click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity113-24-1 (2nd)9-296.265.2120-55
WINS: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (17-13), #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (28-24), #4 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-21), #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (48-14), #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-7), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (56-17), #95 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (42-0), #115 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (45-7), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (35-0), #373 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (49-7), #397 Valencia (CA) (44-6), #514 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (56-0), #5459 La Mirada (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (41-18), #68 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (forfeit)

2St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity113-15-0 (1st)9-189.458103-64
WINS: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (41-18), #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (56-10), #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-28), #41 Mililani (HI) (52-14), #115 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (63-28), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (56-0), #304 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (56-20), #319 San Clemente (CA) (56-6), #373 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (49-14), #407 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (49-0), #457 Timpview (Provo, UT) (49-0), #1057 Paramount (CA) (56-12), #2461 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (17-13)

3IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 7-1 1-083.648.367-33
WINS: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (48-7), #164 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-0), #524 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (35-0), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (49-14), #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (49-0), #2521 Middletown (DE) (52-7), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-24)

4De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastEast Bay - Mountain112-14-0 (1st)7-182.254.3127-41
WINS: #7 Folsom (CA) (14-0), #43 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (42-7), #95 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (27-21), #186 Pittsburg (CA) (38-0), #224 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (31-24), #232 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (35-7), #260 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (33-15), #632 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (48-14), #648 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (58-16), #966 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (55-0), #1183 California (San Ramon, CA) (49-0), #5448 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (55-10), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-21)

5St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A9-00-00-081.623.532-33
WINS: #67 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (43-14), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2712 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (55-0), #4598 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-6), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (64-6), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (55-0), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (64-0), #5119 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (51-6), #10050 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: none

6St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open11-07-0 (1st)10-080.450.266-59
WINS: #41 Mililani (HI) (38-17), #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (45-21), #165 Kahuku (HI) (49-22), #165 Kahuku (HI) (30-14), #170 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (47-7), #351 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (55-7), #616 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (42-7), #1060 Kapolei (HI) (30-22), #1695 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (72-6), #2684 Wai'anae (HI) (69-6), LOSSES: none

7Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI14-16-0 (1st)5-078.344.2117-66
WINS: #40 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (21-14), #76 Central (Fresno, CA) (84-46), #92 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (40-0), #133 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (63-25), #304 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (70-34), #514 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (52-7), #592 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (62-6), #740 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (51-14), #1259 Antelope (CA) (41-0), #1585 Edison (Stockton, CA) (64-28), #1701 Granite Bay (CA) (63-7), #2194 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (53-7), #2445 Rocklin (CA) (48-0), #4583 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (63-7), LOSSES: #4 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (14-0)

8North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A16-07-0 (1st)16-077.942.2133-63
WINS: #12 Duncanville (TX) (41-36), #50 Katy (TX) (49-38), #50 Katy (TX) (35-21), #139 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (51-10), #168 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-7), #183 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (38-21), #217 Dickinson (TX) (65-21), #216 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-3), #870 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (44-0), #1552 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (58-0), #2456 Dobie [J. Frank] (Houston, TX) (56-19), #2572 Deer Park (TX) (75-13), #3051 Channelview (TX) (70-7), #3891 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (63-0), #5859 La Porte (TX) (55-0), #7114 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: none

9Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII112-15-0 (1st)4-175.346.288-66
WINS: #21 Chandler (AZ) (35-13), #115 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (45-28), #115 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (35-7), #141 Norco (CA) (28-0), #170 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (42-23), #186 Pittsburg (CA) (35-7), #493 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (58-20), #893 Santiago (Corona, CA) (59-6), #1314 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (84-14), #4005 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (77-7), #7875 Corona (CA) (78-0), #8757 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (80-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (48-14)

10St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI11-3 7-274.856.8119-44
WINS: #15 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #25 Mentor (OH) (24-14), #36 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (21-19), #70 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (36-30), #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (35-3), #100 Euclid (OH) (56-35), #247 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (42-16), #375 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (29-22), #831 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (39-14), #1539 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (42-7), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (38-7), LOSSES: #25 Mentor (OH) (42-39), #36 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (21-7), #1129 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (21-20)

11Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic613-14-0 (1st)8-073.236.995-68
WINS: #84 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (45-7), #84 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (45-21), #176 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (70-28), #258 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (63-28), #258 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (49-14), #400 Joplin (MO) (56-21), #594 Edwardsville (IL) (58-45), #1471 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (49-7), #2977 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (59-14), #2977 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (63-0), #3038 Hazelwood West (Hazelwood, MO) (69-8), #3885 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (45-14), #6977 O'Fallon (IL) (58-6), LOSSES: #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (59-49)

12Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A14-17-0 (1st)12-172.938.8112-65
WINS: #32 Allen (TX) (44-35), #65 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (51-7), #184 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (48-13), #246 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (45-6), #552 Lancaster (TX) (34-0), #600 Lewisville (TX) (38-0), #606 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (30-14), #878 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (63-6), #1671 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (49-7), #1702 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (76-0), #5098 Richardson (TX) (65-7), #5725 Berkner [L. V.] (Richardson, TX) (63-0), #10341 White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) (63-0), #12931 Molina (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #8 North Shore (Houston, TX) (41-36)

13Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioNorth Coast - BlueII15-05-0 (1st)7-072.639105-62
WINS: #36 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (21-14), #44 Washington (Massillon, OH) (42-28), #180 Avon (OH) (42-7), #256 Maple Heights (OH) (52-6), #354 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (47-28), #547 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (35-3), #663 Garfield Heights (OH) (41-7), #1119 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (52-3), #1507 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (31-0), #1649 Mayfield (OH) (49-0), #1787 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (63-8), #1801 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (42-13), #1831 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (42-14), #4554 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (56-28), #5417 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (51-6), LOSSES: none

14Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA14-13-0 (1st)9-17246.8131-62
WINS: #66 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (22-21), #89 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (40-6), #103 Warner Robins (GA) (41-14), #152 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-14), #153 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-0), #182 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-7), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-7), #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (49-29), #219 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (42-14), #460 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (38-9), #716 Valdosta (GA) (48-13), #1062 Thomasville (GA) (50-3), #1908 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-5), #7321 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #37 Milton (GA) (14-13)

15Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI14-18-0 (1st)13-171.64692-76
WINS: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (28-14), #70 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #298 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-9), #298 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-12), #423 Fairfield (OH) (55-27), #469 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0), #473 Milford (OH) (48-14), #500 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (42-0), #583 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (42-7), #775 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (47-19), #1300 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (45-0), #1605 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (49-0), #2867 Middletown (OH) (44-3), #3269 Hamilton (OH) (48-6), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (24-10)

16Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte112-14-0 (1st)4-171.350.796-58
WINS: #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-34), #53 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-12), #98 Calabasas (CA) (21-13), #278 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (13-7), #304 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (31-13), #304 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (22-7), #536 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (56-14), #1162 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (38-7), #1275 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-13), #1423 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (83-0), #1745 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (44-0), #3289 Newbury Park (CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-10)

17JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity19-33-2 (3rd)5-371.158107-39-1
WINS: #68 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (21-20), #98 Calabasas (CA) (49-21), #115 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (56-21), #142 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (49-7), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (49-6), #236 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (42-35), #373 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (42-17), #556 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (42-9), #955 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (50-10), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-7), #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (35-28), #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (35-34)

18Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I13-06-0 (1st)9-069.742.693-65
WINS: #140 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (38-20), #147 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-7), #184 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (56-34), #234 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (44-21), #328 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #477 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (27-14), #477 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (23-0), #480 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (45-16), #730 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (42-18), #799 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (58-22), #1088 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (46-21), #2256 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (21-0), #3399 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (29-3), LOSSES: none

19Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A15-03-0 (1st)11-069.732.897-74
WINS: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-22), #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (56-21), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (49-30), #317 Apopka (FL) (37-20), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (36-14), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (29-7), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (50-0), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-7), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (48-3), #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (42-6), #4095 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-0), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (55-7), #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-0), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (58-0), #9797 Bartow (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: none

20St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 9-14-0 (1st)4-169.455.181-36
WINS: #11 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (59-49), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (37-34), #35 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (34-17), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (13-7), #90 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-10), #121 Hoover (AL) (42-14), #483 Marietta (GA) (21-14), #1545 Johns Creek (GA) (49-0), #2104 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #35 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-14)

21Chandler (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A13-14-0 (1st)12-069.338.299-65
WINS: #91 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (45-34), #91 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (65-28), #178 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (36-35), #410 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (49-21), #781 Queen Creek (AZ) (49-21), #917 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (62-14), #955 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (35-21), #1390 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (56-7), #1891 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (48-13), #1945 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (64-14), #2195 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (49-7), #4865 Tucson (AZ) (62-0), #6995 Mesa (AZ) (62-0), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-13)

22St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA13-05-0 (1st)9-068.835.889-67
WINS: #90 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-27), #120 Harrisburg (PA) (40-20), #164 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (37-0), #248 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-27), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (49-14), #537 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (42-14), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (49-12), #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (23-13), #1757 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (48-17), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (49-14), #3694 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (69-14), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

23Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA13-04-0 (1st)13-068.828.389-59
WINS: #149 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (59-20), #446 Summerville (SC) (47-14), #671 West Florence (Florence, SC) (59-14), #1540 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (66-28), #1751 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (56-14), #1775 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #2280 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-0), #2304 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-7), #2697 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (63-20), #2959 Lexington (SC) (51-7), #3669 South Florence (Florence, SC) (54-0), #4304 Chapin (SC) (70-7), #4641 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: none

24Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A16-06-0 (1st)12-068.441.2130-66
WINS: #150 Rockwall (TX) (42-35), #168 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (35-34), #192 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (41-13), #216 Westfield (Houston, TX) (14-0), #257 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (45-42), #306 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (56-28), #349 Lufkin (TX) (35-28), #395 Marshall (TX) (60-14), #530 Ruston (LA) (56-28), #546 Prosper (TX) (63-17), #717 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (50-3), #1285 Copperas Cove (TX) (70-22), #1687 Mesquite (TX) (55-24), #2283 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (63-14), #2390 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (48-10), #2937 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (63-3), LOSSES: none

25Mentor (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI11-26-1 (t 1st)10-268.344.189-57
WINS: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-39), #36 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-7), #100 Euclid (OH) (29-7), #302 McKinley (Canton, OH) (36-6), #666 Strongsville (OH) (45-20), #666 Strongsville (OH) (38-7), #766 Medina (OH) (49-10), #1286 Shaker Heights (OH) (45-6), #2013 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (42-18), #3390 Brunswick (OH) (35-0), #6528 Elyria (OH) (48-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (24-14), #518 Solon (OH) (29-28)

26Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast16-63-1 (2nd)2-467.653.999-47
WINS: #68 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (24-7), #93 Upland (CA) (41-8), #115 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (37-35), #535 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (37-7), #564 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (31-24), #2992 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (70-0), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (56-17), #210 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (forfeit), #310 Villa Park (CA) (forfeit), #319 San Clemente (CA) (21-20), #370 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (forfeit), #771 La Habra (CA) (forfeit)

27Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A13-22-0 (1st)6-167.437.7113-63
WINS: #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-0), #57 Venice (FL) (38-18), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (38-6), #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (35-0), #749 Miramar (FL) (48-6), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-6), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (51-0), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (49-0), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (54-6), #4100 South Miami (Miami, FL) (77-20), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (58-0), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-0), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (33-22), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (43-27)

28Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-34-0 (1st)5-167.342.284-59
WINS: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (36-28), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-7), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (50-0), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-17), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (36-7), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (34-0), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-13), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (76-0), LOSSES: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (30-21), #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (forfeit), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (forfeit)

29Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-33-1 (2nd)5-267.248.996-61
WINS: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-27), #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (30-21), #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-21), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (38-10), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (41-5), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (41-0), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-34), #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-28), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (19-15)

30Greenwich (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL13-07-0 (1st)11-06725.278-61
WINS: #360 New Canaan (CT) (42-14), #360 New Canaan (CT) (34-0), #431 Newtown (CT) (50-0), #1056 New Britain (CT) (49-13), #1249 Staples (Westport, CT) (29-0), #2020 Ridgefield (CT) (33-3), #2821 Trumbull (CT) (42-7), #2922 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (56-7), #3597 Norwalk (CT) (55-0), #4417 Danbury (CT) (42-3), #6913 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (38-7), #7745 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (56-0), #8641 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (53-0), LOSSES: none

31Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-216-08-0 (1st)14-06729.5115-73
WINS: #162 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (26-16), #223 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (55-19), #303 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (28-14), #525 Bentonville (AR) (51-14), #585 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (63-16), #630 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (40-0), #759 Midlothian (TX) (48-29), #1082 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (62-28), #1469 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (63-7), #1774 Burleson (TX) (46-6), #2744 Everman (TX) (52-6), #3398 Cleburne (TX) (56-20), #5902 Joshua (TX) (58-14), #6324 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (48-13), #7004 University (Waco, TX) (66-0), #7664 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (49-7), LOSSES: none

32Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A14-17-0 (1st)13-165.238.998-72
WINS: #150 Rockwall (TX) (52-40), #238 Midway (Waco, TX) (51-7), #402 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-20), #432 The Woodlands (TX) (31-24), #546 Prosper (TX) (54-21), #717 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (40-0), #851 Coppell (TX) (21-0), #855 Plano East (Plano, TX) (74-36), #1378 Rowlett (TX) (56-21), #1464 Plano (TX) (49-14), #2531 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (43-14), #3025 McKinney (TX) (54-14), #3318 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (66-7), #6490 Plano West (Plano, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #12 Duncanville (TX) (44-35)

33Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A14-07-0 (1st)12-065.23992-74
WINS: #249 Carmel (IN) (27-7), #249 Carmel (IN) (41-17), #263 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-32), #263 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-27), #297 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (27-15), #297 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (27-20), #968 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (55-7), #968 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (47-0), #1047 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (70-27), #1047 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (49-28), #1168 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-41), #1613 Bowling Green (KY) (62-7), #1770 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (72-25), #3362 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (59-7), LOSSES: none

34Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro South5A14-05-0 (1st)10-06536.4111-61
WINS: #110 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (24-14), #277 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (31-29), #291 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (27-0), #490 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (14-6), #532 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (34-7), #532 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (38-17), #753 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) (28-7), #955 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (35-0), #1339 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) (30-6), #1486 Highlands Ranch (CO) (25-15), #1556 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (35-0), #1717 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (44-6), #4851 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (48-7), #5056 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (42-0), LOSSES: none

35Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 9-31-3 (4th)5-36546.971-48
WINS: #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (24-14), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (46-43), #294 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (30-0), #401 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (37-7), #933 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-20), #2104 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-7), #2784 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-0), #3219 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #6724 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-12), LOSSES: #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-17), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-21), #90 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (38-31)

36St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI8-3 5-264.958.877-36
WINS: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (21-7), #70 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (17-7), #100 Euclid (OH) (21-6), #298 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #375 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (32-7), #3885 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (35-0), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (45-13), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (45-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (21-19), #13 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (21-14), #25 Mentor (OH) (28-7)

37Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA13-25-0 (1st)11-264.943.4122-60
WINS: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (14-13), #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-17), #66 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-19), #89 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (28-17), #145 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (20-19), #413 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (24-3), #918 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (41-0), #1421 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-21), #2351 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (30-3), #2464 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-19), #3105 Alpharetta (GA) (37-27), #3147 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-23), #3659 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #75 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-35), #484 Roswell (GA) (22-20)

38Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 65A-116-07-0 (1st)14-064.335.6116-76
WINS: #111 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (43-21), #150 Rockwall (TX) (49-42), #192 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (42-35), #215 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (27-17), #280 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (10-7), #336 College Station (TX) (28-20), #552 Lancaster (TX) (39-14), #638 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (42-7), #638 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (52-7), #717 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-18), #1157 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (28-7), #1834 Independence (Frisco, TX) (35-14), #2598 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #5587 Samuell (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #8911 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #12210 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (72-0), LOSSES: none

39DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 8-33-1 (2nd)5-264.353.193-35
WINS: #35 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-21), #90 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-14), #90 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (32-2), #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-8), #347 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (27-14), #790 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (53-6), #891 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (27-18), #2104 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-14), LOSSES: #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-7), #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0), #35 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (46-43)

40Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWesternI12-24-0 (1st)7-264.343.9105-64
WINS: #143 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (28-17), #170 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (24-21), #237 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (34-14), #366 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (30-21), #407 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (42-21), #498 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (2-0), #531 Carlsbad (CA) (35-0), #1184 Christian (El Cajon, CA) (21-0), #1629 Madison (San Diego, CA) (49-7), #1754 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (59-7), #3532 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (56-7), #3939 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (36-6), LOSSES: #7 Folsom (CA) (21-14), #976 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (19-7)

41Mililani (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open10-36-1 (2nd)9-264.245.975-73
WINS: #165 Kahuku (HI) (27-7), #165 Kahuku (HI) (38-10), #351 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (52-14), #351 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (24-2), #616 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (31-24), #1060 Kapolei (HI) (49-7), #1695 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (47-7), #1695 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (57-15), #2684 Wai'anae (HI) (35-0), #6471 Kailua (HI) (44-6), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (52-14), #6 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (38-17), #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (43-21)

42Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A14-06-0 (1st)10-064.23293-67
WINS: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (52-7), #505 Auburn (AL) (24-7), #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (14-0), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (44-17), #752 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (34-27), #900 Opelika (AL) (28-0), #1370 Prattville (AL) (49-6), #2100 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-0), #2248 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-18), #2368 Meridian (MS) (49-10), #2550 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (46-0), #2742 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (50-16), #3150 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (49-0), #4464 Enterprise (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: none

43Liberty (Brentwood, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley113-15-0 (1st)6-16440.4104-62
WINS: #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (19-17), #186 Pittsburg (CA) (24-21), #200 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (33-21), #228 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (31-14), #485 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (42-14), #543 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) (42-14), #794 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (55-21), #1260 Antioch (CA) (52-0), #2445 Rocklin (CA) (50-9), #2808 Vacaville (CA) (35-10), #4085 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (61-12), #6961 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (49-0), #10470 Gilroy (CA) (57-0), LOSSES: #4 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (42-7)

44Washington (Massillon, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII14-1 6-163.837.6119-55
WINS: #151 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (41-20), #272 Wadsworth (OH) (41-19), #302 McKinley (Canton, OH) (24-17), #333 East St. Louis (IL) (46-40), #547 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (35-7), #718 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (35-17), #795 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (42-14), #897 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (51-21), #1219 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (45-14), #1223 Louisville (OH) (41-0), #2686 Montclair (NJ) (49-7), #5468 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (49-0), #6137 Firestone (Akron, OH) (42-0), #7288 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (101-6), LOSSES: #13 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (42-28)

45Bryant (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A11-26-1 (2nd)10-263.845.2100-55
WINS: #64 North Little Rock (AR) (27-7), #209 Fayetteville (AR) (28-25), #352 Conway (AR) (40-10), #369 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (28-7), #369 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (16-7), #445 Benton (AR) (28-14), #555 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (31-14), #562 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (17-10), #1104 Cabot (AR) (27-0), #1268 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (59-28), #3627 Central (Little Rock, AR) (56-0), LOSSES: #64 North Little Rock (AR) (34-28), #209 Fayetteville (AR) (36-35)

46Broken Arrow (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I13-07-0 (1st)12-063.733.980-65
WINS: #108 Jenks (OK) (28-13), #108 Jenks (OK) (28-20), #242 Union (Tulsa, OK) (33-10), #529 Owasso (OK) (47-20), #529 Owasso (OK) (10-7), #1312 Mansfield (TX) (28-6), #1307 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (35-7), #1518 Yukon (OK) (56-3), #1641 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (69-10), #1668 Norman (OK) (63-7), #2345 Moore (OK) (49-0), #5572 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (56-0), #6441 Enid (OK) (76-0), LOSSES: none

47Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A12-05-0 (1st)9-063.431.873-62
WINS: #118 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (31-14), #276 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-15), #332 Pleasant Grove (UT) (40-30), #457 Timpview (Provo, UT) (53-21), #762 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (28-20), #913 Riverton (UT) (41-0), #1026 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (52-6), #1269 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-21), #2511 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-7), #4766 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-7), #4988 Murray (UT) (70-3), #8772 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (70-0), LOSSES: none

48Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A11-44-0 (1st)10-063.146.1131-47
WINS: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (37-35), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (19-7), #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (45-31), #288 Winter Park (FL) (41-8), #317 Apopka (FL) (21-7), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #567 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #567 DeLand (FL) (24-21), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (39-34), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-33), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-44), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-20)

49Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A13-25-0 (1st)10-062.940.3122-56
WINS: #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-7), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (24-14), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (30-27), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-3), #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (48-10), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-12), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (16-6), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (21-0), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (21-0), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (53-16), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (49-14), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (45-8), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (48-21), #37 Milton (GA) (42-17)

50Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A11-26-0 (1st)10-262.640.3101-44
WINS: #421 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (31-28), #589 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (58-14), #805 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (66-13), #1009 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (59-7), #1177 Travis (Richmond, TX) (52-7), #1439 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (24-0), #1958 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (70-17), #2007 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (61-13), #2359 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (44-7), #3868 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (62-3), Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico) (63-0), LOSSES: #8 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-21), #8 North Shore (Houston, TX) (49-38)

51Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A14-14-0 (1st)9-162.537.4104-71
WINS: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (forfeit), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (23-14), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (49-21), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (54-28), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (42-0), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-21), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (36-21), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (38-21), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (21-7), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #4504 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-0), #6243 Miami (FL) (43-0), #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (46-0), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (37-35)

52Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open7-36-2 (3rd)7-362.350.361-50
WINS: #41 Mililani (HI) (43-21), #351 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (43-14), #616 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (35-0), #616 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (30-14), #1060 Kapolei (HI) (34-21), #1695 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (40-14), #2684 Wai'anae (HI) (52-0), LOSSES: #6 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (45-21), #6 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), #165 Kahuku (HI) (41-28)

53Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A13-15-0 (1st)10-062.132.7106-54
WINS: #83 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (17-0), #213 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (31-13), #213 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (31-13), #756 Bellevue (WA) (41-3), #1078 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (44-14), #1090 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (48-22), #2056 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (44-17), #2173 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (49-26), #2215 Rigby (ID) (35-6), #3378 Ferndale (WA) (44-7), #3640 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (50-24), #4335 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (50-7), #4814 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (42-12), LOSSES: #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (35-12)

54Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI11-33-2 (3rd)8-361.846102-48
WINS: #99 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-14), #99 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (20-13), #226 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (33-7), #254 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (14-13), #314 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (16-7), #631 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (27-13), #742 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) (49-18), #1094 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (42-19), #2996 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (33-0), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (56-6), #5206 Grove City (OH) (40-0), LOSSES: #15 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #292 Reynoldsburg (OH) (24-21), #523 Lancaster (OH) (31-30)

55Horn Lake (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A15-07-0 (1st)11-061.433.8105-80
WINS: #135 Starkville (MS) (35-14), #181 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (16-7), #275 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (31-27), #634 Oxford (MS) (28-17), #796 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (36-7), #997 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (19-0), #1165 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (45-13), #1500 Tupelo (MS) (35-10), #2267 Lake Cormorant (MS) (58-9), #2297 Shannon (MS) (51-6), #2482 Southaven (MS) (52-21), #2630 Charleston (MS) (52-12), #2882 Hernando (MS) (37-16), #3180 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (32-3), #7008 Columbus (MS) (47-6), LOSSES: none

56Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-52-2 (3rd)7-261.247.9123-56
WINS: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (19-15), #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (22-0), #426 Naples (FL) (40-7), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (47-21), #749 Miramar (FL) (30-12), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-16), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (31-19), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (34-10), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-14), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (34-7), #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (28-7), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (38-10), #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (23-14), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (20-18)

57Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A12-25-0 (1st)8-160.836.6108-62
WINS: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (19-2), #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (57-32), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (24-21), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (28-21), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-13), #506 Palmetto (FL) (56-28), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (59-23), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (49-13), #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (58-6), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (49-6), #6958 North Port (FL) (57-0), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-18), #420 Vero Beach (FL) (42-20)

58Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A11-32-2 (3rd)6-160.741.5128-42
WINS: #62 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (13-3), #69 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (24-16), #214 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (17-0), #544 Oswego (IL) (22-0), #748 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (33-3), #1443 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (41-3), #1534 Rockford (MI) (27-7), #1724 Minooka (IL) (38-14), #1883 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (28-7), #2568 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (49-14), #3956 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (21-14), LOSSES: #62 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (35-3), #305 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (17-12), #433 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (28-27)

59West Monroe (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 25A14-15-0 (1st)10-160.534.3122-65
WINS: #295 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (44-20), #295 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (28-0), #404 Neville (Monroe, LA) (29-14), #530 Ruston (LA) (34-0), #530 Ruston (LA) (45-21), #599 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-24), #989 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (49-18), #1029 Alexandria (LA) (37-17), #1123 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (43-0), #1901 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (30-9), #3420 Pineville (LA) (53-0), #3420 Pineville (LA) (60-14), #3472 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (56-14), #3789 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (55-14), LOSSES: #119 Zachary (LA) (27-24)

60Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCamino414-24-0 (1st)7-060.536128-69-1
WINS: #92 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (21-14), #142 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (26-14), #237 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (28-14), #278 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (24-6), #312 Villa Park (CA) (34-31), #573 Camarillo (CA) (42-21), #769 Moorpark (CA) (39-7), #1057 Paramount (CA) (41-12), #1723 St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (13-12), #1745 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (52-14), #4371 Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA) (42-21), #5288 Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) (38-0), #7938 Thousand Oaks (CA) (44-0), #8799 Granada Hills (CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (20-17), #2040 Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) (32-29)

61Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA15-06-0 (1st)13-060.430.3117-62
WINS: #109 Cartersville (GA) (23-9), #244 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #270 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (51-35), #335 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #948 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-10), #1111 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-15), #1124 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #1421 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-6), #1722 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-20), #2110 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (43-21), #3714 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (47-6), #4207 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-3), #4456 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-7), #4512 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (55-16), #8465 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

62Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A13-14-0 (1st)6-160.336.3111-57
WINS: #58 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (35-3), #104 Marist (Chicago, IL) (14-3), #104 Marist (Chicago, IL) (20-16), #412 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) (20-0), #433 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) (31-0), #641 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (54-16), #748 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (21-14), #1031 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (27-17), #1883 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (20-0), #2644 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) (49-0), #5269 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (40-0), #5836 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (35-3), #8709 Leo (Chicago, IL) (48-0), LOSSES: #58 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (13-3)

63Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic7A13-16-1 (2nd)7-060.232.9105-53
WINS: #269 Batavia (IL) (47-28), #419 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (31-10), #429 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (34-27), #628 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (49-20), #761 Hersey [John] (Arlington Heights, IL) (49-14), #804 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) (20-6), #952 Lake Zurich (IL) (25-0), #1388 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (45-7), #2589 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (47-23), #2846 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (55-17), #2865 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (42-11), #4196 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (42-7), #7418 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) (42-6), LOSSES: #104 Marist (Chicago, IL) (34-13)

64North Little Rock (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A12-17-0 (1st)9-16043.295-61
WINS: #45 Bryant (AR) (34-28), #184 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (35-20), #352 Conway (AR) (35-14), #369 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (40-3), #555 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (49-27), #553 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (46-35), #555 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (48-45), #562 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (48-17), #796 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (29-28), #1104 Cabot (AR) (34-7), #1268 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (49-17), #3627 Central (Little Rock, AR) (38-8), LOSSES: #45 Bryant (AR) (27-7)

65Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A13-17-0 (1st)12-159.940.290-68
WINS: #282 DeSoto (TX) (41-20), #343 Trinity (Euless, TX) (35-7), #486 Permian (Odessa, TX) (24-20), #606 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (25-8), #630 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (33-29), #639 Keller (TX) (58-37), #845 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (47-26), #851 Coppell (TX) (54-10), #1284 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (41-17), #1294 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (45-0), #2444 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (57-13), #2619 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-17), #2898 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #12 Duncanville (TX) (51-7)

66Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA11-34-1 (2nd)9-359.840.8104-65
WINS: #75 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (36-29), #182 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (16-10), #341 Buford (GA) (48-24), #413 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-0), #714 Norcross (GA) (37-0), #1979 Spartanburg (SC) (51-17), #2351 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (56-0), #2464 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #2671 Newton (Covington, GA) (40-14), #4911 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (40-20), #5232 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (22-21), #37 Milton (GA) (21-19), #152 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (41-14)

67Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA15-14-0 (1st)9-059.731.6111-84
WINS: #365 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (14-0), #365 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-7), #371 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (33-0), #624 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-20), #716 Valdosta (GA) (63-7), #827 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (42-7), #984 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (38-7), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #2379 Thomson (GA) (40-0), #2731 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (54-0), #3673 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (45-0), #4616 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (48-13), #4772 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-0), #5105 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-7), #10358 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #5 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (43-14)

68Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission19-25-0 (1st)4-259.552.176-55
WINS: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (forfeit), #161 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (28-14), #304 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (28-27), #407 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (35-14), #493 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (45-14), #536 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (24-19), #802 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (42-21), #1057 Paramount (CA) (21-6), #1867 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (41-7), LOSSES: #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (21-20), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (24-7)

69Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban8A12-17-0 (1st)6-159.430.383-58
WINS: #308 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (48-6), #391 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (38-19), #594 Edwardsville (IL) (50-14), #641 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (41-13), #1244 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (49-0), #1288 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (45-0), #1426 Bolingbrook (IL) (31-0), #2865 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (42-0), #3194 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (38-0), #5048 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (57-0), #7347 Lockport (IL) (63-0), #8675 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) (56-18), LOSSES: #58 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (24-16)

70Elder (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI8-52-1 (2nd)4-459.451.396-49
WINS: #176 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (48-7), #298 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (51-26), #375 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-0), #469 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (13-10), #500 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (34-6), #631 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (31-0), #831 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (39-34), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (21-13), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (36-30), #15 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #36 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-7), #151 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (28-10), #375 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21)

71Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioCincinnati HillsIV15-07-0 (1st)8-059.423.1111-61
WINS: #230 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (35-14), #384 Girard (OH) (42-14), #818 London (OH) (28-0), #825 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (20-17), #825 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (37-7), #2222 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (14-12), #2288 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (42-14), #3477 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (33-10), #3590 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (70-0), #4549 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (44-7), #4952 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (48-7), #5584 Reading (OH) (53-7), #5704 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (49-7), #8366 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (55-0), #10549 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (62-0), LOSSES: none

72Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernGold Coast312-41-0 (2nd)5-058.841.5143-63
WINS: #60 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (20-17), #93 Upland (CA) (7-3), #191 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (34-30), #397 Valencia (CA) (44-38), #405 Bakersfield (CA) (31-7), #769 Moorpark (CA) (62-21), #815 Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) (27-3), #1314 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (55-27), #1530 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (49-14), #3341 San Pedro (CA) (44-14), #4250 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (42-7), #7083 Crespi (Encino, CA) (60-13), LOSSES: #43 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (19-17), #98 Calabasas (CA) (42-35), #156 Lawndale (CA) (25-22), #278 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (35-30)

73University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 6II13-06-0 (1st)3-058.51986-67
WINS: #119 Zachary (LA) (49-27), #147 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (41-21), #285 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (55-46), #1381 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (42-14), #1771 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (43-14), #3262 Mandeville (LA) (46-17), #3901 Baker (LA) (43-0), #3892 St. Louis Catholic (Lake Charles, LA) (48-14), #4011 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (56-7), #5370 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (34-0), #6151 Brusly (LA) (51-14), #12273 Mentorship Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (70-0), #13275 Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge, LA) (55-0), LOSSES: none

74Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A13-16-0 (1st)12-058.429.6107-63
WINS: #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-21), #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-20), #385 Saraland (AL) (26-17), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (45-21), #662 Oxford (AL) (28-13), #1017 Homewood (AL) (48-7), #1886 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-12), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (42-7), #3717 Pell City (AL) (52-7), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-6), #6737 Albertville (AL) (47-0), #9209 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #121 Hoover (AL) (52-14)

75Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)11-158.33380-62
WINS: #37 Milton (GA) (37-35), #89 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (39-27), #182 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-28), #714 Norcross (GA) (28-0), #959 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-2), #1220 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), #1934 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (42-19), #2751 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (44-0), #2752 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-14), #8557 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (59-0), #9463 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-7), LOSSES: #66 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (36-29)

76Central (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River113-15-0 (1st)10-058.335.688-78
WINS: #211 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (58-34), #224 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (42-24), #405 Bakersfield (CA) (46-34), #926 Clovis (CA) (53-14), #1048 Turlock (CA) (54-14), #1843 Edison (Fresno, CA) (35-7), #1843 Edison (Fresno, CA) (42-21), #2194 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (54-12), #2476 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (75-7), #2729 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (54-38), #3860 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (48-14), #4583 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (49-10), #5656 Paso Robles (CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #7 Folsom (CA) (84-46)

77Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A11-22-1 (t 1st)8-258.237.990-61
WINS: #153 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (17-3), #288 Winter Park (FL) (25-22), #317 Apopka (FL) (35-0), #317 Apopka (FL) (28-7), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (16-0), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-0), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (39-6), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (43-7), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (19-7), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (30-29)

78Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 94A15-04-0 (1st)12-058.129.1101-75
WINS: #140 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (28-20), #140 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (21-20), #404 Neville (Monroe, LA) (25-13), #710 Bastrop (LA) (48-19), #730 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (40-0), #1502 Belle Chasse (LA) (26-7), #1565 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (33-30), #1771 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (34-7), #1868 Carver [G. W.] (New Orleans, LA) (31-19), #2377 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (33-0), #2764 Tioga (LA) (49-13), #2981 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (35-0), #4206 Minden (LA) (34-10), #5377 Kennedy [John F.] (New Orleans, LA) (56-0), #6983 McMain [Eleanor] (New Orleans, LA) (46-7), LOSSES: none

79St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 410-23-1 (t 1st)7-158.141.884-53
WINS: #123 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (13-0), #248 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (24-14), #248 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (16-7), #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), #401 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (31-10), #824 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (16-8), #853 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (24-17), #2320 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (31-7), #2573 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (45-10), #3605 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (56-14), LOSSES: #123 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (24-20), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (20-17)

80Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A10-33-1 (t 1st)9-158.139.3101-54
WINS: #131 American Fork (UT) (34-29), #134 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (17-14), #332 Pleasant Grove (UT) (28-16), #332 Pleasant Grove (UT) (29-0), #524 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (21-10), #1412 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (24-14), #1571 Kearns (UT) (42-0), #1678 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (34-6), #1890 West Jordan (UT) (57-28), #2511 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (48-7), LOSSES: #118 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #131 American Fork (UT) (51-21), #1377 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-9)

81Loveland (CO)   team preview   trendColorado4A Longs Peak4A14-05-0 (1st)12-057.919.886-71
WINS: #301 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (21-17), #763 Skyline (Longmont, CO) (42-14), #763 Skyline (Longmont, CO) (62-14), #1263 Montrose (CO) (42-0), #1384 Broomfield (CO) (47-0), #1519 Fruita Monument (Fruita, CO) (43-7), #2554 Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) (45-14), #3560 Monarch (Louisville, CO) (28-3), #3719 Windsor (CO) (31-0), #4686 Fort Collins (CO) (49-7), #6484 Mountain View (Loveland, CO) (42-7), #7881 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) (40-0), #9577 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) (55-0), #10072 Greeley Central (Greeley, CO) (55-0), LOSSES: none

82Union (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A14-04-0 (1st)12-057.830.8109-51
WINS: #198 Puyallup (WA) (35-28), #198 Puyallup (WA) (38-31), #425 Lake Stevens (WA) (52-20), #551 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (17-14), #591 Bothell (WA) (49-35), #1245 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (43-18), #1527 Camas (WA) (14-7), #1551 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (41-9), #1854 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (21-15), #2005 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (50-10), #2046 El Cerrito (CA) (34-29), #2856 Enumclaw (WA) (55-37), #4955 Battle Ground (WA) (49-7), #8558 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

83Centennial (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A Northwest5A14-15-0 (1st)13-057.827.6115-63
WINS: #95 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (13-7), #783 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) (60-7), #813 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (48-13), #841 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (42-19), #1363 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (48-0), #1633 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) (35-9), #1712 Cienega (Vail, AZ) (35-0), #1712 Cienega (Vail, AZ) (55-7), #3268 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) (55-7), #3754 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) (49-10), #3754 Sunnyslope (Phoenix, AZ) (49-0), #4646 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) (42-0), #5356 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) (45-6), #10937 Kellis [Raymond S.] (Glendale, AZ) (48-0), LOSSES: #53 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (17-0)

84Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriFreelance611-3 8-357.643.7110-55
WINS: #185 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (14-13), #218 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (10-3), #311 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (38-14), #368 Blue Springs (MO) (14-13), #368 Blue Springs (MO) (17-0), #1382 Lee's Summit (MO) (45-7), #1407 Battle [Muriel] (Columbia, MO) (28-0), #1440 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (31-10), #1878 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (42-7), #1991 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-0), #2273 Jefferson City (MO) (41-8), LOSSES: #11 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (45-21), #11 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (45-7), #619 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (33-21)

85Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red114-05-0 (1st)9-057.329.999-52
WINS: #406 Clarkston (MI) (31-30), #411 Belleville (MI) (28-16), #587 Saline (MI) (31-26), #732 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (42-7), #903 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (51-10), #903 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (24-17), #1330 Romeo (MI) (41-34), #1360 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (45-24), #1360 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (34-7), #1939 Mott (Warren, MI) (49-21), #2895 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (37-23), #4068 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (42-6), #5642 Roseville (MI) (42-0), #9706 Utica (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: none

86Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 8AAAA13-32-0 (1st)6-057.225.297-56
WINS: #338 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-7), #844 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (48-7), #962 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (42-10), #1348 Clearfield (PA) (55-21), #1831 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (66-39), #1993 McDowell (Erie, PA) (45-6), #2844 Erie (PA) (28-9), #4773 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (37-14), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (55-7), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (49-13), #5317 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (52-15), #6037 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (42-12), #7781 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-8), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (35-3), #1020 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-21), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (51-40)

87Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A14-16-0 (1st)13-157.118.8104-72
WINS: #509 Maryville (TN) (38-0), #553 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (37-0), #590 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (14-7), #924 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14), #1917 Hendersonville (TN) (28-0), #2809 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (46-7), #3849 Franklin (TN) (45-7), #4260 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (49-10), #4945 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #4947 Cookeville (TN) (45-7), #7784 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-13), #10104 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (53-0), #11605 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (56-7), #12011 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-8), LOSSES: #509 Maryville (TN) (24-21)

88La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-114-24-0 (1st)11-156.829.9123-70
WINS: #189 Argyle (TX) (31-14), #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (35-21), #559 Paris (TX) (38-20), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (45-18), #1013 Melissa (TX) (68-21), #1086 Stephenville (TX) (32-15), #1581 Decatur (TX) (53-0), #1589 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (56-19), #1619 China Spring (TX) (56-17), #3183 Gatesville (TX) (49-14), #3367 Brownwood (TX) (57-19), #3815 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (39-8), #4120 Pflugerville (TX) (61-14), #7175 Lake Worth (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #189 Argyle (TX) (31-29), #2894 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) (20-17)

89Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA10-41-2 (t 2nd)5-456.740.3107-64
WINS: #152 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (20-15), #435 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (51-15), #460 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-27), #716 Valdosta (GA) (71-35), #1109 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (37-16), #1230 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-12), #1623 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (54-14), #6779 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (66-7), #10919 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (40-6), #37 Milton (GA) (28-17), #75 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (39-27), #182 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (21-17)

90Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 6-42-2 (3rd)2-356.75178-31
WINS: #35 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-31), #300 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (58-6), #483 Marietta (GA) (40-28), #1081 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (56-7), #2104 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-0), #2784 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (55-0), LOSSES: #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-10), #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-27), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-14), #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (32-2)

91Perry (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A11-33-1 (2nd)11-356.640.9108-55
WINS: #236 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (45-14), #370 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (49-20), #723 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (35-19), #917 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (38-21), #917 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (54-41), #1390 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (31-3), #1608 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (75-68), #1945 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (66-32), #2003 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (70-40), #2195 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (63-28), #3100 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (42-7), LOSSES: #21 Chandler (AZ) (45-34), #21 Chandler (AZ) (65-28), #236 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (59-33)

92Del Oro (Loomis, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillII13-25-1 (2nd)7-056.635.6108-72
WINS: #232 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (20-17), #260 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (14-13), #592 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (56-21), #740 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (2-0), #1228 Tracy (CA) (36-7), #1701 Granite Bay (CA) (42-7), #2179 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (49-27), #2194 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (22-21), #2445 Rocklin (CA) (20-13), #2819 Sacramento (CA) (45-18), #4583 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (47-0), #5672 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) (58-20), #5782 Windsor (CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #7 Folsom (CA) (40-0), #60 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (21-14)

93Upland (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaseline212-34-1 (2nd)7-056.640.7100-75
WINS: #98 Calabasas (CA) (30-21), #122 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (24-13), #141 Norco (CA) (33-28), #561 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (17-16), #661 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (35-7), #771 La Habra (CA) (24-12), #2019 Chino Hills (CA) (42-32), #2535 Etiwanda (CA) (17-0), #2795 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (45-23), #3368 Damien (La Verne, CA) (35-0), #5459 La Mirada (CA) (35-7), #6446 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (41-8), #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (7-3), #493 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (34-20)

94Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A13-10-04-056.629.994-67
WINS: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #307 Cocoa (FL) (27-13), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (27-20), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (20-14), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (47-14), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (40-27), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (36-8), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (48-0), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-6), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), #3870 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (42-0), #6306 Marianna (FL) (47-9), LOSSES: #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15)

95Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Desert - Southwest4A11-36-0 (1st)10-056.529.9108-62
WINS: #136 Orem (UT) (31-21), #524 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (42-28), #539 Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) (69-26), #1544 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (49-3), #2365 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (62-7), #3727 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (57-34), #4956 Basic (Henderson, NV) (70-7), #5849 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (42-7), #6104 Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) (48-7), #8967 Clark [Ed W.] (Las Vegas, NV) (52-0), #9596 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (63-13), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-0), #4 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (27-21), #83 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (13-7)

96Wake Forest (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Northern4A14-05-0 (1st)13-056.523.8110-69
WINS: #205 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (9-7), #286 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (49-28), #1237 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (49-7), #1305 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (41-10), #1305 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (31-18), #2579 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) (38-2), #2687 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) (22-9), #3131 Fuquay-Varina (NC) (55-7), #3871 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) (42-0), #3974 Franklinton (NC) (42-7), #4448 Knightdale (NC) (55-14), #4505 Rolesville (NC) (24-7), #5905 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) (51-0), #8037 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) (70-7), LOSSES: none

97Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A11-26-1 (t 1st)11-256.439.486-63
WINS: #121 Hoover (AL) (31-28), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (63-49), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (37-13), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (21-20), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (38-7), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-7), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-0), #2274 Florence (AL) (45-14), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #6766 Foley (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Phenix City, AL) (52-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (45-26)

98Calabasas (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte210-33-1 (2nd)4-156.443.6110-51
WINS: #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (42-35), #156 Lawndale (CA) (41-20), #278 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (20-14), #397 Valencia (CA) (21-20), #493 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (42-13), #771 La Habra (CA) (43-27), #822 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (41-20), #1745 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (44-16), #1764 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (49-7), #3289 Newbury Park (CA) (56-6), LOSSES: #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (21-13), #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-21), #93 Upland (CA) (30-21)

99Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI11-25-0 (1st)11-256.341.290-60
WINS: #247 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (22-21), #254 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (17-10), #264 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (24-7), #274 Springfield (OH) (17-14), #354 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (28-21), #668 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (14-0), #896 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (17-7), #1131 Marysville (OH) (28-7), #2730 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (31-0), #4711 Westland (Galloway, OH) (49-13), #5206 Grove City (OH) (31-0), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (20-13), #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (17-14)

100Euclid (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI9-36-1 (t 1st)8-356.241.178-53
WINS: #518 Solon (OH) (21-0), #666 Strongsville (OH) (50-31), #766 Medina (OH) (37-14), #795 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (35-0), #1286 Shaker Heights (OH) (40-0), #1368 Lorain (OH) (42-21), #2013 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (42-17), #3390 Brunswick (OH) (42-7), #6528 Elyria (OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (56-35), #25 Mentor (OH) (29-7), #36 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (21-6)

101Greenwood (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A West6A12-17-0 (1st)10-056.224.476-74
WINS: #445 Benton (AR) (62-33), #445 Benton (AR) (45-14), #555 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (52-27), #1411 Searcy (AR) (35-0), #2093 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) (31-10), #2261 Russellville (AR) (51-7), #2862 El Dorado (AR) (44-27), #3402 Siloam Springs (AR) (42-7), #3842 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (40-0), #4669 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (49-13), #5853 Sheridan (AR) (42-14), #10263 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (41-6), LOSSES: #369 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (31-16)

102Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioThree RiversII12-17-0 (1st)7-156.229.381-63
WINS: #614 Avon Lake (OH) (56-16), #704 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (42-17), #734 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (21-0), #939 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (34-10), #1346 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (35-0), #1346 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (27-0), #2249 Ross (Fremont, OH) (49-0), #2321 Findlay (OH) (52-6), #2423 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (49-0), #3128 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (45-0), #4941 Lima (OH) (56-7), #7550 Clay (Oregon, OH) (61-7), LOSSES: #180 Avon (OH) (37-22)

103Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA12-33-1 (t 1st)8-256.137.9116-73
WINS: #172 Bainbridge (GA) (38-0), #182 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (40-29), #187 Rome (GA) (45-28), #365 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (39-34), #707 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-0), #1109 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-0), #1190 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (21-14), #1235 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-14), #1658 Locust Grove (GA) (50-40), #1658 Locust Grove (GA) (27-7), #2139 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (42-10), #3673 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-14), #172 Bainbridge (GA) (47-41), #3018 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (forfeit)

104Marist (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic8A11-27-0 (1st)3-256.137.5105-48
WINS: #63 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (34-13), #308 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (21-7), #391 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (38-35), #627 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (28-21), #628 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (42-6), #1107 Mishawaka (IN) (27-24), #1304 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (28-6), #1388 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (24-7), #4196 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (42-6), #5699 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (49-7), #7418 Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL) (42-0), LOSSES: #62 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (14-3), #62 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (20-16)

105Manchester (Midlothian, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaDominion6A15-08-0 (1st)9-056.116.491-83
WINS: #430 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (21-7), #693 Freedom (Woodbridge, VA) (49-7), #1105 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) (42-3), #2135 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (62-9), #2286 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) (55-7), #2595 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (48-7), #4258 Midlothian (VA) (47-3), #5029 Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) (51-21), #5148 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) (49-6), #5773 Huguenot (Richmond, VA) (51-0), #6046 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (75-0), #6139 James River (Midlothian, VA) (49-0), #6139 James River (Midlothian, VA) (79-0), #9126 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (70-0), #10865 Wythe [George] (Richmond, VA) (71-0), LOSSES: none

106Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA14-16-0 (1st)9-155.827.3121-60
WINS: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (37-6), #780 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-14), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (38-19), #907 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-7), #956 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-7), #1000 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-14), #1482 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (52-21), #2347 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (62-14), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-19), #3604 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (48-10), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (42-0), #5343 East (West Chester, PA) (56-7), #6355 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (49-0), #10674 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (27-24)

107Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH)   team preview   trendOhioWestern ReserveIII14-16-1 (t 1st)5-155.826.499-70
WINS: #418 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (42-6), #441 Canfield (OH) (33-7), #595 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (40-7), #1045 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (42-14), #1602 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (48-34), #1649 Mayfield (OH) (42-28), #1730 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (40-21), #3002 Madison (OH) (28-6), #3982 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (51-28), #4509 Chagrin Falls (OH) (41-14), #4567 South (Willoughby, OH) (40-25), #5131 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (37-0), #5168 Streetsboro (OH) (44-14), #5359 North (Eastlake, OH) (53-20), LOSSES: #1224 Chardon (OH) (27-24)

108Jenks (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I11-26-1 (2nd)9-255.837.297-50
WINS: #193 Bixby (OK) (28-14), #242 Union (Tulsa, OK) (27-24), #242 Union (Tulsa, OK) (27-10), #1157 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (35-14), #1307 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (49-8), #1518 Yukon (OK) (48-17), #1622 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (42-12), #1641 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (28-17), #1668 Norman (OK) (42-20), #5572 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (35-0), #6441 Enid (OK) (70-9), LOSSES: #46 Broken Arrow (OK) (28-13), #46 Broken Arrow (OK) (28-20)

109Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA14-16-0 (1st)11-155.729.599-75
WINS: #244 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #270 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (43-10), #1018 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-0), #1235 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (42-13), #1308 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (7-0), #1505 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (41-7), #1614 Cedartown (GA) (21-20), #1623 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-10), #1670 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (51-0), #2115 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (34-7), #4013 LaGrange (GA) (45-7), #4259 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-10), #6957 Luella (GA) (55-3), #8951 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #61 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (23-9)

110Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro East5A12-24-1 (t 1st)11-255.635.498-65
WINS: #126 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (10-7), #301 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (24-16), #373 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (21-14), #444 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (14-13), #490 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (35-34), #1556 Castle View (Castle Rock, CO) (41-14), #1766 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (35-14), #2669 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (35-8), #3561 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) (56-7), #4180 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (2-0), #7045 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (49-7), #7358 Overland (Aurora, CO) (45-0), LOSSES: #34 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (24-14), #277 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (28-21)

111Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-114-17-0 (1st)13-155.627.4105-68
WINS: #499 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (49-28), #499 Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) (28-0), #621 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (28-14), #679 Grapevine (TX) (52-14), #845 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (26-19), #931 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (30-0), #1652 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) (42-14), #1769 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-3), #2619 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (45-30), #2878 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (65-24), #5929 Denton (TX) (48-7), #6575 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (59-21), #6789 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (63-7), #12195 Turner [R. L.] (Carrollton, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #38 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (43-21)

112Highland Springs (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaCapital5A15-06-0 (1st)11-055.616.391-78
WINS: #348 Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) (37-26), #993 Maury (Norfolk, VA) (71-28), #1093 Henrico (Richmond, VA) (40-6), #1093 Henrico (Richmond, VA) (40-6), #1861 Varina (Richmond, VA) (33-12), #3494 Glen Allen (VA) (51-6), #4533 Atlee (Mechanicsville, VA) (44-0), #4541 Woodside (Newport News, VA) (36-6), #4937 Deep Run (Glen Allen, VA) (42-0), #6046 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (42-0), #6264 Hanover (Mechanicsville, VA) (48-7), #7558 Henry [Patrick] (Ashland, VA) (51-0), #8623 Lee-Davis (Mechanicsville, VA) (71-8), #9126 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (67-0), #9802 Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

113Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A12-20-04-055.529.5107-59
WINS: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (16-0), #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-28), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-21), #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-10), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (14-3), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (42-6), #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-17), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (38-0), #4664 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (62-0), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (51-0), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-21), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (13-10)

114Derby (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A13-06-0 (1st)8-055.42574-60
WINS: #458 Maize (KS) (35-21), #516 Manhattan (KS) (24-6), #574 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (24-16), #623 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (24-6), #1023 Topeka (KS) (38-7), #1683 Central (Salina, KS) (63-0), #2086 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (48-13), #2884 Dodge City (KS) (54-7), #3325 Newton (KS) (55-7), #4730 Hutchinson (KS) (63-0), #5042 South (Salina, KS) (60-7), #5137 Lawrence (KS) (41-7), #5764 Garden City (KS) (49-6), LOSSES: none

115Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity15-62-3 (4th)3-655.463.795-37
WINS: #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-20), #373 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (39-37), #561 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (35-16), #576 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (42-17), #822 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (45-7), #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (63-28), #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-7), #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (45-28), #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (56-21), #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (37-35)

116Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA14-16-0 (1st)11-055.424.6101-77
WINS: #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-30), #371 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (14-13), #446 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #629 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (30-6), #858 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (30-3), #1124 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #1521 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (49-33), #1697 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (40-13), #1887 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #4924 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-0), #6487 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (45-0), #8937 Stone Mountain (GA) (71-0), #9190 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (52-0), #11721 Towers (Decatur, GA) (80-0), LOSSES: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (24-17)

117Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A13-15-0 (1st)9-155.231.997-66
WINS: #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-30), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (27-22), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (28-12), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (41-13), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (51-22), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-7), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (25-6), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (62-15), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (52-10), #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (29-25)

118Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A11-25-0 (1st)10-155.133.387-61
WINS: #80 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-21), #528 Roy (UT) (42-15), #528 Roy (UT) (28-20), #762 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-34), #1026 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (49-10), #1494 Springville (UT) (42-9), #2036 Provo (UT) (52-28), #2382 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (42-17), #2475 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (56-21), #3016 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (38-13), #5696 Farmington (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #47 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (31-14), #913 Riverton (UT) (24-21)

119Zachary (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 45A13-26-0 (1st)11-055.133.6113-66
WINS: #59 West Monroe (LA) (27-24), #221 Destrehan (LA) (67-57), #566 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (26-14), #961 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (41-20), #1458 Walker (LA) (38-9), #1650 Denham Springs (LA) (62-20), #2178 Sulphur (LA) (42-17), #2336 Live Oak (Watson, LA) (24-10), #2431 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-17), #3199 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (28-0), #3740 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (28-7), #4011 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-0), #9553 Belaire (Baton Rouge, LA) (45-0), LOSSES: #73 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-27), #147 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (31-30)

120Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA13-27-0 (1st)12-255.133.7114-66
WINS: #106 Coatesville (PA) (27-24), #396 State College (PA) (32-17), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (20-5), #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (16-6), #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (46-13), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (36-12), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (28-13), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (45-0), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (42-0), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (42-0), #4243 Altoona (PA) (52-3), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (64-10), #10661 Reading (PA) (74-16), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (40-20), #106 Coatesville (PA) (37-6)

121Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-46-1 (t 1st)8-25545.199-47
WINS: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (52-14), #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-26), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (42-17), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (31-14), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (32-7), #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (26-18), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-7), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (48-7), #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-14), #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-28), #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-28)

122Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernIvy213-13-0 (1st)4-15526.675-84
WINS: #161 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (41-38), #536 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (42-14), #535 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (40-28), #561 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (17-10), #893 Santiago (Corona, CA) (35-24), #2526 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (61-3), #3286 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (45-14), #3813 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) (63-0), #4005 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (68-21), #5795 Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) (63-13), #6574 Quartz Hill (CA) (70-0), #7323 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (63-6), #13996 Hawkins [Augustus] (Los Angeles, CA) (69-0), LOSSES: #93 Upland (CA) (24-13)

123Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 410-23-1 (t 1st)5-25538.782-56
WINS: #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (24-20), #152 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (34-22), #401 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (14-13), #401 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-17), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (21-7), #853 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (42-7), #2320 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (14-6), #2573 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (42-6), #2607 Irvington (NJ) (47-7), #3605 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (42-0), LOSSES: #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (13-0), #248 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (34-7)

124Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-24-0 (1st)6-154.839.495-44
WINS: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-24), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-37), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-10), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (21-20), #871 Gainesville (FL) (44-21), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (39-0), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-27), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-7), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (57-7), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (31-30), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-27)

125Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas5A12-07-0 (1st)8-054.816.859-66
WINS: #185 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (41-21), #265 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (49-28), #1353 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (24-13), #1353 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (30-7), #1878 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (30-14), #3686 Olathe West (Olathe, KS) (67-21), #3855 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (53-7), #3931 Seaman (Topeka, KS) (56-14), #4783 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) (42-13), #6391 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (49-8), #7766 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (49-14), #11940 Highland Park (Topeka, KS) (69-14), LOSSES: none

126Columbine (Littleton, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro West5A12-15-0 (1st)10-154.73181-72
WINS: #301 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (29-14), #490 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (35-13), #490 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (41-14), #947 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) (48-12), #1486 Highlands Ranch (CO) (49-7), #1486 Highlands Ranch (CO) (41-16), #1825 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) (53-27), #2669 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (42-13), #2705 Lakewood (CO) (41-16), #3412 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (49-6), #4007 Denver East (Denver, CO) (35-3), #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (27-14), LOSSES: #110 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (10-7)

127Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A13-25-0 (1st)9-154.633.1103-69
WINS: #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (31-6), #210 Crestview (FL) (35-22), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-18), #467 Plant City (FL) (44-24), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-14), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (65-7), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-0), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (38-0), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (49-19), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #7874 Brandon (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (22-0), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (20-12)

128Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II14-05-0 (1st)9-054.621.695-63
WINS: #328 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (23-19), #1013 Melissa (TX) (26-19), #1051 Regents (Austin, TX) (49-24), #1352 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (41-0), #1417 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (56-14), #1522 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (37-16), #1829 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (66-23), #2944 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (52-6), #2998 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (59-12), #3140 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (44-20), #3668 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (63-28), #5569 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (45-8), #5593 Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) (57-0), #8708 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

129Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I11-34-0 (1st)9-154.635.999-64
WINS: #184 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (23-14), #328 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (13-9), #328 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (21-13), #427 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (31-20), #427 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (16-7), #466 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (21-14), #731 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (42-0), #1280 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), #3140 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (52-7), #3302 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (63-7), #3899 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #282 DeSoto (TX) (19-7), #731 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (17-7), #848 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (17-14)

130Watkins [Ladue Horton] (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban Central - South415-04-0 (1st)9-054.617.693-77
WINS: #241 Webb City (MO) (17-13), #701 West Plains (MO) (26-0), #987 Kirkwood (MO) (34-21), #1044 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (35-7), #1087 MICDS (St. Louis, MO) (48-11), #2924 Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) (47-14), #2977 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (14-6), #3144 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (38-15), #3731 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) (42-7), #3963 St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO) (42-7), #4115 Ritenour (Overland, MO) (37-7), #4798 Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) (51-0), #7749 Clayton (St. Louis, MO) (63-7), #8883 Webster Groves (MO) (38-7), #11478 Windsor (Imperial, MO) (49-0), LOSSES: none

131American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A11-33-1 (t 1st)10-254.539.697-62
WINS: #80 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (51-21), #134 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (28-21), #332 Pleasant Grove (UT) (48-21), #862 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (45-31), #862 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-15), #913 Riverton (UT) (52-34), #1412 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-12), #1678 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (42-10), #2183 Lehi (UT) (31-14), #2511 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-7), #4609 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #80 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (34-29), #134 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (28-24), #457 Timpview (Provo, UT) (33-25)

132Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A13-17-0 (1st)13-054.518.887-66
WINS: #447 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (40-33), #545 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (31-6), #1015 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (24-8), #1081 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (41-6), #1081 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #2466 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-10), #3606 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-6), #5292 Clarksburg (MD) (55-14), #7552 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-0), #7900 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (48-0), #8925 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (50-0), #11409 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), #12580 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: #728 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (22-14)

133Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinMetropolitanI12-15-0 (1st)7-154.521.784-66
WINS: #592 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (48-20), #632 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (27-7), #1214 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (41-6), #1530 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (41-27), #1592 Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) (63-7), #2244 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (47-16), #4252 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (63-28), #5074 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (41-6), #8987 Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) (50-0), #9994 River City (West Sacramento, CA) (75-0), #12067 McClatchy [C. K.] (Sacramento, CA) (55-0), #12947 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #7 Folsom (CA) (63-25)

134Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A10-23-1 (t 1st)8-254.438.889-53
WINS: #131 American Fork (UT) (28-24), #136 Orem (UT) (39-22), #332 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-32), #402 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-8), #410 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (21-14), #1412 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (20-10), #1412 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-0), #1571 Kearns (UT) (46-0), #2511 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-7), #3853 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (52-0), LOSSES: #80 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (17-14), #131 American Fork (UT) (28-21)

135Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A11-26-1 (2nd)9-254.332.792-69
WINS: #174 West Point (MS) (23-7), #181 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (21-17), #634 Oxford (MS) (56-7), #747 Clinton (MS) (41-14), #997 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (38-17), #1165 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (37-7), #1901 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (30-6), #4738 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (71-0), #5228 Provine (Jackson, MS) (63-12), #6332 Greenville (MS) (79-0), #7008 Columbus (MS) (72-6), LOSSES: #55 Horn Lake (MS) (35-14), #206 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (27-20)

136Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A12-25-0 (1st)9-054.323.888-68
WINS: #373 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-46), #945 Dixie (St. George, UT) (60-13), #1161 Pine View (St. George, UT) (62-20), #1601 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (58-28), #1785 Spanish Fork (UT) (59-26), #1918 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (41-14), #2587 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (49-14), #3003 Century (Pocatello, ID) (61-19), #5388 Tooele (UT) (68-12), #5797 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (63-0), #6319 Payson (UT) (63-0), #10537 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (75-0), LOSSES: #95 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (31-21), #134 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (39-22)

137American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A10-24-1 (2nd)6-254.243.298-46
WINS: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (forfeit), #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (20-17), #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (31-21), #231 Rockledge (FL) (31-14), #749 Miramar (FL) (11-3), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (37-20), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (37-0), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (40-0), #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-14), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-6), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-7), #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-14)

138Muskego (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 14-08-0 (1st)14-054.22598-60
WINS: #346 Kimberly (WI) (24-21), #389 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-27), #511 Franklin (WI) (20-3), #607 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (24-21), #1067 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (42-20), #1654 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (36-12), #1734 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (56-20), #1734 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (49-7), #1850 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (30-7), #2052 Mukwonago (WI) (28-21), #5216 North (Waukesha, WI) (49-14), #6442 Oconomowoc (WI) (45-14), #6911 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (63-0), #9308 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (56-7), LOSSES: none

139Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A12-27-1 (2nd)12-254.133.1102-60
WINS: #155 Judson (Converse, TX) (38-21), #842 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (56-35), #1176 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (44-28), #1341 Bowie (Austin, TX) (42-21), #1514 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (45-14), #1600 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #1607 Weslaco (TX) (56-14), #3312 Anderson (Austin, TX) (56-14), #3543 Del Valle (TX) (55-23), #4322 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (66-21), #4654 Akins (Austin, TX) (51-13), #9205 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (64-7), LOSSES: #8 North Shore (Houston, TX) (51-10), #171 Westlake (Austin, TX) (44-14)

140Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 94A11-33-1 (2nd)8-25432.4119-55
WINS: #477 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (27-14), #480 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (48-20), #730 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (37-34), #1019 Northwood (Shreveport, LA) (34-6), #1320 Leesville (LA) (54-14), #1502 Belle Chasse (LA) (46-14), #1760 Breaux Bridge (LA) (45-0), #2377 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (48-8), #2981 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (64-0), #5290 Rayne (LA) (44-0), #6983 McMain [Eleanor] (New Orleans, LA) (46-0), LOSSES: #18 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (38-20), #78 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (28-20), #78 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (21-20)

141Norco (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII29-34-1 (2nd)2-15437.684-55
WINS: #493 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (49-14), #576 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (30-23), #661 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (52-22), #661 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (52-37), #680 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (49-21), #893 Santiago (Corona, CA) (33-22), #1314 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (51-7), #7875 Corona (CA) (63-0), #8757 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (28-0), #93 Upland (CA) (33-28), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (37-32)

142Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset411-2-14-0-1 (t 1st)3-15431.999-64-2
WINS: #319 San Clemente (CA) (21-20), #573 Camarillo (CA) (49-17), #580 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (28-6), #1162 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (21-14), #1386 Yorba Linda (CA) (49-12), #2726 Huntington Beach (CA) (41-7), #2992 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (59-6), #4169 Fountain Valley (CA) (49-21), #4250 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (49-14), #4770 Lakewood (CA) (35-0), #5862 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (62-14), LOSSES: #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-7), #60 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (26-14), TIES: #281 Los Alamitos (CA) (7-7)

143Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocadoI10-15-0 (1st)7-153.936.770-54
WINS: #319 San Clemente (CA) (47-45), #531 Carlsbad (CA) (35-28), #572 San Marcos (CA) (35-28), #603 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (13-0), #884 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (13-7), #976 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (38-0), #1496 Oceanside (CA) (71-41), #3532 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (36-14), #3674 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (35-0), #3939 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #40 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (28-17)

144Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A12-25-1 (2nd)8-253.829.699-64
WINS: #626 Hartselle (AL) (35-7), #662 Oxford (AL) (27-6), #662 Oxford (AL) (45-9), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (31-24), #1233 Niceville (FL) (58-14), #1808 Griffin (GA) (35-20), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (56-14), #3092 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (45-17), #3717 Pell City (AL) (61-0), #3862 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (31-6), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (49-8), #6178 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-21), #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-20)

145Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA12-15-0 (1st)10-153.836.687-60
WINS: #208 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-21), #240 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (23-20), #483 Marietta (GA) (48-24), #847 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #978 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-24), #1421 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #1875 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-7), #1875 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #1908 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-3), #2153 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-13), #2204 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (44-31), #2945 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #37 Milton (GA) (20-19)

146Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A13-05-0 (1st)12-053.81879-54
WINS: #495 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (34-20), #495 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (35-0), #517 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (37-13), #1836 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (45-3), #1836 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (42-6), #2561 Pella (IA) (14-6), #5170 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (41-0), #5247 Marion (IA) (51-0), #5662 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (45-12), #6382 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (48-0), #6634 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (44-7), #10953 Maquoketa (IA) (41-0), #12232 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (45-6), LOSSES: none

147Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 5I11-25-0 (1st)3-153.836.8100-56
WINS: #119 Zachary (LA) (31-30), #234 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (13-10), #285 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (52-43), #720 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (35-3), #799 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (42-19), #1949 St. Amant (LA) (51-21), #2256 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-21), #2997 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (34-14), #3214 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (45-7), #6966 McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) (48-6), #7484 Broadmoor (Baton Rouge, LA) (55-20), LOSSES: #18 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (49-7), #73 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (41-21)

148Myrtle Beach (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA12-14-1 (2nd)9-153.723.690-58
WINS: #359 Greer (SC) (37-21), #374 Hartsville (SC) (52-31), #1431 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (21-0), #1431 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (42-14), #1537 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (35-7), #1537 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (17-14), #2691 Wilson (Florence, SC) (49-7), #4328 Laurens (SC) (42-6), #5464 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (57-7), #5574 Hanahan (SC) (37-0), #8646 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (63-20), #10150 Darlington (SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #374 Hartsville (SC) (70-34)

149Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA14-17-0 (1st)11-153.626.678-80
WINS: #386 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-28), #388 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (57-28), #1540 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (68-7), #1979 Spartanburg (SC) (56-20), #2094 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (44-7), #2586 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #3204 Greenwood (SC) (29-3), #3625 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-7), #4328 Laurens (SC) (56-24), #4764 Easley (SC) (41-0), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-7), #5499 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (47-7), #7652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (60-22), #9501 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (65-20), LOSSES: #23 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (59-20)

150Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A8-35-1 (2nd)8-253.639.683-50
WINS: #717 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (41-35), #1079 Belton (TX) (50-14), #1238 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-34), #1600 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (73-32), #1687 Mesquite (TX) (41-21), #2283 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (66-0), #2390 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (47-7), #2937 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (44-10), LOSSES: #24 Longview (TX) (42-35), #32 Allen (TX) (52-40), #38 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (49-42)

151Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII12-2 4-153.535.897-64
WINS: #70 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-10), #375 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-17), #713 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (49-35), #745 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (52-20), #875 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (49-42), #896 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (52-45), #991 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (21-7), #1120 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (38-12), #1481 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (28-14), #2242 West Clermont (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #4281 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (59-7), #6417 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (59-6), LOSSES: #44 Washington (Massillon, OH) (41-20), #1094 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (13-3)

152Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA10-35-0 (1st)9-253.436.991-63
WINS: #66 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-14), #435 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-15), #483 Marietta (GA) (38-31), #714 Norcross (GA) (37-17), #1421 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-6), #2458 Tucker (GA) (48-7), #2464 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #2671 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-14), #4911 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (49-3), #5232 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (59-3), LOSSES: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (26-14), #89 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (20-15), #123 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-22)

153North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA10-36-0 (1st)10-253.334.283-67
WINS: #413 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (50-25), #714 Norcross (GA) (42-13), #918 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (41-7), #959 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-2), #1220 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-7), #1934 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (37-14), #2752 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-0), #5060 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (42-0), #5064 Duluth (GA) (41-0), #5779 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (45-0), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-14), #240 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-24)

154Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A12-25-0 (1st)8-153.337111-56
WINS: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (13-10), #341 Buford (GA) (19-14), #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (21-6), #435 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (40-16), #669 Plantation (FL) (23-0), #749 Miramar (FL) (32-14), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-0), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (44-8), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-6), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (46-0), #5085 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-0), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (49-21)

155Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A12-17-0 (1st)11-153.229.289-60
WINS: #602 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), #1009 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (46-28), #1146 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (63-21), #1144 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (58-21), #1176 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (49-14), #1441 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (49-7), #1514 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (28-0), #2121 San Benito (TX) (69-18), #2837 New Braunfels (TX) (37-11), #3439 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (51-14), #3511 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (59-3), #6002 San Marcos (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #139 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (38-21)

156Lawndale (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernOcean514-25-0 (1st)4-053.125.9130-71
WINS: #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (25-22), #267 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) (20-12), #508 Culver City (CA) (34-27), #580 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (34-20), #612 South Hills (West Covina, CA) (42-14), #1007 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (20-7), #2040 Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) (38-0), #4366 Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) (35-0), #5051 El Segundo (CA) (22-7), #5508 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (47-7), #7631 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (66-6), #7793 Santa Monica (CA) (13-6), #9260 Hawthorne (CA) (55-6), #13377 Beverly Hills (CA) (61-0), LOSSES: #98 Calabasas (CA) (41-20), #170 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (27-14)

157Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A NorthernAAAAA16-07-0 (1st)15-053.125.6104-80
WINS: #212 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (36-31), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-13), #596 Steubenville (OH) (21-14), #654 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (28-18), #678 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (22-14), #1217 McKeesport (PA) (34-7), #1914 Mars (PA) (36-15), #2923 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-0), #4020 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-0), #4234 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (50-13), #4234 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (55-7), #4587 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-7), #4980 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (46-20), #5801 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (64-28), #5983 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (34-3), #7848 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

158Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA II11-03-0 (1st)9-053.116.675-44
WINS: #160 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (6-0), #1512 Christ (Arden, NC) (43-14), #2164 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (42-0), #2388 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (28-12), #2388 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (33-32), #2698 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (41-7), #4031 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) (48-0), #4696 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) (62-0), #7199 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) (58-0), #7534 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) (77-0), #10211 Pace Academy (Chapel Hill, NC) (44-7), LOSSES: none

159Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisFox Valley6A14-08-0 (1st)7-052.92480-68
WINS: #391 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (55-41), #627 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (28-21), #641 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (35-13), #742 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) (34-24), #1070 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) (21-14), #1477 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) (38-6), #1625 Huntley (IL) (35-20), #1740 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (29-22), #3922 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (49-14), #4621 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (55-15), #5072 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (42-7), #5322 McHenry (IL) (63-21), #5431 Wauconda (IL) (49-7), #9350 Hampshire (IL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

160Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A15-17-0 (1st)12-052.927.6123-80
WINS: #169 Weddington (Matthews, NC) (21-20), #415 Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) (29-7), #422 Jacksonville (NC) (17-14), #751 Kings Mountain (NC) (30-7), #979 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) (28-7), #1646 Monroe (NC) (42-0), #1646 Monroe (NC) (21-14), #1711 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) (39-24), #2164 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (20-3), #2645 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (51-0), #3861 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) (42-7), #4885 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (37-0), #5299 Morehead [John Motley] (Eden, NC) (42-7), #5814 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) (41-0), #6205 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (49-14), LOSSES: #158 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (6-0)

161Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission29-44-1 (2nd)4-152.940.396-56-1
WINS: #281 Los Alamitos (CA) (49-32), #304 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (52-24), #407 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (38-7), #536 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (54-21), #771 La Habra (CA) (41-34), #1530 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (55-7), #1867 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (28-7), #2460 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (49-12), #3437 San Fernando (CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #68 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (28-14), #122 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (41-38), #260 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (23-12), #769 Moorpark (CA) (35-34)

162Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-213-18-0 (1st)11-152.826.486-70
WINS: #585 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (34-7), #620 The Colony (TX) (33-24), #759 Midlothian (TX) (52-29), #1082 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (51-0), #1371 Denison (TX) (45-20), #1900 Frisco (TX) (47-20), #2396 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (35-14), #3764 Ennis (TX) (47-21), #3927 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (40-14), #4274 Princeton (TX) (28-9), #6490 Plano West (Plano, TX) (46-14), #7960 Memorial (Frisco, TX) (42-6), #8435 Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: #31 Aledo (TX) (26-16)

163Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A12-25-1 (t 1st)8-252.830.381-71
WINS: #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-7), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-14), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (65-21), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (56-14), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (31-25), #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (42-14), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (49-3), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (69-13), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (56-21), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (31-15)

164Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA11-37-1 (2nd)10-252.735.991-66
WINS: #396 State College (PA) (56-33), #575 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (34-7), #575 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (21-7), #1020 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-21), #1610 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-16), #1610 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-24), #2638 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (38-7), #3375 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (44-7), #3364 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (42-14), #4124 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (49-0), #8353 Butler (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (42-0), #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (37-0), #381 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (27-7)

165Kahuku (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open7-55-3 (t 4th)6-552.750.580-55
WINS: #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (41-28), #351 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (27-7), #616 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (24-7), #1060 Kapolei (HI) (33-13), #1695 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (34-8), #2684 Wai'anae (HI) (49-13), #6263 Konawaena (Kealakekua, HI) (61-9), LOSSES: #6 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (49-22), #6 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (30-14), #41 Mililani (HI) (38-10), #41 Mililani (HI) (27-7), #351 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (28-27)

166Martinsburg (WV)   team preview   trendWest VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA14-05-0 (1st)9-052.615.892-69
WINS: #394 Spring Valley (Huntington, WV) (31-7), #1202 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (50-45), #1763 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (70-0), #1763 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (42-14), #2160 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (42-6), #2576 Parkersburg (WV) (49-20), #3090 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (42-20), #3563 Hedgesville (WV) (69-3), #4333 Hurricane (WV) (35-0), #5648 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (56-0), #7504 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (62-12), #7685 Eastern (Washington, DC) (47-0), #7801 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (70-0), #12683 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (67-0), LOSSES: none

167Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A13-10-05-052.623.1103-63
WINS: #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (27-3), #930 Hawthorne (FL) (24-0), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (33-17), #1246 Baker (FL) (48-6), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (42-0), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (50-12), #1980 Chiefland (FL) (49-14), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (48-3), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (19-17), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-0), #4826 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (50-20), #6901 Williston (FL) (46-6), #9470 Newberry (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-24)

168West Brook (Beaumont, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A13-36-1 (2nd)13-352.634.5123-69
WINS: #171 Westlake (Austin, TX) (35-30), #465 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (54-43), #768 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (31-21), #805 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (49-45), #1137 Lamar (Houston, TX) (28-14), #1552 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (55-7), #1793 Kingwood (TX) (56-14), #2572 Deer Park (TX) (56-46), #3051 Channelview (TX) (57-21), #3891 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (45-10), #5859 La Porte (TX) (44-6), #6140 Bellaire (TX) (55-0), #7114 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (59-7), LOSSES: #8 North Shore (Houston, TX) (55-7), #24 Longview (TX) (35-34), #465 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (55-40)

169Weddington (Matthews, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A15-16-1 (2nd)12-152.526.3123-86
WINS: #605 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (27-14), #651 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (28-12), #876 Watauga (Boone, NC) (42-14), #953 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (45-12), #979 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) (31-21), #1210 Crest (Shelby, NC) (31-21), #1646 Monroe (NC) (51-14), #1711 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) (45-7), #1984 Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) (48-0), #2645 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (34-16), #2980 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) (33-6), #3861 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) (44-21), #5814 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) (42-14), #6205 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (49-0), #7403 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (57-7), LOSSES: #160 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (21-20)

170Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   team preview   trendLos AngelesMarineI10-44-0 (1st)6-152.532.6121-56
WINS: #156 Lawndale (CA) (27-14), #407 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (27-26), #580 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (34-10), #1558 Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) (55-7), #2460 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (63-23), #2611 Carson (CA) (41-7), #3341 San Pedro (CA) (62-7), #4046 Venice (Los Angeles, CA) (67-0), #6338 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (50-0), #11119 Gardena (CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #6 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (47-7), #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (42-23), #40 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (24-21), #556 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (26-3)

171Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A13-28-0 (1st)13-252.329.2111-64
WINS: #139 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (44-14), #865 Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) (28-0), #982 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (26-0), #1079 Belton (TX) (38-17), #1176 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (70-14), #1341 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-0), #1441 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (28-14), #1805 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-7), #3312 Anderson (Austin, TX) (35-7), #3543 Del Valle (TX) (52-7), #4322 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (57-0), #4654 Akins (Austin, TX) (67-0), #9205 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #168 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (35-30), #345 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (25-21)

172Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA10-53-1 (t 1st)8-152.238.9128-56
WINS: #103 Warner Robins (GA) (47-41), #341 Buford (GA) (23-20), #376 Stockbridge (GA) (20-19), #601 Jones County (Gray, GA) (40-13), #707 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (17-14), #743 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (26-19), #806 Cairo (GA) (15-7), #2139 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-11), #3032 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-0), #7273 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #103 Warner Robins (GA) (38-0), #182 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-14), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-6), #839 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (15-13), #2333 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (23-0)

173Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA11-24-2 (3rd)7-252.229.386-54
WINS: #315 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-6), #501 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #1354 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (40-3), #1488 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #1638 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #2049 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (31-16), #2208 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), #2549 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #3943 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (43-3), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (48-7), #11351 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #501 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (25-24), #534 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-27)

174West Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A14-17-0 (1st)11-052.227.2114-80
WINS: #268 Louisville (MS) (26-10), #609 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (27-20), #609 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (14-13), #642 Olive Branch (MS) (35-0), #642 Olive Branch (MS) (34-33), #725 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (27-12), #1901 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (41-0), #2267 Lake Cormorant (MS) (47-7), #2416 Grenada (MS) (38-17), #3872 Canton (MS) (55-27), #3940 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (41-6), #6661 Saltillo (MS) (41-7), #7008 Columbus (MS) (55-6), #7101 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (28-6), LOSSES: #135 Starkville (MS) (23-7)

175Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A13-06-0 (1st)7-052.216.584-60
WINS: #476 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (56-7), #890 Glenelg (MD) (35-7), #1116 Damascus (MD) (24-7), #1620 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-14), #2478 Elkton (MD) (38-0), #3106 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (24-0), #3909 Middletown (MD) (44-6), #4116 Bowie (MD) (56-28), #4853 Walkersville (MD) (47-6), #6492 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (51-0), #7834 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (47-7), #10964 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-13), #11758 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: none

176Vianney (Kirkwood, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic511-33-1 (2nd)6-052.132.5100-66
WINS: #258 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (17-14), #350 Carthage (MO) (36-21), #708 Jackson (MO) (69-28), #860 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (28-14), #1471 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (55-14), #1471 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (49-35), #2655 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (42-7), #2977 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (34-18), #3731 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) (56-14), #3963 St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO) (77-31), #8203 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) (62-17), LOSSES: #11 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (70-28), #70 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (48-7), #209 Fayetteville (AR) (51-28)

177Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Southern Idaho - B5A12-04-0 (1st)12-052.124.265-58
WINS: #519 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (24-22), #660 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (42-14), #883 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (16-6), #1383 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (28-7), #1575 Eagle (ID) (31-17), #1983 Borah (Boise, ID) (27-21), #2413 Capital (Boise, ID) (50-17), #3229 Skyview (Nampa, ID) (42-23), #3928 Meridian (ID) (48-0), #4477 Centennial (Boise, ID) (43-14), #7706 Boise (ID) (48-6), #8452 Timberline (Boise, ID) (52-10), LOSSES: none

178Highland (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Central6A11-24-1 (t 1st)11-252.132.378-67
WINS: #370 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (45-24), #453 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (15-12), #781 Queen Creek (AZ) (38-7), #917 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (20-0), #1891 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (51-0), #1945 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (70-20), #2003 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (45-7), #2195 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (49-28), #2528 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (31-13), #4703 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (38-24), #10434 Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) (45-7), LOSSES: #21 Chandler (AZ) (36-35), #410 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (48-27)

179Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriTri-County215-07-0 (1st)9-052.19.395-80
WINS: #804 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) (48-21), #823 Maryville (MO) (38-35), #882 Lathrop (MO) (54-0), #2250 Southern Boone (Ashland, MO) (56-17), #2433 Clark County (Kahoka, MO) (55-6), #4529 Boonville (MO) (31-0), #5498 South Callaway (Mokane, MO) (49-2), #5637 Versailles (MO) (37-0), #5995 Father Tolton [Augustine] (Columbia, MO) (70-6), #6219 Eldon (MO) (49-6), #7145 Hallsville (MO) (69-21), #7947 Oak Grove (MO) (48-0), #9780 Osage (Kaiser, MO) (59-7), #10871 California (MO) (65-7), #10871 California (MO) (70-0), LOSSES: none

180Avon (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSouthwesternII12-28-1 (t 1st)10-25232.293-62
WINS: #102 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (37-22), #459 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (35-28), #1024 Olmsted Falls (OH) (52-14), #1451 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) (47-27), #1539 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (19-11), #2029 Springfield (Holland, OH) (49-14), #2048 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (77-47), #2960 North Olmsted (OH) (49-21), #3791 North Ridgeville (OH) (56-21), #5432 Midview (Grafton, OH) (49-6), #7188 Westlake (OH) (42-7), #7546 Lakewood (OH) (56-7), LOSSES: #13 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (42-7), #614 Avon Lake (OH) (31-28)

181Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A10-45-2 (3rd)10-451.937.2109-62
WINS: #206 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (26-10), #634 Oxford (MS) (35-3), #702 Pearl (MS) (35-12), #747 Clinton (MS) (35-20), #997 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (24-17), #1803 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-10), #2030 D'Iberville (MS) (41-7), #4738 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (49-8), #5228 Provine (Jackson, MS) (35-0), #6332 Greenville (MS) (6-0), LOSSES: #55 Horn Lake (MS) (16-7), #135 Starkville (MS) (21-17), #206 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (32-28), #266 Brandon (MS) (14-7)

182Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA8-51-2 (t 2nd)3-451.941107-57
WINS: #89 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (21-17), #172 Bainbridge (GA) (31-14), #484 Roswell (GA) (42-7), #716 Valdosta (GA) (24-10), #1230 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (24-17), #2333 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #6073 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (45-0), #8372 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (45-7), #66 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-10), #75 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28), #103 Warner Robins (GA) (40-29), #460 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-24)

183Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A11-36-2 (t 2nd)11-351.830.996-67
WINS: #421 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (41-38), #432 The Woodlands (TX) (27-7), #768 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (28-14), #870 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (31-0), #1095 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (20-6), #1137 Lamar (Houston, TX) (42-21), #2802 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-0), #3735 Stratford (Houston, TX) (49-18), #9484 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (70-0), #9730 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (47-0), #10444 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #8 North Shore (Houston, TX) (38-21), #589 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (24-23), #1169 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (14-7)

184Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 1I8-46-0 (1st)3-151.837.992-48
WINS: #848 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (42-7), #848 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (37-17), #1123 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (27-14), #1295 Haughton (LA) (49-19), #2124 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (39-10), #2268 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (56-20), #3399 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (63-0), #7061 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (48-12), LOSSES: #12 Duncanville (TX) (48-13), #18 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (56-34), #64 North Little Rock (AR) (35-20), #129 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (23-14)

185Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas4A11-26-1 (2nd)5-051.724.190-52
WINS: #574 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (33-21), #1353 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (40-7), #1468 Pittsburg (KS) (49-20), #1753 Goddard (KS) (69-31), #1844 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) (46-7), #1878 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (29-15), #1938 Louisburg (KS) (55-21), #3855 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (49-7), #4783 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) (45-0), #5624 Labette County (Altamont, KS) (76-8), #7766 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (55-14), LOSSES: #84 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (14-13), #125 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (41-21)

186Pittsburg (CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley17-44-1 (2nd)4-451.643.487-43
WINS: #514 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (48-7), #794 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (54-20), #1040 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (45-35), #1260 Antioch (CA) (42-10), #2808 Vacaville (CA) (40-14), #4085 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (62-0), #6961 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (66-14), LOSSES: #4 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (38-0), #9 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-7), #43 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (24-21), #485 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (38-31)

187Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA13-18-0 (1st)11-151.424.285-74
WINS: #330 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (28-14), #483 Marietta (GA) (51-41), #1037 Carrollton (GA) (65-51), #1147 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6), #1480 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-3), #1884 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (62-14), #3621 Villa Rica (GA) (62-7), #4066 Hiram (GA) (56-0), #4121 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (62-14), #5009 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (48-7), #6415 Cass (White, GA) (49-14), #6748 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (68-7), #9599 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #103 Warner Robins (GA) (45-28)

188South Warren (Bowling Green, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 25A15-03-0 (1st)8-051.315.7111-75
WINS: #289 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (20-16), #700 Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY) (36-14), #1194 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-0), #1533 Owensboro (KY) (44-7), #1613 Bowling Green (KY) (38-12), #1655 South Oldham (Crestwood, KY) (31-10), #4981 Grayson County (Leitchfield, KY) (41-7), #4981 Grayson County (Leitchfield, KY) (55-21), #5578 Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY) (42-12), #5825 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (59-0), #5931 Hopkinsville (KY) (49-17), #6594 Apollo (Owensboro, KY) (48-0), #7059 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) (46-0), #8590 Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) (55-7), #11192 Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY) (39-22), LOSSES: none

189Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-113-16-0 (1st)12-151.225.288-77
WINS: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-29), #559 Paris (TX) (34-26), #1013 Melissa (TX) (58-21), #1086 Stephenville (TX) (45-35), #1261 Celina (TX) (26-22), #1261 Celina (TX) (63-21), #1589 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (69-13), #1619 China Spring (TX) (52-14), #4118 Anna (TX) (43-17), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (66-14), #6763 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (59-7), #6819 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (70-14), #8371 Sanger (TX) (75-6), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-14)

190Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyShore - FreedomNon-Public Group 310-05-0 (1st)3-051.121.858-50
WINS: #507 Long Branch (NJ) (41-14), #515 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) (14-13), #672 Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) (14-10), #1871 Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) (42-7), #2320 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (27-0), #3211 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) (41-14), #3811 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) (40-7), #4684 Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) (38-28), #7244 Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) (35-0), #8397 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) (45-7), LOSSES: none

191Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCitrus Belt312-25-0 (1st)4-15130.188-75
WINS: #366 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (43-3), #564 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (46-42), #661 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (48-38), #1275 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (57-28), #1292 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (44-22), #1530 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (76-40), #1947 Yucaipa (CA) (56-34), #2238 Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) (45-7), #3286 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (48-7), #3286 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (39-7), #4787 Redlands (CA) (57-7), #6218 Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) (46-21), LOSSES: #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (34-30), #561 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (41-36)

192Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-110-36-0 (1st)9-15136.992-58
WINS: #280 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (31-13), #552 Lancaster (TX) (22-10), #621 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (48-44), #1374 Tomball (TX) (43-17), #1691 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (28-25), #1769 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (29-22), #2283 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (65-21), #3055 Sherman (TX) (45-13), #3967 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (51-13), #7266 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (51-3), LOSSES: #24 Longview (TX) (41-13), #38 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (42-35), #202 Cedar Hill (TX) (57-7)

193Bixby (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 26A-II12-17-0 (1st)11-05123.275-71
WINS: #571 Stillwater (OK) (34-13), #638 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (36-33), #709 Midwest City (OK) (24-21), #796 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (21-7), #2397 Sapulpa (OK) (45-0), #3216 Muskogee (OK) (51-7), #3246 Lawton (OK) (70-14), #3875 Bartlesville (OK) (65-6), #4669 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (35-0), #6007 Shawnee (OK) (41-7), #7388 Ponca City (OK) (57-20), #9446 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (64-0), LOSSES: #108 Jenks (OK) (28-14)

194New Palestine (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage5A14-07-0 (1st)7-050.917.183-75
WINS: #297 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (31-9), #521 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-14), #1106 Michigan City (IN) (35-10), #1218 Zionsville (IN) (29-17), #1971 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (42-21), #2296 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (31-7), #2843 Delta (Muncie, IN) (84-13), #3343 Kokomo (IN) (77-0), #4837 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (64-0), #6038 Yorktown (IN) (81-13), #6314 New Castle (IN) (56-14), #7885 Anderson (IN) (78-0), #11170 Shelbyville (IN) (77-7), #11434 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (76-7), LOSSES: none

195Servite (Anaheim, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity14-51-4 (5th)2-450.95978-33
WINS: #141 Norco (CA) (37-32), #373 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (30-23), #405 Bakersfield (CA) (17-7), #1314 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (32-13), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (35-0), #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-0), #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-6), #115 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (28-20), #312 Villa Park (CA) (28-14)

196East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Central Piedmont4A15-05-0 (1st)12-050.818.990-100
WINS: #651 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (32-14), #953 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (35-14), #1042 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (35-28), #1174 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (42-14), #1645 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (48-19), #1963 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (16-10), #1978 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (41-7), #1978 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (52-21), #3206 Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC) (43-7), #3206 Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC) (42-6), #3946 Reynolds [R. J.] (Winston-Salem, NC) (52-21), #5314 Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) (42-24), #5429 Davie (Mocksville, NC) (49-14), #9983 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) (57-0), #13229 Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) (60-0), LOSSES: none

197Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-23-1 (2nd)5-250.836.586-53
WINS: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15), #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-27), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (7-0), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (29-21), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (48-7), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-32), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-37), #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (41-7)

198Puyallup (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A11-28-0 (1st)11-250.72792-52
WINS: #449 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (47-34), #604 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (41-34), #1419 Curtis (University Place, WA) (55-6), #1569 Sumner (WA) (37-7), #1925 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (45-10), #2343 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (65-35), #2872 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (37-3), #3643 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #5840 Olympia (WA) (48-0), #7780 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (52-21), #10933 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #82 Union (Vancouver, WA) (38-31), #82 Union (Vancouver, WA) (35-28)

199Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA16-05-0 (1st)9-050.67.8114-81
WINS: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-14), #1270 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-7), #2090 Mount Carmel (PA) (39-14), #3236 York Catholic (York, PA) (56-23), #3618 Danville (PA) (49-7), #4721 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (48-0), #4960 Jersey Shore (PA) (62-7), #5093 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-27), #6571 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-0), #7634 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-6), #7822 Troy (PA) (69-16), #8850 South Williamsport (PA) (54-20), #10139 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (55-0), #10965 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (69-7), #12141 Hughesville (PA) (69-8), LOSSES: none

200Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-36-1 (2nd)9-250.630.697-74
WINS: #260 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (31-30), #522 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) (27-14), #1040 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (37-6), #1869 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (27-0), #1869 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (42-14), #2476 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (42-20), #2516 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (45-7), #2696 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (41-0), #4577 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (35-0), #5495 Christopher (Gilroy, CA) (42-0), #7828 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (53-7), LOSSES: #43 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (33-21), #260 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (7-3), #372 Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) (10-6)

201Myers Park (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Southwestern4A13-26-1 (2nd)13-250.626.895-86
WINS: #286 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (37-14), #494 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (33-8), #651 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (28-23), #2362 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (56-0), #2415 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) (2-0), #2610 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (55-14), #2610 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (55-7), #2645 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (50-7), #4113 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (42-7), #4885 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (56-6), #5096 Garinger [Elmer H.] (Charlotte, NC) (48-7), #5923 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (35-0), #7403 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (51-7), LOSSES: #205 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (21-13), #494 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (39-22)

202Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-250.53462-62
WINS: #192 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (57-7), #282 DeSoto (TX) (32-17), #378 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (42-17), #606 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (22-7), #630 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-0), #717 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-25), #1312 Mansfield (TX) (10-7), #2714 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-0), #3418 Waxahachie (TX) (78-28), LOSSES: #974 Summit (Arlington, TX) (7-3), #1671 Pearce [J. J.] (Richardson, TX) (23-21)

203St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsCatholic110-22-1 (2nd)8-250.529.781-51
WINS: #560 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (31-12), #560 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (21-0), #640 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (27-20), #640 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (40-22), #1205 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) (55-28), #1823 Boston College (Boston, MA) (40-19), #3406 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (30-7), #3881 Haverhill (MA) (43-14), #3881 Haverhill (MA) (41-0), #4403 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) (42-0), LOSSES: #403 Everett (MA) (26-14), #502 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (14-12)

204Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A12-15-0 (1st)7-150.531.494-59
WINS: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (20-14), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (19-0), #871 Gainesville (FL) (49-28), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-14), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (46-34), #1316 Sebring (FL) (35-7), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (35-13), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (49-14), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (41-13), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (55-3), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (59-3), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (31-6)

205Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A14-26-1 (2nd)13-250.428.9118-83
WINS: #201 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (21-13), #479 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (34-21), #479 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (25-0), #1446 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (21-14), #1646 Monroe (NC) (36-20), #1720 Mooresville (NC) (47-21), #1783 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (21-14), #2362 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (51-0), #2645 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (34-0), #2766 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (30-7), #3916 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (50-7), #4797 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) (53-0), #4885 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (42-7), #8092 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (43-0), LOSSES: #96 Wake Forest (NC) (9-7), #342 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (20-7)

206Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A11-27-0 (1st)9-250.431.690-69
WINS: #135 Starkville (MS) (27-20), #181 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (32-28), #702 Pearl (MS) (42-0), #747 Clinton (MS) (34-14), #997 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (45-28), #1500 Tupelo (MS) (52-13), #2289 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-7), #3709 Ridgeland (MS) (56-16), #4738 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (47-0), #5228 Provine (Jackson, MS) (42-6), #6332 Greenville (MS) (49-26), LOSSES: #181 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (26-10), #266 Brandon (MS) (34-13)

207Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona4A Desert Sky4A13-15-0 (1st)10-050.418.994-67
WINS: #366 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (28-21), #699 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (42-16), #1690 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (38-21), #1690 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (61-6), #1707 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (45-37), #2848 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) (69-6), #3829 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) (69-0), #4162 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (49-0), #5175 Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) (49-0), #5456 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (59-28), #6980 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) (70-14), #7290 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) (48-3), #7877 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (42-7), LOSSES: #524 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (22-12)

208McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-43-2 (3rd)6-450.441.591-53
WINS: #116 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (24-17), #847 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-23), #978 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-27), #1230 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (53-10), #1447 Newnan (GA) (48-21), #1934 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-13), #2204 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (69-38), #4792 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (49-29), #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-7), #145 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-21), #483 Marietta (GA) (28-27)

209Fayetteville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A9-35-2 (3rd)7-350.336.276-62
WINS: #45 Bryant (AR) (36-35), #176 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (51-28), #529 Owasso (OK) (45-31), #1268 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (45-17), #1428 Springdale (AR) (48-14), #1881 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (42-14), #3576 Van Buren (AR) (50-14), #3904 Rogers (AR) (52-28), #7283 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (56-7), LOSSES: #45 Bryant (AR) (28-25), #525 Bentonville (AR) (24-20), #562 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (31-28)

210Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-33-0 (1st)7-250.227.977-63
WINS: #299 Navarre (FL) (49-27), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (49-19), #1233 Niceville (FL) (63-33), #1233 Niceville (FL) (28-7), #1762 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (17-14), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (63-0), #3873 Milton (FL) (61-20), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (55-0), #7715 Bay (Panama City, FL) (68-0), #11351 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (35-22), #299 Navarre (FL) (41-35), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-40)

211Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)   team preview   trendCentralSouthwest Yosemite112-25-0 (1st)9-250.23493-76
WINS: #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (forfeit), #224 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (24-23), #405 Bakersfield (CA) (7-0), #926 Clovis (CA) (48-10), #926 Clovis (CA) (42-20), #2271 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (38-0), #2461 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (31-7), #2476 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (47-14), #2806 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (31-7), #3041 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (55-0), #3860 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (49-7), #5021 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (38-0), LOSSES: #76 Central (Fresno, CA) (58-34), #224 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (28-13)

212Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA14-16-0 (1st)10-15024.3117-65
WINS: #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (41-23), #834 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (48-14), #837 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (42-20), #1097 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-10), #1265 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-12), #1375 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-20), #2635 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (51-14), #3359 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), #3835 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (57-14), #4045 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (44-0), #4890 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (43-7), #5130 Elizabethtown (PA) (50-0), #6096 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (48-7), #10796 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #157 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-31)

213O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A11-24-1 (2nd)10-25031.5100-48
WINS: #551 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (24-7), #591 Bothell (WA) (28-3), #849 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (28-0), #849 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (35-19), #1090 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (35-24), #2056 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (24-10), #2299 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (26-21), #3057 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (49-7), #3640 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (49-20), #4276 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (42-10), #4335 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (37-0), LOSSES: #53 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (31-13), #53 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (31-13)

214Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral Suburban - South8A10-25-0 (1st)6-249.928.674-53
WINS: #305 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (21-13), #1069 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (41-14), #1288 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (35-14), #1311 Evanston (IL) (21-13), #1443 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (38-21), #1625 Huntley (IL) (55-14), #1772 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) (42-14), #5031 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (44-7), #7662 Niles North (Skokie, IL) (42-7), #9378 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (48-6), LOSSES: #58 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (17-0), #1118 Barrington (IL) (26-23)

215Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-115-17-0 (1st)13-149.929.5110-80
WINS: #602 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (41-24), #681 Foster (Richmond, TX) (25-21), #681 Foster (Richmond, TX) (35-34), #739 Angleton (TX) (35-14), #1039 Cedar Park (TX) (21-14), #1143 Magnolia (TX) (49-27), #1434 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (43-7), #1739 Friendswood (TX) (27-19), #1786 Georgetown (TX) (36-7), #2555 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (28-12), #2900 Porter (TX) (37-30), #4167 Ball (Galveston, TX) (59-16), #4159 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (21-6), #4789 Texas City (TX) (59-0), #7741 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #38 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (27-17)

216Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A12-27-0 (1st)12-249.930.991-71
WINS: #345 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (24-17), #717 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-16), #940 Klein (TX) (10-6), #1137 Lamar (Houston, TX) (31-14), #2836 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (42-14), #2936 Spring (TX) (41-14), #3264 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (46-0), #3448 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (30-0), #4191 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (53-6), #4900 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (42-26), #7731 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (31-13), #9358 Aldine (Houston, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #8 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-3), #24 Longview (TX) (14-0)

217Dickinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A10-25-1 (2nd)10-249.92870-64
WINS: #541 Pearland (TX) (49-21), #1439 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-7), #2472 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (34-6), #2557 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (38-8), #2646 Clear Lake (Houston, TX) (49-7), #3845 Clear Creek (League City, TX) (48-21), #3889 Clear Falls (League City, TX) (55-14), #3983 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (52-10), #6473 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (48-0), #9525 Alvin (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #8 North Shore (Houston, TX) (65-21), #1009 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (35-28)

218Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold69-34-1 (t 1st)8-349.834.769-62
WINS: #311 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (35-14), #368 Blue Springs (MO) (28-27), #785 Liberty (MO) (42-7), #1382 Lee's Summit (MO) (42-0), #1440 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (42-21), #1440 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (26-14), #1531 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (40-13), #1991 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (19-2), #6755 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (41-7), LOSSES: #84 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (10-3), #785 Liberty (MO) (39-35), #864 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (24-14)

219Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriAAA - Small313-23-0 (1st)9-049.813.5102-72
WINS: #469 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (33-0), #610 Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) (45-19), #823 Maryville (MO) (36-14), #2250 Southern Boone (Ashland, MO) (27-17), #2977 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (48-0), #3278 St. Charles West (St. Charles, MO) (39-6), #4949 Lutheran (St. Peters, MO) (75-15), #5690 McCluer South-Berkeley (Ferguson, MO) (71-10), #6117 Miller Career Academy [Clyde C.] (St. Louis, MO) (61-6), #8502 Living Word Christian (O'Fallon, MO) (56-6), #11611 Bishop DuBourg/Hancock (St. Louis, MO) (36-6), #12489 Duchesne (St. Charles, MO) (71-0), #13188 Sumner/Northwest Academy of Law (St. Louis, MO) (88-0), LOSSES: #14 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (42-14), #333 East St. Louis (IL) (32-26)

220Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A12-14-1 (1st)4-149.827.771-57
WINS: #262 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (35-21), #262 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (21-7), #545 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-14), #790 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (17-16), #970 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-10), #1140 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (23-13), #2374 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (40-7), #3093 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-7), #3219 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-24), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (58-0), #6282 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (43-6), #10050 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #300 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (21-7)

221Destrehan (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 75A12-26-0 (1st)10-249.732.5105-63
WINS: #477 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (28-23), #578 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (31-14), #578 Terrebonne (Houma, LA) (49-20), #730 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (31-26), #961 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (28-15), #1262 Slidell (LA) (41-15), #1767 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (31-3), #2009 East St. John (Reserve, LA) (35-34), #2126 Central Lafourche (Raceland, LA) (51-21), #2725 Hammond (LA) (22-0), #4232 Thibodaux (LA) (49-10), #5851 Bourgeois [H. L.] (Gray, LA) (48-0), LOSSES: #119 Zachary (LA) (67-57), #295 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (37-35)

222Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C113-04-0 (1st)12-049.710.679-56
WINS: #1196 Wahoo (NE) (55-21), #1196 Wahoo (NE) (35-10), #1242 Ord (NE) (49-7), #2906 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (66-28), #3072 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (42-27), #3373 Gothenburg (NE) (54-20), #4734 Central City (NE) (47-22), #5242 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (48-7), #5607 Milford (NE) (42-13), #6559 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (60-21), #8392 Arlington (NE) (61-6), #10390 Fairbury (NE) (48-6), #12774 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (57-7), LOSSES: none

223Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 115A-215-18-0 (1st)13-149.622.7106-79
WINS: #344 Huntsville (TX) (47-43), #622 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (19-17), #694 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (49-31), #1012 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (53-14), #1290 Manvel (TX) (52-51), #2555 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (31-25), #2836 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (28-21), #3063 Santa Fe (TX) (53-15), #3800 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (61-27), #6039 Sterling (Houston, TX) (62-0), #7180 Northside (Houston, TX) (65-7), #8588 Madison [James] (Houston, TX) (60-2), #8660 Waltrip (Houston, TX) (56-0), #11256 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (47-0), #12654 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #31 Aledo (TX) (55-19)

224Buchanan (Clovis, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River110-34-1 (2nd)10-349.632.688-68
WINS: #211 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (28-13), #926 Clovis (CA) (28-7), #1688 Arroyo Grande (CA) (48-17), #1843 Edison (Fresno, CA) (45-6), #1997 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (31-0), #2476 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (31-0), #2476 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (35-7), #2729 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (41-14), #3860 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (49-21), #5656 Paso Robles (CA) (56-17), LOSSES: #4 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (31-24), #76 Central (Fresno, CA) (42-24), #211 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (24-23)

225St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IIM12-17-1 (2nd)3-049.616.780-60
WINS: #360 New Canaan (CT) (28-0), #1249 Staples (Westport, CT) (17-14), #1430 Berlin (CT) (70-18), #2020 Ridgefield (CT) (42-0), #2821 Trumbull (CT) (42-6), #3125 Wilton (CT) (47-0), #3158 Killingly (CT) (52-7), #4244 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (44-6), #5644 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (55-6), #6062 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (49-7), #6777 Stamford (CT) (42-0), #10203 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #565 Darien (CT) (22-7)

226Northmont (Clayton, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - National WestI10-23-0 (1st)7-249.536.775-55
WINS: #274 Springfield (OH) (25-7), #414 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (24-21), #462 Miamisburg (OH) (21-6), #668 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (42-20), #919 Springboro (OH) (38-21), #1492 Lebanon (OH) (49-7), #2213 Centerville (OH) (35-20), #2407 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (43-16), #2749 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (35-14), #4941 Lima (OH) (56-13), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (33-7), #354 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (49-20)

227Kirtland (OH)   team preview   trendOhioChagrin Valley - ValleyVI15-07-0 (1st)8-049.515.5105-65
WINS: #380 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (16-7), #776 Mogadore (OH) (20-14), #1326 Norwayne (Creston, OH) (35-0), #1479 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (35-18), #3171 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (49-7), #3767 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (59-0), #4057 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (42-6), #4509 Chagrin Falls (OH) (43-0), #4570 Geneva (OH) (35-0), #4600 Wickliffe (OH) (34-7), #7560 Independence (OH) (50-0), #8801 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (58-6), #9224 Richmond Heights (OH) (13-0), #11111 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (43-6), #11347 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: none

228Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastNorth Bay - Oak311-15-0 (1st)3-049.41990-54
WINS: #929 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) (42-21), #1277 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (39-13), #2046 El Cerrito (CA) (38-0), #2064 Sutter (CA) (24-0), #2230 Fortuna (CA) (35-6), #3314 Ukiah (CA) (45-14), #3518 Encinal (Alameda, CA) (56-21), #5665 Carrillo [Maria] (Santa Rosa, CA) (55-10), #5782 Windsor (CA) (45-7), #6947 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) (48-6), #6970 Galena (Reno, NV) (44-0), LOSSES: #43 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (31-14)

229South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A10-32-2 (3rd)7-349.43794-54
WINS: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (20-18), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (21-13), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (14-6), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-14), #1296 Hialeah (FL) (49-14), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (26-21), #2266 Homestead (FL) (27-7), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (40-0), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-0), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (54-28), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (33-30), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (15-13)

230Memorial (St. Marys, OH)   team preview   trendOhioWestern BuckeyeIV12-28-1 (t 1st)6-149.42594-62
WINS: #1053 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (38-7), #1153 Van Wert (OH) (38-6), #1153 Van Wert (OH) (55-20), #1876 Kenton (OH) (70-29), #2481 Sidney (OH) (35-7), #2717 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (49-6), #3058 Celina (OH) (42-0), #3710 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (48-13), #4035 Defiance (OH) (42-0), #4186 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (27-26), #5638 Elida (OH) (63-13), #8768 Bath (Lima, OH) (60-14), LOSSES: #71 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #489 Wapakoneta (OH) (26-24)

231Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A10-24-0 (1st)6-149.333.278-57
WINS: #307 Cocoa (FL) (42-10), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-42), #487 Viera (FL) (26-21), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (32-10), #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (55-0), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (35-13), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (55-6), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-0), #7588 Titusville (FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-14), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (24-12)

232Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinValley OakII11-26-0 (1st)3-149.326.782-69
WINS: #313 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) (31-30), #514 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (33-20), #1998 Manteca (CA) (35-28), #2101 Elk Grove (CA) (49-7), #2476 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (21-0), #2750 Oakdale (CA) (54-14), #3998 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (47-7), #6521 Sierra (Manteca, CA) (55-7), #6950 East Union (Manteca, CA) (48-7), #7805 Kimball [John C.] (Tracy, CA) (70-19), #11223 Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) (60-13), LOSSES: #4 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-7), #92 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (20-17)

233Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A13-17-0 (1st)11-049.314.287-72
WINS: #846 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (44-17), #1455 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (70-21), #2876 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (48-14), #2876 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (61-0), #3026 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-6), #3043 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #3087 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #4846 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #5829 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (56-0), #6423 Morrow (GA) (41-0), #7497 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (52-7), #9845 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (77-0), #11680 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (77-3), LOSSES: #1697 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-16)

234Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I9-35-1 (2nd)6-249.236.785-56
WINS: #477 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (20-7), #480 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (17-0), #480 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (27-23), #799 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (38-14), #1088 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (39-3), #1128 Gulfport (MS) (34-6), #2997 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (42-31), #3399 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (42-3), #6349 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) (37-34), LOSSES: #18 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (44-21), #147 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (13-10), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (21-8)

235Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A10-45-1 (t 1st)8-249.232.688-73
WINS: #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (24-13), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (49-27), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (41-22), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (33-7), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (14-7), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (41-6), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (48-8), #4093 Riverview (FL) (45-12), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (52-14), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (45-31), #57 Venice (FL) (19-2), #506 Palmetto (FL) (42-35), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (51-45)

236Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Desert Valley6A11-25-0 (1st)10-149.134.784-66
WINS: #91 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (59-33), #410 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (56-34), #453 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (34-33), #723 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (41-20), #1608 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (52-23), #1707 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (23-7), #1891 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (38-17), #1945 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (42-13), #2916 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) (49-35), #4047 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (41-25), #7469 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (56-7), LOSSES: #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-35), #91 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (45-14)

237St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWesternI10-42-2 (t 2nd)4-349.136.5104-71
WINS: #366 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (21-20), #498 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (34-13), #887 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (28-21), #884 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (16-13), #1506 Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA) (47-6), #1754 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (39-0), #1867 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (28-10), #1928 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (40-0), #2761 Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) (46-0), #7323 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #40 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (34-14), #60 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (28-14), #366 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (35-14), #1629 Madison (San Diego, CA) (27-24)

238Midway (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A11-28-0 (1st)11-249.13183-63
WINS: #691 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (28-27), #857 Temple (TX) (31-28), #983 Sachse (TX) (56-28), #1079 Belton (TX) (53-21), #1285 Copperas Cove (TX) (52-28), #1687 Mesquite (TX) (48-13), #2354 Killeen (TX) (13-10), #2954 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (56-27), #3915 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (56-14), #6255 Harker Heights (TX) (55-13), #7098 Waco (TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #32 Allen (TX) (51-7), #343 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-7)

239Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A11-26-0 (1st)8-14929.683-63
WINS: #487 Viera (FL) (39-18), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (45-28), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (36-16), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-0), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (50-36), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (69-6), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (49-30), #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (21-18)

240Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)9-24934.173-62
WINS: #153 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-24), #413 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-27), #460 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (40-20), #1447 Newnan (GA) (45-21), #1623 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (27-7), #1908 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (40-14), #1934 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-25), #2571 Woodstock (GA) (30-7), #4463 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (38-24), #4491 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: #145 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (23-20), #484 Roswell (GA) (32-31)

241Webb City (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large413-19-0 (1st)6-14923.189-73
WINS: #350 Carthage (MO) (21-12), #400 Joplin (MO) (47-27), #881 Camdenton (MO) (28-27), #1526 Neosho (MO) (41-0), #1526 Neosho (MO) (35-7), #2716 Carl Junction (MO) (54-7), #2716 Carl Junction (MO) (42-9), #3279 Republic (MO) (51-12), #3416 Willard (MO) (41-0), #4108 Nixa (MO) (55-14), #5523 Branson (MO) (22-20), #6545 Ozark (MO) (42-0), #8059 McDonald County (Anderson, MO) (55-13), LOSSES: #130 Watkins [Ladue Horton] (St. Louis, MO) (17-13)

242Union (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I9-37-0 (1st)8-34932.980-56
WINS: #378 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (36-30), #529 Owasso (OK) (21-0), #1307 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (31-6), #1622 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (52-7), #2345 Moore (OK) (55-12), #2594 Mustang (OK) (44-3), #4014 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (65-7), #4794 Norman North (Norman, OK) (56-7), #7769 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (51-20), LOSSES: #46 Broken Arrow (OK) (33-10), #108 Jenks (OK) (27-10), #108 Jenks (OK) (27-24)

243Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana2A District 5III13-04-0 (1st)4-04917.8102-60
WINS: #683 Catholic (New Iberia, LA) (42-21), #683 Catholic (New Iberia, LA) (49-0), #1666 Kaplan (LA) (20-6), #1760 Breaux Bridge (LA) (40-28), #2018 Welsh (LA) (57-0), #2144 Newman [Isidore] (New Orleans, LA) (48-21), #2171 Lake Charles College Prep (Lake Charles, LA) (35-21), #2997 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (28-14), #4821 Kinder (LA) (49-3), #4889 Episcopal (Baton Rouge, LA) (41-0), #7031 Lake Arthur (LA) (55-19), #7396 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (35-14), #10322 Ville Platte (LA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

244Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA11-35-1 (2nd)8-34930.4104-62
WINS: #271 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (10-7), #335 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (24-8), #858 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #1722 Flowery Branch (GA) (20-0), #1887 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #2549 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), #3714 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (57-7), #4207 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (51-14), #4456 White County (Cleveland, GA) (41-6), #5673 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (61-20), #8465 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #61 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (10-7), #109 Cartersville (GA) (17-14), #335 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-0)

245Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A11-25-1 (2nd)7-24930.479-60
WINS: #506 Palmetto (FL) (21-14), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (32-0), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (33-24), #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (45-8), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (13-6), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-0), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (42-0), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (54-0), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (57-32), #467 Plant City (FL) (24-10)

246Lamar (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A11-26-1 (2nd)11-248.930.171-72
WINS: #486 Permian (Odessa, TX) (49-35), #1238 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-14), #1284 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (56-38), #1600 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (52-11), #1696 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (55-14), #2209 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-8), #3034 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (20-0), #3756 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (55-7), #3820 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (63-42), #4665 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (59-0), #9858 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #12 Duncanville (TX) (45-6), #327 Arlington (TX) (42-31)

247Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - BuckeyeI9-54-1 (t 1st)6-448.740.695-61
WINS: #264 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (21-7), #292 Reynoldsburg (OH) (10-0), #631 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (14-7), #875 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (21-14), #1131 Marysville (OH) (23-14), #1172 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (16-14), #2570 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (35-31), #2996 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (30-0), #4018 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-16), #99 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (22-21), #314 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (17-0), #1266 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (17-3), #2013 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (19-17)

248St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 47-43-1 (t 1st)4-248.739.182-42
WINS: #123 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-7), #401 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (26-23), #1188 Union City (NJ) (35-7), #2055 St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) (35-14), #2320 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (43-6), #2994 Millville (NJ) (35-6), #3605 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (42-0), LOSSES: #22 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-27), #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (16-7), #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (24-14), #853 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (16-13)

249Carmel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A11-35-2 (t 2nd)10-348.738.2100-64
WINS: #263 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-40), #789 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (41-21), #921 Valparaiso (IN) (14-10), #968 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (16-14), #1047 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (21-7), #1075 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (20-6), #1168 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (24-21), #1362 Westfield (IN) (28-7), #1657 Noblesville (IN) (34-7), #1770 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (23-9), #3362 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (28-13), LOSSES: #33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-17), #33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-7), #297 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (17-7)

250Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-114-15-0 (1st)9-148.726.3106-80
WINS: #353 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (28-21), #395 Marshall (TX) (35-32), #618 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (50-49), #927 Van (TX) (35-7), #944 Henderson (TX) (28-7), #944 Henderson (TX) (34-0), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (66-14), #1589 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (42-28), #3045 Kilgore (TX) (48-23), #3124 Jacksonville (TX) (61-20), #3520 Palestine (TX) (40-9), #4989 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (49-24), #5547 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (46-0), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (31-10), LOSSES: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (44-41)

251Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A10-23-0 (1st)4-148.727.473-59
WINS: #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (41-31), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-13), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (40-7), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (60-0), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #5380 Eustis (FL) (51-0), #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (34-0), #9296 Tavares (FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-27), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (17-3)

252Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L13-05-0 (1st)5-048.611.469-67
WINS: #1838 Windsor (CT) (49-7), #1902 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (54-14), #2733 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (56-0), #3068 Cheshire (CT) (49-14), #3417 New Fairfield (CT) (35-6), #3515 West Haven (CT) (47-6), #3944 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (68-0), #5237 Guilford (CT) (57-21), #6610 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (43-6), #6926 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (51-12), #8194 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (50-14), #8428 Hamden (CT) (52-6), #8881 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: none

253Muskegon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black313-16-0 (1st)6-148.623.5104-55
WINS: #293 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (36-21), #409 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (24-21), #644 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (55-35), #859 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (45-22), #1003 Cedar Springs (MI) (34-18), #1747 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-17), #2224 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-21), #2224 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-35), #2499 Jenison (MI) (49-7), #4913 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (62-12), #8250 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (72-14), #10061 Fruitport (MI) (63-6), #12785 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (70-6), LOSSES: #409 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (41-25)

254Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CardinalI9-27-0 (1st)6-248.531.762-56
WINS: #668 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (16-8), #1340 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (46-17), #1433 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (38-7), #1706 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (49-0), #1811 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (20-19), #2321 Findlay (OH) (34-28), #4041 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (52-15), #4585 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (48-10), #5076 Berlin (Delaware, OH) (48-20), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (14-13), #99 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-10)

255Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A12-15-0 (1st)7-148.524.695-54
WINS: #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-6), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (30-3), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-14), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (55-20), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-20), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-12), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-17), #5569 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), #6138 Tarpon Springs (FL) (47-6), #7641 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-14), LOSSES: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (16-0)

256Maple Heights (OH)   team preview   trendOhioLake ErieII12-15-0 (1st)5-148.523.566-72
WINS: #1045 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (44-14), #1229 Cleveland Heights (OH) (28-21), #1368 Lorain (OH) (44-38), #1432 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (42-12), #3116 Mansfield (OH) (38-14), #4536 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (50-24), #4567 South (Willoughby, OH) (41-0), #5309 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (38-0), #5359 North (Eastlake, OH) (38-7), #5747 Bedford (OH) (40-12), #6100 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (70-11), #9361 Rhodes [James Ford] (Cleveland, OH) (42-2), LOSSES: #13 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (52-6)

257Tascosa (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A11-44-1 (t 1st)10-348.534.6114-60
WINS: #321 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (48-27), #327 Arlington (TX) (35-24), #378 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (43-34), #526 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (49-26), #1349 Abilene (TX) (13-7), #2123 Odessa (TX) (35-21), #2631 Midland (TX) (36-20), #3146 Americas (El Paso, TX) (48-42), #3377 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (44-21), #3678 Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) (57-35), #4944 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) (36-7), LOSSES: #24 Longview (TX) (45-42), #486 Permian (Odessa, TX) (32-25), #1333 Hanna (Brownsville, TX) (35-19), #1906 Amarillo (TX) (28-21)

258DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic69-32-2 (3rd)6-248.432.981-57
WINS: #619 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (35-17), #1044 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (35-7), #1471 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (34-16), #2273 Jefferson City (MO) (42-7), #2655 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (51-17), #2977 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (35-7), #3153 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (37-2), #4115 Ritenour (Overland, MO) (49-7), #8849 Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) (63-0), LOSSES: #11 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (63-28), #11 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (49-14), #176 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (17-14)

259Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-215-05-0 (1st)11-048.413.2109-76
WINS: #513 Canadian (TX) (21-16), #1408 East Bernard (TX) (21-14), #1409 Silsbee (TX) (56-14), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (51-31), #1684 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (21-7), #1929 Daingerfield (TX) (79-12), #2484 Troup (TX) (69-14), #4029 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (56-7), #4894 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (69-0), #6474 Grand Saline (TX) (59-5), #7446 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (47-0), #8127 Hemphill (TX) (65-20), #8527 Kirbyville (TX) (71-0), #12342 Kountze (TX) (70-0), #12396 New Waverly (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: none

260St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 11-37-0 (1st)10-148.33396-74
WINS: #161 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (23-12), #200 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (7-3), #1040 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (42-7), #1040 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (38-8), #1869 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (28-7), #2516 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (14-0), #2696 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (31-6), #4081 Aragon (San Mateo, CA) (34-13), #4577 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (28-0), #5672 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) (35-7), #7828 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (33-15), #92 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (14-13), #200 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (31-30)

261University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A11-22-0 (1st)4-148.323.588-68
WINS: #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (45-14), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-6), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (50-14), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (40-13), #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-16), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (42-12), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-0), #5454 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (52-14), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #12821 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (79-0), LOSSES: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-0), #307 Cocoa (FL) (32-31)

262Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-33-2 (3rd)3-248.336.676-38
WINS: #300 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #891 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (28-8), #970 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-17), #1001 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (43-42), #1140 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-13), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (41-18), #3219 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21), #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #424 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-7)

263North Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A9-35-2 (t 2nd)9-348.236.373-65
WINS: #297 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (26-14), #968 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (26-7), #1047 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (38-23), #1770 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (12-7), #1873 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (41-12), #1873 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (31-13), #2077 Fishers (IN) (42-7), #2077 Fishers (IN) (31-7), #3362 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (40-37), LOSSES: #33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-32), #33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-27), #249 Carmel (IN) (41-40)

264Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI11-24-1 (2nd)9-248.234.474-68
WINS: #314 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (31-28), #631 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (38-25), #734 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (43-20), #875 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (22-16), #896 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (17-0), #1131 Marysville (OH) (23-17), #1172 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (27-10), #1433 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (45-14), #2730 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (27-9), #3384 Perrysburg (OH) (42-21), #4711 Westland (Galloway, OH) (51-6), LOSSES: #99 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (24-7), #247 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (21-7)

265Northwest (Wichita, KS)   team preview   trendKansasGreater Wichita City5A12-16-0 (1st)8-148.224.976-56
WINS: #458 Maize (KS) (67-60), #623 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (77-60), #623 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (23-22), #1173 Great Bend (KS) (56-34), #1920 West (Wichita, KS) (56-32), #2038 Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita, KS) (55-26), #2983 Emporia (KS) (56-21), #4218 Heights (Wichita, KS) (65-26), #5042 South (Salina, KS) (58-24), #5764 Garden City (KS) (61-15), #6389 East (Wichita, KS) (56-0), #8518 Southeast (Wichita, KS) (61-12), LOSSES: #125 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (49-28)

266Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A13-27-0 (1st)13-248.232.3109-82
WINS: #181 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-7), #206 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (34-13), #275 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (31-21), #702 Pearl (MS) (14-10), #702 Pearl (MS) (34-33), #895 Petal (MS) (38-21), #1165 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (42-21), #1500 Tupelo (MS) (34-6), #1762 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (31-28), #2368 Meridian (MS) (35-12), #2942 George County (Lucedale, MS) (43-0), #4670 Terry (MS) (40-6), #8464 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (35-7), LOSSES: #275 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (21-10), #747 Clinton (MS) (19-14)

267San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralCounty/Metro314-15-0 (1st)6-048.118.2101-82
WINS: #977 Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) (69-25), #1423 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (48-7), #1843 Edison (Fresno, CA) (41-14), #1997 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (62-20), #2461 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (47-20), #2560 Kingsburg (CA) (42-28), #2729 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (28-21), #3701 Sanger (CA) (41-25), #3708 Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) (68-34), #5161 Madera (CA) (55-13), #6169 San Luis Obispo (CA) (57-23), #8055 Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) (49-6), #8514 Fresno (CA) (41-6), #10468 Madera South (Madera, CA) (49-6), LOSSES: #156 Lawndale (CA) (20-12)

268Louisville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A15-14-0 (1st)11-048.118.2111-90
WINS: #299 Navarre (FL) (14-6), #676 Poplarville (MS) (25-20), #1084 Greenwood (MS) (21-0), #1084 Greenwood (MS) (17-14), #1549 Pontotoc (MS) (56-7), #1901 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (27-26), #2378 Clarksdale (MS) (59-0), #2416 Grenada (MS) (32-14), #5400 Forest (MS) (49-3), #6413 Byhalia (MS) (41-0), #6796 Kosciusko (MS) (46-23), #7339 Ripley (MS) (55-7), #9087 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (54-0), #10067 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (43-0), #10745 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #174 West Point (MS) (26-10)

269Batavia (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuKane7A12-17-0 (1st)5-14828.480-58
WINS: #419 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (27-24), #664 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (41-20), #886 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) (34-27), #1244 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (21-0), #1727 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (24-13), #1732 Moline (IL) (59-32), #2210 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (41-24), #2798 Geneva (IL) (41-0), #3408 Lemont (IL) (22-15), #3434 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (43-7), #4286 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (42-12), #4332 Granite City (IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #63 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) (47-28)

270Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA12-25-1 (2nd)10-24832108-59
WINS: #646 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-20), #806 Cairo (GA) (20-17), #1308 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-21), #1313 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (53-14), #1505 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #1542 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (42-28), #1614 Cedartown (GA) (20-13), #1670 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-24), #2831 Columbus (GA) (47-14), #3032 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (53-6), #4013 LaGrange (GA) (35-14), #4259 Central (Carrollton, GA) (49-27), LOSSES: #61 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (51-35), #109 Cartersville (GA) (43-10)

271Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA12-15-0 (1st)7-147.923.682-68
WINS: #371 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-21), #1672 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (49-14), #1887 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (58-21), #2110 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (65-21), #2155 Howard (Macon, GA) (60-14), #2315 Perry (GA) (40-3), #2459 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (52-14), #2763 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (59-0), #3209 Jackson (GA) (48-17), #4265 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (21-0), #4987 Gainesville (GA) (42-0), #6423 Morrow (GA) (62-12), LOSSES: #244 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (10-7)

272Wadsworth (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburban - NationalII12-17-0 (1st)10-147.928.975-65
WINS: #656 Wooster (OH) (42-38), #656 Wooster (OH) (37-31), #766 Medina (OH) (28-7), #923 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (13-3), #1251 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (35-25), #1811 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (48-21), #2706 Hudson (OH) (35-13), #2964 Twinsburg (OH) (41-0), #3296 North Royalton (OH) (47-21), #6137 Firestone (Akron, OH) (63-0), #7014 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (42-0), #7040 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (33-0), LOSSES: #44 Washington (Massillon, OH) (41-19)

273Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-113-25-0 (1st)10-147.925.3111-70
WINS: #250 Carthage (TX) (44-41), #657 Sealy (TX) (35-21), #1211 La Vernia (TX) (35-17), #1862 Manor (TX) (38-12), #2538 Lampasas (TX) (55-26), #3316 Glenn (Leander, TX) (49-21), #3371 Gonzales (TX) (56-28), #3882 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (47-0), #4385 Bay City (TX) (62-14), #4584 Fredericksburg (TX) (69-7), #4930 Taylor (TX) (77-12), #6186 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (89-34), #8703 Burnet (TX) (62-26), LOSSES: #88 La Vega (Waco, TX) (35-21), #331 Hutto (TX) (52-51)

274Springfield (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI9-33-1 (t 1st)7-347.937.674-55
WINS: #354 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (33-26), #414 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (19-14), #423 Fairfield (OH) (15-14), #523 Lancaster (OH) (20-14), #1492 Lebanon (OH) (28-0), #1736 Xenia (OH) (35-7), #2213 Centerville (OH) (49-6), #2706 Hudson (OH) (16-10), #5049 Beavercreek (OH) (21-14), LOSSES: #99 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-14), #226 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (25-7), #414 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (14-7)

275Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A12-36-1 (2nd)9-247.831.2113-78
WINS: #266 Brandon (MS) (21-10), #702 Pearl (MS) (21-13), #895 Petal (MS) (48-35), #895 Petal (MS) (26-19), #1306 Laurel (MS) (36-18), #1919 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (45-14), #2368 Meridian (MS) (37-6), #2926 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (41-19), #2942 George County (Lucedale, MS) (39-7), #4670 Terry (MS) (34-6), #6696 Purvis (MS) (49-7), #8464 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (48-28), LOSSES: #55 Horn Lake (MS) (31-27), #266 Brandon (MS) (31-21), #456 Hattiesburg (MS) (51-19)

276Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A12-15-0 (1st)9-147.822.262-77
WINS: #1269 Alta (Sandy, UT) (27-6), #1377 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (13-12), #1494 Springville (UT) (28-3), #1571 Kearns (UT) (49-13), #2183 Lehi (UT) (28-7), #4294 Layton (UT) (34-7), #4609 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (55-6), #4766 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #4988 Murray (UT) (49-0), #5581 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-0), #7282 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #8772 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), LOSSES: #47 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (20-15)

277Grandview (Aurora, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro East5A11-24-1 (t 1st)11-247.828.480-71
WINS: #110 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (28-21), #444 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (26-22), #1486 Highlands Ranch (CO) (28-21), #1766 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (28-0), #2669 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (56-3), #2868 Legacy (Broomfield, CO) (45-21), #3412 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (49-7), #4180 Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) (42-14), #4851 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (35-7), #7045 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (38-6), #7358 Overland (Aurora, CO) (51-21), LOSSES: #34 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (31-29), #444 Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) (36-35)

278Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte27-42-2 (3rd)1-247.74396-43-1
WINS: #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (35-30), #769 Moorpark (CA) (34-0), #884 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (28-13), #995 Oxnard (CA) (24-20), #1745 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (39-7), #1764 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (35-21), #3289 Newbury Park (CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (13-7), #60 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (24-6), #98 Calabasas (CA) (20-14), #281 Los Alamitos (CA) (19-14)

279Central (Springfield, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsAA311-15-0 (1st)9-047.716.882-55
WINS: #636 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) (20-7), #1448 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (56-20), #1448 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (61-34), #2138 Westfield (MA) (22-0), #2138 Westfield (MA) (41-0), #4433 Longmeadow (MA) (46-0), #5038 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) (67-7), #5038 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) (49-7), #7787 Holyoke (MA) (55-0), #9061 West Springfield (MA) (55-0), #10560 Agawam (MA) (71-7), LOSSES: #1401 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) (35-7)

280Lone Star (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-110-36-1 (2nd)9-347.729.978-67
WINS: #349 Lufkin (TX) (49-21), #1157 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (41-6), #1834 Independence (Frisco, TX) (27-6), #1863 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (14-0), #2209 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-2), #2495 Little Elm (TX) (10-7), #2985 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (48-17), #5353 Heritage (Frisco, TX) (63-14), #5929 Denton (TX) (51-6), #7644 Liberty (Frisco, TX) (35-9), LOSSES: #38 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (10-7), #192 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (31-13), #620 The Colony (TX) (21-14)

281Los Alamitos (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset29-2-14-0-1 (t 1st)3-147.733.378-57-2
WINS: #278 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (19-14), #535 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (35-16), #556 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (20-6), #1162 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (17-10), #2611 Carson (CA) (24-14), #2726 Huntington Beach (CA) (47-0), #4169 Fountain Valley (CA) (69-0), #5862 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (42-7), #6338 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (49-13), LOSSES: #161 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (49-32), #576 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (38-35), TIES: #142 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (7-7)

282DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A9-35-2 (3rd)8-347.638.775-58
WINS: #129 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (19-7), #486 Permian (Odessa, TX) (38-28), #606 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (51-7), #878 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (55-53), #974 Summit (Arlington, TX) (40-21), #1312 Mansfield (TX) (26-6), #2531 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (20-10), #2714 Grand Prairie (TX) (48-0), #3418 Waxahachie (TX) (59-47), LOSSES: #65 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (41-20), #202 Cedar Hill (TX) (32-17), #378 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (34-29)

283Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAAA11-05-0 (1st)0-047.625.460-53
WINS: #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-23), #836 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (51-17), #933 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (28-25), #970 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-3), #1337 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-32), #1335 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (24-7), #2672 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (38-20), #2734 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (41-20), #2796 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (34-16), #3648 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-7), #4302 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-17), LOSSES: none

284Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA13-05-0 (2nd)13-047.621.766-69
WINS: #586 Eden Prairie (MN) (14-0), #586 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-21), #1977 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-3), #1977 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-13), #2068 Maple Grove (MN) (21-13), #2068 Maple Grove (MN) (33-18), #2081 Prior Lake (MN) (38-3), #2200 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (42-13), #2331 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-8), #2811 Burnsville (MN) (30-6), #4622 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (45-8), #6652 Farmington (MN) (62-34), #7866 Eagan (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

285More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 4II11-25-0 (1st)3-147.623.179-69
WINS: #1767 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (49-7), #2114 Plaquemine (LA) (59-28), #2429 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (70-13), #2463 Westgate (New Iberia, LA) (71-20), #2757 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (57-15), #2997 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (56-7), #3230 White [Edward Douglas] (Thibodaux, LA) (63-7), #4009 Franklinton (LA) (56-21), #4140 Lafayette (LA) (63-10), #5290 Rayne (LA) (54-10), #9896 Northside (Lafayette, LA) (63-12), LOSSES: #73 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (55-46), #147 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (52-43)

286Richmond (Rockingham, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Sandhills4A11-27-0 (1st)11-247.528.6104-66
WINS: #494 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (30-19), #1042 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (23-8), #1237 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (31-0), #1457 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) (49-14), #1560 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) (28-0), #1645 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (49-7), #1645 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (54-18), #2967 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) (31-8), #5492 Lumberton (NC) (49-7), #5563 Swett [Purnell] (Pembroke, NC) (41-0), #6396 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) (53-0), LOSSES: #96 Wake Forest (NC) (49-28), #201 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (37-14)

287Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-114-25-1 (t 1st)12-147.522.4123-69
WINS: #554 Yoakum (TX) (28-14), #568 Malakoff (TX) (28-7), #568 Malakoff (TX) (35-21), #760 Franklin (TX) (24-21), #1064 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (36-35), #1445 Woodville (TX) (42-14), #2973 Rockdale (TX) (45-21), #4227 Teague (TX) (35-13), #4436 Whitney (TX) (47-12), #4607 Groesbeck (TX) (57-14), #5482 Hillsboro (TX) (42-0), #6426 McGregor (TX) (55-0), #10078 Maypearl (TX) (56-6), #11557 Venus (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #1016 Glen Rose (TX) (52-30), #3073 West (TX) (42-41)

288Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A10-24-0 (1st)9-247.42968-61
WINS: #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-7), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (34-10), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (38-21), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (38-3), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (45-0), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (34-2), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (30-0), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (36-0), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (41-8), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (25-22)

289Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 55A14-12-0 (1st)6-147.320.1114-70
WINS: #569 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (42-9), #713 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (52-36), #1264 Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY) (49-14), #1271 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (21-14), #1271 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (36-0), #1481 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (35-14), #2854 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (36-14), #3136 Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) (28-0), #3637 Montgomery County (Mt. Sterling, KY) (43-15), #3682 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (41-0), #4619 Cooper (Union, KY) (54-7), #6609 Ryle (Union, KY) (40-7), #7614 Dixie Heights (Edgewood, KY) (50-8), #8978 Woodford County (Versailles, KY) (49-0), LOSSES: #188 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (20-16)

290Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A11-25-0 (1st)7-147.224.586-60
WINS: #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (42-14), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-13), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (55-27), #2065 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-6), #2371 Wellington (FL) (55-7), #2661 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-0), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-0), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (42-7), #5708 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (62-0), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (33-2), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (30-13)

291Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastPeninsula - Bay 13-25-0 (1st)11-147.126.8115-63
WINS: #372 Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) (33-28), #498 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (21-7), #655 Eureka (CA) (27-20), #986 Palo Alto (CA) (17-7), #1310 Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) (30-0), #1869 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (28-21), #2062 Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) (30-8), #4081 Aragon (San Mateo, CA) (41-0), #4127 Milpitas (CA) (45-28), #4577 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (28-0), #5397 Half Moon Bay (CA) (24-7), #6992 Menlo (Atherton, CA) (42-3), #10378 Woodside (CA) (51-0), LOSSES: #34 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (27-0), #1768 Palma (Salinas, CA) (26-20)

292Reynoldsburg (OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI10-24-1 (t 1st)7-247.129.868-62
WINS: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-21), #314 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (33-31), #523 Lancaster (OH) (28-7), #896 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (17-14), #2308 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (44-0), #2570 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (28-0), #2736 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (36-6), #2730 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (48-7), #4808 Start (Toledo, OH) (52-0), #5206 Grove City (OH) (43-7), LOSSES: #247 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (10-0), #631 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (10-7)

293De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central212-23-1 (1st)6-04727.8100-44
WINS: #644 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (29-16), #939 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (24-6), #1197 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (28-0), #1272 Oak Park (MI) (35-7), #1749 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (13-0), #1939 Mott (Warren, MI) (26-10), #2307 Grandville (MI) (28-7), #2421 Davison (MI) (35-7), #2642 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (31-7), #2986 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (21-3), Aquinas (London, Ontario) (57-0), #5166 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (41-20), LOSSES: #253 Muskegon (MI) (36-21), #939 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (10-7)

294Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 8-15-0 (1st)5-14726.551-42
WINS: #617 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #728 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-5), #1140 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (9-6), #1508 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (24-14), #1603 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (24-6), #3219 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (37-12), #3786 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (48-7), #10176 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (35-14), LOSSES: #35 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-0)

295Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 85A12-27-0 (1st)12-246.92696-69
WINS: #221 Destrehan (LA) (37-35), #720 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (27-24), #730 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (20-6), #961 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (26-0), #1295 Haughton (LA) (37-6), #2720 Chalmette (LA) (34-7), #3214 Dutchtown (Geismar, LA) (43-0), #4472 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (31-14), #5819 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) (40-0), #6331 Bonnabel [Alfred] (Kenner, LA) (41-14), #9447 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (39-6), #11530 King [Grace] (Metairie, LA) (34-0), LOSSES: #59 West Monroe (LA) (44-20), #59 West Monroe (LA) (28-0)

296Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A9-34-1 (2nd)6-246.931.684-55
WINS: #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (41-31), #467 Plant City (FL) (28-23), #506 Palmetto (FL) (31-28), #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-31), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (38-20), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (42-35), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (51-19), #6958 North Port (FL) (56-0), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (28-21), #57 Venice (FL) (24-21), #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (27-22)

297Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A9-45-2 (t 2nd)8-346.939.799-55
WINS: #249 Carmel (IN) (17-7), #390 Avon (IN) (17-0), #831 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (34-7), #968 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (33-10), #1047 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (29-22), #1207 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (42-0), #1770 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (38-17), #2652 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (23-6), #3362 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (51-30), LOSSES: #33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-20), #33 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-15), #194 New Palestine (IN) (31-9), #263 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (26-14)

298St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI5-61-2 (3rd)2-546.849.477-42
WINS: #469 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), #1178 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (34-7), #1605 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (34-0), #2728 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (41-7), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (38-19), LOSSES: #15 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (14-12), #15 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-9), #36 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (27-20), #70 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (51-26), #375 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (19-14), #831 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (20-14)

299Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A11-33-0 (1st)10-246.830.3102-61
WINS: #210 Crestview (FL) (41-35), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (26-25), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (50-22), #1233 Niceville (FL) (38-13), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (40-12), #1973 Pace (FL) (38-6), #1973 Pace (FL) (49-30), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-7), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (53-7), #3873 Milton (FL) (49-12), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (53-12), LOSSES: #210 Crestview (FL) (49-27), #268 Louisville (MS) (14-6), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-27)

300Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-23-1 (2nd)3-146.821.173-60
WINS: #220 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #970 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-30), #1091 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (42-7), #1636 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-16), #1885 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (42-14), #2374 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-6), #3219 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #4696 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) (48-13), #9017 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-15), #10050 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #90 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-6), #262 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (28-25)

301Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro West5A9-34-1 (2nd)8-246.829.178-63
WINS: #490 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (38-26), #1766 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (52-0), #1825 Arvada West (Arvada, CO) (42-13), #2669 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (45-0), #2705 Lakewood (CO) (51-19), #4165 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) (35-10), #4851 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (51-0), #5059 Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) (49-0), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (45-14), LOSSES: #81 Loveland (CO) (21-17), #110 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (24-16), #126 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (29-14)

302McKinley (Canton, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFederalI9-35-1 (t 1st)3-146.737.585-49
WINS: #518 Solon (OH) (28-15), #675 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (40-21), #897 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (28-14), #1139 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (49-28), #1342 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (55-35), #1539 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (31-6), #2160 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (30-7), #4378 Green (Uniontown, OH) (34-20), #5468 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #25 Mentor (OH) (36-6), #44 Washington (Massillon, OH) (24-17), #735 Perry (Massillon, OH) (31-28)

303South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 65A-211-17-0 (1st)9-146.713.474-58
WINS: #878 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (10-7), #1900 Frisco (TX) (48-16), #2324 Red Oak (TX) (31-21), #2744 Everman (TX) (40-7), #3234 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (56-12), #3852 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (56-7), #6324 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) (56-0), #8843 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (63-0), #9181 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (66-0), #13613 Conrad (Dallas, TX) (58-0), #13814 Jefferson [Thomas] (Dallas, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #31 Aledo (TX) (28-14)

304Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission14-72-3 (t 3rd)1-446.755.892-44
WINS: #407 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (45-28), #884 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (23-3), #1530 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (49-3), #1867 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (27-10), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-20), #7 Folsom (CA) (70-34), #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (22-7), #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (31-13), #68 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (28-27), #161 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (52-24), #536 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (31-14)

305Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Green7A11-24-0 (1st)3-146.726.991-59
WINS: #58 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (17-12), #333 East St. Louis (IL) (29-19), #952 Lake Zurich (IL) (17-14), #1883 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (2-0), #2568 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (40-0), #3120 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) (42-7), #3956 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (49-0), #4907 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (40-0), #5269 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (28-7), #5313 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) (38-0), #5836 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (49-7), LOSSES: #214 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (21-13), #419 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (27-21)

306Vandegrift (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A12-18-0 (1st)11-146.730.885-60
WINS: #510 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (28-21), #786 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (17-14), #843 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (29-20), #1039 Cedar Park (TX) (29-13), #1046 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (35-14), #1535 Round Rock (TX) (27-24), #2084 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (28-7), #2845 McNeil (Austin, TX) (42-14), #2954 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (28-12), #3419 Westwood (Austin, TX) (21-12), #7013 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (36-7), #7589 Leander (TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #24 Longview (TX) (56-28)

307Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A10-40-05-146.734.6112-51
WINS: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (32-31), #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (37-34), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-27), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (29-22), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (35-14), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (38-14), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-0), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (35-14), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (57-14), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-13), #231 Rockledge (FL) (42-10), #487 Viera (FL) (49-42), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-29)

308Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban8A10-26-1 (2nd)3-246.629.485-47
WINS: #804 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) (34-14), #1106 Michigan City (IN) (33-30), #1118 Barrington (IL) (30-7), #1426 Bolingbrook (IL) (29-0), #1483 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (21-0), #2012 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (28-14), #2865 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (35-3), #5048 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (56-0), #5328 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) (48-14), #7911 Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Palos Hills, IL) (46-0), LOSSES: #69 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (48-6), #104 Marist (Chicago, IL) (21-7)

309Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-45-2 (t 3rd)6-346.63984-56
WINS: #121 Hoover (AL) (56-28), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-6), #918 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-30), #938 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (43-41), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (44-13), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (45-14), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (52-47), #4936 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (37-13), #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (63-49), #116 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-30), #393 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (20-17)

310Orrville (OH)   team preview   trendOhioPrincipalsV13-26-1 (1st)8-146.520.5103-71
WINS: #611 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (49-34), #1117 Manchester (Akron, OH) (43-19), #1171 Liberty Center (OH) (38-7), #1956 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (50-43), #2132 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (37-34), #2504 Lexington (OH) (57-21), #3210 Tuslaw (Massillon, OH) (35-0), #3210 Tuslaw (Massillon, OH) (47-20), #4023 Loudonville (OH) (48-14), #4089 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (55-14), #6807 Fairless (Navarre, OH) (34-0), #7590 Triway (Wooster, OH) (44-0), #13389 North (Akron, OH) (74-7), LOSSES: #656 Wooster (OH) (43-24), #1117 Manchester (Akron, OH) (67-31)

311Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold69-24-1 (t 1st)7-246.538.678-51
WINS: #368 Blue Springs (MO) (7-6), #619 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (28-7), #785 Liberty (MO) (52-47), #810 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (21-17), #864 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (31-21), #860 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (22-15), #1440 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (41-23), #1531 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (21-13), #1991 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (41-13), LOSSES: #84 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (38-14), #218 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (35-14)

312Villa Park (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCrestview412-13-0 (1st)6-146.526.775-71
WINS: #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (forfeit), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-14), #1386 Yorba Linda (CA) (35-14), #1947 Yucaipa (CA) (28-12), #1947 Yucaipa (CA) (34-12), #2252 Saugus (CA) (32-15), #2992 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (56-6), #4250 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (57-14), #4726 El Modena (Orange, CA) (63-0), #5781 Canyon (Anaheim, CA) (41-8), #6467 Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) (57-0), #6703 El Dorado (Placentia, CA) (49-3), LOSSES: #60 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (34-31)

313Inderkum (Sacramento, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinCapital ValleyII11-16-0 (1st)6-146.520.970-68
WINS: #1259 Antelope (CA) (37-28), #1659 River Valley (Yuba City, CA) (43-0), #1792 Downey [Thomas] (Modesto, CA) (69-29), #2101 Elk Grove (CA) (37-13), #2151 Yuba City (CA) (49-0), #2745 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (51-7), #2819 Sacramento (CA) (42-6), #3998 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (56-7), #4724 American Canyon (CA) (69-0), #6170 Roseville (CA) (65-14), #11045 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) (76-7), LOSSES: #232 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (31-30)

314Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI6-42-3 (t 4th)6-446.438.269-47
WINS: #247 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (17-0), #631 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (14-10), #1172 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (52-7), #1266 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (42-7), #1433 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (35-28), #5206 Grove City (OH) (42-10), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (16-7), #264 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (31-28), #292 Reynoldsburg (OH) (33-31), #523 Lancaster (OH) (35-21)

315Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA11-13-0 (1st)6-146.423.589-55
WINS: #501 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (22-13), #534 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (10-7), #1165 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (33-14), #1488 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (37-14), #1905 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (54-28), #1931 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (38-0), #2208 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (42-17), #2934 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #7528 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #10501 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (57-0), #12218 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: #173 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (28-6)

316North Andover (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsMerrimack Valley - Division 2212-04-0 (1st)6-046.418.873-59
WINS: #560 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (14-7), #636 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) (40-20), #1155 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) (6-0), #1401 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) (42-0), #2383 Dracut (MA) (40-21), #3421 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) (35-14), #3792 Andover (MA) (41-27), #4050 Lowell (MA) (49-14), #4403 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) (49-0), #4929 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) (42-14), #4929 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) (35-7), #7417 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) (37-0), LOSSES: none

317Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A8-42-1 (t 1st)6-346.439.794-48
WINS: #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (27-21), #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (33-28), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (35-28), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (26-10), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (49-13), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (47-0), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (37-20), #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (21-7), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (35-0), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-7)

318Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-116-05-0 (1st)11-046.43.6106-84
WINS: #889 New Deal (TX) (44-6), #1493 Wall (TX) (27-21), #1517 Refugio (TX) (28-14), #2060 San Augustine (TX) (52-8), #2131 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (35-7), #3249 Comanche (TX) (42-7), #4578 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (52-14), #4946 Weimar (TX) (35-6), #6589 Sonora (TX) (27-0), #9283 Milano (TX) (63-0), #9985 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (49-6), #10746 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (49-0), #11880 Center Point (TX) (55-7), #12885 Harper (TX) (56-6), #13017 Junction (TX) (41-7), #14108 Sabinal (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: none

319San Clemente (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast17-54-0 (1st)2-246.445.988-51-1
WINS: #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (21-20), #535 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (24-14), #564 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (35-26), #1162 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (31-24), #1275 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-26), #1496 Oceanside (CA) (34-19), #2992 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (63-13), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-6), #142 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (21-20), #143 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (47-45), #976 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (38-35), #1275 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (55-38)

320Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A12-24-0 (1st)7-146.327.495-66
WINS: #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-7), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (35-10), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (31-3), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (52-15), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (39-0), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-7), #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (44-0), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-3), #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (14-6)

321Haltom (Haltom City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A13-16-0 (1st)12-146.329.180-75
WINS: #343 Trinity (Euless, TX) (48-34), #526 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (42-27), #770 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (41-30), #1238 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (47-41), #1349 Abilene (TX) (28-14), #1702 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (65-35), #1696 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (50-33), #2209 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (52-13), #2937 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (41-17), #3101 Weatherford (TX) (39-29), #4072 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (49-14), #4665 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (48-14), #6536 Saginaw (TX) (66-7), LOSSES: #257 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (48-27)

322Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA13-05-0 (1st)11-046.317.272-62
WINS: #765 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-3), #1576 Elk River (MN) (39-8), #1819 Chaska (MN) (42-27), #2569 Northfield (MN) (49-25), #2569 Northfield (MN) (29-11), #2932 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (63-28), #2932 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (37-9), #3689 Century (Rochester, MN) (28-7), #6174 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (34-0), #6795 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (71-12), #6974 Faribault (MN) (41-0), #7169 Austin (MN) (63-27), #8049 New Prague (MN) (55-13), LOSSES: none

323Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - Patriot RedNorth Group 313-04-0 (1st)9-046.320.590-52
WINS: #688 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (38-22), #861 Summit (NJ) (42-22), #1071 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) (42-35), #1071 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) (31-7), #1624 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) (35-7), #1962 Randolph (NJ) (42-0), #2008 Sparta (NJ) (42-33), #2008 Sparta (NJ) (21-18), #3562 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (35-20), #5195 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) (28-9), #6458 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) (31-7), #7490 Teaneck (NJ) (35-6), #7889 Bergenfield (NJ) (49-0), LOSSES: none

324Homestead (Mequon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 14-09-0 (1st)14-046.39.985-68
WINS: #705 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (51-14), #1083 Marshfield (WI) (12-7), #2338 Slinger (WI) (35-14), #2338 Slinger (WI) (42-12), #3522 Watertown (WI) (59-13), #4062 Grafton (WI) (43-13), #4715 Hartford (WI) (33-7), #4714 East (West Bend, WI) (42-17), #5375 Port Washington (WI) (43-19), #6119 Whitefish Bay (WI) (42-20), #9312 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (50-26), #9429 Cedarburg (WI) (42-10), #11167 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (55-12), #11238 West (West Bend, WI) (38-7), LOSSES: none

325Haddonfield (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - ColonialSouth Group 213-05-0 (1st)10-046.320.588-54
WINS: #645 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (22-15), #696 Camden (NJ) (23-12), #904 Hillside (NJ) (17-7), #1098 West Deptford (Westville, NJ) (27-21), #1830 Pleasantville (NJ) (28-6), #1830 Pleasantville (NJ) (20-7), #3389 Cinnaminson (NJ) (21-0), #4161 Deptford (NJ) (29-13), #4226 Collingswood (NJ) (42-0), #4405 Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) (41-7), #4405 Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) (41-7), #8040 Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) (41-0), #8865 Haddon Heights (NJ) (41-8), LOSSES: none

326Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A13-16-1 (2nd)12-146.221.3104-61
WINS: #463 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (27-20), #839 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (37-7), #1297 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (31-23), #1913 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-7), #2150 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (38-14), #2150 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (40-14), #3265 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-17), #4084 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-6), #4891 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (41-12), #5113 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (42-9), #5251 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (36-12), #6716 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (48-28), #10250 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (55-8), LOSSES: #463 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-3)

327Arlington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A11-17-0 (1st)11-146.224.656-78
WINS: #246 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (42-31), #717 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (44-34), #1238 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (44-14), #1284 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (37-34), #1600 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (32-25), #2531 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (55-25), #3101 Weatherford (TX) (49-16), #3756 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (45-16), #3820 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (52-19), #4665 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (35-0), #9858 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (70-8), LOSSES: #257 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (35-24)

328Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I8-52-2 (t 2nd)6-346.235.4106-50
WINS: #466 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (50-40), #549 Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) (48-24), #990 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (65-45), #1227 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (35-15), #1829 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (42-35), #2985 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (42-3), #3302 John Paul II (Plano, TX) (31-0), #11351 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #18 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (21-14), #129 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (13-9), #129 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (21-13), #128 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (23-19), #427 Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (27-20)

329Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA14-16-1 (t 1st)12-146.29.892-76
WINS: #1254 Middletown (PA) (35-0), #1630 Derry (PA) (42-19), #1946 Sharon (PA) (41-7), #2435 Beaver Falls (PA) (42-14), #2435 Beaver Falls (PA) (39-0), #4460 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (59-0), #4782 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (59-6), #5899 Freeport (PA) (40-17), #7126 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (62-0), #7700 South Park (PA) (55-7), #9074 Yough (Herminie, PA) (54-20), #9693 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (65-0), #10925 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-0), #11193 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (48-0), LOSSES: #5003 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (14-8)

330Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA12-17-0 (1st)9-146.124.481-65
WINS: #376 Stockbridge (GA) (21-14), #601 Jones County (Gray, GA) (18-10), #1658 Locust Grove (GA) (34-10), #1808 Griffin (GA) (28-7), #1961 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (16-0), #2333 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-3), #2852 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (40-10), #3032 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-0), #4305 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (32-0), #4634 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (31-0), #4843 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (35-0), #6220 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #187 Rome (GA) (28-14)

331Hutto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 115A-111-16-0 (1st)9-146.124.579-60
WINS: #273 Liberty Hill (TX) (52-51), #739 Angleton (TX) (28-21), #1039 Cedar Park (TX) (65-21), #1137 Lamar (Houston, TX) (42-39), #1769 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (52-31), #1786 Georgetown (TX) (38-14), #1862 Manor (TX) (65-35), #4120 Pflugerville (TX) (59-13), #5037 Rouse (Leander, TX) (40-0), #5399 McCallum (Austin, TX) (58-7), #6186 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (78-14), LOSSES: #681 Foster (Richmond, TX) (41-31)

332Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A8-51-3 (4th)7-446.139.496-51
WINS: #402 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-21), #762 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (19-7), #913 Riverton (UT) (31-14), #1133 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (43-22), #1133 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (38-14), #1890 West Jordan (UT) (31-16), #2511 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (56-0), #10360 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #47 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (40-30), #80 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (28-16), #80 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (29-0), #131 American Fork (UT) (48-21), #134 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-32)

333East St. Louis (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwestern7A9-36-0 (1st)4-14628.692-45
WINS: #219 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (32-26), #594 Edwardsville (IL) (34-21), #1568 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) (57-33), #1954 Glenbard East (Lombard, IL) (56-14), #2358 Hoffman Estates (IL) (62-14), #2471 Alton (IL) (71-28), #6158 Collinsville (IL) (74-13), #6249 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) (56-0), #6977 O'Fallon (IL) (78-13), LOSSES: #44 Washington (Massillon, OH) (46-40), #305 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (29-19), #409 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (52-38)

334Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA13-26-0 (1st)11-24622.1108-71
WINS: #387 Rockmart (GA) (27-6), #548 Dublin (GA) (18-3), #646 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (13-10), #852 Fitzgerald (GA) (38-30), #936 Bremen (GA) (20-7), #2145 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (27-6), #4013 LaGrange (GA) (10-3), #4259 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-0), #5385 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #6301 Monticello (GA) (63-22), #6769 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (40-14), #9672 Temple (GA) (41-7), #10629 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (58-6), LOSSES: #387 Rockmart (GA) (33-0), #1399 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (33-3)

335St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA10-24-0 (1st)6-245.928.683-60
WINS: #244 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #858 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #948 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (31-21), #1542 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-14), #1614 Cedartown (GA) (38-6), #2115 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (56-11), #2747 Loganville (GA) (45-21), #5268 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (52-27), #6165 Decatur (GA) (27-0), #8501 Dunwoody (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #61 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-13), #244 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-8)

336College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-19-35-2 (3rd)7-345.935.382-48
WINS: #344 Huntsville (TX) (20-7), #621 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (41-38), #681 Foster (Richmond, TX) (42-38), #1143 Magnolia (TX) (41-38), #1374 Tomball (TX) (21-0), #3738 Waller (TX) (49-7), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (42-19), #5246 Willis (TX) (55-7), #6190 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #38 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (28-20), #349 Lufkin (TX) (35-3), #774 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (27-21)

337Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A15-06-0 (1st)11-045.87.9100-74
WINS: #1744 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (42-21), #1905 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (56-21), #2227 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (43-8), #2404 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-0), #2470 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (41-7), #2617 Elizabethton (TN) (35-20), #3639 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (43-3), #5534 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (49-7), #5534 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (62-7), #6645 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-0), #7688 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (54-21), #8578 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (69-0), #8877 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (63-0), #11522 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (61-3), #12339 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (63-7), LOSSES: none

338Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA11-35-0 (1st)6-145.725.3105-64
WINS: #757 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (34-10), #835 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (37-9), #1343 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (41-6), #2201 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #2604 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (20-0), #3828 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #4070 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (32-0), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #5088 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-8), #7508 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #8162 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-8), #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-8), #86 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (38-7)

339Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A11-12-0 (1st)4-145.730.475-62
WINS: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (47-44), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (37-13), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (43-28), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-19), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (14-11), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (34-23), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-24), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-12), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (57-0), #7588 Titusville (FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (32-27)

340Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A13-16-1 (2nd)13-145.720.586-69-2
WINS: #361 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (52-38), #1639 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (48-24), #1799 Morrilton (AR) (61-42), #2859 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (40-20), #2907 Greenbrier (AR) (56-13), #2907 Greenbrier (AR) (63-26), #2972 White Hall (AR) (49-20), #4377 Maumelle (AR) (87-63), #4774 Beebe (AR) (35-21), #4925 Batesville (AR) (37-0), #5160 Vilonia (AR) (43-21), #5199 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (40-6), #9226 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (63-7), LOSSES: #361 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-14)

341Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA10-35-0 (1st)8-145.725.988-68
WINS: #1147 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (44-11), #1190 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-3), #1480 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (55-6), #2458 Tucker (GA) (40-14), #2671 Newton (Covington, GA) (54-27), #2747 Loganville (GA) (43-0), #4705 Walnut Grove (GA) (61-0), #4802 Jonesboro (GA) (58-7), #6073 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-13), #7053 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #66 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-24), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (19-14), #172 Bainbridge (GA) (23-20)

342Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A10-17-0 (1st)10-145.623.272-67
WINS: #205 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (20-7), #479 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (26-10), #494 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (36-28), #1720 Mooresville (NC) (50-7), #1783 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (41-20), #2766 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (55-0), #4797 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) (63-0), #6252 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (52-7), #8092 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (48-0), #9250 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (77-0), LOSSES: #479 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (19-7)

343Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A10-25-1 (2nd)9-245.633.185-54
WINS: #238 Midway (Waco, TX) (37-7), #983 Sachse (TX) (20-14), #1149 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (44-28), #1349 Abilene (TX) (34-16), #1600 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (56-34), #1696 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (70-28), #2209 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (48-3), #2619 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-28), #3101 Weatherford (TX) (38-7), #4072 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #65 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (35-7), #321 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (48-34)

344Huntsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 105A-212-27-0 (1st)11-145.622.790-71
WINS: #395 Marshall (TX) (35-34), #694 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (27-7), #1012 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (31-14), #1290 Manvel (TX) (34-10), #2441 Nacogdoches (TX) (57-7), #2920 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (14-7), #4560 Montgomery (TX) (42-0), #5246 Willis (TX) (34-24), #5685 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (50-7), #8945 Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) (70-7), #8968 Paetow (Katy, TX) (48-0), #10513 Cleveland (TX) (84-0), LOSSES: #223 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (47-43), #336 College Station (TX) (20-7)

345Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A11-18-0 (1st)11-145.424.969-63
WINS: #171 Westlake (Austin, TX) (25-21), #843 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (24-10), #1046 Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) (35-14), #1958 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (32-21), #2109 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (31-24), #2221 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (45-21), #3094 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (45-14), #3202 Bryan (TX) (27-0), #5745 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (52-10), #7318 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (56-14), #9730 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (51-10), LOSSES: #216 Westfield (Houston, TX) (24-17)

346Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 12-24-0 (1st)12-245.426.196-57
WINS: #379 Fond du Lac (WI) (22-21), #685 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (38-20), #1281 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (35-25), #1422 Neenah (WI) (7-3), #1422 Neenah (WI) (38-0), #3293 Chippewa Falls (WI) (41-7), #3391 Kaukauna (WI) (28-7), #3778 Stevens Point (WI) (21-0), #6004 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-14), #6851 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (45-7), #6955 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (34-13), #7630 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #138 Muskego (WI) (24-21), #379 Fond du Lac (WI) (31-28)

347Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A12-26-1 (t 1st)8-145.422.396-57
WINS: #476 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (17-14), #1208 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (15-12), #1513 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #1513 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-14), #1555 Huntingtown (MD) (21-10), #4361 Smyrna (DE) (28-14), #4722 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (56-30), #4740 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-8), #5010 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #5201 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (46-13), #8630 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (49-6), #11253 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-14), #1208 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (19-13)

348Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaPotomac5A12-35-2 (t 2nd)9-345.417.4100-78
WINS: #777 North Stafford (Stafford, VA) (49-26), #915 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (35-6), #1125 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (49-21), #1943 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) (70-3), #2394 Champe [John] (Aldie, VA) (42-7), #5319 Falls Church (VA) (69-0), #6364 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (49-6), #6952 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (42-7), #7328 Rock Ridge (Ashburn, VA) (50-22), #7504 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (42-6), #9044 Lee [Robert E.] (Springfield, VA) (56-12), #11294 Freedom (South Riding, VA) (49-0), LOSSES: #112 Highland Springs (VA) (37-26), #915 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (26-20), #1896 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (24-14)

349Lufkin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-110-27-0 (1st)8-145.330.973-53
WINS: #336 College Station (TX) (35-3), #774 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (31-7), #1143 Magnolia (TX) (41-34), #1374 Tomball (TX) (35-24), #1691 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) (50-27), #2441 Nacogdoches (TX) (45-7), #3738 Waller (TX) (38-7), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (68-0), #5246 Willis (TX) (49-6), #6190 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #24 Longview (TX) (35-28), #280 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (49-21)

350Carthage (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large511-28-1 (2nd)7-145.32378-72
WINS: #400 Joplin (MO) (35-14), #1526 Neosho (MO) (49-7), #2198 Lebanon (MO) (43-8), #2716 Carl Junction (MO) (42-18), #3279 Republic (MO) (49-10), #3279 Republic (MO) (42-26), #3416 Willard (MO) (50-24), #3584 Parkview (Springfield, MO) (65-16), #4108 Nixa (MO) (38-7), #5523 Branson (MO) (42-7), #6545 Ozark (MO) (56-6), LOSSES: #176 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (36-21), #241 Webb City (MO) (21-12)

351Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open8-55-3 (t 4th)6-545.244.477-68
WINS: #165 Kahuku (HI) (28-27), #616 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (26-22), #1060 Kapolei (HI) (28-0), #1608 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (37-20), #1695 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (34-7), #1695 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (42-26), #2684 Wai'anae (HI) (34-7), #2947 Hilo (HI) (54-14), LOSSES: #6 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (55-7), #41 Mililani (HI) (52-14), #41 Mililani (HI) (24-2), #52 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (43-14), #165 Kahuku (HI) (27-7)

352Conway (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A9-35-2 (3rd)7-345.133.775-62
WINS: #369 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (35-21), #525 Bentonville (AR) (24-21), #555 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (45-19), #1104 Cabot (AR) (34-28), #1268 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (59-14), #1532 Jonesboro (AR) (37-16), #2862 El Dorado (AR) (48-41), #3627 Central (Little Rock, AR) (31-0), #3904 Rogers (AR) (49-7), LOSSES: #45 Bryant (AR) (40-10), #64 North Little Rock (AR) (35-14), #562 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (31-17)

353Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 64A-213-34-0 (1st)9-145.126.6127-81
WINS: #559 Paris (TX) (30-10), #899 Pittsburg (TX) (45-20), #899 Pittsburg (TX) (44-41), #944 Henderson (TX) (33-24), #1478 Connally (Waco, TX) (24-6), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (14-0), #1475 Gilmer (TX) (56-28), #1589 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (35-28), #1611 Atlanta (TX) (49-35), #1788 Iowa Park (TX) (49-14), #3602 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (41-0), #5712 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (49-0), #8336 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (56-12), LOSSES: #250 Carthage (TX) (28-21), #464 Cuero (TX) (40-28), #1416 Gladewater (TX) (44-37)

354Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI7-43-1 (t 1st)4-345.138.278-49
WINS: #226 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (49-20), #414 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (49-44), #1094 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (41-35), #2213 Centerville (OH) (35-21), #3388 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (56-20), #3885 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (42-6), #5049 Beavercreek (OH) (49-17), LOSSES: #13 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (47-28), #99 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (28-21), #274 Springfield (OH) (33-26), #462 Miamisburg (OH) (30-13)

355North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A12-32-0 (1st)7-145.130.4107-67
WINS: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (29-25), #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (29-22), #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (40-21), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (27-22), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (45-7), #3177 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (48-27), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (27-0), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (44-0), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-8), #4142 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (43-7), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (36-17), #10116 Belleview (FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-10), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (20-14), #871 Gainesville (FL) (24-21)

356Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B13-05-0 (1st)13-045.114.781-59
WINS: #1032 Scottsbluff (NE) (48-27), #1315 Waverly (NE) (34-14), #1315 Waverly (NE) (30-14), #1547 York (NE) (42-37), #2348 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (33-13), #2921 Blair (NE) (45-7), #2921 Blair (NE) (61-6), #5568 Norris (Firth, NE) (34-7), #6745 Bennington (NE) (35-14), #6745 Bennington (NE) (48-0), #7276 Plattsmouth (NE) (46-3), #7492 Ralston (NE) (50-0), #9656 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: none

357Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A10-23-1 (2nd)8-24530.482-55
WINS: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (33-30), #426 Naples (FL) (26-17), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (16-13), #1583 North Miami (FL) (21-7), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (45-7), #2266 Homestead (FL) (42-21), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (13-12), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (43-2), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-16)

358Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisMetro Suburban - Blue4A14-06-0 (1st)8-04514.997-62
WINS: #628 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (42-0), #808 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) (21-20), #808 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) (31-21), #1543 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) (28-9), #2328 Marengo (IL) (49-27), #2968 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (54-20), #3466 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) (44-0), #5046 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (48-13), #5117 Stillman Valley (IL) (31-0), #6281 Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL) (49-8), #7380 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) (35-0), #7646 Aurora Central Catholic (Aurora, IL) (59-0), #8203 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) (50-14), #8374 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

359Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-14523.296-77
WINS: #443 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-23), #1076 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (6-3), #1199 Union County (Union, SC) (42-7), #1979 Spartanburg (SC) (37-17), #2122 York (SC) (63-40), #2233 Greenville (SC) (28-20), #2586 Westside (Anderson, SC) (48-14), #2776 Mauldin (SC) (40-3), #3355 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (59-28), #4651 Pickens (SC) (35-6), #5220 Travelers Rest (SC) (58-6), #10554 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (63-6), #11421 Berea (Greenville, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #148 Myrtle Beach (SC) (37-21), #388 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (39-26)

360New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL10-36-1 (2nd)8-24530.794-49
WINS: #565 Darien (CT) (17-14), #788 Shelton (CT) (42-34), #1151 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (38-7), #2821 Trumbull (CT) (48-7), #2922 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-7), #3562 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (42-7), #3597 Norwalk (CT) (34-0), #4417 Danbury (CT) (42-6), #7745 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #8641 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (38-14), LOSSES: #30 Greenwich (CT) (34-0), #30 Greenwich (CT) (42-14), #225 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-0)

361Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A12-27-0 (1st)10-144.92292-64-2
WINS: #340 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (56-14), #647 Harrison (AR) (75-54), #1881 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (50-14), #2021 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (58-8), #2859 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (43-14), #2934 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (56-35), #2972 White Hall (AR) (63-21), #4188 Alma (AR) (57-21), #4377 Maumelle (AR) (58-39), #4774 Beebe (AR) (42-7), #5199 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (51-14), #9226 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (35-0), LOSSES: #340 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (52-38), #2268 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (30-22)

362Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A11-24-0 (1st)10-244.922.676-63
WINS: #916 Western (Davie, FL) (38-0), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (20-12), #2371 Wellington (FL) (52-10), #2371 Wellington (FL) (44-14), #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (27-14), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (31-14), #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (42-0), #4387 Jupiter (FL) (42-0), #5324 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (63-7), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (52-0), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (21-6), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)

363Southridge (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-34-0 (1st)8-144.934.681-54
WINS: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (15-13), #231 Rockledge (FL) (24-12), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (27-16), #1583 North Miami (FL) (15-6), #1583 North Miami (FL) (35-21), #2266 Homestead (FL) (30-7), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (42-13), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (56-13), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (50-0), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (21-13), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

364Piscataway (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyGreater Middlesex - RedNorth Group 513-05-0 (1st)8-044.914.767-70
WINS: #540 Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) (27-6), #1188 Union City (NJ) (28-7), #1501 Ridgewood (NJ) (31-21), #1922 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) (40-13), #3354 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) (35-21), #4437 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) (47-0), #4437 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) (42-14), #4795 Westfield (NJ) (26-0), #5988 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) (49-14), #6921 Old Bridge (NJ) (34-0), #7361 Perth Amboy (NJ) (46-6), #8380 Stevens [John P.] (Edison, NJ) (62-0), #8429 East Brunswick (NJ) (41-0), LOSSES: none

365Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA9-62-2 (3rd)7-344.933.5129-64
WINS: #497 Dacula (GA) (14-7), #984 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-20), #1074 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (30-6), #1235 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #2458 Tucker (GA) (43-21), #2676 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-14), #2927 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (35-0), #3673 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (41-6), #8167 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #67 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (14-0), #67 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (24-7), #103 Warner Robins (GA) (39-34), #371 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (27-24), #601 Jones County (Gray, GA) (35-27), #716 Valdosta (GA) (46-44)

366Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - HillsI8-54-1 (t 1st)4-344.833.3105-58
WINS: #237 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (35-14), #603 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (42-26), #1289 Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) (56-21), #1688 Arroyo Grande (CA) (34-3), #2526 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (27-0), #2526 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (68-7), #6439 El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) (41-7), #9354 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (56-6), LOSSES: #40 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (30-21), #191 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (43-3), #207 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (28-21), #237 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (21-20), #887 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (22-21)

367Woodgrove (Purcellville, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaDulles4A11-25-0 (1st)9-044.823.2102-49
WINS: #542 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) (38-33), #692 Blacksburg (VA) (26-23), #1202 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (27-3), #1896 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (42-28), #1952 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (27-6), #1952 Loudoun County (Leesburg, VA) (35-10), #3877 Riverside (Ashburn, VA) (43-7), #5514 Heritage (Leesburg, VA) (27-6), #7299 Dominion (Sterling, VA) (42-0), #7504 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (35-10), #9576 Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA) (56-14), LOSSES: #915 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (33-7), #1276 Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) (27-6)

368Blue Springs (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold69-43-2 (t 3rd)8-444.83582-64
WINS: #619 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (29-27), #864 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (36-23), #1382 Lee's Summit (MO) (27-23), #1440 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (35-21), #1531 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (28-26), #1991 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (31-21), #1991 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (38-14), #2273 Jefferson City (MO) (36-0), #4105 Chrisman [William] (Independence, MO) (39-0), LOSSES: #84 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (14-13), #84 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (17-0), #218 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (28-27), #311 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (7-6)

369Northside (Fort Smith, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A8-53-4 (t 4th)7-544.836.984-65
WINS: #101 Greenwood (AR) (31-16), #525 Bentonville (AR) (30-17), #555 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (23-13), #1268 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (40-14), #3576 Van Buren (AR) (35-0), #3576 Van Buren (AR) (46-21), #3627 Central (Little Rock, AR) (35-7), #7283 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (69-0), LOSSES: #45 Bryant (AR) (28-7), #45 Bryant (AR) (16-7), #64 North Little Rock (AR) (40-3), #352 Conway (AR) (35-21), #1104 Cabot (AR) (35-23)

370Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Central6A10-24-1 (t 1st)8-244.728.467-66
WINS: #410 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (28-27), #531 Carlsbad (CA) (33-21), #781 Queen Creek (AZ) (35-28), #1707 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (40-14), #1891 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (27-3), #1945 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (66-23), #4047 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (48-20), #4639 Palm Springs (CA) (42-14), #4703 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (56-15), #10876 North (Phoenix, AZ) (63-7), LOSSES: #91 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (49-20), #178 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (45-24)

371Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA12-36-0 (1st)10-144.723.6113-73
WINS: #365 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (27-24), #858 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (21-3), #888 Calhoun (GA) (22-7), #2228 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-12), #2773 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (47-8), #3209 Jackson (GA) (42-3), #3673 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-14), #3930 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (42-6), #5002 Ringgold (GA) (48-7), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (50-8), #11451 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #11762 Rutland (Macon, GA) (73-14), LOSSES: #67 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (33-0), #116 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (14-13), #271 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-21)

372Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastDe Anza 14-16-0 (1st)12-144.717.7106-73
WINS: #200 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (10-6), #408 Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) (34-30), #850 Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA) (41-27), #986 Palo Alto (CA) (35-21), #1570 Salinas (CA) (45-27), #3770 San Benito (Hollister, CA) (37-6), #4081 Aragon (San Mateo, CA) (55-14), #4103 Los Gatos (CA) (25-19), #4127 Milpitas (CA) (28-7), #7473 Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) (60-6), #10184 Cupertino (CA) (34-0), #10364 Santa Clara (CA) (63-7), #11056 Homestead (Cupertino, CA) (42-7), #12997 Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) (59-7), LOSSES: #291 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (33-28)

373Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity13-70-5 (6th)1-544.758.889-36
WINS: #26 Mission Viejo (CA) (forfeit), #1860 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (55-7), #2192 Downey (CA) (59-21), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (49-7), #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-14), #17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-17), #110 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (21-14), #115 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (39-37), #136 Orem (UT) (51-46), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (30-23)

374Hartsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 6AAAA12-15-0 (1st)8-144.719.280-66
WINS: #148 Myrtle Beach (SC) (70-34), #1431 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (39-7), #1537 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (35-12), #1728 Camden (SC) (35-21), #2293 North Augusta (SC) (35-0), #2691 Wilson (Florence, SC) (14-13), #3258 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (68-35), #3620 Conway (SC) (35-0), #3669 South Florence (Florence, SC) (31-12), #7315 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (57-7), #9146 Cheraw (SC) (57-7), #10150 Darlington (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #148 Myrtle Beach (SC) (52-31)

375Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI6-53-0 (1st)2-344.747.875-50
WINS: #70 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #298 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (19-14), #469 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #1168 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (21-14), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (27-14), #7934 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (39-0), LOSSES: #10 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (29-22), #36 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (32-7), #70 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (35-0), #151 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (21-17), #686 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (10-7)

376Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA12-26-1 (2nd)12-244.525.683-74
WINS: #601 Jones County (Gray, GA) (17-10), #707 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (20-14), #1037 Carrollton (GA) (48-3), #1658 Locust Grove (GA) (33-12), #2427 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (25-6), #2852 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (35-0), #3897 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-22), #4305 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (35-21), #4843 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-13), #5058 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #6220 Ola (McDonough, GA) (49-10), #6487 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #172 Bainbridge (GA) (20-19), #330 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (21-14)

377Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)   team preview   trendColorado3A Central3A12-25-0 (1st)12-144.51594-68
WINS: #738 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) (47-38), #1631 Palisade (CO) (42-7), #2574 Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) (42-0), #2737 Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) (51-14), #3009 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) (45-14), #3009 Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) (41-7), #3757 Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) (42-0), #3831 Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO) (35-8), #7235 Lutheran (Parker, CO) (58-6), #7622 Canon City (CO) (70-35), #13007 Littleton (CO) (42-7), #13081 Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) (63-0), LOSSES: #738 Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) (28-21), #753 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) (27-12)

378Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-244.536.773-63
WINS: #282 DeSoto (TX) (34-29), #606 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (34-22), #630 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (50-42), #638 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (36-31), #974 Summit (Arlington, TX) (35-24), #1312 Mansfield (TX) (37-30), #1702 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (45-35), #2714 Grand Prairie (TX) (41-0), #3418 Waxahachie (TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #202 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-17), #242 Union (Tulsa, OK) (36-30), #257 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (43-34)

379Fond du Lac (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 12-14-0 (1st)11-144.518.178-63
WINS: #346 Kimberly (WI) (31-28), #1067 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (28-22), #1281 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (30-7), #1422 Neenah (WI) (49-7), #2017 Sun Prairie (WI) (33-7), #3142 Hortonville (WI) (63-20), #3778 Stevens Point (WI) (42-7), #5777 Kingsford (MI) (49-6), #6004 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (48-7), #7852 La Follette (Madison, WI) (56-14), #8763 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (49-0), #9926 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #346 Kimberly (WI) (22-21)

380Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestVI13-27-1 (t 1st)7-244.522.9109-64
WINS: #817 Coldwater (OH) (40-19), #1092 St. Henry (OH) (28-7), #1662 Anna (OH) (44-20), #1780 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (33-17), #1953 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (34-6), #2214 Minster (OH) (7-6), #2419 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (42-7), #3475 Spencerville (OH) (55-7), #3491 Fort Recovery (OH) (50-14), #5732 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (53-7), #6222 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) (42-0), #6904 Versailles (OH) (49-14), #6960 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (51-7), LOSSES: #227 Kirtland (OH) (16-7), #817 Coldwater (OH) (26-20)

381North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA10-18-0 (1st)8-144.426.963-63
WINS: #164 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (27-7), #575 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (10-6), #654 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (26-20), #1020 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-3), #1610 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-3), #2638 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (45-21), #3375 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (56-14), #3885 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (45-20), #4124 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (49-27), #8353 Butler (PA) (55-3), LOSSES: #575 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (31-14)

382West Lafayette (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - West3A15-04-0 (1st)9-044.411.1103-69
WINS: #448 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) (47-42), #789 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (38-29), #1562 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (24-10), #2035 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (27-14), #2291 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (51-24), #2914 Tipton (IN) (42-0), #3468 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (34-20), #4181 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) (57-7), #6295 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) (69-14), #7275 Calumet (Gary, IN) (43-12), #7847 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) (34-0), #8481 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) (56-13), #8481 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) (74-0), #10840 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (76-0), #13114 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) (65-7), LOSSES: none

383Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 11-0 4-044.33.453-55
WINS: #1280 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (27-14), #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (54-14), #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (46-14), #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (35-14), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (49-31), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (54-10), #6085 Frostproof (FL) (52-7), #7869 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (57-0), #9173 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (43-7), #11240 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (60-0), #13853 Joshua Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: none

384Girard (OH)   team preview   trendOhioAll-American - BlueIV13-26-0 (1st)5-244.320.4102-71
WINS: #512 Hubbard (OH) (43-18), #767 Perry (OH) (42-33), #801 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (53-48), #1253 East (Youngstown, OH) (34-30), #2235 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (35-21), #4087 McKinley (Niles, OH) (49-13), #5233 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (42-12), #5605 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (47-0), #8091 Brookfield (OH) (43-7), #10304 Champion (Warren, OH) (44-10), #10851 Newton Falls (OH) (61-6), #11479 Jefferson (OH) (56-6), #12190 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (68-6), LOSSES: #71 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #512 Hubbard (OH) (48-32)

385Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A13-27-1 (2nd)11-244.323.395-77
WINS: #684 Wetumpka (AL) (22-21), #900 Opelika (AL) (24-19), #1247 Hueytown (AL) (6-0), #2263 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #2468 Andalusia (AL) (41-3), #2522 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (42-14), #3018 Daphne (AL) (27-19), #3054 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (20-17), #3161 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (38-10), #7357 Robertsdale (AL) (38-0), #8163 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (46-14), #10110 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #74 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (26-17), #715 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-16)

386Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA11-26-1 (t 1st)10-244.324.775-74
WINS: #388 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-31), #1540 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-24), #1979 Spartanburg (SC) (34-33), #2079 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-21), #2122 York (SC) (35-0), #2277 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (58-12), #2304 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-14), #2776 Mauldin (SC) (22-6), #3204 Greenwood (SC) (52-0), #7652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (55-0), #8071 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-25), LOSSES: #149 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (35-28), #550 Gaffney (SC) (22-19)

387Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA14-17-0 (1st)12-144.216.796-79
WINS: #334 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-0), #646 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-22), #936 Bremen (GA) (35-23), #1614 Cedartown (GA) (20-14), #1935 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (48-13), #3179 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (56-0), #4259 Central (Carrollton, GA) (51-7), #5479 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #5520 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (40-10), #6531 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-0), #9119 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (62-11), #9934 Model (Rome, GA) (61-6), #10766 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (62-13), #11678 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #334 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (27-6)

388Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA11-36-1 (t 1st)10-244.232.7101-64
WINS: #359 Greer (SC) (39-26), #550 Gaffney (SC) (27-22), #550 Gaffney (SC) (34-14), #674 Sumter (SC) (33-23), #1540 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-21), #1979 Spartanburg (SC) (26-7), #2079 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-35), #2304 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (55-21), #2586 Westside (Anderson, SC) (57-14), #2776 Mauldin (SC) (31-20), #8071 Riverside (Greer, SC) (45-20), LOSSES: #149 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (57-28), #386 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-31), #401 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (22-17)

389Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 13-17-1 (2nd)13-144.219.299-59
WINS: #1022 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (37-24), #1067 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (36-26), #1580 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (41-14), #1734 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (26-7), #1850 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (27-20), #2052 Mukwonago (WI) (28-17), #2384 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (38-0), #2694 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (26-7), #4627 East Troy (WI) (41-14), #5216 North (Waukesha, WI) (42-13), #6442 Oconomowoc (WI) (33-20), #6911 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (48-8), #7046 Jefferson (WI) (45-7), LOSSES: #138 Muskego (WI) (28-27)

390Avon (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A9-35-2 (2nd)8-244.128.361-67
WINS: #416 Brownsburg (IN) (38-0), #1047 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (41-36), #1362 Westfield (IN) (20-13), #1657 Noblesville (IN) (14-7), #1873 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (29-6), #2077 Fishers (IN) (33-0), #2652 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), #3351 Plainfield (IN) (44-13), #6828 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), LOSSES: #297 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (17-0), #416 Brownsburg (IN) (21-7), #1218 Zionsville (IN) (32-29)

391Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuPage Valley8A7-45-0 (1st)3-344.134.279-44
WINS: #1069 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (35-14), #1168 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (38-20), #1213 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (21-14), #2210 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (35-7), #2210 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (50-21), #2546 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) (42-10), #5296 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) (56-13), LOSSES: #69 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (38-19), #104 Marist (Chicago, IL) (38-35), #159 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (55-41), #957 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (35-34)

392Male (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 36A14-13-1 (2nd)11-144.117.990-92
WINS: #686 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (37-20), #1168 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-3), #1168 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (27-20), #1178 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (20-10), #2211 Butler (Louisville, KY) (30-12), #2234 North Hardin (Radcliff, KY) (40-16), #3024 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (47-0), #3534 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (48-0), #5159 Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) (36-0), #5345 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (41-3), #6132 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) (57-28), #6377 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (49-0), #9812 Doss (Louisville, KY) (50-0), #11542 Western (Louisville, KY) (43-0), LOSSES: #1178 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (28-13)

393Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-35-2 (t 3rd)6-34434.374-63
WINS: #309 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (20-17), #803 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #1356 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-14), #1491 Austin (Decatur, AL) (31-0), #2231 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (34-0), #2292 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #2422 Gardendale (AL) (38-14), #3319 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), #4482 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #97 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (31-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (42-17)

394Spring Valley (Huntington, WV)   team preview   trendWest VirginiaMountain StateAAA13-18-0 (1st)11-14417.794-65
WINS: #902 Capital (Charleston, WV) (56-14), #902 Capital (Charleston, WV) (21-14), #1924 Huntington (WV) (28-16), #1924 Huntington (WV) (36-0), #2451 Point Pleasant (WV) (58-34), #2662 Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) (35-7), #4333 Hurricane (WV) (27-3), #5517 Washington [George] (Charleston, WV) (62-21), #5648 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (77-7), #6080 South Charleston (WV) (42-14), #6383 Wayne (WV) (49-8), #8033 Riverside (Belle, WV) (42-21), #11713 St. Albans (WV) (60-6), LOSSES: #166 Martinsburg (WV) (31-7)

395Marshall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 95A-210-37-0 (1st)9-143.928.395-57
WINS: #1215 Nederland (TX) (63-24), #1797 Whitehouse (TX) (37-13), #2283 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (42-29), #2441 Nacogdoches (TX) (40-0), #2486 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (49-24), #2541 Lindale (TX) (47-21), #2920 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (56-14), #3124 Jacksonville (TX) (38-0), #3699 Hallsville (TX) (50-21), #4443 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (54-35), LOSSES: #24 Longview (TX) (60-14), #250 Carthage (TX) (35-32), #344 Huntsville (TX) (35-34)

396State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA12-26-1 (2nd)10-243.824.596-69
WINS: #428 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-28), #824 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (19-7), #1851 Chambersburg (PA) (35-16), #1993 McDowell (Erie, PA) (55-20), #2014 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-22), #2565 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (16-13), #3157 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (39-15), #3322 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (56-19), #4243 Altoona (PA) (49-14), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-12), #4719 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (42-7), #4733 Carlisle (PA) (56-17), LOSSES: #120 Harrisburg (PA) (32-17), #164 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (56-33)

397Valencia (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernFoothill17-45-0 (1st)0-143.73980-54
WINS: #1867 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (17-7), #1992 West Ranch (Valencia, CA) (42-13), #2023 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (34-7), #2252 Saugus (CA) (41-14), #3196 Silverado (Victorville, CA) (58-35), #6663 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (49-15), #6849 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (47-7), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (44-6), #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (44-38), #98 Calabasas (CA) (21-20), #503 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (17-14)

398McComb (OH)   team preview   trendOhioBlanchard ValleyVII14-17-1 (3rd)10-143.716.2108-61
WINS: #584 Edgerton (OH) (33-18), #1309 Fort Loramie (OH) (28-14), #1367 Leipsic (OH) (38-7), #1367 Leipsic (OH) (24-14), #2203 Trimble (Glouster, OH) (28-3), #2419 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (45-21), #4422 Arlington (OH) (39-12), #4998 Van Buren (OH) (52-14), #5104 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (48-14), #5311 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (43-19), #7039 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (52-14), #8306 Delta (OH) (41-7), #8991 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (56-7), #12928 North Baltimore (OH) (62-7), LOSSES: #1594 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (19-14)

399La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)   team preview   trendNew Mexico6A District 2/56A13-04-0 (1st)12-043.716.687-64
WINS: #819 Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) (33-14), #1632 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) (41-14), #1802 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) (38-26), #2804 Las Cruces (NM) (17-14), #2804 Las Cruces (NM) (45-3), #2892 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) (24-23), #3004 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) (40-19), #4295 Rio Rancho (NM) (23-18), #4315 Clovis (NM) (10-7), #4542 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) (43-14), #6272 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) (45-0), #7128 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) (45-11), #9916 Albuquerque (NM) (54-14), LOSSES: none

400Joplin (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large610-37-2 (3rd)4-143.724.780-69
WINS: #987 Kirkwood (MO) (49-14), #1526 Neosho (MO) (20-6), #2682 Lindbergh (St. Louis, MO) (56-10), #2716 Carl Junction (MO) (49-13), #3279 Republic (MO) (49-13), #3416 Willard (MO) (41-18), #4108 Nixa (MO) (42-7), #5523 Branson (MO) (35-6), #6545 Ozark (MO) (49-9), #8537 Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) (77-13), LOSSES: #11 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (56-21), #241 Webb City (MO) (47-27), #350 Carthage (MO) (35-14)

401Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 46-51-3 (4th)2-443.638.877-48
WINS: #388 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (22-17), #853 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (59-28), #1484 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (42-22), #2320 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (37-0), #3605 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (34-26), #7392 West Orange (NJ) (47-20), LOSSES: #35 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (37-7), #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (31-10), #123 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (35-17), #123 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (14-13), #248 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (26-23)

402East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A7-35-0 (1st)5-243.633.461-51
WINS: #762 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (36-7), #913 Riverton (UT) (56-21), #1269 Alta (Sandy, UT) (23-10), #1412 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (33-8), #1890 West Jordan (UT) (56-28), #6107 Taylorsville (UT) (56-7), #7502 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (47-24), LOSSES: #32 Allen (TX) (52-20), #134 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (30-8), #332 Pleasant Grove (UT) (27-21)

403Everett (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsNortheastern - North110-11-0 (2nd)7-143.620.260-59
WINS: #203 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (26-14), #502 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (34-21), #1205 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) (48-14), #1490 Mansfield (MA) (41-14), #1823 Boston College (Boston, MA) (34-10), #3792 Andover (MA) (41-14), #6385 Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) (32-0), #6599 Lawrence (MA) (35-8), #8018 Medford (MA) (33-0), #9359 Malden (MA) (2-0), LOSSES: #560 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (23-20)

404Neville (Monroe, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 24A10-33-0 (1st)7-143.627.198-57
WINS: #710 Bastrop (LA) (17-12), #909 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) (21-0), #989 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (17-14), #997 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (27-10), #2637 Pearl River (LA) (31-9), #3282 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) (33-6), #4009 Franklinton (LA) (48-20), #5234 Opelousas (LA) (55-28), #5300 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) (54-21), #9324 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (49-8), LOSSES: #59 West Monroe (LA) (29-14), #78 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (25-13), #530 Ruston (LA) (41-7)

405Bakersfield (CA)   team preview   trendCentralSouthwest Yosemite19-44-1 (2nd)4-343.629.186-71
WINS: #1057 Paramount (CA) (41-21), #1997 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (51-25), #2271 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (41-14), #2461 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (50-26), #2729 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (55-31), #2806 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (40-7), #3041 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (51-10), #5021 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (35-7), #9588 Tehachapi (CA) (57-7), LOSSES: #72 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (31-7), #76 Central (Fresno, CA) (46-34), #195 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (17-7), #211 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (7-0)

406Clarkston (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red111-35-1 (1st)7-243.629.196-54
WINS: #587 Saline (MI) (21-3), #665 Lapeer (MI) (13-0), #667 West Bloomfield (MI) (28-25), #1824 Lake Orion (MI) (24-14), #1824 Lake Orion (MI) (30-7), #2207 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (26-6), #2307 Grandville (MI) (12-9), #2401 Adams (Rochester, MI) (30-8), #3291 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (30-21), #5963 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (55-7), #7931 Troy (MI) (47-7), LOSSES: #85 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (31-30), #1089 Oxford (MI) (20-17), #1272 Oak Park (MI) (21-14)

407Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission15-62-3 (t 3rd)