click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D18-14-0 (1st)8-138.414.331-49
WINS: #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (34-18), #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (52-26), #547 Palmer (NE) (58-6), #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (56-12), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (40-0), #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (46-12), #789 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (24-6), #1180 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (56-6), LOSSES: #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (34-22)

2Southern (Wymore, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D14-52-2 (3rd)3-413.525.741-39
WINS: #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (40-12), #789 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (42-18), #1180 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (46-14), #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (63-24), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (82-28), #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (56-12), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (72-46), #543 Palmyra (NE) (60-59), #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (36-31)

3Thayer Central (Hebron, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D14-53-1 (2nd)4-58.722.949-34
WINS: #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (36-31), #789 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (12-8), #1007 Weeping Water (NE) (34-22), #1180 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (32-8), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (62-20), #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (20-6), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (48-14), #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (46-12), #837 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (42-14)

4Tri County (DeWitt, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)1-51.615.638-35
WINS: #1180 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (42-6), #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (45-22), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (52-6), #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (24-6), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (52-24), #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (48-25), #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (42-18), #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (12-8)

5Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)0-6-18.49.332-36
WINS: #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (66-44), LOSSES: #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (56-6), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (50-18), #543 Palmyra (NE) (64-22), #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (46-14), #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (32-8), #789 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (42-6), #1007 Weeping Water (NE) (24-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hemingford (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D16-45-0 (1st)6-339.928.860-36
WINS: #268 Sutherland (NE) (34-28), #500 Kimball (NE) (46-20), #531 Arapahoe (NE) (60-14), #652 Bayard (NE) (54-12), #985 Morrill (NE) (79-12), #1065 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (60-12), LOSSES: #22 Burwell (NE) (49-12), #39 Mullen (NE) (52-12), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (26-0), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (34-28)

2Sutherland (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D17-34-1 (2nd)6-333.326.343-47
WINS: #347 Amherst (NE) (40-34), #500 Kimball (NE) (44-26), #506 Paxton (NE) (28-22), #652 Bayard (NE) (46-14), #905 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (44-12), #985 Morrill (NE) (60-12), #1065 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (54-24), LOSSES: #22 Burwell (NE) (48-0), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (30-22), #202 Hemingford (NE) (34-28)

3Kimball (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D14-43-2 (3rd)4-31718.236-37
WINS: #652 Bayard (NE) (44-42), #905 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (24-6), #985 Morrill (NE) (76-14), #1065 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (60-42), LOSSES: #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (36-30), #202 Hemingford (NE) (46-20), #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (66-24), #268 Sutherland (NE) (44-26)

4Bayard (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D13-52-3 (4th)2-4915.833-38
WINS: #985 Morrill (NE) (64-26), #1065 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (48-20), #1224 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (57-14), LOSSES: #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (48-6), #202 Hemingford (NE) (54-12), #268 Sutherland (NE) (46-14), #329 Cambridge (NE) (46-14), #500 Kimball (NE) (44-42)

5Morrill (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D12-61-4 (5th)1-5-7.813.328-41
WINS: #1065 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (2-0), #1224 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (70-32), LOSSES: #202 Hemingford (NE) (79-12), #268 Sutherland (NE) (60-12), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (66-30), #500 Kimball (NE) (76-14), #572 Maxwell (NE) (88-40), #652 Bayard (NE) (64-26)

6Perkins County (Grant, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-70-5 (6th)1-7-11.915.734-37
WINS: #905 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (50-24), LOSSES: #202 Hemingford (NE) (60-12), #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (66-22), #268 Sutherland (NE) (54-24), #500 Kimball (NE) (60-42), #652 Bayard (NE) (48-20), #829 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (60-38), #985 Morrill (NE) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D15-44-0 (1st)5-319.224.151-32
WINS: #543 Palmyra (NE) (58-42), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (46-38), #789 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (48-25), #1007 Weeping Water (NE) (70-22), #1295 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (44-8), LOSSES: #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (60-28), #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (48-12), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (42-6), #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (52-26)

2Palmyra (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D15-32-2 (3rd)5-314.86.231-40
WINS: #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (60-59), #837 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (28-14), #1007 Weeping Water (NE) (46-8), #1180 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (64-22), #1295 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (30-8), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (60-28), #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (58-42), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (36-22)

3Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D14-53-1 (2nd)3-41324.851-31
WINS: #543 Palmyra (NE) (36-22), #829 Mead (NE) (36-16), #1007 Weeping Water (NE) (50-12), #1295 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (66-20), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (50-18), #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (68-24), #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (40-0), #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (46-38), #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (40-12)

4Weeping Water (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D14-41-3 (4th)4-4-8.8-3.421-46
WINS: #820 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (30-28), #1180 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (24-22), #1295 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (58-32), #1522 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (52-14), LOSSES: #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (70-22), #543 Palmyra (NE) (46-8), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (50-12), #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (34-22)

5Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)0-6-25.25.332-38
WINS: #1429 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (28-8), LOSSES: #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (58-6), #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (44-8), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (40-0), #543 Palmyra (NE) (30-8), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (66-20), #1007 Weeping Water (NE) (58-32), #1276 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (40-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D111-14-0 (1st)11-157.432.260-52
WINS: #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (46-12), #171 Fullerton (NE) (40-28), #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (46-28), #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (50-6), #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (48-12), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (62-18), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (60-24), #543 Palmyra (NE) (60-28), #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (62-20), #789 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (52-6), #837 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (56-18), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (72-26)

2Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D14-53-1 (2nd)4-530.133.151-36
WINS: #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (52-50), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (40-0), #547 Palmer (NE) (54-12), #837 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (54-22), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (46-28), #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (52-12), #171 Fullerton (NE) (30-20), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (50-34), #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (34-18)

3Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D15-51-3 (4th)5-528.932.953-40
WINS: #171 Fullerton (NE) (44-32), #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (34-22), #547 Palmer (NE) (66-34), #697 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (69-38), #837 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (46-38), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (50-6), #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (66-26), #223 Ravenna (NE) (62-56), #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (52-50), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (52-42)

4East Butler (Brainard, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D13-62-2 (3rd)3-616.334.458-32
WINS: #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (52-42), #837 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (60-12), #1295 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (62-18), #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (60-24), #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (44-6), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (68-14), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (42-12), #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (40-0)

5Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)1-7-0.625.642-33
WINS: #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (42-14), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (56-18), #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (54-30), #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (54-22), #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (46-38), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (60-12), #543 Palmyra (NE) (28-14), #820 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (66-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wakefield (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D16-25-0 (1st)6-256.930.448-30
WINS: #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (70-66), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (38-22), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (50-8), #450 Winnebago (NE) (74-14), #968 Homer (NE) (72-30), #1522 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (74-14), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (62-38), #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (26-16)

2Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D19-24-1 (2nd)9-246.62450-50
WINS: #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (32-28), #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (40-34), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (30-20), #450 Winnebago (NE) (36-0), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (68-14), #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (48-14), #968 Homer (NE) (64-8), #1295 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (58-6), #1522 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (60-12), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (46-12), #74 Wakefield (NE) (38-22)

3Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D17-33-2 (3rd)7-339.727.744-46
WINS: #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (50-34), #450 Winnebago (NE) (34-14), #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (42-6), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (42-12), #968 Homer (NE) (54-12), #1024 Madison (NE) (68-20), #1522 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (68-14), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (66-12), #74 Wakefield (NE) (50-8), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (30-20)

4Winnebago (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-52-3 (4th)2-519.922.540-34
WINS: #820 Pender (NE) (50-14), #968 Homer (NE) (50-6), #1522 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (80-26), LOSSES: #74 Wakefield (NE) (74-14), #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (64-26), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (36-0), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (34-14), #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (40-34)

5Homer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D11-71-4 (5th)1-5-6.728.447-28
WINS: #1522 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (60-14), #74 Wakefield (NE) (72-30), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (64-8), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (54-12), #450 Winnebago (NE) (50-6), #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (57-26), #820 Pender (NE) (54-38)

6Omaha Nation (Macy, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D10-80-5 (6th)0-8-40.223.940-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #74 Wakefield (NE) (74-14), #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (85-32), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (60-12), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (68-14), #450 Winnebago (NE) (80-26), #968 Homer (NE) (68-0), #1007 Weeping Water (NE) (52-14), #1024 Madison (NE) (69-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D19-25-0 (1st)9-253.428.648-51
WINS: #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (52-30), #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (62-42), #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (66-26), #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (50-26), #450 Winnebago (NE) (64-26), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (68-24), #697 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (60-24), #1024 Madison (NE) (90-26), #1522 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (85-32), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (76-28), #74 Wakefield (NE) (70-66)

2Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D17-34-1 (2nd)6-345.232.553-40
WINS: #74 Wakefield (NE) (26-16), #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (60-42), #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (52-12), #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (38-20), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (34-16), #697 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (20-16), #1024 Madison (NE) (64-20), LOSSES: #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (52-30), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (32-28), #139 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (40-34)

3Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D14-52-3 (4th)3-430.532.247-37
WINS: #146 Osmond (NE) (52-24), #450 Winnebago (NE) (40-34), #697 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (74-20), #1024 Madison (NE) (56-18), LOSSES: #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (62-42), #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (60-42), #171 Fullerton (NE) (40-34), #173 Randolph (NE) (40-16), #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (60-28)

4Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D14-53-2 (3rd)4-428.432.944-41
WINS: #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (60-28), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (58-20), #697 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (28-16), #1024 Madison (NE) (64-6), LOSSES: #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (68-14), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (60-26), #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (50-26), #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (38-20), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (38-34)

5Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-61-4 (5th)2-56.719.832-41
WINS: #1024 Madison (NE) (58-23), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (60-24), #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (20-16), #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (74-20), #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (69-38), #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (28-16), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (40-32)

6Madison (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D11-70-5 (6th)1-7-9.822.137-36
WINS: #1522 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (69-14), LOSSES: #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (90-26), #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (64-20), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (68-20), #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (56-18), #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (64-6), #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (14-6), #697 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (58-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D19-15-0 (1st)9-148.323.338-52
WINS: #171 Fullerton (NE) (24-12), #223 Ravenna (NE) (40-12), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (76-40), #514 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (44-6), #547 Palmer (NE) (64-22), #639 Shelton (NE) (48-22), #660 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (20-6), #820 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (50-6), #837 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (54-30), LOSSES: #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (36-28)

2Fullerton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D17-34-1 (2nd)7-343.432.851-43
WINS: #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (26-16), #223 Ravenna (NE) (54-20), #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (40-34), #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (30-20), #547 Palmer (NE) (16-12), #639 Shelton (NE) (42-6), #820 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (44-6), LOSSES: #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (40-28), #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (24-12), #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (44-32)

3Ravenna (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D16-23-2 (3rd)6-237.92535-38
WINS: #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (62-56), #329 Cambridge (NE) (46-40), #347 Amherst (NE) (58-14), #547 Palmer (NE) (52-32), #639 Shelton (NE) (52-22), #820 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (62-18), LOSSES: #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (40-12), #171 Fullerton (NE) (54-20)

4Palmer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D12-72-3 (4th)2-714.738.555-29
WINS: #639 Shelton (NE) (50-6), #820 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (58-34), LOSSES: #22 Burwell (NE) (63-26), #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (64-22), #171 Fullerton (NE) (16-12), #218 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (58-6), #223 Ravenna (NE) (52-32), #300 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (54-12), #319 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (66-34)

5Shelton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D13-51-4 (5th)2-59.620.333-39
WINS: #795 Alma (NE) (40-0), #820 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (14-6), #1314 Franklin (NE) (50-8), LOSSES: #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (48-22), #171 Fullerton (NE) (42-6), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (48-6), #223 Ravenna (NE) (52-22), #547 Palmer (NE) (50-6)

6Heartland (Henderson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D11-70-5 (6th)1-6021.236-34
WINS: #837 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (66-0), LOSSES: #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (50-6), #171 Fullerton (NE) (44-6), #223 Ravenna (NE) (62-18), #369 Giltner (NE) (46-28), #547 Palmer (NE) (58-34), #639 Shelton (NE) (14-6), #1007 Weeping Water (NE) (30-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Creighton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D112-05-0 (1st)11-085.632.363-50
WINS: #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (50-44), #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (72-26), #74 Wakefield (NE) (62-38), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (56-6), #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (76-28), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (66-12), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (70-20), #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (82-28), #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (57-14), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (42-15), #968 Homer (NE) (60-14), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (72-12), LOSSES: none

2North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D18-44-1 (2nd)8-455.938.475-44
WINS: #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (36-28), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (54-38), #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (50-14), #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (60-26), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (72-14), #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (48-2), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (60-14), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (56-6), #22 Burwell (NE) (35-0), #22 Burwell (NE) (23-22), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-42)

3Ainsworth (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D13-62-3 (t 3rd)3-516.436.955-32
WINS: #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (38-34), #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (26-18), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (44-12), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (70-20), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (72-14), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (44-6), #131 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (76-40), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (57-22), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (14-0)

4Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D14-42-3 (t 3rd)3-31320.330-43
WINS: #585 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (36-34), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (28-15), #1024 Madison (NE) (14-6), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (57-14), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (48-2), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (26-18), #569 Stuart (NE) (36-8)

5West Holt (Atkinson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D12-62-3 (t 3rd)2-512.33851-29
WINS: #512 Ainsworth (NE) (14-0), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (42-15), #22 Burwell (NE) (62-14), #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (58-6), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (60-14), #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (58-20), #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (28-15)

6Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D10-80-5 (6th)0-6-23.830.239-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (72-12), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (64-0), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (57-6), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (44-12), #569 Stuart (NE) (72-8), #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (52-0), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (41-6), #697 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (56-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D112-05-0 (1st)12-071.135.762-58
WINS: #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (35-0), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (23-22), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (21-14), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (21-12), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (43-8), #202 Hemingford (NE) (49-12), #268 Sutherland (NE) (48-0), #347 Amherst (NE) (41-0), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (42-38), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (48-0), #547 Palmer (NE) (63-26), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (62-14), LOSSES: none

2South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D18-24-1 (2nd)8-25132.554-45
WINS: #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (26-8), #202 Hemingford (NE) (26-0), #268 Sutherland (NE) (30-22), #347 Amherst (NE) (14-0), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (42-6), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (38-0), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (53-8), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (44-6), LOSSES: #22 Burwell (NE) (21-14), #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (20-14)

3Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D16-53-2 (3rd)6-543.341.668-42
WINS: #202 Hemingford (NE) (34-28), #347 Amherst (NE) (53-40), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (28-18), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (40-12), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (74-52), #639 Shelton (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #22 Burwell (NE) (43-8), #22 Burwell (NE) (21-12), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (54-38), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (26-8), #171 Fullerton (NE) (26-16)

4Amherst (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D13-61-4 (5th)2-627.236.256-31
WINS: #299 Bertrand (NE) (28-22), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (60-8), #531 Arapahoe (NE) (37-14), LOSSES: #22 Burwell (NE) (41-0), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (14-0), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (53-40), #223 Ravenna (NE) (58-14), #268 Sutherland (NE) (40-34), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (28-22)

5Elm Creek (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D13-62-3 (4th)3-526.93654-36
WINS: #347 Amherst (NE) (28-22), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-16), #985 Morrill (NE) (66-30), LOSSES: #22 Burwell (NE) (42-38), #104 Overton (NE) (50-13), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (42-6), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (28-18), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (40-12), #531 Arapahoe (NE) (32-26)

6Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D13-60-5 (6th)2-619.441.555-35
WINS: #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (50-42), #329 Cambridge (NE) (32-30), #693 Pleasanton (NE) (52-14), LOSSES: #22 Burwell (NE) (48-0), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (38-0), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (53-8), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (74-52), #347 Amherst (NE) (60-8), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (50-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D18-34-1 (t 1st)8-237.92649-49
WINS: #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (20-14), #329 Cambridge (NE) (30-29), #500 Kimball (NE) (66-24), #531 Arapahoe (NE) (72-44), #795 Alma (NE) (54-28), #829 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (42-40), #905 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (52-8), #1065 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (66-22), LOSSES: #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (50-14), #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (30-26), #329 Cambridge (NE) (39-34)

2Cambridge (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D15-44-1 (t 1st)5-428.219.739-41
WINS: #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (39-34), #652 Bayard (NE) (46-14), #795 Alma (NE) (62-12), #829 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (55-22), #905 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (30-29), #223 Ravenna (NE) (46-40), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (32-30), #531 Arapahoe (NE) (36-34)

3Arapahoe (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D15-43-2 (3rd)4-415.619.432-48
WINS: #329 Cambridge (NE) (36-34), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (32-26), #795 Alma (NE) (52-50), #829 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (46-12), #975 Elwood (NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #202 Hemingford (NE) (60-14), #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (72-44), #347 Amherst (NE) (37-14), #905 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (50-38)

4Alma (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-62-3 (t 4th)2-41.417.138-34
WINS: #829 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (30-22), #905 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (44-22), LOSSES: #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (54-28), #299 Bertrand (NE) (48-36), #329 Cambridge (NE) (62-12), #461 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (50-48), #531 Arapahoe (NE) (52-50), #639 Shelton (NE) (40-0)

5Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-60-5 (6th)1-5-0.410.932-39
WINS: #1065 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (60-38), #1159 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (58-20), LOSSES: #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (42-40), #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (30-16), #329 Cambridge (NE) (55-22), #531 Arapahoe (NE) (46-12), #795 Alma (NE) (30-22), #905 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (34-14)

6Southwest (Bartley, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-62-3 (t 4th)2-6-3.415.134-37
WINS: #531 Arapahoe (NE) (50-38), #829 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (52-8), #268 Sutherland (NE) (44-12), #329 Cambridge (NE) (50-0), #500 Kimball (NE) (24-6), #795 Alma (NE) (44-22), #1065 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (50-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D212-05-0 (1st)11-084.233.167-49
WINS: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (58-44), #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (52-46), #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (66-14), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (72-32), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (72-14), #227 Allen (NE) (76-0), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (56-6), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (50-18), #820 Pender (NE) (82-3), #829 Mead (NE) (70-12), #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (80-0), #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (66-0), LOSSES: none

2Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D29-24-1 (2nd)8-267.334.759-47
WINS: #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (34-12), #173 Randolph (NE) (60-22), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (40-14), #248 Wynot (NE) (42-0), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (50-22), #460 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (60-28), #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (2-0), #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (62-6), #1429 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (64-6), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (52-46), #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (54-36)

3Diller-Odell (Odell, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D25-43-2 (3rd)4-438.132.148-39
WINS: #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (48-26), #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (72-46), #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (2-0), #911 Blue Hill (NE) (58-8), #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (72-14), #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (40-14), #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (28-8), #146 Osmond (NE) (40-30)

4Meridian (Daykin, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D25-42-3 (4th)3-428.226.742-41
WINS: #789 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (52-24), #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (50-0), #911 Blue Hill (NE) (50-25), #1180 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (50-18), #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (64-26), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (56-6), #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (50-22), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (38-14), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (48-26)

5Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D22-61-4 (5th)2-6-1.322.840-34
WINS: #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (52-30), #1429 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (74-30), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (80-0), #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (2-0), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (2-0), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (50-0), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (58-38), #829 Mead (NE) (36-14)

6Pawnee City (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D20-80-5 (6th)0-5-21.726.640-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (66-0), #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (62-6), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (62-0), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (64-26), #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (63-24), #789 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (45-22), #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (52-30), #1180 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (66-44)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D25-44-1 (2nd)5-321.41641-41
WINS: #820 Pender (NE) (68-14), #829 Mead (NE) (54-16), #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (58-38), #1276 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (66-0), #1429 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (66-14), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (46-6), #154 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (34-16), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (62-34), #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (22-20)

2Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D26-35-0 (1st)5-31910.130-49
WINS: #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (22-20), #820 Pender (NE) (58-26), #829 Mead (NE) (54-14), #968 Homer (NE) (57-26), #1276 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (73-58), #1429 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (60-8), LOSSES: #227 Allen (NE) (60-26), #227 Allen (NE) (24-6), #347 Plainview (NE) (66-52)

3Pender (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D24-53-2 (3rd)3-4021.839-41
WINS: #829 Mead (NE) (48-42), #968 Homer (NE) (54-38), #1276 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (92-70), #1429 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (63-16), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (82-3), #173 Randolph (NE) (68-8), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (68-14), #450 Winnebago (NE) (50-14), #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (58-26)

4Mead (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D23-52-3 (4th)3-4-0.49.735-37
WINS: #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (36-14), #1276 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (62-20), #1429 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (70-12), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (70-12), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (54-16), #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (54-14), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (36-16), #820 Pender (NE) (48-42)

5Cedar Bluffs (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D21-70-5 (6th)0-7-249.333-38
WINS: #1295 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (40-36), LOSSES: #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (70-6), #227 Allen (NE) (70-6), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (66-0), #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (73-58), #820 Pender (NE) (92-70), #829 Mead (NE) (62-20), #1429 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (22-12)

6Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D21-71-4 (5th)1-6-34.27.131-39
WINS: #1276 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (22-12), LOSSES: #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (64-6), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (66-14), #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (60-8), #820 Pender (NE) (63-16), #829 Mead (NE) (70-12), #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (74-30), #1295 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (28-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bloomfield (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D210-15-0 (1st)10-157.437.853-50
WINS: #146 Osmond (NE) (30-20), #173 Randolph (NE) (30-12), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (24-21), #227 Allen (NE) (44-0), #248 Wynot (NE) (44-26), #319 Wausa (NE) (56-14), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (38-14), #569 Stuart (NE) (52-14), #585 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (44-6), #959 Winside (NE) (62-18), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (72-32)

2Randolph (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D27-33-2 (2nd)6-34337.351-45
WINS: #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (32-7), #227 Allen (NE) (32-26), #248 Wynot (NE) (14-8), #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (40-16), #347 Plainview (NE) (40-8), #347 Plainview (NE) (30-20), #820 Pender (NE) (68-8), LOSSES: #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (60-22), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (30-12), #319 Wausa (NE) (50-42)

3Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D26-42-3 (t 3rd)5-438.432.148-46
WINS: #248 Wynot (NE) (25-20), #319 Wausa (NE) (49-30), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (62-34), #533 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (46-12), #959 Winside (NE) (47-0), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (57-6), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (54-8), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (24-21), #173 Randolph (NE) (32-7), #227 Allen (NE) (28-12)

4Allen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D26-42-3 (t 3rd)6-437.633.754-41
WINS: #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (28-12), #319 Wausa (NE) (32-26), #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (60-26), #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (24-6), #959 Winside (NE) (34-0), #1276 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (76-0), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (44-0), #173 Randolph (NE) (32-26), #248 Wynot (NE) (42-38)

5Wynot (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D23-62-3 (t 3rd)3-634.849.262-30
WINS: #227 Allen (NE) (42-38), #319 Wausa (NE) (38-17), #347 Plainview (NE) (36-18), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (80-36), #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (42-0), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (44-26), #146 Osmond (NE) (38-36), #173 Randolph (NE) (14-8), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (25-20)

6Wausa (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D23-61-4 (6th)3-628.944.155-33
WINS: #173 Randolph (NE) (50-42), #533 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (47-14), #585 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (60-54), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (54-12), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (56-14), #146 Osmond (NE) (62-36), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (49-30), #227 Allen (NE) (32-26), #248 Wynot (NE) (38-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D211-15-0 (1st)11-174.841.261-53
WINS: #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (54-36), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (44-34), #146 Osmond (NE) (56-6), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-8), #248 Wynot (NE) (80-36), #319 Wausa (NE) (54-12), #347 Plainview (NE) (54-6), #369 Giltner (NE) (76-40), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (46-6), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (60-0), #959 Winside (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (58-44)

2Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D27-33-2 (3rd)7-356.632.749-44
WINS: #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (62-20), #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (40-0), #347 Plainview (NE) (56-10), #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (52-0), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (80-0), #959 Winside (NE) (52-2), #1276 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (44-34), #33 Kenesaw (NE) (50-22), #146 Osmond (NE) (62-32)

3Osmond (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D27-34-1 (2nd)7-246.237.248-46
WINS: #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (62-32), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (40-30), #248 Wynot (NE) (38-36), #319 Wausa (NE) (62-36), #347 Plainview (NE) (50-34), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (80-8), #959 Winside (NE) (54-14), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (56-6), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (30-20), #297 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (52-24)

4Plainview (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D23-62-3 (4th)3-627.236.150-36
WINS: #465 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (66-52), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (68-12), #959 Winside (NE) (52-8), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (54-6), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (56-10), #146 Osmond (NE) (50-34), #173 Randolph (NE) (40-8), #173 Randolph (NE) (30-20), #248 Wynot (NE) (36-18)

5Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D22-61-4 (5th)1-65.432.139-35
WINS: #697 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (40-32), #959 Winside (NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (60-0), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (80-0), #146 Osmond (NE) (80-8), #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (72-22), #347 Plainview (NE) (68-12), #533 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (46-16)

6Winside (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D20-80-5 (6th)0-8-6.442.952-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (2-0), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (62-18), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (52-2), #146 Osmond (NE) (54-14), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (47-0), #227 Allen (NE) (34-0), #347 Plainview (NE) (52-8), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (56-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D28-25-0 (1st)6-157.532.546-46
WINS: #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (62-18), #326 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (68-14), #401 Brady (NE) (54-20), #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (38-7), #533 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (52-14), #569 Stuart (NE) (54-16), #585 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (54-8), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #6 Creighton (NE) (50-44), #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (33-30)

2Central Valley (Greeley, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D26-34-1 (2nd)6-336.532.238-42
WINS: #369 Giltner (NE) (70-20), #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (54-14), #533 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (40-12), #569 Stuart (NE) (52-30), #585 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (44-6), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (72-22), LOSSES: #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (62-18), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (40-0), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (62-20)

3Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-62-3 (t 3rd)3-617.441.251-32
WINS: #569 Stuart (NE) (52-38), #582 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (18-14), #585 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (40-26), LOSSES: #33 Kenesaw (NE) (74-7), #33 Kenesaw (NE) (62-18), #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (38-7), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (52-0), #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (54-14), #533 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (14-13)

4Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-52-3 (t 3rd)3-515.426.332-39
WINS: #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (14-13), #569 Stuart (NE) (26-14), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (46-16), LOSSES: #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (52-14), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (46-12), #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (40-12), #319 Wausa (NE) (47-14), #585 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (24-20)

5Stuart (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D22-60-5 (6th)0-613.423.336-35
WINS: #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (36-8), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (72-8), LOSSES: #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (54-16), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (52-14), #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (52-30), #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (52-38), #533 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (26-14), #585 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (20-16)

6St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D22-62-3 (t 3rd)2-512.829.939-33
WINS: #533 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (24-20), #569 Stuart (NE) (20-16), LOSSES: #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (54-8), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (44-6), #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (44-6), #319 Wausa (NE) (60-54), #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (40-26), #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (36-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kenesaw (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D210-15-0 (1st)10-167.230.650-54
WINS: #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (60-12), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (50-22), #104 Overton (NE) (36-6), #369 Giltner (NE) (82-22), #405 Axtell (NE) (66-20), #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (62-18), #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (74-7), #693 Pleasanton (NE) (54-18), #911 Blue Hill (NE) (56-0), #1314 Franklin (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (28-12)

2Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D28-44-1 (2nd)8-459.346.183-35
WINS: #33 Kenesaw (NE) (28-12), #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (33-30), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (28-8), #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (38-8), #369 Giltner (NE) (96-50), #405 Axtell (NE) (56-6), #911 Blue Hill (NE) (49-16), #1314 Franklin (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (66-14), #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (34-12), #33 Kenesaw (NE) (60-12), #39 Mullen (NE) (36-24)

3Giltner (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D24-53-2 (3rd)3-525.333.851-36
WINS: #405 Axtell (NE) (50-28), #820 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (46-28), #911 Blue Hill (NE) (76-38), #1314 Franklin (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (76-40), #33 Kenesaw (NE) (82-22), #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (96-50), #104 Overton (NE) (42-34), #239 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) (70-20)

4Axtell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D25-32-3 (4th)5-322.613.828-44
WINS: #693 Pleasanton (NE) (63-28), #911 Blue Hill (NE) (62-30), #975 Elwood (NE) (62-25), #1038 Loomis (NE) (40-34), #1314 Franklin (NE) (71-0), LOSSES: #33 Kenesaw (NE) (66-20), #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (56-6), #369 Giltner (NE) (50-28)

5Blue Hill (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D21-71-4 (5th)1-7-3.725.539-35
WINS: #1314 Franklin (NE) (55-10), LOSSES: #33 Kenesaw (NE) (56-0), #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (49-16), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (58-8), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (50-25), #369 Giltner (NE) (76-38), #405 Axtell (NE) (62-30), #1038 Loomis (NE) (74-34)

6Franklin (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D20-80-5 (6th)0-7-26.52539-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #33 Kenesaw (NE) (2-0), #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (2-0), #299 Bertrand (NE) (66-6), #369 Giltner (NE) (2-0), #405 Axtell (NE) (71-0), #639 Shelton (NE) (50-8), #911 Blue Hill (NE) (55-10), #1038 Loomis (NE) (70-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Overton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D29-25-0 (1st)8-252.330.654-46
WINS: #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (30-24), #299 Bertrand (NE) (48-22), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (50-13), #369 Giltner (NE) (42-34), #572 Maxwell (NE) (58-12), #582 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (68-22), #693 Pleasanton (NE) (68-12), #975 Elwood (NE) (58-20), #1038 Loomis (NE) (68-0), LOSSES: #33 Kenesaw (NE) (36-6), #39 Mullen (NE) (52-36)

2Bertrand (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D26-34-1 (2nd)5-230.315.930-48
WINS: #582 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (52-8), #693 Pleasanton (NE) (62-26), #795 Alma (NE) (48-36), #975 Elwood (NE) (46-12), #1038 Loomis (NE) (82-20), #1314 Franklin (NE) (66-6), LOSSES: #104 Overton (NE) (48-22), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (48-26), #347 Amherst (NE) (28-22)

3Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D23-53-2 (3rd)3-512.925.443-32
WINS: #693 Pleasanton (NE) (48-30), #975 Elwood (NE) (40-34), #1038 Loomis (NE) (88-44), LOSSES: #39 Mullen (NE) (52-20), #104 Overton (NE) (68-22), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (52-14), #299 Bertrand (NE) (52-8), #496 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (18-14)

4Pleasanton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D22-62-3 (4th)2-5723.439-33
WINS: #975 Elwood (NE) (51-6), #1038 Loomis (NE) (57-14), LOSSES: #33 Kenesaw (NE) (54-18), #104 Overton (NE) (68-12), #299 Bertrand (NE) (62-26), #405 Axtell (NE) (63-28), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (52-14), #582 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (48-30)

5Elwood (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D21-71-4 (5th)1-6-7.320.637-33
WINS: #1038 Loomis (NE) (64-26), LOSSES: #104 Overton (NE) (58-20), #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (56-12), #299 Bertrand (NE) (46-12), #405 Axtell (NE) (62-25), #531 Arapahoe (NE) (50-6), #582 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (40-34), #693 Pleasanton (NE) (51-6)

6Loomis (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D22-60-5 (6th)2-6-10.410.927-41
WINS: #911 Blue Hill (NE) (74-34), #1314 Franklin (NE) (70-16), LOSSES: #104 Overton (NE) (68-0), #299 Bertrand (NE) (82-20), #405 Axtell (NE) (40-34), #582 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (88-44), #693 Pleasanton (NE) (57-14), #975 Elwood (NE) (64-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mullen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D212-04-0 (1st)11-06637.364-51
WINS: #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (36-24), #104 Overton (NE) (52-36), #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (35-16), #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (38-14), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (46-28), #202 Hemingford (NE) (52-12), #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (42-40), #401 Brady (NE) (58-15), #506 Paxton (NE) (41-8), #506 Paxton (NE) (47-18), #572 Maxwell (NE) (46-6), #582 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (52-20), LOSSES: none

2Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D28-23-1 (2nd)7-24827.747-45
WINS: #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (20-12), #299 Bertrand (NE) (48-26), #401 Brady (NE) (44-12), #506 Paxton (NE) (44-8), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (57-22), #572 Maxwell (NE) (68-16), #582 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (52-14), #1237 Wallace (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #39 Mullen (NE) (46-28), #104 Overton (NE) (30-24)

3Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D25-42-2 (3rd)5-434.830.849-35
WINS: #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (46-30), #401 Brady (NE) (44-0), #572 Maxwell (NE) (52-16), #975 Elwood (NE) (56-12), #1237 Wallace (NE) (58-15), LOSSES: #39 Mullen (NE) (42-40), #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (50-8), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (20-12), #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (36-16)

4Brady (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D24-51-3 (4th)4-522.929.446-37
WINS: #506 Paxton (NE) (58-22), #572 Maxwell (NE) (56-26), #1224 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (63-18), #1237 Wallace (NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #39 Mullen (NE) (58-15), #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (54-20), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-12), #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (54-27), #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (44-0)

5Maxwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D23-50-4 (5th)2-513.221.841-34
WINS: #985 Morrill (NE) (88-40), #1224 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (56-6), #1237 Wallace (NE) (90-20), LOSSES: #39 Mullen (NE) (46-6), #104 Overton (NE) (58-12), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (68-16), #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (52-16), #401 Brady (NE) (56-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garden County (Oshkosh, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D27-34-0 (1st)5-348.82951-41
WINS: #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (34-20), #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (50-8), #500 Kimball (NE) (36-30), #506 Paxton (NE) (40-0), #652 Bayard (NE) (48-6), #1224 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (60-6), #1237 Wallace (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #39 Mullen (NE) (35-16), #39 Mullen (NE) (38-14), #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (46-30)

2Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D27-23-1 (2nd)5-236.724.437-47
WINS: #223 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (30-26), #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (36-16), #401 Brady (NE) (54-27), #506 Paxton (NE) (42-34), #829 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (30-16), #1224 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (60-24), #1237 Wallace (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (38-8), #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (34-20)

3Paxton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D22-72-2 (3rd)2-616.735.258-30
WINS: #1224 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (66-12), #1237 Wallace (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #39 Mullen (NE) (47-18), #39 Mullen (NE) (41-8), #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (40-0), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-8), #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (42-34), #268 Sutherland (NE) (28-22), #401 Brady (NE) (58-22)

4Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D21-71-3 (4th)1-5-20.514.728-41
WINS: #1237 Wallace (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (60-6), #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (60-24), #401 Brady (NE) (63-18), #506 Paxton (NE) (66-12), #572 Maxwell (NE) (56-6), #652 Bayard (NE) (57-14), #985 Morrill (NE) (70-32)

5Wallace (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-21.425.137-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #127 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (2-0), #132 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (2-0), #234 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (2-0), #248 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (58-15), #401 Brady (NE) (51-0), #506 Paxton (NE) (2-0), #572 Maxwell (NE) (90-20), #1224 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D67-35-0 (1st)7-317.15.449-41
WINS: #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (70-60), #567 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (61-46), #840 Walthill (NE) (78-12), #943 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (60-34), #1297 St. Edward (NE) (79-32), #1622 Santee (NE) (61-20), #1695 Elba (NE) (95-14), LOSSES: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (51-8), #168 Harvard (NE) (80-50), #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (52-46)

2Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D66-24-1 (2nd)6-213.5-6.233-38
WINS: #506 Deshler (NE) (59-56), #601 Sterling (NE) (55-52), #840 Walthill (NE) (51-37), #1297 St. Edward (NE) (83-40), #1622 Santee (NE) (85-20), #1695 Elba (NE) (77-6), LOSSES: #225 McCool Junction (NE) (49-6), #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (61-46)

3Walthill (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D65-43-2 (3rd)5-4-0.8-4.634-44
WINS: #1141 Dorchester (NE) (73-0), #1261 Lewiston (NE) (55-6), #1297 St. Edward (NE) (66-13), #1622 Santee (NE) (75-0), #1695 Elba (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #229 Minatare (NE) (81-20), #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (78-12), #567 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (51-37), #601 Sterling (NE) (77-27)

4St. Edward (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D62-62-3 (4th)2-6-25.5-3.539-33
WINS: #1622 Santee (NE) (58-12), #1695 Elba (NE) (59-13), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (76-22), #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (79-32), #567 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (83-40), #601 Sterling (NE) (65-6), #840 Walthill (NE) (66-13), #1141 Dorchester (NE) (48-26)

5Santee (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D61-71-4 (5th)1-7-47.8-7.933-36
WINS: #1695 Elba (NE) (66-31), LOSSES: #225 McCool Junction (NE) (64-20), #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (61-20), #567 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (85-20), #840 Walthill (NE) (75-0), #943 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (56-0), #1297 St. Edward (NE) (58-12), #1533 Hampton (NE) (43-6)

6Elba (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D60-80-5 (6th)0-8-59.3-3.536-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (95-14), #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (72-6), #567 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (77-6), #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (60-6), #840 Walthill (NE) (56-0), #843 Red Cloud (NE) (66-13), #1297 St. Edward (NE) (59-13), #1622 Santee (NE) (66-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McCool Junction (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D68-23-1 (t 1st)8-237.8240-47
WINS: #567 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (49-6), #601 Sterling (NE) (48-8), #601 Sterling (NE) (54-12), #1141 Dorchester (NE) (69-8), #1261 Lewiston (NE) (55-13), #1396 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (64-12), #1533 Hampton (NE) (61-6), #1622 Santee (NE) (64-20), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (70-58), #506 Deshler (NE) (38-35)

2Deshler (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D65-43-1 (t 1st)5-416.79.348-34
WINS: #225 McCool Junction (NE) (38-35), #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (68-26), #1141 Dorchester (NE) (60-34), #1261 Lewiston (NE) (51-13), #1533 Hampton (NE) (72-12), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (56-20), #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (56-48), #567 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (59-56), #601 Sterling (NE) (54-52)

3Sterling (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D65-43-1 (t 1st)5-411.812.648-33
WINS: #506 Deshler (NE) (54-52), #840 Walthill (NE) (77-27), #1141 Dorchester (NE) (67-29), #1261 Lewiston (NE) (43-15), #1297 St. Edward (NE) (65-6), LOSSES: #168 Harvard (NE) (68-36), #225 McCool Junction (NE) (54-12), #225 McCool Junction (NE) (48-8), #567 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (55-52)

4Dorchester (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D63-51-3 (4th)3-5-16.4-3.731-38
WINS: #1261 Lewiston (NE) (20-13), #1297 St. Edward (NE) (48-26), #1533 Hampton (NE) (43-6), LOSSES: #225 McCool Junction (NE) (69-8), #506 Deshler (NE) (60-34), #601 Sterling (NE) (67-29), #840 Walthill (NE) (73-0), #943 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (44-27)

5Lewiston (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D61-70-4 (5th)1-7-237.542-31
WINS: #1396 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (41-26), LOSSES: #168 Harvard (NE) (75-19), #225 McCool Junction (NE) (55-13), #506 Deshler (NE) (51-13), #601 Sterling (NE) (43-15), #840 Walthill (NE) (55-6), #843 Red Cloud (NE) (39-20), #1141 Dorchester (NE) (20-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harvard (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D610-14-0 (1st)10-143.9750-50
WINS: #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (70-37), #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (80-50), #601 Sterling (NE) (68-36), #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (56-8), #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (52-14), #843 Red Cloud (NE) (60-6), #943 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (82-32), #1261 Lewiston (NE) (75-19), #1396 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (79-8), #1533 Hampton (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (63-50)

2Red Cloud (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D65-43-1 (2nd)5-4-0.93.342-41
WINS: #943 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (34-29), #1261 Lewiston (NE) (39-20), #1396 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (53-7), #1533 Hampton (NE) (68-13), #1695 Elba (NE) (66-13), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (56-0), #106 Hay Springs (NE) (65-19), #168 Harvard (NE) (60-6), #1144 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (41-27)

3Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D64-42-2 (3rd)4-4-5.6-9.632-39
WINS: #1141 Dorchester (NE) (44-27), #1396 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (78-12), #1533 Hampton (NE) (51-0), #1622 Santee (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #168 Harvard (NE) (82-32), #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (60-34), #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (41-12), #843 Red Cloud (NE) (34-29)

4Silver Lake (Roseland, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D61-71-3 (4th)1-7-325.943-31
WINS: #1533 Hampton (NE) (59-21), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (63-32), #168 Harvard (NE) (79-8), #225 McCool Junction (NE) (64-12), #843 Red Cloud (NE) (53-7), #943 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (78-12), #1144 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (70-12), #1261 Lewiston (NE) (41-26)

5Hampton (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D61-70-4 (5th)1-7-41-0.537-34
WINS: #1622 Santee (NE) (43-6), LOSSES: #168 Harvard (NE) (54-0), #225 McCool Junction (NE) (61-6), #506 Deshler (NE) (72-12), #843 Red Cloud (NE) (68-13), #943 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (51-0), #1141 Dorchester (NE) (43-6), #1396 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (59-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D612-04-0 (1st)12-053.216.260-50
WINS: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (52-40), #168 Harvard (NE) (63-50), #225 McCool Junction (NE) (70-58), #506 Deshler (NE) (56-20), #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (92-46), #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (100-56), #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (39-18), #843 Red Cloud (NE) (56-0), #927 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (44-6), #1144 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (84-14), #1297 St. Edward (NE) (76-22), #1396 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (63-32), LOSSES: none

2Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D66-33-1 (2nd)6-315.23.539-42
WINS: #697 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (72-61), #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (69-39), #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (70-32), #927 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (83-28), #1144 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (72-6), #1695 Elba (NE) (72-6), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (92-46), #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (70-60), #506 Deshler (NE) (68-26)

3Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D64-51-3 (4th)4-50.41052-32
WINS: #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (52-46), #943 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (41-12), #1144 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (37-18), #1695 Elba (NE) (60-6), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (39-18), #168 Harvard (NE) (52-14), #354 Hyannis (NE) (70-30), #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (70-32), #927 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (46-34)

4Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D63-52-2 (3rd)3-5-4.511.343-32
WINS: #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (46-34), #1128 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (28-25), #1144 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (36-12), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (44-6), #354 Hyannis (NE) (53-20), #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (49-12), #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (83-28), #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (66-46)

5Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D62-60-4 (5th)2-6-16.5537-35
WINS: #843 Red Cloud (NE) (41-27), #1396 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (70-12), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (84-14), #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (72-6), #697 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (45-0), #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (76-38), #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (37-18), #927 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (36-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minatare (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D69-24-0 (1st)9-237.514.555-48
WINS: #354 Hyannis (NE) (58-18), #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (61-34), #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (96-56), #697 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (74-50), #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (74-34), #840 Walthill (NE) (81-20), #981 Crawford (NE) (48-6), #1128 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (50-20), #1275 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (98-14), LOSSES: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (38-0), #106 Hay Springs (NE) (39-0)

2Arthur County (Arthur, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D64-52-2 (t 2nd)4-56.81545-38
WINS: #697 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (38-37), #927 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (66-46), #981 Crawford (NE) (40-20), #1275 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (61-16), LOSSES: #168 Harvard (NE) (56-8), #229 Minatare (NE) (96-56), #354 Hyannis (NE) (71-55), #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (44-38), #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (40-35)

3South Platte (Big Springs, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D63-52-2 (t 2nd)3-56.711.642-34
WINS: #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (59-39), #1144 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (45-0), #1275 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (84-0), LOSSES: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (45-8), #229 Minatare (NE) (74-50), #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (46-6), #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (72-61), #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (38-37)

4Creek Valley (Chappell, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D63-62-2 (t 2nd)3-61.921.756-31
WINS: #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (40-35), #1144 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (76-38), #1275 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (64-27), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (100-56), #106 Hay Springs (NE) (69-12), #229 Minatare (NE) (74-34), #354 Hyannis (NE) (73-26), #538 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (69-39), #697 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (59-39)

5Potter-Dix (Potter, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D61-70-4 (5th)1-7-23.913.641-34
WINS: #1128 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (42-18), LOSSES: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (68-6), #229 Minatare (NE) (98-14), #354 Hyannis (NE) (91-14), #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (61-16), #697 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (84-0), #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (64-27), #981 Crawford (NE) (42-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hay Springs (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D611-14-0 (1st)11-152.116.766-48
WINS: #229 Minatare (NE) (38-0), #229 Minatare (NE) (39-0), #354 Hyannis (NE) (43-32), #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (45-26), #498 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (51-8), #697 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (45-8), #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (69-12), #843 Red Cloud (NE) (65-19), #981 Crawford (NE) (45-6), #1128 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (40-19), #1275 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (68-6), LOSSES: #100 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (52-40)

2Hyannis (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D68-23-1 (2nd)8-226.89.144-48
WINS: #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (53-12), #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (71-55), #780 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (73-26), #812 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (70-30), #927 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (53-20), #981 Crawford (NE) (38-33), #1128 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (50-24), #1275 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (91-14), LOSSES: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (43-32), #229 Minatare (NE) (58-18)

3Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D66-42-2 (3rd)6-420.11956-38
WINS: #506 Deshler (NE) (56-48), #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (44-38), #697 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (46-6), #927 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (49-12), #981 Crawford (NE) (40-36), #1128 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (61-26), LOSSES: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (45-26), #168 Harvard (NE) (70-37), #229 Minatare (NE) (61-34), #354 Hyannis (NE) (53-12)

4Crawford (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D62-60-4 (5th)1-6-7.76.441-35
WINS: #1275 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (42-18), #1650 Edgemont (SD) (58-28), LOSSES: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (45-6), #229 Minatare (NE) (48-6), #354 Hyannis (NE) (38-33), #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (40-36), #696 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (40-20), #1128 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (39-38)

5Sioux County (Harrison, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D61-71-3 (4th)1-6-15.59.442-32
WINS: #981 Crawford (NE) (39-38), LOSSES: #106 Hay Springs (NE) (40-19), #229 Minatare (NE) (50-20), #354 Hyannis (NE) (50-24), #445 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (61-26), #927 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (28-25), #1275 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (42-18), #1289 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) (58-48)