click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dixie (Due West, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A3-20-00-0-10.3-16.513-13
WINS: #10956 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (19-0), #11631 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (38-6), #13102 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (41-22), LOSSES: #2907 Ninety Six (SC) (12-0), #5831 Landrum (SC) (25-3)

2Whitmire (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A3-20-03-1-27.1-32.88-15
WINS: #12201 Great Falls (SC) (19-6), #13278 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (29-0), #14310 North (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #7636 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (38-6), #9119 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (33-7)

3McCormick (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A0-40-00-0-32.5-2.610-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4549 Crescent (Iva, SC) (44-0), #6197 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (42-6), #6230 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (31-10), #7865 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (40-0)

4Ware Shoals (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A0-60-00-1-54.2-25.919-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5920 Travelers Rest (SC) (49-0), #10993 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (40-0), #11508 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (46-28), #12201 Great Falls (SC) (36-30), #12279 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (44-8), #12560 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (30-28)

5Calhoun Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A0-30-00-0-54.9-16.611-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4666 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (49-18), #11005 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (34-0), #11508 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (42-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lamar (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A4-00-01-022-3.68-10
WINS: #5732 Central (Pageland, SC) (23-0), #5868 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-7), #6839 Hemingway (SC) (69-7), #7553 Darlington (SC) (26-0), LOSSES: none

2Timmonsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A4-10-01-0-6.5-21.75-15
WINS: #8274 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (14-6), #10468 Marion (SC) (29-6), #11122 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (40-14), #11732 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (14-12), LOSSES: #10057 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-12)

3Great Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A3-20-01-1-32.5-33.88-19
WINS: #12972 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (8-6), #13415 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (26-22), #14014 Ware Shoals (SC) (36-30), LOSSES: #6661 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (47-2), #11358 Whitmire (SC) (19-6)

4McBee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A0-40-00-0-32.9-3.612-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4750 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (36-9), #5868 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (61-13), #6661 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-3), #8514 Chesterfield (SC) (47-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-3-16.49-9
WINS: #9564 Pelion (SC) (22-0), #10463 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-6), #10750 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (58-6), LOSSES: #6197 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (19-12)

2Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-8.4-10.79-9
WINS: #10240 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (30-22), #11358 Whitmire (SC) (38-6), LOSSES: #3907 Saluda (SC) (55-12), #6006 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (15-8)

3Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-20.8-7.911-7
WINS: #12596 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (22-14), LOSSES: #2902 Barnwell (SC) (54-6), #5452 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (56-10), #7636 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (30-22)

4Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-21.9-17.211-8
WINS: #12596 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-13), #13278 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #2902 Barnwell (SC) (40-6), #6428 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-6)

5Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-28-35.88-9
WINS: #12660 Branchville (SC) (28-13), #13278 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (24-18), #14310 North (SC) (46-18), LOSSES: #5452 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (48-0)

6Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-38.8-32.98-10
WINS: #14009 Estill (SC) (50-7), LOSSES: #8274 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (39-0), #10750 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (14-0), #13278 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (10-8)

7Estill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-54.1-21.59-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4903 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-0), #8789 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (29-0), #12596 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (24-14), #12952 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (50-7)

8North (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-4-65.2-33.411-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11358 Whitmire (SC) (42-6), #11526 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (46-18), #12660 Branchville (SC) (49-0), #13278 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. John's (John's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A4-10-00-0-8-23.29-14
WINS: #8212 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (18-6), #11446 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (44-34), #12416 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (39-6), #12919 North Charleston (SC) (45-14), LOSSES: #6661 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (37-24)

2Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A3-20-00-0-8.7-20.511-10
WINS: #11299 Burke (Charleston, SC) (60-6), #11822 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (72-0), #12919 North Charleston (SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #4465 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-8), #8212 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (12-6)

3Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A0-50-00-1-49.7-29.712-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8212 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (46-0), #11822 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (27-14), #12172 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-14), #12660 Branchville (SC) (16-6), #12919 North Charleston (SC) (16-14)

4Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A0-40-00-1-59.9-23.312-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3813 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (56-0), #11822 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (58-20), #12416 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (45-8), #12660 Branchville (SC) (52-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A2-30-00-1-14.9-8.210-10
WINS: #10057 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (26-20), #10551 Kingstree (SC) (16-12), LOSSES: #4465 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (44-16), #4864 Mullins (SC) (42-8), #6839 Hemingway (SC) (28-12)

2Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A1-40-00-1-25.7-8.714-7
WINS: #11732 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (27-13), LOSSES: #4224 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-0), #5946 Manning (SC) (28-0), #7188 Timmonsville (SC) (40-14), #8274 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (26-7)

3Branchville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A3-10-03-1-36.1-50.83-14
WINS: #13795 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (16-6), #14205 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (52-21), #14310 North (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #11526 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (28-13)

4Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A2-30-02-3-42-36.39-12
WINS: #12952 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (10-8), #14310 North (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #10463 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-0), #11358 Whitmire (SC) (29-0), #11526 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (24-18)

5Cross (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A0-50-00-0-46-16.210-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4871 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (47-0), #6101 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (47-0), #10551 Kingstree (SC) (46-0), #11299 Burke (Charleston, SC) (26-0), #12172 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (16-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake View (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A2-20-00-0-108-5
WINS: #10256 Johnsonville (SC) (43-0), #11287 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) (54-6), LOSSES: #207 Dillon (SC) (41-0), #4750 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (28-26)

2Hemingway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A2-30-01-1-4.93.714-6
WINS: #9029 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (28-12), #10256 Johnsonville (SC) (28-14), LOSSES: #1564 Lamar (SC) (69-7), #1802 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (42-6), #2804 Andrews (SC) (22-0)

3Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A2-20-00-0-7.3-9.59-5
WINS: #7240 Loris (SC) (32-28), #12080 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (49-0), LOSSES: #4750 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (28-12), #6252 Aynor (SC) (24-16)

4Creek Bridge (Marion, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A0-40-00-0-49.9-13.37-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4864 Mullins (SC) (56-0), #6406 Latta (SC) (42-6), #10256 Johnsonville (SC) (42-0), #12080 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-118.69.815-8
WINS: #1991 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (17-14), #3907 Saluda (SC) (30-17), #12446 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #763 Abbeville (SC) (43-28), #1039 Woodruff (SC) (28-27)

2Landrum (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA4-10-00-0-0.6-20.711-14
WINS: #8027 Dixie (Due West, SC) (25-3), #11565 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), #12190 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #13102 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #3585 Walhalla (SC) (10-7)

3Blacksburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-1-8.9-11.313-13
WINS: #8754 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (45-22), #8785 Chesnee (SC) (21-20), #11631 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (50-12), LOSSES: #4549 Crescent (Iva, SC) (36-7), #6661 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (37-8)

4St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA3-20-00-1-15.5-24.311-15
WINS: #12999 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (47-12), #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (40-14), #13102 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #2907 Ninety Six (SC) (57-42), #8825 Liberty (SC) (32-16)

5Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA2-40-00-0-24.8-16.713-19
WINS: #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (32-12), #13102 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-27), LOSSES: #4648 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-20), #5224 Southside (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #8027 Dixie (Due West, SC) (19-0), #8785 Chesnee (SC) (41-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbeville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA4-00-01-031.15.18-12
WINS: #1956 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (43-28), #4862 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (52-17), #5071 Newberry (SC) (49-0), #6230 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Ninety Six (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA5-00-01-012.1-711-14
WINS: #4549 Crescent (Iva, SC) (45-33), #4862 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (62-46), #8027 Dixie (Due West, SC) (12-0), #9119 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (42-13), #9178 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (57-42), LOSSES: none

3Saluda (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA3-20-00-16.8-2.711-14
WINS: #7636 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (55-12), #9119 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (49-7), #9564 Pelion (SC) (31-14), LOSSES: #1956 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (30-17), #3425 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (30-19)

4Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA3-10-00-10.4-14.19-9
WINS: #9968 Swansea (SC) (33-30), #10240 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (56-10), #11526 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #2902 Barnwell (SC) (21-14)

5Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA2-20-00-0-1.3-2.18-11
WINS: #7636 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (15-8), #9119 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (37-11), LOSSES: #2661 Gilbert (SC) (54-19), #5071 Newberry (SC) (41-39)

6Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA3-10-01-0-2.1-17.87-11
WINS: #6428 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (19-12), #12192 McCormick (SC) (42-6), #12972 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #4549 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA1-40-00-1-9.51.612-11
WINS: #9968 Swansea (SC) (28-26), LOSSES: #2661 Gilbert (SC) (35-28), #3380 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-0), #4465 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-33), #5451 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-24)

2Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA2-30-01-1-15.2-12.19-14
WINS: #9564 Pelion (SC) (36-20), #12919 North Charleston (SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #4224 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (36-12), #6257 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (46-26), #7330 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (28-8)

3Eau Claire (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA3-20-02-0-23.6-24.37-15
WINS: #12596 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-15), #12952 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (14-0), #13415 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (44-18), LOSSES: #5451 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (54-0), #6428 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (58-6)

4Columbia (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA1-30-00-1-23.9-9.47-12
WINS: #10143 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (40-34), LOSSES: #5126 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (45-12), #5868 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-8), #9564 Pelion (SC) (42-20)

5Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA1-40-01-1-39-22.210-13
WINS: #13415 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (32-22), LOSSES: #6197 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (33-6), #8274 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (46-6), #10143 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #12201 Great Falls (SC) (8-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central (Pageland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA3-21-0 (t 2nd)1-0-0.3-5.79-16
WINS: #6320 Cheraw (SC) (33-13), #7365 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (45-40), #13415 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (54-18), LOSSES: #1564 Lamar (SC) (23-0), #4592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (46-14)

2North Central (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA3-21-0 (t 2nd)2-0-0.7-3.513-10
WINS: #6661 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-17), #10798 Columbia (SC) (33-8), #12251 McBee (SC) (61-13), LOSSES: #1564 Lamar (SC) (33-7), #1636 Camden (SC) (38-0)

3Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA4-20-2 (7th)1-2-4.1-16.215-14
WINS: #7546 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (37-24), #7743 Blacksburg (SC) (37-8), #12201 Great Falls (SC) (47-2), #12251 McBee (SC) (45-3), LOSSES: #5868 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (28-17), #8754 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (21-7)

4Chesterfield (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA2-31-1 (4th)1-1-12.4-12.28-15
WINS: #10057 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (21-12), #12251 McBee (SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #3568 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (49-33), #6320 Cheraw (SC) (34-20), #8754 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (52-27)

5Buford (Lancaster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA2-32-0 (1st)2-1-13.5-7.412-15
WINS: #6661 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (21-7), #8514 Chesterfield (SC) (52-27), LOSSES: #4699 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-7), #7743 Blacksburg (SC) (45-22), #8939 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (27-14)

6Lee Central (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-19.9-12.115-10
WINS: #7188 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), LOSSES: #4903 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (24-7), #8514 Chesterfield (SC) (21-12), #9029 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (26-20), #11631 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (20-19)

7Lewisville (Richburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-3-44-20.912-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5732 Central (Pageland, SC) (54-18), #7627 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (58-41), #10750 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (44-18), #12201 Great Falls (SC) (26-22), #12972 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (32-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Barnwell (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA5-00-02-012.2-16.57-14
WINS: #5452 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (21-14), #8657 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (49-13), #10240 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (54-6), #10463 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (40-6), #11299 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA4-00-01-05.2-20.27-12
WINS: #7330 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (20-6), #9113 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (36-12), #11122 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), #12172 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA4-10-01-0-1.7-19.77-17
WINS: #8789 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (37-26), #11260 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #12416 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (44-6), #13586 Cross (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #1487 May River (Bluffton, SC) (27-7)

4Woodland (Dorchester, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA3-20-00-0-10.8-20.66-17
WINS: #10717 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #11260 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (58-7), #12172 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #7162 Hanahan (SC) (37-12), #8789 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (27-14)

5Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA1-40-00-1-35.6-23.711-11
WINS: #14009 Estill (SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #4903 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-14), #10240 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (22-14), #10463 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (16-13), #10750 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (16-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA3-10-01-04.1-2.29-10
WINS: #7686 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (17-8), #7850 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (34-33), #9029 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (44-16), LOSSES: #1280 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (54-14)

2Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA2-20-00-02.4-7.96-12
WINS: #7162 Hanahan (SC) (29-0), #13586 Cross (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #1991 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (16-0), #4878 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-6)

3Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA3-10-00-0-11.1-24.210-10
WINS: #7686 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (12-6), #11822 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (42-28), #13795 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #7546 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (18-6)

4Burke (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA1-30-00-1-26.7-7.312-8
WINS: #13586 Cross (SC) (26-0), LOSSES: #2671 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (41-0), #2902 Barnwell (SC) (48-0), #7686 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (60-6)

5Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA1-40-00-1-34.3-20.210-11
WINS: #14205 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (45-8), LOSSES: #6101 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (44-6), #7389 Georgetown (SC) (46-7), #7546 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (39-6), #10717 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (32-16)

6North Charleston (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA1-30-00-1-38.5-20.59-11
WINS: #13795 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (16-14), LOSSES: #7546 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (45-14), #7686 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (58-0), #9113 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA3-00-00-020.1-13.43-9
WINS: #6839 Hemingway (SC) (42-6), #7389 Georgetown (SC) (46-0), #11446 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (81-14), LOSSES: none

2Andrews (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA4-01-0 (1st)1-012.8-15.34-12
WINS: #6839 Hemingway (SC) (22-0), #7389 Georgetown (SC) (40-0), #10256 Johnsonville (SC) (46-20), #11446 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: none

3Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA3-00-00-02.9-13.84-8
WINS: #5927 Lake View (SC) (28-26), #7387 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (28-12), #12251 McBee (SC) (36-9), LOSSES: none

4Mullins (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA3-00-00-02.4-292-10
WINS: #9029 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (42-8), #10468 Marion (SC) (52-34), #13803 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

5Latta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA2-10-00-0-2.9-93-7
WINS: #10468 Marion (SC) (26-23), #13803 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #207 Dillon (SC) (40-0)

6Johnsonville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA1-30-1 (8th)0-1-20.9-10.88-9
WINS: #13803 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #2804 Andrews (SC) (46-20), #5927 Lake View (SC) (43-0), #6839 Hemingway (SC) (28-14)

7Kingstree (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA1-20-00-0-22.4-25.43-12
WINS: #13586 Cross (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #9029 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (16-12), #9069 Lake City (SC) (32-21)

8East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA0-30-00-0-29.2-11.68-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6252 Aynor (SC) (38-30), #7188 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), #11122 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (27-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Seneca (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA1-40-00-26.725.922-3
WINS: #2914 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (44-43), LOSSES: #479 Chapman (Inman, SC) (52-34), #991 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-14), #1039 Woodruff (SC) (48-7), #1108 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (28-10)

2Pendleton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA3-20-01-06.2-2.112-13
WINS: #7426 Pickens (SC) (14-7), #8451 Clinton (SC) (39-6), #11799 Berea (Greenville, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #1108 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-28), #2914 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (31-21)

3Crescent (Iva, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA3-20-00-03.7-3.915-8
WINS: #6197 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (35-29), #7743 Blacksburg (SC) (36-7), #12192 McCormick (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #2914 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (35-16), #2907 Ninety Six (SC) (45-33)

4Liberty (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA3-20-01-0-13.8-13.110-15
WINS: #9178 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (32-16), #11799 Berea (Greenville, SC) (22-6), #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (38-28), LOSSES: #991 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-0), #7426 Pickens (SC) (18-0)

5Powdersville (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA0-50-00-1-23.814.219-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #474 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (69-7), #1108 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (51-7), #2914 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (58-7), #3585 Walhalla (SC) (44-7), #8451 Clinton (SC) (47-0)

6West-Oak (Westminster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA0-50-00-0-40.3-8.617-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3585 Walhalla (SC) (70-7), #5831 Landrum (SC) (48-6), #8027 Dixie (Due West, SC) (41-22), #9178 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (45-0), #10956 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (48-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA6-00-03-036.17.913-17
WINS: #1039 Woodruff (SC) (42-31), #2149 Union County (Union, SC) (59-40), #2148 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-28), #3063 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-23), #3914 Seneca (SC) (52-34), #12190 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA2-40-01-23.513.219-11
WINS: #5732 Central (Pageland, SC) (46-14), #8451 Clinton (SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #474 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (58-26), #1039 Woodruff (SC) (48-12), #2149 Union County (Union, SC) (46-14), #3063 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (33-28)

3Southside (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA4-20-00-01.1-8.811-20
WINS: #8183 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (26-19), #10271 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-6), #10956 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #11799 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-10), LOSSES: #1499 Jefferson (GA) (31-7), #3063 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (22-18)

4Chesnee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA2-30-00-1-13.7-6.214-12
WINS: #10956 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (41-27), #12190 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #1039 Woodruff (SC) (44-0), #3585 Walhalla (SC) (58-14), #7743 Blacksburg (SC) (21-20)

5Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA0-60-00-1-40.1-12.819-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3585 Walhalla (SC) (61-6), #5920 Travelers Rest (SC) (63-0), #8825 Liberty (SC) (38-28), #9178 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (40-14), #10956 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (32-12), #11799 Berea (Greenville, SC) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodruff (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA4-10-03-127.210.214-13
WINS: #1956 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (28-27), #3914 Seneca (SC) (48-7), #4592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (48-12), #8785 Chesnee (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #479 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-31)

2Union County (Union, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA2-30-01-117.423.918-8
WINS: #4592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (46-14), #5126 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-14), LOSSES: #249 Greer (SC) (42-7), #479 Chapman (Inman, SC) (59-40), #507 Gaffney (SC) (34-7)

3Emerald (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA1-40-00-12.420.920-4
WINS: #5294 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #120 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (47-7), #763 Abbeville (SC) (52-17), #2907 Ninety Six (SC) (62-46), #3425 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (34-25)

4Newberry (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA2-30-01-01.69.413-10
WINS: #6006 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (41-39), #6257 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-32), LOSSES: #763 Abbeville (SC) (49-0), #2128 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (56-35), #4880 Chapin (SC) (37-22)

5Clinton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA1-40-01-2-125.912-14
WINS: #10790 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #474 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-0), #3716 Laurens (SC) (34-14), #4028 Pendleton (SC) (39-6), #4592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7)

6Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA1-40-00-0-15.2-1.416-7
WINS: #11358 Whitmire (SC) (33-7), LOSSES: #2907 Ninety Six (SC) (42-13), #3907 Saluda (SC) (49-7), #4880 Chapin (SC) (17-13), #6006 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-11)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chester (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA6-00-00-032.46.411-19
WINS: #1313 Rock Hill (SC) (36-14), #1336 Lancaster (SC) (41-20), #4194 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-16), #5924 Fort Mill (SC) (28-20), #6894 Aiken (SC) (44-12), #7627 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (67-14), LOSSES: none

2Camden (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA4-10-00-021.44.28-16
WINS: #5868 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (38-0), #5924 Fort Mill (SC) (28-16), #6188 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (45-0), #7832 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (47-14), LOSSES: #552 Hartsville (SC) (35-21)

3Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA2-40-00-03.115.816-13
WINS: #3482 York (SC) (14-9), #8754 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #480 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (52-0), #1313 Rock Hill (SC) (34-7), #1336 Lancaster (SC) (35-7), #2425 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0)

4Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA1-50-00-1-2.315.620-9
WINS: #9113 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (46-26), LOSSES: #872 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-20), #985 Blythewood (SC) (42-22), #1145 Johns Creek (GA) (48-21), #1336 Lancaster (SC) (47-18), #5071 Newberry (SC) (34-32)

5Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA1-40-00-0-20.4-1.312-11
WINS: #12972 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #1343 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (62-8), #1492 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (43-12), #3380 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (49-20), #10798 Columbia (SC) (40-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gilbert (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA3-20-00-013.66.914-10
WINS: #4487 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (27-19), #6006 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (54-19), #7850 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (35-28), LOSSES: #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (42-30), #1896 Lexington (SC) (21-14)

2Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA4-20-01-09.24.610-18
WINS: #3907 Saluda (SC) (30-19), #4862 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-25), #6894 Aiken (SC) (27-21), #8657 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-20), LOSSES: #1413 North Augusta (SC) (27-3), #2649 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (14-0)

3Edisto (Cordova, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA3-10-00-0-11.4-27.67-12
WINS: #11122 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (26-7), #12952 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (39-0), #12972 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (46-6), LOSSES: #7188 Timmonsville (SC) (14-6)

4Pelion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA1-40-00-0-17.5-2.614-9
WINS: #10798 Columbia (SC) (42-20), LOSSES: #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (65-6), #3907 Saluda (SC) (31-14), #6428 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (22-0), #9113 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (36-20)

5Swansea (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA0-50-00-1-19.5-1.913-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4487 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (21-20), #4903 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (60-14), #5452 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (33-30), #7197 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (14-8), #7850 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA3-00-00-045.1-0.45-6
WINS: #4806 Lumberton (NC) (49-20), #5927 Lake View (SC) (41-0), #6406 Latta (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: none

2Aynor (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA3-00-01-0-2.3-21.42-9
WINS: #7387 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (24-16), #11446 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (47-14), #11732 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (38-30), LOSSES: none

3Cheraw (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA2-20-00-0-2.6-0.48-8
WINS: #7553 Darlington (SC) (44-41), #8514 Chesterfield (SC) (34-20), LOSSES: #1873 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-14), #5732 Central (Pageland, SC) (33-13)

4Loris (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA2-30-00-0-6.7412-6
WINS: #2780 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (6-0), #9063 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (33-21), LOSSES: #2003 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-14), #3031 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) (41-14), #7387 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (32-28)

5Lake City (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA1-40-00-1-151.214-7
WINS: #10551 Kingstree (SC) (32-21), LOSSES: #1812 West Florence (Florence, SC) (56-13), #4150 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (28-22), #4406 Wilson (Florence, SC) (26-6), #5946 Manning (SC) (37-12)

6Marion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA0-30-00-0-22-2.49-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4864 Mullins (SC) (52-34), #6406 Latta (SC) (26-23), #7188 Timmonsville (SC) (29-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1May River (Bluffton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA4-00-00-022.62.713-7
WINS: #3461 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (34-6), #4648 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-11), #5440 Bluffton (SC) (35-21), #6101 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (27-7), LOSSES: none

2Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA5-01-0 (1st)2-02.3-31.22-22
WINS: #9968 Swansea (SC) (60-14), #10057 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (24-7), #11260 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (57-23), #12596 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-14), #14009 Estill (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: none

3Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA2-30-00-0-13.7-1411-13
WINS: #8136 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-14), #14009 Estill (SC) (29-0), LOSSES: #5440 Bluffton (SC) (35-12), #6101 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (37-26), #6502 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (13-7)

4Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA0-50-1 (5th)0-1-26.60.619-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3217 Beaufort (SC) (48-6), #4648 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (27-6), #4903 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (57-23), #6101 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #8136 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (58-7)

5Lake Marion (Santee, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA2-30-00-0-32.3-21.79-14
WINS: #13586 Cross (SC) (16-8), #13795 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (34-14), LOSSES: #4224 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (56-0), #7330 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-0), #8136 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manning (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA3-20-01-0-1.1-7.78-15
WINS: #7436 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #9069 Lake City (SC) (37-12), #11122 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #4150 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (27-26), #4406 Wilson (Florence, SC) (20-0)

2Hanahan (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-6.46.110-7
WINS: #8136 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (37-12), LOSSES: #669 Myrtle Beach (SC) (37-0), #4871 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (29-0), #5440 Bluffton (SC) (16-14)

3Georgetown (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA1-20-00-0-7.4-0.48-4
WINS: #12416 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (46-7), LOSSES: #1802 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-0), #2804 Andrews (SC) (40-0)

4Bishop England (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-23.4-1010-9
WINS: #12416 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (32-16), LOSSES: #2671 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #7583 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-6), #8136 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (38-14)

5Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA0-40-00-1-27.55.614-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1802 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (81-14), #2804 Andrews (SC) (48-6), #6252 Aynor (SC) (47-14), #7546 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (44-34)

6Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA3-20-00-0-29.8-36.56-17
WINS: #13795 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (27-14), #13942 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #14205 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (58-20), LOSSES: #7686 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (72-0), #8212 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wren (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-00-00-036.20.29-17
WINS: #557 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (25-14), #4592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (58-26), #5919 Easley (SC) (48-7), #8451 Clinton (SC) (45-0), #10790 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (69-7), LOSSES: none

2Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-00-00-027.81.17-13
WINS: #2797 Westside (Anderson, SC) (36-14), #3914 Seneca (SC) (51-14), #5919 Easley (SC) (54-28), #8825 Liberty (SC) (38-0), LOSSES: none

3Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-10-01-026.511.812-13
WINS: #1926 Greenville (SC) (25-24), #3914 Seneca (SC) (28-10), #4028 Pendleton (SC) (42-28), #10790 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (51-7), LOSSES: #120 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (44-7)

4Palmetto (Williamston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-10-00-012.1-0.88-17
WINS: #4028 Pendleton (SC) (31-21), #4549 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-16), #4688 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-16), #10790 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (58-7), LOSSES: #3914 Seneca (SC) (44-43)

5Walhalla (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-00-00-08.3-23.86-20
WINS: #5831 Landrum (SC) (10-7), #8785 Chesnee (SC) (58-14), #10790 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (44-7), #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (61-6), #13102 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (70-7), LOSSES: none

6Pickens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-30-01-1-7.5-7.914-11
WINS: #8825 Liberty (SC) (18-0), #11799 Berea (Greenville, SC) (44-13), LOSSES: #4028 Pendleton (SC) (14-7), #5919 Easley (SC) (13-7), #5920 Travelers Rest (SC) (20-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-04324.811-14
WINS: #673 Spartanburg (SC) (37-17), #2149 Union County (Union, SC) (42-7), #2493 Mauldin (SC) (40-3), #2797 Westside (Anderson, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #189 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (39-26)

2Greenville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-00-218.98.69-16
WINS: #4688 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-23), #8183 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (48-19), #8272 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #480 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-27), #1108 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (25-24)

3Eastside (Taylors, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-011.21.612-16
WINS: #4592 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (33-28), #5224 Southside (Greenville, SC) (22-18), #8272 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-21), #10271 Riverside (Greer, SC) (40-14), LOSSES: #479 Chapman (Inman, SC) (49-23)

4Travelers Rest (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-01-0 (1st)2-0-0.9-31.22-25
WINS: #7426 Pickens (SC) (20-19), #10271 Riverside (Greer, SC) (36-14), #12190 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (44-13), #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (63-0), #14014 Ware Shoals (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: none

5Berea (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-40-00-1-29.7-10.812-15
WINS: #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #4028 Pendleton (SC) (50-0), #5224 Southside (Greenville, SC) (55-10), #7426 Pickens (SC) (44-13), #8825 Liberty (SC) (22-6)

6Blue Ridge (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA0-50-1 (6th)0-1-32.54.719-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #479 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-0), #4642 Vernon (FL) (34-6), #5831 Landrum (SC) (42-0), #5920 Travelers Rest (SC) (44-13), #8785 Chesnee (SC) (42-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-10-01-036.115.610-16
WINS: #1926 Greenville (SC) (28-27), #2239 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-14), #2425 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (60-14), #4699 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #1313 Rock Hill (SC) (29-22)

2Westwood (Blythewood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-00-01-029.42.26-16
WINS: #985 Blythewood (SC) (18-7), #6257 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-20), #7197 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-12), #7832 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (53-14), LOSSES: none

3Lancaster (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-10-00-024.19.412-17
WINS: #2425 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (24-13), #4699 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-7), #5924 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), #6257 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (47-18), LOSSES: #686 Chester (SC) (41-20)

4Ridge View (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-10-00-0246.67-13
WINS: #2239 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-10), #4890 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (33-7), #10143 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (62-8), LOSSES: #985 Blythewood (SC) (38-21)

5York (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-30-00-08.916.512-11
WINS: #5924 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #263 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-0), #1634 Clover (SC) (26-21), #4699 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (14-9)

6Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-30-01-0-216.512-6
WINS: #7436 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #846 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (31-0), #1636 Camden (SC) (45-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakewood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-10-01-05.63.211-9
WINS: #5946 Manning (SC) (27-26), #6502 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (35-19), #9069 Lake City (SC) (28-22), LOSSES: #659 Sumter (SC) (49-7)

2Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-00-11.41.59-9
WINS: #4880 Chapin (SC) (28-25), #10798 Columbia (SC) (45-12), LOSSES: #2149 Union County (Union, SC) (35-14), #3217 Beaufort (SC) (35-21)

3Dreher (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-00-10.4-2.510-10
WINS: #7850 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-24), #10750 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #1896 Lexington (SC) (16-7), #4487 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (49-35)

4Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-40-00-3-6.66.213-10
WINS: #9968 Swansea (SC) (14-8), LOSSES: #872 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (40-12), #2780 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-14), #4406 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-7), #4487 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (41-28)

5Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-00-1-7.1-11.510-9
WINS: #9113 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (28-8), #12172 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #4224 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (20-6), #6502 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (26-8)

6Crestwood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-40-00-1-7.612.313-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #659 Sumter (SC) (49-20), #1812 West Florence (Florence, SC) (59-47), #5946 Manning (SC) (14-7), #6188 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Augusta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-10-00-023.310.311-15
WINS: #2589 Thomson (GA) (32-24), #3425 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-3), #5326 Grovetown (GA) (31-6), #5696 Evans (GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #985 Blythewood (SC) (15-12)

2Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-20-01-017.513.515-9
WINS: #3380 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-35), #4487 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (32-14), #5071 Newberry (SC) (56-35), LOSSES: #846 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (49-35), #1492 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-14)

3South Aiken (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-20-00-013.712.313-7
WINS: #1896 Lexington (SC) (16-7), #3425 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-0), LOSSES: #1824 Greenwood (SC) (28-14), #5294 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (35-18)

4Airport (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-20-02-1419-15
WINS: #5451 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (49-35), #7197 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (41-28), #9968 Swansea (SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #2128 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (32-14), #2661 Gilbert (SC) (27-19)

5Aiken (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-40-00-0-5.217.818-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #686 Chester (SC) (44-12), #1824 Greenwood (SC) (35-21), #3380 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-38), #3425 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-21)

6Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-50-00-0-13.19.517-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1320 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (46-20), #2902 Barnwell (SC) (49-13), #3425 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (41-20), #5294 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (33-22), #5326 Grovetown (GA) (24-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hartsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-00-00-034.813.26-6
WINS: #1636 Camden (SC) (35-21), #2708 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-12), #4258 Conway (SC) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Myrtle Beach (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-00-00-032.6-1.94-8
WINS: #3716 Laurens (SC) (42-6), #7162 Hanahan (SC) (37-0), #7272 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-20), LOSSES: none

3Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-00-00-019.4-6.45-7
WINS: #2922 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (41-25), #6320 Cheraw (SC) (40-14), #11631 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: none

4North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA4-00-00-018.3-4.93-13
WINS: #4258 Conway (SC) (16-14), #6336 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (35-10), #7240 Loris (SC) (41-14), #9063 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (20-6), LOSSES: none

5Wilson (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-20-01-04.4211-11
WINS: #5946 Manning (SC) (20-0), #7197 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (14-7), #9069 Lake City (SC) (26-6), LOSSES: #1812 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-20), #2708 South Florence (Florence, SC) (27-26)

6Darlington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-30-00-0-8.113.110-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1564 Lamar (SC) (26-0), #1812 West Florence (Florence, SC) (52-21), #6320 Cheraw (SC) (44-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beaufort (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-20-01-010.410.215-10
WINS: #2995 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (21-13), #5126 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #11260 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #443 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (35-7), #985 Blythewood (SC) (42-6)

2Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-10-00-03.3-126-16
WINS: #9063 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (34-0), #9283 Savannah (GA) (43-14), #10956 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-20), #11260 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (27-6), LOSSES: #1487 May River (Bluffton, SC) (55-11)

3Bluffton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA2-30-00-00.47.815-8
WINS: #7162 Hanahan (SC) (16-14), #8789 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (35-12), LOSSES: #659 Sumter (SC) (56-7), #1487 May River (Bluffton, SC) (35-21), #4451 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (31-30)

4Colleton County (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA2-30-01-1-3.41.414-8
WINS: #7330 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (26-8), #8789 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (13-7), LOSSES: #2780 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-14), #3380 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-21), #4150 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (35-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-051.17.76-14
WINS: #1108 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (44-7), #2797 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #4862 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (47-7), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-7), #8183 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (65-20), LOSSES: none

2Greenwood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-119.9119-14
WINS: #2649 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-14), #3716 Laurens (SC) (28-17), #4688 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (9-0), #6894 Aiken (SC) (35-21), LOSSES: #507 Gaffney (SC) (28-7)

3Westside (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-212.927.617-7
WINS: #5919 Easley (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #120 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #249 Greer (SC) (48-14), #991 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (36-14), #2148 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (22-7)

4Laurens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-27.710.911-12
WINS: #8272 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (35-10), #8451 Clinton (SC) (34-14), LOSSES: #669 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-6), #1173 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-24), #1824 Greenwood (SC) (28-17)

5Woodmont (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-23.11314-11
WINS: #8272 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (31-6), LOSSES: #1173 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-0), #1824 Greenwood (SC) (9-0), #1926 Greenville (SC) (41-23), #2914 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (27-16)

6Easley (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-0.911.612-12
WINS: #7426 Pickens (SC) (13-7), #8183 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (21-13), LOSSES: #474 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (48-7), #991 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (54-28), #2797 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14)

7Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA0-50-2 (t 7th)0-3-1116.916-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #120 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (65-20), #1926 Greenville (SC) (48-19), #2493 Mauldin (SC) (51-0), #5224 Southside (Greenville, SC) (26-19), #5919 Easley (SC) (21-13)

8Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA0-50-2 (t 7th)0-3-11.416.715-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #263 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (55-0), #1926 Greenville (SC) (27-0), #3063 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (27-21), #3716 Laurens (SC) (35-10), #4688 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (31-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-046.433.912-12
WINS: #249 Greer (SC) (39-26), #507 Gaffney (SC) (34-14), #673 Spartanburg (SC) (26-7), #2239 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-21), LOSSES: #297 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (22-17)

2Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)4-042.511.46-18
WINS: #1173 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-21), #2148 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-14), #2239 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-24), #3482 York (SC) (35-0), #8272 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: none

3Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)2-135.719.312-14
WINS: #1824 Greenwood (SC) (28-7), #2149 Union County (Union, SC) (34-7), #2493 Mauldin (SC) (27-9), #6082 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (56-7), LOSSES: #189 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-14)

4Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-132.638.617-8
WINS: #1173 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (24-7), #2425 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (52-28), LOSSES: #34 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (51-17), #189 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (26-7), #249 Greer (SC) (37-17)

5Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-21-2 (t 6th)3-225.820.112-13
WINS: #2493 Mauldin (SC) (20-14), #3716 Laurens (SC) (42-24), #4688 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #263 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-21), #673 Spartanburg (SC) (24-7)

6Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-217.425.316-9
WINS: #2797 Westside (Anderson, SC) (22-7), #10271 Riverside (Greer, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #67 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-7), #263 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (56-14), #479 Chapman (Inman, SC) (55-28)

7Mauldin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-31-2 (t 6th)2-214.714.411-14
WINS: #8183 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (51-0), #10271 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-13), LOSSES: #249 Greer (SC) (40-3), #507 Gaffney (SC) (27-9), #1173 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (20-14)

8Riverside (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-50-2 (8th)0-2-218.717-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2148 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (51-0), #2493 Mauldin (SC) (49-13), #3063 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (40-14), #5224 Southside (Greenville, SC) (56-6), #5920 Travelers Rest (SC) (36-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rock Hill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-20-01-124.21917-11
WINS: #480 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (29-22), #4699 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-7), #7832 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (44-10), LOSSES: #659 Sumter (SC) (33-23), #686 Chester (SC) (36-14)

2Clover (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-20-00-121.415.317-12
WINS: #1983 South Point (Belmont, NC) (30-21), #3044 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (40-18), #3482 York (SC) (26-21), #5755 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (35-3), LOSSES: #775 Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) (21-14), #1492 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-34)

3Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-50-00-316.74120-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #67 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (66-28), #189 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (41-21), #263 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-24), #480 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (49-14), #1343 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (20-10)

4Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-30-01-115.220.212-13
WINS: #4258 Conway (SC) (28-17), #4699 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #480 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (60-14), #673 Spartanburg (SC) (52-28), #1336 Lancaster (SC) (24-13)

5Fort Mill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-50-01-1-116.620-11
WINS: #7832 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-21), LOSSES: #686 Chester (SC) (28-20), #1336 Lancaster (SC) (42-14), #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (61-34), #1636 Camden (SC) (28-16), #3482 York (SC) (42-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sumter (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-00-02-032.85.58-14
WINS: #1313 Rock Hill (SC) (33-23), #4150 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (49-7), #4258 Conway (SC) (34-10), #5440 Bluffton (SC) (56-7), #7436 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: none

2Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-10-01-129.922.711-7
WINS: #1896 Lexington (SC) (21-14), #2128 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (49-35), #6188 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #67 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-0)

3Blythewood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA4-10-00-027.916.915-9
WINS: #1343 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #1413 North Augusta (SC) (15-12), #3217 Beaufort (SC) (42-6), #6257 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (42-22), LOSSES: #872 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (18-7)

4Irmo (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-20-01-222.618.715-10
WINS: #1634 Clover (SC) (42-34), #2128 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-14), #10143 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (43-12), LOSSES: #67 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-0), #1896 Lexington (SC) (28-21)

5Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA0-60-00-4-9.416.420-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #872 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (53-14), #1313 Rock Hill (SC) (44-10), #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (28-18), #1636 Camden (SC) (47-14), #4880 Chapin (SC) (27-14), #5924 Fort Mill (SC) (41-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-00-04-056.121.78-11
WINS: #846 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #1492 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-0), #2148 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-7), #2239 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (66-28), LOSSES: none

2River Bluff (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-00-02-022.4-3.36-20
WINS: #2661 Gilbert (SC) (42-30), #5924 Fort Mill (SC) (61-34), #6188 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (31-0), #7832 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-18), #9564 Pelion (SC) (65-6), LOSSES: none

3Lexington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-20-01-119.21613-9
WINS: #1492 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2661 Gilbert (SC) (21-14), #5451 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (16-7), LOSSES: #846 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #2649 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (16-7)

4White Knoll (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-10-00-09.5-4.37-17
WINS: #6502 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-21), #6894 Aiken (SC) (48-38), #7850 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (48-0), #10143 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #2128 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-35)

5Chapin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-10-01-02.4-5.45-15
WINS: #5071 Newberry (SC) (37-22), #7832 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-14), #9119 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (17-13), LOSSES: #5126 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-00-00-020-6.64-13
WINS: #4406 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-20), #7436 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (59-47), #7553 Darlington (SC) (52-21), #9069 Lake City (SC) (56-13), LOSSES: none

2South Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-10-01-013.310.38-4
WINS: #4406 Wilson (Florence, SC) (27-26), #7583 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #552 Hartsville (SC) (31-12)

3Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-10-00-013-0.87-11
WINS: #2627 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (42-35), #6502 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (40-14), #7197 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (34-14), LOSSES: #7240 Loris (SC) (6-0)

4Conway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA0-40-00-2525.314-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #552 Hartsville (SC) (35-0), #659 Sumter (SC) (34-10), #2003 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (16-14), #2425 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-17)

5Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-20-00-0-6.94.15-6
WINS: #9488 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) (39-21), LOSSES: #669 Myrtle Beach (SC) (63-20), #6336 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (36-29)

6St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA0-30-00-0-154.910-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2003 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (20-6), #4648 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (34-0), #7240 Loris (SC) (33-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-00-04-039.810.59-11
WINS: #712 Summerville (SC) (34-30), #2285 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #2346 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (46-7), #10417 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (69-12), LOSSES: none

2Cane Bay (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-20-02-211.411.711-9
WINS: #2285 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #10417 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (55-19), LOSSES: #460 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-23), #2346 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (25-22)

3Goose Creek (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-30-01-311.125.114-6
WINS: #2346 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #460 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (33-13), #712 Summerville (SC) (34-0), #2285 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (30-13)

4Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-30-01-36.515.711-9
WINS: #10417 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (52-13), LOSSES: #460 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-3), #712 Summerville (SC) (34-8), #2285 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (27-18)

5Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-30-01-32.48.911-13
WINS: #4871 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (21-6), #10417 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #712 Summerville (SC) (56-17), #2285 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (21-6), #2346 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (63-34)

6James Island (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-20-01-2-8.2-46-11
WINS: #10417 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (21-6), #10717 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #2346 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (55-14), #2708 South Florence (Florence, SC) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-00-03-036.516.28-14
WINS: #897 Viera (FL) (31-28), #1463 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (37-21), #3028 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-23), #3075 Goose Creek (SC) (33-13), #3951 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-3), LOSSES: none

2Summerville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-03-131.922.612-10
WINS: #3075 Goose Creek (SC) (34-0), #3951 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-8), #4878 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (56-17), LOSSES: #97 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (21-7), #342 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-30)

3Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-03-216.314.210-11
WINS: #3075 Goose Creek (SC) (30-13), #3951 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-18), #4878 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-6), LOSSES: #342 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-21), #3028 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-21)

4West Ashley (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-03-215.811.311-10
WINS: #3028 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (25-22), #4878 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-34), #7583 James Island (Charleston, SC) (55-14), LOSSES: #342 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (46-7), #3075 Goose Creek (SC) (28-7)

5Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-50-00-5-21.710.311-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #342 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (69-12), #3028 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-19), #3951 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (52-13), #4878 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (34-7), #7583 James Island (Charleston, SC) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 2-00-00-0-25-49.20-8
WINS: #13420 NC Stars (Chapel Hill, NC) (54-0), #14014 Ware Shoals (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: none

2Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 1-50-00-0-25.2-3.823-10
WINS: #9632 Hampton (TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #2939 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-12), #3721 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (44-25), #4666 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (54-14), #6354 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-12), #10966 Rosman (NC) (22-20)

3Camden Military (Camden, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 3-00-00-0-35.3-50.51-15
WINS: #13078 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) (22-8), #14014 Ware Shoals (SC) (30-28), #14106 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: none

4Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-00-00-0-3700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

5Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-30-00-0-62.5-24.56-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6468 Cherokee (NC) (57-0), #12446 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (54-6), #12580 Andrews (NC) (45-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 5-04-0 (1st)4-0-31.8-53.45-17
WINS: #13085 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (20-6), #13896 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (36-22), #14103 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) (36-14), #14167 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (42-18), #14167 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (20-0), LOSSES: none

2Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 3-23-1 (2nd)3-1-39.3-41.49-14
WINS: #13085 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (50-44), #13896 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (16-0), #14167 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #9178 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (47-12), #13085 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (18-8)

3Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 2-22-2 (3rd)2-2-40.2-40.612-8
WINS: #12999 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (18-8), #13896 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (40-38), LOSSES: #12105 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (20-6), #12999 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (50-44)

4Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 1-41-3 (4th)1-3-51.7-3615-8
WINS: #14167 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #7782 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) (46-0), #12105 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (36-22), #12999 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (16-0), #13085 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (40-38)

5Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 1-40-4 (5th)0-4-59-4314-7
WINS: #14200 South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) (7-0), LOSSES: #12105 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (42-18), #12105 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (20-0), #12999 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (30-0), #13896 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A2-10-02-0-13-22.810-6
WINS: #11792 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (49-40), #12740 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (38-8), LOSSES: #6121 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (32-25)

2Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3-11-0 (1st)2-0-20.8-34.58-11
WINS: #11792 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (18-0), #13247 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (30-0), #13487 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (48-20), LOSSES: #10358 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (35-20)

3Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A1-30-00-0-25.6-12.913-6
WINS: #13942 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #5028 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-14), #5192 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) (70-7), #6121 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (28-7)

4Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A1-31-1 (2nd)1-2-41.8-25.910-7
WINS: #14080 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (32-13), LOSSES: #5028 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-7), #10227 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (30-0), #11565 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (21-7)

5King's Academy (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-40-00-1-45.5-10.914-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5028 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (62-12), #6121 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (36-0), #8851 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (56-21), #11792 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (32-6)

6Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-30-1 (6th)0-1-56-35.94-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10228 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (2-0), #13247 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (32-13), #13487 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (33-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A5-01-0 (t 2nd)1-0-6.7-33.78-15
WINS: #8894 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-21), #10358 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (56-19), #12740 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (23-14), #13351 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (62-6), #13942 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (51-3), LOSSES: none

2Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-19.3-40.32-14
WINS: #12850 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #13942 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (57-0), #14082 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #8894 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-14)

3Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-21-1 (4th)2-1-28.2-28.512-13
WINS: #12279 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (26-6), #12740 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (13-3), #13247 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (21-7), LOSSES: #5831 Landrum (SC) (35-7), #11792 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (22-20)

4Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-32-0 (1st)3-2-29.6-29.710-14
WINS: #11565 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (22-20), #13546 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (32-6), #14082 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (34-24), LOSSES: #8641 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (49-40), #8894 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (48-14), #10227 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (18-0)

5Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A2-30-2 (t 5th)0-3-36.8-28.811-11
WINS: #13351 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (21-20), #13942 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #7238 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (23-14), #8641 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (38-8), #11565 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (13-3)

6Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-56-30.111-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9943 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (43-0), #11508 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (42-0), #11792 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (34-24), #13351 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (45-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA4-10-00-01.8-18.98-14
WINS: #7407 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (26-25), #11107 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (49-14), #13247 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (42-7), #13546 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (62-12), LOSSES: #1113 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-24)

2Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA5-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.8-25.78-14
WINS: #8145 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #8641 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (32-25), #11107 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (28-7), #12279 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (34-13), #13546 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: none

3Florence Christian (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2-10-01-0-13.9-19.36-6
WINS: #10228 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (19-17), #13546 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (56-21), LOSSES: #3539 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (48-6)

4Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-27.9-46.33-18
WINS: #13487 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (53-28), #14014 Ware Shoals (SC) (46-28), #14038 Calhoun Falls (SC) (42-14), #14082 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #10228 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (32-15)

5Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2-31-1 (3rd)1-1-33.2-27.513-12
WINS: #13487 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (33-25), #14014 Ware Shoals (SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #6121 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-13), #7575 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (27-12), #11565 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (26-6)

6Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA1-30-2 (6th)0-2-44.9-34.69-8
WINS: #14080 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #10227 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (48-20), #11508 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (53-28), #12279 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (33-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA2-20-00-0-14.2-11.714-6
WINS: #9943 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #11792 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #3461 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (58-27), #7238 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (33-21)

2Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA2-20-01-1-20.8-22.711-5
WINS: #11508 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (32-15), #14080 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (2-0), LOSSES: #3813 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #8851 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (19-17)

3John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA3-21-0 (1st)1-0-21.4-22.912-8
WINS: #10227 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #12850 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (2-0), #13351 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (32-29), LOSSES: #6988 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (16-14), #7238 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (56-19)

4Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA1-30-1 (5th)0-1-43-30.310-9
WINS: #14082 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #7238 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (62-6), #10358 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (32-29), #12740 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (21-20)

5Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA0-50-00-0-52.6-23.714-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7238 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (51-3), #9943 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (57-0), #11107 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (33-6), #11822 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (35-7), #12740 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hammond (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-026.3-0.812-13
WINS: #2340 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (15-12), #2671 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #5028 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-24), #7407 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #11499 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (41-9), LOSSES: none

2First Baptist (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA4-12-1 (t 4th)2-113.5-9.99-13
WINS: #7407 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (45-7), #9715 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (70-3), #10717 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #11299 Burke (Charleston, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1113 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (28-21)

3Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA4-03-0 (t 1st)3-08.5-14.48-11
WINS: #7407 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (35-26), #8145 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (48-25), #8851 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (48-6), #11005 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (51-6), LOSSES: none

4Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-07.2-26.56-15
WINS: #6988 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #9715 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (44-7), #10228 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (27-0), #11499 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (27-0), #14205 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

5Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-12-1 (t 4th)2-1-5.6-12.613-8
WINS: #8145 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (20-8), #10358 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (16-14), #11005 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (40-18), LOSSES: #3813 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-21)

6Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA1-41-3 (t 7th)1-3-7.44.417-7
WINS: #11499 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #1113 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #2671 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (45-7), #3539 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-26), #5028 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (26-25)

7Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-33-2 (6th)3-2-10.8-11.715-12
WINS: #9715 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (13-12), #11005 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (43-0), #11499 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #3539 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (48-25), #6121 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (21-7), #6988 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (20-8)

8Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-18.1-4.512-9
WINS: #11499 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (25-14), LOSSES: #2671 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (70-3), #3813 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (44-7), #8145 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (13-12)

9Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA2-30-3 (9th)0-3-25-18.810-12
WINS: #11963 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #14038 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #3539 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (51-6), #6988 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-18), #8145 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (43-0)

10Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA0-50-5 (10th)0-5-27.8-0.615-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1113 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-9), #3813 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #7407 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #8145 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (14-6), #9715 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (25-14)