click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thompson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man12-06-0 (1st)12-046.61566-47
WINS: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (42-28), #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (32-28), #331 Oakes (ND) (38-7), #499 Richland (Colfax, ND) (40-35), #612 Cavalier (ND) (36-6), #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (52-14), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (48-14), #738 Hankinson (ND) (44-8), #928 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (52-18), #938 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (40-12), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (60-0), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man11-17-0 (1st)11-141.47.573-43
WINS: #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (18-7), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-22), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-14), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (60-14), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (60-18), #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (48-6), #1026 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (56-8), #1041 Surrey (ND) (63-6), #1126 Beach (ND) (58-8), #1268 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (52-14), #1285 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (62-12), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (42-28)

3New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man9-15-0 (1st)9-132.7-2.341-49
WINS: #612 Cavalier (ND) (26-6), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (42-8), #938 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (66-22), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (44-0), #1100 Larimore (ND) (50-12), #1214 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (54-12), #1436 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (60-8), #1496 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (70-16), #1530 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (60-8), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (32-28)

4Oakes (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man10-25-1 (2nd)10-2286.659-48
WINS: #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (42-34), #499 Richland (Colfax, ND) (30-6), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (28-8), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (54-22), #738 Hankinson (ND) (35-6), #884 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (35-0), #1214 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (50-14), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (57-14), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (48-6), #1413 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (59-6), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (38-7), #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (28-7)

5Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man8-16-0 (1st)8-124.55.644-41
WINS: #331 Oakes (ND) (28-7), #612 Cavalier (ND) (36-14), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (26-14), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (40-30), #884 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (47-18), #938 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (14-6), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (55-22), #1413 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (62-8), LOSSES: #331 Oakes (ND) (42-34)

6Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man10-16-0 (1st)9-122.6-6.347-42
WINS: #646 St. John (ND) (10-0), #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (27-26), #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (14-8), #1041 Surrey (ND) (56-6), #1126 Beach (ND) (66-22), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (62-8), #1568 Tioga (ND) (60-14), #1580 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (55-10), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (53-8), South Prairie (Minot, ND) (54-0), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (18-7)

7Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man9-26-1 (2nd)9-220.52.159-43
WINS: #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (44-14), #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (36-34), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (34-18), #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (62-26), #1026 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (26-0), #1126 Beach (ND) (58-6), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (69-18), #1268 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (36-12), #1285 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (50-12), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (50-22), #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (50-14)

8Richland (Colfax, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man6-25-1 (2nd)6-216.96.237-36
WINS: #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (30-28), #738 Hankinson (ND) (31-30), #928 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (54-28), #938 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (63-24), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (30-0), #1413 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (54-14), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (40-35), #331 Oakes (ND) (30-6)

9Cavalier (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man6-43-2 (3rd)6-411.1356-36
WINS: #646 St. John (ND) (48-28), #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (34-14), #1100 Larimore (ND) (48-18), #1214 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (46-16), #1436 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (44-14), #1530 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (48-8), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (36-6), #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (26-6), #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (36-14), #1100 Larimore (ND) (48-30)

10Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man6-44-2 (3rd)6-410.26.254-39
WINS: #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (48-22), #738 Hankinson (ND) (20-14), #884 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (48-22), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (34-6), #1413 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (38-14), #1568 Tioga (ND) (52-0), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (60-14), #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (42-8), #331 Oakes (ND) (28-8), #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (26-14)

11St. John (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man7-25-0 (1st)7-29.3-6.740-42
WINS: #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (16-14), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (40-28), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (34-6), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (74-36), #1403 Dunseith (ND) (68-6), #1496 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (56-6), #1530 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (42-24), LOSSES: #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (10-0), #612 Cavalier (ND) (48-28)

12Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man6-34-2 (3rd)6-38.91.541-40
WINS: #738 Hankinson (ND) (40-0), #928 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (56-24), #938 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (22-18), #1100 Larimore (ND) (49-28), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (30-22), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (60-6), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (52-14), #499 Richland (Colfax, ND) (30-28), #612 Cavalier (ND) (34-14)

13Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man6-35-1 (2nd)6-38.3-10.348-36
WINS: #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (48-18), #1041 Surrey (ND) (50-6), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (50-0), #1568 Tioga (ND) (44-0), #1580 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (64-6), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (58-8), LOSSES: #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (27-26), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (44-14), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (36-34)

14LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man5-53-3 (4th)5-56.34.449-43
WINS: #884 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (30-26), #1100 Larimore (ND) (42-6), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (35-0), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (37-12), #1413 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (58-18), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (48-14), #331 Oakes (ND) (54-22), #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (40-30), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (48-22), #738 Hankinson (ND) (24-22)

15Hankinson (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-54.59.550-35
WINS: #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (24-22), #928 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (28-6), #938 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (40-12), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (38-0), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (44-8), #331 Oakes (ND) (35-6), #499 Richland (Colfax, ND) (31-30), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (20-14), #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (40-0)

16Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man6-45-2 (3rd)6-42.5-5.549-41
WINS: #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (44-32), #1026 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (42-20), #1126 Beach (ND) (36-14), #1268 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (46-14), #1285 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (40-22), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (44-0), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (60-18), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (34-18), #646 St. John (ND) (40-28), #884 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (34-20)

17Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man6-44-1 (2nd)5-42.5-8.644-43
WINS: #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (34-0), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (54-26), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (42-0), #1403 Dunseith (ND) (40-16), #1496 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (48-28), #1621 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), LOSSES: #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (14-8), #646 St. John (ND) (16-14), #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (48-18), #928 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (50-48)

18Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man4-42-4 (5th)3-4-2.40.238-36
WINS: #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (34-20), #1053 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (34-20), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (35-32), #1413 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (60-0), LOSSES: #331 Oakes (ND) (35-0), #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (47-18), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (48-22), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (30-26)

19Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man3-51-5 (6th)3-5-4.42.237-35
WINS: #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (50-48), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (40-12), #1436 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (66-12), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (52-18), #499 Richland (Colfax, ND) (54-28), #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (56-24), #738 Hankinson (ND) (28-6), #938 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (40-25)

20Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man2-62-4 (5th)2-6-4.913.448-25
WINS: #928 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (40-25), #1253 Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (44-22), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (40-12), #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (66-22), #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (14-6), #499 Richland (Colfax, ND) (63-24), #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (22-18), #738 Hankinson (ND) (40-12)

21Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man5-44-3 (4th)4-4-7.8-542-41
WINS: #1026 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (26-22), #1126 Beach (ND) (33-0), #1268 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (34-8), #1285 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (44-22), #1621 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (58-8), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (48-6), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (62-26), #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (34-0), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (44-32)

22Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man3-52-5 (6th)3-5-9.9-438-36
WINS: #1268 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (44-6), #1285 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (19-0), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (30-6), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (56-8), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (26-0), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (42-20), #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (26-22), #1126 Beach (ND) (54-40)

23Surrey (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man7-34-2 (3rd)6-3-10.6-14.240-47
WINS: #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (32-28), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (16-12), #1496 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (56-14), #1568 Tioga (ND) (12-8), #1580 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (52-14), #1621 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (62-12), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (63-6), #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (56-6), #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (50-6)

24North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-2 (3rd)4-5-12.1-3.853-31
WINS: #1100 Larimore (ND) (50-14), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (36-30), #1403 Dunseith (ND) (16-6), #1496 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (52-15), LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (60-0), #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (44-0), #646 St. John (ND) (34-6), #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (54-26), #1041 Surrey (ND) (32-28)

25Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man3-0 3-0-13.9-50.32-21
WINS: #1621 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (62-13), #1621 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (64-18), #1664 Mandaree (ND) (92-20), LOSSES: none

26Larimore (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man4-54-1 (2nd)4-5-14.3-2.942-41
WINS: #612 Cavalier (ND) (48-30), #1214 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (70-42), #1436 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (26-22), #1530 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (37-0), LOSSES: #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (50-12), #612 Cavalier (ND) (48-18), #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (49-28), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (42-6), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (50-14)

27Beach (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man3-53-4 (5th)3-5-15.52.647-30
WINS: #1026 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (54-40), #1268 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (28-26), #1285 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (42-26), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (58-8), #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (66-22), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (58-6), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (36-14), #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (33-0)

28Center-Stanton (Center, ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man3-4 3-1-16.1-8.124-35
WINS: #1174 Alexander (ND) (58-44), #1664 Mandaree (ND) (66-22), #1664 Mandaree (ND) (52-12), LOSSES: #91 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) (50-21), #426 Bainville (MT) (62-34), #542 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) (54-22), #1174 Alexander (ND) (44-26)

29Alexander (ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man4-4 4-1-18.3-2017-45
WINS: #1133 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) (44-26), #1621 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (57-13), #1664 Mandaree (ND) (46-12), #1664 Mandaree (ND) (52-38), LOSSES: #426 Bainville (MT) (57-34), #590 Savage (MT) (40-19), #909 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) (26-11), #1133 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) (58-44)

30Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man5-43-3 (4th)4-4-20.2-6.232-41
WINS: #1403 Dunseith (ND) (38-36), #1436 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (20-18), #1530 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (30-12), #1530 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (38-20), Circle of Life (White Earth, MN) (54-16), LOSSES: #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (54-12), #331 Oakes (ND) (50-14), #612 Cavalier (ND) (46-16), #1100 Larimore (ND) (70-42)

31North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man5-42-3 (4th)4-4-22.3-13.932-46
WINS: #1403 Dunseith (ND) (68-54), #1436 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (50-30), #1436 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (60-46), #1496 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (44-13), #1621 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (17-0), LOSSES: #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (69-18), #646 St. John (ND) (74-36), #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (42-0), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (36-30)

32Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 1 (9 Man)9 Man0-80-6 (7th)0-8-22.512.748-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #135 Thompson (ND) (48-6), #331 Oakes (ND) (57-14), #499 Richland (Colfax, ND) (30-0), #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (30-22), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (35-0), #738 Hankinson (ND) (38-0), #928 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (40-12), #938 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) (44-22)

33Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man2-61-6 (7th)1-6-23.3-2.642-33
WINS: #1285 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (24-20), #1331 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (44-24), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (52-14), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (36-12), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (46-14), #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (34-8), #1026 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (44-6), #1126 Beach (ND) (28-26)

34Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 5 (9 Man)9 Man1-70-7 (8th)1-7-24.6-4.441-33
WINS: #1568 Tioga (ND) (36-0), LOSSES: #183 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (62-12), #437 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) (50-12), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (40-22), #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (44-22), #1026 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (19-0), #1126 Beach (ND) (42-26), #1268 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (24-20)

35Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man1-71-5 (6th)1-6-25.81.538-34
WINS: #1413 South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND) (8-0), LOSSES: #331 Oakes (ND) (48-6), #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (55-22), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (34-6), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (37-12), #884 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (35-32), #1026 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (30-6), #1053 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (32-0)

36Divide County (Crosby, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man4-53-3 (4th)4-5-30.7-16.239-39
WINS: #1568 Tioga (ND) (46-12), #1580 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (30-14), #1580 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (58-48), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (42-12), LOSSES: #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (62-8), #656 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) (60-6), #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (50-0), #772 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) (44-0), #1041 Surrey (ND) (16-12)

37Dunseith (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man2-60-5 (6th)2-6-32.3-23.628-40
WINS: #1530 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (48-26), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (50-8), LOSSES: #646 St. John (ND) (68-6), #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (40-16), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (16-6), #1214 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (38-36), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (68-54), #1496 Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND) (40-32)

38South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] (Wishek, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 3 (9 Man)9 Man0-70-6 (7th)0-7-32.78.240-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #331 Oakes (ND) (59-6), #376 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (62-8), #499 Richland (Colfax, ND) (54-14), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (38-14), #713 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) (58-18), #884 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) (60-0), #1302 Strasburg/Zeeland (Strasburg, ND) (8-0)

39Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man1-71-4 (5th)1-7-34.3-1037-35
WINS: #1530 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) (30-20), LOSSES: #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (60-8), #612 Cavalier (ND) (44-14), #928 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (66-12), #1100 Larimore (ND) (26-22), #1214 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (20-18), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (60-46), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (50-30)

40Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] (Leeds, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 4 (9 Man)9 Man1-61-4 (5th)1-6-38.3-4.640-25
WINS: #1403 Dunseith (ND) (40-32), LOSSES: #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (70-16), #646 St. John (ND) (56-6), #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (48-28), #1041 Surrey (ND) (56-14), #1066 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (52-15), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (44-13)

41North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 2 (9 Man)9 Man0-80-6 (6th)0-8-40.9-8.539-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #279 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) (60-8), #612 Cavalier (ND) (48-8), #646 St. John (ND) (42-24), #1100 Larimore (ND) (37-0), #1214 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (38-20), #1214 Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (30-12), #1403 Dunseith (ND) (48-26), #1436 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (30-20)

42Tioga (ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man2-62-4 (5th)2-6-43.7-1735-36
WINS: #1580 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (40-28), #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (30-6), LOSSES: #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (60-14), #629 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) (52-0), #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (44-0), #1041 Surrey (ND) (12-8), #1285 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) (36-0), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (46-12)

43Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man1-61-5 (6th)1-6-44.7-21.733-30
WINS: #1720 Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (55-10), #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (64-6), #1041 Surrey (ND) (52-14), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (30-14), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (58-48), #1568 Tioga (ND) (40-28)

44Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man1-7 1-3-47.9-17.433-26
WINS: #1664 Mandaree (ND) (53-51), LOSSES: #772 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) (17-0), #989 Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McClusky] (Turtle Lake, ND) (58-8), #1041 Surrey (ND) (17-0), #1091 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (62-13), #1091 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (64-18), #1174 Alexander (ND) (57-13), #1250 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) (17-0)

45Mandaree (ND)   trendNorth Dakota6-Man Freelance (6 Man)6 Man0-7 0-6-55-16.922-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #590 Savage (MT) (71-33), #1091 Midway/Minto (Inkster, ND) (92-20), #1133 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) (66-22), #1133 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) (52-12), #1174 Alexander (ND) (52-38), #1174 Alexander (ND) (46-12), #1621 Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) (53-51)

46Trenton/Trinity Christian (Trenton, ND)   trendNorth Dakota9-Man Region 6 (9 Man)9 Man0-70-6 (7th)0-7-67-18.732-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #407 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (53-8), #672 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (58-8), #1041 Surrey (ND) (62-12), #1381 Divide County (Crosby, ND) (42-12), #1403 Dunseith (ND) (50-8), #1568 Tioga (ND) (30-6), #1580 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) (42-6)