Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pioneer (Royal Center, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier North1A6-04-0 (t 1st)5-020.7-26.111-25
WINS: #6309 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) (44-0), #7372 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) (66-19), #9407 Triton (Bourbon, IN) (56-6), #10854 Winamac (IN) (76-0), #13846 North White (Monon, IN) (78-0), #14020 Caston (Fulton, IN) (78-0), LOSSES: none

2Adams Central (Monroe, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaAllen County1A6-03-0 (2nd)2-014.9-14.713-23
WINS: #6175 South Adams (Berne, IN) (49-12), #7652 Eastside (Butler, IN) (35-9), #8969 Jay County (Portland, IN) (41-0), #9046 Lapel (IN) (49-21), #10672 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) (42-14), #10914 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) (45-14), LOSSES: none

3Churubusco (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Small1A6-03-0 (1st)2-04.4-25.38-28
WINS: #7652 Eastside (Butler, IN) (35-11), #8143 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) (42-6), #10136 Garrett (IN) (31-15), #11906 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) (28-0), #12017 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) (49-0), #13801 Fremont (IN) (36-8), LOSSES: none

4North Central (Farmersburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthwest1A5-12-0 (t 1st)3-03-15.318-18
WINS: #6199 Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) (62-32), #9181 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) (46-24), #9796 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) (42-12), #10350 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (20-7), #11952 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) (52-0), LOSSES: #6454 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) (35-28)

5Southwood (Wabash, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - South1A6-02-0 (2nd)2-00-25.28-28
WINS: #8774 Northfield (Wabash, IN) (20-0), #9865 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) (20-7), #11382 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) (33-0), #11391 North Miami (Denver, IN) (28-6), #11906 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) (49-0), #12265 Wabash (IN) (31-6), LOSSES: none

6Sheridan (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heartland1A5-15-0 (1st)4-0-1.2-23.516-20
WINS: #10061 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) (27-0), #11478 Carroll (Flora, IN) (52-0), #12365 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) (66-13), #12466 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) (52-0), #13378 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) (48-6), LOSSES: #1882 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) (50-12)

7South Adams (Berne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaAllen County1A5-12-1 (3rd)1-1-1.9-13.317-19
WINS: #7523 Bluffton (IN) (21-3), #8425 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) (36-15), #10672 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) (20-17), #10914 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) (34-20), #11325 Winchester (IN) (18-0), LOSSES: #2459 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) (49-12)

8Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWabash River1A5-14-0 (t 1st)3-1-2.1-29.315-19
WINS: #9057 Attica (IN) (37-2), #10958 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) (48-20), #11667 Covington (IN) (52-19), #12064 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) (51-14), #14402 Union (Dugger, IN) (57-0), LOSSES: #4723 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) (62-32)

9Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthwest1A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-4.7-19.613-17
WINS: #8296 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) (14-3), #9181 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) (21-14), #11701 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) (29-0), #11952 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) (35-6), LOSSES: #8135 Mitchell (IN) (22-14)

10Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndiana Crossroads1A3-32-3 (5th)1-0-6.1-721-15
WINS: #7347 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (32-21), #12701 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) (47-22), #12786 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) (35-6), LOSSES: #1761 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) (31-0), #2740 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) (50-7), #4159 Beech Grove (IN) (34-26)

11LaVille (Lakeville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier North1A3-33-2 (4th)3-1-7.3-11.619-16
WINS: #9407 Triton (Bourbon, IN) (19-0), #10854 Winamac (IN) (22-0), #14020 Caston (Fulton, IN) (53-8), LOSSES: #1711 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) (66-19), #4084 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) (28-6), #5959 Knox (IN) (14-7)

12North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier North1A4-23-1 (3rd)4-0-8.3-25.516-20
WINS: #10854 Winamac (IN) (56-6), #12410 Culver (IN) (50-6), #12858 West Central (Francesville, IN) (56-18), #14020 Caston (Fulton, IN) (56-6), LOSSES: #5910 Delphi (IN) (21-20), #5959 Knox (IN) (14-7)

13Eastside (Butler, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Small1A3-31-1 (3rd)0-2-8.5-8.920-16
WINS: #10136 Garrett (IN) (21-20), #10914 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) (46-13), #12017 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) (38-13), LOSSES: #2459 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) (35-9), #4395 Churubusco (IN) (35-11), #4618 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) (32-13)

14Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance1A6-0 2-0-8.6-33.715-17
WINS: #9028 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (12-10), #12249 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) (19-6), #12382 Attucks [Crispus] (Indianapolis, IN) (24-0), #12701 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) (55-6), #13054 Shakamak (Jasonville, IN) (61-0), #13394 Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) (38-0), LOSSES: none

15Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - West1A2-41-1 (t 2nd)0-0-9.5121-15
WINS: #6063 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) (26-21), #13126 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) (55-0), LOSSES: #884 West Lafayette (IN) (34-0), #2227 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (40-7), #3349 Tipton (IN) (49-21), #7327 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) (27-24)

16Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWabash River1A5-13-1 (3rd)3-1-11.2-27.315-21
WINS: #8726 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) (13-7), #11441 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) (32-21), #11667 Covington (IN) (21-0), #12064 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) (40-17), #13659 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) (41-6), LOSSES: #9057 Attica (IN) (32-8)

17West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPatoka Lake1A5-13-1 (2nd)2-0-11.2-24.115-21
WINS: #8135 Mitchell (IN) (36-22), #11701 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) (26-22), #12406 Eastern (Pekin, IN) (26-6), #12427 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) (40-28), #12836 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) (30-12), LOSSES: #4941 Paoli (IN) (34-16)

18North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWabash River1A5-14-0 (t 1st)3-0-11.8-24.912-24
WINS: #9057 Attica (IN) (27-22), #9788 Bosse (Evansville, IN) (35-27), #10958 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) (32-23), #11667 Covington (IN) (28-25), #13659 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) (48-6), LOSSES: #8950 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) (34-7)

19Monroe Central (Parker City, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Eastern1A5-11-0 (t 1st)5-1-11.9-30.212-24
WINS: #10350 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (19-8), #11333 Union City (IN) (21-0), #12329 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) (26-0), #13461 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) (34-8), #13930 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) (60-0), LOSSES: #6175 South Adams (Berne, IN) (36-15)

20Hagerstown (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern1A4-24-1 (t 2nd)2-0-13.3-18.919-17
WINS: #8727 Knightstown (IN) (21-13), #10174 Centerville (IN) (32-26), #11333 Union City (IN) (14-6), #13501 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) (36-0), LOSSES: #3619 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) (49-0), #9019 Union County (Liberty, IN) (14-0)

21Northfield (Wabash, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - North1A3-32-1 (t 2nd)0-1-13.6-14.421-15
WINS: #8554 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) (27-7), #11382 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) (42-21), #12999 Peru (IN) (43-22), LOSSES: #5314 Rochester (IN) (14-13), #5591 Southwood (Wabash, IN) (20-0), #7523 Bluffton (IN) (40-12)

22Attica (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWabash River1A4-23-2 (4th)4-2-15-24.618-18
WINS: #8233 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) (32-8), #12064 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) (37-0), #13378 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) (31-0), #13659 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) (16-0), LOSSES: #6199 Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) (37-2), #8377 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) (27-22)

23Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndianapolis1A5-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-15.1-28.916-20
WINS: #10480 Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) (37-12), #12249 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) (45-40), #13122 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) (53-20), #13342 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) (19-14), #13879 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) (40-18), LOSSES: #2227 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (45-0)

24Arlington (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndianapolis1A0-00-00-0-15.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

25Triton (Bourbon, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier North1A3-32-2 (5th)3-2-16.7-14.318-18
WINS: #11156 South Central (Union Mills, IN) (30-17), #12410 Culver (IN) (35-21), #14020 Caston (Fulton, IN) (57-6), LOSSES: #1711 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) (56-6), #2381 Bremen (IN) (49-7), #7372 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) (19-0)

26Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heartland1A4-22-2 (t 3rd)2-1-20-25.615-20
WINS: #12365 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) (40-10), #12742 Frankfort (IN) (18-6), #12930 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) (28-6), #13378 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) (35-14), LOSSES: #5305 Eastern (Greentown, IN) (45-0), #5995 Sheridan (IN) (27-0)

27North Decatur (Greensburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Indiana Football1A2-42-1 (3rd)2-2-21.3-20.622-14
WINS: #13585 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (49-13), #14174 Edinburgh (IN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4723 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) (20-7), #4941 Paoli (IN) (35-14), #8221 Milan (IN) (9-0), #8425 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) (19-8)

28Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance1A6-0 4-0-22.5-43.811-23
WINS: #12740 Noblesville Lions (Noblesville, IN) (20-0), #12786 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) (15-0), #12930 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) (34-14), #13559 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) (16-7), #13879 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) (21-6), #13930 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) (54-6), LOSSES: none

29Winamac (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier North1A2-41-4 (6th)2-3-24.2-13.619-17
WINS: #12410 Culver (IN) (41-24), #13846 North White (Monon, IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #1711 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) (76-0), #5959 Knox (IN) (27-6), #7372 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) (22-0), #7611 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) (56-6)

30South Central (Union Mills, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - South1A2-40-1 (t 4th)1-1-25.9-20.914-20
WINS: #12294 River Forest (Hobart, IN) (35-22), #12410 Culver (IN) (35-32), LOSSES: #8503 Calumet (Gary, IN) (34-21), #8539 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) (21-7), #9181 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) (28-21), #9407 Triton (Bourbon, IN) (30-17)

31South Putnam (Greencastle, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - West1A2-40-3 (6th)0-0-26.7-18.317-19
WINS: #12154 Cloverdale (IN) (6-0), #13500 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) (57-14), LOSSES: #5356 Greencastle (IN) (12-0), #7269 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) (20-2), #7411 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) (40-16), #9796 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) (44-8)

32Union City (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern1A2-42-3 (6th)1-2-27-18.225-11
WINS: #9004 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) (18-12), #13119 Tri (Straughn, IN) (20-14), LOSSES: #8425 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) (21-0), #8691 Hagerstown (IN) (14-6), #8727 Knightstown (IN) (26-14), #9019 Union County (Liberty, IN) (32-6)

33North Miami (Denver, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - South1A1-50-2 (t 4th)1-1-27.2-12.425-11
WINS: #14020 Caston (Fulton, IN) (41-8), LOSSES: #5314 Rochester (IN) (42-14), #5591 Southwood (Wabash, IN) (28-6), #6454 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) (22-7), #6838 Central Noble (Albion, IN) (28-20), #8554 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) (36-7)

34Carroll (Flora, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heartland1A2-41-3 (5th)1-2-27.7-16.526-10
WINS: #11648 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) (33-26), #12365 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) (28-27), LOSSES: #5305 Eastern (Greentown, IN) (58-0), #5910 Delphi (IN) (47-14), #5995 Sheridan (IN) (52-0), #12466 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) (6-0)

35Tri-County (Wolcott, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMidwest1A5-13-0 (t 1st)5-1-28.7-44.56-30
WINS: #12858 West Central (Francesville, IN) (34-24), #13378 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) (41-25), #13585 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (20-6), #13846 North White (Monon, IN) (66-12), #14231 South Newton (Kentland, IN) (68-0), LOSSES: #11478 Carroll (Flora, IN) (33-26)

36Covington (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWabash River1A2-41-4 (t 6th)2-3-28.8-23.819-17
WINS: #12064 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) (34-26), #14231 South Newton (Kentland, IN) (58-0), LOSSES: #6199 Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) (52-19), #8233 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) (21-0), #8377 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) (28-25), #10958 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) (22-20)

37Springs Valley (French Lick, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPatoka Lake1A1-51-3 (5th)0-2-29-13.822-13
WINS: #12836 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) (44-22), LOSSES: #4941 Paoli (IN) (34-16), #6794 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) (29-0), #8135 Mitchell (IN) (29-8), #8238 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) (26-22), #10037 Tell City (IN) (22-0)

38North Daviess (Elnora, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthwest1A2-40-2 (t 4th)1-2-30.6-17.116-19
WINS: #9796 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) (21-14), #12427 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) (24-8), LOSSES: #4723 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) (52-0), #6794 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) (35-6), #8950 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) (52-6), #12254 Washington (IN) (28-24)

39Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWabash River1A2-41-4 (t 6th)1-4-31.5-24.717-19
WINS: #13377 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) (44-3), #13659 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) (41-18), LOSSES: #6199 Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) (51-14), #8233 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) (40-17), #9057 Attica (IN) (37-0), #11667 Covington (IN) (34-26)

40Southern Wells (Poneto, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaAllen County1A1-50-3 (t 6th)1-1-33.6-15.320-16
WINS: #13801 Fremont (IN) (42-0), LOSSES: #5216 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) (49-0), #7523 Bluffton (IN) (30-0), #7654 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) (28-14), #8425 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) (26-0), #8969 Jay County (Portland, IN) (51-19)

41Culver (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier North1A1-50-4 (t 7th)1-4-34.2-19.118-18
WINS: #12858 West Central (Francesville, IN) (51-46), LOSSES: #5959 Knox (IN) (36-6), #7611 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) (50-6), #9407 Triton (Bourbon, IN) (35-21), #10854 Winamac (IN) (41-24), #11156 South Central (Union Mills, IN) (35-32)

42Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance1A2-4 0-2-34.4-25.915-21
WINS: #12681 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) (13-0), #13790 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) (28-6), LOSSES: #8238 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) (40-28), #8296 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) (35-7), #9181 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) (52-7), #11952 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) (24-8)

43Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heartland1A2-42-2 (t 3rd)2-1-34.8-2218-18
WINS: #11478 Carroll (Flora, IN) (6-0), #13378 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) (3-0), LOSSES: #5910 Delphi (IN) (44-6), #5995 Sheridan (IN) (52-0), #10824 Frankton (IN) (20-0), #12365 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) (34-7)

44Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Indiana Football1A3-31-1 (4th)2-2-36.4-32.316-17
WINS: #13122 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) (28-13), #13384 Indianapolis Lighthouse East (Indianapolis, IN) (22-15), #14174 Edinburgh (IN) (40-22), LOSSES: #7083 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) (47-22), #7675 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (55-6), #12563 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) (24-12)

45West Central (Francesville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMidwest1A2-41-2 (4th)2-3-37.9-33.714-22
WINS: #14020 Caston (Fulton, IN) (72-6), #14231 South Newton (Kentland, IN) (70-6), LOSSES: #7611 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) (56-18), #9122 North Newton (Morocco, IN) (46-12), #11648 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) (34-24), #12410 Culver (IN) (51-46)

46Frontier (Chalmers, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMidwest1A2-32-1 (3rd)2-2-38.6-3414-16
WINS: #13846 North White (Monon, IN) (24-20), #14231 South Newton (Kentland, IN) (63-24), LOSSES: #9122 North Newton (Morocco, IN) (49-16), #10061 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) (28-6), #10569 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) (34-14)

47Tri (Straughn, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern1A2-41-4 (t 7th)2-1-40.5-29.911-25
WINS: #13461 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) (22-14), #13501 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) (13-12), LOSSES: #9004 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) (38-19), #10174 Centerville (IN) (52-14), #11325 Winchester (IN) (50-14), #11333 Union City (IN) (20-14)

48Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance1A2-4 0-2-40.5-32.313-14
WINS: #11664 Sayre (Lexington, KY) (13-6), #13054 Shakamak (Jasonville, IN) (61-0), LOSSES: #9079 Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) (53-20), #12563 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) (46-32), #12701 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) (28-13), #12836 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) (6-0)

49Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heartland1A0-60-3 (7th)0-5-43.5-20.123-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5995 Sheridan (IN) (48-6), #9057 Attica (IN) (31-0), #10068 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) (26-8), #10061 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) (35-14), #11648 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) (41-25), #12466 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) (3-0)

50Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance1A3-3 2-1-43.7-38.916-16
WINS: #13879 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) (15-0), #13930 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) (61-28), #14269 Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) (27-14), LOSSES: #7675 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (38-0), #10609 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) (34-6), #12567 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) (50-15)

51Wes-Del (Gaston, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Eastern1A0-60-3 (4th)0-2-44.6-16.524-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3619 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) (55-6), #5305 Eastern (Greentown, IN) (58-6), #8425 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) (34-8), #11441 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) (14-8), #11497 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) (27-8), #13119 Tri (Straughn, IN) (22-14)

52Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern1A0-60-6 (9th)0-2-45-19.723-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8691 Hagerstown (IN) (36-0), #8727 Knightstown (IN) (56-6), #9004 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) (28-14), #9019 Union County (Liberty, IN) (40-0), #10174 Centerville (IN) (35-12), #13119 Tri (Straughn, IN) (13-12)

53Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndianapolis1A1-40-2 (6th)0-1-45.7-35.814-14
WINS: #14300 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) (40-13), LOSSES: #9028 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (21-18), #10569 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) (16-7), #12382 Attucks [Crispus] (Indianapolis, IN) (18-10), #13342 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) (18-10)

54South Decatur (Greensburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Indiana Football1A2-41-2 (5th)1-2-46-35.214-19
WINS: #14174 Edinburgh (IN) (20-18), #14269 Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) (31-7), LOSSES: #8221 Milan (IN) (40-0), #10350 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (49-13), #11441 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) (41-7), #11648 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) (20-6)

55Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWabash River1A1-50-5 (8th)0-4-47.1-28.918-16
WINS: #14402 Union (Dugger, IN) (57-6), LOSSES: #8233 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) (41-6), #8377 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) (48-6), #9057 Attica (IN) (16-0), #10958 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) (28-0), #12064 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) (41-18)

56Fremont (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Small1A0-60-2 (4th)0-2-49.8-14.625-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4395 Churubusco (IN) (36-8), #4703 Pittsford (MI) (42-7), #6838 Central Noble (Albion, IN) (55-0), #9357 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) (45-6), #12329 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) (42-0), #13103 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (38-24)

57North White (Monon, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMidwest1A0-60-2 (5th)0-4-50.7-17.723-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1711 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) (78-0), #5910 Delphi (IN) (50-7), #10854 Winamac (IN) (56-0), #11648 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) (66-12), #12365 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) (21-7), #12930 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) (24-20)

58Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance1A2-4 0-4-51.3-45.317-14
WINS: #14269 Trinity Lutheran (Seymour, IN) (38-30), #14388 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #9079 Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) (40-18), #10569 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) (21-6), #13394 Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) (15-0), #13930 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) (28-20)

59Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance1A2-4 1-3-52.3-40.420-14
WINS: #13879 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) (28-20), #14402 Union (Dugger, IN) (46-8), LOSSES: #8425 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) (60-0), #10569 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) (54-6), #12382 Attucks [Crispus] (Indianapolis, IN) (26-8), #13394 Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) (61-28)

60Caston (Fulton, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier North1A0-60-4 (t 7th)0-6-54.3-12.819-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1711 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) (78-0), #7372 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) (53-8), #7611 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) (56-6), #9407 Triton (Bourbon, IN) (57-6), #11391 North Miami (Denver, IN) (41-8), #12858 West Central (Francesville, IN) (72-6)

61Edinburgh (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Indiana Football1A0-60-5 (6th)0-3-59.2-3216-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8221 Milan (IN) (42-8), #10350 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (35-0), #12563 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) (33-32), #12701 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) (40-22), #13152 Brown County (Nashville, IN) (58-8), #13585 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (20-18)

62South Newton (Kentland, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMidwest1A0-60-4 (6th)0-4-60.8-25.121-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5910 Delphi (IN) (37-0), #9122 North Newton (Morocco, IN) (41-6), #11648 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) (68-0), #11667 Covington (IN) (58-0), #12858 West Central (Francesville, IN) (70-6), #12930 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) (63-24)

63Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthwest1A0-00-00-0-66.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Triton Central (Fairland, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndiana Crossroads2A6-04-0 (t 1st)1-020.3-1115-21
WINS: #4899 Monrovia (IN) (49-7), #7083 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) (31-0), #7347 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (49-22), #7369 Greensburg (IN) (49-0), #7998 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) (35-14), #12786 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Western Boone (Thorntown, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSagamore2A6-04-0 (t 1st)0-019.3-1612-24
WINS: #4199 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (26-0), #5995 Sheridan (IN) (50-12), #7327 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) (7-0), #9950 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) (60-14), #12674 Crawfordsville (IN) (69-0), #12742 Frankfort (IN) (57-0), LOSSES: none

3Bremen (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - South2A6-04-0 (1st)0-015.5-15.913-22
WINS: #4494 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) (21-14), #7147 Riley (South Bend, IN) (42-12), #8554 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) (34-7), #9407 Triton (Bourbon, IN) (49-7), #11206 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) (49-14), #12794 Clay (South Bend, IN) (56-7), LOSSES: none

4Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndiana Crossroads2A5-14-0 (t 1st)3-013.1-7.216-20
WINS: #3619 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) (28-26), #4159 Beech Grove (IN) (21-12), #7083 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) (50-7), #10405 Speedway (IN) (41-6), #12786 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) (37-6), LOSSES: #3664 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (38-28)

5Eastbrook (Marion, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCentral Indiana2A5-13-1 (3rd)3-010.5-7.617-19
WINS: #1851 Delta (Muncie, IN) (28-6), #8071 Norwell (Ossian, IN) (30-13), #9865 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) (52-20), #10824 Frankton (IN) (63-0), #10918 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) (61-0), LOSSES: #2786 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) (34-28)

6Whiting (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - North2A6-01-0 (t 1st)2-010.2-21.816-19
WINS: #5662 Griffith (IN) (30-6), #7680 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) (27-13), #8539 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) (44-7), #10068 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) (61-0), #12955 Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN) (54-7), #13833 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) (44-0), LOSSES: none

7Tipton (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - East2A6-02-0 (t 1st)3-09.6-239-27
WINS: #6309 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) (27-15), #7857 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) (49-21), #8956 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) (56-35), #10918 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) (48-7), #13126 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) (36-0), #13576 Elwood (IN) (72-6), LOSSES: none

8Shenandoah (Middletown, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Eastern2A5-11-0 (t 1st)3-18.1-15.917-19
WINS: #8691 Hagerstown (IN) (49-0), #9028 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (63-10), #9046 Lapel (IN) (52-7), #10174 Centerville (IN) (40-7), #13461 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) (55-6), LOSSES: #2740 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) (28-26)

9Paoli (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPatoka Lake2A6-03-0 (1st)1-02.1-20.515-21
WINS: #8238 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) (34-16), #8296 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) (26-6), #10325 Madison (IN) (34-7), #10350 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (35-14), #11533 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) (44-7), #11701 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) (34-16), LOSSES: none

10Woodlan (Woodburn, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaAllen County2A4-24-0 (1st)1-01.1-7.116-19
WINS: #7523 Bluffton (IN) (49-21), #8969 Jay County (Portland, IN) (42-21), #10914 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) (33-14), #12329 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #362 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (42-0), #5797 Leo (IN) (6-0)

11Eastern (Greentown, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heartland2A6-03-0 (2nd)3-00.8-28.410-26
WINS: #9865 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) (10-7), #10061 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) (45-0), #10918 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) (28-0), #11478 Carroll (Flora, IN) (58-0), #12365 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) (62-6), #13461 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) (58-6), LOSSES: none

12Rochester (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - North2A6-02-0 (1st)2-00.8-24.210-26
WINS: #5959 Knox (IN) (12-7), #8774 Northfield (Wabash, IN) (14-13), #11391 North Miami (Denver, IN) (42-14), #11906 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) (42-16), #12265 Wabash (IN) (42-15), #12999 Peru (IN) (34-7), LOSSES: none

13Southridge (Huntingburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPocket2A5-14-0 (t 1st)4-00.6-1910-26
WINS: #8950 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) (35-7), #9987 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) (69-3), #10037 Tell City (IN) (31-18), #11444 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) (55-21), #12681 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) (48-7), LOSSES: #4426 Jasper (IN) (35-7)

14Mater Dei (Evansville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthern Indiana2A3-32-2 (t 3rd)0-00.6-1.219-17
WINS: #7998 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) (31-22), #9464 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (50-6), #10105 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (50-14), LOSSES: #645 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) (51-14), #3863 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (39-24), #5482 Apollo (Owensboro, KY) (17-10)

15Providence (Clarksville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance2A4-2 1-0-0.6-10.617-19
WINS: #7177 Charlestown (IN) (28-14), #7546 Holy Cross (Louisville, KY) (14-7), #8046 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) (20-12), #13899 Clarksville (IN) (59-7), LOSSES: #3607 New Albany (IN) (35-12), #4323 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (30-17)

16Delphi (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance2A6-0 0-0-0.9-37.78-28
WINS: #7611 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) (21-20), #11478 Carroll (Flora, IN) (47-14), #12466 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) (44-6), #13377 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) (61-0), #13846 North White (Monon, IN) (50-7), #14231 South Newton (Kentland, IN) (37-0), LOSSES: none

17Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - West2A3-31-2 (4th)1-0-1.5-1.722-14
WINS: #8805 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) (34-12), #8956 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) (56-14), #9122 North Newton (Morocco, IN) (31-13), LOSSES: #884 West Lafayette (IN) (69-14), #2590 Western (Russiaville, IN) (42-14), #7857 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) (26-21)

18Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - East2A3-31-2 (4th)0-1-2.5-7.122-14
WINS: #6454 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) (22-20), #13126 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) (49-0), #13377 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) (65-0), LOSSES: #1711 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) (44-0), #2590 Western (Russiaville, IN) (48-21), #3349 Tipton (IN) (27-15)

19Central Noble (Albion, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Small2A5-12-0 (2nd)1-0-4.9-25.710-25
WINS: #8143 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) (48-41), #11391 North Miami (Denver, IN) (28-20), #12017 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) (35-0), #12867 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) (42-0), #13801 Fremont (IN) (55-0), LOSSES: #4618 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) (14-12)

20North Putnam (Roachdale, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - West2A4-21-2 (t 3rd)1-0-6.9-12.218-18
WINS: #8726 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) (48-42), #9950 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) (28-12), #11293 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) (20-2), #12154 Cloverdale (IN) (49-14), LOSSES: #2023 Northview (Brazil, IN) (41-21), #5408 Sullivan (IN) (48-21)

21Bluffton (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaAllen County2A4-22-2 (4th)1-1-7.9-1517-19
WINS: #8774 Northfield (Wabash, IN) (40-12), #8969 Jay County (Portland, IN) (63-62), #11382 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) (36-21), #12329 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) (30-0), LOSSES: #5216 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) (49-21), #6175 South Adams (Berne, IN) (21-3)

22Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - South2A4-21-1 (t 2nd)2-1-8.6-2014-22
WINS: #10068 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) (41-26), #11206 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) (40-12), #12294 River Forest (Hobart, IN) (46-30), #13833 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) (63-0), LOSSES: #3238 Whiting (IN) (27-13), #5662 Griffith (IN) (29-14)

23Mitchell (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPatoka Lake2A4-22-1 (3rd)1-0-10.8-18.716-19
WINS: #6794 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) (22-14), #10325 Madison (IN) (42-20), #11701 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) (29-8), #12836 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) (39-0), LOSSES: #7411 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) (26-7), #8238 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) (36-22)

24Milan (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Indiana Football2A4-23-0 (1st)0-0-11.2-22.914-22
WINS: #7648 Lawrenceburg (IN) (17-8), #10350 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (9-0), #13585 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (40-0), #14174 Edinburgh (IN) (42-8), LOSSES: #4322 Batesville (IN) (51-13), #7227 Rushville (IN) (36-35)

25Perry Central (Leopold, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPatoka Lake2A4-21-1 (4th)2-1-11.4-21.916-19
WINS: #10037 Tell City (IN) (6-0), #12427 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) (35-7), #12681 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) (45-0), #12836 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) (27-6), LOSSES: #4941 Paoli (IN) (26-6), #6794 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) (14-3)

26Knightstown (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern2A5-14-1 (t 2nd)3-0-13.4-25.914-22
WINS: #9019 Union County (Liberty, IN) (34-28), #11325 Winchester (IN) (20-14), #11333 Union City (IN) (26-14), #11441 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) (21-8), #13501 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) (56-6), LOSSES: #8691 Hagerstown (IN) (21-13)

27Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance2A2-4 0-1-14.5-7.722-14
WINS: #8377 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) (34-7), #11952 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) (52-6), LOSSES: #4899 Monrovia (IN) (23-0), #5360 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) (35-7), #5408 Sullivan (IN) (42-14), #7347 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (26-20)

28Northeastern (Fountain City, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern2A5-15-1 (1st)3-0-14.7-29.212-24
WINS: #9019 Union County (Liberty, IN) (22-8), #10174 Centerville (IN) (24-6), #11325 Winchester (IN) (24-20), #13119 Tri (Straughn, IN) (38-19), #13501 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) (28-14), LOSSES: #11333 Union City (IN) (18-12)

29Union County (Liberty, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern2A4-24-2 (4th)1-2-14.8-23.517-19
WINS: #8691 Hagerstown (IN) (14-0), #11325 Winchester (IN) (12-8), #11333 Union City (IN) (32-6), #13501 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) (40-0), LOSSES: #8727 Knightstown (IN) (34-28), #9004 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) (22-8)

30Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City2A3-30-1 (4th)1-1-14.8-1521-14
WINS: #11441 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) (33-6), #12249 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) (44-14), #13559 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) (21-18), LOSSES: #2227 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (48-7), #3619 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) (63-10), #7675 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (12-10)

31Cascade (Clayton, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - East2A4-23-0 (t 1st)1-0-14.9-20.115-21
WINS: #6966 Danville (IN) (28-21), #12154 Cloverdale (IN) (14-8), #13152 Brown County (Nashville, IN) (42-20), #13500 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) (61-0), LOSSES: #4899 Monrovia (IN) (38-0), #5356 Greencastle (IN) (49-26)

32Lapel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance2A2-4 2-1-14.9-6.924-12
WINS: #10824 Frankton (IN) (35-20), #13576 Elwood (IN) (50-8), LOSSES: #2459 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) (49-21), #2841 Boonville (IN) (36-26), #3619 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) (52-7), #7227 Rushville (IN) (39-37)

33North Newton (Morocco, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMidwest2A4-23-0 (t 1st)0-1-15.3-30.410-25
WINS: #11741 Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN) (21-0), #12858 West Central (Francesville, IN) (46-12), #12930 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) (49-16), #14231 South Newton (Kentland, IN) (41-6), LOSSES: #6063 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) (31-13), #8805 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) (16-13)

34North Knox (Bicknell, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthwest2A2-40-2 (t 4th)0-0-15.5-9.221-14
WINS: #11156 South Central (Union Mills, IN) (28-21), #12427 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) (52-7), LOSSES: #3988 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) (36-6), #4723 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) (46-24), #5408 Sullivan (IN) (26-8), #6794 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) (21-14)

35Oak Hill (Converse, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCentral Indiana2A1-51-3 (t 5th)1-2-18.8-527-9
WINS: #13576 Elwood (IN) (28-0), LOSSES: #2786 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) (45-14), #3191 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) (52-20), #5305 Eastern (Greentown, IN) (10-7), #5591 Southwood (Wabash, IN) (20-7), #7654 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) (34-21)

36North Posey (Poseyville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPocket2A2-42-3 (4th)2-1-19.6-720-16
WINS: #11444 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) (39-28), #12681 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) (24-21), LOSSES: #1742 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) (66-7), #5065 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) (63-7), #5360 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) (69-3), #5998 Mt. Vernon (IN) (64-49)

37Centerville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern2A3-33-2 (5th)1-2-20.6-22.117-19
WINS: #11325 Winchester (IN) (23-6), #13119 Tri (Straughn, IN) (52-14), #13501 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) (35-12), LOSSES: #3619 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) (40-7), #8691 Hagerstown (IN) (32-26), #9004 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) (24-6)

38Speedway (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndiana Crossroads2A2-40-4 (t 7th)1-1-21.7-10.521-15
WINS: #12382 Attucks [Crispus] (Indianapolis, IN) (33-0), #13342 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) (41-14), LOSSES: #2740 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) (41-6), #4159 Beech Grove (IN) (48-0), #4899 Monrovia (IN) (44-14), #7347 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (38-0)

39Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance2A4-1 2-0-22.7-38.310-20
WINS: #12567 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) (42-24), #13342 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) (22-18), #13394 Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) (34-6), #13466 West Side (Gary, IN) (44-6), LOSSES: #10946 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) (19-16)

40Frankton (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCentral Indiana2A3-32-2 (4th)2-2-24.1-20.317-19
WINS: #11497 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) (14-13), #12466 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) (20-0), #13576 Elwood (IN) (22-15), LOSSES: #3191 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) (63-0), #7654 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) (35-0), #9046 Lapel (IN) (35-20)

41Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCentral Indiana2A1-51-3 (t 5th)1-3-24.6-0.430-6
WINS: #11497 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) (27-14), LOSSES: #2786 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) (58-0), #3191 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) (61-0), #3349 Tipton (IN) (48-7), #5305 Eastern (Greentown, IN) (28-0), #7654 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) (34-7)

42Winchester (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaTri-Eastern2A1-51-4 (t 7th)0-4-26.9-17.824-12
WINS: #13119 Tri (Straughn, IN) (50-14), LOSSES: #6175 South Adams (Berne, IN) (18-0), #8727 Knightstown (IN) (20-14), #9004 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) (24-20), #9019 Union County (Liberty, IN) (12-8), #10174 Centerville (IN) (23-6)

43Manchester (North Manchester, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - North2A2-40-2 (t 4th)1-1-27.2-17.917-19
WINS: #12265 Wabash (IN) (36-29), #12999 Peru (IN) (34-31), LOSSES: #5591 Southwood (Wabash, IN) (33-0), #7523 Bluffton (IN) (36-21), #8554 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) (46-25), #8774 Northfield (Wabash, IN) (42-21)

44Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Eastern2A3-31-0 (t 1st)0-2-27.5-28.515-21
WINS: #13126 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) (28-14), #13461 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) (14-8), #13585 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (41-7), LOSSES: #8233 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) (32-21), #8727 Knightstown (IN) (21-8), #9028 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (33-6)

45South Spencer (Rockport, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPocket2A1-51-4 (8th)0-2-27.5-13.418-18
WINS: #13790 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) (52-13), LOSSES: #3932 Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY) (50-0), #5065 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) (73-0), #5360 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) (55-21), #9987 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) (39-28), #10037 Tell City (IN) (22-14)

46Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCentral Indiana2A3-31-3 (t 5th)2-2-27.8-30.210-26
WINS: #12265 Wabash (IN) (28-21), #13461 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) (27-8), #13576 Elwood (IN) (55-15), LOSSES: #7654 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) (70-52), #10824 Frankton (IN) (14-13), #10918 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) (27-14)

47Whitko (South Whitley, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - North2A0-60-2 (t 4th)0-1-30.4-1.930-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4395 Churubusco (IN) (28-0), #5314 Rochester (IN) (42-16), #5591 Southwood (Wabash, IN) (49-0), #5824 Columbia City (IN) (14-0), #6454 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) (33-0), #8554 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) (48-14)

48Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Small2A1-50-3 (5th)0-1-31.2-15.119-15
WINS: #13815 Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN) (64-0), LOSSES: #4395 Churubusco (IN) (49-0), #6838 Central Noble (Albion, IN) (35-0), #7652 Eastside (Butler, IN) (38-13), #8143 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) (28-6), #10136 Garrett (IN) (19-0)

49Cloverdale (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - East2A1-51-2 (4th)0-2-32.1-16.121-15
WINS: #13152 Brown County (Nashville, IN) (26-8), LOSSES: #5356 Greencastle (IN) (28-18), #7269 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) (49-14), #7411 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) (45-6), #9037 Cascade (Clayton, IN) (14-8), #11293 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) (6-0)

50Wabash (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - South2A1-51-2 (3rd)0-3-33.1-16.222-14
WINS: #12999 Peru (IN) (35-21), LOSSES: #5314 Rochester (IN) (42-15), #5591 Southwood (Wabash, IN) (31-6), #6454 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) (48-20), #11382 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) (36-29), #11497 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) (28-21)

51River Forest (Hobart, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - North2A1-50-01-1-33.3-17.118-17
WINS: #12567 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) (32-22), LOSSES: #5662 Griffith (IN) (48-6), #7680 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) (46-30), #8539 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) (52-20), #10068 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) (26-20), #11156 South Central (Union Mills, IN) (35-22)

52Taylor (Kokomo, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heartland2A2-41-4 (6th)0-1-33.9-22.319-17
WINS: #12466 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) (34-7), #13846 North White (Monon, IN) (21-7), LOSSES: #5305 Eastern (Greentown, IN) (62-6), #5995 Sheridan (IN) (66-13), #10061 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) (40-10), #11478 Carroll (Flora, IN) (28-27)

53Eastern (Pekin, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern2A1-51-4 (7th)1-0-34.2-16.920-16
WINS: #13899 Clarksville (IN) (54-12), LOSSES: #3379 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) (48-8), #7797 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) (35-7), #8046 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) (33-7), #8238 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) (26-6), #11533 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) (41-21)

54Switzerland County (Vevay, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Indiana Football2A4-22-0 (2nd)0-0-35.3-39.712-23
WINS: #12701 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) (24-12), #13122 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) (46-32), #14051 Gallatin County (Warsaw, KY) (15-6), #14174 Edinburgh (IN) (33-32), LOSSES: #10026 Carroll County (Carrollton, KY) (47-7), #11211 Bracken County (Brooksville, KY) (12-0)

55Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance2A2-4 0-2-35.3-29.918-16
WINS: #13394 Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) (50-15), #13466 West Side (Gary, IN) (32-18), LOSSES: #8503 Calumet (Gary, IN) (68-14), #10480 Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) (27-16), #10609 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) (42-24), #12294 River Forest (Hobart, IN) (32-22)

56Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPocket2A1-51-3 (t 5th)0-3-36.3-18.818-18
WINS: #13790 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) (41-17), LOSSES: #5065 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) (48-0), #5360 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) (48-7), #8296 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) (45-0), #9987 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) (24-21), #12427 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) (13-0)

57Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndiana Crossroads2A0-60-4 (t 7th)0-2-37.2-2.426-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1761 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) (57-0), #2740 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) (37-6), #4159 Beech Grove (IN) (51-0), #7083 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) (35-6), #10569 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) (15-0), #10914 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) (32-6)

58Crawford County (Marengo, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPatoka Lake2A1-50-4 (6th)0-2-37.7-20.118-18
WINS: #13122 Rock Creek Academy (Sellersburg, IN) (6-0), LOSSES: #8135 Mitchell (IN) (39-0), #8238 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) (30-12), #8296 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) (27-6), #9464 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (34-14), #11701 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) (44-22)

59Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndianapolis2A1-51-2 (t 3rd)0-2-42.9-22.518-15
WINS: #13559 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) (18-10), LOSSES: #4644 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (42-0), #9079 Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) (19-14), #10405 Speedway (IN) (41-14), #10609 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) (22-18), #12249 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) (35-12)

60Elwood (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCentral Indiana2A0-60-4 (8th)0-5-45.9-10.620-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2786 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) (62-7), #3349 Tipton (IN) (72-6), #9046 Lapel (IN) (50-8), #9865 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) (28-0), #10824 Frankton (IN) (22-15), #11497 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) (55-15)

61Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - North2A0-60-2 (4th)0-2-50.5-15.822-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3238 Whiting (IN) (44-0), #7680 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) (63-0), #8503 Calumet (Gary, IN) (48-0), #10068 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) (65-0), #10946 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) (62-7), #12955 Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN) (34-26)

62Clarksville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern2A0-60-5 (9th)0-2-51.7-18.117-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5852 Providence (Clarksville, IN) (59-7), #7177 Charlestown (IN) (41-12), #8046 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) (47-19), #9902 Salem (IN) (53-13), #12406 Eastern (Pekin, IN) (54-12), #12779 Scottsburg (IN) (33-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City3A6-03-0 (1st)2-042.121.718-18
WINS: #428 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (17-14), #1241 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-20), #1292 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (45-26), #1941 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (38-7), #2227 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (21-13), #3664 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (21-13), LOSSES: none

2Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthern Indiana3A6-04-0 (t 1st)0-033.1-2.414-22
WINS: #2812 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) (42-6), #3932 Owensboro Catholic (Owensboro, KY) (49-21), #4426 Jasper (IN) (30-7), #5380 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) (51-14), #9788 Bosse (Evansville, IN) (63-14), #10105 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (56-10), LOSSES: none

3West Lafayette (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - West3A6-03-0 (1st)2-029.2-6.715-21
WINS: #995 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (38-29), #3155 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (34-20), #6063 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) (69-14), #7857 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) (34-0), #10819 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (76-0), #13377 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) (65-7), LOSSES: none

4Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPocket3A6-04-0 (t 1st)3-020.5-14.114-22
WINS: #4426 Jasper (IN) (14-12), #5065 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) (31-7), #5998 Mt. Vernon (IN) (45-7), #9987 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) (66-7), #10037 Tell City (IN) (49-0), #13790 Pike Central (Petersburg, IN) (62-2), LOSSES: none

5Andrean (Merrillville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthwest Crossroads3A5-12-0 (t 1st)1-019.5-7.517-18
WINS: #2105 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) (44-28), #3516 Hobart (IN) (41-7), #10068 Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN) (24-0), #10069 Munster (IN) (52-0), #13952 Hammond (IN) (59-0), LOSSES: #1591 Merrillville (IN) (20-14)

6Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City3A4-21-1 (t 2nd)1-118.89.417-18
WINS: #3664 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (44-12), #4084 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) (17-7), #7347 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (49-12), #9308 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (38-15), LOSSES: #272 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (38-7), #1292 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (31-28)

7Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City3A4-21-1 (t 2nd)0-116.86.925-11
WINS: #948 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (17-10), #7857 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) (40-7), #9028 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (48-7), #9079 Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) (45-0), LOSSES: #272 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (21-13), #3155 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (19-13)

8Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit3A4-24-2 (t 3rd)1-011.64.716-20
WINS: #3418 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-36), #3795 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (21-20), #5317 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (34-31), #5350 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (45-43), LOSSES: #2189 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (35-24), #7167 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (52-49)

9Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern3A5-15-0 (1st)4-09.5-14.318-18
WINS: #7177 Charlestown (IN) (50-13), #7797 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) (42-0), #9902 Salem (IN) (48-13), #11533 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) (49-0), #12406 Eastern (Pekin, IN) (48-8), LOSSES: #3044 Seymour (IN) (44-34)

10Lincoln (Vincennes, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaBig Eight3A4-22-1 (t 2nd)1-06.3-5.917-19
WINS: #4426 Jasper (IN) (30-23), #5998 Mt. Vernon (IN) (30-26), #9181 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) (36-6), #13500 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) (44-11), LOSSES: #2841 Boonville (IN) (40-26), #3409 Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY) (43-38)

11Batesville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 3A3A4-22-0 (1st)2-04.8-2.321-15
WINS: #7227 Rushville (IN) (45-22), #7648 Lawrenceburg (IN) (33-30), #8221 Milan (IN) (51-13), #10501 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (40-0), LOSSES: #907 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (55-9), #4053 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) (20-0)

12Marian (Mishawaka, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - South3A4-24-1 (2nd)2-04-6.516-19
WINS: #5308 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) (24-7), #7147 Riley (South Bend, IN) (21-13), #11206 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) (28-7), #12794 Clay (South Bend, IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #2381 Bremen (IN) (21-14), #2538 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (7-6)

13West Noble (Ligonier, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Big3A5-12-1 (2nd)2-03.4-12.415-20
WINS: #6838 Central Noble (Albion, IN) (14-12), #7652 Eastside (Butler, IN) (32-13), #10073 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) (22-7), #10136 Garrett (IN) (35-15), #12867 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) (51-6), LOSSES: #2125 Angola (IN) (21-7)

14Monrovia (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndiana Crossroads3A4-22-2 (4th)1-02.3-5.521-15
WINS: #7347 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN) (15-6), #8950 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) (23-0), #9037 Cascade (Clayton, IN) (38-0), #10405 Speedway (IN) (44-14), LOSSES: #1761 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) (49-7), #4159 Beech Grove (IN) (33-26)

15Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPocket3A4-23-1 (3rd)1-11.6-1117-19
WINS: #8278 Princeton (IN) (41-0), #9987 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) (63-7), #11444 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) (73-0), #12681 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #1742 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) (31-7), #3537 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) (23-0)

16Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - South3A3-32-1 (3rd)1-10.8-0.922-14
WINS: #5996 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (27-7), #10117 Washington (South Bend, IN) (35-0), #11206 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) (27-10), LOSSES: #1669 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) (26-0), #2125 Angola (IN) (31-14), #4494 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) (24-7)

17Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit3A2-42-4 (t 7th)0-10.86.519-17
WINS: #5350 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-30), #9965 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-0), LOSSES: #1336 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (36-13), #2833 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (37-7), #2999 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (34-31), #3418 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (29-27)

18Greencastle (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - West3A6-03-0 (t 1st)3-00.7-21.413-23
WINS: #5408 Sullivan (IN) (29-28), #9037 Cascade (Clayton, IN) (49-26), #9796 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) (23-12), #11293 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) (12-0), #12154 Cloverdale (IN) (28-18), #12674 Crawfordsville (IN) (9-0), LOSSES: none

19Sullivan (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - West3A4-21-2 (t 3rd)1-10.5-7.222-14
WINS: #7269 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) (48-21), #8950 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) (42-14), #9181 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) (26-8), #10958 South Vermillion (Clinton, IN) (42-12), LOSSES: #2023 Northview (Brazil, IN) (50-20), #5356 Greencastle (IN) (29-28)

20Knox (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier North3A5-14-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.1-16.716-20
WINS: #7372 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) (14-7), #7611 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) (14-7), #10854 Winamac (IN) (27-6), #11206 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) (14-8), #12410 Culver (IN) (36-6), LOSSES: #5314 Rochester (IN) (12-7)

21Mt. Vernon (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaBig Eight3A3-32-2 (4th)1-2-1.2-4.322-13
WINS: #8513 Mt. Carmel (IL) (41-12), #9987 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) (64-49), #12254 Washington (IN) (61-28), LOSSES: #1742 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) (45-7), #2841 Boonville (IN) (46-38), #3988 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) (30-26)

22Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - South3A5-13-0 (1st)1-0-3.1-21.710-26
WINS: #4723 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) (35-28), #11391 North Miami (Denver, IN) (22-7), #11906 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) (33-0), #12265 Wabash (IN) (48-20), #12999 Peru (IN) (36-7), LOSSES: #6309 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) (22-20)

23Danville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSagamore3A3-33-1 (t 3rd)3-0-5.5-8.318-18
WINS: #7327 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) (35-28), #8726 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) (40-26), #12674 Crawfordsville (IN) (40-6), LOSSES: #1501 Mooresville (IN) (28-26), #5706 Lebanon (IN) (27-13), #9037 Cascade (Clayton, IN) (28-21)

24Charlestown (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern3A4-24-1 (t 2nd)1-1-6.4-16.718-18
WINS: #7797 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) (34-22), #8046 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) (32-14), #12779 Scottsburg (IN) (40-21), #13899 Clarksville (IN) (41-12), LOSSES: #3379 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) (50-13), #5852 Providence (Clarksville, IN) (28-14)

25Rushville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 3A3A4-20-1 (3rd)0-1-6.7-12.616-20
WINS: #8221 Milan (IN) (36-35), #9046 Lapel (IN) (39-37), #9193 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) (15-14), #13140 Connersville (IN) (55-28), LOSSES: #4322 Batesville (IN) (45-22), #4933 New Castle (IN) (35-14)

26Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSagamore3A2-41-3 (t 5th)0-1-7.1-3.718-18
WINS: #7857 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) (27-24), #12742 Frankfort (IN) (63-14), LOSSES: #1882 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) (7-0), #3148 Plainfield (IN) (28-13), #5706 Lebanon (IN) (41-27), #6966 Danville (IN) (35-28)

27Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndiana Crossroads3A2-41-3 (6th)0-2-7.2-0.121-15
WINS: #8950 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) (26-20), #10405 Speedway (IN) (38-0), LOSSES: #1761 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) (49-22), #1941 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (49-12), #4899 Monrovia (IN) (15-6), #7083 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) (32-21)

28Greensburg (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 3A3A3-31-0 (2nd)1-0-7.3-10.415-21
WINS: #7648 Lawrenceburg (IN) (34-33), #10804 Shelbyville (IN) (49-7), #13140 Connersville (IN) (34-12), LOSSES: #1761 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) (49-0), #4053 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) (27-14), #9193 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) (38-35)

29Lawrenceburg (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 3A3A2-40-2 (4th)0-2-8.5-2.519-16
WINS: #8934 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (35-14), #9193 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) (35-13), LOSSES: #907 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (38-7), #4322 Batesville (IN) (33-30), #7369 Greensburg (IN) (34-33), #8221 Milan (IN) (17-8)

30Blackford (Hartford City, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCentral Indiana3A5-14-0 (t 1st)0-0-8.5-2411-25
WINS: #9865 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) (34-21), #10824 Frankton (IN) (35-0), #10918 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) (34-7), #11497 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) (70-52), #12329 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) (28-14), LOSSES: #8969 Jay County (Portland, IN) (22-21)

31North Harrison (Ramsey, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern3A4-24-2 (4th)2-2-9.2-19.316-20
WINS: #9902 Salem (IN) (27-17), #11533 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) (42-7), #12406 Eastern (Pekin, IN) (35-7), #12779 Scottsburg (IN) (55-0), LOSSES: #3379 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) (42-0), #7177 Charlestown (IN) (34-22)

32Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - East3A3-33-0 (t 1st)1-0-10.2-12.915-21
WINS: #7411 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) (30-15), #13152 Brown County (Nashville, IN) (55-0), #13500 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) (59-8), LOSSES: #1761 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) (35-14), #5380 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) (31-22), #6850 Greenwood (IN) (43-18)

33Norwell (Ossian, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast 83A2-41-3 (t 6th)2-0-10.5-5.117-19
WINS: #10672 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) (19-13), #10914 Heritage (Monroeville, IN) (33-6), LOSSES: #3191 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) (30-13), #3226 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) (36-22), #5797 Leo (IN) (38-14), #6488 New Haven (IN) (14-7)

34Lakeland (LaGrange, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Big3A3-31-1 (3rd)1-0-10.8-9.119-17
WINS: #10073 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) (28-7), #10136 Garrett (IN) (27-16), #12017 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) (28-6), LOSSES: #2125 Angola (IN) (27-0), #4395 Churubusco (IN) (42-6), #6838 Central Noble (Albion, IN) (48-41)

35Princeton (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaBig Eight3A3-32-1 (t 2nd)1-1-11.4-9.713-22
WINS: #8513 Mt. Carmel (IL) (14-6), #10105 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (21-7), #12254 Washington (IN) (36-14), LOSSES: #4426 Jasper (IN) (28-17), #5065 Gibson Southern (Fort Branch, IN) (41-0), #5081 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (31-7)

36Calumet (Gary, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - North3A4-11-0 (t 1st)0-0-12.3-28.39-21
WINS: #11156 South Central (Union Mills, IN) (34-21), #11741 Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN) (22-20), #12567 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) (68-14), #13833 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #5662 Griffith (IN) (35-20)

37Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - South3A3-21-1 (t 2nd)0-0-12.5-12.615-15
WINS: #8805 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) (23-9), #11156 South Central (Union Mills, IN) (21-7), #12294 River Forest (Hobart, IN) (52-20), LOSSES: #3238 Whiting (IN) (44-7), #5662 Griffith (IN) (53-17)

38Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - North3A3-32-1 (t 2nd)0-0-12.6-12.815-20
WINS: #11391 North Miami (Denver, IN) (36-7), #11382 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) (46-25), #11906 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) (48-14), LOSSES: #2381 Bremen (IN) (34-7), #4084 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) (51-0), #8774 Northfield (Wabash, IN) (27-7)

39Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSagamore3A3-33-1 (t 3rd)2-1-13.4-19.414-22
WINS: #9950 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) (28-0), #12674 Crawfordsville (IN) (49-28), #12742 Frankfort (IN) (49-7), LOSSES: #6966 Danville (IN) (40-26), #7269 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) (48-42), #8233 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) (13-7)

40Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - West3A3-31-1 (t 2nd)3-0-14.5-14.415-21
WINS: #10819 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (35-33), #13126 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) (45-6), #13377 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #2590 Western (Russiaville, IN) (48-6), #3349 Tipton (IN) (56-35), #6063 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) (56-14)

41West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - West3A2-41-2 (t 3rd)1-1-18.5-11.921-15
WINS: #11293 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) (44-8), #12674 Crawfordsville (IN) (31-7), LOSSES: #2023 Northview (Brazil, IN) (42-0), #4723 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) (42-12), #5356 Greencastle (IN) (23-12), #11952 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) (21-14)

42Salem (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern3A3-33-3 (5th)1-2-19-21.216-20
WINS: #11533 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) (51-14), #12779 Scottsburg (IN) (31-12), #13899 Clarksville (IN) (53-13), LOSSES: #3379 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) (48-13), #7797 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) (27-17), #8046 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) (41-14)

43North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSagamore3A2-41-3 (t 5th)2-1-19.3-10.318-18
WINS: #10819 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (19-7), #12674 Crawfordsville (IN) (34-7), LOSSES: #1882 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) (60-14), #5706 Lebanon (IN) (24-12), #7269 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) (28-12), #8726 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) (28-0)

44Hanover Central (Cedar Lake, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - South3A3-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-20-17.716-20
WINS: #12294 River Forest (Hobart, IN) (26-20), #13378 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) (26-8), #13833 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) (65-0), LOSSES: #1861 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (24-0), #3238 Whiting (IN) (61-0), #7680 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) (41-26)

45Garrett (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Big3A1-50-2 (t 4th)0-2-20.4-721-15
WINS: #12017 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) (19-0), LOSSES: #4395 Churubusco (IN) (31-15), #4618 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) (35-15), #5389 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) (49-0), #7652 Eastside (Butler, IN) (21-20), #8143 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) (27-16)

46Bellmont (Decatur, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast 83A0-60-4 (8th)0-1-23.1-2.122-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2459 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) (42-14), #5797 Leo (IN) (42-27), #5824 Columbia City (IN) (42-25), #6175 South Adams (Berne, IN) (20-17), #8071 Norwell (Ossian, IN) (19-13), #8817 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) (34-14)

47Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - East3A1-51-1 (3rd)1-3-24-4.419-17
WINS: #13126 Northwestern (Kokomo, IN) (30-7), LOSSES: #884 West Lafayette (IN) (76-0), #2590 Western (Russiaville, IN) (55-0), #4366 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (43-14), #8956 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) (35-33), #9950 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) (19-7)

48Heritage (Monroeville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaAllen County3A1-50-3 (t 6th)0-1-24.6-7.120-16
WINS: #12786 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) (32-6), LOSSES: #2459 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) (45-14), #5216 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) (33-14), #6175 South Adams (Berne, IN) (34-20), #7652 Eastside (Butler, IN) (46-13), #8071 Norwell (Ossian, IN) (33-6)

49South Vermillion (Clinton, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWabash River3A2-42-2 (5th)0-1-24.8-18.421-14
WINS: #11667 Covington (IN) (22-20), #13659 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) (28-0), LOSSES: #5408 Sullivan (IN) (42-12), #6199 Parke Heritage (Rockville, IN) (48-20), #8377 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) (32-23), #10170 Marshall (IL) (8-7)

50Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - South3A0-60-4 (t 6th)0-3-26.3-1.625-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2381 Bremen (IN) (49-14), #4494 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) (28-7), #5308 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) (27-10), #5959 Knox (IN) (14-8), #7680 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) (40-12), #10117 Washington (South Bend, IN) (27-22)

51Corydon Central (Corydon, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern3A2-42-3 (6th)0-3-28.1-14.720-16
WINS: #12406 Eastern (Pekin, IN) (41-21), #12779 Scottsburg (IN) (34-13), LOSSES: #3379 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) (49-0), #4941 Paoli (IN) (44-7), #7797 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) (42-7), #9902 Salem (IN) (51-14)

52Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndianapolis3A2-41-2 (t 3rd)0-1-32.9-26.620-13
WINS: #13342 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) (35-12), #13384 Indianapolis Lighthouse East (Indianapolis, IN) (32-6), LOSSES: #7675 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (19-6), #9028 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (44-14), #9079 Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) (45-40), #12382 Attucks [Crispus] (Indianapolis, IN) (12-6)

53Washington (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaBig Eight3A1-50-4 (7th)0-2-33-10.318-17
WINS: #11952 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) (28-24), LOSSES: #2841 Boonville (IN) (52-7), #5998 Mt. Vernon (IN) (61-28), #8278 Princeton (IN) (36-14), #8513 Mt. Carmel (IL) (61-20), #9788 Bosse (Evansville, IN) (46-12)

54Attucks [Crispus] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndianapolis3A4-22-0 (t 1st)1-0-34-37.713-20
WINS: #12249 Manual [Emmerich] (Indianapolis, IN) (12-6), #13559 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) (18-10), #13930 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) (26-8), #14300 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) (41-7), LOSSES: #7675 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) (24-0), #10405 Speedway (IN) (33-0)

55Crawfordsville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSagamore3A0-60-4 (t 7th)0-5-36.2-6.222-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1882 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) (69-0), #5356 Greencastle (IN) (9-0), #6966 Danville (IN) (40-6), #8726 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) (49-28), #9796 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) (31-7), #9950 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) (34-7)

56Fairfield (Goshen, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Big3A0-50-2 (t 4th)0-1-37.9323-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1669 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) (71-0), #2125 Angola (IN) (70-0), #4618 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) (51-6), #6838 Central Noble (Albion, IN) (42-0), #10452 Goshen (IN) (49-0)

57Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreat Lakes3A2-41-1 (t 2nd)0-0-38.8-20.417-18
WINS: #13833 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) (34-26), #13952 Hammond (IN) (31-12), LOSSES: #3238 Whiting (IN) (54-7), #4011 Lowell (IN) (51-0), #8063 Highland (IN) (56-6), #10946 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) (42-0)

58Peru (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaThree Rivers - South3A0-60-2 (t 4th)0-1-39.3-14.320-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5314 Rochester (IN) (34-7), #6454 Maconaquah (Bunker Hill, IN) (36-7), #7771 Logansport (IN) (62-0), #8774 Northfield (Wabash, IN) (43-22), #11382 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) (34-31), #12265 Wabash (IN) (35-21)

59Northwestern (Kokomo, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - East3A0-60-3 (5th)0-2-40.6-11.518-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3349 Tipton (IN) (36-0), #6309 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) (49-0), #7857 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) (55-0), #8956 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) (45-6), #10819 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (30-7), #11441 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) (28-14)

60Brown County (Nashville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - East3A1-50-3 (t 5th)0-1-40.9-22.215-21
WINS: #14174 Edinburgh (IN) (58-8), LOSSES: #4159 Beech Grove (IN) (58-14), #7998 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) (55-0), #9037 Cascade (Clayton, IN) (42-20), #10501 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (41-13), #12154 Cloverdale (IN) (26-8)

61Benton Central (Oxford, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - West3A0-60-2 (5th)0-2-43.5-125-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #884 West Lafayette (IN) (65-7), #2590 Western (Russiaville, IN) (56-6), #5910 Delphi (IN) (61-0), #6309 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) (65-0), #8956 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) (56-0), #12064 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) (44-3)

62Pike Central (Petersburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaPocket3A1-51-3 (t 5th)0-1-49.6-23.613-20
WINS: #10037 Tell City (IN) (7-6), LOSSES: #1742 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) (62-2), #11444 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) (52-13), #12427 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) (28-6), #12681 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) (41-17), #13384 Indianapolis Lighthouse East (Indianapolis, IN) (34-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mishawaka (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - North4A5-13-0 (1st)1-029.817.521-14
WINS: #1373 Valparaiso (IN) (29-20), #2105 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) (27-21), #3443 Portage (IN) (35-14), #3706 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (22-15), #4433 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (51-27), LOSSES: #252 Marist (Chicago, IL) (27-24)

2East Central (St. Leon, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 4A4A5-12-0 (1st)2-028.93.517-17
WINS: #2437 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (49-17), #4053 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) (42-12), #4322 Batesville (IN) (55-9), #7648 Lawrenceburg (IN) (38-7), #9193 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) (58-7), LOSSES: #1886 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21)

3Evansville Central (Evansville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthern Indiana4A6-04-0 (t 1st)3-025.1-612-24
WINS: #2812 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) (26-21), #3863 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (41-34), #4876 Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) (49-13), #9464 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (56-0), #9788 Bosse (Evansville, IN) (42-6), #10581 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (42-0), LOSSES: none

4Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit4A6-06-0 (1st)2-024.11.414-22
WINS: #2189 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (22-0), #3418 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (23-10), #3795 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (34-14), #5317 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (36-13), #7167 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (22-8), #9965 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (47-20), LOSSES: none

5Mooresville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State4A5-13-1 (t 1st)2-022.55.418-18
WINS: #3148 Plainfield (IN) (52-42), #4994 Franklin (IN) (55-21), #5706 Lebanon (IN) (46-7), #6850 Greenwood (IN) (49-14), #6966 Danville (IN) (28-26), LOSSES: #771 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (38-28)

6NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Lakes4A6-04-0 (1st)2-021.1-12.810-25
WINS: #4633 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) (63-30), #5308 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) (26-0), #5996 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (29-20), #10073 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) (57-13), #10452 Goshen (IN) (43-14), #12867 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) (71-0), LOSSES: none

7Delta (Muncie, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage4A5-14-0 (t 1st)4-019.6-3.319-17
WINS: #4366 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (45-14), #4933 New Castle (IN) (49-14), #6512 Yorktown (IN) (48-13), #7901 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) (35-6), #10804 Shelbyville (IN) (84-20), LOSSES: #3191 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) (28-6)

8Northview (Brazil, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - West4A6-03-0 (t 1st)2-018.2-12.716-20
WINS: #5081 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (35-26), #5408 Sullivan (IN) (50-20), #7269 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) (41-21), #7411 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) (42-14), #9796 West Vigo (West Terre Haute, IN) (42-0), #13500 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) (70-0), LOSSES: none

9Marion (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central4A6-04-0 (t 1st)3-018-13.210-26
WINS: #4366 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (42-24), #6792 Kokomo (IN) (46-7), #7771 Logansport (IN) (30-0), #8817 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) (47-0), #11493 Richmond (IN) (57-0), #11524 Anderson (IN) (53-0), LOSSES: none

10New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - North4A4-22-1 (3rd)2-117.74.918-17
WINS: #2538 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (41-28), #4433 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (35-14), #5929 LaPorte (IN) (42-14), #12794 Clay (South Bend, IN) (55-0), LOSSES: #850 Mishawaka (IN) (27-21), #1861 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (44-28)

11Angola (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast Corner - Big4A6-03-0 (1st)2-017.5-7.417-18
WINS: #4618 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) (21-7), #5308 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) (31-14), #5389 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) (31-20), #5797 Leo (IN) (26-0), #8143 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) (27-0), #12867 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) (70-0), LOSSES: none

12Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit4A5-15-1 (2nd)1-1173.817-19
WINS: #2833 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (21-7), #2999 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (35-24), #5350 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-40), #7167 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (31-6), #9965 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (35-8), LOSSES: #1336 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (22-0)

13Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage4A4-22-2 (t 3rd)2-114.81.218-18
WINS: #2786 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) (31-30), #4933 New Castle (IN) (49-14), #10581 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (50-0), #11524 Anderson (IN) (51-13), LOSSES: #381 New Palestine (IN) (42-21), #4366 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (28-14)

14St. Joseph (South Bend, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - North4A4-21-2 (4th)1-114.410.522-14
WINS: #3706 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (29-27), #4494 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) (7-6), #4633 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) (10-0), #5996 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (28-14), LOSSES: #732 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (21-13), #2105 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) (41-28)

15Western (Russiaville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier - East4A5-12-0 (t 1st)0-014.1-9.815-21
WINS: #6063 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) (42-14), #6309 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) (48-21), #8956 Twin Lakes (Monticello, IN) (48-6), #10819 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (55-0), #13377 Benton Central (Oxford, IN) (56-6), LOSSES: #995 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (54-14)

16Mississinewa (Gas City, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCentral Indiana4A5-14-0 (t 1st)1-112.9-11.314-22
WINS: #3191 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) (34-28), #6488 New Haven (IN) (37-0), #9865 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) (45-14), #10918 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) (58-0), #13576 Elwood (IN) (62-7), LOSSES: #2483 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (31-30)

17Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthern Indiana4A3-32-2 (t 3rd)1-112.712.424-11
WINS: #3537 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) (41-35), #3863 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (38-21), #9464 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (40-13), LOSSES: #645 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) (42-6), #1227 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) (26-21), #2065 Owensboro (KY) (35-34)

18Boonville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaBig Eight4A6-04-0 (1st)1-012.5-10.613-22
WINS: #3988 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) (40-26), #4426 Jasper (IN) (28-14), #5998 Mt. Vernon (IN) (46-38), #9046 Lapel (IN) (36-26), #10925 Harrisburg (IL) (34-0), #12254 Washington (IN) (52-7), LOSSES: none

19East Noble (Kendallville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast 84A5-14-0 (1st)3-010.3-1.619-17
WINS: #4832 Plymouth (IN) (16-6), #5389 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) (35-7), #5797 Leo (IN) (35-28), #8071 Norwell (Ossian, IN) (36-22), #8817 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) (35-21), LOSSES: #2960 Warsaw (IN) (17-10)

20Hobart (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthwest Crossroads4A5-11-1 (t 3rd)3-08.7-2.916-19
WINS: #4084 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) (17-14), #5929 LaPorte (IN) (21-20), #6514 Chesterton (IN) (10-9), #8805 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) (31-6), #10946 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) (52-0), LOSSES: #1861 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (41-7)

21Lowell (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthwest Crossroads4A5-12-0 (t 1st)3-06.3-10.517-19
WINS: #5646 Crown Point (IN) (17-7), #7795 Morton (Hammond, IN) (38-0), #8063 Highland (IN) (7-0), #8805 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) (13-10), #12955 Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN) (51-0), LOSSES: #3443 Portage (IN) (7-3)

22South Dearborn (Aurora, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 4A4A4-21-1 (t 2nd)2-16.1-417-19
WINS: #4322 Batesville (IN) (20-0), #7369 Greensburg (IN) (27-14), #10325 Madison (IN) (42-0), #13140 Connersville (IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #907 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (42-12), #3044 Seymour (IN) (7-0)

23Culver Academies (Culver, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance4A3-2 0-16-0.516-14
WINS: #7372 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) (28-6), #7991 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) (13-0), #8554 Tippecanoe Valley (Akron, IN) (51-0), LOSSES: #1941 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (17-7), #3516 Hobart (IN) (17-14)

24Beech Grove (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaIndiana Crossroads4A5-14-1 (3rd)0-05.5-15.115-21
WINS: #4899 Monrovia (IN) (33-26), #7083 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) (34-26), #10405 Speedway (IN) (48-0), #12786 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) (51-0), #13152 Brown County (Nashville, IN) (58-14), LOSSES: #2740 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) (21-12)

25Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage4A3-32-2 (t 3rd)1-24.67.422-14
WINS: #2483 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (28-14), #10581 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (56-21), #10819 Hamilton Heights (Arcadia, IN) (43-14), LOSSES: #381 New Palestine (IN) (64-0), #1851 Delta (Muncie, IN) (45-14), #2045 Marion (IN) (42-24)

26Jasper (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaBig Eight4A2-41-2 (t 5th)0-14.310.230-6
WINS: #5360 Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) (35-7), #8278 Princeton (IN) (28-17), LOSSES: #645 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) (30-7), #1742 Heritage Hills (Lincoln City, IN) (14-12), #2841 Boonville (IN) (28-14), #3988 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) (30-23)

27Northridge (Middlebury, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Lakes4A3-32-2 (5th)2-23.45.721-15
WINS: #4433 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (21-12), #4832 Plymouth (IN) (37-34), #10073 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) (27-6), LOSSES: #1669 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) (63-30), #2538 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (10-0), #2960 Warsaw (IN) (37-14)

28Plymouth (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Lakes4A4-23-1 (t 2nd)1-22.6-1.515-21
WINS: #2960 Warsaw (IN) (32-29), #6792 Kokomo (IN) (35-19), #7991 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) (29-28), #10073 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) (28-14), LOSSES: #3226 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) (16-6), #4633 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) (37-34)

29New Castle (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage4A4-22-2 (t 3rd)3-22.1-2.619-17
WINS: #6512 Yorktown (IN) (42-25), #7227 Rushville (IN) (35-14), #9193 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) (42-12), #10804 Shelbyville (IN) (41-18), LOSSES: #1851 Delta (Muncie, IN) (49-14), #2483 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (49-14)

30DeKalb (Waterloo, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast 84A3-32-2 (t 4th)1-30.5-1.821-15
WINS: #5824 Columbia City (IN) (28-21), #8817 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) (42-0), #10136 Garrett (IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2125 Angola (IN) (31-20), #3226 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) (35-7), #6488 New Haven (IN) (28-21)

31Griffith (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreater South Shore - South4A4-22-0 (1st)0-00-5.522-12
WINS: #7680 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) (29-14), #8503 Calumet (Gary, IN) (35-20), #8539 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) (53-17), #12294 River Forest (Hobart, IN) (48-6), LOSSES: #1375 Michigan City (IN) (53-0), #3238 Whiting (IN) (30-6)

32Lebanon (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSagamore4A4-24-0 (t 1st)1-1-0.1-4.515-21
WINS: #6966 Danville (IN) (27-13), #7327 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) (41-27), #9950 North Montgomery (Crawfordsville, IN) (24-12), #12742 Frankfort (IN) (58-0), LOSSES: #1501 Mooresville (IN) (46-7), #1845 Zionsville (IN) (56-6)

33Leo (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast 84A3-32-2 (t 4th)0-3-0.5-1.320-16
WINS: #5216 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) (6-0), #8071 Norwell (Ossian, IN) (38-14), #10672 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) (42-27), LOSSES: #2125 Angola (IN) (26-0), #3226 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) (35-28), #6488 New Haven (IN) (24-21)

34Columbia City (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast 84A4-23-1 (t 2nd)1-1-0.6-9.813-23
WINS: #6488 New Haven (IN) (21-7), #8817 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) (36-7), #10672 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) (42-25), #11906 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) (14-0), LOSSES: #2960 Warsaw (IN) (10-8), #5389 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) (28-21)

35New Haven (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast 84A3-33-1 (t 2nd)2-3-3.3-0.820-16
WINS: #5389 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) (28-21), #5797 Leo (IN) (24-21), #8071 Norwell (Ossian, IN) (14-7), LOSSES: #2786 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) (37-0), #5824 Columbia City (IN) (21-7), #7147 Riley (South Bend, IN) (26-20)

36Yorktown (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage4A3-31-3 (t 6th)1-2-3.4-0.219-17
WINS: #7901 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) (26-20), #10804 Shelbyville (IN) (66-0), #11524 Anderson (IN) (31-9), LOSSES: #381 New Palestine (IN) (81-13), #1851 Delta (Muncie, IN) (48-13), #4933 New Castle (IN) (42-25)

37Greenwood (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State4A1-50-4 (8th)0-1-5819-17
WINS: #7998 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) (43-18), LOSSES: #744 Martinsville (IN) (29-8), #1501 Mooresville (IN) (49-14), #3148 Plainfield (IN) (35-21), #5292 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (31-15), #7239 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (36-28)

38Riley (South Bend, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - South4A3-32-2 (t 4th)3-0-6.3-6.218-17
WINS: #6488 New Haven (IN) (26-20), #10117 Washington (South Bend, IN) (44-22), #12794 Clay (South Bend, IN) (45-10), LOSSES: #2381 Bremen (IN) (42-12), #4433 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (46-12), #4494 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) (21-13)

39Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - East4A4-22-1 (3rd)1-1-7.4-17.816-20
WINS: #8135 Mitchell (IN) (26-7), #11293 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) (40-16), #12154 Cloverdale (IN) (45-6), #13500 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) (66-6), LOSSES: #2023 Northview (Brazil, IN) (42-14), #7998 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) (30-15)

40Logansport (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central4A3-31-3 (t 6th)1-1-9-9.714-22
WINS: #9308 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (27-24), #12742 Frankfort (IN) (48-0), #12999 Peru (IN) (62-0), LOSSES: #2045 Marion (IN) (30-0), #3155 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (22-15), #4199 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (45-21)

41Morton (Hammond, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreat Lakes4A4-21-0 (1st)3-1-9.1-17.513-23
WINS: #8063 Highland (IN) (16-6), #10069 Munster (IN) (25-13), #11741 Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN) (31-0), #13466 West Side (Gary, IN) (52-6), LOSSES: #4011 Lowell (IN) (38-0), #7138 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (33-13)

42Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern4A4-24-1 (t 2nd)1-0-10.3-2513-23
WINS: #9902 Salem (IN) (41-14), #12406 Eastern (Pekin, IN) (33-7), #12779 Scottsburg (IN) (54-7), #13899 Clarksville (IN) (47-19), LOSSES: #5852 Providence (Clarksville, IN) (20-12), #7177 Charlestown (IN) (32-14)

43Highland (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthwest Crossroads4A3-31-1 (t 3rd)1-2-10.4-15.215-21
WINS: #10069 Munster (IN) (30-20), #11741 Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN) (37-7), #12955 Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN) (56-6), LOSSES: #4011 Lowell (IN) (7-0), #5646 Crown Point (IN) (14-10), #7795 Morton (Hammond, IN) (16-6)

44Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthwest Crossroads4A2-40-2 (t 5th)1-2-13.8-5.823-12
WINS: #9122 North Newton (Morocco, IN) (16-13), #10117 Washington (South Bend, IN) (23-20), LOSSES: #3516 Hobart (IN) (31-6), #4011 Lowell (IN) (13-10), #6063 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) (34-12), #8539 Wheeler (Valparaiso, IN) (23-9)

45Jay County (Portland, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaAllen County4A2-41-3 (5th)0-0-14.6-822-14
WINS: #7654 Blackford (Hartford City, IN) (22-21), #12329 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) (51-19), LOSSES: #2459 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) (41-0), #5216 Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) (42-21), #7523 Bluffton (IN) (63-62), #8817 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) (27-22)

46Franklin County (Brookville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 4A4A2-41-1 (t 2nd)1-2-15.6-5.418-18
WINS: #7369 Greensburg (IN) (38-35), #13140 Connersville (IN) (46-3), LOSSES: #907 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (58-7), #4933 New Castle (IN) (42-12), #7227 Rushville (IN) (15-14), #7648 Lawrenceburg (IN) (35-13)

47Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthern Indiana4A2-41-3 (t 6th)0-2-16.9-2.517-19
WINS: #10105 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (18-12), #12836 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) (34-14), LOSSES: #1227 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) (56-0), #2812 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) (40-13), #4378 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (49-14), #5380 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) (50-6)

48Bosse (Evansville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthern Indiana4A1-50-4 (8th)0-1-18.4022-14
WINS: #12254 Washington (IN) (46-12), LOSSES: #645 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) (63-14), #1227 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) (42-6), #3863 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (30-12), #8377 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) (35-27), #10105 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (35-34)

49South Side (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit4A0-60-6 (10th)0-2-19.410.422-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1336 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (47-20), #2189 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (35-8), #2833 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (55-0), #3795 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (52-6), #5317 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-0), #5350 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-0)

50Wawasee (Syracuse, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Lakes4A0-60-4 (t 7th)0-3-20324-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1669 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) (57-13), #4618 West Noble (Ligonier, IN) (22-7), #4633 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) (27-6), #4832 Plymouth (IN) (28-14), #5996 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (49-28), #8143 Lakeland (LaGrange, IN) (28-7)

51Washington (South Bend, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - South4A3-32-2 (t 4th)2-2-20.3-22.78-26
WINS: #11206 Glenn [John] (Walkerton, IN) (27-22), #12794 Clay (South Bend, IN) (57-10), #13952 Hammond (IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #5308 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) (35-0), #7147 Riley (South Bend, IN) (44-22), #8805 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) (23-20)

52Madison (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills4A1-51-2 (t 5th)1-1-21.3-4.620-16
WINS: #10501 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (36-14), LOSSES: #4053 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) (42-0), #4323 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (59-0), #4941 Paoli (IN) (34-7), #7487 Jeffersonville (IN) (30-14), #8135 Mitchell (IN) (42-20)

53Jennings County (North Vernon, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills4A2-40-3 (8th)1-1-22.2-11.113-23
WINS: #13140 Connersville (IN) (31-6), #13152 Brown County (Nashville, IN) (41-13), LOSSES: #1403 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (56-0), #3607 New Albany (IN) (55-17), #4322 Batesville (IN) (40-0), #10325 Madison (IN) (36-14)

54Shelbyville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage4A1-51-3 (t 6th)0-3-23.9-1.617-19
WINS: #10581 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (28-27), LOSSES: #1851 Delta (Muncie, IN) (84-20), #4933 New Castle (IN) (41-18), #4994 Franklin (IN) (56-14), #6512 Yorktown (IN) (66-0), #7369 Greensburg (IN) (49-7)

55East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreat Lakes4A3-31-1 (t 2nd)0-2-24.7-25.513-22
WINS: #10609 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) (19-16), #12955 Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN) (42-0), #13833 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) (62-7), LOSSES: #3516 Hobart (IN) (52-0), #10069 Munster (IN) (48-24), #11741 Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN) (18-7)

56Richmond (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central4A1-50-4 (t 9th)1-1-27.8-3.416-20
WINS: #13140 Connersville (IN) (34-16), LOSSES: #2045 Marion (IN) (57-0), #2122 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (52-7), #3155 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (57-20), #7901 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) (20-14), #9308 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (32-7)

57Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreat Lakes4A1-51-1 (t 2nd)1-2-29.3-9.521-13
WINS: #10946 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) (18-7), LOSSES: #2410 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) (33-0), #7795 Morton (Hammond, IN) (31-0), #8063 Highland (IN) (37-7), #8503 Calumet (Gary, IN) (22-20), #9122 North Newton (Morocco, IN) (21-0)

58Frankfort (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSagamore4A0-60-4 (t 7th)0-2-36.8-5.122-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1882 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) (57-0), #5706 Lebanon (IN) (58-0), #7327 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) (63-14), #7771 Logansport (IN) (48-0), #8726 Southmont (Crawfordsville, IN) (49-7), #10061 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) (18-6)

59Scottsburg (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-Southern4A1-51-5 (8th)0-1-37.2-20.917-19
WINS: #13899 Clarksville (IN) (33-12), LOSSES: #7177 Charlestown (IN) (40-21), #7797 North Harrison (Ramsey, IN) (55-0), #8046 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) (54-7), #9902 Salem (IN) (31-12), #11533 Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) (34-13)

60Clay (South Bend, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - South4A0-50-4 (t 6th)0-3-37.3220-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2105 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) (55-0), #2381 Bremen (IN) (56-7), #4494 Marian (Mishawaka, IN) (56-0), #7147 Riley (South Bend, IN) (45-10), #10117 Washington (South Bend, IN) (57-10)

61Connersville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaEastern Indiana - 4A4A0-60-2 (4th)0-4-40.7-12.316-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4053 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) (56-0), #7227 Rushville (IN) (55-28), #7369 Greensburg (IN) (34-12), #9193 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) (46-3), #10501 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (31-6), #11493 Richmond (IN) (34-16)

62West Side (Gary, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance4A1-5 1-1-44.6-21.915-17
WINS: #13952 Hammond (IN) (14-12), LOSSES: #3990 Thornton (Harvey, IL) (58-0), #7795 Morton (Hammond, IN) (52-6), #9565 Woodstock (IL) (62-6), #10609 Bowman Academy [Thea] (Gary, IN) (44-6), #12567 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) (32-18)

63Owen Valley (Spencer, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaWestern Indiana - East4A0-60-3 (t 5th)0-2-45-5.823-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2023 Northview (Brazil, IN) (70-0), #3988 Lincoln (Vincennes, IN) (44-11), #7411 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) (66-6), #7998 Indian Creek (Trafalgar, IN) (59-8), #9037 Cascade (Clayton, IN) (61-0), #11293 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) (57-14)

64Hammond (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaGreat Lakes4A0-50-1 (5th)0-2-52.8-17.615-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1861 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (59-0), #6491 Reavis (Burbank, IL) (42-8), #10117 Washington (South Bend, IN) (48-0), #12955 Clark [George Rogers] (Whiting, IN) (31-12), #13466 West Side (Gary, IN) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Palestine (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage5A6-04-0 (t 1st)2-038.73.814-22
WINS: #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (31-9), #2483 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (42-21), #4366 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (64-0), #6512 Yorktown (IN) (81-13), #6792 Kokomo (IN) (77-0), #10581 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (76-7), LOSSES: none

2Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance5A3-3 0-037.230.521-13
WINS: #555 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #1867 Noblesville (IN) (31-7), #7487 Jeffersonville (IN) (55-14), LOSSES: #159 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (39-34), #188 Brownsburg (IN) (37-26), #272 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (17-14)

3Martinsville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State5A5-13-1 (t 1st)4-131.414.821-15
WINS: #771 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (18-15), #2119 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (45-21), #2351 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (47-20), #4994 Franklin (IN) (30-7), #6850 Greenwood (IN) (29-8), LOSSES: #979 Whiteland (IN) (40-21)

4Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State5A5-13-1 (t 1st)2-13120.922-14
WINS: #979 Whiteland (IN) (28-14), #1390 Westfield (IN) (35-21), #1501 Mooresville (IN) (38-28), #3148 Plainfield (IN) (42-21), #3400 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-0), LOSSES: #744 Martinsville (IN) (18-15)

5Whiteland (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State5A5-13-1 (t 1st)4-127.99.717-19
WINS: #744 Martinsville (IN) (40-21), #1403 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (26-20), #4994 Franklin (IN) (44-20), #7239 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (52-17), #10581 Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN) (35-7), LOSSES: #771 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-14)

6Michigan City (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland5A4-23-1 (t 2nd)0-023.613.720-15
WINS: #1591 Merrillville (IN) (42-21), #5662 Griffith (IN) (53-0), #6514 Chesterton (IN) (28-10), #7138 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (49-6), LOSSES: #176 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (33-30), #1373 Valparaiso (IN) (14-7)

7Columbus East (Columbus, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills5A4-24-0 (1st)3-123.49.722-14
WINS: #3044 Seymour (IN) (42-6), #3607 New Albany (IN) (20-19), #4323 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (45-0), #10501 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #948 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (17-16), #979 Whiteland (IN) (26-20)

8Zionsville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads5A3-32-2 (t 4th)0-019.615.115-21
WINS: #1867 Noblesville (IN) (24-0), #3400 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (44-19), #5706 Lebanon (IN) (56-6), LOSSES: #1164 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (30-14), #1390 Westfield (IN) (41-28), #2855 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (27-19)

9Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills5A5-13-0 (2nd)4-117.6818-18
WINS: #3044 Seymour (IN) (27-19), #3607 New Albany (IN) (41-40), #4378 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (42-41), #5292 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (55-38), #7487 Jeffersonville (IN) (34-12), LOSSES: #744 Martinsville (IN) (45-21)

10Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaConference Indiana5A3-33-1 (2nd)3-115.818.222-14
WINS: #4378 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (52-35), #5081 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (52-14), #5292 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (32-20), LOSSES: #188 Brownsburg (IN) (44-13), #744 Martinsville (IN) (47-20), #1292 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (35-28)

11Seymour (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills5A4-22-2 (t 3rd)1-211.38.922-14
WINS: #3379 Brownstown Central (Brownstown, IN) (44-34), #4053 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) (7-0), #4323 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (27-22), #7487 Jeffersonville (IN) (31-29), LOSSES: #1403 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (42-6), #2119 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (27-19)

12Plainfield (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State5A3-32-2 (5th)0-110.712.719-17
WINS: #6850 Greenwood (IN) (35-21), #7239 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (42-7), #7327 Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN) (28-13), LOSSES: #278 Avon (IN) (44-13), #771 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (42-21), #1501 Mooresville (IN) (52-42)

13McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central5A4-23-1 (t 3rd)1-010.75.320-16
WINS: #2227 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (19-13), #6792 Kokomo (IN) (24-13), #7771 Logansport (IN) (22-15), #11493 Richmond (IN) (57-20), LOSSES: #884 West Lafayette (IN) (34-20), #995 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (48-7)

14New Albany (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills5A3-31-2 (t 5th)1-38.24.320-16
WINS: #3863 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (27-20), #5852 Providence (Clarksville, IN) (35-12), #10501 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (55-17), LOSSES: #1403 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (20-19), #2119 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (41-40), #5292 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (24-13)

15Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City5A1-50-2 (5th)0-07.922.725-11
WINS: #2740 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) (38-28), LOSSES: #272 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (21-13), #948 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (9-7), #1292 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (36-28), #1941 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (44-12), #3400 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-7)

16Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - North5A3-30-2 (5th)2-07.71.816-17
WINS: #7991 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) (38-7), #8393 Benton Harbor (MI) (35-12), #10452 Goshen (IN) (52-6), LOSSES: #850 Mishawaka (IN) (22-15), #2538 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (29-27), #3057 Monroe (MI) (19-16)

17Castle (Newburgh, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthern Indiana5A3-32-2 (t 3rd)1-16.95.419-17
WINS: #4378 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (42-14), #5380 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) (39-24), #9788 Bosse (Evansville, IN) (30-12), LOSSES: #1227 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) (41-34), #2812 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) (38-21), #3607 New Albany (IN) (27-20)

18Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central5A3-33-1 (t 3rd)2-05.32.818-18
WINS: #7771 Logansport (IN) (45-21), #9308 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (26-0), #11524 Anderson (IN) (58-7), LOSSES: #995 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (31-14), #1390 Westfield (IN) (28-16), #1882 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) (26-0)

19Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills5A3-32-2 (t 3rd)0-24.87.320-16
WINS: #5852 Providence (Clarksville, IN) (30-17), #7487 Jeffersonville (IN) (23-0), #10325 Madison (IN) (59-0), LOSSES: #351 Male (Louisville, KY) (41-3), #1403 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (45-0), #3044 Seymour (IN) (27-22)

20Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaConference Indiana5A3-32-1 (3rd)2-34.54.317-19
WINS: #5081 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (21-13), #5292 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (28-21), #9464 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (49-14), LOSSES: #2119 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (42-41), #2351 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (52-35), #3863 Castle (Newburgh, IN) (42-14)

21Adams [John] (South Bend, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - North5A2-40-3 (6th)0-04.21020-15
WINS: #7147 Riley (South Bend, IN) (46-12), #9271 Lowell (MI) (33-6), LOSSES: #732 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (48-14), #850 Mishawaka (IN) (51-27), #2105 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) (35-14), #4633 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) (21-12)

22Franklin (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State5A2-41-3 (t 6th)0-21.913.222-14
WINS: #7239 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (38-21), #10804 Shelbyville (IN) (56-14), LOSSES: #744 Martinsville (IN) (30-7), #948 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (64-7), #979 Whiteland (IN) (44-20), #1501 Mooresville (IN) (55-21)

23Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaConference Indiana5A2-41-3 (5th)1-21.69.322-14
WINS: #5292 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (24-6), #8278 Princeton (IN) (31-7), LOSSES: #948 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (42-10), #2023 Northview (Brazil, IN) (35-26), #2351 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (52-14), #4378 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (21-13)

24Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaConference Indiana5A2-40-3 (6th)1-40.87.117-19
WINS: #3607 New Albany (IN) (24-13), #6850 Greenwood (IN) (31-15), LOSSES: #2119 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (55-38), #2351 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (32-20), #4378 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (28-21), #5081 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (24-6)

25LaPorte (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland5A2-42-2 (5th)0-0-110.320-16
WINS: #6514 Chesterton (IN) (29-14), #7138 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (28-13), LOSSES: #1373 Valparaiso (IN) (38-8), #1591 Merrillville (IN) (35-7), #2105 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) (42-14), #3516 Hobart (IN) (21-20)

26Concord (Elkhart, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Lakes5A3-33-1 (t 2nd)2-0-1.2-2.615-21
WINS: #7991 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) (31-27), #10073 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) (49-28), #10452 Goshen (IN) (34-9), LOSSES: #1669 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) (29-20), #2538 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (28-14), #5308 Jimtown (Elkhart, IN) (27-7)

27Kokomo (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central5A1-51-3 (t 6th)1-2-4.714.628-8
WINS: #7901 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) (33-17), LOSSES: #381 New Palestine (IN) (77-0), #995 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (58-13), #2045 Marion (IN) (46-7), #3155 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (24-13), #4832 Plymouth (IN) (35-19)

28North Side (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit5A1-51-5 (9th)0-0-6.413.725-11
WINS: #2999 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (52-49), LOSSES: #1336 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (22-8), #2189 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (31-6), #2833 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (31-8), #3418 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (36-7), #3795 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (51-8)

29Muncie Central (Muncie, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central5A3-33-1 (t 3rd)2-1-9.7-10.211-25
WINS: #9308 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (46-28), #11493 Richmond (IN) (20-14), #11524 Anderson (IN) (49-19), LOSSES: #1851 Delta (Muncie, IN) (35-6), #6512 Yorktown (IN) (26-20), #6792 Kokomo (IN) (33-17)

30Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Lakes5A1-51-3 (6th)1-2-10.10.819-16
WINS: #10452 Goshen (IN) (49-24), LOSSES: #2960 Warsaw (IN) (14-7), #3706 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (38-7), #4084 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) (13-0), #4832 Plymouth (IN) (29-28), #5996 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (31-27)

31Huntington North (Huntington, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNortheast 85A2-41-3 (t 6th)0-0-13.8-1.620-16
WINS: #8969 Jay County (Portland, IN) (27-22), #10672 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) (34-14), LOSSES: #2045 Marion (IN) (47-0), #3226 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) (35-21), #5389 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) (42-0), #5824 Columbia City (IN) (36-7)

32Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central5A1-51-3 (t 6th)0-2-16.21.117-19
WINS: #11493 Richmond (IN) (32-7), LOSSES: #867 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (51-6), #1941 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (38-15), #4199 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (26-0), #7771 Logansport (IN) (27-24), #7901 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) (46-28)

33Munster (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthwest Crossroads5A1-50-2 (t 5th)0-0-20-5.818-18
WINS: #10946 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) (48-24), LOSSES: #1861 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (52-0), #6514 Chesterton (IN) (31-0), #7138 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (10-3), #7795 Morton (Hammond, IN) (25-13), #8063 Highland (IN) (30-20)

34Evansville North (Evansville, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSouthern Indiana5A1-51-3 (t 6th)0-0-20.2-0.819-17
WINS: #9788 Bosse (Evansville, IN) (35-34), LOSSES: #645 Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN) (56-10), #3537 Henderson County (Henderson, KY) (48-7), #5380 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) (50-14), #8278 Princeton (IN) (21-7), #9464 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) (18-12)

35Goshen (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Lakes5A1-50-4 (t 7th)0-3-21.9-1.418-17
WINS: #12867 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1669 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) (43-14), #2960 Warsaw (IN) (35-0), #3706 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (52-6), #5996 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (34-9), #7991 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) (49-24)

36Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Heritage5A0-60-4 (8th)0-2-22.514.525-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #381 New Palestine (IN) (76-7), #979 Whiteland (IN) (35-7), #1227 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) (42-0), #2483 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (50-0), #4366 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) (56-21), #10804 Shelbyville (IN) (28-27)

37Anderson (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central5A0-60-4 (t 9th)0-2-288.724-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #995 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (76-0), #2045 Marion (IN) (53-0), #2483 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) (51-13), #4199 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (58-7), #6512 Yorktown (IN) (31-9), #7901 Muncie Central (Muncie, IN) (49-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A6-05-0 (1st)5-058.627.614-22
WINS: #393 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-27), #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (27-15), #867 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (70-27), #1175 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (42-41), #1241 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (47-0), #2855 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (59-7), LOSSES: none

2Brownsburg (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A6-04-0 (1st)4-046.42416-20
WINS: #278 Avon (IN) (21-7), #428 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (37-26), #1390 Westfield (IN) (30-28), #2335 Fishers (IN) (27-20), #2351 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (44-13), #3400 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (37-7), LOSSES: none

3Avon (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A5-13-1 (t 2nd)4-141.92317-19
WINS: #867 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (41-36), #1164 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (29-6), #2335 Fishers (IN) (33-0), #3148 Plainfield (IN) (44-13), #3400 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #188 Brownsburg (IN) (21-7)

4Carmel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A5-13-1 (2nd)4-139.624.714-22
WINS: #393 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (41-40), #1175 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (24-21), #1867 Noblesville (IN) (34-7), #2122 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (23-9), #2855 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (28-13), LOSSES: #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (17-7)

5North Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A4-22-2 (t 4th)4-238.23220-16
WINS: #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (26-14), #1164 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (31-13), #2122 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (12-7), #2335 Fishers (IN) (31-7), LOSSES: #51 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (58-27), #347 Carmel (IN) (41-40)

6Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A3-33-2 (3rd)3-234.738.326-10
WINS: #347 Carmel (IN) (17-7), #867 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (29-22), #1241 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (33-10), LOSSES: #51 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (27-15), #381 New Palestine (IN) (31-9), #393 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (26-14)

7Penn (Mishawaka, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - North6A5-12-0 (2nd)2-031.618.118-16
WINS: #1373 Valparaiso (IN) (21-3), #1591 Merrillville (IN) (28-16), #2538 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (21-13), #3120 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (20-17), #4433 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (48-14), LOSSES: #602 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (13-7)

8Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A3-32-2 (t 4th)2-329.524.818-18
WINS: #2122 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (48-38), #2855 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (40-19), #9308 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (51-6), LOSSES: #51 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (70-27), #278 Avon (IN) (41-36), #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (29-22)

9Columbus North (Columbus, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaConference Indiana6A5-12-0 (1st)1-028.312.717-19
WINS: #1292 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (41-36), #1403 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (17-16), #3664 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (9-7), #4994 Franklin (IN) (64-7), #5081 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) (42-10), LOSSES: #2227 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (17-10)

10Jefferson (Lafayette, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorth Central6A5-14-0 (t 1st)0-027.74.419-17
WINS: #2590 Western (Russiaville, IN) (54-14), #3155 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (48-7), #4199 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (31-14), #6792 Kokomo (IN) (58-13), #11524 Anderson (IN) (76-0), LOSSES: #884 West Lafayette (IN) (38-29)

11Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A3-32-2 (t 4th)2-325.827.418-18
WINS: #1241 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-20), #1845 Zionsville (IN) (30-14), #2335 Fishers (IN) (14-10), LOSSES: #278 Avon (IN) (29-6), #393 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-13), #1390 Westfield (IN) (34-27)

12Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A2-42-2 (t 4th)2-32531.921-15
WINS: #2122 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (20-14), #2855 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (34-7), LOSSES: #51 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (47-0), #272 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (34-20), #556 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (33-10), #1164 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (21-20)

13Southport (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaConference Indiana6A4-21-1 (4th)1-124.417.720-16
WINS: #1941 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (31-28), #2351 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (35-28), #3664 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (36-28), #7239 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), LOSSES: #272 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (45-26), #948 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (41-36)

14Valparaiso (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland6A4-24-0 (1st)2-123.713.419-17
WINS: #1375 Michigan City (IN) (14-7), #5646 Crown Point (IN) (38-7), #5929 LaPorte (IN) (38-8), #6514 Chesterton (IN) (23-0), LOSSES: #732 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (21-3), #850 Mishawaka (IN) (29-20)

15Westfield (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A3-32-2 (t 4th)1-223.524.623-13
WINS: #1164 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (34-27), #1845 Zionsville (IN) (41-28), #4199 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (28-16), LOSSES: #188 Brownsburg (IN) (30-28), #771 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-21), #1867 Noblesville (IN) (10-2)

16Merrillville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland6A4-23-1 (t 2nd)2-121.713.822-14
WINS: #1861 Andrean (Merrillville, IN) (20-14), #3443 Portage (IN) (39-0), #5646 Crown Point (IN) (26-21), #5929 LaPorte (IN) (35-7), LOSSES: #732 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (28-16), #1375 Michigan City (IN) (42-21)

17Noblesville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A3-33-1 (t 2nd)3-119.424.216-20
WINS: #1390 Westfield (IN) (10-2), #2335 Fishers (IN) (21-9), #3400 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (10-0), LOSSES: #347 Carmel (IN) (34-7), #428 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), #1845 Zionsville (IN) (24-0)

18Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A2-40-4 (t 7th)1-417.616.216-20
WINS: #7239 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) (64-7), #11493 Richmond (IN) (52-7), LOSSES: #347 Carmel (IN) (23-9), #393 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (12-7), #867 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (48-38), #1241 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (20-14)

19Fishers (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A1-50-4 (t 7th)1-515.930.722-14
WINS: #2855 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (31-14), LOSSES: #188 Brownsburg (IN) (27-20), #278 Avon (IN) (33-0), #393 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), #1164 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (14-10), #1867 Noblesville (IN) (21-9)

20Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit6A4-24-2 (t 3rd)1-112.61.414-22
WINS: #3418 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (23-7), #5317 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (37-7), #7167 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (31-8), #9965 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (55-0), LOSSES: #2189 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (21-7), #3795 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-14)

21Pike (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A1-50-4 (t 7th)0-512.531.420-16
WINS: #1845 Zionsville (IN) (27-19), LOSSES: #51 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (59-7), #347 Carmel (IN) (28-13), #867 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (40-19), #1241 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (34-7), #2335 Fishers (IN) (31-14)

22Warsaw (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Lakes6A5-13-1 (t 2nd)0-011.8-2.718-18
WINS: #3226 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) (17-10), #4633 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) (37-14), #5824 Columbia City (IN) (10-8), #7991 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) (14-7), #10452 Goshen (IN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4832 Plymouth (IN) (32-29)

23Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A1-50-4 (t 7th)0-39.427.723-13
WINS: #3664 Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN) (14-7), LOSSES: #188 Brownsburg (IN) (37-7), #278 Avon (IN) (48-0), #771 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (14-0), #1845 Zionsville (IN) (44-19), #1867 Noblesville (IN) (10-0)

24Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit6A3-33-3 (t 5th)1-19.37.219-17
WINS: #5317 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (29-27), #5350 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (45-28), #7167 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (36-7), LOSSES: #1336 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (23-10), #2833 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (23-7), #2999 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-36)

25Portage (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland6A4-23-1 (t 2nd)3-19.1819-17
WINS: #4011 Lowell (IN) (7-3), #5646 Crown Point (IN) (14-12), #6514 Chesterton (IN) (20-14), #7138 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (18-10), LOSSES: #850 Mishawaka (IN) (35-14), #1591 Merrillville (IN) (39-0)

26Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit6A3-33-3 (t 5th)1-17.33.817-19
WINS: #2833 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (38-14), #7167 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (51-8), #9965 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (52-6), LOSSES: #1336 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (34-14), #2999 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (21-20), #5350 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-21)

27Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit6A2-42-4 (t 7th)1-10.74.417-19
WINS: #3795 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-21), #9965 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-0), LOSSES: #2189 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-40), #2999 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (45-43), #3418 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (45-28), #5317 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-30)

28Crown Point (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland6A2-41-3 (6th)1-307.322-14
WINS: #7138 Lake Central (St. John, IN) (21-3), #8063 Highland (IN) (14-10), LOSSES: #1373 Valparaiso (IN) (38-7), #1591 Merrillville (IN) (26-21), #3443 Portage (IN) (14-12), #4011 Lowell (IN) (17-7)

29Chesterton (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland6A1-50-4 (t 7th)0-2-3.47.320-16
WINS: #10069 Munster (IN) (31-0), LOSSES: #1373 Valparaiso (IN) (23-0), #1375 Michigan City (IN) (28-10), #3443 Portage (IN) (20-14), #3516 Hobart (IN) (10-9), #5929 LaPorte (IN) (29-14)

30Lake Central (St. John, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaDuneland6A2-40-4 (t 7th)0-2-6.30.317-19
WINS: #7795 Morton (Hammond, IN) (33-13), #10069 Munster (IN) (10-3), LOSSES: #1375 Michigan City (IN) (49-6), #3443 Portage (IN) (18-10), #5646 Crown Point (IN) (21-3), #5929 LaPorte (IN) (28-13)

31Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMid-State6A1-51-3 (t 6th)0-2-6.712.917-19
WINS: #6850 Greenwood (IN) (36-28), LOSSES: #979 Whiteland (IN) (52-17), #1292 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (49-21), #2122 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (64-7), #3148 Plainfield (IN) (42-7), #4994 Franklin (IN) (38-21)

32Jeffersonville (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills6A1-51-3 (7th)0-0-7.812.421-14
WINS: #10325 Madison (IN) (30-14), LOSSES: #428 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (55-14), #1234 Southwestern (Somerset, KY) (50-7), #2119 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (34-12), #3044 Seymour (IN) (31-29), #4323 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (23-0)