click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA11-05-0 (1st)11-041.98.654-46
WINS: #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (27-10), #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (40-0), #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-20), #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-21), #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (46-7), #4008 Liverpool (NY) (28-3), #5823 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (53-20), #8251 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (41-7), #9043 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (47-6), #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (48-6), #11124 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (43-7), LOSSES: none

2Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB11-07-0 (1st)11-040.22.550-43
WINS: #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (27-26), #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (41-10), #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (47-13), #6792 Chittenango (NY) (51-18), #7282 Marcellus (NY) (42-9), #7879 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #8650 Homer (NY) (56-20), #9000 Solvay (NY) (49-14), #11166 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (35-0), #12699 Cortland (NY) (56-10), #12903 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (49-16), LOSSES: none

3Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII10-08-0 (1st)10-039.111.748-42
WINS: #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (17-14), #2788 Sayville (NY) (43-12), #3061 Kings Park (NY) (13-9), #4209 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (34-7), #4831 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (35-13), #5456 Miller Place (NY) (41-0), #5485 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (41-14), #6604 Islip (NY) (35-14), #8440 West Babylon (NY) (54-14), #9090 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (49-8), LOSSES: none

4St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA7-26-0 (1st)6-138.53042-38
WINS: #1064 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (43-33), #1165 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (45-42), #1304 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (56-32), #1526 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (34-17), #3039 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (38-16), #4788 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-7), #5284 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #204 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (43-42), #1304 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (26-25)

5Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA7-25-1 (2nd)6-236.524.941-40
WINS: #1065 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (41-34), #1165 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (36-34), #1304 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (51-48), #3039 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (49-14), #4788 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-12), #5284 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-21), #5284 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #883 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (43-33), #1165 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (37-26)

6New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA10-15-1 (t 1st)9-136.13.756-46
WINS: #2647 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (27-14), #2671 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (26-9), #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (42-7), #4582 Carmel (NY) (54-34), #6934 Mamaroneck (NY) (48-7), #8270 White Plains (NY) (49-14), #8715 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (42-20), #9548 Port Chester (NY) (49-6), #11914 Mt. Vernon (NY) (46-6), #12082 Scarsdale (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #11064 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (forfeit)

7Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA10-03-0 (1st)7-035.79.560-36
WINS: #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (16-6), #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-14), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (34-21), #4763 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (41-0), #4763 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (24-14), #5841 New Paltz (NY) (23-0), #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (32-22), #7242 Saugerties (NY) (63-20), #7451 Warwick (NY) (28-14), #12074 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (55-7), LOSSES: none

8Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA6-43-3 (t 3rd)5-335.325.844-44
WINS: #1064 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (37-26), #1304 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (23-20), #3039 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (35-17), #3055 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (32-14), #4788 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (52-26), #4788 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (51-13), LOSSES: #600 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (42-19), #883 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (45-42), #1064 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (36-34), #5284 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (13-7)

9Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA9-15-1 (2nd)8-135.17.554-40
WINS: #1273 Queensbury (NY) (21-16), #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (55-27), #4989 Troy (NY) (35-12), #6772 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (49-16), #7229 Ballston Spa (NY) (27-7), #8916 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (40-12), #9751 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (49-0), #10827 South Glens Falls (NY) (41-0), #12535 Gloversville (NY) (64-7), LOSSES: #1273 Queensbury (NY) (42-21)

10Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II10-08-0 (1st)10-034.71.450-43
WINS: #2938 Oceanside (NY) (38-0), #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (42-12), #5419 Uniondale (NY) (41-7), #5419 Uniondale (NY) (41-13), #5937 Massapequa (NY) (39-12), #6962 Baldwin (NY) (35-14), #8734 Syosset (NY) (44-14), #8734 Syosset (NY) (48-14), #9655 East Meadow (NY) (40-0), #11474 Hempstead (NY) (41-12), LOSSES: none

11Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA9-16-0 (1st)8-134.37.851-43
WINS: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (42-21), #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (48-34), #3758 Averill Park (NY) (52-18), #7229 Ballston Spa (NY) (47-6), #7993 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (62-8), #8916 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (62-20), #9751 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (52-7), #10827 South Glens Falls (NY) (63-19), #12535 Gloversville (NY) (68-7), LOSSES: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (21-16)

12West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII10-08-0 (1st)10-033.94.848-44
WINS: #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (17-14), #4551 Centereach (NY) (38-0), #4926 North Babylon (NY) (54-7), #4926 North Babylon (NY) (42-19), #5245 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (29-28), #5362 Northport (NY) (28-0), #8029 Huntington (NY) (37-35), #8577 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (63-27), #8577 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (37-14), #9336 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (56-14), LOSSES: none

13Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA4-42-4 (5th)4-433.827.240-32
WINS: #883 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (26-25), #3039 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (33-9), #4788 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (24-18), #5284 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (47-10), LOSSES: #883 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (56-32), #1064 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (51-48), #1165 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (23-20), #3039 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (26-24)

14Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA10-1 7-033.89.165-43
WINS: #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (49-18), #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (22-19), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (42-24), #3986 Lancaster (NY) (39-7), #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-3), #5416 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (55-49), #5982 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (35-24), #6489 Binghamton (NY) (49-7), #6691 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (49-21), #11276 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #1191 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (34-27)

15Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII9-17-1 (2nd)9-133.614.850-42
WINS: #2788 Sayville (NY) (9-0), #2788 Sayville (NY) (34-18), #3061 Kings Park (NY) (40-21), #4209 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-0), #4831 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (26-21), #5456 Miller Place (NY) (38-0), #5456 Miller Place (NY) (31-12), #6604 Islip (NY) (41-0), #8440 West Babylon (NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (17-14)

16Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB11-06-0 (1st)7-032.7-359-41
WINS: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (56-22), #5524 Livonia (NY) (26-14), #6024 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (40-0), #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (29-0), #6401 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (49-14), #7143 Attica (NY) (49-6), #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-26), #10445 Hornell (NY) (48-14), #11351 Newark (NY) (51-14), #12278 Haverling (Bath, NY) (41-6), #12989 Wellsville (NY) (61-7), LOSSES: none

17Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA10-08-0 (1st)10-032.67.643-46
WINS: #2609 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (14-7), #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (48-28), #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-14), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-0), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-15), #6607 Niskayuna (NY) (56-14), #6924 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (41-27), #8588 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (31-7), #10663 Schenectady (NY) (67-16), #11968 Albany (NY) (76-0), LOSSES: none

18Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C11-04-0 (1st)9-031.4-5.149-50
WINS: #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (43-7), #6218 Waverly (NY) (62-7), #7129 Newark Valley (NY) (62-0), #8283 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (28-19), #8573 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (56-22), #8573 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (56-6), #8989 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (36-7), #9792 Whitney Point (NY) (66-0), #10025 Dryden (NY) (54-12), #12435 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (46-0), #13619 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (57-0), LOSSES: none

19West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A10-15-0 (1st)10-1318.365-34
WINS: #2255 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (20-13), #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (15-8), #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (59-22), #5132 Grand Island (NY) (30-13), #6507 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (15-6), #6663 Jamestown (NY) (34-12), #8209 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (42-7), #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (36-28), #10760 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (35-0), #11106 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #2255 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (30-16)

20Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B10-17-0 (1st)9-130.911.255-46
WINS: #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (15-0), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (24-14), #4778 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (25-10), #5274 Norwich (NY) (49-21), #5274 Norwich (NY) (32-6), #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (54-17), #8264 Central Square (NY) (34-12), #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (48-20), #9082 Oneonta (NY) (48-12), #11037 Johnson City (NY) (52-20), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (27-26)

21South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City9-09-0 (1st)9-030.2-135-47
WINS: #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (20-12), #2806 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (33-28), #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (25-14), #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (17-14), #8296 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #9592 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (27-0), #10194 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (33-0), #12942 Flushing (NY) (57-0), LOSSES: none

22Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA11-04-0 (1st)10-029.4-2.636-58
WINS: #3537 Carthage (NY) (33-21), #3537 Carthage (NY) (33-21), #6403 Auburn (NY) (48-16), #6403 Auburn (NY) (45-14), #6889 Vestal (NY) (48-7), #8264 Central Square (NY) (25-19), #8283 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (43-13), #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (53-6), #11217 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (65-18), #11217 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (53-18), #13423 Watertown (NY) (66-8), LOSSES: none

23Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-18-1 (t 2nd)8-129.28.454-31
WINS: #2806 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-14), #3396 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (6-0), #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (51-14), #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (22-6), #7452 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (39-0), #8296 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (45-8), #8901 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (46-0), #8973 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1674 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (20-12)

24Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA10-07-0 (1st)9-027.8-3.242-50
WINS: #5284 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-7), #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (47-14), #5970 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (34-14), #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (47-20), #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-0), #8159 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (33-32), #8159 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (48-14), #11044 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (34-11), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (42-6), #11703 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (41-3), LOSSES: none

25Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II10-08-0 (1st)10-027.4-6.341-51
WINS: #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (42-12), #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (43-14), #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-7), #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (41-12), #8385 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-7), #8809 Commack (NY) (48-0), #9870 Central Islip (NY) (47-7), #9870 Central Islip (NY) (42-0), #11482 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (42-0), #12268 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: none

26Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII10-08-0 (1st)10-026.5-3.346-46
WINS: #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (38-14), #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (40-7), #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (42-14), #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (38-7), #7796 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (28-7), #7989 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (41-7), #9212 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (35-14), #9212 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (34-0), #9383 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (42-0), #11226 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: none

27Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB10-13-0 (1st)8-026.41.962-42
WINS: #2585 Ardsley (NY) (27-19), #5841 New Paltz (NY) (21-13), #5893 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (28-12), #6651 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (27-0), #6651 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (26-14), #10498 Liberty (NY) (44-0), #10735 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (41-0), #10753 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (41-13), #11111 Port Jervis (NY) (56-6), #12018 Highland (NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (16-6)

28West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A9-15-0 (1st)9-1263.850-40
WINS: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (30-16), #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (50-49), #6663 Jamestown (NY) (40-14), #6663 Jamestown (NY) (39-18), #7536 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (42-0), #8209 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (42-8), #11051 Hamburg (NY) (42-0), #13118 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (34-0), #13233 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (20-13)

29Plainedge (Massapequa, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII10-08-0 (1st)10-025.70.945-45
WINS: #3497 Wantagh (NY) (28-21), #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (49-41), #6207 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (27-7), #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (45-20), #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (34-7), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (21-13), #7888 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (41-0), #7888 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (34-22), #8683 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (43-13), #11615 Division (Levittown, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: none

30Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB9-24-0 (1st)9-025.52.266-36
WINS: #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (43-14), #5178 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (40-0), #5178 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (36-28), #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (21-7), #8112 Hudson Falls (NY) (48-12), #8112 Hudson Falls (NY) (34-0), #9132 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (42-21), #11767 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (61-6), #11854 Johnstown (NY) (57-0), LOSSES: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (55-27), #1273 Queensbury (NY) (48-34)

31Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-08-0 (1st)10-024.6-4.247-46
WINS: #2498 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (14-7), #5450 Babylon (NY) (11-8), #5450 Babylon (NY) (28-0), #6035 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (21-6), #9134 Center Moriches (NY) (42-21), #9206 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (30-6), #9468 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (35-14), #9468 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (40-13), #9719 Wyandanch (NY) (48-30), #14163 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

32Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA10-15-0 (1st)9-124.35.854-46
WINS: #3364 Victor (NY) (33-28), #3364 Victor (NY) (21-14), #6026 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (35-27), #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (39-8), #7223 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (21-10), #8672 Brockport (NY) (42-7), #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #9598 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (34-13), #10918 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #11279 Spencerport (NY) (43-21), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (15-8)

33Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV9-17-1 (2nd)9-124.2-4.648-44
WINS: #5450 Babylon (NY) (27-16), #6035 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (44-7), #6035 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (40-6), #9134 Center Moriches (NY) (41-12), #9206 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (60-14), #9206 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (40-14), #9468 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (51-21), #12462 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (35-0), #13385 Hampton Bays (NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (14-7)

34Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA10-17-0 (t 1st)10-1246.455-46
WINS: #3318 Rye (NY) (21-14), #4437 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (34-20), #4437 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (29-7), #5417 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-28), #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (35-23), #8374 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (14-7), #9579 Harrison (NY) (41-13), #10690 Brewster (NY) (36-7), #10764 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-14), #13005 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (43-6), LOSSES: #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (35-14)

35Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB9-16-0 (1st)8-123.73.749-43
WINS: #4067 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-0), #4917 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (28-6), #4917 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-21), #7529 Nanuet (NY) (31-20), #8061 Pleasantville (NY) (34-6), #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (35-0), #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (48-14), #9742 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (48-0), #11933 Bronxville (NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (27-19)

36Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA7-27-1 (2nd)7-223.58.744-39
WINS: #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (35-7), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (28-14), #6607 Niskayuna (NY) (45-14), #6924 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (53-7), #7333 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (27-0), #8588 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (51-8), #11968 Albany (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (14-7), #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (34-26)

37Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA9-17-0 (1st)9-123.21.350-42-1
WINS: #4582 Carmel (NY) (17-9), #5616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (14-7), #5616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (28-0), #8352 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (45-0), #8722 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-0), #9343 Mahopac (NY) (21-0), #9548 Port Chester (NY) (45-0), #12315 Suffern (NY) (35-0), #12707 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1092 New Rochelle (NY) (26-9)

38Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-26-2 (t 2nd)8-222.66.753-38
WINS: #4551 Centereach (NY) (14-7), #4551 Centereach (NY) (32-0), #4926 North Babylon (NY) (34-22), #5245 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (21-6), #7865 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-7), #8029 Huntington (NY) (25-0), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (33-28), #9336 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (23-13), LOSSES: #1303 West Islip (NY) (17-14), #5362 Northport (NY) (16-14)

39Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-45-3 (t 4th)6-422.517.958-34
WINS: #3061 Kings Park (NY) (41-21), #4209 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (20-0), #4831 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-14), #5485 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (30-6), #6604 Islip (NY) (34-14), #8440 West Babylon (NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (43-12), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (34-18), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (9-0), #5456 Miller Place (NY) (7-6)

40Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-26-2 (5th)6-222.36.143-32
WINS: #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (49-14), #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (40-14), #7819 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #8901 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (33-12), #9592 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (47-0), #10408 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (30-16), LOSSES: #1674 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (33-28), #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (35-14)

41Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-1223.748-35-1
WINS: #3318 Rye (NY) (49-28), #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (41-13), #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (45-0), #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-7), #7538 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (27-7), #7699 Pearl River (NY) (42-21), #8374 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-13), #10764 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (61-22), LOSSES: #3318 Rye (NY) (28-21)

42Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B8-26-1 (2nd)7-221.89.353-41
WINS: #4778 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (36-27), #4778 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (40-26), #5274 Norwich (NY) (36-14), #6889 Vestal (NY) (38-32), #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (28-10), #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (44-14), #9082 Oneonta (NY) (68-21), #11037 Johnson City (NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (24-14), #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (15-0)

43Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II8-26-2 (t 2nd)8-221.51.451-41
WINS: #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (19-12), #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (62-33), #5419 Uniondale (NY) (32-0), #6962 Baldwin (NY) (20-19), #6962 Baldwin (NY) (35-0), #9655 East Meadow (NY) (37-20), #12280 Long Beach (NY) (37-0), #13184 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #1227 Freeport (NY) (38-0), #5937 Massapequa (NY) (31-15)

44Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA9-26-0 (1st)8-121.47.851-54
WINS: #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (21-17), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (20-9), #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (48-14), #8659 Middletown (NY) (31-0), #8993 Washingtonville (NY) (49-15), #8993 Washingtonville (NY) (52-14), #9102 Kingston (NY) (72-14), #9924 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (60-21), #10147 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #998 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) (24-0), #1092 New Rochelle (NY) (42-7)

45Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC10-16-0 (1st)10-021.3-6.950-45
WINS: #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (38-32), #6024 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (54-6), #6052 Wilson (NY) (36-28), #8202 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (42-0), #9603 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (32-8), #10238 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (54-26), #10947 Akron (NY) (36-7), #12309 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (30-0), #12520 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (62-18), #13801 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) (46-7), LOSSES: #6642 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-6)

46Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA5-43-3 (t 3rd)3-42125.343-37
WINS: #1304 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (26-24), #3660 La Salle Academy (Providence, RI) (23-16), #4788 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (15-14), #5284 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-20), #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (48-21), LOSSES: #883 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-16), #1064 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (49-14), #1165 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (35-17), #1304 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (33-9)

47Kings Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII7-36-2 (3rd)7-320.89.944-45
WINS: #4209 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-10), #5456 Miller Place (NY) (24-6), #5485 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (42-14), #8440 West Babylon (NY) (30-0), #9678 Hauppauge (NY) (9-7), #11627 Rocky Point (NY) (41-14), #12768 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (13-9), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (40-21), #2788 Sayville (NY) (41-21)

48Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA7-36-2 (3rd)7-320.712.852-37
WINS: #2609 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (34-26), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (21-18), #6607 Niskayuna (NY) (56-13), #6924 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (27-8), #7333 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-0), #10663 Schenectady (NY) (63-46), #11968 Albany (NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (28-14), #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (48-28), #2609 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (35-7)

49West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA8-24-1 (2nd)8-220.511.448-42
WINS: #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-24), #4008 Liverpool (NY) (17-14), #4685 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (forfeit), #5823 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (17-8), #8251 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-0), #9043 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (38-8), #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (27-0), #11124 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (45-7), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (27-10), #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (40-0)

50Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D9-23-0 (1st)6-020.4-6.553-51
WINS: #6218 Waverly (NY) (42-19), #6930 Greene (NY) (41-14), #6930 Greene (NY) (36-7), #7459 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (56-6), #8573 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (42-0), #8989 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (28-20), #9511 Walton (NY) (35-0), #12952 Groton (NY) (48-0), #13185 Moravia (NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #7129 Newark Valley (NY) (10-6), #8868 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (32-14)

51Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA9-25-1 (t 1st)8-1202.547-54
WINS: #4698 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (30-8), #5979 Horseheads (NY) (40-27), #5979 Horseheads (NY) (30-6), #6489 Binghamton (NY) (42-40), #9043 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (49-24), #9833 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (50-21), #9833 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (59-6), #9924 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (61-20), #13274 Ithaca (NY) (64-7), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-20), #6889 Vestal (NY) (30-28)

52Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-26-1 (t 3rd)8-219.2553-38
WINS: #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (28-21), #4437 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (19-9), #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (32-16), #8298 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (37-6), #9579 Harrison (NY) (41-14), #9579 Harrison (NY) (34-28), #9930 Eastchester (NY) (38-6), #13417 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (21-14), #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (49-28)

53Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA7-34-1 (2nd)6-318.95.958-33
WINS: #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (27-7), #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-0), #7223 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (44-14), #7606 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (21-10), #10035 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (47-7), #11399 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (52-26), #11452 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (33-28), #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (12-0)

54Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-18-1 (t 2nd)8-118.7-3.835-49
WINS: #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-22), #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (22-20), #8296 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #8901 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (40-6), #8973 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (46-8), #9592 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #12942 Flushing (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (6-0)

55Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - SouthA8-13-0 (1st)6-118.6231-47
WINS: #3537 Carthage (NY) (13-0), #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (21-14), #6403 Auburn (NY) (33-12), #8264 Central Square (NY) (41-13), #8283 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (41-0), #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (7-0), #11124 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #3537 Carthage (NY) (31-19)

56Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA6-33-2 (3rd)6-318.415.249-33
WINS: #4008 Liverpool (NY) (7-0), #4698 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (22-14), #5823 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (31-28), #8251 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (28-7), #9043 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (21-6), #11124 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (35-21), #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (46-7), #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-24)

57Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB8-26-1 (1st)8-218.34.447-38
WINS: #6462 Oneida (NY) (40-0), #6462 Oneida (NY) (28-12), #6792 Chittenango (NY) (31-13), #8320 Camden (NY) (28-13), #8650 Homer (NY) (61-21), #8935 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (21-7), #9022 New Hartford (NY) (40-7), #11677 Mexico (NY) (53-7), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (41-10), #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (14-6)

58Wantagh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII7-35-3 (t 4th)7-318.2351-39
WINS: #6207 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (42-7), #6207 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (34-7), #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (7-0), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (31-7), #7888 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (21-6), #8683 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (35-7), #9913 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (28-21), #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (19-6), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (14-7)

59Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C10-15-1 (2nd)6-118.2-4.456-41
WINS: #4527 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (16-6), #4914 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (26-20), #6071 Gouverneur (NY) (28-0), #6404 Saranac (NY) (20-7), #9292 Potsdam (NY) (20-18), #9285 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (32-6), #11354 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (43-0), #12416 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (27-6), #12991 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (55-0), #13120 Massena (NY) (37-14), LOSSES: #6071 Gouverneur (NY) (22-20)

60Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA6-32-1 (2nd)6-3186.643-38
WINS: #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (31-19), #8264 Central Square (NY) (10-7), #8283 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (38-15), #8283 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (36-14), #11217 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-7), #13120 Massena (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (33-21), #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (33-21), #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (13-0)

61McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA8-24-0 (1st)4-217.7552-42
WINS: #5982 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-37), #6026 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (38-34), #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (56-30), #6282 Hilton (NY) (40-0), #6691 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (47-37), #9598 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (33-17), #11276 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (48-0), #12474 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (33-16), LOSSES: #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (49-18), #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (22-19)

62Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-17-1 (2nd)9-117.5-4.346-46
WINS: #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-7), #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (30-20), #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (26-9), #8385 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-6), #8809 Commack (NY) (43-7), #9974 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (42-0), #9974 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (32-10), #11482 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (39-14), #12268 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (37-6), LOSSES: #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (42-12)

63Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA6-45-1 (2nd)6-3179.758-39
WINS: #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (35-14), #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (58-33), #8659 Middletown (NY) (14-13), #8993 Washingtonville (NY) (37-12), #9102 Kingston (NY) (70-0), #10147 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (51-28), LOSSES: #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (34-21), #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (42-24), #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (20-9), #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (21-17)

64Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - CapitalA7-24-1 (2nd)5-216.86.746-36
WINS: #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (38-27), #5178 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (33-21), #6772 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (34-0), #7229 Ballston Spa (NY) (22-0), #7993 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (30-7), #8951 Amsterdam (NY) (54-27), #12166 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1273 Queensbury (NY) (52-18), #4989 Troy (NY) (24-12)

65Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B9-25-1 (2nd)9-216.8-0.164-36
WINS: #4071 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (14-7), #6642 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (19-7), #7111 Albion (NY) (28-6), #8508 Dunkirk (NY) (40-8), #10659 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (44-0), #11501 Lackawanna (NY) (33-0), #11512 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (39-0), #12537 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (31-0), #12946 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (56-22), #4071 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (33-14)

66Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD11-06-0 (1st)9-016.1-15.444-60
WINS: #7037 Alexander (NY) (29-6), #8137 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (35-7), #8137 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (25-20), #8137 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (55-20), #11088 Salamanca (NY) (40-0), #11088 Salamanca (NY) (47-19), #11272 Portville (NY) (46-6), #12760 Depew (NY) (33-6), #12780 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (40-0), #12780 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (54-12), #12780 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: none

67Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A7-24-1 (2nd)6-215.82.445-34
WINS: #5132 Grand Island (NY) (35-14), #6507 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (21-20), #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (62-33), #9189 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (52-21), #10303 Lockport (NY) (61-42), #10760 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (54-21), #11106 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (55-30), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (59-22), #2255 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (50-49)

68Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-215.65.253-48
WINS: #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (17-6), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (21-20), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (34-26), #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (26-16), #6896 Clarence (NY) (31-22), #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-18), #10070 Niagara Falls (NY) (43-12), #10303 Lockport (NY) (54-22), #12760 Depew (NY) (50-7), LOSSES: #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (39-7), #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (42-35)

69Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA6-34-0 (1st)6-315.59.544-38
WINS: #4698 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (22-8), #5823 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (20-14), #5979 Horseheads (NY) (40-20), #9043 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (27-7), #9591 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (47-14), #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (53-28), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (28-3), #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (17-14), #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (7-0)

70Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-22-0 (t 1st)5-015.2-2.358-28
WINS: #5893 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (22-13), #7420 Chester (NY) (14-6), #7420 Chester (NY) (35-14), #8992 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (35-0), #8992 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (35-8), #10735 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (35-6), #12444 Valhalla (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #2585 Ardsley (NY) (21-0), #4917 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-15)

71Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B9-16-0 (1st)9-115.2-8.147-45
WINS: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (33-14), #6261 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (28-0), #6642 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-20), #10659 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (63-7), #10920 Olean (NY) (42-7), #11512 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (42-14), #12537 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (29-0), #12946 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (42-0), #13766 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (49-20), LOSSES: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (14-7)

72Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC10-16-0 (1st)9-114.5-3.958-38
WINS: #4914 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (21-14), #6497 Lowville (NY) (49-28), #7459 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (28-16), #8783 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (42-14), #9886 Canastota (NY) (16-0), #10569 Little Falls (NY) (35-0), #10937 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (43-12), #11309 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-6), #12881 Clinton (NY) (19-7), #13430 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (68-14), LOSSES: #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (43-7)

73East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-414.412.346-36
WINS: #4831 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (21-14), #5456 Miller Place (NY) (14-7), #6604 Islip (NY) (27-6), #9090 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (51-0), #12768 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (34-7), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (21-0), #2788 Sayville (NY) (20-0), #3061 Kings Park (NY) (21-10)

74Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA8-15-0 (1st)7-114.10.137-42
WINS: #3364 Victor (NY) (12-0), #7223 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (31-21), #7606 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (24-21), #7606 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-8), #9598 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (41-14), #10035 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (42-8), #10317 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (38-7), #11452 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-18), LOSSES: #3364 Victor (NY) (27-7)

75Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA5-45-3 (4th)5-4141350-31
WINS: #6607 Niskayuna (NY) (30-7), #6924 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (41-19), #7333 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (21-12), #8588 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (21-17), #10663 Schenectady (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (27-15), #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (27-0), #2609 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (28-14), #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (21-18)

76Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII8-26-2 (2nd)8-213.3-2.948-44
WINS: #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (32-7), #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (13-7), #7796 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (21-19), #7989 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-6), #9212 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (22-18), #9226 Manhasset (NY) (35-7), #9383 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (34-14), #12950 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #2177 Garden City (NY) (38-14), #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (20-19)

77Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 7th)6-313.25.351-35
WINS: #5417 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (19-18), #7538 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (26-7), #7538 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-21), #8374 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (35-0), #10690 Brewster (NY) (41-7), #13005 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (29-7), #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (34-20), #3318 Rye (NY) (19-9)

78Cold Spring Harbor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV8-26-2 (t 3rd)8-213.1-5.944-42
WINS: #4722 Seaford (NY) (34-14), #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (34-22), #8464 West Hempstead (NY) (40-8), #9003 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (27-0), #9268 Malverne (NY) (27-14), #9446 Locust Valley (NY) (28-0), #11821 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (36-0), #12103 Carle Place (NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #7084 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (34-21), #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (22-12)

79Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC9-16-0 (1st)8-113-4.747-38
WINS: #6052 Wilson (NY) (45-44), #8202 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (35-14), #8752 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (47-26), #9603 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (42-18), #10130 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (35-8), #10238 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (49-0), #10920 Olean (NY) (50-20), #11272 Portville (NY) (49-7), #12012 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (21-14), LOSSES: #2965 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (38-32)

80Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA7-36-1 (t 1st)7-212.92.850-43
WINS: #3986 Lancaster (NY) (42-35), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (24-21), #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (51-27), #6896 Clarence (NY) (34-7), #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (51-18), #10070 Niagara Falls (NY) (30-14), #10303 Lockport (NY) (51-7), LOSSES: #3986 Lancaster (NY) (17-6), #6691 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (29-14), #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (23-22)

81Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC10-16-0 (1st)9-112.8-10.360-43
WINS: #6941 Chatham (NY) (41-27), #7809 Hoosick Falls (NY) (57-31), #7809 Hoosick Falls (NY) (35-14), #8118 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (35-17), #9703 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (54-0), #11373 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (41-7), #12152 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (59-6), #12243 Granville (NY) (42-20), #12892 Greenwich (NY) (49-3), #14199 Corinth (NY) (62-6), LOSSES: #3501 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (16-6)

82Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII6-45-3 (t 5th)6-412.710.255-37
WINS: #4926 North Babylon (NY) (19-9), #5245 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (18-15), #5245 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (33-14), #8577 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (33-14), #9336 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (38-15), #10578 Riverhead (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #1303 West Islip (NY) (38-0), #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (32-0), #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (14-7), #5362 Northport (NY) (35-6)

83Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA6-35-2 (3rd)6-312.43.449-35-1
WINS: #6934 Mamaroneck (NY) (27-20), #8352 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (31-0), #8722 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (27-0), #9343 Mahopac (NY) (34-21), #12315 Suffern (NY) (51-0), #12707 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1092 New Rochelle (NY) (54-34), #2671 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-9), #5616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (10-7)

84Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII7-27-1 (2nd)7-212.43.743-39
WINS: #3497 Wantagh (NY) (19-6), #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (49-28), #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (35-14), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (41-21), #7888 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (55-42), #8683 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (35-21), #9913 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (50-20), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (49-41), #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (29-27)

85Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA3-53-1 (2nd)3-511.96.939-35
WINS: #9043 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (50-6), #9591 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-8), #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3093 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (forfeit), #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-8), #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (22-14), #4008 Liverpool (NY) (22-8), #8235 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (forfeit)

86Seaford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV8-26-2 (t 3rd)8-211.8-5.743-43
WINS: #7084 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (34-12), #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (45-16), #8464 West Hempstead (NY) (28-0), #8464 West Hempstead (NY) (28-21), #9003 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-0), #9446 Locust Valley (NY) (7-6), #9446 Locust Valley (NY) (29-6), #12103 Carle Place (NY) (35-16), LOSSES: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (34-14), #9268 Malverne (NY) (28-14)

87Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-45-4 (t 7th)6-411.82.952-39
WINS: #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (28-21), #7452 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (36-20), #8973 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (48-0), #9592 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (44-6), #11318 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (52-0), #12942 Flushing (NY) (6-0), LOSSES: #1674 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (25-14), #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (51-14), #2806 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (49-14), #3396 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-22)

88Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA6-31-2 (3rd)3-311.76.449-33
WINS: #6062 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (34-19), #6651 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (41-6), #7242 Saugerties (NY) (23-20), #8993 Washingtonville (NY) (24-14), #11111 Port Jervis (NY) (44-7), #12074 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (24-14), #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (41-0), #7451 Warwick (NY) (23-17)

89Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B6-35-2 (3rd)5-311.63.744-39
WINS: #5274 Norwich (NY) (25-13), #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (21-6), #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-25), #9082 Oneonta (NY) (42-17), #11037 Johnson City (NY) (40-6), #13619 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (56-14), LOSSES: #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (25-10), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (40-26), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (36-27)

90Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA1-71-5 (t 6th)1-611.636.744-27
WINS: #5284 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #3 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #883 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (28-7), #1064 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-12), #1165 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (52-26), #1165 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (51-13), #1304 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (24-18), #3039 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (15-14)

91Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB6-33-1 (2nd)5-211.60.747-33
WINS: #6772 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (38-0), #8112 Hudson Falls (NY) (48-24), #8988 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (56-34), #8988 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (40-6), #9132 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (57-7), #11854 Johnstown (NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (43-14), #3758 Averill Park (NY) (38-27), #5178 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (36-30)

92Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-411.46.840-39
WINS: #6604 Islip (NY) (34-13), #9090 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (29-26), #9678 Hauppauge (NY) (35-0), #11627 Rocky Point (NY) (48-6), #12768 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-13), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (26-21), #2788 Sayville (NY) (28-14), #4209 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-14)

93General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC7-25-0 (1st)7-210.9-6.751-29
WINS: #6497 Lowville (NY) (24-12), #8783 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (57-28), #10569 Little Falls (NY) (42-14), #10654 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (50-20), #11309 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (76-12), #12123 Hannibal (NY) (68-0), #12803 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (62-10), LOSSES: #3501 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (26-20), #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (21-14)

94Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-310.9245-37
WINS: #4067 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-15), #8061 Pleasantville (NY) (22-14), #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (37-6), #9742 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (48-20), #9742 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (41-20), #11933 Bronxville (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #2585 Ardsley (NY) (35-21), #2585 Ardsley (NY) (28-6), #7529 Nanuet (NY) (14-0)

95North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-54-4 (t 7th)5-510.910.659-32
WINS: #5362 Northport (NY) (18-13), #5362 Northport (NY) (26-20), #8029 Huntington (NY) (35-14), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (60-21), #12819 Deer Park (NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #1303 West Islip (NY) (54-7), #1303 West Islip (NY) (42-19), #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (34-22), #4551 Centereach (NY) (19-9), #7865 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (19-18)

96Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-310.83.553-39
WINS: #5419 Uniondale (NY) (20-13), #5937 Massapequa (NY) (41-27), #8734 Syosset (NY) (28-0), #9655 East Meadow (NY) (43-14), #9655 East Meadow (NY) (35-12), #10466 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (33-7), #11474 Hempstead (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #1227 Freeport (NY) (42-12), #2938 Oceanside (NY) (19-12), #2938 Oceanside (NY) (62-33)

97Curtis (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-54-5 (t 12th)5-510.74.761-32
WINS: #7819 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (23-20), #8296 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (42-12), #8901 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (34-8), #9963 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (35-0), #11318 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (27-8), LOSSES: #1674 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (17-14), #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #2806 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (40-14), #3396 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (22-20), #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-21)

98Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-33-1 (t 1st)4-210.76.845-34
WINS: #6151 Fairport (NY) (20-17), #6151 Fairport (NY) (28-27), #7606 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (16-13), #9598 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (41-7), #10035 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (16-0), #10321 Penfield (NY) (37-21), LOSSES: #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (27-3), #3364 Victor (NY) (16-0), #6282 Hilton (NY) (28-0)

99Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - CapitalA7-25-0 (1st)7-110.62.740-40
WINS: #3758 Averill Park (NY) (24-12), #6772 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-7), #7229 Ballston Spa (NY) (27-14), #7993 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-18), #8951 Amsterdam (NY) (25-14), #9751 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (14-7), #12166 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (53-8), LOSSES: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (35-12), #8988 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (14-6)

100Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A7-25-0 (1st)7-29.9-2.140-38
WINS: #6507 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (38-32), #7536 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (14-0), #9189 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (18-14), #10724 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (48-14), #12365 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (51-7), #12638 North Tonawanda (NY) (34-15), #13233 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (47-13), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (30-13), #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (35-14)

101Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-39.75.944-33
WINS: #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (14-6), #6462 Oneida (NY) (41-18), #7879 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (19-7), #8935 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (24-6), #9022 New Hartford (NY) (28-6), #11677 Mexico (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (47-13), #6792 Chittenango (NY) (15-14), #8320 Camden (NY) (31-20)

102Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB7-35-0 (1st)7-29.7-0.450-41
WINS: #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (36-30), #8988 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (22-21), #9132 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (34-14), #9291 Hudson (NY) (27-6), #11767 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (42-8), #12889 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (52-8), #13764 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (36-28), #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (40-0), #3758 Averill Park (NY) (33-21)

103Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-49.43.645-37
WINS: #7865 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (48-7), #8577 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (43-7), #9336 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (47-14), #10578 Riverhead (NY) (35-8), #12612 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (53-7), LOSSES: #1303 West Islip (NY) (29-28), #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-6), #4551 Centereach (NY) (18-15), #4551 Centereach (NY) (33-14)

104Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B5-44-3 (4th)4-49.27.945-39
WINS: #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (49-19), #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (41-21), #9082 Oneonta (NY) (56-20), #11037 Johnson City (NY) (40-6), #11217 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (63-28), LOSSES: #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (32-6), #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-21), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (36-14), #4778 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (25-13)

105Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA2-71-5 (t 6th)1-69.228.352-30
WINS: #1165 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (13-7), #6570 Brown [Moses] (Providence, RI) (44-31), LOSSES: #883 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-14), #1064 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (47-14), #1064 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-21), #1304 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (47-10), #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-7), #3039 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-20), #4788 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (14-7)

106Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA7-35-3 (6th)7-39.1-3.649-42
WINS: #5970 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (7-0), #8159 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (13-7), #8544 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (27-0), #11044 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (42-7), #11112 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (48-27), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (40-0), #11703 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-14), #5970 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (29-28), #7071 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (38-14)

107Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII6-36-2 (t 2nd)6-38.95.543-39
WINS: #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (16-14), #4551 Centereach (NY) (35-6), #8029 Huntington (NY) (23-22), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (35-20), #9336 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (47-28), #12819 Deer Park (NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #1303 West Islip (NY) (28-0), #4926 North Babylon (NY) (18-13), #4926 North Babylon (NY) (26-20)

108St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - LargeMonsignor Martin5-60-2 (3rd)4-28.68.555-60
WINS: #5982 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (20-16), #6162 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (42-40), #6691 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (42-29), #8868 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (49-34), #12448 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #784 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (37-14), #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (55-49), #2127 McDowell (Erie, PA) (58-33), #3238 Erie (PA) (35-21), #5982 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (25-22), #6691 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (43-41)

109Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-38.6-0.644-38-1
WINS: #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (48-14), #7330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (42-13), #7538 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-33), #10690 Brewster (NY) (41-12), #11257 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (49-7), #12744 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (49-28), #4437 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (19-18), #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (42-21)

110Uniondale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II6-45-3 (t 4th)6-48.6756-35
WINS: #5937 Massapequa (NY) (15-14), #5937 Massapequa (NY) (45-40), #8734 Syosset (NY) (35-20), #10466 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (37-6), #11474 Hempstead (NY) (30-0), #13184 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (34-10), LOSSES: #1227 Freeport (NY) (41-13), #1227 Freeport (NY) (41-7), #2938 Oceanside (NY) (32-0), #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (20-13)

111Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV6-45-3 (t 4th)6-48.51.659-34
WINS: #9134 Center Moriches (NY) (15-0), #9206 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (49-21), #9468 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (36-14), #9719 Wyandanch (NY) (48-14), #9719 Wyandanch (NY) (41-6), #12462 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (28-0), #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (11-8), #2498 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (27-16), #6035 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (27-20)

112Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (t 8th)3-68.518.254-30
WINS: #2788 Sayville (NY) (7-6), #5485 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (28-15), #11627 Rocky Point (NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (41-0), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (38-0), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (31-12), #3061 Kings Park (NY) (24-6), #4209 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (14-7), #8440 West Babylon (NY) (20-13)

113Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-48.36.135-44
WINS: #8440 West Babylon (NY) (36-0), #9090 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (42-0), #9678 Hauppauge (NY) (49-6), #11627 Rocky Point (NY) (55-0), #12768 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (41-14), #2788 Sayville (NY) (30-6), #3061 Kings Park (NY) (42-14), #5456 Miller Place (NY) (28-15)

114Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB7-25-1 (3rd)2-28.1-3.651-30
WINS: #6218 Waverly (NY) (33-26), #7143 Attica (NY) (6-0), #8670 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (41-26), #9997 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (48-20), #10445 Hornell (NY) (39-0), #10666 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (33-20), #12278 Haverling (Bath, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (26-14), #6401 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (24-21)

115Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA7-26-1 (2nd)7-27.6-0.145-38-1
WINS: #4582 Carmel (NY) (10-7), #8352 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (40-19), #8722 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (23-7), #8715 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (35-20), #9343 Mahopac (NY) (34-28), #12315 Suffern (NY) (40-6), #12707 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #2671 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (14-7), #2671 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-0)

116Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA6-35-2 (t 3rd)5-36.71.644-40
WINS: #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (35-13), #6896 Clarence (NY) (41-35), #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-34), #10070 Niagara Falls (NY) (24-6), #10303 Lockport (NY) (34-22), #10724 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #3986 Lancaster (NY) (21-20), #3986 Lancaster (NY) (34-26), #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (24-21)

117Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-42-3 (4th)4-46.69.242-32
WINS: #6489 Binghamton (NY) (30-24), #8251 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (30-17), #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (28-20), #11124 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (64-12), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (53-20), #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (17-8), #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (31-28), #4008 Liverpool (NY) (20-14)

118New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA5-52-2 (3rd)5-36.6352-38
WINS: #6062 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (17-13), #7451 Warwick (NY) (21-6), #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (15-6), #12445 Wallkill (NY) (63-30), #14125 Monticello (NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (23-0), #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (21-13), #6062 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (29-14), #6651 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (13-10), #7242 Saugerties (NY) (37-28)

119Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B8-26-1 (t 1st)4-16.4-3.347-44
WINS: #6404 Saranac (NY) (15-13), #7789 Peru (NY) (32-20), #7789 Peru (NY) (14-6), #9292 Potsdam (NY) (15-0), #9432 Plattsburgh (NY) (34-18), #11544 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (41-0), #11773 Ticonderoga (NY) (33-20), #12836 Saranac Lake (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (21-7), #6763 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (24-0)

120O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB7-33-0 (1st)6-16.3-7.545-47
WINS: #6651 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (23-3), #10498 Liberty (NY) (29-8), #10735 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (35-6), #11111 Port Jervis (NY) (49-19), #11111 Port Jervis (NY) (29-6), #13326 Millbrook (NY) (49-20), #13792 Ellenville (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (28-12), #4067 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (22-13), #7242 Saugerties (NY) (26-14)

121Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-45-3 (t 4th)5-46.23.849-35
WINS: #2938 Oceanside (NY) (31-15), #6962 Baldwin (NY) (47-26), #9655 East Meadow (NY) (47-6), #11474 Hempstead (NY) (50-14), #12280 Long Beach (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #1227 Freeport (NY) (39-12), #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (41-27), #5419 Uniondale (NY) (15-14), #5419 Uniondale (NY) (45-40)

122Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-09-0 (t 1st)9-06.1-21.941-43
WINS: #6437 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (25-20), #9471 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (21-7), #10263 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (55-18), #10287 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (34-8), #11229 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (31-28), #13000 Jamaica (NY) (44-14), #13134 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (41-0), #13372 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), #13642 Springfield Gardens (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: none

123Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA8-26-1 (2nd)7-26-6.842-46
WINS: #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (29-28), #7071 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (27-26), #8544 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (26-22), #11044 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (27-7), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (35-14), #11703 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (40-38), #12300 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (50-20), #14149 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-14), #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (7-0)

124Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D8-15-0 (1st)6-15.9-1241-41
WINS: #6930 Greene (NY) (26-23), #7129 Newark Valley (NY) (53-46), #9511 Walton (NY) (54-24), #10489 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (49-20), #10734 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (46-22), #12152 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (34-0), #12238 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (63-6), #13468 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #6930 Greene (NY) (24-23)

125Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA6-44-2 (t 3rd)3-45.91.347-46
WINS: #6489 Binghamton (NY) (40-26), #6889 Vestal (NY) (13-6), #9833 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (28-21), #9924 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (35-0), #11037 Johnson City (NY) (60-18), #13274 Ithaca (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-6), #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (40-27), #4008 Liverpool (NY) (40-20), #6489 Binghamton (NY) (51-35)

126Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - LargeMonsignor Martin5-52-0 (1st)4-15.96.452-50
WINS: #5416 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (25-22), #6691 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (34-28), #8868 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (42-14), #11106 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #13850 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #784 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (52-15), #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (35-24), #3238 Erie (PA) (34-14), #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (42-37), #5416 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (20-16)

127Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC9-26-1 (2nd)8-15.7-858-40
WINS: #7143 Attica (NY) (13-7), #8670 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (14-6), #9854 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (28-0), #10445 Hornell (NY) (35-14), #10666 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (14-0), #11268 Le Roy (NY) (35-7), #12554 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (35-7), #12906 Avon (NY) (42-7), #12989 Wellsville (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (40-0), #2965 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (54-6)

128Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA5-44-2 (t 2nd)2-25.70.646-36
WINS: #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (12-6), #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (46-7), #9997 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (39-0), #11276 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (32-6), #12474 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-27), #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (38-34), #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (13-12), #8978 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (34-20)

129Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (3rd)7-35.7-0.751-40
WINS: #5450 Babylon (NY) (27-20), #9134 Center Moriches (NY) (21-6), #9134 Center Moriches (NY) (34-7), #9468 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (48-21), #11314 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (41-14), #12462 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (35-14), #13385 Hampton Bays (NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (21-6), #2498 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (40-6), #2498 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (44-7)

130Wilson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC7-25-1 (2nd)6-25.6-939-39
WINS: #8752 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (40-12), #9520 Newfane (NY) (23-15), #10238 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (7-6), #10947 Akron (NY) (53-27), #12309 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (34-12), #12520 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (35-14), #13801 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2965 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-28), #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (45-44)

131Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA6-24-0 (1st)5-25.6-5.831-42
WINS: #5841 New Paltz (NY) (29-14), #7242 Saugerties (NY) (40-30), #7451 Warwick (NY) (14-7), #9102 Kingston (NY) (41-12), #12445 Wallkill (NY) (43-7), #14125 Monticello (NY) (76-0), LOSSES: #4763 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (34-19), #5841 New Paltz (NY) (17-13)

132Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C8-16-0 (1st)5-15.5-10.638-42
WINS: #3501 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (22-20), #9292 Potsdam (NY) (28-8), #9285 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (42-22), #11309 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (48-0), #11354 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (42-0), #12416 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (28-0), #12416 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (54-14), #13120 Massena (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #3501 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (28-0)

133East (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA7-34-2 (t 2nd)2-25.4-0.544-43
WINS: #6026 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (13-12), #8239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (14-7), #8978 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (20-0), #9997 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (32-0), #10321 Penfield (NY) (47-13), #11276 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #12474 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (39-8), #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (56-30), #6026 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (12-6)

134Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (4th)6-45.40.653-39
WINS: #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (14-0), #8809 Commack (NY) (35-28), #9870 Central Islip (NY) (33-6), #9974 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (41-10), #10176 Brentwood (NY) (47-7), #10727 Bay Shore (NY) (46-13), LOSSES: #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (43-14), #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (28-7), #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (30-20), #8809 Commack (NY) (34-29)

135Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-23-1 (t 1st)3-25.2-4.329-40
WINS: #6282 Hilton (NY) (17-3), #9598 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (21-14), #10317 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (39-10), #10321 Penfield (NY) (41-13), #11399 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-12), #11452 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (28-27), #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (20-17)

136South Side (Rockville Centre, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII7-36-2 (3rd)7-350.843-46
WINS: #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (20-14), #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (28-13), #7888 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (31-19), #9913 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (35-13), #11782 South (Valley Stream, NY) (39-20), #11974 Glen Cove (NY) (35-14), #11974 Glen Cove (NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (27-7), #3497 Wantagh (NY) (42-7), #3497 Wantagh (NY) (34-7)

137Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA4-54-2 (3rd)4-359.451-35
WINS: #8659 Middletown (NY) (9-0), #8993 Washingtonville (NY) (33-7), #9102 Kingston (NY) (48-0), #10147 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (32-22), #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (48-14), #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (21-14), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-14), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (58-33)

138Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 3C7-33-0 (1st)5-14.9-3.651-44
WINS: #6930 Greene (NY) (34-23), #7129 Newark Valley (NY) (20-5), #8573 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (21-20), #10025 Dryden (NY) (30-14), #12435 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-12), #13291 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (49-7), #14361 Oswego (NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (62-7), #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (42-19), #5524 Livonia (NY) (33-26)

139Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B8-16-0 (1st)7-14.7-9.139-37
WINS: #6642 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-0), #8508 Dunkirk (NY) (35-6), #8752 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (24-19), #9520 Newfane (NY) (20-7), #11603 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (22-6), #12552 Tonawanda (NY) (22-0), #12900 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (50-13), #13694 Alden (NY) (50-14), LOSSES: #4071 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (28-0)

140Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA7-23-1 (t 1st)4-24.7-2.834-43
WINS: #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (28-0), #8672 Brockport (NY) (28-15), #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (34-14), #9598 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (35-7), #10321 Penfield (NY) (28-21), #10321 Penfield (NY) (35-14), #10918 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (36-7), LOSSES: #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (40-0), #6151 Fairport (NY) (17-3)

141Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-44-3 (t 9th)5-44.66.249-34-1
WINS: #5417 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-21), #7330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (27-25), #8298 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (19-14), #8298 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (27-6), #10764 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (33-28), LOSSES: #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-23), #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (41-13), #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (21-20), #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (49-22)

142Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVB7-20-03-14.4038-39
WINS: #8239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (26-14), #8283 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (20-12), #8573 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (20-19), #8978 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (25-8), #8978 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (14-8), #9997 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (28-24), #11217 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (18-13), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (29-0), #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (18-8)

143Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB8-26-1 (t 1st)6-14.2-945-41
WINS: #5524 Livonia (NY) (24-21), #8857 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (35-34), #10445 Hornell (NY) (27-8), #11351 Newark (NY) (34-14), #11753 Geneva (NY) (48-31), #12470 Waterloo (NY) (47-16), #13621 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (48-0), #14129 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (49-13), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (49-14), #9854 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (49-21)

144Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - SouthA5-42-1 (2nd)4-44.15.943-39
WINS: #8264 Central Square (NY) (28-23), #8264 Central Square (NY) (30-14), #8283 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (26-24), #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (20-6), #9833 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (44-7), LOSSES: #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (45-14), #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (48-16), #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (33-12), #9924 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (55-29)

145Saranac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C7-26-1 (t 1st)3-14.1-7.342-41
WINS: #6763 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (15-8), #7789 Peru (NY) (31-21), #9432 Plattsburgh (NY) (28-0), #11544 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (27-6), #11544 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (21-8), #11773 Ticonderoga (NY) (34-14), #12836 Saranac Lake (NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #3501 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (20-7), #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (15-13)

146Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-18-1 (3rd)8-14-20.147-40
WINS: #9471 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #9872 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #10287 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (20-0), #11578 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (32-14), #12148 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (24-0), #12748 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #13134 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-13), #13642 Springfield Gardens (NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #5943 Bayside (NY) (25-20)

147Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-33.92.742-34
WINS: #6792 Chittenango (NY) (22-14), #7282 Marcellus (NY) (18-7), #8320 Camden (NY) (21-13), #8935 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (35-15), #9022 New Hartford (NY) (26-20), #11677 Mexico (NY) (35-18), LOSSES: #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (28-12), #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (40-0), #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (41-18)

148Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA5-45-1 (t 1st)3-43.72.247-39
WINS: #5979 Horseheads (NY) (51-35), #6889 Vestal (NY) (25-21), #9833 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (50-21), #9924 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (36-28), #13274 Ithaca (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (49-7), #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-40), #5823 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (30-24), #5979 Horseheads (NY) (40-26)

149Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC7-25-1 (2nd)7-23.7-12.639-36
WINS: #9285 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (38-6), #10654 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (26-20), #10937 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (30-0), #11309 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (58-14), #12123 Hannibal (NY) (56-7), #12803 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (26-0), #14013 Port Byron (NY) (57-12), LOSSES: #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (49-28), #4914 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (24-12)

150South Park (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A5-33-2 (3rd)4-33.7-2.334-36
WINS: #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (32-7), #10070 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-14), #10760 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (40-8), #11106 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (12-0), #13233 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (46-3), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (15-6), #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (21-20), #5132 Grand Island (NY) (38-32)

151Roosevelt (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-43.44.849-34
WINS: #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (14-0), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (30-27), #7888 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (25-21), #8944 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (34-13), #9913 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (50-42), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (45-20), #3497 Wantagh (NY) (7-0), #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (49-28), #6207 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (20-14)

152Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-53.2941-31
WINS: #9090 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (31-18), #9678 Hauppauge (NY) (42-14), #12768 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (46-12), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-14), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (41-0), #2788 Sayville (NY) (34-14), #4209 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (27-6), #4831 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (34-13)

153Niskayuna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA5-44-4 (t 5th)4-43.25.141-40
WINS: #7229 Ballston Spa (NY) (21-20), #7333 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (26-17), #8588 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (34-33), #10663 Schenectady (NY) (35-0), #11968 Albany (NY) (31-12), LOSSES: #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (56-14), #2609 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (45-14), #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (56-13), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (30-7)

154Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B5-34-2 (3rd)4-33.1-3.648-28
WINS: #2965 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-6), #10659 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (62-6), #11512 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (48-12), #12537 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (49-7), #12946 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (19-7), #4071 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (28-20), #6261 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (14-0)

155Lynbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII5-54-4 (t 6th)5-53.14.650-36
WINS: #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (29-27), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (14-13), #8683 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (28-13), #8944 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (34-27), #11782 South (Valley Stream, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (34-7), #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (35-14), #6207 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (28-13), #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (14-0), #9913 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (32-12)

156Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB5-42-1 (2nd)2-33.12.555-34
WINS: #5841 New Paltz (NY) (13-10), #7420 Chester (NY) (30-12), #10498 Liberty (NY) (41-0), #12074 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (40-0), #13792 Ellenville (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (26-14), #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (27-0), #4763 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (41-6), #5893 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (23-3)

157Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A5-43-2 (t 2nd)5-434.248-33
WINS: #7536 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (26-14), #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (24-20), #9189 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (48-28), #11051 Hamburg (NY) (28-14), #13118 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (62-26), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (34-12), #2255 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (40-14), #2255 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (39-18), #8209 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (29-16)

158St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - LargeMonsignor Martin5-51-1 (2nd)3-22.95.150-46
WINS: #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (29-14), Chaminade College (Toronto, Ontario) (42-0), #5416 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (43-41), #12448 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (56-12), #13850 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (49-21), #2127 McDowell (Erie, PA) (24-21), #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (47-37), #5416 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (42-29), #5982 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (34-28)

159Moriah (Port Henry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D8-25-2 (3rd)3-02.7-13.542-48
WINS: #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (24-0), #9076 Warrensburg (NY) (34-16), #9432 Plattsburgh (NY) (42-20), #11544 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (36-14), #11773 Ticonderoga (NY) (42-12), #11773 Ticonderoga (NY) (36-14), #12243 Granville (NY) (46-18), #12836 Saranac Lake (NY) (47-21), LOSSES: #6404 Saranac (NY) (15-8), #7789 Peru (NY) (40-6)

160Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - CapitalA5-43-2 (3rd)3-32.67.146-35
WINS: #7333 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (16-7), #7993 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-14), #8951 Amsterdam (NY) (55-25), #9291 Hudson (NY) (12-0), #12166 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (29-6), LOSSES: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (49-16), #3758 Averill Park (NY) (34-0), #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (38-0), #4989 Troy (NY) (14-7)

161Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (4th)4-42.68.641-29
WINS: #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (15-14), #8320 Camden (NY) (27-0), #8935 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (15-14), #11677 Mexico (NY) (54-48), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (51-18), #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (31-13), #6462 Oneida (NY) (22-14), #9022 New Hartford (NY) (43-14)

162Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-45-2 (t 7th)5-42.51.845-36-1
WINS: #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (21-20), #7330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (25-12), #9930 Eastchester (NY) (22-7), #10764 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (40-6), #11257 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (34-3), LOSSES: #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (45-0), #3318 Rye (NY) (32-16), #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (30-20), #8374 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-30)

163Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA6-35-2 (t 3rd)5-32.52.242-40
WINS: #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (23-22), #6896 Clarence (NY) (27-12), #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (21-16), #9189 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (42-24), #10070 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-14), #10303 Lockport (NY) (48-34), LOSSES: #3986 Lancaster (NY) (26-16), #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (51-27), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-13)

164MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-42.5-0.153-38
WINS: #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (21-20), #7796 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (7-0), #9226 Manhasset (NY) (24-7), #9383 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (32-28), #11226 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-0), #12593 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #2177 Garden City (NY) (40-7), #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (32-7), #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (13-7), #7989 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-34)

165Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1A6-44-2 (t 3rd)3-12.12.150-45
WINS: #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (30-28), #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (27-8), #9833 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (26-14), #9924 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (11-6), #9924 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (27-13), #13274 Ithaca (NY) (35-9), LOSSES: #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (48-7), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (38-32), #5979 Horseheads (NY) (13-6), #6489 Binghamton (NY) (25-21)

 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A4-43-4 (5th)4-42.114.332-34
WINS: #5726 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (51-33), #7296 Kent School (Kent, CT) (24-7), #7610 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (33-27), #7994 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (21-7), LOSSES: #1472 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (22-3), #1907 Taft (Watertown, CT) (36-20), #2206 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (8-0), #2692 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (26-14)

166Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA5-43-4 (5th)4-42.1-0.938-43
WINS: #8209 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (26-14), #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (46-31), #10070 Niagara Falls (NY) (34-12), #10303 Lockport (NY) (61-34), LOSSES: #3986 Lancaster (NY) (31-22), #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (34-7), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (41-35), #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (27-12)

167Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA3-52-5 (7th)2-527.438-36
WINS: #7993 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (21-14), #8588 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (33-6), #11968 Albany (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (41-27), #2609 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (53-7), #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (27-8), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (41-19), #7333 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (18-7)

168Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D6-42-1 (2nd)4-32-1.560-36
WINS: #5978 Sidney (NY) (24-23), #6941 Chatham (NY) (21-14), #10734 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (18-0), #12435 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (36-7), #12952 Groton (NY) (44-6), #13185 Moravia (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (41-14), #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (36-7), #5978 Sidney (NY) (26-23), #6218 Waverly (NY) (34-23)

169Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA7-25-1 (t 1st)6-21.9-4.940-42
WINS: #8270 White Plains (NY) (55-41), #8715 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (37-20), #9548 Port Chester (NY) (28-21), #9725 Ossining (NY) (43-29), #11914 Mt. Vernon (NY) (29-7), #12082 Scarsdale (NY) (21-7), #13234 Peekskill (NY) (39-7), LOSSES: #1092 New Rochelle (NY) (48-7), #4582 Carmel (NY) (27-20)

170Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA6-45-2 (t 4th)6-31.9-0.148-42
WINS: #7071 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (35-27), #8159 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (42-35), #11044 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (39-12), #11112 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (22-8), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (31-13), #12300 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (47-20), #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (41-0), #3039 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (48-21), #8544 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (12-9)

171Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC8-26-0 (1st)8-11.9-15.147-45
WINS: #8118 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (28-18), #8677 Stillwater (NY) (26-21), #11336 Voorheesville (NY) (42-20), #12152 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (40-7), #13221 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (54-0), #13818 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (53-0), #13920 Watervliet (NY) (35-0), #13967 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #4527 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (41-27), #6930 Greene (NY) (21-14)

172Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-45-3 (t 4th)5-41.7246-35
WINS: #8734 Syosset (NY) (34-16), #9655 East Meadow (NY) (29-14), #10466 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (34-7), #12280 Long Beach (NY) (34-6), #12862 Hicksville (NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #1227 Freeport (NY) (35-14), #2938 Oceanside (NY) (35-0), #2938 Oceanside (NY) (20-19), #5937 Massapequa (NY) (47-26)

 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMetropolitan Independent Football - FairchesterNEPSAC C8-12-0 (1st)2-11.6-1240-41
WINS: #6022 King (Stamford, CT) (26-14), #9420 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (34-28), #9420 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #9628 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (24-14), #9667 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (26-7), #9977 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (13-7), #12024 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (43-0), #12635 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (35-14), LOSSES: #6588 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (27-6)

173Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-4-14-3 (t 9th)5-41.6-0.247-43-1
WINS: #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (49-22), #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (30-20), #8298 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (27-21), #9579 Harrison (NY) (39-7), #10764 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (28-7), #5417 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (48-14), #7330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (21-12), #8374 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (28-14), TIES: #8722 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-28)

174Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID10-16-0 (1st)9-11.4-19.655-46
WINS: #10997 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (50-12), #10997 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (36-0), #11700 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (28-0), #11907 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (26-6), #12113 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (45-8), #12113 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (26-0), #12448 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (36-12), #12630 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (25-12), #13108 Geneseo (NY) (90-14), #13259 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #3894 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (29-6)

175Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA6-36-2 (3rd)6-31.2-6.936-45
WINS: #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (38-14), #8159 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (33-0), #11112 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-12), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (36-6), #11703 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-32), #12300 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (63-22), LOSSES: #5970 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (27-26), #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-27), #8544 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (12-9)

176Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV7-27-1 (1st)7-21.2-7.737-42
WINS: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (34-21), #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (34-30), #8464 West Hempstead (NY) (34-21), #9268 Malverne (NY) (29-6), #9446 Locust Valley (NY) (12-9), #11821 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (48-27), #14014 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #4722 Seaford (NY) (34-12), #8464 West Hempstead (NY) (20-14)

177Albion (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B8-15-0 (1st)8-11.1-16.233-49
WINS: #10920 Olean (NY) (37-6), #11501 Lackawanna (NY) (43-8), #11501 Lackawanna (NY) (34-14), #11512 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (56-20), #11603 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (39-12), #11633 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (34-12), #12760 Depew (NY) (35-0), #13766 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-6)

178Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C5-43-1 (2nd)3-21053-32
WINS: #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (10-6), #8989 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (30-25), #9792 Whitney Point (NY) (40-14), #10489 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (51-6), #12435 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (62-0), #5978 Sidney (NY) (53-46), #6218 Waverly (NY) (20-5), #9082 Oneonta (NY) (10-7)

179Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC7-34-2 (t 4th)5-10.9-7.353-36
WINS: #8670 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (31-28), #8857 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (21-14), #10445 Hornell (NY) (6-0), #11268 Le Roy (NY) (21-20), #12278 Haverling (Bath, NY) (47-0), #12906 Avon (NY) (58-14), #13108 Geneseo (NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (49-6), #5524 Livonia (NY) (6-0), #6024 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (13-7)

180Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA5-33-1 (t 2nd)3-30.61.938-33
WINS: #8239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (28-14), #8672 Brockport (NY) (25-14), #10321 Penfield (NY) (48-33), #11276 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (45-13), #11279 Spencerport (NY) (32-26), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (21-10), #3364 Victor (NY) (44-14), #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (31-21)

181Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA4-54-2 (3rd)4-40.65.648-35
WINS: #8916 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (28-14), #9751 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (33-12), #10827 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-7), #12535 Gloversville (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (27-7), #1273 Queensbury (NY) (47-6), #3758 Averill Park (NY) (22-0), #4989 Troy (NY) (27-14), #6607 Niskayuna (NY) (21-20)

182Saugerties (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA5-43-1 (2nd)4-30.5-3.142-40
WINS: #5841 New Paltz (NY) (37-28), #5893 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (26-14), #12074 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (48-14), #12445 Wallkill (NY) (51-7), #14125 Monticello (NY) (63-0), LOSSES: #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (63-20), #4763 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (23-20), #6062 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (40-30), #9102 Kingston (NY) (43-28)

183Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-54-4 (7th)5-50.32.756-35
WINS: #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (20-19), #7989 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (24-21), #9383 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (27-21), #11226 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (42-20), #12593 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #2177 Garden City (NY) (38-7), #2177 Garden City (NY) (42-14), #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (21-20), #7796 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (29-21), #7989 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (14-7)

184Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB6-26-1 (2nd)6-20.3-533-34
WINS: #7879 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (19-14), #8650 Homer (NY) (21-14), #9000 Solvay (NY) (20-13), #11166 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (27-19), #12699 Cortland (NY) (53-8), #12903 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (42-9), #6462 Oneida (NY) (18-7)

185Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-4 (t 12th)5-40.1-4.138-42-1
WINS: #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-12), #7538 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (12-7), #8374 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (45-21), #11257 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (33-0), #12744 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #5417 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-13), #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (27-25), #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (25-12), #7538 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-13)

186Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA4-54-4 (t 5th)4-40.12.336-43
WINS: #6924 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (18-7), #8588 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (15-13), #10663 Schenectady (NY) (38-16), #11968 Albany (NY) (23-0), LOSSES: #2609 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (27-0), #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (20-0), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (21-12), #6607 Niskayuna (NY) (26-17), #6772 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (16-7)

187East Rockaway (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-44-3 (t 6th)5-40-1.148-30
WINS: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (22-12), #9268 Malverne (NY) (24-12), #9446 Locust Valley (NY) (30-14), #9927 Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) (32-13), #11821 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (55-26), LOSSES: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (34-22), #4722 Seaford (NY) (45-16), #7084 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (34-30), #8464 West Hempstead (NY) (15-6)

188Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC8-33-0 (1st)5-20-1446-55
WINS: #10498 Liberty (NY) (56-14), #10753 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (48-6), #10753 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (34-20), #11111 Port Jervis (NY) (16-6), #12018 Highland (NY) (38-14), #13257 Red Hook (NY) (43-21), #13326 Millbrook (NY) (42-14), #14273 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #4067 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-14), #4067 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (14-6), #6651 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (30-12)

189Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA5-42-1 (2nd)2-300.341-41
WINS: #4763 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (23-17), #8659 Middletown (NY) (21-18), #9102 Kingston (NY) (14-10), #10147 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (14-13), #12074 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #1131 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-14), #5841 New Paltz (NY) (21-6), #6062 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (14-7), #10147 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (20-19)

190Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-45-4 (t 7th)6-40-4.747-49
WINS: #7819 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (18-0), #8296 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #9963 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (16-0), #10194 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (18-6), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (39-0), #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-20), #7698 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (28-14), #8973 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (24-6)

191Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD7-33-1 (t 1st)6-20-12.751-38
WINS: #9297 Herkimer (NY) (20-12), #10854 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (26-0), #10854 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (14-8), #11331 Dolgeville (NY) (43-8), #12271 Sandy Creek (NY) (40-20), #13430 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (48-0), #13952 Westmoreland (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (56-6), #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (28-16), #11539 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (35-34)

192Bethpage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-506.149-33
WINS: #3497 Wantagh (NY) (14-7), #8944 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (15-7), #9913 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (9-8), #11615 Division (Levittown, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (21-13), #3497 Wantagh (NY) (31-7), #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (41-21), #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (30-27), #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (14-13)

193Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-3-0.3-2.537-37
WINS: #4917 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (14-0), #7699 Pearl River (NY) (14-6), #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (28-6), #9742 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (30-12), #11933 Bronxville (NY) (33-12), LOSSES: #2585 Ardsley (NY) (31-20), #8061 Pleasantville (NY) (21-0), #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (14-8)

194Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A6-33-2 (t 2nd)6-3-0.3-7.737-41
WINS: #8209 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (28-21), #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (34-33), #10724 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (22-8), #11051 Hamburg (NY) (35-12), #12638 North Tonawanda (NY) (48-0), #13118 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (19-0), LOSSES: #2255 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-0), #5132 Grand Island (NY) (14-0), #6663 Jamestown (NY) (26-14)

195Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 12th)4-5-0.30.445-35
WINS: #7330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (28-13), #8298 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (35-20), #11257 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (27-25), #12744 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (27-7), #4437 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (26-7), #4437 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (35-21), #5417 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (35-33), #7330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (12-7)

196Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA4-43-2 (3rd)4-3-0.60.939-33
WINS: #10035 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #10317 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (21-7), #11279 Spencerport (NY) (34-26), #11452 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (31-7), LOSSES: #3364 Victor (NY) (21-10), #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (24-21), #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (34-8), #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-13)

197Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-28-1 (t 2nd)8-2-1.1-12.433-60
WINS: #7452 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (28-14), #8973 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (28-6), #9592 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (42-26), #9963 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (32-0), #10194 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (32-20), #10408 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (14-0), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #12942 Flushing (NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #7819 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (18-16), #11318 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (14-8)

198Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA7-24-1 (t 5th)6-1-1.1-15.331-45
WINS: #9579 Harrison (NY) (31-28), #9742 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (31-8), #10511 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (24-20), #10764 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-7), #12930 Beacon (NY) (28-27), #13234 Peekskill (NY) (41-6), #13606 Poughkeepsie (NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (42-21), #7529 Nanuet (NY) (14-6)

199Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B3-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-1.17.650-35
WINS: #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (42-36), #8989 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (23-19), #11037 Johnson City (NY) (51-13), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (41-26), #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (54-17), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (28-10), #4778 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (21-6), #5274 Norwich (NY) (49-19), #9082 Oneonta (NY) (32-27)

200Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B5-44-3 (t 4th)1-3-1.5-6.844-37
WINS: #6763 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (40-6), #9432 Plattsburgh (NY) (8-7), #11544 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (35-0), #11773 Ticonderoga (NY) (48-0), #12836 Saranac Lake (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (14-6), #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (32-20), #6404 Saranac (NY) (31-21), #9432 Plattsburgh (NY) (17-13)

201Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-4-1.5-3.443-40
WINS: #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (29-21), #9212 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (14-0), #9226 Manhasset (NY) (30-7), #12593 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (42-21), #12950 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #2177 Garden City (NY) (28-7), #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (21-19), #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (7-0), #7989 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (8-0)

202Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-25-1 (4th)6-2-1.6-13.544-40
WINS: #9703 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (38-14), #9703 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (18-6), #11742 Whitehall (NY) (52-32), #12243 Granville (NY) (47-16), #12283 Canajoharie (NY) (28-24), #12892 Greenwich (NY) (34-0), #14199 Corinth (NY) (45-8), LOSSES: #4527 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (57-31), #4527 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (35-14)

203Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-45-4 (t 7th)6-4-1.6-6.639-54
WINS: #7698 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (18-16), #8973 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (30-24), #10194 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #10408 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (16-0), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #2806 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (23-20), #7452 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (18-0), #11318 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (8-6)

204Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII6-36-2 (t 2nd)6-3-1.8-1.832-46
WINS: #4926 North Babylon (NY) (19-18), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (38-24), #8577 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (13-6), #10578 Riverhead (NY) (35-19), #12612 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (42-13), #12819 Deer Park (NY) (28-13), LOSSES: #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-7), #5245 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (48-7), #8029 Huntington (NY) (32-20)

205Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB5-35-2 (3rd)5-3-1.9-3.434-33
WINS: #8650 Homer (NY) (20-19), #9000 Solvay (NY) (24-21), #11166 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (28-7), #12699 Cortland (NY) (38-0), #12903 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (18-14), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (49-6), #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (19-7), #7282 Marcellus (NY) (19-14)

206Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-63-5 (t 7th)4-6-1.93.157-35
WINS: #8385 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (14-12), #9870 Central Islip (NY) (27-13), #10176 Brentwood (NY) (20-13), #12268 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-7), #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (41-12), #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (26-9), #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (14-0), #8385 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (29-20), #8809 Commack (NY) (12-0)

207Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-63-5 (9th)3-6-1.96.851-30
WINS: #8683 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (38-14), #11615 Division (Levittown, NY) (26-21), #11974 Glen Cove (NY) (26-13), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (34-22), #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (41-0), #3497 Wantagh (NY) (21-6), #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (55-42), #6207 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (31-19), #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (25-21)

208Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-4-2.3-0.647-38
WINS: #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (35-34), #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (14-7), #7796 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (8-0), #9212 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (28-13), #12950 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (42-17), LOSSES: #2177 Garden City (NY) (41-7), #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (35-6), #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (24-21), #9226 Manhasset (NY) (24-21)

209La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - CapitalA2-72-3 (4th)2-4-2.3244-36
WINS: #8951 Amsterdam (NY) (28-20), #12166 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1273 Queensbury (NY) (62-8), #3758 Averill Park (NY) (30-7), #4989 Troy (NY) (20-18), #6772 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (20-14), #6924 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (21-14), #11776 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (forfeit), #12906 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (forfeit)

210Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII3-53-5 (10th)3-5-2.61.140-32
WINS: #7865 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (32-20), #12612 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (46-0), #12819 Deer Park (NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #1303 West Islip (NY) (37-35), #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (25-0), #4926 North Babylon (NY) (35-14), #5362 Northport (NY) (23-22), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (41-14)

211Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-3-2.8-9.430-50
WINS: #7529 Nanuet (NY) (21-0), #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (31-14), #9742 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (35-21), #11933 Bronxville (NY) (36-30), #11933 Bronxville (NY) (43-20), #13234 Peekskill (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #2585 Ardsley (NY) (34-6), #4917 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (22-14), #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (36-26)

212Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB5-42-2 (3rd)4-3-3-241-41
WINS: #9132 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (33-26), #9291 Hudson (NY) (40-38), #10827 South Glens Falls (NY) (26-14), #11854 Johnstown (NY) (45-8), #13764 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (34-0), #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (48-12), #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (48-24), #8916 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (15-6)

213Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-26-1 (t 2nd)7-2-3-16.446-37
WINS: #8677 Stillwater (NY) (35-21), #11336 Voorheesville (NY) (35-18), #11895 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (27-12), #11935 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (44-0), #12283 Canajoharie (NY) (56-20), #12293 Mechanicville (NY) (23-0), #14199 Corinth (NY) (47-12), LOSSES: #4527 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (35-17), #6941 Chatham (NY) (28-18)

214Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD6-43-3 (t 2nd)4-4-3.1-10.250-46
WINS: #10238 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (16-8), #11088 Salamanca (NY) (38-7), #11088 Salamanca (NY) (49-22), #12780 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (54-24), #12780 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (48-0), #13766 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (51-8), LOSSES: #3894 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (25-20), #3894 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (55-20), #3894 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (35-7), #11088 Salamanca (NY) (23-21)

215St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-54-4 (7th)4-5-3.2349-34
WINS: #8544 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (15-0), #11112 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-18), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (14-7), #12300 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (48-14), #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (33-32), #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (13-7), #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-35), #7071 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (33-0)

216Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC5-33-2 (3rd)5-3-3.4-7.139-33
WINS: #9603 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (41-19), #10130 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (44-13), #10947 Akron (NY) (21-12), #12012 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (50-20), #12520 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (47-30), LOSSES: #2965 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-0), #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (35-14), #11272 Portville (NY) (28-26)

217Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A4-43-2 (t 2nd)4-3-3.42.140-32
WINS: #6663 Jamestown (NY) (29-16), #11051 Hamburg (NY) (36-13), #12365 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (49-14), #13118 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (39-13), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (42-7), #2255 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-8), #6896 Clarence (NY) (42-14), #7536 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (28-21)

218Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA5-33-1 (t 2nd)4-2-3.6-6.530-38
WINS: #8672 Brockport (NY) (28-23), #10321 Penfield (NY) (14-7), #10918 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (42-20), #11279 Spencerport (NY) (21-0), #11399 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (36-26), LOSSES: #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (14-7), #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (26-14), #7223 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (28-14)

219Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA4-51-4 (5th)4-5-3.65.442-39
WINS: #4685 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (forfeit), #9591 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (31-27), #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-19), #11124 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (31-6), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-7), #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (35-0), #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (28-7), #5823 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (30-17), #9591 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (20-0)

220Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA2-62-2 (3rd)2-5-3.75.848-25
WINS: #11217 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (54-6), #13423 Watertown (NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-12), #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (25-19), #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-13), #3537 Carthage (NY) (10-7), #6403 Auburn (NY) (28-23), #6403 Auburn (NY) (30-14)

221White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA6-34-2 (t 3rd)5-3-3.7-5.138-43
WINS: #9548 Port Chester (NY) (49-28), #9725 Ossining (NY) (36-29), #11061 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (14-7), #11914 Mt. Vernon (NY) (42-14), #12082 Scarsdale (NY) (34-14), #13606 Poughkeepsie (NY) (57-20), LOSSES: #1092 New Rochelle (NY) (49-14), #6934 Mamaroneck (NY) (55-41), #8715 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (33-16)

222Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - SouthA1-71-2 (3rd)1-5-3.815.257-19
WINS: #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-19), #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (43-13), #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-0), #3537 Carthage (NY) (36-14), #3537 Carthage (NY) (38-15), #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (20-12), #6403 Auburn (NY) (26-24)

223Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 7th)5-5-3.80.245-46
WINS: #8901 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (38-32), #9592 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (24-16), #10194 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (46-6), #12942 Flushing (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #1674 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (45-8), #3396 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (42-12), #7452 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14)

224Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-54-3 (t 9th)4-5-3.8-3.740-41-1
WINS: #8374 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-17), #9579 Harrison (NY) (28-7), #9930 Eastchester (NY) (23-0), #13417 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #3318 Rye (NY) (37-6), #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (19-14), #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (27-6), #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (27-21), #7538 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-20)

225Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-43-4 (t 5th)4-4-4-2.532-35
WINS: #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (31-20), #9022 New Hartford (NY) (26-20), #11166 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (19-13), #11677 Mexico (NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (28-13), #6462 Oneida (NY) (21-13), #6792 Chittenango (NY) (27-0), #8935 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (14-13)

226Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA6-34-3 (4th)6-3-4.1-6.939-43-1
WINS: #8722 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (7-0), #9343 Mahopac (NY) (23-21), #9725 Ossining (NY) (14-7), #11914 Mt. Vernon (NY) (45-38), #12315 Suffern (NY) (20-10), #12707 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (39-12), LOSSES: #2671 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (45-0), #4582 Carmel (NY) (31-0), #5616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (40-19)

227Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 12th)4-5-4.23.648-35-1
WINS: #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (42-30), #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-14), #10690 Brewster (NY) (34-7), #13005 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (34-22), LOSSES: #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (14-7), #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (42-13), #4437 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (35-0), #7330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (45-21), #8298 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-17)

228Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-36-2 (3rd)6-3-4.2-4.939-42
WINS: #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (29-20), #9974 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (36-14), #10176 Brentwood (NY) (27-26), #10727 Bay Shore (NY) (42-34), #11482 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (28-10), #12268 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (15-6), LOSSES: #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (41-7), #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (36-6), #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (14-12)

229West Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-62-6 (12th)2-6-4.512.544-30
WINS: #5456 Miller Place (NY) (20-13), #11627 Rocky Point (NY) (51-16), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (54-14), #1335 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (34-7), #2788 Sayville (NY) (41-12), #3061 Kings Park (NY) (30-0), #5485 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (36-0), #9678 Hauppauge (NY) (28-16)

230West Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV4-53-4 (8th)4-5-4.6-0.553-28
WINS: #7084 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (20-14), #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (15-6), #11821 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (60-43), #12773 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (40-8), #4722 Seaford (NY) (28-21), #4722 Seaford (NY) (28-0), #7084 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (34-21), #9003 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (14-13)

231Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-44-4 (t 7th)4-4-4.8-4.731-39
WINS: #8029 Huntington (NY) (41-14), #10578 Riverhead (NY) (35-34), #12612 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (29-7), #12819 Deer Park (NY) (49-38), LOSSES: #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (33-28), #4926 North Babylon (NY) (60-21), #5362 Northport (NY) (35-20), #7865 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (38-24)

232Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B6-25-1 (2nd)5-2-4.8-11.935-36
WINS: #9520 Newfane (NY) (30-6), #11051 Hamburg (NY) (36-6), #11603 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (36-14), #12552 Tonawanda (NY) (24-22), #12900 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (58-14), #13694 Alden (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (40-8), #6261 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (35-6)

233Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B3-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-4.9344-39
WINS: #9082 Oneonta (NY) (34-21), #10025 Dryden (NY) (33-12), #11037 Johnson City (NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-20), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (44-14), #4778 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-25), #5274 Norwich (NY) (41-21), #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (42-36), #8989 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (27-13)

234Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-45-2 (t 4th)5-3-4.9-0.147-38
WINS: #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (12-9), #7071 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (12-9), #11044 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (12-10), #11112 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (44-28), #12300 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (22-18), LOSSES: #1087 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (31-6), #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (27-0), #5970 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (26-22), #8159 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (15-0)

235Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 3C4-52-1 (2nd)2-3-5.11.456-32
WINS: #10025 Dryden (NY) (27-12), #12952 Groton (NY) (56-8), #13185 Moravia (NY) (51-6), #13291 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (46-12), LOSSES: #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (56-6), #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (56-22), #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (42-0), #6218 Waverly (NY) (21-20), #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (20-19)

236Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-5.14.342-38
WINS: #9336 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (15-3), #10578 Riverhead (NY) (25-13), #12612 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (41-7), #12819 Deer Park (NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #1303 West Islip (NY) (37-14), #1303 West Islip (NY) (63-27), #4551 Centereach (NY) (33-14), #5245 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (43-7), #7865 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (13-6)

237Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA3-62-6 (8th)2-6-5.12.738-41
WINS: #9751 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (41-12), #10663 Schenectady (NY) (36-26), #11968 Albany (NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (31-7), #2609 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (51-8), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (21-17), #6607 Niskayuna (NY) (34-33), #6924 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (33-6), #7333 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (15-13)

238East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - SouthA3-60-3 (4th)1-6-5.14.245-36
WINS: #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (18-8), #9591 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (47-35), #11217 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-0), #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (7-0), #5841 New Paltz (NY) (15-6), #6403 Auburn (NY) (20-6), #6889 Vestal (NY) (27-8), #8283 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (28-20)

239Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 Independent SchoolsB8-16-0 (1st)6-0-5.3-28.630-44
WINS: #11938 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (48-14), #11938 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (34-12), #11957 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (35-6), #12106 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (22-6), #12234 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (30-0), #12444 Valhalla (NY) (14-0), #12956 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (34-14), #13480 Irvington (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #13343 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (21-14)

240Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-44-3 (4th)4-4-5.4-0.937-31
WINS: #9000 Solvay (NY) (21-0), #11166 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (42-32), #12699 Cortland (NY) (45-14), #12903 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (56-20), #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (61-21), #7282 Marcellus (NY) (21-14), #7879 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (20-19)

241Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA4-52-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.4-3.436-48
WINS: #9102 Kingston (NY) (40-34), #10147 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (24-21), #11111 Port Jervis (NY) (24-0), #12445 Wallkill (NY) (34-10), LOSSES: #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (31-0), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (14-13), #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (9-0), #7451 Warwick (NY) (21-18), #8993 Washingtonville (NY) (19-8)

242Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC5-34-2 (t 4th)4-2-5.5-12.339-34
WINS: #10666 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (28-14), #11268 Le Roy (NY) (48-7), #12630 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (62-6), #12906 Avon (NY) (32-13), #12989 Wellsville (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #5524 Livonia (NY) (41-26), #6024 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (14-6), #7143 Attica (NY) (31-28)

243Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA5-42-3 (4th)5-3-5.5-5.841-38
WINS: #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (10-7), #10317 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (27-21), #10918 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (31-13), #10918 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (23-7), #11452 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (31-25), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #6282 Hilton (NY) (28-15), #7223 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (25-14), #8239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (28-23)

244Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-26-1 (t 2nd)7-2-5.5-2037-44
WINS: #11895 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (42-22), #11935 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (49-14), #12152 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (54-13), #12243 Granville (NY) (48-0), #12283 Canajoharie (NY) (32-26), #12293 Mechanicville (NY) (29-6), #14199 Corinth (NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #6941 Chatham (NY) (26-21), #8118 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (35-21)

245North Shore (Glen Head, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-52-5 (t 10th)2-5-5.54.138-26
WINS: #8944 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (28-14), #11615 Division (Levittown, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (43-13), #3497 Wantagh (NY) (35-7), #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (35-21), #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (28-13), #7888 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (38-14)

246Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA5-44-2 (t 3rd)4-4-5.7-4.345-36
WINS: #8270 White Plains (NY) (33-16), #9548 Port Chester (NY) (7-0), #11061 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (15-0), #12082 Scarsdale (NY) (14-0), #12930 Beacon (NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #1092 New Rochelle (NY) (42-20), #5616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (35-20), #6934 Mamaroneck (NY) (37-20), #9725 Ossining (NY) (21-14)

247North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA5-4-13-4 (5th)5-4-5.7-5.144-46-1
WINS: #9343 Mahopac (NY) (26-14), #9343 Mahopac (NY) (13-7), #11061 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (21-13), #12315 Suffern (NY) (26-7), #12707 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (19-8), LOSSES: #2671 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-0), #4582 Carmel (NY) (27-0), #5616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (23-7), #8352 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (7-0), TIES: #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-28)

248Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-5.81.845-36
WINS: #11474 Hempstead (NY) (35-12), #12280 Long Beach (NY) (41-12), #12862 Hicksville (NY) (38-14), #13184 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #1227 Freeport (NY) (48-14), #1227 Freeport (NY) (44-14), #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (28-0), #5419 Uniondale (NY) (35-20), #6962 Baldwin (NY) (34-16)

249Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-71-5 (6th)3-6-5.82.456-33
WINS: #7529 Nanuet (NY) (14-8), #8061 Pleasantville (NY) (36-26), #11933 Bronxville (NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #2585 Ardsley (NY) (48-14), #2585 Ardsley (NY) (35-0), #4917 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (37-6), #7529 Nanuet (NY) (28-6), #8061 Pleasantville (NY) (31-14), #8992 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (30-12), #9742 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (14-8)

250Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC4-34-1 (2nd)4-2-5.9-4.538-24
WINS: #9603 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (32-13), #10130 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (19-13), #11272 Portville (NY) (26-0), #12012 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (50-21), LOSSES: #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (47-26), #6052 Wilson (NY) (40-12), #6261 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (24-19)

251Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC7-25-1 (2nd)6-2-6.1-1240-39
WINS: #9886 Canastota (NY) (18-2), #10569 Little Falls (NY) (27-20), #10654 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (36-27), #10937 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (42-35), #12448 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-21), #12881 Clinton (NY) (45-0), #13430 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (61-32), LOSSES: #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (42-14), #4914 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (57-28)

252Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 5th)4-5-6.3-0.644-39
WINS: #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (34-29), #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (12-0), #10727 Bay Shore (NY) (28-6), #12268 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (21-3), LOSSES: #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (48-0), #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (43-7), #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-28), #9870 Central Islip (NY) (42-27), #10176 Brentwood (NY) (32-29)

253East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC7-26-1 (t 1st)3-1-6.5-20.136-42
WINS: #9854 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (49-36), #11351 Newark (NY) (30-22), #11753 Geneva (NY) (24-20), #12470 Waterloo (NY) (46-32), #12470 Waterloo (NY) (62-32), #13621 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (43-14), #14129 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #6401 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (35-34), #7143 Attica (NY) (21-14)

254Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor Martin - SmallMonsignor Martin5-52-0 (1st)3-2-6.5-8.241-61
WINS: #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (32-14), #12448 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (32-6), #12448 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (35-8), #12676 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) (41-12), #13850 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (39-6), LOSSES: #598 Steubenville (OH) (54-18), #3511 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (55-20), #5416 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (49-34), #5982 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #9997 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (26-12)

255New Dorp (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-54-5 (t 12th)4-5-6.6-0.637-44
WINS: #9592 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-16), #10408 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (22-7), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (38-22), #12942 Flushing (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (46-0), #2806 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (33-12), #3396 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (34-8), #8296 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-32)

256Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA4-51-5 (t 5th)1-5-6.7-6.234-48
WINS: #8112 Hudson Falls (NY) (15-6), #10827 South Glens Falls (NY) (28-6), #11968 Albany (NY) (47-14), #13764 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (40-12), #1273 Queensbury (NY) (62-20), #7229 Ballston Spa (NY) (28-14), #9751 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (7-0), #12535 Gloversville (NY) (34-26)

257Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-53-4 (t 5th)3-5-6.8-0.735-32
WINS: #8320 Camden (NY) (14-13), #9022 New Hartford (NY) (10-7), #11677 Mexico (NY) (8-6), LOSSES: #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (21-7), #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (24-6), #6462 Oneida (NY) (35-15), #6792 Chittenango (NY) (15-14), #9000 Solvay (NY) (28-7)

258Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-44-4 (t 6th)4-4-6.9-9.923-43
WINS: #9913 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (34-6), #11615 Division (Levittown, NY) (35-7), #11782 South (Valley Stream, NY) (20-0), #11974 Glen Cove (NY) (27-22), LOSSES: #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (34-13), #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (34-27), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (15-7), #8683 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (28-14)

259Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - CapitalA4-41-4 (5th)2-4-6.9-8.128-42
WINS: #9132 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (61-41), #10827 South Glens Falls (NY) (51-20), #12166 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (27-12), #13764 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (37-14), LOSSES: #3758 Averill Park (NY) (54-27), #4989 Troy (NY) (25-14), #6772 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-25), #7993 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (28-20)

260Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 7th)5-5-7-148-46
WINS: #7452 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #10194 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (22-12), #11318 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (32-0), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (34-13), LOSSES: #1816 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #3396 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (46-8), #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #7698 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (28-6), #7819 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-24)

261University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB5-3 0-2-7-10.433-41
WINS: #6026 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (34-20), #11276 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (34-20), #12448 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (20-12), #12676 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) (58-0), #13850 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (20-0), #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (14-8), #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (25-8)

262Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A3-62-3 (4th)3-5-7.1-0.645-35
WINS: #10724 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (20-6), #10760 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (39-12), #11106 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (36-28), #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (62-33), #6507 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (32-7), #6663 Jamestown (NY) (24-20), #7536 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (34-33), #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (34-14)

263Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-43-2 (3rd)3-4-7.1-5.238-34
WINS: #4989 Troy (NY) (14-6), #11767 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (65-0), #12889 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (63-14), #13764 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (60-21), LOSSES: #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (40-6), #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (56-34), #5178 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (22-21), #9291 Hudson (NY) (42-30)

264Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C3-61-3 (4th)1-4-7.1-1.649-35
WINS: #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (27-13), #9511 Walton (NY) (24-14), #12435 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (43-6), LOSSES: #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (36-7), #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (28-20), #7129 Newark Valley (NY) (30-25), #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (23-19), #9792 Whitney Point (NY) (28-22), #10025 Dryden (NY) (14-7)

265Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-21-1 (t 3rd)3-2-7.1-16.225-53
WINS: #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (30-12), #11933 Bronxville (NY) (38-28), #12444 Valhalla (NY) (38-16), #12444 Valhalla (NY) (38-22), #13257 Red Hook (NY) (42-8), #13343 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (40-7), #13792 Ellenville (NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #4067 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-0), #4067 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-8)

266Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA3-62-4 (t 4th)2-5-7.14.745-41
WINS: #8659 Middletown (NY) (19-8), #10147 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (34-21), #12445 Wallkill (NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (49-15), #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (52-14), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (37-12), #4763 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (24-14), #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (33-7), #9102 Kingston (NY) (62-59)

267Solvay (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-43-4 (5th)4-4-7.1-6.832-34
WINS: #8935 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-7), #11166 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (27-6), #12699 Cortland (NY) (26-0), #12903 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (36-16), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (49-14), #7282 Marcellus (NY) (20-13), #7879 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (24-21), #8650 Homer (NY) (21-0)

268Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV6-36-2 (t 3rd)6-3-7.1-10.631-44
WINS: #8464 West Hempstead (NY) (14-13), #9446 Locust Valley (NY) (14-7), #11821 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (34-14), #12103 Carle Place (NY) (19-0), #12773 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (34-6), #14014 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (27-0), #4722 Seaford (NY) (28-0), #9268 Malverne (NY) (26-12)

269New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-52-5 (7th)3-5-7.2-3.532-35
WINS: #6792 Chittenango (NY) (43-14), #11677 Mexico (NY) (40-15), #12699 Cortland (NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (40-7), #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (28-6), #6462 Oneida (NY) (26-20), #8320 Camden (NY) (26-20), #8935 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (10-7)

270Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA1-71-3 (t 3rd)1-7-7.314.348-28
WINS: #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (47-6), #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (38-8), #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (49-24), #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (21-6), #4008 Liverpool (NY) (27-7), #4698 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (50-6), #9591 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (18-16)

271Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD8-25-0 (1st)7-1-7.5-25.842-48
WINS: #11373 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (34-14), #11373 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (28-6), #11742 Whitehall (NY) (45-0), #12892 Greenwich (NY) (20-7), #13611 Fort Edward (NY) (44-6), #13611 Fort Edward (NY) (60-8), #13901 Rensselaer (NY) (52-0), #14166 Cohoes (NY) (52-14), LOSSES: #6763 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (34-16), #9703 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (28-12)

272Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B3-61-6 (t 7th)1-6-7.53.946-37
WINS: #7129 Newark Valley (NY) (10-7), #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (32-27), #10489 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (49-40), LOSSES: #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-12), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (68-21), #4778 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (42-17), #5274 Norwich (NY) (56-20), #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-21), #11037 Johnson City (NY) (14-10)

273Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-5-7.61.732-37
WINS: #9678 Hauppauge (NY) (40-20), #11627 Rocky Point (NY) (27-16), #12768 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #839 Westhampton Beach (NY) (49-8), #4209 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (51-0), #4831 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (29-26), #5485 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (42-0), #6604 Islip (NY) (31-18)

274Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA3-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-7.62.644-39
WINS: #7242 Saugerties (NY) (43-28), #8993 Washingtonville (NY) (62-59), #10147 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (41-19), LOSSES: #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (72-14), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (70-0), #6062 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (41-12), #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (48-0), #7451 Warwick (NY) (14-10), #8659 Middletown (NY) (40-34)

275Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB3-51-3 (4th)2-4-7.8-0.941-32
WINS: #9751 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (21-20), #11767 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (33-8), #11854 Johnstown (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (42-21), #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (57-7), #5178 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-14), #8112 Hudson Falls (NY) (33-26), #8951 Amsterdam (NY) (61-41)

276Center Moriches (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-7.8-645-37
WINS: #11314 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (27-18), #12462 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (28-3), #13385 Hampton Bays (NY) (33-0), #14163 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (42-21), #2498 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (41-12), #5450 Babylon (NY) (15-0), #6035 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (21-6), #6035 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (34-7)

277East Harlem (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-09-0 (t 1st)9-0-7.8-35.430-54
WINS: #9872 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (30-12), #10067 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #12148 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (30-16), #13000 Jamaica (NY) (28-8), #13134 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-7), #13419 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (30-8), #13812 Far Rockaway (NY) (32-6), #14274 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (40-0), #14332 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: none

278McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A4-44-1 (2nd)4-3-8-6.233-36
WINS: #10724 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (14-7), #12365 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (53-20), #12638 North Tonawanda (NY) (40-0), #13233 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (50-28), LOSSES: #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (52-21), #5132 Grand Island (NY) (18-14), #6663 Jamestown (NY) (48-28), #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (42-24)

279Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA2-71-6 (t 6th)1-7-80.943-39
WINS: #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (34-14), #10303 Lockport (NY) (54-34), LOSSES: #3986 Lancaster (NY) (35-18), #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (51-18), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (35-34), #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (21-16), #6896 Clarence (NY) (46-31), #6896 Clarence (NY) (26-14), #10070 Niagara Falls (NY) (20-14)

280Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-8.1-1.846-36
WINS: #9468 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (34-16), #11314 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (52-42), #13385 Hampton Bays (NY) (35-7), #14163 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (30-6), #2498 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (40-14), #2498 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (60-14), #5450 Babylon (NY) (49-21), #9719 Wyandanch (NY) (26-23)

281Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-63-5 (t 8th)3-6-8.10.547-34
WINS: #9226 Manhasset (NY) (21-6), #12593 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (27-0), #12950 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (33-17), LOSSES: #2177 Garden City (NY) (34-0), #2177 Garden City (NY) (35-14), #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (22-18), #7796 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (14-0), #7989 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (28-13), #11226 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (14-6)

282Manhasset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-4-8.2-6.834-45
WINS: #7989 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (24-21), #9383 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (21-16), #11226 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (49-13), #12593 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (21-13), #12950 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (35-7), #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (24-7), #7796 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (30-7), #9212 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (21-6)

283Malverne (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV4-44-3 (t 6th)4-4-8.4-6.937-33
WINS: #4722 Seaford (NY) (28-14), #9003 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (26-12), #12103 Carle Place (NY) (18-13), #14014 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (27-14), #7084 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (29-6), #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (24-12), #9446 Locust Valley (NY) (19-18)

284Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C5-34-2 (3rd)1-3-8.5-14.934-38
WINS: #9292 Potsdam (NY) (29-20), #11354 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (34-21), #12416 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (34-7), #13120 Massena (NY) (48-34), #13120 Massena (NY) (51-19), LOSSES: #3501 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (32-6), #6071 Gouverneur (NY) (42-22), #6497 Lowville (NY) (38-6)

285Hudson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (2nd)5-2-8.5-13.633-46
WINS: #8988 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (42-30), #11767 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (42-6), #11854 Johnstown (NY) (66-8), #12889 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (25-6), #13764 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-8), LOSSES: #5178 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (27-6), #6772 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (12-0), #8112 Hudson Falls (NY) (40-38), #10827 South Glens Falls (NY) (21-14)

286Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B4-52-4 (5th)1-2-8.5-11.440-40
WINS: #11354 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (2-0), #12416 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (16-0), #13120 Massena (NY) (36-14), #13120 Massena (NY) (46-14), LOSSES: #3501 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (20-18), #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (15-0), #6071 Gouverneur (NY) (28-8), #9285 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (29-20), #11354 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (13-8)

287Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD7-33-1 (t 1st)5-3-8.5-2240-43
WINS: #9792 Whitney Point (NY) (37-24), #11331 Dolgeville (NY) (14-12), #11539 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (57-34), #12271 Sandy Creek (NY) (36-8), #12991 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (46-16), #13401 Waterville (NY) (37-27), #14271 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #7459 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (20-12), #10854 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (21-16), #11189 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (25-19)

288Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-8.74.742-31
WINS: #10578 Riverhead (NY) (37-29), #12612 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (44-21), LOSSES: #1303 West Islip (NY) (56-14), #2759 Lindenhurst (NY) (23-13), #4551 Centereach (NY) (38-15), #5245 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (47-14), #5362 Northport (NY) (47-28), #8577 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (15-3)

289Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - North/WestAA3-62-5 (6th)3-6-8.7-641-41-2
WINS: #12082 Scarsdale (NY) (42-7), #12315 Suffern (NY) (27-6), #12707 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2671 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-0), #4582 Carmel (NY) (34-21), #5616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (34-28), #8352 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (23-21), #8722 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (26-14), #8722 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (13-7)

290Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-51-3 (5th)4-4-8.9-5.737-43
WINS: #10035 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (24-0), #10035 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (17-13), #11279 Spencerport (NY) (27-6), #11279 Spencerport (NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #6026 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (46-7), #6282 Hilton (NY) (34-14), #8672 Brockport (NY) (10-7), #10918 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (30-14)

291Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-5-8.9-5.738-35
WINS: #11226 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (36-18), #12593 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (32-0), #12950 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (52-24), LOSSES: #2177 Garden City (NY) (42-0), #4417 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (34-14), #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (32-28), #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (27-21), #9226 Manhasset (NY) (21-16)

 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMetropolitan Independent Football - City 5-42-0 (1st)4-1-9.1-8.945-35
WINS: #9628 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (23-16), #9977 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (26-12), #9977 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) (28-7), #12024 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (40-12), #12615 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (39-20), LOSSES: #6022 King (Stamford, CT) (20-7), #6981 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (34-28), #6981 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (20-0), #9667 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (35-19)

292Plattsburgh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B4-44-3 (t 4th)1-2-9.2-7.338-35
WINS: #7789 Peru (NY) (17-13), #11544 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (14-6), #11773 Ticonderoga (NY) (22-0), #12836 Saranac Lake (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (34-18), #6404 Saranac (NY) (28-0), #6763 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (42-20), #7789 Peru (NY) (8-7)

293Locust Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV2-62-5 (t 9th)2-6-9.21.247-25
WINS: #9268 Malverne (NY) (19-18), #12103 Carle Place (NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (28-0), #4722 Seaford (NY) (29-6), #4722 Seaford (NY) (7-6), #7084 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (12-9), #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (30-14), #9003 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (14-7)

294Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV3-63-5 (t 8th)3-6-9.42.554-30
WINS: #9719 Wyandanch (NY) (35-34), #11314 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (31-28), #14163 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (40-13), #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-14), #2498 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (51-21), #5450 Babylon (NY) (36-14), #6035 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (48-21), #9206 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (34-16)

295Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-36-3 (t 6th)7-3-9.4-20.449-46
WINS: #10287 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (28-22), #11229 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (36-28), #11229 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (34-12), #11578 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (14-6), #12148 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (24-6), #13642 Springfield Gardens (NY) (26-0), #14332 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #5943 Bayside (NY) (21-7), #6437 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #10263 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-15)

296Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D6-34-1 (2nd)5-2-9.6-11.639-43
WINS: #10489 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (20-14), #10734 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (20-14), #12238 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (36-20), #12952 Groton (NY) (28-6), #13221 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (58-8), #13468 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #3112 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (35-0), #5978 Sidney (NY) (54-24), #8989 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (24-14)

297Newfane (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B5-43-3 (t 3rd)5-3-9.6-17.938-40
WINS: #11512 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (54-22), #11603 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (35-8), #11633 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (15-6), #12900 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (55-14), #13694 Alden (NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #6052 Wilson (NY) (23-15), #6261 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (20-7), #8508 Dunkirk (NY) (30-6), #12552 Tonawanda (NY) (7-6)

298Port Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA4-54-3 (5th)4-5-9.80.148-35
WINS: #9725 Ossining (NY) (20-13), #11061 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (20-14), #11914 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-20), #12082 Scarsdale (NY) (34-27), LOSSES: #1092 New Rochelle (NY) (49-6), #2671 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (45-0), #6934 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-21), #8270 White Plains (NY) (49-28), #8715 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (7-0)

299Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-62-5 (t 18th)3-6-9.9-0.752-32-1
WINS: #9930 Eastchester (NY) (21-14), #10690 Brewster (NY) (33-20), #13417 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (53-25), LOSSES: #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-13), #3318 Rye (NY) (34-28), #3318 Rye (NY) (41-14), #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (39-7), #7699 Pearl River (NY) (31-28), #8298 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-7)

300Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA4-51-3 (t 3rd)4-4-10-6.424-53
WINS: #8251 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (20-0), #9043 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (18-16), #11124 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (13-12), #13274 Ithaca (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #4008 Liverpool (NY) (47-14), #4698 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (38-8), #8251 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (31-27), #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (47-35), #9800 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (35-6)

301Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 16th)2-7-102.952-31
WINS: #9963 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (16-8), #12942 Flushing (NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #1674 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (27-0), #2806 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (47-0), #3396 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-6), #7698 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (42-26), #8296 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (24-16), #8901 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (20-16)

302Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA1-70-4 (5th)0-5-10747-25
WINS: #11279 Spencerport (NY) (55-13), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (34-13), #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (33-17), #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (41-14), #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (41-7), #6151 Fairport (NY) (21-14), #6282 Hilton (NY) (35-7), #10321 Penfield (NY) (13-12)

303Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC4-43-3 (4th)4-4-10.1-3.640-30
WINS: #10130 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (16-0), #11272 Portville (NY) (39-21), #12012 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (18-7), #12309 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (21-8), LOSSES: #2965 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (32-8), #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (42-18), #8202 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (41-19), #8752 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (32-13)

304East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-63-5 (t 9th)3-6-10.32.851-31
WINS: #10466 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (33-20), #12280 Long Beach (NY) (20-16), #12498 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1227 Freeport (NY) (40-0), #2938 Oceanside (NY) (37-20), #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (35-12), #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (43-14), #5937 Massapequa (NY) (47-6), #6962 Baldwin (NY) (29-14)

 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMetropolitan Independent Football - Fairchester 6-21-1 (2nd)4-1-10.4-17.934-39
WINS: #9420 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (35-19), #9628 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (28-7), #9628 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (17-7), #12398 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (16-14), #12615 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (9-0), #12635 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (20-12), LOSSES: #6981 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (26-7), #12024 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (35-29)

305Hauppauge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-5-10.4-2.626-42
WINS: #8440 West Babylon (NY) (28-16), #11627 Rocky Point (NY) (34-14), #12768 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3061 Kings Park (NY) (9-7), #4831 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (35-0), #5485 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (49-6), #6604 Islip (NY) (42-14), #9090 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (40-20)

306Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC6-33-2 (5th)4-3-10.6-15.845-39
WINS: #9076 Warrensburg (NY) (28-12), #11742 Whitehall (NY) (25-6), #12243 Granville (NY) (40-16), #12293 Mechanicville (NY) (26-7), #12892 Greenwich (NY) (27-6), #14199 Corinth (NY) (41-14), LOSSES: #4527 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (54-0), #7809 Hoosick Falls (NY) (18-6), #7809 Hoosick Falls (NY) (38-14)

307Wyandanch (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-10.6-10.135-45
WINS: #9206 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (26-23), #11314 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (36-20), #12462 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (42-7), #13385 Hampton Bays (NY) (46-6), #14163 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2450 Mount Sinai (NY) (48-30), #5450 Babylon (NY) (41-6), #5450 Babylon (NY) (48-14), #9468 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (35-34)

308Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA5-43-3 (6th)4-4-10.7-14.935-44
WINS: #8715 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (21-14), #11061 Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) (21-7), #11914 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-26), #12707 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (61-36), #13606 Poughkeepsie (NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #6934 Mamaroneck (NY) (43-29), #8270 White Plains (NY) (36-29), #8352 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (14-7), #9548 Port Chester (NY) (20-13)

309Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-62-4 (5th)2-5-10.8-0.544-37
WINS: #8735 Putnam Valley (NY) (14-8), #11933 Bronxville (NY) (42-16), #12744 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (42-21), LOSSES: #2585 Ardsley (NY) (48-0), #4917 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (41-20), #4917 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (48-20), #7529 Nanuet (NY) (30-12), #7699 Pearl River (NY) (31-8), #8061 Pleasantville (NY) (35-21)

310Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA3-63-3 (4th)3-4-10.82.743-39
WINS: #8916 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (7-0), #10827 South Glens Falls (NY) (20-14), #12535 Gloversville (NY) (40-21), LOSSES: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (49-0), #1273 Queensbury (NY) (52-7), #4989 Troy (NY) (14-7), #7229 Ballston Spa (NY) (33-12), #8588 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (41-12), #9132 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (21-20)

311Whitney Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C5-32-2 (3rd)4-2-11-16.131-43
WINS: #8989 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (28-22), #12435 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-0), #13291 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (34-12), #13468 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (42-34), #13818 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (66-0), #7129 Newark Valley (NY) (40-14), #9297 Herkimer (NY) (37-24)

312Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 1AA1-81-3 (t 3rd)1-7-1115.252-31
WINS: #9591 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (48-6), #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (53-6), #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (27-0), #4008 Liverpool (NY) (53-28), #4698 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (35-0), #5823 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (28-20), #8251 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (41-19), #9043 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (30-6)

313Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1AA3-62-4 (5th)1-4-11.20.746-40
WINS: #9924 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (45-41), #12074 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (45-28), #13274 Ithaca (NY) (43-14), LOSSES: #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (50-21), #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (59-6), #5979 Horseheads (NY) (28-21), #6403 Auburn (NY) (44-7), #6489 Binghamton (NY) (50-21), #6889 Vestal (NY) (26-14)

314Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC7-26-1 (t 1st)2-2-11.3-20.939-40
WINS: #6401 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (49-21), #11351 Newark (NY) (34-30), #11753 Geneva (NY) (35-21), #12470 Waterloo (NY) (34-28), #13551 Dansville (NY) (48-0), #13621 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (46-25), #14129 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #6024 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (28-0), #8857 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (49-36)

315Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-63-5 (t 7th)3-6-11.42.246-36
WINS: #8809 Commack (NY) (42-27), #10727 Bay Shore (NY) (25-22), #11482 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (42-0), #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (47-7), #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (33-6), #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (27-13), #9974 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (28-21), #10176 Brentwood (NY) (28-19)

316Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-27-2 (t 4th)8-2-11.4-29.643-51
WINS: #10287 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #11229 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (26-22), #12748 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #12748 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (16-0), #13000 Jamaica (NY) (22-0), #13812 Far Rockaway (NY) (44-0), #14274 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (12-0), #14332 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #6437 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #9140 East Harlem (New York, NY) (30-12)

317Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC5-33-3 (t 3rd)4-3-11.5-19.532-36
WINS: #10937 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (32-27), #12123 Hannibal (NY) (14-8), #12881 Clinton (NY) (53-13), #13401 Waterville (NY) (30-7), #13430 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (16-0), #8783 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (18-2), #10569 Little Falls (NY) (28-24)

318Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-62-6 (t 12th)2-6-11.61.340-33
WINS: #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (32-12), #11974 Glen Cove (NY) (33-20), LOSSES: #3497 Wantagh (NY) (28-20), #4590 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (50-20), #6207 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (35-13), #6554 Roosevelt (NY) (50-42), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (9-8), #8944 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (34-6)

319Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 1A2-71-5 (6th)1-2-11.71.450-37
WINS: #6403 Auburn (NY) (55-29), #13274 Ithaca (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (60-21), #3182 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (61-20), #5979 Horseheads (NY) (35-0), #6489 Binghamton (NY) (36-28), #6889 Vestal (NY) (11-6), #6889 Vestal (NY) (27-13), #9833 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (45-41)

320Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-15-1 (2nd)5-1-11.7-26.212-34
WINS: #11821 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (27-16), #12103 Carle Place (NY) (27-7), #12773 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (27-6), #12773 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (14-0), #14014 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (32-13)

321Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-4 (t 12th)4-4-11.7-13.732-47
WINS: #10511 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (31-6), #11257 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (17-0), #12315 Suffern (NY) (20-18), #13005 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (21-6), #13417 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (34-10), LOSSES: #3318 Rye (NY) (38-6), #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (22-7), #8298 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (23-0), #9579 Harrison (NY) (21-14)

322Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-46-3 (6th)6-4-11.9-10.430-62
WINS: #10194 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (26-14), #10408 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (22-18), #11318 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (20-14), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (14-13), #12942 Flushing (NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (35-0), #7452 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (16-0), #7698 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (32-0), #9592 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (16-8)

323Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 5th)4-5-11.9-341-39
WINS: #9870 Central Islip (NY) (28-21), #10176 Brentwood (NY) (49-46), #11482 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (35-24), #12268 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (21-18), LOSSES: #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (42-0), #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (32-10), #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (41-10), #8385 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-14), #10727 Bay Shore (NY) (22-20)

324Monroe (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityB3-52-2 (4th)0-2-12-3.737-35
WINS: #8868 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (26-12), #11276 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (42-12), #12474 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #5524 Livonia (NY) (48-20), #6026 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (39-0), #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (32-0), #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-24), #10317 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (28-22)

325Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 3C5-41-2 (3rd)3-3-12.2-14.634-47
WINS: #8989 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (14-7), #12803 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (40-21), #13291 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (55-12), #13468 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (28-14), #13900 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #1542 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (54-12), #6218 Waverly (NY) (30-14), #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (33-12), #8573 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (27-12)

326Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA3-61-3 (t 5th)2-5-12.2-4.838-40
WINS: #11399 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (49-40), #11399 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (42-6), #12474 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (59-32), LOSSES: #3364 Victor (NY) (47-7), #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (42-8), #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (16-0), #7606 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (28-7), #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (24-0), #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (17-13)

327Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-27-2 (t 4th)8-2-12.4-2942-52
WINS: #10263 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-0), #11229 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (32-29), #11578 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (20-0), #12148 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (28-12), #13000 Jamaica (NY) (22-18), #13419 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (36-22), #13812 Far Rockaway (NY) (38-8), #14332 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #9140 East Harlem (New York, NY) (26-20), #12748 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14)

328Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA1-71-6 (t 6th)1-6-12.52.741-32
WINS: #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #3986 Lancaster (NY) (43-12), #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (30-14), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (24-6), #6507 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (28-14), #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (28-14), #6896 Clarence (NY) (34-12), #10303 Lockport (NY) (38-30)

329Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC5-42-4 (t 5th)4-4-12.8-12.836-40
WINS: #11088 Salamanca (NY) (27-12), #11272 Portville (NY) (28-7), #11272 Portville (NY) (27-14), #12012 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (33-21), #12309 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (35-8), #8202 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (44-13), #8752 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (19-13), #9603 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (16-0)

330Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AAAA2-70-6 (7th)0-6-12.9-0.541-43
WINS: #7451 Warwick (NY) (20-19), #12445 Wallkill (NY) (56-21), LOSSES: #2956 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (35-7), #3727 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (51-28), #6209 Pine Bush (NY) (49-7), #7451 Warwick (NY) (14-13), #8659 Middletown (NY) (24-21), #8993 Washingtonville (NY) (34-21), #9102 Kingston (NY) (41-19)

331Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 7th)3-5-13.1-8.532-40
WINS: #8809 Commack (NY) (32-29), #9870 Central Islip (NY) (28-19), #11482 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (51-24), LOSSES: #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (47-7), #7886 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (20-13), #8385 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (27-26), #9974 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (49-46), #10727 Bay Shore (NY) (34-13)

332New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 16th)2-7-13.2-3.849-38
WINS: #10408 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (18-0), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #1674 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #7452 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #7698 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (32-20), #7819 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (22-6), #8296 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (22-14), #8973 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (22-12), #9963 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (26-14)

333Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC3-53-3 (t 3rd)3-4-13.5-6.940-33
WINS: #12309 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (28-0), #12520 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (44-12), #13801 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #2965 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (54-26), #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (49-0), #6052 Wilson (NY) (7-6), #8137 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (16-8), #10947 Akron (NY) (33-14)

334Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-36-3 (t 6th)6-3-13.6-20.547-39
WINS: #9471 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (18-15), #11578 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (28-26), #12148 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (28-12), #13134 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (43-18), #13372 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #13419 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #5943 Bayside (NY) (55-18), #10067 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-0), #10287 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (30-22)

335McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-45-4 (t 8th)6-4-13.8-19.154-40
WINS: #10263 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-22), #11578 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (32-14), #12748 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-20), #13134 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20), #13372 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-14), #13642 Springfield Gardens (NY) (40-24), LOSSES: #5943 Bayside (NY) (34-8), #6437 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #9471 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #9872 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6)

336Lockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AAAA1-71-6 (t 6th)1-6-13.84.343-31
WINS: #10070 Niagara Falls (NY) (38-30), LOSSES: #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (61-42), #3986 Lancaster (NY) (54-22), #4499 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (51-7), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (34-22), #6818 Orchard Park (NY) (48-34), #6896 Clarence (NY) (61-34), #9193 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (54-34)

337Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA4-52-2 (4th)2-4-13.9-9.433-42
WINS: #9997 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (28-22), #11399 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (22-14), #11452 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (9-6), #12474 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (29-28), LOSSES: #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (38-7), #6151 Fairport (NY) (39-10), #7606 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (21-7), #8672 Brockport (NY) (27-21), #10918 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

338Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA1-71-3 (4th)1-4-13.92.544-25
WINS: #9598 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #4962 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (37-21), #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (47-13), #6151 Fairport (NY) (41-13), #6282 Hilton (NY) (35-14), #6282 Hilton (NY) (28-21), #7223 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (48-33), #8239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

339Haldane (Cold Spring, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD7-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-14.3-34.517-46
WINS: #11938 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (42-16), #12234 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (18-6), #12444 Valhalla (NY) (26-10), #12956 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (38-12), #13480 Irvington (NY) (26-7), #14191 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (35-0), #14273 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (43-19), LOSSES: #12234 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (14-8)

340Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 14th)3-6-14.3-9.136-47
WINS: #11318 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (27-0), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (34-18), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (6-0), LOSSES: #2806 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (30-16), #7698 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (14-0), #7819 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (16-0), #8901 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (22-7), #9963 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (22-18), #10194 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (18-0)

341Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB2-51-4 (t 8th)0-3-14.5-0.646-21
WINS: #12676 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) (34-20), #12989 Wellsville (NY) (33-12), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (48-14), #5524 Livonia (NY) (39-0), #6024 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (35-14), #6401 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (27-8), #7143 Attica (NY) (6-0)

342Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-44-4 (t 7th)4-4-14.6-12.231-39
WINS: #11474 Hempstead (NY) (19-0), #12498 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (13-10), #12498 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (21-0), #12862 Hicksville (NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (33-7), #5419 Uniondale (NY) (37-6), #6962 Baldwin (NY) (34-7), #9655 East Meadow (NY) (33-20)

343Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D5-43-2 (3rd)4-2-14.7-17.635-45
WINS: #10734 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (22-16), #12238 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (42-30), #12952 Groton (NY) (52-6), #13291 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (28-6), #13468 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (53-26), LOSSES: #5978 Sidney (NY) (49-20), #7129 Newark Valley (NY) (51-6), #9082 Oneonta (NY) (49-40), #9511 Walton (NY) (20-14)

344Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB5-41-2 (3rd)1-3-14.8-16.241-46
WINS: #10753 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (22-21), #12445 Wallkill (NY) (28-14), #13326 Millbrook (NY) (46-20), #13792 Ellenville (NY) (61-22), #14273 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (63-24), LOSSES: #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (44-0), #5893 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (29-8), #6651 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (41-0), #7420 Chester (NY) (56-14)

345Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-24-1 (t 5th)4-2-14.9-27.123-43
WINS: #12106 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (34-14), #12930 Beacon (NY) (35-7), #13234 Peekskill (NY) (31-18), #13234 Peekskill (NY) (40-22), #13343 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (41-12), #13606 Poughkeepsie (NY) (57-42), LOSSES: #7699 Pearl River (NY) (24-20), #9930 Eastchester (NY) (31-6)

346Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC4-43-3 (t 3rd)3-4-15.1-1040-29
WINS: #9886 Canastota (NY) (28-24), #12271 Sandy Creek (NY) (26-13), #12881 Clinton (NY) (25-0), #13430 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (32-24), LOSSES: #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (35-0), #4914 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (42-14), #8783 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (27-20), #10937 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (20-19)

347Riverhead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-15.2-7.328-41
WINS: #12612 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (35-14), #12819 Deer Park (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #4551 Centereach (NY) (41-0), #5245 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (35-8), #7865 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-19), #8498 Newfield (Selden, NY) (35-34), #8577 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (25-13), #9336 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (37-29)

348Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC5-34-2 (3rd)4-3-15.6-20.529-38
WINS: #11309 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (37-34), #12123 Hannibal (NY) (62-48), #12803 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (20-7), #14013 Port Byron (NY) (53-6), #14361 Oswego (NY) (58-12), LOSSES: #4914 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (50-20), #6497 Lowville (NY) (26-20), #8783 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (36-27)

349Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B4-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-15.6-13.341-41
WINS: #11501 Lackawanna (NY) (35-16), #12537 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (28-0), #12760 Depew (NY) (36-7), #12946 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (44-0), #4071 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (63-7), #6642 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (62-6), #11512 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (31-26), #11633 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (28-13)

350Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AAAA1-61-6 (9th)1-6-15.65.934-31
WINS: #11968 Albany (NY) (22-8), LOSSES: #1432 Shaker (Latham, NY) (67-16), #3068 Saratoga Springs (NY) (63-46), #4307 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-0), #6607 Niskayuna (NY) (35-0), #7333 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (38-16), #8588 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (36-26)

351Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC5-42-4 (7th)4-3-15.7-18.936-45
WINS: #11268 Le Roy (NY) (22-7), #12676 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) (40-20), #12906 Avon (NY) (20-14), #12989 Wellsville (NY) (33-16), #13850 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #5524 Livonia (NY) (33-20), #6024 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (14-0), #8670 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (28-14), #11268 Le Roy (NY) (15-7)

352Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 12th)4-5-15.8-9.535-47
WINS: #10764 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (27-14), #12744 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-0), #13005 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (13-0), #13417 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (36-7), #4437 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-7), #5417 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (41-12), #8374 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-7), #9579 Harrison (NY) (33-20)

353Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 2A4-53-2 (3rd)4-4-16-13.132-44
WINS: #12365 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (18-7), #12365 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (26-25), #12638 North Tonawanda (NY) (47-20), #13233 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (44-29), LOSSES: #5132 Grand Island (NY) (48-14), #5811 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (40-0), #7536 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (22-8), #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (20-6), #9189 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (14-7)

354Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 7th)3-5-16-11.128-42
WINS: #9974 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (22-20), #10176 Brentwood (NY) (34-13), #12268 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (26-7), LOSSES: #6103 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (46-13), #8385 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (42-34), #8809 Commack (NY) (28-6), #9870 Central Islip (NY) (25-22), #11482 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (23-20)

355Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 5D5-42-3 (4th)4-4-16-1938-43
WINS: #11935 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (8-0), #12238 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (30-28), #12952 Groton (NY) (22-8), #13185 Moravia (NY) (36-6), #13468 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (34-13), LOSSES: #5978 Sidney (NY) (46-22), #6930 Greene (NY) (18-0), #9511 Walton (NY) (20-14), #10489 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (22-16)

356Rondout Valley (Accord, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB5-41-2 (3rd)2-3-16-18.236-48
WINS: #10753 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (27-14), #12018 Highland (NY) (28-14), #13792 Ellenville (NY) (28-8), #14125 Monticello (NY) (46-6), #14273 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (41-0), #4067 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-6), #5893 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (35-6), #11111 Port Jervis (NY) (13-0)

357Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC5-52-1 (2nd)4-2-16.1-16.145-50
WINS: #11111 Port Jervis (NY) (42-19), #12444 Valhalla (NY) (32-8), #13257 Red Hook (NY) (49-19), #13326 Millbrook (NY) (55-12), #14273 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (41-13), #7420 Chester (NY) (34-20), #7420 Chester (NY) (48-6), #10498 Liberty (NY) (22-21), #10735 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (27-14)

358Amherst Central (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A4-41-4 (5th)4-4-16.2-8.729-40
WINS: #11106 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (37-26), #12365 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (35-26), #13118 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (20-0), #13118 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (21-13), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (35-0), #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (54-21), #6507 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (40-8), #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (39-12)

359Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-72-5 (t 18th)2-7-16.2-3.347-35-1
WINS: #12744 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (33-12), #13417 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #2529 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-14), #2835 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (61-22), #6298 Spring Valley (NY) (33-28), #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (40-6), #7001 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-14), #7699 Pearl River (NY) (28-7), #10690 Brewster (NY) (27-14)

360KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup9-09-0 (1st)9-0-16.5-50.637-44
WINS: #12073 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #13300 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (30-0), #13640 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (22-0), #13700 Long Island City (NY) (32-0), #13810 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-12), #14135 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (30-18), #14243 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (38-0), #14370 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (38-6), #14403 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (46-6), LOSSES: none

361South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - GrassoA2-71-5 (t 5th)1-6-16.60.545-37
WINS: #9291 Hudson (NY) (21-14), #12535 Gloversville (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1179 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (41-0), #1273 Queensbury (NY) (63-19), #7229 Ballston Spa (NY) (34-7), #8112 Hudson Falls (NY) (26-14), #8916 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (28-6), #8951 Amsterdam (NY) (51-20), #9751 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (20-14)

362Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD5-42-2 (t 3rd)4-4-16.7-19.543-36
WINS: #9297 Herkimer (NY) (21-16), #11189 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (22-14), #11539 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (27-6), #13952 Westmoreland (NY) (48-0), #14271 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #7459 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (26-0), #7459 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (14-8), #11189 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (35-14), #12271 Sandy Creek (NY) (32-26)

363South Jefferson (Adams, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 Developmental 8-13-0 (1st)5-0-16.8-4519-55
WINS: #11189 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (28-14), #12416 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (20-12), #13619 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #13619 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (38-8), #14013 Port Byron (NY) (26-0), #14271 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (28-0), #14361 Oswego (NY) (73-12), #14361 Oswego (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #11539 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (14-6)

364Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA2-61-4 (t 6th)2-5-17.1-3.541-31
WINS: #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (30-14), #10317 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #6282 Hilton (NY) (36-7), #8239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (42-20), #8672 Brockport (NY) (23-7), #8672 Brockport (NY) (31-13), #11279 Spencerport (NY) (42-24)

365Olean (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B4-44-1 (2nd)4-2-17.1-9.440-35
WINS: #11501 Lackawanna (NY) (20-16), #11633 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (14-13), #12760 Depew (NY) (39-29), #13766 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #4071 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (42-7), #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (50-20), #7111 Albion (NY) (37-6), #11088 Salamanca (NY) (24-12)

366Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South/EastC4-43-3 (t 3rd)3-4-17.3-12.238-31
WINS: #10569 Little Falls (NY) (20-19), #12881 Clinton (NY) (20-13), #12991 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (25-8), #13430 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (56-8), LOSSES: #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (43-12), #6497 Lowville (NY) (30-0), #8783 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (42-35), #9886 Canastota (NY) (32-27)

367Akron (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC4-43-3 (t 3rd)3-4-17.3-13.232-38
WINS: #10238 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (33-14), #12520 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (21-14), #12537 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (13-7), #13801 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) (27-18), LOSSES: #2965 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-7), #6052 Wilson (NY) (53-27), #8202 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (21-12), #12309 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (42-6)

368York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-44-3 (4th)6-4-17.6-22.551-39
WINS: #11700 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (12-7), #11907 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (18-0), #13108 Geneseo (NY) (48-8), #13259 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (32-0), #13916 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (44-14), #13976 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (38-13), LOSSES: #7037 Alexander (NY) (36-0), #7037 Alexander (NY) (50-12), #11700 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (23-8), #12113 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (42-26)

369Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 2B1-71-6 (t 7th)1-6-17.98.244-32
WINS: #9082 Oneonta (NY) (14-10), LOSSES: #1591 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (52-20), #2879 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (47-14), #4778 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (40-6), #5274 Norwich (NY) (40-6), #5979 Horseheads (NY) (60-18), #7703 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (51-13), #8542 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (34-12)

370St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-62-5 (8th)2-6-18-7.140-41
WINS: #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (30-15), #11703 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (17-14), #13939 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (51-6), LOSSES: #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-11), #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (42-7), #5970 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (27-7), #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (39-12), #8544 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (12-10), #12300 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (40-35)

371Hamburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 1A3-51-4 (5th)2-4-18-10.633-37
WINS: #12638 North Tonawanda (NY) (27-14), #13118 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (34-7), #13694 Alden (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #2255 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (42-0), #6663 Jamestown (NY) (28-14), #7536 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (35-12), #8209 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (36-13), #8508 Dunkirk (NY) (36-6)

372Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA - South/CentralAA3-52-4 (7th)3-5-18-6.237-37-1
WINS: #1092 New Rochelle (NY) (forfeit), #12082 Scarsdale (NY) (28-19), #12082 Scarsdale (NY) (16-7), LOSSES: #8270 White Plains (NY) (14-7), #8722 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-13), #8715 Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) (15-0), #9548 Port Chester (NY) (20-14), #9725 Ossining (NY) (21-7)

373Salamanca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD4-53-3 (t 2nd)3-4-18.2-7.151-36
WINS: #8137 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (23-21), #10920 Olean (NY) (24-12), #12780 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (26-20), #12780 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #3894 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (40-0), #3894 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (47-19), #8137 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (38-7), #8137 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (49-22), #10130 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (27-12)

 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson Valley 7-13-0 (1st)5-1-18.2-35.920-37
WINS: #12024 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (36-9), #12940 Dalton (New York, NY) (14-6), #12940 Dalton (New York, NY) (26-19), #13169 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (10-7), #13633 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (34-0), #13633 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (34-7), #14156 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #12615 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (32-14)

374Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - 3A2-60-5 (6th)1-5-18.4-338-34
WINS: #11633 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (42-22), #13233 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (28-9), LOSSES: #1583 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (56-8), #3941 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (55-30), #5982 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #6507 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (12-0), #8983 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (41-8), #10760 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (37-26)

375Port Jervis (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB2-72-1 (2nd)2-3-18.4-0.356-32
WINS: #10735 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (13-0), #12018 Highland (NY) (43-20), LOSSES: #2191 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (56-6), #4763 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (44-7), #5893 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (49-19), #5893 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (29-6), #7420 Chester (NY) (16-6), #8659 Middletown (NY) (24-0), #10753 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-19)

376Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-62-6 (9th)2-6-18.4-11.336-44
WINS: #11703 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-36), #12300 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (38-34), #13169 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (48-27), #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (22-8), #7071 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (42-12), #8159 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (42-18), #8544 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (44-28), #11703 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (35-32)

377Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA - 2AA1-70-5 (6th)0-6-18.56.847-25
WINS: #13423 Watertown (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #638 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (43-7), #3100 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (45-7), #3423 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-7), #3447 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (48-7), #5823 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (64-12), #8251 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (31-6), #9591 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (13-12)

378Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-62-5 (6th)2-6-18.7-535-31
WINS: #12699 Cortland (NY) (15-6), #12903 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (12-0), LOSSES: #756 Skaneateles (NY) (35-0), #7282 Marcellus (NY) (27-19), #7879 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (28-7), #8320 Camden (NY) (19-13), #8650 Homer (NY) (42-32), #9000 Solvay (NY) (27-6)

379Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD5-33-1 (t 1st)5-2-18.9-22.134-35
WINS: #9297 Herkimer (NY) (25-19), #10854 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (35-14), #11331 Dolgeville (NY) (24-14), #12991 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (29-22), #13185 Moravia (NY) (34-18), LOSSES: #10854 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (22-14), #10864 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (28-14), #13401 Waterville (NY) (24-19)

380Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NorthA1-71-3 (4th)1-5-19.18.647-26
WINS: #13423 Watertown (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (65-18), #1782 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (53-18), #3537 Carthage (NY) (49-7), #5274 Norwich (NY) (63-28), #6329 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (18-13), #8264 Central Square (NY) (54-6), #8593 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (34-6)

381Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-5-19.1-7.233-39
WINS: #9212 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (14-6), #12593 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (24-12), #12950 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (24-14), LOSSES: #2177 Garden City (NY) (44-0), #6820 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-0), #7274 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (42-20), #9226 Manhasset (NY) (49-13), #9383 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (36-18)

382Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl5-55-4 (t 8th)5-5-19.1-24.150-45
WINS: #12748 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #13000 Jamaica (NY) (32-6), #13419 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (44-18), #14274 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (32-0), #14332 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #5943 Bayside (NY) (31-28), #9471 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (36-28), #9471 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (34-12), #9872 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (26-22), #10067 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-29)

383Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-52-5 (t 18th)3-5-19.3-12.429-42
WINS: #12744 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (35-7), #13005 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (28-14), #13234 Peekskill (NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #5417 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-7), #6803 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (34-3), #7330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (33-0), #7538 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (27-25), #9930 Eastchester (NY) (17-0)

384Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC4-53-4 (6th)4-5-19.4-17.138-42
WINS: #10666 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (15-7), #12278 Haverling (Bath, NY) (27-8), #12906 Avon (NY) (48-13), #12989 Wellsville (NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #6024 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (35-7), #7143 Attica (NY) (21-20), #8670 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (48-7), #10666 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (22-7), #12989 Wellsville (NY) (12-7)

385Portville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC3-62-4 (t 5th)3-5-19.4-7.747-32
WINS: #8202 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) (28-26), #12012 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (37-19), #12520 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #3894 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (46-6), #4484 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (49-7), #8752 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (26-0), #9603 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) (39-21), #10130 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (27-14), #10130 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (28-7)

386Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA1-71-4 (5th)1-2-19.46.144-28
WINS: #12474 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #1313 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (35-8), #3595 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (48-0), #6026 Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) (32-6), #6099 East (Rochester, NY) (26-0), #7223 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (45-13), #8978 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (34-20), #9997 Monroe (Rochester, NY) (42-12)

387Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA1-71-4 (t 6th)1-6-19.5-3.135-34
WINS: #10918 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (42-24), LOSSES: #2485 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (43-21), #7223 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (32-26), #7606 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (34-26), #8239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-0), #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (27-6), #9382 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-21), #9598 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (55-13)

388Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North/WestC3-53-3 (4th)3-5-19.6-7.342-27
WINS: #12123 Hannibal (NY) (20-18), #12803 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) (40-21), #14013 Port Byron (NY) (52-12), LOSSES: #4207 Holland Patent (NY) (42-6), #4914 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (76-12), #6071 Gouverneur (NY) (48-0), #6497 Lowville (NY) (58-14), #10654 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (37-34)

389Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV3-53-5 (t 8th)3-5-19.6-18.526-44
WINS: #12462 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (28-23), #13385 Hampton Bays (NY) (52-0), #14163 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #6035 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-14), #9134 Center Moriches (NY) (27-18), #9206 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (52-42), #9468 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (31-28), #9719 Wyandanch (NY) (36-20)

390Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 14th)3-6-19.7-740-47
WINS: #7698 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (14-8), #7819 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (8-6), #12223 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #4726 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (52-0), #4954 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (27-8), #8973 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (32-0), #9963 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (20-14), #10408 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (27-0), #11921 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14)

391St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-71-7 (t 11th)1-7-19.80.345-30
WINS: #11703 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (28-21), LOSSES: #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-6), #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (40-0), #5970 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (35-14), #6940 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (31-13), #7071 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (36-6), #8159 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (14-7), #11044 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (30-15)

392Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD4-32-2 (3rd)4-3-19.8-20.228-32
WINS: #11539 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (36-6), #12991 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (42-16), #13401 Waterville (NY) (20-14), #13952 Westmoreland (NY) (42-8), LOSSES: #7459 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (43-8), #9297 Herkimer (NY) (14-12), #11189 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-14)

393Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-35-1 (2nd)6-3-19.8-25.634-47
WINS: #12152 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (38-21), #13221 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (31-12), #13221 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (48-42), #13818 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (13-0), #13920 Watervliet (NY) (40-7), #13967 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: #6941 Chatham (NY) (42-20), #8118 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (35-18), #11895 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (22-6)

394Newark (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-4 (t 4th)3-2-19.9-9.241-31
WINS: #11753 Geneva (NY) (13-12), #13621 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (36-10), #14129 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (44-0), LOSSES: #1411 Batavia (NY) (51-14), #6401 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (34-14), #8857 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (30-22), #9854 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (34-30), #12470 Waterloo (NY) (26-6)

395Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B4-43-3 (4th)1-1-20-12.134-36
WINS: #9292 Potsdam (NY) (13-8), #12416 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (42-7), #13120 Massena (NY) (16-0), #13423 Watertown (NY) (27-21), LOSSES: #3501 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (43-0), #6071 Gouverneur (NY) (42-0), #9285 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (34-21), #9292 Potsdam (NY) (2-0)

396Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD6-43-2 (3rd)4-3-20.1-25.445-46
WINS: #11742 Whitehall (NY) (22-7), #13611 Fort Edward (NY) (39-14), #13901 Rensselaer (NY) (50-12), #13920 Watervliet (NY) (49-14), #13967 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (60-14), #14166 Cohoes (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #4527 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) (41-7), #9076 Warrensburg (NY) (28-6), #9076 Warrensburg (NY) (34-14), #11742 Whitehall (NY) (40-20)

397Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA2-61-3 (t 5th)1-5-20.2-8.332-41
WINS: #11452 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (28-20), #12448 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (36-29), LOSSES: #3364 Victor (NY) (52-26), #6151 Fairport (NY) (34-12), #8239 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (36-26), #10035 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (49-40), #10035 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (42-6), #10317 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (22-14)

398Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA2-70-5 (7th)0-6-20.5-7.241-37
WINS: #11753 Geneva (NY) (34-19), #13621 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (48-26), LOSSES: #3364 Victor (NY) (42-13), #4282 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (42-18), #6151 Fairport (NY) (24-0), #7606 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (31-7), #8672 Brockport (NY) (31-25), #10317 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (9-6), #11399 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (28-20)

399Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-20.7-2.840-32
WINS: #12498 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (15-0), #13184 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (12-0), LOSSES: #1227 Freeport (NY) (41-12), #4946 Farmingdale (NY) (35-6), #5419 Uniondale (NY) (30-0), #5937 Massapequa (NY) (50-14), #8734 Syosset (NY) (35-12), #10466 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (19-0)

400Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (11th)2-6-20.7-4.838-33
WINS: #10727 Bay Shore (NY) (23-20), #12268 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (17-14), LOSSES: #2058 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (42-0), #3632 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (39-14), #8385 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (28-10), #9870 Central Islip (NY) (32-8), #9974 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (35-24), #10176 Brentwood (NY) (51-24)

401Lackawanna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B4-53-2 (3rd)3-5-20.8-13.839-43
WINS: #11633 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (28-26), #12760 Depew (NY) (20-19), #13118 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (34-15), #13766 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (33-0), #7111 Albion (NY) (43-8), #7111 Albion (NY) (34-14), #10659 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (35-16), #10920 Olean (NY) (20-16)

402Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 1B3-62-4 (t 4th)2-6-20.9-8.747-35
WINS: #10659 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (31-26), #12520 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-36), #12946 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (56-20), LOSSES: #3759 Cheektowaga (NY) (39-0), #4071 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (42-14), #6642 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (48-12), #7111 Albion (NY) (56-20), #9520 Newfane (NY) (54-22), #12537 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (16-7)

403Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North/WestD5-33-1 (t 1st)4-3-21.1-20.938-31
WINS: #7459 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (35-34), #10864 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (14-6), #12271 Sandy Creek (NY) (24-20), #12991 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (28-22), #13952 Westmoreland (NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #9297 Herkimer (NY) (57-34), #10854 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (27-6), #11331 Dolgeville (NY) (36-6)

404AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C2-71-6 (t 6th)1-3-21.1-9.743-37
WINS: #11773 Ticonderoga (NY) (26-25), #12836 Saranac Lake (NY) (12-6), LOSSES: #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (41-0), #6404 Saranac (NY) (27-6), #6404 Saranac (NY) (21-8), #6763 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (36-14), #7789 Peru (NY) (35-0), #9432 Plattsburgh (NY) (14-6), #12836 Saranac Lake (NY) (27-14)

405Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl5-55-4 (t 8th)5-5-21.3-21.148-46
WINS: #12148 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (26-14), #13134 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-0), #13372 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-6), #13419 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (42-0), #13642 Springfield Gardens (NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #6437 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-14), #9471 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #10067 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #10263 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-26), #10287 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (32-14)

406Burgard (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 3B3-53-3 (t 3rd)3-5-21.5-16.638-32
WINS: #12552 Tonawanda (NY) (28-6), #12900 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (36-0), #13694 Alden (NY) (42-22), LOSSES: #6261 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (22-6), #7111 Albion (NY) (39-12), #8508 Dunkirk (NY) (36-14), #9520 Newfane (NY) (35-8), #11633 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) (28-22)

407Division (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-62-6 (t 12th)2-6-21.6-7.328-37
WINS: #11782 South (Valley Stream, NY) (13-12), #11782 South (Valley Stream, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #2290 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (28-6), #7465 Bethpage (NY) (26-0), #7888 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (26-21), #8683 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (42-0), #8944 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (35-7), #11974 Glen Cove (NY) (24-21)

408Rocky Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-71-7 (13th)1-7-21.7-0.528-41
WINS: #12768 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (27-12), LOSSES: #3061 Kings Park (NY) (41-14), #4831 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (48-6), #5456 Miller Place (NY) (34-12), #5485 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (55-0), #8440 West Babylon (NY) (51-16), #9090 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (27-16), #9678 Hauppauge (NY) (34-14)

409Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - 2B4-52-3 (4th)4-4-21.7-19.532-47
WINS: #10659 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (28-13), #11603 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) (28-22), #12760 Depew (NY) (14-12), #13766 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (28-24), LOSSES: #7111 Albion (NY) (34-12), #9520 Newfane (NY) (15-6), #10920 Olean (NY) (14-13), #11106 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) (42-22), #11501 Lackawanna (NY) (28-26)

410Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB0-70-7 (8th)0-7-222.334-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3478 Cazenovia (NY) (53-7), #5165 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (35-14), #6462 Oneida (NY) (35-18), #6792 Chittenango (NY) (54-48), #8320 Camden (NY) (34-8), #8935 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (8-6), #9022 New Hartford (NY) (40-15)

411Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-35-2 (2nd)6-3-22.1-28.541-40
WINS: #10997 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (23-8), #12113 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (33-0), #13259 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (20-14), #13698 Dundee (NY) (20-8), #13916 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (26-3), #13976 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #7037 Alexander (NY) (28-0), #10997 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (12-7), #11907 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (31-25)

412Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-71-7 (t 11th)1-7-22.1-3.841-33
WINS: #11112 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (35-32), LOSSES: #2008 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (41-3), #5309 Xavier (New York, NY) (29-0), #5970 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (40-38), #7071 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (34-32), #11044 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (17-14), #11112 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-36), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-21)

413Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD5-44-1 (2nd)4-2-22.4-24.541-40
WINS: #11373 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (40-20), #12283 Canajoharie (NY) (28-6), #13611 Fort Edward (NY) (33-20), #13901 Rensselaer (NY) (48-6), #14166 Cohoes (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #7809 Hoosick Falls (NY) (52-32), #9076 Warrensburg (NY) (45-0), #9703 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (25-6), #11373 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (22-7)

414Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-4 (t 4th)2-2-22.5-21.832-38
WINS: #12470 Waterloo (NY) (32-14), #13621 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (32-3), #14129 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #6401 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (48-31), #8857 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (24-20), #9854 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (35-21), #11351 Newark (NY) (13-12), #11452 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (34-19)

415Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-52-3 (4th)2-5-22.5-6.235-46
WINS: #7971 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (forfeit), #12535 Gloversville (NY) (38-6), #12889 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (30-20), #13764 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (36-7), LOSSES: #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (61-6), #5178 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (42-8), #8988 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (65-0), #9132 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (33-8), #9291 Hudson (NY) (42-6)

416Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D2-71-6 (t 6th)0-2-22.6-6.946-36
WINS: #12293 Mechanicville (NY) (27-20), #12836 Saranac Lake (NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #5872 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (33-20), #6404 Saranac (NY) (34-14), #6763 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (42-12), #6763 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (36-14), #7789 Peru (NY) (48-0), #9432 Plattsburgh (NY) (22-0), #11544 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (26-25)

417South (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-52-5 (t 10th)2-5-22.7-12.922-38
WINS: #11974 Glen Cove (NY) (30-20), #11974 Glen Cove (NY) (26-21), LOSSES: #6207 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (39-20), #6644 Lynbrook (NY) (35-0), #8944 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (20-0), #11615 Division (Levittown, NY) (14-6), #11615 Division (Levittown, NY) (13-12)

418Island Trees (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV2-62-6 (11th)2-6-22.9-1137-30
WINS: #12773 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (27-18), #14014 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #4463 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (36-0), #7084 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (48-27), #7412 East Rockaway (NY) (55-26), #8464 West Hempstead (NY) (60-43), #9003 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (34-14), #9927 Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) (27-16)

419Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - NorthB3-50-4 (5th)1-5-23.1-8.535-38
WINS: #12166 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (18-16), #12535 Gloversville (NY) (35-28), #12889 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (44-27), LOSSES: #2315 Glens Falls (NY) (57-0), #4791 Schuylerville (NY) (56-8), #8112 Hudson Falls (NY) (45-8), #9132 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (48-6), #9291 Hudson (NY) (66-8)

420Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A7-15-0 (1st)6-0-23.2-37.921-46
WINS: #12300 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (37-34), #13169 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (21-7), #13169 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (21-7), #13939 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (21-12), #13939 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #13939 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), #14149 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #8526 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (23-0)

421Tamarac (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-41-4 (9th)4-4-23.5-2633-46
WINS: #11336 Voorheesville (NY) (22-6), #12283 Canajoharie (NY) (18-6), #12892 Greenwich (NY) (8-7), #13818 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (20-0), #14166 Cohoes (NY) (32-8), LOSSES: #8118 Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) (27-12), #8677 Stillwater (NY) (42-22), #11935 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (28-14), #12293 Mechanicville (NY) (40-12)

422Notre Dame (Batavia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID