click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA7-55-1 (2nd)6-319.212.478-60
WINS: #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (34-17), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (30-0), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (49-0), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (42-7), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (48-7), #10661 Reading (PA) (49-12), #11641 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (51-14), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (30-0), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-28), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (17-7)

2Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA9-36-0 (1st)2-217.66.370-64
WINS: #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (17-7), #4287 Gettysburg (PA) (34-28), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (23-12), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (29-6), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-14), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-7), #10661 Reading (PA) (49-23), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (38-13), #11641 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (21-13), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (40-16), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (19-6)

3Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA6-54-2 (3rd)4-27.45.660-62
WINS: #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-14), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (54-0), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (43-10), #10661 Reading (PA) (51-14), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (48-27), #11641 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (50-6), #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (31-7), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (34-17), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (23-12), #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-27)

4Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA6-52-4 (t 4th)3-2-5.8-5.847-71
WINS: #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (36-29), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-20), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (24-21), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (24-21), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (42-22), #11641 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (38-21), LOSSES: #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-0), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-14), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-14), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-7), #10661 Reading (PA) (16-13)

5Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA5-52-4 (t 4th)2-3-8.4-5.248-61
WINS: #9317 Hershey (PA) (25-20), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (23-20), #10661 Reading (PA) (28-9), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (51-14), #11641 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (38-17), LOSSES: #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-7), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-7), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (49-14), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (54-0), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (24-21)

6Reading (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAAA1-91-5 (t 6th)0-2-20.26.562-52
WINS: #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (16-13), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (74-16), #2116 Penn [William] (York, PA) (63-16), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-12), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (49-23), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (51-14), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (21-20), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-9), #9386 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (34-17), #11641 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (23-13)

7Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA1-91-5 (t 6th)0-5-26.3-1.349-60
WINS: #10661 Reading (PA) (23-13), LOSSES: #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (41-14), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (48-14), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (35-0), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-6), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (45-7), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (38-21), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (38-17), #8685 York Suburban (York, PA) (45-7), #10306 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA10-35-0 (1st)4-129.97.778-68
WINS: #970 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (14-13), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (49-21), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (28-7), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-7), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-14), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (41-7), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (64-6), #10989 Hamburg (PA) (52-8), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (57-7), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (42-32), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (7-0), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (41-31)

2Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA9-34-1 (2nd)3-18.6-3.762-73
WINS: #7106 West York Area (York, PA) (34-14), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-16), #7458 Littlestown (PA) (27-9), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-14), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (49-13), #10891 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-3), #10989 Hamburg (PA) (47-0), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (40-7), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (71-0), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (41-6), #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-7), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (21-7)

3Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA5-63-2 (3rd)1-3-13.4-12.361-60
WINS: #10989 Hamburg (PA) (14-13), #11104 Minersville (PA) (31-0), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (35-7), #13989 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-6), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (41-7), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (38-0), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (49-13), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (42-14), #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (40-21), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (23-20)

4Hamburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA4-72-3 (4th)1-3-22.2-13.759-64
WINS: #11104 Minersville (PA) (28-19), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (24-21), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-22), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (52-8), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (47-0), #6585 Halifax (PA) (28-14), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (49-0), #8705 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (14-6), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (14-13), #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (25-7)

5Fleetwood (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA2-81-4 (5th)0-4-26.1-8.155-56
WINS: #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (24-21), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (57-7), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (38-13), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (40-7), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-22), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (51-14), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (20-13), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (35-7), #10989 Hamburg (PA) (24-21)

6Kutztown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-4-52.9-7.559-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (63-0), #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (62-0), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (71-0), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (51-0), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (42-12), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-0), #10989 Hamburg (PA) (56-0), #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (34-0), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (49-0), #13345 Morrisville (PA) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA10-05-0 (1st)2-014.2-11.757-42
WINS: #3657 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (28-21), #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (38-37), #6846 Pennington (NJ) (31-14), #7974 St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE) (35-7), #9198 Bristol (PA) (28-3), #9238 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (35-21), #9776 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (27-6), #10967 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (44-24), #11412 Jenkintown (PA) (35-7), #13139 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: none

2New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA9-36-1 (2nd)1-24.7-8.371-50
WINS: #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (42-34), #9198 Bristol (PA) (21-0), #9238 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (34-21), #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (41-12), #11412 Jenkintown (PA) (45-18), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (34-8), #13139 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (35-0), #13345 Morrisville (PA) (47-0), #13816 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-13), #3458 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (38-37), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (39-27)

3Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA6-53-4 (5th)3-3-12.5-1664-45
WINS: #6846 Pennington (NJ) (28-26), #11412 Jenkintown (PA) (31-0), #13139 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (48-18), #13308 George (Newtown, PA) (21-0), #13345 Morrisville (PA) (23-0), #13816 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3458 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (28-3), #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (45-7), #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (21-0), #9238 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (37-14), #11412 Jenkintown (PA) (24-21)

4Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAAA6-43-2 (4th)1-1-12.8-1942-56
WINS: #9198 Bristol (PA) (37-14), #13139 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (43-0), #13308 George (Newtown, PA) (41-20), #13612 Dover (NJ) (33-6), #13684 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-12), #13816 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #3458 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-21), #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (34-21), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (28-13)

5Jenkintown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA6-34-2 (3rd)4-2-24.7-23.937-51
WINS: #9198 Bristol (PA) (24-21), #13139 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (14-6), #13308 George (Newtown, PA) (57-20), #13345 Morrisville (PA) (7-6), #13816 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (32-6), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #3458 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-7), #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (45-18), #9198 Bristol (PA) (31-0)

6Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAAA1-71-6 (8th)0-1-38.5-14.747-36
WINS: #13816 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #3458 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (39-0), #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (35-0), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (2-0), #9198 Bristol (PA) (48-18), #9238 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (43-0), #11412 Jenkintown (PA) (14-6), #13345 Morrisville (PA) (19-18)

7Morrisville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA3-71-4 (6th)1-3-41-30.935-60
WINS: #13139 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (19-18), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (44-0), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (47-0), #9198 Bristol (PA) (23-0), #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (48-18), #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (47-12), #11412 Jenkintown (PA) (7-6), #13308 George (Newtown, PA) (20-16), #13816 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (7-6)

8Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA1-71-5 (7th)1-2-48.5-21.936-43
WINS: #13345 Morrisville (PA) (7-6), LOSSES: #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (48-6), #9198 Bristol (PA) (47-6), #9238 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (43-14), #10349 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (54-0), #11412 Jenkintown (PA) (32-6), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (24-0), #13139 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (30-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA12-19-0 (1st)6-134.210.583-69
WINS: #3248 Quakertown (PA) (49-14), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (14-7), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-3), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (49-14), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (55-21), #4581 Springfield (PA) (6-0), #4788 Radnor (PA) (29-28), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (56-10), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-14), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (49-21), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (43-0), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (42-7)

2Haverford (Havertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA9-37-2 (t 2nd)3-314.16.269-67
WINS: #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-27), #4581 Springfield (PA) (20-0), #4788 Radnor (PA) (40-16), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (14-13), #5927 Chester (PA) (26-12), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (40-20), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (28-18), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (44-15), #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (70-7), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (14-7), #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-7), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (31-28)

3Ridley (Folsom, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA7-56-3 (t 4th)3-39.78.476-63
WINS: #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (31-28), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (32-14), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-26), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (42-21), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (35-18), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (51-7), #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (26-16), #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (55-21), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-21), #4581 Springfield (PA) (17-16), #4788 Radnor (PA) (63-21)

4Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA7-46-3 (t 4th)3-28.21.663-62
WINS: #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (17-16), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-16), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (26-7), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (36-14), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (44-6), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (38-7), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (6-0), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (20-0), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (9-0), #4788 Radnor (PA) (35-23)

5Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA9-37-2 (t 2nd)8-17.2-0.566-69
WINS: #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (63-21), #4581 Springfield (PA) (35-23), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (23-21), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (31-23), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (27-24), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (27-25), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (28-20), #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (62-24), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (29-28), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (40-16), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (28-7)

6Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA7-55-4 (t 6th)1-46.94.272-64
WINS: #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (15-13), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (41-28), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-0), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (41-14), #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (64-7), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (56-10), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-20), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (14-13), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (32-14), #4581 Springfield (PA) (19-16)

7Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA5-65-4 (t 6th)4-3-1.3-1.458-66
WINS: #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (54-26), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (22-18), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (17-7), #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-0), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (20-19), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (40-20), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-21), #4788 Radnor (PA) (23-21), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-28), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (23-15)

8Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA5-64-5 (8th)3-4-8.8-4.356-64
WINS: #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-20), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (35-21), #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (49-27), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (21-6), #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #4581 Springfield (PA) (26-7), #4788 Radnor (PA) (27-25), #4788 Radnor (PA) (27-24), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-0), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (54-26)

9Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA2-82-7 (t 9th)2-5-9.40.260-52
WINS: #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (45-7), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (49-21), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-18), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (35-18), #4581 Springfield (PA) (36-14), #4788 Radnor (PA) (28-20), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (22-18), #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-18), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (21-20)

10Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA2-82-7 (t 9th)0-5-16.8060-53
WINS: #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (20-19), #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (43-0), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (44-15), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (51-7), #4581 Springfield (PA) (38-7), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-14), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (17-7), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (20-7), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-21)

11Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA1-91-8 (11th)1-5-27.9-3.450-61
WINS: #12351 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (70-7), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-20), #4788 Radnor (PA) (62-24), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (64-7), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (35-0), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (54-13), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (49-27), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (45-7), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (20-19)

12Harriton (Rosemont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA1-90-9 (12th)0-6-31.5-5.651-57
WINS: #13816 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (24-0), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (55-6), #4581 Springfield (PA) (36-0), #4788 Radnor (PA) (42-8), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (47-0), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (49-0), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (21-6), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (28-0), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (21-0), #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA10-35-0 (1st)10-228.112.788-67
WINS: #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (43-28), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (10-8), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (42-6), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (14-0), #6276 Oxford (PA) (49-13), #6276 Oxford (PA) (28-0), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (28-7), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (33-12), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-14), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (52-21), #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (35-28), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (31-21)

2Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA6-74-1 (2nd)6-312.814.297-55
WINS: #4581 Springfield (PA) (9-0), #4788 Radnor (PA) (28-7), #6276 Oxford (PA) (48-12), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (10-7), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-14), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (47-16), #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-3), #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (40-7), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (14-0), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (19-14), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (42-27), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (24-22)

3Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)4-50.48.263-66
WINS: #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (50-27), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (34-32), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-9), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (50-49), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (30-7), LOSSES: #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (49-13), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-0), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (28-7), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (48-12), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (29-15), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (45-0)

4Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA4-73-2 (3rd)4-507.260-65
WINS: #6276 Oxford (PA) (45-0), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-21), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (26-14), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (40-6), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (15-13), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (21-7), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (10-7), #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (25-6), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (21-14)

5Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-5-2.26.456-59
WINS: #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (49-41), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (28-14), #10661 Reading (PA) (21-20), LOSSES: #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (49-21), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (33-12), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (39-22), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (31-14), #5927 Chester (PA) (20-14), #6276 Oxford (PA) (34-32), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (31-21)

6Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-80-5 (6th)2-6-3.57.862-63
WINS: #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (50-49), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-0), #11865 Penncrest (Media, PA) (54-13), LOSSES: #44 Washington (Massillon, OH) (101-6), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (35-14), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-7), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-7), #6276 Oxford (PA) (50-49), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (26-14), #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (35-19), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (49-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA14-16-0 (1st)9-155.827.3121-60
WINS: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (37-6), #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-14), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (38-19), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-7), #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-7), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-14), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (52-21), #2347 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (62-14), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-19), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (48-10), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-0), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (56-7), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (49-0), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (27-24)

2Downingtown East (Exton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA9-34-2 (3rd)5-334.819.277-63
WINS: #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (33-21), #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (39-12), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (48-14), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (47-16), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (60-27), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-4), #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (41-7), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (53-13), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (42-7), #106 Coatesville (PA) (38-19), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (28-7)

3Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)7-233.717.590-60
WINS: #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-7), #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-14), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (24-22), #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (44-33), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-7), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (37-0), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-20), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (48-26), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (14-13), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (49-21), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (42-14), #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-21)

4Avon Grove (West Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-53-3 (4th)0-413.219.574-45
WINS: #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (24-22), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (34-14), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (20-7), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-7), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (42-0), #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (35-7), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (48-14), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (35-7), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (46-12)

5East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA5-62-4 (5th)2-24.712.271-58
WINS: #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-21), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-10), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (26-0), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (27-14), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (56-7), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (60-27), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (48-26), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (34-14), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (28-21), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (50-49)

6Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA4-71-5 (6th)1-10.2874-51
WINS: #6276 Oxford (PA) (29-15), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (31-7), #13414 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (49-0), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (41-4), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (14-13), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (14-13), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (20-7), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (28-10), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (36-29)

7Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-4-20.215.870-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (55-14), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (53-13), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (47-0), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (48-0), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-6), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (42-20), #6276 Oxford (PA) (30-7), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (31-7), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (37-0), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (24-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA10-29-1 (1st)4-114.5170-63
WINS: #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (40-33), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-44), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (41-27), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (31-28), #7281 Bangor (PA) (22-8), #9409 Palmerton (PA) (35-20), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (49-10), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (55-21), #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (56-24), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (36-0), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-41)

2Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA10-38-2 (t 2nd)4-213078-67
WINS: #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-28), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-21), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (27-13), #7281 Bangor (PA) (48-12), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (56-26), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-14), #9409 Palmerton (PA) (34-26), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (41-3), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-27), #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (73-14), #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-44), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (49-28)

3Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA8-37-3 (t 4th)3-19.9-7.960-61
WINS: #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-34), #7281 Bangor (PA) (51-13), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (54-14), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (38-0), #9409 Palmerton (PA) (49-14), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (56-7), #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (61-28), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (54-22), LOSSES: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (41-27), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-28), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (40-15)

4Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA9-38-2 (t 2nd)4-18.6-3.866-67
WINS: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-41), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-28), #7281 Bangor (PA) (29-21), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (50-13), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-7), #9409 Palmerton (PA) (49-0), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (28-14), #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (31-14), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (61-27), LOSSES: #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-21), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-34), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (45-21)

5Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAAA7-47-3 (t 4th)0-15.2-2.966-57
WINS: #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (40-15), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (45-21), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-0), #9409 Palmerton (PA) (33-14), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (54-7), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (50-0), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (63-7), LOSSES: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (31-28), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (27-13), #3851 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (28-10), #7281 Bangor (PA) (28-20)

6Bangor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA6-56-4 (6th)1-3-3.5-3.863-59
WINS: #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-20), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (28-6), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (50-7), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (45-10), #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-13), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (22-8), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (48-12), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (51-13), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (54-14), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (29-21)

7Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA5-55-5 (7th)2-1-12-8.850-59
WINS: #9409 Palmerton (PA) (47-21), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (14-3), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (27-13), #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (34-18), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-14), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (54-14), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-7), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-0), #7281 Bangor (PA) (28-6)

8Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA3-73-7 (t 8th)1-0-13.6-6.956-54
WINS: #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (62-30), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (35-14), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (59-14), LOSSES: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (35-20), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (34-26), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (49-14), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (49-0), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (33-14), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (47-21), #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-27)

9Pen Argyl (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA3-73-7 (t 8th)1-3-21.3-7.353-56
WINS: #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (17-16), #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-7), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-10), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (41-3), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (56-7), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (54-7), #7281 Bangor (PA) (50-7), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (14-3), #9409 Palmerton (PA) (62-30)

10Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA2-82-8 (10th)0-3-22.3-7.355-55
WINS: #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (21-7), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (55-21), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-27), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-14), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (50-0), #7281 Bangor (PA) (45-10), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (27-13), #9409 Palmerton (PA) (35-14), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (17-16)

11Wilson Area (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA1-91-9 (t 11th)0-3-29.2-6.257-53
WINS: #9409 Palmerton (PA) (28-27), LOSSES: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (56-24), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-14), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (61-28), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (31-14), #7281 Bangor (PA) (42-13), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (34-18), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (21-7), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (37-34)

12Catasauqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA1-101-9 (t 11th)0-1-34.9-5.762-57
WINS: #12059 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (37-34), LOSSES: #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-0), #4235 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (54-22), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (61-27), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (63-7), #6047 Northampton (PA) (49-14), #7281 Bangor (PA) (42-12), #9072 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (48-0), #9409 Palmerton (PA) (59-14), #10870 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7), #11016 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (35-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA11-25-0 (1st)6-223.26.870-77
WINS: #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (40-20), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (32-27), #5017 Souderton (PA) (42-10), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (50-29), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (44-28), #5927 Chester (PA) (20-0), #6276 Oxford (PA) (28-7), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (40-6), #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (42-0), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (8-0), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (48-16), LOSSES: #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (43-28), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (10-8)

2Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-216.311.175-64
WINS: #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (19-14), #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-21), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (40-13), #5927 Chester (PA) (35-22), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (20-19), #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (52-39), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (39-22), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #166 Martinsburg (WV) (42-20), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-6), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (40-20)

3Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA6-73-2 (3rd)3-53.65.581-63
WINS: #5927 Chester (PA) (36-20), #6810 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (23-15), #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (29-27), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (33-22), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (41-6), #13139 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (44-28), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (50-29), #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (42-14), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (40-13), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (27-26), #6276 Oxford (PA) (50-27)

4Chester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAAA3-72-3 (4th)0-1210.364-49
WINS: #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (8-6), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (20-14), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-30), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (20-0), #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (69-34), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-6), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (35-22), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (26-12), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (36-20)

5Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)4-3-1.41.753-59
WINS: #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (25-6), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-19), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (20-9), #8538 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-18), LOSSES: #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-0), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (52-39), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (21-20), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (29-27), #5927 Chester (PA) (8-6), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (6-3)

6Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA3-71-4 (5th)0-2-133.461-52
WINS: #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (6-3), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-9), #11122 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), LOSSES: #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (48-16), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (47-12), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (43-0), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (38-14), #4581 Springfield (PA) (44-6), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (41-6), #5927 Chester (PA) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A15-03-0 (1st)12-039.71.5111-66
WINS: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (31-19), #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-10), #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (55-20), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (50-6), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (40-0), #5554 Coudersport (PA) (48-6), #5880 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (56-8), #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (62-6), #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (54-8), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-16), #8243 Union City (PA) (70-6), #9629 Greenville (PA) (46-0), #10492 Mercer (PA) (47-0), #12075 Cochranton (PA) (76-12), #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2West Middlesex (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A9-32-1 (2nd)8-25.5-7.672-59
WINS: #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (42-6), #8243 Union City (PA) (34-14), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-27), #10492 Mercer (PA) (35-0), #12075 Cochranton (PA) (33-0), #12075 Cochranton (PA) (48-20), #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (28-0), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (27-2), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (50-6), #588 Farrell (PA) (40-0), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (35-19)

3Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A6-51-2 (3rd)5-4-3.6-3.477-45
WINS: #8243 Union City (PA) (44-28), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (34-22), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (36-0), #10492 Mercer (PA) (20-7), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (6-0), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (62-6), #588 Farrell (PA) (54-8), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-6), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (42-6), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (27-18)

4Mercer (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A4-50-3 (4th)3-4-19.3-15.249-48
WINS: #12075 Cochranton (PA) (21-6), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (19-13), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (44-14), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (47-0), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (35-0), #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (20-7), #8243 Union City (PA) (44-33), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A7-45-0 (1st)6-3-8-11.462-56
WINS: #10290 Girard (PA) (44-21), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (59-29), #10492 Mercer (PA) (44-33), #12075 Cochranton (PA) (63-36), #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (44-27), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (46-44), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (70-6), #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (42-12), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (34-14), #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (44-28)

2Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A6-44-1 (2nd)5-3-19-19.639-64
WINS: #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (27-18), #12075 Cochranton (PA) (35-28), #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (36-0), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (30-8), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (56-7), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (41-27), #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (36-0), #8243 Union City (PA) (59-29), #10230 Franklin (PA) (21-17)

3Cochranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A3-73-2 (3rd)3-6-29.3-12.756-52
WINS: #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (8-7), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (50-34), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (34-18), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (76-12), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (33-0), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (48-20), #8243 Union City (PA) (63-36), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (35-28), #10492 Mercer (PA) (21-6), #12715 Titusville (PA) (14-0)

4Cambridge Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A2-82-3 (4th)2-5-32.4-11.963-46
WINS: #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (14-6), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (32-8), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (63-0), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (28-0), #5267 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (48-0), #8243 Union City (PA) (44-27), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (40-0), #10290 Girard (PA) (10-6), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (36-0), #12075 Cochranton (PA) (8-7)

5Eisenhower (Russell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A2-81-4 (5th)1-7-32.6-22.843-58
WINS: #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (56-6), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (27-2), #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (6-0), #8243 Union City (PA) (46-44), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (37-34), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (30-8), #10492 Mercer (PA) (19-13), #12075 Cochranton (PA) (50-34), #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (14-6)

6Saegertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A0-90-5 (6th)0-7-53.5-21.937-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (40-7), #8243 Union City (PA) (43-14), #10290 Girard (PA) (54-15), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (56-0), #10492 Mercer (PA) (28-0), #12075 Cochranton (PA) (34-18), #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (32-8), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (52-6), #12715 Titusville (PA) (35-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Conneaut (OH)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 6-43-0 (1st)0-04.2-9.555-50
WINS: #8293 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (45-0), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (49-0), #9868 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (49-26), #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (46-6), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (69-0), #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (55-14), #2235 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (41-0), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (32-28), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (32-19)

2Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA6-42-1 (2nd)4-2-15.3-11.745-59
WINS: #9629 Greenville (PA) (19-12), #10492 Mercer (PA) (10-7), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (37-34), #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-21), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (11-3), #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (66-19), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (55-6), #5469 Conneaut (OH) (49-0), #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (34-22)

3Iroquois (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA2-81-2 (3rd)2-4-35.4-12.552-50
WINS: #13958 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-8), #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (62-33), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (52-6), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (64-6), #5469 Conneaut (OH) (46-6), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (55-6), #8767 Fairview (PA) (52-28), #9629 Greenville (PA) (43-14), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (28-21), #11267 North East (PA) (55-28)

4Seneca (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA0-90-3 (4th)0-4-51.8-16.839-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (68-21), #5469 Conneaut (OH) (62-0), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (39-0), #9629 Greenville (PA) (29-0), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (40-13), #10815 Corry (PA) (39-14), #12495 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (56-6), #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (62-33), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (23-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA13-23-0 (1st)10-135.28.2113-62
WINS: #1052 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (26-6), #1946 Sharon (PA) (42-12), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (40-33), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (50-7), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (48-14), #5469 Conneaut (OH) (55-14), #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (56-14), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (42-0), #9629 Greenville (PA) (54-7), #9629 Greenville (PA) (44-13), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (66-19), #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (52-6), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (67-0), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-14), #588 Farrell (PA) (31-19)

2Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA8-32-1 (2nd)4-2124.174-53
WINS: #1946 Sharon (PA) (23-21), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (35-19), #5469 Conneaut (OH) (32-28), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (17-6), #9629 Greenville (PA) (61-6), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (55-6), #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (64-6), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (73-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (50-7), #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (48-14), #1117 Manchester (Akron, OH) (52-21)

3Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA3-71-2 (3rd)3-4-14.7471-44
WINS: #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (43-14), #13185 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (40-13), #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (29-0), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (46-0), #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (44-13), #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (54-7), #2125 Grove City (PA) (60-6), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (61-6), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-13), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (19-12)

4Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA1-80-3 (4th)1-4-39-755-41
WINS: #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (23-18), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (67-0), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (73-0), #5165 West Middlesex (PA) (47-0), #5469 Conneaut (OH) (69-0), #9629 Greenville (PA) (40-13), #9766 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (11-3), #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (56-7), #10492 Mercer (PA) (44-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA10-43-1 (2nd)8-224.413.6111-49
WINS: #2125 Grove City (PA) (23-6), #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (29-28), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (28-7), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (30-27), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-12), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (50-13), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-24), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-20), #8767 Fairview (PA) (63-12), #8767 Fairview (PA) (56-21), LOSSES: #329 Aliquippa (PA) (41-7), #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-12), #2125 Grove City (PA) (42-9), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (23-21)

2Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA11-14-0 (1st)7-123.10.260-67
WINS: #1946 Sharon (PA) (42-9), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (33-7), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (26-9), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (48-7), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (46-14), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-14), #9629 Greenville (PA) (60-6), #9977 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-31), #10290 Girard (PA) (48-7), #10815 Corry (PA) (48-0), #10845 Meadville (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1946 Sharon (PA) (23-6)

3Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA7-42-2 (3rd)4-311.7475-46
WINS: #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (27-14), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (42-20), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-17), #7309 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (24-6), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (44-3), #10230 Franklin (PA) (52-12), #12715 Titusville (PA) (55-31), LOSSES: #1946 Sharon (PA) (30-27), #2125 Grove City (PA) (33-7), #2125 Grove City (PA) (26-9), #2674 Oil City (PA) (28-10)

4Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA5-51-3 (4th)2-41.67.765-43
WINS: #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (36-35), #5469 Conneaut (OH) (32-19), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (26-10), #10845 Meadville (PA) (48-6), #11267 North East (PA) (60-25), LOSSES: #1946 Sharon (PA) (48-12), #2125 Grove City (PA) (46-14), #2674 Oil City (PA) (46-27), #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (48-8), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (42-20)

5Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA2-70-4 (5th)1-5-0.411.172-34
WINS: #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-22), #9629 Greenville (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-0), #1946 Sharon (PA) (27-24), #2125 Grove City (PA) (35-14), #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-7), #3864 Sharpsville (PA) (17-6), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (28-17), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (26-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA10-16-0 (1st)8-117.6-6.650-65
WINS: #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-8), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-7), #8243 Union City (PA) (42-12), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (47-0), #8767 Fairview (PA) (48-0), #10290 Girard (PA) (53-8), #10815 Corry (PA) (47-6), #10845 Meadville (PA) (33-18), #11267 North East (PA) (54-0), #12715 Titusville (PA) (68-19), LOSSES: #1946 Sharon (PA) (29-28)

2Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA8-35-1 (2nd)5-2-8.6-1544-68
WINS: #8767 Fairview (PA) (3-0), #10290 Girard (PA) (39-12), #10815 Corry (PA) (13-6), #11267 North East (PA) (27-20), #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (40-0), #12715 Titusville (PA) (38-12), #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (55-6), #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (47-0), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (44-3), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-2)

3Fairview (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA5-54-2 (3rd)4-4-10.4-4.659-52
WINS: #10290 Girard (PA) (28-6), #10815 Corry (PA) (40-20), #11267 North East (PA) (40-21), #12715 Titusville (PA) (48-21), #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (52-28), LOSSES: #1946 Sharon (PA) (63-12), #1946 Sharon (PA) (56-21), #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (48-0), #7818 Warren (PA) (31-7), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (3-0)

4Girard (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA5-63-3 (4th)3-4-18.2-8.661-55
WINS: #10815 Corry (PA) (21-19), #11267 North East (PA) (47-34), #12465 Cambridge Springs (PA) (10-6), #12715 Titusville (PA) (33-0), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (54-15), LOSSES: #2125 Grove City (PA) (48-7), #2674 Oil City (PA) (41-6), #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (53-8), #8243 Union City (PA) (44-21), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (39-12), #8767 Fairview (PA) (28-6)

5Corry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA4-62-4 (5th)2-5-21-13.152-52
WINS: #10230 Franklin (PA) (47-25), #11267 North East (PA) (14-13), #12715 Titusville (PA) (8-6), #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (39-14), LOSSES: #2125 Grove City (PA) (48-0), #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (47-6), #7818 Warren (PA) (52-19), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (13-6), #8767 Fairview (PA) (40-20), #10290 Girard (PA) (21-19)

6North East (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-23.9-13.350-53
WINS: #12715 Titusville (PA) (55-21), #12839 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (55-28), LOSSES: #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (54-0), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (60-25), #7818 Warren (PA) (41-34), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (27-20), #8767 Fairview (PA) (40-21), #10230 Franklin (PA) (34-21), #10290 Girard (PA) (47-34), #10815 Corry (PA) (14-13)

7Titusville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA2-80-6 (7th)0-7-34.2-15.548-55
WINS: #12075 Cochranton (PA) (14-0), #14032 Saegertown (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (68-19), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (55-31), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (38-12), #8767 Fairview (PA) (48-21), #10290 Girard (PA) (33-0), #10424 Karns City (PA) (34-12), #10815 Corry (PA) (8-6), #11267 North East (PA) (55-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oil City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA10-25-1 (2nd)4-218.91.664-63
WINS: #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (28-10), #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (14-12), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (46-27), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (56-16), #7319 DuBois (PA) (55-12), #7818 Warren (PA) (38-0), #9287 Bradford (PA) (40-0), #10230 Franklin (PA) (73-7), #10290 Girard (PA) (41-6), #10845 Meadville (PA) (58-8), LOSSES: #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (33-22), #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (17-12)

2General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA7-36-0 (1st)4-111.3-2.250-54
WINS: #2674 Oil City (PA) (17-12), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-7), #7319 DuBois (PA) (41-12), #7818 Warren (PA) (55-13), #10230 Franklin (PA) (63-20), #10845 Meadville (PA) (35-8), #13963 Seneca (Erie, PA) (68-21), LOSSES: #2674 Oil City (PA) (14-12), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-14), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (36-35)

3Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAA5-54-2 (3rd)1-11.61372-43
WINS: #7319 DuBois (PA) (18-10), #7818 Warren (PA) (59-38), #8388 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (35-2), #10230 Franklin (PA) (42-20), #10845 Meadville (PA) (18-12), LOSSES: #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-12), #1946 Sharon (PA) (50-13), #2125 Grove City (PA) (48-7), #2674 Oil City (PA) (56-16), #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-7)

4DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAA4-73-3 (4th)0-3-3.68.270-42
WINS: #7818 Warren (PA) (31-10), #9315 Brookville (PA) (16-7), #10230 Franklin (PA) (28-25), #10845 Meadville (PA) (27-12), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (28-3), #1348 Clearfield (PA) (45-14), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (50-16), #2674 Oil City (PA) (55-12), #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (41-12), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (21-14), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (18-10)

5Warren (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA6-42-4 (5th)2-2-5.9-10.840-62
WINS: #8767 Fairview (PA) (31-7), #10230 Franklin (PA) (47-7), #10815 Corry (PA) (52-19), #10845 Meadville (PA) (21-20), #11267 North East (PA) (41-34), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #2674 Oil City (PA) (38-0), #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (55-13), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (59-38), #7319 DuBois (PA) (31-10)

6Franklin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-3-17.8-5.151-52
WINS: #10431 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (21-17), #10845 Meadville (PA) (55-34), #11267 North East (PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #2674 Oil City (PA) (73-7), #3908 Slippery Rock (PA) (52-12), #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (63-20), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-20), #7319 DuBois (PA) (28-25), #7818 Warren (PA) (47-7), #10815 Corry (PA) (47-25)

7Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-4-21.15.161-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2125 Grove City (PA) (56-6), #2674 Oil City (PA) (58-8), #2885 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (33-18), #3993 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-8), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (18-12), #6018 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-6), #7319 DuBois (PA) (27-12), #7818 Warren (PA) (21-20), #10230 Franklin (PA) (55-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAA13-32-0 (1st)6-057.225.297-56
WINS: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-7), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-7), #962 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (42-10), #1348 Clearfield (PA) (55-21), #1831 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (66-39), #1993 McDowell (Erie, PA) (45-6), #2844 Erie (PA) (28-9), #4773 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (37-14), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (55-7), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (49-13), #5317 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (52-15), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-12), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-8), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-3), #1020 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (51-40)

2McDowell (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA7-51-1 (2nd)3-22423.377-53
WINS: #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (21-17), #2844 Erie (PA) (40-33), #2844 Erie (PA) (43-41), #4773 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (58-33), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (38-20), #6066 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (24-21), #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (45-6), #396 State College (PA) (55-20), #575 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (30-6), #795 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (47-22), #1432 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-7)

3Erie (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA2-70-2 (3rd)0-217.927.564-33
WINS: #4773 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (35-21), #5317 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (28-9), #596 Steubenville (OH) (31-16), #795 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (15-8), #1217 McKeesport (PA) (45-26), #1993 McDowell (Erie, PA) (43-41), #1993 McDowell (Erie, PA) (40-33), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA11-28-1 (1st)7-21.6-10.775-71
WINS: #7254 Brockway (PA) (20-7), #7254 Brockway (PA) (14-7), #9287 Bradford (PA) (28-7), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (15-7), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (36-14), #9770 Clarion (PA) (28-15), #10424 Karns City (PA) (28-6), #12419 Kane (PA) (34-6), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (21-7), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-16), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (56-14), #9315 Brookville (PA) (28-11)

2Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA9-37-2 (2nd)6-2-3.4-15.268-65
WINS: #9026 Curwensville (PA) (24-14), #9315 Brookville (PA) (38-18), #9315 Brookville (PA) (28-25), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (31-12), #9770 Clarion (PA) (48-19), #10424 Karns City (PA) (27-24), #12419 Kane (PA) (28-6), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (48-12), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (14-7), #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (20-7), #9287 Bradford (PA) (34-13)

3Bradford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAAA6-56-3 (t 3rd)0-1-13-10.666-56
WINS: #7254 Brockway (PA) (34-13), #9770 Clarion (PA) (34-14), #10424 Karns City (PA) (34-21), #12419 Kane (PA) (43-14), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (34-14), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (14-2), LOSSES: #2674 Oil City (PA) (40-0), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (58-18), #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-7), #9315 Brookville (PA) (69-60), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (12-7)

4Brookville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA6-56-3 (t 3rd)4-3-13.2-1560-61
WINS: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-11), #9287 Bradford (PA) (69-60), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (35-24), #10424 Karns City (PA) (35-28), #12419 Kane (PA) (57-38), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (63-32), LOSSES: #7254 Brockway (PA) (38-18), #7254 Brockway (PA) (28-25), #7319 DuBois (PA) (16-7), #9770 Clarion (PA) (28-15), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (23-21)

5Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA7-55-4 (6th)4-5-13.4-16.566-65
WINS: #9287 Bradford (PA) (12-7), #9770 Clarion (PA) (20-14), #10424 Karns City (PA) (20-14), #12419 Kane (PA) (14-13), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (32-21), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (36-12), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (26-6), LOSSES: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (36-14), #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (15-7), #7254 Brockway (PA) (31-12), #9315 Brookville (PA) (35-24), #9770 Clarion (PA) (34-14)

6Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA6-56-3 (t 3rd)4-3-15.3-16.363-59
WINS: #9315 Brookville (PA) (28-15), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (34-14), #10424 Karns City (PA) (14-7), #12419 Kane (PA) (35-7), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (40-6), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-15), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (62-28), #7254 Brockway (PA) (48-19), #9287 Bradford (PA) (34-14), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (20-14)

7Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA4-63-6 (7th)1-5-19-2051-58
WINS: #12419 Kane (PA) (43-7), #12715 Titusville (PA) (34-12), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-22), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (53-14), LOSSES: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-6), #7254 Brockway (PA) (27-24), #9287 Bradford (PA) (34-21), #9315 Brookville (PA) (35-28), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (20-14), #9770 Clarion (PA) (14-7)

8Kane (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA2-72-7 (t 8th)0-6-31.9-16.951-49
WINS: #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (22-0), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (27-14), LOSSES: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (34-6), #7254 Brockway (PA) (28-6), #9287 Bradford (PA) (43-14), #9315 Brookville (PA) (57-38), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (14-13), #9770 Clarion (PA) (35-7), #10424 Karns City (PA) (43-7)

9Punxsutawney (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAA2-82-7 (t 8th)1-0-34.3-16.458-52
WINS: #9315 Brookville (PA) (23-21), #13401 St. Marys (PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (42-16), #7254 Brockway (PA) (48-12), #9287 Bradford (PA) (34-14), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (32-21), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (54-27), #9770 Clarion (PA) (40-6), #10424 Karns City (PA) (42-22), #12419 Kane (PA) (22-0)

10St. Marys (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAA0-100-9 (10th)0-1-41.7-14.959-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (42-0), #7254 Brockway (PA) (34-7), #7818 Warren (PA) (39-0), #9287 Bradford (PA) (14-2), #9315 Brookville (PA) (63-32), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (26-6), #9770 Clarion (PA) (42-0), #10424 Karns City (PA) (53-14), #12419 Kane (PA) (27-14), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coudersport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small NorthA8-54-1 (2nd)8-53.8-10.491-54
WINS: #6430 Smethport (PA) (44-7), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (22-12), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (52-7), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (28-6), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (47-6), #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (61-0), #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (71-0), #14288 Sheffield (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (48-6), #6430 Smethport (PA) (21-20), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (34-22), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (14-6), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (41-27)

2Smethport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small NorthA11-15-0 (1st)10-10-22.261-71
WINS: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (21-20), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (28-18), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (20-7), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (28-0), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (20-7), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (22-20), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (28-0), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (37-0), #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (40-0), #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (56-6), #14288 Sheffield (PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (44-7)

3Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small NorthA5-63-2 (3rd)4-6-28.3-22.658-62
WINS: #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (47-25), #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (34-6), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (28-24), #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (55-0), #14288 Sheffield (PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (47-6), #6430 Smethport (PA) (22-20), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (48-18), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (74-34), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (48-14), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (31-8)

4Port Allegany (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small NorthA2-72-3 (4th)2-6-47.3-25.948-49
WINS: #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (36-0), #14288 Sheffield (PA) (30-12), LOSSES: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (61-0), #6430 Smethport (PA) (40-0), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (66-0), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (60-0), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (34-6), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (34-6), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (42-24)

5Cameron County (Emporium, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small NorthA1-81-4 (5th)1-7-59.9-25.847-50
WINS: #14288 Sheffield (PA) (6-0), LOSSES: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (71-0), #6430 Smethport (PA) (56-6), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (58-6), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (65-0), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (55-0), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (62-0), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (46-0), #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (36-0)

6Sheffield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small NorthA0-90-5 (6th)0-8-63.4-25.748-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (61-6), #6430 Smethport (PA) (54-6), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (49-0), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (46-6), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (47-8), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (47-0), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (52-0), #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (30-12), #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small SouthA9-34-1 (t 1st)7-3-0.1-17.573-61
WINS: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (34-22), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (46-14), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (42-16), #9770 Clarion (PA) (62-28), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (74-34), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (48-18), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (40-0), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (50-6), #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (66-0), LOSSES: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (22-12), #6430 Smethport (PA) (28-18), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (26-16)

2Curwensville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small SouthA7-53-2 (t 3rd)6-4-11.7-15.582-51
WINS: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (14-6), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (37-21), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (26-0), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (48-14), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (14-13), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (30-14), #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (58-6), LOSSES: #6430 Smethport (PA) (20-7), #6430 Smethport (PA) (28-0), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (46-14), #7254 Brockway (PA) (24-14), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (34-14)

3Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small SouthA7-43-2 (t 3rd)5-4-13.8-17.364-59
WINS: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (41-27), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (24-20), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (31-8), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (33-7), #12725 Punxsutawney (PA) (54-27), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (41-18), #14288 Sheffield (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (52-7), #6430 Smethport (PA) (20-7), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (42-16), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (37-21)

4Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small SouthA7-34-1 (t 1st)6-3-16.3-25.748-60
WINS: #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (26-16), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (34-14), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (42-6), #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (36-6), #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (60-0), #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (65-0), #14288 Sheffield (PA) (46-6), LOSSES: #5554 Coudersport (PA) (28-6), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (26-0), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (24-20)

5Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small SouthA4-71-4 (5th)3-6-32-22.763-55
WINS: #12950 Keystone (Knox, PA) (12-8), #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (34-6), #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (62-0), #14288 Sheffield (PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #6023 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (21-7), #6430 Smethport (PA) (28-0), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-0), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (14-13), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (33-7), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (42-6), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (47-25)

6Keystone (Knox, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - Small SouthAA3-70-5 (6th)0-1-36.4-25.955-52
WINS: #13761 Port Allegany (PA) (42-24), #14221 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (46-0), #14288 Sheffield (PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #6430 Smethport (PA) (37-0), #6553 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (50-6), #9026 Curwensville (PA) (30-14), #9372 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (36-12), #9459 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (41-18), #9945 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (36-6), #12420 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (12-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northampton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA8-47-1 (2nd)4-31.5-8.850-80
WINS: #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (21-14), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (35-0), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (48-6), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-0), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-7), #12794 Catasauqua (PA) (49-14), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (63-0), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (41-0), #2080 Easton (PA) (39-19), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (34-26), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (36-34)

2Stroudsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA8-38-0 (1st)5-20.5-6.848-72
WINS: #6047 Northampton (PA) (34-26), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (40-20), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (41-27), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (37-17), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (35-18), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (43-7), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (47-6), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (35-0), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-0), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-14)

3East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA8-46-2 (3rd)4-10-8.858-75
WINS: #6345 Whitehall (PA) (37-28), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (26-20), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (32-15), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (49-21), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (53-18), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (63-21), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (49-19), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (56-21), LOSSES: #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (41-28), #3851 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (29-7), #6047 Northampton (PA) (21-14), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (40-20)

4Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA5-65-3 (4th)1-2-13.2-9.352-67
WINS: #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (22-0), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (29-18), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (10-9), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (31-21), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (72-24), LOSSES: #3174 Nazareth (PA) (35-7), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-7), #6047 Northampton (PA) (35-0), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (41-27), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (26-20), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (32-15)

5Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA4-64-4 (5th)3-4-14.6-7.656-57
WINS: #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (41-14), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (56-28), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (53-6), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (55-13), LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (55-6), #2080 Easton (PA) (56-7), #6047 Northampton (PA) (48-6), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (37-17), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (49-21), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (22-0)

6Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)2-4-22.2-7.956-58
WINS: #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (26-6), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (27-15), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (54-6), #2080 Easton (PA) (50-0), #6047 Northampton (PA) (49-0), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (35-18), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (53-18), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (29-18), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (41-14)

7Allen [William] (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)1-6-29.3-7.953-57
WINS: #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (33-14), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (19-18), LOSSES: #1273 Emmaus (PA) (62-6), #3174 Nazareth (PA) (42-0), #6047 Northampton (PA) (62-7), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (43-7), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (63-21), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (10-9), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (56-28), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (26-6)

8Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)0-7-34.9-7.754-56
WINS: #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (21-18), LOSSES: #1273 Emmaus (PA) (56-0), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-0), #6047 Northampton (PA) (63-0), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (47-6), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (49-19), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (31-21), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (53-6), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (27-15), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (33-14)

9East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-2-42.4-7.654-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (68-14), #6047 Northampton (PA) (50-0), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (51-0), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (56-21), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-13), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (72-24), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (55-13), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (42-6), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (19-18), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (21-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA12-27-1 (t 1st)8-240.719.993-72
WINS: #1273 Emmaus (PA) (32-31), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (49-17), #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (37-20), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (35-21), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-20), #2080 Easton (PA) (35-7), #3174 Nazareth (PA) (49-28), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (14-7), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (48-13), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (42-17), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (55-6), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (68-14), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-14), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (29-10)

2Emmaus (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)8-230.615.383-72
WINS: #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (50-49), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (35-31), #2080 Easton (PA) (30-28), #2080 Easton (PA) (31-24), #3174 Nazareth (PA) (43-42), #3174 Nazareth (PA) (55-40), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (34-6), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (56-21), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (49-14), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-6), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (32-31), #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (49-17)

3Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA11-45-3 (t 3rd)5-129.914.2108-73
WINS: #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-16), #2080 Easton (PA) (28-7), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (58-20), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (73-14), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (45-16), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (40-28), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (56-21), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (41-28), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (45-13), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (59-14), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (41-6), #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (37-20), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (50-49), #3174 Nazareth (PA) (31-21)

4Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA7-54-4 (5th)5-42416.894-52
WINS: #3174 Nazareth (PA) (45-35), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (19-3), #6047 Northampton (PA) (41-0), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (24-0), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (35-0), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (49-21), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-20), #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-21), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (35-31), #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (24-16), #2080 Easton (PA) (41-14)

5Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA9-45-3 (t 3rd)6-323.41492-63
WINS: #1050 Phillipsburg (NJ) (31-26), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (41-14), #3174 Nazareth (PA) (34-31), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21), #6047 Northampton (PA) (39-19), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (55-21), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (31-24), #9617 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (56-7), #11000 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (35-7), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (30-28), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (31-24), #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (28-7)

6Nazareth (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA5-63-5 (t 6th)2-515.814.978-55
WINS: #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (31-21), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (26-13), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (28-7), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (35-7), #12080 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (49-28), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (55-40), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (43-42), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (45-35), #2080 Easton (PA) (34-31), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (23-13)

7Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA5-63-5 (t 6th)2-512.816.578-56
WINS: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (29-10), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (41-21), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (32-14), #9331 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-7), #12787 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (14-7), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (34-6), #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (45-16), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (19-3), #2080 Easton (PA) (28-21), #3174 Nazareth (PA) (26-13)

8Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)0-10.217.479-45
WINS: #6047 Northampton (PA) (36-34), #7503 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (75-35), LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (48-13), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (56-21), #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (56-21), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (49-21), #2080 Easton (PA) (55-21), #3174 Nazareth (PA) (28-7), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (41-21), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (37-28)

9Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA3-81-7 (t 8th)0-2-4.412.679-53
WINS: #3174 Nazareth (PA) (23-13), #6269 Stroudsburg (PA) (38-14), #13457 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (42-17), #1273 Emmaus (PA) (49-14), #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (59-14), #1987 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (52-0), #2080 Easton (PA) (31-24), #3729 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (32-14), #4497 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (50-13), #6345 Whitehall (PA) (75-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA6-64-1 (t 1st)3-37.55.886-60
WINS: #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (27-7), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (44-8), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (39-7), #10550 Milton (PA) (34-33), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (34-0), #11251 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0), #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (36-15), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-7), #3618 Danville (PA) (17-0), #3618 Danville (PA) (47-14), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (34-13)

2Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA7-64-1 (t 1st)3-36.41.397-65
WINS: #3600 Montoursville (PA) (30-20), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-13), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (25-17), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (20-17), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-13), #11251 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (40-14), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (62-7), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (47-7), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (24-23), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (14-10), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (17-14), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-10)

3Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA7-53-2 (t 3rd)3-34.9-0.564-73
WINS: #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (7-6), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (32-22), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (35-7), #10550 Milton (PA) (49-7), #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (56-18), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (42-21), #11251 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (40-20), #3600 Montoursville (PA) (21-17), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (27-7), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (25-17), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-16)

4Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA5-73-2 (t 3rd)3-2-0.22.386-60
WINS: #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-10), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (34-7), #10235 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (21-9), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0), #11251 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0), #3600 Montoursville (PA) (10-7), #3618 Danville (PA) (31-7), #3839 Berwick (PA) (21-7), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (44-8), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (20-17), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (32-22)

5Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA1-91-4 (5th)0-2-224.167-53
WINS: #11251 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (13-3), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (69-7), #3618 Danville (PA) (41-7), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-0), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-13), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (20-0), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (42-21), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-0), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-0), #10550 Milton (PA) (23-7)

6Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-1-23.8363-56
WINS: #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (49-7), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (56-12), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (44-7), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (35-6), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (40-14), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (55-7), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (41-13), #8217 Williamsport (PA) (62-26), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (13-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA11-34-1 (t 1st)7-213.4-1.182-82
WINS: #3618 Danville (PA) (32-0), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (21-17), #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (51-6), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (10-7), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (24-7), #9709 Towanda (PA) (49-13), #10550 Milton (PA) (45-6), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (47-0), #10821 Athens (PA) (50-8), #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (35-21), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (45-7), #3618 Danville (PA) (52-26), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (30-20)

2Danville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA10-34-1 (t 1st)8-213.3-0.579-75
WINS: #3600 Montoursville (PA) (52-26), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (47-14), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (17-0), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-21), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-7), #10550 Milton (PA) (34-0), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (57-14), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (38-20), #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (31-3), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-7), #3600 Montoursville (PA) (32-0), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (41-40)

3Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)4-3-3.2-2.261-66
WINS: #3618 Danville (PA) (41-40), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (48-12), #10550 Milton (PA) (30-7), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (36-0), #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (24-14), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (42-21), #3600 Montoursville (PA) (24-7), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (39-7), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (34-7), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (19-8)

4Milton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA2-81-4 (t 4th)1-6-19.6-4.559-56
WINS: #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (20-14), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (23-7), LOSSES: #3600 Montoursville (PA) (45-6), #3618 Danville (PA) (34-0), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-33), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (49-7), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (30-7), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (20-14), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (21-14), #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (32-0)

5Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA3-81-4 (t 4th)1-6-20.1-5.465-62
WINS: #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (14-12), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (22-0), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (22-6), LOSSES: #3600 Montoursville (PA) (47-0), #3618 Danville (PA) (57-14), #3618 Danville (PA) (38-20), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-0), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (36-0), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (27-22), #8107 Muncy (PA) (17-0), #10550 Milton (PA) (20-14)

6Mifflinburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA2-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-21.5-4.755-60
WINS: #10550 Milton (PA) (32-0), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (22-7), LOSSES: #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-0), #3600 Montoursville (PA) (35-21), #3618 Danville (PA) (31-3), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (56-18), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (24-14), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (39-0), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (14-12), #11251 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA16-05-0 (1st)9-050.67.8114-81
WINS: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-14), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-7), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (39-14), #3236 York Catholic (York, PA) (56-23), #3618 Danville (PA) (49-7), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (48-0), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (62-7), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-27), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-0), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-6), #7822 Troy (PA) (69-16), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (54-20), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (55-0), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (69-7), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (69-8), LOSSES: none

2Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA10-34-1 (2nd)4-223.37.595-63
WINS: #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (28-7), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (47-7), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-13), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (40-20), #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (34-14), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (53-0), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (55-13), #9709 Towanda (PA) (41-6), #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (35-0), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (39-14), #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (41-7), #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (33-21)

3Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA7-43-2 (3rd)2-25.80.468-62
WINS: #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (42-16), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-21), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (42-7), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (48-27), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (49-0), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-0), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (49-24), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (54-27), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-13), #3618 Danville (PA) (35-21), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (7-6)

4Bloomsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-61-4 (5th)2-3-5174-55
WINS: #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (28-7), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (19-8), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (27-22), #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (39-0), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (35-20), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-6), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (53-0), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-21), #5302 Lewisburg (PA) (35-7), #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (16-6), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (32-7)

5South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA5-62-3 (4th)1-2-10.9-3.471-57
WINS: #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (32-7), #10550 Milton (PA) (21-14), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (25-7), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (54-22), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (54-20), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (55-13), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-27), #6404 Canton (PA) (29-7), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (48-12), #8107 Muncy (PA) (32-24)

6Hughesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA0-100-5 (6th)0-4-29.82.176-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (69-8), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (48-0), #3600 Montoursville (PA) (42-0), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-24), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (35-20), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (28-7), #8107 Muncy (PA) (13-10), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (54-22), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (22-0), #10899 Mifflinburg (PA) (22-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA12-19-0 (1st)4-122.7-2.790-64
WINS: #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (34-7), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (49-6), #5880 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (45-8), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (47-7), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (42-12), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (56-0), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (42-0), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (49-26), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (2-0), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (48-8), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (67-20), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (21-12)

2Northern Cambria (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA9-37-2 (2nd)8-14.4-875-67
WINS: #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (43-14), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (36-14), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (38-8), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (36-34), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (50-13), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (36-12), #9347 Portage (PA) (34-8), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (35-0), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (39-8), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (49-6), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (36-28), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (28-12)

3United (Armagh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA9-55-4 (t 3rd)7-4-1.2-7.592-71
WINS: #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (36-28), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (38-36), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (14-13), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (53-35), #8449 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (36-14), #9347 Portage (PA) (28-22), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (14-6), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (47-16), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (57-28), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (47-7), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (43-14), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (36-20), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (38-33), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (20-9)

4West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA6-55-4 (t 3rd)2-2-5.5-6.772-57
WINS: #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (30-18), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (22-14), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (14-6), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (37-0), #11621 Meyersdale (PA) (28-0), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (32-12), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (42-12), #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (14-6), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (36-14), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (38-36), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (19-18)

5Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-55-4 (t 3rd)6-3-7.8-8.872-67
WINS: #8393 Marion Center (PA) (13-6), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (43-27), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (30-28), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (21-0), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (50-28), #11426 Windber (PA) (35-15), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (56-0), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (38-8), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-0), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (14-13), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (30-18)

6Marion Center (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA5-64-5 (t 6th)0-3-8.7-3.574-56
WINS: #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (28-12), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (29-20), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (20-8), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (35-0), #12252 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (44-16), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (49-26), #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (42-0), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (53-35), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (22-14), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (13-6), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (22-12)

7Saltsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA5-73-6 (8th)3-6-10.7-7.875-63
WINS: #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (38-33), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (19-18), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (22-12), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (35-28), #12650 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (15-7), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (2-0), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (36-34), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (50-13), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (43-27), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-33), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (56-22), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (38-26)

8Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA5-64-5 (t 6th)4-3-12.7-8.767-62
WINS: #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (20-9), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (42-33), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (42-36), #11276 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (22-14), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (52-14), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (48-8), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (36-12), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (14-6), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (30-28), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (29-20), #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (35-28)

9Purchase Line (Commodore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-82-7 (9th)3-5-21.1-7.970-60
WINS: #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (56-22), #12140 Blairsville (PA) (22-20), #13519 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (67-20), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-0), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (14-6), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (47-16), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (37-0), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (50-28), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (20-8), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-36)

10Blairsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA2-81-8 (10th)1-5-29.8-9.761-56
WINS: #8821 Saltsburg (PA) (38-26), #14100 North Star (Boswell, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (49-6), #5426 Northern Cambria (PA) (39-8), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (57-28), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (32-12), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (41-6), #8393 Marion Center (PA) (35-0), #9222 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (52-14), #10834 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Midd-West (Middleburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceAAAA5-50-01-2-17.9-1644-61
WINS: #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (30-29), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (43-20), #11457 Tunkhannock (PA) (31-20), #13958 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (59-0), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (55-7), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (21-9), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-0), #10821 Athens (PA) (24-19), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (9-8)

2Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceAAA4-60-00-0-27.1-23.341-63
WINS: #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (35-14), #11913 Clear Spring (MD) (41-14), #13410 Parkside (Washington, DC) (42-14), #13989 York County Tech (York, PA) (32-9), LOSSES: #7005 Brunswick (MD) (41-17), #7107 Perryville (MD) (54-8), #9531 Frederick (MD) (61-47), #9971 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-0), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (29-7), #12301 Fairfield (PA) (31-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAAA11-05-0 (1st)0-047.625.460-53
WINS: #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-23), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (51-17), #933 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (28-25), #970 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-3), #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-32), #1335 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (24-7), #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (38-20), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (41-20), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (34-16), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-7), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-17), LOSSES: none

2Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA8-24-1 (2nd)1-035.521.267-42
WINS: #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (42-17), #1335 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (27-23), #2660 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (45-21), #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (41-14), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (35-13), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (41-14), #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-21), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (51-17), #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (41-14)

3Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA7-33-2 (3rd)1-029.922.360-42
WINS: #1538 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (13-7), #2282 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-0), #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (28-14), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (35-26), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (29-7), #6323 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (27-21), #6813 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (35-12), LOSSES: #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (24-7), #790 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (35-14), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-23)

4Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAA3-61-4 (t 4th)0-018.927.361-32
WINS: #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (38-11), #5927 Chester (PA) (69-34), LOSSES: #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (38-20), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (58-28), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #877 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (33-7), #1335 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (28-14), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (27-24)

5Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA6-51-4 (t 4th)0-118.616.257-59
WINS: #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (27-24), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (56-46), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #6323 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (58-27), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (45-18), #9238 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (41-20), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-13), #1335 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (35-26), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-20), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (23-14)

6Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA6-41-4 (t 4th)0-118.213.147-55
WINS: #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (23-14), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (31-21), #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-24), #6813 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (28-0), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-10), #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (34-16), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #1335 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (29-7), #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (38-11)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA10-29-0 (1st)5-14.4-8.371-63
WINS: #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (41-7), #7722 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (14-6), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (28-7), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (42-20), #9138 Everett (PA) (31-19), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (24-14), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (49-0), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (42-0), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-12), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (34-7), #6906 Tyrone (PA) (16-7)

2Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA11-38-2 (t 2nd)8-11.6-10.788-75
WINS: #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (9-3), #6788 United (Armagh, PA) (36-20), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (29-22), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-27), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (21-20), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (27-20), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (40-0), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (38-20), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (21-6), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (42-23), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (43-2), LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (24-14), #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (41-7), #9138 Everett (PA) (32-26)

3Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA8-38-2 (t 2nd)5-2-6.8-16.961-63
WINS: #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (28-21), #9138 Everett (PA) (32-13), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (42-28), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (45-7), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (42-7), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (35-6), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (28-7), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (29-22), #8449 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (27-22)

4Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA7-47-3 (t 4th)2-2-8.8-14.462-62
WINS: #9138 Everett (PA) (40-2), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (34-33), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (33-28), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (29-7), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (25-6), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (32-16), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-20), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-27), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (35-27), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (28-21)

5Everett (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA8-47-3 (t 4th)3-3-12.3-1471-65
WINS: #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (32-26), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (12-6), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (27-20), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (34-28), #11621 Meyersdale (PA) (20-13), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (35-31), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (28-26), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (42-18), LOSSES: #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (48-14), #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (31-19), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (32-13), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (40-2)

6Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-56-4 (6th)5-3-15.3-18.564-71
WINS: #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (13-10), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (36-28), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (41-34), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (26-13), #12252 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (12-6), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (19-12), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (27-20), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (21-20), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (42-28), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (34-33), #9138 Everett (PA) (12-6)

7Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA5-64-5 (t 7th)3-2-18.3-18.855-64
WINS: #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (41-40), #11755 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (29-7), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (22-20), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (21-7), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (40-8), LOSSES: #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (24-14), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (14-7), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (33-28), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (13-6), #9138 Everett (PA) (27-20), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (13-10)

8West Branch (Morrisdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA5-64-5 (t 7th)1-3-20.5-12.360-65
WINS: #11919 Mount Union (PA) (21-20), #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-20), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (34-14), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (49-16), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (61-7), #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (49-0), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (40-0), #9138 Everett (PA) (34-28), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (36-28), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (41-40)

9Mount Union (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA2-82-7 (9th)0-4-28.2-13.463-51
WINS: #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (15-14), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-0), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (38-20), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (40-0), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (45-7), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (29-7), #9138 Everett (PA) (35-31), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (41-34), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (21-20)

10Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA2-82-8 (10th)2-4-29.6-17.156-56
WINS: #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (48-32), #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (27-8), LOSSES: #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-12), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (21-6), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (42-7), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (25-6), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (26-13), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (22-20), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (35-20), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (15-14)

11Glendale (Flinton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-91-9 (11th)1-5-31.6-15.363-51
WINS: #13755 Williamsburg (PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (47-6), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (42-23), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (35-6), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (32-16), #9138 Everett (PA) (28-26), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (19-12), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (21-7), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (34-14), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (48-32)

12Williamsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA0-100-10 (12th)0-6-47.1-17.156-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (43-2), #7995 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (44-0), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-6), #9138 Everett (PA) (42-18), #9759 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-0), #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (40-8), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (49-16), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (21-6), #12117 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (27-8), #12356 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (46-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kiski (Saltsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsInterstate Prep 5-31-1 (2nd)3-1-4.4-11.622-38
WINS: #6323 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (33-26), #9942 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (27-14), #10646 Reigning Sports Thunder (Columbus, OH) (43-0), #11845 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) (28-13), #13048 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #3569 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (56-19), #4961 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (36-7), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA9-42-2 (3rd)5-2156.868-82
WINS: #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (24-14), #5487 Hazleton (PA) (35-14), #5487 Hazleton (PA) (42-31), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (21-20), #6969 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (45-7), #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (31-0), #8217 Williamsport (PA) (41-0), #8391 Scranton (PA) (26-0), #8391 Scranton (PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #396 State College (PA) (56-19), #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (54-21), #3851 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (24-13), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-14)

2Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA9-44-0 (1st)3-1124.677-74
WINS: #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-13), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (20-19), #5229 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-10), #6462 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (29-7), #6969 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (34-28), #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (40-0), #8217 Williamsport (PA) (36-17), #8391 Scranton (PA) (30-14), #11457 Tunkhannock (PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-14), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (31-0), #5487 Hazleton (PA) (34-32), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (14-13)

3North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA6-53-1 (2nd)3-38.58.270-64
WINS: #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (27-14), #4832 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-3), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (41-21), #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-14), #8391 Scranton (PA) (30-20), #11725 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (45-7), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (41-14), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (31-27), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-0), #3851 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (20-19)

4Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA2-90-4 (5th)1-5-71688-48
WINS: #6245 Honesdale (PA) (22-13), #6969 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (35-21), LOSSES: #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (44-13), #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-0), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (41-0), #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (31-0), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (32-27), #3839 Berwick (PA) (42-0), #3851 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (40-0), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (41-14), #8391 Scranton (PA) (28-16)

5Scranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA1-101-3 (4th)0-4-8.711.184-51
WINS: #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (28-16), LOSSES: #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-7), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (29-0), #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (26-0), #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (28-20), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (6-0), #3851 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (30-14), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (30-20), #5487 Hazleton (PA) (38-14), #6969 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (24-13), #8217 Williamsport (PA) (27-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA13-14-0 (1st)9-135.512.598-73
WINS: #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (27-15), #3015 Dallas (PA) (33-0), #3015 Dallas (PA) (49-14), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (26-7), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (61-12), #3839 Berwick (PA) (35-7), #3851 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (27-14), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (45-7), #4832 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (20-10), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (35-14), #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-0), #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (44-13), #8391 Scranton (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (37-9)

2Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA13-23-1 (2nd)6-1325.3100-84
WINS: #3600 Montoursville (PA) (45-7), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (46-7), #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (47-19), #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (44-12), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (31-0), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (41-14), #4832 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-0), #4832 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-0), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (35-7), #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-0), #8391 Scranton (PA) (29-0), #9188 Pittston (PA) (50-12), #12853 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-15), #1254 Middletown (PA) (35-21)

3West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA7-51-3 (t 3rd)4-312.812.385-62
WINS: #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-20), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-0), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (31-27), #4832 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (21-7), #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (32-27), #8391 Scranton (PA) (6-0), #9188 Pittston (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (26-7), #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (61-12), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (46-7), #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-14), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (41-34)

4Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA6-61-3 (t 3rd)4-276.393-55
WINS: #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (30-21), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (13-7), #7493 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (30-20), #8705 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-7), #10088 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (50-6), #12853 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (20-10), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-0), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-0), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (21-7), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (9-0), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-3)

5Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA3-81-3 (t 3rd)2-40.6985-52
WINS: #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (41-34), #3851 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (14-13), #13978 Montrose (PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-14), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-7), #3015 Dallas (PA) (23-16), #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (21-20), #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (6-0), #4508 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (41-21), #4832 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (13-7), #8029 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (22-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AAA9-44-0 (1st)2-39.82.492-63
WINS: #4309 Dunmore (PA) (17-14), #5136 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (21-14), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (6-0), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (34-13), #7493 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (6-3), #8705 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (30-0), #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (40-13), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (14-12), #12848 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (44-12), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (47-19), #3737 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-20), #4832 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (30-21)

2Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA9-43-1 (2nd)6-19.5-6.389-70
WINS: #4832 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (9-0), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (41-21), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (60-19), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (42-6), #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (49-0), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (55-8), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (49-0), #12848 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (33-0), #13978 Montrose (PA) (62-19), LOSSES: #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (31-0), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-3), #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (21-15), #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (17-14)

3Riverside (Taylor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA6-52-2 (3rd)2-3-21.3-19.256-68
WINS: #10088 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-21), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (35-14), #12379 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-0), #12848 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (21-6), #13898 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (49-0), #13978 Montrose (PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (40-13), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (49-0), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (38-0), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (35-26), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (34-0)

4Carbondale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-81-3 (4th)1-4-26.5-10.171-59
WINS: #12848 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (38-28), #13898 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (44-14), #13978 Montrose (PA) (52-34), LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (46-8), #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (14-12), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (49-0), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (55-8), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (38-0), #7493 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (40-0), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (21-8), #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-14)

5Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA1-90-4 (5th)0-4-35.5-11.571-48
WINS: #13898 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (20-6), #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (42-0), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (33-0), #5136 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (48-7), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (21-0), #10088 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-14), #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (21-6), #11457 Tunkhannock (PA) (34-0), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (38-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A14-23-1 (2nd)7-212.9-7.8103-83
WINS: #4309 Dunmore (PA) (21-15), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (24-14), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (29-12), #6585 Halifax (PA) (28-6), #7493 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (17-7), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (41-6), #9198 Bristol (PA) (45-7), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (37-15), #11296 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (34-14), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (46-8), #12379 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (35-6), #12848 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (20-6), #13898 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-6), #13978 Montrose (PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (55-20), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (28-21)

2Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A8-34-0 (1st)3-10-1568-64
WINS: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (28-21), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (22-6), #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (38-0), #11296 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (56-20), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (38-0), #13898 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (47-7), #13978 Montrose (PA) (48-6), #14148 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (29-12), #4267 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-13), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (41-21)

3Susquehanna (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4AA7-52-2 (3rd)4-2-12.6-16.866-72
WINS: #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (34-0), #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-26), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (21-8), #12848 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (21-0), #12853 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (33-24), #13898 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (40-6), #13978 Montrose (PA) (36-6), LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (37-15), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (42-6), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (60-19), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (22-6), #10088 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (51-27)

4Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A2-81-3 (4th)0-3-50.3-25.846-66
WINS: #13978 Montrose (PA) (13-6), #14148 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (14-12), LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (48-6), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (47-7), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (40-6), #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (49-0), #11296 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (48-6), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (44-14), #12848 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (41-14), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (36-14)

5Montrose (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4AAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-1-52.1-1460-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (42-8), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (62-19), #6245 Honesdale (PA) (49-13), #6501 Old Forge (PA) (48-6), #9206 Susquehanna (PA) (36-6), #10088 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (60-0), #10867 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (49-13), #11685 Carbondale (PA) (52-34), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (52-6), #13898 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA10-25-1 (t 1st)8-233.920.972-63
WINS: #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (22-12), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (36-24), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (28-20), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (20-17), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (17-10), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (48-13), #4778 Dallastown (PA) (38-0), #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (16-10), #9386 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (49-13), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (27-0), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (16-14)

2Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA8-45-1 (t 1st)7-232.623.390-52
WINS: #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (16-14), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-28), #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-22), #3227 Red Lion (PA) (36-0), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (26-16), #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-21), #9386 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (39-0), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (36-12), #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (20-10), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (23-7), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (38-12)

3Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA9-35-1 (t 1st)4-229.510.172-62
WINS: #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-12), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (27-0), #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (58-17), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (64-0), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (35-3), #9386 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (49-0), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (53-20), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (62-0), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (63-6), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (27-20), #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (33-23), #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-20)

4Hempfield (Landisville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA5-63-3 (4th)4-414.822.280-49
WINS: #4778 Dallastown (PA) (24-19), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (28-26), #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (38-14), #9386 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (37-6), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (42-0), #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-7), #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (48-13), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (26-16), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-0), #2861 Central York (York, PA) (35-31)

5Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA5-52-4 (5th)3-32.74.752-58
WINS: #9317 Hershey (PA) (28-14), #9386 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-21), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (45-7), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (54-14), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (42-19), LOSSES: #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (16-10), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-21), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (58-17), #2116 Penn [William] (York, PA) (42-14), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (38-14)

6McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-6-13.412.765-48
WINS: #10661 Reading (PA) (34-17), LOSSES: #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (49-13), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (39-0), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (49-0), #2116 Penn [William] (York, PA) (55-0), #3227 Red Lion (PA) (35-12), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (37-6), #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (64-10), #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-21), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (28-14)

7Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-16.412.160-50
WINS: #9386 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (41-0), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (44-0), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (53-20), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (49-14), #4778 Dallastown (PA) (42-7), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-0), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (52-17), #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (45-7), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (31-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA14-16-0 (1st)10-15024.3117-65
WINS: #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-23), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (48-14), #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (42-20), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-10), #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-12), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-20), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (51-14), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (57-14), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (44-0), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (43-7), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (50-0), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (48-7), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #157 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-31)

2Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA10-35-1 (2nd)8-235.621106-53
WINS: #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (31-21), #2116 Penn [William] (York, PA) (61-35), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-21), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (21-13), #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (36-0), #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (42-7), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (62-23), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (41-14), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (49-14), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (41-23), #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (48-14), #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (36-24)

3Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA7-52-4 (t 5th)4-512.17.970-67
WINS: #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (48-27), #5914 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (38-13), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (49-0), #8433 New Oxford (PA) (43-28), #9386 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (64-10), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (48-21), #11074 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (46-6), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (57-14), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (42-7), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (36-0), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (45-44), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (31-27)

4Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA6-62-4 (t 5th)2-16.76.272-65
WINS: #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (20-13), #7106 West York Area (York, PA) (35-28), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-0), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (37-0), #10306 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (43-7), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (62-23), #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-14), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-26), #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-27), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (20-7)

5Elizabethtown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)4-35.68.870-56
WINS: #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (45-44), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (30-3), #7515 Dover (PA) (61-40), #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (49-33), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (52-17), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (65-28), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (50-0), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-14), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (30-0), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (29-6), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (20-13)

6Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)3-51.37.457-58
WINS: #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (31-27), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (20-7), #9959 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-13), #10306 Spring Grove (PA) (26-14), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (48-7), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (49-14), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (35-3), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (30-3), #8433 New Oxford (PA) (25-24)

7Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-8-20.913.976-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (63-0), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (55-21), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (62-0), #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-21), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-0), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (65-28), #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (54-14), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (44-20), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (42-14), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA10-19-0 (1st)2-1-3.6-23.947-68
WINS: #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (23-14), #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (22-14), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (48-0), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (35-12), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (27-21), #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (28-7), #13093 Columbia (PA) (49-7), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (43-0), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (52-7), #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #5867 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (20-10)

2Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA7-47-2 (t 2nd)1-2-13-19.559-58
WINS: #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (31-19), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (41-35), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (41-21), #13093 Columbia (PA) (56-8), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (39-30), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (62-13), #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (54-18), LOSSES: #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (39-13), #5867 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (14-7), #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (23-14), #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-14)

3Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA6-46-3 (4th)1-1-15.1-2547-57
WINS: #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (35-14), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (34-12), #13093 Columbia (PA) (50-14), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-20), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (63-20), #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (49-33), #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (22-14), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (39-33), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (27-20)

4Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA8-37-2 (t 2nd)2-1-16.5-21.349-65
WINS: #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (39-33), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (20-0), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (21-18), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (7-6), #13093 Columbia (PA) (50-28), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-14), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (19-14), #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (37-0), #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (48-0), #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (31-19)

5Ephrata (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAAA5-55-4 (t 5th)0-1-21.2-2251-54
WINS: #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (27-20), #13093 Columbia (PA) (28-26), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (42-6), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (61-14), #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (63-6), #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (41-35), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (21-18), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (30-24)

6Lebanon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAAAA5-55-4 (t 5th)0-1-21.8-24.647-56
WINS: #10856 Ephrata (PA) (30-24), #13093 Columbia (PA) (15-6), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (28-0), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (56-18), #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (58-26), LOSSES: #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-19), #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (27-21), #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (41-21), #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (34-12), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (7-6)

7Columbia (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA3-73-6 (7th)1-0-38-25.447-56
WINS: #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (26-21), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (34-19), #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (25-13), LOSSES: #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (49-7), #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (56-8), #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (50-14), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (50-28), #10847 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (41-13), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (28-26), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (15-6)

8Octorara Area (Atglen, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA2-82-7 (8th)0-3-39.7-2451-54
WINS: #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (27-7), #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (19-6), LOSSES: #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (43-0), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (26-6), #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-30), #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (21-20), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (21-14), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (42-6), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (28-0), #13093 Columbia (PA) (26-21)

9Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA1-91-8 (9th)0-3-48.1-24.350-53
WINS: #14020 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (20-6), LOSSES: #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (52-7), #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (62-13), #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (63-20), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (19-14), #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (50-14), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (61-14), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (56-18), #13093 Columbia (PA) (34-19), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (27-7)

10Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA0-100-9 (10th)0-1-53.1-24.151-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (37-0), #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (54-18), #9734 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (41-6), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (34-0), #10856 Ephrata (PA) (45-0), #10947 Lebanon (PA) (58-26), #11074 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (33-0), #13093 Columbia (PA) (25-13), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (19-6), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA13-110-0 (1st)5-125.2191-72
WINS: #2161 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (21-12), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (24-20), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (56-27), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (59-7), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (42-21), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-0), #6836 Bedford (PA) (37-7), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (36-0), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-6), #9667 Somerset (PA) (47-6), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (61-7), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (64-20), LOSSES: #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-7)

2Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA10-38-2 (t 2nd)3-212.1-4.379-72
WINS: #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-12), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (19-14), #6836 Bedford (PA) (37-14), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (23-8), #9138 Everett (PA) (48-14), #9667 Somerset (PA) (41-9), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (28-7), #11276 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (49-7), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (33-0), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (22-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (40-33), #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (24-20), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (12-0)

3Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA9-38-2 (t 2nd)6-19.5076-63
WINS: #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (30-22), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-14), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (30-10), #6836 Bedford (PA) (34-14), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (16-12), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (30-6), #9667 Somerset (PA) (41-14), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (36-14), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (56-27), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (21-16), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-12)

4Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA6-56-4 (5th)3-33.1-2.368-58
WINS: #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (30-0), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (24-7), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (52-21), #9667 Somerset (PA) (42-8), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (45-6), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (56-21), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (42-21), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (19-14), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (30-22), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-14), #6836 Bedford (PA) (29-28)

5Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA8-47-3 (4th)2-11.3-5.472-66
WINS: #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (12-0), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (42-0), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (24-0), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (24-6), #9667 Somerset (PA) (17-0), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (28-13), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-0), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (42-0), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (30-10), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (30-0), #6033 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (9-3)

6Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA6-65-5 (6th)4-3-1.5-3.670-68
WINS: #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (29-28), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (19-6), #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-16), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (40-14), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (35-14), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (32-20), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (37-7), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-14), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (37-14), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (34-14), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (13-7), #9667 Somerset (PA) (11-7)

7Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA4-64-6 (t 7th)2-3-8.8-6.854-59
WINS: #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (6-0), #9667 Somerset (PA) (25-0), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (32-3), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (37-14), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (36-0), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (16-12), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (24-7), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-0), #6836 Bedford (PA) (19-6), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (25-13)

8Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA4-64-6 (t 7th)0-2-9.8-460-55
WINS: #6836 Bedford (PA) (13-7), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (14-13), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (28-20), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (65-35), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-6), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (23-8), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (30-6), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (52-21), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-6), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (6-0)

9Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA4-74-6 (t 7th)2-4-14.9-5.265-62
WINS: #6836 Bedford (PA) (11-7), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (19-16), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (37-2), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (36-13), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (47-6), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-9), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (41-14), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (42-8), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (17-0), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (25-0), #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-7)

10Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA3-83-7 (10th)0-2-18.7-5.466-60
WINS: #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (25-13), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (32-14), #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-7), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (36-14), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (28-13), #6836 Bedford (PA) (40-14), #8214 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (21-0), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (14-13), #9667 Somerset (PA) (19-16)

11Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-91-9 (11th)0-5-29.8-654-58
WINS: #12440 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (27-19), LOSSES: #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (33-0), #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (49-6), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (45-6), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (27-0), #6836 Bedford (PA) (35-14), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (32-3), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (28-20), #9667 Somerset (PA) (37-2), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (32-14)

12Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA0-100-10 (12th)0-0-32.2-4.259-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (64-20), #3824 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (22-0), #5713 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (56-21), #6102 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-6), #6836 Bedford (PA) (32-20), #8410 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (37-14), #8624 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (65-35), #9667 Somerset (PA) (36-13), #10382 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (24-21), #12147 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hill (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 2-72-3 (4th)2-40.314.243-37
WINS: #6813 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (33-23), #9942 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #877 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (60-7), #933 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (50-7), #1335 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (27-21), #2660 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (10-0), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (58-27), #3569 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (20-13), #7498 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (33-26)

2Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 1-80-5 (6th)0-6-16.36.453-33
WINS: #11779 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #877 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (48-20), #933 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (54-39), #2660 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (2-0), #5577 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #6323 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (48-14), #6813 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (35-0), #6845 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (38-25), #7498 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA13-27-0 (1st)4-130.811.1109-69
WINS: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-14), #1145 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (35-21), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (32-21), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (41-6), #5867 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (42-20), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (42-6), #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (29-6), #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-0), #8677 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (48-40), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-14), #9472 Boiling Springs (PA) (51-14), #10891 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (42-0), #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #329 Aliquippa (PA) (35-0), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (40-14)

2Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA10-26-1 (2nd)4-114.51.665-68
WINS: #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (14-8), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (14-6), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (28-14), #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (44-0), #8677 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (55-13), #9285 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-13), #9317 Hershey (PA) (35-7), #9472 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-27), #10891 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (46-0), #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (32-21), #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (49-21)

3Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)3-11.9-1.949-71
WINS: #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-21), #8677 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-36), #9317 Hershey (PA) (21-17), #9472 Boiling Springs (PA) (47-7), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (31-10), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (44-20), #10891 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (14-13), #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (35-21), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (42-6), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (64-0), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (28-14)

4East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA4-64-3 (4th)1-2-8.3-651-59
WINS: #8677 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (21-20), #9472 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-21), #10891 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-6), #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (54-8), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (28-0), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (44-0), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (28-21), #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-14), #8685 York Suburban (York, PA) (49-20), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (7-0)

5Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA4-72-5 (t 5th)3-2-10-3.666-57
WINS: #10891 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (35-14), #11879 Newport (PA) (59-20), #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (55-21), #12656 Biglerville (PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (48-40), #3236 York Catholic (York, PA) (21-0), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (55-13), #4241 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (54-19), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (42-36), #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (21-20), #9472 Boiling Springs (PA) (56-55)

6Boiling Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA3-72-5 (t 5th)1-2-13.9-4.160-53
WINS: #8677 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (56-55), #9971 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-19), #10891 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (51-14), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-27), #5867 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (27-12), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (47-7), #7458 Littlestown (PA) (35-29), #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (42-21), #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (26-21)

7Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-3-21.51.874-42
WINS: #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (42-0), #3236 York Catholic (York, PA) (19-3), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (46-0), #4241 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (47-7), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (48-3), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (14-13), #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (48-6), #8677 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (35-14), #9472 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-21)

8Camp Hill (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA1-91-6 (t 7th)0-2-29.8-2.163-49
WINS: #9472 Boiling Springs (PA) (26-21), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (63-0), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-14), #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (56-16), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (35-21), #7310 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (28-7), #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (54-8), #8677 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (55-21), #9796 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-7), #10891 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (26-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA10-25-1 (t 1st)5-111.60.667-66
WINS: #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (34-21), #5867 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (37-17), #5914 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (6-0), #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (7-0), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (28-20), #7106 West York Area (York, PA) (21-14), #7515 Dover (PA) (35-28), #9796 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (26-14), #9971 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (53-14), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #2116 Penn [William] (York, PA) (22-6), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (26-21)

2Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAAA6-55-1 (t 1st)0-27.51278-51
WINS: #3924 Shippensburg (PA) (26-21), #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-27), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (33-27), #7515 Dover (PA) (29-25), #9796 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (33-14), #9971 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (18-0), LOSSES: #396 State College (PA) (42-7), #396 State College (PA) (35-12), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (39-28), #5914 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (21-19), #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-13)

3West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA8-43-3 (t 4th)4-14.4-4.156-75
WINS: #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (42-20), #7106 West York Area (York, PA) (33-22), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (28-6), #9796 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (49-20), #9971 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (26-7), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-0), #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (56-16), #13989 York County Tech (York, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-14), #3924 Shippensburg (PA) (34-21), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (28-27), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (43-40)

4Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA6-53-3 (t 4th)1-30.92.869-55
WINS: #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (20-13), #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (20-14), #9683 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (41-14), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (32-6), #9796 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (34-21), #9971 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (29-6), #2116 Penn [William] (York, PA) (42-7), #3924 Shippensburg (PA) (7-0), #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (42-20), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (26-14)

5Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA6-54-2 (3rd)2-20.64.671-53
WINS: #4287 Gettysburg (PA) (21-16), #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (43-40), #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (26-14), #9796 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (43-16), #9971 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (27-7), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (28-10), LOSSES: #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #3227 Red Lion (PA) (48-14), #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (49-0), #3924 Shippensburg (PA) (28-20), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (33-27)

6Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-80-6 (7th)0-3-15.5-1.658-51
WINS: #12142 Camp Hill (PA) (42-7), #12200 Hanover (PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (48-13), #3924 Shippensburg (PA) (26-14), #4287 Gettysburg (PA) (50-0), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (33-14), #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (49-20), #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (34-21), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (43-16), #9971 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (26-22)

7Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-3-16.5-8.851-57
WINS: #9796 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (26-22), #11755 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (34-0), #12656 Biglerville (PA) (46-20), LOSSES: #3924 Shippensburg (PA) (53-14), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (18-0), #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (26-7), #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (42-7), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (27-7), #9472 Boiling Springs (PA) (34-19), #11074 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (27-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA13-27-0 (1st)12-255.133.7114-66
WINS: #106 Coatesville (PA) (27-24), #396 State College (PA) (32-17), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (20-5), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (16-6), #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (46-13), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (36-12), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (28-13), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (45-0), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (42-0), #4243 Altoona (PA) (52-3), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (64-10), #10661 Reading (PA) (74-16), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (40-20), #106 Coatesville (PA) (37-6)

2State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA12-26-1 (2nd)10-243.824.596-69
WINS: #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-28), #824 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (19-7), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (35-16), #1993 McDowell (Erie, PA) (55-20), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-22), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (16-13), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (39-15), #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (56-19), #4243 Altoona (PA) (49-14), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-12), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (42-7), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (56-17), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (32-17), #164 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (56-33)

3Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA9-45-2 (3rd)8-442.930.6103-52
WINS: #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (27-0), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (23-7), #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (7-0), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (35-14), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (37-7), #2861 Central York (York, PA) (49-21), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (37-12), #4243 Altoona (PA) (49-7), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (35-17), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (20-5), #120 Harrisburg (PA) (16-6), #396 State College (PA) (35-28), #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (22-12)

4Chambersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA7-44-3 (4th)5-425.120.967-58
WINS: #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (28-14), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (26-20), #3227 Red Lion (PA) (28-19), #4243 Altoona (PA) (48-28), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (27-20), #9609 South Western (Hanover, PA) (51-26), #9796 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (28-13), #396 State College (PA) (35-16), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-14), #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (20-17)

5Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-73-4 (5th)3-619.730.984-39
WINS: #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (48-17), #4243 Altoona (PA) (24-21), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (35-19), #120 Harrisburg (PA) (45-0), #396 State College (PA) (16-13), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (37-7), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-21), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (28-14), #2861 Central York (York, PA) (31-14)

6Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-615.926.170-47
WINS: #4243 Altoona (PA) (17-16), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (28-9), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (42-0), #396 State College (PA) (39-15), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (37-12), #980 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (17-10), #994 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (32-14), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (26-20), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (48-17)

7Altoona (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-71-6 (7th)3-69.922.270-49
WINS: #4733 Carlisle (PA) (49-42), #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-9), #8217 Williamsport (PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (52-3), #396 State College (PA) (49-14), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (48-28), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-17), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (24-21), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (17-16)

8Carlisle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-70-7 (8th)0-77.418.558-56
WINS: #5914 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (10-6), #9609 South Western (Hanover, PA) (35-7), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (64-10), #396 State College (PA) (56-17), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-17), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (27-20), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-14), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-9), #4243 Altoona (PA) (49-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA10-36-0 (1st)8-235.518.793-64
WINS: #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (50-43), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (33-23), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (41-31), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (30-0), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (30-0), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (50-6), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (48-14), #9317 Hershey (PA) (48-7), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (56-7), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (46-13), #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (42-20), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (31-21)

2Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA12-25-1 (2nd)5-135.415.293-71
WINS: #1254 Middletown (PA) (40-14), #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (41-31), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (48-21), #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (40-16), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (28-14), #4287 Gettysburg (PA) (48-35), #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (49-14), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (49-7), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (56-7), #9317 Hershey (PA) (38-3), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (49-7), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-2), LOSSES: #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (48-7), #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (50-43)

3Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA6-54-2 (3rd)1-31110.277-52
WINS: #2888 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (19-6), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (26-21), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (34-7), #9317 Hershey (PA) (42-0), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (45-6), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (44-0), #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (30-0), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-14), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (14-6), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (14-8)

4Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-10.210.462-54
WINS: #9317 Hershey (PA) (42-25), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (35-10), LOSSES: #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (48-14), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (56-7), #1254 Middletown (PA) (42-14), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (48-7), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (49-0), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (34-7), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (43-10), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-28)

5Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-13.24.461-50
WINS: #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (13-0), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (24-13), LOSSES: #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (48-7), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (38-3), #3415 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-7), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #5769 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (28-14), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (21-17), #8339 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (25-20), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-25)

6Mechanicsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-14.9558-54
WINS: #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-28), #11022 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (56-7), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-7), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (45-6), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (46-7), #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-6), #5953 Palmyra (PA) (31-10), #6172 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (32-6), #9317 Hershey (PA) (13-0)

7Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-22.44.259-52
WINS: #8312 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (7-0), LOSSES: #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (49-0), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-2), #3924 Shippensburg (PA) (37-0), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-7), #6230 Waynesboro (PA) (28-10), #7515 Dover (PA) (35-13), #8707 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-10), #9317 Hershey (PA) (24-13), #9663 Mechanicsburg (PA) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA12-18-0 (1st)4-129.84.874-75
WINS: #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (42-7), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (49-21), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (49-21), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (56-35), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (42-21), #6906 Tyrone (PA) (35-7), #7319 DuBois (PA) (45-14), #7319 DuBois (PA) (28-3), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (42-14), #10679 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (49-0), #11251 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (49-7), #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (55-21)

2Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA11-36-2 (t 2nd)7-116.12.988-74
WINS: #4323 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (21-16), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (24-23), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (49-28), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (30-7), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (47-27), #6836 Bedford (PA) (35-14), #6906 Tyrone (PA) (35-0), #7822 Troy (PA) (50-6), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (54-28), #10679 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-6), #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (42-7), #1946 Sharon (PA) (28-7), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (10-9)

3Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)2-210.10.572-65
WINS: #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (10-9), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (17-14), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (10-0), #6906 Tyrone (PA) (31-14), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-12), #9287 Bradford (PA) (58-18), #10679 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (63-14), #11251 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (44-7), #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (49-21), #1348 Clearfield (PA) (49-21), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-27)

4Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA8-46-2 (t 2nd)2-13.8-1.374-61
WINS: #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (42-27), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (35-18), #6906 Tyrone (PA) (13-7), #8409 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (42-27), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (31-29), #10679 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-14), #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (56-7), #12301 Fairfield (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (56-35), #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (59-7), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-28), #10235 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (30-29)

5Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA5-64-4 (5th)3-20.51.369-57
WINS: #6906 Tyrone (PA) (38-12), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (52-18), #10679 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (21-14), #11919 Mount Union (PA) (40-0), #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (60-7), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (42-21), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (47-27), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (30-7), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (26-21), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (10-0), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-18)

6Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA4-63-5 (6th)2-2-1.82.870-48
WINS: #5405 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (16-7), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (33-13), #10679 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (44-7), #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (35-7), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (28-13), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-0), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (31-14), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (13-7), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (38-12)

7Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA3-72-6 (7th)1-3-111.466-51
WINS: #10299 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (13-6), #10679 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (24-14), #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (41-21), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (42-14), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-0), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (54-28), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (21-12), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (31-29), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (52-18), #6906 Tyrone (PA) (33-13)

8Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA2-81-7 (8th)0-1-20.3-0.663-51
WINS: #11969 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (31-13), #12017 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (19-13), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (49-0), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-6), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (63-14), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (42-14), #5655 East Canton (OH) (35-6), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (21-14), #6906 Tyrone (PA) (44-7), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (24-14)

9Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-90-8 (9th)0-4-28.6-4.560-49
WINS: #13958 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1348 Clearfield (PA) (62-0), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-14), #4214 Bellefonte (PA) (55-7), #5555 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (56-7), #6256 Huntingdon (PA) (60-7), #6906 Tyrone (PA) (32-14), #8885 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (41-21), #10679 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (31-13), #10730 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (32-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA9-36-0 (1st)5-24.3-8.466-71
WINS: #6404 Canton (PA) (25-22), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (16-6), #7822 Troy (PA) (34-7), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (21-14), #9709 Towanda (PA) (38-6), #10821 Athens (PA) (42-0), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (53-6), #12853 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (54-14), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (54-8), LOSSES: #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (34-14), #3600 Montoursville (PA) (51-6), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-7)

2Canton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA10-25-1 (2nd)5-10-14.669-66
WINS: #7822 Troy (PA) (26-12), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (26-16), #8107 Muncy (PA) (18-0), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (29-7), #9709 Towanda (PA) (25-21), #10491 Sayre (PA) (39-7), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (28-6), #10821 Athens (PA) (34-0), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (45-20), #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (25-22), #8107 Muncy (PA) (9-7)

3Troy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA7-53-3 (4th)3-3-5.9-3.582-58
WINS: #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (38-32), #9709 Towanda (PA) (17-7), #10491 Sayre (PA) (20-7), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (31-14), #10821 Athens (PA) (21-0), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (10-8), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (69-16), #3119 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (50-6), #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (34-7), #6404 Canton (PA) (26-12), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (36-8)

4Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA8-34-2 (3rd)4-2-6.3-1749-72
WINS: #7822 Troy (PA) (36-8), #9709 Towanda (PA) (30-3), #10550 Milton (PA) (20-14), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (33-7), #10821 Athens (PA) (35-28), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (28-7), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (49-22), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (21-14), #6404 Canton (PA) (26-16), #7822 Troy (PA) (38-32)

5Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA4-72-4 (5th)1-4-15-4.278-51
WINS: #10491 Sayre (PA) (21-0), #10821 Athens (PA) (20-18), #11457 Tunkhannock (PA) (42-32), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-6), #3600 Montoursville (PA) (49-13), #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (38-6), #6404 Canton (PA) (25-21), #7822 Troy (PA) (17-7), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (30-3), #8107 Muncy (PA) (15-14)

6Athens (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAA4-71-5 (6th)2-1-21-12.164-60
WINS: #10235 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (24-19), #12379 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (38-6), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (18-16), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (43-13), LOSSES: #3600 Montoursville (PA) (50-8), #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (42-0), #6404 Canton (PA) (34-0), #7822 Troy (PA) (21-0), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (35-28), #9709 Towanda (PA) (20-18), #10491 Sayre (PA) (31-21)

7Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA1-90-6 (7th)0-4-35-15.157-54
WINS: #13978 Montrose (PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (53-6), #6404 Canton (PA) (45-20), #7822 Troy (PA) (10-8), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (49-22), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (55-6), #9709 Towanda (PA) (35-8), #10491 Sayre (PA) (7-6), #10821 Athens (PA) (18-16), #11296 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muncy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA9-43-2 (4th)4-4-7.4-17.765-78
WINS: #6404 Canton (PA) (9-7), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (32-24), #9709 Towanda (PA) (15-14), #10491 Sayre (PA) (19-7), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (17-0), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (13-10), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (50-6), #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (45-0), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #6404 Canton (PA) (18-0), #6585 Halifax (PA) (19-18), #10491 Sayre (PA) (28-14), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (15-14)

2Sayre (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA6-54-1 (3rd)2-3-19.3-2154-69
WINS: #8107 Muncy (PA) (28-14), #10821 Athens (PA) (31-21), #12808 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (7-6), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (40-6), #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (36-0), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (46-13), LOSSES: #6404 Canton (PA) (39-7), #7822 Troy (PA) (20-7), #8107 Muncy (PA) (19-7), #9709 Towanda (PA) (21-0), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (26-12)

3Montgomery (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA5-65-1 (2nd)3-3-20.9-21.163-59
WINS: #8107 Muncy (PA) (15-14), #10491 Sayre (PA) (26-12), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-14), #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (40-0), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #6404 Canton (PA) (28-6), #7822 Troy (PA) (31-14), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (33-7), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (25-7), #11104 Minersville (PA) (30-29), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (22-9)

4Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA7-44-0 (1st)5-1-25.1-29.241-74
WINS: #10235 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (9-8), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (22-9), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-14), #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (34-14), #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (28-20), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (48-27), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (14-0), #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (25-24), #11104 Minersville (PA) (20-14), #11755 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (35-14)

5Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAAAA3-82-5 (5th)0-1-41-2545-73
WINS: #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (32-22), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (24-6), #13898 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (36-14), LOSSES: #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (52-0), #8107 Muncy (PA) (50-6), #10491 Sayre (PA) (40-6), #10655 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (22-6), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (42-14), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (21-14), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (28-22), #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (36-24)

6Bucktail (Farwell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA2-72-6 (6th)0-6-42.7-25.650-51
WINS: #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (36-24), #13899 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (18-13), LOSSES: #6404 Canton (PA) (44-14), #8107 Muncy (PA) (45-0), #10491 Sayre (PA) (36-0), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (40-0), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-14), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (28-20), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (32-22)

7Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAAA0-100-5 (7th)0-1-50.3-18.958-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5438 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (54-8), #7822 Troy (PA) (35-0), #7886 Wellsboro (PA) (49-6), #8107 Muncy (PA) (48-14), #10491 Sayre (PA) (46-13), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (34-0), #10821 Athens (PA) (43-13), #11933 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (28-24), #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (24-6), #13476 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (18-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA13-17-0 (1st)5-136.413.696-63
WINS: #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-13), #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-14), #2117 Salem (NJ) (22-0), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (39-0), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-14), #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-27), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-20), #4493 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-30), #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (42-13), #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (55-28), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (55-6), #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (54-12), LOSSES: #1254 Middletown (PA) (21-14)

2West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA12-36-1 (2nd)5-130.615.1111-65
WINS: #1839 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-12), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-33), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (41-0), #3605 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (18-16), #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (36-35), #4309 Dunmore (PA) (21-3), #4493 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (23-20), #4574 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (40-14), #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-7), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-0), #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-6), #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-13), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (15-14)

3Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA7-44-3 (4th)3-119.517.870-56
WINS: #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (9-0), #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-7), #4493 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #4574 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (14-6), #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (27-9), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-6), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (39-0), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-12), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (12-7)

4Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA8-45-2 (3rd)1-218.412.776-63
WINS: #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (12-7), #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (28-14), #4493 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #5927 Chester (PA) (28-6), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (27-19), #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (34-7), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (17-0), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-14), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (34-33), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-27)

5Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA5-62-5 (t 5th)1-312.211.965-55
WINS: #2573 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (54-28), #4493 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-26), #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (31-7), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (17-14), #9949 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-27), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (36-35), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-7), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (9-0), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-14), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (21-20)

6Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA2-52-5 (t 5th)1-18.616.850-33
WINS: #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (53-34), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-30), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (23-20), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (28-6), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (26-0), #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (32-26)

7Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA2-71-6 (t 7th)0-20.515.559-42
WINS: #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (35-28), #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (55-28), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-21), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (27-9), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-7), #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (31-7), #4493 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (53-34)

8Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA3-81-6 (t 7th)1-2011.368-52
WINS: #3012 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (27-13), #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-20), #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (55-6), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-6), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (17-0), #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (17-14), #4493 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-14), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7), #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA13-05-0 (1st)9-068.835.889-67
WINS: #90 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-27), #120 Harrisburg (PA) (40-20), #164 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (37-0), #248 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-27), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-14), #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (42-14), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (49-12), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (23-13), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (48-17), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (49-14), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (69-14), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

2Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA9-44-1 (2nd)4-14331.890-63
WINS: #262 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-7), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-12), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (24-17), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (27-7), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (38-7), #2320 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (22-20), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (31-14), #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (57-6), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-14), #123 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-7), #157 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-13), #970 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-7)

3La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)3-336.836.588-44
WINS: #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-9), #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (58-28), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (49-22), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (55-20), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (23-13), #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-12), #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (35-23), #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-10), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-12), #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-13)

4Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA8-42-3 (4th)2-225.921.271-69
WINS: #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-20), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (38-20), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (31-14), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-30), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (41-14), #5927 Chester (PA) (45-30), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (48-17), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (24-17), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (27-7), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-9)

5Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA3-81-4 (5th)3-3132777-51
WINS: #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (35-21), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (69-14), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-14), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (55-20), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (49-22), #1538 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (21-14), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-20), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (56-46), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (31-21)

6Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA1-100-5 (6th)0-59.637.397-35
WINS: #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), #283 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (49-17), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (42-0), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (26-14), #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-20), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-7), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (31-14), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA7-25-1 (2nd)3-24.1-9.738-51
WINS: #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #9949 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #11062 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #11122 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (46-6), LOSSES: #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-26)

2King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA9-36-0 (1st)5-22.4-10.345-76
WINS: #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (32-26), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (16-6), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (37-26), #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #9949 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (26-0), #11122 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (54-14), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #4842 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (15-13), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (22-8)

3Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)4-2-10.6-12.652-58
WINS: #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #11122 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), LOSSES: #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (37-26), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-12), #9949 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6)

4South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)3-1-15.9-11.550-51
WINS: #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-18), #9949 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (42-16), LOSSES: #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (23-6), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #11122 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0)

5Olney (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAAA3-53-3 (t 3rd)0-1-16.3-742-39
WINS: #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #11122 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #3819 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-8), #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0)

6West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA2-62-4 (t 5th)0-2-22.9-12.340-42
WINS: #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), LOSSES: #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (14-8), #9949 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8)

7Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-4-36.5-6.359-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (64-26), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (46-6), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-8), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (42-16), #9949 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (44-22), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (30-14), #11122 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA11-35-0 (1st)6-145.725.3105-64
WINS: #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (34-10), #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (37-9), #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (41-6), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-0), #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-8), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-8), #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-8), #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (38-7)

2Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA8-45-1 (2nd)5-122.416.866-72
WINS: #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (25-20), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #5308 Abington (PA) (20-0), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (43-8), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #5 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-14), #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (12-6)

3Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)3-312.114.376-50
WINS: #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-28), #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (57-6), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (25-20), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (36-24), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-8), #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0)

4Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA6-52-3 (4th)3-25.82.660-67
WINS: #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (27-12), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (46-8), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-30), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-28)

5Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA2-91-4 (5th)0-3-4.412.274-54
WINS: #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #1267 Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) (36-13), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (35-10), #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (46-20), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-12), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-6)

6Central (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA2-110-6 (6th)2-3-7.66.286-62
WINS: #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (23-6), #14028 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (32-12), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (43-8), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-18), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-7), #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Future (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAA6-43-3 (t 4th)1-1-20.3-23.338-58
WINS: #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (32-24), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (44-22), #13345 Morrisville (PA) (48-18), #13414 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #13684 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-12), #14028 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (54-12), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (34-12)

2Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA7-45-1 (1st)2-2-20.5-26.533-70
WINS: #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (30-14), #13684 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #14028 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #14283 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (13-8)

3Kensington (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA5-44-1 (t 2nd)1-2-21.4-2542-48
WINS: #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (13-8), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (21-0), #13345 Morrisville (PA) (47-12), #13684 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #14028 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (41-12), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8), #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (32-24)

4Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA4-64-1 (t 2nd)1-1-26.8-15.757-47
WINS: #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #13684 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #14028 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (34-8), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-14), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6)

5Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA3-63-3 (t 4th)0-3-30.9-19.544-46
WINS: #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (34-12), #13684 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #14028 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), LOSSES: #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #8790 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (21-0), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12)

6Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA2-61-5 (6th)0-1-45.9-31.331-42
WINS: #14028 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #14283 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #9238 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (55-12), #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (50-12), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0)

7Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA0-80-6 (7th)0-2-53.4-22.433-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (60-0), #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #11062 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #13684 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA9-15-0 (1st)1-110.9-11.441-59
WINS: #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (46-20), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #9949 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11062 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-16), #12963 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (64-26), #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (54-14), #13414 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0)

2Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)2-3-9-1350-57
WINS: #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-16), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #11062 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #13414 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6), #14283 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (49-14), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (40-6), #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #9878 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (24-18)

3Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)1-2-11.8-19.851-59
WINS: #10881 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8), #11062 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #11122 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12), #11717 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #12280 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #13414 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #14283 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-6), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-16), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14)

4Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA4-43-3 (4th)0-1-22.6-21.533-39
WINS: #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #13414 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #14028 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #14283 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-16), #5473 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0)

5KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-1-38.3-14.343-43
WINS: #14283 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (49-0), #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (54-14), #6397 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (49-0), #8421 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (43-0), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #11062 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #13414 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (15-6)

6Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAA1-61-4 (5th)1-1-41.9-14.139-32
WINS: #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (15-6), LOSSES: #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (36-0), #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #10689 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #11062 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0)

7Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalA0-60-4 (7th)0-0-63.1-24.829-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8461 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #9031 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10735 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #11062 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #13122 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #13684 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA12-25-0 (1st)5-115.71.280-82
WINS: #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (15-14), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (14-10), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (35-28), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (14-13), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (17-7), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (31-0), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (40-6), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (45-6), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (43-0), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (34-0), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (34-8), #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (58-20), #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (35-17)

2Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAA8-34-1 (2nd)3-13.9-566-58
WINS: #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (39-27), #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-20), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (22-21), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (28-12), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (20-12), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-14), #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (40-0), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (42-21), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (35-28), #5333 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (42-34)

3Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA6-53-2 (3rd)2-2-2.8-2.664-61
WINS: #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (29-27), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (24-14), #8309 Norristown (PA) (10-0), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (26-13), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (14-0), #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (17-9), LOSSES: #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (17-7), #4788 Radnor (PA) (31-23), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (22-21), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (33-22), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (21-0)

4Phoenixville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA4-71-4 (t 4th)3-4-5.42.868-57
WINS: #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-8), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-14), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (14-7), #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (41-12), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (31-0), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (28-12), #6827 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (20-9), #7009 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (28-14), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (24-14), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (14-8)

5Pottstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA6-61-4 (t 4th)2-2-8.7-8.262-70
WINS: #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (14-8), #8309 Norristown (PA) (19-14), #9238 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (28-13), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (12-6), #13244 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (26-6), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (40-6), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (45-6), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (26-0), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (20-12), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (26-13), #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (21-20)

6Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA3-71-4 (t 4th)0-2-24.7-13.143-66
WINS: #8400 Pottstown (PA) (21-20), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (35-8), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (51-0), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (40-0), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (17-9), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (49-0), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (48-33), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (37-12), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA8-35-0 (1st)6-3188.871-57
WINS: #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (27-20), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (35-17), #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (18-12), #5601 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-14), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (33-6), #8309 Norristown (PA) (14-7), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (18-9), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (33-21), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (44-33), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (26-14)

2Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA8-34-1 (2nd)5-317.69.560-59
WINS: #3235 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (31-21), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-0), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (33-27), #5519 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (42-21), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (30-7), #8309 Norristown (PA) (36-6), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (41-7), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (66-31), LOSSES: #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (39-12), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (33-22), #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (27-20)

3Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA6-53-2 (3rd)4-2-2.8-3.852-65
WINS: #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (21-0), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-7), #8309 Norristown (PA) (25-12), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (13-0), #10042 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (20-7), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (33-6), #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (30-7), #6276 Oxford (PA) (28-9), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (29-27), #7797 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-20)

4Norristown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-72-3 (4th)3-3-8.31.557-54
WINS: #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (26-14), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (14-7), #10917 Boyertown (PA) (12-6), LOSSES: #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-7), #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (14-7), #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (36-6), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (17-7), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (10-0), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (25-12), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (19-14)

5Methacton (Norristown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-5-13.92.664-49
WINS: #10917 Boyertown (PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (47-0), #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (18-9), #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (41-7), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (34-0), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (13-0), #7129 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (14-0), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (14-7), #8309 Norristown (PA) (14-7), #8400 Pottstown (PA) (12-6)

6Boyertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-21.61.360-51
WINS: #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (37-12), LOSSES: #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (64-6), #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (42-21), #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (66-31), #3200 Pottsgrove (PA) (34-8), #4739 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (48-27), #7131 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (35-13), #8309 Norristown (PA) (12-6), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (36-7), #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (35-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)0-2-3.7-6.842-69
WINS: #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-8), #9977 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13), #11203 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-6), #11203 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-6), #13568 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1993 McDowell (Erie, PA) (49-14), #3906 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (34-7), #4243 Altoona (PA) (27-9), #5801 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (24-9), #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22)

2USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA4-64-1 (t 1st)1-1-5.88.669-47
WINS: #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14), #9977 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-7), #11203 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28), #13568 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (52-8), #588 Farrell (PA) (40-16), #596 Steubenville (OH) (35-8), #1946 Sharon (PA) (27-20), #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-26)

3Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA5-73-2 (3rd)2-2-10.6-7.254-67
WINS: #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-26), #9667 Somerset (PA) (16-7), #11203 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #13568 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-6), #4961 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (41-14), #6613 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (23-22), #6836 Bedford (PA) (47-16), #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-8), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14), #9977 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-14)

4Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAA2-62-3 (t 4th)0-1-16.5-0.745-41
WINS: #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-14), #13568 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (38-7), #2125 Grove City (PA) (47-31), #5180 Beaver (PA) (26-8), #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-7), #11203 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11)

5Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA3-62-3 (t 4th)0-1-23.5-12.928-61
WINS: #9977 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11), #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-7), #13568 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #6274 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (43-12), #6898 Howland (Warren, OH) (24-6), #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-6), #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-6), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28), #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0)

6Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA0-70-5 (6th)0-1-44.1-9.929-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4961 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (48-7), #7349 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), #9771 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #9977 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #11203 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA11-24-1 (t 1st)5-229.711.697-54
WINS: #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (33-21), #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (8-6), #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (16-7), #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (36-0), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (49-27), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (36-15), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (54-0), #7226 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-21), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (51-21), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (42-7), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #778 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-14), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (26-14)

2Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA9-24-1 (t 1st)2-218.6-1.763-60
WINS: #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (21-14), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (30-16), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (28-0), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (14-0), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (28-6), #10235 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (55-7), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-0), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (63-0), #14012 Kutztown (PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (16-7), #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (8-6)

3Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA9-24-1 (t 1st)1-217.5-1.666-58
WINS: #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (26-14), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (35-6), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-0), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-0), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (49-13), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-0), #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-0), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (48-0), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (71-0), LOSSES: #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (21-14), #3405 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (40-33)

4Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA7-52-3 (4th)5-19.84.474-63
WINS: #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (21-7), #7281 Bangor (PA) (54-14), #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (41-40), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (21-13), #9292 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (38-14), #10654 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (33-6), #11641 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (40-28), #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (49-27), #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (30-16), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (35-6), #5487 Hazleton (PA) (35-7)

5Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA3-80-5 (6th)2-3-3.66.177-50
WINS: #10235 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (35-0), #10989 Hamburg (PA) (49-0), #11641 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (45-13), #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (51-21), #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (14-0), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (28-0), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (41-40), #4494 Wyomissing (PA) (28-16), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (49-32), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (20-13)

6Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA4-71-4 (5th)2-2-9.31.771-53
WINS: #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (20-13), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-6), #11600 Fleetwood (PA) (20-13), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (42-7), #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-6), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (49-13), #3695 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (56-26), #4255 Pottsville (PA) (21-13), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-7), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (35-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA7-45-0 (1st)3-10.9-5.261-61
WINS: #7343 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (49-32), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (35-34), #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (21-0), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (60-14), #11104 Minersville (PA) (52-14), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (67-7), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (54-0), #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-0), #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (27-19), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0)

2Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA5-62-3 (4th)1-3-19.9-13.560-64
WINS: #10989 Hamburg (PA) (25-7), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (25-24), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (35-0), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (45-20), #14148 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (35-0), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (21-0), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (26-7), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (28-25), #11104 Minersville (PA) (26-14)

3Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A4-74-1 (2nd)1-1-20.9-9.667-54
WINS: #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (28-25), #11104 Minersville (PA) (17-14), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (30-6), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (39-7), LOSSES: #1358 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-0), #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (56-0), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (48-0), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (60-14), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (26-6), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (17-0), #10235 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (43-20)

4Minersville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA6-53-2 (3rd)2-1-22.8-25.348-71
WINS: #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (26-14), #10805 Montgomery (PA) (30-29), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (20-14), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (46-0), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (49-7), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (52-14), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (28-6), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (31-0), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (17-14), #10989 Hamburg (PA) (28-19)

5Panther Valley (Lansford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-81-4 (5th)0-3-39.2-15.351-58
WINS: #13344 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-22), #14038 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #2723 Jim Thorpe (PA) (63-0), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (71-0), #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (67-7), #8534 Lehighton (PA) (45-7), #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-0), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (30-6), #10989 Hamburg (PA) (34-22), #11104 Minersville (PA) (46-0)

6Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A0-100-5 (6th)0-4-53.6-23.451-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6188 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (51-0), #10235 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (30-0), #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (45-20), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (39-7), #11104 Minersville (PA) (49-7), #11104 Minersville (PA) (37-0), #11412 Jenkintown (PA) (27-20), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-0), #13199 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (14-13), #13345 Morrisville (PA) (41-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA12-26-0 (1st)6-130.71183-78
WINS: #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (35-28), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (14-13), #3736 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (40-7), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (27-0), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (20-7), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (34-7), #7713 Phoenixville (PA) (41-12), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), #8309 Norristown (PA) (28-7), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (43-6), #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (31-17), #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (47-12), LOSSES: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (34-12), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-17)

2Quakertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA9-44-2 (t 3rd)6-215.410.574-68
WINS: #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (26-14), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (20-13), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-19), #5017 Souderton (PA) (28-14), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (29-16), #6453 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (15-13), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (49-14), #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (17-14), #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (49-14), #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (14-13), #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (37-6), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (17-14)

3Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA8-44-2 (t 3rd)2-211.97.970-64
WINS: #2760 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-27), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (17-14), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (14-0), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (28-21), #8309 Norristown (PA) (17-7), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (19-14), #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (28-14), #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (45-8), LOSSES: #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (20-7), #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (27-0), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (7-6), #5308 Abington (PA) (27-0)

4Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA6-45-2 (2nd)2-35.5351-58
WINS: #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (7-6), #5017 Souderton (PA) (8-7), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (28-12), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (14-8), #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (56-35), #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-7), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (29-16), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (29-14), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-0)

5Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA3-72-5 (5th)0-0-11.3051-58
WINS: #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (47-30), #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (25-15), #11404 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (48-33), LOSSES: #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (43-6), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (49-14), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (19-14), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-12), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (14-8), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-0), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-14)

6Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-5-11.96.955-46
WINS: #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (41-7), #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (31-17), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (17-14), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (28-14), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (56-35), #5308 Abington (PA) (16-7), #8309 Norristown (PA) (26-14), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (47-30)

7Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-3-21.11.154-55
WINS: #10847 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (58-43), LOSSES: #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (47-12), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (42-12), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (45-8), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-14), #5846 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #6253 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-14), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (34-0), #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (25-15), #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA13-16-0 (1st)13-136.421.889-70
WINS: #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-13), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (35-21), #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (34-33), #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (13-6), #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (42-20), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (27-24), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (31-21), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (33-7), #4283 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (26-16), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-10), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (20-6), #5017 Souderton (PA) (29-27), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (42-14)

2Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)5-614.915.277-49
WINS: #3248 Quakertown (PA) (37-6), #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (54-21), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-7), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-10), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (55-20), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-20), #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-14), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-20), #2830 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (18-12), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (24-20), #5017 Souderton (PA) (38-33)

3Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA6-54-2 (2nd)6-513.416.767-57
WINS: #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (24-20), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (23-18), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (27-20), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (29-14), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (45-21), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #106 Coatesville (PA) (48-10), #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (31-21), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (20-13), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-34), #5017 Souderton (PA) (21-14)

4Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-69.711.760-51
WINS: #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (27-21), #5017 Souderton (PA) (30-7), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (38-6), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-10), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (37-0), #2890 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (21-0), #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-7), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (27-17), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (23-18)

5Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA4-62-4 (6th)4-68.511.359-51
WINS: #5017 Souderton (PA) (28-21), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (21-0), #5308 Abington (PA) (20-13), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (20-6), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (21-19), #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-10), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (10-7), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (27-20), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-21)

6Souderton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-56.11161-51
WINS: #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (38-33), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (21-14), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-16), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (39-6), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (29-27), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-10), #3248 Quakertown (PA) (28-14), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (30-7), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-21), #5152 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (8-7)

7Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA2-80-6 (7th)1-8-7.110.958-52
WINS: #8938 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-14), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (56-14), #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (33-0), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (49-14), #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (55-20), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (45-21), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (38-6), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (35-14), #5017 Souderton (PA) (35-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA8-45-1 (t 1st)8-426.214.980-58
WINS: #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (27-14), #3496 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (35-7), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (9-0), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-7), #5308 Abington (PA) (27-7), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (33-0), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (47-14), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (13-6), #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (34-33), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (35-14), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (27-26)

2Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA10-25-1 (t 1st)10-225.49.555-74
WINS: #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-26), #3342 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (42-20), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (27-12), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (46-12), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (29-24), #5308 Abington (PA) (42-27), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (49-14), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-14), #9479 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (47-0), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (42-3), LOSSES: #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (24-22), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (20-6)

3Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA6-54-2 (t 3rd)6-413.713.168-55
WINS: #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (20-6), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-17), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (10-7), #5308 Abington (PA) (14-10), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (17-7), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (27-24), #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (9-0), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (27-12), #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-0), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (22-19)

4Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA5-64-2 (t 3rd)5-411.916.781-47
WINS: #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (22-19), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-34), #5308 Abington (PA) (35-28), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-7), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (33-7), #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (49-14), #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-7), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (29-24), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (32-27), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-21)

5Abington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-64.97.752-57
WINS: #3887 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (27-0), #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (24-8), #9058 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (16-7), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (41-10), LOSSES: #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-7), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-27), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (14-10), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-28), #4510 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (20-13)

6Council Rock North (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-107.555-55
WINS: #10831 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (47-14), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-14), #2099 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (8-0), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (17-7), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-7), #5017 Souderton (PA) (39-6), #5308 Abington (PA) (24-8), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (27-14), #10653 Bensalem (PA) (20-19)

7Bensalem (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-8-20.18.348-60
WINS: #8667 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (20-19), LOSSES: #1716 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (41-7), #1809 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (42-3), #3549 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (54-14), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (41-12), #3876 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (49-13), #4284 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (35-7), #5308 Abington (PA) (41-10), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #8052 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Halifax (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA11-28-1 (t 1st)4-2-0.3-15.473-74
WINS: #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (41-28), #8107 Muncy (PA) (19-18), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (28-12), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (37-7), #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (20-16), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (31-6), #10989 Hamburg (PA) (28-14), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (13-6), #11879 Newport (PA) (41-19), #12301 Fairfield (PA) (37-6), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (28-6), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (16-14)

2Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA9-28-1 (t 1st)2-1-3-13.661-61
WINS: #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (42-14), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (58-26), #9384 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (40-21), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (37-22), #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (34-20), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (30-22), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (21-0), #11879 Newport (PA) (29-26), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (74-56), LOSSES: #4241 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (48-23), #6585 Halifax (PA) (41-28)

3Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA9-46-3 (4th)3-3-9.2-14.281-66
WINS: #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (28-21), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-14), #10599 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (26-7), #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (20-15), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (21-20), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (20-13), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (14-0), #11879 Newport (PA) (33-8), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (63-34), LOSSES: #3711 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (41-6), #6585 Halifax (PA) (28-12), #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (42-14), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (47-21)

4Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA9-37-2 (3rd)4-1-9.5-17.965-68
WINS: #6585 Halifax (PA) (16-14), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (47-21), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (13-7), #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (21-14), #10794 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (17-0), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (37-12), #11104 Minersville (PA) (28-6), #11879 Newport (PA) (40-21), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (58-26), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (28-21), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (29-7)

5Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA4-74-5 (t 5th)0-3-17.4-2.576-50
WINS: #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (22-20), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (14-6), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (27-20), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #199 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (55-0), #2901 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #6585 Halifax (PA) (37-7), #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (37-22), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (27-14), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (13-7), #11879 Newport (PA) (20-13)

6Pine Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA4-63-6 (t 7th)2-0-20.2-20.652-58
WINS: #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (22-7), #11879 Newport (PA) (31-14), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (48-8), #13799 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (50-14), LOSSES: #6585 Halifax (PA) (20-16), #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (34-20), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (20-15), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (21-14), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (22-20), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-20)

7Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA4-64-5 (t 5th)0-1-20.7-17.459-52
WINS: #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (29-7), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-14), #11879 Newport (PA) (20-16), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #6585 Halifax (PA) (31-6), #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (30-22), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (21-20), #9979 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (20-0), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-6), #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (22-7)

8Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAAA3-73-6 (t 7th)0-1-22.7-1560-52
WINS: #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (28-20), #11879 Newport (PA) (28-19), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #5410 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (41-0), #6585 Halifax (PA) (13-6), #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (21-0), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (20-13), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (37-12), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-20), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (28-14)

9Newport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA2-82-7 (9th)1-2-27.9-1657-54
WINS: #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (20-13), #13672 Millersburg (PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #6585 Halifax (PA) (41-19), #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (29-26), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (33-8), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (40-21), #8677 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (59-20), #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (31-14), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (20-16), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-19)

10Millersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA0-100-9 (10th)0-4-45.8-15.762-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6585 Halifax (PA) (48-7), #7184 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (74-56), #8507 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (63-34), #8576 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (28-7), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (47-14), #10671 Pine Grove (PA) (48-8), #10765 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (35-6), #11067 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (55-7), #11465 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (48-27), #11879 Newport (PA) (47-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA12-27-0 (1st)11-225.20.993-63
WINS: #3121 Rochester (PA) (37-8), #3121 Rochester (PA) (28-6), #4038 Clairton (PA) (27-7), #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (55-13), #6408 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (60-6), #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (46-6), #8788 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (27-0), #11132 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (48-7), #12334 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #13421 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #588 Farrell (PA) (41-10), #3857 Jeannette (PA) (28-13)

2Rochester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA11-26-1 (2nd)10-216.1-2.781-60
WINS: #3857 Jeannette (PA) (27-0), #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (26-14), #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-12), #7791 New Brighton (PA) (42-13), #7924 Monessen (PA) (22-14), #8814 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (52-14), #9008 Leechburg (PA) (42-6), #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (43-14), #11132 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (43-6), #12334 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-24), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (28-6), #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (37-8)

3Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA6-45-2 (3rd)6-33.2-5.763-47
WINS: #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (51-26), #8381 California (Coal Center, PA) (37-14), #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (35-34), #11132 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (48-13), #12334 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-7), #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (55-13), #3121 Rochester (PA) (26-14), #4038 Clairton (PA) (25-12), #4688 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (28-12)

4Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA6-44-3 (4th)6-3-0.5-10.954-55
WINS: #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (58-6), #11132 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (60-0), #11827 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (70-6), #12334 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-0), #12684 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (50-0), #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (46-6), #3121 Rochester (PA) (32-12), #3178 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-26), #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (51-26)

5Cornell (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA4-53-4 (5th)4-5-12.1-953-44
WINS: #11132 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (24-0), #12048 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (43-15), #12334 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-16), #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-12), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (27-0), #3121 Rochester (PA) (43-14), #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (35-34), #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (58-6), #6669 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (43-8)

6Union Area (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-72-5 (6th)2-6-23-10.852-54
WINS: #12334 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #12403 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (35-20), #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (48-7), #3121 Rochester (PA) (43-6), #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (48-13), #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (60-0), #8814 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (20-6), #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (24-0), #11414 Carmichaels (PA) (16-14)

7Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-71-6 (7th)3-6-31.4-13.648-59
WINS: #12669 Springdale (PA) (34-14), #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-35), #13860 Avella (PA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (42-0), #3121 Rochester (PA) (56-0), #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (44-7), #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (54-0), #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (40-16), #10758 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (34-7), #11132 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (28-0)

8Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA0-100-7 (8th)0-8-40.7-7.358-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (56-0), #3121 Rochester (PA) (45-24), #4700 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (48-0), #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (60-0), #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (54-0), #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (56-12), #11132 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (39-0), #11203 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-7), #12334 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-35), #12669 Springdale (PA) (14-11)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA11-16-0 (1st)9-112-770-60
WINS: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (28-13), #4038 Clairton (PA) (21-6), #6386 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (32-12), #6408 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-12), #6669 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (40-14), #7924 Monessen (PA) (18-14), #9008 Leechburg (PA) (38-0), #11827 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (43-0), #12669 Springdale (PA) (58-0), #12803 Brownsville (PA) (44-0), #13860 Avella (PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #3121 Rochester (PA) (27-0)

2Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA9-25-1 (2nd)9-211-7.265-54
WINS: #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (25-12), #6408 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-18), #6669 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (40-0), #8381 California (Coal Center, PA) (27-17), #8814 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (33-14), #9008 Leechburg (PA) (36-0), #11827 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (54-0), #12669 Springdale (PA) (43-7), #14279 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (27-7), #3857 Jeannette (PA) (21-6)

3Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA7-44-2 (3rd)5-30-5.765-52
WINS: #6669 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (36-21), #9008 Leechburg (PA) (46-10), #9134 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (32-25), #11827 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (55-0), #12268 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (80-6), #12669 Springdale (PA) (38-0), #12684 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (60-6), #3857 Jeannette (PA) (28-12), #4038 Clairton (PA) (45-18), #5675 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (26-20)

4Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA7-33-3 (4th)5-3-0.7-15.649-55
WINS: #9008 Leechburg (PA) (29-0), #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (43-8), #9243 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (27-14), #10293 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (41-7), #11827 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-0), #12669 Springdale (PA) (47-0), #14279 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #3857 Jeannette (PA) (40-14), #4038 Clairton (PA) (40-0), #6408 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-21)

5Leechburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA5-52-4 (5th)3-5-11.6-8.260-47
WINS: #9445 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (21-14), #9943 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-13), #11827 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (41-12), #12048 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (28-0), #12669 Springdale (PA) (44-21), LOSSES: #3121 Rochester (PA) (42-6), #3857 Jeannette (PA) (38-0), #4038 Clairton (PA) (36-0), #6408 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-10), #6669 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (29-0)

6Riverview (Oakmont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA2-71-5 (6th)2-6-27.6-5.659-38
WINS: #12669 Springdale (PA) (18-0), #13421 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (19-8), LOSSES: #3251 Charleroi (PA) (48-7), #3857 Jeannette (PA) (43-0), #4038 Clairton (PA) (54-0), #6408 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (70-6), #6669 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (35-0), #9008 Leechburg (PA) (41-12)

7Springdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA2-90-6 (7th)1-8-33.8-12.758-52
WINS: #13315 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11), #13958 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #3857 Jeannette (PA) (58-0), #4038 Clairton (PA) (43-7), #4782 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (19-0), #6408 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #6669 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (47-0), #7924 Monessen (PA) (40-6), #9008 Leechburg (PA) (44-21), #11827 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (18-0), #12334 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monessen (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA7-36-1 (t 1st)7-3-6.4-20.449-59
WINS: #8381 California (Coal Center, PA) (30-20), #12048 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (44-21), #12669 Springdale (PA) (40-6), #12684 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (46-12), #13421 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (55-0), #13860 Avella (PA) (30-0), #14279 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3121 Rochester (PA) (22-14), #3857 Jeannette (PA) (18-14), #8814 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (24-6)

2California (Coal Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA6-56-1 (t 1st)6-3-8.6-15.758-57
WINS: #8814 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (24-14), #12048 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (55-21), #12684 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (56-0), #13421 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (54-0), #13860 Avella (PA) (57-6), #14279 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3723 Washington (PA) (41-25), #4038 Clairton (PA) (27-17), #5675 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (34-14), #5677 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (37-14), #7924 Monessen (PA) (30-20)

3West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA7-46-1 (t 1st)7-3-10.7-18.659-58
WINS: #7924 Monessen (PA) (24-6), #11132 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (20-6), #12048 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (41-6), #12684 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (41-0), #13421 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (50-7), #13860 Avella (PA) (52-0), #14279 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #3121 Rochester (PA) (52-14), #4038 Clairton (PA) (33-14), #8381 California (Coal Center, PA) (24-14), #10128 Cameron (WV) (22-14)

4Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA5-54-3 (4th)4-5-29.2-27.436-65
WINS: #12684 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (24-21), #12803 Brownsville (PA) (34-14), #13421 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (29-7), #13860 Avella (PA) (42-15), #14279 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #7924 Monessen (PA) (44-21), #8381 California (Coal Center, PA) (55-21), #8814 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (41-6), #9008 Leechburg (PA) (28-0), #9089 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (43-15)

5Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-73-4 (5th)3-6-34-23.344-59
WINS: #13421 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (43-12), #13860 Avella (PA) (14-7), #14279 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #6408 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-0), #6622 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (50-0), #7924 Monessen (PA) (46-12), #8381 California (Coal Center, PA) (56-0), #8814 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (41-0), #11055 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (20-13), #12048 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (24-21)

6Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA2-82-5 (6th)2-7-41.9-22.646-59
WINS: #13860 Avella (PA) (46-13), #14279 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1837 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (53-0), #7924 Monessen (PA) (55-0), #8381 California (Coal Center, PA) (54-0), #8814 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (50-7), #10925 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (47-8), #11827 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (19-8), #12048 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (29-7), #12684 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (43-12)

7