Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A11-15-0 (1st)8-035.5967-51
WINS: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (38-35), #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (34-20), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (41-14), #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-14), #6030 Treynor (IA) (49-14), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (51-20), #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (45-3), #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (42-21), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (36-0), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (61-0), #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (42-16)

2Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A12-05-0 (1st)11-032.3-1.954-61
WINS: #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (34-21), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (37-0), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (35-22), #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (42-8), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (56-28), #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (49-6), #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (40-6), #9627 Denver (IA) (21-0), #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (54-0), #12101 Jesup (IA) (59-0), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (56-0), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (53-0), LOSSES: none

3Van Meter (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A11-15-0 (1st)10-127.52.464-54
WINS: #2499 West Branch (IA) (31-21), #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (27-7), #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (42-16), #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (41-0), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (35-6), #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (36-6), #10365 Earlham (IA) (42-14), #11243 Clarinda (IA) (49-7), #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (63-6), #12577 Madrid (IA) (53-0), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (38-35)

4South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A10-15-0 (1st)7-127.42.558-49
WINS: #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (10-0), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (49-6), #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (14-8), #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (36-6), #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (39-6), #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (38-0), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (42-2), #9887 Ogden (IA) (54-0), #12577 Madrid (IA) (49-8), #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (34-20)

5West Branch (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A9-24-1 (2nd)6-224.2565-45
WINS: #3742 West Liberty (IA) (32-6), #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (31-7), #5743 Osage (IA) (56-14), #6022 Cascade (IA) (26-6), #8202 Tipton (IA) (56-13), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (48-24), #9899 Wapello (IA) (49-14), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (28-0), #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (52-14), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (31-21), #3033 Bellevue (IA) (28-20)

6Bellevue (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A10-15-0 (1st)6-1210.358-50
WINS: #2499 West Branch (IA) (28-20), #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (42-20), #6022 Cascade (IA) (19-7), #6996 Monticello (IA) (35-7), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (49-14), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (42-7), #10280 Camanche (IA) (51-12), #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-7), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (49-12), #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (29-6), LOSSES: #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (23-21)

7Pella Christian (Pella, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A8-44-1 (2nd)7-320.811.291-32
WINS: #3033 Bellevue (IA) (23-21), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (51-33), #5708 Wilton (IA) (31-28), #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (45-22), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (24-21), #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (35-0), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (42-0), #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (51-18), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (40-0), #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (34-21), #2051 Van Meter (IA) (27-7), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (21-18)

8West Lyon (Inwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A7-34-1 (2nd)4-216.49.353-45
WINS: #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (27-18), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (42-21), #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (27-6), #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (26-7), #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (39-0), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (32-12), #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (40-6), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (41-7), #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (41-14), #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (10-0)

9Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A10-15-0 (1st)8-114.9-2.558-49
WINS: #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (21-18), #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (24-20), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (35-0), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (28-13), #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (34-13), #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (26-12), #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (35-14), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (51-13), #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (41-0), #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (37-0)

10Wilton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A8-25-0 (1st)6-17.2-8.648-49
WINS: #7220 Durant (IA) (27-13), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (20-3), #9899 Wapello (IA) (35-6), #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (35-0), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (22-6), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (50-8), #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (60-0), #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (34-8), LOSSES: #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (31-28), #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (26-13)

11Osage (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A7-35-0 (1st)5-173.152-44
WINS: #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (22-14), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (36-31), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (52-26), #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (42-30), #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (34-7), #9627 Denver (IA) (32-20), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (60-0), LOSSES: #2499 West Branch (IA) (56-14), #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (48-28), #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (55-40)

12Cascade (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-43-2 (3rd)3-25.8151-39
WINS: #6996 Monticello (IA) (39-34), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (21-20), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (57-20), #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (53-7), #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (47-19), LOSSES: #2460 Waukon (IA) (40-21), #2499 West Branch (IA) (26-6), #3033 Bellevue (IA) (19-7), #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (30-12)

13Treynor (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A8-25-0 (1st)5-15.7-3.839-54
WINS: #7097 Underwood (IA) (28-26), #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (21-20), #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (47-6), #10039 Red Oak (IA) (21-0), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (35-20), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (28-7), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (33-7), #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (55-14), LOSSES: #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (49-14), #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (30-20)

14South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A7-34-1 (2nd)5-34.1-445-50
WINS: #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (26-14), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (20-0), #9887 Ogden (IA) (37-8), #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (26-15), #12577 Madrid (IA) (44-14), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-0), #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (42-8), #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (14-8), #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (11-8)

15Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A7-33-2 (t 2nd)3-33.8-4.641-53
WINS: #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (26-22), #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (32-7), #9627 Denver (IA) (16-13), #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (44-8), #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (44-0), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (42-0), #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (42-16), #5743 Osage (IA) (22-14), #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (21-6)

16Emmetsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A4-53-2 (3rd)4-23.55.255-37
WINS: #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (20-14), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (42-20), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (50-32), #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (51-20), #3223 Algona (IA) (41-21), #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (20-14), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-21), #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (14-12)

17Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A5-42-3 (t 3rd)5-43.3-3.852-38
WINS: #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (11-8), #9887 Ogden (IA) (46-7), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (30-0), #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (70-14), #12577 Madrid (IA) (55-29), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (41-0), #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (45-22), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (24-20), #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (27-7)

18Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A5-44-1 (2nd)4-23.13.251-41
WINS: #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (35-12), #10166 Anamosa (IA) (34-15), #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (22-19), #12101 Jesup (IA) (42-22), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-7), #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (56-28), #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (24-21), #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (37-17)

19Underwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A5-43-2 (t 2nd)3-21.1-4.449-36
WINS: #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (27-12), #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (32-14), #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (41-7), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (38-12), #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (47-14), #6030 Treynor (IA) (28-26), #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (28-26), #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (39-34)

20East Sac County (Lake View, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A5-43-2 (t 2nd)3-3-0.3-4.346-39
WINS: #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (16-14), #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (41-0), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (34-26), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (35-18), #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (39-6), #6030 Treynor (IA) (21-20), #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (28-13), #7097 Underwood (IA) (27-12)

21Western Christian (Hull, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A3-62-3 (4th)2-3-0.78.751-38
WINS: #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (37-13), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-21), #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (40-7), #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (45-3), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (19-0), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (27-6), #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (28-6), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (20-14)

22Mediapolis (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A8-24-1 (2nd)4-2-2.5-1539-54
WINS: #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (28-21), #9899 Wapello (IA) (34-7), #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (41-33), #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (39-21), #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (44-0), #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (46-6), #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (52-0), #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (55-40), LOSSES: #3033 Bellevue (IA) (49-14), #5708 Wilton (IA) (20-3)

23Mt. Ayr (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A7-34-1 (2nd)4-3-2.6-7.650-47
WINS: #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (21-13), #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (20-12), #11243 Clarinda (IA) (28-6), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (16-14), #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (43-14), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (54-29), #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (35-6), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (28-13), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (35-0)

24North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A6-33-2 (3rd)3-2-2.8-13.339-48
WINS: #9915 Alburnett (IA) (14-9), #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (28-6), #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (37-6), #12101 Jesup (IA) (23-0), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (26-6), #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (49-6), #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (26-14), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (35-12)

25Beckman (Dyersville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A4-52-3 (4th)2-3-3.5-241-45
WINS: #10166 Anamosa (IA) (27-20), #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-6), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (41-14), #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (28-7), LOSSES: #2499 West Branch (IA) (48-24), #3033 Bellevue (IA) (42-7), #6022 Cascade (IA) (21-20), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (26-13), #6996 Monticello (IA) (27-13)

26Lake Mills (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-2-4.1-545-42
WINS: #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (31-14), #9627 Denver (IA) (28-0), #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-12), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (37-7), LOSSES: #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (48-28), #5743 Osage (IA) (42-30), #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (26-14), #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (32-7), #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (14-12)

27Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A4-52-3 (t 4th)2-4-5.8-1.646-41
WINS: #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (21-6), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (13-12), #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (21-17), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (40-6), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (48-28), #5743 Osage (IA) (34-7), #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (31-14), #9627 Denver (IA) (22-13)

28Panorama (Panora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A5-42-3 (t 3rd)2-4-6-11.442-45
WINS: #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (49-40), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-14), #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (42-8), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (29-8), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (53-8), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (36-6), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (34-13), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (21-13), #11243 Clarinda (IA) (28-27)

29Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A3-61-4 (5th)1-4-9-1.644-42
WINS: #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (14-0), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (14-0), #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (47-12), LOSSES: #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (36-0), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (32-12), #6480 Hinton (IA) (28-14), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (42-20), #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-21), #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (36-35)

30Missouri Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A5-43-2 (t 2nd)3-2-9.2-8.938-45
WINS: #7097 Underwood (IA) (39-34), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (24-14), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (36-29), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (14-7), #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (66-8), LOSSES: #6030 Treynor (IA) (47-6), #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (43-34), #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (41-0), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (38-21)

31Pocahontas (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-53-2 (3rd)3-2-9.2-7.545-42
WINS: #9887 Ogden (IA) (22-21), #12577 Madrid (IA) (35-8), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (15-6), #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (42-2), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (48-14), #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (20-0), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (21-13), #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (25-7)

32Denver (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A2-72-3 (t 4th)2-4-10.11.452-36
WINS: #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (22-13), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (43-14), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (21-0), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-20), #5743 Osage (IA) (32-20), #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (16-13), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (31-16), #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (48-12), #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (28-0)

33Ogden (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A5-42-3 (4th)3-4-11.5-12.635-49
WINS: #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (34-26), #12577 Madrid (IA) (62-27), #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (40-33), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (40-18), #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (54-0), #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (37-8), #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (46-7), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (22-21)

34Wapello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-43-2 (3rd)4-3-11.5-12.743-43
WINS: #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (24-14), #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (34-28), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (32-24), #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (35-0), #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2499 West Branch (IA) (49-14), #5708 Wilton (IA) (35-6), #7220 Durant (IA) (19-6), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (34-7)

35Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-42-3 (4th)2-3-11.9-15.244-40
WINS: #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (44-18), #10694 Albia (IA) (22-14), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (48-34), #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (46-8), #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-12), LOSSES: #5708 Wilton (IA) (35-0), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (41-33), #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (31-12), #9899 Wapello (IA) (24-14)

36Pleasantville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-16-6.150-37
WINS: #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (27-7), #10365 Earlham (IA) (20-17), #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (35-0), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (35-14), #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (24-0), #10694 Albia (IA) (29-6), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (13-12), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (17-13)

37Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A5-42-3 (t 3rd)2-3-16.3-13.342-45
WINS: #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (13-12), #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (27-22), #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (68-50), #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (41-26), #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (41-23), LOSSES: #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (42-0), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (51-13), #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (30-0), #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (43-10)

38Washington (Cherokee, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A2-71-4 (5th)1-5-16.9-9.239-44
WINS: #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (38-12), #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (57-0), LOSSES: #6030 Treynor (IA) (35-20), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (50-32), #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (32-18), #7097 Underwood (IA) (38-12), #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (35-18), #7561 Storm Lake (IA) (33-13), #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (36-29)

39South Hardin (Eldora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-62-3 (4th)3-4-17.9-11.438-47
WINS: #12101 Jesup (IA) (34-12), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (38-14), #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (34-8), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (54-0), #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (26-15), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (22-19), #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (28-6), #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (19-14), #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (25-12)

40Clarinda (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-3-19.2-11.840-45
WINS: #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (28-27), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (41-6), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (37-19), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (49-7), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (28-6), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (21-20), #10039 Red Oak (IA) (28-21), #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (20-16), #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (38-20)

41Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A1-81-4 (5th)1-6-22.1-0.851-35
WINS: #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2499 West Branch (IA) (28-0), #3033 Bellevue (IA) (49-12), #5708 Wilton (IA) (50-8), #6022 Cascade (IA) (57-20), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (41-14), #9899 Wapello (IA) (32-24), #9915 Alburnett (IA) (49-38), #10280 Camanche (IA) (34-18)

42North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A1-80-5 (6th)1-5-24.5-4.446-40
WINS: #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (53-24), LOSSES: #2499 West Branch (IA) (52-14), #3033 Bellevue (IA) (29-6), #6022 Cascade (IA) (47-19), #7220 Durant (IA) (49-18), #8202 Tipton (IA) (39-18), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (28-7), #10280 Camanche (IA) (26-24), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (20-14)

43Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-4-24.7-12.340-45
WINS: #11243 Clarinda (IA) (38-20), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (26-8), #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (14-8), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (63-6), #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (35-0), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (43-14), #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (14-6), #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (42-8), #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (13-8)

44Jesup (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-71-4 (5th)1-4-24.9-6.647-40
WINS: #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (35-6), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (18-7), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (59-0), #2511 Hudson (IA) (46-8), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (42-22), #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (23-0), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (40-27), #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (48-20), #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (34-12)

45North Butler (Greene, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-80-5 (6th)0-6-28.4-2.151-35
WINS: #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (56-0), #5743 Osage (IA) (60-0), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (49-6), #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (42-0), #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (37-7), #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (42-7), #9627 Denver (IA) (43-14), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (28-21)

46Madrid (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A1-81-4 (5th)1-6-28.9-2.752-35
WINS: #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (53-0), #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (49-8), #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (44-14), #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (55-29), #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (63-28), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (35-8), #9887 Ogden (IA) (62-27), #10365 Earlham (IA) (56-38)

47Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A2-70-5 (6th)1-6-28.9-12.444-42
WINS: #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (13-8), #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (48-13), LOSSES: #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (51-18), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (41-0), #6596 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (70-14), #9887 Ogden (IA) (40-33), #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (49-7), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (68-50), #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (28-26)

48West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A1-80-5 (6th)0-5-29.6-11.444-41
WINS: #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (62-12), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (35-14), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (54-29), #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (42-16), #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (29-8), #10365 Earlham (IA) (25-22), #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (20-18), #11243 Clarinda (IA) (41-6), #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (26-8)

49Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-80-5 (6th)0-5-29.9-1.643-42
WINS: #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (7-6), LOSSES: #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (62-0), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (40-6), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (55-0), #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-0), #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (50-0), #8751 Sheldon (IA) (39-6), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (47-12), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (16-14)

50Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A1-80-5 (6th)0-5-34.1-10.241-41
WINS: #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (46-14), LOSSES: #6030 Treynor (IA) (55-14), #7097 Underwood (IA) (37-0), #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (41-7), #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (36-6), #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (37-0), #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (66-8), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (58-32), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (38-12)

51East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-34.9-6.150-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (53-0), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (45-0), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (28-0), #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (26-6), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (41-0), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (26-12), #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (38-14), #12101 Jesup (IA) (18-7), #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (14-0)

52Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A2-71-4 (5th)1-4-40.7-19.639-44
WINS: #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (26-0), #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (24-6), LOSSES: #5708 Wilton (IA) (60-0), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (46-6), #9899 Wapello (IA) (35-0), #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (46-8), #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (41-6), #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (35-12), #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (42-0)

53Eagle Grove (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A0-90-5 (6th)0-6-48.3-8.742-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (2-0), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (61-6), #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (2-0), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (2-0), #9887 Ogden (IA) (2-0), #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (34-8), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (60-16), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (40-0), #12577 Madrid (IA) (2-0)

54Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A0-90-5 (6th)0-6-48.4-15.142-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5708 Wilton (IA) (34-8), #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (48-16), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (55-40), #9899 Wapello (IA) (49-7), #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-12), #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (42-0), #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (53-24), #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (32-0), #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (24-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A11-15-0 (1st)8-043.911.773-48
WINS: #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-16), #2460 Waukon (IA) (48-12), #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (35-7), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (41-7), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (48-6), #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-10), #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (40-7), #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (48-6), #8751 Sheldon (IA) (48-0), #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (35-7), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (67-13), LOSSES: #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-21)

2PCM (Monroe, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A12-05-0 (1st)10-036.5166-53
WINS: #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (40-0), #3742 West Liberty (IA) (27-0), #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (55-34), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (29-6), #6249 Chariton (IA) (42-0), #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (49-0), #7778 Newton (IA) (50-10), #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (49-12), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (54-14), #10308 Centerville (IA) (69-18), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (60-0), #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (50-7), LOSSES: none

3Waukon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A10-25-0 (1st)9-124.510.467-50
WINS: #3223 Algona (IA) (24-21), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (22-7), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (38-12), #6022 Cascade (IA) (40-21), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (40-11), #6996 Monticello (IA) (40-12), #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (40-22), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (46-21), #10166 Anamosa (IA) (44-24), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (46-16), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (48-12), #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (24-20)

4Algona (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A9-24-1 (2nd)6-219.74.255-51
WINS: #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (30-24), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (45-20), #5955 Humboldt (IA) (33-14), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (41-21), #6665 Webster City (IA) (34-21), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (66-38), #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (49-22), #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (35-7), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (65-22), LOSSES: #2460 Waukon (IA) (24-21), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (42-41)

5Spirit Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A7-33-2 (3rd)6-318.47.852-47
WINS: #2830 Spencer (IA) (27-13), #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (35-14), #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (58-13), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (50-20), #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (42-0), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (59-0), #12956 Forest City (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (35-7), #3223 Algona (IA) (30-24), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (48-41)

6West Liberty (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A8-45-0 (1st)8-116.95.973-44
WINS: #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (42-14), #5246 Mt. Vernon (IA) (27-9), #6249 Chariton (IA) (30-10), #8202 Tipton (IA) (33-8), #10166 Anamosa (IA) (28-27), #10280 Camanche (IA) (35-7), #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (39-6), #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (27-0), #2329 Solon (IA) (7-0), #2499 West Branch (IA) (32-6), #6135 Washington (IA) (34-27)

7Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A8-35-0 (1st)7-114.6866-42
WINS: #3223 Algona (IA) (42-41), #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (48-41), #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (58-42), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (42-22), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (48-14), #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (28-6), #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (40-0), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (36-13), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (48-6), #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (49-6), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (43-36)

8Williamsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A7-45-0 (1st)6-2133.864-45
WINS: #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (51-32), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (37-17), #10694 Albia (IA) (41-0), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (54-21), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (62-28), #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (50-7), #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (53-13), #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (55-34), #2499 West Branch (IA) (31-7), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (27-14)

9Benton (Van Horne, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A9-24-1 (t 1st)5-212.3054-52
WINS: #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-14), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-13), #5708 Wilton (IA) (26-13), #6022 Cascade (IA) (30-12), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (45-20), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (21-7), #10433 Nevada (IA) (56-16), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (43-21), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-13), LOSSES: #3742 West Liberty (IA) (42-14), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (34-6)

10Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A5-44-1 (2nd)4-2107.751-38
WINS: #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-6), #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (14-7), #8751 Sheldon (IA) (63-28), #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (23-14), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (51-0), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (42-10), #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-14), #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (35-14), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (27-18)

11Clear Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A7-24-1 (2nd)5-19.9-833-51
WINS: #5743 Osage (IA) (55-40), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (55-14), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (42-7), #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (42-0), #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (46-0), #12555 Mason City (IA) (49-21), #12956 Forest City (IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-7), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (40-27)

12Mt. Vernon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A5-44-1 (2nd)4-19.4-3.842-43
WINS: #8202 Tipton (IA) (68-8), #10280 Camanche (IA) (53-21), #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (42-7), #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (40-0), #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (41-8), LOSSES: #2329 Solon (IA) (34-14), #3742 West Liberty (IA) (27-9), #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (21-16), #5594 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (forfeit)

13West Marshall (State Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A7-34-1 (t 1st)5-37.62.854-46
WINS: #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (27-14), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (26-16), #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (48-28), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (34-19), #9627 Denver (IA) (34-20), #10433 Nevada (IA) (35-3), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (50-6), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (29-6), #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (51-32), #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (34-13)

14Crestwood (Cresco, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A6-45-0 (1st)5-26.54.555-43
WINS: #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (40-27), #7977 Charles City (IA) (7-6), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (27-21), #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (47-17), #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (41-13), #12956 Forest City (IA) (33-13), LOSSES: #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (23-6), #2460 Waukon (IA) (22-7), #3223 Algona (IA) (45-20), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (7-0)

15Columbus (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A7-24-1 (2nd)6-16.5-6.237-50
WINS: #6996 Monticello (IA) (27-21), #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (35-34), #10166 Anamosa (IA) (22-16), #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (31-14), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (54-0), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (51-33), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2460 Waukon (IA) (38-12), #2511 Hudson (IA) (14-0)

16Union (La Porte City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A6-44-1 (t 1st)5-24.94.556-43
WINS: #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (34-6), #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (22-15), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (26-13), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (44-8), #10433 Nevada (IA) (23-20), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (45-13), LOSSES: #1445 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (35-22), #2460 Waukon (IA) (40-11), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (26-16), #7977 Charles City (IA) (21-20)

17Chariton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A8-24-1 (2nd)6-24.8-4.549-47
WINS: #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (35-34), #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (40-28), #10308 Centerville (IA) (63-13), #10552 Knoxville (IA) (21-7), #10694 Albia (IA) (31-14), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (22-7), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (49-20), #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (42-0), #3742 West Liberty (IA) (30-10)

18Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A7-33-2 (3rd)3-32.7-4.443-51
WINS: #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (47-16), #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (28-13), #7561 Storm Lake (IA) (32-22), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (39-16), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (40-16), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (32-18), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (58-42), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (49-6), #10039 Red Oak (IA) (24-19)

19Greene County (Jefferson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A8-24-1 (t 1st)6-22.7-9.235-59
WINS: #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (49-6), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (46-7), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (35-21), #10039 Red Oak (IA) (35-14), #10433 Nevada (IA) (38-10), #11670 Perry (IA) (14-6), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (62-0), #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (68-0), LOSSES: #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-20), #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (16-8)

20Kuemper (Carroll, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A5-54-1 (t 1st)4-21.96.359-38
WINS: #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (16-8), #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (27-12), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (45-14), #10039 Red Oak (IA) (23-7), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (51-13), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (49-0), #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (36-6), #5712 Glenwood (IA) (14-13), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (40-32), #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (47-16)

21Monticello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A5-43-2 (3rd)3-21.6045-41
WINS: #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (28-21), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (27-13), #10166 Anamosa (IA) (50-48), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (50-14), #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (43-7), LOSSES: #2460 Waukon (IA) (40-12), #3033 Bellevue (IA) (35-7), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (27-21), #6022 Cascade (IA) (39-34)

22Sioux Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-4-0.98.853-36
WINS: #7860 Le Mars (IA) (27-20), #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (7-0), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (48-6), #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-21), #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (58-13), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (26-7), #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (14-7), #8751 Sheldon (IA) (32-14)

23North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A3-62-3 (4th)2-4-1.52.249-38
WINS: #9627 Denver (IA) (48-12), #10166 Anamosa (IA) (28-21), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (24-6), LOSSES: #2460 Waukon (IA) (40-22), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-21), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (35-34), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (22-15), #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (26-22), #6996 Monticello (IA) (28-21)

24Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A6-33-2 (3rd)3-2-3-15.135-50
WINS: #10308 Centerville (IA) (48-14), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (63-30), #12577 Madrid (IA) (63-28), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (42-16), #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (53-40), #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (62-3), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (49-12), #6249 Chariton (IA) (40-28), #9887 Ogden (IA) (34-26)

25Tipton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A6-33-2 (3rd)4-2-3.4-838-49
WINS: #7220 Durant (IA) (28-14), #10280 Camanche (IA) (61-34), #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (32-15), #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (39-18), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (27-17), #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (37-24), LOSSES: #2499 West Branch (IA) (56-13), #3742 West Liberty (IA) (33-8), #5246 Mt. Vernon (IA) (68-8)

26Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A3-62-3 (4th)2-4-46.356-34
WINS: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (7-0), #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (40-21), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3223 Algona (IA) (66-38), #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (50-20), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (42-22), #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (55-14), #5743 Osage (IA) (52-26), #5955 Humboldt (IA) (7-0)

27Sheldon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A5-42-3 (t 3rd)3-3-5.9-4.234-50
WINS: #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (32-14), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (27-14), #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (45-35), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (33-14), #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (39-6), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (48-0), #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (63-28), #7860 Le Mars (IA) (45-20), #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (21-7)

28Roland-Story (Story City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-52-3 (4th)4-4-7.2-2.845-43
WINS: #10433 Nevada (IA) (49-34), #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (34-28), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (46-14), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (54-14), #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (21-7), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-19), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (44-8), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (28-26)

29New Hampton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A3-63-2 (3rd)3-3-7.7-1.445-41
WINS: #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (28-7), #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (8-0), #12956 Forest City (IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2460 Waukon (IA) (46-21), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (13-6), #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (42-7), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (27-21), #7977 Charles City (IA) (21-9), #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (13-12)

30MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A2-72-3 (t 3rd)2-3-7.8647-40
WINS: #8751 Sheldon (IA) (21-7), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (55-21), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (35-7), #2830 Spencer (IA) (30-12), #3833 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (39-0), #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (23-14), #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (37-13), #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (7-0), #7860 Le Mars (IA) (26-0)

31Atlantic (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A4-52-3 (t 4th)3-3-10.9-6.938-48
WINS: #10039 Red Oak (IA) (35-14), #11243 Clarinda (IA) (21-20), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (28-7), #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (45-6), LOSSES: #1657 Harlan (IA) (56-14), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (35-21), #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (39-16), #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (45-14), #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (43-20)

32Red Oak (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A4-52-3 (t 4th)3-3-12.2-9.643-42
WINS: #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (24-19), #11243 Clarinda (IA) (28-21), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (17-3), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (57-23), LOSSES: #6030 Treynor (IA) (21-0), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (35-14), #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (23-7), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (35-14), #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (24-21)

33Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A3-61-4 (5th)2-5-12.4-3.243-43
WINS: #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (29-20), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (45-32), #12956 Forest City (IA) (21-20), LOSSES: #3223 Algona (IA) (49-22), #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-0), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-6), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (40-21), #8751 Sheldon (IA) (45-35), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (14-0)

34Anamosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A1-80-5 (6th)0-6-13.11.546-41
WINS: #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (17-6), LOSSES: #2460 Waukon (IA) (44-24), #3742 West Liberty (IA) (28-27), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (22-16), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (34-15), #6996 Monticello (IA) (50-48), #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (28-21), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (27-20), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (44-35)

35Camanche (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A4-52-3 (4th)2-3-13.8-6.840-46
WINS: #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (33-22), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (34-18), #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (26-24), #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (55-8), LOSSES: #3033 Bellevue (IA) (51-12), #3742 West Liberty (IA) (35-7), #5246 Mt. Vernon (IA) (53-21), #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (41-21), #8202 Tipton (IA) (61-34)

36Centerville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A5-42-3 (4th)4-3-13.8-12.940-45
WINS: #10694 Albia (IA) (31-15), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (49-30), #12791 Keokuk (IA) (49-12), #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (33-25), #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (62-13), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (69-18), #6249 Chariton (IA) (63-13), #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (48-14), #10552 Knoxville (IA) (27-12)

37Nevada (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A3-61-4 (5th)1-5-14.4-6.739-47
WINS: #11670 Perry (IA) (41-13), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (28-21), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-27), LOSSES: #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (56-16), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (35-3), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (23-20), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (38-10), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (49-35), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (49-34)

38Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A3-62-3 (4th)2-5-14.6-7.137-45
WINS: #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (14-10), #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (19-14), #12956 Forest City (IA) (42-15), LOSSES: #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (42-0), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (47-17), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (31-14), #8739 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (21-17), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (34-28), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (28-7)

39Oelwein (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A3-61-4 (5th)2-4-15.7-3.238-46
WINS: #10166 Anamosa (IA) (44-35), #12101 Jesup (IA) (40-27), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (12-7), LOSSES: #2460 Waukon (IA) (46-16), #5768 Independence (IA) (51-14), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (54-0), #6996 Monticello (IA) (50-14), #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (24-6), #7977 Charles City (IA) (12-6)

40Albia (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-4-15.8-1538-46
WINS: #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (29-6), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (27-7), #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (33-32), #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (64-0), LOSSES: #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (41-0), #6249 Chariton (IA) (31-14), #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (22-14), #10308 Centerville (IA) (31-15), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (48-20)

41Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A3-61-4 (5th)2-6-16-5.241-45
WINS: #11031 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (25-12), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (33-26), #12956 Forest City (IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #3223 Algona (IA) (35-7), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (40-0), #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (46-0), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (41-13), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (8-0), #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (14-10)

42Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A5-43-2 (t 2nd)3-3-16.6-17.332-52
WINS: #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (17-13), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (13-6), #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (29-21), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (26-12), #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (27-14), LOSSES: #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (54-21), #6249 Chariton (IA) (22-7), #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-34), #10694 Albia (IA) (27-7)

43Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-2-17.9-1337-47
WINS: #10694 Albia (IA) (48-20), #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (33-6), #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (56-21), LOSSES: #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (62-28), #5708 Wilton (IA) (22-6), #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-7), #9632 Grinnell (IA) (27-12), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (27-22), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (13-6)

44Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A3-61-4 (5th)1-4-20.2-14.839-46
WINS: #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (20-0), #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (41-6), #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3742 West Liberty (IA) (39-6), #5246 Mt. Vernon (IA) (40-0), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (39-21), #8202 Tipton (IA) (32-15), #9899 Wapello (IA) (34-28), #10280 Camanche (IA) (33-22)

45Clarke (Osceola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A3-61-4 (5th)1-5-22.4-14.242-44
WINS: #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-18), #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (38-12), #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (60-0), #6249 Chariton (IA) (49-20), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (16-14), #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (63-30), #10039 Red Oak (IA) (17-3), #10308 Centerville (IA) (49-30)

46Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-70-5 (6th)1-7-24.7-7.537-49
WINS: #12956 Forest City (IA) (22-7), #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (40-0), LOSSES: #3223 Algona (IA) (65-22), #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (59-0), #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (36-13), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (36-0), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (46-14), #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (45-32), #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (33-26)

47Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A0-90-5 (6th)0-8-26-2.350-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (43-21), #5620 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (50-6), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (51-33), #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (45-13), #8202 Tipton (IA) (27-17), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (21-14), #9915 Alburnett (IA) (49-7), #10433 Nevada (IA) (28-21), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (12-7)

48Okoboji (Milford, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A2-70-5 (6th)0-5-28.4-7.635-49
WINS: #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (16-14), #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (61-7), LOSSES: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (67-13), #5109 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (51-0), #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (41-0), #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (66-0), #8751 Sheldon (IA) (33-14), #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (55-21), #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (30-7)

49Shenandoah (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-30.9-255-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (45-0), #6030 Treynor (IA) (33-7), #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (35-6), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (62-0), #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (51-13), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (28-7), #10039 Red Oak (IA) (57-23), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (21-9), #11243 Clarinda (IA) (37-19)

50Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-71-4 (5th)1-5-31.5-19.333-50
WINS: #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (42-0), #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (46-27), LOSSES: #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (50-7), #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (56-27), #10308 Centerville (IA) (33-25), #10694 Albia (IA) (33-32), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (29-21), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (33-6), #12791 Keokuk (IA) (21-7)

51Forest City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A0-90-5 (6th)0-8-32.3-2.543-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-0), #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (50-13), #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (36-0), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (33-13), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (35-0), #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (21-20), #10466 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (42-15), #10728 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (20-0), #12070 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (22-7)

52Saydel (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A0-90-5 (6th)0-7-38.2-0.759-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (50-7), #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-6), #6249 Chariton (IA) (42-7), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (68-0), #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (62-3), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (45-6), #10308 Centerville (IA) (62-13), #10552 Knoxville (IA) (19-13), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (47-18)

53West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A1-80-5 (6th)1-5-38.4-12.539-46
WINS: #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (36-31), LOSSES: #3742 West Liberty (IA) (39-0), #5246 Mt. Vernon (IA) (41-8), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (44-0), #8202 Tipton (IA) (37-24), #10280 Camanche (IA) (55-8), #11398 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (20-0), #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (46-0), #12791 Keokuk (IA) (14-6)

54Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A0-90-5 (6th)0-6-44.6-14.738-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (47-0), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (50-0), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (52-0), #10694 Albia (IA) (64-0), #10835 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (27-14), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (56-21), #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (21-0), #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (46-27), #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (36-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A12-05-0 (1st)11-056.917.969-50
WINS: #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (35-0), #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (37-13), #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (45-3), #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (42-6), #2631 Pella (IA) (14-6), #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (41-0), #5253 Marion (IA) (51-0), #5600 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (45-12), #6342 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (48-0), #6657 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (44-7), #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (41-0), #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (45-6), LOSSES: none

2Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A10-24-1 (2nd)9-24619.977-46
WINS: #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-18), #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (45-21), #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (19-3), #2329 Solon (IA) (48-13), #4491 Williamsburg (IA) (53-13), #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (35-7), #5253 Marion (IA) (62-28), #9937 Clinton (IA) (45-7), #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (58-8), #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (63-27), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-0), #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (7-6)

3Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A11-15-0 (1st)9-144.71767-52
WINS: #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (42-14), #1657 Harlan (IA) (35-14), #1657 Harlan (IA) (49-14), #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (52-7), #5518 Carroll (IA) (51-7), #5712 Glenwood (IA) (42-14), #6013 Carlisle (IA) (42-7), #6893 Winterset (IA) (52-15), #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (56-7), #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (37-13)

4Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A10-25-0 (1st)8-238.822.287-38
WINS: #533 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (35-21), #1657 Harlan (IA) (34-32), #2830 Spencer (IA) (27-0), #2830 Spencer (IA) (24-20), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (23-9), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (42-0), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (49-14), #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (33-0), #7561 Storm Lake (IA) (21-12), #7860 Le Mars (IA) (51-6), LOSSES: #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (35-18), #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-14)

5North Scott (Eldridge, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A9-25-0 (1st)7-133.316.869-41
WINS: #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (7-6), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (39-9), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (45-7), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (21-14), #6342 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (48-14), #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (54-0), #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-7), #9937 Clinton (IA) (37-7), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (44-15), LOSSES: #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (45-21), #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (28-7)

6Harlan (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A8-34-1 (2nd)7-330.318.270-40
WINS: #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (36-14), #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (28-10), #5518 Carroll (IA) (35-6), #5712 Glenwood (IA) (42-12), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (49-7), #6893 Winterset (IA) (28-0), #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (48-0), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-14), #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (35-14), #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (34-32)

7Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A8-35-0 (1st)6-329.322.881-33
WINS: #2460 Waukon (IA) (24-20), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (30-14), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (17-6), #5600 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (28-13), #5768 Independence (IA) (45-8), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (23-6), #7977 Charles City (IA) (49-38), #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-6), #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-3), #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (19-3)

8Solon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A9-15-0 (1st)7-125.4851-45
WINS: #3742 West Liberty (IA) (7-0), #5246 Mt. Vernon (IA) (34-14), #5253 Marion (IA) (47-10), #6135 Washington (IA) (37-14), #6342 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (47-7), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (34-28), #8206 Fairfield (IA) (57-14), #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (49-6), #12791 Keokuk (IA) (57-6), LOSSES: #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (48-13)

9Pella (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A8-24-1 (2nd)8-223.48.247-48
WINS: #4765 Norwalk (IA) (31-17), #6013 Carlisle (IA) (35-22), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-6), #7778 Newton (IA) (49-17), #9632 Grinnell (IA) (43-14), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (28-0), #10552 Knoxville (IA) (57-0), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (56-6), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (14-6), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (36-35)

10Spencer (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A8-34-1 (2nd)7-22214.163-45
WINS: #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (32-14), #4765 Norwalk (IA) (24-20), #5955 Humboldt (IA) (24-12), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (48-10), #6665 Webster City (IA) (28-14), #7561 Storm Lake (IA) (35-0), #7860 Le Mars (IA) (41-6), #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (30-12), LOSSES: #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (24-20), #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (27-0), #3462 Spirit Lake (IA) (27-13)

11Oskaloosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A8-25-0 (1st)8-118.35.951-46
WINS: #2631 Pella (IA) (36-35), #4765 Norwalk (IA) (35-14), #6135 Washington (IA) (30-20), #7778 Newton (IA) (56-20), #8206 Fairfield (IA) (28-14), #9632 Grinnell (IA) (44-7), #10552 Knoxville (IA) (42-6), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (63-21), LOSSES: #1657 Harlan (IA) (36-14), #3063 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (51-33)

12Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A8-24-1 (2nd)4-217.68.851-44
WINS: #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (35-7), #5600 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (30-24), #5768 Independence (IA) (27-0), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (7-0), #7802 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (35-21), #7977 Charles City (IA) (47-0), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (13-6), #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (38-14), LOSSES: #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (39-9), #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (30-14)

13Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A8-24-1 (2nd)8-217.55.448-46
WINS: #5253 Marion (IA) (17-15), #6342 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (17-7), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (26-7), #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (53-26), #8206 Fairfield (IA) (29-0), #9937 Clinton (IA) (28-0), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (37-7), #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (45-7), #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (17-6)

14Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A7-33-2 (3rd)4-316.613.254-44
WINS: #5712 Glenwood (IA) (21-7), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (30-20), #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (44-0), #7561 Storm Lake (IA) (31-6), #7633 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (19-0), #7860 Le Mars (IA) (31-13), #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (37-20), LOSSES: #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (42-0), #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (23-9), #2830 Spencer (IA) (32-14)

15Norwalk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A6-45-0 (1st)6-311.78.653-42
WINS: #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (19-7), #6013 Carlisle (IA) (32-7), #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (40-32), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (36-3), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (35-21), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (34-14), LOSSES: #2631 Pella (IA) (31-17), #2830 Spencer (IA) (24-20), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (35-14), #4659 Indianola (IA) (24-7)

16Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A6-33-2 (2nd)6-39.8-1.133-49
WINS: #6013 Carlisle (IA) (35-0), #6893 Winterset (IA) (40-39), #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (21-13), #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (34-10), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (47-19), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #4765 Norwalk (IA) (19-7), #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (17-7), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (21-17)

17Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A5-42-3 (4th)4-39.510.852-37
WINS: #5246 Mt. Vernon (IA) (21-16), #5768 Independence (IA) (34-14), #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (20-2), #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (21-6), #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (28-7), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-0), #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (35-7), #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (33-14), #5253 Marion (IA) (24-21)

18Marion (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A4-53-2 (3rd)4-59.313.856-33
WINS: #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (24-21), #6135 Washington (IA) (40-14), #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (42-7), #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (56-28), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (51-0), #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (62-28), #2329 Solon (IA) (47-10), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (17-15), #5600 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (25-21)

19A-D-M (Adel, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A5-41-4 (t 5th)5-496.443-43
WINS: #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (17-7), #6893 Winterset (IA) (42-21), #8486 Boone (IA) (49-13), #9632 Grinnell (IA) (15-12), #11670 Perry (IA) (13-10), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (52-7), #1657 Harlan (IA) (28-10), #5712 Glenwood (IA) (14-6), #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (16-13)

20Carroll (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A6-45-0 (1st)6-38.111.349-47
WINS: #5955 Humboldt (IA) (27-24), #6665 Webster City (IA) (28-14), #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (9-7), #8486 Boone (IA) (36-0), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (10-7), #11670 Perry (IA) (27-14), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (51-7), #1657 Harlan (IA) (35-6), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (35-7), #5712 Glenwood (IA) (17-14)

21West Delaware (Manchester, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A5-42-3 (4th)4-47.78.747-40
WINS: #5222 Mt. Vernon (IA) (forfeit), #5253 Marion (IA) (25-21), #7977 Charles City (IA) (69-28), #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (53-19), #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (56-20), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-12), #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (28-13), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (30-24), #5768 Independence (IA) (31-14)

22Glenwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A4-51-4 (t 5th)3-57.111.349-40
WINS: #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (14-6), #5518 Carroll (IA) (17-14), #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (14-13), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-14), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-14), #1657 Harlan (IA) (42-12), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (21-7), #6893 Winterset (IA) (21-7), #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (20-12)

23Independence (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A6-33-2 (3rd)5-36.9-2.734-50
WINS: #5600 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (31-14), #7977 Charles City (IA) (38-13), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (51-14), #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (55-19), #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (52-12), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (45-8), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (27-0), #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (34-14)

24Humboldt (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-46.1141-45
WINS: #6665 Webster City (IA) (21-0), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (7-0), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (28-6), #11670 Perry (IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2830 Spencer (IA) (24-12), #3223 Algona (IA) (33-14), #5518 Carroll (IA) (27-24), #7548 Storm Lake (IA) (forfeit), #8486 Boone (IA) (10-0)

25Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A5-42-3 (4th)2-45.97.649-41
WINS: #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (40-32), #7561 Storm Lake (IA) (28-14), #7860 Le Mars (IA) (28-23), #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (17-12), #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (49-14), #1657 Harlan (IA) (49-7), #2830 Spencer (IA) (48-10), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (30-20)

26Carlisle (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A4-52-3 (t 3rd)4-55.89.249-37
WINS: #6893 Winterset (IA) (25-20), #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (36-7), #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (49-21), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (35-21), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-7), #2631 Pella (IA) (35-22), #4765 Norwalk (IA) (32-7), #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (35-0), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (26-15)

27Washington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A6-34-1 (2nd)5-35.3046-40
WINS: #3742 West Liberty (IA) (34-27), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (28-23), #8206 Fairfield (IA) (24-14), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (35-19), #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (32-7), #12791 Keokuk (IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #2329 Solon (IA) (37-14), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (30-20), #5253 Marion (IA) (40-14)

28Assumption (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A4-53-2 (3rd)4-44.49.854-35
WINS: #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (28-21), #9937 Clinton (IA) (40-7), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (27-0), #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-0), #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (48-14), #2329 Solon (IA) (47-7), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (17-7), #6156 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) (38-19)

29Webster City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A5-43-2 (t 2nd)5-33-1.236-50
WINS: #8486 Boone (IA) (48-6), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (14-6), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-21), #11670 Perry (IA) (42-14), #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (45-36), LOSSES: #2830 Spencer (IA) (28-14), #3223 Algona (IA) (34-21), #5518 Carroll (IA) (28-14), #5955 Humboldt (IA) (21-0)

30Winterset (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-62.111.650-36
WINS: #5712 Glenwood (IA) (21-7), #7163 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (35-19), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (32-20), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (52-15), #1657 Harlan (IA) (28-0), #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (40-39), #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (42-21), #6013 Carlisle (IA) (25-20), #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (32-31)

31Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-50.811.453-34
WINS: #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (16-13), #5712 Glenwood (IA) (20-12), #9758 Atlantic (IA) (43-20), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-7), #1657 Harlan (IA) (48-0), #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (21-13), #6013 Carlisle (IA) (36-7), #6249 Chariton (IA) (35-34), #6893 Winterset (IA) (35-19)

32Mt. Pleasant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-43-2 (3rd)3-40.8-5.442-42
WINS: #8206 Fairfield (IA) (35-17), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (21-0), #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (47-7), #12791 Keokuk (IA) (53-0), #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2329 Solon (IA) (34-28), #2631 Pella (IA) (35-6), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (26-7), #6135 Washington (IA) (28-23)

33Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A5-42-3 (4th)4-40-1.937-47
WINS: #9937 Clinton (IA) (34-14), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (35-0), #10280 Camanche (IA) (41-21), #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (46-27), #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (35-7), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (53-26), #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (20-2), #6342 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (28-21)

34Storm Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-51-4 (5th)2-4-0.48.453-36
WINS: #5940 Humboldt (IA) (forfeit), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (14-6), #7860 Le Mars (IA) (28-12), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (33-13), LOSSES: #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (21-12), #2830 Spencer (IA) (35-0), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (31-6), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (28-14), #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (32-22)

35Ballard (Huxley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A4-51-4 (6th)4-5-0.91.439-44
WINS: #6893 Winterset (IA) (32-31), #8486 Boone (IA) (34-15), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (48-23), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (15-7), LOSSES: #4765 Norwalk (IA) (40-32), #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (34-10), #5518 Carroll (IA) (9-7), #6013 Carlisle (IA) (49-21), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (30-26)

36Newton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A5-43-2 (3rd)4-3-1.4-2.541-45
WINS: #9632 Grinnell (IA) (50-39), #10552 Knoxville (IA) (55-12), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (35-14), #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (55-33), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1061 PCM (Monroe, IA) (50-10), #2631 Pella (IA) (49-17), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (56-20), #8486 Boone (IA) (25-21)

37North Polk (Alleman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A5-42-3 (t 3rd)4-4-1.7-2.732-50
WINS: #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (30-26), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (22-16), #9632 Grinnell (IA) (39-14), #10433 Nevada (IA) (49-35), #11670 Perry (IA) (8-6), LOSSES: #4765 Norwalk (IA) (36-3), #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (47-19), #6013 Carlisle (IA) (35-21), #6893 Winterset (IA) (32-20)

38Le Mars (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-60-5 (6th)0-5-1.85.446-41
WINS: #8751 Sheldon (IA) (45-20), #9144 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (26-0), #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (44-36), LOSSES: #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (51-6), #2830 Spencer (IA) (41-6), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (31-13), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (28-23), #7561 Storm Lake (IA) (28-12), #7663 Sioux Center (IA) (27-20)

39Charles City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-51-4 (5th)1-4-2.3345-41
WINS: #6231 Union (La Porte City, IA) (21-20), #9122 New Hampton (IA) (21-9), #10673 Oelwein (IA) (12-6), #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (61-34), LOSSES: #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (49-38), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (47-0), #5600 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (69-28), #5768 Independence (IA) (38-13), #5851 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (7-6)

40Fairfield (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A4-52-3 (4th)4-5-3.4-1.347-37
WINS: #9632 Grinnell (IA) (61-44), #10552 Knoxville (IA) (28-6), #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (42-14), #12791 Keokuk (IA) (19-6), LOSSES: #2329 Solon (IA) (57-14), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (28-14), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (29-0), #6135 Washington (IA) (24-14), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-17)

41Boone (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A5-43-2 (t 2nd)5-4-4.7-1.833-49
WINS: #5955 Humboldt (IA) (10-0), #7778 Newton (IA) (25-21), #8821 Gilbert (IA) (31-22), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (19-10), #11670 Perry (IA) (35-28), LOSSES: #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (49-13), #5518 Carroll (IA) (36-0), #6665 Webster City (IA) (48-6), #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (34-15)

42Gilbert (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-6.3247-36
WINS: #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (21-17), #6013 Carlisle (IA) (26-15), #9023 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (28-26), LOSSES: #4765 Norwalk (IA) (35-21), #6665 Webster City (IA) (14-6), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (46-7), #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (48-23), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (22-16), #8486 Boone (IA) (31-22)

43Grinnell (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A3-62-3 (4th)2-6-10.1-2.241-42
WINS: #10552 Knoxville (IA) (19-7), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (27-12), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (48-13), LOSSES: #2631 Pella (IA) (43-14), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (44-7), #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (15-12), #7778 Newton (IA) (50-39), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (39-14), #8206 Fairfield (IA) (61-44)

44Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A1-81-4 (5th)1-8-11.73.542-42
WINS: #11670 Perry (IA) (14-13), LOSSES: #2631 Pella (IA) (28-0), #4765 Norwalk (IA) (34-14), #5518 Carroll (IA) (10-7), #5712 Glenwood (IA) (35-14), #5955 Humboldt (IA) (28-6), #6665 Webster City (IA) (35-21), #7672 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (15-7), #8486 Boone (IA) (19-10)

45Clinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-60-5 (6th)1-6-11.82.343-44
WINS: #11160 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (34-9), #11781 Burlington (IA) (27-14), #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (45-7), #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (37-7), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (28-0), #6342 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (40-7), #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (34-14), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (42-21)

46Liberty (North Liberty, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-61-4 (5th)2-5-12.2-0.640-44
WINS: #9937 Clinton (IA) (42-21), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (27-22), #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (18-6), LOSSES: #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (44-15), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (37-7), #6135 Washington (IA) (35-19), #6342 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (27-0), #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-0), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (38-21)

47Knoxville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A3-61-4 (5th)1-5-15.1-5.741-43
WINS: #10308 Centerville (IA) (27-12), #12810 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (47-12), #13479 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (19-13), LOSSES: #2631 Pella (IA) (57-0), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (42-6), #6249 Chariton (IA) (21-7), #7778 Newton (IA) (55-12), #8206 Fairfield (IA) (28-6), #9632 Grinnell (IA) (19-7)

48Maquoketa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A1-81-4 (5th)1-6-17.71148-39
WINS: #12243 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (55-48), LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-0), #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (58-8), #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (21-6), #5246 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-7), #5253 Marion (IA) (42-7), #5768 Independence (IA) (55-19), #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (46-27), #10166 Anamosa (IA) (17-6)

49Perry (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A0-90-5 (6th)0-7-21.9-0.442-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5339 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (13-10), #5518 Carroll (IA) (27-14), #5955 Humboldt (IA) (45-0), #6665 Webster City (IA) (42-14), #6765 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (14-6), #7841 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (8-6), #8486 Boone (IA) (35-28), #9929 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (14-13), #10433 Nevada (IA) (41-13)

50Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A0-90-5 (6th)0-8-22.2447-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1797 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (48-0), #3613 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (38-14), #5600 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (53-19), #5768 Independence (IA) (52-12), #6665 Webster City (IA) (45-36), #7778 Newton (IA) (55-33), #7977 Charles City (IA) (61-34), #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (34-20), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (18-6)

51Fort Madison (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A3-61-4 (5th)1-5-23.3-10.137-46
WINS: #12791 Keokuk (IA) (35-14), #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (46-0), #13847 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (21-0), LOSSES: #2329 Solon (IA) (49-6), #3620 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (38-0), #6135 Washington (IA) (32-7), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (47-7), #8206 Fairfield (IA) (42-14), #11781 Burlington (IA) (31-0)

52Wahlert (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-25.911.549-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #121 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-6), #419 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (63-27), #5209 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (28-7), #5253 Marion (IA) (56-28), #5600 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (56-20), #6342 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (37-0), #7405 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-13), #9937 Clinton (IA) (41-0), #11002 Maquoketa (IA) (55-48)

53Keokuk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-70-5 (6th)0-5-30.7-11.337-45
WINS: #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (21-7), #13496 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #2329 Solon (IA) (57-6), #6135 Washington (IA) (28-6), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (53-0), #8206 Fairfield (IA) (19-6), #10308 Centerville (IA) (49-12), #11781 Burlington (IA) (31-6), #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (35-14)

54South Tama County (Tama, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A0-90-5 (6th)0-7-30.83.251-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2631 Pella (IA) (56-6), #3480 Oskaloosa (IA) (63-21), #4613 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-13), #5152 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (42-21), #5768 Independence (IA) (54-0), #7778 Newton (IA) (49-7), #9632 Grinnell (IA) (48-13), #10433 Nevada (IA) (45-27), #10552 Knoxville (IA) (47-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A10-25-0 (1st)10-244.317.779-43
WINS: #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (31-9), #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (41-34), #2240 Waukee (IA) (48-14), #2687 Johnston (IA) (27-0), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (41-0), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (42-0), #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (52-0), #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (43-0), #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (74-20), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (59-0), LOSSES: #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (20-6), #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (14-7)

2Cedar Falls (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A12-05-0 (1st)12-041.49.860-59
WINS: #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (29-23), #2240 Waukee (IA) (40-7), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (26-12), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (28-7), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-14), #4659 Indianola (IA) (42-16), #6716 Ames (IA) (31-0), #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (39-0), #9053 Dubuque (IA) (41-0), #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (55-0), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (47-0), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-7), LOSSES: none

3Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A10-15-0 (1st)10-134.113.460-53
WINS: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (20-6), #2240 Waukee (IA) (28-27), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-7), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (24-21), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-0), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (49-10), #6716 Ames (IA) (45-0), #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (77-0), #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (69-0), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (31-9)

4Bettendorf (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A10-25-0 (1st)10-231.714.972-49
WINS: #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (43-28), #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (10-7), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (20-0), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (31-14), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-14), #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (28-7), #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (29-21), #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-0), #11160 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (48-3), #11781 Burlington (IA) (65-0), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (41-34), #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (29-23)

5Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A9-15-0 (1st)9-131.312.852-50
WINS: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (14-7), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (31-10), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (49-44), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (20-0), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (41-0), #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (49-7), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (56-6), #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (61-0), #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-17)

6Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A9-25-0 (1st)8-228.212.164-48
WINS: #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (28-7), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (31-17), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (20-14), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-14), #7313 Muscatine (IA) (58-14), #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (35-0), #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (41-7), #9053 Dubuque (IA) (48-14), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (54-13), LOSSES: #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (10-7), #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (43-28)

7Waukee (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A8-35-0 (1st)8-326.116.872-43
WINS: #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-14), #2687 Johnston (IA) (31-30), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-6), #4659 Indianola (IA) (42-14), #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (27-19), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (42-22), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (50-0), #12555 Mason City (IA) (63-7), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (48-14), #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (40-7), #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (28-27)

8Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A6-63-2 (3rd)6-625.52286-36
WINS: #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (21-17), #2687 Johnston (IA) (21-7), #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-25), #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (56-7), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (48-0), #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (77-6), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (26-12), #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (31-10), #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (31-17), #2240 Waukee (IA) (21-14), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (22-21)

9Johnston (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A8-34-1 (2nd)8-323.112.260-51
WINS: #3502 Ankeny (IA) (14-9), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-14), #4659 Indianola (IA) (28-0), #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (34-14), #7313 Muscatine (IA) (42-7), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (52-6), #12555 Mason City (IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (27-0), #2240 Waukee (IA) (31-30), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-7)

10Fort Dodge (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A7-34-1 (2nd)6-321.311.851-48
WINS: #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (22-21), #5518 Carroll (IA) (35-7), #6716 Ames (IA) (52-24), #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (46-6), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (51-13), #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (68-13), #12555 Mason City (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (41-0), #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-44), #4659 Indianola (IA) (27-21)

11Ankeny (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A5-54-1 (2nd)5-518.114.364-37
WINS: #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (42-6), #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (47-0), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (62-7), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (51-14), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (28-7), #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (24-21), #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (20-0), #2687 Johnston (IA) (14-9)

12Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A7-34-1 (2nd)7-316.68.354-45
WINS: #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-42), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14), #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (35-0), #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #9053 Dubuque (IA) (42-20), #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (70-14), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (28-14), #2240 Waukee (IA) (33-6), #2687 Johnston (IA) (28-14)

13Pleasant Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A5-54-1 (2nd)5-413.214.164-37
WINS: #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (27-7), #7313 Muscatine (IA) (49-35), #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (44-6), #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (35-28), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (38-21), LOSSES: #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (21-14), #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (20-0), #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (31-14), #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (20-14), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-42)

14Indianola (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A6-42-3 (4th)5-412.19.453-46
WINS: #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (27-21), #4765 Norwalk (IA) (24-7), #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-6), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (42-7), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (44-13), #12555 Mason City (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (42-16), #2240 Waukee (IA) (42-14), #2687 Johnston (IA) (28-0), #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (42-16)

15Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A5-43-2 (3rd)5-48.8037-52
WINS: #4659 Indianola (IA) (42-16), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (27-0), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (40-18), #12555 Mason City (IA) (55-14), #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #2240 Waukee (IA) (27-19), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (40-25), #2687 Johnston (IA) (31-14), #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (40-26)

16Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A6-44-1 (2nd)6-48.36.452-46
WINS: #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (32-10), #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (33-7), #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-11), #11160 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (47-7), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), #11781 Burlington (IA) (55-20), LOSSES: #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (41-14), #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (38-14), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14)

17Urbandale (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A6-44-1 (2nd)6-47.46.351-46
WINS: #6716 Ames (IA) (21-10), #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (56-33), #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (17-16), #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (24-10), #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-6), #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (49-10), #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (41-0), #2240 Waukee (IA) (42-22), #2687 Johnston (IA) (34-14)

18Ames (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A5-43-2 (3rd)5-42.81.845-43
WINS: #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (21-13), #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (41-29), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (35-0), #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-3), #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (40-6), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (31-0), #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (45-0), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (52-24), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (21-10)

19Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A4-53-2 (3rd)4-40.5448-40
WINS: #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (42-15), #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (27-17), #11160 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (31-7), #11781 Burlington (IA) (44-7), LOSSES: #1359 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (54-0), #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (28-7), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (27-7), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (32-10), #7313 Muscatine (IA) (23-6)

20Muscatine (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A5-42-3 (t 3rd)5-40.20.339-47
WINS: #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (23-6), #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (21-14), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (46-17), #11160 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (14-13), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (40-37), LOSSES: #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (58-14), #2687 Johnston (IA) (42-7), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-35), #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (28-10)

21Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A5-43-2 (3rd)5-203.642-47
WINS: #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-32), #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (17-6), #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (35-11), #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-0), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (38-25), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (52-0), #862 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (33-0), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (42-6), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (44-0)

22Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A4-53-2 (3rd)4-5-0.92.947-41
WINS: #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (55-10), #9053 Dubuque (IA) (26-20), #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (28-14), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (39-0), #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (29-21), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-0), #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (11-10), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (23-22)

23Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A4-52-3 (4th)4-5-1.54.243-44
WINS: #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-26), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (61-24), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (43-0), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (47-0), #4659 Indianola (IA) (42-6), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (56-33), #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (42-32)

24Marshalltown (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A4-51-4 (5th)4-5-2.2-1.334-52
WINS: #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (41-14), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (36-6), #12555 Mason City (IA) (45-13), #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (50-26), LOSSES: #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-7), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (56-7), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (46-6), #6716 Ames (IA) (21-13), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (20-15)

25Davenport North (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A5-42-3 (t 3rd)5-4-3.4-0.437-47
WINS: #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (11-10), #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (13-7), #9053 Dubuque (IA) (20-7), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (24-21), #11160 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (22-10), LOSSES: #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (35-0), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (44-6), #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (42-15), #7313 Muscatine (IA) (21-14)

26Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-6-51.342-44
WINS: #7313 Muscatine (IA) (28-10), #10277 Iowa City (IA) (49-14), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-14), LOSSES: #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (41-7), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (35-28), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-7), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (17-16), #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (13-7), #9053 Dubuque (IA) (7-6)

27Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A4-52-3 (4th)4-5-5.3-1.539-47
WINS: #9053 Dubuque (IA) (10-0), #11160 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (21-10), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-14), #11781 Burlington (IA) (61-21), LOSSES: #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (35-0), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-11), #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (27-17), #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (55-10)

28Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A3-62-3 (4th)3-6-5.87.143-44
WINS: #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (20-15), #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (25-20), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (56-6), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (48-0), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (51-13), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (42-0), #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (27-0), #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (21-7)

29Dubuque (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A3-62-3 (4th)3-6-7.44.248-39
WINS: #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (7-6), #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (27-20), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-20), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (41-0), #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (48-14), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-20), #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (26-20), #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (20-7), #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (10-0)

30Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-70-5 (6th)2-6-86.346-41
WINS: #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (34-7), #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (54-33), LOSSES: #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (61-0), #2322 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (77-6), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (68-13), #3798 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (37-20), #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (17-6), #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (41-14), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (25-20)

31Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-62-3 (4th)3-4-10.50.842-45
WINS: #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (99-81), #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-21), #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (34-12), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (56-0), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (24-10), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (17-12), #6716 Ames (IA) (41-29), #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (34-7)

32Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A3-60-5 (6th)2-6-12.1-2.137-49
WINS: #11710 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (34-20), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (60-28), #12555 Mason City (IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (55-0), #1557 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-7), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (70-14), #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (28-14), #9053 Dubuque (IA) (27-20), #11469 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-19)

33Iowa City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A2-70-5 (6th)1-7-13.77.151-36
WINS: #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (23-22), #10025 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (38-21), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (47-0), #1949 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (54-13), #4459 Pleasant Valley (IA) (38-21), #6716 Ames (IA) (35-0), #7313 Muscatine (IA) (46-17), #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (24-21), #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (49-14)

34Ottumwa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A2-71-4 (5th)2-5-17.71.743-43
WINS: #11781 Burlington (IA) (32-26), #12555 Mason City (IA) (21-6), LOSSES: #2240 Waukee (IA) (50-0), #2687 Johnston (IA) (52-6), #4659 Indianola (IA) (42-7), #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-18), #7179 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (21-0), #7778 Newton (IA) (35-14), #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (36-6)

35Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A2-71-4 (5th)2-6-18.3-1.834-51
WINS: #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (47-20), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (48-23), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (74-20), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (62-7), #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (35-11), #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (61-24), #7860 Le Mars (IA) (44-36), #9172 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (54-33), #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (99-81)

36Davenport West (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-71-4 (5th)1-6-18.7-3.340-45
WINS: #11781 Burlington (IA) (28-27), #12396 United Township (East Moline, IL) (21-0), LOSSES: #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (48-3), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (47-7), #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (31-7), #7313 Muscatine (IA) (14-13), #8210 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (22-10), #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-10), #9937 Clinton (IA) (34-9)

37Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-81-4 (5th)1-8-20.73.947-39
WINS: #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (21-19), LOSSES: #671 Cedar Falls (IA) (38-7), #3799 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), #7313 Muscatine (IA) (40-37), #7669 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (35-0), #8550 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (33-14), #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-14), #9053 Dubuque (IA) (21-20)

38Burlington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-70-5 (6th)0-6-22.6-7.536-49
WINS: #11882 Fort Madison (IA) (31-0), #12791 Keokuk (IA) (31-6), LOSSES: #1511 Bettendorf (IA) (65-0), #5490 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (55-20), #7249 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (44-7), #8639 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (61-21), #9937 Clinton (IA) (27-14), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (32-26), #11160 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (28-27)

39Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A1-81-4 (5th)1-6-27.93.747-40
WINS: #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (30-16), LOSSES: #489 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (77-0), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (49-6), #5991 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (42-7), #6716 Ames (IA) (49-3), #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (49-0), #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-21), #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (47-20)

40Hoover (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-80-5 (6th)1-8-28.40.438-48
WINS: #12966 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (21-18), LOSSES: #508 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (59-0), #3502 Ankeny (IA) (51-14), #4659 Indianola (IA) (44-13), #7437 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (38-25), #7794 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (41-7), #8727 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (60-28), #11100 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (48-23)

41Mason City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A0-90-5 (6th)0-8-28.67.650-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2240 Waukee (IA) (63-7), #2687 Johnston (IA) (52-0), #2973 Fort Dodge (IA) (48-0), #4659 Indianola (IA) (42-0), #5120 Clear Lake (IA) (49-21), #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (55-14), #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (45-13), #10008 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (34-0), #11008 Ottumwa (IA) (21-6)

42Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A0-90-5 (6th)0-8-32.5-2.141-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1284 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (69-0), #5375 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (44-0), #5654 Urbandale (IA) (49-13), #6716 Ames (IA) (40-6), #7961 Marshalltown (IA) (50-26), #8119 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (53-40), #9697 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (34-12), #12474 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (30-16), #12531 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (21-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hudson (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A12-06-0 (1st)10-024.2-2.567-49
WINS: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (35-28), #5861 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (14-0), #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (24-21), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (27-12), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (24-20), #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (41-14), #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (55-21), #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (44-22), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-20), #12101 Jesup (IA) (46-8), #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (49-0), #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A12-05-0 (1st)10-024.1-7.456-59
WINS: #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (39-12), #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (31-14), #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (48-27), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (30-28), #7097 Underwood (IA) (47-14), #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (19-14), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (48-3), #10365 Earlham (IA) (35-7), #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (32-13), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (45-0), #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (50-0), #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (65-8), LOSSES: none

3West Hancock (Britt, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A9-34-1 (2nd)6-218.31.367-50
WINS: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (50-14), #5743 Osage (IA) (48-28), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (22-13), #6480 Hinton (IA) (42-20), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (20-14), #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (47-6), #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (41-0), #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (47-8), #12956 Forest City (IA) (50-13), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (35-28), #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (28-14), #8335 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (7-0)

4Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A10-25-0 (1st)9-113.9-4.764-52
WINS: #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (6-0), #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (26-14), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (58-21), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (33-0), #9915 Alburnett (IA) (35-7), #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (41-14), #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (40-6), #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (21-7), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (41-8), #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (58-0), LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (39-12), #3033 Bellevue (IA) (42-20)

5Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A10-15-0 (1st)8-113.8-0.760-48
WINS: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (28-14), #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (28-21), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (22-20), #6535 Emmetsburg (IA) (14-12), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (12-7), #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (48-28), #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (57-26), #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (36-6), #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (12-6), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (6-0)

6Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A8-34-1 (t 1st)8-38.1-3.559-46
WINS: #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (42-21), #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (30-14), #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (40-21), #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (48-7), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (38-13), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (42-6), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (34-0), #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (76-13), LOSSES: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (50-14), #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (7-6), #6480 Hinton (IA) (17-16)

7Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A8-36-0 (1st)7-36.9-6.258-47
WINS: #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (31-28), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (41-26), #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (26-14), #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (53-39), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (55-28), #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (41-0), #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (31-14), #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (28-21), #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (21-20)

8Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A7-23-2 (3rd)4-26.1-12.838-50
WINS: #4184 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (43-36), #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (21-14), #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (23-0), #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (39-14), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (49-6), #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (55-0), #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (61-6), LOSSES: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (22-13), #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (22-20)

9Westwood (Sloan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A8-25-0 (1st)7-25-1.458-39
WINS: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (7-6), #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-6), #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (14-6), #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (14-8), #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (43-34), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (20-8), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (55-8), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (48-27), #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (42-21)

10Hinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A8-24-1 (t 1st)7-23.8-7.242-53
WINS: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (17-16), #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (30-19), #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (42-0), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-14), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (23-0), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (31-14), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (17-14), #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (42-20), #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (21-7)

11North Tama (Traer, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A8-25-1 (2nd)8-23.4-1342-54
WINS: #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (33-26), #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (34-26), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (7-6), #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (52-0), #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (49-0), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (49-0), #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (53-0), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (69-6), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (24-21), #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (31-28)

12St. Ansgar (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A6-35-1 (2nd)6-22.8-14.244-43
WINS: #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (53-21), #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (40-39), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (57-14), #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (51-0), #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (48-7), #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (54-6), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (27-12), #5743 Osage (IA) (36-31), #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (41-26)

13Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A7-34-1 (t 1st)6-22.5-3.646-47
WINS: #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-6), #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (27-15), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (21-13), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (22-9), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (38-12), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (50-22), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (26-8), LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (30-28), #7561 Storm Lake (IA) (14-6), #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (20-19)

14Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A7-24-1 (t 1st)6-22.2-10.936-48
WINS: #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (26-7), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (25-7), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (31-6), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (20-6), #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (20-0), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (42-12), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-14), LOSSES: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (30-14), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (20-6)

15Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A7-34-2 (3rd)6-32.2-4.552-44
WINS: #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (14-7), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (21-18), #9627 Denver (IA) (31-16), #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (15-12), #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-8), #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (53-0), #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (24-20), #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (12-7), #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (33-26)

16Highland (Riverside, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A8-33-2 (3rd)7-31.4-7.358-48
WINS: #7220 Durant (IA) (14-13), #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (25-22), #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (23-21), #9915 Alburnett (IA) (18-8), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (33-8), #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (46-0), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (30-15), #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-16), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (41-14), #7220 Durant (IA) (14-0), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (31-22)

17Durant (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A7-35-0 (1st)5-10.6-7.556-40
WINS: #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (14-0), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (28-7), #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-7), #9899 Wapello (IA) (19-6), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (38-16), #12042 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (49-18), #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (56-6), LOSSES: #5708 Wilton (IA) (27-13), #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (14-13), #8202 Tipton (IA) (28-14)

18Grundy Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A5-43-3 (4th)5-3-0.3-4.754-35
WINS: #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (21-20), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (44-22), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (34-22), #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (56-6), #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (55-21), #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (26-14), #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (34-26), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (14-7)

19St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A5-44-1 (2nd)4-2-0.8-7.944-42
WINS: #6030 Treynor (IA) (30-20), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (45-27), #10365 Earlham (IA) (36-14), #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (50-13), #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (52-20), LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (19-14), #6936 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (27-12), #7097 Underwood (IA) (32-14), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-14)

20IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A5-43-2 (t 3rd)3-2-1.4-6.643-41
WINS: #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (20-19), #7097 Underwood (IA) (28-26), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-8), #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (35-0), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (39-8), LOSSES: #2059 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (38-0), #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (26-7), #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (16-14), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (24-19)

21Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A7-35-0 (1st)5-2-2-1546-49
WINS: #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (32-14), #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (24-0), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (43-10), #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (28-0), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (45-6), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (48-12), #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (44-22), #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (25-22), #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (44-18)

22Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A6-33-2 (t 2nd)5-3-3.9-11.736-47
WINS: #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (14-0), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (36-30), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-22), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (30-13), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (26-0), #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (26-6), #6480 Hinton (IA) (30-19), #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (19-2)

23B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A8-24-1 (2nd)7-2-4.7-15.241-55
WINS: #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (31-22), #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (28-13), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (28-20), #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (53-8), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (35-24), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (41-0), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (58-0), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (58-21), #7220 Durant (IA) (28-7)

24East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-52-4 (5th)4-5-4.7-6.651-38
WINS: #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-6), #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (42-8), #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (51-13), #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (63-0), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (42-20), #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (33-0), #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (7-6), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (21-18), #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (44-22)

25Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A6-33-2 (t 3rd)3-2-5.4-17.230-54
WINS: #6480 Hinton (IA) (21-7), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (36-35), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (44-26), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (66-0), #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (50-0), #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (76-0), LOSSES: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (40-21), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (20-13), #10062 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (29-20)

26Pekin (Packwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A5-42-3 (4th)2-3-5.5-12.648-38
WINS: #9971 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (31-12), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (62-22), #11028 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (35-7), #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (53-0), #12875 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (56-27), LOSSES: #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (23-21), #7220 Durant (IA) (35-7), #8019 Mediapolis (IA) (28-21), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (28-13)

27Tri-Center (Neola, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A6-33-2 (t 2nd)4-2-6-11.536-46
WINS: #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (19-2), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (36-28), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (28-16), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (28-21), #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-6), #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (14-6), #7097 Underwood (IA) (41-7), #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (28-13)

28Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-5-6.4-3.651-35
WINS: #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (28-13), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (20-14), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (35-6), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (12-7), LOSSES: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (48-7), #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (14-8), #6480 Hinton (IA) (42-0), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (27-15), #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (14-0)

29South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A4-53-2 (t 3rd)4-4-10.1-10.244-41
WINS: #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (20-13), #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (19-6), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (35-0), #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (40-0), LOSSES: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (38-13), #6480 Hinton (IA) (23-0), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (22-9), #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (31-6), #8751 Sheldon (IA) (27-14)

30West Fork (Sheffield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A4-51-4 (t 4th)3-5-10.4-5.948-38
WINS: #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (14-12), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-25), #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (46-38), #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (47-6), #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (57-26), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (21-14), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (53-21), #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (28-8)

31West Monona (Onawa, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A4-51-4 (5th)2-5-10.6-9.940-44
WINS: #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (38-21), #10907 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (54-34), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (30-14), #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (58-32), LOSSES: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (42-6), #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (20-8), #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (36-30), #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (36-28), #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (20-14)

32Alburnett (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A5-43-2 (t 2nd)3-3-11.6-14.234-52
WINS: #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (12-9), #11697 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (49-38), #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (22-14), #12253 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (49-7), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (35-21), LOSSES: #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (35-7), #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (18-8), #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (14-9), #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (24-15)

33Riverside (Oakland, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A4-53-2 (3rd)3-4-12.7-10.245-40
WINS: #10365 Earlham (IA) (31-28), #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (42-0), #12811 Shenandoah (IA) (21-9), #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (30-8), LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (48-3), #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (55-8), #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (45-27), #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (28-16), #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (24-14)

34South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-53-3 (4th)4-4-13.8-15.941-44
WINS: #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (30-10), #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (38-16), #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (60-14), #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (53-39), #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (44-8), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (40-39), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (15-12), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (30-29)

35Ridge View (Holstein, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A3-63-2 (t 3rd)3-4-14-6.544-39
WINS: #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (24-19), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (26-0), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (32-19), LOSSES: #6756 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (40-16), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (38-12), #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-6), #7529 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-26), #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-22), #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (35-6)

36Earlham (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A4-52-3 (4th)2-3-14.1-10.742-45
WINS: #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (32-0), #12577 Madrid (IA) (56-38), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (25-22), #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (62-14), LOSSES: #2051 Van Meter (IA) (42-14), #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (35-7), #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (36-14), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (31-28), #10720 Pleasantville (IA) (20-17)

37Central Decatur (Leon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A4-54-1 (2nd)4-2-14.4-19.543-42
WINS: #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (42-14), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (46-8), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (66-12), #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (54-7), LOSSES: #4112 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (26-12), #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (32-14), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (20-12), #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (49-40), #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (25-14)

38Central Springs (Manly, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A6-34-2 (3rd)5-3-14.9-21.228-55
WINS: #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (30-29), #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (22-14), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (28-21), #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (20-0), #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (20-7), #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (55-28), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (57-14), #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (34-25)

39Belle Plaine (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-51-4 (5th)4-5-15.5-17.340-45
WINS: #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-12), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (46-8), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (52-6), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (33-8), #7220 Durant (IA) (38-16), #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (34-22), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (28-20), #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (62-22)

40Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A5-41-4 (5th)2-4-16.1-13.737-47
WINS: #10039 Red Oak (IA) (24-21), #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (25-14), #11243 Clarinda (IA) (20-16), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (20-18), #13801 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (32-13), #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (50-13), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (42-0), #10365 Earlham (IA) (32-0)

41Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-4-16.2-6.546-41
WINS: #9915 Alburnett (IA) (24-15), #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (33-29), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (41-6), LOSSES: #3033 Bellevue (IA) (42-7), #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (41-14), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (28-8), #8216 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (28-6), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-6), #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (15-14)

42Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A1-80-5 (6th)1-6-17.1-2.554-30
WINS: #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #6030 Treynor (IA) (28-7), #6214 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-14), #6480 Hinton (IA) (31-14), #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (30-13), #8771 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (28-21), #8842 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (12-7), #9433 Missouri Valley (IA) (14-7), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (54-34)

43MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-52-3 (t 4th)3-4-17.8-16.134-51
WINS: #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (26-21), #12101 Jesup (IA) (48-20), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (21-0), #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (40-6), #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (44-0), #9915 Alburnett (IA) (12-9), #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (30-10), #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (33-29)

44Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A2-71-4 (t 4th)1-6-20.1-6.646-40
WINS: #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (28-8), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (30-7), LOSSES: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (41-0), #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (36-6), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (23-0), #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-0), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (19-6), #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-14), #12708 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (7-6)

45North Union (Armstrong, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A2-71-4 (t 4th)2-6-21.3-9.745-41
WINS: #11380 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (20-14), #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #3476 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (47-8), #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (12-6), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (39-14), #8342 Lake Mills (IA) (20-12), #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (46-38), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (22-14), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (18-12)

46Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A2-72-3 (t 4th)2-4-23.4-7.442-42
WINS: #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (15-14), #13204 Lisbon (IA) (33-24), LOSSES: #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (21-7), #6022 Cascade (IA) (53-7), #6996 Monticello (IA) (43-7), #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (37-6), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-8), #9915 Alburnett (IA) (22-14), #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (26-21)

47St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A3-61-4 (5th)2-5-23.8-11.439-45
WINS: #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (18-12), #12710 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (22-14), #14015 Eagle Grove (IA) (60-16), LOSSES: #4339 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (52-0), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (50-22), #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (42-12), #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (41-8), #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (41-14), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-0)

48Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A1-81-4 (5th)1-6-25.3-4.850-37
WINS: #14119 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (62-32), LOSSES: #1147 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (61-0), #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (34-0), #6480 Hinton (IA) (17-14), #8317 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-0), #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (44-26), #9389 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (14-0), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (35-0), #9700 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (30-14)

49Wayne (Corydon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A5-43-2 (3rd)3-3-26.4-3027-55
WINS: #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (28-26), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (43-37), #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (35-12), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (44-0), #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (76-6), LOSSES: #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (28-0), #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (42-14), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (27-22), #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-26)

50BCLUW (Conrad, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A2-71-5 (6th)1-5-29.8-9.445-41
WINS: #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (19-14), #13215 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (49-0), #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (52-0), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (53-0), #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (56-6), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (51-13), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (41-26), #12101 Jesup (IA) (35-6)

51Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-29.9-6.446-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6423 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (36-0), #6804 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (26-8), #6867 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (36-14), #7780 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (39-8), #8768 Panorama (Panora, IA) (53-8), #9446 Pocahontas (IA) (15-6), #9887 Ogden (IA) (40-18), #10352 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (32-19), #11940 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (22-14)

52Cardinal (Eldon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-60-5 (6th)3-5-30.5-19.243-42
WINS: #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (40-26), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (32-0), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (40-26), LOSSES: #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (46-0), #7220 Durant (IA) (56-6), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (53-8), #8683 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (53-0), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (40-12), #13639 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (26-0)

53GMG (Garwin, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A2-70-6 (7th)1-7-33-16.141-45
WINS: #14019 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (32-0), #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2511 Hudson (IA) (35-0), #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (49-0), #6870 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (39-0), #7545 Grundy Center (IA) (38-0), #8495 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (63-0), #12702 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (19-14), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (36-24)

54Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A2-72-4 (5th)2-6-33.2-16.137-46
WINS: #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (8-0), #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (41-0), #5949 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (55-0), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (51-0), #9664 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (34-0), #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (38-16), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (20-0), #12529 North Butler (Greene, IA) (20-0)

55Lisbon (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-34.7-7.952-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (41-8), #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (49-0), #7041 Highland (Riverside, IA) (30-15), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (35-24), #9915 Alburnett (IA) (35-21), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (46-8), #10772 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (41-6), #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (21-0), #11890 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (33-24)

56Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A3-62-3 (4th)3-6-35.1-25.434-49
WINS: #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (36-24), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (35-0), #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (42-14), LOSSES: #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (45-6), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (58-0), #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (46-8), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (52-6), #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (43-37), #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (32-0)

57Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A1-81-5 (6th)1-7-37.4-13.245-40
WINS: #14239 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (42-7), #6486 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (42-7), #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (53-0), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (48-7), #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (60-14), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (20-7), #11024 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (42-7), #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (8-0)

58Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-43.6-11.144-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (50-0), #7636 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (52-20), #8029 Mt. Ayr (IA) (36-0), #10102 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (30-8), #10365 Earlham (IA) (62-14), #10735 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (28-6), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (38-12), #12078 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-8), #12668 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (62-12)

59North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A1-81-4 (5th)1-8-46.6-20.142-42
WINS: #14221 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (34-12), LOSSES: #6560 North Tama (Traer, IA) (69-6), #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (48-12), #8491 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (56-0), #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (66-12), #10625 Belle Plaine (IA) (62-0), #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (44-0), #12773 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-26), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (35-0)

60Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A0-90-5 (6th)0-6-51.5-14.534-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5522 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (76-13), #6480 Hinton (IA) (50-0), #8644 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (76-0), #9620 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (40-0), #10881 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (57-0), #11581 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (42-21), #12171 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (62-32), #12524 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (61-7), #13149 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (46-14)

61Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A0-90-5 (6th)0-6-55-18.742-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2516 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (65-8), #7917 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (49-7), #10434 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (54-7), #10788 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (41-23), #11740 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (45-0), #12287 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (76-6), #12578 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (48-13), #13237 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (42-14), #13946 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (34-12)

62Starmont (Arlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-90-6 (7th)0-8-55.8-12.445-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4332 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (58-0), #5755 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (2-0), #6719 St. Ansgar (IA) (54-6), #8087 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (52-0), #10284 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (49-0), #10518 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (2-0), #13016 GMG (Garwin, IA) (2-0), #13064 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (2-0), #13416 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (2-0)