click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McLean (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-00-01-0115.272.911-5
WINS: #2 Strawn (TX) (51-18), #19 Follett (TX) (48-0), #32 Balmorhea (TX) (56-0), #152 Groom (TX) (72-14), LOSSES: none

2Strawn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-10-00-0106.873.410-6
WINS: #3 Borden County (Gail, TX) (50-0), #141 Gorman (TX) (53-6), #163 Bryson (TX) (72-7), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (51-18)

3Borden County (Gail, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-10-03-092.268.79-7
WINS: #13 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (71-38), #101 Knox City (TX) (64-15), #207 Westbrook (TX) (52-12), LOSSES: #2 Strawn (TX) (50-0)

4Milford (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-00-01-091.734.84-5
WINS: #14 Oakwood (TX) (57-42), #141 Gorman (TX) (64-14), #1113 Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) (77-27), LOSSES: none

5Garden City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-00-02-08934.56-10
WINS: #32 Balmorhea (TX) (53-32), #138 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (46-0), #232 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (64-16), #1021 Morton (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

6Shattuck (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B4-00-01-087.534.27-9
WINS: #79 Tipton (OK) (44-14), #195 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) (56-8), #365 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) (64-14), #400 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) (60-14), LOSSES: none

7Coolidge (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-00-02-084.445.57-4
WINS: #86 Zephyr (TX) (59-0), #127 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (59-20), #195 Jonesboro (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: none

8Valley (Hazelton, ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I4-01-0 (t 1st)2-084.142.710-9
WINS: #28 Oakley (ID) (50-8), #37 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (60-46), #214 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (48-6), #835 Rockland (ID) (58-14), LOSSES: none

9Davenport (OK)   trendOklahomaB District 7 (8 Man)B4-00-04-082.841.88-8
WINS: #76 Alex (OK) (80-58), #109 Wetumka (OK) (62-14), #135 Weleetka (OK) (56-12), #450 Strother (Seminole, OK) (54-8), LOSSES: none

10Iredell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-00-01-081.435.15-7
WINS: #126 Blum (TX) (60-14), #273 Lometa (TX) (48-0), #316 Gordon (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: none

11Rankin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-00-02-081.142.66-9
WINS: #93 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (71-20), #138 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (67-54), #207 Westbrook (TX) (78-30), #211 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (60-8), LOSSES: none

12Williams (AZ)   trendArizona1A North (8 Man)1A5-02-0 (1st)5-081.139.416-9
WINS: #44 Mogollon (Heber, AZ) (42-40), #156 Bagdad (AZ) (65-12), #177 Salome (AZ) (62-14), #323 Joseph City (AZ) (71-14), #357 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) (58-12), LOSSES: none

13Union Hill (Gilmer, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-10-02-18161.58-6
WINS: #53 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (90-41), #105 Aquilla (TX) (45-20), #139 Avalon (TX) (64-14), LOSSES: #3 Borden County (Gail, TX) (71-38)

14Oakwood (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-10-00-075.650.44-6
WINS: #105 Aquilla (TX) (45-0), #604 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #4 Milford (TX) (57-42)

15Sterling City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-00-02-074.739.66-10
WINS: #111 Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) (28-24), #137 Hermleigh (TX) (46-24), #138 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (50-0), #458 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

16Ira (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-00-03-074.132.13-13
WINS: #56 Happy (TX) (41-32), #262 Water Valley (TX) (48-0), #428 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (65-20), #458 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: none

17May (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-00-01-073.839.37-9
WINS: #37 Richland Springs (TX) (40-26), #90 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (39-31), #273 Lometa (TX) (34-14), #610 Cherokee (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

18Kenesaw (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D24-01-0 (t 1st)4-072.931.18-9
WINS: #60 Overton (NE) (36-6), #233 Axtell (NE) (66-20), #312 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (74-7), #737 Pleasanton (NE) (54-18), LOSSES: none

19Creighton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D14-01-0 (t 1st)3-072.216.65-11
WINS: #25 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (50-44), #200 Wakefield (NE) (62-38), #1066 Homer (NE) (60-14), #1336 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (72-12), LOSSES: none

20Follett (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-10-00-072.2766-6
WINS: #56 Happy (TX) (50-26), #74 Valley (Turkey, TX) (38-30), Moscow (KS) (12-0), LOSSES: #1 McLean (TX) (48-0)

21Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D24-01-0 (t 1st)4-07214.84-12
WINS: #193 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (62-20), #312 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (52-0), #818 Winside (NE) (52-2), #953 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: none

22Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK)   trendOklahomaB District 8 (8 Man)B3-00-03-071.424.88-5
WINS: #193 Depew (OK) (65-20), #386 Prue (OK) (48-0), #531 Gans (OK) (45-0), LOSSES: none

23St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D24-01-0 (t 1st)4-071.329.27-9
WINS: #223 Wynot (NE) (80-36), #249 Osmond (NE) (56-6), #270 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (46-6), #472 Giltner (NE) (76-40), LOSSES: none

24Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT)   trendMontanaC - Western (8 Man)C 8-Man5-05-0 (1st)5-07113.110-15
WINS: #157 Charlo (MT) (52-8), #207 Clark Fork co-op [Superior/Alberton] (Superior, MT) (50-16), #723 Plains (MT) (68-0), #783 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) (82-0), #1174 Troy (MT) (50-6), LOSSES: none

25Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-11-0 (t 1st)1-070.944.29-7
WINS: #174 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (68-14), #193 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (62-18), #347 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (58-6), LOSSES: #19 Creighton (NE) (50-44)