click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-039.5-5.38-17
WINS: #794 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (42-14), #3862 Carlisle (IA) (42-7), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (56-7), #9288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #12972 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), LOSSES: none

2Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-035.4-6.69-16
WINS: #2362 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (45-3), #5799 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (48-0), #6729 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (45-12), #7442 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (44-7), #12584 Maquoketa (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

3Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-0336.511-14
WINS: #812 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (20-6), #2236 Waukee (IA) (28-27), #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-7), #6283 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-0), #9288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

4Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-032.23.213-12
WINS: #812 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (14-7), #4449 Ankeny (IA) (20-0), #5000 Urbandale (IA) (41-0), #7814 Marshalltown (IA) (49-7), #8062 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

5Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-130.621.120-5
WINS: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (35-21), #1328 Harlan (IA) (34-32), #2137 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (23-9), #6708 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (33-0), LOSSES: #351 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-14)

6Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-230.320.418-7
WINS: #2236 Waukee (IA) (48-14), #2326 Johnston (IA) (27-0), #4449 Ankeny (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #649 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (20-6), #694 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (14-7)

7Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-029.110.115-10
WINS: #2619 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-16), #3313 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (41-7), #5795 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-10), #6427 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (40-7), LOSSES: #794 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-21)

8PCM (Monroe, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-028.4-0.116-9
WINS: #3400 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (40-0), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (29-6), #5757 Chariton (IA) (42-0), #6992 Newton (IA) (50-10), #7977 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

9Harlan (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-124.14.715-10
WINS: #3169 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (28-10), #5030 Carroll (IA) (35-6), #5924 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (49-7), #9697 Atlantic (IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #794 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (34-32)

10Pella (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-023.9-2.610-15
WINS: #3360 Norwalk (IA) (31-17), #3862 Carlisle (IA) (35-22), #6844 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-6), #7076 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (28-0), #9726 Knoxville (IA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

11South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-023.5-5.613-12
WINS: #5989 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (49-6), #6139 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (36-6), #6673 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (38-0), #7706 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (39-6), #8188 Ogden (IA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

12Indianola (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-023.4-611-14
WINS: #2077 Fort Dodge (IA) (27-21), #3360 Norwalk (IA) (24-7), #6371 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-6), #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (42-7), #11570 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (44-13), LOSSES: none

13Solon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-023.2-6.710-15
WINS: #5064 Marion (IA) (47-10), #5799 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (47-7), #6632 West Liberty (IA) (7-0), #6822 Mt. Vernon (IA) (34-14), #11099 Fort Madison (IA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

14Van Meter (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-023.2-15.49-16
WINS: #3400 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (27-7), #4902 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (41-0), #10259 Earlham (IA) (42-14), #12011 Madrid (IA) (53-0), #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (63-6), LOSSES: none

15Cedar Falls (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-022.6-4.411-14
WINS: #2513 Bettendorf (IA) (29-23), #4449 Ankeny (IA) (28-7), #6244 Ames (IA) (31-0), #9821 Iowa City (IA) (47-0), #10035 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: none

16Spirit Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-019.6-9.29-16
WINS: #2978 Spencer (IA) (27-13), #5795 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (35-14), #6398 Sioux Center (IA) (58-13), #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (42-0), #12620 Forest City (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

17Fort Dodge (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-117.8-1.211-14
WINS: #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (22-21), #5030 Carroll (IA) (35-7), #6244 Ames (IA) (52-24), #12316 Mason City (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1398 Indianola (IA) (27-21)

18Bellevue (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-017.6-10.113-12
WINS: #2626 West Branch (IA) (28-20), #5646 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (42-20), #7714 Monticello (IA) (35-7), #11346 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-7), #11577 Camanche (IA) (51-12), LOSSES: none

19Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-10-1 (t 4th)1-117.4414-11
WINS: #3833 Glenwood (IA) (21-7), #6427 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (19-0), #6708 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (44-0), #7836 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (37-20), LOSSES: #794 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (23-9)

20Waukee (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-216.67.913-12
WINS: #4174 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-6), #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (21-14), #12316 Mason City (IA) (63-7), LOSSES: #649 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (28-27), #812 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (48-14)

21Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-016.5-11.110-15
WINS: #4219 Union (La Porte City, IA) (35-22), #6879 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (40-6), #7826 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (49-6), #9414 Denver (IA) (21-0), #11690 North Butler (Greene, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

22Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-116.4211-14
WINS: #2600 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (28-7), #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (31-17), #5763 Pleasant Valley (IA) (20-14), #10510 Dubuque (IA) (48-14), LOSSES: #2513 Bettendorf (IA) (10-7)

23Johnston (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-115.95.513-12
WINS: #4449 Ankeny (IA) (14-9), #5000 Urbandale (IA) (34-14), #6423 Muscatine (IA) (42-7), #6913 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: #812 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (27-0)

24Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-115.8-4.112-13
WINS: #2362 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (19-3), #6595 Williamsburg (IA) (53-13), #8444 Clinton (IA) (45-7), #12426 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (63-27), LOSSES: #2600 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (7-6)

25Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-215.615.919-6
WINS: #2786 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (30-14), #2814 Waukon (IA) (24-20), #4759 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (23-6), LOSSES: #517 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-3), #2342 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (19-3)

26Bettendorf (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-114.60.213-12
WINS: #2265 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (10-7), #5763 Pleasant Valley (IA) (20-0), #9530 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-0), #10035 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (29-21), LOSSES: #1492 Cedar Falls (IA) (29-23)

27North Scott (Eldridge, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-0141.814-11
WINS: #2342 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (7-6), #5763 Pleasant Valley (IA) (21-14), #7657 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (54-0), #8762 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2265 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (28-7)

28West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-013.9-89-16
WINS: #5795 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-14), #6398 Sioux Center (IA) (42-21), #11634 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (61-0), #12716 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (42-16)

29West Branch (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A4-10-1 (t 4th)1-113.8-3.715-10
WINS: #6595 Williamsburg (IA) (31-7), #6632 West Liberty (IA) (32-6), #7414 Tipton (IA) (56-13), #10172 Wapello (IA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2118 Bellevue (IA) (28-20)

30Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-112.91.612-13
WINS: #4660 Clear Lake (IA) (35-7), #4759 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (7-0), #6241 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (35-21), #8177 New Hampton (IA) (13-6), LOSSES: #2362 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (30-14)

31Waukon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-012.7-111-14
WINS: #4759 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (22-7), #6464 Cascade (IA) (40-21), #7714 Monticello (IA) (40-12), #8177 New Hampton (IA) (46-21), LOSSES: #2362 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (24-20)

32Spencer (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-011.6-0.913-12
WINS: #5924 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (48-10), #6101 Humboldt (IA) (24-12), #6698 Webster City (IA) (28-14), #9395 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (30-12), LOSSES: #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (27-13)

33Algona (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-011.3-10.28-17
WINS: #6101 Humboldt (IA) (33-14), #6698 Webster City (IA) (34-21), #7835 Emmetsburg (IA) (41-21), #9140 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (66-38), #10005 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

34Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A5-01-0 (t 1st)5-011.3-12.311-14
WINS: #5064 Marion (IA) (17-15), #6844 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (26-7), #8200 Fairfield (IA) (29-0), #10317 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (37-7), #11099 Fort Madison (IA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

35A-D-M (Adel, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A4-10-1 (t 4th)4-110.6-2.412-13
WINS: #3922 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (17-7), #5599 Boone (IA) (49-13), #10220 Perry (IA) (13-10), #10489 Grinnell (IA) (15-12), LOSSES: #1328 Harlan (IA) (28-10)

36A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-010.4-258-17
WINS: #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (48-27), #6890 Underwood (IA) (47-14), #11467 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (48-3), #12768 Shenandoah (IA) (45-0), #14037 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (65-8), LOSSES: none

37West Lyon (Inwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-09.8-0.19-16
WINS: #5795 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (27-18), #6398 Sioux Center (IA) (26-7), #7835 Emmetsburg (IA) (42-21), #9395 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (41-7)

38Norwalk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-29.611.317-8
WINS: #3862 Carlisle (IA) (32-7), #7076 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1350 Pella (IA) (31-17), #1398 Indianola (IA) (24-7), #3561 Oskaloosa (IA) (35-14)

39Pella Christian (Pella, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-19.44.418-7
WINS: #3561 Oskaloosa (IA) (51-33), #7442 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (24-21), #11870 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (51-18), LOSSES: #940 PCM (Monroe, IA) (40-0), #1422 Van Meter (IA) (27-7)

40Ballard (Huxley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-19.3-39-16
WINS: #5161 Winterset (IA) (32-31), #5599 Boone (IA) (34-15), #7076 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (15-7), #8427 Gilbert (IA) (48-23), LOSSES: #5030 Carroll (IA) (9-7)

41Hudson (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A5-03-0 (t 1st)3-09.1-24.811-14
WINS: #5417 North Tama (Traer, IA) (24-21), #6846 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (14-0), #12420 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (49-0), #13254 Jesup (IA) (46-8), #13342 GMG (Garwin, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

42Hinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-08.7-10.411-14
WINS: #4863 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (17-16), #8373 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (30-19), #8656 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (42-0), #8867 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-14), #9102 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: none

43Oskaloosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-08.4-411-14
WINS: #3360 Norwalk (IA) (35-14), #6972 Washington (IA) (30-20), #8200 Fairfield (IA) (28-14), #10489 Grinnell (IA) (44-7), LOSSES: #3400 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (51-33)

44Benton (Van Horne, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-17.8-4.713-12
WINS: #5080 Wilton (IA) (26-13), #5286 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-14), #6464 Cascade (IA) (30-12), #11542 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-13), LOSSES: #4219 Union (La Porte City, IA) (34-6)

45Greene County (Jefferson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-07.6-24.74-21
WINS: #8304 Nevada (IA) (38-10), #8427 Gilbert (IA) (46-7), #10220 Perry (IA) (14-6), #12768 Shenandoah (IA) (62-0), #13234 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (68-0), LOSSES: none

46Glenwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-272.411-14
WINS: #5030 Carroll (IA) (17-14), #6139 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (14-13), #7076 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2137 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (21-7), #5161 Winterset (IA) (21-7)

47Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-07-22.18-17
WINS: #6241 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (26-22), #8847 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (44-8), #10209 Lake Mills (IA) (32-7), #11420 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (44-0), #13566 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

48Carlisle (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-36.91315-10
WINS: #5161 Winterset (IA) (25-20), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (36-7), LOSSES: #351 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-7), #1350 Pella (IA) (35-22), #3360 Norwalk (IA) (32-7)

49Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-06.8-15.311-14
WINS: #4902 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (24-20), #7217 Mt. Ayr (IA) (28-13), #8069 Panorama (Panora, IA) (34-13), #10038 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (26-12), #13234 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (49-6), LOSSES: none

50Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-01-0 (t 1st)3-06.7-12.811-14
WINS: #5598 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (28-14), #7119 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (28-21), #7835 Emmetsburg (IA) (14-12), #10209 Lake Mills (IA) (48-28), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

51West Marshall (State Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-16.6-1.512-13
WINS: #6595 Williamsburg (IA) (27-14), #6879 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (48-28), #7977 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (34-19), #9414 Denver (IA) (34-20), LOSSES: #940 PCM (Monroe, IA) (29-6)

52Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-16.6-6.410-15
WINS: #5161 Winterset (IA) (40-39), #7164 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (47-19), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (21-13), #11542 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #3169 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (17-7)

53Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-15.4-5.210-15
WINS: #5763 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-42), #6283 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14), #9530 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #10510 Dubuque (IA) (42-20), LOSSES: #2236 Waukee (IA) (33-6)

54Union (La Porte City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-05.22.118-7
WINS: #3667 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (34-6), #6241 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (22-15), #8281 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (26-13), LOSSES: #2249 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (35-22), #5420 Charles City (IA) (21-20)

55Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-44.715.618-7
WINS: #6913 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-25), LOSSES: #649 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #2077 Fort Dodge (IA) (22-21), #2236 Waukee (IA) (21-14), #2265 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (31-17)

56Ankeny (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-44.11719-6
WINS: #9229 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #694 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (20-0), #812 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #1492 Cedar Falls (IA) (28-7), #2326 Johnston (IA) (14-9)

57Clear Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-03.2-11.310-15
WINS: #5798 Osage (IA) (55-40), #9140 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (55-14), #10005 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (46-0), #12316 Mason City (IA) (49-21), LOSSES: #2786 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-7)

58Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-03.1-26.87-18
WINS: #5989 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (43-36), #8591 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (21-14), #11690 North Butler (Greene, IA) (49-6), #13052 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (55-0), #13864 Eagle Grove (IA) (61-6), LOSSES: none

59Crestwood (Cresco, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-12.8416-9
WINS: #5420 Charles City (IA) (7-6), #10380 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (47-17), LOSSES: #2362 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (23-6), #2786 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (7-0), #2814 Waukon (IA) (22-7)

60Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-22.4-5.118-7
WINS: #7306 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (30-14), #8656 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (48-7), #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3513 Hinton (IA) (17-16), #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (7-6)

61Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-22.3-2.617-8
WINS: #5872 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (11-8), #8188 Ogden (IA) (46-7), #12011 Madrid (IA) (55-29), LOSSES: #1422 Van Meter (IA) (41-0), #3873 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (24-20)

62Urbandale (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-21.9-3.913-12
WINS: #6371 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (56-33), #11088 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (17-16), #12972 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-6), LOSSES: #694 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (41-0), #2326 Johnston (IA) (34-14)

63Carroll (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-21.810.717-8
WINS: #3417 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (9-7), #6698 Webster City (IA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1328 Harlan (IA) (35-6), #2077 Fort Dodge (IA) (35-7), #3833 Glenwood (IA) (17-14)

64Marion (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-31.6518-7
WINS: #5286 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (24-21), #6972 Washington (IA) (40-14), LOSSES: #1419 Solon (IA) (47-10), #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (17-15), #6729 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (25-21)

65Wilton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-01.6-15.511-14
WINS: #7699 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (35-0), #7730 Durant (IA) (27-13), #11663 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (22-6), #12910 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (50-8), LOSSES: #3667 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (26-13)

66Mediapolis (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-01-0 (t 1st)1-01.4-28.310-15
WINS: #6062 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (28-21), #10172 Wapello (IA) (34-7), #10958 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (39-21), #13422 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (44-0), #13831 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

67Winterset (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-31.34.616-9
WINS: #3833 Glenwood (IA) (21-7), #7164 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (32-20), LOSSES: #3417 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (32-31), #3862 Carlisle (IA) (25-20), #3922 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (40-39)

68Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-10.9-1.915-10
WINS: #5800 Independence (IA) (34-14), #6822 Mt. Vernon (IA) (21-16), #8762 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (20-2), LOSSES: #3667 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (33-14), #5064 Marion (IA) (24-21)

69North Tama (Traer, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-12-1 (3rd)4-10.5-1711-14
WINS: #6605 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (33-26), #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (7-6), #12018 Lisbon (IA) (49-0), #13467 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (69-6), LOSSES: #3449 Hudson (IA) (24-21)

70Charles City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-00.5-11.58-17
WINS: #4219 Union (La Porte City, IA) (21-20), #8177 New Hampton (IA) (21-9), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (12-6), #11492 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (61-34), LOSSES: #4759 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (7-6)

71Westwood (Sloan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-10.5-8.813-12
WINS: #4863 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (7-6), #8830 Missouri Valley (IA) (43-34), #9102 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-14), #11467 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (55-8), LOSSES: #3187 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (48-27)

72West Hancock (Britt, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-10-10.910-15
WINS: #5798 Osage (IA) (48-28), #7835 Emmetsburg (IA) (20-14), #12620 Forest City (IA) (50-13), LOSSES: #3893 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (28-14), #9140 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (7-0)

73Boone (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-20014-11
WINS: #6101 Humboldt (IA) (10-0), #6992 Newton (IA) (25-21), #8427 Gilbert (IA) (31-22), LOSSES: #3169 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (49-13), #3417 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (34-15)

74Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-00-16.110-15
WINS: #7826 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (26-14), #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (33-0), #12628 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (21-7), #12926 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (58-0), LOSSES: #2118 Bellevue (IA) (42-20)

75Chariton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A4-10-1 (t 4th)2-1-0.4-7.612-13
WINS: #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (35-34), #9428 Albia (IA) (31-14), #9726 Knoxville (IA) (21-7), #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (22-7), LOSSES: #940 PCM (Monroe, IA) (42-0)

76Pleasant Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-0.48.318-7
WINS: #7657 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (27-7), LOSSES: #2265 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (20-14), #2513 Bettendorf (IA) (20-0), #2600 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (21-14), #4174 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-42)

77St. Ansgar (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-0-0.5-27.66-19
WINS: #8591 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (53-21), #12926 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (54-6), #13052 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (51-0), #13566 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (48-7), LOSSES: #5798 Osage (IA) (36-31)

78Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-0.513.819-6
WINS: #6427 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (42-10), #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (35-14), #2619 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-14), #3313 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (27-18)

79Osage (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-0.5-5.912-13
WINS: #5776 St. Ansgar (IA) (36-31), #9140 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (52-26), #9414 Denver (IA) (32-20), LOSSES: #4660 Clear Lake (IA) (55-40), #5598 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (48-28)

80Assumption (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-0.52.615-10
WINS: #8444 Clinton (IA) (40-7), #12426 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #517 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-0), #1419 Solon (IA) (47-7), #5139 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) (38-19)

81Independence (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-0.5-18.87-18
WINS: #6729 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (31-14), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (51-14), #11542 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (54-0), #12584 Maquoketa (IA) (55-19), LOSSES: #5286 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (34-14)

82South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-0.8-18.99-16
WINS: #6351 Grundy Center (IA) (26-14), #11444 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (26-15), #12011 Madrid (IA) (44-14), #12463 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #4902 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (11-8)

83Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-1-4.311-14
WINS: #6139 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (40-32), #9288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (17-12), #12972 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1328 Harlan (IA) (49-7), #2978 Spencer (IA) (48-10)

84Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-1.2-9.116-9
WINS: #10005 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (40-0), #10919 Pocahontas (IA) (48-14), #11465 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (36-13), LOSSES: #1383 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (49-6), #4698 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (43-36)

85Pekin (Packwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.5-19.713-12
WINS: #7699 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (31-12), #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (53-0), #11663 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (35-7), #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (56-27), LOSSES: #5149 Mediapolis (IA) (28-21)

86Humboldt (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-1.70.416-9
WINS: #6860 Storm Lake (IA) (28-6), #9140 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2978 Spencer (IA) (24-12), #3034 Algona (IA) (33-14), #5599 Boone (IA) (10-0)

87Treynor (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.8-16.38-17
WINS: #7706 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (21-20), #7818 Red Oak (IA) (21-0), #9102 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (28-7), #12768 Shenandoah (IA) (33-7), LOSSES: #8018 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (30-20)

88Kuemper (Carroll, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.90.115-10
WINS: #8018 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (27-12), #9697 Atlantic (IA) (45-14), LOSSES: #1383 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (36-6), #3833 Glenwood (IA) (14-13), #5924 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (40-32)

89North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-2.2-2.813-12
WINS: #9414 Denver (IA) (48-12), #10517 Anamosa (IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2786 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-21), #3846 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (26-22), #4219 Union (La Porte City, IA) (22-15)

90Ames (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.3-5.214-11
WINS: #7814 Marshalltown (IA) (21-13), #9821 Iowa City (IA) (35-0), #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1492 Cedar Falls (IA) (31-0), #2077 Fort Dodge (IA) (52-24)

91Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.4-8.912-13
WINS: #11088 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (33-7), #11215 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (47-7), #12001 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #649 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #4174 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14)

92Grundy Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-13-0 (t 1st)4-0-2.7-21.511-14
WINS: #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (44-22), #9013 Belle Plaine (IA) (34-22), #12420 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (56-6), #13342 GMG (Garwin, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #5872 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (26-14)

93Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A4-10-1 (t 4th)0-1-2.8-15.69-16
WINS: #6860 Storm Lake (IA) (32-22), #7706 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (28-13), #11000 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (32-18), #11691 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (40-16), LOSSES: #7818 Red Oak (IA) (24-19)

94Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-2-2.8-4.413-12
WINS: #6913 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (40-26), #9229 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #11142 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (61-24), LOSSES: #1398 Indianola (IA) (42-6), #5000 Urbandale (IA) (56-33)

95Sioux Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-2.90.518-7
WINS: #6952 Le Mars (IA) (27-20), #12517 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (58-13), #2619 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-21), #3313 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (26-7)

96Muscatine (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-3-13.810-15
WINS: #7657 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (23-6), #9821 Iowa City (IA) (46-17), #11215 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (14-13), #12001 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (40-37), LOSSES: #2326 Johnston (IA) (42-7)

97B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A5-01-0 (t 1st)4-0-3-31.96-19
WINS: #7260 Highland (Riverside, IA) (31-22), #12018 Lisbon (IA) (35-24), #12830 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (41-0), #12946 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (58-0), #13467 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

98Western Christian (Hull, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-32.912-13
WINS: #8867 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-21), #9395 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (37-13), LOSSES: #892 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (40-7), #2137 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (19-0), #5795 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (28-6)

99Cascade (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.2-12.211-14
WINS: #7714 Monticello (IA) (39-34), #12628 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (53-7), #12715 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (47-19), LOSSES: #2814 Waukon (IA) (40-21), #3667 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (30-12)

100Williamsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-3.8-1.315-10
WINS: #7442 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (37-17), #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (50-7), LOSSES: #2342 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (53-13), #2626 West Branch (IA) (31-7), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (27-14)

101Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-11-1 (4th)3-1-3.9-20.19-16
WINS: #8847 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (15-12), #9414 Denver (IA) (31-16), #11346 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-8), #13342 GMG (Garwin, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #5417 North Tama (Traer, IA) (33-26)

102West Liberty (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-0-40.715-10
WINS: #6822 Mt. Vernon (IA) (27-9), #10517 Anamosa (IA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1419 Solon (IA) (7-0), #2626 West Branch (IA) (32-6), #6972 Washington (IA) (34-27)

103IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-4.2-10.813-12
WINS: #6890 Underwood (IA) (28-26), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-8), #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1383 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (38-0), #7706 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (16-14)

104Webster City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-4.4-312-13
WINS: #8427 Gilbert (IA) (14-6), #11492 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (45-36), LOSSES: #2978 Spencer (IA) (28-14), #3034 Algona (IA) (34-21), #5030 Carroll (IA) (28-14)

105Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-21-0 (t 1st)3-0-4.4-5.811-14
WINS: #7836 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (17-6), #11570 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (38-25), #12972 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #794 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (33-0), #2137 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (44-0)

106West Delaware (Manchester, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-4.5-0.613-12
WINS: #5064 Marion (IA) (25-21), #12426 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (56-20), LOSSES: #517 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-12), #5800 Independence (IA) (31-14), #6822 Mt. Vernon (IA) (35-33)

107Mt. Vernon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-4.9-412-13
WINS: #6729 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (35-33), #12584 Maquoketa (IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1419 Solon (IA) (34-14), #5286 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (21-16), #6632 West Liberty (IA) (27-9)

108Mt. Pleasant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-2-5-10.513-12
WINS: #8200 Fairfield (IA) (35-17), #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (21-0), #13831 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1350 Pella (IA) (35-6), #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (26-7)

109Columbus (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-5-22.48-17
WINS: #10380 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (31-14), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (54-0), #12559 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (51-33), #12830 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3449 Hudson (IA) (14-0)

110Storm Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-5.1-8.914-11
WINS: #6952 Le Mars (IA) (28-12), #7691 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (14-6), #11000 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (33-13), LOSSES: #6101 Humboldt (IA) (28-6), #6369 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (32-22)

111Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-5.2-7.712-13
WINS: #8177 New Hampton (IA) (13-12), #10380 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (21-17), #11690 North Butler (Greene, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2249 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (40-6), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (48-28)

112Underwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-5.3-11.115-10
WINS: #8018 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (32-14), #8835 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (41-7), #12810 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #3187 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (47-14), #6673 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (28-26)

113Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-5.4-7.310-15
WINS: #9229 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (27-0), #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #2326 Johnston (IA) (31-14), #4333 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (40-25), #6371 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (40-26)

114Le Mars (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-5.6-13.210-15
WINS: #9091 Sheldon (IA) (45-20), #9395 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (26-0), #11142 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (44-36), LOSSES: #6398 Sioux Center (IA) (27-20), #6860 Storm Lake (IA) (28-12)

115Washington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-2-5.6-10.112-13
WINS: #6632 West Liberty (IA) (34-27), #10317 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (35-19), #12524 Keokuk (IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #3561 Oskaloosa (IA) (30-20), #5064 Marion (IA) (40-14)

116Newton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-1-5.7-10.89-16
WINS: #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (35-14), #11492 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (55-33), #11542 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #940 PCM (Monroe, IA) (50-10), #5599 Boone (IA) (25-21)

117Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-6.15.814-11
WINS: #10220 Perry (IA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1350 Pella (IA) (28-0), #3360 Norwalk (IA) (34-14), #3417 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (15-7), #3833 Glenwood (IA) (35-14)

118Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-13-0 (t 1st)3-1-6.3-23.39-16
WINS: #10209 Lake Mills (IA) (26-14), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (55-28), #12926 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (2-0), #13052 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3893 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (28-21)

119Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A5-01-0 (t 1st)2-0-6.4-25.47-18
WINS: #7818 Red Oak (IA) (24-21), #10007 Clarinda (IA) (20-16), #10038 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (25-14), #11704 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (20-18), #13741 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: none

120North Polk (Alleman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-6.5-9.310-15
WINS: #8304 Nevada (IA) (49-35), #10220 Perry (IA) (8-6), #10489 Grinnell (IA) (39-14), LOSSES: #3922 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (47-19), #5161 Winterset (IA) (32-20)

121Mt. Ayr (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-1-6.7-22.410-15
WINS: #10038 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (20-12), #10260 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (16-14), #11704 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (54-29), #13741 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3873 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (28-13)

122Highland (Riverside, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-10-1 (t 4th)3-1-6.8-25.311-14
WINS: #7801 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (25-22), #9597 Alburnett (IA) (18-8), #12018 Lisbon (IA) (30-15), #14306 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-16), LOSSES: #6424 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (31-22)

123Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-1-7.1-21.78-17
WINS: #10188 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (31-6), #10919 Pocahontas (IA) (25-7), #11691 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (20-6), #12683 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #4863 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (30-14)

124Tipton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-7.5-19.110-15
WINS: #7730 Durant (IA) (28-14), #11577 Camanche (IA) (61-34), #12559 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (27-17), #12715 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (39-18), LOSSES: #2626 West Branch (IA) (56-13)

125Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-7.6-3.811-14
WINS: #10517 Anamosa (IA) (34-15), #12830 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #517 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-7), #3400 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (24-21), #6595 Williamsburg (IA) (37-17)

126Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-8.1-25.97-18
WINS: #9986 Centerville (IA) (48-14), #11704 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (42-16), #12011 Madrid (IA) (63-28), #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (53-40), LOSSES: #8188 Ogden (IA) (34-26)

127Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-8.6-615-10
WINS: #9002 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (42-15), #11122 Burlington (IA) (44-7), LOSSES: #2600 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (54-0), #5763 Pleasant Valley (IA) (27-7), #6423 Muscatine (IA) (23-6)

128Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A4-11-0 (t 1st)3-0-8.8-19.89-16
WINS: #8656 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (27-15), #10188 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (22-9), #10919 Pocahontas (IA) (21-13), #12463 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (26-8), LOSSES: #6860 Storm Lake (IA) (14-6)

129Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-8.8-9.715-10
WINS: #7801 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (44-18), #9428 Albia (IA) (22-14), #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (48-34), LOSSES: #5080 Wilton (IA) (35-0), #6062 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (31-12)

130East Sac County (Lake View, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-8.9-2.916-9
WINS: #6673 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (16-14), #11691 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (34-26), LOSSES: #1383 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (39-6), #6121 Treynor (IA) (21-20), #6369 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (28-13)

131Monticello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-8.9-4.115-10
WINS: #8281 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (27-13), #12628 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (43-7), LOSSES: #2118 Bellevue (IA) (35-7), #2814 Waukon (IA) (40-12), #6464 Cascade (IA) (39-34)

132Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 93A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-96.817-8
WINS: #9697 Atlantic (IA) (43-20), LOSSES: #351 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-7), #3862 Carlisle (IA) (36-7), #3922 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (21-13), #5757 Chariton (IA) (35-34)

133Durant (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-9-15.614-11
WINS: #9013 Belle Plaine (IA) (38-16), #10172 Wapello (IA) (19-6), #12715 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (49-18), LOSSES: #5080 Wilton (IA) (27-13), #7414 Tipton (IA) (28-14)

134Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-9.3-19.314-11
WINS: #10336 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (43-10), #11687 Pleasantville (IA) (24-0), #11825 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #7260 Highland (Riverside, IA) (25-22), #7699 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (44-18)

135Marshalltown (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-9.4-13.79-16
WINS: #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (36-6), #12316 Mason City (IA) (45-13), #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (50-26), LOSSES: #694 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-7), #6244 Ames (IA) (21-13)

136Red Oak (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A3-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-9.4-10.418-7
WINS: #6369 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (24-19), #10007 Clarinda (IA) (28-21), #10260 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (17-3), LOSSES: #6121 Treynor (IA) (21-0), #7139 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (24-21)

137North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-9.4-15.112-13
WINS: #9597 Alburnett (IA) (14-9), #12628 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (37-6), #12926 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #2249 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (49-6), #5646 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (26-14)

138Emmetsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-9.50.518-7
WINS: #11000 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (50-32), LOSSES: #3034 Algona (IA) (41-21), #3313 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-21), #3893 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (14-12), #5598 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (20-14)

139Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-9.5-911-14
WINS: #9288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (34-7), #11142 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (54-33), LOSSES: #2137 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (37-20), #6708 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (17-6), #9229 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (25-20)

140Roland-Story (Story City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-2-10.1-5.313-12
WINS: #10380 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (34-28), #11465 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (46-14), LOSSES: #940 PCM (Monroe, IA) (54-14), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-19), #8427 Gilbert (IA) (28-26)

141St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-1-10.3-9.112-13
WINS: #6121 Treynor (IA) (30-20), #10259 Earlham (IA) (36-14), LOSSES: #6139 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (27-12), #6890 Underwood (IA) (32-14), #9102 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-14)

142Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-10.5-17.87-18
WINS: #11492 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (34-20), #11570 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (60-28), #12316 Mason City (IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #694 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-7), #12001 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-19)

143Panorama (Panora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-10.5-18.910-15
WINS: #10038 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (49-40), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-14), #12463 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (53-8), LOSSES: #3873 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (34-13), #10007 Clarinda (IA) (28-27)

144New Hampton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-11-315-10
WINS: #12620 Forest City (IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2786 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (13-6), #2814 Waukon (IA) (46-21), #5420 Charles City (IA) (21-9), #6879 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (13-12)

145Ogden (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-11.1-9.514-11
WINS: #7543 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (34-26), #11870 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (40-33), #12463 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1383 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (54-0), #4902 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (46-7)

146Fairfield (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-11.1-5.115-10
WINS: #9726 Knoxville (IA) (28-6), #10489 Grinnell (IA) (61-44), LOSSES: #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (29-0), #3561 Oskaloosa (IA) (28-14), #6844 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-17)

147Beckman (Dyersville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-11.5-18.37-18
WINS: #10517 Anamosa (IA) (27-20), #11346 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-6), #12910 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (41-14), LOSSES: #4219 Union (La Porte City, IA) (26-13), #7714 Monticello (IA) (27-13)

148Nevada (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-11.5-16.78-17
WINS: #10220 Perry (IA) (41-13), #11542 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-27), #12559 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #3722 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (38-10), #7164 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (49-35)

149Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-11.8-20.111-14
WINS: #11634 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (26-0), #11691 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-22), #12810 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #3513 Hinton (IA) (30-19), #8835 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (19-2)

150Gilbert (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 83A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-120.416-9
WINS: #7977 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (28-26), LOSSES: #3417 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (48-23), #3722 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (46-7), #5599 Boone (IA) (31-22), #6698 Webster City (IA) (14-6)

151Clinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-12.1-14.39-16
WINS: #11122 Burlington (IA) (27-14), #11215 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (34-9), #12426 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2342 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (45-7), #5799 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (40-7)

152West Fork (Sheffield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-12.8-16.413-12
WINS: #10209 Lake Mills (IA) (14-12), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-25), #13052 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4698 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (21-14), #5776 St. Ansgar (IA) (53-21)

153Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-13.1-8.215-10
WINS: #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (20-14), #11691 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3513 Hinton (IA) (42-0), #4863 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (48-7), #7691 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (27-15)

154Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-2-13.6-16.79-16
WINS: #11577 Camanche (IA) (41-21), #12426 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (35-13), #12584 Maquoketa (IA) (46-27), LOSSES: #2600 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (35-7), #5286 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (20-2)

155Missouri Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-13.9-16.410-15
WINS: #9102 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (14-7), #11000 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (36-29), #11467 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (24-14), LOSSES: #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (43-34), #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (38-21)

156Tri-Center (Neola, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A4-11-0 (t 1st)2-0-13.9-23.89-16
WINS: #8373 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (19-2), #11467 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (28-16), #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-6), #12810 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #6890 Underwood (IA) (41-7)

157South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A3-22-0 (3rd)3-1-14-21.811-14
WINS: #11420 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (30-10), #12926 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (49-0), #13566 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (60-14), LOSSES: #3846 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (44-8), #6605 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (15-12)

158Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-14.1-11.113-12
WINS: #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (14-0), #11634 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3513 Hinton (IA) (28-14), #6427 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-21), #8883 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (36-35)

159Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A3-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-14.2-259-16
WINS: #8867 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (36-35), #12517 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (66-0), #12716 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (29-20), #10188 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (20-13)

160East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A2-30-2 (t 5th)2-3-14.2-1313-12
WINS: #11346 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-6), #12628 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (42-8), LOSSES: #5417 North Tama (Traer, IA) (7-6), #5646 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (33-0), #6351 Grundy Center (IA) (44-22)

161West Monona (Onawa, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-14.3-18.210-15
WINS: #8830 Missouri Valley (IA) (38-21), #11634 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (30-14), #12810 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (58-32), LOSSES: #4863 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (42-6), #8656 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (20-14)

162Davenport North (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-11-0 (t 1st)4-1-14.7-20.66-19
WINS: #10035 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (11-10), #10510 Dubuque (IA) (20-7), #11088 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (13-7), #11215 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (22-10), LOSSES: #7657 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (42-15)

163Belle Plaine (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-2-14.8-25.39-16
WINS: #12018 Lisbon (IA) (46-8), #12946 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (52-6), #13467 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #6351 Grundy Center (IA) (34-22), #7730 Durant (IA) (38-16)

164Sheldon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A3-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-15.1-19.69-16
WINS: #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (45-35), #10188 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (27-14), #12716 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (39-6), LOSSES: #6952 Le Mars (IA) (45-20), #9395 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (21-7)

165Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 10A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-15.2-3.418-7
WINS: #8018 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #3513 Hinton (IA) (31-14), #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-14), #6121 Treynor (IA) (28-7), #8830 Missouri Valley (IA) (14-7)

166Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-15.32.317-8
WINS: #5598 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (7-0), LOSSES: #3034 Algona (IA) (66-38), #4660 Clear Lake (IA) (55-14), #5798 Osage (IA) (52-26), #6101 Humboldt (IA) (7-0)

167Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-15.9-8.49-16
WINS: #7836 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (25-20), #11570 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), LOSSES: #4449 Ankeny (IA) (42-0), #6371 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #6913 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (27-0)

168Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-16.17.116-9
WINS: #11142 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (99-81), LOSSES: #351 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #649 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (56-0), #5924 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (17-12), #7836 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (34-7)

169MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-0-16.6-0.516-9
WINS: #9091 Sheldon (IA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2978 Spencer (IA) (30-12), #3313 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (39-0), #6427 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (37-13), #6952 Le Mars (IA) (26-0)

170Denver (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-16.73.218-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2249 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (21-0), #3918 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-20), #5798 Osage (IA) (32-20), #6241 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (48-12), #6605 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (31-16)

171Albia (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-2-16.8-16.113-12
WINS: #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (27-7), #11687 Pleasantville (IA) (29-6), LOSSES: #5757 Chariton (IA) (31-14), #7699 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (22-14), #9986 Centerville (IA) (31-15)

172Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-30-1 (t 4th)2-3-17.3-10.711-14
WINS: #10510 Dubuque (IA) (10-0), #12001 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-14), LOSSES: #2513 Bettendorf (IA) (35-0), #4174 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-6), #10035 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (55-10)

173Alburnett (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-17.6-24.37-18
WINS: #12018 Lisbon (IA) (35-21), #12559 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (49-7), #12910 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (49-38), LOSSES: #7260 Highland (Riverside, IA) (18-8), #7826 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (14-9)

174Atlantic (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-1-18.1-9.79-16
WINS: #10007 Clarinda (IA) (21-20), #13234 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (45-6), LOSSES: #1328 Harlan (IA) (56-14), #6139 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (45-14), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (43-20)

175Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-18.1-1213-12
WINS: #8883 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (29-20), #12620 Forest City (IA) (21-20), LOSSES: #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-0), #8867 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (14-0), #9091 Sheldon (IA) (45-35)

176Knoxville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-18.2-9.814-11
WINS: #9986 Centerville (IA) (27-12), #13234 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (19-13), LOSSES: #1350 Pella (IA) (57-0), #5757 Chariton (IA) (21-7), #8200 Fairfield (IA) (28-6)

177Iowa City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-18.6-4.815-10
WINS: #10035 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (23-22), #10317 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (38-21), LOSSES: #1492 Cedar Falls (IA) (47-0), #6244 Ames (IA) (35-0), #6423 Muscatine (IA) (46-17)

178Centerville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A3-20-1 (t 4th)2-1-19.6-22.811-14
WINS: #9428 Albia (IA) (31-15), #12524 Keokuk (IA) (49-12), #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (33-25), LOSSES: #7543 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (48-14), #9726 Knoxville (IA) (27-12)

179Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-19.7-8.416-9
WINS: #11444 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (25-12), #11465 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (33-26), LOSSES: #3034 Algona (IA) (35-7), #4660 Clear Lake (IA) (46-0), #5989 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (40-0)

180Clarinda (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-19.7-16.413-12
WINS: #8069 Panorama (Panora, IA) (28-27), #12768 Shenandoah (IA) (37-19), LOSSES: #7139 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (20-16), #7818 Red Oak (IA) (28-21), #9697 Atlantic (IA) (21-20)

181Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-19.8-2.717-8
WINS: #9530 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (55-10), LOSSES: #1492 Cedar Falls (IA) (39-0), #2513 Bettendorf (IA) (29-21), #9002 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (11-10), #9821 Iowa City (IA) (23-22)

182Central Decatur (Leon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-1-19.8-12.317-8
WINS: #13467 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (66-12), LOSSES: #3873 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (26-12), #7139 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (25-14), #7217 Mt. Ayr (IA) (20-12), #8069 Panorama (Panora, IA) (49-40)

183Wapello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-20.6-11.415-10
WINS: #10958 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (34-28), #12910 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (32-24), LOSSES: #2626 West Branch (IA) (49-14), #5149 Mediapolis (IA) (34-7), #7730 Durant (IA) (19-6)

184South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-20.7-16.415-10
WINS: #8883 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (20-13), #12683 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (19-6), LOSSES: #7306 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (31-6), #7691 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (22-9), #9091 Sheldon (IA) (27-14)

185Lake Mills (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-20.8-7.819-6
WINS: #12338 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-12), LOSSES: #3846 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (32-7), #3893 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (48-28), #7119 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (26-14), #8591 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (14-12)

186Perry (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-20.8-1.216-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3169 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (13-10), #3722 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (14-6), #7076 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (14-13), #7164 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (8-6), #8304 Nevada (IA) (41-13)

187Earlham (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-21-15.39-16
WINS: #11704 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (25-22), #12011 Madrid (IA) (56-38), LOSSES: #1422 Van Meter (IA) (42-14), #8018 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (36-14), #11687 Pleasantville (IA) (20-17)

188Clarke (Osceola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-1-21-32.47-18
WINS: #13234 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-18), #13741 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (38-12), #14037 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #7217 Mt. Ayr (IA) (16-14), #7818 Red Oak (IA) (17-3)

189Liberty (North Liberty, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-21.3-1411-14
WINS: #11492 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (18-6), #11663 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (27-22), LOSSES: #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (37-7), #6972 Washington (IA) (35-19), #9821 Iowa City (IA) (38-21)

190Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A4-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-21.3-31.67-18
WINS: #11687 Pleasantville (IA) (13-12), #11825 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (27-22), #12420 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (41-26), #14037 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (41-23), LOSSES: #7801 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (43-10)

191Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-21.5-9.113-12
WINS: #11444 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (19-14), LOSSES: #4759 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (47-17), #6846 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (31-14), #6879 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (21-17), #7977 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (34-28)

192Grinnell (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-22.1-5.514-11
WINS: #11663 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (27-12), LOSSES: #3169 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (15-12), #3561 Oskaloosa (IA) (44-7), #7164 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (39-14), #8200 Fairfield (IA) (61-44)

193Dubuque (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-22.3-7.215-10
WINS: #11088 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2265 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (48-14), #4174 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-20), #9002 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (20-7), #9530 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (10-0)

194Anamosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-22.3-12.39-16
WINS: #12584 Maquoketa (IA) (17-6), LOSSES: #6241 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (28-21), #6632 West Liberty (IA) (28-27), #7442 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (34-15), #8281 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (27-20)

195Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-22.3-18.610-15
WINS: #11687 Pleasantville (IA) (17-13), #12830 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (26-12), LOSSES: #5757 Chariton (IA) (22-7), #7699 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-34), #9428 Albia (IA) (27-7)

196Central Springs (Manly, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A3-21-1 (4th)2-2-23.8-25.610-15
WINS: #11690 North Butler (Greene, IA) (28-21), #12338 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (22-14), #13566 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (20-7), LOSSES: #7119 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (55-28), #8591 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (34-25)

197Pocahontas (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-24.6-20.711-14
WINS: #12463 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (15-6), #13864 Eagle Grove (IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5989 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (48-14), #7306 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (25-7), #7691 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (21-13)

198Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-24.8-35.310-15
WINS: #13422 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (20-0), #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (41-6), #14306 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5149 Mediapolis (IA) (39-21), #10172 Wapello (IA) (34-28)

199Washington (Cherokee, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-25-18.211-14
WINS: #14172 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (57-0), LOSSES: #6369 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (32-18), #6860 Storm Lake (IA) (33-13), #7835 Emmetsburg (IA) (50-32), #8830 Missouri Valley (IA) (36-29)

200Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-25.6-13.812-13
WINS: #12001 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-14), LOSSES: #5000 Urbandale (IA) (17-16), #6283 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (33-7), #9002 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (13-7), #10510 Dubuque (IA) (7-6)

201Fort Madison (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.6-17.113-12
WINS: #13422 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (46-0), #13831 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1419 Solon (IA) (49-6), #3035 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (38-0), #11122 Burlington (IA) (31-0)

202Burlington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-25.7-21.610-15
WINS: #11099 Fort Madison (IA) (31-0), #12524 Keokuk (IA) (31-6), LOSSES: #7657 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (44-7), #8444 Clinton (IA) (27-14), #11192 Ottumwa (IA) (32-26)

203Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-3-25.9-14.79-16
WINS: #12972 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (47-20), LOSSES: #6371 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (61-24), #6952 Le Mars (IA) (44-36), #7836 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (54-33), #9288 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (99-81)

204Ottumwa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-26.2-4.516-9
WINS: #11122 Burlington (IA) (32-26), LOSSES: #1398 Indianola (IA) (42-7), #6844 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (21-0), #6992 Newton (IA) (35-14), #7814 Marshalltown (IA) (36-6)

205Davenport West (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-26.3-12.315-10
WINS: #11689 United Township (East Moline, IL) (21-0), LOSSES: #6283 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (47-7), #6423 Muscatine (IA) (14-13), #8444 Clinton (IA) (34-9), #9002 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (22-10)

206Oelwein (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-1-26.4-16.513-12
WINS: #12559 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (12-7), #13254 Jesup (IA) (40-27), LOSSES: #5420 Charles City (IA) (12-6), #5800 Independence (IA) (51-14), #6846 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (54-0)

207St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-26.7-18.613-12
WINS: #12338 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (18-12), #13864 Eagle Grove (IA) (60-16), LOSSES: #3893 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (52-0), #6673 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (41-8), #8069 Panorama (Panora, IA) (41-14)

208Cardinal (Eldon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A3-20-1 (t 4th)3-1-26.7-32.610-15
WINS: #11825 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (40-26), #12946 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (32-0), #13467 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (40-26), LOSSES: #6062 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (53-0), #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (26-0)

209Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-27-7.916-9
WINS: #11420 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (33-29), LOSSES: #2118 Bellevue (IA) (42-7), #6605 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (28-8), #8281 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (28-6), #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-6)

210MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-27.4-24.410-15
WINS: #13254 Jesup (IA) (48-20), #13566 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3846 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (44-0), #8847 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (30-10), #11346 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (33-29)

211South Hardin (Eldora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-1-27.6-27.18-17
WINS: #13254 Jesup (IA) (34-12), #13864 Eagle Grove (IA) (34-8), LOSSES: #5872 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (26-15), #10005 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (25-12), #10380 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (19-14)

212Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-3-27.7-23.77-18
WINS: #12620 Forest City (IA) (22-7), #13864 Eagle Grove (IA) (40-0), LOSSES: #5989 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (36-13), #7977 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (46-14), #10005 Hampton-Dumont/Cal (Hampton, IA) (33-26)

213Riverside (Oakland, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-27.7-10.816-9
WINS: #12768 Shenandoah (IA) (21-9), LOSSES: #3187 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (48-3), #5423 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (55-8), #8830 Missouri Valley (IA) (24-14), #8835 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (28-16)

214Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-27.9-8.314-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5420 Charles City (IA) (61-34), #6698 Webster City (IA) (45-36), #6992 Newton (IA) (55-33), #8062 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (34-20), #10317 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (18-6)

215South Tama County (Tama, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-28.1-0.718-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3667 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-13), #3922 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (42-21), #5800 Independence (IA) (54-0), #6992 Newton (IA) (49-7), #8304 Nevada (IA) (45-27)

216Hoover (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-4-28.3-9.213-12
WINS: #12884 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (21-18), LOSSES: #1398 Indianola (IA) (44-13), #6708 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (38-25), #8062 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (60-28), #9229 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (31-14)

217Camanche (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-28.4-15.813-12
WINS: #12715 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (26-24), #12910 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (34-18), LOSSES: #2118 Bellevue (IA) (51-12), #7414 Tipton (IA) (61-34), #8762 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (41-21)

218Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-28.7-17.112-13
WINS: #14172 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (62-32), LOSSES: #2619 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (61-0), #8373 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-0), #8867 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (14-0), #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (30-14)

219Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-0-28.9-18.811-14
WINS: #13831 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (56-21), LOSSES: #5080 Wilton (IA) (22-6), #6062 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-7), #10317 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) (27-22), #10489 Grinnell (IA) (27-12)

220Pleasantville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-29-18.213-12
WINS: #10259 Earlham (IA) (20-17), LOSSES: #7801 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (24-0), #9428 Albia (IA) (29-6), #10336 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (13-12), #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (17-13)

221North Butler (Greene, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-29-9.816-9
WINS: #13052 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #2249 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (56-0), #4698 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (49-6), #6879 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (42-7), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (28-21)

222Ridge View (Holstein, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-29-8.815-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6369 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (40-16), #7306 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-6), #7706 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-26), #8373 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-22), #8656 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (35-6)

223West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-29.1-18.315-10
WINS: #13741 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (62-12), LOSSES: #7139 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (20-18), #7217 Mt. Ayr (IA) (54-29), #7543 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (42-16), #10259 Earlham (IA) (25-22)

224Wayne (Corydon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-29.9-27.214-11
WINS: #11870 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (28-26), #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (35-12), LOSSES: #7801 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (28-0), #10336 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (27-22), #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-26)

225Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A2-30-1 (t 4th)1-2-30.2-24.79-16
WINS: #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (13-8), #14037 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (48-13), LOSSES: #3400 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (51-18), #8188 Ogden (IA) (40-33), #11825 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (28-26)

226Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A1-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-31.1-11.913-12
WINS: #8062 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (21-19), LOSSES: #6283 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-0), #6423 Muscatine (IA) (40-37), #9530 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (54-14), #11088 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (33-14)

227Madrid (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-31.2-0.918-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1422 Van Meter (IA) (53-0), #4902 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (55-29), #5872 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (44-14), #7543 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (63-28), #10259 Earlham (IA) (56-38)

228Lisbon (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-31.2-8.419-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5417 North Tama (Traer, IA) (49-0), #6424 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (35-24), #7260 Highland (Riverside, IA) (30-15), #9013 Belle Plaine (IA) (46-8), #9597 Alburnett (IA) (35-21)

229Mason City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-33.53.517-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2077 Fort Dodge (IA) (48-0), #2236 Waukee (IA) (63-7), #4660 Clear Lake (IA) (49-21), #7814 Marshalltown (IA) (45-13), #8062 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (34-0)

230North Union (Armstrong, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-2-33.7-33.47-18
WINS: #12683 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (20-14), #14172 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #10209 Lake Mills (IA) (20-12), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (22-14), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (18-12)

231BCLUW (Conrad, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-34.3-18.914-11
WINS: #12830 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3449 Hudson (IA) (49-0), #6351 Grundy Center (IA) (56-6), #10336 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (41-26), #13254 Jesup (IA) (35-6)

232Wahlert (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-34.3-314-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2342 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (63-27), #5799 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (37-0), #6729 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (56-20), #8444 Clinton (IA) (41-0), #8762 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (35-13)

233Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-34.8-11.316-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5872 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (36-0), #7691 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (26-8), #8069 Panorama (Panora, IA) (53-8), #8188 Ogden (IA) (40-18), #10919 Pocahontas (IA) (15-6)

234Okoboji (Milford, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-35-29.97-18
WINS: #12716 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (16-14), #14172 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (61-7), LOSSES: #6398 Sioux Center (IA) (41-0), #8883 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (66-0), #12683 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (30-7)

235Keokuk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-35-26.110-15
WINS: #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (21-7), #13422 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #6972 Washington (IA) (28-6), #9986 Centerville (IA) (49-12), #11122 Burlington (IA) (31-6)

236Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-35.2-21.713-12
WINS: #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6062 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (56-27), #6595 Williamsburg (IA) (50-7), #9986 Centerville (IA) (33-25), #12524 Keokuk (IA) (21-7)

237Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-35.2-13.716-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6846 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (51-33), #7414 Tipton (IA) (27-17), #8304 Nevada (IA) (28-21), #9597 Alburnett (IA) (49-7), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (12-7)

238Maquoketa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-35.5-1.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #517 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-0), #5800 Independence (IA) (55-19), #6822 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-7), #8762 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (46-27), #10517 Anamosa (IA) (17-6)

239Forest City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-35.8-7.513-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1853 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-0), #5598 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (50-13), #8177 New Hampton (IA) (35-0), #9707 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (21-20), #11465 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (22-7)

240Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-35.8-7.214-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5646 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (21-7), #6464 Cascade (IA) (53-7), #7714 Monticello (IA) (43-7), #7826 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (37-6), #8902 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-8)

241Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-36.3-26.711-14
WINS: #12517 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (30-7), LOSSES: #7306 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-0), #10188 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (19-6), #12338 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-14), #12716 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (7-6)

242Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 81A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-2-36.4-14.814-11
WINS: #13741 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (14-8), LOSSES: #1422 Van Meter (IA) (63-6), #6673 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (35-0), #8835 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (14-6), #11870 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (13-8)

243North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-36.6-22.712-13
WINS: #14306 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (53-24), LOSSES: #6464 Cascade (IA) (47-19), #7414 Tipton (IA) (39-18), #7730 Durant (IA) (49-18), #11577 Camanche (IA) (26-24)

244Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-36.6-17.413-12
WINS: #12683 Ruthven-Ayrshire/Graettinger-Terril (Ruthven, IA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2619 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (62-0), #8883 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (50-0), #9091 Sheldon (IA) (39-6), #12517 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (16-14)

245Shenandoah (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 92A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.1-6.317-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3187 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (45-0), #3722 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (62-0), #6121 Treynor (IA) (33-7), #10007 Clarinda (IA) (37-19), #11467 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (21-9)

246Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 91A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.4-2113-12
WINS: #14172 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (46-14), LOSSES: #6890 Underwood (IA) (37-0), #8373 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (36-6), #8835 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (37-0), #8911 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (58-32)

247East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-37.6-14.514-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6424 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (41-0), #6846 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (45-0), #7442 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (28-0), #10527 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (26-12), #12420 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (14-0)

248Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-4-38.2-10.813-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6244 Ames (IA) (40-6), #6913 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (44-0), #7543 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (53-40), #7814 Marshalltown (IA) (50-26), #11570 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (21-18)

249Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-38.4-15.414-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5080 Wilton (IA) (50-8), #8281 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (41-14), #9597 Alburnett (IA) (49-38), #10172 Wapello (IA) (32-24), #11577 Camanche (IA) (34-18)

250Starmont (Arlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-4-38.5-6.118-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5646 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (58-0), #5776 St. Ansgar (IA) (54-6), #7119 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (2-0), #7826 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (52-0), #8847 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (49-0)

251Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A2-31-0 (t 1st)2-3-38.7-28.612-13
WINS: #13342 GMG (Garwin, IA) (36-24), #14037 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (42-14), LOSSES: #6424 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (58-0), #9013 Belle Plaine (IA) (52-6), #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (32-0)

252Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-38.91.915-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #351 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-7), #5000 Urbandale (IA) (49-6), #5924 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (42-7), #6708 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (49-0), #11142 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (47-20)

253Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-2 (5th)0-4-39.7-9.217-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4698 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (55-0), #5776 St. Ansgar (IA) (51-0), #7119 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (41-0), #8591 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (34-0), #11690 North Butler (Greene, IA) (20-0)

254Saydel (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 82A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-3-41.6-8.617-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3722 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (68-0), #3873 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-6), #9697 Atlantic (IA) (45-6), #9726 Knoxville (IA) (19-13), #10260 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (47-18)

255Jesup (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A1-40-1 (t 4th)0-1-41.8-21.412-13
WINS: #12420 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3449 Hudson (IA) (46-8), #11231 Oelwein (IA) (40-27), #11420 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (48-20), #11444 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (34-12)

256GMG (Garwin, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-40-3 (7th)0-4-43-20.315-10
WINS: #14306 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (32-0), LOSSES: #3449 Hudson (IA) (35-0), #6351 Grundy Center (IA) (38-0), #6605 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (39-0), #12946 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (36-24)

257West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A1-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-44-26.912-13
WINS: #13831 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (36-31), LOSSES: #5149 Mediapolis (IA) (44-0), #10958 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (20-0), #11099 Fort Madison (IA) (46-0), #12524 Keokuk (IA) (14-6)

258North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-5-44.6-12.816-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5417 North Tama (Traer, IA) (69-6), #6424 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (56-0), #9013 Belle Plaine (IA) (62-0), #10038 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (66-12), #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (40-26)

259Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-50-3 (t 6th)0-4-45.8-11.817-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3846 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (42-7), #5776 St. Ansgar (IA) (48-7), #8847 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (60-14), #10791 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (20-7), #11420 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (42-7)

260Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A2-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-48-36.49-16
WINS: #11292 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (26-0), #14306 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (24-6), LOSSES: #10958 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (41-6), #11825 Wayne (Corydon, IA) (35-12), #12554 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (42-0)

261Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 9A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-1-48.7-2014-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7139 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (28-6), #7217 Mt. Ayr (IA) (36-0), #10260 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (38-12), #11704 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (62-12), #12695 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-8)

262Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-50.3-20.512-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5149 Mediapolis (IA) (52-0), #6844 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (50-0), #11099 Fort Madison (IA) (21-0), #11663 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (56-21), #13422 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (36-31)

263Eagle Grove (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-51-20.813-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4698 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (61-6), #10919 Pocahontas (IA) (2-0), #11290 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (60-16), #11444 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (34-8), #11465 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) (40-0)

264Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 8A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-55-20.216-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3187 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (65-8), #10260 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (45-0), #10336 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (41-23), #11870 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (48-13), #12946 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (42-14)

265Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-59.1-32.17-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11000 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (57-0), #11634 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (62-32), #12338 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (42-21), #12517 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (61-7), #12810 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) (46-14)

266Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A0-50-1 (t 4th)0-2-65-31.911-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7260 Highland (Riverside, IA) (48-16), #10958 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (42-0), #12715 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (53-24), #13342 GMG (Garwin, IA) (32-0), #13707 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (24-6)