click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-37.48.717-8
WINS: #3846 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (6-0), #8669 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #1081 Burke (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #2132 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #3823 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (12-7)

2Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-36.812.118-7
WINS: #3741 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (22-13), #6581 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), LOSSES: #1081 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #1363 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #3706 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (6-0)

3Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-1.11.514-11
WINS: #6741 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-25), #7420 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (33-19), #9647 Gretna (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #896 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (51-16), #3253 Kearney (NE) (35-7)

4Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-7.8-14.510-15
WINS: #8040 Norfolk (NE) (24-21), #10438 Fremont (NE) (22-0), #12424 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (33-19), #6581 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (28-7)

5Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A0-50-00-5-31.25.917-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #896 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), #1363 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (52-0), #6581 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-7), #6741 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (61-0), #8669 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (24-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-028.7-1.412-13
WINS: #2345 Lincoln (NE) (49-43), #3533 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #5049 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-21), #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (51-16), #12001 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), LOSSES: none

2Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-31.56.214-11
WINS: #6581 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-0), #9647 Gretna (NE) (27-7), LOSSES: #896 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-21), #2345 Lincoln (NE) (19-16), #3414 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-39)

3Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-10.5-8.713-12
WINS: #9400 Columbus (NE) (35-14), #10882 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (30-14), LOSSES: #3253 Kearney (NE) (38-16), #6567 Elkhorn (NE) (13-10), #7420 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-21)

4Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-02-3-13.8-6.512-13
WINS: #12424 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #13623 Benson (Omaha, NE) (52-26), LOSSES: #1081 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #2345 Lincoln (NE) (49-6), #3823 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (59-13)

5Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-24.5-24.57-18
WINS: #12424 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #13623 Benson (Omaha, NE) (37-0), LOSSES: #8040 Norfolk (NE) (30-14), #8669 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (38-27), #9362 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A3-20-03-215.59.817-8
WINS: #3823 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #5049 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (19-16), #8760 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #896 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-43), #1113 Grand Island (NE) (42-27)

2Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-19.8-9.911-14
WINS: #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-7), #8040 Norfolk (NE) (38-16), #9362 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-7), #13623 Benson (Omaha, NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #1113 Grand Island (NE) (46-0)

3Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-17.3-9.27-18
WINS: #6567 Elkhorn (NE) (30-0), #6581 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #9362 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (43-0), #11503 North Platte (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: #3846 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-13)

4North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-28.13.418-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1113 Grand Island (NE) (56-0), #1402 Scottsbluff (NE) (41-20), #3741 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #9400 Columbus (NE) (35-16), #10438 Fremont (NE) (27-9)

5Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-46.9-12.813-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3253 Kearney (NE) (64-0), #8669 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #8760 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (52-26), #10438 Fremont (NE) (56-13), #10882 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (37-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-026-4.810-15
WINS: #2345 Lincoln (NE) (42-27), #3253 Kearney (NE) (46-0), #6741 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-14), #9362 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #11503 North Platte (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-117-0.413-12
WINS: #3414 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-27), #3706 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #8023 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #12424 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (45-3), LOSSES: #1081 Burke (Omaha, NE) (31-14)

3Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A2-30-02-3-4-4.711-14
WINS: #7420 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #12001 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #3741 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #3846 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), #5049 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (13-0)

4North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-16.65.319-6
WINS: #10882 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (21-6), LOSSES: #1113 Grand Island (NE) (57-14), #3253 Kearney (NE) (49-7), #3533 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (56-6), #3741 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (43-0)

5Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-34.5-16.111-14
WINS: #13869 South Sioux City (NE) (59-27), LOSSES: #2132 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-3), #7420 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (52-0), #8760 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #10882 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-023.5-87-18
WINS: #3823 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #3846 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (29-14), #6741 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-7), #9647 Gretna (NE) (49-13), #12001 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-19-4.710-15
WINS: #5049 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-39), #8023 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #8669 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (14-2), #9647 Gretna (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #2132 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-27)

3Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-18.3-3.911-14
WINS: #6567 Elkhorn (NE) (27-20), #8023 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #9362 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (56-6), #9400 Columbus (NE) (62-14), LOSSES: #896 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-3)

4Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-26.94.413-12
WINS: #3706 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (12-7), #8023 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #8760 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (59-13), LOSSES: #1363 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #2345 Lincoln (NE) (42-21)

5Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-13.4-17.38-17
WINS: #10882 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (38-27), #12001 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (24-8), #13623 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #3414 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (14-2), #3706 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (46-6)

6Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-16.8-11.310-15
WINS: #10438 Fremont (NE) (28-14), #11503 North Platte (NE) (35-16), LOSSES: #3533 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-14), #6567 Elkhorn (NE) (35-14), #8040 Norfolk (NE) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-026.32.612-13
WINS: #2132 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #3706 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #3846 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #6567 Elkhorn (NE) (52-7), #8760 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: none

2Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-3.92.817-8
WINS: #8040 Norfolk (NE) (13-10), #9400 Columbus (NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #1081 Burke (Omaha, NE) (52-7), #3533 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #3741 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (30-0)

3Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-4.7-0.213-12
WINS: #9647 Gretna (NE) (36-14), #12001 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #1113 Grand Island (NE) (42-14), #1363 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (36-25)

4Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-10.43.817-8
WINS: #10438 Fremont (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #2132 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #3414 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #3533 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #3823 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-14)

5Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-17.95.616-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1363 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #3414 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-0), #5049 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (14-13), #6741 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-14)

6Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-22-22.16-19
WINS: #11503 North Platte (NE) (27-9), #13623 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-13), LOSSES: #7420 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-0), #8023 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #9400 Columbus (NE) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-210.61.816-9
WINS: #6765 Ralston (NE) (62-23), #7224 Bennington (NE) (62-17), #10167 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #1093 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #2313 Waverly (NE) (49-31)

2Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-1.3-6.911-14
WINS: #7624 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-0), #9365 Plattsmouth (NE) (40-29), #13869 South Sioux City (NE) (68-6), LOSSES: #1093 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #2307 York (NE) (50-28)

3Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-5.9-22.48-17
WINS: #9365 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-13), #10167 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (33-21), #10689 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #13584 Schuyler (NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #6765 Ralston (NE) (32-27)

4Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-6.911.918-7
WINS: #7624 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-6), LOSSES: #1093 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #2313 Waverly (NE) (45-14), #2332 Seward (NE) (56-21), #3111 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-17)

5Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-46.3-16.811-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6999 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (59-0), #9313 Lexington (NE) (49-0), #9489 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-6), #10167 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (21-0), #10652 Nebraska City (NE) (41-8)

6South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-51.3-14.613-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5952 Blair (NE) (68-6), #6765 Ralston (NE) (42-6), #8180 Crete (NE) (56-8), #10167 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #12424 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-01-0 (t 1st)5-026.30.211-14
WINS: #2307 York (NE) (42-37), #3111 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #5952 Blair (NE) (45-7), #7224 Bennington (NE) (35-14), #9365 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-3), LOSSES: none

2Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B4-11-0 (t 1st)4-115.7-1.211-14
WINS: #3111 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (49-31), #7224 Bennington (NE) (45-14), #7624 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-16), #9313 Lexington (NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #2332 Seward (NE) (35-27)

3Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-4.8-18.39-16
WINS: #6999 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (32-27), #10167 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-12), #10842 Beatrice (NE) (20-9), #13869 South Sioux City (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #3111 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-23)

4Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-8.7-5.611-14
WINS: #8180 Crete (NE) (30-13), #10842 Beatrice (NE) (39-17), LOSSES: #2313 Waverly (NE) (48-16), #5952 Blair (NE) (14-0), #7224 Bennington (NE) (21-6)

5Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-16.6-3.315-10
WINS: #10842 Beatrice (NE) (17-7), LOSSES: #1093 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (46-3), #5952 Blair (NE) (40-29), #6999 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (27-13), #8180 Crete (NE) (17-7)

6Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-20.6-19.611-14
WINS: #13584 Schuyler (NE) (21-0), #13869 South Sioux City (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #3111 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #6765 Ralston (NE) (28-12), #6999 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (33-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B2-31-0 (t 1st)2-216.216.119-6
WINS: #2332 Seward (NE) (44-40), #10128 Gering (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #630 Aurora (NE) (42-27), #874 McCook (NE) (35-21), #1402 Scottsbluff (NE) (25-10)

2York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-215.8416-9
WINS: #5952 Blair (NE) (50-28), #7734 Alliance (NE) (55-14), #10842 Beatrice (NE) (51-14), LOSSES: #874 McCook (NE) (20-13), #1093 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-37)

3Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-10-1 (t 4th)4-115.6-2.48-17
WINS: #2313 Waverly (NE) (35-27), #7224 Bennington (NE) (56-21), #9313 Lexington (NE) (54-21), #10128 Gering (NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #2260 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (44-40)

4Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-25.42.216-9
WINS: #7734 Alliance (NE) (39-7), #8180 Crete (NE) (51-28), #10128 Gering (NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #874 McCook (NE) (41-0), #1402 Scottsbluff (NE) (48-14)

5Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-11.1-17.67-18
WINS: #9313 Lexington (NE) (27-18), #9365 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7), #13869 South Sioux City (NE) (56-8), LOSSES: #4132 Hastings (NE) (51-28), #7624 Norris (Firth, NE) (30-13)

6Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-24.22.815-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #874 McCook (NE) (63-3), #2307 York (NE) (51-14), #6765 Ralston (NE) (20-9), #7624 Norris (Firth, NE) (39-17), #9365 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B5-01-0 (t 1st)5-029-0.69-16
WINS: #2260 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-21), #2307 York (NE) (20-13), #4132 Hastings (NE) (41-0), #9313 Lexington (NE) (48-6), #10842 Beatrice (NE) (63-3), LOSSES: none

2Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B5-01-0 (t 1st)3-023.1-6.76-18
WINS: #2260 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (25-10), #4132 Hastings (NE) (48-14), #7080 Sterling (CO) (48-18), #10128 Gering (NE) (62-6), #11503 North Platte (NE) (41-20), LOSSES: none

3Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B3-20-00-2-9.2-7.411-13
WINS: #9451 Brush (CO) (35-26), #10019 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-0), #10259 Chadron (NE) (17-6), LOSSES: #2307 York (NE) (55-14), #4132 Hastings (NE) (39-7)

4Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-16.40.516-9
WINS: #13584 Schuyler (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #874 McCook (NE) (48-6), #2313 Waverly (NE) (48-7), #2332 Seward (NE) (54-21), #8180 Crete (NE) (27-18)

5Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-20.414.218-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1402 Scottsbluff (NE) (62-6), #2260 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (61-0), #2332 Seward (NE) (46-0), #3098 Torrington (WY) (60-6), #4132 Hastings (NE) (51-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C15-01-0 (t 1st)5-010.8-15.78-17
WINS: #4942 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (19-7), #6704 Milford (NE) (35-7), #9544 Fairbury (NE) (35-0), #10689 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #12418 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-0), LOSSES: none

2Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-10-1 (t 4th)4-11.9-14.710-15
WINS: #8361 Boys Town (NE) (54-14), #9544 Fairbury (NE) (2-0), #10069 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (25-3), #12418 Fort Calhoun (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #3076 Auburn (NE) (19-7)

3Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-0.1-4.813-12
WINS: #6704 Milford (NE) (26-13), #10652 Nebraska City (NE) (52-14), #10689 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (61-33), #3544 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-20)

4Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-23.2-15.811-14
WINS: #10069 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (45-44), #13584 Schuyler (NE) (41-8), LOSSES: #2481 Wahoo (NE) (54-19), #5636 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (52-14), #11267 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (30-28)

5Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-23.9-26.15-20
WINS: #11267 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-17), #12813 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-35), #13420 Syracuse (NE) (24-6), LOSSES: #6704 Milford (NE) (43-0), #9544 Fairbury (NE) (28-14)

6Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-37.6-9.714-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (53-6), #5494 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (57-20), #10069 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-15), #10689 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-6), #10788 Falls City (NE) (42-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-12-6.514-11
WINS: #10241 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-32), #12418 Fort Calhoun (NE) (54-26), LOSSES: #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (33-7), #4942 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-14), #5023 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (33-13)

2Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-15.71.315-10
WINS: #10689 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (13-12), LOSSES: #665 Pierce (NE) (51-8), #5023 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-22), #5478 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-6), #6493 Wayne (NE) (14-0)

3Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-17.3-16.512-13
WINS: #11267 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (32-13), #13584 Schuyler (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #3393 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (31-14), #5023 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (47-27), #10069 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-21)

4Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-20.1-12.412-13
WINS: #9489 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (22-21), #12813 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (22-15), LOSSES: #2481 Wahoo (NE) (60-0), #4942 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (25-3), #10652 Nebraska City (NE) (45-44)

5Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-23.4-9.813-12
WINS: #12813 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-6), LOSSES: #3076 Auburn (NE) (35-28), #5636 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (47-0), #6999 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (48-7), #9183 Arlington (NE) (13-12)

6Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-34.5-0.217-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-6), #3076 Auburn (NE) (45-0), #4942 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (27-0), #8361 Boys Town (NE) (54-26), #10241 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (38-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C15-01-0 (t 1st)4-032.43.913-12
WINS: #1361 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-29), #1801 Ord (NE) (58-42), #6493 Wayne (NE) (42-14), #6505 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (59-21), #9183 Arlington (NE) (51-8), LOSSES: none

2West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-10-04-11.7-6.911-14
WINS: #6505 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-28), #8361 Boys Town (NE) (33-13), #9183 Arlington (NE) (39-22), #9489 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (47-27), LOSSES: #2481 Wahoo (NE) (36-0)

3Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-20-6.810-15
WINS: #9183 Arlington (NE) (35-6), #10241 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (45-14), #11138 O'Neill (NE) (22-14), LOSSES: #1801 Ord (NE) (41-13), #3393 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-13)

4Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C12-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-3.62.814-11
WINS: #9183 Arlington (NE) (14-0), #11138 O'Neill (NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #665 Pierce (NE) (42-14), #2481 Wahoo (NE) (16-0), #3393 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (27-6)

5Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-21-10.214-11
WINS: #12418 Fort Calhoun (NE) (38-13), LOSSES: #4609 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-7), #5478 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (45-14), #7369 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (36-26), #8361 Boys Town (NE) (36-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C15-01-0 (t 1st)5-019.2-15.19-16
WINS: #3393 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (29-22), #5636 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (61-33), #8361 Boys Town (NE) (33-7), #12418 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-6), #12813 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: none

2Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-10-04-114.5-2.415-10
WINS: #5023 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (36-0), #6493 Wayne (NE) (16-0), #10069 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (60-0), #10652 Nebraska City (NE) (54-19), LOSSES: #630 Aurora (NE) (55-21)

3Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-10-1 (t 4th)4-19.1-9.913-12
WINS: #5478 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (21-13), #6493 Wayne (NE) (27-6), #9489 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (31-14), #13664 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #1850 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (29-22)

4Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-31-0 (t 1st)1-3-3.70.616-9
WINS: #5985 Aquinas (David City, NE) (23-21), #11267 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #665 Pierce (NE) (59-21), #5023 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28), #6219 Central City (NE) (28-20)

5Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-26.6-2110-15
WINS: #10652 Nebraska City (NE) (30-28), #12651 Louisville (NE) (14-10), LOSSES: #6505 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (49-7), #9489 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (32-13), #10788 Falls City (NE) (21-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C15-01-0 (t 1st)4-033.24.213-12
WINS: #2260 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-27), #2481 Wahoo (NE) (55-21), #3544 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (66-28), #5494 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (60-21), #9544 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-2.4-4.911-14
WINS: #6505 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (28-20), #7803 St. Paul (NE) (16-7), #11138 O'Neill (NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #1801 Ord (NE) (44-14), #6704 Milford (NE) (25-15)

3Milford (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-4.6-1.517-8
WINS: #6219 Central City (NE) (25-15), #10788 Falls City (NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #3076 Auburn (NE) (35-7), #3544 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (40-29), #5636 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (26-13)

4Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-17.5519-5
WINS: #10788 Falls City (NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #630 Aurora (NE) (48-6), #3076 Auburn (NE) (35-0), #4615 Beloit (KS) (47-12), #4942 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (2-0)

5Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C11-40-00-3-47.4-28.99-16
WINS: #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #3393 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (55-0), #10359 Minden (NE) (41-7), #12527 Holdrege (NE) (20-0), #12936 Superior (NE) (23-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-20-03-28.39.218-7
WINS: #5636 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (21-20), #5977 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0), #6704 Milford (NE) (40-29), LOSSES: #630 Aurora (NE) (66-28), #1801 Ord (NE) (31-18)

2Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-20-1 (t 4th)3-20-7.315-10
WINS: #6017 Ogallala (NE) (43-26), #7638 Broken Bow (NE) (21-0), #12813 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (57-20), LOSSES: #630 Aurora (NE) (60-21), #10359 Minden (NE) (16-14)

3Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-7.7-1114-11
WINS: #9632 Sidney (NE) (14-7), #10019 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-14), #12527 Holdrege (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #1801 Ord (NE) (30-14), #5977 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0)

4Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-21.7-25.210-15
WINS: #5494 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (16-14), #13664 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (41-7), #13877 Gibbon (NE) (27-13), LOSSES: #7638 Broken Bow (NE) (27-14), #9632 Sidney (NE) (28-7)

5Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-35.2-15.714-11
WINS: #13664 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (20-0), LOSSES: #5977 Gothenburg (NE) (40-13), #6017 Ogallala (NE) (54-7), #7404 Cozad (NE) (41-14), #10019 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (45-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-10-04-119.7617-8
WINS: #3544 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (31-18), #5478 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (41-13), #6219 Central City (NE) (44-14), #7404 Cozad (NE) (30-14), LOSSES: #665 Pierce (NE) (58-42)

2Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-1.4-16.29-16
WINS: #7404 Cozad (NE) (21-0), #10019 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (27-6), #11138 O'Neill (NE) (40-14), #12527 Holdrege (NE) (40-13), LOSSES: #3544 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-0)

3Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-8.7-11.614-11
WINS: #8588 Valentine (NE) (7-0), #10259 Chadron (NE) (28-8), #10359 Minden (NE) (27-14), LOSSES: #5494 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-0), #6017 Ogallala (NE) (20-19)

4Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C12-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-13-11.215-10
WINS: #10259 Chadron (NE) (14-6), #11004 Mitchell (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #5289 Winner (SD) (26-20), #6017 Ogallala (NE) (20-0), #7638 Broken Bow (NE) (7-0)

5O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-26-1.815-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5478 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (22-14), #5925 Battle Creek (NE) (35-0), #5977 Gothenburg (NE) (40-14), #6219 Central City (NE) (48-13), #6493 Wayne (NE) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-1.6-16.512-13
WINS: #7638 Broken Bow (NE) (20-19), #8588 Valentine (NE) (20-0), #11004 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), #12527 Holdrege (NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #5494 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (43-26)

2Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C13-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-17.9-2910-15
WINS: #10359 Minden (NE) (28-7), #13465 Bridgeport (NE) (40-0), #13796 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #7404 Cozad (NE) (14-7), #10259 Chadron (NE) (34-20)

3Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C12-30-01-2-19.9-16.213-12
WINS: #11354 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (13-9), #12527 Holdrege (NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #5977 Gothenburg (NE) (27-6), #7404 Cozad (NE) (19-14), #7734 Alliance (NE) (28-0)

4Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C12-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-21.1-19.812-13
WINS: #9632 Sidney (NE) (34-20), #13796 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (36-12), LOSSES: #7638 Broken Bow (NE) (28-8), #7734 Alliance (NE) (17-6), #8588 Valentine (NE) (14-6)

5Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C13-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.2-29.28-16
WINS: #12718 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-14), #13465 Bridgeport (NE) (30-28), #13796 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #6017 Ogallala (NE) (53-20), #8588 Valentine (NE) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-11.8-16.613-12
WINS: #7369 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (38-14), #8512 Freeman (Adams, NE) (37-0), #12651 Louisville (NE) (46-17), #12936 Superior (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #2780 Sutton (NE) (38-0)

2Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C23-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-12.6-18.414-11
WINS: #10258 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (25-0), #11401 Yutan (NE) (27-0), #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #2780 Sutton (NE) (40-0), #4996 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (37-0)

3Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-13.7-24.112-13
WINS: #11401 Yutan (NE) (41-6), #12651 Louisville (NE) (48-13), #14153 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #4609 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-34), #5937 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (45-6)

4Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-30.2-15.813-12
WINS: #13420 Syracuse (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #2324 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-14), #7803 St. Paul (NE) (47-0), #8708 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (37-6), #11401 Yutan (NE) (7-2)

5Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-43.9-10.817-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2324 Centennial (Utica, NE) (44-0), #4731 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (63-26), #9746 David City (NE) (42-0), #10788 Falls City (NE) (24-6), #11852 Malcolm (NE) (27-0)

6Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-58.7-26.410-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8734 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (43-0), #9746 David City (NE) (52-0), #11401 Yutan (NE) (41-0), #12607 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (44-8), #12651 Louisville (NE) (40-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-16.4-11.19-16
WINS: #7246 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (48-22), #8443 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #11401 Yutan (NE) (36-6), #12130 Crofton (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1361 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-14)

2Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C25-01-0 (t 1st)5-02.7-26.44-21
WINS: #7246 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (38-20), #8443 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #12130 Crofton (NE) (32-6), #12607 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), #13420 Syracuse (NE) (63-26), LOSSES: none

3Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-7.6-21.38-17
WINS: #9750 Stanton (NE) (27-14), #10241 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-26), #12130 Crofton (NE) (39-7), #12651 Louisville (NE) (63-7), LOSSES: #4996 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-14)

4Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-27.4-21.811-14
WINS: #11852 Malcolm (NE) (7-2), #14153 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #3913 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (36-6), #8512 Freeman (Adams, NE) (27-0), #8734 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-6)

5Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-35.9-21.710-15
WINS: #14153 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (44-8), LOSSES: #4731 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (48-0), #8443 Ponca (NE) (36-8), #9750 Stanton (NE) (28-14), #10368 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (35-12)

6Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-36.2-2113-12
WINS: #14153 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (40-7), LOSSES: #4996 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (46-17), #7369 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (63-7), #8734 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (48-13), #11267 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (14-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-023.5-0.914-11
WINS: #3913 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (49-14), #5985 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-7), #7803 St. Paul (NE) (49-20), #12130 Crofton (NE) (49-9), LOSSES: #665 Pierce (NE) (48-29)

2Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C23-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-1.2-10.413-12
WINS: #9750 Stanton (NE) (49-20), #10368 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (51-0), #11138 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #2324 Centennial (Utica, NE) (21-0), #5937 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (29-14)

3Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C22-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-7-4.615-10
WINS: #8443 Ponca (NE) (17-14), #9746 David City (NE) (41-17), LOSSES: #3913 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-22), #4731 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-20), #5985 Aquinas (David City, NE) (13-7)

4Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-12.3-7.114-11
WINS: #12607 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (36-8), LOSSES: #3913 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (30-20), #4731 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (30-20), #5985 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-14), #7246 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (17-14)

5Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-18.4-1216-9
WINS: #9746 David City (NE) (45-43), #12607 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #4609 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (37-13), #5925 Battle Creek (NE) (49-20), #7369 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-14)

6Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-32.20.619-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1361 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-9), #3913 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-0), #4731 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (32-6), #7369 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (39-7), #10368 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (39-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-01-0 (t 1st)5-015.7-12.910-15
WINS: #2780 Sutton (NE) (41-22), #5925 Battle Creek (NE) (21-0), #5985 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-21), #11852 Malcolm (NE) (33-14), #13420 Syracuse (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: none

2North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-01-0 (t 1st)4-03.2-17.811-14
WINS: #8708 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (41-37), #8734 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (56-34), #9750 Stanton (NE) (37-13), #10241 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (30-7), #10368 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (43-6), LOSSES: none

3Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C24-10-1 (t 4th)4-1-1.2-26.110-15
WINS: #5925 Battle Creek (NE) (29-14), #8734 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (45-6), #12936 Superior (NE) (44-8), #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #9746 David City (NE) (21-6)

4Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-1.43.114-11
WINS: #7246 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (13-7), #8443 Ponca (NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #1361 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-7), #2324 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-21), #6505 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (23-21)

5David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-18.4-25.98-17
WINS: #5937 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (21-6), #13420 Syracuse (NE) (42-0), #14153 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #7246 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (41-17), #9750 Stanton (NE) (45-43)

6Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-21.7-15.713-12
WINS: #12130 Crofton (NE) (39-19), #12607 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-12), LOSSES: #4609 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (43-6), #5925 Battle Creek (NE) (51-0), #8383 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-112.6-6.318-7
WINS: #4996 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-0), #7673 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (38-0), #8512 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-0), #11354 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (50-7), LOSSES: #2324 Centennial (Utica, NE) (41-22)

2Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-10-1 (t 4th)4-1-8.9-24.713-12
WINS: #8383 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-7), #12288 Wood River (NE) (42-7), #13510 Hershey (NE) (51-12), #13531 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #2780 Sutton (NE) (38-0)

3St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-21.1-40.26-19
WINS: #12288 Wood River (NE) (41-6), #13510 Hershey (NE) (45-0), #13877 Gibbon (NE) (50-7), #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #8512 Freeman (Adams, NE) (25-0)

4Superior (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-40-00-4-38.8-14.516-9
WINS: #13664 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (23-7), LOSSES: #4996 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-0), #5937 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (44-8), #8383 Centura (Cairo, NE) (55-14), #8708 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-7)

5Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-57.7-25.714-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5937 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (48-0), #8512 Freeman (Adams, NE) (34-14), #10258 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-0), #13531 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (28-18), #13664 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-1-9.5-17.712-13
WINS: #11852 Malcolm (NE) (47-0), #12288 Wood River (NE) (26-3), #13531 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (42-12), LOSSES: #1361 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-20), #6219 Central City (NE) (16-7)

2Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-12-25.711-14
WINS: #8708 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (21-16), #10368 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (21-13), #12936 Superior (NE) (55-14), #13510 Hershey (NE) (43-20), LOSSES: #7673 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-7)

3Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-13.6-21.113-12
WINS: #11354 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-21), #11852 Malcolm (NE) (37-6), #12936 Superior (NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #4609 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (41-37), #8383 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-16)

4Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-33.4-2614-11
WINS: #13465 Bridgeport (NE) (16-0), #13531 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #7673 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (42-7), #7803 St. Paul (NE) (26-3), #10258 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (41-6)

5Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C20-50-00-4-51.5-3211-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10258 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (50-7), #10359 Minden (NE) (27-13), #11354 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (17-7), #13465 Bridgeport (NE) (22-20), #13510 Hershey (NE) (14-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-27.2-23.610-15
WINS: #13510 Hershey (NE) (48-8), #13877 Gibbon (NE) (17-7), LOSSES: #2780 Sutton (NE) (50-7), #8708 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (24-21), #10019 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-9)

2Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-40-01-1-44.4-28.212-12
WINS: #13877 Gibbon (NE) (22-20), LOSSES: #8494 Holyoke (CO) (35-6), #9632 Sidney (NE) (40-0), #11004 Mitchell (NE) (30-28), #12288 Wood River (NE) (16-0)

3Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-45.1-24.214-11
WINS: #13877 Gibbon (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #7673 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (51-12), #8383 Centura (Cairo, NE) (43-20), #10258 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-0), #11354 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-8)

4Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-45.5-31.910-15
WINS: #13796 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-0), #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (28-18), LOSSES: #7673 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (55-0), #7803 St. Paul (NE) (42-12), #12288 Wood River (NE) (53-20)

5Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-49.7-34.611-14
WINS: #14267 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (28-6), LOSSES: #9632 Sidney (NE) (51-0), #10259 Chadron (NE) (36-12), #11004 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), #13531 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (14-0)