click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gregory (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA4-0 4-044.6-3.96-11
WINS: #353 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (12-6), #734 Parkston (SD) (40-0), #949 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (69-18), #1479 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA5-0 3-044-137-15
WINS: #194 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (38-36), #654 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (50-0), #902 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (50-0), #1626 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (50-0), #1701 Iroquois (SD) (63-0), LOSSES: none

3Sully Buttes (Onida, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9B4-02-0 (1st)1-039.75.98-10
WINS: #317 Warner (SD) (58-40), #444 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (36-20), #758 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (56-14), #1265 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (50-6), LOSSES: none

4Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA4-1 3-137.88.212-11
WINS: #353 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (25-7), #654 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (33-0), #734 Parkston (SD) (41-0), #1514 Lower Brule (SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #146 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (38-36)

5Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A4-04-0 (t 1st)2-036.6-25-14
WINS: #391 Howard (SD) (36-12), #861 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (54-6), #1061 Chester (SD) (52-0), #1077 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (52-6), LOSSES: none

6Colome (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B4-04-0 (t 1st)3-036.3-14.48-11
WINS: #616 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (62-12), #829 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (54-6), #1053 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (68-16), #1671 Centerville (SD) (72-6), LOSSES: none

7Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA5-05-0 (1st)1-034.4-4.77-15
WINS: #794 Deubrook (White, SD) (43-7), #808 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (42-0), #822 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (50-12), #976 DeSmet (SD) (48-0), #1091 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (44-13), LOSSES: none

8Colman-Egan (Colman, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B4-04-0 (t 2nd)2-033.3-7.84-13
WINS: #794 Deubrook (White, SD) (58-20), #808 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (36-0), #822 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (18-14), #1387 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

9Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9A4-04-0 (2nd)0-032.9-11.68-11
WINS: #558 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (34-0), #819 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (32-22), #1161 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (62-8), #1532 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (53-8), LOSSES: none

10Garretson (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA4-04-0 (t 1st)2-029.5-1.75-15
WINS: #391 Howard (SD) (30-16), #648 Parker (SD) (21-16), #1077 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (63-20), #1225 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (47-6), LOSSES: none

11Castlewood (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B4-04-0 (t 2nd)1-027.4-13.84-15
WINS: #794 Deubrook (White, SD) (56-20), #976 DeSmet (SD) (38-0), #1091 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (56-7), #1387 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) (48-7), LOSSES: none

12Warner (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9A4-14-0 (1st)0-0275.812-11
WINS: #489 Faulkton (SD) (18-16), #758 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (36-6), #925 Langford (SD) (48-8), #1225 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (46-14), LOSSES: #175 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (58-40)

13Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA4-14-1 (4th)2-026-1.77-17
WINS: #648 Parker (SD) (48-22), #861 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (52-14), #1061 Chester (SD) (65-6), #1225 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (57-12), LOSSES: #391 Howard (SD) (60-57)

14Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA2-2 2-224.623.310-8
WINS: #654 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (24-6), #734 Parkston (SD) (27-12), LOSSES: #145 Gregory (SD) (12-6), #194 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (25-7)

15Howard (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A3-21-0 (t 1st) Big East (9 Man), 3-2 (5th) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 1-122.215.514-9
WINS: #330 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (60-57), #648 Parker (SD) (22-12), #1225 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (50-8), LOSSES: #206 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (36-12), #284 Garretson (SD) (30-16)

16North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9AA4-02-0 (2nd)0-021.8-8.54-13
WINS: #444 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (36-20), #925 Langford (SD) (48-14), #1225 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (60-20), #1265 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (32-14), LOSSES: none

17Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A2-20-1 (t 2nd)1-018.814.910-7
WINS: #734 Parkston (SD) (32-12), #902 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (44-7), LOSSES: #175 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (36-20), #395 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (36-20)

18Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A4-04-0 (t 1st)2-016.1-15.17-11
WINS: #681 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (26-14), #829 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (34-12), #1252 Scotland (SD) (48-14), #1564 Avon (SD) (53-0), LOSSES: none

19Faulkton (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B4-14-1 (3rd)3-015.9-3.510-14
WINS: #758 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (22-14), #925 Langford (SD) (34-14), #1161 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (40-8), #1225 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (50-8), LOSSES: #317 Warner (SD) (18-16)

20Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9A5-05-0 (1st)0-013-29.24-18
WINS: #1116 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (41-7), #1161 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (58-7), #1384 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (34-6), #1532 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (61-6), #1554 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (56-0), LOSSES: none

21Hamlin (Hayti, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA3-13-1 (t 3rd)2-011.8-7.27-9
WINS: #597 Webster (SD) (15-13), #1384 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (46-6), #1554 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (56-6), LOSSES: #251 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (34-0)

22Baltic (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA4-01-0 (t 1st) Big East (9 Man), 4-0 (t 1st) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 2-011.7-13.12-17
WINS: #861 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (28-24), #1061 Chester (SD) (26-0), #1077 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (40-26), #1225 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (36-0), LOSSES: none

23Webster (SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA3-13-1 (t 3rd)2-19.7-118-10
WINS: #819 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (41-12), #1116 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (36-14), #1532 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #558 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (15-13)

24South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B3-23-2 (t 3rd)2-18.80.812-9
WINS: #681 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (26-22), #1053 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (52-6), #1252 Scotland (SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #211 Colome (SD) (62-12), #829 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (40-32)

25Parker (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA2-31-1 (3rd) Big East (9 Man), 2-3 (t 6th) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 1-27.39.911-12
WINS: #1061 Chester (SD) (28-2), #1077 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (38-16), LOSSES: #284 Garretson (SD) (21-16), #330 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (48-22), #391 Howard (SD) (22-12)

26Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA1-3 0-37.121.913-6
WINS: #1161 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (48-16), LOSSES: #146 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (50-0), #194 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (33-0), #353 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (24-6)

27Wall (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9B4-04-0 (1st)0-06.1-30.97-10
WINS: #1171 Lyman (Presho, SD) (42-20), #1267 New Underwood (SD) (39-0), #1479 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (42-6), #1597 Hill City (SD) (51-0), LOSSES: none

28Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A2-22-2 (t 5th)1-15.7-10.19-9
WINS: #1252 Scotland (SD) (54-6), #1564 Avon (SD) (58-0), LOSSES: #486 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (26-14), #616 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (26-22)

29Timber Lake (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A5-05-0 (1st)1-03.8-47.99-14
WINS: #1092 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (58-6), #1541 Faith (SD) (44-14), #1616 Bison (SD) (52-0), #1724 Dupree (SD) (58-8), #1728 Newell (SD) (76-6), LOSSES: none

30Parkston (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA1-4 0-33.624.113-8
WINS: #902 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (38-20), LOSSES: #145 Gregory (SD) (40-0), #194 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (41-0), #353 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (27-12), #444 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (32-12)

31Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B2-31-2 (t 5th)2-22.30.415-8
WINS: #1221 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (56-7), #1701 Iroquois (SD) (58-8), LOSSES: #175 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (56-14), #317 Warner (SD) (36-6), #489 Faulkton (SD) (22-14)

32Deubrook (White, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A1-31-3 (t 6th)0-00.723.814-3
WINS: #808 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (14-6), LOSSES: #228 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (43-7), #239 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (58-20), #306 Castlewood (SD) (56-20)

33Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA1-31-3 (t 6th)0-1013.411-7
WINS: #1091 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (43-0), LOSSES: #228 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (42-0), #239 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (36-0), #794 Deubrook (White, SD) (14-6)

34Deuel (Clear Lake, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA3-23-2 (5th)2-1-0.3-9.59-12
WINS: #1161 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (26-6), #1384 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (46-6), #1554 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (60-20), LOSSES: #251 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (32-22), #597 Webster (SD) (41-12)

35St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B2-22-2 (4th)1-1-0.46.711-8
WINS: #976 DeSmet (SD) (30-20), #1387 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) (22-8), LOSSES: #228 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (50-12), #239 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (18-14)

36Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9AA3-23-2 (t 3rd)0-0-0.6-6.612-11
WINS: #616 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (40-32), #1564 Avon (SD) (50-6), #1671 Centerville (SD) (38-6), LOSSES: #211 Colome (SD) (54-6), #486 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (34-12)

37Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA2-32-3 (t 6th)1-2-2.57.612-11
WINS: #1077 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (34-26), #1225 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (52-22), LOSSES: #206 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (54-6), #330 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (52-14), #562 Baltic (SD) (28-24)

38Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9A1-3 1-1-5.310.58-10
WINS: #1265 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (44-6), LOSSES: #146 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (50-0), #444 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (44-7), #734 Parkston (SD) (38-20)

39Langford (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B2-32-3 (4th)1-1-6.5-2.414-10
WINS: #1161 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (34-14), #1701 Iroquois (SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #317 Warner (SD) (48-8), #395 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (48-14), #489 Faulkton (SD) (34-14)

40Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA3-12-0 (2nd)0-1-7.8-22.78-8
WINS: #1171 Lyman (Presho, SD) (72-36), #1270 Philip (SD) (22-13), #1735 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (46-0), LOSSES: #145 Gregory (SD) (69-18)

41DeSmet (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A2-32-3 (5th)1-0-9.32.912-11
WINS: #1091 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (20-7), #1387 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) (20-6), LOSSES: #228 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (48-0), #306 Castlewood (SD) (38-0), #822 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (30-20)

42Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B2-22-2 (t 5th)1-2-13.1-12.38-11
WINS: #1564 Avon (SD) (56-6), #1671 Centerville (SD) (56-0), LOSSES: #211 Colome (SD) (68-16), #616 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (52-6)

43Chester (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A0-40-2 (4th) Big East (9 Man), 0-4 (8th) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 0-1-13.620.414-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #206 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (52-0), #330 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (65-6), #562 Baltic (SD) (26-0), #648 Parker (SD) (28-2)

44Menno/Marion (Menno, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA0-50-5 (t 9th)0-4-14.316.516-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #206 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) (52-6), #284 Garretson (SD) (63-20), #562 Baltic (SD) (40-26), #648 Parker (SD) (38-16), #861 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (34-26)

45Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A1-41-4 (8th)0-1-14.94.112-11
WINS: #1387 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) (46-0), LOSSES: #228 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (44-13), #306 Castlewood (SD) (56-7), #808 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (43-0), #976 DeSmet (SD) (20-7)

46Harding County (Buffalo, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B4-12-1 (t 2nd)2-0-15-30.29-12
WINS: #1265 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (34-22), #1270 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (46-34), #1616 Bison (SD) (40-0), #1705 Edgemont (SD) (56-6), LOSSES: #724 Timber Lake (SD) (58-6)

47Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9B2-22-2 (6th)0-0-16.5-14.28-10
WINS: #1532 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (25-24), #1554 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (36-6), LOSSES: #537 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (41-7), #597 Webster (SD) (36-14)

48Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA2-32-3 (7th)1-1-18.5-4.912-11
WINS: #1384 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (20-6), #1532 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (48-18), LOSSES: #251 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (62-8), #537 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (58-7), #819 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (26-6)

49Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9A2-31-2 (t 5th)0-0-18.5-10.38-14
WINS: #1225 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (22-12), #1626 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (36-14), LOSSES: #489 Faulkton (SD) (40-8), #654 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (48-16), #925 Langford (SD) (34-14)

50Lyman (Presho, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A2-22-2 (t 3rd)0-0-19.1-1811-5
WINS: #1306 Kadoka (SD) (30-22), #1597 Hill City (SD) (60-19), LOSSES: #675 Wall (SD) (42-20), #949 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (72-36)

51Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9B3-1 1-1-21.9-35.16-13
WINS: #1514 Lower Brule (SD) (46-12), #1626 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (22-6), #1701 Iroquois (SD) (55-14), LOSSES: #758 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (56-7)

52Hanson (Alexandria, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A0-50-5 (t 9th)0-1-2217.417-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #284 Garretson (SD) (47-6), #330 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (57-12), #391 Howard (SD) (50-8), #562 Baltic (SD) (36-0), #861 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (52-22)

53Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B0-40-4 (8th)0-1-2211.514-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #317 Warner (SD) (46-14), #395 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (60-20), #489 Faulkton (SD) (50-8), #1161 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (22-12)

54Scotland (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B1-31-3 (7th)1-1-23.9-5.59-9
WINS: #1671 Centerville (SD) (60-16), LOSSES: #486 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (48-14), #616 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (55-0), #681 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (54-6)

55Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A0-40-1 (t 2nd)0-1-24.510.313-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #175 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (50-6), #395 North Border [Eureka/Bowdle/Leola/Frederick] (Eureka, SD) (32-14), #902 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (44-6), #1092 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (34-22)

56New Underwood (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A3-22-2 (t 3rd)2-0-24.6-30.58-13
WINS: #1270 Philip (SD) (20-18), #1479 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (26-6), #1728 Newell (SD) (60-6), LOSSES: #675 Wall (SD) (39-0), #1306 Kadoka (SD) (36-26)

57Philip (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A2-22-2 (t 3rd)0-1-25-23.98-9
WINS: #1306 Kadoka (SD) (12-8), #1479 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (22-18), LOSSES: #949 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (22-13), #1267 New Underwood (SD) (20-18)

58Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A2-22-1 (t 2nd)0-0-25-34.39-10
WINS: #1541 Faith (SD) (52-20), #1724 Dupree (SD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1054 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (44-24), #1092 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (46-34)

59Kadoka (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9B2-21-2 (6th)1-0-26.7-27.19-9
WINS: #1267 New Underwood (SD) (36-26), #1541 Faith (SD) (36-20), LOSSES: #1171 Lyman (Presho, SD) (30-22), #1270 Philip (SD) (12-8)

60Florence/Henry (Florence, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9B0-40-4 (t 8th)0-0-31.21.413-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #537 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (34-6), #558 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (46-6), #819 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (46-6), #1161 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (20-6)

61Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B0-50-5 (9th)0-3-31.67.213-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #239 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (50-0), #306 Castlewood (SD) (48-7), #822 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (22-8), #976 DeSmet (SD) (20-6), #1091 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (46-0)

62Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA0-40-3 (8th)0-1-36.30.213-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #145 Gregory (SD) (50-0), #675 Wall (SD) (42-6), #1267 New Underwood (SD) (26-6), #1270 Philip (SD) (22-18)

63Lower Brule (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9A3-2 0-0-38-33.57-11
WINS: #1701 Iroquois (SD) (30-0), #1735 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (56-0), Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (56-6), LOSSES: #194 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (54-0), #1221 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (46-12)

64Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA0-50-5 (10th)0-2-39.34.116-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #251 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (53-8), #537 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (61-6), #597 Webster (SD) (54-0), #1116 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (25-24), #1161 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (48-18)

65Faith (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B2-31-2 (5th)1-1-39.7-35.79-13
WINS: #1705 Edgemont (SD) (34-6), #1728 Newell (SD) (44-6), LOSSES: #724 Timber Lake (SD) (44-14), #1270 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (52-20), #1306 Kadoka (SD) (36-20)

66Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA0-40-4 (t 8th)0-2-40.4213-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #537 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (56-0), #558 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (56-6), #819 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (60-20), #1116 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (36-6)

67Avon (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A1-41-4 (8th)0-2-41.5-8.911-11
WINS: #1671 Centerville (SD) (26-12), LOSSES: #486 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (53-0), #681 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (58-0), #829 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (50-6), #1053 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (56-6)

68Hill City (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA2-20-2 (7th)0-0-43.6-35.96-11
WINS: #1705 Edgemont (SD) (40-14), #1728 Newell (SD) (35-6), LOSSES: #675 Wall (SD) (51-0), #1171 Lyman (Presho, SD) (60-19)

69Bison (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B2-22-2 (4th)0-1-45.1-37.710-9
WINS: #1724 Dupree (SD) (34-0), #1728 Newell (SD) (35-22), LOSSES: #724 Timber Lake (SD) (52-0), #1092 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (40-0)

70Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9AA1-3 0-1-46-21.910-8
WINS: #1735 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (58-0), LOSSES: #146 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (50-0), #1161 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (36-14), #1221 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (22-6)

71Centerville (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B0-50-5 (9th)0-3-52.9-8.511-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #211 Colome (SD) (72-6), #829 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) (38-6), #1053 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (56-0), #1252 Scotland (SD) (60-16), #1564 Avon (SD) (26-12)

72Iroquois (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B0-50-2 (7th)0-3-58.7-415-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #146 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (63-0), #758 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (58-8), #925 Langford (SD) (55-0), #1221 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (55-14), #1514 Lower Brule (SD) (30-0)

73Edgemont (SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9B0-4 0-2-60.3-23.910-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #754 Crawford (NE) (58-28), #1092 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (56-6), #1541 Faith (SD) (34-6), #1597 Hill City (SD) (40-14)

74Dupree (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9AA1-30-3 (t 6th)0-0-69.2-22.19-4
WINS: Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (30-14), LOSSES: #724 Timber Lake (SD) (58-8), #1270 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (48-0), #1616 Bison (SD) (34-0)

75Newell (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-2-70.5-29.814-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #724 Timber Lake (SD) (76-6), #1267 New Underwood (SD) (60-6), #1541 Faith (SD) (44-6), #1597 Hill City (SD) (35-6), #1616 Bison (SD) (35-22)

76Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD)   trendSouth Dakota9-Man Freelance (9 Man)9B0-4 0-0-91.2-30.67-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #949 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) (46-0), #1514 Lower Brule (SD) (56-0), #1626 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (58-0), Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND) (50-0)