click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elkton (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man4-01-0 (5th)3-040.5-3.76-10
WINS: #380 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (16-12), #673 Days Creek (OR) (46-0), #1109 Sherman (Moro, OR) (66-0), #1342 Myrtle Point (OR) (74-8), LOSSES: none

2St. Paul (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-02-0 (t 1st)3-033.57.35-7
WINS: #304 Wallowa (OR) (54-20), #506 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (64-12), #1238 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (64-6), LOSSES: none

3Lowell (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)2A2-22-0 (t 1st)1-029.54.34-7
WINS: #680 Yoncalla (OR) (80-30), #1302 Waldport (OR) (74-34), LOSSES: #248 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (82-76), Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (58-32)

4North Douglas (Drain, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-20-1 (t 10th)1-222.622.211-4
WINS: #551 Riddle (OR) (60-44), #1015 Bonanza (OR) (58-32), LOSSES: #127 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (48-46), #172 Elkton (OR) (16-12)

5Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-22-1 (6th)2-215.53.26-7
WINS: #1238 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (46-6), #1603 Crow (Eugene, OR) (48-6), LOSSES: #127 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (52-22), #240 St. Paul (OR) (64-12)

6Mapleton (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-12-0 (t 1st)2-18.6-10.65-11
WINS: #924 Oakridge (OR) (70-54), #1238 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (74-36), #1315 Glendale (OR) (66-14), LOSSES: #551 Riddle (OR) (52-44)

7Yoncalla (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-21-1 (t 7th)0-16.613.85-6
WINS: #1302 Waldport (OR) (48-14), LOSSES: #196 Camas Valley (OR) (34-32), #289 Lowell (OR) (80-30)

8Oakridge (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)2A2-20-1 (t 10th)1-1-6.1-8.56-10
WINS: #1015 Bonanza (OR) (28-14), #1315 Glendale (OR) (52-6), LOSSES: #638 Mapleton (OR) (70-54), #897 Union (OR) (36-30)

9Perrydale (Amity, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-4 (13th)0-4-21.91410-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #240 St. Paul (OR) (64-6), #506 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (46-6), #638 Mapleton (OR) (74-36), #852 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (36-22)

10Mohawk (Marcola, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-31-1 (t 7th)0-2-22.6-9.87-7
WINS: #1302 Waldport (OR) (48-18), LOSSES: #831 Chiloquin (OR) (46-8), #852 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (32-8), #1015 Bonanza (OR) (33-16)

11Waldport (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)2A1-31-3 (9th)0-1-26.2-7.94-10
WINS: #1603 Crow (Eugene, OR) (54-18), LOSSES: #289 Lowell (OR) (74-34), #680 Yoncalla (OR) (48-14), #1242 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (48-18)

12Crow (Eugene, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-30-2 (12th)0-2-45.3-1.26-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #506 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (48-6), #673 Days Creek (OR) (48-0), #1302 Waldport (OR) (54-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-01-0 (t 3rd)2-046.695-7
WINS: #380 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (48-46), #506 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (52-22), #1015 Bonanza (OR) (38-11), LOSSES: none

2Camas Valley (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-11-0 (t 3rd)2-138.314.15-6
WINS: #680 Yoncalla (OR) (34-32), #1315 Glendale (OR) (48-8), LOSSES: #41 Crane (OR) (44-30)

3Triad (Klamath Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-21-0 (t 3rd)1-231.637.98-2
WINS: #981 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (64-30), LOSSES: #41 Crane (OR) (56-12), #49 Dufur (OR) (70-32)

4Riddle (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-12-0 (t 1st)2-112.70.39-7
WINS: #638 Mapleton (OR) (52-44), #831 Chiloquin (OR) (54-32), #1342 Myrtle Point (OR) (70-14), LOSSES: #380 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (60-44)

5Days Creek (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-12-0 (t 1st)2-16.8-13.76-8
WINS: #1039 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (44-12), #1502 Prospect (OR) (46-0), #1603 Crow (Eugene, OR) (48-0), LOSSES: #172 Elkton (OR) (46-0)

6Chiloquin (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-12-1 (t 6th)3-1-0.6-18.74-12
WINS: #1242 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (46-8), #1315 Glendale (OR) (58-40), #1502 Prospect (OR) (48-14), LOSSES: #551 Riddle (OR) (54-32)

7Bonanza (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)2A1-30-1 (9th)0-1-11.110.18-7
WINS: #1242 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (33-16), LOSSES: #127 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (38-11), #380 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (58-32), #924 Oakridge (OR) (28-14)

8Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)2A2-12-1 (t 6th)0-0-12.1-13.43-7
WINS: #981 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (40-16), #1502 Prospect (OR) (42-30), LOSSES: #673 Days Creek (OR) (44-12)

9Glendale (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-2 (t 10th)0-3-27.11010-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #196 Camas Valley (OR) (48-8), #638 Mapleton (OR) (66-14), #831 Chiloquin (OR) (58-40), #924 Oakridge (OR) (52-6)

10Myrtle Point (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)2A1-31-1 (8th)0-0-29.15.17-5
WINS: #1502 Prospect (OR) (22-16), LOSSES: #172 Elkton (OR) (74-8), #551 Riddle (OR) (70-14), Rogue River (OR) (60-6)

11Prospect (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-4 (12th)0-2-37.8-8.79-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #673 Days Creek (OR) (46-0), #831 Chiloquin (OR) (48-14), #1039 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (42-30), #1342 Myrtle Point (OR) (22-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crane (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man4-02-0 (5th)4-062.919.56-8
WINS: #196 Camas Valley (OR) (44-30), #248 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (36-32), #263 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (56-12), #1275 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2Dufur (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man4-03-0 (t 3rd)3-060.12.35-9
WINS: #263 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (70-32), #767 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (56-0), #897 Union (OR) (66-36), #1193 Enterprise (OR) (52-16), LOSSES: none

3Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-21-2 (t 8th)1-232.629.910-5
WINS: #289 Lowell (OR) (82-76), #848 Cove (OR) (66-6), LOSSES: #41 Crane (OR) (36-32), #304 Wallowa (OR) (62-6)

4Wallowa (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-13-0 (t 3rd)3-128.512.89-6
WINS: #248 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (62-6), #769 Elgin (OR) (60-6), #1145 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (60-0), LOSSES: #240 St. Paul (OR) (54-20)

5Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)2A4-04-0 (t 1st)0-017.1-18.82-13
WINS: #767 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (50-0), #1109 Sherman (Moro, OR) (50-0), #1193 Enterprise (OR) (24-12), #1559 Ione (OR) (70-17), LOSSES: none

6Imbler (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)3-05.3-16.15-11
WINS: #769 Elgin (OR) (32-26), #897 Union (OR) (46-16), #1193 Enterprise (OR) (40-14), #1559 Ione (OR) (50-14), LOSSES: none

7Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-21-2 (t 8th)1-12.320.68-4
WINS: #1109 Sherman (Moro, OR) (25-6), LOSSES: #49 Dufur (OR) (56-0), #480 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (50-0)

8Elgin (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-22-2 (t 6th)2-223.910-5
WINS: #848 Cove (OR) (28-26), #1145 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (58-20), LOSSES: #304 Wallowa (OR) (60-6), #699 Imbler (OR) (32-26)

9Cove (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-20-2 (t 12th)0-2-1.30.94-7
WINS: #1384 Cascade (ID) (56-0), LOSSES: #248 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (66-6), #769 Elgin (OR) (28-26)

10Union (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)2A2-21-2 (t 8th)1-0-4.510.910-6
WINS: #924 Oakridge (OR) (36-30), #1109 Sherman (Moro, OR) (40-32), LOSSES: #49 Dufur (OR) (66-36), #699 Imbler (OR) (46-16)

11Sherman (Moro, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-3 (14th)0-2-15.413.811-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #172 Elkton (OR) (66-0), #480 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (50-0), #767 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (25-6), #897 Union (OR) (40-32)

12Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-22-2 (t 6th)2-2-16.9-8.96-10
WINS: #1275 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (46-28), #1559 Ione (OR) (34-6), LOSSES: #304 Wallowa (OR) (60-0), #769 Elgin (OR) (58-20)

13Enterprise (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-31-3 (11th)1-2-2010.112-4
WINS: #1559 Ione (OR) (24-14), LOSSES: #49 Dufur (OR) (52-16), #480 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (24-12), #699 Imbler (OR) (40-14)

14Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-30-2 (t 12th)0-2-24.368-7
WINS: #1384 Cascade (ID) (38-32), LOSSES: #41 Crane (OR) (62-0), #618 Notus (ID) (58-12), #1145 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (46-28)

15Ione (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-4 (15th)0-3-42-3.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #480 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (70-17), #699 Imbler (OR) (50-14), #1145 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (34-6), #1193 Enterprise (OR) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Powers (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man3-03-0 (2nd)3-015.3-29.21-6
WINS: #1270 Gilchrist (OR) (58-6), #1345 Eddyville (OR) (53-6), #1437 Jewell (Seaside, OR) (44-6), LOSSES: none

2McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man4-04-0 (1st)4-08.3-34.61-9
WINS: #1270 Gilchrist (OR) (64-19), #1345 Eddyville (OR) (74-0), #1437 Jewell (Seaside, OR) (79-13), #1652 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (73-0), LOSSES: none

3Eddyville (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man1-21-2 (3rd)1-2-29.3-8.97-3
WINS: #1652 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (52-21), LOSSES: #510 Powers (OR) (53-6), #645 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (74-0)

4Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man0-30-2 (t 4th)0-3-50.6-79-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #645 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (73-0), #823 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (55-0), #1345 Eddyville (OR) (52-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harper (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-015.4-25.34-11
WINS: #708 Echo (OR) (38-13), #1331 Huntington (OR) (48-0), #1425 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (66-13), #1585 Prairie City (OR) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2Echo (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man2-12-1 (4th)2-14.9-15.56-6
WINS: #1331 Huntington (OR) (79-22), #1425 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (66-28), LOSSES: #508 Harper (OR) (38-13)

3Joseph (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-04.6-38.92-13
WINS: #1331 Huntington (OR) (80-0), #1425 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (84-0), #1585 Prairie City (OR) (62-2), #1642 Burnt River (Unity, OR) (60-0), LOSSES: none

4South Wasco County (Maupin, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man4-03-0 (3rd)4-0-0.1-45.61-12
WINS: #1515 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (46-0), #1585 Prairie City (OR) (64-13), #1642 Burnt River (Unity, OR) (65-12), #1652 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (55-0), LOSSES: none

5Huntington (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man1-31-3 (t 6th)1-3-28.5-3.311-3
WINS: #1515 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (46-16), LOSSES: #508 Harper (OR) (48-0), #708 Echo (OR) (79-22), #713 Joseph (OR) (80-0)

6Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man1-31-3 (t 6th)1-3-33.5-4.810-5
WINS: #1585 Prairie City (OR) (27-12), LOSSES: #508 Harper (OR) (66-13), #708 Echo (OR) (66-28), #713 Joseph (OR) (84-0)

7Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man1-21-2 (5th)1-2-38.5-25.95-6
WINS: #1642 Burnt River (Unity, OR) (39-12), LOSSES: #823 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (46-0), #1331 Huntington (OR) (46-16)

8Prairie City (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man0-40-4 (9th)0-4-44.2-3.413-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #508 Harper (OR) (49-6), #713 Joseph (OR) (62-2), #823 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (64-13), #1425 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (27-12)

9Burnt River (Unity, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man0-30-3 (8th)0-3-49.2-11.39-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #713 Joseph (OR) (60-0), #823 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (65-12), #1515 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (39-12)