click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dixie (Due West, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A8-24-0 (1st)5-0-4.7-24.835-65
WINS: #10920 Whitmire (SC) (27-0), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (19-0), #12452 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (38-6), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (52-29), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (41-22), #13398 McCormick (SC) (37-8), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (56-8), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (12-0), #7115 Landrum (SC) (25-3)

2Whitmire (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A7-33-1 (2nd)7-2-17.2-29.831-69
WINS: #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (29-0), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (19-6), #13210 Estill (SC) (35-3), #13398 McCormick (SC) (34-22), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (35-6), #14121 North (SC) (42-6), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (38-6), #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (27-0), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (33-7)

3McCormick (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A2-92-2 (3rd)2-3-37-16.349-63
WINS: #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (43-18), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (32-12), LOSSES: #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (44-0), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (42-6), #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (37-8), #8519 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (40-0), #8925 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (31-10), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (23-0), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (36-0), #10920 Whitmire (SC) (34-22), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (44-14)

4Ware Shoals (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A1-101-3 (4th)1-5-47.7-22.149-53
WINS: #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (56-39), LOSSES: #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (49-0), #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (56-8), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (46-28), #10920 Whitmire (SC) (35-6), #11228 McBee (SC) (47-6), #11307 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (40-0), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (36-30), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (44-8), #12913 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (30-28), #13398 McCormick (SC) (43-18)

5Calhoun Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A0-70-4 (5th)0-4-52.8-17.539-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3996 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (49-18), #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (43-0), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (42-14), #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (34-0), #10920 Whitmire (SC) (46-0), #13398 McCormick (SC) (32-12), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (56-39)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lamar (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A8-13-0 (1st)5-020-5.645-48
WINS: #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-7), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (23-0), #6513 Lake View (SC) (27-6), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (69-7), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (42-8), #10140 Darlington (SC) (26-0), #11228 McBee (SC) (47-7), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (38-12)

2Timmonsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A5-61-2 (3rd)2-5-11.3-10.643-62
WINS: #9699 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (14-6), #10777 Marion (SC) (29-6), #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (14-12), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (40-14), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (32-0), LOSSES: #3186 Lamar (SC) (42-8), #7232 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (19-13), #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (21-17), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (13-6), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-12), #11228 McBee (SC) (23-22)

3McBee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A3-82-1 (2nd)3-3-19.1-9.862-51
WINS: #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (23-22), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (36-0), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #3186 Lamar (SC) (47-7), #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (61-13), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (36-9), #6513 Lake View (SC) (47-10), #7232 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (68-0), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-3), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (28-27), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (47-6)

4Great Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A4-60-3 (4th)1-5-28.6-18.645-56
WINS: #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (8-6), #12913 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (44-22), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (26-22), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (36-30), LOSSES: #3186 Lamar (SC) (53-0), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (47-2), #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (52-29), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (32-0), #10920 Whitmire (SC) (19-6), #11228 McBee (SC) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A9-17-0 (1st)7-07.8-18.240-64
WINS: #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-6), #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (20-6), #8709 Pelion (SC) (22-0), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (60-26), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (58-6), #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (46-0), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (51-12), #13210 Estill (SC) (46-0), #14121 North (SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (19-12)

2Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A8-26-1 (2nd)7-11.3-15.748-54
WINS: #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (2-0), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (52-20), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (28-0), #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (22-8), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-13), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (30-0), #13210 Estill (SC) (23-0), #14121 North (SC) (8-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (40-6), #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-6)

3Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A6-44-2 (3rd)6-2-3.4-9.456-51
WINS: #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (21-17), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (30-22), #10920 Whitmire (SC) (38-6), #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (40-30), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (33-0), #13210 Estill (SC) (41-15), LOSSES: #3689 Saluda (SC) (55-12), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (15-8), #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (20-6), #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (2-0)

4Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A6-64-4 (4th)5-4-15.7-17.452-71
WINS: #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (46-26), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (22-14), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (16-14), #13210 Estill (SC) (42-21), #13398 McCormick (SC) (36-0), #14121 North (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (54-6), #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (60-26), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (56-10), #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (52-20), #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (30-22), #13210 Estill (SC) (53-28)

5Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A4-62-5 (6th)4-5-21.8-15.952-50
WINS: #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (24-18), #12242 Branchville (SC) (28-13), #13210 Estill (SC) (22-16), #14121 North (SC) (46-18), LOSSES: #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (46-0), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (48-0), #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (22-8), #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (40-30), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (46-26), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (30-0)

6Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A3-73-4 (5th)3-5-25.2-16.849-52
WINS: #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (30-0), #13210 Estill (SC) (50-7), #14121 North (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (51-12), #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (30-0), #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (33-0), #9699 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (39-0), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (16-14), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (10-8), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (14-0)

7Estill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A2-102-6 (7th)2-7-34.8-13.462-61
WINS: #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (53-28), #14121 North (SC) (55-8), LOSSES: #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-0), #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (46-0), #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (23-0), #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (41-15), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (29-0), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (42-21), #10920 Whitmire (SC) (35-3), #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (22-16), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (24-14), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (50-7)

8North (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A0-90-6 (8th)0-9-51.5-16.752-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (54-0), #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (8-0), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (46-0), #10920 Whitmire (SC) (42-6), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (46-18), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (48-0), #12242 Branchville (SC) (49-0), #13210 Estill (SC) (55-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A6-23-0 (1st)3-0-6.7-26.831-52
WINS: #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (28-27), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (60-6), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (72-0), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (58-0), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (74-12), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (78-0), LOSSES: #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-8), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (12-6)

2St. John's (John's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A7-42-1 (2nd)3-1-11.5-24.441-68
WINS: #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (18-6), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (44-34), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (39-6), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (45-14), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (53-13), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (39-8), LOSSES: #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (52-0), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (48-21), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (37-24), #8903 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (28-27)

3Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A1-101-2 (3rd)1-6-44.8-25.547-60
WINS: #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (46-38), LOSSES: #8903 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (74-12), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (53-13), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (46-0), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (42-12), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-14), #12242 Branchville (SC) (30-22), #12242 Branchville (SC) (16-6), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (42-20), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (27-14), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (16-14)

4Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A1-90-3 (4th)1-5-51-21.346-55
WINS: #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (26-20), LOSSES: #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (56-0), #8903 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (78-0), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (39-8), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (52-0), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (42-8), #12242 Branchville (SC) (52-21), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (45-8), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (58-20), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (46-38)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A6-43-1 (2nd)3-2-13.9-16.544-54
WINS: #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (26-20), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (16-12), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (30-14), #12242 Branchville (SC) (22-12), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (22-14), #13933 Cross (SC) (54-2), LOSSES: #4013 Mullins (SC) (42-8), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (44-16), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (28-12), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (30-16)

2Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A7-34-0 (1st)7-3-18.5-27.338-61
WINS: #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (30-16), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (10-8), #12242 Branchville (SC) (34-24), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (36-23), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (42-12), #13933 Cross (SC) (42-0), #14121 North (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-0), #10920 Whitmire (SC) (29-0), #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (24-18)

3Branchville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A6-32-2 (3rd)6-3-25.9-36.723-68
WINS: #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (30-28), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (30-22), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (16-6), #13933 Cross (SC) (20-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (52-21), #14121 North (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (22-12), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (34-24), #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (28-13)

4Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A3-81-3 (4th)2-5-27.4-14.551-57
WINS: #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (27-13), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (42-20), #13933 Cross (SC) (67-20), LOSSES: #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-0), #7187 Manning (SC) (28-0), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (34-0), #9699 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (26-7), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (40-14), #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (22-14), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (36-23), #12242 Branchville (SC) (30-28)

5Cross (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A0-90-4 (5th)0-4-46.2-14.947-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (47-0), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (47-0), #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (54-2), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (46-0), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (26-0), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (16-8), #12242 Branchville (SC) (20-0), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (67-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake View (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A6-33-0 (1st)4-13.6-8.340-47
WINS: #7232 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (37-22), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (39-21), #11228 McBee (SC) (47-10), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (43-0), #12684 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) (54-6), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (69-6), LOSSES: #1556 Dillon (SC) (41-0), #3186 Lamar (SC) (27-6), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (28-26)

2Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A6-32-1 (2nd)4-10.6-10.640-49
WINS: #8059 Loris (SC) (32-28), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (22-21), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (19-13), #11228 McBee (SC) (68-0), #12272 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (49-0), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (63-8), LOSSES: #4629 Aynor (SC) (24-16), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (28-12), #6513 Lake View (SC) (37-22)

3Hemingway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A5-51-2 (3rd)4-3-6.5-10.350-46
WINS: #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (13-6), #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (28-12), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (28-14), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (34-0), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (42-6), #3186 Lamar (SC) (69-7), #6513 Lake View (SC) (39-21), #6949 Andrews (SC) (22-0), #7232 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (22-21)

4Creek Bridge (Marion, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A0-80-3 (4th)0-4-51.3-12.434-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4013 Mullins (SC) (56-0), #6513 Lake View (SC) (69-6), #7232 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (63-8), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (34-6), #9267 Latta (SC) (42-6), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (42-0), #12272 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (27-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (26-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA9-24-0 (1st)6-1263.461-55
WINS: #3059 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (17-14), #3689 Saluda (SC) (30-17), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (35-7), #7115 Landrum (SC) (31-0), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (39-0), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (28-0), #10181 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) (63-23), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #12574 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (43-28), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (28-27)

2Landrum (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA7-33-1 (2nd)3-21-4.249-57
WINS: #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (25-3), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (20-6), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (21-9), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (49-14), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #2250 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (31-0), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (10-7), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (28-0)

3Blacksburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA6-52-2 (3rd)3-4-5-0.959-58
WINS: #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (45-22), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (21-20), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (32-28), #11228 McBee (SC) (28-27), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (47-26), #12452 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (50-12), LOSSES: #2250 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (39-0), #3689 Saluda (SC) (56-20), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (36-7), #7115 Landrum (SC) (20-6), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (37-8)

4St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA5-61-3 (4th)1-5-7-6.956-60
WINS: #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (47-12), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (35-10), #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (40-14), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (45-0), #13398 McCormick (SC) (23-0), LOSSES: #2250 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (28-0), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (57-42), #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (41-21), #7115 Landrum (SC) (21-9), #8212 Liberty (SC) (32-16), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (32-28)

5Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA2-80-4 (5th)0-4-21.7-3.450-55
WINS: #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (32-12), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-27), LOSSES: #2250 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (49-0), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #7115 Landrum (SC) (49-14), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-20), #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (19-0), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (47-26), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (41-27), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (35-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbeville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA10-05-0 (1st)7-037.96.957-50
WINS: #2250 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (43-28), #3689 Saluda (SC) (31-13), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (38-8), #5059 Newberry (SC) (49-0), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (52-17), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (55-7), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (36-7), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (54-13), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (50-0), #8925 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Saluda (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA7-43-2 (t 2nd)4-317.26.267-49
WINS: #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (24-21), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (10-0), #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (55-12), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (41-0), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (56-20), #8709 Pelion (SC) (31-14), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (31-13), #2250 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (30-17), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (30-19), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (35-31)

3Ninety Six (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA9-23-2 (t 2nd)5-215.73.159-57
WINS: #3689 Saluda (SC) (35-31), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (62-46), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (35-12), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (45-33), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (41-17), #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (12-0), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (42-34), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (57-42), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (42-13), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (38-8), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (17-0)

4Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA5-62-3 (t 4th)3-37.87.164-50
WINS: #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (33-19), #8200 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (15-8), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (36-13), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (37-11), #10032 Columbia (SC) (49-13), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (55-7), #2540 Lexington (SC) (34-13), #3073 Gilbert (SC) (54-19), #3689 Saluda (SC) (24-21), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (35-12), #5059 Newberry (SC) (41-39)

5Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA5-52-3 (t 4th)2-57.611.268-39
WINS: #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (17-0), #7030 Swansea (SC) (33-30), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (14-3), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (56-10), #11643 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (36-7), #1735 Barnwell (SC) (21-14), #2250 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (35-7), #3689 Saluda (SC) (10-0), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (33-19)

6Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA4-60-5 (6th)2-5-41.559-47
WINS: #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (19-12), #10032 Columbia (SC) (21-14), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (33-6), #13398 McCormick (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (50-0), #3689 Saluda (SC) (41-0), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (41-17), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (36-13), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (14-3), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA7-44-0 (1st)5-17.6-1.655-57
WINS: #3186 Lamar (SC) (38-12), #7030 Swansea (SC) (28-26), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (43-22), #9267 Latta (SC) (43-21), #10032 Columbia (SC) (42-6), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (35-6), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (40-6), LOSSES: #3073 Gilbert (SC) (35-28), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-0), #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-24), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-33)

2Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA5-62-2 (3rd)4-3-6.9-9.445-70
WINS: #8709 Pelion (SC) (36-20), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (24-16), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-14), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (44-38), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (36-12), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (43-22), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (46-26), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (28-8), #7030 Swansea (SC) (42-22), #10032 Columbia (SC) (26-24)

3Columbia (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA4-63-1 (2nd)3-4-12.2-1.548-58
WINS: #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (26-24), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (40-34), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (35-14), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (45-12), #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-8), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (49-13), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (42-6), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (21-14), #8709 Pelion (SC) (42-20)

4Eau Claire (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA4-60-4 (5th)2-4-20-15.237-65
WINS: #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-15), #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (14-0), #13398 McCormick (SC) (44-14), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (44-18), LOSSES: #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (54-0), #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (58-6), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (35-6), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (24-16), #10032 Columbia (SC) (35-14), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (14-10)

5Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA2-91-3 (4th)2-5-31-10.243-68
WINS: #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (14-10), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (32-22), LOSSES: #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (40-6), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (40-6), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (33-6), #8709 Pelion (SC) (48-8), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (44-38), #9699 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (46-6), #10032 Columbia (SC) (28-7), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (8-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Central (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA8-35-1 (2nd)7-18.5-3.856-60
WINS: #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (41-21), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-17), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (47-20), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (41-21), #10032 Columbia (SC) (33-8), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (15-12), #11228 McBee (SC) (61-13), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #1430 Camden (SC) (38-0), #3186 Lamar (SC) (33-7), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (21-0)

2Central (Pageland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA7-44-2 (3rd)5-28.4-1.854-62
WINS: #7115 Landrum (SC) (28-0), #7359 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (45-40), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-14), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (49-0), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (33-13), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (27-8), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (54-18), LOSSES: #3186 Lamar (SC) (23-0), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (46-14), #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (41-21), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (14-12)

3Buford (Lancaster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA8-36-0 (1st)7-15.1-10.247-71
WINS: #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (21-0), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (14-12), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (21-7), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (52-27), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (28-6), #12452 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (43-12), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (40-6), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (62-30), LOSSES: #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-7), #6520 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (27-14), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (45-22)

4Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA6-52-4 (5th)3-5-1.8-1.860-57
WINS: #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (37-8), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (37-24), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-6), #11228 McBee (SC) (45-3), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (47-2), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (41-6), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (54-13), #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (28-17), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (45-14), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (21-7), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (17-16)

5Chesterfield (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA5-63-3 (4th)3-4-6.3-3.453-64
WINS: #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (17-16), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (21-12), #10886 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (55-26), #11228 McBee (SC) (47-6), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (63-24), LOSSES: #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (42-34), #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (47-20), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (49-0), #5968 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (49-33), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (52-27), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (34-20)

6Lee Central (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA2-81-5 (6th)1-5-16.3-6.656-50
WINS: #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), #13650 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (24-7), #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (15-12), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (27-8), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (28-6), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (14-6), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (21-12), #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (26-20), #12452 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (20-19)

7Lewisville (Richburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA0-100-6 (7th)0-8-40.9-9.950-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (62-0), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (54-18), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (62-30), #7855 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (41-6), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (63-24), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (55-0), #10886 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (58-41), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (44-18), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (26-22), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (32-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Barnwell (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA10-04-0 (1st)7-029.8-2.152-51
WINS: #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (21-20), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (21-14), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (49-12), #6949 Andrews (SC) (42-8), #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (40-6), #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (42-21), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (49-13), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (54-6), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-0), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (58-6), LOSSES: none

2Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA9-13-1 (2nd)5-125.8-1.452-50
WINS: #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (57-20), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (50-6), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (28-7), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (20-6), #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (31-7), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (36-12), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (32-0), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (56-0), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (21-20)

3Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA7-41-3 (4th)3-35.7-3.554-59
WINS: #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (30-28), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (37-26), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (23-0), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (29-7), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (44-6), #13933 Cross (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (49-12), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (27-7), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-7), #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-13)

4Woodland (Dorchester, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA5-52-2 (3rd)2-311.353-48
WINS: #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (27-13), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (58-7), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-6), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (42-21), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (31-7), #4013 Mullins (SC) (40-21), #5827 Hanahan (SC) (37-12), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (27-14)

5Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA1-80-4 (5th)0-5-230.759-36
WINS: #13210 Estill (SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (58-6), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (32-0), #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-14), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (29-7), #7063 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (16-13), #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (42-6), #10679 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (22-14), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (16-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA8-25-0 (1st)6-011.2-13.141-60
WINS: #5827 Hanahan (SC) (29-0), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-14), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (34-7), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (34-0), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-0), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (58-0), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (47-0), #13933 Cross (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #3059 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (16-0), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-6)

2Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA8-34-1 (2nd)5-23.1-6.263-48
WINS: #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (34-33), #8903 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (17-8), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (48-21), #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (44-16), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (35-21), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (58-0), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (55-0), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (54-14), #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (34-14), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (30-28)

3Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA5-52-3 (4th)2-4-15-11.250-50
WINS: #8903 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (12-6), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (45-26), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (42-28), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (28-6), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-6), #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (34-7), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-21), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (18-6), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (8-6)

4Burke (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA5-63-2 (3rd)3-4-22.9-1157-53
WINS: #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (8-6), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (22-14), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (36-31), #13933 Cross (SC) (26-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (42-8), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (48-0), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (41-0), #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (48-0), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (58-0), #8903 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (60-6), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-14)

5Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA2-81-4 (5th)1-5-29.8-14.549-53
WINS: #13506 North Charleston (SC) (28-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (45-8), LOSSES: #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (58-0), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (44-6), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (55-0), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (46-7), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (39-6), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (45-26), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (32-16), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (22-14)

6North Charleston (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA1-80-5 (6th)0-6-38.6-13.847-46
WINS: #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (16-14), LOSSES: #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (47-0), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (49-0), #8903 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (58-0), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-8), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (45-14), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (28-6), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (36-31), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA9-05-0 (1st)6-021.9-10.936-49
WINS: #4013 Mullins (SC) (30-20), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (53-26), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (42-6), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (46-0), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (46-6), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (33-0), #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (28-7), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (81-14), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (68-0), LOSSES: none

2Mullins (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA8-14-1 (2nd)5-115.4-8.340-45
WINS: #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (32-30), #6949 Andrews (SC) (48-22), #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (40-21), #9267 Latta (SC) (50-21), #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (42-8), #10777 Marion (SC) (52-34), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (22-18), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (30-20)

3Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA7-34-2 (3rd)4-35.82.555-41
WINS: #6513 Lake View (SC) (28-26), #6949 Andrews (SC) (32-27), #7232 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (28-12), #9267 Latta (SC) (42-21), #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (32-13), #11228 McBee (SC) (36-9), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (50-24), LOSSES: #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (50-6), #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (53-26), #4013 Mullins (SC) (32-30)

4Andrews (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA6-43-3 (t 4th)3-41.8-1.846-49
WINS: #8860 Hemingway (SC) (22-0), #9267 Latta (SC) (40-12), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (40-0), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (23-6), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (48-6), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (46-20), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (42-8), #4013 Mullins (SC) (48-22), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (32-27), #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (34-32)

5Latta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA5-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-8.4-544-49
WINS: #10777 Marion (SC) (26-23), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (27-22), #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (32-7), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (40-14), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #1556 Dillon (SC) (40-0), #4013 Mullins (SC) (50-21), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (43-21), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (42-21), #6949 Andrews (SC) (40-12)

6Kingstree (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA3-62-3 (6th)2-4-16.5-6.940-48
WINS: #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (27-13), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (14-8), #13933 Cross (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (33-0), #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (34-0), #6949 Andrews (SC) (23-6), #8939 Lake City (SC) (32-21), #9267 Latta (SC) (27-22), #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (16-12)

7East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA2-72-4 (7th)2-4-17.3-5.347-42
WINS: #6949 Andrews (SC) (34-32), #12264 Johnsonville (SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (28-7), #4629 Aynor (SC) (38-30), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (32-13), #9267 Latta (SC) (32-7), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (27-13), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (27-13)

8Johnsonville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-26.1-5.251-42
WINS: #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (68-0), #4013 Mullins (SC) (22-18), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (50-24), #6513 Lake View (SC) (43-0), #6949 Andrews (SC) (46-20), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (28-14), #9267 Latta (SC) (40-14), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (14-8), #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pendleton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA9-25-0 (1st)7-018.1-0.338-78
WINS: #4679 Pickens (SC) (14-7), #5380 Seneca (SC) (30-27), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (20-14), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (45-7), #8212 Liberty (SC) (22-6), #8492 Clinton (SC) (39-6), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (51-7), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (50-0), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-28), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (31-21)

2Seneca (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA5-64-1 (2nd)4-48.814.969-48
WINS: #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (44-43), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (21-14), #8212 Liberty (SC) (34-14), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (45-21), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (59-0), LOSSES: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-14), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (52-34), #1430 Camden (SC) (52-10), #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (28-10), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (48-7), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (30-27)

3Crescent (Iva, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-32051-66
WINS: #8212 Liberty (SC) (28-14), #8318 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (35-29), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (36-7), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (26-8), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-24), #13398 McCormick (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (29-14), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (45-7), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (45-33), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (35-16), #5380 Seneca (SC) (21-14)

4Liberty (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA5-62-3 (4th)3-4-3.45.251-65
WINS: #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (32-16), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (21-13), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (22-6), #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (38-28), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (33-7), LOSSES: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-0), #804 Chester (SC) (47-0), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (22-6), #4679 Pickens (SC) (18-0), #5380 Seneca (SC) (34-14), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (28-14)

5Powdersville (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA1-91-4 (5th)1-5-18.28.755-52
WINS: #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (69-7), #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (51-7), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (44-7), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (51-7), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (58-7), #5380 Seneca (SC) (45-21), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (26-8), #8212 Liberty (SC) (21-13), #8492 Clinton (SC) (47-0)

6West-Oak (Westminster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-30.8-0.655-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3380 Walhalla (SC) (70-7), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (48-0), #5380 Seneca (SC) (59-0), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (48-24), #7115 Landrum (SC) (48-6), #8212 Liberty (SC) (33-7), #8474 Dixie (Due West, SC) (41-22), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (45-0), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (14-6), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (48-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA11-04-0 (1st)8-036.69.253-65
WINS: #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (59-40), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-28), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (42-31), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (42-24), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-23), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-28), #5380 Seneca (SC) (52-34), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (42-28), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (48-20), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (69-24), LOSSES: none

2Southside (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA8-33-1 (2nd)4-122.62.442-73
WINS: #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (50-7), #5059 Newberry (SC) (48-16), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-6), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (59-7), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (26-19), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-10), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (72-0), LOSSES: #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-24), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (31-7), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (22-18)

3Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA5-62-2 (3rd)4-416.315.771-47
WINS: #2504 Woodruff (SC) (38-35), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (46-14), #8492 Clinton (SC) (42-7), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (45-7), #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (65-20), LOSSES: #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (58-26), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (34-28), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (46-14), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (48-12), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (50-7), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (33-28)

4Chesnee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA3-71-3 (4th)1-5-5.39.856-51
WINS: #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-7), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (41-27), #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (54-26), LOSSES: #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (48-20), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (56-13), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (44-0), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (59-7), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (58-14), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (45-7), #8568 Blacksburg (SC) (21-20)

5Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA0-100-4 (5th)0-5-29.64.554-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (69-24), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (72-0), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (61-6), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (65-20), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (63-0), #8212 Liberty (SC) (38-28), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (54-26), #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (40-14), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (21-20), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (32-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union County (Union, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA8-35-0 (1st)7-129.315.367-51
WINS: #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-14), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (42-28), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (46-14), #5059 Newberry (SC) (28-21), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (51-48), #8492 Clinton (SC) (62-7), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (56-13), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #474 Greer (SC) (42-7), #513 Gaffney (SC) (34-7), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (59-40)

2Woodruff (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA8-34-1 (2nd)7-324.212.257-61
WINS: #2250 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (28-27), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (48-12), #5059 Newberry (SC) (35-21), #5380 Seneca (SC) (48-7), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (52-14), #8492 Clinton (SC) (35-14), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (44-0), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (48-3), LOSSES: #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-31), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (42-28), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (38-35)

3Newberry (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA5-63-2 (3rd)4-310.21558-59
WINS: #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (46-38), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (41-39), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-32), #8492 Clinton (SC) (49-12), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (44-6), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (49-0), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (28-21), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (35-21), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (48-16), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (56-35), #3937 Chapin (SC) (37-22)

4Emerald (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA3-82-3 (4th)2-58.521.379-38
WINS: #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (27-20), #8492 Clinton (SC) (34-19), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (56-24), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (47-7), #921 Abbeville (SC) (52-17), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-28), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (51-48), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (52-14), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (34-25), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (62-46), #5059 Newberry (SC) (46-38)

5Clinton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA2-81-4 (5th)2-6-4.712.953-55
WINS: #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (21-7), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-0), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (62-7), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (35-14), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (39-6), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), #4478 Laurens (SC) (34-14), #5059 Newberry (SC) (49-12), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-19)

6Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-11.910.758-49
WINS: #10920 Whitmire (SC) (33-7), LOSSES: #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (48-8), #2504 Woodruff (SC) (48-3), #3689 Saluda (SC) (49-7), #3937 Chapin (SC) (17-13), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (42-13), #5059 Newberry (SC) (44-6), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (56-24), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-11), #8492 Clinton (SC) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chester (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA11-04-0 (1st)5-039.58.144-69
WINS: #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (36-14), #1430 Camden (SC) (21-19), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (41-20), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (12-9), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (28-20), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-15), #6455 Aiken (SC) (44-12), #6572 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-16), #8212 Liberty (SC) (47-0), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (54-6), #10886 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (67-14), LOSSES: none

2Camden (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA8-32-2 (3rd)3-232.614.955-60
WINS: #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (31-28), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (28-16), #5380 Seneca (SC) (52-10), #5456 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (38-0), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (56-13), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (45-0), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (47-14), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (57-8), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (35-21), #804 Chester (SC) (21-19), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (20-14)

3Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA6-53-1 (2nd)4-121.320.172-45
WINS: #1430 Camden (SC) (20-14), #1776 York (SC) (14-9), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (34-7), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (13-7), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (29-14), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (52-0), #804 Chester (SC) (12-9), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (34-7), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (35-7)

4Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA2-91-3 (4th)1-55.120.173-45
WINS: #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (46-26), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (61-25), LOSSES: #804 Chester (SC) (34-15), #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (48-21), #1430 Camden (SC) (56-13), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-20), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (42-22), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (47-18), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (13-7), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (20-14), #5059 Newberry (SC) (34-32)

5Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA1-80-4 (5th)0-4-13.614.949-46
WINS: #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #804 Chester (SC) (54-6), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (62-8), #1430 Camden (SC) (57-8), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (43-12), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (57-0), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (49-20), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (61-25), #10032 Columbia (SC) (40-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gilbert (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA7-33-1 (2nd)4-120.76.357-47
WINS: #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (27-19), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (54-19), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (35-28), #7030 Swansea (SC) (42-9), #8709 Pelion (SC) (35-7), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (33-7), #9699 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (48-19), LOSSES: #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (42-30), #2540 Lexington (SC) (21-14), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (18-13)

2Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA9-24-0 (1st)6-018.22.445-68
WINS: #3073 Gilbert (SC) (18-13), #3689 Saluda (SC) (30-19), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-25), #6455 Aiken (SC) (27-21), #7030 Swansea (SC) (41-21), #8709 Pelion (SC) (31-13), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-20), #9699 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (58-6), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #2027 North Augusta (SC) (27-3), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (14-0)

3Swansea (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA4-72-2 (3rd)3-31.45.866-49
WINS: #7187 Manning (SC) (20-14), #8709 Pelion (SC) (22-12), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-22), #9699 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (22-16), LOSSES: #3073 Gilbert (SC) (42-9), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (41-21), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (21-20), #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (60-14), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (14-8), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-26), #5626 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (33-30)

4Pelion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA3-81-3 (4th)1-4-5.74.266-47
WINS: #9699 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (34-21), #10032 Columbia (SC) (42-20), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (65-6), #3073 Gilbert (SC) (35-7), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (31-13), #3689 Saluda (SC) (31-14), #5576 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (22-0), #5827 Hanahan (SC) (20-7), #7030 Swansea (SC) (22-12), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (36-20)

5Edisto (Cordova, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA3-50-4 (5th)0-4-10.6-7.636-50
WINS: #12150 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (39-0), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (26-7), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (46-6), LOSSES: #3073 Gilbert (SC) (48-19), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (58-6), #7030 Swansea (SC) (22-16), #8709 Pelion (SC) (34-21), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA9-05-0 (1st)6-031.3-3.235-54
WINS: #4629 Aynor (SC) (48-0), #6115 Lumberton (NC) (49-20), #6513 Lake View (SC) (41-0), #8059 Loris (SC) (47-14), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (55-0), #8939 Lake City (SC) (42-7), #9267 Latta (SC) (40-0), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (55-7), #10777 Marion (SC) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2Aynor (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA8-14-1 (2nd)6-112.2-7.730-56
WINS: #7232 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (24-16), #8059 Loris (SC) (47-22), #8939 Lake City (SC) (51-20), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (48-43), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (55-26), #10777 Marion (SC) (37-13), #10941 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (38-30), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (47-14), LOSSES: #1556 Dillon (SC) (48-0)

3Loris (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA4-63-2 (3rd)3-3-2.78.256-38
WINS: #8659 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (33-21), #8939 Lake City (SC) (32-24), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (36-28), #10777 Marion (SC) (36-14), LOSSES: #1556 Dillon (SC) (47-14), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-14), #2309 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) (41-14), #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-14), #4629 Aynor (SC) (47-22), #7232 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (32-28)

4Lake City (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA3-82-3 (4th)2-5-6.810.164-44
WINS: #9333 Cheraw (SC) (39-37), #10777 Marion (SC) (6-3), #10815 Kingstree (SC) (32-21), LOSSES: #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (56-13), #1556 Dillon (SC) (42-7), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (41-12), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (26-6), #4629 Aynor (SC) (51-20), #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (28-22), #7187 Manning (SC) (37-12), #8059 Loris (SC) (32-24)

5Cheraw (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-8.78.654-44
WINS: #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (34-20), #10140 Darlington (SC) (44-41), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (57-7), #1556 Dillon (SC) (55-7), #1685 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-14), #4629 Aynor (SC) (48-43), #5458 Central (Pageland, SC) (33-13), #8059 Loris (SC) (36-28), #8939 Lake City (SC) (39-37), #10777 Marion (SC) (37-26)

6Marion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA1-71-4 (5th)1-4-16.32.544-35
WINS: #9333 Cheraw (SC) (37-26), LOSSES: #1556 Dillon (SC) (49-6), #4013 Mullins (SC) (52-34), #4629 Aynor (SC) (37-13), #8059 Loris (SC) (36-14), #8939 Lake City (SC) (6-3), #9267 Latta (SC) (26-23), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (29-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1May River (Bluffton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA11-04-0 (1st)5-028.80.249-66
WINS: #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (35-14), #4331 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (34-6), #4345 Beaufort (SC) (30-7), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (35-21), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (37-26), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (27-7), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-11), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (41-7), #8939 Lake City (SC) (41-12), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (49-7), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA8-23-1 (2nd)5-113.9-6.341-64
WINS: #7030 Swansea (SC) (60-14), #8059 Loris (SC) (42-14), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (56-0), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (57-23), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (24-7), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-14), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (28-20), #13210 Estill (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (35-14), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (57-20)

3Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA4-71-3 (4th)1-4-54.859-57
WINS: #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-14), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-25), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (40-18), #13210 Estill (SC) (29-0), LOSSES: #1556 Dillon (SC) (55-0), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (41-7), #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (56-0), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (35-12), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (13-7), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (37-26), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (13-12)

4Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA2-92-2 (3rd)2-3-15.64.264-52
WINS: #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (13-12), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (41-20), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (49-7), #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (57-23), #4345 Beaufort (SC) (48-6), #4629 Aynor (SC) (55-26), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (23-0), #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (58-7), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (27-6), #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (26-15)

5Lake Marion (Santee, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA2-80-4 (5th)0-4-25.3-5.350-53
WINS: #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (34-14), #13933 Cross (SC) (16-8), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (50-0), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (56-0), #4326 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (28-20), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-0), #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (34-0), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (40-18), #10321 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (30-14), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (41-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hanahan (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA7-35-0 (1st)6-06.6-2.947-52
WINS: #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (37-12), #7187 Manning (SC) (19-14), #8709 Pelion (SC) (20-7), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (18-14), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (37-7), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (41-7), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (37-0), #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (29-0), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (16-14)

2Manning (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-20.7-6.739-72
WINS: #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #8939 Lake City (SC) (37-12), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (37-7), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (51-12), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (28-7), #12408 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (20-0), #5827 Hanahan (SC) (19-14), #7030 Swansea (SC) (20-14), #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (27-26)

3Georgetown (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA4-53-2 (3rd)3-3-8.9-2.645-44
WINS: #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (18-13), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (41-0), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (46-7), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (33-10), LOSSES: #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-0), #3073 Gilbert (SC) (33-7), #5827 Hanahan (SC) (18-14), #6949 Andrews (SC) (40-0), #7187 Manning (SC) (37-7)

4Bishop England (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA3-72-3 (4th)2-4-17.1-252-50
WINS: #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (23-13), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (32-16), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (52-0), #5827 Hanahan (SC) (37-7), #7124 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (38-14), #7187 Manning (SC) (51-12), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-6), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (18-13)

5Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA1-81-4 (5th)1-5-23.5-354-35
WINS: #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #2864 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (81-14), #4629 Aynor (SC) (47-14), #5827 Hanahan (SC) (41-7), #6949 Andrews (SC) (48-6), #7187 Manning (SC) (28-7), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (41-0), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (44-34), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (23-13)

6Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA3-70-5 (6th)0-5-32.8-20.935-63
WINS: #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (27-14), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (58-20), LOSSES: #5827 Hanahan (SC) (62-0), #7187 Manning (SC) (58-0), #8903 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (72-0), #9364 Georgetown (SC) (33-10), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (42-28), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (33-6), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (57-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-14-1 (t 1st)5-142.316.758-50
WINS: #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (51-31), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (36-14), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (45-14), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-20), #4679 Pickens (SC) (42-17), #4948 Easley (SC) (54-28), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (65-9), #5380 Seneca (SC) (51-14), #8212 Liberty (SC) (38-0), LOSSES: #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-21)

2Wren (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-23-2 (3rd)4-239.418.358-58
WINS: #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (25-14), #2114 Greenville (SC) (35-14), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (63-0), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (58-26), #4679 Pickens (SC) (35-14), #4948 Easley (SC) (48-7), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (45-21), #8492 Clinton (SC) (45-0), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (69-7), LOSSES: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-31), #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (41-24)

3Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA8-34-1 (t 1st)5-228.62373-45
WINS: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-21), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (41-24), #2114 Greenville (SC) (25-24), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (42-28), #4679 Pickens (SC) (27-10), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (41-24), #5380 Seneca (SC) (28-10), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (51-7), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (44-7), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (20-3), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (33-22)

4Walhalla (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA7-42-3 (t 4th)2-418.81355-59
WINS: #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (33-22), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (49-20), #7115 Landrum (SC) (10-7), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (58-14), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (44-7), #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (61-6), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (70-7), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (56-19), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (45-14), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (63-0), #4679 Pickens (SC) (28-21)

5Pickens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-72-3 (t 4th)3-51220.773-44
WINS: #3380 Walhalla (SC) (28-21), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (29-27), #8212 Liberty (SC) (18-0), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (44-13), LOSSES: #474 Greer (SC) (35-6), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-17), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-14), #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (27-10), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (14-7), #4948 Easley (SC) (13-7), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (20-19)

6Palmetto (Williamston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-60-5 (6th)0-510.716.963-45
WINS: #3508 Pendleton (SC) (31-21), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-16), #6915 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-16), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (58-7), LOSSES: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (65-9), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-21), #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (41-24), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (49-20), #4679 Pickens (SC) (29-27), #5380 Seneca (SC) (44-43)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA10-15-0 (1st)6-044.915.555-63
WINS: #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (42-7), #2114 Greenville (SC) (28-20), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (37-17), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (48-14), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (40-3), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (59-28), #4679 Pickens (SC) (35-6), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (58-6), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (63-6), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (39-26)

2Greenville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-44-1 (2nd)4-426.916.859-58
WINS: #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (55-23), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-23), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (52-17), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-0), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (48-19), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (50-0), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (54-14), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-27), #474 Greer (SC) (28-20), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-14), #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (25-24)

3Eastside (Taylors, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-43-2 (3rd)3-317.61760-56
WINS: #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (22-18), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (33-28), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (56-55), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-21), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (40-14), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (56-22), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #474 Greer (SC) (59-28), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (49-20), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (49-23), #2114 Greenville (SC) (55-23)

4Travelers Rest (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-43-3 (4th)4-49.2439-76
WINS: #4679 Pickens (SC) (20-19), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (36-14), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (44-13), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (43-18), #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (52-0), #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (63-0), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #474 Greer (SC) (58-6), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (70-0), #2114 Greenville (SC) (52-17), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (56-55)

5Blue Ridge (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-91-5 (5th)1-5-15.713.767-38
WINS: #11404 Berea (Greenville, SC) (26-0), LOSSES: #474 Greer (SC) (63-6), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-0), #2114 Greenville (SC) (50-0), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (56-22), #3678 Vernon (FL) (34-6), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (44-13), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (43-18), #7115 Landrum (SC) (42-0), #8634 Chesnee (SC) (42-7)

6Berea (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-20.310.258-50
WINS: #12665 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #474 Greer (SC) (55-0), #2114 Greenville (SC) (54-14), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (55-10), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (50-0), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (46-0), #4679 Pickens (SC) (44-13), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (52-0), #8212 Liberty (SC) (22-6), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (26-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA10-15-0 (1st)7-049.626.165-51
WINS: #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-35), #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-14), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (32-21), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (60-14), #1776 York (SC) (48-14), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (35-30), #2114 Greenville (SC) (28-27), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (52-0), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (56-19), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (68-0), LOSSES: #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (29-22)

2Ridge View (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-33-2 (3rd)4-237.121.153-51
WINS: #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-10), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-7), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (45-20), #2550 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (33-7), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (70-0), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (46-11), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (62-8), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (38-35), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (38-21), #1776 York (SC) (24-23)

3Westwood (Blythewood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-41-4 (5th)4-432.52256-60
WINS: #1766 Blythewood (SC) (18-7), #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (20-3), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (29-0), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-12), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-20), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (38-3), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (53-14), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (32-21), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #1776 York (SC) (14-6), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (23-20)

4York (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA6-44-1 (2nd)5-129.523.357-48
WINS: #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (24-23), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (14-6), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (24-10), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (39-0), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (49-24), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (48-14), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-0), #2297 Clover (SC) (26-21), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (14-9)

5Lancaster (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA6-52-3 (4th)2-427.526.766-51
WINS: #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (23-20), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (24-13), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-7), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (47-18), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (38-0), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-30), #804 Chester (SC) (41-20), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (45-20), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (44-21), #1776 York (SC) (24-10)

6Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-63.430.771-35
WINS: #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (68-0), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (46-11), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (31-0), #1430 Camden (SC) (45-0), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (38-3), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #1776 York (SC) (39-0), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA9-25-0 (1st)7-13111.146-66
WINS: #2048 Lancaster (SC) (44-21), #3937 Chapin (SC) (28-25), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (38-12), #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (55-14), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (42-7), #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (52-7), #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (17-16), #10032 Columbia (SC) (45-12), LOSSES: #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (35-14), #4345 Beaufort (SC) (35-21)

2Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA5-64-1 (2nd)4-59.613.958-55
WINS: #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (8-0), #7030 Swansea (SC) (14-8), #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (22-14), #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (44-14), LOSSES: #1276 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-14), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (40-12), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (38-12), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-7), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (41-28), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (36-22)

3Dreher (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-52-2 (3rd)2-49.515.653-40
WINS: #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-24), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (24-0), #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (21-19), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (57-7), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (55-14), #2540 Lexington (SC) (16-7), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (49-35), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (28-14)

4Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-62-3 (4th)2-53.310.649-53
WINS: #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (25-21), #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (16-0), #8953 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (28-8), #12165 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #1776 York (SC) (49-24), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (20-6), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (8-0), #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (24-0), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (26-8)

5Crestwood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-81-3 (5th)2-51.120.559-43
WINS: #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (45-28), #10140 Darlington (SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (57-7), #357 Sumter (SC) (49-20), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (59-47), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (17-16), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (44-14), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-20), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (25-21), #7187 Manning (SC) (14-7)

6Lakewood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-60-5 (6th)1-51.111.548-46
WINS: #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (35-19), #7187 Manning (SC) (27-26), #8939 Lake City (SC) (28-22), LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (49-7), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (52-7), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (22-14), #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (21-19), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (16-0), #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (45-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Augusta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA9-24-1 (t 1st)5-127.811.753-64
WINS: #2022 Thomson (GA) (32-24), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-3), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (31-6), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (28-10), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (34-24), #5341 Evans (GA) (27-21), #6455 Aiken (SC) (41-19), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (49-0), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #1766 Blythewood (SC) (15-12), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (41-34)

2Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA7-43-2 (t 3rd)5-221.414.955-61
WINS: #2027 North Augusta (SC) (41-34), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (32-14), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-35), #4345 Beaufort (SC) (31-30), #5059 Newberry (SC) (56-35), #6455 Aiken (SC) (27-13), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (31-13), LOSSES: #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (49-35), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (38-27), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (40-35)

3Airport (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)6-31515.356-58
WINS: #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (38-27), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (24-7), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (41-28), #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (49-35), #6455 Aiken (SC) (37-34), #7030 Swansea (SC) (21-20), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (31-16), LOSSES: #1685 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (48-20), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (28-10), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (32-14), #3073 Gilbert (SC) (27-19)

4South Aiken (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-63-2 (t 3rd)3-412.118.964-52
WINS: #2540 Lexington (SC) (16-7), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (40-35), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-0), #6455 Aiken (SC) (35-34), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (52-27), LOSSES: #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (29-0), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (52-21), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (34-24), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (28-14), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (24-7), #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (35-18)

5Aiken (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA1-81-4 (5th)1-43.917.858-39
WINS: #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #804 Chester (SC) (44-12), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (41-19), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (27-13), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (35-21), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-21), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (37-34), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-38), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-34)

6Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-7.217.866-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (49-13), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (44-0), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (46-20), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (31-13), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (41-20), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (24-13), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (31-16), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (52-27), #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (33-22), #6455 Aiken (SC) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hartsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA10-05-0 (1st)6-049.515.246-53
WINS: #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (70-34), #1430 Camden (SC) (35-21), #1685 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (39-7), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (35-12), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-13), #3401 Conway (SC) (35-0), #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-12), #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (57-7), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (57-7), #10140 Darlington (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Myrtle Beach (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA8-14-1 (2nd)5-140.115.146-42
WINS: #1685 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-0), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (17-14), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (49-7), #4478 Laurens (SC) (42-6), #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (57-7), #5827 Hanahan (SC) (37-0), #8531 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-20), #10140 Darlington (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (70-34)

3Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA7-32-3 (t 3rd)3-330.114.851-48
WINS: #2450 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (41-25), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (26-25), #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (35-7), #4100 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (48-20), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (40-14), #10140 Darlington (SC) (41-6), #12452 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (39-7), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-0), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (12-0)

4North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA7-32-3 (t 3rd)3-329.615.149-49
WINS: #1685 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (12-0), #3401 Conway (SC) (16-14), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (52-21), #6530 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (35-10), #8059 Loris (SC) (41-14), #8659 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (20-6), #10140 Darlington (SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (35-12), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (17-14), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-9)

5Wilson (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA6-52-3 (t 3rd)4-322.517.665-46
WINS: #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (14-9), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (14-7), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (28-3), #7187 Manning (SC) (20-0), #8939 Lake City (SC) (26-6), #10140 Darlington (SC) (44-9), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (14-13), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (49-7), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-20), #1685 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (26-25), #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (27-26)

6Darlington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-6-12.924.660-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (48-0), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (49-0), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (52-21), #1685 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (41-6), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-7), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (44-9), #3186 Lamar (SC) (26-0), #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (40-7), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (44-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beaufort (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-62-1 (2nd)3-213.820.573-46
WINS: #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (21-13), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (34-13), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-18), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #421 Valdosta (GA) (57-20), #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (35-7), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (42-6), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (30-7), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (31-30), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (28-14)

2Bluffton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-53-0 (1st)3-19.616.362-45
WINS: #4345 Beaufort (SC) (28-14), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (34-31), #5827 Hanahan (SC) (16-14), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (29-18), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (35-12), LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (56-7), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (35-21), #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (52-6), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (28-3), #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (31-30)

3Colleton County (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-71-2 (3rd)3-38.213.860-54
WINS: #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (36-22), #6591 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (26-8), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (28-21), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (13-7), LOSSES: #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (52-7), #1276 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-14), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (37-26), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-21), #4345 Beaufort (SC) (34-13), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (34-31), #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (35-19)

4Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-70-3 (4th)0-4-0.75.948-65
WINS: #8659 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (34-0), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (27-6), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-20), #12147 Savannah (GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (55-11), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (49-0), #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-6), #4345 Beaufort (SC) (33-18), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (29-18), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-21), #8558 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (33-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA11-07-0 (1st)8-050.414.539-68
WINS: #1907 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (44-7), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (56-20), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (29-3), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-7), #4478 Laurens (SC) (56-24), #4948 Easley (SC) (41-0), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-7), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (47-7), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (60-22), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (65-20), LOSSES: none

2Westside (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-422.425.864-53
WINS: #3329 Greenwood (SC) (28-17), #4478 Laurens (SC) (66-21), #4948 Easley (SC) (42-14), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (50-7), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (56-7), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (57-14), #474 Greer (SC) (48-14), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (36-14), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (22-7), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (31-28)

3Greenwood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA6-54-3 (4th)4-519.221.956-60
WINS: #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (9-0), #4478 Laurens (SC) (28-17), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-14), #6455 Aiken (SC) (35-21), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-0), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (45-20), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (29-3), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (52-0), #513 Gaffney (SC) (28-7), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-17), #4948 Easley (SC) (24-21)

4Woodmont (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-41721.857-59
WINS: #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (31-28), #4478 Laurens (SC) (34-20), #4948 Easley (SC) (28-21), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (31-6), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (35-6), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (41-7), #513 Gaffney (SC) (26-14), #2114 Greenville (SC) (41-23), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-0), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (9-0), #4965 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (27-16)

5Laurens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-73-4 (t 5th)3-613.120.355-58
WINS: #4948 Easley (SC) (42-12), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (35-10), #8492 Clinton (SC) (34-14), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (56-24), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-6), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (51-30), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-24), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (66-21), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (28-17), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (34-20)

6Easley (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-63-4 (t 5th)3-410.820.454-53
WINS: #3329 Greenwood (SC) (24-21), #4679 Pickens (SC) (13-7), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (34-13), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (21-13), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (41-0), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (54-28), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (48-7), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (28-21), #4478 Laurens (SC) (42-12)

7Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-7-1.821.559-49
WINS: #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (60-22), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (55-0), #2114 Greenville (SC) (27-0), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (50-7), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (27-0), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (27-21), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (31-6), #4478 Laurens (SC) (35-10), #4948 Easley (SC) (34-13)

8Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-8-1020.254-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (65-20), #2114 Greenville (SC) (48-19), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (26-19), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (56-7), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (51-0), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (45-20), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (35-6), #4478 Laurens (SC) (42-14), #4948 Easley (SC) (21-13), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (56-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA10-16-1 (t 1st)9-147.923.752-63
WINS: #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-31), #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-24), #1776 York (SC) (35-0), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-21), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-14), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (34-33), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (22-6), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (52-0), #7846 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (55-0), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-25), LOSSES: #513 Gaffney (SC) (22-19)

2Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-147.229.761-55
WINS: #474 Greer (SC) (39-26), #513 Gaffney (SC) (34-14), #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-21), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-35), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-21), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (26-7), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (57-14), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (31-20), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (45-20), LOSSES: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-31), #352 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (22-17)

3Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA10-16-1 (t 1st)8-144.322.956-62
WINS: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (22-19), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (34-7), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-7), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-14), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (42-22), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (27-9), #3329 Greenwood (SC) (28-7), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (26-14), #6430 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (56-7), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-14)

4Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-53-5 (5th)5-526.725.952-55
WINS: #2966 Mauldin (SC) (6-4), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (20-14), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-0), #4478 Laurens (SC) (42-24), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (51-19), LOSSES: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-21), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-35), #513 Gaffney (SC) (27-7), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-21), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (24-7)

5Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-64-3 (4th)5-525.532.869-46
WINS: #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-21), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14), #2791 Westside (Anderson, SC) (22-7), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (16-6), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-7), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (56-14), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (55-21), #513 Gaffney (SC) (42-14), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (55-28), #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (54-35)

6Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-82-5 (6th)3-624.936.778-40
WINS: #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (52-28), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (24-7), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (52-7), LOSSES: #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (51-17), #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (56-20), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (34-33), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (26-7), #474 Greer (SC) (37-17), #513 Gaffney (SC) (42-22), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (21-14), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (13-7)

7Mauldin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-72-6 (7th)3-621.327.457-49
WINS: #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (13-7), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-13), #9589 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (22-6), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-20), #474 Greer (SC) (40-3), #513 Gaffney (SC) (27-9), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (20-14), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (6-4), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (16-6)

8Riverside (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-3.628.767-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (56-25), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-20), #513 Gaffney (SC) (48-14), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (51-19), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (51-0), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (52-7), #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (56-6), #2966 Mauldin (SC) (49-13), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (40-14), #5296 Travelers Rest (SC) (36-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rock Hill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA8-24-0 (1st)6-135.525.657-48
WINS: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (29-22), #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-21), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (25-22), #2297 Clover (SC) (27-17), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-7), #4478 Laurens (SC) (51-30), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (71-0), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (44-10), LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (33-23), #804 Chester (SC) (36-14)

2Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-63-1 (2nd)4-433.535.470-34
WINS: #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (21-20), #2297 Clover (SC) (31-27), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (54-35), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (66-28), #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (49-14), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-24), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (41-21), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (20-10), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (28-21)

3Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)5-330.226.856-58
WINS: #1766 Blythewood (SC) (14-5), #2297 Clover (SC) (23-20), #2976 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0), #3401 Conway (SC) (28-17), #3937 Chapin (SC) (36-29), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (42-20), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (60-14), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (25-22), #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-20), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (24-13), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (52-28)

4Clover (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA5-51-3 (4th)1-425.72557-48
WINS: #1776 York (SC) (26-21), #2243 South Point (Belmont, NC) (30-21), #4799 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (40-18), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (41-28), #6812 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (35-3), LOSSES: #479 Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) (21-14), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (27-17), #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-27), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (23-20), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-34)

5Fort Mill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-90-4 (5th)1-58.92963-41
WINS: #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-21), LOSSES: #804 Chester (SC) (28-20), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (71-0), #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-14), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (61-34), #1430 Camden (SC) (28-16), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-20), #1776 York (SC) (42-14), #2048 Lancaster (SC) (42-14), #2297 Clover (SC) (41-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sumter (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA10-04-0 (1st)7-047.320.546-55
WINS: #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (33-23), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (38-0), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-13), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (29-17), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-9), #3401 Conway (SC) (34-10), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (56-7), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (45-0), #7103 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (49-7), #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: none

2Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-42-2 (t 2nd)5-432.428.662-49
WINS: #1766 Blythewood (SC) (10-3), #2540 Lexington (SC) (21-14), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (49-35), #3937 Chapin (SC) (34-0), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (31-9), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-0), #357 Sumter (SC) (38-0), #357 Sumter (SC) (21-13), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (31-28)

3Blythewood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA6-42-2 (t 2nd)2-329.626.158-48
WINS: #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (15-12), #4345 Beaufort (SC) (42-6), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (42-22), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (31-7), LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (29-17), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (18-7), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (10-3), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (14-5)

4Irmo (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-52-2 (t 2nd)3-527.928.661-41
WINS: #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (31-28), #2297 Clover (SC) (42-34), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-14), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (42-22), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (43-12), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-0), #357 Sumter (SC) (27-9), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-33), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (21-14), #2540 Lexington (SC) (28-21)

5Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-82.429.665-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (45-0), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (44-10), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (28-18), #1430 Camden (SC) (47-14), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (53-14), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (31-7), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-22), #3937 Chapin (SC) (27-14), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (41-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-04-0 (1st)9-058.423.947-45
WINS: #1335 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (66-28), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (56-14), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-0), #2320 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-7), #2540 Lexington (SC) (51-7), #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (54-0), #3937 Chapin (SC) (70-7), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2River Bluff (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-13-1 (2nd)6-133.216.438-63
WINS: #2540 Lexington (SC) (35-14), #3073 Gilbert (SC) (42-30), #3401 Conway (SC) (35-19), #3937 Chapin (SC) (28-17), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (24-13), #5354 Fort Mill (SC) (61-34), #6565 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (31-0), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-18), #8709 Pelion (SC) (65-6), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (56-14)

3Lexington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)3-42425.267-43
WINS: #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #3073 Gilbert (SC) (21-14), #3937 Chapin (SC) (14-6), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-21), #5217 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (16-7), #5578 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (34-13), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (51-7), #1276 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (36-35), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (35-14), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (16-7)

4Chapin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-61-3 (4th)2-515.922.456-48
WINS: #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (21-17), #5059 Newberry (SC) (37-22), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-14), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (17-13), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (70-7), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (28-17), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-0), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-25), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (36-29), #2540 Lexington (SC) (14-6)

5White Knoll (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-60-4 (5th)0-514.419.155-47
WINS: #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-21), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (48-0), #6455 Aiken (SC) (48-38), #10263 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-0), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (24-13), #1443 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (31-9), #2540 Lexington (SC) (42-21), #2947 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-35), #3937 Chapin (SC) (21-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA10-15-0 (1st)6-037.41140-66
WINS: #1276 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (51-44), #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-20), #3401 Conway (SC) (26-13), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (52-24), #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (56-20), #7096 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (59-47), #8531 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-15), #8659 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (55-21), #8939 Lake City (SC) (56-13), #10140 Darlington (SC) (52-21), LOSSES: #1430 Camden (SC) (31-28)

2Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-14-1 (2nd)5-134.216.442-46
WINS: #1262 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (42-35), #2540 Lexington (SC) (36-35), #3401 Conway (SC) (20-7), #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-7), #5193 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (34-14), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (40-14), #8531 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-7), #8659 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (56-13), LOSSES: #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (51-44)

3Conway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-73-2 (3rd)3-518.727.465-30
WINS: #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (21-13), #8531 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (27-26), #8659 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (37-14), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (35-0), #357 Sumter (SC) (34-10), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (26-13), #1276 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-7), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (35-19), #1676 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-17), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (16-14)

4South Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-61-3 (t 4th)2-416.630.957-31
WINS: #2780 Wilson (Florence, SC) (27-26), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-14), #8531 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-18), LOSSES: #97 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (54-0), #288 Hartsville (SC) (31-12), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (56-20), #1276 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (28-7), #1685 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-7), #3401 Conway (SC) (21-13)

5Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-70-5 (6th)0-5-4.917.340-37
WINS: #8793 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) (39-21), LOSSES: #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (63-20), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (63-15), #1276 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-7), #3401 Conway (SC) (27-26), #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (42-18), #6530 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (36-29), #8659 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (28-20)

6St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-61-3 (t 4th)1-3-5.415.937-32
WINS: #8531 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (28-20), LOSSES: #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (55-21), #1276 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-13), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (20-6), #3401 Conway (SC) (37-14), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (34-0), #8059 Loris (SC) (33-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA10-15-0 (1st)10-142.118.854-63
WINS: #723 Summerville (SC) (34-30), #1999 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (48-33), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (46-7), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (40-3), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-7), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (35-3), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (51-20), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (48-21), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (69-12), LOSSES: #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (21-20)

2Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)4-715.32464-54
WINS: #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (23-15), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (24-14), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (31-17), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (52-13), LOSSES: #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-3), #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (61-0), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (40-3), #723 Summerville (SC) (34-8), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (27-18), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (13-6), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (35-28)

3Cane Bay (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-63-2 (2nd)5-615.219.860-58
WINS: #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (27-24), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-28), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (55-19), LOSSES: #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-23), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (42-7), #723 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (16-9), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (25-22), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-14)

4Goose Creek (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-62-3 (t 3rd)4-612.319.855-53
WINS: #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-7), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (13-6), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (31-14), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (31-14), LOSSES: #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (33-13), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (35-3), #723 Summerville (SC) (34-0), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (30-13), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (27-24), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (32-14)

5Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-711.820.863-54
WINS: #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (32-14), #4862 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (21-6), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (49-23), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (51-20), #723 Summerville (SC) (62-7), #723 Summerville (SC) (56-17), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (63-34), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (21-6), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (31-17), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-28)

6James Island (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-71-4 (6th)2-7-0.912.544-61
WINS: #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-28), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (21-6), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-21), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (55-14), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (52-0), #3800 South Florence (Florence, SC) (41-14), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (31-14), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-23-1 (2nd)8-144.722.463-56
WINS: #328 Viera (FL) (31-28), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-20), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (45-13), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (31-25), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-3), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (61-0), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-23), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (33-13), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (56-6), LOSSES: #723 Summerville (SC) (43-42), #1043 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (forfeit)

2Summerville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-24-0 (1st)9-140.620.661-58
WINS: #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (43-42), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (40-16), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (49-10), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-8), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (21-7), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (34-0), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (56-17), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (62-7), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (21-7), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-30)

3West Ashley (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)6-521.318.258-60
WINS: #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (30-14), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (25-22), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (16-9), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-34), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (55-14), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (63-24), LOSSES: #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (45-13), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (46-7), #723 Summerville (SC) (40-16), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (23-15), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (28-7)

4Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-61-3 (4th)5-617.722.564-54
WINS: #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-18), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (30-13), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-6), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (66-10), LOSSES: #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (31-25), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-21), #723 Summerville (SC) (49-10), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (52-24), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (30-14), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-21)

5Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-10-9.42259-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-6), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (69-12), #723 Summerville (SC) (49-20), #2979 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (63-24), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (66-10), #4036 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (52-13), #4061 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-19), #4606 Goose Creek (SC) (31-14), #4742 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (34-7), #7656 James Island (Charleston, SC) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 5-53-0 (1st)3-0-16.1-1453-41
WINS: #10567 Hampton (TN) (28-6), #11307 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (7-0), #12913 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (23-12), #14127 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (55-0), #14170 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (54-0), LOSSES: #3432 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (44-25), #3542 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-12), #3996 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (54-14), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-12), #11315 Rosman (NC) (22-20)

2Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 3-10-1 (4th)0-1-19.6-39.66-29
WINS: #13589 NC Stars (Chapel Hill, NC) (54-0), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (40-0), #14205 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (46-8), LOSSES: #10753 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (7-0)

3Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-00-00-0-29.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

4Camden Military (Camden, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 5-21-1 (2nd)1-1-31.9-40.714-52
WINS: #13229 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) (22-8), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (30-28), #14127 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (30-0), #14127 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (7-0), #14170 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (55-12), LOSSES: #10753 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (23-12), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (44-22)

5Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-70-2 (5th)0-2-53.1-21.131-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8143 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (60-8), #8419 Cherokee (NC) (57-0), #10753 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (54-0), #12362 Andrews (NC) (45-0), #12574 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (54-6), #12913 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (55-12), #13298 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) (10-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 6-36-3 (2nd)6-3-15.7-28.347-39
WINS: #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (18-8), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (48-6), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (28-14), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (43-0), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (40-38), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (53-6), LOSSES: #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (50-44), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (46-40), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (20-6)

2Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 8-28-1 (1st)8-1-18.1-29.737-58
WINS: #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (50-44), #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (46-40), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (38-6), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (16-0), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (30-6), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (22-6), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (30-0), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (36-18), LOSSES: #8970 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (47-12), #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (18-8)

3Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 6-35-3 (3rd)5-3-23.9-30.334-48
WINS: #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (20-6), #12378 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) (36-14), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (12-0), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (36-22), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (42-18), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (20-0), LOSSES: #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (48-6), #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (28-14), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (38-6)

4Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 2-82-7 (4th)2-7-38.4-22.560-34
WINS: #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (30-0), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #4800 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) (46-0), #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (43-0), #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (40-38), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (22-6), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (16-0), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (30-6), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (12-0), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (36-22)

5Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 1-80-7 (5th)0-7-51.3-28.442-33
WINS: #14107 South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) (7-0), LOSSES: #10670 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (53-6), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (36-18), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (30-0), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (42-18), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (20-0), #12381 Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) (42-26), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (30-0), #13489 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A9-14-0 (1st)8-0-1.7-25.441-61
WINS: #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (45-28), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (38-8), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (48-20), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (49-40), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (41-8), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (47-7), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (42-14), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (32-25)

2Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A7-43-1 (2nd)5-2-8.9-17.256-57
WINS: #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (50-28), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (42-22), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (18-0), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (55-13), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (48-20), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (30-0), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (52-30), #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (35-20), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-20), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (27-16)

3Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3-72-1 (3rd)2-2-29.1-1757-48
WINS: #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (19-14), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (33-6), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (59-7), LOSSES: #4199 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) (70-7), #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (24-7), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-14), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (22-11), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (55-13), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (28-7), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (12-10)

4Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A2-82-3 (4th)2-5-35.6-14.458-48
WINS: #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (32-20), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (32-13), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (70-20), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-7), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (47-7), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (34-7), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (30-0), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (48-24), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (21-7), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (19-14)

5King's Academy (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A1-81-3 (5th)1-4-41.9-18.652-42
WINS: #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (39-8), LOSSES: #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (56-21), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (62-12), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (42-14), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (46-0), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (36-0), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (32-6), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (29-27), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (32-20)

6Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-80-4 (6th)0-5-60.9-24.336-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (38-24), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (42-6), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (2-0), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (59-7), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (33-6), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (32-13), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (39-8), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (50-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A11-05-0 (1st)7-09.5-23.147-67
WINS: #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (56-19), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (40-0), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (52-30), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-21), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (62-6), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (23-14), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (49-6), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (70-20), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (42-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (51-3), LOSSES: none

2Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A8-34-1 (2nd)5-2-8.4-20.449-62
WINS: #10225 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (29-20), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (32-7), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (24-20), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (38-16), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (22-11), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (43-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (40-0), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (45-28), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-14)

3Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-22.1-16.560-54
WINS: #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (14-6), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (21-20), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (22-8), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (34-6), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (23-14), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (38-8), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (32-7), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (42-22), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (15-13), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (13-3)

4Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-4-25.5-15.561-52
WINS: #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (13-3), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (26-6), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (21-7), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-7), #7115 Landrum (SC) (35-7), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (48-20), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (24-20), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (27-17), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (22-20)

5Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-5-27.7-17.656-47
WINS: #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (22-20), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (32-6), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (34-24), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (49-6), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (49-40), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (38-16), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (18-0), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (48-14), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (30-22), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (22-8)

6Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A1-80-5 (6th)1-5-45.6-22.445-48
WINS: #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (50-18), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-0), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (43-0), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (42-0), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (45-0), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (34-6), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (40-0), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (34-24), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (22-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Florence Christian (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA8-23-1 (t 2nd)6-15.5-12.659-50
WINS: #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-35), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (49-19), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (31-19), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (19-17), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (24-7), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (40-6), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (42-6), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (56-21), LOSSES: #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (56-14), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (48-6)

2Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA12-26-0 (1st)7-14.4-15.966-76
WINS: #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (56-14), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (26-25), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (38-21), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (34-7), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (45-14), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (49-14), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (2-0), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (13-8), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (42-2), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (42-7), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (62-12), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (38-24), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-24), #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (42-35)

3Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA8-41-3 (4th)2-4-9.8-14.667-60
WINS: #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (32-25), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (27-16), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (39-26), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (28-7), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (34-13), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (48-24), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (31-19), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (38-21), #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (49-6), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (49-34)

4Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA7-33-1 (t 2nd)3-3-14.4-22.844-61
WINS: #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (49-34), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (27-17), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (61-33), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (53-28), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (42-0), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (46-28), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (45-14), #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (28-14), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (32-15)

5Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA3-81-5 (5th)1-6-29.8-16.168-53
WINS: #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (33-25), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (22-6), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (40-6), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (13-8), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (2-0), #8384 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (27-12), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-13), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (49-0), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (61-33), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (26-6)

6Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA3-60-4 (6th)0-4-32.1-19.750-43
WINS: #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (12-10), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (29-27), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (42-6), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-2), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (41-8), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (48-20), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (53-28), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (33-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA7-43-1 (t 1st)5-1-1.5-12.863-52
WINS: #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (49-6), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (28-27), #10225 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (2-0), #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (28-14), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (32-29), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (60-19), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (56-19), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (16-14), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (31-20), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (14-6)

2Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA6-43-1 (t 1st)3-2-9-9.556-46
WINS: #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (31-20), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (42-28), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (15-13), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (48-14), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (56-9), LOSSES: #4331 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (58-27), #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (33-21), #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (49-19), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (35-19)

3Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA5-51-2 (4th)3-4-11.9-14.456-51
WINS: #10431 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (32-15), #12194 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (42-0), #12700 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (49-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (58-14), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (2-0), LOSSES: #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (19-17), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (34-7), #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (28-27), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-28)

4Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA4-62-1 (3rd)2-2-22-16.556-50
WINS: #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (35-19), #12441 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (30-22), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (45-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (44-27), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (62-6), #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (32-29), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (29-20), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (50-28), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (39-26), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (21-20)

5Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-48.4-15.153-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (51-3), #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (60-19), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (57-0), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (56-9), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (58-14), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (44-27), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (14-6), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (42-0), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (33-6), #13002 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (35-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hammond (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA12-08-0 (1st)10-033.82.173-60
WINS: #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #2640 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (15-12), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-14), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (63-27), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (49-12), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-24), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (41-23), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (37-0), #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (45-13), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (41-9), LOSSES: none

2First Baptist (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA11-17-1 (2nd)9-125-1.361-67
WINS: #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (28-13), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (38-16), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (26-7), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (38-7), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (45-7), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (46-0), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (70-3), #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (63-14), #10911 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (37-0), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (28-21)

3Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA9-36-2 (3rd)7-313.8-0.665-64
WINS: #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (14-7), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (49-21), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (27-8), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (44-7), #9966 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (27-0), #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (51-6), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (27-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-16), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (28-13)

4Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA7-45-3 (t 4th)6-48.45.866-52
WINS: #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (14-7), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (40-14), #7792 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (16-14), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (20-8), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (38-28), #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (40-18), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (31-7), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-12), #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (63-27), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-21), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-27)

5Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA6-45-3 (t 4th)5-44.33.159-48
WINS: #6085 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (48-6), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (35-26), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (48-25), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (16-13), #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (51-6), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-23), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (26-7), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-14), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (14-7)

6Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-73-5 (7th)3-6-2.19.676-38
WINS: #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (34-27), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (40-28), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (45-7), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-7), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (14-7), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (26-25), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-26), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (27-26)

7Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA4-74-5 (6th)4-6-5.64.572-49
WINS: #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (27-26), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (13-12), #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (43-0), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (46-0), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-8), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (49-21), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (20-8), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (48-25), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (21-7)

8Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-72-6 (8th)2-7-8.73.858-50
WINS: #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (45-0), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (25-14), #13278 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (37-0), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (70-3), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (44-7), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (38-28), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (16-13), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (40-28), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (13-12)

9Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-71-7 (9th)1-7-16.5-2.254-51
WINS: #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #11770 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (20-13), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (45-13), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (63-14), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (51-6), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-18), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (51-6), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (45-0)

10Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA1-90-9 (10th)0-9-22.50.358-50
WINS: #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #1304 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-9), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (37-0), #4344 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #5463 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (31-7), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (43-0), #7940 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #8701 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (14-6), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (25-14), #10818 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (20-13)