Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   II-AA   MAIS A   MAIS AA   MAIS AAA   MAIS AAAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A5-13-0 (t 1st)3-013.7-11.320-15
WINS: #7158 Union (MS) (42-0), #7665 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (44-14), #9332 Hatley (Amory, MS) (41-6), #11133 Sebastopol (MS) (39-0), #12528 Hamilton (MS) (46-0), LOSSES: #1271 Winona (MS) (33-23)

2Simmons (Hollandale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A4-00-01-011.6-22.210-14
WINS: #8920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (28-0), #10043 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (66-6), #11175 Leland (MS) (64-0), #11569 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (50-2), LOSSES: none

3Lumberton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-06.6-22.75-24
WINS: #8096 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (44-7), #8924 Heidelberg (MS) (32-7), #10094 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (33-24), #10531 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (27-6), #13572 Mount Olive (MS) (55-12), LOSSES: none

4Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A4-12-0 (1st)2-00-13.712-14
WINS: #5143 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (16-6), #8866 Shaw (MS) (24-16), #11012 McAdams (MS) (48-6), #12643 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #4123 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (53-26)

5Biggersville (Corinth, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A6-02-0 (3rd)3-0-1.9-37.812-22
WINS: #9455 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (21-18), #10626 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (52-14), #11569 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (49-16), #13754 Ashland (MS) (52-0), #13882 Middleton (TN) (59-12), #14123 Coldwater (MS) (51-6), LOSSES: none

6Stringer (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A5-10-00-0-3.8-22.511-25
WINS: #9098 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (41-21), #11045 Mize (MS) (46-7), #11465 Enterprise (MS) (33-18), #12026 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (53-7), #13614 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (45-0), LOSSES: #3009 Bay Springs (MS) (39-6)

7Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-4.9-19.77-20
WINS: #7277 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (51-45), #9413 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (14-0), #9758 Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) (14-6), #12882 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (49-14), LOSSES: #9670 Chickasaw (AL) (32-12)

8Okolona (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A5-13-0 (t 1st)3-0-7.1-28.713-22
WINS: #8547 East Webster (Maben, MS) (35-26), #12082 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (19-14), #12508 Falkner (MS) (52-14), #13756 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (46-0), #13754 Ashland (MS) (68-26), LOSSES: #4184 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (28-21)

9Noxapater (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A5-12-0 (3rd)3-0-8.1-24.912-23
WINS: #7158 Union (MS) (20-7), #11012 McAdams (MS) (22-0), #12082 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (26-18), #12528 Hamilton (MS) (48-0), #13610 Ethel (MS) (34-13), LOSSES: #6609 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (14-6)

10Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A5-03-0 (t 1st)4-0-8.6-31.15-23
WINS: #9857 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (30-27), #11012 McAdams (MS) (28-6), #11569 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (40-38), #12678 Vardaman (MS) (36-6), #13610 Ethel (MS) (36-13), LOSSES: none

11French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A2-31-1 (t 5th)1-1-8.7-3.221-9
WINS: #9178 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (45-18), #12678 Vardaman (MS) (34-6), LOSSES: #1863 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (25-0), #2627 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (44-14), #4827 Eupora (MS) (48-17)

12East Marion (Columbia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-12.2-11.215-14
WINS: #12515 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (33-2), #13408 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #2379 Columbia (MS) (49-20), #2413 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (14-12), #7526 Richton (MS) (42-28)

13Shaw (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A2-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-14.2-15.19-14
WINS: #11175 Leland (MS) (40-14), #12273 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (12-0), LOSSES: #5584 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (24-16), #5901 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (34-0)

14Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A4-23-1 (5th)3-1-17-27.419-15
WINS: #12298 Myrtle (MS) (40-14), #12408 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (52-36), #13679 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (53-14), #13781 Potts Camp (MS) (48-18), LOSSES: #4932 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (54-20), #6128 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (21-18)

15Smithville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A4-23-0 (t 1st)3-0-22.5-32.711-21
WINS: #9332 Hatley (Amory, MS) (25-13), #13679 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (34-6), #13756 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (8-0), #13781 Potts Camp (MS) (40-6), LOSSES: #8547 East Webster (Maben, MS) (28-13), #10293 Belmont (MS) (16-12)

16McAdams (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A2-30-1 (t 6th)1-3-25.3-19.314-13
WINS: #12273 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (16-6), #13610 Ethel (MS) (30-0), LOSSES: #5584 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (48-6), #7525 Noxapater (MS) (22-0), #7647 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (28-6)

17Sebastopol (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A2-31-1 (t 5th)1-1-25.9-20.215-14
WINS: #13610 Ethel (MS) (42-12), #13614 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (38-0), LOSSES: #2627 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (39-0), #5272 Lake (MS) (45-7), #10610 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (19-6)

18West Lowndes (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A2-42-1 (4th)2-3-28.4-13.920-13
WINS: #12528 Hamilton (MS) (38-31), #12678 Vardaman (MS) (40-26), LOSSES: #2981 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (50-2), #6128 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (49-16), #7647 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (40-38), #8682 Caledonia (MS) (40-12)

19Myrtle (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A5-14-1 (4th)4-1-33.5-526-23
WINS: #13679 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (54-22), #13756 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (38-26), #13781 Potts Camp (MS) (40-30), #14385 Hickory Flat (MS) (41-14), #14388 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #9455 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (40-14)

20Falkner (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A3-32-1 (6th)2-1-35-3116-19
WINS: #11363 Walnut (MS) (50-34), #13756 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (50-34), #13781 Potts Camp (MS) (44-36), LOSSES: #7303 Okolona (MS) (52-14), #10895 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (33-32), #11671 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (48-22)

21Hamilton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A2-50-3 (t 7th)0-3-35.2-18.622-18
WINS: #9271 Haleyville (AL) (70-32), #14123 Coldwater (MS) (42-12), LOSSES: #2627 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (46-0), #7525 Noxapater (MS) (48-0), #9332 Hatley (Amory, MS) (59-14), #9392 Nettleton (MS) (27-0), #11569 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (38-31)

22Vardaman (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A1-50-3 (t 7th)0-3-36.4-21.917-17
WINS: #14123 Coldwater (MS) (35-0), LOSSES: #6063 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (33-12), #7647 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (36-6), #7665 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (34-6), #11122 Bruce (MS) (27-12), #11569 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (40-26)

23Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A0-60-1 (t 5th)0-1-38.2-9.923-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3331 Sumrall (MS) (33-6), #6798 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (49-14), #7526 Richton (MS) (42-20), #8096 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (49-13), #9098 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (45-13), #11846 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (39-21)

24Salem (Tylertown, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A1-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-44-26.716-18
WINS: #14163 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (38-14), LOSSES: #8446 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (42-0), #9037 Puckett (MS) (46-24), #9098 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (35-6), #11319 Bogue Chitto (MS) (44-22), #12026 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (38-28)

25Durant (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A0-00-00-0-44.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

26Mount Olive (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A0-60-1 (t 5th)0-1-46-16.219-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3322 Pelahatchie (MS) (60-14), #3909 Lumberton (MS) (55-12), #11045 Mize (MS) (47-14), #11319 Bogue Chitto (MS) (44-26), #11846 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (19-6), #12026 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (23-14)

27Ethel (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A0-50-3 (t 7th)0-4-46.6-16.719-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7525 Noxapater (MS) (34-13), #7647 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (36-13), #9178 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (39-14), #11012 McAdams (MS) (30-0), #11133 Sebastopol (MS) (42-12)

28Thrasher (Booneville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A1-30-3 (t 9th)0-3-47.5-32.913-10
WINS: #14152 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (46-24), LOSSES: #9455 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (53-14), #10539 Smithville (MS) (34-6), #12298 Myrtle (MS) (54-22)

29Ashland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A1-51-2 (7th)1-2-49-24.123-10
WINS: #14385 Hickory Flat (MS) (52-6), LOSSES: #6128 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (52-0), #7303 Okolona (MS) (68-26), #7874 Holly Springs (MS) (45-6), #10895 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (61-14), #11363 Walnut (MS) (43-8)

30Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A0-50-4 (11th)0-4-49-25.121-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7303 Okolona (MS) (46-0), #10539 Smithville (MS) (8-0), #11363 Walnut (MS) (52-8), #12298 Myrtle (MS) (38-26), #12508 Falkner (MS) (50-34)

31Potts Camp (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A1-51-4 (8th)1-4-49.4-38.119-14
WINS: #14385 Hickory Flat (MS) (60-22), LOSSES: #9455 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (48-18), #10539 Smithville (MS) (40-6), #12298 Myrtle (MS) (40-30), #12508 Falkner (MS) (44-36), #13637 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (21-6)

32Coffeeville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A1-50-00-0-50-22.417-19
WINS: #14051 Mantachie (MS) (22-18), LOSSES: #2636 Water Valley (MS) (49-6), #6430 Calhoun City (MS) (47-6), #11122 Bruce (MS) (42-0), #11363 Walnut (MS) (38-24), #12738 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (41-6)

33Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A0-00-00-0-58.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

34Hickory Flat (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A0-30-3 (t 9th)0-3-74-447-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12298 Myrtle (MS) (41-14), #13754 Ashland (MS) (52-6), #13781 Potts Camp (MS) (60-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Taylorsville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A6-00-02-021.5-2.811-23
WINS: #2379 Columbia (MS) (20-13), #3300 Seminary (MS) (33-20), #6525 Raleigh (MS) (34-12), #7029 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (28-25), #7277 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (42-0), #11045 Mize (MS) (41-6), LOSSES: none

2Collins (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A4-10-00-020.79.415-14
WINS: #2908 Magee (MS) (33-25), #3300 Seminary (MS) (32-29), #3875 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (21-19), #7029 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (40-10), LOSSES: #1323 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (24-19)

3Scott Central (Forest, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A6-00-01-015-146-29
WINS: #7183 Sweet Water (AL) (32-6), #7452 Florence (MS) (35-20), #8433 Morton (MS) (41-7), #8556 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (36-6), #9452 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (27-2), #11465 Enterprise (MS) (43-14), LOSSES: none

4Bay Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A4-20-01-011.40.817-17
WINS: #4563 Philadelphia (MS) (38-14), #6575 Stringer (MS) (39-6), #7029 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (34-17), #8433 Morton (MS) (45-14), LOSSES: #1665 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (35-13), #4978 Quitman (MS) (34-27)

5Pelahatchie (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A5-10-02-09.7-17.511-23
WINS: #5272 Lake (MS) (38-16), #8433 Morton (MS) (42-14), #12026 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (56-0), #12147 Richland (MS) (50-15), #13572 Mount Olive (MS) (60-14), LOSSES: #2385 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (41-29)

6Philadelphia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A4-20-00-13.5-3.913-21
WINS: #4978 Quitman (MS) (20-14), #8003 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (20-6), #10361 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (36-6), #10701 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (32-13), LOSSES: #1986 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (33-28), #3009 Bay Springs (MS) (38-14)

7Eupora (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A4-20-02-02.4-3.216-18
WINS: #4123 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (13-6), #7665 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (48-17), #8643 Newton (MS) (34-18), #12273 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (41-14), LOSSES: #2332 Charleston (MS) (44-14), #2636 Water Valley (MS) (34-8)

8O'Bannon (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-01.3-9.511-14
WINS: #6980 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (30-6), #7395 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (20-14), #8003 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (22-14), #10801 Riverside (Avon, MS) (22-16), LOSSES: #5584 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (16-6)

9Lake (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A5-10-02-10.9-19.713-22
WINS: #5502 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (21-17), #10701 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (27-0), #11133 Sebastopol (MS) (45-7), #12147 Richland (MS) (47-21), #13614 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (46-12), LOSSES: #3322 Pelahatchie (MS) (38-16)

10Pisgah (Sandhill, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A5-10-02-10.1-17.115-21
WINS: #6609 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (35-14), #9098 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (42-30), #10132 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (34-0), #12026 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (37-12), #12147 Richland (MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #5272 Lake (MS) (21-17)

11St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A3-30-01-103.824-10
WINS: #6609 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (17-10), #8643 Newton (MS) (35-22), #8816 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (28-7), LOSSES: #783 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (47-7), #856 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (59-10), #7158 Union (MS) (34-17)

12Calhoun City (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A3-30-02-0-3.1-12.814-20
WINS: #11122 Bruce (MS) (60-7), #12643 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (28-0), #13805 Coffeeville (MS) (47-6), LOSSES: #1934 Houston (MS) (20-7), #2636 Water Valley (MS) (14-13), #4984 Ripley (MS) (7-6)

13Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A3-30-01-0-4.9-6.614-19
WINS: #7395 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (50-48), #9198 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (38-14), #10043 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (50-0), LOSSES: #1884 Greenwood (MS) (44-0), #6980 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (30-20), #8003 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (21-8)

14Union (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A4-20-01-0-6.5-10.315-21
WINS: #5531 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (34-17), #8556 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (41-38), #10701 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (43-35), #12082 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (30-12), LOSSES: #2627 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (42-0), #7525 Noxapater (MS) (20-7)

15Perry Central (New Augusta, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A2-40-00-1-7-0.219-13
WINS: #9413 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (20-12), #9732 Pass Christian (MS) (42-14), LOSSES: #1604 Taylorsville (MS) (42-0), #2379 Columbia (MS) (35-0), #5171 Vancleave (MS) (21-7), #6798 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (51-45)

16South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-7.5-8.813-14
WINS: #10043 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (34-6), #10661 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (38-13), LOSSES: #4824 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (32-14), #5143 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (20-14), #6812 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (50-48)

17Richton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A4-20-02-0-8.1-21.813-20
WINS: #8446 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (42-28), #12882 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-20), #13614 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (54-23), #14163 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (51-6), LOSSES: #2379 Columbia (MS) (40-13), #3331 Sumrall (MS) (33-20)

18North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A3-30-02-0-10.7-7.615-19
WINS: #8924 Heidelberg (MS) (21-14), #11465 Enterprise (MS) (40-20), #12882 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (49-13), LOSSES: #2379 Columbia (MS) (58-22), #2908 Magee (MS) (52-12), #3909 Lumberton (MS) (44-7)

19East Webster (Maben, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A3-30-01-0-12.7-12.419-17
WINS: #10539 Smithville (MS) (28-13), #12082 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (43-6), #12932 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (46-0), LOSSES: #1863 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (51-0), #4123 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (42-13), #7303 Okolona (MS) (35-26)

20Newton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A1-40-00-2-13.10.314-15
WINS: #10701 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (28-25), LOSSES: #2908 Magee (MS) (50-7), #3200 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (53-0), #4827 Eupora (MS) (34-18), #5531 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (35-22)

21Heidelberg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A2-40-00-1-14.4-3.117-17
WINS: #9452 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (20-14), #10785 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (26-12), LOSSES: #1468 Poplarville (MS) (55-7), #3909 Lumberton (MS) (32-7), #4592 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (30-0), #8096 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (21-14)

22Puckett (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A6-00-03-0-15-39.48-27
WINS: #10610 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (23-20), #12026 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (28-6), #12147 Richland (MS) (49-38), #13408 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (46-24), #13614 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (32-0), #14163 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (31-0), LOSSES: none

23Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A3-30-00-1-15.3-18.119-16
WINS: #10610 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (47-33), #12882 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (45-13), #13408 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (35-6), LOSSES: #5502 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (42-30), #5541 Wesson (MS) (40-20), #6575 Stringer (MS) (41-21)

24Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A1-41-1 (t 3rd)1-1-23.2-715-12
WINS: #10801 Riverside (Avon, MS) (25-19), LOSSES: #2085 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (58-0), #7214 Byhalia (MS) (28-7), #7395 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (38-13), #8920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (26-24)

25Riverside (Avon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A1-40-2 (7th)0-2-24-12.217-11
WINS: #12738 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (42-6), LOSSES: #5144 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (40-6), #5143 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (22-16), #6609 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (41-18), #10661 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (25-19)

26East Union (Blue Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A3-30-00-0-24.6-24.816-19
WINS: #12508 Falkner (MS) (33-32), #13754 Ashland (MS) (61-14), #14152 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (45-16), LOSSES: #4104 New Albany (MS) (42-12), #6063 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (49-26), #8006 Mooreville (MS) (36-14)

27Mize (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A1-50-00-1-25.5-5.920-15
WINS: #13572 Mount Olive (MS) (47-14), LOSSES: #1604 Taylorsville (MS) (41-6), #5541 Wesson (MS) (27-0), #6525 Raleigh (MS) (18-8), #6575 Stringer (MS) (46-7), #6609 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (39-8)

28Bruce (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A2-40-00-1-25.8-12.918-18
WINS: #12678 Vardaman (MS) (27-12), #13805 Coffeeville (MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #2636 Water Valley (MS) (42-0), #5703 Aberdeen (MS) (40-14), #6063 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (40-7), #6430 Calhoun City (MS) (60-7)

29Leland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A2-42-0 (t 1st)2-0-26.2-16.211-21
WINS: #12273 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (14-8), #12643 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (17-0), LOSSES: #2981 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (64-0), #6980 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (18-12), #8866 Shaw (MS) (40-14), #10043 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (14-12)

30Bogue Chitto (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A3-30-01-0-27-25.114-18
WINS: #11846 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (40-20), #13408 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (44-22), #13572 Mount Olive (MS) (44-26), LOSSES: #5541 Wesson (MS) (49-12), #7501 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (55-6), #10610 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (19-8)

31Walnut (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A4-20-00-0-27.2-38.811-22
WINS: #13754 Ashland (MS) (43-8), #13756 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (52-8), #13805 Coffeeville (MS) (38-24), #13882 Middleton (TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #5018 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (27-0), #12508 Falkner (MS) (50-34)

32Enterprise (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A0-60-00-2-27.70.625-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2441 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (43-14), #3331 Sumrall (MS) (40-7), #4038 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (41-13), #6575 Stringer (MS) (33-18), #8096 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (40-20), #8556 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (54-8)

33St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A3-20-00-1-30.1-36.46-22
WINS: #12882 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (39-21), #13572 Mount Olive (MS) (19-6), #13899 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #9834 Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) (17-6), #11319 Bogue Chitto (MS) (40-20)

34West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A2-40-00-3-31.4-16.422-14
WINS: #13408 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (38-28), #13572 Mount Olive (MS) (23-14), LOSSES: #3322 Pelahatchie (MS) (56-0), #5502 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (37-12), #6575 Stringer (MS) (53-7), #9037 Puckett (MS) (28-6)

35West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A0-60-1 (t 5th)0-2-33.3-10.318-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2332 Charleston (MS) (48-0), #4827 Eupora (MS) (41-14), #8866 Shaw (MS) (12-0), #8920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (36-22), #11012 McAdams (MS) (16-6), #11175 Leland (MS) (14-8)

36Baldwyn (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A0-60-00-0-34.3-2.622-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4104 New Albany (MS) (27-0), #4184 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (35-7), #4850 Booneville (MS) (48-0), #6919 Kossuth (MS) (55-19), #7361 Saltillo (MS) (50-0), #9392 Nettleton (MS) (30-2)

37Amite County (Liberty, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A0-60-00-0-35.1-2.618-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3410 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (62-0), #4592 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (33-0), #4824 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (21-0), #6213 Crystal Springs (MS) (48-8), #8446 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (33-2), #9398 Port Gibson (MS) (48-16)

38West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A0-60-1 (t 5th)0-2-36.2-718-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2332 Charleston (MS) (39-0), #5584 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (34-0), #6430 Calhoun City (MS) (28-0), #8920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (20-18), #8916 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (30-0), #11175 Leland (MS) (17-0)

39Strayhorn (Sarah, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A0-60-00-1-38.7-5.724-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1271 Winona (MS) (41-3), #7874 Holly Springs (MS) (42-0), #8108 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (42-6), #8193 Independence (MS) (61-15), #8547 East Webster (Maben, MS) (46-0), #8920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (38-16)

40Clarkdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A1-50-01-3-46.6-18.522-12
WINS: #14163 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (28-22), LOSSES: #5272 Lake (MS) (46-12), #6575 Stringer (MS) (45-0), #7526 Richton (MS) (54-23), #9037 Puckett (MS) (32-0), #11133 Sebastopol (MS) (38-0)

41Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A0-50-00-3-59-27.316-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7526 Richton (MS) (51-6), #9037 Puckett (MS) (31-0), #10610 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (19-16), #13408 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (38-14), #13614 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Winona (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A6-02-0 (1st)4-024.5-2.918-18
WINS: #2627 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (33-23), #2636 Water Valley (MS) (21-20), #4123 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (33-7), #5724 Forest (MS) (41-21), #8433 Morton (MS) (28-7), #12932 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (41-3), LOSSES: none

2Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A4-20-01-024.113.219-11
WINS: #1712 Collins (MS) (24-19), #2347 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (17-7), #3818 Natchez (MS) (40-12), #10094 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (43-0), LOSSES: #566 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (35-27), #1641 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (42-38)

3Houston (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A4-10-00-018.74.115-15
WINS: #2374 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (34-28), #5108 Amory (MS) (41-21), #6430 Calhoun City (MS) (20-7), #10459 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (47-14), LOSSES: #909 Pontotoc (MS) (21-7)

4Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-10-01-018.40.912-15
WINS: #4702 Canton (MS) (50-26), #5447 Provine (Jackson, MS) (33-12), #6465 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (34-0), #9857 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (30-6), LOSSES: #1394 Ridgeland (MS) (38-33)

5North Panola (Sardis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A4-10-00-017.7-4.911-17
WINS: #5901 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (34-8), #9198 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (34-0), #10022 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #10661 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (58-0), LOSSES: #536 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (33-14)

6Charleston (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A4-20-00-015.85.113-20
WINS: #4619 Senatobia (MS) (22-9), #4827 Eupora (MS) (44-14), #12273 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (48-0), #12643 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #51 Horn Lake (MS) (52-12), #536 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (42-8)

7Columbia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A4-10-00-015.4-3.317-12
WINS: #7277 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (35-0), #7526 Richton (MS) (40-13), #8096 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (58-22), #8446 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (49-20), LOSSES: #1604 Taylorsville (MS) (20-13)

8West Marion (Foxworth, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A6-00-01-015.2-9.67-27
WINS: #5672 Purvis (MS) (45-14), #6525 Raleigh (MS) (14-8), #7684 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (46-8), #8446 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (14-12), #9275 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (36-7), #9413 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (38-19), LOSSES: none

9Water Valley (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A5-10-01-113.7-13.916-20
WINS: #4827 Eupora (MS) (34-8), #6430 Calhoun City (MS) (14-13), #11122 Bruce (MS) (42-0), #12082 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (41-6), #13805 Coffeeville (MS) (49-6), LOSSES: #1271 Winona (MS) (21-20)

10Magee (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-20-01-0122.920-12
WINS: #4824 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (12-0), #6729 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (63-34), #8096 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (52-12), #8643 Newton (MS) (50-7), LOSSES: #1497 Mendenhall (MS) (46-18), #1712 Collins (MS) (33-25)

11Seminary (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A3-30-02-09.86.816-17
WINS: #5672 Purvis (MS) (42-21), #6525 Raleigh (MS) (28-18), #10094 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (51-10), LOSSES: #1468 Poplarville (MS) (41-25), #1604 Taylorsville (MS) (33-20), #1712 Collins (MS) (32-29)

12Tylertown (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A3-30-00-06.47.813-15
WINS: #3410 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (30-20), #6415 McComb (MS) (13-6), #6475 North Pike (Summit, MS) (22-13), LOSSES: #1525 D'Iberville (MS) (42-22), #2481 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (35-20), #3867 Franklinton (LA) (21-14)

13Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A4-20-01-15.6-3.719-15
WINS: #5584 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (53-26), #8547 East Webster (Maben, MS) (42-13), #8682 Caledonia (MS) (20-6), #10701 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (64-14), LOSSES: #1271 Winona (MS) (33-7), #4827 Eupora (MS) (13-6)

14North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A6-00-02-05.3-1217-19
WINS: #6063 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (29-14), #7303 Okolona (MS) (28-21), #7361 Saltillo (MS) (20-3), #8006 Mooreville (MS) (21-8), #8193 Independence (MS) (16-14), #12406 Baldwyn (MS) (35-7), LOSSES: none

15Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A4-20-01-03.4-128-25
WINS: #8924 Heidelberg (MS) (30-0), #10361 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (49-0), #11252 Raymond (MS) (35-0), #12515 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (33-0), LOSSES: #2013 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (21-6), #3818 Natchez (MS) (13-0)

16Jefferson County (Fayette, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A3-20-00-12.5-4.114-14
WINS: #4866 Terry (MS) (14-12), #7395 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (32-14), #12515 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (21-0), LOSSES: #2908 Magee (MS) (12-0), #3818 Natchez (MS) (33-32)

17Booneville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A5-00-01-02.3-18.69-20
WINS: #7361 Saltillo (MS) (23-8), #8006 Mooreville (MS) (28-14), #9392 Nettleton (MS) (31-7), #10884 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (47-26), #12406 Baldwyn (MS) (48-0), LOSSES: none

18Wesson (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A4-10-00-00-18.113-17
WINS: #9098 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (40-20), #11045 Mize (MS) (27-0), #11319 Bogue Chitto (MS) (49-12), #12147 Richland (MS) (47-17), LOSSES: #3331 Sumrall (MS) (18-15)

19Aberdeen (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A3-30-00-0-0.3-2.516-19
WINS: #8682 Caledonia (MS) (44-22), #10459 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (40-7), #11122 Bruce (MS) (40-14), LOSSES: #909 Pontotoc (MS) (48-8), #2374 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (26-8), #5108 Amory (MS) (34-26)

20Forest (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A3-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-0.30.314-21
WINS: #6441 Kosciusko (MS) (18-15), #9857 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (23-18), #10459 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (23-0), LOSSES: #856 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (45-7), #1271 Winona (MS) (41-21), #7452 Florence (MS) (21-6)

21South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A5-10-01-1-1.6-18.817-18
WINS: #8006 Mooreville (MS) (36-17), #10293 Belmont (MS) (34-12), #10895 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (49-26), #11122 Bruce (MS) (40-7), #12678 Vardaman (MS) (33-12), LOSSES: #4184 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (29-14)

22Crystal Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-10-01-0-2.2-17.86-24
WINS: #7452 Florence (MS) (28-22), #11252 Raymond (MS) (47-0), #11504 Hazlehurst (MS) (26-6), #12515 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (48-8), LOSSES: #3560 Yazoo City (MS) (36-13)

23Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A2-30-00-1-3.32.813-14
WINS: #6552 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (12-6), #11252 Raymond (MS) (12-0), LOSSES: #1965 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (34-0), #2094 Germantown (Madison, MS) (49-6), #3560 Yazoo City (MS) (6-0)

24Raleigh (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A1-50-00-2-3.68.425-10
WINS: #11045 Mize (MS) (18-8), LOSSES: #1497 Mendenhall (MS) (52-43), #1604 Taylorsville (MS) (34-12), #2413 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (14-8), #3300 Seminary (MS) (28-18), #3875 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (17-0)

25St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-20-00-0-4-12.916-19
WINS: #7525 Noxapater (MS) (14-6), #10132 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (42-21), #10801 Riverside (Avon, MS) (41-18), #11045 Mize (MS) (39-8), LOSSES: #5502 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (35-14), #5531 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (17-10)

26Kossuth (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A3-30-01-0-5.5-5.316-19
WINS: #8193 Independence (MS) (34-29), #10884 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (53-21), #12406 Baldwyn (MS) (55-19), LOSSES: #810 Corinth (MS) (49-13), #4104 New Albany (MS) (39-14), #4984 Ripley (MS) (24-20)

27Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A3-30-01-0-5.7-2.719-14
WINS: #6812 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (30-20), #8916 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (12-6), #11175 Leland (MS) (18-12), LOSSES: #1884 Greenwood (MS) (35-2), #3560 Yazoo City (MS) (18-6), #5143 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (30-6)

28Holly Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A5-10-02-0-9.7-34.47-29
WINS: #10884 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (47-0), #12082 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (36-8), #12932 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (42-0), #13754 Ashland (MS) (45-6), #14051 Mantachie (MS) (58-12), LOSSES: #7214 Byhalia (MS) (26-12)

29Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A1-30-00-0-10.3-3.913-10
WINS: #6812 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (21-8), LOSSES: #4563 Philadelphia (MS) (20-6), #5143 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (22-14), #9198 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (8-0)

30Independence (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A3-30-00-2-11.2-11.714-20
WINS: #7214 Byhalia (MS) (35-24), #11572 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (12-6), #12932 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (61-15), LOSSES: #4184 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (16-14), #4619 Senatobia (MS) (44-18), #6919 Kossuth (MS) (34-29)

31Morton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A1-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-12.14.925-11
WINS: #11252 Raymond (MS) (28-3), LOSSES: #1271 Winona (MS) (28-7), #2441 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (41-7), #3009 Bay Springs (MS) (45-14), #3322 Pelahatchie (MS) (42-14), #6729 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (22-13)

32Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A1-30-00-1-14.4-4.810-13
WINS: #12643 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (30-0), LOSSES: #1384 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (36-6), #5901 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (20-12), #6980 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (12-6)

33Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A4-20-00-0-14.4-20.18-25
WINS: #10661 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (26-24), #12273 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (36-22), #12643 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (20-18), #12932 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (38-16), LOSSES: #2981 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (28-0), #5901 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (45-32)

34Hatley (Amory, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A4-20-02-0-16.4-30.415-21
WINS: #10831 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (48-21), #12528 Hamilton (MS) (59-14), #14051 Mantachie (MS) (50-18), #14152 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (42-16), LOSSES: #2627 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (41-6), #10539 Smithville (MS) (25-13)

35Nettleton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A3-20-01-1-16.7-24.210-20
WINS: #12406 Baldwyn (MS) (30-2), #12528 Hamilton (MS) (27-0), #14051 Mantachie (MS) (57-0), LOSSES: #4850 Booneville (MS) (31-7), #5108 Amory (MS) (42-14)

36Port Gibson (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A1-40-00-0-16.7-6.515-14
WINS: #12515 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (48-16), LOSSES: #3560 Yazoo City (MS) (22-6), #3818 Natchez (MS) (22-16), #4866 Terry (MS) (34-0), #9198 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (28-20)

37Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A1-50-00-0-171.121-14
WINS: #8556 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (34-28), LOSSES: #2441 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (27-2), #3151 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (41-0), #4038 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (49-7), #4978 Quitman (MS) (34-6), #8924 Heidelberg (MS) (20-14)

38Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A2-40-00-0-19.9-5.718-15
WINS: #9198 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (50-42), #11175 Leland (MS) (14-12), LOSSES: #2981 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (66-6), #3560 Yazoo City (MS) (38-0), #6812 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (50-0), #7395 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (34-6)

39Franklin County (Meadville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A0-60-00-2-20.2921-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1323 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (43-0), #3300 Seminary (MS) (51-10), #3410 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (45-6), #3875 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (28-0), #3909 Lumberton (MS) (33-24), #6475 North Pike (Summit, MS) (54-23)

40Belmont (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A2-30-00-1-21.2-1617-12
WINS: #10282 Red Bay (AL) (21-14), #10539 Smithville (MS) (16-12), LOSSES: #6063 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (34-12), #8006 Mooreville (MS) (27-6), #10884 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (42-27)

41Kemper County (DeKalb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A0-60-00-1-21.511.224-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #318 Louisville (MS) (48-0), #3151 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (50-8), #4038 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (48-14), #4563 Philadelphia (MS) (36-6), #4592 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (49-0), #4978 Quitman (MS) (44-18)

42McLaurin (Florence, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-20-00-0-22.9-29.114-20
WINS: #11133 Sebastopol (MS) (19-6), #11319 Bogue Chitto (MS) (19-8), #12147 Richland (MS) (26-14), #14163 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (19-16), LOSSES: #9037 Puckett (MS) (23-20), #9098 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (47-33)

43Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A0-60-00-1-23.5-2.121-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4123 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (64-14), #4563 Philadelphia (MS) (32-13), #5272 Lake (MS) (27-0), #6466 Cherokee (NC) (27-6), #7158 Union (MS) (43-35), #8643 Newton (MS) (28-25)

44Hazlehurst (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A0-60-00-1-282.817-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #566 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (54-12), #4702 Canton (MS) (48-16), #5132 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (33-18), #6213 Crystal Springs (MS) (26-6), #6415 McComb (MS) (39-6), #9413 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (63-21)

45George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A0-60-00-2-31.8-527-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2636 Water Valley (MS) (41-6), #7158 Union (MS) (30-12), #7303 Okolona (MS) (19-14), #7525 Noxapater (MS) (26-18), #7874 Holly Springs (MS) (36-8), #8547 East Webster (Maben, MS) (43-6)

46Mantachie (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A0-60-00-3-55.5-22.918-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7874 Holly Springs (MS) (58-12), #8006 Mooreville (MS) (36-6), #9332 Hatley (Amory, MS) (50-18), #9392 Nettleton (MS) (57-0), #12408 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (42-20), #13805 Coffeeville (MS) (22-18)

47Alcorn Central (Glen, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A0-50-00-1-58.7-32.911-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9332 Hatley (Amory, MS) (42-16), #10884 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (43-0), #10895 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (45-16), #13679 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (46-24), #13882 Middleton (TN) (40-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Louisville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A5-10-02-041.118.518-16
WINS: #427 Navarre (FL) (14-6), #1512 Grenada (MS) (32-14), #1884 Greenwood (MS) (21-0), #4984 Ripley (MS) (55-7), #10361 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #115 West Point (MS) (26-10)

2East Central (Moss Point, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A4-00-00-034.46.78-15
WINS: #1323 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (35-27), #1482 Biloxi (MS) (6-0), #3618 George County (Lucedale, MS) (37-0), #11504 Hazlehurst (MS) (54-12), LOSSES: none

3Corinth (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A5-10-02-030.214.520-14
WINS: #2050 Shannon (MS) (29-28), #2374 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (45-42), #2806 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (46-17), #3305 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (21-12), #6919 Kossuth (MS) (49-13), LOSSES: #467 Tupelo (MS) (35-29)

4Pontotoc (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A5-10-03-028.712.218-14
WINS: #1934 Houston (MS) (21-7), #4104 New Albany (MS) (43-14), #4619 Senatobia (MS) (23-14), #4984 Ripley (MS) (49-10), #5703 Aberdeen (MS) (48-8), LOSSES: #235 Oxford (MS) (31-12)

5Noxubee County (Macon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A2-40-01-027.53619-11
WINS: #2050 Shannon (MS) (34-12), #6386 Columbus (MS) (35-12), LOSSES: #32 Starkville (MS) (30-6), #58 West Monroe (LA) (30-9), #115 West Point (MS) (41-0), #887 Meridian (MS) (26-23)

6Poplarville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A4-10-00-022.74.411-15
WINS: #3300 Seminary (MS) (41-25), #4923 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (43-14), #5476 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (50-14), #8924 Heidelberg (MS) (55-7), LOSSES: #1336 Picayune (MS) (28-20)

7Mendenhall (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A5-00-03-022.4-5.27-22
WINS: #2908 Magee (MS) (46-18), #5672 Purvis (MS) (29-8), #6525 Raleigh (MS) (52-43), #7452 Florence (MS) (62-25), #11252 Raymond (MS) (53-6), LOSSES: none

8Greenwood (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A4-20-00-119.27.518-16
WINS: #5052 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (34-6), #6812 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (44-0), #6980 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (35-2), #8109 Greenville (MS) (46-23), LOSSES: #318 Louisville (MS) (21-0), #1384 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (34-18)

9Shannon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A3-30-03-217.818.815-18
WINS: #2535 Clarksdale (MS) (34-15), #4619 Senatobia (MS) (47-23), #10459 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (26-7), LOSSES: #51 Horn Lake (MS) (51-6), #810 Corinth (MS) (29-28), #998 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (34-12)

10Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A4-20-02-115.58.219-15
WINS: #4104 New Albany (MS) (43-37), #4984 Ripley (MS) (35-7), #5703 Aberdeen (MS) (26-8), #7361 Saltillo (MS) (20-19), LOSSES: #810 Corinth (MS) (45-42), #1934 Houston (MS) (34-28)

11Clarksdale (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A2-30-00-114.414.212-16
WINS: #5052 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (49-8), #8109 Greenville (MS) (47-14), LOSSES: #467 Tupelo (MS) (6-0), #1174 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (19-14), #2050 Shannon (MS) (34-15)

12West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A5-10-03-010.6-8.810-26
WINS: #3584 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (25-14), #9452 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (41-0), #9857 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (28-10), #10361 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (50-8), #10459 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (29-0), LOSSES: #1986 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (14-13)

13Sumrall (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A6-00-01-09.6-15.712-22
WINS: #5541 Wesson (MS) (18-15), #6074 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (36-7), #7526 Richton (MS) (33-20), #9732 Pass Christian (MS) (21-13), #11465 Enterprise (MS) (40-7), #12882 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (33-6), LOSSES: none

14South Pike (Magnolia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A4-20-00-09.3-4.110-22
WINS: #3985 Sumner [Jewel M.] (Kentwood, LA) (52-20), #6475 North Pike (Summit, MS) (44-42), #10094 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (45-6), #12515 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (62-0), LOSSES: #1663 Brookhaven (MS) (33-28), #3948 Tylertown (MS) (30-20)

15Yazoo City (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A5-10-00-08.3-416-16
WINS: #6213 Crystal Springs (MS) (36-13), #6465 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (6-0), #6980 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (18-6), #9398 Port Gibson (MS) (22-6), #10043 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (38-0), LOSSES: #1384 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (52-29)

16Greene County (Leakesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A4-20-03-18.23.515-19
WINS: #4515 Moss Point (MS) (35-24), #4978 Quitman (MS) (7-0), #5171 Vancleave (MS) (17-10), #6842 Long Beach (MS) (41-21), LOSSES: #3151 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (25-14), #3618 George County (Lucedale, MS) (11-7)

17Lawrence County (Monticello, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A4-20-01-06.8-1.210-22
WINS: #6475 North Pike (Summit, MS) (53-27), #6525 Raleigh (MS) (17-0), #10094 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (28-0), #10531 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (20-7), LOSSES: #1663 Brookhaven (MS) (33-6), #1712 Collins (MS) (21-19)

18Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A3-20-00-06-3.411-18
WINS: #9452 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (49-7), #10361 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (48-14), #11465 Enterprise (MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #783 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (31-14), #1986 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (33-12)

19New Albany (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A4-20-01-25.7-318-18
WINS: #5108 Amory (MS) (42-28), #6919 Kossuth (MS) (39-14), #10895 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (42-12), #12406 Baldwyn (MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #909 Pontotoc (MS) (43-14), #2374 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (43-37)

20Moss Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A1-50-00-13.720.720-11
WINS: #5185 Pascagoula (MS) (35-6), LOSSES: #138 Hattiesburg (MS) (48-13), #1340 Spanish Fort (AL) (42-7), #1641 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (37-19), #1788 Gautier (MS) (28-7), #3584 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (35-24)

21Senatobia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A1-40-00-23.313.618-11
WINS: #8193 Independence (MS) (44-18), LOSSES: #909 Pontotoc (MS) (23-14), #2050 Shannon (MS) (47-23), #2251 Lake Cormorant (MS) (13-6), #2332 Charleston (MS) (22-9)

22Quitman (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A3-30-00-11.9117-18
WINS: #3009 Bay Springs (MS) (34-27), #9452 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (34-6), #10361 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (44-18), LOSSES: #1665 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (36-7), #3584 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (7-0), #4563 Philadelphia (MS) (20-14)

23Ripley (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A2-30-00-31.915.420-10
WINS: #6430 Calhoun City (MS) (7-6), #6919 Kossuth (MS) (24-20), LOSSES: #318 Louisville (MS) (55-7), #909 Pontotoc (MS) (49-10), #2374 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (35-7)

24St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A1-40-00-01.717.818-8
WINS: #5476 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (63-49), LOSSES: #883 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (59-14), #1482 Biloxi (MS) (42-7), #1585 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #2481 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (22-7)

25Amory (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A3-30-00-11.42.718-16
WINS: #5703 Aberdeen (MS) (34-26), #7361 Saltillo (MS) (35-20), #9392 Nettleton (MS) (42-14), LOSSES: #1934 Houston (MS) (41-21), #2274 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (42-0), #4104 New Albany (MS) (42-28)

26Vancleave (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A3-20-01-11.2-6.811-17
WINS: #7277 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (21-7), #8679 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (37-14), #9413 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (45-14), LOSSES: #3584 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (17-10), #6842 Long Beach (MS) (38-35)

27Purvis (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A1-40-00-1-0.214.620-8
WINS: #7684 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (48-8), LOSSES: #583 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (49-7), #1497 Mendenhall (MS) (29-8), #2413 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (45-14), #3300 Seminary (MS) (42-21)

28Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A3-30-00-0-12.218-12
WINS: #8866 Shaw (MS) (34-0), #8916 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (20-12), #8920 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (45-32), LOSSES: #445 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (47-14), #2085 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (34-8), #5052 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (2-0)

29McComb (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A1-30-00-0-35.610-11
WINS: #11504 Hazlehurst (MS) (39-6), LOSSES: #1472 Amite (LA) (41-14), #1663 Brookhaven (MS) (33-3), #3948 Tylertown (MS) (13-6)

30Kosciusko (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A1-40-01-0-3.211.216-13
WINS: #7452 Florence (MS) (28-25), LOSSES: #1394 Ridgeland (MS) (49-10), #1512 Grenada (MS) (45-13), #1986 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (28-12), #5724 Forest (MS) (18-15)

31Lanier (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A4-20-01-0-4.6-8.59-25
WINS: #7794 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (16-6), #8433 Morton (MS) (22-13), #9732 Pass Christian (MS) (30-14), #10785 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (14-0), LOSSES: #2908 Magee (MS) (63-34), #5447 Provine (Jackson, MS) (19-6)

32Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A0-50-00-0-614.621-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1604 Taylorsville (MS) (28-25), #1665 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (33-0), #1712 Collins (MS) (40-10), #3009 Bay Springs (MS) (34-17), #6074 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (28-21)

33Byhalia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A4-20-01-0-6.8-17.615-19
WINS: #7874 Holly Springs (MS) (26-12), #8682 Caledonia (MS) (28-14), #10661 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (28-7), #14123 Coldwater (MS) (37-0), LOSSES: #3305 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (23-14), #8193 Independence (MS) (35-24)

34Florence (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A1-50-00-2-7.85.723-10
WINS: #5724 Forest (MS) (21-6), LOSSES: #1497 Mendenhall (MS) (62-25), #2441 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (35-20), #4866 Terry (MS) (28-7), #6213 Crystal Springs (MS) (28-22), #6441 Kosciusko (MS) (28-25)

35Mooreville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A3-30-00-0-10.3-15.821-13
WINS: #10293 Belmont (MS) (27-6), #10895 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (36-14), #14051 Mantachie (MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #4184 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (21-8), #4850 Booneville (MS) (28-14), #6063 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (36-17)

36Newton County (Decatur, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A2-40-01-0-12.7-6.116-20
WINS: #9857 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (21-13), #11465 Enterprise (MS) (54-8), LOSSES: #1986 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (45-19), #2441 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (36-6), #7158 Union (MS) (41-38), #9452 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (34-28)

37Caledonia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A2-30-01-1-13.3-10.413-17
WINS: #10459 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (44-28), #11569 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (40-12), LOSSES: #4123 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (20-6), #5703 Aberdeen (MS) (44-22), #7214 Byhalia (MS) (28-14)

38Gentry (Indianola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A2-40-00-0-15.8-7.512-19
WINS: #8003 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (8-0), #9398 Port Gibson (MS) (28-20), LOSSES: #2085 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (34-0), #6812 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (38-14), #8109 Greenville (MS) (29-19), #10043 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (50-42)

39Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A1-50-00-1-16.8-3.817-16
WINS: #11504 Hazlehurst (MS) (63-21), LOSSES: #2413 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (38-19), #5171 Vancleave (MS) (45-14), #5476 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (41-0), #6798 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (14-0), #7277 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (20-12)

40Pass Christian (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A1-40-00-2-18.3-416-12
WINS: #6842 Long Beach (MS) (34-31), LOSSES: #3331 Sumrall (MS) (21-13), #6729 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (30-14), #7277 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (42-14), #8679 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (21-0)

41Leake Central (Carthage, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A0-60-00-2-18.91.723-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1965 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (30-6), #3151 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (28-10), #4702 Canton (MS) (35-7), #5724 Forest (MS) (23-18), #7647 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (30-27), #8556 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (21-13)

42New Hope (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A0-60-00-3-22.15.520-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1934 Houston (MS) (47-14), #2050 Shannon (MS) (26-7), #3151 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (29-0), #5724 Forest (MS) (23-0), #5703 Aberdeen (MS) (40-7), #8682 Caledonia (MS) (44-28)

43Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A0-50-00-1-22.4-1.316-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3875 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (20-7), #3909 Lumberton (MS) (27-6), #6074 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (35-20), #6842 Long Beach (MS) (53-21), #8679 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (22-21)

44Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A2-40-00-0-24.5-15.920-13
WINS: #10293 Belmont (MS) (42-27), #14152 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (43-0), LOSSES: #4850 Booneville (MS) (47-26), #6402 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (16-3), #6919 Kossuth (MS) (53-21), #7874 Holly Springs (MS) (47-0)

45Raymond (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A0-60-00-1-26.61.820-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1497 Mendenhall (MS) (53-6), #4592 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (35-0), #4866 Terry (MS) (7-0), #6213 Crystal Springs (MS) (47-0), #6465 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (12-0), #8433 Morton (MS) (28-3)

46Richland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A0-60-00-0-32.3-4.429-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3322 Pelahatchie (MS) (50-15), #5272 Lake (MS) (47-21), #5502 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (41-13), #5541 Wesson (MS) (47-17), #9037 Puckett (MS) (49-38), #10610 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-051.732.815-12
WINS: #318 Louisville (MS) (26-10), #536 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (14-13), #998 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (41-0), #6386 Columbus (MS) (55-6), LOSSES: #32 Starkville (MS) (23-7)

2Hattiesburg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-049.219.511-15
WINS: #583 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (51-19), #1720 Petal (MS) (35-26), #1788 Gautier (MS) (40-13), #1943 Laurel (MS) (41-20), #4515 Moss Point (MS) (48-13), LOSSES: none

3Lafayette (Oxford, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-20-1 (t 5th)1-13526.118-9
WINS: #2085 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (33-14), #2332 Charleston (MS) (42-8), #5052 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (41-6), LOSSES: #115 West Point (MS) (14-13), #235 Oxford (MS) (29-27)

4Olive Branch (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-031.79.413-16
WINS: #2274 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (31-0), #2598 Southaven (MS) (24-8), #2640 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-21), #3245 Collierville (TN) (21-14), #7361 Saltillo (MS) (26-6), LOSSES: none

5Picayune (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0241914-10
WINS: #1468 Poplarville (MS) (28-20), #1641 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (61-33), #5185 Pascagoula (MS) (28-11), LOSSES: #1002 Gulfport (MS) (37-35), #1525 D'Iberville (MS) (49-33)

6Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-023.511.519-8
WINS: #1884 Greenwood (MS) (34-18), #1986 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (14-13), #3560 Yazoo City (MS) (52-29), #8916 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #1147 Niceville (FL) (35-7)

7Ridgeland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-023.311.114-13
WINS: #1965 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (38-33), #4702 Canton (MS) (38-35), #6441 Kosciusko (MS) (49-10), #7794 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (51-8), LOSSES: #180 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (56-16)

8Grenada (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-31-0 (t 1st)2-022.319.720-14
WINS: #3305 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (24-3), #5052 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (40-8), #6441 Kosciusko (MS) (45-13), LOSSES: #235 Oxford (MS) (39-0), #318 Louisville (MS) (32-14), #1208 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-7)

9Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A3-20-1 (t 5th)1-121.221.516-11
WINS: #1323 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (42-38), #1665 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (10-6), #4515 Moss Point (MS) (37-19), LOSSES: #583 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (41-19), #1336 Picayune (MS) (61-33)

10Brookhaven (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0218.713-13
WINS: #3410 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (33-28), #3875 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (33-6), #6415 McComb (MS) (33-3), #6475 North Pike (Summit, MS) (27-14), LOSSES: #617 Pearl (MS) (36-7)

11West Jones (Laurel, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-1213.811-17
WINS: #3009 Bay Springs (MS) (35-13), #4978 Quitman (MS) (36-7), #7029 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (33-0), #7794 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (21-0), LOSSES: #1641 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (10-6)

12Gautier (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A3-20-1 (t 5th)0-120.116.712-14
WINS: #1929 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-28), #3230 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (34-20), #4515 Moss Point (MS) (28-7), LOSSES: #138 Hattiesburg (MS) (40-13), #5185 Pascagoula (MS) (25-22)

13Laurel (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-118.620.816-10
WINS: #5132 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (55-13), #6074 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (42-20), LOSSES: #138 Hattiesburg (MS) (41-20), #583 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (36-18), #1720 Petal (MS) (27-0)

14Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A5-10-1 (t 5th)0-118.24.619-14
WINS: #3151 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (14-13), #4038 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (33-12), #4563 Philadelphia (MS) (33-28), #6441 Kosciusko (MS) (28-12), #8556 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (45-19), LOSSES: #1384 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (14-13)

15Germantown (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-017.620.912-12
WINS: #5168 Vicksburg (MS) (59-27), #6465 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (49-6), LOSSES: #180 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (42-7), #197 Clinton (MS) (42-14), #2598 Southaven (MS) (20-7)

16Lake Cormorant (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-016.41713-13
WINS: #2274 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (27-21), #4619 Senatobia (MS) (13-6), #7422 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (20-0), LOSSES: #51 Horn Lake (MS) (58-9), #2616 Hernando (MS) (21-19)

17Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-30-1 (t 5th)0-19.810.523-13
WINS: #3995 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (31-20), #5371 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-28), #7214 Byhalia (MS) (23-14), LOSSES: #810 Corinth (MS) (21-12), #1512 Grenada (MS) (24-3), #3245 Collierville (TN) (9-6)

18Natchez (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-07-212-16
WINS: #4592 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (13-0), #4824 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (33-32), #9398 Port Gibson (MS) (22-16), #10785 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (28-7), LOSSES: #1323 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (40-12)

19Canton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A4-20-1 (t 5th)1-12.9-8.19-25
WINS: #9857 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (35-7), #9998 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (43-6), #10785 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (32-19), #11504 Hazlehurst (MS) (48-16), LOSSES: #1394 Ridgeland (MS) (38-35), #1965 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (50-26)

20Stone (Wiggins, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-02.11213-7
WINS: #8679 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (56-13), LOSSES: #1468 Poplarville (MS) (43-14), #1482 Biloxi (MS) (37-14), #2347 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (32-20)

21Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A2-41-0 (t 1st)1-21.615.318-15
WINS: #5132 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (28-22), #5901 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (2-0), LOSSES: #536 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (41-6), #1512 Grenada (MS) (40-8), #1884 Greenwood (MS) (34-6), #2535 Clarksdale (MS) (49-8)

22Callaway (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A3-20-1 (t 5th)0-21.3-2.18-19
WINS: #5447 Provine (Jackson, MS) (33-13), #6552 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (33-21), #11504 Hazlehurst (MS) (33-18), LOSSES: #1943 Laurel (MS) (55-13), #5052 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (28-22)

23Vicksburg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-11.220.47-12
WINS: #6386 Columbus (MS) (45-28), LOSSES: #197 Clinton (MS) (48-0), #1643 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (35-6), #2094 Germantown (Madison, MS) (59-27)

24Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-00.22.510-16
WINS: #6842 Long Beach (MS) (33-31), #9413 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #1468 Poplarville (MS) (50-14), #3230 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (10-7), #5020 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (63-49)

25South Jones (Ellisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A3-30-1 (t 5th)1-1-1.7-0.512-19
WINS: #7029 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (28-21), #8679 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (24-6), #10531 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-20), LOSSES: #1943 Laurel (MS) (42-20), #3230 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (41-34), #3331 Sumrall (MS) (36-7)

26North Pike (Summit, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-3.34.715-14
WINS: #10094 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (54-23), LOSSES: #1663 Brookhaven (MS) (27-14), #3410 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (44-42), #3875 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (53-27), #3948 Tylertown (MS) (22-13)

27Long Beach (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A2-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-5.1-6.110-16
WINS: #5171 Vancleave (MS) (38-35), #10531 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (53-21), LOSSES: #3584 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (41-21), #5476 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (33-31), #9732 Pass Christian (MS) (34-31)

28Saltillo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A1-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-7.43.723-11
WINS: #12406 Baldwyn (MS) (50-0), LOSSES: #718 Olive Branch (MS) (26-6), #2374 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (20-19), #4184 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (20-3), #4850 Booneville (MS) (23-8), #5108 Amory (MS) (35-20)

29Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A2-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-7.6-11.213-14
WINS: #13213 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (44-0), #13316 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-13), LOSSES: #2251 Lake Cormorant (MS) (20-0), #3065 Clarksville (TN) (14-0), #5554 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (28-10)

30Forest Hill (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A1-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-9.48.420-12
WINS: #9998 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (16-0), LOSSES: #1394 Ridgeland (MS) (51-8), #1665 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (21-0), #2347 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (64-8), #2481 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (23-0), #6729 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (16-6)

31West Harrison (Gulfport, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A2-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-13.3-7.78-17
WINS: #9732 Pass Christian (MS) (21-0), #10531 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (22-21), LOSSES: #4923 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (56-13), #5171 Vancleave (MS) (37-14), #6074 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (24-6)

32Wingfield (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A0-60-1 (t 5th)0-2-23.9-4.319-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3818 Natchez (MS) (28-7), #4702 Canton (MS) (32-19), #4866 Terry (MS) (51-6), #6729 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (14-0), #8924 Heidelberg (MS) (26-12), #9998 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (28-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-062.824.112-14
WINS: #115 West Point (MS) (23-7), #235 Oxford (MS) (56-7), #998 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (30-6), #5447 Provine (Jackson, MS) (63-12), #6386 Columbus (MS) (72-6), LOSSES: none

2Horn Lake (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-0592214-13
WINS: #599 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (36-7), #1174 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (45-13), #2050 Shannon (MS) (51-6), #2251 Lake Cormorant (MS) (58-9), #2332 Charleston (MS) (52-12), LOSSES: none

3Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A5-11-0 (t 1st)5-154.434.522-10
WINS: #129 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-7), #180 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (34-13), #467 Tupelo (MS) (34-6), #1174 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (42-21), #4866 Terry (MS) (40-6), LOSSES: #197 Clinton (MS) (19-14)

4Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-149.83517-8
WINS: #197 Clinton (MS) (35-20), #617 Pearl (MS) (35-12), #1525 D'Iberville (MS) (41-7), #1929 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-10), LOSSES: #75 Brandon (MS) (14-7)

5Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-146.730.115-10
WINS: #617 Pearl (MS) (42-0), #1394 Ridgeland (MS) (56-16), #1643 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (45-28), #2094 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #75 Brandon (MS) (34-13)

6Clinton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-10-1 (t 5th)2-145.629.814-12
WINS: #75 Brandon (MS) (19-14), #1174 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (14-7), #2094 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-14), #5168 Vicksburg (MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #129 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-20)

7Oxford (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-143.432.617-10
WINS: #536 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (29-27), #909 Pontotoc (MS) (31-12), #1512 Grenada (MS) (39-0), #2598 Southaven (MS) (30-7), LOSSES: #32 Starkville (MS) (56-7)

8Tupelo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-136.228.517-10
WINS: #810 Corinth (MS) (35-29), #887 Meridian (MS) (34-24), #2535 Clarksdale (MS) (6-0), #2616 Hernando (MS) (43-31), LOSSES: #75 Brandon (MS) (34-6)

9Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-034.119.412-14
WINS: #1641 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (41-19), #1943 Laurel (MS) (36-18), #3618 George County (Lucedale, MS) (39-7), #5672 Purvis (MS) (49-7), LOSSES: #138 Hattiesburg (MS) (51-19)

10Pearl (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-233.53214-10
WINS: #1643 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (17-14), #1663 Brookhaven (MS) (36-7), #1720 Petal (MS) (28-10), LOSSES: #129 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-12), #180 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (42-0)

11Meridian (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-129.121.114-13
WINS: #998 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (26-23), #3540 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-13), #9998 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (41-19), LOSSES: #96 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-10), #467 Tupelo (MS) (34-24)

12Gulfport (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-027.521.411-14
WINS: #1336 Picayune (MS) (37-35), #1720 Petal (MS) (33-28), #2481 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (35-34), #3618 George County (Lucedale, MS) (14-0), LOSSES: #358 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (34-6)

13South Panola (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A2-40-1 (t 5th)1-325.733.722-9
WINS: #2535 Clarksdale (MS) (19-14), #8109 Greenville (MS) (54-0), LOSSES: #51 Horn Lake (MS) (45-13), #75 Brandon (MS) (42-21), #197 Clinton (MS) (14-7), #356 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (33-14)

14Biloxi (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-022.615.810-11
WINS: #1525 D'Iberville (MS) (21-14), #4923 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (37-14), #5020 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #566 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (6-0), #2033 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (13-10)

15D'Iberville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A2-20-1 (t 5th)0-222.225.813-8
WINS: #1336 Picayune (MS) (49-33), #3948 Tylertown (MS) (42-22), LOSSES: #129 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (41-7), #1482 Biloxi (MS) (21-14)

16Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-221.227.411-7
WINS: #5168 Vicksburg (MS) (35-6), LOSSES: #180 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (45-28), #617 Pearl (MS) (17-14), #967 Neville (Monroe, LA) (27-10)

17Petal (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-220.632.116-8
WINS: #1943 Laurel (MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #138 Hattiesburg (MS) (35-26), #617 Pearl (MS) (28-10), #742 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (35-14), #1002 Gulfport (MS) (33-28)

18Ocean Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-118.716.912-14
WINS: #3230 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (39-29), #3618 George County (Lucedale, MS) (13-12), #6552 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (49-6), LOSSES: #129 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-10), #1788 Gautier (MS) (35-28)

19DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A3-31-0 (t 1st)1-016.312.919-13
WINS: #2879 White Station (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #5108 Amory (MS) (42-0), #6386 Columbus (MS) (49-14), LOSSES: #718 Olive Branch (MS) (31-0), #2010 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (12-9), #2251 Lake Cormorant (MS) (27-21)

20Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-015.75.28-19
WINS: #3618 George County (Lucedale, MS) (21-10), #4923 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (32-20), #5185 Pascagoula (MS) (26-24), #7794 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (64-8), LOSSES: #1323 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (17-7)

21St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-20-1 (t 5th)0-114.79.412-15
WINS: #3948 Tylertown (MS) (35-20), #5020 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (22-7), #7794 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (23-0), LOSSES: #1002 Gulfport (MS) (35-34), #1702 Crestview (FL) (17-14)

22Southaven (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-113.928.622-5
WINS: #2094 Germantown (Madison, MS) (20-7), LOSSES: #235 Oxford (MS) (30-7), #625 Germantown (TN) (44-14), #718 Olive Branch (MS) (24-8), #2236 Cordova (TN) (21-14)

23Hernando (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A2-30-1 (t 5th)0-113.811.717-10
WINS: #2251 Lake Cormorant (MS) (21-19), #11452 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #467 Tupelo (MS) (43-31), #1653 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (20-19), #2879 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-28)

24Hancock (Kiln, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A2-30-1 (t 5th)0-110.115.315-10
WINS: #5476 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (10-7), #6074 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (41-34), LOSSES: #382 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) (28-7), #1788 Gautier (MS) (34-20), #1929 Ocean Springs (MS) (39-29)

25George County (Lucedale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A1-50-1 (t 5th)0-4823.223-7
WINS: #3584 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (11-7), LOSSES: #566 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (37-0), #583 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (39-7), #1002 Gulfport (MS) (14-0), #1929 Ocean Springs (MS) (13-12), #2347 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (21-10)

26Terry (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A4-20-1 (t 5th)0-12.3-310-24
WINS: #7452 Florence (MS) (28-7), #9398 Port Gibson (MS) (34-0), #10785 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (51-6), #11252 Raymond (MS) (7-0), LOSSES: #75 Brandon (MS) (40-6), #4824 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (14-12)

27Pascagoula (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-11.118.215-11
WINS: #1788 Gautier (MS) (25-22), LOSSES: #1031 Gulf Breeze (FL) (48-15), #1336 Picayune (MS) (28-11), #2347 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (26-24), #4515 Moss Point (MS) (35-6)

28Provine (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A2-30-1 (t 5th)1-10.311.617-10
WINS: #6729 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (19-6), #9998 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (32-8), LOSSES: #32 Starkville (MS) (63-12), #1965 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (33-12), #5132 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (33-13)

29Columbus (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-2.93215-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #32 Starkville (MS) (72-6), #115 West Point (MS) (55-6), #998 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (35-12), #2274 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (49-14), #5168 Vicksburg (MS) (45-28)

30Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-1-3.7-2.710-16
WINS: #8109 Greenville (MS) (37-14), #9998 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #1929 Ocean Springs (MS) (49-6), #5132 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (33-21), #6465 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (12-6)

31Greenville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-10.8812-16
WINS: #9198 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (29-19), LOSSES: #1174 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (54-0), #1884 Greenwood (MS) (46-23), #2535 Clarksdale (MS) (47-14), #6552 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (37-14)

32Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A1-50-1 (t 5th)0-3-19.8-0.712-21
WINS: #10785 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (28-18), LOSSES: #887 Meridian (MS) (41-19), #4702 Canton (MS) (43-6), #5447 Provine (Jackson, MS) (32-8), #6552 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (27-0), #7794 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (16-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-28.4-6.616-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5018 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-13), #5371 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (32-10), #8108 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (27-7), #8193 Independence (MS) (12-6), #8763 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (32-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A5-00-02-0-14.4-42.89-20
WINS: #11371 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (30-14), #12408 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (28-12), #13190 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (30-0), #13876 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (40-0), #14185 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (42-3), LOSSES: none

2West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A3-21-0 (1st)2-0-35.4-36.813-17
WINS: #11671 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (32-14), #13637 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (46-22), #14185 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (54-7), LOSSES: #8816 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (42-0), #12408 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (33-29)

3Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 3MAIS A3-30-00-0-37-39.311-19
WINS: Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (46-6), #14137 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (58-28), #14270 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (43-21), LOSSES: #10005 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (22-18), #10481 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (26-22), #12270 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (31-28)

4Deer Creek (Arcola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A2-41-0 (1st)2-1-41.4-32.419-16
WINS: #13637 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (34-20), #14185 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (30-0), LOSSES: #8919 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (30-0), #10481 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (27-0), #10831 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (34-0), #11371 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (21-0)

5Lee Academy (Marianna, AR)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A3-30-1 (3rd)1-2-46.9-39.313-22
WINS: #12707 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (21-6), #13781 Potts Camp (MS) (21-6), #14185 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #8748 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (39-12), #12566 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (46-22), #13190 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (34-20)

6Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A1-50-1 (2nd)0-4-59.6-38.615-19
WINS: #14137 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (14-8), LOSSES: #8919 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (42-3), #12511 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (41-13), #12566 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (54-7), #13190 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (30-0), #13637 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (41-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA5-10-01-01.3-22.215-20
WINS: #6839 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (26-7), #10481 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (44-7), #10801 Riverside (Avon, MS) (40-6), #11034 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (50-21), #14356 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (54-6), LOSSES: #2971 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (42-14)

2Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA4-21-0 (t 1st)3-1-12.2-2217-18
WINS: #8816 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (17-14), #10328 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (40-7), #10392 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (6-0), #12828 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (46-14), LOSSES: #9598 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (14-12), #10005 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (22-7)

3Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA5-11-0 (2nd)3-0-13.6-34.89-27
WINS: #11371 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (28-0), #12511 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (33-7), #12828 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (25-6), #13637 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (39-12), #14270 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (38-0), LOSSES: #5150 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (36-0)

4Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA4-20-02-1-13.9-28.912-23
WINS: #11034 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (31-7), #12566 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (42-0), #12828 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (17-13), #14270 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #5531 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (28-7), #8453 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (17-14)

5Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA3-30-01-0-15.6-12.922-13
WINS: #10982 Central Private (Baker, LA) (16-8), #12303 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (24-6), #13517 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2575 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (42-0), #3405 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (45-14), #4804 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (45-28)

6Winona Christian (Winona, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA5-13-0 (1st)3-0-15.6-28.214-20
WINS: #10831 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (20-12), #11371 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (36-10), #11671 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (32-14), #12270 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (28-20), #13610 Ethel (MS) (39-14), LOSSES: #7665 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (45-18)

7Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA5-10-1 (4th)3-1-19.8-32.715-20
WINS: #8453 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (22-7), #12270 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (24-14), #12738 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (48-26), #12746 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (22-18), #14057 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (48-14), LOSSES: #10328 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (38-8)

8Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA3-21-0 (1st)2-1-21.4-22.616-14
WINS: #10005 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (38-8), #12303 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (21-13), #13517 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (54-26), LOSSES: #6137 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (46-20), #8453 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (40-7)

9River Oaks (Monroe, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 5MAIS AA3-30-00-1-22.2-2316-20
WINS: #11264 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (9-6), #12746 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (26-22), #13190 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #5144 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (44-7), #8157 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (29-21), #10748 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (28-14)

10Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA4-21-1 (3rd)3-1-24.2-34.415-21
WINS: #11671 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (64-34), #13153 Amite (Liberty, MS) (36-22), #13190 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (34-0), #14270 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (34-8), LOSSES: #9178 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (20-12), #9332 Hatley (Amory, MS) (48-21)

11Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA3-30-2 (t 4th)1-2-27.3-23.420-15
WINS: #9598 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (10-6), #12828 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (9-7), #13190 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (21-0), LOSSES: #8748 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (28-0), #8919 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (30-14), #9178 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (36-10)

12Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA3-30-2 (t 4th)0-2-29-30.317-18
WINS: #12508 Falkner (MS) (48-22), #12511 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (34-14), #12707 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (35-20), LOSSES: #9178 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (32-14), #10831 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (64-34), #12566 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (32-14)

13Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA3-30-01-1-36.9-41.19-24
WINS: #13805 Coffeeville (MS) (41-6), #14270 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (46-6), #14356 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #10005 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (48-26), #10333 Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) (37-18), #10801 Riverside (Avon, MS) (42-6)

14Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA0-60-1 (t 3rd)0-4-37.7-14.523-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5095 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (42-13), #8453 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (46-14), #8748 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (25-6), #8816 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (17-13), #10392 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (29-14), #11371 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (9-7)

15Amite (Liberty, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA1-50-01-1-41-22.819-16
WINS: #13517 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (26-13), LOSSES: #6137 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (46-8), #7129 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (40-30), #10831 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (36-22), #10982 Central Private (Baker, LA) (40-0), #12303 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (14-0)

16Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA2-41-0 (t 1st)1-3-45.4-34.312-20
WINS: #14270 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (34-8), #14345 New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) (22-12), LOSSES: #4804 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (46-8), #9177 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (40-0), #10328 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (54-26), #13153 Amite (Liberty, MS) (26-13)

17Glenbrook (Minden, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 5MAIS AA0-60-00-1-55.5-24.922-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5427 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (51-6), #10005 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (48-14), #10982 Central Private (Baker, LA) (36-12), #11264 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (42-13), #12270 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (48-21), #13507 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) (22-11)

18Benton Academy (Benton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA0-60-1 (t 3rd)0-5-63-28.521-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8748 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (38-0), #8816 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (36-0), #10831 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (34-8), #12738 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (46-6), #12746 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (43-21), #13517 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (34-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA6-01-0 (t 1st)2-019.4-5.318-16
WINS: #2971 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (20-14), #3200 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (21-20), #7665 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (25-0), #8108 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (24-0), #8547 East Webster (Maben, MS) (51-0), #10392 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (28-2), LOSSES: none

2Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA5-00-02-017.5-1610-19
WINS: #2575 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (26-20), #7684 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (42-14), #9074 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (40-0), #9275 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (40-7), #13993 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) (53-8), LOSSES: none

3Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA5-12-0 (t 1st)3-111.6-11.318-18
WINS: #5144 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (42-14), #5150 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (33-12), #10392 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (34-0), #12303 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (35-7), #12511 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (33-7), LOSSES: #1863 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (20-14)

4Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA5-11-0 (1st)3-02.5-16.618-18
WINS: #6137 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (28-19), #9177 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (45-28), #9598 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (19-0), #12270 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (54-0), #13517 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (46-8), LOSSES: #2575 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (44-43)

5Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA4-20-02-02.1-11.516-19
WINS: #8108 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (35-7), #9455 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (54-20), #9598 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (35-6), #12511 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (35-7), LOSSES: #3200 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (42-41), #5150 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (28-20)

6Leake Academy (Madden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA5-11-0 (t 1st)2-01.4-19.710-26
WINS: #9074 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (28-7), #10132 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (49-21), #10748 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (44-7), #11034 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (43-7), #12828 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (42-13), LOSSES: #4405 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (18-14)

7Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA5-03-0 (1st)4-00.4-34.29-21
WINS: #6839 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (26-20), #9074 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (42-21), #11264 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (35-20), #14057 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (51-6), #14356 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (46-0), LOSSES: none

8Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA3-30-01-1-1.9-7.520-14
WINS: #7684 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (15-14), #10328 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (46-20), #13153 Amite (Liberty, MS) (46-8), LOSSES: #2575 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (19-7), #3405 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (33-13), #4804 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (28-19)

9Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA4-22-0 (t 1st)3-1-5.1-15.817-18
WINS: #5150 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (20-12), #11264 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (48-25), #12511 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (48-0), #12707 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (41-14), LOSSES: #5144 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (26-7), #5427 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (26-20)

10Cathedral (Natchez, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA4-11-0 (1st)1-0-6.4-25.312-17
WINS: #8157 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (34-7), #10982 Central Private (Baker, LA) (28-0), #13153 Amite (Liberty, MS) (40-30), #13993 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) (40-0), LOSSES: #4405 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (54-20)

11Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA2-40-00-2-8.8419-14
WINS: #3405 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (34-28), #9275 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (34-14), LOSSES: #2114 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (42-14), #2413 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (46-8), #5672 Purvis (MS) (48-8), #6137 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (15-14)

12St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA2-42-1 (t 2nd)2-3-15.2-11.821-12
WINS: #12270 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (35-6), #14137 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (48-6), LOSSES: #2114 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (40-0), #5095 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (28-7), #5388 Washington (Greenville, MS) (28-17), #5427 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (42-21)

13Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA3-30-1 (3rd)1-2-17.7-20.719-17
WINS: #8453 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (14-12), #10301 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (21-14), #14356 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (51-0), LOSSES: #4804 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (19-0), #4932 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (35-6), #11371 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (10-6)

14Winston Academy (Louisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA2-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-21.7-8.918-18
WINS: #10748 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (15-14), #12828 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (29-14), LOSSES: #1863 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (28-2), #2971 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (34-0), #8157 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (42-10), #8453 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (6-0)

15Central Private (Baker, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA4-20-1 (4th)1-1-25.1-38.510-24
WINS: #13153 Amite (Liberty, MS) (40-0), #13993 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-14), #14057 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (36-12), #14137 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (33-6), LOSSES: #7129 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (28-0), #9177 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (16-8)

16Canton Academy (Canton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA2-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-25.4-18.817-18
WINS: #11866 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (16-0), #13876 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #5095 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (43-7), #5144 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (50-21), #8816 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (31-7), #10132 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (14-7)

17Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA3-32-1 (t 2nd)2-2-26.7-34.813-22
WINS: #14057 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (42-13), #14137 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (46-14), #14356 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #5427 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (35-20), #6839 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (48-25), #10481 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (9-6)

18Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA2-40-1 (5th)0-2-33.3-23.420-16
WINS: #12746 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (31-28), #14057 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (48-21), LOSSES: #4804 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (54-0), #9074 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (35-6), #9178 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (28-20), #10005 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (24-14)

19North Delta (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA2-40-2 (t 4th)0-2-33.6-26.814-21
WINS: #13153 Amite (Liberty, MS) (14-0), #14123 Coldwater (MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #2971 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (35-7), #9177 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (24-6), #10328 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (21-13), #12707 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (7-0)

20Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA1-50-2 (t 4th)0-3-35.1-15.522-14
WINS: #14185 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #2971 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (33-7), #4932 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (35-7), #6839 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (48-0), #8748 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (33-7), #11671 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (34-14)

21Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA1-51-1 (3rd)1-1-36.6-20.818-17
WINS: #12303 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (7-0), LOSSES: #5388 Washington (Greenville, MS) (41-0), #6839 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (41-14), #8108 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (31-6), #11671 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (35-20), #13637 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (21-6)

22Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA1-51-2 (4th)1-3-58.2-38.713-23
WINS: #14356 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #9074 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (48-6), #10982 Central Private (Baker, LA) (33-6), #11264 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (46-14), #12746 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (58-28), #14185 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (14-8)

23Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA0-60-3 (6th)0-4-68.3-22.920-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5144 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (54-6), #5427 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (46-0), #9598 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (51-0), #11264 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (41-0), #12738 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (39-0), #14137 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA5-00-03-030.7-0.613-14
WINS: #3200 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (48-14), #4038 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (31-14), #5388 Washington (Greenville, MS) (31-0), #5531 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (47-7), #10132 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA6-01-0 (1st)4-029.6-6.312-23
WINS: #5150 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (41-0), #5388 Washington (Greenville, MS) (41-0), #5531 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (59-10), #5724 Forest (MS) (45-7), #9275 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (47-0), #10748 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (51-0), LOSSES: none

3Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA6-00-04-029.1-314-21
WINS: #1653 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-35), #5020 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (59-14), #5150 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (45-7), #8108 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (38-10), #8157 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (52-14), #10132 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (50-0), LOSSES: none

4Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA5-10-02-014.1-0.622-13
WINS: #4405 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (22-14), #4804 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (44-43), #6137 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (19-7), #8157 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (47-12), #9177 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #2114 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (26-20)

5Lamar (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA3-20-01-110.34.616-12
WINS: #4932 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (42-41), #8643 Newton (MS) (53-0), #9275 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #783 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (48-14), #1863 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (21-20)

6Parklane Academy (McComb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA4-10-02-09.3-6.614-16
WINS: #4405 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (31-8), #6137 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (33-13), #8157 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (41-25), #9177 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (45-14), LOSSES: #7684 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (34-28)

7Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA4-21-0 (1st)2-24.3-3.519-15
WINS: #5095 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (18-14), #7129 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (54-20), #9275 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (20-7), #10748 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (36-7), LOSSES: #2575 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (22-14), #3405 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (31-8)

8Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA2-40-00-21.2930-6
WINS: #4932 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (28-20), #8748 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #856 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (41-0), #883 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (45-7), #2971 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (33-12), #6839 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (20-12)

9Washington (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA3-20-01-20.5-315-14
WINS: #9074 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (28-17), #10748 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (36-0), #12707 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #783 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (31-0), #856 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (41-0)

10Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA3-30-00-1-10.8-8.817-18
WINS: #11572 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (27-7), #12707 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (31-6), #12932 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (42-6), LOSSES: #883 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (38-10), #1863 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (24-0), #4932 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (35-7)

11Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA2-40-00-3-110.424-10
WINS: #10392 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (42-10), #10481 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (29-21), LOSSES: #883 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (52-14), #2575 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (47-12), #3405 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (41-25), #7129 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (34-7)

12Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA0-60-1 (6th)0-3-16.211.426-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #856 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (47-0), #2114 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (40-7), #2413 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (36-7), #3200 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (41-13), #4405 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (20-7), #7684 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (34-14)

13Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA1-50-00-2-20.55.427-8
WINS: #11034 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (14-7), LOSSES: #783 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (52-0), #883 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (50-0), #5095 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (49-21), #5502 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (34-0), #6609 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (42-21)

14East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA1-50-1 (5th)0-3-23.7-1.223-12
WINS: #10481 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (28-14), LOSSES: #856 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (51-0), #4405 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (36-7), #5095 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (44-7), #5388 Washington (Greenville, MS) (36-0), #10392 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (15-14)