click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-19-0 (1st)9-126.2956-60
WINS: #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (61-49), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (48-30), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (35-0), #4186 Bowie (MD) (21-13), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (48-6), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (34-17), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (27-7), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (48-6), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (35-0), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (26-7), LOSSES: #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-21)

2Arundel (Gambrills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-28-1 (2nd)8-225.714.965-52
WINS: #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-21), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-20), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (26-21), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (35-34), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (35-0), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-22), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (56-12), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (61-14), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (43-13), #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (61-49)

3Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A9-34-3 (t 4th)4-1172.864-62
WINS: #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-24), #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (36-21), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (21-10), #5778 Towson (MD) (33-0), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (38-13), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (49-20), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (14-0), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (28-9), LOSSES: #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (49-21), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-0), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (28-27)

4South River (Edgewater, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A7-56-4 (3rd)6-415.61572-55
WINS: #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-21), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-19), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (23-14), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-23), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (16-6), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (40-0), #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (20-7), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (46-7), #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-30), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-20), #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-24), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (62-27)

5Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A5-55-4 (t 6th)4-514.513.164-44
WINS: #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-0), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (14-13), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-6), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (47-27), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (17-15), #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-0), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (26-21), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (34-19), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (28-21)

6Annapolis (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A5-55-4 (t 6th)5-311.510.660-47
WINS: #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (62-27), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (44-9), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (14-6), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-22), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (36-12), LOSSES: #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (15-6), #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-6), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (35-34), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (14-13), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (36-28)

7Severna Park (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A5-55-5 (8th)4-46.79.959-48
WINS: #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-21), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (17-12), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (14-10), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-28), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (20-15), LOSSES: #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (34-17), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (35-0), #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (21-10), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (23-14), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (44-9)

8Meade (Fort Meade, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A4-64-6 (9th)2-64.75.851-54
WINS: #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (23-17), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (40-8), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (32-0), #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (31-0), LOSSES: #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (27-7), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (26-22), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-23), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (39-6), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (14-6), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (17-12)

9Northeast (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A7-44-3 (t 4th)2-13.63.752-63
WINS: #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-27), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (36-28), #7610 Laurel (MD) (21-20), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (27-6), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (61-40), #10423 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (21-13), #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-6), #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (38-13), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (14-10), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (23-17)

10North County (Glen Burnie, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A2-82-8 (10th)1-7-8.67.253-52
WINS: #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-21), #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (33-26), LOSSES: #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-0), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (56-12), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (16-6), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (47-27), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (34-22), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (34-28), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (40-8), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (61-40)

11Glen Burnie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (12th)0-8-11.38.856-50
WINS: #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (26-7), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (61-14), #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (14-0), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (40-0), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (35-6), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (36-12), #5701 Severna Park (MD) (20-15), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (32-0), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (35-21)

12Southern (Harwood, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County2A0-100-6 (11th)0-2-25.1-243-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-9), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (20-7), #6130 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (31-0), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (14-0), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (33-30), #9002 Easton (MD) (41-0), #9166 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (33-26), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-6), #9701 Glen Burnie (MD) (34-7), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (21-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A12-07-0 (1st)4-036.70.759-69
WINS: #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-8), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-0), #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #6310 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (14-6), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (66-8), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A11-16-1 (2nd)3-031.711.169-59
WINS: #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-20), #2444 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (2-0), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (48-21), #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (48-14), #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (33-20), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7292 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (14-7), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (54-6), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (42-0), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-8)

3Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A8-35-2 (3rd)2-111.55.867-49
WINS: #5436 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-28), #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-7), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #8560 Caravel (Bear, DE) (26-9), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-12), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (48-14), #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (13-12)

4Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A5-53-4 (5th)0-14.43.755-51
WINS: #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (12-6), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (42-12), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (33-20), #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (24-16)

5Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A5-64-3 (4th)0-21.61174-42
WINS: #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (24-16), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), LOSSES: #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #5436 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (16-8), #5650 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (38-6)

6City College (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A3-72-5 (6th)3-1-2.86.457-48
WINS: #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-6), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (39-8), LOSSES: #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (54-6), #3069 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (42-13), #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (34-18), #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

7Poly (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A2-81-6 (7th)1-2-9.87.360-46
WINS: #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (19-14), LOSSES: #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (66-8), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-8), #3983 Middletown (MD) (35-0), #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (32-12), #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (32-14)

8Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A1-90-7 (8th)1-3-22.57.862-44
WINS: #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-0), #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-0), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (39-8), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A8-46-1 (2nd)6-33.5-1.469-52
WINS: #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #9253 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #9850 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (30-22), #11063 Smithsburg (MD) (38-0), #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #742 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (62-12), #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (8-0), #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (28-22)

2Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A8-27-0 (1st)5-20.1-11.950-53
WINS: #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (28-22), #9253 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #9850 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #11476 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (44-7), #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (30-12), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (38-14), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (14-6)

3New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A5-45-2 (3rd)3-2-9-11.941-47
WINS: #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9850 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #4946 Walkersville (MD) (46-0), #5436 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (8-6)

4Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A5-55-3 (4th)0-0-10.2-13.740-51
WINS: #9850 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (21-18), #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #12931 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-0), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #9253 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-6)

5National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-44-4 (5th)2-3-12-19.430-42
WINS: #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (37-8), #12931 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (56-0), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (30-22), #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9253 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (21-18)

6Forest Park (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A3-72-5 (6th)2-5-21.7-10.947-51
WINS: #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (21-18), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #742 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (51-14), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (30-12), #9253 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9850 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (37-8)

7Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II 0-20-2 (7th)0-0-32.7-11.29-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #9850 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (56-0)

8Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-91-6 (8th)0-7-42.2-15.745-52
WINS: #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (28-8), LOSSES: #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #9253 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #9850 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #11932 Clear Spring (MD) (21-0), #13810 Hancock (MD) (54-36)

9Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II3A0-90-7 (9th)0-1-42.4-1144-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (65-0), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #9253 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #9850 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (28-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A10-26-1 (t 1st)6-142.819.374-51
WINS: #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (15-12), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-14), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #5020 Smyrna (DE) (28-14), #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-8), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (56-30), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (46-13), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (49-6), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #23 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-14), #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (19-13)

2Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A9-26-1 (t 1st)5-231.915.166-50
WINS: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (19-13), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (20-14), #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (61-0), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (50-0), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (45-6), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (15-12), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-7)

3Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A10-26-1 (t 1st)6-22913.970-56
WINS: #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #2089 Edgewood (MD) (26-20), #4639 Annapolis (MD) (15-6), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (55-21), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-14), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (37-14), #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (42-7)

4Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I4A5-53-4 (t 4th)2-19.29.961-44
WINS: #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (6-3), #5778 Towson (MD) (21-16), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-6), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (56-30), #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (61-0), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (55-21), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-21), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (21-14)

5Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A6-43-4 (t 4th)1-383.451-53
WINS: #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-37), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (49-12), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (42-0), #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (6-3)

6Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A4-63-4 (t 4th)0-57.612.167-41
WINS: #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (44-6), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (32-6), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (33-14), LOSSES: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (46-13), #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #2089 Edgewood (MD) (50-22), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (19-13), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (12-7)

7Dulaney (Timonium, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I4A2-81-6 (7th)1-2-7.613.768-38
WINS: #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (12-10), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (49-6), #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (40-14), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-6), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (49-12), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #5778 Towson (MD) (40-14)

8Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I4A1-90-7 (8th)0-2-21.48.161-46
WINS: #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), LOSSES: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (49-0), #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (45-6), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (33-14), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (36-0), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (30-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A10-26-1 (t 1st)4-114.5-2.366-59
WINS: #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (13-12), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (15-8), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (20-16), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (24-6), #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (12-0), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-6), #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (13-7), #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (16-6)

2Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A10-26-1 (t 1st)4-210.7-459-64
WINS: #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (13-7), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (19-13), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (28-12), #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (35-22), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (29-0), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (23-0), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (14-7), #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (15-8), #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (14-12)

3Hereford (Parkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A7-35-2 (3rd)2-24.7-11.845-57
WINS: #8524 Randallstown (MD) (44-22), #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (28-8), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (41-7), #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (26-0), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (20-16), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (38-37)

4Randallstown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II1A5-54-3 (t 4th)4-1-5.6-3.557-46
WINS: #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (22-20), #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (24-8), #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (40-6), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8), #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (24-6), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (44-22)

5Owings Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A5-54-3 (t 4th)1-2-7.5-7.847-55
WINS: #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (22-16), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (12-0), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (28-8), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (22-20), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (12-10)

6Overlea (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II1A3-61-6 (7th)3-2-18.8-13.641-52
WINS: #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), LOSSES: #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (19-6), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (34-6), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (22-12), #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (22-16), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

7Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II1A3-72-5 (6th)3-1-19.2-7.953-49
WINS: #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (44-6), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-0), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (24-8), #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (36-0), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (32-14)

8Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II1A0-90-7 (8th)0-4-41.8-4.552-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (45-7), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #5412 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (2-0), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (2-0), #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (2-0), #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (37-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A7-35-1 (2nd)3-39.7-4.652-51
WINS: #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (16-6), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (34-18), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (63-7), #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (26-8), #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #5778 Towson (MD) (14-12)

2Towson (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A7-26-0 (1st)3-16.3-12.336-55
WINS: #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #8944 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-14), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (55-14), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (50-16), #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (40-0), #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (54-0), #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (33-0), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-16)

3Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A6-44-2 (3rd)1-4-10.8-10.744-58
WINS: #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (27-14), #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (38-14), #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-20), #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #5778 Towson (MD) (55-14)

4Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-73-3 (4th)0-4-22.5-8.647-53
WINS: #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (38-37), #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #5146 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #5778 Towson (MD) (50-16), #8918 Owings Mills (MD) (26-6), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (27-14), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (14-6)

5Loch Raven (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III1A3-62-4 (5th)3-2-26.9-18.432-56
WINS: #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #13674 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (37-8), #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (32-3), LOSSES: #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (63-7), #5778 Towson (MD) (40-0), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (40-6), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #11526 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (21-18), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (38-37)

6Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III1A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-32.7-12.746-53
WINS: #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (44-8), LOSSES: #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), #5778 Towson (MD) (54-0), #6995 Brunswick (MD) (43-0), #7098 Perryville (MD) (27-6), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #11131 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (21-6)

7Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III1A0-100-6 (7th)0-4-45.6-12.642-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5032 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), #5778 Towson (MD) (44-6), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (50-0), #9628 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (40-0), #11058 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #11471 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #12274 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (32-3), #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (44-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A7-44-0 (1st)4-1-7.7-10.153-63
WINS: #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (24-23), #9002 Easton (MD) (47-28), #10258 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (39-32), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (15-0), #12903 Nandua (Onley, VA) (64-21), #13720 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (76-0), #14080 Snow Hill (MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #2230 Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) (49-20), #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (45-6), #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (55-20), #7098 Perryville (MD) (32-7)

2Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A5-63-1 (2nd)3-2-14.3-10.663-56
WINS: #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (24-13), #12218 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (68-31), #12903 Nandua (Onley, VA) (40-0), #13720 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (60-12), #14080 Snow Hill (MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (48-7), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (60-21), #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (48-6), #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (38-10), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (39-32), #10207 Northampton (Eastville, VA) (45-43)

3Kent County (Worton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A3-72-2 (3rd)3-2-22.1-11.949-56
WINS: #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (14-8), #13720 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (20-6), #14080 Snow Hill (MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (55-7), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (53-0), #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (14-0), #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (35-6), #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (7-0), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (15-0), #10258 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (24-13)

4Washington (Princess Anne, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-91-3 (4th)1-3-42.5-14.945-59
WINS: #14080 Snow Hill (MD) (21-14), LOSSES: #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (66-6), #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (54-0), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (76-0), #9002 Easton (MD) (57-0), #9549 Laurel (DE) (78-27), #10258 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (60-12), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (48-7), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (20-6), #12218 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (58-19)

5Snow Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-51-14.649-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (36-6), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (55-0), #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-0), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (46-0), #10258 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (33-0), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (61-0), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (56-0), #12218 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (51-0), #12903 Nandua (Onley, VA) (39-14), #13720 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A11-17-0 (1st)6-121.10.972-56
WINS: #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (40-14), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (41-27), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (20-0), #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-8), #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (41-6), #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (41-6), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (45-6), #9002 Easton (MD) (14-3), #10258 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (48-7), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (42-0), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (55-7), LOSSES: #2541 Elkton (MD) (24-13)

2Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A9-35-2 (t 2nd)2-113.2-3.165-62
WINS: #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (41-14), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (21-7), #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-0), #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (43-35), #9002 Easton (MD) (56-28), #10258 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (48-6), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-6), #12903 Nandua (Onley, VA) (56-14), #14080 Snow Hill (MD) (36-6), LOSSES: #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (40-14), #3604 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (36-21), #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (38-27)

3Parkside (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A8-35-2 (t 2nd)4-26.6-5.157-59
WINS: #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (21-6), #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-20), #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (21-16), #9002 Easton (MD) (15-14), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (28-0), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (53-0), #13720 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (66-6), #14080 Snow Hill (MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (41-27), #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (20-0), #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (21-7)

4Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A6-43-4 (t 4th)2-30.8-5.257-50
WINS: #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (27-3), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (55-20), #9002 Easton (MD) (24-6), #10258 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (38-10), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (18-8), #13720 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (35-8), #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (35-0), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (21-6), #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (35-15)

5Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A4-63-4 (t 4th)2-3-1.21.366-41
WINS: #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-15), #9002 Easton (MD) (36-30), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (34-7), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #1783 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (31-3), #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (41-6), #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (43-35), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (28-20), #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (28-24), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (24-23)

6Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A5-53-4 (t 4th)1-5-3-0.759-47
WINS: #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (38-27), #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-24), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (27-6), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (7-0), #14080 Snow Hill (MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (47-7), #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (41-6), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (21-16), #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (27-3), #9002 Easton (MD) (14-7)

7Easton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A4-62-5 (7th)2-4-7.8-5.454-52
WINS: #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (14-7), #10667 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (28-14), #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (41-0), #13720 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (14-3), #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (56-28), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (15-14), #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (24-6), #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (36-30), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (47-28)

8Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A3-70-7 (8th)0-1-16.4-953-53
WINS: #12218 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (58-20), #13720 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (48-7), #14080 Snow Hill (MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-0), #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (30-6), #5721 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (28-0), #7004 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (18-8), #7577 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (34-7), #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (27-6), #9002 Easton (MD) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A10-16-0 (1st)5-128.811.857-58
WINS: #2263 Westminster (MD) (28-20), #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (36-33), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (7-0), #4946 Walkersville (MD) (17-0), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #8257 Williamsport (MD) (38-21), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (42-0), #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-13), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (38-14)

2Westminster (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A8-45-1 (2nd)3-225.317.779-50
WINS: #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (24-21), #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (19-18), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (32-20), #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (43-7), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (43-12), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (51-10), #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (33-7), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (57-7), LOSSES: #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (52-20), #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-7), #1535 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (14-13), #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (28-20)

3Century (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A6-54-2 (3rd)3-210.28.763-53
WINS: #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (37-7), #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (45-13), #8257 Williamsport (MD) (21-0), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (17-14), #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (14-7), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #1235 Damascus (MD) (42-3), #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (7-0), #2263 Westminster (MD) (32-20), #4196 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (33-26), #4359 Boonsboro (MD) (34-21)

4South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A5-53-3 (4th)2-3-1.32.953-53
WINS: #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (20-13), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (29-22), #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (33-7), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (28-26), #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (33-30), LOSSES: #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #2263 Westminster (MD) (43-12), #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (44-0), #4618 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (37-7)

5Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A3-71-5 (t 5th)0-2-11.2-1.245-59
WINS: #9989 Poolesville (MD) (7-6), #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (20-12), #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (7-6), LOSSES: #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), #2263 Westminster (MD) (51-10), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (17-14), #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-28), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (29-22), #8257 Williamsport (MD) (17-14), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (26-20)

6Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County1A4-61-5 (t 5th)2-0-13.7-9.738-65
WINS: #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (44-8), #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-7), #13865 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #13862 Berkeley Springs (WV) (40-0), LOSSES: #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (49-13), #2263 Westminster (MD) (33-7), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (14-7), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (33-7), #9551 North East (MD) (28-7), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (20-12)

7Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A2-81-5 (t 5th)0-4-17.11.852-51
WINS: #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (26-20), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (56-0), #2263 Westminster (MD) (57-7), #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-0), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (41-0), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-26), #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (24-0), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (45-33), #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (44-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A11-06-0 (1st)5-049.415.160-55
WINS: #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (56-7), #1235 Damascus (MD) (24-7), #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-14), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (24-0), #3983 Middletown (MD) (44-6), #4186 Bowie (MD) (56-28), #4946 Walkersville (MD) (47-6), #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (51-0), #7966 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (47-7), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-13), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: none

2Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A11-15-1 (3rd)6-047.314.463-63
WINS: #2089 Edgewood (MD) (54-18), #2263 Westminster (MD) (48-7), #2263 Westminster (MD) (52-20), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-8), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (46-7), #3983 Middletown (MD) (32-0), #4946 Walkersville (MD) (35-0), #4961 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (36-0), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (57-13), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (50-6), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-7)

3South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A8-32-0 (2nd)2-223.511.960-58
WINS: #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (35-33), #3442 Hedgesville (WV) (38-33), #5713 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (47-17), #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (44-6), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (44-0), #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-0), #7954 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (40-13), #8257 Williamsport (MD) (48-22), LOSSES: #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (36-33), #2263 Westminster (MD) (19-18), #2263 Westminster (MD) (24-21)

4Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A6-44-3 (4th)2-319.216.155-49
WINS: #3983 Middletown (MD) (33-23), #4946 Walkersville (MD) (49-29), #4961 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (19-7), #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (25-18), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (27-8), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (35-13), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-0), #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (46-7), #1441 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-33)

5Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A6-42-4 (t 5th)1-1159.849-58
WINS: #4359 Boonsboro (MD) (42-21), #4946 Walkersville (MD) (10-7), #7610 Laurel (MD) (10-0), #9430 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #10071 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (55-18), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (49-13), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (44-6), #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (32-0), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (33-23), #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (21-14)

6Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A4-61-4 (7th)0-310.112.860-46
WINS: #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (28-0), #9253 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #10071 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-8), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (47-6), #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (35-0), #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (17-0), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (49-29), #3983 Middletown (MD) (10-7), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (28-27)

7Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland4A2-82-4 (t 5th)0-22.620.870-37
WINS: #3983 Middletown (MD) (21-14), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (40-7), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (51-0), #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-0), #1535 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (38-6), #2263 Westminster (MD) (43-7), #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (44-6), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (25-18), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (40-23), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (23-17)

8Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A0-100-6 (8th)0-5-18.413.660-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (69-13), #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (57-13), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (35-13), #3983 Middletown (MD) (49-13), #4077 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (41-6), #4946 Walkersville (MD) (48-0), #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (40-7), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (16-0), #9580 Frederick (MD) (20-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaEastern Christian 6-52-0 (1st)5-0-25.4-3146-61
WINS: #12544 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (28-24), #13016 Northern Virginia HomeSchool (Manassas, VA) (36-20), #13912 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (22-12), #13912 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (48-20), #14021 Northern Virginia Kings (Manassas, VA) (30-0), #14381 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (39-0), LOSSES: #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (38-0), #8151 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) (23-0), #9499 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-22), #9888 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (34-12), #11530 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) (16-14)

2Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaEastern Christian 0-10-00-0-32.628.76-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1803 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (54-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glenelg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A12-010-0 (1st)6-041.35.364-64
WINS: #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-14), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (12-0), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (42-0), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-12), #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (33-7), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (49-19), #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-0), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (35-0), #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (54-14), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (56-0), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: none

2Howard (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County4A9-29-1 (2nd)0-120.35.959-59
WINS: #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (22-7), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (33-12), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (22-12), #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-6), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (25-20), #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (38-7), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (38-0), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (42-14), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (48-21)

3River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A8-47-3 (t 3rd)5-21911.173-55
WINS: #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (3-0), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (23-15), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-12), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (35-13), #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (21-20), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (12-0), #665 Glenelg (MD) (35-0), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (22-7), #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (15-9)

4Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A7-47-3 (t 3rd)3-311.58.661-56
WINS: #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (14-12), #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-24), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (44-12), #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (34-14), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (37-3), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (50-12), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (42-0), #665 Glenelg (MD) (49-12), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (33-12), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0)

5Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A6-46-4 (6th)2-39.10.248-58
WINS: #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-7), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (42-0), #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (29-20), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (55-0), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (43-0), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (33-7), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (23-15), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (14-12), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (13-9)

6Long Reach (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A7-47-3 (t 3rd)4-16.83.558-59
WINS: #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (13-9), #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-12), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (18-0), #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (26-20), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (41-0), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (49-19), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (22-12), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-12), #4298 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (41-14)

7Reservoir (Fulton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A4-64-6 (t 7th)2-20.83.355-52
WINS: #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (15-9), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (44-6), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (35-0), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-6), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (27-24), #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (28-12), #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-27)

8Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A4-64-6 (t 7th)1-4-23.355-52
WINS: #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-7), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (21-0), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (40-6), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (35-0), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (25-20), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-13), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (44-12), #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (42-0), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (18-0)

9Atholton (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A2-82-8 (t 9th)2-1-4.5761-46
WINS: #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-27), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (43-13), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (54-14), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (38-7), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-20), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (34-14), #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (29-20), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (26-20), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (14-7), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (30-28)

10Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A2-82-8 (t 9th)1-3-17.63.153-52
WINS: #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (8-0), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (56-0), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (37-3), #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (55-0), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (41-0), #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (44-6), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-0), #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (43-13)

11Hammond (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A2-82-8 (t 9th)0-4-18.40.949-56
WINS: #8294 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (30-28), #13025 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (38-0), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (50-12), #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (43-0), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (34-0), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (40-6), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (8-0)

12Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-100-10 (12th)0-3-33.5761-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #665 Glenelg (MD) (37-0), #3037 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (2-0), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (56-0), #4623 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (69-0), #5161 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (45-0), #5664 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (60-0), #7026 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (50-0), #7763 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (47-0), #10862 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #10988 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (46-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 8-15-0 (1st)5-149.229.350-42
WINS: #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), #709 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-5), #1117 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (9-6), #1505 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (24-14), #1603 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (24-6), #3317 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (37-12), #3832 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (48-7), #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (35-14), LOSSES: #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-0)

2Landon (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 9-14-1 (2nd)4-142.522.250-47
WINS: #709 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (7-6), #1603 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (17-14), #2018 Woodberry Forest (VA) (47-37), #2102 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-15), #2247 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (40-3), #3832 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (28-21), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (37-0), LOSSES: #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (28-0)

3Bullis (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 7-33-2 (3rd)4-340.524.861-43
WINS: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (22-14), #1117 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (29-0), #1603 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (21-12), #3832 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (42-14), #6564 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-8), #7115 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (42-6), #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (35-7), LOSSES: #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-5), #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (7-6), #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (34-33)

4Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 6-32-3 (4th)1-330.420.745-42
WINS: #2018 Woodberry Forest (VA) (25-21), #3317 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-17), #3651 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (34-17), #3832 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (21-5), #9459 Maret (Washington, DC) (40-0), #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (32-7), LOSSES: #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (24-6), #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (17-14), #709 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (21-12)

5St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 5-51-4 (5th)1-115.710.448-48
WINS: #5013 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (51-14), #7115 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (20-13), #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (40-14), #10251 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (34-6), #14226 Phelps Architecture Construction & Engineering (Washington, DC) (51-0), LOSSES: #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (48-7), #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (28-21), #709 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-14), #1603 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (21-5), #3691 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (17-7)

6St. Albans (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 1-90-5 (6th)0-6-1414.855-43
WINS: #13360 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (41-12), LOSSES: #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (35-14), #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (37-0), #709 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (35-7), #1603 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (32-7), #3832 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (40-14), #4650 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (56-14), #5013 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (49-6), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (26-22), #10251 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (28-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-00-00-086.111.216-32
WINS: #2214 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2414 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (55-0), #4574 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-6), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (64-6), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (55-0), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (64-0), #5390 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (51-6), #10071 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-14-1 (1st)4-153.131.766-52
WINS: #233 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (21-7), #233 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (35-21), #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-14), #763 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (17-16), #986 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-10), #1117 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (23-13), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-7), #3317 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-24), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (58-0), #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (43-6), #10071 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #255 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (21-7)

3Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-33-2 (3rd)3-251.139.471-37
WINS: #255 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #938 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (43-42), #986 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-17), #1117 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-13), #1164 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (28-8), #1208 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (41-18), #3317 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #186 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21), #186 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #501 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-7)

4Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-23-1 (2nd)3-150.224.469-57
WINS: #186 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #986 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-30), #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (42-7), #1299 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-16), #1803 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (42-14), #2378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-6), #3317 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #4638 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) (48-13), #9499 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-15), #10071 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-6), #233 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (28-25)

5McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A3-61-3 (4th)1-336.941.871-26
WINS: #501 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (16-7), #1803 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (35-18), #3317 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (33-8), LOSSES: #186 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (16-10), #222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (19-3), #233 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-17), #255 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-30), #646 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (19-7), #971 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (14-13)

6Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-90-4 (6th)0-418.638.872-29
WINS: #8797 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (55-20), LOSSES: #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (47-0), #186 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-24), #233 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (47-0), #255 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (37-12), #986 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (33-8), #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (35-7), #1603 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (21-17), #2378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B7-45-1 (t 1st)6-125.420.462-46
WINS: #2378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (13-10), #3069 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (28-7), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (21-7), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-17), #4196 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (17-0), #4961 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (27-24), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (12-0), LOSSES: #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (40-3), #1234 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (20-0), #2201 Delmar (DE) (35-23), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (14-0)

2St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-34-2 (3rd)4-220.19.738-52
WINS: #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (27-26), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (31-28), #4961 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (40-22), #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (36-7), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (40-6), #7920 City College (Baltimore, MD) (42-13), LOSSES: #2247 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-7), #4196 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (19-14), #6378 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-13)

3Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-55-1 (t 1st)5-219.721.763-52
WINS: #2247 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (14-0), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (28-23), #4196 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (26-23), #4961 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (46-34), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-14), #7341 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (42-13), LOSSES: #186 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (35-6), #1117 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-0), #2247 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (21-7), #3069 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (27-26)

4Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-63-3 (4th)3-315.220.262-38
WINS: #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (20-12), #4196 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-13), #4961 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-32), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-16), LOSSES: #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (33-7), #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (34-14), #2247 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-17), #2378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (24-0), #3069 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (31-28), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (28-23)

5Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B5-52-4 (t 5th)2-413.811.745-48
WINS: #3069 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (19-14), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-26), #5536 Bel Air (MD) (27-0), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (40-28), #10429 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2247 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (17-0), #2378 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-21), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (26-23), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (27-13), #4961 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (27-21)

6Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B2-72-4 (t 5th)2-41022.353-38
WINS: #4196 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-21), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (24-21), LOSSES: #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (45-7), #763 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (34-14), #2247 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (27-24), #3069 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (40-22), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (46-34), #3205 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (19-7), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (35-32)

7Severn (Severna Park, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B2-70-6 (7th)0-6010.645-45
WINS: #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (22-18), #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (26-22), LOSSES: #2247 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (12-0), #3069 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (40-6), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (35-14), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (35-16), #4196 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (40-28), #4961 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (24-21), #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C6-34-2 (2nd)5-22.9-2.844-39
WINS: #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (21-20), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (21-9), #10476 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (36-26), #10476 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (23-17), #10681 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #10681 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #3069 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (36-7), #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (24-22), #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (24-6)

2Concordia Prep (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C8-36-0 (1st)6-12.7-3.852-49
WINS: #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (24-22), #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (24-6), #10476 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (21-0), #10476 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (40-14), #10681 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (43-14), #10681 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (34-13), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (14-0), #12080 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #186 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (43-6), #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-20), #7286 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (22-18)

3St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C4-51-5 (t 3rd)1-5-15.4-16.337-42
WINS: #10681 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (22-21), #13267 George (Newtown, PA) (49-24), #13792 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (54-0), #13810 Hancock (MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (23-17), #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (36-26), #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (40-14), #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (21-0), #10681 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (14-8)

4Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C2-51-5 (t 3rd)1-5-16.5-9.139-28
WINS: #10476 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (14-8), #13810 Hancock (MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (7-0), #6538 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (28-14), #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (43-14), #6586 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (34-13), #10476 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (22-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. James (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaMid-Atlantic [MAC] 7-32-2 (3rd)5-06.9-6.434-60
WINS: #6833 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #8257 Williamsport (MD) (24-6), #9459 Maret (Washington, DC) (22-19), #10251 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (36-14), #10429 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) (38-0), #12475 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (34-13), #12544 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (52-8), LOSSES: #527 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (38-0), #4650 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (37-36), #11063 Smithsburg (MD) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A11-16-0 (1st)3-134.112.267-57
WINS: #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-14), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-14), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (56-8), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (42-3), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (46-0), #7196 Rockville (MD) (42-6), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-9), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (44-12), #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (21-6), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-7)

2Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A7-45-1 (2nd)3-119.311.865-52
WINS: #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (16-15), #7196 Rockville (MD) (47-8), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (32-0), #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (32-3), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (42-6), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (44-10), LOSSES: #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (45-8), #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (28-6), #1235 Damascus (MD) (28-12), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (39-20)

3Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A7-34-2 (3rd)2-114.41.944-59
WINS: #7196 Rockville (MD) (42-7), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (40-18), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (26-6), #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (32-12), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (39-0), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (54-0), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1235 Damascus (MD) (28-14), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (16-15), #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12)

4Rockville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-62-4 (t 4th)1-206.752-52
WINS: #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (32-6), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (8-5), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (18-7), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (42-14), LOSSES: #1235 Damascus (MD) (42-6), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-14), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (47-8), #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-7), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (28-6), #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (34-10)

5Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A5-52-4 (t 4th)0-3-3.2-1.244-60
WINS: #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (26-14), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (20-18), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (44-20), #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #1235 Damascus (MD) (44-12), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-0), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (31-12), #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-6), #7196 Rockville (MD) (32-6)

6Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A2-81-5 (t 6th)0-2-5.28.360-46
WINS: #7196 Rockville (MD) (34-10), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (48-12), LOSSES: #1235 Damascus (MD) (21-6), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-6), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-3), #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-12), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (19-14), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (26-14), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (10-7)

7Poolesville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A3-71-5 (t 6th)2-1-12.8045-58
WINS: #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (10-7), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (45-33), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (26-6), LOSSES: #1235 Damascus (MD) (47-0), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (54-0), #7196 Rockville (MD) (42-14), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (43-26), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (20-18), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A11-17-0 (1st)11-049.312.964-63
WINS: #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (24-8), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (41-6), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-10), #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-6), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (55-14), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-0), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (48-0), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (50-0), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: #709 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (22-14)

2Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-26-1 (2nd)9-236.51372-56
WINS: #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-0), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-6), #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (40-14), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-0), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-7), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (47-13), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (45-0), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (48-22), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (66-0), #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (24-8), #1459 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (21-20)

3Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-45-3 (t 4th)5-415.87.157-49
WINS: #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-12), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (41-17), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (20-0), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (51-0), LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-6), #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (40-14), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (17-15), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (29-26)

4Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A7-45-1 (3rd)6-314.49.762-55
WINS: #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (29-26), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (7-0), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (31-12), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (30-0), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (36-6), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (42-0), #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (47-6), LOSSES: #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-7), #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (42-0), #1235 Damascus (MD) (35-14), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (21-20)

5Clarksburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-45-3 (t 4th)6-37.45.850-56
WINS: #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-17), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (24-13), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (21-7), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (40-6), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (43-10), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-12), LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-14), #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (47-13), #1235 Damascus (MD) (46-0), #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-17)

6Gaithersburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-72-4 (7th)2-6-1.910.260-47
WINS: #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (19-14), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (37-20), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-0), #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (48-22), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (33-0), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-27), #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-18), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (24-13), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (17-7)

7Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A4-64-4 (6th)4-5-3.61.445-58
WINS: #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-7), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (22-0), #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-14), LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-0), #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-0), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (30-0), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (21-7), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (14-0), #7196 Rockville (MD) (8-5)

8Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-82-7 (10th)2-7-21.9042-61
WINS: #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-14), LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (56-0), #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (36-6), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (40-6), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (37-20), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (22-0), #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (48-12), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8)

9Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (9th)1-7-225.454-50
WINS: #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8), LOSSES: #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (66-0), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-0), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (45-7), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (43-10), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (50-10), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (44-20), #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (13-9)

10Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-82-5 (8th)2-6-24.1-0.443-61
WINS: #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (13-9), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (22-8), LOSSES: #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (49-0), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (44-10), #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (51-0), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (47-6), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (42-6), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (34-12), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-20), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6)

11Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A0-100-6 (11th)0-7-30.33.451-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (69-0), #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (50-6), #5549 Clarksburg (MD) (56-12), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-12), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (37-0), #8010 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (6-0), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (41-14), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (26-6), #11557 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (20-14), #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (22-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-36-0 (1st)8-232.721.872-55
WINS: #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (56-20), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (40-28), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (18-13), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-22), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-14), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-7), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (33-0), #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (56-7), #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-0), #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (41-6)

2Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-25-1 (2nd)6-223.511.155-61
WINS: #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (13-9), #3203 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (39-20), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-8), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (36-28), #7746 Gaithersburg (MD) (49-27), #8441 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-6), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (62-7), #9580 Frederick (MD) (50-6), LOSSES: #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (40-28), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (56-20)

3Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A7-44-2 (3rd)6-421.819.670-48
WINS: #3817 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (17-15), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-20), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (22-12), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #7196 Rockville (MD) (35-14), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (41-0), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-10), #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (18-13), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (13-9)

4Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A5-52-4 (5th)3-411.39.654-52
WINS: #4946 Walkersville (MD) (28-27), #7196 Rockville (MD) (28-6), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-14), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (45-19), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: #1235 Damascus (MD) (56-8), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-22), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-8), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (22-12), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (14-8)

5Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A4-63-3 (4th)4-56.116.965-42
WINS: #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (14-8), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (26-7), #8104 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (14-0), #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (16-13), LOSSES: #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #1018 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (45-0), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (47-14), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-7), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-7), #4087 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (7-0)

6Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A4-61-5 (6th)3-5-0.75.550-56
WINS: #9174 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (26-10), #9989 Poolesville (MD) (43-26), #11576 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (50-10), #12688 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-12), LOSSES: #1235 Damascus (MD) (42-9), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (34-7), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (36-28), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-14), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (26-7)

7Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A1-90-6 (7th)1-7-8.613.462-44
WINS: #11889 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (55-20), LOSSES: #286 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (50-0), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (49-7), #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (62-7), #2769 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-0), #4083 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (39-0), #4682 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (45-19), #5816 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (16-13), #7196 Rockville (MD) (18-7), #7449 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (26-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A7-44-1 (2nd)1-119.819.178-40
WINS: #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (35-0), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (6-0), #3785 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (31-14), #4186 Bowie (MD) (35-28), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (18-12), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (25-6), #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (27-12), LOSSES: #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-6), #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (28-6), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-33)

2Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A7-43-2 (5th)5-017.35.957-55
WINS: #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (9-7), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (20-12), #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (8-7), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-0), #8524 Randallstown (MD) (48-8), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (38-6), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (7-6), #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (7-6), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (6-0), #3785 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-6)

3Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A5-43-1 (t 3rd)0-015.912.249-41
WINS: #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-6), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (12-10), #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (36-0), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-6), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (44-8), LOSSES: #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (26-6), #1803 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (52-14), #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-0), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (31-14)

4Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A9-35-1 (1st)3-111.1-1.249-73
WINS: #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (40-33), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-21), #7610 Laurel (MD) (8-0), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-8), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (18-16), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (28-19), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (35-7), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (41-0), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1803 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (28-0), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (20-12), #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (12-6)

5Oxon Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A3-71-2 (7th)1-1011.853-52
WINS: #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (26-14), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-0), #1117 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-0), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (25-6), #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (29-0), #4186 Bowie (MD) (34-6), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (26-21), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-20)

6Crossland (Temple Hills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A7-43-1 (t 3rd)1-2-0.4-7.751-65
WINS: #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (12-6), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-12), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-14), #11792 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (30-20), #12229 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (42-8), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (42-0), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (27-12), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-22), #7610 Laurel (MD) (18-0), #9487 La Plata (MD) (48-6)

7Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A3-72-3 (6th)2-3-4.46.458-47
WINS: #7098 Perryville (MD) (8-0), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (44-14), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (42-0), #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (40-6), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-0), #3785 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (8-6), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (18-16), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-8), #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (21-20)

8Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A1-80-3 (9th)0-2-20.18.448-43
WINS: #12028 Southern (Harwood, MD) (21-9), LOSSES: #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (48-0), #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (42-0), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-6), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-0), #3785 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (44-8), #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (48-0), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-14), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (12-8)

9Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A1-91-3 (8th)0-1-28-6.645-59
WINS: #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (65-0), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-0), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (35-0), #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (42-0), #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (53-0), #7610 Laurel (MD) (16-0), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-6), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-0), #12875 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) (22-6)

10Central (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A0-100-5 (10th)0-1-37.62.657-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1011 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (54-0), #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (54-0), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-0), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (48-0), #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (34-0), #7610 Laurel (MD) (56-10), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-0), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (39-0), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (32-0), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-15-0 (1st)7-046.819.970-45
WINS: #670 Camden (NJ) (20-6), #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (22-12), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (48-6), #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (39-8), #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (43-0), #4186 Bowie (MD) (35-0), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-13), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (55-0), #7610 Laurel (MD) (54-7), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #186 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-14)

2Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-13-0 (2nd)4-136.416.760-48
WINS: #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-7), #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (6-0), #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (7-6), #3785 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-6), #5536 Bel Air (MD) (20-13), #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (42-12), #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (41-0), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-0), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-12)

3Suitland (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-22-1 (3rd)2-226.61146-54
WINS: #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (7-6), #3785 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-0), #4186 Bowie (MD) (26-0), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (21-0), #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (35-0), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-6), #10423 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (55-13), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-7), #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (6-0)

4Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A6-42-2 (t 4th)2-317.613.655-49
WINS: #4186 Bowie (MD) (14-0), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-0), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (29-0), #9494 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (65-0), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (43-0), #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-8), #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-0), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (35-0)

5Bowie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-413.917.867-37
WINS: #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (7-6), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (34-6), #7610 Laurel (MD) (24-0), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #283 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-28), #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-0), #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (26-0), #2143 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (21-13), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (35-28), #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (14-0)

6DuVal (Lanham, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-38.99.247-53
WINS: #6621 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (40-23), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (34-20), #7859 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (18-13), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (38-0), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-13), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (18-12), #3503 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-0), #3785 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (12-10), #4186 Bowie (MD) (7-6)

7Laurel (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-61-3 (8th)1-3-1.40.252-53
WINS: #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (18-0), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (47-0), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (16-0), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (56-10), LOSSES: #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-7), #3983 Middletown (MD) (10-0), #4186 Bowie (MD) (24-0), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (8-0), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (21-20), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (26-20)

8Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-70-3 (10th)0-3-2.59.447-43
WINS: #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-20), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (41-0), #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (35-0), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-7), #3785 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (36-0), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (18-13), #6205 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-20)

9Bladensburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A0-00-00-0-5.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

10Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-52-2 (t 4th)2-2-5.30.351-54
WINS: #7610 Laurel (MD) (26-20), #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (32-24), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (12-8), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-6), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #377 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-0), #696 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (54-0), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-19), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (38-0), #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (34-12)

11High Point (Beltsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A3-70-4 (11th)0-4-16-7.242-61
WINS: #11659 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (24-0), #13384 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (32-0), LOSSES: #4186 Bowie (MD) (40-0), #4739 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (35-7), #5204 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (35-6), #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (24-14), #7610 Laurel (MD) (47-0), #8470 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (32-24), #9580 Frederick (MD) (20-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Point (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A12-06-0 (1st)4-044.213.269-60
WINS: #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (31-6), #2200 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (43-13), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-24), #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (43-0), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (41-14), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #3844 South River (Edgewater, MD) (46-7), #4060 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (17-15), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (34-8), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (36-0), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (42-19), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Huntingtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A10-24-2 (t 2nd)5-129.912.868-61
WINS: #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (14-0), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (20-7), #3120 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (28-6), #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (15-0), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (3-0), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (31-7), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (21-0), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (36-7), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (38-0), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (31-6), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (8-3)

3Northern (Owings, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A8-43-3 (t 4th)3-320.412.266-62
WINS: #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (7-6), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (15-14), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-0), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (22-21), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (38-0), #9487 La Plata (MD) (8-6), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (47-0), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (43-20), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (34-24), #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (14-0), #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (20-7), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (12-0)

4St. Charles (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A8-34-2 (t 2nd)3-217.710.560-59
WINS: #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (8-3), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (12-0), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (12-6), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (14-8), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (30-26), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (20-8), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (33-6), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (41-14), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (15-14), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (16-6)

5Great Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-73-3 (t 4th)2-2214.467-42
WINS: #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (16-6), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-16), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (22-0), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (36-0), #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (21-0), #2081 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-0), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (22-21), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (27-6), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (49-14), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (34-12)

6Chopticon (Morganza, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A2-81-5 (6th)0-5-4.49.657-51
WINS: #9487 La Plata (MD) (35-28), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (42-19), #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (38-0), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (38-0), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (20-8), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (39-21), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (40-16), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (33-27), #7232 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-14)

7Leonardtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A0-100-6 (7th)0-1-20.411.960-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (41-0), #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (44-0), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (43-20), #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-0), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (53-0), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (57-0), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (22-0), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (34-0), #9487 La Plata (MD) (27-7), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A6-45-1 (2nd)3-117.98.856-52
WINS: #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (27-6), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (49-14), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (48-20), #9487 La Plata (MD) (63-20), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (43-0), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (43-0), #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (15-0), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (7-6), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (32-27)

2Westlake (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-36-0 (1st)4-117.28.256-59
WINS: #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (32-27), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (38-14), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (29-14), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (27-6), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (21-19), #9487 La Plata (MD) (29-0), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (35-0), #11262 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #3242 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (3-0), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (12-6)

3Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A7-44-2 (3rd)1-112.65.347-67
WINS: #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (20-14), #6742 Great Mills (MD) (49-14), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (43-9), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (39-21), #9487 La Plata (MD) (41-6), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (48-0), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (3-0), #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (27-6), #3547 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (9-7), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-14)

4Patuxent (Lusby, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A3-73-3 (4th)2-25.513.967-42
WINS: #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (48-24), #9487 La Plata (MD) (23-6), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #497 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (34-8), #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (31-7), #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-0), #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (49-14), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (14-8), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (29-14), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (20-14)

5Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A4-62-4 (5th)1-30.27.751-54
WINS: #6742 Great Mills (MD) (34-12), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (33-27), #9487 La Plata (MD) (26-20), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (38-28), LOSSES: #1650 Huntingtown (MD) (36-7), #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (48-20), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (30-26), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-19), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (43-9), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (48-24)

6La Plata (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A2-80-6 (7th)1-4-10.13.747-58
WINS: #7397 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (48-6), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (8-6), #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (63-20), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (29-0), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (41-6), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (23-6), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (26-20), #8268 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-28), #9604 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (22-6)

7McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A2-81-5 (6th)0-1-10.77.156-51
WINS: #9487 La Plata (MD) (22-6), #11304 Leonardtown (MD) (20-14), LOSSES: #3013 Northern (Owings, MD) (47-0), #3452 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (43-0), #3477 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (33-6), #3566 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #4410 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (48-0), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (23-0), #5955 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (36-0), #7152 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (38-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Edgewood (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A9-27-0 (1st)4-226.68.162-54
WINS: #2541 Elkton (MD) (35-14), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (44-14), #5494 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (50-22), #5536 Bel Air (MD) (47-15), #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (47-0), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (38-8), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (53-7), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (39-12), #12366 Fallston (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #363 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (54-18), #1777 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (26-20)

2Elkton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A10-25-2 (t 2nd)6-023.44.869-54
WINS: #2898 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (24-13), #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (21-14), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (50-30), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (50-33), #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (58-6), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (50-26), #9551 North East (MD) (28-10), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-0), #12366 Fallston (MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #2089 Edgewood (MD) (35-14), #5536 Bel Air (MD) (28-27)

3Havre de Grace (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A10-25-2 (t 2nd)5-014.7-2.663-63
WINS: #5536 Bel Air (MD) (17-7), #7098 Perryville (MD) (45-15), #7098 Perryville (MD) (35-28), #7188 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (37-14), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (14-0), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (28-6), #10258 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (60-21), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (41-0), #12366 Fallston (MD) (43-13), LOSSES: #2089 Edgewood (MD) (44-14), #2541 Elkton (MD) (50-30)

4Bel Air (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A5-45-2 (t 2nd)2-17.57.254-41
WINS: #2541 Elkton (MD) (28-27), #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (21-14), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (20-18), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (47-21), #12366 Fallston (MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #1025 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (20-13), #2089 Edgewood (MD) (47-15), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (17-7), #4196 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-0)

5Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A4-62-5 (t 5th)0-3-2.12.556-46
WINS: #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (27-13), #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (7-0), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-14), #12366 Fallston (MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #2089 Edgewood (MD) (47-0), #2541 Elkton (MD) (35-0), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (37-14), #5536 Bel Air (MD) (21-14), #7586 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (20-13), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (26-21)

6Aberdeen (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-3-7.7357-48
WINS: #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (26-21), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (16-0), #12366 Fallston (MD) (19-0), LOSSES: #2089 Edgewood (MD) (38-8), #2541 Elkton (MD) (50-26), #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (14-0), #5536 Bel Air (MD) (20-18), #6376 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (27-6), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (24-21)

7North Harford (Pylesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A3-72-5 (t 5th)1-3-12258-46
WINS: #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (24-21), #12366 Fallston (MD) (20-13), #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-18), LOSSES: #2089 Edgewood (MD) (53-7), #2541 Elkton (MD) (35-0), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (28-6), #4842 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #5536 Bel Air (MD) (47-21), #6119 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (41-7), #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (35-14)

8Fallston (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A0-90-7 (8th)0-4-27.75.255-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2089 Edgewood (MD) (44-0), #2541 Elkton (MD) (56-0), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (43-13), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (41-0), #5536 Bel Air (MD) (46-6), #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (42-8), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (19-0), #9551 North East (MD) (35-0), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (20-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A9-25-1 (2nd)1-214.9-4.450-63
WINS: #5442 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (22-6), #7098 Perryville (MD) (62-0), #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (52-25), #8980 Aberdeen (MD) (35-0), #9499 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-8), #9551 North East (MD) (38-7), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (47-0), #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), #13717 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (65-0), LOSSES: #2541 Elkton (MD) (21-14), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (13-12)

2Rising Sun (North East, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A7-36-0 (1st)3-17.6-3.450-54
WINS: #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (13-12), #7098 Perryville (MD) (51-36), #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (34-27), #9551 North East (MD) (28-7), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (47-6), #12366 Fallston (MD) (41-0), #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (64-28), LOSSES: #2541 Elkton (MD) (50-33), #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (33-13), #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (27-13)

3Perryville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A7-54-2 (3rd)5-30.4-4.761-63
WINS: #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-14), #8965 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (32-7), #9551 North East (MD) (42-7), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (7-0), #11666 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (54-8), #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (50-32), #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), LOSSES: #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (62-0), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (45-15), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (35-28), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (51-36), #8270 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-0)

4Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A4-53-3 (4th)2-1-5-3.145-49
WINS: #9551 North East (MD) (19-14), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (20-0), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (24-0), #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-14), LOSSES: #2541 Elkton (MD) (58-6), #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (52-25), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (34-27), #7098 Perryville (MD) (19-14), #7766 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (7-0)

5North East (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A4-61-5 (6th)1-3-10.5-7.346-55
WINS: #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (28-7), #12366 Fallston (MD) (35-0), #12449 First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE) (48-7), #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #2541 Elkton (MD) (28-10), #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (38-7), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (28-7), #7098 Perryville (MD) (42-7), #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-14), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (8-3)

6Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A2-82-4 (5th)1-4-15.41.962-44
WINS: #9551 North East (MD) (8-3), #12567 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (34-30), LOSSES: #2089 Edgewood (MD) (39-12), #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (46-20), #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (47-0), #4024 Havre de Grace (MD) (41-0), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-6), #7098 Perryville (MD) (7-0), #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (20-0), #10782 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (21-6)

7Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-90-6 (7th)0-5-29.3-6.243-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4004 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (64-28), #7098 Perryville (MD) (50-32), #8397 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (35-14), #9551 North East (MD) (27-7), #9853 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-18), #10161 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (27-7), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (34-30), #11599 Kent County (Worton, MD) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 9-14-0 (1st)4-171.557.278-33
WINS: #12 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (59-49), #15 Central (Miami, FL) (37-34), #23 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (13-7), #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (34-17), #55 Hoover (AL) (42-14), #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-10), #407 Marietta (GA) (21-14), #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (49-0), #2102 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (24-14)

2DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 8-23-1 (2nd)5-168.151.675-30
WINS: #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (27-21), #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (30-14), #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (32-2), #515 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-8), #573 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (27-14), #763 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (53-6), #1164 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (27-18), #2102 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-14), LOSSES: #14 St. John's (Washington, DC) (13-7), #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0)

3Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 8-31-3 (4th)4-363.745.763-44
WINS: #14 St. John's (Washington, DC) (24-14), #293 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (30-0), #382 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (37-7), #969 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (30-20), #2102 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (38-7), #2924 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-0), #3317 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), #6564 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-12), LOSSES: #14 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-17), #23 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-21), #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (38-31)

4Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 6-42-2 (3rd)2-358.752.874-29
WINS: #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-31), #255 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (58-6), #407 Marietta (GA) (40-28), #1369 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (56-7), #2102 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-0), #2924 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (55-0), LOSSES: #14 St. John's (Washington, DC) (31-10), #23 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (30-14), #23 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (32-2), #57 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-27)

5Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 3-70-4 (5th)2-726.436.262-42
WINS: #6564 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (54-6), #7795 Eastern (Washington, DC) (28-0), #10251 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (36-0), LOSSES: #14 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-0), #23 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-14), #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-7), #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-0), #593 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (35-15), #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (30-7), #1117 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 9-23-1 (2nd)6-136.312.550-66
WINS: #709 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (34-33), #2102 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-7), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (35-6), #3317 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #6564 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (48-0), #6564 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (33-12), #7341 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (42-6), #8652 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (31-6), #10251 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (61-0), LOSSES: #255 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #5013 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (27-24)

2Paul VI (Fairfax, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 8-34-0 (1st)5-19.83.746-65
WINS: #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (27-24), #4650 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (28-14), #6564 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (30-24), #7341 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (21-3), #8633 St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) (28-7), #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (49-6), #10251 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (56-28), #12475 Sidwell Friends (Washington, DC) (42-6), LOSSES: #527 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (45-14), #3832 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (51-14), #7341 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (35-33)

3Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 3-82-2 (3rd)2-72.821.165-51
WINS: #7341 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (14-13), #10251 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (50-13), #12875 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (48-12), #709 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (44-8), #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-0), #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (33-12), #1803 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (24-0), #2102 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (54-6), #3274 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (30-26), #5013 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (30-24)

4Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 3-81-3 (4th)2-3-0.28.652-60
WINS: #5013 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (35-33), #9793 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) (45-6), #10251 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (20-14), LOSSES: #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (42-6), #3128 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (42-13), #3651 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (38-7), #3691 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (35-0), #5013 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (21-3), #5621 Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) (46-41), #6564 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (14-13), #7115 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (12-7)

5Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 1-90-4 (5th)1-6-14.28.446-56
WINS: #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (28-10), LOSSES: #1047 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (61-0), #2102 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (36-0), #3832 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (34-6), #5013 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (56-28), #5621 Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) (35-0), #5650 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (36-14), #6564 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (50-13), #7341 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (20-14), #8633 St. John Paul the Great (Dumfries, VA) (38-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A10-26-0 (1st)7-117.16.367-57
WINS: #4359 Boonsboro (MD) (26-14), #4359 Boonsboro (MD) (34-28), #4547 Southern (Oakland, MD) (28-27), #5516 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (33-13), #6995 Brunswick (MD) (48-32), #8257 Williamsport (MD) (39-34), #9580 Frederick (MD) (35-14), #10487 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (46-20), #11063 Smithsburg (MD) (35-11), #11932 Clear Spring (MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #742 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (55-6), #3946 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-12)

2Boonsboro (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A8-34-1 (2nd)3-212.94.358-61
WINS: #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (34-21), #5713 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (48-12), #6310 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (55-26), #6995 Brunswick (MD) (43-28), #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-35), #8257 Williamsport (MD) (41-26), #10071 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (34-12), #11063 Smithsburg (MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (34-28), #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (26-14), #3983 Middletown (MD) (42-21)

3Brunswick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A7-33-2 (4th)4-20.9-13.248-57
WINS: #9580 Frederick (MD) (24-21), #9589 Northern (Accident, MD) (21-0), #11063 Smithsburg (MD) (43-24), #11666 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (41-17), #11932 Clear Spring (MD) (41-6), #12937 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #13862 Berkeley Springs (WV) (49-0), LOSSES: #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-32), #4359 Boonsboro (MD) (43-28), #6279 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (20-6)

4North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A5-52-1 (3rd)3-1-1.3-1.342-62
WINS: #8257 Williamsport (MD) (34-8), #9580 Frederick (MD) (56-36), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (35-28), #11653 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #12392 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-0), #4359 Boonsboro (MD) (48-35), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (45-13), #4946 Walkersville (MD) (28-0), #5713 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (34-9)

5Williamsport (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County2A2-81-3 (t 5th)0-2-4.3865-41
WINS: #9580 Frederick (MD) (42-6), #9689 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (17-14), LOSSES: #1796 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-21), #2522 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-22), #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (39-34), #4359 Boonsboro (MD) (41-26), #4920 Century (Sykesville, MD) (21-0), #5650 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (24-6), #6310 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-28), #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (34-8)

6Frederick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A4-61-4 (t 7th)1-1-10.6-3.250-52
WINS: #10588 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (20-16), #10987 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (20-7), #11063 Smithsburg (MD) (37-21), #11666 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (61-47), LOSSES: #2520 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (50-6), #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (35-14), #5436 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (24-14), #6995 Brunswick (MD) (24-21), #7598 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (56-36), #8257 Williamsport (MD) (42-6)

7Smithsburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A2-81-4 (t 7th)1-6-18.8167-39
WINS: #5650 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (28-21), #11932 Clear Spring (MD) (28-20), LOSSES: #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (35-11), #4359 Boonsboro (MD) (62-8), #4547 Southern (Oakland, MD) (35-0), #6385 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6504 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (54-20), #6995 Brunswick (MD) (43-24), #9580 Frederick (MD) (37-21), #9589 Northern (Accident, MD) (49-7)

8Clear Spring (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A4-61-3 (t 5th)2-5-24.4-16.543-60
WINS: #9499 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-30), #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #13810 Hancock (MD) (52-0), #13862 Berkeley Springs (WV) (54-27), LOSSES: #3586 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (49-6), #4547 Southern (Oakland, MD) (39-0), #6995 Brunswick (MD) (41-6), #9589 Northern (Accident, MD) (32-6), #11063 Smithsburg (MD) (28-20), #11666 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (41-14)

9Hancock (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A3-60-1 (9th)1-1-44.4-31.432-50
WINS: #13692 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (54-36), #14383 Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) (60-14), #14397 Hundred (WV) (54-30), LOSSES: #5436 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #9499 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8), #10476 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (62-8), #10681 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (56-0), #11932 Clear Spring (MD) (52-0), #12322 Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) (62-20)