click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2-00-00-068.560.24-2
WINS: #38 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-27), #48 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-27), LOSSES: none

2Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA4-02-0 (1st)2-048.410.310-6
WINS: #1023 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-7), #2616 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-6), #3257 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-0), #6198 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

3Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA3-12-0 (2nd)2-047.329.35-10
WINS: #3951 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (49-0), #4693 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (42-14), #7821 Butler (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (42-0)

4Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA1-20-00-044.545.45-5
WINS: #938 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (34-10), LOSSES: #59 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-8), #78 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-8)

5Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAAA3-00-00-043.919.82-9
WINS: #640 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-3), #938 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-23), #4660 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-17), LOSSES: none

6Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-01-0 (3rd)2-043.3-163-11
WINS: #3019 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (59-6), #9421 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (62-0), #10716 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-0), #11795 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

7Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-043.19.87-8
WINS: #688 Harrisburg (PA) (37-6), #2005 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (62-14), #3816 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-19), #8208 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

8Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA1-20-00-037.337.13-6
WINS: #1555 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (22-20), LOSSES: #43 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-7), #640 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-7)

9North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA4-03-0 (1st)3-037.295-11
WINS: #599 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-3), #2547 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (56-14), #4375 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (45-21), #7929 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (45-20), LOSSES: none

10State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-036.996-9
WINS: #772 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (19-7), #2845 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-22), #3685 Carlisle (PA) (56-17), #7458 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: none

11Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA4-03-0 (1st)3-036.54.95-11
WINS: #1890 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (27-7), #2155 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-8), #5616 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (53-19), #7848 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

12North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)4-036.316.85-11
WINS: #938 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-13), #1566 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (34-33), #2370 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (42-20), #3370 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (33-7), LOSSES: none

13Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA4-01-0 (t 3rd)3-036.16.56-10
WINS: #985 Steubenville (OH) (21-14), #1899 Mars (PA) (36-15), #5616 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (50-13), #8809 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

14Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA3-03-0 (1st)3-035.2-93-8
WINS: #1567 Belle Vernon (PA) (36-14), #8232 Indiana (PA) (49-14), #12282 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

15Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-033.90.66-10
WINS: #1811 Middletown (PA) (40-14), #3816 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (48-21), #5908 Gettysburg (PA) (48-35), #9431 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-2), LOSSES: none

16Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)4-033.65.76-10
WINS: #580 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (22-12), #3159 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (17-10), #4775 Dallastown (PA) (38-0), #9829 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

17Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-00-01-033.412.38-8
WINS: #1440 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-20), #1474 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-10), #3997 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (44-0), #4279 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: none

18Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA3-10-00-033.117.38-8
WINS: #640 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (14-13), #3200 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-7), #6111 Boyertown (PA) (64-6), LOSSES: #580 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (7-0)

19Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-132.723.29-7
WINS: #562 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (7-0), #1474 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (23-7), #3816 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #535 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (22-12)

20Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-132.325.110-6
WINS: #715 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (24-21), #779 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (20-14), #3951 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (28-13), LOSSES: #376 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (27-3)

21Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)3-032.15.55-11
WINS: #1425 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (44-33), #1566 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-14), #4523 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (37-0), #10032 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

22Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA4-03-0 (1st)2-031.22.46-10
WINS: #1009 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (37-20), #1605 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (21-20), #4926 Nazareth (PA) (49-28), #12515 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (68-14), LOSSES: none

23Downingtown East (Exton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)4-0311.85-11
WINS: #1425 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (33-21), #4660 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #4749 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (48-14), #9180 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

24Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-130.410.87-9
WINS: #1828 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (46-13), #3159 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #11004 Reading (PA) (74-16), LOSSES: #213 Coatesville (PA) (37-6)

25Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-029.94.95-8
WINS: #2217 Salem (NJ) (22-0), #3207 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #4660 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-20), #6450 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (55-28), LOSSES: none

26Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAA2-20-00-029.830.26-6
WINS: #3526 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (66-39), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (55-7), LOSSES: #99 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-3), #599 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21)

27Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA3-12-1 (t 3rd)3-128.816.17-8
WINS: #2155 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-14), #2227 McDowell (Erie, PA) (30-6), #4375 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #599 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-14)

28Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)2-028.61.76-10
WINS: #2991 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (14-7), #4778 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-14), #4838 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-3), #6455 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (55-21), LOSSES: none

29Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)3-028.18.68-8
WINS: #1828 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (31-21), #2464 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (21-13), #4554 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-21), #4615 Elizabethtown (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: none

30Upper St. Clair (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA4-03-0 (1st)3-027.213.48-7
WINS: #1360 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (34-33), #1519 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (16-14), #2667 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #5062 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (16-14), LOSSES: none

31La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA1-30-00-126.333.59-3
WINS: #3020 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (58-28), LOSSES: #193 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-10), #200 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (35-23), #420 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (21-13)

32Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA4-00-01-026.1-56-10
WINS: #1134 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (15-14), #6111 Boyertown (PA) (34-8), #6623 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (43-0), #12400 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

33Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA3-12-1 (4th)0-025.45.88-8
WINS: #1605 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-16), #4334 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (45-16), #11726 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #645 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (37-20)

34Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3-11-1 (t 3rd)0-125.217.511-5
WINS: #2598 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-13), #2924 Lewisburg (PA) (40-20), #5373 Jersey Shore (PA) (47-7), LOSSES: #140 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (41-7)

35Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA3-02-0 (1st)3-024.3-7.23-8
WINS: #1887 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (56-36), #6797 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (43-14), #12012 Brownsville (PA) (58-6), LOSSES: none

36West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA3-11-0 (t 1st)0-02414.39-4
WINS: #1436 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (18-16), #2274 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (36-35), #6190 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (40-14), LOSSES: #955 Pottsgrove (PA) (15-14)

37Berwick (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA4-01-0 (2nd)2-023.7-1.97-9
WINS: #2960 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (40-24), #4770 Williamsport (PA) (41-17), #6264 Pittston (PA) (38-0), #8784 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

38Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)1-022.5-6.36-10
WINS: #2902 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-16), #6455 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (17-16), #6623 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (44-6), #10787 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: none

39Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA1-01-0 (t 1st)0-022.41.52-2
WINS: #4719 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

40Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A4-01-0 (t 1st)2-021.8-3.411-5
WINS: #1512 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (31-19), #6419 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-16), #7676 West Middlesex (PA) (40-0), #9683 Union City (PA) (70-6), LOSSES: none

41Emmaus (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA4-02-0 (t 2nd)3-021.8-14.64-12
WINS: #4854 Whitehall (PA) (56-21), #4926 Nazareth (PA) (43-42), #10822 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-6), #12397 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

42South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA3-12-0 (2nd)3-021.65.89-7
WINS: #4034 Beaver (PA) (35-7), #5991 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (51-28), #6538 New Castle (PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #879 Upper St. Clair (PA) (34-33)

43Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA4-02-0 (1st)2-021.21.67-9
WINS: #2106 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (27-15), #4036 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (26-7), #4697 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (27-14), #8784 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

44Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA2-20-01-221.118.410-6
WINS: #2370 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (18-12), #5981 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #608 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (44-33), #658 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (33-21)

45Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA4-02-0 (t 2nd)3-021-9.54-12
WINS: #4334 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21), #4854 Whitehall (PA) (55-21), #8046 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (56-7), #11726 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

46Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-121-2.66-10
WINS: #4279 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (27-0), #10349 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (62-0), #10726 Ephrata (PA) (63-6), LOSSES: #543 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (27-20)

47North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA4-00-02-020.6-7.56-12
WINS: #3756 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-21), #6198 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (36-15), #6307 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (54-0), #11311 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

48Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA2-20-01-120.621.111-5
WINS: #1991 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-22), #4554 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-28), LOSSES: #543 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (20-10), #580 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (23-7)

49Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-020.3-2.510-6
WINS: #2825 Sharon (PA) (42-12), #5600 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (66-19), #13097 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (67-0), LOSSES: #1345 Farrell (PA) (31-19)

50Peters Township (McMurray, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA2-12-1 (t 4th)2-120.215.96-5
WINS: #1527 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (42-28), #5062 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #879 Upper St. Clair (PA) (16-14)

51West Allegheny (Imperial, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA2-12-1 (t 4th)2-120.215.27-3
WINS: #1858 Bethel Park (PA) (36-35), #3314 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1519 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (42-28)

52Derry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA4-02-0 (t 2nd)3-020.1-5.31-13
WINS: #5070 Freeport (PA) (19-13), #5616 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (45-15), #5950 South Park (PA) (27-6), #9297 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

53Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-00-01-0201.16-10
WINS: #3206 Oxford (PA) (28-7), #3370 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (32-27), #6548 Souderton (PA) (42-10), #6742 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (8-0), LOSSES: none

54Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)2-219.818.910-6
WINS: #2370 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (27-14), #6742 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #420 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (34-33), #608 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (35-14)

55Belle Vernon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-11-1 (4th)2-119.84.86-5
WINS: #5438 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (49-7), #9817 Ambridge (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #455 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (36-14)

56Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA2-21-2 (t 5th)1-119.413.712-4
WINS: #4609 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (52-0), #6159 Northampton (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #645 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-20), #1009 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (24-16)

57North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA4-02-0 (t 2nd)3-019-10.61-14
WINS: #5070 Freeport (PA) (40-8), #6607 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (14-13), #8775 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (41-7), #10283 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (49-12), LOSSES: none

58Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA4-04-0 (t 1st)1-018.3-14.33-13
WINS: #3831 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (56-27), #8416 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-6), #10323 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #11016 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (64-20), LOSSES: none

59Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-02-0 (2nd)2-017.9-8.73-12
WINS: #5950 South Park (PA) (42-7), #6663 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-19), #7285 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (48-18), #9327 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (49-42), LOSSES: none

60Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA4-00-01-017.9-11.56-10
WINS: #4565 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (48-7), #7922 Greenville (PA) (60-6), #8944 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-31), #10038 Corry (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

61Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)0-017.8-4.27-9
WINS: #4989 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (29-6), #9209 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-14), #12275 Camp Hill (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #516 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (40-14)

62Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA4-00-02-017.7-2.45-10
WINS: #4658 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-30), #5981 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (41-14), #5997 Chester (PA) (45-30), #6703 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

63Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA2-20-02-117.617.810-6
WINS: #2845 Hollidaysburg (PA) (41-31), #4554 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #688 Harrisburg (PA) (46-13), #835 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (31-21)

64Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA4-02-0 (t 1st)3-017.5-15.27-9
WINS: #4291 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-12), #4450 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (32-12), #10815 Leechburg (PA) (38-0), #13118 Avella (PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

65Bethel Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA2-11-1 (7th)2-117.46.84-7
WINS: #5062 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-20), #5191 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1527 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (36-35)

66Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-02-0 (2nd)2-017.3-2.43-9
WINS: #3924 West Mifflin (PA) (28-6), #5616 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (17-14), #7848 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: none

67Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA2-12-1 (2nd)2-11712.58-3
WINS: #2796 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-24), #4450 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #1114 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-36)

68Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA2-22-1 (t 6th)2-11714.811-5
WINS: #2053 McKeesport (PA) (20-9), #6555 Connellsville (PA) (57-3), LOSSES: #405 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (27-7), #2547 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (44-36)

69Mars (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA3-11-0 (3rd)1-116.99.98-8
WINS: #3924 West Mifflin (PA) (7-6), #4693 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (23-13), #5991 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #428 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-15)

70Beaver Falls (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA4-03-0 (1st)3-016.9-5.82-13
WINS: #3019 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (25-14), #5950 South Park (PA) (48-31), #6607 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (41-7), #10679 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

71Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-04-0 (t 1st)0-016.8-17.43-13
WINS: #4205 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-34), #7855 Palmerton (PA) (49-14), #11098 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (61-28), #12449 Catasauqua (PA) (54-22), LOSSES: none

72Penn [William] (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-016.8-12.75-11
WINS: #5880 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (42-14), #7374 New Oxford (PA) (71-14), #8387 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (55-0), #11004 Reading (PA) (63-16), LOSSES: none

73Dallas (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA4-03-0 (1st)3-016.7-9.45-11
WINS: #4814 Hazleton (PA) (44-21), #6264 Pittston (PA) (41-21), #7750 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (32-12), #10709 Tunkhannock (PA) (53-21), LOSSES: none

74Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-00-03-016.5-1.43-12
WINS: #3370 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-21), #4838 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (19-14), #6860 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (39-22), #7159 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), LOSSES: none

75Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-10-01-116.38.47-9
WINS: #3200 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (33-27), #4466 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (31-21), #4523 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1474 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (33-22)

76Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA4-03-0 (1st)3-016.2-13.77-10
WINS: #4597 Rochester (PA) (37-8), #6185 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (46-6), #8494 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), #12869 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

77McKeesport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-12-1 (t 6th)2-115.8-0.65-11
WINS: #3317 Erie (PA) (45-26), #6555 Connellsville (PA) (57-14), #10283 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1890 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (20-9)

78Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA3-10-1 (t 3rd)0-015.4-1.86-10
WINS: #6133 Dunmore (PA) (31-0), #7586 Scranton (PA) (29-0), #8784 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1400 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-15)

79Quakertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)3-015.1-4.75-11
WINS: #4677 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (20-13), #5121 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-19), #6548 Souderton (PA) (28-14), #8927 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: none

80Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-11514.37-8
WINS: #4375 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (43-29), #7821 Butler (PA) (44-21), LOSSES: #405 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (31-8), #779 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (17-14)

81Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA4-00-00-014.9-18.47-11
WINS: #6307 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-0), #8421 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (42-0), #9863 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-0), #12482 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (71-0), LOSSES: none

82McDowell (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA2-20-00-114.410.58-6
WINS: #4664 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (24-21), #6309 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (58-33), LOSSES: #779 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (30-6), #2058 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-7)

83Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA4-04-0 (t 1st)0-014.1-15.97-9
WINS: #6554 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (56-0), #7981 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (48-8), #9792 United (Armagh, PA) (47-7), #11211 Saltsburg (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

84Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA2-10-1 (t 5th)0-014.14.95-6
WINS: #4387 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (54-28), #8090 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1134 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (36-35)

85Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)3-013.9-9.95-11
WINS: #4778 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (27-24), #6455 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (63-21), #7911 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (31-23), #10787 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: none

86Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA4-04-0 (t 1st)0-013.8-8.15-11
WINS: #3831 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-12), #4507 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (19-14), #8506 Somerset (PA) (41-9), #11016 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (22-0), LOSSES: none

87Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-313.419.310-6
WINS: #5260 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (54-21), LOSSES: #420 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-20), #1425 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (18-12), #1566 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (27-14)

88Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA4-00-01-013.3-30.93-16
WINS: #6307 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (28-0), #11311 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-0), #12482 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (63-0), #14034 Kutztown (PA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

89Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA2-10-00-013.24.22-5
WINS: #5674 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-0), #6629 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (35-12), LOSSES: #1563 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-14)

90Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-012.9-21.95-11
WINS: #6460 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (54-19), #6952 York Suburban (York, PA) (62-0), #10114 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (47-7), #13977 York County Tech (York, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

91Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA3-12-0 (t 1st)1-012.8-0.79-7
WINS: #4615 Elizabethtown (PA) (29-6), #7688 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-14), #10343 Fleetwood (PA) (38-13), LOSSES: #835 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (21-13)

92North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA4-02-0 (2nd)3-012.5-6.74-12
WINS: #3948 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (35-28), #6679 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (3-0), #7821 Butler (PA) (42-7), #8809 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-24), LOSSES: none

93Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA3-10-1 (t 5th)3-112.2-7.67-9
WINS: #4749 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (46-12), #7381 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (49-14), #12400 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2560 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (20-6)

94Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA2-21-1 (6th)1-112.216.710-6
WINS: #1890 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (44-36), #3951 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #376 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (56-14), #3314 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (28-24)

95Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)3-012.15.18-8
WINS: #2535 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (20-6), #4523 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-17), #5121 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (10-7), LOSSES: #3731 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (14-0)

96Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAA3-00-00-012-4.41-10
WINS: #4660 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14), #4757 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (56-46), #9121 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (45-18), LOSSES: none

97Chambersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-011.9-8.27-9
WINS: #2787 Red Lion (PA) (28-19), #5638 Altoona (PA) (48-28), #9265 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (48-13), #10773 South Western (Hanover, PA) (51-26), LOSSES: none

98Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA3-11-1 (t 3rd)0-011.9-6.86-11
WINS: #7470 Lehighton (PA) (42-7), #9198 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-0), #11018 Hughesville (PA) (49-24), LOSSES: #1023 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-13)

99Bloomsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-111.8810-6
WINS: #3756 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (19-8), #7454 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (28-7), #8242 Mifflinburg (PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #140 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-6)

100Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA3-12-1 (t 4th)2-111.50.75-11
WINS: #4693 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (48-42), #7821 Butler (PA) (58-13), #8809 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #879 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-21)

101Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA3-03-0 (1st)3-011.5-11.12-8
WINS: #5070 Freeport (PA) (27-21), #8775 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (43-14), #9629 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (33-14), LOSSES: none

102Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA3-00-00-011.3-4.12-8
WINS: #4757 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (31-21), #6703 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-10), #7159 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-24), LOSSES: none

103Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)1-010.9-11.66-10
WINS: #6720 Huntingdon (PA) (42-21), #7740 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (56-35), #8182 DuBois (PA) (28-3), #9276 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: none

104Red Lion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-110.80.810-6
WINS: #3017 Central York (York, PA) (56-28), #6425 Waynesboro (PA) (48-14), #8387 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: #2582 Chambersburg (PA) (28-19)

105Freedom (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA3-12-1 (t 1st)2-110.8-5.38-7
WINS: #4114 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (43-0), #7285 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (39-6), #10394 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #3639 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (27-21)

106Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA3-11-1 (t 3rd)3-110.8-3.36-9
WINS: #6797 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (33-12), #6925 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-21), #9116 New Brighton (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1887 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (31-24)

107Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA3-12-0 (1st)3-010.6-17-9
WINS: #3273 Slippery Rock (PA) (30-27), #7074 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (27-24), #10824 Fairview (PA) (63-12), LOSSES: #1512 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-12)

108Hollidaysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL AAA Greater AlleghenyAAAAA2-20-00-110.510.98-8
WINS: #5638 Altoona (PA) (42-17), #7458 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (39-28), LOSSES: #393 State College (PA) (49-22), #1828 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (41-31)

109Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA3-12-1 (t 5th)1-010.1-2.87-9
WINS: #4719 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7), #8950 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (41-14), #9709 Penncrest (Media, PA) (64-7), LOSSES: #1264 Springfield (PA) (19-16)

110Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-010.1-10.27-9
WINS: #3997 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (14-8), #8604 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (39-13), #8779 Hershey (PA) (35-7), #8972 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-27), LOSSES: none

111Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA3-12-0 (1st)1-010-5.46-10
WINS: #3257 Selinsgrove (PA) (32-22), #10813 Milton (PA) (49-7), #11696 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: #1023 Mount Carmel (PA) (40-20)

112Charleroi (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA3-02-0 (t 2nd)2-09.8-13.74-7
WINS: #3052 Washington (PA) (64-33), #9078 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (56-7), #12210 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

113Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)0-09.81.16-10
WINS: #4814 Hazleton (PA) (21-20), #7586 Scranton (PA) (24-13), #7750 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (37-21), LOSSES: #1159 Berwick (PA) (40-24)

114Haverford (Havertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA3-12-1 (t 5th)2-19.6-0.95-11
WINS: #5997 Chester (PA) (26-12), #8442 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (28-12), #8950 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (44-15), LOSSES: #803 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (14-7)

115Central York (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAAA3-10-1 (t 5th)2-19.40.54-12
WINS: #3816 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (31-14), #4279 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-31), #9186 West York Area (York, PA) (38-14), LOSSES: #2787 Red Lion (PA) (56-28)

116Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA2-21-2 (4th)1-29.45.48-8
WINS: #6607 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (18-0), #12112 Springdale (PA) (19-0), LOSSES: #210 Aliquippa (PA) (59-6), #1902 Beaver Falls (PA) (25-14)

117Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAA1-10-00-09.417.82-4
WINS: #3064 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (12-6), LOSSES: #938 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (58-28)

118Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA4-02-0 (1st)3-09.4-21.93-13
WINS: #7074 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-7), #8988 Meadville (PA) (33-18), #10038 Corry (PA) (47-6), #13242 Titusville (PA) (68-19), LOSSES: none

119Washington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA3-11-1 (4th)2-19.3-14.65-10
WINS: #5438 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (59-25), #12012 Brownsville (PA) (55-0), #12429 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #2948 Charleroi (PA) (64-33)

120Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA1-10-01-09.27.54-2
WINS: #3750 Abington (PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #3020 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (12-6)

121Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA3-01-0 (t 1st)0-09.2-12.82-10
WINS: #7204 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (34-7), #8451 Norristown (PA) (28-7), #9121 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (32-12), LOSSES: none

122Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)3-09.1-12.56-10
WINS: #6418 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (38-13), #7374 New Oxford (PA) (43-28), #8474 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (46-6), #10349 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (48-21), LOSSES: none

123Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-28.717.58-6
WINS: #9209 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #535 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (17-10), #688 Harrisburg (PA) (42-0), #1183 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (32-14)

124Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-21-0 (t 3rd)2-08.507-14
WINS: #6111 Boyertown (PA) (48-27), #9209 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (43-10), #11465 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #562 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (31-7), #1991 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-27)

125Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-10-02-18.4-0.68-8
WINS: #4827 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-9), #5981 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (50-27), #10032 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (30-7), LOSSES: #1539 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (28-7)

126Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAA2-10-00-08.42.75-6
WINS: #6450 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-21), #9121 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #714 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (41-14)

127Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA2-22-1 (3rd)2-08.210.28-8
WINS: #5373 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-10), #9198 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #140 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0), #2924 Lewisburg (PA) (32-22)

128Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA3-10-1 (4th)0-18.1-3.910-6
WINS: #3646 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (27-14), #6843 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (24-6), #10971 Franklin (PA) (52-12), LOSSES: #2825 Sharon (PA) (30-27)

129Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA3-10-1 (t 8th)1-17.907-8
WINS: #2547 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (28-24), #4710 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (21-17), #12282 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1527 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-7)

130Erie (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAAAA1-30-00-07.9107-4
WINS: #6309 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #1683 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (15-8), #2053 McKeesport (PA) (45-26), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (42-28)

131Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA4-02-0 (4th)1-07.9-17.32-14
WINS: #5373 Jersey Shore (PA) (17-14), #6720 Huntingdon (PA) (10-0), #11696 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (44-7), #12053 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

132Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA3-11-0 (t 1st)0-07.8-26-9
WINS: #3691 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (12-7), #5997 Chester (PA) (28-6), #9121 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3731 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-27)

133Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA4-03-0 (1st)3-07.6-142-14
WINS: #6607 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (21-7), #8321 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (48-12), #9327 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (34-14), #9817 Ambridge (PA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

134Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA1-30-01-17.618.614-2
WINS: #4677 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-34), LOSSES: #420 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (33-7), #1539 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (32-27), #1974 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-21)

135Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA4-02-0 (t 1st)0-06.8-23.24-12
WINS: #8275 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-7), #10779 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (55-0), #10956 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (48-7), #11509 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: none

136South Side (Hookstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA4-02-0 (t 1st)3-06.6-13.17-9
WINS: #6185 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (28-26), #8087 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (35-15), #8522 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (42-7), #10385 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (54-33), LOSSES: none

137Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA4-04-0 (t 1st)0-06.3-12.34-12
WINS: #6046 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (27-13), #7855 Palmerton (PA) (34-26), #9047 Pen Argyl (PA) (41-3), #9537 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-27), LOSSES: none

138Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA3-12-1 (t 1st)2-16.2-4.18-8
WINS: #2792 Freedom (PA) (27-21), #6184 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (28-12), #9116 New Brighton (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #6925 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (33-13)

139Burgettstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA3-02-0 (t 1st)3-06.2-20.43-9
WINS: #6663 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-6), #9828 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (41-0), #12429 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

140General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA3-13-0 (1st)2-06.2-4.98-8
WINS: #4960 Oil City (PA) (17-12), #8182 DuBois (PA) (41-12), #8988 Meadville (PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #3273 Slippery Rock (PA) (27-14)

141Carlisle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA3-10-1 (t 5th)0-15.9-4.56-10
WINS: #6418 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (10-6), #10773 South Western (Hanover, PA) (35-7), #10907 Mechanicsburg (PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #393 State College (PA) (56-17)

142Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA2-10-1 (t 5th)0-05.93.17-4
WINS: #3813 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (21-7), #6190 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (14-6), LOSSES: #3328 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (12-7)

143Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA3-13-1 (t 3rd)0-05.8-1.97-9
WINS: #4392 Bangor (PA) (22-8), #6046 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (31-28), #7855 Palmerton (PA) (35-20), LOSSES: #4205 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (42-41)

144Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-05.7-8.47-9
WINS: #6425 Waynesboro (PA) (28-20), #6662 Dover (PA) (35-28), #6680 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (37-17), #9186 West York Area (York, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: none

145Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA3-10-00-05.7310-6
WINS: #2560 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (14-0), #3328 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (34-27), #8451 Norristown (PA) (17-7), LOSSES: #3750 Abington (PA) (27-0)

146Abington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-15.6-6.35-9
WINS: #3731 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (27-0), #9180 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (16-7), #10492 Bensalem (PA) (41-10), LOSSES: #3064 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0)

147Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA2-20-1 (7th)1-15.64.410-6
WINS: #4429 Danville (PA) (41-40), #9198 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1471 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (42-21), #2616 Bloomsburg (PA) (19-8)

148Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA3-10-01-05.3-8.25-12
WINS: #3897 Wyomissing (PA) (21-7), #7750 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (33-6), #11465 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4814 Hazleton (PA) (35-7)

149Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-10-02-05.3-6.67-8
WINS: #4369 East (West Chester, PA) (50-49), #8927 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-0), #9709 Penncrest (Media, PA) (54-13), LOSSES: #3691 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (21-7)

150Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-35.329.814-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #213 Coatesville (PA) (35-19), #516 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-21), #580 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (37-7), #3017 Central York (York, PA) (31-14)

151Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA2-22-2 (t 6th)2-05.25.412-4
WINS: #4241 Bedford (PA) (34-14), #8506 Somerset (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1745 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (56-27), #2308 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-12)

152Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA3-10-00-04.9-6.29-7
WINS: #5100 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-16), #7390 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-14), #10114 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-3), LOSSES: #3801 Pottsville (PA) (21-7)

153West Mifflin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-22-0 (2nd)2-04.81.48-6
WINS: #8232 Indiana (PA) (35-0), #8952 Trinity (Washington, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1864 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (28-6), #1899 Mars (PA) (7-6)

154Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A4-02-0 (1st)1-04.7-24.55-11
WINS: #6133 Dunmore (PA) (21-15), #8790 Susquehanna (PA) (37-15), #10779 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (34-14), #13981 Montrose (PA) (42-8), LOSSES: none

155Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-11-0 (t 3rd)2-14.7-6.16-10
WINS: #5191 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-14), #8809 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-0), #10133 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-9), LOSSES: #2504 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-28)

156Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA1-30-3 (t 8th)0-34.622.29-7
WINS: #5991 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (27-24), LOSSES: #153 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (49-0), #599 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13), #2547 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (28-20)

157Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)0-14.55.19-7
WINS: #6720 Huntingdon (PA) (26-21), #9209 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #543 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (44-0), #2915 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (14-8)

158North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA3-12-0 (t 1st)1-14.3-5.75-11
WINS: #5845 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-3), #7586 Scranton (PA) (30-20), #8784 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #4036 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-0)

159Beaver (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA3-12-1 (3rd)2-14.3-3.16-10
WINS: #6538 New Castle (PA) (21-13), #8321 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (35-21), #8944 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-8), LOSSES: #1360 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-7)

160West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA2-20-1 (t 3rd)1-14.36.812-4
WINS: #4031 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-0), #4682 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #1400 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (26-7), #5260 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-14)

161Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA4-04-0 (t 1st)3-04.2-14.46-10
WINS: #7934 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (34-14), #7962 Brookville (PA) (28-15), #8570 Karns City (PA) (14-7), #9931 Punxsutawney (PA) (40-6), LOSSES: none

162Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-04.2-9.84-12
WINS: #7074 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (17-6), #7922 Greenville (PA) (61-6), #12059 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (64-6), LOSSES: #2551 Manchester (Akron, OH) (52-21)

163Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA4-04-0 (t 1st)2-04-21.84-12
WINS: #7934 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (36-14), #8407 Bradford (PA) (28-7), #11402 Kane (PA) (34-6), #12255 St. Marys (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

164Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-12-1 (t 1st)2-13.9-2.77-5
WINS: #6925 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (45-14), #8087 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (24-0), LOSSES: #2792 Freedom (PA) (43-0)

165Stroudsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA3-13-0 (t 1st)1-03.9-10.76-10
WINS: #4321 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (40-20), #8046 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (37-17), #12515 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #4609 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-14)

166Northern Cambria (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA4-04-0 (t 1st)3-03.9-23.65-11
WINS: #8138 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (36-14), #9792 United (Armagh, PA) (43-14), #11211 Saltsburg (PA) (50-13), #12411 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

167Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA3-13-1 (t 3rd)1-03.5-5.68-8
WINS: #3703 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-41), #9537 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (28-14), #11098 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (31-14), LOSSES: #1906 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-34)

168Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-03-0 (1st)3-03.3-23.83-12
WINS: #9288 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (52-26), #9574 California (Coal Center, PA) (34-14), #11105 Carmichaels (PA) (44-8), #12012 Brownsville (PA) (50-15), LOSSES: none

169Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-13-1 (t 3rd)2-13.3-4.57-9
WINS: #4507 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (29-28), #6033 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (19-6), #10323 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #3831 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (34-14)

170Hempfield (Landisville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-13.216.312-4
WINS: #4775 Dallastown (PA) (24-19), LOSSES: #543 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-7), #1440 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-0), #3017 Central York (York, PA) (35-31)

171Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA3-11-1 (4th)1-13.1-12.57-8
WINS: #6797 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (32-25), #11384 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (80-6), #12112 Springdale (PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1844 Jeannette (PA) (28-12)

172Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-04-0 (t 1st)3-03-18.88-8
WINS: #7546 Windber (PA) (35-14), #9184 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (42-21), #10334 Meyersdale (PA) (42-0), #10931 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: none

173Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA3-02-0 (t 1st)3-03-31.83-8
WINS: #7661 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (40-0), #12210 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (54-0), #13862 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

174East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-03-6.76-10
WINS: #4854 Whitehall (PA) (37-28), #8046 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (49-21), #9850 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (26-20), LOSSES: #4119 Stroudsburg (PA) (40-20)

175Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA3-02-0 (t 1st)1-02.9-14.63-8
WINS: #7159 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0), #8090 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #10543 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: none

176Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA2-20-2 (8th)1-12.9-2.28-8
WINS: #9850 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-7), #12397 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1009 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (45-16), #1439 Easton (PA) (28-21)

177Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)1-02.9-24.34-12
WINS: #7740 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (49-28), #10380 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-6), #11837 Troy (PA) (50-6), #12053 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: none

178Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAA4-00-03-02.8-246-10
WINS: #5737 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-20), #8119 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (39-27), #11058 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (42-14), #14034 Kutztown (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: none

179East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA3-10-01-12.8-5.59-6
WINS: #5203 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-21), #6742 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (27-14), #10087 Pottstown (PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #3813 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (50-49)

180Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA0-30-3 (t 8th)0-32.8279-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #376 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (45-21), #779 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (31-0), #2155 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-29)

181Bangor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA3-13-1 (t 3rd)0-02.7-10.87-9
WINS: #6046 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (28-20), #7775 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (28-6), #12449 Catasauqua (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #3703 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (22-8)

 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsInterstate Prep 2-00-01-02.5-23.71-4
WINS: #8532 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (33-26), #12160 Reigning Sports Thunder (Columbus, OH) (43-0), LOSSES: none

182Danville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA3-10-02-12.5-13.44-12
WINS: #8242 Mifflinburg (PA) (31-3), #9198 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (41-7), #11596 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (38-20), LOSSES: #3756 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (41-40)

183East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-12.5411-4
WINS: #4563 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (29-23), #9956 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #1844 Jeannette (PA) (32-12), #1887 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (41-12)

184McGuffey (Claysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA4-02-0 (t 2nd)2-02.3-25.62-13
WINS: #9078 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (41-21), #9817 Ambridge (PA) (28-0), #11105 Carmichaels (PA) (55-0), #12869 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

185York Catholic (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-02.3-14.16-10
WINS: #6647 Littlestown (PA) (22-19), #6952 York Suburban (York, PA) (21-14), #10114 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (19-3), #10193 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (24-3), LOSSES: none

186Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA2-22-2 (t 6th)1-12.3-2.211-5
WINS: #5843 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (30-0), #10640 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #2308 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (19-14), #4241 Bedford (PA) (29-28)

187Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA1-31-0 (t 1st)1-32.215.211-5
WINS: #5121 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (27-21), LOSSES: #608 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (37-0), #1991 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (21-0), #2560 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (27-17)

188Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA1-31-0 (t 3rd)1-22.19.48-9
WINS: #11465 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #835 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #1474 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-28), #1828 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (30-0)

189South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA3-12-0 (t 1st)3-12.1-86-10
WINS: #6663 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #8114 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-13), #9078 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #4450 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (29-23)

190Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAA3-12-0 (2nd)0-02.1-6.39-7
WINS: #7109 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (35-2), #8988 Meadville (PA) (18-12), #9718 Warren (PA) (59-38), LOSSES: #1801 Grove City (PA) (48-7)

191Rochester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA3-11-1 (t 3rd)2-12-7.38-8
WINS: #6184 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (26-14), #9116 New Brighton (PA) (42-13), #10815 Leechburg (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1995 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (37-8)

192Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA2-21-2 (t 5th)0-01.96.37-9
WINS: #4119 Stroudsburg (PA) (38-14), #4926 Nazareth (PA) (23-13), LOSSES: #1605 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (52-0), #4854 Whitehall (PA) (75-35)

193Elizabethtown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)1-11.95.912-4
WINS: #6662 Dover (PA) (61-40), #7975 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (49-33), LOSSES: #835 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-14), #2464 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (29-6)

194Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA4-03-0 (t 1st)2-01.8-19.15-11
WINS: #6130 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (16-7), #9276 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (33-13), #10380 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (44-7), #12053 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: none

195Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA2-10-01-01.8-16.36-4
WINS: #11593 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #12675 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #1824 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (38-30)

196Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA0-40-00-11.829.214-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #200 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (49-17), #658 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-7), #714 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-20), #2576 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (28-14)

197Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA2-20-02-21.7-2.26-10
WINS: #7204 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (29-14), #10492 Bensalem (PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #2144 Quakertown (PA) (20-13), #3370 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-34)

198Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AAA3-11-0 (2nd)0-01.7-79-7
WINS: #7128 Old Forge (PA) (34-13), #7714 Honesdale (PA) (6-0), #8608 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #4036 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-20)

199Moon Area (Moon Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA1-30-2 (t 10th)0-21.614.49-7
WINS: #9421 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-6), LOSSES: #153 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-14), #1899 Mars (PA) (23-13), #2667 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-42)

200Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA2-22-0 (t 1st)0-01.60.27-9
WINS: #5260 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (24-13), #7586 Scranton (PA) (30-14), LOSSES: #1400 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (27-14), #7714 Honesdale (PA) (14-13)

201Armstrong (Kittanning, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA3-11-0 (t 3rd)2-11.6-8.25-11
WINS: #6679 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (29-15), #8232 Indiana (PA) (26-20), #10283 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3314 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (21-17)

202Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)0-01.5-2.15-6
WINS: #5633 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (27-13), #12924 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1274 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-14), #2902 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (19-7)

203Avon Grove (West Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)0-21.45.98-8
WINS: #4838 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (24-22), #9916 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #658 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (48-14), #2535 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (46-12)

204Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA1-20-01-01.46.16-4
WINS: #6455 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (35-21), LOSSES: #2576 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (56-46), #2702 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (31-21)

205Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-11.4-1.67-9
WINS: #4814 Hazleton (PA) (64-63), #11696 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (62-26), LOSSES: #1159 Berwick (PA) (41-17), #5638 Altoona (PA) (38-0)

206Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA3-11-0 (2nd)2-01.3-13.84-12
WINS: #7074 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (26-10), #8988 Meadville (PA) (48-6), #12022 North East (PA) (60-25), LOSSES: #4960 Oil City (PA) (46-27)

207Dallastown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-21.3-1.95-11
WINS: #9829 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-7), #10773 South Western (Hanover, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #535 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (38-0), #4279 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (24-19)

208Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA2-21-2 (t 7th)1-11.3-2.68-8
WINS: #8442 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-20), #12924 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #803 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #2301 Radnor (PA) (27-24)

209Hazleton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 1AAAAAA1-30-2 (3rd)0-11.28.312-4
WINS: #3801 Pottsville (PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1941 Dallas (PA) (44-21), #2960 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (21-20), #4770 Williamsport (PA) (64-63)

210Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-10-01-01.1-7.27-9
WINS: #7688 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-7), #7911 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (21-0), #8950 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #3206 Oxford (PA) (28-9)

211West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-01.1-33.32-14
WINS: #9265 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (49-20), #11192 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-0), #12275 Camp Hill (PA) (56-16), #13977 York County Tech (York, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

212Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA1-31-0 (t 1st)1-11.11011-5
WINS: #6860 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-14), LOSSES: #803 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-3), #1974 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (19-14), #4749 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (24-22)

213Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAA1-31-2 (t 5th)0-1111.913-3
WINS: #4609 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (75-35), LOSSES: #1351 Emmaus (PA) (56-21), #1439 Easton (PA) (55-21), #4321 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (37-28)

214Nazareth (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA1-30-3 (9th)0-20.88.711-5
WINS: #9850 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #645 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (49-28), #1351 Emmaus (PA) (43-42), #4609 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (23-13)

215Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA3-10-1 (t 5th)1-00.8-13.54-12
WINS: #8879 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13), #9186 West York Area (York, PA) (35-28), #9829 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5617 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (20-7)

216Oil City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA3-11-1 (4th)1-10.7-11.69-7
WINS: #4774 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (46-27), #10971 Franklin (PA) (73-7), #11400 Girard (PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #3646 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (17-12)

217Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA4-04-0 (t 1st)3-00.6-222-14
WINS: #7962 Brookville (PA) (28-25), #8570 Karns City (PA) (27-24), #11402 Kane (PA) (28-6), #12255 St. Marys (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: none

218Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-00.6-10.53-13
WINS: #7458 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (20-13), #10838 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (20-14), #10907 Mechanicsburg (PA) (32-6), LOSSES: #1811 Middletown (PA) (29-6)

219Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA0-40-3 (12th)0-30.418.711-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #879 Upper St. Clair (PA) (16-14), #1519 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (20-0), #1858 Bethel Park (PA) (41-20), #2943 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (20-7)

220Freeport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA0-30-3 (t 8th)0-30.316.911-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1538 Derry (PA) (19-13), #1653 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (40-8), #2669 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (27-21)

221Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA3-10-02-00.3-15.57-9
WINS: #9271 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) (35-0), #9930 Hamburg (PA) (49-0), #11465 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #3897 Wyomissing (PA) (28-16)

222Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-30.25.39-7
WINS: #7204 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #2144 Quakertown (PA) (21-19), #2560 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (10-7), #4523 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-21)

223Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-00.2-19.77-9
WINS: #7332 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (47-21), #10567 Minersville (PA) (28-6), #11317 Newport (PA) (40-21), LOSSES: #9560 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (29-7)

224Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA2-20-1 (9th)1-202.77-8
WINS: #6538 New Castle (PA) (34-21), #6679 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (29-28), LOSSES: #1858 Bethel Park (PA) (42-7), #3948 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (31-14)

225Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA2-11-0 (t 1st)2-10-12.93-9
WINS: #9916 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (28-7), #10032 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #4369 East (West Chester, PA) (31-21)

226Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA3-10-01-00-16.33-13
WINS: #7454 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (51-6), #11018 Hughesville (PA) (42-0), #11596 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #5373 Jersey Shore (PA) (30-20)

227Halifax (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA4-03-0 (1st)1-00-23.37-9
WINS: #8421 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (37-7), #8490 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (41-28), #9930 Hamburg (PA) (28-14), #13461 Millersburg (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

228Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA2-20-1 (t 3rd)0-102.26-10
WINS: #4036 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (24-14), #7714 Honesdale (PA) (21-20), LOSSES: #2370 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (54-21), #4697 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (24-13)

229Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-0.310.312-4
WINS: #5214 Montoursville (PA) (30-20), LOSSES: #1023 Mount Carmel (PA) (47-7), #3257 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-10), #3318 Bellefonte (PA) (17-14)

230Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)3-0-0.5-22.11-15
WINS: #8779 Hershey (PA) (21-17), #10349 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (44-20), #10838 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-21), #10907 Mechanicsburg (PA) (31-10), LOSSES: none

231Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA2-20-1 (7th)1-1-0.5-2.85-10
WINS: #9421 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (32-0), #10283 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #1567 Belle Vernon (PA) (49-7), #3052 Washington (PA) (59-25)

232Shade (Cairnbrook, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-04-0 (t 1st)3-0-0.8-23.66-10
WINS: #9184 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (30-26), #10334 Meyersdale (PA) (48-20), #10931 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (50-8), #11480 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (32-13), LOSSES: none

233Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA4-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-0.9-33.93-13
WINS: #10408 Towanda (PA) (30-3), #11350 Montgomery (PA) (33-7), #11837 Troy (PA) (36-8), #13944 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

234Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA3-13-0 (t 1st)2-1-1-12.92-14
WINS: #8442 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (22-18), #8950 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (17-7), #9709 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #5981 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (23-15)

235Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA4-03-0 (t 1st)0-0-1.2-30.75-11
WINS: #8863 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (48-0), #10726 Ephrata (PA) (35-12), #12275 Camp Hill (PA) (28-7), #13662 Columbia (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

236Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-1.2-10.76-9
WINS: #7922 Greenville (PA) (19-12), #10050 Mercer (PA) (10-7), #11755 Seneca (Erie, PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1512 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (66-19)

237Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA0-40-3 (t 11th)0-3-1.227.515-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #405 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (53-19), #428 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-13), #1538 Derry (PA) (45-15), #1864 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (17-14)

238Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-1.3-10.95-11
WINS: #4928 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (20-7), #8879 Spring Grove (PA) (26-14), #9829 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-13), LOSSES: #7374 New Oxford (PA) (25-24)

239Altoona (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)2-1-1.30.58-8
WINS: #4770 Williamsport (PA) (38-0), #10133 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-9), LOSSES: #2582 Chambersburg (PA) (48-28), #2845 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-17)

240Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA3-10-03-0-1.7-106-10
WINS: #7362 Phoenixville (PA) (20-9), #8442 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (21-18), #9916 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (25-6), LOSSES: #4360 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (21-20)

241Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceA1-1 0-0-2.19.52-2
WINS: #8532 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #565 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (51-7)

242Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA3-13-1 (t 3rd)0-0-2.1-12.35-11
WINS: #8416 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (24-6), #8506 Somerset (PA) (17-0), #10640 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #4507 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (30-0)

243Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA3-11-0 (2nd)2-0-2.1-12.48-8
WINS: #6492 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (30-20), #7714 Honesdale (PA) (13-7), #12835 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #4031 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-3)

244Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-2.3-107-9
WINS: #8387 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-21), #8779 Hershey (PA) (28-14), #11443 Lebanon (PA) (42-19), LOSSES: #1911 Penn [William] (York, PA) (42-14)

245Gettysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-2.4-3.26-10
WINS: #9186 West York Area (York, PA) (42-22), #10773 South Western (Hanover, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #516 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-35), #6425 Waynesboro (PA) (21-16)

246South Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA0-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-2.618.312-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1538 Derry (PA) (27-6), #1797 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #1902 Beaver Falls (PA) (48-31)

247Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA1-30-01-2-2.711.512-4
WINS: #5568 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (23-15), LOSSES: #1425 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (42-14), #1824 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-14), #3206 Oxford (PA) (50-27)

248Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA1-31-0 (3rd)1-1-2.86.88-7
WINS: #8952 Trinity (Washington, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #1360 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (51-28), #1899 Mars (PA) (35-7), #3951 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (27-24)

249Chester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAAA1-30-00-1-2.87.111-5
WINS: #6860 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #1824 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (45-30), #2991 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (26-12), #3328 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-6)

250Muncy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA4-01-0 (t 2nd)1-0-2.9-284-12
WINS: #6688 South Williamsport (PA) (32-24), #10408 Towanda (PA) (15-14), #11596 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (17-0), #13944 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: none

251Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA3-13-1 (t 3rd)1-1-3-15.15-11
WINS: #8416 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (6-0), #10640 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (32-3), #11016 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (37-14), LOSSES: #4241 Bedford (PA) (19-6)

252Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAAA1-31-3 (t 8th)0-0-30.910-6
WINS: #7855 Palmerton (PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #3623 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (27-13), #3703 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (31-28), #4392 Bangor (PA) (28-20)

253Boyertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA1-30-00-0-3.39.811-6
WINS: #11405 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (37-12), LOSSES: #562 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (64-6), #955 Pottsgrove (PA) (34-8), #3200 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (48-27)

254Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA3-13-0 (3rd)1-0-3.5-18.39-7
WINS: #9523 Everett (PA) (31-19), #10656 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (41-7), #12042 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #4626 Tyrone (PA) (16-7)

255Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA2-22-0 (1st)2-0-3.5-9.88-8
WINS: #10956 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (33-0), #12155 Carbondale (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2106 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (31-0), #3934 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (21-15)

256Northampton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA3-13-0 (t 1st)2-1-3.6-20.52-14
WINS: #11726 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (49-0), #12397 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (63-0), #12515 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1605 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (41-0)

257Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-1-3.7-9.49-7
WINS: #9574 California (Coal Center, PA) (37-14), #11180 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #3639 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (28-12), #4597 Rochester (PA) (26-14)

258Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-22-1 (2nd)2-1-3.7-4.112-3
WINS: #9054 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (58-6), #10350 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #1995 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (46-6), #3559 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-26)

259Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA2-21-0 (2nd)1-1-3.73.49-7
WINS: #10813 Milton (PA) (34-33), #11696 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #140 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (48-0), #1471 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (36-15)

260Pittston (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA2-21-2 (t 4th)2-2-40.711-5
WINS: #8275 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (28-21), #10709 Tunkhannock (PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #1159 Berwick (PA) (38-0), #1941 Dallas (PA) (41-21)

261Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-31-0 (t 1st)0-0-4.12.315-7
WINS: #7470 Lehighton (PA) (35-34), #11311 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (60-14), LOSSES: #1471 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (54-0), #2172 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #2376 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-0)

262Northeastern (Manchester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-4.6-2.48-8
WINS: #7458 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (21-19), #8879 Spring Grove (PA) (35-21), LOSSES: #3079 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (38-13), #3685 Carlisle (PA) (10-6)

263USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA3-13-0 (1st)1-0-4.7-12.28-10
WINS: #8494 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14), #9067 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28), #13005 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #1345 Farrell (PA) (40-16)

264Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-4.7-110-6
WINS: #5908 Gettysburg (PA) (21-16), #9431 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (28-10), LOSSES: #2787 Red Lion (PA) (48-14), #3716 Shippensburg (PA) (28-20)

265Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA1-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-4.82.56-5
WINS: #11781 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #714 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (55-28), #3207 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-21)

266Ridley (Folsom, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA0-40-3 (t 9th)0-2-4.816.613-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #803 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (55-21), #1264 Springfield (PA) (17-16), #2301 Radnor (PA) (63-21), #4757 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-21)

267Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA3-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-4.8-18.25-11
WINS: #10114 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (35-14), #11317 Newport (PA) (59-20), #12592 Biglerville (PA) (39-13), LOSSES: #2438 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (54-19)

268Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-4.9-23.46-10
WINS: #10042 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-7), #12155 Carbondale (PA) (40-0), #12621 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5845 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (30-20)

269New Castle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-5.11.98-8
WINS: #9421 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (17-11), LOSSES: #1360 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (36-0), #4034 Beaver (PA) (21-13), #5191 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-21)

270Souderton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA1-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-5.14.511-5
WINS: #7381 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-16), LOSSES: #1539 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-10), #2144 Quakertown (PA) (28-14), #7204 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (8-7)

271Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-13-1 (t 3rd)2-0-5.1-15.37-9
WINS: #7981 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (30-28), #11469 Marion Center (PA) (13-6), #12411 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (50-28), LOSSES: #2270 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (56-0)

272Connellsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA2-21-2 (8th)1-2-5.1-4.66-10
WINS: #7848 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-6), #13032 Uniontown (PA) (64-19), LOSSES: #1890 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (57-3), #2053 McKeesport (PA) (57-14)

273Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-5.313.214-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1653 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (14-13), #1902 Beaver Falls (PA) (41-7), #3019 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (18-0), #3366 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (21-7)

274Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA2-20-00-1-5.40.89-7
WINS: #10032 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-9), #10677 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), LOSSES: #955 Pottsgrove (PA) (43-0), #1264 Springfield (PA) (44-6)

275Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA4-04-0 (t 1st)2-0-5.5-23.76-10
WINS: #9138 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (42-28), #9523 Everett (PA) (32-13), #10920 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (14-7), #12196 Mount Union (PA) (45-7), LOSSES: none

276Littlestown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA3-10-1 (t 5th)0-0-5.6-15.88-8
WINS: #8972 Boiling Springs (PA) (35-29), #10193 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (29-14), #11250 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (40-14), LOSSES: #4501 York Catholic (York, PA) (22-19)

277Dover (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-2-5.7-8.18-8
WINS: #9431 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (35-13), #10193 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3716 Shippensburg (PA) (35-28), #4615 Elizabethtown (PA) (61-40)

278Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-5.73.512-3
WINS: #8114 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), LOSSES: #1797 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-19), #3644 Burgettstown (PA) (20-6), #4563 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (21-7)

279Hampton (Allison Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA1-30-1 (t 8th)0-3-5.70.210-6
WINS: #8321 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (28-8), LOSSES: #2504 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (3-0), #4710 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (29-15), #5191 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-28)

280Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-5.7-16.26-10
WINS: #7374 New Oxford (PA) (28-22), #8972 Boiling Springs (PA) (27-12), #13475 Hanover (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3716 Shippensburg (PA) (37-17)

281South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA3-11-0 (2nd)1-1-5.8-22.16-10
WINS: #11018 Hughesville (PA) (54-22), #11350 Montgomery (PA) (25-7), #11838 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #6010 Muncy (PA) (32-24)

282Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA1-30-00-1-5.88.610-4
WINS: #10492 Bensalem (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #771 Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) (36-13), #1824 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-0), #2702 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (35-10)

283Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-30-2 (t 6th)0-0-5.9-2.610-6
WINS: #12196 Mount Union (PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2773 Clearfield (PA) (42-21), #3318 Bellefonte (PA) (10-0), #3997 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (26-21)

284King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-5.9-194-12
WINS: #8090 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0), #10677 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #11781 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (26-0), LOSSES: #7362 Phoenixville (PA) (22-8)

285Council Rock North (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-62.99-7
WINS: #11781 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1539 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (8-0), #1566 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (47-14), #4369 East (West Chester, PA) (27-14)

286Valley (New Kensington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA1-30-2 (7th)0-2-6.35.810-5
WINS: #8775 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (26-21), LOSSES: #1114 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-14), #2796 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-12), #4291 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-25)

287Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-6.5-247-9
WINS: #9683 Union City (PA) (44-28), #10050 Mercer (PA) (20-7), #14270 Saegertown (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #3273 Slippery Rock (PA) (24-6)

288Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-6.51.48-8
WINS: #7362 Phoenixville (PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1974 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (39-22), #4838 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (31-14), #5997 Chester (PA) (20-14)

289Neshannock (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-22-1 (t 1st)2-2-6.9-0.88-7
WINS: #3639 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (33-13), #10679 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #2796 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-21), #4114 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (45-14)

290York Suburban (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-7-9.310-6
WINS: #10838 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-20), #11250 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2438 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (62-0), #4501 York Catholic (York, PA) (21-14)

291Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA3-03-0 (1st)1-0-7.1-20.75-5
WINS: #8119 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (38-37), #10604 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (35-21), #10998 Bristol (PA) (28-3), LOSSES: none

292Monessen (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-02-0 (2nd)3-0-7.4-31.72-10
WINS: #9574 California (Coal Center, PA) (30-20), #12112 Springdale (PA) (40-6), #13295 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

293Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAA0-40-2 (5th)0-3-7.56.413-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2825 Sharon (PA) (27-24), #3026 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-7), #4063 Sharpsville (PA) (17-6), #4774 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (26-10)

294Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-7.6-21.54-11
WINS: #10824 Fairview (PA) (3-0), #11755 Seneca (Erie, PA) (39-0), #12059 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #4565 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-2)

295Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)0-0-7.7-26.55-11
WINS: #8790 Susquehanna (PA) (22-6), #12155 Carbondale (PA) (38-0), #14155 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4682 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (34-13)

296Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA0-30-00-2-7.910.210-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1974 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-8), #2702 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (36-24), #4331 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (18-0)

297Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-8.11.47-8
WINS: #6548 Souderton (PA) (8-7), LOSSES: #3070 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-7), #4677 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (29-14), #5121 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-0)

298Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA2-20-1 (5th)2-1-8.5-3.39-7
WINS: #9297 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (21-19), #10716 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (12-7), LOSSES: #1797 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-18), #2792 Freedom (PA) (39-6)

299Canton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA4-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-8.6-33.44-12
WINS: #10408 Towanda (PA) (25-21), #11350 Montgomery (PA) (28-6), #11838 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (45-20), #13855 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

300Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA3-12-1 (t 2nd)0-1-8.6-16.18-8
WINS: #9213 Pine Grove (PA) (20-15), #9863 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (26-7), #11192 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #5134 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (47-21)

301Phoenixville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA2-20-02-2-8.7-8.77-9
WINS: #6733 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-8), #9916 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #5737 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (20-9), #6860 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (28-14)

302Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA3-12-0 (2nd)0-0-8.7-28.34-11
WINS: #11009 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #11381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), #13561 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #8090 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0)

303New Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-8.84.614-2
WINS: #5617 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (25-24), LOSSES: #1911 Penn [William] (York, PA) (71-14), #3079 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (43-28), #6680 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (28-22)

304West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA3-13-0 (1st)3-0-8.8-29.37-9
WINS: #11215 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (41-6), #12050 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (41-0), #13862 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #6660 Cameron (WV) (22-14)

305Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)1-2-8.8-85-11
WINS: #8927 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-14), #10492 Bensalem (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2535 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (49-14), #6548 Souderton (PA) (35-16)

306Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-12-0 (t 1st)0-0-8.8-17.65-11
WINS: #10343 Fleetwood (PA) (51-14), #11004 Reading (PA) (28-9), #11058 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (23-20), LOSSES: #3897 Wyomissing (PA) (49-14)

307Portage (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A3-13-1 (t 3rd)1-1-8.9-26.45-11
WINS: #9184 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (34-27), #11480 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (48-14), #13761 North Star (Boswell, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #7546 Windber (PA) (18-7)

308North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA2-22-0 (t 1st)1-1-9.1-9.710-6
WINS: #9767 Athens (PA) (42-0), #11837 Troy (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #2616 Bloomsburg (PA) (28-7), #5214 Montoursville (PA) (51-6)

309Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-9.110.811-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #393 State College (PA) (35-12), #2845 Hollidaysburg (PA) (39-28), #4989 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-13), #6418 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (21-19)

310Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA3-20-01-0-9.1-15.77-16
WINS: #10343 Fleetwood (PA) (20-13), #11311 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-6), #12482 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #2598 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-7), #6307 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (35-34)

311Windber (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A3-13-1 (t 3rd)2-1-9.5-23.77-9
WINS: #7404 Portage (PA) (18-7), #12850 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (21-13), #13761 North Star (Boswell, PA) (57-22), LOSSES: #4313 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (35-14)

312Scranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA0-40-2 (5th)0-0-9.77.811-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2106 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (29-0), #2960 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (24-13), #4031 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (30-20), #4697 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (30-14)

313Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA3-12-1 (3rd)2-1-10-23.95-9
WINS: #10815 Leechburg (PA) (29-0), #12210 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-0), #12937 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (41-7), LOSSES: #4319 Clairton (PA) (40-0)

314West Middlesex (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A3-10-1 (t 3rd)2-1-10-18.18-8
WINS: #9461 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-27), #12406 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (27-2), #13097 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1345 Farrell (PA) (40-0)

315Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)1-0-10.1-5.38-8
WINS: #8208 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (36-29), #10349 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #2464 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-14), #4827 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (28-7)

316Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA1-30-1 (t 3rd)0-0-10.20.210-6
WINS: #4697 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #4682 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (6-0), #5260 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (21-20), #5845 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (13-7)

317Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA2-21-2 (5th)0-0-10.3-10.510-5
WINS: #9276 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (31-29), #12801 Fairfield (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #2773 Clearfield (PA) (56-35), #4350 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (49-28)

318Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA1-31-1 (3rd)1-2-10.30.710-6
WINS: #11509 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1941 Dallas (PA) (32-12), #2960 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (37-21), #3801 Pottsville (PA) (33-6)

319Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA3-13-1 (t 3rd)1-0-10.5-18.95-11
WINS: #9047 Pen Argyl (PA) (14-3), #11098 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (34-18), #12449 Catasauqua (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #4392 Bangor (PA) (28-6)

320Butler (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA0-40-2 (7th)0-2-10.721.612-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #153 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (63-0), #2155 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-21), #2504 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #2667 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-13)

321Plum (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA1-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-10.87.79-6
WINS: #9327 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: #405 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (55-0), #1864 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (45-7), #6555 Connellsville (PA) (30-6)

322Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA0-40-4 (t 10th)0-0-10.96.412-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1906 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (49-14), #3623 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (34-26), #3703 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (35-20), #6046 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (33-14)

323Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA4-04-0 (t 1st)3-0-10.9-38.47-9
WINS: #11229 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (24-20), #11298 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (31-8), #12752 Keystone (Knox, PA) (41-18), #14186 Sheffield (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

324Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA2-20-00-1-11.1-8.48-8
WINS: #8451 Norristown (PA) (10-0), #12400 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2301 Radnor (PA) (31-23), #4827 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (21-0)

325Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA1-30-1 (t 3rd)1-2-11.1-2.910-6
WINS: #12059 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #1801 Grove City (PA) (60-6), #4063 Sharpsville (PA) (61-6), #5600 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (19-12)

326Conneaut (OH)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3 3-11-0 (t 1st)0-0-11.1-24.35-11
WINS: #12059 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (46-6), #12363 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (49-26), #13097 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (69-0), LOSSES: #2699 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (41-0)

327Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-11.2-8.59-7
WINS: #8570 Karns City (PA) (20-14), #11402 Kane (PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #4061 Clarion (PA) (34-14), #4090 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (36-14)

328Brookville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA1-31-3 (t 7th)0-2-11.3-7.312-4
WINS: #8407 Bradford (PA) (69-60), LOSSES: #4061 Clarion (PA) (28-15), #4974 Brockway (PA) (28-25), #9931 Punxsutawney (PA) (23-21)

329Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA3-13-0 (t 1st)0-0-11.3-32.54-12
WINS: #11443 Lebanon (PA) (34-12), #13662 Columbia (PA) (50-14), #14006 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4615 Elizabethtown (PA) (49-33)

330Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA2-22-2 (5th)2-1-11.4-11.29-7
WINS: #9792 United (Armagh, PA) (20-9), #12205 Blairsville (PA) (52-14), LOSSES: #2270 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (48-8), #6554 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (30-28)

331Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA4-04-0 (t 1st)1-0-11.7-36.71-15
WINS: #10920 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (33-28), #12196 Mount Union (PA) (29-7), #12481 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (25-6), #13872 Williamsburg (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: none

332Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA1-31-2 (6th)1-2-11.70.712-4
WINS: #10822 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (56-28), LOSSES: #1439 Easton (PA) (56-7), #4119 Stroudsburg (PA) (37-17), #4321 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (49-21)

333Western Beaver (Industry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA2-21-1 (t 5th)2-2-11.9-11.97-8
WINS: #10394 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (27-13), #12429 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #3559 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-15), #4114 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (24-0)

334Olney (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAAA1-30-2 (7th)0-0-11.90.511-3
WINS: #7364 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2274 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-8), #4331 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (22-0), #6733 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (6-0)

335Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-12-166-11
WINS: #9828 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (28-7), #13005 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4563 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (34-13), #6663 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0)

336New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA2-21-1 (t 4th)0-1-12.1-15.610-4
WINS: #10998 Bristol (PA) (21-0), #11981 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #4360 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (39-27), #6971 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (38-37)

337West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA3-13-1 (t 3rd)1-0-12.1-23.46-10
WINS: #11469 Marion Center (PA) (22-14), #12205 Blairsville (PA) (32-12), #12411 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #4124 Northern Cambria (PA) (36-14)

338DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAA2-22-1 (3rd)0-1-12.3-710-6
WINS: #9718 Warren (PA) (31-10), #10971 Franklin (PA) (28-25), LOSSES: #2773 Clearfield (PA) (28-3), #3646 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (41-12)

339Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)1-0-12.4-9.48-8
WINS: #10543 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #13561 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #213 Coatesville (PA) (49-0), #7688 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (36-29)

340Indiana (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-12.51.88-7
WINS: #12282 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #455 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (49-14), #3924 West Mifflin (PA) (35-0), #4710 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (26-20)

341Mifflinburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA2-20-01-1-12.5-9.27-9
WINS: #10813 Milton (PA) (32-0), #11018 Hughesville (PA) (22-7), LOSSES: #2616 Bloomsburg (PA) (39-0), #4429 Danville (PA) (31-3)

342Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAAA2-20-1 (t 6th)2-1-12.7-12.77-9
WINS: #10709 Tunkhannock (PA) (53-13), #11509 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (7-6), LOSSES: #3529 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (35-7), #6264 Pittston (PA) (28-21)

343Knoch (Saxonburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-12.9-2.98-8
WINS: #9327 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #3366 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (48-12), #4034 Beaver (PA) (35-21), #6679 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (28-8)

344McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-13.2-0.210-6
WINS: #11004 Reading (PA) (34-17), LOSSES: #1911 Penn [William] (York, PA) (55-0), #2787 Red Lion (PA) (35-12), #5880 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-21)

345Bradford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAAA2-22-2 (t 4th)0-0-13.3-17.45-11
WINS: #11402 Kane (PA) (43-14), #12255 St. Marys (PA) (14-2), LOSSES: #4090 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-7), #7962 Brookville (PA) (69-60)

346Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA1-31-3 (t 8th)0-1-13.4-2.410-6
WINS: #10323 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1745 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (35-6), #5843 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (24-6), #6033 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (6-0)

347Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA2-22-1 (t 2nd)0-0-13.4-7.710-6
WINS: #9560 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (14-6), #11192 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (27-20), LOSSES: #2172 Tamaqua (PA) (42-0), #5220 Halifax (PA) (37-7)

348Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA0-40-3 (t 9th)0-3-13.5211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2991 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-12), #4778 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (21-20), #5568 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (22-18), #5737 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-18)

349Norristown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA1-30-01-0-13.5-3.39-6
WINS: #9180 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: #3070 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (28-7), #3731 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (17-7), #7911 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (10-0)

350Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA3-10-01-0-13.6-26.27-9
WINS: #10316 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (27-12), #12592 Biglerville (PA) (34-0), #14006 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #3079 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (46-6)

351Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-0-13.6-24.95-11
WINS: #11058 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (40-21), #11317 Newport (PA) (29-26), #13461 Millersburg (PA) (74-56), LOSSES: #5220 Halifax (PA) (41-28)

352Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA2-32-1 (2nd)0-0-13.7-6.611-10
WINS: #10133 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22), #13005 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #1841 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (41-14), #1995 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (41-6), #6419 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-14)

353Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-31-3 (t 8th)0-1-13.7-1.49-7
WINS: #10323 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (19-16), LOSSES: #2308 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-9), #3831 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (41-14), #5843 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (17-0)

354Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-20-1 (8th)1-2-13.7-14.97-9
WINS: #9647 Yough (Herminie, PA) (44-25), #10679 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (24-14), LOSSES: #3559 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (42-7), #10394 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (34-33)

 Hill (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 0-20-00-1-13.80.13-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4427 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (33-26), #5842 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (20-13)

355Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAA1-31-3 (t 7th)0-3-14-6.712-4
WINS: #9931 Punxsutawney (PA) (42-22), LOSSES: #4061 Clarion (PA) (14-7), #4974 Brockway (PA) (27-24), #7934 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (20-14)

356Smethport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA4-04-0 (t 1st)4-0-14-41.55-11
WINS: #9183 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (28-18), #12240 Curwensville (PA) (20-7), #13979 Port Allegany (PA) (40-0), #14186 Sheffield (PA) (54-6), LOSSES: none

357Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA3-13-0 (t 1st)1-0-14.1-23.96-10
WINS: #10726 Ephrata (PA) (41-35), #12145 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (39-30), #13631 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (62-13), LOSSES: #2915 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (39-13)

358Riverside (Taylor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-11-1 (3rd)1-0-14.1-22.46-10
WINS: #10042 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-21), #12155 Carbondale (PA) (35-14), #12621 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4682 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (40-13)

359Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-31-2 (t 6th)1-2-14.8-4.18-7
WINS: #13032 Uniontown (PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1653 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (41-7), #2669 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (43-14), #6797 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (26-21)

360Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-14.9-4.611-5
WINS: #10907 Mechanicsburg (PA) (13-0), LOSSES: #2915 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-7), #5429 Palmyra (PA) (21-17), #5880 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (28-14)

361Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAA0-40-1 (t 3rd)0-3-14.916.214-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1159 Berwick (PA) (42-0), #1400 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-0), #2106 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (41-0), #4031 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (41-14)

362Susquehanna (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 4AA2-20-2 (t 4th)1-0-14.9-16.99-7
WINS: #10956 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (21-0), #12835 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (33-24), LOSSES: #3934 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (37-15), #7128 Old Forge (PA) (22-6)

363Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Allegheny EightAAAAA0-40-2 (t 10th)0-4-1516.214-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #428 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), #2504 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-24), #2667 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), #3948 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (37-0)

364Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA3-12-1 (4th)1-0-15.3-20.48-8
WINS: #9560 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (20-0), #11443 Lebanon (PA) (7-6), #12145 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #5593 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (48-0)

365Spring Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-15.4-8.58-9
WINS: #11465 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #4928 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-13), #5617 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (26-14), #6418 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (35-21)

366Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-0-15.7-4.210-6
WINS: #11405 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (48-33), LOSSES: #2144 Quakertown (PA) (49-14), #3813 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (35-0), #7381 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-14)

367Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAA1-31-1 (t 3rd)0-0-15.8-8.69-8
WINS: #13005 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1801 Grove City (PA) (47-31), #4034 Beaver (PA) (26-8), #9067 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11)

368Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA0-40-3 (t 9th)0-3-15.84.912-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2902 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-14), #2991 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (44-15), #4827 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (20-7), #5568 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (17-7)

369Trinity (Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Big NineAAAA1-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-15.8-10.83-9
WINS: #12282 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3924 West Mifflin (PA) (47-0), #5991 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (41-13)

370Boiling Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-1-16-612-4
WINS: #10316 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (34-19), LOSSES: #2915 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-27), #6647 Littlestown (PA) (35-29), #6680 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (27-12)

371Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA0-40-2 (t 5th)0-1-164.813-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3026 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (33-18), #3646 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-8), #4565 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (18-12), #4774 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-6)

372Pen Argyl (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA2-22-2 (7th)1-1-16.3-14.58-8
WINS: #9537 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (17-16), #12449 Catasauqua (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3623 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (41-3), #7775 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (14-3)

373Cornell (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-11-1 (t 3rd)2-1-16.4-17.96-6
WINS: #10350 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (24-0), #11215 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (43-15), LOSSES: #6185 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (58-6)

374Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA2-21-1 (t 3rd)0-0-16.4-15.45-10
WINS: #8944 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-11), #12869 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-7), LOSSES: #5649 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (43-12), #6419 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-28)

 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 1-10-00-0-16.4-20.85-1
WINS: #12103 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #7329 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (38-25)

375Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA1-31-2 (t 5th)1-3-16.4-0.812-3
WINS: #9288 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (36-17), LOSSES: #2948 Charleroi (PA) (56-7), #4480 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (41-21), #4563 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (41-14)

376New Brighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA1-31-1 (t 5th)1-2-16.6-1.39-7
WINS: #10679 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (30-13), LOSSES: #2796 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #3639 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (45-0), #4597 Rochester (PA) (42-13)

377Future (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAA3-01-0 (3rd)0-0-16.6-45.31-9
WINS: #12675 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (44-22), #13616 Morrisville (PA) (48-18), #13831 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

378Central (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA0-40-00-0-16.69.411-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2576 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (45-18), #3070 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (32-12), #3207 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-6), #3328 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-7)

379Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA3-13-1 (4th)2-1-16.7-28.37-9
WINS: #9883 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (36-28), #12481 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (26-13), #13872 Williamsburg (PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #6634 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (42-28)

380Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAAA4-01-0 (3rd)1-0-16.7-35.53-12
WINS: #10677 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12), #11981 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (12-8), #12924 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #13492 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: none

381Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA1-31-0 (t 1st)0-3-16.8-1.98-8
WINS: #11781 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #658 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (41-7), #3750 Abington (PA) (16-7), #8451 Norristown (PA) (26-14)

382Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA3-13-1 (t 3rd)2-1-16.8-29.510-6
WINS: #10160 Coudersport (PA) (34-22), #12752 Keystone (Knox, PA) (50-6), #13351 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #8572 Smethport (PA) (28-18)

383Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]AA1-31-3 (t 7th)0-0-16.9-11.411-5
WINS: #12850 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4313 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (42-21), #5523 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (30-26), #7404 Portage (PA) (34-27)

384West York Area (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-16.93.312-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3017 Central York (York, PA) (38-14), #3716 Shippensburg (PA) (21-14), #4928 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-28), #5908 Gettysburg (PA) (42-22)

385Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-177.110-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2598 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (20-0), #3257 Selinsgrove (PA) (35-0), #3756 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-0), #4429 Danville (PA) (41-7)

386Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-179.99-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1811 Middletown (PA) (42-14), #3159 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (49-0), #3200 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (43-10), #3997 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (34-7)

387Pine Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-0-17-32.53-13
WINS: #11317 Newport (PA) (31-14), #13461 Millersburg (PA) (48-8), #13631 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (50-14), LOSSES: #7332 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (20-15)

388Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-17.3-16.78-8
WINS: #12275 Camp Hill (PA) (42-7), #13475 Hanover (PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #2582 Chambersburg (PA) (48-13), #4834 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (49-20)

389Midd-West (Middleburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceAAAA2-10-00-1-17.3-28.63-10
WINS: #11311 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (43-20), #14128 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #5100 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-0)

390Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-30-3 (t 8th)0-1-17.3-5.811-5
WINS: #10920 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (13-6), LOSSES: #2773 Clearfield (PA) (42-14), #4626 Tyrone (PA) (33-13), #7740 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (31-29)

391Southmoreland (Alverton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-17.4-14.36-9
WINS: #9297 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (18-14), #11105 Carmichaels (PA) (36-8), LOSSES: #4238 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (52-26), #9078 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (36-17)

392Mt. Pleasant (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-31-1 (5th)1-2-17.4-6.210-6
WINS: #9647 Yough (Herminie, PA) (22-16), LOSSES: #1538 Derry (PA) (48-7), #7285 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (21-19), #9288 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (18-14)

393Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA0-40-2 (8th)0-2-17.60.310-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1797 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-42), #3366 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (34-14), #7848 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-14), #8321 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (28-21)

394Montour (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA0-40-1 (t 6th)0-2-17.99.78-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #210 Aliquippa (PA) (62-0), #4693 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (32-6), #5438 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (32-0), #6538 New Castle (PA) (17-11)

395Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-18-0.58-8
WINS: #10838 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (7-0), LOSSES: #516 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (49-2), #6425 Waynesboro (PA) (28-10), #6662 Dover (PA) (35-13)

396Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-18.1-34.24-12
WINS: #12960 Cambridge Springs (PA) (36-0), #13097 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (56-7), #13476 Cochranton (PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #7676 West Middlesex (PA) (41-27)

397Everett (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA2-22-2 (t 6th)0-1-18.4-16.510-6
WINS: #10656 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (32-26), #12042 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (28-26), LOSSES: #6130 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (31-19), #6634 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (32-13)

398Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA1-31-3 (t 8th)0-1-18.4-8.39-7
WINS: #11098 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #3623 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-27), #4205 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (28-14), #9047 Pen Argyl (PA) (17-16)

399Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA2-22-1 (t 2nd)0-0-18.5-148-8
WINS: #5134 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (29-7), #11192 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #8421 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (14-6), #8863 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (20-0)

400California (Coal Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Tri-County SouthA1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-18.6-12.310-5
WINS: #13118 Avella (PA) (57-6), LOSSES: #4238 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (34-14), #6184 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (37-14), #7056 Monessen (PA) (30-20)

401Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA1-21-2 (t 6th)1-2-18.8-165-6
WINS: #13032 Uniontown (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #2669 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (33-14), #9647 Yough (Herminie, PA) (32-13)

402Yough (Herminie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A InterstateAAA2-22-1 (4th)2-1-18.9-22.74-11
WINS: #9629 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (32-13), #13032 Uniontown (PA) (42-30), LOSSES: #8522 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (44-25), #9297 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (22-16)

403Union City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2A2-22-0 (t 1st)2-2-19.1-16.38-8
WINS: #12406 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (46-44), #13476 Cochranton (PA) (63-36), LOSSES: #1345 Farrell (PA) (70-6), #6843 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (44-28)

404Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA1-31-2 (t 7th)1-2-19.3-2.610-6
WINS: #10787 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2902 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (64-7), #3813 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (54-13), #5568 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (35-0)

405Warren (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA2-20-2 (t 5th)0-0-19.3-16.97-9
WINS: #10824 Fairview (PA) (31-7), #12022 North East (PA) (41-34), LOSSES: #4565 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (59-38), #8182 DuBois (PA) (31-10)

406Athens (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAA3-11-1 (4th)2-0-19.6-32.74-12
WINS: #11838 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (18-16), #12621 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (38-6), #13944 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (43-13), LOSSES: #7454 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (42-0)

407United (Armagh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA1-31-3 (t 6th)1-2-19.7-6.811-5
WINS: #12205 Blairsville (PA) (57-28), LOSSES: #2270 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (47-7), #4124 Northern Cambria (PA) (43-14), #7981 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (20-9)

408Ambridge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A Northwest NineAAAA1-30-1 (t 6th)0-2-19.81.311-4
WINS: #10716 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #1567 Belle Vernon (PA) (43-0), #3366 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (48-6), #4480 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-0)

409Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA2-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-19.9-15.37-8
WINS: #10385 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (20-14), #12050 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (20-13), LOSSES: #3644 Burgettstown (PA) (41-0), #8114 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7)

410Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-19.98.612-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #535 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (41-0), #4775 Dallastown (PA) (42-7), #4928 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-0), #5617 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (31-13)

411Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA1-31-1 (5th)0-1-20-5.86-10
WINS: #11726 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (29-18), LOSSES: #4321 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (26-20), #4334 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-7), #4926 Nazareth (PA) (35-7)

412Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-20-00-0-20.1-21.310-7
WINS: #11965 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (25-24), #14155 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2172 Tamaqua (PA) (35-0), #7332 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (26-7)

413West Branch (Morrisdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA3-12-1 (5th)0-0-20.2-29.44-12
WINS: #12042 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (34-14), #12053 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (32-14), #12481 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-20), LOSSES: #9138 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (36-28)

414Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-3-20.4-2.39-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4749 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (21-7), #5203 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #5737 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (25-6), #7362 Phoenixville (PA) (21-14)

415Hamburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA2-20-00-1-20.5-14.810-7
WINS: #10567 Minersville (PA) (28-19), #12482 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-22), LOSSES: #5100 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (49-0), #5220 Halifax (PA) (28-14)

416Punxsutawney (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - LargeAAA2-22-2 (t 4th)1-0-20.5-13.96-10
WINS: #7962 Brookville (PA) (23-21), #12255 St. Marys (PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #4061 Clarion (PA) (40-6), #8570 Karns City (PA) (42-22)

417Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A AlleghenyAA2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-1-20.6-20.24-12
WINS: #10385 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (28-18), #12429 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #4450 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (34-7), #10815 Leechburg (PA) (28-13)

418Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-218.711-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #608 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (47-0), #3206 Oxford (PA) (30-7), #5203 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (48-0), #6623 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (24-9)

419Corry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA1-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-21.1-7.910-5
WINS: #11755 Seneca (Erie, PA) (39-14), LOSSES: #1801 Grove City (PA) (48-0), #3026 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (47-6), #11400 Girard (PA) (21-19)

420Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA2-21-1 (t 3rd)0-1-21.1-24.67-9
WINS: #10779 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (53-14), #13981 Montrose (PA) (60-0), LOSSES: #6492 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (42-7), #8608 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (27-21)

421Mercer (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A2-20-1 (t 3rd)2-1-21.1-22.17-9
WINS: #12406 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (19-13), #13476 Cochranton (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #5600 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (10-7), #6843 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (20-7)

422Pottstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA3-10-01-0-21.3-30.34-12
WINS: #12145 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (26-6), #12400 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (12-6), #14034 Kutztown (PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #4369 East (West Chester, PA) (26-0)

423Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-3-21.53.814-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2438 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (47-7), #3897 Wyomissing (PA) (48-3), #4501 York Catholic (York, PA) (19-3), #6460 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (35-14)

424Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAAA0-40-1 (5th)0-1-21.6-1.110-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3698 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (34-7), #3948 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (24-9), #5638 Altoona (PA) (27-9), #8494 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-22)

425Coudersport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 9 - SmallA3-13-1 (t 3rd)3-1-21.7-41.55-11
WINS: #11229 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (28-6), #14186 Sheffield (PA) (61-6), #14204 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (71-0), LOSSES: #9183 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (34-22)

426Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-0-21.8-13.79-7
WINS: #13475 Hanover (PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #4501 York Catholic (York, PA) (24-3), #6647 Littlestown (PA) (29-14), #6662 Dover (PA) (28-7)

427Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA0-40-2 (10th)0-2-22.38.912-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1653 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) (49-12), #2053 McKeesport (PA) (49-0), #4710 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (48-0), #5438 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (39-13)

428Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA4-03-0 (1st)0-0-22.3-470-14
WINS: #12924 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #13561 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #13804 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (43-0), #13831 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

429Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-20-00-2-22.5-27.66-9
WINS: #12592 Biglerville (PA) (46-20), #13363 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #8474 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (27-12), #8972 Boiling Springs (PA) (34-19)

430Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA0-40-4 (t 11th)0-0-22.5-1.49-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1745 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-0), #4241 Bedford (PA) (40-14), #8416 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (14-13), #8506 Somerset (PA) (19-16)

431Meyersdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A2-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-22.6-16.49-7
WINS: #11480 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (30-26), #12850 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (24-7), LOSSES: #4313 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (42-0), #5523 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (48-20)

432Fleetwood (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA1-30-2 (t 7th)0-2-22.6-8.410-7
WINS: #11405 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (24-21), LOSSES: #2464 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (38-13), #7390 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (51-14), #7470 Lehighton (PA) (20-13)

433Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-4-22.64.813-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1440 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (62-0), #3079 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (48-21), #5429 Palmyra (PA) (44-20), #7688 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (24-21)

434Union Area (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A Big SevenA2-21-2 (6th)1-2-22.6-20.65-10
WINS: #10394 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (35-20), #12869 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #6185 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (60-0), #9054 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (24-0)

435Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA1-30-2 (t 6th)0-0-22.8-7.310-6
WINS: #12018 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (19-13), LOSSES: #4350 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-6), #4626 Tyrone (PA) (44-7), #5696 East Canton (OH) (35-6)

436Carlynton (Carnegie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A Three RiversAA1-30-2 (9th)0-3-22.8-15.310-6
WINS: #11180 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #3559 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (54-33), #9828 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (20-14), #9956 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-18)

437Shenango (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA1-30-2 (t 7th)1-2-22.8-9.49-7
WINS: #8522 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (34-33), LOSSES: #2792 Freedom (PA) (63-0), #8087 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (27-13), #10350 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (35-20)

438Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA1-30-2 (t 5th)0-1-22.9-13.213-3
WINS: #12956 Sayre (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #5542 Wellsboro (PA) (30-3), #6010 Muncy (PA) (15-14), #7319 Canton (PA) (25-21)

439Bensalem (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-3-23.3-1.88-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3750 Abington (PA) (41-10), #4677 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (41-12), #6703 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #7381 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (2-0)

440Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-1-23.6-23.15-8
WINS: #12675 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #13492 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), LOSSES: #4331 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #8208 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-12)

441Minersville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-21-0 (t 1st)0-0-23.7-27.78-9
WINS: #11965 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (20-14), #14128 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #5134 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (28-6), #9930 Hamburg (PA) (28-19)

442Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAAA2-12-1 (3rd)1-0-23.9-34.34-4
WINS: #13413 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (43-14), #13830 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #6971 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-21)

443Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-31-3 (t 8th)0-2-24-7.38-8
WINS: #11016 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (27-19), LOSSES: #4507 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (45-6), #5843 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (27-0), #6033 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (32-3)

444Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA2-22-2 (t 6th)1-0-24.1-26.95-11
WINS: #12196 Mount Union (PA) (38-20), #13872 Williamsburg (PA) (43-2), LOSSES: #6130 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (41-7), #9523 Everett (PA) (32-26)

445West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA1-31-1 (t 3rd)0-1-24.2-13.610-5
WINS: #11009 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #6623 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (14-8), #6733 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #9140 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-12)

446Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A MidwesternAA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-3-24.3-5.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1902 Beaver Falls (PA) (41-0), #6925 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (14-6), #8522 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (24-14), #9116 New Brighton (PA) (30-13)

447Tunkhannock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA1-31-2 (t 4th)1-3-24.4-7.38-8
WINS: #11509 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-19), LOSSES: #1941 Dallas (PA) (53-21), #6264 Pittston (PA) (20-7), #8275 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (53-13)

448Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Tri-County WestAAA1-30-00-2-24.5-7.18-8
WINS: #13295 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #210 Aliquippa (PA) (55-0), #7285 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (12-7), #9817 Ambridge (PA) (14-0)

449Ephrata (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAAA1-31-2 (t 5th)0-1-24.5-10.610-6
WINS: #13631 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (61-14), LOSSES: #1440 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (63-6), #5593 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #8604 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (41-35)

450South Western (Hanover, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-0-24.74.111-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2582 Chambersburg (PA) (51-26), #3685 Carlisle (PA) (35-7), #4775 Dallastown (PA) (35-7), #5908 Gettysburg (PA) (42-6)

451Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3A1-30-2 (8th)1-1-24.8-13.812-4
WINS: #13496 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #3529 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (55-0), #3934 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (34-14), #10042 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (53-14)

452Harriton (Rosemont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA1-30-3 (t 9th)0-3-24.8-6.910-5
WINS: #13413 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (24-0), LOSSES: #1264 Springfield (PA) (36-0), #2301 Radnor (PA) (42-8), #9709 Penncrest (Media, PA) (14-0)

453Milton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA1-30-01-3-25-97-9
WINS: #11596 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2924 Lewisburg (PA) (49-7), #6198 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (34-33), #8242 Mifflinburg (PA) (32-0)

454Leechburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A EasternA1-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-25-2.812-4
WINS: #9956 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (28-13), LOSSES: #1844 Jeannette (PA) (38-0), #4597 Rochester (PA) (42-6), #7661 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (29-0)

455Allen [William] (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA2-22-1 (t 3rd)1-2-25-15.25-11
WINS: #12397 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (33-14), #12515 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (19-18), LOSSES: #1351 Emmaus (PA) (62-6), #8046 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (56-28)

456Fairview (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-2-25-11.210-6
WINS: #11400 Girard (PA) (28-6), LOSSES: #2825 Sharon (PA) (63-12), #7109 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (3-0), #9718 Warren (PA) (31-7)

457East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-25.1-6.310-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4989 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (20-14), #5429 Palmyra (PA) (28-21), #6952 York Suburban (York, PA) (49-20), #9431 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (7-0)

458Mechanicsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-3-25.5-2.211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3685 Carlisle (PA) (46-7), #4989 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (32-6), #5429 Palmyra (PA) (31-10), #8779 Hershey (PA) (13-0)

459Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-31-2 (8th)1-1-25.6-17.69-7
WINS: #12481 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (22-20), LOSSES: #6634 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (14-7), #8035 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (33-28), #9276 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (13-6)

460Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A2-22-2 (t 5th)1-2-25.6-21.78-8
WINS: #12850 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (16-13), #13761 North Star (Boswell, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #4313 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (50-6), #5523 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (50-8)

461Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA1-30-1 (4th)0-2-25.8-14.410-6
WINS: #13496 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #3529 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (48-7), #6133 Dunmore (PA) (33-0), #8790 Susquehanna (PA) (21-0)

462Franklin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 7AAAAA1-30-2 (t 5th)0-1-25.8-99-7
WINS: #12022 North East (PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #3273 Slippery Rock (PA) (52-12), #4960 Oil City (PA) (73-7), #8182 DuBois (PA) (28-25)

463Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA1-20-2 (t 7th)0-1-25.9-16.46-3
WINS: #11636 Pennington (NJ) (28-26), LOSSES: #6971 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (28-3), #8119 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (21-0)

464Reading (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-266.211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #688 Harrisburg (PA) (74-16), #1911 Penn [William] (York, PA) (63-16), #7390 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-9), #8387 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (34-17)

465South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAAA1-20-1 (t 5th)1-0-26-20.46-6
WINS: #11381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-18), LOSSES: #7364 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #10677 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0)

466Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA0-40-4 (t 11th)0-0-26.11.212-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1745 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (64-20), #2308 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (22-0), #6033 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (37-14), #10640 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (27-19)

467Hughesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA0-40-2 (8th)0-0-26.1-1.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2598 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-24), #5214 Montoursville (PA) (42-0), #6688 South Williamsport (PA) (54-22), #8242 Mifflinburg (PA) (22-7)

468Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA1-30-00-1-26.3-18.510-6
WINS: #13977 York County Tech (York, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #4360 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (42-14), #7390 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (23-20), #8490 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (40-21)

469Wilson Area (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA0-40-4 (t 10th)0-1-26.5-2.211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1906 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (61-28), #4205 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (31-14), #7775 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (34-18), #9537 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (21-7)

470Carmichaels (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A CenturyAA0-30-3 (8th)