click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cook County (Grand Marais, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man3-01-0 (t 1st)3-030.6-15.62-7
WINS: #608 Nicollet (MN) (34-6), #900 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (50-7), #1657 Onamia (MN) (74-0), LOSSES: none

2South Ridge (Culver, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man3-01-0 (t 1st)3-016.5-8.13-6
WINS: #483 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (23-20), #1162 Isle (MN) (39-18), #1228 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (60-22), LOSSES: none

3Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (t 3rd)2-116.386-3
WINS: #638 North Woods (Cook, MN) (18-0), #816 Floodwood (MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #480 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (23-20)

4North Woods (Cook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man1-21-1 (t 3rd)1-27.813.46-3
WINS: #900 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (46-33), LOSSES: #288 Cromwell (MN) (44-22), #483 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (18-0)

5Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man1-20-2 (7th)1-2-5.22.14-5
WINS: #1399 Bigfork (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #270 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (50-7), #638 North Woods (Cook, MN) (46-33)

6Ely (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man2-10-01-1-7.5-10.13-3
WINS: #1228 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (18-14), Chisholm (MN) (30-12), LOSSES: #769 Ogilvie (MN) (12-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Floodwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man2-12-0 (1st)2-1-0.2-3.65-3
WINS: #1036 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (22-14), #1092 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (44-18), LOSSES: #483 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (36-6)

2Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (t 2nd)2-1-14.9-17.63-6
WINS: #1191 Wrenshall (MN) (14-13), #1399 Bigfork (MN) (52-38), LOSSES: #816 Floodwood (MN) (44-18)

3Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man1-20-01-2-22.2-10.96-3
WINS: #1568 McGregor (MN) (58-22), LOSSES: #480 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (60-22), #943 Ely (MN) (18-14)

4Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man1-20-1 (t 5th)1-2-25.2-18.15-3
WINS: #1568 McGregor (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #822 Carlton (MN) (10-9), #1036 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (32-24)

5Bigfork (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man0-30-1 (t 5th)0-3-32.136-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #288 Cromwell (MN) (62-8), #900 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (41-6), #1092 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (52-38)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cromwell (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man3-01-0 (t 2nd)3-029.2-7.43-6
WINS: #638 North Woods (Cook, MN) (44-22), #769 Ogilvie (MN) (46-20), #1399 Bigfork (MN) (62-8), LOSSES: none

2Ogilvie (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (t 4th)2-11.915-4
WINS: #943 Ely (MN) (12-8), #1162 Isle (MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #288 Cromwell (MN) (46-20)

3Carlton (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man3-02-0 (1st)3-0-0.4-21.42-7
WINS: #1162 Isle (MN) (30-22), #1191 Wrenshall (MN) (60-14), #1275 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (10-9), LOSSES: none

4Isle (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man0-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-18.568-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #480 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (39-18), #769 Ogilvie (MN) (28-6), #822 Carlton (MN) (30-22)

5Wrenshall (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man1-21-1 (t 4th)1-2-20.4-22.15-4
WINS: #1657 Onamia (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #822 Carlton (MN) (60-14), #1092 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (14-13)

6McGregor (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-2-41.7-32.82-7
WINS: #1657 Onamia (MN) (38-12), LOSSES: #1228 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (58-22), #1275 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (42-14)

7Onamia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man0-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-50.9-10.55-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #270 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (74-0), #1191 Wrenshall (MN) (42-0), #1568 McGregor (MN) (38-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man3-13-0 (1st)3-129.121.85-10
WINS: #635 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (41-16), #635 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (35-14), #721 Madelia (MN) (26-20), LOSSES: #37 Spring Grove (MN) (56-12)

2Nicollet (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man1-20-00-29.233.75-1
WINS: Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (21-14), LOSSES: #205 Grand Meadow (MN) (14-7), #270 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (34-6)

3Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man0-40-2 (t 6th)0-27.929.16-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #291 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (41-16), #291 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (35-14), Randolph (MN) (48-7), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (30-16)

4St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (3rd)2-16.9-9.62-8
WINS: #1089 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (56-20), #1151 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (50-16), LOSSES: #721 Madelia (MN) (28-14)

5Madelia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man2-22-1 (2nd)2-23.95.66-7
WINS: #661 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (28-14), #1151 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (32-12), LOSSES: #291 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (26-20), #712 Lanesboro (MN) (12-7)

6Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man0-30-2 (t 6th)0-3-18.19.36-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #476 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (30-16), #661 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (50-16), #721 Madelia (MN) (32-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spring Grove (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man3-02-0 (t 1st)3-067.610.45-5
WINS: #291 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (56-12), #476 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (54-12), #1089 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (62-16), LOSSES: none

2Houston (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man3-02-0 (t 1st)2-047.721.73-3
WINS: #205 Grand Meadow (MN) (32-22), #666 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (56-14), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (38-6), LOSSES: none

3Grand Meadow (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (t 3rd)2-136.720.45-4
WINS: #608 Nicollet (MN) (14-7), #712 Lanesboro (MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #117 Houston (MN) (32-22)

4Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (t 3rd)2-11718.74-5
WINS: #666 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (26-20), #1151 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (30-16), LOSSES: #37 Spring Grove (MN) (54-12)

5LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man1-20-2 (7th)0-26.632.45-1
WINS: Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (48-18), LOSSES: #117 Houston (MN) (56-14), #476 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (26-20)

6Lanesboro (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man1-20-1 (t 5th)1-14.420.34-3
WINS: #721 Madelia (MN) (12-7), LOSSES: #205 Grand Meadow (MN) (45-0), Randolph (MN) (34-14)

7Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man0-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-14.737.35-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #37 Spring Grove (MN) (62-16), #661 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (56-20), Randolph (MN) (48-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man3-03-0 (1st)3-036.5-2.13-6
WINS: #557 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (27-0), #764 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (60-16), #1189 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (70-14), LOSSES: none

2Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man3-02-0 (2nd)2-028.42.53-3
WINS: #724 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (27-6), #787 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (43-14), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (27-24), LOSSES: none

3Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (t 4th)1-111.918.54-2
WINS: #798 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (6-3), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #209 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (27-0)

4Renville County West (Renville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-21-2 (t 6th)1-23.83.34-5
WINS: #1189 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (49-12), LOSSES: #297 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (27-6), #764 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (50-33)

5Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-21-2 (t 6th)1-2213.65-4
WINS: #724 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (50-33), LOSSES: #209 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (60-16), #798 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (28-14)

6Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man2-12-1 (3rd)2-11.1-0.84-5
WINS: #1001 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (28-14), #1189 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (50-30), LOSSES: #297 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (43-14)

7Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-21-2 (t 6th)1-20.414-5
WINS: #764 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (28-14), LOSSES: #557 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (6-3), #1001 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (30-29)

8Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-10.70.83-3
WINS: #798 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (30-29), LOSSES: #787 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (28-14), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (47-28)

9MACCRAY (Clara City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man0-30-3 (9th)0-3-20.313.86-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #209 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (70-14), #724 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (49-12), #787 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (50-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man3-03-0 (t 1st)3-038.72.41-8
WINS: #380 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (35-0), #863 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (27-10), #1045 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man3-03-0 (t 1st)3-032.32.41-8
WINS: #380 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (14-6), #863 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (40-8), #1045 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (48-7), LOSSES: none

3Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man1-21-2 (t 6th)1-222.728.28-1
WINS: #520 Nevis (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #187 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (35-0), #255 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (14-6)

4Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man3-03-0 (t 1st)3-019.8-12.61-8
WINS: #863 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (48-0), #894 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (34-8), #1377 Laporte (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: none

5Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-12-1 (t 4th)2-115.2-1.23-6
WINS: #894 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (26-6), #1045 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (49-8), LOSSES: #520 Nevis (MN) (36-21)

6Nevis (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-12-1 (t 4th)2-113.72.33-6
WINS: #497 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (36-21), #1377 Laporte (MN) (32-8), LOSSES: #380 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (48-6)

7Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man0-30-3 (t 9th)0-3-2.530.39-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #187 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (27-10), #255 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (40-8), #432 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (48-0)

8Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man1-21-2 (t 6th)1-2-4.61.45-4
WINS: #1377 Laporte (MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #432 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (34-8), #497 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (26-6)

9Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man0-30-3 (t 9th)0-3-12.728.78-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #187 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (47-0), #255 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (48-7), #497 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (49-8)

10Laporte (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man0-30-3 (t 9th)0-3-30.89.66-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #432 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (48-8), #520 Nevis (MN) (32-8), #894 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (45-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Verndale (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man3-03-0 (t 1st)2-035.92.23-6
WINS: #504 Underwood (MN) (28-0), #550 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (20-14), #1189 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (58-6), LOSSES: none

2Underwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man2-12-1 (4th)2-114.7-0.94-5
WINS: #1049 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (52-6), #1286 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #214 Verndale (MN) (28-0)

3Hancock (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man3-02-0 (3rd)1-014.4-6.62-4
WINS: #660 Rothsay (MN) (41-18), #1189 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (20-12), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (54-15), LOSSES: none

4Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man3-03-0 (t 1st)3-013.2-8.82-7
WINS: #550 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (14-8), #1049 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (29-14), #1286 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (39-0), LOSSES: none

5Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man1-20-2 (7th)0-212.324.56-0
WINS: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (54-15), LOSSES: #214 Verndale (MN) (20-14), #530 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (14-8)

6Rothsay (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (5th)0-17-2.93-3
WINS: #1189 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (44-13), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (38-22), LOSSES: #512 Hancock (MN) (41-18)

7Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man1-21-2 (6th)1-2-12.90.75-4
WINS: #1286 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (30-22), LOSSES: #504 Underwood (MN) (52-6), #530 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (29-14)

8Park Christian (Moorhead, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man) 0-30-3 (t 8th)0-0-20.319.18-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #214 Verndale (MN) (58-6), #512 Hancock (MN) (20-12), #660 Rothsay (MN) (44-13)

9Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man0-30-3 (t 8th)0-3-25.856-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #504 Underwood (MN) (42-0), #530 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (39-0), #1049 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (30-22)