click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C112-04-0 (1st)11-047.810.568-54
WINS: #1321 Wahoo (NE) (55-21), #1321 Wahoo (NE) (35-10), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (66-28), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-27), #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (54-20), #4782 Central City (NE) (47-22), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (48-7), #5711 Milford (NE) (42-13), #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (60-21), #8483 Arlington (NE) (61-6), #10426 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (57-7), LOSSES: none

2Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B12-05-0 (1st)12-045.214.369-58
WINS: #1397 Waverly (NE) (30-14), #1397 Waverly (NE) (34-14), #1547 York (NE) (42-37), #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #3209 Blair (NE) (61-6), #3209 Blair (NE) (45-7), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (34-7), #7082 Bennington (NE) (48-0), #7082 Bennington (NE) (35-14), #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-3), #7688 Ralston (NE) (50-0), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: none

3Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A12-05-0 (1st)12-041.314.960-61
WINS: #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-28), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-13), #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (43-20), #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-13), #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-9), #6167 Gretna (NE) (43-26), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (52-7), #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #10308 Fremont (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: none

4Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B12-04-0 (1st)9-039.810.359-62
WINS: #1547 York (NE) (27-21), #1654 McCook (NE) (23-13), #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (60-38), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (25-10), #5682 Hastings (NE) (48-14), #5784 Sterling (CO) (48-18), #6169 Lexington (NE) (34-7), #6755 Sidney (NE) (53-3), #6814 Alliance (NE) (58-21), #7688 Ralston (NE) (69-21), #10646 North Platte (NE) (41-20), #11146 Gering (NE) (62-6), LOSSES: none

5Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C111-14-0 (1st)11-13811.373-48
WINS: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (37-0), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (31-18), #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (10-7), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (42-7), #4782 Central City (NE) (44-14), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (41-13), #6156 Cozad (NE) (30-14), #6755 Sidney (NE) (52-21), #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (21-14), #8023 Valentine (NE) (36-0), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (36-0), LOSSES: #1274 Pierce (NE) (58-42)

6Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C211-15-0 (1st)11-036.88.873-50
WINS: #2167 Sutton (NE) (50-28), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (49-14), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-7), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (21-7), #4997 St. Paul (NE) (49-20), #4997 St. Paul (NE) (56-12), #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (54-20), #6952 Ponca (NE) (49-28), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (77-32), #10944 Stanton (NE) (55-12), #11288 Crofton (NE) (49-9), LOSSES: #1274 Pierce (NE) (48-29)

7Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A10-23-1 (t 1st)10-236.816.567-55
WINS: #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (37-30), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-24), #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (38-24), #2454 Lincoln (NE) (42-27), #4511 Kearney (NE) (46-0), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (24-3), #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-14), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #10646 North Platte (NE) (56-0), #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (77-7), LOSSES: #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (30-24), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (21-7)

8Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A9-33-1 (t 1st)9-334.921.480-45
WINS: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (30-24), #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-27), #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #4511 Kearney (NE) (42-20), #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-10), #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (45-3), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-13)

9Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C110-14-0 (1st)9-134.211.465-46
WINS: #919 Ord (NE) (58-42), #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (48-29), #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (44-22), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (45-7), #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (59-21), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (49-7), #7123 Wayne (NE) (42-14), #8287 Chadron (NE) (45-12), #8483 Arlington (NE) (51-8), #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (23-21)

10Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C110-24-0 (1st)10-233.71574-47
WINS: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (14-12), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (45-7), #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-7), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (36-0), #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (40-14), #5711 Milford (NE) (35-0), #7123 Wayne (NE) (16-0), #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (54-19), #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (75-6), #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (60-0), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (35-10), #341 Aurora (NE) (55-21)

11Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B9-34-1 (2nd)9-332.917.674-51
WINS: #1654 McCook (NE) (36-30), #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (49-31), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-16), #6169 Lexington (NE) (56-0), #6169 Lexington (NE) (48-7), #7082 Bennington (NE) (45-14), #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-0), #7688 Ralston (NE) (49-21), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #2078 Seward (NE) (35-27)

12Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A9-24-1 (2nd)9-231.51355-56
WINS: #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (29-14), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (34-7), #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (38-7), #6167 Gretna (NE) (49-13), #8895 Columbus (NE) (38-0), #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (14-13)

13York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B9-35-0 (1st)9-331.418.877-49
WINS: #2078 Seward (NE) (42-40), #2078 Seward (NE) (23-20), #3209 Blair (NE) (50-28), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-19), #5682 Hastings (NE) (42-21), #6814 Alliance (NE) (55-14), #6814 Alliance (NE) (35-14), #8206 Crete (NE) (43-13), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (51-14), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-37), #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (27-21), #1654 McCook (NE) (20-13)

14Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A10-24-0 (1st)10-230.913.461-58
WINS: #2454 Lincoln (NE) (49-43), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (38-31), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-21), #4511 Kearney (NE) (17-10), #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (51-16), #8035 Norfolk (NE) (62-27), #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-0), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), LOSSES: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (37-30), #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (52-49)

15Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A9-25-0 (1st)9-230.817.262-50
WINS: #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-30), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (34-14), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-39), #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #6167 Gretna (NE) (27-0), #8895 Columbus (NE) (49-14), #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (27-24), #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (34-27)

16Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C212-05-0 (1st)12-030.42.770-52
WINS: #2167 Sutton (NE) (41-22), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (35-14), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (33-28), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-21), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (21-0), #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (28-15), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-14), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (28-0), #9549 David City (NE) (41-7), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (53-18), #10908 Malcolm (NE) (33-14), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (44-0), LOSSES: none

17McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B9-23-1 (2nd)8-230.411.254-59
WINS: #1547 York (NE) (20-13), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-21), #5682 Hastings (NE) (35-7), #5682 Hastings (NE) (41-0), #6169 Lexington (NE) (48-6), #6814 Alliance (NE) (44-7), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (63-3), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (63-0), #11146 Gering (NE) (61-12), LOSSES: #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (23-13), #1397 Waverly (NE) (36-30)

18Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B8-33-2 (3rd)8-327.211.352-61
WINS: #1397 Waverly (NE) (35-27), #5682 Hastings (NE) (55-10), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-7), #6169 Lexington (NE) (54-21), #7082 Bennington (NE) (56-21), #8206 Crete (NE) (50-7), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (55-13), #11146 Gering (NE) (46-0), LOSSES: #1547 York (NE) (42-40), #1547 York (NE) (23-20), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (44-40)

19Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C210-24-0 (1st)9-226.65.977-46
WINS: #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (46-21), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (22-7), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-0), #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (36-0), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (38-0), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-0), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (50-7), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (54-0), #12476 Superior (NE) (60-6), #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (50-28), #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (41-22)

20Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A6-44-0 (1st)6-426.318.866-39
WINS: #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (52-49), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (6-0), #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (49-13), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-3), #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (46-6), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (41-24), #1029 Grand Island (NE) (38-24), #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (28-14), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (12-7)

21Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C19-32-2 (t 2nd)9-325.312.467-51
WINS: #1274 Pierce (NE) (23-21), #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (29-22), #4353 Auburn (NE) (42-28), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (61-33), #7123 Wayne (NE) (42-8), #7920 Boys Town (NE) (33-7), #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (41-12), #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (41-6), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #919 Ord (NE) (37-0), #1321 Wahoo (NE) (14-12), #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (21-19)

22Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B8-35-0 (1st)8-324.98.362-52
WINS: #3209 Blair (NE) (37-29), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (44-8), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (55-29), #7082 Bennington (NE) (62-17), #7688 Ralston (NE) (62-23), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #12786 Schuyler (NE) (52-6), #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (79-16), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (60-38), #1397 Waverly (NE) (49-31)

23Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A7-34-0 (1st)7-324.510.753-49
WINS: #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (42-21), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (43-3), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (19-16), #4511 Kearney (NE) (66-31), #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (49-6), #10646 North Platte (NE) (55-6), #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (42-27), #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (49-43), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (27-24)

24Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A7-43-1 (2nd)7-423.219.573-39
WINS: #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (22-13), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (14-10), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (37-30), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-13), #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (49-28), #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (29-14), #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (6-0)

25Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A7-43-2 (3rd)7-422.216.265-46
WINS: #2454 Lincoln (NE) (27-24), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (21-20), #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (27-20), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (56-6), #8895 Columbus (NE) (62-14), #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (62-20), LOSSES: #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-3), #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (38-31), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (28-21)

26Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C18-34-0 (1st)8-321.11574-39
WINS: #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0), #4782 Central City (NE) (28-19), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (21-20), #5711 Milford (NE) (40-29), #6156 Cozad (NE) (42-7), #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (42-33), #9780 Minden (NE) (43-0), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (48-21), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (66-28), #919 Ord (NE) (31-18), #1321 Wahoo (NE) (45-7)

27Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B7-44-1 (2nd)7-419.813.664-50
WINS: #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (54-52), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (14-0), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (28-12), #7082 Bennington (NE) (47-21), #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (40-29), #12786 Schuyler (NE) (49-7), #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (68-6), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (61-6), #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #1547 York (NE) (50-28), #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (37-29)

28Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B5-54-1 (2nd)5-419.617.665-41
WINS: #2078 Seward (NE) (44-40), #5682 Hastings (NE) (48-24), #8206 Crete (NE) (42-7), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (49-7), #11146 Gering (NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (42-27), #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (25-10), #1547 York (NE) (35-19), #1654 McCook (NE) (35-21), #3209 Blair (NE) (54-52)

29Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C18-33-1 (2nd)8-318.511.762-46
WINS: #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (23-7), #6156 Cozad (NE) (21-0), #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (35-21), #7733 Ogallala (NE) (35-14), #8023 Valentine (NE) (23-0), #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (27-6), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (40-14), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (40-13), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (54-20), #919 Ord (NE) (10-7), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-0)

30Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C211-15-0 (1st)11-118.20.157-60
WINS: #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (21-20), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (35-21), #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (28-22), #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (38-20), #6952 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (26-20), #11288 Crofton (NE) (32-6), #11903 Yutan (NE) (40-14), #12297 Louisville (NE) (47-0), #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (63-26), LOSSES: #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (35-14)

31Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A5-52-3 (4th)5-51817.659-42
WINS: #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (12-7), #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (59-13), #8895 Columbus (NE) (43-3), #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (60-13), LOSSES: #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (37-2), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (38-30), #2454 Lincoln (NE) (42-21), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (21-20)

32Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A7-33-1 (2nd)7-317.58.848-52
WINS: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (21-7), #4511 Kearney (NE) (17-15), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (30-0), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (43-0), #10646 North Platte (NE) (42-7), #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #2454 Lincoln (NE) (43-3), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-13), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-10)

33Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C16-32-2 (t 2nd)6-3176.447-42
WINS: #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (24-14), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (21-13), #7123 Wayne (NE) (27-6), #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (31-14), #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (48-0), #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #1274 Pierce (NE) (44-22), #1321 Wahoo (NE) (21-7), #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (29-22)

34Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C28-34-1 (2nd)8-315.51.962-48
WINS: #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (48-22), #6952 Ponca (NE) (30-20), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (38-7), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (56-39), #11288 Crofton (NE) (48-0), #11903 Yutan (NE) (36-6), #12297 Louisville (NE) (56-20), #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (54-16), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-14), #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-28), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (21-20)

35Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C27-44-1 (2nd)7-315.29.269-42
WINS: #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (31-14), #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (13-7), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (52-14), #6952 Ponca (NE) (28-14), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (38-14), #9549 David City (NE) (46-7), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-22), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (31-7), #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-21), #2167 Sutton (NE) (46-21), #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (23-21)

36Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A5-53-1 (2nd)5-514.815.159-42
WINS: #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (13-0), #6167 Gretna (NE) (27-7), #8035 Norfolk (NE) (27-7), #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (31-7), #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (55-14), LOSSES: #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (42-21), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (42-39), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (34-14), #2454 Lincoln (NE) (19-16), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (21-14)

37Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C18-24-1 (2nd)8-213.7-1.344-53
WINS: #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (19-7), #5711 Milford (NE) (35-7), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (20-6), #10426 Fairbury (NE) (35-0), #10894 Falls City (NE) (48-0), #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (45-0), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-28), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (19-16)

38Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C18-33-2 (3rd)8-313.51.451-54
WINS: #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (34-13), #7920 Boys Town (NE) (54-14), #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (38-7), #10426 Fairbury (NE) (2-0), #10894 Falls City (NE) (28-0), #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (25-3), #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (27-0), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (43-7), LOSSES: #919 Ord (NE) (42-7), #4353 Auburn (NE) (19-7), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (26-21)

39Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A5-52-2 (3rd)5-512.911.456-45
WINS: #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-7), #8035 Norfolk (NE) (38-16), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-7), #10646 North Platte (NE) (31-7), #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (46-0), #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (42-20), #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (17-10), #2454 Lincoln (NE) (66-31), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-15)

40Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C26-44-1 (2nd)5-411.86.551-49
WINS: #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (13-7), #6952 Ponca (NE) (35-20), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (35-0), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (51-0), #10944 Stanton (NE) (49-20), #11288 Crofton (NE) (40-0), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (21-7), #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (21-0), #2167 Sutton (NE) (22-7), #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (29-14)

41Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C16-42-2 (3rd)4-411.68.657-44
WINS: #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (28-20), #4997 St. Paul (NE) (16-7), #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-25), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (48-13), #10426 Fairbury (NE) (49-0), #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (21-20), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (47-22), #919 Ord (NE) (44-14), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (28-19), #5711 Milford (NE) (25-15)

42West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C17-33-1 (2nd)7-311.58.953-45
WINS: #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (35-28), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (14-0), #7123 Wayne (NE) (23-22), #7920 Boys Town (NE) (33-13), #8483 Arlington (NE) (39-22), #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (47-27), #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (40-26), LOSSES: #1274 Pierce (NE) (45-7), #1321 Wahoo (NE) (36-0), #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (23-7)

43Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C29-25-0 (1st)9-211.3-7.452-56
WINS: #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (47-39), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (38-14), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (37-0), #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-14), #10908 Malcolm (NE) (38-0), #12297 Louisville (NE) (46-17), #12476 Superior (NE) (42-0), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (60-0), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #2167 Sutton (NE) (38-0), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (35-21)

44Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C17-35-0 (1st)7-310.8457-44
WINS: #4353 Auburn (NE) (19-16), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (26-21), #5711 Milford (NE) (26-13), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (47-0), #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (52-14), #10894 Falls City (NE) (54-6), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-13), LOSSES: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (61-33), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (21-20), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (34-13)

45Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A5-53-1 (t 1st)5-510.813.256-46
WINS: #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-13), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (17-0), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-7), #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (24-3), #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (34-7), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (14-12), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (13-0)

46St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C28-34-0 (1st)7-210.5-2.654-53
WINS: #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (48-6), #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (42-0), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (42-7), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (21-14), #10908 Malcolm (NE) (47-0), #11103 Wood River (NE) (26-3), #13439 Gibbon (NE) (56-0), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (42-12), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-20), #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (56-12), #4782 Central City (NE) (16-7)

47Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-52-2 (t 2nd)3-510.513.158-35
WINS: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-19), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (23-21), #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (42-6), #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #1274 Pierce (NE) (59-21), #1321 Wahoo (NE) (40-14), #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (24-14), #4782 Central City (NE) (28-20), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (35-28)

48Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A4-63-2 (t 2nd)4-69.616.459-42
WINS: #6167 Gretna (NE) (36-14), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (31-7), #10308 Fremont (NE) (42-6), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-20), #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-13), #1029 Grand Island (NE) (42-14), #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-7), #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (36-25), #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (17-16)

49Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-52-2 (3rd)4-59.31354-37
WINS: #7123 Wayne (NE) (23-6), #8483 Arlington (NE) (35-6), #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (45-14), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (22-14), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (48-7), #919 Ord (NE) (41-13), #1274 Pierce (NE) (49-7), #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (21-13), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (14-0)

50Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C26-42-3 (t 3rd)6-48.2-0.754-46
WINS: #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (29-14), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (34-14), #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (45-6), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (55-7), #12476 Superior (NE) (44-8), #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-15), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-22), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (31-14), #9549 David City (NE) (21-6)

51Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A5-42-2 (3rd)5-47.67.241-48
WINS: #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-25), #6167 Gretna (NE) (14-13), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (33-19), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (50-0), #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-6), LOSSES: #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (51-16), #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (37-30), #4511 Kearney (NE) (35-7)

52Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-62-3 (4th)4-67.316.860-44
WINS: #6814 Alliance (NE) (39-7), #8206 Crete (NE) (51-28), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (31-30), #11146 Gering (NE) (51-7), LOSSES: #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (48-14), #1547 York (NE) (42-21), #1654 McCook (NE) (35-7), #1654 McCook (NE) (41-0), #2078 Seward (NE) (55-10), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-24)

53Milford (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C15-53-1 (2nd)4-57.110.365-37
WINS: #4782 Central City (NE) (25-15), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-13), #10426 Fairbury (NE) (46-0), #10894 Falls City (NE) (43-0), #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (39-0), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (42-13), #1321 Wahoo (NE) (35-0), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (40-29), #4353 Auburn (NE) (35-7), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (26-13)

54Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-53-2 (3rd)5-56.81252-50
WINS: #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-3), #7688 Ralston (NE) (50-7), #8206 Crete (NE) (30-13), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (39-17), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (27-14), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-7), #1397 Waverly (NE) (48-16), #2078 Seward (NE) (42-7), #3209 Blair (NE) (14-0), #7082 Bennington (NE) (21-6)

55Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-65.516.354-39
WINS: #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (17-16), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (38-28), #10308 Fremont (NE) (14-13), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-9), #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (17-6), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #6167 Gretna (NE) (21-19)

56Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C15-43-1 (2nd)5-35.26.351-39
WINS: #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (15-9), #6755 Sidney (NE) (14-7), #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (19-14), #9780 Minden (NE) (19-0), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (41-14), LOSSES: #919 Ord (NE) (30-14), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (42-7), #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (21-0), #6169 Lexington (NE) (35-12)

57Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-65.21452-38
WINS: #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (21-19), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (39-21), #10308 Fremont (NE) (38-6), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (43-26), #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (49-13), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (27-0), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (36-14), #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (14-13)

58Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B4-62-2 (3rd)3-65.11460-44
WINS: #6156 Cozad (NE) (35-12), #6814 Alliance (NE) (28-13), #11146 Gering (NE) (42-7), #12786 Schuyler (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (34-7), #1397 Waverly (NE) (56-0), #1397 Waverly (NE) (48-7), #1654 McCook (NE) (48-6), #2078 Seward (NE) (54-21), #8206 Crete (NE) (27-18)

59Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-53-2 (3rd)4-54.65.853-39
WINS: #6952 Ponca (NE) (17-14), #9549 David City (NE) (41-17), #10944 Stanton (NE) (36-8), #11288 Crofton (NE) (40-12), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (54-20), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-20), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-22), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (13-7), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (13-7)

60Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C14-51-3 (t 3rd)4-43.1550-39
WINS: #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (21-0), #7733 Ogallala (NE) (43-26), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (74-28), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (57-20), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (60-21), #2167 Sutton (NE) (36-0), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (42-33), #6156 Cozad (NE) (15-9), #9780 Minden (NE) (16-14)

61Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B6-43-2 (3rd)5-42.70.640-58
WINS: #7082 Bennington (NE) (38-35), #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (27-13), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (33-21), #12786 Schuyler (NE) (59-0), #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (55-29), #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (44-8), #3209 Blair (NE) (28-12), #7688 Ralston (NE) (32-27)

62Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C16-43-1 (t 1st)4-32.72.555-42
WINS: #7733 Ogallala (NE) (41-18), #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (14-12), #9780 Minden (NE) (28-7), #11042 Mitchell (NE) (30-7), #12728 Bridgeport (NE) (40-0), #12927 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (53-3), #919 Ord (NE) (52-21), #6156 Cozad (NE) (14-7), #8287 Chadron (NE) (34-20)

63Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B4-61-3 (4th)1-62.512.960-44
WINS: #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (28-0), #8287 Chadron (NE) (17-6), #10098 Brush (CO) (35-26), #11146 Gering (NE) (42-14), LOSSES: #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (58-21), #1547 York (NE) (55-14), #1547 York (NE) (35-14), #1654 McCook (NE) (44-7), #5682 Hastings (NE) (39-7), #6169 Lexington (NE) (28-13)

64North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C26-42-3 (t 3rd)5-420.452-46
WINS: #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (41-37), #9549 David City (NE) (34-16), #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (56-34), #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (30-7), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (43-6), #10944 Stanton (NE) (37-13), LOSSES: #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (47-14), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (52-14), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (47-39), #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (34-14)

65Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C23-62-3 (4th)3-61.84.252-40
WINS: #10944 Stanton (NE) (34-0), #11288 Crofton (NE) (26-0), #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (36-8), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-28), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (30-20), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (30-20), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (28-14), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (35-20), #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (17-14)

66Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C15-42-2 (3rd)4-41.81.745-42
WINS: #8023 Valentine (NE) (7-0), #8287 Chadron (NE) (28-8), #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (41-30), #9780 Minden (NE) (27-14), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (33-14), LOSSES: #919 Ord (NE) (21-14), #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (35-21), #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (21-0), #7733 Ogallala (NE) (20-19)

67Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A5-41-3 (4th)5-41.7-132-53
WINS: #8035 Norfolk (NE) (24-21), #10308 Fremont (NE) (22-0), #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (20-7), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (57-14), #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-3), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (28-7), #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (33-19)

68Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-72-3 (4th)3-71.216.768-39
WINS: #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-6), #12786 Schuyler (NE) (46-7), #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (48-12), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (48-0), #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #1397 Waverly (NE) (45-14), #2078 Seward (NE) (56-21), #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-17), #3209 Blair (NE) (47-21), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (38-35)

69Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-61-3 (4th)3-6110.951-40
WINS: #8483 Arlington (NE) (14-0), #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (26-16), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #1274 Pierce (NE) (42-14), #1321 Wahoo (NE) (16-0), #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-8), #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (27-6), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (23-22), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (23-6)

70Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C26-43-2 (3rd)5-40-0.150-50
WINS: #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-26), #10944 Stanton (NE) (27-14), #11288 Crofton (NE) (39-7), #11903 Yutan (NE) (54-21), #12297 Louisville (NE) (63-7), #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (50-14), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (77-32), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (26-20), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (38-7), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-14)

71Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-62-3 (4th)3-6-0.39.349-43
WINS: #7688 Ralston (NE) (28-18), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (17-7), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (46-3), #1397 Waverly (NE) (35-0), #3209 Blair (NE) (40-29), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-3), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (27-13), #8206 Crete (NE) (17-7)

72Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B4-61-4 (5th)4-6-112.558-45
WINS: #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (32-27), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (20-9), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-12), #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (50-0), #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (69-21), #1397 Waverly (NE) (49-21), #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (62-23), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (50-7), #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (28-18)

73Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C27-33-1 (2nd)7-2-1.1-10.444-53
WINS: #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-7), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (16-7), #11103 Wood River (NE) (42-7), #12476 Superior (NE) (41-0), #13375 Hershey (NE) (51-12), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (55-0), #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #2167 Sutton (NE) (38-0), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (38-14), #5711 Milford (NE) (14-13)

74Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A3-61-4 (5th)3-6-1.18.645-43
WINS: #8035 Norfolk (NE) (13-10), #8895 Columbus (NE) (35-14), #10308 Fremont (NE) (28-16), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (52-7), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (27-20), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (30-0), #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (31-7), #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (38-28), #6167 Gretna (NE) (39-21)

75Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-51-3 (t 4th)4-5-1.3-2.142-43
WINS: #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (20-19), #8023 Valentine (NE) (20-0), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (54-7), #11042 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (35-14), #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (43-26), #6755 Sidney (NE) (41-18), #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (7-6), #8287 Chadron (NE) (34-20)

76Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C27-34-1 (2nd)7-3-2-10.544-54
WINS: #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (25-0), #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (12-8), #10908 Malcolm (NE) (33-13), #11903 Yutan (NE) (27-0), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (26-6), #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (34-14), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (34-0), LOSSES: #2167 Sutton (NE) (40-0), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (56-39), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (37-0)

77Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C15-44-1 (t 1st)5-4-2.1-2.940-48
WINS: #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (33-21), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (43-21), #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (36-32), #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (34-31), #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (54-26), LOSSES: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (33-7), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (54-14), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (33-13), #8483 Arlington (NE) (20-6)

78Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C14-51-3 (4th)3-4-2.6-0.147-41
WINS: #8287 Chadron (NE) (14-6), #10359 O'Neill (NE) (21-6), #11042 Mitchell (NE) (41-14), #12927 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (55-20), LOSSES: #919 Ord (NE) (36-0), #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (23-0), #4998 Winner (SD) (26-20), #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (7-0), #7733 Ogallala (NE) (20-0)

79Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A4-52-2 (3rd)4-5-2.6-0.736-50
WINS: #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #8895 Columbus (NE) (35-14), #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (30-14), #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (59-12), LOSSES: #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (62-27), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #4511 Kearney (NE) (38-16), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-21), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (13-10)

80Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-52-2 (3rd)3-4-3-2.244-43
WINS: #7733 Ogallala (NE) (7-6), #8287 Chadron (NE) (12-8), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (13-9), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (27-6), #6156 Cozad (NE) (19-14), #6755 Sidney (NE) (14-12), #6814 Alliance (NE) (28-0), #11042 Mitchell (NE) (35-32)

81Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B3-60-5 (6th)3-6-3.45.439-51
WINS: #6169 Lexington (NE) (27-18), #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7), #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (56-8), LOSSES: #1547 York (NE) (43-13), #2078 Seward (NE) (50-7), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-7), #5682 Hastings (NE) (51-28), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (30-13), #9087 Beatrice (NE) (27-14)

82Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C15-53-1 (t 1st)3-4-3.80.544-50
WINS: #6755 Sidney (NE) (34-20), #7733 Ogallala (NE) (34-20), #11042 Mitchell (NE) (47-21), #11146 Gering (NE) (30-17), #12927 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (36-12), LOSSES: #1274 Pierce (NE) (45-12), #6814 Alliance (NE) (17-6), #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (28-8), #8023 Valentine (NE) (14-6), #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (12-8)

83Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-64-1 (t 1st)4-6-4.78.952-44
WINS: #7920 Boys Town (NE) (20-6), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (13-12), #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (26-7), #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (14-7), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (61-6), #1274 Pierce (NE) (51-8), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-22), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-6), #7123 Wayne (NE) (14-0), #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-7)

84North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A3-61-3 (4th)3-6-4.78.747-45
WINS: #10646 North Platte (NE) (21-7), #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (21-6), #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (52-16), LOSSES: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (57-14), #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (56-6), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (43-0), #4511 Kearney (NE) (49-7), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-0)

85Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (t 2nd)5-3-4.9-10.641-45
WINS: #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (24-21), #10908 Malcolm (NE) (37-6), #11103 Wood River (NE) (43-6), #12476 Superior (NE) (45-7), #13439 Gibbon (NE) (30-18), LOSSES: #4782 Central City (NE) (45-25), #4997 St. Paul (NE) (48-6), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (41-37), #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-16)

86Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A3-61-3 (4th)3-6-5.25.246-44
WINS: #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (52-26), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (48-0), #2454 Lincoln (NE) (49-6), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (59-13), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #8035 Norfolk (NE) (17-14)

87Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-61-4 (5th)3-6-6.66.743-45
WINS: #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (24-20), #10308 Fremont (NE) (28-14), #10646 North Platte (NE) (35-16), LOSSES: #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-14), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-14), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (43-3), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (35-14), #8035 Norfolk (NE) (35-14)

88Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B1-81-4 (5th)1-8-7.51350-42
WINS: #8206 Crete (NE) (27-14), LOSSES: #1547 York (NE) (51-14), #1654 McCook (NE) (63-3), #2078 Seward (NE) (55-13), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-7), #5682 Hastings (NE) (31-30), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (39-17), #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-7), #7688 Ralston (NE) (20-9)

89Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 5A3-60-5 (6th)3-6-8.15.341-48
WINS: #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (38-27), #11307 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (24-8), #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (45-7), LOSSES: #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (40-0), #1613 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (48-7), #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (46-6), #2812 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) (62-20), #3537 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (60-13), #8895 Columbus (NE) (24-20)

90St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C26-44-0 (1st)5-3-8.5-9.645-51
WINS: #11042 Mitchell (NE) (41-21), #12728 Bridgeport (NE) (48-7), #12927 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (44-24), #13375 Hershey (NE) (48-8), #13439 Gibbon (NE) (17-7), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (37-18), LOSSES: #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (28-0), #2167 Sutton (NE) (50-7), #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (13-9), #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (24-21)

91Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-52-3 (4th)3-5-8.6-8.532-51
WINS: #8483 Arlington (NE) (42-7), #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (32-13), #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (44-24), #12786 Schuyler (NE) (42-6), LOSSES: #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (31-14), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (47-27), #7920 Boys Town (NE) (33-21), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (47-16), #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-21)

92Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-53-2 (3rd)4-4-9.5-6.337-48
WINS: #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (47-16), #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (24-6), #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (24-7), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (31-6), LOSSES: #4353 Auburn (NE) (35-28), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (47-0), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (48-7), #7920 Boys Town (NE) (43-21), #8483 Arlington (NE) (13-12)

93David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C24-52-3 (t 3rd)4-5-9.8-6.440-48
WINS: #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (21-6), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (21-20), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (42-0), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (41-7), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (46-7), #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (41-17), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (34-16), #10944 Stanton (NE) (45-43)

94Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (t 2nd)5-3-9.9-14.636-48
WINS: #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (21-16), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (21-13), #12476 Superior (NE) (55-14), #13375 Hershey (NE) (43-20), #13439 Gibbon (NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #4997 St. Paul (NE) (42-0), #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (41-30), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-7), #11103 Wood River (NE) (19-17)

95Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-52-3 (4th)3-5-10.5-4.241-47
WINS: #10894 Falls City (NE) (14-9), #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (45-44), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (56-53), #12786 Schuyler (NE) (41-8), LOSSES: #1321 Wahoo (NE) (54-19), #4353 Auburn (NE) (20-6), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (38-7), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (52-14), #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (30-28)

96St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C26-42-2 (3rd)5-4-10.6-11.843-54
WINS: #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-10), #11103 Wood River (NE) (41-6), #12476 Superior (NE) (28-7), #13375 Hershey (NE) (45-0), #13439 Gibbon (NE) (50-7), #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #2167 Sutton (NE) (54-0), #4997 St. Paul (NE) (42-7), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (16-7), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (25-0)

97Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C14-51-3 (t 3rd)2-5-11-1033-51
WINS: #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (16-14), #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (41-7), #13439 Gibbon (NE) (27-13), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (43-0), #6156 Cozad (NE) (19-0), #6755 Sidney (NE) (28-7), #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (27-14), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (29-26)

98Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B2-70-5 (6th)2-7-114.448-44
WINS: #12786 Schuyler (NE) (21-0), #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (42-0), LOSSES: #457 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #1397 Waverly (NE) (42-0), #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #5777 Norris (Firth, NE) (27-14), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (33-21), #7547 Plattsmouth (NE) (35-14), #7688 Ralston (NE) (28-12)

99Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C24-52-3 (4th)4-5-11.9-14.737-49
WINS: #11903 Yutan (NE) (41-6), #12297 Louisville (NE) (48-13), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (59-8), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (41-14), #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (45-6), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-34), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (12-8), #10908 Malcolm (NE) (20-14)

100Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-80-4 (5th)1-6-13.24.846-40
WINS: #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (38-13), LOSSES: #1274 Pierce (NE) (56-7), #4814 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (40-26), #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (42-6), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (45-14), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (30-7), #7123 Wayne (NE) (26-16), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (36-26), #7920 Boys Town (NE) (36-32)

101Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 6A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-13.80.134-51
WINS: #10646 North Platte (NE) (27-9), #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (56-13), LOSSES: #672 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (42-6), #6084 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (14-13), #6167 Gretna (NE) (38-6), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (22-0), #7712 Elkhorn (NE) (28-16), #8895 Columbus (NE) (28-14)

102O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C10-90-4 (5th)0-7-14.111.155-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #919 Ord (NE) (36-0), #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (40-14), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (35-0), #4782 Central City (NE) (48-13), #4997 St. Paul (NE) (21-14), #5247 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (22-14), #6955 Broken Bow (NE) (33-14), #7123 Wayne (NE) (34-14), #8023 Valentine (NE) (21-6)

103Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-61-3 (4th)2-5-14.42.349-41
WINS: #10894 Falls City (NE) (28-14), #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (34-13), #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (34-20), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (48-6), #3923 Beloit (KS) (47-12), #4353 Auburn (NE) (35-0), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (2-0), #4782 Central City (NE) (49-0), #5711 Milford (NE) (46-0)

104North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A1-81-3 (4th)1-7-15.67.549-41
WINS: #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (48-7), LOSSES: #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (41-20), #1029 Grand Island (NE) (56-0), #2454 Lincoln (NE) (55-6), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-7), #4511 Kearney (NE) (31-7), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-7), #8895 Columbus (NE) (35-16), #10308 Fremont (NE) (27-9)

105Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-70-4 (5th)2-7-15.7-4.134-51
WINS: #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (42-28), #13463 Benson (Omaha, NE) (37-0), LOSSES: #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-0), #4136 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (55-14), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (20-7), #8035 Norfolk (NE) (30-14), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (21-6), #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (38-27)

106Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C22-70-5 (6th)2-7-16.1049-40
WINS: #11288 Crofton (NE) (39-19), #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-12), LOSSES: #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (53-18), #4076 Aquinas (David City, NE) (54-22), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (51-0), #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (55-7), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (43-6), #9549 David City (NE) (21-20), #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-13)

107Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C12-70-4 (5th)1-6-16.61.448-40
WINS: #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (30-28), #12297 Louisville (NE) (14-10), LOSSES: #1321 Wahoo (NE) (75-6), #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-12), #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (48-0), #5001 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (49-7), #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (32-13), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (21-10), #10894 Falls City (NE) (21-17)

108Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C13-61-4 (5th)2-6-17-6.338-48
WINS: #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (21-17), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-35), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (24-6), LOSSES: #4353 Auburn (NE) (48-0), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (28-0), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (54-6), #5711 Milford (NE) (43-0), #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (14-9), #10426 Fairbury (NE) (28-14)

109Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C23-63-2 (3rd)3-6-17.1-8.349-40
WINS: #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (20-14), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (27-0), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (33-14), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (38-0), #4997 St. Paul (NE) (47-0), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (33-13), #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (37-6), #11903 Yutan (NE) (7-2)

110Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C12-71-3 (t 3rd)2-6-17.33.547-40
WINS: #9780 Minden (NE) (29-26), #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (20-0), LOSSES: #1654 McCook (NE) (63-0), #3019 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (48-21), #3438 Gothenburg (NE) (40-13), #6156 Cozad (NE) (41-14), #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (74-28), #7733 Ogallala (NE) (54-7), #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (45-7)

111Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C22-70-5 (6th)2-7-17.3043-44
WINS: #9549 David City (NE) (45-43), #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (55-12), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (49-20), #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (36-8), #6912 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (37-13), #6952 Ponca (NE) (34-0), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-14), #11288 Crofton (NE) (20-19)

112Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-51-3 (t 4th)1-4-18-13.735-48
WINS: #8117 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (35-32), #12728 Bridgeport (NE) (30-28), #12927 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (53-20), #13821 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (48-14), LOSSES: #6755 Sidney (NE) (30-7), #7733 Ogallala (NE) (53-20), #8023 Valentine (NE) (41-14), #8287 Chadron (NE) (47-21), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (41-21)

113Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-71-4 (t 5th)2-7-18-4.340-47
WINS: #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (22-21), #12394 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (22-15), LOSSES: #1321 Wahoo (NE) (60-0), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (25-3), #7920 Boys Town (NE) (34-31), #8483 Arlington (NE) (26-7), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (24-6), #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (45-44), #11761 Fort Calhoun (NE) (27-21)

114Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (t 2nd)5-4-18.3-17.838-47
WINS: #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (19-17), #12728 Bridgeport (NE) (16-0), #13375 Hershey (NE) (41-6), #13439 Gibbon (NE) (43-33), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (53-20), LOSSES: #4997 St. Paul (NE) (26-3), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (42-7), #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (43-6), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (41-6)

115Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B0-90-4 (5th)0-7-18.616.361-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #782 Scottsbluff (NE) (62-6), #1654 McCook (NE) (61-12), #2078 Seward (NE) (46-0), #3257 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (61-0), #3439 Torrington (WY) (60-6), #5682 Hastings (NE) (51-7), #6169 Lexington (NE) (42-7), #6814 Alliance (NE) (42-14), #8287 Chadron (NE) (30-17)

116Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-81-4 (5th)1-8-19.56.153-38
WINS: #10944 Stanton (NE) (20-19), LOSSES: #1026 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-9), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (32-6), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (48-0), #4724 Battle Creek (NE) (40-0), #6297 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (40-12), #6952 Ponca (NE) (26-0), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (39-7), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (39-19)

117Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A0-90-4 (5th)0-9-19.614.854-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1524 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (52-0), #1599 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (81-6), #2210 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (55-14), #2676 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (55-7), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-7), #5201 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (61-0), #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (50-0), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (57-14), #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (24-8)

118Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-81-4 (t 5th)1-8-22.5-0.445-43
WINS: #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (27-21), LOSSES: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-6), #4353 Auburn (NE) (45-0), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (27-0), #7920 Boys Town (NE) (54-26), #8483 Arlington (NE) (14-7), #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (44-24), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (24-7), #10187 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) (38-13)

119Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C23-61-4 (t 4th)3-6-23.5-11.543-45
WINS: #10908 Malcolm (NE) (7-2), #12297 Louisville (NE) (13-0), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (40-14), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (36-6), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (54-21), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (27-0), #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-6), #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (24-8)

120Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-80-4 (5th)0-8-25.32.842-46
WINS: #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (59-27), LOSSES: #1029 Grand Island (NE) (77-7), #1194 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (45-3), #4941 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (59-0), #5615 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (52-6), #6963 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (52-0), #8488 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (52-16), #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (60-14), #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (42-28)

121Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-71-4 (t 4th)2-6-26.5-9.645-44
WINS: #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-28), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (40-7), LOSSES: #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (47-0), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (56-20), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (46-17), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (63-7), #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (48-13), #10831 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (14-10), #11903 Yutan (NE) (13-0)

122Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C10-90-5 (6th)0-9-27.31.249-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2340 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (53-6), #4353 Auburn (NE) (51-0), #4389 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (43-7), #4930 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (42-13), #6630 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (57-20), #9484 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (31-6), #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (56-53), #10894 Falls City (NE) (42-35), #11056 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (22-15)

123Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-71-4 (t 4th)2-7-27.3-11.137-50
WINS: #11903 Yutan (NE) (24-8), #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (44-8), LOSSES: #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (48-0), #3993 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (54-16), #6952 Ponca (NE) (36-8), #7397 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (50-14), #10741 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (35-12), #10944 Stanton (NE) (28-14), #12297 Louisville (NE) (35-28)

124Superior (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C22-71-3 (4th)1-7-28-5.849-40
WINS: #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (23-7), #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (10-0), LOSSES: #2167 Sutton (NE) (60-6), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-0), #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (44-8), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (41-0), #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-7), #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (55-14), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (28-7)

125Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C23-62-2 (t 2nd)3-3-30-20.535-49
WINS: #13375 Hershey (NE) (33-19), #13439 Gibbon (NE) (22-20), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (35-6), LOSSES: #6723 Holyoke (CO) (35-6), #6755 Sidney (NE) (40-0), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-7), #11042 Mitchell (NE) (30-28), #11103 Wood River (NE) (16-0), #12927 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (26-22)

126Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C11-80-4 (5th)0-7-30.3-3.240-46
WINS: #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #341 Aurora (NE) (57-7), #3729 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (55-0), #4782 Central City (NE) (21-20), #5711 Milford (NE) (39-0), #9780 Minden (NE) (41-7), #10426 Fairbury (NE) (34-13), #10943 Holdrege (NE) (20-0), #12476 Superior (NE) (23-7)

127Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B1-81-4 (5th)1-6-30.7-1.938-50
WINS: #13630 South Sioux City (NE) (35-20), LOSSES: #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (52-6), #3209 Blair (NE) (49-7), #6169 Lexington (NE) (49-0), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (59-0), #7082 Bennington (NE) (46-7), #9308 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (42-6), #9686 Nebraska City (NE) (41-8), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (21-0)

128Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C23-62-2 (t 2nd)2-2-32-20.734-49
WINS: #12728 Bridgeport (NE) (26-22), #13375 Hershey (NE) (6-0), #14074 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (28-6), LOSSES: #6755 Sidney (NE) (51-0), #8023 Valentine (NE) (55-20), #8287 Chadron (NE) (36-12), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (44-24), #11042 Mitchell (NE) (53-20), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (14-0)

129Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-32.6-5.653-37
WINS: #14140 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (34-6), LOSSES: #1652 Centennial (Utica, NE) (44-0), #3494 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (63-26), #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (60-0), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (26-6), #9549 David City (NE) (42-0), #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (59-8), #10894 Falls City (NE) (24-6), #10908 Malcolm (NE) (27-0)

130Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-71-3 (t 4th)2-7-36.7-20.937-47
WINS: #13439 Gibbon (NE) (14-13), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (19-18), LOSSES: #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (51-12), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (48-8), #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (43-20), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (45-0), #11103 Wood River (NE) (41-6), #12728 Bridgeport (NE) (33-19), #12927 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (6-0)

131Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C20-90-4 (5th)0-8-37.7-13.344-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4997 St. Paul (NE) (56-0), #8522 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (30-18), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (17-7), #9574 Centura (Cairo, NE) (49-7), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (50-7), #9780 Minden (NE) (27-13), #11103 Wood River (NE) (43-33), #12728 Bridgeport (NE) (22-20), #13375 Hershey (NE) (14-13)

132Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A0-90-4 (5th)0-9-38.1-0.734-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2454 Lincoln (NE) (56-14), #3634 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (56-7), #4511 Kearney (NE) (64-0), #8035 Norfolk (NE) (59-12), #8604 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (52-26), #9196 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-7), #10308 Fremont (NE) (56-13), #10646 North Platte (NE) (48-7), #10670 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (37-0)

133Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-71-3 (t 4th)2-6-38.7-18.838-47
WINS: #12927 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-0), #13681 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (28-18), LOSSES: #4997 St. Paul (NE) (42-12), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (55-0), #9281 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (37-18), #9780 Minden (NE) (41-0), #11103 Wood River (NE) (53-20), #12728 Bridgeport (NE) (35-6), #13375 Hershey (NE) (19-18)

134South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B0-90-5 (6th)0-8-40.5-2.535-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2394 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (79-16), #3209 Blair (NE) (68-6), #6743 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (54-6), #7082 Bennington (NE) (48-12), #7688 Ralston (NE) (42-6), #8206 Crete (NE) (56-8), #9791 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #12172 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-27), #12786 Schuyler (NE) (35-20)

135Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C20-90-4 (5th)0-7-41.4-10.144-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2167 Sutton (NE) (62-0), #5507 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (48-0), #7701 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (45-7), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (34-14), #9708 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (24-0), #10426 Fairbury (NE) (34-20), #12476 Superior (NE) (10-0), #12761 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (27-0), #13515 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (28-18)

136Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-90-5 (6th)0-9-52-15.635-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4853 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (56-0), #7905 Freeman (Adams, NE) (34-0), #9549 David City (NE) (52-0), #9961 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (43-0), #10908 Malcolm (NE) (46-6), #11903 Yutan (NE) (41-0), #12297 Louisville (NE) (40-7), #12399 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (44-8), #12982 Syracuse (NE) (34-6)