click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bismarck (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA5-02-0 (t 2nd)5-013.9-14.113-14
WINS: #8139 Mandan (ND) (56-31), #8252 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (48-19), #8722 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (41-7), #8874 Minot (ND) (42-7), #10112 West Fargo (ND) (48-8), LOSSES: none

2Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A5-04-0 (t 1st)5-06.6-26.59-15
WINS: #6055 Kindred (ND) (20-0), #10368 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (42-0), #10892 Rugby (ND) (48-12), #13073 Bottineau (ND) (56-6), #13443 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (48-0), LOSSES: none

3Century (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA5-03-0 (1st)5-05.4-22.411-14
WINS: #6366 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (21-14), #8139 Mandan (ND) (30-6), #9175 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (36-6), #12395 Williston (ND) (42-20), #13724 Dickinson (ND) (42-7), LOSSES: none

4Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A5-04-0 (t 1st)5-05.1-27.210-15
WINS: #9036 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (29-8), #10480 Lisbon (ND) (40-0), #10632 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (41-0), #12329 Park River (ND) (39-8), #13239 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (43-8), LOSSES: none

5St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA5-05-0 (t 1st)5-02.5-26.59-16
WINS: #8912 Jamestown (ND) (37-7), #10174 Valley City (ND) (35-8), #10497 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (17-15), #12081 Wahpeton (ND) (55-0), #13350 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (41-0), LOSSES: none

6Shanley (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA5-05-0 (t 1st)5-01.2-279-16
WINS: #6922 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (40-22), #8912 Jamestown (ND) (27-26), #11242 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (33-8), #13350 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (49-0), #13512 Watford City (ND) (58-0), LOSSES: none

7Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A5-04-0 (t 1st)5-00.8-30.67-17
WINS: #10368 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (44-8), #10480 Lisbon (ND) (45-28), #10892 Rugby (ND) (52-6), #13073 Bottineau (ND) (48-0), #13443 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (39-8), LOSSES: none

8Kindred (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A4-14-0 (t 1st)4-1-1.5-2111-14
WINS: #9036 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (45-12), #11214 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (29-21), #11530 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (42-0), #13239 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (36-5), LOSSES: #3930 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (20-0)

9Velva (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A5-04-0 (t 1st)5-0-2.4-43.88-17
WINS: #10368 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (38-0), #11684 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (44-14), #13579 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (64-6), #14046 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (44-13), #14335 New Town (ND) (54-0), LOSSES: none

10Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA4-13-0 (1st)4-1-2.8-18.712-14
WINS: #8252 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (14-12), #10112 West Fargo (ND) (12-0), #11342 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (47-7), #13075 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (28-0), LOSSES: #4183 Century (Bismarck, ND) (21-14)

11Central Cass (Casselton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA4-14-1 (3rd)4-1-5.4-22.510-15
WINS: #8912 Jamestown (ND) (20-13), #10497 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (39-19), #12081 Wahpeton (ND) (50-8), #13512 Watford City (ND) (50-0), LOSSES: #5201 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (40-22)

12Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A5-04-0 (1st)5-0-10.5-45.46-17
WINS: #9090 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (30-26), #12465 Killdeer (ND) (41-16), #13984 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (53-7), #14079 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (50-0), #14335 New Town (ND) (75-8), LOSSES: none

13Mandan (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA3-21-2 (t 4th)3-2-10.8-14.515-10
WINS: #8722 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (28-25), #11858 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (41-22), #13724 Dickinson (ND) (42-14), LOSSES: #2619 Bismarck (ND) (56-31), #4183 Century (Bismarck, ND) (30-6)

14Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA3-32-1 (t 3rd)3-3-11.3-14.618-14
WINS: #8874 Minot (ND) (44-22), #11858 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (58-21), #13075 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (49-6), LOSSES: #2619 Bismarck (ND) (48-19), #6366 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (14-12), #8874 Minot (ND) (42-22)

15Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A5-04-0 (t 1st)5-0-11.7-44.48-17
WINS: #11684 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (33-0), #13480 Stanley (ND) (41-0), #13528 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (46-14), #13579 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (41-8), #14079 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (39-8), LOSSES: none

16Fargo South (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA3-22-0 (2nd)3-2-13.4-17.413-12
WINS: #9175 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (28-21), #12395 Williston (ND) (27-8), #13075 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (29-0), LOSSES: #2619 Bismarck (ND) (41-7), #8139 Mandan (ND) (28-25)

17Minot (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA3-31-2 (t 4th)3-3-14.1-15.115-17
WINS: #8252 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (42-22), #10112 West Fargo (ND) (6-0), #12395 Williston (ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #2619 Bismarck (ND) (42-7), #8252 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (44-22), #11342 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (35-27)

18Jamestown (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA2-32-3 (t 5th)2-3-14.3-14.716-9
WINS: #11242 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (46-14), #13512 Watford City (ND) (46-6), LOSSES: #4827 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (37-7), #5201 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (27-26), #6922 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (20-13)

19Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-22-2 (t 3rd)2-2-14.9-19.113-12
WINS: #11214 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (36-14), #11530 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (40-26), #13447 Sisseton (SD) (44-16), LOSSES: #4235 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (29-8), #6055 Kindred (ND) (45-12)

20Trinity (Dickinson, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A3-13-1 (2nd)3-1-15.1-38.77-12
WINS: #12387 Hazen (ND) (36-8), #13984 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (40-6), #14079 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (38-0), LOSSES: #8066 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (30-26)

21Red River (Grand Forks, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA3-22-1 (t 3rd)3-2-15.5-17.113-12
WINS: #10112 West Fargo (ND) (16-8), #11342 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (16-13), #11858 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (34-10), LOSSES: #4183 Century (Bismarck, ND) (36-6), #8722 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (28-21)

22West Fargo (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA1-40-2 (t 5th)1-4-20.3-9.217-9
WINS: #11342 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (40-20), LOSSES: #2619 Bismarck (ND) (48-8), #6366 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (12-0), #8874 Minot (ND) (6-0), #9175 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (16-8)

23Valley City (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA3-23-2 (4th)3-2-20.6-24.311-14
WINS: #10497 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (6-0), #12081 Wahpeton (ND) (26-20), #13350 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (32-0), LOSSES: #4827 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (35-8), #11242 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (28-15)

24Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A2-32-2 (t 3rd)2-3-21.5-11.820-5
WINS: #11907 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (28-6), #12329 Park River (ND) (28-20), LOSSES: #3930 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (42-0), #5329 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (44-8), #6291 Velva (ND) (38-0)

25Lisbon (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A2-32-2 (t 3rd)2-3-22.1-17.414-11
WINS: #10632 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (30-26), #13239 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (46-24), LOSSES: #4235 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (40-0), #5329 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (45-28), #11530 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (26-6)

26Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA2-32-3 (t 5th)2-3-22.2-19.114-11
WINS: #11242 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (27-8), #13512 Watford City (ND) (26-6), LOSSES: #4827 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (17-15), #6922 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (39-19), #10174 Valley City (ND) (6-0)

27Northern Cass (Hunter, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-22-2 (t 3rd)3-2-22.9-23.911-14
WINS: #11214 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (16-6), #12387 Hazen (ND) (16-8), #13239 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (20-16), LOSSES: #4235 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (41-0), #10480 Lisbon (ND) (30-26)

28Rugby (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A2-32-2 (t 3rd)2-3-24.5-17.218-7
WINS: #11907 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (12-0), #12329 Park River (ND) (34-6), LOSSES: #3930 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (48-12), #5329 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (52-6), #11684 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (16-14)

29South Prairie (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaFreelance 0-1 0-0-25.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (54-0)

30Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A2-31-3 (t 6th)2-3-26.3-24.311-13
WINS: #11530 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (37-28), #13984 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (27-7), LOSSES: #6055 Kindred (ND) (29-21), #9036 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (36-14), #10632 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (16-6)

31Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA2-32-3 (t 5th)2-3-26.5-17.613-12
WINS: #10174 Valley City (ND) (28-15), #12081 Wahpeton (ND) (42-26), LOSSES: #5201 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (33-8), #8912 Jamestown (ND) (46-14), #10497 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (27-8)

32Legacy (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA2-32-0 (t 2nd)2-3-27-20.311-15
WINS: #8874 Minot (ND) (35-27), #13724 Dickinson (ND) (21-6), LOSSES: #6366 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (47-7), #9175 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (16-13), #10112 West Fargo (ND) (40-20)

33Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A1-41-3 (t 6th)1-3-28.1-16.215-11
WINS: #10480 Lisbon (ND) (26-6), LOSSES: #6055 Kindred (ND) (42-0), #9036 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (40-26), #9196 Groton (SD) (20-0), #11214 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (37-28)

34Beulah (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A3-12-1 (3rd)3-1-28.4-42.67-13
WINS: #12465 Killdeer (ND) (21-18), #13480 Stanley (ND) (26-6), #14079 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #12387 Hazen (ND) (22-16)

35Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A3-22-2 (t 3rd)3-2-29-32.214-11
WINS: #10892 Rugby (ND) (16-14), #14046 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (49-0), #14335 New Town (ND) (39-0), LOSSES: #6291 Velva (ND) (44-14), #8347 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (33-0)

36Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA2-30-2 (t 5th)2-3-30.1-24.110-16
WINS: #12395 Williston (ND) (39-13), #13724 Dickinson (ND) (25-13), LOSSES: #8139 Mandan (ND) (41-22), #8252 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (58-21), #9175 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (34-10)

37Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A3-22-2 (t 3rd)3-2-30.4-34.65-19
WINS: #13073 Bottineau (ND) (20-18), #13239 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (12-6), #13443 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (36-8), LOSSES: #10368 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (28-6), #10892 Rugby (ND) (12-0)

38Wahpeton (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA1-41-4 (t 8th)1-4-31.7-18.715-10
WINS: #13350 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (36-6), LOSSES: #4827 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (55-0), #6922 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (50-8), #10174 Valley City (ND) (26-20), #11242 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (42-26)

39Park River (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A2-32-2 (t 3rd)2-3-33.7-25.110-14
WINS: #13073 Bottineau (ND) (14-6), #13443 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (29-12), LOSSES: #4235 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (39-8), #10368 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (28-20), #10892 Rugby (ND) (34-6)

40Hazen (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A2-32-2 (t 4th)2-3-34.1-35.610-10
WINS: #11597 Beulah (ND) (22-16), #13984 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (44-13), LOSSES: #9090 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (36-8), #10632 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (16-8), #14120 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (24-21)

41Williston (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA1-40-2 (6th)1-4-34.2-18.514-12
WINS: #13075 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (40-8), LOSSES: #4183 Century (Bismarck, ND) (42-20), #8722 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (27-8), #8874 Minot (ND) (42-6), #11858 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (39-13)

42Killdeer (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A3-22-2 (t 4th)3-2-34.8-39.810-12
WINS: #13579 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (31-22), #14079 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (45-8), #14120 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (17-0), LOSSES: #8066 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (41-16), #11597 Beulah (ND) (21-18)

43Bottineau (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A1-40-4 (t 7th)1-4-40.1-20.417-8
WINS: #13528 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (28-26), LOSSES: #3930 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (56-6), #5329 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (48-0), #11907 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (20-18), #12329 Park River (ND) (14-6)

44Fargo North (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA1-40-3 (7th)1-4-40.1-22.111-15
WINS: #13724 Dickinson (ND) (32-7), LOSSES: #6366 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (28-0), #8252 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (49-6), #8722 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (29-0), #12395 Williston (ND) (40-8)

45Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A0-50-4 (8th)0-5-41.8-14.417-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4235 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (43-8), #6055 Kindred (ND) (36-5), #10480 Lisbon (ND) (46-24), #10632 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (20-16), #11907 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (12-6)

46Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA1-41-4 (t 8th)1-4-43.1-18.814-11
WINS: #13512 Watford City (ND) (11-6), LOSSES: #4827 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (41-0), #5201 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (49-0), #10174 Valley City (ND) (32-0), #12081 Wahpeton (ND) (36-6)

47Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A0-40-4 (t 7th)0-4-44.4-14.215-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3930 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (48-0), #5329 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (39-8), #11907 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (36-8), #12329 Park River (ND) (29-12)

48Stanley (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A2-32-2 (t 3rd)2-3-44.9-39.811-13
WINS: #13579 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (26-14), #14335 New Town (ND) (34-8), LOSSES: #8347 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (41-0), #11597 Beulah (ND) (26-6), #13528 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (20-8)

49Watford City (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA0-50-5 (10th)0-5-45.2-16.814-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5201 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (58-0), #6922 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (50-0), #8912 Jamestown (ND) (46-6), #10497 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (26-6), #13350 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (11-6)

50Nedrose (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A2-32-2 (t 3rd)2-3-45.4-39.711-14
WINS: #13480 Stanley (ND) (20-8), #14046 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (46-22), LOSSES: #8347 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (46-14), #13073 Bottineau (ND) (28-26), #13579 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (20-12)

51Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A1-41-3 (t 6th)1-4-46-27.917-8
WINS: #13528 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (20-12), LOSSES: #6291 Velva (ND) (64-6), #8347 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (41-8), #12465 Killdeer (ND) (31-22), #13480 Stanley (ND) (26-14)

52Dickinson (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA0-50-3 (7th)0-5-48.4-20.613-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4183 Century (Bismarck, ND) (42-7), #8139 Mandan (ND) (42-14), #11342 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (21-6), #11858 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (25-13), #13075 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (32-7)

53Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A0-40-3 (7th)0-4-53.6-21.612-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8066 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (53-7), #9090 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (40-6), #11214 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (27-7), #12387 Hazen (ND) (44-13)

54Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A2-31-3 (t 6th)2-3-55.2-40.311-12
WINS: #14120 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (17-0), #14335 New Town (ND) (21-6), LOSSES: #6291 Velva (ND) (44-13), #11684 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (49-0), #13528 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (46-22)

55Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A0-50-4 (8th)0-5-56-20.219-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8066 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (50-0), #8347 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (39-8), #9090 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (38-0), #11597 Beulah (ND) (42-6), #12465 Killdeer (ND) (45-8)

56Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A1-21-1 (t 4th)1-2-57.4-41.57-8
WINS: #12387 Hazen (ND) (24-21), LOSSES: #12465 Killdeer (ND) (17-0), #14046 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (17-0)

57New Town (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A0-50-4 (8th)0-5-66.8-28.517-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6291 Velva (ND) (54-0), #8066 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (75-8), #11684 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (39-0), #13480 Stanley (ND) (34-8), #14046 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (21-6)

 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B1-40-2 (6th)0-2-96.7-73.14-6
WINS: Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: Lower Brule (SD) (56-6), Dupree (SD) (30-14), #14378 McLaughlin (SD) (2-0), #14384 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (66-14)