click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-00-04-055.921.48-11
WINS: #862 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #1544 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-0), #2154 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-7), #2245 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (66-28), LOSSES: none

2Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-050.97.66-14
WINS: #1109 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (44-7), #2805 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #4883 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (47-7), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-7), #8195 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (65-20), LOSSES: none

3Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-046.233.812-12
WINS: #251 Greer (SC) (39-26), #514 Gaffney (SC) (34-14), #683 Spartanburg (SC) (26-7), #2245 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-21), LOSSES: #294 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (22-17)

4Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA3-00-00-045-0.35-6
WINS: #4796 Lumberton (NC) (49-20), #5782 Lake View (SC) (41-0), #6407 Latta (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: none

5Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-042.824.711-14
WINS: #683 Spartanburg (SC) (37-17), #2155 Union County (Union, SC) (42-7), #2513 Mauldin (SC) (40-3), #2805 Westside (Anderson, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #190 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (39-26)

6Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)4-042.311.46-18
WINS: #1183 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-21), #2154 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-14), #2245 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-24), #3494 York (SC) (35-0), #8261 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: none

7Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-00-04-039.610.59-11
WINS: #719 Summerville (SC) (34-30), #2291 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #2355 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (46-7), #10412 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (69-12), LOSSES: none

8Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-00-03-036.316.18-14
WINS: #894 Viera (FL) (31-28), #1460 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (37-21), #3039 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-23), #3095 Goose Creek (SC) (33-13), #3965 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-3), LOSSES: none

9Wren (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-00-00-036.20.29-17
WINS: #551 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (25-14), #4618 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (58-26), #5912 Easley (SC) (48-7), #8434 Clinton (SC) (45-0), #10771 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (69-7), LOSSES: none

10South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-10-01-035.915.510-16
WINS: #1930 Greenville (SC) (28-27), #2245 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-14), #2444 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (60-14), #4715 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #1326 Rock Hill (SC) (29-22)

11Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA6-00-03-035.87.813-17
WINS: #1056 Woodruff (SC) (42-31), #2155 Union County (Union, SC) (59-40), #2154 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-28), #3072 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-23), #3917 Seneca (SC) (52-34), #12164 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: none

12Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)2-135.419.212-14
WINS: #1844 Greenwood (SC) (28-7), #2155 Union County (Union, SC) (34-7), #2513 Mauldin (SC) (27-9), #6071 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (56-7), LOSSES: #190 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-14)

13Hartsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-00-00-034.613.16-6
WINS: #1647 Camden (SC) (35-21), #2706 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-12), #4307 Conway (SC) (35-0), LOSSES: none

14Sumter (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-00-02-032.65.48-14
WINS: #1326 Rock Hill (SC) (33-23), #4162 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (49-7), #4307 Conway (SC) (34-10), #5441 Bluffton (SC) (56-7), #7430 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: none

15Myrtle Beach (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-00-00-032.4-1.94-8
WINS: #3735 Laurens (SC) (42-6), #7152 Hanahan (SC) (37-0), #7266 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-20), LOSSES: none

16Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-132.338.617-8
WINS: #1183 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (24-7), #2444 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (52-28), LOSSES: #34 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (51-17), #190 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (26-7), #251 Greer (SC) (37-17)

17Chester (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA6-00-00-032.16.211-19
WINS: #1326 Rock Hill (SC) (36-14), #1343 Lancaster (SC) (41-20), #4188 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-16), #5919 Fort Mill (SC) (28-20), #7103 Aiken (SC) (44-12), #7644 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (67-14), LOSSES: none

18Summerville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-03-131.722.512-10
WINS: #3095 Goose Creek (SC) (34-0), #3965 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-8), #4877 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (56-17), LOSSES: #97 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (21-7), #342 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-30)

19Abbeville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA4-00-01-030.94.98-12
WINS: #1969 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (43-28), #4883 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (52-17), #5133 Newberry (SC) (49-0), #6229 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

20Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-10-01-129.522.511-7
WINS: #1875 Lexington (SC) (21-14), #2225 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (49-35), #6189 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #66 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-0)

21Westwood (Blythewood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-00-01-029.32.66-16
WINS: #983 Blythewood (SC) (18-7), #6255 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-20), #6896 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-12), #7821 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (53-14), LOSSES: none

22Blythewood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA4-10-00-027.816.915-9
WINS: #1363 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #1422 North Augusta (SC) (15-12), #3222 Beaufort (SC) (42-6), #6255 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (42-22), LOSSES: #872 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (18-7)

23Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-00-00-027.61.17-13
WINS: #2805 Westside (Anderson, SC) (36-14), #3917 Seneca (SC) (51-14), #5912 Easley (SC) (54-28), #8795 Liberty (SC) (38-0), LOSSES: none

24Woodruff (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA4-10-03-126.91014-14
WINS: #1969 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (28-27), #3917 Seneca (SC) (48-7), #4618 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (48-12), #8867 Chesnee (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #491 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-31)

25Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-10-01-026.311.712-13
WINS: #1930 Greenville (SC) (25-24), #3917 Seneca (SC) (28-10), #4035 Pendleton (SC) (42-28), #10771 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (51-7), LOSSES: #122 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (44-7)

26Hammond (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-026.1-0.812-13
WINS: #2340 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (15-12), #2693 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #5054 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-24), #7396 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #11495 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (41-9), LOSSES: none

27Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-21-2 (t 6th)3-225.62012-13
WINS: #2513 Mauldin (SC) (20-14), #3735 Laurens (SC) (42-24), #4705 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #266 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-21), #683 Spartanburg (SC) (24-7)

28Rock Hill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-20-01-12418.917-11
WINS: #484 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (29-22), #4715 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-7), #7821 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (44-10), LOSSES: #661 Sumter (SC) (33-23), #691 Chester (SC) (36-14)

29Lancaster (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-10-00-023.99.312-17
WINS: #2444 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (24-13), #4715 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-7), #5919 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), #6255 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (47-18), LOSSES: #691 Chester (SC) (41-20)

30Ridge View (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-10-00-023.86.27-13
WINS: #2245 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-10), #4884 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (33-7), #10408 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (62-8), LOSSES: #983 Blythewood (SC) (38-21)

31North Augusta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-10-00-023.110.411-15
WINS: #2592 Thomson (GA) (32-24), #3438 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-3), #5338 Grovetown (GA) (31-6), #5605 Evans (GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #983 Blythewood (SC) (15-12)

32May River (Bluffton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA4-00-00-022.42.713-7
WINS: #3455 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (34-6), #4713 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-11), #5441 Bluffton (SC) (35-21), #6098 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (27-7), LOSSES: none

33River Bluff (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-00-02-022.3-3.26-20
WINS: #2579 Gilbert (SC) (42-30), #5919 Fort Mill (SC) (61-34), #6189 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (31-0), #7821 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-18), #9577 Pelion (SC) (65-6), LOSSES: none

34Irmo (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-20-01-222.118.315-10
WINS: #1657 Clover (SC) (42-34), #2225 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-14), #10408 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (43-12), LOSSES: #66 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-0), #1875 Lexington (SC) (28-21)

35Lamar (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A4-00-01-021.8-3.68-10
WINS: #5702 Central (Pageland, SC) (23-0), #5854 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-7), #6821 Hemingway (SC) (69-7), #7538 Darlington (SC) (26-0), LOSSES: none

36Camden (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA4-10-00-021.24.28-16
WINS: #5854 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (38-0), #5919 Fort Mill (SC) (28-16), #6189 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (45-0), #7821 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (47-14), LOSSES: #557 Hartsville (SC) (35-21)

37Clover (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-20-00-121.115.217-12
WINS: #1979 South Point (Belmont, NC) (30-21), #3036 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (40-18), #3494 York (SC) (26-21), #5745 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (35-3), LOSSES: #775 Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) (21-14), #1544 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-34)

38Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA3-00-00-019.9-13.43-9
WINS: #6821 Hemingway (SC) (42-6), #7381 Georgetown (SC) (46-0), #11440 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (81-14), LOSSES: none

39West Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-00-00-019.8-6.74-13
WINS: #4380 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-20), #7430 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (59-47), #7538 Darlington (SC) (52-21), #9185 Lake City (SC) (56-13), LOSSES: none

40Greenwood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-119.610.79-14
WINS: #2669 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-14), #3735 Laurens (SC) (28-17), #4705 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (9-0), #7103 Aiken (SC) (35-21), LOSSES: #514 Gaffney (SC) (28-7)

41Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-00-00-019.52.25-8
WINS: #2390 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (42-35), #6418 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (40-14), #6896 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (34-14), LOSSES: none

42Lexington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-20-01-119.316.213-9
WINS: #1544 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2579 Gilbert (SC) (21-14), #5138 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (16-7), LOSSES: #862 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #2669 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (16-7)

43Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-00-00-019.2-6.45-7
WINS: #2916 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (41-25), #6322 Cheraw (SC) (40-14), #11627 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: none

44Greenville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-00-218.78.59-16
WINS: #4705 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-23), #8195 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (48-19), #8261 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #484 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-27), #1109 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (25-24)

45Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-118.39.615-8
WINS: #2046 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (17-14), #3929 Saluda (SC) (30-17), #12441 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #770 Abbeville (SC) (43-28), #1056 Woodruff (SC) (28-27)

46Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-217.225.216-9
WINS: #2805 Westside (Anderson, SC) (22-7), #10268 Riverside (Greer, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #66 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-7), #266 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (56-14), #491 Chapman (Inman, SC) (55-28)

47Union County (Union, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA2-30-01-117.223.818-8
WINS: #4618 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (46-14), #5195 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-14), LOSSES: #251 Greer (SC) (42-7), #491 Chapman (Inman, SC) (59-40), #514 Gaffney (SC) (34-7)

48North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA4-00-00-017-7.12-13
WINS: #4307 Conway (SC) (16-14), #6396 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (35-10), #8601 Loris (SC) (41-14), #9497 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (20-6), LOSSES: none

49Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-20-01-016.612.714-9
WINS: #4169 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-35), #4356 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (32-14), #5133 Newberry (SC) (56-35), LOSSES: #862 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (49-35), #1544 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-14)

50Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-50-00-316.540.920-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #66 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (66-28), #190 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (41-21), #266 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-24), #484 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (49-14), #1363 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (20-10)

51Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-03-216.114.210-11
WINS: #3095 Goose Creek (SC) (30-13), #3965 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-18), #4877 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-6), LOSSES: #342 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-21), #3039 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-21)

52West Ashley (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-03-215.611.211-10
WINS: #3039 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (25-22), #4877 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-34), #7541 James Island (Charleston, SC) (55-14), LOSSES: #342 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (46-7), #3095 Goose Creek (SC) (28-7)

53Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-30-01-1152012-13
WINS: #4307 Conway (SC) (28-17), #4715 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #484 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (60-14), #683 Spartanburg (SC) (52-28), #1343 Lancaster (SC) (24-13)

54Mauldin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-31-2 (t 6th)2-214.514.311-14
WINS: #8195 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (51-0), #10268 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-13), LOSSES: #251 Greer (SC) (40-3), #514 Gaffney (SC) (27-9), #1183 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (20-14)

55Gilbert (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA3-20-00-014.1814-9
WINS: #4356 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (27-19), #5999 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (54-19), #6781 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (35-28), LOSSES: #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (42-30), #1875 Lexington (SC) (21-14)

56South Aiken (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-20-00-013.512.313-7
WINS: #1875 Lexington (SC) (16-7), #3438 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-0), LOSSES: #1844 Greenwood (SC) (28-14), #5311 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (35-18)

57First Baptist (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA4-12-1 (t 4th)2-113.3-109-13
WINS: #7396 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (45-7), #9708 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (70-3), #10714 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #11329 Burke (Charleston, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1119 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (28-21)

58South Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-10-01-013.210.38-4
WINS: #4380 Wilson (Florence, SC) (27-26), #7541 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #557 Hartsville (SC) (31-12)

59Westside (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-212.727.617-7
WINS: #5912 Easley (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #122 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #251 Greer (SC) (48-14), #993 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (36-14), #2154 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (22-7)

60Andrews (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-012.6-15.34-12
WINS: #6821 Hemingway (SC) (22-0), #7381 Georgetown (SC) (40-0), #10246 Johnsonville (SC) (46-20), #11440 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: none

61Barnwell (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA5-00-02-012-16.57-14
WINS: #5394 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (21-14), #8653 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (49-13), #10230 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (54-6), #10458 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (40-6), #11329 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

62Ninety Six (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA5-00-01-011.9-711-14
WINS: #4584 Crescent (Iva, SC) (45-33), #4883 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (62-46), #7934 Dixie (Due West, SC) (12-0), #9123 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (42-13), #9156 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (57-42), LOSSES: none

63Palmetto (Williamston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-10-00-011.8-0.88-17
WINS: #4035 Pendleton (SC) (31-21), #4584 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-16), #4705 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-16), #10771 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (58-7), LOSSES: #3917 Seneca (SC) (44-43)

64Cane Bay (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-20-02-211.211.611-9
WINS: #2291 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #10412 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (55-19), LOSSES: #460 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-23), #2355 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (25-22)

65Eastside (Taylors, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-0111.512-16
WINS: #4618 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (33-28), #5228 Southside (Greenville, SC) (22-18), #8261 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-21), #10268 Riverside (Greer, SC) (40-14), LOSSES: #491 Chapman (Inman, SC) (49-23)

66Goose Creek (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-30-01-310.92514-6
WINS: #2355 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #460 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (33-13), #719 Summerville (SC) (34-0), #2291 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (30-13)

67Beaufort (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-20-01-010.210.215-10
WINS: #2969 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (21-13), #5195 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #11258 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #440 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (35-7), #983 Blythewood (SC) (42-6)

68Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA4-20-01-094.310-18
WINS: #3929 Saluda (SC) (30-19), #4883 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-25), #7103 Aiken (SC) (27-21), #8653 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-20), LOSSES: #1422 North Augusta (SC) (27-3), #2669 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (14-0)

69York (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-30-00-08.716.312-11
WINS: #5919 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #266 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-0), #1657 Clover (SC) (26-21), #4715 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (14-9)

70Walhalla (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-00-00-08.4-23.77-21
WINS: #5633 Landrum (SC) (10-7), #8867 Chesnee (SC) (58-14), #10771 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (44-7), #13076 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (70-7), #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (61-6), LOSSES: none

71Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA4-03-0 (t 1st)3-08.3-14.48-11
WINS: #7396 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (35-26), #8129 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (48-25), #8842 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (48-6), #10995 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (51-6), LOSSES: none

72Laurens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-27.510.811-12
WINS: #8261 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (35-10), #8434 Clinton (SC) (34-14), LOSSES: #673 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-6), #1183 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-24), #1844 Greenwood (SC) (28-17)

73Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-07-26.56-15
WINS: #6974 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #9708 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (44-7), #10223 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (27-0), #11495 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (27-0), #14198 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

74Seneca (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA1-40-00-26.525.822-3
WINS: #2938 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (44-43), LOSSES: #491 Chapman (Inman, SC) (52-34), #993 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-14), #1056 Woodruff (SC) (48-7), #1109 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (28-10)

75Saluda (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA3-20-00-16.5-2.811-14
WINS: #7630 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (55-12), #9123 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (49-7), #9577 Pelion (SC) (31-14), LOSSES: #1969 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (30-17), #3438 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (30-19)

76Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-30-01-36.315.611-9
WINS: #10412 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (52-13), LOSSES: #460 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-3), #719 Summerville (SC) (34-8), #2291 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (27-18)

77Pendleton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA3-20-01-06-2.212-13
WINS: #7415 Pickens (SC) (14-7), #8434 Clinton (SC) (39-6), #11774 Berea (Greenville, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #1109 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-28), #2938 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (31-21)

78Lakewood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-10-01-05.43.111-9
WINS: #5937 Manning (SC) (27-26), #6418 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (35-19), #9185 Lake City (SC) (28-22), LOSSES: #661 Sumter (SC) (49-7)

79White Knoll (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-10-00-05.4-3.66-13
WINS: #6418 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-21), #7103 Aiken (SC) (48-38), #10408 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #2225 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-35)

80Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA4-00-01-05-20.37-12
WINS: #7327 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (20-6), #9137 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (36-12), #11132 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), #12169 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

81Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA3-10-01-05-0.99-9
WINS: #6781 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (34-33), #7618 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (17-8), #9074 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (44-16), LOSSES: #1244 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (54-14)

82Conway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA0-40-00-24.724.914-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #557 Hartsville (SC) (35-0), #661 Sumter (SC) (34-10), #2178 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (16-14), #2444 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-17)

83Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-04.6-16.35-11
WINS: #5782 Lake View (SC) (28-26), #7563 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (28-12), #10784 Kingstree (SC) (40-7), #12187 McBee (SC) (36-9), LOSSES: none

84Airport (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-20-02-14.51.89-15
WINS: #5138 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (49-35), #6896 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (41-28), #9644 Swansea (SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #2225 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (32-14), #2579 Gilbert (SC) (27-19)

85Wilson (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-20-01-04.42.111-11
WINS: #5937 Manning (SC) (20-0), #6896 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (14-7), #9185 Lake City (SC) (26-6), LOSSES: #1823 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-20), #2706 South Florence (Florence, SC) (27-26)

86Crescent (Iva, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA3-20-00-03.4-415-8
WINS: #6222 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (35-29), #7785 Blacksburg (SC) (36-7), #12181 McCormick (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #2919 Ninety Six (SC) (45-33), #2938 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (35-16)

87Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA2-40-01-23.313.219-11
WINS: #5702 Central (Pageland, SC) (46-14), #8434 Clinton (SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #466 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (58-26), #1056 Woodruff (SC) (48-12), #2155 Union County (Union, SC) (46-14), #3072 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (33-28)

88Woodmont (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-22.912.914-11
WINS: #8261 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (31-6), LOSSES: #1183 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-0), #1844 Greenwood (SC) (9-0), #1930 Greenville (SC) (41-23), #2938 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (27-16)

89Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-10-00-02.9-12.56-16
WINS: #9297 Savannah (GA) (43-14), #9497 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (34-0), #10962 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-20), #11258 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (27-6), LOSSES: #1498 May River (Bluffton, SC) (55-11)

90Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA2-40-00-02.915.716-13
WINS: #3494 York (SC) (14-9), #8767 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #484 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (52-0), #1326 Rock Hill (SC) (34-7), #1343 Lancaster (SC) (35-7), #2444 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0)

91Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA5-01-0 (1st)2-02.5-30.92-22
WINS: #9644 Swansea (SC) (60-14), #10078 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (24-7), #11258 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (57-23), #12589 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-14), #13999 Estill (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: none

92Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-30-01-32.38.811-13
WINS: #4894 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (21-6), #10412 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #719 Summerville (SC) (56-17), #2291 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (21-6), #2355 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (63-34)

93Emerald (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA1-40-00-12.220.820-4
WINS: #5311 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #122 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (47-7), #770 Abbeville (SC) (52-17), #2919 Ninety Six (SC) (62-46), #3438 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (34-25)

94Mullins (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA3-00-00-02.2-29.12-10
WINS: #9074 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (42-8), #10482 Marion (SC) (52-34), #13808 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: none

95Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA2-20-00-02.2-8.26-12
WINS: #7152 Hanahan (SC) (29-0), #13620 Cross (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #2046 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (16-0), #4877 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-6)

96Chapin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-10-01-02.2-5.55-15
WINS: #5133 Newberry (SC) (37-22), #7821 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-14), #9123 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (17-13), LOSSES: #5195 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-25)

97Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA4-10-00-01.6-18.98-14
WINS: #7396 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (26-25), #11104 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (49-14), #13241 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (42-7), #13540 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (62-12), LOSSES: #1119 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-24)

98Newberry (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA2-30-01-01.39.213-10
WINS: #5999 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (41-39), #6255 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-32), LOSSES: #770 Abbeville (SC) (49-0), #2225 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (56-35), #4907 Chapin (SC) (37-22)

99Dreher (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-00-11.3-110-9
WINS: #6781 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-24), #10709 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #1875 Lexington (SC) (16-7), #4356 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (49-35)

100Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-00-11.11.49-9
WINS: #4907 Chapin (SC) (28-25), #10830 Columbia (SC) (45-12), LOSSES: #2155 Union County (Union, SC) (35-14), #3222 Beaufort (SC) (35-21)

101Southside (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA4-20-00-01-8.911-20
WINS: #8195 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (26-19), #10268 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-6), #10962 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #11774 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-10), LOSSES: #1493 Jefferson (GA) (31-7), #3072 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (22-18)

102Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA3-10-00-10.5-13.79-9
WINS: #9644 Swansea (SC) (33-30), #10230 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (56-10), #11517 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #2913 Barnwell (SC) (21-14)

103Bluffton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA2-30-00-00.37.815-8
WINS: #7152 Hanahan (SC) (16-14), #8764 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (35-12), LOSSES: #661 Sumter (SC) (56-7), #1498 May River (Bluffton, SC) (35-21), #4473 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (31-30)

104Landrum (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA5-10-00-0-0.1-19.413-18
WINS: #7934 Dixie (Due West, SC) (25-3), #8867 Chesnee (SC) (21-13), #11523 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), #12164 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #13076 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #3533 Walhalla (SC) (10-7)

105Central (Pageland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA3-21-0 (t 2nd)1-0-0.3-5.79-16
WINS: #6322 Cheraw (SC) (33-13), #7358 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (45-40), #13415 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (54-18), LOSSES: #1576 Lamar (SC) (23-0), #4618 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (46-14)

106Lake View (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A2-20-00-0-0.60.59-5
WINS: #10246 Johnsonville (SC) (43-0), #11265 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) (54-6), LOSSES: #208 Dillon (SC) (41-0), #4340 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (28-26)

107North Central (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA3-21-0 (t 2nd)2-0-0.8-3.513-10
WINS: #6629 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-17), #10830 Columbia (SC) (33-8), #12187 McBee (SC) (61-13), LOSSES: #1576 Lamar (SC) (33-7), #1647 Camden (SC) (38-0)

108Easley (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-111.612-12
WINS: #7415 Pickens (SC) (13-7), #8195 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (21-13), LOSSES: #466 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (48-7), #993 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (54-28), #2805 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14)

109Travelers Rest (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-01-0 (1st)2-0-1-31.12-25
WINS: #7415 Pickens (SC) (20-19), #10268 Riverside (Greer, SC) (36-14), #12164 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (44-13), #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (63-0), #14006 Ware Shoals (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: none

110Fort Mill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-50-01-1-1.116.520-11
WINS: #7821 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-21), LOSSES: #691 Chester (SC) (28-20), #1343 Lancaster (SC) (42-14), #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (61-34), #1647 Camden (SC) (28-16), #3494 York (SC) (42-14)

111Manning (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA3-20-01-0-1.2-7.88-15
WINS: #7430 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #9185 Lake City (SC) (37-12), #11132 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #4162 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (27-26), #4380 Wilson (Florence, SC) (20-0)

112Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA2-20-00-0-1.4-28-11
WINS: #7630 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (15-8), #9123 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (37-11), LOSSES: #2579 Gilbert (SC) (54-19), #5133 Newberry (SC) (41-39)

113Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA4-10-01-0-1.8-19.87-17
WINS: #8764 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (37-26), #11258 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #12412 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (44-6), #13620 Cross (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #1498 May River (Bluffton, SC) (27-7)

114Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA5-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.9-25.78-14
WINS: #8129 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #8638 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (32-25), #11104 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (28-7), #12254 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (34-13), #13540 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: none

115Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-30-01-0-2.116.412-6
WINS: #7430 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #862 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (31-0), #1647 Camden (SC) (45-0)

116Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA3-10-01-0-2.3-17.97-11
WINS: #6423 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (19-12), #12181 McCormick (SC) (42-6), #12998 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #4584 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-29)

117Aynor (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA3-00-01-0-2.4-21.72-9
WINS: #7563 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (24-16), #11440 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (47-14), #11720 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (38-30), LOSSES: none

118Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA1-50-00-1-2.415.520-9
WINS: #9137 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (46-26), LOSSES: #872 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-20), #983 Blythewood (SC) (42-22), #1141 Johns Creek (GA) (48-21), #1343 Lancaster (SC) (47-18), #5133 Newberry (SC) (34-32)

119Cheraw (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA2-20-00-0-2.7-0.48-8
WINS: #7538 Darlington (SC) (44-41), #8489 Chesterfield (SC) (34-20), LOSSES: #1885 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-14), #5702 Central (Pageland, SC) (33-13)

120Latta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA2-10-00-0-3-93-7
WINS: #10482 Marion (SC) (26-23), #13808 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #208 Dillon (SC) (40-0)

121Colleton County (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA2-30-01-1-3.11.913-7
WINS: #7327 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (26-8), #8764 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (13-7), LOSSES: #1853 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-14), #4162 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (35-19), #4169 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-21)

122Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.1-16.49-9
WINS: #9577 Pelion (SC) (22-0), #10458 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-6), #10709 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (58-6), LOSSES: #6222 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (19-12)

123Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA4-20-2 (7th)1-2-4.1-16.215-14
WINS: #7509 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (37-24), #7785 Blacksburg (SC) (37-8), #12190 Great Falls (SC) (47-2), #12187 McBee (SC) (45-3), LOSSES: #5854 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (28-17), #8767 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (21-7)

124Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA1-30-00-1-4.80.78-10
WINS: #9644 Swansea (SC) (28-26), LOSSES: #2579 Gilbert (SC) (35-28), #4248 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-33), #5138 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-24)

125Hemingway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A2-30-01-1-53.614-6
WINS: #9074 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (28-12), #10246 Johnsonville (SC) (28-14), LOSSES: #1576 Lamar (SC) (69-7), #1810 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (42-6), #2811 Andrews (SC) (22-0)

126Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-40-00-3-5.4813-9
WINS: #9644 Swansea (SC) (14-8), LOSSES: #872 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (40-12), #1853 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-14), #4356 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (41-28), #4380 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-7)

127Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-12-1 (t 4th)2-1-5.7-12.613-8
WINS: #8129 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (20-8), #10355 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (16-14), #10995 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (40-18), LOSSES: #3824 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-21)

128Aiken (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-40-00-0-6.316.617-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #691 Chester (SC) (44-12), #1844 Greenwood (SC) (35-21), #3438 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-21), #4169 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-38)

129Hanahan (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-6.56.110-7
WINS: #8121 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (37-12), LOSSES: #673 Myrtle Beach (SC) (37-0), #4894 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (29-0), #5441 Bluffton (SC) (16-14)

130Timmonsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A4-10-01-0-6.7-21.85-15
WINS: #8290 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (14-6), #10482 Marion (SC) (29-6), #11132 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (40-14), #11720 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (14-12), LOSSES: #10078 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-12)

131Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A5-01-0 (t 2nd)1-0-6.8-33.78-15
WINS: #8888 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-21), #10355 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (56-19), #12724 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (23-14), #13348 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (62-6), #13931 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (51-3), LOSSES: none

132Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-20-00-0-74.15-6
WINS: #9458 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) (39-21), LOSSES: #673 Myrtle Beach (SC) (63-20), #6396 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (36-29)

133Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-00-1-7.2-11.510-9
WINS: #9137 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (28-8), #12169 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #4238 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (20-6), #6418 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (26-8)

134Georgetown (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA1-20-00-0-7.5-0.58-4
WINS: #12412 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (46-7), LOSSES: #1810 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-0), #2811 Andrews (SC) (40-0)

135Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA1-41-3 (t 7th)1-3-7.54.317-7
WINS: #11495 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #1119 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #2693 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (45-7), #3554 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-26), #5054 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (26-25)

136Pickens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-30-01-1-7.6-7.914-11
WINS: #8795 Liberty (SC) (18-0), #11774 Berea (Greenville, SC) (44-13), LOSSES: #4035 Pendleton (SC) (14-7), #5912 Easley (SC) (13-7), #5913 Travelers Rest (SC) (20-19)

137Crestwood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-40-00-1-7.712.313-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #661 Sumter (SC) (49-20), #1823 West Florence (Florence, SC) (59-47), #5937 Manning (SC) (14-7), #6189 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-20)

138St. John's (John's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A4-10-00-0-8-23.29-14
WINS: #8198 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (18-6), #11440 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (44-34), #12412 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (39-6), #12911 North Charleston (SC) (45-14), LOSSES: #6629 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (37-24)

139Darlington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-30-00-0-8.21310-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1576 Lamar (SC) (26-0), #1823 West Florence (Florence, SC) (52-21), #6322 Cheraw (SC) (44-41)

140James Island (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-20-01-2-8.2-46-11
WINS: #10412 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (21-6), #10714 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #2355 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (55-14), #2706 South Florence (Florence, SC) (41-14)

141Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A2-20-00-0-8.2-10.69-5
WINS: #8601 Loris (SC) (32-28), #12102 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (49-0), LOSSES: #4340 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (28-12), #6251 Aynor (SC) (24-16)

142Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A3-20-00-0-8.5-20.311-10
WINS: #11329 Burke (Charleston, SC) (60-6), #11789 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (72-0), #12911 North Charleston (SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #4248 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-8), #8198 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (12-6)

143Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-8.5-10.79-9
WINS: #10230 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (30-22), #11351 Whitmire (SC) (38-6), LOSSES: #3929 Saluda (SC) (55-12), #5999 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (15-8)

144Blacksburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-1-9.3-11.413-14
WINS: #8767 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (45-22), #8867 Chesnee (SC) (21-20), #11627 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (50-12), LOSSES: #4584 Crescent (Iva, SC) (36-7), #6629 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (37-8)

145Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA0-60-00-4-9.516.420-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #872 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (53-14), #1326 Rock Hill (SC) (44-10), #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (28-18), #1647 Camden (SC) (47-14), #4907 Chapin (SC) (27-14), #5919 Fort Mill (SC) (41-21)

146Dixie (Due West, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A3-20-00-0-10.1-16.414-13
WINS: #10962 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (19-0), #11627 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (38-6), #13076 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (41-22), LOSSES: #2919 Ninety Six (SC) (12-0), #5633 Landrum (SC) (25-3)

147Woodland (Dorchester, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA3-20-00-0-10.9-20.66-17
WINS: #10714 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #11258 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (58-7), #12169 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #7152 Hanahan (SC) (37-12), #8764 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (27-14)

148Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-33-2 (6th)3-2-10.9-11.715-12
WINS: #9708 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (13-12), #10995 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (43-0), #11495 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #3554 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (48-25), #6120 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (21-7), #6974 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (20-8)

149Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA0-50-2 (t 7th)0-3-11.216.916-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #122 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (65-20), #1930 Greenville (SC) (48-19), #2513 Mauldin (SC) (51-0), #5228 Southside (Greenville, SC) (26-19), #5912 Easley (SC) (21-13)

150Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA3-10-00-0-11.2-2410-10
WINS: #7618 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (12-6), #11789 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (42-28), #13798 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #7509 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (18-6)

151Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA0-50-2 (t 7th)0-3-11.516.615-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #266 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (55-0), #1930 Greenville (SC) (27-0), #3072 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (27-21), #3735 Laurens (SC) (35-10), #4705 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (31-6)

152Edisto (Cordova, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA3-10-00-0-11.6-27.77-12
WINS: #11132 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (26-7), #12939 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (39-0), #12998 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (46-6), LOSSES: #7212 Timmonsville (SC) (14-6)

153Clinton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA1-40-01-2-12.15.912-14
WINS: #10771 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #466 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-0), #3735 Laurens (SC) (34-14), #4035 Pendleton (SC) (39-6), #4618 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7)

154Chesterfield (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA2-31-1 (4th)1-1-12.4-12.18-15
WINS: #10078 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (21-12), #12187 McBee (SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #3559 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (49-33), #6322 Cheraw (SC) (34-20), #8767 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (52-27)

155Loris (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA1-30-00-0-12.90.39-5
WINS: #9497 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (33-21), LOSSES: #2178 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-14), #3335 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) (41-14), #7563 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (32-28)

156Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A2-10-02-0-13.1-22.810-6
WINS: #11779 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (49-40), #12724 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (38-8), LOSSES: #6120 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (32-25)

157Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-50-00-0-13.29.417-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1318 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (46-20), #2913 Barnwell (SC) (49-13), #3438 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (41-20), #5311 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (33-22), #5338 Grovetown (GA) (24-13)

158Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA2-30-00-0-13.7-13.911-13
WINS: #8121 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-14), #13999 Estill (SC) (29-0), LOSSES: #5441 Bluffton (SC) (35-12), #6098 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (37-26), #6418 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (13-7)

159Buford (Lancaster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA2-32-0 (1st)2-1-13.7-7.412-15
WINS: #6629 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (21-7), #8489 Chesterfield (SC) (52-27), LOSSES: #4715 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-7), #7785 Blacksburg (SC) (45-22), #8936 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (27-14)

160Liberty (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA3-20-01-0-13.8-1310-15
WINS: #9156 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (32-16), #11774 Berea (Greenville, SC) (22-6), #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (38-28), LOSSES: #993 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-0), #7415 Pickens (SC) (18-0)

161Florence Christian (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2-10-01-0-14-19.36-6
WINS: #10223 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (19-17), #13540 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (56-21), LOSSES: #3554 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (48-6)

162Chesnee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA2-40-00-1-14.2-5.219-13
WINS: #10962 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (41-27), #12164 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #1056 Woodruff (SC) (44-0), #3533 Walhalla (SC) (58-14), #5633 Landrum (SC) (21-13), #7785 Blacksburg (SC) (21-20)

163Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA2-20-00-0-14.3-11.714-6
WINS: #9939 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #11779 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #3455 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (58-27), #7229 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (33-21)

164Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A2-30-00-1-15.2-8.310-11
WINS: #10078 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (26-20), #10784 Kingstree (SC) (16-12), LOSSES: #4248 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (44-16), #4886 Mullins (SC) (42-8), #6821 Hemingway (SC) (28-12)

165Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA1-40-00-0-15.3-1.516-7
WINS: #11351 Whitmire (SC) (33-7), LOSSES: #2919 Ninety Six (SC) (42-13), #3929 Saluda (SC) (49-7), #4907 Chapin (SC) (17-13), #5999 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-11)

166Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA2-30-01-1-15.4-12.19-14
WINS: #9577 Pelion (SC) (36-20), #12911 North Charleston (SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #4238 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (36-12), #6255 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (46-26), #7327 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (28-8)

167St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA3-20-00-1-15.5-24.311-15
WINS: #12990 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (47-12), #13076 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (45-0), #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (40-14), LOSSES: #2919 Ninety Six (SC) (57-42), #8795 Liberty (SC) (32-16)

168Lake City (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA1-40-00-1-15.60.914-8
WINS: #10784 Kingstree (SC) (32-21), LOSSES: #1823 West Florence (Florence, SC) (56-13), #4162 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (28-22), #4380 Wilson (Florence, SC) (26-6), #5937 Manning (SC) (37-12)

169St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA0-30-00-0-17.22.49-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2178 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (20-6), #4713 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (34-0), #8601 Loris (SC) (33-21)

170Pelion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA1-40-00-0-17.7-2.714-9
WINS: #10830 Columbia (SC) (42-20), LOSSES: #1517 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (65-6), #3929 Saluda (SC) (31-14), #6423 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (22-0), #9137 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (36-20)

171Swansea (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA0-50-00-1-17.9-0.413-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4356 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (21-20), #4820 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (60-14), #5394 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (33-30), #6781 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-26), #6896 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (14-8)

172Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-18.2-4.512-9
WINS: #11495 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (25-14), LOSSES: #2693 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (70-3), #3824 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (44-7), #8129 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (13-12)

173Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-19.4-40.22-14
WINS: #12854 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #13931 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (57-0), #14080 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #8888 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-14)

174Lee Central (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-20.1-12.115-10
WINS: #7212 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), LOSSES: #4820 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (24-7), #8489 Chesterfield (SC) (21-12), #9074 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (26-20), #11627 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (20-19)

175Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3-11-0 (1st)2-0-20.9-34.58-11
WINS: #11779 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (18-0), #13241 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (30-0), #13487 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (48-20), LOSSES: #10355 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (35-20)

176Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA2-20-01-1-20.9-22.711-5
WINS: #11502 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (32-15), #14078 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (2-0), LOSSES: #3824 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #8842 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (19-17)

177Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-20.9-7.811-7
WINS: #12589 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (22-14), LOSSES: #2913 Barnwell (SC) (54-6), #5394 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (56-10), #7630 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (30-22)

178Johnsonville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA1-30-1 (t 7th)0-1-21-10.78-9
WINS: #13808 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #2811 Andrews (SC) (46-20), #5782 Lake View (SC) (43-0), #6821 Hemingway (SC) (28-14)

179Riverside (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-50-2 (8th)0-2-21.18.617-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2154 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (51-0), #2513 Mauldin (SC) (49-13), #3072 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (40-14), #5228 Southside (Greenville, SC) (56-6), #5913 Travelers Rest (SC) (36-14)

180John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA3-21-0 (1st)1-0-21.5-22.912-8
WINS: #10222 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #12854 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (2-0), #13348 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (32-29), LOSSES: #6974 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (16-14), #7229 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (56-19)

181Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA1-40-00-0-21.8-2.311-11
WINS: #12998 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #1363 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (62-8), #1544 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (43-12), #4169 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (49-20), #10830 Columbia (SC) (40-34)

182Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-50-00-5-21.810.311-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #342 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (69-12), #3039 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-19), #3965 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (52-13), #4877 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (34-7), #7541 James Island (Charleston, SC) (21-6)

183Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-22-17.211-8
WINS: #12589 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-13), #13279 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #2913 Barnwell (SC) (40-6), #6423 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-6)

184Marion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA0-30-00-0-22.2-2.49-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4886 Mullins (SC) (52-34), #6407 Latta (SC) (26-23), #7212 Timmonsville (SC) (29-6)

185Eau Claire (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA3-20-02-0-23.5-247-15
WINS: #12589 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-15), #12939 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (14-0), #13415 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (44-18), LOSSES: #5138 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (54-0), #6423 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (58-6)

186Bishop England (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-23.5-1010-9
WINS: #12412 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (32-16), LOSSES: #2693 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #7541 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-6), #8121 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (38-14)

187Powdersville (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA0-50-00-1-23.814.219-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #466 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (69-7), #1109 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (51-7), #2938 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (58-7), #3533 Walhalla (SC) (44-7), #8434 Clinton (SC) (47-0)

188Kingstree (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA1-30-1 (t 7th)0-1-23.9-18.27-12
WINS: #13620 Cross (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #4340 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (40-7), #9074 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (16-12), #9185 Lake City (SC) (32-21)

189Columbia (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA1-30-00-1-24.2-9.87-12
WINS: #10408 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (40-34), LOSSES: #5195 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (45-12), #5854 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-8), #9577 Pelion (SC) (42-20)

190Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA2-40-00-0-25-16.713-20
WINS: #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (32-12), #13076 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-27), LOSSES: #4713 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-20), #5228 Southside (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #7934 Dixie (Due West, SC) (19-0), #8867 Chesnee (SC) (41-27)

191Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 2-00-00-0-25.1-49.20-8
WINS: #13421 NC Stars (Chapel Hill, NC) (54-0), #14006 Ware Shoals (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: none

192Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA2-30-3 (9th)0-3-25.1-18.810-12
WINS: #11956 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #14034 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #3554 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (51-6), #6974 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-18), #8129 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (43-0)

193Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 1-50-00-0-25.3-3.823-10
WINS: #9622 Hampton (TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #2931 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-12), #3707 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (44-25), #4671 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (54-14), #6356 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-12), #10957 Rosman (NC) (22-20)

194Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A1-30-00-0-25.7-12.813-6
WINS: #13931 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #5054 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-14), #5167 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) (70-7), #6120 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (28-7)

195Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A1-40-00-1-25.9-8.714-7
WINS: #11720 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (27-13), LOSSES: #4238 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-0), #5937 Manning (SC) (28-0), #7212 Timmonsville (SC) (40-14), #8290 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (26-7)

196Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA0-50-1 (5th)0-1-26.70.619-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3222 Beaufort (SC) (48-6), #4713 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (27-6), #4820 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (57-23), #6098 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #8121 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (58-7)

197Burke (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA1-30-00-1-27-7.412-8
WINS: #13620 Cross (SC) (26-0), LOSSES: #2693 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (41-0), #2913 Barnwell (SC) (48-0), #7618 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (60-6)

198Whitmire (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A3-20-03-1-27.2-32.88-15
WINS: #12190 Great Falls (SC) (19-6), #13279 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (29-0), #14308 North (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #7630 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (38-6), #9123 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (33-7)

199Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA0-40-00-1-27.65.514-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1810 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (81-14), #2811 Andrews (SC) (48-6), #6251 Aynor (SC) (47-14), #7509 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (44-34)

200Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA0-50-5 (10th)0-5-27.9-0.615-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1119 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-9), #3824 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #7396 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #8129 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (14-6), #9708 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (25-14)

201Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-28-46.33-18
WINS: #13487 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (53-28), #14006 Ware Shoals (SC) (46-28), #14034 Calhoun Falls (SC) (42-14), #14080 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #10223 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (32-15)

202Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-28.1-35.78-9
WINS: #12654 Branchville (SC) (28-13), #13279 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (24-18), #14308 North (SC) (46-18), LOSSES: #5394 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (48-0)

203Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-21-1 (4th)2-1-28.1-28.313-13
WINS: #12254 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (26-6), #12724 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (13-3), #13241 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (21-7), LOSSES: #5633 Landrum (SC) (35-7), #11779 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (22-20)

204Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaFreelance 2-3 0-0-28.8-14.211-12
WINS: #10078 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (20-19), #13845 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) (18-0), LOSSES: #1885 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (36-0), #7785 Blacksburg (SC) (50-12), #7934 Dixie (Due West, SC) (38-6)

205Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaFreelance 0-1 0-0-29.1-8.24-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7561 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (42-0)

206East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA0-30-00-0-29.3-11.78-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6251 Aynor (SC) (38-30), #7212 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), #11132 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (27-13)

207Berea (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-40-00-1-29.7-10.812-15
WINS: #13070 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #4035 Pendleton (SC) (50-0), #5228 Southside (Greenville, SC) (55-10), #7415 Pickens (SC) (44-13), #8795 Liberty (SC) (22-6)

208Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-32-0 (1st)3-2-29.7-29.710-14
WINS: #11523 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (22-20), #13540 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (32-6), #14080 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (34-24), LOSSES: #8638 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (49-40), #8888 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (48-14), #10222 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (18-0)

209Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA3-20-00-0-29.8-36.46-17
WINS: #13798 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (27-14), #13931 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #14198 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (58-20), LOSSES: #7618 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (72-0), #8198 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (42-28)

210Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 5-04-0 (1st)4-0-31.9-53.45-17
WINS: #13071 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (20-6), #13893 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (36-22), #14098 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) (36-14), #14167 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (42-18), #14167 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (20-0), LOSSES: none

211Blue Ridge (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA0-50-1 (6th)0-1-32.54.720-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #491 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-0), #4642 Vernon (FL) (34-6), #5633 Landrum (SC) (42-0), #5913 Travelers Rest (SC) (44-13), #8867 Chesnee (SC) (42-7)

212Lake Marion (Santee, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA2-30-00-0-32.5-21.99-14
WINS: #13620 Cross (SC) (16-8), #13798 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (34-14), LOSSES: #4238 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (56-0), #7327 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-0), #8121 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (34-0)

213McCormick (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A0-40-00-0-32.6-2.710-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4584 Crescent (Iva, SC) (44-0), #6229 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (31-10), #6222 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (42-6), #7848 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (40-0)

214McBee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A0-40-00-0-32.6-3.113-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4340 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (36-9), #5854 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (61-13), #6629 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-3), #8489 Chesterfield (SC) (47-6)

215Great Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A3-20-01-1-32.6-33.88-19
WINS: #12998 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (8-6), #13415 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (26-22), #14006 Ware Shoals (SC) (36-30), LOSSES: #6629 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (47-2), #11351 Whitmire (SC) (19-6)

216Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA2-31-1 (3rd)1-1-33.2-27.513-12
WINS: #13487 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (33-25), #14006 Ware Shoals (SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #6120 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-13), #7561 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (27-12), #11523 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (26-6)

217Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA1-40-00-1-34.4-20.210-11
WINS: #14198 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (45-8), LOSSES: #6098 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (44-6), #7381 Georgetown (SC) (46-7), #7509 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (39-6), #10714 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (32-16)

218Camden Military (Camden, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 3-00-00-0-35.4-50.51-15
WINS: #13073 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) (22-8), #14006 Ware Shoals (SC) (30-28), #14102 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: none

219Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA1-40-00-1-35.6-23.611-11
WINS: #13999 Estill (SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #4820 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-14), #10230 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (22-14), #10458 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (16-13), #10709 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (16-15)

220Branchville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A3-10-03-1-36.2-50.83-14
WINS: #13798 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (16-6), #14198 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (52-21), #14308 North (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #11517 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (28-13)

221Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A2-30-2 (t 5th)0-3-36.8-28.711-11
WINS: #13348 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (21-20), #13931 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #7229 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (23-14), #8638 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (38-8), #11523 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (13-3)

222Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-00-00-0-37.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

223North Charleston (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA1-30-00-1-38.5-20.49-11
WINS: #13798 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (16-14), LOSSES: #7509 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (45-14), #7618 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (58-0), #9137 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-8)

224Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-38.8-32.98-10
WINS: #13999 Estill (SC) (50-7), LOSSES: #8290 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (39-0), #10709 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (14-0), #13279 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (10-8)

225Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 3-23-1 (2nd)3-1-39.3-41.49-14
WINS: #13071 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (50-44), #13893 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (16-0), #14167 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (30-0), LOSSES: #9156 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (47-12), #13071 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (18-8)

226Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA1-40-01-1-39.4-22.510-13
WINS: #13415 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (32-22), LOSSES: #6222 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (33-6), #8290 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (46-6), #10408 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #12190 Great Falls (SC) (8-6)

227Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA0-60-00-1-40.2-12.719-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3533 Walhalla (SC) (61-6), #5913 Travelers Rest (SC) (63-0), #8795 Liberty (SC) (38-28), #9156 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (40-14), #10962 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (32-12), #11774 Berea (Greenville, SC) (21-20)

228Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 2-22-2 (3rd)2-2-40.2-40.612-8
WINS: #12990 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (18-8), #13893 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (40-38), LOSSES: #12095 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (20-6), #12990 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (50-44)

229West-Oak (Westminster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA0-50-00-0-40.2-8.418-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3533 Walhalla (SC) (70-7), #5633 Landrum (SC) (48-6), #7934 Dixie (Due West, SC) (41-22), #9156 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (45-0), #10962 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (48-27)

230Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A1-31-1 (2nd)1-2-41.8-25.810-7
WINS: #14078 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (32-13), LOSSES: #5054 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-7), #10222 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (30-0), #11523 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (21-7)

231Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A2-30-02-3-42.1-36.39-12
WINS: #12939 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (10-8), #14308 North (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #10458 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-0), #11351 Whitmire (SC) (29-0), #11517 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (24-18)

232Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA1-30-1 (5th)0-1-43.1-30.310-9
WINS: #14080 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #7229 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (62-6), #10355 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (32-29), #12724 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (21-20)

233Lewisville (Richburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-3-44.1-20.912-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5702 Central (Pageland, SC) (54-18), #7644 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (58-41), #10709 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (44-18), #12190 Great Falls (SC) (26-22), #12998 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (32-22)

234Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA1-30-2 (6th)0-2-45-34.69-8
WINS: #14078 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #10222 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (48-20), #11502 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (53-28), #12254 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (33-25)

235King's Academy (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-40-00-1-45.6-10.914-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5054 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (62-12), #6120 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (36-0), #8842 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (56-21), #11779 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (32-6)

236Cross (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A0-50-00-0-46.7-16.610-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4894 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (47-0), #6098 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (47-0), #10784 Kingstree (SC) (46-0), #11329 Burke (Charleston, SC) (26-0), #12169 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (16-8)

237Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A0-50-00-1-49.8-29.612-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8198 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (46-0), #11789 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (27-14), #12169 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-14), #12654 Branchville (SC) (16-6), #12911 North Charleston (SC) (16-14)

238Creek Bridge (Marion, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A0-40-00-0-50-13.47-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4886 Mullins (SC) (56-0), #6407 Latta (SC) (42-6), #10246 Johnsonville (SC) (42-0), #12102 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (27-0)

239Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 1-41-3 (4th)1-3-51.8-35.915-8
WINS: #14167 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #7756 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) (46-0), #12095 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (36-22), #12990 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (16-0), #13071 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (40-38)

240Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA0-50-00-0-52.6-23.714-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7229 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (51-3), #9939 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (57-0), #11104 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (33-6), #11789 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (35-7), #12724 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (14-6)

241Estill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-54.2-21.49-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4820 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-0), #8764 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (29-0), #12589 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (24-14), #12939 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (50-7)

242Ware Shoals (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A0-60-00-1-54.3-25.919-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5913 Travelers Rest (SC) (49-0), #10984 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (40-0), #11502 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (46-28), #12190 Great Falls (SC) (36-30), #12254 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (44-8), #12561 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (30-28)

243Calhoun Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A0-30-00-0-55-16.611-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4671 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (49-18), #10995 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (34-0), #11502 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (42-14)

244Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-30-1 (6th)0-1-56.1-35.94-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10223 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (2-0), #13241 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (32-13), #13487 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (33-6)

245Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A0-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-56.1-30.111-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9939 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (43-0), #11502 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (42-0), #11779 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (34-24), #13348 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (45-0)

246Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 1-40-4 (5th)0-4-59.1-4314-7
WINS: #14197 South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) (7-0), LOSSES: #12095 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (20-0), #12095 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (42-18), #12990 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (30-0), #13893 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (24-14)

247Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A0-40-00-1-60-23.312-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3824 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (56-0), #11789 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (58-20), #12412 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (45-8), #12654 Branchville (SC) (52-21)

248Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-30-00-0-62.6-24.56-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6467 Cherokee (NC) (57-0), #12441 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (54-6), #12578 Andrews (NC) (45-0)

249North (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-4-65.3-33.411-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11351 Whitmire (SC) (42-6), #11517 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (46-18), #12654 Branchville (SC) (49-0), #13279 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0)