Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-023.5-5.613-12
WINS: #5994 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (49-6), #6147 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (36-6), #6682 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (38-0), #7733 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (39-6), #8202 Ogden (IA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Van Meter (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-023.2-15.49-16
WINS: #3408 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (27-7), #4903 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (41-0), #10266 Earlham (IA) (42-14), #12018 Madrid (IA) (53-0), #12696 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (63-6), LOSSES: none

3Bellevue (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-017.6-10.113-12
WINS: #2627 West Branch (IA) (28-20), #5652 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (42-20), #7742 Monticello (IA) (35-7), #11356 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-7), #11589 Camanche (IA) (51-12), LOSSES: none

4Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-016.5-11.110-15
WINS: #4223 Union (La Porte City, IA) (35-22), #6905 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (40-6), #7838 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (49-6), #9421 Denver (IA) (21-0), #11702 North Butler (Greene, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

5West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-013.9-89-16
WINS: #5808 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-14), #6407 Sioux Center (IA) (42-21), #11647 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (61-0), #12711 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #890 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (42-16)

6West Branch (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A4-10-1 (t 4th)1-113.8-3.715-10
WINS: #6596 Williamsburg (IA) (31-7), #6636 West Liberty (IA) (32-6), #7421 Tipton (IA) (56-13), #10187 Wapello (IA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2121 Bellevue (IA) (28-20)

7West Lyon (Inwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-09.8-0.19-16
WINS: #5808 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (27-18), #6407 Sioux Center (IA) (26-7), #7849 Emmetsburg (IA) (42-21), #9403 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #890 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (41-7)

8Pella Christian (Pella, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-19.44.418-7
WINS: #3571 Oskaloosa (IA) (51-33), #7443 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (24-21), #11873 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (51-18), LOSSES: #938 PCM (Monroe, IA) (40-0), #1426 Van Meter (IA) (27-7)

9Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-07-22.18-17
WINS: #6245 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (26-22), #8855 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (44-8), #10225 Lake Mills (IA) (32-7), #11427 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (44-0), #13570 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

10Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-06.8-15.311-14
WINS: #4903 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (24-20), #7225 Mt. Ayr (IA) (28-13), #8086 Panorama (Panora, IA) (34-13), #10040 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (26-12), #13225 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

11Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-22.3-2.617-8
WINS: #5893 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (11-8), #8202 Ogden (IA) (46-7), #12018 Madrid (IA) (55-29), LOSSES: #1426 Van Meter (IA) (41-0), #3886 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (24-20)

12Wilton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-01.6-15.511-14
WINS: #7724 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (35-0), #7761 Durant (IA) (27-13), #11671 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (22-6), #12912 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (50-8), LOSSES: #3684 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (26-13)

13Mediapolis (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-01.4-28.310-15
WINS: #6068 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (28-21), #10187 Wapello (IA) (34-7), #10961 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (39-21), #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (44-0), #13826 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

14Osage (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-0.5-5.912-13
WINS: #5795 St. Ansgar (IA) (36-31), #9141 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (52-26), #9421 Denver (IA) (32-20), LOSSES: #4657 Clear Lake (IA) (55-40), #5599 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (48-28)

15South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-0.8-18.99-16
WINS: #6361 Grundy Center (IA) (26-14), #11459 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (26-15), #12018 Madrid (IA) (44-14), #12468 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #4903 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (11-8)

16Treynor (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.8-16.38-17
WINS: #7733 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (21-20), #7833 Red Oak (IA) (21-0), #9103 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (28-7), #12769 Shenandoah (IA) (33-7), LOSSES: #8031 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (30-20)

17Western Christian (Hull, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-32.912-13
WINS: #8872 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-21), #9403 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (37-13), LOSSES: #890 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (40-7), #2143 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (19-0), #5808 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (28-6)

18Cascade (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.2-12.211-14
WINS: #7742 Monticello (IA) (39-34), #12620 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (53-7), #12710 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (47-19), LOSSES: #2820 Waukon (IA) (40-21), #3684 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (30-12)

19Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-5.2-7.712-13
WINS: #8189 New Hampton (IA) (13-12), #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (21-17), #11702 North Butler (Greene, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2260 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (40-6), #3926 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (48-28)

20Underwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-5.3-11.115-10
WINS: #8031 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (32-14), #8844 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (41-7), #12806 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #3200 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (47-14), #6682 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (28-26)

21Mt. Ayr (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-6.7-22.410-15
WINS: #10040 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (20-12), #10267 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (16-14), #11716 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (54-29), #13743 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3886 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (28-13)

22Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-7.6-3.811-14
WINS: #10525 Anamosa (IA) (34-15), #12824 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-7), #3408 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (24-21), #6596 Williamsburg (IA) (37-17)

23Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-8.8-9.715-10
WINS: #7815 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (44-18), #9440 Albia (IA) (22-14), #10533 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (48-34), LOSSES: #5083 Wilton (IA) (35-0), #6068 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (31-12)

24East Sac County (Lake View, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-8.9-2.916-9
WINS: #6682 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (16-14), #11703 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (34-26), LOSSES: #1385 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (39-6), #6122 Treynor (IA) (21-20), #6379 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (28-13)

25North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-9.4-15.112-13
WINS: #9603 Alburnett (IA) (14-9), #12620 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (37-6), #12922 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #2260 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (49-6), #5652 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (26-14)

26Emmetsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-9.50.518-7
WINS: #10998 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (50-32), LOSSES: #3041 Algona (IA) (41-21), #3324 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-21), #3906 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (14-12), #5599 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (20-14)

27Panorama (Panora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-10.5-18.910-15
WINS: #10040 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (49-40), #11292 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-14), #12468 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (53-8), LOSSES: #3886 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (34-13), #10016 Clarinda (IA) (28-27)

28Ogden (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-11.1-9.514-11
WINS: #7563 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (34-26), #11873 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (40-33), #12468 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1385 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (54-0), #4903 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (46-7)

29Beckman (Dyersville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-11.5-18.37-18
WINS: #10525 Anamosa (IA) (27-20), #11356 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-6), #12912 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (41-14), LOSSES: #4223 Union (La Porte City, IA) (26-13), #7742 Monticello (IA) (27-13)

30Missouri Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-13.9-16.410-15
WINS: #9103 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (14-7), #10998 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (36-29), #11481 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (24-14), LOSSES: #5418 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (43-34), #8920 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (38-21)

31Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-14.1-11.113-12
WINS: #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (14-0), #11647 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3515 Hinton (IA) (28-14), #6440 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-21), #8891 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (36-35)

32Denver (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-16.73.218-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2260 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (21-0), #3926 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-20), #5811 Osage (IA) (32-20), #6245 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (48-12), #6611 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (31-16)

33Clarinda (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-19.7-16.413-12
WINS: #8086 Panorama (Panora, IA) (28-27), #12769 Shenandoah (IA) (37-19), LOSSES: #7156 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (20-16), #7833 Red Oak (IA) (28-21), #9699 Atlantic (IA) (21-20)

34Wapello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-20.6-11.415-10
WINS: #10961 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (34-28), #12912 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (32-24), LOSSES: #2627 West Branch (IA) (49-14), #5139 Mediapolis (IA) (34-7), #7761 Durant (IA) (19-6)

35Lake Mills (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-20.8-7.819-6
WINS: #12344 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-12), LOSSES: #3859 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (32-7), #3906 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (48-28), #7140 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (26-14), #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (14-12)

36Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-21.3-31.67-18
WINS: #11698 Pleasantville (IA) (13-12), #11830 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (27-22), #12419 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (41-26), #14042 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (41-23), LOSSES: #7815 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (43-10)

37Pocahontas (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-24.6-20.711-14
WINS: #12468 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (15-6), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5994 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (48-14), #7314 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (25-7), #7715 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (21-13)

38Washington (Cherokee, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-25-18.211-14
WINS: #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (57-0), LOSSES: #6379 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (32-18), #6875 Storm Lake (IA) (33-13), #7849 Emmetsburg (IA) (50-32), #8838 Missouri Valley (IA) (36-29)

39South Hardin (Eldora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-1-27.6-27.18-17
WINS: #13244 Jesup (IA) (34-12), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (34-8), LOSSES: #5893 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (26-15), #10014 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (25-12), #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (19-14)

40Pleasantville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-29-18.213-12
WINS: #10266 Earlham (IA) (20-17), LOSSES: #7815 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (24-0), #9440 Albia (IA) (29-6), #10347 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (13-12), #10533 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (17-13)

41North Butler (Greene, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-29-9.816-9
WINS: #13047 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #2260 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (56-0), #4692 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (49-6), #6905 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (42-7), #10790 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (28-21)

42West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-29.1-18.315-10
WINS: #13743 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (62-12), LOSSES: #7156 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (20-18), #7225 Mt. Ayr (IA) (54-29), #7563 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (42-16), #10266 Earlham (IA) (25-22)

43Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-30.2-24.79-16
WINS: #12696 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (13-8), #14042 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (48-13), LOSSES: #3408 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (51-18), #8202 Ogden (IA) (40-33), #11830 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (28-26)

44Madrid (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-31.2-0.918-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1426 Van Meter (IA) (53-0), #4903 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (55-29), #5893 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (44-14), #7563 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (63-28), #10266 Earlham (IA) (56-38)

45Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-36.4-14.814-11
WINS: #13743 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (14-8), LOSSES: #1426 Van Meter (IA) (63-6), #6682 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (35-0), #8844 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (14-6), #11873 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (13-8)

46North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-36.6-22.712-13
WINS: #14303 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (53-24), LOSSES: #6479 Cascade (IA) (47-19), #7421 Tipton (IA) (39-18), #7761 Durant (IA) (49-18), #11589 Camanche (IA) (26-24)

47Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-36.6-17.413-12
WINS: #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2622 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (62-0), #8891 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (50-0), #9084 Sheldon (IA) (39-6), #12520 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (16-14)

48Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.4-2113-12
WINS: #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (46-14), LOSSES: #6913 Underwood (IA) (37-0), #8395 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (36-6), #8844 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (37-0), #8920 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (58-32)

49East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.6-14.514-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6437 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (41-0), #6864 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (45-0), #7443 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (28-0), #10533 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (26-12), #12419 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (14-0)

50Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-38.4-15.414-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5083 Wilton (IA) (50-8), #8299 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (41-14), #9603 Alburnett (IA) (49-38), #10187 Wapello (IA) (32-24), #11589 Camanche (IA) (34-18)

51Jesup (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-41.8-21.412-13
WINS: #12419 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3457 Hudson (IA) (46-8), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (40-27), #11427 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (48-20), #11459 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (34-12)

52Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-48-36.49-16
WINS: #11295 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (26-0), #14303 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (24-6), LOSSES: #10961 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (41-6), #11830 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (35-12), #12556 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (42-0)

53Eagle Grove (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-51-20.813-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4692 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (61-6), #10923 Pocahontas (IA) (2-0), #11292 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (60-16), #11459 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (34-8), #11477 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (40-0)

54Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-65-31.911-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7265 Highland (Riverside, IA) (48-16), #10961 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (42-0), #12710 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (53-24), #13349 GMG (Garwin, IA) (32-0), #13708 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (24-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-029.110.115-10
WINS: #2622 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-16), #3324 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (41-7), #5808 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-10), #6440 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (40-7), LOSSES: #791 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-21)

2PCM (Monroe, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-028.4-0.116-9
WINS: #3408 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (40-0), #3926 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (29-6), #5772 Chariton (IA) (42-0), #7012 Newton (IA) (50-10), #7990 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

3Spirit Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-019.6-9.29-16
WINS: #2982 Spencer (IA) (27-13), #5808 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (35-14), #6407 Sioux Center (IA) (58-13), #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (42-0), #12615 Forest City (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

4Waukon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-012.7-111-14
WINS: #4769 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (22-7), #6479 Cascade (IA) (40-21), #7742 Monticello (IA) (40-12), #8189 New Hampton (IA) (46-21), LOSSES: #2363 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (24-20)

5Algona (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-011.3-10.28-17
WINS: #6101 Humboldt (IA) (33-14), #6732 Webster City (IA) (34-21), #7849 Emmetsburg (IA) (41-21), #9141 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (66-38), #10014 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

6Benton (Van Horne, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-17.8-4.713-12
WINS: #5083 Wilton (IA) (26-13), #5266 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-14), #6479 Cascade (IA) (30-12), #11551 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-13), LOSSES: #4223 Union (La Porte City, IA) (34-6)

7Greene County (Jefferson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-07.6-24.74-21
WINS: #8314 Nevada (IA) (38-10), #8440 Gilbert (IA) (46-7), #10235 Perry (IA) (14-6), #12769 Shenandoah (IA) (62-0), #13225 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (68-0), LOSSES: none

8West Marshall (State Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-16.6-1.512-13
WINS: #6596 Williamsburg (IA) (27-14), #6905 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (48-28), #7990 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (34-19), #9421 Denver (IA) (34-20), LOSSES: #938 PCM (Monroe, IA) (29-6)

9Union (La Porte City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-05.22.118-7
WINS: #3684 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (34-6), #6245 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (22-15), #8299 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (26-13), LOSSES: #2260 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (35-22), #5405 Charles City (IA) (21-20)

10Clear Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-03.2-11.310-15
WINS: #5811 Osage (IA) (55-40), #9141 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (55-14), #10014 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (46-0), #12317 Mason City (IA) (49-21), LOSSES: #2794 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-7)

11Crestwood (Cresco, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-12.8416-9
WINS: #5405 Charles City (IA) (7-6), #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (47-17), LOSSES: #2363 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (23-6), #2794 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (7-0), #2820 Waukon (IA) (22-7)

12Chariton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A4-10-1 (t 4th)2-1-0.4-7.612-13
WINS: #7752 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (35-34), #9440 Albia (IA) (31-14), #9724 Knoxville (IA) (21-7), #10533 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (22-7), LOSSES: #938 PCM (Monroe, IA) (42-0)

13Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-0.513.819-6
WINS: #6440 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #890 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (42-10), #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (35-14), #2622 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-14), #3324 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (27-18)

14Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-1.2-9.116-9
WINS: #10014 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (40-0), #10923 Pocahontas (IA) (48-14), #11477 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (36-13), LOSSES: #1385 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (49-6), #4692 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (43-36)

15Kuemper (Carroll, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.90.115-10
WINS: #8031 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (27-12), #9699 Atlantic (IA) (45-14), LOSSES: #1385 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (36-6), #3842 Glenwood (IA) (14-13), #5935 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (40-32)

16North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-2.2-2.813-12
WINS: #9421 Denver (IA) (48-12), #10525 Anamosa (IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2794 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-21), #3859 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (26-22), #4223 Union (La Porte City, IA) (22-15)

17Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-1-2.8-15.69-16
WINS: #6875 Storm Lake (IA) (32-22), #7733 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (28-13), #10998 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (32-18), #11703 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (40-16), LOSSES: #7833 Red Oak (IA) (24-19)

18Sioux Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-2.90.518-7
WINS: #6981 Le Mars (IA) (27-20), #12520 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (58-13), #2622 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-21), #3324 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (26-7)

19Williamsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-3.8-1.315-10
WINS: #7443 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (37-17), #12556 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (50-7), LOSSES: #2350 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (53-13), #2627 West Branch (IA) (31-7), #3926 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (27-14)

20West Liberty (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-0-40.715-10
WINS: #6846 Mt. Vernon (IA) (27-9), #10525 Anamosa (IA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1422 Solon (IA) (7-0), #2627 West Branch (IA) (32-6), #6993 Washington (IA) (34-27)

21Mt. Vernon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-4.9-412-13
WINS: #6742 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (35-33), #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1422 Solon (IA) (34-14), #5266 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (21-16), #6636 West Liberty (IA) (27-9)

22Columbus (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-5-22.48-17
WINS: #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (31-14), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (54-0), #12557 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (51-33), #12824 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3457 Hudson (IA) (14-0)

23Tipton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-7.5-19.110-15
WINS: #7761 Durant (IA) (28-14), #11589 Camanche (IA) (61-34), #12557 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (27-17), #12710 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (39-18), LOSSES: #2627 West Branch (IA) (56-13)

24Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-8.1-25.97-18
WINS: #9994 Centerville (IA) (48-14), #11716 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (42-16), #12018 Madrid (IA) (63-28), #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (53-40), LOSSES: #8202 Ogden (IA) (34-26)

25Monticello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-8.9-4.115-10
WINS: #8299 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (27-13), #12620 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (43-7), LOSSES: #2121 Bellevue (IA) (35-7), #2820 Waukon (IA) (40-12), #6479 Cascade (IA) (39-34)

26Red Oak (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-9.4-10.418-7
WINS: #6379 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (24-19), #10016 Clarinda (IA) (28-21), #10267 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (17-3), LOSSES: #6122 Treynor (IA) (21-0), #7156 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (24-21)

27Roland-Story (Story City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-10.1-5.313-12
WINS: #10385 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (34-28), #11477 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (46-14), LOSSES: #938 PCM (Monroe, IA) (54-14), #3926 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-19), #8440 Gilbert (IA) (28-26)

28New Hampton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-11-315-10
WINS: #12615 Forest City (IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2794 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (13-6), #2820 Waukon (IA) (46-21), #5405 Charles City (IA) (21-9), #6905 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (13-12)

29Nevada (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-11.5-16.78-17
WINS: #10235 Perry (IA) (41-13), #11551 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-27), #12557 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (38-10), #7190 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (49-35)

30Sheldon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-15.1-19.69-16
WINS: #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (45-35), #10205 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (27-14), #12711 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (39-6), LOSSES: #6981 Le Mars (IA) (45-20), #9403 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (21-7)

31Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-15.32.317-8
WINS: #5599 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (7-0), LOSSES: #3041 Algona (IA) (66-38), #4657 Clear Lake (IA) (55-14), #5811 Osage (IA) (52-26), #6101 Humboldt (IA) (7-0)

32MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-0-16.6-0.516-9
WINS: #9084 Sheldon (IA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2982 Spencer (IA) (30-12), #3324 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (39-0), #6440 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (37-13), #6981 Le Mars (IA) (26-0)

33Albia (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-16.8-16.113-12
WINS: #10533 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (27-7), #11698 Pleasantville (IA) (29-6), LOSSES: #5772 Chariton (IA) (31-14), #7724 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (22-14), #9994 Centerville (IA) (31-15)

34Atlantic (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-1-18.1-9.79-16
WINS: #10016 Clarinda (IA) (21-20), #13225 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (45-6), LOSSES: #1327 Harlan (IA) (56-14), #6147 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (45-14), #7752 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (43-20)

35Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-18.1-1213-12
WINS: #8891 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (29-20), #12615 Forest City (IA) (21-20), LOSSES: #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-0), #8872 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (14-0), #9084 Sheldon (IA) (45-35)

36Centerville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-1-19.6-22.811-14
WINS: #9440 Albia (IA) (31-15), #12523 Keokuk (IA) (49-12), #12556 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (33-25), LOSSES: #7563 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (48-14), #9724 Knoxville (IA) (27-12)

37Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-19.7-8.416-9
WINS: #11459 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (25-12), #11477 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (33-26), LOSSES: #3041 Algona (IA) (35-7), #4657 Clear Lake (IA) (46-0), #5994 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (40-0)

38Clarke (Osceola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-21-32.47-18
WINS: #13225 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-18), #13743 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (38-12), #14042 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #7225 Mt. Ayr (IA) (16-14), #7833 Red Oak (IA) (17-3)

39Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-21.5-9.113-12
WINS: #11459 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (19-14), LOSSES: #4769 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (47-17), #6864 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (31-14), #6905 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (21-17), #7990 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (34-28)

40Anamosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-22.3-12.39-16
WINS: #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (17-6), LOSSES: #6245 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (28-21), #6636 West Liberty (IA) (28-27), #7443 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (34-15), #8299 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (27-20)

41Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-22.3-18.610-15
WINS: #11698 Pleasantville (IA) (17-13), #12824 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (26-12), LOSSES: #5772 Chariton (IA) (22-7), #7724 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-34), #9440 Albia (IA) (27-7)

42Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-24.8-35.310-15
WINS: #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (20-0), #13708 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (41-6), #14303 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5139 Mediapolis (IA) (39-21), #10187 Wapello (IA) (34-28)

43Oelwein (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-1-26.4-16.513-12
WINS: #12557 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (12-7), #13244 Jesup (IA) (40-27), LOSSES: #5405 Charles City (IA) (12-6), #5814 Independence (IA) (51-14), #6864 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (54-0)

44Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-27.7-23.77-18
WINS: #12615 Forest City (IA) (22-7), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (40-0), LOSSES: #5994 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (36-13), #7990 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (46-14), #10014 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (33-26)

45Camanche (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-28.4-15.813-12
WINS: #12710 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (26-24), #12912 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (34-18), LOSSES: #2121 Bellevue (IA) (51-12), #7421 Tipton (IA) (61-34), #8763 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (41-21)

46Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-0-28.9-18.811-14
WINS: #13826 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (56-21), LOSSES: #5083 Wilton (IA) (22-6), #6068 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-7), #10328 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (27-22), #10494 Grinnell (IA) (27-12)

47Okoboji (Milford, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-35-29.97-18
WINS: #12711 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (16-14), #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (61-7), LOSSES: #6407 Sioux Center (IA) (41-0), #8891 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (66-0), #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (30-7)

48Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-35.2-21.713-12
WINS: #13708 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6068 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (56-27), #6596 Williamsburg (IA) (50-7), #9994 Centerville (IA) (33-25), #12523 Keokuk (IA) (21-7)

49Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-35.2-13.716-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6864 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (51-33), #7421 Tipton (IA) (27-17), #8314 Nevada (IA) (28-21), #9603 Alburnett (IA) (49-7), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (12-7)

50Forest City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-35.8-7.513-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-0), #5599 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (50-13), #8189 New Hampton (IA) (35-0), #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (21-20), #11477 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (22-7)

51Shenandoah (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.1-6.317-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3200 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (45-0), #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (62-0), #6122 Treynor (IA) (33-7), #10016 Clarinda (IA) (37-19), #11481 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (21-9)

52Saydel (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-41.6-8.617-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (68-0), #3886 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-6), #9699 Atlantic (IA) (45-6), #9724 Knoxville (IA) (19-13), #10267 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (47-18)

53West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-44-26.912-13
WINS: #13826 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (36-31), LOSSES: #5139 Mediapolis (IA) (44-0), #10961 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (20-0), #11108 Fort Madison (IA) (46-0), #12523 Keokuk (IA) (14-6)

54Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-50.3-20.512-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5139 Mediapolis (IA) (52-0), #6863 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (50-0), #11108 Fort Madison (IA) (21-0), #11671 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (56-21), #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (36-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-039.5-5.38-17
WINS: #791 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (42-14), #3877 Carlisle (IA) (42-7), #7752 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (56-7), #9305 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #12961 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), LOSSES: none

2Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-035.4-6.69-16
WINS: #2363 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (45-3), #5813 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (48-0), #6742 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (45-12), #7443 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (44-7), #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

3Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-130.621.120-5
WINS: #890 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (35-21), #1327 Harlan (IA) (34-32), #2143 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (23-9), #6725 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (33-0), LOSSES: #355 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-14)

4Harlan (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-124.14.715-10
WINS: #3174 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (28-10), #5018 Carroll (IA) (35-6), #5935 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (49-7), #9699 Atlantic (IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #791 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (34-32)

5Pella (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-023.9-2.610-15
WINS: #3359 Norwalk (IA) (31-17), #3877 Carlisle (IA) (35-22), #6863 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-6), #7096 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (28-0), #9724 Knoxville (IA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

6Solon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-023.2-6.710-15
WINS: #5055 Marion (IA) (47-10), #5813 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (47-7), #6636 West Liberty (IA) (7-0), #6846 Mt. Vernon (IA) (34-14), #11108 Fort Madison (IA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

7Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-10-1 (t 4th)1-117.4414-11
WINS: #3842 Glenwood (IA) (21-7), #6440 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (19-0), #6725 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (44-0), #7850 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (37-20), LOSSES: #791 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (23-9)

8Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-115.8-4.112-13
WINS: #2363 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (19-3), #6596 Williamsburg (IA) (53-13), #8457 Clinton (IA) (45-7), #12424 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (63-27), LOSSES: #2606 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (7-6)

9Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-215.615.919-6
WINS: #2794 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (30-14), #2820 Waukon (IA) (24-20), #4769 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (23-6), LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-3), #2350 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (19-3)

10North Scott (Eldridge, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-0141.814-11
WINS: #2350 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (7-6), #5776 Pleasant Valley (IA) (21-14), #7679 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (54-0), #8763 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2271 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (28-7)

11Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-112.91.612-13
WINS: #4657 Clear Lake (IA) (35-7), #4769 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (7-0), #6245 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (35-21), #8189 New Hampton (IA) (13-6), LOSSES: #2363 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (30-14)

12Spencer (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-011.6-0.913-12
WINS: #5935 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (48-10), #6101 Humboldt (IA) (24-12), #6732 Webster City (IA) (28-14), #9403 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (30-12), LOSSES: #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (27-13)

13Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-011.3-12.311-14
WINS: #5055 Marion (IA) (17-15), #6863 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (26-7), #8212 Fairfield (IA) (29-0), #10328 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (37-7), #11108 Fort Madison (IA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

14A-D-M (Adel, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A4-10-1 (t 4th)4-110.6-2.412-13
WINS: #3934 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (17-7), #5600 Boone (IA) (49-13), #10235 Perry (IA) (13-10), #10494 Grinnell (IA) (15-12), LOSSES: #1327 Harlan (IA) (28-10)

15Norwalk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-29.611.317-8
WINS: #3877 Carlisle (IA) (32-7), #7096 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1349 Pella (IA) (31-17), #1398 Indianola (IA) (24-7), #3571 Oskaloosa (IA) (35-14)

16Ballard (Huxley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-19.2-39-16
WINS: #5151 Winterset (IA) (32-31), #5600 Boone (IA) (34-15), #7096 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (15-7), #8440 Gilbert (IA) (48-23), LOSSES: #5018 Carroll (IA) (9-7)

17Oskaloosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-08.4-411-14
WINS: #3359 Norwalk (IA) (35-14), #6993 Washington (IA) (30-20), #8212 Fairfield (IA) (28-14), #10494 Grinnell (IA) (44-7), LOSSES: #3408 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (51-33)

18Glenwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-272.411-14
WINS: #5018 Carroll (IA) (17-14), #6147 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (14-13), #7096 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2143 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (21-7), #5151 Winterset (IA) (21-7)

19Carlisle (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-36.91315-10
WINS: #5151 Winterset (IA) (25-20), #7752 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (36-7), LOSSES: #355 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-7), #1349 Pella (IA) (35-22), #3359 Norwalk (IA) (32-7)

20Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-16.6-6.410-15
WINS: #5151 Winterset (IA) (40-39), #7190 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (47-19), #7752 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (21-13), #11551 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #3174 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (17-7)

21Carroll (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-21.810.717-8
WINS: #3439 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (9-7), #6732 Webster City (IA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1327 Harlan (IA) (35-6), #2083 Fort Dodge (IA) (35-7), #3842 Glenwood (IA) (17-14)

22Marion (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-31.6518-7
WINS: #5266 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (24-21), #6993 Washington (IA) (40-14), LOSSES: #1422 Solon (IA) (47-10), #3043 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (17-15), #6742 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (25-21)

23Winterset (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-31.34.616-9
WINS: #3842 Glenwood (IA) (21-7), #7190 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (32-20), LOSSES: #3439 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (32-31), #3877 Carlisle (IA) (25-20), #3934 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (40-39)

24Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-10.9-1.915-10
WINS: #5814 Independence (IA) (34-14), #6846 Mt. Vernon (IA) (21-16), #8763 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (20-2), LOSSES: #3684 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (33-14), #5055 Marion (IA) (24-21)

25Charles City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-00.5-11.58-17
WINS: #4223 Union (La Porte City, IA) (21-20), #8189 New Hampton (IA) (21-9), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (12-6), #11504 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (61-34), LOSSES: #4769 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (7-6)

26Boone (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-20014-11
WINS: #6101 Humboldt (IA) (10-0), #7012 Newton (IA) (25-21), #8440 Gilbert (IA) (31-22), LOSSES: #3174 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (49-13), #3439 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (34-15)

27Assumption (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-0.52.715-10
WINS: #8457 Clinton (IA) (40-7), #12424 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-0), #1422 Solon (IA) (47-7), #5045 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) (38-19)

28Independence (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-0.5-18.87-18
WINS: #6742 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (31-14), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (51-14), #11551 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (54-0), #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (55-19), LOSSES: #5266 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (34-14)

29Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-1-4.311-14
WINS: #6147 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (40-32), #9305 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (17-12), #12961 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1327 Harlan (IA) (49-7), #2982 Spencer (IA) (48-10)

30Humboldt (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-1.70.416-9
WINS: #6875 Storm Lake (IA) (28-6), #9141 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2982 Spencer (IA) (24-12), #3041 Algona (IA) (33-14), #5600 Boone (IA) (10-0)

31Webster City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-4.5-312-13
WINS: #8440 Gilbert (IA) (14-6), #11504 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (45-36), LOSSES: #2982 Spencer (IA) (28-14), #3041 Algona (IA) (34-21), #5018 Carroll (IA) (28-14)

32West Delaware (Manchester, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-4.5-0.613-12
WINS: #5055 Marion (IA) (25-21), #12424 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (56-20), LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-12), #5814 Independence (IA) (31-14), #6846 Mt. Vernon (IA) (35-33)

33Mt. Pleasant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-2-5-10.513-12
WINS: #8212 Fairfield (IA) (35-17), #11193 Ottumwa (IA) (21-0), #13826 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1349 Pella (IA) (35-6), #3043 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (26-7)

34Storm Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-5.1-8.914-11
WINS: #6981 Le Mars (IA) (28-12), #7715 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (14-6), #10998 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (33-13), LOSSES: #6101 Humboldt (IA) (28-6), #6379 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (32-22)

35Le Mars (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-5.6-13.210-15
WINS: #9084 Sheldon (IA) (45-20), #9403 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (26-0), #11148 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (44-36), LOSSES: #6407 Sioux Center (IA) (27-20), #6875 Storm Lake (IA) (28-12)

36Washington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-5.6-10.112-13
WINS: #6636 West Liberty (IA) (34-27), #10328 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (35-19), #12523 Keokuk (IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #3571 Oskaloosa (IA) (30-20), #5055 Marion (IA) (40-14)

37Newton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-1-5.7-10.89-16
WINS: #11193 Ottumwa (IA) (35-14), #11504 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (55-33), #11551 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #938 PCM (Monroe, IA) (50-10), #5600 Boone (IA) (25-21)

38Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-6.15.714-11
WINS: #10235 Perry (IA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1349 Pella (IA) (28-0), #3359 Norwalk (IA) (34-14), #3439 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (15-7), #3842 Glenwood (IA) (35-14)

39North Polk (Alleman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-6.5-9.310-15
WINS: #8314 Nevada (IA) (49-35), #10235 Perry (IA) (8-6), #10494 Grinnell (IA) (39-14), LOSSES: #3934 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (47-19), #5151 Winterset (IA) (32-20)

40Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-96.817-8
WINS: #9699 Atlantic (IA) (43-20), LOSSES: #355 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-7), #3877 Carlisle (IA) (36-7), #3934 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (21-13), #5772 Chariton (IA) (35-34)

41Fairfield (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-11.1-5.115-10
WINS: #9724 Knoxville (IA) (28-6), #10494 Grinnell (IA) (61-44), LOSSES: #3043 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (29-0), #3571 Oskaloosa (IA) (28-14), #6863 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-17)

42Gilbert (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-120.316-9
WINS: #7990 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (28-26), LOSSES: #3439 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (48-23), #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (46-7), #5600 Boone (IA) (31-22), #6732 Webster City (IA) (14-6)

43Clinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-12.1-14.39-16
WINS: #11126 Burlington (IA) (27-14), #11217 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (34-9), #12424 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2350 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (45-7), #5813 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (40-7)

44Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-13.6-16.79-16
WINS: #11589 Camanche (IA) (41-21), #12424 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (35-13), #12581 Maquoketa (IA) (46-27), LOSSES: #2606 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (35-7), #5266 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (20-2)

45Knoxville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-18.2-9.814-11
WINS: #9994 Centerville (IA) (27-12), #13225 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (19-13), LOSSES: #1349 Pella (IA) (57-0), #5772 Chariton (IA) (21-7), #8212 Fairfield (IA) (28-6)

46Perry (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-20.8-1.216-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3174 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (13-10), #3728 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (14-6), #7096 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (14-13), #7190 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (8-6), #8314 Nevada (IA) (41-13)

47Liberty (North Liberty, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-21.3-1411-14
WINS: #11504 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (18-6), #11671 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (27-22), LOSSES: #3043 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (37-7), #6993 Washington (IA) (35-19), #9835 Iowa City (IA) (38-21)

48Grinnell (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-22.1-5.514-11
WINS: #11671 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (27-12), LOSSES: #3174 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (15-12), #3571 Oskaloosa (IA) (44-7), #7190 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (39-14), #8212 Fairfield (IA) (61-44)

49Fort Madison (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.6-17.113-12
WINS: #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (46-0), #13826 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1422 Solon (IA) (49-6), #3043 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (38-0), #11126 Burlington (IA) (31-0)

50Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-27.9-8.414-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5405 Charles City (IA) (61-34), #6732 Webster City (IA) (45-36), #7012 Newton (IA) (55-33), #8079 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (34-20), #10328 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (18-6)

51South Tama County (Tama, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-28.1-0.718-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3684 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-13), #3934 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (42-21), #5814 Independence (IA) (54-0), #7012 Newton (IA) (49-7), #8314 Nevada (IA) (45-27)

52Wahlert (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-34.3-314-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2350 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (63-27), #5813 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (37-0), #6742 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (56-20), #8457 Clinton (IA) (41-0), #8763 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-13)

53Keokuk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-35-26.110-15
WINS: #12556 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (21-7), #13416 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #6993 Washington (IA) (28-6), #9994 Centerville (IA) (49-12), #11126 Burlington (IA) (31-6)

54Maquoketa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-35.5-1.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #522 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-0), #5814 Independence (IA) (55-19), #6846 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-7), #8763 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (46-27), #10525 Anamosa (IA) (17-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-0336.511-14
WINS: #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (20-6), #2256 Waukee (IA) (28-27), #4340 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-7), #6285 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-0), #9305 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-032.23.213-12
WINS: #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (14-7), #4448 Ankeny (IA) (20-0), #4996 Urbandale (IA) (41-0), #7829 Marshalltown (IA) (49-7), #8079 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

3Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-230.320.418-7
WINS: #2256 Waukee (IA) (48-14), #2336 Johnston (IA) (27-0), #4448 Ankeny (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #648 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (20-6), #692 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (14-7)

4Indianola (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-023.4-611-14
WINS: #2083 Fort Dodge (IA) (27-21), #3359 Norwalk (IA) (24-7), #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-6), #11193 Ottumwa (IA) (42-7), #11580 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (44-13), LOSSES: none

5Cedar Falls (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-022.6-4.411-14
WINS: #2512 Bettendorf (IA) (29-23), #4448 Ankeny (IA) (28-7), #6248 Ames (IA) (31-0), #9835 Iowa City (IA) (47-0), #10038 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: none

6Fort Dodge (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-117.8-1.211-14
WINS: #4340 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (22-21), #5018 Carroll (IA) (35-7), #6248 Ames (IA) (52-24), #12317 Mason City (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1398 Indianola (IA) (27-21)

7Waukee (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-216.67.913-12
WINS: #4180 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-6), #4340 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-14), #12317 Mason City (IA) (63-7), LOSSES: #648 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (28-27), #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (48-14)

8Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-116.4211-14
WINS: #2606 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (28-7), #4340 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (31-17), #5776 Pleasant Valley (IA) (20-14), #10520 Dubuque (IA) (48-14), LOSSES: #2512 Bettendorf (IA) (10-7)

9Johnston (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-115.95.513-12
WINS: #4448 Ankeny (IA) (14-9), #4996 Urbandale (IA) (34-14), #6436 Muscatine (IA) (42-7), #6936 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (27-0)

10Bettendorf (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-114.60.213-12
WINS: #2271 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (10-7), #5776 Pleasant Valley (IA) (20-0), #9538 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-0), #10038 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (29-21), LOSSES: #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (29-23)

11Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-15.4-5.210-15
WINS: #5776 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-42), #6285 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14), #9538 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #10520 Dubuque (IA) (42-20), LOSSES: #2256 Waukee (IA) (33-6)

12Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-44.715.618-7
WINS: #6936 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-25), LOSSES: #648 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #2083 Fort Dodge (IA) (22-21), #2256 Waukee (IA) (21-14), #2271 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (31-17)

13Ankeny (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-44.11719-6
WINS: #9239 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #692 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (20-0), #811 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (28-7), #2336 Johnston (IA) (14-9)

14Urbandale (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-21.9-3.913-12
WINS: #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (56-33), #11099 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (17-16), #12961 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-6), LOSSES: #692 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (41-0), #2336 Johnston (IA) (34-14)

15Pleasant Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-0.48.318-7
WINS: #7679 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (27-7), LOSSES: #2271 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (20-14), #2512 Bettendorf (IA) (20-0), #2606 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (21-14), #4180 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-42)

16Ames (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.3-5.214-11
WINS: #7829 Marshalltown (IA) (21-13), #9835 Iowa City (IA) (35-0), #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (31-0), #2083 Fort Dodge (IA) (52-24)

17Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.4-8.912-13
WINS: #11099 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (33-7), #11217 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (47-7), #12008 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #648 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #4180 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14)

18Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.8-4.413-12
WINS: #6936 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-26), #9239 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #11148 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (61-24), LOSSES: #1398 Indianola (IA) (42-6), #4996 Urbandale (IA) (56-33)

19Muscatine (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-3-13.810-15
WINS: #7679 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (23-6), #9835 Iowa City (IA) (46-17), #11217 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (14-13), #12008 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (40-37), LOSSES: #2336 Johnston (IA) (42-7)

20Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-0-4.4-5.811-14
WINS: #7850 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (17-6), #11580 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (38-25), #12961 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #791 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (33-0), #2143 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (44-0)

21Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-5.4-7.310-15
WINS: #9239 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (27-0), #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #2336 Johnston (IA) (31-14), #4340 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (40-25), #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (40-26)

22Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-8.6-615-10
WINS: #9008 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (42-15), #11126 Burlington (IA) (44-7), LOSSES: #2606 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (54-0), #5776 Pleasant Valley (IA) (27-7), #6436 Muscatine (IA) (23-6)

23Marshalltown (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-9.4-13.79-16
WINS: #11193 Ottumwa (IA) (36-6), #12317 Mason City (IA) (45-13), #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (50-26), LOSSES: #692 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-7), #6248 Ames (IA) (21-13)

24Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-9.5-911-14
WINS: #9305 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (34-7), #11148 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (54-33), LOSSES: #2143 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (37-20), #6725 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (17-6), #9239 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (25-20)

25Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-10.5-17.87-18
WINS: #11504 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (34-20), #11580 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (60-28), #12317 Mason City (IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #692 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-7), #12008 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-19)

26Davenport North (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-14.7-20.66-19
WINS: #10038 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (11-10), #10520 Dubuque (IA) (20-7), #11099 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (13-7), #11217 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (22-10), LOSSES: #7679 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (42-15)

27Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-15.9-8.49-16
WINS: #7850 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (25-20), #11580 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: #4448 Ankeny (IA) (42-0), #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #6936 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (27-0)

28Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-16.17.116-9
WINS: #11148 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (99-81), LOSSES: #355 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #648 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (56-0), #5935 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (17-12), #7850 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (34-7)

29Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-17.3-10.711-14
WINS: #10520 Dubuque (IA) (10-0), #12008 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-14), LOSSES: #2512 Bettendorf (IA) (35-0), #4180 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #10038 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (55-10)

30Iowa City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-18.6-4.815-10
WINS: #10038 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (23-22), #10328 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (38-21), LOSSES: #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (47-0), #6248 Ames (IA) (35-0), #6436 Muscatine (IA) (46-17)

31Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-19.8-2.717-8
WINS: #9538 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (55-10), LOSSES: #1491 Cedar Falls (IA) (39-0), #2512 Bettendorf (IA) (29-21), #9008 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (11-10), #9835 Iowa City (IA) (23-22)

32Dubuque (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-22.3-7.215-10
WINS: #11099 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2271 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (48-14), #4180 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-20), #9008 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (20-7), #9538 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (10-0)

33Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-25.6-13.812-13
WINS: #12008 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-14), LOSSES: #4996 Urbandale (IA) (17-16), #6285 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-7), #9008 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (13-7), #10520 Dubuque (IA) (7-6)

34Burlington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.7-21.610-15
WINS: #11108 Fort Madison (IA) (31-0), #12523 Keokuk (IA) (31-6), LOSSES: #7679 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (44-7), #8457 Clinton (IA) (27-14), #11193 Ottumwa (IA) (32-26)

35Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-25.9-14.79-16
WINS: #12961 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (47-20), LOSSES: #6381 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (61-24), #6981 Le Mars (IA) (44-36), #7850 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (54-33), #9305 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (99-81)

36Ottumwa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-26.2-4.516-9
WINS: #11126 Burlington (IA) (32-26), LOSSES: #1398 Indianola (IA) (42-7), #6863 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (21-0), #7012 Newton (IA) (35-14), #7829 Marshalltown (IA) (36-6)

37Davenport West (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-26.3-12.315-10
WINS: #11658 United Township (East Moline, IL) (21-0), LOSSES: #6285 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (47-7), #6436 Muscatine (IA) (14-13), #8457 Clinton (IA) (34-9), #9008 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (22-10)

38Hoover (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-28.3-9.213-12
WINS: #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (21-18), LOSSES: #1398 Indianola (IA) (44-13), #6725 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (38-25), #8079 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (60-28), #9239 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (31-14)

39Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-31.1-11.913-12
WINS: #8079 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (21-19), LOSSES: #6285 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), #6436 Muscatine (IA) (40-37), #9538 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-14), #11099 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (33-14)

40Mason City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-33.53.517-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2083 Fort Dodge (IA) (48-0), #2256 Waukee (IA) (63-7), #4657 Clear Lake (IA) (49-21), #7829 Marshalltown (IA) (45-13), #8079 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (34-0)

41Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-38.2-10.813-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6248 Ames (IA) (40-6), #6936 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (44-0), #7563 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (53-40), #7829 Marshalltown (IA) (50-26), #11580 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (21-18)

42Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-38.91.915-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #355 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), #4996 Urbandale (IA) (49-6), #5935 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (42-7), #6725 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (49-0), #11148 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (47-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-010.4-258-17
WINS: #5418 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (48-27), #6913 Underwood (IA) (47-14), #11481 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (48-3), #12769 Shenandoah (IA) (45-0), #14042 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (65-8), LOSSES: none

2Hudson (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-09.1-24.811-14
WINS: #5399 North Tama (Traer, IA) (24-21), #6864 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (14-0), #12419 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (49-0), #13244 Jesup (IA) (46-8), #13349 GMG (Garwin, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

3Hinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-08.7-10.411-14
WINS: #4872 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (17-16), #8395 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (30-19), #8661 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (42-0), #8872 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-14), #9103 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: none

4Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-06.7-12.811-14
WINS: #5599 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (28-14), #7140 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (28-21), #7849 Emmetsburg (IA) (14-12), #10225 Lake Mills (IA) (48-28), #11292 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

5Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-03.1-26.87-18
WINS: #5994 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (43-36), #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (21-14), #11702 North Butler (Greene, IA) (49-6), #13047 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (55-0), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (61-6), LOSSES: none

6Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-22.4-5.118-7
WINS: #7314 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (30-14), #8661 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (48-7), #8920 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3515 Hinton (IA) (17-16), #5418 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (7-6)

7North Tama (Traer, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-12-1 (3rd)4-10.5-1711-14
WINS: #6611 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (33-26), #8911 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (7-6), #12025 Lisbon (IA) (49-0), #13469 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (69-6), LOSSES: #3457 Hudson (IA) (24-21)

8Westwood (Sloan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-10.5-8.813-12
WINS: #4872 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (7-6), #8838 Missouri Valley (IA) (43-34), #9103 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-14), #11481 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (55-8), LOSSES: #3200 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (48-27)

9West Hancock (Britt, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-10-10.910-15
WINS: #5811 Osage (IA) (48-28), #7849 Emmetsburg (IA) (20-14), #12615 Forest City (IA) (50-13), LOSSES: #3906 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (28-14), #9141 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (7-0)

10Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-00-16.110-15
WINS: #7838 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (26-14), #8911 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (33-0), #12620 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (21-7), #12922 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (58-0), LOSSES: #2121 Bellevue (IA) (42-20)

11St. Ansgar (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-0-0.5-27.66-19
WINS: #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (53-21), #12922 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (54-6), #13047 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (51-0), #13570 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (48-7), LOSSES: #5811 Osage (IA) (36-31)

12Pekin (Packwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.5-19.713-12
WINS: #7724 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (31-12), #11295 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (53-0), #11671 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (35-7), #12556 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (56-27), LOSSES: #5139 Mediapolis (IA) (28-21)

13Grundy Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-0-2.7-21.511-14
WINS: #8911 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (44-22), #9016 Belle Plaine (IA) (34-22), #12419 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (56-6), #13349 GMG (Garwin, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #5893 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (26-14)

14B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-0-3-31.96-19
WINS: #7265 Highland (Riverside, IA) (31-22), #12025 Lisbon (IA) (35-24), #12824 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (41-0), #12938 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (58-0), #13469 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

15Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-11-1 (4th)3-1-3.9-20.19-16
WINS: #8855 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (15-12), #9421 Denver (IA) (31-16), #11356 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-8), #13349 GMG (Garwin, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #5399 North Tama (Traer, IA) (33-26)

16IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-4.2-10.813-12
WINS: #6913 Underwood (IA) (28-26), #11292 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-8), #12696 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1385 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (38-0), #7733 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (16-14)

17Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-1-6.3-23.39-16
WINS: #10225 Lake Mills (IA) (26-14), #10790 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (55-28), #12922 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (2-0), #13047 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3906 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (28-21)

18Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-0-6.4-25.47-18
WINS: #7833 Red Oak (IA) (24-21), #10016 Clarinda (IA) (20-16), #10040 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (25-14), #11716 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (20-18), #13743 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: none

19Highland (Riverside, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-6.8-25.311-14
WINS: #7815 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (25-22), #9603 Alburnett (IA) (18-8), #12025 Lisbon (IA) (30-15), #14303 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-16), LOSSES: #6437 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (31-22)

20Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-7.1-21.78-17
WINS: #10205 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (31-6), #10923 Pocahontas (IA) (25-7), #11703 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (20-6), #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #4872 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (30-14)

21Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-8.8-19.89-16
WINS: #8661 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (27-15), #10205 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (22-9), #10923 Pocahontas (IA) (21-13), #12468 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (26-8), LOSSES: #6875 Storm Lake (IA) (14-6)

22Durant (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-9-15.614-11
WINS: #9016 Belle Plaine (IA) (38-16), #10187 Wapello (IA) (19-6), #12710 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (49-18), LOSSES: #5083 Wilton (IA) (27-13), #7421 Tipton (IA) (28-14)

23Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-9.3-19.314-11
WINS: #10347 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (43-10), #11698 Pleasantville (IA) (24-0), #11830 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #7265 Highland (Riverside, IA) (25-22), #7724 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (44-18)

24St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-10.3-9.112-13
WINS: #6122 Treynor (IA) (30-20), #10266 Earlham (IA) (36-14), LOSSES: #6147 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (27-12), #6913 Underwood (IA) (32-14), #9103 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-14)

25Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-11.8-20.111-14
WINS: #11647 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (26-0), #11703 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-22), #12806 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #3515 Hinton (IA) (30-19), #8844 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (19-2)

26West Fork (Sheffield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-12.8-16.413-12
WINS: #10225 Lake Mills (IA) (14-12), #10790 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-25), #13047 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4692 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (21-14), #5795 St. Ansgar (IA) (53-21)

27Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-13.1-8.215-10
WINS: #8920 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (20-14), #11703 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3515 Hinton (IA) (42-0), #4872 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (48-7), #7715 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (27-15)

28Tri-Center (Neola, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-13.9-23.89-16
WINS: #8395 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (19-2), #11481 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (28-16), #12696 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-6), #12806 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #6913 Underwood (IA) (41-7)

29South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A3-22-0 (3rd)3-1-14-21.811-14
WINS: #11427 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (30-10), #12922 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (49-0), #13570 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (60-14), LOSSES: #3859 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (44-8), #6611 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (15-12)

30Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-14.2-259-16
WINS: #8872 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (36-35), #12520 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (66-0), #12711 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (29-20), #10205 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (20-13)

31East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A2-30-2 (t 5th)2-3-14.2-1313-12
WINS: #11356 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-6), #12620 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (42-8), LOSSES: #5399 North Tama (Traer, IA) (7-6), #5652 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (33-0), #6361 Grundy Center (IA) (44-22)

32West Monona (Onawa, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-14.3-18.210-15
WINS: #8838 Missouri Valley (IA) (38-21), #11647 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (30-14), #12806 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (58-32), LOSSES: #4872 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (42-6), #8661 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (20-14)

33Belle Plaine (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-14.8-25.39-16
WINS: #12025 Lisbon (IA) (46-8), #12938 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (52-6), #13469 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #6361 Grundy Center (IA) (34-22), #7761 Durant (IA) (38-16)

34Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-15.2-3.418-7
WINS: #8031 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #3515 Hinton (IA) (31-14), #5418 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-14), #6122 Treynor (IA) (28-7), #8838 Missouri Valley (IA) (14-7)

35Alburnett (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-17.6-24.37-18
WINS: #12025 Lisbon (IA) (35-21), #12557 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (49-7), #12912 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (49-38), LOSSES: #7265 Highland (Riverside, IA) (18-8), #7838 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (14-9)

36Central Decatur (Leon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-19.8-12.317-8
WINS: #13469 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (66-12), LOSSES: #3886 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (26-12), #7156 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (25-14), #7225 Mt. Ayr (IA) (20-12), #8086 Panorama (Panora, IA) (49-40)

37South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-20.7-16.415-10
WINS: #8891 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (20-13), #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (19-6), LOSSES: #7314 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (31-6), #7715 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (22-9), #9084 Sheldon (IA) (27-14)

38Earlham (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-21-15.39-16
WINS: #11716 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (25-22), #12018 Madrid (IA) (56-38), LOSSES: #1426 Van Meter (IA) (42-14), #8031 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (36-14), #11698 Pleasantville (IA) (20-17)

39Central Springs (Manly, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A3-21-1 (4th)2-2-23.8-25.610-15
WINS: #11702 North Butler (Greene, IA) (28-21), #12344 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (22-14), #13570 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (20-7), LOSSES: #7140 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (55-28), #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (34-25)

40St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-26.7-18.613-12
WINS: #12344 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (18-12), #13865 Eagle Grove (IA) (60-16), LOSSES: #3906 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (52-0), #6682 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (41-8), #8086 Panorama (Panora, IA) (41-14)

41Cardinal (Eldon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-1-26.7-32.610-15
WINS: #11830 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (40-26), #12938 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (32-0), #13469 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (40-26), LOSSES: #6068 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (53-0), #13708 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (26-0)

42Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-27-7.916-9
WINS: #11427 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (33-29), LOSSES: #2121 Bellevue (IA) (42-7), #6611 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (28-8), #8299 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (28-6), #8911 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-6)

43MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-27.4-24.410-15
WINS: #13244 Jesup (IA) (48-20), #13570 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3859 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (44-0), #8855 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (30-10), #11356 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (33-29)

44Riverside (Oakland, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-27.7-10.816-9
WINS: #12769 Shenandoah (IA) (21-9), LOSSES: #3200 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (48-3), #5418 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (55-8), #8838 Missouri Valley (IA) (24-14), #8844 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (28-16)

45Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-28.7-17.112-13
WINS: #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (62-32), LOSSES: #2622 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (61-0), #8395 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-0), #8872 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (14-0), #8920 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (30-14)

46Ridge View (Holstein, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-29-8.815-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6379 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (40-16), #7314 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-6), #7733 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-26), #8395 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-22), #8661 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (35-6)

47Wayne (Corydon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-29.9-27.214-11
WINS: #11873 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (28-26), #13708 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (35-12), LOSSES: #7815 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (28-0), #10347 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (27-22), #11295 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-26)

48Lisbon (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-31.2-8.419-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5399 North Tama (Traer, IA) (49-0), #6437 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (35-24), #7265 Highland (Riverside, IA) (30-15), #9016 Belle Plaine (IA) (46-8), #9603 Alburnett (IA) (35-21)

49North Union (Armstrong, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-33.7-33.47-18
WINS: #12682 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (20-14), #14171 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #10225 Lake Mills (IA) (20-12), #10790 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (22-14), #11292 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (18-12)

50BCLUW (Conrad, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-34.3-18.914-11
WINS: #12824 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3457 Hudson (IA) (49-0), #6361 Grundy Center (IA) (56-6), #10347 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (41-26), #13244 Jesup (IA) (35-6)

51Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-34.8-11.316-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5893 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (36-0), #7715 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (26-8), #8086 Panorama (Panora, IA) (53-8), #8202 Ogden (IA) (40-18), #10923 Pocahontas (IA) (15-6)

52Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-35.8-7.214-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5652 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (21-7), #6479 Cascade (IA) (53-7), #7742 Monticello (IA) (43-7), #7838 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (37-6), #8911 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-8)

53Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-36.3-26.711-14
WINS: #12520 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (30-7), LOSSES: #7314 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-0), #10205 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (19-6), #12344 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-14), #12711 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (7-6)

54Starmont (Arlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-4-38.5-6.118-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5652 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (58-0), #5795 St. Ansgar (IA) (54-6), #7140 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (2-0), #7838 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (52-0), #8855 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (49-0)

55Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-38.7-28.612-13
WINS: #13349 GMG (Garwin, IA) (36-24), #14042 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (42-14), LOSSES: #6437 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (58-0), #9016 Belle Plaine (IA) (52-6), #11295 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (32-0)

56Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-2 (5th)0-4-39.7-9.217-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4692 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (55-0), #5795 St. Ansgar (IA) (51-0), #7140 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (41-0), #8587 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (34-0), #11702 North Butler (Greene, IA) (20-0)

57GMG (Garwin, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-40-3 (7th)0-4-43-20.315-10
WINS: #14303 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (32-0), LOSSES: #3457 Hudson (IA) (35-0), #6361 Grundy Center (IA) (38-0), #6611 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (39-0), #12938 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (36-24)

58North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-44.6-12.816-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5399 North Tama (Traer, IA) (69-6), #6437 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (56-0), #9016 Belle Plaine (IA) (62-0), #10040 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (66-12), #11295 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-26)

59Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-4-45.8-11.817-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3859 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (42-7), #5795 St. Ansgar (IA) (48-7), #8855 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (60-14), #10790 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (20-7), #11427 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (42-7)

60Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-48.7-2014-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7156 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (28-6), #7225 Mt. Ayr (IA) (36-0), #10267 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (38-12), #11716 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (62-12), #12696 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-8)

61Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-55-20.216-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3200 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (65-8), #10267 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (45-0), #10347 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (41-23), #11873 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (48-13), #12938 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (42-14)

62Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-59.1-32.17-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10998 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (57-0), #11647 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (62-32), #12344 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (42-21), #12520 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (61-7), #12806 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (46-14)