click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spring Grove (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man4-02-0 (2nd)3-066.49.35-8
WINS: #279 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (56-12), #604 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (54-12), #1042 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (62-16), Randolph (MN) (46-28), LOSSES: none

2Houston (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man4-03-0 (1st)3-050.415.46-6
WINS: #215 Grand Meadow (MN) (32-22), #604 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (42-0), #836 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (56-14), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (38-6), LOSSES: none

3Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-044.244-12
WINS: #408 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (35-0), #611 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (42-0), #843 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (27-10), #1074 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (47-0), LOSSES: none

4Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man4-04-0 (1st)4-0425.17-9
WINS: #365 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (29-6), #532 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (27-0), #756 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (60-16), #1185 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (70-14), LOSSES: none

5Grand Meadow (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man3-12-1 (3rd)3-136.713.17-9
WINS: #570 Lanesboro (MN) (45-0), #757 Nicollet (MN) (14-7), #1042 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #96 Houston (MN) (32-22)

6Verndale (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)3-034-2.66-10
WINS: #445 Underwood (MN) (28-0), #530 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (20-14), #1199 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (48-8), #1249 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (58-6), LOSSES: none

7Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man3-23-0 (1st)3-130.224.69-10
WINS: #578 Madelia (MN) (26-20), #603 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (41-16), #603 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #35 Spring Grove (MN) (56-12), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (38-24)

8Cromwell (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man4-02-0 (1st)4-029.4-155-11
WINS: #578 Ogilvie (MN) (46-20), #657 North Woods (Cook, MN) (44-22), #1452 Bigfork (MN) (62-8), #1575 McGregor (MN) (77-22), LOSSES: none

9Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-028.8-4.52-14
WINS: #408 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (14-6), #843 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (40-8), #1074 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (48-7), #1272 Laporte (MN) (51-14), LOSSES: none

10Cook County (Grand Marais, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man4-02-0 (t 1st)4-027.6-14.23-13
WINS: #657 North Woods (Cook, MN) (38-26), #757 Nicollet (MN) (34-6), #1003 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (50-7), #1686 Onamia (MN) (74-0), LOSSES: none

11Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-123.8157-4
WINS: #750 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (27-6), #827 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (43-14), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (27-24), LOSSES: #163 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (29-6)

12Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-023.6-8.92-14
WINS: #745 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (34-8), #843 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (48-0), #1074 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (28-8), #1272 Laporte (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: none

13South Ridge (Culver, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man4-02-0 (t 1st)4-021.3-6.57-9
WINS: #408 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (23-20), #979 Ely (MN) (29-0), #1072 Isle (MN) (39-18), #1275 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (60-22), LOSSES: none

14Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man3-12-1 (3rd)3-121.14.69-7
WINS: #657 North Woods (Cook, MN) (18-0), #814 Floodwood (MN) (36-6), #1003 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (50-7), LOSSES: #405 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (23-20)

15Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-22-2 (t 4th)2-221.11810-6
WINS: #812 Nevis (MN) (48-6), #843 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (24-14), LOSSES: #147 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (35-0), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (14-6)

16Underwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man3-13-1 (3rd)3-119.12.68-8
WINS: #645 Hancock (MN) (28-19), #1016 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (52-6), #1199 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #239 Verndale (MN) (28-0)

17Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man4-04-0 (t 1st)4-018.1-4.55-11
WINS: #530 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (14-8), #824 Rothsay (MN) (22-6), #1016 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (29-14), #1199 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (39-0), LOSSES: none

18Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man2-21-2 (t 5th)1-213.913.69-3
WINS: #1016 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (44-14), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (54-15), LOSSES: #239 Verndale (MN) (20-14), #465 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (14-8)

19Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man3-12-1 (t 2nd)2-113.813.48-4
WINS: #827 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (22-12), #857 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (6-3), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #163 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (27-0)

20St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man3-11-1 (3rd)3-111.9-10.55-12
WINS: #1042 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (56-20), #1166 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (50-16), #1216 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (76-14), LOSSES: #578 Madelia (MN) (28-14)

21Lanesboro (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man2-21-1 (4th)2-111.515.77-6
WINS: #578 Madelia (MN) (12-7), #836 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (26-8), LOSSES: #215 Grand Meadow (MN) (45-0), Randolph (MN) (34-14)

22Ogilvie (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-111.1010-6
WINS: #927 Carlton (MN) (48-8), #979 Ely (MN) (12-8), #1072 Isle (MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #291 Cromwell (MN) (46-20)

23Madelia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man3-23-1 (2nd)3-211.17.59-12
WINS: #561 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (28-14), #757 Nicollet (MN) (13-7), #1166 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (32-12), LOSSES: #279 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (26-20), #570 Lanesboro (MN) (12-7)

24Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man1-41-2 (4th)1-210.413.76-8
WINS: #1166 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (46-8), LOSSES: #279 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (41-16), #279 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (35-14), Randolph (MN) (48-7), Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (30-16)

25Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man2-21-2 (5th)2-210.324.29-7
WINS: #836 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (26-20), #1166 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (30-16), LOSSES: #35 Spring Grove (MN) (54-12), #96 Houston (MN) (42-0)

26Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2108.58-8
WINS: #745 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (26-6), #1074 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (49-8), LOSSES: #147 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (42-0), #812 Nevis (MN) (36-21)

27Hancock (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man3-12-1 (4th)1-18.2-1.46-6
WINS: #824 Rothsay (MN) (41-18), #1249 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (20-12), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (54-15), LOSSES: #445 Underwood (MN) (28-19)

28North Woods (Cook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man1-31-2 (4th)1-37.51712-4
WINS: #1003 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (46-33), LOSSES: #291 Cromwell (MN) (44-22), #318 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (38-26), #408 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (18-0)

29Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-22-2 (t 4th)2-23.62.48-8
WINS: #812 Nevis (MN) (44-28), #1272 Laporte (MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #368 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (34-8), #611 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (26-6)

30Renville County West (Renville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-21-2 (t 7th)1-23.32.24-8
WINS: #1185 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (49-12), LOSSES: #365 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (27-6), #756 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (50-33)

31Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-31-2 (t 7th)1-2314.67-4
WINS: #750 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (50-33), LOSSES: #163 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (60-16), #857 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (28-14), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (34-22)

32Nicollet (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man1-30-1 (6th)0-32.925.110-3
WINS: Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (21-14), LOSSES: #215 Grand Meadow (MN) (14-7), #318 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (34-6), #578 Madelia (MN) (13-7)

33Nevis (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man2-22-2 (t 4th)2-20.22.66-10
WINS: #611 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (36-21), #1272 Laporte (MN) (32-8), LOSSES: #408 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (48-6), #745 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (44-28)

34Floodwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man3-13-0 (1st)3-10-11.47-8
WINS: #997 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (22-14), #1216 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (44-18), #1452 Bigfork (MN) (46-14), LOSSES: #408 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (36-6)

35Rothsay (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man2-21-2 (t 5th)0-2-0.118-4
WINS: #1249 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (44-13), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (38-22), LOSSES: #465 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (22-6), #645 Hancock (MN) (41-18)

36Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-0.21.57-8
WINS: #1024 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (28-14), #1185 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (50-30), LOSSES: #365 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (43-14), #532 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (22-12)

37LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man1-30-3 (7th)0-3-0.724.18-4
WINS: Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (48-18), LOSSES: #96 Houston (MN) (56-14), #570 Lanesboro (MN) (26-8), #604 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (26-20)

38Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man0-40-4 (t 9th)0-4-1.129.414-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #147 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (27-10), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (40-8), #368 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (48-0), #408 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (24-14)

39Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man2-22-2 (t 4th)2-2-1.5-3.65-10
WINS: #756 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (28-14), #1185 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (41-26), LOSSES: #532 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (6-3), #1024 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (30-29)

40Carlton (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man3-12-1 (t 2nd)3-1-6.3-137-9
WINS: #1072 Isle (MN) (30-22), #1180 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (10-9), #1342 Wrenshall (MN) (60-14), LOSSES: #578 Ogilvie (MN) (48-8)

41Ely (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man2-20-1 (6th)1-2-9.12.68-4
WINS: #1275 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (18-14), Chisholm (MN) (30-12), LOSSES: #405 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (29-0), #578 Ogilvie (MN) (12-8)

42Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man2-11-1 (t 2nd)2-1-9.9-25.75-7
WINS: #1180 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (32-24), #1686 Onamia (MN) (50-0), LOSSES: #814 Floodwood (MN) (22-14)

43Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue (9 Man)9 Man1-30-3 (7th)1-3-10.25.18-8
WINS: #1452 Bigfork (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #318 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (50-7), #408 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (50-7), #657 North Woods (Cook, MN) (46-33)

44Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man1-31-3 (7th)1-3-11.27.69-7
WINS: #1199 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (30-22), LOSSES: #445 Underwood (MN) (52-6), #465 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (29-14), #530 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (44-14)

45Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man1-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-11.5-0.94-4
WINS: #857 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (30-29), LOSSES: #827 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (28-14), Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (47-28)

46Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)9 Man0-40-2 (6th)0-3-12.538.310-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #35 Spring Grove (MN) (62-16), #215 Grand Meadow (MN) (41-0), #561 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (56-20), Randolph (MN) (48-13)

47Isle (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man1-31-2 (t 5th)1-3-13.8-0.811-5
WINS: #1342 Wrenshall (MN) (38-22), LOSSES: #405 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (39-18), #578 Ogilvie (MN) (28-6), #927 Carlton (MN) (30-22)

48Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man0-40-4 (t 9th)0-4-1426.714-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #147 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (47-0), #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (48-7), #368 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (28-8), #611 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (49-8)

49Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)9 Man0-40-3 (7th)0-4-19.110.99-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #561 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (50-16), #578 Madelia (MN) (32-12), #603 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (46-8), #604 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (30-16)

50Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man2-21-1 (t 2nd)2-2-19.8-20.97-8
WINS: #1275 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (36-22), #1575 McGregor (MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #927 Carlton (MN) (10-9), #997 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (32-24)

51MACCRAY (Clara City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)9 Man0-40-4 (9th)0-4-2010.99-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #163 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (70-14), #750 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (49-12), #827 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (50-30), #857 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (41-26)

52Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)9 Man0-40-4 (9th)0-4-20.61512-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #239 Verndale (MN) (48-8), #445 Underwood (MN) (42-0), #465 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (39-0), #1016 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (30-22)

53Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man2-21-1 (t 2nd)2-2-21.4-13.37-9
WINS: #1342 Wrenshall (MN) (14-13), #1452 Bigfork (MN) (52-38), LOSSES: #561 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (76-14), #814 Floodwood (MN) (44-18)

54Park Christian (Moorhead, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man) 1-30-3 (8th)0-0-23.2149-3
WINS: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (41-40), LOSSES: #239 Verndale (MN) (58-6), #645 Hancock (MN) (20-12), #824 Rothsay (MN) (44-13)

55Laporte (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North (9 Man)9 Man0-40-4 (t 9th)0-4-24.314.112-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #297 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (51-14), #368 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (48-8), #745 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (45-8), #812 Nevis (MN) (32-8)

56Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man1-30-1 (5th)1-3-24.4-12.69-7
WINS: #1575 McGregor (MN) (58-22), LOSSES: #405 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (60-22), #979 Ely (MN) (18-14), #1180 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (36-22)

57Wrenshall (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man1-31-2 (t 5th)1-3-29.5-24.76-10
WINS: #1686 Onamia (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #927 Carlton (MN) (60-14), #1072 Isle (MN) (38-22), #1216 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (14-13)

58Bigfork (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red (9 Man)9 Man0-40-2 (6th)0-4-35.6-0.510-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #291 Cromwell (MN) (62-8), #814 Floodwood (MN) (46-14), #1003 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (41-6), #1216 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) (52-38)

59McGregor (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man1-31-1 (4th)1-3-43-187-9
WINS: #1686 Onamia (MN) (38-12), LOSSES: #291 Cromwell (MN) (77-22), #1180 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (42-14), #1275 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) (58-22)

60Onamia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White (9 Man)9 Man0-40-2 (7th)0-4-57.4-13.78-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #318 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (74-0), #997 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (50-0), #1342 Wrenshall (MN) (42-0), #1575 McGregor (MN) (38-12)