click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA9-24-1 (2nd)6-124.86.541-64
WINS: #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (34-14), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (24-0), #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (50-12), #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-20), #7170 Faribault (MN) (48-6), #7490 Austin (MN) (33-28), #8298 New Prague (MN) (41-14), #8298 New Prague (MN) (57-7), #12464 Red Wing (MN) (67-0), LOSSES: #1945 Chaska (MN) (17-13), #2799 Winona (MN) (25-14)

2Winona (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA10-15-0 (1st)5-121.74.740-68
WINS: #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (25-14), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (44-28), #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (20-14), #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-14), #7170 Faribault (MN) (27-8), #7170 Faribault (MN) (42-7), #7490 Austin (MN) (20-16), #8298 New Prague (MN) (40-30), #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (42-14), #12464 Red Wing (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #1411 Waseca (MN) (49-7)

3Mankato East (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-20.517.259-37
WINS: #2805 Northfield (MN) (31-22), #7170 Faribault (MN) (30-16), #12464 Red Wing (MN) (29-12), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (71-12), #1411 Waseca (MN) (43-8), #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (48-20), #2799 Winona (MN) (48-14), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (40-13), #7490 Austin (MN) (36-35)

4Faribault (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-30.212.163-39
WINS: #7490 Austin (MN) (48-14), #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (26-14), #12464 Red Wing (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (41-0), #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (48-6), #2799 Winona (MN) (42-7), #2799 Winona (MN) (27-8), #2805 Northfield (MN) (29-0), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (34-0), #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (30-16)

5Austin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA2-72-3 (t 3rd)0-5-0.914.656-37
WINS: #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (36-35), #12464 Red Wing (MN) (44-12), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (63-27), #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (33-28), #2799 Winona (MN) (20-16), #2805 Northfield (MN) (36-20), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (52-28), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (58-32), #7170 Faribault (MN) (48-14)

6Red Wing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-4-28.54.737-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (67-0), #2799 Winona (MN) (48-8), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (55-6), #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (72-0), #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (29-12), #7170 Faribault (MN) (49-6), #7490 Austin (MN) (44-12), #8298 New Prague (MN) (60-20), #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (52-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA12-05-0 (1st)10-047.216.260-61
WINS: #1592 Elk River (MN) (39-8), #1945 Chaska (MN) (42-27), #2805 Northfield (MN) (29-11), #2805 Northfield (MN) (49-25), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (37-9), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (63-28), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (28-7), #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (34-0), #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (71-12), #7170 Faribault (MN) (41-0), #7490 Austin (MN) (63-27), #8298 New Prague (MN) (55-13), LOSSES: none

2Northfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)6-321.715.453-54
WINS: #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (28-21), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (25-15), #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (10-7), #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (40-14), #7170 Faribault (MN) (29-0), #7490 Austin (MN) (36-20), #8298 New Prague (MN) (49-13), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (29-11), #367 Owatonna (MN) (49-25), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (31-0), #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (31-22)

3Mayo (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA6-42-3 (4th)4-419.314.849-50
WINS: #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (7-0), #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (40-13), #7170 Faribault (MN) (34-0), #7490 Austin (MN) (52-28), #7490 Austin (MN) (58-32), #8298 New Prague (MN) (67-27), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (37-9), #367 Owatonna (MN) (63-28), #2805 Northfield (MN) (28-21), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (20-17)

4Century (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA5-44-1 (2nd)4-315.414.954-39
WINS: #2805 Northfield (MN) (31-0), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (20-17), #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (29-18), #8298 New Prague (MN) (35-21), #12464 Red Wing (MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (28-7), #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (24-0), #2805 Northfield (MN) (25-15), #2799 Winona (MN) (44-28)

5Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-63.316.157-36
WINS: #8298 New Prague (MN) (35-14), #12464 Red Wing (MN) (72-0), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (34-0), #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (50-12), #2805 Northfield (MN) (10-7), #2805 Northfield (MN) (40-14), #2799 Winona (MN) (20-14), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (7-0), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (29-18)

6New Prague (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-7-4.617.660-33
WINS: #12464 Red Wing (MN) (60-20), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (55-13), #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (57-7), #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-14), #2799 Winona (MN) (40-30), #2805 Northfield (MN) (49-13), #3203 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (67-27), #3890 Century (Rochester, MN) (35-21), #6431 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A5-40-00-1-37.2-8.57-4
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (30-16), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (38-24), Madelia (MN) (38-28), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (30-26), Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (42-12), LOSSES: LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (48-18), Houston (MN) (38-6), Nicollet (MN) (21-14), #9125 Randolph (MN) (52-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Randolph (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)A7-40-02-1-8.4-26.916-13
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (48-7), Lanesboro (MN) (34-14), Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (48-13), LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (55-22), Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (61-24), #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (68-44), #13360 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (52-12), LOSSES: Spring Grove (MN) (46-28), Houston (MN) (54-46), Grand Meadow (MN) (26-6), #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (41-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)A3-61-0 (1st)1-1-35.7-28.27-12
WINS: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (34-22), MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (56-20), #13922 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) (47-28), LOSSES: Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-6), Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (27-24), Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (28-24), Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (33-14), Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (24-22), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (38-32)

2Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)A3-60-1 (2nd)0-2-46.9-25.76-13
WINS: Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (30-29), Renville County West (Renville, MN) (48-42), MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (30-26), LOSSES: Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (28-14), Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (62-8), Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (45-24), Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (63-14), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (34-0), #13238 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (47-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)A0-80-00-0-33.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Rothsay (MN) (38-22), Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (54-15), Hancock (MN) (54-15), Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (41-40), Underwood (MN) (60-7), Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (42-6), Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (39-19), Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (38-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New London-Spicer (New London, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA9-26-0 (1st)6-217.1-3.649-60
WINS: #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (49-13), #5924 Albany (MN) (27-22), #5924 Albany (MN) (27-0), #8224 Litchfield (MN) (50-13), #9635 Milaca (MN) (49-8), #11138 Foley (MN) (41-6), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (48-8), #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (54-12), #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (55-7), LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (44-6), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-23)

2Zimmerman (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)4-26.90.450-51
WINS: #4385 Delano (MN) (37-19), #6111 Becker (MN) (15-13), #9635 Milaca (MN) (30-6), #11138 Foley (MN) (32-0), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (52-6), #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (53-20), LOSSES: #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (19-10), #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (49-13), #4385 Delano (MN) (20-7), #5924 Albany (MN) (14-6)

3Albany (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA7-35-1 (2nd)4-35.6-5.947-53
WINS: #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (14-6), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (35-0), #9635 Milaca (MN) (43-6), #11138 Foley (MN) (28-0), #11619 Montevideo (MN) (48-7), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (36-8), #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (27-0), #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (27-22), #4155 Annandale (MN) (13-6)

4Milaca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-4-10.9-7.948-52
WINS: #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (28-7), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (54-20), #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (52-17), #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (69-16), LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (64-8), #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (49-8), #4155 Annandale (MN) (22-6), #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (30-6), #5924 Albany (MN) (43-6), #11138 Foley (MN) (20-14)

5Foley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA3-73-3 (4th)1-3-19.3-346-54
WINS: #9635 Milaca (MN) (20-14), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (27-13), #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (32-12), LOSSES: #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-6), #4155 Annandale (MN) (45-7), #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (32-0), #5924 Albany (MN) (28-0), #6111 Becker (MN) (48-8), #8960 Princeton (MN) (69-40), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-20)

6Little Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-5-26.51.149-42
WINS: #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (28-26), LOSSES: #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (48-18), #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (48-8), #4385 Delano (MN) (40-0), #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (52-6), #5924 Albany (MN) (36-8), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (51-21), #9635 Milaca (MN) (54-20), #11138 Foley (MN) (27-13)

7St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-32.31.149-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (55-7), #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (54-12), #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (53-20), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (34-0), #5924 Albany (MN) (44-7), #8224 Litchfield (MN) (12-7), #9635 Milaca (MN) (52-17), #11138 Foley (MN) (32-12), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA8-25-1 (t 1st)4-121.46.755-48
WINS: #3352 Marshall (MN) (10-7), #4155 Annandale (MN) (29-26), #4385 Delano (MN) (35-20), #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (19-10), #8224 Litchfield (MN) (48-27), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (56-7), #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (54-7), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (48-18), LOSSES: #1411 Waseca (MN) (41-27), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-7)

2Annandale (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)7-1143.764-49
WINS: #4385 Delano (MN) (13-8), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-12), #5832 Mora (MN) (27-12), #5924 Albany (MN) (13-6), #8224 Litchfield (MN) (21-12), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-0), #9635 Milaca (MN) (22-6), #11138 Foley (MN) (45-7), #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (42-18), LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (60-12), #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (29-26)

3Delano (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)3-312.75.561-50
WINS: #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (20-7), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (31-28), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (19-13), #8224 Litchfield (MN) (20-13), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (41-10), #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (47-6), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (14-7), #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (35-20), #4155 Annandale (MN) (13-8), #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (37-19)

4Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA7-43-3 (4th)6-36.2-2.253-57
WINS: #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (32-7), #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (32-23), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (28-0), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (40-7), #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (48-0), #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-21), #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #2294 Jordan (MN) (33-6), #4155 Annandale (MN) (32-12), #4385 Delano (MN) (31-28), #8224 Litchfield (MN) (14-7)

5Litchfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA3-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-4.22.351-41
WINS: #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (14-7), #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (53-14), #12888 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (12-7), LOSSES: #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (48-27), #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (50-13), #4155 Annandale (MN) (21-12), #4385 Delano (MN) (20-13), #5077 Melrose (MN) (27-18), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-20)

6Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-10.3-3.252-49
WINS: #8224 Litchfield (MN) (27-20), #11138 Foley (MN) (27-20), #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (54-7), #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (32-6), LOSSES: #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (56-7), #4155 Annandale (MN) (21-0), #4385 Delano (MN) (41-10), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (40-7), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (28-0), #5924 Albany (MN) (35-0)

7Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-25.73.954-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (54-7), #4155 Annandale (MN) (42-18), #4385 Delano (MN) (47-6), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (34-21), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (48-0), #7664 Rockford (MN) (41-14), #8224 Litchfield (MN) (53-14), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (54-7), #9635 Milaca (MN) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendOklahomaGreat Plains (8 Man)9 Man3-40-00-0-29.300-0
WINS: Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) (2-0), Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) (42-40), Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) (50-8), LOSSES: Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) (52-22), Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) (58-14), Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) (58-16), Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) (70-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodbury (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA9-25-1 (1st)9-226.313.639-66
WINS: #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (16-14), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (24-7), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (20-17), #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (20-17), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (33-15), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (33-7), #6744 Farmington (MN) (49-28), #7881 Eagan (MN) (20-0), #7963 Anoka (MN) (28-18), LOSSES: #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (26-14), #5446 Roseville (MN) (27-7)

2Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA6-43-3 (4th)6-424.921.752-45
WINS: #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (21-20), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (17-10), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (21-10), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (21-7), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (17-9), #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (31-14), #2116 Woodbury (MN) (24-7), #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (38-14), #5446 Roseville (MN) (10-7)

3East Ridge (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA6-44-2 (t 2nd)6-418.713.247-49
WINS: #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (33-29), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (43-28), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (45-24), #5446 Roseville (MN) (24-22), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (30-26), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (44-10), LOSSES: #2116 Woodbury (MN) (20-17), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-10), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-17), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (27-23)

4Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA5-44-2 (t 2nd)5-417.819.949-42
WINS: #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (38-14), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (36-28), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (29-22), #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (22-21), #5446 Roseville (MN) (21-0), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (56-20), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (38-20), #2116 Woodbury (MN) (20-17), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (33-29)

5White Bear Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA4-52-4 (t 5th)3-51015.538-48
WINS: #5151 Stillwater (MN) (37-21), #5446 Roseville (MN) (24-20), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (28-27), #10106 Osseo (MN) (24-14), LOSSES: #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (28-0), #2116 Woodbury (MN) (33-15), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-7), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (43-28), #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (36-28)

6Stillwater (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA2-71-5 (7th)2-79.121.758-33
WINS: #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (7-0), #5446 Roseville (MN) (20-17), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (27-10), #2116 Woodbury (MN) (33-7), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (17-9), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (7-0), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (45-24), #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (29-22), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (37-21)

7Roseville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-62-4 (t 5th)3-67.817.647-41
WINS: #2116 Woodbury (MN) (27-7), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (10-7), #7963 Anoka (MN) (22-7), LOSSES: #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (26-14), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-14), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (24-22), #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (21-0), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (24-20), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (20-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)10-137.61850-66
WINS: #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (34-7), #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (14-7), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (42-14), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (31-14), #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (56-20), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (27-10), #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (17-0), #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (17-3), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (22-13), #7963 Anoka (MN) (34-21), #10106 Osseo (MN) (45-10), LOSSES: #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (34-14)

2St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)6-424.51954-54
WINS: #2051 Edina (MN) (29-28), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (35-20), #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (43-22), #5446 Roseville (MN) (26-14), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (20-15), #7963 Anoka (MN) (42-7), #10106 Osseo (MN) (41-21), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-8), #924 Blaine (MN) (14-7), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-20), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (7-0)

3Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA7-34-2 (3rd)6-322.112.941-58
WINS: #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-23), #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (41-34), #5446 Roseville (MN) (34-14), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (24-21), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (27-0), #7963 Anoka (MN) (21-0), #10106 Osseo (MN) (35-3), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (31-14), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (43-34), #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-20)

4Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA2-72-4 (5th)1-78.719.751-40
WINS: #7963 Anoka (MN) (33-0), #10106 Osseo (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (17-0), #924 Blaine (MN) (17-3), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-0), #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (43-22), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (41-34), #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (22-21), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (14-6)

5Centennial (Circle Pines, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA3-63-3 (4th)2-67.715.943-46
WINS: #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (14-6), #7963 Anoka (MN) (27-6), #10106 Osseo (MN) (42-10), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (22-13), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (45-0), #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (20-15), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (24-21), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (30-26), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (28-27)

6Anoka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-8-318.148-43
WINS: #10106 Osseo (MN) (28-14), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (34-21), #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (37-9), #2116 Woodbury (MN) (28-18), #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (42-7), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (21-0), #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (33-0), #5446 Roseville (MN) (22-7), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-6)

7Osseo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-1-13.415.745-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (45-10), #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (34-7), #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (41-21), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (35-3), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (37-7), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (24-14), #5257 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-0), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (42-10), #7963 Anoka (MN) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA12-05-0 (2nd)12-049.322.156-66
WINS: #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (14-0), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-3), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-13), #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (21-13), #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (33-18), #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (38-3), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (42-13), #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-8), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (30-6), #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (45-8), #6744 Farmington (MN) (62-34), #7881 Eagan (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-63-3 (5th)6-627.424.472-49
WINS: #2116 Woodbury (MN) (26-14), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (43-34), #3469 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (38-20), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (48-20), #6744 Farmington (MN) (59-21), #7881 Eagan (MN) (27-7), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-13), #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-3), #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (16-3), #2051 Edina (MN) (13-8), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (31-15), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (23-7)

3Prior Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA5-53-2 (4th)5-5272761-42
WINS: #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (29-11), #2296 Buffalo (MN) (52-42), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (21-0), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (41-8), #7881 Eagan (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (38-3), #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-22), #924 Blaine (MN) (34-7), #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (9-7), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (28-14)

4Rosemount (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-36-0 (1st)7-324.417.239-60
WINS: #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (31-15), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (13-9), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (26-25), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (7-0), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (17-14), #6744 Farmington (MN) (35-7), #7881 Eagan (MN) (50-7), LOSSES: #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (13-10), #2051 Edina (MN) (17-14), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-12)

5Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-54-1 (3rd)6-523.32261-48
WINS: #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (28-14), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (20-0), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-17), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (21-12), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (17-7), #7881 Eagan (MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (14-9), #924 Blaine (MN) (42-14), #2051 Edina (MN) (16-3), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (17-14), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (13-9)

6Burnsville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA4-52-4 (t 6th)4-521.625.953-42
WINS: #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (28-26), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (23-7), #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (17-7), #6744 Farmington (MN) (55-17), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (30-6), #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (21-0), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (17-10), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (26-25), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (20-0)

7Shakopee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-72-4 (t 6th)2-75.221.749-43
WINS: #6744 Farmington (MN) (28-21), #7881 Eagan (MN) (14-10), LOSSES: #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-16), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (48-20), #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (41-8), #2051 Edina (MN) (14-7), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (17-14), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-7), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (27-0)

8Farmington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA1-81-5 (8th)1-8223.252-40
WINS: #7881 Eagan (MN) (41-28), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (62-34), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (59-21), #2051 Edina (MN) (43-26), #2116 Woodbury (MN) (49-28), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (49-33), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (35-7), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (55-17), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (28-21)

9Eagan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA0-90-7 (9th)0-9-2.62454-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (55-0), #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (42-0), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (27-7), #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (35-0), #2116 Woodbury (MN) (20-0), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (50-7), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (45-0), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (14-10), #6744 Farmington (MN) (41-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA10-14-0 (1st)10-14528.470-46
WINS: #924 Blaine (MN) (34-14), #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (23-16), #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (15-13), #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (38-14), #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (35-22), #2051 Edina (MN) (21-0), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (35-34), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (31-14), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (14-9), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (28-16), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (14-0)

2Minnetonka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA6-51-3 (t 4th)6-528.723.559-52
WINS: #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (16-3), #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (9-7), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (27-24), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (13-10), #7881 Eagan (MN) (42-0), #7963 Anoka (MN) (37-9), LOSSES: #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (15-13), #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (23-16), #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (35-16), #2051 Edina (MN) (21-7), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (28-26)

3Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA4-62-2 (t 2nd)3-62727.565-38
WINS: #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (35-16), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (38-34), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (28-0), #10106 Osseo (MN) (34-7), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (33-18), #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (21-13), #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (38-14), #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (29-11), #2051 Edina (MN) (21-14), #2816 Burnsville (MN) (17-7)

4Edina (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA7-32-2 (t 2nd)7-326.821.454-50
WINS: #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (21-7), #1976 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (13-8), #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (21-14), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (17-14), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (16-3), #6016 Shakopee (MN) (14-7), #6744 Farmington (MN) (43-26), LOSSES: #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (21-0), #2155 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (23-0), #2356 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (29-28)

5Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA5-51-3 (t 4th)5-52624.365-39
WINS: #2051 Edina (MN) (23-0), #2382 Rosemount (MN) (21-12), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-14), #5472 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (45-0), #6744 Farmington (MN) (49-33), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-13), #454 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-34), #1810 Minnetonka (MN) (27-24), #2034 Maple Grove (MN) (38-34), #2116 Woodbury (MN) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blooming Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA12-17-0 (1st)11-121.9-3.774-57
WINS: #4917 Goodhue (MN) (20-14), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (21-18), #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (42-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (47-14), #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (48-34), #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (40-14), #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (56-0), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #11912 Hayfield (MN) (47-7), #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (52-6), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (53-20), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (37-7)

2Goodhue (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA9-26-1 (2nd)7-210.2-9.353-57
WINS: #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (20-7), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (14-7), #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (34-0), #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-0), #11912 Hayfield (MN) (40-0), #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (36-0), #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (27-8), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (51-6), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (20-14), #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (21-18)

3Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA7-36-2 (3rd)6-32.2-11.748-51
WINS: #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (41-7), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (42-20), #11912 Hayfield (MN) (54-13), #11912 Hayfield (MN) (49-6), #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (34-0), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (54-12), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (56-12), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (47-14), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (14-7), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (20-7)

4Southland (Adams, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA5-54-3 (t 4th)4-5-8.8-6.155-47
WINS: #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (28-18), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (25-12), #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (47-13), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-14), #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (56-0), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (34-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (41-7), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (12-0)

5Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA4-54-3 (t 4th)3-5-11.8-12.145-45
WINS: #11912 Hayfield (MN) (31-0), #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (47-14), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (41-6), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (41-6), #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (22-13), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-20), #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (25-12), #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (28-18)

6Hayfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA3-63-4 (6th)2-6-24.3-9.345-45
WINS: #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (7-6), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (40-12), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (47-7), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (40-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (49-6), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (54-13), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (31-0), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (34-20)

7Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA2-71-6 (t 7th)2-7-25.8-5.551-40
WINS: #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (16-13), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (46-26), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (52-6), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (27-8), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (36-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (34-0), #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (21-0), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (47-14), #11912 Hayfield (MN) (7-6)

8Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA1-81-6 (t 7th)0-7-36.4-5.150-40
WINS: #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (33-30), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (53-20), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (51-6), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (54-12), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (50-7), #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (47-13), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #11912 Hayfield (MN) (40-12), #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (46-26)

9Cotter (Winona, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastAA0-90-7 (9th)0-2-38.8-1.153-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2550 Chatfield (MN) (44-6), #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (58-0), #4917 Goodhue (MN) (38-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (56-12), #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (45-8), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (55-6), #10506 Medford (MN) (51-0), #11912 Hayfield (MN) (21-6), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (33-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1United South Central (Wells, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA10-17-0 (1st)8-16.1-8.460-53
WINS: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (32-14), #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-21), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (34-12), #9125 Randolph (MN) (41-20), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (22-13), #10506 Medford (MN) (54-6), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (47-6), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (36-20), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (35-0), #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (42-0)

2Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA8-45-3 (4th)7-2-0.1-1164-57
WINS: #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (20-15), #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (31-15), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (33-6), #10506 Medford (MN) (46-44), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (34-0), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (38-6), #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (37-18), #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (29-0), LOSSES: #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (32-14), #7104 Springfield (MN) (24-22), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (39-17), #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (26-22)

3Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA6-45-2 (3rd)4-4-3-10.156-48
WINS: #10506 Medford (MN) (42-6), #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (43-30), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (26-0), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (49-25), #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (38-12), #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (48-34), #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (28-21), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (31-15), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (20-15)

4St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA8-26-1 (2nd)3-1-3.1-13.645-54
WINS: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (39-17), #10506 Medford (MN) (41-14), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (31-30), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-6), #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (22-6), #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (28-7), #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (24-21), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (50-7), LOSSES: #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (35-13), #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (34-12)

5Medford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA4-53-4 (5th)2-2-15.5-8.649-43
WINS: #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (35-26), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (38-20), #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (14-13), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (54-6), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (42-20), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (46-44), #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-6), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (41-14)

6Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA4-62-5 (t 6th)3-4-19.6-13.155-45
WINS: #9223 Southland (Adams, MN) (12-0), #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (26-20), #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (38-14), #13238 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (38-32), LOSSES: #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (47-6), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (34-0), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (45-20), #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (26-0), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (31-30), #10506 Medford (MN) (35-26)

7Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA3-71-6 (t 8th)3-4-21-14.855-44
WINS: #11912 Hayfield (MN) (34-20), #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (41-21), #13922 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (36-20), #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (35-0), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (38-6), #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (49-25), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (14-6), #10506 Medford (MN) (38-20), #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-13)

8Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA2-72-5 (t 6th)0-3-21.2-6.547-44
WINS: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-22), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (28-13), LOSSES: #4917 Goodhue (MN) (28-0), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (34-14), #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (38-12), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (22-6), #10506 Medford (MN) (14-13), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (26-20), #12818 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (7-6)

9Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA1-81-6 (t 8th)0-7-31.5-10.550-42
WINS: #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #5820 United South Central (Wells, MN) (40-6), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (29-0), #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (44-7), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (24-21), #9125 Randolph (MN) (68-44), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (38-14), #11418 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (41-21), #12139 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (16-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pierz (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA11-17-0 (1st)6-136.48.874-51
WINS: #2198 Paynesville (MN) (47-14), #3583 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (44-6), #4155 Annandale (MN) (60-12), #5077 Melrose (MN) (42-34), #5077 Melrose (MN) (50-13), #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (34-6), #7664 Rockford (MN) (66-0), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (46-0), #9019 Holdingford (MN) (32-14), #9635 Milaca (MN) (64-8), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (69-7), LOSSES: #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (25-20)

2Paynesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-125.78.279-48
WINS: #5077 Melrose (MN) (58-21), #5830 Pillager (MN) (52-14), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (56-0), #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (72-16), #7664 Rockford (MN) (48-20), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (62-0), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (46-0), #9019 Holdingford (MN) (50-20), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (76-21), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (30-20), #594 Caledonia (MN) (40-6), #1026 Pierz (MN) (47-14)

3Melrose (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA7-35-2 (3rd)3-29.54.752-50
WINS: #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (28-18), #7664 Rockford (MN) (34-6), #8224 Litchfield (MN) (27-18), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (36-22), #9019 Holdingford (MN) (28-6), #11619 Montevideo (MN) (44-14), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (42-34), #1026 Pierz (MN) (50-13), #2198 Paynesville (MN) (58-21)

4Maple Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA5-53-4 (t 4th)5-2-0.7-2.458-45
WINS: #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (27-0), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-14), #9019 Holdingford (MN) (25-15), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (37-8), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (34-6), #2198 Paynesville (MN) (72-16), #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (32-8), #5077 Melrose (MN) (28-18), #7664 Rockford (MN) (14-6)

5Rockford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA5-53-4 (t 4th)2-3-1.6048-53
WINS: #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (14-6), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (31-14), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-6), #12113 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (41-14), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (39-18), LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (66-0), #2198 Paynesville (MN) (48-20), #2294 Jordan (MN) (50-8), #5077 Melrose (MN) (34-6), #9019 Holdingford (MN) (22-13)

6Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA3-71-6 (7th)2-4-63.757-46
WINS: #9019 Holdingford (MN) (20-14), #10921 Kimball (MN) (41-22), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (54-20), LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (46-0), #2198 Paynesville (MN) (62-0), #2198 Paynesville (MN) (46-0), #5077 Melrose (MN) (36-22), #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (20-14), #7664 Rockford (MN) (31-14), #9019 Holdingford (MN) (25-0)

7Holdingford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA3-63-4 (t 4th)2-4-7.91.249-44
WINS: #7664 Rockford (MN) (22-13), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (25-0), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (47-12), LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (32-14), #2198 Paynesville (MN) (50-20), #5077 Melrose (MN) (28-6), #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (25-15), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (44-21), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-14)

8Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA0-90-7 (8th)0-5-350.755-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1026 Pierz (MN) (69-7), #2198 Paynesville (MN) (76-21), #5077 Melrose (MN) (40-12), #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (37-8), #7664 Rockford (MN) (39-18), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (54-20), #9019 Holdingford (MN) (47-12), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (48-12), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (43-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1B O L D (Olivia, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2A13-07-0 (1st)5-042.9277-54
WINS: #2198 Paynesville (MN) (30-20), #2584 Minneota (MN) (49-7), #2763 Blooming Prairie (MN) (37-7), #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-6), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (54-8), #6741 Ortonville (MN) (68-7), #6858 Osakis (MN) (49-0), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-7), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (64-7), #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (63-7), #11619 Montevideo (MN) (56-0), #12018 Sauk Centre (MN) (84-13), #13245 Benson (MN) (78-8), LOSSES: none

2Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA7-35-1 (2nd)6-23.5-4.752-47
WINS: #6858 Osakis (MN) (21-0), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (7-6), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (21-7), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (43-16), #11619 Montevideo (MN) (43-0), #12018 Sauk Centre (MN) (44-14), #13245 Benson (MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (54-8), #2198 Paynesville (MN) (56-0), #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (27-0)

3Osakis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA8-35-2 (3rd)6-21.5-7.456-51
WINS: #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (21-20), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (14-6), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (27-20), #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (14-6), #11619 Montevideo (MN) (30-28), #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (55-12), #12018 Sauk Centre (MN) (33-32), #13245 Benson (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (49-0), #5830 Pillager (MN) (30-16), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-0)

4Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA6-44-3 (4th)5-3-1.6-5.352-46
WINS: #9019 Holdingford (MN) (44-21), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (11-8), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (20-13), #11619 Montevideo (MN) (49-21), #12018 Sauk Centre (MN) (48-26), #13245 Benson (MN) (48-14), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (35-7), #5830 Pillager (MN) (28-7), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (7-6), #6858 Osakis (MN) (14-6)

5Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA4-52-4 (5th)2-4-11.4-9.144-44
WINS: #11619 Montevideo (MN) (41-20), #12018 Sauk Centre (MN) (21-14), #13245 Benson (MN) (54-19), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (64-7), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-7), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (43-16), #6858 Osakis (MN) (27-20), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (20-13)

6Montevideo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AAA2-72-5 (6th)0-2-22.2-0.453-36
WINS: #12018 Sauk Centre (MN) (35-22), #13245 Benson (MN) (35-34), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (56-0), #5077 Melrose (MN) (44-14), #5924 Albany (MN) (48-7), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (43-0), #6858 Osakis (MN) (30-28), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (49-21), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-20)

7Sauk Centre (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA1-71-5 (7th)1-5-25-4.949-32
WINS: #13245 Benson (MN) (60-56), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (84-13), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (44-14), #6858 Osakis (MN) (33-32), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (48-26), #9098 Royalton (MN) (34-20), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (21-14), #11619 Montevideo (MN) (35-22)

8Benson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA0-80-6 (8th)0-5-35.7-250-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (78-8), #6395 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (45-0), #6858 Osakis (MN) (56-8), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (48-14), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (26-0), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (54-19), #11619 Montevideo (MN) (35-34), #12018 Sauk Centre (MN) (60-56)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Royalton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3AA9-26-1 (t 1st)3-1-8.3-2145-58
WINS: #10186 Aitkin (MN) (13-0), #10921 Kimball (MN) (34-13), #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-20), #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (12-6), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-14), #12018 Sauk Centre (MN) (34-20), #13003 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (56-8), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (12-7), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (38-8), LOSSES: #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-6), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (29-8)

2Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A9-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-10.6-23.641-64
WINS: #9098 Royalton (MN) (29-8), #10921 Kimball (MN) (45-33), #10921 Kimball (MN) (28-12), #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (30-24), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-14), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (22-0), #13245 Benson (MN) (26-0), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (42-6), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (63-20), LOSSES: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (33-6), #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (24-22)

3Kimball (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-3-17.9-19.249-48
WINS: #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (28-20), #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (40-21), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (27-20), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (53-32), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (41-22), #9098 Royalton (MN) (34-13), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (28-12), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (45-33), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (52-35)

4Parkers Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A4-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-19.5-18.642-45
WINS: #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (32-20), #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (14-0), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (46-22), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #7968 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (43-30), #9098 Royalton (MN) (32-20), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (30-24), #10921 Kimball (MN) (28-20), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (36-22)

5Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A3-63-4 (t 5th)3-4-21.2-15.450-41
WINS: #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-22), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-28), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #6858 Osakis (MN) (14-6), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (37-18), #9098 Royalton (MN) (12-6), #10921 Kimball (MN) (40-21), #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-20), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (10-6)

6Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-21.5-22.837-50
WINS: #10921 Kimball (MN) (52-35), #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (36-22), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (22-13), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (43-20), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (38-29), LOSSES: #9098 Royalton (MN) (28-14), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (28-14), #10921 Kimball (MN) (27-20), #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (30-28)

7New York Mills (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A2-72-5 (7th)2-5-34.5-19.443-44
WINS: #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (10-6), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (14-9), LOSSES: #9098 Royalton (MN) (12-7), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (22-0), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (35-6), #10921 Kimball (MN) (53-32), #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (46-22), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (22-13), #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (14-10)

8Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-45.1-16.650-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9098 Royalton (MN) (38-8), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (42-6), #9571 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (63-20), #9717 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (35-14), #10921 Kimball (MN) (34-0), #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (36-0), #11439 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (44-7), #11483 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (38-29), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (14-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueA10-16-0 (1st)2-116.6-5.755-54
WINS: #5830 Pillager (MN) (50-22), #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (38-28), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (34-20), #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (47-7), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-2), #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (50-6), #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (46-14), #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (52-12), #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (46-14), #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (56-6), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (50-6)

2Pillager (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA10-25-1 (2nd)9-16.1-9.354-64
WINS: #6858 Osakis (MN) (30-16), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (28-7), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-8), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (50-16), #10412 Roseau (MN) (63-6), #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (38-8), #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (41-8), #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (26-6), #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (44-22), #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (54-8), LOSSES: #2198 Paynesville (MN) (52-14), #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-22)

3West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA4-54-2 (3rd)4-4-11.2-8.751-41
WINS: #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (52-6), #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (36-13), #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (14-0), #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (38-14), #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (42-2), #5830 Pillager (MN) (28-8), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (34-20), #7671 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (11-8)

4Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-63-3 (4th)3-3-23.4-11.545-44
WINS: #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (42-13), #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (24-18), #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (34-6), LOSSES: #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-6), #5830 Pillager (MN) (38-8), #6858 Osakis (MN) (55-12), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (52-6), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (12-6), #11180 Parkers Prairie (MN) (14-0)

5Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-62-4 (5th)2-5-27.6-10.846-43
WINS: #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (34-28), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (14-10), #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (27-12), LOSSES: #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (46-14), #5380 Hawley (MN) (42-14), #5830 Pillager (MN) (41-8), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (47-20), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (36-13), #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-13)

6Staples-Motley (Staples, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA1-81-5 (6th)1-6-30.1-9.947-43
WINS: #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (52-12), #5830 Pillager (MN) (26-6), #5830 Pillager (MN) (44-22), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (50-26), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (14-0), #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (24-18), #12006 Crookston (MN) (20-0), #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (34-28)

7United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-43.7-9.343-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (56-6), #5380 Hawley (MN) (48-12), #5830 Pillager (MN) (54-8), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-6), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (46-0), #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (34-6), #12261 Frazee (MN) (30-6), #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (27-12), #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Detroit Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA9-17-0 (1st)3-118.81.646-55
WINS: #4405 Perham (MN) (36-30), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (40-19), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-0), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (42-14), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (41-19), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (47-0), #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (49-7), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (42-14), #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (50-28)

2Perham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA9-35-2 (2nd)8-112.6-3.462-57
WINS: #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (30-7), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (42-28), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (46-13), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (54-33), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-32), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (48-17), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (50-16), #12261 Frazee (MN) (50-8), #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (49-18), LOSSES: #2640 Fairmont (MN) (29-14), #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (36-30), #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-32)

3East Grand Forks (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-2-0.4-3.650-50
WINS: #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (14-8), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (40-34), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-29), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (13-12), #12006 Crookston (MN) (49-28), #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (55-7), LOSSES: #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-14), #4405 Perham (MN) (30-7), #4405 Perham (MN) (42-28), #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (20-14)

4Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-3-5-7.352-49
WINS: #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (20-18), #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (24-6), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (14-12), #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (44-7), #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (41-19), #3662 Barnesville (MN) (28-8), #4405 Perham (MN) (46-13), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (14-8), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (40-34)

5Pequot Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA5-53-4 (6th)3-4-6.2-5.647-52
WINS: #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (27-14), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (19-14), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (32-20), #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (50-26), #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (47-0), #4405 Perham (MN) (34-32), #4405 Perham (MN) (54-33), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (32-29), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (20-18)

6Fergus Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA4-54-3 (t 3rd)0-3-6.50.349-43
WINS: #4405 Perham (MN) (42-32), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (20-14), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (13-12), #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (30-0), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (51-6), #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (49-7), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-7), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (24-6), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (27-14)

7Park Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA2-71-6 (7th)1-5-16.6-7.743-46
WINS: #13043 Thief River Falls (MN) (34-0), #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (46-0), LOSSES: #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-14), #4405 Perham (MN) (50-16), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (13-12), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (14-12), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (19-14), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-20), #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (13-12)

8Thief River Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-33.60.155-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (55-0), #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (46-14), #4405 Perham (MN) (49-18), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (55-7), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (44-7), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (28-0), #8662 Pequot Lakes (MN) (28-7), #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-0), #10692 Park Rapids (MN) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Barnesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA11-24-2 (3rd)9-216.7-6.870-61
WINS: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (34-20), #5380 Hawley (MN) (34-23), #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (40-0), #8387 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (28-8), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (38-14), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (53-0), #10412 Roseau (MN) (53-0), #10412 Roseau (MN) (32-6), #12006 Crookston (MN) (28-0), #12261 Frazee (MN) (74-22), #12261 Frazee (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #5380 Hawley (MN) (19-18), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (21-20)

2Hawley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA9-26-0 (1st)8-18.2-11.758-55
WINS: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (19-18), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (56-27), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (52-27), #10412 Roseau (MN) (42-6), #11527 Warroad (MN) (50-30), #12006 Crookston (MN) (34-14), #12261 Frazee (MN) (41-8), #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (42-14), #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (48-12), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (28-7), #3662 Barnesville (MN) (34-23)

3Breckenridge (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA7-35-1 (2nd)6-20.7-8.557-45
WINS: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (21-20), #9687 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (34-20), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (40-6), #10412 Roseau (MN) (49-0), #12006 Crookston (MN) (32-0), #12261 Frazee (MN) (41-12), #12339 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (47-20), LOSSES: #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (34-20), #5380 Hawley (MN) (56-27), #6858 Osakis (MN) (21-20)

4Pelican Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteA5-53-3 (4th)1-1-11.3-10.357-45
WINS: #10412 Roseau (MN) (14-8), #11788 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (12-6), #12006 Crookston (MN) (51-14), #12261 Frazee (MN) (34-14), #13125 New York Mills (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (53-0), #5380 Hawley (MN) (52-27), #5830 Pillager (MN) (50-16), #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (42-22), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (40-6)

5Roseau (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA4-62-4 (5th)4-5-15.1-5.760-45
WINS: #11527 Warroad (MN) (17-13), #12006 Crookston (MN) (35-12), #12006 Crookston (MN) (23-12), #12261 Frazee (MN) (33-24), LOSSES: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (32-6), #3662 Barnesville (MN) (53-0), #5380 Hawley (MN) (42-6), #5830 Pillager (MN) (63-6), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (49-0), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (14-8)

6Crookston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA2-71-5 (6th)2-5-24.9-948-44
WINS: #12261 Frazee (MN) (14-6), #12661 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (28-0), #5380 Hawley (MN) (34-14), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (32-0), #7397 East Grand Forks (MN) (49-28), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (51-14), #10412 Roseau (MN) (35-12), #10412 Roseau (MN) (23-12)

7Frazee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA1-80-6 (7th)1-6-26.8-1.958-39
WINS: #13771 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (30-6), LOSSES: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (28-0), #3662 Barnesville (MN) (74-22), #4405 Perham (MN) (50-8), #5380 Hawley (MN) (41-8), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (41-12), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-14), #10412 Roseau (MN) (33-24), #12006 Crookston (MN) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elk River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA10-26-1 (1st)9-230.520.666-56
WINS: #2296 Buffalo (MN) (80-70), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (52-28), #3163 Monticello (MN) (40-28), #3163 Monticello (MN) (54-35), #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-21), #3447 St. Francis (MN) (35-22), #4137 Andover (MN) (28-26), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-21), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (40-20), #6166 Rogers (MN) (50-34), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (39-8), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (48-44)

2Buffalo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAAA6-35-2 (t 2nd)0-1251947-45
WINS: #2888 Brainerd (MN) (38-28), #3163 Monticello (MN) (21-7), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (70-42), #4137 Andover (MN) (63-40), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (62-35), #6166 Rogers (MN) (41-20), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (80-70), #2033 Prior Lake (MN) (52-42), #3447 St. Francis (MN) (29-28)

3Monticello (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)5-319.51856-45
WINS: #3447 St. Francis (MN) (34-31), #4137 Andover (MN) (36-8), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-21), #6166 Rogers (MN) (47-25), #6166 Rogers (MN) (40-30), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (40-28), #1592 Elk River (MN) (54-35), #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (22-21), #2296 Buffalo (MN) (21-7), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (49-20)

4Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)7-318.515.353-59
WINS: #1592 Elk River (MN) (48-44), #3163 Monticello (MN) (49-20), #4137 Andover (MN) (34-20), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (55-35), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (34-28), #6166 Rogers (MN) (21-7), #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (30-0), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (51-15), #2296 Buffalo (MN) (70-42), #3447 St. Francis (MN) (35-34), #4137 Andover (MN) (30-29)

5St. Francis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-45-2 (t 2nd)4-417.916.849-44
WINS: #2296 Buffalo (MN) (29-28), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (35-34), #4137 Andover (MN) (39-14), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-7), #6166 Rogers (MN) (24-20), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (35-22), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-35), #3163 Monticello (MN) (34-31), #4137 Andover (MN) (28-14)

6Andover (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-62-5 (6th)5-514.113.656-52
WINS: #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (30-29), #3447 St. Francis (MN) (28-14), #6166 Rogers (MN) (20-12), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (26-7), #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (28-26), #2296 Buffalo (MN) (63-40), #3163 Monticello (MN) (36-8), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (34-20), #3447 St. Francis (MN) (39-14), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (31-24)

7Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-71-6 (t 7th)2-68.313.653-48
WINS: #4137 Andover (MN) (31-24), #6111 Becker (MN) (21-19), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (48-20), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (28-21), #2296 Buffalo (MN) (62-35), #3163 Monticello (MN) (28-21), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (55-35), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (34-28), #3447 St. Francis (MN) (28-7), #6166 Rogers (MN) (10-9)

8Rogers (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-74.520.456-38
WINS: #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (10-9), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (31-7), #1592 Elk River (MN) (50-34), #2296 Buffalo (MN) (41-20), #3163 Monticello (MN) (40-30), #3163 Monticello (MN) (47-25), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-7), #3447 St. Francis (MN) (24-20), #4137 Andover (MN) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bemidji (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA10-25-1 (t 1st)9-231.314.957-63
WINS: #2888 Brainerd (MN) (25-22), #2888 Brainerd (MN) (12-7), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (51-15), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (31-30), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (43-28), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (40-21), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (41-0), #6166 Rogers (MN) (31-7), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (30-12), #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (50-6), LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (33-21), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-37)

2Brainerd (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)5-321.11351-49
WINS: #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-14), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (21-6), #6111 Becker (MN) (35-21), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (36-7), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (35-7), #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (12-7), #1491 Bemidji (MN) (25-22), #2296 Buffalo (MN) (38-28), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (32-26)

3Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA7-35-1 (t 1st)7-219.715.956-44
WINS: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (38-37), #3447 St. Francis (MN) (38-35), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (20-16), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (34-6), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (24-20), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (22-21), #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-13), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (52-28), #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (48-13), #2888 Brainerd (MN) (34-14)

4St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)5-311.66.242-57
WINS: #2888 Brainerd (MN) (32-26), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (48-42), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (30-22), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (21-14), #10106 Osseo (MN) (37-7), #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (43-20), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (31-30), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-6), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (20-16), #8960 Princeton (MN) (37-16)

5Moorhead (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-76.81463-42
WINS: #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (41-6), #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (37-17), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (35-32), #1491 Bemidji (MN) (43-28), #1491 Bemidji (MN) (40-21), #1592 Elk River (MN) (40-20), #2888 Brainerd (MN) (21-6), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (24-20), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (48-42), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (47-22)

6Alexandria (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA3-62-4 (5th)2-62.413.444-48
WINS: #5673 Moorhead (MN) (47-22), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (24-12), #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (17-16), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (30-12), #2888 Brainerd (MN) (36-7), #2888 Brainerd (MN) (35-7), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (22-21), #4137 Andover (MN) (26-7), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (21-14)

7Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-14.412.848-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (50-6), #2888 Brainerd (MN) (42-0), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (42-13), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (30-0), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (43-20), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (37-17), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (41-6), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (27-21), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (17-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Willmar (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA11-15-1 (2nd)10-134.37.562-59
WINS: #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (50-28), #4351 Hermantown (MN) (44-0), #5673 Moorhead (MN) (35-32), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (55-7), #6111 Becker (MN) (56-18), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (62-20), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (47-8), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (46-0), #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (51-6), #8960 Princeton (MN) (47-12), LOSSES: #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (42-28)

2Hutchinson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA8-16-0 (1st)6-127.714.851-44
WINS: #1217 Willmar (MN) (42-28), #3135 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (48-13), #3163 Monticello (MN) (22-21), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (40-12), #6111 Becker (MN) (34-21), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (25-8), #8960 Princeton (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1411 Waseca (MN) (48-20)

3Big Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-54-3 (3rd)4-44.99.955-48
WINS: #6111 Becker (MN) (21-18), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-6), #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (27-6), #8960 Princeton (MN) (41-30), #8960 Princeton (MN) (34-22), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (55-7), #1491 Bemidji (MN) (41-0), #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (40-12), #4385 Delano (MN) (19-13), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (24-14)

4Becker (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA4-63-3 (t 4th)4-44.85.351-50
WINS: #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (22-7), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (27-22), #8960 Princeton (MN) (51-14), #11138 Foley (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (56-18), #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (34-21), #2888 Brainerd (MN) (35-21), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (21-19), #5646 Zimmerman (MN) (15-13), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (21-18)

5Apollo (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)4-44.76.350-51
WINS: #6063 Big Lake (MN) (24-14), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (17-14), #8960 Princeton (MN) (36-20), #10298 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (27-21), #12234 Little Falls (MN) (51-21), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (40-14), #1217 Willmar (MN) (47-8), #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (40-14), #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (30-22), #6111 Becker (MN) (22-7)

6Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-70.39.460-39
WINS: #8733 Fergus Falls (MN) (14-7), #8960 Princeton (MN) (51-16), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (46-0), #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (25-8), #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (40-19), #3285 Detroit Lakes (MN) (14-0), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (14-6), #6111 Becker (MN) (27-22), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (17-14), #6676 Alexandria (MN) (24-12)

7Princeton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA2-80-7 (7th)1-8-7.77.956-45
WINS: #4597 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (37-16), #11138 Foley (MN) (69-40), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (47-12), #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (49-0), #6014 North Branch (MN) (36-31), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (34-22), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (41-30), #6111 Becker (MN) (51-14), #6131 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (36-20), #7138 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (51-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mora (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA10-15-0 (1st)4-16-16.143-62
WINS: #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (51-30), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (40-14), #10186 Aitkin (MN) (64-36), #10821 Esko (MN) (28-20), #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (24-14), #11527 Warroad (MN) (38-24), #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (37-16), #12712 Pine City (MN) (48-7), #13003 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (42-6), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (53-16), LOSSES: #4155 Annandale (MN) (27-12)

2Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-1-2.5-11.464-48
WINS: #9098 Royalton (MN) (22-6), #10186 Aitkin (MN) (27-8), #10821 Esko (MN) (22-14), #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (39-8), #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (51-28), #12712 Pine City (MN) (22-12), #12858 International Falls (MN) (20-7), #13166 Virginia (MN) (26-12), LOSSES: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (40-0), #4351 Hermantown (MN) (27-13), #5832 Mora (MN) (51-30)

3Aitkin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-3-13.9-19.647-49
WINS: #10821 Esko (MN) (20-15), #11589 Barnum (MN) (14-2), #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (34-6), #12712 Pine City (MN) (24-12), #12858 International Falls (MN) (54-0), #13166 Virginia (MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #5832 Mora (MN) (64-36), #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-8), #9098 Royalton (MN) (13-0), #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-16)

4Esko (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-17.3-13.662-39
WINS: #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-14), #12712 Pine City (MN) (12-6), #13166 Virginia (MN) (25-0), LOSSES: #5035 Cloquet (MN) (33-12), #5832 Mora (MN) (28-20), #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-14), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (19-12), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (14-0), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (50-45), #10186 Aitkin (MN) (20-15)

5Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA3-62-3 (t 3rd)1-2-28.3-17.147-42
WINS: #10186 Aitkin (MN) (20-16), #12712 Pine City (MN) (14-8), #14117 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (45-20), LOSSES: #5832 Mora (MN) (37-16), #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (51-28), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (28-14), #10186 Aitkin (MN) (34-6), #10821 Esko (MN) (20-14), #12095 Braham (MN) (28-6)

6Pine City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-5-30.5-13.155-35
WINS: #13896 Rush City (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #5832 Mora (MN) (48-7), #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-12), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (42-14), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (21-0), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-12), #10186 Aitkin (MN) (24-12), #10821 Esko (MN) (12-6), #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hermantown (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)6-212.93.765-45
WINS: #5035 Cloquet (MN) (20-14), #6014 North Branch (MN) (21-6), #6014 North Branch (MN) (16-6), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (14-8), #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-13), #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (21-14), #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (34-8), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (39-8), #11607 Proctor (MN) (15-7), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (44-0), #5035 Cloquet (MN) (14-0)

2Cloquet (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA8-26-1 (t 1st)5-29.7-2.750-49
WINS: #4351 Hermantown (MN) (14-0), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (35-26), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (34-12), #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (38-20), #10821 Esko (MN) (33-12), #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (50-7), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (40-0), #11607 Proctor (MN) (41-7), LOSSES: #4351 Hermantown (MN) (20-14), #6014 North Branch (MN) (18-14)

3North Branch (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA7-35-2 (3rd)6-25.2-5.245-53
WINS: #5035 Cloquet (MN) (18-14), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (22-16), #8960 Princeton (MN) (36-31), #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (30-7), #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (52-12), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (47-0), #11607 Proctor (MN) (57-6), LOSSES: #4351 Hermantown (MN) (16-6), #4351 Hermantown (MN) (21-6), #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (15-8)

4Denfeld (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA6-44-3 (t 4th)3-41-5.653-45
WINS: #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (19-6), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (14-7), #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (28-22), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (51-8), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (39-8), #11607 Proctor (MN) (36-11), LOSSES: #4351 Hermantown (MN) (14-8), #5035 Cloquet (MN) (35-26), #5035 Cloquet (MN) (34-12), #6014 North Branch (MN) (22-16)

5Duluth East (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAAA4-54-3 (t 4th)0-1-3.80.246-44
WINS: #6014 North Branch (MN) (15-8), #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (20-16), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (47-7), #11607 Proctor (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #4137 Andover (MN) (42-6), #4351 Hermantown (MN) (21-14), #5035 Cloquet (MN) (38-20), #6063 Big Lake (MN) (27-6), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (19-6)

6Grand Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA1-81-6 (7th)0-6-19.5056-34
WINS: #11607 Proctor (MN) (19-14), LOSSES: #4351 Hermantown (MN) (34-8), #5035 Cloquet (MN) (50-7), #5832 Mora (MN) (24-14), #6014 North Branch (MN) (52-12), #6014 North Branch (MN) (30-7), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (28-22), #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (20-16), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (13-8)

7Hibbing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA3-62-5 (6th)1-5-20.7-4.745-42
WINS: #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (13-8), #11607 Proctor (MN) (14-0), #13003 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (22-10), LOSSES: #4351 Hermantown (MN) (39-8), #5035 Cloquet (MN) (40-0), #6014 North Branch (MN) (47-0), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (39-8), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (51-8), #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (47-7)

8Proctor (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAA2-80-7 (8th)2-1-22.2-11.352-44
WINS: #12858 International Falls (MN) (19-0), #12858 International Falls (MN) (21-0), LOSSES: #4351 Hermantown (MN) (15-7), #5035 Cloquet (MN) (41-7), #6014 North Branch (MN) (57-6), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (36-11), #8133 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (35-6), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (22-16), #11177 Grand Rapids (MN) (19-14), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Deer River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA7-35-1 (t 1st)5-1-14.9-20.950-45
WINS: #11492 Blackduck (MN) (26-6), #11589 Barnum (MN) (8-0), #12095 Braham (MN) (22-16), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-6), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (23-8), #13896 Rush City (MN) (30-12), #14117 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (41-12), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-0), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (30-12), #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (44-14)

2Mesabi East (Aurora, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA7-35-2 (3rd)2-2-21-27.436-49
WINS: #10392 Deer River (MN) (44-14), #11589 Barnum (MN) (26-18), #13166 Virginia (MN) (44-31), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (36-0), #13896 Rush City (MN) (14-6), #14117 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-6), #14150 Chisholm (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (39-8), #11589 Barnum (MN) (32-6), #12095 Braham (MN) (28-20)

3Barnum (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA5-35-1 (t 1st)2-2-22.1-27.836-39
WINS: #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (32-6), #12095 Braham (MN) (42-8), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (28-12), #13896 Rush City (MN) (28-12), #14117 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #10186 Aitkin (MN) (14-2), #10392 Deer River (MN) (8-0), #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (26-18)

4Braham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA5-44-2 (4th)2-3-25.6-2640-43
WINS: #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (28-20), #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (28-6), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (20-6), #13896 Rush City (MN) (34-16), #14117 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (46-14), LOSSES: #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (41-21), #10392 Deer River (MN) (22-16), #11492 Blackduck (MN) (36-20), #11589 Barnum (MN) (42-8)

5Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA3-73-4 (5th)2-4-35.3-25.646-45
WINS: #13896 Rush City (MN) (32-6), #14117 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (48-42), #14117 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (30-20), LOSSES: #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (27-12), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-12), #10392 Deer River (MN) (23-8), #10392 Deer River (MN) (27-6), #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (36-0), #11589 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #12095 Braham (MN) (20-6)

6Rush City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA1-71-5 (7th)0-3-46.1-2933-41
WINS: #14117 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #10392 Deer River (MN) (30-12), #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-6), #11589 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #12095 Braham (MN) (34-16), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (25-8), #12712 Pine City (MN) (42-0), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-6)

7East Central (Sandstone, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-80-7 (8th)0-4-52-28.734-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10392 Deer River (MN) (41-12), #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (26-6), #11589 Barnum (MN) (47-0), #12095 Braham (MN) (46-14), #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (45-20), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (48-42), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (30-20), #13896 Rush City (MN) (28-12)

8Chisholm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-40-1 (6th)0-0-52.9-21.17-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: Ely (MN) (30-12), South Ridge (Culver, MN) (44-20), Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (34-30), #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Two Harbors (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-2-6.9-14.948-58
WINS: #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (26-18), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (27-12), #10821 Esko (MN) (14-0), #10821 Esko (MN) (19-12), #12436 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (28-14), #12712 Pine City (MN) (21-0), #12858 International Falls (MN) (14-0), #13003 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #4405 Perham (MN) (48-17), #6966 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (14-7), #13166 Virginia (MN) (26-20)

2Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-23-1 (t 1st)5-2-9.8-21.839-58
WINS: #10392 Deer River (MN) (30-12), #10821 Esko (MN) (50-45), #11607 Proctor (MN) (22-16), #12712 Pine City (MN) (36-12), #12858 International Falls (MN) (44-0), #13003 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (34-20), #13166 Virginia (MN) (56-22), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (36-12), LOSSES: #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (26-18), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (27-12)

3International Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA3-62-2 (3rd)1-4-32-18.838-41
WINS: North Woods (Cook, MN) (20-6), #13003 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (22-6), #13166 Virginia (MN) (42-20), LOSSES: #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (20-7), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (14-0), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (44-0), #10186 Aitkin (MN) (54-0), #11607 Proctor (MN) (21-0), #11607 Proctor (MN) (19-0)

4Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAA2-61-3 (t 4th)0-1-33.2-1743-36
WINS: #13166 Virginia (MN) (8-6), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (33-25), LOSSES: #5832 Mora (MN) (42-6), #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (45-8), #9098 Royalton (MN) (56-8), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (34-20), #11363 Hibbing (MN) (22-10), #12858 International Falls (MN) (22-6)

5Virginia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA2-71-3 (t 4th)2-3-34.9-19.345-43
WINS: #8814 Two Harbors (MN) (26-20), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #7864 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (26-12), #9411 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (56-22), #10186 Aitkin (MN) (14-12), #10821 Esko (MN) (25-0), #11410 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (44-31), #12858 International Falls (MN) (42-20), #13003 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (8-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA6-44-0 (1st)5-4-9.4-17.253-43
WINS: #11492 Blackduck (MN) (26-0), #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (58-15), #13144 Bagley (MN) (48-17), #13210 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-12), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (7-0), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-14), #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (47-7), #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-12), #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (34-17)

2Blackduck (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA6-44-1 (2nd)4-4-21.5-25.542-45
WINS: #11527 Warroad (MN) (32-28), #12095 Braham (MN) (36-20), #13144 Bagley (MN) (34-12), #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (26-8), #14037 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (39-6), #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (26-0), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (38-26), #10392 Deer River (MN) (26-6)

3Warroad (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA2-71-1 (4th)1-2-21.7-14.255-34
WINS: #13144 Bagley (MN) (48-21), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #5380 Hawley (MN) (50-30), #5832 Mora (MN) (38-24), #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (61-6), #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (34-0), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (28-22), #10412 Roseau (MN) (17-13), #11492 Blackduck (MN) (32-28)

4Bagley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA4-43-2 (3rd)0-1-34.6-29.727-39
WINS: #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (13-6), #14037 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (43-14), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (41-7), #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (48-17), #11492 Blackduck (MN) (34-12), #11527 Warroad (MN) (48-21)

5Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA1-21-2 (5th)1-1-49.7-36.611-14
WINS: #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (20-8), LOSSES: #11492 Blackduck (MN) (2-0), #13144 Bagley (MN) (2-0)

6Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA1-61-3 (6th)1-5-53.4-30.224-33
WINS: #14328 Red Lake (MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (52-0), #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (7-0), #12210 Fosston (MN) (38-0), #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (2-0), #13144 Bagley (MN) (43-14), #14037 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (20-8)

7Red Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA0-80-5 (7th)0-6-62.4-24.336-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (47-0), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (46-0), #11492 Blackduck (MN) (54-6), #11527 Warroad (MN) (48-6), #13144 Bagley (MN) (40-14), #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (2-0), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (38-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA12-06-0 (1st)11-024.4-6.972-51
WINS: #5380 Hawley (MN) (28-7), #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (30-14), #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (34-0), #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (35-20), #7104 Springfield (MN) (38-0), #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (31-6), #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (40-0), #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (42-14), #10392 Deer River (MN) (42-0), #12210 Fosston (MN) (42-0), #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (53-0), #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (45-0), LOSSES: none

2Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-24-1 (t 2nd)7-23-13.949-45
WINS: #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (14-12), #9701 Pelican Rapids (MN) (42-22), #12095 Braham (MN) (41-21), #12210 Fosston (MN) (40-0), #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (44-7), #13144 Bagley (MN) (41-7), #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-12), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (30-14), #3680 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (38-28)

3Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-33-2 (4th)7-32.6-11.364-46
WINS: #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (21-8), #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (21-12), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (34-6), #11492 Blackduck (MN) (39-6), #11527 Warroad (MN) (61-6), #12210 Fosston (MN) (13-6), #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (46-14), #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (34-0), #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (35-20), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (14-13)

4Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA6-43-3 (5th)5-40.3-6.263-38
WINS: #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (34-17), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (46-0), #11527 Warroad (MN) (34-0), #12210 Fosston (MN) (44-0), #12210 Fosston (MN) (50-0), #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (40-0), #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (31-6), #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (14-12), #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-8)

5Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-24-1 (t 2nd)7-2-14.1-26.636-58
WINS: #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (14-13), #11492 Blackduck (MN) (38-26), #11527 Warroad (MN) (28-22), #12210 Fosston (MN) (22-8), #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (38-14), #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-8), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (44-0), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (46-0), LOSSES: #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (34-6), #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (46-0)

6Fosston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-71-6 (7th)2-7-26.3-10.353-35
WINS: #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-0), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-0), #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (40-0), #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (13-6), #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (50-0), #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (44-0), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-8), #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (19-14)

7Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA3-62-4 (6th)3-5-31.4-15.648-37
WINS: #12210 Fosston (MN) (19-14), #13364 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (22-21), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (53-0), #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (44-7), #7127 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (48-0), #9335 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (58-15), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (38-14), #13144 Bagley (MN) (13-6)

8Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA1-80-6 (8th)1-8-37.3-11.855-35
WINS: #14328 Red Lake (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (45-0), #6524 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (34-12), #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (20-0), #6609 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (46-14), #10232 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (34-8), #11492 Blackduck (MN) (26-8), #12210 Fosston (MN) (34-0), #12807 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (22-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA9-27-0 (1st)7-28.3-8.557-50
WINS: #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (48-6), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (35-13), #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (38-0), #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (21-7), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (56-12), #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (54-28), #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (44-14), #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (27-0), #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (61-6), LOSSES: #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (22-18), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (46-6)

2New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA8-36-1 (2nd)6-35.9-1.662-47
WINS: #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (46-6), #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (29-28), #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (28-12), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (27-20), #10506 Medford (MN) (42-20), #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (63-7), #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (33-8), #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (39-6), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (41-0), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (35-7), #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (48-6)

3Maple River (Mapleton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA6-35-2 (3rd)3-3-7.1-11.940-46
WINS: #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (50-14), #9196 Luverne (MN) (28-12), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (15-6), #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (46-21), #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (35-22), #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (38-0), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (29-28), #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (19-14)

4Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-43-4 (t 4th)3-4-7.2-14.539-47
WINS: #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (19-14), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (33-14), #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (36-20), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (33-6), #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (38-6), LOSSES: #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (21-7), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (28-12), #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (50-14), #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (27-24)

5Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-5-11.4-12.545-51
WINS: #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (50-22), #11746 St. James (MN) (46-28), #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (36-28), #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (58-14), #13626 Windom (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (35-14), #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (56-12), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (27-20), #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (15-6), #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (33-14)

6Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA3-63-4 (t 4th)1-5-21.5-7.651-38
WINS: #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (27-24), #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (24-6), #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (33-12), LOSSES: #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (56-7), #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (44-14), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (63-7), #8002 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (28-7), #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (46-21), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (50-22)

7Norwood-Young America (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-1-29-11.843-44
WINS: #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (27-0), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (33-8), #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (35-22), #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (36-20), #9525 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (32-6), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (36-28), #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (24-6), #11746 St. James (MN) (20-16)

8Sibley East (Arlington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-3-40.9-3.552-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (42-8), #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (61-6), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (39-6), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (48-0), #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (46-6), #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (38-6), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (58-14), #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (33-12), #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waseca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA10-36-2 (4th)6-232.213.485-47
WINS: #1934 Hutchinson (MN) (48-20), #2294 Jordan (MN) (42-15), #2799 Winona (MN) (49-7), #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (41-27), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (56-7), #7066 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (43-8), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (42-13), #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (60-6), #9536 Worthington (MN) (62-0), #12337 New Ulm (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (23-15), #2640 Fairmont (MN) (26-21), #3352 Marshall (MN) (19-18)

2Jordan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA9-27-1 (t 1st)6-1257.365-51
WINS: #2640 Fairmont (MN) (45-26), #3352 Marshall (MN) (42-39), #5798 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (33-6), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (49-20), #7664 Rockford (MN) (50-8), #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (30-13), #9536 Worthington (MN) (42-7), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (64-0), #12337 New Ulm (MN) (64-6), LOSSES: #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (24-0), #1411 Waseca (MN) (42-15)

3Fairmont (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA11-16-1 (3rd)7-122.73.162-63
WINS: #1411 Waseca (MN) (26-21), #4405 Perham (MN) (29-14), #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-18), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (27-21), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (41-25), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (21-12), #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (29-22), #9536 Worthington (MN) (36-6), #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (41-12), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-0), #12337 New Ulm (MN) (56-0), LOSSES: #2294 Jordan (MN) (45-26)

4Marshall (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA8-27-1 (t 1st)4-118.4-1.644-56
WINS: #1411 Waseca (MN) (19-18), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (54-7), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (49-0), #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (42-17), #9536 Worthington (MN) (62-6), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (49-0), #12337 New Ulm (MN) (48-7), #12337 New Ulm (MN) (58-0), LOSSES: #2294 Jordan (MN) (42-39), #2841 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (10-7)

5Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA5-54-4 (6th)3-32.93.659-45
WINS: #7134 St. Peter (MN) (19-6), #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (17-14), #9536 Worthington (MN) (54-20), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (15-0), #12337 New Ulm (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #1411 Waseca (MN) (56-7), #2294 Jordan (MN) (49-20), #2640 Fairmont (MN) (41-25), #3352 Marshall (MN) (54-7), #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (30-9)

6St. Peter (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA6-44-3 (5th)4-20.3-1.944-56
WINS: #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (21-17), #9196 Luverne (MN) (40-26), #9536 Worthington (MN) (35-21), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (24-19), #12337 New Ulm (MN) (28-0), #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1411 Waseca (MN) (42-13), #2640 Fairmont (MN) (21-12), #3352 Marshall (MN) (49-0), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (19-6)

7Albert Lea (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)1-3-5.14.263-41
WINS: #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (47-6), #12464 Red Wing (MN) (52-24), LOSSES: #1411 Waseca (MN) (60-6), #2294 Jordan (MN) (30-13), #2640 Fairmont (MN) (29-22), #2799 Winona (MN) (42-14), #3352 Marshall (MN) (42-17), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (17-14), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (21-17), #9536 Worthington (MN) (15-13)

8Worthington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA3-63-5 (7th)1-4-10.44.852-42
WINS: #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (15-13), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (31-28), #12337 New Ulm (MN) (43-7), LOSSES: #1411 Waseca (MN) (62-0), #2294 Jordan (MN) (42-7), #2640 Fairmont (MN) (36-6), #3352 Marshall (MN) (62-6), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (54-20), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (35-21)

9Belle Plaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA1-81-7 (t 8th)0-6-232.149-42
WINS: #12337 New Ulm (MN) (17-15), LOSSES: #2294 Jordan (MN) (64-0), #2640 Fairmont (MN) (34-0), #3352 Marshall (MN) (49-0), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (15-0), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (24-19), #7664 Rockford (MN) (34-6), #8415 Albert Lea (MN) (47-6), #9536 Worthington (MN) (31-28)

10New Ulm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA0-90-8 (10th)0-3-27.610.661-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1411 Waseca (MN) (62-0), #2294 Jordan (MN) (64-6), #2640 Fairmont (MN) (56-0), #3352 Marshall (MN) (58-0), #3352 Marshall (MN) (48-7), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (37-6), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (28-0), #9536 Worthington (MN) (43-7), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (17-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA10-17-0 (1st)8-113.3-4.461-50
WINS: #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (7-0), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (31-30), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (16-14), #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (22-18), #9196 Luverne (MN) (19-8), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (35-14), #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (21-0), #11746 St. James (MN) (21-0), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (34-0), #13626 Windom (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (20-12)

2Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA9-26-1 (2nd)3-111.6-10.748-59
WINS: #5292 Pipestone (MN) (14-13), #6543 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (30-9), #9196 Luverne (MN) (33-0), #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (47-7), #11482 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (56-7), #11746 St. James (MN) (67-17), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (61-21), #13613 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (42-8), #13626 Windom (MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #2640 Fairmont (MN) (35-18), #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (7-0)

3Pipestone (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA8-35-2 (3rd)7-28.6-11.355-53
WINS: #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (35-7), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (35-0), #9196 Luverne (MN) (33-12), #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (35-6), #11746 St. James (MN) (26-0), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (47-7), #13626 Windom (MN) (40-6), #13626 Windom (MN) (72-27), LOSSES: #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (16-14), #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (31-30), #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (14-13)

4Luverne (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA4-54-3 (4th)0-2-8.8-8.646-42
WINS: #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (27-0), #11746 St. James (MN) (35-6), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (28-0), #13626 Windom (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (19-8), #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (33-0), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (33-12), #7134 St. Peter (MN) (40-26), #8850 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (28-12)

5Blue Earth (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-63-4 (5th)3-3-14.3-3.355-37
WINS: #11746 St. James (MN) (35-0), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-0), #13626 Windom (MN) (35-8), LOSSES: #2640 Fairmont (MN) (41-12), #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (21-0), #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (47-7), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (35-6), #5352 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (54-28), #9196 Luverne (MN) (27-0)

6St. James (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-62-5 (6th)2-4-23.1-11.941-47
WINS: #12520 Norwood-Young America (MN) (20-16), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-8), #13626 Windom (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (21-0), #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (67-17), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (26-0), #9196 Luverne (MN) (35-6), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (46-28), #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (35-0)

7Martin County West (Sherburn, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-35.9-7.149-39
WINS: #13626 Windom (MN) (20-6), LOSSES: #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (34-0), #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (61-21), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (47-7), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (32-6), #8874 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (33-6), #9196 Luverne (MN) (28-0), #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (42-0), #11746 St. James (MN) (42-8)

8Windom (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-41-451-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (35-0), #4604 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (51-0), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (72-27), #5292 Pipestone (MN) (40-6), #9196 Luverne (MN) (41-6), #9720 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (28-0), #10276 Blue Earth (MN) (35-8), #11746 St. James (MN) (37-6), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lourdes (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA13-07-0 (1st)11-039.57.960-69
WINS: #1026 Pierz (MN) (25-20), #2294 Jordan (MN) (24-0), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (13-0), #4645 Byron (MN) (28-7), #5051 Pine Island (MN) (41-21), #5051 Pine Island (MN) (44-10), #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-6), #5919 Stewartville (MN) (40-14), #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (37-0), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (45-15), #10758 Lake City (MN) (42-6), #11580 La Crescent (MN) (45-0), #11580 La Crescent (MN) (45-8), LOSSES: none

2Byron (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA6-45-2 (2nd)6-311.46.851-49
WINS: #5051 Pine Island (MN) (17-14), #5919 Stewartville (MN) (29-21), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (26-16), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (57-16), #10758 Lake City (MN) (27-7), #11580 La Crescent (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (28-7), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (32-14), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (21-7), #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (49-14)

3Pine Island (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-49.61159-43
WINS: #5919 Stewartville (MN) (40-35), #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (27-13), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (55-41), #10758 Lake City (MN) (37-14), #11580 La Crescent (MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (44-10), #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (41-21), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (21-7), #4645 Byron (MN) (17-14), #5919 Stewartville (MN) (29-22)

4Stewartville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-44-3 (t 3rd)5-35.64.743-49
WINS: #5051 Pine Island (MN) (29-22), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-26), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-9), #10758 Lake City (MN) (56-7), #11580 La Crescent (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (40-14), #4645 Byron (MN) (29-21), #5051 Pine Island (MN) (40-35), #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (42-14)

5Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA4-54-3 (t 3rd)0-1-1.22.439-50
WINS: #4645 Byron (MN) (49-14), #5919 Stewartville (MN) (42-14), #10758 Lake City (MN) (55-28), #11580 La Crescent (MN) (42-3), LOSSES: #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (37-0), #5051 Pine Island (MN) (27-13), #7170 Faribault (MN) (26-14), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (13-10), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (29-28)

6Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA3-63-4 (6th)2-5-1.69.153-39
WINS: #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (29-28), #10758 Lake City (MN) (56-20), #11580 La Crescent (MN) (36-21), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (34-0), #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-15), #4645 Byron (MN) (57-16), #4645 Byron (MN) (26-16), #5051 Pine Island (MN) (55-41), #5919 Stewartville (MN) (28-9)

7Lake City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-6-16.9-2.549-49
WINS: #11580 La Crescent (MN) (18-7), #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (49-20), LOSSES: #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #4645 Byron (MN) (27-7), #5051 Pine Island (MN) (37-14), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (37-14), #5919 Stewartville (MN) (56-7), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (43-21), #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (55-28), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (56-20)

8La Crescent (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-2214.657-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-8), #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-0), #3793 St. Charles (MN) (55-0), #4645 Byron (MN) (42-0), #5051 Pine Island (MN) (52-0), #5919 Stewartville (MN) (42-7), #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (42-3), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (36-21), #10758 Lake City (MN) (18-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Caledonia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA12-07-0 (1st)8-042.413.267-58
WINS: #2198 Paynesville (MN) (40-6), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (14-0), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (20-0), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (20-0), #3793 St. Charles (MN) (33-8), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-7), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (49-7), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (44-19), #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-6), #5854 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (41-0), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (61-0), #7677 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: none

2Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-123.915.566-49
WINS: #2550 Chatfield (MN) (31-12), #4645 Byron (MN) (32-14), #4645 Byron (MN) (21-7), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (29-16), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (27-24), #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (30-17), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (41-21), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (48-28), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (14-0), #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (13-0), #3793 St. Charles (MN) (50-20)

3Chatfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-223.39.358-56
WINS: #3793 St. Charles (MN) (22-6), #5051 Pine Island (MN) (21-7), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (13-6), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (18-13), #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-14), #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (14-0), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-13), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (44-6), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (20-0), #594 Caledonia (MN) (20-0), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (31-12)

4St. Charles (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA6-35-2 (t 2nd)2-315.910.243-51
WINS: #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (50-20), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-8), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (26-12), #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (28-21), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (48-14), #11580 La Crescent (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (33-8), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (22-6), #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (56-44)

5Cannon Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA5-72-5 (t 5th)4-38.55.173-48
WINS: #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (40-24), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (13-7), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (53-19), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (36-27), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (67-8), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (32-7), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (29-16), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (13-6), #2640 Fairmont (MN) (27-21), #3793 St. Charles (MN) (32-8), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (14-6), #5919 Stewartville (MN) (40-26)

6Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA4-62-5 (t 5th)1-58.11259-46
WINS: #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (14-6), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (35-14), #10758 Lake City (MN) (37-14), #11440 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (49-7), #594 Caledonia (MN) (44-19), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (27-24), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (18-13), #3793 St. Charles (MN) (26-12), #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (7-0)

7Triton (Dodge Center, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA2-81-6 (t 7th)2-46.619.972-35
WINS: #3793 St. Charles (MN) (56-44), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (7-0), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (42-6), #790 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (30-17), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (42-14), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (14-0), #3793 St. Charles (MN) (28-21), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-24), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (35-14)

8Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA2-71-6 (t 7th)0-3-0.517.657-38
WINS: #5721 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (35-14), #7578 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (13-10), LOSSES: #594 Caledonia (MN) (61-0), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (41-21), #2475 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (48-28), #2550 Chatfield (MN) (42-13), #3793 St. Charles (MN) (48-14), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (53-19), #5407 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Springfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-54-2 (t 2nd)7-50.4-3.378-55
WINS: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (24-22), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (15-14), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (26-16), #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (29-22), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (45-42), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (35-14), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (21-6), #12044 Adrian (MN) (35-21), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (38-0), #2584 Minneota (MN) (47-16), #6741 Ortonville (MN) (38-35), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (30-14), #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-15)

2Murray County Central (Slayton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-35-1 (1st)8-2-2.5-11.950-61
WINS: #7104 Springfield (MN) (30-14), #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (34-20), #9823 Canby (MN) (19-6), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (36-22), #11193 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (45-20), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (20-13), #12044 Adrian (MN) (20-10), #12044 Adrian (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (44-14), #7104 Springfield (MN) (15-14), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-6)

3Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastAA7-34-2 (t 2nd)1-1-5.1-1244-56
WINS: #6741 Ortonville (MN) (22-21), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (22-6), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (30-8), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (28-22), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (38-8), #12044 Adrian (MN) (20-14), #13261 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (32-6), LOSSES: #5292 Pipestone (MN) (35-0), #7104 Springfield (MN) (26-16), #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (24-14)

4New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-4-8.1-12.143-58
WINS: #7104 Springfield (MN) (43-15), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (24-14), #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (45-30), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (35-24), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (20-7), #12044 Adrian (MN) (43-7), LOSSES: #7104 Springfield (MN) (29-22), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (34-20), #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (34-33), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (8-7)

5Sleepy Eye (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-72-4 (5th)2-6-16.9-5.452-43
WINS: #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (8-7), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (27-7), LOSSES: #2584 Minneota (MN) (23-8), #7104 Springfield (MN) (35-14), #7104 Springfield (MN) (45-42), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (36-22), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (28-22), #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (45-27), #12044 Adrian (MN) (23-14)

6Wabasso (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-71-5 (t 6th)2-6-21.9-10.543-47
WINS: #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (28-21), #12044 Adrian (MN) (25-13), LOSSES: #7104 Springfield (MN) (21-6), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (20-13), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (38-8), #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (35-24), #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (20-7), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (28-12), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (27-7)

7Adrian (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA1-81-5 (t 6th)1-7-25.2-5.852-40
WINS: #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (23-14), LOSSES: #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (58-18), #7104 Springfield (MN) (35-21), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (28-0), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (20-10), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (20-14), #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-7), #9823 Canby (MN) (14-12), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (25-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minneota (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA10-16-0 (1st)10-123.11.857-53
WINS: #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (35-14), #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (47-0), #6741 Ortonville (MN) (53-27), #7104 Springfield (MN) (47-16), #9823 Canby (MN) (33-20), #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (55-10), #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (52-12), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (55-15), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (46-6), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (23-8), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (49-7)

2Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA8-25-1 (2nd)8-213.2-348-49
WINS: #6741 Ortonville (MN) (48-0), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (44-14), #9823 Canby (MN) (54-6), #9823 Canby (MN) (48-7), #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (56-13), #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (58-20), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (61-7), #12044 Adrian (MN) (58-18), LOSSES: #2584 Minneota (MN) (47-0), #2584 Minneota (MN) (35-14)

3Ortonville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA6-44-2 (3rd)6-322.659-43
WINS: #7104 Springfield (MN) (38-35), #9823 Canby (MN) (27-19), #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (34-13), #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (49-15), #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (16-7), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (21-7), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (68-7), #2584 Minneota (MN) (53-27), #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-0), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-21)

4Canby (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA3-62-4 (5th)3-6-11.9-0.748-40
WINS: #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (33-14), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (14-2), #12044 Adrian (MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #2584 Minneota (MN) (33-20), #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-7), #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (54-6), #6741 Ortonville (MN) (27-19), #7857 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (19-6), #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (44-35)

5Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA3-63-3 (4th)3-6-15-3.145-42
WINS: #9823 Canby (MN) (44-35), #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (48-14), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (33-19), LOSSES: #2584 Minneota (MN) (55-10), #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (56-13), #6741 Ortonville (MN) (49-15), #6741 Ortonville (MN) (34-13), #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (45-30), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (28-21)

6Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA2-70-6 (7th)2-7-166.253-37
WINS: #9060 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (34-33), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (45-27), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (63-7), #2584 Minneota (MN) (52-12), #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (58-20), #6741 Ortonville (MN) (16-7), #9823 Canby (MN) (33-14), #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (48-14), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (34-20)

7Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA2-71-5 (6th)2-6-16.11.851-37
WINS: #10579 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (34-20), #11558 Wabasso (MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #2584 Minneota (MN) (55-15), #2584 Minneota (MN) (46-6), #4312 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (61-7), #6741 Ortonville (MN) (21-7), #8428 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-8), #9823 Canby (MN) (14-2), #10399 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (33-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA4-52-1 (2nd)1-211.420.958-32
WINS: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (14-7), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (21-0), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-7), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (26-7), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (45-8), #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (45-12), #2368 Waconia (MN) (35-13), #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (28-20), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (41-37)

2Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA4-53-0 (1st)2-11113.547-42
WINS: #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-37), #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-16), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (40-25), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (45-27), LOSSES: #1945 Chaska (MN) (27-20), #2554 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (21-12), #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (22-21), #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-34), #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (35-13)

3Coon Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAA3-61-2 (3rd)2-4-38.744-44
WINS: #1945 Chaska (MN) (9-0), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (21-19), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-22), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (21-14), #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (38-14), #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-7), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (40-25), #5364 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-20), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (23-21)

4Forest Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA2-70-3 (4th)0-3-5.98.144-43
WINS: #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (22-13), #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (40-7), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (32-7), #3297 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (44-10), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (49-12), #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (26-7), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (45-27), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (21-7), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spring Lake Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-219.18.255-51
WINS: #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (28-14), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (22-21), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (26-17), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-13), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-14), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (32-7), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-0), #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (47-13), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (23-21), #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (35-28), #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (14-7)

2Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA8-23-1 (t 1st)6-218.81.340-57
WINS: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-28), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-34), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (42-14), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-7), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (41-10), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (54-14), #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (54-6), #12298 Richfield (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (28-14), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-13)

3Irondale (New Brighton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)6-35.5-1.138-58
WINS: #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-13), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (23-21), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (21-7), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (65-0), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-22), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (41-27), #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (32-14), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (26-17), #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-13), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-28)

4Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA2-71-3 (4th)1-6-15.41.445-44
WINS: #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (31-24), #12298 Richfield (MN) (41-39), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (42-0), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-14), #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (54-14), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (65-0), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (42-22), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (35-22), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (21-3)

5North (North St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-8-228.359-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (50-7), #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (47-13), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (41-0), #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (54-6), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (41-7), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (32-14), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (23-17), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (40-7), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (31-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tartan (Oakdale, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-218.94.251-58
WINS: #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (19-14), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-17), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (38-7), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (55-0), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (42-6), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-14), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-14), #2836 Hastings (MN) (27-7), #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (13-0)

2Mahtomedi (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)3-312.31.947-55
WINS: #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (20-7), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (29-0), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (49-12), #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-13), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (50-30), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (39-12), #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (41-7), LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-0), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (21-17), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (19-14)

3South St. Paul (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-62-2 (3rd)3-2-3.12.352-49
WINS: #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (21-14), #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (15-14), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (33-7), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (27-21), LOSSES: #2836 Hastings (MN) (35-9), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (38-7), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (28-6), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (29-0), #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (31-7), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7)

4Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-61-3 (t 4th)2-3-7.5-7.642-57
WINS: #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (13-0), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (46-32), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-14), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2836 Hastings (MN) (14-6), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (28-13), #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-13), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (15-14), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (21-14), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (10-7)

5Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA2-81-3 (t 4th)2-4-15.31.361-42
WINS: #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (10-7), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (46-8), LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (52-0), #2836 Hastings (MN) (36-6), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-6), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-7), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (39-12), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (28-0), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (33-7), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA12-04-0 (1st)10-041.99.360-60
WINS: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (33-21), #2836 Hastings (MN) (24-6), #2836 Hastings (MN) (41-6), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (35-14), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-0), #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (45-12), #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (49-14), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (47-0), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (43-0), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (52-0), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (50-7), LOSSES: none

2Hastings (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA8-23-1 (2nd)5-221.510.756-48
WINS: #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-7), #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (14-0), #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (24-21), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (34-0), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (35-9), #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (14-6), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (36-6), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (41-6), #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (24-6)

3Park (Cottage Grove, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA5-52-2 (3rd)3-47.4449-50
WINS: #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (28-8), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (31-7), #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-13), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-0), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (37-0), LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (49-14), #2836 Hastings (MN) (24-21), #2836 Hastings (MN) (14-0), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (20-7), #8601 Forest Lake (MN) (22-13)

4Apple Valley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA4-61-3 (4th)4-50.312.153-48
WINS: #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (28-21), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (28-21), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (10-0), #10841 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-7), LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (43-0), #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (47-0), #1945 Chaska (MN) (64-0), #2836 Hastings (MN) (34-0), #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-0), #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-8)

5Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-7-17.49.957-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #629 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #2836 Hastings (MN) (49-0), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-0), #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-0), #5559 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (37-0), #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-27), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (14-7), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (27-21), #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)5-220.21365-41
WINS: #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (35-34), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (17-10), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (21-16), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-13), #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-34), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (47-7), #12298 Richfield (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (16-14), #2368 Waconia (MN) (23-9), #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (36-33), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-17)

2Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA7-24-1 (t 1st)5-2165.542-48
WINS: #2368 Waconia (MN) (7-6), #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (34-17), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-7), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (28-6), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (21-7), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (34-7), #12298 Richfield (MN) (62-20), LOSSES: #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (17-10), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (31-7)

3Orono (Long Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-44-1 (t 1st)4-215.311.258-42
WINS: #1945 Chaska (MN) (28-13), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (31-7), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (20-14), #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (23-17), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (48-30), #12298 Richfield (MN) (51-14), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (19-15), #2368 Waconia (MN) (26-0), #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (21-16), #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-35)

4St. Louis Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)3-24.83.551-46
WINS: #5953 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-28), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (51-13), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (34-7), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (49-21), #12298 Richfield (MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-13), #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (35-7), #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-14), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (28-7), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (20-14)

5DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA4-61-4 (5th)3-5-7.1-5.343-54
WINS: #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-0), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (21-3), #12298 Richfield (MN) (57-19), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (47-7), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (21-7), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (48-30), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (51-13), #6147 Fridley (MN) (42-20), #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (46-32)

6Richfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-5-27.27.649-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (62-0), #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (62-0), #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (46-0), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (62-20), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (51-14), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (41-14), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (57-19), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (69-42), #10468 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (41-39)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chaska (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA8-43-1 (2nd)7-327.616.163-52
WINS: #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (17-13), #2368 Waconia (MN) (35-14), #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (24-21), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (27-20), #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-21), #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-7), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (64-0), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (42-27), #2368 Waconia (MN) (16-0), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (28-13), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (9-0)

2Waconia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA7-24-0 (1st)4-124.415.649-41
WINS: #1945 Chaska (MN) (16-0), #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (23-9), #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (20-8), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (26-0), #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (35-13), #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (31-7), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (38-2), LOSSES: #1945 Chaska (MN) (35-14), #3761 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (7-6)

3Chanhassen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA6-32-2 (3rd)3-317.513.345-43
WINS: #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (36-33), #4658 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (28-20), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (35-13), #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (28-17), #7973 Coon Rapids (MN) (38-14), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #1945 Chaska (MN) (24-21), #2332 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (34-14), #2368 Waconia (MN) (20-8)

4Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA2-71-3 (4th)1-51.216.351-40
WINS: #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (42-35), #9665 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (24-6), LOSSES: #1945 Chaska (MN) (35-7), #1945 Chaska (MN) (42-21), #2368 Waconia (MN) (31-7), #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-34), #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (28-17), #4768 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-16), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (28-21)

5Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-80-4 (5th)0-8-116.744-44
WINS: #12298 Richfield (MN) (69-42), LOSSES: #1945 Chaska (MN) (38-14), #2368 Waconia (MN) (38-2), #3279 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-10), #3509 Chanhassen (MN) (28-6), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (34-7), #6932 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (24-6), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (10-0), #7133 Apple Valley (MN) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spectrum (Elk River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA8-26-0 (1st)4-1-6.2-24.140-57
WINS: #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (42-7), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (58-16), #12712 Pine City (MN) (42-14), #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (54-27), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (66-8), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-6), #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (63-25), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (68-28), LOSSES: #5832 Mora (MN) (40-14), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (36-34)

2St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA7-45-1 (2nd)4-1-11.6-22.549-58
WINS: #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-7), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (35-6), #13183 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (48-12), #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (39-0), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (52-12), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (48-29), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (28-0), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (22-20), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (42-7), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (31-28)

3Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA5-54-2 (3rd)2-3-29.4-23.350-47
WINS: #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (28-26), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (29-28), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (26-18), #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (34-0), #13896 Rush City (MN) (25-8), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (38-7), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (58-16), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (35-6), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (34-7)

4Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA3-62-4 (t 4th)1-3-37-26.234-53
WINS: #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (49-21), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (39-20), LOSSES: #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (54-27), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (39-0), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (42-14), #10758 Lake City (MN) (49-20), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (28-26), #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (24-17)

5Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA2-71-5 (t 6th)1-3-39.3-18.841-48
WINS: #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (18-14), #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (28-26), LOSSES: #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (67-8), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (66-8), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (52-12), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-0), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (29-28), #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (30-20)

6Humboldt (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA2-71-5 (t 6th)0-3-41-20.241-45
WINS: #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (34-19), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (30-20), LOSSES: #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (40-6), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (52-6), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-6), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-18), #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (49-21), #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (17-10)

7Brooklyn Center (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA2-72-4 (t 4th)1-3-41.2-20.644-45
WINS: #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (24-17), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (17-10), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (58-0), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (63-25), #9635 Milaca (MN) (69-16), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (48-29), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-0), #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (32-12), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA9-15-0 (1st)5-116.8-8.638-60
WINS: #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (18-0), #6147 Fridley (MN) (42-21), #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (27-0), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (33-0), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (31-0), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (41-0), #12298 Richfield (MN) (46-0), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-34)

2Johnson (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-44.8-1.362-58
WINS: #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (24-22), #7992 South St. Paul (MN) (12-7), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (7-0), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-0), #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (67-0), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (35-13), LOSSES: #1217 Willmar (MN) (62-20), #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (17-0), #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (18-0), #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (12-7), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (21-19)

3Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA6-34-1 (2nd)2-22.9-5.238-51
WINS: #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (15-13), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (48-14), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (56-6), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (27-0), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (23-17), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (21-20)

4Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAAA3-62-3 (4th)1-1-12.7-2.548-42
WINS: #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (37-27), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (64-14), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (55-12), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (31-0), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (7-0), #6116 St. Louis Park (MN) (49-21), #6147 Fridley (MN) (29-6), #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (15-13)

5Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA0-90-4 (t 5th)0-3-38.1-3.450-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (54-0), #5832 Mora (MN) (53-16), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (41-13), #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (56-6), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (63-33), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (50-20), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (64-14), #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (47-24), #13166 Virginia (MN) (26-6)

6Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA0-90-4 (t 5th)0-6-39.2-350-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (55-6), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (35-13), #6147 Fridley (MN) (63-14), #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-0), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (55-12), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (44-8), #10462 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (46-8), #13003 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (33-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA12-05-0 (1st)7-033.25.662-62
WINS: #1411 Waseca (MN) (23-15), #3055 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (16-14), #3929 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (19-15), #4385 Delano (MN) (14-7), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #6147 Fridley (MN) (28-14), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-13), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (28-12), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-6), #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (24-8), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Fridley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA7-34-1 (2nd)2-34.6-4.151-49
WINS: #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-31), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (41-25), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (42-20), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-6), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-0), #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (48-13), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (63-14), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (28-14), #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (42-21), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (27-7)

3St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAA6-43-2 (3rd)2-10.3-3.150-51
WINS: #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (21-20), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (33-28), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #10758 Lake City (MN) (43-21), #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (28-14), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (63-33), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-13), #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (33-0), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (13-7), #6147 Fridley (MN) (35-31)

4St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)3-1-4.4-2.750-51
WINS: #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (21-19), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (32-14), #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (22-20), #11571 North (North St. Paul, MN) (23-17), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (50-20), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (28-12), #3266 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (55-0), #6147 Fridley (MN) (41-25), #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (30-12), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (33-28)

5Highland Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-3-13.8-2.156-42
WINS: #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (48-24), #13505 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (44-8), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), #3634 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-0), #4478 Mahtomedi (MN) (50-30), #6147 Fridley (MN) (42-0), #6536 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-14), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (32-14), #11442 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (33-17)

6Washburn (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-3-21.2-5.644-48
WINS: #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (33-17), #13420 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (47-24), LOSSES: #1325 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (24-8), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (67-0), #6147 Fridley (MN) (48-13), #7137 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (28-14), #8274 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (22-20), #9968 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (37-27), #10181 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (48-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAA11-16-0 (1st)4-116.5-9.466-55
WINS: #4291 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (20-12), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #7451 Maple Lake (MN) (32-8), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (54-28), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (28-0), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (38-6), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (54-0), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (58-0), #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (58-0), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #3662 Barnesville (MN) (34-20)

2St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)6-12.7-9.564-47
WINS: #6147 Fridley (MN) (27-7), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (36-34), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (22-20), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (33-7), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (41-13), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (25-19), #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (41-8), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (44-22), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (24-22), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (19-13)

3Breck (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA7-25-1 (2nd)0-1-1-15.842-49
WINS: #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (19-13), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (30-20), #12574 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (38-7), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (45-7), #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (56-6), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (52-6), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-28), #5314 Cannon Falls (MN) (36-27)

4Columbia Heights (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-43-3 (4th)4-2-12.9-20.246-51
WINS: #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (48-13), #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (49-6), #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (49-10), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-10), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-6), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (33-7), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (30-20)

5Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA3-62-4 (5th)2-3-30.2-14.447-43
WINS: #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (31-28), #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (33-14), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (38-24), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (25-19), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (45-7), #8841 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (35-7), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (48-13), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (18-14)

6Como Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA2-71-5 (6th)1-4-37.7-1845-43
WINS: #13633 Brooklyn Center (MN) (32-12), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (58-0), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (41-8), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (56-6), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-10), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-6), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (33-14), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (34-19)

7Harding (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-5-47.3-12.152-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3697 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (40-6), #6598 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (44-22), #7522 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (51-0), #8655 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (68-28), #8923 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (49-0), #10012 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-10), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (38-24), #13340 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (39-20), #13393 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-8)