Jump to division:  2A   3A   4A   5A   6A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Santiam (Mill City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-0-3.7-43.24-12
WINS: #9547 Heppner (OR) (14-8), #11301 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (44-0), #13855 Regis (Stayton, OR) (52-6), #14396 Gervais (OR) (45-16), LOSSES: none

2Sheridan (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-13.8-24.211-5
WINS: #10193 Willamina (OR) (28-20), #11301 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (44-7), #11753 Colton (OR) (50-30), LOSSES: #9885 Monroe (OR) (26-21)

3Knappa (Astoria, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A4-01-0 (t 1st)2-0-14.3-397-9
WINS: #11979 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (26-6), #12749 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (52-32), #13390 Warrenton (OR) (70-21), #13396 Toledo (OR) (70-28), LOSSES: none

4Heppner (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 62A2-20-01-1-17.6-12.211-4
WINS: #9592 Colfax (WA) (22-20), #10828 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (20-6), LOSSES: #6296 Clatskanie (OR) (46-0), #6508 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (14-8)

5Monroe (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A3-10-03-0-19.2-27.510-6
WINS: #8748 Sheridan (OR) (26-21), #11979 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (20-8), #13396 Toledo (OR) (54-26), LOSSES: #10193 Willamina (OR) (21-7)

6Lost River (Merrill, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A2-20-00-1-24.2-28.89-7
WINS: #11719 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (33-24), #14138 Creswell (OR) (44-0), LOSSES: #7816 Burns (OR) (25-10), #9547 Heppner (OR) (20-6)

7Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A2-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-25.1-33.47-5
WINS: #13312 Reedsport (OR) (56-12), #14034 Gaston (OR) (48-0), LOSSES: #6166 Amity (OR) (60-20)

8Jefferson (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A4-00-02-0-26.4-42.45-11
WINS: #11889 Coquille (OR) (22-14), #12208 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (34-26), #13826 Corbett (OR) (24-8), #14034 Gaston (OR) (52-6), LOSSES: none

9Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A2-20-2 (t 6th)1-2-26.9-28.27-9
WINS: #13397 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (47-6), #13855 Regis (Stayton, OR) (46-6), LOSSES: #6508 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (44-0), #8748 Sheridan (OR) (44-7)

10Colton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A3-11-1 (4th)2-1-29.6-43.13-7
WINS: Graham (Chilliwack, British Columbia) (49-28), #13733 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) (60-8), #14331 Vernonia (OR) (40-12), LOSSES: #8748 Sheridan (OR) (50-30)

11Glide (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A3-10-03-1-29.6-42.76-10
WINS: #13312 Reedsport (OR) (46-0), #13535 Bandon (OR) (13-0), #13867 Oakland (OR) (22-7), LOSSES: #11889 Coquille (OR) (30-22)

12Coquille (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A2-20-02-1-30.5-27.511-5
WINS: #11759 Glide (OR) (30-22), #13867 Oakland (OR) (12-6), LOSSES: #6166 Amity (OR) (48-0), #11225 Jefferson (OR) (22-14)

13Grant Union (John Day, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 62A2-20-01-2-31.1-34.58-8
WINS: #13205 Umatilla (OR) (30-20), #14257 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) (46-8), LOSSES: #8861 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (26-6), #9885 Monroe (OR) (20-8)

14Central Linn (Halsey, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A3-10-03-1-36.1-52.72-11
WINS: #13733 Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR) (39-14), #14117 Stanfield (OR) (35-6), #14203 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (24-8), LOSSES: #13396 Toledo (OR) (52-35)

15Portland Christian (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A3-11-1 (t 4th)2-0-39.3-61.62-13
WINS: #14153 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (48-6), #14331 Vernonia (OR) (58-6), #14396 Gervais (OR) (40-17), LOSSES: #13390 Warrenton (OR) (41-18)

16Reedsport (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A2-20-02-2-42.6-40.47-8
WINS: #13867 Oakland (OR) (28-26), #14033 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (40-6), LOSSES: #10966 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (56-12), #11759 Glide (OR) (46-0)

17Toledo (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A2-20-02-2-43.8-34.112-3
WINS: #12628 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (52-35), #14324 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (29-18), LOSSES: #8861 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (70-28), #9885 Monroe (OR) (54-26)

18Lakeview (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A0-30-00-0-44.3-20.310-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7816 Burns (OR) (33-6), #9824 Nyssa (OR) (41-0), #12110 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (21-20)

19Bandon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A2-20-01-1-45.7-45.65-11
WINS: #13867 Oakland (OR) (6-0), #14138 Creswell (OR) (32-19), LOSSES: #11759 Glide (OR) (13-0), #13306 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (34-14)

20Chemawa Indian (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A0-20-1 (5th)0-2-48.9-336-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11753 Colton (OR) (60-8), #12628 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (39-14)

21Regis (Stayton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A0-40-00-2-51.1-2010-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6508 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (52-6), #9941 Scio (OR) (44-8), #11301 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (46-6), #11719 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (55-6)

22Oakland (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 32A0-40-00-4-51.4-37.29-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11759 Glide (OR) (22-7), #11889 Coquille (OR) (12-6), #13312 Reedsport (OR) (28-26), #13535 Bandon (OR) (6-0)

23Rogue River (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A2-20-01-0-53-41.97-5
WINS: Myrtle Point (OR) (60-6), #14150 Culver (OR) (40-18), LOSSES: #12110 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (29-0), #12427 La Pine (OR) (32-6)

24Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 52A2-20-02-1-55.1-55.75-11
WINS: #14150 Culver (OR) (26-16), #14257 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) (58-12), LOSSES: #13312 Reedsport (OR) (40-6), #14138 Creswell (OR) (27-24)

25Gaston (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A1-30-1 (6th)1-2-55.1-37.49-6
WINS: #14396 Gervais (OR) (63-7), LOSSES: #10193 Willamina (OR) (34-0), #10966 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (48-0), #11225 Jefferson (OR) (52-6)

26Stanfield (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 62A0-40-00-1-57.5-32.210-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9824 Nyssa (OR) (63-0), #12065 Irrigon (OR) (34-8), #12628 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (35-6), #13205 Umatilla (OR) (22-18)

27Culver (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A2-21-0 (3rd)2-2-58.7-61.44-11
WINS: #14203 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (27-16), #14396 Gervais (OR) (46-7), LOSSES: #13937 Rogue River (OR) (40-18), #14033 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (26-16)

28Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 62A0-30-00-2-60.1-42.38-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12065 Irrigon (OR) (20-14), #12628 Central Linn (Halsey, OR) (24-8), #14150 Culver (OR) (27-16)

29Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 42A0-40-00-2-62.6-37.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11719 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (49-6), #11979 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (46-8), #12110 Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR) (26-6), #14033 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (58-12)

30Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A2-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-66.3-55.22-6
WINS: Lowell (OR) (58-32), #14331 Vernonia (OR) (18-8), LOSSES: #13396 Toledo (OR) (29-18)

31Vernonia (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 12A0-40-2 (7th)0-3-66.4-42.611-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11753 Colton (OR) (40-12), #12461 Ilwaco (WA) (23-12), #12986 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) (58-6), #14324 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (18-8)

32Gervais (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 22A0-40-2 (t 6th)0-4-76.9-39.310-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6508 Santiam (Mill City, OR) (45-16), #12986 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) (40-17), #14034 Gaston (OR) (63-7), #14150 Culver (OR) (46-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hermiston (OR)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A3-13-1 (t 2nd)0-111.74.66-10
WINS: #2010 Richland (WA) (27-21), #6797 Walla Walla (WA) (42-7), #7644 Pasco (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2432 Kennewick (WA) (26-25)

2Rainier (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A4-03-0 (1st)2-0-0.1-34.45-11
WINS: #9941 Scio (OR) (39-0), #11081 Madras (OR) (28-6), #13205 Umatilla (OR) (58-6), #13826 Corbett (OR) (42-6), LOSSES: none

3Cascade Christian (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-12-0 (2nd)2-0-1-24.66-10
WINS: #9018 Harrisburg (OR) (52-20), #11904 Phoenix (OR) (28-0), #12900 Pleasant Hill (OR) (52-13), LOSSES: #8763 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (20-14)

4Amity (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A4-01-0 (t 2nd)2-0-2.2-327-8
WINS: #10966 Neah-Kah-Nie (Rockaway Beach, OR) (60-20), #11719 St. Mary's (Medford, OR) (51-7), #11889 Coquille (OR) (48-0), #13306 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (47-7), LOSSES: none

5Clatskanie (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A3-01-0 (t 2nd)2-0-2.8-34.43-9
WINS: #9547 Heppner (OR) (46-0), #13205 Umatilla (OR) (67-0), #13397 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (52-0), LOSSES: none

6Burns (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A4-00-01-0-9.6-37.24-11
WINS: #10828 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (25-10), #12427 La Pine (OR) (43-0), #13442 Lakeview (OR) (33-6), #13494 Sisters (OR) (33-7), LOSSES: none

7Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-11-0 (t 3rd)3-1-14.6-32.94-12
WINS: #10218 Dayton (OR) (20-13), #13397 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (54-0), #13625 Douglas (Winston, OR) (33-6), LOSSES: #9941 Scio (OR) (30-22)

8Harrisburg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-11-1 (t 5th)3-1-15-32.34-12
WINS: #12749 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (60-29), #13397 Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR) (48-13), #13625 Douglas (Winston, OR) (54-20), LOSSES: #5867 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (52-20)

9Nyssa (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A3-10-00-0-18.8-34.84-11
WINS: #9783 New Plymouth (ID) (41-21), #13442 Lakeview (OR) (41-0), #14117 Stanfield (OR) (63-0), LOSSES: #9720 Baker (Baker City, OR) (7-6)

10Scio (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A2-20-1 (t 7th)1-1-19.5-21.89-7
WINS: #8914 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (30-22), #13855 Regis (Stayton, OR) (44-8), LOSSES: #5632 Rainier (OR) (39-0), #10240 Molalla (OR) (21-20)

11Willamina (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-20.8-30.49-7
WINS: #9885 Monroe (OR) (21-7), #12208 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (33-20), #14034 Gaston (OR) (34-0), LOSSES: #8748 Sheridan (OR) (28-20)

12Dayton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A2-21-0 (t 2nd)1-2-20.9-25.68-8
WINS: #11081 Madras (OR) (35-10), #12900 Pleasant Hill (OR) (53-40), LOSSES: #8914 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (20-13), #10658 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (19-10)

13Sutherlin (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-13-0 (1st)2-1-23-33.56-10
WINS: #10658 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (24-20), #11213 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (16-13), #13625 Douglas (Winston, OR) (28-0), LOSSES: #12749 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (14-13)

14South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A2-20-1 (10th)1-1-23.2-31.65-7
WINS: #10218 Dayton (OR) (19-10), #13826 Corbett (OR) (12-0), LOSSES: Notre Dame Regional (Vancouver, British Columbia) (47-20), #10618 Sutherlin (OR) (24-20)

15Vale (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A1-20-00-0-28.7-248-6
WINS: #13765 Parma (ID) (46-6), LOSSES: #7787 Weiser (ID) (31-16), #8543 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) (22-12)

16St. Mary's (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A2-20-00-1-29.4-35.16-10
WINS: #13855 Regis (Stayton, OR) (55-6), #14257 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) (49-6), LOSSES: #6166 Amity (OR) (51-7), #10828 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (33-24)

17Irrigon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A3-10-00-0-31.8-40.13-11
WINS: #10554 Stevenson (WA) (16-14), #14117 Stanfield (OR) (34-8), #14203 Weston-McEwen (Athena, OR) (20-14), LOSSES: #9967 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (27-0)

18Brookings-Harbor (Brookings, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A3-10-00-0-32.2-39.47-10
WINS: #13442 Lakeview (OR) (21-20), #13937 Rogue River (OR) (29-0), #14257 Gold Beach/Pacific (Gold Beach, OR) (26-6), LOSSES: #4717 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (35-0)

19Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A2-21-1 (6th)2-1-32.9-32.110-6
WINS: #12749 Taft (Lincoln City, OR) (28-25), #13390 Warrenton (OR) (42-13), LOSSES: #10193 Willamina (OR) (33-20), #11225 Jefferson (OR) (34-26)

20La Pine (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A2-21-0 (t 3rd)1-1-34.6-33.98-8
WINS: #13625 Douglas (Winston, OR) (18-12), #13937 Rogue River (OR) (32-6), LOSSES: #7816 Burns (OR) (43-0), #11081 Madras (OR) (34-12)

21Taft (Lincoln City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A1-30-1 (t 7th)1-2-37.1-21.412-4
WINS: #10618 Sutherlin (OR) (14-13), LOSSES: #8861 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (52-32), #9018 Harrisburg (OR) (60-29), #12208 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (28-25)

22Pleasant Hill (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A1-30-2 (11th)1-2-38.5-22.89-7
WINS: #13306 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (41-35), LOSSES: #5867 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (52-13), #10218 Dayton (OR) (53-40), #11213 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (36-0)

23Umatilla (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 33A1-30-00-2-41.5-239-6
WINS: #14117 Stanfield (OR) (22-18), LOSSES: #5632 Rainier (OR) (58-6), #6296 Clatskanie (OR) (67-0), #11979 Grant Union (John Day, OR) (30-20)

24Salem Academy (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A1-30-1 (t 7th)0-2-42.5-28.310-6
WINS: #13535 Bandon (OR) (34-14), LOSSES: #6166 Amity (OR) (47-7), #11213 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (42-17), #12900 Pleasant Hill (OR) (41-35)

25Warrenton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 13A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-43.7-36.310-6
WINS: #12986 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) (41-18), #14138 Creswell (OR) (41-12), LOSSES: #8861 Knappa (Astoria, OR) (70-21), #12208 Yamhill-Carlton (Yamhill, OR) (42-13)

26Blanchet Catholic (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 13A0-40-1 (t 7th)0-3-43.8-14.911-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6296 Clatskanie (OR) (52-0), #8914 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (54-0), #9018 Harrisburg (OR) (48-13), #11301 Kennedy [John F.] (Mt. Angel, OR) (47-6)

27Douglas (Winston, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 23A0-40-4 (12th)0-4-47-21.911-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8914 Santiam Christian (Corvallis, OR) (33-6), #9018 Harrisburg (OR) (54-20), #10618 Sutherlin (OR) (28-0), #12427 La Pine (OR) (18-12)

28Creswell (OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 33A1-30-00-1-58.3-42.38-8
WINS: #14033 Illinois Valley (Cave Junction, OR) (27-24), LOSSES: #10828 Lost River (Merrill, OR) (44-0), #13390 Warrenton (OR) (41-12), #13535 Bandon (OR) (32-19)

29Riverside (Boardman, OR)   team preview   trendOregon2A Special District 63A0-30-00-0-58.8-33.78-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11782 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) (66-0), #12036 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (45-0), #12986 Portland Christian (Portland, OR) (48-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Seaside (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-05.6-16.96-10
WINS: #6155 Gladstone (OR) (70-46), #8594 Marist (Eugene, OR) (33-22), #11146 Astoria (OR) (55-7), #11164 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (55-13), LOSSES: none

2Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-05.2-8.59-7
WINS: #6155 Gladstone (OR) (20-17), #8451 Cottage Grove (OR) (31-10), #8763 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (49-0), LOSSES: #6781 North Bend (OR) (23-21)

3Banks (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-0.2-15.68-8
WINS: #8594 Marist (Eugene, OR) (51-13), #9877 Sweet Home (OR) (44-21), #11387 Tillamook (OR) (56-13), LOSSES: #6155 Gladstone (OR) (35-28)

4Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A2-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-1.3-137-7
WINS: #8176 Ontario (OR) (33-7), #11904 Phoenix (OR) (61-13), LOSSES: #4717 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) (28-7)

5Gladstone (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 24A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-2.2-0.413-3
WINS: #5659 Banks (OR) (35-28), #8363 Estacada (OR) (42-22), LOSSES: #4081 Seaside (OR) (70-46), #4156 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (20-17)

6Newport (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-0-9.4-36.64-11
WINS: #11387 Tillamook (OR) (32-8), #11904 Phoenix (OR) (34-7), #12028 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) (27-21), #14084 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (60-16), LOSSES: none

7Ontario (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 64A2-22-0 (1st)2-1-11.2-11.59-6
WINS: #9323 La Grande (OR) (34-14), #9720 Baker (Baker City, OR) (42-19), LOSSES: #5942 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (33-7), #7787 Weiser (ID) (41-33)

8Estacada (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 24A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-12-18.97-9
WINS: #10240 Molalla (OR) (28-6), #11082 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (28-21), #11146 Astoria (OR) (24-22), LOSSES: #6155 Gladstone (OR) (42-22)

9Cottage Grove (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-12.4-20.27-9
WINS: #10951 Cascade (Turner, OR) (23-19), #11676 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (28-7), LOSSES: #4156 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (31-10), #12027 Stayton (OR) (28-27)

10Woodburn (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 24A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-0-12.6-34.85-9
WINS: #9855 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (21-0), #10240 Molalla (OR) (9-7), #13439 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (60-40), #14004 Junction City (OR) (54-20), LOSSES: none

11Marist (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-13-9.712-4
WINS: #9877 Sweet Home (OR) (28-12), #10952 Elmira (OR) (15-2), LOSSES: #4081 Seaside (OR) (33-22), #5659 Banks (OR) (51-13)

12Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-13.9-8.310-6
WINS: #5867 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (20-14), #11164 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (21-16), LOSSES: #4156 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (49-0), #8105 Eagle Point (OR) (35-28)

13La Grande (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 64A1-20-1 (t 3rd)0-1-16.5-12.47-5
WINS: #12222 The Dalles (OR) (48-20), LOSSES: #3800 Pendleton (OR) (38-12), #8176 Ontario (OR) (34-14)

14Baker (Baker City, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 64A2-21-1 (2nd)1-1-18.3-1610-6
WINS: #9824 Nyssa (OR) (7-6), #13924 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (41-0), LOSSES: #1895 Homedale (ID) (62-18), #8176 Ontario (OR) (42-19)

15North Marion (Aurora, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 24A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-19-23.97-9
WINS: #10951 Cascade (Turner, OR) (38-27), #11164 Henley (Klamath Falls, OR) (6-0), #12027 Stayton (OR) (12-6), LOSSES: #8496 Woodburn (OR) (21-0)

16Sweet Home (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-19.1-22.35-11
WINS: #11904 Phoenix (OR) (32-19), #13494 Sisters (OR) (58-3), LOSSES: #5659 Banks (OR) (44-21), #8594 Marist (Eugene, OR) (28-12)

17Molalla (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A2-21-0 (t 1st)1-2-21.1-17.611-5
WINS: #9941 Scio (OR) (21-20), #11082 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (28-20), LOSSES: #8363 Estacada (OR) (28-6), #8496 Woodburn (OR) (9-7)

18Cascade (Turner, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-25-18.99-7
WINS: #12027 Stayton (OR) (31-28), LOSSES: #8374 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (41-30), #8451 Cottage Grove (OR) (23-19), #9855 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (38-27)

19Elmira (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A3-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-25-36.44-10
WINS: #12028 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) (18-7), #13439 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (31-28), #14084 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (74-6), LOSSES: #8594 Marist (Eugene, OR) (15-2)

20Madras (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 14A2-20-2 (12th)1-0-25.7-27.28-7
WINS: #12427 La Pine (OR) (34-12), #13924 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (53-7), LOSSES: #5632 Rainier (OR) (28-6), #10218 Dayton (OR) (35-10)

21Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-25.7-27.96-10
WINS: #12222 The Dalles (OR) (16-12), #13494 Sisters (OR) (41-13), LOSSES: #8363 Estacada (OR) (28-21), #10240 Molalla (OR) (28-20)

22Astoria (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-26-1111-5
WINS: #12027 Stayton (OR) (22-19), LOSSES: #4081 Seaside (OR) (55-7), #7010 Scappoose (OR) (27-0), #8363 Estacada (OR) (24-22)

23Henley (Klamath Falls, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A1-30-1 (t 4th)0-3-26.1-14.110-5
WINS: #11647 Yreka (CA) (19-0), LOSSES: #4081 Seaside (OR) (55-13), #8763 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (21-16), #9855 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (6-0)

24Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 24A3-11-1 (t 5th)1-0-26.4-37.25-10
WINS: #12900 Pleasant Hill (OR) (36-0), #13306 Salem Academy (Salem, OR) (42-17), #13439 North Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (29-28), LOSSES: #10618 Sutherlin (OR) (16-13)

25Tillamook (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 14A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-27.5-29.37-7
WINS: #13924 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (48-0), #14004 Junction City (OR) (57-0), LOSSES: #5659 Banks (OR) (56-13), #7757 Newport (OR) (32-8)

26Phoenix (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-30.5-7.811-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5867 Cascade Christian (Medford, OR) (28-0), #5942 Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR) (61-13), #7757 Newport (OR) (34-7), #9877 Sweet Home (OR) (32-19)

27Stayton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-31.5-20.77-9
WINS: #8451 Cottage Grove (OR) (28-27), LOSSES: #9855 North Marion (Aurora, OR) (12-6), #10951 Cascade (Turner, OR) (31-28), #11146 Astoria (OR) (22-19)

28Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-31.5-36.47-7
WINS: #14004 Junction City (OR) (48-19), #14084 Siuslaw (Florence, OR) (33-8), LOSSES: #7757 Newport (OR) (27-21), #10952 Elmira (OR) (18-7)

29North Valley (Grants Pass, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 54A0-30-00-3-44.3-21.410-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8496 Woodburn (OR) (60-40), #10952 Elmira (OR) (31-28), #11213 Hidden Valley (Grants Pass, OR) (29-28)

30Sisters (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 34A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-45.1-2110-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7816 Burns (OR) (33-7), #9877 Sweet Home (OR) (58-3), #11082 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (41-13), #11676 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (35-32)

31Corbett (OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 14A0-40-1 (t 7th)0-0-50.5-18.212-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5632 Rainier (OR) (42-6), #10554 Stevenson (WA) (34-0), #10658 South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR) (12-0), #11225 Jefferson (OR) (24-8)

32McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 64A0-30-1 (t 3rd)0-3-52.6-23.96-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9720 Baker (Baker City, OR) (41-0), #11081 Madras (OR) (53-7), #11387 Tillamook (OR) (48-0)

33Junction City (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 44A0-30-00-3-54.4-248-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8496 Woodburn (OR) (54-20), #11387 Tillamook (OR) (57-0), #12028 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) (48-19)

34Siuslaw (Florence, OR)   team preview   trendOregon3A Special District 24A0-30-00-3-56.3-22.19-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7757 Newport (OR) (60-16), #10952 Elmira (OR) (74-6), #12028 Philomath/Alsea (Philomath, OR) (33-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilsonville (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A4-02-0 (t 2nd)3-017.4-20.26-10
WINS: #3393 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (57-50), #7324 Crater (Central Point, OR) (53-21), #12170 Hillsboro (OR) (54-0), #13782 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Silverton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A4-04-0 (t 1st)4-011.4-13.37-9
WINS: #5838 Lebanon (OR) (37-36), #7175 Central (Independence, OR) (51-14), #8817 South Albany (Albany, OR) (56-23), #11949 North Salem (Salem, OR) (34-13), LOSSES: none

3West Albany (Albany, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A4-04-0 (t 1st)3-09.1-13.26-10
WINS: #6853 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (20-7), #7175 Central (Independence, OR) (41-17), #8817 South Albany (Albany, OR) (34-3), #11165 McKay (Salem, OR) (24-0), LOSSES: none

4Churchill (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A3-13-0 (1st)3-19-8.29-7
WINS: #4564 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (42-23), #11114 Ashland (OR) (59-7), #11380 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (56-14), LOSSES: #2085 Wilsonville (OR) (57-50)

5Pendleton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A4-03-0 (1st)3-07-20.77-8
WINS: #7010 Scappoose (OR) (47-27), #9323 La Grande (OR) (38-12), #10063 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (46-0), #13037 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (56-14), LOSSES: none

6Thurston (Springfield, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-13.36.411-5
WINS: #6781 North Bend (OR) (47-14), #7324 Crater (Central Point, OR) (40-35), LOSSES: #851 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (54-7), #3393 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (42-23)

7Lebanon (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A3-13-1 (3rd)2-1-0.9-157-9
WINS: #10051 Corvallis (OR) (49-25), #10967 Dallas (OR) (37-16), #11165 McKay (Salem, OR) (42-13), LOSSES: #2976 Silverton (OR) (37-36)

8North Bend (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-1-5-9.69-7
WINS: #4156 Marshfield (Coos Bay, OR) (23-21), #8865 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (34-19), #12146 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (62-35), LOSSES: #4564 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (47-14)

9Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-5.3-12.28-8
WINS: #10051 Corvallis (OR) (51-6), #11949 North Salem (Salem, OR) (34-0), LOSSES: #3390 West Albany (Albany, OR) (20-7), #7175 Central (Independence, OR) (28-14)

10Scappoose (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A3-12-1 (t 5th)1-1-6-17.99-7
WINS: #9970 Forest Grove (OR) (44-32), #11146 Astoria (OR) (27-0), #12170 Hillsboro (OR) (39-14), LOSSES: #3800 Pendleton (OR) (47-27)

11Central (Independence, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A2-22-2 (t 4th)1-2-6.8-2.710-6
WINS: #6853 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (28-14), #11165 McKay (Salem, OR) (34-14), LOSSES: #2976 Silverton (OR) (51-14), #3390 West Albany (Albany, OR) (41-17)

12Crater (Central Point, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-2-7.5-9.88-8
WINS: #11380 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (58-14), #12146 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (26-7), LOSSES: #2085 Wilsonville (OR) (53-21), #4564 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (40-35)

13Eagle Point (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-0-10.9-24.38-8
WINS: #8763 Klamath Union (Klamath Falls, OR) (35-28), #11860 Springfield (OR) (48-7), #12876 Redmond (OR) (40-8), LOSSES: #8865 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (43-27)

14La Salle (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A3-12-0 (t 2nd)1-0-12.1-25.73-13
WINS: #10951 Cascade (Turner, OR) (41-30), #13037 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (25-7), #14134 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (56-20), LOSSES: #1751 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (51-28)

15South Albany (Albany, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A2-22-2 (t 4th)1-2-14.1-7.79-7
WINS: #10967 Dallas (OR) (27-26), #11165 McKay (Salem, OR) (24-20), LOSSES: #2976 Silverton (OR) (56-23), #3390 West Albany (Albany, OR) (34-3)

16Corvallis (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-20.1-15.76-10
WINS: #10967 Dallas (OR) (20-14), #11949 North Salem (Salem, OR) (35-28), LOSSES: #5838 Lebanon (OR) (49-25), #6853 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (51-6)

17Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A3-12-1 (t 5th)2-1-20.2-29.57-9
WINS: #12222 The Dalles (OR) (22-6), #12287 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (23-16), #14134 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (71-0), LOSSES: #3800 Pendleton (OR) (46-0)

18Dallas (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A1-31-3 (8th)1-3-25.1-16.67-9
WINS: #11949 North Salem (Salem, OR) (35-20), LOSSES: #5838 Lebanon (OR) (37-16), #8817 South Albany (Albany, OR) (27-26), #10051 Corvallis (OR) (20-14)

19Ashland (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A2-22-2 (t 7th)2-2-25.9-21.37-9
WINS: #11380 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (21-12), #12626 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (51-40), LOSSES: #3393 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (59-7), #11860 Springfield (OR) (49-35)

20Willamette (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A1-31-3 (t 10th)1-3-27.5-13.79-7
WINS: #11860 Springfield (OR) (60-27), LOSSES: #3393 Churchill (Eugene, OR) (56-14), #7324 Crater (Central Point, OR) (58-14), #11114 Ashland (OR) (21-12)

21Crook County (Prineville, OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 25A2-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-29.1-31.74-12
WINS: #12626 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (47-25), #13494 Sisters (OR) (35-32), LOSSES: #8451 Cottage Grove (OR) (28-7), #12222 The Dalles (OR) (31-0)

22Springfield (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A2-22-2 (t 7th)2-2-30.3-24.37-9
WINS: #11114 Ashland (OR) (49-35), #12146 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (51-50), LOSSES: #8105 Eagle Point (OR) (48-7), #11380 Willamette (Eugene, OR) (60-27)

23North Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 35A0-40-4 (t 9th)0-4-30.9-9.89-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2976 Silverton (OR) (34-13), #6853 Crescent Valley (Corvallis, OR) (34-0), #10051 Corvallis (OR) (35-28), #10967 Dallas (OR) (35-20)

24North Eugene (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A1-31-3 (t 10th)1-3-32.5-20.48-8
WINS: #12876 Redmond (OR) (29-19), LOSSES: #6781 North Bend (OR) (62-35), #7324 Crater (Central Point, OR) (26-7), #11860 Springfield (OR) (51-50)

25Hillsboro (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A1-31-2 (t 9th)1-2-32.6-1411-5
WINS: #13077 St. Helens (OR) (28-7), LOSSES: #2085 Wilsonville (OR) (54-0), #7010 Scappoose (OR) (39-14), #11298 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (38-14)

26The Dalles (OR)   team preview   trendOregon4A Special District 25A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-33-238-7
WINS: #11676 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (31-0), LOSSES: #9323 La Grande (OR) (48-20), #10063 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (22-6), #11082 Valley Catholic (Beaverton, OR) (16-12)

27Parkrose (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A2-22-1 (t 5th)1-1-33.5-31.46-10
WINS: #13079 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (21-14), #14134 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (82-7), LOSSES: #7137 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) (33-0), #10063 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (23-16)

28Ridgeview (Redmond, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A1-31-2 (9th)1-2-36-278-8
WINS: #12876 Redmond (OR) (42-35), LOSSES: #8865 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (34-20), #11114 Ashland (OR) (51-40), #11676 Crook County (Prineville, OR) (47-25)

29Redmond (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 25A1-30-3 (12th)1-3-38.2-307-9
WINS: #13077 St. Helens (OR) (44-21), LOSSES: #8105 Eagle Point (OR) (40-8), #12146 North Eugene (Eugene, OR) (29-19), #12626 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (42-35)

30Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A0-40-4 (14th)0-3-39.7-16.311-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3800 Pendleton (OR) (56-14), #8374 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (25-7), #9970 Forest Grove (OR) (33-13), #13079 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (12-7)

31St. Helens (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A2-22-1 (t 5th)1-2-40.2-38.34-12
WINS: #13079 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (21-13), #13243 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (42-35), LOSSES: #12170 Hillsboro (OR) (28-7), #12876 Redmond (OR) (44-21)

32Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 15A1-31-2 (t 9th)1-2-40.2-29.27-9
WINS: #13037 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (12-7), LOSSES: #6366 McMinnville (OR) (41-7), #12287 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (21-14), #13077 St. Helens (OR) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clackamas (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A4-00-03-03511.911-8
WINS: #763 Lake Oswego (OR) (49-39), #1783 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (7-0), #5134 Beaverton (OR) (49-14), #6604 Sherwood (OR) (43-14), LOSSES: none

2Lake Oswego (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-130.917.511-5
WINS: #2749 Oregon City (OR) (63-17), #2836 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (20-14), #3209 West Salem (Salem, OR) (48-21), LOSSES: #526 Clackamas (OR) (49-39)

3Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A3-10-02-029.31810-6
WINS: #1730 West Linn (OR) (42-27), #3209 West Salem (Salem, OR) (56-21), #4564 Thurston (Springfield, OR) (54-7), LOSSES: #382 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (51-50)

4Tualatin (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-023.2-1.45-11
WINS: #2749 Oregon City (OR) (36-28), #4871 Sunset (Portland, OR) (57-21), #7161 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (47-7), #8771 McNary (Keizer, OR) (50-6), LOSSES: none

5Tigard (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-022.4-7.96-10
WINS: #4871 Sunset (Portland, OR) (54-30), #6585 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (58-14), #7013 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (45-13), #10704 Canby (OR) (35-0), LOSSES: none

6West Linn (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-120.36.57-9
WINS: #2692 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (47-41), #6125 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (45-28), #8771 McNary (Keizer, OR) (55-27), LOSSES: #851 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (42-27)

7Central Catholic (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A2-20-02-113.113.37-9
WINS: #6604 Sherwood (OR) (44-24), #9097 Sprague (Salem, OR) (45-22), LOSSES: #100 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (49-26), #1730 West Linn (OR) (47-41)

8Oregon City (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A2-20-2 (7th)2-212.716.213-3
WINS: #3539 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (44-34), #4762 Grants Pass (OR) (64-41), LOSSES: #763 Lake Oswego (OR) (63-17), #1388 Tualatin (OR) (36-28)

9Jesuit (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A3-13-0 (1st)3-112.2-7.87-9
WINS: #7683 Westview (Portland, OR) (46-13), #9947 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (56-7), #12260 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (56-7), LOSSES: #763 Lake Oswego (OR) (20-14)

10West Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-21011.911-5
WINS: #4407 Bend (OR) (56-27), #9360 Grant (Portland, OR) (40-22), LOSSES: #763 Lake Oswego (OR) (48-21), #851 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (56-21)

11Liberty (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A3-10-03-18.20.57-9
WINS: #4473 South Medford (Medford, OR) (38-20), #5134 Beaverton (OR) (42-27), #9097 Sprague (Salem, OR) (35-28), LOSSES: #2749 Oregon City (OR) (44-34)

12Mountain View (Bend, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A3-10-03-14.1-4.29-7
WINS: #6056 Sandy (OR) (48-33), #6444 North Medford (Medford, OR) (43-42), #8796 Roseburg (OR) (46-6), LOSSES: #4762 Grants Pass (OR) (49-41)

13Bend (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A3-10-1 (t 6th)3-14.1-2.97-9
WINS: #6444 North Medford (Medford, OR) (29-28), #6585 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (55-21), #8796 Roseburg (OR) (40-20), LOSSES: #3209 West Salem (Salem, OR) (56-27)

14South Medford (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A3-10-03-13.7-6.59-7
WINS: #6366 McMinnville (OR) (21-12), #7298 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (28-7), #10704 Canby (OR) (38-12), LOSSES: #3539 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (38-20)

15Grants Pass (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A3-10-03-12.6-1.47-9
WINS: #4403 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (49-41), #7161 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (38-21), #9173 Summit (Bend, OR) (48-41), LOSSES: #2749 Oregon City (OR) (64-41)

16Sunset (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-22.27.311-5
WINS: #7161 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (27-24), #7803 South Salem (Salem, OR) (36-3), LOSSES: #1388 Tualatin (OR) (57-21), #1485 Tigard (OR) (54-30)

17Beaverton (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-21.24.510-6
WINS: #7683 Westview (Portland, OR) (46-34), #9173 Summit (Bend, OR) (37-7), LOSSES: #526 Clackamas (OR) (49-14), #3539 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (42-27)

18Sandy (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-1.8-14.55-11
WINS: #6604 Sherwood (OR) (24-7), #10881 Gresham (OR) (45-14), #12260 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (20-14), LOSSES: #4403 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (48-33)

19Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A2-20-1 (t 5th)2-2-2.1-8.25-11
WINS: #9097 Sprague (Salem, OR) (41-20), #12288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (62-12), LOSSES: #1730 West Linn (OR) (45-28), #6604 Sherwood (OR) (27-22)

20McMinnville (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A3-10-02-1-3.1-15.17-9
WINS: #7803 South Salem (Salem, OR) (23-21), #8796 Roseburg (OR) (23-7), #13079 Milwaukie/Milwaukie Academy of the Arts (Milwaukie, OR) (41-7), LOSSES: #4473 South Medford (Medford, OR) (21-12)

21North Medford (Medford, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A2-20-02-2-3.4-9.87-9
WINS: #8771 McNary (Keizer, OR) (55-27), #12288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (62-16), LOSSES: #4403 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (43-42), #4407 Bend (OR) (29-28)

22Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-4.1-3.59-7
WINS: #9173 Summit (Bend, OR) (40-13), #10881 Gresham (OR) (48-0), LOSSES: #1485 Tigard (OR) (58-14), #4407 Bend (OR) (55-21)

23Sherwood (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A1-30-01-3-4.11111-5
WINS: #6125 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (27-22), LOSSES: #526 Clackamas (OR) (43-14), #2692 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (44-24), #6056 Sandy (OR) (24-7)

24Lincoln (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-6-11.46-10
WINS: #10704 Canby (OR) (40-7), #12786 Franklin (Portland, OR) (41-3), LOSSES: #1485 Tigard (OR) (45-13), #7161 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (42-20)

25Southridge (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-6.75.511-5
WINS: #7013 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (42-20), LOSSES: #1388 Tualatin (OR) (47-7), #4762 Grants Pass (OR) (38-21), #4871 Sunset (Portland, OR) (27-24)

26Centennial (Gresham, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A3-10-03-1-7.3-22.27-9
WINS: #10563 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (20-16), #10650 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (55-12), #13582 Madison (Portland, OR) (54-8), LOSSES: #4473 South Medford (Medford, OR) (28-7)

27Westview (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A2-20-2 (7th)2-2-9-12.18-8
WINS: #11298 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (53-14), #12488 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (57-28), LOSSES: #2836 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (46-13), #5134 Beaverton (OR) (46-34)

28South Salem (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-9.5-7.17-9
WINS: #8297 Newberg (OR) (21-14), #9097 Sprague (Salem, OR) (21-20), LOSSES: #4871 Sunset (Portland, OR) (36-3), #6366 McMinnville (OR) (23-21)

29Newberg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A2-20-02-2-11.7-16.55-11
WINS: #9360 Grant (Portland, OR) (28-0), #10704 Canby (OR) (20-7), LOSSES: #7803 South Salem (Salem, OR) (21-14), #9173 Summit (Bend, OR) (53-39)

30Reynolds (Troutdale, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A3-10-03-1-12.5-32.92-14
WINS: #12260 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (42-14), #12786 Franklin (Portland, OR) (41-7), #13582 Madison (Portland, OR) (67-0), LOSSES: #8796 Roseburg (OR) (49-38)

31McNary (Keizer, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A0-40-00-3-13.919.813-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #356 Tumwater (WA) (57-13), #1388 Tualatin (OR) (50-6), #1730 West Linn (OR) (55-27), #6444 North Medford (Medford, OR) (55-27)

32Roseburg (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 76A1-30-01-3-14-1.812-4
WINS: #8470 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (49-38), LOSSES: #4407 Bend (OR) (40-20), #4403 Mountain View (Bend, OR) (46-6), #6366 McMinnville (OR) (23-7)

33South Eugene (Eugene, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 26A3-12-1 (t 2nd)1-0-14.3-23.68-8
WINS: #8105 Eagle Point (OR) (43-27), #12626 Ridgeview (Redmond, OR) (34-20), #13243 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (34-13), LOSSES: #6781 North Bend (OR) (34-19)

34Sprague (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A0-40-1 (t 6th)0-4-15.42.39-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2692 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (45-22), #3539 Liberty (Hillsboro, OR) (35-28), #6125 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (41-20), #7803 South Salem (Salem, OR) (21-20)

35Summit (Bend, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 66A1-30-01-3-15.8-39-7
WINS: #8297 Newberg (OR) (53-39), LOSSES: #4762 Grants Pass (OR) (48-41), #5134 Beaverton (OR) (37-7), #6585 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (40-13)

36Grant (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-16.7-12.37-9
WINS: #10563 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (25-15), #10881 Gresham (OR) (17-7), LOSSES: #3209 West Salem (Salem, OR) (40-22), #8297 Newberg (OR) (28-0)

37Aloha (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-19.6-17.77-9
WINS: #10650 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (48-34), #12488 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (49-24), LOSSES: #2836 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (56-7), #10881 Gresham (OR) (54-50)

38Forest Grove (OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 16A3-13-1 (4th)2-0-19.7-34.44-12
WINS: #13037 Putnam [Rex] (Milwaukie, OR) (33-13), #13243 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (28-27), #13782 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (35-0), LOSSES: #7010 Scappoose (OR) (44-32)

39Roosevelt (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A2-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-22.7-27.47-9
WINS: #11298 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (43-24), #14134 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (62-0), LOSSES: #7298 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (20-16), #9360 Grant (Portland, OR) (25-15)

40Century (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A2-20-02-2-23.2-23.56-10
WINS: #12260 Mountainside (Beaverton, OR) (21-14), #12288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (69-40), LOSSES: #7298 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (55-12), #9947 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (48-34)

41Canby (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 56A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-4-23.5211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1485 Tigard (OR) (35-0), #4473 South Medford (Medford, OR) (38-12), #7013 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (40-7), #8297 Newberg (OR) (20-7)

42Gresham (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A1-30-2 (8th)1-3-24.6-10.79-7
WINS: #9947 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (54-50), LOSSES: #6056 Sandy (OR) (45-14), #6585 Barlow [Sam] (Gresham, OR) (48-0), #9360 Grant (Portland, OR) (17-7)

43McKay (Salem, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 36A0-40-4 (t 9th)0-0-26.1-3.211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3390 West Albany (Albany, OR) (24-0), #5838 Lebanon (OR) (42-13), #7175 Central (Independence, OR) (34-14), #8817 South Albany (Albany, OR) (24-20)

44Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 36A2-20-01-2-26.9-24.96-10
WINS: #12170 Hillsboro (OR) (38-14), #12488 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (34-20), LOSSES: #7683 Westview (Portland, OR) (53-14), #10563 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (43-24)

45Mountainside (Beaverton, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 26A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-33.3-6.411-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2836 Jesuit (Portland, OR) (56-7), #6056 Sandy (OR) (20-14), #8470 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (42-14), #10650 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (21-14)

46Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-3-33.5-18.96-10
WINS: #13582 Madison (Portland, OR) (50-38), LOSSES: #6125 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (62-12), #6444 North Medford (Medford, OR) (62-16), #10650 Century (Hillsboro, OR) (69-40)

47Douglas [David] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 46A1-30-01-3-35-25.66-10
WINS: #13582 Madison (Portland, OR) (62-6), LOSSES: #7683 Westview (Portland, OR) (57-28), #9947 Aloha (Beaverton, OR) (49-24), #11298 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) (34-20)

48Franklin (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A1-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-37.4-21.86-10
WINS: #13782 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (20-14), LOSSES: #7013 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (41-3), #8470 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (41-7), #9815 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (27-7)

49Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 16A1-31-2 (t 9th)1-2-41.9-31.18-8
WINS: #13782 Cleveland (Portland, OR) (28-27), LOSSES: #8865 South Eugene (Eugene, OR) (34-13), #9970 Forest Grove (OR) (28-27), #13077 St. Helens (OR) (42-35)

50Madison (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Special District 16A0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-46.4-22.28-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7298 Centennial (Gresham, OR) (54-8), #8470 Reynolds (Troutdale, OR) (67-0), #12288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Portland, OR) (50-38), #12488 Douglas [David] (Portland, OR) (62-6)

51Cleveland (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 16A0-40-3 (t 12th)0-3-49.6-20.59-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2085 Wilsonville (OR) (49-7), #9970 Forest Grove (OR) (35-0), #12786 Franklin (Portland, OR) (20-14), #13243 Wilson [Woodrow] (Portland, OR) (28-27)

52Benson Tech (Portland, OR)   team preview   trendOregon5A Special District 16A0-40-3 (t 12th)0-1-58.1-22.210-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8374 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (56-20), #10063 Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR) (71-0), #10563 Roosevelt (Portland, OR) (62-0), #12287 Parkrose (Portland, OR) (82-7)