Jump to division:  8 Man   NEPSAC 8-Man  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 5 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man8-06-0 (1st)8-017.9-26.623-33
WINS: #934 Weedsport (NY) (48-6), #1277 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (55-2), #1277 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (68-22), #1277 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (46-30), #1450 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (13-10), #1450 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (75-14), #1611 Holley (NY) (64-6), #1611 Holley (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 4 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man6-23-1 (2nd)6-20.2-16.737-22
WINS: #871 Lansing (NY) (38-20), #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (38-36), #1378 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (54-28), #1378 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (48-14), #1559 Newfield (NY) (46-8), #1584 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (60-34), LOSSES: #871 Lansing (NY) (15-14), #871 Lansing (NY) (42-28)

3Lansing (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 4 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man7-15-0 (1st)7-1-1.7-22.327-31
WINS: #813 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (42-28), #813 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (15-14), #1378 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (56-12), #1559 Newfield (NY) (34-8), #1559 Newfield (NY) (54-8), #1584 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (46-8), #1584 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #813 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (38-20)

4Weedsport (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 2 (8 Man)8 Man8-15-0 (1st)8-1-4.6-23.131-32
WINS: #1111 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (46-8), #1111 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (30-18), #1328 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (76-46), #1361 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (42-14), #1443 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (20-12), #1577 Tupper Lake (NY) (80-34), #1671 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) (54-22), #1694 Pulaski (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #483 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (48-6)

5Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 1 (8 Man)8 Man6-15-0 (1st)6-1-7.5-30.224-24
WINS: #1111 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (34-20), #1225 Oriskany (NY) (76-28), #1328 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (58-20), #1595 Cooperstown (NY) (2-0), #1613 New York Mills (NY) (62-8), #1694 Pulaski (NY) (42-18), LOSSES: #1111 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (28-18)

6Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 9 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man7-25-1 (3rd)7-2-8.4-27.738-35
WINS: #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (16-12), #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (22-12), #1470 Eldred (NY) (45-15), #1490 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (72-30), #1538 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (22-18), #1687 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (50-0), #1716 Fallsburg (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #813 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (38-36), #1175 Pawling (NY) (28-22)

7Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 2 (8 Man)8 Man5-34-1 (2nd)5-3-14.6-19.536-22
WINS: #981 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (28-18), #1361 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (26-0), #1443 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (22-0), #1577 Tupper Lake (NY) (22-6), #1671 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) (40-16), LOSSES: #934 Weedsport (NY) (46-8), #934 Weedsport (NY) (30-18), #981 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (34-20)

8Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 9 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man7-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-14.7-28.438-35
WINS: #1175 Pawling (NY) (34-14), #1175 Pawling (NY) (40-38), #1470 Eldred (NY) (40-14), #1490 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (34-12), #1538 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (40-22), #1687 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (32-0), #1716 Fallsburg (NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (16-12), #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (22-12)

9Pawling (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 9 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man6-26-1 (t 1st)6-2-18.3-3233-33
WINS: #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (28-22), #1470 Eldred (NY) (40-25), #1490 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (48-6), #1538 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (14-0), #1687 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (38-0), #1716 Fallsburg (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (40-38), #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (34-14)

10Oriskany (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 1 (8 Man)8 Man5-23-2 (3rd)5-2-20.7-35.921-24
WINS: #1361 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (20-14), #1443 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (70-18), #1595 Cooperstown (NY) (42-6), #1613 New York Mills (NY) (36-14), #1694 Pulaski (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #981 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (76-28), #1328 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (22-18)

11Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 5 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man3-43-3 (2nd)3-4-24-10.930-20
WINS: #1450 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (87-38), #1611 Holley (NY) (52-32), #1611 Holley (NY) (48-24), LOSSES: #483 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (46-30), #483 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (55-2), #483 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (68-22), #1450 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (60-34)

12South Lewis (Turin, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 1 (8 Man)8 Man5-24-1 (2nd)5-2-27.3-28.725-23
WINS: #1225 Oriskany (NY) (22-18), #1577 Tupper Lake (NY) (28-27), #1595 Cooperstown (NY) (54-28), #1613 New York Mills (NY) (60-30), #1694 Pulaski (NY) (72-50), LOSSES: #934 Weedsport (NY) (76-46), #981 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (58-20)

13Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 2 (8 Man)8 Man3-33-2 (3rd)3-3-29.3-29.223-21
WINS: #1443 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (34-20), #1577 Tupper Lake (NY) (44-26), #1671 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #934 Weedsport (NY) (42-14), #1111 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (26-0), #1225 Oriskany (NY) (20-14)

14Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 4 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man3-32-2 (3rd)2-3-30.2-17.822-16
WINS: #1559 Newfield (NY) (40-6), #1584 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (36-28), Clinton (NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #813 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (48-14), #813 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (54-28), #871 Lansing (NY) (56-12)

15West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 2 (8 Man)8 Man3-42-3 (4th)3-4-34.8-30.825-24
WINS: #1577 Tupper Lake (NY) (46-6), #1595 Cooperstown (NY) (30-24), #1671 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) (34-28), LOSSES: #934 Weedsport (NY) (20-12), #1111 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (22-0), #1225 Oriskany (NY) (70-18), #1361 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (34-20)

16Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 5 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man2-52-4 (3rd)2-5-35.2-21.426-23
WINS: #1277 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (60-34), #1611 Holley (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #483 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (75-14), #483 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (13-10), #1277 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (87-38), #1559 Newfield (NY) (55-54), #1611 Holley (NY) (58-52)

17Eldred (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 9 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man3-52-5 (6th)3-5-36.3-35.632-33
WINS: #1538 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (54-14), #1687 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (38-22), #1716 Fallsburg (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (45-15), #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (40-14), #1175 Pawling (NY) (40-25), #1490 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (28-12), #1538 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (18-0)

18Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 9 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man4-34-2 (4th)4-3-38-30.828-30
WINS: #1470 Eldred (NY) (28-12), #1538 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (39-28), #1687 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (28-8), #1716 Fallsburg (NY) (59-6), LOSSES: #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (72-30), #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (34-12), #1175 Pawling (NY) (48-6)

19Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 9 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man3-53-4 (5th)3-5-41.3-34.432-33
WINS: #1470 Eldred (NY) (18-0), #1687 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (28-26), #1716 Fallsburg (NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (22-18), #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (40-22), #1175 Pawling (NY) (14-0), #1470 Eldred (NY) (54-14), #1490 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (39-28)

20Newfield (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 4 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man2-50-4 (5th)2-5-43.3-22.627-24
WINS: #1450 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (55-54), #1584 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (60-50), LOSSES: #813 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (46-8), #871 Lansing (NY) (34-8), #871 Lansing (NY) (54-8), #1378 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (40-6), #1584 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (40-20)

21Tupper Lake (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 2 (8 Man)8 Man2-51-4 (5th)2-5-44.6-30.225-25
WINS: #1584 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (27-22), #1671 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) (38-18), LOSSES: #934 Weedsport (NY) (80-34), #1111 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (22-6), #1328 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (28-27), #1361 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (44-26), #1443 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (46-6)

22Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 4 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man1-61-4 (4th)1-6-44.8-23.529-22
WINS: #1559 Newfield (NY) (40-20), LOSSES: #813 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (60-34), #871 Lansing (NY) (46-6), #871 Lansing (NY) (46-8), #1378 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (36-28), #1559 Newfield (NY) (60-50), #1577 Tupper Lake (NY) (27-22)

23Cooperstown (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 1 (8 Man)8 Man2-42-3 (4th)2-4-46-32.821-19
WINS: #1613 New York Mills (NY) (38-20), #1694 Pulaski (NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #981 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (2-0), #1225 Oriskany (NY) (42-6), #1328 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (54-28), #1443 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (30-24)

24Holley (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 5 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man1-51-5 (4th)1-5-47.4-13.726-18
WINS: #1450 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (58-52), LOSSES: #483 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (64-6), #483 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (50-0), #1277 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (52-32), #1277 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (48-24), #1450 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (54-6)

25New York Mills (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 1 (8 Man)8 Man2-41-4 (5th)2-4-47.5-36.118-21
WINS: #1671 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) (36-22), #1694 Pulaski (NY) (54-24), LOSSES: #981 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (62-8), #1225 Oriskany (NY) (36-14), #1328 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (60-30), #1595 Cooperstown (NY) (38-20)

26Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 2 (8 Man)8 Man0-60-5 (6th)0-6-55.7-29.223-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #934 Weedsport (NY) (54-22), #1111 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (40-16), #1361 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (40-6), #1443 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (34-28), #1577 Tupper Lake (NY) (38-18), #1613 New York Mills (NY) (36-22)

27Dover (Dover Plains, NY)   trendNew YorkSection 9 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man1-71-6 (7th)1-7-57.9-35.932-33
WINS: #1716 Fallsburg (NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (50-0), #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (32-0), #1175 Pawling (NY) (38-0), #1470 Eldred (NY) (38-22), #1490 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (28-8), #1538 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (28-26), #1716 Fallsburg (NY) (34-26)

28Pulaski (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 3 8-Man 1 (8 Man)8 Man0-60-5 (6th)0-6-59.2-25.628-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #934 Weedsport (NY) (54-6), #981 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (42-18), #1225 Oriskany (NY) (54-6), #1328 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (72-50), #1595 Cooperstown (NY) (20-14), #1613 New York Mills (NY) (54-24)

29Fallsburg (NY)   trendNew YorkSection 9 8-Man (8 Man)8 Man1-70-7 (8th)1-7-65.2-34.132-33
WINS: #1687 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (34-26), LOSSES: #1001 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (39-0), #1113 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) (41-8), #1175 Pawling (NY) (55-0), #1470 Eldred (NY) (42-0), #1490 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) (59-6), #1538 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (41-12), #1687 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) (30-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY)   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC 8-Man (8 Man)NEPSAC 8-Man4-23-2 (3rd)4-2-14.7-3316-21
WINS: #1547 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (50-20), #1547 Gunnery (Washington, CT) (52-0), #1571 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (48-22), #1610 Forman (Litchfield, CT) (56-13), LOSSES: #1004 Holderness (Plymouth, NH) (46-36), #1097 Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT) (36-28)