click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C15-01-0 (t 1st)4-032.73.713-12
WINS: #2256 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-27), #2465 Wahoo (NE) (55-21), #3501 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (66-28), #5782 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (60-21), #9479 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C15-01-0 (t 1st)4-0323.613-12
WINS: #1354 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-29), #1790 Ord (NE) (58-42), #6412 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (59-21), #6425 Wayne (NE) (42-14), #9145 Arlington (NE) (51-8), LOSSES: none

3McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B5-01-0 (t 1st)5-028.5-1.19-16
WINS: #2256 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-21), #2311 York (NE) (20-13), #4115 Hastings (NE) (41-0), #9279 Lexington (NE) (48-6), #10842 Beatrice (NE) (63-3), LOSSES: none

4Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-028.2-1.912-13
WINS: #2338 Lincoln (NE) (49-43), #3490 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #5065 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-21), #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (51-16), #11982 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), LOSSES: none

5Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-025.82.212-13
WINS: #2124 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #3682 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #3843 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #6451 Elkhorn (NE) (52-7), #8773 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: none

6Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-01-0 (t 1st)5-025.8-0.211-14
WINS: #2311 York (NE) (42-37), #3090 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #5942 Blair (NE) (45-7), #7208 Bennington (NE) (35-14), #9347 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-3), LOSSES: none

7Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-025.5-5.310-15
WINS: #2338 Lincoln (NE) (42-27), #3237 Kearney (NE) (46-0), #6736 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-14), #9337 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #11503 North Platte (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: none

8Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-023-1.514-11
WINS: #3891 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (49-14), #5955 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-7), #7927 St. Paul (NE) (49-20), #12124 Crofton (NE) (49-9), LOSSES: #664 Pierce (NE) (48-29)

9Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-023-8.57-18
WINS: #3815 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #3843 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (29-14), #6736 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-7), #9639 Gretna (NE) (49-13), #11982 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: none

10Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B5-01-0 (t 1st)3-022.6-7.16-18
WINS: #2256 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (25-10), #4115 Hastings (NE) (48-14), #7046 Sterling (CO) (48-18), #10107 Gering (NE) (62-6), #11503 North Platte (NE) (41-20), LOSSES: none

11Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-10-04-119.25.517-8
WINS: #3501 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (31-18), #5589 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (41-13), #6206 Central City (NE) (44-14), #7473 Cozad (NE) (30-14), LOSSES: #664 Pierce (NE) (58-42)

12Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C15-01-0 (t 1st)5-018.8-15.59-16
WINS: #3350 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (29-22), #5599 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (61-33), #8368 Boys Town (NE) (33-7), #12458 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-6), #12778 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: none

13Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-116.5-0.913-12
WINS: #3380 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-27), #3682 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #8004 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #12462 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (45-3), LOSSES: #1075 Burke (Omaha, NE) (31-14)

14Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B2-31-0 (t 1st)2-215.715.619-6
WINS: #2326 Seward (NE) (44-40), #10107 Gering (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #628 Aurora (NE) (42-27), #867 McCook (NE) (35-21), #1391 Scottsbluff (NE) (25-10)

15Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-01-0 (t 1st)5-015.3-13.110-15
WINS: #2747 Sutton (NE) (41-22), #5921 Battle Creek (NE) (21-0), #5955 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-21), #11968 Malcolm (NE) (33-14), #13278 Syracuse (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: none

16York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-215.33.516-9
WINS: #5942 Blair (NE) (50-28), #7766 Alliance (NE) (55-14), #10842 Beatrice (NE) (51-14), LOSSES: #867 McCook (NE) (20-13), #1082 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-37)

17Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B4-11-0 (t 1st)4-115.2-1.711-14
WINS: #3090 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (49-31), #7208 Bennington (NE) (45-14), #7594 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-16), #9279 Lexington (NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #2326 Seward (NE) (35-27)

18Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-10-1 (t 4th)4-115.1-2.98-17
WINS: #2316 Waverly (NE) (35-27), #7208 Bennington (NE) (56-21), #9279 Lexington (NE) (54-21), #10107 Gering (NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #2256 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (44-40)

19Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A3-20-03-2159.317-8
WINS: #3815 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #5065 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (19-16), #8773 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (49-6), LOSSES: #891 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-43), #1113 Grand Island (NE) (42-27)

20Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-10-04-114.1-2.815-10
WINS: #4995 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (36-0), #6425 Wayne (NE) (16-0), #10055 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (60-0), #10637 Nebraska City (NE) (54-19), LOSSES: #628 Aurora (NE) (55-21)

21Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-112.2-7.617-7
WINS: #4981 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-0), #7532 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (38-0), #8435 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-0), #12106 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (50-7), LOSSES: #2308 Centennial (Utica, NE) (41-22)

22Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C15-01-0 (t 1st)5-010.4-16.18-17
WINS: #4935 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (19-7), #6614 Milford (NE) (35-7), #9479 Fairbury (NE) (35-0), #10672 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #12458 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-0), LOSSES: none

23Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-210.11.316-9
WINS: #6774 Ralston (NE) (62-23), #7208 Bennington (NE) (62-17), #10154 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #1082 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #2316 Waverly (NE) (49-31)

24Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-19.3-10.411-14
WINS: #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-7), #8021 Norfolk (NE) (38-16), #9337 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-7), #13616 Benson (Omaha, NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #1113 Grand Island (NE) (46-0)

25Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-10-1 (t 4th)4-18.7-10.313-12
WINS: #5589 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (21-13), #6425 Wayne (NE) (27-6), #9426 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (31-14), #13669 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #1831 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (29-22)

26Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-18.5-5.210-15
WINS: #5065 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-39), #8004 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #8658 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (14-2), #9639 Gretna (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #2124 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-27)

27Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-17.9-4.311-14
WINS: #6451 Elkhorn (NE) (27-20), #8004 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #9337 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (56-6), #9371 Columbus (NE) (62-14), LOSSES: #891 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-3)

28Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-20-03-27.98.818-7
WINS: #5599 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (21-20), #6044 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0), #6614 Milford (NE) (40-29), LOSSES: #628 Aurora (NE) (66-28), #1790 Ord (NE) (31-18)

29Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-36.98.217-8
WINS: #3843 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (6-0), #8658 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #1075 Burke (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #2124 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #3815 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (12-7)

30Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-16.9-9.67-18
WINS: #6451 Elkhorn (NE) (30-0), #6472 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #9337 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (43-0), #11503 North Platte (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: #3843 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-13)

31Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-26.43.813-12
WINS: #3682 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (12-7), #8004 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #8773 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (59-13), LOSSES: #1355 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #2338 Lincoln (NE) (42-21)

32Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-36.311.718-7
WINS: #3701 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (22-13), #6472 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), LOSSES: #1075 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #1355 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #3682 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (6-0)

33Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-16-11.69-16
WINS: #7139 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (48-22), #8378 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #11501 Yutan (NE) (36-6), #12124 Crofton (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1354 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-14)

34Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-24.91.616-9
WINS: #7766 Alliance (NE) (39-7), #8168 Crete (NE) (51-28), #10107 Gering (NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #867 McCook (NE) (41-0), #1391 Scottsbluff (NE) (48-14)

35Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C25-01-0 (t 1st)5-02.5-26.44-21
WINS: #7139 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (38-20), #8378 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #12124 Crofton (NE) (32-6), #12615 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), #13278 Syracuse (NE) (63-26), LOSSES: none

36North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-01-0 (t 1st)4-02.1-18.711-14
WINS: #8793 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (56-34), #8897 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (41-37), #9825 Stanton (NE) (37-13), #10283 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (30-7), #10385 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (43-6), LOSSES: none

37Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-10-1 (t 4th)4-11.5-15.210-15
WINS: #8368 Boys Town (NE) (54-14), #9479 Fairbury (NE) (2-0), #10055 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (25-3), #12458 Fort Calhoun (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #3036 Auburn (NE) (19-7)

38Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-11.4-17.113-12
WINS: #7396 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (38-14), #8435 Freeman (Adams, NE) (37-0), #12651 Louisville (NE) (46-17), #12959 Superior (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #2747 Sutton (NE) (38-0)

39West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-10-04-11.3-7.311-14
WINS: #6412 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-28), #8368 Boys Town (NE) (33-13), #9145 Arlington (NE) (39-22), #9426 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (47-27), LOSSES: #2465 Wahoo (NE) (36-0)

40Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-315.814-11
WINS: #6472 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-0), #9639 Gretna (NE) (27-7), LOSSES: #891 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-21), #2338 Lincoln (NE) (19-16), #3380 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-39)

41Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-0.4-7.310-15
WINS: #9145 Arlington (NE) (35-6), #10283 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (45-14), #11139 O'Neill (NE) (22-14), LOSSES: #1790 Ord (NE) (41-13), #3350 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-13)

42Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-0.4-5.113-12
WINS: #6614 Milford (NE) (26-13), #10637 Nebraska City (NE) (52-14), #10672 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #1831 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (61-33), #3501 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-20)

43Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-1.1-815-10
WINS: #6119 Ogallala (NE) (43-26), #7727 Broken Bow (NE) (21-0), #12778 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (57-20), LOSSES: #628 Aurora (NE) (60-21), #10377 Minden (NE) (16-14)

44Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-1.6114-11
WINS: #6736 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-25), #7394 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (33-19), #9639 Gretna (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #891 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (51-16), #3237 Kearney (NE) (35-7)

45Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C24-10-1 (t 4th)4-1-1.6-26.310-15
WINS: #5921 Battle Creek (NE) (29-14), #8793 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (45-6), #12959 Superior (NE) (44-8), #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #9389 David City (NE) (21-6)

46Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C23-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-1.7-10.913-12
WINS: #9825 Stanton (NE) (49-20), #10385 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (51-0), #11139 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #2308 Centennial (Utica, NE) (21-0), #5906 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (29-14)

47Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-1.8-7.411-14
WINS: #7594 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-0), #9347 Plattsmouth (NE) (40-29), #13880 South Sioux City (NE) (68-6), LOSSES: #1082 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #2311 York (NE) (50-28)

48Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-1.82.814-11
WINS: #7139 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (13-7), #8378 Ponca (NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #1354 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-7), #2308 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-21), #6412 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (23-21)

49Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-2.2-17.19-16
WINS: #7473 Cozad (NE) (21-0), #10234 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (27-6), #11139 O'Neill (NE) (40-14), #12596 Holdrege (NE) (40-13), LOSSES: #3501 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-0)

50Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-2.6-17.312-13
WINS: #7727 Broken Bow (NE) (20-19), #8592 Valentine (NE) (20-0), #10960 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), #12596 Holdrege (NE) (54-7), LOSSES: #5782 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (43-26)

51Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-2.9-5.411-14
WINS: #6412 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (28-20), #7927 St. Paul (NE) (16-7), #11139 O'Neill (NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #1790 Ord (NE) (44-14), #6614 Milford (NE) (25-15)

52Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-31-0 (t 1st)1-3-3.80.316-9
WINS: #5955 Aquinas (David City, NE) (23-21), #11174 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #664 Pierce (NE) (59-21), #4995 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28), #6206 Central City (NE) (28-20)

53Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C12-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-3.92.414-11
WINS: #9145 Arlington (NE) (14-0), #11139 O'Neill (NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #664 Pierce (NE) (42-14), #2465 Wahoo (NE) (16-0), #3350 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (27-6)

54Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-42.417-8
WINS: #8021 Norfolk (NE) (13-10), #9371 Columbus (NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #1075 Burke (Omaha, NE) (52-7), #3490 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #3701 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (30-0)

55Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A2-30-02-3-4.1-5.111-14
WINS: #7394 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #11982 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #3701 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #3843 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), #5065 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (13-0)

56Milford (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-4.8-1.817-8
WINS: #6206 Central City (NE) (25-15), #10661 Falls City (NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #3036 Auburn (NE) (35-7), #3501 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (40-29), #5599 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (26-13)

57Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-5.2-0.713-12
WINS: #9639 Gretna (NE) (36-14), #11982 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #1113 Grand Island (NE) (42-14), #1355 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (36-25)

58Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-5.3-18.99-16
WINS: #6985 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (32-27), #10154 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-12), #10842 Beatrice (NE) (20-9), #13880 South Sioux City (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #3090 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-23)

59Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-6.4-22.98-17
WINS: #9347 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-13), #10154 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (33-21), #10672 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #13585 Schuyler (NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #6774 Ralston (NE) (32-27)

60Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C22-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-7.1-4.715-10
WINS: #8378 Ponca (NE) (17-14), #9389 David City (NE) (41-17), LOSSES: #3891 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-22), #4667 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-20), #5955 Aquinas (David City, NE) (13-7)

61Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-7.411.418-7
WINS: #7594 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-6), LOSSES: #1082 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #2316 Waverly (NE) (45-14), #2326 Seward (NE) (56-21), #3090 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-17)

62Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-8.3-1510-15
WINS: #8021 Norfolk (NE) (24-21), #10416 Fremont (NE) (22-0), #12462 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (33-19), #6472 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (28-7)

63Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-8.3-21.98-17
WINS: #9825 Stanton (NE) (27-14), #10283 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-26), #12124 Crofton (NE) (39-7), #12651 Louisville (NE) (63-7), LOSSES: #4981 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-14)

64Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-8.6-11.914-11
WINS: #9628 Sidney (NE) (14-7), #10234 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-14), #12596 Holdrege (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #1790 Ord (NE) (30-14), #6044 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0)

65Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-10-1 (t 4th)4-1-8.9-24.113-11
WINS: #8343 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-7), #12233 Wood River (NE) (42-7), #13086 Hershey (NE) (51-12), #13517 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #2747 Sutton (NE) (38-0)

66Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-9.2-6.111-14
WINS: #8168 Crete (NE) (30-13), #10842 Beatrice (NE) (39-17), LOSSES: #2316 Waverly (NE) (48-16), #5942 Blair (NE) (14-0), #7208 Bennington (NE) (21-6)

67Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C13-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-9.7-12.414-11
WINS: #8592 Valentine (NE) (7-0), #10278 Chadron (NE) (28-8), #10377 Minden (NE) (27-14), LOSSES: #5782 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-0), #6119 Ogallala (NE) (20-19)

68Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B3-20-00-2-9.9-8.211-13
WINS: #9500 Brush (CO) (35-26), #10234 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-0), #10278 Chadron (NE) (17-6), LOSSES: #2311 York (NE) (55-14), #4115 Hastings (NE) (39-7)

69St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-1-10.7-18.212-13
WINS: #11968 Malcolm (NE) (47-0), #12233 Wood River (NE) (26-3), #13517 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (42-12), LOSSES: #1354 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-20), #6206 Central City (NE) (16-7)

70Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-10.93.317-8
WINS: #10416 Fremont (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #2124 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #3380 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #3490 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #3815 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-14)

71Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-11-9.113-12
WINS: #9371 Columbus (NE) (35-14), #10893 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (30-14), LOSSES: #3237 Kearney (NE) (38-16), #6451 Elkhorn (NE) (13-10), #7394 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-21)

72Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-11.6-18.17-18
WINS: #9279 Lexington (NE) (27-18), #9347 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7), #13880 South Sioux City (NE) (56-8), LOSSES: #4115 Hastings (NE) (51-28), #7594 Norris (Firth, NE) (30-13)

73Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-12.4-25.411-13
WINS: #8897 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (21-16), #10385 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (21-13), #12959 Superior (NE) (55-14), #13086 Hershey (NE) (43-20), LOSSES: #7532 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-7)

74Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-12.6-714-11
WINS: #10283 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-32), #12458 Fort Calhoun (NE) (54-26), LOSSES: #1831 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (33-7), #4935 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-14), #4995 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (33-13)

75Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-12.6-7.414-11
WINS: #12615 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (36-8), LOSSES: #3891 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (30-20), #4667 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (30-20), #5955 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-14), #7139 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (17-14)

76Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C23-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-12.9-18.714-11
WINS: #9992 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (25-0), #11501 Yutan (NE) (27-0), #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #2747 Sutton (NE) (40-0), #4981 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (37-0)

77Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C12-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-13.6-11.915-10
WINS: #10278 Chadron (NE) (14-6), #10960 Mitchell (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #5183 Winner (SD) (26-20), #6119 Ogallala (NE) (20-0), #7727 Broken Bow (NE) (7-0)

78Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-13.9-17.88-17
WINS: #10893 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (38-27), #11982 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (24-8), #13616 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #3380 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (14-2), #3682 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (46-6)

79Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-02-3-14.4-712-13
WINS: #12462 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #13616 Benson (Omaha, NE) (52-26), LOSSES: #1075 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #2338 Lincoln (NE) (49-6), #3815 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (59-13)

80Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-14.5-24.912-13
WINS: #11501 Yutan (NE) (41-6), #12651 Louisville (NE) (48-13), #14156 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #4763 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-34), #5906 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (45-6)

81Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-15-22.912-12
WINS: #11968 Malcolm (NE) (37-6), #12106 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-21), #12959 Superior (NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #4763 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (41-37), #8343 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-16)

82Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-16.10.915-10
WINS: #10672 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (13-12), LOSSES: #664 Pierce (NE) (51-8), #4995 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-22), #5589 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-6), #6425 Wayne (NE) (14-0)

83Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-16.9016-9
WINS: #13585 Schuyler (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #867 McCook (NE) (48-6), #2316 Waverly (NE) (48-7), #2326 Seward (NE) (54-21), #8168 Crete (NE) (27-18)

84North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-17.14.919-6
WINS: #10893 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (21-6), LOSSES: #1113 Grand Island (NE) (57-14), #3237 Kearney (NE) (49-7), #3490 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (56-6), #3701 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (43-0)

85Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-17.1-3.815-10
WINS: #10842 Beatrice (NE) (17-7), LOSSES: #1082 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (46-3), #5942 Blair (NE) (40-29), #6985 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (27-13), #8168 Crete (NE) (17-7)

86Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-17.3-11.710-15
WINS: #10416 Fremont (NE) (28-14), #11503 North Platte (NE) (35-16), LOSSES: #3490 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-14), #6451 Elkhorn (NE) (35-14), #8021 Norfolk (NE) (35-14)

87David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C23-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-17.4-26.18-17
WINS: #5906 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (21-6), #13278 Syracuse (NE) (42-0), #14156 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #7139 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (41-17), #9825 Stanton (NE) (45-43)

88Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-17.6-16.812-13
WINS: #11174 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (32-13), #13585 Schuyler (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #3350 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (31-14), #4995 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (47-27), #10055 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-21)

89Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-17.84.619-5
WINS: #10661 Falls City (NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #628 Aurora (NE) (48-6), #3036 Auburn (NE) (35-0), #4716 Beloit (KS) (47-12), #4935 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (2-0)

90Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C13-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-18.4-29.510-15
WINS: #10377 Minden (NE) (28-7), #13416 Bridgeport (NE) (40-0), #13790 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #7473 Cozad (NE) (14-7), #10278 Chadron (NE) (34-20)

91Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-18.45.116-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1355 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #3380 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-0), #5065 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #5891 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (14-13), #6736 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-14)

92Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-19.3-12.416-9
WINS: #9389 David City (NE) (45-43), #12615 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #4763 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (37-13), #5921 Battle Creek (NE) (49-20), #7396 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-14)

93St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C24-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-20.3-39.36-18
WINS: #12233 Wood River (NE) (41-6), #13086 Hershey (NE) (45-0), #13836 Gibbon (NE) (50-7), #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #8435 Freeman (Adams, NE) (25-0)

94Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-20.6-12.712-13
WINS: #9426 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (22-21), #12778 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (22-15), LOSSES: #2465 Wahoo (NE) (60-0), #4935 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (25-3), #10637 Nebraska City (NE) (45-44)

95Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-20.913.718-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1391 Scottsbluff (NE) (62-6), #2256 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (61-0), #2326 Seward (NE) (46-0), #3074 Torrington (WY) (60-6), #4115 Hastings (NE) (51-7)

96Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-21.1-20.111-14
WINS: #13585 Schuyler (NE) (21-0), #13880 South Sioux City (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #3090 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #6774 Ralston (NE) (28-12), #6985 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (33-21)

97Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C12-30-01-2-21.6-1812-12
WINS: #12106 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (13-9), #12596 Holdrege (NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #6044 Gothenburg (NE) (27-6), #7473 Cozad (NE) (19-14), #7766 Alliance (NE) (28-0)

98Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C12-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-21.8-20.412-13
WINS: #9628 Sidney (NE) (34-20), #13790 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (36-12), LOSSES: #7727 Broken Bow (NE) (28-8), #7766 Alliance (NE) (17-6), #8592 Valentine (NE) (14-6)

99Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-21.8-10.914-11
WINS: #12458 Fort Calhoun (NE) (38-13), LOSSES: #4763 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-7), #5589 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (45-14), #7396 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (36-26), #8368 Boys Town (NE) (36-32)

100Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-22.3-25.810-15
WINS: #5782 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (16-14), #13669 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (41-7), #13836 Gibbon (NE) (27-13), LOSSES: #7727 Broken Bow (NE) (27-14), #9628 Sidney (NE) (28-7)

101Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-22.3-16.313-12
WINS: #12124 Crofton (NE) (39-19), #12615 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-12), LOSSES: #4763 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (43-6), #5921 Battle Creek (NE) (51-0), #8343 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-13)

102Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-22.5-22.66-19
WINS: #11503 North Platte (NE) (27-9), #13616 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-13), LOSSES: #7394 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-0), #8004 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #9371 Columbus (NE) (28-14)

103Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-23.6-16.111-14
WINS: #10055 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (45-44), #13585 Schuyler (NE) (41-8), LOSSES: #2465 Wahoo (NE) (54-19), #5599 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (52-14), #11174 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (30-28)

104Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-23.7-265-20
WINS: #11174 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-17), #12778 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-35), #13278 Syracuse (NE) (24-6), LOSSES: #6614 Milford (NE) (43-0), #9479 Fairbury (NE) (28-14)

105Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-23.8-10.113-12
WINS: #12778 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-6), LOSSES: #3036 Auburn (NE) (35-28), #5599 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (47-0), #6985 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (48-7), #9145 Arlington (NE) (13-12)

106Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-24.72.315-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #867 McCook (NE) (63-3), #2311 York (NE) (51-14), #6774 Ralston (NE) (20-9), #7594 Norris (Firth, NE) (39-17), #9347 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7)

107Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-25-257-18
WINS: #12462 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #13616 Benson (Omaha, NE) (37-0), LOSSES: #8021 Norfolk (NE) (30-14), #8658 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (38-27), #9337 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-6)

108Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C13-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.5-29.68-16
WINS: #12679 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-14), #13416 Bridgeport (NE) (30-28), #13790 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #6119 Ogallala (NE) (53-20), #8592 Valentine (NE) (41-14)

109O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-26.5-2.315-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5589 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (22-14), #5921 Battle Creek (NE) (35-0), #6044 Gothenburg (NE) (40-14), #6206 Central City (NE) (48-13), #6425 Wayne (NE) (34-14)

110Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-26.7-21.210-15
WINS: #10637 Nebraska City (NE) (30-28), #12651 Louisville (NE) (14-10), LOSSES: #6412 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (49-7), #9426 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (32-13), #10661 Falls City (NE) (21-17)

111Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-28.5-22.511-14
WINS: #11968 Malcolm (NE) (7-2), #14156 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #3891 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (36-6), #8435 Freeman (Adams, NE) (27-0), #8793 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-6)

112North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-28.6318-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1113 Grand Island (NE) (56-0), #1391 Scottsbluff (NE) (41-20), #3701 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #9371 Columbus (NE) (35-16), #10416 Fremont (NE) (27-9)

113Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-31.6-16.313-12
WINS: #13278 Syracuse (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #2308 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-14), #7927 St. Paul (NE) (47-0), #8897 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (37-6), #11501 Yutan (NE) (7-2)

114Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A0-50-00-5-31.75.517-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #891 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), #1355 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (52-0), #6472 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-7), #6736 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (61-0), #8658 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (24-8)

115St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-30-01-2-32.6-18.99-11
WINS: #13836 Gibbon (NE) (17-7), LOSSES: #2747 Sutton (NE) (50-7), #8897 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (24-21), #10234 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-9)

116Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-32.70.119-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1354 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-9), #3891 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-0), #4667 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (32-6), #7396 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (39-7), #10385 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (39-19)

117Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C22-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-33.5-26.114-11
WINS: #13416 Bridgeport (NE) (16-0), #13517 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #7532 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (42-7), #7927 St. Paul (NE) (26-3), #9992 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (41-6)

118Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-35.1-0.717-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1831 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-6), #3036 Auburn (NE) (45-0), #4935 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (27-0), #8368 Boys Town (NE) (54-26), #10283 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (38-13)

119Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-35.1-16.711-14
WINS: #13880 South Sioux City (NE) (59-27), LOSSES: #2124 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-3), #7394 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (52-0), #8773 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #10893 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-28)

120Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C11-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-36.3-16.714-11
WINS: #13669 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (20-0), LOSSES: #6044 Gothenburg (NE) (40-13), #6119 Ogallala (NE) (54-7), #7473 Cozad (NE) (41-14), #10234 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (45-7)

121Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-36.5-22.310-15
WINS: #14156 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (44-8), LOSSES: #4667 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (48-0), #8378 Ponca (NE) (36-8), #9825 Stanton (NE) (28-14), #10385 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (35-12)

122Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C21-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-36.8-21.513-12
WINS: #14156 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (40-7), LOSSES: #4981 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (46-17), #7396 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (63-7), #8793 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (48-13), #11174 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (14-10)

123Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C10-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-37.9-10.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1831 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (53-6), #5782 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (57-20), #10055 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-15), #10661 Falls City (NE) (42-35), #10672 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-6)

124Superior (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C21-40-00-4-39.5-15.216-9
WINS: #13669 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (23-7), LOSSES: #4981 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-0), #5906 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (44-8), #8343 Centura (Cairo, NE) (55-14), #8897 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-7)

125Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-30-01-3-40.6-23.312-8
WINS: #13836 Gibbon (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #7532 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (51-12), #8343 Centura (Cairo, NE) (43-20), #9992 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-0)

126Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-42.5-1117-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2308 Centennial (Utica, NE) (44-0), #4667 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (63-26), #9389 David City (NE) (42-0), #10661 Falls City (NE) (24-6), #11968 Malcolm (NE) (27-0)

127Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-40-01-1-44.4-28.312-12
WINS: #13836 Gibbon (NE) (22-20), LOSSES: #8376 Holyoke (CO) (35-6), #9628 Sidney (NE) (40-0), #10960 Mitchell (NE) (30-28), #12233 Wood River (NE) (16-0)

128Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-31-0 (1st)2-3-45.7-32.310-15
WINS: #13790 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-0), #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (28-18), LOSSES: #7532 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (55-0), #7927 St. Paul (NE) (42-12), #12233 Wood River (NE) (53-20)

129Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-46.8-17.211-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6985 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (59-0), #9279 Lexington (NE) (49-0), #9426 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-6), #10154 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (21-0), #10637 Nebraska City (NE) (41-8)

130Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-47.4-13.413-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3237 Kearney (NE) (64-0), #8658 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #8773 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (52-26), #10416 Fremont (NE) (56-13), #10893 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (37-0)

131Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C11-40-00-3-48.1-29.59-16
WINS: #14123 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #3350 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (55-0), #10377 Minden (NE) (41-7), #12596 Holdrege (NE) (20-0), #12959 Superior (NE) (23-7)

132Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-40-1 (5th)0-1-50-3511-14
WINS: #14270 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (28-6), LOSSES: #9628 Sidney (NE) (51-0), #10278 Chadron (NE) (36-12), #10960 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), #13517 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (14-0)

133Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C20-50-00-4-51.1-32.110-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9992 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (50-7), #10377 Minden (NE) (27-13), #12106 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (17-7), #13086 Hershey (NE) (14-13), #13416 Bridgeport (NE) (22-20)

134South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-51.9-15.113-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5942 Blair (NE) (68-6), #6774 Ralston (NE) (42-6), #8168 Crete (NE) (56-8), #10154 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #12462 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-27)

135Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-58-25.814-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5906 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (48-0), #8435 Freeman (Adams, NE) (34-14), #9992 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-0), #13517 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (28-18), #13669 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (27-0)

136Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-59.3-26.810-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8793 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (43-0), #9389 David City (NE) (52-0), #11501 Yutan (NE) (41-0), #12615 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (44-8), #12651 Louisville (NE) (40-7)