click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Knappa (Astoria, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A4-01-0 (2nd)2-0-15.5-40.17-9
WINS: #12171 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (26-6), #12900 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (52-32), #13470 Toledo (OR) (70-28), #13496 Warrenton (OR) (70-21), LOSSES: none

2Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A3-12-0 (1st)3-0-26.3-429-7
WINS: #13404 Reedsport (OR) (56-12), #14087 Gaston (OR) (48-0), #14291 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (56-22), LOSSES: #6508 Amity (OR) (60-20)

3Portland Christian (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A3-11-1 (t 3rd)2-0-40.5-62.72-13
WINS: #14208 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (48-6), #14341 Vernonia (OR) (58-6), #14401 Gervais (OR) (40-17), LOSSES: #13496 Warrenton (OR) (41-18)

4Warrenton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 13A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-1-44.9-37.510-6
WINS: #13121 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) (41-18), #14186 Creswell (OR) (41-12), LOSSES: #9174 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (70-21), #12380 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (42-13)

5Gaston (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A1-30-1 (6th)1-2-56.1-38.510-6
WINS: #14401 Gervais (OR) (63-7), LOSSES: #10471 Willamina (OR) (34-0), #11202 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (48-0), #11404 Jefferson (OR) (52-6)

6Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-2-64.1-46.25-7
WINS: Lowell (OR) (58-32), #14341 Vernonia (OR) (18-8), LOSSES: #11202 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (56-22), #13470 Toledo (OR) (29-18)

7Vernonia (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A0-40-2 (7th)0-3-67.3-42.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11975 Colton (OR) (40-12), #12442 Ilwaco (WA) (23-12), #13121 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) (58-6), #14291 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (18-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Santiam (Mill City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-0-5.7-44.94-12
WINS: #10173 Heppner (OR) (14-8), #11579 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (44-0), #13932 Regis (Stayton, OR) (52-6), #14401 Gervais (OR) (45-16), LOSSES: none

2Sheridan (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-15.1-25.511-5
WINS: #10471 Willamina (OR) (28-20), #11579 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (44-7), #11975 Colton (OR) (50-30), LOSSES: #10118 Monroe (OR) (26-21)

3Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A2-20-2 (t 6th)1-2-28.3-29.87-9
WINS: #13552 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (47-6), #13932 Regis (Stayton, OR) (46-6), LOSSES: #7009 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (44-0), #9080 Sheridan (OR) (44-7)

4Colton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A3-11-1 (4th)2-1-30.8-44.33-7
WINS: Graham (Chilliwack, British Columbia) (49-28), #13814 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) (60-8), #14341 Vernonia (OR) (40-12), LOSSES: #9080 Sheridan (OR) (50-30)

5Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A0-20-1 (5th)0-2-50.1-34.26-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11975 Colton (OR) (60-8), #12792 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (39-14)

6Culver (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A2-21-0 (3rd)2-2-59.9-62.64-11
WINS: #14241 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (27-16), #14401 Gervais (OR) (46-7), LOSSES: #14015 Rogue River (OR) (40-18), #14095 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (26-16)

7Gervais (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-4-78.1-40.710-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7009 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (45-16), #13121 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) (40-17), #14087 Gaston (OR) (63-7), #14206 Culver (OR) (46-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monroe (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A3-10-03-0-20.3-28.610-6
WINS: #9080 Sheridan (OR) (26-21), #12171 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (20-8), #13470 Toledo (OR) (54-26), LOSSES: #10471 Willamina (OR) (21-7)

2Jefferson (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A4-00-02-0-27.3-43.45-11
WINS: #12074 Coquille (OR) (22-14), #12380 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (34-26), #13882 Corbett (OR) (24-8), #14087 Gaston (OR) (52-6), LOSSES: none

3Central Linn (Halsey, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A3-10-03-1-37.3-53.82-11
WINS: #13814 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) (39-14), #14156 Stanfield (OR) (35-6), #14241 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (24-8), LOSSES: #13470 Toledo (OR) (52-35)

4Regis (Stayton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A0-40-00-2-52.3-21.510-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7009 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (52-6), #10234 Scio (OR) (44-8), #11579 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (46-6), #11954 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (55-6)

5Oakland (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A0-40-00-4-52.6-38.49-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11981 Glide (OR) (22-7), #12074 Coquille (OR) (12-6), #13404 Reedsport (OR) (28-26), #13655 Bandon (OR) (6-0)

6Creswell (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 33A1-30-00-1-59.5-43.68-8
WINS: #14095 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (27-24), LOSSES: #11130 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (44-0), #13496 Warrenton (OR) (41-12), #13655 Bandon (OR) (32-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coquille (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A2-20-02-1-31.6-28.611-5
WINS: #11981 Glide (OR) (30-22), #13944 Oakland (OR) (12-6), LOSSES: #6508 Amity (OR) (48-0), #11404 Jefferson (OR) (22-14)

2Reedsport (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A2-20-02-2-43.8-41.68-8
WINS: #13944 Oakland (OR) (28-26), #14095 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (40-6), LOSSES: #11202 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (56-12), #11981 Glide (OR) (46-0)

3Toledo (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A2-20-02-2-44.6-34.412-4
WINS: #12792 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (52-35), #14291 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (29-18), LOSSES: #9174 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (70-28), #10118 Monroe (OR) (54-26)

4Bandon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A2-20-01-1-47-46.85-11
WINS: #13944 Oakland (OR) (6-0), #14186 Creswell (OR) (32-19), LOSSES: #11981 Glide (OR) (13-0), #13393 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (34-14)

5Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A0-40-00-2-63.8-38.39-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11954 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (49-6), #12171 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (46-8), #12296 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (26-6), #14095 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (58-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lost River (Merrill, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A2-20-00-1-25.8-30.59-7
WINS: #11954 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (33-24), #14186 Creswell (OR) (44-0), LOSSES: #8139 Burns (OR) (25-10), #10173 Heppner (OR) (20-6)

2Glide (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A3-10-03-1-30.8-43.96-10
WINS: #13404 Reedsport (OR) (46-0), #13655 Bandon (OR) (13-0), #13944 Oakland (OR) (22-7), LOSSES: #12074 Coquille (OR) (30-22)

3Lakeview (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A0-30-00-0-45.4-21.510-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8139 Burns (OR) (33-6), #10062 Nyssa (OR) (41-0), #12296 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (21-20)

4Rogue River (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A2-20-01-0-54.2-43.27-5
WINS: Myrtle Point (OR) (60-6), #14206 Culver (OR) (40-18), LOSSES: #12296 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (29-0), #12628 La Pine (OR) (32-6)

5Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A2-20-02-1-56.3-56.95-11
WINS: #14206 Culver (OR) (26-16), #14282 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) (58-12), LOSSES: #13404 Reedsport (OR) (40-6), #14186 Creswell (OR) (27-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heppner (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 62A2-20-01-1-20.6-15.611-5
WINS: #9646 Colfax (WA) (22-20), #11130 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (20-6), LOSSES: #7009 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (14-8), #8523 Clatskanie (OR) (46-0)

2Grant Union (John Day, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 62A2-20-01-2-32.3-35.78-8
WINS: #13347 Umatilla (OR) (30-20), #14282 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) (46-8), LOSSES: #9174 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (26-6), #10118 Monroe (OR) (20-8)

3Stanfield (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 62A0-40-00-1-58.6-33.410-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10062 Nyssa (OR) (63-0), #12243 Irrigon (OR) (34-8), #12792 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (35-6), #13347 Umatilla (OR) (22-18)

4Riverside (Boardman, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 63A0-30-00-0-60-33.78-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11747 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (66-0), #11985 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (45-0), #13121 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) (48-6)

5Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 62A0-30-00-2-61.3-43.58-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12243 Irrigon (OR) (20-14), #12792 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (24-8), #14206 Culver (OR) (27-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rainier (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A4-03-0 (1st)2-0-1.3-35.75-11
WINS: #10234 Scio (OR) (39-0), #11348 Madras (OR) (28-6), #13347 Umatilla (OR) (58-6), #13882 Corbett (OR) (42-6), LOSSES: none

2Amity (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A4-01-0 (t 2nd)2-0-3.4-33.28-8
WINS: #11202 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (60-20), #11954 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (51-7), #12074 Coquille (OR) (48-0), #13393 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (47-7), LOSSES: none

3Clatskanie (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A3-11-0 (t 2nd)2-1-12.5-33.15-11
WINS: #10173 Heppner (OR) (46-0), #13347 Umatilla (OR) (67-0), #13552 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (52-0), LOSSES: #10620 Vale (OR) (20-14)

4Scio (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A2-20-1 (t 7th)1-1-20.8-23.19-7
WINS: #9247 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (30-22), #13932 Regis (Stayton, OR) (44-8), LOSSES: #6012 Rainier (OR) (39-0), #10514 Molalla (OR) (21-20)

5Willamina (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-22-31.59-7
WINS: #10118 Monroe (OR) (21-7), #12380 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (33-20), #14087 Gaston (OR) (34-0), LOSSES: #9080 Sheridan (OR) (28-20)

6Dayton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A2-21-0 (t 2nd)1-2-22.2-26.88-8
WINS: #11348 Madras (OR) (35-10), #13044 Pleasant Hill (OR) (53-40), LOSSES: #9247 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (20-13), #10873 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (19-10)

7Madras (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 14A2-20-2 (12th)1-0-27-28.58-8
WINS: #12628 La Pine (OR) (34-12), #14017 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (53-7), LOSSES: #6012 Rainier (OR) (28-6), #10506 Dayton (OR) (35-10)

8Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A2-21-1 (6th)2-1-34-33.210-6
WINS: #12900 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (28-25), #13496 Warrenton (OR) (42-13), LOSSES: #10471 Willamina (OR) (33-20), #11404 Jefferson (OR) (34-26)

9Taft (Lincoln City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A1-30-1 (t 7th)1-2-38.3-22.612-4
WINS: #10853 Sutherlin (OR) (14-13), LOSSES: #9174 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (52-32), #9353 Harrisburg (OR) (60-29), #12380 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (28-25)

10Salem Academy (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A1-30-1 (t 7th)0-2-43.7-29.510-6
WINS: #13655 Bandon (OR) (34-14), LOSSES: #6508 Amity (OR) (47-7), #11460 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (42-17), #13044 Pleasant Hill (OR) (41-35)

11Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A0-40-1 (t 7th)0-3-45.5-18.411-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8523 Clatskanie (OR) (52-0), #9247 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (54-0), #9353 Harrisburg (OR) (48-13), #11579 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (47-6)

12Corbett (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 14A0-40-1 (t 7th)0-0-51.5-18.812-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6012 Rainier (OR) (42-6), #10461 Stevenson (WA) (34-0), #10873 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (12-0), #11404 Jefferson (OR) (24-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-12-0 (2nd)2-0-2.2-25.96-10
WINS: #9353 Harrisburg (OR) (52-20), #12101 Phoenix (OR) (28-0), #13044 Pleasant Hill (OR) (52-13), LOSSES: #9095 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (20-14)

2Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-11-0 (t 3rd)3-1-15.9-34.34-12
WINS: #10506 Dayton (OR) (20-13), #13552 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (54-0), #13714 Douglas (Winston, OR) (33-6), LOSSES: #10234 Scio (OR) (30-22)

3Harrisburg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-11-1 (t 5th)3-1-16.4-33.74-12
WINS: #12900 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (60-29), #13552 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (48-13), #13714 Douglas (Winston, OR) (54-20), LOSSES: #6246 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (52-20)

4Sutherlin (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-13-0 (1st)2-1-24.2-34.76-10
WINS: #10873 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (24-20), #11460 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (16-13), #13714 Douglas (Winston, OR) (28-0), LOSSES: #12900 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (14-13)

5South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A2-20-1 (10th)1-1-24.3-32.75-7
WINS: #10506 Dayton (OR) (19-10), #13882 Corbett (OR) (12-0), LOSSES: Notre Dame Regional (Vancouver, British Columbia) (47-20), #10853 Sutherlin (OR) (24-20)

6Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 24A3-11-1 (t 5th)1-0-27.6-38.45-10
WINS: #13044 Pleasant Hill (OR) (36-0), #13393 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (42-17), #13539 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (29-28), LOSSES: #10853 Sutherlin (OR) (16-13)

7St. Mary's (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A2-20-00-1-30.7-36.46-10
WINS: #13932 Regis (Stayton, OR) (55-6), #14282 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) (49-6), LOSSES: #6508 Amity (OR) (51-7), #11130 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (33-24)

8Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-10-00-0-33.4-40.47-10
WINS: #13543 Lakeview (OR) (21-20), #14015 Rogue River (OR) (29-0), #14282 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) (26-6), LOSSES: #4960 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (35-0)

9La Pine (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A2-21-0 (t 3rd)1-1-35.9-35.28-8
WINS: #13714 Douglas (Winston, OR) (18-12), #14015 Rogue River (OR) (32-6), LOSSES: #8139 Burns (OR) (43-0), #11348 Madras (OR) (34-12)

10Pleasant Hill (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A1-30-2 (11th)1-2-39.7-249-7
WINS: #13393 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (41-35), LOSSES: #6246 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (52-13), #10506 Dayton (OR) (53-40), #11460 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (36-0)

11Douglas (Winston, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A0-40-4 (12th)0-4-48.2-23.211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9247 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (33-6), #9353 Harrisburg (OR) (54-20), #10853 Sutherlin (OR) (28-0), #12628 La Pine (OR) (18-12)

12Siuslaw (Florence, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 24A0-30-00-3-57.5-23.39-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8115 Newport (OR) (60-16), #11175 Elmira (OR) (74-6), #12222 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) (33-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burns (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A4-00-01-0-10.8-38.54-11
WINS: #11130 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (25-10), #12628 La Pine (OR) (43-0), #13543 Lakeview (OR) (33-6), #13619 Sisters (OR) (33-7), LOSSES: none

2Nyssa (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A3-10-00-0-20-35.54-11
WINS: #9687 New Plymouth (ID) (41-21), #13543 Lakeview (OR) (41-0), #14156 Stanfield (OR) (63-0), LOSSES: #9992 Baker (Baker City, OR) (7-6)

3Vale (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A2-20-01-0-22.8-19.511-8
WINS: #8523 Clatskanie (OR) (20-14), #13669 Parma (ID) (46-6), LOSSES: #7394 Weiser (ID) (31-16), #8089 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) (22-12)

4Irrigon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A3-10-00-0-32.9-40.43-11
WINS: #10461 Stevenson (WA) (16-14), #14156 Stanfield (OR) (34-8), #14241 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (20-14), LOSSES: #9925 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (27-0)

5Umatilla (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A1-30-00-2-42.9-26.39-7
WINS: #14156 Stanfield (OR) (22-18), LOSSES: #6012 Rainier (OR) (58-6), #8523 Clatskanie (OR) (67-0), #12171 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (30-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hermiston (OR)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-13-1 (t 2nd)0-110.55.16-10
WINS: #1995 Richland (WA) (27-21), #6743 Walla Walla (WA) (42-7), #7597 Pasco (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2401 Kennewick (WA) (26-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Seaside (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-04.4-18.16-10
WINS: #6500 Gladstone (OR) (70-46), #8908 Marist (Eugene, OR) (33-22), #11389 Astoria (OR) (55-7), #11408 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (55-13), LOSSES: none

2Banks (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-1.4-16.88-8
WINS: #8908 Marist (Eugene, OR) (51-13), #10128 Sweet Home (OR) (44-21), #11663 Tillamook (OR) (56-13), LOSSES: #6500 Gladstone (OR) (35-28)

3Molalla (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-2-22.3-18.811-5
WINS: #10234 Scio (OR) (21-20), #11326 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (28-20), LOSSES: #8679 Estacada (OR) (28-6), #8808 Woodburn (OR) (9-7)

4Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-26.9-29.26-10
WINS: #12418 The Dalles (OR) (16-12), #13619 Sisters (OR) (41-13), LOSSES: #8679 Estacada (OR) (28-21), #10514 Molalla (OR) (28-20)

5Astoria (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-27.2-12.211-5
WINS: #12218 Stayton (OR) (22-19), LOSSES: #4390 Seaside (OR) (55-7), #7344 Scappoose (OR) (27-0), #8679 Estacada (OR) (24-22)

6Tillamook (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-28.8-30.67-8
WINS: #14017 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (48-0), #14064 Junction City (OR) (57-0), LOSSES: #6037 Banks (OR) (56-13), #8115 Newport (OR) (32-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gladstone (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 24A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-3.4-1.613-3
WINS: #6037 Banks (OR) (35-28), #8679 Estacada (OR) (42-22), LOSSES: #4390 Seaside (OR) (70-46), #4502 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (20-17)

2Estacada (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 24A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-13.2-20.17-9
WINS: #10514 Molalla (OR) (28-6), #11326 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (28-21), #11389 Astoria (OR) (24-22), LOSSES: #6500 Gladstone (OR) (42-22)

3Woodburn (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 24A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-0-13.8-365-9
WINS: #10096 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (21-0), #10514 Molalla (OR) (9-7), #13539 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (60-40), #14064 Junction City (OR) (54-20), LOSSES: none

4North Marion (Aurora, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 24A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-20.2-25.17-9
WINS: #11213 Cascade (Turner, OR) (38-27), #11408 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (6-0), #12218 Stayton (OR) (12-6), LOSSES: #8808 Woodburn (OR) (21-0)

5Crook County (Prineville, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 25A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-30.5-33.14-12
WINS: #12808 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (47-25), #13619 Sisters (OR) (35-32), LOSSES: #8816 Cottage Grove (OR) (28-7), #12418 The Dalles (OR) (31-0)

6The Dalles (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 25A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-34.3-24.49-7
WINS: #11937 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (31-0), LOSSES: #9782 La Grande (OR) (48-20), #10302 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (22-6), #11326 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (16-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newport (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-0-10.7-37.84-11
WINS: #11663 Tillamook (OR) (32-8), #12101 Phoenix (OR) (34-7), #12222 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) (27-21), #14127 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (60-16), LOSSES: none

2Sweet Home (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-20.3-23.55-11
WINS: #12101 Phoenix (OR) (32-19), #13619 Sisters (OR) (58-3), LOSSES: #6037 Banks (OR) (44-21), #8908 Marist (Eugene, OR) (28-12)

3Cascade (Turner, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-26.3-20.19-7
WINS: #12218 Stayton (OR) (31-28), LOSSES: #8688 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (41-30), #8816 Cottage Grove (OR) (23-19), #10096 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (38-27)

4Stayton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-32.7-227-9
WINS: #8816 Cottage Grove (OR) (28-27), LOSSES: #10096 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (12-6), #11213 Cascade (Turner, OR) (31-28), #11389 Astoria (OR) (22-19)

5Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-32.7-37.67-7
WINS: #14064 Junction City (OR) (48-19), #14127 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (33-8), LOSSES: #8115 Newport (OR) (27-21), #11175 Elmira (OR) (18-7)

6Sisters (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-46.4-22.210-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8139 Burns (OR) (33-7), #10128 Sweet Home (OR) (58-3), #11326 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (41-13), #11937 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (35-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-03.9-9.89-7
WINS: #6500 Gladstone (OR) (20-17), #8816 Cottage Grove (OR) (31-10), #9095 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (49-0), LOSSES: #7104 North Bend (OR) (23-21)

2Cottage Grove (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-13.8-21.47-9
WINS: #11213 Cascade (Turner, OR) (23-19), #11937 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (28-7), LOSSES: #4502 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (31-10), #12218 Stayton (OR) (28-27)

3Marist (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-14.2-10.912-4
WINS: #10128 Sweet Home (OR) (28-12), #11175 Elmira (OR) (15-2), LOSSES: #4390 Seaside (OR) (33-22), #6037 Banks (OR) (51-13)

4Elmira (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-26.1-37.64-10
WINS: #12222 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) (18-7), #13539 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (31-28), #14127 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (74-6), LOSSES: #8908 Marist (Eugene, OR) (15-2)

5Junction City (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A0-30-00-3-55.6-25.28-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8808 Woodburn (OR) (54-20), #11663 Tillamook (OR) (57-0), #12222 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) (48-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A2-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-2.5-14.17-7
WINS: #8515 Ontario (OR) (33-7), #12101 Phoenix (OR) (61-13), LOSSES: #4960 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (28-7)

2Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-15.2-9.510-6
WINS: #6246 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (20-14), #11408 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (21-16), LOSSES: #4502 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (49-0), #8481 Eagle Point (OR) (35-28)

3Henley (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-3-27.3-15.110-5
WINS: #11700 Yreka (CA) (19-0), LOSSES: #4390 Seaside (OR) (55-13), #9095 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (21-16), #10096 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (6-0)

4Phoenix (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-31.7-911-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6246 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (28-0), #6307 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (61-13), #8115 Newport (OR) (34-7), #10128 Sweet Home (OR) (32-19)

5North Valley (Grants Pass, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A0-30-00-3-45.4-22.610-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8808 Woodburn (OR) (60-40), #11175 Elmira (OR) (31-28), #11460 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (29-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ontario (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 64A2-22-0 (1st)2-1-12.4-12.110-6
WINS: #9782 La Grande (OR) (34-14), #9992 Baker (Baker City, OR) (42-19), LOSSES: #6307 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (33-7), #7394 Weiser (ID) (41-33)

2La Grande (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 64A2-21-1 (t 2nd)1-1-18.4-23.97-9
WINS: #12418 The Dalles (OR) (48-20), #14017 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (48-0), LOSSES: #4129 Pendleton (OR) (38-12), #8515 Ontario (OR) (34-14)

3Baker (Baker City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 64A2-21-1 (t 2nd)1-1-19.6-16.910-7
WINS: #10062 Nyssa (OR) (7-6), #14017 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (41-0), LOSSES: #1890 Homedale (ID) (62-18), #8515 Ontario (OR) (42-19)

4McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 64A0-40-2 (4th)0-4-54.2-23.68-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9782 La Grande (OR) (48-0), #9992 Baker (Baker City, OR) (41-0), #11348 Madras (OR) (53-7), #11663 Tillamook (OR) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilsonville (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A4-02-0 (t 2nd)3-016.2-21.46-10
WINS: #3695 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (57-50), #7690 Crater (Central Point, OR) (53-21), #12361 Hillsboro (OR) (54-0), #13843 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Pendleton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A4-03-0 (1st)3-05.7-228-8
WINS: #7344 Scappoose (OR) (47-27), #9782 La Grande (OR) (38-12), #10302 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (46-0), #13156 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (56-14), LOSSES: none

3Scappoose (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A3-12-1 (t 5th)1-1-7.2-19.19-7
WINS: #10247 Forest Grove (OR) (44-32), #11389 Astoria (OR) (27-0), #12361 Hillsboro (OR) (39-14), LOSSES: #4129 Pendleton (OR) (47-27)

4La Salle (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A3-12-0 (t 2nd)1-0-13.3-26.53-13
WINS: #11213 Cascade (Turner, OR) (41-30), #13156 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (25-7), #14175 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (56-20), LOSSES: #1728 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (51-28)

5Forest Grove (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 16A3-13-1 (4th)2-0-20.9-35.64-12
WINS: #13156 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (33-13), #13350 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (28-27), #13843 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (35-0), LOSSES: #7344 Scappoose (OR) (44-32)

6Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A3-12-1 (t 5th)2-1-21.2-30.67-9
WINS: #12418 The Dalles (OR) (22-6), #12428 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (23-16), #14175 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (71-0), LOSSES: #4129 Pendleton (OR) (46-0)

7Hillsboro (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A1-31-2 (t 9th)1-2-33.8-15.211-5
WINS: #13202 St. Helens (OR) (28-7), LOSSES: #2298 Wilsonville (OR) (54-0), #7344 Scappoose (OR) (39-14), #11539 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (38-14)

8Parkrose (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A2-22-1 (t 5th)1-1-34.4-31.76-10
WINS: #13187 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (21-14), #14175 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (82-7), LOSSES: #6800 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (33-0), #10302 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (23-16)

9Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A0-40-4 (14th)0-3-40.9-17.511-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4129 Pendleton (OR) (56-14), #8688 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (25-7), #10247 Forest Grove (OR) (33-13), #13187 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (12-7)

10Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A1-31-2 (t 9th)1-2-41.2-30.47-9
WINS: #13156 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (12-7), LOSSES: #6700 McMinnville (OR) (41-7), #12428 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (21-14), #13202 St. Helens (OR) (21-13)

11St. Helens (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A2-22-1 (t 5th)1-2-41.4-39.54-12
WINS: #13187 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (21-13), #13350 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (42-35), LOSSES: #12361 Hillsboro (OR) (28-7), #13020 Redmond (OR) (44-21)

12Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 16A1-31-2 (t 9th)1-2-43-32.28-8
WINS: #13843 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (28-27), LOSSES: #9180 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (34-13), #10247 Forest Grove (OR) (28-27), #13202 St. Helens (OR) (42-35)

13Cleveland (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 16A0-40-3 (t 12th)0-3-50.7-21.69-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2298 Wilsonville (OR) (49-7), #10247 Forest Grove (OR) (35-0), #12926 Franklin (Portland, OR) (20-14), #13350 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (28-27)

14Benson Tech (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 16A0-40-3 (t 12th)0-1-59.2-23.310-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8688 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (56-20), #10302 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (71-0), #10797 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (62-0), #12428 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (82-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Churchill (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A3-13-0 (1st)3-17.7-9.49-7
WINS: #4934 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (42-23), #11378 Ashland (OR) (59-7), #11654 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (56-14), LOSSES: #2298 Wilsonville (OR) (57-50)

2Thurston (Springfield, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-12.15.111-5
WINS: #7104 North Bend (OR) (47-14), #7690 Crater (Central Point, OR) (40-35), LOSSES: #966 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (54-7), #3695 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (42-23)

3North Bend (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-1-6.2-10.89-7
WINS: #4502 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (23-21), #9180 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (34-19), #12347 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (62-35), LOSSES: #4934 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (47-14)

4Crater (Central Point, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-2-8.7-11.18-8
WINS: #11654 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (58-14), #12347 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (26-7), LOSSES: #2298 Wilsonville (OR) (53-21), #4934 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (40-35)

5Eagle Point (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-0-12.2-25.58-8
WINS: #9095 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (35-28), #12066 Springfield (OR) (48-7), #13020 Redmond (OR) (40-8), LOSSES: #9180 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (43-27)

6South Eugene (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 26A3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-0-15.5-24.88-8
WINS: #8481 Eagle Point (OR) (43-27), #12808 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (34-20), #13350 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (34-13), LOSSES: #7104 North Bend (OR) (34-19)

7Ashland (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A2-22-2 (t 7th)2-2-27.2-22.67-9
WINS: #11654 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (21-12), #12808 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (51-40), LOSSES: #3695 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (59-7), #12066 Springfield (OR) (49-35)

8Willamette (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A1-31-3 (t 10th)1-3-28.8-159-7
WINS: #12066 Springfield (OR) (60-27), LOSSES: #3695 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (56-14), #7690 Crater (Central Point, OR) (58-14), #11378 Ashland (OR) (21-12)

9Springfield (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A2-22-2 (t 7th)2-2-31.5-25.67-9
WINS: #11378 Ashland (OR) (49-35), #12347 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (51-50), LOSSES: #8481 Eagle Point (OR) (48-7), #11654 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (60-27)

10North Eugene (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A1-31-3 (t 10th)1-3-33.8-21.68-8
WINS: #13020 Redmond (OR) (29-19), LOSSES: #7104 North Bend (OR) (62-35), #7690 Crater (Central Point, OR) (26-7), #12066 Springfield (OR) (51-50)

11Ridgeview (Redmond, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A1-31-2 (9th)1-2-37.4-28.38-8
WINS: #13020 Redmond (OR) (42-35), LOSSES: #9180 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (34-20), #11378 Ashland (OR) (51-40), #11937 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (47-25)

12Redmond (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A1-30-3 (12th)1-3-39.5-31.37-9
WINS: #13202 St. Helens (OR) (44-21), LOSSES: #8481 Eagle Point (OR) (40-8), #12347 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (29-19), #12808 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (42-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Silverton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A4-04-0 (t 1st)4-010.2-14.57-9
WINS: #6236 Lebanon (OR) (37-36), #7541 Central (Independence, OR) (51-14), #9139 South Albany (Albany, OR) (56-23), #12143 North Salem (Salem, OR) (34-13), LOSSES: none

2West Albany (Albany, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A4-04-0 (t 1st)3-07.9-14.46-10
WINS: #7202 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (20-7), #7541 Central (Independence, OR) (41-17), #9139 South Albany (Albany, OR) (34-3), #11409 McKay (Salem, OR) (24-0), LOSSES: none

3Lebanon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A3-13-1 (3rd)2-1-2.2-16.27-9
WINS: #10341 Corvallis (OR) (49-25), #11204 Dallas (OR) (37-16), #11409 McKay (Salem, OR) (42-13), LOSSES: #3236 Silverton (OR) (37-36)

4Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-6.6-13.48-8
WINS: #10341 Corvallis (OR) (51-6), #12143 North Salem (Salem, OR) (34-0), LOSSES: #3676 West Albany (Albany, OR) (20-7), #7541 Central (Independence, OR) (28-14)

5Central (Independence, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A2-22-2 (t 4th)1-2-8-410-6
WINS: #7202 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (28-14), #11409 McKay (Salem, OR) (34-14), LOSSES: #3236 Silverton (OR) (51-14), #3676 West Albany (Albany, OR) (41-17)

6South Albany (Albany, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A2-22-2 (t 4th)1-2-15.3-8.99-7
WINS: #11204 Dallas (OR) (27-26), #11409 McKay (Salem, OR) (24-20), LOSSES: #3236 Silverton (OR) (56-23), #3676 West Albany (Albany, OR) (34-3)

7Corvallis (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-21.3-16.96-10
WINS: #11204 Dallas (OR) (20-14), #12143 North Salem (Salem, OR) (35-28), LOSSES: #6236 Lebanon (OR) (49-25), #7202 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (51-6)

8Dallas (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A1-31-3 (8th)1-3-26.3-17.87-9
WINS: #12143 North Salem (Salem, OR) (35-20), LOSSES: #6236 Lebanon (OR) (37-16), #9139 South Albany (Albany, OR) (27-26), #10341 Corvallis (OR) (20-14)

9McKay (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 36A0-40-4 (t 9th)0-0-27.3-4.511-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3676 West Albany (Albany, OR) (24-0), #6236 Lebanon (OR) (42-13), #7541 Central (Independence, OR) (34-14), #9139 South Albany (Albany, OR) (24-20)

10North Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A0-40-4 (t 9th)0-4-32.1-119-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3236 Silverton (OR) (34-13), #7202 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (34-0), #10341 Corvallis (OR) (35-28), #11204 Dallas (OR) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-7.2-12.56-10
WINS: #10937 Canby (OR) (40-7), #12926 Franklin (Portland, OR) (41-3), LOSSES: #1651 Tigard (OR) (45-13), #7516 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (42-20)

2Grant (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-17.9-13.57-9
WINS: #10797 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (25-15), #11127 Gresham (OR) (17-7), LOSSES: #3483 West Salem (Salem, OR) (40-22), #8608 Newberg (OR) (28-0)

3Roosevelt (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-23.9-28.57-9
WINS: #11539 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (43-24), #14175 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (62-0), LOSSES: #7665 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (20-16), #9662 Grant (Portland, OR) (25-15)

4Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-3-34.7-20.16-10
WINS: #13689 Madison (Portland, OR) (50-38), LOSSES: #6482 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (62-12), #6770 North Medford (Medford, OR) (62-16), #10885 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (69-40)

5Franklin (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-38.6-22.56-10
WINS: #13843 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (20-14), LOSSES: #7350 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (41-3), #8782 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (41-7), #9640 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (27-7)

6Madison (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-47.6-23.48-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7665 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (54-8), #8782 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (67-0), #12456 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (50-38), #12664 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (62-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jesuit (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A3-13-0 (1st)3-111-97-9
WINS: #8015 Westview (Portland, OR) (46-13), #10223 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (56-7), #12446 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (56-7), LOSSES: #856 Lake Oswego (OR) (20-14)

2Sunset (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-216.111-5
WINS: #7516 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (27-24), #8126 South Salem (Salem, OR) (36-3), LOSSES: #1554 Tualatin (OR) (57-21), #1651 Tigard (OR) (54-30)

3Beaverton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-203.310-6
WINS: #8015 Westview (Portland, OR) (46-34), #9467 Summit (Bend, OR) (37-7), LOSSES: #600 Clackamas (OR) (49-14), #3849 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (42-27)

4Southridge (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-7.94.311-5
WINS: #7350 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (42-20), LOSSES: #1554 Tualatin (OR) (47-7), #5142 Grants Pass (OR) (38-21), #5255 Sunset (Portland, OR) (27-24)

5Westview (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A2-20-2 (7th)2-2-10.2-13.38-8
WINS: #11539 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (53-14), #12664 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (57-28), LOSSES: #3103 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (46-13), #5643 Beaverton (OR) (46-34)

6Aloha (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-20.8-18.97-9
WINS: #10885 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (48-34), #12664 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (49-24), LOSSES: #3103 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (56-7), #11127 Gresham (OR) (54-50)

7Mountainside (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-34.5-7.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3103 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (56-7), #6424 Sandy (OR) (20-14), #8782 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (42-14), #10885 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A3-10-03-17-0.67-9
WINS: #4841 South Medford (Medford, OR) (38-20), #5643 Beaverton (OR) (42-27), #9394 Sprague (Salem, OR) (35-28), LOSSES: #3008 Oregon City (OR) (44-34)

2McMinnville (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A3-10-02-1-4.3-16.27-9
WINS: #8126 South Salem (Salem, OR) (23-21), #9112 Roseburg (OR) (23-7), #13187 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (41-7), LOSSES: #4841 South Medford (Medford, OR) (21-12)

3Sherwood (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A1-30-01-3-5.39.811-5
WINS: #6482 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (27-22), LOSSES: #600 Clackamas (OR) (43-14), #2943 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (44-24), #6424 Sandy (OR) (24-7)

4Newberg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A2-20-02-2-12.9-17.75-11
WINS: #9662 Grant (Portland, OR) (28-0), #10937 Canby (OR) (20-7), LOSSES: #8126 South Salem (Salem, OR) (21-14), #9467 Summit (Bend, OR) (53-39)

5Century (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A2-20-02-2-24.4-24.76-10
WINS: #12446 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (21-14), #12456 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (69-40), LOSSES: #7665 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (55-12), #10223 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (48-34)

6Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A2-20-01-2-28.1-26.16-10
WINS: #12361 Hillsboro (OR) (38-14), #12664 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (34-20), LOSSES: #8015 Westview (Portland, OR) (53-14), #10797 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (43-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clackamas (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A4-00-03-033.811.111-8
WINS: #856 Lake Oswego (OR) (49-39), #1780 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (7-0), #5643 Beaverton (OR) (49-14), #6926 Sherwood (OR) (43-14), LOSSES: none

2Central Catholic (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A2-20-02-111.912.57-9
WINS: #6926 Sherwood (OR) (44-24), #9394 Sprague (Salem, OR) (45-22), LOSSES: #93 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (49-26), #1904 West Linn (OR) (47-41)

3Sandy (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-3-15.75-11
WINS: #6926 Sherwood (OR) (24-7), #11127 Gresham (OR) (45-14), #12446 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (20-14), LOSSES: #4738 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (48-33)

4Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-5.3-4.79-7
WINS: #9467 Summit (Bend, OR) (40-13), #11127 Gresham (OR) (48-0), LOSSES: #1651 Tigard (OR) (58-14), #4742 Bend (OR) (55-21)

5Centennial (Gresham, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A3-10-03-1-8.5-23.47-9
WINS: #10797 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (20-16), #10885 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (55-12), #13689 Madison (Portland, OR) (54-8), LOSSES: #4841 South Medford (Medford, OR) (28-7)

6Reynolds (Troutdale, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A3-10-03-1-13.7-34.12-14
WINS: #12446 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (42-14), #12926 Franklin (Portland, OR) (41-7), #13689 Madison (Portland, OR) (67-0), LOSSES: #9112 Roseburg (OR) (49-38)

7Gresham (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A1-30-2 (8th)1-3-25.8-11.99-7
WINS: #10223 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (54-50), LOSSES: #6424 Sandy (OR) (45-14), #6911 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (48-0), #9662 Grant (Portland, OR) (17-7)

8Douglas [David] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A1-30-01-3-36.2-26.86-10
WINS: #13689 Madison (Portland, OR) (62-6), LOSSES: #8015 Westview (Portland, OR) (57-28), #10223 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (49-24), #11539 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (34-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Oswego (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-129.716.311-5
WINS: #3008 Oregon City (OR) (63-17), #3103 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (20-14), #3483 West Salem (Salem, OR) (48-21), LOSSES: #600 Clackamas (OR) (49-39)

2Tualatin (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-022-2.65-11
WINS: #3008 Oregon City (OR) (36-28), #5255 Sunset (Portland, OR) (57-21), #7516 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (47-7), #9078 McNary (Keizer, OR) (50-6), LOSSES: none

3Tigard (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-021.2-9.16-10
WINS: #5255 Sunset (Portland, OR) (54-30), #6911 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (58-14), #7350 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (45-13), #10937 Canby (OR) (35-0), LOSSES: none

4West Linn (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-119.15.37-9
WINS: #2943 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (47-41), #6482 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (45-28), #9078 McNary (Keizer, OR) (55-27), LOSSES: #966 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (42-27)

5Oregon City (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A2-20-2 (7th)2-211.51513-3
WINS: #3849 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (44-34), #5142 Grants Pass (OR) (64-41), LOSSES: #856 Lake Oswego (OR) (63-17), #1554 Tualatin (OR) (36-28)

6Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A2-20-1 (t 5th)2-2-3.3-9.45-11
WINS: #9394 Sprague (Salem, OR) (41-20), #12456 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (62-12), LOSSES: #1904 West Linn (OR) (45-28), #6926 Sherwood (OR) (27-22)

7Canby (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-4-24.70.811-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1651 Tigard (OR) (35-0), #4841 South Medford (Medford, OR) (38-12), #7350 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (40-7), #8608 Newberg (OR) (20-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-28.810.711-5
WINS: #4742 Bend (OR) (56-27), #9662 Grant (Portland, OR) (40-22), LOSSES: #856 Lake Oswego (OR) (48-21), #966 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (56-21)

2Mountain View (Bend, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A3-10-03-12.9-5.49-7
WINS: #6424 Sandy (OR) (48-33), #6770 North Medford (Medford, OR) (43-42), #9112 Roseburg (OR) (46-6), LOSSES: #5142 Grants Pass (OR) (49-41)

3Bend (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A3-10-1 (t 6th)3-12.9-4.17-9
WINS: #6770 North Medford (Medford, OR) (29-28), #6911 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (55-21), #9112 Roseburg (OR) (40-20), LOSSES: #3483 West Salem (Salem, OR) (56-27)

4South Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-10.7-8.37-9
WINS: #8608 Newberg (OR) (21-14), #9394 Sprague (Salem, OR) (21-20), LOSSES: #5255 Sunset (Portland, OR) (36-3), #6700 McMinnville (OR) (23-21)

5McNary (Keizer, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A0-40-00-3-15.11913-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #349 Tumwater (WA) (57-13), #1554 Tualatin (OR) (50-6), #1904 West Linn (OR) (55-27), #6770 North Medford (Medford, OR) (55-27)

6Sprague (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A0-40-1 (t 6th)0-4-16.61.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2943 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (45-22), #3849 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (35-28), #6482 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (41-20), #8126 South Salem (Salem, OR) (21-20)

7Summit (Bend, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A1-30-01-3-17-4.29-7
WINS: #8608 Newberg (OR) (53-39), LOSSES: #5142 Grants Pass (OR) (48-41), #5643 Beaverton (OR) (37-7), #6911 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (40-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A3-10-02-028.117.210-6
WINS: #1904 West Linn (OR) (42-27), #3483 West Salem (Salem, OR) (56-21), #4934 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (54-7), LOSSES: #377 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (51-50)

2South Medford (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A3-10-03-12.5-7.79-7
WINS: #6700 McMinnville (OR) (21-12), #7665 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (28-7), #10937 Canby (OR) (38-12), LOSSES: #3849 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (38-20)

3Grants Pass (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A3-10-03-11.4-2.67-9
WINS: #4738 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (49-41), #7516 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (38-21), #9467 Summit (Bend, OR) (48-41), LOSSES: #3008 Oregon City (OR) (64-41)

4North Medford (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A2-20-02-2-4.6-117-9
WINS: #9078 McNary (Keizer, OR) (55-27), #12456 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (62-16), LOSSES: #4742 Bend (OR) (29-28), #4738 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (43-42)

5Roseburg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A1-30-01-3-15.2-3.112-4
WINS: #8782 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (49-38), LOSSES: #4742 Bend (OR) (40-20), #4738 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (46-6), #6700 McMinnville (OR) (23-7)