click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (t 1st)5-041.2510-15
WINS: #450 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (38-22), #483 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) (49-12), #766 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (39-6), #850 Woodbine (IA) (68-6), #1024 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (t 1st)5-020.7-16.28-18
WINS: #539 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) (27-26), #793 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) (37-26), #1216 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) (52-8), #1454 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) (59-13), #1513 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) (53-14), LOSSES: none

3West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man3-22-1 (t 3rd)3-218.94.214-11
WINS: #766 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (56-18), #945 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) (42-19), #1454 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) (72-0), LOSSES: #166 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) (38-22), #432 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) (20-12)

4St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man3-22-1 (t 3rd)3-217.110.613-12
WINS: #539 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) (30-26), #1024 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) (58-14), #1216 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) (53-14), LOSSES: #166 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) (49-12), #254 Audubon (IA) (58-26)

5Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man3-21-2 (t 5th)3-213.1-7.19-16
WINS: #850 Woodbine (IA) (70-40), #1454 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) (58-8), #1471 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) (63-12), LOSSES: #416 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (27-26), #483 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) (30-26)

6Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man2-31-2 (t 5th)2-32.51115-10
WINS: #1064 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) (34-12), #1216 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) (44-6), LOSSES: #166 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) (39-6), #280 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (26-0), #450 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (56-18)

7River Valley (Correctionville, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man1-40-3 (t 7th)1-4-21.74.714-11
WINS: #1471 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) (38-32), LOSSES: #416 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (52-8), #432 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) (44-21), #483 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) (53-14), #766 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (44-6)

8Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 1 (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (t 7th)0-5-35.413.817-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #280 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (67-0), #416 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (59-13), #450 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (72-0), #539 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) (58-8), #1064 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (t 1st)5-047.5-2.713-13
WINS: #526 Rockford (IA) (80-6), #670 Tripoli (IA) (64-6), #765 Janesville (IA) (46-34), #803 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (50-6), #1504 Baxter (IA) (84-6), LOSSES: none

2Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (t 1st)5-030.2-11.27-18
WINS: #763 Dunkerton (IA) (42-8), #766 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (26-0), #1046 Riceville (IA) (41-0), #1064 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) (54-0), #1454 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) (67-0), LOSSES: none

3Rockford (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (t 3rd)4-114-2.711-15
WINS: #763 Dunkerton (IA) (54-36), #765 Janesville (IA) (48-41), #1276 Kee (Lansing, IA) (70-14), #1563 West Central (Maynard, IA) (74-18), LOSSES: #119 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) (80-6)

4Tripoli (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man3-22-1 (t 3rd)3-26.78.316-10
WINS: #989 Springville (IA) (14-12), #1046 Riceville (IA) (48-14), #1064 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) (30-8), LOSSES: #119 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) (64-6), #283 Central City (IA) (61-16)

5Dunkerton (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man2-31-2 (t 5th)2-32.78.918-8
WINS: #816 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) (42-41), #1064 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) (66-42), LOSSES: #280 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (42-8), #525 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (48-43), #526 Rockford (IA) (54-36)

6Janesville (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man2-41-2 (t 5th)2-42.62.419-12
WINS: #1046 Riceville (IA) (38-0), #1517 Central (Elkader, IA) (61-12), LOSSES: #119 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) (46-34), #526 Rockford (IA) (48-41), #723 WACO (Wayland, IA) (25-14), #816 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) (47-34)

7Riceville (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man2-30-3 (t 7th)2-3-12.5-4.812-14
WINS: #1276 Kee (Lansing, IA) (26-0), #1517 Central (Elkader, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #280 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (41-0), #670 Tripoli (IA) (48-14), #765 Janesville (IA) (38-0)

8North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 2 (8 Man)8 Man1-40-3 (t 7th)1-4-13.61.312-13
WINS: #1454 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #280 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) (54-0), #670 Tripoli (IA) (30-8), #763 Dunkerton (IA) (66-42), #766 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) (34-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central City (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (1st)5-030.1-15.89-17
WINS: #345 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) (56-42), #670 Tripoli (IA) (61-16), #1276 Kee (Lansing, IA) (60-12), #1563 West Central (Maynard, IA) (55-10), #1602 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) (61-22), LOSSES: none

2Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (t 2nd)4-125.95.619-8
WINS: #525 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (46-36), #803 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (48-12), #945 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) (38-13), #989 Springville (IA) (54-7), LOSSES: #283 Central City (IA) (56-42)

3Midland (Wyoming, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man5-12-1 (t 2nd)5-114.1-15.311-20
WINS: #763 Dunkerton (IA) (48-43), #816 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) (70-40), #1056 Lone Tree (IA) (50-47), #1517 Central (Elkader, IA) (92-34), #1726 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) (68-0), LOSSES: #345 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) (46-36)

4Easton Valley (Preston, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man3-22-1 (t 2nd)3-20-5.713-15
WINS: #765 Janesville (IA) (47-34), #989 Springville (IA) (49-42), #1517 Central (Elkader, IA) (74-8), LOSSES: #525 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (70-40), #763 Dunkerton (IA) (42-41)

5Springville (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man3-31-2 (t 5th)3-3-9.5-11.812-20
WINS: #1276 Kee (Lansing, IA) (55-36), #1430 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (52-28), #1602 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #345 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) (54-7), #670 Tripoli (IA) (14-12), #816 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) (49-42)

6Kee (Lansing, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man1-41-2 (t 5th)1-4-25.2-3.915-11
WINS: #1563 West Central (Maynard, IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #283 Central City (IA) (60-12), #526 Rockford (IA) (70-14), #989 Springville (IA) (55-36), #1046 Riceville (IA) (26-0)

7Central (Elkader, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man1-41-2 (t 5th)1-4-38.5-7.413-14
WINS: #1563 West Central (Maynard, IA) (58-46), LOSSES: #525 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (92-34), #765 Janesville (IA) (61-12), #816 Easton Valley (Preston, IA) (74-8), #1046 Riceville (IA) (50-0)

8West Central (Maynard, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 3 (8 Man)8 Man1-40-3 (8th)1-4-41.6-17.711-14
WINS: #1726 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) (43-0), LOSSES: #283 Central City (IA) (55-10), #526 Rockford (IA) (74-18), #1276 Kee (Lansing, IA) (36-6), #1517 Central (Elkader, IA) (58-46)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New London (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man5-04-0 (t 1st)5-032.7-14.511-15
WINS: #723 WACO (Wayland, IA) (71-12), #740 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (51-16), #979 Moravia (IA) (42-0), #1056 Lone Tree (IA) (53-6), #1699 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) (81-8), LOSSES: none

2Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man5-04-0 (t 1st)5-017-287-21
WINS: #723 WACO (Wayland, IA) (46-32), #1056 Lone Tree (IA) (56-16), #1430 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (84-22), #1513 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) (62-16), #1699 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) (64-6), LOSSES: none

3WACO (Wayland, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man4-23-2 (5th)4-24.32.518-15
WINS: #765 Janesville (IA) (25-14), #801 English Valleys (North English, IA) (59-40), #1056 Lone Tree (IA) (49-38), #1270 Montezuma (IA) (37-34), LOSSES: #251 New London (IA) (71-12), #487 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) (46-32)

4H-L-V (Victor, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man4-13-1 (t 3rd)4-13.9-16.88-21
WINS: #1056 Lone Tree (IA) (40-26), #1270 Montezuma (IA) (58-20), #1430 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (72-22), #1602 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) (57-6), LOSSES: #251 New London (IA) (51-16)

5English Valleys (North English, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man4-13-1 (t 3rd)4-10.8-299-19
WINS: #1270 Montezuma (IA) (80-46), #1392 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) (70-6), #1430 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (74-18), #1699 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) (66-0), LOSSES: #723 WACO (Wayland, IA) (59-40)

6Lone Tree (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man1-51-4 (t 6th)1-5-13.27.824-9
WINS: #1270 Montezuma (IA) (36-25), LOSSES: #251 New London (IA) (53-6), #487 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) (56-16), #525 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (50-47), #723 WACO (Wayland, IA) (49-38), #740 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (40-26)

7Montezuma (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man1-51-4 (t 6th)1-5-24.9-4.520-14
WINS: #1430 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (34-20), LOSSES: #590 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (46-35), #723 WACO (Wayland, IA) (37-34), #740 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (58-20), #801 English Valleys (North English, IA) (80-46), #1056 Lone Tree (IA) (36-25)

8Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man1-51-4 (t 6th)1-5-33.8-11.917-14
WINS: #1699 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) (72-0), LOSSES: #487 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) (84-22), #740 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (72-22), #801 English Valleys (North English, IA) (74-18), #989 Springville (IA) (52-28), #1270 Montezuma (IA) (34-20)

9Tri-County (Thornburg, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 4 (8 Man)8 Man0-40-4 (9th)0-4-58.94.215-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #251 New London (IA) (81-8), #487 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) (64-6), #801 English Valleys (North English, IA) (66-0), #1430 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (72-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man3-23-0 (t 1st)3-20.7-12.612-13
WINS: #1355 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) (93-6), #1504 Baxter (IA) (54-4), #1726 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) (76-12), LOSSES: #119 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) (50-6), #345 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) (48-12)

2AGWSR (Ackley, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man3-23-0 (t 1st)3-2-7.1-21.58-19
WINS: #1513 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) (43-22), #1602 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) (70-36), #1726 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) (58-0), LOSSES: #345 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) (38-13), #450 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (42-19)

3Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man2-32-1 (t 3rd)2-3-29.6-20.912-14
WINS: #1392 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) (60-56), #1504 Baxter (IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #689 Lenox (IA) (59-20), #803 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (93-6), #1563 Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) (46-6)

4Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man3-32-1 (t 3rd)3-3-31.7-32.29-22
WINS: #1563 Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) (50-6), #1602 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) (28-20), #1726 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) (76-16), LOSSES: #801 English Valleys (North English, IA) (70-6), #979 Moravia (IA) (47-8), #1355 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) (60-56)

5Baxter (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man1-41-2 (t 5th)1-4-37.8-3.614-12
WINS: #1513 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) (42-22), LOSSES: #119 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) (84-6), #793 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) (89-28), #803 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (54-4), #1355 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) (52-0)

6Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man1-51-2 (t 5th)1-5-38.4-11.917-14
WINS: #1602 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) (42-20), LOSSES: #416 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (53-14), #487 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) (62-16), #945 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) (43-22), #1174 Murray (IA) (44-6), #1504 Baxter (IA) (42-22)

7Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man0-60-3 (t 7th)0-6-44.8-8.819-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #283 Central City (IA) (61-22), #740 H-L-V (Victor, IA) (57-6), #945 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) (70-36), #989 Springville (IA) (48-0), #1392 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) (28-20), #1513 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) (42-20)

8Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 5 (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (t 7th)0-5-69.1-13.115-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #525 Midland (Wyoming, IA) (68-0), #803 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (76-12), #945 AGWSR (Ackley, IA) (58-0), #1392 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) (76-16), #1563 West Central (Maynard, IA) (43-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 6 (8 Man)8 Man6-03-0 (t 1st)6-010.8-31.26-25
WINS: #979 Moravia (IA) (46-8), #1234 East Union (Afton, IA) (48-8), #1270 Montezuma (IA) (46-35), #1406 Griswold (IA) (63-22), #1563 Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) (82-12), #1683 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) (57-8), LOSSES: none

2Lenox (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 6 (8 Man)8 Man4-13-0 (t 1st)4-15.9-23.711-14
WINS: #1234 East Union (Afton, IA) (57-20), #1355 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) (59-20), #1475 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) (108-60), #1563 Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) (53-8), LOSSES: #560 Sidney (IA) (26-16)

3Lamoni (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 6 (8 Man)8 Man3-23-0 (t 1st)3-21.8-11.715-10
WINS: #979 Moravia (IA) (52-22), #1174 Murray (IA) (52-16), #1475 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) (68-21), LOSSES: #740 East Mills (Malvern, IA) (62-50), #766 Stanton (IA) (46-42)

4Moravia (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 6 (8 Man)8 Man2-31-2 (t 4th)2-3-9-1.120-7
WINS: #1174 Murray (IA) (52-14), #1392 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) (47-8), LOSSES: #251 New London (IA) (42-0), #590 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (46-8), #782 Lamoni (IA) (52-22)

5Murray (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 6 (8 Man)8 Man3-21-2 (t 4th)3-2-19.4-25.48-18
WINS: #1513 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) (44-6), #1549 Essex (IA) (70-28), #1563 Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA) (46-20), LOSSES: #782 Lamoni (IA) (52-16), #979 Moravia (IA) (52-14)

6East Union (Afton, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 6 (8 Man)8 Man2-31-2 (t 4th)2-3-22.8-9.616-10
WINS: #1406 Griswold (IA) (28-12), #1475 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #590 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (48-8), #689 Lenox (IA) (57-20), #740 East Mills (Malvern, IA) (42-0)

7Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 6 (8 Man)8 Man2-30-3 (t 7th)2-3-36.6-22.310-15
WINS: #1549 Essex (IA) (60-40), #1683 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) (72-44), LOSSES: #689 Lenox (IA) (108-60), #782 Lamoni (IA) (68-21), #1234 East Union (Afton, IA) (38-0)

8Seymour/Moulton-Udell (Seymour, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 6 (8 Man)8 Man1-40-3 (t 7th)1-4-41.6-12.818-9
WINS: #1355 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) (46-6), LOSSES: #590 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (82-12), #689 Lenox (IA) (53-8), #1174 Murray (IA) (46-20), #1392 Twin Cedars (Bussey, IA) (50-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man4-13-0 (t 1st)4-129.8-10.39-16
WINS: #254 Audubon (IA) (39-21), #1406 Griswold (IA) (58-12), #1549 Essex (IA) (66-8), #1683 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) (68-0), LOSSES: #140 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) (45-27)

2Sidney (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man4-13-0 (t 1st)4-112.1-910-15
WINS: #689 Lenox (IA) (26-16), #1247 Bedford (IA) (68-26), #1406 Griswold (IA) (64-24), #1549 Essex (IA) (62-24), LOSSES: #140 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) (43-8)

3East Mills (Malvern, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (4th)4-13.9-14.89-16
WINS: #782 Lamoni (IA) (62-50), #1234 East Union (Afton, IA) (42-0), #1247 Bedford (IA) (36-6), #1406 Griswold (IA) (51-22), LOSSES: #766 Stanton (IA) (40-20)

4Stanton (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man4-13-0 (t 1st)4-12.5-11.710-15
WINS: #740 East Mills (Malvern, IA) (40-20), #782 Lamoni (IA) (46-42), #1247 Bedford (IA) (40-36), #1683 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) (62-38), LOSSES: #505 CAM (Anita, IA) (54-28)

5Bedford (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (t 6th)0-4-23.619.220-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #46 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) (70-12), #505 CAM (Anita, IA) (50-7), #560 Sidney (IA) (68-26), #740 East Mills (Malvern, IA) (36-6), #766 Stanton (IA) (40-36)

6Griswold (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (t 6th)0-5-32.36.720-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #289 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) (58-12), #560 Sidney (IA) (64-24), #590 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (63-22), #740 East Mills (Malvern, IA) (51-22), #1234 East Union (Afton, IA) (28-12)

7Essex (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man1-41-2 (5th)1-4-40-14.113-12
WINS: #1683 Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA) (68-26), LOSSES: #289 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) (66-8), #560 Sidney (IA) (62-24), #1174 Murray (IA) (70-28), #1475 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) (60-40)

8Clarinda Academy (Clarinda, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 7 (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (t 6th)0-5-56.4-6.617-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #289 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) (68-0), #590 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (57-8), #766 Stanton (IA) (62-38), #1475 Mormon Trail (Garden Grove, IA) (72-44), #1549 Essex (IA) (68-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man5-03-0 (1st)5-044.921.918-7
WINS: #254 Audubon (IA) (34-28), #289 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) (45-27), #432 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) (51-20), #505 CAM (Anita, IA) (52-34), #560 Sidney (IA) (43-8), LOSSES: none

2Audubon (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man3-22-1 (t 2nd)3-232.315.714-11
WINS: #483 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) (58-26), #850 Woodbine (IA) (104-50), #1024 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) (58-8), LOSSES: #140 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) (34-28), #289 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) (39-21)

3Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man4-12-1 (t 2nd)4-119.911.213-12
WINS: #450 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) (20-12), #505 CAM (Anita, IA) (40-24), #850 Woodbine (IA) (50-48), #1216 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) (44-21), LOSSES: #140 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) (51-20)

4CAM (Anita, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man3-21-2 (t 5th)3-215.61.413-12
WINS: #766 Stanton (IA) (54-28), #1247 Bedford (IA) (50-7), #1471 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) (52-8), LOSSES: #140 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) (52-34), #432 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) (40-24)

5Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man3-22-1 (t 2nd)3-21.4-13.38-17
WINS: #1024 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) (48-30), #1471 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) (63-16), #1504 Baxter (IA) (89-28), LOSSES: #416 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) (37-26), #850 Woodbine (IA) (42-35)

6Woodbine (IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man1-41-2 (t 5th)1-4-1.521.618-7
WINS: #793 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) (42-35), LOSSES: #166 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) (68-6), #254 Audubon (IA) (104-50), #432 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) (50-48), #539 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) (70-40)

7Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man1-41-2 (t 5th)1-4-11.711.114-11
WINS: #1471 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) (54-26), LOSSES: #166 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) (41-0), #254 Audubon (IA) (58-8), #483 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) (58-14), #793 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) (48-30)

8West Harrison (Mondamin, IA)   trendIowa8-Man District 8 (8 Man)8 Man0-50-3 (8th)0-5-36.5-0.611-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #505 CAM (Anita, IA) (52-8), #539 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) (63-12), #793 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) (63-16), #1024 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) (54-26), #1216 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) (38-32)