click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man6-05-0 (t 1st)6-047.70.915-21
WINS: #548 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (60-14), #630 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (60-18), #722 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (48-6), #777 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (56-8), #961 Beach (ND) (58-8), #1083 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (62-12), LOSSES: none

2Thompson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man6-05-0 (1st)6-045.613.420-16
WINS: #345 Richland (Colfax, ND) (40-35), #386 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (52-14), #548 Cavalier (ND) (36-6), #656 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (40-12), #686 Hankinson (ND) (44-8), #695 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (52-18), LOSSES: none

3New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man6-03-0 (1st)6-032.6-20.39-25
WINS: #656 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (66-22), #1079 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (44-0), #1184 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (54-12), #1288 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (60-8), #1390 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (60-8), #1521 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (70-16), LOSSES: none

4Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man6-05-0 (t 1st)6-031.2-1.415-21
WINS: #403 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (36-34), #722 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (62-26), #777 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (26-0), #961 Beach (ND) (58-6), #1079 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (36-12), #1083 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (50-12), LOSSES: none

5Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man6-05-0 (1st)6-0301.214-21
WINS: #295 Oakes (ND) (28-7), #548 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (26-14), #656 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (14-6), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (40-30), #1121 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (55-22), #1367 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (62-8), LOSSES: none

6Oakes (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man5-13-1 (2nd)5-1295.618-18
WINS: #548 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (28-8), #686 Hankinson (ND) (35-6), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (54-22), #777 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (35-0), #1227 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (57-14), LOSSES: #283 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (28-7)

7Richland (Colfax, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man5-14-1 (2nd)5-125.94.515-20
WINS: #386 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (30-28), #686 Hankinson (ND) (31-30), #695 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (54-28), #1227 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (30-0), #1367 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (54-14), LOSSES: #139 Thompson (ND) (40-35)

8Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man4-22-2 (t 3rd)4-222.211.322-14
WINS: #656 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (22-18), #686 Hankinson (ND) (40-0), #735 Larimore (ND) (49-28), #1221 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (60-6), LOSSES: #139 Thompson (ND) (52-14), #345 Richland (Colfax, ND) (30-28)

9Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man5-14-0 (t 1st)5-121.2-18.216-19
WINS: #923 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (48-18), #957 Surrey (ND) (50-6), #1433 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (64-6), #1449 Tioga (ND) (44-0), #1687 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (58-8), LOSSES: #271 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (36-34)

10Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man6-04-0 (t 1st)5-019.4-31.17-22
WINS: #961 Beach (ND) (66-22), #1221 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (62-8), #1433 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (55-10), #1449 Tioga (ND) (60-14), #1687 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (53-8), South Prairie (Minot, ND) (54-0), LOSSES: none

11Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-312.89.523-13
WINS: #777 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (48-22), #1121 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (34-6), #1449 Tioga (ND) (52-0), LOSSES: #118 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (60-14), #283 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (26-14), #295 Oakes (ND) (28-8)

12Cavalier (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man4-23-1 (3rd)4-212.80.421-14
WINS: #735 Larimore (ND) (48-18), #795 St. John (ND) (48-28), #1184 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (46-16), #1390 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (48-8), LOSSES: #139 Thompson (ND) (36-6), #735 Larimore (ND) (48-30)

13Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man4-24-1 (3rd)4-29.15.618-18
WINS: #722 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (44-32), #777 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (42-20), #961 Beach (ND) (36-14), #1083 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (40-22), LOSSES: #118 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (60-18), #777 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (34-20)

14Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man2-42-2 (t 3rd)2-47.71925-11
WINS: #695 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (40-25), #1227 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (44-22), LOSSES: #139 Thompson (ND) (40-12), #248 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (66-22), #283 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (14-6), #386 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (22-18)

15Hankinson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man2-41-3 (t 5th)2-46.217.623-13
WINS: #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (24-22), #1227 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (38-0), LOSSES: #139 Thompson (ND) (44-8), #295 Oakes (ND) (35-6), #345 Richland (Colfax, ND) (31-30), #386 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (40-0)

16Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man3-31-3 (t 5th)3-35.44.317-19
WINS: #923 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (50-48), #1227 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (40-12), #1288 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (66-12), LOSSES: #139 Thompson (ND) (52-18), #345 Richland (Colfax, ND) (54-28), #656 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (40-25)

17LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man3-32-2 (t 3rd)3-34.6-0.514-21
WINS: #1121 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (37-12), #1227 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (35-0), #1367 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (58-18), LOSSES: #283 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (40-30), #295 Oakes (ND) (54-22), #686 Hankinson (ND) (24-22)

18Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man3-32-3 (t 4th)3-34.36.220-16
WINS: #777 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (26-22), #1079 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (34-8), #1509 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (58-8), LOSSES: #118 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (48-6), #271 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (62-26), #630 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (44-32)

19Larimore (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man4-24-1 (2nd)4-23.9-4.815-20
WINS: #548 Cavalier (ND) (48-30), #1184 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (70-42), #1288 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (26-22), #1390 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (37-0), LOSSES: #386 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (49-28), #548 Cavalier (ND) (48-18)

20Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man4-22-2 (t 3rd)3-21.8-3.113-21
WINS: #630 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (34-20), #1121 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (35-32), #1251 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (34-20), #1367 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (60-0), LOSSES: #295 Oakes (ND) (35-0), #548 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (48-22)

21Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man2-41-4 (t 6th)2-41.810.422-14
WINS: #1079 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (44-6), #1121 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (30-6), LOSSES: #118 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (56-8), #271 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (26-0), #630 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (42-20), #722 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (26-22)

22St. John (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man5-14-0 (1st)5-10.9-19.210-26
WINS: #923 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (16-14), #1079 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (34-6), #1390 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (42-24), #1509 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), #1511 Dunseith (ND) (68-6), LOSSES: #548 Cavalier (ND) (48-28)

23Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man3-33-1 (t 2nd)3-3-6-10.516-20
WINS: #1079 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (54-26), #1509 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), #1511 Dunseith (ND) (40-16), LOSSES: #403 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (48-18), #695 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (50-48), #795 St. John (ND) (16-14)

24Center-Stanton (Center, ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man2-2 2-0-7.5-4.48-5
WINS: #1384 Alexander (ND) (58-44), #1677 Mandaree (ND) (52-12), LOSSES: #116 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) (50-21), #405 Bainville (MT) (62-34)

25Surrey (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man5-13-1 (3rd)5-1-7.8-24.411-24
WINS: #1221 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (16-12), #1433 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (52-14), #1449 Tioga (ND) (12-8), #1509 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), #1521 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (56-14), LOSSES: #403 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (50-6)

26Beach (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man2-42-3 (t 4th)2-4-7.913.225-11
WINS: #1079 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (28-26), #1083 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (42-26), LOSSES: #118 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (58-8), #271 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (58-6), #435 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (66-22), #630 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (36-14)

27North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man3-33-2 (4th)3-3-14-10.620-15
WINS: #1083 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (36-30), #1511 Dunseith (ND) (16-6), #1521 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (52-15), LOSSES: #248 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (44-0), #795 St. John (ND) (34-6), #923 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (54-26)

28Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man2-41-4 (t 6th)1-4-14-1.416-19
WINS: #1083 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (24-20), #1258 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (44-24), LOSSES: #271 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (36-12), #722 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (34-8), #777 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (44-6), #961 Beach (ND) (28-26)

29North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man5-13-1 (t 2nd)5-1-14.2-306-29
WINS: #1288 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (60-46), #1288 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (50-30), #1509 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), #1511 Dunseith (ND) (68-54), #1521 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (44-13), LOSSES: #1079 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (36-30)

30Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man1-50-5 (8th)1-5-14.25.121-15
WINS: #1449 Tioga (ND) (36-0), LOSSES: #118 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (62-12), #271 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-12), #630 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (40-22), #961 Beach (ND) (42-26), #1079 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (24-20)

31Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man1-51-4 (6th)1-5-163.418-17
WINS: #1367 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (8-0), LOSSES: #283 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (55-22), #548 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (34-6), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (37-12), #777 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (35-32), #777 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (30-6)

32Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man2-31-3 (5th)2-3-19.7-4.114-16
WINS: #1390 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (38-20), #1511 Dunseith (ND) (38-36), LOSSES: #248 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (54-12), #548 Cavalier (ND) (46-16), #735 Larimore (ND) (70-42)

33Divide County (Crosby, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man3-32-2 (4th)3-3-21.3-15.217-18
WINS: #1433 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (30-14), #1433 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (58-48), #1687 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (42-12), LOSSES: #386 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (60-6), #435 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (62-8), #957 Surrey (ND) (16-12)

34Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man0-60-4 (7th)0-6-21.613.120-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #295 Oakes (ND) (57-14), #345 Richland (Colfax, ND) (30-0), #656 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (44-22), #686 Hankinson (ND) (38-0), #695 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (40-12), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (35-0)

35Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man1-51-2 (4th)1-5-25.3-323-13
WINS: #1390 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (30-20), LOSSES: #248 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (60-8), #695 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (66-12), #735 Larimore (ND) (26-22), #1083 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (60-46), #1083 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (50-30)

36South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man0-50-4 (7th)0-5-30.89.219-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #283 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (62-8), #345 Richland (Colfax, ND) (54-14), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (58-18), #777 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (60-0), #1121 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (8-0)

37North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man0-60-5 (7th)0-6-31.90.822-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #248 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (60-8), #548 Cavalier (ND) (48-8), #735 Larimore (ND) (37-0), #795 St. John (ND) (42-24), #1184 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (38-20), #1288 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (30-20)

38Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man1-51-4 (6th)1-5-33.9-11.122-13
WINS: #1687 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #403 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (64-6), #435 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (55-10), #957 Surrey (ND) (52-14), #1221 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (30-14), #1221 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (58-48)

39Tioga (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man1-51-3 (5th)1-5-35.3-4.320-15
WINS: #1687 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (30-6), LOSSES: #403 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (44-0), #435 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (60-14), #548 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (52-0), #957 Surrey (ND) (12-8), #1083 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (36-0)

40Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man0-60-3 (6th)0-6-38.2-8.222-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #722 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (58-8), #795 St. John (ND) (17-0), #923 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (17-0), #957 Surrey (ND) (17-0), #1083 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (17-0), #1309 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (62-13)

41Dunseith (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man0-60-5 (7th)0-6-38.3-15.319-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #795 St. John (ND) (68-6), #923 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (40-16), #1079 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (16-6), #1083 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (68-54), #1184 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (38-36), #1521 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (40-32)

42Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man1-41-2 (5th)1-4-38.7-8.319-11
WINS: #1511 Dunseith (ND) (40-32), LOSSES: #248 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (70-16), #957 Surrey (ND) (56-14), #1079 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (52-15), #1083 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (44-13)

43Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man0-50-5 (7th)0-5-57.2-9.916-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #403 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (58-8), #435 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (53-8), #1221 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (42-12), #1433 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (42-6), #1449 Tioga (ND) (30-6)