click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chamberlain (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B2-31-0 (3rd)1-3-23-29.912-14
WINS: #13327 Wagner (SD) (49-7), #14413 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #2678 Canton (SD) (23-6), #9199 Groton (SD) (21-8), #9621 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (13-12)

2Todd County (Mission, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11A4-12-0 (2nd)2-1-23.8-46.611-14
WINS: #12576 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (39-24), #14243 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (44-14), #14324 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (50-6), #14385 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #4491 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (57-6)

3Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11A1-41-1 (4th)1-2-66.1-43.510-15
WINS: #14413 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (24-0), LOSSES: #10776 Todd County (Mission, SD) (50-6), #11272 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (53-0), #12576 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (52-0), #13449 Sisseton (SD) (50-0)

4McLaughlin (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B3-23-0 (1st)2-0-72.1-72.96-19
WINS: #14385 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (28-20), #14413 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (20-0), #14416 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (2-0), LOSSES: #13551 Pine Ridge (SD) (56-6), #14243 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (36-6)

5Crow Creek (Stephan, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B1-41-2 (5th)1-2-73.8-52.816-10
WINS: #14416 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (66-14), LOSSES: #10776 Todd County (Mission, SD) (51-0), #11032 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (58-6), #13551 Pine Ridge (SD) (50-0), #14378 McLaughlin (SD) (28-20)

6St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11A0-50-3 (7th)0-1-86.9-43.513-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10126 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (59-0), #10647 Chamberlain (SD) (55-0), #12576 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (57-0), #14324 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (24-0), #14378 McLaughlin (SD) (20-0)

7Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B1-40-2 (6th)0-2-96.7-73.14-6
WINS: Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: Lower Brule (SD) (56-6), Dupree (SD) (30-14), #14378 McLaughlin (SD) (2-0), #14385 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (66-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canton (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B5-03-0 (2nd)5-013.5-9.114-12
WINS: #3047 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (29-12), #5733 Beresford (SD) (28-14), #8880 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (35-6), #9881 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (50-6), #10647 Chamberlain (SD) (23-6), LOSSES: none

2Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B5-04-0 (1st)4-012.4-14.612-13
WINS: #4650 Madison (SD) (21-0), #5733 Beresford (SD) (14-6), #9183 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (26-10), #9621 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (41-0), #13306 Flandreau (SD) (55-6), LOSSES: none

3Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B4-12-1 (3rd)4-111.3-7.814-11
WINS: #5432 Winner (SD) (36-0), #8880 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (47-6), #9183 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (42-7), #10675 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (39-0), LOSSES: #2678 Canton (SD) (29-12)

4Beresford (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B3-22-2 (t 4th)3-2-0.3-6.918-8
WINS: #8880 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (38-14), #9199 Groton (SD) (35-32), #11981 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2678 Canton (SD) (28-14), #2863 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (14-6)

5Sioux Valley (Volga, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B2-31-3 (7th)1-3-14.1-5.715-10
WINS: #8054 Lennox (SD) (28-16), #13306 Flandreau (SD) (26-6), LOSSES: #2678 Canton (SD) (35-6), #3047 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (47-6), #5733 Beresford (SD) (38-14)

6Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B2-32-2 (t 4th)2-2-15.5-7.916-9
WINS: #11981 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (27-20), #13306 Flandreau (SD) (30-0), LOSSES: #2863 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (26-10), #3047 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (42-7), #3342 Tea (SD) (50-0)

7Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B3-20-1 (8th)3-2-17.7-16.314-13
WINS: #10647 Chamberlain (SD) (13-12), #12390 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (14-8), #13327 Wagner (SD) (14-0), LOSSES: #2863 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (41-0), #4024 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (48-13)

8McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B2-31-2 (6th)2-3-30.8-24.18-18
WINS: #13306 Flandreau (SD) (7-6), #13327 Wagner (SD) (21-8), LOSSES: #5733 Beresford (SD) (35-0), #9183 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (27-20), #9881 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (23-6)

9Flandreau (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B0-50-4 (9th)0-5-42.4-8.417-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2863 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (55-6), #4024 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (54-7), #8880 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (26-6), #9183 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (30-0), #11981 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11B5-14-0 (1st)3-0-25.2-46.313-18
WINS: #12576 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (19-16), #13551 Pine Ridge (SD) (45-14), #14236 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (57-7), #14243 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (62-14), #14385 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (58-6), LOSSES: #5807 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (42-0)

2Custer (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11B3-22-0 (2nd)1-1-34.2-40.311-16
WINS: #13621 Newcastle (WY) (35-6), #14236 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (40-12), #14243 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (41-12), LOSSES: #8414 Hot Springs (SD) (56-13), #10126 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (43-21)

3Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11B3-21-1 (3rd)0-1-35.4-49.613-13
WINS: #13551 Pine Ridge (SD) (46-26), #14324 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (52-0), #14413 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (57-0), LOSSES: #10776 Todd County (Mission, SD) (39-24), #11032 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (19-16)

4Pine Ridge (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11A3-21-2 (4th)0-0-45.5-53.613-14
WINS: #14236 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (38-8), #14378 McLaughlin (SD) (56-6), #14385 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #11032 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (45-14), #12576 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (46-26)

5Bennett County (Martin, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11B1-51-3 (5th)0-2-60.9-37.917-14
WINS: #14243 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (18-12), LOSSES: #8414 Hot Springs (SD) (44-0), #11032 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (57-7), #12404 Custer (SD) (40-12), #13551 Pine Ridge (SD) (38-8), #13738 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (28-6)

6Little Wound (Kyle, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11A1-40-3 (6th)0-1-61.3-43.316-11
WINS: #14378 McLaughlin (SD) (36-6), LOSSES: #10776 Todd County (Mission, SD) (44-14), #11032 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (62-14), #12404 Custer (SD) (41-12), #14236 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (18-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hot Springs (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11A4-11-0 (1st)2-0-11.9-29.39-16
WINS: #10263 Belle Fourche (SD) (28-21), #12223 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (24-14), #12404 Custer (SD) (56-13), #14236 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (44-0), LOSSES: #4762 Douglas (WY) (28-13)

2Belle Fourche (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11A2-32-1 (2nd)0-3-21-18.514-11
WINS: #12042 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (18-15), #13140 Spearfish (SD) (49-7), LOSSES: #4650 Madison (SD) (43-7), #8323 Dell Rapids (SD) (41-38), #8414 Hot Springs (SD) (28-21)

3More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-26.6-26.511-14
WINS: #13140 Spearfish (SD) (48-0), #14324 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (53-0), LOSSES: #3342 Tea (SD) (33-6), #6596 West Central (Hartford, SD) (33-0), #12042 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (33-20)

4Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11AA2-32-2 (t 3rd)1-1-31.4-30.16-19
WINS: #11272 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (33-20), #13386 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (61-27), LOSSES: #9756 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (54-27), #10263 Belle Fourche (SD) (18-15), #13140 Spearfish (SD) (32-21)

5Spearfish (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11AA1-41-2 (5th)1-1-40.7-20.410-15
WINS: #12042 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (32-21), LOSSES: #6553 Brookings (SD) (51-0), #9843 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (66-6), #10263 Belle Fourche (SD) (49-7), #11272 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (48-0)

6Douglas (Box Elder, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11AA0-50-1 (6th)0-5-43.6-7.314-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3407 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (69-7), #5369 Harrisburg (SD) (48-0), #6571 Huron (SD) (49-6), #8240 Mitchell (SD) (55-20), #12042 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (61-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tea (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A5-03-0 (1st)4-09.7-15.910-15
WINS: #6596 West Central (Hartford, SD) (30-24), #8054 Lennox (SD) (40-15), #9183 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (50-0), #10563 Vermillion (SD) (46-0), #11272 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (33-6), LOSSES: none

2Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211B6-00-06-06.2-26.211-21
WINS: #5432 Winner (SD) (30-28), #9621 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (48-13), #10126 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (40-7), #12390 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (42-0), #13306 Flandreau (SD) (54-7), #13327 Wagner (SD) (58-7), LOSSES: none

3Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A5-02-0 (t 2nd)4-04-25.610-15
WINS: #8323 Dell Rapids (SD) (49-32), #9096 Milbank (SD) (41-0), #10776 Todd County (Mission, SD) (57-6), #12223 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (25-7), #13449 Sisseton (SD) (55-0), LOSSES: none

4Madison (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A4-12-0 (t 2nd)4-03.3-10.112-13
WINS: #6596 West Central (Hartford, SD) (30-14), #9096 Milbank (SD) (20-14), #10263 Belle Fourche (SD) (43-7), #10563 Vermillion (SD) (40-0), LOSSES: #2863 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (21-0)

5West Central (Hartford, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A2-31-2 (6th)2-2-3.8-4.917-8
WINS: #8323 Dell Rapids (SD) (42-14), #11272 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (33-0), LOSSES: #3342 Tea (SD) (30-24), #4650 Madison (SD) (30-14), #5432 Winner (SD) (36-7)

6Lennox (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A3-22-1 (4th)3-1-10.4-1510-15
WINS: #9096 Milbank (SD) (29-21), #10563 Vermillion (SD) (28-14), #12223 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (41-7), LOSSES: #3342 Tea (SD) (40-15), #8880 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (28-16)

7Dell Rapids (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A3-22-2 (5th)3-2-11.5-15.310-15
WINS: #10263 Belle Fourche (SD) (41-38), #10563 Vermillion (SD) (29-28), #12223 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (33-6), LOSSES: #4491 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (49-32), #6596 West Central (Hartford, SD) (42-14)

8Vermillion (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A1-41-4 (8th)1-4-22.5-8.315-10
WINS: #12223 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (18-6), LOSSES: #3342 Tea (SD) (46-0), #4650 Madison (SD) (40-0), #8054 Lennox (SD) (28-14), #8323 Dell Rapids (SD) (29-28)

9Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A0-50-4 (9th)0-5-32.7-10.516-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4491 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (25-7), #8054 Lennox (SD) (41-7), #8323 Dell Rapids (SD) (33-6), #8414 Hot Springs (SD) (24-14), #10563 Vermillion (SD) (18-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA4-13-1 (1st)4-19.4-10.211-14
WINS: #5820 Yankton (SD) (28-17), #6553 Brookings (SD) (28-0), #6571 Huron (SD) (34-7), #13386 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (69-7), LOSSES: #5369 Harrisburg (SD) (24-14)

2Harrisburg (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA3-21-1 (t 2nd)2-10.6-5.813-12
WINS: #3407 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (24-14), #8271 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (23-21), #13386 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1753 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (32-15), #6571 Huron (SD) (14-0)

3Yankton (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA2-32-2 (t 2nd)2-2-0.53.117-8
WINS: #6571 Huron (SD) (38-27), #8240 Mitchell (SD) (42-21), LOSSES: #1233 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (35-22), #3407 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (28-17), #6553 Brookings (SD) (24-23)

4Brookings (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA3-21-2 (t 5th)2-2-3.6-8.313-12
WINS: #5098 Watertown (SD) (27-14), #5820 Yankton (SD) (24-23), #13140 Spearfish (SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #3407 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (28-0), #8240 Mitchell (SD) (28-14)

5Huron (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA3-21-2 (t 5th)2-2-3.7-9.110-15
WINS: #5369 Harrisburg (SD) (14-0), #8271 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (25-15), #13386 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (49-6), LOSSES: #3407 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (34-7), #5820 Yankton (SD) (38-27)

6Mitchell (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA2-31-1 (t 2nd)2-1-11.2-7.312-13
WINS: #6553 Brookings (SD) (28-14), #13386 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (55-20), LOSSES: #3287 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (49-12), #5098 Watertown (SD) (40-19), #5820 Yankton (SD) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA5-02-0 (t 1st)4-025.1-1.810-15
WINS: #3287 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (29-0), #4090 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (24-7), #5820 Yankton (SD) (35-22), #6933 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (34-7), #9843 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (48-19), LOSSES: none

2Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA3-22-1 (3rd)3-25.9011-14
WINS: #6933 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (29-28), #8271 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (35-14), #9756 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (47-7), LOSSES: #1233 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (24-7), #3287 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (28-14)

3Watertown (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-01.5-11.58-17
WINS: #6933 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (17-10), #8240 Mitchell (SD) (40-19), #9756 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (34-13), #9843 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (46-13), LOSSES: #6553 Brookings (SD) (27-14)

4Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA1-41-1 (4th)1-2-11.40.815-10
WINS: #9843 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (28-12), LOSSES: #1753 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (58-14), #4090 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (35-14), #5369 Harrisburg (SD) (23-21), #6571 Huron (SD) (25-15)

5Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA1-40-2 (5th)0-4-18.3-1.815-10
WINS: #12042 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (54-27), LOSSES: #1753 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (41-7), #4090 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (47-7), #5098 Watertown (SD) (34-13), #6933 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (31-7)

6Stevens (Rapid City, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA1-40-3 (6th)0-4-18.7-3.114-11
WINS: #13140 Spearfish (SD) (66-6), LOSSES: #1233 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (48-19), #3287 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (41-10), #5098 Watertown (SD) (46-13), #8271 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA5-02-0 (1st)4-020.4-4.99-16
WINS: #3287 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (42-33), #5369 Harrisburg (SD) (32-15), #6933 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (39-7), #8271 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (58-14), #9756 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA3-20-1 (t 3rd)2-2104.216-9
WINS: #4090 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (28-14), #8240 Mitchell (SD) (49-12), #9843 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (41-10), LOSSES: #1233 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (29-0), #1753 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (42-33)

3Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA1-40-1 (t 3rd)1-4-5.46.918-7
WINS: #9756 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (31-7), LOSSES: #1233 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (34-7), #1753 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (39-7), #4090 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (29-28), #5098 Watertown (SD) (17-10)

4Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11B4-20-03-2-20.3-30.114-17
WINS: #10675 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (14-8), #12404 Custer (SD) (43-21), #13327 Wagner (SD) (28-14), #14413 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (59-0), LOSSES: #4024 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (40-7), #5432 Winner (SD) (50-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milbank (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11A2-32-0 (1st)0-3-15.2-11.216-11
WINS: #9881 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (45-26), #12390 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (25-8), LOSSES: #4491 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (41-0), #4650 Madison (SD) (20-14), #8054 Lennox (SD) (29-21)

2Groton (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B4-22-1 (t 2nd)3-2-15.6-23.112-19
WINS: #10647 Chamberlain (SD) (21-8), #10675 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (28-26), #11534 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (20-0), #13449 Sisseton (SD) (34-0), LOSSES: #5733 Beresford (SD) (35-32), #9881 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (27-7)

3Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B3-32-2 (4th)3-2-18.9-17.616-16
WINS: #9199 Groton (SD) (27-7), #11981 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (23-6), #12390 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (32-8), LOSSES: #2678 Canton (SD) (50-6), #9096 Milbank (SD) (45-26), #10675 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (14-8)

4Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-3-23.2-15.616-13
WINS: #9881 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (14-8), #12390 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (20-6), LOSSES: #3047 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (39-0), #9199 Groton (SD) (28-26), #10126 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (14-8)

5Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B1-51-3 (5th)1-4-34.1-18.917-15
WINS: #13449 Sisseton (SD) (22-0), LOSSES: #4024 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (42-0), #9096 Milbank (SD) (25-8), #9621 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (14-8), #9881 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (32-8), #10675 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (20-6)

6Sisseton (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B1-40-2 (6th)0-2-44.4-25.414-13
WINS: #14324 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #4491 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (55-0), #9036 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (44-16), #9199 Groton (SD) (34-0), #12390 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Winner (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaSoutheastern South Dakota11B3-20-01-20.4-3.818-9
WINS: #6596 West Central (Hartford, SD) (36-7), #8487 Valentine (NE) (26-20), #10126 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (50-7), LOSSES: #3047 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (36-0), #4024 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (30-28)

2Wagner (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaSoutheastern South Dakota11B0-50-00-5-42.7-17.217-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4024 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (58-7), #9621 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (14-0), #10126 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (28-14), #10647 Chamberlain (SD) (49-7), #11981 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (21-8)