click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D23-00-03-076.524.24-5
WINS: #152 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (62-20), #194 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (52-0), #952 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: none

2Creighton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D13-00-02-073.735.83-6
WINS: #39 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (50-44), #157 Wakefield (NE) (62-38), #832 Homer (NE) (60-14), LOSSES: none

3Kenesaw (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D23-00-03-073.634.54-6
WINS: #63 Overton (NE) (36-6), #194 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (74-7), #628 Pleasanton (NE) (54-18), LOSSES: none

4St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D23-00-03-070.530.43-6
WINS: #241 Wynot (NE) (80-36), #265 Giltner (NE) (76-40), #313 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: none

5Burwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D13-00-03-069.327.41-8
WINS: #223 Hemingford (NE) (49-12), #341 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (35-0), #390 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (62-14), LOSSES: none

6Mullen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D23-00-02-068.131.52-7
WINS: #169 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (35-16), #223 Hemingford (NE) (52-12), #434 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (52-20), LOSSES: none

7Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D13-00-03-067.910.32-8
WINS: #367 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (52-26), #607 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (40-0), #852 Palmer (NE) (58-6), LOSSES: none

8Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D22-10-00-066.542.84-5
WINS: #249 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (68-14), #390 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #19 Creighton (NE) (50-44)

9South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D13-00-03-065.633.53-6
WINS: #214 Sutherland (NE) (30-22), #223 Hemingford (NE) (26-0), #280 Ainsworth (NE) (44-6), LOSSES: none

10Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-00-03-065.516.93-6
WINS: #83 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (32-28), #552 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (68-14), #1094 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (58-6), LOSSES: none

11Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D23-00-02-065.113.32-8
WINS: #155 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (34-12), #367 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (60-28), #1307 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (64-6), LOSSES: none

12Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D23-00-02-060.318.63-6
WINS: #155 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (66-14), #607 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (50-18), #724 Mead (NE) (70-12), LOSSES: none

13Bloomfield (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D23-00-03-058.910.32-7
WINS: #313 Stuart (NE) (52-14), #710 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (44-6), #827 Winside (NE) (62-18), LOSSES: none

14Overton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D23-11-0 (1st)2-15837.88-5
WINS: #301 Elm Creek (NE) (50-13), #352 Loomis (NE) (68-0), #355 Maxwell (NE) (58-12), LOSSES: #20 Kenesaw (NE) (36-6)

15Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-10-01-153.8455-4
WINS: #157 Wakefield (NE) (26-16), #313 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (34-16), LOSSES: #42 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (32-28)

16Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D23-00-02-05320.11-8
WINS: #280 Ainsworth (NE) (57-22), #434 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (52-14), #572 Paxton (NE) (44-8), LOSSES: none

17Randolph (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D23-00-02-052.921.54-5
WINS: #223 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (40-16), #338 Plainview (NE) (40-8), #705 Pender (NE) (68-8), LOSSES: none

18Harvard (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D63-00-03-051.316.76-5
WINS: #345 Sterling (NE) (68-36), #511 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (52-14), #577 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (80-50), LOSSES: none

19Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D23-00-02-048.9-3.21-8
WINS: #411 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (46-12), #827 Winside (NE) (47-0), #1359 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (57-6), LOSSES: none

20Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D23-00-01-047.537.16-3
WINS: #135 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (36-16), #149 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (30-26), #403 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (30-16), LOSSES: none

21Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D13-00-03-046.57.41-9
WINS: #552 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (44-6), #614 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (54-30), #786 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (20-6), LOSSES: none

22Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D22-10-02-14614.13-6
WINS: #736 Elwood (NE) (56-12), #960 Wallace (NE) (58-15), LOSSES: #118 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (36-16)

23Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-10-02-043.722.95-4
WINS: #450 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (66-22), #752 Kimball (NE) (66-24), LOSSES: #118 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (30-26)

24Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D22-10-02-143.435.75-4
WINS: #265 Giltner (NE) (70-20), #814 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (72-22), LOSSES: #16 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (62-20)

25Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D21-20-01-242.754.88-1
WINS: #180 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (28-8), LOSSES: #45 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (34-12), #57 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (66-14)

26Wakefield (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D11-20-01-242.246.57-2
WINS: #556 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (70-66), LOSSES: #19 Creighton (NE) (62-38), #83 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (26-16)

27McCool Junction (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D64-00-04-041.2-16.83-9
WINS: #355 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (49-6), #1117 Hampton (NE) (61-6), #1362 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (64-12), #1617 Santee (NE) (64-20), LOSSES: none

28Garden County (Oshkosh, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D22-10-00-140.620.35-4
WINS: #752 Kimball (NE) (36-30), #985 Bayard (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #32 Mullen (NE) (35-16)

29Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D63-00-03-040.6-1.13-6
WINS: #421 Deshler (NE) (56-20), #907 Red Cloud (NE) (56-0), #1152 St. Edward (NE) (76-22), LOSSES: none

30Diller-Odell (Odell, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D22-10-01-138.916.92-7
WINS: #502 Blue Hill (NE) (58-8), #927 Southern (Wymore, NE) (72-46), LOSSES: #155 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (28-8)

31Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D14-00-04-038.96.74-10
WINS: #367 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (48-12), #762 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (52-6), #786 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (62-20), #818 Palmyra (NE) (60-28), LOSSES: none

32Meridian (Daykin, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D23-00-01-038.33.62-8
WINS: #502 Blue Hill (NE) (50-25), #762 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (52-24), #917 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (50-18), LOSSES: none

33Axtell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D23-00-03-038.112.12-8
WINS: #352 Loomis (NE) (40-34), #628 Pleasanton (NE) (63-28), #736 Elwood (NE) (62-25), LOSSES: none

34Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D21-20-01-237.556.56-3
WINS: #434 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (18-14), LOSSES: #16 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (52-0), #20 Kenesaw (NE) (74-7)

35Minatare (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D63-00-03-037.10.64-5
WINS: #405 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (61-34), #757 Crawford (NE) (48-6), #1221 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (50-20), LOSSES: none

36Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D13-00-02-036.317.62-7
WINS: #341 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (50-42), #431 Cambridge (NE) (32-30), #628 Pleasanton (NE) (52-14), LOSSES: none

37Sutherland (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D12-10-01-135.925.53-6
WINS: #572 Paxton (NE) (28-22), #810 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (44-12), LOSSES: #40 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (30-22)

38Arapahoe (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-10-01-135.117.83-6
WINS: #301 Elm Creek (NE) (32-26), #736 Elwood (NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #400 Amherst (NE) (37-14)

39Ravenna (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D13-00-03-03521.66-4
WINS: #369 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (62-56), #400 Amherst (NE) (58-14), #431 Cambridge (NE) (46-40), LOSSES: none

40Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-10-01-034.733.26-3
WINS: #232 Osmond (NE) (52-24), #534 Winnebago (NE) (40-34), LOSSES: #88 Randolph (NE) (40-16)

41Hemingford (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D10-30-00-234.767.79-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #31 Burwell (NE) (49-12), #32 Mullen (NE) (52-12), #40 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (26-0)

42Osmond (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D22-10-02-033.732.45-4
WINS: #241 Wynot (NE) (38-36), #284 Wausa (NE) (62-36), LOSSES: #223 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (52-24)

43Wynot (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D21-20-01-233.143.26-3
WINS: #338 Plainview (NE) (36-18), LOSSES: #30 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (80-36), #232 Osmond (NE) (38-36)

44Brady (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D23-00-03-032.9-13.80-9
WINS: #572 Paxton (NE) (58-22), #960 Wallace (NE) (51-0), #1603 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (63-18), LOSSES: none

45Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D11-20-01-132.539.63-6
WINS: #390 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (58-20), LOSSES: #39 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (68-14), #280 Ainsworth (NE) (38-34)

46Hay Springs (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D63-00-03-032.1-8.13-7
WINS: #842 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (45-8), #975 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (68-6), #1052 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (69-12), LOSSES: none

47Giltner (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D21-20-00-230.945.16-3
WINS: #406 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (46-28), LOSSES: #30 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (76-40), #152 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (70-20)

48Allen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D23-00-03-030.72.92-7
WINS: #462 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (24-6), #827 Winside (NE) (34-0), #952 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: none

49Ainsworth (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D11-20-01-13050.47-2
WINS: #249 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (38-34), LOSSES: #40 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (44-6), #86 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (57-22)

50Wausa (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D22-10-02-129.519.73-6
WINS: #411 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (47-14), #710 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (60-54), LOSSES: #232 Osmond (NE) (62-36)

51Elm Creek (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D11-20-01-128.228.26-4
WINS: #960 Morrill (NE) (66-30), LOSSES: #63 Overton (NE) (50-13), #220 Arapahoe (NE) (32-26)

52Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D21-20-01-127.242.66-3
WINS: #739 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (58-38), LOSSES: #30 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (46-6), #83 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (34-16)

53Stuart (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D22-10-00-127.212.15-4
WINS: #644 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (36-8), #1359 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (72-8), LOSSES: #62 Bloomfield (NE) (52-14)

54Plainview (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D21-20-01-225.334.65-4
WINS: #462 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (66-52), LOSSES: #88 Randolph (NE) (40-8), #241 Wynot (NE) (36-18)

55North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D11-20-01-225.237.67-2
WINS: #652 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (54-38), LOSSES: #31 Burwell (NE) (35-0), #208 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-42)

56Sterling (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D62-20-02-22516.97-5
WINS: #593 Walthill (NE) (77-27), #1152 St. Edward (NE) (65-6), LOSSES: #96 Harvard (NE) (68-36), #355 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (55-52)

57Loomis (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D22-20-1 (6th)2-224.721.56-7
WINS: #502 Blue Hill (NE) (74-34), #1270 Franklin (NE) (70-16), LOSSES: #63 Overton (NE) (68-0), #189 Axtell (NE) (40-34)

58Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D62-10-02-124.628.97-4
WINS: #345 Sterling (NE) (55-52), #421 Deshler (NE) (59-56), LOSSES: #164 McCool Junction (NE) (49-6)

59Maxwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D22-10-01-124.613.64-6
WINS: #960 Wallace (NE) (90-20), #960 Morrill (NE) (88-40), LOSSES: #63 Overton (NE) (58-12)

60Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D11-30-01-22443.511-3
WINS: #762 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (48-25), LOSSES: #33 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (52-26), #45 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (60-28), #180 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (48-12)

61Hyannis (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D63-00-03-023.9-6.52-8
WINS: #611 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (71-55), #1052 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (73-26), #1096 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: none

62Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D13-10-03-123.5116-6
WINS: #458 Fullerton (NE) (44-32), #852 Palmer (NE) (66-34), #925 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (69-38), LOSSES: #221 Ravenna (NE) (62-56)

63West Holt (Atkinson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D10-30-00-222.356.16-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #31 Burwell (NE) (62-14), #39 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (58-6), #249 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (58-20)

64Amherst (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D12-10-01-121.727.87-2
WINS: #220 Arapahoe (NE) (37-14), #524 Bertrand (NE) (28-22), LOSSES: #221 Ravenna (NE) (58-14)

65Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-10-01-021.624.85-4
WINS: #450 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (60-38), #614 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (58-20), LOSSES: #118 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (30-16)

66Weeping Water (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D13-00-03-021.5-92-7
WINS: #406 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (30-28), #917 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (24-22), #1581 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (52-14), LOSSES: none

67Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D62-10-02-121.410.24-5
WINS: #611 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (44-38), #1096 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (49-12), LOSSES: #197 Minatare (NE) (61-34)

68Heartland (Henderson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D11-20-01-121.320.45-5
WINS: #614 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (66-0), LOSSES: #265 Giltner (NE) (46-28), #404 Weeping Water (NE) (30-28)

69Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D21-20-01-221266-3
WINS: #814 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (46-16), LOSSES: #110 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (46-12), #284 Wausa (NE) (47-14)

70Deshler (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D61-20-01-220.422.48-2
WINS: #764 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (68-26), LOSSES: #169 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (56-20), #355 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (59-56)

71Cambridge (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D11-20-01-219.520.47-2
WINS: #985 Bayard (NE) (46-14), LOSSES: #208 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (32-30), #221 Ravenna (NE) (46-40)

72Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D20-30-00-319.352.97-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #32 Mullen (NE) (52-20), #86 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (52-14), #194 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (18-14)

73Perkins County (Grant, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-20-01-218.321.74-5
WINS: #810 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (50-24), LOSSES: #149 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (66-22), #403 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (60-38)

74Fullerton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D12-10-02-1189.65-5
WINS: #652 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (26-16), #840 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (30-20), LOSSES: #369 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (44-32)

75Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D21-20-00-217.718.34-5
WINS: #832 Homer (NE) (57-26), LOSSES: #268 Allen (NE) (24-6), #338 Plainview (NE) (66-52)

76Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-00-03-017.3-2.62-7
WINS: #552 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (42-12), #840 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (50-34), #1155 Madison (NE) (68-20), LOSSES: none

77Blue Hill (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D20-30-00-314.7347-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #180 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (58-8), #188 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (50-25), #352 Loomis (NE) (74-34)

78Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D63-10-03-114.32.25-7
WINS: #577 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (52-46), #1011 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (41-12), #1569 Elba (NE) (60-6), LOSSES: #96 Harvard (NE) (52-14)

79Bertrand (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D22-10-01-013.4-1.72-7
WINS: #847 Alma (NE) (48-36), #1270 Franklin (NE) (66-6), LOSSES: #400 Amherst (NE) (28-22)

80Shelton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D12-10-01-113.4-6.61-8
WINS: #847 Alma (NE) (40-0), #1270 Franklin (NE) (50-8), LOSSES: #652 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (48-6)

81Winnebago (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D11-20-00-213.117.15-4
WINS: #705 Pender (NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #223 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (40-34), #556 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (64-26)

82East Butler (Brainard, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D10-30-00-312.343.19-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #42 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (68-14), #124 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (44-6), #469 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (42-12)

83Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D12-10-02-1124.22-7
WINS: #534 Winnebago (NE) (64-26), #1581 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (85-32), LOSSES: #157 Wakefield (NE) (70-66)

84Paxton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D20-30-00-21140.68-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #86 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (44-8), #214 Sutherland (NE) (28-22), #244 Brady (NE) (58-22)

85Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D61-20-01-210.818.17-3
WINS: #1011 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (60-34), LOSSES: #96 Harvard (NE) (80-50), #511 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (52-46)

86Walthill (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D62-10-02-19.9-0.95-5
WINS: #900 Dorchester (NE) (73-0), #1235 Lewiston (NE) (55-6), LOSSES: #345 Sterling (NE) (77-27)

87Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D11-20-00-19.2447-2
WINS: #724 Mead (NE) (36-16), LOSSES: #33 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (40-0), #57 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (50-18)

88Arthur County (Arthur, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D61-20-01-28.99.95-4
WINS: #1096 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) (66-46), LOSSES: #368 Hyannis (NE) (71-55), #405 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (44-38)

89Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D11-30-01-38.717.16-6
WINS: #786 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (42-14), LOSSES: #124 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (54-30), #406 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (66-0), #818 Palmyra (NE) (28-14)

90Pleasanton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D20-30-00-28.149.39-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #20 Kenesaw (NE) (54-18), #189 Axtell (NE) (63-28), #208 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (52-14)

91Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D12-10-01-07.54.43-6
WINS: #710 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (36-34), #1155 Madison (NE) (14-6), LOSSES: #313 Stuart (NE) (36-8)

92Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D11-20-01-27.118.95-4
WINS: #524 Shelton (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #341 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (54-38), #458 Fullerton (NE) (26-16)

93Pender (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D21-20-00-14.621.64-5
WINS: #832 Homer (NE) (54-38), LOSSES: #88 Randolph (NE) (68-8), #534 Winnebago (NE) (50-14)

94St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D20-30-00-24.5327-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #62 Bloomfield (NE) (44-6), #284 Wausa (NE) (60-54), #644 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (36-34)

95Mead (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D21-20-01-13.824.35-4
WINS: #739 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (36-14), LOSSES: #57 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (70-12), #607 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (36-16)

96Elwood (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D20-30-00-23.539.77-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #135 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (56-12), #189 Axtell (NE) (62-25), #220 Arapahoe (NE) (50-6)

97Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D21-20-01-23.41.42-7
WINS: #1307 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (74-30), LOSSES: #313 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (58-38), #724 Mead (NE) (36-14)

98Kimball (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-20-01-12.8284-5
WINS: #810 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (24-6), LOSSES: #149 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (66-24), #169 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (36-30)

99Crawford (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D62-10-01-12.5-10.84-6
WINS: #975 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (42-18), #1704 Edgemont (SD) (58-28), LOSSES: #197 Minatare (NE) (48-6)

100Tri County (DeWitt, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D11-30-00-22.219.48-6
WINS: #1245 Pawnee City (NE) (45-22), LOSSES: #180 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (52-6), #188 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (52-24), #367 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (48-25)

101Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D63-10-03-12.1-9.13-10
WINS: #842 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (72-61), #1052 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (69-39), #1569 Elba (NE) (72-6), LOSSES: #421 Deshler (NE) (68-26)

102Thayer Central (Hebron, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D10-30-00-31.131.48-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #124 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (20-6), #180 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (62-20), #614 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (42-14)

103Southwest (Bartley, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D10-30-00-3-0.1194-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #214 Sutherland (NE) (44-12), #450 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (50-24), #752 Kimball (NE) (24-6)

104Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D21-20-00-2-0.319.34-5
WINS: #925 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (40-32), LOSSES: #152 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (72-22), #411 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (46-16)

105Palmyra (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D12-10-02-1-0.413.66-5
WINS: #614 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (28-14), #927 Southern (Wymore, NE) (60-59), LOSSES: #180 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (60-28)

106Winside (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D20-30-00-3-0.746.29-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #62 Bloomfield (NE) (62-18), #110 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (47-0), #268 Allen (NE) (34-0)

107Homer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D10-30-00-1-1.1325-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #19 Creighton (NE) (60-14), #462 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (57-26), #705 Pender (NE) (54-38)

108Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D11-20-01-2-1.7115-4
WINS: #852 Palmer (NE) (54-12), LOSSES: #458 Fullerton (NE) (30-20), #469 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (50-34)

109South Platte (Big Springs, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D61-20-01-2-1.827-3
WINS: #1323 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (45-0), LOSSES: #251 Hay Springs (NE) (45-8), #764 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (72-61)

110Alma (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D10-30-00-1-2.116.37-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #393 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (50-48), #524 Bertrand (NE) (48-36), #524 Shelton (NE) (40-0)

111Palmer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D10-30-00-3-2.329.97-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #33 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (58-6), #369 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (66-34), #840 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (54-12)

112Dorchester (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D62-10-02-1-5.2-8.43-6
WINS: #1117 Hampton (NE) (43-6), #1152 St. Edward (NE) (48-26), LOSSES: #593 Walthill (NE) (73-0)

113Red Cloud (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D62-10-02-1-5.5-7.94-5
WINS: #1235 Lewiston (NE) (39-20), #1569 Elba (NE) (66-13), LOSSES: #169 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (56-0)

114Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D11-20-00-1-6126-3
WINS: #1245 Pawnee City (NE) (66-44), LOSSES: #188 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (50-18), #404 Weeping Water (NE) (24-22)

115Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D11-20-01-1-6.5-2.24-6
WINS: #1359 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #369 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) (69-38), #814 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (40-32)

116Southern (Wymore, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D11-20-00-1-6.64.94-5
WINS: #1245 Pawnee City (NE) (63-24), LOSSES: #180 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (72-46), #818 Palmyra (NE) (60-59)

117Cedar Bluffs (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D21-20-00-2-8.130.67-2
WINS: #1094 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (40-36), LOSSES: #16 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (70-6), #268 Allen (NE) (70-6)

118Morrill (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-20-00-1-8.52.93-6
WINS: #1603 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (70-32), LOSSES: #301 Elm Creek (NE) (66-30), #355 Maxwell (NE) (88-40)

119Wallace (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D20-30-00-3-8.534.57-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #135 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (58-15), #244 Brady (NE) (51-0), #355 Maxwell (NE) (90-20)

120Potter-Dix (Potter, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D61-20-01-2-9.44.25-4
WINS: #1221 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (42-18), LOSSES: #251 Hay Springs (NE) (68-6), #757 Crawford (NE) (42-18)

121Bayard (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-20-00-1-9.95.43-6
WINS: #1603 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) (57-14), LOSSES: #169 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (48-6), #431 Cambridge (NE) (46-14)

122Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D61-20-01-2-11.3-6.54-6
WINS: #1617 Santee (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #511 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (41-12), #577 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (60-34)

123Creek Valley (Chappell, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 5 (6 Man)D61-30-01-3-13.27.510-3
WINS: #1323 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (76-38), LOSSES: #251 Hay Springs (NE) (69-12), #368 Hyannis (NE) (73-26), #764 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (69-39)

124Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D11-20-00-1-15.210.24-5
WINS: #1307 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (28-8), LOSSES: #42 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (58-6), #952 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (40-36)

125Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D60-30-00-3-15.418.16-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #368 Hyannis (NE) (53-20), #405 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (49-12), #611 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (66-46)

126Hampton (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D61-20-01-2-16.8-2.96-4
WINS: #1617 Santee (NE) (43-6), LOSSES: #164 McCool Junction (NE) (61-6), #900 Dorchester (NE) (43-6)

127St. Edward (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D60-30-00-3-18.320.17-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #169 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (76-22), #345 Sterling (NE) (65-6), #900 Dorchester (NE) (48-26)

128Madison (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D11-20-01-2-18.4-5.85-4
WINS: #1581 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (69-14), LOSSES: #469 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (68-20), #644 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (14-6)

129Sioux County (Harrison, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 6 (6 Man)D60-30-00-2-220.55-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #197 Minatare (NE) (50-20), #975 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (42-18), #1292 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) (58-48)

130Lewiston (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 2 (6 Man)D61-20-01-2-22.5-8.54-5
WINS: #1362 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (41-26), LOSSES: #593 Walthill (NE) (55-6), #907 Red Cloud (NE) (39-20)

131Pawnee City (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D20-30-00-0-23.6-3.43-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #762 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (45-22), #917 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (66-44), #927 Southern (Wymore, NE) (63-24)

132Franklin (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D20-30-00-2-24.917.26-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #352 Loomis (NE) (70-16), #524 Bertrand (NE) (66-6), #524 Shelton (NE) (50-8)

133Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D20-30-00-2-26.717.75-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #45 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (64-6), #739 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (74-30), #1094 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (28-8)

134Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 4 (6 Man)D61-20-01-2-28-152-8
WINS: #1362 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (70-12), LOSSES: #842 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (45-0), #1052 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (76-38)

135Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D10-30-00-1-29.923.26-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #110 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (57-6), #313 Stuart (NE) (72-8), #925 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (56-0)

136Silver Lake (Roseland, NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 3 (6 Man)D60-30-00-3-30.1-3.16-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #164 McCool Junction (NE) (64-12), #1235 Lewiston (NE) (41-26), #1323 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (70-12)

137Elba (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D60-30-00-3-41.83.68-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #511 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (60-6), #764 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (72-6), #907 Red Cloud (NE) (66-13)

138Omaha Nation (Macy, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D10-30-00-3-42.556-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #404 Weeping Water (NE) (52-14), #556 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (85-32), #1155 Madison (NE) (69-14)

139Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D20-30-00-1-43.94.85-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #244 Brady (NE) (63-18), #960 Morrill (NE) (70-32), #985 Bayard (NE) (57-14)

140Santee (NE)   trendNebraskaD6 District 1 (6 Man)D60-30-00-3-44.94.36-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #164 McCool Junction (NE) (64-20), #1011 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (56-0), #1117 Hampton (NE) (43-6)