click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-013.8-89-16
WINS: #5799 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-14), #6408 Sioux Center (IA) (42-21), #11636 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (61-0), #12712 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (42-16)

2West Lyon (Inwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-09.7-0.19-16
WINS: #5799 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (27-18), #6408 Sioux Center (IA) (26-7), #7837 Emmetsburg (IA) (42-21), #9400 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (41-7)

3Western Christian (Hull, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.12.912-13
WINS: #8863 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-21), #9400 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (37-13), LOSSES: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (40-7), #2133 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (19-0), #5799 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (28-6)

4Emmetsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-9.60.518-7
WINS: #10992 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (50-32), LOSSES: #3033 Algona (IA) (41-21), #3318 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-21), #3896 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (14-12), #5642 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (20-14)

5Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-14.2-11.113-12
WINS: #9706 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (14-0), #11636 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3514 Hinton (IA) (28-14), #6437 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-21), #8879 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (36-35)

6Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-36.7-17.413-12
WINS: #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2621 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (62-0), #8879 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (50-0), #9090 Sheldon (IA) (39-6), #12510 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-023.4-5.613-12
WINS: #5988 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (49-6), #6149 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (36-6), #6680 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (38-0), #7713 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (39-6), #8190 Ogden (IA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-0.9-18.99-16
WINS: #6358 Grundy Center (IA) (26-14), #11454 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (26-15), #12007 Madrid (IA) (44-14), #12480 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #4901 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (11-8)

3Ogden (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-11.2-9.514-11
WINS: #7546 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (34-26), #11871 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (40-33), #12480 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1388 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (54-0), #4901 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (46-7)

4Pocahontas (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-24.7-20.711-14
WINS: #12480 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (15-6), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5988 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (48-14), #7313 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (25-7), #7693 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (21-13)

5Madrid (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-31.3-0.918-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1420 Van Meter (IA) (53-0), #4901 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (55-29), #5886 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (44-14), #7546 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (63-28), #10265 Earlham (IA) (56-38)

6Eagle Grove (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-51.1-20.813-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4693 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (61-6), #10917 Pocahontas (IA) (2-0), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (60-16), #11454 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (34-8), #11473 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (40-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-06.9-22.18-17
WINS: #6243 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (26-22), #8845 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (44-8), #10220 Lake Mills (IA) (32-7), #11426 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (44-0), #13565 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Osage (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-0.6-5.912-13
WINS: #5781 St. Ansgar (IA) (36-31), #9143 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (52-26), #9417 Denver (IA) (32-20), LOSSES: #4662 Clear Lake (IA) (55-40), #5642 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (48-28)

3Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-5.3-7.712-13
WINS: #8175 New Hampton (IA) (13-12), #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (21-17), #11693 North Butler (Greene, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2250 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (40-6), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (48-28)

4Denver (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-16.83.218-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2250 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (21-0), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-20), #5802 Osage (IA) (32-20), #6243 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (48-12), #6608 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (31-16)

5Lake Mills (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-20.9-7.819-6
WINS: #12334 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-12), LOSSES: #3852 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (32-7), #3896 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (48-28), #7123 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (26-14), #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (14-12)

6North Butler (Greene, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-29.1-9.816-9
WINS: #13048 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #2250 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (56-0), #4693 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (49-6), #6888 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (42-7), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellevue (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-017.5-10.113-12
WINS: #2628 West Branch (IA) (28-20), #5617 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (42-20), #7722 Monticello (IA) (35-7), #11347 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-7), #11587 Camanche (IA) (51-12), LOSSES: none

2West Branch (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A4-10-1 (t 4th)1-113.7-3.715-10
WINS: #6594 Williamsburg (IA) (31-7), #6635 West Liberty (IA) (32-6), #7416 Tipton (IA) (56-13), #10181 Wapello (IA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2117 Bellevue (IA) (28-20)

3Cascade (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.3-12.211-14
WINS: #7722 Monticello (IA) (39-34), #12618 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (53-7), #12711 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (47-19), LOSSES: #2815 Waukon (IA) (40-21), #3671 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (30-12)

4Beckman (Dyersville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-11.6-18.37-18
WINS: #10519 Anamosa (IA) (27-20), #11347 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-6), #12914 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (41-14), LOSSES: #4224 Union (La Porte City, IA) (26-13), #7722 Monticello (IA) (27-13)

5North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-36.7-22.712-13
WINS: #14304 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (53-24), LOSSES: #6478 Cascade (IA) (47-19), #7416 Tipton (IA) (39-18), #7736 Durant (IA) (49-18), #11587 Camanche (IA) (26-24)

6Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-38.5-15.414-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5081 Wilton (IA) (50-8), #8289 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (41-14), #9597 Alburnett (IA) (49-38), #10181 Wapello (IA) (32-24), #11587 Camanche (IA) (34-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-01.5-15.511-14
WINS: #7702 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (35-0), #7736 Durant (IA) (27-13), #11665 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (22-6), #12914 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (50-8), LOSSES: #3671 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (26-13)

2Mediapolis (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-01.3-28.310-15
WINS: #6056 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (28-21), #10181 Wapello (IA) (34-7), #10948 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (39-21), #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (44-0), #13827 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

3Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-8.9-9.715-10
WINS: #7798 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (44-18), #9431 Albia (IA) (22-14), #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (48-34), LOSSES: #5081 Wilton (IA) (35-0), #6056 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (31-12)

4Wapello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-20.7-11.415-10
WINS: #10948 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (34-28), #12914 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (32-24), LOSSES: #2628 West Branch (IA) (49-14), #5145 Mediapolis (IA) (34-7), #7736 Durant (IA) (19-6)

5Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-48.1-36.49-16
WINS: #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (26-0), #14304 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (24-6), LOSSES: #10948 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (41-6), #11822 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (35-12), #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (42-0)

6Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-65.2-31.911-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7258 Highland (Riverside, IA) (48-16), #10948 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (42-0), #12711 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (53-24), #13344 GMG (Garwin, IA) (32-0), #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (24-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-016.4-11.110-15
WINS: #4224 Union (La Porte City, IA) (35-22), #6888 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (40-6), #7827 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (49-6), #9417 Denver (IA) (21-0), #11693 North Butler (Greene, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-7.7-3.811-14
WINS: #10519 Anamosa (IA) (34-15), #12827 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-7), #3414 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (24-21), #6594 Williamsburg (IA) (37-17)

3North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-9.5-15.112-13
WINS: #9597 Alburnett (IA) (14-9), #12618 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (37-6), #12925 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #2250 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (49-6), #5617 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (26-14)

4South Hardin (Eldora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-1-27.7-27.18-17
WINS: #13249 Jesup (IA) (34-12), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (34-8), LOSSES: #5886 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (26-15), #10015 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (25-12), #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (19-14)

5East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.7-14.514-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6434 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (41-0), #6855 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (45-0), #7444 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (28-0), #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (26-12), #12414 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (14-0)

6Jesup (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-41.9-21.412-13
WINS: #12414 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3455 Hudson (IA) (46-8), #11228 Oelwein (IA) (40-27), #11426 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (48-20), #11454 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (34-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pella Christian (Pella, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-19.34.418-7
WINS: #3566 Oskaloosa (IA) (51-33), #7444 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (24-21), #11871 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (51-18), LOSSES: #945 PCM (Monroe, IA) (40-0), #1420 Van Meter (IA) (27-7)

2Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-06.7-15.311-14
WINS: #4901 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (24-20), #7218 Mt. Ayr (IA) (28-13), #8073 Panorama (Panora, IA) (34-13), #10045 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (26-12), #13230 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

3Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-22.2-2.617-8
WINS: #5886 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (11-8), #8190 Ogden (IA) (46-7), #12007 Madrid (IA) (55-29), LOSSES: #1420 Van Meter (IA) (41-0), #3879 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (24-20)

4Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-21.4-31.67-18
WINS: #11690 Pleasantville (IA) (13-12), #11822 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (27-22), #12414 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (41-26), #14035 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (41-23), LOSSES: #7798 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (43-10)

5Pleasantville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-29.1-18.213-12
WINS: #10265 Earlham (IA) (20-17), LOSSES: #7798 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (24-0), #9431 Albia (IA) (29-6), #10346 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (13-12), #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (17-13)

6Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-30.3-24.79-16
WINS: #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (13-8), #14035 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (48-13), LOSSES: #3414 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (51-18), #8190 Ogden (IA) (40-33), #11822 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Van Meter (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-023.1-15.49-16
WINS: #3414 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (27-7), #4901 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (41-0), #10265 Earlham (IA) (42-14), #12007 Madrid (IA) (53-0), #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (63-6), LOSSES: none

2Mt. Ayr (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-6.8-22.410-15
WINS: #10045 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (20-12), #10266 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (16-14), #11707 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (54-29), #13738 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3879 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (28-13)

3Panorama (Panora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-10.6-18.910-15
WINS: #10045 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (49-40), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-14), #12480 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (53-8), LOSSES: #3879 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (34-13), #10017 Clarinda (IA) (28-27)

4Clarinda (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-19.8-16.413-12
WINS: #8073 Panorama (Panora, IA) (28-27), #12773 Shenandoah (IA) (37-19), LOSSES: #7146 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (20-16), #7818 Red Oak (IA) (28-21), #9696 Atlantic (IA) (21-20)

5West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-29.2-18.315-10
WINS: #13738 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (62-12), LOSSES: #7146 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (20-18), #7218 Mt. Ayr (IA) (54-29), #7546 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (42-16), #10265 Earlham (IA) (25-22)

6Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-36.5-14.814-11
WINS: #13738 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (14-8), LOSSES: #1420 Van Meter (IA) (63-6), #6680 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (35-0), #8833 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (14-6), #11871 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (13-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Treynor (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.9-16.38-17
WINS: #7713 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (21-20), #7818 Red Oak (IA) (21-0), #9109 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (28-7), #12773 Shenandoah (IA) (33-7), LOSSES: #8022 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (30-20)

2Underwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-5.4-11.115-10
WINS: #8022 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (32-14), #8833 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (41-7), #12808 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #3194 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (47-14), #6680 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (28-26)

3East Sac County (Lake View, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-9-2.916-9
WINS: #6680 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (16-14), #11694 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (34-26), LOSSES: #1388 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (39-6), #6125 Treynor (IA) (21-20), #6378 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (28-13)

4Missouri Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-14-16.410-15
WINS: #9109 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (14-7), #10992 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (36-29), #11475 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (24-14), LOSSES: #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (43-34), #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (38-21)

5Washington (Cherokee, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.1-18.211-14
WINS: #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (57-0), LOSSES: #6378 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (32-18), #6867 Storm Lake (IA) (33-13), #7837 Emmetsburg (IA) (50-32), #8828 Missouri Valley (IA) (36-29)

6Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.5-2113-12
WINS: #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (46-14), LOSSES: #6898 Underwood (IA) (37-0), #8377 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (36-6), #8833 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (37-0), #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (58-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-02910.115-10
WINS: #2621 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-16), #3318 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (41-7), #5799 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-10), #6437 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (40-7), LOSSES: #796 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-21)

2Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-0.613.819-6
WINS: #6437 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (42-10), #1854 Spirit Lake (IA) (35-14), #2621 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-14), #3318 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (27-18)

3Sioux Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-30.518-7
WINS: #6964 Le Mars (IA) (27-20), #12510 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1854 Spirit Lake (IA) (58-13), #2621 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-21), #3318 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (26-7)

4Sheldon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-15.2-19.69-16
WINS: #9706 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (45-35), #10196 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (27-14), #12712 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (39-6), LOSSES: #6964 Le Mars (IA) (45-20), #9400 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (21-7)

5MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-0-16.7-0.516-9
WINS: #9090 Sheldon (IA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2984 Spencer (IA) (30-12), #3318 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (39-0), #6437 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (37-13), #6964 Le Mars (IA) (26-0)

6Okoboji (Milford, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-35.1-29.97-18
WINS: #12712 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (16-14), #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (61-7), LOSSES: #6408 Sioux Center (IA) (41-0), #8879 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (66-0), #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (30-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spirit Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-019.5-9.29-16
WINS: #2984 Spencer (IA) (27-13), #5799 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (35-14), #6408 Sioux Center (IA) (58-13), #9706 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (42-0), #12611 Forest City (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Algona (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-011.2-10.28-17
WINS: #6105 Humboldt (IA) (33-14), #6730 Webster City (IA) (34-21), #7837 Emmetsburg (IA) (41-21), #9143 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (66-38), #10015 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

3Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-1.3-9.116-9
WINS: #10015 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (40-0), #10917 Pocahontas (IA) (48-14), #11473 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (36-13), LOSSES: #1388 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (49-6), #4693 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (43-36)

4Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-15.42.317-8
WINS: #5642 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (7-0), LOSSES: #3033 Algona (IA) (66-38), #4662 Clear Lake (IA) (55-14), #5802 Osage (IA) (52-26), #6105 Humboldt (IA) (7-0)

5Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-18.2-1213-12
WINS: #8879 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (29-20), #12611 Forest City (IA) (21-20), LOSSES: #1854 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-0), #8863 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (14-0), #9090 Sheldon (IA) (45-35)

6Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-27.8-23.77-18
WINS: #12611 Forest City (IA) (22-7), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (40-0), LOSSES: #5988 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (36-13), #7985 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (46-14), #10015 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (33-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clear Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-03.1-11.310-15
WINS: #5802 Osage (IA) (55-40), #9143 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (55-14), #10015 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (46-0), #12313 Mason City (IA) (49-21), LOSSES: #2790 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-7)

2Crestwood (Cresco, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-12.7416-9
WINS: #5418 Charles City (IA) (7-6), #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (47-17), LOSSES: #2365 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (23-6), #2790 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (7-0), #2815 Waukon (IA) (22-7)

3New Hampton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-11.1-315-10
WINS: #12611 Forest City (IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2790 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (13-6), #2815 Waukon (IA) (46-21), #5418 Charles City (IA) (21-9), #6888 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (13-12)

4Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-19.8-8.416-9
WINS: #11454 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (25-12), #11473 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (33-26), LOSSES: #3033 Algona (IA) (35-7), #4662 Clear Lake (IA) (46-0), #5988 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (40-0)

5Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-21.6-9.113-12
WINS: #11454 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (19-14), LOSSES: #4765 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (47-17), #6855 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (31-14), #6888 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (21-17), #7985 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (34-28)

6Forest City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-35.9-7.513-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1854 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-0), #5642 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (50-13), #8175 New Hampton (IA) (35-0), #9706 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (21-20), #11473 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (22-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waukon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-012.6-111-14
WINS: #4765 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (22-7), #6478 Cascade (IA) (40-21), #7722 Monticello (IA) (40-12), #8175 New Hampton (IA) (46-21), LOSSES: #2365 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (24-20)

2North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-2.3-2.813-12
WINS: #9417 Denver (IA) (48-12), #10519 Anamosa (IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2790 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-21), #3852 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (26-22), #4224 Union (La Porte City, IA) (22-15)

3Columbus (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-5.1-22.48-17
WINS: #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (31-14), #11228 Oelwein (IA) (54-0), #12556 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (51-33), #12827 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3455 Hudson (IA) (14-0)

4Monticello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-9-4.115-10
WINS: #8289 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (27-13), #12618 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (43-7), LOSSES: #2117 Bellevue (IA) (35-7), #2815 Waukon (IA) (40-12), #6478 Cascade (IA) (39-34)

5Anamosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-22.4-12.39-16
WINS: #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (17-6), LOSSES: #6243 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (28-21), #6635 West Liberty (IA) (28-27), #7444 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (34-15), #8289 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (27-20)

6Oelwein (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-1-26.5-16.513-12
WINS: #12556 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (12-7), #13249 Jesup (IA) (40-27), LOSSES: #5418 Charles City (IA) (12-6), #5804 Independence (IA) (51-14), #6855 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (54-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Liberty (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-0-4.10.715-10
WINS: #6834 Mt. Vernon (IA) (27-9), #10519 Anamosa (IA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1418 Solon (IA) (7-0), #2628 West Branch (IA) (32-6), #6982 Washington (IA) (34-27)

2Mt. Vernon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-5-412-13
WINS: #6740 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (35-33), #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1418 Solon (IA) (34-14), #5287 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (21-16), #6635 West Liberty (IA) (27-9)

3Tipton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-7.6-19.110-15
WINS: #7736 Durant (IA) (28-14), #11587 Camanche (IA) (61-34), #12556 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (27-17), #12711 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (39-18), LOSSES: #2628 West Branch (IA) (56-13)

4Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-24.9-35.310-15
WINS: #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (20-0), #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (41-6), #14304 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5145 Mediapolis (IA) (39-21), #10181 Wapello (IA) (34-28)

5Camanche (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-28.5-15.813-12
WINS: #12711 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (26-24), #12914 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (34-18), LOSSES: #2117 Bellevue (IA) (51-12), #7416 Tipton (IA) (61-34), #8761 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (41-21)

6West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-44.1-26.912-13
WINS: #13827 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (36-31), LOSSES: #5145 Mediapolis (IA) (44-0), #10948 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (20-0), #11102 Fort Madison (IA) (46-0), #12518 Keokuk (IA) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Williamsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-3.9-1.315-10
WINS: #7444 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (37-17), #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (50-7), LOSSES: #2346 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (53-13), #2628 West Branch (IA) (31-7), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (27-14)

2Albia (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-16.9-16.113-12
WINS: #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (27-7), #11690 Pleasantville (IA) (29-6), LOSSES: #5762 Chariton (IA) (31-14), #7702 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (22-14), #9995 Centerville (IA) (31-15)

3Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-22.4-18.610-15
WINS: #11690 Pleasantville (IA) (17-13), #12827 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (26-12), LOSSES: #5762 Chariton (IA) (22-7), #7702 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-34), #9431 Albia (IA) (27-7)

4Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-0-29-18.811-14
WINS: #13827 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (56-21), LOSSES: #5081 Wilton (IA) (22-6), #6056 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-7), #10330 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (27-22), #10491 Grinnell (IA) (27-12)

5Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-35.3-21.713-12
WINS: #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6056 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (56-27), #6594 Williamsburg (IA) (50-7), #9995 Centerville (IA) (33-25), #12518 Keokuk (IA) (21-7)

6Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-50.4-20.512-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5145 Mediapolis (IA) (52-0), #6854 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (50-0), #11102 Fort Madison (IA) (21-0), #11665 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (56-21), #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (36-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benton (Van Horne, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-17.7-4.713-12
WINS: #5081 Wilton (IA) (26-13), #5287 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-14), #6478 Cascade (IA) (30-12), #11547 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-13), LOSSES: #4224 Union (La Porte City, IA) (34-6)

2West Marshall (State Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-16.5-1.512-13
WINS: #6594 Williamsburg (IA) (27-14), #6888 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (48-28), #7985 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (34-19), #9417 Denver (IA) (34-20), LOSSES: #945 PCM (Monroe, IA) (29-6)

3Union (La Porte City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-05.12.118-7
WINS: #3671 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (34-6), #6243 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (22-15), #8289 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (26-13), LOSSES: #2250 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (35-22), #5418 Charles City (IA) (21-20)

4Roland-Story (Story City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-10.2-5.313-12
WINS: #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (34-28), #11473 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (46-14), LOSSES: #945 PCM (Monroe, IA) (54-14), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-19), #8423 Gilbert (IA) (28-26)

5Nevada (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-11.6-16.78-17
WINS: #10229 Perry (IA) (41-13), #11547 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-27), #12556 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (38-10), #7173 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (49-35)

6Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-35.3-13.716-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6855 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (51-33), #7416 Tipton (IA) (27-17), #8309 Nevada (IA) (28-21), #9597 Alburnett (IA) (49-7), #11228 Oelwein (IA) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1PCM (Monroe, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-028.3-0.116-9
WINS: #3414 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (40-0), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (29-6), #5762 Chariton (IA) (42-0), #7001 Newton (IA) (50-10), #7985 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

2Chariton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A4-10-1 (t 4th)2-1-0.5-7.612-13
WINS: #7729 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (35-34), #9431 Albia (IA) (31-14), #9726 Knoxville (IA) (21-7), #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (22-7), LOSSES: #945 PCM (Monroe, IA) (42-0)

3Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-8.2-25.97-18
WINS: #9995 Centerville (IA) (48-14), #11707 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (42-16), #12007 Madrid (IA) (63-28), #12885 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (53-40), LOSSES: #8190 Ogden (IA) (34-26)

4Centerville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-1-19.7-22.811-14
WINS: #9431 Albia (IA) (31-15), #12518 Keokuk (IA) (49-12), #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (33-25), LOSSES: #7546 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (48-14), #9726 Knoxville (IA) (27-12)

5Clarke (Osceola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-21.1-32.47-18
WINS: #13230 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-18), #13738 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (38-12), #14035 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #7218 Mt. Ayr (IA) (16-14), #7818 Red Oak (IA) (17-3)

6Saydel (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-41.7-8.617-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (68-0), #3879 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-6), #9696 Atlantic (IA) (45-6), #9726 Knoxville (IA) (19-13), #10266 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (47-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greene County (Jefferson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-07.5-24.74-21
WINS: #8309 Nevada (IA) (38-10), #8423 Gilbert (IA) (46-7), #10229 Perry (IA) (14-6), #12773 Shenandoah (IA) (62-0), #13230 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (68-0), LOSSES: none

2Kuemper (Carroll, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-20.115-10
WINS: #8022 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (27-12), #9696 Atlantic (IA) (45-14), LOSSES: #1388 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (36-6), #3834 Glenwood (IA) (14-13), #5929 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (40-32)

3Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-1-2.9-15.69-16
WINS: #6867 Storm Lake (IA) (32-22), #7713 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (28-13), #10992 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (32-18), #11694 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (40-16), LOSSES: #7818 Red Oak (IA) (24-19)

4Red Oak (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-9.5-10.418-7
WINS: #6378 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (24-19), #10017 Clarinda (IA) (28-21), #10266 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (17-3), LOSSES: #6125 Treynor (IA) (21-0), #7146 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (24-21)

5Atlantic (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-1-18.2-9.79-16
WINS: #10017 Clarinda (IA) (21-20), #13230 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (45-6), LOSSES: #1327 Harlan (IA) (56-14), #6149 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (45-14), #7729 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (43-20)

6Shenandoah (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.2-6.317-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3194 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (45-0), #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (62-0), #6125 Treynor (IA) (33-7), #10017 Clarinda (IA) (37-19), #11475 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (21-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-130.521.120-5
WINS: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (35-21), #1327 Harlan (IA) (34-32), #2133 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (23-9), #6720 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (33-0), LOSSES: #352 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-14)

2Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-10-1 (t 4th)1-117.3414-11
WINS: #3834 Glenwood (IA) (21-7), #6437 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (19-0), #6720 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (44-0), #7838 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (37-20), LOSSES: #796 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (23-9)

3Spencer (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-011.5-0.913-12
WINS: #5929 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (48-10), #6105 Humboldt (IA) (24-12), #6730 Webster City (IA) (28-14), #9400 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (30-12), LOSSES: #1854 Spirit Lake (IA) (27-13)

4Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-1.1-4.311-14
WINS: #6149 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (40-32), #9292 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (17-12), #12966 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1327 Harlan (IA) (49-7), #2984 Spencer (IA) (48-10)

5Storm Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-5.2-8.914-11
WINS: #6964 Le Mars (IA) (28-12), #7693 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (14-6), #10992 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (33-13), LOSSES: #6105 Humboldt (IA) (28-6), #6378 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (32-22)

6Le Mars (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-5.7-13.210-15
WINS: #9090 Sheldon (IA) (45-20), #9400 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (26-0), #11146 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (44-36), LOSSES: #6408 Sioux Center (IA) (27-20), #6867 Storm Lake (IA) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carroll (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-21.710.717-8
WINS: #3436 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (9-7), #6730 Webster City (IA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1327 Harlan (IA) (35-6), #2080 Fort Dodge (IA) (35-7), #3834 Glenwood (IA) (17-14)

2Boone (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-20014-11
WINS: #6105 Humboldt (IA) (10-0), #7001 Newton (IA) (25-21), #8423 Gilbert (IA) (31-22), LOSSES: #3168 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (49-13), #3436 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (34-15)

3Humboldt (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-1.80.416-9
WINS: #6867 Storm Lake (IA) (28-6), #9143 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2984 Spencer (IA) (24-12), #3033 Algona (IA) (33-14), #5571 Boone (IA) (10-0)

4Webster City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-4.6-312-13
WINS: #8423 Gilbert (IA) (14-6), #11499 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (45-36), LOSSES: #2984 Spencer (IA) (28-14), #3033 Algona (IA) (34-21), #5029 Carroll (IA) (28-14)

5Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-6.25.714-11
WINS: #10229 Perry (IA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1351 Pella (IA) (28-0), #3373 Norwalk (IA) (34-14), #3436 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (15-7), #3834 Glenwood (IA) (35-14)

6Perry (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-20.9-1.216-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3168 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (13-10), #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (14-6), #7088 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (14-13), #7173 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (8-6), #8309 Nevada (IA) (41-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-215.515.919-6
WINS: #2790 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (30-14), #2815 Waukon (IA) (24-20), #4765 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (23-6), LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-3), #2346 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (19-3)

2Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-112.81.612-13
WINS: #4662 Clear Lake (IA) (35-7), #4765 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (7-0), #6243 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (35-21), #8175 New Hampton (IA) (13-6), LOSSES: #2365 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (30-14)

3Charles City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-00.4-11.58-17
WINS: #4224 Union (La Porte City, IA) (21-20), #8175 New Hampton (IA) (21-9), #11228 Oelwein (IA) (12-6), #11499 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (61-34), LOSSES: #4765 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (7-6)

4Independence (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-0.6-18.87-18
WINS: #6740 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (31-14), #11228 Oelwein (IA) (51-14), #11547 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (54-0), #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (55-19), LOSSES: #5287 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (34-14)

5West Delaware (Manchester, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-4.6-0.613-12
WINS: #5062 Marion (IA) (25-21), #12421 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (56-20), LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-12), #5804 Independence (IA) (31-14), #6834 Mt. Vernon (IA) (35-33)

6Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-28-8.414-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5418 Charles City (IA) (61-34), #6730 Webster City (IA) (45-36), #7001 Newton (IA) (55-33), #8065 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (34-20), #10330 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (18-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-035.3-6.69-16
WINS: #2365 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (45-3), #5803 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (48-0), #6740 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (45-12), #7444 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (44-7), #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-115.7-4.112-13
WINS: #2365 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (19-3), #6594 Williamsburg (IA) (53-13), #8441 Clinton (IA) (45-7), #12421 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (63-27), LOSSES: #2609 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (7-6)

3Marion (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-31.5518-7
WINS: #5287 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (24-21), #6982 Washington (IA) (40-14), LOSSES: #1418 Solon (IA) (47-10), #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (17-15), #6740 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (25-21)

4Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-10.8-1.915-10
WINS: #5804 Independence (IA) (34-14), #6834 Mt. Vernon (IA) (21-16), #8761 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (20-2), LOSSES: #3671 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (33-14), #5062 Marion (IA) (24-21)

5Wahlert (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-34.4-314-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2346 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (63-27), #5803 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (37-0), #6740 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (56-20), #8441 Clinton (IA) (41-0), #8761 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-13)

6Maquoketa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-35.6-1.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-0), #5804 Independence (IA) (55-19), #6834 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-7), #8761 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (46-27), #10519 Anamosa (IA) (17-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Scott (Eldridge, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-013.91.814-11
WINS: #2346 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (7-6), #5768 Pleasant Valley (IA) (21-14), #7664 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (54-0), #8761 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2269 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (28-7)

2Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-011.2-12.311-14
WINS: #5062 Marion (IA) (17-15), #6854 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (26-7), #8202 Fairfield (IA) (29-0), #10330 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (37-7), #11102 Fort Madison (IA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

3Assumption (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-0.62.615-10
WINS: #8441 Clinton (IA) (40-7), #12421 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-0), #1418 Solon (IA) (47-7), #5135 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) (38-19)

4Clinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-12.2-14.39-16
WINS: #11120 Burlington (IA) (27-14), #11214 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (34-9), #12421 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2346 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (45-7), #5803 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (40-7)

5Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-13.7-16.79-16
WINS: #11587 Camanche (IA) (41-21), #12421 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (35-13), #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (46-27), LOSSES: #2609 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (35-7), #5287 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (20-2)

6Liberty (North Liberty, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-21.4-1411-14
WINS: #11499 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (18-6), #11665 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (27-22), LOSSES: #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (37-7), #6982 Washington (IA) (35-19), #9832 Iowa City (IA) (38-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Solon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-023.1-6.710-15
WINS: #5062 Marion (IA) (47-10), #5803 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (47-7), #6635 West Liberty (IA) (7-0), #6834 Mt. Vernon (IA) (34-14), #11102 Fort Madison (IA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2Mt. Pleasant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-2-5.1-10.513-12
WINS: #8202 Fairfield (IA) (35-17), #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (21-0), #13827 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1351 Pella (IA) (35-6), #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (26-7)

3Washington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-5.7-10.112-13
WINS: #6635 West Liberty (IA) (34-27), #10330 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (35-19), #12518 Keokuk (IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #3566 Oskaloosa (IA) (30-20), #5062 Marion (IA) (40-14)

4Fairfield (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-11.2-5.115-10
WINS: #9726 Knoxville (IA) (28-6), #10491 Grinnell (IA) (61-44), LOSSES: #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (29-0), #3566 Oskaloosa (IA) (28-14), #6854 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-17)

5Fort Madison (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.7-17.113-12
WINS: #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (46-0), #13827 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1418 Solon (IA) (49-6), #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (38-0), #11120 Burlington (IA) (31-0)

6Keokuk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-35.1-26.110-15
WINS: #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (21-7), #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #6982 Washington (IA) (28-6), #9995 Centerville (IA) (49-12), #11120 Burlington (IA) (31-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pella (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-023.8-2.610-15
WINS: #3373 Norwalk (IA) (31-17), #3870 Carlisle (IA) (35-22), #6854 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-6), #7088 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (28-0), #9726 Knoxville (IA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Oskaloosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-08.3-411-14
WINS: #3373 Norwalk (IA) (35-14), #6982 Washington (IA) (30-20), #8202 Fairfield (IA) (28-14), #10491 Grinnell (IA) (44-7), LOSSES: #3414 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (51-33)

3Newton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-1-5.8-10.89-16
WINS: #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (35-14), #11499 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (55-33), #11547 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #945 PCM (Monroe, IA) (50-10), #5571 Boone (IA) (25-21)

4Knoxville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-18.3-9.814-11
WINS: #9995 Centerville (IA) (27-12), #13230 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (19-13), LOSSES: #1351 Pella (IA) (57-0), #5762 Chariton (IA) (21-7), #8202 Fairfield (IA) (28-6)

5Grinnell (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-22.2-5.514-11
WINS: #11665 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (27-12), LOSSES: #3168 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (15-12), #3566 Oskaloosa (IA) (44-7), #7173 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (39-14), #8202 Fairfield (IA) (61-44)

6South Tama County (Tama, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-28.2-0.718-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3671 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-13), #3924 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (42-21), #5804 Independence (IA) (54-0), #7001 Newton (IA) (49-7), #8309 Nevada (IA) (45-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Norwalk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-29.511.317-8
WINS: #3870 Carlisle (IA) (32-7), #7088 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1351 Pella (IA) (31-17), #1396 Indianola (IA) (24-7), #3566 Oskaloosa (IA) (35-14)

2Ballard (Huxley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-19.1-39-16
WINS: #5159 Winterset (IA) (32-31), #5571 Boone (IA) (34-15), #7088 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (15-7), #8423 Gilbert (IA) (48-23), LOSSES: #5029 Carroll (IA) (9-7)

3Carlisle (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-36.81315-10
WINS: #5159 Winterset (IA) (25-20), #7729 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (36-7), LOSSES: #352 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-7), #1351 Pella (IA) (35-22), #3373 Norwalk (IA) (32-7)

4Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-16.5-6.410-15
WINS: #5159 Winterset (IA) (40-39), #7173 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (47-19), #7729 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (21-13), #11547 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #3168 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (17-7)

5North Polk (Alleman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-6.6-9.310-15
WINS: #8309 Nevada (IA) (49-35), #10229 Perry (IA) (8-6), #10491 Grinnell (IA) (39-14), LOSSES: #3924 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (47-19), #5159 Winterset (IA) (32-20)

6Gilbert (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-12.10.316-9
WINS: #7985 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (28-26), LOSSES: #3436 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (48-23), #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (46-7), #5571 Boone (IA) (31-22), #6730 Webster City (IA) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-039.4-5.38-17
WINS: #796 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (42-14), #3870 Carlisle (IA) (42-7), #7729 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (56-7), #9292 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #12966 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), LOSSES: none

2Harlan (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1244.715-10
WINS: #3168 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (28-10), #5029 Carroll (IA) (35-6), #5929 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (49-7), #9696 Atlantic (IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #796 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (34-32)

3A-D-M (Adel, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A4-10-1 (t 4th)4-110.5-2.412-13
WINS: #3924 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (17-7), #5571 Boone (IA) (49-13), #10229 Perry (IA) (13-10), #10491 Grinnell (IA) (15-12), LOSSES: #1327 Harlan (IA) (28-10)

4Glenwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-26.92.411-14
WINS: #5029 Carroll (IA) (17-14), #6149 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (14-13), #7088 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2133 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (21-7), #5159 Winterset (IA) (21-7)

5Winterset (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-31.24.616-9
WINS: #3834 Glenwood (IA) (21-7), #7173 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (32-20), LOSSES: #3436 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (32-31), #3870 Carlisle (IA) (25-20), #3924 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (40-39)

6Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-9.16.817-8
WINS: #9696 Atlantic (IA) (43-20), LOSSES: #352 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-7), #3870 Carlisle (IA) (36-7), #3924 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (21-13), #5762 Chariton (IA) (35-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-230.220.418-7
WINS: #2243 Waukee (IA) (48-14), #2331 Johnston (IA) (27-0), #4452 Ankeny (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #651 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (20-6), #695 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (14-7)

2Ankeny (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-441719-6
WINS: #9232 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #695 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (20-0), #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (28-7), #2331 Johnston (IA) (14-9)

3Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.9-4.413-12
WINS: #6921 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-26), #9232 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #11146 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (61-24), LOSSES: #1396 Indianola (IA) (42-6), #5000 Urbandale (IA) (56-33)

4Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-0-4.5-5.811-14
WINS: #7838 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (17-6), #11575 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (38-25), #12966 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #796 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (33-0), #2133 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (44-0)

5Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-26-14.79-16
WINS: #12966 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (47-20), LOSSES: #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (61-24), #6964 Le Mars (IA) (44-36), #7838 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (54-33), #9292 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (99-81)

6Hoover (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-28.4-9.213-12
WINS: #12885 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (21-18), LOSSES: #1396 Indianola (IA) (44-13), #6720 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (38-25), #8065 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (60-28), #9232 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (31-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-032.13.213-12
WINS: #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (14-7), #4452 Ankeny (IA) (20-0), #5000 Urbandale (IA) (41-0), #7812 Marshalltown (IA) (49-7), #8065 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Fort Dodge (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-117.7-1.211-14
WINS: #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (22-21), #5029 Carroll (IA) (35-7), #6249 Ames (IA) (52-24), #12313 Mason City (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1396 Indianola (IA) (27-21)

3Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-44.615.618-7
WINS: #6921 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-25), LOSSES: #651 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #2080 Fort Dodge (IA) (22-21), #2243 Waukee (IA) (21-14), #2269 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (31-17)

4Marshalltown (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-9.5-13.79-16
WINS: #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (36-6), #12313 Mason City (IA) (45-13), #12885 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (50-26), LOSSES: #695 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-7), #6249 Ames (IA) (21-13)

5Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-9.6-911-14
WINS: #9292 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (34-7), #11146 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (54-33), LOSSES: #2133 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (37-20), #6720 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (17-6), #9232 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (25-20)

6Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-16-8.49-16
WINS: #7838 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (25-20), #11575 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: #4452 Ankeny (IA) (42-0), #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #6921 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Falls (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-022.5-4.411-14
WINS: #2520 Bettendorf (IA) (29-23), #4452 Ankeny (IA) (28-7), #6249 Ames (IA) (31-0), #9832 Iowa City (IA) (47-0), #10042 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: none

2Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-15.3-5.210-15
WINS: #5768 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-42), #6286 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14), #9532 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #10516 Dubuque (IA) (42-20), LOSSES: #2243 Waukee (IA) (33-6)

3Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-10.6-17.87-18
WINS: #11499 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (34-20), #11575 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (60-28), #12313 Mason City (IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #695 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-7), #11995 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-19)

4Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-19.9-2.717-8
WINS: #9532 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (55-10), LOSSES: #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (39-0), #2520 Bettendorf (IA) (29-21), #9009 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (11-10), #9832 Iowa City (IA) (23-22)

5Dubuque (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-22.4-7.215-10
WINS: #11092 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2269 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (48-14), #4177 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-20), #9009 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (20-7), #9532 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (10-0)

6Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-31.2-11.913-12
WINS: #8065 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (21-19), LOSSES: #6286 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), #6433 Muscatine (IA) (40-37), #9532 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-14), #11092 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (33-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-116.3211-14
WINS: #2609 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (28-7), #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (31-17), #5768 Pleasant Valley (IA) (20-14), #10516 Dubuque (IA) (48-14), LOSSES: #2520 Bettendorf (IA) (10-7)

2Pleasant Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-0.58.318-7
WINS: #7664 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (27-7), LOSSES: #2269 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (20-14), #2520 Bettendorf (IA) (20-0), #2609 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (21-14), #4177 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-42)

3Muscatine (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-3.1-13.810-15
WINS: #7664 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (23-6), #9832 Iowa City (IA) (46-17), #11214 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (14-13), #11995 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (40-37), LOSSES: #2331 Johnston (IA) (42-7)

4Davenport North (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-14.8-20.66-19
WINS: #10042 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (11-10), #10516 Dubuque (IA) (20-7), #11092 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (13-7), #11214 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (22-10), LOSSES: #7664 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (42-15)

5Iowa City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-18.7-4.815-10
WINS: #10042 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (23-22), #10330 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (38-21), LOSSES: #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (47-0), #6249 Ames (IA) (35-0), #6433 Muscatine (IA) (46-17)

6Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-25.7-13.812-13
WINS: #11995 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-14), LOSSES: #5000 Urbandale (IA) (17-16), #6286 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-7), #9009 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (13-7), #10516 Dubuque (IA) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bettendorf (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-114.50.213-12
WINS: #2269 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (10-7), #5768 Pleasant Valley (IA) (20-0), #9532 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-0), #10042 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (29-21), LOSSES: #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (29-23)

2Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.5-8.912-13
WINS: #11092 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (33-7), #11214 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (47-7), #11995 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #651 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #4177 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14)

3Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-8.7-615-10
WINS: #9009 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (42-15), #11120 Burlington (IA) (44-7), LOSSES: #2609 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (54-0), #5768 Pleasant Valley (IA) (27-7), #6433 Muscatine (IA) (23-6)

4Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-17.4-10.711-14
WINS: #10516 Dubuque (IA) (10-0), #11995 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-14), LOSSES: #2520 Bettendorf (IA) (35-0), #4177 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #10042 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (55-10)

5Burlington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.8-21.610-15
WINS: #11102 Fort Madison (IA) (31-0), #12518 Keokuk (IA) (31-6), LOSSES: #7664 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (44-7), #8441 Clinton (IA) (27-14), #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (32-26)

6Davenport West (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-26.4-12.315-10
WINS: #11692 United Township (East Moline, IL) (21-0), LOSSES: #6286 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (47-7), #6433 Muscatine (IA) (14-13), #8441 Clinton (IA) (34-9), #9009 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (22-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Indianola (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-023.3-611-14
WINS: #2080 Fort Dodge (IA) (27-21), #3373 Norwalk (IA) (24-7), #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-6), #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (42-7), #11575 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (44-13), LOSSES: none

2Waukee (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-216.57.913-12
WINS: #4177 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-6), #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-14), #12313 Mason City (IA) (63-7), LOSSES: #651 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (28-27), #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (48-14)

3Johnston (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-115.85.513-12
WINS: #4452 Ankeny (IA) (14-9), #5000 Urbandale (IA) (34-14), #6433 Muscatine (IA) (42-7), #6921 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (27-0)

4Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-5.5-7.310-15
WINS: #9232 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (27-0), #12885 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #2331 Johnston (IA) (31-14), #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (40-25), #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (40-26)

5Ottumwa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-26.3-4.516-9
WINS: #11120 Burlington (IA) (32-26), LOSSES: #1396 Indianola (IA) (42-7), #6854 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (21-0), #7001 Newton (IA) (35-14), #7812 Marshalltown (IA) (36-6)

6Mason City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-33.63.517-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2080 Fort Dodge (IA) (48-0), #2243 Waukee (IA) (63-7), #4662 Clear Lake (IA) (49-21), #7812 Marshalltown (IA) (45-13), #8065 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-032.96.511-14
WINS: #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (20-6), #2243 Waukee (IA) (28-27), #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-7), #6286 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-0), #9292 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Urbandale (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-21.8-3.913-12
WINS: #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (56-33), #11092 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (17-16), #12966 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-6), LOSSES: #695 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (41-0), #2331 Johnston (IA) (34-14)

3Ames (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.4-5.214-11
WINS: #7812 Marshalltown (IA) (21-13), #9832 Iowa City (IA) (35-0), #12885 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (31-0), #2080 Fort Dodge (IA) (52-24)

4Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-16.27.116-9
WINS: #11146 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (99-81), LOSSES: #352 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #651 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (56-0), #5929 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (17-12), #7838 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (34-7)

5Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-38.3-10.813-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6249 Ames (IA) (40-6), #6921 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (44-0), #7546 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (53-40), #7812 Marshalltown (IA) (50-26), #11575 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (21-18)

6Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-391.915-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #352 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), #5000 Urbandale (IA) (49-6), #5929 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (42-7), #6720 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (49-0), #11146 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (47-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-08.6-10.411-14
WINS: #4865 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (17-16), #8377 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (30-19), #8660 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (42-0), #8863 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-14), #9109 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: none

2Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-22.3-5.118-7
WINS: #7313 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (30-14), #8660 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (48-7), #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3514 Hinton (IA) (17-16), #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (7-6)

3Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-14.3-259-16
WINS: #8863 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (36-35), #12510 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (66-0), #12712 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #9706 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (29-20), #10196 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (20-13)

4South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-20.8-16.415-10
WINS: #8879 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (20-13), #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (19-6), LOSSES: #7313 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (31-6), #7693 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (22-9), #9090 Sheldon (IA) (27-14)

5Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-28.8-17.112-13
WINS: #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (62-32), LOSSES: #2621 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (61-0), #8377 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-0), #8863 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (14-0), #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (30-14)

6Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-59.2-32.17-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10992 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (57-0), #11636 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (62-32), #12334 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (42-21), #12510 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (61-7), #12808 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (46-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westwood (Sloan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-10.4-8.813-12
WINS: #4865 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (7-6), #8828 Missouri Valley (IA) (43-34), #9109 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-14), #11475 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (55-8), LOSSES: #3194 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (48-27)

2Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-11.9-20.111-14
WINS: #11636 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (26-0), #11694 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-22), #12808 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #3514 Hinton (IA) (30-19), #8833 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (19-2)

3Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-13.2-8.215-10
WINS: #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (20-14), #11694 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3514 Hinton (IA) (42-0), #4865 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (48-7), #7693 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (27-15)

4Tri-Center (Neola, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-14-23.89-16
WINS: #8377 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (19-2), #11475 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (28-16), #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-6), #12808 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #6898 Underwood (IA) (41-7)

5West Monona (Onawa, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-14.4-18.210-15
WINS: #8828 Missouri Valley (IA) (38-21), #11636 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (30-14), #12808 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (58-32), LOSSES: #4865 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (42-6), #8660 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (20-14)

6Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-15.3-3.418-7
WINS: #8022 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #3514 Hinton (IA) (31-14), #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-14), #6125 Treynor (IA) (28-7), #8828 Missouri Valley (IA) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-4.3-10.813-12
WINS: #6898 Underwood (IA) (28-26), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-8), #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1388 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (38-0), #7713 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (16-14)

2Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-7.2-21.78-17
WINS: #10196 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (31-6), #10917 Pocahontas (IA) (25-7), #11694 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (20-6), #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #4865 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (30-14)

3Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-8.9-19.89-16
WINS: #8660 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (27-15), #10196 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (22-9), #10917 Pocahontas (IA) (21-13), #12480 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (26-8), LOSSES: #6867 Storm Lake (IA) (14-6)

4St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-26.8-18.613-12
WINS: #12334 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (18-12), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (60-16), LOSSES: #3896 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (52-0), #6680 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (41-8), #8073 Panorama (Panora, IA) (41-14)

5Ridge View (Holstein, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-29.1-8.815-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6378 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (40-16), #7313 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-6), #7713 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-26), #8377 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-22), #8660 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (35-6)

6Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-34.9-11.316-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5886 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (36-0), #7693 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (26-8), #8073 Panorama (Panora, IA) (53-8), #8190 Ogden (IA) (40-18), #10917 Pocahontas (IA) (15-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-06.6-12.811-14
WINS: #5642 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (28-14), #7123 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (28-21), #7837 Emmetsburg (IA) (14-12), #10220 Lake Mills (IA) (48-28), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-03-26.87-18
WINS: #5988 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (43-36), #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (21-14), #11693 North Butler (Greene, IA) (49-6), #13048 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (55-0), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (61-6), LOSSES: none

3West Hancock (Britt, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-0.1-10.910-15
WINS: #5802 Osage (IA) (48-28), #7837 Emmetsburg (IA) (20-14), #12611 Forest City (IA) (50-13), LOSSES: #3896 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (28-14), #9143 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (7-0)

4West Fork (Sheffield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-12.9-16.413-12
WINS: #10220 Lake Mills (IA) (14-12), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-25), #13048 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4693 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (21-14), #5781 St. Ansgar (IA) (53-21)

5North Union (Armstrong, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-33.8-33.47-18
WINS: #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (20-14), #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #10220 Lake Mills (IA) (20-12), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (22-14), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (18-12)

6Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-36.4-26.711-14
WINS: #12510 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (30-7), LOSSES: #7313 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-0), #10196 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (19-6), #12334 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-14), #12712 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Ansgar (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-0-0.6-27.66-19
WINS: #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (53-21), #12925 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (54-6), #13048 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (51-0), #13565 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (48-7), LOSSES: #5802 Osage (IA) (36-31)

2Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-1-6.4-23.39-16
WINS: #10220 Lake Mills (IA) (26-14), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (55-28), #12925 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (2-0), #13048 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3896 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (28-21)

3South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A3-22-0 (3rd)3-1-14.1-21.811-14
WINS: #11426 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (30-10), #12925 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (49-0), #13565 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (60-14), LOSSES: #3852 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (44-8), #6608 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (15-12)

4Central Springs (Manly, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A3-21-1 (4th)2-2-23.9-25.610-15
WINS: #11693 North Butler (Greene, IA) (28-21), #12334 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (22-14), #13565 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (20-7), LOSSES: #7123 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (55-28), #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (34-25)

5Starmont (Arlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-4-38.6-6.118-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5617 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (58-0), #5781 St. Ansgar (IA) (54-6), #7123 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (2-0), #7827 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (52-0), #8845 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (49-0)

6Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-2 (5th)0-4-39.8-9.217-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4693 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (55-0), #5781 St. Ansgar (IA) (51-0), #7123 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (41-0), #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (34-0), #11693 North Butler (Greene, IA) (20-0)

7Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-4-45.9-11.817-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3852 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (42-7), #5781 St. Ansgar (IA) (48-7), #8845 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (60-14), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (20-7), #11426 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (42-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-00-16.110-15
WINS: #7827 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (26-14), #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (33-0), #12618 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (21-7), #12925 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (58-0), LOSSES: #2117 Bellevue (IA) (42-20)

2Alburnett (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-17.7-24.37-18
WINS: #12017 Lisbon (IA) (35-21), #12556 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (49-7), #12914 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (49-38), LOSSES: #7258 Highland (Riverside, IA) (18-8), #7827 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (14-9)

3Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-27.1-7.916-9
WINS: #11426 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (33-29), LOSSES: #2117 Bellevue (IA) (42-7), #6608 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (28-8), #8289 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (28-6), #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-6)

4MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-27.5-24.410-15
WINS: #13249 Jesup (IA) (48-20), #13565 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3852 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (44-0), #8845 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (30-10), #11347 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (33-29)

5Lisbon (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-31.3-8.419-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5415 North Tama (Traer, IA) (49-0), #6434 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (35-24), #7258 Highland (Riverside, IA) (30-15), #9015 Belle Plaine (IA) (46-8), #9597 Alburnett (IA) (35-21)

6Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-35.9-7.214-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5617 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (21-7), #6478 Cascade (IA) (53-7), #7722 Monticello (IA) (43-7), #7827 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (37-6), #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pekin (Packwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.6-19.713-12
WINS: #7702 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (31-12), #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (53-0), #11665 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (35-7), #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (56-27), LOSSES: #5145 Mediapolis (IA) (28-21)

2B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-0-3.1-31.96-19
WINS: #7258 Highland (Riverside, IA) (31-22), #12017 Lisbon (IA) (35-24), #12827 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (41-0), #12942 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (58-0), #13465 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3Highland (Riverside, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-6.9-25.311-14
WINS: #7798 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (25-22), #9597 Alburnett (IA) (18-8), #12017 Lisbon (IA) (30-15), #14304 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-16), LOSSES: #6434 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (31-22)

4Durant (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-9.1-15.614-11
WINS: #9015 Belle Plaine (IA) (38-16), #10181 Wapello (IA) (19-6), #12711 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (49-18), LOSSES: #5081 Wilton (IA) (27-13), #7416 Tipton (IA) (28-14)

5Belle Plaine (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-14.9-25.39-16
WINS: #12017 Lisbon (IA) (46-8), #12942 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (52-6), #13465 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #6358 Grundy Center (IA) (34-22), #7736 Durant (IA) (38-16)

6Cardinal (Eldon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-1-26.8-32.610-15
WINS: #11822 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (40-26), #12942 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (32-0), #13465 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (40-26), LOSSES: #6056 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (53-0), #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (26-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hudson (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-09-24.811-14
WINS: #5415 North Tama (Traer, IA) (24-21), #6855 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (14-0), #12414 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (49-0), #13249 Jesup (IA) (46-8), #13344 GMG (Garwin, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2North Tama (Traer, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-12-1 (3rd)4-10.4-1711-14
WINS: #6608 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (33-26), #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (7-6), #12017 Lisbon (IA) (49-0), #13465 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (69-6), LOSSES: #3455 Hudson (IA) (24-21)

3Grundy Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-0-2.8-21.511-14
WINS: #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (44-22), #9015 Belle Plaine (IA) (34-22), #12414 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (56-6), #13344 GMG (Garwin, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #5886 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (26-14)

4Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-11-1 (4th)3-1-4-20.19-16
WINS: #8845 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (15-12), #9417 Denver (IA) (31-16), #11347 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-8), #13344 GMG (Garwin, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #5415 North Tama (Traer, IA) (33-26)

5East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A2-30-2 (t 5th)2-3-14.3-1313-12
WINS: #11347 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-6), #12618 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (42-8), LOSSES: #5415 North Tama (Traer, IA) (7-6), #5617 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (33-0), #6358 Grundy Center (IA) (44-22)

6BCLUW (Conrad, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-34.4-18.914-11
WINS: #12827 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3455 Hudson (IA) (49-0), #6358 Grundy Center (IA) (56-6), #10346 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (41-26), #13249 Jesup (IA) (35-6)

7GMG (Garwin, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-40-3 (7th)0-4-43.1-20.315-10
WINS: #14304 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (32-0), LOSSES: #3455 Hudson (IA) (35-0), #6358 Grundy Center (IA) (38-0), #6608 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (39-0), #12942 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (36-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-9.4-19.314-11
WINS: #10346 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (43-10), #11690 Pleasantville (IA) (24-0), #11822 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #7258 Highland (Riverside, IA) (25-22), #7702 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (44-18)

2Central Decatur (Leon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-19.9-12.317-8
WINS: #13465 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (66-12), LOSSES: #3879 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (26-12), #7146 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (25-14), #7218 Mt. Ayr (IA) (20-12), #8073 Panorama (Panora, IA) (49-40)

3Wayne (Corydon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-30-27.214-11
WINS: #11871 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (28-26), #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (35-12), LOSSES: #7798 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (28-0), #10346 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (27-22), #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-26)

4Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-38.8-28.612-13
WINS: #13344 GMG (Garwin, IA) (36-24), #14035 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (42-14), LOSSES: #6434 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (58-0), #9015 Belle Plaine (IA) (52-6), #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (32-0)

5North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-44.7-12.816-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5415 North Tama (Traer, IA) (69-6), #6434 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (56-0), #9015 Belle Plaine (IA) (62-0), #10045 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (66-12), #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-26)

6Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-55.1-20.216-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3194 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (65-8), #10266 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (45-0), #10346 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (41-23), #11871 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (48-13), #12942 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (42-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-010.3-258-17
WINS: #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (48-27), #6898 Underwood (IA) (47-14), #11475 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (48-3), #12773 Shenandoah (IA) (45-0), #14035 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (65-8), LOSSES: none

2Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-0-6.5-25.47-18
WINS: #7818 Red Oak (IA) (24-21), #10017 Clarinda (IA) (20-16), #10045 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (25-14), #11707 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (20-18), #13738 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: none

3St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-10.4-9.112-13
WINS: #6125 Treynor (IA) (30-20), #10265 Earlham (IA) (36-14), LOSSES: #6149 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (27-12), #6898 Underwood (IA) (32-14), #9109 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-14)

4Earlham (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-21.1-15.39-16
WINS: #11707 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (25-22), #12007 Madrid (IA) (56-38), LOSSES: #1420 Van Meter (IA) (42-14), #8022 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (36-14), #11690 Pleasantville (IA) (20-17)

5Riverside (Oakland, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-27.8-10.816-9
WINS: #12773 Shenandoah (IA) (21-9), LOSSES: #3194 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (48-3), #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (55-8), #8828 Missouri Valley (IA) (24-14), #8833 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (28-16)

6Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-48.8-2014-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7146 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (28-6), #7218 Mt. Ayr (IA) (36-0), #10266 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (38-12), #11707 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (62-12), #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-8)