click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-00-00-094.99.80-2
WINS: #2957 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: none

2St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 3-00-00-088.1508-4
WINS: #18 Central (Miami, FL) (37-34), #32 Hoover (AL) (42-14), #1543 Johns Creek (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

3Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 4-00-01-059.924.24-8
WINS: #366 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (37-7), #645 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (30-0), #1326 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-0), #3668 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: none

4Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 2-10-00-05953.26-4
WINS: #101 Marietta (GA) (40-28), #293 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (58-6), LOSSES: #16 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (34-27)

5DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 2-10-00-056.349.57-3
WINS: #191 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-8), #1925 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (27-14), LOSSES: #6 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0)

6Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A4-00-00-043.112.25-9
WINS: #407 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (19-14), #1059 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (23-13), #3435 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (37-7), #9772 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: none

7Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-00-00-042.718.41-2
WINS: #1730 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (41-18), LOSSES: none

8Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A3-10-00-039.922.47-8
WINS: #787 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (42-7), #1359 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (35-16), #9772 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #48 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (58-6)

9Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A3-00-02-0375.84-5
WINS: #2184 Westminster (MD) (48-7), #2965 Edgewood (MD) (54-18), #6931 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: none

10Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-10-00-036.531.36-1
WINS: #1597 Camden (NJ) (20-6), LOSSES: #216 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (19-14)

11Bullis (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 2-00-01-033.4-5.41-6
WINS: #4750 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (44-8), #8171 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

12Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A3-02-0 (1st)0-033.31.15-4
WINS: #2282 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (35-14), #2530 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), #10406 Rockville (MD) (42-6), LOSSES: none

13McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A1-20-00-031.338.17-3
WINS: #371 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (16-7), LOSSES: #201 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (19-3), #560 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (14-13)

14Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 1-10-00-131.2334-4
WINS: #3668 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (37-12), LOSSES: #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (30-0)

15Landon (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 3-00-00-030.5-0.71-8
WINS: #5130 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (33-7), #5529 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #5675 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (40-3), LOSSES: none

16Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-02-0 (1st)3-029.6-9.54-5
WINS: #3936 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-6), #5749 Clarksburg (MD) (55-14), #11882 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

17St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 3-10-01-028.715.66-9
WINS: #3077 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (30-7), #3435 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (35-6), #3668 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), LOSSES: #293 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (42-7)

18Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A3-01-0 (t 1st)1-025.7-3.32-5
WINS: #3574 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #6200 Bel Air (MD) (20-13), #8249 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (42-12), LOSSES: none

19Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A2-00-00-025.6-9.30-6
WINS: #6468 Bowie (MD) (56-28), #8478 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (19-0), LOSSES: none

20Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A3-01-0 (t 2nd)1-025.2-14-5
WINS: #2335 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-0), #5655 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (14-6), #8845 City College (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: none

21Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-01-0 (t 2nd)3-024.8-9.83-6
WINS: #4912 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-0), #5529 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (45-0), #11529 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), LOSSES: none

22Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 3-1 1-024.814.79-5
WINS: #3077 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (13-12), #4215 Oxon Hill (MD) (41-0), #4312 Ballou (Washington, DC) (20-6), LOSSES: #216 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (23-13)

23Glenelg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-03-0 (t 1st)1-024.2-7.93-6
WINS: #3419 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-14), #6413 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (49-12), #11052 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: none

24National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 3-0 1-023.9-4.63-8
WINS: #3641 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (52-14), #4750 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (24-0), #10076 Polk County (Columbus, NC) (40-8), LOSSES: none

25Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A2-0 1-022-4.33-4
WINS: #2455 Morgantown (WV) (16-7), #10075 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (62-12), LOSSES: none

26Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A3-00-02-021.42.53-6
WINS: #2934 Walkersville (MD) (17-0), #5130 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #5912 Williamsport (MD) (38-21), LOSSES: none

27Episcopal (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 1-00-00-020.760-4
WINS: #3668 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-17), LOSSES: none

28Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 2-0 0-019.88.13-3
WINS: #2403 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (35-14), #4312 Ballou (Washington, DC) (28-6), LOSSES: none

29Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA FreelanceMIAA2-0 0-019-3.40-6
WINS: #5130 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #6931 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: none

30Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A3-01-0 (t 3rd)2-018.4-5.44-5
WINS: #3017 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (20-14), #6136 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #10232 Randallstown (MD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

31North Point (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A3-00-01-017.7-23-6
WINS: #3169 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (17-15), #5586 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #8410 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (34-8), LOSSES: none

32Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-017.3-6.13-6
WINS: #5513 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-7), #6923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-22), #7732 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: none

33Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A2-11-0 (t 3rd)1-016.821.53-5
WINS: #2603 Smyrna (DE) (28-14), #6136 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (26-8), LOSSES: #59 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (27-14)

34Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A3-00-00-016.8-16.53-4
WINS: #6469 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (22-6), #9626 Aberdeen (MD) (35-0), #10944 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-8), LOSSES: none

35Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B3-00-00-016.3-82-5
WINS: #3019 Century (Sykesville, MD) (33-26), #6200 Bel Air (MD) (27-0), #11633 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: none

36Westminster (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A2-10-01-114.810.55-4
WINS: #3558 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (19-18), #8118 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (43-7), LOSSES: #382 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (48-7)

37Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0143.44-5
WINS: #7218 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (30-0), #8703 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (31-12), LOSSES: #548 Damascus (MD) (35-14)

38Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A2-12-0 (1st)0-013.710.56-3
WINS: #3641 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (31-14), #5176 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (6-0), LOSSES: #1028 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (24-0)

39Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-013.4-5.72-7
WINS: #4912 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (13-9), #6923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-8), #7906 Gaithersburg (MD) (49-27), LOSSES: none

40Suitland (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A3-01-0 (t 1st)1-013.1-10.70-8
WINS: #6468 Bowie (MD) (26-0), #7483 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (55-13), #9371 Great Mills (MD) (21-0), LOSSES: none

41Arundel (Gambrills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-012.7-4.84-5
WINS: #5526 South River (Edgewater, MD) (42-20), #5649 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-21), #8090 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (26-22), LOSSES: none

42Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A3-02-0 (t 1st)3-012.7-121-8
WINS: #6468 Bowie (MD) (21-13), #7261 Severna Park (MD) (34-17), #10348 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: none

43Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A2-11-1 (4th)1-012.30.34-5
WINS: #8703 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (32-0), #9267 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #548 Damascus (MD) (28-12)

44Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A2-11-0 (t 1st)0-19.9-16.54-5
WINS: #11873 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (48-0), #12907 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #1376 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (17-0)

45Edgewood (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A2-10-01-19.8-0.84-5
WINS: #8018 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (50-22), #11309 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (39-12), LOSSES: #382 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (54-18)

46Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A2-11-0 (t 1st)0-19.45.35-4
WINS: #3932 Middletown (MD) (33-23), #6931 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (19-7), LOSSES: #1729 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (20-14)

47Century (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A2-10-01-09.42.16-3
WINS: #5912 Williamsport (MD) (21-0), #6992 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (45-13), LOSSES: #1979 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (33-26)

48Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Capital 2-20-01-29.16.38-6
WINS: #7964 Eastern (Washington, DC) (28-0), #9150 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (36-0), LOSSES: #787 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (30-7), #1059 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (13-12)

49Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A3-01-0 (t 2nd)1-08.9-142-6
WINS: #4760 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (14-7), #9439 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #10868 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: none

50Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A2-12-0 (t 1st)2-18.6-0.54-5
WINS: #7034 Annapolis (MD) (14-13), #8090 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (39-6), LOSSES: #1823 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (17-15)

51North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A3-02-0 (1st)2-08.6-11.65-4
WINS: #7232 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (35-8), #7257 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (20-0), #9359 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (45-6), LOSSES: none

52Huntingtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-00-00-08.5-5.53-6
WINS: #4672 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (3-0), #6492 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (15-0), #8410 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (31-7), LOSSES: none

53St. Charles (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-00-00-08.5-6.24-5
WINS: #4916 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (30-26), #5586 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (12-6), #9468 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (33-6), LOSSES: none

54Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-03-0 (t 1st)0-08.1-10.82-7
WINS: #5717 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (29-20), #6330 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-7), #11052 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: none

55Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A3-02-0 (1st)2-07.4-7.15-4
WINS: #5421 Southern (Oakland, MD) (28-27), #5615 Boonsboro (MD) (26-14), #9731 Frederick (MD) (35-14), LOSSES: none

56Howard (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County4A2-12-1 (t 4th)0-07.4-2.44-5
WINS: #6413 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (33-12), #11151 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1121 Glenelg (MD) (42-14)

57Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-20-00-07.220.47-4
WINS: #7755 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (42-13), LOSSES: #216 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (37-7), #787 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (35-6)

58Elkton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A3-00-02-06.7-12.14-5
WINS: #5774 North East (MD) (28-10), #8898 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (58-6), #9561 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (50-33), LOSSES: none

59South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A2-10-00-16.62.46-4
WINS: #3479 Hedgesville (WV) (38-33), #8638 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #2184 Westminster (MD) (19-18)

60Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-10-1 (t 9th)0-16.5-2.44-2
WINS: #11755 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #970 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-0)

61Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A3-01-0 (t 2nd)1-06.4-12.51-7
WINS: #7531 Caravel (Bear, DE) (26-9), #8478 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #8638 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-7), LOSSES: none

62Northern (Owings, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-00-00-06.3-8.42-7
WINS: #6492 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (7-6), #6881 La Plata (MD) (8-6), #8410 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: none

63Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A1-20-1 (9th)0-06.1137-2
WINS: #4741 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (12-10), LOSSES: #1136 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (52-14), #2335 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (31-14)

64Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A0-40-00-0635.19-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #46 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (47-0), #645 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (37-12), #787 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (35-7), #1470 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (21-17)

65Havre de Grace (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A3-00-03-04.9-24.62-6
WINS: #10126 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (38-14), #10689 Perryville (MD) (45-15), #11309 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: none

66Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A3-01-0 (t 4th)1-04.8-17.23-6
WINS: #7261 Severna Park (MD) (21-10), #7871 Towson (MD) (33-0), #11994 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), LOSSES: none

67Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A2-10-1 (t 7th)0-04.7-9.53-8
WINS: #9439 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #9772 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (55-18), LOSSES: #3017 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (33-23)

68Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-11-1 (t 5th)1-14.70.86-3
WINS: #6518 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-12), #10192 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), LOSSES: #730 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-6)

69Oxon Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A2-10-01-03.424-6
WINS: #6153 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (26-14), #8778 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-20), LOSSES: #1059 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-0)

70Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A3-01-0 (2nd)1-02.1-10.55-4
WINS: #7346 Laurel (MD) (8-0), #7667 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (28-19), #8238 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (18-16), LOSSES: none

71Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A2-11-0 (t 1st)0-01.7-12.63-6
WINS: #9371 Great Mills (MD) (49-14), #11421 Leonardtown (MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #3192 Huntingtown (MD) (3-0)

72St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 2-10-00-11.7-19.92-4-2
WINS: #7169 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) (51-14), #14054 Phelps Architecture Construction & Engineering (Washington, DC) (51-0), LOSSES: #3974 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (17-7)

73DuVal (Lanham, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-11-0 (t 1st)2-01.4-71-8
WINS: #8118 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (40-23), #8778 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (18-13), LOSSES: #3641 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (12-10)

74Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 1-30-00-21.412.29-3
WINS: #9476 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: #545 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (44-8), #1136 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (24-0), #2944 Wilson [Woodrow] (Washington, DC) (30-26)

75River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A2-12-1 (t 4th)1-01.1-9.33-6
WINS: #4980 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (21-12), #10659 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #6330 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (15-9)

76Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A1-21-1 (3rd)1-20.810.46-3
WINS: #6923 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (22-12), LOSSES: #1055 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #2366 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (13-9)

77Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A2-10-00-00.8-4.34-5
WINS: #6153 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (33-27), #9371 Great Mills (MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #3195 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (30-26)

78Long Reach (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A2-12-1 (t 4th)1-00.6-8.23-6
WINS: #5717 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (26-20), #10659 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #4822 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (21-12)

79Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B0-30-00-00.223.68-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #686 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (33-7), #1376 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (34-14), #1649 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (24-0)

80Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-11-1 (t 3rd)1-00.1-17.13-6
WINS: #10232 Randallstown (MD) (48-8), #13275 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #2335 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (6-0)

81Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A3-03-0 (t 1st)1-00-25.80-9
WINS: #10659 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (40-6), #11052 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #11151 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: none

82Northeast (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A3-01-0 (t 4th)1-0-0.3-16.82-7
WINS: #7346 Laurel (MD) (21-20), #9626 Aberdeen (MD) (27-6), #10348 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (61-40), LOSSES: none

83Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I2A3-00-01-0-0.4-17.23-6
WINS: #8018 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (19-13), #9468 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (23-0), #10175 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (14-7), LOSSES: none

84Southern (Oakland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A2-1 1-1-0.5-17.94-6
WINS: #9375 Smithsburg (MD) (35-0), #13281 Moorefield (WV) (42-0), LOSSES: #3414 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (28-27)

85Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-10-1 (6th)1-1-0.8-3.86-3
WINS: #7936 Poolesville (MD) (43-26), #9267 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (50-10), LOSSES: #1861 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (34-7)

86South River (Edgewater, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A2-12-1 (6th)2-1-0.9-7.34-5
WINS: #8090 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (28-23), #10338 Glen Burnie (MD) (40-0), LOSSES: #2471 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-20)

87Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A1-20-01-1-0.915.67-2
WINS: #7218 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #686 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (42-7), #1055 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (45-0)

88Westlake (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A1-20-00-0-1.10.97-2
WINS: #10507 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #1823 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (26-6), #3195 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (12-6)

89Boonsboro (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A2-11-1 (t 2nd)1-1-1.2-7.85-6
WINS: #7877 Brunswick (MD) (43-28), #9772 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #3414 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (26-14)

90St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-10-00-0-1.3-6.93-4
WINS: #8845 City College (Baltimore, MD) (42-13), LOSSES: #4716 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (27-13)

91Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II4A2-12-0 (t 1st)0-1-1.3-13.84-5
WINS: #7871 Towson (MD) (21-16), #13297 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #2471 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-21)

92Allegany (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A1-2 0-2-1.40.36-4
WINS: #9067 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-12), LOSSES: #1028 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #7075 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (47-24)

93St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B0-30-00-0-1.420.27-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #686 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (40-3), #1890 Delmar (DE) (35-23), #2403 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (20-0)

94Atholton (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A1-21-2 (t 7th)1-1-1.61.46-3
WINS: #6330 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-27), LOSSES: #3275 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (29-20), #4980 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (26-20)

95Clarksburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A2-11-1 (t 5th)2-1-1.8-6.13-6
WINS: #8118 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (23-17), #12508 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-12), LOSSES: #730 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-14)

96Concordia Prep (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C3-03-0 (1st)3-0-1.8-20.32-4
WINS: #6516 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (24-6), #10788 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (34-13), #11817 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: none

97Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A3-01-0 (t 2nd)0-0-1.9-34.23-6
WINS: #7750 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (38-27), #11935 Kent County (Worton, MD) (7-0), #14175 Snow Hill (MD) (49-0), LOSSES: none

98North East (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A2-10-01-1-1.9-13.35-3
WINS: #7592 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (28-7), #12645 Fallston (MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #3551 Elkton (MD) (28-10)

99Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A3-00-00-0-2.1-25.13-6
WINS: #6883 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (38-37), #12136 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12445 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: none

100Williamsport (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County2A1-20-00-2-2.43.96-3
WINS: #9607 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (17-14), LOSSES: #1376 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-21), #3019 Century (Sykesville, MD) (21-0)

101Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-2.4-25.43-6
WINS: #7034 Annapolis (MD) (15-6), #10902 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-14), #13297 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: none

102Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A3-02-0 (1st)0-0-3.2-192-7
WINS: #8249 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (24-16), #8478 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #11755 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-0), LOSSES: none

103Severn (Severna Park, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-10-00-0-3.2-13.92-3
WINS: #10321 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (26-22), LOSSES: #6516 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (21-9)

104Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A1-20-2 (t 11th)0-2-3.48.97-2
WINS: #7228 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (16-6), LOSSES: #1729 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (48-8), #1925 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (26-8)

105Chopticon (Morganza, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A1-20-00-1-3.5-0.85-4
WINS: #6881 La Plata (MD) (35-28), LOSSES: #4215 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-14), #4916 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (33-27)

106Bel Air (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A0-20-00-0-3.7216-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #970 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (20-13), #1979 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (27-0)

107Reservoir (Fulton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A1-21-2 (t 7th)0-1-4.22.56-3
WINS: #4822 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (15-9), LOSSES: #3275 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-7), #5717 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (28-27)

108Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A1-21-2 (t 7th)0-1-4.61.55-4
WINS: #11151 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (37-3), LOSSES: #1121 Glenelg (MD) (49-12), #3419 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (33-12)

109Bowie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A0-30-1 (t 9th)0-2-4.817.18-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #978 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (56-28), #2420 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (26-0), #2480 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (21-13)

110Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A1-21-0 (t 1st)0-0-4.9-4.56-3
WINS: #11421 Leonardtown (MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #3192 Huntingtown (MD) (15-0), #3606 Northern (Owings, MD) (7-6)

111Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C1-10-1 (3rd)0-1-5-2.64-1
WINS: #6100 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (21-9), LOSSES: #5754 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (24-6)

112Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A2-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-5-13.82-7
WINS: #8703 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (26-6), #11882 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #3936 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (34-12)

113La Plata (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A1-20-01-0-6.6-6.75-4
WINS: #10396 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #3606 Northern (Owings, MD) (8-6), #6153 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-28)

114Hereford (Parkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I2A2-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-6.7-21.64-5
WINS: #10175 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (41-7), #13068 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: #5823 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (38-37)

115Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A0-30-3 (7th)0-3-6.810.57-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1861 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-22), #2366 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-8), #4912 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (22-12)

116Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B0-30-00-0-6.921.87-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #382 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (45-7), #1649 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (42-0), #3017 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (19-7)

117North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A2-10-01-0-7.1-12.83-6
WINS: #9607 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (35-28), #11506 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #3019 Century (Sykesville, MD) (45-13)

118Annapolis (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-21-1 (7th)1-1-7.3-5.56-3
WINS: #10338 Glen Burnie (MD) (36-12), LOSSES: #3169 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (14-13), #5913 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (15-6)

119Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A1-2 1-0-7.52.57-4
WINS: #5655 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (47-24), LOSSES: #3479 Hedgesville (WV) (42-7), #4561 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (26-25)

120Paul VI (Fairfax, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 1-20-00-0-7.912.46-2
WINS: #4888 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (28-14), LOSSES: #485 Flint Hill (Oakton, VA) (45-14), #4676 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (51-14)

121Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-21-1 (t 5th)1-2-8.20.64-5
WINS: #7906 Gaithersburg (MD) (17-7), LOSSES: #2282 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (30-0), #5529 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (14-0)

122New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I2A2-11-0 (t 2nd)0-0-8.2-19.42-7
WINS: #10075 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), #12136 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (45-7), LOSSES: #6136 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (16-6)

123Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A2-11-1 (t 4th)0-1-8.3-14.26-3
WINS: #9440 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (18-8), #12132 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (38-10), LOSSES: #3183 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (35-8)

124Parkside (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A2-11-1 (t 4th)1-1-8.4-15.75-4
WINS: #10595 Easton (MD) (15-14), #11935 Kent County (Worton, MD) (53-0), LOSSES: #3183 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (20-0)

125Severna Park (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-21-2 (t 8th)1-1-8.4-1.76-3
WINS: #10348 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (34-28), LOSSES: #2480 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (34-17), #3909 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (21-10)

 St. James (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaMid-Atlantic [MAC] 2-10-02-0-8.6-21.52-6
WINS: #9150 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (36-14), #11633 Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #9375 Smithsburg (MD) (28-21)

126Laurel (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-20-00-0-8.7-77-2
WINS: #10396 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (18-0), LOSSES: #4566 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (8-0), #5370 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (21-20)

127Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County1A2-10-01-0-9.7-22.32-7
WINS: #11787 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (27-7), #12238 Berkeley Springs (WV) (40-0), LOSSES: #5774 North East (MD) (28-7)

128Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A2-10-00-0-10-16.84-5
WINS: #10507 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (12-8), #11506 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-6), LOSSES: #4566 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-19)

129Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A1-21-0 (t 2nd)0-0-10.3-5.65-4
WINS: #10406 Rockville (MD) (34-10), LOSSES: #1861 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-0), #7906 Gaithersburg (MD) (19-14)

130Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A2-10-1 (t 6th)0-0-10.4-27.45-5
WINS: #12132 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (48-6), #13560 Nandua (Onley, VA) (56-14), LOSSES: #5770 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (38-27)

131Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 0-30-00-0-10.410.44-3-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1540 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (38-7), #3435 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (42-13), #4058 Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) (46-41)

132Towson (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A1-21-1 (t 5th)0-1-10.9-7.36-3
WINS: #10868 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-14), LOSSES: #3909 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (33-0), #5649 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-16)

133Brunswick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A2-11-1 (t 2nd)2-1-10.9-23.84-5
WINS: #10923 Northern (Accident, MD) (21-0), #13392 Clear Spring (MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #5615 Boonsboro (MD) (43-28)

134Gaithersburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-20-1 (10th)0-2-11-1.75-4
WINS: #7732 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (19-14), LOSSES: #2366 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-27), #7218 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (17-7)

135Poolesville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A2A2-10-01-0-11.2-19.83-6
WINS: #10318 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (45-33), #12508 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (26-6), LOSSES: #5513 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (43-26)

136Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A1-20-00-1-11.6-8.56-3
WINS: #12363 Owings Mills (MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #2965 Edgewood (MD) (50-22), #5396 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (19-13)

137Overlea (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A2-02-0 (1st)2-0-11.7-42.90-6
WINS: #13068 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #13419 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: none

138Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 2-0 0-0-11.7-37.91-4
WINS: #9731 Frederick (MD) (24-14), #14055 Hancock (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: none

139Meade (Fort Meade, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A0-30-3 (t 11th)0-3-11.96.77-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2471 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (26-22), #3169 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (39-6), #5526 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-23)

140Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland4A0-30-00-2-124.76-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2184 Westminster (MD) (43-7), #4741 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (40-23), #5749 Clarksburg (MD) (23-17)

141Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A2-10-00-0-12.1-16.23-6
WINS: #8898 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (7-0), #9561 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (27-13), LOSSES: #8638 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (20-13)

142Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A2-11-1 (t 3rd)1-1-12.5-21.84-5
WINS: #10689 Perryville (MD) (8-0), #13275 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #4566 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (18-16)

143Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A1-20-1 (t 5th)0-0-12.52.46-3
WINS: #8778 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (12-6), LOSSES: #970 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (42-12), #6094 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (24-16)

144Patuxent (Lusby, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A0-30-00-0-13.310.89-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1823 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (34-8), #3192 Huntingtown (MD) (31-7), #3606 Northern (Owings, MD) (21-0)

145Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A0-30-2 (8th)0-0-13.69.58-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #978 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (19-0), #3579 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #6094 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (22-0)

146South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A1-20-00-1-14.30.27-2
WINS: #8121 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (20-13), LOSSES: #3558 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (44-0), #3579 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (28-7)

147Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A0-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-14.676-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2282 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (31-12), #2530 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (32-0), #6518 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (26-6)

148Bladensburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A0-00-00-0-14.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

149Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 2-0 0-0-14.9-51.62-4
WINS: #13804 Roanoke HomeSchool (Troutville, VA) (29-6), #13911 FCA Bucks (Georgetown, DE) (48-8), LOSSES: none

150Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A0-30-1 (t 9th)0-1-14.9-2.55-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4215 Oxon Hill (MD) (26-20), #4741 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (18-13), #8249 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

151City College (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A1-20-1 (t 5th)1-0-15.2-2.54-4
WINS: #11873 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-6), LOSSES: #1028 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (46-0), #5642 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (42-13)

152Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A1-20-00-0-15.5-9.36-3
WINS: #10318 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (24-0), LOSSES: #3551 Elkton (MD) (58-6), #8121 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (7-0)

153Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 1-20-01-2-16.7-7.45-5
WINS: #10321 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (28-10), LOSSES: #3077 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (36-0), #7324 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (36-14)

154Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-1-17.3-3.55-4
WINS: #10192 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8), LOSSES: #2530 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), #5513 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (50-10)

155Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-20-00-0-17.7-3.45-3
WINS: #9939 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (24-23), LOSSES: #3183 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (45-6), #4720 Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE) (49-20)

156Great Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A0-30-00-0-17.85.27-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2420 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (21-0), #4672 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (49-14), #4916 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (34-12)

157Smithsburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A1-20-00-1-17.8-3.28-2
WINS: #7324 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (28-21), LOSSES: #5293 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (54-20), #5421 Southern (Oakland, MD) (35-0)

158Poly (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A1-20-1 (t 5th)0-0-18-8.66-3
WINS: #12905 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), LOSSES: #3124 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #3932 Middletown (MD) (35-0)

159Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A2-10-1 (t 6th)0-0-18-314-6
WINS: #12499 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (58-20), #13682 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (48-7), LOSSES: #7232 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (18-8)

160McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A1-21-0 (t 1st)0-0-18.1-6.86-3
WINS: #11421 Leonardtown (MD) (20-14), LOSSES: #3195 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (33-6), #5396 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (23-0)

161Rising Sun (North East, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A1-20-01-1-18.5-14.15-3
WINS: #12645 Fallston (MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #3551 Elkton (MD) (50-33), #8121 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (27-13)

162Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A1-20-00-1-18.8-16.63-6
WINS: #12963 Southern (Harwood, MD) (7-6), LOSSES: #5912 Williamsport (MD) (17-14), #6992 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-28)

163Aberdeen (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A1-20-01-1-18.8-56-3
WINS: #11873 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (16-0), LOSSES: #1927 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #5370 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (27-6)

164Frederick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A1-20-1 (t 7th)0-0-19.4-10.56-2
WINS: #11214 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (20-16), LOSSES: #3414 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (35-14), #8054 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (24-14)

165Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 0-5 0-0-19.721.611-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #216 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), #293 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (48-6), #3932 Middletown (MD) (55-18), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (27-12), #5615 Boonsboro (MD) (34-12)

166Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-0-20.5-13.23-5
WINS: #10595 Easton (MD) (36-30), LOSSES: #4575 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (31-3), #9359 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (24-23)

167Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-21.3-8.65-3
WINS: #12907 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (8-0), LOSSES: #1314 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (62-12), #7228 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (8-0)

168Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-21.5-31.83-3
WINS: #14344 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), LOSSES: #3881 Havre de Grace (MD) (38-14)

169North Harford (Pylesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A1-20-00-2-21.7-12.75-3
WINS: #11787 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-18), LOSSES: #5396 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #6883 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (41-7)

170Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-21.8-13.94-5
WINS: #11529 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6), LOSSES: #3936 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-8), #9267 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (10-8)

171Randallstown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-1-22-7.36-2
WINS: #13045 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (40-6), LOSSES: #1729 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (50-0), #5176 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8)

172Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A1-20-00-1-22.5-18.23-6
WINS: #11309 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #7936 Poolesville (MD) (45-33), #8898 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (24-0)

173St. Albans (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandInterstate 1-20-00-1-22.5-21.22-6
WINS: #13301 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (41-12), LOSSES: #6100 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (26-22), #9150 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (28-10)

174Glen Burnie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-21-2 (t 8th)0-2-22.6-16.13-6
WINS: #12963 Southern (Harwood, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #5526 South River (Edgewater, MD) (40-0), #7034 Annapolis (MD) (36-12)

175North County (Glen Burnie, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A0-30-3 (t 11th)0-2-22.61.27-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2480 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-0), #5370 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (61-40), #7261 Severna Park (MD) (34-28)

176Crossland (Temple Hills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A1-20-00-1-22.8-14.23-6
WINS: #11214 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (24-14), LOSSES: #6881 La Plata (MD) (48-6), #7346 Laurel (MD) (18-0)

177Rockville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A1-20-2 (t 6th)0-0-22.9-2.84-5
WINS: #11882 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (18-7), LOSSES: #548 Damascus (MD) (42-6), #7732 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (34-10)

178Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A1-20-00-0-23.4-17.13-6
WINS: #12963 Southern (Harwood, MD) (21-9), LOSSES: #5586 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (38-0), #7667 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (12-8)

179Easton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A1-20-2 (8th)0-2-23.8-25.93-6
WINS: #13682 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (57-0), LOSSES: #7257 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (15-14), #9939 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (36-30)

180Hammond (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A0-30-3 (t 10th)0-2-24.10.57-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4822 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (35-0), #4980 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (34-0), #5275 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (40-6)

181Perryville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A1-20-01-2-24.3-17.55-4
WINS: #13419 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (27-6), LOSSES: #3881 Havre de Grace (MD) (45-15), #8238 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (8-0)

182Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C1-11-1 (2nd)1-1-24.8-16.53-2
WINS: #11817 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (14-8), LOSSES: #5754 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (34-13)

183Dulaney (Timonium, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II4A1-20-1 (t 9th)0-1-25.3-12.35-4
WINS: #12363 Owings Mills (MD) (12-10), LOSSES: #3124 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #7871 Towson (MD) (40-14)

184Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A2-11-1 (t 5th)0-1-25.4-23.35-4
WINS: #11994 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #12445 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (32-14), LOSSES: #5913 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (41-14)

185Northern (Accident, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A1-2 1-1-25.6-24.27-3
WINS: #13392 Clear Spring (MD) (32-6), LOSSES: #7877 Brunswick (MD) (21-0), #9229 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (7-0)

186Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 2-1 0-0-25.7-23.55-4
WINS: #11819 KIPP College Prep (Washington, DC) (26-18), #14055 Hancock (MD) (48-8), LOSSES: #1927 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (41-8)

187Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-30-3 (t 10th)0-0-26.310.79-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1121 Glenelg (MD) (37-0), #3275 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (45-0), #5275 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (47-0)

188Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-30-3 (t 10th)0-0-26.80.86-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3419 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-0), #5275 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-0), #6413 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (37-3)

189High Point (Beltsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-20-00-0-27.1-28.52-7
WINS: #13275 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (32-0), LOSSES: #9731 Frederick (MD) (20-16), #10396 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (24-14)

190Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-30-00-1-27.6-2.66-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2965 Edgewood (MD) (39-12), #3881 Havre de Grace (MD) (41-0), #10318 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (21-6)

191Leonardtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac4A0-30-3 (8th)0-0-28.4-7.14-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4672 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (57-0), #6492 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-0), #9468 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (20-14)

192Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A0-30-00-0-29-11.95-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6992 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (53-0), #7667 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-6), #9476 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) (22-6)

193Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-21-2 (t 8th)1-2-29.1-10.94-5
WINS: #12508 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (22-8), LOSSES: #1055 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (49-0), #10192 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (24-6)

194Maryland Freedom (Forest Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 0-2 0-1-29.73.85-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1979 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (35-0), #7324 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (38-0)

195Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A1-21-0 (t 1st)0-0-30.5-21.74-4
WINS: #14344 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #3574 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (41-0), #6094 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (12-0)

196Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A0-20-00-1-30.7-15.83-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7592 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (27-7), #10175 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-18)

197St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C0-20-2 (4th)0-2-30.9-13.44-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5754 Concordia Prep (Towson, MD) (21-0), #10788 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (14-8)

198Friends (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 0-0 0-0-31.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

199Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A0-30-1 (t 7th)0-2-31.3-8.14-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2934 Walkersville (MD) (48-0), #8845 City College (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #9626 Aberdeen (MD) (16-0)

200Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A0-30-00-1-31.30.46-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #730 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (50-0), #6518 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (39-0), #10406 Rockville (MD) (18-7)

201Kent County (Worton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-31.7-19.75-4
WINS: #13682 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (20-6), LOSSES: #5770 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (7-0), #7257 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (53-0)

202Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II4A1-20-1 (t 9th)0-0-32.1-20.55-4
WINS: #13068 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), LOSSES: #3909 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (45-6), #10902 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (30-14)

 Central Maryland Christian Crusaders (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaEastern Christian 1-10-00-0-32.8-39.61-3
WINS: #14243 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (39-0), LOSSES: #9074 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (34-12)

203Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A1-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-33.2-26.44-5
WINS: #14175 Snow Hill (MD) (33-0), LOSSES: #7232 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (38-10), #7750 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (48-6)

204Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-30-2 (t 9th)0-1-33.2-176-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5823 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #7228 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (45-7), #13045 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (37-8)

205National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-34.1-39.51-2
WINS: #12905 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (37-8), LOSSES: none

206St. Andrew's Episcopal (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance 0-0 0-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

207Owings Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I2A1-20-00-0-34.9-26.82-7
WINS: #13297 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), LOSSES: #8018 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #10868 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (12-10)

208Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II 0-00-00-0-34.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

209Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A1-21-0 (t 2nd)1-0-35.2-24.25-4
WINS: #13419 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), LOSSES: #5823 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #10902 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (32-14)

210Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A0-30-2 (11th)0-2-35.7-14.15-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5749 Clarksburg (MD) (56-12), #7936 Poolesville (MD) (26-6), #11529 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (22-8)

211Fallston (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A0-20-00-2-36.9-10.33-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5774 North East (MD) (35-0), #9561 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (41-0)

212Forest Park (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-21-1 (t 5th)0-1-39.4-35.72-4
WINS: #14006 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #9439 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (14-7), #12259 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (37-8)

213New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A1-21-1 (t 5th)0-1-39.4-22.13-5
WINS: #14006 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), LOSSES: #2934 Walkersville (MD) (46-0), #10075 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (8-0)

214Southern (Harwood, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County2A0-30-1 (10th)0-0-39.9-21.73-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9607 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (7-6), #10338 Glen Burnie (MD) (34-7), #10507 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (21-9)

215Loch Raven (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A1-11-1 (6th)1-1-40.5-27.71-5
WINS: #12136 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (37-8), LOSSES: #10232 Randallstown (MD) (40-6)

216Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-30-2 (t 9th)0-1-40.7-16.95-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6883 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (50-0), #8045 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), #11994 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (32-6)

217Central (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A0-30-2 (10th)0-0-43-13.25-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5176 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-0), #8238 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-0), #11214 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (32-0)

218Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County II3A0-30-2 (t 11th)0-1-43.2-136-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5649 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #5913 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #12363 Owings Mills (MD) (26-6)

219Clear Spring (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A1-20-1 (t 7th)1-2-44.4-35.13-6
WINS: #14344 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), LOSSES: #7877 Brunswick (MD) (41-6), #10923 Northern (Accident, MD) (32-6)

 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendVirginiaEastern Christian 0-00-00-0-44.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

220Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County I1A0-30-2 (t 9th)0-3-44.8-23.84-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8045 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #10689 Perryville (MD) (27-6), #12445 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (18-0)

221Washington (Princess Anne, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A0-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-48.6-24.64-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9440 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (48-7), #10595 Easton (MD) (57-0), #11935 Kent County (Worton, MD) (20-6)

222Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II3A0-20-2 (t 8th)0-0-54.8-39.52-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12907 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (7-0), #12905 Forest Park (Baltimore, MD) (7-0)

223Hancock (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A0-2 0-0-56.2-18.84-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8054 Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #10944 Capital Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-8)

224Snow Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A0-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-60.1-23.76-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5770 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-0), #12132 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (33-0), #12499 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (51-0)

225Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A0-30-2 (t 8th)0-2-68.4-32.23-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10126 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (62-0), #11755 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #13392 Clear Spring (MD) (21-0)