click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pickford (MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - East (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (1st)5-046.41.614-11
WINS: #401 Engadine (MI) (52-7), #593 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (38-20), #596 Rapid River (MI) (58-12), #947 Rudyard (MI) (58-0), #1315 Mesick (MI) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2Morrice (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Red (8 Man)8 Man5-02-0 (1st)5-024.6-8.713-12
WINS: #631 Deckerville (MI) (34-14), #814 Mayville (MI) (44-6), #833 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (40-0), #1195 Lawrence (MI) (44-20), #1374 Dryden (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: none

3Engadine (MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - East (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (2nd)4-121.46.113-10
WINS: #468 North Central (Powers, MI) (64-34), #624 Cedarville (MI) (39-26), #947 Rudyard (MI) (62-42), #1455 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (55-0), LOSSES: #130 Pickford (MI) (52-7)

4North Central (Powers, MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - West (8 Man)8 Man3-11-0 (2nd)3-117.91.711-9
WINS: #596 Rapid River (MI) (26-20), #947 Rudyard (MI) (76-8), #1148 Ontonagon (MI) (58-0), LOSSES: #401 Engadine (MI) (64-34)

5Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - West (8 Man)8 Man5-02-0 (1st)5-017.8-24.510-15
WINS: #493 Onekama (MI) (28-26), #626 Suttons Bay (MI) (38-27), #1195 Lawrence (MI) (41-0), #1600 Ashley (MI) (46-6), #1733 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) (82-0), LOSSES: none

6Onekama (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - West (8 Man)8 Man4-13-1 (2nd)4-116.5-13.214-10
WINS: #1012 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (54-0), #1155 Central Lake (MI) (53-6), #1212 Bellaire (MI) (59-0), #1413 Marion (MI) (30-0), LOSSES: #472 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (28-26)

7Colon (MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan A (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (1st)5-013.3-1814-11
WINS: #702 Bellevue (MI) (45-20), #1016 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (43-12), #1090 Webberville (MI) (40-14), #1209 Tekonsha (MI) (38-36), #1631 Burr Oak (MI) (56-12), LOSSES: none

8Stephenson (MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - West (8 Man)8 Man4-11-1 (t 3rd)3-111.1-10.79-17
WINS: #624 Cedarville (MI) (46-40), #937 Phillips (WI) (44-18), #1164 Brimley (MI) (58-34), #1629 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) (58-6), LOSSES: #593 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (48-40)

9Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - West (8 Man)8 Man3-22-0 (1st)2-210.71.814-12
WINS: #578 Stephenson (MI) (48-40), #937 Phillips (WI) (32-18), #1629 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) (72-26), LOSSES: #130 Pickford (MI) (38-20), #681 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) (46-24)

10Rapid River (MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - East (8 Man)8 Man3-21-1 (t 3rd)3-210.6113-11
WINS: #681 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) (32-24), #1148 Ontonagon (MI) (38-0), #1629 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) (60-14), LOSSES: #130 Pickford (MI) (58-12), #468 North Central (Powers, MI) (26-20)

11Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - East (8 Man)8 Man5-04-0 (t 1st)5-010.6-32.310-15
WINS: #987 Hillman (MI) (50-12), #1338 Onaway (MI) (58-0), #1411 Pellston (MI) (50-0), #1592 Hale (MI) (58-0), #1600 Ashley (MI) (56-12), LOSSES: none

12Cedarville (MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - East (8 Man)8 Man3-21-1 (t 3rd)3-29.3-8.412-12
WINS: #681 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) (36-12), #1455 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (68-26), #1600 Ashley (MI) (76-30), LOSSES: #401 Engadine (MI) (39-26), #578 Stephenson (MI) (46-40)

13Suttons Bay (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - West (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (3rd)4-19.2-17.114-10
WINS: #1012 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (27-20), #1148 Brethren (MI) (48-0), #1212 Bellaire (MI) (45-6), #1672 Bear Lake (MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #472 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (38-27)

14Deckerville (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Blue (8 Man)8 Man3-21-0 (t 1st)3-28.9-4.816-9
WINS: #707 Kingston (MI) (38-20), #1006 Genesee (MI) (56-8), #1566 International Academy (Flint, MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #361 Morrice (MI) (34-14), #833 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (22-12)

15Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - East (8 Man)8 Man3-21-2 (t 5th)3-26.3-1.112-13
WINS: #593 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (46-24), #1148 Ontonagon (MI) (58-26), #1164 Brimley (MI) (50-26), LOSSES: #596 Rapid River (MI) (32-24), #624 Cedarville (MI) (36-12)

16Bellevue (MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan A (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (t 2nd)4-15.1-19.512-10
WINS: #711 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (35-12), #1008 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (48-35), #1563 Academy of the Americas (Detroit, MI) (84-0), #1709 Litchfield (MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #539 Colon (MI) (45-20)

17Kingston (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Blue (8 Man)8 Man4-10-1 (t 4th)4-14.9-28.67-18
WINS: #1195 Lawrence (MI) (52-0), #1413 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (74-37), #1566 International Academy (Flint, MI) (58-8), #1679 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) (68-8), LOSSES: #631 Deckerville (MI) (38-20)

18Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan A (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (t 2nd)4-14.7-25.912-12
WINS: #1008 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (44-0), #1016 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (42-20), #1654 Waldron (MI) (54-6), #1707 Baldwin (MI) (71-0), LOSSES: #702 Bellevue (MI) (35-12)

19Mayville (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Blue (8 Man)8 Man4-11-0 (t 1st)4-10-15.111-14
WINS: #1104 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (52-20), #1195 Lawrence (MI) (32-12), #1234 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) (12-6), #1566 International Academy (Flint, MI) (52-0), LOSSES: #361 Morrice (MI) (44-6)

20Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Red (8 Man)8 Man3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-0.6-4.517-8
WINS: #631 Deckerville (MI) (22-12), #1104 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (41-20), #1374 Dryden (MI) (49-6), LOSSES: #361 Morrice (MI) (40-0), #987 Hillman (MI) (34-27)

21Rudyard (MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - East (8 Man)8 Man2-31-2 (t 5th)2-3-7.36.213-10
WINS: #1164 Brimley (MI) (20-14), #1455 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (46-12), LOSSES: #130 Pickford (MI) (58-0), #401 Engadine (MI) (62-42), #468 North Central (Powers, MI) (76-8)

22Hillman (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - East (8 Man)8 Man4-13-1 (3rd)4-1-9.4-32.311-14
WINS: #833 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (34-27), #1592 Hale (MI) (58-6), #1704 Atlanta (MI) (60-0), #1720 Heston Academy [Charlton] (St. Helen, MI) (52-6), LOSSES: #596 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (50-12)

23Genesee (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Red (8 Man)8 Man4-11-0 (2nd)4-1-10.4-29.59-16
WINS: #1234 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) (8-6), #1518 Caseville (MI) (54-12), #1566 International Academy (Flint, MI) (52-12), #1671 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #631 Deckerville (MI) (56-8)

24St. Patrick (Portland, MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan A (8 Man)8 Man3-21-2 (t 4th)3-2-10.7-1814-11
WINS: #1090 Webberville (MI) (43-30), #1490 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (36-0), #1631 Burr Oak (MI) (71-32), LOSSES: #702 Bellevue (MI) (48-35), #711 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (44-0)

25Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - West (8 Man)8 Man3-20-2 (5th)3-2-11.1-12.814-11
WINS: #1148 Brethren (MI) (38-24), #1315 Mesick (MI) (46-32), #1600 Ashley (MI) (50-8), LOSSES: #493 Onekama (MI) (54-0), #626 Suttons Bay (MI) (27-20)

26St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan A (8 Man)8 Man3-21-2 (t 4th)3-2-11.2-1614-11
WINS: #1090 Webberville (MI) (22-14), #1209 Tekonsha (MI) (36-28), #1709 Litchfield (MI) (54-8), LOSSES: #539 Colon (MI) (43-12), #711 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (42-20)

27Peck (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Blue (8 Man)8 Man4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-14.4-36.57-15
WINS: #1374 Dryden (MI) (32-6), #1413 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (32-26), #1563 Academy of the Americas (Detroit, MI) (55-0), #1671 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (58-6), LOSSES: #1234 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) (16-0)

28Webberville (MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan A (8 Man)8 Man2-30-3 (6th)2-3-14.8-19.315-10
WINS: #1490 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (58-20), #1654 Waldron (MI) (46-0), LOSSES: #539 Colon (MI) (40-14), #1008 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (43-30), #1016 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (22-14)

29North Huron (Kinde, MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Blue (8 Man)8 Man3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-15.3-22.811-13
WINS: #1234 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) (68-48), #1413 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (50-8), #1694 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #814 Mayville (MI) (52-20), #833 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (41-20)

30Brethren (MI)   trendMichiganWest Michigan (8 Man)8 Man3-23-0 (1st)3-2-17.7-24.414-11
WINS: #1199 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (30-0), #1413 Marion (MI) (42-20), #1717 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (46-6), LOSSES: #626 Suttons Bay (MI) (48-0), #1012 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (38-24)

31Ontonagon (MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - West (8 Man)8 Man2-31-1 (t 3rd)2-3-17.7-3.910-13
WINS: #1164 Brimley (MI) (32-28), #1455 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (28-6), LOSSES: #468 North Central (Powers, MI) (58-0), #596 Rapid River (MI) (38-0), #681 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) (58-26)

32Central Lake (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - West (8 Man)8 Man2-21-1 (4th)2-2-18.1-23.98-11
WINS: #1212 Bellaire (MI) (40-36), #1707 Baldwin (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #493 Onekama (MI) (53-6), #1338 Onaway (MI) (40-28)

33Brimley (MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - East (8 Man)8 Man1-40-2 (7th)1-4-18.9-1111-14
WINS: #1629 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) (56-6), LOSSES: #578 Stephenson (MI) (58-34), #681 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) (50-26), #947 Rudyard (MI) (20-14), #1148 Ontonagon (MI) (32-28)

34Posen (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - East (8 Man)8 Man5-04-0 (t 1st)5-0-19.7-46.77-18
WINS: #1338 Onaway (MI) (32-20), #1411 Pellston (MI) (50-22), #1592 Hale (MI) (54-32), #1704 Atlanta (MI) (42-26), #1717 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (69-0), LOSSES: none

35Lawrence (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Red (8 Man)8 Man1-41-1 (3rd)1-4-20.5-1.619-6
WINS: #1679 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #361 Morrice (MI) (44-20), #472 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (41-0), #707 Kingston (MI) (52-0), #814 Mayville (MI) (32-12)

36Catholic Central (Manistee, MI)   trendMichiganWest Michigan (8 Man)8 Man4-13-1 (2nd)4-1-20.6-417-16
WINS: #1315 Mesick (MI) (52-24), #1592 Hale (MI) (50-22), #1672 Bear Lake (MI) (38-0), #1707 Baldwin (MI) (68-0), LOSSES: #1148 Brethren (MI) (30-0)

37Tekonsha (MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan B (8 Man)8 Man3-23-0 (1st)3-2-21-3610-15
WINS: #1490 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (28-22), #1709 Litchfield (MI) (56-0), #1733 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) (80-8), LOSSES: #539 Colon (MI) (38-36), #1016 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (36-28)

38Bellaire (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - West (8 Man)8 Man2-30-3 (6th)2-3-21.1-12.815-9
WINS: #1411 Pellston (MI) (32-20), #1518 Caseville (MI) (52-14), LOSSES: #493 Onekama (MI) (59-0), #626 Suttons Bay (MI) (45-6), #1155 Central Lake (MI) (40-36)

39Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - White (8 Man)8 Man2-31-0 (t 2nd)2-3-22-18.716-9
WINS: #1080 Peck (MI) (16-0), #1671 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #814 Mayville (MI) (12-6), #1006 Genesee (MI) (8-6), #1104 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (68-48)

40Mesick (MI)   trendMichiganWest Michigan (8 Man)8 Man2-32-1 (3rd)2-3-27.2-16.114-10
WINS: #1413 Marion (MI) (26-20), #1707 Baldwin (MI) (66-0), LOSSES: #130 Pickford (MI) (62-0), #1012 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (46-32), #1199 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (52-24)

41Onaway (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - East (8 Man)8 Man2-31-3 (t 5th)2-3-29-25.415-9
WINS: #1155 Central Lake (MI) (40-28), #1720 Heston Academy [Charlton] (St. Helen, MI) (70-14), LOSSES: #596 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (58-0), #1178 Posen (MI) (32-20), #1411 Pellston (MI) (18-16)

42Dryden (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Blue (8 Man)8 Man2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-31.4-18.212-12
WINS: #1566 International Academy (Flint, MI) (24-12), #1694 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #361 Morrice (MI) (2-0), #833 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (49-6), #1080 Peck (MI) (32-6)

43Pellston (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - East (8 Man)8 Man2-32-2 (4th)2-3-33.3-23.915-10
WINS: #1338 Onaway (MI) (18-16), #1704 Atlanta (MI) (35-6), LOSSES: #596 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (50-0), #1178 Posen (MI) (50-22), #1212 Bellaire (MI) (32-20)

44All Saints Central (Bay City, MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - White (8 Man)8 Man2-32-0 (1st)2-3-33.4-30.812-9
WINS: #1671 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (51-0), #1732 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) (47-8), LOSSES: #707 Kingston (MI) (74-37), #1080 Peck (MI) (32-26), #1104 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (50-8)

45Marion (MI)   trendMichiganWest Michigan (8 Man)8 Man2-32-2 (4th)2-3-33.4-29.611-13
WINS: #1672 Bear Lake (MI) (42-28), #1717 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (78-0), LOSSES: #493 Onekama (MI) (30-0), #1148 Brethren (MI) (42-20), #1315 Mesick (MI) (26-20)

46North Dickinson (Felch, MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - West (8 Man)8 Man0-40-1 (5th)0-4-35.71.411-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #401 Engadine (MI) (55-0), #624 Cedarville (MI) (68-26), #947 Rudyard (MI) (46-12), #1148 Ontonagon (MI) (28-6)

47North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan B (8 Man)8 Man2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-3-37.2-35.410-15
WINS: #1631 Burr Oak (MI) (48-16), #1733 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) (74-6), LOSSES: #1008 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (36-0), #1090 Webberville (MI) (58-20), #1209 Tekonsha (MI) (28-22)

48Caseville (MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - White (8 Man)8 Man3-21-0 (t 2nd)3-2-38.7-37.47-13
WINS: #1555 Wolverine (MI) (62-6), #1679 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) (64-50), #1694 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #1006 Genesee (MI) (54-12), #1212 Bellaire (MI) (52-14)

49International Academy (Flint, MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Red (8 Man)8 Man0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-42.5-5.517-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #631 Deckerville (MI) (40-0), #707 Kingston (MI) (58-8), #814 Mayville (MI) (52-0), #1006 Genesee (MI) (52-12), #1374 Dryden (MI) (24-12)

50Hale (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - East (8 Man)8 Man1-41-3 (t 5th)1-4-44.6-21.119-6
WINS: #1720 Heston Academy [Charlton] (St. Helen, MI) (46-12), LOSSES: #596 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (58-0), #987 Hillman (MI) (58-6), #1178 Posen (MI) (54-32), #1199 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (50-22)

51Ashley (MI)   trendMichigan8-Man Freelance (8 Man)8 Man1-4 1-4-45.2-9.116-6
WINS: #1729 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #472 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (46-6), #596 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (56-12), #624 Cedarville (MI) (76-30), #1012 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) (50-8)

52Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI)   trendMichiganUpper Peninsula - West (8 Man)8 Man0-50-2 (6th)0-4-47.84.616-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #578 Stephenson (MI) (58-6), #593 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) (72-26), #596 Rapid River (MI) (60-14), #622 Florence (WI) (62-6), #1164 Brimley (MI) (56-6)

53Burr Oak (MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan B (8 Man)8 Man2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-3-48-29.612-13
WINS: #1654 Waldron (MI) (40-22), #1709 Litchfield (MI) (32-22), LOSSES: #539 Colon (MI) (56-12), #1008 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) (71-32), #1490 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (48-16)

54Waldron (MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan B (8 Man)8 Man2-32-1 (t 2nd)2-3-50.9-40.68-17
WINS: #1709 Litchfield (MI) (36-28), #1733 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #711 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (54-6), #1090 Webberville (MI) (46-0), #1631 Burr Oak (MI) (40-22)

55Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - White (8 Man)8 Man1-40-2 (6th)1-4-53.4-27.213-12
WINS: #1679 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #1006 Genesee (MI) (40-0), #1080 Peck (MI) (58-6), #1234 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) (2-0), #1413 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (51-0)

56Bear Lake (MI)   trendMichiganWest Michigan (8 Man)8 Man1-31-2 (5th)1-3-53.5-27.711-9
WINS: #1717 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (38-28), LOSSES: #626 Suttons Bay (MI) (62-0), #1199 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (38-0), #1413 Marion (MI) (42-28)

57Madison Academy (Burton, MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - Red (8 Man)8 Man1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-55.7-33.19-15
WINS: #1694 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #707 Kingston (MI) (68-8), #1195 Lawrence (MI) (50-0), #1518 Caseville (MI) (64-50), #1671 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) (2-0)

58Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)   trendMichiganNorth Central Thumb - White (8 Man)8 Man0-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-58.1-35.39-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1104 North Huron (Kinde, MI) (2-0), #1374 Dryden (MI) (2-0), #1518 Caseville (MI) (2-0), #1679 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) (2-0)

59Atlanta (MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - East (8 Man)8 Man1-41-4 (t 7th)1-4-60.5-39.113-12
WINS: #1720 Heston Academy [Charlton] (St. Helen, MI) (39-22), LOSSES: #987 Hillman (MI) (60-0), #1178 Posen (MI) (42-26), #1411 Pellston (MI) (35-6), #1720 Heston Academy [Charlton] (St. Helen, MI) (38-20)

60Baldwin (MI)   trendMichiganWest Michigan (8 Man)8 Man0-40-2 (6th)0-4-61.9-15.312-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #711 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) (71-0), #1155 Central Lake (MI) (48-0), #1199 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) (68-0), #1315 Mesick (MI) (66-0)

61Litchfield (MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan B (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (t 5th)0-5-62.5-25.214-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #702 Bellevue (MI) (62-0), #1016 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) (54-8), #1209 Tekonsha (MI) (56-0), #1631 Burr Oak (MI) (32-22), #1654 Waldron (MI) (36-28)

62Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI)   trendMichiganWest Michigan (8 Man)8 Man1-40-3 (7th)1-4-66.2-41.411-13
WINS: #1733 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) (38-14), LOSSES: #1148 Brethren (MI) (46-6), #1178 Posen (MI) (69-0), #1413 Marion (MI) (78-0), #1672 Bear Lake (MI) (38-28)

63Heston Academy [Charlton] (St. Helen, MI)   trendMichiganMidwest Central Michigan - East (8 Man)8 Man1-41-4 (t 7th)1-4-66.6-40.89-16
WINS: #1704 Atlanta (MI) (38-20), LOSSES: #987 Hillman (MI) (52-6), #1338 Onaway (MI) (70-14), #1592 Hale (MI) (46-12), #1704 Atlanta (MI) (39-22)

64Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI)   trendMichiganSouthern Michigan B (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (t 5th)0-5-82.5-31.513-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #472 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) (82-0), #1209 Tekonsha (MI) (80-8), #1490 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (74-6), #1654 Waldron (MI) (48-0), #1717 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) (38-14)