Jump to division:  9 Man   A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendOklahomaGreat Plains (8 Man)9 Man3-40-00-0-29.300-0
WINS: Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) (2-0), Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) (42-40), Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) (50-8), LOSSES: Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) (52-22), Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) (58-14), Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) (58-16), Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) (70-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1B O L D (Olivia, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2A13-07-0 (1st)5-042.9277-54
WINS: #2187 Paynesville (MN) (30-20), #2583 Minneota (MN) (49-7), #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (37-7), #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-6), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (54-8), #6744 Ortonville (MN) (68-7), #6834 Osakis (MN) (49-0), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-7), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (64-7), #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (63-7), #11622 Montevideo (MN) (56-0), #12004 Sauk Centre (MN) (84-13), #13244 Benson (MN) (78-8), LOSSES: none

2Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA12-06-0 (1st)11-024.4-6.972-51
WINS: #5383 Hawley (MN) (28-7), #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (30-14), #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (34-0), #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (35-20), #7109 Springfield (MN) (38-0), #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (31-6), #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (40-0), #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (42-14), #10371 Deer River (MN) (42-0), #12209 Fosston (MN) (42-0), #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (53-0), #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (45-0), LOSSES: none

3Minneota (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA10-16-0 (1st)10-123.11.857-53
WINS: #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (35-14), #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (47-0), #6744 Ortonville (MN) (53-27), #7109 Springfield (MN) (47-16), #9828 Canby (MN) (33-20), #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (55-10), #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (52-12), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (46-6), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (55-15), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (23-8), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (49-7)

4Blooming Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA12-17-0 (1st)11-121.9-3.774-57
WINS: #4922 Goodhue (MN) (20-14), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (21-18), #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (42-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (47-14), #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (48-34), #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (40-14), #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (56-0), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #11916 Hayfield (MN) (47-7), #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (52-6), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (53-20), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (37-7)

5Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueA10-16-0 (1st)2-116.7-5.754-53
WINS: #5749 Pillager (MN) (50-22), #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (38-28), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (34-20), #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (47-7), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-2), #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (50-6), #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (46-14), #12758 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (52-12), #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (46-14), #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (56-6), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (50-6)

6Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA8-25-1 (2nd)8-213.2-348-49
WINS: #6744 Ortonville (MN) (48-0), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (44-14), #9828 Canby (MN) (48-7), #9828 Canby (MN) (54-6), #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (56-13), #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (58-20), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (61-7), #12046 Adrian (MN) (58-18), LOSSES: #2583 Minneota (MN) (47-0), #2583 Minneota (MN) (35-14)

7Goodhue (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA9-26-1 (2nd)7-210.2-9.353-57
WINS: #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (20-7), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (14-7), #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (34-0), #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-0), #11916 Hayfield (MN) (40-0), #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (27-8), #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (36-0), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (51-6), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (20-14), #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (21-18)

8United South Central (Wells, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA10-17-0 (1st)8-16.1-8.460-53
WINS: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (32-14), #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-21), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (34-12), #9143 Randolph (MN) (41-20), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (22-13), #10503 Medford (MN) (54-6), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (47-6), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (36-20), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (35-0), #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (42-0)

9Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-24-1 (t 2nd)7-23-13.949-45
WINS: #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (14-12), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (42-22), #12084 Braham (MN) (41-21), #12209 Fosston (MN) (40-0), #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (44-7), #13142 Bagley (MN) (41-7), #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-12), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (30-14), #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (38-28)

10Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-33-2 (4th)7-32.6-11.464-46
WINS: #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (21-8), #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (21-12), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (34-6), #11491 Blackduck (MN) (39-6), #11536 Warroad (MN) (61-6), #12209 Fosston (MN) (13-6), #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (46-14), #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (34-0), #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (35-20), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (14-13)

11Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA7-36-2 (3rd)6-32.2-11.748-51
WINS: #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (41-7), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (42-20), #11916 Hayfield (MN) (49-6), #11916 Hayfield (MN) (54-13), #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (34-0), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (54-12), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (56-12), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (47-14), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (14-7), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (20-7)

12Ortonville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA6-44-2 (3rd)6-322.659-43
WINS: #7109 Springfield (MN) (38-35), #9828 Canby (MN) (27-19), #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (34-13), #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (49-15), #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (16-7), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (21-7), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (68-7), #2583 Minneota (MN) (53-27), #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-0), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-21)

13Springfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-54-2 (t 2nd)7-50.4-3.378-55
WINS: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (24-22), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (15-14), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (26-16), #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (29-22), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (45-42), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (35-14), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (21-6), #12046 Adrian (MN) (35-21), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (38-0), #2583 Minneota (MN) (47-16), #6744 Ortonville (MN) (38-35), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (30-14), #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-15)

14Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA6-43-3 (5th)5-40.3-6.263-38
WINS: #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (34-17), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (46-0), #11536 Warroad (MN) (34-0), #12209 Fosston (MN) (44-0), #12209 Fosston (MN) (50-0), #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (40-0), #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (31-6), #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (14-12), #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-8)

15Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA8-45-3 (4th)7-2-0.1-1164-57
WINS: #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (20-15), #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (31-15), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (33-6), #10503 Medford (MN) (46-44), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (34-0), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (38-6), #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (37-18), #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (29-0), LOSSES: #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (32-14), #7109 Springfield (MN) (24-22), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (39-17), #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (26-22)

16Murray County Central (Slayton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-35-1 (1st)8-2-2.5-11.950-61
WINS: #7109 Springfield (MN) (30-14), #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (34-20), #9828 Canby (MN) (19-6), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (36-22), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (45-20), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (20-13), #12046 Adrian (MN) (20-10), #12046 Adrian (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (44-14), #7109 Springfield (MN) (15-14), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-6)

17Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA6-45-2 (3rd)4-4-3-10.156-48
WINS: #10503 Medford (MN) (42-6), #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (43-30), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (26-0), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (49-25), #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (38-12), #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (48-34), #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (28-21), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (20-15), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (31-15)

18New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-4-8.1-12.143-58
WINS: #7109 Springfield (MN) (43-15), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (24-14), #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (45-30), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (35-24), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (20-7), #12046 Adrian (MN) (43-7), LOSSES: #7109 Springfield (MN) (29-22), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (34-20), #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (34-33), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (8-7)

19Randolph (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)A7-40-02-1-8.5-26.916-13
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (48-7), Lanesboro (MN) (34-14), Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (48-13), LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (55-22), Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (61-24), #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (68-44), #13362 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (52-12), LOSSES: Spring Grove (MN) (46-28), Houston (MN) (54-46), Grand Meadow (MN) (26-6), #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (41-20)

20Southland (Adams, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA5-54-3 (t 4th)4-5-8.8-6.155-47
WINS: #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (28-18), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (25-12), #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (47-13), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-14), #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (56-0), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (34-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (41-7), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (12-0)

21Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA6-44-0 (1st)5-4-9.4-17.252-43
WINS: #11491 Blackduck (MN) (26-0), #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (58-15), #13142 Bagley (MN) (48-17), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-12), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (7-0), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-14), #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (47-7), #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-12), #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (34-17)

22Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A9-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-10.6-23.641-64
WINS: #9093 Royalton (MN) (29-8), #10921 Kimball (MN) (45-33), #10921 Kimball (MN) (28-12), #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (30-24), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-14), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (22-0), #13244 Benson (MN) (26-0), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (42-6), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (63-20), LOSSES: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (33-6), #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (24-22)

23Pelican Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteA5-53-3 (4th)1-1-11.3-10.355-44
WINS: #10621 Roseau (MN) (14-8), #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (12-6), #11829 Crookston (MN) (51-14), #12245 Frazee (MN) (34-14), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #3663 Barnesville (MN) (53-0), #5383 Hawley (MN) (52-27), #5749 Pillager (MN) (50-16), #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (42-22), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (40-6)

24Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA4-54-3 (t 4th)3-5-11.8-12.145-45
WINS: #11916 Hayfield (MN) (31-0), #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (47-14), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (41-6), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (41-6), #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (22-13), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-20), #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (25-12), #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (28-18)

25Canby (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA3-62-4 (5th)3-6-11.9-0.748-40
WINS: #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (33-14), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (14-2), #12046 Adrian (MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #2583 Minneota (MN) (33-20), #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-7), #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (54-6), #6744 Ortonville (MN) (27-19), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (19-6), #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (44-35)

26Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-24-1 (t 2nd)7-2-14.1-26.636-58
WINS: #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (14-13), #11491 Blackduck (MN) (38-26), #11536 Warroad (MN) (28-22), #12209 Fosston (MN) (22-8), #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (38-14), #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-8), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (44-0), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (46-0), LOSSES: #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (34-6), #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (46-0)

27Deer River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA7-35-1 (t 1st)5-1-14.8-20.848-44
WINS: #11491 Blackduck (MN) (26-6), #11549 Barnum (MN) (8-0), #12084 Braham (MN) (22-16), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-6), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (23-8), #13896 Rush City (MN) (30-12), #14116 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (41-12), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-0), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (30-12), #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (44-14)

28Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA3-63-3 (4th)3-6-15-3.145-42
WINS: #9828 Canby (MN) (44-35), #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (48-14), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (33-19), LOSSES: #2583 Minneota (MN) (55-10), #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (56-13), #6744 Ortonville (MN) (34-13), #6744 Ortonville (MN) (49-15), #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (45-30), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (28-21)

29Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA2-70-6 (7th)2-7-166.253-37
WINS: #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (34-33), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (45-27), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (63-7), #2583 Minneota (MN) (52-12), #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (58-20), #6744 Ortonville (MN) (16-7), #9828 Canby (MN) (33-14), #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (48-14), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (34-20)

30Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA2-71-5 (6th)2-6-16.11.851-37
WINS: #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (34-20), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #2583 Minneota (MN) (46-6), #2583 Minneota (MN) (55-15), #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (61-7), #6744 Ortonville (MN) (21-7), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-8), #9828 Canby (MN) (14-2), #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (33-19)

31Sleepy Eye (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-72-4 (5th)2-6-16.9-5.452-43
WINS: #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (8-7), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (27-7), LOSSES: #2583 Minneota (MN) (23-8), #7109 Springfield (MN) (45-42), #7109 Springfield (MN) (35-14), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (36-22), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (28-22), #10575 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (45-27), #12046 Adrian (MN) (23-14)

32Kimball (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-3-17.9-19.249-48
WINS: #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (28-20), #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (40-21), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (27-20), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (53-32), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (41-22), #9093 Royalton (MN) (34-13), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (45-33), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (28-12), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (52-35)

33Parkers Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A4-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-19.5-18.742-45
WINS: #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (32-20), #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (14-0), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (46-22), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (43-30), #9093 Royalton (MN) (32-20), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (30-24), #10921 Kimball (MN) (28-20), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (36-22)

34Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA4-62-5 (t 6th)3-4-19.6-13.155-45
WINS: #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (12-0), #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (26-20), #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (38-14), #13237 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (38-32), LOSSES: #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (47-6), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (34-0), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (45-20), #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (26-0), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (31-30), #10503 Medford (MN) (35-26)

35Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA3-71-6 (t 8th)3-4-21-14.855-44
WINS: #11916 Hayfield (MN) (34-20), #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (41-21), #13922 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (36-20), #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (35-0), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (38-6), #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (49-25), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (14-6), #10503 Medford (MN) (38-20), #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-13)

36Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A3-63-4 (t 5th)3-4-21.2-15.450-41
WINS: #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-22), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-28), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #6834 Osakis (MN) (14-6), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (37-18), #9093 Royalton (MN) (12-6), #10921 Kimball (MN) (40-21), #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-20), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (10-6)

37Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-21.5-22.837-50
WINS: #10921 Kimball (MN) (52-35), #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (36-22), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (22-13), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (43-20), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (38-29), LOSSES: #9093 Royalton (MN) (28-14), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (28-14), #10921 Kimball (MN) (27-20), #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (30-28)

38Blackduck (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA6-44-1 (2nd)4-4-21.5-25.542-45
WINS: #11536 Warroad (MN) (32-28), #12084 Braham (MN) (36-20), #13142 Bagley (MN) (34-12), #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (26-8), #14042 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (39-6), #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (26-0), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (38-26), #10371 Deer River (MN) (26-6)

39Wabasso (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-71-5 (t 6th)2-6-21.9-10.543-47
WINS: #10396 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (28-21), #12046 Adrian (MN) (25-13), LOSSES: #7109 Springfield (MN) (21-6), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (20-13), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (38-8), #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (35-24), #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (20-7), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (28-12), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (27-7)

40Hayfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA3-63-4 (6th)2-6-24.3-9.345-45
WINS: #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (7-6), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (40-12), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (47-7), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (40-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (49-6), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (54-13), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (31-0), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (34-20)

41Adrian (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA1-81-5 (t 6th)1-7-25.2-5.852-40
WINS: #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (23-14), LOSSES: #4313 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (58-18), #7109 Springfield (MN) (35-21), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (28-0), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (20-10), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (20-14), #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-7), #9828 Canby (MN) (14-12), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (25-13)

42Braham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA5-44-2 (4th)2-3-25.5-25.939-42
WINS: #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (28-20), #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (28-6), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (20-6), #13896 Rush City (MN) (34-16), #14116 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (46-14), LOSSES: #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (41-21), #10371 Deer River (MN) (22-16), #11491 Blackduck (MN) (36-20), #11549 Barnum (MN) (42-8)

43Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA2-71-6 (t 7th)2-7-25.8-5.551-40
WINS: #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (16-13), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (46-26), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (52-6), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (36-0), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (27-8), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (34-0), #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (21-0), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (47-14), #11916 Hayfield (MN) (7-6)

44Fosston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-71-6 (7th)2-7-26.3-10.353-35
WINS: #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-0), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-0), #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (40-0), #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (13-6), #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (44-0), #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (50-0), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-8), #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (19-14)

45Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA1-81-6 (t 8th)0-7-31.5-10.550-42
WINS: #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (40-6), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (29-0), #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (44-7), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (24-21), #9143 Randolph (MN) (68-44), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (38-14), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (41-21), #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (16-13)

46Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA3-62-4 (6th)3-5-31.5-15.648-37
WINS: #12209 Fosston (MN) (19-14), #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (22-21), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (53-0), #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (44-7), #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (48-0), #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (58-15), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (38-14), #13142 Bagley (MN) (13-6)

47Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)A0-80-00-0-33.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Rothsay (MN) (38-22), Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (54-15), Hancock (MN) (54-15), Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (41-40), Underwood (MN) (60-7), Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (42-6), Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (39-19), Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (38-12)

48New York Mills (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A2-72-5 (7th)2-5-34.6-19.443-44
WINS: #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (10-6), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (14-9), LOSSES: #9093 Royalton (MN) (12-7), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (22-0), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (35-6), #10921 Kimball (MN) (53-32), #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (46-22), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (22-13), #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (14-10)

49Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA2-72-4 (5th)1-4-35.1-22.946-36
WINS: #13896 Rush City (MN) (32-6), #14116 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (48-42), LOSSES: #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (27-12), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-12), #10371 Deer River (MN) (27-6), #10371 Deer River (MN) (23-8), #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (36-0), #11549 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #12084 Braham (MN) (20-6)

50Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)A3-61-0 (1st)1-1-35.7-28.27-12
WINS: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (34-22), MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (56-20), #13922 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) (47-28), LOSSES: Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-6), Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (27-24), Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (28-24), Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (33-14), Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (24-22), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (38-32)

51Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA1-81-6 (t 7th)0-7-36.4-5.150-40
WINS: #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (33-30), LOSSES: #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (53-20), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (51-6), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (54-12), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (50-7), #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (47-13), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #11916 Hayfield (MN) (40-12), #12138 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (46-26)

52Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A5-40-00-1-37.2-8.67-4
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (30-16), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (38-24), Madelia (MN) (38-28), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (30-26), Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (42-12), LOSSES: LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (48-18), Houston (MN) (38-6), Nicollet (MN) (21-14), #9143 Randolph (MN) (52-12)

53Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA1-80-6 (8th)1-8-37.4-11.855-35
WINS: #14328 Red Lake (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (45-0), #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (34-12), #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (46-14), #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (20-0), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (34-8), #11491 Blackduck (MN) (26-8), #12209 Fosston (MN) (34-0), #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (22-21)

54Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-45.1-16.650-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9093 Royalton (MN) (38-8), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (42-6), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (63-20), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (35-14), #10921 Kimball (MN) (34-0), #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (36-0), #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (44-7), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (38-29), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (14-9)

55Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)A3-60-1 (2nd)0-2-46.9-25.76-13
WINS: Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (30-29), Renville County West (Renville, MN) (48-42), MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (30-26), LOSSES: Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (28-14), Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (62-8), Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (45-24), Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (63-14), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (34-0), #13237 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (47-28)

56Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA1-21-2 (5th)1-1-49.8-36.611-14
WINS: #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (20-8), LOSSES: #11491 Blackduck (MN) (2-0), #13142 Bagley (MN) (2-0)

57East Central (Sandstone, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-70-6 (8th)0-3-51.9-27.630-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10371 Deer River (MN) (41-12), #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (26-6), #11549 Barnum (MN) (47-0), #12084 Braham (MN) (46-14), #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (45-20), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (48-42), #13896 Rush City (MN) (28-12)

58Chisholm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-40-1 (6th)0-0-52.9-20.97-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: Ely (MN) (30-12), South Ridge (Culver, MN) (44-20), Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (34-30), #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (2-0)

59Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA1-61-3 (6th)1-5-53.5-30.224-33
WINS: #14328 Red Lake (MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (52-0), #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (7-0), #12209 Fosston (MN) (38-0), #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (2-0), #13142 Bagley (MN) (43-14), #14042 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (20-8)

60Red Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA0-80-5 (7th)0-6-62.5-24.436-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (47-0), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (46-0), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #11491 Blackduck (MN) (54-6), #11536 Warroad (MN) (48-6), #13142 Bagley (MN) (40-14), #13370 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (2-0), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (38-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Caledonia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA12-07-0 (1st)8-042.413.367-58
WINS: #2187 Paynesville (MN) (40-6), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (14-0), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (20-0), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (20-0), #3795 St. Charles (MN) (33-8), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-7), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (49-7), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (44-19), #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-6), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (41-0), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (61-0), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: none

2Paynesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-125.88.278-48
WINS: #5081 Melrose (MN) (58-21), #5749 Pillager (MN) (52-14), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (56-0), #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (72-16), #7665 Rockford (MN) (48-20), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (46-0), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (62-0), #8997 Holdingford (MN) (50-20), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (76-21), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (30-20), #595 Caledonia (MN) (40-6), #1028 Pierz (MN) (47-14)

3Chatfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-223.39.358-56
WINS: #3795 St. Charles (MN) (22-6), #5053 Pine Island (MN) (21-7), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (13-6), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (18-13), #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-14), #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (14-0), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-13), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (44-6), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (20-0), #595 Caledonia (MN) (20-0), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (31-12)

4Barnesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA11-24-2 (3rd)9-216.7-6.968-60
WINS: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (34-20), #5383 Hawley (MN) (34-23), #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (40-0), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (28-8), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (38-14), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (53-0), #10621 Roseau (MN) (32-6), #10621 Roseau (MN) (53-0), #11829 Crookston (MN) (28-0), #12245 Frazee (MN) (28-0), #12245 Frazee (MN) (74-22), LOSSES: #5383 Hawley (MN) (19-18), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (21-20)

5Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAA11-16-0 (1st)4-116.5-9.566-55
WINS: #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (20-12), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (32-8), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (54-28), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (28-0), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (38-6), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (54-0), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (58-0), #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (58-0), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #3663 Barnesville (MN) (34-20)

6St. Charles (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA6-35-2 (t 2nd)2-315.910.243-51
WINS: #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (50-20), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-8), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (26-12), #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (28-21), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (48-14), #11583 La Crescent (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (33-8), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (22-6), #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (56-44)

7Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA10-17-0 (1st)8-113.2-4.561-50
WINS: #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (7-0), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (31-30), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (16-14), #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (22-18), #9256 Luverne (MN) (19-8), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (35-14), #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (21-0), #11746 St. James (MN) (21-0), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (34-0), #13626 Windom (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (20-12)

8Pipestone (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA8-35-2 (3rd)7-28.5-11.355-53
WINS: #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (35-7), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (35-0), #9256 Luverne (MN) (33-12), #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (35-6), #11746 St. James (MN) (26-0), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (47-7), #13626 Windom (MN) (40-6), #13626 Windom (MN) (72-27), LOSSES: #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (16-14), #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (31-30), #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (14-13)

9Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA9-27-0 (1st)7-28.3-8.456-49
WINS: #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (48-6), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (35-13), #8380 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (21-7), #9129 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (38-0), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (56-12), #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (54-28), #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (44-14), #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (27-0), #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (61-6), LOSSES: #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (22-18), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (46-6)

10Hawley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA9-26-0 (1st)8-18.2-11.857-54
WINS: #3663 Barnesville (MN) (19-18), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (56-27), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (52-27), #10621 Roseau (MN) (42-6), #11536 Warroad (MN) (50-30), #11829 Crookston (MN) (34-14), #12245 Frazee (MN) (41-8), #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (42-14), #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (48-12), LOSSES: #2370 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (28-7), #3663 Barnesville (MN) (34-23)

11Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA4-62-5 (t 5th)1-58.11259-46
WINS: #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (14-6), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (35-14), #10756 Lake City (MN) (37-14), #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (49-7), #595 Caledonia (MN) (44-19), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (27-24), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (18-13), #3795 St. Charles (MN) (26-12), #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (7-0)

12Triton (Dodge Center, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA2-81-6 (t 7th)2-46.619.972-35
WINS: #3795 St. Charles (MN) (56-44), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (7-0), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (42-6), #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (30-17), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (42-14), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (14-0), #3795 St. Charles (MN) (28-21), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-24), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (35-14)

13Pillager (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA9-24-1 (2nd)8-16.5-8.252-55
WINS: #6834 Osakis (MN) (30-16), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (28-7), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-8), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (50-16), #10621 Roseau (MN) (63-6), #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (38-8), #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (41-8), #12758 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (26-6), #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (54-8), LOSSES: #2187 Paynesville (MN) (52-14), #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-22)

14New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA8-36-1 (2nd)6-36-1.561-46
WINS: #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (46-6), #8380 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (28-12), #9129 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (29-28), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (27-20), #10503 Medford (MN) (42-20), #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (63-7), #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (33-8), #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (39-6), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (41-0), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (35-7), #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (48-6)

15Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA7-35-1 (2nd)6-23.6-4.752-47
WINS: #6834 Osakis (MN) (21-0), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (7-6), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (21-7), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (43-16), #11622 Montevideo (MN) (43-0), #12004 Sauk Centre (MN) (44-14), #13244 Benson (MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (54-8), #2187 Paynesville (MN) (56-0), #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (27-0)

16Osakis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA8-35-2 (3rd)6-21.6-7.355-51
WINS: #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (21-20), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (14-6), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (27-20), #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (14-6), #11622 Montevideo (MN) (30-28), #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (55-12), #12004 Sauk Centre (MN) (33-32), #13244 Benson (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (49-0), #5749 Pillager (MN) (30-16), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-0)

17Breckenridge (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA7-35-1 (2nd)6-20.7-8.556-44
WINS: #3663 Barnesville (MN) (21-20), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (34-20), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (40-6), #10621 Roseau (MN) (49-0), #11829 Crookston (MN) (32-0), #12245 Frazee (MN) (41-12), #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (47-20), LOSSES: #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (34-20), #5383 Hawley (MN) (56-27), #6834 Osakis (MN) (21-20)

18Maple Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA5-53-4 (t 4th)5-2-0.7-2.358-45
WINS: #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (27-0), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-14), #8997 Holdingford (MN) (25-15), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (37-8), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (34-6), #2187 Paynesville (MN) (72-16), #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (32-8), #5081 Melrose (MN) (28-18), #7665 Rockford (MN) (14-6)

19Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA6-44-3 (4th)5-3-1.5-5.251-46
WINS: #8997 Holdingford (MN) (44-21), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (11-8), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (20-13), #11622 Montevideo (MN) (49-21), #12004 Sauk Centre (MN) (48-26), #13244 Benson (MN) (48-14), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (35-7), #5749 Pillager (MN) (28-7), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (7-6), #6834 Osakis (MN) (14-6)

20Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-1-2.4-11.364-48
WINS: #9093 Royalton (MN) (22-6), #10176 Aitkin (MN) (27-8), #10819 Esko (MN) (22-14), #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (39-8), #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (51-28), #12700 Pine City (MN) (22-12), #12852 International Falls (MN) (20-7), #13157 Virginia (MN) (26-12), LOSSES: #3663 Barnesville (MN) (40-0), #4350 Hermantown (MN) (27-13), #5838 Mora (MN) (51-30)

21St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA8-26-1 (2nd)3-1-3.2-13.745-54
WINS: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (39-17), #10503 Medford (MN) (41-14), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (31-30), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-6), #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (22-6), #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (28-7), #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (24-21), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (50-7), LOSSES: #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (35-13), #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (34-12)

22Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-33-3 (4th)3-3-4.9-15.632-44
WINS: #9129 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (19-14), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (33-14), #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (36-20), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (33-6), #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (38-6), LOSSES: #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (21-7), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (28-12), #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (27-24)

23Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastAA7-34-2 (t 2nd)1-1-5.1-1244-56
WINS: #6744 Ortonville (MN) (22-21), #7855 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (22-6), #10602 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (30-8), #10747 Sleepy Eye (MN) (28-22), #11560 Wabasso (MN) (38-8), #12046 Adrian (MN) (20-14), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (32-6), LOSSES: #5315 Pipestone (MN) (35-0), #7109 Springfield (MN) (26-16), #9062 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (24-14)

24Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA3-71-6 (7th)2-4-63.857-46
WINS: #8997 Holdingford (MN) (20-14), #10921 Kimball (MN) (41-22), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (54-20), LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (46-0), #2187 Paynesville (MN) (46-0), #2187 Paynesville (MN) (62-0), #5081 Melrose (MN) (36-22), #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (20-14), #7665 Rockford (MN) (31-14), #8997 Holdingford (MN) (25-0)

25Holdingford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA3-63-4 (t 4th)2-4-7.81.249-44
WINS: #7665 Rockford (MN) (22-13), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (25-0), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (47-12), LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (32-14), #2187 Paynesville (MN) (50-20), #5081 Melrose (MN) (28-6), #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (25-15), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (44-21), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-14)

26Royalton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3AA9-26-1 (t 1st)3-1-8.3-20.945-58
WINS: #10176 Aitkin (MN) (13-0), #10921 Kimball (MN) (34-13), #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-20), #11436 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (12-6), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-14), #12004 Sauk Centre (MN) (34-20), #12993 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (56-8), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (12-7), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (38-8), LOSSES: #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-6), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (29-8)

27Maple River (Mapleton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-34-2 (3rd)2-3-8.4-11.935-41
WINS: #9256 Luverne (MN) (28-12), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (15-6), #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (46-21), #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (35-22), #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (38-0), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (29-28), #8380 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (19-14)

28West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA4-54-2 (3rd)4-4-11.2-8.750-40
WINS: #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (52-6), #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (36-13), #12758 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (14-0), #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (42-2), #3663 Barnesville (MN) (38-14), #5749 Pillager (MN) (28-8), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (34-20), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (11-8)

29Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA4-52-4 (5th)2-4-11.3-9.144-44
WINS: #11622 Montevideo (MN) (41-20), #12004 Sauk Centre (MN) (21-14), #13244 Benson (MN) (54-19), #13839 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (64-7), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-7), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (43-16), #6834 Osakis (MN) (27-20), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (20-13)

30Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-53-4 (t 5th)3-5-11.4-12.444-50
WINS: #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (50-22), #11746 St. James (MN) (46-28), #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (36-28), #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (58-14), #13626 Windom (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (35-14), #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (56-12), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (27-20), #8380 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (33-14), #9129 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (15-6)

31St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA7-45-1 (2nd)4-1-11.6-22.549-58
WINS: #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-7), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (35-6), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (48-12), #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (39-0), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (52-12), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (48-29), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (28-0), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (22-20), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (42-7), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (31-28)

32Aitkin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-3-13.8-19.547-49
WINS: #10819 Esko (MN) (20-15), #11549 Barnum (MN) (14-2), #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (34-6), #12700 Pine City (MN) (24-12), #12852 International Falls (MN) (54-0), #13157 Virginia (MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #5838 Mora (MN) (64-36), #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-8), #9093 Royalton (MN) (13-0), #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-16)

33Blue Earth (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-63-4 (5th)3-3-14.4-3.455-37
WINS: #11746 St. James (MN) (35-0), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-0), #13626 Windom (MN) (35-8), LOSSES: #2639 Fairmont (MN) (41-12), #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (21-0), #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (47-7), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (35-6), #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (54-28), #9256 Luverne (MN) (27-0)

34Medford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA4-53-4 (5th)2-2-15.5-8.649-43
WINS: #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (35-26), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (38-20), #11438 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (14-13), #13476 Cotter (Winona, MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #5825 United South Central (Wells, MN) (54-6), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (42-20), #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (46-44), #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-6), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (41-14)

35Roseau (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA3-61-4 (t 5th)3-5-16.2-3.857-37
WINS: #11536 Warroad (MN) (17-13), #11829 Crookston (MN) (23-12), #12245 Frazee (MN) (33-24), LOSSES: #3663 Barnesville (MN) (32-6), #3663 Barnesville (MN) (53-0), #5383 Hawley (MN) (42-6), #5749 Pillager (MN) (63-6), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (49-0), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (14-8)

36Mesabi East (Aurora, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA7-35-2 (3rd)2-2-20.8-27.235-48
WINS: #10371 Deer River (MN) (44-14), #11549 Barnum (MN) (26-18), #13157 Virginia (MN) (44-31), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (36-0), #13896 Rush City (MN) (14-6), #14116 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-6), #14150 Chisholm (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (39-8), #11549 Barnum (MN) (32-6), #12084 Braham (MN) (28-20)

37Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA2-72-5 (t 6th)0-3-21.2-6.547-44
WINS: #7336 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-22), #11413 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (28-13), LOSSES: #4922 Goodhue (MN) (28-0), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (34-14), #7973 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (38-12), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (22-6), #10503 Medford (MN) (14-13), #11194 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (26-20), #12820 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (7-6)

38Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA3-63-4 (t 5th)1-5-21.7-7.550-37
WINS: #8380 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (27-24), #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (24-6), #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (33-12), LOSSES: #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (56-7), #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (44-14), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (63-7), #8028 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (28-7), #9129 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (46-21), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (50-22)

39Warroad (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA2-71-1 (4th)1-2-21.8-14.354-34
WINS: #13142 Bagley (MN) (48-21), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #5383 Hawley (MN) (50-30), #5838 Mora (MN) (38-24), #6612 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (61-6), #7131 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (34-0), #10235 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (28-22), #10621 Roseau (MN) (17-13), #11491 Blackduck (MN) (32-28)

40Barnum (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA5-35-1 (t 1st)2-2-21.9-27.735-38
WINS: #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (32-6), #12084 Braham (MN) (42-8), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (28-12), #13896 Rush City (MN) (28-12), #14116 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #10176 Aitkin (MN) (14-2), #10371 Deer River (MN) (8-0), #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (26-18)

41St. James (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-62-5 (6th)2-4-23.1-11.941-47
WINS: #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (20-16), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-8), #13626 Windom (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (21-0), #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (67-17), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (26-0), #9256 Luverne (MN) (35-6), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (46-28), #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (35-0)

42Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-63-3 (4th)3-3-23.5-11.644-43
WINS: #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (42-13), #12758 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (24-18), #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (34-6), LOSSES: #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-6), #5749 Pillager (MN) (38-8), #6834 Osakis (MN) (55-12), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (52-6), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (12-6), #11182 Parkers Prairie (MN) (14-0)

43Crookston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA2-61-4 (t 5th)2-4-23.7-8.643-37
WINS: #12245 Frazee (MN) (14-6), #12758 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #3663 Barnesville (MN) (28-0), #5383 Hawley (MN) (34-14), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (32-0), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (49-28), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (51-14), #10621 Roseau (MN) (23-12)

44Sauk Centre (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA1-71-5 (7th)1-5-24.9-4.949-32
WINS: #13244 Benson (MN) (60-56), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (84-13), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (44-14), #6834 Osakis (MN) (33-32), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (48-26), #9093 Royalton (MN) (34-20), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (21-14), #11622 Montevideo (MN) (35-22)

45Frazee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA1-80-6 (7th)1-6-26.6-257-38
WINS: #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (30-6), LOSSES: #3663 Barnesville (MN) (74-22), #3663 Barnesville (MN) (28-0), #4404 Perham (MN) (50-8), #5383 Hawley (MN) (41-8), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (41-12), #9707 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-14), #10621 Roseau (MN) (33-24), #11829 Crookston (MN) (14-6)

46Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-62-4 (5th)2-5-27.9-10.945-42
WINS: #12758 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (34-28), #13139 New York Mills (MN) (14-10), #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (27-12), LOSSES: #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (46-14), #5383 Hawley (MN) (42-14), #5749 Pillager (MN) (41-8), #7042 Breckenridge (MN) (47-20), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (36-13), #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-13)

47Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA3-62-3 (t 3rd)1-2-28.2-1747-41
WINS: #10176 Aitkin (MN) (20-16), #12700 Pine City (MN) (14-8), #14116 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (45-20), LOSSES: #5838 Mora (MN) (37-16), #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (51-28), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (28-14), #10176 Aitkin (MN) (34-6), #10819 Esko (MN) (20-14), #12084 Braham (MN) (28-6)

48Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA5-54-2 (3rd)2-3-29.4-23.350-47
WINS: #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (28-26), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (29-28), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (26-18), #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (34-0), #13896 Rush City (MN) (25-8), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (38-7), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (58-16), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (34-7), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (35-6)

49Staples-Motley (Staples, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA1-71-4 (6th)1-5-31-11.536-40
WINS: #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (52-12), #5749 Pillager (MN) (26-6), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (50-26), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (14-0), #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (24-18), #11829 Crookston (MN) (20-0), #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (34-28)

50Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAA2-61-3 (t 4th)0-1-33.1-1743-36
WINS: #13157 Virginia (MN) (8-6), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (33-25), LOSSES: #5838 Mora (MN) (42-6), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (45-8), #9093 Royalton (MN) (56-8), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (34-20), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (22-10), #12852 International Falls (MN) (22-6)

51Bagley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA4-43-2 (3rd)0-1-34.6-29.827-39
WINS: #12824 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (13-6), #14042 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14161 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (43-14), #14328 Red Lake (MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #6518 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (41-7), #9332 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (48-17), #11491 Blackduck (MN) (34-12), #11536 Warroad (MN) (48-21)

52Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA0-90-7 (8th)0-5-350.755-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (69-7), #2187 Paynesville (MN) (76-21), #5081 Melrose (MN) (40-12), #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (37-8), #7665 Rockford (MN) (39-18), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (54-20), #8997 Holdingford (MN) (47-12), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (48-12), #11482 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (43-20)

53Benson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA0-80-6 (8th)0-5-35.7-250-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (78-8), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (45-0), #6834 Osakis (MN) (56-8), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (48-14), #9576 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (26-0), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (54-19), #11622 Montevideo (MN) (35-34), #12004 Sauk Centre (MN) (60-56)

54Martin County West (Sherburn, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-35.8-6.949-38
WINS: #13626 Windom (MN) (20-6), LOSSES: #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (34-0), #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (61-21), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (47-7), #8380 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (33-6), #8430 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (32-6), #9256 Luverne (MN) (28-0), #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (42-0), #11746 St. James (MN) (42-8)

55Cotter (Winona, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastAA0-90-7 (9th)0-2-38.8-1.153-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2549 Chatfield (MN) (44-6), #2764 Blooming Prairie (MN) (58-0), #4922 Goodhue (MN) (38-0), #6700 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (56-12), #9222 Southland (Adams, MN) (45-8), #9799 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (55-6), #10503 Medford (MN) (51-0), #11916 Hayfield (MN) (21-6), #13297 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (33-30)

56Humboldt (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA2-71-5 (t 6th)0-3-41-20.241-45
WINS: #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (34-19), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (30-20), LOSSES: #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (40-6), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (52-6), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-6), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-18), #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (49-21), #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (17-10)

57Windom (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-41-4.151-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (35-0), #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (51-0), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (72-27), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (40-6), #9256 Luverne (MN) (41-6), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (28-0), #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (35-8), #11746 St. James (MN) (37-6), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (20-6)

58United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-43.9-9.442-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (56-6), #5383 Hawley (MN) (48-12), #5749 Pillager (MN) (54-8), #9690 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-6), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (46-0), #11800 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (34-6), #12245 Frazee (MN) (30-6), #12383 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (27-12), #12758 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (34-14)

59Rush City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA1-71-5 (7th)0-3-46.1-28.932-40
WINS: #14116 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #10371 Deer River (MN) (30-12), #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-6), #11549 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #12084 Braham (MN) (34-16), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (25-8), #12700 Pine City (MN) (42-0), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lourdes (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA13-07-0 (1st)11-039.57.960-69
WINS: #1028 Pierz (MN) (25-20), #2297 Jordan (MN) (24-0), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (13-0), #4641 Byron (MN) (28-7), #5053 Pine Island (MN) (44-10), #5053 Pine Island (MN) (41-21), #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-6), #5925 Stewartville (MN) (40-14), #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (37-0), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (45-15), #10756 Lake City (MN) (42-6), #11583 La Crescent (MN) (45-0), #11583 La Crescent (MN) (45-8), LOSSES: none

2Pierz (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA11-17-0 (1st)6-136.48.874-51
WINS: #2187 Paynesville (MN) (47-14), #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (44-6), #4155 Annandale (MN) (60-12), #5081 Melrose (MN) (42-34), #5081 Melrose (MN) (50-13), #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (34-6), #7665 Rockford (MN) (66-0), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (46-0), #8997 Holdingford (MN) (32-14), #9641 Milaca (MN) (64-8), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (69-7), LOSSES: #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (25-20)

3Jordan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA9-27-1 (t 1st)6-1257.265-51
WINS: #2639 Fairmont (MN) (45-26), #3352 Marshall (MN) (42-39), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (33-6), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (49-20), #7665 Rockford (MN) (50-8), #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (30-13), #9555 Worthington (MN) (42-7), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (64-0), #12338 New Ulm (MN) (64-6), LOSSES: #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (24-0), #1412 Waseca (MN) (42-15)

4Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-123.915.566-49
WINS: #2549 Chatfield (MN) (31-12), #4641 Byron (MN) (32-14), #4641 Byron (MN) (21-7), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (29-16), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (27-24), #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (30-17), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (48-28), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (41-21), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (14-0), #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (13-0), #3795 St. Charles (MN) (50-20)

5Fairmont (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA11-16-1 (3rd)7-122.7362-63
WINS: #1412 Waseca (MN) (26-21), #4404 Perham (MN) (29-14), #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-18), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (27-21), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (41-25), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (21-12), #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (29-22), #9555 Worthington (MN) (36-6), #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (41-12), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-0), #12338 New Ulm (MN) (56-0), LOSSES: #2297 Jordan (MN) (45-26)

6New London-Spicer (New London, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA9-26-0 (1st)6-217.1-3.649-60
WINS: #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (49-13), #5902 Albany (MN) (27-0), #5902 Albany (MN) (27-22), #8226 Litchfield (MN) (50-13), #9641 Milaca (MN) (49-8), #11139 Foley (MN) (41-6), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (48-8), #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (55-7), #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (54-12), LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (44-6), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-23)

7Annandale (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)7-1143.764-49
WINS: #4384 Delano (MN) (13-8), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-12), #5838 Mora (MN) (27-12), #5902 Albany (MN) (13-6), #8226 Litchfield (MN) (21-12), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-0), #9641 Milaca (MN) (22-6), #11139 Foley (MN) (45-7), #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (42-18), LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (60-12), #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (29-26)

8Perham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA9-35-2 (2nd)8-112.6-3.362-57
WINS: #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (42-28), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (30-7), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (46-13), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (54-33), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-32), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (48-17), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (50-16), #12245 Frazee (MN) (50-8), #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (49-18), LOSSES: #2639 Fairmont (MN) (29-14), #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (36-30), #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-32)

9Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA9-26-1 (2nd)3-111.6-10.848-59
WINS: #5315 Pipestone (MN) (14-13), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (30-9), #9256 Luverne (MN) (33-0), #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (47-7), #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (56-7), #11746 St. James (MN) (67-17), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (61-21), #13626 Windom (MN) (51-0), #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (42-8), LOSSES: #2639 Fairmont (MN) (35-18), #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (7-0)

10Byron (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA6-45-2 (2nd)6-311.46.851-49
WINS: #5053 Pine Island (MN) (17-14), #5925 Stewartville (MN) (29-21), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (26-16), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (57-16), #10756 Lake City (MN) (27-7), #11583 La Crescent (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (28-7), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (32-14), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (21-7), #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (49-14)

11Pine Island (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-49.61159-43
WINS: #5925 Stewartville (MN) (40-35), #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (27-13), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (55-41), #10756 Lake City (MN) (37-14), #11583 La Crescent (MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (44-10), #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (41-21), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (21-7), #4641 Byron (MN) (17-14), #5925 Stewartville (MN) (29-22)

12Melrose (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA7-35-2 (3rd)3-29.54.752-50
WINS: #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (28-18), #7665 Rockford (MN) (34-6), #8226 Litchfield (MN) (27-18), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (36-22), #8997 Holdingford (MN) (28-6), #11622 Montevideo (MN) (44-14), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (50-13), #1028 Pierz (MN) (42-34), #2187 Paynesville (MN) (58-21)

13Cannon Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA5-72-5 (t 5th)4-38.55.173-48
WINS: #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (40-24), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (13-7), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (53-19), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (36-27), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (67-8), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (32-7), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (29-16), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (13-6), #2639 Fairmont (MN) (27-21), #3795 St. Charles (MN) (32-8), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (14-6), #5925 Stewartville (MN) (40-26)

14Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA7-43-3 (4th)6-36.2-2.253-57
WINS: #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (32-7), #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (32-23), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (40-7), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (28-0), #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (48-0), #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-21), #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #2297 Jordan (MN) (33-6), #4155 Annandale (MN) (32-12), #4384 Delano (MN) (31-28), #8226 Litchfield (MN) (14-7)

15Mora (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA10-15-0 (1st)4-16-1643-62
WINS: #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (51-30), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (40-14), #10176 Aitkin (MN) (64-36), #10819 Esko (MN) (28-20), #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (24-14), #11536 Warroad (MN) (38-24), #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (37-16), #12700 Pine City (MN) (48-7), #12993 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (42-6), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (53-16), LOSSES: #4155 Annandale (MN) (27-12)

16Albany (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA7-35-1 (2nd)4-35.7-5.947-53
WINS: #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (14-6), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (35-0), #9641 Milaca (MN) (43-6), #11139 Foley (MN) (28-0), #11622 Montevideo (MN) (48-7), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (36-8), #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (27-22), #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (27-0), #4155 Annandale (MN) (13-6)

17Stewartville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-44-3 (t 3rd)5-35.64.743-49
WINS: #5053 Pine Island (MN) (29-22), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-26), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-9), #10756 Lake City (MN) (56-7), #11583 La Crescent (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (40-14), #4641 Byron (MN) (29-21), #5053 Pine Island (MN) (40-35), #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (42-14)

18Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA5-54-4 (6th)3-32.93.659-45
WINS: #7137 St. Peter (MN) (19-6), #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (17-14), #9555 Worthington (MN) (54-20), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (15-0), #12338 New Ulm (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #1412 Waseca (MN) (56-7), #2297 Jordan (MN) (49-20), #2639 Fairmont (MN) (41-25), #3352 Marshall (MN) (54-7), #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (30-9)

19St. Peter (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA6-44-3 (5th)4-20.3-1.944-56
WINS: #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (21-17), #9256 Luverne (MN) (40-26), #9555 Worthington (MN) (35-21), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (24-19), #12338 New Ulm (MN) (28-0), #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1412 Waseca (MN) (42-13), #2639 Fairmont (MN) (21-12), #3352 Marshall (MN) (49-0), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (19-6)

20St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAA6-43-2 (3rd)2-10.3-3.150-51
WINS: #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (21-20), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (33-28), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #10756 Lake City (MN) (43-21), #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (28-14), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (63-33), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-13), #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (33-0), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (13-7), #6144 Fridley (MN) (35-31)

21East Grand Forks (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-2-0.3-3.550-49
WINS: #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (14-8), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (40-34), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-29), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (13-12), #11829 Crookston (MN) (49-28), #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (55-7), LOSSES: #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-14), #4404 Perham (MN) (42-28), #4404 Perham (MN) (30-7), #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (20-14)

22Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA2-71-6 (t 7th)0-3-0.517.657-38
WINS: #5726 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (35-14), #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (13-10), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (61-0), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (41-21), #2476 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (48-28), #2549 Chatfield (MN) (42-13), #3795 St. Charles (MN) (48-14), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (53-19), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (35-14)

23Breck (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA7-25-1 (2nd)0-1-1-15.842-49
WINS: #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (19-13), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (30-20), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (38-7), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (45-7), #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (56-6), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (52-6), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-28), #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (36-27)

24Rockford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA5-53-4 (t 4th)2-3-1.6048-53
WINS: #7457 Maple Lake (MN) (14-6), #8626 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (31-14), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-6), #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (41-14), #13184 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (39-18), LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (66-0), #2187 Paynesville (MN) (48-20), #2297 Jordan (MN) (50-8), #5081 Melrose (MN) (34-6), #8997 Holdingford (MN) (22-13)

25Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA3-63-4 (6th)2-5-1.69.153-39
WINS: #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (29-28), #10756 Lake City (MN) (56-20), #11583 La Crescent (MN) (36-21), LOSSES: #595 Caledonia (MN) (34-0), #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-15), #4641 Byron (MN) (26-16), #4641 Byron (MN) (57-16), #5053 Pine Island (MN) (55-41), #5925 Stewartville (MN) (28-9)

26Litchfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA3-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-4.22.351-41
WINS: #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (14-7), #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (53-14), #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (12-7), LOSSES: #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (48-27), #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (50-13), #4155 Annandale (MN) (21-12), #4384 Delano (MN) (20-13), #5081 Melrose (MN) (27-18), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-20)

27Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-3-4.9-7.352-49
WINS: #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (20-18), #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (24-6), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (14-12), #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (44-7), #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (41-19), #3663 Barnesville (MN) (28-8), #4404 Perham (MN) (46-13), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (14-8), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (40-34)

28Spectrum (Elk River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA8-26-0 (1st)4-1-6.2-24.140-57
WINS: #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (42-7), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (58-16), #12700 Pine City (MN) (42-14), #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (54-27), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (66-8), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-6), #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (63-25), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (68-28), LOSSES: #5838 Mora (MN) (40-14), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (36-34)

29Pequot Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA5-53-4 (6th)3-4-6.2-5.747-51
WINS: #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (27-14), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (32-20), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (19-14), #12758 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (50-26), #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (47-0), #4404 Perham (MN) (54-33), #4404 Perham (MN) (34-32), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (32-29), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (20-18)

30Two Harbors (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-2-6.8-14.948-58
WINS: #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (26-18), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (27-12), #10819 Esko (MN) (19-12), #10819 Esko (MN) (14-0), #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (28-14), #12700 Pine City (MN) (21-0), #12852 International Falls (MN) (14-0), #12993 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #4404 Perham (MN) (48-17), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (14-7), #13157 Virginia (MN) (26-20)

31Luverne (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA4-54-3 (4th)0-2-9.1-8.745-42
WINS: #10300 Blue Earth (MN) (27-0), #11746 St. James (MN) (35-6), #13254 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (28-0), #13626 Windom (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #4316 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (19-8), #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (33-0), #5315 Pipestone (MN) (33-12), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (40-26), #9129 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (28-12)

32Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-23-1 (t 1st)5-2-9.7-21.738-58
WINS: #10371 Deer River (MN) (30-12), #10819 Esko (MN) (50-45), #11595 Proctor (MN) (22-16), #12700 Pine City (MN) (36-12), #12852 International Falls (MN) (44-0), #12993 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (34-20), #13157 Virginia (MN) (56-22), #13192 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (36-12), LOSSES: #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (26-18), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (27-12)

33Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-10.3-3.252-49
WINS: #8226 Litchfield (MN) (27-20), #11139 Foley (MN) (27-20), #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (54-7), #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (32-6), LOSSES: #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (56-7), #4155 Annandale (MN) (21-0), #4384 Delano (MN) (41-10), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (40-7), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (28-0), #5902 Albany (MN) (35-0)

34Worthington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA3-63-5 (7th)1-4-10.54.852-42
WINS: #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (15-13), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (31-28), #12338 New Ulm (MN) (43-7), LOSSES: #1412 Waseca (MN) (62-0), #2297 Jordan (MN) (42-7), #2639 Fairmont (MN) (36-6), #3352 Marshall (MN) (62-6), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (54-20), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (35-21)

35Milaca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-4-10.9-7.948-52
WINS: #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (28-7), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (54-20), #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (52-17), #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (69-16), LOSSES: #1028 Pierz (MN) (64-8), #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (49-8), #4155 Annandale (MN) (22-6), #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (30-6), #5902 Albany (MN) (43-6), #11139 Foley (MN) (20-14)

36Park Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA2-71-6 (7th)1-5-16.6-7.743-46
WINS: #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (34-0), #13783 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (46-0), LOSSES: #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-14), #4404 Perham (MN) (50-16), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (13-12), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (14-12), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (19-14), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-20), #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (13-12)

37Lake City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-6-16.9-2.549-49
WINS: #11583 La Crescent (MN) (18-7), #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (49-20), LOSSES: #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #4641 Byron (MN) (27-7), #5053 Pine Island (MN) (37-14), #5405 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (37-14), #5925 Stewartville (MN) (56-7), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (43-21), #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (55-28), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (56-20)

38Esko (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-17.3-13.562-39
WINS: #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-14), #12700 Pine City (MN) (12-6), #13157 Virginia (MN) (25-0), LOSSES: #5037 Cloquet (MN) (33-12), #5838 Mora (MN) (28-20), #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-14), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (14-0), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (19-12), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (50-45), #10176 Aitkin (MN) (20-15)

39La Crescent (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-2214.657-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-0), #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-8), #3795 St. Charles (MN) (55-0), #4641 Byron (MN) (42-0), #5053 Pine Island (MN) (52-0), #5925 Stewartville (MN) (42-7), #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (42-3), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (36-21), #10756 Lake City (MN) (18-7)

40Proctor (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAA2-80-7 (8th)2-1-22.1-11.252-44
WINS: #12852 International Falls (MN) (21-0), #12852 International Falls (MN) (19-0), LOSSES: #4350 Hermantown (MN) (15-7), #5037 Cloquet (MN) (41-7), #6015 North Branch (MN) (57-6), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (36-11), #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (35-6), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (22-16), #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (19-14), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (14-0)

41Montevideo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AAA2-72-5 (6th)0-2-22.2-0.353-36
WINS: #12004 Sauk Centre (MN) (35-22), #13244 Benson (MN) (35-34), LOSSES: #561 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (56-0), #5081 Melrose (MN) (44-14), #5902 Albany (MN) (48-7), #6374 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (43-0), #6834 Osakis (MN) (30-28), #7648 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (49-21), #9702 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-20)

42Belle Plaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA1-81-7 (t 8th)0-6-232.149-42
WINS: #12338 New Ulm (MN) (17-15), LOSSES: #2297 Jordan (MN) (64-0), #2639 Fairmont (MN) (34-0), #3352 Marshall (MN) (49-0), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (15-0), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (24-19), #7665 Rockford (MN) (34-6), #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (47-6), #9555 Worthington (MN) (31-28)

43Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-25.73.954-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (54-7), #4155 Annandale (MN) (42-18), #4384 Delano (MN) (47-6), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (34-21), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (48-0), #7665 Rockford (MN) (41-14), #8226 Litchfield (MN) (53-14), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (54-7), #9641 Milaca (MN) (28-7)

44Norwood-Young America (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-1-29-11.742-43
WINS: #13624 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (27-0), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (33-8), #8380 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (36-20), #9129 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (35-22), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (32-6), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (36-28), #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (24-6), #11746 St. James (MN) (20-16)

45Pine City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-5-30.4-1355-35
WINS: #13896 Rush City (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #5838 Mora (MN) (48-7), #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-12), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (42-14), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (21-0), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-12), #10176 Aitkin (MN) (24-12), #10819 Esko (MN) (12-6), #12426 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (14-8)

46International Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA3-62-2 (3rd)1-4-31.9-18.738-41
WINS: North Woods (Cook, MN) (20-6), #12993 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (22-6), #13157 Virginia (MN) (42-20), LOSSES: #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (20-7), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (14-0), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (44-0), #10176 Aitkin (MN) (54-0), #11595 Proctor (MN) (21-0), #11595 Proctor (MN) (19-0)

47St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-32.21.249-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (54-12), #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (55-7), #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (53-20), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (34-0), #5902 Albany (MN) (44-7), #8226 Litchfield (MN) (12-7), #9641 Milaca (MN) (52-17), #11139 Foley (MN) (32-12), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (28-26)

48Thief River Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-33.60.155-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (55-0), #3661 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (46-14), #4404 Perham (MN) (49-18), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (55-7), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (28-0), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (44-7), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (28-7), #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-0), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (34-0)

49Virginia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA2-71-3 (t 4th)2-3-34.8-19.245-43
WINS: #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (26-20), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (26-12), #9393 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (56-22), #10176 Aitkin (MN) (14-12), #10819 Esko (MN) (25-0), #11383 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (44-31), #12852 International Falls (MN) (42-20), #12993 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (8-6)

50Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA3-62-4 (t 4th)1-3-37-26.234-53
WINS: #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (49-21), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (39-20), LOSSES: #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (54-27), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (39-0), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (42-14), #10756 Lake City (MN) (49-20), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (28-26), #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (24-17)

51Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA0-90-4 (t 5th)0-3-38.1-3.450-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (54-0), #5838 Mora (MN) (53-16), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (41-13), #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (56-6), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (63-33), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (50-20), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (64-14), #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (47-24), #13157 Virginia (MN) (26-6)

52Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA2-71-5 (t 6th)1-3-39.3-18.841-48
WINS: #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (18-14), #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (28-26), LOSSES: #5312 Cannon Falls (MN) (67-8), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (66-8), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (52-12), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-0), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (29-28), #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (30-20)

53Sibley East (Arlington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-3-41-3.551-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4606 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (42-8), #5354 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (61-6), #5843 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (39-6), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (48-0), #8380 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (38-6), #9129 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (46-6), #9721 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (58-14), #11513 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (33-12), #12522 Norwood-Young America (MN) (34-0)

54Brooklyn Center (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA2-72-4 (t 4th)1-3-41.2-20.644-45
WINS: #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (24-17), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (17-10), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (58-0), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (63-25), #9641 Milaca (MN) (69-16), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (48-29), #12576 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-0), #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (32-12), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Willmar (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA11-15-1 (2nd)10-134.47.561-58
WINS: #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (50-28), #4350 Hermantown (MN) (44-0), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (35-32), #6091 Big Lake (MN) (55-7), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #6112 Becker (MN) (56-18), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (47-8), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (62-20), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (46-0), #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (51-6), #8880 Princeton (MN) (47-12), LOSSES: #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (42-28)

2St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA12-05-0 (1st)7-033.25.662-62
WINS: #1412 Waseca (MN) (23-15), #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (16-14), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (19-15), #4384 Delano (MN) (14-7), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #6144 Fridley (MN) (28-14), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-13), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (28-12), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-6), #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (24-8), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: none

3Waseca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA10-36-2 (4th)6-232.213.485-47
WINS: #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (48-20), #2297 Jordan (MN) (42-15), #2797 Winona (MN) (49-7), #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (41-27), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (56-7), #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (43-8), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (42-13), #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (60-6), #9555 Worthington (MN) (62-0), #12338 New Ulm (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (23-15), #2639 Fairmont (MN) (26-21), #3352 Marshall (MN) (19-18)

4Hutchinson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA8-16-0 (1st)6-127.714.950-43
WINS: #1207 Willmar (MN) (42-28), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (48-13), #3164 Monticello (MN) (22-21), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #6112 Becker (MN) (34-21), #6091 Big Lake (MN) (40-12), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (25-8), #8880 Princeton (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1412 Waseca (MN) (48-20)

5Winona (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA10-15-0 (1st)5-121.74.740-68
WINS: #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (25-14), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (44-28), #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (20-14), #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-14), #7173 Faribault (MN) (42-7), #7173 Faribault (MN) (27-8), #7493 Austin (MN) (20-16), #8299 New Prague (MN) (40-30), #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (42-14), #12477 Red Wing (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #1412 Waseca (MN) (49-7)

6Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA8-25-1 (t 1st)4-121.46.755-48
WINS: #3352 Marshall (MN) (10-7), #4155 Annandale (MN) (29-26), #4384 Delano (MN) (35-20), #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (19-10), #8226 Litchfield (MN) (48-27), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (56-7), #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (54-7), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (48-18), LOSSES: #1412 Waseca (MN) (41-27), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-7)

7Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)5-220.21365-41
WINS: #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (35-34), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (17-10), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (21-16), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-13), #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-34), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (47-7), #12300 Richfield (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (16-14), #2367 Waconia (MN) (23-9), #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (36-33), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-17)

8Detroit Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA9-17-0 (1st)3-118.81.646-55
WINS: #4404 Perham (MN) (36-30), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-0), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (40-19), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (42-14), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (41-19), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (47-0), #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (49-7), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (42-14), #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (50-28)

9Marshall (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA8-27-1 (t 1st)4-118.4-1.644-56
WINS: #1412 Waseca (MN) (19-18), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (54-7), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (49-0), #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (42-17), #9555 Worthington (MN) (62-6), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (49-0), #12338 New Ulm (MN) (48-7), #12338 New Ulm (MN) (58-0), LOSSES: #2297 Jordan (MN) (42-39), #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (10-7)

10Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA9-15-0 (1st)5-116.8-8.638-60
WINS: #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (18-0), #6144 Fridley (MN) (42-21), #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (27-0), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (33-0), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (31-0), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (41-0), #12300 Richfield (MN) (46-0), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-34)

11Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA7-24-1 (t 1st)5-2165.542-48
WINS: #2367 Waconia (MN) (7-6), #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (34-17), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-7), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (28-6), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (21-7), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (34-7), #12300 Richfield (MN) (62-20), LOSSES: #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (17-10), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (31-7)

12Orono (Long Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-44-1 (t 1st)4-215.311.258-42
WINS: #1947 Chaska (MN) (28-13), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (31-7), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (20-14), #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (23-17), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (48-30), #12300 Richfield (MN) (51-14), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (19-15), #2367 Waconia (MN) (26-0), #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (21-16), #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-35)

13Hermantown (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)6-212.93.865-45
WINS: #5037 Cloquet (MN) (20-14), #6015 North Branch (MN) (21-6), #6015 North Branch (MN) (16-6), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (14-8), #7834 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-13), #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (21-14), #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (34-8), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (39-8), #11595 Proctor (MN) (15-7), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (44-0), #5037 Cloquet (MN) (14-0)

14Delano (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)3-312.75.560-50
WINS: #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (20-7), #5803 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (31-28), #6091 Big Lake (MN) (19-13), #8226 Litchfield (MN) (20-13), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (41-10), #12114 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (47-6), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (14-7), #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (35-20), #4155 Annandale (MN) (13-8), #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (37-19)

15Cloquet (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA8-26-1 (t 1st)5-29.7-2.750-49
WINS: #4350 Hermantown (MN) (14-0), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (34-12), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (35-26), #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (38-20), #10819 Esko (MN) (33-12), #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (50-7), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (40-0), #11595 Proctor (MN) (41-7), LOSSES: #4350 Hermantown (MN) (20-14), #6015 North Branch (MN) (18-14)

16Zimmerman (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)4-26.90.550-51
WINS: #4384 Delano (MN) (37-19), #6112 Becker (MN) (15-13), #9641 Milaca (MN) (30-6), #11139 Foley (MN) (32-0), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (52-6), #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (53-20), LOSSES: #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (19-10), #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (49-13), #4384 Delano (MN) (20-7), #5902 Albany (MN) (14-6)

17North Branch (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA7-35-2 (3rd)6-25.2-5.245-52
WINS: #5037 Cloquet (MN) (18-14), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (22-16), #8880 Princeton (MN) (36-31), #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (52-12), #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (30-7), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (47-0), #11595 Proctor (MN) (57-6), LOSSES: #4350 Hermantown (MN) (21-6), #4350 Hermantown (MN) (16-6), #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (15-8)

18Big Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)3-44.811.753-39
WINS: #6112 Becker (MN) (21-18), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-6), #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (27-6), #8880 Princeton (MN) (34-22), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (55-7), #1491 Bemidji (MN) (41-0), #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (40-12), #4384 Delano (MN) (19-13), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (24-14)

19Johnson (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-44.8-1.362-58
WINS: #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (24-22), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (12-7), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (7-0), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-0), #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (67-0), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (35-13), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (62-20), #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (17-0), #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (18-0), #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (12-7), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (21-19)

20Apollo (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-44.86.349-50
WINS: #6091 Big Lake (MN) (24-14), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (17-14), #8880 Princeton (MN) (36-20), #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (27-21), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (51-21), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (47-8), #1207 Willmar (MN) (40-14), #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (40-14), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (30-22), #6112 Becker (MN) (22-7)

21Becker (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-44.85.350-49
WINS: #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (22-7), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (27-22), #8880 Princeton (MN) (51-14), #11139 Foley (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (56-18), #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (34-21), #2875 Brainerd (MN) (35-21), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (21-19), #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (15-13), #6091 Big Lake (MN) (21-18)

22Fridley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA7-34-1 (2nd)2-34.6-4.151-49
WINS: #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-31), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (41-25), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (42-20), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-6), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-0), #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (48-13), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (63-14), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (28-14), #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (42-21), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (27-7)

23Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA6-34-1 (2nd)2-22.9-5.238-51
WINS: #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (15-13), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (48-14), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (56-6), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (27-0), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (23-17), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (21-20)

24St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)6-12.7-9.564-47
WINS: #6144 Fridley (MN) (27-7), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (36-34), #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (22-20), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (41-13), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (33-7), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (25-19), #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (41-8), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (44-22), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (24-22), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (19-13)

25Denfeld (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA6-44-3 (t 4th)3-41-5.653-45
WINS: #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (19-6), #8801 Two Harbors (MN) (14-7), #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (28-22), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (51-8), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (39-8), #11595 Proctor (MN) (36-11), LOSSES: #4350 Hermantown (MN) (14-8), #5037 Cloquet (MN) (35-26), #5037 Cloquet (MN) (34-12), #6015 North Branch (MN) (22-16)

26Mankato East (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-20.517.259-37
WINS: #2804 Northfield (MN) (31-22), #7173 Faribault (MN) (30-16), #12477 Red Wing (MN) (29-12), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (71-12), #1412 Waseca (MN) (43-8), #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (48-20), #2797 Winona (MN) (48-14), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (40-13), #7493 Austin (MN) (36-35)

27Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-70.39.459-38
WINS: #8709 Fergus Falls (MN) (14-7), #8880 Princeton (MN) (51-16), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (46-0), #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (25-8), #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (14-0), #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (40-19), #6112 Becker (MN) (27-22), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (17-14), #6091 Big Lake (MN) (14-6), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (24-12)

28Faribault (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-30.212.163-39
WINS: #7493 Austin (MN) (48-14), #7579 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (26-14), #12477 Red Wing (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (41-0), #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (48-6), #2797 Winona (MN) (27-8), #2804 Northfield (MN) (29-0), #2797 Winona (MN) (42-7), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (34-0), #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (30-16)

29Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA4-54-3 (t 3rd)0-1-1.22.439-50
WINS: #4641 Byron (MN) (49-14), #5925 Stewartville (MN) (42-14), #10756 Lake City (MN) (55-28), #11583 La Crescent (MN) (42-3), LOSSES: #791 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (37-0), #5053 Pine Island (MN) (27-13), #7173 Faribault (MN) (26-14), #7417 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (13-10), #7675 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (29-28)

30South St. Paul (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-62-2 (3rd)3-2-3.12.352-49
WINS: #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (15-14), #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (21-14), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (33-7), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (27-21), LOSSES: #2834 Hastings (MN) (35-9), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (38-7), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (28-6), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (29-0), #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (31-7), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7)

31Albert Lea (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)1-3-5.24.263-41
WINS: #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (47-6), #12477 Red Wing (MN) (52-24), LOSSES: #1412 Waseca (MN) (60-6), #2297 Jordan (MN) (30-13), #2639 Fairmont (MN) (29-22), #2797 Winona (MN) (42-14), #3352 Marshall (MN) (42-17), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (17-14), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (21-17), #9555 Worthington (MN) (15-13)

32Fergus Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA4-54-3 (t 3rd)0-3-6.40.449-43
WINS: #4404 Perham (MN) (42-32), #7369 East Grand Forks (MN) (20-14), #10695 Park Rapids (MN) (13-12), #13045 Thief River Falls (MN) (30-0), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (51-6), #3283 Detroit Lakes (MN) (49-7), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-7), #8369 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (24-6), #8664 Pequot Lakes (MN) (27-14)

33DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA4-61-4 (5th)3-5-7.1-5.343-54
WINS: #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-0), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (21-3), #12300 Richfield (MN) (57-19), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (47-7), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (21-7), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (48-30), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (51-13), #6144 Fridley (MN) (42-20), #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (46-32)

34Princeton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA2-70-6 (7th)1-7-7.38.250-40
WINS: #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (37-16), #11139 Foley (MN) (69-40), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (47-12), #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (49-0), #6015 North Branch (MN) (36-31), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (36-20), #6112 Becker (MN) (51-14), #6091 Big Lake (MN) (34-22), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (51-16)

35Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-61-3 (t 4th)2-3-7.5-7.642-57
WINS: #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (13-0), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (46-32), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-14), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2834 Hastings (MN) (14-6), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (28-13), #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-13), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (21-14), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (15-14), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (10-7)

36Columbia Heights (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-43-3 (4th)4-2-12.9-20.246-51
WINS: #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (48-13), #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (49-6), #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (49-10), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-10), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-6), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (33-7), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (30-20)

37Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA2-81-3 (t 4th)2-4-15.31.361-42
WINS: #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (10-7), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (46-8), LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (52-0), #2834 Hastings (MN) (36-6), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-6), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-7), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (39-12), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (28-0), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (33-7), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (28-0)

38Foley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA3-73-3 (4th)1-3-19.3-2.946-53
WINS: #9641 Milaca (MN) (20-14), #12232 Little Falls (MN) (27-13), #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (32-12), LOSSES: #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-6), #4155 Annandale (MN) (45-7), #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (32-0), #5902 Albany (MN) (28-0), #6112 Becker (MN) (48-8), #8880 Princeton (MN) (69-40), #9528 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-20)

39Grand Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA1-81-6 (7th)0-6-19.5056-34
WINS: #11595 Proctor (MN) (19-14), LOSSES: #4350 Hermantown (MN) (34-8), #5037 Cloquet (MN) (50-7), #5838 Mora (MN) (24-14), #6015 North Branch (MN) (52-12), #6015 North Branch (MN) (30-7), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (28-22), #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (20-16), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (13-8)

40Hibbing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA3-62-5 (6th)1-5-20.7-4.645-42
WINS: #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (13-8), #11595 Proctor (MN) (14-0), #12993 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (22-10), LOSSES: #4350 Hermantown (MN) (39-8), #5037 Cloquet (MN) (40-0), #6015 North Branch (MN) (47-0), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (51-8), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (39-8), #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (47-7)

41Little Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-5-26.51.149-42
WINS: #12880 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (28-26), LOSSES: #2839 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (48-18), #3587 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (48-8), #4384 Delano (MN) (40-0), #5647 Zimmerman (MN) (52-6), #5902 Albany (MN) (36-8), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (51-21), #9641 Milaca (MN) (54-20), #11139 Foley (MN) (27-13)

42Richfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-5-27.27.649-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (62-0), #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (62-0), #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (46-0), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (62-20), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (51-14), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (41-14), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (57-19), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (69-42), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (41-39)

43New Ulm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA0-90-8 (10th)0-3-27.610.661-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1412 Waseca (MN) (62-0), #2297 Jordan (MN) (64-6), #2639 Fairmont (MN) (56-0), #3352 Marshall (MN) (58-0), #3352 Marshall (MN) (48-7), #6537 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (37-6), #7137 St. Peter (MN) (28-0), #9555 Worthington (MN) (43-7), #11732 Belle Plaine (MN) (17-15)

44Red Wing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-4-28.64.737-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (67-0), #2797 Winona (MN) (48-8), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (55-6), #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (72-0), #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (29-12), #7173 Faribault (MN) (49-6), #7493 Austin (MN) (44-12), #8299 New Prague (MN) (60-20), #8443 Albert Lea (MN) (52-24)

45Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA3-62-4 (5th)2-3-30.2-14.447-43
WINS: #9765 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (31-28), #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (33-14), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (38-24), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (25-19), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (45-7), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (35-7), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (48-13), #13515 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (18-14)

46Como Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA2-71-5 (6th)1-4-37.7-1845-43
WINS: #13634 Brooklyn Center (MN) (32-12), #13938 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (58-0), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (41-8), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (56-6), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-6), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-10), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (33-14), #13622 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (34-19)

47Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA0-90-4 (t 5th)0-6-39.2-350-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (55-6), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (35-13), #6144 Fridley (MN) (63-14), #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-0), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (55-12), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (44-8), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (46-8), #12993 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (33-25)

48Harding (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-5-47.3-12.152-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3701 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (40-6), #6600 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (44-22), #7524 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (51-0), #8657 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (68-28), #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (49-0), #10016 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-10), #12677 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (38-24), #13342 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (39-20), #13392 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA12-05-0 (1st)10-047.216.260-61
WINS: #1592 Elk River (MN) (39-8), #1947 Chaska (MN) (42-27), #2804 Northfield (MN) (29-11), #2804 Northfield (MN) (49-25), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (63-28), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (37-9), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (28-7), #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (34-0), #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (71-12), #7173 Faribault (MN) (41-0), #7493 Austin (MN) (63-27), #8299 New Prague (MN) (55-13), LOSSES: none

2St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA12-04-0 (1st)10-041.99.360-60
WINS: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (33-21), #2834 Hastings (MN) (24-6), #2834 Hastings (MN) (41-6), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (35-14), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-0), #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (45-12), #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (49-14), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (47-0), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (43-0), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (52-0), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (50-7), LOSSES: none

3Bemidji (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA10-25-1 (t 1st)9-231.31556-63
WINS: #2875 Brainerd (MN) (12-7), #2875 Brainerd (MN) (25-22), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (51-15), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (31-30), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (43-28), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (40-21), #6091 Big Lake (MN) (41-0), #6166 Rogers (MN) (31-7), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (30-12), #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (50-6), LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (33-21), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-37)

4Elk River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA10-26-1 (1st)9-230.520.766-56
WINS: #2288 Buffalo (MN) (80-70), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (52-28), #3164 Monticello (MN) (54-35), #3164 Monticello (MN) (40-28), #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-21), #3444 St. Francis (MN) (35-22), #4139 Andover (MN) (28-26), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-21), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (40-20), #6166 Rogers (MN) (50-34), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (39-8), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (48-44)

5Chaska (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA8-43-1 (2nd)7-327.616.163-52
WINS: #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (17-13), #2367 Waconia (MN) (35-14), #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (24-21), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (27-20), #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-21), #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-7), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (64-0), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (42-27), #2367 Waconia (MN) (16-0), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (28-13), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (9-0)

6Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA9-24-1 (2nd)6-124.86.541-64
WINS: #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (34-14), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (24-0), #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (50-12), #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-20), #7173 Faribault (MN) (48-6), #7493 Austin (MN) (33-28), #8299 New Prague (MN) (57-7), #8299 New Prague (MN) (41-14), #12477 Red Wing (MN) (67-0), LOSSES: #1947 Chaska (MN) (17-13), #2797 Winona (MN) (25-14)

7Waconia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA7-24-0 (1st)4-124.415.649-41
WINS: #1947 Chaska (MN) (16-0), #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (23-9), #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (20-8), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (26-0), #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (35-13), #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (31-7), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (38-2), LOSSES: #1947 Chaska (MN) (35-14), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (7-6)

8Northfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)6-321.715.453-54
WINS: #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (28-21), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (25-15), #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (40-14), #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (10-7), #7173 Faribault (MN) (29-0), #7493 Austin (MN) (36-20), #8299 New Prague (MN) (49-13), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (29-11), #367 Owatonna (MN) (49-25), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (31-0), #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (31-22)

9Hastings (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA8-23-1 (2nd)5-221.510.756-48
WINS: #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-7), #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (14-0), #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (24-21), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (34-0), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (35-9), #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (14-6), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (36-6), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (41-6), #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (24-6)

10Brainerd (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)5-321.213.151-49
WINS: #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-14), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (21-6), #6112 Becker (MN) (35-21), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (36-7), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (35-7), #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (12-7), #1491 Bemidji (MN) (25-22), #2288 Buffalo (MN) (38-28), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (32-26)

11Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA7-35-1 (t 1st)7-219.815.956-44
WINS: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (38-37), #3444 St. Francis (MN) (38-35), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (34-6), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (20-16), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (24-20), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (22-21), #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-13), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (52-28), #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (48-13), #2875 Brainerd (MN) (34-14)

12Monticello (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)5-319.51856-45
WINS: #3444 St. Francis (MN) (34-31), #4139 Andover (MN) (36-8), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-21), #6166 Rogers (MN) (47-25), #6166 Rogers (MN) (40-30), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (40-28), #1592 Elk River (MN) (54-35), #1937 Hutchinson (MN) (22-21), #2288 Buffalo (MN) (21-7), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (49-20)

13Mayo (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA6-42-3 (4th)4-419.314.849-50
WINS: #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (7-0), #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (40-13), #7173 Faribault (MN) (34-0), #7493 Austin (MN) (58-32), #7493 Austin (MN) (52-28), #8299 New Prague (MN) (67-27), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (37-9), #367 Owatonna (MN) (63-28), #2804 Northfield (MN) (28-21), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (20-17)

14Spring Lake Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-219.18.255-51
WINS: #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (28-14), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (22-21), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-13), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (26-17), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-14), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (32-7), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-0), #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (47-13), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (23-21), #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (35-28), #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (14-7)

15Tartan (Oakdale, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-218.94.251-58
WINS: #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-17), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (19-14), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (38-7), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (55-0), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (42-6), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-14), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-14), #2834 Hastings (MN) (27-7), #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (13-0)

16Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA8-23-1 (t 1st)6-218.81.340-57
WINS: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-28), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-34), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (42-14), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-7), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (41-10), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (54-14), #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (54-6), #12300 Richfield (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (28-14), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-13)

17Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)7-318.515.353-59
WINS: #1592 Elk River (MN) (48-44), #3164 Monticello (MN) (49-20), #4139 Andover (MN) (34-20), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (34-28), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (55-35), #6166 Rogers (MN) (21-7), #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (30-0), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (51-15), #2288 Buffalo (MN) (70-42), #3444 St. Francis (MN) (35-34), #4139 Andover (MN) (30-29)

18St. Francis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-45-2 (t 2nd)4-417.916.849-44
WINS: #2288 Buffalo (MN) (29-28), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (35-34), #4139 Andover (MN) (39-14), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-7), #6166 Rogers (MN) (24-20), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (35-22), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-35), #3164 Monticello (MN) (34-31), #4139 Andover (MN) (28-14)

19Chanhassen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA6-32-2 (3rd)3-317.513.345-43
WINS: #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (36-33), #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (28-20), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (35-13), #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (28-17), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (38-14), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #1947 Chaska (MN) (24-21), #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (34-14), #2367 Waconia (MN) (20-8)

20Century (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA5-44-1 (2nd)4-315.414.954-39
WINS: #2804 Northfield (MN) (31-0), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (20-17), #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (29-18), #8299 New Prague (MN) (35-21), #12477 Red Wing (MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (28-7), #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (24-0), #2804 Northfield (MN) (25-15), #2797 Winona (MN) (44-28)

21Andover (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-62-5 (6th)5-514.113.656-52
WINS: #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (30-29), #3444 St. Francis (MN) (28-14), #6166 Rogers (MN) (20-12), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (26-7), #8135 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (28-26), #2288 Buffalo (MN) (63-40), #3164 Monticello (MN) (36-8), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (34-20), #3444 St. Francis (MN) (39-14), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (31-24)

22Mahtomedi (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)3-312.31.947-55
WINS: #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (20-7), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (29-0), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (49-12), #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-13), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (50-30), #10463 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (39-12), #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (41-7), LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-0), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (19-14), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (21-17)

23St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)5-311.76.342-56
WINS: #2875 Brainerd (MN) (32-26), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (48-42), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (30-22), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (21-14), #10105 Osseo (MN) (37-7), #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (43-20), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (31-30), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (20-16), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-6), #8880 Princeton (MN) (37-16)

24Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-71-6 (t 7th)2-68.313.653-48
WINS: #4139 Andover (MN) (31-24), #6112 Becker (MN) (21-19), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (48-20), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (28-21), #2288 Buffalo (MN) (62-35), #3164 Monticello (MN) (28-21), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (34-28), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (55-35), #3444 St. Francis (MN) (28-7), #6166 Rogers (MN) (10-9)

25Park (Cottage Grove, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA5-52-2 (3rd)3-47.4449-50
WINS: #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (28-8), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (31-7), #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-13), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (37-0), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (49-14), #2834 Hastings (MN) (14-0), #2834 Hastings (MN) (24-21), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (20-7), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (22-13)

26Moorhead (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-76.91463-42
WINS: #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (37-17), #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #1207 Willmar (MN) (35-32), #1491 Bemidji (MN) (43-28), #1491 Bemidji (MN) (40-21), #1592 Elk River (MN) (40-20), #2875 Brainerd (MN) (21-6), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (24-20), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (48-42), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (47-22)

27Irondale (New Brighton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)6-35.5-1.138-58
WINS: #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-13), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (23-21), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (21-7), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (65-0), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-22), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (41-27), #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (32-14), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (26-17), #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-13), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-28)

28St. Louis Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)3-24.83.551-46
WINS: #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-28), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (51-13), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (34-7), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (49-21), #12300 Richfield (MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-13), #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-14), #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (35-7), #3763 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (28-7), #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (20-14)

29Rogers (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-74.520.456-38
WINS: #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (10-9), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (31-7), #1592 Elk River (MN) (50-34), #2288 Buffalo (MN) (41-20), #3164 Monticello (MN) (40-30), #3164 Monticello (MN) (47-25), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-7), #3444 St. Francis (MN) (24-20), #4139 Andover (MN) (20-12)

30Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-63.316.157-36
WINS: #8299 New Prague (MN) (35-14), #12477 Red Wing (MN) (72-0), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (34-0), #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (50-12), #2804 Northfield (MN) (10-7), #2797 Winona (MN) (20-14), #2804 Northfield (MN) (40-14), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (7-0), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (29-18)

31Alexandria (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA3-62-4 (5th)2-62.513.544-48
WINS: #5648 Moorhead (MN) (47-22), #7141 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (24-12), #10276 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (17-16), LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (30-12), #2875 Brainerd (MN) (36-7), #2875 Brainerd (MN) (35-7), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (22-21), #4139 Andover (MN) (26-7), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (21-14)

32Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA2-71-3 (4th)1-51.216.351-40
WINS: #3930 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (42-35), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (24-6), LOSSES: #1947 Chaska (MN) (35-7), #1947 Chaska (MN) (42-21), #2367 Waconia (MN) (31-7), #3056 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-34), #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (28-17), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-16), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (28-21)

33Apple Valley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA4-61-3 (4th)4-50.312.153-48
WINS: #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (28-21), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (28-21), #9667 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (10-0), #10836 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-7), LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (43-0), #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (47-0), #1947 Chaska (MN) (64-0), #2834 Hastings (MN) (34-0), #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-0), #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-8)

34Austin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA2-72-3 (t 3rd)0-5-0.914.656-37
WINS: #7069 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (36-35), #12477 Red Wing (MN) (44-12), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (63-27), #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (33-28), #2804 Northfield (MN) (36-20), #2797 Winona (MN) (20-16), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (52-28), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (58-32), #7173 Faribault (MN) (48-14)

35Coon Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAA3-61-2 (3rd)2-4-38.744-44
WINS: #1947 Chaska (MN) (9-0), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (21-19), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-22), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (21-14), #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (38-14), #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-7), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (40-25), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-20), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (23-21)

36Duluth East (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAAA4-54-3 (t 4th)0-1-3.80.245-44
WINS: #6015 North Branch (MN) (15-8), #11178 Grand Rapids (MN) (20-16), #11360 Hibbing (MN) (47-7), #11595 Proctor (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #4139 Andover (MN) (42-6), #4350 Hermantown (MN) (21-14), #5037 Cloquet (MN) (38-20), #6091 Big Lake (MN) (27-6), #6968 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (19-6)

37St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)3-1-4.4-2.750-51
WINS: #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (21-19), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (32-14), #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (22-20), #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (23-17), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (50-20), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (28-12), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (55-0), #6144 Fridley (MN) (41-25), #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (30-12), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (33-28)

38New Prague (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-7-4.617.660-33
WINS: #12477 Red Wing (MN) (60-20), LOSSES: #367 Owatonna (MN) (55-13), #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (57-7), #2331 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-14), #2797 Winona (MN) (40-30), #2804 Northfield (MN) (49-13), #3202 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (67-27), #3887 Century (Rochester, MN) (35-21), #6433 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (35-14)

39Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-80-4 (5th)0-8-116.744-44
WINS: #12300 Richfield (MN) (69-42), LOSSES: #1947 Chaska (MN) (38-14), #2367 Waconia (MN) (38-2), #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-10), #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (28-6), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (34-7), #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (24-6), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (10-0), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (28-21)

40Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAAA3-62-3 (4th)1-1-12.7-2.548-42
WINS: #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (37-27), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (64-14), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (55-12), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (31-0), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (7-0), #6115 St. Louis Park (MN) (49-21), #6144 Fridley (MN) (29-6), #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (15-13)

41Osseo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-1-13.415.745-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (45-10), #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (34-7), #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (41-21), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (35-3), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (37-7), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (24-14), #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-0), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (42-10), #7968 Anoka (MN) (28-14)

42Highland Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-3-13.8-2.156-42
WINS: #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (48-24), #13507 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (44-8), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), #3632 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-0), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (50-30), #6144 Fridley (MN) (42-0), #6529 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-14), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (32-14), #11440 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (33-17)

43Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-14.312.948-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1491 Bemidji (MN) (50-6), #2875 Brainerd (MN) (42-0), #3118 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (42-13), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (30-0), #4580 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (43-20), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (37-17), #5648 Moorhead (MN) (41-6), #6104 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (27-21), #6649 Alexandria (MN) (17-16)

44Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA2-71-3 (4th)1-6-15.41.445-44
WINS: #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (31-24), #12300 Richfield (MN) (41-39), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (42-0), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-14), #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (54-14), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (65-0), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (42-22), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (35-22), #8842 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (21-3)

45Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-7-17.49.957-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #2834 Hastings (MN) (49-0), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-0), #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (37-0), #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-0), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-27), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (14-7), #7996 South St. Paul (MN) (27-21), #8924 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-14)

46Washburn (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-3-21.2-5.644-48
WINS: #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (33-17), #13421 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (47-24), LOSSES: #1327 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (24-8), #6100 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (67-0), #6144 Fridley (MN) (48-13), #7140 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (28-14), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (22-20), #9971 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (37-27), #10183 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (48-24)

47North (North St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-8-228.359-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (50-7), #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (47-13), #3268 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (41-0), #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (54-6), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (41-7), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (32-14), #8276 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (23-17), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (40-7), #10467 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (31-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA12-05-0 (2nd)12-049.322.156-66
WINS: #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (14-0), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-3), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-13), #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (21-13), #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (33-18), #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (38-3), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (42-13), #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-8), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (30-6), #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (45-8), #6749 Farmington (MN) (62-34), #7881 Eagan (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA10-14-0 (1st)10-14528.470-46
WINS: #924 Blaine (MN) (34-14), #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (15-13), #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (23-16), #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (35-22), #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (38-14), #2050 Edina (MN) (21-0), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (35-34), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (31-14), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (14-9), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (28-16), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (14-0)

3Blaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)10-137.61850-66
WINS: #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (34-7), #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (14-7), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (42-14), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (31-14), #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (56-20), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (27-10), #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (17-3), #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (17-0), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (22-13), #7968 Anoka (MN) (34-21), #10105 Osseo (MN) (45-10), LOSSES: #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (34-14)

4Minnetonka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA6-51-3 (t 4th)6-528.723.559-52
WINS: #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (16-3), #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (9-7), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (27-24), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (13-10), #7881 Eagan (MN) (42-0), #7968 Anoka (MN) (37-9), LOSSES: #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (15-13), #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (23-16), #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (35-16), #2050 Edina (MN) (21-7), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (28-26)

5Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-63-3 (5th)6-627.424.472-49
WINS: #2119 Woodbury (MN) (26-14), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (43-34), #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (38-20), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (48-20), #6749 Farmington (MN) (59-21), #7881 Eagan (MN) (27-7), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-13), #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-3), #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (16-3), #2050 Edina (MN) (13-8), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (31-15), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (23-7)

6Prior Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA5-53-2 (4th)5-5272761-42
WINS: #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (29-11), #2288 Buffalo (MN) (52-42), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (21-0), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (41-8), #7881 Eagan (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (38-3), #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-22), #924 Blaine (MN) (34-7), #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (9-7), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (28-14)

7Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA4-62-2 (t 2nd)3-62727.565-38
WINS: #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (35-16), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (38-34), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (28-0), #10105 Osseo (MN) (34-7), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (33-18), #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (21-13), #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (38-14), #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (29-11), #2050 Edina (MN) (21-14), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (17-7)

8Edina (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA7-32-2 (t 2nd)7-326.821.454-50
WINS: #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (21-7), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (13-8), #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (21-14), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (17-14), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (16-3), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (14-7), #6749 Farmington (MN) (43-26), LOSSES: #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (21-0), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (23-0), #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (29-28)

9Woodbury (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA9-25-1 (1st)9-226.313.639-66
WINS: #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (16-14), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (24-7), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (20-17), #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (20-17), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (33-15), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (33-7), #6749 Farmington (MN) (49-28), #7881 Eagan (MN) (20-0), #7968 Anoka (MN) (28-18), LOSSES: #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (26-14), #5449 Roseville (MN) (27-7)

10Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA5-51-3 (t 4th)5-52624.365-39
WINS: #2050 Edina (MN) (23-0), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (21-12), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-14), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (45-0), #6749 Farmington (MN) (49-33), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-13), #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-34), #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (27-24), #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (38-34), #2119 Woodbury (MN) (16-14)

11Buffalo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAAA6-35-2 (t 2nd)0-125.11947-45
WINS: #2875 Brainerd (MN) (38-28), #3164 Monticello (MN) (21-7), #3333 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (70-42), #4139 Andover (MN) (63-40), #5368 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (62-35), #6166 Rogers (MN) (41-20), LOSSES: #1592 Elk River (MN) (80-70), #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (52-42), #3444 St. Francis (MN) (29-28)

12Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA6-43-3 (4th)6-424.921.752-45
WINS: #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (21-20), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (17-10), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (21-10), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (21-7), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (17-9), #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (31-14), #2119 Woodbury (MN) (24-7), #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (38-14), #5449 Roseville (MN) (10-7)

13St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)6-424.51954-54
WINS: #2050 Edina (MN) (29-28), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (35-20), #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (43-22), #5449 Roseville (MN) (26-14), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (20-15), #7968 Anoka (MN) (42-7), #10105 Osseo (MN) (41-21), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-8), #924 Blaine (MN) (14-7), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-20), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (7-0)

14Rosemount (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-36-0 (1st)7-324.417.239-60
WINS: #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (31-15), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (13-9), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (26-25), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (7-0), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (17-14), #6749 Farmington (MN) (35-7), #7881 Eagan (MN) (50-7), LOSSES: #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (13-10), #2050 Edina (MN) (17-14), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-12)

15Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-54-1 (3rd)6-523.32261-48
WINS: #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (28-14), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (20-0), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-17), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (21-12), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (17-7), #7881 Eagan (MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (14-9), #924 Blaine (MN) (42-14), #2050 Edina (MN) (16-3), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (17-14), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (13-9)

16Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA7-34-2 (3rd)6-322.112.941-58
WINS: #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-23), #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (41-34), #5449 Roseville (MN) (34-14), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (24-21), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (27-0), #7968 Anoka (MN) (21-0), #10105 Osseo (MN) (35-3), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (31-14), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (43-34), #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-20)

17Burnsville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA4-52-4 (t 6th)4-521.625.953-42
WINS: #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (28-26), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (23-7), #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (17-7), #6749 Farmington (MN) (55-17), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (30-6), #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (21-0), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (17-10), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (26-25), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (20-0)

18East Ridge (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA6-44-2 (t 2nd)6-418.713.247-49
WINS: #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (33-29), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (43-28), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (45-24), #5449 Roseville (MN) (24-22), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (30-26), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (44-10), LOSSES: #2119 Woodbury (MN) (20-17), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-10), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-17), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (27-23)

19Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA5-44-2 (t 2nd)5-417.819.949-42
WINS: #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (38-14), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (36-28), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (29-22), #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (22-21), #5449 Roseville (MN) (21-0), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (56-20), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (38-20), #2119 Woodbury (MN) (20-17), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (33-29)

20Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA4-52-1 (2nd)1-211.420.958-32
WINS: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (14-7), #7136 Apple Valley (MN) (21-0), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-7), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (26-7), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (45-8), #628 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (45-12), #2367 Waconia (MN) (35-13), #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (28-20), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (41-37)

21Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA4-53-0 (1st)2-11113.547-42
WINS: #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-37), #6933 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-16), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (40-25), #8603 Forest Lake (MN) (45-27), LOSSES: #1947 Chaska (MN) (27-20), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (21-12), #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (22-21), #3280 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-34), #3507 Chanhassen (MN) (35-13)

22White Bear Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA4-52-4 (t 5th)3-51015.538-48
WINS: #5151 Stillwater (MN) (37-21), #5449 Roseville (MN) (24-20), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (28-27), #10105 Osseo (MN) (24-14), LOSSES: #2035 Maple Grove (MN) (28-0), #2119 Woodbury (MN) (33-15), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-7), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (43-28), #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (36-28)

23Stillwater (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA2-71-5 (7th)2-79.121.758-33
WINS: #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (7-0), #5449 Roseville (MN) (20-17), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (27-10), #2119 Woodbury (MN) (33-7), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (17-9), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (7-0), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (45-24), #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (29-22), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (37-21)

24Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA2-72-4 (5th)1-78.719.751-40
WINS: #7968 Anoka (MN) (33-0), #10105 Osseo (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (17-0), #924 Blaine (MN) (17-3), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-0), #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (43-22), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (41-34), #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (22-21), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (14-6)

25Roseville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-62-4 (t 5th)3-67.817.647-41
WINS: #2119 Woodbury (MN) (27-7), #2307 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (10-7), #7968 Anoka (MN) (22-7), LOSSES: #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (26-14), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-14), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (24-22), #3467 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (21-0), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (24-20), #5151 Stillwater (MN) (20-17)

26Centennial (Circle Pines, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA3-63-3 (4th)2-67.715.943-46
WINS: #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (14-6), #7968 Anoka (MN) (27-6), #10105 Osseo (MN) (42-10), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (22-13), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (45-0), #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (20-15), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (24-21), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (30-26), #4956 White Bear Lake (MN) (28-27)

27Shakopee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-72-4 (t 6th)2-75.221.749-43
WINS: #6749 Farmington (MN) (28-21), #7881 Eagan (MN) (14-10), LOSSES: #455 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-16), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (48-20), #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (41-8), #2050 Edina (MN) (14-7), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (17-14), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-7), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (27-0)

28Farmington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA1-81-5 (8th)1-8223.252-40
WINS: #7881 Eagan (MN) (41-28), LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (62-34), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (59-21), #2050 Edina (MN) (43-26), #2119 Woodbury (MN) (49-28), #2158 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (49-33), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (35-7), #2814 Burnsville (MN) (55-17), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (28-21)

29Eagan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA0-90-7 (9th)0-9-2.62454-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #285 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (55-0), #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (42-0), #1975 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (27-7), #2034 Prior Lake (MN) (35-0), #2119 Woodbury (MN) (20-0), #2385 Rosemount (MN) (50-7), #2553 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (45-0), #6017 Shakopee (MN) (14-10), #6749 Farmington (MN) (41-28)

30Anoka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-8-318.148-43
WINS: #10105 Osseo (MN) (28-14), LOSSES: #924 Blaine (MN) (34-21), #1812 Minnetonka (MN) (37-9), #2119 Woodbury (MN) (28-18), #2355 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (42-7), #2721 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (21-0), #5259 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (33-0), #5449 Roseville (MN) (22-7), #5474 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-6)

31Forest Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA2-70-3 (4th)0-3-5.98.144-43
WINS: #5561 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (22-13), #11570 North (North St. Paul, MN) (40-7), LOSSES: #3234 Spring Lake Park (MN) (32-7), #3296 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (44-10), #4476 Mahtomedi (MN) (49-12), #4655 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (26-7), #4773 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (45-27), #5958 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (21-7), #7978 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-19)