click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA11-05-0 (2nd)11-049.621.649-59
WINS: #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (14-0), #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (38-3), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-3), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (21-13), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (33-18), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (42-13), #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-8), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (30-6), #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (45-8), #6836 Farmington (MN) (62-34), #7932 Eagan (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Pierz (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA11-07-0 (1st)6-042.57.161-50
WINS: #1607 Paynesville (MN) (47-14), #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (44-6), #3867 Annandale (MN) (60-12), #4459 Melrose (MN) (50-13), #4459 Melrose (MN) (42-34), #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (34-6), #7389 Rockford (MN) (66-0), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (46-0), #8591 Holdingford (MN) (32-14), #9428 Milaca (MN) (64-8), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (69-7), LOSSES: none

3Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA9-14-0 (1st)9-142.127.158-45
WINS: #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (23-16), #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (15-13), #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (35-22), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (38-14), #2112 Edina (MN) (21-0), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (35-34), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (31-14), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (14-9), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (28-16), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (14-0)

4Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA11-05-0 (1st)9-041.912.750-59
WINS: #2140 Chaska (MN) (42-27), #3241 Northfield (MN) (49-25), #3241 Northfield (MN) (29-11), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (63-28), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (37-9), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (28-7), #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (34-0), #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (71-12), #7475 Faribault (MN) (41-0), #7929 Austin (MN) (63-27), #8645 New Prague (MN) (55-13), LOSSES: none

5Blaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA11-06-0 (1st)10-041.515.140-65
WINS: #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (34-7), #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (14-7), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (42-14), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (31-14), #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (56-20), #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (17-3), #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (17-0), #5097 Stillwater (MN) (27-10), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (22-13), #7924 Anoka (MN) (34-21), #9971 Osseo (MN) (45-10), LOSSES: none

6Waseca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA10-26-2 (4th)6-141.112.172-47
WINS: #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (48-20), #2356 Jordan (MN) (42-15), #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (41-27), #2706 Winona (MN) (49-7), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (56-7), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (42-13), #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (43-8), #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (60-6), #9494 Worthington (MN) (62-0), #12325 New Ulm (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #2925 Fairmont (MN) (26-21), #3254 Marshall (MN) (19-18)

7B O L D (Olivia, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2A12-07-0 (1st)4-040.60.465-52
WINS: #1607 Paynesville (MN) (30-20), #2625 Minneota (MN) (49-7), #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-6), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (54-8), #6634 Ortonville (MN) (68-7), #6926 Osakis (MN) (49-0), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (35-7), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (64-7), #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (63-7), #11513 Montevideo (MN) (56-0), #11947 Sauk Centre (MN) (84-13), #13196 Benson (MN) (78-8), LOSSES: none

8St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA11-04-0 (1st)9-039.65.550-58
WINS: #3086 Hastings (MN) (41-6), #3086 Hastings (MN) (24-6), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (35-14), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-0), #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (45-12), #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (49-14), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (47-0), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (43-0), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (52-0), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (50-7), LOSSES: none

9Willmar (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA10-15-1 (2nd)9-1369.655-54
WINS: #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (50-28), #4359 Hermantown (MN) (44-0), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (35-32), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (47-8), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (55-7), #5855 Becker (MN) (56-18), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (46-0), #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (51-6), #8762 Princeton (MN) (47-12), LOSSES: #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (42-28)

10Caledonia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA11-07-0 (1st)7-035.99.158-55
WINS: #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (14-0), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (20-0), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (20-0), #4475 St. Charles (MN) (33-8), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-7), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (41-0), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (44-19), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (49-7), #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-6), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (61-0), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: none

11Elk River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA10-16-1 (1st)9-135.819.454-56
WINS: #2050 Buffalo (MN) (80-70), #2722 Monticello (MN) (54-35), #2722 Monticello (MN) (40-28), #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (52-28), #3044 St. Francis (MN) (35-22), #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (23-21), #3785 Andover (MN) (28-26), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-21), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (40-20), #5616 Rogers (MN) (50-34), LOSSES: #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (48-44)

12Bemidji (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA10-15-1 (t 1st)9-134.813.545-63
WINS: #2546 Brainerd (MN) (25-22), #2546 Brainerd (MN) (12-7), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (51-15), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (31-30), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (40-21), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (43-28), #5616 Rogers (MN) (31-7), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (41-0), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (30-12), #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (50-6), LOSSES: #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-37)

13Lourdes (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA12-07-0 (1st)10-034.42.549-68
WINS: #2356 Jordan (MN) (24-0), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (13-0), #5324 Byron (MN) (28-7), #5719 Pine Island (MN) (44-10), #5719 Pine Island (MN) (41-21), #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-6), #6517 Stewartville (MN) (40-14), #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (37-0), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (45-15), #11055 Lake City (MN) (42-6), #11865 La Crescent (MN) (45-8), #11865 La Crescent (MN) (45-0), LOSSES: none

14Hutchinson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA8-16-0 (1st)6-131.118.450-43
WINS: #1108 Willmar (MN) (42-28), #2722 Monticello (MN) (22-21), #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (48-13), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (40-14), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (40-12), #5855 Becker (MN) (34-21), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (25-8), #8762 Princeton (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (48-20)

15Paynesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA9-26-1 (2nd)7-030.85.366-47
WINS: #4459 Melrose (MN) (58-21), #5770 Pillager (MN) (52-14), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (56-0), #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (72-16), #7389 Rockford (MN) (48-20), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (46-0), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (62-0), #8591 Holdingford (MN) (50-20), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (76-21), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (47-14), #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (30-20)

16Minnetonka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA6-51-3 (t 4th)6-528.723.457-51
WINS: #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (9-7), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (16-3), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (27-24), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (13-10), #7924 Anoka (MN) (37-9), #7932 Eagan (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (23-16), #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (15-13), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (35-16), #2112 Edina (MN) (21-7), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (28-26)

17Prior Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA5-53-2 (4th)5-528.328.259-41
WINS: #2050 Buffalo (MN) (52-42), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (29-11), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (21-0), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (41-8), #7932 Eagan (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (38-3), #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-22), #664 Blaine (MN) (34-7), #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (9-7), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (28-14)

18Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-53-3 (5th)6-52821.259-49
WINS: #2109 Woodbury (MN) (26-14), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (43-34), #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (38-20), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (48-20), #6836 Farmington (MN) (59-21), #7932 Eagan (MN) (27-7), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-3), #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (16-3), #2112 Edina (MN) (13-8), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (31-15), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (23-7)

19Buffalo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAAA6-35-2 (t 2nd)0-127.521.847-44
WINS: #2546 Brainerd (MN) (38-28), #2722 Monticello (MN) (21-7), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (70-42), #3785 Andover (MN) (63-40), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (62-35), #5616 Rogers (MN) (41-20), LOSSES: #1122 Elk River (MN) (80-70), #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (52-42), #3044 St. Francis (MN) (29-28)

20Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA4-62-2 (t 2nd)3-627.427.862-38
WINS: #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (35-16), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (38-34), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (28-0), #9971 Osseo (MN) (34-7), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (33-18), #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (21-13), #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (38-14), #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (29-11), #2112 Edina (MN) (21-14), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (17-7)

21Woodbury (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA9-25-1 (1st)9-226.914.239-65
WINS: #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (16-14), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (24-7), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (20-17), #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (20-17), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (33-15), #5097 Stillwater (MN) (33-7), #6836 Farmington (MN) (49-28), #7932 Eagan (MN) (20-0), #7924 Anoka (MN) (28-18), LOSSES: #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (26-14), #5401 Roseville (MN) (27-7)

22Edina (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA7-32-2 (t 2nd)7-326.921.753-49
WINS: #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (21-7), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (13-8), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (21-14), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (17-14), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (16-3), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (14-7), #6836 Farmington (MN) (43-26), LOSSES: #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (21-0), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (23-0), #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (29-28)

23Chaska (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA8-43-1 (2nd)7-326.71562-52
WINS: #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (17-13), #2593 Waconia (MN) (35-14), #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (24-21), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (27-20), #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-7), #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-21), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (64-0), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (42-27), #2593 Waconia (MN) (16-0), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (28-13), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (9-0)

24Blooming Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA12-07-0 (1st)11-026.7-7.361-57
WINS: #4412 Goodhue (MN) (20-14), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (21-18), #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (42-0), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (47-14), #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (48-34), #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (40-14), #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (56-0), #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #11682 Hayfield (MN) (47-7), #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (52-6), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (53-20), #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: none

25Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - WestAAAAAA5-51-3 (t 4th)5-526.424.563-39
WINS: #2112 Edina (MN) (23-0), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (21-12), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-14), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (45-0), #6836 Farmington (MN) (49-33), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-13), #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (35-34), #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (27-24), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (38-34), #2109 Woodbury (MN) (16-14)

26St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)6-425.52053-53
WINS: #2112 Edina (MN) (29-28), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (35-20), #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (43-22), #5401 Roseville (MN) (26-14), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (20-15), #7924 Anoka (MN) (42-7), #9971 Osseo (MN) (41-21), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-8), #664 Blaine (MN) (14-7), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-20), #5097 Stillwater (MN) (7-0)

27Jordan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA9-27-1 (t 1st)6-125.27.863-50
WINS: #2925 Fairmont (MN) (45-26), #3254 Marshall (MN) (42-39), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (33-6), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (49-20), #7389 Rockford (MN) (50-8), #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (30-13), #9494 Worthington (MN) (42-7), #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (64-0), #12325 New Ulm (MN) (64-6), LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (42-15), #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (24-0)

28Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA6-43-3 (4th)6-425.221.951-45
WINS: #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (21-20), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (17-10), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (21-10), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (21-7), #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-0), #5097 Stillwater (MN) (17-9), LOSSES: #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (31-14), #2109 Woodbury (MN) (24-7), #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (38-14), #5401 Roseville (MN) (10-7)

29Rosemount (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA7-36-0 (1st)7-324.817.639-59
WINS: #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (31-15), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (13-9), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (26-25), #5097 Stillwater (MN) (7-0), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (17-14), #6836 Farmington (MN) (35-7), #7932 Eagan (MN) (50-7), LOSSES: #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (13-10), #2112 Edina (MN) (17-14), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-12)

30Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA6-54-1 (3rd)6-524.222.860-47
WINS: #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (28-14), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (20-0), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-17), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (21-12), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (17-7), #7932 Eagan (MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (14-9), #664 Blaine (MN) (42-14), #2112 Edina (MN) (16-3), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (17-14), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (13-9)

31Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA9-24-1 (2nd)6-124.2641-64
WINS: #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (34-14), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (24-0), #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (50-12), #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-20), #7475 Faribault (MN) (48-6), #7929 Austin (MN) (33-28), #8645 New Prague (MN) (57-7), #8645 New Prague (MN) (41-14), #12553 Red Wing (MN) (67-0), LOSSES: #2140 Chaska (MN) (17-13), #2706 Winona (MN) (25-14)

32St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA11-05-0 (1st)6-024.10.852-58
WINS: #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (16-14), #4404 Delano (MN) (14-7), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (19-15), #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (17-0), #6473 Fridley (MN) (28-14), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-13), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (28-12), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-6), #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (24-8), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: none

33Brainerd (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)5-323.915.751-47
WINS: #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-14), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (21-6), #5855 Becker (MN) (35-21), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (36-7), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (35-7), #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #1205 Bemidji (MN) (12-7), #1205 Bemidji (MN) (25-22), #2050 Buffalo (MN) (38-28), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (32-26)

34Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAA11-06-0 (1st)4-023.8-11.655-53
WINS: #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (20-12), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (32-8), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (54-28), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (28-0), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (38-6), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (54-0), #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (58-0), #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (58-0), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: none

35Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA8-25-1 (t 1st)4-123.79.555-47
WINS: #3254 Marshall (MN) (10-7), #3867 Annandale (MN) (29-26), #4404 Delano (MN) (35-20), #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (19-10), #7901 Litchfield (MN) (48-27), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (56-7), #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (54-7), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (48-18), LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (41-27), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-7)

36Waconia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA7-24-0 (1st)4-123.614.849-41
WINS: #2140 Chaska (MN) (16-0), #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (23-9), #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (20-8), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (26-0), #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (35-13), #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (31-7), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (38-2), LOSSES: #2140 Chaska (MN) (35-14), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (7-6)

37Minneota (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA10-16-0 (1st)10-123.42.456-52
WINS: #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (35-14), #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (47-0), #6634 Ortonville (MN) (53-27), #6807 Springfield (MN) (47-16), #9763 Canby (MN) (33-20), #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (55-10), #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (52-12), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (46-6), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (55-15), #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (23-8), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (49-7)

38Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA7-34-2 (3rd)6-323.11441-56
WINS: #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (27-23), #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (41-34), #5401 Roseville (MN) (34-14), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (24-21), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (27-0), #7924 Anoka (MN) (21-0), #9971 Osseo (MN) (35-3), LOSSES: #664 Blaine (MN) (31-14), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (43-34), #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (35-20)

39Winona (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA10-15-0 (1st)5-1235.840-67
WINS: #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (25-14), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (44-28), #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (20-14), #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-14), #7475 Faribault (MN) (42-7), #7475 Faribault (MN) (27-8), #7929 Austin (MN) (20-16), #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (42-14), #8645 New Prague (MN) (40-30), #12553 Red Wing (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (49-7)

40Monticello (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-54-3 (t 4th)5-322.921.556-43
WINS: #3044 St. Francis (MN) (34-31), #3785 Andover (MN) (36-8), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-21), #5616 Rogers (MN) (40-30), #5616 Rogers (MN) (47-25), LOSSES: #1122 Elk River (MN) (40-28), #1122 Elk River (MN) (54-35), #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (22-21), #2050 Buffalo (MN) (21-7), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (49-20)

41Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA7-35-1 (t 1st)7-222.919.156-42
WINS: #1205 Bemidji (MN) (38-37), #3044 St. Francis (MN) (38-35), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (20-16), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (34-6), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (24-20), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (22-21), #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-13), LOSSES: #1122 Elk River (MN) (52-28), #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (48-13), #2546 Brainerd (MN) (34-14)

42Burnsville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA4-52-4 (t 6th)4-522.126.452-41
WINS: #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (28-26), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (23-7), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (17-7), #6836 Farmington (MN) (55-17), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (30-6), #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (21-0), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (17-10), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (26-25), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (20-0)

43Fairmont (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA10-16-1 (3rd)6-121.62.753-59
WINS: #689 Waseca (MN) (26-21), #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-18), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (27-21), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (41-25), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (21-12), #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (29-22), #9494 Worthington (MN) (36-6), #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (41-12), #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-0), #12325 New Ulm (MN) (56-0), LOSSES: #2356 Jordan (MN) (45-26)

44Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA11-06-0 (1st)10-021.3-8.964-46
WINS: #5975 Hawley (MN) (28-7), #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (30-14), #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (35-20), #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (34-0), #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (40-0), #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (31-6), #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (42-14), #10548 Deer River (MN) (42-0), #12396 Fosston (MN) (42-0), #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (53-0), #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (45-0), LOSSES: none

45Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)7-321.218.353-57
WINS: #1122 Elk River (MN) (48-44), #2722 Monticello (MN) (49-20), #3785 Andover (MN) (34-20), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (34-28), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (55-35), #5616 Rogers (MN) (21-7), #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (30-0), LOSSES: #1205 Bemidji (MN) (51-15), #2050 Buffalo (MN) (70-42), #3044 St. Francis (MN) (35-34), #3785 Andover (MN) (30-29)

46St. Francis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-45-2 (t 2nd)4-420.919.849-43
WINS: #2050 Buffalo (MN) (29-28), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (35-34), #3785 Andover (MN) (39-14), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (28-7), #5616 Rogers (MN) (24-20), LOSSES: #1122 Elk River (MN) (35-22), #2722 Monticello (MN) (34-31), #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (38-35), #3785 Andover (MN) (28-14)

47Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-120.912.364-49
WINS: #3211 Chatfield (MN) (31-12), #5324 Byron (MN) (21-7), #5324 Byron (MN) (32-14), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (29-16), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (27-24), #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (30-17), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (41-21), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (48-28), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (14-0), #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (13-0), #4475 St. Charles (MN) (50-20)

48Hastings (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA8-23-1 (2nd)5-220.69.954-48
WINS: #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (27-7), #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (24-21), #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (14-0), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (34-0), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (35-9), #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (14-6), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (36-6), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (41-6), #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (24-6)

49Spring Lake Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-220.59.555-50
WINS: #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (28-14), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (22-21), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-13), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (26-17), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-14), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (32-7), #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-0), #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (47-13), LOSSES: #1122 Elk River (MN) (23-21), #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (35-28), #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (14-7)

50Detroit Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA9-17-0 (1st)3-120.3345-54
WINS: #4176 Perham (MN) (36-30), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (40-19), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-0), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (42-14), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (41-19), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (47-0), #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (49-7), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (42-14), #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (50-28)

51Chatfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-219.86.756-56
WINS: #4475 St. Charles (MN) (22-6), #5719 Pine Island (MN) (21-7), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (13-6), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (18-13), #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (14-0), #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-14), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-13), #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (44-6), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (20-0), #1113 Caledonia (MN) (20-0), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (31-12)

52New London-Spicer (New London, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA9-26-0 (1st)6-219.8-1.349-59
WINS: #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (49-13), #5634 Albany (MN) (27-22), #5634 Albany (MN) (27-0), #7901 Litchfield (MN) (50-13), #9428 Milaca (MN) (49-8), #11000 Foley (MN) (41-6), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (48-8), #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (54-12), #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (55-7), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (44-6), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-23)

53Northfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)6-319.713.551-54
WINS: #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (28-21), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (25-15), #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (40-14), #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (10-7), #7475 Faribault (MN) (29-0), #7929 Austin (MN) (36-20), #8645 New Prague (MN) (49-13), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (49-25), #636 Owatonna (MN) (29-11), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (31-0), #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (31-22)

54Marshall (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA8-27-1 (t 1st)4-119.60.144-55
WINS: #689 Waseca (MN) (19-18), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (54-7), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (49-0), #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (42-17), #9494 Worthington (MN) (62-6), #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (49-0), #12325 New Ulm (MN) (58-0), #12325 New Ulm (MN) (48-7), LOSSES: #2356 Jordan (MN) (42-39), #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (10-7)

55East Ridge (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA6-44-2 (t 2nd)6-419.51447-49
WINS: #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (33-29), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (43-28), #5097 Stillwater (MN) (45-24), #5401 Roseville (MN) (24-22), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (30-26), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (44-10), LOSSES: #2109 Woodbury (MN) (20-17), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-10), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-17), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (27-23)

56Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA8-23-1 (t 1st)6-219.41.840-57
WINS: #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-28), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-34), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-7), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (42-14), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (41-10), #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (54-14), #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (54-6), #12384 Richfield (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (28-14), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-13)

57Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA5-44-2 (t 2nd)5-418.92149-40
WINS: #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (38-14), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (36-28), #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (22-21), #5097 Stillwater (MN) (29-22), #5401 Roseville (MN) (21-0), LOSSES: #664 Blaine (MN) (56-20), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (38-20), #2109 Woodbury (MN) (20-17), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (33-29)

58Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)5-218.71164-41
WINS: #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (35-34), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (17-10), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (21-16), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-13), #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (35-34), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (47-7), #12384 Richfield (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (16-14), #2593 Waconia (MN) (23-9), #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (36-33), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-17)

59Tartan (Oakdale, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-218.13.550-58
WINS: #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (19-14), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (21-17), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (38-7), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (55-0), #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-14), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (42-6), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-14), #3086 Hastings (MN) (27-7), #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (13-0)

60Chanhassen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA6-32-2 (3rd)3-317.31345-43
WINS: #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (36-33), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (35-13), #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (28-20), #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (28-17), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (38-14), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #2140 Chaska (MN) (24-21), #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (34-14), #2593 Waconia (MN) (20-8)

61Mayo (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA6-42-3 (4th)4-417.212.747-50
WINS: #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (7-0), #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (40-13), #7475 Faribault (MN) (34-0), #7929 Austin (MN) (58-32), #7929 Austin (MN) (52-28), #8645 New Prague (MN) (67-27), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (37-9), #636 Owatonna (MN) (63-28), #3241 Northfield (MN) (28-21), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (20-17)

62Andover (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-62-5 (6th)5-516.716.356-51
WINS: #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (30-29), #3044 St. Francis (MN) (28-14), #5616 Rogers (MN) (20-12), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (26-7), #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #1122 Elk River (MN) (28-26), #2050 Buffalo (MN) (63-40), #2722 Monticello (MN) (36-8), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (34-20), #3044 St. Francis (MN) (39-14), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (31-24)

63Annandale (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)7-116.25.964-48
WINS: #4404 Delano (MN) (13-8), #5634 Albany (MN) (13-6), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (32-12), #5798 Mora (MN) (27-12), #7901 Litchfield (MN) (21-12), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (21-0), #9428 Milaca (MN) (22-6), #11000 Foley (MN) (45-7), #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (42-18), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (60-12), #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (29-26)

64Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA9-15-0 (1st)5-115.8-9.338-59
WINS: #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (18-0), #6473 Fridley (MN) (42-21), #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (27-0), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (33-0), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (31-0), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (41-0), #12384 Richfield (MN) (46-0), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-34)

65Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueA10-16-0 (1st)2-115.8-6.254-54
WINS: #5770 Pillager (MN) (50-22), #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (38-28), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (34-20), #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (47-7), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (42-2), #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (50-6), #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (46-14), #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (52-12), #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (46-14), #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (56-6), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (50-6)

66Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA10-17-0 (1st)8-115.6-2.461-49
WINS: #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (7-0), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (31-30), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (16-14), #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (22-18), #9129 Luverne (MN) (19-8), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (35-14), #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (21-0), #11686 St. James (MN) (21-0), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (34-0), #13604 Windom (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (20-12)

67Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA7-24-1 (t 1st)5-215.24.642-48
WINS: #2593 Waconia (MN) (7-6), #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (34-17), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (28-7), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (28-6), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (21-7), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (34-7), #12384 Richfield (MN) (62-20), LOSSES: #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (17-10), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (31-7)

68Perham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA9-25-2 (2nd)8-014.6-6.451-56
WINS: #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (30-7), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (42-28), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (46-13), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (54-33), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-32), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (48-17), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (50-16), #12487 Frazee (MN) (50-8), #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (49-18), LOSSES: #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (36-30), #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (42-32)

69Century (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA5-44-1 (2nd)4-314.313.453-39
WINS: #3241 Northfield (MN) (31-0), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (20-17), #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (29-18), #8645 New Prague (MN) (35-21), #12553 Red Wing (MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (28-7), #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (24-0), #2706 Winona (MN) (44-28), #3241 Northfield (MN) (25-15)

70Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA8-25-1 (2nd)8-214.1-2.148-49
WINS: #6634 Ortonville (MN) (48-0), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (44-14), #9763 Canby (MN) (54-6), #9763 Canby (MN) (48-7), #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (56-13), #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (58-20), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (61-7), #11928 Adrian (MN) (58-18), LOSSES: #2625 Minneota (MN) (35-14), #2625 Minneota (MN) (47-0)

71St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)5-3148.742-56
WINS: #2546 Brainerd (MN) (32-26), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (48-42), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (30-22), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (21-14), #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (43-20), #9971 Osseo (MN) (37-7), LOSSES: #1205 Bemidji (MN) (31-30), #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (20-16), #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (34-6), #8762 Princeton (MN) (37-16)

72Hermantown (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)6-213.74.664-45
WINS: #5009 Cloquet (MN) (20-14), #5966 North Branch (MN) (21-6), #5966 North Branch (MN) (16-6), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (14-8), #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (21-14), #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-13), #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (34-8), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (39-8), #11604 Proctor (MN) (15-7), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (44-0), #5009 Cloquet (MN) (14-0)

73Delano (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)3-313.45.560-50
WINS: #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (20-7), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (31-28), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (19-13), #7901 Litchfield (MN) (20-13), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (41-10), #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (47-6), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (14-7), #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (35-20), #3867 Annandale (MN) (13-8), #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (37-19)

74Goodhue (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA9-26-1 (2nd)7-213.4-6.453-55
WINS: #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (20-7), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (14-7), #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (34-0), #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-0), #11682 Hayfield (MN) (40-0), #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (27-8), #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (36-0), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (51-6), #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (21-18), #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (20-14)

75Orono (Long Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA6-44-1 (t 1st)4-213.3957-42
WINS: #2140 Chaska (MN) (28-13), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (31-7), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (20-14), #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (23-17), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (48-30), #12384 Richfield (MN) (51-14), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (19-15), #2593 Waconia (MN) (26-0), #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (21-16), #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-35)

76Melrose (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA7-35-2 (3rd)3-213.28.252-47
WINS: #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (28-18), #7389 Rockford (MN) (34-6), #7901 Litchfield (MN) (27-18), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (36-22), #8591 Holdingford (MN) (28-6), #11513 Montevideo (MN) (44-14), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (40-12), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (42-34), #602 Pierz (MN) (50-13), #1607 Paynesville (MN) (58-21)

77St. Charles (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA6-35-2 (t 2nd)2-313.17.442-51
WINS: #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (50-20), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-8), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (26-12), #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (28-21), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (48-14), #11865 La Crescent (MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (33-8), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (22-6), #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (56-44)

78Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA9-26-1 (2nd)3-112.5-1047-59
WINS: #5114 Pipestone (MN) (14-13), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (30-9), #9129 Luverne (MN) (33-0), #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (47-7), #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (56-7), #11686 St. James (MN) (67-17), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (61-21), #13604 Windom (MN) (51-0), #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (42-8), LOSSES: #2925 Fairmont (MN) (35-18), #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (7-0)

79Barnesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA10-24-2 (3rd)8-211.8-1159-60
WINS: #5975 Hawley (MN) (34-23), #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (40-0), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (28-8), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (38-14), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (53-0), #10811 Roseau (MN) (32-6), #10811 Roseau (MN) (53-0), #12255 Crookston (MN) (28-0), #12487 Frazee (MN) (28-0), #12487 Frazee (MN) (74-22), LOSSES: #5975 Hawley (MN) (19-18), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (21-20)

80Mahtomedi (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)3-311.81.446-55
WINS: #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (20-7), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (29-0), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (49-12), #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-13), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (50-30), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (39-12), #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (41-7), LOSSES: #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (21-0), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (21-17), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (19-14)

81Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA4-53-0 (1st)2-111.513.947-42
WINS: #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-37), #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (42-16), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (40-25), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (45-27), LOSSES: #2140 Chaska (MN) (27-20), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (21-12), #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (22-21), #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-34), #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (35-13)

82Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA4-52-1 (2nd)1-211.42156-32
WINS: #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (14-7), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (21-0), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-7), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (26-7), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (45-8), #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (45-12), #2593 Waconia (MN) (35-13), #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (28-20), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (41-37)

83White Bear Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA4-52-4 (t 5th)3-510.716.338-48
WINS: #5097 Stillwater (MN) (37-21), #5401 Roseville (MN) (24-20), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (28-27), #9971 Osseo (MN) (24-14), LOSSES: #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (28-0), #2109 Woodbury (MN) (33-15), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-7), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (43-28), #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (36-28)

84Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA3-71-6 (t 7th)2-610.716.253-47
WINS: #3785 Andover (MN) (31-24), #5855 Becker (MN) (21-19), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (48-20), LOSSES: #1122 Elk River (MN) (28-21), #2050 Buffalo (MN) (62-35), #2722 Monticello (MN) (28-21), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (55-35), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (34-28), #3044 St. Francis (MN) (28-7), #5616 Rogers (MN) (10-9)

85Cloquet (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA8-26-1 (t 1st)5-210.5-1.950-49
WINS: #4359 Hermantown (MN) (14-0), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (35-26), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (34-12), #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (38-20), #10882 Esko (MN) (33-12), #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (50-7), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (40-0), #11604 Proctor (MN) (41-7), LOSSES: #4359 Hermantown (MN) (20-14), #5966 North Branch (MN) (18-14)

86Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA2-72-4 (5th)1-710.221.551-38
WINS: #7924 Anoka (MN) (33-0), #9971 Osseo (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #664 Blaine (MN) (17-0), #664 Blaine (MN) (17-3), #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (43-22), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-0), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (41-34), #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (22-21), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (14-6)

87Stillwater (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA2-71-5 (7th)2-71022.758-32
WINS: #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (7-0), #5401 Roseville (MN) (20-17), LOSSES: #664 Blaine (MN) (27-10), #2109 Woodbury (MN) (33-7), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (17-9), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (7-0), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (45-24), #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (29-22), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (37-21)

88Pipestone (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA8-35-2 (3rd)7-210-1055-53
WINS: #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (35-7), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (35-0), #9129 Luverne (MN) (33-12), #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (35-6), #11686 St. James (MN) (26-0), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (47-7), #13604 Windom (MN) (72-27), #13604 Windom (MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (31-30), #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (16-14), #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (14-13)

89Moorhead (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-79.61762-39
WINS: #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (37-17), #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (35-32), #1122 Elk River (MN) (40-20), #1205 Bemidji (MN) (43-28), #1205 Bemidji (MN) (40-21), #2546 Brainerd (MN) (21-6), #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (24-20), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (48-42), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (47-22)

90Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA9-27-0 (1st)7-29.4-7.557-50
WINS: #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (48-6), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (35-13), #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (38-0), #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (21-7), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (56-12), #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (54-28), #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (44-14), #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (27-0), #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (61-6), LOSSES: #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (22-18), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (46-6)

91Byron (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA6-45-2 (2nd)6-394.550-49
WINS: #5719 Pine Island (MN) (17-14), #6517 Stewartville (MN) (29-21), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (57-16), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (26-16), #11055 Lake City (MN) (27-7), #11865 La Crescent (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (28-7), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (21-7), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (32-14), #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (49-14)

92Roseville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - EastAAAAAA3-62-4 (t 5th)3-68.718.447-41
WINS: #2109 Woodbury (MN) (27-7), #2360 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (10-7), #7924 Anoka (MN) (22-7), LOSSES: #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (26-14), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-14), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (24-22), #3368 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (21-0), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (24-20), #5097 Stillwater (MN) (20-17)

93Centennial (Circle Pines, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA3-63-3 (4th)2-68.617.143-45
WINS: #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (14-6), #7924 Anoka (MN) (27-6), #9971 Osseo (MN) (42-10), LOSSES: #664 Blaine (MN) (22-13), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (45-0), #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (20-15), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (24-21), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (30-26), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (28-27)

94Zimmerman (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)4-28.4250-51
WINS: #4404 Delano (MN) (37-19), #5855 Becker (MN) (15-13), #9428 Milaca (MN) (30-6), #11000 Foley (MN) (32-0), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (52-6), #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (53-20), LOSSES: #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (19-10), #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (49-13), #4404 Delano (MN) (20-7), #5634 Albany (MN) (14-6)

95United South Central (Wells, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA10-17-0 (1st)8-18.2-6.560-52
WINS: #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (32-14), #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (28-21), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (34-12), #9031 Randolph (MN) (41-20), #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (22-13), #10415 Medford (MN) (54-6), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (47-6), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (36-20), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (35-0), #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (42-0)

96Rogers (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA1-81-6 (t 7th)1-77.623.656-36
WINS: #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (10-9), LOSSES: #1122 Elk River (MN) (50-34), #1205 Bemidji (MN) (31-7), #2050 Buffalo (MN) (41-20), #2722 Monticello (MN) (47-25), #2722 Monticello (MN) (40-30), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (21-7), #3044 St. Francis (MN) (24-20), #3785 Andover (MN) (20-12)

97Albany (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA7-35-1 (2nd)4-37.5-447-53
WINS: #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (14-6), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (35-0), #9428 Milaca (MN) (43-6), #11000 Foley (MN) (28-0), #11513 Montevideo (MN) (48-7), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (36-8), #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (27-0), #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (27-22), #3867 Annandale (MN) (13-6)

98Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA7-43-3 (4th)6-37.3-0.753-57
WINS: #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (32-7), #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (32-23), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (28-0), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (40-7), #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (48-0), #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (34-21), #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #2356 Jordan (MN) (33-6), #3867 Annandale (MN) (32-12), #4404 Delano (MN) (31-28), #7901 Litchfield (MN) (14-7)

99Pine Island (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-47.18.357-43
WINS: #6517 Stewartville (MN) (40-35), #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (27-13), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (55-41), #11055 Lake City (MN) (37-14), #11865 La Crescent (MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (44-10), #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (41-21), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (21-7), #5324 Byron (MN) (17-14), #6517 Stewartville (MN) (29-22)

100Park (Cottage Grove, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA5-52-2 (3rd)3-473.548-50
WINS: #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (28-8), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (31-7), #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-13), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-0), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (37-0), LOSSES: #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (49-14), #3086 Hastings (MN) (24-21), #3086 Hastings (MN) (14-0), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (20-7), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (22-13)

101Cannon Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA5-72-5 (t 5th)4-373.671-48
WINS: #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (40-24), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (36-27), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (13-7), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (53-19), #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (67-8), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (32-7), #2925 Fairmont (MN) (27-21), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (29-16), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (13-6), #4475 St. Charles (MN) (32-8), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (14-6), #6517 Stewartville (MN) (40-26)

102Pillager (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA10-25-1 (2nd)9-16.9-8.754-63
WINS: #6926 Osakis (MN) (30-16), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (28-7), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-8), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (50-16), #10811 Roseau (MN) (63-6), #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (38-8), #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (41-8), #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (44-22), #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (26-6), #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (54-8), LOSSES: #1607 Paynesville (MN) (52-14), #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-22)

103Mora (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA10-15-0 (1st)4-16.7-15.643-62
WINS: #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (51-30), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (40-14), #10259 Aitkin (MN) (64-36), #10882 Esko (MN) (28-20), #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (24-14), #11764 Warroad (MN) (38-24), #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (37-16), #12727 Pine City (MN) (48-7), #12999 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (42-6), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (53-16), LOSSES: #3867 Annandale (MN) (27-12)

104Apollo (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)4-46.78.248-51
WINS: #5824 Big Lake (MN) (24-14), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (17-14), #8762 Princeton (MN) (36-20), #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (27-21), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (51-21), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (47-8), #1108 Willmar (MN) (40-14), #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (40-14), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (30-22), #5855 Becker (MN) (22-7)

105Big Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA5-54-3 (3rd)4-46.611.754-47
WINS: #5855 Becker (MN) (21-18), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-6), #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (27-6), #8762 Princeton (MN) (34-22), #8762 Princeton (MN) (41-30), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (55-7), #1205 Bemidji (MN) (41-0), #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (40-12), #4404 Delano (MN) (19-13), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (24-14)

106Becker (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA4-63-3 (t 4th)4-46.57.350-50
WINS: #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (22-7), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (27-22), #8762 Princeton (MN) (51-14), #11000 Foley (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (56-18), #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (34-21), #2546 Brainerd (MN) (35-21), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (21-19), #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (15-13), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (21-18)

107New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA8-36-1 (2nd)6-36.4-1.661-47
WINS: #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (46-6), #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (29-28), #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (28-12), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (27-20), #10415 Medford (MN) (42-20), #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (63-7), #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (33-8), #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (39-6), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (41-0), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (35-7), #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (48-6)

108Irondale (New Brighton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)6-36.3-0.438-58
WINS: #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-13), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (23-21), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (21-7), #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (65-0), #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (42-22), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (41-27), #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (32-14), LOSSES: #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-13), #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (26-17), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-28)

109North Branch (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA7-35-2 (3rd)6-26-4.445-53
WINS: #5009 Cloquet (MN) (18-14), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (22-16), #8762 Princeton (MN) (36-31), #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (52-12), #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (30-7), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (47-0), #11604 Proctor (MN) (57-6), LOSSES: #4359 Hermantown (MN) (21-6), #4359 Hermantown (MN) (16-6), #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (15-8)

110Hawley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA9-26-0 (1st)8-16-13.555-55
WINS: #4743 Barnesville (MN) (19-18), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (56-27), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (52-27), #10811 Roseau (MN) (42-6), #11764 Warroad (MN) (50-30), #12255 Crookston (MN) (34-14), #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (42-14), #12487 Frazee (MN) (41-8), #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (48-12), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (28-7), #4743 Barnesville (MN) (34-23)

111Shakopee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA2-72-4 (t 6th)2-75.722.148-42
WINS: #6836 Farmington (MN) (28-21), #7932 Eagan (MN) (14-10), LOSSES: #629 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-16), #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (41-8), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (48-20), #2112 Edina (MN) (14-7), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (17-14), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (17-7), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (27-0)

112Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA4-62-5 (t 5th)1-55.59.157-46
WINS: #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (14-6), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (35-14), #11055 Lake City (MN) (37-14), #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (49-7), #1113 Caledonia (MN) (44-19), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (27-24), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (18-13), #4475 St. Charles (MN) (26-12), #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (7-0)

113Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA7-35-1 (2nd)6-25.3-3.151-46
WINS: #6926 Osakis (MN) (21-0), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (7-6), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (21-7), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (43-16), #11513 Montevideo (MN) (43-0), #11947 Sauk Centre (MN) (44-14), #13196 Benson (MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (54-8), #1607 Paynesville (MN) (56-0), #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (27-0)

114Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA7-36-2 (3rd)6-35-8.948-50
WINS: #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (41-7), #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (42-20), #11682 Hayfield (MN) (49-6), #11682 Hayfield (MN) (54-13), #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (34-0), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (54-12), #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (56-12), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (47-14), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (14-7), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (20-7)

115Johnson (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-34.8-7.650-57
WINS: #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (24-22), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (12-7), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (7-0), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-0), #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (67-0), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (35-13), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (17-0), #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (18-0), #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (12-7), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (21-19)

116Alexandria (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA3-62-4 (5th)2-64.816.144-47
WINS: #5194 Moorhead (MN) (47-22), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (24-12), #9950 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (17-16), LOSSES: #1205 Bemidji (MN) (30-12), #2546 Brainerd (MN) (35-7), #2546 Brainerd (MN) (36-7), #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (22-21), #3785 Andover (MN) (26-7), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (21-14)

117St. Louis Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)3-24.53.251-46
WINS: #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-28), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (51-13), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (34-7), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (49-21), #12384 Richfield (MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-14), #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (35-7), #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-13), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (28-7), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (20-14)

118Triton (Dodge Center, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA2-81-6 (t 7th)2-4416.670-35
WINS: #4475 St. Charles (MN) (56-44), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (7-0), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (42-6), #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (30-17), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (14-0), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (42-14), #4475 St. Charles (MN) (28-21), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-24), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (35-14)

119St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)6-13.9-8.464-45
WINS: #6473 Fridley (MN) (27-7), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (36-34), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (22-20), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (33-7), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (41-13), #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (25-19), #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (41-8), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (44-22), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (24-22), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (19-13)

120Fridley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA7-34-1 (2nd)2-33.8-5.150-49
WINS: #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-31), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (41-25), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (42-20), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (29-6), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-0), #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (48-13), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (63-14), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (28-14), #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (42-21), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (27-7)

121Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA5-54-4 (6th)3-33.74.958-44
WINS: #7055 St. Peter (MN) (19-6), #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (17-14), #9494 Worthington (MN) (54-20), #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (15-0), #12325 New Ulm (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (56-7), #2356 Jordan (MN) (49-20), #2925 Fairmont (MN) (41-25), #3254 Marshall (MN) (54-7), #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (30-9)

122Stewartville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-44-3 (t 3rd)5-33.62.542-49
WINS: #5719 Pine Island (MN) (29-22), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-26), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (28-9), #11055 Lake City (MN) (56-7), #11865 La Crescent (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (40-14), #5324 Byron (MN) (29-21), #5719 Pine Island (MN) (40-35), #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (42-14)

123Ortonville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA6-44-2 (3rd)6-33.13.158-42
WINS: #6807 Springfield (MN) (38-35), #9763 Canby (MN) (27-19), #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (49-15), #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (34-13), #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (16-7), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (21-7), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (68-7), #2625 Minneota (MN) (53-27), #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-0), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-21)

124Maple Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA5-53-4 (t 4th)5-231.258-42
WINS: #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (27-0), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-14), #8591 Holdingford (MN) (25-15), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (37-8), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (34-6), #1607 Paynesville (MN) (72-16), #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (32-8), #4459 Melrose (MN) (28-18), #7389 Rockford (MN) (14-6)

125Springfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-42.5-5.666-55
WINS: #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (24-22), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (15-14), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (26-16), #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (29-22), #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (45-42), #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (35-14), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (21-6), #11928 Adrian (MN) (35-21), LOSSES: #2625 Minneota (MN) (47-16), #6634 Ortonville (MN) (38-35), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (30-14), #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-15)

126Farmington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA1-81-5 (8th)1-82.423.651-39
WINS: #7932 Eagan (MN) (41-28), LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (62-34), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (59-21), #2112 Edina (MN) (43-26), #2109 Woodbury (MN) (49-28), #2192 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (49-33), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (35-7), #2828 Burnsville (MN) (55-17), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (28-21)

127Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-62.214.656-36
WINS: #8645 New Prague (MN) (35-14), #12553 Red Wing (MN) (72-0), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (34-0), #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (50-12), #2706 Winona (MN) (20-14), #3241 Northfield (MN) (40-14), #3241 Northfield (MN) (10-7), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (7-0), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (29-18)

128Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA2-81-5 (6th)2-72.111.259-39
WINS: #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (14-7), #8762 Princeton (MN) (51-16), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (46-0), #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (25-8), #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (14-0), #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (40-19), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (17-14), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (14-6), #5855 Becker (MN) (27-22), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (24-12)

129Osakis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA8-35-2 (3rd)6-22-6.955-51
WINS: #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (21-20), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (14-6), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (27-20), #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (14-6), #11513 Montevideo (MN) (30-28), #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (55-12), #11947 Sauk Centre (MN) (33-32), #13196 Benson (MN) (56-8), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (49-0), #5770 Pillager (MN) (30-16), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-0)

130Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-24-1 (t 2nd)7-22-14.848-45
WINS: #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (14-12), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (42-22), #12195 Braham (MN) (41-21), #12396 Fosston (MN) (40-0), #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (44-7), #13228 Bagley (MN) (41-7), #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-12), #14196 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (30-14), #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (38-28)

131Denfeld (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA6-44-3 (t 4th)3-41.7-4.853-45
WINS: #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (19-6), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (14-7), #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (28-22), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (51-8), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (39-8), #11604 Proctor (MN) (36-11), LOSSES: #4359 Hermantown (MN) (14-8), #5009 Cloquet (MN) (34-12), #5009 Cloquet (MN) (35-26), #5966 North Branch (MN) (22-16)

132Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA6-34-1 (2nd)2-21.6-6.138-50
WINS: #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (15-13), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (48-14), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (56-6), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (27-0), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (23-17), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (21-20)

133Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-33-2 (4th)7-31.4-12.762-46
WINS: #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (21-8), #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (21-12), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (34-6), #11684 Blackduck (MN) (39-6), #11764 Warroad (MN) (61-6), #12396 Fosston (MN) (13-6), #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (46-14), #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (35-20), #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (34-0), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (14-13)

134St. Peter (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA6-44-3 (5th)4-21.3-0.643-55
WINS: #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (21-17), #9129 Luverne (MN) (40-26), #9494 Worthington (MN) (35-21), #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (24-19), #12325 New Ulm (MN) (28-0), #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (42-13), #2925 Fairmont (MN) (21-12), #3254 Marshall (MN) (49-0), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (19-6)

135Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA2-71-3 (4th)1-50.815.551-40
WINS: #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (42-35), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (24-6), LOSSES: #2140 Chaska (MN) (42-21), #2140 Chaska (MN) (35-7), #2593 Waconia (MN) (31-7), #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (35-34), #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (28-17), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-16), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (28-21)

136Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA8-45-3 (4th)7-20.8-9.764-56
WINS: #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (31-15), #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (20-15), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (33-6), #10415 Medford (MN) (46-44), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (34-0), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (38-6), #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (37-18), #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (29-0), LOSSES: #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (32-14), #6807 Springfield (MN) (24-22), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (39-17), #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (26-22)

137Mankato East (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-20.618.258-36
WINS: #3241 Northfield (MN) (31-22), #7475 Faribault (MN) (30-16), #12553 Red Wing (MN) (29-12), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (71-12), #689 Waseca (MN) (43-8), #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (48-20), #2706 Winona (MN) (48-14), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (40-13), #7929 Austin (MN) (36-35)

138Breckenridge (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA7-35-1 (2nd)6-20.2-9.456-45
WINS: #4743 Barnesville (MN) (21-20), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (34-20), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (40-6), #10811 Roseau (MN) (49-0), #12255 Crookston (MN) (32-0), #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (47-20), #12487 Frazee (MN) (41-12), LOSSES: #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (34-20), #5975 Hawley (MN) (56-27), #6926 Osakis (MN) (21-20)

139East Grand Forks (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-20.1-2.550-48
WINS: #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (40-34), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (14-8), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-29), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (13-12), #12255 Crookston (MN) (49-28), #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (55-7), LOSSES: #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-14), #4176 Perham (MN) (30-7), #4176 Perham (MN) (42-28), #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (20-14)

140Apple Valley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA4-61-3 (4th)4-5011.251-48
WINS: #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (28-21), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (10-0), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (28-21), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-7), LOSSES: #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (47-0), #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (43-0), #2140 Chaska (MN) (64-0), #3086 Hastings (MN) (34-0), #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-0), #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-8)

141Rockford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA5-53-4 (t 4th)2-302.548-51
WINS: #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (14-6), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (31-14), #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-6), #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (41-14), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (39-18), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (66-0), #1607 Paynesville (MN) (48-20), #2356 Jordan (MN) (50-8), #4459 Melrose (MN) (34-6), #8591 Holdingford (MN) (22-13)

142Breck (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA7-25-1 (2nd)0-10-14.642-48
WINS: #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (19-13), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (30-20), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (38-7), #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (45-7), #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (56-6), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (52-6), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-28), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (36-27)

143Faribault (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-3011.462-39
WINS: #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (26-14), #7929 Austin (MN) (48-14), #12553 Red Wing (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (41-0), #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (48-6), #2706 Winona (MN) (42-7), #2706 Winona (MN) (27-8), #3241 Northfield (MN) (29-0), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (34-0), #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (30-16)

144St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAA6-43-2 (3rd)2-1-0.2-4.849-51
WINS: #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (21-20), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (33-28), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #11055 Lake City (MN) (43-21), #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (28-14), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (63-33), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-13), #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (33-0), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (13-7), #6473 Fridley (MN) (35-31)

145Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA6-43-3 (5th)5-4-0.5-7.761-38
WINS: #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (34-17), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (46-0), #11764 Warroad (MN) (34-0), #12396 Fosston (MN) (44-0), #12396 Fosston (MN) (50-0), #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (40-0), #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (31-6), #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (14-12), #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-8)

146Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA6-44-3 (4th)5-3-0.9-4.651-46
WINS: #8591 Holdingford (MN) (44-21), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (20-13), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (11-8), #11513 Montevideo (MN) (49-21), #11947 Sauk Centre (MN) (48-26), #13196 Benson (MN) (48-14), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (35-7), #5770 Pillager (MN) (28-7), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (7-6), #6926 Osakis (MN) (14-6)

147Murray County Central (Slayton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA8-35-1 (1st)8-2-1-10.450-59
WINS: #6807 Springfield (MN) (30-14), #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (34-20), #9763 Canby (MN) (19-6), #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (36-22), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (45-20), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (20-13), #11928 Adrian (MN) (20-10), #11928 Adrian (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (44-14), #6807 Springfield (MN) (15-14), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (22-6)

148Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA6-45-2 (3rd)4-4-1.6-8.656-47
WINS: #10415 Medford (MN) (42-6), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (26-0), #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (43-30), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (49-25), #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (38-12), #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (48-34), #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (28-21), #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (31-15), #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (20-15)

149Litchfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA3-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-24.451-41
WINS: #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (14-7), #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (53-14), #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (12-7), LOSSES: #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (48-27), #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (50-13), #3867 Annandale (MN) (21-12), #4404 Delano (MN) (20-13), #4459 Melrose (MN) (27-18), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-20)

150St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA8-26-1 (2nd)3-1-2-12.345-54
WINS: #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (39-17), #10415 Medford (MN) (41-14), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (31-30), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (14-6), #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (22-6), #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (28-7), #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (24-21), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (50-7), LOSSES: #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (35-13), #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (34-12)

151Anoka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-8-2.119.248-42
WINS: #9971 Osseo (MN) (28-14), LOSSES: #664 Blaine (MN) (34-21), #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (37-9), #2109 Woodbury (MN) (28-18), #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (42-7), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (21-0), #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (33-0), #5401 Roseville (MN) (22-7), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (27-6)

152Austin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA2-72-3 (t 3rd)0-5-2.113.355-37
WINS: #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (36-35), #12553 Red Wing (MN) (44-12), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (63-27), #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (33-28), #2706 Winona (MN) (20-16), #3241 Northfield (MN) (36-20), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (58-32), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (52-28), #7475 Faribault (MN) (48-14)

153Eagan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - SouthAAAAAA0-90-7 (9th)0-9-2.124.653-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #278 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (55-0), #1888 Minnetonka (MN) (42-0), #1944 Prior Lake (MN) (35-0), #1973 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (27-7), #2109 Woodbury (MN) (20-0), #2412 Rosemount (MN) (50-7), #2506 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (45-0), #6043 Shakopee (MN) (14-10), #6836 Farmington (MN) (41-28)

154Coon Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAA3-61-2 (3rd)2-4-2.19.544-44
WINS: #2140 Chaska (MN) (9-0), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (21-19), #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-22), LOSSES: #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (21-14), #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (38-14), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (40-25), #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-7), #4968 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-20), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (23-21)

155Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA4-54-3 (t 3rd)0-1-2.10.538-50
WINS: #5324 Byron (MN) (49-14), #6517 Stewartville (MN) (42-14), #11055 Lake City (MN) (55-28), #11865 La Crescent (MN) (42-3), LOSSES: #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (37-0), #5719 Pine Island (MN) (27-13), #7475 Faribault (MN) (26-14), #8079 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (13-10), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (29-28)

156Duluth East (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAAA4-54-3 (t 4th)0-1-2.51.446-44
WINS: #5966 North Branch (MN) (15-8), #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (20-16), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (47-7), #11604 Proctor (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #3785 Andover (MN) (42-6), #4359 Hermantown (MN) (21-14), #5009 Cloquet (MN) (38-20), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (27-6), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (19-6)

157Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA2-71-6 (t 7th)0-3-2.814.756-38
WINS: #6435 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (35-14), #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (13-10), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (61-0), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (48-28), #3050 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (41-21), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (42-13), #4475 St. Charles (MN) (48-14), #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (53-19), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (35-14)

158Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-1-3.1-11.863-48
WINS: #9154 Royalton (MN) (22-6), #10259 Aitkin (MN) (27-8), #10882 Esko (MN) (22-14), #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (39-8), #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (51-28), #12727 Pine City (MN) (22-12), #12872 International Falls (MN) (20-7), #13188 Virginia (MN) (26-12), LOSSES: #4359 Hermantown (MN) (27-13), #4743 Barnesville (MN) (40-0), #5798 Mora (MN) (51-30)

159Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA3-71-6 (7th)2-4-3.27.357-43
WINS: #8591 Holdingford (MN) (20-14), #10879 Kimball (MN) (41-22), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (54-20), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (46-0), #1607 Paynesville (MN) (62-0), #1607 Paynesville (MN) (46-0), #4459 Melrose (MN) (36-22), #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (20-14), #7389 Rockford (MN) (31-14), #8591 Holdingford (MN) (25-0)

160South St. Paul (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-62-2 (3rd)3-2-3.4252-48
WINS: #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (15-14), #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (21-14), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (33-7), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (27-21), LOSSES: #3086 Hastings (MN) (35-9), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (38-7), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (28-6), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (29-0), #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (31-7), #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (12-7)

161Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA3-63-4 (6th)2-5-3.66.551-39
WINS: #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (29-28), #11055 Lake City (MN) (56-20), #11865 La Crescent (MN) (36-21), LOSSES: #1113 Caledonia (MN) (34-0), #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-15), #5324 Byron (MN) (26-16), #5324 Byron (MN) (57-16), #5719 Pine Island (MN) (55-41), #6517 Stewartville (MN) (28-9)

162Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastAA7-34-2 (t 2nd)1-1-3.7-10.644-55
WINS: #6634 Ortonville (MN) (22-21), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (22-6), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (30-8), #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (28-22), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (38-8), #11928 Adrian (MN) (20-14), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (32-6), LOSSES: #5114 Pipestone (MN) (35-0), #6807 Springfield (MN) (26-16), #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (24-14)

163Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-3-4.1-6.751-48
WINS: #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (20-18), #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (24-6), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (14-12), #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (44-7), #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (41-19), #4176 Perham (MN) (46-13), #4743 Barnesville (MN) (28-8), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (40-34), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (14-8)

164Albert Lea (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)1-3-4.35.562-40
WINS: #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (47-6), #12553 Red Wing (MN) (52-24), LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (60-6), #2356 Jordan (MN) (30-13), #2706 Winona (MN) (42-14), #2925 Fairmont (MN) (29-22), #3254 Marshall (MN) (42-17), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (17-14), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (21-17), #9494 Worthington (MN) (15-13)

165Pequot Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA5-53-4 (6th)3-4-4.8-4.447-50
WINS: #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (27-14), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (32-20), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (19-14), #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (50-26), #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (47-0), #4176 Perham (MN) (54-33), #4176 Perham (MN) (34-32), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (32-29), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (20-18)

166Holdingford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA3-63-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.14.449-42
WINS: #7389 Rockford (MN) (22-13), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (25-0), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (47-12), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (32-14), #1607 Paynesville (MN) (50-20), #4459 Melrose (MN) (28-6), #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (25-15), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (44-21), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (20-14)

167Fergus Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA4-54-3 (t 3rd)0-3-5.21.848-42
WINS: #4176 Perham (MN) (42-32), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (20-14), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (13-12), #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (30-0), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (51-6), #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (49-7), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-7), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (24-6), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (27-14)

168Forest Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - BlueAAAAAA2-70-3 (4th)0-3-5.38.544-43
WINS: #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (22-13), #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (40-7), LOSSES: #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (32-7), #3269 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (44-10), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (49-12), #4809 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (45-27), #4833 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (26-7), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (21-7), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-19)

169St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA5-52-3 (4th)3-1-5.3-3.949-50
WINS: #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (21-19), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (32-14), #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (23-17), #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (22-20), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (50-20), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (28-12), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (55-0), #6473 Fridley (MN) (41-25), #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (30-12), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (33-28)

170Spectrum (Elk River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA8-26-0 (1st)4-1-5.4-23.140-57
WINS: #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (42-7), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (58-16), #12727 Pine City (MN) (42-14), #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (54-27), #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (66-8), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (56-6), #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (63-25), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (68-28), LOSSES: #5798 Mora (MN) (40-14), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (36-34)

171New Prague (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-7-5.416.459-33
WINS: #12553 Red Wing (MN) (60-20), LOSSES: #636 Owatonna (MN) (55-13), #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (57-7), #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (41-14), #2706 Winona (MN) (40-30), #3241 Northfield (MN) (49-13), #3688 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (67-27), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (35-21), #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (35-14)

172Princeton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA2-80-7 (7th)1-8-69.855-45
WINS: #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (37-16), #11000 Foley (MN) (69-40), LOSSES: #1108 Willmar (MN) (47-12), #1574 Hutchinson (MN) (49-0), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (36-20), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (34-22), #5824 Big Lake (MN) (41-30), #5855 Becker (MN) (51-14), #5966 North Branch (MN) (36-31), #6895 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (51-16)

173Two Harbors (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)6-2-6.1-14.248-57
WINS: #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (27-12), #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (26-18), #10882 Esko (MN) (14-0), #10882 Esko (MN) (19-12), #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (28-14), #12727 Pine City (MN) (21-0), #12872 International Falls (MN) (14-0), #12999 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #4176 Perham (MN) (48-17), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (14-7), #13188 Virginia (MN) (26-20)

174Maple River (Mapleton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA6-35-2 (3rd)3-3-6.2-10.940-46
WINS: #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (50-14), #9129 Luverne (MN) (28-12), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (15-6), #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (46-21), #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (35-22), #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (38-0), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (29-28), #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (19-14)

175Southland (Adams, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA5-54-3 (t 4th)4-5-6.2-3.155-45
WINS: #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (28-18), #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (25-12), #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-0), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (47-13), #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (45-8), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (40-14), #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (56-0), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (34-0), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (41-7), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (12-0)

176Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-43-4 (t 4th)3-4-6.3-13.639-47
WINS: #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (19-14), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (33-14), #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (36-20), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (33-6), #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (38-6), LOSSES: #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (21-7), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (28-12), #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (50-14), #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (27-24)

177New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-4-6.5-10.543-56
WINS: #6807 Springfield (MN) (43-15), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (24-14), #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (45-30), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (20-7), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (35-24), #11928 Adrian (MN) (43-7), LOSSES: #6807 Springfield (MN) (29-22), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (34-20), #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (34-33), #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (8-7)

178Randolph (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East (9 Man)A7-40-02-1-7.3-25.616-13
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (48-7), Lanesboro (MN) (34-14), Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (48-13), LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (55-22), Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (61-24), #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (68-44), #13339 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) (52-12), LOSSES: Spring Grove (MN) (46-28), Houston (MN) (54-46), Grand Meadow (MN) (26-6), #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (41-20)

179DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA4-61-4 (5th)3-5-7.4-5.643-54
WINS: #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (21-3), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-0), #12384 Richfield (MN) (57-19), #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (47-7), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (21-7), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (48-30), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (51-13), #6473 Fridley (MN) (42-20), #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (46-32)

180Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA4-61-3 (t 4th)2-3-7.7-7.842-57
WINS: #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (13-0), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (46-32), #10981 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-14), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #3086 Hastings (MN) (14-6), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (28-13), #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-13), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (15-14), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (21-14), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (10-7)

181Luverne (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA4-54-3 (4th)0-2-7.8-7.446-42
WINS: #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (27-0), #11686 St. James (MN) (35-6), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (28-0), #13604 Windom (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (19-8), #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (33-0), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (33-12), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (40-26), #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (28-12)

182Royalton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3AA9-26-1 (t 1st)3-1-7.9-20.545-58
WINS: #10259 Aitkin (MN) (13-0), #10879 Kimball (MN) (34-13), #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-20), #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (12-6), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-14), #11947 Sauk Centre (MN) (34-20), #12999 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (56-8), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (12-7), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (38-8), LOSSES: #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-6), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (29-8)

183Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-9-1.752-49
WINS: #7901 Litchfield (MN) (27-20), #11000 Foley (MN) (27-20), #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (54-7), #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (32-6), LOSSES: #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (56-7), #3867 Annandale (MN) (21-0), #4404 Delano (MN) (41-10), #5634 Albany (MN) (35-0), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (28-0), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (40-7)

184Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA8-23-1 (t 1st)5-2-9.2-21.339-58
WINS: #10548 Deer River (MN) (30-12), #10882 Esko (MN) (50-45), #11604 Proctor (MN) (22-16), #12727 Pine City (MN) (36-12), #12872 International Falls (MN) (44-0), #12999 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (34-20), #13188 Virginia (MN) (56-22), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (36-12), LOSSES: #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (27-12), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (26-18)

185Milaca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-4-9.2-5.848-51
WINS: #11988 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (28-7), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (54-20), #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (52-17), #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (69-16), LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (64-8), #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (49-8), #3867 Annandale (MN) (22-6), #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (30-6), #5634 Albany (MN) (43-6), #11000 Foley (MN) (20-14)

186Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA4-54-3 (t 4th)3-5-9.3-9.545-44
WINS: #11682 Hayfield (MN) (31-0), #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (47-14), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (41-6), #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (55-6), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (41-6), #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (22-13), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (42-20), #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (25-12), #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (28-18)

187Worthington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA3-63-5 (7th)1-4-9.56.251-41
WINS: #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (15-13), #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (31-28), #12325 New Ulm (MN) (43-7), LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (62-0), #2356 Jordan (MN) (42-7), #2925 Fairmont (MN) (36-6), #3254 Marshall (MN) (62-6), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (54-20), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (35-21)

188Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A9-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-9.6-22.741-64
WINS: #9154 Royalton (MN) (29-8), #10879 Kimball (MN) (28-12), #10879 Kimball (MN) (45-33), #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (30-24), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (28-14), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (22-0), #13196 Benson (MN) (26-0), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (42-6), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (63-20), LOSSES: #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (33-6), #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (24-22)

189St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA7-45-1 (2nd)4-1-9.6-20.249-57
WINS: #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (35-6), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-7), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (48-12), #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (39-0), #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (52-12), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (48-29), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (28-0), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (22-20), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (42-7), #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (31-28)

190Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA6-44-0 (1st)5-4-10.2-1852-43
WINS: #11684 Blackduck (MN) (26-0), #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (58-15), #13228 Bagley (MN) (48-17), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-12), #14196 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (7-0), #14339 Red Lake (MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-14), #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (47-7), #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (21-12), #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (34-17)

191Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA4-52-4 (5th)2-4-10.3-8.243-44
WINS: #11513 Montevideo (MN) (41-20), #11947 Sauk Centre (MN) (21-14), #13196 Benson (MN) (54-19), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (64-7), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (43-16), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (21-7), #6926 Osakis (MN) (27-20), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (20-13)

192Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-5-10.3-11.345-51
WINS: #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (50-22), #11686 St. James (MN) (46-28), #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (36-28), #13604 Windom (MN) (28-0), #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (58-14), LOSSES: #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (35-14), #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (56-12), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (27-20), #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (15-6), #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (33-14)

193Canby (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA3-62-4 (5th)3-6-10.90.248-40
WINS: #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (33-14), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (14-2), #11928 Adrian (MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #2625 Minneota (MN) (33-20), #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (54-6), #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (48-7), #6634 Ortonville (MN) (27-19), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (19-6), #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (44-35)

194Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA1-80-4 (5th)0-8-11.26.444-44
WINS: #12384 Richfield (MN) (69-42), LOSSES: #2140 Chaska (MN) (38-14), #2593 Waconia (MN) (38-2), #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-10), #3657 Chanhassen (MN) (28-6), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (34-7), #7181 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (24-6), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (28-21), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (10-0)

195West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA4-54-2 (3rd)4-4-11.3-950-41
WINS: #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (52-6), #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (36-13), #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (14-0), #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (42-2), #4743 Barnesville (MN) (38-14), #5770 Pillager (MN) (28-8), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (34-20), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (11-8)

196Columbia Heights (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA6-43-3 (4th)4-2-11.8-18.746-50
WINS: #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (48-13), #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (49-10), #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (49-6), #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (49-10), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-6), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (41-13), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (33-7), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (30-20)

197Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-11.815.648-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1205 Bemidji (MN) (50-6), #2546 Brainerd (MN) (42-0), #2729 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (42-13), #2994 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (30-0), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (43-20), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (37-17), #5194 Moorhead (MN) (41-6), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (27-21), #6256 Alexandria (MN) (17-16)

198Osseo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMetro - NorthAAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-1-11.917.245-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #664 Blaine (MN) (45-10), #2065 Maple Grove (MN) (34-7), #2317 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (41-21), #2681 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (35-3), #4289 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (37-7), #4954 White Bear Lake (MN) (24-14), #5056 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-0), #5425 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (42-10), #7924 Anoka (MN) (28-14)

199Pelican Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteA5-53-3 (4th)1-1-12.2-11.356-45
WINS: #10811 Roseau (MN) (14-8), #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (12-6), #12255 Crookston (MN) (51-14), #12487 Frazee (MN) (34-14), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #4743 Barnesville (MN) (53-0), #5770 Pillager (MN) (50-16), #5975 Hawley (MN) (52-27), #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (42-22), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (40-6)

200Blue Earth (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-63-4 (5th)3-3-13.3-2.454-37
WINS: #11686 St. James (MN) (35-0), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-0), #13604 Windom (MN) (35-8), LOSSES: #2925 Fairmont (MN) (41-12), #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (21-0), #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (47-7), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (35-6), #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (54-28), #9129 Luverne (MN) (27-0)

201Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAAA3-62-3 (4th)1-1-13.4-3.947-41
WINS: #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (37-27), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (64-14), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (55-12), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (31-0), #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (7-0), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (49-21), #6473 Fridley (MN) (29-6), #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (15-13)

202Aitkin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-3-13.6-19.347-49
WINS: #10882 Esko (MN) (20-15), #11653 Barnum (MN) (14-2), #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (34-6), #12727 Pine City (MN) (24-12), #12872 International Falls (MN) (54-0), #13188 Virginia (MN) (14-12), LOSSES: #5798 Mora (MN) (64-36), #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (27-8), #9154 Royalton (MN) (13-0), #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-16)

203Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA3-63-3 (4th)3-6-13.9-245-42
WINS: #9763 Canby (MN) (44-35), #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (48-14), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (33-19), LOSSES: #2625 Minneota (MN) (55-10), #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (56-13), #6634 Ortonville (MN) (49-15), #6634 Ortonville (MN) (34-13), #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (45-30), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (28-21)

204Medford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA4-53-4 (5th)2-2-14.3-7.449-43
WINS: #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (35-26), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (38-20), #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (14-13), #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (51-0), LOSSES: #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (54-6), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (42-20), #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (46-44), #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (42-6), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (41-14)

205Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA2-70-6 (7th)2-7-14.76.652-37
WINS: #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (34-33), #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (45-27), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (63-7), #2625 Minneota (MN) (52-12), #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (58-20), #6634 Ortonville (MN) (16-7), #9763 Canby (MN) (33-14), #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (48-14), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (34-20)

206Highland Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-3-14.7-3.555-42
WINS: #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (48-24), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (44-8), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-6), #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (41-0), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (50-30), #6473 Fridley (MN) (42-0), #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-14), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (30-12), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (32-14), #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (33-17)

207Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA8-24-1 (t 2nd)7-2-14.9-27.436-58
WINS: #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (14-13), #11684 Blackduck (MN) (38-26), #11764 Warroad (MN) (28-22), #12396 Fosston (MN) (22-8), #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (38-14), #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-8), #14339 Red Lake (MN) (44-0), #14339 Red Lake (MN) (46-0), LOSSES: #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (34-6), #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (46-0)

208Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA2-71-3 (4th)1-6-151.845-44
WINS: #11638 North (North St. Paul, MN) (31-24), #12384 Richfield (MN) (41-39), LOSSES: #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (42-0), #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (54-14), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-14), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (65-0), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (42-22), #7936 Coon Rapids (MN) (35-22), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (21-3)

209Deer River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA7-35-1 (t 1st)5-1-15-21.349-45
WINS: #11653 Barnum (MN) (8-0), #11684 Blackduck (MN) (26-6), #12195 Braham (MN) (22-16), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (27-6), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (23-8), #13916 Rush City (MN) (30-12), #14136 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (41-12), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-0), #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (30-12), #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (44-14)

210Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA2-71-5 (6th)2-6-15.12.751-37
WINS: #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (34-20), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #2625 Minneota (MN) (55-15), #2625 Minneota (MN) (46-6), #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (61-7), #6634 Ortonville (MN) (21-7), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (30-8), #9763 Canby (MN) (14-2), #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (33-19)

211Sleepy Eye (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-72-4 (5th)2-6-15.3-3.852-41
WINS: #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (8-7), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (27-7), LOSSES: #2625 Minneota (MN) (23-8), #6807 Springfield (MN) (45-42), #6807 Springfield (MN) (35-14), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (36-22), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (28-22), #10474 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (45-27), #11928 Adrian (MN) (23-14)

212Park Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA2-71-6 (7th)1-5-15.5-6.543-45
WINS: #12971 Thief River Falls (MN) (34-0), #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (46-0), LOSSES: #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (42-14), #4176 Perham (MN) (50-16), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (13-12), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (14-12), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (32-20), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (19-14), #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (13-12)

213Circle of Life (White Earth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaFreelance 0-1 0-0-15.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Four Winds (Fort Totten, ND) (54-16)

214Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GreyAAAA2-81-3 (t 4th)2-4-15.50.860-41
WINS: #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (10-7), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (46-8), LOSSES: #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (52-0), #3086 Hastings (MN) (36-6), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-6), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (34-7), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (39-12), #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (28-0), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (33-7), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (28-0)

215Roseau (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA4-62-4 (5th)4-5-16.5-7.758-45
WINS: #11764 Warroad (MN) (17-13), #12255 Crookston (MN) (23-12), #12255 Crookston (MN) (35-12), #12487 Frazee (MN) (33-24), LOSSES: #4743 Barnesville (MN) (32-6), #4743 Barnesville (MN) (53-0), #5770 Pillager (MN) (63-6), #5975 Hawley (MN) (42-6), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (49-0), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (14-8)

216Kimball (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-3-16.9-18.249-48
WINS: #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (28-20), #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (40-21), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (27-20), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (53-32), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (41-22), #9154 Royalton (MN) (34-13), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (28-12), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (45-33), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (52-35)

217Esko (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-16.9-13.262-39
WINS: #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-14), #12727 Pine City (MN) (12-6), #13188 Virginia (MN) (25-0), LOSSES: #5009 Cloquet (MN) (33-12), #5798 Mora (MN) (28-20), #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-14), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (14-0), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (19-12), #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (50-45), #10259 Aitkin (MN) (20-15)

218Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - MaroonAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-7-17.59.456-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-0), #3086 Hastings (MN) (49-0), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (42-0), #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (37-0), #5744 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-0), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (41-27), #7386 Apple Valley (MN) (14-7), #8203 South St. Paul (MN) (27-21), #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-14)

219Foley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA3-73-3 (4th)1-3-17.7-1.246-54
WINS: #9428 Milaca (MN) (20-14), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (27-13), #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (32-12), LOSSES: #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (41-6), #3867 Annandale (MN) (45-7), #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (32-0), #5634 Albany (MN) (28-0), #5855 Becker (MN) (48-8), #8762 Princeton (MN) (69-40), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-20)

220Lake City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-6-18-448-49
WINS: #11865 La Crescent (MN) (18-7), #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (49-20), LOSSES: #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #5324 Byron (MN) (27-7), #5719 Pine Island (MN) (37-14), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (37-14), #6517 Stewartville (MN) (56-7), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (43-21), #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (55-28), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (56-20)

221Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA4-62-5 (t 6th)3-4-18.4-11.755-45
WINS: #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (12-0), #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (26-20), #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (38-14), #13209 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (38-32), LOSSES: #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (47-6), #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (34-0), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (45-20), #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (26-0), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (31-30), #10415 Medford (MN) (35-26)

222Grand Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA1-81-6 (7th)0-6-18.70.756-34
WINS: #11604 Proctor (MN) (19-14), LOSSES: #4359 Hermantown (MN) (34-8), #5009 Cloquet (MN) (50-7), #5798 Mora (MN) (24-14), #5966 North Branch (MN) (30-7), #5966 North Branch (MN) (52-12), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (28-22), #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (20-16), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (13-8)

223Parkers Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A4-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-18.7-17.842-45
WINS: #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (32-20), #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (14-0), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (46-22), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (43-30), #9154 Royalton (MN) (32-20), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (30-24), #10879 Kimball (MN) (28-20), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (36-22)

224Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA3-71-6 (t 8th)3-4-19.5-13.355-44
WINS: #11682 Hayfield (MN) (34-20), #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (41-21), #13919 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (35-0), #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (36-20), #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (38-6), #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (49-25), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (14-6), #10415 Medford (MN) (38-20), #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-13)

225Hibbing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA3-62-5 (6th)1-5-20-3.945-42
WINS: #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (13-8), #11604 Proctor (MN) (14-0), #12999 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (22-10), LOSSES: #4359 Hermantown (MN) (39-8), #5009 Cloquet (MN) (40-0), #5966 North Branch (MN) (47-0), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (39-8), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (51-8), #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (47-7)

226Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A3-63-4 (t 5th)3-4-20.3-14.650-41
WINS: #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (24-22), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (30-28), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (44-7), LOSSES: #6926 Osakis (MN) (14-6), #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (37-18), #9154 Royalton (MN) (12-6), #10879 Kimball (MN) (40-21), #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-20), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (10-6)

227Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA2-72-5 (t 6th)0-3-20.4-5.947-44
WINS: #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (26-22), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (28-13), LOSSES: #4412 Goodhue (MN) (28-0), #6088 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (34-14), #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (38-12), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (22-6), #10415 Medford (MN) (14-13), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (26-20), #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (7-6)

228Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-20.5-21.837-50
WINS: #10879 Kimball (MN) (52-35), #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (36-22), #12987 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (43-20), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (22-13), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (38-29), LOSSES: #9154 Royalton (MN) (28-14), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (28-14), #10879 Kimball (MN) (27-20), #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (30-28)

229Wabasso (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-71-5 (t 6th)2-6-20.5-943-46
WINS: #10323 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (28-21), #11928 Adrian (MN) (25-13), LOSSES: #6807 Springfield (MN) (21-6), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (20-13), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (38-8), #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (35-24), #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (20-7), #10557 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (28-12), #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (27-7)

230Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA3-63-4 (t 4th)1-5-20.6-6.651-38
WINS: #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (27-24), #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (24-6), #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (33-12), LOSSES: #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (56-7), #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (44-14), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (63-7), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (28-7), #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (46-21), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (50-22)

231Mesabi East (Aurora, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA7-35-2 (3rd)2-2-20.9-27.336-49
WINS: #10548 Deer River (MN) (44-14), #11653 Barnum (MN) (26-18), #13188 Virginia (MN) (44-31), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (36-0), #13916 Rush City (MN) (14-6), #14136 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (26-6), #14148 Chisholm (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (39-8), #11653 Barnum (MN) (32-6), #12195 Braham (MN) (28-20)

232Montevideo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AAA2-72-5 (6th)0-2-20.90.752-36
WINS: #11947 Sauk Centre (MN) (35-22), #13196 Benson (MN) (35-34), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (56-0), #4459 Melrose (MN) (44-14), #5634 Albany (MN) (48-7), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (43-0), #6926 Osakis (MN) (30-28), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (49-21), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (41-20)

233Proctor (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAA2-80-7 (8th)2-1-21.5-10.552-44
WINS: #12872 International Falls (MN) (19-0), #12872 International Falls (MN) (21-0), LOSSES: #4359 Hermantown (MN) (15-7), #5009 Cloquet (MN) (41-7), #5966 North Branch (MN) (57-6), #6967 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (36-11), #8014 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (35-6), #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (22-16), #11156 Grand Rapids (MN) (19-14), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (14-0)

234North (North St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - GoldAAAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-8-21.88.158-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #798 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (50-7), #3104 Spring Lake Park (MN) (47-13), #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (54-6), #3515 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (41-0), #4745 Mahtomedi (MN) (41-7), #5908 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (32-14), #8635 Forest Lake (MN) (40-7), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (23-17), #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (31-24)

235Barnum (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA5-35-1 (t 1st)2-2-21.9-27.736-39
WINS: #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (32-6), #12195 Braham (MN) (42-8), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (28-12), #13916 Rush City (MN) (28-12), #14136 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #10259 Aitkin (MN) (14-2), #10548 Deer River (MN) (8-0), #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (26-18)

236Washburn (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-3-21.9-7.143-47
WINS: #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (33-17), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (47-24), LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (24-8), #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (67-0), #6473 Fridley (MN) (48-13), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (28-14), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (22-20), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (37-27), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (48-24)

237Belle Plaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA1-81-7 (t 8th)0-6-21.92.948-42
WINS: #12325 New Ulm (MN) (17-15), LOSSES: #2356 Jordan (MN) (64-0), #2925 Fairmont (MN) (34-0), #3254 Marshall (MN) (49-0), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (15-0), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (24-19), #7389 Rockford (MN) (34-6), #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (47-6), #9494 Worthington (MN) (31-28)

238Hayfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA3-63-4 (6th)2-6-22-6.545-44
WINS: #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (7-6), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (40-12), #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (21-6), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (47-7), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (40-0), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (49-6), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (54-13), #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (31-0), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (34-20)

239Blackduck (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA6-44-1 (2nd)4-4-22-2642-45
WINS: #11764 Warroad (MN) (32-28), #12195 Braham (MN) (36-20), #13228 Bagley (MN) (34-12), #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (26-8), #14057 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14339 Red Lake (MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (39-6), #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (26-0), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (38-26), #10548 Deer River (MN) (26-6)

240St. James (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA3-62-5 (6th)2-4-22-10.741-47
WINS: #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (20-16), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (42-8), #13604 Windom (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (21-0), #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (67-17), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (26-0), #9129 Luverne (MN) (35-6), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (46-28), #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (35-0)

241Warroad (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA2-71-1 (4th)1-2-22.5-15.155-34
WINS: #13228 Bagley (MN) (48-21), #14339 Red Lake (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #5798 Mora (MN) (38-24), #5975 Hawley (MN) (50-30), #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (61-6), #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (34-0), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (28-22), #10811 Roseau (MN) (17-13), #11684 Blackduck (MN) (32-28)

242Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-63-3 (4th)3-3-23.2-11.445-44
WINS: #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (42-13), #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (24-18), #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (34-6), LOSSES: #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (50-6), #5770 Pillager (MN) (38-8), #6926 Osakis (MN) (55-12), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (52-6), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (12-6), #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (14-0)

243La Crescent (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-23.211.655-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-8), #1246 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (45-0), #4475 St. Charles (MN) (55-0), #5324 Byron (MN) (42-0), #5719 Pine Island (MN) (52-0), #6517 Stewartville (MN) (42-7), #7948 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (42-3), #8250 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (36-21), #11055 Lake City (MN) (18-7)

244Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA2-71-6 (t 7th)2-7-23.4-2.751-39
WINS: #12738 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (16-13), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (46-26), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (52-6), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (36-0), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (27-8), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (34-0), #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (21-0), #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (47-14), #11682 Hayfield (MN) (7-6)

245Adrian (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA1-81-5 (t 6th)1-7-23.7-4.352-39
WINS: #10593 Sleepy Eye (MN) (23-14), LOSSES: #4280 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (58-18), #6807 Springfield (MN) (35-21), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (20-10), #7680 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (28-0), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (20-14), #8867 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (43-7), #9763 Canby (MN) (14-12), #11445 Wabasso (MN) (25-13)

246Sauk Centre (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA1-71-5 (7th)1-5-23.8-4.348-32
WINS: #13196 Benson (MN) (60-56), LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (84-13), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (44-14), #6926 Osakis (MN) (33-32), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (48-26), #9154 Royalton (MN) (34-20), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (21-14), #11513 Montevideo (MN) (35-22)

247Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-24.15.554-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (54-7), #3867 Annandale (MN) (42-18), #4404 Delano (MN) (47-6), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (48-0), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (34-21), #7389 Rockford (MN) (41-14), #7901 Litchfield (MN) (53-14), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (54-7), #9428 Milaca (MN) (28-7)

248Little Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA1-81-5 (6th)0-5-252.949-42
WINS: #12794 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (28-26), LOSSES: #2580 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (48-18), #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (48-8), #4404 Delano (MN) (40-0), #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (52-6), #5634 Albany (MN) (36-8), #5810 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (51-21), #9428 Milaca (MN) (54-20), #11000 Foley (MN) (27-13)

249Braham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA5-44-2 (4th)2-3-25.6-26.140-43
WINS: #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (28-20), #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (28-6), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (20-6), #13916 Rush City (MN) (34-16), #14136 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (46-14), LOSSES: #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (41-21), #10548 Deer River (MN) (22-16), #11653 Barnum (MN) (42-8), #11684 Blackduck (MN) (36-20)

250Crookston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA2-71-5 (6th)2-5-26-10.347-44
WINS: #12487 Frazee (MN) (14-6), #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #4743 Barnesville (MN) (28-0), #5975 Hawley (MN) (34-14), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (32-0), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (49-28), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (51-14), #10811 Roseau (MN) (35-12), #10811 Roseau (MN) (23-12)

251New Ulm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA0-90-8 (10th)0-3-26.812.160-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #689 Waseca (MN) (62-0), #2356 Jordan (MN) (64-6), #2925 Fairmont (MN) (56-0), #3254 Marshall (MN) (58-0), #3254 Marshall (MN) (48-7), #6500 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (37-6), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (28-0), #9494 Worthington (MN) (43-7), #11660 Belle Plaine (MN) (17-15)

252Richfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-5-27.2749-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3284 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (62-0), #3408 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (62-0), #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (46-0), #4054 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (62-20), #4435 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (51-14), #6320 St. Louis Park (MN) (41-14), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (57-19), #9841 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (69-42), #10524 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (41-39)

253Fosston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA2-71-6 (7th)2-7-27.3-11.452-35
WINS: #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (34-0), #14196 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (42-0), #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (40-0), #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (13-6), #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (50-0), #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (44-0), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (22-8), #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (19-14)

254Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-62-4 (5th)2-5-27.7-11.146-43
WINS: #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (34-28), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (14-10), #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (27-12), LOSSES: #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (46-14), #5770 Pillager (MN) (41-8), #5975 Hawley (MN) (42-14), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (47-20), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (36-13), #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (42-13)

255Norwood-Young America (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-1-28-10.843-44
WINS: #13603 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (27-0), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (33-8), #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (35-22), #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (36-20), #9407 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (32-6), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (36-28), #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (24-6), #11686 St. James (MN) (20-16)

256Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA3-62-3 (t 3rd)1-2-28-16.847-42
WINS: #10259 Aitkin (MN) (20-16), #12727 Pine City (MN) (14-8), #14136 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (45-20), LOSSES: #5798 Mora (MN) (37-16), #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (51-28), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (28-14), #10259 Aitkin (MN) (34-6), #10882 Esko (MN) (20-14), #12195 Braham (MN) (28-6)

257Frazee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA1-80-6 (7th)1-6-28-3.956-38
WINS: #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (30-6), LOSSES: #4176 Perham (MN) (50-8), #4743 Barnesville (MN) (74-22), #4743 Barnesville (MN) (28-0), #5975 Hawley (MN) (41-8), #7303 Breckenridge (MN) (41-12), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-14), #10811 Roseau (MN) (33-24), #12255 Crookston (MN) (14-6)

258Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA5-54-2 (3rd)2-3-28.1-21.650-46
WINS: #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (28-26), #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (29-28), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (26-18), #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (34-0), #13916 Rush City (MN) (25-8), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (38-7), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (58-16), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (35-6), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (34-7)

259Red Wing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-4-28.64.537-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2516 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (67-0), #2706 Winona (MN) (48-8), #4230 Century (Rochester, MN) (55-6), #6872 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (72-0), #7213 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (29-12), #7475 Faribault (MN) (49-6), #7929 Austin (MN) (44-12), #8397 Albert Lea (MN) (52-24), #8645 New Prague (MN) (60-20)

 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendOklahomaGreat Plains (8 Man)9 Man3-40-00-0-28.700-0
WINS: Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) (2-0), Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) (42-40), Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) (50-8), LOSSES: Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) (52-22), Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) (58-14), Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) (58-16), Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) (70-20)

260Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA3-62-4 (5th)2-3-29.4-1347-42
WINS: #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (31-28), #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (33-14), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (38-24), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (48-0), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (25-19), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (45-7), #9049 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (35-7), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (48-13), #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (18-14)

261Staples-Motley (Staples, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA1-81-5 (6th)1-6-30-9.747-43
WINS: #13817 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (52-12), #5770 Pillager (MN) (26-6), #5770 Pillager (MN) (44-22), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (50-26), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (14-0), #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (24-18), #12255 Crookston (MN) (20-0), #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (34-28)

262Pine City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA1-80-5 (6th)0-5-30-12.655-35
WINS: #13916 Rush City (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #5798 Mora (MN) (48-7), #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (22-12), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (42-14), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (21-0), #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-12), #10259 Aitkin (MN) (24-12), #10882 Esko (MN) (12-6), #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (14-8)

263Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA1-81-6 (t 8th)0-7-30.1-9.150-42
WINS: #11418 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #5504 United South Central (Wells, MN) (40-6), #7184 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (29-0), #7810 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (44-7), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (24-21), #9031 Randolph (MN) (68-44), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (38-14), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (41-21), #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (16-13)

264St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-30.73.149-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (55-7), #3216 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (54-12), #5461 Zimmerman (MN) (53-20), #5634 Albany (MN) (44-7), #5677 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (34-0), #7901 Litchfield (MN) (12-7), #9428 Milaca (MN) (52-17), #11000 Foley (MN) (32-12), #12117 Little Falls (MN) (28-26)

265International Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA3-62-2 (3rd)1-4-31.5-18.438-41
WINS: North Woods (Cook, MN) (20-6), #12999 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (22-6), #13188 Virginia (MN) (42-20), LOSSES: #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (20-7), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (14-0), #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (44-0), #10259 Aitkin (MN) (54-0), #11604 Proctor (MN) (21-0), #11604 Proctor (MN) (19-0)

266Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA3-62-4 (6th)3-5-32.2-16.647-37
WINS: #12396 Fosston (MN) (19-14), #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (22-21), #14196 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (53-0), #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (44-7), #7578 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (48-0), #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (58-15), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (38-14), #13228 Bagley (MN) (13-6)

267Thief River Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-32.51.155-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3143 Detroit Lakes (MN) (55-0), #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (46-14), #4176 Perham (MN) (49-18), #7331 East Grand Forks (MN) (55-7), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (44-7), #8344 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (28-0), #8504 Pequot Lakes (MN) (28-7), #8616 Fergus Falls (MN) (30-0), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (34-0)

268Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA0-90-7 (8th)0-5-32.73.855-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #602 Pierz (MN) (69-7), #1607 Paynesville (MN) (76-21), #4459 Melrose (MN) (40-12), #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (37-8), #7389 Rockford (MN) (39-18), #8171 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (54-20), #8591 Holdingford (MN) (47-12), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (48-12), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (43-20)

269Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAA2-61-3 (t 4th)0-1-32.8-16.643-36
WINS: #13188 Virginia (MN) (8-6), #13568 Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN) (33-25), LOSSES: #5798 Mora (MN) (42-6), #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (45-8), #9154 Royalton (MN) (56-8), #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (34-20), #11362 Hibbing (MN) (22-10), #12872 International Falls (MN) (22-6)

270Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South (9 Man)A0-80-00-0-32.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Rothsay (MN) (38-22), Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (54-15), Hancock (MN) (54-15), Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (41-40), Underwood (MN) (60-7), Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (42-6), Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (39-19), Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (38-12)

271Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA1-81-6 (t 7th)0-7-34.1-2.250-39
WINS: #13369 Cotter (Winona, MN) (33-30), LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (53-20), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (51-6), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (54-12), #7916 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) (50-7), #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (47-13), #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (41-6), #11682 Hayfield (MN) (40-12), #11891 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (46-26)

272New York Mills (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A2-72-5 (7th)2-5-34.2-1943-44
WINS: #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (10-6), #13833 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (14-9), LOSSES: #9154 Royalton (MN) (12-7), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (22-0), #10035 Pelican Rapids (MN) (35-6), #10879 Kimball (MN) (53-32), #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (46-22), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (22-13), #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (14-10)

273Virginia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA2-71-3 (t 4th)2-3-34.6-1945-43
WINS: #8782 Two Harbors (MN) (26-20), #13488 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #8141 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (26-12), #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (56-22), #10259 Aitkin (MN) (14-12), #10882 Esko (MN) (25-0), #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (44-31), #12872 International Falls (MN) (42-20), #12999 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (8-6)

274Benson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA0-80-6 (8th)0-5-34.6-1.249-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #722 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (78-8), #6134 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (45-0), #6926 Osakis (MN) (56-8), #7661 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (48-14), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (26-0), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (54-19), #11513 Montevideo (MN) (35-34), #11947 Sauk Centre (MN) (60-56)

275Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)A3-61-0 (1st)1-1-34.8-27.17-12
WINS: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (34-22), MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (56-20), #13919 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) (47-28), LOSSES: Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (28-6), Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (27-24), Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (28-24), Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (33-14), Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (24-22), #11116 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (38-32)

276Martin County West (Sherburn, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-34.9-5.949-39
WINS: #13604 Windom (MN) (20-6), LOSSES: #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (34-0), #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (61-21), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (47-7), #8276 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (32-6), #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (33-6), #9129 Luverne (MN) (28-0), #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (42-0), #11686 St. James (MN) (42-8)

277Bagley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastAA4-43-2 (3rd)0-1-35-30.327-39
WINS: #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (13-6), #14057 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (2-0), #14196 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (43-14), #14339 Red Lake (MN) (40-14), LOSSES: #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (41-7), #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (48-17), #11684 Blackduck (MN) (34-12), #11764 Warroad (MN) (48-21)

278Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA3-73-4 (5th)2-4-35.2-25.646-45
WINS: #13916 Rush City (MN) (32-6), #14136 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (30-20), #14136 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (48-42), LOSSES: #9427 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (36-12), #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (27-12), #10548 Deer River (MN) (27-6), #10548 Deer River (MN) (23-8), #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (36-0), #11653 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #12195 Braham (MN) (20-6)

279Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - Central (9 Man)A5-40-00-1-36.2-7.47-4
WINS: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (30-16), Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (38-24), Madelia (MN) (38-28), St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (30-26), Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (42-12), LOSSES: LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (48-18), Houston (MN) (38-6), Nicollet (MN) (21-14), #9031 Randolph (MN) (52-12)

280Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA3-62-4 (t 4th)1-3-36.4-25.534-53
WINS: #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (49-21), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (39-20), LOSSES: #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (54-27), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (39-0), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (42-14), #11055 Lake City (MN) (49-20), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (28-26), #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (24-17)

281Cotter (Winona, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastAA0-90-7 (9th)0-2-36.60.253-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2148 Blooming Prairie (MN) (58-0), #3211 Chatfield (MN) (44-6), #4412 Goodhue (MN) (38-0), #6191 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (56-12), #8804 Southland (Adams, MN) (45-8), #9450 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (55-6), #10415 Medford (MN) (51-0), #11682 Hayfield (MN) (21-6), #13146 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (33-30)

282Como Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA2-71-5 (6th)1-4-36.7-16.345-42
WINS: #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (32-12), #13945 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (40-8), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (58-0), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (41-8), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (56-6), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-10), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-6), #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (33-14), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (34-19)

283Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WestA1-80-6 (8th)1-8-38.1-12.954-35
WINS: #14339 Red Lake (MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2968 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) (45-0), #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (34-12), #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (20-0), #7031 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) (46-14), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (34-8), #11684 Blackduck (MN) (26-8), #12396 Fosston (MN) (34-0), #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (22-21)

284Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA0-90-4 (t 5th)0-3-38.3-3.850-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (54-0), #5798 Mora (MN) (53-16), #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (41-13), #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (56-6), #7505 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (63-33), #8642 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (50-20), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (64-14), #11656 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (47-24), #13188 Virginia (MN) (26-6)

285Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA2-71-5 (t 6th)1-3-38.4-18.241-48
WINS: #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (18-14), #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (28-26), LOSSES: #5746 Cannon Falls (MN) (67-8), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (66-8), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (52-12), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-0), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (29-28), #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (30-20)

286Humboldt (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA2-71-5 (t 6th)0-3-39.4-18.541-45
WINS: #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (34-19), #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (30-20), LOSSES: #6682 Maple Lake (MN) (40-6), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (52-6), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (56-6), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (40-12), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (26-18), #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (49-21), #13612 Brooklyn Center (MN) (17-10)

287Academy Force [New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep] (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA0-90-4 (t 5th)0-6-39.5-4.449-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2524 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (54-0), #3940 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (55-6), #6244 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (35-13), #6473 Fridley (MN) (63-14), #6991 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (48-0), #10215 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (55-12), #10490 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (44-8), #10640 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (46-8), #12999 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (33-25)

288Sibley East (Arlington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-3-40-2.652-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (42-8), #5230 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (61-6), #5878 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (39-6), #7055 St. Peter (MN) (48-0), #8795 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (46-6), #8829 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (38-6), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (58-14), #11457 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (33-12), #12477 Norwood-Young America (MN) (34-0)

289Windom (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-40-2.851-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3988 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (35-0), #4571 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (51-0), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (40-6), #5114 Pipestone (MN) (72-27), #9129 Luverne (MN) (41-6), #9650 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (28-0), #10209 Blue Earth (MN) (35-8), #11686 St. James (MN) (37-6), #13223 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (20-6)

290Brooklyn Center (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA2-72-4 (t 4th)1-3-40.1-18.844-44
WINS: #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (24-17), #13559 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (17-10), LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (58-0), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (63-25), #9428 Milaca (MN) (69-16), #9515 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (48-29), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (34-0), #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (32-12), #13497 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (28-26)

291United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-43.8-9.843-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3948 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (56-6), #5770 Pillager (MN) (54-8), #5975 Hawley (MN) (48-12), #9846 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-6), #10632 Park Rapids (MN) (46-0), #11864 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (34-6), #12431 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (27-12), #12487 Frazee (MN) (30-6), #12718 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (34-14)

292Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-44.3-15.750-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9154 Royalton (MN) (38-8), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (42-6), #9506 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (63-20), #9647 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (35-14), #10879 Kimball (MN) (34-0), #11163 Parkers Prairie (MN) (36-0), #11404 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) (44-7), #11436 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (38-29), #13154 New York Mills (MN) (14-9)

293Rush City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA1-71-5 (7th)0-3-45.7-28.633-41
WINS: #14136 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (28-12), LOSSES: #10548 Deer River (MN) (30-12), #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (14-6), #11653 Barnum (MN) (28-12), #12195 Braham (MN) (34-16), #12490 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (25-8), #12727 Pine City (MN) (42-0), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-6)

294Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West (9 Man)A3-60-1 (2nd)0-2-45.9-24.46-13
WINS: Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (30-29), Renville County West (Renville, MN) (48-42), MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (30-26), LOSSES: Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (28-14), Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (62-8), Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (45-24), Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (63-14), #11291 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (34-0), #13209 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (47-28)

295Harding (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA0-90-6 (7th)0-5-46.5-10.752-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2578 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (40-6), #6464 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (44-22), #7442 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (51-0), #8644 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (68-28), #9118 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (49-0), #9939 Columbia Heights (MN) (49-10), #12643 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (38-24), #13353 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (39-20), #13381 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (40-8)

296Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA1-21-2 (5th)1-1-49.7-37.111-14
WINS: #14196 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (20-8), LOSSES: #11684 Blackduck (MN) (2-0), #13228 Bagley (MN) (2-0)

297East Central (Sandstone, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-80-7 (8th)0-4-51.8-28.534-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10548 Deer River (MN) (41-12), #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (26-6), #11653 Barnum (MN) (47-0), #12195 Braham (MN) (46-14), #12485 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (45-20), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (48-42), #13244 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (30-20), #13916 Rush City (MN) (28-12)

298Chisholm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA0-40-1 (6th)0-0-52.4-217-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: Ely (MN) (30-12), South Ridge (Culver, MN) (44-20), Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (34-30), #11508 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (2-0)

299Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA1-61-3 (6th)1-5-53.9-30.824-33
WINS: #14339 Red Lake (MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #6929 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) (52-0), #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (7-0), #12396 Fosston (MN) (38-0), #12949 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (2-0), #13228 Bagley (MN) (43-14), #14057 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (20-8)

300Red Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - EastA0-80-5 (7th)0-6-62.7-2536-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9634 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (47-0), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (46-0), #10513 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-0), #11684 Blackduck (MN) (54-6), #11764 Warroad (MN) (48-6), #13228 Bagley (MN) (40-14), #13470 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (2-0), #14196 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (38-14)