click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thompson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man12-06-0 (1st)12-046.61566-47
WINS: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (42-28), #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (32-28), #333 Oakes (ND) (38-7), #501 Richland (Colfax, ND) (40-35), #609 Cavalier (ND) (36-6), #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (52-14), #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (48-14), #737 Hankinson (ND) (44-8), #925 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (52-18), #937 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (40-12), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (60-0), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Richland (Colfax, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man6-25-1 (2nd)6-216.96.237-36
WINS: #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (30-28), #737 Hankinson (ND) (31-30), #925 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (54-28), #937 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (63-24), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (30-0), #1409 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (54-14), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (40-35), #333 Oakes (ND) (30-6)

3Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man6-34-2 (3rd)6-38.91.541-40
WINS: #737 Hankinson (ND) (40-0), #925 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (56-24), #937 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (22-18), #1100 Larimore (ND) (49-28), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (30-22), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (60-6), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (52-14), #501 Richland (Colfax, ND) (30-28), #609 Cavalier (ND) (34-14)

4Hankinson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-54.59.550-35
WINS: #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (24-22), #925 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (28-6), #937 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (40-12), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (38-0), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (44-8), #333 Oakes (ND) (35-6), #501 Richland (Colfax, ND) (31-30), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (20-14), #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (40-0)

5Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man3-51-5 (6th)3-5-4.42.237-35
WINS: #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (50-48), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (40-12), #1437 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (66-12), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (52-18), #501 Richland (Colfax, ND) (54-28), #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (56-24), #737 Hankinson (ND) (28-6), #937 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (40-25)

6Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man2-62-4 (5th)2-6-4.913.448-25
WINS: #925 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (40-25), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (44-22), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (40-12), #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (66-22), #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (14-6), #501 Richland (Colfax, ND) (63-24), #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (22-18), #737 Hankinson (ND) (40-12)

7Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man0-80-6 (7th)0-8-22.512.748-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (48-6), #333 Oakes (ND) (57-14), #501 Richland (Colfax, ND) (30-0), #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (30-22), #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (35-0), #737 Hankinson (ND) (38-0), #925 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (40-12), #937 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (44-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man9-15-0 (1st)9-132.7-2.341-49
WINS: #609 Cavalier (ND) (26-6), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (42-8), #937 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (66-22), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (44-0), #1100 Larimore (ND) (50-12), #1210 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (54-12), #1437 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (60-8), #1495 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (70-16), #1528 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (60-8), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (32-28)

2Cavalier (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man6-43-2 (3rd)6-411.1356-36
WINS: #638 St. John (ND) (48-28), #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (34-14), #1100 Larimore (ND) (48-18), #1210 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (46-16), #1437 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (44-14), #1528 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (48-8), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (36-6), #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (26-6), #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (36-14), #1100 Larimore (ND) (48-30)

3Larimore (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man4-54-1 (2nd)4-5-14.3-2.942-41
WINS: #609 Cavalier (ND) (48-30), #1210 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (70-42), #1437 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (26-22), #1528 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (37-0), LOSSES: #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (50-12), #609 Cavalier (ND) (48-18), #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (49-28), #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (42-6), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (50-14)

4Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man5-43-3 (4th)4-4-20.2-6.232-41
WINS: #1404 Dunseith (ND) (38-36), #1437 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (20-18), #1528 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (30-12), #1528 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (38-20), Circle of Life (White Earth, MN) (54-16), LOSSES: #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (54-12), #333 Oakes (ND) (50-14), #609 Cavalier (ND) (46-16), #1100 Larimore (ND) (70-42)

5Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man1-71-4 (5th)1-7-34.3-1037-35
WINS: #1528 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (30-20), LOSSES: #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (60-8), #609 Cavalier (ND) (44-14), #925 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (66-12), #1100 Larimore (ND) (26-22), #1210 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (20-18), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (60-46), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (50-30)

6North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man0-80-6 (6th)0-8-40.9-8.539-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (60-8), #609 Cavalier (ND) (48-8), #638 St. John (ND) (42-24), #1100 Larimore (ND) (37-0), #1210 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (38-20), #1210 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (30-12), #1404 Dunseith (ND) (48-26), #1437 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (30-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakes (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man10-25-1 (2nd)10-2286.659-48
WINS: #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (42-34), #501 Richland (Colfax, ND) (30-6), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (28-8), #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (54-22), #737 Hankinson (ND) (35-6), #880 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (35-0), #1210 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (50-14), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (57-14), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (48-6), #1409 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (59-6), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (38-7), #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (28-7)

2Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man8-16-0 (1st)8-124.55.644-41
WINS: #333 Oakes (ND) (28-7), #609 Cavalier (ND) (36-14), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (26-14), #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (40-30), #880 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (47-18), #937 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (14-6), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (55-22), #1409 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (62-8), LOSSES: #333 Oakes (ND) (42-34)

3Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man6-44-2 (3rd)6-410.26.254-39
WINS: #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (48-22), #737 Hankinson (ND) (20-14), #880 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (48-22), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (34-6), #1409 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (38-14), #1567 Tioga (ND) (52-0), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (60-14), #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (42-8), #333 Oakes (ND) (28-8), #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (26-14)

4LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man5-53-3 (4th)5-56.34.449-43
WINS: #880 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (30-26), #1100 Larimore (ND) (42-6), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (35-0), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (37-12), #1409 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (58-18), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (48-14), #333 Oakes (ND) (54-22), #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (40-30), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (48-22), #737 Hankinson (ND) (24-22)

5Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man4-42-4 (5th)3-4-2.40.238-36
WINS: #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (34-20), #1052 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (34-20), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (35-32), #1409 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (60-0), LOSSES: #333 Oakes (ND) (35-0), #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (47-18), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (48-22), #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (30-26)

6Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man1-71-5 (6th)1-6-25.81.638-34
WINS: #1409 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (8-0), LOSSES: #333 Oakes (ND) (48-6), #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (55-22), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (34-6), #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (37-12), #880 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (35-32), #1028 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (30-6), #1052 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (32-0)

7South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man0-70-6 (7th)0-7-32.78.240-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #333 Oakes (ND) (59-6), #382 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (62-8), #501 Richland (Colfax, ND) (54-14), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (38-14), #712 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (58-18), #880 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (60-0), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (8-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. John (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man7-25-0 (1st)7-29.3-6.740-42
WINS: #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (16-14), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (40-28), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (34-6), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (74-36), #1404 Dunseith (ND) (68-6), #1495 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (56-6), #1528 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (42-24), LOSSES: #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (10-0), #609 Cavalier (ND) (48-28)

2Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man6-44-1 (2nd)5-42.5-8.644-43
WINS: #991 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (34-0), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (54-26), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (42-0), #1404 Dunseith (ND) (40-16), #1495 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (48-28), #1620 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), LOSSES: #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (14-8), #638 St. John (ND) (16-14), #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (48-18), #925 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (50-48)

3North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-2 (3rd)4-5-12.1-3.853-31
WINS: #1100 Larimore (ND) (50-14), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (36-30), #1404 Dunseith (ND) (16-6), #1495 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (52-15), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (60-0), #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (44-0), #638 St. John (ND) (34-6), #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (54-26), #1040 Surrey (ND) (32-28)

4North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man5-42-3 (4th)4-4-22.3-13.932-46
WINS: #1404 Dunseith (ND) (68-54), #1437 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (50-30), #1437 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (60-46), #1495 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (44-13), #1620 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), LOSSES: #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (69-18), #638 St. John (ND) (74-36), #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (42-0), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (36-30)

5Dunseith (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man2-60-5 (6th)2-6-32.3-23.628-40
WINS: #1528 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (48-26), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (50-8), LOSSES: #638 St. John (ND) (68-6), #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (40-16), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (16-6), #1210 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (38-36), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (68-54), #1495 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (40-32)

6Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man1-61-4 (5th)1-6-38.3-4.640-25
WINS: #1404 Dunseith (ND) (40-32), LOSSES: #282 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (70-16), #638 St. John (ND) (56-6), #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (48-28), #1040 Surrey (ND) (56-14), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (52-15), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (44-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man11-17-0 (1st)11-141.47.573-43
WINS: #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (18-7), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-22), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-14), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (60-14), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (60-18), #991 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (48-6), #1028 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (56-8), #1040 Surrey (ND) (63-6), #1123 Beach (ND) (58-8), #1265 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (52-14), #1284 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (62-12), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (42-28)

2Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man9-26-1 (2nd)9-220.52.159-43
WINS: #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (44-14), #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (36-34), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (34-18), #991 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (62-26), #1028 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (26-0), #1123 Beach (ND) (58-6), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (69-18), #1265 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (36-12), #1284 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (50-12), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (50-22), #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (50-14)

3Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man6-45-2 (3rd)6-42.5-5.549-41
WINS: #991 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (44-32), #1028 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (42-20), #1123 Beach (ND) (36-14), #1265 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (46-14), #1284 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (40-22), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (44-0), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (60-18), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (34-18), #638 St. John (ND) (40-28), #880 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (34-20)

4Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man5-44-3 (4th)4-4-7.8-542-41
WINS: #1028 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (26-22), #1123 Beach (ND) (33-0), #1265 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (34-8), #1284 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (44-22), #1620 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (58-8), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (48-6), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (62-26), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (44-32), #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (34-0)

5Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man3-52-5 (6th)3-5-9.9-438-36
WINS: #1265 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (44-6), #1284 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (19-0), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (30-6), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (56-8), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (26-0), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (42-20), #991 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (26-22), #1123 Beach (ND) (54-40)

6Beach (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man3-53-4 (5th)3-5-15.52.647-30
WINS: #1028 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (54-40), #1265 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (28-26), #1284 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (42-26), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (58-8), #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (66-22), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (58-6), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (36-14), #991 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (33-0)

7Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man2-61-6 (7th)1-6-23.3-2.542-33
WINS: #1284 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (24-20), #1328 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (44-24), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (52-14), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (36-12), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (46-14), #991 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (34-8), #1028 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (44-6), #1123 Beach (ND) (28-26)

8Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man1-70-7 (8th)1-7-24.6-4.441-33
WINS: #1567 Tioga (ND) (36-0), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (62-12), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-12), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (40-22), #991 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (44-22), #1028 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (19-0), #1123 Beach (ND) (42-26), #1265 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (24-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man10-16-0 (1st)9-122.6-6.347-42
WINS: #638 St. John (ND) (10-0), #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (27-26), #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (14-8), #1040 Surrey (ND) (56-6), #1123 Beach (ND) (66-22), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (62-8), #1567 Tioga (ND) (60-14), #1579 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (55-10), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (53-8), South Prairie (Minot, ND) (54-0), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (18-7)

2Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man6-35-1 (2nd)6-38.3-10.348-36
WINS: #771 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (48-18), #1040 Surrey (ND) (50-6), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (50-0), #1567 Tioga (ND) (44-0), #1579 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (64-6), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (58-8), LOSSES: #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (27-26), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (44-14), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (36-34)

3Surrey (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man7-34-2 (3rd)6-3-10.6-14.240-47
WINS: #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (32-28), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (16-12), #1495 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (56-14), #1567 Tioga (ND) (12-8), #1579 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (52-14), #1620 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (62-12), LOSSES: #186 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (63-6), #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (56-6), #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (50-6)

4Divide County (Crosby, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-5-30.7-16.239-39
WINS: #1567 Tioga (ND) (46-12), #1579 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (58-48), #1579 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (30-14), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (42-12), LOSSES: #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (62-8), #654 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (60-6), #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (50-0), #771 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (44-0), #1040 Surrey (ND) (16-12)

5Tioga (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man2-62-4 (5th)2-6-43.7-1735-36
WINS: #1579 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (40-28), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (30-6), LOSSES: #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (60-14), #626 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (52-0), #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (44-0), #1040 Surrey (ND) (12-8), #1284 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (36-0), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (46-12)

6Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man1-61-5 (6th)1-6-44.7-21.733-30
WINS: #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (55-10), #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (64-6), #1040 Surrey (ND) (52-14), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (30-14), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (58-48), #1567 Tioga (ND) (40-28)

7Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man0-70-6 (7th)0-7-67-18.732-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #404 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (53-8), #668 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (58-8), #1040 Surrey (ND) (62-12), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (42-12), #1404 Dunseith (ND) (50-8), #1567 Tioga (ND) (30-6), #1579 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (42-6)