Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   MIAA   MIAA A   MIAA B   MIAA C  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A3-01-0 (t 2nd)1-025.2-1.14-5
WINS: #2340 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-0), #5674 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (14-6), #8855 City College (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: none

2Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A2-0 1-022-4.33-4
WINS: #2453 Morgantown (WV) (16-7), #10066 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (62-12), LOSSES: none

3Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A3-02-0 (1st)2-07.4-7.15-4
WINS: #5417 Southern (Oakland, MD) (28-27), #5608 Boonsboro (MD) (26-14), #9742 Frederick (MD) (35-14), LOSSES: none

4Havre de Grace (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A3-00-03-04.9-24.62-6
WINS: #10118 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #10677 Perryville (MD) (45-15), #11293 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: none

5Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A3-01-0 (2nd)1-02-10.55-4
WINS: #7351 Laurel (MD) (8-0), #7666 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (28-19), #8236 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (18-16), LOSSES: none

6Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A2-11-0 (t 1st)0-01.7-12.63-6
WINS: #9365 Great Mills (MD) (49-14), #11423 Leonardtown (MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #3187 Huntingtown (MD) (3-0)

7Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-11-1 (t 3rd)1-00.1-17.13-6
WINS: #10223 Randallstown (MD) (48-8), #13277 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #2340 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (6-0)

8Southern (Oakland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A2-1 1-1-0.5-17.94-6
WINS: #9371 Smithsburg (MD) (35-0), #13283 Moorefield (WV) (42-0), LOSSES: #3412 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (28-27)

9Boonsboro (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A2-11-1 (t 2nd)1-1-1.2-7.85-6
WINS: #7873 Brunswick (MD) (43-28), #9783 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #3412 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (26-14)

10Allegany (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A1-2 0-2-1.50.36-4
WINS: #9063 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-12), LOSSES: #1031 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #7066 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (47-24)

11Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A3-02-0 (1st)0-0-3.2-192-7
WINS: #8244 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (24-16), #8479 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #11747 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), LOSSES: none

12Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A1-2 1-0-7.52.47-4
WINS: #5674 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (47-24), LOSSES: #3477 Hedgesville (WV) (42-7), #4583 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (26-25)

13Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County1A2-10-01-0-9.7-22.32-7
WINS: #11780 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-7), #12237 Berkeley Springs (WV) (40-0), LOSSES: #5768 North East (MD) (28-7)

14Brunswick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A2-11-1 (t 2nd)2-1-10.9-23.84-5
WINS: #10911 Northern (Accident, MD) (21-0), #13398 Clear Spring (MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #5608 Boonsboro (MD) (43-28)

15Overlea (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A2-02-0 (1st)2-0-11.7-42.90-6
WINS: #13057 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #13426 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: none

16Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-12.5-21.84-5
WINS: #10677 Perryville (MD) (8-0), #13277 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #4588 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (18-16)

17Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A1-20-00-0-15.5-9.46-3
WINS: #10315 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (24-0), LOSSES: #3550 Elkton (MD) (58-6), #8148 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (7-0)

18Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-20-00-0-17.7-3.45-3
WINS: #9947 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (24-23), LOSSES: #3180 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (45-6), #4716 Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) (49-20)

19Smithsburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A1-20-00-1-17.8-3.28-2
WINS: #7326 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (28-21), LOSSES: #5292 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (54-20), #5417 Southern (Oakland, MD) (35-0)

20McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A1-21-0 (t 1st)0-0-18.1-6.86-3
WINS: #11423 Leonardtown (MD) (20-14), LOSSES: #3189 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (33-6), #5385 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (23-0)

21Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-21.3-8.65-3
WINS: #12912 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), LOSSES: #1324 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (62-12), #7239 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (8-0)

22Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-21.5-31.83-3
WINS: #14343 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), LOSSES: #3890 Havre de Grace (MD) (38-14)

23Randallstown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-1-22-7.36-2
WINS: #13035 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (40-6), LOSSES: #1738 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #5150 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8)

24Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A1-20-00-0-23.4-17.13-6
WINS: #12965 Southern (Harwood, MD) (21-9), LOSSES: #5578 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-0), #7666 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (12-8)

25Perryville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A1-20-01-2-24.3-17.55-4
WINS: #13426 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), LOSSES: #3890 Havre de Grace (MD) (45-15), #8236 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-0)

26Northern (Accident, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A1-2 1-1-25.6-24.27-3
WINS: #13398 Clear Spring (MD) (32-6), LOSSES: #7873 Brunswick (MD) (21-0), #9225 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (7-0)

27Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-30-00-1-27.6-2.66-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2964 Edgewood (MD) (39-12), #3890 Havre de Grace (MD) (41-0), #10315 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (21-6)

28Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A0-30-00-0-29-11.85-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6957 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (53-0), #7666 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-6), #9481 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) (22-6)

29Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-20-00-1-30.7-15.83-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7583 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (27-7), #10163 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-18)

30Kent County (Worton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-31.7-19.75-4
WINS: #13679 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (20-6), LOSSES: #5763 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (7-0), #7271 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (53-0)

31Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-33.2-26.44-5
WINS: #14174 Snow Hill (MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #7242 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (38-10), #7743 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (48-6)

32Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-30-2 (t 9th)0-1-33.2-176-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5816 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #7239 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (45-7), #13035 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (37-8)

33National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-34.1-39.51-2
WINS: #12909 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (37-8), LOSSES: none

34Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-0-35.2-24.25-4
WINS: #13426 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), LOSSES: #5816 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #10894 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (32-14)

35Forest Park (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-21-1 (t 5th)0-1-39.4-35.72-4
WINS: #14000 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #9440 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #12252 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (37-8)

36New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-21-1 (t 5th)0-1-39.4-22.13-5
WINS: #14000 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #2933 Walkersville (MD) (46-0), #10066 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0)

37Loch Raven (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A1-11-1 (6th)1-1-40.5-27.71-5
WINS: #12135 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (37-8), LOSSES: #10223 Randallstown (MD) (40-6)

38Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-30-2 (t 9th)0-1-40.7-16.95-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6878 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (50-0), #8035 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #11981 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (32-6)

39Clear Spring (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A1-20-1 (t 7th)1-2-44.4-35.13-6
WINS: #14343 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: #7873 Brunswick (MD) (41-6), #10911 Northern (Accident, MD) (32-6)

40Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-30-2 (t 9th)0-3-44.8-23.84-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8035 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #10677 Perryville (MD) (27-6), #12437 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (18-0)

41Washington (Princess Anne, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A0-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-48.6-24.64-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9446 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (48-7), #10594 Easton (MD) (57-0), #11934 Kent County (Worton, MD) (20-6)

42Hancock (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A0-2 0-0-56.2-18.84-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8043 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #10935 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8)

43Snow Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A0-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-60.1-23.76-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5763 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-0), #12128 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (33-0), #12476 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (51-0)

44Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A0-30-2 (t 8th)0-2-68.4-32.23-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10118 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #11747 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #13398 Clear Spring (MD) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A3-02-0 (1st)0-033.31.15-4
WINS: #2295 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-14), #2526 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), #10393 Rockville (MD) (42-6), LOSSES: none

2Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A2-00-00-025.6-9.30-6
WINS: #6455 Bowie (MD) (56-28), #8479 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: none

3Glenelg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-03-0 (t 1st)1-024.2-7.93-6
WINS: #3419 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-14), #6391 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-12), #11042 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: none

4Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A3-00-02-021.42.53-6
WINS: #2933 Walkersville (MD) (17-0), #5108 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #5912 Williamsport (MD) (38-21), LOSSES: none

5Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A3-00-00-016.8-16.53-4
WINS: #6428 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (22-6), #9639 Aberdeen (MD) (35-0), #10935 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-8), LOSSES: none

6Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A2-11-0 (t 1st)0-19.9-16.54-5
WINS: #11857 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (48-0), #12912 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #1389 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (17-0)

7Century (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A2-10-01-09.42.26-3
WINS: #5912 Williamsport (MD) (21-0), #6957 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (45-13), LOSSES: #1991 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (33-26)

8North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A3-02-0 (1st)2-08.6-11.65-4
WINS: #7242 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-8), #7271 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (20-0), #9354 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (45-6), LOSSES: none

9Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-03-0 (t 1st)0-08.1-10.82-7
WINS: #5709 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (29-20), #6311 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-7), #11042 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: none

10Elkton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A3-00-02-06.7-12.14-5
WINS: #5768 North East (MD) (28-10), #8890 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (58-6), #9569 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (50-33), LOSSES: none

11Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A3-01-0 (t 2nd)1-06.4-12.51-7
WINS: #7507 Caravel (Bear, DE) (26-9), #8479 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #8632 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-7), LOSSES: none

12Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A1-20-1 (9th)0-06.1137-2
WINS: #4743 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (12-10), LOSSES: #1135 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (52-14), #2340 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (31-14)

13Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A2-10-1 (t 7th)0-04.7-9.53-8
WINS: #9440 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #9783 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (55-18), LOSSES: #3005 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (33-23)

14River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A2-12-1 (t 4th)1-01.1-9.33-6
WINS: #4961 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-12), #10642 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #6311 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (15-9)

15Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A2-10-00-00.8-4.34-5
WINS: #6134 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (33-27), #9365 Great Mills (MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #3189 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (30-26)

16Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-03-0 (t 1st)1-00-25.80-9
WINS: #10642 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (40-6), #11042 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #11131 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: none

17Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I2A3-00-01-0-0.4-17.23-6
WINS: #8011 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (19-13), #9474 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (23-0), #10163 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (14-7), LOSSES: none

18Westlake (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A1-20-00-0-1.10.97-2
WINS: #10492 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #1824 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #3189 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (12-6)

19Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A3-01-0 (t 2nd)0-0-1.9-34.23-6
WINS: #7743 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (38-27), #11934 Kent County (Worton, MD) (7-0), #14174 Snow Hill (MD) (49-0), LOSSES: none

20North East (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A2-10-01-1-1.9-13.35-3
WINS: #7583 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (28-7), #12639 Fallston (MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #3550 Elkton (MD) (28-10)

21Williamsport (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County2A1-20-00-2-2.43.96-3
WINS: #9615 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (17-14), LOSSES: #1389 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-21), #3007 Century (Sykesville, MD) (21-0)

22Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A1-21-2 (t 7th)0-1-4.61.55-4
WINS: #11131 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (37-3), LOSSES: #1115 Glenelg (MD) (49-12), #3419 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (33-12)

23Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A1-21-0 (t 1st)0-0-4.9-4.56-3
WINS: #11423 Leonardtown (MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #3187 Huntingtown (MD) (15-0), #3622 Northern (Owings, MD) (7-6)

24La Plata (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A1-20-01-0-6.6-6.75-4
WINS: #10379 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #3622 Northern (Owings, MD) (8-6), #6134 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-28)

25Hereford (Parkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I2A2-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-6.7-21.64-5
WINS: #10163 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (41-7), #13057 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #5816 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (38-37)

26New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I2A2-11-0 (t 2nd)0-0-8.2-19.42-7
WINS: #10066 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #12135 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: #6119 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (16-6)

27Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A2-11-1 (t 4th)0-1-8.3-14.26-3
WINS: #9446 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (18-8), #12128 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (38-10), LOSSES: #3180 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (35-8)

28Parkside (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A2-11-1 (t 4th)1-1-8.4-15.75-4
WINS: #10594 Easton (MD) (15-14), #11934 Kent County (Worton, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #3180 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (20-0)

29Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A1-21-0 (t 2nd)0-0-10.3-5.65-4
WINS: #10393 Rockville (MD) (34-10), LOSSES: #1867 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #7898 Gaithersburg (MD) (19-14)

30Poolesville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A2-10-01-0-11.2-19.83-6
WINS: #10315 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (45-33), #12498 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (26-6), LOSSES: #5508 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (43-26)

31Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A1-20-1 (t 5th)0-0-12.52.46-3
WINS: #8776 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (12-6), LOSSES: #980 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (42-12), #6080 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (24-16)

32Patuxent (Lusby, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A0-30-00-0-13.310.89-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1824 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (34-8), #3187 Huntingtown (MD) (31-7), #3622 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-0)

33South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A1-20-00-1-14.30.27-2
WINS: #8148 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (20-13), LOSSES: #3559 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (44-0), #3595 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (28-7)

34Rising Sun (North East, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A1-20-01-1-18.5-14.25-3
WINS: #12639 Fallston (MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #3550 Elkton (MD) (50-33), #8148 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (27-13)

35Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-0-20.5-13.23-5
WINS: #10594 Easton (MD) (36-30), LOSSES: #4566 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (31-3), #9354 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (24-23)

36North Harford (Pylesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A1-20-00-2-21.7-12.75-3
WINS: #11780 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-18), LOSSES: #5385 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #6878 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (41-7)

37Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A1-20-00-1-22.5-18.23-6
WINS: #11293 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #7934 Poolesville (MD) (45-33), #8890 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (24-0)

38Crossland (Temple Hills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A1-20-00-1-22.8-14.23-6
WINS: #11205 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-14), LOSSES: #6873 La Plata (MD) (48-6), #7351 Laurel (MD) (18-0)

39Easton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A1-20-2 (8th)0-2-23.8-25.93-6
WINS: #13679 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #7271 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (15-14), #9947 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (36-30)

40Hammond (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A0-30-3 (t 10th)0-2-24.10.57-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4826 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0), #4961 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #5270 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (40-6)

41Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A1-21-0 (t 1st)0-0-30.5-21.74-4
WINS: #14343 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #3590 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-0), #6080 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-0)

42Owings Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I2A1-20-00-0-34.9-26.82-7
WINS: #13297 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), LOSSES: #8011 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #10866 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (12-10)

43Fallston (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A0-20-00-2-36.9-10.33-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5768 North East (MD) (35-0), #9569 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (41-0)

44Southern (Harwood, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County2A0-30-1 (10th)0-0-39.9-21.73-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9615 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-6), #10333 Glen Burnie (MD) (34-7), #10492 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (21-9)

45Central (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A0-30-2 (10th)0-0-43-13.25-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5150 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-0), #8236 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-0), #11205 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (32-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A3-00-02-036.95.84-5
WINS: #2209 Westminster (MD) (48-7), #2964 Edgewood (MD) (54-18), #6919 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: none

2Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A3-01-0 (t 3rd)2-018.4-5.44-5
WINS: #3005 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (20-14), #6119 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #10223 Randallstown (MD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

3Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A2-11-0 (t 3rd)1-016.821.53-5
WINS: #2575 Smyrna (DE) (28-14), #6119 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-8), LOSSES: #59 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-14)

4Westminster (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A2-10-01-114.710.45-4
WINS: #3559 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (19-18), #8115 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (43-7), LOSSES: #389 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-7)

5Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A2-12-0 (1st)0-013.710.56-3
WINS: #3658 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (31-14), #5150 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #1031 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (24-0)

6Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A2-11-1 (4th)1-012.30.34-5
WINS: #8695 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (32-0), #9273 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #551 Damascus (MD) (28-12)

7Edgewood (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A2-10-01-19.8-0.84-5
WINS: #8011 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (50-22), #11293 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (39-12), LOSSES: #389 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (54-18)

8Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A2-11-0 (t 1st)0-19.45.35-4
WINS: #3940 Middletown (MD) (33-23), #6919 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (19-7), LOSSES: #1738 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-14)

9Huntingtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-00-00-08.5-5.53-6
WINS: #4668 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (3-0), #6476 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (15-0), #8410 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (31-7), LOSSES: none

10St. Charles (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-00-00-08.5-6.24-5
WINS: #4899 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (30-26), #5578 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (12-6), #9474 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (33-6), LOSSES: none

11South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A2-10-00-16.62.46-4
WINS: #3477 Hedgesville (WV) (38-33), #8632 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #2209 Westminster (MD) (19-18)

12Northern (Owings, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-00-00-06.3-8.42-7
WINS: #6476 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (7-6), #6873 La Plata (MD) (8-6), #8410 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: none

13Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A3-01-0 (t 4th)1-04.8-17.23-6
WINS: #7274 Severna Park (MD) (21-10), #7869 Towson (MD) (33-0), #11981 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), LOSSES: none

14Oxon Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A2-10-01-03.424-6
WINS: #6134 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (26-14), #8776 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), LOSSES: #1064 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-0)

15Long Reach (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A2-12-1 (t 4th)1-00.6-8.23-6
WINS: #5709 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (26-20), #10642 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #4826 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-12)

16Northeast (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A3-01-0 (t 4th)1-0-0.4-16.82-7
WINS: #7351 Laurel (MD) (21-20), #9639 Aberdeen (MD) (27-6), #10339 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (61-40), LOSSES: none

17Atholton (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A1-21-2 (t 7th)1-1-1.61.46-3
WINS: #6311 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-27), LOSSES: #3271 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (29-20), #4961 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (26-20)

18Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A3-00-00-0-2.1-25.13-6
WINS: #6878 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-37), #12135 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12437 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: none

19Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-2.4-25.43-6
WINS: #7025 Annapolis (MD) (15-6), #10894 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #13297 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: none

20Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A1-20-2 (t 11th)0-2-3.48.97-2
WINS: #7239 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (16-6), LOSSES: #1738 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #1939 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (26-8)

21Chopticon (Morganza, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A1-20-00-1-3.5-0.85-4
WINS: #6873 La Plata (MD) (35-28), LOSSES: #4213 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-14), #4899 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (33-27)

22Bel Air (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A0-20-00-0-3.7216-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #980 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (20-13), #1991 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-0)

23Reservoir (Fulton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A1-21-2 (t 7th)0-1-4.22.56-3
WINS: #4826 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (15-9), LOSSES: #3271 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #5709 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-27)

24Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A2-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-5-13.82-7
WINS: #8695 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (26-6), #11873 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #3952 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12)

25North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A2-10-01-0-7-12.83-6
WINS: #9615 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (35-28), #11508 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #3007 Century (Sykesville, MD) (45-13)

26Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A2-10-1 (t 6th)0-0-10.4-27.45-5
WINS: #12128 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (48-6), #13549 Nandua (Onley, VA) (56-14), LOSSES: #5763 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (38-27)

27Towson (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A1-21-1 (t 5th)0-1-10.9-7.36-3
WINS: #10866 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-14), LOSSES: #3918 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (33-0), #5664 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-16)

28Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A1-20-00-1-11.6-8.56-3
WINS: #12356 Owings Mills (MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #2964 Edgewood (MD) (50-22), #5385 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (19-13)

29Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A2-10-00-0-12.2-16.23-6
WINS: #8890 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (7-0), #9569 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (27-13), LOSSES: #8632 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (20-13)

30Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A0-30-2 (8th)0-0-13.69.58-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #992 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-0), #3595 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #6080 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (22-0)

31Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A0-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-14.676-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2295 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (31-12), #2526 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-0), #6513 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-6)

32City College (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A1-20-1 (t 5th)1-0-15.3-2.54-4
WINS: #11857 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-6), LOSSES: #1031 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #5657 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (42-13)

33Great Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A0-30-00-0-17.85.27-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2414 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-0), #4668 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (49-14), #4899 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (34-12)

34Poly (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A1-20-1 (t 5th)0-0-18-8.66-3
WINS: #12909 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), LOSSES: #3121 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #3940 Middletown (MD) (35-0)

35Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A2-10-1 (t 6th)0-0-18-30.94-6
WINS: #12476 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (58-20), #13679 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (48-7), LOSSES: #7242 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (18-8)

36Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A1-20-00-1-18.8-16.53-6
WINS: #12965 Southern (Harwood, MD) (7-6), LOSSES: #5912 Williamsport (MD) (17-14), #6957 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-28)

37Aberdeen (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A1-20-01-1-18.8-56-3
WINS: #11857 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (16-0), LOSSES: #1942 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #5393 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (27-6)

38Frederick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A1-20-1 (t 7th)0-0-19.4-10.56-2
WINS: #11205 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (20-16), LOSSES: #3412 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (35-14), #8043 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (24-14)

39Rockville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A1-20-2 (t 6th)0-0-22.9-2.84-5
WINS: #11873 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (18-7), LOSSES: #551 Damascus (MD) (42-6), #7728 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (34-10)

40Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A2-11-1 (t 5th)0-1-25.4-23.35-4
WINS: #11981 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #12437 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), LOSSES: #5914 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (41-14)

41Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-30-3 (t 10th)0-0-26.310.79-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1115 Glenelg (MD) (37-0), #3271 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (45-0), #5270 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (47-0)

42Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-30-3 (t 10th)0-0-26.80.86-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3419 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #5270 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-0), #6391 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (37-3)

43Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A0-30-1 (t 7th)0-2-31.3-8.14-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2933 Walkersville (MD) (48-0), #8855 City College (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #9639 Aberdeen (MD) (16-0)

44Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A0-30-2 (t 11th)0-1-43.2-136-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5664 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #5914 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #12356 Owings Mills (MD) (26-6)

45Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II3A0-20-2 (t 8th)0-0-54.8-39.52-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12912 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), #12909 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-10-00-036.431.36-1
WINS: #1607 Camden (NJ) (20-6), LOSSES: #217 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-14)

2Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-02-0 (1st)3-029.6-9.54-5
WINS: #3952 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-6), #5734 Clarksburg (MD) (55-14), #11873 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

3Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A3-01-0 (t 1st)1-025.7-3.32-5
WINS: #3590 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #6186 Bel Air (MD) (20-13), #8244 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (42-12), LOSSES: none

4Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-01-0 (t 2nd)3-024.8-9.83-6
WINS: #4898 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-0), #5524 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (45-0), #11525 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: none

5North Point (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A3-00-01-017.7-23-6
WINS: #3166 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (17-15), #5578 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #8410 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (34-8), LOSSES: none

6Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-017.3-6.13-6
WINS: #5508 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-7), #6908 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-22), #7728 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: none

7Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0143.44-5
WINS: #7230 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (30-0), #8695 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (31-12), LOSSES: #551 Damascus (MD) (35-14)

8Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-013.4-5.72-7
WINS: #4898 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (13-9), #6908 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-8), #7898 Gaithersburg (MD) (49-27), LOSSES: none

9Suitland (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A3-01-0 (t 1st)1-013.1-10.70-8
WINS: #6455 Bowie (MD) (26-0), #7458 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (55-13), #9365 Great Mills (MD) (21-0), LOSSES: none

10Arundel (Gambrills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-012.7-4.94-5
WINS: #5546 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-20), #5664 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), #8078 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-22), LOSSES: none

11Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-012.7-121-8
WINS: #6455 Bowie (MD) (21-13), #7274 Severna Park (MD) (34-17), #10339 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: none

12Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A3-01-0 (t 2nd)1-08.9-142-6
WINS: #4763 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (14-7), #9440 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #10866 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: none

13Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A2-12-0 (t 1st)2-18.6-0.54-5
WINS: #7025 Annapolis (MD) (14-13), #8078 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-6), LOSSES: #1824 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (17-15)

14Howard (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County4A2-12-1 (t 4th)0-07.4-2.44-5
WINS: #6391 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (33-12), #11131 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1115 Glenelg (MD) (42-14)

15Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-10-1 (t 9th)0-16.5-2.44-2
WINS: #11747 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #980 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-0)

16Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-11-1 (t 5th)1-14.70.86-3
WINS: #6513 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-12), #10182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #726 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-6)

17DuVal (Lanham, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-11-0 (t 1st)2-01.4-71-8
WINS: #8115 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (40-23), #8776 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (18-13), LOSSES: #3658 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (12-10)

18Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A1-21-1 (3rd)1-20.810.46-3
WINS: #6908 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (22-12), LOSSES: #1062 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #2364 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (13-9)

19Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-10-1 (6th)1-1-0.8-3.86-3
WINS: #7934 Poolesville (MD) (43-26), #9273 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (50-10), LOSSES: #1867 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (34-7)

20Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A1-20-01-1-0.915.67-2
WINS: #7230 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #685 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #1062 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (45-0)

21South River (Edgewater, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A2-12-1 (6th)2-1-1-7.34-5
WINS: #8078 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-23), #10333 Glen Burnie (MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #2475 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-20)

22Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II4A2-12-0 (t 1st)0-1-1.4-13.84-5
WINS: #7869 Towson (MD) (21-16), #13297 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #2475 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-21)

23Clarksburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-11-1 (t 5th)2-1-1.8-6.13-6
WINS: #8115 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-17), #12498 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-12), LOSSES: #726 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-14)

24Bowie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A0-30-1 (t 9th)0-2-4.817.18-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #992 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-28), #2414 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (26-0), #2478 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (21-13)

25Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A0-30-3 (7th)0-3-6.810.57-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1867 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-22), #2364 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-8), #4898 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (22-12)

26Annapolis (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-21-1 (7th)1-1-7.3-5.56-3
WINS: #10333 Glen Burnie (MD) (36-12), LOSSES: #3166 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (14-13), #5914 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (15-6)

27Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-21-1 (t 5th)1-2-8.20.64-5
WINS: #7898 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-7), LOSSES: #2295 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (30-0), #5524 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (14-0)

28Severna Park (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-21-2 (t 8th)1-1-8.4-1.76-3
WINS: #10339 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-28), LOSSES: #2478 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (34-17), #3918 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (21-10)

29Laurel (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-20-00-0-8.7-7.17-2
WINS: #10379 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (18-0), LOSSES: #4588 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (8-0), #5393 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (21-20)

30Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-10-00-0-10-16.84-5
WINS: #10492 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (12-8), #11508 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-6), LOSSES: #4588 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-19)

31Gaithersburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-20-1 (10th)0-2-11-1.75-4
WINS: #7728 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (19-14), LOSSES: #2364 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-27), #7230 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (17-7)

32Meade (Fort Meade, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-11.96.77-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2475 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (26-22), #3166 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (39-6), #5546 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-23)

33Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland4A0-30-00-2-124.76-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2209 Westminster (MD) (43-7), #4743 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (40-23), #5734 Clarksburg (MD) (23-17)

34Bladensburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A0-00-00-0-14.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

35Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A0-30-1 (t 9th)0-1-14.9-2.55-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4213 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-20), #4743 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (18-13), #8244 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

36Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-1-17.3-3.55-4
WINS: #10182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8), LOSSES: #2526 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), #5508 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (50-10)

37Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-21.8-13.94-5
WINS: #11525 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6), LOSSES: #3952 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), #9273 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8)

38Glen Burnie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-21-2 (t 8th)0-2-22.6-16.23-6
WINS: #12965 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #5546 South River (Edgewater, MD) (40-0), #7025 Annapolis (MD) (36-12)

39North County (Glen Burnie, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A0-30-3 (t 11th)0-2-22.61.27-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2478 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-0), #5393 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (61-40), #7274 Severna Park (MD) (34-28)

40Dulaney (Timonium, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II4A1-20-1 (t 9th)0-1-25.3-12.35-4
WINS: #12356 Owings Mills (MD) (12-10), LOSSES: #3121 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7869 Towson (MD) (40-14)

41High Point (Beltsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-20-00-0-27.1-28.52-7
WINS: #13277 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (32-0), LOSSES: #9742 Frederick (MD) (20-16), #10379 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (24-14)

42Leonardtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac4A0-30-3 (8th)0-0-28.4-7.14-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4668 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (57-0), #6476 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-0), #9474 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (20-14)

43Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-29.1-10.94-5
WINS: #12498 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (22-8), LOSSES: #1062 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (49-0), #10182 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6)

44Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A0-30-00-1-31.30.46-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #726 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (50-0), #6513 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (39-0), #10393 Rockville (MD) (18-7)

45Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II4A1-20-1 (t 9th)0-0-32.1-20.55-4
WINS: #13057 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), LOSSES: #3918 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (45-6), #10894 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (30-14)

46Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A0-30-2 (11th)0-2-35.7-14.15-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5734 Clarksburg (MD) (56-12), #7934 Poolesville (MD) (26-6), #11525 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (22-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA FreelanceMIAA2-0 0-019-3.40-6
WINS: #5108 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #6919 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-00-00-094.99.80-2
WINS: #2961 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: none

2Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A4-00-00-043.112.15-9
WINS: #407 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-14), #1064 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (23-13), #3443 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-7), #9783 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: none

3Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-00-00-042.718.41-2
WINS: #1739 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (41-18), LOSSES: none

4Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A3-10-00-039.922.37-8
WINS: #790 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (42-7), #1371 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-16), #9783 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #47 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-6)

5McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-20-00-031.238.17-3
WINS: #378 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (16-7), LOSSES: #203 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (19-3), #552 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (14-13)

6Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A0-40-00-0635.19-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #45 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (47-0), #649 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (37-12), #790 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (35-7), #1470 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (21-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B3-00-00-016.3-82-5
WINS: #3007 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-26), #6186 Bel Air (MD) (27-0), #11622 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-20-00-07.220.47-4
WINS: #7722 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (42-13), LOSSES: #217 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #790 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (35-6)

3Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B0-30-00-00.223.68-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #685 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (33-7), #1389 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (34-14), #1655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (24-0)

4St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-10-00-0-1.4-6.93-4
WINS: #8855 City College (Baltimore, MD) (42-13), LOSSES: #4711 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-13)

5St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B0-30-00-0-1.520.37-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #685 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (40-3), #1886 Delmar (DE) (35-23), #2394 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (20-0)

6Severn (Severna Park, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-10-00-0-3.2-13.92-3
WINS: #10318 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (26-22), LOSSES: #6508 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-9)

7Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B0-30-00-0-6.921.87-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #389 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (45-7), #1655 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (42-0), #3005 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (19-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Concordia Prep (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C3-03-0 (1st)3-0-1.8-20.32-4
WINS: #6508 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (24-6), #10775 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (34-13), #11802 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: none

2Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C1-10-1 (3rd)0-1-5-2.64-1
WINS: #6083 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (21-9), LOSSES: #5738 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (24-6)

3Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C1-11-1 (2nd)1-1-24.8-16.53-2
WINS: #11802 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (14-8), LOSSES: #5738 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (34-13)

4St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C0-20-2 (4th)0-2-30.9-13.44-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5738 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (21-0), #10775 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (14-8)