click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oakley (ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I4-01-0 (t 1st)2-081.143.38-7
WINS: #40 Challis (ID) (22-18), #60 Lapwai (ID) (58-18), #290 Garden Valley (ID) (60-18), #444 Mackay (ID) (62-20), LOSSES: none

2Challis (ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I3-11-1 (t 3rd)1-165.6448-7
WINS: #130 Grace (ID) (40-2), #278 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (44-18), #444 Mackay (ID) (48-0), LOSSES: #12 Oakley (ID) (22-18)

3Valley (Hazelton, ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I3-00-01-065.430.24-7
WINS: #59 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (60-46), #278 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (48-6), #791 Rockland (ID) (58-14), LOSSES: none

4Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I2-11-0 (t 2nd)1-159.828.24-5
WINS: #339 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (54-6), #916 Troy (ID) (88-6), LOSSES: #43 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (60-46)

5Lapwai (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I3-12-0 (1st)2-159.641.37-6
WINS: #262 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (48-14), #308 Genesee (ID) (68-20), #339 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (50-12), LOSSES: #12 Oakley (ID) (58-18)

6Raft River (Malta, ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I2-10-1 (t 7th)1-157.334.73-7
WINS: #278 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (44-6), #308 Genesee (ID) (74-20), LOSSES: #130 Grace (ID) (28-26)

7Carey (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II4-04-0 (1st)4-050.5-5.46-8
WINS: #267 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (34-8), #761 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) (44-0), #1201 Castleford (ID) (60-0), #1434 Hansen (ID) (64-12), LOSSES: none

8Kendrick (ID)   trendIdaho1A II White Pine (8 Man)1A II4-02-0 (2nd)2-047.11.22-12
WINS: #308 Genesee (ID) (72-50), #639 Lewis County co-op [Highland/Nezperce/Culdesac] (Craigmont, ID) (66-12), #916 Troy (ID) (58-20), #1265 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) (58-6), LOSSES: none

9Grace (ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I2-11-1 (t 3rd)2-146.349.37-3
WINS: #67 Raft River (Malta, ID) (28-26), #350 Kamiah (ID) (26-12), LOSSES: #40 Challis (ID) (40-2)

10Wilder (ID)   trendIdaho1A Western Idaho (8 Man)1A I3-00-00-045.514.42-7
WINS: #290 Garden Valley (ID) (31-8), #303 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) (40-28), #1068 Council (ID) (65-0), LOSSES: none

11Butte County (Arco, ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I2-11-0 (t 1st)1-036.319.33-7
WINS: #444 Glenns Ferry (ID) (36-14), #605 Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) (58-22), LOSSES: #278 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) (48-42)

12Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I2-11-1 (4th)1-13113.54-6
WINS: #897 Wallace (ID) (62-8), #1068 Council (ID) (48-0), LOSSES: #60 Lapwai (ID) (48-14)

13Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II3-12-1 (t 3rd)3-130.75.55-8
WINS: #605 Clark County/Watersprings (Dubois, ID) (46-16), #879 Hagerman (ID) (44-8), #1434 Hansen (ID) (46-0), LOSSES: #99 Carey (ID) (34-8)

14North Gem (Bancroft, ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - East (8 Man)1A II1-30-00-030.156.210-3
WINS: #207 Butte County (Arco, ID) (48-42), LOSSES: #40 Challis (ID) (44-18), #43 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (48-6), #67 Raft River (Malta, ID) (44-6)

15Garden Valley (ID)   trendIdaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II1-20-00-029.248.49-2
WINS: #444 Glenns Ferry (ID) (40-34), LOSSES: #12 Oakley (ID) (60-18), #138 Wilder (ID) (31-8)

16Murtaugh (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II3-12-0 (2nd)3-128.15.66-9
WINS: #411 Dietrich (ID) (42-14), #726 Horseshoe Bend (ID) (48-0), #1201 Castleford (ID) (65-12), LOSSES: #444 Mackay (ID) (30-28)

17Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID)   trendIdaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II1-20-00-028.126.16-2
WINS: #760 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) (52-12), LOSSES: #138 Wilder (ID) (40-28), #274 Idaho City (ID) (42-12)

18Genesee (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I0-30-1 (t 5th)0-227.754.79-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #60 Lapwai (ID) (68-20), #67 Raft River (Malta, ID) (74-20), #121 Kendrick (ID) (72-50)

19Salmon River (Riggins, ID)   trendIdaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II1-20-00-025.345.97-3
WINS: #449 Notus (ID) (30-28), LOSSES: #59 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (54-6), #60 Lapwai (ID) (50-12)

20Kamiah (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I2-11-0 (t 2nd)1-124.922.84-5
WINS: #509 Potlatch (ID) (42-30), #639 Lewis County co-op [Highland/Nezperce/Culdesac] (Craigmont, ID) (42-30), LOSSES: #130 Grace (ID) (26-12)

21Dietrich (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II3-11-1 (5th)3-12110.86-10
WINS: #444 Mackay (ID) (38-28), #791 Rockland (ID) (30-12), #879 Hagerman (ID) (58-12), LOSSES: #303 Murtaugh (ID) (42-14)

22Mackay (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - East (8 Man)1A II1-30-01-118.648.913-3
WINS: #303 Murtaugh (ID) (30-28), LOSSES: #12 Oakley (ID) (62-20), #40 Challis (ID) (48-0), #411 Dietrich (ID) (38-28)

23Glenns Ferry (ID)   trendIdaho1A District IV (8 Man)1A I2-20-1 (t 7th)1-118.617.95-7
WINS: #726 Horseshoe Bend (ID) (42-40), #760 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) (42-22), LOSSES: #207 Butte County (Arco, ID) (36-14), #290 Garden Valley (ID) (40-34)

24Notus (ID)   trendIdaho1A Western Idaho (8 Man)1A I2-10-00-018.3-3.52-7
WINS: #1068 Council (ID) (64-14), #1216 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (58-12), LOSSES: #339 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (30-28)

25Deary (ID)   trendIdaho1A II White Pine (8 Man)1A II3-13-0 (1st)3-017.5-5.63-9
WINS: #639 Lewis County co-op [Highland/Nezperce/Culdesac] (Craigmont, ID) (54-6), #981 Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) (40-18), #1451 Timberline (Weippe, ID) (33-20), LOSSES: #509 Potlatch (ID) (26-12)

26Clark Fork (ID)   trendIdaho1A II White Pine (8 Man)1A II3-13-1 (3rd)3-17.7-5.35-9
WINS: #682 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) (42-6), #981 Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) (50-24), #1265 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) (42-8), LOSSES: #639 Lewis County co-op [Highland/Nezperce/Culdesac] (Craigmont, ID) (52-14)

27Lewis County co-op [Highland/Nezperce/Culdesac] (Craigmont, ID)   trendIdaho1A II White Pine (8 Man)1A II1-31-2 (t 4th)1-27.724.312-3
WINS: #639 Clark Fork (ID) (52-14), LOSSES: #121 Kendrick (ID) (66-12), #350 Kamiah (ID) (42-30), #463 Deary (ID) (54-6)

28Kootenai (Harrison, ID)   trendIdaho1A II White Pine (8 Man)1A II2-10-1 (7th)0-15.4-1.14-6
WINS: #897 Wallace (ID) (42-0), #916 Troy (ID) (44-14), LOSSES: #639 Clark Fork (ID) (42-6)

29Horseshoe Bend (ID)   trendIdaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II1-20-01-13.815.86-6
WINS: #791 Rockland (ID) (32-14), LOSSES: #303 Murtaugh (ID) (48-0), #444 Glenns Ferry (ID) (42-40)

30Rimrock (Bruneau, ID)   trendIdaho1A Western Idaho (8 Man)1A I1-20-01-12.48.23-6
WINS: #1216 Shoshone (ID) (50-12), LOSSES: #303 Tri-Valley (Cambridge, ID) (52-12), #444 Glenns Ferry (ID) (42-22)

31Camas County (Fairfield, ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-12.34.25-6
WINS: #879 Hagerman (ID) (32-28), #1434 Hansen (ID) (36-6), LOSSES: #99 Carey (ID) (44-0)

32Rockland (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - East (8 Man)1A II1-30-00-20.617.17-5
WINS: #1216 Shoshone (ID) (40-12), LOSSES: #43 Valley (Hazelton, ID) (58-14), #411 Dietrich (ID) (30-12), #726 Horseshoe Bend (ID) (32-14)

33Hagerman (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II1-31-3 (6th)1-3-48.29-6
WINS: #1201 Castleford (ID) (50-8), LOSSES: #267 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (44-8), #411 Dietrich (ID) (58-12), #761 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) (32-28)

34Wallace (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I1-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-5.13.95-5
WINS: #1265 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) (62-24), LOSSES: #262 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (62-8), #682 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) (42-0)

35Troy (ID)   trendIdaho1A I White Pine (8 Man)1A I0-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-5.937.48-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #59 Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) (88-6), #121 Kendrick (ID) (58-20), #682 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) (44-14)

36Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID)   trendIdaho1A II White Pine (8 Man)1A II1-21-2 (t 4th)1-2-9.8-3.26-5
WINS: #1451 Timberline (Weippe, ID) (66-6), LOSSES: #463 Deary (ID) (40-18), #639 Clark Fork (ID) (50-24)

37Council (ID)   trendIdaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II0-30-00-0-13.931.67-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #138 Wilder (ID) (65-0), #262 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (48-0), #449 Notus (ID) (64-14)

38Castleford (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II1-30-3 (t 7th)1-3-217.88-5
WINS: #1592 Richfield (ID) (56-18), LOSSES: #99 Carey (ID) (60-0), #303 Murtaugh (ID) (65-12), #879 Hagerman (ID) (50-8)

39Lakeside (Plummer, ID)   trendIdaho1A II White Pine (8 Man)1A II1-31-2 (t 4th)1-2-24.63.78-6
WINS: #1451 Timberline (Weippe, ID) (47-34), LOSSES: #121 Kendrick (ID) (58-6), #639 Clark Fork (ID) (42-8), #897 Wallace (ID) (62-24)

40Cascade (ID)   trendIdaho1A Long Pin (8 Man)1A II0-30-00-0-31.11.94-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #274 Idaho City (ID) (70-12), #853 Cove (OR) (56-0), #1216 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (38-32)

41Hansen (ID)   trendIdaho1A Sawtooth - West (8 Man)1A II0-30-3 (t 7th)0-3-33.827.89-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #99 Carey (ID) (64-12), #267 Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) (46-0), #761 Camas County (Fairfield, ID) (36-6)

42Timberline (Weippe, ID)   trendIdaho1A II White Pine (8 Man)1A II0-30-3 (8th)0-3-34.9-5.65-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #463 Deary (ID) (33-20), #981 Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) (66-6), #1265 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) (47-34)