Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   MIAA   MIAA A   MIAA B   MIAA C  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A11-0 7-039.97.167-58
WINS: #1544 Hollidaysburg (PA) (19-7), #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (55-6), #3671 Morgantown (WV) (16-7), #4503 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (56-0), #4566 Southern (Oakland, MD) (59-8), #4566 Southern (Oakland, MD) (16-9), #6332 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-0), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (62-12), #9548 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (56-13), #10137 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (57-0), #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (51-14), LOSSES: none

2Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A12-07-0 (1st)4-036.60.659-69
WINS: #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-8), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-0), #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #6332 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (14-6), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (66-8), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: none

3Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A7-43-2 (5th)5-017.25.857-55
WINS: #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (9-7), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (20-12), #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (8-7), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-0), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (48-8), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (38-6), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (7-6), #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (7-6), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (6-0), #3807 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-6)

4Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A10-26-0 (1st)7-1176.167-57
WINS: #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (26-14), #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (34-28), #4566 Southern (Oakland, MD) (28-27), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (33-13), #7019 Brunswick (MD) (48-32), #8291 Williamsport (MD) (39-34), #9611 Frederick (MD) (35-14), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (46-20), #11096 Smithsburg (MD) (35-11), #11958 Clear Spring (MD) (49-6), LOSSES: #753 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (55-6), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-12)

5Havre de Grace (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A10-25-2 (t 2nd)5-014.6-2.863-63
WINS: #5556 Bel Air (MD) (17-7), #7130 Perryville (MD) (35-28), #7130 Perryville (MD) (45-15), #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (37-14), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (14-0), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (28-6), #10306 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (60-21), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (41-0), #12385 Fallston (MD) (43-13), LOSSES: #2097 Edgewood (MD) (44-14), #2560 Elkton (MD) (50-30)

6Boonsboro (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A8-34-1 (2nd)3-212.84.258-61
WINS: #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (34-21), #5710 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (48-12), #6332 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (55-26), #7019 Brunswick (MD) (43-28), #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-35), #8291 Williamsport (MD) (41-26), #10137 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (34-12), #11096 Smithsburg (MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (34-28), #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (26-14), #3994 Middletown (MD) (42-21)

7Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A7-44-2 (3rd)1-112.55.147-67
WINS: #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (20-14), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (49-14), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (43-9), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (39-21), #9528 La Plata (MD) (41-6), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (48-0), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (3-0), #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (27-6), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (9-7), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-14)

8Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A6-4 2-112.15.860-47
WINS: #5710 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (59-34), #6332 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (47-24), #6506 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (27-21), #6713 University (Morgantown, WV) (34-13), #9636 Northern (Accident, MD) (43-20), #11116 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (62-13), LOSSES: #753 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (56-0), #3445 Hedgesville (WV) (42-7), #3986 Keyser (WV) (35-34), #7157 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (26-25)

9Southern (Oakland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A8-3 4-311.81.163-52
WINS: #6332 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (28-0), #8982 Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) (35-21), #9636 Northern (Accident, MD) (20-0), #10689 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (35-14), #11096 Smithsburg (MD) (35-0), #11958 Clear Spring (MD) (39-0), #11980 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (47-7), #12589 Moorefield (WV) (42-0), LOSSES: #753 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (59-8), #753 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (16-9), #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (28-27)

10Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A9-35-1 (1st)3-111-1.349-73
WINS: #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (40-33), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-21), #7665 Laurel (MD) (8-0), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (18-16), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-8), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (28-19), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (35-7), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (41-0), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1817 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (28-0), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (20-12), #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (12-6)

11Allegany (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A4-6 1-53.77.963-45
WINS: #8291 Williamsport (MD) (49-28), #9636 Northern (Accident, MD) (63-19), #10137 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (49-6), #11176 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-12), LOSSES: #753 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (48-0), #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #3986 Keyser (WV) (33-20), #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (55-26), #4503 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (47-24), #4566 Southern (Oakland, MD) (28-0)

12Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A8-46-1 (2nd)6-33.4-1.669-52
WINS: #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #9302 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #9878 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (30-22), #11096 Smithsburg (MD) (38-0), #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #753 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (62-12), #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (8-0), #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (28-22)

13Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A5-64-3 (4th)0-21.510.874-42
WINS: #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (24-16), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), LOSSES: #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #5503 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (16-8), #5675 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (38-6)

14Brunswick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A7-33-2 (4th)4-20.8-13.348-57
WINS: #9611 Frederick (MD) (24-21), #9636 Northern (Accident, MD) (21-0), #11096 Smithsburg (MD) (43-24), #11664 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (41-17), #11958 Clear Spring (MD) (41-6), #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #13862 Berkeley Springs (WV) (49-0), LOSSES: #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-32), #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (43-28), #6277 Kingsman Academy (Washington, DC) (20-6)

15Perryville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A7-54-2 (3rd)5-30.3-4.961-63
WINS: #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-14), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (32-7), #9585 North East (MD) (42-7), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (7-0), #11664 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (54-8), #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (50-32), #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), LOSSES: #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (62-0), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (35-28), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (45-15), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (51-36), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-0)

16Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A8-27-0 (1st)5-20-1250-53
WINS: #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (28-22), #9302 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #9878 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #11475 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (44-7), #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (30-12), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (38-14), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (14-6)

17Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A3-72-3 (6th)2-3-4.66.258-47
WINS: #7130 Perryville (MD) (8-0), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (44-14), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (42-0), #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (40-6), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-0), #3807 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (8-6), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-8), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (18-16), #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (21-20)

18Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A4-53-3 (4th)2-1-5.2-3.345-49
WINS: #9585 North East (MD) (19-14), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (20-0), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (24-0), #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-14), LOSSES: #2560 Elkton (MD) (58-6), #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (52-25), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (34-27), #7130 Perryville (MD) (19-14), #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (7-0)

19Randallstown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II1A5-54-3 (t 4th)4-1-5.8-3.757-46
WINS: #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (22-20), #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (24-8), #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (40-6), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8), #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (24-6), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (29-0), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (44-22)

20Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A7-44-0 (1st)4-1-7.9-10.253-63
WINS: #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (24-23), #9042 Easton (MD) (47-28), #10306 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (39-32), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (15-0), #12889 Nandua (Onley, VA) (64-21), #13725 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (76-0), #14091 Snow Hill (MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #2230 Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) (49-20), #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (45-6), #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (55-20), #7130 Perryville (MD) (32-7)

21New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A5-45-2 (3rd)3-2-9.2-12.141-47
WINS: #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9878 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #4966 Walkersville (MD) (46-0), #5503 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (8-6)

22Northern (Accident, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A3-6 2-4-10.9-6.547-46
WINS: #11096 Smithsburg (MD) (49-7), #11958 Clear Spring (MD) (32-6), #12589 Moorefield (WV) (41-20), LOSSES: #4503 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (43-20), #4566 Southern (Oakland, MD) (20-0), #6332 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (63-19), #6506 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (14-6), #7019 Brunswick (MD) (21-0), #10689 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (7-0)

23McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A2-81-5 (6th)0-1-10.9756-51
WINS: #9528 La Plata (MD) (22-6), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (20-14), LOSSES: #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (47-0), #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (43-0), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (33-6), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (35-0), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (48-0), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (23-0), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (36-0), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (38-28)

24National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A4-44-4 (5th)2-3-12.2-19.630-42
WINS: #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (37-8), #12952 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (56-0), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (30-22), #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9302 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (21-18)

25Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County1A4-61-5 (t 5th)2-0-13.9-9.838-65
WINS: #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (44-8), #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-7), #13862 Berkeley Springs (WV) (40-0), #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (49-13), #2279 Westminster (MD) (33-7), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (14-7), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (33-7), #9585 North East (MD) (28-7), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (20-12)

26Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A5-63-1 (2nd)3-2-14.5-10.663-56
WINS: #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (24-13), #12209 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (68-31), #12889 Nandua (Onley, VA) (40-0), #13725 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (60-12), #14091 Snow Hill (MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (48-7), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (60-21), #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (48-6), #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (38-10), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (39-32), #10184 Northampton (Eastville, VA) (45-43)

27Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A2-82-4 (5th)1-4-15.61.762-44
WINS: #9585 North East (MD) (8-3), #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (34-30), LOSSES: #2097 Edgewood (MD) (39-12), #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (46-20), #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (47-0), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (41-0), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (47-6), #7130 Perryville (MD) (7-0), #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (20-0), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (21-6)

28Overlea (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II1A3-61-6 (7th)3-2-19-13.941-52
WINS: #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), LOSSES: #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (19-6), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (34-6), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (22-12), #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (22-16), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

29Smithsburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A2-81-4 (t 7th)1-6-190.967-39
WINS: #5675 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (28-21), #11958 Clear Spring (MD) (28-20), LOSSES: #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (35-11), #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (62-8), #4566 Southern (Oakland, MD) (35-0), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6506 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (54-20), #7019 Brunswick (MD) (43-24), #9611 Frederick (MD) (37-21), #9636 Northern (Accident, MD) (49-7)

30Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II1A3-72-5 (6th)3-1-19.4-8.153-49
WINS: #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (44-6), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-0), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (24-8), #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (36-0), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (32-14)

31Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A1-80-3 (9th)0-2-20.38.248-43
WINS: #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (21-9), LOSSES: #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (48-0), #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (42-0), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-6), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-0), #3807 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (44-8), #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (48-0), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-14), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (12-8)

32Forest Park (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A3-72-5 (6th)2-5-21.9-11.147-51
WINS: #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (21-18), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #753 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (51-14), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (30-12), #9302 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9878 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (37-8)

33Kent County (Worton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A3-72-2 (3rd)3-2-22.3-12.149-56
WINS: #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (14-8), #13725 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (20-6), #14091 Snow Hill (MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (55-7), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (53-0), #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (14-0), #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (35-6), #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (7-0), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (15-0), #10306 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (24-13)

34Clear Spring (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A4-61-3 (t 5th)2-5-24.6-16.643-60
WINS: #9548 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-30), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #13817 Hancock (MD) (52-0), #13862 Berkeley Springs (WV) (54-27), LOSSES: #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (49-6), #4566 Southern (Oakland, MD) (39-0), #7019 Brunswick (MD) (41-6), #9636 Northern (Accident, MD) (32-6), #11096 Smithsburg (MD) (28-20), #11664 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (41-14)

35Loch Raven (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III1A3-62-4 (5th)3-2-27.2-18.632-56
WINS: #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (37-8), #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (32-3), LOSSES: #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (63-7), #5797 Towson (MD) (40-0), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (40-6), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (21-18), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (38-37)

36Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A1-91-3 (8th)0-1-28.2-6.845-59
WINS: #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (65-0), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-0), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (35-0), #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (42-0), #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (53-0), #7665 Laurel (MD) (16-0), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-6), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-0), #12873 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) (22-6)

37Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-90-6 (7th)0-5-29.5-6.443-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (64-28), #7130 Perryville (MD) (50-32), #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (35-14), #9585 North East (MD) (27-7), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-18), #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (27-7), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (34-30), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (14-8)

38Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III1A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-32.9-12.946-53
WINS: #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (44-8), LOSSES: #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), #5797 Towson (MD) (54-0), #7019 Brunswick (MD) (43-0), #7130 Perryville (MD) (27-6), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (21-6)

39Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II1A0-90-7 (8th)0-4-42.1-4.752-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (45-7), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (2-0), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (2-0), #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (2-0), #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (37-8)

40Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-91-6 (8th)0-7-42.4-15.845-52
WINS: #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (28-8), LOSSES: #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #9302 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #9878 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #11958 Clear Spring (MD) (21-0), #13817 Hancock (MD) (54-36)

41Washington (Princess Anne, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-91-3 (4th)1-3-42.7-15.145-59
WINS: #14091 Snow Hill (MD) (21-14), LOSSES: #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (66-6), #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (54-0), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (76-0), #9042 Easton (MD) (57-0), #9546 Laurel (DE) (78-27), #10306 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (60-12), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (48-7), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (20-6), #12209 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (58-19)

42Hancock (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A3-60-1 (9th)1-1-44.6-31.532-50
WINS: #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (54-36), #14383 Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) (60-14), #14397 Hundred (WV) (54-30), LOSSES: #5503 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #9548 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8), #10521 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (62-8), #10733 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (56-0), #11958 Clear Spring (MD) (52-0), #12311 Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) (62-20)

43Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III1A0-100-6 (7th)0-4-45.9-12.842-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), #5797 Towson (MD) (44-6), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (50-0), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (40-0), #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (32-3), #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (44-8)

44Snow Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-51.2-14.749-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (36-6), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (55-0), #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-0), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (46-0), #10306 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (33-0), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (61-0), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (56-0), #12209 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (51-0), #12889 Nandua (Onley, VA) (39-14), #13725 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A11-06-0 (1st)5-049.31560-55
WINS: #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (56-7), #1240 Damascus (MD) (24-7), #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-14), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (24-0), #3994 Middletown (MD) (44-6), #4208 Bowie (MD) (56-28), #4966 Walkersville (MD) (47-6), #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (51-0), #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (47-7), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (69-13), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: none

2Glenelg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A12-010-0 (1st)6-041.25.264-64
WINS: #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-14), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (12-0), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (42-0), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-12), #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (33-7), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (49-19), #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (35-0), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (35-0), #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (54-14), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (56-0), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: none

3Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A11-16-0 (1st)3-1341267-57
WINS: #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-14), #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-14), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (56-8), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (42-3), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (46-0), #7312 Rockville (MD) (42-6), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-9), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (44-12), #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (21-6), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-7)

4Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A10-16-0 (1st)5-128.711.757-58
WINS: #2279 Westminster (MD) (28-20), #2532 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (36-33), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (7-0), #4966 Walkersville (MD) (17-0), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #8291 Williamsport (MD) (38-21), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (42-0), #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-13), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (38-14)

5Elkton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A10-25-2 (t 2nd)6-023.34.769-54
WINS: #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (24-13), #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (21-14), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (50-30), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (50-33), #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (58-6), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (50-26), #9585 North East (MD) (28-10), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-0), #12385 Fallston (MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #2097 Edgewood (MD) (35-14), #5556 Bel Air (MD) (28-27)

6North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A11-17-0 (1st)6-1210.772-56
WINS: #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (40-14), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (20-0), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (41-27), #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-8), #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (41-6), #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (41-6), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (45-6), #9042 Easton (MD) (14-3), #10306 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (48-7), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (42-0), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (55-7), LOSSES: #2560 Elkton (MD) (24-13)

7River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A8-47-3 (t 3rd)5-218.910.973-55
WINS: #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (3-0), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (23-15), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-12), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (35-13), #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (21-20), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (35-0), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (35-0), #671 Glenelg (MD) (12-0), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (22-7), #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (15-9)

8Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A6-45-1 (2nd)3-117.88.756-52
WINS: #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (27-6), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (49-14), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (48-20), #9528 La Plata (MD) (63-20), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (43-0), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (43-0), #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (15-0), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (7-6), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (32-27)

9Westlake (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-36-0 (1st)4-117.18.156-59
WINS: #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (32-27), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (38-14), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (29-14), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (27-6), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (21-19), #9528 La Plata (MD) (29-0), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (35-0), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (3-0), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (12-6)

10Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A5-43-1 (t 3rd)0-015.812.149-41
WINS: #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (14-6), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (12-10), #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (36-0), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-6), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (44-8), LOSSES: #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (26-6), #1817 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (52-14), #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-0), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (31-14)

11Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A6-42-4 (t 5th)1-114.99.649-58
WINS: #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (42-21), #4966 Walkersville (MD) (10-7), #7665 Laurel (MD) (10-0), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #10137 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (55-18), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (49-13), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (44-6), #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (32-0), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (33-23), #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (21-14)

12Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A9-25-1 (2nd)1-214.8-4.550-63
WINS: #5439 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (22-6), #7130 Perryville (MD) (62-0), #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (52-25), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (35-0), #9548 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-8), #9585 North East (MD) (38-7), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (47-0), #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (65-0), LOSSES: #2560 Elkton (MD) (21-14), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (13-12)

13New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A10-26-1 (t 1st)4-114.3-2.566-59
WINS: #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (13-12), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (15-8), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (20-16), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (24-6), #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (12-0), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (41-6), #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (19-6), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (13-7), #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (16-6)

14Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A7-47-3 (t 3rd)3-311.48.461-56
WINS: #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (14-12), #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-24), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (44-12), #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (34-14), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (37-3), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (50-12), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (42-0), #671 Glenelg (MD) (49-12), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (33-12), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0)

15Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A8-35-2 (3rd)2-111.35.767-49
WINS: #5503 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-28), #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-7), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #8582 Caravel (Bear, DE) (26-9), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-12), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (48-14), #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (13-12)

16Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A10-26-1 (t 1st)4-210.6-4.259-64
WINS: #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (13-7), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (19-13), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (28-12), #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (35-22), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (29-0), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (23-0), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (14-7), #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (15-8), #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (14-12)

17Century (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A6-54-2 (3rd)3-210.18.563-53
WINS: #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (37-7), #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (45-13), #8291 Williamsport (MD) (21-0), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (17-14), #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (14-7), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #1240 Damascus (MD) (42-3), #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (7-0), #2279 Westminster (MD) (32-20), #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (33-26), #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (34-21)

18Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A4-61-4 (7th)0-31012.760-46
WINS: #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (28-0), #9302 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #10137 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-8), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (47-6), #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (35-0), #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (17-0), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (49-29), #3994 Middletown (MD) (10-7), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (28-27)

19Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A6-46-4 (6th)2-390.148-58
WINS: #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-7), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (42-0), #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (29-20), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (55-0), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (43-0), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (33-7), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (23-15), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (14-12), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (13-9)

20Rising Sun (North East, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A7-36-0 (1st)3-17.5-3.650-54
WINS: #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (13-12), #7130 Perryville (MD) (51-36), #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (34-27), #9585 North East (MD) (28-7), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (47-6), #12385 Fallston (MD) (41-0), #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (64-28), LOSSES: #2560 Elkton (MD) (50-33), #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (33-13), #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (27-13)

21Parkside (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A8-35-2 (t 2nd)4-26.5-5.357-59
WINS: #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (21-6), #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-20), #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (21-16), #9042 Easton (MD) (15-14), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (28-0), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (53-0), #13725 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (66-6), #14091 Snow Hill (MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (41-27), #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (20-0), #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (21-7)

22Patuxent (Lusby, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A3-73-3 (4th)2-25.413.867-42
WINS: #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (48-24), #9528 La Plata (MD) (23-6), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (34-8), #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (31-7), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-0), #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (49-14), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (14-8), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (29-14), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (20-14)

23Hereford (Parkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A7-35-2 (3rd)2-24.6-1245-57
WINS: #8579 Randallstown (MD) (44-22), #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (28-8), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (41-7), #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (26-0), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (20-16), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (38-37)

24Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A5-53-4 (5th)0-14.33.655-51
WINS: #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (12-6), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (42-12), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (33-20), #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (24-16)

25Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A6-43-4 (t 4th)2-30.7-5.457-50
WINS: #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (27-3), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (55-20), #9042 Easton (MD) (24-6), #10306 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (38-10), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (18-8), #13725 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (35-8), #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (35-0), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (21-6), #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (35-15)

26Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A4-62-4 (5th)1-30.17.651-54
WINS: #6759 Great Mills (MD) (34-12), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (33-27), #9528 La Plata (MD) (26-20), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (38-28), LOSSES: #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (36-7), #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (48-20), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (30-26), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-19), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (43-9), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (48-24)

27Crossland (Temple Hills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A7-43-1 (t 3rd)1-2-0.6-7.951-65
WINS: #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (12-6), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (34-12), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-14), #11798 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (30-20), #12232 Wright [Richard] (Washington, DC) (42-8), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (42-0), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (27-12), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-22), #7665 Laurel (MD) (18-0), #9528 La Plata (MD) (48-6)

28Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A4-63-4 (t 4th)2-3-1.41.166-41
WINS: #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-15), #9042 Easton (MD) (36-30), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (34-7), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #1783 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (31-3), #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (41-6), #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (43-35), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (28-20), #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (28-24), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (24-23)

29South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A5-53-3 (4th)2-3-1.52.853-53
WINS: #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (20-13), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (29-22), #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (33-7), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (28-26), #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (33-30), LOSSES: #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #2279 Westminster (MD) (43-12), #2532 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (44-0), #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (37-7)

30Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A4-64-6 (t 7th)1-4-2.23.255-52
WINS: #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (14-7), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (21-0), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (40-6), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (35-0), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (25-20), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-13), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (44-12), #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (42-0), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (18-0)

31Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A5-53-4 (t 4th)1-5-3.2-0.959-47
WINS: #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (38-27), #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (28-24), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (27-6), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (7-0), #14091 Snow Hill (MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (47-7), #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (41-6), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (21-16), #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (27-3), #9042 Easton (MD) (14-7)

32Williamsport (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County2A2-81-3 (t 5th)0-2-4.57.865-41
WINS: #9611 Frederick (MD) (42-6), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (17-14), LOSSES: #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-21), #2532 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-22), #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (39-34), #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (41-26), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (21-0), #5675 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (24-6), #6332 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (49-28), #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (34-8)

33Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A2-81-5 (t 6th)0-2-5.48.260-46
WINS: #7312 Rockville (MD) (34-10), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (48-12), LOSSES: #1240 Damascus (MD) (21-6), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-6), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-3), #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (32-12), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (19-14), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (26-14), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (10-7)

34Owings Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II2A5-54-3 (t 4th)1-2-7.8-847-55
WINS: #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #11091 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (22-16), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (12-0), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (28-8), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (22-20), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (12-10)

35Easton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A4-62-5 (7th)2-4-8-5.654-52
WINS: #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (14-7), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (28-14), #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (41-0), #13725 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (14-3), #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (56-28), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (15-14), #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (24-6), #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (36-30), #9014 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (47-28)

36La Plata (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A2-80-6 (7th)1-4-10.33.647-58
WINS: #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (48-6), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (8-6), #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (63-20), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (29-0), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (41-6), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (23-6), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (26-20), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-28), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (22-6)

37Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A5-55-3 (4th)0-0-10.4-13.940-51
WINS: #9878 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (21-18), #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #12952 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-0), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (22-18), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #9302 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-6)

38North East (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A4-61-5 (6th)1-3-10.7-7.546-55
WINS: #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (28-7), #12385 Fallston (MD) (35-0), #12446 First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE) (48-7), #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-7), LOSSES: #2560 Elkton (MD) (28-10), #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (38-7), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (28-7), #7130 Perryville (MD) (42-7), #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-14), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (8-3)

39North Harford (Pylesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A3-72-5 (t 5th)1-3-12.21.958-46
WINS: #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (24-21), #12385 Fallston (MD) (20-13), #12593 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-18), LOSSES: #2097 Edgewood (MD) (53-7), #2560 Elkton (MD) (35-0), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (28-6), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #5556 Bel Air (MD) (47-21), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (41-7), #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (35-14)

40Poolesville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A3-71-5 (t 6th)2-1-13-0.245-58
WINS: #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (10-7), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (45-33), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (26-6), LOSSES: #1240 Damascus (MD) (47-0), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (54-0), #7312 Rockville (MD) (42-14), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (43-26), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (20-18), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-6)

41Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A2-81-5 (t 5th)0-4-17.31.652-51
WINS: #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (26-20), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (56-0), #2279 Westminster (MD) (57-7), #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-0), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (41-0), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-26), #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (24-0), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (45-33), #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (44-8)

42Hammond (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A2-82-8 (t 9th)0-4-18.60.849-56
WINS: #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (30-28), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (38-0), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (50-12), #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (43-0), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (34-0), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (40-6), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (8-0)

43Southern (Harwood, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County2A0-100-6 (11th)0-2-25.3-2.143-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-9), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (20-7), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (31-0), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (14-0), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (33-30), #9042 Easton (MD) (41-0), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (33-26), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-6), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (34-7), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (21-9)

44Fallston (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A0-90-7 (8th)0-4-27.9555-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2097 Edgewood (MD) (44-0), #2560 Elkton (MD) (56-0), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (43-13), #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (41-0), #5556 Bel Air (MD) (46-6), #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (42-8), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (19-0), #9585 North East (MD) (35-0), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (20-13)

45Central (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A0-100-5 (10th)0-1-37.82.457-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (54-0), #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (54-0), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-0), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (48-0), #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (34-0), #7665 Laurel (MD) (56-10), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-0), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (39-0), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (32-0), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A11-15-1 (3rd)6-047.214.363-63
WINS: #2097 Edgewood (MD) (54-18), #2279 Westminster (MD) (48-7), #2279 Westminster (MD) (52-20), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-8), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (46-7), #3994 Middletown (MD) (32-0), #4966 Walkersville (MD) (35-0), #4981 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (36-0), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (57-13), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (50-6), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-7)

2Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A10-26-1 (t 1st)6-142.719.274-51
WINS: #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (15-12), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-14), #5019 Smyrna (DE) (28-14), #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-8), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (56-30), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (46-13), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (49-6), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #23 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-14), #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (19-13)

3Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A9-26-1 (t 1st)5-231.81566-50
WINS: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (19-13), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (20-14), #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (61-0), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #8579 Randallstown (MD) (50-0), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (45-6), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), LOSSES: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (15-12), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-7)

4Huntingtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A10-24-2 (t 2nd)5-129.812.668-61
WINS: #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (20-7), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (14-0), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (28-6), #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (15-0), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (3-0), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (31-7), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (21-0), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (36-7), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (38-0), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (31-6), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (8-3)

5Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A10-26-1 (t 1st)6-228.913.870-56
WINS: #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #2097 Edgewood (MD) (26-20), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (15-6), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (55-21), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-14), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (42-7), #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (37-14)

6Edgewood (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A9-27-0 (1st)4-226.57.962-54
WINS: #2560 Elkton (MD) (35-14), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (44-14), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (50-22), #5556 Bel Air (MD) (47-15), #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (47-0), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (38-8), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (53-7), #10528 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (39-12), #12385 Fallston (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (54-18), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (26-20)

7Westminster (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A8-45-1 (2nd)3-225.217.679-50
WINS: #2532 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (19-18), #2532 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (24-21), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (32-20), #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (43-7), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (43-12), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (51-10), #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (33-7), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (57-7), LOSSES: #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (52-20), #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-7), #1536 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (14-13), #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (28-20)

8South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A8-32-0 (2nd)2-223.411.860-58
WINS: #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (35-33), #3445 Hedgesville (WV) (38-33), #5710 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (47-17), #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (44-6), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (44-0), #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-0), #7950 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (40-13), #8291 Williamsport (MD) (48-22), LOSSES: #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (36-33), #2279 Westminster (MD) (19-18), #2279 Westminster (MD) (24-21)

9Northern (Owings, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A8-43-3 (t 4th)3-320.312.166-62
WINS: #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (7-6), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (15-14), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-0), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (22-21), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (38-0), #9528 La Plata (MD) (8-6), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (47-0), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (43-20), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (34-24), #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (14-0), #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (20-7), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (12-0)

10Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A7-44-1 (2nd)1-119.71978-40
WINS: #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (35-0), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (6-0), #3807 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (31-14), #4208 Bowie (MD) (35-28), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (18-12), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (25-6), #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (27-12), LOSSES: #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-6), #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (28-6), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-33)

11Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A7-45-1 (2nd)3-119.211.765-52
WINS: #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (16-15), #7312 Rockville (MD) (47-8), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (32-0), #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (32-3), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (42-6), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (44-10), LOSSES: #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (45-8), #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (28-6), #1240 Damascus (MD) (28-12), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (39-20)

12Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A6-44-3 (4th)2-319.11655-49
WINS: #3994 Middletown (MD) (33-23), #4966 Walkersville (MD) (49-29), #4981 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (19-7), #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (25-18), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (27-8), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (35-13), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (24-0), #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (46-7), #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #2532 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-33)

13St. Charles (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A8-34-2 (t 2nd)3-217.610.460-59
WINS: #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (8-3), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (12-0), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (12-6), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (14-8), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (30-26), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (20-8), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (33-6), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (41-14), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (15-14), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (16-6)

14Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A9-34-3 (t 4th)4-116.92.664-62
WINS: #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-24), #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (36-21), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (21-10), #5797 Towson (MD) (33-0), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (38-13), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (49-20), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (14-0), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (28-9), LOSSES: #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (49-21), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-0), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (28-27)

15Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A7-34-2 (3rd)2-114.31.744-59
WINS: #7312 Rockville (MD) (42-7), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (40-18), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (26-6), #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (32-12), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (39-0), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (54-0), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1240 Damascus (MD) (28-14), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (16-15), #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12)

16Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A9-35-2 (t 2nd)2-113.1-3.365-62
WINS: #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (41-14), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (21-7), #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-0), #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (43-35), #9042 Easton (MD) (56-28), #10306 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (48-6), #10697 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-6), #12889 Nandua (Onley, VA) (56-14), #14091 Snow Hill (MD) (36-6), LOSSES: #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (40-14), #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (36-21), #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (38-27)

17Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A7-35-1 (2nd)3-39.6-4.852-51
WINS: #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (16-6), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (34-18), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (63-7), #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (26-8), #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #5797 Towson (MD) (14-12)

18Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A6-43-4 (t 4th)1-37.93.351-53
WINS: #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #6145 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-37), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (49-12), #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #13687 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (42-0), #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-7), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-7), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (6-3)

19Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I3A4-63-4 (t 4th)0-57.51267-41
WINS: #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (32-6), #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (44-6), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (33-14), LOSSES: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (46-13), #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (34-17), #2097 Edgewood (MD) (50-22), #4856 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (19-13), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (12-7)

20Bel Air (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A5-45-2 (t 2nd)2-17.4754-41
WINS: #2560 Elkton (MD) (28-27), #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (21-14), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (20-18), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (47-21), #12385 Fallston (MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (20-13), #2097 Edgewood (MD) (47-15), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (17-7), #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-0)

21Long Reach (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A7-47-3 (t 3rd)4-16.73.358-59
WINS: #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (13-9), #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-12), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (18-0), #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (26-20), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (41-0), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (49-19), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (22-12), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-12), #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (41-14)

22Towson (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A7-26-0 (1st)3-16.2-12.536-55
WINS: #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-14), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (55-14), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (50-16), #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (40-0), #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (54-0), #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (33-0), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-16)

23Northeast (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A7-44-3 (t 4th)2-13.53.552-63
WINS: #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-27), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (36-28), #7665 Laurel (MD) (21-20), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (27-6), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (61-40), #10426 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (21-13), #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-6), #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (38-13), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (14-10), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (23-17)

24Great Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-73-3 (t 4th)2-21.914.267-42
WINS: #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (16-6), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-16), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (22-0), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (36-0), #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (21-0), #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-0), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (22-21), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (27-6), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (49-14), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (34-12)

25Reservoir (Fulton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A4-64-6 (t 7th)2-20.73.255-52
WINS: #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (15-9), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (44-6), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (35-0), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-6), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (27-24), #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (28-12), #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-27)

26Oxon Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A3-71-2 (7th)1-1011.753-52
WINS: #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (26-14), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-0), #1124 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-0), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (25-6), #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (29-0), #4208 Bowie (MD) (34-6), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (26-21), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-20)

27Rockville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-62-4 (t 4th)1-2-0.16.552-52
WINS: #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (32-6), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (8-5), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (18-7), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (42-14), LOSSES: #1240 Damascus (MD) (42-6), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-14), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (47-8), #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-7), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (28-6), #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (34-10)

28North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A5-52-1 (3rd)3-1-1.5-1.542-62
WINS: #8291 Williamsport (MD) (34-8), #9611 Frederick (MD) (56-36), #9718 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (35-28), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #2532 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (43-0), #4373 Boonsboro (MD) (48-35), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (45-13), #4966 Walkersville (MD) (28-0), #5710 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (34-9)

29Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A4-62-5 (t 5th)0-3-2.32.456-46
WINS: #5538 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (27-13), #8446 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (7-0), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-14), #12385 Fallston (MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #2097 Edgewood (MD) (47-0), #2560 Elkton (MD) (35-0), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (37-14), #5556 Bel Air (MD) (21-14), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (20-13), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (26-21)

30City College (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A3-72-5 (6th)3-1-36.357-48
WINS: #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-6), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (39-8), LOSSES: #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (54-6), #3082 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (42-13), #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (22-12), #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (34-18), #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

31Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A5-52-4 (t 4th)0-3-3.4-1.444-60
WINS: #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (26-14), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (20-18), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (44-20), #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (42-6), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #1240 Damascus (MD) (44-12), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-0), #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-6), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (31-12), #7312 Rockville (MD) (32-6)

32Chopticon (Morganza, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A2-81-5 (6th)0-5-4.69.557-51
WINS: #9528 La Plata (MD) (35-28), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (42-19), #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (38-0), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (38-0), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (20-8), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (39-21), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (40-16), #7178 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (33-27), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-14)

33Atholton (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A2-82-8 (t 9th)2-1-4.76.961-46
WINS: #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-27), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (43-13), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (54-14), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (38-7), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-20), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (34-14), #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (29-20), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (26-20), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (14-7), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (30-28)

34Aberdeen (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-3-7.92.857-48
WINS: #7806 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (26-21), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (16-0), #12385 Fallston (MD) (19-0), LOSSES: #2097 Edgewood (MD) (38-8), #2560 Elkton (MD) (50-26), #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #4045 Havre de Grace (MD) (14-0), #5556 Bel Air (MD) (20-18), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (27-6), #9887 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (24-21)

35Poly (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A2-81-6 (7th)1-2-107.160-46
WINS: #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (19-14), LOSSES: #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (66-8), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-8), #3994 Middletown (MD) (35-0), #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (32-12), #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (32-14)

36Frederick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A4-61-4 (t 7th)1-1-10.8-3.450-52
WINS: #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (20-16), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (20-7), #11096 Smithsburg (MD) (37-21), #11664 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (61-47), LOSSES: #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (50-6), #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (35-14), #5503 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (24-14), #7019 Brunswick (MD) (24-21), #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (56-36), #8291 Williamsport (MD) (42-6)

37Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A6-44-2 (3rd)1-4-11-10.844-58
WINS: #11165 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (27-14), #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (38-14), #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-14), #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-20), #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #5797 Towson (MD) (55-14)

38Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A3-71-5 (t 5th)0-2-11.4-1.345-59
WINS: #10025 Poolesville (MD) (7-6), #10193 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (20-12), #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (7-6), LOSSES: #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-0), #2279 Westminster (MD) (51-10), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (17-14), #7635 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (29-22), #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-28), #8291 Williamsport (MD) (17-14), #10814 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (26-20)

39Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A3-70-7 (8th)0-1-16.6-9.253-53
WINS: #12209 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (58-20), #13725 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (48-7), #14091 Snow Hill (MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #2915 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-0), #4318 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (30-6), #5734 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (28-0), #7034 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (18-8), #7624 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (34-7), #8005 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (27-6), #9042 Easton (MD) (28-14)

40Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A2-82-8 (t 9th)1-3-17.82.953-52
WINS: #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (8-0), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (56-0), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (37-3), #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (55-0), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (41-0), #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (44-6), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-0), #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (43-13)

41Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A0-100-6 (8th)0-5-18.613.560-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (69-13), #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (57-13), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (35-13), #3994 Middletown (MD) (49-13), #4112 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (41-6), #4966 Walkersville (MD) (48-0), #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (40-7), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #9022 Aberdeen (MD) (16-0), #9611 Frederick (MD) (20-7)

42Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A1-90-7 (8th)1-3-22.77.762-44
WINS: #13719 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-0), #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #7654 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (48-0), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (39-8), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (19-14)

43Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County III3A3-73-3 (4th)0-4-22.7-8.747-53
WINS: #12302 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (38-37), #12954 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #5053 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #5797 Towson (MD) (50-16), #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (26-6), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (27-14), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (14-6)

44Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-100-10 (12th)0-3-33.76.961-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (37-0), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (2-0), #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (56-0), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (69-0), #5184 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (45-0), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (60-0), #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (50-0), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (47-0), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (46-0)

45Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II3A0-90-7 (9th)0-1-42.6-11.244-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4024 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (65-0), #6410 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7282 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #9302 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #9878 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #11556 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #13708 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (28-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A11-17-0 (1st)11-049.212.764-63
WINS: #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (24-8), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (41-6), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-10), #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-6), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (55-14), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-0), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (48-0), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (50-0), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: #718 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (22-14)

2Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-15-0 (1st)7-046.719.870-45
WINS: #670 Camden (NJ) (20-6), #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (22-12), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (48-6), #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (39-8), #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (43-0), #4208 Bowie (MD) (35-0), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (42-13), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (55-0), #7665 Laurel (MD) (54-7), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #189 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-14)

3North Point (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A12-06-0 (1st)4-044.113.169-60
WINS: #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (31-6), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (43-13), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (34-24), #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (43-0), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (41-14), #3582 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (46-7), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (17-15), #5974 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (34-8), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (36-0), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (42-19), #11341 Leonardtown (MD) (41-0), LOSSES: none

4Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-26-1 (2nd)9-236.412.972-56
WINS: #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-0), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-6), #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (40-14), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-0), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-7), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (47-13), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (45-0), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (48-22), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (66-0), #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (24-8), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (21-20)

5Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A10-13-0 (2nd)4-136.316.560-48
WINS: #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-7), #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (6-0), #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (7-6), #3807 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (26-6), #5556 Bel Air (MD) (20-13), #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (42-12), #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (41-0), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-0), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-12)

6Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-36-0 (1st)8-232.621.772-55
WINS: #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (40-28), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (56-20), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (18-13), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-22), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (47-14), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-7), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (33-0), #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (56-7), #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (41-6), #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-0)

7Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A11-16-1 (2nd)3-031.61169-59
WINS: #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (21-20), #2444 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (2-0), #3058 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (48-21), #4666 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (48-14), #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (33-20), #6856 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7290 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (14-7), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (54-6), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (42-0), #9464 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #11681 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), LOSSES: #1014 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (38-8)

8Suitland (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-22-1 (3rd)2-226.510.846-54
WINS: #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (7-6), #3807 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (14-0), #4208 Bowie (MD) (26-0), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (21-0), #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (35-0), #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-6), #10426 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (55-13), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-7), #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (6-0)

9Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-19-0 (1st)9-126.18.956-60
WINS: #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (61-49), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (48-30), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (35-0), #4208 Bowie (MD) (21-13), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (48-6), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (34-17), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (27-7), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (48-6), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (35-0), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (26-7), LOSSES: #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-21)

10Arundel (Gambrills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A9-28-1 (2nd)8-225.614.865-52
WINS: #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-21), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-20), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (26-21), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (35-34), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (35-0), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-22), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (56-12), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (61-14), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (43-13), #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (61-49)

11Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A9-25-1 (2nd)6-223.410.955-61
WINS: #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (13-9), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (39-20), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-8), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (36-28), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (49-27), #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-6), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (62-7), #9611 Frederick (MD) (50-6), LOSSES: #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (56-20), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (40-28)

12Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A7-44-2 (3rd)6-421.719.570-48
WINS: #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (17-15), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (21-20), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (22-12), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #7312 Rockville (MD) (35-14), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (41-0), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-10), #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (18-13), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (13-9)

13Howard (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County4A9-29-1 (2nd)0-120.25.859-59
WINS: #3256 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (22-7), #4651 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (33-12), #5692 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (22-12), #7049 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-6), #7804 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (25-20), #8329 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (38-7), #10893 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #11022 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (38-0), #13047 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #671 Glenelg (MD) (42-14), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (48-21)

14Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A6-42-2 (t 4th)2-317.513.555-49
WINS: #4208 Bowie (MD) (14-0), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (34-0), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (29-0), #9530 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (65-0), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (43-0), #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (39-8), #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-0), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (35-0)

15Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-45-3 (t 4th)5-415.7757-49
WINS: #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-12), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (41-17), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (20-0), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (51-0), LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-6), #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (40-14), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (17-15), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (29-26)

16South River (Edgewater, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A7-56-4 (3rd)6-415.514.972-55
WINS: #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-21), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-19), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (23-14), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-23), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (16-6), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (40-0), #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (20-7), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (46-7), #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-30), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-20), #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-24), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (62-27)

17Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A5-55-4 (t 6th)4-514.41364-44
WINS: #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-0), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (14-13), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-6), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (47-27), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (17-15), #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-0), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (26-21), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (34-19), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (28-21)

18Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A7-45-1 (3rd)6-314.39.662-55
WINS: #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (29-26), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (7-0), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (31-12), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (30-0), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (36-6), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (42-0), #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (47-6), LOSSES: #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-7), #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (42-0), #1240 Damascus (MD) (35-14), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (21-20)

19Bowie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-413.817.667-37
WINS: #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (7-6), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (34-6), #7665 Laurel (MD) (24-0), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-28), #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-0), #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (26-0), #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (21-13), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (35-28), #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (14-0)

20Annapolis (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A5-55-4 (t 6th)5-311.410.560-47
WINS: #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (62-27), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (44-9), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (14-6), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-22), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (36-12), LOSSES: #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (15-6), #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-6), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (35-34), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (14-13), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (36-28)

21Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A5-52-4 (5th)3-411.29.554-52
WINS: #4966 Walkersville (MD) (28-27), #7312 Rockville (MD) (28-6), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-14), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (45-19), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: #1240 Damascus (MD) (56-8), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-22), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-8), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (22-12), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (14-8)

22Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I4A5-53-4 (t 4th)2-19.19.861-44
WINS: #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (6-3), #5797 Towson (MD) (21-16), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-6), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (56-30), #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (61-0), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (55-21), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-21), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (21-14)

23DuVal (Lanham, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-38.89.147-53
WINS: #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (40-23), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (34-20), #7897 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (18-13), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (38-0), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-13), #3137 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (18-12), #3516 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (34-0), #3807 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (12-10), #4208 Bowie (MD) (7-6)

24Clarksburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-45-3 (t 4th)6-37.35.650-56
WINS: #6649 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-17), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (24-13), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (21-7), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (40-6), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (43-10), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-12), LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-14), #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (47-13), #1240 Damascus (MD) (46-0), #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-17)

25Severna Park (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A5-55-5 (8th)4-46.69.759-48
WINS: #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (28-21), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (17-12), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (14-10), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-28), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (20-15), LOSSES: #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (34-17), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (35-0), #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (21-10), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (23-14), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (44-9)

26Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A4-63-3 (4th)4-5616.865-42
WINS: #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (14-8), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (26-7), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (14-0), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (16-13), LOSSES: #597 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (45-0), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (47-14), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (42-7), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-7), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (7-0)

27Meade (Fort Meade, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A4-64-6 (9th)2-64.65.751-54
WINS: #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (23-17), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (40-8), #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (32-0), #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (31-0), LOSSES: #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (27-7), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (26-22), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-23), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (39-6), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (14-6), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (17-12)

28Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland4A2-82-4 (t 5th)0-22.520.770-37
WINS: #3994 Middletown (MD) (21-14), #11018 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (40-7), LOSSES: #292 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (51-0), #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-0), #1536 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (38-6), #2279 Westminster (MD) (43-7), #2532 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (44-6), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (25-18), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (40-23), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (23-17)

29Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A4-61-5 (6th)3-5-0.95.450-56
WINS: #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (26-10), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (43-26), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (50-10), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-12), LOSSES: #1240 Damascus (MD) (42-9), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (34-7), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (36-28), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (41-0), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-14), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (26-7)

30Laurel (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-61-3 (8th)1-3-1.60.152-53
WINS: #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (18-0), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (47-0), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (16-0), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (56-10), LOSSES: #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-7), #3994 Middletown (MD) (10-0), #4208 Bowie (MD) (24-0), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (8-0), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (21-20), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (26-20)

31Gaithersburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-72-4 (7th)2-6-2.110.160-47
WINS: #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (19-14), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (37-20), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-0), #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (48-22), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (33-0), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-27), #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-18), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (24-13), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (17-7)

32Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-70-3 (10th)0-3-2.79.347-43
WINS: #8308 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-20), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #1037 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (41-0), #2093 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (35-0), #3562 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-7), #3807 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (36-0), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (18-13), #6229 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #7226 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-20)

33Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A4-64-4 (6th)4-5-3.81.245-58
WINS: #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-7), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (22-0), #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-14), LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-0), #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-0), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (30-0), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (21-7), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (14-0), #7312 Rockville (MD) (8-5)

34Bladensburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A0-00-00-0-5.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

35Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-52-2 (t 4th)2-2-5.50.151-54
WINS: #7665 Laurel (MD) (26-20), #10633 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (32-24), #11297 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (12-8), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-6), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-0), #697 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (54-0), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-19), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (38-0), #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (34-12)

36Dulaney (Timonium, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I4A2-81-6 (7th)1-2-7.813.668-38
WINS: #8984 Owings Mills (MD) (12-10), #11498 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (49-6), #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #1465 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (40-14), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-6), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (49-12), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #5797 Towson (MD) (40-14)

37North County (Glen Burnie, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A2-82-8 (10th)1-7-8.87.153-52
WINS: #9731 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-21), #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (33-26), LOSSES: #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-0), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (56-12), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (16-6), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (47-27), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (34-22), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (34-28), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (40-8), #6397 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (61-40)

38Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A1-90-6 (7th)1-7-8.813.362-44
WINS: #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (55-20), LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (50-0), #1373 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (49-7), #2530 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (62-7), #2782 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-0), #4104 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (39-0), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (45-19), #5834 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (16-13), #7312 Rockville (MD) (18-7), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (26-10)

39Glen Burnie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (12th)0-8-11.58.756-50
WINS: #12058 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #2151 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (26-7), #2209 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (61-14), #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (14-0), #3869 South River (Edgewater, MD) (40-0), #4078 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (35-6), #4665 Annapolis (MD) (36-12), #5717 Severna Park (MD) (20-15), #6153 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (32-0), #9210 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (35-21)

40High Point (Beltsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A3-70-4 (11th)0-4-16.2-7.442-61
WINS: #11690 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #12420 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (24-0), #13398 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (32-0), LOSSES: #4208 Bowie (MD) (40-0), #4765 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (35-7), #5230 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (35-6), #7434 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (24-14), #7665 Laurel (MD) (47-0), #8515 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (32-24), #9611 Frederick (MD) (20-16)

41Leonardtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A0-100-6 (7th)0-1-20.611.860-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #502 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (41-0), #1667 Huntingtown (MD) (44-0), #3023 Northern (Owings, MD) (43-20), #3470 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-0), #3496 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (53-0), #4427 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (57-0), #6759 Great Mills (MD) (22-0), #8307 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (34-0), #9528 La Plata (MD) (27-7), #9645 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (20-14)

42Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I4A1-90-7 (8th)0-2-21.6861-46
WINS: #13889 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), LOSSES: #575 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (49-0), #1446 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), #1795 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #3621 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (45-6), #5163 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #5430 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #5517 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (33-14), #8985 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (36-0), #9663 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (30-14)

43Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-82-7 (10th)2-7-22.1-0.242-61
WINS: #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (20-14), LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (56-0), #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (36-6), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (40-6), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (37-20), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (22-0), #8484 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (48-12), #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8)

44Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (9th)1-7-22.25.354-50
WINS: #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8), LOSSES: #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (66-0), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-6), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (42-0), #4711 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (45-7), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (43-10), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (50-10), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (44-20), #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (13-9)

45Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-82-5 (8th)2-6-24.3-0.543-61
WINS: #11608 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (13-9), #12713 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (22-8), LOSSES: #1029 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (49-0), #3219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (44-10), #3834 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (51-0), #4106 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (47-6), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (42-6), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (34-12), #9219 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (55-20), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6)

46Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A0-100-6 (11th)0-7-30.53.351-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #294 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (69-0), #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (50-6), #5567 Clarksburg (MD) (56-12), #7495 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-12), #7779 Gaithersburg (MD) (37-0), #8053 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (6-0), #8139 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (41-14), #10025 Poolesville (MD) (26-6), #11593 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (20-14), #11908 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (22-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA FreelanceMIAA5-3 0-024.31743-39
WINS: #3336 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (7-6), #3510 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (24-14), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (28-21), #9548 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #260 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #776 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (28-0), #2263 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (13-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-00-00-08611.316-32
WINS: #2212 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2339 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (55-0), #4569 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-6), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (64-6), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (55-0), West Toronto (Toronto, Ontario) (64-0), #5389 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (51-6), #10137 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (69-0), LOSSES: none

2Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A11-14-1 (1st)4-15331.666-52
WINS: #239 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (35-21), #239 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (21-7), #382 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-14), #776 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (17-16), #994 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (16-10), #1124 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (23-13), #3147 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-7), #3336 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-24), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (58-0), #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (43-6), #10137 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #260 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (21-7)

3Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-33-2 (3rd)3-25139.371-37
WINS: #260 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (28-25), #938 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (43-42), #994 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-17), #1124 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-13), #1163 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (28-8), #1205 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (41-18), #3336 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #189 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #189 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (35-21), #499 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (20-7)

4Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-23-1 (2nd)3-150.124.269-57
WINS: #189 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-7), #994 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-30), #1055 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (42-7), #1298 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-16), #1817 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (42-14), #2394 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-6), #3336 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #4641 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) (48-13), #9548 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-15), #10137 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-6), #239 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (28-25)

5McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A3-61-3 (4th)1-336.841.771-26
WINS: #499 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (16-7), #1817 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (35-18), #3336 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (33-8), LOSSES: #189 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (16-10), #222 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (19-3), #239 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (34-17), #260 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-30), #647 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (19-7), #972 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (14-13)

6Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-90-4 (6th)0-418.538.872-29
WINS: #8792 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (55-20), LOSSES: #45 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (47-0), #189 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (34-24), #239 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (47-0), #260 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #299 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (37-12), #994 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (33-8), #1055 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (35-7), #1605 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (21-17), #2394 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B7-45-1 (t 1st)6-125.320.362-46
WINS: #2394 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (13-10), #3082 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (28-7), #3147 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (21-7), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-17), #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (17-0), #4981 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (27-24), #7332 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (12-0), LOSSES: #597 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (40-3), #1231 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (20-0), #2210 Delmar (DE) (35-23), #3147 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (14-0)

2St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-34-2 (3rd)4-2209.638-52
WINS: #3147 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (27-26), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (31-28), #4981 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (40-22), #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (36-7), #7332 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (40-6), #7965 City College (Baltimore, MD) (42-13), LOSSES: #2263 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (28-7), #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (19-14), #6378 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-13)

3Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-55-1 (t 1st)5-219.621.663-52
WINS: #2263 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (14-0), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (28-23), #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (26-23), #4981 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (46-34), #7332 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-14), #7314 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (42-13), LOSSES: #189 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #1055 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (35-6), #1124 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (21-0), #2263 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (21-7), #3082 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (27-26)

4Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-63-3 (4th)3-315.120.162-38
WINS: #3609 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (20-12), #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-13), #4981 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-32), #7332 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (35-16), LOSSES: #597 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (33-7), #1805 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (34-14), #2263 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-17), #2394 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (24-0), #3082 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (31-28), #3147 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (28-23)

5Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B5-52-4 (t 5th)2-413.711.645-48
WINS: #3082 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (19-14), #4941 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-26), #5556 Bel Air (MD) (27-0), #7332 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (40-28), #10473 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2263 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (17-0), #2394 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-21), #3147 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (26-23), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (27-13), #4981 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (27-21)

6Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B2-72-4 (t 5th)2-49.922.253-38
WINS: #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-21), #7332 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (24-21), LOSSES: #365 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (45-7), #776 Avalon (Wheaton, MD) (34-14), #2263 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (27-24), #3082 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (40-22), #3147 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (46-34), #3223 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (19-7), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (35-32)

7Severn (Severna Park, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B2-70-6 (7th)0-6-0.110.545-45
WINS: #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (22-18), #10206 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (26-22), LOSSES: #2263 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (12-0), #3082 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (40-6), #3147 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (35-14), #3972 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (35-16), #4215 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (40-28), #4981 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (24-21), #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C6-34-2 (2nd)5-22.8-344-39
WINS: #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (21-20), #7332 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (21-9), #10521 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (36-26), #10521 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (23-17), #10733 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), #10733 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #3082 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (36-7), #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (24-22), #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (24-6)

2Concordia Prep (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C8-36-0 (1st)6-12.6-452-49
WINS: #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (24-6), #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (24-22), #10521 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (21-0), #10521 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (40-14), #10733 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (43-14), #10733 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (34-13), #11629 Kent County (Worton, MD) (14-0), #12137 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #189 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (43-6), #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-20), #7332 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (22-18)

3St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C4-51-5 (t 3rd)1-5-15.6-16.437-42
WINS: #10733 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (22-21), #13266 George (Newtown, PA) (49-24), #13789 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (54-0), #13817 Hancock (MD) (62-8), LOSSES: #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (23-17), #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (36-26), #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (21-0), #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (40-14), #10733 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (14-8)

4Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C2-51-5 (t 3rd)1-5-16.8-9.339-28
WINS: #10521 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (14-8), #13817 Hancock (MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (28-14), #6569 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (7-0), #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (43-14), #6608 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (34-13), #10521 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (22-21)