click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-00-02-06129.88-9
WINS: #121 West Point (MS) (23-7), #296 Oxford (MS) (56-7), #903 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (30-6), #4283 Columbus (MS) (72-6), LOSSES: none

2Horn Lake (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A4-00-00-056.115.49-9
WINS: #505 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (36-7), #2646 Lake Cormorant (MS) (58-9), #2708 Shannon (MS) (51-6), #3994 Charleston (MS) (52-12), LOSSES: none

3Clinton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A4-00-02-049.921.88-9
WINS: #123 Brandon (MS) (19-14), #1225 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (14-7), #3385 Vicksburg (MS) (48-0), #3490 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-14), LOSSES: none

4West Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-10-00-049.83210-8
WINS: #385 Louisville (MS) (26-10), #903 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (41-0), #4283 Columbus (MS) (55-6), LOSSES: #40 Starkville (MS) (23-7)

5Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A4-10-04-149.739.315-6
WINS: #203 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (14-7), #215 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (34-13), #411 Tupelo (MS) (34-6), #1225 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (42-21), LOSSES: #118 Clinton (MS) (19-14)

6Hattiesburg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A4-00-01-048.318.96-11
WINS: #509 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (51-19), #1635 Laurel (MS) (41-20), #1849 Petal (MS) (35-26), #3866 Moss Point (MS) (48-13), LOSSES: none

7Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A3-10-03-143.928.410-6
WINS: #720 Pearl (MS) (35-12), #1196 D'Iberville (MS) (41-7), #2781 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-10), LOSSES: #123 Brandon (MS) (14-7)

8Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A3-10-01-143.126.510-7
WINS: #720 Pearl (MS) (42-0), #1590 Ridgeland (MS) (56-16), #3490 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #123 Brandon (MS) (34-13)

9Oxford (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A3-10-00-139.432.313-5
WINS: #814 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (29-27), #1182 Pontotoc (MS) (31-12), #1965 Grenada (MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #40 Starkville (MS) (56-7)

10Louisville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A4-10-01-03715.511-12
WINS: #618 Navarre (FL) (14-6), #1965 Grenada (MS) (32-14), #5009 Ripley (MS) (55-7), #10036 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (48-0), LOSSES: #121 West Point (MS) (26-10)

11Tupelo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A3-10-01-136.431.112-6
WINS: #609 Meridian (MS) (34-24), #909 Corinth (MS) (35-29), #2065 Clarksdale (MS) (6-0), LOSSES: #123 Brandon (MS) (34-6)

12Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A3-10-00-03422.99-7
WINS: #1037 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (41-19), #1635 Laurel (MS) (36-18), #5508 Purvis (MS) (49-7), LOSSES: #144 Hattiesburg (MS) (51-19)

13Meridian (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A2-20-00-1323311-7
WINS: #903 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (26-23), #2962 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (21-13), LOSSES: #48 Central (Phenix City, AL) (49-10), #411 Tupelo (MS) (34-24)

14Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA5-00-03-029.9-6.49-15
WINS: #4195 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (59-10), #5524 Forest (MS) (45-7), #6174 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (41-0), #6214 Washington (Greenville, MS) (41-0), #11141 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (51-0), LOSSES: none

15Pearl (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A2-20-01-229.731.510-5
WINS: #1578 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (17-14), #1625 Brookhaven (MS) (36-7), LOSSES: #203 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-12), #215 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (42-0)

16East Central (Moss Point, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A4-00-00-029.64.26-13
WINS: #1365 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (35-27), #2275 Biloxi (MS) (6-0), #4362 George County (Lucedale, MS) (37-0), #10163 Hazlehurst (MS) (54-12), LOSSES: none

17Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA5-00-03-028.9-1.812-12
WINS: #3283 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (48-14), #3854 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (31-14), #4195 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (47-7), #6214 Washington (Greenville, MS) (31-0), #10153 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (52-0), LOSSES: none

18Olive Branch (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A4-00-00-028.78.310-10
WINS: #2711 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (42-21), #3105 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (31-0), #3190 Southaven (MS) (24-8), #3975 Collierville (TN) (21-14), LOSSES: none

19Lafayette (Oxford, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-10-01-028.313.510-8
WINS: #2251 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (33-14), #3994 Charleston (MS) (42-8), #6242 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (41-6), LOSSES: #296 Oxford (MS) (29-27)

20Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA5-00-04-027.7-4.211-14
WINS: #1534 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (42-35), #6174 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (45-7), #6900 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (52-14), #7302 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (38-10), #10153 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (50-0), LOSSES: none

21Noxubee County (Macon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A2-30-01-026.831.411-10
WINS: #2708 Shannon (MS) (34-12), #4283 Columbus (MS) (35-12), LOSSES: #40 Starkville (MS) (30-6), #121 West Point (MS) (41-0), #609 Meridian (MS) (26-23)

22Corinth (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A4-10-02-026.715.413-10
WINS: #2486 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (46-17), #2678 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (45-42), #2708 Shannon (MS) (29-28), #3861 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (21-12), LOSSES: #411 Tupelo (MS) (35-29)

23Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A3-10-01-025.120.710-8
WINS: #1292 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (10-6), #1365 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (42-38), #3866 Moss Point (MS) (37-19), LOSSES: #509 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (41-19)

24Pontotoc (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A4-10-02-023.410.113-10
WINS: #2302 Houston (MS) (21-7), #4504 New Albany (MS) (43-14), #5681 Senatobia (MS) (23-14), #6113 Aberdeen (MS) (48-8), LOSSES: #296 Oxford (MS) (31-12)

25D'Iberville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A2-10-00-123.222.48-5
WINS: #2175 Picayune (MS) (49-33), #3220 Tylertown (MS) (42-22), LOSSES: #203 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (41-7)

26South Panola (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A2-30-01-22329.215-6
WINS: #2065 Clarksdale (MS) (19-14), #6838 Greenville (MS) (54-0), LOSSES: #118 Clinton (MS) (14-7), #123 Brandon (MS) (42-21), #372 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (33-14)

27West Jones (Laurel, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A3-10-00-122.38.39-10
WINS: #2049 Bay Springs (MS) (35-13), #5641 Quitman (MS) (36-7), #6805 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (33-0), LOSSES: #1037 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (10-6)

28Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A3-20-00-021.617.316-4
WINS: #1976 Collins (MS) (24-19), #2893 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (17-7), #3846 Natchez (MS) (40-12), LOSSES: #726 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (35-27), #1037 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (42-38)

29Gulfport (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-10-02-021.318.26-10
WINS: #1849 Petal (MS) (33-28), #2175 Picayune (MS) (37-35), #4362 George County (Lucedale, MS) (14-0), LOSSES: #356 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (34-6)

30Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA5-00-01-021.2-2.814-10
WINS: #2490 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (20-14), #3283 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (21-20), #7025 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (25-0), #7302 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (24-0), #9599 East Webster (Maben, MS) (51-0), LOSSES: none

31Mendenhall (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A4-00-03-020.3-7.65-14
WINS: #3679 Magee (MS) (46-18), #5508 Purvis (MS) (29-8), #6994 Florence (MS) (62-25), #11388 Raymond (MS) (53-6), LOSSES: none

32Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A1-20-00-119.721.75-5
WINS: #3385 Vicksburg (MS) (35-6), LOSSES: #720 Pearl (MS) (17-14), #850 Neville (Monroe, LA) (27-10)

33Ridgeland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A3-10-01-019.69.18-10
WINS: #2171 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (38-33), #7060 Kosciusko (MS) (49-10), #8513 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (51-8), LOSSES: #215 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (56-16)

34Brookhaven (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A3-10-00-019.38.210-8
WINS: #4148 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (33-6), #4600 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (33-28), #5926 McComb (MS) (33-3), LOSSES: #720 Pearl (MS) (36-7)

35Laurel (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A1-30-01-119.226.111-5
WINS: #3991 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (55-13), LOSSES: #144 Hattiesburg (MS) (41-20), #509 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (36-18), #1849 Petal (MS) (27-0)

36Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A5-00-00-018.2-2.311-13
WINS: #3341 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (14-13), #3854 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (33-12), #4150 Philadelphia (MS) (33-28), #7060 Kosciusko (MS) (28-12), #9958 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (45-19), LOSSES: none

37Winona (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A5-02-0 (1st)3-018.1-10.610-15
WINS: #4172 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (33-23), #5524 Forest (MS) (41-21), #5864 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (33-7), #8052 Morton (MS) (28-7), #13132 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (41-3), LOSSES: none

38Taylorsville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A5-00-01-017.8-5.58-17
WINS: #2699 Columbia (MS) (20-13), #4300 Seminary (MS) (33-20), #6805 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (28-25), #7358 Raleigh (MS) (34-12), #11118 Mize (MS) (41-6), LOSSES: none

39Petal (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A1-30-00-117.529.910-5
WINS: #1635 Laurel (MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #144 Hattiesburg (MS) (35-26), #667 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (35-14), #1398 Gulfport (MS) (33-28)

40Grenada (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A2-30-01-016.617.512-11
WINS: #6242 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (40-8), #7060 Kosciusko (MS) (45-13), LOSSES: #296 Oxford (MS) (39-0), #385 Louisville (MS) (32-14), #1222 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (17-7)

41Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA5-00-02-016.5-5.614-11
WINS: #5027 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (22-14), #5049 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (44-43), #6554 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (19-7), #6900 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (47-12), #9236 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (42-0), LOSSES: none

42Collins (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A3-10-00-016.56.18-12
WINS: #3679 Magee (MS) (33-25), #4300 Seminary (MS) (32-29), #6805 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (40-10), LOSSES: #1365 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (24-19)

43Poplarville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A4-10-00-016.3-1.27-14
WINS: #4300 Seminary (MS) (41-25), #6511 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (43-14), #6594 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (50-14), #8432 Heidelberg (MS) (55-7), LOSSES: #2175 Picayune (MS) (28-20)

44Bay Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A4-10-01-015.90.811-13
WINS: #4150 Philadelphia (MS) (38-14), #6170 Stringer (MS) (39-6), #6805 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (34-17), #8052 Morton (MS) (45-14), LOSSES: #1292 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (35-13)

45Clarksdale (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A2-20-00-015.812.27-11
WINS: #6242 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (49-8), #6838 Greenville (MS) (47-14), LOSSES: #411 Tupelo (MS) (6-0), #1225 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (19-14)

46St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-10-00-015.44.58-10
WINS: #3220 Tylertown (MS) (35-20), #5355 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (22-7), #8513 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (23-0), LOSSES: #1152 Crestview (FL) (17-14)

47Water Valley (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A5-00-01-015.4-21.59-16
WINS: #4022 Eupora (MS) (34-8), #6434 Calhoun City (MS) (14-13), #11027 Bruce (MS) (42-0), #12332 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (41-6), #13525 Coffeeville (MS) (49-6), LOSSES: none

48Gautier (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A3-10-00-015.46.36-11
WINS: #2781 Ocean Springs (MS) (35-28), #2903 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (34-20), #3866 Moss Point (MS) (28-7), LOSSES: #5478 Pascagoula (MS) (25-22)

49Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-10-01-014.9-2.411-12
WINS: #5046 Canton (MS) (50-26), #5458 Provine (Jackson, MS) (33-12), #7300 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (34-0), #10411 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (30-6), LOSSES: #1590 Ridgeland (MS) (38-33)

50Picayune (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A2-20-00-014.91510-6
WINS: #1996 Poplarville (MS) (28-20), #5478 Pascagoula (MS) (28-11), LOSSES: #1196 D'Iberville (MS) (49-33), #1398 Gulfport (MS) (37-35)

51Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A3-10-00-014.54.912-5
WINS: #2446 Greenwood (MS) (34-18), #4272 Yazoo City (MS) (52-29), #9629 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #1276 Niceville (FL) (35-7)

52North Panola (Sardis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A3-10-00-014.3-3.78-10
WINS: #6545 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (34-8), #8278 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (34-0), #10805 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (58-0), LOSSES: #814 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (33-14)

53Biloxi (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A2-20-00-014.111.47-7
WINS: #5355 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (42-7), #6511 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (37-14), LOSSES: #726 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (6-0), #1380 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (13-10)

54Houston (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A3-10-00-0142.59-11
WINS: #2678 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (34-28), #6434 Calhoun City (MS) (20-7), #9842 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (47-14), LOSSES: #1182 Pontotoc (MS) (21-7)

55Greenwood (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A4-10-00-012.9-3.810-13
WINS: #6242 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (34-6), #6838 Greenville (MS) (46-23), #7788 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (35-2), #8274 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (44-0), LOSSES: #2227 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (34-18)

56Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-112.6-8.913-12
WINS: #5100 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (42-14), #6174 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (33-12), #10612 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (34-0), #12801 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (33-7), LOSSES: #1405 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (20-14)

57Lake Cormorant (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A2-20-00-011.618.29-9
WINS: #3105 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (27-21), #5681 Senatobia (MS) (13-6), LOSSES: #61 Horn Lake (MS) (58-9), #3000 Hernando (MS) (21-19)

58Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A3-20-02-111.5613-10
WINS: #4504 New Albany (MS) (43-37), #5009 Ripley (MS) (35-7), #8475 Saltillo (MS) (20-19), LOSSES: #909 Corinth (MS) (45-42), #2302 Houston (MS) (34-28)

59Columbia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A4-10-00-011.3-6.813-11
WINS: #7870 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (35-0), #7890 Richton (MS) (40-13), #8716 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (58-22), #8758 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (49-20), LOSSES: #1811 Taylorsville (MS) (20-13)

60Shannon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A2-30-02-211.217.511-13
WINS: #5681 Senatobia (MS) (47-23), #9842 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (26-7), LOSSES: #61 Horn Lake (MS) (51-6), #903 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (34-12), #909 Corinth (MS) (29-28)

61Ocean Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A2-20-02-110.912.88-9
WINS: #4362 George County (Lucedale, MS) (13-12), #7784 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (49-6), LOSSES: #203 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-10), #2121 Gautier (MS) (35-28)

62Simmons (Hollandale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A3-00-01-010.9-28.75-10
WINS: #8910 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (28-0), #11973 Leland (MS) (64-0), #12777 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (50-2), LOSSES: none

63Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A3-10-01-010.21.35-13
WINS: #4362 George County (Lucedale, MS) (21-10), #6511 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (32-20), #8513 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (64-8), LOSSES: #1365 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (17-7)

64Hancock (Kiln, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A2-20-00-010.111.910-6
WINS: #5634 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (41-34), #6594 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (10-7), LOSSES: #297 Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) (28-7), #2121 Gautier (MS) (34-20)

65Scott Central (Forest, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A5-00-01-09.8-16.64-21
WINS: #6994 Florence (MS) (35-20), #8052 Morton (MS) (41-7), #9632 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (27-2), #9958 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (36-6), #10657 Enterprise (MS) (43-14), LOSSES: none

66West Marion (Foxworth, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A5-00-01-09.6-13.83-20
WINS: #5508 Purvis (MS) (45-14), #7358 Raleigh (MS) (14-8), #8758 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (14-12), #9772 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (36-7), #10758 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (38-19), LOSSES: none

67Hernando (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A2-20-00-09.53.610-8
WINS: #2646 Lake Cormorant (MS) (21-19), #11230 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #1534 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (20-19), #2889 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-28)

68Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA4-00-02-09.1-28.93-16
WINS: #8029 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (42-14), #9772 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (40-7), #10360 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (40-0), #14206 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) (53-8), LOSSES: none

69DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A2-30-00-0911.815-7
WINS: #2889 White Station (Memphis, TN) (27-6), #5757 Amory (MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #788 Olive Branch (MS) (31-0), #2646 Lake Cormorant (MS) (27-21), #2837 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (12-9)

70Southaven (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A1-30-00-08.520.115-4
WINS: #3490 Germantown (Madison, MS) (20-7), LOSSES: #724 Germantown (TN) (44-14), #788 Olive Branch (MS) (24-8), #2194 Cordova (TN) (21-14)

71Tylertown (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A3-20-00-08.46.110-10
WINS: #4600 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (30-20), #5926 McComb (MS) (13-6), #7005 North Pike (Summit, MS) (22-13), LOSSES: #1196 D'Iberville (MS) (42-22), #2108 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (35-20)

72Sumrall (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A5-00-00-08.2-16.69-15
WINS: #5634 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (36-7), #6830 Wesson (MS) (18-15), #7890 Richton (MS) (33-20), #10657 Enterprise (MS) (40-7), #12918 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (33-6), LOSSES: none

73Lamar (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA3-20-01-182.414-11
WINS: #6001 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (42-41), #8847 Newton (MS) (53-0), #9772 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #771 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (48-14), #1405 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (21-20)

74West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A4-10-03-07.8-8.58-17
WINS: #4200 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (25-14), #9842 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (29-0), #10036 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (50-8), #10411 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (28-10), LOSSES: #1763 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (14-13)

75Vicksburg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A1-20-00-07.624.35-6
WINS: #4283 Columbus (MS) (45-28), LOSSES: #118 Clinton (MS) (48-0), #1578 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (35-6)

76Parklane Academy (McComb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA4-10-02-07-8.112-13
WINS: #5027 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (31-8), #6554 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (33-13), #6900 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (41-25), #9236 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (45-14), LOSSES: #8029 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (34-28)

77Germantown (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A1-30-00-0723.210-7
WINS: #7300 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (49-6), LOSSES: #118 Clinton (MS) (42-14), #215 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (42-7), #3190 Southaven (MS) (20-7)

78Magee (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A3-20-01-061.313-10
WINS: #5283 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (12-0), #8716 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (52-12), #8847 Newton (MS) (50-7), LOSSES: #1511 Mendenhall (MS) (46-18), #1976 Collins (MS) (33-25)

79Lumberton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A4-00-00-05.7-18.74-16
WINS: #8432 Heidelberg (MS) (32-7), #8716 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (44-7), #10328 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (27-6), #10562 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (33-24), LOSSES: none

80Natchez (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A3-10-00-05.10.89-10
WINS: #4844 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (13-0), #5283 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (33-32), #9715 Port Gibson (MS) (22-16), LOSSES: #1365 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) (40-12)

81Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A3-20-00-05.1-3.411-14
WINS: #9632 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (49-7), #10036 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (48-14), #10657 Enterprise (MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #771 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (31-14), #1763 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (33-12)

82Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A3-20-00-05.13.816-9
WINS: #4506 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (31-20), #5550 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-28), #8361 Byhalia (MS) (23-14), LOSSES: #909 Corinth (MS) (21-12), #3975 Collierville (TN) (9-6)

83Moss Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A1-40-00-0523.214-6
WINS: #5478 Pascagoula (MS) (35-6), LOSSES: #144 Hattiesburg (MS) (48-13), #833 Spanish Fort (AL) (42-7), #1037 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (37-19), #2121 Gautier (MS) (28-7)

84Callaway (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A3-10-00-14.5-3.54-13
WINS: #5458 Provine (Jackson, MS) (33-13), #7784 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (33-21), #10163 Hazlehurst (MS) (33-18), LOSSES: #1635 Laurel (MS) (55-13)

85Charleston (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A3-20-00-04.51.98-15
WINS: #5681 Senatobia (MS) (22-9), #12066 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (48-0), #13023 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #61 Horn Lake (MS) (52-12), #814 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (42-8)

86Eupora (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A4-10-02-04.3-8.411-13
WINS: #5864 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (13-6), #7025 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (48-17), #8847 Newton (MS) (34-18), #12066 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (41-14), LOSSES: #2120 Water Valley (MS) (34-8)

87Lawrence County (Monticello, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A4-10-01-03.8-8.65-18
WINS: #7005 North Pike (Summit, MS) (53-27), #7358 Raleigh (MS) (17-0), #10328 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (20-7), #10562 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (28-0), LOSSES: #1625 Brookhaven (MS) (33-6)

88Philadelphia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A3-20-00-13.7-0.212-12
WINS: #5641 Quitman (MS) (20-14), #8212 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (20-6), #10036 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #1763 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (33-28), #2049 Bay Springs (MS) (38-14)

89Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-03.6-2114-11
WINS: #9264 Union (MS) (42-0), #11448 Hatley (Amory, MS) (41-6), #11707 Sebastopol (MS) (39-0), #13556 Hamilton (MS) (46-0), LOSSES: #1769 Winona (MS) (33-23)

90St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A3-20-01-03.54.817-8
WINS: #6953 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (17-10), #8074 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (28-7), #8847 Newton (MS) (35-22), LOSSES: #714 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (59-10), #771 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (47-7)

91Greene County (Leakesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A3-20-02-13.50.512-12
WINS: #5641 Quitman (MS) (7-0), #5710 Vancleave (MS) (17-10), #6446 Long Beach (MS) (41-21), LOSSES: #3341 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (25-14), #4362 George County (Lucedale, MS) (11-7)

92Yazoo City (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A4-10-00-03.2-8.310-12
WINS: #6136 Crystal Springs (MS) (36-13), #7300 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (6-0), #9715 Port Gibson (MS) (22-6), #10727 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (38-0), LOSSES: #2227 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (52-29)

93Columbus (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A0-40-00-13.236.310-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #40 Starkville (MS) (72-6), #121 West Point (MS) (55-6), #903 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (35-12), #3385 Vicksburg (MS) (45-28)

94Pelahatchie (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A4-10-02-03.1-22.98-15
WINS: #5759 Lake (MS) (38-16), #12511 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (56-0), #13014 Richland (MS) (50-15), #13738 Mount Olive (MS) (60-14), LOSSES: #2405 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (41-29)

95Seminary (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A2-30-02-03.13.613-11
WINS: #7358 Raleigh (MS) (28-18), #10562 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (51-10), LOSSES: #1811 Taylorsville (MS) (33-20), #1976 Collins (MS) (32-29), #1996 Poplarville (MS) (41-25)

96George County (Lucedale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A1-40-00-32.815.115-6
WINS: #4200 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (11-7), LOSSES: #726 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (37-0), #1398 Gulfport (MS) (14-0), #2781 Ocean Springs (MS) (13-12), #2893 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (21-10)

97Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A4-02-0 (1st)2-02.8-21.17-11
WINS: #5154 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (16-6), #9086 Shaw (MS) (24-16), #11274 McAdams (MS) (48-6), #13023 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (34-0), LOSSES: none

98New Albany (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A3-20-01-22.3-2.913-12
WINS: #5757 Amory (MS) (42-28), #7179 Kossuth (MS) (39-14), #12935 Baldwyn (MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #1182 Pontotoc (MS) (43-14), #2678 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (43-37)

99South Pike (Magnolia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A3-20-00-02-7.37-16
WINS: #7005 North Pike (Summit, MS) (44-42), #10562 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (45-6), #12142 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (62-0), LOSSES: #1625 Brookhaven (MS) (33-28), #3220 Tylertown (MS) (30-20)

100North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A5-00-02-01.8-12.214-11
WINS: #7054 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (29-14), #8019 Okolona (MS) (28-21), #8140 Mooreville (MS) (21-8), #8475 Saltillo (MS) (20-3), #8906 Independence (MS) (16-14), LOSSES: none

101Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A3-20-00-01.1-9.87-15
WINS: #8432 Heidelberg (MS) (30-0), #11388 Raymond (MS) (35-0), #12142 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (33-0), LOSSES: #1479 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (21-6), #3846 Natchez (MS) (13-0)

102Ripley (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A2-20-00-20.68.912-8
WINS: #6434 Calhoun City (MS) (7-6), #7179 Kossuth (MS) (24-20), LOSSES: #385 Louisville (MS) (55-7), #2678 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (35-7)

103Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA3-20-01-20.5-3.116-8
WINS: #5857 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (18-14), #9212 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (54-20), #9772 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (20-7), LOSSES: #1973 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (22-14), #3487 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (31-8)

104Canton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A4-10-01-00.4-16.35-20
WINS: #10163 Hazlehurst (MS) (48-16), #10411 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (35-7), #10787 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (43-6), #11125 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (32-19), LOSSES: #2171 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (50-26)

105Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA4-11-0 (1st)3-00.4-17.913-12
WINS: #6554 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (28-19), #9263 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (19-0), #12474 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (54-0), #13611 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (46-8), LOSSES: #1973 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (44-43)

106Terry (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A4-10-00-00.4-16.44-20
WINS: #6994 Florence (MS) (28-7), #9715 Port Gibson (MS) (34-0), #11125 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (51-6), #11388 Raymond (MS) (7-0), LOSSES: #5283 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (14-12)

107St. Joseph (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA4-10-01-00.3-14.712-12
WINS: #7111 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (26-7), #10470 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (44-7), #11089 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (50-21), #11414 Riverside (Avon, MS) (40-6), LOSSES: #2490 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (42-14)

108O'Bannon (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-00.2-8.59-8
WINS: #7788 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (30-6), #8212 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (22-14), #8512 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (20-14), LOSSES: #4368 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (16-6)

109Jefferson County (Fayette, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A3-20-00-10-7.111-12
WINS: #5060 Terry (MS) (14-12), #8512 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (32-14), #12142 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (21-0), LOSSES: #3679 Magee (MS) (12-0), #3846 Natchez (MS) (33-32)

110Booneville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A5-00-01-0-0.1-22.39-16
WINS: #8140 Mooreville (MS) (28-14), #8475 Saltillo (MS) (23-8), #10187 Nettleton (MS) (31-7), #10597 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (47-26), #12935 Baldwyn (MS) (48-0), LOSSES: none

111St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A1-30-00-0-0.312.49-7
WINS: #6594 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (63-49), LOSSES: #984 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #2108 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (22-7), #2275 Biloxi (MS) (42-7)

112Provine (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A2-20-01-0-0.6-2.412-7
WINS: #6248 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (19-6), #10787 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (32-8), LOSSES: #2171 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (33-12), #3991 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (33-13)

113Pascagoula (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 46A1-30-00-0-0.715.59-8
WINS: #2121 Gautier (MS) (25-22), LOSSES: #919 Gulf Breeze (FL) (48-15), #2175 Picayune (MS) (28-11), #3866 Moss Point (MS) (35-6)

114Purvis (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A1-30-00-1-0.81314-4
WINS: #8029 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (48-8), LOSSES: #509 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (49-7), #1511 Mendenhall (MS) (29-8), #2991 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (45-14)

115Forest (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A2-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-0.82.511-13
WINS: #7060 Kosciusko (MS) (18-15), #9842 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (23-0), LOSSES: #714 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (45-7), #1769 Winona (MS) (41-21), #6994 Florence (MS) (21-6)

116South Jones (Ellisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A3-20-01-0-1.3-4.49-14
WINS: #6805 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) (28-21), #7992 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (24-6), #10328 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-20), LOSSES: #2903 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (41-34), #3248 Sumrall (MS) (36-7)

117Quitman (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A2-30-00-1-1.3-2.110-14
WINS: #9632 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (34-6), #10036 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (44-18), LOSSES: #1292 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (36-7), #4150 Philadelphia (MS) (20-14), #4200 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (7-0)

118Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA4-02-0 (t 1st)3-0-1.4-38.84-16
WINS: #7111 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (26-20), #10360 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (42-21), #13941 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (51-6), #14361 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (46-0), LOSSES: none

119Senatobia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A1-40-00-2-1.5713-11
WINS: #8906 Independence (MS) (44-18), LOSSES: #1182 Pontotoc (MS) (23-14), #2646 Lake Cormorant (MS) (13-6), #2708 Shannon (MS) (47-23), #3994 Charleston (MS) (22-9)

120Vancleave (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A3-20-01-1-1.6-9.79-14
WINS: #7870 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (21-7), #7992 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (37-14), #10758 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (45-14), LOSSES: #4200 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (17-10), #6446 Long Beach (MS) (38-35)

121Pisgah (Sandhill, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A4-10-01-1-1.8-21.410-15
WINS: #6953 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (35-14), #10153 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (34-0), #12511 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (37-12), #13014 Richland (MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #5759 Lake (MS) (21-17)

122Amory (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A3-20-00-1-1.8-5.512-13
WINS: #6113 Aberdeen (MS) (34-26), #8475 Saltillo (MS) (35-20), #10187 Nettleton (MS) (42-14), LOSSES: #3105 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (42-0), #4504 New Albany (MS) (42-28)

123Lake (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A4-10-02-1-1.8-21.611-14
WINS: #5753 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (21-17), #11525 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (27-0), #11707 Sebastopol (MS) (45-7), #13763 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (46-12), LOSSES: #4297 Pelahatchie (MS) (38-16)

124Leake Academy (Madden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA4-10-01-0-2.2-22.76-19
WINS: #10153 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (49-21), #10360 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (28-7), #11141 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (44-7), #13249 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (42-13), LOSSES: #5027 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (18-14)

125Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A3-20-01-1-2.2-9.812-12
WINS: #9599 East Webster (Maben, MS) (42-13), #10517 Caledonia (MS) (20-6), #11525 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (64-14), LOSSES: #1769 Winona (MS) (33-7), #4022 Eupora (MS) (13-6)

126McComb (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A1-30-00-0-2.478-9
WINS: #10163 Hazlehurst (MS) (39-6), LOSSES: #1332 Amite (LA) (41-14), #1625 Brookhaven (MS) (33-3), #3220 Tylertown (MS) (13-6)

127Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA3-20-02-0-2.8-14.511-14
WINS: #9263 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (35-6), #10020 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (54-20), #12801 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (35-7), LOSSES: #3283 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (42-41), #6174 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (28-20)

128Aberdeen (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A3-20-00-0-3.4-9.710-14
WINS: #9842 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (40-7), #10517 Caledonia (MS) (44-22), #11027 Bruce (MS) (40-14), LOSSES: #1182 Pontotoc (MS) (48-8), #5757 Amory (MS) (34-26)

129Crystal Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A3-10-01-0-3.5-14.85-15
WINS: #6994 Florence (MS) (28-22), #10163 Hazlehurst (MS) (26-6), #12142 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (48-8), LOSSES: #4272 Yazoo City (MS) (36-13)

130Stringer (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A4-10-00-0-3.6-20.89-16
WINS: #9702 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (41-21), #10657 Enterprise (MS) (33-18), #11118 Mize (MS) (46-7), #13763 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (45-0), LOSSES: #2049 Bay Springs (MS) (39-6)

131Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA1-40-00-2-3.711.920-5
WINS: #6001 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (28-20), LOSSES: #714 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (41-0), #853 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (45-7), #2490 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (33-12), #7111 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (20-12)

132Washington (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA2-20-01-2-3.82.212-8
WINS: #10360 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (28-17), #11141 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #714 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (41-0), #771 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (31-0)

133Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 25A1-40-00-2-3.913.713-10
WINS: #6545 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (2-0), LOSSES: #814 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) (41-6), #1965 Grenada (MS) (40-8), #2065 Clarksdale (MS) (49-8), #2446 Greenwood (MS) (34-6)

134Lanier (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A4-10-01-0-4-14.75-18
WINS: #8052 Morton (MS) (22-13), #8513 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (16-6), #9891 Pass Christian (MS) (30-14), #11125 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (14-0), LOSSES: #5458 Provine (Jackson, MS) (19-6)

135Calhoun City (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A2-30-01-0-4.7-11.311-12
WINS: #13023 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (28-0), #13525 Coffeeville (MS) (47-6), LOSSES: #2120 Water Valley (MS) (14-13), #2302 Houston (MS) (20-7), #5009 Ripley (MS) (7-6)

136Long Beach (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A2-20-00-0-4.8-10.27-12
WINS: #5710 Vancleave (MS) (38-35), #10328 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (53-21), LOSSES: #4200 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) (41-21), #9891 Pass Christian (MS) (34-31)

137Stone (Wiggins, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A0-30-00-0-513.59-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1996 Poplarville (MS) (43-14), #2275 Biloxi (MS) (37-14), #2893 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (32-20)

138Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A2-30-00-0-5.12.813-9
WINS: #8910 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (45-32), #9086 Shaw (MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #406 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (47-14), #2251 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (34-8), #6242 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (2-0)

139Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA2-30-01-1-5.1-5.616-9
WINS: #8029 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (15-14), #13002 Amite (Liberty, MS) (46-8), LOSSES: #1973 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (19-7), #3487 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (33-13), #5049 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (28-19)

140Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A1-30-00-0-5.30.37-11
WINS: #10758 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #1996 Poplarville (MS) (50-14), #2903 Hancock (Kiln, MS) (10-7), #5355 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (63-49)

141Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A0-50-00-0-6.314.218-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1292 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (33-0), #1811 Taylorsville (MS) (28-25), #1976 Collins (MS) (40-10), #2049 Bay Springs (MS) (34-17), #5634 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (28-21)

142Wesson (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 83A3-10-00-0-6.4-21.710-10
WINS: #9702 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (40-20), #12421 Bogue Chitto (MS) (49-12), #13014 Richland (MS) (47-17), LOSSES: #3248 Sumrall (MS) (18-15)

143Greenville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A1-30-00-1-6.49.710-9
WINS: #8278 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (29-19), LOSSES: #1225 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (54-0), #2065 Clarksdale (MS) (47-14), #2446 Greenwood (MS) (46-23)

144Biggersville (Corinth, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A5-01-0 (4th)2-0-6.5-39.59-15
WINS: #10020 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (21-18), #10555 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (52-14), #12777 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (49-16), #13888 Middleton (TN) (59-12), #14242 Coldwater (MS) (51-6), LOSSES: none

145Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA2-30-00-3-6.70.718-7
WINS: #10470 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (29-21), #10612 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (42-10), LOSSES: #853 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (52-14), #1973 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (47-12), #3487 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (41-25)

146St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A3-20-00-0-7-13.413-11
WINS: #8483 Noxapater (MS) (14-6), #11118 Mize (MS) (39-8), #11414 Riverside (Avon, MS) (41-18), LOSSES: #4195 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (17-10), #5753 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (35-14)

147Florence (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A1-40-00-1-7.25.218-5
WINS: #5524 Forest (MS) (21-6), LOSSES: #1511 Mendenhall (MS) (62-25), #2959 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (35-20), #5060 Terry (MS) (28-7), #6136 Crystal Springs (MS) (28-22)

148North Pike (Summit, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A1-30-00-0-7.2-2.310-10
WINS: #10562 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) (54-23), LOSSES: #3220 Tylertown (MS) (22-13), #4148 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (53-27), #4600 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (44-42)

149French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A2-21-0 (t 3rd)1-0-7.3-7.614-6
WINS: #9676 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (45-18), #12617 Vardaman (MS) (34-6), LOSSES: #1405 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (25-0), #4022 Eupora (MS) (48-17)

150South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A4-10-01-1-7.4-23.712-12
WINS: #11027 Bruce (MS) (40-7), #11382 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (49-26), #11499 Belmont (MS) (34-12), #12617 Vardaman (MS) (33-12), LOSSES: #4650 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (29-14)

151Kosciusko (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A0-40-00-0-7.513.412-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1590 Ridgeland (MS) (49-10), #1763 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (28-12), #1965 Grenada (MS) (45-13), #5524 Forest (MS) (18-15)

152Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-1-7.7-1413-11
WINS: #6174 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (20-12), #11226 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (48-25), #12748 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (41-14), LOSSES: #5100 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (26-7), #5674 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (26-20)

153Kossuth (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A3-20-01-0-8-15.29-15
WINS: #8906 Independence (MS) (34-29), #10597 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (53-21), #12935 Baldwyn (MS) (55-19), LOSSES: #4504 New Albany (MS) (39-14), #5009 Ripley (MS) (24-20)

154Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A2-30-00-1-8.5-2.710-13
WINS: #7784 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (12-6), #11388 Raymond (MS) (12-0), LOSSES: #2171 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (34-0), #3490 Germantown (Madison, MS) (49-6), #4272 Yazoo City (MS) (6-0)

155Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 2MAIS AAAA3-20-00-1-8.5-12.111-14
WINS: #11685 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (27-7), #12748 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (31-6), #13132 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (42-6), LOSSES: #853 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (38-10), #1405 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (24-0)

156Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA4-11-0 (1st)3-0-8.5-23.211-13
WINS: #8074 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (17-14), #9811 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (40-7), #10612 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (6-0), #13249 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (46-14), LOSSES: #9263 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (14-12)

157Raleigh (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A1-40-00-2-8.71.517-8
WINS: #11118 Mize (MS) (18-8), LOSSES: #1811 Taylorsville (MS) (34-12), #2991 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (14-8), #4148 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (17-0), #4300 Seminary (MS) (28-18)

158Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A3-10-00-0-9.4-18.35-12
WINS: #7870 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (51-45), #10479 Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) (14-6), #10758 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (14-0), LOSSES: #8562 Chickasaw (AL) (32-12)

159Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A4-02-0 (t 1st)3-0-9.8-31.54-16
WINS: #10411 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (30-27), #11274 McAdams (MS) (28-6), #12617 Vardaman (MS) (36-6), #12777 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (40-38), LOSSES: none

160Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A1-30-01-1-10.5-4.58-10
WINS: #10787 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #2781 Ocean Springs (MS) (49-6), #3991 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (33-21), #7300 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (12-6)

161Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A3-20-01-0-10.5-10.111-11
WINS: #8274 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (30-20), #9629 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (12-6), #11973 Leland (MS) (18-12), LOSSES: #2446 Greenwood (MS) (35-2), #5154 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (30-6)

162Perry Central (New Augusta, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A2-30-00-0-10.9-911-12
WINS: #9891 Pass Christian (MS) (42-14), #10758 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) (20-12), LOSSES: #2699 Columbia (MS) (35-0), #5710 Vancleave (MS) (21-7), #7523 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (51-45)

163Richton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A3-20-01-0-11-19.710-14
WINS: #8758 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (42-28), #12918 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (42-20), #14263 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (51-6), LOSSES: #2699 Columbia (MS) (40-13), #3248 Sumrall (MS) (33-20)

164Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A2-20-00-0-11.3-18.98-10
WINS: #13008 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (44-0), #13223 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (40-13), LOSSES: #3349 Clarksville (TN) (14-0), #5454 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (28-10)

165West Harrison (Gulfport, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 45A2-20-00-1-11.5-11.57-12
WINS: #9891 Pass Christian (MS) (21-0), #10328 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) (22-21), LOSSES: #5634 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (24-6), #5710 Vancleave (MS) (37-14)

166Okolona (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-11.6-31.88-16
WINS: #9599 East Webster (Maben, MS) (35-26), #12332 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (19-14), #13917 Ashland (MS) (68-26), #13985 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (46-0), LOSSES: #4650 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (28-21)

167Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA2-30-00-2-11.6-1.911-12
WINS: #3487 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (34-28), #9772 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (34-14), LOSSES: #3079 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (42-14), #5508 Purvis (MS) (48-8), #6554 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (15-14)

168Morton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-11.72.218-7
WINS: #11388 Raymond (MS) (28-3), LOSSES: #1769 Winona (MS) (28-7), #2049 Bay Springs (MS) (45-14), #2959 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (41-7), #6248 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (22-13)

169Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA3-20-01-1-11.8-26.311-13
WINS: #11089 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (31-7), #12314 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (42-0), #14302 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #4195 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (28-7), #7306 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (17-14)

170Mooreville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A3-20-00-0-12.1-22.614-10
WINS: #11382 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (36-14), #11499 Belmont (MS) (27-6), #14086 Mantachie (MS) (36-6), LOSSES: #4650 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (21-8), #5291 Booneville (MS) (28-14)

171Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A1-30-00-0-12.4-5.410-9
WINS: #8274 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (21-8), LOSSES: #4150 Philadelphia (MS) (20-6), #5154 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (22-14), #8278 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (8-0)

172Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A2-30-01-0-12.6-9.711-12
WINS: #8512 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (50-48), #10727 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (50-0), LOSSES: #2446 Greenwood (MS) (44-0), #7788 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (30-20), #8212 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (21-8)

173Gentry (Indianola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 34A2-30-00-0-12.7-9.77-14
WINS: #8212 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) (8-0), #9715 Port Gibson (MS) (28-20), LOSSES: #2251 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (34-0), #6838 Greenville (MS) (29-19), #10727 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (50-42)

174Byhalia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A3-20-01-0-13.1-15.411-12
WINS: #9393 Holly Springs (MS) (26-12), #10517 Caledonia (MS) (28-14), #10805 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (28-7), LOSSES: #3861 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (23-14), #8906 Independence (MS) (35-24)

175Heidelberg (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A2-30-00-0-13.4-4.512-12
WINS: #9632 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (20-14), #11125 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (26-12), LOSSES: #1996 Poplarville (MS) (55-7), #3735 Lumberton (MS) (32-7), #4844 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (30-0)

176Saltillo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A1-40-00-0-13.6-5.716-9
WINS: #12935 Baldwyn (MS) (50-0), LOSSES: #2678 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) (20-19), #4650 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (20-3), #5291 Booneville (MS) (23-8), #5757 Amory (MS) (35-20)

177Noxapater (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A4-11-0 (t 3rd)2-0-13.6-27.88-16
WINS: #9264 Union (MS) (20-7), #11274 McAdams (MS) (22-0), #12332 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (26-18), #13890 Ethel (MS) (34-13), LOSSES: #6953 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (14-6)

178South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-13.7-9.310-9
WINS: #10727 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (34-6), LOSSES: #5154 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) (20-14), #5283 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (32-14), #8274 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (50-48)

179Forest Hill (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A1-40-00-1-13.73.214-8
WINS: #10787 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (16-0), LOSSES: #1590 Ridgeland (MS) (51-8), #2108 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (23-0), #2893 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) (64-8), #6248 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (16-6)

180North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A2-30-01-0-14.6-8.111-13
WINS: #10657 Enterprise (MS) (40-20), #12918 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (49-13), LOSSES: #2699 Columbia (MS) (58-22), #3679 Magee (MS) (52-12), #3735 Lumberton (MS) (44-7)

181Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA5-01-0 (2nd)3-0-14.7-456-19
WINS: #12341 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (28-0), #12801 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (33-7), #13249 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (25-6), #13330 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (39-12), #14302 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (38-0), LOSSES: none

182East Marion (Columbia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A1-30-00-0-14.8-5.812-8
WINS: #12142 Amite County (Liberty, MS) (33-2), LOSSES: #2699 Columbia (MS) (49-20), #2991 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (14-12), #7890 Richton (MS) (42-28)

183Newton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A1-40-00-2-15.2-1.413-12
WINS: #11525 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (28-25), LOSSES: #3283 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (53-0), #3679 Magee (MS) (50-7), #4022 Eupora (MS) (34-18), #4195 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) (35-22)

184Independence (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A2-30-00-2-15.6-10.212-13
WINS: #8361 Byhalia (MS) (35-24), #11685 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (12-6), LOSSES: #4650 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) (16-14), #5681 Senatobia (MS) (44-18), #7179 Kossuth (MS) (34-29)

185Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A3-20-00-0-15.6-18.76-16
WINS: #10805 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (26-24), #12066 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (36-22), #13132 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (38-16), LOSSES: #2784 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (28-0), #6545 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (45-32)

186Shaw (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A2-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-16.5-16.87-12
WINS: #11973 Leland (MS) (40-14), #12066 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (12-0), LOSSES: #4368 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (24-16), #6545 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (34-0)

187Cathedral (Natchez, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA3-11-0 (1st)1-0-17-32.67-12
WINS: #11598 Central Private (Baker, LA) (28-0), #13002 Amite (Liberty, MS) (40-30), #14206 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) (40-0), LOSSES: #5027 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (54-20)

188Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA3-20-01-0-17.1-18.115-10
WINS: #11598 Central Private (Baker, LA) (16-8), #12612 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (24-6), #13611 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1973 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (42-0), #3487 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (45-14)

189Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 4MAIS AAA3-20-1 (3rd)1-2-17.2-21.113-12
WINS: #7306 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (14-12), #10506 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (21-14), #14361 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (51-0), LOSSES: #5049 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (19-0), #6001 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (35-6)

190Union (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 42A3-20-00-0-17.2-18.99-16
WINS: #9958 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (41-38), #11525 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) (43-35), #12332 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (30-12), LOSSES: #4172 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (42-0), #8483 Noxapater (MS) (20-7)

191Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A4-00-01-0-17.7-41.26-13
WINS: #12341 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (30-14), #12573 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (28-12), #13213 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (30-0), #13840 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: none

192Holly Springs (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A4-10-02-0-17.8-39.94-21
WINS: #12332 George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) (36-8), #13132 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (42-0), #13917 Ashland (MS) (45-6), #14086 Mantachie (MS) (58-12), LOSSES: #8361 Byhalia (MS) (26-12)

193East Webster (Maben, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 22A2-30-01-0-18.7-1215-10
WINS: #10903 Smithville (MS) (28-13), #13132 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) (46-0), LOSSES: #1405 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) (51-0), #5864 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (42-13), #8019 Okolona (MS) (35-26)

194Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 23A1-20-00-1-18.8-12.26-8
WINS: #13023 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (30-0), LOSSES: #2227 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (36-6), #7788 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (12-6)

195Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A1-40-00-0-18.8-4.113-12
WINS: #9958 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (34-28), LOSSES: #2959 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (27-2), #3854 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (49-7), #5641 Quitman (MS) (34-6), #8432 Heidelberg (MS) (20-14)

196Winona Christian (Winona, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA4-12-0 (1st)2-0-19-30.310-13
WINS: #10114 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (20-12), #12341 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (36-10), #12474 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (28-20), #13890 Ethel (MS) (39-14), LOSSES: #7025 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (45-18)

197Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A3-20-00-0-19.2-25.412-12
WINS: #11212 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (47-33), #12918 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (45-13), #13779 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (35-6), LOSSES: #6170 Stringer (MS) (41-21), #6830 Wesson (MS) (40-20)

198Port Gibson (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A0-40-00-0-19.2-113-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3846 Natchez (MS) (22-16), #4272 Yazoo City (MS) (22-6), #5060 Terry (MS) (34-0), #8278 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (28-20)

199Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 1MAIS AAAA0-50-00-2-19.63.117-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2991 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (36-7), #3079 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (40-7), #3283 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (41-13), #5027 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) (20-7), #8029 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) (34-14)

200Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA3-11-0 (1st)2-1-19.8-30.811-9
WINS: #11695 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (38-8), #12612 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (21-13), #13611 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (54-26), LOSSES: #7306 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (40-7)

201New Hope (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A0-50-00-2-205.714-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2302 Houston (MS) (47-14), #2708 Shannon (MS) (26-7), #3341 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (29-0), #5524 Forest (MS) (23-0), #6113 Aberdeen (MS) (40-7)

202Pass Christian (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A1-30-00-1-20.2-7.910-8
WINS: #6446 Long Beach (MS) (34-31), LOSSES: #6248 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (30-14), #7870 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (42-14), #7992 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (21-0)

203Newton County (Decatur, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 54A1-40-01-0-20.6-6.214-11
WINS: #10411 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) (21-13), LOSSES: #1763 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) (45-19), #2959 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (36-6), #9264 Union (MS) (41-38), #9632 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (34-28)

204Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A3-22-1 (6th)2-1-20.9-26.414-9
WINS: #12573 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (52-36), #13173 Myrtle (MS) (40-14), #13387 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (53-14), LOSSES: #6001 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (54-20), #6852 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (21-18)

205Kemper County (DeKalb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A0-50-00-0-21.110.416-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #385 Louisville (MS) (48-0), #3341 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (50-8), #3854 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (48-14), #4150 Philadelphia (MS) (36-6), #5641 Quitman (MS) (44-18)

206Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA4-11-1 (3rd)3-1-21.5-39.410-15
WINS: #11632 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (64-34), #13002 Amite (Liberty, MS) (36-22), #13213 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (34-0), #14302 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (34-8), LOSSES: #9676 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (20-12)

207Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA1-40-00-2-21.75.120-5
WINS: #11089 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) (14-7), LOSSES: #771 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (52-0), #853 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (50-0), #5753 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (34-0), #5857 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (49-21)

208Hazlehurst (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A0-50-00-1-21.75.615-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #726 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (54-12), #3991 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (33-18), #5046 Canton (MS) (48-16), #5926 McComb (MS) (39-6), #6136 Crystal Springs (MS) (26-6)

209Nettleton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A3-20-01-1-21.8-29.29-16
WINS: #12935 Baldwyn (MS) (30-2), #13556 Hamilton (MS) (27-0), #14086 Mantachie (MS) (57-0), LOSSES: #5291 Booneville (MS) (31-7), #5757 Amory (MS) (42-14)

210Puckett (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A5-00-03-0-22-484-21
WINS: #12511 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (28-6), #13014 Richland (MS) (49-38), #13763 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (32-0), #13779 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (46-24), #14263 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (31-0), LOSSES: none

211Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 84A0-50-00-1-22.5-1.615-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3735 Lumberton (MS) (27-6), #4148 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (20-7), #5634 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (35-20), #6446 Long Beach (MS) (53-21), #7992 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) (22-21)

212St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA1-41-1 (3rd)1-3-22.7-11.215-7
WINS: #14098 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (48-6), LOSSES: #3079 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) (40-0), #5674 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (42-21), #5857 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (28-7), #6214 Washington (Greenville, MS) (28-17)

213Leake Central (Carthage, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 44A0-50-00-2-23-1.417-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2171 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) (30-6), #3341 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) (28-10), #5046 Canton (MS) (35-7), #7606 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (30-27), #9958 Newton County (Decatur, MS) (21-13)

214River Oaks (Monroe, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 5MAIS AA2-30-00-1-23.3-20.712-13
WINS: #11226 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (9-6), #13259 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (26-22), LOSSES: #5100 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (44-7), #6900 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (29-21), #11141 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (28-14)

215Caledonia (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A1-30-00-1-23.5-14.310-10
WINS: #12777 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (40-12), LOSSES: #5864 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (20-6), #6113 Aberdeen (MS) (44-22), #8361 Byhalia (MS) (28-14)

216Franklin County (Meadville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 73A0-50-00-1-23.71.414-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3735 Lumberton (MS) (33-24), #4148 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) (28-0), #4300 Seminary (MS) (51-10), #4600 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (45-6), #7005 North Pike (Summit, MS) (54-23)

217Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 14A2-30-00-0-23.8-20.113-11
WINS: #11499 Belmont (MS) (42-27), #14182 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (43-0), LOSSES: #5291 Booneville (MS) (47-26), #5989 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (16-3), #7179 Kossuth (MS) (53-21)

218Winston Academy (Louisville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA2-30-00-1-23.9-14.511-14
WINS: #11141 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (15-14), #13249 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (29-14), LOSSES: #2490 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (34-0), #6900 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) (42-10), #7306 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (6-0)

219Enterprise (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A0-50-00-2-24.10.919-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2959 Scott Central (Forest, MS) (43-14), #3248 Sumrall (MS) (40-7), #3854 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) (41-13), #6170 Stringer (MS) (33-18), #8716 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (40-20)

220Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A2-30-00-0-24.5-13.610-14
WINS: #8278 Gentry (Indianola, MS) (50-42), #11973 Leland (MS) (14-12), LOSSES: #4272 Yazoo City (MS) (38-0), #8274 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) (50-0), #8512 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (34-6)

221Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 74A0-50-00-1-24.7-3.614-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2991 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) (38-19), #5710 Vancleave (MS) (45-14), #6594 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) (41-0), #7523 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (14-0), #7870 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) (20-12)

222Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A1-40-00-2-24.9-10.38-15
WINS: #11125 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (28-18), LOSSES: #5046 Canton (MS) (43-6), #5458 Provine (Jackson, MS) (32-8), #7784 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (27-0), #8513 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (16-0)

223Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-25-10.710-8
WINS: #11414 Riverside (Avon, MS) (25-19), LOSSES: #2251 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (58-0), #8361 Byhalia (MS) (28-7), #8910 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (26-24)

224Smithville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-25.5-34.88-14
WINS: #11448 Hatley (Amory, MS) (25-13), #13387 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (34-6), #13919 Potts Camp (MS) (40-6), LOSSES: #9599 East Webster (Maben, MS) (28-13), #11499 Belmont (MS) (16-12)

225St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 82A3-10-00-0-25.6-37.63-15
WINS: #12918 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) (39-21), #13602 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (40-0), #13738 Mount Olive (MS) (19-6), LOSSES: #8469 Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) (17-6)

226Bruce (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A2-30-00-0-26.1-15.714-11
WINS: #12617 Vardaman (MS) (27-12), #13525 Coffeeville (MS) (42-0), LOSSES: #2120 Water Valley (MS) (42-0), #6113 Aberdeen (MS) (40-14), #7054 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (40-7)

227Canton Academy (Canton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 2MAIS AAA2-30-00-0-26.5-22.710-14
WINS: #11488 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (16-0), #13840 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #5100 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (50-21), #8074 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (31-7), #10153 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) (14-7)

228Mize (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 62A1-40-00-1-26.7-10.313-12
WINS: #13738 Mount Olive (MS) (47-14), LOSSES: #1811 Taylorsville (MS) (41-6), #6170 Stringer (MS) (46-7), #6953 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (39-8), #7358 Raleigh (MS) (18-8)

229Wingfield (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A0-50-00-1-26.7-8.315-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5060 Terry (MS) (51-6), #5046 Canton (MS) (32-19), #6248 Lanier (Jackson, MS) (14-0), #8432 Heidelberg (MS) (26-12), #10787 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (28-18)

230East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA1-40-00-2-26.8-4.715-9
WINS: #10470 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (28-14), LOSSES: #714 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) (51-0), #5857 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (44-7), #6214 Washington (Greenville, MS) (36-0), #10612 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (15-14)

231McLaurin (Florence, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 63A4-10-00-0-27.2-37.77-18
WINS: #11707 Sebastopol (MS) (19-6), #12421 Bogue Chitto (MS) (19-8), #13014 Richland (MS) (26-14), #14263 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (19-16), LOSSES: #9702 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (47-33)

232Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA3-22-0 (t 1st)2-1-27.3-42.76-19
WINS: #13941 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (42-13), #14098 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (46-14), #14361 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #7111 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (48-25), #10470 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (9-6)

233McAdams (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A2-30-1 (t 6th)1-3-27.5-21.112-10
WINS: #12066 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) (16-6), #13890 Ethel (MS) (30-0), LOSSES: #4368 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (48-6), #7606 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (28-6), #8483 Noxapater (MS) (22-0)

234East Union (Blue Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A3-20-00-0-28.2-34.211-14
WINS: #12732 Falkner (MS) (33-32), #13917 Ashland (MS) (61-14), #14182 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (45-16), LOSSES: #7054 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (49-26), #8140 Mooreville (MS) (36-14)

235Raymond (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A0-50-00-1-28.20.214-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1511 Mendenhall (MS) (53-6), #4844 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (35-0), #5060 Terry (MS) (7-0), #7300 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) (12-0), #8052 Morton (MS) (28-3)

236Riverside (Avon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-28.3-19.310-9
WINS: #13455 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (42-6), LOSSES: #5100 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) (40-6), #6953 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) (41-18), #10805 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) (25-19)

237Hatley (Amory, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 43A3-20-02-0-28.5-37.38-17
WINS: #13556 Hamilton (MS) (59-14), #14086 Mantachie (MS) (50-18), #14182 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (42-16), LOSSES: #4172 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (41-6), #10903 Smithville (MS) (25-13)

238Belmont (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A1-30-00-1-28.9-17.312-8
WINS: #10903 Smithville (MS) (16-12), LOSSES: #7054 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (34-12), #8140 Mooreville (MS) (27-6), #10597 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (42-27)

239Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 53A0-50-00-1-29.1-8.413-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5759 Lake (MS) (27-0), #5864 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) (64-14), #6570 Cherokee (NC) (27-6), #8847 Newton (MS) (28-25), #9264 Union (MS) (43-35)

240Central Private (Baker, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 5MAIS AAA3-20-1 (4th)1-1-29.5-41.37-16
WINS: #13941 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (36-12), #14098 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (33-6), #14206 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-14), LOSSES: #9212 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (28-0), #9236 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (16-8)

241Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA3-20-1 (4th)0-1-29.7-34.111-13
WINS: #12732 Falkner (MS) (48-22), #12748 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (35-20), #12801 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (34-14), LOSSES: #10114 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (64-34), #12314 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (32-14)

 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AA WestII-AA0-50-2 (t 6th)0-2-30-6.814-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4728 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-13), #5550 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (32-10), #7302 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (27-7), #7735 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (32-9), #8906 Independence (MS) (12-6)

242Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA4-10-1 (4th)2-1-30.1-39.59-15
WINS: #12474 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (24-14), #13259 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (22-18), #13455 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (48-26), #13941 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (48-14), LOSSES: #9811 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (38-8)

243Sebastopol (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A2-31-1 (t 5th)1-1-30.1-25.513-11
WINS: #13763 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (38-0), #13890 Ethel (MS) (42-12), LOSSES: #4172 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (39-0), #5759 Lake (MS) (45-7), #11212 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (19-6)

244Walnut (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A4-10-00-0-30.8-48.66-18
WINS: #13525 Coffeeville (MS) (38-24), #13888 Middleton (TN) (44-14), #13917 Ashland (MS) (43-8), #13985 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (52-8), LOSSES: #12732 Falkner (MS) (50-34)

245Leland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-0-32-16.310-12
WINS: #13023 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) (17-0), LOSSES: #2784 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (64-0), #7788 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) (18-12), #9086 Shaw (MS) (40-14), #10727 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) (14-12)

246West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A0-50-00-1-32.6-10.214-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3994 Charleston (MS) (48-0), #4022 Eupora (MS) (41-14), #8910 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (36-22), #9086 Shaw (MS) (12-0), #11274 McAdams (MS) (16-6)

247Amite County (Liberty, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A0-50-00-0-33.2-3.113-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4600 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) (62-0), #4844 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (33-0), #5283 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) (21-0), #6136 Crystal Springs (MS) (48-8), #8758 East Marion (Columbia, MS) (33-2)

248West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A2-20-01-0-34.5-358-12
WINS: #11632 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (32-14), #14227 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (54-7), LOSSES: #8074 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (42-0), #12573 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (33-29)

249George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 33A0-50-00-2-34.7-920-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2120 Water Valley (MS) (41-6), #8019 Okolona (MS) (19-14), #8483 Noxapater (MS) (26-18), #9264 Union (MS) (30-12), #9393 Holly Springs (MS) (36-8)

250Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 1MAIS AA2-30-2 (5th)1-2-34.8-27.415-9
WINS: #13213 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (21-0), #13249 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (9-7), LOSSES: #8741 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (28-0), #9360 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (30-14), #9676 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (36-10)

251Houlka (MS)   team preview   trendMississippiFreelance 0-0 0-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

252North Side (Shelby, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiFreelance 0-0 0-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

253Bogue Chitto (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A2-30-00-0-35.1-27.610-12
WINS: #13738 Mount Olive (MS) (44-26), #13779 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (44-22), LOSSES: #6357 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (55-6), #6830 Wesson (MS) (49-12), #11212 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (19-8)

254Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA2-30-00-1-35.6-2914-11
WINS: #13259 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (31-28), #13941 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) (48-21), LOSSES: #5049 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (54-0), #9676 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (28-20), #11695 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (24-14)

255West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A2-30-00-3-35.8-24.114-11
WINS: #13738 Mount Olive (MS) (23-14), #13779 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (38-28), LOSSES: #4297 Pelahatchie (MS) (56-0), #5753 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (37-12), #10232 Puckett (MS) (28-6)

256North Delta (Batesville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-36.7-35.59-15
WINS: #13002 Amite (Liberty, MS) (14-0), #14242 Coldwater (MS) (27-0), LOSSES: #9236 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (24-6), #9811 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (21-13), #12748 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (7-0)

257Vardaman (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A1-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-36.7-22.713-10
WINS: #14242 Coldwater (MS) (35-0), LOSSES: #7025 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) (34-6), #7054 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) (33-12), #7606 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (36-6), #11027 Bruce (MS) (27-12)

258Falkner (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-37.6-39.311-13
WINS: #11788 Walnut (MS) (50-34), #13919 Potts Camp (MS) (44-36), #13985 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (50-34), LOSSES: #11382 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (33-32), #11632 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (48-22)

259Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA1-41-1 (3rd)1-1-37.8-25.314-11
WINS: #12612 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (7-0), LOSSES: #7111 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) (41-14), #7302 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (31-6), #11632 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (35-20), #13330 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (21-6)

260West Lowndes (Columbus, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A1-41-1 (t 5th)1-3-38.2-15.214-7
WINS: #13556 Hamilton (MS) (38-31), LOSSES: #2784 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) (50-2), #6852 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (49-16), #7606 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) (40-38), #10517 Caledonia (MS) (40-12)

261Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 1MAIS AAA1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-38.5-19.316-9
WINS: #14227 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (41-13), LOSSES: #2490 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) (33-7), #6001 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) (35-7), #8741 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (33-7), #11632 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (34-14)

262Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A0-50-00-0-39.5-12.516-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3248 Sumrall (MS) (33-6), #7890 Richton (MS) (42-20), #8716 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) (49-13), #9702 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (45-13), #10930 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (39-21)

263Baldwyn (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A0-50-00-0-39.6-8.315-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4504 New Albany (MS) (27-0), #5291 Booneville (MS) (48-0), #7179 Kossuth (MS) (55-19), #8475 Saltillo (MS) (50-0), #10187 Nettleton (MS) (30-2)

264Amite (Liberty, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 4MAIS AA1-40-01-1-40.2-25.712-12
WINS: #13611 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) (26-13), LOSSES: #6554 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) (46-8), #9212 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (40-30), #10114 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (36-22), #12612 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (14-0)

265Richland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 64A0-50-00-0-40.3-10.920-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4297 Pelahatchie (MS) (50-15), #5753 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) (41-13), #6830 Wesson (MS) (47-17), #10232 Puckett (MS) (49-38), #11212 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (26-14)

266West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 32A0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-40.4-9.711-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3994 Charleston (MS) (39-0), #4368 Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) (34-0), #6434 Calhoun City (MS) (28-0), #9629 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) (30-0), #11973 Leland (MS) (17-0)

267Strayhorn (Sarah, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 12A0-50-00-1-41.4-8.617-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1769 Winona (MS) (41-3), #7302 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (42-6), #8910 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) (38-16), #9393 Holly Springs (MS) (42-0), #9599 East Webster (Maben, MS) (46-0)

268Myrtle (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A4-13-1 (5th)3-1-41.8-56.34-18
WINS: #13919 Potts Camp (MS) (40-30), #13985 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (38-26), #14388 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (55-0), #14396 Hickory Flat (MS) (41-14), LOSSES: #10020 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (40-14)

269Deer Creek (Arcola, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A2-31-0 (1st)2-1-42.3-35.914-10
WINS: #13330 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (34-20), #14227 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (30-0), LOSSES: #9360 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (30-0), #10114 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (34-0), #12341 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (21-0)

270Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA0-50-1 (4th)0-3-42.7-16.917-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5857 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) (42-13), #7306 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) (46-14), #8741 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (25-6), #10612 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) (29-14), #12341 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) (9-7)

271Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 3MAIS A2-30-00-0-42.8-38.68-12
WINS: Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) (46-6), #14302 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (43-21), LOSSES: #10470 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) (26-22), #11695 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (22-18), #12474 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (31-28)

272Lee Academy (Marianna, AR)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 1MAIS A3-20-01-1-43.6-4210-15
WINS: #12748 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) (21-6), #13919 Potts Camp (MS) (21-6), #14227 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (41-0), LOSSES: #8741 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (39-12), #13213 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (34-20)

273Thrasher (Booneville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A1-20-2 (9th)0-2-44.3-35.76-9
WINS: #14182 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) (46-24), LOSSES: #10020 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (53-14), #10903 Smithville (MS) (34-6)

274Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 2MAIS AA2-30-01-1-45.2-42.87-15
WINS: #14302 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) (46-6), #14361 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (39-0), LOSSES: #9689 Lakeside (Lake Village, AR) (37-18), #11414 Riverside (Avon, MS) (42-6), #11695 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (48-26)

275Coffeeville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A1-40-00-0-46.2-20.713-12
WINS: #14086 Mantachie (MS) (22-18), LOSSES: #2120 Water Valley (MS) (49-6), #6434 Calhoun City (MS) (47-6), #11027 Bruce (MS) (42-0), #11788 Walnut (MS) (38-24)

276Hamilton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A1-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-46.9-29.512-13
WINS: #14242 Coldwater (MS) (42-12), LOSSES: #4172 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) (46-0), #10187 Nettleton (MS) (27-0), #11448 Hatley (Amory, MS) (59-14), #12777 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) (38-31)

277Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA1-40-00-3-47.6-28.711-10
WINS: #14319 New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) (22-12), LOSSES: #5049 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) (46-8), #9236 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) (40-0), #9811 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) (54-26), #13002 Amite (Liberty, MS) (26-13)

278Durant (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A0-00-00-0-47.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

279Mount Olive (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A0-50-00-0-49.5-24.112-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4297 Pelahatchie (MS) (60-14), #10930 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (19-6), #11118 Mize (MS) (47-14), #12421 Bogue Chitto (MS) (44-26), #12511 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (23-14)

280Clarkdale (Meridian, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 52A1-40-01-2-49.8-24.315-10
WINS: #14263 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (28-22), LOSSES: #5759 Lake (MS) (46-12), #6170 Stringer (MS) (45-0), #10232 Puckett (MS) (32-0), #11707 Sebastopol (MS) (38-0)

281Salem (Tylertown, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 41A1-40-00-0-50-35.212-13
WINS: #14263 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) (38-14), LOSSES: #9702 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) (35-6), #10232 Puckett (MS) (46-24), #12421 Bogue Chitto (MS) (44-22), #12511 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) (38-28)

282Ethel (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 31A0-40-2 (t 7th)0-3-52-22.712-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8483 Noxapater (MS) (34-13), #9676 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) (39-14), #11274 McAdams (MS) (30-0), #11707 Sebastopol (MS) (42-12)

283Ashland (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A1-41-1 (7th)1-1-52.8-33.215-8
WINS: #14396 Hickory Flat (MS) (52-6), LOSSES: #8019 Okolona (MS) (68-26), #9393 Holly Springs (MS) (45-6), #11382 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (61-14), #11788 Walnut (MS) (43-8)

284Potts Camp (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A1-41-3 (8th)1-3-52.9-45.213-10
WINS: #14396 Hickory Flat (MS) (60-22), LOSSES: #10903 Smithville (MS) (40-6), #12732 Falkner (MS) (44-36), #13173 Myrtle (MS) (40-30), #13330 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (21-6)

285Glenbrook (Minden, LA)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 5MAIS AA0-50-00-1-53.4-24.916-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5674 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (51-6), #11226 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (42-13), #11598 Central Private (Baker, LA) (36-12), #11695 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) (48-14), #12474 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) (48-21)

286Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A0-40-3 (t 10th)0-3-54.3-30.615-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8019 Okolona (MS) (46-0), #11788 Walnut (MS) (52-8), #12732 Falkner (MS) (50-34), #13173 Myrtle (MS) (38-26)

287Mantachie (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A0-50-00-3-57.1-25.414-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8140 Mooreville (MS) (36-6), #9393 Holly Springs (MS) (58-12), #10187 Nettleton (MS) (57-0), #11448 Hatley (Amory, MS) (50-18), #13525 Coffeeville (MS) (22-18)

288Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA1-41-2 (4th)1-3-57.4-42.58-17
WINS: #14361 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) (36-0), LOSSES: #10360 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) (48-6), #11226 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (46-14), #11598 Central Private (Baker, LA) (33-6), #14227 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) (14-8)

289Alcorn Central (Glen, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi3A Region 13A0-50-00-1-60.4-35.410-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10597 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) (43-0), #11382 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) (45-16), #11448 Hatley (Amory, MS) (42-16), #13387 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) (46-24), #13888 Middleton (TN) (40-34)

290Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS A District 2MAIS A1-40-1 (2nd)0-3-61.6-43.49-15
WINS: #14098 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (14-8), LOSSES: #12314 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (54-7), #12801 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) (41-13), #13213 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) (30-0), #13330 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) (41-0)

291Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 21A0-00-00-0-61.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

292Coldwater (MS)   team preview   trendMississippiFreelance 1-4 0-0-62.3-40.69-16
WINS: #14388 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #6852 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) (51-6), #12617 Vardaman (MS) (35-0), #12612 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (27-0), #13556 Hamilton (MS) (42-12)

293Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi2A Region 72A0-50-00-3-63.4-32.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7890 Richton (MS) (51-6), #10232 Puckett (MS) (31-0), #11212 McLaurin (Florence, MS) (19-16), #13763 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) (28-22), #13779 Salem (Tylertown, MS) (38-14)

294Benton Academy (Benton, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AA District 3MAIS AA0-50-00-4-65.1-27.316-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8074 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) (36-0), #8741 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) (38-0), #10114 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) (34-8), #13259 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) (43-21), #13455 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (46-6)

295New Site (Booneville, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiFreelance 0-0 0-0-67.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

296Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAA District 3MAIS AAA0-50-3 (6th)0-4-71.1-29.813-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5674 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) (46-0), #9263 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (51-0), #11226 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) (41-0), #13455 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) (39-0), #14098 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) (36-0)

297Hickory Flat (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi1A Region 11A0-30-3 (t 10th)0-3-77.2-49.36-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #13173 Myrtle (MS) (41-14), #13917 Ashland (MS) (52-6), #13919 Potts Camp (MS) (60-22)