click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bismarck (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA12-06-0 (1st)12-024.8-6.162-63
WINS: #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (21-16), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (36-22), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (34-13), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (48-19), #9437 Minot (ND) (42-7), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (41-7), #9740 Mandan (ND) (56-31), #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (44-0), #11155 West Fargo (ND) (48-8), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (56-0), #13099 Williston (ND) (48-0), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (55-13), LOSSES: none

2Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A12-07-0 (1st)12-020.7-9.558-50
WINS: #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (20-18), #6294 Kindred (ND) (28-7), #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (18-14), #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (22-19), #10234 Lisbon (ND) (45-28), #10703 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (45-7), #11105 Rugby (ND) (52-6), #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (44-8), #11820 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (36-0), #13029 Park River (ND) (34-0), #13650 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (39-8), #13685 Bottineau (ND) (48-0), LOSSES: none

3Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A11-17-0 (1st)11-117.2-7.659-51
WINS: #6294 Kindred (ND) (26-7), #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (27-8), #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (29-8), #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (44-8), #10234 Lisbon (ND) (40-0), #10703 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (48-6), #11132 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (41-0), #11287 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (47-0), #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (49-8), #13029 Park River (ND) (39-8), #13123 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (43-8), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (20-18)

4Century (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA10-25-1 (2nd)10-216.1-2.973-52
WINS: #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (21-14), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (31-20), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (45-3), #9437 Minot (ND) (41-14), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (45-13), #9740 Mandan (ND) (30-6), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (36-6), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (42-0), #13099 Williston (ND) (42-20), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (42-7), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (21-16), #2410 Bismarck (ND) (36-22)

5Shanley (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA11-09-0 (1st)11-016.1-8.655-56
WINS: #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (14-7), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (28-21), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (40-22), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (21-14), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (27-26), #10462 Valley City (ND) (16-12), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (28-7), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (33-8), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (38-0), #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (49-0), #13881 Watford City (ND) (58-0), LOSSES: none

6St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA9-28-1 (2nd)9-210.1-7.860-51
WINS: #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (14-7), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (41-20), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (37-7), #10462 Valley City (ND) (35-8), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (17-15), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (40-18), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (55-0), #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (41-0), #13881 Watford City (ND) (54-0), LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (28-21), #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (14-7)

7Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA9-26-0 (1st)9-26.2-10.151-61
WINS: #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (14-12), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (47-7), #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (28-0), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (44-12), #11155 West Fargo (ND) (12-0), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (47-7), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (28-21), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (47-0), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (57-21), LOSSES: #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (31-20), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (21-14)

8Kindred (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A7-36-1 (2nd)7-34.6-6.154-39
WINS: #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (45-12), #10234 Lisbon (ND) (22-0), #10703 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (42-0), #11105 Rugby (ND) (48-6), #11132 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (26-6), #11287 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (29-21), #13123 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (36-5), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (28-7), #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (26-7), #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (20-0)

9Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA7-55-1 (2nd)7-53.3-2.276-48
WINS: #9437 Minot (ND) (44-22), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (33-14), #9740 Mandan (ND) (42-6), #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (49-6), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (41-6), #11155 West Fargo (ND) (42-28), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (58-21), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (34-13), #2410 Bismarck (ND) (48-19), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (45-3), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (14-12), #9437 Minot (ND) (42-22)

10Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A7-35-2 (3rd)6-32-649-43
WINS: #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (14-6), #10234 Lisbon (ND) (20-0), #10703 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (40-26), #11132 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (34-6), #11287 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (36-14), #13123 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (46-16), #13348 Sisseton (SD) (44-16), LOSSES: #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (27-8), #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (29-8), #6294 Kindred (ND) (45-12)

11Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A7-26-1 (2nd)7-21.3-14.543-38
WINS: #6294 Kindred (ND) (20-0), #11105 Rugby (ND) (48-12), #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (42-0), #11820 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (34-8), #13029 Park River (ND) (38-0), #13650 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (48-0), #13685 Bottineau (ND) (56-6), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (18-14), #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (14-6)

12Central Cass (Casselton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA8-37-2 (3rd)8-30.6-11.355-55
WINS: #7576 Jamestown (ND) (20-13), #10462 Valley City (ND) (43-16), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (39-19), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (30-8), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (34-8), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (50-8), #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (34-6), #13881 Watford City (ND) (50-0), LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (40-22), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (41-20), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (14-7)

13Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A10-17-0 (1st)10-10.4-2346-48
WINS: #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (30-26), #9538 Velva (ND) (26-16), #10545 Beulah (ND) (28-20), #11951 Hazen (ND) (48-0), #12585 Killdeer (ND) (41-16), #13352 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (17-0), #13710 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (53-7), #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (55-8), #14175 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (50-0), #14343 New Town (ND) (75-8), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (22-19)

14Jamestown (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA7-46-3 (4th)7-4-0.5-1058-52
WINS: #10462 Valley City (ND) (30-14), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (20-0), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (35-6), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (46-14), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (30-0), #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (56-6), #13881 Watford City (ND) (46-6), LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (21-14), #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (27-26), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (37-7), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (20-13)

15Trinity (Dickinson, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A8-26-1 (2nd)8-2-2.4-18.547-39
WINS: #10545 Beulah (ND) (24-6), #10545 Beulah (ND) (34-12), #11951 Hazen (ND) (36-8), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (57-13), #12585 Killdeer (ND) (32-0), #13352 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (17-0), #13710 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (40-6), #14175 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (38-0), LOSSES: #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (44-8), #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (30-26)

16Minot (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA5-52-4 (5th)5-5-9.2-8.852-52
WINS: #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (42-22), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (47-28), #11155 West Fargo (ND) (6-0), #13099 Williston (ND) (42-6), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (33-0), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (42-7), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (41-14), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (44-22), #9740 Mandan (ND) (42-28), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (35-27)

17Velva (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A8-26-1 (2nd)8-2-9.7-28.643-45
WINS: #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (38-0), #11951 Hazen (ND) (24-8), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (44-14), #13561 Stanley (ND) (48-0), #13678 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (64-6), #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (48-6), #14204 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (44-13), #14343 New Town (ND) (54-0), LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (26-16), #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (35-34)

18Fargo South (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA5-54-2 (3rd)5-5-9.8-557-46
WINS: #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (29-0), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (28-21), #11155 West Fargo (ND) (14-6), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (48-6), #13099 Williston (ND) (27-8), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (41-7), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (45-13), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (47-7), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (33-14), #9740 Mandan (ND) (28-25)

19Mandan (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA6-44-2 (3rd)6-4-10.7-9.351-52
WINS: #9437 Minot (ND) (42-28), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (28-25), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (31-13), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (41-22), #13099 Williston (ND) (34-21), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (42-14), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (56-31), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (30-6), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (42-6), #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (25-14)

20Lisbon (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-53-4 (t 4th)3-5-13.5-5.446-31
WINS: #11132 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (30-26), #11287 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (24-14), #13123 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (46-24), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (45-28), #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (40-0), #6294 Kindred (ND) (22-0), #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (20-0), #10703 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (26-6)

21Valley City (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA4-54-5 (t 5th)4-5-14.6-1346-45
WINS: #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (6-0), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (26-20), #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (32-0), #13881 Watford City (ND) (50-0), LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (16-12), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (35-8), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (43-16), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (30-14), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (28-15)

22Beulah (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A5-43-3 (4th)5-4-15-20.146-33
WINS: #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (33-14), #12585 Killdeer (ND) (21-18), #13561 Stanley (ND) (26-6), #13710 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (44-14), #14175 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (42-6), LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (28-20), #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (34-12), #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (24-6), #11951 Hazen (ND) (22-16)

23Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A8-17-0 (1st)8-1-15.4-35.630-46
WINS: #9538 Velva (ND) (35-34), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (33-0), #13561 Stanley (ND) (41-0), #13678 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (41-8), #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (46-14), #14175 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (39-8), #14204 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (70-0), #14343 New Town (ND) (54-0), LOSSES: #10545 Beulah (ND) (33-14)

24Fargo North (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA5-53-3 (4th)5-5-15.5-8.148-52
WINS: #9740 Mandan (ND) (25-14), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (12-3), #11155 West Fargo (ND) (26-22), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (34-14), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (32-7), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (44-0), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (28-0), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (49-6), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (29-0), #13099 Williston (ND) (40-8)

25Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-15.9-2.751-34
WINS: #10234 Lisbon (ND) (26-6), #11132 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (14-6), #13123 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (26-6), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (45-7), #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (48-6), #6294 Kindred (ND) (42-0), #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (40-26), #9833 Groton (SD) (20-0), #11287 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (37-28)

26Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA4-64-5 (t 5th)4-6-17.2-10.353-48
WINS: #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (27-8), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (21-14), #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (16-8), #13881 Watford City (ND) (26-6), LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (28-7), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (17-15), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (39-19), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (20-0), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (35-6), #10462 Valley City (ND) (6-0)

27Red River (Grand Forks, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA3-62-4 (5th)3-6-17.9-8.748-45
WINS: #11155 West Fargo (ND) (16-8), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (16-13), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (34-10), LOSSES: #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (36-6), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (44-12), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (41-6), #9437 Minot (ND) (47-28), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (28-21), #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (12-3)

28South Prairie (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaFreelance 0-1 0-0-18.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) (54-0)

29Rugby (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A5-45-2 (3rd)5-4-18.4-1544-36
WINS: #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (12-8), #11820 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (12-0), #13029 Park River (ND) (34-6), #13650 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (38-6), #13685 Bottineau (ND) (24-22), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (52-6), #6294 Kindred (ND) (48-6), #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (48-12), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (16-14)

30Northern Cass (Hunter, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-52-5 (t 6th)3-5-18.5-10.438-36
WINS: #11287 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (16-6), #11951 Hazen (ND) (16-8), #13123 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (20-16), LOSSES: #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (41-0), #6294 Kindred (ND) (26-6), #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (34-6), #10234 Lisbon (ND) (30-26), #10703 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (14-6)

31West Fargo (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-7-18.7-7.651-42
WINS: #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (40-20), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (32-13), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (48-8), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (12-0), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (42-28), #9437 Minot (ND) (6-0), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (14-6), #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (26-22), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (16-8)

32Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA4-64-5 (t 5th)4-6-18.9-9.954-47
WINS: #10462 Valley City (ND) (28-15), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (42-26), #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (30-14), #13881 Watford City (ND) (36-0), LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (33-8), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (40-18), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (30-8), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (34-8), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (46-14), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (27-8)

33Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A3-52-5 (t 6th)3-5-19.5-12.535-37
WINS: #10703 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (37-28), #13123 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (20-14), #13710 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (27-7), LOSSES: #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (47-0), #6294 Kindred (ND) (29-21), #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (36-14), #10234 Lisbon (ND) (24-14), #11132 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (16-6)

34Legacy (Bismarck, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA3-73-3 (4th)3-7-20.3-5.658-44
WINS: #9437 Minot (ND) (35-27), #13099 Williston (ND) (19-14), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (21-6), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (56-0), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (42-0), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (28-21), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (47-7), #9740 Mandan (ND) (31-13), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (16-13), #11155 West Fargo (ND) (40-20)

35Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A4-54-3 (4th)4-5-20.4-10.551-32
WINS: #11820 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (28-6), #13029 Park River (ND) (28-20), #13650 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (30-8), #13685 Bottineau (ND) (46-16), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (44-8), #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (49-8), #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (42-0), #9538 Velva (ND) (38-0), #11105 Rugby (ND) (12-8)

36Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A4-43-4 (5th)4-4-22.9-20.832-38
WINS: #13029 Park River (ND) (42-18), #13123 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) (12-6), #13650 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (36-8), #13685 Bottineau (ND) (20-18), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (36-0), #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (34-8), #11105 Rugby (ND) (12-0), #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (28-6)

37Hazen (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A4-54-3 (3rd)4-5-23.8-21.440-35
WINS: #10545 Beulah (ND) (22-16), #12585 Killdeer (ND) (22-0), #13710 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (44-13), #14175 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (28-6), LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (48-0), #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (36-8), #9538 Velva (ND) (24-8), #11132 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (16-8), #13352 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (24-21)

38Wahpeton (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA2-72-7 (8th)2-7-24.8-11.948-43
WINS: #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (36-6), #13881 Watford City (ND) (48-8), LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (38-0), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (55-0), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (50-8), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (30-0), #10462 Valley City (ND) (26-20), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (21-14), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (42-26)

39Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A6-35-2 (3rd)6-3-25.8-28.540-39
WINS: #11105 Rugby (ND) (16-14), #13561 Stanley (ND) (18-14), #13678 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (37-12), #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (43-6), #14204 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (49-0), #14343 New Town (ND) (39-0), LOSSES: #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (57-13), #9538 Velva (ND) (44-14), #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (33-0)

40Killdeer (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A4-43-4 (5th)4-4-28.9-26.832-34
WINS: #13352 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (17-0), #13678 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (31-22), #13710 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (34-33), #14175 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (45-8), LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (41-16), #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (32-0), #10545 Beulah (ND) (21-18), #11951 Hazen (ND) (22-0)

41Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA EastAAA2-70-6 (7th)2-7-29.7-14.539-50
WINS: #13099 Williston (ND) (39-13), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (25-13), LOSSES: #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (47-0), #6584 Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) (58-21), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (48-6), #9740 Mandan (ND) (41-22), #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (34-14), #11036 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) (34-10), #11155 West Fargo (ND) (32-13)

42Park River (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A2-62-5 (6th)2-6-33.1-13.145-29
WINS: #13650 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (29-12), #13685 Bottineau (ND) (14-6), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (34-0), #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (39-8), #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (38-0), #11105 Rugby (ND) (34-6), #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (28-20), #11820 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (42-18)

43Williston (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA1-80-6 (7th)1-8-33.6-9.849-43
WINS: #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (40-8), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (48-0), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (42-20), #9437 Minot (ND) (42-6), #9552 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) (27-8), #9740 Mandan (ND) (34-21), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (19-14), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (39-13), #13112 Dickinson (ND) (34-28)

44Dickinson (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAA WestAAA1-81-5 (6th)1-8-33.7-853-40
WINS: #13099 Williston (ND) (34-28), LOSSES: #2410 Bismarck (ND) (55-13), #3889 Century (Bismarck, ND) (42-7), #5913 Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) (57-21), #9437 Minot (ND) (33-0), #9740 Mandan (ND) (42-14), #10636 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) (32-7), #11411 Legacy (Bismarck, ND) (21-6), #12686 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) (25-13)

45Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 1A0-80-7 (8th)0-8-33.8-8.341-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3673 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (43-8), #6294 Kindred (ND) (36-5), #6918 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) (46-16), #10234 Lisbon (ND) (46-24), #10703 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (26-6), #11132 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (20-16), #11287 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (20-14), #11820 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (12-6)

46Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A1-41-3 (6th)1-4-36.4-21.928-18
WINS: #11951 Hazen (ND) (24-21), LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (17-0), #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (17-0), #12585 Killdeer (ND) (17-0), #14204 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (17-0)

47Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA1-81-8 (9th)1-8-36.9-10.549-42
WINS: #13881 Watford City (ND) (11-6), LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (49-0), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (41-0), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (34-6), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (56-6), #10462 Valley City (ND) (32-0), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (16-8), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (30-14), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (36-6)

48Stanley (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A3-53-4 (t 4th)3-5-39.4-33.535-35
WINS: #13678 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (26-14), #14204 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (44-24), #14343 New Town (ND) (34-8), LOSSES: #9538 Velva (ND) (48-0), #10545 Beulah (ND) (26-6), #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (41-0), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (18-14), #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (20-8)

49Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A1-61-6 (7th)1-6-40.9-16.435-28
WINS: #13685 Bottineau (ND) (42-28), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (39-8), #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (48-0), #11105 Rugby (ND) (38-6), #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (30-8), #11820 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (36-8), #13029 Park River (ND) (29-12)

50Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A3-53-4 (t 4th)3-5-41.3-3534-35
WINS: #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (20-12), #14204 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (38-6), #14343 New Town (ND) (26-14), LOSSES: #9538 Velva (ND) (64-6), #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (41-8), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (37-12), #12585 Killdeer (ND) (31-22), #13561 Stanley (ND) (26-14)

51Bottineau (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 2A1-70-7 (8th)1-7-41.5-19.638-33
WINS: #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (28-26), LOSSES: #3070 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) (48-0), #7062 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (56-6), #11105 Rugby (ND) (24-22), #11416 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (46-16), #11820 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (20-18), #13029 Park River (ND) (14-6), #13650 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (42-28)

52Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A1-61-5 (7th)1-6-41.9-20.434-28
WINS: #14175 Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND) (29-7), LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (53-7), #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (40-6), #10545 Beulah (ND) (44-14), #11287 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) (27-7), #11951 Hazen (ND) (44-13), #12585 Killdeer (ND) (34-33)

53Nedrose (Minot, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-6-42.6-28.441-38
WINS: #13561 Stanley (ND) (20-8), #14204 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (46-22), #14343 New Town (ND) (48-0), LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (55-8), #9538 Velva (ND) (48-6), #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (46-14), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (43-6), #13678 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (20-12), #13685 Bottineau (ND) (28-26)

54Watford City (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaAAAA0-90-9 (10th)0-9-45.1-9.650-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3898 Shanley (Fargo, ND) (58-0), #5071 St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) (54-0), #7215 Central Cass (Casselton, ND) (50-0), #7576 Jamestown (ND) (46-6), #10462 Valley City (ND) (50-0), #10926 Devils Lake/Minnewaukan (Devils Lake, ND) (26-6), #11195 Turtle Mountain (Belcourt, ND) (36-0), #12088 Wahpeton (ND) (48-8), #13394 Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton (Grafton, ND) (11-6)

55Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] (Washburn, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 4A0-70-6 (8th)0-7-53.3-18.240-23
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (50-0), #8005 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) (38-0), #10545 Beulah (ND) (42-6), #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (39-8), #11951 Hazen (ND) (28-6), #12585 Killdeer (ND) (45-8), #13710 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) (29-7)

56Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A2-61-6 (7th)2-6-54.3-34.332-34
WINS: #13352 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) (17-0), #14343 New Town (ND) (21-6), LOSSES: #9538 Velva (ND) (44-13), #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (70-0), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (49-0), #13561 Stanley (ND) (44-24), #13678 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (38-6), #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (46-22)

57New Town (ND)   team preview   trendNorth DakotaA Region 3A0-80-7 (8th)0-8-63-28.643-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7256 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (75-8), #9538 Velva (ND) (54-0), #10605 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (54-0), #12221 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) (39-0), #13561 Stanley (ND) (34-8), #13678 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) (26-14), #13743 Nedrose (Minot, ND) (48-0), #14204 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) (21-6)

 Standing Rock/Selfridge (Fort Yates, ND)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaAll Nations11B1-70-4 (6th)0-2-91.4-52.315-20
WINS: Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: Lower Brule (SD) (56-6), Dupree (SD) (30-14), Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (66-20), #12037 Todd County (Mission, SD) (68-8), #14240 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Eagle Butte, SD) (59-6), #14327 McLaughlin (SD) (2-0), #14366 Crow Creek (Stephan, SD) (66-14)