Jump to division:  A   AA   B   C   CHSFL A   CHSFL AA   CHSFL AAA   D   I   II   III   IV   Monsignor Martin   NEPSAC A   NEPSAC B   NEPSAC C   PSAL Bowl   PSAL City   PSAL Cup  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-04-0 (t 1st)4-022.5-6.58-8
WINS: #2952 Rye (NY) (49-28), #5763 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (45-0), #8464 Spring Valley (NY) (41-13), #11025 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (61-22), LOSSES: none

2Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA4-03-0 (2nd)3-021.1-77-9
WINS: #1847 Glens Falls (NY) (48-34), #7405 Ballston Spa (NY) (47-6), #9990 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (62-20), #10142 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (52-7), LOSSES: none

3Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-018.90.910-6
WINS: #3718 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (16-6), #5247 Pine Bush (NY) (32-22), #5870 Warwick (NY) (28-14), #6595 Saugerties (NY) (63-20), LOSSES: none

4Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-04-0 (t 1st)4-017.9-175-11
WINS: #5226 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (48-14), #8997 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (42-13), #9915 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (49-7), #12487 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: none

5Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-03-0 (1st)4-014.3-87-9
WINS: #3448 Victor (NY) (33-28), #6413 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (21-10), #8343 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #11221 Spencerport (NY) (43-21), LOSSES: none

6West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A4-03-0 (1st)4-014.2-26.73-13
WINS: #8698 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (42-8), #11443 Hamburg (NY) (42-0), #11950 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (48-0), #12526 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: none

7Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - CapitalA4-01-0 (1st)1-014-8.66-10
WINS: #3674 Schuylerville (NY) (38-27), #5920 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (33-21), #7839 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (30-7), #12096 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: none

8West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A4-03-0 (t 1st)4-012.5-117-9
WINS: #5387 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (59-22), #8072 Jamestown (NY) (34-12), #8701 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (36-28), #10113 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: none

9Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-13-1 (t 5th)3-111.8-4.99-7
WINS: #4250 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (19-9), #7078 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (37-6), #13178 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #1496 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (49-28)

10Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-04-0 (t 1st)4-011.8-11.78-8
WINS: #4250 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (34-20), #8981 Harrison (NY) (41-13), #9779 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (14-7), #9821 Brewster (NY) (36-7), LOSSES: none

11Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA4-02-0 (t 1st)3-011.6-10.77-9
WINS: #6413 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (31-21), #7616 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-8), #8600 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (41-14), #9773 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: none

12Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA4-03-0 (1st)2-011-18.15-11
WINS: #5597 East (Rochester, NY) (12-6), #9294 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (46-7), #10102 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (39-0), #12623 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: none

13Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - SouthA4-02-0 (1st)3-010.8-182-14
WINS: #7310 Auburn (NY) (33-12), #9411 Central Square (NY) (41-13), #10031 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (41-0), #11521 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: none

14Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA4-04-0 (1st)4-010.3-23.24-12
WINS: #7405 Ballston Spa (NY) (27-7), #10142 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (49-0), #10566 South Glens Falls (NY) (41-0), #13260 Gloversville (NY) (64-7), LOSSES: none

15Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-19.1-7.78-8
WINS: #5626 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-0), #9847 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (47-7), #11257 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #2547 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (33-28)

16Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-08.8-12.96-10
WINS: #4982 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (34-19), #6970 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (41-6), #10246 Washingtonville (NY) (24-14), #11316 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: none

17South Park (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A4-03-0 (t 1st)3-05.3-193-13
WINS: #8701 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (32-7), #9093 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-14), #10113 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (40-8), #11304 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (12-0), LOSSES: none

18Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-22-2 (t 11th)2-251.211-5
WINS: #5638 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-21), #9779 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2952 Rye (NY) (19-9), #2954 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (34-20)

19Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA4-03-0 (1st)4-03.6-23.93-11
WINS: #7776 Carthage (NY) (33-21), #10031 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (43-13), #10878 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (53-18), #13246 Watertown (NY) (66-8), LOSSES: none

20Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA3-12-0 (1st)2-12-16.18-8
WINS: #6595 Saugerties (NY) (40-30), #8234 Kingston (NY) (41-12), #14141 Monticello (NY) (76-0), LOSSES: #3496 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (34-19)

21Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-13-1 (t 5th)3-11.1-8.68-8
WINS: #8464 Spring Valley (NY) (49-22), #8981 Harrison (NY) (39-7), #11025 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #2056 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (48-14)

22Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A3-12-1 (3rd)3-10.5-9.88-8
WINS: #6752 Grand Island (NY) (35-14), #10113 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (54-21), #11304 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (55-30), LOSSES: #2840 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (59-22)

23East (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA3-12-1 (3rd)0-10-14.26-10
WINS: #10102 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (32-0), #10486 Penfield (NY) (47-13), #11066 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #3098 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (12-6)

24Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-13-1 (t 5th)3-10-164-12
WINS: #8997 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (28-13), #9915 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (27-25), #12487 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #4250 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (35-21)

25Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-13-1 (t 5th)3-1-0.4-11.16-10
WINS: #9915 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (34-3), #10578 Eastchester (NY) (22-7), #11025 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #1496 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (45-0)

26Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA3-11-1 (3rd)1-1-0.7-9.46-10
WINS: #7946 Middletown (NY) (21-18), #9967 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (14-13), #11316 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #1927 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-14)

27Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-2-2.9-1.210-6
WINS: #7695 Brockport (NY) (25-14), #10486 Penfield (NY) (48-33), LOSSES: #2547 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (21-10), #3001 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (31-21)

28Saugerties (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA2-21-1 (t 2nd)1-2-3.80.611-5
WINS: #7242 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (26-14), #8217 New Paltz (NY) (37-28), LOSSES: #1927 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (63-20), #4982 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (40-30)

29Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A3-13-0 (1st)3-1-4.5-16.86-10
WINS: #7591 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (18-14), #11632 North Tonawanda (NY) (34-15), #11950 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (47-13), LOSSES: #5387 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (35-14)

30Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-02-0 (2nd)3-0-5.7-22.93-13
WINS: #7695 Brockport (NY) (28-23), #10486 Penfield (NY) (14-7), #11221 Spencerport (NY) (21-0), #12378 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (36-26), LOSSES: none

31Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-12-0 (4th)2-0-5.9-19.57-9
WINS: #8607 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (31-8), #10035 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (24-20), #13336 Peekskill (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #6149 Nanuet (NY) (14-6)

32Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-13-1 (t 5th)3-1-6-17.65-11
WINS: #9779 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-17), #10578 Eastchester (NY) (23-0), #13178 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #2952 Rye (NY) (37-6)

33Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - SouthA2-21-1 (2nd)2-2-7.1-6.57-9
WINS: #7947 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (20-6), #9411 Central Square (NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #3139 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (33-12), #7958 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (55-29)

34Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-0-7.3-10.79-7
WINS: #7947 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (27-8), #12645 Ithaca (NY) (35-9), LOSSES: #3445 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (38-32), #6995 Horseheads (NY) (13-6)

35Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA2-22-2 (3rd)2-2-7.4-7.59-7
WINS: #9990 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (28-14), #13260 Gloversville (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1670 Queensbury (NY) (47-6), #3223 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (27-7)

36McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-8.2-12.310-6
WINS: #9393 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (14-7), #11360 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (53-20), LOSSES: #5780 Orchard Park (NY) (42-24), #6752 Grand Island (NY) (18-14)

37Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA2-21-1 (t 4th)2-1-8.3-10.36-10
WINS: #11221 Spencerport (NY) (34-26), #11257 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (31-7), LOSSES: #3001 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-8), #5626 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-13)

38Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA2-22-2 (t 3rd)2-2-8.7-9.29-7
WINS: #8343 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (31-13), #9294 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (10-7), LOSSES: #6413 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (25-14), #6998 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (28-23)

39Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA2-11-1 (t 2nd)2-1-9-204-8
WINS: #9411 Central Square (NY) (10-7), #13652 Massena (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #4564 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (33-21)

40East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - SouthA2-20-1 (t 3rd)1-2-9.9-12.78-8
WINS: #8327 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (18-8), #10878 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #7310 Auburn (NY) (20-6), #7367 Vestal (NY) (27-8)

41Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1A1-30-2 (6th)1-0-10-0.810-6
WINS: #7310 Auburn (NY) (55-29), LOSSES: #2829 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (60-21), #6367 Binghamton (NY) (36-28), #7028 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (45-41)

42Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-2-10.5-9.910-6
WINS: #8204 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (26-14), #11443 Hamburg (NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #2840 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (34-12), #8698 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (29-16)

43Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-11.1-25.54-12
WINS: #11443 Hamburg (NY) (35-12), #11632 North Tonawanda (NY) (48-0), #12526 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (19-0), LOSSES: #8072 Jamestown (NY) (26-14)

44New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA1-31-1 (t 2nd)1-1-11.1-8.510-6
WINS: #12166 Wallkill (NY) (63-30), LOSSES: #3718 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (21-13), #6595 Saugerties (NY) (37-28), #6970 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (13-10)

45Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA2-21-2 (5th)2-2-11.6-7.39-7
WINS: #9294 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (30-14), #9773 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #2547 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #7695 Brockport (NY) (31-13)

46Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-22-2 (t 11th)2-2-12.1-4.18-8
WINS: #8997 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (27-25), #11025 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (33-28), LOSSES: #1496 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (41-13), #5226 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (49-22)

47Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-13.3-9.47-9
WINS: #8072 Jamestown (NY) (29-16), #12526 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (39-13), LOSSES: #2569 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-8), #7116 Clarence (NY) (42-14)

48Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A1-31-2 (4th)1-2-13.4-5.19-7
WINS: #11304 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #2840 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (36-28), #4210 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (32-7), #8249 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (34-14)

49Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-22-2 (t 11th)2-2-14.6-12.78-8
WINS: #10578 Eastchester (NY) (21-14), #13178 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (53-25), LOSSES: #2954 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-13), #5226 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (39-7)

50Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-31-3 (t 18th)1-3-14.7-7.39-7
WINS: #12487 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #2056 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-13), #5638 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-13), #8464 Spring Valley (NY) (27-25)

51Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA1-30-2 (t 6th)1-3-16.1-7.110-6
WINS: #9847 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #3098 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (46-7), #7695 Brockport (NY) (10-7), #8343 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (30-14)

52Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A2-22-1 (t 2nd)2-1-16.6-16.15-11
WINS: #11360 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (26-25), #11950 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (44-29), LOSSES: #5003 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (40-0), #7591 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (14-7)

53Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA0-40-1 (4th)0-3-16.74.412-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1431 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-12), #3139 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-13), #7310 Auburn (NY) (30-14), #7776 Carthage (NY) (10-7)

54Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA2-22-1 (3rd)2-2-18.4-15.27-9
WINS: #11257 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (9-6), #12378 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (22-14), LOSSES: #3001 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (38-7), #8343 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

55Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-31-3 (t 18th)1-3-18.4-69-7
WINS: #12460 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (34-22), LOSSES: #2954 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (14-7), #4250 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (35-0), #7078 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-17)

56Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-13-1 (t 5th)3-1-18.6-24.84-12
WINS: #12460 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (13-0), #12487 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-0), #13178 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #2954 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (36-7)

57Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA2-21-1 (t 4th)1-2-18.7-19.35-11
WINS: #12378 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (42-6), #12623 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (59-32), LOSSES: #3448 Victor (NY) (47-7), #9294 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (24-0)

58Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA1-20-00-0-18.9-126-6
WINS: #12660 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (37-14), LOSSES: #4976 Troy (NY) (25-14), #6086 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-25)

59Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-31-3 (t 18th)1-3-19.1-4.310-6
WINS: #12460 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #2056 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-7), #5638 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (27-25), #5763 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (34-3)

60Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA1-31-3 (6th)1-3-19.6-7.48-8
WINS: #10566 South Glens Falls (NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #1670 Queensbury (NY) (62-20), #7405 Ballston Spa (NY) (28-14), #10142 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (7-0)

61Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - SouthA0-40-1 (t 3rd)0-2-19.8315-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3139 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-0), #3399 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-19), #4564 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (43-13), #8327 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (20-12)

62Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-11-1 (t 11th)1-1-19.8-35.15-9
WINS: #12647 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (34-14), #13569 Beacon (NY) (35-7), #13921 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #7043 Pearl River (NY) (24-20)

63Amherst Central (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A1-30-3 (t 5th)1-3-20.3-2.212-4
WINS: #11360 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (35-26), LOSSES: #2840 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (35-0), #4210 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (40-8), #5387 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (54-21)

64Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-20.40.311-4
WINS: #9990 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #1670 Queensbury (NY) (52-7), #3223 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (49-0), #8032 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (21-20)

65South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-22.5-14.48-8
WINS: #13260 Gloversville (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #3223 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (41-0), #7085 Hudson Falls (NY) (26-14), #9990 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (28-6)

66Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-31-3 (t 18th)1-3-22.5-148-8
WINS: #12460 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #5763 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (22-7), #7078 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (23-0), #8981 Harrison (NY) (21-14)

67Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA1-31-1 (t 2nd)1-2-24.4-159-6
WINS: #13246 Watertown (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #4564 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (53-18), #7947 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #8327 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (18-13)

68Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA0-40-4 (t 22nd)0-4-25.22.712-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1496 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (61-22), #5226 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-14), #5763 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (40-6), #8464 Spring Valley (NY) (33-28)

69Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA0-40-2 (t 6th)0-3-26.4-3.211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2547 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (43-21), #6998 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-0), #7616 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-26), #8600 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (55-13)

70Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA0-40-3 (7th)0-3-26.5-4.310-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3448 Victor (NY) (42-13), #5436 Fairport (NY) (24-0), #7616 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (31-7), #9773 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (9-6)

71Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A0-40-3 (t 5th)0-3-26.8-1.29-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4210 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (12-0), #4818 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #5387 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (55-30), #8701 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (41-8)

72Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA0-40-2 (4th)0-2-26.9-0.813-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3496 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (48-7), #5870 Warwick (NY) (33-7), #6970 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (40-0), #7028 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (45-28)

73Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A1-31-2 (t 4th)1-3-27.1-18.66-10
WINS: #11632 North Tonawanda (NY) (38-21), LOSSES: #7591 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (53-20), #9393 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (26-25), #10113 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (35-26)

74Hamburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A1-30-3 (t 5th)0-3-27.5-159-7
WINS: #13933 Alden (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #2569 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-0), #8072 Jamestown (NY) (28-14), #8204 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (35-12)

75North Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A1-31-2 (t 4th)1-3-28.7-18.47-9
WINS: #11950 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (20-17), LOSSES: #6752 Grand Island (NY) (34-15), #8204 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (48-0), #11360 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (38-21)

76Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A0-40-3 (6th)0-4-30.6-910-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2569 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (48-0), #6752 Grand Island (NY) (47-13), #9393 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (44-29), #11632 North Tonawanda (NY) (20-17)

77Green Tech (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - CapitalA1-30-1 (2nd)0-1-31.7-12.89-7
WINS: #12916 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (22-20), LOSSES: #2598 Averill Park (NY) (42-0), #4976 Troy (NY) (53-8), #11645 Johnstown (NY) (18-16)

78Wallkill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA2-21-1 (t 2nd)1-1-32.2-29.35-11
WINS: #11545 Highland (NY) (26-18), #14141 Monticello (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #8217 New Paltz (NY) (63-30), #9967 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (56-21)

79Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA1-30-2 (6th)0-3-34-21.18-8
WINS: #13190 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (36-29), LOSSES: #6998 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (36-26), #9773 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (22-14), #9847 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (42-6)

80Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA0-40-4 (t 22nd)0-4-34.7-19.86-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9779 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-22), #9821 Brewster (NY) (13-0), #9915 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (28-14), #10578 Eastchester (NY) (21-6)

81Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA0-40-4 (t 22nd)0-4-34.9-3.911-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2056 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (48-6), #5638 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (48-6), #8997 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (40-0), #9821 Brewster (NY) (14-0)

82Frontier (Hamburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A0-40-3 (t 5th)0-3-35-6.612-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2569 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (34-0), #8204 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (19-0), #8698 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (39-13), #9272 Lackawanna (NY) (34-15)

83Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA0-40-4 (t 22nd)0-4-41.1-6.911-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2952 Rye (NY) (47-7), #7078 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (42-13), #8981 Harrison (NY) (53-25), #9821 Brewster (NY) (46-20)

84Watertown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA0-30-2 (5th)0-2-41.8-16.17-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4564 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (66-8), #10878 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (47-7), #11429 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (27-21)

85Gloversville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA0-40-3 (8th)0-3-41.9-12.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3223 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (64-7), #7405 Ballston Spa (NY) (41-6), #10566 South Glens Falls (NY) (49-0), #11645 Johnstown (NY) (35-28)

86Peekskill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-31-2 (t 16th)1-2-42.9-26.88-8
WINS: #13425 Poughkeepsie (NY) (43-41), LOSSES: #7043 Pearl River (NY) (41-6), #8153 Mamaroneck (NY) (39-7), #13569 Beacon (NY) (21-0)

87Poughkeepsie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-31-1 (t 11th)1-1-44.1-308-8
WINS: #13569 Beacon (NY) (42-28), LOSSES: #9100 Ossining (NY) (55-6), #9177 White Plains (NY) (57-20), #13336 Peekskill (NY) (43-41)

88Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-31-2 (t 16th)1-2-45.8-36.46-10
WINS: #13336 Peekskill (NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #10035 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (35-7), #12907 Mt. Vernon (NY) (7-3), #13425 Poughkeepsie (NY) (42-28)

89Massena (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10A0-40-2 (7th)0-1-46.9-21.27-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7776 Carthage (NY) (49-0), #9765 Potsdam (NY) (46-14), #11429 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (16-0), #11801 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (30-6)

90Monticello (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA0-40-2 (5th)0-2-58.1-23.19-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4982 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (76-0), #11934 Red Hook (NY) (40-6), #12038 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (46-6), #12166 Wallkill (NY) (47-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA4-0 2-028.84.27-9
WINS: #2652 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (42-24), #4614 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (49-21), #4818 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (35-24), #6367 Binghamton (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA4-04-0 (1st)4-025-3.77-9
WINS: #2478 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (14-7), #3345 Saratoga Springs (NY) (48-28), #7820 Niskayuna (NY) (56-14), #11845 Albany (NY) (76-0), LOSSES: none

3Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-02-0 (t 1st)4-023.9-6.95-11
WINS: #3347 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-21), #5075 Liverpool (NY) (28-3), #8194 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (47-6), #11521 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (43-7), LOSSES: none

4Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA4-02-0 (t 1st)4-017.6-3.68-8
WINS: #3568 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (30-8), #6995 Horseheads (NY) (40-27), #7028 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (50-21), #8194 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (49-24), LOSSES: none

5Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-114.81.19-7
WINS: #4007 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (28-14), #7820 Niskayuna (NY) (45-14), #9537 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (51-8), LOSSES: #1244 Shaker (Latham, NY) (14-7)

6Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA3-13-0 (1st)3-113.72.19-7
WINS: #5247 Pine Bush (NY) (35-14), #7946 Middletown (NY) (14-13), #8234 Kingston (NY) (70-0), LOSSES: #911 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (42-24)

7Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA4-04-0 (1st)4-012.8-9.45-11
WINS: #5003 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (34-26), #7116 Clarence (NY) (31-22), #8249 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-18), #10439 Lockport (NY) (54-22), LOSSES: none

8McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA4-02-0 (2nd)2-012.8-13.83-13
WINS: #4614 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (47-37), #4818 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-37), #11066 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (48-0), #12623 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (33-16), LOSSES: none

9Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA3-12-0 (2nd)2-012.6-2.26-10
WINS: #7946 Middletown (NY) (31-0), #7958 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (60-21), #10246 Washingtonville (NY) (52-14), LOSSES: #697 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) (24-0)

10New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA3-13-1 (1st)3-112.5-20.18-8
WINS: #8153 Mamaroneck (NY) (48-7), #8813 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (42-20), #11687 Scarsdale (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #11206 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (forfeit)

11Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-19.6-38-8
WINS: #6281 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-0), #6724 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (27-8), #11845 Albany (NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #1244 Shaker (Latham, NY) (48-28)

12Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA3-11-1 (t 3rd)3-19.63.28-8
WINS: #5075 Liverpool (NY) (7-0), #6020 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (31-28), #8194 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #1351 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (35-21)

13Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA3-11-0 (2nd)3-18.4-1.110-6
WINS: #3928 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (12-7), #8714 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-8), #9083 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (24-14), LOSSES: #2114 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-8)

14West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA3-12-0 (t 1st)3-16.6-5.57-9
WINS: #6020 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (17-8), #8799 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (27-0), #9083 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3568 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (12-7)

15Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA4-04-0 (1st)4-06.6-21.14-12
WINS: #4765 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (14-7), #9979 Mahopac (NY) (21-0), #11920 Suffern (NY) (35-0), #12778 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: none

16Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-16.3-67-9
WINS: #6281 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (21-12), #7820 Niskayuna (NY) (30-7), #11278 Schenectady (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2478 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (28-14)

17Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA3-13-0 (t 2nd)3-05-5.75-11
WINS: #5003 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (24-21), #7116 Clarence (NY) (34-7), #10439 Lockport (NY) (51-7), LOSSES: #4614 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (29-14)

18Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA3-13-1 (1st)3-13.8-8.66-10
WINS: #5626 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (28-0), #8600 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (35-7), #10486 Penfield (NY) (28-21), LOSSES: #5436 Fairport (NY) (17-3)

19Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-12.8-14.67-9
WINS: #4837 Carmel (NY) (10-7), #11920 Suffern (NY) (40-6), #12778 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #3937 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (14-7)

20Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-12.5-13.78-8
WINS: #7899 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (31-0), #9503 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (27-0), #11920 Suffern (NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #4765 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (10-7)

21Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-02-12.57-8
WINS: #7839 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-18), #9877 Amsterdam (NY) (25-14), #12096 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (53-8), LOSSES: #3222 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (14-6)

22Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA2-21-2 (t 4th)1-21.9-1.310-6
WINS: #7116 Clarence (NY) (41-35), #9393 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #2804 Lancaster (NY) (34-26), #4251 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (24-21)

23Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA2-22-0 (1st)2-21.62.18-8
WINS: #8194 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (27-7), #8799 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (53-28), LOSSES: #1351 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (28-3), #3347 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (7-0)

24Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-11-1.98-8
WINS: #9967 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (49-7), #10246 Washingtonville (NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #1927 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (32-22), #2652 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-14)

25Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA3-12-1 (2nd)2-10.4-8.96-10
WINS: #4549 Hilton (NY) (17-3), #8600 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (21-14), #11257 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #5626 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (20-17)

26Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA2-21-1 (3rd)1-101.211-5
WINS: #5436 Fairport (NY) (20-17), #7616 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (16-13), LOSSES: #3448 Victor (NY) (16-0), #4549 Hilton (NY) (28-0)

27Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA4-03-0 (t 2nd)3-0-0.4-14.25-11
WINS: #7591 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (42-24), #8249 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (21-16), #9093 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-14), #10439 Lockport (NY) (48-34), LOSSES: none

28Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA2-20-2 (t 5th)2-2-1.4-0.19-7
WINS: #6367 Binghamton (NY) (30-24), #8799 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #3347 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (31-28), #3928 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (17-8)

29Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.7-7.67-8
WINS: #7839 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-14), #7944 Hudson (NY) (12-0), #9877 Amsterdam (NY) (55-25), LOSSES: #3674 Schuylerville (NY) (38-0)

30Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA2-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-2.4-1.59-7
WINS: #6724 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (18-7), #9537 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (15-13), LOSSES: #3345 Saratoga Springs (NY) (20-0), #4007 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (21-12)

31Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA2-22-0 (t 1st)1-2-2.82.89-7
WINS: #6995 Horseheads (NY) (51-35), #7958 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (36-28), LOSSES: #911 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (49-7), #6020 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (30-24)

32Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA2-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-4.4-10.16-10
WINS: #9537 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (33-6), #11845 Albany (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3345 Saratoga Springs (NY) (27-8), #6281 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (18-7)

33Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA2-22-2 (t 4th)1-2-5.7-7.29-7
WINS: #7367 Vestal (NY) (13-6), #12645 Ithaca (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2114 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (40-27), #6367 Binghamton (NY) (51-35)

34Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA3-12-1 (3rd)1-1-5.8-13.96-10
WINS: #7958 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (45-41), #11316 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (45-28), #12645 Ithaca (NY) (43-14), LOSSES: #2114 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (50-21)

35Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA1-30-3 (t 7th)0-3-6.21.611-5
WINS: #8698 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #2804 Lancaster (NY) (31-22), #4251 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (34-7), #5003 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (41-35)

36Niskayuna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-9.44.811-5
WINS: #11278 Schenectady (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1244 Shaker (Latham, NY) (56-14), #2478 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (45-14), #4007 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (30-7)

37La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA1-30-2 (3rd)0-2-9.4-4.410-6
WINS: #12126 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (43-14), LOSSES: #2598 Averill Park (NY) (30-7), #4976 Troy (NY) (20-18), #6086 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-14)

38Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-1-9.7-17.96-10
WINS: #9503 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (7-0), #9979 Mahopac (NY) (23-21), #12778 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (39-12), LOSSES: #4837 Carmel (NY) (31-0)

39Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA1-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-9.9-0.49-7
WINS: #11350 Port Jervis (NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #2652 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (14-13), #2829 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (31-0), #5870 Warwick (NY) (21-18)

40Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-10.9-20.57-9
WINS: #10570 Port Chester (NY) (28-21), #11687 Scarsdale (NY) (21-7), #13336 Peekskill (NY) (39-7), LOSSES: #2838 New Rochelle (NY) (48-7)

41Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA0-40-1 (4th)0-4-1113.213-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1351 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (47-6), #2114 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (49-24), #3347 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (21-6), #5075 Liverpool (NY) (27-7)

42Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA2-22-1 (t 3rd)2-1-11.2-6.27-9
WINS: #9967 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (41-19), #10246 Washingtonville (NY) (62-59), LOSSES: #2652 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (70-0), #4982 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (41-12)

43Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA1-30-3 (t 7th)0-3-11.2-4.110-6
WINS: #8701 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #2804 Lancaster (NY) (35-18), #5780 Orchard Park (NY) (21-16), #9093 Niagara Falls (NY) (20-14)

44Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA1-30-2 (5th)0-2-12.8-2.610-6
WINS: #11221 Spencerport (NY) (55-13), LOSSES: #3001 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (41-14), #4549 Hilton (NY) (35-7), #5436 Fairport (NY) (21-14)

45Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA2-20-2 (5th)2-2-13.4-12.25-11
WINS: #9083 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (20-0), #11521 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #3568 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (38-8), #8799 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (35-6)

46Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA1-31-1 (3rd)1-3-13.7-1.79-7
WINS: #8714 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3928 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (27-0), #5075 Liverpool (NY) (53-28), #6020 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (28-20)

47Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA2-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-13.8-10.211-5
WINS: #9177 White Plains (NY) (33-16), #10570 Port Chester (NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #2838 New Rochelle (NY) (42-20), #9100 Ossining (NY) (21-14)

48Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-3-15.1-6.68-8
WINS: #11521 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (31-6), LOSSES: #3568 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (24-14), #3928 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-0), #8714 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (20-0)

49Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-15.2-7.110-6
WINS: #8249 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #4210 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (28-14), #5780 Orchard Park (NY) (28-14), #10439 Lockport (NY) (38-30)

50Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-15.2-258-8
WINS: #8813 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (21-14), #11200 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (21-7), #13425 Poughkeepsie (NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #9177 White Plains (NY) (36-29)

51White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-15.5-287-9
WINS: #9100 Ossining (NY) (36-29), #12907 Mt. Vernon (NY) (42-14), #13425 Poughkeepsie (NY) (57-20), LOSSES: #8813 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (33-16)

52North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA2-22-2 (5th)2-2-17.1-167-9
WINS: #9979 Mahopac (NY) (26-14), #12778 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (19-8), LOSSES: #4837 Carmel (NY) (27-0), #7899 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (7-0)

53Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-17.3-4.78-8
WINS: #11278 Schenectady (NY) (36-26), LOSSES: #2478 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (51-8), #6281 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (15-13), #6724 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (33-6)

54Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA1-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-19.4-10.89-7
WINS: #12166 Wallkill (NY) (56-21), LOSSES: #5247 Pine Bush (NY) (49-7), #5870 Warwick (NY) (14-13), #8234 Kingston (NY) (41-19)

55Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA1-31-3 (6th)1-3-19.5-12.79-7
WINS: #11920 Suffern (NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #3937 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-0), #7899 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (23-21), #9503 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (26-14)

56Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA0-40-3 (7th)0-3-20.92.811-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2829 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (52-14), #3496 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (24-14), #5247 Pine Bush (NY) (33-7), #8234 Kingston (NY) (62-59)

57Lockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA1-31-3 (6th)1-3-21.80.512-4
WINS: #9093 Niagara Falls (NY) (38-30), LOSSES: #2804 Lancaster (NY) (54-22), #4251 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (51-7), #5780 Orchard Park (NY) (48-34)

58Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA0-40-1 (4th)0-1-22.1-1.212-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4549 Hilton (NY) (28-21), #5597 East (Rochester, NY) (47-13), #6413 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (48-33), #6998 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

59Port Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA2-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-22.5-22.48-8
WINS: #11200 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (20-14), #12907 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-20), LOSSES: #8153 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-21), #8813 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (7-0)

60Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA1-31-2 (4th)1-1-25.4-911-5
WINS: #12623 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #2809 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (48-0), #5597 East (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #8601 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (34-20)

61Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA2-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-26.2-13.69-7
WINS: #2836 New Rochelle (NY) (forfeit), #11687 Scarsdale (NY) (16-7), LOSSES: #9100 Ossining (NY) (21-7), #10570 Port Chester (NY) (20-14)

62Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-26.6-12.65-11
WINS: #11845 Albany (NY) (22-8), LOSSES: #4007 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-0), #7820 Niskayuna (NY) (35-0), #9537 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (36-26)

63Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA0-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-281.511-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1351 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (43-7), #3139 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-7), #8714 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (13-12), #9083 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (31-6)

64Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA1-31-3 (8th)1-3-28.9-15.89-7
WINS: #12907 Mt. Vernon (NY) (27-13), LOSSES: #2838 New Rochelle (NY) (41-0), #8153 Mamaroneck (NY) (21-7), #11200 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (16-7)

65Albany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA0-40-4 (10th)0-4-29.90.810-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1244 Shaker (Latham, NY) (76-0), #3345 Saratoga Springs (NY) (32-8), #6724 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (35-6), #11278 Schenectady (NY) (22-8)

66Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA0-40-4 (t 7th)0-4-30.4-1.911-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3937 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (35-0), #4765 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (40-6), #4837 Carmel (NY) (51-0), #9979 Mahopac (NY) (27-6)

67Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA0-40-3 (6th)0-2-35.9-5.111-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2809 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (33-16), #3098 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #9847 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (59-32), #11066 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (14-6)

68Ithaca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA1-30-3 (7th)0-2-36-21.47-8
WINS: #14328 Oswego (NY) (51-8), LOSSES: #6995 Horseheads (NY) (42-0), #7028 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (43-14), #7367 Vestal (NY) (35-9)

69Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA0-40-4 (t 7th)0-4-37.2-4.412-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3937 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (34-0), #4765 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (60-6), #7899 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (39-12), #9503 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (19-8)

70Mt. Vernon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA1-30-3 (9th)0-3-38.4-28.37-9
WINS: #13569 Beacon (NY) (7-3), LOSSES: #9177 White Plains (NY) (42-14), #10570 Port Chester (NY) (35-20), #11687 Scarsdale (NY) (27-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-04-0 (1st)4-025.3-6.810-6
WINS: #6353 Marcellus (NY) (42-9), #6712 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #6963 Homer (NY) (56-20), #8889 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B4-03-0 (t 1st)3-023.1-76-10
WINS: #3756 Norwich (NY) (49-21), #4997 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (25-10), #9411 Central Square (NY) (34-12), #10165 Oneonta (NY) (48-12), LOSSES: none

3Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-04-0 (1st)4-023.1-0.79-7
WINS: #3138 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-21), #4158 Pleasantville (NY) (34-6), #6149 Nanuet (NY) (31-20), #9539 Putnam Valley (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: none

4Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB3-12-0 (1st)3-019.65.411-5
WINS: #3674 Schuylerville (NY) (43-14), #5920 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (36-28), #7085 Hudson Falls (NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #1670 Queensbury (NY) (48-34)

5Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B4-04-0 (1st)4-016.1-137-9
WINS: #3351 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-20), #4147 Cheektowaga (NY) (33-14), #9159 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (42-14), #13915 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: none

6Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-12-1 (3rd)2-110.8-0.79-7
WINS: #4459 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-15), #8607 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (41-20), #9539 Putnam Valley (NY) (37-6), LOSSES: #1433 Ardsley (NY) (35-21)

7Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-03-0 (1st)3-010.3-26.23-13
WINS: #4976 Troy (NY) (14-6), #12126 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (65-0), #12660 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (60-21), #12916 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (63-14), LOSSES: none

8Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB4-03-0 (1st)3-09.8-10.28-7
WINS: #5694 Livonia (NY) (26-14), #7964 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-26), #8586 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (40-0), #9602 Hornell (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: none

9Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B3-12-1 (3rd)2-19.6-7.19-7
WINS: #5499 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-6), #9159 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (48-12), #11720 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (62-6), LOSSES: #2311 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (28-20)

10Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B4-03-0 (t 1st)3-09.1-184-12
WINS: #7367 Vestal (NY) (38-32), #8318 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (44-14), #10165 Oneonta (NY) (68-21), #12186 Johnson City (NY) (47-14), LOSSES: none

11Albion (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B4-03-0 (1st)4-08.1-208-8
WINS: #8297 Olean (NY) (37-6), #9272 Lackawanna (NY) (43-8), #10650 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (39-12), #11733 Depew (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: none

12Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB2-21-1 (t 2nd)1-17.95.312-3
WINS: #6086 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (38-0), #8032 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (57-7), LOSSES: #1847 Glens Falls (NY) (43-14), #2598 Averill Park (NY) (38-27)

13Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB3-11-0 (1st)2-07.6-9.56-10
WINS: #8217 New Paltz (NY) (21-13), #9783 Liberty (NY) (44-0), #11350 Port Jervis (NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #1927 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (16-6)

14Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B3-13-1 (3rd)3-17.4-105-11
WINS: #7964 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (49-19), #10165 Oneonta (NY) (56-20), #12186 Johnson City (NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #1431 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-21)

15Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B3-13-1 (2nd)3-15.6-25.16-10
WINS: #9159 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (39-0), #13755 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (46-0), #13915 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #2311 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (33-14)

16Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-13-1 (2nd)3-15.5-4.37-9
WINS: #6149 Nanuet (NY) (21-0), #8607 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (35-21), #11071 Bronxville (NY) (36-30), LOSSES: #1433 Ardsley (NY) (34-6)

17Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B4-03-0 (1st)1-04.5-19.77-9
WINS: #5659 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (22-20), #9765 Potsdam (NY) (28-8), #11801 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (28-0), #11916 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: none

18Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-04-0 (t 1st)4-03-17.15-11
WINS: #6855 Cazenovia (NY) (14-6), #9415 New Hartford (NY) (28-6), #9918 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (24-6), #11396 Mexico (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: none

19Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B3-12-1 (4th)2-11.9-12.38-8
WINS: #7964 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (21-6), #8318 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-25), #13837 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (56-14), LOSSES: #1431 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (25-10)

20Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB3-12-1 (4th)0-1-0.1-5.612-4
WINS: #6783 Waverly (NY) (33-26), #7251 Attica (NY) (6-0), #10151 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (41-26), LOSSES: #3312 Batavia (NY) (26-14)

21Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB2-22-0 (t 2nd)2-1-0.9-9.27-9
WINS: #12126 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (42-8), #12916 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (52-8), LOSSES: #1847 Glens Falls (NY) (36-28), #2598 Averill Park (NY) (33-21)

22Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB2-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-1.9-0.710-6
WINS: #7043 Pearl River (NY) (14-6), #11071 Bronxville (NY) (33-12), LOSSES: #1433 Ardsley (NY) (31-20), #4158 Pleasantville (NY) (21-0)

23Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-1-2.7-107-9
WINS: #8889 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (27-19), #9534 Solvay (NY) (20-13), #12313 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #1214 Skaneateles (NY) (42-9)

24Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-1-4.4-7.87-9
WINS: #6963 Homer (NY) (20-19), #9534 Solvay (NY) (24-21), #12313 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (18-14), LOSSES: #1214 Skaneateles (NY) (49-6)

25Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-04-0 (t 1st)4-0-4.4-19.74-12
WINS: #8752 Chittenango (NY) (22-14), #9415 New Hartford (NY) (26-20), #10197 Camden (NY) (21-13), #11396 Mexico (NY) (35-18), LOSSES: none

26Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-13-1 (3rd)3-1-5-16.16-10
WINS: #9918 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-7), #10197 Camden (NY) (28-13), #11396 Mexico (NY) (53-7), LOSSES: #4718 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (14-6)

27Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B4-04-0 (1st)1-0-5.5-26.26-10
WINS: #8373 Peru (NY) (32-20), #8895 Saranac (NY) (15-13), #11984 Ticonderoga (NY) (33-20), #13679 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: none

28Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B4-04-0 (1st)4-0-5.5-36.44-12
WINS: #10727 Newfane (NY) (30-6), #11298 Tonawanda (NY) (24-22), #13322 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (58-14), #13933 Alden (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: none

29Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-5.5-6.89-7
WINS: #9534 Solvay (NY) (21-0), #11925 Cortland (NY) (45-14), LOSSES: #1214 Skaneateles (NY) (56-20), #6712 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (20-19)

30Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-5.5-19.65-11
WINS: #8217 New Paltz (NY) (13-10), #11316 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (40-0), #13753 Ellenville (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3496 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (41-6)

31Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 Independent SchoolsB3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-6-27.84-5
WINS: #9791 Valhalla (NY) (14-0), #12019 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (34-12), #12325 Irvington (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: none

32Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB3-11-1 (t 2nd)2-1-6.1-176-10
WINS: #10566 South Glens Falls (NY) (26-14), #11645 Johnstown (NY) (45-8), #12660 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #1847 Glens Falls (NY) (48-12)

33Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB4-04-0 (1st)3-0-6.2-365-11
WINS: #8488 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (35-34), #11142 Geneva (NY) (48-31), #13873 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (48-0), #14006 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (49-13), LOSSES: none

34O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB3-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-6.8-24.55-11
WINS: #9783 Liberty (NY) (29-8), #12038 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (35-6), #13433 Millbrook (NY) (49-20), LOSSES: #6595 Saugerties (NY) (26-14)

35Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B4-03-0 (2nd)3-0-8.9-33.84-11
WINS: #9341 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (24-19), #10727 Newfane (NY) (20-7), #13322 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (50-13), #13933 Alden (NY) (50-14), LOSSES: none

36Hudson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB3-12-0 (t 2nd)3-0-9.9-26.35-11
WINS: #11645 Johnstown (NY) (66-8), #12660 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-8), #12916 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (25-6), LOSSES: #6086 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (12-0)

37Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B1-31-2 (6th)1-3-10-3.310-6
WINS: #12186 Johnson City (NY) (51-13), LOSSES: #3312 Batavia (NY) (41-26), #3756 Norwich (NY) (49-19), #4997 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (21-6)

38Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB2-10-1 (t 4th)1-1-10.3-14.83-9
WINS: #10142 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (21-20), #12126 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #3674 Schuylerville (NY) (57-7)

39Olean (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B3-13-1 (2nd)3-1-11.4-18.87-9
WINS: #9831 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (14-13), #11733 Depew (NY) (39-29), #12547 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #3637 Albion (NY) (37-6)

40Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B2-22-2 (5th)2-2-11.5-10.57-9
WINS: #10165 Oneonta (NY) (34-21), #12186 Johnson City (NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #3445 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (44-14), #4997 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-25)

41Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVB3-10-01-0-11.6-18.74-12
WINS: #10031 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (20-12), #10102 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (28-24), #10878 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (18-13), LOSSES: #7947 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (18-8)

42Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B2-22-2 (t 4th)0-2-11.8-1710-6
WINS: #8754 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (40-6), #11984 Ticonderoga (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #6960 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (32-20), #9570 Plattsburgh (NY) (17-13)

43University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB4-0 0-0-12.8-36.73-13
WINS: #11066 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (34-20), #12248 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) (58-0), #13190 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (20-12), #13650 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: none

44Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-12.9-1.710-6
WINS: #9539 Putnam Valley (NY) (14-8), LOSSES: #3138 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (41-20), #4158 Pleasantville (NY) (35-21), #7043 Pearl River (NY) (31-8)

45Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 Independent SchoolsB3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-13.5-31.33-5
WINS: #10808 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (26-14), #12325 Irvington (NY) (12-0), #12647 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: none

46Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB2-22-2 (4th)2-2-13.5-15.37-9
WINS: #9918 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (15-14), #10197 Camden (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #6730 Oneida (NY) (22-14), #9415 New Hartford (NY) (43-14)

47Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-14.1-10.48-8
WINS: #11925 Cortland (NY) (15-6), #12313 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (12-0), LOSSES: #1214 Skaneateles (NY) (35-0), #6353 Marcellus (NY) (27-19)

48Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B1-31-3 (6th)1-3-15.40.511-5
WINS: #11720 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (31-26), LOSSES: #2311 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (42-14), #3351 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (48-12), #4147 Cheektowaga (NY) (39-0)

49Lackawanna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-16-22.94-12
WINS: #11733 Depew (NY) (20-19), #12526 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (34-15), #12547 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #3637 Albion (NY) (43-8)

50New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-31-3 (t 5th)1-3-16.7-8.911-5
WINS: #8752 Chittenango (NY) (43-14), LOSSES: #4718 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (28-6), #6730 Oneida (NY) (26-20), #10197 Camden (NY) (26-20)

51Solvay (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB1-31-3 (t 6th)1-3-17.3-10.99-7
WINS: #11925 Cortland (NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #6353 Marcellus (NY) (20-13), #6712 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (24-21), #6963 Homer (NY) (21-0)

52Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB1-31-3 (6th)1-3-17.3-1.18-8
WINS: #11071 Bronxville (NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #1433 Ardsley (NY) (48-14), #3138 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (37-6), #8607 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (14-8)

53Plattsburgh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B3-13-1 (t 2nd)1-0-17.5-29.15-11
WINS: #8373 Peru (NY) (17-13), #13361 Saranac Lake (NY) (32-0), #13679 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #8754 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (42-20)

54Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB1-21-2 (8th)0-1-17.6-12.78-4
WINS: #13154 Wellsville (NY) (33-12), LOSSES: #3312 Batavia (NY) (48-14), #7251 Attica (NY) (6-0)

55Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B2-21-2 (t 4th)0-1-18.3-20.98-8
WINS: #11801 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (16-0), #13652 Massena (NY) (46-14), LOSSES: #4372 Gouverneur (NY) (28-8), #8308 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (29-20)

56Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB1-30-1 (t 3rd)0-2-18.4-3.213-3
WINS: #7975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (22-21), LOSSES: #3718 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (44-0), #6523 Chester (NY) (56-14), #7242 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (29-8)

57Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B3-12-1 (t 3rd)3-1-18.6-26.34-12
WINS: #11720 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (28-13), #11733 Depew (NY) (14-12), #12547 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (28-24), LOSSES: #8297 Olean (NY) (14-13)

58Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-31-3 (t 5th)1-3-19.1-10.89-7
WINS: #11396 Mexico (NY) (8-6), LOSSES: #4718 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (24-6), #6855 Cazenovia (NY) (21-7), #8752 Chittenango (NY) (15-14)

59Monroe (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityB1-30-2 (5th)0-1-20.2-2.712-4
WINS: #8017 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (26-12), LOSSES: #3098 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (39-0), #5597 East (Rochester, NY) (32-0), #8327 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-24)

60Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B0-40-4 (t 7th)0-4-20.5713-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1431 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-12), #3445 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (68-21), #3756 Norwich (NY) (56-20), #8318 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-21)

61Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-31-3 (t 5th)1-3-20.7-1010-6
WINS: #9415 New Hartford (NY) (26-20), LOSSES: #6730 Oneida (NY) (21-13), #6855 Cazenovia (NY) (28-13), #8752 Chittenango (NY) (27-0)

62Burgard (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B2-22-1 (3rd)2-2-23-21.28-8
WINS: #11298 Tonawanda (NY) (28-6), #13322 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #3637 Albion (NY) (39-12), #10727 Newfane (NY) (35-8)

63Newfane (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B1-31-3 (5th)1-3-23.4-16.112-4
WINS: #10650 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #6961 Dunkirk (NY) (30-6), #7735 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (20-7), #11298 Tonawanda (NY) (7-6)

64Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB0-40-3 (7th)0-3-25.5-89-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4158 Pleasantville (NY) (36-30), #6149 Nanuet (NY) (33-12), #9539 Putnam Valley (NY) (20-14), #9703 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (38-28)

65Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB2-22-2 (t 4th)2-1-25.9-32.47-9
WINS: #13873 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (32-3), #14006 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #7131 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (48-31), #9653 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (35-21)

66Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B2-22-2 (4th)2-2-26.7-26.27-9
WINS: #10727 Newfane (NY) (7-6), #13933 Alden (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #6961 Dunkirk (NY) (24-22), #10650 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (28-6)

67Port Jervis (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB0-40-1 (4th)0-1-27-411-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3718 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (56-6), #6523 Chester (NY) (16-6), #7946 Middletown (NY) (24-0), #7975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-19)

68Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB0-40-4 (8th)0-4-27.3-6.412-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4718 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (35-14), #6730 Oneida (NY) (35-18), #6855 Cazenovia (NY) (53-7), #9918 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (8-6)

69Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B2-21-2 (t 4th)0-0-27.5-25.16-9
WINS: #13246 Watertown (NY) (27-21), #13652 Massena (NY) (16-0), LOSSES: #5659 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (43-0), #8308 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (34-21)

70Highland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB3-10-01-0-28.1-46.22-14
WINS: #13433 Millbrook (NY) (50-6), #13753 Ellenville (NY) (48-0), #14169 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #12166 Wallkill (NY) (26-18)

71Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB2-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-28.7-22.57-9
WINS: #12096 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (18-16), #13260 Gloversville (NY) (35-28), LOSSES: #7085 Hudson Falls (NY) (45-8), #7944 Hudson (NY) (66-8)

72Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B1-31-2 (t 4th)1-3-29.1-18.48-8
WINS: #13755 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #3351 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (62-6), #9159 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (31-26), #9831 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (28-13)

73Depew (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B0-40-4 (6th)0-4-29.2-9.513-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3637 Albion (NY) (35-0), #8297 Olean (NY) (39-29), #9272 Lackawanna (NY) (20-19), #9831 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (14-12)

74Cortland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB1-31-3 (t 6th)1-3-30.5-17.75-11
WINS: #12313 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (8-6), LOSSES: #6963 Homer (NY) (45-14), #8889 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (15-6), #9534 Solvay (NY) (26-0)

75Red Hook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 FreelanceB2-2 1-0-30.5-30.27-9
WINS: #13753 Ellenville (NY) (33-14), #14141 Monticello (NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #6523 Chester (NY) (43-21), #7975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-19)

76Newark (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB2-22-2 (t 4th)2-0-31.1-35.85-11
WINS: #13873 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (36-10), #14006 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #8488 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (30-22), #11039 Waterloo (NY) (26-6)

77Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 Independent SchoolsB2-12-1 (3rd)2-1-31.2-35.53-5
WINS: #13609 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (34-32), #13998 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (42-18), LOSSES: #7074 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (34-12)

78Rondout Valley (Accord, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB2-20-00-1-31.3-306-10
WINS: #14141 Monticello (NY) (46-6), #14169 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #4459 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-6), #7242 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (35-6)

79Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB0-40-2 (t 4th)0-3-31.9-2.69-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3222 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (65-0), #5920 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (42-8), #7839 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (43-14), #8032 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (33-8)

80Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B0-40-4 (t 7th)0-4-32.4-1.210-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3445 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (47-14), #3756 Norwich (NY) (40-6), #7964 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (51-13), #8318 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-12)

81Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB0-40-4 (8th)0-4-33.5-139-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6353 Marcellus (NY) (28-0), #6712 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (18-14), #8889 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (12-0), #11925 Cortland (NY) (8-6)

82Irvington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 Independent SchoolsB1-21-2 (5th)1-2-33.6-24.66-3
WINS: #13998 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #7074 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (35-6), #8732 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (12-0)

83Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B0-40-3 (5th)0-3-35.2-12.812-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6765 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (51-8), #8297 Olean (NY) (42-14), #9272 Lackawanna (NY) (26-8), #9831 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (28-24)

84Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 Independent SchoolsB1-21-1 (4th)1-1-36-29.26-4
WINS: #13998 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #8732 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (20-14), #10035 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (34-14)

85Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB0-40-2 (t 4th)0-3-36.1-6.211-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3222 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (60-21), #7085 Hudson Falls (NY) (20-0), #7944 Hudson (NY) (38-8), #9877 Amsterdam (NY) (37-14)

86Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB0-40-3 (6th)0-3-38.4-8.110-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3222 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (63-14), #5920 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (52-8), #7944 Hudson (NY) (25-6), #12096 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (22-20)

87Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B1-30-3 (t 6th)1-3-42.7-21.711-5
WINS: #13755 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (39-18), LOSSES: #6961 Dunkirk (NY) (58-14), #7735 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (50-13), #10650 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (36-0)

88Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 Independent SchoolsB0-20-1 (6th)0-1-46.4-31.24-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12000 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (38-12), #12019 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (34-32)

89Ellenville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB0-40-1 (t 3rd)0-3-48.8-20.711-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6970 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (42-0), #9703 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (30-6), #11545 Highland (NY) (48-0), #11934 Red Hook (NY) (33-14)

90Lake Shore (Angola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B1-31-2 (t 4th)1-3-48.9-29.65-11
WINS: #13915 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (6-2), LOSSES: #4147 Cheektowaga (NY) (46-0), #11720 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (34-12), #13322 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (39-18)

91Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB0-40-4 (t 7th)0-3-51.2-20.411-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7131 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (48-0), #9653 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (46-25), #11142 Geneva (NY) (32-3), #12015 Newark (NY) (36-10)

92East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B0-40-3 (7th)0-3-51.9-1510-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2311 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (29-0), #4147 Cheektowaga (NY) (31-0), #12223 Akron (NY) (13-7), #13755 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (6-2)

93Alden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-52.3-17.311-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6961 Dunkirk (NY) (47-6), #7735 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (50-14), #11298 Tonawanda (NY) (27-0), #11443 Hamburg (NY) (48-14)

94Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 Independent SchoolsB0-30-3 (7th)0-3-53.9-33.74-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12019 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (42-18), #12325 Irvington (NY) (14-0), #12647 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (2-0)

95Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB0-40-4 (t 7th)0-3-54-22.210-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7131 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (49-13), #11039 Waterloo (NY) (38-16), #11142 Geneva (NY) (42-0), #12015 Newark (NY) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C4-00-02-09.4-25.16-10
WINS: #8985 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (56-22), #9052 Dryden (NY) (54-12), #10031 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (28-19), #13837 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-03-0 (2nd)3-06.5-15.69-7
WINS: #6433 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (35-17), #7088 Hoosick Falls (NY) (57-31), #10442 Granville (NY) (42-20), #12010 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: none

3Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C4-02-0 (1st)2-04.8-20.26-10
WINS: #8492 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (10-6), #9444 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (51-6), #9798 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (30-25), #12241 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: none

4Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC3-12-0 (1st)2-04.1-14.39-6
WINS: #9703 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (35-0), #9791 Valhalla (NY) (41-0), #12038 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3138 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-15)

5General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC3-03-0 (2nd)3-00.6-29.64-8
WINS: #10360 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (50-20), #11628 Hannibal (NY) (68-0), #12913 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (62-10), LOSSES: none

6Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC3-13-0 (1st)3-00.2-14.98-8
WINS: #7042 Wilson (NY) (36-28), #9800 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (54-26), #13475 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) (46-7), LOSSES: #3351 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-6)

7Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C3-12-1 (3rd)1-00-1511-5
WINS: #8308 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (32-6), #11061 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (55-0), #11429 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #4372 Gouverneur (NY) (22-20)

8Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-04-0 (1st)4-0-1-28.76-10
WINS: #10292 Mechanicville (NY) (29-6), #10442 Granville (NY) (48-0), #11491 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (49-14), #13396 Corinth (NY) (41-8), LOSSES: none

9Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC3-13-1 (4th)3-1-3-22.57-9
WINS: #9161 Canajoharie (NY) (56-20), #12762 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (27-12), #13396 Corinth (NY) (47-12), LOSSES: #3952 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (35-17)

10Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC4-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.5-33.83-13
WINS: #9783 Liberty (NY) (56-14), #11350 Port Jervis (NY) (16-6), #11934 Red Hook (NY) (43-21), #14169 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: none

11Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC4-04-0 (1st)4-0-4.6-315-10
WINS: #9200 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (35-14), #11256 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (35-8), #12827 Portville (NY) (49-7), #13405 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: none

12Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 3C3-12-0 (1st)2-0-4.7-15.97-9
WINS: #7594 Greene (NY) (34-23), #8985 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (21-20), #13104 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #5694 Livonia (NY) (33-26)

13Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC4-04-0 (1st)4-0-5.2-39.55-11
WINS: #10704 Voorheesville (NY) (42-20), #12335 Watervliet (NY) (35-0), #13518 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (53-0), #14063 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: none

14Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-02-0 (3rd)2-0-5.4-27.95-11
WINS: #8741 Warrensburg (NY) (28-12), #10095 Whitehall (NY) (25-6), #12367 Greenwich (NY) (27-6), #13396 Corinth (NY) (41-14), LOSSES: none

15Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC4-04-0 (1st)4-0-5.6-29.85-11
WINS: #10360 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (26-20), #11628 Hannibal (NY) (56-7), #11916 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (58-14), #12913 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: none

16Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-5.9-34.33-13
WINS: #10496 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (32-27), #10978 Waterville (NY) (30-7), #12857 Clinton (NY) (53-13), #13902 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (58-0), LOSSES: none

17Wilson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC3-13-1 (2nd)3-1-5.9-18.29-7
WINS: #9800 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (7-6), #10359 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (34-12), #12223 Akron (NY) (53-27), LOSSES: #5499 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-28)

18Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC3-12-1 (5th)2-1-6.1-15.88-8
WINS: #9161 Canajoharie (NY) (28-24), #10095 Whitehall (NY) (52-32), #12367 Greenwich (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3952 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (57-31)

19Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC3-13-1 (t 2nd)2-0-6.8-18.47-7
WINS: #9602 Hornell (NY) (6-0), #10356 Le Roy (NY) (21-20), #12377 Haverling (Bath, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #5694 Livonia (NY) (6-0)

20Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-9.3-34.93-12
WINS: #8885 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (28-16), #12576 Little Falls (NY) (35-0), #12857 Clinton (NY) (19-7), #13902 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (68-14), LOSSES: none

21Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC3-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-10-30.13-13
WINS: #11350 Port Jervis (NY) (42-19), #11934 Red Hook (NY) (49-19), #13433 Millbrook (NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #9783 Liberty (NY) (22-21)

22Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC4-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-11.2-34.33-13
WINS: #10496 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (42-35), #12576 Little Falls (NY) (27-20), #12857 Clinton (NY) (45-0), #13190 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-21), LOSSES: none

23Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C3-13-1 (2nd)1-1-11.5-18.98-8
WINS: #9765 Potsdam (NY) (29-20), #11429 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (34-21), #11801 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #5659 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (32-6)

24East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC3-13-1 (t 2nd)2-0-12.3-20.211-5
WINS: #9653 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (49-36), #11039 Waterloo (NY) (46-32), #12015 Newark (NY) (30-22), LOSSES: #7131 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (35-34)

25Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-0-12.8-20.28-8
WINS: #10151 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (14-6), #11650 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (14-0), #13154 Wellsville (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3312 Batavia (NY) (40-0)

26Saranac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C3-13-1 (t 2nd)2-0-14.2-27.57-9
WINS: #8754 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (15-8), #13361 Saranac Lake (NY) (44-0), #13679 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #6960 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (15-13)

27Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 3C2-21-1 (2nd)1-2-14.7-18.78-8
WINS: #12988 Groton (NY) (56-8), #13104 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (46-12), LOSSES: #3399 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (56-22), #6783 Waverly (NY) (21-20)

28Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 3C3-10-02-1-15-22.35-11
WINS: #9798 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (14-7), #12913 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (40-21), #13200 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #3399 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (54-12)

29Canajoharie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2-21-2 (9th)1-2-15.4-17.79-7
WINS: #10292 Mechanicville (NY) (34-15), #13100 Fort Edward (NY) (46-7), LOSSES: #6433 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (56-20), #7088 Hoosick Falls (NY) (28-24)

30Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2-11-1 (t 3rd)2-1-15.6-22.77-5
WINS: #11393 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (41-19), #12639 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (47-30), LOSSES: #6764 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (35-14)

31Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2-12-0 (2nd)2-0-16.3-26.86-6
WINS: #11393 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (32-13), #13405 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (50-21), LOSSES: #7735 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (24-19)

32Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC3-13-1 (t 2nd)1-1-17.8-28.87-9
WINS: #11039 Waterloo (NY) (34-28), #11142 Geneva (NY) (35-21), #13873 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (46-25), LOSSES: #8488 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (49-36)

33Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC3-10-1 (t 3rd)0-1-18.1-30.63-12
WINS: #11071 Bronxville (NY) (38-28), #13753 Ellenville (NY) (30-6), #13921 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #4459 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-0)

34Whitney Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C3-11-0 (2nd)3-0-18.1-32.94-12
WINS: #12241 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-0), #13104 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (34-12), #13518 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #8625 Herkimer (NY) (37-24)

35Valhalla (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC1-20-1 (t 3rd)1-1-18.4-15.46-5
WINS: #13433 Millbrook (NY) (46-22), LOSSES: #4459 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (41-0), #7074 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (14-0)

36Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C1-30-1 (4th)0-2-18.5-10.812-4
WINS: #10161 Walton (NY) (24-14), LOSSES: #4326 Newark Valley (NY) (30-25), #8492 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (28-20), #9052 Dryden (NY) (14-7)

37Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC2-22-2 (t 3rd)2-2-18.5-21.67-9
WINS: #12639 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (44-12), #13475 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #5499 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (54-26), #7042 Wilson (NY) (7-6)

38Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC3-13-0 (1st)1-0-18.7-36.17-9
WINS: #10697 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (34-15), #11782 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (20-14), #13442 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #13634 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-34)

39Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC2-22-2 (t 5th)2-1-20.5-218-8
WINS: #11650 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (28-14), #13235 Avon (NY) (32-13), LOSSES: #5694 Livonia (NY) (41-26), #8586 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (14-6)

40Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2-22-2 (t 6th)2-2-21.1-21.97-9
WINS: #12367 Greenwich (NY) (6-0), #12762 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #5937 Stillwater (NY) (29-6), #9161 Canajoharie (NY) (34-15)

41Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC2-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-21.4-29.76-10
WINS: #11650 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (15-7), #13235 Avon (NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #7251 Attica (NY) (21-20), #13154 Wellsville (NY) (12-7)

42Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC2-22-2 (t 3rd)2-2-21.4-29.96-10
WINS: #12223 Akron (NY) (42-6), #13475 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) (38-12), LOSSES: #7042 Wilson (NY) (34-12), #12639 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (32-22)

43Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC2-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-21.4-25.58-6
WINS: #11916 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (37-34), #14328 Oswego (NY) (58-12), LOSSES: #5372 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (50-20), #6984 Lowville (NY) (26-20)

44Granville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2-22-2 (t 6th)2-2-21.8-18.18-8
WINS: #12367 Greenwich (NY) (28-10), #13396 Corinth (NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #3952 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (42-20), #5937 Stillwater (NY) (48-0)

45Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC2-22-2 (4th)2-2-22.2-26.29-7
WINS: #12576 Little Falls (NY) (20-19), #13902 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #7041 Canastota (NY) (32-27), #8244 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (42-35)

46Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-1-23.3-31.58-8
WINS: #11297 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (38-21), #13518 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (13-0), #13728 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (48-42), LOSSES: #6895 Chatham (NY) (42-20)

47Waterloo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC2-22-2 (t 4th)0-2-25.3-28.98-8
WINS: #12015 Newark (NY) (26-6), #14006 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (38-16), LOSSES: #8488 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (46-32), #9653 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (34-28)

48Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-26.5-24.48-8
WINS: #11515 Salamanca (NY) (27-12), #12827 Portville (NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #6764 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (35-8), #11393 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (16-0)

49Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC3-13-1 (t 2nd)3-1-26.7-40.36-10
WINS: #12335 Watervliet (NY) (34-13), #13728 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (46-12), #14063 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (32-15), LOSSES: #10704 Voorheesville (NY) (38-21)

50Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2-22-2 (t 3rd)2-2-27.3-25.76-8
WINS: #11256 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (16-0), #13405 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (18-7), LOSSES: #9200 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (41-19), #9341 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (32-13)

51Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2-21-1 (t 6th)1-1-27.8-27.18-8
WINS: #12762 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (28-14), #13973 Rensselaer (NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #5937 Stillwater (NY) (49-14), #9382 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (8-0)

52Hannibal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC2-22-2 (3rd)2-2-28.6-24.77-7
WINS: #12913 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (42-28), #14041 Port Byron (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #5372 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (68-0), #6984 Lowville (NY) (56-7)

53Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC1-30-3 (11th)0-3-28.8-25.57-9
WINS: #13650 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #8586 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (14-0), #10151 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (28-14), #10356 Le Roy (NY) (15-7)

54St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C1-31-3 (6th)0-1-29.7-18.19-7
WINS: #13652 Massena (NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #4372 Gouverneur (NY) (28-0), #8308 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (34-7), #9765 Potsdam (NY) (16-0)

55Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-30.4-19.410-5
WINS: #14041 Port Byron (NY) (52-12), LOSSES: #4372 Gouverneur (NY) (48-0), #6984 Lowville (NY) (58-14), #10360 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (37-34)

56Akron (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-32.7-28.96-10
WINS: #12639 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (21-14), #13915 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (13-7), LOSSES: #7042 Wilson (NY) (53-27), #10359 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (42-6)

57Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C1-30-2 (5th)0-2-32.9-18.610-6
WINS: #13200 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #4326 Newark Valley (NY) (55-6), #9711 Whitney Point (NY) (34-0), #9951 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (32-14)

58Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceC2-2 0-0-32.9-27.96-10
WINS: #13190 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (26-20), #13650 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (12-0), LOSSES: #8017 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (41-12), #8601 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (58-0)

59Watervliet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC2-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-33.7-32.78-8
WINS: #13518 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (22-16), #13973 Rensselaer (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #6895 Chatham (NY) (35-0), #11297 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (34-13)

60Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC0-40-4 (t 11th)0-4-33.9-13.711-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6939 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (27-6), #7088 Hoosick Falls (NY) (34-0), #10292 Mechanicville (NY) (6-0), #10442 Granville (NY) (28-10)

61Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC1-21-1 (t 5th)1-2-34-28.56-6
WINS: #13235 Avon (NY) (52-28), LOSSES: #7251 Attica (NY) (47-0), #12720 Dansville (NY) (20-12)

62Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC1-31-3 (5th)1-3-35.4-23.710-6
WINS: #13902 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (32-24), LOSSES: #7814 Holland Patent (NY) (35-0), #8244 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (27-20), #10496 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (20-19)

63Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC1-31-2 (t 5th)1-3-36-22.28-7
WINS: #10359 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (32-22), LOSSES: #9200 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (47-30), #9800 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (44-12), #12223 Akron (NY) (21-14)

64Dansville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC2-21-1 (t 3rd)1-0-36.6-36.96-9
WINS: #12377 Haverling (Bath, NY) (20-12), #13107 Dundee (NY) (18-14), LOSSES: #11251 Sandy Creek (NY) (21-20), #13600 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (42-6)

65Tamarac (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC1-30-3 (10th)0-3-37-27.27-9
WINS: #14102 Cohoes (NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #6433 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (27-12), #10292 Mechanicville (NY) (40-12), #11491 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (28-14)

66Portville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-37.6-16.510-6
WINS: #13405 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (37-19), LOSSES: #3454 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (46-6), #6764 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (49-7), #11256 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (28-7)

67Clinton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC0-40-3 (6th)0-3-37.9-8.912-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) (26-0), #7041 Canastota (NY) (53-13), #7814 Holland Patent (NY) (19-7), #8244 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (45-0)

68Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC0-40-3 (7th)0-4-38.4-12.212-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5372 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (62-10), #6984 Lowville (NY) (26-0), #9052 Dryden (NY) (40-21), #11628 Hannibal (NY) (42-28)

69Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 3C0-40-2 (4th)0-3-40.3-13.710-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6783 Waverly (NY) (49-7), #8985 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (46-12), #9444 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (28-6), #9711 Whitney Point (NY) (34-12)

70Wellsville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC1-31-3 (t 9th)1-2-40.9-23.57-8
WINS: #10356 Le Roy (NY) (12-7), LOSSES: #8586 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (35-0), #9602 Hornell (NY) (33-12), #13235 Avon (NY) (34-6)

71Avon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC1-31-3 (t 9th)1-3-41.7-29.36-9
WINS: #13154 Wellsville (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #10151 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (32-13), #10356 Le Roy (NY) (48-13), #12377 Haverling (Bath, NY) (52-28)

72Saranac Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C1-31-3 (t 6th)1-1-43.2-27.67-9
WINS: #13679 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #8895 Saranac (NY) (44-0), #9570 Plattsburgh (NY) (32-0), #11984 Ticonderoga (NY) (28-7)

73Corinth (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC0-40-4 (t 11th)0-4-43.7-7.913-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5937 Stillwater (NY) (41-8), #6433 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (47-12), #6939 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (41-14), #10442 Granville (NY) (32-6)

74Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC0-40-4 (7th)0-4-43.8-21.69-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6764 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (21-14), #9341 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (50-21), #11393 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (18-7), #12827 Portville (NY) (37-19)

75Millbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC0-40-1 (t 3rd)0-2-44.2-15.910-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7242 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (49-20), #7975 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (55-12), #9791 Valhalla (NY) (46-22), #11545 Highland (NY) (50-6)

76South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC1-30-3 (7th)0-1-44.4-347-9
WINS: #13650 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (18-10), LOSSES: #9851 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (36-6), #11782 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (44-24), #13107 Dundee (NY) (8-6)

77Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC0-40-3 (7th)0-3-44.7-18.28-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5499 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (46-7), #9800 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (34-7), #10359 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (38-12), #12262 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (20-7)

78Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC0-40-3 (t 6th)0-4-45.2-20.212-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6895 Chatham (NY) (53-0), #9711 Whitney Point (NY) (32-6), #10704 Voorheesville (NY) (13-0), #12335 Watervliet (NY) (22-16)

79AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C0-40-4 (8th)0-2-47.4-20.211-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6960 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (41-0), #8895 Saranac (NY) (27-6), #9570 Plattsburgh (NY) (14-6), #13361 Saranac Lake (NY) (27-14)

80Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-48.4-31.69-7
WINS: #14063 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (36-34), LOSSES: #10161 Walton (NY) (58-8), #10704 Voorheesville (NY) (48-42), #11297 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (46-12)

81Adirondack (Boonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC0-40-4 (7th)0-4-51.7-18.311-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7041 Canastota (NY) (58-0), #7814 Holland Patent (NY) (68-14), #10496 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (56-8), #12576 Little Falls (NY) (32-24)

82Port Byron (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC0-30-2 (6th)0-2-55-30.55-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11628 Hannibal (NY) (42-12), #11916 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (52-12), #12148 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (26-0)

83Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC0-40-3 (t 6th)0-3-55.5-289-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6895 Chatham (NY) (54-0), #11297 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (32-15), #12010 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (60-14), #13728 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (36-34)

84Onteora (Boiceville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC0-40-1 (t 3rd)0-1-59-23.611-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6523 Chester (NY) (55-0), #11545 Highland (NY) (48-0), #12000 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (43-19), #12038 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (40-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A2-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-30.8-53.40-5
WINS: #13831 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (35-14), #14085 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: none

2Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A2-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-38.9-43.72-6
WINS: #13831 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (7-0), #14085 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (22-8), LOSSES: #10874 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (10-7)

3St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A0-20-2 (t 3rd)0-2-50.4-354-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11967 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (35-14), #12957 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (7-0)

4Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A0-30-2 (t 3rd)0-2-56.1-30.56-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10391 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (51-6), #11967 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (28-0), #12957 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (22-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-03-0 (t 1st)3-015.5-13.44-5
WINS: #6382 Xavier (New York, NY) (47-14), #7614 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (34-14), #11657 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: none

2Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-0.3-22.61-8
WINS: #8652 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (33-0), #11122 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-32), #11657 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (36-6), LOSSES: none

3Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-2.8-10.65-4
WINS: #10391 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (42-7), #11122 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: #2379 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-14)

4Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-7-13.34-5
WINS: #8652 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (42-35), #9232 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (22-8), LOSSES: #8148 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (12-9)

5Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-8.3-10.44-5
WINS: #8148 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (26-22), #12610 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (50-20), LOSSES: #2379 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-14)

6Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-21-1 (t 7th)1-1-10.83.88-3
WINS: #7299 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (12-9), LOSSES: #1062 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (31-6), #7614 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (26-22)

7St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-21-2 (9th)1-2-13.1-14.45-4
WINS: #12610 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #5735 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (33-0), #7299 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-35)

8Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-15.8-22.92-7
WINS: #11122 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-36), #12610 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (38-34), LOSSES: #7299 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (22-8)

9St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-11-1 (t 7th)1-1-21.6-29.32-7
WINS: #11657 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (30-15), #14085 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #6382 Xavier (New York, NY) (42-7)

10Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA0-30-3 (t 10th)0-3-25.7-6.47-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5735 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (34-32), #6382 Xavier (New York, NY) (29-0), #9232 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-36)

11St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA0-30-3 (t 10th)0-3-28.8-2.28-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2379 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-6), #5735 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (36-6), #10391 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (30-15)

12St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA0-30-3 (t 10th)0-3-35.7-12.55-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7614 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (50-20), #8652 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (49-14), #9232 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (38-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-02-0 (t 1st)2-038.927.73-4
WINS: #576 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (41-34), #721 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (51-48), #2191 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (36-34), LOSSES: none

2St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-02-0 (t 1st)2-036.914.42-8
WINS: #1662 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (34-17), #2911 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-7), #3252 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: none

3Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA0-10-1 (t 4th)0-131.738.93-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #375 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (51-48)

4Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-02-0 (t 1st)2-025.114.73-6
WINS: #1563 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) (23-16), #2911 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (15-14), #3252 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: none

5Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA1-20-1 (t 4th)0-11729.87-4
WINS: #2743 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (32-14), LOSSES: #375 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (36-34), #420 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (42-19)

6Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA0-30-2 (t 6th)0-212.152.67-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #436 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (28-7), #1236 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (15-14)

7Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA1-20-2 (t 6th)0-210.121.66-3
WINS: #4774 Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI) (44-31), LOSSES: #436 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-14), #1236 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD4-03-0 (1st)3-09.1-25.96-10
WINS: #6765 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (55-20), #11515 Salamanca (NY) (47-19), #12262 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (54-12), #12827 Portville (NY) (46-6), LOSSES: none

2Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D4-03-0 (1st)4-08.3-15.39-7
WINS: #7594 Greene (NY) (26-23), #9382 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (46-22), #9444 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (49-20), #9951 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (63-6), LOSSES: none

3Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD3-12-1 (2nd)2-1-4.6-21.86-10
WINS: #11515 Salamanca (NY) (49-22), #12262 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (54-24), #12547 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (51-8), LOSSES: #3454 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (55-20)

4Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD2-11-1 (t 2nd)2-1-7-197-5
WINS: #10427 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (36-6), #10978 Waterville (NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #7977 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-14)

5Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID4-04-0 (1st)4-0-8.2-40.46-10
WINS: #12438 Geneseo (NY) (90-14), #12552 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (28-0), #13159 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (50-12), #13842 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: none

6Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D2-21-0 (t 1st)2-1-8.2-14.49-7
WINS: #9382 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (18-0), #13450 Moravia (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #3578 Sidney (NY) (26-23), #6783 Waverly (NY) (34-23)

7Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD3-12-1 (1st)3-1-10.1-18.87-8
WINS: #7297 Dolgeville (NY) (24-14), #8625 Herkimer (NY) (25-19), #11869 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #10978 Waterville (NY) (24-19)

8Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D2-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-12.3-17.17-9
WINS: #9798 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (28-20), #13450 Moravia (NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #4326 Newark Valley (NY) (10-6), #8017 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (32-14)

9Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD3-11-1 (t 2nd)1-1-12.9-29.19-7
WINS: #9711 Whitney Point (NY) (37-24), #11061 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (46-16), #14265 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #7977 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (25-19)

10Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD3-13-0 (1st)3-0-13.5-33.46-10
WINS: #12010 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (34-14), #13100 Fort Edward (NY) (44-6), #14102 Cohoes (NY) (52-14), LOSSES: #6939 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (28-12)

11Moriah (Port Henry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D2-22-2 (t 4th)1-0-13.5-18.79-7
WINS: #9570 Plattsburgh (NY) (42-20), #11984 Ticonderoga (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #8373 Peru (NY) (40-6), #8895 Saranac (NY) (15-8)

12Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD2-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-14.1-22.17-5
WINS: #11251 Sandy Creek (NY) (40-20), #11869 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (14-8), LOSSES: #7814 Holland Patent (NY) (28-16)

13Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D2-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-16.5-18.18-8
WINS: #11491 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (8-0), #13450 Moravia (NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #3578 Sidney (NY) (46-22), #7594 Greene (NY) (18-0)

14Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D2-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-16.8-16.69-7
WINS: #12988 Groton (NY) (52-6), #13104 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #3578 Sidney (NY) (49-20), #4326 Newark Valley (NY) (51-6)

15Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D3-11-1 (3rd)2-1-19.3-30.75-11
WINS: #12241 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (32-14), #13200 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (40-19), #14102 Cohoes (NY) (38-24), LOSSES: #3578 Sidney (NY) (63-6)

16Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD2-22-0 (2nd)2-0-20.2-20.89-7
WINS: #12010 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (40-20), #13100 Fort Edward (NY) (33-20), LOSSES: #6939 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (25-6), #7088 Hoosick Falls (NY) (52-32)

17Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D3-11-0 (2nd)2-0-20.5-373-13
WINS: #12988 Groton (NY) (28-6), #13200 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (47-14), #13728 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (58-8), LOSSES: #9798 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (24-14)

18Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD3-12-0 (t 1st)2-1-21.8-28.47-7
WINS: #11251 Sandy Creek (NY) (24-20), #12148 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (14-6), #13680 Westmoreland (NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #7297 Dolgeville (NY) (36-6)

19Notre Dame (Batavia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID3-03-0 (2nd)3-0-22.5-38.85-7
WINS: #12438 Geneseo (NY) (34-0), #12552 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (31-25), #13606 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: none

20Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD3-12-1 (2nd)3-0-23.3-35.37-9
WINS: #11782 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (40-24), #13600 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (42-26), #13606 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (39-8), LOSSES: #9851 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (34-15)

21Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD1-11-0 (2nd)1-0-24-22.45-1
WINS: #12000 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (14-8), LOSSES: #8732 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (26-14)

22Waterville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD1-31-2 (5th)1-2-24.9-12.211-4
WINS: #7977 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-19), LOSSES: #7041 Canastota (NY) (30-7), #7297 Dolgeville (NY) (20-14), #11061 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (8-7)

23Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD2-21-1 (t 2nd)2-1-25.4-21.48-8
WINS: #10978 Waterville (NY) (8-7), #13680 Westmoreland (NY) (31-6), LOSSES: #5659 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (55-0), #8625 Herkimer (NY) (46-16)

24Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD2-21-2 (t 3rd)1-2-26.5-25.88-7
WINS: #11869 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (32-26), #12720 Dansville (NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #8885 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (40-20), #10427 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (24-20)

25Salamanca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD1-31-2 (3rd)1-2-27.9-13.810-6
WINS: #12262 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (26-20), LOSSES: #3454 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (47-19), #6765 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (49-22), #11256 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (27-12)

26Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD2-22-2 (t 3rd)1-1-29.5-31.89-7
WINS: #13107 Dundee (NY) (34-16), #13442 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (44-24), LOSSES: #9851 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (20-14), #10697 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (40-24)

27Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD1-31-2 (t 3rd)1-3-30.1-24.68-7
WINS: #13680 Westmoreland (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #7977 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (35-14), #8885 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (14-8), #11251 Sandy Creek (NY) (32-26)

28Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID3-12-1 (3rd)3-1-30.5-42.25-11
WINS: #13159 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (42-26), #13600 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (28-0), #13634 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (30-8), LOSSES: #12438 Geneseo (NY) (26-24)

29Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D1-31-3 (t 6th)0-1-30.9-18.69-7
WINS: #13361 Saranac Lake (NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #6960 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (33-20), #8373 Peru (NY) (48-0), #8754 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (42-12)

30Haldane (Cold Spring, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD2-10-1 (t 3rd)0-1-31-43.21-7
WINS: #13609 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (38-12), #14169 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (43-19), LOSSES: #10808 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (14-8)

31Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD1-30-2 (t 5th)0-2-31.1-20.79-7
WINS: #14063 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (60-14), LOSSES: #3952 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (41-7), #8741 Warrensburg (NY) (34-14), #10095 Whitehall (NY) (40-20)

32Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD1-30-3 (4th)0-3-33-17.18-8
WINS: #13475 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #3454 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (54-12), #6765 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (54-24), #11515 Salamanca (NY) (26-20)

33Geneseo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-34.4-27.111-4
WINS: #11929 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (26-24), #13634 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (30-9), LOSSES: #7587 Alexander (NY) (90-14), #10568 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (34-0)

34Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

35Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-35.2-30.79-6
WINS: #13159 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (23-8), #13842 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #7587 Alexander (NY) (28-0), #10568 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (31-25)

36Groton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D1-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-39.1-24.27-9
WINS: #13450 Moravia (NY) (29-14), LOSSES: #8985 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (56-8), #9444 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (52-6), #10161 Walton (NY) (28-6)

37Fort Edward (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD1-31-2 (4th)1-2-40.3-25.78-8
WINS: #13973 Rensselaer (NY) (21-18), LOSSES: #8741 Warrensburg (NY) (44-6), #9161 Canajoharie (NY) (46-7), #10095 Whitehall (NY) (33-20)

38Dundee (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD2-22-2 (t 3rd)1-1-40.3-39.36-10
WINS: #13442 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (8-6), #13600 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #11782 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (34-16), #12720 Dansville (NY) (18-14)

39York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-40.9-31.310-6
WINS: #13842 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #7587 Alexander (NY) (50-12), #11929 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (42-26), #12552 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (23-8)

40Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D0-40-2 (6th)0-2-41.4-2210-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9052 Dryden (NY) (28-14), #9951 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (40-19), #10161 Walton (NY) (47-14), #12241 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (14-7)

41Moravia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D0-40-3 (4th)0-4-44.4-19.17-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7594 Greene (NY) (48-14), #8492 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (54-14), #9382 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (36-6), #12988 Groton (NY) (29-14)

42Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD1-31-2 (6th)0-3-46.3-32.810-6
WINS: #12720 Dansville (NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #10697 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-26), #11929 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (28-0), #13107 Dundee (NY) (28-14)

43Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID1-31-2 (6th)1-3-46.4-35.98-7
WINS: #13634 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #10568 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (20-0), #10697 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (39-8), #13842 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (34-0)

44Pembroke (Corfu, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID1-30-3 (9th)0-3-46.7-32.69-7
WINS: #9851 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (35-34), LOSSES: #11929 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (30-8), #12438 Geneseo (NY) (30-9), #13606 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (26-14)

45Westmoreland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD1-30-2 (6th)0-3-47.4-35.17-9
WINS: #14265 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (49-18), LOSSES: #10427 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (34-8), #11061 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (31-6), #11869 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (48-0)

46Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID1-31-3 (t 7th)1-3-50.7-32.88-8
WINS: #13606 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #7587 Alexander (NY) (52-0), #12552 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (20-14), #13159 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (32-0)

47Rensselaer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD1-31-1 (3rd)1-1-53.3-39.75-11
WINS: #14102 Cohoes (NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #11491 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (28-0), #12335 Watervliet (NY) (35-0), #13100 Fort Edward (NY) (21-18)

48Cohoes (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD0-40-2 (t 5th)0-3-56.5-30.98-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8741 Warrensburg (NY) (52-14), #9951 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (38-24), #12762 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (32-8), #13973 Rensselaer (NY) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-03-0 (1st)3-024.30.26-3
WINS: #4737 Oceanside (NY) (38-0), #4779 Farmingdale (NY) (42-12), #6806 Baldwin (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: none

2Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-03-0 (t 1st)3-020.1-12.33-6
WINS: #6504 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (43-14), #8376 Commack (NY) (48-0), #10346 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: none

3Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-03-0 (t 1st)3-07.6-14.13-6
WINS: #7261 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-6), #9312 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (26-9), #9922 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (39-14), LOSSES: none

4Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-12-1 (t 2nd)2-12.9-7.85-4
WINS: #6978 Uniondale (NY) (32-0), #13258 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #1306 Freeport (NY) (38-0)

5Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-12-1 (t 2nd)2-12.82.16-3
WINS: #5654 Massapequa (NY) (41-27), #9625 East Meadow (NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #1306 Freeport (NY) (42-12)

6Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-12-1 (t 2nd)2-10-16.63-6
WINS: #10309 Hempstead (NY) (50-14), #12029 Long Beach (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #4779 Farmingdale (NY) (41-27)

7Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-3.4-74-5
WINS: #9312 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (14-0), #10932 Central Islip (NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #1796 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (43-14)

8Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-4.8-9.45-4
WINS: #9625 East Meadow (NY) (29-14), #12458 Hicksville (NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #1306 Freeport (NY) (35-14)

9Uniondale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-5.6-8.66-3
WINS: #8642 Syosset (NY) (35-20), #9218 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (37-6), LOSSES: #4737 Oceanside (NY) (32-0)

10Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-6.8-11.34-5
WINS: #10097 Bay Shore (NY) (42-34), #10346 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (15-6), LOSSES: #3727 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (36-6)

11Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-11.8-6.85-4
WINS: #9312 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (12-0), LOSSES: #1796 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (48-0), #10870 Brentwood (NY) (32-29)

12Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-13-26.42-7
WINS: #12029 Long Beach (NY) (41-12), #13258 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #6978 Uniondale (NY) (35-20)

13Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-12-1 (t 2nd)2-1-15.7-18.14-5
WINS: #10309 Hempstead (NY) (19-0), #11406 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (13-10), LOSSES: #6978 Uniondale (NY) (37-6)

14Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-16.2-2.66-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3727 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (26-9), #6504 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (14-0), #8376 Commack (NY) (12-0)

15East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II1-21-2 (t 9th)1-2-17.7-11.14-5
WINS: #12029 Long Beach (NY) (20-16), LOSSES: #4779 Farmingdale (NY) (35-12), #6806 Baldwin (NY) (29-14)

16Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-19.1-11.55-4
WINS: #10346 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (17-14), LOSSES: #3727 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (39-14), #10209 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (35-24)

17Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-20.2-17.55-4
WINS: #10209 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (22-20), LOSSES: #7261 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (42-34), #10932 Central Islip (NY) (25-22)

18Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-20.7-21.34-5
WINS: #9922 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (35-24), #10870 Brentwood (NY) (49-46), LOSSES: #10097 Bay Shore (NY) (22-20)

19Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II1-21-2 (t 9th)1-2-21.2-14.45-4
WINS: #11406 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (15-0), LOSSES: #5654 Massapequa (NY) (50-14), #9218 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (19-0)

20Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-21.3-26-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1796 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (41-12), #7261 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (15-6), #9922 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-14)

21Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-24.3-19.24-5
WINS: #8376 Commack (NY) (32-29), #10932 Central Islip (NY) (28-19), LOSSES: #10209 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (49-46)

22Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-24.7-16.15-4
WINS: #10097 Bay Shore (NY) (25-22), LOSSES: #6504 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (33-6), #10870 Brentwood (NY) (28-19)

23Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II1-21-2 (t 9th)1-2-27.3-244-5
WINS: #12458 Hicksville (NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #9218 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (13-10), #10309 Hempstead (NY) (15-0)

24Long Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II0-30-3 (t 13th)0-3-31.3-10.35-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5654 Massapequa (NY) (39-0), #8642 Syosset (NY) (41-12), #9625 East Meadow (NY) (20-16)

25Hicksville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II1-21-2 (t 9th)1-2-34.7-24.83-6
WINS: #13258 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (28-25), LOSSES: #6806 Baldwin (NY) (33-8), #11406 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (21-14)

26Westbury (Old Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II0-30-3 (t 13th)0-3-41.9-155-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4737 Oceanside (NY) (32-6), #8642 Syosset (NY) (42-13), #12458 Hicksville (NY) (28-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-03-0 (t 1st)3-026.7-18.83-6
WINS: #5887 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (41-7), #8626 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (42-0), #13306 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: none

2West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-03-0 (t 1st)3-016.80.35-4
WINS: #3691 Centereach (NY) (38-0), #5849 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (29-28), #7062 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (37-14), LOSSES: none

3Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-03-0 (t 1st)3-010.5-10.53-6
WINS: #3232 Lindenhurst (NY) (16-14), #9310 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (47-28), #11085 Deer Park (NY) (41-7), LOSSES: none

4Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-110.2-15-4
WINS: #6964 Huntington (NY) (25-0), #7524 Newfield (Selden, NY) (33-28), LOSSES: #3195 Northport (NY) (16-14)

5North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-19.6-1.94-5
WINS: #6964 Huntington (NY) (35-14), #7524 Newfield (Selden, NY) (60-21), LOSSES: #3691 Centereach (NY) (19-9)

6Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-17.88.56-3
WINS: #3363 North Babylon (NY) (19-9), #5849 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (18-15), LOSSES: #2236 West Islip (NY) (38-0)

7MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-0.2-184-5
WINS: #6073 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (21-20), #10499 Manhasset (NY) (24-7), #11817 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: none

8Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-0.62.27-2
WINS: #9647 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #2236 West Islip (NY) (29-28), #3691 Centereach (NY) (18-15)

9Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-0.8-7.34-5
WINS: #8441 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (8-0), #12706 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (42-17), LOSSES: #1088 Garden City (NY) (41-7)

10Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-1.6-5.96-3
WINS: #6690 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (20-19), #8626 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (27-21), LOSSES: #5731 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (21-20)

11Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-4.3-8.45-4
WINS: #8291 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (22-18), #8441 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (21-19), LOSSES: #6073 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (20-19)

12Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-5.5-1.94-5
WINS: #11085 Deer Park (NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #3232 Lindenhurst (NY) (25-0), #3363 North Babylon (NY) (35-14)

13Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-6-8.34-5
WINS: #9310 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (15-3), #11085 Deer Park (NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #2236 West Islip (NY) (37-14)

14Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-8-1.65-4
WINS: #10941 Riverhead (NY) (35-34), LOSSES: #3232 Lindenhurst (NY) (33-28), #3363 North Babylon (NY) (60-21)

15Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-11.4-18.94-5
WINS: #10499 Manhasset (NY) (21-6), #11817 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #6690 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (22-18)

16Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-12-144-5
WINS: #12706 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #5887 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (8-0), #6690 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (21-19)

17Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-12.9-5.85-4
WINS: #13306 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (36-18), LOSSES: #1088 Garden City (NY) (42-0), #6073 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (27-21)

18Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-16.2-13.25-4
WINS: #13410 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (44-21), LOSSES: #3195 Northport (NY) (47-28), #7062 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (15-3)

19Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-17.8-23.22-7
WINS: #10941 Riverhead (NY) (35-19), #13410 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #5849 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (48-7)

20Manhasset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-22.2-18.15-4
WINS: #13306 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (49-13), LOSSES: #5731 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (24-7), #8291 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (21-6)

21Riverhead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-24.7-23.33-6
WINS: #13410 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #7524 Newfield (Selden, NY) (35-34), #9647 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-19)

22Deer Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII0-30-3 (t 13th)0-3-25.5-0.46-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3195 Northport (NY) (41-7), #6964 Huntington (NY) (41-7), #7062 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (14-0)

23Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-29.8-16.15-4
WINS: #12706 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (23-16), LOSSES: #5731 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (40-12), #8291 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (27-0)

24New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-36.5-14.34-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5887 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (42-17), #8441 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (38-7), #11817 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (23-16)

25Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-42.4-2.85-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1088 Garden City (NY) (44-0), #8626 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (36-18), #10499 Manhasset (NY) (49-13)

26Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII0-30-3 (t 13th)0-3-43.9-19.74-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9310 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (44-21), #9647 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (42-13), #10941 Riverhead (NY) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-03-0 (t 1st)3-032.7-2.23-6
WINS: #3387 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (34-7), #5278 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (35-13), #9484 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (49-8), LOSSES: none

2Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-03-0 (t 1st)3-028.24.95-4
WINS: #2054 Sayville (NY) (34-18), #5720 West Babylon (NY) (34-7), #6355 Kings Park (NY) (40-21), LOSSES: none

3Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-118117-2
WINS: #4171 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (30-6), #5826 Islip (NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #961 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (34-18)

4Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-03-0 (t 1st)3-015.6-2.84-5
WINS: #4464 Wantagh (NY) (19-6), #5653 Bethpage (NY) (41-21), #8572 Lynbrook (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: none

5Plainedge (Massapequa, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-03-0 (t 1st)3-013.8-4.15-4
WINS: #5653 Bethpage (NY) (21-13), #7071 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (27-7), #7128 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (43-13), LOSSES: none

6East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-19.48.14-5
WINS: #5278 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (21-14), #7774 Miller Place (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #666 Westhampton Beach (NY) (34-7)

7Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-15.50.13-6
WINS: #5720 West Babylon (NY) (36-0), #9484 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2054 Sayville (NY) (30-6)

8Wantagh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-14.10.86-3
WINS: #6151 Roosevelt (NY) (7-0), #8169 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #2368 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (19-6)

9Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-21-2 (t 9th)1-20.95.86-3
WINS: #10901 Rocky Point (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #666 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-13), #3387 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-14)

10Bethpage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-202.77-2
WINS: #10316 Division (Levittown, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #2368 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (41-21), #2631 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (21-13)

11West Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-21-2 (t 9th)1-2-0.28.25-4
WINS: #7774 Miller Place (NY) (20-13), LOSSES: #961 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (34-7), #4171 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (36-0)

12Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-0.6-4.64-5
WINS: #8962 Hauppauge (NY) (42-14), #9484 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (31-18), LOSSES: #2054 Sayville (NY) (34-14)

13Roosevelt (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-1.9-8.64-5
WINS: #8633 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (34-13), #9441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (25-21), LOSSES: #4464 Wantagh (NY) (7-0)

14Kings Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-2.7-5.53-6
WINS: #7774 Miller Place (NY) (24-6), #12583 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #961 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (40-21)

15South Side (Rockville Centre, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-6-11.54-5
WINS: #9441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (31-19), #12052 Glen Cove (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #2631 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (27-7)

16North Shore (Glen Head, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-6.2-6.85-4
WINS: #8633 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (28-14), #10316 Division (Levittown, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2631 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (43-13)

17Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII0-30-3 (t 12th)0-3-925-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3387 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (14-7), #5720 West Babylon (NY) (20-13), #6355 Kings Park (NY) (24-6)

18Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-10.9-7.24-5
WINS: #8572 Lynbrook (NY) (32-12), LOSSES: #4464 Wantagh (NY) (28-20), #8633 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (34-6)

19Lynbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-12.7-7.75-4
WINS: #11490 South (Valley Stream, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2368 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (35-14), #8169 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (32-12)

20Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-13-6.45-4
WINS: #8169 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #6151 Roosevelt (NY) (34-13), #7128 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (28-14)

21Hauppauge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-14.5-20.33-6
WINS: #10901 Rocky Point (NY) (34-14), #12583 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #5826 Islip (NY) (42-14)

22Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-16.8-13.24-5
WINS: #12052 Glen Cove (NY) (26-13), LOSSES: #6151 Roosevelt (NY) (25-21), #7071 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (31-19)

23Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII0-30-3 (t 12th)0-3-17.112.57-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #666 Westhampton Beach (NY) (49-8), #4171 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (42-0), #5826 Islip (NY) (31-18)

24Division (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-21.2-11.44-5
WINS: #11490 South (Valley Stream, NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #5653 Bethpage (NY) (26-0), #7128 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (42-0)

25Rocky Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-21-2 (t 9th)1-2-24.5-16.43-6
WINS: #12583 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (27-12), LOSSES: #5278 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (48-6), #8962 Hauppauge (NY) (34-14)

26South (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-21-2 (t 7th)1-2-27.8-21.92-7
WINS: #12052 Glen Cove (NY) (26-21), LOSSES: #8572 Lynbrook (NY) (35-0), #10316 Division (Levittown, NY) (13-12)

27Glen Cove (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII0-30-3 (14th)0-3-31.4-174-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7071 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (35-14), #9441 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (26-13), #11490 South (Valley Stream, NY) (26-21)

28Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII0-30-3 (t 12th)0-3-35.5-145-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6355 Kings Park (NY) (41-0), #8962 Hauppauge (NY) (34-0), #10901 Rocky Point (NY) (27-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Seaford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV3-03-0 (t 1st)3-012.8-8.44-5
WINS: #6553 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (34-12), #6821 West Hempstead (NY) (28-21), #9378 Locust Valley (NY) (29-6), LOSSES: none

2Cold Spring Harbor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV3-03-0 (t 1st)3-08.8-24.90-8
WINS: #9378 Locust Valley (NY) (28-0), #10160 Carle Place (NY) (31-0), #12817 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: none

3Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV3-03-0 (t 1st)3-06.4-14.14-5
WINS: #5863 Babylon (NY) (27-20), #9596 Center Moriches (NY) (34-7), #10771 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: none

4Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV3-03-0 (t 1st)3-06.3-13.93-6
WINS: #4859 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (14-7), #9677 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (35-14), #11168 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: none

5Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-12-1 (t 4th)2-12.4-11.75-4
WINS: #9596 Center Moriches (NY) (41-12), #10771 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #4013 Mount Sinai (NY) (14-7)

6Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-12-1 (t 4th)2-1-0.7-12.64-5
WINS: #9677 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (36-14), #11168 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (49-21), LOSSES: #3977 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (27-20)

7Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV2-12-1 (t 4th)2-1-3.6-20.74-4
WINS: #9471 Malverne (NY) (29-6), #14134 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2796 Seaford (NY) (34-12)

8West Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV2-12-1 (t 4th)2-1-4.8-11.26-3
WINS: #7873 East Rockaway (NY) (15-6), #12730 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #2796 Seaford (NY) (28-21)

9East Rockaway (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV2-12-1 (t 4th)2-1-9.6-19.72-7
WINS: #9378 Locust Valley (NY) (30-14), #12817 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (55-26), LOSSES: #6821 West Hempstead (NY) (15-6)

10Locust Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-16.53.98-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2796 Seaford (NY) (29-6), #3481 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (28-0), #7873 East Rockaway (NY) (30-14)

11Wyandanch (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV3-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-16.7-32.81-8
WINS: #11168 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (26-23), #11530 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (36-20), #13420 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

12Malverne (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV1-11-1 (8th)1-1-17-14.44-2
WINS: #10979 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (26-12), LOSSES: #6553 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (29-6)

13Center Moriches (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV1-21-2 (t 6th)1-2-17.6-6.46-3
WINS: #11530 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (27-18), LOSSES: #3977 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (34-7), #4859 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (41-12)

14Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV1-21-2 (t 6th)1-2-18-12.95-4
WINS: #13420 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4013 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-14), #5863 Babylon (NY) (36-14)

15Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV2-02-0 (3rd)2-0-19.6-28.71-4
WINS: #10160 Carle Place (NY) (27-7), #12730 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: none

16Carle Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV0-20-2 (10th)0-2-20.5-5.45-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3481 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (31-0), #9991 Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) (27-7)

17Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV1-21-2 (t 6th)1-2-23.7-10.16-3
WINS: #13001 Hampton Bays (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #3977 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (35-14), #4859 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-0)

18Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV2-12-1 (t 4th)2-1-24.9-37.61-7
WINS: #12817 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (34-14), #14134 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #9471 Malverne (NY) (26-12)

19Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-26.1-3.78-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4013 Mount Sinai (NY) (30-6), #5863 Babylon (NY) (49-21), #9423 Wyandanch (NY) (26-23)

20Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV1-21-2 (t 6th)1-2-28-24.65-4
WINS: #13001 Hampton Bays (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #9423 Wyandanch (NY) (36-20), #9596 Center Moriches (NY) (27-18)

21Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV1-21-2 (9th)1-2-36.7-27.54-4
WINS: #14134 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #6821 West Hempstead (NY) (32-6), #9991 Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) (14-0)

22Island Trees (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-37.5-8.67-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3481 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (36-0), #7873 East Rockaway (NY) (55-26), #10979 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (34-14)

23Hampton Bays (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV1-21-2 (t 6th)1-2-39.3-322-7
WINS: #13420 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #10771 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (21-6), #11530 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (52-0)

24East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-44.1-24.85-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9423 Wyandanch (NY) (2-0), #9677 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (2-0), #13001 Hampton Bays (NY) (2-0)

25Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-57.9-21.85-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6553 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (35-0), #10979 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (36-0), #12730 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (40-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - LargeMonsignor Martin1-30-00-03.416.414-3
WINS: #4251 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (29-14), LOSSES: #911 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (49-21), #1934 McDowell (Erie, PA) (24-21), #2809 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (47-37)

2Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - LargeMonsignor Martin1-30-00-02.61211-6
WINS: #11304 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #628 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (52-15), #911 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (35-24), #2809 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (42-37)

3St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - LargeMonsignor Martin2-20-01-0-4.91.86-13
WINS: #7682 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (42-40), #8017 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (49-34), LOSSES: #1934 McDowell (Erie, PA) (58-33), #3726 Erie (PA) (35-21)

4Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - SmallMonsignor Martin2-20-00-1-10.2-17.77-9
WINS: #8492 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (32-14), #12248 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #6831 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (49-34), #10102 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (26-12)

5Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - SmallMonsignor Martin0-40-00-0-41.3-22.811-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8244 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (42-21), #8601 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (20-12), #12248 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) (26-20), #12378 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (36-29)

6St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - SmallMonsignor Martin0-40-00-0-46.9-29.88-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8601 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (34-12), #11650 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (35-12), #12248 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) (12-0), #13442 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (18-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-10-1 (t 5th)0-16.327.41-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1022 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (8-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - ClementsNEPSAC B0-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-23-0.53-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5276 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (27-25), #6128 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (40-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMetropolitan Independent Football - FairchesterNEPSAC C2-11-0 (1st)0-1-5.6-65-3
WINS: #7448 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (13-7), #8177 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (26-7), LOSSES: #5276 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (27-6)

2Harvey (Katonah, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson ValleyNEPSAC C0-10-00-1-47.1-12.43-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8501 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (24-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-0.2-214-5
WINS: #9989 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (21-7), #10015 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (55-18), #10733 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: none

2Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-10.4-32.82-7
WINS: #10733 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (20-0), #12734 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-13), #12847 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: none

3Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-18.3-38.92-7
WINS: #12734 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (16-5), #12853 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-0), #13234 Springfield Gardens (NY) (26-7), LOSSES: none

4Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl1-21-2 (t 11th)1-2-19.6-20.65-4
WINS: #13234 Springfield Gardens (NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #5717 Bayside (NY) (21-7), #10015 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-15)

5Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl2-12-1 (t 6th)2-1-19.7-19.34-5
WINS: #9989 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (18-15), #12847 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #5717 Bayside (NY) (55-18)

6East Harlem (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-23-46.32-7
WINS: #11347 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (30-12), #13954 Far Rockaway (NY) (32-6), #14160 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: none

7McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl1-21-2 (t 11th)1-2-23.5-16.37-2
WINS: #12853 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #5717 Bayside (NY) (34-8), #8069 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0)

8Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-03-0 (t 1st)3-0-24.2-46.11-8
WINS: #12847 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (20-0), #13199 Jamaica (NY) (22-18), #14160 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

9Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl2-12-1 (t 6th)2-1-27-34.65-4
WINS: #11449 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (26-22), #13954 Far Rockaway (NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #10655 East Harlem (New York, NY) (30-12)

10Grand Street