click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA4-13-0 (1st)1-017-0.913-12
WINS: #4894 Elizabethtown (PA) (29-6), #7171 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-14), #7225 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-7), #10646 Fleetwood (PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #865 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (21-13)

2Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-21-0 (3rd)2-09.60.79-16
WINS: #8230 Boyertown (PA) (48-27), #8304 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (43-10), #11398 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #594 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (31-7), #1814 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-27)

3Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA2-32-0 (2nd)1-24.15.310-15
WINS: #10814 Reading (PA) (49-12), #11398 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #865 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #1221 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (30-0), #1425 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-28)

4Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-21-1 (5th)1-0-6.5-7.110-15
WINS: #7812 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (36-29), #10570 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (24-21), #10646 Fleetwood (PA) (42-22), LOSSES: #2191 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-14), #4881 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-7)

5Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-22-1 (4th)0-0-6.7-7.811-14
WINS: #9366 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (23-20), #10646 Fleetwood (PA) (51-14), #10814 Reading (PA) (28-9), LOSSES: #2191 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-7), #3673 Wyomissing (PA) (49-14)

6Fleetwood (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA1-40-3 (8th)0-2-23-7.214-11
WINS: #11997 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #2191 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (38-13), #7171 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-22), #7225 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (51-14), #7643 Lehighton (PA) (20-13)

7Reading (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-247.815-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #495 Harrisburg (PA) (74-16), #2077 Penn [William] (York, PA) (63-16), #4457 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-12), #7225 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-9), #8329 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (34-17)

8Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-3-27.32.413-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3287 Pottsville (PA) (35-0), #3365 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-6), #4457 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (41-14), #5238 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (45-7), #8573 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA3-20-00-033.923.214-9
WINS: #577 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (14-13), #3365 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-7), #8230 Boyertown (PA) (64-6), LOSSES: #153 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (42-32), #519 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (7-0)

2Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA4-10-00-07.8-6.710-15
WINS: #5238 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-16), #7225 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-14), #8829 West York Area (York, PA) (34-14), #10779 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-3), LOSSES: #3287 Pottsville (PA) (21-7)

3Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA2-30-00-1-16.5-18.114-11
WINS: #11812 Minersville (PA) (31-0), #14185 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3631 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (42-14), #6294 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (40-21), #7225 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (23-20)

4Hamburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA2-30-00-1-22.7-15.114-11
WINS: #11812 Minersville (PA) (28-19), #12393 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-22), LOSSES: #4375 Halifax (PA) (28-14), #5238 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (49-0), #9427 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (25-7)

5Kutztown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA0-50-00-2-60.6-13.416-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2337 Jim Thorpe (PA) (62-0), #3631 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (51-0), #9143 Pottstown (PA) (42-12), #11997 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (34-0), #13440 Morrisville (PA) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA4-04-0 (1st)2-0-1.3-20.610-6
WINS: #7261 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (38-37), #9926 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (35-21), #10053 Bristol (PA) (28-3), #12622 Jenkintown (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

2New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA3-22-1 (t 2nd)0-1-6.9-16.415-7
WINS: #10053 Bristol (PA) (21-0), #11347 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (41-12), #13233 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #3631 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (39-27), #5993 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (38-37)

3Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAAA3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-0-19.2-36.45-9
WINS: #13233 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (43-14), #13723 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (43-0), #13994 Dover (NJ) (33-6), LOSSES: #5993 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-21)

4Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-20-2 (t 7th)0-1-19.8-17.810-5
WINS: #10649 Pennington (NJ) (28-26), #13032 George (Newtown, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #5993 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (28-3), #7261 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (21-0)

5Jenkintown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-11-1 (4th)1-1-35.9-36.64-7
WINS: #13723 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (14-6), #14192 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #5993 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-7)

6Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA1-31-2 (5th)1-0-41.6-23.69-10
WINS: #13440 Morrisville (PA) (7-6), LOSSES: #7261 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (48-6), #9926 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (43-14), #10742 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (24-0)

7Morrisville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-30-1 (6th)1-1-44.3-44.75-16
WINS: #14192 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (41-8), #14226 Kutztown (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #10378 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (48-18), #13032 George (Newtown, PA) (20-16), #13233 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (7-6)

8Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAAA0-20-2 (t 7th)0-1-48.4-27.75-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9926 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (43-0), #12622 Jenkintown (PA) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA5-04-0 (t 1st)2-032.10.110-15
WINS: #1936 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (14-7), #3583 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-3), #5064 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-14), #6720 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (55-21), #10742 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

2Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA5-04-0 (t 1st)2-022.4-4.210-15
WINS: #2780 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-16), #5064 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (26-7), #6720 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (17-16), #7441 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (44-6), #10742 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: none

3Haverford (Havertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA4-13-1 (t 3rd)2-118.83.511-14
WINS: #3081 Radnor (PA) (40-16), #5903 Chester (PA) (26-12), #8283 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (44-15), #8584 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (28-12), LOSSES: #698 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (14-7)

4Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA4-13-1 (t 3rd)1-012.9-1.812-13
WINS: #5015 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7), #5809 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (41-28), #8283 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (41-14), #10263 Penncrest (Media, PA) (64-7), LOSSES: #1516 Springfield (PA) (19-16)

5Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA4-13-1 (t 3rd)3-011.1-2.211-14
WINS: #5064 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (27-24), #6461 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (31-23), #6720 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (63-21), #10742 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1936 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (40-16)

6Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA2-31-3 (t 7th)1-21.63.514-11
WINS: #8584 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-20), #12466 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #698 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #1516 Springfield (PA) (26-7), #3081 Radnor (PA) (27-24)

7Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA3-23-1 (t 3rd)2-1-0.5-6.77-17
WINS: #8283 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (17-7), #8584 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (22-18), #10263 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2780 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-28), #5887 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (23-15)

8Ridley (Folsom, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)0-2-4.410.715-9
WINS: #8584 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (35-18), LOSSES: #698 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (55-21), #1516 Springfield (PA) (17-16), #3081 Radnor (PA) (63-21), #5353 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-21)

9Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)0-3-11.42.415-10
WINS: #10263 Penncrest (Media, PA) (20-19), LOSSES: #1936 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (44-15), #2780 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-14), #4881 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (20-7), #5809 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (17-7)

10Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA0-50-4 (t 11th)0-3-12.83.313-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1936 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-12), #5070 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-18), #5064 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (21-20), #5809 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (22-18), #6720 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (35-18)

11Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)1-2-21-3.912-13
WINS: #10742 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2780 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (64-7), #4709 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (54-13), #5809 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (35-0), #8283 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (20-19)

12Harriton (Rosemont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA1-40-4 (t 11th)0-3-23.50.516-8
WINS: #13233 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (24-0), LOSSES: #698 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (55-6), #1516 Springfield (PA) (36-0), #3081 Radnor (PA) (42-8), #10263 Penncrest (Media, PA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-11-0 (2nd)3-18.3-2.58-12
WINS: #2277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (43-28), #8001 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (28-7), #9690 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #4969 East (West Chester, PA) (31-21)

2Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA2-32-0 (1st)2-18.312.316-9
WINS: #4348 Oxford (PA) (48-12), #6517 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-14), LOSSES: #698 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-3), #1911 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (19-14), #3355 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (24-22)

3Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)2-24.61.510-14
WINS: #4881 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-9), #5887 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (50-27), #9690 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (30-7), LOSSES: #2277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (28-7), #3583 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (48-12)

4Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)2-13-6.410-14
WINS: #4969 East (West Chester, PA) (50-49), #9000 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-0), #10263 Penncrest (Media, PA) (54-13), LOSSES: #2908 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-7), #8001 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (26-14)

5Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-3.410.314-11
WINS: #7351 Phoenixville (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #680 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (49-21), #1911 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (39-22), #3583 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (31-14), #5903 Chester (PA) (20-14)

6Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA1-41-1 (3rd)1-3-10.2314-9
WINS: #4709 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: #3355 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (21-7), #3576 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #5070 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (25-6), #7351 Phoenixville (PA) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-0487.19-15
WINS: #495 Harrisburg (PA) (37-6), #1467 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (62-14), #4362 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-19), #7812 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (49-0), #9690 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: none

2Downingtown East (Exton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)4-033.61.29-15
WINS: #1503 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (33-21), #3355 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (48-14), #4790 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #7812 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-4), #9864 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

3Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-01-0 (3rd)3-032.54.38-17
WINS: #1503 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (44-33), #2427 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-14), #4160 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (37-0), #6517 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (49-21), #9690 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

4Avon Grove (West Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA3-21-1 (4th)0-29.611.115-10
WINS: #3583 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (24-22), #4969 East (West Chester, PA) (34-14), #8001 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #618 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (48-14), #1568 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (46-12)

5East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA3-20-1 (5th)1-12-0.713-11
WINS: #3576 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-21), #7737 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (27-14), #9143 Pottstown (PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #3355 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (34-14), #4709 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (50-49)

6Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)1-0-9.41.716-8
WINS: #10066 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #13583 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #161 Coatesville (PA) (49-0), #618 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (41-4), #7171 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (36-29)

7Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-1817.118-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #161 Coatesville (PA) (55-14), #680 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (47-0), #3576 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (48-0), #4348 Oxford (PA) (30-7), #7441 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (24-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA5-05-0 (1st)0-011.5-9.69-16
WINS: #4692 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (27-13), #6891 Palmerton (PA) (34-26), #7942 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-14), #9475 Pen Argyl (PA) (41-3), #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-27), LOSSES: none

2Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-14-1 (t 2nd)0-011-11.18-17
WINS: #3869 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-34), #6891 Palmerton (PA) (49-14), #11722 Catasauqua (PA) (54-22), #11982 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (61-28), LOSSES: #4692 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (40-15)

3Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-14-1 (t 2nd)1-09.4-211-14
WINS: #4565 Bangor (PA) (22-8), #4692 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (31-28), #6891 Palmerton (PA) (35-20), #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #3869 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-41)

4Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA4-14-1 (t 2nd)2-06.9-512-13
WINS: #3399 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-41), #4565 Bangor (PA) (29-21), #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (28-14), #11982 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (31-14), LOSSES: #3090 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-34)

5Bangor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)0-13.6-3.914-11
WINS: #4692 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-20), #7942 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (28-6), #11722 Catasauqua (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #3399 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (22-8), #3869 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (29-21)

6Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAAA2-32-3 (t 7th)0-03.1617-8
WINS: #3090 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (40-15), #6891 Palmerton (PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #3005 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (27-13), #3399 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (31-28), #4565 Bangor (PA) (28-20)

7Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA1-41-4 (t 9th)0-0-5.33.617-8
WINS: #9475 Pen Argyl (PA) (62-30), LOSSES: #3005 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (34-26), #3090 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (49-14), #3399 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (35-20), #4692 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (33-14)

8Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)1-0-10-12.411-14
WINS: #9475 Pen Argyl (PA) (14-3), #11722 Catasauqua (PA) (48-0), #11982 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (34-18), LOSSES: #3005 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-14), #4565 Bangor (PA) (28-6)

9Pen Argyl (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA2-32-3 (t 7th)1-1-17-10.311-14
WINS: #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (17-16), #11722 Catasauqua (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3005 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (41-3), #6891 Palmerton (PA) (62-30), #7942 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (14-3)

10Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA1-41-4 (t 9th)0-2-18.3-415-10
WINS: #11982 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #3005 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-27), #3399 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (55-21), #3869 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-14), #9475 Pen Argyl (PA) (17-16)

11Catasauqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA1-41-4 (t 9th)0-0-29.2-8.712-13
WINS: #11982 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (37-34), LOSSES: #3090 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (54-22), #4565 Bangor (PA) (42-12), #7942 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (48-0), #9475 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7)

12Wilson Area (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA0-50-5 (12th)0-1-30.9-7.913-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3090 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (61-28), #3869 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (31-14), #7942 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (34-18), #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (21-7), #11722 Catasauqua (PA) (37-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-10-03-0199.310-14
WINS: #3313 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-21), #3583 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (19-14), #6211 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), #6517 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (39-22), LOSSES: #580 Martinsburg (WV) (42-20)

2Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-10-01-116.32.711-13
WINS: #3313 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (32-27), #4348 Oxford (PA) (28-7), #5592 Souderton (PA) (42-10), #7737 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (8-0), LOSSES: #3576 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (43-28)

3Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA3-10-03-01.6-5.68-12
WINS: #7351 Phoenixville (PA) (20-9), #8001 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (25-6), #8584 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-18), LOSSES: #3631 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (21-20)

4Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA1-30-01-2-0.812.714-6
WINS: #5809 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (23-15), LOSSES: #1310 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #1503 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (42-14), #4348 Oxford (PA) (50-27)

5Chester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAAA1-40-00-1-0.913.916-7
WINS: #6517 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #1310 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-30), #1936 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (26-12), #2407 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (69-34), #2512 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-6)

6Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA2-30-00-2-7.63.115-10
WINS: #9690 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-9), #10698 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), LOSSES: #1268 Pottsgrove (PA) (43-0), #1516 Springfield (PA) (44-6), #3287 Pottsville (PA) (38-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-023.6-6.715-10
WINS: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (31-19), #5972 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-16), #6359 West Middlesex (PA) (40-0), #9330 Union City (PA) (70-6), #12528 Cambridge Springs (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2West Middlesex (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A4-10-1 (t 3rd)3-1-2.7-17.911-14
WINS: #7501 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-27), #11911 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (47-0), #12083 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (27-2), #13326 Cochranton (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1377 Farrell (PA) (40-0)

3Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-1-11.5-21.212-13
WINS: #9330 Union City (PA) (44-28), #10824 Mercer (PA) (20-7), #14249 Saegertown (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #4433 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-6), #7501 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (27-18)

4Mercer (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A2-30-1 (t 3rd)2-2-24-21.511-14
WINS: #12083 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (19-13), #13326 Cochranton (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #6802 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (10-7), #8293 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (20-7), #9330 Union City (PA) (44-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A4-12-0 (t 1st)3-1-7.9-24.69-16
WINS: #8293 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (27-18), #11911 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (56-7), #12528 Cambridge Springs (PA) (36-0), #13326 Cochranton (PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #6359 West Middlesex (PA) (41-27)

2Union City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A3-22-0 (t 1st)3-2-16.3-17.311-14
WINS: #10824 Mercer (PA) (44-33), #12083 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (46-44), #13326 Cochranton (PA) (63-36), LOSSES: #1377 Farrell (PA) (70-6), #8293 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (44-28)

3Eisenhower (Russell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-3-31.7-2213-12
WINS: #14249 Saegertown (PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #6359 West Middlesex (PA) (27-2), #6802 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (37-34), #9330 Union City (PA) (46-44), #10824 Mercer (PA) (19-13)

4Cambridge Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-2-35.1-13.417-8
WINS: #14249 Saegertown (PA) (32-8), LOSSES: #1377 Farrell (PA) (63-0), #4777 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (48-0), #7501 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (36-0), #10789 Girard (PA) (10-6)

5Cochranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-4-42.7-18.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6359 West Middlesex (PA) (33-0), #7501 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (35-28), #9330 Union City (PA) (63-36), #10824 Mercer (PA) (21-6), #13007 Titusville (PA) (14-0)

6Saegertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-3-61.7-28.410-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8293 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (40-7), #10789 Girard (PA) (54-15), #12083 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (52-6), #12528 Cambridge Springs (PA) (32-8), #13007 Titusville (PA) (35-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-4.8-178-16
WINS: #8618 Greenville (PA) (19-12), #10824 Mercer (PA) (10-7), #12083 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (37-34), #12885 Seneca (Erie, PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (66-19)

2Conneaut (OH)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 3-21-0 (t 1st)0-0-7.1-11.812-12
WINS: #11894 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (46-6), #11911 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (69-0), #12165 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (49-26), LOSSES: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (55-14), #2874 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (41-0)

3Iroquois (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA1-40-1 (t 3rd)1-2-30.3-10.411-11
WINS: #12291 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-8), LOSSES: #3084 Sharpsville (PA) (64-6), #7331 Conneaut (OH) (46-6), #7796 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (55-6), #8618 Greenville (PA) (43-14)

4Seneca (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA0-40-1 (t 3rd)0-2-38.2-1710-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6802 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (40-13), #7796 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (39-0), #10679 Corry (PA) (39-14), #11911 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (23-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-022.1-2.416-9
WINS: #3877 Sharon (PA) (42-12), #6802 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (66-19), #7331 Conneaut (OH) (55-14), #11911 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (67-0), LOSSES: #1377 Farrell (PA) (31-19)

2Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-011.1-4.610-15
WINS: #3877 Sharon (PA) (23-21), #6100 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (17-6), #8618 Greenville (PA) (61-6), #11894 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (64-6), LOSSES: #2471 Manchester (Akron, OH) (52-21)

3Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA1-40-1 (t 3rd)1-2-12.9-0.515-10
WINS: #11894 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #1399 Grove City (PA) (60-6), #3084 Sharpsville (PA) (61-6), #6100 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-13), #6802 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (19-12)

4Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA1-40-1 (t 3rd)1-1-30.4-6.815-9
WINS: #12885 Seneca (Erie, PA) (23-18), LOSSES: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (67-0), #6359 West Middlesex (PA) (47-0), #7331 Conneaut (OH) (69-0), #7501 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (56-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA5-01-0 (t 2nd)2-023.4-8.811-13
WINS: #4433 Slippery Rock (PA) (33-7), #4579 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (48-7), #8618 Greenville (PA) (60-6), #9190 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-31), #10679 Corry (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA3-22-0 (1st)3-06.93.214-11
WINS: #4433 Slippery Rock (PA) (30-27), #6100 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-24), #9953 Fairview (PA) (63-12), LOSSES: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-12), #3084 Sharpsville (PA) (23-21)

3Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA4-11-0 (t 2nd)2-06.4-89-16
WINS: #4511 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (36-35), #6100 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (26-10), #9869 Meadville (PA) (48-6), #11842 North East (PA) (60-25), LOSSES: #3942 Oil City (PA) (46-27)

4Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA3-20-2 (t 4th)0-24.2015-10
WINS: #4511 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (27-14), #8293 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (24-6), #10656 Franklin (PA) (52-12), LOSSES: #1399 Grove City (PA) (33-7), #3877 Sharon (PA) (30-27)

5Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA1-40-2 (t 4th)0-3-1.75.117-8
WINS: #8618 Greenville (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #2579 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-7), #3084 Sharpsville (PA) (17-6), #3877 Sharon (PA) (27-24), #3963 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (26-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA5-03-0 (1st)4-014.2-18.68-17
WINS: #6100 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-7), #7796 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (47-0), #9869 Meadville (PA) (33-18), #10679 Corry (PA) (47-6), #13007 Titusville (PA) (68-19), LOSSES: none

2Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-9.3-1412-12
WINS: #9953 Fairview (PA) (3-0), #11894 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (55-6), #12885 Seneca (Erie, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #2579 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (47-0), #4579 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-2)

3Fairview (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA2-32-1 (2nd)2-2-19.3-1413-12
WINS: #10789 Girard (PA) (28-6), #11842 North East (PA) (40-21), LOSSES: #3877 Sharon (PA) (63-12), #7796 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (3-0), #8723 Warren (PA) (31-7)

4Corry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA2-31-2 (6th)1-3-23.2-12.815-9
WINS: #12885 Seneca (Erie, PA) (39-14), #13007 Titusville (PA) (8-6), LOSSES: #1399 Grove City (PA) (48-0), #2579 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (47-6), #10789 Girard (PA) (21-19)

5Girard (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-23.8-26.69-16
WINS: #10679 Corry (PA) (21-19), #12528 Cambridge Springs (PA) (10-6), #14249 Saegertown (PA) (54-15), LOSSES: #3942 Oil City (PA) (41-6), #9953 Fairview (PA) (28-6)

6North East (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-2-30-17.812-13
WINS: #13007 Titusville (PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #3963 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (60-25), #8723 Warren (PA) (41-34), #9953 Fairview (PA) (40-21), #10656 Franklin (PA) (34-21)

7Titusville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA2-30-3 (7th)0-3-39.4-28.78-17
WINS: #13326 Cochranton (PA) (14-0), #14249 Saegertown (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #2579 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (68-19), #10679 Corry (PA) (8-6), #11842 North East (PA) (55-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oil City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA4-12-1 (3rd)1-16.5-9.813-12
WINS: #3963 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (46-27), #8548 DuBois (PA) (55-12), #10656 Franklin (PA) (73-7), #10789 Girard (PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4511 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (17-12)

2General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)2-03.9-2.813-12
WINS: #3942 Oil City (PA) (17-12), #8548 DuBois (PA) (41-12), #9869 Meadville (PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #3963 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (36-35), #4433 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-14)

3Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAA4-13-0 (t 1st)0-03.6-8.312-13
WINS: #7796 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (35-2), #8723 Warren (PA) (59-38), #9869 Meadville (PA) (18-12), #10656 Franklin (PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #1399 Grove City (PA) (48-7)

4DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAA2-32-2 (4th)0-1-12.6-2.816-9
WINS: #8723 Warren (PA) (31-10), #10656 Franklin (PA) (28-25), LOSSES: #2955 Clearfield (PA) (28-3), #3942 Oil City (PA) (55-12), #4511 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (41-12)

5Warren (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA3-21-2 (5th)1-0-13.4-15.59-16
WINS: #9869 Meadville (PA) (21-20), #9953 Fairview (PA) (31-7), #11842 North East (PA) (41-34), LOSSES: #4579 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (59-38), #8548 DuBois (PA) (31-10)

6Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA0-50-3 (t 6th)0-2-18.82.919-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2579 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (33-18), #3963 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-6), #4511 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-8), #4579 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (18-12), #8723 Warren (PA) (21-20)

7Franklin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA1-40-3 (t 6th)0-1-23-5.614-11
WINS: #11842 North East (PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #3942 Oil City (PA) (73-7), #4433 Slippery Rock (PA) (52-12), #4579 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-20), #8548 DuBois (PA) (28-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAA3-20-00-033.326.39-9
WINS: #2855 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (66-39), #4799 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (52-15), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (55-7), LOSSES: #81 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-3), #486 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21)

2McDowell (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA3-21-0 (1st)1-118.812.312-11
WINS: #3723 Erie (PA) (43-41), #4610 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (24-21), #6822 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (58-33), LOSSES: #699 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (30-6), #1391 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-7)

3Erie (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA1-40-1 (3rd)0-17.613.113-6
WINS: #6822 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #1589 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (15-8), #1928 McDowell (Erie, PA) (43-41), #2218 McKeesport (PA) (45-26), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA5-05-0 (t 1st)3-010-14.410-15
WINS: #5562 Brockway (PA) (20-7), #6916 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (36-14), #8536 Bradford (PA) (28-7), #10231 Kane (PA) (34-6), #12222 St. Marys (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA5-05-0 (t 1st)3-06.3-17.68-17
WINS: #6916 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (34-14), #7853 Brookville (PA) (28-15), #9016 Karns City (PA) (14-7), #10932 Punxsutawney (PA) (40-6), #12222 St. Marys (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

3Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA4-14-1 (3rd)3-10-13.79-16
WINS: #7853 Brookville (PA) (28-25), #9016 Karns City (PA) (27-24), #10231 Kane (PA) (28-6), #12222 St. Marys (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #3270 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (20-7)

4Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA3-23-2 (4th)2-2-5.4-6.414-11
WINS: #8536 Bradford (PA) (12-7), #9016 Karns City (PA) (20-14), #10231 Kane (PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #3270 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (36-14), #3996 Clarion (PA) (34-14)

5Brookville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA2-32-3 (t 5th)1-2-9.6-9.214-11
WINS: #8536 Bradford (PA) (69-60), #9016 Karns City (PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #3996 Clarion (PA) (28-15), #5562 Brockway (PA) (28-25), #10932 Punxsutawney (PA) (23-21)

6Bradford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAAA2-32-3 (t 5th)0-0-12.5-11.811-14
WINS: #10231 Kane (PA) (43-14), #12222 St. Marys (PA) (14-2), LOSSES: #3270 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-7), #6916 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (12-7), #7853 Brookville (PA) (69-60)

7Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-4-14.8-6.716-9
WINS: #10932 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-22), LOSSES: #3996 Clarion (PA) (14-7), #5562 Brockway (PA) (27-24), #6916 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (20-14), #7853 Brookville (PA) (35-28)

8Kane (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-3-20.8-6.616-9
WINS: #10932 Punxsutawney (PA) (22-0), LOSSES: #3270 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (34-6), #5562 Brockway (PA) (28-6), #6916 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (14-13), #8536 Bradford (PA) (43-14)

9Punxsutawney (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAA2-32-3 (t 5th)1-0-24.7-14.49-16
WINS: #7853 Brookville (PA) (23-21), #12222 St. Marys (PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #3996 Clarion (PA) (40-6), #9016 Karns City (PA) (42-22), #10231 Kane (PA) (22-0)

10St. Marys (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAA0-50-5 (10th)0-1-32.8-4.218-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3270 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (42-0), #3996 Clarion (PA) (42-0), #5562 Brockway (PA) (34-7), #8536 Bradford (PA) (14-2), #10932 Punxsutawney (PA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Smethport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA5-05-0 (1st)5-0-7.3-36.510-15
WINS: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (28-18), #11424 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (22-20), #11676 Curwensville (PA) (20-7), #13934 Port Allegany (PA) (40-0), #14307 Sheffield (PA) (54-6), LOSSES: none

2Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA4-14-1 (t 2nd)3-1-7.7-24.216-9
WINS: #9209 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (42-16), #9367 Coudersport (PA) (34-22), #12682 Keystone (Knox, PA) (50-6), #13484 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #7368 Smethport (PA) (28-18)

3Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA4-14-1 (t 2nd)3-1-15.7-32.112-13
WINS: #10696 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (24-20), #11424 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (31-8), #12682 Keystone (Knox, PA) (41-18), #14307 Sheffield (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (42-16)

4Coudersport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA4-14-1 (t 2nd)4-1-16.5-41.18-17
WINS: #10696 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (28-6), #13934 Port Allegany (PA) (61-0), #14088 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (71-0), #14307 Sheffield (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (34-22)

5Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA3-23-2 (t 5th)3-2-23.3-31.812-13
WINS: #11676 Curwensville (PA) (34-14), #13484 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (42-6), #13934 Port Allegany (PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #9209 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (24-20), #9367 Coudersport (PA) (28-6)

6Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA3-23-2 (t 5th)3-2-27.4-35.411-14
WINS: #13484 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (47-25), #13934 Port Allegany (PA) (34-6), #14088 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #7368 Smethport (PA) (22-20), #9209 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (31-8)

7Curwensville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA3-23-2 (t 5th)2-2-28.9-33.712-13
WINS: #12682 Keystone (Knox, PA) (30-14), #13484 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (14-13), #14088 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (58-6), LOSSES: #7368 Smethport (PA) (20-7), #10696 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (34-14)

8Keystone (Knox, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallAA2-32-3 (8th)0-0-36.3-32.312-13
WINS: #13934 Port Allegany (PA) (42-24), #14088 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (50-6), #9209 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (41-18), #11676 Curwensville (PA) (30-14)

9Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA1-41-4 (t 9th)1-4-44.9-30.613-12
WINS: #14307 Sheffield (PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-0), #10696 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (42-6), #11424 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (47-25), #11676 Curwensville (PA) (14-13)

10Port Allegany (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-4-52.6-22.317-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7368 Smethport (PA) (40-0), #9367 Coudersport (PA) (61-0), #10696 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (60-0), #11424 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (34-6), #12682 Keystone (Knox, PA) (42-24)

11Cameron County (Emporium, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA1-41-4 (t 9th)1-3-56.2-3512-13
WINS: #14307 Sheffield (PA) (6-0), LOSSES: #9367 Coudersport (PA) (71-0), #11424 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (55-0), #11676 Curwensville (PA) (58-6), #12682 Keystone (Knox, PA) (46-0)

12Sheffield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-5-65.2-28.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7368 Smethport (PA) (54-6), #9209 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (49-0), #9367 Coudersport (PA) (61-6), #13484 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (47-0), #14088 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA4-13-1 (3rd)2-03.4-10.19-16
WINS: #5150 Whitehall (PA) (37-28), #8999 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (49-21), #9137 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (26-20), #10910 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (63-21), LOSSES: #4817 Stroudsburg (PA) (40-20)

2Northampton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA4-14-0 (t 1st)3-12.6-17.15-20
WINS: #8999 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (48-6), #10767 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-0), #12085 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (50-0), #12658 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1657 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (41-0)

3Stroudsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA4-14-0 (t 1st)1-02.6-119-16
WINS: #4626 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (40-20), #8999 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (37-17), #9137 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (41-27), #12085 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-14)

4Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA1-41-3 (7th)1-3-14.70.618-7
WINS: #10910 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (56-28), LOSSES: #1895 Easton (PA) (56-7), #4626 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (49-21), #4817 Stroudsburg (PA) (37-17), #4800 Northampton (PA) (48-6)

5Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)0-1-15.3-0.813-12
WINS: #10767 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (29-18), LOSSES: #3318 Nazareth (PA) (35-7), #4615 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-7), #4626 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (26-20), #4817 Stroudsburg (PA) (41-27)

6Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-23.7-1.612-13
WINS: #12658 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (27-15), LOSSES: #1611 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (54-6), #1895 Easton (PA) (50-0), #4800 Northampton (PA) (49-0), #9137 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (29-18)

7Allen [William] (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA2-32-2 (4th)1-2-24.5-10.310-15
WINS: #12085 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (19-18), #12658 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #1005 Emmaus (PA) (62-6), #4626 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (63-21), #8999 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (56-28)

8East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-0-31.73.518-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #611 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (68-14), #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-13), #4817 Stroudsburg (PA) (51-0), #4800 Northampton (PA) (50-0), #10910 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (19-18)

9Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-5-36.2-2.914-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1005 Emmaus (PA) (56-0), #4615 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-0), #4800 Northampton (PA) (63-0), #10767 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (27-15), #10910 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (33-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA5-04-0 (1st)2-033.74.49-16
WINS: #1611 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (37-20), #1657 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-20), #3318 Nazareth (PA) (49-28), #5150 Whitehall (PA) (48-13), #12085 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (68-14), LOSSES: none

2Emmaus (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA5-03-0 (2nd)4-027.6-6.19-16
WINS: #1895 Easton (PA) (30-28), #3318 Nazareth (PA) (43-42), #5150 Whitehall (PA) (56-21), #10910 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-6), #12658 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA3-22-2 (t 4th)0-021.68.813-12
WINS: #1657 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-16), #4615 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (45-16), #10767 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #611 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (37-20), #3318 Nazareth (PA) (31-21)

4Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA3-22-2 (t 4th)2-121.112.917-8
WINS: #4615 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (19-3), #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (52-0), #4800 Northampton (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #611 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-20), #1611 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (24-16)

5Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA4-12-1 (3rd)3-119.2-1.210-15
WINS: #4615 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21), #5150 Whitehall (PA) (55-21), #8999 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (56-7), #10767 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1005 Emmaus (PA) (30-28)

6Nazareth (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA2-31-3 (t 7th)0-29.814.117-8
WINS: #1611 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (31-21), #9137 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #611 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (49-28), #1005 Emmaus (PA) (43-42), #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (23-13)

7Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA2-30-3 (9th)1-23.4211-14
WINS: #9137 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-7), #12658 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1611 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (45-16), #1657 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (19-3), #1895 Easton (PA) (28-21)

8Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA3-21-2 (6th)0-03.20.610-15
WINS: #3318 Nazareth (PA) (23-13), #4817 Stroudsburg (PA) (38-14), #12085 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1657 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (52-0), #5150 Whitehall (PA) (75-35)

9Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)0-11.317.421-4
WINS: #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (75-35), LOSSES: #611 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (48-13), #1005 Emmaus (PA) (56-21), #1895 Easton (PA) (55-21), #4626 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (37-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA3-22-0 (1st)2-18.16.114-11
WINS: #4528 Lewisburg (PA) (27-7), #10602 Milton (PA) (34-33), #11065 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0), #935 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (36-15)

2Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-1811.515-10
WINS: #5175 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-10), #10034 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0), #1171 Berwick (PA) (21-7), #4528 Lewisburg (PA) (32-22)

3Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA3-22-1 (t 2nd)1-13.8-1.99-16
WINS: #3641 Selinsgrove (PA) (32-22), #10602 Milton (PA) (49-7), #11065 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #1507 Mount Carmel (PA) (40-20), #3624 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (27-7)

4Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA2-31-1 (4th)1-21.36.114-11
WINS: #3649 Montoursville (PA) (30-20), #10034 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1507 Mount Carmel (PA) (47-7), #2911 Bellefonte (PA) (17-14), #3641 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-10)

5Mifflinburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA2-30-01-2-17-11.59-16
WINS: #10602 Milton (PA) (32-0), #10686 Hughesville (PA) (22-7), LOSSES: #4005 Bloomsburg (PA) (39-0), #4963 Danville (PA) (31-3), #10031 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (14-12)

6Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-19.85.313-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2860 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (20-0), #3641 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-0), #4771 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-0), #4963 Danville (PA) (41-7), #5175 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-13)

7Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-0-25.58.419-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2911 Bellefonte (PA) (44-7), #2955 Clearfield (PA) (49-7), #3624 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (35-6), #4049 Williamsport (PA) (62-26), #4528 Lewisburg (PA) (55-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA4-10-02-07.9-9.28-17
WINS: #4771 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (24-7), #7245 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (51-6), #10031 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (47-0), #10686 Hughesville (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5175 Jersey Shore (PA) (30-20)

2Danville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA4-11-0 (1st)3-12-15.36-19
WINS: #9479 Mifflinburg (PA) (31-3), #10031 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (38-20), #10034 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (41-7), #10602 Milton (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4771 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (41-40)

3Milton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA1-40-1 (3rd)1-4-22.7-4.513-12
WINS: #10031 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #3624 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-33), #4528 Lewisburg (PA) (49-7), #4963 Danville (PA) (34-0), #9479 Mifflinburg (PA) (32-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-03-0 (1st)2-046.711.414-11
WINS: #1507 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-7), #2860 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-27), #3624 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (48-0), #3641 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-0), #4005 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: none

2Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3-21-1 (3rd)0-122.418.518-7
WINS: #2860 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-13), #4528 Lewisburg (PA) (40-20), #5175 Jersey Shore (PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (41-7), #935 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (33-21)

3Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA3-21-2 (t 4th)0-012.43.411-14
WINS: #7643 Lehighton (PA) (42-7), #10034 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-0), #10686 Hughesville (PA) (49-24), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (54-27), #1507 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-13)

4Bloomsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3-21-2 (t 4th)1-16.35.316-9
WINS: #4771 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (19-8), #7245 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (28-7), #9479 Mifflinburg (PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-6), #5111 South Williamsport (PA) (32-7)

5Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA2-30-1 (7th)1-22.84.916-9
WINS: #4963 Danville (PA) (41-40), #10034 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #935 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (42-21), #3649 Montoursville (PA) (24-7), #4005 Bloomsburg (PA) (19-8)

6South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA4-12-0 (2nd)1-11.4-14.111-14
WINS: #4005 Bloomsburg (PA) (32-7), #10278 Montgomery (PA) (25-7), #10686 Hughesville (PA) (54-22), #12456 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #4852 Muncy (PA) (32-24)

7Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA1-40-01-3-19.7-5.516-9
WINS: #9479 Mifflinburg (PA) (14-12), LOSSES: #3649 Montoursville (PA) (47-0), #4852 Muncy (PA) (17-0), #4963 Danville (PA) (38-20), #10602 Milton (PA) (20-14)

8Hughesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA0-50-2 (8th)0-1-23.31.318-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2860 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-24), #3649 Montoursville (PA) (42-0), #5028 Wellsboro (PA) (28-7), #5111 South Williamsport (PA) (54-22), #9479 Mifflinburg (PA) (22-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA5-05-0 (1st)1-015.4-13.112-13
WINS: #7709 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (56-0), #7926 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (42-12), #7918 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (48-8), #8604 United (Armagh, PA) (47-7), #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Northern Cambria (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA4-14-1 (2nd)3-02.1-19.49-16
WINS: #7926 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (36-14), #8604 United (Armagh, PA) (43-14), #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (50-13), #11847 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #10068 Marion Center (PA) (28-12)

3Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-23-2 (t 3rd)2-1-8.8-11.513-12
WINS: #7918 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (30-28), #10068 Marion Center (PA) (13-6), #11847 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (50-28), LOSSES: #2398 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (56-0), #8604 United (Armagh, PA) (14-13)

4Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-23-2 (t 3rd)3-1-9.9-12.812-13
WINS: #8604 United (Armagh, PA) (20-9), #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (42-33), #12353 Blairsville (PA) (52-14), LOSSES: #2398 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (48-8), #7709 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (30-28)

5West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA3-23-2 (t 3rd)1-1-9.9-13.313-12
WINS: #10068 Marion Center (PA) (22-14), #11847 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (37-0), #12353 Blairsville (PA) (32-12), LOSSES: #2398 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (42-12), #4954 Northern Cambria (PA) (36-14)

6United (Armagh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA2-32-3 (t 6th)2-2-12.8-716-9
WINS: #7709 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (14-13), #12353 Blairsville (PA) (57-28), LOSSES: #2398 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (47-7), #4954 Northern Cambria (PA) (43-14), #7918 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (20-9)

7Marion Center (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA2-32-3 (t 6th)0-1-20-14.112-13
WINS: #4954 Northern Cambria (PA) (28-12), #11847 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (20-8), LOSSES: #7709 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (13-6), #7926 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (22-14), #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (22-12)

8Saltsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-3-23.8-9.315-10
WINS: #10068 Marion Center (PA) (22-12), LOSSES: #2398 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (2-0), #4954 Northern Cambria (PA) (50-13), #7918 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-33), #12353 Blairsville (PA) (38-26)

9Purchase Line (Commodore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA1-41-4 (t 8th)1-2-30-14.213-12
WINS: #12353 Blairsville (PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #4954 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-0), #7709 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (50-28), #7926 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (37-0), #10068 Marion Center (PA) (20-8)

10Blairsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA1-41-4 (t 8th)1-3-33.9-17.410-15
WINS: #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (38-26), LOSSES: #7918 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (52-14), #7926 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (32-12), #8604 United (Armagh, PA) (57-28), #11847 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Midd-West (Middleburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceAAAA2-20-00-1-16.2-17.58-12
WINS: #11379 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (43-20), #14192 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #2337 Jim Thorpe (PA) (55-7), #5238 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-0)

2Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceAAA1-30-00-0-45.3-35.35-13
WINS: #14185 York County Tech (York, PA) (32-9), LOSSES: #10261 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-0), #10677 Perryville (MD) (54-8), #12776 Fairfield (PA) (31-23)

3St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceA0-00-00-0-7000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAAA4-00-00-048.224.66-11
WINS: #577 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-3), #594 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-32), #1001 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-23), #4790 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-17), LOSSES: none

2Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA3-10-00-017.76.99-9
WINS: #3952 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (42-17), #5468 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-21), #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #497 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (41-14)

3Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAA2-10-00-015.312.84-8
WINS: #2927 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #5903 Chester (PA) (69-34), LOSSES: #1001 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (58-28)

4Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA3-10-00-014.62.14-9
WINS: #4270 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-0), #6913 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (35-12), #7783 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (27-21), LOSSES: #1995 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-14)

5Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA4-00-00-013-10.22-16
WINS: #5353 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (31-21), #6211 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-24), #6691 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-10), #12466 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

6Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA3-10-00-09.93.26-12
WINS: #4790 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #5353 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (56-46), #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (45-18), LOSSES: #1310 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA4-14-0 (2nd)1-0-0.9-18.611-14
WINS: #8734 Everett (PA) (31-19), #9654 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (41-7), #11762 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (47-6), #12383 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #4851 Tyrone (PA) (16-7)

2Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA5-05-0 (1st)3-0-2.6-27.88-17
WINS: #8734 Everett (PA) (32-13), #8849 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (42-28), #11267 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #12536 Mount Union (PA) (45-7), #13785 Williamsburg (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: none

3Everett (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA3-23-2 (t 6th)0-1-13.5-15.614-11
WINS: #9654 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (32-26), #11267 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (27-20), #11762 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (28-26), LOSSES: #5890 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (31-19), #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (32-13)

4Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA4-14-1 (t 3rd)3-1-14-26.710-15
WINS: #9562 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (36-28), #11762 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (19-12), #12383 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (26-13), #13785 Williamsburg (PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (42-28)

5West Branch (Morrisdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA4-13-1 (5th)1-0-17.5-28.95-20
WINS: #11762 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (34-14), #12033 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14), #12383 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-20), #12536 Mount Union (PA) (21-20), LOSSES: #8849 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (36-28)

6Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA4-14-1 (t 3rd)1-0-17.7-32.74-21
WINS: #11267 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (33-28), #12383 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (25-6), #12536 Mount Union (PA) (29-7), #13785 Williamsburg (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #9654 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (35-27)

7Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA3-23-2 (t 6th)1-0-17.8-23.411-14
WINS: #9607 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-27), #12536 Mount Union (PA) (38-20), #13785 Williamsburg (PA) (43-2), LOSSES: #5890 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (41-7), #8734 Everett (PA) (32-26)

8Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-41-3 (8th)1-1-26.6-16.913-12
WINS: #12383 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (14-7), #8734 Everett (PA) (27-20), #9317 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (13-6), #9607 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (33-28)

9Glendale (Flinton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-41-4 (9th)1-1-29.5-19.215-10
WINS: #13785 Williamsburg (PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #5890 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (47-6), #8734 Everett (PA) (28-26), #8849 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (19-12), #9562 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (34-14)

10Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-2-34.1-15.417-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5890 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-12), #8849 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (26-13), #9562 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (35-20), #9607 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (25-6), #11267 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (22-20)

11Mount Union (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA0-50-4 (10th)0-2-35.1-1317-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (45-7), #7719 Huntingdon (PA) (40-0), #9562 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (21-20), #9607 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (29-7), #9654 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (38-20)

12Williamsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-4-49.4-16.417-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (44-0), #8849 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-0), #9607 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-6), #9654 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (43-2), #11762 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (46-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kiski (Saltsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsInterstate Prep 3-00-02-03.8-15.73-7
WINS: #7783 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (33-26), #8895 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (27-14), #10708 Reigning Sports Thunder (Columbus, OH) (43-0), LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA4-13-0 (1st)1-19.4-3.19-16
WINS: #4553 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-3), #6165 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (27-14), #7073 Scranton (PA) (30-20), #9076 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #4489 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-0)

2Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA2-32-0 (2nd)0-00.52.911-14
WINS: #6165 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-13), #7073 Scranton (PA) (30-14), LOSSES: #1468 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-14), #4165 Hazleton (PA) (34-32), #6910 Honesdale (PA) (14-13)

3Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA2-30-2 (t 4th)0-1-1.92.910-15
WINS: #4489 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (24-14), #6910 Honesdale (PA) (21-20), LOSSES: #3398 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-14), #3994 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (54-21), #5404 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (24-13)

4Scranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA1-41-2 (3rd)0-0-6.14.913-12
WINS: #9076 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (28-16), LOSSES: #1676 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (29-0), #3398 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (30-20), #3515 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (24-13), #5404 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (30-14)

5Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA0-50-2 (t 4th)0-3-15.114.519-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1171 Berwick (PA) (42-0), #1468 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-0), #1676 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (41-0), #3398 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (41-14), #7073 Scranton (PA) (28-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA5-03-0 (1st)3-022.70.99-16
WINS: #1676 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (27-15), #4489 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (26-7), #5404 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (27-14), #6910 Honesdale (PA) (35-14), #9076 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA4-11-1 (3rd)0-0211.211-14
WINS: #4489 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (46-7), #5320 Dunmore (PA) (31-0), #7073 Scranton (PA) (29-0), #9076 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1468 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-15)

3West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA2-30-2 (t 4th)1-1410.919-6
WINS: #3398 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-0), #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #1468 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (26-7), #1676 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (46-7), #6165 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-14)

4Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA4-11-0 (2nd)2-03.7-9.712-13
WINS: #6171 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (30-20), #6910 Honesdale (PA) (13-7), #8739 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-7), #12754 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3398 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-3)

5Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA1-40-2 (t 4th)0-1-5.35.717-8
WINS: #5404 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1468 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-14), #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (6-0), #4553 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (13-7), #6165 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AAA4-12-0 (2nd)0-03.7-9.611-14
WINS: #6910 Honesdale (PA) (6-0), #7163 Old Forge (PA) (34-13), #8983 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (40-13), #11070 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4489 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-20)

2Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-23-0 (1st)3-00.8-9.113-12
WINS: #8983 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (49-0), #11070 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (33-0), #12170 Carbondale (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1676 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (31-0), #4032 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (21-15)

3Riverside (Taylor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-21-2 (3rd)1-1-14.6-16.911-14
WINS: #9947 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-21), #12170 Carbondale (PA) (35-14), #12795 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (40-13), #5320 Dunmore (PA) (49-0)

4Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA1-40-2 (t 4th)0-2-25.5-9.817-8
WINS: #13518 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #3953 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (48-7), #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (42-0), #5320 Dunmore (PA) (33-0), #8982 Susquehanna (PA) (21-0)

5Carbondale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA0-50-2 (t 4th)0-2-32.4-3.219-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4032 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (46-8), #5320 Dunmore (PA) (49-0), #6171 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (40-0), #7163 Old Forge (PA) (38-0), #8983 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A5-02-0 (t 1st)1-06.1-257-18
WINS: #5320 Dunmore (PA) (21-15), #8982 Susquehanna (PA) (37-15), #10687 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (34-14), #12170 Carbondale (PA) (46-8), #14049 Montrose (PA) (42-8), LOSSES: none

2Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A4-12-0 (t 1st)1-0-6.4-29.49-16
WINS: #8982 Susquehanna (PA) (22-6), #12170 Carbondale (PA) (38-0), #13518 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (47-7), #14140 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-13)

3Susquehanna (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4AA3-21-2 (4th)1-0-14.6-23.711-14
WINS: #11070 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (21-0), #12754 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (33-24), #14049 Montrose (PA) (36-6), LOSSES: #4032 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (37-15), #7163 Old Forge (PA) (22-6)

4Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A2-31-1 (3rd)0-2-45.3-33.86-19
WINS: #14049 Montrose (PA) (13-6), #14140 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (14-12), LOSSES: #7163 Old Forge (PA) (47-7), #10687 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (48-6), #11070 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (41-14)

5Montrose (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4AAAA0-50-3 (5th)0-0-55.3-21.614-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4032 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (42-8), #8982 Susquehanna (PA) (36-6), #9947 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (60-0), #12456 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (52-6), #13518 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA5-01-0 (t 2nd)4-039.713.413-12
WINS: #519 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (22-12), #865 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (36-24), #2749 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (17-10), #4080 Dallastown (PA) (38-0), #9467 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA4-12-0 (1st)2-124.3-0.810-15
WINS: #3431 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (27-0), #8329 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (49-0), #9146 Ephrata (PA) (63-6), #10570 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #463 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (27-20)

3Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA3-21-0 (t 2nd)2-123.215.715-10
WINS: #1814 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-22), #4457 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-28), #9467 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #463 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (20-10), #519 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (23-7)

4Hempfield (Landisville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)2-19.21519-6
WINS: #4080 Dallastown (PA) (24-19), #6781 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (38-14), LOSSES: #463 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-7), #1309 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-0), #2710 Central York (York, PA) (35-31)

5Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA3-21-1 (t 4th)2-1-4.7-5.810-15
WINS: #8329 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-21), #9237 Hershey (PA) (28-14), #11557 Lebanon (PA) (42-19), LOSSES: #2077 Penn [William] (York, PA) (42-14), #3431 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (38-14)

6McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)1-2-11.65.716-9
WINS: #10814 Reading (PA) (34-17), LOSSES: #1309 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (49-0), #2077 Penn [William] (York, PA) (55-0), #2350 Red Lion (PA) (35-12), #6781 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-21)

7Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-3-1715.719-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #345 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (41-0), #1425 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (44-0), #4027 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (31-13), #4080 Dallastown (PA) (42-7), #4623 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA5-01-0 (t 2nd)2-036.313.314-11
WINS: #1309 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-20), #1425 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-10), #3431 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), #3699 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (44-0), #4894 Elizabethtown (PA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-11-0 (t 2nd)3-029.617.716-9
WINS: #1221 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (31-21), #2191 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (21-13), #4457 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-21), #4894 Elizabethtown (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #345 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (36-24)

3Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-12-0 (1st)2-16.1-5.910-15
WINS: #4159 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (31-27), #4623 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (20-7), #8573 Spring Grove (PA) (26-14), #9467 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-13), LOSSES: #7645 New Oxford (PA) (25-24)

4Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-11-1 (t 4th)3-15.5-8.510-15
WINS: #6482 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (38-13), #7645 New Oxford (PA) (43-28), #8914 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (46-6), #10570 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (48-21), LOSSES: #4027 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (31-27)

5Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA4-11-1 (t 4th)1-03.4-12.15-20
WINS: #8573 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13), #8829 West York Area (York, PA) (35-28), #9467 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-0), #10570 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4027 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (20-7)

6Elizabethtown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)1-22.311.619-6
WINS: #7337 Dover (PA) (61-40), #9574 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (49-33), LOSSES: #463 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (50-0), #865 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-14), #2191 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (29-6)

7Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-4-22.54.720-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1309 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (62-0), #4159 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-21), #4623 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-0), #6349 Palmyra (PA) (44-20), #7171 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA5-04-0 (t 1st)0-01.5-26.78-17
WINS: #9146 Ephrata (PA) (35-12), #9211 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (48-0), #11557 Lebanon (PA) (27-21), #11600 Camp Hill (PA) (28-7), #13537 Columbia (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA4-14-0 (t 1st)1-0-9.7-24.310-15
WINS: #9146 Ephrata (PA) (41-35), #11934 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (39-30), #13362 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (62-13), #13537 Columbia (PA) (56-8), LOSSES: #2755 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (39-13)

3Ephrata (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAAA2-32-2 (t 5th)0-1-15.3-8.916-9
WINS: #9574 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (27-20), #13362 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (61-14), LOSSES: #1309 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (63-6), #5088 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #7881 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (41-35)

4Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA4-13-1 (t 3rd)1-0-15.7-24.210-15
WINS: #10083 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (20-0), #11557 Lebanon (PA) (7-6), #11934 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-14), #13362 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (19-14), LOSSES: #5088 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (48-0)

5Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA3-23-1 (t 3rd)0-0-17.5-28.26-19
WINS: #11557 Lebanon (PA) (34-12), #13537 Columbia (PA) (50-14), #13997 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4894 Elizabethtown (PA) (49-33), #9146 Ephrata (PA) (27-20)

6Lebanon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)0-1-28.2-18.115-10
WINS: #13997 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (58-26), LOSSES: #5088 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (27-21), #6781 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-19), #9211 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (7-6), #9574 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (34-12)

7Octorara Area (Atglen, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA2-32-2 (t 5th)0-2-30.6-27.711-14
WINS: #13362 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (27-7), #13997 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (19-6), LOSSES: #7881 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-30), #9143 Pottstown (PA) (26-6), #9211 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (21-14)

8Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA0-50-4 (t 9th)0-2-43.2-1716-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7881 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (62-13), #8685 Pine Grove (PA) (50-14), #9146 Ephrata (PA) (61-14), #9211 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (19-14), #11934 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (27-7)

9Columbia (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA1-41-3 (t 7th)1-0-45.4-20.714-11
WINS: #13997 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (25-13), LOSSES: #5088 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (49-7), #7881 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (56-8), #9574 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (50-14), #10685 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (41-13)

10Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA0-50-4 (t 9th)0-1-54-27.310-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8914 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (33-0), #9574 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (41-6), #11557 Lebanon (PA) (58-26), #11934 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (19-6), #13537 Columbia (PA) (25-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-05-0 (t 1st)1-022.3-12.65-20
WINS: #3921 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (56-27), #8017 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-6), #8528 Somerset (PA) (47-6), #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #11109 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (64-20), LOSSES: none

2Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-05-0 (t 1st)1-014.6-7.28-17
WINS: #3921 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-12), #4074 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (19-14), #8017 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (23-8), #8528 Somerset (PA) (41-9), #11109 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (22-0), LOSSES: none

3Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)2-06.61.515-10
WINS: #4350 Bedford (PA) (34-14), #8528 Somerset (PA) (41-14), #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1524 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (56-27), #2507 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-12)

4Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)2-16-0.917-8
WINS: #5443 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (30-0), #6224 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (24-7), #10432 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #2507 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (19-14), #4350 Bedford (PA) (29-28)

5Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA4-14-1 (t 3rd)3-14.6-6.510-15
WINS: #4074 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (29-28), #6224 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (19-6), #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (40-14), #10432 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3921 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (34-14)

6Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA4-14-1 (t 3rd)0-00.4-12.96-19
WINS: #8017 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (24-6), #8528 Somerset (PA) (17-0), #10432 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-0), #11109 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #4074 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (30-0)

7Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)1-2-2.2-9.59-16
WINS: #8017 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (6-0), #10432 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (32-3), #11109 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (37-14), LOSSES: #4074 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (24-7), #4350 Bedford (PA) (19-6)

8Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-2-10.32.717-8
WINS: #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1524 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-6), #2507 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (23-8), #5443 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-6), #6224 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (6-0)

9Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-1-12.54.517-8
WINS: #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (19-16), LOSSES: #1524 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (47-6), #2507 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-9), #3921 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (41-14), #5443 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (17-0)

10Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-0-212.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1524 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #3921 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (36-14), #4350 Bedford (PA) (40-14), #8017 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (14-13), #8528 Somerset (PA) (19-16)

11Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-3-21.8-3.414-11
WINS: #11109 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (27-19), LOSSES: #4074 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (45-6), #4350 Bedford (PA) (35-14), #5443 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (27-0), #6224 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (32-3)

12Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-0-25.72.618-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1524 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (64-20), #2507 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (22-0), #5443 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-6), #6224 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (37-14), #10432 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hill (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 0-30-00-1-9.26.97-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2513 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (27-21), #4517 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (33-26), #4890 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (20-13)

2Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 1-20-00-1-14.2-12.78-3
WINS: #12439 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #4517 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (27-14), #7391 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (38-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)0-014.1-3.112-13
WINS: #5158 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (29-6), #6288 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (48-40), #8304 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-14), #11600 Camp Hill (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1184 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (40-14)

2Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-013.1-1110-15
WINS: #3699 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (14-8), #7881 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-13), #8135 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-27), #9237 Hershey (PA) (35-7), #11153 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: none

3Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA3-21-1 (t 4th)2-1-2.4-10.210-15
WINS: #10779 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (35-14), #10908 Newport (PA) (59-20), #12486 Biglerville (PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #1992 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (54-19), #2593 Middletown (PA) (48-40)

4Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-0-2.7-23.61-24
WINS: #9237 Hershey (PA) (21-17), #10570 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (44-20), #10928 Mechanicsburg (PA) (31-10), #11153 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-21), #11600 Camp Hill (PA) (35-21), LOSSES: none

5Boiling Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-10.9-7.714-11
WINS: #10261 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-19), #10779 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #2755 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-27), #6402 Littlestown (PA) (35-29), #6576 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (27-12)

6Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-3-23.83.219-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1992 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (47-7), #3673 Wyomissing (PA) (48-3), #4595 York Catholic (York, PA) (19-3), #6288 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (35-14), #8135 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-21)

7East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-25.9-2.718-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2755 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (44-0), #5158 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-14), #6349 Palmyra (PA) (28-21), #6398 York Suburban (York, PA) (49-20), #10520 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (7-0)

8Camp Hill (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-0-28.50.721-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2593 Middletown (PA) (63-0), #4571 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (56-16), #5088 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (28-7), #6349 Palmyra (PA) (35-21), #8506 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA5-01-0 (2nd)2-03.6-30.62-23
WINS: #8506 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (49-20), #10928 Mechanicsburg (PA) (28-6), #11448 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-0), #11600 Camp Hill (PA) (56-16), #14185 York County Tech (York, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

2Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)2-02.9-6.111-14
WINS: #6442 Waynesboro (PA) (28-20), #6576 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (37-17), #7337 Dover (PA) (35-28), #8829 West York Area (York, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #6162 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (26-21)

3Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA4-12-0 (1st)1-01.3-10.27-18
WINS: #6162 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (20-13), #8506 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (34-21), #10928 Mechanicsburg (PA) (32-6), #11153 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2593 Middletown (PA) (29-6)

4Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)0-1-1.910.617-8
WINS: #4725 Shippensburg (PA) (26-21), LOSSES: #401 State College (PA) (35-12), #2595 Hollidaysburg (PA) (39-28), #5158 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-13), #6482 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (21-19)

5Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-3.1-4.614-11
WINS: #5132 Gettysburg (PA) (21-16), #10261 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (27-7), #10520 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (28-10), LOSSES: #2350 Red Lion (PA) (48-14), #4725 Shippensburg (PA) (28-20)

6Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-30-2 (7th)0-1-12.4-9.214-11
WINS: #11600 Camp Hill (PA) (42-7), #13057 Hanover (PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #2105 Chambersburg (PA) (48-13), #4571 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (49-20), #5158 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (34-21)

7Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-30-1 (6th)0-2-21-21.810-14
WINS: #12486 Biglerville (PA) (46-20), #13521 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #6442 Waynesboro (PA) (27-7), #8135 Boiling Springs (PA) (34-19), #8914 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (27-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-03813.412-12
WINS: #936 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (19-7), #2105 Chambersburg (PA) (35-16), #2595 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-22), #3445 Carlisle (PA) (56-17), #6162 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: none

2Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-135.913.310-15
WINS: #1221 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (46-13), #2749 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #4362 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (45-0), #10814 Reading (PA) (74-16), LOSSES: #161 Coatesville (PA) (37-6)

3Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-135.422.114-11
WINS: #594 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (7-0), #1425 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (23-7), #3445 Carlisle (PA) (35-17), #4362 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #345 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (22-12)

4Chambersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-11-1 (t 4th)2-117.64.413-12
WINS: #2350 Red Lion (PA) (28-19), #5031 Altoona (PA) (48-28), #8506 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (48-13), #10206 South Western (Hanover, PA) (51-26), LOSSES: #401 State College (PA) (35-16)

5Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-213.116.513-10
WINS: #5031 Altoona (PA) (17-16), #8304 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #345 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (17-10), #495 Harrisburg (PA) (42-0), #2184 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (32-14)

6Carlisle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-20-2 (t 6th)0-29.14.811-14
WINS: #6482 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (10-6), #10206 South Western (Hanover, PA) (35-7), #10928 Mechanicsburg (PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #401 State College (PA) (56-17), #519 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-17)

7Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-44.631.621-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #161 Coatesville (PA) (35-19), #495 Harrisburg (PA) (45-0), #519 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (37-7), #1184 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-21), #2710 Central York (York, PA) (31-14)

8Altoona (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)2-21.87.512-13
WINS: #4049 Williamsport (PA) (38-0), #8716 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-9), LOSSES: #2105 Chambersburg (PA) (48-28), #2595 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-17), #2749 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (17-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-025.64.611-14
WINS: #2593 Middletown (PA) (40-14), #4362 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (48-21), #5132 Gettysburg (PA) (48-35), #10520 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-2), LOSSES: #1221 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (50-43)

2Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA3-21-0 (2nd)2-125.221.916-9
WINS: #1184 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (50-43), #2595 Hollidaysburg (PA) (41-31), #4457 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #495 Harrisburg (PA) (46-13), #865 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (31-21)

3Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA3-22-0 (1st)0-17.72.513-12
WINS: #7719 Huntingdon (PA) (26-21), #8304 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (34-7), #9237 Hershey (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #463 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (44-0), #2755 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (14-8)

4Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.54.413-12
WINS: #10520 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (35-10), LOSSES: #2593 Middletown (PA) (42-14), #2749 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (49-0), #3365 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (43-10), #3699 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (34-7)

5Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-15.9-2.316-9
WINS: #10928 Mechanicsburg (PA) (13-0), LOSSES: #2755 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-7), #3699 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #6349 Palmyra (PA) (21-17), #6781 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (28-14)

6Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-40-2 (7th)0-3-22.3-4.511-14
WINS: #11153 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (7-0), LOSSES: #1184 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-2), #6442 Waynesboro (PA) (28-10), #7337 Dover (PA) (35-13), #8304 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-10)

7Mechanicsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA0-50-1 (6th)0-3-24.7-0.918-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3445 Carlisle (PA) (46-7), #4571 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-6), #5158 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (32-6), #6349 Palmyra (PA) (31-10), #9237 Hershey (PA) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA5-03-0 (t 2nd)1-012.1-12.47-18
WINS: #4851 Tyrone (PA) (31-14), #5175 Jersey Shore (PA) (17-14), #7719 Huntingdon (PA) (10-0), #11065 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (44-7), #12033 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

2Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA5-03-0 (t 2nd)1-011.8-13.47-18
WINS: #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (56-35), #7719 Huntingdon (PA) (42-21), #8548 DuBois (PA) (28-3), #9317 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (42-14), #11065 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

3Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA5-04-0 (1st)2-09.2-18.48-17
WINS: #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (49-28), #9317 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (54-28), #9927 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-6), #10342 Troy (PA) (50-6), #12033 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: none

4Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA4-13-1 (4th)2-02.4-11.212-13
WINS: #5890 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (16-7), #9317 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (33-13), #9927 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (44-7), #12033 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: #2911 Bellefonte (PA) (31-14)

5Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA3-22-2 (5th)0-0-3.2-8.313-11
WINS: #7719 Huntingdon (PA) (35-18), #9317 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (31-29), #12776 Fairfield (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #2955 Clearfield (PA) (56-35), #3434 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-28)

6Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-40-3 (7th)0-0-8.9-1.316-9
WINS: #12536 Mount Union (PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2911 Bellefonte (PA) (10-0), #2955 Clearfield (PA) (42-21), #3699 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (26-21), #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-18)

7Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-40-4 (t 8th)0-2-16.2-1.318-7
WINS: #11267 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (13-6), LOSSES: #2955 Clearfield (PA) (42-14), #3434 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (54-28), #4851 Tyrone (PA) (33-13), #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (31-29)

8Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA2-31-2 (6th)0-0-19.2-9.512-12
WINS: #11608 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (19-13), #12033 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (31-13), LOSSES: #3434 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-6), #4851 Tyrone (PA) (44-7), #5400 East Canton (OH) (35-6)

9Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA0-50-4 (t 8th)0-2-31.4-2.620-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2911 Bellefonte (PA) (55-7), #3434 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-14), #4851 Tyrone (PA) (32-14), #9562 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (32-14), #9927 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (31-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA5-02-0 (t 2nd)3-01.8-28.35-20
WINS: #10278 Montgomery (PA) (33-7), #10342 Troy (PA) (36-8), #10655 Towanda (PA) (30-3), #10686 Hughesville (PA) (28-7), #13935 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2Canton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA5-03-0 (1st)2-0-2.4-29.88-17
WINS: #10278 Montgomery (PA) (28-6), #10655 Towanda (PA) (25-21), #10693 Athens (PA) (34-0), #12456 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (45-20), #13603 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

3North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA3-22-0 (t 2nd)1-1-6.8-16.612-13
WINS: #10342 Troy (PA) (34-7), #10693 Athens (PA) (42-0), #13935 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (54-8), LOSSES: #3649 Montoursville (PA) (51-6), #4005 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-7)

4Troy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA2-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-21.3-1016-9
WINS: #10655 Towanda (PA) (17-7), #11987 Sayre (PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #3434 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (50-6), #5028 Wellsboro (PA) (36-8), #7245 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (34-7)

5Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA1-40-3 (7th)0-2-23-10.119-6
WINS: #11987 Sayre (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #4852 Muncy (PA) (15-14), #5028 Wellsboro (PA) (30-3), #6267 Canton (PA) (25-21), #10342 Troy (PA) (17-7)

6Athens (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAA3-21-2 (t 4th)2-0-23.3-26.910-15
WINS: #12456 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (18-16), #12795 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (38-6), #13935 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (43-13), LOSSES: #6267 Canton (PA) (34-0), #7245 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (42-0)

7Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA1-40-2 (6th)0-0-34.7-22.214-11
WINS: #14049 Montrose (PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #5111 South Williamsport (PA) (55-6), #6267 Canton (PA) (45-20), #10693 Athens (PA) (18-16), #11987 Sayre (PA) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muncy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-02.4-28.17-18
WINS: #5111 South Williamsport (PA) (32-24), #10031 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (17-0), #10655 Towanda (PA) (15-14), #13603 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (45-0), #13935 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: none

2Montgomery (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA2-32-0 (t 1st)1-2-21-15.717-8
WINS: #11987 Sayre (PA) (26-12), #13726 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #5028 Wellsboro (PA) (33-7), #5111 South Williamsport (PA) (25-7), #6267 Canton (PA) (28-6)

3Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA4-22-0 (t 1st)3-0-30.8-40.57-23
WINS: #13170 Millersburg (PA) (48-27), #13603 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (34-14), #13726 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-14), #14192 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #9427 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (25-24), #11812 Minersville (PA) (20-14)

4Sayre (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA2-31-1 (4th)1-1-30.9-29.47-18
WINS: #12456 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (7-6), #13603 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #10278 Montgomery (PA) (26-12), #10342 Troy (PA) (20-7), #10655 Towanda (PA) (21-0)

5Bucktail (Farwell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA1-41-3 (t 5th)0-4-46.4-22.117-9
WINS: #13726 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (36-24), LOSSES: #4852 Muncy (PA) (45-0), #6267 Canton (PA) (44-14), #11963 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-14), #11987 Sayre (PA) (36-0)

6Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAAAA1-41-3 (t 5th)0-0-48.4-37.18-18
WINS: #13935 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (24-6), LOSSES: #10278 Montgomery (PA) (42-14), #11963 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (21-14), #12393 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (28-22), #13603 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (36-24)

7Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAAA0-50-2 (7th)0-1-52.6-14.917-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4852 Muncy (PA) (48-14), #5028 Wellsboro (PA) (49-6), #7245 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (54-8), #10693 Athens (PA) (43-13), #13726 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (24-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-035.811.97-10
WINS: #1537 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-30), #2091 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #2270 Salem (NJ) (22-0), #4790 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-20), #5468 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (55-28), LOSSES: none

2Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA1-11-1 (t 4th)0-122.218.87-3
WINS: #5015 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #497 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-30)

3West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA4-12-0 (t 1st)0-022.19.412-9
WINS: #2696 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (18-16), #3433 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (36-35), #5468 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-7), #5822 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (40-14), LOSSES: #1268 Pottsgrove (PA) (15-14)

4Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA4-12-0 (t 1st)0-014.63.110-14
WINS: #2908 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (12-7), #5015 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (17-0), #5903 Chester (PA) (28-6), #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2089 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-27)

5Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA3-11-1 (t 4th)1-012.16.511-7
WINS: #3433 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-7), #4709 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (21-7), #5822 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (14-6), LOSSES: #2512 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (12-7)

6Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA2-20-2 (t 6th)0-19.26.910-8
WINS: #2930 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (54-28), #9811 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1551 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (36-35), #2908 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-7)

7Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)0-01.83.611-9
WINS: #4624 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (27-13), #12466 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1537 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-14), #2512 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (17-0), #2780 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7)

8Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA1-30-2 (t 6th)0-10.311.512-7
WINS: #11768 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #497 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (55-28), #1551 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2091 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2-00-00-070.260.46-2
WINS: #43 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-27), #44 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-27), LOSSES: none

2Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA2-20-00-043.4376-8
WINS: #457 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-7), #1915 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (22-20), LOSSES: #57 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-7), #577 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-7)

3La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA1-30-00-127.634.813-3
WINS: #2407 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (58-28), LOSSES: #153 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (35-23), #282 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-10), #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-13)

4Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA5-00-02-024.31.79-13
WINS: #3296 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-20), #4266 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-30), #5887 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (41-14), #5903 Chester (PA) (45-30), #6691 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

5Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA0-40-00-12.731.917-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #153 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (49-17), #497 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-20), #618 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-7), #3296 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14)

6Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA1-30-01-00.7811-5
WINS: #6720 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (35-21), LOSSES: #2629 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (21-14), #2777 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (31-21), #3296 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (56-46)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)2-04.8-16.15-14
WINS: #6211 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #9811 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #10066 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #10698 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: none

2King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA4-13-0 (t 1st)2-1-3.7-20.95-19
WINS: #9811 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #10698 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #11086 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #11768 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #7351 Phoenixville (PA) (22-8)

3Olney (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAAA1-41-2 (t 4th)0-0-18.5-4.814-7
WINS: #12693 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #3433 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-8), #4297 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #5035 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #6579 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0)

4Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA3-21-1 (3rd)3-1-20-22.69-12
WINS: #12005 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #12693 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #13110 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: #4297 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #7812 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-12)

5West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA1-41-2 (t 4th)0-2-23.3-9.216-7
WINS: #11086 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #4297 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #6579 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #7441 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (14-8), #8802 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12)

6South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAAA1-30-2 (t 6th)1-0-25.5-1311-7
WINS: #11237 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-18), LOSSES: #5035 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #6579 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #10698 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0)

7Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-36.4-13.810-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4266 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #9811 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #10066 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #10378 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (44-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)0-041.731.67-9
WINS: #1001 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (34-10), #6211 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #99 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-8), #154 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-8)

2Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA2-11-0 (t 1st)1-0125.46-7
WINS: #4173 Abington (PA) (20-0), #6691 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0), LOSSES: #2407 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (12-6)

3Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-05-11.88-10
WINS: #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6), #10076 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #12693 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #1310 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-30)

4Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA0-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-2.119.614-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #282 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #1911 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-8), #2777 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (36-24), #4297 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0)

5Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-4.31115-6
WINS: #10695 Bensalem (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #881 Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) (36-13), #1310 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #2777 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (35-10), #2927 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0)

6Central (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA0-50-1 (t 4th)0-0-14.910.716-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2091 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #2512 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-7), #3296 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-18), #3952 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (32-12), #4266 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA3-13-0 (t 1st)1-0-20-32.66-9
WINS: #10378 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #13889 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #14258 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #4266 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6)

2Future (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAA3-11-1 (t 3rd)0-0-21.5-38.25-12
WINS: #12693 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (44-22), #13440 Morrisville (PA) (48-18), #13889 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #10076 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14)

3Kensington (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)1-1-27-33.210-11
WINS: #12005 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (13-8), #13889 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #14258 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #7261 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (41-12), #8802 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8)

4Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-31.1-34.47-11
WINS: #13110 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #13801 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #10066 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #11347 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (13-8)

5Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA1-31-1 (t 3rd)0-2-40.4-31.910-7
WINS: #14258 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #8802 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #10066 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #12005 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6)

6Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA0-40-3 (t 6th)0-1-51.5-22.213-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10073 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10076 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #10378 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #11347 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0)

7Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA0-30-3 (t 6th)0-1-62.2-29.27-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10076 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11347 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #13110 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA4-02-0 (t 2nd)0-01.8-29.34-13
WINS: #9811 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11086 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #11237 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #13583 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 2nd)1-0-13.8-35.25-18
WINS: #10698 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12), #11347 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8), #12466 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #13110 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #13801 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

3Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA4-03-0 (1st)0-0-20-45.70-17
WINS: #12466 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #13583 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #13801 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #13889 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

4Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAAA2-22-1 (4th)0-1-26.4-305-11
WINS: #13583 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6), #13801 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #5035 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #11086 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (24-18)

5KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAA0-50-2 (5th)0-0-34.9-3.517-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2777 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (49-0), #5015 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (49-0), #5064 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (43-0), #8802 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #10073 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6)

6Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAA0-40-3 (t 6th)0-0-46.2-13.612-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5035 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #7812 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (36-0), #10073 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #11237 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6)

7Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalA0-40-3 (t 6th)0-0-49.8-22.913-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8802 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10073 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #11237 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #12005 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-024.7-6.211-14
WINS: #1551 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (15-14), #7441 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (43-0), #8230 Boyertown (PA) (34-8), #9143 Pottstown (PA) (45-6), #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

2Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)3-08-22.89-15
WINS: #5070 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-20), #7261 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (39-27), #9366 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-14), #11997 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (40-0), #14226 Kutztown (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: none

3Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-3.2-4.511-14
WINS: #7351 Phoenixville (PA) (24-14), #8000 Norristown (PA) (10-0), #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3081 Radnor (PA) (31-23), #4881 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (21-0)

4Phoenixville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-7.2-3.812-12
WINS: #6579 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-8), #8001 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #5070 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (20-9), #6461 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (24-14), #6517 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (28-14)

5Pottstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-15.3-16.611-14
WINS: #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (12-6), #11934 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (26-6), #14226 Kutztown (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #1268 Pottsgrove (PA) (45-6), #4969 East (West Chester, PA) (26-0)

6Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA1-40-1 (t 4th)0-0-31.1-20.49-16
WINS: #14226 Kutztown (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3631 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (40-0), #8230 Boyertown (PA) (37-12), #9000 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (48-33), #10646 Fleetwood (PA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-222.514.715-9
WINS: #3994 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (18-12), #4881 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (33-6), #5887 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #618 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (33-21), #680 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (44-33)

2Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-120711-13
WINS: #3365 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (33-27), #3849 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (31-21), #4160 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-0), #8000 Norristown (PA) (36-6), LOSSES: #1425 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (33-22)

3Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)1-12.31.113-12
WINS: #6461 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (21-0), #7171 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-7), #8283 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #1503 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (33-6), #4348 Oxford (PA) (28-9)

4Norristown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-10.24.415-9
WINS: #9864 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: #1814 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (36-6), #2089 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (17-7), #3952 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-7), #6461 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (10-0)

5Boyertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-11.23.613-12
WINS: #11997 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (37-12), LOSSES: #594 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (64-6), #1268 Pottsgrove (PA) (34-8), #3365 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (48-27), #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (36-7)

6Methacton (Norristown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA1-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-18.53.316-9
WINS: #8230 Boyertown (PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #1268 Pottsgrove (PA) (34-0), #1568 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (47-0), #6461 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (14-0), #9143 Pottstown (PA) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA3-23-0 (1st)1-0-1.2-3.813-12
WINS: #8016 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14), #10069 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28), #13088 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #975 Steubenville (OH) (35-8), #1377 Farrell (PA) (40-16)

2Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA2-32-1 (2nd)0-0-10.3-4.313-12
WINS: #8716 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22), #13088 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1620 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-6), #2897 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (41-14), #5972 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14)

3Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)0-1-13.4-2.113-11
WINS: #10069 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-6), LOSSES: #3416 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (34-7), #3549 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (24-9), #5031 Altoona (PA) (27-9), #8016 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22)

4Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAA1-31-1 (t 3rd)0-0-15.6-8.910-10
WINS: #13088 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1399 Grove City (PA) (47-31), #5224 Beaver (PA) (26-8), #10069 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11)

5Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA2-31-2 (5th)0-0-20-147-16
WINS: #9190 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11), #13208 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-7), LOSSES: #4935 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (43-12), #5972 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28), #8716 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-6)

6Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA0-50-3 (6th)0-1-40.2-5.812-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2897 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (48-7), #5972 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), #8016 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), #8793 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #9190 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA5-00-02-028.4110-15
WINS: #1507 Mount Carmel (PA) (33-21), #3624 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (36-15), #4771 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-21), #5838 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (54-0), #11379 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA5-01-0 (1st)0-022.4-12.712-13
WINS: #5238 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-0), #5838 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-0), #8532 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-0), #9427 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-0), #12393 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (71-0), LOSSES: none

3Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA5-00-01-015.8-27.95-19
WINS: #5838 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (28-0), #9306 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (55-7), #11379 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-0), #12393 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (63-0), #14226 Kutztown (PA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

4Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA4-10-02-09.9-6.39-16
WINS: #3673 Wyomissing (PA) (21-7), #7441 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (38-14), #7903 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (33-6), #11398 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4165 Hazleton (PA) (35-7)

5Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA3-20-1 (6th)2-01.1-7.213-11
WINS: #9306 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (35-0), #10595 Hamburg (PA) (49-0), #11398 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1515 Tamaqua (PA) (28-0), #3673 Wyomissing (PA) (28-16)

6Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA3-20-01-0-8.4-14.67-18
WINS: #10646 Fleetwood (PA) (20-13), #11379 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-6), #12393 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #2860 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-7), #5838 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (35-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-31-0 (t 1st)0-0-0.66.118-7
WINS: #7643 Lehighton (PA) (35-34), #11379 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (60-14), LOSSES: #935 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (54-0), #1515 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #2337 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-0)

2Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA3-20-00-0-16.8-20.314-12
WINS: #10595 Hamburg (PA) (25-7), #11963 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (25-24), #14140 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1515 Tamaqua (PA) (35-0), #8428 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (26-7)

3Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-0-27.23.717-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #935 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-0), #2337 Jim Thorpe (PA) (56-0), #5838 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (60-14), #7643 Lehighton (PA) (26-6), #9306 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (43-20)

4Minersville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-31-0 (t 1st)0-0-29.8-26.412-14
WINS: #11963 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (20-14), #14192 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #6163 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (28-6), #9366 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (31-0), #10595 Hamburg (PA) (28-19)

5Panther Valley (Lansford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA1-40-00-0-34.2-8.316-9
WINS: #13726 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-22), LOSSES: #1515 Tamaqua (PA) (71-0), #2337 Jim Thorpe (PA) (63-0), #7643 Lehighton (PA) (45-7), #10595 Hamburg (PA) (34-22)

6Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-3-59.7-31.512-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9306 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (30-0), #11812 Minersville (PA) (37-0), #11963 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-0), #12622 Jenkintown (PA) (27-20), #13440 Morrisville (PA) (41-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)0-017.88.216-9
WINS: #1975 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (14-0), #2512 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-27), #2737 Quakertown (PA) (17-14), #8000 Norristown (PA) (17-7), LOSSES: #4173 Abington (PA) (27-0)

2Quakertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)3-013.11.912-13
WINS: #4576 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (20-13), #4707 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-19), #5592 Souderton (PA) (28-14), #9000 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2089 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (17-14)

3Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)0-06.5-3.96-13
WINS: #7479 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (34-7), #8000 Norristown (PA) (28-7), #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), LOSSES: #2091 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-17)

4Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-7.8-3.29-15
WINS: #5592 Souderton (PA) (8-7), #11768 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #3952 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-7), #4576 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (29-14), #4707 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-0)

5Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)0-0-14.7-8.411-14
WINS: #9864 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (47-30), #11997 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (48-33), LOSSES: #2737 Quakertown (PA) (49-14), #4709 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-0), #7549 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-14)

6Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)0-3-18.8-3.111-14
WINS: #11768 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #618 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (41-7), #4173 Abington (PA) (16-7), #8000 Norristown (PA) (26-14), #9000 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (47-30)

7Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA0-50-2 (7th)0-1-29.5-7.99-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5468 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-14), #6579 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #7479 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-14), #7737 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (34-0), #9864 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)5-033.812.58-16
WINS: #1001 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-13), #2427 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (34-33), #3313 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (33-7), #3994 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (42-20), #4576 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (31-21), LOSSES: none

2Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)1-46.313.914-11
WINS: #6165 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (54-21), LOSSES: #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-20), #1503 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (18-12), #2427 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-14), #5592 Souderton (PA) (38-33)

3Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA2-31-0 (3rd)2-35.510.115-10
WINS: #4707 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (27-21), #10695 Bensalem (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #680 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (37-0), #1814 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (21-0), #1975 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (27-17)

4Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA2-30-1 (5th)2-33.6513-12
WINS: #7479 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (29-14), #10695 Bensalem (PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (31-21), #2737 Quakertown (PA) (20-13), #3313 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-34)

5Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA2-31-1 (4th)2-334.114-11
WINS: #7479 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (21-0), #7549 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1975 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (10-7), #2737 Quakertown (PA) (21-19), #4160 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-21)

6Souderton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA2-32-0 (t 1st)2-203.913-12
WINS: #3994 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (38-33), #7549 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-16), LOSSES: #2277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-10), #2737 Quakertown (PA) (28-14), #7479 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (8-7)

7Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)1-3-8.1-2.610-15
WINS: #9000 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-14), #10695 Bensalem (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1568 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (49-14), #4707 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (35-14), #5592 Souderton (PA) (35-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)4-121.93.212-13
WINS: #2427 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-26), #3355 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (46-12), #7549 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (49-14), #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1975 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (20-6)

2Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA4-12-0 (1st)4-018.410.715-10
WINS: #1568 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (20-6), #4173 Abington (PA) (14-10), #4160 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-17), #4707 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (10-7), LOSSES: #2089 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-0)

3Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-315.217.116-9
WINS: #3994 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (27-14), #7737 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (34-33), #680 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (35-14), #1568 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (27-26)

4Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA2-31-0 (2nd)2-19.812.716-9
WINS: #4576 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-34), #7737 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (33-7), #1911 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-21), #2277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (32-27)

5Abington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA3-21-1 (t 3rd)2-25.51.111-12
WINS: #2089 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (27-0), #9864 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (16-7), #10695 Bensalem (PA) (41-10), LOSSES: #1975 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (14-10), #2927 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0)

6Council Rock North (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA1-40-2 (7th)0-2-92.711-14
WINS: #11768 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #2277 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (8-0), #2427 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (47-14), #3313 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-7), #4969 East (West Chester, PA) (27-14)

7Bensalem (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA0-50-1 (6th)0-4-23.30.410-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4173 Abington (PA) (41-10), #4160 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (35-7), #4576 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (41-12), #6691 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #7549 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Halifax (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA5-04-0 (1st)1-04.5-20.79-16
WINS: #6294 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (41-28), #8532 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (37-7), #10595 Hamburg (PA) (28-14), #10908 Newport (PA) (41-19), #13170 Millersburg (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

2Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA4-13-1 (t 2nd)1-0-1.9-22.97-18
WINS: #8428 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (47-21), #10908 Newport (PA) (40-21), #11448 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (37-12), #11812 Minersville (PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #10083 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (29-7)

3Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA4-13-1 (t 2nd)1-0-2.4-1810-15
WINS: #8428 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (42-14), #9366 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (40-21), #10908 Newport (PA) (29-26), #13170 Millersburg (PA) (74-56), LOSSES: #4375 Halifax (PA) (41-28)

4Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA3-22-2 (t 6th)0-1-12-12.515-10
WINS: #8685 Pine Grove (PA) (20-15), #9427 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (26-7), #11448 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #6163 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (47-21), #6294 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (42-14)

5Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA3-23-1 (t 2nd)0-0-12.5-12.412-13
WINS: #10083 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (14-6), #11448 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (27-20), #13170 Millersburg (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #1515 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #4375 Halifax (PA) (37-7)

6Pine Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA4-13-1 (t 2nd)2-0-13.2-28.35-20
WINS: #10083 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (22-7), #10908 Newport (PA) (31-14), #13170 Millersburg (PA) (48-8), #13362 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (50-14), LOSSES: #8428 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (20-15)

7Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA2-32-2 (t 6th)0-1-20-14.315-10
WINS: #6163 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (29-7), #11448 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #8532 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-6), #8685 Pine Grove (PA) (22-7), #9211 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (20-0)

8Newport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA0-50-4 (t 8th)0-2-24.5-3.120-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4375 Halifax (PA) (41-19), #6163 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (40-21), #6294 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (29-26), #6288 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (59-20), #8685 Pine Grove (PA) (31-14)

9Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAAA0-50-4 (t 8th)0-1-27.6-8.617-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4571 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (41-0), #6163 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (37-12), #8428 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (20-13), #8532 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-20), #10083 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (28-14)

10Millersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA0-50-4 (t 8th)0-2-41.1-10.920-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4375 Halifax (PA) (48-7), #6294 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (74-56), #8532 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (47-14), #8685 Pine Grove (PA) (48-8), #11963 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (48-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA5-04-0 (1st)4-021.4-14.511-14
WINS: #4131 Rochester (PA) (37-8), #5371 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (46-6), #8016 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), #11361 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #13208 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Rochester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA4-12-1 (t 2nd)3-15.7-7.312-13
WINS: #6395 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (26-14), #9329 New Brighton (PA) (42-13), #9564 Leechburg (PA) (42-6), #10222 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1620 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (37-8)

3Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-22-1 (t 2nd)3-10.6-6.215-9
WINS: #8039 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (58-6), #10222 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (60-0), #11623 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1620 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (46-6), #3719 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-26)

4Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-31-1 (5th)2-2-2.9-4.915-9
WINS: #9848 California (Coal Center, PA) (37-14), #11361 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #3651 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (28-12), #3710 Clairton (PA) (25-12), #4131 Rochester (PA) (26-14)

5Cornell (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-10.4-21.68-12
WINS: #10222 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (24-0), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (43-15), #13208 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-12), LOSSES: #5371 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (58-6)

6Union Area (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-31-3 (6th)1-3-20.8-13.311-13
WINS: #10281 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (35-20), #13208 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #4131 Rochester (PA) (43-6), #5371 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (60-0), #8039 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (24-0)

7Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-30-2 (7th)2-2-27.1-16.79-16
WINS: #12068 Springdale (PA) (34-14), #13662 Avella (PA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1620 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (42-0), #6395 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (44-7), #10614 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (34-7)

8Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA0-50-3 (8th)0-3-41.4-3.417-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1620 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (56-0), #2760 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (48-0), #8039 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (56-12), #10069 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-7), #10222 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (39-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA5-03-0 (1st)4-018.1-17.410-15
WINS: #4151 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-12), #4510 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (32-12), #9564 Leechburg (PA) (38-0), #12068 Springdale (PA) (58-0), #13662 Avella (PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

2Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA4-02-0 (2nd)4-07.6-25.55-14
WINS: #6395 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (25-12), #7277 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (40-0), #12954 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (54-0), #13950 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

3Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA4-12-1 (3rd)2-15.5-9.412-12
WINS: #7277 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (36-21), #7384 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (32-25), #9839 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (80-6), #12068 Springdale (PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #2021 Jeannette (PA) (28-12)

4Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA3-22-2 (4th)2-2-6.9-1612-11
WINS: #9564 Leechburg (PA) (29-0), #12721 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (41-7), #12954 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3710 Clairton (PA) (40-0), #4151 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-21)

5Leechburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA2-31-2 (5th)1-3-17.5-8.214-10
WINS: #9865 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-13), #12954 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #2021 Jeannette (PA) (38-0), #4131 Rochester (PA) (42-6), #7277 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (29-0)

6Springdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA0-50-2 (6th)0-4-31.6-0.716-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2021 Jeannette (PA) (58-0), #3764 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (19-0), #4151 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #7464 Monessen (PA) (40-6), #11361 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-14)

7Riverview (Oakmont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA0-40-3 (7th)0-3-38.80.213-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2057 Charleroi (PA) (48-7), #3710 Clairton (PA) (54-0), #7277 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (35-0), #9564 Leechburg (PA) (41-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA4-14-0 (1st)4-0-1.4-22.912-12
WINS: #7464 Monessen (PA) (24-6), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (41-6), #11623 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (41-0), #13950 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #5725 Cameron (WV) (22-14)

2Monessen (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-7.7-22.27-13
WINS: #9848 California (Coal Center, PA) (30-20), #12068 Springdale (PA) (40-6), #12730 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #6013 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (24-6)

3California (Coal Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA1-41-1 (t 4th)1-2-18.7-10.514-10
WINS: #13662 Avella (PA) (57-6), LOSSES: #4292 Washington (PA) (41-25), #5368 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (34-14), #6395 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (37-14), #7464 Monessen (PA) (30-20)

4Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-22-1 (t 2nd)2-2-24.5-26.38-16
WINS: #11623 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (24-21), #12802 Brownsville (PA) (34-14), #13950 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #6013 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (41-6), #8039 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (43-15)

5Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-3-28.7-16.114-11
WINS: #12730 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (43-12), LOSSES: #5371 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (50-0), #6013 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (41-0), #9681 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (20-13), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (24-21)

6Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA2-32-2 (t 4th)2-2-36.7-326-18
WINS: #13662 Avella (PA) (46-13), #13950 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #7464 Monessen (PA) (55-0), #10645 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (47-8), #11623 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (43-12)

7Avella (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-4-47.1-23.510-15
WINS: #13950 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (14-12), LOSSES: #2021 Jeannette (PA) (55-7), #9848 California (Coal Center, PA) (57-6), #11361 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-18), #12730 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (46-13)

8Mapletown (Greensboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA0-50-4 (8th)0-5-52.9-20.514-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3710 Clairton (PA) (2-0), #6013 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (47-0), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (49-0), #12730 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (40-6), #13662 Avella (PA) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA4-02-0 (1st)4-028.1-7.56-13
WINS: #1702 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (56-36), #6991 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (56-14), #7384 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (43-14), #12802 Brownsville (PA) (58-6), LOSSES: none

2Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA3-13-1 (2nd)3-120.89.112-7
WINS: #2910 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-24), #4510 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (41-12), #7384 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #970 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-36)

3Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA4-12-1 (t 3rd)4-112.1-5.59-15
WINS: #6991 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-21), #7384 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (33-12), #9329 New Brighton (PA) (35-7), #9865 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1702 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (31-24)

4East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA3-22-1 (t 3rd)3-13.9-214-10
WINS: #4599 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (29-23), #9865 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (34-7), #12354 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (38-8), LOSSES: #1702 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (41-12), #2021 Jeannette (PA) (32-12)

5Valley (New Kensington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA1-40-3 (7th)0-3-7.4916-7
WINS: #10347 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (26-21), LOSSES: #970 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-14), #1702 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-0), #2910 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-12), #4151 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-25)

6Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA2-31-2 (5th)2-2-18.8-11.710-15
WINS: #10614 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (28-18), #12354 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #2910 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #4510 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (34-7), #9564 Leechburg (PA) (28-13)

7Summit Academy (Herman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA0-50-2 (6th)0-5-33.9-1.515-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2913 Burgettstown (PA) (41-0), #4292 Washington (PA) (58-0), #4510 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (38-8), #7842 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (30-0), #9865 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Charleroi (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-03-0 (t 1st)3-017.9-17.26-12
WINS: #4292 Washington (PA) (64-33), #7423 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (56-7), #11407 Carmichaels (PA) (69-7), #12954 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

2McGuffey (Claysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-013-19.17-17
WINS: #5368 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (48-14), #7423 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (41-21), #10050 Ambridge (PA) (28-0), #11407 Carmichaels (PA) (55-0), #13208 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

3Washington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-11-1 (t 4th)2-14.9-15.97-17
WINS: #7332 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (59-25), #9848 California (Coal Center, PA) (41-25), #12354 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (58-0), #12802 Brownsville (PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2057 Charleroi (PA) (64-33)

4Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-13-1 (3rd)3-10.6-16.69-15
WINS: #8529 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (52-26), #9848 California (Coal Center, PA) (34-14), #11407 Carmichaels (PA) (44-8), #12802 Brownsville (PA) (50-15), LOSSES: #2760 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (48-14)

5Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA2-31-2 (6th)2-3-7.51.618-6
WINS: #8529 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (36-17), #8793 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #2057 Charleroi (PA) (56-7), #2760 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (41-21), #4599 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (41-14)

6Southmoreland (Alverton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA3-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-12.5-18.47-17
WINS: #10077 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (18-14), #11407 Carmichaels (PA) (36-8), #12802 Brownsville (PA) (59-0), LOSSES: #5368 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (52-26), #7423 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (36-17)

7Carmichaels (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA0-40-4 (8th)0-4-27.34.716-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2057 Charleroi (PA) (69-7), #2760 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (55-0), #5368 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (44-8), #8529 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (36-8)

8Brownsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA0-50-3 (7th)0-4-37.4-0.718-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #970 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-6), #4292 Washington (PA) (55-0), #5368 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (50-15), #8529 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (59-0), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Freedom (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA4-13-1 (t 1st)3-111.5-7.710-14
WINS: #3992 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (43-0), #7913 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (39-6), #10281 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (63-0), #10419 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #3651 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (27-21)

2Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA4-13-1 (t 1st)3-17.9-4.611-14
WINS: #3006 Freedom (PA) (27-21), #6395 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (28-12), #7842 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (14-7), #9329 New Brighton (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #6991 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (33-13)

3Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA3-13-1 (t 1st)3-16.3-6.29-11
WINS: #6991 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (45-14), #7842 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (24-0), #10281 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #3006 Freedom (PA) (43-0)

4Neshannock (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-32-1 (4th)2-3-5.76.515-8
WINS: #3651 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (33-13), #10419 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #970 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-14), #2910 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-21), #3992 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (45-14)

5Western Beaver (Industry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-31-2 (6th)2-3-9.5-6.612-12
WINS: #10281 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (27-13), #12354 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #3651 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (14-7), #3719 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-15), #3992 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (24-0)

6New Brighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA1-41-1 (5th)1-3-16.3-0.214-11
WINS: #10419 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (30-13), LOSSES: #2910 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #3651 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (45-0), #4131 Rochester (PA) (42-13), #6859 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-17)

7Shenango (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA1-40-3 (t 7th)1-3-21-4.514-10
WINS: #7888 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (34-33), LOSSES: #3006 Freedom (PA) (63-0), #3992 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (48-13), #7842 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (27-13), #10222 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (35-20)

8Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA0-50-3 (t 7th)0-4-21.8-0.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1833 Beaver Falls (PA) (41-0), #3006 Freedom (PA) (35-13), #6991 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (14-6), #7888 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (24-14), #9329 New Brighton (PA) (30-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burgettstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-03-0 (t 1st)4-012.1-12.48-12
WINS: #3719 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (23-21), #6859 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), #9681 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (41-0), #12354 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2South Side (Hookstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-12-1 (3rd)3-17.6-5.913-11
WINS: #5371 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (28-26), #7842 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (35-15), #7888 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (42-7), #10614 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (54-33), LOSSES: #2913 Burgettstown (PA) (23-21)

3South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-13-0 (t 1st)4-13.5-8.111-14
WINS: #6859 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #7423 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (41-14), #8793 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-13), #9681 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (27-12), LOSSES: #4510 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (29-23)

4Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-31-2 (t 5th)2-2-5.1015-9
WINS: #8793 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), #9329 New Brighton (PA) (19-17), LOSSES: #2527 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-19), #2913 Burgettstown (PA) (20-6), #4599 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (21-7)

5Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA3-21-1 (4th)2-2-9.7-13.99-16
WINS: #8247 Yough (Herminie, PA) (44-25), #10419 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (24-14), #10614 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (35-15), LOSSES: #3719 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (42-7), #10281 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (34-33)

6Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-3-13.7-13.510-15
WINS: #9681 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (28-7), #13088 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4599 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (34-13), #6859 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), #7423 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (14-6)

7Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-31-3 (7th)1-3-18-9.912-12
WINS: #10614 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (20-14), #11623 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #2913 Burgettstown (PA) (41-0), #4599 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (27-12), #8793 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7)

8Carlynton (Carnegie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA1-40-3 (9th)0-4-22.8-13.313-12
WINS: #11361 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #3719 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (54-33), #7888 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (35-15), #9681 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (20-14), #9865 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-18)

9Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA0-20-00-1-33.4-28.84-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11337 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (25-14), #11894 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (16-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA5-02-0 (1st)3-042.6-7.87-15
WINS: #1833 Beaver Falls (PA) (39-0), #3764 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (59-6), #9521 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (62-0), #10645 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-0), #11116 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Beaver Falls (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-13-1 (2nd)3-119.85.89-15
WINS: #3764 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (25-14), #5140 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (41-7), #5666 South Park (PA) (48-31), #10419 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #260 Aliquippa (PA) (39-0)

3Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-12-1 (3rd)2-114.5-4.67-17
WINS: #5666 South Park (PA) (42-7), #6859 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-19), #7779 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (49-42), #7913 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (48-18), LOSSES: #5140 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (28-27)

4Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA2-31-2 (t 4th)1-37.410.114-10
WINS: #5140 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (18-0), #12068 Springdale (PA) (19-0), LOSSES: #260 Aliquippa (PA) (59-6), #1833 Beaver Falls (PA) (25-14), #1947 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (7-6)

5Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA1-41-2 (t 4th)1-31.414.119-6
WINS: #2527 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1833 Beaver Falls (PA) (41-7), #2424 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (14-13), #2623 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (21-7), #3764 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (18-0)

6South Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA1-30-2 (7th)1-3-0.110.214-6
WINS: #10645 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #852 Derry (PA) (27-6), #1833 Beaver Falls (PA) (48-31), #2527 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7)

7Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA2-30-1 (6th)2-1-9.91.214-11
WINS: #10077 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (21-19), #10645 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (12-7), LOSSES: #1415 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (48-0), #2527 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-18), #3006 Freedom (PA) (39-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Derry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)4-029.80.68-15
WINS: #2424 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (27-0), #3897 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (45-15), #5116 Freeport (PA) (19-13), #5666 South Park (PA) (27-6), #10077 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

2Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)4-018.7-56-12
WINS: #3764 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (7-6), #5116 Freeport (PA) (27-21), #7437 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (33-14), #10347 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: none

3North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA4-12-1 (4th)3-115.2-2.68-16
WINS: #5116 Freeport (PA) (40-8), #5140 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (14-13), #10347 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (41-7), #10895 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (49-12), LOSSES: #852 Derry (PA) (27-0)

4Freeport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-31-3 (t 7th)1-31.46.213-6
WINS: #12955 Uniontown (PA) (55-16), LOSSES: #852 Derry (PA) (19-13), #1947 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (27-21), #2424 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (40-8)

5Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA2-22-2 (5th)2-2-7.6-12.98-11
WINS: #10077 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-14), #12955 Uniontown (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #1947 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (33-14), #8247 Yough (Herminie, PA) (32-13)

6Yough (Herminie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA3-23-1 (3rd)3-1-11.3-19.67-17
WINS: #7437 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (32-13), #10347 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (35-6), #12955 Uniontown (PA) (42-30), LOSSES: #7888 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (44-25), #10077 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (22-16)

7Mt. Pleasant (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-41-2 (6th)1-3-20-2.415-9
WINS: #8247 Yough (Herminie, PA) (22-16), LOSSES: #852 Derry (PA) (48-7), #7437 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (42-14), #7913 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (21-19), #8529 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (18-14)

8Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)1-3-21.3-4.712-12
WINS: #12955 Uniontown (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1947 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (43-14), #2424 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (41-7), #7384 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (26-21), #8247 Yough (Herminie, PA) (35-6)

9Uniontown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA0-50-4 (9th)0-4-38.8-9.49-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5116 Freeport (PA) (55-16), #7437 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (47-14), #7512 Connellsville (PA) (64-19), #8247 Yough (Herminie, PA) (42-30), #10347 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (61-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Tri-County WestAAA1-40-00-3-23-4.811-13
WINS: #12730 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #260 Aliquippa (PA) (55-0), #5666 South Park (PA) (41-7), #7913 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (12-7), #10050 Ambridge (PA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA4-04-0 (1st)4-035-10.25-13
WINS: #1924 Belle Vernon (PA) (36-14), #8509 Indiana (PA) (49-14), #8769 Trinity (Washington, PA) (48-0), #12297 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Belle Vernon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA3-12-1 (4th)3-118.9-1.18-11
WINS: #7332 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (49-7), #8509 Indiana (PA) (49-14), #10050 Ambridge (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #543 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (36-14)

3Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-32-0 (t 2nd)2-13.86.312-12
WINS: #7332 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-12), #8769 Trinity (Washington, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #1395 Mars (PA) (35-7), #1415 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (51-28), #4054 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (27-24)

4West Mifflin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-32-0 (t 2nd)2-13.4312-11
WINS: #8509 Indiana (PA) (35-0), #8769 Trinity (Washington, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1395 Mars (PA) (7-6), #1779 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (28-6), #6115 New Castle (PA) (14-0)

5Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-30-2 (7th)1-2-7.1-2.89-15
WINS: #9521 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-0), #10895 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #1924 Belle Vernon (PA) (49-7), #4292 Washington (PA) (59-25), #4519 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (48-1