Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-023.6-6.715-10
WINS: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (31-19), #5979 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-16), #6363 West Middlesex (PA) (40-0), #9335 Union City (PA) (70-6), #12532 Cambridge Springs (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA5-04-0 (1st)4-021.4-14.511-14
WINS: #4136 Rochester (PA) (37-8), #5362 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (46-6), #8025 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), #11364 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #13204 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA5-03-0 (1st)4-018.1-17.410-15
WINS: #4181 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-12), #4515 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (32-12), #9578 Leechburg (PA) (38-0), #12082 Springdale (PA) (58-0), #13664 Avella (PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

4Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA4-02-0 (2nd)4-07.6-25.55-14
WINS: #6397 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (25-12), #7278 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (40-0), #12951 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (54-0), #13956 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

5Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A5-05-0 (t 1st)3-06.5-18.611-14
WINS: #6982 Windber (PA) (35-14), #9329 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (42-21), #9643 Meyersdale (PA) (42-0), #11049 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (50-6), #11432 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

6Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A5-02-0 (t 1st)1-06.1-257-18
WINS: #5294 Dunmore (PA) (21-15), #8977 Susquehanna (PA) (37-15), #10693 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (34-14), #12187 Carbondale (PA) (46-8), #14055 Montrose (PA) (42-8), LOSSES: none

7Rochester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA4-12-1 (t 2nd)3-15.7-7.312-13
WINS: #6397 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (26-14), #9334 New Brighton (PA) (42-13), #9578 Leechburg (PA) (42-6), #10227 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1625 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (37-8)

8Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA4-12-1 (3rd)2-15.4-9.412-12
WINS: #7278 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (36-21), #7387 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (32-25), #9876 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (80-6), #12082 Springdale (PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #2028 Jeannette (PA) (28-12)

9Halifax (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA5-04-0 (1st)1-04.5-20.79-16
WINS: #6293 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (41-28), #8536 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (37-7), #10601 Hamburg (PA) (28-14), #10909 Newport (PA) (41-19), #13173 Millersburg (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

10Shade (Cairnbrook, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A5-05-0 (t 1st)3-02.9-19.210-15
WINS: #7716 Portage (PA) (56-39), #9329 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (30-26), #9643 Meyersdale (PA) (48-20), #11049 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (50-8), #11432 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (32-13), LOSSES: none

11Muncy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-02.4-28.17-18
WINS: #5114 South Williamsport (PA) (32-24), #10024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (17-0), #10658 Towanda (PA) (15-14), #13612 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (45-0), #13943 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: none

12Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceA1-2 0-02.315.94-4
WINS: #7799 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #359 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (51-7), #2063 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (30-15)

13Northern Cambria (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA4-14-1 (2nd)3-02.1-19.49-16
WINS: #7942 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (36-14), #8603 United (Armagh, PA) (43-14), #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (50-13), #11852 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #10059 Marion Center (PA) (28-12)

14South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA4-12-0 (2nd)1-11.4-14.111-14
WINS: #4014 Bloomsburg (PA) (32-7), #10282 Montgomery (PA) (25-7), #10691 Hughesville (PA) (54-22), #12462 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #4862 Muncy (PA) (32-24)

15Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-22-1 (t 2nd)3-10.6-6.215-9
WINS: #8051 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (58-6), #10227 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (60-0), #11631 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1625 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (46-6), #3724 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-26)

16Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA4-14-1 (t 3rd)0-00.4-12.96-19
WINS: #8027 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (24-6), #8531 Somerset (PA) (17-0), #10437 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-0), #11112 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #4081 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (30-0)

17Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA4-04-0 (1st)2-0-1.3-20.610-6
WINS: #7268 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (38-37), #9927 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (35-21), #10048 Bristol (PA) (28-3), #12627 Jenkintown (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

18West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA4-14-0 (1st)4-0-1.4-22.912-12
WINS: #7465 Monessen (PA) (24-6), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (41-6), #11631 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (41-0), #13956 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #5732 Cameron (WV) (22-14)

19Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA4-13-1 (t 2nd)1-0-1.9-22.97-18
WINS: #8443 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (47-21), #10909 Newport (PA) (40-21), #11452 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (37-12), #11822 Minersville (PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #10075 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (29-7)

20Canton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA5-03-0 (1st)2-0-2.4-29.88-17
WINS: #10282 Montgomery (PA) (28-6), #10658 Towanda (PA) (25-21), #10699 Athens (PA) (34-0), #12462 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (45-20), #13612 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

21Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA5-05-0 (1st)3-0-2.6-27.88-17
WINS: #8734 Everett (PA) (32-13), #8856 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (42-28), #11266 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #12539 Mount Union (PA) (45-7), #13780 Williamsburg (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: none

22West Middlesex (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A4-10-1 (t 3rd)3-1-2.7-17.911-14
WINS: #7503 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-27), #11918 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (47-0), #12095 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (27-2), #13329 Cochranton (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1378 Farrell (PA) (40-0)

23Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-31-1 (5th)2-2-2.9-4.915-9
WINS: #9846 California (Coal Center, PA) (37-14), #11364 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #3661 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (28-12), #3719 Clairton (PA) (25-12), #4136 Rochester (PA) (26-14)

24Windber (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-14-1 (3rd)2-1-5.6-21.310-15
WINS: #7716 Portage (PA) (18-7), #9329 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (31-14), #12716 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (21-13), #13863 North Star (Boswell, PA) (57-22), LOSSES: #3944 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (35-14)

25Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A4-12-0 (t 1st)1-0-6.4-29.49-16
WINS: #8977 Susquehanna (PA) (22-6), #12187 Carbondale (PA) (38-0), #13524 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (47-7), #14143 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-13)

26Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA3-22-2 (4th)2-2-6.9-1612-11
WINS: #9578 Leechburg (PA) (29-0), #12725 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (41-7), #12951 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3719 Clairton (PA) (40-0), #4181 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-21)

27Smethport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA5-05-0 (1st)5-0-7.3-36.510-15
WINS: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (28-18), #11423 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (22-20), #11686 Curwensville (PA) (20-7), #13942 Port Allegany (PA) (40-0), #14309 Sheffield (PA) (54-6), LOSSES: none

28Monessen (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-7.7-22.27-13
WINS: #9846 California (Coal Center, PA) (30-20), #12082 Springdale (PA) (40-6), #12736 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #6022 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (24-6)

29Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA4-14-1 (t 2nd)3-1-7.7-24.216-9
WINS: #9213 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (42-16), #9371 Coudersport (PA) (34-22), #12685 Keystone (Knox, PA) (50-6), #13487 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #7373 Smethport (PA) (28-18)

30Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A4-12-0 (t 1st)3-1-7.9-24.69-16
WINS: #8300 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (27-18), #11918 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (56-7), #12532 Cambridge Springs (PA) (36-0), #13329 Cochranton (PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #6363 West Middlesex (PA) (41-27)

31Portage (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A3-23-2 (t 4th)1-2-8.8-19.511-14
WINS: #9329 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (34-27), #11432 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (48-14), #13863 North Star (Boswell, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #4749 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (56-39), #6982 Windber (PA) (18-7)

32Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-23-2 (t 3rd)2-1-8.8-11.513-12
WINS: #7935 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (30-28), #10059 Marion Center (PA) (13-6), #11852 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (50-28), LOSSES: #2394 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (56-0), #8603 United (Armagh, PA) (14-13)

33Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-23-2 (t 3rd)3-1-9.9-12.812-13
WINS: #8603 United (Armagh, PA) (20-9), #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (42-33), #12362 Blairsville (PA) (52-14), LOSSES: #2394 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (48-8), #7727 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (30-28)

34Cornell (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-10.4-21.68-12
WINS: #10227 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (24-0), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (43-15), #13204 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-12), LOSSES: #5362 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (58-6)

35Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-1-11.5-21.212-13
WINS: #9335 Union City (PA) (44-28), #10820 Mercer (PA) (20-7), #14250 Saegertown (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #4432 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-6), #7503 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (27-18)

36Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA3-22-2 (t 6th)0-1-12-12.515-10
WINS: #8675 Pine Grove (PA) (20-15), #9434 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (26-7), #11452 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #6164 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (47-21), #6293 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (42-14)

37United (Armagh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA2-32-3 (t 6th)2-2-12.8-716-9
WINS: #7727 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (14-13), #12362 Blairsville (PA) (57-28), LOSSES: #2394 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (47-7), #4955 Northern Cambria (PA) (43-14), #7935 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (20-9)

38Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA4-14-1 (t 3rd)3-1-14-26.710-15
WINS: #9574 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (36-28), #11774 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (19-12), #12384 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (26-13), #13780 Williamsburg (PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (42-28)

39Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA4-14-1 (t 2nd)3-1-15.7-32.112-13
WINS: #10703 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (24-20), #11423 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (31-8), #12685 Keystone (Knox, PA) (41-18), #14309 Sheffield (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (42-16)

40Union City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A3-22-0 (t 1st)3-2-16.3-17.311-14
WINS: #10820 Mercer (PA) (44-33), #12095 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (46-44), #13329 Cochranton (PA) (63-36), LOSSES: #1378 Farrell (PA) (70-6), #8300 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (44-28)

41Coudersport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA4-14-1 (t 2nd)4-1-16.5-41.18-17
WINS: #10703 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (28-6), #13942 Port Allegany (PA) (61-0), #14092 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (71-0), #14309 Sheffield (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (34-22)

42Leechburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA2-31-2 (5th)1-3-17.5-8.214-10
WINS: #9869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-13), #12951 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #2028 Jeannette (PA) (38-0), #4136 Rochester (PA) (42-6), #7278 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (29-0)

43Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA3-23-2 (t 6th)1-0-17.8-23.411-14
WINS: #9610 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-27), #12539 Mount Union (PA) (38-20), #13780 Williamsburg (PA) (43-2), LOSSES: #5897 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (41-7), #8734 Everett (PA) (32-26)

44California (Coal Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA1-41-1 (t 4th)1-2-18.7-10.514-10
WINS: #13664 Avella (PA) (57-6), LOSSES: #4301 Washington (PA) (41-25), #5358 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (34-14), #6397 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (37-14), #7465 Monessen (PA) (30-20)

45Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-20-2 (t 7th)0-1-19.8-17.810-5
WINS: #10652 Pennington (NJ) (28-26), #13034 George (Newtown, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #6000 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (28-3), #7268 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (21-0)

46Union Area (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-31-3 (6th)1-3-20.8-13.311-13
WINS: #10285 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (35-20), #13204 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #4136 Rochester (PA) (43-6), #5362 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (60-0), #8051 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (24-0)

47Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-0-212.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1523 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #3933 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (36-14), #4350 Bedford (PA) (40-14), #8027 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (14-13), #8531 Somerset (PA) (19-16)

48Montgomery (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA2-32-0 (t 1st)1-2-21-15.717-8
WINS: #11993 Sayre (PA) (26-12), #13727 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #5020 Wellsboro (PA) (33-7), #5114 South Williamsport (PA) (25-7), #6265 Canton (PA) (28-6)

49Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3A1-40-3 (8th)1-1-23.3-10.819-6
WINS: #13524 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #3962 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (55-0), #4049 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (34-14), #6171 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (35-21), #9949 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (53-14)

50Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA3-23-2 (t 5th)3-2-23.3-31.812-13
WINS: #11686 Curwensville (PA) (34-14), #13487 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (42-6), #13942 Port Allegany (PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #9213 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (24-20), #9371 Coudersport (PA) (28-6)

51Saltsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-3-23.8-9.315-10
WINS: #10059 Marion Center (PA) (22-12), LOSSES: #2394 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (2-0), #4955 Northern Cambria (PA) (50-13), #7935 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (42-33), #12362 Blairsville (PA) (38-26)

52Mercer (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A2-30-1 (t 3rd)2-2-24-21.511-14
WINS: #12095 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (19-13), #13329 Cochranton (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #6812 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (10-7), #8300 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (20-7), #9335 Union City (PA) (44-33)

53Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-22-1 (t 2nd)2-2-24.5-26.38-16
WINS: #11631 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (24-21), #12804 Brownsville (PA) (34-14), #13956 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #6022 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (41-6), #8051 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (43-15)

54Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A2-32-3 (6th)1-2-25.3-19.214-11
WINS: #12716 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (16-13), #13863 North Star (Boswell, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #3944 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (50-6), #4749 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (50-8), #9643 Meyersdale (PA) (20-14)

55Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-41-3 (8th)1-1-26.6-16.913-12
WINS: #12384 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (14-7), #8734 Everett (PA) (27-20), #9323 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (13-6), #9610 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (33-28)

56Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-30-2 (7th)2-2-27.1-16.79-16
WINS: #12082 Springdale (PA) (34-14), #13664 Avella (PA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1625 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (42-0), #6397 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (44-7), #10618 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (34-7)

57Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-0-27.23.717-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #932 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (35-0), #2339 Jim Thorpe (PA) (56-0), #5853 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (60-14), #7647 Lehighton (PA) (26-6), #9313 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (43-20)

58Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA3-23-2 (t 5th)3-2-27.4-35.411-14
WINS: #13487 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (47-25), #13942 Port Allegany (PA) (34-6), #14092 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #7373 Smethport (PA) (22-20), #9213 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (31-8)

59Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A1-41-4 (t 7th)0-3-27.5-13.616-9
WINS: #13863 North Star (Boswell, PA) (40-8), LOSSES: #3944 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (35-7), #4749 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (32-13), #7716 Portage (PA) (48-14), #9643 Meyersdale (PA) (30-26)

60Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-3-28.7-16.114-11
WINS: #12736 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (43-12), LOSSES: #5362 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (50-0), #6022 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (41-0), #9682 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (20-13), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (24-21)

61Curwensville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA3-23-2 (t 5th)2-2-28.9-33.712-13
WINS: #12685 Keystone (Knox, PA) (30-14), #13487 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (14-13), #14092 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (58-6), LOSSES: #7373 Smethport (PA) (20-7), #10703 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (34-14)

62Glendale (Flinton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-41-4 (9th)1-1-29.5-19.215-10
WINS: #13780 Williamsburg (PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #5897 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (47-6), #8734 Everett (PA) (28-26), #8856 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (19-12), #9574 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (34-14)

63Purchase Line (Commodore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA1-41-4 (t 8th)1-2-30-14.213-12
WINS: #12362 Blairsville (PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #4955 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-0), #7727 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (50-28), #7942 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (37-0), #10059 Marion Center (PA) (20-8)

64Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA4-22-0 (t 1st)3-0-30.8-40.57-23
WINS: #13173 Millersburg (PA) (48-27), #13612 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (34-14), #13727 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-14), #14195 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #9434 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (25-24), #11822 Minersville (PA) (20-14)

65Sayre (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA2-31-1 (4th)1-1-30.9-29.47-18
WINS: #12462 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (7-6), #13612 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #10282 Montgomery (PA) (26-12), #10344 Troy (PA) (20-7), #10658 Towanda (PA) (21-0)

66Springdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA0-50-2 (6th)0-4-31.6-0.816-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2028 Jeannette (PA) (58-0), #3765 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (19-0), #4181 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #7465 Monessen (PA) (40-6), #11364 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-14)

67Eisenhower (Russell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-3-31.7-2213-12
WINS: #14250 Saegertown (PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #6363 West Middlesex (PA) (27-2), #6812 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (37-34), #9335 Union City (PA) (46-44), #10820 Mercer (PA) (19-13)

68Blairsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA1-41-4 (t 8th)1-3-33.9-17.410-15
WINS: #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (38-26), LOSSES: #7935 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (52-14), #7942 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (32-12), #8603 United (Armagh, PA) (57-28), #11852 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (22-20)

69Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-2-34.1-15.417-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5897 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-12), #8856 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (26-13), #9574 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (35-20), #9610 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (25-6), #11266 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (22-20)

70Wilkinsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL A EasternA0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

71Cambridge Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-2-35.1-13.417-8
WINS: #14250 Saegertown (PA) (32-8), LOSSES: #1378 Farrell (PA) (63-0), #4793 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (48-0), #7503 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (36-0), #10789 Girard (PA) (10-6)

72Jenkintown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-11-1 (4th)1-1-35.9-36.64-7
WINS: #13722 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (14-6), #14195 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #6000 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-7)

73Ferndale (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A1-41-4 (t 7th)0-2-36.6-23.310-15
WINS: #13863 North Star (Boswell, PA) (7-6), LOSSES: #6982 Windber (PA) (21-13), #9329 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (38-0), #9643 Meyersdale (PA) (24-7), #11049 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (16-13)

74Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA2-32-2 (t 4th)2-2-36.7-326-18
WINS: #13664 Avella (PA) (46-13), #13956 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #7465 Monessen (PA) (55-0), #10648 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (47-8), #11631 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (43-12)

75Fairfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3A1-30-2 (t 6th)0-0-37.1-21.99-10
WINS: #13526 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (31-23), LOSSES: #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (49-6), #6579 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (34-6), #12499 Biglerville (PA) (22-21)

76Riverview (Oakmont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA0-40-3 (7th)0-3-38.80.213-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2059 Charleroi (PA) (48-7), #3719 Clairton (PA) (54-0), #7278 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (35-0), #9578 Leechburg (PA) (41-12)

77Millersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA0-50-4 (t 8th)0-2-41.1-10.920-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4374 Halifax (PA) (48-7), #6293 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (74-56), #8536 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (47-14), #8675 Pine Grove (PA) (48-8), #11969 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (48-27)

78Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA0-50-3 (8th)0-3-41.4-3.417-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1625 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (56-0), #2755 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (48-0), #8051 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (56-12), #10060 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-7), #10227 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (39-0)

79Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA1-31-2 (5th)1-0-41.6-23.69-10
WINS: #13439 Morrisville (PA) (7-6), LOSSES: #7268 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (48-6), #9927 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (43-14), #10745 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (24-0)

80Cochranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-4-42.7-18.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6363 West Middlesex (PA) (33-0), #7503 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (35-28), #9335 Union City (PA) (63-36), #10820 Mercer (PA) (21-6), #13009 Titusville (PA) (14-0)

81Morrisville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-30-1 (6th)1-1-44.3-44.75-16
WINS: #14195 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (41-8), #14226 Kutztown (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #10381 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (48-18), #13034 George (Newtown, PA) (20-16), #13226 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (7-6)

82Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA1-41-4 (t 9th)1-4-44.9-30.613-12
WINS: #14309 Sheffield (PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-0), #10703 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (42-6), #11423 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (47-25), #11686 Curwensville (PA) (14-13)

83Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A2-31-1 (3rd)0-2-45.3-33.86-19
WINS: #14055 Montrose (PA) (13-6), #14143 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (14-12), LOSSES: #7174 Old Forge (PA) (47-7), #10693 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (48-6), #11076 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (41-14)

84Bucktail (Farwell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA1-41-3 (t 5th)0-4-46.4-22.117-9
WINS: #13727 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (36-24), LOSSES: #4862 Muncy (PA) (45-0), #6265 Canton (PA) (44-14), #11969 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-14), #11993 Sayre (PA) (36-0)

85Avella (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-4-47.1-23.510-15
WINS: #13956 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (14-12), LOSSES: #2028 Jeannette (PA) (55-7), #9846 California (Coal Center, PA) (57-6), #11364 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-18), #12736 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (46-13)

86Williamsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-4-49.4-16.417-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (44-0), #8856 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-0), #9610 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-6), #9657 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (43-2), #11774 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (46-0)

87Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalA0-40-3 (t 6th)0-0-49.8-22.913-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8804 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10067 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #11237 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-6), #12016 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0)

88Port Allegany (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-4-52.6-22.317-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7373 Smethport (PA) (40-0), #9371 Coudersport (PA) (61-0), #10703 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (60-0), #11423 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (34-6), #12685 Keystone (Knox, PA) (42-24)

89Mapletown (Greensboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA0-50-4 (8th)0-5-52.9-20.514-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3719 Clairton (PA) (2-0), #6022 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (47-0), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (49-0), #12736 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (40-6), #13664 Avella (PA) (14-12)

90Cameron County (Emporium, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA1-41-4 (t 9th)1-3-56.2-3512-13
WINS: #14309 Sheffield (PA) (6-0), LOSSES: #9371 Coudersport (PA) (71-0), #11423 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (55-0), #11686 Curwensville (PA) (58-6), #12685 Keystone (Knox, PA) (46-0)

91Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-3-59.7-31.512-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9313 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (30-0), #11822 Minersville (PA) (37-0), #11969 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-0), #12627 Jenkintown (PA) (27-20), #13439 Morrisville (PA) (41-8)

92Saegertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-3-61.7-28.410-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8300 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (40-7), #10789 Girard (PA) (54-15), #12095 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (52-6), #12532 Cambridge Springs (PA) (32-8), #13009 Titusville (PA) (35-6)

93Sheffield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-5-65.2-28.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7373 Smethport (PA) (54-6), #9213 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (49-0), #9371 Coudersport (PA) (61-6), #13487 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (47-0), #14092 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (6-0)

94St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceA0-00-00-0-7000-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-03-0 (1st)2-046.711.414-11
WINS: #1510 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-7), #2868 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-27), #3631 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (48-0), #3650 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-0), #4014 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: none

2Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA4-02-0 (1st)4-028.1-7.56-13
WINS: #1698 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (56-36), #7000 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (56-14), #7387 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (43-14), #12804 Brownsville (PA) (58-6), LOSSES: none

3Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3-21-1 (3rd)0-122.418.518-7
WINS: #2868 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-13), #4533 Lewisburg (PA) (40-20), #5171 Jersey Shore (PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (41-7), #932 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (33-21)

4Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-05-0 (t 1st)1-022.3-12.65-20
WINS: #3933 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (56-27), #8027 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-6), #8531 Somerset (PA) (47-6), #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #11112 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (64-20), LOSSES: none

5West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA4-12-0 (t 1st)0-022.19.412-9
WINS: #2696 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (18-16), #3436 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (36-35), #5475 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-7), #5833 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (40-14), LOSSES: #1273 Pottsgrove (PA) (15-14)

6Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-022.1-2.416-9
WINS: #3883 Sharon (PA) (42-12), #6812 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (66-19), #7333 Conneaut (OH) (55-14), #11918 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (67-0), LOSSES: #1378 Farrell (PA) (31-19)

7Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA3-13-1 (2nd)3-120.89.112-7
WINS: #2915 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-24), #4515 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (41-12), #7387 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #969 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-36)

8Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-018.3-18.49-16
WINS: #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (54-19), #6400 York Suburban (York, PA) (62-0), #6403 Littlestown (PA) (27-7), #10782 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (47-7), #14187 York County Tech (York, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

9Charleroi (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-03-0 (t 1st)3-017.9-17.26-12
WINS: #4301 Washington (PA) (64-33), #7424 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (56-7), #11407 Carmichaels (PA) (69-7), #12951 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

10Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA3-10-00-017.76.99-9
WINS: #3961 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (42-17), #5475 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-21), #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #501 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (41-14)

11Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA5-05-0 (1st)1-015.4-13.112-13
WINS: #7727 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (56-0), #7935 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (48-8), #7942 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (42-12), #8603 United (Armagh, PA) (47-7), #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

12Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA5-05-0 (t 1st)1-014.6-7.28-17
WINS: #3933 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-12), #4081 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (19-14), #8027 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (23-8), #8531 Somerset (PA) (41-9), #11112 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (22-0), LOSSES: none

13Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA4-12-0 (t 1st)0-014.63.110-14
WINS: #2913 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (12-7), #5013 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (17-0), #5913 Chester (PA) (28-6), #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2094 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-27)

14McGuffey (Claysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-013-19.17-17
WINS: #5358 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (48-14), #7424 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (41-21), #10044 Ambridge (PA) (28-0), #11407 Carmichaels (PA) (55-0), #13204 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

15Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA4-00-00-013-10.22-16
WINS: #5340 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (31-21), #6206 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-24), #6696 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-10), #12477 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

16Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA4-12-1 (t 3rd)4-112.1-5.59-15
WINS: #7000 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-21), #7387 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (33-12), #9334 New Brighton (PA) (35-7), #9869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1698 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (31-24)

17Burgettstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-03-0 (t 1st)4-012.1-12.48-12
WINS: #3724 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (23-21), #6867 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), #9682 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (41-0), #12363 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

18Freedom (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA4-13-1 (t 1st)3-111.5-7.710-14
WINS: #4002 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (43-0), #7933 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (39-6), #10285 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (63-0), #10425 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #3661 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (27-21)

19Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-011.1-4.610-15
WINS: #3883 Sharon (PA) (23-21), #6097 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (17-6), #8617 Greenville (PA) (61-6), #11898 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (64-6), LOSSES: #2468 Manchester (Akron, OH) (52-21)

20Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA5-05-0 (t 1st)3-010-14.410-15
WINS: #5569 Brockway (PA) (20-7), #6931 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (36-14), #8540 Bradford (PA) (28-7), #10238 Kane (PA) (34-6), #12233 St. Marys (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

21Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA4-13-1 (t 1st)3-17.9-4.611-14
WINS: #3016 Freedom (PA) (27-21), #6397 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (28-12), #7853 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (14-7), #9334 New Brighton (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #7000 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (33-13)

22South Side (Hookstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-12-1 (3rd)3-17.6-5.913-11
WINS: #5362 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (28-26), #7853 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (35-15), #7906 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (42-7), #10618 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (54-33), LOSSES: #2917 Burgettstown (PA) (23-21)

23Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA3-13-1 (t 1st)3-16.3-6.29-11
WINS: #7000 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (45-14), #7853 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (24-0), #10285 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (48-13), LOSSES: #3016 Freedom (PA) (43-0)

24Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA5-05-0 (t 1st)3-06.3-17.68-17
WINS: #6931 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (34-14), #7863 Brookville (PA) (28-15), #9017 Karns City (PA) (14-7), #10931 Punxsutawney (PA) (40-6), #12233 St. Marys (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

25Bloomsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3-21-2 (t 4th)1-16.35.316-9
WINS: #4783 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (19-8), #7255 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (28-7), #9483 Mifflinburg (PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-6), #5114 South Williamsport (PA) (32-7)

26Washington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-11-1 (t 4th)2-14.9-15.97-17
WINS: #7334 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (59-25), #9846 California (Coal Center, PA) (41-25), #12363 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (58-0), #12804 Brownsville (PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2059 Charleroi (PA) (64-33)

27East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA3-22-1 (t 3rd)3-13.9-214-10
WINS: #4607 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (29-23), #9869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (34-7), #12363 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (38-8), LOSSES: #1698 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (41-12), #2028 Jeannette (PA) (32-12)

28York Catholic (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA5-02-0 (t 1st)1-03.5-17.58-17
WINS: #6403 Littlestown (PA) (22-19), #6400 York Suburban (York, PA) (21-14), #10580 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (24-3), #10782 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (19-3), #12499 Biglerville (PA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

29South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-13-0 (t 1st)4-13.5-8.111-14
WINS: #6867 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #7424 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (41-14), #8794 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-13), #9682 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (27-12), LOSSES: #4515 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (29-23)

30Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA5-02-0 (t 2nd)3-01.8-28.35-20
WINS: #10282 Montgomery (PA) (33-7), #10344 Troy (PA) (36-8), #10658 Towanda (PA) (30-3), #10691 Hughesville (PA) (28-7), #13943 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

31Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-23-0 (1st)3-00.8-9.113-12
WINS: #8978 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (49-0), #11076 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (33-0), #12187 Carbondale (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1674 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (31-0), #4049 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (21-15)

32Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-13-1 (3rd)3-10.6-16.69-15
WINS: #8532 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (52-26), #9846 California (Coal Center, PA) (34-14), #11407 Carmichaels (PA) (44-8), #12804 Brownsville (PA) (50-15), LOSSES: #2755 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (48-14)

33Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA4-14-1 (3rd)3-10-13.79-16
WINS: #7863 Brookville (PA) (28-25), #9017 Karns City (PA) (27-24), #10238 Kane (PA) (28-6), #12233 St. Marys (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #3274 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (20-7)

34Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-31-0 (t 1st)0-0-0.66.118-7
WINS: #7647 Lehighton (PA) (35-34), #11383 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (60-14), LOSSES: #932 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (54-0), #1517 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #2339 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-0)

35Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA4-14-0 (2nd)1-0-0.9-18.611-14
WINS: #8734 Everett (PA) (31-19), #9657 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (41-7), #11774 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (47-6), #12384 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #4861 Tyrone (PA) (16-7)

36Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA3-21-1 (t 4th)2-1-2.4-10.210-15
WINS: #10782 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (35-14), #10909 Newport (PA) (59-20), #12499 Biglerville (PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #2000 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (54-19), #2591 Middletown (PA) (48-40)

37Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA4-13-1 (t 2nd)1-0-2.4-1810-15
WINS: #8443 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (42-14), #9370 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (40-21), #10909 Newport (PA) (29-26), #13173 Millersburg (PA) (74-56), LOSSES: #4374 Halifax (PA) (41-28)

38Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA3-22-2 (5th)0-0-3.2-8.313-11
WINS: #7738 Huntingdon (PA) (35-18), #9323 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (31-29), #12774 Fairfield (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #2961 Clearfield (PA) (56-35), #3437 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-28)

39Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-4.8-178-16
WINS: #8617 Greenville (PA) (19-12), #10820 Mercer (PA) (10-7), #12095 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (37-34), #12885 Seneca (Erie, PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (66-19)

40Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-31-2 (t 5th)2-2-5.1015-9
WINS: #8794 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), #9334 New Brighton (PA) (19-17), LOSSES: #2529 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-19), #2917 Burgettstown (PA) (20-6), #4607 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (21-7)

41Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA1-41-4 (t 9th)0-0-5.33.617-8
WINS: #9482 Pen Argyl (PA) (62-30), LOSSES: #3014 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (34-26), #3094 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (49-14), #3393 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (35-20), #4695 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (33-14)

42Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA3-23-2 (4th)2-2-5.4-6.414-11
WINS: #8540 Bradford (PA) (12-7), #9017 Karns City (PA) (20-14), #10238 Kane (PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #3274 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (36-14), #4008 Clarion (PA) (34-14)

43Neshannock (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-32-1 (4th)2-3-5.76.515-8
WINS: #3661 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (33-13), #10425 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #969 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-14), #2915 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-21), #4002 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (45-14)

44North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA3-22-0 (t 2nd)1-1-6.8-16.612-13
WINS: #10344 Troy (PA) (34-7), #10699 Athens (PA) (42-0), #13943 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (54-8), LOSSES: #3657 Montoursville (PA) (51-6), #4014 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-7)

45Valley (New Kensington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA1-40-3 (7th)0-3-7.4916-7
WINS: #10351 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (26-21), LOSSES: #969 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-14), #1698 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-0), #2915 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-12), #4181 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-25)

46Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA2-31-2 (6th)2-3-7.51.618-6
WINS: #8532 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (36-17), #8794 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #2059 Charleroi (PA) (56-7), #2755 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (41-21), #4607 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (41-14)

47Western Beaver (Industry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-31-2 (6th)2-3-9.5-6.612-12
WINS: #10285 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (27-13), #12363 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #3661 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (14-7), #3724 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-15), #4002 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (24-0)

48Brookville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA2-32-3 (t 5th)1-2-9.6-9.214-11
WINS: #8540 Bradford (PA) (69-60), #9017 Karns City (PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #4008 Clarion (PA) (28-15), #5569 Brockway (PA) (28-25), #10931 Punxsutawney (PA) (23-21)

49Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA3-21-1 (4th)2-2-9.7-13.99-16
WINS: #8261 Yough (Herminie, PA) (44-25), #10425 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (24-14), #10618 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (35-15), LOSSES: #3724 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (42-7), #10285 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (34-33)

50West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA3-23-2 (t 3rd)1-1-9.9-13.313-12
WINS: #10059 Marion Center (PA) (22-14), #11852 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (37-0), #12362 Blairsville (PA) (32-12), LOSSES: #2394 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (42-12), #4955 Northern Cambria (PA) (36-14)

51Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-2-10.32.717-8
WINS: #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1523 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-6), #2503 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (23-8), #5449 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-6), #6223 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (6-0)

52Southmoreland (Alverton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA3-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-12.5-18.47-17
WINS: #10071 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (18-14), #11407 Carmichaels (PA) (36-8), #12804 Brownsville (PA) (59-0), LOSSES: #5358 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (52-26), #7424 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (36-17)

53Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA3-23-1 (t 2nd)0-0-12.5-12.412-13
WINS: #10075 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (14-6), #11452 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (27-20), #13173 Millersburg (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #1517 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #4374 Halifax (PA) (37-7)

54Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA1-40-1 (t 3rd)1-2-12.9-0.515-10
WINS: #11898 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #1400 Grove City (PA) (60-6), #3089 Sharpsville (PA) (61-6), #6097 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-13), #6812 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (19-12)

55Everett (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA3-23-2 (t 6th)0-1-13.5-15.614-11
WINS: #9657 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (32-26), #11266 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (27-20), #11774 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (28-26), LOSSES: #5897 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (31-19), #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (32-13)

56Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-3-13.7-13.510-15
WINS: #9682 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (28-7), #13096 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4607 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (34-13), #6867 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), #7424 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (14-6)

57Susquehanna (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4AA3-21-2 (4th)1-0-14.6-23.711-14
WINS: #11076 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (21-0), #12754 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (33-24), #14055 Montrose (PA) (36-6), LOSSES: #4049 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (37-15), #7174 Old Forge (PA) (22-6)

58Riverside (Taylor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-21-2 (3rd)1-1-14.6-16.911-14
WINS: #9949 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-21), #12187 Carbondale (PA) (35-14), #12795 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (40-13), #5294 Dunmore (PA) (49-0)

59Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-4-14.8-6.716-9
WINS: #10931 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-22), LOSSES: #4008 Clarion (PA) (14-7), #5569 Brockway (PA) (27-24), #6931 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (20-14), #7863 Brookville (PA) (35-28)

60Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]AA1-41-4 (t 7th)0-0-16.3-8.318-7
WINS: #12716 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #3944 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (42-21), #4749 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (30-26), #6982 Windber (PA) (31-14), #7716 Portage (PA) (34-27)

61New Brighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA1-41-1 (5th)1-3-16.3-0.214-11
WINS: #10425 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (30-13), LOSSES: #2915 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #3661 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (45-0), #4136 Rochester (PA) (42-13), #6867 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-17)

62Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA3-20-00-0-16.8-20.314-12
WINS: #10601 Hamburg (PA) (25-7), #11969 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (25-24), #14143 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1517 Tamaqua (PA) (35-0), #8443 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (26-7)

63West Branch (Morrisdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA4-13-1 (5th)1-0-17.5-28.95-20
WINS: #11774 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (34-14), #12046 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14), #12384 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-20), #12539 Mount Union (PA) (21-20), LOSSES: #8856 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (36-28)

64Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA4-14-1 (t 3rd)1-0-17.7-32.74-21
WINS: #11266 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (33-28), #12384 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (25-6), #12539 Mount Union (PA) (29-7), #13780 Williamsburg (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #9657 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (35-27)

65Meyersdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]AA3-23-2 (t 4th)0-0-17.8-1614-11
WINS: #11049 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (20-14), #11432 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (30-26), #12716 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (24-7), LOSSES: #3944 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (42-0), #4749 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (48-20)

66Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-31-3 (7th)1-3-18-9.912-12
WINS: #10618 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (20-14), #11631 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #2917 Burgettstown (PA) (41-0), #4607 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (27-12), #8794 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7)

67Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA2-31-2 (5th)2-2-18.8-11.710-15
WINS: #10618 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (28-18), #12363 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #2915 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #4515 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (34-7), #9578 Leechburg (PA) (28-13)

68Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA2-31-2 (6th)0-0-19.2-9.512-12
WINS: #11614 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (19-13), #12046 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (31-13), LOSSES: #3437 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-6), #4861 Tyrone (PA) (44-7), #5385 East Canton (OH) (35-6)

69Marion Center (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA2-32-3 (t 6th)0-1-20-14.112-13
WINS: #4955 Northern Cambria (PA) (28-12), #11852 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (20-8), LOSSES: #7727 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (13-6), #7942 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (22-14), #10788 Saltsburg (PA) (22-12)

70Kane (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-3-20.8-6.616-9
WINS: #10931 Punxsutawney (PA) (22-0), LOSSES: #3274 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (34-6), #5569 Brockway (PA) (28-6), #6931 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (14-13), #8540 Bradford (PA) (43-14)

71Shenango (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA1-40-3 (t 7th)1-3-21-4.514-10
WINS: #7906 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (34-33), LOSSES: #3016 Freedom (PA) (63-0), #4002 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (48-13), #7853 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (27-13), #10227 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (35-20)

72Troy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA2-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-21.3-1016-9
WINS: #10658 Towanda (PA) (17-7), #11993 Sayre (PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #3437 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (50-6), #5020 Wellsboro (PA) (36-8), #7255 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (34-7)

73Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA0-50-3 (t 7th)0-4-21.8-0.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1836 Beaver Falls (PA) (41-0), #3016 Freedom (PA) (35-13), #7000 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (14-6), #7906 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (24-14), #9334 New Brighton (PA) (30-13)

74Carlynton (Carnegie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA1-40-3 (9th)0-4-22.8-13.313-12
WINS: #11364 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #3724 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (54-33), #7906 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (35-15), #9682 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (20-14), #9869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-18)

75Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA1-40-3 (7th)0-2-23-10.119-6
WINS: #11993 Sayre (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #4862 Muncy (PA) (15-14), #5020 Wellsboro (PA) (30-3), #6265 Canton (PA) (25-21), #10344 Troy (PA) (17-7)

76Hughesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA0-50-2 (8th)0-1-23.31.318-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2868 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-24), #3657 Montoursville (PA) (42-0), #5020 Wellsboro (PA) (28-7), #5114 South Williamsport (PA) (54-22), #9483 Mifflinburg (PA) (22-7)

77Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-3-23.83.219-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2000 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (47-7), #3686 Wyomissing (PA) (48-3), #4604 York Catholic (York, PA) (19-3), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (35-14), #8152 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-21)

78Newport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA0-50-4 (t 8th)0-2-24.5-3.120-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4374 Halifax (PA) (41-19), #6164 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (40-21), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (59-20), #6293 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (29-26), #8675 Pine Grove (PA) (31-14)

79Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA1-40-2 (t 4th)0-2-25.5-9.817-8
WINS: #13524 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #3962 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (48-7), #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (42-0), #5294 Dunmore (PA) (33-0), #8977 Susquehanna (PA) (21-0)

80Carmichaels (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA0-40-4 (8th)0-4-27.34.716-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2059 Charleroi (PA) (69-7), #2755 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (55-0), #5358 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (44-8), #8532 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (36-8)

81Camp Hill (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-0-28.50.721-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2591 Middletown (PA) (63-0), #4572 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (56-16), #5091 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (28-7), #6351 Palmyra (PA) (35-21), #8510 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-7)

82Catasauqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA1-41-4 (t 9th)0-0-29.2-8.712-13
WINS: #11989 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (37-34), LOSSES: #3094 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (54-22), #4565 Bangor (PA) (42-12), #7963 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (48-0), #9482 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7)

83Minersville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-31-0 (t 1st)0-0-29.8-26.412-14
WINS: #11969 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (20-14), #14195 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #6164 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (28-6), #9370 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (31-0), #10601 Hamburg (PA) (28-19)

84Iroquois (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA1-40-1 (t 3rd)1-2-30.3-10.411-11
WINS: #12302 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-8), LOSSES: #3089 Sharpsville (PA) (64-6), #7333 Conneaut (OH) (46-6), #7812 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (55-6), #8617 Greenville (PA) (43-14)

85Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA1-40-1 (t 3rd)1-1-30.4-6.815-9
WINS: #12885 Seneca (Erie, PA) (23-18), LOSSES: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (67-0), #6363 West Middlesex (PA) (47-0), #7333 Conneaut (OH) (69-0), #7503 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (56-7)

86Carbondale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA0-50-2 (t 4th)0-2-32.4-3.219-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4049 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (46-8), #5294 Dunmore (PA) (49-0), #6171 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (40-0), #7174 Old Forge (PA) (38-0), #8978 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-14)

87Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA0-20-00-1-33.4-28.84-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11337 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (25-14), #11898 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (16-8)

88Summit Academy (Herman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA0-50-2 (6th)0-5-33.9-1.515-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2917 Burgettstown (PA) (41-0), #4301 Washington (PA) (58-0), #4515 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (38-8), #7853 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (30-0), #9869 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (21-0)

89Panther Valley (Lansford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA1-40-00-0-34.2-8.316-9
WINS: #13727 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-22), LOSSES: #1517 Tamaqua (PA) (71-0), #2339 Jim Thorpe (PA) (63-0), #7647 Lehighton (PA) (45-7), #10601 Hamburg (PA) (34-22)

90Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA1-40-2 (6th)0-0-34.7-22.214-11
WINS: #14055 Montrose (PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #5114 South Williamsport (PA) (55-6), #6265 Canton (PA) (45-20), #10699 Athens (PA) (18-16), #11993 Sayre (PA) (7-6)

91Mount Union (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA0-50-4 (10th)0-2-35.1-1317-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6323 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (45-7), #7738 Huntingdon (PA) (40-0), #9574 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (21-20), #9610 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (29-7), #9657 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (38-20)

92Keystone (Knox, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallAA2-32-3 (8th)0-0-36.3-32.312-13
WINS: #13942 Port Allegany (PA) (42-24), #14092 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #7470 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (50-6), #9213 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (41-18), #11686 Curwensville (PA) (30-14)

93Brownsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA0-50-3 (7th)0-4-37.4-0.718-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #969 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-6), #4301 Washington (PA) (55-0), #5358 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (50-15), #8532 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (59-0), #10889 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (34-14)

94Seneca (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA0-40-1 (t 3rd)0-2-38.2-1710-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6812 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (40-13), #7812 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (39-0), #10678 Corry (PA) (39-14), #11918 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (23-18)

95Columbia (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA1-41-3 (t 7th)1-0-45.4-20.714-11
WINS: #14005 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (25-13), LOSSES: #5091 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (49-7), #7897 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (56-8), #9586 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (50-14), #10690 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (41-13)

96North Star (Boswell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]AA0-50-5 (10th)0-0-50.9-20.911-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6982 Windber (PA) (57-22), #7716 Portage (PA) (62-0), #11049 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (52-6), #11432 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (40-8), #12716 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (7-6)

97Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA0-50-4 (t 9th)0-1-54-27.310-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8923 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (33-0), #9586 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (41-6), #11563 Lebanon (PA) (58-26), #11939 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (19-6), #13544 Columbia (PA) (25-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA5-02-0 (1st)3-042.6-7.78-15
WINS: #1836 Beaver Falls (PA) (39-0), #3765 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (59-6), #9525 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (62-0), #10648 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-0), #11024 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-035.811.97-10
WINS: #1536 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-30), #2097 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #2273 Salem (NJ) (22-0), #4806 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-20), #5475 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (55-28), LOSSES: none

3Derry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)4-029.80.68-15
WINS: #2422 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (27-0), #3904 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (45-15), #5117 Freeport (PA) (19-13), #5674 South Park (PA) (27-6), #10071 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

4North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA5-00-02-028.4110-15
WINS: #1510 Mount Carmel (PA) (33-21), #3631 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (36-15), #4783 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-21), #5853 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (54-0), #11383 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

5Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA5-01-0 (t 2nd)2-023.4-8.811-13
WINS: #4432 Slippery Rock (PA) (33-7), #4586 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (48-7), #8617 Greenville (PA) (60-6), #9196 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-31), #10678 Corry (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

6Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA5-01-0 (1st)0-022.4-12.712-13
WINS: #5227 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-0), #5853 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-0), #8536 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-0), #9434 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-0), #12396 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (71-0), LOSSES: none

7Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA1-11-1 (t 4th)0-122.218.87-3
WINS: #5013 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #501 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-30)

8Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA4-11-1 (3rd)0-0211.211-14
WINS: #4487 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (46-7), #5294 Dunmore (PA) (31-0), #7090 Scranton (PA) (29-0), #9073 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1466 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-15)

9Beaver Falls (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-13-1 (2nd)3-119.85.89-15
WINS: #3765 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (25-14), #5136 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (41-7), #5674 South Park (PA) (48-31), #10425 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #261 Aliquippa (PA) (39-0)

10Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)4-018.7-56-12
WINS: #3765 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (7-6), #5117 Freeport (PA) (27-21), #7436 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (33-14), #10351 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: none

11Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA5-00-01-015.8-27.95-19
WINS: #5853 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (28-0), #9313 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (55-7), #11383 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-0), #12396 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (63-0), #14226 Kutztown (PA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

12North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA4-12-1 (4th)3-115.2-2.68-16
WINS: #5136 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (14-13), #5117 Freeport (PA) (40-8), #10351 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (41-7), #10894 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (49-12), LOSSES: #854 Derry (PA) (27-0)

13Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA3-10-00-014.62.14-9
WINS: #4248 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-0), #6927 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (35-12), #7799 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (27-21), LOSSES: #1986 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-14)

14Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-12-1 (3rd)2-114.5-4.67-17
WINS: #5674 South Park (PA) (42-7), #6867 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-19), #7796 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (49-42), #7933 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (48-18), LOSSES: #5136 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (28-27)

15Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA5-03-0 (1st)4-014.2-18.68-17
WINS: #6097 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-7), #7812 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (47-0), #9872 Meadville (PA) (33-18), #10678 Corry (PA) (47-6), #13009 Titusville (PA) (68-19), LOSSES: none

16Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)0-014.1-3.112-13
WINS: #5156 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (29-6), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (48-40), #8306 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-14), #11606 Camp Hill (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1183 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (40-14)

17Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA3-21-2 (t 4th)0-012.43.411-14
WINS: #7647 Lehighton (PA) (42-7), #10029 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-0), #10691 Hughesville (PA) (49-24), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (54-27), #1510 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-13)

18Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-14-1 (t 2nd)0-011-11.18-17
WINS: #3876 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-34), #6908 Palmerton (PA) (49-14), #11730 Catasauqua (PA) (54-22), #11989 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (61-28), LOSSES: #4695 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (40-15)

19Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA3-10-00-09.93.26-12
WINS: #4806 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #5340 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (56-46), #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (45-18), LOSSES: #1309 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-20)

20Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-14-1 (t 2nd)1-09.4-211-14
WINS: #4565 Bangor (PA) (22-8), #4695 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (31-28), #6908 Palmerton (PA) (35-20), #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #3876 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-41)

21Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA5-04-0 (1st)2-09.2-18.48-17
WINS: #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (49-28), #9323 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (54-28), #9928 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-6), #10344 Troy (PA) (50-6), #12046 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: none

22Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA3-22-0 (1st)2-18.16.114-11
WINS: #4533 Lewisburg (PA) (27-7), #10605 Milton (PA) (34-33), #11072 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0), #932 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (36-15)

23Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)3-08-22.89-15
WINS: #5072 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-20), #7268 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (39-27), #9370 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-14), #12007 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (40-0), #14226 Kutztown (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: none

24Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA4-10-02-07.9-9.28-17
WINS: #4783 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (24-7), #7255 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (51-6), #10024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (47-0), #10691 Hughesville (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5171 Jersey Shore (PA) (30-20)

25Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA4-10-00-07.8-6.710-15
WINS: #5227 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-16), #7235 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-14), #8833 West York Area (York, PA) (34-14), #10782 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-3), LOSSES: #3290 Pottsville (PA) (21-7)

26Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA2-31-2 (t 4th)1-37.410.114-10
WINS: #5136 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (18-0), #12082 Springdale (PA) (19-0), LOSSES: #261 Aliquippa (PA) (59-6), #1836 Beaver Falls (PA) (25-14), #1952 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (7-6)

27Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA3-22-0 (1st)3-06.93.214-11
WINS: #4432 Slippery Rock (PA) (30-27), #6097 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-24), #9957 Fairview (PA) (63-12), LOSSES: #1552 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-12), #3089 Sharpsville (PA) (23-21)

28Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)2-06.61.515-10
WINS: #4350 Bedford (PA) (34-14), #8531 Somerset (PA) (41-14), #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1523 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (56-27), #2503 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-12)

29Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA5-03-0 (t 1st)1-06.5-25.35-20
WINS: #8739 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-7), #10693 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (55-0), #11076 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (48-7), #11331 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-14), #12754 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

30Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA4-11-0 (t 2nd)2-06.4-89-16
WINS: #4516 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (36-35), #6097 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (26-10), #9872 Meadville (PA) (48-6), #11848 North East (PA) (60-25), LOSSES: #3953 Oil City (PA) (46-27)

31Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)2-16-0.917-8
WINS: #5449 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (30-0), #6223 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (24-7), #10437 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #2503 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (19-14), #4350 Bedford (PA) (29-28)

32Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA4-14-1 (t 3rd)3-14.6-6.510-15
WINS: #4081 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (29-28), #6223 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (19-6), #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (40-14), #10437 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3933 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (34-14)

33Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA3-20-2 (t 4th)0-24.2015-10
WINS: #4516 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (27-14), #8300 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (24-6), #10659 Franklin (PA) (52-12), LOSSES: #1400 Grove City (PA) (33-7), #3883 Sharon (PA) (30-27)

34Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA3-22-1 (t 2nd)1-13.8-1.99-16
WINS: #3650 Selinsgrove (PA) (32-22), #10605 Milton (PA) (49-7), #11072 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #1510 Mount Carmel (PA) (40-20), #3631 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (27-7)

35Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA4-11-0 (2nd)2-03.7-9.712-13
WINS: #6171 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (30-20), #6923 Honesdale (PA) (13-7), #8739 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-7), #12754 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3392 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-3)

36Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AAA4-12-0 (2nd)0-03.7-9.611-14
WINS: #6923 Honesdale (PA) (6-0), #7174 Old Forge (PA) (34-13), #8978 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (40-13), #11076 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4487 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-20)

37Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA2-30-1 (7th)1-22.84.916-9
WINS: #4967 Danville (PA) (41-40), #10029 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #932 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (42-21), #3657 Montoursville (PA) (24-7), #4014 Bloomsburg (PA) (19-8)

38Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA4-13-1 (4th)2-02.4-11.212-13
WINS: #5897 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (16-7), #9323 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (33-13), #9928 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (44-7), #12046 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: #2916 Bellefonte (PA) (31-14)

39Danville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA4-11-0 (1st)3-12-15.36-19
WINS: #9483 Mifflinburg (PA) (31-3), #10024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (38-20), #10029 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (41-7), #10605 Milton (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4783 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (41-40)

40Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA5-04-0 (t 1st)0-01.5-26.78-17
WINS: #9143 Ephrata (PA) (35-12), #9214 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (48-0), #11563 Lebanon (PA) (27-21), #11606 Camp Hill (PA) (28-7), #13544 Columbia (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

41Freeport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-31-3 (t 7th)1-31.46.213-6
WINS: #12952 Uniontown (PA) (55-16), LOSSES: #854 Derry (PA) (19-13), #1952 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (27-21), #2422 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (40-8)

42Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA1-41-2 (t 4th)1-31.414.119-6
WINS: #2529 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1836 Beaver Falls (PA) (41-7), #2422 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (14-13), #2623 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (21-7), #3765 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (18-0)

43Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA1-30-2 (t 6th)0-10.311.512-7
WINS: #11778 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #501 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (55-28), #1551 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2097 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-21)

44South Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA1-30-2 (7th)1-3-0.110.214-6
WINS: #10648 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #854 Derry (PA) (27-6), #1836 Beaver Falls (PA) (48-31), #2529 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7)

45Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA1-40-2 (t 4th)0-3-1.75.117-8
WINS: #8617 Greenville (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #2570 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-7), #3089 Sharpsville (PA) (17-6), #3883 Sharon (PA) (27-24), #3971 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (26-10)

46Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA4-13-0 (t 1st)2-1-1.9-21.89-16
WINS: #9949 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), #10693 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-21), #12187 Carbondale (PA) (40-0), #12795 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4557 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (30-20)

47Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)1-2-2.2-9.59-16
WINS: #8027 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (6-0), #10437 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (32-3), #11112 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (37-14), LOSSES: #4081 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (24-7), #4350 Bedford (PA) (19-6)

48Littlestown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA3-20-2 (t 6th)0-0-2.9-715-10
WINS: #8152 Boiling Springs (PA) (35-29), #10580 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (29-14), #10690 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #2000 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (27-7), #4604 York Catholic (York, PA) (22-19)

49Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA4-12-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.7-18.89-15
WINS: #7649 New Oxford (PA) (28-22), #8152 Boiling Springs (PA) (27-12), #12774 Fairfield (PA) (34-6), #13058 Hanover (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #4731 Shippensburg (PA) (37-17)

50New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA3-22-1 (t 2nd)0-1-6.9-16.415-7
WINS: #10048 Bristol (PA) (21-0), #11352 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (41-12), #13226 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #3639 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (39-27), #6000 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (38-37)

51Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA2-22-2 (5th)2-2-7.6-12.98-11
WINS: #10071 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-14), #12952 Uniontown (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #1952 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (33-14), #8261 Yough (Herminie, PA) (32-13)

52Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-40-3 (7th)0-0-8.9-1.316-9
WINS: #12539 Mount Union (PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2916 Bellefonte (PA) (10-0), #2961 Clearfield (PA) (42-21), #3710 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (26-21), #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-18)

53Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-9.3-1412-12
WINS: #9957 Fairview (PA) (3-0), #11898 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (55-6), #12885 Seneca (Erie, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #2570 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (47-0), #4586 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-2)

54Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA4-14-0 (t 1st)1-0-9.7-24.310-15
WINS: #9143 Ephrata (PA) (41-35), #11939 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (39-30), #13364 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (62-13), #13544 Columbia (PA) (56-8), LOSSES: #2751 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (39-13)

55Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA2-30-1 (6th)2-1-9.91.214-11
WINS: #10071 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (21-19), #10648 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (12-7), LOSSES: #1419 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (48-0), #2529 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-18), #3016 Freedom (PA) (39-6)

56Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)1-0-10-12.411-14
WINS: #9482 Pen Argyl (PA) (14-3), #11730 Catasauqua (PA) (48-0), #11989 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (34-18), LOSSES: #3014 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-14), #4565 Bangor (PA) (28-6)

57Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA2-32-1 (2nd)0-0-10.3-4.313-12
WINS: #8709 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22), #13096 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1625 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-6), #2901 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (41-14), #5979 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14)

58Yough (Herminie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA3-23-1 (3rd)3-1-11.3-19.67-17
WINS: #7436 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (32-13), #10351 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (35-6), #12952 Uniontown (PA) (42-30), LOSSES: #7906 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (44-25), #10071 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (22-16)

59Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-1-12.54.517-8
WINS: #10276 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (19-16), LOSSES: #1523 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (47-6), #2503 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-9), #3933 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (41-14), #5449 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (17-0)

60Pine Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA4-13-1 (t 2nd)2-0-13.2-28.35-20
WINS: #10075 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (22-7), #10909 Newport (PA) (31-14), #13173 Millersburg (PA) (48-8), #13364 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (50-14), LOSSES: #8443 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (20-15)

61Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-40-4 (t 8th)0-2-16.2-1.318-7
WINS: #11266 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (13-6), LOSSES: #2961 Clearfield (PA) (42-14), #3437 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (54-28), #4861 Tyrone (PA) (33-13), #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (31-29)

62Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA2-30-00-1-16.5-18.114-11
WINS: #11822 Minersville (PA) (31-0), #14187 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3639 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (42-14), #6293 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (40-21), #7235 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (23-20)

63Pen Argyl (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA2-32-3 (t 7th)1-1-17-10.311-14
WINS: #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (17-16), #11730 Catasauqua (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3014 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (41-3), #6908 Palmerton (PA) (62-30), #7963 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (14-3)

64Mifflinburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA2-30-01-2-17-11.59-16
WINS: #10605 Milton (PA) (32-0), #10691 Hughesville (PA) (22-7), LOSSES: #4014 Bloomsburg (PA) (39-0), #4967 Danville (PA) (31-3), #10024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (14-12)

65Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA1-41-4 (t 9th)0-2-18.3-415-10
WINS: #11989 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #3014 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-27), #3393 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (55-21), #3876 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-14), #9482 Pen Argyl (PA) (17-16)

66Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA3-22-1 (3rd)1-1-19.3-26.69-16
WINS: #10693 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (53-14), #12795 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (23-6), #14055 Montrose (PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #6171 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (42-7), #8978 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (27-21)

67Fairview (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA2-32-1 (2nd)2-2-19.3-1413-12
WINS: #10789 Girard (PA) (28-6), #11848 North East (PA) (40-21), LOSSES: #3883 Sharon (PA) (63-12), #7812 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (3-0), #8722 Warren (PA) (31-7)

68Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA1-40-01-3-19.7-5.516-9
WINS: #9483 Mifflinburg (PA) (14-12), LOSSES: #3657 Montoursville (PA) (47-0), #4862 Muncy (PA) (17-0), #4967 Danville (PA) (38-20), #10605 Milton (PA) (20-14)

69Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA2-31-2 (5th)0-0-20-13.97-16
WINS: #9196 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11), #13204 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-7), LOSSES: #4884 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (43-12), #5979 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28), #8709 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-6)

70Mt. Pleasant (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-41-2 (6th)1-3-20-2.415-9
WINS: #8261 Yough (Herminie, PA) (22-16), LOSSES: #854 Derry (PA) (48-7), #7436 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (42-14), #7933 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (21-19), #8532 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (18-14)

71Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA2-32-2 (t 6th)0-1-20-14.315-10
WINS: #6164 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (29-7), #11452 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #8536 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-6), #8675 Pine Grove (PA) (22-7), #9214 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (20-0)

72Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)1-3-21.3-4.712-12
WINS: #12952 Uniontown (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1952 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (43-14), #2422 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (41-7), #7387 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (26-21), #8261 Yough (Herminie, PA) (35-6)

73Future (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAA3-11-1 (t 3rd)0-0-21.5-38.25-12
WINS: #12699 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (44-22), #13439 Morrisville (PA) (48-18), #13883 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #10070 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14)

74Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-41-4 (t 8th)0-3-21.8-3.414-11
WINS: #11112 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (27-19), LOSSES: #4081 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (45-6), #4350 Bedford (PA) (35-14), #5449 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (27-0), #6223 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (32-3)

75Milton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA1-40-1 (3rd)1-4-22.7-4.513-12
WINS: #10024 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #3631 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-33), #4533 Lewisburg (PA) (49-7), #4967 Danville (PA) (34-0), #9483 Mifflinburg (PA) (32-0)

76Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Tri-County WestAAA1-40-00-3-23-4.811-13
WINS: #12736 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #261 Aliquippa (PA) (55-0), #5674 South Park (PA) (41-7), #7933 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (12-7), #10044 Ambridge (PA) (14-0)

77Corry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA2-31-2 (6th)1-3-23.2-12.815-9
WINS: #12885 Seneca (Erie, PA) (39-14), #13009 Titusville (PA) (8-6), LOSSES: #1400 Grove City (PA) (48-0), #2570 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (47-6), #10789 Girard (PA) (21-19)

78Athens (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAA3-21-2 (t 4th)2-0-23.3-26.910-15
WINS: #12462 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (18-16), #12795 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (38-6), #13943 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (43-13), LOSSES: #6265 Canton (PA) (34-0), #7255 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (42-0)

79Girard (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-23.8-26.69-16
WINS: #10678 Corry (PA) (21-19), #12532 Cambridge Springs (PA) (10-6), #14250 Saegertown (PA) (54-15), LOSSES: #3953 Oil City (PA) (41-6), #9957 Fairview (PA) (28-6)

80Punxsutawney (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAA2-32-3 (t 5th)1-0-24.7-14.49-16
WINS: #7863 Brookville (PA) (23-21), #12233 St. Marys (PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #4008 Clarion (PA) (40-6), #9017 Karns City (PA) (42-22), #10238 Kane (PA) (22-0)

81North East (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-2-30-17.812-13
WINS: #13009 Titusville (PA) (55-21), LOSSES: #3971 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (60-25), #8722 Warren (PA) (41-34), #9957 Fairview (PA) (40-21), #10659 Franklin (PA) (34-21)

82Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA0-50-4 (t 8th)0-2-31.4-2.620-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2916 Bellefonte (PA) (55-7), #3437 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-14), #4861 Tyrone (PA) (32-14), #9574 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (32-14), #9928 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (31-13)

83St. Marys (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAA0-50-5 (10th)0-1-32.8-4.218-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3274 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (42-0), #4008 Clarion (PA) (42-0), #5569 Brockway (PA) (34-7), #8540 Bradford (PA) (14-2), #10931 Punxsutawney (PA) (24-21)

84KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAA0-50-2 (5th)0-0-34.9-3.517-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2775 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (49-0), #5013 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (49-0), #5062 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (43-0), #8804 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #10067 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6)

85Biglerville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA1-41-1 (t 4th)0-0-34.9-14.314-10
WINS: #12774 Fairfield (PA) (22-21), LOSSES: #4604 York Catholic (York, PA) (38-0), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (39-13), #8923 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (34-0), #10263 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (46-20)

86GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA1-41-2 (t 4th)1-3-36.9-2013-12
WINS: #14143 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #3962 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (41-7), #4557 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (42-7), #8977 Susquehanna (PA) (33-24), #12795 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (21-13)

87Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA1-41-2 (t 4th)1-3-37.3-19.314-11
WINS: #12754 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-13), LOSSES: #6171 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (42-0), #8978 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-0), #9949 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (23-6), #10699 Athens (PA) (38-6)

88Uniontown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA0-50-4 (9th)0-4-38.8-9.49-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5117 Freeport (PA) (55-16), #7436 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (47-14), #7521 Connellsville (PA) (64-19), #8261 Yough (Herminie, PA) (42-30), #10351 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (61-6)

89Titusville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA2-30-3 (7th)0-3-39.4-28.78-17
WINS: #13329 Cochranton (PA) (14-0), #14250 Saegertown (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #2570 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (68-19), #10678 Corry (PA) (8-6), #11848 North East (PA) (55-21)

90George (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceAAA1-2 0-0-39.6-29.16-6
WINS: #13439 Morrisville (PA) (20-16), LOSSES: #10048 Bristol (PA) (21-0), #10652 Pennington (NJ) (34-6)

91Hanover (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA1-41-1 (t 4th)0-1-39.9-24.49-16
WINS: #14187 York County Tech (York, PA) (44-12), LOSSES: #6579 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (41-0), #8510 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (43-7), #10580 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (28-7), #10690 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (47-21)

92Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA0-50-4 (t 9th)0-2-43.2-1716-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7897 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (62-13), #8675 Pine Grove (PA) (50-14), #9143 Ephrata (PA) (61-14), #9214 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (19-14), #11939 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (27-7)

93Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceAAA1-30-00-0-45.3-35.35-13
WINS: #14187 York County Tech (York, PA) (32-9), LOSSES: #10263 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-0), #10676 Perryville (MD) (54-8), #12774 Fairfield (PA) (31-23)

94Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAA0-40-3 (t 6th)0-0-46.2-13.612-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5028 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #7828 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (36-0), #10067 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #11237 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6)

95Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAAA0-50-2 (7th)0-1-52.6-14.917-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4862 Muncy (PA) (48-14), #5020 Wellsboro (PA) (49-6), #7255 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (54-8), #10699 Athens (PA) (43-13), #13727 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (24-6)

96Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA0-50-1 (t 6th)0-1-58.2-25.812-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7174 Old Forge (PA) (42-0), #9434 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (49-0), #10706 Tunkhannock (PA) (36-0), #12754 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (43-0), #13524 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (14-12)

97Kutztown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA0-50-00-2-60.6-13.416-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2339 Jim Thorpe (PA) (62-0), #3639 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (51-0), #9140 Pottstown (PA) (42-12), #12007 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (34-0), #13439 Morrisville (PA) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)0-041.731.67-9
WINS: #998 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (34-10), #6206 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #97 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-8), #158 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-8)

2Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA4-04-0 (1st)4-035-10.25-13
WINS: #1930 Belle Vernon (PA) (36-14), #8511 Indiana (PA) (49-14), #8771 Trinity (Washington, PA) (48-0), #12308 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

3Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA3-20-00-033.923.214-9
WINS: #575 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (14-13), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-7), #8243 Boyertown (PA) (64-6), LOSSES: #157 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (42-32), #521 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (7-0)

4Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAA3-20-00-033.326.39-9
WINS: #2867 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (66-39), #4818 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (52-15), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (55-7), LOSSES: #81 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-3), #488 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21)

5Berwick (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA5-01-0 (2nd)3-025.8111-14
WINS: #3517 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (40-24), #3650 Selinsgrove (PA) (21-7), #4060 Williamsport (PA) (41-17), #6270 Pittston (PA) (38-0), #9073 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

6Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-025.64.611-14
WINS: #2591 Middletown (PA) (40-14), #4361 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (48-21), #5129 Gettysburg (PA) (48-35), #10527 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-2), LOSSES: #1217 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (50-43)

7Dallas (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA5-03-0 (1st)3-025.2-4.311-14
WINS: #3517 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (42-6), #4169 Hazleton (PA) (44-21), #6270 Pittston (PA) (41-21), #7928 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (32-12), #10706 Tunkhannock (PA) (53-21), LOSSES: none

8Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-024.7-6.211-14
WINS: #1551 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (15-14), #7440 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (43-0), #8243 Boyertown (PA) (34-8), #9140 Pottstown (PA) (45-6), #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

9South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA4-12-0 (2nd)3-023.2413-12
WINS: #4521 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (51-28), #5218 Beaver (PA) (35-7), #6112 New Castle (PA) (36-0), #7933 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1036 Upper St. Clair (PA) (34-33)

10Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA5-03-0 (1st)3-022.70.99-16
WINS: #1674 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (27-15), #4487 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (26-7), #5391 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (27-14), #6923 Honesdale (PA) (35-14), #9073 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

11Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA3-22-2 (t 4th)0-021.68.813-12
WINS: #1661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-16), #4620 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (45-16), #10770 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #610 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (37-20), #3325 Nazareth (PA) (31-21)

12Belle Vernon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA3-12-1 (4th)3-118.9-1.18-11
WINS: #7334 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (49-7), #8511 Indiana (PA) (49-14), #10044 Ambridge (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #542 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (36-14)

13Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA4-13-0 (1st)1-017-0.913-12
WINS: #4897 Elizabethtown (PA) (29-6), #7185 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-14), #7235 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-7), #10649 Fleetwood (PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #863 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (21-13)

14Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAA2-10-00-015.312.84-8
WINS: #2928 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), #5913 Chester (PA) (69-34), LOSSES: #998 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (58-28)

15Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA5-04-0 (1st)4-013.8-10.55-20
WINS: #5136 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (21-7), #7378 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (48-12), #7796 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (34-14), #9525 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (21-0), #10044 Ambridge (PA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

16Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-013.1-1110-15
WINS: #3710 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (14-8), #7897 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-13), #8152 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-27), #9242 Hershey (PA) (35-7), #11152 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: none

17Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA3-11-1 (t 4th)1-012.16.511-7
WINS: #3436 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-7), #4719 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (21-7), #5833 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (14-6), LOSSES: #2509 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (12-7)

18Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA5-03-0 (t 2nd)1-012.1-12.47-18
WINS: #4861 Tyrone (PA) (31-14), #5171 Jersey Shore (PA) (17-14), #7738 Huntingdon (PA) (10-0), #11072 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (44-7), #12046 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

19Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA5-03-0 (t 2nd)1-011.8-13.47-18
WINS: #6469 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (56-35), #7738 Huntingdon (PA) (42-21), #8556 DuBois (PA) (28-3), #9323 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (42-14), #11072 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

20Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA5-05-0 (1st)0-011.5-9.69-16
WINS: #4695 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (27-13), #6908 Palmerton (PA) (34-26), #7963 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-14), #9482 Pen Argyl (PA) (41-3), #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-27), LOSSES: none

21Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA4-10-02-09.9-6.39-16
WINS: #3686 Wyomissing (PA) (21-7), #7440 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (38-14), #7928 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (33-6), #11397 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4169 Hazleton (PA) (35-7)

22North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA4-13-0 (1st)1-19.4-3.19-16
WINS: #4557 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-3), #6166 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (27-14), #7090 Scranton (PA) (30-20), #9073 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #4487 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-0)

23Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA2-20-2 (t 6th)0-19.26.910-8
WINS: #2934 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (54-28), #9812 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1551 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (36-35), #2913 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-7)

24Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-1811.515-10
WINS: #5171 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-10), #10029 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #183 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0), #1170 Berwick (PA) (21-7), #4533 Lewisburg (PA) (32-22)

25Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA3-22-0 (1st)0-17.72.513-12
WINS: #7738 Huntingdon (PA) (26-21), #8306 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (34-7), #9242 Hershey (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #464 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (44-0), #2751 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (14-8)

26Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA4-14-1 (t 2nd)2-06.9-512-13
WINS: #3393 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-41), #4565 Bangor (PA) (29-21), #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (28-14), #11989 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (31-14), LOSSES: #3094 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-34)

27Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-05-11.88-10
WINS: #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (27-6), #10070 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #12699 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #1309 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-30)

28West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA2-30-2 (t 4th)1-1410.919-6
WINS: #3392 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-0), #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #1466 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (26-7), #1674 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (46-7), #6166 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-14)

29Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-32-0 (t 2nd)2-13.86.312-12
WINS: #7334 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (48-12), #8771 Trinity (Washington, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #1397 Mars (PA) (35-7), #1419 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (51-28), #4063 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (27-24)

30Bangor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA3-23-2 (t 5th)0-13.6-3.914-11
WINS: #4695 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-20), #7963 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (28-6), #11730 Catasauqua (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #3393 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (22-8), #3876 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (29-21)

31West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA5-01-0 (2nd)2-03.6-30.62-23
WINS: #8510 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (49-20), #10929 Mechanicsburg (PA) (28-6), #11452 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-0), #11606 Camp Hill (PA) (56-16), #14187 York County Tech (York, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

32Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAA4-13-0 (t 1st)0-03.6-8.312-13
WINS: #7812 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (35-2), #8722 Warren (PA) (59-38), #9872 Meadville (PA) (18-12), #10659 Franklin (PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #1400 Grove City (PA) (48-7)

33Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA4-11-1 (t 4th)1-03.4-12.15-20
WINS: #8576 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13), #8833 West York Area (York, PA) (35-28), #9473 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-0), #10574 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4044 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (20-7)

34West Mifflin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-32-0 (t 2nd)2-13.4312-11
WINS: #8511 Indiana (PA) (35-0), #8771 Trinity (Washington, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1397 Mars (PA) (7-6), #1776 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (28-6), #6112 New Castle (PA) (14-0)

35Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA3-21-2 (6th)0-03.20.610-15
WINS: #3325 Nazareth (PA) (23-13), #4826 Stroudsburg (PA) (38-14), #12097 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (52-0), #5148 Whitehall (PA) (75-35)

36Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)0-01.83.611-9
WINS: #4598 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (27-13), #12477 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1536 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-14), #2509 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (17-0), #2782 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7)

37Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA4-02-0 (t 2nd)0-01.8-29.34-13
WINS: #9812 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11088 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #11237 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #13593 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

38Gettysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA3-22-0 (t 1st)2-11.4-78-17
WINS: #8833 West York Area (York, PA) (42-22), #10216 South Western (Hanover, PA) (42-6), #10580 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (40-3), LOSSES: #1183 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-35), #6443 Waynesboro (PA) (21-16)

39Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA2-31-1 (4th)1-21.36.114-11
WINS: #3657 Montoursville (PA) (30-20), #10029 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1510 Mount Carmel (PA) (47-7), #2916 Bellefonte (PA) (17-14), #3650 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-10)

40Beaver (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA3-22-2 (t 3rd)2-21.1-2.210-14
WINS: #6112 New Castle (PA) (21-13), #7378 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (35-21), #9196 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-8), LOSSES: #1419 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-7), #7796 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (40-19)

41Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA3-20-1 (6th)2-01.1-7.213-11
WINS: #9313 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (35-0), #10601 Hamburg (PA) (49-0), #11397 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1517 Tamaqua (PA) (28-0), #3686 Wyomissing (PA) (28-16)

42USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA3-23-0 (1st)1-0-1.2-3.813-12
WINS: #8025 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14), #10060 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28), #13096 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #975 Steubenville (OH) (35-8), #1378 Farrell (PA) (40-16)

43New Castle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA2-31-2 (t 5th)2-2-1.82.411-14
WINS: #4638 West Mifflin (PA) (14-0), #9525 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (17-11), LOSSES: #1419 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (36-0), #5086 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-21), #5218 Beaver (PA) (21-13)

44Pittston (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA3-22-2 (t 3rd)3-2-2.4-2.614-11
WINS: #8739 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (28-21), #10706 Tunkhannock (PA) (20-7), #11331 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (25-14), LOSSES: #1170 Berwick (PA) (38-0), #1222 Dallas (PA) (41-21)

45York Suburban (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA3-22-0 (t 1st)3-0-2.9-8.415-10
WINS: #8923 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (31-25), #10690 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (49-7), #11152 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-20), LOSSES: #2000 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (62-0), #4604 York Catholic (York, PA) (21-14)

46Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA1-40-2 (t 4th)0-1-5.35.717-8
WINS: #5391 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1466 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (35-14), #4557 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (13-7), #4558 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (6-0), #6166 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (21-20)

47Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-30-2 (7th)1-2-7.1-2.89-15
WINS: #9525 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-0), #10894 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #1930 Belle Vernon (PA) (49-7), #4301 Washington (PA) (59-25), #4521 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (48-12)

48Knoch (Saxonburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA2-32-2 (t 3rd)2-2-7.3-4.911-14
WINS: #7796 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (28-21), #10044 Ambridge (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #2623 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (48-12), #5218 Beaver (PA) (35-21), #7988 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (28-8)

49Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA2-30-00-2-7.63.115-10
WINS: #9692 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-9), #10705 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), LOSSES: #1273 Pottsgrove (PA) (43-0), #1518 Springfield (PA) (44-6), #3290 Pottsville (PA) (38-14)

50Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA3-20-01-0-8.4-14.67-18
WINS: #10649 Fleetwood (PA) (20-13), #11383 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-6), #12396 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #2868 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-7), #5853 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (35-34)

51Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-9.22.815-10
WINS: #5218 Beaver (PA) (40-19), LOSSES: #2529 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-42), #2623 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (34-14), #7378 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (28-21), #7514 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-14)

52Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)1-0-9.41.716-8
WINS: #10058 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #13593 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #164 Coatesville (PA) (49-0), #613 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (41-4), #7185 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (36-29)

53Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-2-9.84.515-10
WINS: #11331 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1222 Dallas (PA) (32-12), #3290 Pottsville (PA) (33-6), #3517 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (37-21), #4060 Williamsport (PA) (49-26)

54Boiling Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-10.9-7.714-11
WINS: #10263 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-19), #10782 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #2751 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-27), #6403 Littlestown (PA) (35-29), #6579 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (27-12)

55Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-30-2 (7th)0-1-12.4-9.214-11
WINS: #11606 Camp Hill (PA) (42-7), #13058 Hanover (PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #2111 Chambersburg (PA) (48-13), #4572 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (49-20), #5156 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (34-21)

56Indiana (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA1-41-3 (t 5th)1-3-12.44.712-11
WINS: #12308 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #542 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (49-14), #1930 Belle Vernon (PA) (49-14), #4638 West Mifflin (PA) (35-0), #5631 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (26-20)

57Bradford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAAA2-32-3 (t 5th)0-0-12.5-11.811-14
WINS: #10238 Kane (PA) (43-14), #12233 St. Marys (PA) (14-2), LOSSES: #3274 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-7), #6931 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (12-7), #7863 Brookville (PA) (69-60)

58DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAA2-32-2 (4th)0-1-12.6-2.816-9
WINS: #8722 Warren (PA) (31-10), #10659 Franklin (PA) (28-25), LOSSES: #2961 Clearfield (PA) (28-3), #3953 Oil City (PA) (55-12), #4516 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (41-12)

59Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAAA2-30-1 (t 6th)2-1-13.5-8.514-11
WINS: #10706 Tunkhannock (PA) (53-13), #11331 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (7-6), LOSSES: #3962 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (35-7), #4557 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-7), #6270 Pittston (PA) (28-21)

60Trinity (Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA1-31-3 (t 5th)1-3-13.62.18-11
WINS: #12308 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #542 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (48-0), #4521 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (41-13), #4638 West Mifflin (PA) (47-0)

61West York Area (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-13.95.819-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2712 Central York (York, PA) (38-14), #3686 Wyomissing (PA) (34-14), #4628 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-28), #4731 Shippensburg (PA) (21-14), #5129 Gettysburg (PA) (42-22)

62Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-14.3-21.510-15
WINS: #10263 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (27-12), #12499 Biglerville (PA) (34-0), #14005 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #4166 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (46-6), #6400 York Suburban (York, PA) (31-25)

63Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)0-0-14.7-8.411-14
WINS: #9868 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (47-30), #12007 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (48-33), LOSSES: #2735 Quakertown (PA) (49-14), #4719 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-0), #7562 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-14)

64Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA0-50-2 (t 4th)0-3-15.114.519-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1170 Berwick (PA) (42-0), #1466 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-0), #1674 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (41-0), #3392 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (41-14), #7090 Scranton (PA) (28-16)

65Pottstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-15.3-16.611-14
WINS: #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (12-6), #11939 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (26-6), #14226 Kutztown (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #1273 Pottsgrove (PA) (45-6), #4974 East (West Chester, PA) (26-0)

66Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA4-13-1 (t 3rd)1-0-15.7-24.210-15
WINS: #10075 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (20-0), #11563 Lebanon (PA) (7-6), #11939 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-14), #13364 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (19-14), LOSSES: #5091 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (48-0)

67Midd-West (Middleburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceAAAA2-20-00-1-16.2-17.58-12
WINS: #11383 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (43-20), #14195 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #2339 Jim Thorpe (PA) (55-7), #5227 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-0)

68Montour (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA0-50-2 (t 7th)0-3-17.211.416-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #261 Aliquippa (PA) (62-0), #2623 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (21-0), #3246 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (32-6), #6112 New Castle (PA) (17-11), #7334 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (32-0)

69Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA3-23-1 (t 3rd)0-0-17.5-28.26-19
WINS: #11563 Lebanon (PA) (34-12), #13544 Columbia (PA) (50-14), #14005 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4897 Elizabethtown (PA) (49-33), #9143 Ephrata (PA) (27-20)

70Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAAA3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-0-19.2-36.45-9
WINS: #13226 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (43-14), #13722 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (43-0), #14002 Dover (NJ) (33-6), LOSSES: #6000 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-21)

71Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-19.85.313-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2868 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (20-0), #3650 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-0), #4783 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-0), #4967 Danville (PA) (41-7), #5171 Jersey Shore (PA) (35-13)

72Ambridge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA1-40-2 (t 7th)0-3-19.8316-8
WINS: #10648 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #1930 Belle Vernon (PA) (43-0), #2623 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (48-6), #2755 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-0), #7378 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (56-0)

73Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA3-21-1 (3rd)3-1-20-22.69-12
WINS: #12016 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #12699 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #13114 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: #4303 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #7828 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-12)

74Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-30-1 (6th)0-2-21-21.810-14
WINS: #12499 Biglerville (PA) (46-20), #13526 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #6443 Waynesboro (PA) (27-7), #8152 Boiling Springs (PA) (34-19), #8923 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (27-12)

75Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)0-1-22.5-915-10
WINS: #13058 Hanover (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #4604 York Catholic (York, PA) (24-3), #5129 Gettysburg (PA) (40-3), #6403 Littlestown (PA) (29-14), #7337 Dover (PA) (28-7)

76Hamburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA2-30-00-1-22.7-15.114-11
WINS: #11822 Minersville (PA) (28-19), #12396 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-22), LOSSES: #4374 Halifax (PA) (28-14), #5227 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (49-0), #9434 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (25-7)

77Fleetwood (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA1-40-3 (8th)0-2-23-7.214-11
WINS: #12007 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #2198 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (38-13), #7185 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-22), #7235 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (51-14), #7647 Lehighton (PA) (20-13)

78Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)0-1-23.3-19.811-14
WINS: #13058 Hanover (PA) (47-21), #13544 Columbia (PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #6400 York Suburban (York, PA) (49-7), #6403 Littlestown (PA) (40-14), #7337 Dover (PA) (31-21)

79Tunkhannock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA2-31-2 (5th)1-3-23.3-15.210-15
WINS: #11331 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-19), #14143 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1222 Dallas (PA) (53-21), #6270 Pittston (PA) (20-7), #8739 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (53-13)

80Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA0-50-5 (t 11th)0-0-25.72.618-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1523 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (64-20), #2503 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (22-0), #5449 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (42-6), #6223 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (37-14), #10437 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-19)

81East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-25.9-2.718-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2751 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (44-0), #5156 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-14), #6351 Palmyra (PA) (28-21), #6400 York Suburban (York, PA) (49-20), #10527 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (7-0)

82Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA0-50-3 (6th)0-4-27-8.613-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3962 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (42-14), #6270 Pittston (PA) (25-14), #7928 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (21-14), #8739 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (7-6), #10706 Tunkhannock (PA) (21-19)

83Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAAA0-50-4 (t 8th)0-1-27.6-8.617-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4572 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (41-0), #6164 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (37-12), #8443 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (20-13), #8536 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (27-20), #10075 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (28-14)

84Octorara Area (Atglen, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA2-32-2 (t 5th)0-2-30.6-27.711-14
WINS: #13364 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (27-7), #14005 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (19-6), LOSSES: #7897 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-30), #9140 Pottstown (PA) (26-6), #9214 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (21-14)

85Wilson Area (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA0-50-5 (12th)0-1-30.9-7.913-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3094 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (61-28), #3876 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (31-14), #7963 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (34-18), #9771 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (21-7), #11730 Catasauqua (PA) (37-34)

86Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-31.1-34.47-11
WINS: #13114 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6), #13799 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #10058 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #11352 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (13-8)

87Ringgold (Monongahela, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA0-50-3 (8th)0-3-33.49.814-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #472 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (62-0), #542 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (52-0), #4460 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (48-0), #8511 Indiana (PA) (48-0), #8771 Trinity (Washington, PA) (47-6)

88Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA0-40-2 (t 6th)0-2-36.4-13.810-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4269 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #9812 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #10058 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #10381 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (44-22)

89Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA0-50-3 (6th)0-1-40.2-5.812-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2901 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (48-7), #5979 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), #8025 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-0), #8794 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #9196 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0)

90Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA1-31-1 (t 3rd)0-2-40.4-31.910-7
WINS: #14260 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #8804 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #10058 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #12016 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (18-6)

91Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAAA0-20-2 (t 7th)0-1-48.4-27.75-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9927 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (43-0), #12627 Jenkintown (PA) (14-6)

92Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAAAA1-41-3 (t 5th)0-0-48.4-37.18-18
WINS: #13943 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (24-6), LOSSES: #10282 Montgomery (PA) (42-14), #11969 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (21-14), #12396 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (28-22), #13612 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (36-24)

93Montrose (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4AAAA0-50-3 (5th)0-0-55.3-21.614-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4049 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (42-8), #8977 Susquehanna (PA) (36-6), #9949 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (60-0), #12462 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (52-6), #13524 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAAA4-00-00-048.224.76-11
WINS: #575 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-3), #595 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-32), #998 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-23), #4806 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-17), LOSSES: none

2Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA2-20-00-043.4376-8
WINS: #455 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-7), #1918 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (22-20), LOSSES: #55 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-7), #575 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-7)

3Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA5-02-0 (3rd)4-039.611.913-12
WINS: #975 Steubenville (OH) (21-14), #1397 Mars (PA) (36-15), #3557 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (64-28), #3904 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (50-13), #7331 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

4Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA5-01-0 (t 2nd)2-036.313.314-11
WINS: #1308 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-20), #1429 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-10), #3431 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), #3710 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (44-0), #4897 Elizabethtown (PA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

5Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-036.2-0.27-18
WINS: #2145 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (27-7), #2322 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-8), #3904 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (53-19), #7514 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), #12308 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

6Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-11-0 (t 2nd)3-029.617.716-9
WINS: #1217 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (31-21), #2198 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (21-13), #4453 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-21), #4897 Elizabethtown (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #345 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (36-24)

7West Allegheny (Imperial, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-128.620.312-6
WINS: #1036 Upper St. Clair (PA) (29-12), #1559 Bethel Park (PA) (36-35), #4460 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #988 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-28)

8Peters Township (McMurray, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-127.818.612-7
WINS: #923 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (42-28), #3077 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #3775 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1036 Upper St. Clair (PA) (16-14)

9Upper St. Clair (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA4-13-1 (t 2nd)3-127.219.914-9
WINS: #988 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (16-14), #1419 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (34-33), #2873 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #3775 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-14), LOSSES: #923 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (29-12)

10Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA3-21-0 (2nd)2-125.221.916-9
WINS: #1183 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (50-43), #2593 Hollidaysburg (PA) (41-31), #4453 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #496 Harrisburg (PA) (46-13), #863 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (31-21)

11Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA4-12-0 (1st)2-124.3-0.810-15
WINS: #3431 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (27-0), #8335 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (49-0), #9143 Ephrata (PA) (63-6), #10574 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #464 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (27-20)

12Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA5-00-02-024.31.79-13
WINS: #3302 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-20), #4269 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-30), #5890 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (41-14), #5913 Chester (PA) (45-30), #6696 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

13Mars (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA4-11-0 (1st)2-123.411.314-11
WINS: #3246 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (23-13), #4521 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (35-7), #4638 West Mifflin (PA) (7-6), #5631 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (42-15), LOSSES: #350 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-15)

14Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA5-04-0 (t 1st)2-022.4-4.210-15
WINS: #2782 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-16), #5062 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (26-7), #6722 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (17-16), #7440 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (44-6), #10745 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: none

15Bethel Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA2-21-1 (t 6th)2-12218.410-9
WINS: #3775 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-20), #5086 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #488 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-6), #923 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (36-35)

16Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)3-020.20.96-14
WINS: #3904 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (17-14), #4638 West Mifflin (PA) (28-6), #5086 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), #7514 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: none

17Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-10-03-0199.310-14
WINS: #3318 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-21), #3590 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (19-14), #6206 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), #6513 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (39-22), LOSSES: #582 Martinsburg (WV) (42-20)

18Penn [William] (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-017.8-12.46-19
WINS: #6786 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-14), #7649 New Oxford (PA) (71-14), #8335 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (55-0), #8576 Spring Grove (PA) (55-14), #10810 Reading (PA) (63-16), LOSSES: none

19Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)0-017.88.216-9
WINS: #1980 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (14-0), #2509 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-27), #2735 Quakertown (PA) (17-14), #8011 Norristown (PA) (17-7), LOSSES: #4176 Abington (PA) (27-0)

20Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-23-1 (t 5th)3-117.4713-12
WINS: #2228 McKeesport (PA) (20-9), #7521 Connellsville (PA) (57-3), #10894 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #472 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (27-7), #2465 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (44-36)

21McKeesport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA4-13-1 (t 5th)3-116.8-3.17-18
WINS: #3726 Erie (PA) (45-26), #7521 Connellsville (PA) (57-14), #7514 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-0), #10894 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2145 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (20-9)

22Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-10-01-116.32.711-13
WINS: #3318 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (32-27), #4347 Oxford (PA) (28-7), #5603 Souderton (PA) (42-10), #7757 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (8-0), LOSSES: #3581 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (43-28)

23Hollidaysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAAAA2-30-00-114.117.414-9
WINS: #5022 Altoona (PA) (42-17), #6163 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (39-28), LOSSES: #403 State College (PA) (49-22), #1217 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (41-31), #1348 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (19-7)

24Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA3-22-2 (t 6th)2-212.35.28-17
WINS: #3246 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (48-42), #7331 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #8227 Butler (PA) (58-13), LOSSES: #1036 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-21), #3775 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-0)

25North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA4-12-1 (5th)3-111.11.58-16
WINS: #3557 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (35-28), #7331 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-24), #7988 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (3-0), #8227 Butler (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #988 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (35-7)

26Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA4-13-1 (t 3rd)3-011.1-2.211-14
WINS: #5062 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (27-24), #6461 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (31-23), #6722 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (63-21), #10745 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1940 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (40-16)

27Moon Area (Moon Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA2-31-2 (t 8th)1-210.113.414-11
WINS: #4460 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (26-0), #9525 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-6), LOSSES: #215 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-14), #1397 Mars (PA) (23-13), #2873 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-42)

28Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-21-0 (3rd)2-09.60.79-16
WINS: #8243 Boyertown (PA) (48-27), #8306 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (43-10), #11397 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #595 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (31-7), #1813 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-27)

29Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)0-08.7814-11
WINS: #4169 Hazleton (PA) (21-20), #7090 Scranton (PA) (24-13), #7928 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (37-21), LOSSES: #1170 Berwick (PA) (40-24), #1222 Dallas (PA) (42-6)

30Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-21-1 (7th)2-28.56.313-12
WINS: #5086 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-14), #7331 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-0), #8709 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-9), LOSSES: #350 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (64-28), #3077 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-28)

31Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-11-0 (2nd)3-18.3-2.58-12
WINS: #2281 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (43-28), #8012 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (28-7), #9692 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #4974 East (West Chester, PA) (31-21)

32Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA2-32-0 (1st)2-18.312.316-9
WINS: #4347 Oxford (PA) (48-12), #6513 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-14), LOSSES: #699 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-3), #1915 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (19-14), #3348 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (24-22)

33Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA1-41-3 (10th)1-37.420.515-7
WINS: #2873 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (12-0), LOSSES: #988 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (20-0), #1036 Upper St. Clair (PA) (16-14), #1559 Bethel Park (PA) (41-20), #2752 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (20-7)

34Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA1-41-3 (t 8th)1-36.823.521-3
WINS: #7521 Connellsville (PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #350 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-13), #472 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (53-19), #854 Derry (PA) (45-15), #1776 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (17-14)

35Oil City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA4-12-1 (3rd)1-16.5-9.813-12
WINS: #3971 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (46-27), #8556 DuBois (PA) (55-12), #10659 Franklin (PA) (73-7), #10789 Girard (PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4516 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (17-12)

36Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)0-06.5-3.96-13
WINS: #7483 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (34-7), #8011 Norristown (PA) (28-7), #9040 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), LOSSES: #2097 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-17)

37Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-12-0 (1st)2-16.1-5.910-15
WINS: #4166 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (31-27), #4628 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (20-7), #8576 Spring Grove (PA) (26-14), #9473 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-13), LOSSES: #7649 New Oxford (PA) (25-24)

38Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-11-1 (t 4th)3-15.5-8.510-15
WINS: #6481 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (38-13), #7649 New Oxford (PA) (43-28), #8923 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (46-6), #10574 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (48-21), LOSSES: #4044 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (31-27)

39Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)2-04.8-16.15-14
WINS: #6206 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #9812 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #10058 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #10705 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), LOSSES: none

40Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)2-24.61.510-14
WINS: #4887 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-9), #5890 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (50-27), #9692 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (30-7), LOSSES: #2281 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (28-7), #3590 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (48-12)

41Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA2-32-0 (2nd)1-24.15.310-15
WINS: #10810 Reading (PA) (49-12), #11397 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #863 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #1217 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (30-0), #1429 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-28)

42Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA3-20-2 (t 11th)1-24.1410-14
WINS: #2465 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (28-24), #5631 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (21-17), #12308 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #923 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-7), #3246 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (26-0)

43General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)2-03.9-2.813-12
WINS: #3953 Oil City (PA) (17-12), #8556 DuBois (PA) (41-12), #9872 Meadville (PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #3971 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (36-35), #4432 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-14)

44East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA4-13-1 (3rd)2-03.4-10.19-16
WINS: #5148 Whitehall (PA) (37-28), #8999 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (49-21), #9136 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (26-20), #10911 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (63-21), LOSSES: #4826 Stroudsburg (PA) (40-20)

45Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAAA2-32-3 (t 7th)0-03.1617-8
WINS: #3094 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (40-15), #6908 Palmerton (PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #3014 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (27-13), #3393 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (31-28), #4565 Bangor (PA) (28-20)

46Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-20-1 (t 4th)2-13-6.410-14
WINS: #4974 East (West Chester, PA) (50-49), #9000 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-0), #10264 Penncrest (Media, PA) (54-13), LOSSES: #2913 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-7), #8012 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (26-14)

47Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)2-02.9-6.111-14
WINS: #6443 Waynesboro (PA) (28-20), #6579 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (37-17), #7337 Dover (PA) (35-28), #8833 West York Area (York, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #6163 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (26-21)

48Elizabethtown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA2-30-2 (t 6th)1-22.311.619-6
WINS: #7337 Dover (PA) (61-40), #9586 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (49-33), LOSSES: #464 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (50-0), #863 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-14), #2198 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (29-6)

49East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA3-20-1 (5th)1-12-0.713-11
WINS: #3581 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-21), #7757 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (27-14), #9140 Pottstown (PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #3348 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (34-14), #4719 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (50-49)

50Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA2-31-3 (t 7th)1-21.63.514-11
WINS: #8585 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-20), #12477 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #699 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #1518 Springfield (PA) (26-7), #3086 Radnor (PA) (27-24)

51Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA3-10-03-01.6-5.68-12
WINS: #7357 Phoenixville (PA) (20-9), #8012 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (25-6), #8585 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-18), LOSSES: #3639 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (21-20)

52Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA2-30-2 (10th)1-31.57.712-11
WINS: #6112 New Castle (PA) (34-21), #7988 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (29-28), LOSSES: #1559 Bethel Park (PA) (42-7), #1776 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (35-21), #3557 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (31-14)

53Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)0-11.317.421-4
WINS: #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (75-35), LOSSES: #610 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (48-13), #1002 Emmaus (PA) (56-21), #1895 Easton (PA) (55-21), #4631 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (37-28)

54Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA4-12-0 (1st)1-01.3-10.27-18
WINS: #6163 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (20-13), #8510 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (34-21), #10929 Mechanicsburg (PA) (32-6), #11152 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2591 Middletown (PA) (29-6)

55Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA2-32-0 (2nd)0-00.52.911-14
WINS: #6166 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-13), #7090 Scranton (PA) (30-14), LOSSES: #1466 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-14), #4169 Hazleton (PA) (34-32), #6923 Honesdale (PA) (14-13)

56Armstrong (Kittanning, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-21-0 (4th)2-20-3.99-16
WINS: #7988 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (29-15), #8511 Indiana (PA) (26-20), #10894 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1397 Mars (PA) (42-15), #4460 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (21-17)

57Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA3-23-1 (t 3rd)2-1-0.5-6.77-17
WINS: #8293 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (17-7), #8585 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (22-18), #10264 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2782 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-28), #5890 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (23-15)

58Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA1-30-01-2-0.812.714-6
WINS: #5820 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (23-15), LOSSES: #1309 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #1504 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (42-14), #4347 Oxford (PA) (50-27)

59Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA0-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-2.119.614-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #281 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #1915 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-8), #2775 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (36-24), #4303 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0)

60Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-0-2.7-23.61-24
WINS: #9242 Hershey (PA) (21-17), #10574 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (44-20), #10929 Mechanicsburg (PA) (31-10), #11152 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-21), #11606 Camp Hill (PA) (35-21), LOSSES: none

61Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-3.1-4.614-11
WINS: #5129 Gettysburg (PA) (21-16), #10263 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (27-7), #10527 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (28-10), LOSSES: #2355 Red Lion (PA) (48-14), #4731 Shippensburg (PA) (28-20)

62Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-3.2-4.511-14
WINS: #7357 Phoenixville (PA) (24-14), #8011 Norristown (PA) (10-0), #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3086 Radnor (PA) (31-23), #4887 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (21-0)

63Northeastern (Manchester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-3.21.112-13
WINS: #6163 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (21-19), #8576 Spring Grove (PA) (35-21), LOSSES: #3447 Carlisle (PA) (10-6), #4087 Dallastown (PA) (41-25), #4166 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (38-13)

64Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-3.410.314-11
WINS: #7357 Phoenixville (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #681 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (49-21), #1915 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (39-22), #3590 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (31-14), #5913 Chester (PA) (20-14)

65King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA4-13-0 (t 1st)2-1-3.7-20.95-19
WINS: #9812 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #10705 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #11088 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #11778 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #7357 Phoenixville (PA) (22-8)

66Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-4.31115-6
WINS: #10702 Bensalem (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #881 Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) (36-13), #1309 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #2775 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (35-10), #2928 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0)

67Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-21-1 (5th)1-0-6.5-7.110-15
WINS: #7828 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (36-29), #10574 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (24-21), #10649 Fleetwood (PA) (42-22), LOSSES: #2198 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-14), #4887 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-7)

68Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-22-1 (4th)0-0-6.7-7.811-14
WINS: #9370 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (23-20), #10649 Fleetwood (PA) (51-14), #10810 Reading (PA) (28-9), LOSSES: #2198 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-7), #3686 Wyomissing (PA) (49-14)

69Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA1-41-2 (t 8th)1-4-7.112.216-9
WINS: #7988 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (27-6), LOSSES: #350 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), #2873 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #3077 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-24), #3557 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (37-0)

70Dover (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAAA3-22-0 (t 1st)1-2-7.2-12.610-15
WINS: #10527 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (35-13), #10580 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (28-7), #10690 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (31-21), LOSSES: #4731 Shippensburg (PA) (35-28), #4897 Elizabethtown (PA) (61-40)

71Phoenixville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-7.2-3.812-12
WINS: #6584 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-8), #8012 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #5072 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (20-9), #6461 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (24-14), #6513 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (28-14)

72Plum (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA1-40-4 (12th)0-4-7.911.116-8
WINS: #7796 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: #472 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (55-0), #1776 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (45-7), #2228 McKeesport (PA) (54-0), #7521 Connellsville (PA) (30-6)

73Connellsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA2-31-3 (t 8th)1-3-7.9-1.19-16
WINS: #7514 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-6), #12952 Uniontown (PA) (64-19), LOSSES: #2145 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (57-3), #2228 McKeesport (PA) (57-14), #3904 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (49-14)

74New Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)1-2-8.57.821-4
WINS: #4044 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (25-24), LOSSES: #2081 Penn [William] (York, PA) (71-14), #2712 Central York (York, PA) (60-21), #4166 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (43-28), #6579 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (28-22)

75Hampton (Allison Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA1-40-2 (t 11th)0-4-10.1-0.412-13
WINS: #7378 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (28-8), LOSSES: #3077 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (3-0), #5086 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-28), #5631 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (29-15), #7331 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-6)

76Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA1-41-1 (3rd)1-3-10.2314-9
WINS: #4719 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: #3348 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (21-7), #3581 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #5072 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (25-6), #7357 Phoenixville (PA) (21-14)

77Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.54.413-12
WINS: #10527 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (35-10), LOSSES: #2591 Middletown (PA) (42-14), #2743 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (49-0), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (43-10), #3710 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (34-7)

78Spring Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)1-3-12.7-0.615-10
WINS: #11397 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #2081 Penn [William] (York, PA) (55-14), #4044 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (26-14), #4628 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-13), #6481 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (35-21)

79Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA0-50-4 (t 11th)0-3-12.83.313-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1940 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-12), #5062 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (21-20), #5072 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-18), #5820 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (22-18), #6722 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (35-18)

80Warren (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA3-21-2 (5th)1-0-13.4-15.59-16
WINS: #9872 Meadville (PA) (21-20), #9957 Fairview (PA) (31-7), #11848 North East (PA) (41-34), LOSSES: #4586 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (59-38), #8556 DuBois (PA) (31-10)

81Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)0-1-15.3-0.813-12
WINS: #10770 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (29-18), LOSSES: #3325 Nazareth (PA) (35-7), #4620 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-7), #4631 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (26-20), #4826 Stroudsburg (PA) (41-27)

82Ephrata (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAAA2-32-2 (t 5th)0-1-15.3-8.916-9
WINS: #9586 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (27-20), #13364 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (61-14), LOSSES: #1308 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (63-6), #5091 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #7897 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (41-35)

83Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAA1-31-1 (t 3rd)0-0-15.6-8.910-10
WINS: #13096 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1400 Grove City (PA) (47-31), #5218 Beaver (PA) (26-8), #10060 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11)

84Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-15.9-2.316-9
WINS: #10929 Mechanicsburg (PA) (13-0), LOSSES: #2751 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-7), #3710 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #6351 Palmyra (PA) (21-17), #6786 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (28-14)

85Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-1817.118-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #164 Coatesville (PA) (55-14), #681 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (47-0), #3581 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (48-0), #4347 Oxford (PA) (30-7), #7440 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (24-9)

86Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA0-50-3 (t 6th)0-2-18.82.919-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2570 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (33-18), #3971 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-6), #4516 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-8), #4586 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (18-12), #8722 Warren (PA) (21-20)

87Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA4-03-0 (1st)0-0-20-45.70-17
WINS: #12477 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #13593 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #13799 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #13883 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

88Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA3-13-0 (t 1st)1-0-20-32.66-9
WINS: #10381 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #13883 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #14260 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #4269 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6)

89South Western (Hanover, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-0-20.79.917-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2111 Chambersburg (PA) (51-26), #2355 Red Lion (PA) (37-7), #3447 Carlisle (PA) (35-7), #4087 Dallastown (PA) (35-7), #5129 Gettysburg (PA) (42-6)

90Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA1-41-3 (t 7th)1-2-21-3.912-13
WINS: #10745 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2782 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (64-7), #4719 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (54-13), #5820 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (35-0), #8293 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (20-19)

91Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-40-2 (7th)0-3-22.3-4.511-14
WINS: #11152 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (7-0), LOSSES: #1183 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-2), #6443 Waynesboro (PA) (28-10), #7337 Dover (PA) (35-13), #8306 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-10)

92Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-4-22.54.720-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1308 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (62-0), #4166 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-21), #4628 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-0), #6351 Palmyra (PA) (44-20), #7185 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (24-21)

93Franklin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA1-40-3 (t 6th)0-1-23-5.614-11
WINS: #11848 North East (PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #3953 Oil City (PA) (73-7), #4432 Slippery Rock (PA) (52-12), #4586 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-20), #8556 DuBois (PA) (28-25)

94West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA1-41-2 (t 4th)0-2-23.3-9.216-7
WINS: #11088 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #4303 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #6584 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #7440 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (14-8), #8804 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12)

95Harriton (Rosemont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA1-40-4 (t 11th)0-3-23.50.516-8
WINS: #13226 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (24-0), LOSSES: #699 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (55-6), #1518 Springfield (PA) (36-0), #3086 Radnor (PA) (42-8), #10264 Penncrest (Media, PA) (14-0)

96Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA0-50-3 (11th)0-3-24.58.416-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2145 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (70-0), #2228 McKeesport (PA) (49-0), #2422 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (49-12), #5631 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (48-0), #7334 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (39-13)

97Mechanicsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA0-50-1 (6th)0-3-24.7-0.918-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3447 Carlisle (PA) (46-7), #4572 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (28-6), #5156 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (32-6), #6351 Palmyra (PA) (31-10), #9242 Hershey (PA) (13-0)

98Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-0-25.58.419-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2916 Bellefonte (PA) (44-7), #2961 Clearfield (PA) (49-7), #3631 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (35-6), #4060 Williamsport (PA) (62-26), #4533 Lewisburg (PA) (55-7)

99Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-3-27.32.413-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3290 Pottsville (PA) (35-0), #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-6), #4453 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (41-14), #5227 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (45-7), #8576 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13)

100Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA0-50-2 (7th)0-1-29.5-7.99-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5475 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-14), #6584 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-0), #7483 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (28-14), #7757 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (34-0), #9868 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (28-14)

101Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA1-40-1 (t 4th)0-0-31.1-20.49-16
WINS: #14226 Kutztown (PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3639 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (40-0), #8243 Boyertown (PA) (37-12), #9000 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (48-33), #10649 Fleetwood (PA) (24-21)

102East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-0-31.73.518-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #610 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (68-14), #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-13), #4819 Northampton (PA) (50-0), #4826 Stroudsburg (PA) (51-0), #10911 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (19-18)

103Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA0-30-3 (t 6th)0-1-62.2-29.27-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10070 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11352 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #13114 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2-00-00-070.260.46-2
WINS: #44 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-27), #43 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-27), LOSSES: none

2Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-0487.19-15
WINS: #496 Harrisburg (PA) (37-6), #1465 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (62-14), #4361 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-19), #7828 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (49-0), #9692 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: none

3Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA4-13-0 (2nd)3-044.525.98-16
WINS: #2465 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (44-7), #3246 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (42-14), #4063 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (49-0), #8227 Butler (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (42-0)

4North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA5-04-0 (1st)4-043.113.49-15
WINS: #488 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-3), #2322 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-3), #2465 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (56-14), #3488 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (45-21), #7642 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (45-20), LOSSES: none

5Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA5-01-0 (t 2nd)4-039.713.413-12
WINS: #521 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (22-12), #863 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (36-24), #2743 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (17-10), #4087 Dallastown (PA) (38-0), #9473 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

6State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-03813.412-12
WINS: #933 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (19-7), #2111 Chambersburg (PA) (35-16), #2593 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-22), #3447 Carlisle (PA) (56-17), #6163 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: none

7Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA4-12-1 (4th)2-13627.315-9
WINS: #628 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (24-21), #700 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (20-14), #1559 Bethel Park (PA) (7-6), #4063 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (28-13), LOSSES: #245 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (27-3)

8Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-135.913.310-15
WINS: #1217 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (46-13), #2743 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #4361 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (45-0), #10810 Reading (PA) (74-16), LOSSES: #164 Coatesville (PA) (37-6)

9Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-135.422.114-11
WINS: #595 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (7-0), #1429 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (23-7), #3447 Carlisle (PA) (35-17), #4361 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #345 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (22-12)

10North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)5-033.812.58-16
WINS: #998 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-13), #2428 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (34-33), #3318 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (33-7), #4006 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (42-20), #4579 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (31-21), LOSSES: none

11Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA5-04-0 (1st)2-033.74.49-16
WINS: #1610 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (37-20), #1661 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-20), #3325 Nazareth (PA) (49-28), #5148 Whitehall (PA) (48-13), #12097 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (68-14), LOSSES: none

12Downingtown East (Exton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)4-033.61.29-15
WINS: #1504 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (33-21), #3348 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (48-14), #4806 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #7828 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-4), #9868 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

13Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-01-0 (3rd)3-032.54.38-17
WINS: #1504 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (44-33), #2428 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-14), #4167 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (37-0), #6513 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (49-21), #9692 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

14Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA5-04-0 (t 1st)2-032.10.110-15
WINS: #1940 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (14-7), #3590 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-3), #5062 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-14), #6722 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (55-21), #10745 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

15Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA4-13-1 (3rd)4-132.113.610-14
WINS: #1934 McDowell (Erie, PA) (30-6), #2322 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-14), #3488 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (31-0), #8227 Butler (PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #488 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-14)

16La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA1-30-00-127.634.813-3
WINS: #2404 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (58-28), LOSSES: #157 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (35-23), #281 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-10), #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-13)

17Emmaus (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA5-03-0 (2nd)4-027.6-6.19-16
WINS: #1895 Easton (PA) (30-28), #3325 Nazareth (PA) (43-42), #5148 Whitehall (PA) (56-21), #10911 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-6), #12663 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

18Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA3-21-0 (t 2nd)2-123.215.715-10
WINS: #1813 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-22), #4453 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-28), #9473 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #464 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (20-10), #521 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (23-7)

19Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-222.514.715-9
WINS: #4006 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (18-12), #4887 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (33-6), #5890 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #613 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (33-21), #681 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (44-33)

20Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)4-121.93.212-13
WINS: #2428 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-26), #3348 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (46-12), #7562 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (49-14), #9799 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1980 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (20-6)

21Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA3-22-2 (t 4th)2-121.112.917-8
WINS: #4620 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (19-3), #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (52-0), #4819 Northampton (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #610 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-20), #1610 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (24-16)

22Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-120711-13
WINS: #3356 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (33-27), #3852 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (31-21), #4167 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-0), #8011 Norristown (PA) (36-6), LOSSES: #1429 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (33-22)

23Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA4-12-1 (3rd)3-119.2-1.210-15
WINS: #4620 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21), #5148 Whitehall (PA) (55-21), #8999 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (56-7), #10770 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1002 Emmaus (PA) (30-28)

24McDowell (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA3-21-0 (1st)1-118.812.312-11
WINS: #3726 Erie (PA) (43-41), #4614 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (24-21), #6831 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (58-33), LOSSES: #700 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (30-6), #1393 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-7)

25Haverford (Havertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA4-13-1 (t 3rd)2-118.83.511-14
WINS: #3086 Radnor (PA) (40-16), #5913 Chester (PA) (26-12), #8293 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (44-15), #8585 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (28-12), LOSSES: #699 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (14-7)

26Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA4-12-0 (1st)4-018.410.715-10
WINS: #1567 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (20-6), #4167 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-17), #4176 Abington (PA) (14-10), #4717 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (10-7), LOSSES: #2094 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-0)

27Chambersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-11-1 (t 4th)2-117.64.413-12
WINS: #2355 Red Lion (PA) (28-19), #5022 Altoona (PA) (48-28), #8510 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (48-13), #10216 South Western (Hanover, PA) (51-26), LOSSES: #403 State College (PA) (35-16)

28Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA2-32-2 (5th)2-21621.815-9
WINS: #3488 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (43-29), #8227 Butler (PA) (44-21), LOSSES: #245 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (34-3), #472 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (31-8), #700 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (17-14)

29Red Lion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-115.7-0.912-13
WINS: #2712 Central York (York, PA) (56-28), #6443 Waynesboro (PA) (48-14), #8335 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #10216 South Western (Hanover, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #2111 Chambersburg (PA) (28-19)

30Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-315.217.116-9
WINS: #4006 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (27-14), #7757 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (34-33), #681 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (35-14), #1567 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (27-26)

31Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA2-31-2 (6th)1-214.92316-9
WINS: #2145 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (44-36), #4063 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #215 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (44-7), #245 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (56-14), #4460 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (28-24)

32Central York (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAAA4-11-1 (t 4th)2-113.31.37-18
WINS: #3431 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-31), #4361 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (31-14), #7649 New Oxford (PA) (60-21), #8833 West York Area (York, PA) (38-14), LOSSES: #2355 Red Lion (PA) (56-28)

33Quakertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA4-11-1 (t 3rd)3-013.11.912-13
WINS: #4579 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (20-13), #4717 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-19), #5603 Souderton (PA) (28-14), #9000 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2094 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (17-14)

34Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-213.116.513-10
WINS: #5022 Altoona (PA) (17-16), #8306 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #345 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (17-10), #496 Harrisburg (PA) (42-0), #2191 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (32-14)

35Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA4-13-1 (t 3rd)1-012.9-1.812-13
WINS: #5013 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7), #5820 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (41-28), #8293 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (41-14), #10264 Penncrest (Media, PA) (64-7), LOSSES: #1518 Springfield (PA) (19-16)

36Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA2-11-0 (t 1st)1-0125.46-7
WINS: #4176 Abington (PA) (20-0), #6696 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (19-0), LOSSES: #2404 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (12-6)

37Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA2-31-0 (2nd)2-19.812.716-9
WINS: #4579 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-34), #7757 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (33-7), #1915 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-21), #2281 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (32-27)

38Nazareth (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA2-31-3 (t 7th)0-29.814.117-8
WINS: #1610 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (31-21), #9136 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #610 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (49-28), #1002 Emmaus (PA) (43-42), #4660 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (23-13)

39Avon Grove (West Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA3-21-1 (4th)0-29.611.115-10
WINS: #3590 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (24-22), #4974 East (West Chester, PA) (34-14), #8012 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #613 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (48-14), #1567 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (46-12)

40Hempfield (Landisville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)2-19.21519-6
WINS: #4087 Dallastown (PA) (24-19), #6786 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (38-14), LOSSES: #464 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-7), #1308 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-0), #2712 Central York (York, PA) (35-31)

41Carlisle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-20-2 (t 6th)0-29.14.811-14
WINS: #6481 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (10-6), #10216 South Western (Hanover, PA) (35-7), #10929 Mechanicsburg (PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #403 State College (PA) (56-17), #521 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-17)

42Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA1-31-3 (7th)1-38.824.312-8
WINS: #4063 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #245 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (45-21), #700 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (31-0), #2322 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-29)

43Erie (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA1-40-1 (3rd)0-17.613.113-6
WINS: #6831 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #1585 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (15-8), #1934 McDowell (Erie, PA) (43-41), #2228 McKeesport (PA) (45-26), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (42-28)

44Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)1-46.313.914-11
WINS: #6166 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (54-21), LOSSES: #604 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-20), #1504 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (18-12), #2428 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-14), #5603 Souderton (PA) (38-33)

45