click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity14-10-00-1115.251.89-15
WINS: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (28-24), #89 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (42-0), #581 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (56-0), #4418 La Mirada (CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #60 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (forfeit)

2St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity15-00-01-0113.237.512-15
WINS: #77 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (56-20), #80 Mililani (HI) (52-14), #162 Timpview (Provo, UT) (49-0), #1148 Paramount (CA) (56-12), #4226 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 3-1 0-0109.957.811-8
WINS: #76 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (35-0), #215 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-0), #2167 Norland (Miami, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-24)

4St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-00-00-095.812.10-3
WINS: #2911 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: none

5St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 4-00-00-088.654.312-8
WINS: #8 Central (Miami, FL) (37-34), #40 Hoover (AL) (42-14), #95 Marietta (GA) (21-14), #1182 Johns Creek (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

6Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII15-00-02-080.345.515-12
WINS: #34 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (45-28), #39 Chandler (AZ) (35-13), #110 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (42-23), #126 Pittsburg (CA) (35-7), #5398 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (77-7), LOSSES: none

7St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open5-04-0 (1st)4-079.344.114-15
WINS: #22 Kahuku (HI) (30-14), #35 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), #110 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (47-7), #622 Kapolei (HI) (30-22), #3909 Wai'anae (HI) (69-6), LOSSES: none

8Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A4-10-00-076.751.815-9
WINS: #14 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-27), #289 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-21), #516 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (41-5), #1681 Edison (Miami, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-34)

9Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA6-00-02-076.244.720-10
WINS: #49 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-14), #69 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-7), #175 Warner Robins (GA) (41-14), #253 Thomasville (GA) (50-3), #454 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (42-14), #1012 Valdosta (GA) (48-13), LOSSES: none

10De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastEast Bay - Mountain16-00-01-075.348.719-9
WINS: #12 Folsom (CA) (14-0), #89 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (27-21), #113 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (31-24), #192 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (33-15), #360 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (35-7), #954 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (58-16), LOSSES: none

11Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-074.939.47-10
WINS: #124 Coppell (TX) (21-0), #166 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-20), #429 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (40-0), #1588 Plano (TX) (49-14), LOSSES: none

12Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI4-11-0 (t 2nd)2-073.546.418-9
WINS: #77 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (70-34), #177 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (62-6), #719 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (51-14), #1350 Antelope (CA) (41-0), LOSSES: #10 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (14-0)

13University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana3A District 6II4-01-0 (t 1st)0-072.727.77-8
WINS: #71 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (41-21), #593 Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (42-14), #3059 Mandeville (LA) (46-17), #3175 West Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

14Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A4-10-00-072.132.212-9
WINS: #158 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-0), #735 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-6), #4796 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (62-0), #5049 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #8 Central (Miami, FL) (43-27)

15JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity15-00-01-071.546.418-7
WINS: #60 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (21-20), #87 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (42-35), #115 Calabasas (CA) (49-21), #233 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (49-7), #1152 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (50-10), LOSSES: none

16Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte16-00-02-071.537.415-14
WINS: #77 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (31-13), #93 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (35-12), #307 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (56-14), #752 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (49-13), #1104 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (38-7), #2103 Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) (83-0), LOSSES: none

17Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast16-00-03-070.948.917-13
WINS: #34 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (37-35), #111 Upland (CA) (41-8), #118 Villa Park (CA) (28-13), #205 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (34-10), #216 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (30-20), #411 La Habra (CA) (28-14), LOSSES: none

18North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A3-00-03-070.546.27-3
WINS: #50 Katy (TX) (35-21), #196 Westfield (Houston, TX) (35-3), #591 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (44-0), LOSSES: none

19St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2-00-00-070.260.46-2
WINS: #44 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (34-27), #43 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (35-27), LOSSES: none

20Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-067.728.810-10
WINS: #59 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (34-16), #199 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #2167 Norland (Miami, FL) (36-7), #6760 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (76-0), LOSSES: none

21Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-23-01-0 (t 3rd)1-066.232.75-6
WINS: #476 Centennial (Burleson, TX) (63-16), #705 Bentonville (AR) (51-14), #836 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: none

22Kahuku (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open4-13-1 (3rd)3-165.938.615-12
WINS: #35 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (41-28), #366 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (24-7), #3909 Wai'anae (HI) (49-13), #4224 Konawaena (Kealakekua, HI) (61-9), LOSSES: #7 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (30-14)

23Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-03-0 (1st)3-065.521.48-15
WINS: #95 Marietta (GA) (51-41), #337 Carrollton (GA) (65-51), #1396 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6), #5573 Cass (White, GA) (49-14), #7806 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

24Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI5-00-02-065.131.912-8
WINS: #185 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-14), #273 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (42-19), #467 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) (49-18), #4824 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (33-0), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (56-6), LOSSES: none

25Broken Arrow (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I4-01-0 (t 1st)3-064.9437-9
WINS: #99 Jenks (OK) (28-13), #170 Union (Tulsa, OK) (33-10), #325 Owasso (OK) (47-20), #793 Mansfield (TX) (28-6), LOSSES: none

26Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-064.840.913-10
WINS: #162 Timpview (Provo, UT) (53-21), #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (40-30), #270 Riverton (UT) (41-0), #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-7), LOSSES: none

27Longview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A4-00-00-064.639.36-7
WINS: #103 Lufkin (TX) (35-28), #465 Ruston (LA) (56-28), #473 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (41-13), #695 Marshall (TX) (60-14), LOSSES: none

28Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-063.739.218-17
WINS: #117 Orem (UT) (39-22), #166 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (30-8), #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (35-32), #382 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (21-14), #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-7), #1314 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-0), LOSSES: none

29Mentor (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI5-02-0 (t 1st)4-063.632.311-13
WINS: #81 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (42-39), #106 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-7), #815 Strongsville (OH) (45-20), #1250 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (42-18), #5613 Brunswick (OH) (35-0), LOSSES: none

30Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioNorth Coast - BlueII5-00-00-063.629.111-14
WINS: #106 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (21-14), #209 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (47-28), #494 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (35-3), #1704 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (42-13), #7661 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (56-28), LOSSES: none

31Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI5-03-0 (t 1st)4-063.331.114-11
WINS: #92 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0), #555 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (14-12), #673 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (47-19), #1149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (45-0), #3495 Middletown (OH) (44-3), LOSSES: none

32Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A4-00-02-062.935.811-8
WINS: #78 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #160 Winter Park (FL) (25-22), #285 Jones (Orlando, FL) (17-3), #5862 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (43-7), LOSSES: none

33Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 5-00-01-062.928.36-12
WINS: #296 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (37-7), #359 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-20), #753 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (30-0), #1371 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-0), #4148 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: none

34Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity13-20-01-262.654.120-7
WINS: #179 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (42-17), #182 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (35-16), #1185 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (27-7), LOSSES: #6 Centennial (Corona, CA) (45-28), #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (37-35)

35Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open4-24-2 (4th)4-262.45023-14
WINS: #80 Mililani (HI) (43-21), #299 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (43-14), #622 Kapolei (HI) (34-21), #1155 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (40-14), LOSSES: #7 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (35-28), #22 Kahuku (HI) (41-28)

36Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-10-02-162.441.813-12
WINS: #139 Buford (GA) (48-24), #321 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-0), #644 Norcross (GA) (37-0), #672 Spartanburg (SC) (51-17), LOSSES: #98 Milton (GA) (21-19)

37Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-062.328.211-13
WINS: #139 Buford (GA) (19-14), #210 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (13-10), #313 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (40-16), #3772 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (46-0), #6109 Coral Springs (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: none

38Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-061.923.112-14
WINS: #122 West Point (MS) (23-7), #264 Oxford (MS) (56-7), #1093 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (30-6), #5724 Provine (Jackson, MS) (63-12), #6602 Columbus (MS) (72-6), LOSSES: none

39Chandler (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A4-10-03-061.730.817-11
WINS: #301 Queen Creek (AZ) (49-21), #1152 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (35-21), #1809 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (48-13), #8703 Mesa (AZ) (62-0), LOSSES: #6 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-13)

40Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-161.653.617-6
WINS: #134 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-26), #143 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (52-14), #749 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-14), #137 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-28)

41Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)3-060.72714-10
WINS: #305 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #540 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #730 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-6), #1235 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (43-21), #5001 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-3), LOSSES: none

42Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic65-03-0 (1st)2-060.520.58-17
WINS: #284 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (49-14), #729 Edwardsville (IL) (58-45), #1023 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (49-7), #3856 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (59-14), #6805 O'Fallon (IL) (58-6), LOSSES: none

43St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 43-11-0 (1st)1-060.441.19-5
WINS: #55 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-7), #1660 Union City (NJ) (35-7), #2515 Millville (NJ) (35-6), LOSSES: #19 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-27)

44Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 3-10-00-060.447.18-8
WINS: #95 Marietta (GA) (40-28), #297 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (58-6), #1371 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (55-0), LOSSES: #19 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-27)

45Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-00-04-060.142.715-6
WINS: #98 Milton (GA) (37-35), #132 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (39-27), #338 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-28), #992 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

46Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioThree RiversII5-02-0 (t 1st)2-060.119.611-12
WINS: #173 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (34-10), #442 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (42-17), #1535 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) (45-0), #5529 Lima (OH) (56-7), #7618 Clay (Oregon, OH) (61-7), LOSSES: none

47Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-06026.65-6
WINS: #286 Bowie (Austin, TX) (42-21), #1119 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (35-14), #2948 Akins (Austin, TX) (51-13), LOSSES: none

48Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 65A-14-01-0 (t 1st)2-059.428.14-10
WINS: #107 Rockwall (TX) (49-42), #235 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (10-7), #429 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (35-18), #10190 Adams [Bryan] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: none

49Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-20-02-15951.616-9
WINS: #95 Marietta (GA) (38-31), #313 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-15), #900 Tucker (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (26-14), #55 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-22)

50Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A3-10-02-158.848.56-4
WINS: #241 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (31-28), #726 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (59-7), Aguilas Blancas IPN (Mexico City, Mexico) (63-0), LOSSES: #18 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-21)

51Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A6-05-0 (1st)5-058.627.614-22
WINS: #393 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-27), #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (27-15), #867 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (70-27), #1175 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-41), #1241 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (47-0), #2855 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (59-7), LOSSES: none

52Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II4-00-00-058.523.57-8
WINS: #239 Melissa (TX) (26-19), #292 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (23-19), #958 All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) (44-20), #9894 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (45-8), LOSSES: none

53Centennial (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A Northwest5A5-00-04-058.426.914-11
WINS: #89 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (13-7), #934 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (42-19), #1597 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) (35-9), #1690 Cienega (Vail, AZ) (35-0), #3277 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ) (55-7), LOSSES: none

54Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A2-00-00-058.333.92-5
WINS: #378 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (48-13), #891 Lancaster (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: none

55Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 43-11-1 (2nd)1-158.351.110-7
WINS: #49 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (34-22), #238 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (21-7), #296 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (14-13), LOSSES: #43 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (34-7)

56Horn Lake (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-058.121.214-13
WINS: #598 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (36-7), #1269 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (45-13), #2201 Shannon (MS) (51-6), #2377 Lake Cormorant (MS) (58-9), #2466 Charleston (MS) (52-12), LOSSES: none

57Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-00-04-057.929.19-15
WINS: #78 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-24), #321 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-27), #1030 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-25), #1507 Newnan (GA) (45-21), #5396 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: none

58West Monroe (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 25A4-00-01-057.328.710-9
WINS: #266 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (44-20), #402 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-24), #1093 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (30-9), #3667 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (56-14), LOSSES: none

59American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-057.142.814-7
WINS: #97 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (20-17), #210 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (31-21), #1140 Miramar (FL) (11-3), #1488 Coconut Creek (FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-16)

60Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission14-10-02-156.954.515-11
WINS: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (forfeit), #424 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (42-21), #1148 Paramount (CA) (21-6), #1514 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (45-14), LOSSES: #15 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (21-20)

61Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A5-01-0 (1st)2-056.932.215-7
WINS: #287 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-37), #316 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-24), #606 Gainesville (FL) (44-21), #775 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (39-0), #2694 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

62Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-056.528.73-11
WINS: #429 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (42-25), #473 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (57-7), #836 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (28-0), #3031 Grand Prairie (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: none

63Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I4-00-02-056.423.65-11
WINS: #458 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (49-20), #621 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (13-7), #2176 Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) (30-10), #3782 Wylie (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: none

64Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region I District 45A-13-00-02-056.439.66-4
WINS: #163 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (28-14), #280 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (26-19), #904 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (38-3), LOSSES: none

65Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCitrus Belt34-10-01-056.334.113-12
WINS: #291 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (43-3), #497 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (44-22), #752 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (57-28), #2493 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (48-7), LOSSES: #182 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (41-36)

66Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A5-00-02-056.222.312-10
WINS: #181 Venice (FL) (42-20), #557 Pahokee (FL) (27-20), #1943 Wellington (FL) (46-0), #2280 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (42-3), #6760 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

67Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-00-04-056.121.78-11
WINS: #845 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #1489 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-0), #2146 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (63-7), #2241 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (66-28), LOSSES: none

68Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A3-00-02-055.6334-6
WINS: #398 Midway (Waco, TX) (37-7), #786 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-28), #831 Sachse (TX) (20-14), LOSSES: none

69McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-10-02-155.634.811-15
WINS: #105 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (24-17), #1030 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-13), #2211 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (53-10), #5352 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-7)

70Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-23-00-00-055.38.22-9
WINS: #1176 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (21-7), #2469 Silsbee (TX) (56-14), #9234 Kirbyville (TX) (71-0), LOSSES: none

71Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 5I3-10-00-055.146.610-6
WINS: #201 Zachary (LA) (31-30), #222 More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA) (52-43), #1344 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-21), LOSSES: #13 University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA) (41-21)

72Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A5-02-0 (2nd)2-054.622.112-11
WINS: #963 Meridian (MS) (49-10), #1053 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-18), #1417 Prattville (AL) (49-6), #1942 Opelika (AL) (28-0), #2692 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

73Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A5-00-02-054.621.110-14
WINS: #193 Apopka (FL) (37-20), #492 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (36-14), #1818 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (42-6), #4646 Cooper City (FL) (55-7), #5460 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: none

74Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - Green 5-02-0 (2nd)4-054.6-0.38-16
WINS: #81 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (21-20), #1739 River Rouge (MI) (40-7), #10275 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (56-0), #10394 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (42-0), #12278 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: none

75Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA II4-00-01-054.5-0.18-7
WINS: #348 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (6-0), #7600 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) (77-0), #7763 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) (58-0), #10597 Pace Academy (Chapel Hill, NC) (44-7), LOSSES: none

76Liberty (Henderson, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Desert - Southeast4A2-20-01-054.256.414-6
WINS: #142 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (22-12), #635 Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) (33-6), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (35-0), #632 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-10)

77Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission12-30-00-254.263.319-8
WINS: #724 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (23-3), #1077 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (49-3), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-20), #12 Folsom (CA) (70-34), #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (31-13)

78North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)3-154.238.616-8
WINS: #538 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-2), #644 Norcross (GA) (42-13), #4490 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #32 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-14), #57 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-24)

79Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban 5-03-0 (t 1st)5-054.120.314-11
WINS: #438 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (38-19), #1317 Lincoln-Way Central (New Lenox, IL) (38-0), #1984 Andrew [Victor J.] (Tinley Park, IL) (42-0), #2181 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (41-13), #4309 Sandburg [Carl] (Orland Park, IL) (57-0), LOSSES: none

80Mililani (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open5-24-1 (2nd)4-15440.119-23
WINS: #299 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (52-14), #366 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (31-24), #1155 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (57-15), #3909 Wai'anae (HI) (35-0), #7569 Kailua (HI) (44-6), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (52-14), #35 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (43-21)

81St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI2-2 1-15449.916-4
WINS: #159 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (36-30), #628 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (35-3), LOSSES: #29 Mentor (OH) (42-39), #74 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (21-20)

82Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA5-00-00-0549.48-17
WINS: #631 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (33-0), #2356 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #3248 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-0), #3895 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-7), #9840 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: none

83Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A3-00-02-053.932.24-7
WINS: #513 Permian (Odessa, TX) (24-20), #786 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (42-17), #806 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (25-8), LOSSES: none

84Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 266A3-01-0 (t 1st)2-053.729.26-6
WINS: #654 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (58-21), #726 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (46-28), #1439 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (35-28), LOSSES: none

85Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I4-01-0 (t 1st)1-053.630.84-11
WINS: #292 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (21-14), #748 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (45-16), #1114 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (42-18), #1344 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (21-0), LOSSES: none

86Washington (Massillon, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceII5-0 2-053.612.19-15
WINS: #494 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (35-7), #1181 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (51-21), #2737 Montclair (NJ) (49-7), #6243 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (49-0), #8382 Firestone (Akron, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: none

87Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Desert Valley6A4-10-03-053.536.417-9
WINS: #354 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (59-33), #382 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (56-34), #1756 Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) (49-35), #2912 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (41-25), LOSSES: #15 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (42-35)

88Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A5-11-0 (t 1st)5-153.533.522-10
WINS: #147 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-7), #194 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (34-13), #528 Tupelo (MS) (34-6), #1269 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (42-21), #5128 Terry (MS) (40-6), LOSSES: #212 Clinton (MS) (19-14)

89Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Desert - Southwest4A1-30-00-053.475.119-3
WINS: #117 Orem (UT) (31-21), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-0), #10 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (27-21), #53 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (13-7)

90Norco (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII24-10-01-053.439.815-10
WINS: #179 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (30-23), #234 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (52-37), #475 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (49-21), #1514 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (49-14), LOSSES: #131 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (37-32)

91Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro South5A5-00-01-053.327.213-10
WINS: #368 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (14-6), #535 Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) (28-7), #1152 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (35-0), #1673 Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) (27-0), #2452 Ponderosa (Parker, CO) (30-6), LOSSES: none

92La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthII4-10-00-053.24416-5
WINS: #246 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (37-7), #482 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (34-21), #619 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) (13-12), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (52-6), LOSSES: #31 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0)

93Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-053.234.312-6
WINS: #743 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (48-22), #1538 Rigby (ID) (35-6), #2943 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (49-26), LOSSES: #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (35-12)

94Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas4A4-04-0 (t 1st)0-053.218.65-11
WINS: #1131 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (40-7), #1196 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (33-21), #2581 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (49-7), #3540 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) (45-0), LOSSES: none

95Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA1-40-01-153.160.215-7
WINS: #1030 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #23 Rome (GA) (51-41), #44 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (40-28), #49 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-31)

96Muskegon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black 5-02-0 (t 1st)5-053.114.913-12
WINS: #256 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (36-21), #310 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (24-21), #2308 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-21), #8363 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (72-14), #8773 Fruitport (MI) (63-6), LOSSES: none

97St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 43-10-00-05340.99-8
WINS: #191 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (24-17), #281 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), #1918 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (31-7), LOSSES: #59 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (20-17)

98Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-20-01-25344.918-5
WINS: #36 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-19), #289 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-17), #1032 Alpharetta (GA) (37-27), LOSSES: #45 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-35), #649 Roswell (GA) (22-20)

99Jenks (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I3-10-1 (t 5th)1-152.943.810-6
WINS: #170 Union (Tulsa, OK) (27-10), #574 Bixby (OK) (28-14), #980 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #25 Broken Arrow (OK) (28-13)

100Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro East5A5-00-04-052.923.110-15
WINS: #216 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (21-14), #368 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (35-34), #2027 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (35-8), #3202 Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) (56-7), #4655 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (49-7), LOSSES: none

101Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold65-02-0 (1st)3-052.831.713-12
WINS: #219 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (21-17), #352 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (28-7), #469 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (31-21), #1179 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) (22-15), #2861 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (41-13), LOSSES: none

102Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 55A6-00-00-052.819.314-16
WINS: #524 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (42-9), #1209 Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY) (49-14), #1258 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (35-14), #1965 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (41-0), #3314 Ryle (Union, KY) (40-7), #5070 Cooper (Union, KY) (54-7), LOSSES: none

103Lufkin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-12-10-00-052.739.35-2
WINS: #2580 Nacogdoches (TX) (45-7), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (68-0), LOSSES: #27 Longview (TX) (35-28)

104Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic 5-03-0 (t 1st)4-052.723.914-11
WINS: #619 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) (20-6), #761 Lake Zurich (IL) (25-0), #1075 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (45-7), #2464 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (42-7), #2733 St. Patrick (Chicago, IL) (47-16), LOSSES: none

105Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-052.732.213-12
WINS: #137 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-30), #711 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #1902 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #4266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #69 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (24-17)

106St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI3-2 2-152.641.717-8
WINS: #159 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (17-7), #277 Euclid (OH) (21-6), #7642 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #30 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (21-14), #29 Mentor (OH) (28-7)

107Rockwall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A2-10-02-052.543.56-4
WINS: #211 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (49-34), #1119 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (73-32), LOSSES: #48 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (49-42)

108Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A4-02-0 (t 1st)3-052.415.52-9
WINS: #392 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (45-25), #3916 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (42-6), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (43-14), #5067 Harker Heights (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: none

109Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue 5-02-0 (1st)5-052.423.714-11
WINS: #252 Marist (Chicago, IL) (20-16), #567 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (35-3), #823 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (20-0), #2181 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) (54-16), #7046 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (35-3), LOSSES: none

110Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   team preview   trendLos AngelesMarineI3-30-00-052.353.622-9
WINS: #146 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (27-26), #309 Lawndale (CA) (27-14), #942 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (34-10), LOSSES: #6 Centennial (Corona, CA) (42-23), #7 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (47-7), #243 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (26-3)

111Upland (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaseline24-10-03-052.233.311-16
WINS: #234 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (35-7), #411 La Habra (CA) (24-12), #3337 El Diamante (Visalia, CA) (49-0), #4418 La Mirada (CA) (35-7), LOSSES: #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (41-8)

112DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-051.933.17-9
WINS: #282 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (19-7), #513 Permian (Odessa, TX) (38-28), #896 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (20-10), #1153 Waxahachie (TX) (59-47), LOSSES: none

113Buchanan (Clovis, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River14-10-04-151.830.614-13
WINS: #205 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (28-13), #2549 Edison (Fresno, CA) (45-6), #2817 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (31-0), #4103 Paso Robles (CA) (56-17), LOSSES: #10 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (31-24)

114Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 94A3-00-00-051.731.96-6
WINS: #396 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (27-14), #748 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (48-20), #1114 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (37-34), LOSSES: none

115Calabasas (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte24-10-01-051.740.312-13
WINS: #309 Lawndale (CA) (41-20), #411 La Habra (CA) (43-27), #913 Valencia (CA) (21-20), #1514 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (42-13), LOSSES: #15 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-21)

116Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-051.6-0.13-11
WINS: #627 The Woodlands (TX) (27-7), #1865 Memorial (Houston, TX) (49-0), #10955 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (70-0), #11581 Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: none

117Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 104A4-21-0 (t 1st)1-051.534.317-13
WINS: #216 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (51-46), #1825 Century (Pocatello, ID) (61-19), #2139 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (41-14), #3834 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (63-0), LOSSES: #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (39-22), #89 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (31-21)

118Villa Park (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCrestview44-10-02-051.333.718-8
WINS: #131 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-14), #1683 Yucaipa (CA) (28-12), #2118 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (56-6), #3405 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (57-14), LOSSES: #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (28-13)

119Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-051.17.76-14
WINS: #1106 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (44-7), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-14), #4863 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (47-7), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (41-7), #8160 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (65-20), LOSSES: none

120Fayetteville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A3-10-1 (t 5th)1-15141.29-8
WINS: #165 Bryant (AR) (36-35), #213 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (51-28), #325 Owasso (OK) (45-31), LOSSES: #751 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (31-28)

121Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)3-05120.913-10
WINS: #858 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-24), #964 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #1130 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-20), #2594 Columbus (GA) (47-14), #3921 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (53-6), LOSSES: none

122West Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-050.831.815-12
WINS: #336 Louisville (MS) (26-10), #588 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (14-13), #1093 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (41-0), #6602 Columbus (MS) (55-6), LOSSES: #38 Starkville (MS) (23-7)

123Central (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River15-00-02-050.815.79-17
WINS: #999 Turlock (CA) (54-14), #1163 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (54-12), #2549 Edison (Fresno, CA) (35-7), #4103 Paso Robles (CA) (62-0), #4247 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (49-10), LOSSES: none

124Coppell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A2-10-02-150.739.76-6
WINS: #831 Sachse (TX) (30-28), #2575 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #11 Allen (TX) (21-0)

125Liberty (Brentwood, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley16-01-0 (t 1st)1-050.515.714-17
WINS: #406 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (31-14), #996 McClymonds (Oakland, CA) (42-14), #1649 Rocklin (CA) (50-9), #2040 Vacaville (CA) (35-10), #4576 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (61-12), #8898 Gilroy (CA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

126Pittsburg (CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley14-21-0 (t 1st)1-250.335.414-16
WINS: #260 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (45-35), #581 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (48-7), #2040 Vacaville (CA) (40-14), #6319 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (66-14), LOSSES: #6 Centennial (Corona, CA) (35-7), #330 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (38-31)

127Arlington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A3-00-03-049.928.12-9
WINS: #429 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (44-34), #896 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (55-25), #2018 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (37-34), LOSSES: none

128Simeon (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Public Illini - Red Bird 5-02-0 (t 1st)4-049.917.412-13
WINS: #273 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (33-6), #467 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) (21-8), #1922 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (30-20), #6172 Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech (Chicago, IL) (48-13), #7534 Solorio Academy [Eric] (Chicago, IL) (62-0), LOSSES: none

129North Little Rock (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-049.928.78-9
WINS: #378 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (35-20), #598 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (29-28), #774 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (46-35), #3078 Central (Little Rock, AR) (38-8), LOSSES: none

130Hutto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 115A-13-00-01-049.833.55-6
WINS: #445 Liberty Hill (TX) (52-51), #539 Lamar (Houston, TX) (42-39), #904 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (52-31), LOSSES: none

131Servite (Anaheim, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity13-10-01-049.842.514-6
WINS: #90 Norco (CA) (37-32), #527 Bakersfield (CA) (17-7), #825 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (32-13), LOSSES: #118 Villa Park (CA) (28-14)

132Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA5-10-01-149.818.910-19
WINS: #746 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (51-15), #1012 Valdosta (GA) (71-35), #2211 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-12), #5237 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (66-7), #10643 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #45 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (39-27)

133Vandegrift (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A4-02-0 (1st)3-049.633.17-8
WINS: #249 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (29-20), #392 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (17-14), #650 Cedar Park (TX) (29-13), #2012 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (28-12), LOSSES: none

134Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-12-1 (t 3rd)4-149.626.59-15
WINS: #685 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (38-7), #749 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #2942 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-0), #6772 Foley (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #40 Hoover (AL) (45-26)

135Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinMetropolitanI5-00-02-049.622.816-13
WINS: #776 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (41-6), #1027 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (27-7), #1077 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (41-27), #2087 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (47-16), #3071 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (63-28), LOSSES: none

136Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-049.5137-14
WINS: #394 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (20-7), #797 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (36-28), #6004 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (52-7), #9047 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (77-0), LOSSES: none

137Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-049.53610-14
WINS: #40 Hoover (AL) (56-28), #749 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (52-47), #1781 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-30), #2596 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (44-13), LOSSES: #105 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-30)

138Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 94A4-00-01-049.423.54-11
WINS: #941 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (33-30), #1114 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (40-0), #1198 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) (34-7), #2589 Carver [G. W.] (New Orleans, LA) (31-19), LOSSES: none

139Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-01-049.437.416-9
WINS: #900 Tucker (GA) (40-14), #1122 Newton (Covington, GA) (54-27), #3769 Jonesboro (GA) (58-7), LOSSES: #36 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-24), #37 Deerfield Beach (FL) (19-14)

140La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocadoI5-02-0 (1st)3-049.328.913-13
WINS: #167 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (19-7), #870 San Clemente (CA) (38-35), #1260 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (41-21), #1386 Vista (CA) (27-7), #1910 Oceanside (CA) (31-20), LOSSES: none

141Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A5-02-0 (1st)3-049.218.68-13
WINS: #257 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (27-22), #1095 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (41-13), #1640 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #2374 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (25-6), #8588 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

142Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona4A Desert Sky4A5-12-0 (1st)2-049.220.716-15
WINS: #291 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (28-21), #609 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (45-37), #4435 Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) (59-28), #5095 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) (70-14), #8205 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) (48-3), LOSSES: #76 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (22-12)

143Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-13-0 (1st)3-049.136.417-7
WINS: #228 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-21), #835 Oxford (AL) (28-13), #909 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-12), #2064 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #40 Hoover (AL) (52-14)

144Everett (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsFreelance13-0 2-04932.26-3
WINS: #420 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (34-21), #780 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (26-14), #943 Mansfield (MA) (41-14), LOSSES: none

145Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 236A3-00-02-04924.74-6
WINS: #326 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (55-40), #1479 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (34-3), #3117 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (56-32), LOSSES: none

146Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission13-20-01-048.944.717-10
WINS: #243 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (29-25), #260 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (41-22), #424 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (21-19), LOSSES: #110 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (27-26), #167 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (42-21)

147Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-148.93417-8
WINS: #212 Clinton (MS) (35-20), #671 Pearl (MS) (35-12), #1644 D'Iberville (MS) (41-7), #2084 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-10), LOSSES: #88 Brandon (MS) (14-7)

148Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A4-01-0 (2nd)2-048.73212-7
WINS: #303 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (30-13), #414 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-0), #557 Pahokee (FL) (35-21), #2600 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: none

149Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA6-02-0 (2nd)2-048.67.510-18
WINS: #1345 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (40-3), #2625 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (43-7), #3377 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (31-16), #3616 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (43-3), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (48-7), #9651 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

150Puyallup (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A4-04-0 (1st)4-048.618.68-8
WINS: #377 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (41-34), #1156 Sumner (WA) (37-7), #1723 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-14), #8095 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (52-21), LOSSES: none

151Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI5-00-03-048.625.810-15
WINS: #202 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (31-28), #504 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (38-25), #1320 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (22-16), #1650 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (45-14), #4816 Perrysburg (OH) (42-21), LOSSES: none

152American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A5-12-0 (t 1st)4-048.530.115-20
WINS: #632 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (51-21), #929 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (38-15), #1195 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-7), #1314 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (37-12), #1713 Lehi (UT) (31-14), LOSSES: #162 Timpview (Provo, UT) (33-25)

153South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-048.527.115-8
WINS: #304 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (20-18), #977 Coral Gables (FL) (14-6), #1150 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-14), #1740 Homestead (FL) (27-7), #1839 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: none

154Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-048.3-12-26
WINS: #2637 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (38-6), #3986 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (48-10), #6004 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (56-6), #7883 Concord (NC) (33-0), #8837 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (56-6), LOSSES: none

155Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-00-03-048.324.515-10
WINS: #730 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #1115 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-0), #1162 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-13), #1717 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-3), #2080 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: none

156Hattiesburg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-048.318.511-15
WINS: #636 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (51-19), #1843 Petal (MS) (35-26), #1896 Gautier (MS) (40-13), #2099 Laurel (MS) (41-20), #4754 Moss Point (MS) (48-13), LOSSES: none

157Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-AcademicAAAAA4-00-00-048.224.76-11
WINS: #575 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (19-3), #595 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-32), #998 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-23), #4806 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (49-17), LOSSES: none

158DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 3-10-00-048.240.612-5
WINS: #281 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-8), #1132 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (27-18), #1490 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (27-14), LOSSES: #14 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0)

159Elder (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI3-20-01-248.244.911-9
WINS: #428 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (39-34), #504 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (31-0), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (21-13), LOSSES: #81 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (36-30), #106 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (17-7)

160Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-148.224.712-8
WINS: #1067 Oviedo (FL) (34-10), #1224 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #3925 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (45-0), #5041 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #32 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (25-22)

161College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 85A-13-00-01-048.232.73-3
WINS: #456 Huntsville (TX) (20-7), #908 Foster (Richmond, TX) (42-38), Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) (42-19), LOSSES: none

162Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 75A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-148.154.918-6
WINS: #152 American Fork (UT) (33-25), #1014 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (31-28), #1736 Provo (UT) (51-22), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-0), #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (53-21)

163Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-13-10-00-14834.47-7
WINS: #453 Summit (Arlington, TX) (24-21), #1153 Waxahachie (TX) (48-7), #1954 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (46-21), LOSSES: #64 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (28-14)

164Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-0487.19-15
WINS: #496 Harrisburg (PA) (37-6), #1465 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) (62-14), #4361 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-19), #7828 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (49-0), #9692 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (55-14), LOSSES: none

165Bryant (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-14840.810-6
WINS: #317 Benton (AR) (28-14), #353 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (16-7), #751 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (17-10), LOSSES: #120 Fayetteville (AR) (36-35)

166East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-147.836.219-14
WINS: #495 Alta (Sandy, UT) (23-10), #1314 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (33-8), #1646 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (36-7), #6392 Taylorsville (UT) (56-7), LOSSES: #11 Allen (TX) (52-20), #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (30-8)

167Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWesternI4-10-02-147.833.312-14
WINS: #146 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (42-21), #291 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (30-21), #1260 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (56-7), #5047 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (36-6), LOSSES: #140 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (19-7)

168Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A6-02-0 (t 1st)2-047.83.814-17
WINS: #200 Maryville (TN) (34-28), #1946 Knox Central (Barbourville, KY) (50-14), #2020 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-17), #7937 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #10400 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (50-0), #11424 Pigeon Forge (TN) (52-0), LOSSES: none

169Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 46A4-20-1 (t 3rd)3-147.833.421-12
WINS: #270 Riverton (UT) (31-14), #817 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (43-22), #1646 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (19-7), #10466 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (40-30), #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-32)

170Union (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I2-21-0 (t 1st)1-247.849.810-5
WINS: #325 Owasso (OK) (21-0), #327 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (36-30), LOSSES: #25 Broken Arrow (OK) (33-10), #99 Jenks (OK) (27-10)

171Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte25-10-01-047.433.320-12
WINS: #254 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (35-30), #312 Moorpark (CA) (34-0), #724 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (28-13), #1447 Oxnard (CA) (24-20), #1472 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (35-21), LOSSES: #383 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (24-6)

172Conway (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A4-01-0 (t 1st)2-047.227.27-9
WINS: #705 Bentonville (AR) (24-21), #974 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (45-19), #1137 El Dorado (AR) (48-41), #1470 Jonesboro (AR) (37-16), LOSSES: none

173Catholic Central (Novi, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central 4-11-0 (2nd)3-047.233.719-6
WINS: #602 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-0), #868 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (28-7), #875 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (35-7), #2361 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (42-7), LOSSES: #46 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (34-10)

174St. Pius X (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 3TAPPS I4-00-00-047.264-11
WINS: #1608 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) (42-0), #2659 Manor (TX) (46-34), #6607 La Marque (TX) (65-21), #7293 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) (55-21), LOSSES: none

175Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-10-01-04735.315-13
WINS: #338 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (40-29), #901 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (39-34), #1480 Locust Grove (GA) (50-40), #3536 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-14)

176Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Suburban 5-03-0 (t 1st)3-04719.715-11
WINS: #619 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) (34-14), #832 Bolingbrook (IL) (29-0), #1375 Michigan City (IN) (33-30), #1913 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (28-14), #7391 Stagg [Amos Alonzo] (Palos Hills, IL) (46-0), LOSSES: none

177Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI4-11-1 (t 4th)0-14728.812-14
WINS: #1565 Lincoln (CA) (56-20), #1649 Rocklin (CA) (38-14), #2040 Vacaville (CA) (42-0), #3417 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (42-13), LOSSES: #12 Folsom (CA) (62-6)

178Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriFreelance64-1 3-146.928.711-13
WINS: #620 Blue Springs (MO) (17-0), #655 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (42-7), #1226 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (31-10), #2861 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (35-0), LOSSES: #352 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (33-21)

179Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouthwestern13-20-00-146.942.316-9
WINS: #220 Los Alamitos (CA) (38-35), #741 Madison (San Diego, CA) (34-6), #1834 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (8-0), LOSSES: #34 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-17), #90 Norco (CA) (30-23)

180Dickinson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 246A4-00-04-046.9177-7
WINS: #1339 Dawson [Glenda] (Pearland, TX) (34-6), #1401 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (35-7), #1901 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (38-8), #5106 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: none

181Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-046.823.712-8
WINS: #742 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (49-13), #899 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (19-2), #10421 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #66 Vero Beach (FL) (42-20)

182Heritage (Romoland, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernIvy23-20-01-146.839.814-11
WINS: #65 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (41-36), #497 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (24-7), #5354 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (33-0), LOSSES: #34 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (35-16), #234 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (12-6)

183Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-03-0 (1st)2-046.711.414-11
WINS: #1510 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-7), #2868 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-27), #3631 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (48-0), #3650 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-0), #4014 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: none

184Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-14-00-00-046.722.65-9
WINS: #695 Marshall (TX) (35-32), #1525 Gilmer (TX) (66-14), #1718 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (42-28), #2414 Jacksonville (TX) (61-20), LOSSES: none

185Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI4-10-04-146.730.814-11
WINS: #459 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (17-10), #670 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (14-0), #1134 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (22-21), #7111 Grove City (OH) (31-0), LOSSES: #24 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (17-14)

186Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-046.619.95-11
WINS: #227 Westlake (Austin, TX) (25-21), #2088 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (31-24), #2605 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (32-21), #4544 Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) (52-10), LOSSES: none

187University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A5-02-0 (t 1st)2-046.50.96-18
WINS: #1450 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-6), #1925 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #5209 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (52-14), #5751 Immokalee (FL) (42-12), #12825 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (79-0), LOSSES: none

188Brownsburg (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A6-04-0 (1st)4-046.42416-20
WINS: #278 Avon (IN) (21-7), #428 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (37-26), #1390 Westfield (IN) (30-28), #2335 Fishers (IN) (27-20), #2351 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (44-13), #3400 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (37-7), LOSSES: none

189Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)3-046.433.912-12
WINS: #248 Greer (SC) (39-26), #508 Gaffney (SC) (34-14), #672 Spartanburg (SC) (26-7), #2241 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-21), LOSSES: #296 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (22-17)

190Miamisburg (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - National WestI5-00-01-045.919.710-15
WINS: #209 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (30-13), #862 Troy (OH) (31-14), #1320 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (24-14), #5511 Loveland (OH) (49-14), #5741 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (49-7), LOSSES: none

191DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United WhiteNon-Public Group 33-13-0 (1st)1-045.926.26-10
WINS: #1662 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (35-28), #1918 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (48-7), #2934 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (49-3), LOSSES: #97 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (24-17)

192St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 3-11-0 (t 1st)2-045.833.111-8
WINS: #373 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (23-12), #3157 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (31-6), #3754 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) (35-7), LOSSES: #10 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (33-15)

193Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A4-10-02-045.827.914-11
WINS: #633 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (33-28), #1732 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (49-13), #2356 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #2431 Ocoee (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #73 Lakeland (FL) (37-20)

194Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-145.829.115-10
WINS: #671 Pearl (MS) (42-0), #1509 Ridgeland (MS) (56-16), #1770 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (45-28), #2245 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #88 Brandon (MS) (34-13)

195Springfield (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI5-01-0 (t 1st)4-045.82110-15
WINS: #356 Fairfield (OH) (15-14), #1533 Lancaster (OH) (20-14), #1558 Lebanon (OH) (28-0), #2658 Hudson (OH) (16-10), #3723 Centerville (OH) (49-6), LOSSES: none

196Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A2-10-02-145.737.14-6
WINS: #539 Lamar (Houston, TX) (31-14), #4090 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #18 North Shore (Houston, TX) (35-3)

197Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-00-00-045.613.98-18
WINS: #631 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-21), #1902 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (58-21), #2222 Jackson (GA) (48-17), #5392 Morrow (GA) (62-12), #5568 Gainesville (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

198Prosper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-045.6142-12
WINS: #1648 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (56-14), #1664 Flower Mound (TX) (52-21), #3332 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (48-14), #4525 McKinney (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: none

199Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A4-10-01-045.634.914-9
WINS: #304 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (23-14), #516 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-21), #1678 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (21-7), #3464 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (35-0)

200Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A4-11-0 (2nd)2-045.631.119-7
WINS: #276 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-21), #738 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (35-20), #1345 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (31-10), #3244 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (38-10), LOSSES: #168 Alcoa (TN) (34-28)

201Zachary (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 45A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-045.530.210-6
WINS: #624 Live Oak (Watson, LA) (24-10), #2051 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (28-7), #2573 Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-0), LOSSES: #71 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (31-30)

202Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI4-10-04-145.228.414-11
WINS: #925 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (52-7), #1134 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (17-0), #1650 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (35-28), #2112 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (42-7), LOSSES: #151 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (31-28)

203Del Oro (Loomis, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillII6-02-0 (1st)2-045.21211-19
WINS: #1249 Granite Bay (CA) (42-7), #1598 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (49-27), #2785 Sacramento (CA) (45-18), #3754 Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) (58-20), #4247 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (47-0), #5560 Windsor (CA) (51-0), LOSSES: none

204Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoAvocadoI5-01-0 (t 2nd)2-045.219.612-16
WINS: #435 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (13-0), #870 San Clemente (CA) (47-45), #1260 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (36-14), #4217 San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) (35-0), #5047 Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

205Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)   team preview   trendCentralSouthwest Yosemite13-20-03-245.134.917-9
WINS: #880 Clovis (CA) (48-10), #2011 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (38-0), #4425 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (47-14), LOSSES: #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (34-10), #113 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (28-13)

206Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region 6AAA3-00-00-045.105-6
WINS: #4471 Lumberton (NC) (49-20), #5906 Lake View (SC) (41-0), #6377 Latta (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: none

207Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-0455.89-14
WINS: #964 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (45-21), #2613 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (34-10), #5315 Ringgold (GA) (49-7), #5848 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-0), #8547 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: none

208St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - ContinentalNon-Public Group 24-02-0 (1st)0-045104-10
WINS: #933 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (30-8), #2515 Millville (NJ) (34-6), #2564 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (52-24), #9459 Atlantic City (NJ) (56-0), LOSSES: none

209Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI3-20-01-144.829.617-8
WINS: #389 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (49-20), #3526 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (56-20), #7642 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (42-6), LOSSES: #30 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (47-28), #190 Miamisburg (OH) (30-13)

210Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A3-20-00-044.826.913-11
WINS: #1346 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-21), #3772 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (38-0), #9301 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #37 Deerfield Beach (FL) (13-10), #59 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-21)

211Bowie (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A2-10-02-144.738.25-5
WINS: #739 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (25-7), #793 Mansfield (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #107 Rockwall (TX) (49-34)

212Clinton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-10-1 (t 5th)2-144.728.814-12
WINS: #88 Brandon (MS) (19-14), #1269 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (14-7), #2245 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-14), #5483 Vicksburg (MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #147 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-20)

213Vianney (Kirkwood, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic54-12-0 (2nd)1-044.725.311-13
WINS: #284 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (17-14), #1023 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (49-35), #3245 Helias (Jefferson City, MO) (42-7), #6548 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) (62-17), LOSSES: #120 Fayetteville (AR) (51-28)

214Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Northern - Sierra4A5-00-02-044.616.68-18
WINS: #581 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (20-15), #1249 Granite Bay (CA) (28-0), #1649 Rocklin (CA) (42-35), #2087 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) (49-19), #9041 Hug [Procter R.] (Reno, NV) (48-7), LOSSES: none

215Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA4-13-0 (2nd)3-044.525.98-16
WINS: #2465 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (44-7), #3246 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (42-14), #4063 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (49-0), #8227 Butler (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (42-0)

216Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity12-30-00-144.544.422-6
WINS: #1301 Downey (CA) (59-21), #1532 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (55-7), LOSSES: #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (30-20), #100 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (21-14), #117 Orem (UT) (51-46)

217Plano East (Plano, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 96A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-044.418.13-12
WINS: #831 Sachse (TX) (29-7), #2277 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) (36-0), #2575 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (42-14), #2959 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (42-21), LOSSES: none

218Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A4-01-0 (t 3rd)2-044.319.69-8
WINS: #320 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-12), #1369 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (19-6), #1408 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-27), #7866 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (46-10), LOSSES: none

219Staley (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Red54-13-0 (t 1st)2-044.322.813-12
WINS: #474 Kearney (MO) (28-7), #788 Lee's Summit (MO) (14-7), #3162 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) (43-7), #9339 Truman [Harry S] (Independence, MO) (55-6), LOSSES: #101 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (21-17)

220Los Alamitos (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset24-10-01-044.327.115-14
WINS: #243 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (20-6), #554 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (35-16), #2076 Carson (CA) (24-14), #7262 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (49-13), LOSSES: #179 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (38-35)

221Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL3-03-0 (t 1st)2-044.216.74-5
WINS: #302 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (22-7), #1998 Ridgefield (CT) (30-6), #7858 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

222More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 4II3-10-00-044.126.29-7
WINS: #1193 Plaquemine (LA) (59-28), #2156 Comeaux [Ovey] (Lafayette, LA) (70-13), #3880 Lafayette (LA) (63-10), LOSSES: #71 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (52-43)

223Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas5A4-04-0 (t 1st)2-044.115.86-10
WINS: #655 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (30-14), #1131 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (24-13), #3145 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (49-8), #7159 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (49-14), LOSSES: none

224Derby (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A4-02-0 (2nd)1-04414.47-9
WINS: #983 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (24-6), #1367 Central (Salina, KS) (63-0), #3499 Newton (KS) (55-7), #6358 Garden City (KS) (49-6), LOSSES: none

225Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 85A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-04430.716-13
WINS: #534 Roy (UT) (28-20), #632 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (24-21), #1556 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (49-10), #1736 Provo (UT) (52-28), LOSSES: #270 Riverton (UT) (24-21)

226Union (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A4-00-02-04421.411-6
WINS: #1010 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (41-9), #1275 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (17-14), #1758 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (43-18), #2765 El Cerrito (CA) (34-29), LOSSES: none

227Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A3-12-0 (t 1st)3-14425.711-5
WINS: #728 Belton (TX) (38-17), #2818 Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) (57-0), #2948 Akins (Austin, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #186 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (25-21)

228Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-11-1 (t 3rd)1-143.928.917-8
WINS: #685 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (31-24), #1147 Niceville (FL) (58-14), #1391 Griffin (GA) (35-20), #2638 Gardendale (AL) (56-14), LOSSES: #143 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-21)

229Wake Forest (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Northern4A5-00-04-043.917.215-10
WINS: #422 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (49-28), #1262 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (31-18), #1841 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) (22-9), #4708 Franklinton (NC) (42-7), #5310 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) (51-0), LOSSES: none

230Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A5-01-0 (3rd)1-043.84.215-13
WINS: #2020 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (43-3), #2244 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-0), #3153 Pisgah (Canton, NC) (41-7), #6182 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-0), #10477 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (69-0), LOSSES: none

231Crosby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 125A-23-00-01-043.828.45-6
WINS: #641 Manvel (TX) (49-47), #1109 New Caney (TX) (28-14), #1176 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (35-24), LOSSES: none

232Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 146A4-02-0 (t 1st)3-043.823.67-7
WINS: #763 Tomball (TX) (41-18), #1521 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (55-21), #1738 Bryan (TX) (21-14), #1755 Klein (TX) (57-56), LOSSES: none

233Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset44-10-00-043.829.114-13
WINS: #870 San Clemente (CA) (21-20), #942 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (28-6), #2118 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (59-6), #5923 Lakewood (CA) (35-0), LOSSES: #15 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (49-7)

234Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCitrus Belt23-20-02-243.74115-10
WINS: #182 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (12-6), #411 La Habra (CA) (22-21), #2474 Colony (Ontario, CA) (48-14), LOSSES: #90 Norco (CA) (52-37), #111 Upland (CA) (35-7)

235Lone Star (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 55A-12-10-01-143.626.26-5
WINS: #1826 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (42-2), #5749 Denton (TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #48 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (10-7)

236Highland (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Central6A6-01-0 (t 1st)6-043.515.617-17
WINS: #630 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (45-24), #898 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (20-0), #1456 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (49-28), #2767 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (70-20), #3140 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (31-13), #9062 Alhambra (Phoenix, AZ) (45-7), LOSSES: none

237Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral Suburban - South 4-11-0 (t 1st)4-143.430.418-7
WINS: #339 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (21-13), #530 Evanston (IL) (21-13), #1357 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (35-14), #1765 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) (42-14), LOSSES: #675 Barrington (IL) (26-23)

238Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA2-20-00-043.4376-8
WINS: #455 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-7), #1918 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (22-20), LOSSES: #55 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-7), #575 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-7)

239Melissa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-13-10-00-043.433.99-5
WINS: #458 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (42-30), #722 Whitehouse (TX) (27-23), #3463 Frisco (TX) (63-48), LOSSES: #52 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (26-19)

240Memorial (St. Marys, OH)   team preview   trendOhioWestern BuckeyeIV5-04-0 (1st)2-043.313.212-13
WINS: #965 Kenton (OH) (70-29), #1774 Sidney (OH) (35-7), #2206 Van Wert (OH) (38-6), #4384 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (49-6), #6542 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (27-26), LOSSES: none

241Atascocita (Humble, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 226A2-11-0 (3rd)2-143.335.37-5
WINS: #1372 Kingwood (TX) (27-20), #1401 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (16-0), LOSSES: #50 Katy (TX) (31-28)

242Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-13-00-01-043.2144-6
WINS: #1057 Magnolia (TX) (49-27), #2190 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (43-7), #6154 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: none

243Poly (Long Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMoore14-22-0 (1st)0-143.228.116-16
WINS: #110 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (26-3), #1973 Millikan (Long Beach, CA) (46-15), #3969 Wilson [Woodrow] (Long Beach, CA) (42-6), #6165 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (37-8), LOSSES: #146 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (29-25), #220 Los Alamitos (CA) (20-6)

244Reynoldsburg (OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI5-00-02-043.115.815-10
WINS: #1691 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (17-14), #1939 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (44-0), #2174 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (36-6), #3029 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (48-7), #3197 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (28-0), LOSSES: none

245North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6AAAAAAA5-04-0 (1st)4-043.113.49-15
WINS: #488 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-3), #2322 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-3), #2465 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (56-14), #3488 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (45-21), #7642 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) (45-20), LOSSES: none

246Scott County (Georgetown, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 76A5-11-0 (t 1st)2-043.120.617-16
WINS: #334 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7), #401 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (28-7), #5063 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (59-28), #5807 North Bullitt (Shepherdsville, KY) (56-13), #7635 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) (57-18), LOSSES: #92 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (37-7)

247Coeur d'Alene (ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Inland Empire5A5-00-02-04320.514-8
WINS: #733 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (42-20), #1091 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (28-14), #1457 Mead (Spokane, WA) (47-34), #1538 Rigby (ID) (29-26), #5810 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (52-14), LOSSES: none

248Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-04324.811-14
WINS: #672 Spartanburg (SC) (37-17), #2147 Union County (Union, SC) (42-7), #2489 Mauldin (SC) (40-3), #2793 Westside (Anderson, SC) (48-14), LOSSES: #189 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (39-26)

249Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A2-11-1 (t 4th)1-14330.59-3
WINS: #1335 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (56-7), #2093 Westwood (Austin, TX) (64-14), LOSSES: #133 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (29-20)

250Clarkston (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red 5-03-0 (1st)5-042.919.212-13
WINS: #543 West Bloomfield (MI) (28-25), #1159 Grandville (MI) (12-9), #1804 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (30-21), #1868 Adams (Rochester, MI) (30-8), #6624 Troy (MI) (47-7), LOSSES: none

251Jackson (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSE Missouri - North55-02-0 (t 1st)2-042.86.89-16
WINS: #1203 Battle [Muriel] (Columbia, MO) (60-33), #2274 Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) (35-0), #4405 Sikeston (MO) (56-14), #5413 Webster Groves (MO) (42-7), #8505 Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) (49-7), LOSSES: none

252Marist (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisEast Suburban Catholic 4-13-0 (t 1st)3-142.826.417-9
WINS: #537 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (28-21), #850 Mishawaka (IN) (27-24), #1657 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (42-6), #7158 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) (49-7), LOSSES: #109 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (20-16)

253Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-10-00-042.82716-10
WINS: #837 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (39-7), #1626 Cairo (GA) (15-14), #3809 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-20), #5503 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (50-3)

254Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernGold Coast34-20-00-042.833.419-13
WINS: #383 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (20-17), #527 Bakersfield (CA) (31-7), #913 Valencia (CA) (44-38), #3405 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #171 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (35-30), #309 Lawndale (CA) (25-22)

255Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-00-00-042.89.611-11
WINS: #461 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-14), #1071 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (23-13), #4959 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-7), #5739 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (43-6), #9384 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: none

256De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central 4-12-0 (1st)3-142.730.911-9
WINS: #602 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (13-0), #1159 Grandville (MI) (28-7), #3120 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (31-7), Aquinas (London, Ontario) (57-0), LOSSES: #96 Muskegon (MI) (36-21)

257Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-042.734.914-6
WINS: #492 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (41-31), #616 Palmetto (FL) (31-28), #1679 Clearwater (FL) (42-35), LOSSES: #141 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (27-22)

258Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A4-00-00-042.6116-10
WINS: #361 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (21-8), #1279 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #3636 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (42-13), #11519 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

259A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 105A-23-00-00-042.614.54-7
WINS: #1738 Bryan (TX) (20-0), #2012 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (48-7), #4341 Rouse (Leander, TX) (42-9), LOSSES: none

260Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 2-21-0 (t 1st)1-042.635.111-9
WINS: #1671 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (42-6), #1793 Elk Grove (CA) (41-17), LOSSES: #126 Pittsburg (CA) (45-35), #146 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (41-22)

261Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A Beaver ValleyAAA5-02-0 (1st)3-042.6-7.78-15
WINS: #1836 Beaver Falls (PA) (39-0), #3765 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (59-6), #9525 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (62-0), #10648 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (55-0), #11024 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (48-0), LOSSES: none

262East St. Louis (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwestern 4-13-0 (1st)3-042.522.412-13
WINS: #454 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (32-26), #729 Edwardsville (IL) (34-21), #4685 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) (56-0), #5729 Collinsville (IL) (74-13), LOSSES: #310 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (52-38)

263Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)4-042.511.56-18
WINS: #1171 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (28-21), #2146 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (56-14), #2241 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-24), #3477 York (SC) (35-0), #8251 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: none

264Oxford (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-142.531.617-10
WINS: #588 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (29-27), #991 Pontotoc (MS) (31-12), #1630 Grenada (MS) (39-0), #2757 Southaven (MS) (30-7), LOSSES: #38 Starkville (MS) (56-7)

265Somerville (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyMid-State 38 - MountainSouth Group 34-03-0 (1st)0-042.58.45-10
WINS: #807 Rahway (NJ) (42-31), #1662 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (35-7), #4068 Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) (54-14), #10805 North Plainfield (NJ) (50-0), LOSSES: none

266Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 85A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-142.429.98-8
WINS: #331 Destrehan (LA) (37-35), #1612 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (26-0), #5432 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (31-14), LOSSES: #58 West Monroe (LA) (44-20)

267Webb City (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large45-05-0 (1st)2-042.418.514-11
WINS: #432 Carthage (MO) (21-12), #1230 Joplin (MO) (47-27), #2426 Neosho (MO) (41-0), #3434 Carl Junction (MO) (42-9), #4086 Branson (MO) (22-20), LOSSES: none

268Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 115A-24-02-0 (t 1st)2-042.39.84-9
WINS: #641 Manvel (TX) (52-51), #1479 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (28-21), #2399 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (31-25), #12120 Milby [Charles H.] (Houston, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: none

269Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-13-00-03-042.320.75-7
WINS: #784 La Vega (Waco, TX) (31-29), #1133 Stephenville (TX) (45-35), #4225 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (66-14), LOSSES: none

270Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah6A Region 36A4-22-0 (t 1st)2-142.333.218-13
WINS: #225 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-21), #1006 West Jordan (UT) (38-7), #1736 Provo (UT) (47-33), #6938 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (41-12), LOSSES: #26 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (41-0), #169 Pleasant Grove (UT) (31-14)

271Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernIvy25-00-00-042.2-3.28-18
WINS: #646 Santiago (Corona, CA) (35-24), #3512 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (61-3), #4828 Quartz Hill (CA) (70-0), #5623 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (63-6), #14229 Hawkins [Augustus] (Los Angeles, CA) (69-0), LOSSES: none

272Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City3A6-03-0 (1st)2-042.121.718-18
WINS: #428 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (17-14), #1241 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-20), #1292 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (45-26), #1941 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (38-7), #2227 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (21-13), #3664 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (21-13), LOSSES: none

273Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - SouthIII3-20-01-04236.220-5
WINS: #558 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (13-3), #1774 Sidney (OH) (41-7), #3100 Piqua (OH) (48-13), LOSSES: #24 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (42-19), #128 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (33-6)

274Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaPotomac5A4-01-0 (2nd)1-042107-10
WINS: #2042 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) (70-3), #2184 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (49-21), #2496 Champe [John] (Aldie, VA) (42-7), #7891 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

275Highland Springs (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaCapital5A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-0420.35-17
WINS: #3127 Woodside (Newport News, VA) (36-6), #5296 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (42-0), #6324 Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA) (70-0), #6496 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (67-0), #6518 Lee-Davis (Mechanicsville, VA) (71-8), LOSSES: none

276Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A4-12-0 (t 1st)3-14211.315-13
WINS: #547 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (24-14), #4092 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (46-7), #5116 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-6), #11991 RePublic (Nashville, TN) (70-8), LOSSES: #200 Maryville (TN) (24-21)

277Euclid (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI4-12-0 (t 1st)3-141.923.411-14
WINS: #1250 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (42-17), #1464 Medina (OH) (37-14), #1710 Lorain (OH) (42-21), #6592 Elyria (OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #106 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (21-6)

278Avon (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A5-13-1 (t 2nd)4-141.92317-19
WINS: #867 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (41-36), #1164 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (29-6), #2335 Fishers (IN) (33-0), #3148 Plainfield (IN) (44-13), #3400 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #188 Brownsburg (IN) (21-7)

279Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A4-00-00-041.913.97-12
WINS: #895 Viera (FL) (34-14), #1581 Winter Haven (FL) (31-0), #2252 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-14), #8366 St. Cloud (FL) (34-14), LOSSES: none

280Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A2-10-02-041.838.16-3
WINS: #441 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (37-17), #1664 Flower Mound (TX) (14-10), LOSSES: #64 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (26-19)

281Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)0-041.731.67-9
WINS: #998 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (34-10), #6206 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #97 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (14-8), #158 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-8)

282Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I2-20-00-041.728.710-5
WINS: #378 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (23-14), #4595 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #112 DeSoto (TX) (19-7), #1745 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (17-14)

283Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Southern Idaho - B5A5-02-0 (t 1st)5-041.75.48-17
WINS: #840 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (16-6), #1652 Capital (Boise, ID) (50-17), #5373 Centennial (Boise, ID) (43-14), #7374 Timberline (Boise, ID) (52-10), #9497 Boise (ID) (48-6), LOSSES: none

284DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic63-21-2 (3rd)3-141.734.515-10
WINS: #352 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (35-17), #1731 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (37-2), #3856 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (35-7), LOSSES: #42 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (49-14), #213 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (17-14)

285Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A3-10-00-041.72511-7
WINS: #1418 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-13), #3758 Forest (Ocala, FL) (60-0), #3925 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #32 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (17-3)

286Bowie (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A3-11-1 (t 4th)2-141.727.69-6
WINS: #1143 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (49-22), #2780 Pflugerville (TX) (45-13), #3052 Del Valle (TX) (37-20), LOSSES: #47 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (42-21)

287Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-10-1 (5th)0-141.728.611-8
WINS: #374 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15), #1168 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #7326 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #61 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-37)

288Weddington (Matthews, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-041.619.113-13
WINS: #708 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) (31-21), #785 Crest (Shelby, NC) (31-21), #1338 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (28-12), #2637 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (34-16), #6759 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (57-7), LOSSES: none

289Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-041.638.115-9
WINS: #1000 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-12), #1150 Jackson (Miami, FL) (16-6), #3790 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #8 Central (Miami, FL) (48-21), #98 Milton (GA) (42-17)

290Havelock (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Coastal3A4-00-01-041.67.27-10
WINS: #1752 Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) (49-24), #2741 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) (69-34), #5332 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) (48-20), #6876 New Bern (NC) (77-13), LOSSES: none

291Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - HillsI2-30-01-141.643.622-5
WINS: #481 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (35-14), #939 Arroyo Grande (CA) (34-3), LOSSES: #65 Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) (43-3), #142 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (28-21), #167 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (30-21)

292Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 2TAPPS I1-20-00-041.642.19-2
WINS: #2577 Centennial (Frisco, TX) (42-3), LOSSES: #52 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (23-19), #85 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (21-14)

293Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisMetro Suburban - Blue 5-03-0 (1st)5-041.611.715-10
WINS: #1213 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) (21-20), #1657 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (42-0), #2848 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) (44-0), #4656 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (48-13), #6548 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) (50-14), LOSSES: none

294Coldwater (OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestVI5-03-0 (t 1st)1-041.620.715-10
WINS: #503 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (31-28), #965 Kenton (OH) (52-27), #1048 Minster (OH) (31-20), #2893 Fort Recovery (OH) (35-31), #5530 Versailles (OH) (35-7), LOSSES: none

295Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 75A-24-02-0 (t 1st)2-041.517.77-8
WINS: #878 The Colony (TX) (33-24), #1355 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) (35-14), #1977 Denison (TX) (45-20), #5817 Plano West (Plano, TX) (46-14), LOSSES: none

296Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 42-20-1 (5th)0-141.542.614-4
WINS: #189 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (22-17), #4734 West Orange (NJ) (47-20), LOSSES: #33 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (37-7), #55 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (14-13)

297Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A4-11-0 (1st)1-041.520.311-13
WINS: #1062 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (42-7), #1211 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-16), #4148 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #9384 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #44 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-6)

298Flint Hill (Oakton, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaVISAA FreelanceVISAA 13-00-01-041.5-15-6
WINS: #1950 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (42-0), #6603 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (45-14), #9668 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) (50-14), LOSSES: none

299Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open4-22-2 (5th)2-241.536.319-16
WINS: #366 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (26-22), #1155 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (34-7), #1548 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (37-20), #2571 Hilo (HI) (54-14), LOSSES: #35 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (43-14), #80 Mililani (HI) (52-14)

300O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-041.515.811-5
WINS: #1435 Bothell (WA) (28-3), #1524 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (28-0), #2545 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (26-21), #4591 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (24-10), LOSSES: none

301Queen Creek (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Central6A5-11-0 (t 1st)5-141.423.916-18
WINS: #382 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (29-27), #2313 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (30-21), #2807 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (53-22), #3140 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (55-25), #4602 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (61-0), LOSSES: #39 Chandler (AZ) (49-21)

302St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastM2-11-1 (5th)0-041.4236-3
WINS: #1142 New Canaan (CT) (28-0), #5966 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: #221 Darien (CT) (22-7)

303Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A4-11-0 (t 2nd)1-041.422.812-10
WINS: #1450 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (42-14), #2374 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-13), #2600 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-0), #2811 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #148 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (30-13)

304Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-041.430.112-11
WINS: #516 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (47-21), #1140 Miramar (FL) (30-12), #6871 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #153 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (20-18), #199 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (23-14)

305St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-10-01-141.320.817-12
WINS: #426 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #828 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #3609 Loganville (GA) (45-21), #5146 Decatur (GA) (27-0), #8613 Dunwoody (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #41 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-13)

306Loveland (CO)   team preview   trendColorado4A Longs Peak4A4-00-02-041.38.79-8
WINS: #1145 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (21-17), #1539 Broomfield (CO) (47-0), #2909 Windsor (CO) (31-0), #11086 Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) (55-0), LOSSES: none

307Alemany (Mission Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission24-10-00-041.32211-15
WINS: #1301 Downey (CA) (20-14), #2249 San Fernando (CA) (43-0), #5803 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (33-3), #6165 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (35-6), LOSSES: #16 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (56-14)

308Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A4-00-02-041.312.97-11
WINS: #518 Naples (FL) (26-17), #977 Coral Gables (FL) (16-13), #6871 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), #7155 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: none

309Lawndale (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernOcean53-20-00-041.326.814-13
WINS: #254 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (25-22), #6574 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (47-7), #7685 Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) (66-6), LOSSES: #110 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (27-14), #115 Calabasas (CA) (41-20)

310King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - Black 4-13-0 (t 1st)3-141.311.615-10
WINS: #262 East St. Louis (IL) (52-38), #4971 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (59-14), #7001 Central (Detroit, MI) (42-12), #12339 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (27-0), LOSSES: #96 Muskegon (MI) (24-21)

311DeWitt (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Blue 5-03-0 (1st)5-041.310.514-11
WINS: #876 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (22-10), #2223 East Lansing (MI) (37-0), #4676 Holt (MI) (49-7), #4901 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (49-14), #5260 Okemos (MI) (39-0), LOSSES: none

312Moorpark (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCamino34-10-00-041.327.219-9
WINS: #373 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (35-34), #550 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (35-7), #2964 Simi Valley (CA) (59-21), #4772 Burbank (CA) (44-21), LOSSES: #171 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (34-0)

313Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA3-20-01-141.334.614-10
WINS: #1122 Newton (Covington, GA) (26-23), #2439 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-6), #3198 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #37 Deerfield Beach (FL) (40-16), #49 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (21-15)

314Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-041.218.912-11
WINS: #775 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-14), #1136 North Marion (Citra, FL) (20-14), #2722 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (41-13), #2791 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #3025 Dunnellon (FL) (35-13), LOSSES: none

315Manchester (Midlothian, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaDominion6A4-03-0 (t 1st)2-041.27.28-10
WINS: #1719 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (62-9), #3949 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) (49-6), #5296 Riverbend (Fredericksburg, VA) (75-0), #5369 Midlothian (VA) (47-3), LOSSES: none

316Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A4-10-01-041.220.613-9
WINS: #918 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (33-17), #953 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (27-3), #5783 Williston (FL) (46-6), #7927 Newberry (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #61 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-24)

317Benton (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A West6A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-041.125.47-9
WINS: #687 Cabot (AR) (56-41), #1997 Russellville (AR) (27-0), #4694 Arkadelphia (AR) (56-17), LOSSES: #165 Bryant (AR) (28-14)

318Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-02-0 (1st)4-041.113.219-14
WINS: #704 Oak Ridge (TN) (20-14), #2320 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-3), #2500 West (Knoxville, TN) (21-6), #3244 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (47-7), #3549 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (51-21), #6182 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: none

319Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsDual County - Large23-01-0 (t 1st)1-041.17.65-4
WINS: #1098 Central (Springfield, MA) (35-7), #2441 Melrose (MA) (35-13), #9819 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) (50-7), LOSSES: none

320Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-04131.711-6
WINS: #470 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-18), #1141 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #1764 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-14), LOSSES: #218 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (20-12)

321Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-240.935.416-9
WINS: #644 Norcross (GA) (39-24), #1584 Dacula (GA) (49-21), #5005 Duluth (GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #36 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0), #57 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (48-27)

322West Plains (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriOzarks45-05-0 (1st)3-040.96.214-11
WINS: #1866 Camdenton (MO) (41-7), #2505 Lebanon (MO) (48-13), #2772 Rolla (MO) (49-0), #7178 Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) (42-0), #7804 Hillcrest (Springfield, MO) (42-0), LOSSES: none

323Solon (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI5-02-0 (t 1st)3-040.816.311-14
WINS: #815 Strongsville (OH) (17-9), #1233 Aurora (OH) (25-0), #2178 Twinsburg (OH) (38-0), #2766 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (28-14), #6592 Elyria (OH) (44-21), LOSSES: none

324Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A KingCo3A4-00-01-040.718.37-9
WINS: #1154 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (18-7), #1173 Camas (WA) (38-35), #1728 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (45-34), #5379 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

325Owasso (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I1-30-1 (t 5th)0-240.748.810-6
WINS: #751 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (56-40), LOSSES: #25 Broken Arrow (OK) (47-20), #120 Fayetteville (AR) (45-31), #170 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-0)

326West Brook (Beaumont, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A2-10-02-140.627.35-6
WINS: #539 Lamar (Houston, TX) (28-14), #6132 Bellaire (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #145 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (55-40)

327Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A2-11-0 (t 1st)1-040.535.15-7
WINS: #806 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (34-22), #1039 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (36-31), LOSSES: #170 Union (Tulsa, OK) (36-30)

328Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A4-02-0 (t 1st)4-040.414.23-11
WINS: #726 Clear Springs (League City, TX) (28-21), #2457 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (37-16), #4090 Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) (47-13), #4492 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (28-10), LOSSES: none

329Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red 5-03-0 (t 1st)5-040.316.715-10
WINS: #833 Saline (MI) (31-26), #1026 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (24-17), #2067 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (45-24), #3595 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (42-6), #5520 Roseville (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: none

330Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastDiablo - Foothill14-10-01-140.316.513-14
WINS: #126 Pittsburg (CA) (38-31), #2139 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) (28-0), #6957 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) (56-0), #9273 Concord (CA) (48-0), LOSSES: #448 Antioch (CA) (35-34)

331Destrehan (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 75A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-140.226.38-8
WINS: #1443 Slidell (LA) (41-15), #1612 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (28-15), #2033 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (31-3), LOSSES: #266 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (37-35)

332Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-040.211.111-13
WINS: #1574 Cedartown (GA) (21-20), #1692 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-0), #1816 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-10), #5087 Luella (GA) (55-3), #7625 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

333Lamar (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A3-00-03-040.215.92-9
WINS: #1826 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (38-8), #2018 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (56-38), #3332 Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) (20-0), LOSSES: none

334Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI4-11-0 (1st)1-040.226.39-14
WINS: #555 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (19-14), #1175 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (21-14), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (27-14), #5063 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (39-0), LOSSES: #246 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (10-7)

335Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-14-00-04-040.213.96-10
WINS: #1133 Stephenville (TX) (26-21), #2022 Kennedale (TX) (35-7), #3177 Gatesville (TX) (21-6), #5328 Decatur (TX) (56-21), LOSSES: none

336Louisville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A5-10-02-040.217.718-16
WINS: #430 Navarre (FL) (14-6), #1630 Grenada (MS) (32-14), #2002 Greenwood (MS) (21-0), #5258 Ripley (MS) (55-7), #10551 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #122 West Point (MS) (26-10)

337Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-12-1 (t 3rd)3-140.125.213-11
WINS: #1889 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-21), #2211 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (32-27), #2541 Riverdale (GA) (35-6), #3320 Villa Rica (GA) (52-3), LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (65-51)

338Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA3-20-00-140.128.914-11
WINS: #1012 Valdosta (GA) (24-10), #1712 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #8076 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #45 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28), #175 Warner Robins (GA) (40-29)

339Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Green 4-12-0 (1st)4-14022.216-9
WINS: #567 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (17-12), #1680 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) (42-7), #3032 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) (40-0), #5363 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) (28-7), LOSSES: #237 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (21-13)

340Batavia (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuKane 5-03-0 (t 1st)5-039.915.38-17
WINS: #893 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (35-13), #1922 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (41-24), #3137 Lemont (IL) (22-15), #3300 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (43-7), #3645 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (42-12), LOSSES: none

341Fond du Lac (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 6-02-0 (1st)5-039.94.817-18
WINS: #762 Kimberly (WI) (31-28), #2172 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (30-7), #2651 Hortonville (WI) (63-20), #5254 Kingsford (MI) (49-6), #7520 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (49-0), #11195 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: none

342Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-00-04-039.810.69-11
WINS: #711 Summerville (SC) (34-30), #2284 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-21), #2347 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (46-7), #10397 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (69-12), LOSSES: none

343Kirkwood (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban 12 - South64-11-1 (3rd)3-139.824.116-9
WINS: #940 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) (58-20), #1220 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (37-28), #2041 Jefferson City (MO) (37-0), #2233 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (34-13), LOSSES: #689 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (42-32)

344Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-02-0 (1st)2-039.713.510-12
WINS: #787 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1917 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-14), #3505 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-17), #3589 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-20), #5348 Tarpon Springs (FL) (47-6), LOSSES: none

345Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA5-01-0 (t 2nd)4-039.713.413-12
WINS: #521 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (22-12), #863 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (36-24), #2743 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (17-10), #4087 Dallastown (PA) (38-0), #9473 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

346Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-14-00-02-039.612.77-9
WINS: #487 Glen Rose (TX) (49-43), #2022 Kennedale (TX) (30-0), #3822 Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX) (38-6), #8001 Sanger (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: none

347Carmel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A5-13-1 (2nd)4-139.624.714-22
WINS: #393 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-40), #1175 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (24-21), #1867 Noblesville (IN) (34-7), #2122 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (23-9), #2855 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (28-13), LOSSES: #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (17-7)

348Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-039.621.313-13
WINS: #1753 Monroe (NC) (21-14), #2307 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (20-3), #2637 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (51-0), #5058 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (37-0), LOSSES: #75 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (6-0)

349Tumwater (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-00-00-039.610.86-10
WINS: #1564 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (35-6), #1723 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-14), #2343 Yelm (WA) (17-14), #9078 McNary (Keizer, OR) (57-13), LOSSES: none

350Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA5-02-0 (3rd)4-039.611.913-12
WINS: #975 Steubenville (OH) (21-14), #1397 Mars (PA) (36-15), #3557 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (64-28), #3904 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (50-13), #7331 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: none

351Male (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 36A6-01-0 (t 1st)3-039.61.611-24
WINS: #1175 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-3), #1923 Butler (Louisville, KY) (30-12), #2546 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (47-0), #4323 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (41-3), #11125 Doss (Louisville, KY) (50-0), #11523 Western (Louisville, KY) (43-0), LOSSES: none

352Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriFreelance63-2 1-239.633.716-9
WINS: #178 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (33-21), #1203 Battle [Muriel] (Columbia, MO) (48-28), #5012 Hickman (Columbia, MO) (31-0), LOSSES: #101 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (28-7), #284 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (35-17)

353Northside (Fort Smith, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A3-10-1 (t 5th)2-139.622.28-9
WINS: #391 Greenwood (AR) (31-16), #3106 Van Buren (AR) (46-21), #7632 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (69-0), LOSSES: #165 Bryant (AR) (16-7)

354Perry (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A5-10-05-139.524.217-16
WINS: #997 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (35-19), #1548 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (75-68), #2313 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (70-40), #2767 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (66-32), #2807 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (42-7), LOSSES: #87 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (59-33)

355Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-039.5-5.38-17
WINS: #791 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (42-14), #3877 Carlisle (IA) (42-7), #7752 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (56-7), #9305 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #12961 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), LOSSES: none

356Fairfield (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI4-13-0 (t 1st)4-139.420.59-16
WINS: #1319 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (41-27), #1864 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (37-3), #3723 Centerville (OH) (49-21), #4206 Hamilton (OH) (40-6), LOSSES: #195 Springfield (OH) (15-14)

357Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAA WestII-AAA5-00-01-039.48.711-19
WINS: #515 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (22-13), #1269 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (33-14), #3104 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (54-28), #3471 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #12690 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (44-0), LOSSES: none

358Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I4-00-00-039.46.87-8
WINS: #1051 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (29-6), #1894 Celina (TX) (33-17), #4973 Burkburnett (TX) (55-0), #10212 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (43-0), LOSSES: none

359Peddie (Hightstown, NJ)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 2-10-00-039.329.67-5
WINS: #1371 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (42-7), #4892 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (51-7), LOSSES: #33 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-20)

360Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinValley OakII5-12-0 (t 1st)1-039.32112-20
WINS: #581 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (33-20), #2455 Manteca (CA) (35-28), #4425 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (21-0), #5532 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (47-7), #6337 Sierra (Manteca, CA) (55-7), LOSSES: #10 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (35-7)

361Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I3-10-00-039.325.610-6
WINS: #1101 Gulfport (MS) (34-6), #1295 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (42-31), #3506 Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA) (37-34), LOSSES: #258 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (21-8)

362Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestVI5-03-0 (t 1st)1-039.34.111-15
WINS: #1414 Anna (OH) (44-20), #5216 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) (42-0), #5390 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (51-7), #5630 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (42-7), #6625 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (53-7), LOSSES: none

363Columbine (Littleton, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro West5A5-00-03-039.211.211-13
WINS: #1958 Olathe North (Olathe, KS) (48-12), #2618 Highlands Ranch (CO) (41-16), #2746 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (49-6), #3452 Denver East (Denver, CO) (35-3), #5104 University (Orange City, FL) (27-14), LOSSES: none

364Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-039.214.97-10
WINS: #1140 Miramar (FL) (22-14), #2436 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (50-3), #3091 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-14), #3772 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (37-6), LOSSES: none

365Inderkum (Sacramento, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinCapital ValleyII5-01-0 (3rd)2-039.21.95-21
WINS: #1793 Elk Grove (CA) (37-13), #2785 Sacramento (CA) (42-6), #5193 American Canyon (CA) (69-0), #5532 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (56-7), #10891 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) (76-7), LOSSES: none

366Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu OpenI-Open3-32-3 (6th)2-339.239.820-18
WINS: #622 Kapolei (HI) (21-7), #1155 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (32-21), #2076 Carson (CA) (17-6), LOSSES: #22 Kahuku (HI) (24-7), #80 Mililani (HI) (31-24), #299 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (26-22)

367Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A4-01-0 (t 1st)3-039.10.27-8
WINS: #2216 Westminster (MD) (48-7), #2704 Edgewood (MD) (54-18), #5576 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), #11711 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (57-13), LOSSES: none

368Pomona (Arvada, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro West5A3-20-01-239.127.314-10
WINS: #1418 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (32-14), #2618 Highlands Ranch (CO) (42-14), #7203 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (49-6), LOSSES: #91 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (14-6), #100 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (35-34)

369Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A5-02-0 (t 1st)3-039.115.115-9
WINS: #717 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-3), #1494 Fitzgerald (GA) (16-10), #2946 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (41-7), #3528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (40-20), #5416 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

370Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 124A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-039.119.719-16
WINS: #1016 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (28-19), #1047 Springville (UT) (21-13), #1100 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (21-10), #1360 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-17), #3287 Bear River (Garland, UT) (29-17), #4627 Tooele (UT) (38-14), LOSSES: none

371Cooper (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region I District 35A-24-00-00-039.12310-6
WINS: #565 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (43-42), #1513 Andrews (TX) (52-50), #2102 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (35-25), #2173 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (45-14), LOSSES: none

372Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaSoutheastern6A3-02-0 (4th)0-039.1-3.53-10
WINS: #2610 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (41-26), #8092 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) (63-6), #8811 Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

373Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission23-20-00-03928.415-10
WINS: #1077 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (55-7), #2249 San Fernando (CA) (56-7), #3018 Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) (49-12), LOSSES: #192 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (23-12), #312 Moorpark (CA) (35-34)

374Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A4-10-00-038.923.313-10
WINS: #1168 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #1254 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (47-14), #2699 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #3186 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (36-8), LOSSES: #287 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15)

375Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-02-0 (t 1st)2-038.927.73-4
WINS: #576 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (41-34), #721 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (51-48), #2191 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (36-34), LOSSES: none

376Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-038.827.316-8
WINS: #830 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-42), #895 Viera (FL) (26-21), #1095 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #2333 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #541 Southridge (Miami, FL) (24-12)

377Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A3-12-1 (t 3rd)2-138.821.69-7
WINS: #966 Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR) (51-50), #1723 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (28-21), #8095 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (56-14), LOSSES: #150 Puyallup (WA) (41-34)

378Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 1I1-31-0 (t 1st)0-038.841.910-3
WINS: #2077 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (56-20), LOSSES: #54 Duncanville (TX) (48-13), #129 North Little Rock (AR) (35-20), #282 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (23-14)

379Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 84A4-00-00-038.75.54-13
WINS: #2499 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) (63-35), #3427 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (28-7), #5523 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) (34-0), #6103 Loranger (LA) (62-20), LOSSES: none

380Eureka (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban West - North65-02-0 (t 1st)3-038.712.111-14
WINS: #1731 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (28-6), #2294 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) (24-20), #2293 Timberland (Wentzville, MO) (20-13), #2980 Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) (56-17), #6632 Parkway South (Manchester, MO) (48-0), LOSSES: none

381New Palestine (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage5A6-04-0 (t 1st)2-038.73.814-22
WINS: #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (31-9), #2483 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (42-21), #4366 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (64-0), #6512 Yorktown (IN) (81-13), #6792 Kokomo (IN) (77-0), #10581 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (76-7), LOSSES: none

382Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Central6A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-238.638.820-9
WINS: #1456 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (55-20), #2807 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (45-18), LOSSES: #28 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (21-14), #87 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (56-34), #301 Queen Creek (AZ) (29-27)

383Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCamino44-20-01-038.626.522-11
WINS: #171 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (24-6), #678 St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (13-12), #3965 Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) (38-0), #6992 Granada Hills (CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #254 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (20-17), #509 Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) (32-29)

384Angleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region III District 105A-13-00-01-038.58.14-7
WINS: #2725 Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) (49-23), #3280 Westside (Houston, TX) (48-15), #5210 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) (63-14), LOSSES: none

385Northwest (Wichita, KS)   team preview   trendKansasGreater Wichita City5A4-03-0 (t 1st)2-038.512.86-10
WINS: #983 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (23-22), #1497 Great Bend (KS) (56-34), #3129 West (Wichita, KS) (56-32), #7884 East (Wichita, KS) (56-0), LOSSES: none

386Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinCapitalIV6-02-0 (t 1st)2-038.49.716-19
WINS: #1163 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (42-14), #1350 Antelope (CA) (26-19), #3071 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (47-39), #3433 Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) (38-0), #4919 Patterson (CA) (49-7), #8840 El Camino (Sacramento, CA) (56-13), LOSSES: none

387Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma5A District 25A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-038.44.77-9
WINS: #712 Midwest City (OK) (28-21), #1063 Del City (OK) (32-31), #5698 Shawnee (OK) (47-7), #13030 Guymon (OK) (43-3), LOSSES: none

388Muskego (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 6-05-0 (1st)6-038.49.617-19
WINS: #1019 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-27), #1931 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (36-12), #2539 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (42-20), #3111 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (49-7), #6009 North (Waukesha, WI) (49-14), #8433 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (63-0), LOSSES: none

389Northmont (Clayton, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - National WestI4-10-01-138.323.314-11
WINS: #444 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (24-21), #2032 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (43-16), #2212 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (35-14), #5529 Lima (OH) (56-13), LOSSES: #209 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (49-20)

390Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA4-03-0 (1st)4-038.312.96-10
WINS: #416 Eden Prairie (MN) (14-0), #2391 Burnsville (MN) (30-6), #4253 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-3), #7097 Farmington (MN) (62-34), LOSSES: none

391Greenwood (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A West6A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-038.315.38-9
WINS: #974 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (52-27), #4484 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (49-13), #7960 Hall (Little Rock, AR) (41-6), LOSSES: #353 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (31-16)

392Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A2-21-1 (t 4th)1-238.33411-5
WINS: #650 Cedar Park (TX) (34-28), #5183 Leander (TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #108 Temple (TX) (45-25), #133 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (17-14)

393North Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A4-22-2 (t 4th)4-238.23220-16
WINS: #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (26-14), #1164 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (31-13), #2122 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (12-7), #2335 Fishers (IN) (31-7), LOSSES: #51 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-27), #347 Carmel (IN) (41-40)

394Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A I-Meck4A4-10-1 (t 5th)3-138.222.515-10
WINS: #770 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (21-14), #1753 Monroe (NC) (36-20), #3299 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (51-0), #5058 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (42-7), LOSSES: #136 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (20-7)

395Placer (Auburn, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinFoothill ValleyIV5-00-00-038.227-20
WINS: #1228 Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) (69-40), #4247 Whitney (Rocklin, CA) (42-28), #4666 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) (70-27), #6749 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (48-21), #9774 El Dorado (Placerville, CA) (70-7), LOSSES: none

396Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I3-11-0 (t 1st)2-038.131.68-7
WINS: #716 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (28-21), #941 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (34-24), #2528 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (35-19), LOSSES: #114 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (27-14)

397Sterling (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisNorthern Illinois Big 12 - West 5-01-0 (2nd)5-038.19.313-12
WINS: #709 Kaneland (Maple Park, IL) (42-24), #3381 Marengo (IL) (46-8), #4741 Geneseo (IL) (43-7), #5045 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) (42-7), #5366 Pekin (IL) (49-14), LOSSES: none

398Midway (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A2-12-0 (t 1st)2-138.131.96-5
WINS: #1568 Killeen (TX) (13-10), #2012 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #68 Trinity (Euless, TX) (37-7)

399Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA6-00-01-0387.912-15
WINS: #701 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #2113 Brunswick (GA) (20-7), #2671 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (54-6), #2987 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-6), #6613 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-0), #10643 Chamblee (GA) (53-0), LOSSES: none

400Washington (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisMid-Illini 5-03-0 (t 1st)5-0383.912-13
WINS: #1982 Morris (IL) (28-7), #2557 Morton (IL) (55-27), #3326 Dunlap (IL) (35-6), #6738 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) (52-7), #9672 Limestone (Bartonville, IL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

401Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 55A5-10-00-03819.220-13
WINS: #1192 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (44-27), #1993 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (38-9), #2195 Campbell County (Alexandria, KY) (34-7), #3314 Ryle (Union, KY) (40-3), #5070 Cooper (Union, KY) (36-7), LOSSES: #246 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (28-7)

402McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A4-13-0 (2nd)3-03819.113-10
WINS: #1200 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-13), #3298 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #4924 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (30-3), #5323 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (17-10), LOSSES: #58 West Monroe (LA) (31-24)

403State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-03813.412-12
WINS: #933 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (19-7), #2111 Chambersburg (PA) (35-16), #2593 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-22), #3447 Carlisle (PA) (56-17), #6163 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-12), LOSSES: none

404Catholic (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-037.9177-9
WINS: #687 Cabot (AR) (15-13), #1470 Jonesboro (AR) (34-17), #2830 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) (20-2), #5474 Jacksonville (AR) (42-0), LOSSES: none

405Northside (Roanoke, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaBlue Ridge3A5-01-0 (1st)3-037.916.513-11
WINS: #1202 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) (61-26), #1337 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) (27-24), #1438 Salem (VA) (35-27), #1975 Pulaski County (Dublin, VA) (29-28), #7506 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) (28-0), LOSSES: none

406Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastNorth Bay - Oak34-10-00-037.818.817-10
WINS: #1860 Sutter (CA) (24-0), #2295 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (39-13), #2991 Fortuna (CA) (35-6), #6557 Galena (Reno, NV) (44-0), LOSSES: #125 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (31-14)

407Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-14-00-02-037.85.77-8
WINS: #2388 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #2957 George West (TX) (47-13), #5161 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (20-8), #6948 Columbus (TX) (60-7), LOSSES: none

408Wadsworth (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburban - NationalII5-02-0 (t 1st)3-037.812.310-15
WINS: #1288 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (35-25), #1464 Medina (OH) (28-7), #2707 Wooster (OH) (37-31), #2766 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (48-21), #8382 Firestone (Akron, OH) (63-0), LOSSES: none

409Bullis (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 3-00-01-037.85.14-9
WINS: #989 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (22-14), #5681 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-8), #8447 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

410Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana2A District 5III4-00-01-037.816.27-9
WINS: #1189 Catholic (New Iberia, LA) (49-0), #1295 Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette, LA) (28-14), #2561 Breaux Bridge (LA) (40-28), #5374 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (35-14), LOSSES: none

411La Habra (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernFreeway21-40-00-337.747.920-6
WINS: #1685 Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) (31-10), LOSSES: #17 Mission Viejo (CA) (28-14), #111 Upland (CA) (24-12), #115 Calabasas (CA) (43-27), #234 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (22-21)

412Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-037.711.19-16
WINS: #1712 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-3), #3115 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (40-10), #3198 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (16-0), #3825 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (31-0), #3950 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: none

413Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A5-00-01-037.713.89-15
WINS: #707 Lake Mary (FL) (14-11), #1168 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (47-44), #2385 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-24), #4523 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (57-0), #7477 Titusville (FL) (59-0), LOSSES: none

414Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-137.715.911-12
WINS: #1943 Wellington (FL) (52-10), #1999 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (20-12), #5512 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (63-7), #7155 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #148 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)

415Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 76A6-01-0 (t 1st)4-037.71.516-17
WINS: #2646 Wayne County (Monticello, KY) (48-10), #3011 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (42-7), #4759 Paintsville (KY) (57-7), #5063 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (43-0), #5538 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (48-14), #10195 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Lexington, KY) (49-15), LOSSES: none

416Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)3-137.628.710-6
WINS: #897 Prior Lake (MN) (35-22), #944 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (35-34), #1873 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (14-9), LOSSES: #390 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (14-0)

417Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisFox Valley 5-05-0 (1st)5-037.69.19-16
WINS: #921 Huntley (IL) (35-20), #1296 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (29-22), #4114 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (55-15), #5466 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (42-7), #8748 Hampshire (IL) (49-0), LOSSES: none

418O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 286A4-03-0 (t 1st)4-037.611.47-9
WINS: #654 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (21-14), #1721 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (14-7), #3954 Jay [John] (San Antonio, TX) (31-21), #8921 Holmes (San Antonio, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: none

419Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 35A4-01-0 (t 1st)2-037.617.55-11
WINS: #465 Ruston (LA) (28-21), #1103 Kaplan (LA) (27-20), #3182 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (20-13), #6487 New Iberia (LA) (27-7), LOSSES: none

420Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsCatholic12-10-00-137.525.75-4
WINS: #2191 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-19), #3080 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (28-12), LOSSES: #144 Everett (MA) (34-21)

421Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-24-00-01-037.518.510-5
WINS: #1191 Whitesboro (TX) (21-10), #1675 Pilot Point (TX) (21-0), #2461 Daingerfield (TX) (27-14), #2847 Pottsboro (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: none

422Richmond (Rockingham, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Sandhills4A3-10-03-137.526.516-4
WINS: #797 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (30-19), #2039 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (54-18), #2650 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) (28-0), LOSSES: #229 Wake Forest (NC) (49-28)

423Blacksburg (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaRiver Ridge4A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-037.510.510-13
WINS: #1337 Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) (45-35), #1438 Salem (VA) (24-21), #4037 Richlands (VA) (49-17), #5467 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) (36-7), #5832 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) (50-7), LOSSES: none

424Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernAngelus24-20-01-037.424.415-17
WINS: #1834 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (30-7), #2076 Carson (CA) (41-0), #3322 Arcadia (CA) (33-10), #7262 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (41-14), LOSSES: #60 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (42-21), #146 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (21-19)

425Mayfield (KY)   team preview   trendKentucky2A District 12A6-00-00-037.48.414-19
WINS: #952 Corbin (KY) (45-21), #1812 Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY) (51-27), #4357 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (51-21), #5008 Hopkinsville (KY) (35-7), #5198 Graves County (Mayfield, KY) (56-21), #6930 Union City (TN) (43-27), LOSSES: none

426Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-137.422.313-14
WINS: #828 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #1808 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), #1902 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #5175 White County (Cleveland, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #305 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-0)

427Grandview (Aurora, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Metro East5A5-00-05-037.39.68-17
WINS: #2027 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (56-3), #2618 Highlands Ranch (CO) (28-21), #2746 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (49-7), #4655 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (38-6), #5719 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (35-7), LOSSES: none

428Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance5A3-3 0-037.230.521-13
WINS: #555 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #1867 Noblesville (IN) (31-7), #7487 Jeffersonville (IN) (55-14), LOSSES: #159 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (39-34), #188 Brownsburg (IN) (37-26), #272 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (17-14)

429Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A0-40-00-337.260.215-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11 Allen (TX) (40-0), #48 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (35-18), #62 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-25), #127 Arlington (TX) (44-34)

430Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A5-10-04-037.217.515-15
WINS: #583 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (26-25), #1699 Crestview (FL) (41-35), #2160 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-7), #5702 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (53-7), #7330 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (53-12), LOSSES: #336 Louisville (MS) (14-6)

431Freedom (Oakley, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley15-11-0 (t 1st)3-137.223.117-14
WINS: #448 Antioch (CA) (14-7), #999 Turlock (CA) (42-35), #1027 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (37-24), #2878 San Leandro (CA) (20-7), #5560 Windsor (CA) (68-0), LOSSES: #533 California (San Ramon, CA) (42-27)

432Carthage (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriCentral Ozarks - Large54-14-1 (2nd)1-037.119.315-10
WINS: #1230 Joplin (MO) (35-14), #2426 Neosho (MO) (49-7), #3434 Carl Junction (MO) (42-18), #4368 Nixa (MO) (38-7), LOSSES: #267 Webb City (MO) (21-12)

433Maize (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I5A4-03-0 (1st)2-0379.67-9
WINS: #1553 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (21-0), #3499 Newton (KS) (45-0), #3656 Valley Center (KS) (49-0), #5673 Hutchinson (KS) (49-0), LOSSES: none

434Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuPage Valley 5-02-0 (t 1st)5-036.92010-15
WINS: #729 Edwardsville (IL) (21-7), #976 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (17-10), #1912 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (24-17), #1922 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (31-24), #4871 Libertyville (IL) (15-6), LOSSES: none

435Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoMetro - MesaI5-10-02-136.912.511-20
WINS: #646 Santiago (Corona, CA) (21-10), #1260 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (46-31), #3512 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (35-0), #9380 Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) (57-7), #10053 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (52-0), LOSSES: #204 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (13-0)

436St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-02-0 (t 1st)2-036.914.42-8
WINS: #1662 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (34-17), #2911 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-7), #3252 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: none

437Williamstown (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - AmericanSouth Group 54-02-0 (t 1st)3-036.815.66-10
WINS: #1160 Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) (17-6), #2515 Millville (NJ) (35-6), #2542 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (12-3), #3729 Vineland (NJ) (24-7), LOSSES: none

438Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuPage Valley 3-22-0 (t 1st)2-236.825.411-15
WINS: #1175 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (38-20), #1922 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (35-7), #6810 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) (56-13), LOSSES: #79 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (38-19), #626 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (35-34)

439Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 65A6-02-0 (t 1st)4-036.83.511-25
WINS: #1713 Lehi (UT) (28-7), #2924 Kearns (UT) (49-13), #3600 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (55-6), #4727 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-0), #7631 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-12), #8809 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-0), LOSSES: none

440Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black 5-02-0 (t 1st)5-036.85.110-15
WINS: #491 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (48-38), #2334 Rockford (MI) (33-14), #6174 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (49-35), #8363 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-0), #8494 Central (Bay City, MI) (35-0), LOSSES: none

441Hebron (Carrollton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A2-10-02-136.829.93-7
WINS: #1119 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (63-24), #1588 Plano (TX) (28-27), LOSSES: #280 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (37-17)

442Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)   team preview   trendOhioCentral CatholicIII3-20-00-036.827.719-6
WINS: #1454 Wheelersburg (OH) (51-20), #2349 Chillicothe (OH) (49-10), #4495 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (49-19), LOSSES: #46 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (42-17), #503 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (34-31)

443Hartselle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A4-02-0 (1st)2-036.821.414-6
WINS: #1044 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-17), #1346 Muscle Shoals (AL) (15-14), #1531 Athens (AL) (21-10), #2880 Brooks (Killen, AL) (38-14), LOSSES: none

444Fairmont (Kettering, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI4-11-0 (t 1st)3-136.723.114-11
WINS: #660 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (12-6), #1216 Springboro (OH) (24-12), #1706 Milford (OH) (28-21), #6003 Beavercreek (OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #389 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (24-21)

445Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-13-10-00-036.718.16-8
WINS: #2659 Manor (TX) (38-12), #4282 Glenn (Leander, TX) (49-21), #4511 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (89-34), LOSSES: #130 Hutto (TX) (52-51)

446Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA5-02-0 (1st)2-036.7-1.114-15
WINS: #774 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (26-23), #5357 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (55-14), #6155 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (47-14), #8339 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (49-7), #10769 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: none

447Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A4-01-0 (t 1st)4-036.65.55-10-1
WINS: #2595 Greenbrier (AR) (56-13), #3218 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (40-6), #4795 Batesville (AR) (37-0), #6862 Vilonia (AR) (43-21), LOSSES: none

448Antioch (CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley15-10-1 (t 4th)3-136.623.116-15
WINS: #330 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (35-34), #533 California (San Ramon, CA) (37-27), #2716 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (47-28), #2878 San Leandro (CA) (34-13), #5532 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (24-7), LOSSES: #431 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (14-7)

449Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo - Crest4A4-00-04-036.68.37-9
WINS: #1432 Woodinville (WA) (27-17), #2729 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (52-28), #4693 Wenatchee (WA) (52-0), #7069 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (54-10), LOSSES: none

450Highland (Palmdale, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernGolden105-02-0 (t 1st)0-036.62.812-15
WINS: #509 Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) (28-14), #1446 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (38-6), #5985 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (46-7), #8830 Barstow (CA) (34-0), #11680 Eastside (Lancaster, CA) (50-7), LOSSES: none

451Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-02-0 (2nd)3-036.5-2.17-13
WINS: #2451 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-3), #6249 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #7625 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #8547 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

452Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-036.513.99-15
WINS: #734 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #2596 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-14), #2942 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (34-0), #3879 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-14), #4237 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: none

453Summit (Arlington, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A2-11-0 (t 1st)1-036.527.55-7
WINS: #793 Mansfield (TX) (27-17), #4484 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (41-28), LOSSES: #163 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (24-21)

454Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriAAA - Small33-22-0 (1st)1-036.51215-11
WINS: #5860 Living Word Christian (O'Fallon, MO) (56-6), #11289 Duchesne (St. Charles, MO) (71-0), #11940 Bishop DuBourg/Hancock (St. Louis, MO) (36-6), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (42-14), #262 East St. Louis (IL) (32-26)

455Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-10-00-036.531.14-4
WINS: #1935 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (41-18), LOSSES: #238 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-7)

456Huntsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region III District 105A-22-10-01-036.526.35-4
WINS: #919 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (31-14), #4968 Willis (TX) (34-24), LOSSES: #161 College Station (TX) (20-7)

457Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-00-03-036.516.18-14
WINS: #895 Viera (FL) (31-28), #1508 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (37-21), #3028 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (55-23), #3074 Goose Creek (SC) (33-13), #3948 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-3), LOSSES: none

458Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX)   team preview   trendTexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I1-20-00-136.543.410-2
WINS: #794 Brock (TX) (21-0), LOSSES: #63 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (49-20), #239 Melissa (TX) (42-30)

459Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CardinalI4-12-0 (t 1st)4-136.422.612-13
WINS: #670 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (16-8), #2332 Findlay (OH) (34-28), #2766 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (20-19), #4336 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (52-15), LOSSES: #185 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-10)

460Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-036.414.911-15
WINS: #901 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (35-27), #2239 Howard (Macon, GA) (34-28), #3115 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (55-7), #3367 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-22), #3536 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-17), LOSSES: none

461Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-11-0 (t 3rd)1-036.4229-4
WINS: #885 Camden (NJ) (20-6), #7044 Laurel (MD) (54-7), LOSSES: #255 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-14)

462Centreville (Clifton, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaDistrict 16A5-00-04-036.4119-15
WINS: #1634 South County (Lorton, VA) (26-14), #2408 Jackson [Stonewall] (Manassas, VA) (45-7), #2496 Champe [John] (Aldie, VA) (14-0), #3021 South Lakes (Reston, VA) (45-8), #7478 Forest Park (Woodbridge, VA) (45-14), LOSSES: none

463Smithville (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Blue45-02-0 (2nd)2-036.43.97-18
WINS: #1803 Grain Valley (MO) (29-0), #2763 Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO) (34-9), #5140 Central (St. Joseph, MO) (41-13), #5159 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) (35-7), #9276 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) (48-0), LOSSES: none

464Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA5-01-0 (t 2nd)2-036.313.314-11
WINS: #1308 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (27-20), #1429 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (20-10), #3431 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (28-7), #3710 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (44-0), #4897 Elizabethtown (PA) (50-0), LOSSES: none

465Ruston (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 25A2-20-01-136.335.312-4
WINS: #973 Neville (Monroe, LA) (41-7), #3141 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (36-19), LOSSES: #27 Longview (TX) (56-28), #419 Acadiana (Lafayette, LA) (28-21)

466Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-036.311.510-7
WINS: #2058 Sebring (FL) (29-28), #2229 Avon Park (FL) (39-0), #3589 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (49-0), #4747 Fort Meade (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: none

467Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Public Illini - Land of Lincoln 3-22-0 (t 1st)2-136.324.915-10
WINS: #1023 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (34-21), #7059 Lincoln Park (Chicago, IL) (39-6), #8315 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) (49-0), LOSSES: #24 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (49-18), #128 Simeon (Chicago, IL) (21-8)

468Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-00-00-036.37.48-15
WINS: #1508 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (29-14), #2161 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (38-7), #3213 Beaufort (SC) (35-7), #3203 Richmond Hill (GA) (23-21), #10710 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

469Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold63-22-1 (2nd)3-236.332.617-8
WINS: #614 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (24-14), #1226 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (34-14), #1330 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) (20-7), LOSSES: #101 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (31-21), #1017 Liberty (MO) (24-21)

470Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-11-0 (2nd)1-036.220.910-8
WINS: #1408 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (45-28), #2318 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #4673 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (40-6), LOSSES: #320 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (21-18)

471West Memphis (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A East6A4-01-0 (t 1st)1-036.215.97-8
WINS: #1325 Marion (AR) (22-20), #1754 Blytheville (AR) (35-15), #3078 Central (Little Rock, AR) (35-0), #3652 Wynne (AR) (21-0), LOSSES: none

472Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A Big EastAAAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-036.2-0.27-18
WINS: #2145 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (27-7), #2322 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-8), #3904 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (53-19), #7514 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), #12308 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

473Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-1 Region II District 75A-11-20-00-036.246.69-3
WINS: #1954 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (65-21), LOSSES: #27 Longview (TX) (41-13), #62 Cedar Hill (TX) (57-7)

474Kearney (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Blue44-13-0 (1st)4-036.216.512-13
WINS: #853 Platte County (Platte City, MO) (28-6), #2417 Grandview (MO) (34-6), #5869 Harrisonville (MO) (46-6), #7032 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) (49-13), LOSSES: #219 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (28-7)

475Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A San Tan5A5-11-0 (t 1st)5-036.220.518-14
WINS: #934 Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) (27-22), #1324 Marana (Tucson, AZ) (33-14), #1545 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (23-18), #5284 Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) (31-0), #7060 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) (49-3), LOSSES: #90 Norco (CA) (49-21)

476Centennial (Burleson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A-2 Region II District 55A-23-11-1 (t 5th)3-136.130.39-6
WINS: #723 Corsicana (TX) (28-26), #1977 Denison (TX) (52-49), #4289 Everman (TX) (35-8), LOSSES: #21 Aledo (TX) (63-16)

477Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth Carolina