click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-04-0 (1st)9-058.423.947-45
WINS: #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (66-28), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (56-14), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-0), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-7), #2541 Lexington (SC) (51-7), #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (54-0), #3935 Chapin (SC) (70-7), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA11-07-0 (1st)8-050.414.539-68
WINS: #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (44-7), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (56-20), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (29-3), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-7), #4478 Laurens (SC) (56-24), #4948 Easley (SC) (41-0), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-7), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (47-7), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (60-22), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (65-20), LOSSES: none

3South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA10-15-0 (1st)7-049.626.165-51
WINS: #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-35), #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (49-14), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (32-21), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (60-14), #1777 York (SC) (48-14), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (35-30), #2114 Greenville (SC) (28-27), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (52-0), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (56-19), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (68-0), LOSSES: #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (29-22)

4Hartsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA10-05-0 (1st)6-049.515.246-53
WINS: #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (70-34), #1429 Camden (SC) (35-21), #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (39-7), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (35-12), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-13), #3401 Conway (SC) (35-0), #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-12), #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (57-7), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (57-7), #10140 Darlington (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

5Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA10-16-1 (t 1st)9-147.923.752-63
WINS: #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-31), #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-24), #1777 York (SC) (35-0), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-21), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-14), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (34-33), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (22-6), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (52-0), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (55-0), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-25), LOSSES: #514 Gaffney (SC) (22-19)

6Sumter (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA10-04-0 (1st)7-047.320.546-55
WINS: #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (33-23), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (38-0), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-13), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (29-17), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (27-9), #3401 Conway (SC) (34-10), #5197 Bluffton (SC) (56-7), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (45-0), #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (49-7), #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: none

7Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-147.229.761-55
WINS: #475 Greer (SC) (39-26), #514 Gaffney (SC) (34-14), #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-21), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-35), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-21), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (26-7), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (57-14), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (31-20), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (45-20), LOSSES: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-31), #353 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (22-17)

8Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA10-15-0 (1st)6-044.915.555-63
WINS: #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (42-7), #2114 Greenville (SC) (28-20), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (37-17), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (48-14), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (40-3), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (59-28), #4678 Pickens (SC) (35-6), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (58-6), #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (63-6), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (39-26)

9Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-23-1 (2nd)8-144.722.463-56
WINS: #327 Viera (FL) (31-28), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (21-20), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (45-13), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (31-25), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-3), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (61-0), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-23), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (33-13), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (56-6), LOSSES: #723 Summerville (SC) (43-42), #1043 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (forfeit)

10Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA10-16-1 (t 1st)8-144.322.956-62
WINS: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (22-19), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (34-7), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-7), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-14), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (42-22), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (27-9), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (28-7), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (26-14), #6447 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (56-7), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-14)

11Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-14-1 (t 1st)5-142.316.758-50
WINS: #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (51-31), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (36-14), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (45-14), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-20), #4678 Pickens (SC) (42-17), #4948 Easley (SC) (54-28), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (65-9), #5379 Seneca (SC) (51-14), #8210 Liberty (SC) (38-0), LOSSES: #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-21)

12Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA10-15-0 (1st)10-142.118.854-63
WINS: #723 Summerville (SC) (34-30), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (48-33), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (46-7), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (40-3), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-7), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (35-3), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (51-20), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (48-21), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (69-12), LOSSES: #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (21-20)

13Summerville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-24-0 (1st)9-140.620.661-58
WINS: #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (43-42), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (40-16), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (49-10), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-8), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (21-7), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (34-0), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (62-7), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (56-17), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (21-7), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (34-30)

14Myrtle Beach (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA8-14-1 (2nd)5-140.115.146-42
WINS: #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-0), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (17-14), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (49-7), #4478 Laurens (SC) (42-6), #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (57-7), #5828 Hanahan (SC) (37-0), #8533 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-20), #10140 Darlington (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (70-34)

15Chester (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA11-04-0 (1st)5-039.58.144-69
WINS: #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (36-14), #1429 Camden (SC) (21-19), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (41-20), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (12-9), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (28-20), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-15), #6455 Aiken (SC) (44-12), #6573 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-16), #8210 Liberty (SC) (47-0), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (54-6), #10888 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (67-14), LOSSES: none

16Wren (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-23-2 (3rd)4-239.418.358-58
WINS: #326 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (25-14), #2114 Greenville (SC) (35-14), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (63-0), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (58-26), #4678 Pickens (SC) (35-14), #4948 Easley (SC) (48-7), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (45-21), #8492 Clinton (SC) (45-0), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (69-7), LOSSES: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-31), #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (41-24)

17Abbeville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA10-05-0 (1st)7-037.96.957-50
WINS: #2249 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (43-28), #3689 Saluda (SC) (31-13), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (38-8), #5083 Newberry (SC) (49-0), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (52-17), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (55-7), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (36-7), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (54-13), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (50-0), #8926 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

18West Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA10-15-0 (1st)6-037.41140-66
WINS: #1277 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (51-44), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (42-20), #3401 Conway (SC) (26-13), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (52-24), #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (56-20), #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (59-47), #8533 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-15), #8658 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (55-21), #8940 Lake City (SC) (56-13), #10140 Darlington (SC) (52-21), LOSSES: #1429 Camden (SC) (31-28)

19Ridge View (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-33-2 (3rd)4-237.121.153-51
WINS: #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (20-10), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-7), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (45-20), #2551 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (33-7), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (70-0), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (46-11), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (62-8), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (38-35), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (38-21), #1777 York (SC) (24-23)

20Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA11-04-0 (1st)8-036.69.253-65
WINS: #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (59-40), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-28), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (42-31), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (42-24), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-23), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-28), #5379 Seneca (SC) (52-34), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (42-28), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (48-20), #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (69-24), LOSSES: none

21Rock Hill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA8-24-0 (1st)6-135.525.657-48
WINS: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (29-22), #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (28-21), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (25-22), #2297 Clover (SC) (27-17), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-7), #4478 Laurens (SC) (51-30), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (71-0), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (44-10), LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (33-23), #804 Chester (SC) (36-14)

22Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-14-1 (2nd)5-134.216.442-46
WINS: #1262 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (42-35), #2541 Lexington (SC) (36-35), #3401 Conway (SC) (20-7), #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (28-7), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (34-14), #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (40-14), #8533 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-7), #8658 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (56-13), LOSSES: #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (51-44)

23Hammond (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA12-08-0 (1st)10-033.82.173-60
WINS: #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #2641 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (15-12), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-14), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (63-27), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (49-12), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-24), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (41-23), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (37-0), #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (45-13), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (41-9), LOSSES: none

24Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-63-1 (2nd)4-433.535.470-34
WINS: #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (21-20), #2297 Clover (SC) (31-27), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (54-35), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (66-28), #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (49-14), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-24), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (41-21), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (20-10), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (28-21)

25River Bluff (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-13-1 (2nd)6-133.216.438-63
WINS: #2541 Lexington (SC) (35-14), #3075 Gilbert (SC) (42-30), #3401 Conway (SC) (35-19), #3935 Chapin (SC) (28-17), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (24-13), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (61-34), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (31-0), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-18), #8709 Pelion (SC) (65-6), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (56-14)

26Camden (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA8-32-2 (3rd)3-232.614.955-60
WINS: #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (31-28), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (28-16), #5379 Seneca (SC) (52-10), #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (38-0), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (56-13), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (45-0), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (47-14), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (57-8), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (35-21), #804 Chester (SC) (21-19), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (20-14)

27Westwood (Blythewood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-41-4 (5th)4-432.52256-60
WINS: #1766 Blythewood (SC) (18-7), #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (20-3), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (29-0), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (40-12), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-20), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (38-3), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (53-14), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (32-21), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #1777 York (SC) (14-6), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (23-20)

28Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-42-2 (t 2nd)5-432.428.662-49
WINS: #1766 Blythewood (SC) (10-3), #2541 Lexington (SC) (21-14), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (49-35), #3935 Chapin (SC) (34-0), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (31-9), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-0), #357 Sumter (SC) (38-0), #357 Sumter (SC) (21-13), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (31-28)

29Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA9-05-0 (1st)6-031.3-3.235-54
WINS: #4628 Aynor (SC) (48-0), #6113 Lumberton (NC) (49-20), #6513 Lake View (SC) (41-0), #8059 Loris (SC) (47-14), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (55-0), #8940 Lake City (SC) (42-7), #9266 Latta (SC) (40-0), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (55-7), #10777 Marion (SC) (49-6), LOSSES: none

30Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA9-25-0 (1st)7-13111.146-66
WINS: #2046 Lancaster (SC) (44-21), #3935 Chapin (SC) (28-25), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (38-12), #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (55-14), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (42-7), #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (17-16), #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (52-7), #10033 Columbia (SC) (45-12), LOSSES: #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (35-14), #4344 Beaufort (SC) (35-21)

31Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)5-330.226.856-58
WINS: #1766 Blythewood (SC) (14-5), #2297 Clover (SC) (23-20), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0), #3401 Conway (SC) (28-17), #3935 Chapin (SC) (36-29), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (42-20), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (60-14), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (25-22), #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (21-20), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (24-13), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (52-28)

32Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA7-32-3 (t 3rd)3-330.114.851-48
WINS: #2450 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (41-25), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (26-25), #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (35-7), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (48-20), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (40-14), #10140 Darlington (SC) (41-6), #12453 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (39-7), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (21-0), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (12-0)

33Barnwell (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA10-04-0 (1st)7-029.8-2.152-51
WINS: #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (21-20), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (21-14), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (49-12), #6950 Andrews (SC) (42-8), #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (40-6), #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (42-21), #9018 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (49-13), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (54-6), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-0), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (58-6), LOSSES: none

34Blythewood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA6-42-2 (t 2nd)2-329.626.158-48
WINS: #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (38-21), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #2026 North Augusta (SC) (15-12), #4344 Beaufort (SC) (42-6), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (42-22), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (31-7), LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (29-17), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (18-7), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (10-3), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (14-5)

35North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA7-32-3 (t 3rd)3-329.615.149-49
WINS: #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (12-0), #3401 Conway (SC) (16-14), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (52-21), #6530 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (35-10), #8059 Loris (SC) (41-14), #8658 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (20-6), #10140 Darlington (SC) (41-7), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (35-12), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (17-14), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-9)

36York (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA6-44-1 (2nd)5-129.523.357-48
WINS: #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (24-23), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (14-6), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (24-10), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (39-0), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (49-24), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (48-14), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-0), #2297 Clover (SC) (26-21), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (14-9)

37Union County (Union, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA8-35-0 (1st)7-129.315.367-51
WINS: #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-14), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (42-28), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (46-14), #5083 Newberry (SC) (28-21), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (51-48), #8492 Clinton (SC) (62-7), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (56-13), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #475 Greer (SC) (42-7), #514 Gaffney (SC) (34-7), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (59-40)

38May River (Bluffton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA11-04-0 (1st)5-028.80.249-66
WINS: #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (35-14), #4330 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (34-6), #4344 Beaufort (SC) (30-7), #5197 Bluffton (SC) (35-21), #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (37-26), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (27-7), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-11), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (41-7), #8940 Lake City (SC) (41-12), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (49-7), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: none

39Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA8-34-1 (t 1st)5-228.62373-45
WINS: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-21), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (41-24), #2114 Greenville (SC) (25-24), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (42-28), #4678 Pickens (SC) (27-10), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (41-24), #5379 Seneca (SC) (28-10), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (51-7), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (44-7), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (20-3), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (33-22)

40Irmo (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-52-2 (t 2nd)3-527.928.661-41
WINS: #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (31-28), #2297 Clover (SC) (42-34), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-14), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (42-22), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (43-12), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-0), #357 Sumter (SC) (27-9), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-33), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (21-14), #2541 Lexington (SC) (28-21)

41North Augusta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA9-24-1 (t 1st)5-127.811.753-64
WINS: #2021 Thomson (GA) (32-24), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-3), #4104 Grovetown (GA) (31-6), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (28-10), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (34-24), #5340 Evans (GA) (27-21), #6455 Aiken (SC) (41-19), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (49-0), #9018 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #1766 Blythewood (SC) (15-12), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (41-34)

42Lancaster (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA6-52-3 (4th)2-427.526.766-51
WINS: #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (23-20), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (24-13), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-7), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (42-14), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (47-18), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (38-0), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-30), #804 Chester (SC) (41-20), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (45-20), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (44-21), #1777 York (SC) (24-10)

43Greenville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-44-1 (2nd)4-426.916.859-58
WINS: #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (55-23), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-23), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (52-17), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-0), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (48-19), #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (50-0), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (54-14), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-27), #475 Greer (SC) (28-20), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-14), #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (25-24)

44Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-53-5 (5th)5-526.725.952-55
WINS: #2969 Mauldin (SC) (20-14), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (6-4), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-0), #4478 Laurens (SC) (42-24), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (51-19), LOSSES: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-21), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-35), #514 Gaffney (SC) (27-7), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-21), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (24-7)

45Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA9-24-0 (1st)6-1263.461-55
WINS: #3061 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (17-14), #3689 Saluda (SC) (30-17), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (35-7), #7115 Landrum (SC) (31-0), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (39-0), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (28-0), #10180 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) (63-23), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #12574 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #922 Abbeville (SC) (43-28), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (28-27)

46Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA9-13-1 (2nd)5-125.8-1.452-50
WINS: #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (57-20), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (50-6), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (28-7), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (20-6), #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (31-7), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (36-12), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (32-0), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (56-0), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (21-20)

47Clover (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA5-51-3 (4th)1-425.72557-48
WINS: #1777 York (SC) (26-21), #2243 South Point (Belmont, NC) (30-21), #4824 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (40-18), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (41-28), #6838 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (35-3), LOSSES: #488 Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) (21-14), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (27-17), #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-27), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (23-20), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-34)

48Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-64-3 (4th)5-525.532.869-46
WINS: #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-21), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (22-7), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (16-6), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-7), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (56-14), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (55-21), #514 Gaffney (SC) (42-14), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (55-28), #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (54-35)

49First Baptist (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA11-17-1 (2nd)9-125-1.361-67
WINS: #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (28-13), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (38-16), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (26-7), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (38-7), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (45-7), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (46-0), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (70-3), #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (63-14), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (37-0), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (28-21)

50Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-82-5 (6th)3-624.936.778-40
WINS: #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (52-28), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (24-7), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (52-7), LOSSES: #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (51-17), #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (56-20), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (34-33), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (26-7), #475 Greer (SC) (37-17), #514 Gaffney (SC) (42-22), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (21-14), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (13-7)

51Woodruff (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA8-34-1 (2nd)7-324.212.257-61
WINS: #2249 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (28-27), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (48-12), #5083 Newberry (SC) (35-21), #5379 Seneca (SC) (48-7), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (52-14), #8492 Clinton (SC) (35-14), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (44-0), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (48-3), LOSSES: #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-31), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (42-28), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (38-35)

52Lexington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)3-42425.267-43
WINS: #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #3075 Gilbert (SC) (21-14), #3935 Chapin (SC) (14-6), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-21), #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (16-7), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (34-13), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (51-7), #1277 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (36-35), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (35-14), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-14), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (16-7)

53Southside (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA8-33-1 (2nd)4-122.62.442-73
WINS: #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (50-7), #5083 Newberry (SC) (48-16), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-6), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (59-7), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (26-19), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-10), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (72-0), LOSSES: #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-24), #1954 Jefferson (GA) (31-7), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (22-18)

54Wilson (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA6-52-3 (t 3rd)4-322.517.665-46
WINS: #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (14-9), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (14-7), #5197 Bluffton (SC) (28-3), #7187 Manning (SC) (20-0), #8940 Lake City (SC) (26-6), #10140 Darlington (SC) (44-9), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (14-13), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (49-7), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (42-20), #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (26-25), #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (27-26)

55Westside (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-422.425.864-53
WINS: #3330 Greenwood (SC) (28-17), #4478 Laurens (SC) (66-21), #4948 Easley (SC) (42-14), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (50-7), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (56-7), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (57-14), #475 Greer (SC) (48-14), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (36-14), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (22-7), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (31-28)

56Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA9-05-0 (1st)6-021.9-10.936-49
WINS: #4013 Mullins (SC) (30-20), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (53-26), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (42-6), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (46-0), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (46-6), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (33-0), #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (28-7), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (81-14), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (68-0), LOSSES: none

57Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA7-43-2 (t 3rd)5-221.414.955-61
WINS: #2026 North Augusta (SC) (41-34), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (32-14), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-35), #4344 Beaufort (SC) (31-30), #5083 Newberry (SC) (56-35), #6455 Aiken (SC) (27-13), #9018 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (31-13), LOSSES: #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (49-35), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (38-27), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (40-35)

58Mauldin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-72-6 (7th)3-621.327.457-49
WINS: #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (13-7), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (49-13), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (22-6), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (31-20), #475 Greer (SC) (40-3), #514 Gaffney (SC) (27-9), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (20-14), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (6-4), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (16-6)

59Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA6-53-1 (2nd)4-121.320.172-45
WINS: #1429 Camden (SC) (20-14), #1777 York (SC) (14-9), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (34-7), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (13-7), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (29-14), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (52-0), #804 Chester (SC) (12-9), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (34-7), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-0), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (35-7)

60West Ashley (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)6-521.318.258-60
WINS: #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (30-14), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (25-22), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (16-9), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (63-34), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (55-14), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (63-24), LOSSES: #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (45-13), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (46-7), #723 Summerville (SC) (40-16), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (23-15), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (28-7)

61Gilbert (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA7-33-1 (2nd)4-120.76.357-47
WINS: #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (27-19), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (54-19), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (35-28), #7032 Swansea (SC) (42-9), #8709 Pelion (SC) (35-7), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (33-7), #9700 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (48-19), LOSSES: #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (42-30), #2541 Lexington (SC) (21-14), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (18-13)

62Lamar (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A8-13-0 (1st)5-020-5.645-48
WINS: #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-7), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (23-0), #6513 Lake View (SC) (27-6), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (69-7), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (42-8), #10140 Darlington (SC) (26-0), #11228 McBee (SC) (47-7), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (53-0), LOSSES: #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (38-12)

63Greenwood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA6-54-3 (4th)4-519.221.956-60
WINS: #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (9-0), #4478 Laurens (SC) (28-17), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-14), #6455 Aiken (SC) (35-21), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-0), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (45-20), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (29-3), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (52-0), #514 Gaffney (SC) (28-7), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-17), #4948 Easley (SC) (24-21)

64Walhalla (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA7-42-3 (t 4th)2-418.81355-59
WINS: #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (33-22), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (49-20), #7115 Landrum (SC) (10-7), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (58-14), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (44-7), #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (61-6), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (70-7), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (56-19), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (45-14), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (63-0), #4678 Pickens (SC) (28-21)

65Conway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-73-2 (3rd)3-518.727.465-30
WINS: #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (21-13), #8533 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (27-26), #8658 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (37-14), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (35-0), #357 Sumter (SC) (34-10), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (26-13), #1277 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (20-7), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (35-19), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-17), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (16-14)

66Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA9-24-0 (1st)6-018.22.445-68
WINS: #3075 Gilbert (SC) (18-13), #3689 Saluda (SC) (30-19), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-25), #6455 Aiken (SC) (27-21), #7032 Swansea (SC) (41-21), #8709 Pelion (SC) (31-13), #9018 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-20), #9700 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (58-6), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #2026 North Augusta (SC) (27-3), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (14-0)

67Pendleton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA9-25-0 (1st)7-018.1-0.338-78
WINS: #4678 Pickens (SC) (14-7), #5379 Seneca (SC) (30-27), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (20-14), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (45-7), #8210 Liberty (SC) (22-6), #8492 Clinton (SC) (39-6), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (51-7), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (50-0), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-28), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (31-21)

68Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-61-3 (4th)5-617.722.564-54
WINS: #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-18), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (30-13), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-6), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (66-10), LOSSES: #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (31-25), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (28-21), #723 Summerville (SC) (49-10), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (52-24), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (30-14), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-21)

69Eastside (Taylors, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-43-2 (3rd)3-317.61760-56
WINS: #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (22-18), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (33-28), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (56-55), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (27-21), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (40-14), #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (56-22), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #475 Greer (SC) (59-28), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (49-20), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (49-23), #2114 Greenville (SC) (55-23)

70Saluda (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA7-43-2 (t 2nd)4-317.26.267-49
WINS: #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (24-21), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (10-0), #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (55-12), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (41-0), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (56-20), #8709 Pelion (SC) (31-14), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #922 Abbeville (SC) (31-13), #2249 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (30-17), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (30-19), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (35-31)

71Woodmont (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-41721.857-59
WINS: #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (31-28), #4478 Laurens (SC) (34-20), #4948 Easley (SC) (28-21), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (31-6), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (35-6), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (41-7), #514 Gaffney (SC) (26-14), #2114 Greenville (SC) (41-23), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (27-0), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (9-0), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (27-16)

72South Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-61-3 (t 4th)2-416.630.957-31
WINS: #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (27-26), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (41-14), #8533 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-18), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (54-0), #288 Hartsville (SC) (31-12), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (56-20), #1277 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (28-7), #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-7), #3401 Conway (SC) (21-13)

73Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA5-62-2 (3rd)4-416.315.771-47
WINS: #2505 Woodruff (SC) (38-35), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (46-14), #8492 Clinton (SC) (42-7), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (45-7), #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (65-20), LOSSES: #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (58-26), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (34-28), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (46-14), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (48-12), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (50-7), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (33-28)

74Chapin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-61-3 (4th)2-515.922.456-48
WINS: #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (21-17), #5083 Newberry (SC) (37-22), #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-14), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (17-13), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (70-7), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (28-17), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-0), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-25), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (36-29), #2541 Lexington (SC) (14-6)

75Ninety Six (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA9-23-2 (t 2nd)5-215.73.159-57
WINS: #3689 Saluda (SC) (35-31), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (62-46), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (35-12), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (45-33), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (41-17), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (12-0), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (42-34), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (57-42), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (42-13), LOSSES: #922 Abbeville (SC) (38-8), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (17-0)

76Mullins (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA8-14-1 (2nd)5-115.4-8.340-45
WINS: #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (32-30), #6950 Andrews (SC) (48-22), #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (40-21), #9266 Latta (SC) (50-21), #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (42-8), #10777 Marion (SC) (52-34), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (22-18), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (30-20)

77Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)4-715.32464-54
WINS: #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (23-15), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (24-14), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (31-17), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (52-13), LOSSES: #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (61-0), #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (17-3), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (40-3), #723 Summerville (SC) (34-8), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (27-18), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (13-6), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (35-28)

78Cane Bay (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-63-2 (2nd)5-615.219.860-58
WINS: #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (27-24), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-28), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (55-19), LOSSES: #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-23), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (42-7), #723 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (16-9), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (25-22), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (24-14)

79Airport (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)6-31515.356-58
WINS: #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (38-27), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (24-7), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (41-28), #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (49-35), #6455 Aiken (SC) (37-34), #7032 Swansea (SC) (21-20), #9018 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (31-16), LOSSES: #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (48-20), #2026 North Augusta (SC) (28-10), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (32-14), #3075 Gilbert (SC) (27-19)

80White Knoll (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-60-4 (5th)0-514.419.155-47
WINS: #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-21), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (48-0), #6455 Aiken (SC) (48-38), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-20), LOSSES: #98 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (63-0), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (24-13), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (31-9), #2541 Lexington (SC) (42-21), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-35), #3935 Chapin (SC) (21-17)

81Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA8-23-1 (2nd)5-113.9-6.341-64
WINS: #7032 Swansea (SC) (60-14), #8059 Loris (SC) (42-14), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (56-0), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (57-23), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (24-7), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-14), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (28-20), #13210 Estill (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (35-14), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (57-20)

82Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA9-36-2 (3rd)7-313.8-0.665-64
WINS: #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-21), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (14-7), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (27-8), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (49-21), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (44-7), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (27-0), #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (51-6), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (27-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-14), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-16), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (28-13)

83Beaufort (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-62-1 (2nd)3-213.820.573-46
WINS: #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (35-21), #2557 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (21-13), #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (34-13), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-18), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #419 Valdosta (GA) (57-20), #593 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (35-7), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (42-6), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (30-7), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (31-30), #5197 Bluffton (SC) (28-14)

84Laurens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-73-4 (t 5th)3-613.120.355-58
WINS: #4948 Easley (SC) (42-12), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (35-10), #8492 Clinton (SC) (34-14), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (56-24), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-6), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (51-30), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-24), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (66-21), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (28-17), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (34-20)

85Goose Creek (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-62-3 (t 3rd)4-612.319.855-53
WINS: #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-7), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (13-6), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (31-14), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (31-14), LOSSES: #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (33-13), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (35-3), #723 Summerville (SC) (34-0), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (30-13), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (27-24), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (32-14)

86Aynor (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA8-14-1 (2nd)6-112.2-7.730-56
WINS: #7234 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (24-16), #8059 Loris (SC) (47-22), #8940 Lake City (SC) (51-20), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (48-43), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (55-26), #10777 Marion (SC) (37-13), #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (38-30), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (47-14), LOSSES: #1558 Dillon (SC) (48-0)

87South Aiken (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-63-2 (t 3rd)3-412.118.964-52
WINS: #2541 Lexington (SC) (16-7), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (40-35), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (14-0), #6455 Aiken (SC) (35-34), #9018 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (52-27), LOSSES: #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (29-0), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (52-21), #2026 North Augusta (SC) (34-24), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (28-14), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (24-7), #5040 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (35-18)

88Pickens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-72-3 (t 4th)3-51220.773-44
WINS: #3380 Walhalla (SC) (28-21), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (29-27), #8210 Liberty (SC) (18-0), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (44-13), LOSSES: #475 Greer (SC) (35-6), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-17), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-14), #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (27-10), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (14-7), #4948 Easley (SC) (13-7), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (20-19)

89Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-711.820.863-54
WINS: #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (32-14), #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (21-6), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (49-23), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (51-20), #723 Summerville (SC) (56-17), #723 Summerville (SC) (62-7), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (63-34), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (21-6), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (31-17), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-28)

90Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA8-25-0 (1st)6-011.2-13.141-60
WINS: #5828 Hanahan (SC) (29-0), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-14), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (34-7), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (34-0), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-0), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (58-0), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (47-0), #13934 Cross (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #3061 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (16-0), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-6)

91Easley (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-63-4 (t 5th)3-410.820.454-53
WINS: #3330 Greenwood (SC) (24-21), #4678 Pickens (SC) (13-7), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (34-13), #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (21-13), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (41-0), #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (54-28), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (48-7), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (28-21), #4478 Laurens (SC) (42-12)

92Palmetto (Williamston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-60-5 (6th)0-510.716.963-45
WINS: #3508 Pendleton (SC) (31-21), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (27-16), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-16), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (58-7), LOSSES: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (65-9), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-21), #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (41-24), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (49-20), #4678 Pickens (SC) (29-27), #5379 Seneca (SC) (44-43)

93Newberry (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA5-63-2 (3rd)4-310.11558-59
WINS: #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (46-38), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (41-39), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (34-32), #8492 Clinton (SC) (49-12), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (44-6), LOSSES: #922 Abbeville (SC) (49-0), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (28-21), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (35-21), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (48-16), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (56-35), #3935 Chapin (SC) (37-22)

94Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA5-64-1 (2nd)4-59.613.958-55
WINS: #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (8-0), #7032 Swansea (SC) (14-8), #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (44-14), #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (22-14), LOSSES: #1277 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-14), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (40-12), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (38-12), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-7), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (41-28), #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (36-22)

95Bluffton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-53-0 (1st)3-19.616.362-45
WINS: #4344 Beaufort (SC) (28-14), #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (34-31), #5828 Hanahan (SC) (16-14), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (29-18), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (35-12), LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (56-7), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (35-21), #2211 Richmond Hill (GA) (52-6), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (28-3), #5497 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (31-30)

96Dreher (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-52-2 (3rd)2-49.515.653-40
WINS: #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-24), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (24-0), #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (21-19), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (57-7), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (55-14), #2541 Lexington (SC) (16-7), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (49-35), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (28-14)

97Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A11-05-0 (1st)7-09.5-23.147-67
WINS: #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (56-19), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (40-0), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (52-30), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-21), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (62-6), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (23-14), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (49-6), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (70-20), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (42-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (51-3), LOSSES: none

98Travelers Rest (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-43-3 (4th)4-49.2439-76
WINS: #4678 Pickens (SC) (20-19), #8246 Riverside (Greer, SC) (36-14), #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (43-18), #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (44-13), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (52-0), #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (63-0), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #475 Greer (SC) (58-6), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (70-0), #2114 Greenville (SC) (52-17), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (56-55)

99Fort Mill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-90-4 (5th)1-58.92963-41
WINS: #6840 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (41-21), LOSSES: #804 Chester (SC) (28-20), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (71-0), #1334 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-14), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (61-34), #1429 Camden (SC) (28-16), #1675 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-20), #1777 York (SC) (42-14), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (42-14), #2297 Clover (SC) (41-28)

100Seneca (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA5-64-1 (2nd)4-48.814.969-48
WINS: #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (44-43), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (21-14), #8210 Liberty (SC) (34-14), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (45-21), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (59-0), LOSSES: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (51-14), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (52-34), #1429 Camden (SC) (52-10), #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (28-10), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (48-7), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (30-27)

101Emerald (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA3-82-3 (4th)2-58.521.379-38
WINS: #5040 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (27-20), #8492 Clinton (SC) (34-19), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (56-24), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (47-7), #922 Abbeville (SC) (52-17), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-28), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (51-48), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (52-14), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (34-25), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (62-46), #5083 Newberry (SC) (46-38)

102North Central (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA8-35-1 (2nd)7-18.5-3.856-60
WINS: #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (41-21), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-17), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (47-20), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (41-21), #10033 Columbia (SC) (33-8), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (15-12), #11228 McBee (SC) (61-13), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #1429 Camden (SC) (38-0), #3188 Lamar (SC) (33-7), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (21-0)

103Central (Pageland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA7-44-2 (3rd)5-28.4-1.854-62
WINS: #7115 Landrum (SC) (28-0), #7359 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (45-40), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-14), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (49-0), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (33-13), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (27-8), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (54-18), LOSSES: #3188 Lamar (SC) (23-0), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (46-14), #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (41-21), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (14-12)

104Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA7-45-3 (t 4th)6-48.45.866-52
WINS: #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (14-7), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (40-14), #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (16-14), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (20-8), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (38-28), #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (40-18), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (31-7), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (63-27), #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-12), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-21), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-27)

105Colleton County (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-71-2 (3rd)3-38.213.860-54
WINS: #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (36-22), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (26-8), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (28-21), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (13-7), LOSSES: #326 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (52-7), #1277 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-14), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (37-26), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-21), #4344 Beaufort (SC) (34-13), #5197 Bluffton (SC) (34-31), #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (35-19)

106Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A9-17-0 (1st)7-07.8-18.240-64
WINS: #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-6), #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (20-6), #8709 Pelion (SC) (22-0), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (60-26), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (58-6), #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (46-0), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (51-12), #13210 Estill (SC) (46-0), #14121 North (SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (19-12)

107Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA5-62-3 (t 4th)3-37.87.164-50
WINS: #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (33-19), #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (15-8), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (36-13), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (37-11), #10033 Columbia (SC) (49-13), LOSSES: #922 Abbeville (SC) (55-7), #2541 Lexington (SC) (34-13), #3075 Gilbert (SC) (54-19), #3689 Saluda (SC) (24-21), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (35-12), #5083 Newberry (SC) (41-39)

108Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA7-44-0 (1st)5-17.6-1.655-57
WINS: #3188 Lamar (SC) (38-12), #7032 Swansea (SC) (28-26), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (43-22), #9266 Latta (SC) (43-21), #10033 Columbia (SC) (42-6), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (35-6), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (40-6), LOSSES: #3075 Gilbert (SC) (35-28), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-0), #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-24), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-33)

109Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA5-52-3 (t 4th)2-57.611.268-39
WINS: #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (17-0), #7032 Swansea (SC) (33-30), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (14-3), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (56-10), #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #922 Abbeville (SC) (36-7), #1735 Barnwell (SC) (21-14), #2249 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (35-7), #3689 Saluda (SC) (10-0), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (33-19)

110Hanahan (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA7-35-0 (1st)6-06.6-2.947-52
WINS: #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (37-12), #7187 Manning (SC) (19-14), #8709 Pelion (SC) (20-7), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (18-14), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (37-7), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (41-7), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (62-0), LOSSES: #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (37-0), #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (29-0), #5197 Bluffton (SC) (16-14)

111Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA7-34-2 (3rd)4-35.82.555-41
WINS: #6513 Lake View (SC) (28-26), #6950 Andrews (SC) (32-27), #7234 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (28-12), #9266 Latta (SC) (42-21), #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (32-13), #11228 McBee (SC) (36-9), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (50-24), LOSSES: #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (50-6), #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (53-26), #4013 Mullins (SC) (32-30)

112Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA7-41-3 (4th)3-35.7-3.554-59
WINS: #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (30-28), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (37-26), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (23-0), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (29-7), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (44-6), #13934 Cross (SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (49-12), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (27-7), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-7), #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-13)

113Florence Christian (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA8-23-1 (t 2nd)6-15.5-12.659-50
WINS: #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-35), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (49-19), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (31-19), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (19-17), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (24-7), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (40-6), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (42-6), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (56-21), LOSSES: #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (56-14), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (48-6)

114Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA2-91-3 (4th)1-55.120.173-45
WINS: #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (46-26), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (61-25), LOSSES: #804 Chester (SC) (34-15), #1329 Johns Creek (GA) (48-21), #1429 Camden (SC) (56-13), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (48-20), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (42-22), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (47-18), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (13-7), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (20-14), #5083 Newberry (SC) (34-32)

115Buford (Lancaster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA8-36-0 (1st)7-15.1-10.247-71
WINS: #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (21-0), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (14-12), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (21-7), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (52-27), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (28-6), #12453 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (43-12), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (40-6), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (62-30), LOSSES: #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-7), #6520 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (27-14), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (45-22)

116Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA12-26-0 (1st)7-14.4-15.966-76
WINS: #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (56-14), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (26-25), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (38-21), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (34-7), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (45-14), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (49-14), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (13-8), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (2-0), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (42-2), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (42-7), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (62-12), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (38-24), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (49-24), #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (42-35)

117Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA6-45-3 (t 4th)5-44.33.159-48
WINS: #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (48-6), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (35-26), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (48-25), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (16-13), #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (51-6), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-23), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (26-7), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-14), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (14-7)

118Aiken (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA1-81-4 (5th)1-43.917.858-39
WINS: #9018 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #804 Chester (SC) (44-12), #2026 North Augusta (SC) (41-19), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (27-13), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (35-21), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-21), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (37-34), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (48-38), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-34)

119Lake View (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A6-33-0 (1st)4-13.6-8.340-47
WINS: #7234 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (37-22), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (39-21), #11228 McBee (SC) (47-10), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (43-0), #12683 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) (54-6), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (69-6), LOSSES: #1558 Dillon (SC) (41-0), #3188 Lamar (SC) (27-6), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (28-26)

120Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-63.430.771-35
WINS: #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #280 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (68-0), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (46-11), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (31-0), #1429 Camden (SC) (45-0), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (38-3), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-0), #1777 York (SC) (39-0), #2046 Lancaster (SC) (38-0)

121Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-62-3 (4th)2-53.310.649-53
WINS: #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (25-21), #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (16-0), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (28-8), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #1777 York (SC) (49-24), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (20-6), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (8-0), #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (24-0), #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (26-8)

122Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA8-34-1 (2nd)5-23.1-6.263-48
WINS: #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (34-33), #8905 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (17-8), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (48-21), #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (44-16), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (35-21), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (58-0), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (55-0), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (54-14), #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (34-14), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (30-28)

123Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-82.429.665-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (45-0), #1142 Rock Hill (SC) (44-10), #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (28-18), #1429 Camden (SC) (47-14), #1437 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (53-14), #1442 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #1766 Blythewood (SC) (31-7), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-22), #3935 Chapin (SC) (27-14), #5353 Fort Mill (SC) (41-21)

124Crescent (Iva, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-32051-66
WINS: #8210 Liberty (SC) (28-14), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (35-29), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (36-7), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (26-8), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-24), #13398 McCormick (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (29-14), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (45-7), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (45-33), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (35-16), #5379 Seneca (SC) (21-14)

125Andrews (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA6-43-3 (t 4th)3-41.8-1.846-49
WINS: #8860 Hemingway (SC) (22-0), #9266 Latta (SC) (40-12), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (40-0), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (23-6), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (48-6), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (46-20), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (42-8), #4013 Mullins (SC) (48-22), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (32-27), #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (34-32)

126Swansea (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA4-72-2 (3rd)3-31.45.866-49
WINS: #7187 Manning (SC) (20-14), #8709 Pelion (SC) (22-12), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-22), #9700 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (22-16), LOSSES: #3075 Gilbert (SC) (42-9), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (41-21), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (21-20), #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (60-14), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (14-8), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (33-30), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (28-26)

127Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A8-26-1 (2nd)7-11.3-15.748-54
WINS: #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (2-0), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (52-20), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (28-0), #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (22-8), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-13), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (30-0), #13210 Estill (SC) (23-0), #14121 North (SC) (8-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (40-6), #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (28-6)

128Crestwood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-81-3 (5th)2-51.120.559-43
WINS: #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (45-28), #10140 Darlington (SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (57-7), #357 Sumter (SC) (49-20), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (59-47), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (17-16), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (44-14), #6566 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (21-20), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (25-21), #7187 Manning (SC) (14-7)

129Lakewood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-60-5 (6th)1-51.111.548-46
WINS: #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (35-19), #7187 Manning (SC) (27-26), #8940 Lake City (SC) (28-22), LOSSES: #357 Sumter (SC) (49-7), #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (52-7), #5192 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (22-14), #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (21-19), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (16-0), #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (45-28)

130Landrum (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA7-33-1 (2nd)3-21-4.249-57
WINS: #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (25-3), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (20-6), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (21-9), #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-0), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (49-14), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (35-7), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-6), LOSSES: #2249 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (31-0), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (10-7), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (28-0)

131Woodland (Dorchester, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA5-52-2 (3rd)2-311.353-48
WINS: #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (27-13), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (58-7), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (38-14), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (42-6), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (42-21), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (31-7), #4013 Mullins (SC) (40-21), #5828 Hanahan (SC) (37-12), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (27-14)

132Manning (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-20.7-6.739-72
WINS: #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (14-7), #8940 Lake City (SC) (37-12), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (37-7), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (51-12), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (28-7), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (20-0), #5828 Hanahan (SC) (19-14), #7032 Swansea (SC) (20-14), #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (27-26)

133Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A6-32-1 (2nd)4-10.6-10.640-49
WINS: #8059 Loris (SC) (32-28), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (22-21), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (19-13), #11228 McBee (SC) (68-0), #12273 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (49-0), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (63-8), LOSSES: #4628 Aynor (SC) (24-16), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (28-12), #6513 Lake View (SC) (37-22)

134Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-70-3 (4th)0-4-0.75.948-65
WINS: #8658 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (34-0), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (27-6), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (55-20), #12145 Savannah (GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (55-11), #2026 North Augusta (SC) (49-0), #2528 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-6), #4344 Beaufort (SC) (33-18), #5197 Bluffton (SC) (29-18), #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-21), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (33-25)

135James Island (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-71-4 (6th)2-7-0.912.544-61
WINS: #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-28), #9478 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (21-6), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-21), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (55-14), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (52-0), #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (41-14), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (31-14), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (49-23)

136John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA7-43-1 (t 1st)5-1-1.5-12.863-52
WINS: #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (49-6), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (28-27), #10227 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (2-0), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (28-14), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (32-29), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (60-19), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (56-19), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (16-14), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (31-20), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (14-6)

137Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A9-14-0 (1st)8-0-1.7-25.441-61
WINS: #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (45-28), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (35-20), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (38-8), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (48-20), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (49-40), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (41-8), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (47-7), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (42-14), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (32-25)

138Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-7-1.821.559-49
WINS: #9590 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (60-22), #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (55-0), #2114 Greenville (SC) (27-0), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (50-7), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (27-0), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (27-21), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (31-6), #4478 Laurens (SC) (35-10), #4948 Easley (SC) (34-13)

139Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA6-52-4 (5th)3-5-1.8-1.860-57
WINS: #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (37-8), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (37-24), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-6), #11228 McBee (SC) (45-3), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (47-2), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (41-6), LOSSES: #922 Abbeville (SC) (54-13), #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (28-17), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (45-14), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (21-7), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (17-16)

140Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-73-5 (7th)3-6-2.19.676-38
WINS: #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (34-27), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (40-28), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (45-7), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-7), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (14-7), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (26-25), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-26), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (27-26)

141Loris (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA4-63-2 (3rd)3-3-2.78.256-38
WINS: #8658 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (33-21), #8940 Lake City (SC) (32-24), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (36-28), #10777 Marion (SC) (36-14), LOSSES: #1558 Dillon (SC) (47-14), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-14), #2309 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) (41-14), #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-14), #4628 Aynor (SC) (47-22), #7234 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (32-28)

142Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A6-44-2 (3rd)6-2-3.4-9.456-51
WINS: #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (21-17), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (30-22), #10922 Whitmire (SC) (38-6), #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (40-30), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (33-0), #13210 Estill (SC) (41-15), LOSSES: #3689 Saluda (SC) (55-12), #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (20-6), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (15-8), #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (2-0)

143Liberty (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA5-62-3 (4th)3-4-3.45.251-65
WINS: #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (32-16), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (21-13), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (22-6), #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (38-28), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (33-7), LOSSES: #617 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-0), #804 Chester (SC) (47-0), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (22-6), #4678 Pickens (SC) (18-0), #5379 Seneca (SC) (34-14), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (28-14)

144Riverside (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-3.628.767-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #338 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (56-25), #360 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-20), #514 Gaffney (SC) (48-14), #2143 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (51-19), #2322 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (51-0), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (52-7), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (56-6), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (49-13), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (40-14), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (36-14)

145Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 2AA4-60-5 (6th)2-5-41.559-47
WINS: #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (19-12), #10033 Columbia (SC) (21-14), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (33-6), #13398 McCormick (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #922 Abbeville (SC) (50-0), #3689 Saluda (SC) (41-0), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (41-17), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (36-13), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (14-3), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-29)

146Dixie (Due West, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A8-24-0 (1st)5-0-4.7-24.835-65
WINS: #10922 Whitmire (SC) (27-0), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (19-0), #12453 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (38-6), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (52-29), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (41-22), #13398 McCormick (SC) (37-8), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (56-8), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (12-0), #7115 Landrum (SC) (25-3)

147Clinton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA2-81-4 (5th)2-6-4.712.953-55
WINS: #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (21-7), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (45-0), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (62-7), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (35-14), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (39-6), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (42-7), #4478 Laurens (SC) (34-14), #5083 Newberry (SC) (49-12), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-19)

148Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-70-5 (6th)0-5-4.917.340-37
WINS: #8792 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) (39-21), LOSSES: #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (63-20), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (63-15), #1277 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-7), #3401 Conway (SC) (27-26), #3802 South Florence (Florence, SC) (42-18), #6530 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (36-29), #8658 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (28-20)

149Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA4-71-3 (4th)1-4-54.859-57
WINS: #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-14), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-25), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (40-18), #13210 Estill (SC) (29-0), LOSSES: #1558 Dillon (SC) (55-0), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (41-7), #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (56-0), #5197 Bluffton (SC) (35-12), #5496 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (13-7), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (37-26), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (13-12)

150Blacksburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA6-52-2 (3rd)3-4-5-0.959-58
WINS: #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (45-22), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (21-20), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (32-28), #11228 McBee (SC) (28-27), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (47-26), #12453 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (50-12), LOSSES: #2249 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (39-0), #3689 Saluda (SC) (56-20), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (36-7), #7115 Landrum (SC) (20-6), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (37-8)

151Chesnee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA3-71-3 (4th)1-5-5.39.856-51
WINS: #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (42-7), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (41-27), #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (54-26), LOSSES: #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (48-20), #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (56-13), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (44-0), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (59-7), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (58-14), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (45-7), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (21-20)

152St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-61-3 (t 4th)1-3-5.415.937-32
WINS: #8533 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (28-20), LOSSES: #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (55-21), #1277 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (56-13), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (20-6), #3401 Conway (SC) (37-14), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (34-0), #8059 Loris (SC) (33-21)

153Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA4-74-5 (6th)4-6-5.64.572-49
WINS: #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (27-26), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (13-12), #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (43-0), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (46-0), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-8), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (49-21), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (20-8), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (48-25), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (21-7)

154Pelion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA3-81-3 (4th)1-4-5.74.266-47
WINS: #9700 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (34-21), #10033 Columbia (SC) (42-20), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #1371 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (65-6), #3075 Gilbert (SC) (35-7), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (31-13), #3689 Saluda (SC) (31-14), #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (22-0), #5828 Hanahan (SC) (20-7), #7032 Swansea (SC) (22-12), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (36-20)

155Chesterfield (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA5-63-3 (4th)3-4-6.3-3.453-64
WINS: #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (17-16), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (21-12), #10888 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (55-26), #11228 McBee (SC) (47-6), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (63-24), LOSSES: #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (42-34), #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (47-20), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (49-0), #5969 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (49-33), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (52-27), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (34-20)

156Hemingway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A5-51-2 (3rd)4-3-6.5-10.350-46
WINS: #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (13-6), #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (28-12), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (28-14), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (34-0), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (42-6), #3188 Lamar (SC) (69-7), #6513 Lake View (SC) (39-21), #6950 Andrews (SC) (22-0), #7234 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (22-21)

157Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A6-23-0 (1st)3-0-6.7-26.831-52
WINS: #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (28-27), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (60-6), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (72-0), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (58-0), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (74-12), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (78-0), LOSSES: #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-8), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (12-6)

158Lake City (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA3-82-3 (4th)2-5-6.810.164-44
WINS: #9333 Cheraw (SC) (39-37), #10777 Marion (SC) (6-3), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (32-21), LOSSES: #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (56-13), #1558 Dillon (SC) (42-7), #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (41-12), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (26-6), #4628 Aynor (SC) (51-20), #7104 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (28-22), #7187 Manning (SC) (37-12), #8059 Loris (SC) (32-24)

159Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA5-62-2 (3rd)4-3-6.9-9.445-70
WINS: #8709 Pelion (SC) (36-20), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (24-16), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-14), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (44-38), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (48-8), LOSSES: #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (36-12), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (43-22), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (46-26), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (28-8), #7032 Swansea (SC) (42-22), #10033 Columbia (SC) (26-24)

160St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA5-61-3 (4th)1-5-7-6.956-60
WINS: #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (47-12), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (35-10), #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (40-14), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (45-0), #13398 McCormick (SC) (23-0), LOSSES: #2249 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (28-0), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (57-42), #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (41-21), #7115 Landrum (SC) (21-9), #8210 Liberty (SC) (32-16), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (32-28)

161Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-7.217.866-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (49-13), #2026 North Augusta (SC) (44-0), #2491 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (46-20), #2949 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (31-13), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (41-20), #4104 Grovetown (GA) (24-13), #4102 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (31-16), #4665 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (52-27), #5040 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (33-22), #6455 Aiken (SC) (41-14)

162Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A8-34-1 (2nd)5-2-8.4-20.449-62
WINS: #10227 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (29-20), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (32-7), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (24-20), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (38-16), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (22-11), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (43-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (40-0), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (45-28), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-14)

163Latta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA5-53-3 (t 4th)3-4-8.4-544-49
WINS: #10777 Marion (SC) (26-23), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (27-22), #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (32-7), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (40-14), #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #1558 Dillon (SC) (40-0), #4013 Mullins (SC) (50-21), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (43-21), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (42-21), #6950 Andrews (SC) (40-12)

164Cheraw (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-8.78.654-44
WINS: #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (34-20), #10140 Darlington (SC) (44-41), LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (57-7), #1558 Dillon (SC) (55-7), #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (40-14), #4628 Aynor (SC) (48-43), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (33-13), #8059 Loris (SC) (36-28), #8940 Lake City (SC) (39-37), #10777 Marion (SC) (37-26)

165Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-72-6 (8th)2-7-8.73.858-50
WINS: #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (45-0), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (25-14), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (34-7), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (37-0), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (70-3), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (44-7), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (38-28), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (16-13), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (40-28), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (13-12)

166Georgetown (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA4-53-2 (3rd)3-3-8.9-2.645-44
WINS: #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (18-13), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (41-0), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (46-7), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (33-10), LOSSES: #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-0), #3075 Gilbert (SC) (33-7), #5828 Hanahan (SC) (18-14), #6950 Andrews (SC) (40-0), #7187 Manning (SC) (37-7)

167Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A7-43-1 (2nd)5-2-8.9-17.256-57
WINS: #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (50-28), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (42-22), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (18-0), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (55-13), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (48-20), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (30-0), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (52-30), #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (35-20), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-20), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (27-16)

168Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA6-43-1 (t 1st)3-2-9-9.556-46
WINS: #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (31-20), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (42-28), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (15-13), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (48-14), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (56-9), LOSSES: #4330 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (58-27), #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (33-21), #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (49-19), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (35-19)

169Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-10-9.42259-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #491 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (56-6), #625 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (69-12), #723 Summerville (SC) (49-20), #2983 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (63-24), #3586 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (66-10), #4037 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (52-13), #4062 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-19), #4605 Goose Creek (SC) (31-14), #4741 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (34-7), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (21-6)

170Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA8-41-3 (4th)2-4-9.8-14.667-60
WINS: #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (32-25), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (21-7), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (27-16), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (39-26), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (28-7), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (34-13), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (48-24), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (31-19), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (38-21), #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (49-6), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (49-34)

171Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-8-1020.254-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #266 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (65-20), #2114 Greenville (SC) (48-19), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (26-19), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (56-7), #2969 Mauldin (SC) (51-0), #3330 Greenwood (SC) (45-20), #3720 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (35-6), #4478 Laurens (SC) (42-14), #4948 Easley (SC) (21-13), #7848 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (56-0)

172Edisto (Cordova, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 5AAA3-50-4 (5th)0-4-10.6-7.636-50
WINS: #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (39-0), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (26-7), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (46-6), LOSSES: #3075 Gilbert (SC) (48-19), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (58-6), #7032 Swansea (SC) (22-16), #8709 Pelion (SC) (34-21), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (14-6)

173Timmonsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A5-61-2 (3rd)2-5-11.3-10.643-62
WINS: #9700 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (14-6), #10777 Marion (SC) (29-6), #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (14-12), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (40-14), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (32-0), LOSSES: #3188 Lamar (SC) (42-8), #7234 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (19-13), #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (21-17), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (13-6), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (14-12), #11228 McBee (SC) (23-22)

174St. John's (John's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A7-42-1 (2nd)3-1-11.5-24.441-68
WINS: #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (18-6), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (44-34), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (39-6), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (45-14), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (53-13), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (52-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (39-8), LOSSES: #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (52-0), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (48-21), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (37-24), #8905 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (28-27)

175Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA5-51-2 (4th)3-4-11.9-14.456-51
WINS: #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (32-15), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (42-0), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (49-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (58-14), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (2-0), LOSSES: #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (19-17), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (34-7), #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (28-27), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-28)

176Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 3AAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-11.910.658-49
WINS: #10922 Whitmire (SC) (33-7), LOSSES: #1813 Union County (Union, SC) (48-8), #2505 Woodruff (SC) (48-3), #3689 Saluda (SC) (49-7), #3935 Chapin (SC) (17-13), #3953 Ninety Six (SC) (42-13), #5083 Newberry (SC) (44-6), #5446 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (56-24), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (37-11), #8492 Clinton (SC) (21-7)

177Columbia (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA4-63-1 (2nd)3-4-12.2-1.548-58
WINS: #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (26-24), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (40-34), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (35-14), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (28-7), LOSSES: #1585 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (45-12), #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-8), #5577 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (49-13), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (42-6), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (21-14), #8709 Pelion (SC) (42-20)

178Darlington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-6-12.924.660-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #288 Hartsville (SC) (48-0), #760 Myrtle Beach (SC) (49-0), #973 West Florence (Florence, SC) (52-21), #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (41-6), #1767 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (41-7), #2782 Wilson (Florence, SC) (44-9), #3188 Lamar (SC) (26-0), #7097 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (40-7), #9333 Cheraw (SC) (44-41)

179Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 4AAA1-80-4 (5th)0-4-13.614.949-46
WINS: #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #804 Chester (SC) (54-6), #1005 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (62-8), #1429 Camden (SC) (57-8), #1998 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (43-12), #2980 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (57-0), #4224 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (49-20), #6176 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (61-25), #10033 Columbia (SC) (40-34)

180Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A6-43-1 (2nd)3-2-13.9-16.544-54
WINS: #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (26-20), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (16-12), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (30-14), #12241 Branchville (SC) (22-12), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (22-14), #13934 Cross (SC) (54-2), LOSSES: #4013 Mullins (SC) (42-8), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (44-16), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (28-12), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (30-16)

181Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA7-33-1 (t 2nd)3-3-14.4-22.844-61
WINS: #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (49-34), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (27-17), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (61-33), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (53-28), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (42-0), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (46-28), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (45-14), #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (28-14), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (32-15)

182Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA5-52-3 (4th)2-4-15-11.250-50
WINS: #8905 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (12-6), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (45-26), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (42-28), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (28-6), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-6), #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (34-7), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-21), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (18-6), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (8-6)

183Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA2-92-2 (3rd)2-3-15.64.264-52
WINS: #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (13-12), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (41-20), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (49-7), #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (57-23), #4344 Beaufort (SC) (48-6), #4628 Aynor (SC) (55-26), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (31-9), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (23-0), #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (58-7), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (27-6), #10050 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (26-15)

184Blue Ridge (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-91-5 (5th)1-5-15.713.767-38
WINS: #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (26-0), LOSSES: #475 Greer (SC) (63-6), #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (42-0), #2114 Greenville (SC) (50-0), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (56-22), #3678 Vernon (FL) (34-6), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (44-13), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (43-18), #7115 Landrum (SC) (42-0), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (42-7)

185Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 6-36-3 (2nd)6-3-15.7-28.347-39
WINS: #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (18-8), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (48-6), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (28-14), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (43-0), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (40-38), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (53-6), LOSSES: #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (50-44), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (46-40), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (20-6)

186Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A6-64-4 (4th)5-4-15.7-17.452-71
WINS: #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (46-26), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (22-14), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (16-14), #13210 Estill (SC) (42-21), #13398 McCormick (SC) (36-0), #14121 North (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (54-6), #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (60-26), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (56-10), #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (52-20), #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (30-22), #13210 Estill (SC) (53-28)

187Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 5-53-0 (1st)3-0-16.1-1453-41
WINS: #10567 Hampton (TN) (28-6), #11311 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (7-0), #12915 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (23-12), #14127 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (55-0), #14170 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (54-0), LOSSES: #3432 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (44-25), #3543 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (55-12), #3999 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (54-14), #7519 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (43-12), #11317 Rosman (NC) (22-20)

188Marion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA1-71-4 (5th)1-4-16.32.544-35
WINS: #9333 Cheraw (SC) (37-26), LOSSES: #1558 Dillon (SC) (49-6), #4013 Mullins (SC) (52-34), #4628 Aynor (SC) (37-13), #8059 Loris (SC) (36-14), #8940 Lake City (SC) (6-3), #9266 Latta (SC) (26-23), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (29-6)

189Lee Central (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA2-81-5 (6th)1-5-16.3-6.656-50
WINS: #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (24-7), #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (15-12), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (27-8), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (28-6), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (14-6), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (21-12), #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (26-20), #12453 Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) (20-19)

190Kingstree (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA3-62-3 (6th)2-4-16.5-6.940-48
WINS: #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (27-13), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (14-8), #13934 Cross (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (33-0), #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (34-0), #6950 Andrews (SC) (23-6), #8940 Lake City (SC) (32-21), #9266 Latta (SC) (27-22), #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (16-12)

191Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-71-7 (9th)1-7-16.5-2.254-51
WINS: #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (20-13), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (45-13), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (63-14), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (51-6), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-18), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (51-6), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (43-0), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (45-0)

192Bishop England (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA3-72-3 (4th)2-4-17.1-252-50
WINS: #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (23-13), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (32-16), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #3487 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (52-0), #5828 Hanahan (SC) (37-7), #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (38-14), #7187 Manning (SC) (51-12), #7653 James Island (Charleston, SC) (28-6), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (18-13)

193Whitmire (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A7-33-1 (2nd)7-2-17.2-29.831-69
WINS: #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (29-0), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (19-6), #13210 Estill (SC) (35-3), #13398 McCormick (SC) (34-22), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (35-6), #14121 North (SC) (42-6), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (38-6), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (27-0), #9976 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (33-7)

194East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA2-72-4 (7th)2-4-17.3-5.347-42
WINS: #6950 Andrews (SC) (34-32), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (27-0), LOSSES: #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (28-7), #4628 Aynor (SC) (38-30), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (32-13), #9266 Latta (SC) (32-7), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (27-13), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (27-13)

195Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 8-28-1 (1st)8-1-18.1-29.737-58
WINS: #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (50-44), #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (46-40), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (38-6), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (16-0), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (30-6), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (22-6), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (30-0), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (36-18), LOSSES: #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (47-12), #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (18-8)

196Powdersville (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA1-91-4 (5th)1-5-18.28.755-52
WINS: #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (69-7), #1906 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (51-7), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (44-7), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (51-7), #4964 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (58-7), #5379 Seneca (SC) (45-21), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (26-8), #8210 Liberty (SC) (21-13), #8492 Clinton (SC) (47-0)

197Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A7-34-0 (1st)7-3-18.5-27.338-61
WINS: #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (30-16), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (10-8), #12241 Branchville (SC) (34-24), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (36-23), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (42-12), #13934 Cross (SC) (42-0), #14121 North (SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-0), #10922 Whitmire (SC) (29-0), #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (24-18)

198McBee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A3-82-1 (2nd)3-3-19.1-9.862-51
WINS: #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (23-22), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (36-0), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #3188 Lamar (SC) (47-7), #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (61-13), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (36-9), #6513 Lake View (SC) (47-10), #7234 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (68-0), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (45-3), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (28-27), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (47-6)

199Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 3-10-1 (4th)0-1-19.6-39.66-29
WINS: #13589 NC Stars (Chapel Hill, NC) (54-0), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (40-0), #14205 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (46-8), LOSSES: #10754 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (7-0)

200Eau Claire (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA4-60-4 (5th)2-4-20-15.237-65
WINS: #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-15), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (14-0), #13398 McCormick (SC) (44-14), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (44-18), LOSSES: #5216 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (54-0), #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (58-6), #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (35-6), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (24-16), #10033 Columbia (SC) (35-14), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (14-10)

201Berea (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-20.310.258-50
WINS: #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (21-20), LOSSES: #475 Greer (SC) (55-0), #2114 Greenville (SC) (54-14), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (55-10), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (50-0), #3604 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (46-0), #4678 Pickens (SC) (44-13), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (52-0), #8210 Liberty (SC) (22-6), #10663 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (26-0)

202Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 1AA2-80-4 (5th)0-4-21.7-3.450-55
WINS: #12664 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (32-12), #12807 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (48-27), LOSSES: #2249 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (49-0), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (54-7), #7115 Landrum (SC) (49-14), #7621 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (55-20), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (19-0), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (47-26), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (41-27), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (35-10)

203Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A4-62-5 (6th)4-5-21.8-15.952-50
WINS: #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (24-18), #12241 Branchville (SC) (28-13), #13210 Estill (SC) (22-16), #14121 North (SC) (46-18), LOSSES: #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (46-0), #5627 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (48-0), #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (22-8), #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (40-30), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (46-26), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (30-0)

204Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA4-62-1 (3rd)2-2-22-16.556-50
WINS: #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (35-19), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (30-22), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (45-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (44-27), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (62-6), #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (32-29), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (29-20), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (50-28), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (39-26), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (21-20)

205Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-22.1-16.560-54
WINS: #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (14-6), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (21-20), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (22-8), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (34-6), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (14-6), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (23-14), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (38-8), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (32-7), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (42-22), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (15-13), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (13-3)

206Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA1-90-9 (10th)0-9-22.50.358-50
WINS: #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #1303 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-9), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (37-0), #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-0), #5462 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (31-7), #6357 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (43-0), #7942 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #8700 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (14-6), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (25-14), #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (20-13)

207Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaFreelance 0-2 0-0-22.7-4.37-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) (43-35), #8383 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (42-0)

208Burke (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA5-63-2 (3rd)3-4-22.9-1157-53
WINS: #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (8-6), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (22-14), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (36-31), #13934 Cross (SC) (26-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (42-8), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (48-0), #2383 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (41-0), #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (48-0), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (58-0), #8905 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (60-6), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-14)

209Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 5AA1-80-4 (5th)0-5-230.759-36
WINS: #13210 Estill (SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #1735 Barnwell (SC) (58-6), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (32-0), #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-14), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (29-7), #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (16-13), #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (42-6), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (22-14), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (16-15)

210Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA1-81-4 (5th)1-5-23.5-354-35
WINS: #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (81-14), #4628 Aynor (SC) (47-14), #5828 Hanahan (SC) (41-7), #6950 Andrews (SC) (48-6), #7187 Manning (SC) (28-7), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (41-0), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (44-34), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (23-13)

211Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 6-35-3 (3rd)5-3-23.9-30.334-48
WINS: #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (20-6), #12378 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) (36-14), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (36-22), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (12-0), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (42-18), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (20-0), LOSSES: #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (48-6), #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (28-14), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (38-6)

212Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A3-73-4 (5th)3-5-25.2-16.849-52
WINS: #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (30-0), #13210 Estill (SC) (50-7), #14121 North (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (51-12), #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (30-0), #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (33-0), #9700 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (39-0), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (16-14), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (10-8), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (14-0)

213Lake Marion (Santee, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 7AAA2-80-4 (5th)0-4-25.3-5.350-53
WINS: #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (34-14), #13934 Cross (SC) (16-8), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (50-0), #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (56-0), #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (28-20), #6590 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-0), #7125 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (34-0), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (40-18), #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (30-14), #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (41-20)

214Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-4-25.5-15.561-52
WINS: #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (13-3), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (26-6), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (21-7), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-7), #7115 Landrum (SC) (35-7), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (48-20), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (24-20), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (27-17), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (22-20)

215Branchville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A6-32-2 (3rd)6-3-25.9-36.723-68
WINS: #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (30-28), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (30-22), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (16-6), #13934 Cross (SC) (20-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (52-21), #14121 North (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (22-12), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (34-24), #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (28-13)

216Johnsonville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 7AA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-26.1-5.251-42
WINS: #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #2868 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (68-0), #4013 Mullins (SC) (22-18), #6020 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (50-24), #6513 Lake View (SC) (43-0), #6950 Andrews (SC) (46-20), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (28-14), #9266 Latta (SC) (40-14), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (14-8), #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (27-0)

217Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A3-81-3 (4th)2-5-27.4-14.551-57
WINS: #10942 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (27-13), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (42-20), #13934 Cross (SC) (67-20), LOSSES: #2282 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-0), #7187 Manning (SC) (28-0), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (34-0), #9700 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (26-7), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (40-14), #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (22-14), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (36-23), #12241 Branchville (SC) (30-28)

218Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-5-27.7-17.656-47
WINS: #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (22-20), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (32-6), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (34-24), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (49-6), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (49-40), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (38-16), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (18-0), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (48-14), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (30-22), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (22-8)

219Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaFreelance 3-7 0-0-27.8-8.452-48
WINS: #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (20-19), #12574 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (20-12), #13548 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) (18-0), LOSSES: #1686 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (36-0), #4713 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) (49-0), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (43-12), #7586 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) (55-6), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (38-6), #8567 Blacksburg (SC) (50-12), #13299 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) (17-14)

220Great Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 2A4-60-3 (4th)1-5-28.6-18.645-56
WINS: #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (8-6), #12915 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (44-22), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (26-22), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (36-30), LOSSES: #3188 Lamar (SC) (53-0), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (47-2), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (52-29), #9865 Timmonsville (SC) (32-0), #10922 Whitmire (SC) (19-6), #11228 McBee (SC) (36-0)

221Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3-72-1 (3rd)2-2-29.1-1757-48
WINS: #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (19-14), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (33-6), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (59-7), LOSSES: #4199 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) (70-7), #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (24-7), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (49-14), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (22-11), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (55-13), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (28-7), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (12-10)

222Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-00-00-0-29.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

223Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 2AAA0-100-4 (5th)0-5-29.64.554-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1044 Chapman (Inman, SC) (69-24), #2762 Southside (Greenville, SC) (72-0), #3380 Walhalla (SC) (61-6), #3854 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (65-20), #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (63-0), #8210 Liberty (SC) (38-28), #8633 Chesnee (SC) (54-26), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (40-14), #11405 Berea (Greenville, SC) (21-20), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (32-12)

224Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA3-81-5 (5th)1-6-29.8-16.168-53
WINS: #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (33-25), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (22-6), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (44-8), LOSSES: #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (40-6), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (13-8), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (2-0), #8383 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (27-12), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-13), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (49-0), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (61-33), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (26-6)

225Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA2-81-4 (5th)1-5-29.8-14.549-53
WINS: #13506 North Charleston (SC) (28-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (45-8), LOSSES: #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (58-0), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (44-6), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (55-0), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (46-7), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (39-6), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (45-26), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (32-16), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (22-14)

226West-Oak (Westminster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 1AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-30.8-0.655-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3380 Walhalla (SC) (70-7), #3508 Pendleton (SC) (48-0), #5379 Seneca (SC) (59-0), #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (48-24), #7115 Landrum (SC) (48-6), #8210 Liberty (SC) (33-7), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (41-22), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (45-0), #11092 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (14-6), #11630 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (48-27)

227Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 3AA2-91-3 (4th)2-5-31-10.243-68
WINS: #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (14-10), #13649 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (32-22), LOSSES: #5619 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (40-6), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (40-6), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (33-6), #8709 Pelion (SC) (48-8), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (44-38), #9700 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (46-6), #10033 Columbia (SC) (28-7), #10264 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (34-6), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (8-6)

228Camden Military (Camden, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 5-21-1 (2nd)1-1-31.9-40.714-52
WINS: #13229 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) (22-8), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (30-28), #14127 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (30-0), #14127 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (7-0), #14170 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (55-12), LOSSES: #10754 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (23-12), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (44-22)

229Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA3-60-4 (6th)0-4-32.1-19.750-43
WINS: #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (12-10), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (29-27), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (33-6), LOSSES: #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (42-6), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-2), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (41-8), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (48-20), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (53-28), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (33-25)

230Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 8AAA3-70-5 (6th)0-5-32.8-20.935-63
WINS: #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (27-14), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (58-20), LOSSES: #5828 Hanahan (SC) (62-0), #7187 Manning (SC) (58-0), #8905 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (72-0), #9362 Georgetown (SC) (33-10), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (42-28), #10913 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (33-6), #11901 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (57-0)

231Estill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A2-102-6 (7th)2-7-34.8-13.462-61
WINS: #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (53-28), #14121 North (SC) (55-8), LOSSES: #4325 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (41-0), #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (46-0), #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (23-0), #8199 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (41-15), #8557 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (29-0), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (42-21), #10922 Whitmire (SC) (35-3), #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (22-16), #11842 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (24-14), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (50-7)

232Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A2-82-3 (4th)2-5-35.6-14.458-48
WINS: #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (32-20), #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (32-13), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (70-20), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-7), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (47-7), #9338 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (34-7), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (30-0), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (48-24), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (21-7), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (19-14)

233McCormick (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A2-92-2 (3rd)2-3-37-16.349-63
WINS: #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (43-18), #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (32-12), LOSSES: #6916 Crescent (Iva, SC) (44-0), #8317 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (42-6), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (37-8), #8520 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (40-0), #8926 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (31-10), #8971 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (23-0), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (36-0), #10922 Whitmire (SC) (34-22), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (44-14)

234Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 2-82-7 (4th)2-7-38.4-22.560-34
WINS: #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (30-0), #14109 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (24-14), LOSSES: #4800 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) (46-0), #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (43-0), #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (40-38), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (22-6), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (16-0), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (30-6), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (12-0), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (36-22)

235North Charleston (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 6AA1-80-5 (6th)0-6-38.6-13.847-46
WINS: #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (16-14), LOSSES: #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (47-0), #6652 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (49-0), #8905 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (58-0), #8955 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (48-8), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (45-14), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (28-6), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (36-31), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (28-0)

236Lewisville (Richburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region 4AA0-100-6 (7th)0-8-40.9-9.950-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5455 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (62-0), #5457 Central (Pageland, SC) (54-18), #6185 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (62-30), #7857 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (41-6), #8818 Chesterfield (SC) (63-24), #10786 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (55-0), #10888 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (58-41), #11358 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (44-18), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (26-22), #12826 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (32-22)

237King's Academy (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A1-81-3 (5th)1-4-41.9-18.652-42
WINS: #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (39-8), LOSSES: #6086 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (56-21), #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (62-12), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (42-14), #9370 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (46-0), #9543 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (36-0), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (32-6), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (29-27), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (32-20)

238Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A1-101-2 (3rd)1-6-44.8-25.547-60
WINS: #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (46-38), LOSSES: #8905 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (74-12), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (53-13), #10539 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (46-0), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (42-12), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (34-14), #12241 Branchville (SC) (30-22), #12241 Branchville (SC) (16-6), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (42-20), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (27-14), #13506 North Charleston (SC) (16-14)

239Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A1-80-5 (6th)1-5-45.6-22.445-48
WINS: #14320 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (50-18), LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-0), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (43-0), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (42-0), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (45-0), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (34-6), #12192 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (40-0), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (34-24), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (22-6)

240Cross (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 5A0-90-4 (5th)0-4-46.2-14.947-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4863 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (47-0), #6033 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (47-0), #10320 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (54-2), #10816 Kingstree (SC) (46-0), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (26-0), #12164 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (16-8), #12241 Branchville (SC) (20-0), #12409 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (67-20)

241Ware Shoals (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A1-101-3 (4th)1-5-47.7-22.149-53
WINS: #14161 Calhoun Falls (SC) (56-39), LOSSES: #5294 Travelers Rest (SC) (49-0), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (56-8), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (46-28), #10922 Whitmire (SC) (35-6), #11228 McBee (SC) (47-6), #11311 Greenwood Raptors (Greenwood, SC) (40-0), #12556 Great Falls (SC) (36-30), #12699 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (44-8), #12915 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (30-28), #13398 McCormick (SC) (43-18)

242Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-48.4-15.153-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5218 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (51-3), #7791 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (60-19), #9263 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (57-0), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (56-9), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (58-14), #11681 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (44-27), #11690 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (14-6), #11771 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (42-0), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (33-6), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (35-7)

243Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 4A1-90-3 (4th)1-5-51-21.346-55
WINS: #14110 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (26-20), LOSSES: #4343 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (56-0), #8905 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (78-0), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (39-8), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (52-0), #11828 Burke (Charleston, SC) (42-8), #12241 Branchville (SC) (52-21), #12701 Simmons [Philip] (Charleston, SC) (45-8), #13004 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (58-20), #13857 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (46-38)

244Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaPioneer 1-80-7 (5th)0-7-51.3-28.442-33
WINS: #14107 South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) (7-0), LOSSES: #10671 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) (53-6), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (36-18), #11066 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (30-0), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (42-18), #11963 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) (20-0), #12381 Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) (42-26), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (24-14), #13490 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) (30-0)

245Creek Bridge (Marion, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 6A0-80-3 (4th)0-4-51.3-12.434-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4013 Mullins (SC) (56-0), #6513 Lake View (SC) (69-6), #7234 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (63-8), #8860 Hemingway (SC) (34-6), #9266 Latta (SC) (42-6), #12265 Johnsonville (SC) (42-0), #12273 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (27-0), #14099 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (26-20)

246North (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 3A0-90-6 (8th)0-9-51.5-16.752-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5575 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (54-0), #7065 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (8-0), #10680 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (46-0), #10922 Whitmire (SC) (42-6), #11137 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (42-0), #11642 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (46-18), #12148 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (48-0), #12241 Branchville (SC) (49-0), #13210 Estill (SC) (55-8)

247Calhoun Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region 1A0-70-4 (5th)0-4-52.8-17.539-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3999 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (49-18), #8472 Dixie (Due West, SC) (43-0), #10430 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (42-14), #10819 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (34-0), #10922 Whitmire (SC) (46-0), #13398 McCormick (SC) (32-12), #14000 Ware Shoals (SC) (56-39)

248Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaIndependent Athletic 0-70-2 (5th)0-2-53.1-21.131-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8142 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (60-8), #8418 Cherokee (NC) (57-0), #10754 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (54-0), #12362 Andrews (NC) (45-0), #12574 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (54-6), #12915 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (55-12), #13299 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) (10-2)

249Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-80-4 (6th)0-5-60.9-24.336-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6340 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (38-24), #7837 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (42-6), #9965 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (2-0), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (59-7), #12935 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (33-6), #13277 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (32-13), #13708 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (39-8), #13910 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (50-18)