click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A6-44-0 (1st)6-425.918.366-39
WINS: #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (52-49), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (6-0), #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-13), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-3), #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (46-6), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #1047 Grand Island (NE) (38-24), #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (12-7)

2Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A7-43-1 (2nd)7-422.71973-39
WINS: #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (14-10), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (22-13), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (37-30), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-13), #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (6-0)

3Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A5-42-2 (3rd)5-47.16.741-48
WINS: #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-25), #6089 Gretna (NE) (14-13), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (33-19), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (50-0), #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-6), LOSSES: #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (51-16), #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (37-30), #4431 Kearney (NE) (35-7)

4Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A5-41-3 (4th)5-41.2-1.532-53
WINS: #7970 Norfolk (NE) (24-21), #10254 Fremont (NE) (22-0), #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (20-7), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (57-14), #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-3), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (33-19)

5Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A0-90-4 (5th)0-9-2014.354-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (52-0), #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (55-14), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (55-7), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-7), #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (61-0), #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (50-0), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (24-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A10-24-0 (1st)10-230.51361-58
WINS: #2447 Lincoln (NE) (49-43), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-31), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-21), #4431 Kearney (NE) (17-10), #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (51-16), #7970 Norfolk (NE) (62-27), #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-0), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), LOSSES: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (37-30), #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (52-49)

2Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A5-53-1 (2nd)5-514.314.759-42
WINS: #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-0), #6089 Gretna (NE) (27-7), #7970 Norfolk (NE) (27-7), #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (31-7), #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-21), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-39), #2447 Lincoln (NE) (19-16), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14)

3Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A4-52-2 (3rd)4-5-3-1.236-50
WINS: #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #8830 Columbus (NE) (35-14), #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (59-12), LOSSES: #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (62-27), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #4431 Kearney (NE) (38-16), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-21), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (13-10)

4Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A3-61-3 (4th)3-6-5.74.846-44
WINS: #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (52-26), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (48-0), #2447 Lincoln (NE) (49-6), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (59-13), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #7970 Norfolk (NE) (17-14)

5Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-70-4 (5th)2-7-16.1-4.534-51
WINS: #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (37-0), LOSSES: #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-0), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (55-14), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (20-7), #7970 Norfolk (NE) (30-14), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-6), #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (38-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A7-34-0 (1st)7-32410.353-49
WINS: #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (43-3), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (19-16), #4431 Kearney (NE) (66-31), #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (49-6), #10596 North Platte (NE) (55-6), #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (42-27), #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-43), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (27-24)

2Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A7-33-1 (2nd)7-317.18.448-52
WINS: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (21-7), #4431 Kearney (NE) (17-15), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (30-0), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (43-0), #10596 North Platte (NE) (42-7), #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #2447 Lincoln (NE) (43-3), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-13), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-10)

3Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A5-52-2 (3rd)5-512.510.956-45
WINS: #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-7), #7970 Norfolk (NE) (38-16), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-7), #10596 North Platte (NE) (31-7), #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (46-0), #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-20), #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (17-10), #2447 Lincoln (NE) (66-31), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-15)

4North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A1-81-3 (4th)1-7-16.17.149-41
WINS: #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (41-20), #1047 Grand Island (NE) (56-0), #2447 Lincoln (NE) (55-6), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #4431 Kearney (NE) (31-7), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-7), #8830 Columbus (NE) (35-16), #10254 Fremont (NE) (27-9)

5Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A0-90-4 (5th)0-9-38.5-1.134-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2447 Lincoln (NE) (56-14), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (56-7), #4431 Kearney (NE) (64-0), #7970 Norfolk (NE) (59-12), #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (52-26), #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #10254 Fremont (NE) (56-13), #10596 North Platte (NE) (48-7), #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (37-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A10-23-1 (t 1st)10-236.316.167-55
WINS: #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (37-30), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-24), #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (38-24), #2447 Lincoln (NE) (42-27), #4431 Kearney (NE) (46-0), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (24-3), #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-14), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #10596 North Platte (NE) (56-0), #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (77-7), LOSSES: #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (30-24), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-7)

2Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A9-33-1 (t 1st)9-334.320.980-45
WINS: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (30-24), #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-27), #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #4431 Kearney (NE) (42-20), #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-10), #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (45-3), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-13)

3Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A5-53-1 (t 1st)5-510.312.756-46
WINS: #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-7), #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (24-3), #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-7), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (13-0)

4North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A3-61-3 (4th)3-6-5.28.247-45
WINS: #10596 North Platte (NE) (21-7), #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (21-6), #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-16), LOSSES: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (57-14), #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (56-6), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (43-0), #4431 Kearney (NE) (49-7), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0)

5Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-80-4 (5th)0-8-25.72.342-46
WINS: #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (59-27), LOSSES: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (77-7), #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-3), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (59-0), #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (52-6), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (52-0), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (52-16), #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A9-24-1 (2nd)9-23112.655-56
WINS: #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (29-14), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #4901 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (34-7), #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-7), #6089 Gretna (NE) (49-13), #8830 Columbus (NE) (38-0), #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (14-13)

2Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A9-25-0 (1st)9-230.416.762-50
WINS: #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-30), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-39), #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #6089 Gretna (NE) (27-0), #8830 Columbus (NE) (49-14), #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #1047 Grand Island (NE) (27-24), #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-27)

3Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A7-43-2 (3rd)7-421.815.865-46
WINS: #2447 Lincoln (NE) (27-24), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-20), #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (27-20), #8442 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (56-6), #8830 Columbus (NE) (62-14), #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (62-20), LOSSES: #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-31), #1591 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-3), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-21)

4Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A5-52-3 (4th)5-517.617.159-42
WINS: #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (12-7), #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (59-13), #8830 Columbus (NE) (43-3), #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (60-13), LOSSES: #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-30), #2447 Lincoln (NE) (42-21), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (21-20)

5Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-61-4 (5th)3-6-76.343-45
WINS: #9152 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (24-20), #10254 Fremont (NE) (28-14), #10596 North Platte (NE) (35-16), LOSSES: #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-14), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-14), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (43-3), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (35-14), #7970 Norfolk (NE) (35-14)

6Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-60-5 (6th)3-6-8.54.941-48
WINS: #10604 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (38-27), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (24-8), #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (46-6), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-20), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (60-13), #8830 Columbus (NE) (24-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A12-05-0 (1st)12-040.714.460-61
WINS: #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2165 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #2642 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-13), #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-13), #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (43-20), #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-9), #6089 Gretna (NE) (43-26), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (52-7), #8554 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #10254 Fremont (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A4-63-2 (t 2nd)4-69.115.959-42
WINS: #6089 Gretna (NE) (36-14), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (31-7), #10254 Fremont (NE) (42-6), #11246 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-13), #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-20), #1047 Grand Island (NE) (42-14), #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (36-25), #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-16)

3Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-6515.854-39
WINS: #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (17-16), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (38-28), #10254 Fremont (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-9), #1212 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #3506 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #6089 Gretna (NE) (21-19)

4Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-64.913.552-38
WINS: #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (39-21), #10254 Fremont (NE) (38-6), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-26), #1525 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #1604 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-0), #4091 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-14), #5602 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (14-13)

5Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A3-61-4 (5th)3-6-1.68.245-43
WINS: #7970 Norfolk (NE) (13-10), #8830 Columbus (NE) (35-14), #10254 Fremont (NE) (28-16), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (52-7), #2770 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #3587 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (30-0), #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (31-7), #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-28), #6089 Gretna (NE) (39-21)

6Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-14.2-0.234-51
WINS: #10596 North Platte (NE) (27-9), #13451 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-13), LOSSES: #693 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #5160 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-6), #6059 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #6089 Gretna (NE) (38-6), #6916 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-0), #7680 Elkhorn (NE) (28-16), #8830 Columbus (NE) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B8-35-0 (1st)8-324.6862-52
WINS: #3186 Blair (NE) (37-29), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (55-29), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (44-8), #6992 Bennington (NE) (62-17), #7543 Ralston (NE) (62-23), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #12753 Schuyler (NE) (52-6), #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (79-16), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (60-38), #1388 Waverly (NE) (49-31)

2Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B7-44-1 (2nd)7-419.413.364-50
WINS: #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (54-52), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-0), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (28-12), #6992 Bennington (NE) (47-21), #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (40-29), #12753 Schuyler (NE) (49-7), #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (68-6), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (61-6), #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #1533 York (NE) (50-28), #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-29)

3Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B6-43-2 (3rd)5-42.50.340-58
WINS: #6992 Bennington (NE) (38-35), #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-13), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (33-21), #12753 Schuyler (NE) (59-0), #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (44-8), #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (55-29), #3186 Blair (NE) (28-12), #7543 Ralston (NE) (32-27)

4Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-72-3 (4th)3-70.916.368-39
WINS: #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-6), #12753 Schuyler (NE) (46-7), #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (48-12), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #1388 Waverly (NE) (45-14), #2048 Seward (NE) (56-21), #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-17), #3186 Blair (NE) (47-21), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (38-35)

5Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B1-81-4 (5th)1-6-31-2.238-50
WINS: #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (35-20), LOSSES: #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (52-6), #3186 Blair (NE) (49-7), #6120 Lexington (NE) (49-0), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (59-0), #6992 Bennington (NE) (46-7), #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-6), #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (41-8), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (21-0)

6South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-90-5 (6th)0-8-40.9-2.835-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (79-16), #3186 Blair (NE) (68-6), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (54-6), #6992 Bennington (NE) (48-12), #7543 Ralston (NE) (42-6), #8141 Crete (NE) (56-8), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #12119 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-27), #12753 Schuyler (NE) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B12-05-0 (1st)12-044.713.969-58
WINS: #1388 Waverly (NE) (30-14), #1388 Waverly (NE) (34-14), #1533 York (NE) (42-37), #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #3186 Blair (NE) (45-7), #3186 Blair (NE) (61-6), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (34-7), #6992 Bennington (NE) (48-0), #6992 Bennington (NE) (35-14), #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-3), #7543 Ralston (NE) (50-0), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B9-34-1 (2nd)9-332.517.374-51
WINS: #1643 McCook (NE) (36-30), #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (49-31), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-16), #6120 Lexington (NE) (56-0), #6120 Lexington (NE) (48-7), #6992 Bennington (NE) (45-14), #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-0), #7543 Ralston (NE) (49-21), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #2048 Seward (NE) (35-27)

3Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-53-2 (3rd)5-56.511.752-50
WINS: #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-3), #7543 Ralston (NE) (50-7), #8141 Crete (NE) (30-13), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (39-17), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (27-14), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-7), #1388 Waverly (NE) (48-16), #2048 Seward (NE) (42-7), #3186 Blair (NE) (14-0), #6992 Bennington (NE) (21-6)

4Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-62-3 (4th)3-6-0.7949-43
WINS: #7543 Ralston (NE) (28-18), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (17-7), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (46-3), #1388 Waverly (NE) (35-0), #3186 Blair (NE) (40-29), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-3), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (27-13), #8141 Crete (NE) (17-7)

5Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B4-61-4 (5th)4-6-1.112.158-45
WINS: #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (32-27), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (20-9), #9708 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-12), #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (50-0), #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (69-21), #1388 Waverly (NE) (49-21), #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-23), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (50-7), #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (28-18)

6Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B2-70-5 (6th)2-7-11.3448-44
WINS: #12753 Schuyler (NE) (21-0), #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #1388 Waverly (NE) (42-0), #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-14), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (33-21), #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-14), #7543 Ralston (NE) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B9-35-0 (1st)9-33118.477-49
WINS: #2048 Seward (NE) (23-20), #2048 Seward (NE) (42-40), #3186 Blair (NE) (50-28), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-19), #5651 Hastings (NE) (42-21), #6727 Alliance (NE) (35-14), #6727 Alliance (NE) (55-14), #8141 Crete (NE) (43-13), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (51-14), LOSSES: #468 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-37), #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (27-21), #1643 McCook (NE) (20-13)

2Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B8-33-2 (3rd)8-326.810.952-61
WINS: #1388 Waverly (NE) (35-27), #5651 Hastings (NE) (55-10), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-7), #6120 Lexington (NE) (54-21), #6992 Bennington (NE) (56-21), #8141 Crete (NE) (50-7), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (55-13), #11103 Gering (NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #1533 York (NE) (42-40), #1533 York (NE) (23-20), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (44-40)

3Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B5-54-1 (2nd)5-419.217.265-41
WINS: #2048 Seward (NE) (44-40), #5651 Hastings (NE) (48-24), #8141 Crete (NE) (42-7), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (49-7), #11103 Gering (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (42-27), #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (25-10), #1533 York (NE) (35-19), #1643 McCook (NE) (35-21), #3186 Blair (NE) (54-52)

4Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-62-3 (4th)4-66.916.360-44
WINS: #6727 Alliance (NE) (39-7), #8141 Crete (NE) (51-28), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (31-30), #11103 Gering (NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (48-14), #1533 York (NE) (42-21), #1643 McCook (NE) (41-0), #1643 McCook (NE) (35-7), #2048 Seward (NE) (55-10), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-24)

5Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-60-5 (6th)3-6-3.8539-51
WINS: #6120 Lexington (NE) (27-18), #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7), #13614 South Sioux City (NE) (56-8), LOSSES: #1533 York (NE) (43-13), #2048 Seward (NE) (50-7), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-7), #5651 Hastings (NE) (51-28), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (30-13), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (27-14)

6Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B1-81-4 (5th)1-8-7.912.750-42
WINS: #8141 Crete (NE) (27-14), LOSSES: #1533 York (NE) (51-14), #1643 McCook (NE) (63-3), #2048 Seward (NE) (55-13), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-7), #5651 Hastings (NE) (31-30), #5730 Norris (Firth, NE) (39-17), #7453 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7), #7543 Ralston (NE) (20-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B12-04-0 (1st)9-039.31059-62
WINS: #1533 York (NE) (27-21), #1643 McCook (NE) (23-13), #2347 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (60-38), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (25-10), #5651 Hastings (NE) (48-14), #5795 Sterling (CO) (48-18), #6120 Lexington (NE) (34-7), #6661 Sidney (NE) (53-3), #6727 Alliance (NE) (58-21), #7543 Ralston (NE) (69-21), #10596 North Platte (NE) (41-20), #11103 Gering (NE) (62-6), LOSSES: none

2McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B9-23-1 (2nd)8-23010.854-59
WINS: #1533 York (NE) (20-13), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-21), #5651 Hastings (NE) (35-7), #5651 Hastings (NE) (41-0), #6120 Lexington (NE) (48-6), #6727 Alliance (NE) (44-7), #9020 Beatrice (NE) (63-3), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (63-0), #11103 Gering (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (23-13), #1388 Waverly (NE) (36-30)

3Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B4-62-2 (3rd)3-64.713.660-44
WINS: #6107 Cozad (NE) (35-12), #6727 Alliance (NE) (28-13), #11103 Gering (NE) (42-7), #12753 Schuyler (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-7), #1388 Waverly (NE) (48-7), #1388 Waverly (NE) (56-0), #1643 McCook (NE) (48-6), #2048 Seward (NE) (54-21), #8141 Crete (NE) (27-18)

4Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B4-61-3 (4th)1-62.112.560-44
WINS: #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-0), #8238 Chadron (NE) (17-6), #10055 Brush (CO) (35-26), #11103 Gering (NE) (42-14), LOSSES: #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (58-21), #1533 York (NE) (35-14), #1533 York (NE) (55-14), #1643 McCook (NE) (44-7), #5651 Hastings (NE) (39-7), #6120 Lexington (NE) (28-13)

5Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B0-90-4 (5th)0-7-1915.961-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (62-6), #1643 McCook (NE) (61-12), #2048 Seward (NE) (46-0), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (61-0), #3282 Torrington (WY) (60-6), #5651 Hastings (NE) (51-7), #6120 Lexington (NE) (42-7), #6727 Alliance (NE) (42-14), #8238 Chadron (NE) (30-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C18-24-1 (2nd)8-213.2-1.744-53
WINS: #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (19-7), #5693 Milford (NE) (35-7), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (20-6), #10380 Fairbury (NE) (35-0), #10838 Falls City (NE) (48-0), #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-0), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-28), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (19-16)

2Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C18-33-2 (3rd)8-3130.951-54
WINS: #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (34-13), #7892 Boys Town (NE) (54-14), #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (38-7), #10380 Fairbury (NE) (2-0), #10838 Falls City (NE) (28-0), #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (25-3), #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (27-0), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (43-7), LOSSES: #937 Ord (NE) (42-7), #4300 Auburn (NE) (19-7), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (26-21)

3Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C17-35-0 (1st)7-310.43.657-44
WINS: #4300 Auburn (NE) (19-16), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (26-21), #5693 Milford (NE) (26-13), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (47-0), #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (52-14), #10838 Falls City (NE) (54-6), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-13), LOSSES: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (61-33), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-20), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (34-13)

4Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-52-3 (4th)3-5-10.8-4.741-47
WINS: #10838 Falls City (NE) (14-9), #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (45-44), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (56-53), #12753 Schuyler (NE) (41-8), LOSSES: #1318 Wahoo (NE) (54-19), #4300 Auburn (NE) (20-6), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (38-7), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (52-14), #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (30-28)

5Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-61-4 (5th)2-6-17.4-6.738-48
WINS: #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-17), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-35), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (24-6), LOSSES: #4300 Auburn (NE) (48-0), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (28-0), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (54-6), #5693 Milford (NE) (43-0), #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (14-9), #10380 Fairbury (NE) (28-14)

6Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C10-90-5 (6th)0-9-27.70.849-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (53-6), #4300 Auburn (NE) (51-0), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (43-7), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (42-13), #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (57-20), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-6), #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (56-53), #10838 Falls City (NE) (42-35), #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C15-44-1 (t 1st)5-4-2.7-3.440-48
WINS: #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (33-21), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-32), #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (34-31), #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (54-26), LOSSES: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (33-7), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-14), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (33-13), #8437 Arlington (NE) (20-6)

2Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-64-1 (t 1st)4-6-5.28.452-44
WINS: #7892 Boys Town (NE) (20-6), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (13-12), #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (26-7), #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (14-7), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (61-6), #1273 Pierce (NE) (51-8), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-22), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-6), #7077 Wayne (NE) (14-0), #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-7)

3Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-52-3 (4th)3-5-9.1-8.932-51
WINS: #8437 Arlington (NE) (42-7), #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (32-13), #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (44-24), #12753 Schuyler (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (31-14), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (47-27), #7892 Boys Town (NE) (33-21), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (47-16), #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-21)

4Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-53-2 (3rd)4-4-9.8-6.737-48
WINS: #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (47-16), #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (24-6), #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (24-7), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-6), LOSSES: #4300 Auburn (NE) (35-28), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (47-0), #6629 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (48-7), #7892 Boys Town (NE) (43-21), #8437 Arlington (NE) (13-12)

5Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-71-4 (t 5th)2-7-18.5-4.740-47
WINS: #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (22-21), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (22-15), LOSSES: #1318 Wahoo (NE) (60-0), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (25-3), #7892 Boys Town (NE) (34-31), #8437 Arlington (NE) (26-7), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (24-6), #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (45-44), #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (27-21)

6Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-81-4 (t 5th)1-8-23-0.945-43
WINS: #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (27-21), LOSSES: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-6), #4300 Auburn (NE) (45-0), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (27-0), #7892 Boys Town (NE) (54-26), #8437 Arlington (NE) (14-7), #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (44-24), #9413 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (38-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C110-14-0 (1st)9-133.710.965-46
WINS: #937 Ord (NE) (58-42), #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-29), #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (44-22), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (45-7), #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (59-21), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (49-7), #7077 Wayne (NE) (42-14), #8238 Chadron (NE) (45-12), #8437 Arlington (NE) (51-8), #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (23-21)

2West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C17-33-1 (2nd)7-3118.453-45
WINS: #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-28), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (14-0), #7077 Wayne (NE) (23-22), #7892 Boys Town (NE) (33-13), #8437 Arlington (NE) (39-22), #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (47-27), #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (40-26), LOSSES: #1273 Pierce (NE) (45-7), #1318 Wahoo (NE) (36-0), #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (23-7)

3Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-52-2 (3rd)4-58.912.554-37
WINS: #7077 Wayne (NE) (23-6), #8437 Arlington (NE) (35-6), #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (45-14), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (22-14), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (48-7), #937 Ord (NE) (41-13), #1273 Pierce (NE) (49-7), #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-13), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (14-0)

4Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-61-3 (4th)3-60.510.551-40
WINS: #8437 Arlington (NE) (14-0), #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (26-16), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #1273 Pierce (NE) (42-14), #1318 Wahoo (NE) (16-0), #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-8), #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (27-6), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (23-22), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (23-6)

5Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-80-4 (5th)1-6-13.64.446-40
WINS: #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (38-13), LOSSES: #1273 Pierce (NE) (56-7), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (40-26), #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (42-6), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (45-14), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-7), #7077 Wayne (NE) (26-16), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (36-26), #7892 Boys Town (NE) (36-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C110-24-0 (1st)10-233.214.674-47
WINS: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (14-12), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (45-7), #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-7), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (36-0), #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (40-14), #5693 Milford (NE) (35-0), #7077 Wayne (NE) (16-0), #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (54-19), #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (75-6), #11014 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (60-0), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (35-10), #364 Aurora (NE) (55-21)

2Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C19-32-2 (t 2nd)9-324.811.967-51
WINS: #1273 Pierce (NE) (23-21), #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (29-22), #4300 Auburn (NE) (42-28), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (61-33), #7077 Wayne (NE) (42-8), #7892 Boys Town (NE) (33-7), #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (41-12), #11731 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-6), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #937 Ord (NE) (37-0), #1318 Wahoo (NE) (14-12), #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (21-19)

3Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C16-32-2 (t 2nd)6-316.6647-42
WINS: #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (24-14), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (21-13), #7077 Wayne (NE) (27-6), #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (31-14), #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (48-0), #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #1273 Pierce (NE) (44-22), #1318 Wahoo (NE) (21-7), #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (29-22)

4Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-52-2 (t 2nd)3-510.112.758-35
WINS: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-19), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (23-21), #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (42-6), #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #1273 Pierce (NE) (59-21), #1318 Wahoo (NE) (40-14), #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (24-14), #4732 Central City (NE) (28-20), #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28)

5Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-70-4 (5th)1-6-170.948-40
WINS: #9603 Nebraska City (NE) (30-28), #12271 Louisville (NE) (14-10), LOSSES: #1318 Wahoo (NE) (75-6), #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-12), #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (48-0), #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (49-7), #9259 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (32-13), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-10), #10838 Falls City (NE) (21-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C112-04-0 (1st)11-047.310.168-54
WINS: #1318 Wahoo (NE) (35-10), #1318 Wahoo (NE) (55-21), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (66-28), #3209 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-27), #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (54-20), #4732 Central City (NE) (47-22), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (48-7), #5693 Milford (NE) (42-13), #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (60-21), #8437 Arlington (NE) (61-6), #10380 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (57-7), LOSSES: none

2Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C16-42-2 (3rd)4-411.18.157-44
WINS: #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (28-20), #4937 St. Paul (NE) (16-7), #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-25), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (48-13), #10380 Fairbury (NE) (49-0), #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (21-20), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (47-22), #937 Ord (NE) (44-14), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (28-19), #5693 Milford (NE) (25-15)

3Milford (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C15-53-1 (2nd)4-56.79.965-37
WINS: #4732 Central City (NE) (25-15), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-13), #10380 Fairbury (NE) (46-0), #10838 Falls City (NE) (43-0), #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (39-0), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (42-13), #1318 Wahoo (NE) (35-0), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (40-29), #4300 Auburn (NE) (35-7), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (26-13)

4Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-61-3 (4th)2-5-14.91.849-41
WINS: #10838 Falls City (NE) (28-14), #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (34-13), #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (34-20), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (48-6), #3874 Beloit (KS) (47-12), #4300 Auburn (NE) (35-0), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (2-0), #4732 Central City (NE) (49-0), #5693 Milford (NE) (46-0)

5Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C11-80-4 (5th)0-7-30.7-3.640-46
WINS: #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (57-7), #3683 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (55-0), #4732 Central City (NE) (21-20), #5693 Milford (NE) (39-0), #9695 Minden (NE) (41-7), #10380 Fairbury (NE) (34-13), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (20-0), #12437 Superior (NE) (23-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C18-34-0 (1st)8-320.714.674-39
WINS: #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0), #4732 Central City (NE) (28-19), #4884 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (21-20), #5693 Milford (NE) (40-29), #6107 Cozad (NE) (42-7), #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (42-33), #9695 Minden (NE) (43-0), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (48-21), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (66-28), #937 Ord (NE) (31-18), #1318 Wahoo (NE) (45-7)

2Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C15-43-1 (2nd)5-34.85.951-39
WINS: #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (15-9), #6661 Sidney (NE) (14-7), #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-14), #9695 Minden (NE) (19-0), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #937 Ord (NE) (30-14), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (42-7), #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0), #6120 Lexington (NE) (35-12)

3Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C14-51-3 (t 3rd)4-42.74.650-39
WINS: #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (21-0), #7710 Ogallala (NE) (43-26), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (74-28), #12360 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (57-20), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (60-21), #2140 Sutton (NE) (36-0), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (42-33), #6107 Cozad (NE) (15-9), #9695 Minden (NE) (16-14)

4Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C14-51-3 (t 3rd)2-5-11.3-10.433-51
WINS: #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (16-14), #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (41-7), #13418 Gibbon (NE) (27-13), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (43-0), #6107 Cozad (NE) (19-0), #6661 Sidney (NE) (28-7), #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (27-14), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (29-26)

5Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C12-71-3 (t 3rd)2-6-17.73.147-40
WINS: #9695 Minden (NE) (29-26), #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (20-0), LOSSES: #1643 McCook (NE) (63-0), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (48-21), #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (40-13), #6107 Cozad (NE) (41-14), #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (74-28), #7710 Ogallala (NE) (54-7), #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (45-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C111-14-0 (1st)11-137.510.873-48
WINS: #2317 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (37-0), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (31-18), #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (10-7), #4333 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (42-7), #4732 Central City (NE) (44-14), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (41-13), #6107 Cozad (NE) (30-14), #6661 Sidney (NE) (52-21), #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (21-14), #7960 Valentine (NE) (36-0), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (36-0), LOSSES: #1273 Pierce (NE) (58-42)

2Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C18-33-1 (2nd)8-31811.362-46
WINS: #4770 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (23-7), #6107 Cozad (NE) (21-0), #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (35-21), #7710 Ogallala (NE) (35-14), #7960 Valentine (NE) (23-0), #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (27-6), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (40-14), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (40-13), LOSSES: #364 Aurora (NE) (54-20), #937 Ord (NE) (10-7), #2980 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-0)

3Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C15-42-2 (3rd)4-41.41.345-42
WINS: #7960 Valentine (NE) (7-0), #8238 Chadron (NE) (28-8), #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (41-30), #9695 Minden (NE) (27-14), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (33-14), LOSSES: #937 Ord (NE) (21-14), #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (35-21), #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-0), #7710 Ogallala (NE) (20-19)

4Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-51-3 (4th)3-4-3-0.547-41
WINS: #8238 Chadron (NE) (14-6), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (21-6), #10987 Mitchell (NE) (41-14), #12897 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (55-20), LOSSES: #937 Ord (NE) (36-0), #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (23-0), #4958 Winner (SD) (26-20), #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (7-0), #7710 Ogallala (NE) (20-0)

5O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C10-90-4 (5th)0-7-14.610.655-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #937 Ord (NE) (36-0), #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (40-14), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (35-0), #4732 Central City (NE) (48-13), #4937 St. Paul (NE) (21-14), #5192 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (22-14), #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (33-14), #7077 Wayne (NE) (34-14), #7960 Valentine (NE) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C16-43-1 (t 1st)4-32.42.155-42
WINS: #7710 Ogallala (NE) (41-18), #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (14-12), #9695 Minden (NE) (28-7), #10987 Mitchell (NE) (30-7), #12691 Bridgeport (NE) (40-0), #12897 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #814 Scottsbluff (NE) (53-3), #937 Ord (NE) (52-21), #6107 Cozad (NE) (14-7), #8238 Chadron (NE) (34-20)

2Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-51-3 (t 4th)4-5-1.8-2.542-43
WINS: #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (20-19), #7960 Valentine (NE) (20-0), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (54-7), #10987 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (35-14), #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (43-26), #6661 Sidney (NE) (41-18), #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (7-6), #8238 Chadron (NE) (34-20)

3Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-52-2 (3rd)3-4-3.4-2.644-43
WINS: #7710 Ogallala (NE) (7-6), #8238 Chadron (NE) (12-8), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (13-9), #10881 Holdrege (NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #3434 Gothenburg (NE) (27-6), #6107 Cozad (NE) (19-14), #6661 Sidney (NE) (14-12), #6727 Alliance (NE) (28-0), #10987 Mitchell (NE) (35-32)

4Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C15-53-1 (t 1st)3-4-4.20.144-50
WINS: #6661 Sidney (NE) (34-20), #7710 Ogallala (NE) (34-20), #10987 Mitchell (NE) (47-21), #11103 Gering (NE) (30-17), #12897 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (36-12), LOSSES: #1273 Pierce (NE) (45-12), #6727 Alliance (NE) (17-6), #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (28-8), #7960 Valentine (NE) (14-6), #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (12-8)

5Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-51-3 (t 4th)1-4-18.4-1435-48
WINS: #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (35-32), #12691 Bridgeport (NE) (30-28), #12897 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (53-20), #13797 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-14), LOSSES: #6661 Sidney (NE) (30-7), #7710 Ogallala (NE) (53-20), #7960 Valentine (NE) (41-14), #8238 Chadron (NE) (47-21), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (41-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C29-25-0 (1st)9-210.9-7.852-56
WINS: #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-39), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (38-14), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (37-0), #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-14), #10852 Malcolm (NE) (38-0), #12271 Louisville (NE) (46-17), #12437 Superior (NE) (42-0), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (60-0), #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #2140 Sutton (NE) (38-0), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (35-21)

2Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C27-34-1 (2nd)7-3-2.4-10.944-54
WINS: #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (25-0), #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (12-8), #10852 Malcolm (NE) (33-13), #11861 Yutan (NE) (27-0), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (26-6), #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (34-14), #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (34-0), LOSSES: #2140 Sutton (NE) (40-0), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (56-39), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (37-0)

3Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-52-3 (4th)4-5-12.2-15.137-49
WINS: #11861 Yutan (NE) (41-6), #12271 Louisville (NE) (48-13), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (59-8), #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-14), #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (45-6), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-34), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (12-8), #10852 Malcolm (NE) (20-14)

4Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C23-63-2 (3rd)3-6-17.5-8.749-40
WINS: #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (20-14), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (27-0), #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-14), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-0), #4937 St. Paul (NE) (47-0), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (33-13), #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (37-6), #11861 Yutan (NE) (7-2)

5Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-33-653-37
WINS: #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (34-6), LOSSES: #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (44-0), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (63-26), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (60-0), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (26-6), #9494 David City (NE) (42-0), #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (59-8), #10838 Falls City (NE) (24-6), #10852 Malcolm (NE) (27-0)

6Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-90-5 (6th)0-9-52.4-1635-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (56-0), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (34-0), #9494 David City (NE) (52-0), #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (43-0), #10852 Malcolm (NE) (46-6), #11861 Yutan (NE) (41-0), #12271 Louisville (NE) (40-7), #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (44-8), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C211-15-0 (1st)11-117.8-0.257-60
WINS: #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (21-20), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (35-21), #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (28-22), #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (38-20), #6880 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (26-20), #11235 Crofton (NE) (32-6), #11861 Yutan (NE) (40-14), #12271 Louisville (NE) (47-0), #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (63-26), LOSSES: #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (35-14)

2Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C28-34-1 (2nd)8-315.11.562-48
WINS: #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (48-22), #6880 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (38-7), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (56-39), #11235 Crofton (NE) (48-0), #11861 Yutan (NE) (36-6), #12271 Louisville (NE) (56-20), #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (54-16), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-14), #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-28), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (21-20)

3Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C26-43-2 (3rd)5-4-0.1-0.650-50
WINS: #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-26), #10902 Stanton (NE) (27-14), #11235 Crofton (NE) (39-7), #11861 Yutan (NE) (54-21), #12271 Louisville (NE) (63-7), #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (77-32), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (26-20), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (38-7), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-14)

4Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C23-61-4 (t 4th)3-6-23.9-11.943-45
WINS: #10852 Malcolm (NE) (7-2), #12271 Louisville (NE) (13-0), #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (40-14), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (36-6), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (54-21), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (27-0), #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-6), #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (24-8)

5Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-71-4 (t 4th)2-6-26.9-1045-44
WINS: #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-28), #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (40-7), LOSSES: #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (47-0), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (56-20), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (46-17), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (63-7), #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (48-13), #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (14-10), #11861 Yutan (NE) (13-0)

6Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-71-4 (t 4th)2-7-27.7-11.537-50
WINS: #11861 Yutan (NE) (24-8), #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (44-8), LOSSES: #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (48-0), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (54-16), #6880 Ponca (NE) (36-8), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (50-14), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (35-12), #10902 Stanton (NE) (28-14), #12271 Louisville (NE) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C211-15-0 (1st)11-036.38.473-50
WINS: #2140 Sutton (NE) (50-28), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (49-14), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-7), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (21-7), #4937 St. Paul (NE) (49-20), #4937 St. Paul (NE) (56-12), #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (54-20), #6880 Ponca (NE) (49-28), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (77-32), #10902 Stanton (NE) (55-12), #11235 Crofton (NE) (49-9), LOSSES: #1273 Pierce (NE) (48-29)

2Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C26-44-1 (2nd)5-411.4651-49
WINS: #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (13-7), #6880 Ponca (NE) (35-20), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (51-0), #10902 Stanton (NE) (49-20), #11235 Crofton (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-7), #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (21-0), #2140 Sutton (NE) (22-7), #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (29-14)

3Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-53-2 (3rd)4-54.25.453-39
WINS: #6880 Ponca (NE) (17-14), #9494 David City (NE) (41-17), #10902 Stanton (NE) (36-8), #11235 Crofton (NE) (40-12), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (54-20), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-20), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-22), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (13-7), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (13-7)

4Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C23-62-3 (4th)3-61.43.752-40
WINS: #10902 Stanton (NE) (34-0), #11235 Crofton (NE) (26-0), #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (36-8), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-28), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (30-20), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (30-20), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-14), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (35-20), #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (17-14)

5Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C22-70-5 (6th)2-7-17.8-0.343-44
WINS: #9494 David City (NE) (45-43), #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (55-12), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (49-20), #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (36-8), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (37-13), #6880 Ponca (NE) (34-0), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-14), #11235 Crofton (NE) (20-19)

6Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-81-4 (5th)1-8-19.95.753-38
WINS: #10902 Stanton (NE) (20-19), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-9), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (32-6), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-0), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (40-0), #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (40-12), #6880 Ponca (NE) (26-0), #7319 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (39-7), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (39-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C212-05-0 (1st)12-0302.370-52
WINS: #2140 Sutton (NE) (41-22), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (35-14), #3961 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (33-28), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-21), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (21-0), #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (28-15), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-14), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (28-0), #9494 David City (NE) (41-7), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (53-18), #10852 Malcolm (NE) (33-14), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: none

2Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C27-44-1 (2nd)7-314.88.869-42
WINS: #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (31-14), #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (13-7), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (52-14), #6880 Ponca (NE) (28-14), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (38-14), #9494 David City (NE) (46-7), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-22), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-7), #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-21), #2140 Sutton (NE) (46-21), #4944 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (23-21)

3Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C26-42-3 (t 3rd)6-47.8-1.154-46
WINS: #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (29-14), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (34-14), #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (45-6), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (55-7), #12437 Superior (NE) (44-8), #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-15), #3467 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-22), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-14), #9494 David City (NE) (21-6)

4North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C26-42-3 (t 3rd)5-41.6052-46
WINS: #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (41-37), #9494 David City (NE) (34-16), #9872 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (56-34), #10153 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (30-7), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (43-6), #10902 Stanton (NE) (37-13), LOSSES: #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (47-14), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (52-14), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (47-39), #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (34-14)

5David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C24-52-3 (t 3rd)4-5-10.2-6.840-48
WINS: #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (21-6), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (21-20), #12989 Syracuse (NE) (42-0), #14135 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (41-7), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (46-7), #6241 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (41-17), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (34-16), #10902 Stanton (NE) (45-43)

6Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-70-5 (6th)2-7-16.6-0.349-40
WINS: #11235 Crofton (NE) (39-19), #12366 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-12), LOSSES: #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (53-18), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (54-22), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (51-0), #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (55-7), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (43-6), #9494 David City (NE) (21-20), #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C210-24-0 (1st)9-226.25.577-46
WINS: #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (46-21), #4648 Battle Creek (NE) (22-7), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-0), #6582 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (36-0), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (38-0), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-0), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (50-7), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (54-0), #12437 Superior (NE) (60-6), #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (50-28), #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (41-22)

2Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C27-33-1 (2nd)7-2-1.5-10.844-53
WINS: #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-7), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (16-7), #11067 Wood River (NE) (42-7), #12437 Superior (NE) (41-0), #13347 Hershey (NE) (51-12), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (55-0), #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #2140 Sutton (NE) (38-0), #4022 Aquinas (David City, NE) (38-14), #5693 Milford (NE) (14-13)

3St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C26-42-2 (3rd)5-4-11-12.243-54
WINS: #10769 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-10), #11067 Wood River (NE) (41-6), #12437 Superior (NE) (28-7), #13347 Hershey (NE) (45-0), #13418 Gibbon (NE) (50-7), #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #2140 Sutton (NE) (54-0), #4937 St. Paul (NE) (42-7), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (16-7), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (25-0)

4Superior (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C22-71-3 (4th)1-7-28.4-6.249-40
WINS: #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (23-7), #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (10-0), LOSSES: #2140 Sutton (NE) (60-6), #4803 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-0), #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (44-8), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (41-0), #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-7), #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (55-14), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (28-7)

5Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C20-90-4 (5th)0-7-41.7-10.544-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2140 Sutton (NE) (62-0), #5451 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (48-0), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (45-7), #7830 Freeman (Adams, NE) (34-14), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-0), #10380 Fairbury (NE) (34-20), #12437 Superior (NE) (10-0), #12732 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (27-0), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (28-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C28-34-0 (1st)7-210.1-3.154-53
WINS: #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (48-6), #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (42-0), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (42-7), #10324 O'Neill (NE) (21-14), #10852 Malcolm (NE) (47-0), #11067 Wood River (NE) (26-3), #13418 Gibbon (NE) (56-0), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (42-12), LOSSES: #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-20), #1036 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (56-12), #4732 Central City (NE) (16-7)

2Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (t 2nd)5-3-5.3-1141-45
WINS: #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-21), #10852 Malcolm (NE) (37-6), #11067 Wood River (NE) (43-6), #12437 Superior (NE) (45-7), #13418 Gibbon (NE) (30-18), LOSSES: #4732 Central City (NE) (45-25), #4937 St. Paul (NE) (48-6), #6821 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (41-37), #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-16)

3Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (t 2nd)5-3-10.2-1536-48
WINS: #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (21-16), #10687 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (21-13), #12437 Superior (NE) (55-14), #13347 Hershey (NE) (43-20), #13418 Gibbon (NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #4937 St. Paul (NE) (42-0), #6889 Broken Bow (NE) (41-30), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-7), #11067 Wood River (NE) (19-17)

4Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (t 2nd)5-4-18.8-18.138-47
WINS: #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (19-17), #12691 Bridgeport (NE) (16-0), #13347 Hershey (NE) (41-6), #13418 Gibbon (NE) (43-33), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #4937 St. Paul (NE) (26-3), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (42-7), #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (43-6), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (41-6)

5Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C20-90-4 (5th)0-8-38.1-13.744-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4937 St. Paul (NE) (56-0), #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (30-18), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (17-7), #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (49-7), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (50-7), #9695 Minden (NE) (27-13), #11067 Wood River (NE) (43-33), #12691 Bridgeport (NE) (22-20), #13347 Hershey (NE) (14-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C26-44-0 (1st)5-3-8.8-1045-51
WINS: #10987 Mitchell (NE) (41-21), #12691 Bridgeport (NE) (48-7), #12897 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (44-24), #13347 Hershey (NE) (48-8), #13418 Gibbon (NE) (17-7), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (37-18), LOSSES: #1642 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-0), #2140 Sutton (NE) (50-7), #8058 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-9), #8454 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (24-21)

2Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C23-62-2 (t 2nd)3-3-30.3-20.935-49
WINS: #13347 Hershey (NE) (33-19), #13418 Gibbon (NE) (22-20), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #6538 Holyoke (CO) (35-6), #6661 Sidney (NE) (40-0), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-7), #10987 Mitchell (NE) (30-28), #11067 Wood River (NE) (16-0), #12897 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (26-22)

3Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C23-62-2 (t 2nd)2-2-32.4-21.134-49
WINS: #12691 Bridgeport (NE) (26-22), #13347 Hershey (NE) (6-0), #14073 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (28-6), LOSSES: #6661 Sidney (NE) (51-0), #7960 Valentine (NE) (55-20), #8238 Chadron (NE) (36-12), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (44-24), #10987 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (14-0)

4Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-71-3 (t 4th)2-7-37.1-21.237-47
WINS: #13418 Gibbon (NE) (14-13), #13500 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (19-18), LOSSES: #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (51-12), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-8), #9497 Centura (Cairo, NE) (43-20), #9656 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-0), #11067 Wood River (NE) (41-6), #12691 Bridgeport (NE) (33-19), #12897 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (6-0)

5Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-71-3 (t 4th)2-6-39.1-19.238-47
WINS: #12897 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-0), #13666 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (28-18), LOSSES: #4937 St. Paul (NE) (42-12), #7642 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (55-0), #9202 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (37-18), #9695 Minden (NE) (41-0), #11067 Wood River (NE) (53-20), #12691 Bridgeport (NE) (35-6), #13347 Hershey (NE) (19-18)