click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crane (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man4-02-0 (5th)4-064.420.95-8
WINS: #191 Camas Valley (OR) (44-30), #215 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (56-12), #250 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (36-32), #1267 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2Dufur (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man4-03-0 (t 3rd)3-062.13.54-9
WINS: #215 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (70-32), #774 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (56-0), #898 Union (OR) (66-36), #1180 Enterprise (OR) (52-16), LOSSES: none

3Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-01-0 (t 3rd)2-048.911.64-7
WINS: #373 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (52-22), #378 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (48-46), #1005 Bonanza (OR) (38-11), LOSSES: none

4Elkton (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man4-01-0 (5th)3-040.5-3.76-10
WINS: #378 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (16-12), #668 Days Creek (OR) (46-0), #1102 Sherman (Moro, OR) (66-0), #1337 Myrtle Point (OR) (74-8), LOSSES: none

5Camas Valley (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-11-0 (t 3rd)2-138.514.75-6
WINS: #673 Yoncalla (OR) (34-32), #1309 Glendale (OR) (48-8), LOSSES: #39 Crane (OR) (44-30)

6St. Paul (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-02-0 (t 1st)3-033.610.24-6
WINS: #303 Wallowa (OR) (54-20), #373 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (64-12), #1208 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (64-6), LOSSES: none

7Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-21-2 (t 8th)1-232.830.310-5
WINS: #291 Lowell (OR) (82-76), #845 Cove (OR) (66-6), LOSSES: #39 Crane (OR) (36-32), #303 Wallowa (OR) (62-6)

8Lowell (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)2A2-22-0 (t 1st)1-029.54.44-7
WINS: #673 Yoncalla (OR) (80-30), #1297 Waldport (OR) (74-34), LOSSES: #250 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (82-76), Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (58-32)

9Wallowa (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-13-0 (t 3rd)3-128.612.99-6
WINS: #250 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (62-6), #778 Elgin (OR) (60-6), #1136 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (60-0), LOSSES: #240 St. Paul (OR) (54-20)

10Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-21-1 (t 6th)1-223.212.46-3
WINS: #1598 Crow (Eugene, OR) (48-6), LOSSES: #105 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (52-22), #240 St. Paul (OR) (64-12)

11North Douglas (Drain, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-20-1 (t 10th)1-222.822.811-4
WINS: #543 Riddle (OR) (60-44), #1005 Bonanza (OR) (58-32), LOSSES: #105 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (48-46), #172 Elkton (OR) (16-12)

12Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)2A4-04-0 (t 1st)0-017.1-18.82-13
WINS: #774 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (50-0), #1102 Sherman (Moro, OR) (50-0), #1180 Enterprise (OR) (24-12), #1562 Ione (OR) (70-17), LOSSES: none

13Harper (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-015.4-25.34-11
WINS: #710 Echo (OR) (38-13), #1325 Huntington (OR) (48-0), #1418 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (66-13), #1586 Prairie City (OR) (49-6), LOSSES: none

14Powers (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man3-03-0 (2nd)3-015.3-29.21-6
WINS: #1260 Gilchrist (OR) (58-6), #1339 Eddyville (OR) (53-6), #1430 Jewell (Seaside, OR) (44-6), LOSSES: none

15Riddle (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-12-0 (t 1st)2-112.80.49-7
WINS: #632 Mapleton (OR) (52-44), #832 Chiloquin (OR) (54-32), #1337 Myrtle Point (OR) (70-14), LOSSES: #378 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (60-44)

16Mapleton (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-12-0 (t 1st)2-18.8-10.35-10
WINS: #923 Oakridge (OR) (70-54), #1208 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (74-36), #1309 Glendale (OR) (66-14), LOSSES: #543 Riddle (OR) (52-44)

17McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man4-04-0 (1st)4-08.3-34.61-9
WINS: #1260 Gilchrist (OR) (64-19), #1339 Eddyville (OR) (74-0), #1430 Jewell (Seaside, OR) (79-13), #1651 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (73-0), LOSSES: none

18Days Creek (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-12-0 (t 1st)2-16.8-13.56-8
WINS: #1020 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (44-12), #1500 Prospect (OR) (46-0), #1598 Crow (Eugene, OR) (48-0), LOSSES: #172 Elkton (OR) (46-0)

19Yoncalla (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-21-1 (t 6th)0-16.613.95-6
WINS: #1297 Waldport (OR) (48-14), LOSSES: #191 Camas Valley (OR) (34-32), #291 Lowell (OR) (80-30)

20Imbler (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)3-05.3-16.15-11
WINS: #778 Elgin (OR) (32-26), #898 Union (OR) (46-16), #1180 Enterprise (OR) (40-14), #1562 Ione (OR) (50-14), LOSSES: none

21Echo (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man2-12-1 (4th)2-14.9-15.56-6
WINS: #1325 Huntington (OR) (79-22), #1418 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (66-28), LOSSES: #508 Harper (OR) (38-13)

22Joseph (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-04.6-38.92-13
WINS: #1325 Huntington (OR) (80-0), #1418 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (84-0), #1586 Prairie City (OR) (62-2), #1640 Burnt River (Unity, OR) (60-0), LOSSES: none

23Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-21-2 (t 8th)1-12.321.28-4
WINS: #1102 Sherman (Moro, OR) (25-6), LOSSES: #44 Dufur (OR) (56-0), #481 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (50-0)

24Elgin (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-22-2 (t 6th)2-223.910-5
WINS: #845 Cove (OR) (28-26), #1136 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (58-20), LOSSES: #303 Wallowa (OR) (60-6), #695 Imbler (OR) (32-26)

25South Wasco County (Maupin, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man4-03-0 (3rd)4-0-0.1-45.61-12
WINS: #1514 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (46-0), #1586 Prairie City (OR) (64-13), #1640 Burnt River (Unity, OR) (65-12), #1651 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (55-0), LOSSES: none

26Chiloquin (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man3-12-1 (t 5th)3-1-0.6-18.64-12
WINS: #1235 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (46-8), #1309 Glendale (OR) (58-40), #1500 Prospect (OR) (48-14), LOSSES: #543 Riddle (OR) (54-32)

27Cove (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-20-2 (t 12th)0-2-1.314-7
WINS: #1385 Cascade (ID) (56-0), LOSSES: #250 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) (66-6), #778 Elgin (OR) (28-26)

28Union (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)2A2-21-2 (t 8th)1-0-4.411.510-6
WINS: #923 Oakridge (OR) (36-30), #1102 Sherman (Moro, OR) (40-32), LOSSES: #44 Dufur (OR) (66-36), #695 Imbler (OR) (46-16)

29Oakridge (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)2A2-20-1 (t 10th)1-1-6-8.46-10
WINS: #1005 Bonanza (OR) (28-14), #1309 Glendale (OR) (52-6), LOSSES: #632 Mapleton (OR) (70-54), #898 Union (OR) (36-30)

30Bonanza (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)2A1-30-1 (t 9th)0-1-1110.78-7
WINS: #1235 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (33-16), LOSSES: #105 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (38-11), #378 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (58-32), #923 Oakridge (OR) (28-14)

31Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)2A2-12-1 (t 5th)0-0-11.5-11.63-6
WINS: #895 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (40-16), #1500 Prospect (OR) (42-30), LOSSES: #668 Days Creek (OR) (44-12)

32Sherman (Moro, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-3 (14th)0-2-15.413.911-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #172 Elkton (OR) (66-0), #481 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (50-0), #774 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (25-6), #898 Union (OR) (40-32)

33Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man2-22-2 (t 6th)2-2-16.9-8.96-10
WINS: #1267 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (46-28), #1562 Ione (OR) (34-6), LOSSES: #303 Wallowa (OR) (60-0), #778 Elgin (OR) (58-20)

34Enterprise (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-31-3 (11th)1-2-2010.612-4
WINS: #1562 Ione (OR) (24-14), LOSSES: #44 Dufur (OR) (52-16), #481 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (24-12), #695 Imbler (OR) (40-14)

35Perrydale (Amity, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-30-3 (13th)0-3-21.113.78-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #240 St. Paul (OR) (64-6), #632 Mapleton (OR) (74-36), #842 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (36-22)

36Mohawk (Marcola, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-31-1 (t 6th)0-2-22.6-9.87-7
WINS: #1297 Waldport (OR) (48-18), LOSSES: #832 Chiloquin (OR) (46-8), #842 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (32-8), #1005 Bonanza (OR) (33-16)

37Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man1-30-2 (t 12th)0-2-24.36.48-7
WINS: #1385 Cascade (ID) (38-32), LOSSES: #39 Crane (OR) (62-0), #614 Notus (ID) (58-12), #1136 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (46-28)

38Waldport (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)2A1-31-3 (9th)0-1-26.2-7.94-10
WINS: #1598 Crow (Eugene, OR) (54-18), LOSSES: #291 Lowell (OR) (74-34), #673 Yoncalla (OR) (48-14), #1235 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (48-18)

39Glendale (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-2 (11th)0-3-26.910.110-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #191 Camas Valley (OR) (48-8), #632 Mapleton (OR) (66-14), #832 Chiloquin (OR) (58-40), #923 Oakridge (OR) (52-6)

40Huntington (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man1-31-3 (t 6th)1-3-28.5-3.311-3
WINS: #1514 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (46-16), LOSSES: #508 Harper (OR) (48-0), #710 Echo (OR) (79-22), #714 Joseph (OR) (80-0)

41Myrtle Point (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)2A1-31-1 (7th)0-0-29.15.17-5
WINS: #1500 Prospect (OR) (22-16), LOSSES: #172 Elkton (OR) (74-8), #543 Riddle (OR) (70-14), Rogue River (OR) (60-6)

42Eddyville (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man1-21-2 (3rd)1-2-29.3-8.97-3
WINS: #1651 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (52-21), LOSSES: #510 Powers (OR) (53-6), #641 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (74-0)

43Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man1-31-3 (t 6th)1-3-33.5-4.810-5
WINS: #1586 Prairie City (OR) (27-12), LOSSES: #508 Harper (OR) (66-13), #710 Echo (OR) (66-28), #714 Joseph (OR) (84-0)

44Prospect (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-4 (12th)0-2-37.8-8.69-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #668 Days Creek (OR) (46-0), #832 Chiloquin (OR) (48-14), #1020 Butte Falls/Crater Lake (Butte Falls, OR) (42-30), #1337 Myrtle Point (OR) (22-16)

45Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man1-21-2 (5th)1-2-38.5-25.95-6
WINS: #1640 Burnt River (Unity, OR) (39-12), LOSSES: #822 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (46-0), #1325 Huntington (OR) (46-16)

46Ione (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-40-4 (15th)0-3-42-3.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #481 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii Community (Pilot Rock, OR) (70-17), #695 Imbler (OR) (50-14), #1136 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (34-6), #1180 Enterprise (OR) (24-14)

47Prairie City (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man0-40-4 (9th)0-4-44.2-3.413-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #508 Harper (OR) (49-6), #714 Joseph (OR) (62-2), #822 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (64-13), #1418 Dayville/Monument (Dayville, OR) (27-12)

48Crow (Eugene, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 (8 Man)1A 8 Man0-30-2 (12th)0-2-45.11.25-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #373 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (48-6), #668 Days Creek (OR) (48-0), #1297 Waldport (OR) (54-18)

49Burnt River (Unity, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man0-30-3 (8th)0-3-49.2-11.39-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #714 Joseph (OR) (60-0), #822 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (65-12), #1514 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (39-12)

50Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man0-30-2 (t 4th)0-3-50.6-79-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #641 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (73-0), #822 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (55-0), #1339 Eddyville (OR) (52-21)