click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McLean (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-03-0 (1st)6-0105.140.865-48
WINS: #5 Balmorhea (TX) (56-0), #8 Strawn (TX) (51-18), #16 White Deer (TX) (56-18), #94 Follett (TX) (48-0), #158 Groom (TX) (72-14), #213 Happy (TX) (54-7), #268 Petersburg (TX) (62-6), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-0), #371 Lefors (TX) (64-0), #642 Miami (TX) (54-0), #1359 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2Garden City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-04-0 (1st)8-09248.666-49
WINS: #5 Balmorhea (TX) (53-32), #8 Strawn (TX) (34-23), #29 Sterling City (TX) (38-34), #55 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (56-6), #103 Rankin (TX) (71-41), #103 Rankin (TX) (54-8), #248 Water Valley (TX) (64-6), #268 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (64-16), #408 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (46-0), #418 Westbrook (TX) (54-6), #533 Morton (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

3Shattuck (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B11-04-0 (1st)8-087.936.468-50
WINS: #31 Laverne (OK) (56-22), #48 Tipton (OK) (44-14), #87 Alex (OK) (55-6), #148 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) (64-14), #210 Seiling (OK) (36-0), #319 Turpin (OK) (45-0), #333 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) (56-8), #342 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) (60-14), #440 Ringwood (OK) (48-0), #560 Carnegie (OK) (52-6), #654 Canton (OK) (54-8), LOSSES: none

4Central Plains (Claflin, KS)   trendKansasCentral Prairie (8 Man)8 Man I12-05-0 (1st)12-086.730.763-53
WINS: #46 St. Francis (KS) (42-0), #80 Hoxie (KS) (54-6), #128 Victoria (KS) (32-8), #152 Ness City (KS) (30-14), #152 Ness City (KS) (50-0), #215 Little River (KS) (46-0), #467 Macksville (KS) (46-0), #469 Moundridge (KS) (52-0), #638 South Gray (Montezuma, KS) (50-0), #731 Skyline (Pratt, KS) (56-0), #1084 Kinsley (KS) (72-0), #1336 St. John (KS) (46-0), LOSSES: none

5Balmorhea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-0 (1st)6-285.943.962-37
WINS: #29 Sterling City (TX) (64-22), #102 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (61-24), #103 Rankin (TX) (46-0), #208 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (66-20), #642 Fort Davis (TX) (56-8), #772 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (50-0), #843 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (72-8), #1018 Marfa (TX) (58-0), Claude (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (56-0), #2 Garden City (TX) (53-32)

6Creighton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D112-05-0 (1st)11-085.632.363-50
WINS: #70 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (50-44), #71 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) (72-26), #74 Wakefield (NE) (62-38), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (56-6), #95 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (76-28), #203 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (66-12), #512 Ainsworth (NE) (70-20), #567 Southern (Wymore, NE) (82-28), #577 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (57-14), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (42-15), #968 Homer (NE) (60-14), #1274 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (72-12), LOSSES: none

7Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D212-05-0 (1st)11-084.233.167-49
WINS: #18 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (58-44), #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (52-46), #59 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (66-14), #71 Bloomfield (NE) (72-32), #222 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (72-14), #227 Allen (NE) (76-0), #329 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (56-6), #577 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (50-18), #820 Pender (NE) (82-3), #829 Mead (NE) (70-12), #856 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (80-0), #1242 Pawnee City (NE) (66-0), LOSSES: none

8Strawn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-23-0 (1st)4-083.936.272-44
WINS: #12 Milford (TX) (54-46), #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (50-0), #154 Gorman (TX) (53-6), #157 May (TX) (53-6), #359 Gordon (TX) (80-0), #540 Bryson (TX) (72-7), #1028 Gustine (TX) (52-0), #1033 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (68-0), #1038 Bluff Dale (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (51-18), #2 Garden City (TX) (34-23)

9Wibaux (MT)   trendMontanaC - Eastern (6 Man)C 6-Man12-07-0 (1st)12-083.234.876-46
WINS: #93 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) (56-16), #114 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) (65-19), #114 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) (70-27), #120 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) (40-38), #136 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) (60-6), #168 MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT) (41-24), #176 Big Sandy (MT) (46-14), #427 Bainville (MT) (71-18), #547 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) (49-6), #592 Savage (MT) (52-6), #624 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) (59-6), #916 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) (60-0), LOSSES: none

10Union Hill (Gilmer, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-13-0 (1st)7-182.744.968-38
WINS: #16 White Deer (TX) (52-45), #26 Coolidge (TX) (60-41), #64 Oakwood (TX) (84-36), #95 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (90-41), #119 Aquilla (TX) (45-20), #199 Avalon (TX) (64-14), #272 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (52-6), #671 High Island (TX) (52-7), #720 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (78-6), #1018 Fruitvale (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (71-38)

11Davenport (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 7 (8 Man)B12-05-0 (1st)12-082.329.277-58
WINS: #47 Dewar (OK) (50-38), #83 Wetumka (OK) (62-14), #87 Alex (OK) (80-58), #145 Weleetka (OK) (48-0), #145 Weleetka (OK) (56-12), #168 Yale (OK) (50-0), #184 Depew (OK) (60-6), #352 Strother (Seminole, OK) (54-8), #598 Prue (OK) (60-14), #869 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) (58-0), #884 Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) (62-0), #1188 Olive (Drumright, OK) (54-0), LOSSES: none

12Milford (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-13-0 (1st)5-081.740.861-39
WINS: #26 Coolidge (TX) (76-42), #61 Calvert (TX) (54-28), #64 Oakwood (TX) (57-42), #109 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (77-27), #154 Gorman (TX) (64-14), #199 Avalon (TX) (114-70), #411 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (2-0), #671 High Island (TX) (60-15), #695 Penelope (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (54-46)

13Superior (AZ)   trendArizona1A East (8 Man)1A11-05-0 (1st)11-080.834.359-51
WINS: #63 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (50-20), #85 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (70-20), #85 Hayden (Winkelman, AZ) (46-6), #149 Bagdad (AZ) (24-12), #149 Bagdad (AZ) (36-18), #329 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) (72-15), #461 Ray (Kearny, AZ) (56-14), #665 Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) (54-0), #840 NFL Yet Academy (Phoenix, AZ) (48-6), #863 Mayer (AZ) (50-0), #1152 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (60-0), LOSSES: none

14Ira (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-04-0 (1st)8-080.540.453-48
WINS: #27 Aspermont (TX) (48-40), #50 Spur (TX) (56-38), #92 Crowell (TX) (68-22), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (71-41), #213 Happy (TX) (41-32), #248 Water Valley (TX) (48-0), #305 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (46-20), #338 Rotan (TX) (46-0), #458 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (65-20), #772 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: none

15Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT)   trendMontanaC - Western (8 Man)C 8-Man13-09-0 (1st)13-080.53469-55
WINS: #36 Shelby (MT) (28-20), #54 Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) (50-14), #156 Culbertson (MT) (74-14), #194 Arlee (MT) (36-14), #256 Choteau (MT) (50-14), #265 Clark Fork co-op [Superior/Alberton] (Superior, MT) (50-16), #296 Charlo (MT) (52-8), #345 Darby (MT) (44-0), #553 St. Ignatius (MT) (68-24), #596 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) (82-0), #763 Plains (MT) (68-0), #869 Victor (MT) (62-0), #1282 Troy (MT) (50-6), LOSSES: none

16White Deer (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-22-1 (2nd)6-28048.170-43-1
WINS: #20 Borden County (Gail, TX) (42-20), #94 Follett (TX) (52-32), #124 Hermleigh (TX) (55-16), #125 Nazareth (TX) (70-24), #143 Paducah (TX) (48-26), #285 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-8), #371 Lefors (TX) (70-8), #642 Miami (TX) (45-0), #782 Silverton (TX) (61-14), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (56-18), #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (52-45)

17Valley (Hazelton, ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I11-15-1 (1st)9-177.949.273-44
WINS: #24 Oakley (ID) (42-40), #24 Oakley (ID) (50-8), #30 Challis (ID) (50-46), #33 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (60-46), #106 Wilder (ID) (42-40), #218 Grace (ID) (64-22), #233 Butte County (Arco, ID) (38-20), #255 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (56-0), #287 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (48-6), #318 Glenns Ferry (ID) (68-16), #592 Rockland (ID) (58-14), LOSSES: #90 Raft River (Malta, ID) (44-42)

18St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D211-15-0 (1st)11-174.841.261-53
WINS: #32 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (54-36), #76 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (44-34), #146 Osmond (NE) (56-6), #218 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-8), #248 Wynot (NE) (80-36), #319 Wausa (NE) (54-12), #347 Plainview (NE) (54-6), #369 Giltner (NE) (76-40), #426 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (46-6), #727 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (60-0), #959 Winside (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #7 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (58-44)

19St. Paul (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 North (8 Man)1A 8 Man12-06-0 (1st)10-073.816.662-57
WINS: #90 Wallowa (OR) (54-20), #90 Wallowa (OR) (46-16), #201 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (59-14), #205 Crane (OR) (66-18), #322 Lowell (OR) (76-6), #445 Elgin (OR) (66-30), #480 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (64-12), #924 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (71-6), #1105 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (64-6), #1359 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (59-8), #1414 Waldport (OR) (70-12), #1649 Crow (Eugene, OR) (2-0), LOSSES: none

20Borden County (Gail, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-24-0 (1st)8-173.636.559-54
WINS: #10 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (71-38), #116 Knox City (TX) (64-15), #176 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (53-8), #245 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (48-0), #366 O'Donnell (TX) (52-6), #418 Westbrook (TX) (52-12), #533 Morton (TX) (56-0), #772 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (56-0), #1092 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #8 Strawn (TX) (50-0), #16 White Deer (TX) (42-20)

21Carey (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II12-07-0 (1st)12-071.82863-52
WINS: #95 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (34-8), #95 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (26-20), #187 Kendrick (ID) (80-36), #260 Mackay (ID) (48-0), #266 Murtaugh (ID) (50-6), #328 Dietrich (ID) (68-28), #392 Garden Valley (ID) (74-36), #490 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) (2-0), #490 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) (44-0), #759 Hagerman (ID) (74-22), #1084 Hansen (ID) (64-12), #1108 Castleford (ID) (60-0), LOSSES: none

22Burwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D112-05-0 (1st)12-071.135.762-58
WINS: #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (35-0), #77 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (23-22), #113 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (21-14), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (21-12), #172 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (43-8), #202 Hemingford (NE) (49-12), #268 Sutherland (NE) (48-0), #347 Amherst (NE) (41-0), #352 Elm Creek (NE) (42-38), #458 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (48-0), #547 Palmer (NE) (63-26), #592 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (62-14), LOSSES: none

23Hanover (KS)   trendKansasTwin Valley (8 Man)8 Man II12-06-0 (1st)12-07112.671-48
WINS: #101 Axtell (KS) (50-42), #101 Axtell (KS) (60-14), #314 Frankfort (KS) (46-0), #314 Frankfort (KS) (78-30), #369 Rock Hills (Mankato, KS) (68-0), #400 St. Paul (KS) (46-0), #733 Blue Valley (Randolph, KS) (2-0), #874 Pike Valley (Scandia, KS) (46-0), #1037 Doniphan West (Highland, KS) (52-6), #1276 Wetmore (KS) (52-6), #1329 Onaga (KS) (66-0), #1385 Southern Cloud co-op [Miltonvale/Glasco] (Miltonvale, KS) (54-0), LOSSES: none

24Oakley (ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I9-34-2 (t 2nd)7-370.853.277-40
WINS: #30 Challis (ID) (22-18), #33 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (26-22), #126 Lapwai (ID) (58-18), #150 Idaho City (ID) (50-8), #218 Grace (ID) (44-14), #233 Butte County (Arco, ID) (22-14), #260 Mackay (ID) (62-20), #318 Glenns Ferry (ID) (52-12), #392 Garden Valley (ID) (60-18), LOSSES: #17 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (42-40), #17 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (50-8), #90 Raft River (Malta, ID) (28-22)

25Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK)   trendOklahomaB District 8 (8 Man)B11-05-0 (1st)11-070.117.262-57
WINS: #147 Keota (OK) (59-24), #168 Yale (OK) (32-22), #184 Depew (OK) (65-20), #272 Foyil (OK) (56-8), #598 Prue (OK) (49-0), #598 Prue (OK) (48-0), #601 Watts (OK) (57-12), #672 Gans (OK) (45-0), #869 Oaks-Mission (Oaks, OK) (50-0), #1032 Summit Christian Academy (Broken Arrow, OK) (57-0), #1465 South Coffeyville (OK) (65-0), LOSSES: none