Jump to division:  11A   11AA   11AAA   11B  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tea (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A5-03-0 (1st)4-09.7-15.710-15
WINS: #6457 West Central (Hartford, SD) (30-24), #7926 Lennox (SD) (40-15), #9071 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (50-0), #10454 Vermillion (SD) (46-0), #11201 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (33-6), LOSSES: none

2Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A5-02-0 (t 2nd)4-04.1-25.510-15
WINS: #8201 Dell Rapids (SD) (49-32), #8995 Milbank (SD) (41-0), #10703 Todd County (Mission, SD) (57-6), #12151 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (25-7), #13446 Sisseton (SD) (55-0), LOSSES: none

3Madison (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A4-12-0 (t 2nd)4-03.4-1012-13
WINS: #6457 West Central (Hartford, SD) (30-14), #8995 Milbank (SD) (20-14), #10191 Belle Fourche (SD) (43-7), #10454 Vermillion (SD) (40-0), LOSSES: #2771 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (21-0)

4West Central (Hartford, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A2-31-2 (6th)2-2-3.7-4.817-8
WINS: #8201 Dell Rapids (SD) (42-14), #11201 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (33-0), LOSSES: #3227 Tea (SD) (30-24), #4517 Madison (SD) (30-14), #5295 Winner (SD) (36-7)

5Lennox (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A3-22-1 (4th)3-1-10.3-14.910-15
WINS: #8995 Milbank (SD) (29-21), #10454 Vermillion (SD) (28-14), #12151 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (41-7), LOSSES: #3227 Tea (SD) (40-15), #8767 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (28-16)

6Dell Rapids (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A3-22-2 (5th)3-2-11.4-15.210-15
WINS: #10191 Belle Fourche (SD) (41-38), #10454 Vermillion (SD) (29-28), #12151 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (33-6), LOSSES: #4372 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (49-32), #6457 West Central (Hartford, SD) (42-14)

7Hot Springs (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11A4-11-0 (1st)2-0-12.1-309-15
WINS: #10191 Belle Fourche (SD) (28-21), #12151 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (24-14), #12490 Custer (SD) (56-13), #14268 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (44-0), LOSSES: #4794 Douglas (WY) (28-13)

8Milbank (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11A2-32-0 (1st)0-3-15.1-11.116-11
WINS: #9792 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (45-26), #12316 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (25-8), LOSSES: #4372 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (41-0), #4517 Madison (SD) (20-14), #7926 Lennox (SD) (29-21)

9Belle Fourche (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11A2-32-1 (2nd)0-3-21-18.514-11
WINS: #11983 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (18-15), #13111 Spearfish (SD) (49-7), LOSSES: #4517 Madison (SD) (43-7), #8201 Dell Rapids (SD) (41-38), #8350 Hot Springs (SD) (28-21)

10Vermillion (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A1-41-4 (8th)1-4-22.3-8.315-10
WINS: #12151 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) (18-6), LOSSES: #3227 Tea (SD) (46-0), #4517 Madison (SD) (40-0), #7926 Lennox (SD) (28-14), #8201 Dell Rapids (SD) (29-28)

11Todd County (Mission, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11A4-12-0 (2nd)2-1-23.7-47.510-14
WINS: #12506 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (39-24), #14320 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (50-6), #14353 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (44-14), #14372 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #4372 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (57-6)

12More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-26.5-26.511-14
WINS: #13111 Spearfish (SD) (48-0), #14320 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (53-0), LOSSES: #3227 Tea (SD) (33-6), #6457 West Central (Hartford, SD) (33-0), #11983 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (33-20)

13Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A0-50-4 (9th)0-5-32.6-10.516-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4372 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (25-7), #7926 Lennox (SD) (41-7), #8201 Dell Rapids (SD) (33-6), #8350 Hot Springs (SD) (24-14), #10454 Vermillion (SD) (18-6)

14Pine Ridge (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11A3-21-2 (t 4th)0-0-44.4-52.412-12
WINS: #14268 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (38-8), #14323 McLaughlin (SD) (56-6), #14372 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #11016 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (45-14), #12506 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (46-26)

15Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11A1-41-1 (4th)1-2-66.1-43.510-14
WINS: #14411 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (24-0), LOSSES: #10703 Todd County (Mission, SD) (50-6), #11201 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (53-0), #12506 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (52-0), #13446 Sisseton (SD) (50-0)

16Little Wound (Kyle, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11A0-40-3 (6th)0-1-68.7-36.912-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10703 Todd County (Mission, SD) (44-14), #11016 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (62-14), #12490 Custer (SD) (41-12), #14268 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (18-12)

17St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11A0-40-3 (7th)0-1-87.1-47.79-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10547 Chamberlain (SD) (55-0), #12506 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (57-0), #14320 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (24-0), #14323 McLaughlin (SD) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA4-13-1 (1st)4-19.4-10.111-14
WINS: #5648 Yankton (SD) (28-17), #6416 Huron (SD) (34-7), #6414 Brookings (SD) (28-0), #13374 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (69-7), LOSSES: #5222 Harrisburg (SD) (24-14)

2Harrisburg (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA3-21-1 (t 2nd)2-10.7-5.713-12
WINS: #3280 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (24-14), #8158 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (23-21), #13374 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1668 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (32-15), #6416 Huron (SD) (14-0)

3Yankton (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA2-32-2 (t 2nd)2-2-0.33.217-8
WINS: #6416 Huron (SD) (38-27), #8129 Mitchell (SD) (42-21), LOSSES: #1170 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (35-22), #3280 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (28-17), #6414 Brookings (SD) (24-23)

4Brookings (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA3-21-2 (t 5th)2-2-3.5-8.213-12
WINS: #4981 Watertown (SD) (27-14), #5648 Yankton (SD) (24-23), #13111 Spearfish (SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #3280 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (28-0), #8129 Mitchell (SD) (28-14)

5Huron (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA3-21-2 (t 5th)2-2-3.5-910-15
WINS: #5222 Harrisburg (SD) (14-0), #8158 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (25-15), #13374 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (49-6), LOSSES: #3280 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (34-7), #5648 Yankton (SD) (38-27)

6Mitchell (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA2-31-1 (t 2nd)2-1-11.1-7.212-13
WINS: #6414 Brookings (SD) (28-14), #13374 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (55-20), LOSSES: #3183 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (49-12), #4981 Watertown (SD) (40-19), #5648 Yankton (SD) (42-21)

7Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11AA2-32-2 (t 3rd)1-1-31.3-30.16-19
WINS: #11201 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (33-20), #13374 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) (61-27), LOSSES: #9647 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (54-27), #10191 Belle Fourche (SD) (18-15), #13111 Spearfish (SD) (32-21)

8Spearfish (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11AA1-41-2 (5th)1-1-40.6-20.310-15
WINS: #11983 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (32-21), LOSSES: #6414 Brookings (SD) (51-0), #9740 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (66-6), #10191 Belle Fourche (SD) (49-7), #11201 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (48-0)

9Douglas (Box Elder, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Mount Rushmore11AA0-50-1 (6th)0-5-43.5-7.214-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3280 Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) (69-7), #5222 Harrisburg (SD) (48-0), #6416 Huron (SD) (49-6), #8129 Mitchell (SD) (55-20), #11983 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (61-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA5-02-0 (t 1st)4-025.2-1.710-15
WINS: #3183 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (29-0), #3970 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (24-7), #5648 Yankton (SD) (35-22), #6828 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (34-7), #9740 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (48-19), LOSSES: none

2O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA5-02-0 (1st)4-020.5-4.89-16
WINS: #3183 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (42-33), #5222 Harrisburg (SD) (32-15), #6828 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (39-7), #8158 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (58-14), #9647 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (41-7), LOSSES: none

3Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA3-20-1 (t 3rd)2-2104.316-9
WINS: #3970 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (28-14), #8129 Mitchell (SD) (49-12), #9740 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (41-10), LOSSES: #1170 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (29-0), #1668 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (42-33)

4Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA3-22-1 (3rd)3-25.9011-14
WINS: #6828 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (29-28), #8158 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (35-14), #9647 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (47-7), LOSSES: #1170 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (24-7), #3183 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (28-14)

5Watertown (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-01.6-11.48-17
WINS: #6828 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (17-10), #8129 Mitchell (SD) (40-19), #9647 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (34-13), #9740 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (46-13), LOSSES: #6414 Brookings (SD) (27-14)

6Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11AAA1-40-1 (t 3rd)1-4-5.3718-7
WINS: #9647 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) (31-7), LOSSES: #1170 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (34-7), #1668 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (39-7), #3970 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (29-28), #4981 Watertown (SD) (17-10)

7Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA1-41-1 (4th)1-2-11.30.915-10
WINS: #9740 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) (28-12), LOSSES: #1668 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (58-14), #3970 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (35-14), #5222 Harrisburg (SD) (23-21), #6416 Huron (SD) (25-15)

8Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA1-40-2 (5th)0-4-18.2-1.715-10
WINS: #11983 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) (54-27), LOSSES: #1668 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) (41-7), #3970 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) (47-7), #4981 Watertown (SD) (34-13), #6828 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) (31-7)

9Stevens (Rapid City, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaEastern South Dakota - AAA11AAA1-40-3 (6th)0-4-18.6-314-11
WINS: #13111 Spearfish (SD) (66-6), LOSSES: #1170 Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) (48-19), #3183 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) (41-10), #4981 Watertown (SD) (46-13), #8158 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canton (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B5-03-0 (2nd)5-013.5-8.914-12
WINS: #2960 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (29-12), #5581 Beresford (SD) (28-14), #8767 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (35-6), #9792 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (50-6), #10547 Chamberlain (SD) (23-6), LOSSES: none

2Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B5-04-0 (1st)4-012.4-14.412-13
WINS: #4517 Madison (SD) (21-0), #5581 Beresford (SD) (14-6), #9071 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (26-10), #9492 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (41-0), #13271 Flandreau (SD) (55-6), LOSSES: none

3Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B4-12-1 (3rd)4-111.3-7.714-11
WINS: #5295 Winner (SD) (36-0), #8767 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (47-6), #9071 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (42-7), #10566 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (39-0), LOSSES: #2604 Canton (SD) (29-12)

4Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211B6-00-06-06.4-2610-21
WINS: #5295 Winner (SD) (30-28), #9492 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (48-13), #9951 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (40-7), #12316 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (42-0), #13271 Flandreau (SD) (54-7), #13301 Wagner (SD) (58-7), LOSSES: none

5Winner (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaSoutheastern South Dakota11B3-20-01-20.5-3.817-9
WINS: #6457 West Central (Hartford, SD) (36-7), #8584 Valentine (NE) (26-20), #9951 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (50-7), LOSSES: #2960 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (36-0), #3868 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (30-28)

6Beresford (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B3-22-2 (t 4th)3-2-0.1-6.818-8
WINS: #8767 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (38-14), #9070 Groton (SD) (35-32), #11894 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2604 Canton (SD) (28-14), #2771 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (14-6)

7Sioux Valley (Volga, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B2-31-3 (7th)1-3-14-5.615-10
WINS: #7926 Lennox (SD) (28-16), #13271 Flandreau (SD) (26-6), LOSSES: #2604 Canton (SD) (35-6), #2960 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (47-6), #5581 Beresford (SD) (38-14)

8Groton (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B4-22-1 (t 2nd)3-2-15.4-2312-19
WINS: #10547 Chamberlain (SD) (21-8), #10566 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (28-26), #11525 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (20-0), #13446 Sisseton (SD) (34-0), LOSSES: #5581 Beresford (SD) (35-32), #9792 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (27-7)

9Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B2-32-2 (t 4th)2-2-15.4-7.916-9
WINS: #11894 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (27-20), #13271 Flandreau (SD) (30-0), LOSSES: #2771 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (26-10), #2960 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (42-7), #3227 Tea (SD) (50-0)

10Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B3-20-1 (8th)3-2-17.5-16.114-13
WINS: #10547 Chamberlain (SD) (13-12), #12316 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (14-8), #13301 Wagner (SD) (14-0), LOSSES: #2771 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (41-0), #3868 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (48-13)

11Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B3-32-2 (4th)3-2-18.8-17.516-16
WINS: #9070 Groton (SD) (27-7), #11894 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (23-6), #12316 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (32-8), LOSSES: #2604 Canton (SD) (50-6), #8995 Milbank (SD) (45-26), #10566 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (14-8)

12Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaGreater Dakota11B3-20-03-2-19.7-18.714-12
WINS: #10566 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (14-8), #12490 Custer (SD) (43-21), #13301 Wagner (SD) (28-14), LOSSES: #3868 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (40-7), #5295 Winner (SD) (50-7)

13Chamberlain (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B2-31-0 (3rd)1-3-22.8-29.912-13
WINS: #13301 Wagner (SD) (49-7), #14411 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #2604 Canton (SD) (23-6), #9070 Groton (SD) (21-8), #9492 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (13-12)

14Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-3-22.9-15.415-13
WINS: #9792 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (14-8), #12316 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (20-6), LOSSES: #2960 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (39-0), #9070 Groton (SD) (28-26), #9951 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (14-8)

15Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11B4-13-0 (1st)2-0-25.4-44.311-13
WINS: #12506 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) (19-16), #13450 Pine Ridge (SD) (45-14), #14353 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (62-14), #14372 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (58-6), LOSSES: #5913 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) (42-0)

16McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B2-31-2 (6th)2-3-30.6-23.98-18
WINS: #13271 Flandreau (SD) (7-6), #13301 Wagner (SD) (21-8), LOSSES: #5581 Beresford (SD) (35-0), #9071 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (27-20), #9792 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (23-6)

17Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B1-51-3 (5th)1-4-33.9-18.817-15
WINS: #13446 Sisseton (SD) (22-0), LOSSES: #3868 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (42-0), #8995 Milbank (SD) (25-8), #9492 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (14-8), #9792 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) (32-8), #10566 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) (20-6)

18Custer (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11B3-22-0 (2nd)1-1-35.1-42.39-15
WINS: #13632 Newcastle (WY) (35-6), #14268 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (40-12), #14353 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (41-12), LOSSES: #8350 Hot Springs (SD) (56-13), #9951 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (43-21)

19Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11B3-21-1 (3rd)0-1-35.2-49.412-12
WINS: #13450 Pine Ridge (SD) (46-26), #14320 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (52-0), #14411 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (57-0), LOSSES: #10703 Todd County (Mission, SD) (39-24), #11016 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (19-16)

20Flandreau (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBig East11B0-50-4 (9th)0-5-42.3-8.317-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2771 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) (55-6), #3868 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (54-7), #8767 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) (26-6), #9071 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) (30-0), #11894 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (7-6)

21Wagner (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaSoutheastern South Dakota11B0-50-00-5-42.5-16.916-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3868 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (58-7), #9492 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (14-0), #9951 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (28-14), #10547 Chamberlain (SD) (49-7), #11894 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) (21-8)

22Sisseton (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaNortheast11B1-40-2 (6th)0-2-44.3-25.414-13
WINS: #14320 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #4372 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (55-0), #9023 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (44-16), #9070 Groton (SD) (34-0), #12316 Redfield/Doland (Redfield, SD) (22-0)

23Bennett County (Martin, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaBlack Hills - Crazy Horse11B1-41-2 (t 4th)0-1-63.1-42.111-13
WINS: #14353 Little Wound (Kyle, SD) (18-12), LOSSES: #8350 Hot Springs (SD) (44-0), #12490 Custer (SD) (40-12), #13450 Pine Ridge (SD) (38-8), #13793 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (28-6)

24McLaughlin (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B3-13-0 (1st)2-0-66.2-74.65-14
WINS: #14372 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (28-20), #14411 St. Francis Indian (St. Francis, SD) (20-0), #14414 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (2-0), LOSSES: #13450 Pine Ridge (SD) (56-6)

25Crow Creek (Stephan, SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B1-41-2 (5th)1-2-71.4-51.115-9
WINS: #14414 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (66-14), LOSSES: #10703 Todd County (Mission, SD) (51-0), #11016 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) (58-6), #13450 Pine Ridge (SD) (50-0), #14323 McLaughlin (SD) (28-20)

26Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B1-40-2 (6th)0-2-95.2-68.94-5
WINS: Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: Lower Brule (SD) (56-6), Dupree (SD) (30-14), #14323 McLaughlin (SD) (2-0), #14372 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (66-14)