click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity112-05-0 (1st)8-093.153.374-60
WINS: #2 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (41-18), #10 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-28), #23 Mililani (HI) (52-14), #88 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (63-28), #234 San Clemente (CA) (56-6), #242 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (56-0), #246 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (56-20), #340 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (49-0), #368 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (49-14), #495 Timpview (Provo, UT) (49-0), #1165 Paramount (CA) (56-12), #2358 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity110-24-1 (2nd)6-291.357.679-50
WINS: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (28-24), #10 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-7), #21 Mission Viejo (CA) (56-17), #88 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (45-7), #242 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (35-0), #300 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (42-0), #339 Valencia (CA) (44-6), #368 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (49-7), #601 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (56-0), #5431 La Mirada (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (41-18), #48 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (forfeit)

3St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-00-00-085.911.316-31
WINS: #2253 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2384 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (55-0), #4788 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-6), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (64-6), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (55-0), #5517 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (51-6), #10278 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: none

4IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 7-1 1-081.749.556-29
WINS: #90 Hoover (AL) (48-7), #205 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-0), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-7), #620 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (35-0), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (49-14), #1240 Middletown (DE) (52-7), #1647 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-24)

5Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII112-05-0 (1st)4-080.541.971-63
WINS: #29 Chandler (AZ) (35-13), #88 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (35-7), #88 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (45-28), #104 Norco (CA) (28-0), #197 Pittsburg (CA) (35-7), #211 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (42-23), #410 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (58-20), #753 Santiago (Corona, CA) (59-6), #1318 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (84-14), #3869 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (77-7), #7822 Corona (CA) (78-0), #8661 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (80-0), LOSSES: none

6St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open9-07-0 (1st)8-079.748.347-48
WINS: #38 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), #38 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (45-21), #130 Kahuku (HI) (30-14), #211 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (47-7), #291 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (55-7), #621 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (42-7), #1094 Kapolei (HI) (30-22), #1799 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (72-6), #2898 Wai'anae (HI) (69-6), LOSSES: none

7Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-03-0 (1st)6-078.74479-42
WINS: #70 Warner Robins (GA) (41-14), #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-14), #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (40-6), #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-7), #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-7), #326 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (38-9), #419 Valdosta (GA) (48-13), #572 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (42-14), #819 Thomasville (GA) (50-3), #1678 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-5), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

8Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte112-04-0 (1st)4-077.348.678-55
WINS: #10 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-34), #47 Calabasas (CA) (21-13), #172 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-12), #216 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (13-7), #246 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (22-7), #246 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (31-13), #438 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (56-14), #1036 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (38-7), #1114 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-13), #1366 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (83-0), #1771 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (44-0), #3292 Newbury Park (CA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

9De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastEast Bay - Mountain111-04-0 (1st)6-077.244.984-32
WINS: #14 Folsom (CA) (14-0), #117 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (33-15), #126 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (31-24), #197 Pittsburg (CA) (38-0), #257 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (35-7), #300 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (27-21), #869 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (55-0), #1009 California (San Ramon, CA) (49-0), #1497 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (58-16), #1556 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (48-14), #5591 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (55-10), LOSSES: none

10JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity19-33-2 (3rd)5-37662.1102-33-1
WINS: #47 Calabasas (CA) (49-21), #48 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (21-20), #86 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (42-35), #88 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (56-21), #135 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (49-7), #242 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (49-6), #368 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-17), #470 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (42-9), #694 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (50-10), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (35-28), #2 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-7), #8 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (35-34)

11Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A10-06-0 (1st)6-073.34256-42
WINS: #50 Lufkin (TX) (35-28), #151 Rockwall (TX) (42-35), #239 Marshall (TX) (60-14), #296 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (41-13), #384 Ruston (LA) (56-28), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (50-3), #1160 Mesquite (TX) (55-24), #2077 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (63-14), #2142 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (48-10), #2622 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: none

12Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A11-04-0 (1st)5-073.339.463-53
WINS: #22 Central (Miami, FL) (36-28), #110 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (34-16), #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (50-0), #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-7), #407 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-17), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (36-7), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (34-0), #2545 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-13), #4420 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (76-0), LOSSES: none

13Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A10-07-0 (1st)9-072.235.946-54
WINS: #240 Prosper (TX) (54-21), #274 Plano East (Plano, TX) (74-36), #395 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-20), #583 Coppell (TX) (21-0), #693 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (40-0), #1093 Plano (TX) (49-14), #1850 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (43-14), #1903 McKinney (TX) (54-14), #2533 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (66-7), #5180 Plano West (Plano, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: none

14Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI10-16-0 (1st)2-071.838.770-51
WINS: #159 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (40-0), #246 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (70-34), #446 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (62-6), #539 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (51-14), #1046 Antelope (CA) (41-0), #1522 Edison (Stockton, CA) (64-28), #1560 Granite Bay (CA) (63-7), #2261 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (53-7), #2414 Rocklin (CA) (48-0), #4598 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (63-7), LOSSES: #9 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (14-0)

15St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 9-14-0 (1st)4-170.956.875-33
WINS: #17 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (59-49), #22 Central (Miami, FL) (37-34), #26 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (13-7), #43 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (34-17), #91 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-10), #90 Hoover (AL) (42-14), #385 Marietta (GA) (21-14), #1329 Johns Creek (GA) (49-0), #2174 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #43 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-14)

16Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI12-08-0 (1st)11-070.939.462-65
WINS: #325 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-12), #325 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-9), #433 Fairfield (OH) (55-27), #517 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (42-0), #523 Milford (OH) (48-14), #580 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0), #610 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (42-7), #861 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (47-19), #1358 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (45-0), #1705 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (49-0), #3123 Middletown (OH) (44-3), #3386 Hamilton (OH) (48-6), LOSSES: none

17Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic611-14-0 (1st)6-070.533.370-61
WINS: #59 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (45-7), #337 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (49-14), #337 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (63-28), #354 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (70-28), #528 Edwardsville (IL) (58-45), #1878 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (49-7), #3224 Hazelwood West (Hazelwood, MO) (69-8), #3792 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (59-14), #3792 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (63-0), #4095 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (45-14), #7214 O'Fallon (IL) (58-6), LOSSES: #15 St. John's (Washington, DC) (59-49)

18Mentor (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI11-16-1 (t 1st)10-170.440.175-54
WINS: #28 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-39), #56 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-7), #145 Euclid (OH) (29-7), #317 McKinley (Canton, OH) (36-6), #758 Strongsville (OH) (38-7), #758 Strongsville (OH) (45-20), #891 Medina (OH) (49-10), #1526 Shaker Heights (OH) (45-6), #2205 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (42-18), #3761 Brunswick (OH) (35-0), #6988 Elyria (OH) (48-0), LOSSES: #589 Solon (OH) (29-28)

19North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A10-07-0 (1st)10-070.230.457-43
WINS: #60 Katy (TX) (35-21), #412 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-7), #458 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (44-0), #504 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-3), #1074 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (58-0), #2480 Deer Park (TX) (75-13), #3336 Channelview (TX) (70-7), #3583 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (63-0), #5637 La Porte (TX) (55-0), #7022 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: none

20Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-210-08-0 (1st)8-069.526.650-50
WINS: #369 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (63-16), #466 Bentonville (AR) (51-14), #546 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (40-0), #704 Midlothian (TX) (48-29), #1531 Burleson (TX) (46-6), #2321 Everman (TX) (52-6), #3127 Cleburne (TX) (56-20), #5480 Joshua (TX) (58-14), #6647 University (Waco, TX) (66-0), #7402 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: none

21Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast16-63-1 (2nd)2-469.456.693-43
WINS: #48 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (24-7), #88 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (37-35), #168 Upland (CA) (41-8), #426 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (31-24), #441 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (37-7), #2921 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (70-0), LOSSES: #2 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (56-17), #159 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (forfeit), #180 Villa Park (CA) (forfeit), #234 San Clemente (CA) (21-20), #363 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (forfeit), #705 La Habra (CA) (forfeit)

22Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-23-1 (2nd)4-168.344.668-48
WINS: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-27), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-21), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (38-10), #407 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (41-5), #708 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1921 Edison (Miami, FL) (41-0), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (51-0), #4420 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-28), #15 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-34)

23Mililani (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open9-26-1 (2nd)8-168.343.455-64
WINS: #130 Kahuku (HI) (38-10), #130 Kahuku (HI) (27-7), #291 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (52-14), #621 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (31-24), #1094 Kapolei (HI) (49-7), #1799 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (57-15), #1799 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (47-7), #2898 Wai'anae (HI) (35-0), #7105 Kailua (HI) (44-6), LOSSES: #1 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (52-14), #38 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (43-21)

24Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I10-06-0 (1st)6-068.342.261-45
WINS: #142 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (38-20), #171 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (44-21), #230 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #375 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (45-16), #465 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (23-0), #660 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (58-22), #740 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (42-18), #978 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (46-21), #1852 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (21-0), #3108 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (29-3), LOSSES: none

25Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban8A12-07-0 (1st)6-068.23071-54
WINS: #232 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (48-6), #343 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (38-19), #528 Edwardsville (IL) (50-14), #667 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (41-13), #1225 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (49-0), #1233 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (45-0), #1386 Bolingbrook (IL) (31-0), #2904 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (42-0), #3171 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (38-0), #4999 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (57-0), #7526 Lockport (IL) (63-0), #8680 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) (56-18), LOSSES: none