Jump to division:  A   B   C1   C2  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-029.6-0.612-13
WINS: #2261 Lincoln (NE) (49-43), #3446 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #4756 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-21), #5765 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (51-16), #11987 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), LOSSES: none

2Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-0273.312-13
WINS: #2009 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #3716 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #3802 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #6477 Elkhorn (NE) (52-7), #8654 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: none

3Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-026.7-4.110-15
WINS: #2261 Lincoln (NE) (42-27), #3216 Kearney (NE) (46-0), #6637 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-14), #9267 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #11411 North Platte (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: none

4Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-024.2-7.37-18
WINS: #3693 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #3802 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (29-14), #6637 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-7), #9452 Gretna (NE) (49-13), #11987 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: none

5Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-118.20.613-12
WINS: #3005 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-27), #3716 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #7791 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #12371 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (45-3), LOSSES: #1052 Burke (Omaha, NE) (31-14)

6Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A3-20-03-216.510.717-8
WINS: #3693 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #4756 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (19-16), #8654 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #859 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-43), #1090 Grand Island (NE) (42-27)

7Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-111.6-410-15
WINS: #4756 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-39), #7791 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #9099 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #9452 Gretna (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #2009 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-27)

8Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-110.4-9.311-14
WINS: #5765 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-7), #7939 Norfolk (NE) (38-16), #9267 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-7), #13620 Benson (Omaha, NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #1090 Grand Island (NE) (46-0)

9Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-19.1-311-14
WINS: #6477 Elkhorn (NE) (27-20), #7791 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #9267 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (56-6), #9291 Columbus (NE) (62-14), LOSSES: #859 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-3)

10Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-17.9-8.67-18
WINS: #6477 Elkhorn (NE) (30-0), #6494 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #9267 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (43-0), #11411 North Platte (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: #3802 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-13)

11Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-27.85.113-12
WINS: #3716 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (12-7), #7791 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #8654 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (59-13), LOSSES: #1315 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #2261 Lincoln (NE) (42-21)

12Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-37.6917-8
WINS: #3802 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (6-0), #9099 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #1052 Burke (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #2009 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #3693 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (12-7)

13Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-37.312.618-7
WINS: #3672 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (22-13), #6494 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), LOSSES: #1052 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #1315 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #3716 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (6-0)

14Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-32.87.414-11
WINS: #6494 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-0), #9452 Gretna (NE) (27-7), LOSSES: #859 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-21), #2261 Lincoln (NE) (19-16), #3005 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-39)

15Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-0.42.314-11
WINS: #6637 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-25), #7311 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (33-19), #9452 Gretna (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #859 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (51-16), #3216 Kearney (NE) (35-7)

16Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-3.23.517-8
WINS: #7939 Norfolk (NE) (13-10), #9291 Columbus (NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #1052 Burke (Omaha, NE) (52-7), #3446 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #3672 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (30-0)

17Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A2-30-02-3-3.3-411-14
WINS: #7311 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #11987 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #3672 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #3802 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), #4756 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (13-0)

18Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-40.413-12
WINS: #9452 Gretna (NE) (36-14), #11987 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #1090 Grand Island (NE) (42-14), #1315 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #5765 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (36-25)

19Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-7.1-13.910-15
WINS: #7939 Norfolk (NE) (24-21), #10342 Fremont (NE) (22-0), #12371 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #5765 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (33-19), #6494 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (28-7)

20Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-9.1517-8
WINS: #10342 Fremont (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #2009 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #3005 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #3446 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #3693 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-14)

21Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-9.9-8.113-12
WINS: #9291 Columbus (NE) (35-14), #10884 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (30-14), LOSSES: #3216 Kearney (NE) (38-16), #6477 Elkhorn (NE) (13-10), #7311 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-21)

22Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-02-3-13.1-5.812-13
WINS: #12371 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #13620 Benson (Omaha, NE) (52-26), LOSSES: #1052 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #2261 Lincoln (NE) (49-6), #3693 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (59-13)

23Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-15.2-16.58-17
WINS: #10884 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (38-27), #11987 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (24-8), #13620 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #3005 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #3716 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (46-6)

24North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-165.919-6
WINS: #10884 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (21-6), LOSSES: #1090 Grand Island (NE) (57-14), #3216 Kearney (NE) (49-7), #3446 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (56-6), #3672 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (43-0)

25Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-16.1-10.610-15
WINS: #10342 Fremont (NE) (28-14), #11411 North Platte (NE) (35-16), LOSSES: #3446 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-14), #6477 Elkhorn (NE) (35-14), #7939 Norfolk (NE) (35-14)

26Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-16.86.816-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1315 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #3005 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-0), #4756 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #5765 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (14-13), #6637 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-14)

27Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-21.3-21.36-19
WINS: #11411 North Platte (NE) (27-9), #13620 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-13), LOSSES: #7311 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-0), #7791 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #9291 Columbus (NE) (28-14)

28Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-24.4-24.47-18
WINS: #12371 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #13620 Benson (Omaha, NE) (37-0), LOSSES: #7939 Norfolk (NE) (30-14), #9099 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (38-27), #9267 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-6)

29North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-27.44.118-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1090 Grand Island (NE) (56-0), #1363 Scottsbluff (NE) (41-20), #3672 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #9291 Columbus (NE) (35-16), #10342 Fremont (NE) (27-9)

30Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A0-50-00-5-30.96.117-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #859 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), #1315 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (52-0), #6494 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-7), #6637 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (61-0), #9099 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (24-8)

31Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-33.9-15.511-14
WINS: #13835 South Sioux City (NE) (59-27), LOSSES: #2009 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-3), #7311 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (52-0), #8654 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #10884 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-28)

32Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-46.5-12.813-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3216 Kearney (NE) (64-0), #8654 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (52-26), #9099 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #10342 Fremont (NE) (56-13), #10884 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (37-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B5-01-0 (t 1st)5-029.709-16
WINS: #2208 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-21), #2269 York (NE) (20-13), #4055 Hastings (NE) (41-0), #9205 Lexington (NE) (48-6), #10740 Beatrice (NE) (63-3), LOSSES: none

2Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-01-0 (t 1st)5-0270.911-14
WINS: #2269 York (NE) (42-37), #3042 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #5834 Blair (NE) (45-7), #7120 Bennington (NE) (35-14), #9256 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-3), LOSSES: none

3Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B5-01-0 (t 1st)3-023.8-6.16-18
WINS: #2208 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (25-10), #4055 Hastings (NE) (48-14), #7166 Sterling (CO) (48-18), #10017 Gering (NE) (62-6), #11411 North Platte (NE) (41-20), LOSSES: none

4Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B2-31-0 (t 1st)2-216.916.819-6
WINS: #2282 Seward (NE) (44-40), #10017 Gering (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #597 Aurora (NE) (42-27), #857 McCook (NE) (35-21), #1363 Scottsbluff (NE) (25-10)

5York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-216.54.716-9
WINS: #5834 Blair (NE) (50-28), #7660 Alliance (NE) (55-14), #10740 Beatrice (NE) (51-14), LOSSES: #857 McCook (NE) (20-13), #1066 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-37)

6Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B4-11-0 (t 1st)4-116.4-0.511-14
WINS: #3042 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (49-31), #7120 Bennington (NE) (45-14), #7529 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-16), #9205 Lexington (NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #2282 Seward (NE) (35-27)

7Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-10-1 (t 4th)4-116.3-1.78-17
WINS: #2270 Waverly (NE) (35-27), #7120 Bennington (NE) (56-21), #9205 Lexington (NE) (54-21), #10017 Gering (NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #2208 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (44-40)

8Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-211.32.516-9
WINS: #6663 Ralston (NE) (62-23), #7120 Bennington (NE) (62-17), #10055 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #1066 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #2270 Waverly (NE) (49-31)

9Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-26.12.916-9
WINS: #7660 Alliance (NE) (39-7), #8065 Crete (NE) (51-28), #10017 Gering (NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #857 McCook (NE) (41-0), #1363 Scottsbluff (NE) (48-14)

10Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-0.6-6.211-14
WINS: #7529 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-0), #9256 Plattsmouth (NE) (40-29), #13835 South Sioux City (NE) (68-6), LOSSES: #1066 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #2269 York (NE) (50-28)

11Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-4.1-17.69-16
WINS: #6884 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (32-27), #10055 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-12), #10740 Beatrice (NE) (20-9), #13835 South Sioux City (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #3042 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-23)

12Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-5.2-21.78-17
WINS: #9256 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-13), #10055 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (33-21), #10596 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #13553 Schuyler (NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #6663 Ralston (NE) (32-27)

13Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-6.212.618-7
WINS: #7529 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-6), LOSSES: #1066 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #2270 Waverly (NE) (45-14), #2282 Seward (NE) (56-21), #3042 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-17)

14Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-8-4.911-14
WINS: #8065 Crete (NE) (30-13), #10740 Beatrice (NE) (39-17), LOSSES: #2270 Waverly (NE) (48-16), #5834 Blair (NE) (14-0), #7120 Bennington (NE) (21-6)

15Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B3-20-00-2-8.5-6.911-13
WINS: #9545 Brush (CO) (35-26), #9929 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-0), #10141 Chadron (NE) (17-6), LOSSES: #2269 York (NE) (55-14), #4055 Hastings (NE) (39-7)

16Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-10.4-16.97-18
WINS: #9205 Lexington (NE) (27-18), #9256 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7), #13835 South Sioux City (NE) (56-8), LOSSES: #4055 Hastings (NE) (51-28), #7529 Norris (Firth, NE) (30-13)

17Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-15.71.216-9
WINS: #13553 Schuyler (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #857 McCook (NE) (48-6), #2270 Waverly (NE) (48-7), #2282 Seward (NE) (54-21), #8065 Crete (NE) (27-18)

18Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-15.9-2.615-10
WINS: #10740 Beatrice (NE) (17-7), LOSSES: #1066 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (46-3), #5834 Blair (NE) (40-29), #6884 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (27-13), #8065 Crete (NE) (17-7)

19Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-19.714.818-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1363 Scottsbluff (NE) (62-6), #2208 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (61-0), #2282 Seward (NE) (46-0), #3102 Torrington (WY) (60-6), #4055 Hastings (NE) (51-7)

20Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-19.9-18.911-14
WINS: #13553 Schuyler (NE) (21-0), #13835 South Sioux City (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #3042 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #6663 Ralston (NE) (28-12), #6884 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (33-21)

21Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-23.53.515-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #857 McCook (NE) (63-3), #2269 York (NE) (51-14), #6663 Ralston (NE) (20-9), #7529 Norris (Firth, NE) (39-17), #9256 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7)

22Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-45.6-16.111-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6884 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (59-0), #9205 Lexington (NE) (49-0), #9391 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-6), #10055 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (21-0), #10562 Nebraska City (NE) (41-8)

23South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-50.6-13.913-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5834 Blair (NE) (68-6), #6663 Ralston (NE) (42-6), #8065 Crete (NE) (56-8), #10055 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #12371 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C15-01-0 (t 1st)4-033.94.913-12
WINS: #2208 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-27), #2416 Wahoo (NE) (55-21), #3472 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (66-28), #5431 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (60-21), #9435 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C15-01-0 (t 1st)4-0334.613-12
WINS: #1313 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-29), #1757 Ord (NE) (58-42), #6430 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (59-21), #6431 Wayne (NE) (42-14), #9076 Arlington (NE) (51-8), LOSSES: none

3Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-10-04-120.46.717-8
WINS: #3472 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (31-18), #5428 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (41-13), #6098 Central City (NE) (44-14), #7300 Cozad (NE) (30-14), LOSSES: #647 Pierce (NE) (58-42)

4Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C15-01-0 (t 1st)5-019.9-14.49-16
WINS: #3331 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (29-22), #5508 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (61-33), #8250 Boys Town (NE) (33-7), #12352 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-6), #12749 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: none

5Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-10-04-115.2-1.715-10
WINS: #4878 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (36-0), #6431 Wayne (NE) (16-0), #9966 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (60-0), #10562 Nebraska City (NE) (54-19), LOSSES: #597 Aurora (NE) (55-21)

6Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C15-01-0 (t 1st)5-011.5-158-17
WINS: #4812 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (19-7), #6605 Milford (NE) (35-7), #9435 Fairbury (NE) (35-0), #10596 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #12352 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-0), LOSSES: none

7Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-10-1 (t 4th)4-19.8-9.213-12
WINS: #5428 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (21-13), #6431 Wayne (NE) (27-6), #9391 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (31-14), #13640 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #1815 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (29-22)

8Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-20-03-299.918-7
WINS: #5508 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (21-20), #5866 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0), #6605 Milford (NE) (40-29), LOSSES: #597 Aurora (NE) (66-28), #1757 Ord (NE) (31-18)

9Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-10-1 (t 4th)4-12.6-1410-15
WINS: #8250 Boys Town (NE) (54-14), #9435 Fairbury (NE) (2-0), #9966 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (25-3), #12352 Fort Calhoun (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #3010 Auburn (NE) (19-7)

10West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-10-04-12.4-6.211-14
WINS: #6430 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-28), #8250 Boys Town (NE) (33-13), #9076 Arlington (NE) (39-22), #9391 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (47-27), LOSSES: #2416 Wahoo (NE) (36-0)

11Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-20.4-6.110-15
WINS: #9076 Arlington (NE) (35-6), #10121 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (45-14), #11036 O'Neill (NE) (22-14), LOSSES: #1757 Ord (NE) (41-13), #3331 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-13)

12Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-20-1 (t 4th)3-20.4-6.615-10
WINS: #5903 Ogallala (NE) (43-26), #7548 Broken Bow (NE) (21-0), #12749 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (57-20), LOSSES: #597 Aurora (NE) (60-21), #10259 Minden (NE) (16-14)

13Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-20.2-4.113-12
WINS: #6605 Milford (NE) (26-13), #10562 Nebraska City (NE) (52-14), #10596 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #1815 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (61-33), #3472 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-20)

14Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-0.7-15.59-16
WINS: #7300 Cozad (NE) (21-0), #9929 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (27-6), #11036 O'Neill (NE) (40-14), #12445 Holdrege (NE) (40-13), LOSSES: #3472 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-0)

15Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-0.9-15.812-13
WINS: #7548 Broken Bow (NE) (20-19), #8485 Valentine (NE) (20-0), #10893 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), #12445 Holdrege (NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #5431 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (43-26)

16Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-1.7-4.211-14
WINS: #6430 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (28-20), #7707 St. Paul (NE) (16-7), #11036 O'Neill (NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #1757 Ord (NE) (44-14), #6605 Milford (NE) (25-15)

17Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-31-0 (t 1st)1-3-31.316-9
WINS: #5872 Aquinas (David City, NE) (23-21), #11147 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #647 Pierce (NE) (59-21), #4878 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28), #6098 Central City (NE) (28-20)

18Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C12-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-33.414-11
WINS: #9076 Arlington (NE) (14-0), #11036 O'Neill (NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #647 Pierce (NE) (42-14), #2416 Wahoo (NE) (16-0), #3331 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (27-6)

19Milford (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-3.9-0.817-8
WINS: #6098 Central City (NE) (25-15), #10682 Falls City (NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #3010 Auburn (NE) (35-7), #3472 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (40-29), #5508 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (26-13)

20Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-7-10.314-11
WINS: #9491 Sidney (NE) (14-7), #9929 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-14), #12445 Holdrege (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #1757 Ord (NE) (30-14), #5866 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0)

21Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-8-10.914-11
WINS: #8485 Valentine (NE) (7-0), #10141 Chadron (NE) (28-8), #10259 Minden (NE) (27-14), LOSSES: #5431 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-0), #5903 Ogallala (NE) (20-19)

22Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-11.3-5.814-11
WINS: #10121 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-32), #12352 Fort Calhoun (NE) (54-26), LOSSES: #1815 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (33-7), #4812 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-14), #4878 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (33-13)

23Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C12-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-12.3-10.715-10
WINS: #10141 Chadron (NE) (14-6), #10893 Mitchell (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #5433 Winner (SD) (26-20), #5903 Ogallala (NE) (20-0), #7548 Broken Bow (NE) (7-0)

24Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-15.11.915-10
WINS: #10596 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (13-12), LOSSES: #647 Pierce (NE) (51-8), #4878 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-22), #5428 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-6), #6431 Wayne (NE) (14-0)

25Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-16.6-15.812-13
WINS: #11147 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (32-13), #13553 Schuyler (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #3331 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (31-14), #4878 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (47-27), #9966 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-21)

26Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-16.85.419-5
WINS: #10682 Falls City (NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #597 Aurora (NE) (48-6), #3010 Auburn (NE) (35-0), #4812 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (2-0), #4845 Beloit (KS) (47-12)

27Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C13-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-17.1-28.110-15
WINS: #10259 Minden (NE) (28-7), #13365 Bridgeport (NE) (40-0), #13739 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #7300 Cozad (NE) (14-7), #10141 Chadron (NE) (34-20)

28Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C12-30-01-2-19.2-15.513-12
WINS: #11245 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (13-9), #12445 Holdrege (NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #5866 Gothenburg (NE) (27-6), #7300 Cozad (NE) (19-14), #7660 Alliance (NE) (28-0)

29Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-19.4-11.712-13
WINS: #9391 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (22-21), #12749 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (22-15), LOSSES: #2416 Wahoo (NE) (60-0), #4812 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (25-3), #10562 Nebraska City (NE) (45-44)

30Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-20.3-9.614-11
WINS: #12352 Fort Calhoun (NE) (38-13), LOSSES: #4501 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-7), #5428 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (45-14), #7276 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (36-26), #8250 Boys Town (NE) (36-32)

31Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C12-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-20.4-1912-13
WINS: #9491 Sidney (NE) (34-20), #13739 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (36-12), LOSSES: #7548 Broken Bow (NE) (28-8), #7660 Alliance (NE) (17-6), #8485 Valentine (NE) (14-6)

32Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-21-24.510-15
WINS: #5431 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (16-14), #13640 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (41-7), #13844 Gibbon (NE) (27-13), LOSSES: #7548 Broken Bow (NE) (27-14), #9491 Sidney (NE) (28-7)

33Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-22.5-15.111-14
WINS: #9966 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (45-44), #13553 Schuyler (NE) (41-8), LOSSES: #2416 Wahoo (NE) (54-19), #5508 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (52-14), #11147 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (30-28)

34Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-22.7-9.113-12
WINS: #12749 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-6), LOSSES: #3010 Auburn (NE) (35-28), #5508 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (47-0), #6884 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (48-7), #9076 Arlington (NE) (13-12)

35Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-23.2-25.45-20
WINS: #11147 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-17), #12749 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-35), #13366 Syracuse (NE) (24-6), LOSSES: #6605 Milford (NE) (43-0), #9435 Fairbury (NE) (28-14)

36Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C13-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-24.5-28.48-16
WINS: #12703 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-14), #13365 Bridgeport (NE) (30-28), #13739 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #5903 Ogallala (NE) (53-20), #8485 Valentine (NE) (41-14)

37O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-25.3-1.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5428 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (22-14), #5799 Battle Creek (NE) (35-0), #5866 Gothenburg (NE) (40-14), #6098 Central City (NE) (48-13), #6431 Wayne (NE) (34-14)

38Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-25.9-20.310-15
WINS: #10562 Nebraska City (NE) (30-28), #12588 Louisville (NE) (14-10), LOSSES: #6430 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (49-7), #9391 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (32-13), #10682 Falls City (NE) (21-17)

39Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-33.80.417-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1815 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-6), #3010 Auburn (NE) (45-0), #4812 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (27-0), #8250 Boys Town (NE) (54-26), #10121 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (38-13)

40Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-34.5-1514-11
WINS: #13640 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (20-0), LOSSES: #5866 Gothenburg (NE) (40-13), #5903 Ogallala (NE) (54-7), #7300 Cozad (NE) (41-14), #9929 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (45-7)

41Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-36.9-914-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1815 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (53-6), #5431 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (57-20), #9966 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-15), #10596 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-6), #10682 Falls City (NE) (42-35)

42Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C11-40-00-3-46.7-28.29-16
WINS: #14110 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #3331 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (55-0), #10259 Minden (NE) (41-7), #12445 Holdrege (NE) (20-0), #12877 Superior (NE) (23-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-024.2-0.214-11
WINS: #3827 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (49-14), #5872 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-7), #7707 St. Paul (NE) (49-20), #12067 Crofton (NE) (49-9), LOSSES: #647 Pierce (NE) (48-29)

2Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-01-0 (t 1st)5-016.4-12.210-15
WINS: #2715 Sutton (NE) (41-22), #5799 Battle Creek (NE) (21-0), #5872 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-21), #11777 Malcolm (NE) (33-14), #13366 Syracuse (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: none

3Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-113.3-5.618-7
WINS: #4858 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-0), #7583 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (38-0), #8407 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-0), #11245 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (50-7), LOSSES: #2275 Centennial (Utica, NE) (41-22)

4Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-17.1-10.49-16
WINS: #7146 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (48-22), #8330 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #11302 Yutan (NE) (36-6), #12067 Crofton (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1313 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-14)

5North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-01-0 (t 1st)4-03.9-17.111-14
WINS: #8605 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (41-37), #8634 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (56-34), #9626 Stanton (NE) (37-13), #10121 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (30-7), #10268 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (43-6), LOSSES: none

6Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C25-01-0 (t 1st)5-03.4-25.74-21
WINS: #7146 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (38-20), #8330 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #12067 Crofton (NE) (32-6), #12554 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), #13366 Syracuse (NE) (63-26), LOSSES: none

7Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-12.5-15.913-12
WINS: #7276 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (38-14), #8407 Freeman (Adams, NE) (37-0), #12588 Louisville (NE) (46-17), #12877 Superior (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #2715 Sutton (NE) (38-0)

8Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C23-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-0.5-9.713-12
WINS: #9626 Stanton (NE) (49-20), #10268 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (51-0), #11036 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #2275 Centennial (Utica, NE) (21-0), #5806 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (29-14)

9Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C24-10-1 (t 4th)4-1-0.5-25.410-15
WINS: #5799 Battle Creek (NE) (29-14), #8634 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (45-6), #12877 Superior (NE) (44-8), #14110 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #9624 David City (NE) (21-6)

10Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-0.73.814-11
WINS: #7146 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (13-7), #8330 Ponca (NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #1313 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-7), #2275 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-21), #6430 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (23-21)

11Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C22-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-6.3-3.915-10
WINS: #8330 Ponca (NE) (17-14), #9624 David City (NE) (41-17), LOSSES: #3827 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-22), #4625 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-20), #5872 Aquinas (David City, NE) (13-7)

12Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-6.9-20.68-17
WINS: #9626 Stanton (NE) (27-14), #10121 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-26), #12067 Crofton (NE) (39-7), #12588 Louisville (NE) (63-7), LOSSES: #4858 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-14)

13Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-10-1 (t 4th)4-1-8.2-2413-12
WINS: #8267 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-7), #12210 Wood River (NE) (42-7), #13446 Hershey (NE) (51-12), #13465 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #2715 Sutton (NE) (38-0)

14St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-1-8.8-16.912-13
WINS: #11777 Malcolm (NE) (47-0), #12210 Wood River (NE) (26-3), #13465 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (42-12), LOSSES: #1313 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-20), #6098 Central City (NE) (16-7)

15Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-11.3-2511-14
WINS: #8605 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (21-16), #10268 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (21-13), #12877 Superior (NE) (55-14), #13446 Hershey (NE) (43-20), LOSSES: #7583 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-7)

16Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-11.6-6.414-11
WINS: #12554 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (36-8), LOSSES: #3827 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (30-20), #4625 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (30-20), #5872 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-14), #7146 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (17-14)

17Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C23-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-11.9-17.714-11
WINS: #10140 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (25-0), #11302 Yutan (NE) (27-0), #14110 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #2715 Sutton (NE) (40-0), #4858 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (37-0)

18Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-12.9-20.413-12
WINS: #11245 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-21), #11777 Malcolm (NE) (37-6), #12877 Superior (NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #4501 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (41-37), #8267 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-16)

19Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-13-23.412-13
WINS: #11302 Yutan (NE) (41-6), #12588 Louisville (NE) (48-13), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #4501 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-34), #5806 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (45-6)

20David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-17.7-25.28-17
WINS: #5806 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (21-6), #13366 Syracuse (NE) (42-0), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #7146 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (41-17), #9626 Stanton (NE) (45-43)

21Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-17.7-11.316-9
WINS: #9624 David City (NE) (45-43), #12554 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #4501 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (37-13), #5799 Battle Creek (NE) (49-20), #7276 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-14)

22St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-20.4-39.46-19
WINS: #12210 Wood River (NE) (41-6), #13446 Hershey (NE) (45-0), #13844 Gibbon (NE) (50-7), #14110 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #8407 Freeman (Adams, NE) (25-0)

23Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-21-1513-12
WINS: #12067 Crofton (NE) (39-19), #12554 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-12), LOSSES: #4501 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (43-6), #5799 Battle Creek (NE) (51-0), #8267 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-13)

24St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-26.5-22.810-15
WINS: #13446 Hershey (NE) (48-8), #13844 Gibbon (NE) (17-7), LOSSES: #2715 Sutton (NE) (50-7), #8605 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (24-21), #9929 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-9)

25Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-26.7-21.111-14
WINS: #11777 Malcolm (NE) (7-2), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #3827 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (36-6), #8407 Freeman (Adams, NE) (27-0), #8634 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-6)

26Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-29.5-15.113-12
WINS: #13366 Syracuse (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #2275 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-14), #7707 St. Paul (NE) (47-0), #8605 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (37-6), #11302 Yutan (NE) (7-2)

27Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-31.51.319-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1313 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-9), #3827 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-0), #4625 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (32-6), #7276 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (39-7), #10268 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (39-19)

28Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-32.6-25.114-11
WINS: #13365 Bridgeport (NE) (16-0), #13465 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #7583 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (42-7), #7707 St. Paul (NE) (26-3), #10140 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (41-6)

29Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-35.2-2110-15
WINS: #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (44-8), LOSSES: #4625 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (48-0), #8330 Ponca (NE) (36-8), #9626 Stanton (NE) (28-14), #10268 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (35-12)

30Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-35.5-20.313-12
WINS: #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (40-7), LOSSES: #4858 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (46-17), #7276 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (63-7), #8634 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (48-13), #11147 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (14-10)

31Superior (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-40-00-4-38.1-13.816-9
WINS: #13640 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (23-7), LOSSES: #4858 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-0), #5806 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (44-8), #8267 Centura (Cairo, NE) (55-14), #8605 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-7)

32Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-40-01-1-43.2-26.912-12
WINS: #13844 Gibbon (NE) (22-20), LOSSES: #7786 Holyoke (CO) (35-6), #9491 Sidney (NE) (40-0), #10893 Mitchell (NE) (30-28), #12210 Wood River (NE) (16-0)

33Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-43.2-10.117-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2275 Centennial (Utica, NE) (44-0), #4625 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (63-26), #9624 David City (NE) (42-0), #10682 Falls City (NE) (24-6), #11777 Malcolm (NE) (27-0)

34Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-44.4-23.514-11
WINS: #13844 Gibbon (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #7583 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (51-12), #8267 Centura (Cairo, NE) (43-20), #10140 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-0), #11245 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-8)

35Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-44.6-31.110-15
WINS: #13739 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-0), #14110 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (28-18), LOSSES: #7583 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (55-0), #7707 St. Paul (NE) (42-12), #12210 Wood River (NE) (53-20)

36Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-48.6-33.611-15
WINS: #14236 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (28-6), LOSSES: #9491 Sidney (NE) (51-0), #10141 Chadron (NE) (36-12), #10893 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), #13465 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (14-0)

37Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C20-50-00-4-50.7-31.211-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10140 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (50-7), #10259 Minden (NE) (27-13), #11245 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (17-7), #13365 Bridgeport (NE) (22-20), #13446 Hershey (NE) (14-13)

38Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-57-24.914-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5806 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (48-0), #8407 Freeman (Adams, NE) (34-14), #10140 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-0), #13465 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (28-18), #13640 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (27-0)

39Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-58-25.710-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8634 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (43-0), #9624 David City (NE) (52-0), #11302 Yutan (NE) (41-0), #12554 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (44-8), #12588 Louisville (NE) (40-7)