click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A11-09-0 (1st)11-034-0.353-66
WINS: #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (40-36), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (34-13), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (63-20), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (48-6), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-0), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (63-19), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (65-0), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (56-0), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (63-0), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (55-14), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-38-1 (2nd)8-219.6563-57
WINS: #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (43-6), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (41-14), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (28-6), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (56-0), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (41-0), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-0), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (37-0), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (43-6), #1243 Pelham (GA) (34-13), #1983 Commerce (GA) (35-33)

3Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-46-3 (4th)7-4116.466-62
WINS: #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (13-6), #6806 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (27-14), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (29-7), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-8), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (26-0), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (14-0), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (32-16), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (82-22), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (41-0), #1243 Pelham (GA) (63-20), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (20-6)

4Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-47-2 (3rd)8-410.13.269-59
WINS: #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (20-6), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (22-14), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (22-13), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (46-32), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (40-12), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-0), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (50-22), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1243 Pelham (GA) (48-6), #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (45-24), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (41-14), #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (37-22)

5Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A5-65-4 (5th)5-507.164-56
WINS: #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-14), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (7-6), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (30-14), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (45-6), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (71-8), LOSSES: #398 Bainbridge (GA) (35-0), #1243 Pelham (GA) (63-19), #1983 Commerce (GA) (42-6), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (28-6), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (29-7), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-13)

6Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A4-64-5 (6th)4-5-7.8-1.153-55
WINS: #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (22-12), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (34-16), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (30-18), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1243 Pelham (GA) (65-0), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (56-0), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (51-8), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (46-32), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (51-32), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (22-14)

7Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (7th)3-7-8.31.458-50
WINS: #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (24-0), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (39-6), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #1243 Pelham (GA) (56-0), #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (47-28), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (41-0), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (26-0), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (40-12), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (7-6), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-12)

8Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-72-7 (9th)3-7-16-4.651-55
WINS: #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (10-6), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-8), #13754 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1243 Pelham (GA) (63-0), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (48-0), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (14-0), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (48-0), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (30-14), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-16), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (24-0)

9Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-81-8 (10th)2-8-23.2-4.351-55-1
WINS: #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (33-0), #13953 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (13-0), LOSSES: #1243 Pelham (GA) (55-14), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (37-0), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (32-16), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (50-22), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (45-6), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (30-18), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (39-6), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (10-6)

10Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A0-100-9 (11th)0-9-38.25.664-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (47-0), #1243 Pelham (GA) (57-0), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (46-6), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (82-22), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (42-6), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (71-8), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (50-0), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (60-0), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (50-8), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (33-0)

11Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-70-00-3-43.3-26.439-52
WINS: #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (33-6), #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (44-8), LOSSES: #6362 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (63-6), #9236 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (52-0), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (42-0), #10579 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (54-14), #12109 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (51-12), #12175 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (35-12), #12177 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (33-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A11-07-0 (1st)9-04613.665-55
WINS: #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-3), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (16-10), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (46-20), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (41-7), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (40-20), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (41-0), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (48-14), #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (54-0), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (48-0), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (63-6), #10442 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A10-16-1 (2nd)9-142.316.967-56
WINS: #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (37-7), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (40-14), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (38-14), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-17), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-6), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (41-12), #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (42-9), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (36-12), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (48-28), #10442 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (55-8), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-3)

3Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A8-45-2 (3rd)6-323.216.170-58
WINS: #2381 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (28-21), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-7), #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (21-7), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (35-28), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (37-12), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (38-0), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (43-0), #10442 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (46-20), #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (38-14), #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (40-14), #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (21-0)

4Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A6-54-3 (4th)5-49.411.458-61
WINS: #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (14-7), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (20-18), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (24-7), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (30-0), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-19), #10442 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-14), #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (41-12), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-7), #4776 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (13-6), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (16-13)

5Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-62-5 (6th)3-58.61050-56
WINS: #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (52-21), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (27-0), #10442 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-6), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (54-0), #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-9), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (21-7), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-26), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (14-7), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (22-10)

6Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A5-63-4 (5th)5-58.41060-57
WINS: #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (22-10), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (40-0), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (23-0), #10442 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-14), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-0), #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (36-12), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-28), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (28-19), #4549 Trion (GA) (20-19), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (20-18)

7Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-71-6 (7th)2-61.114.359-49
WINS: #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (33-10), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (27-20), #10442 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (56-26), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (63-6), #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (48-28), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (37-12), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (29-16), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (24-7), #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (52-21), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (40-0)

8Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-15.220.974-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (61-0), #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (55-8), #1221 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (53-12), #2381 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (60-40), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (47-14), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (38-12), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (47-0), #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-6), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (41-14), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA10-15-0 (1st)8-132.58.164-56
WINS: #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (29-14), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (14-7), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-21), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (23-7), #6480 Claxton (GA) (48-8), #6729 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-14), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (42-6), #9947 Portal (GA) (45-0), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (20-7)

2Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA10-14-1 (2nd)7-128.20.252-65
WINS: #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (52-12), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (27-0), #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (38-6), #6480 Claxton (GA) (35-21), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (35-7), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (41-12), #9947 Portal (GA) (38-0), #10352 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (52-0), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (24-21)

3Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA7-42-3 (4th)5-48.3354-61
WINS: #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (23-6), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-7), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (13-6), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #9947 Portal (GA) (35-0), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (35-7), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (23-7), #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (27-0), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-28), #6480 Claxton (GA) (32-10)

4Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA6-53-2 (3rd)3-53.17.262-58
WINS: #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (21-14), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (32-10), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (14-6), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (24-15), #9947 Portal (GA) (15-14), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (48-8), #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (41-0), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (15-14), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (37-12)

5McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA1-91-4 (5th)1-6-9.110.963-43
WINS: #9947 Portal (GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (48-14), #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (42-6), #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (49-7), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (13-6), #6480 Claxton (GA) (24-15), #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-14), #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (12-0), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (21-7)

6Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA2-80-5 (6th)2-8-12.53.655-51
WINS: #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-7), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (63-26), LOSSES: #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-0), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (26-7), #6480 Claxton (GA) (15-14), #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (40-6), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (38-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA7-55-0 (1st)7-220.311.278-50
WINS: #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (49-20), #6105 Manchester (GA) (42-20), #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (55-36), #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (41-7), #9947 Portal (GA) (42-0), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (56-0), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (42-7), #1243 Pelham (GA) (40-36), #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (29-14), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (28-14), #4345 Metter (GA) (14-13)

2Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA8-44-1 (2nd)8-311.23.459-67
WINS: #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (31-20), #6480 Claxton (GA) (37-12), #6480 Claxton (GA) (41-0), #6480 Claxton (GA) (15-14), #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (31-7), #10442 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (38-12), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (58-6), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (48-21), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (49-20), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (42-24), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-10)

3Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA5-53-2 (3rd)5-33.11.350-56
WINS: #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (32-8), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (28-14), #9947 Portal (GA) (26-7), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (29-6), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (38-6), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (55-36), #4345 Metter (GA) (21-14), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (28-22), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (31-20)

4Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA6-42-3 (4th)5-4-0.4-5.242-63
WINS: #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (14-12), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (12-0), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (27-20), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (44-7), #12175 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (38-0), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-8), LOSSES: #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (41-7), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (31-7), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (23-6), #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (32-8)

5Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA3-71-4 (5th)3-7-18.5-3.350-56
WINS: #12175 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (35-21), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (35-0), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-6), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (56-0), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (58-6), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (41-6), #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (29-6), #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (44-7), #9947 Portal (GA) (35-7)

6Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA1-90-5 (6th)1-8-30.1-1.347-57-1
WINS: #13953 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (51-0), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-0), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (50-0), #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (49-6), #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (62-0), #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (49-8), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (46-30), #9947 Portal (GA) (63-26), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA11-05-0 (1st)10-032.53.463-57
WINS: #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-7), #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-6), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (41-39), #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (48-21), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (43-25), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (45-24), #6105 Manchester (GA) (40-21), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (24-0), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-12), #10548 Greenville (GA) (65-14), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: none

2Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA7-54-1 (2nd)6-410.42.466-63
WINS: #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (28-7), #6105 Manchester (GA) (31-22), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (37-14), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (51-14), #10548 Greenville (GA) (48-18), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (61-25), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (43-25), #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-17), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (63-36), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (43-39), #6958 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (36-33)

3Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA6-53-2 (3rd)6-44.81.953-67
WINS: #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (34-13), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (34-20), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (70-14), #10548 Greenville (GA) (34-8), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (41-0), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (40-21), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-20), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (47-20), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (19-6), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (31-22)

4Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA4-62-3 (4th)4-6-15.4-6.648-57
WINS: #10548 Greenville (GA) (25-22), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (37-34), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (37-8), #13754 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-12), #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (45-0), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (51-14), #6105 Manchester (GA) (70-14), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (42-7), #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (22-7)

5Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA3-71-4 (5th)2-5-15.8-4.749-57
WINS: #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (62-49), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (33-13), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (58-8), LOSSES: #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (65-14), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (40-0), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (48-18), #6105 Manchester (GA) (34-8), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (24-8), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (24-22), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (25-22)

6Central (Talbotton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA0-100-5 (6th)0-9-40.8-3.354-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (56-14), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (34-0), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (48-8), #6105 Manchester (GA) (68-0), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (49-0), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (47-22), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (37-8), #10548 Greenville (GA) (58-8), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (33-21), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA9-25-0 (1st)8-225.24.464-55
WINS: #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (23-6), #4549 Trion (GA) (40-13), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (37-15), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-7), #9097 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (47-28), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (34-0), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (45-0), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (21-6), #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (28-7)

2Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA7-53-2 (t 2nd)6-414.810.976-56
WINS: #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (63-36), #6105 Manchester (GA) (47-20), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (28-14), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (46-40), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (33-21), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (32-6), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (44-19), LOSSES: #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (40-6), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (27-26), #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (21-0), #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (23-6), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (50-19)

3Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-53.93.963-57
WINS: #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (43-39), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (39-6), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (36-0), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (46-3), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #1243 Pelham (GA) (41-0), #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (37-15), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (46-40), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-8), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-14), #6105 Manchester (GA) (34-13)

4Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-6-1.23.863-56
WINS: #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (50-19), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (31-3), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (42-7), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (56-14), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (24-0), #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (41-7), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (38-0), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (30-0), #6105 Manchester (GA) (34-20), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (39-6)

5Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA4-61-4 (5th)3-5-13.3-3.941-65
WINS: #10548 Greenville (GA) (24-22), #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (24-7), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-16), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (47-22), LOSSES: #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-0), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (42-6), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (32-6), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (23-0), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (36-0), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (31-3)

6Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA3-70-5 (6th)3-7-25-13.138-66-1
WINS: #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (33-21), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (35-0), #13953 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (33-7), LOSSES: #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (63-6), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (44-19), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (46-3), #7558 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (56-14), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (35-16), #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (37-34), #10548 Greenville (GA) (33-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A10-17-0 (1st)8-039.38.654-66
WINS: #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (61-0), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (48-14), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (56-0), #6470 Morrow (GA) (41-0), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (52-7), #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (77-0), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (77-3), LOSSES: #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-16)

2Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A8-45-2 (3rd)8-418.311.770-60
WINS: #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (13-12), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (33-29), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (41-28), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (21-3), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (41-21), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-17), #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (55-0), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (42-21), #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (27-13), #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-27), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-19)

3Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A7-56-1 (2nd)7-318.314.178-54
WINS: #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-19), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (17-10), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (24-16), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (10-8), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (52-13), #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (63-0), #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (42-27), #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-28), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (17-0)

4Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A8-44-3 (4th)6-417.611.365-66
WINS: #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-19), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (52-7), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (45-27), #6980 Luella (GA) (16-0), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (42-0), #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (29-13), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (61-0), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (13-12), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-10)

5Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A6-63-4 (5th)5-69.98.566-65
WINS: #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (44-21), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (59-48), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (56-6), #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-7), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (52-12), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (38-14), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (33-29), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (24-16), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (17-14)

6Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-72-5 (6th)3-5-2.3955-56
WINS: #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (48-20), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (33-21), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (52-7), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-20), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (52-13), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (21-3), #3389 Jackson (GA) (49-7), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-0), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (59-48)

7Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A2-81-6 (7th)2-8-12.76.358-52
WINS: #10475 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (22-7), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (19-7), LOSSES: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (77-0), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (29-13), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (56-6), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (29-26)

8Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A0-100-7 (8th)0-10-23.610.763-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (77-3), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (37-0), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (48-0), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-0), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (55-7), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #6105 Manchester (GA) (41-0), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (59-15), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-12), #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (19-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA10-15-1 (t 1st)7-130.77.864-56
WINS: #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-14), #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (20-7), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-17), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (21-0), #4549 Trion (GA) (28-0), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-16), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-0), #8875 Bowdon (GA) (30-0), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (44-14), #9726 Temple (GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (30-22)

2North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA10-15-1 (t 1st)9-1236.163-57
WINS: #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (35-21), #4549 Trion (GA) (28-7), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-10), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (24-7), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (20-17), #6392 Monticello (GA) (27-23), #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (21-20), #8875 Bowdon (GA) (19-14), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (29-7), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (48-30), LOSSES: #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (24-14)

3Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA9-24-2 (3rd)6-221.38.268-53
WINS: #4549 Trion (GA) (17-14), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (28-12), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (24-21), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (44-14), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (22-14), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-6), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-0), #8875 Bowdon (GA) (17-7), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (28-17), #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-21)

4Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA8-43-3 (t 4th)5-411.97.165-63
WINS: #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (26-7), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (20-19), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (18-7), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (40-13), #8875 Bowdon (GA) (35-13), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (40-34), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (48-13), #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (28-0), #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (40-13), #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (17-14)

5Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA8-43-3 (t 4th)6-411.27.870-63
WINS: #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (30-22), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-14), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-7), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (35-26), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (38-24), #8875 Bowdon (GA) (21-0), #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-0), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-7), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-21), #4549 Trion (GA) (26-7), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (28-7)

6Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA1-90-6 (7th)1-6-7.211.971-42
WINS: #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #1122 Bremen (GA) (41-7), #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (30-0), #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (19-14), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (17-7), #4549 Trion (GA) (35-13), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (21-0), #5108 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (21-20), #6392 Monticello (GA) (13-12), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-12)

7Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-10.58.264-44
WINS: #8875 Bowdon (GA) (21-12), #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-13), LOSSES: #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (44-14), #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (29-7), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-7), #4549 Trion (GA) (40-34), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (43-0), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-0), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (35-0), #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA10-17-0 (1st)9-121.72.151-66
WINS: #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-28), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-13), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (42-40), #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (31-14), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-39), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (48-30), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-14), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (46-14), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (57-20), LOSSES: #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (20-7)

2Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA7-46-1 (2nd)7-411.75.557-59
WINS: #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (21-7), #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-7), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (14-7), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (46-21), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (53-0), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (40-20), #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-10), #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (21-13), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (20-10)

3Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA6-55-2 (3rd)5-55.25.158-58
WINS: #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (34-6), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-6), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-7), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (20-3), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (33-0), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (30-6), #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (42-40), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (22-14), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (52-7), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-7)

4St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA5-53-4 (t 4th)5-50-145-59
WINS: #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-16), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-7), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (21-7), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-20), #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (31-14), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (34-6), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (37-28)

5Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA4-63-4 (t 4th)4-6-2.30.853-53
WINS: #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (21-10), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (33-6), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (21-12), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (37-30), LOSSES: #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (48-30), #4549 Trion (GA) (40-13), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (14-7), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-16), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (20-6), #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (20-16)

6Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA3-73-4 (t 4th)3-7-6.53.956-53
WINS: #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (37-28), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (21-17), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-14), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (46-21), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (38-24), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (42-7), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-10)

7King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA1-91-6 (7th)1-9-16.50.547-59
WINS: #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (32-18), LOSSES: #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (46-14), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-3), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (20-3), #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (21-7), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-12), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (21-17), #8875 Bowdon (GA) (14-7), #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (14-9)

8Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA1-90-7 (8th)1-9-19.90.952-52
WINS: #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (19-14), LOSSES: #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (48-30), #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (57-20), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (53-0), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (20-13), #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (35-7), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (37-30), #8726 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-14), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (32-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA9-24-1 (2nd)8-28-2.448-70
WINS: #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (20-14), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (38-18), #6392 Monticello (GA) (16-12), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-16), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (48-7), #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (33-14), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (57-12), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (44-21), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-17)

2Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA6-55-0 (1st)6-42.82.857-62
WINS: #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (28-17), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-19), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-13), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (48-26), #11812 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (59-15), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (55-0), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (10-8), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (45-27), #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (35-10), #8846 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-28)

3Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA5-63-2 (3rd)5-6-0.72.565-54
WINS: #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (17-14), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-27), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (19-13), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (7-6), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-14), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (35-0), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (30-14), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (21-19)

4First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA3-72-3 (4th)3-6-7.8152-58
WINS: #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-12), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (43-26), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (50-14), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-17), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-14), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (48-7), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (32-17), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-13), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (19-13)

5Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA1-91-4 (6th)1-7-19.53.156-52
WINS: #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (36-15), LOSSES: #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (52-6), #4345 Metter (GA) (35-0), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (34-12), #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (30-0), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (57-12), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (48-26), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (7-6), #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (36-0), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (43-26)

6Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA4-60-02-3-26.1-21.539-59-1
WINS: #12668 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (27-0), #13754 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (35-12), #13953 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (47-10), #14063 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (37-7), LOSSES: #6362 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (40-0), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-3), #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (38-0), #9236 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (46-20), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-21), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (63-0)

7Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA0-100-5 (7th)0-9-35-3.146-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (35-0), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (35-0), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (68-0), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-7), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (36-0), #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (42-0), #8846 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (54-0), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (33-0), #11010 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (20-0), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (36-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA9-26-0 (1st)8-115.8262-57
WINS: #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (36-28), #4941 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (37-22), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (31-14), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-10), #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (43-30), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (31-14), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (42-22), #8846 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (36-7), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (14-9), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (20-14)

2Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA9-35-1 (2nd)7-311.91.362-65
WINS: #4540 Harlem (GA) (33-31), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (16-8), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (30-14), #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (39-36), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (47-7), #8846 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (34-12), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-12), #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (36-28), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (17-14)

3Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA7-54-2 (3rd)5-44.5266-63
WINS: #3856 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (14-11), #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (30-16), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-20), #8846 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (38-21), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (32-17), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (36-3), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (53-14), LOSSES: #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-14), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (28-14), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (16-8), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (14-8), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (38-18)

4Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA5-52-4 (5th)5-5-0.9-6.744-61
WINS: #8846 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-21), #9947 Portal (GA) (40-6), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (36-0), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (38-6), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (43-30), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (39-36), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (30-16), #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (14-12), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (48-28)

5Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA3-73-3 (4th)3-5-4.72.859-49
WINS: #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-28), #8846 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (26-21), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (50-6), LOSSES: #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-15), #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-22), #4540 Harlem (GA) (54-25), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (47-7), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (28-20), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-27), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-12)

6Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA4-61-5 (7th)3-5-7.1-2.855-53
WINS: #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (34-28), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (28-14), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (54-0), #13395 McCormick (SC) (31-10), LOSSES: #1115 Abbeville (SC) (57-0), #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (36-7), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (14-7), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (38-21), #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-21), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (26-21)

7Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA3-70-6 (8th)2-7-19.6-10.643-61-1
WINS: #12175 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (63-0), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-7), #13953 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (27-7), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (48-21), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (36-3), #7495 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (38-6), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (50-6), #8846 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-14), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (19-14)

8Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA1-8-10-00-6-47.6-28.830-70-2
WINS: #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (39-16), LOSSES: #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (41-6), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #11749 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (13-0), #11998 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (35-13), #12013 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (33-7), #12175 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (47-10), #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (48-13), #12681 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (29-8), TIES: #13427 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (14-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA10-23-1 (t 1st)7-227.47.256-73
WINS: #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (35-33), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-18), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-19), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (33-21), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (35-8), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-6), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (38-0), #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), #9376 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (49-7), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (21-14), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (20-19)

2Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA6-63-1 (t 1st)6-618.916.383-50
WINS: #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-7), #4593 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-10), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (49-10), #9376 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (47-0), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (51-14), LOSSES: #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (24-17), #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (22-20), #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (14-7), #1983 Commerce (GA) (21-18), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (17-7), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (34-14)

3Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA6-73-1 (t 1st)6-61211.683-59
WINS: #1983 Commerce (GA) (20-19), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (24-14), #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (34-0), #9376 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (48-14), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (27-3), LOSSES: #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (48-27), #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (56-6), #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-28), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (17-7), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (17-7), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-14), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (30-14)

4Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA3-70-4 (5th)1-6-9.65.459-52
WINS: #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (20-17), #12213 Andrews (NC) (21-19), #12746 Hayesville (NC) (55-24), LOSSES: #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (46-8), #1983 Commerce (GA) (49-7), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (41-7), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (45-7), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (47-0), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-14), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (21-20)

5Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA1-91-3 (4th)1-8-15.29.263-48
WINS: #9376 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-6), #1983 Commerce (GA) (42-0), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (46-15), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (51-14), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), #7242 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (40-0), #7592 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-7), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-21), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA11-04-0 (1st)9-038.212.667-53
WINS: #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (31-27), #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (20-7), #1983 Commerce (GA) (21-14), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-7), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (35-28), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (22-20), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (27-13), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (50-7), #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (40-7), #9376 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (46-8), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: none

2Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA10-13-1 (2nd)10-134.310.967-58
WINS: #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-25), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-27), #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (49-28), #3374 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-27), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-6), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-27), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (30-6), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (48-0), #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (63-7), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (31-27)

3Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA8-32-2 (3rd)7-319.78.757-63
WINS: #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (34-14), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (17-7), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (16-0), #7455 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-0), #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (21-6), #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (42-7), #9376 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-7), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (46-15), LOSSES: #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (35-28), #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-25), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-14)

4Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA3-70-4 (5th)3-7-6.87.957-50
WINS: #9983 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (29-26), #10431 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-21), #11231 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (50-7), #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (48-0), #1983 Commerce (GA) (38-0), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-6), #3260 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-10), #7819 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (33-6), #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (17-7)

5Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA4-61-3 (4th)3-6-8.8-153-54-1
WINS: #8785 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (17-7), #10673 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-9), #13953 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (41-6), #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (40-7), #1218 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (63-7), #1983 Commerce (GA) (56-0), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (42-7), #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-0), #9376 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (20-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA9-34-0 (1st)7-140.227.987-47
WINS: #343 Dublin (GA) (13-10), #398 Bainbridge (GA) (15-13), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-27), #929 Thomasville (GA) (27-11), #3152 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6), #3210 Early County (Blakely, GA) (39-20), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (49-0), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (47-0), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (34-30), #600 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-7), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (23-14)

2Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA9-33-1 (2nd)6-238.322.881-53
WINS: #929 Thomasville (GA) (36-21), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (27-12), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-24), #3210 Early County (Blakely, GA) (21-3), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-26), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (50-20), #4540 Harlem (GA) (51-14), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (45-7), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (50-13), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (16-10), #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (28-27), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (28-9)

3Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA7-52-2 (3rd)3-337.530.589-45
WINS: #799 Cairo (GA) (15-14), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (39-7), #3210 Early County (Blakely, GA) (56-3), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (39-0), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (28-13), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (42-7), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-20), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (50-3), #343 Dublin (GA) (23-7), #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (27-11), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (36-21), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-38)

4Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA6-51-3 (4th)1-419.220.363-57
WINS: #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (17-0), #4730 Eufaula (AL) (28-3), #5128 Tallassee (AL) (20-13), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (17-0), #7110 Dothan (AL) (13-0), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (39-20), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (21-3), #929 Thomasville (GA) (56-3), #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (28-21), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-7)

5Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA5-50-4 (5th)1-414.219.357-53
WINS: #5323 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-19), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (30-27), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (29-16), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (18-0), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #410 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (41-7), #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-0), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (50-20), #929 Thomasville (GA) (28-13), #3210 Early County (Blakely, GA) (17-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA9-36-0 (1st)8-331.920.878-54
WINS: #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-12), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (15-8), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (14-0), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (23-7), #4345 Metter (GA) (15-0), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (21-20), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (42-14), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (40-0), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (20-13), #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (47-45), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (27-12)

2Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA9-25-1 (2nd)5-230.114.555-64
WINS: #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (28-20), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-14), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (43-15), #4345 Metter (GA) (20-7), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (45-14), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (42-13), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-14), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (54-8), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (31-25), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (15-8)

3Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA7-43-3 (t 3rd)5-416.511.554-62
WINS: #4345 Metter (GA) (43-23), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (41-40), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (35-14), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-6), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (34-22), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (20-14), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (54-22), LOSSES: #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (39-21), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (14-0), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (43-15), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (24-17)

4Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-42-4 (t 5th)2-4137.849-57
WINS: #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (14-13), #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (27-20), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (24-21), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (38-0), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (15-0), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (20-7), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (43-23), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-17)

5Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-49.415.468-51
WINS: #4345 Metter (GA) (20-17), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-8), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (42-21), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (41-7), #13177 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (49-14), #1393 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (49-21), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (21-20), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (45-14), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-14), #6480 Claxton (GA) (21-14)

6Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-82-4 (t 5th)2-6018.667-41
WINS: #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (24-17), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (21-3), LOSSES: #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (45-7), #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-0), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (40-0), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (42-13), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (18-0), #4345 Metter (GA) (24-21), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-21), #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (27-0)

7Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA1-80-6 (7th)0-6-13.810.751-46
WINS: #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (41-0), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (54-8), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (54-22), #4345 Metter (GA) (38-0), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (41-7), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #6480 Claxton (GA) (28-6), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (21-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA11-16-0 (1st)9-147.821.475-60
WINS: #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (28-10), #929 Thomasville (GA) (23-7), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (34-10), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (20-13), #3036 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-7), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (46-15), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (35-3), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (48-0), #5103 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-14), #6569 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-0), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (13-10)

2Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA10-24-2 (3rd)8-243.626.280-55
WINS: #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (34-30), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (19-7), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (47-45), #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (35-14), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (31-25), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (54-20), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (48-14), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (46-22), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (55-7), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (28-10), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (20-6)

3Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA10-25-1 (2nd)7-234.623.275-58
WINS: #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (20-6), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-9), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-10), #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (14-7), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-15), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (39-21), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-7), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (37-15), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (36-20), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (49-22), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (34-10), #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (27-13)

4Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-62-4 (5th)2-415.12166-43
WINS: #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (33-12), #5286 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (35-26), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-21), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (46-15), #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (54-20), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (49-21), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (35-7), #1394 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-39), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-21)

5Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-73-3 (4th)3-414.522.171-51
WINS: #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (27-21), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (27-26), #6105 Manchester (GA) (19-6), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (47-16), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (35-3), #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (48-14), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (37-15), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (23-7), #2152 Perry (GA) (30-19), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (20-19), #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (27-2)

6Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA3-71-5 (6th)1-511.724.868-44
WINS: #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (14-6), #6299 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (14-8), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (50-13), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (50-0), #343 Dublin (GA) (48-0), #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (46-22), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (36-20), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-0), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (33-12), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-26)

7East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-9.617.861-47
WINS: #12667 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (46-30), LOSSES: #343 Dublin (GA) (63-0), #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (47-7), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (49-22), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (56-0), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (20-14), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (56-21), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (47-16), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-13), #7409 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (27-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA10-28-0 (1st)10-231.512.669-61
WINS: #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (27-13), #3210 Early County (Blakely, GA) (28-21), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (24-0), #4540 Harlem (GA) (38-28), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-21), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (57-16), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (34-19), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (45-12), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (48-6), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (35-14), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (14-12)

2Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA8-37-1 (2nd)7-213.5750-67
WINS: #4540 Harlem (GA) (20-14), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (27-14), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (16-14), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (27-8), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (33-6), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (43-0), #12023 Savannah (GA) (62-12), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #929 Thomasville (GA) (42-7), #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (24-0), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (45-20)

3Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA7-46-2 (3rd)6-311.9858-60
WINS: #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (27-20), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (16-12), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (22-0), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (35-13), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (54-25), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (50-0), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (42-8), LOSSES: #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (51-14), #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (38-28), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (20-14), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (33-31)

4Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA6-55-3 (4th)5-48.410.161-56
WINS: #5232 Bluffton (SC) (31-30), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (35-34), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (43-35), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (34-12), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (16-0), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (35-26), LOSSES: #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (47-0), #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (35-21), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (28-21), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (27-14), #4540 Harlem (GA) (27-20)

5Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA5-53-5 (t 5th)3-54.83.151-57
WINS: #4712 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-24), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (6-0), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (8-6), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (44-0), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (57-16), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (16-14), #4540 Harlem (GA) (16-12), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-34), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (28-14)

6Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-73-5 (t 5th)3-6-3.74.552-55
WINS: #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (28-14), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (20-18), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (39-13), LOSSES: #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (34-19), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-6), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (27-8), #4540 Harlem (GA) (22-0), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (43-35), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (18-6), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (6-0)

7Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-63-5 (t 5th)3-5-4.6-0.251-57
WINS: #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (6-0), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (28-6), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (36-6), #13395 McCormick (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (45-12), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (33-6), #4540 Harlem (GA) (35-13), #4543 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (34-12), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (8-6)

8Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-91-7 (8th)1-7-16.96.554-53
WINS: #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (38-32), LOSSES: #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (48-6), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (34-0), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (43-0), #4540 Harlem (GA) (50-0), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (16-0), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (44-0), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (20-18), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (28-6)

9Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-25.55.555-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1479 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (56-6), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (49-0), #4540 Harlem (GA) (42-8), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-26), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-8), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (40-6), #6179 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (53-14), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (39-13), #8316 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (36-6), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (38-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA10-25-1 (2nd)7-138.514.166-65
WINS: #1023 Opelika (AL) (35-21), #1122 Bremen (GA) (37-25), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (31-13), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-14), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (14-0), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (30-7), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (45-6), #9726 Temple (GA) (49-0), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (56-0), #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-20), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (13-10)

2Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA9-34-2 (3rd)6-335.413.768-63
WINS: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (13-10), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (13-9), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (40-10), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (42-6), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-7), #8875 Bowdon (GA) (41-7), #9726 Temple (GA) (49-7), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (50-7), #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (79-0), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (35-23), #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-25), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (20-7)

3Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA10-26-0 (1st)8-234.514.870-62
WINS: #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (13-10), #1122 Bremen (GA) (20-7), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (27-6), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (10-3), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-0), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #6392 Monticello (GA) (63-22), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (40-14), #9726 Temple (GA) (41-7), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (58-6), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (33-0), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (33-3)

4Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-83-3 (4th)3-47.420.576-46
WINS: #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (28-0), #9726 Temple (GA) (22-18), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-8), LOSSES: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (65-0), #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (30-7), #1122 Bremen (GA) (42-6), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-12), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #2269 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-17), #2782 Columbus (GA) (42-6), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (20-19)

5Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA4-62-4 (5th)2-40.89.160-50
WINS: #9726 Temple (GA) (26-23), #10548 Greenville (GA) (24-8), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #12175 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (48-3), LOSSES: #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (45-6), #1122 Bremen (GA) (35-7), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (40-14), #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-0), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (31-14), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-0)

6Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-11.411.758-51
WINS: #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-0), #1122 Bremen (GA) (49-7), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (41-7), #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-9), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (42-14), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (22-18), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (26-23), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-7), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (50-41)

7Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA2-81-5 (6th)1-5-16.57.853-57
WINS: #9726 Temple (GA) (50-41), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (22-8), LOSSES: #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (56-0), #1122 Bremen (GA) (50-7), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (58-6), #4883 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (61-25), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (35-8), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-6), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (47-14), #10548 Greenville (GA) (62-49)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA10-27-0 (1st)9-131.41266-65
WINS: #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-3), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (32-10), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (31-13), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-14)

2Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA10-26-1 (2nd)7-2233.850-77
WINS: #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (34-0), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (32-28), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (54-12), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (60-8), LOSSES: #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (27-6), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (24-0)

3Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-315.17.357-62
WINS: #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (46-6), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-14), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (61-0), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-6), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (7-6)

4South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA6-54-3 (4th)4-46.88.153-64
WINS: #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (40-6), #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (43-7), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (43-10), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-10), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (55-0), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (21-20)

5Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-73-4 (5th)3-5-2.414.564-47
WINS: #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (14-13), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (36-25), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (12-8), LOSSES: #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (38-12), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-0), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (46-6), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (40-6)

6Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-81-6 (t 6th)1-6-78.959-50
WINS: #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (48-6), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (38-34), LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (52-6), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (14-13), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (18-13)

7McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-71-6 (t 6th)1-6-87.953-55
WINS: #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (18-13), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (15-13), #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (70-0), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (70-14), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (43-7), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (36-25), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-28)

8KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-81-6 (t 6th)1-6-13.55.852-55
WINS: #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (39-28), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (18-13), LOSSES: #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (43-10), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (12-8), #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (48-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA12-07-0 (1st)10-045.99.559-71
WINS: #1122 Bremen (GA) (35-23), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-0), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (20-14), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (56-0), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (51-7), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (40-10), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-0), #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (62-11), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (61-6), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (62-13), #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-219.59.964-66
WINS: #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-0), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (7-6), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (19-7), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-20), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (34-32), #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (34-7), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (41-8), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (40-14), #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (56-0), #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (34-0), #6736 Adairsville (GA) (21-20)

3Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA6-55-2 (3rd)5-36.99.868-53
WINS: #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-17), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-14), #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-27), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (41-7), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-0), #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (51-7), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (40-10), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (43-14), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (44-14), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (19-7)

4Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-74-3 (4th)4-42.811.972-49
WINS: #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (37-14), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (30-14), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (51-29), #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (55-28), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (42-0), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (32-10), #1563 Mt. Zion (GA) (42-16), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-6), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-32), #4549 Trion (GA) (18-7), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (38-14)

5Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-8.32.352-57
WINS: #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (36-26), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (36-7), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (44-15), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (62-11), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-7), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-7), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-0), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-27), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (37-14), #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (13-12)

6Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-12.44.252-55
WINS: #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-7), #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (61-6), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (41-8), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (44-7), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (41-7), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (28-25), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (30-14), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-14), #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (36-26)

7Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-16.8353-56
WINS: #11638 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (35-14), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (62-13), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (40-14), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-0), #4549 Trion (GA) (48-13), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-0), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (51-29), #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (36-7), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (14-7)

8Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-6-22.43.456-53
WINS: #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (13-12), LOSSES: #414 Rockmart (GA) (48-0), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (41-0), #4549 Trion (GA) (21-0), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (51-7), #6561 Coosa (Rome, GA) (55-28), #8277 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (41-14), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-13), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (34-12), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA11-17-0 (1st)9-139.68.964-66
WINS: #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-14), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (45-14), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (56-28), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-0), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (52-42), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (65-0), #6392 Monticello (GA) (45-16), #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (68-7), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (42-20), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (63-7), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #1122 Bremen (GA) (13-10)

2Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-320.911.562-57
WINS: #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-7), #6392 Monticello (GA) (47-8), #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (41-0), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (37-2), #8333 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-15), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (47-7), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (48-9), LOSSES: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-14), #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (27-14), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-19), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (29-28)

3Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA9-26-1 (2nd)6-219.76.453-64
WINS: #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (29-28), #6392 Monticello (GA) (38-22), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (49-7), #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (49-17), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (55-0), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-6), #9376 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (45-7), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (42-7), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (56-28), #1122 Bremen (GA) (40-10)

4Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-64-3 (4th)4-43.510.768-50
WINS: #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (36-33), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (24-8), #8875 Bowdon (GA) (13-12), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (36-28), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-16), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (63-22), #2603 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (27-23), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (47-8), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (38-22), #5420 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (16-12)

5Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-3.42.246-59
WINS: #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (24-12), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (32-10), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (50-10), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (68-7), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-0), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (49-17), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (17-0), #6392 Monticello (GA) (36-33), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (23-0)

6Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-72-5 (6th)3-5-47.959-49
WINS: #9515 Social Circle (GA) (54-35), #9726 Temple (GA) (28-7), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (13-10), LOSSES: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-20), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (58-21), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (37-2), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (55-0), #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-14), #6392 Monticello (GA) (24-8), #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (24-12)

7Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-61-6 (7th)1-6-10.3-5.741-64
WINS: #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (31-0), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (36-23), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (48-14), #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (63-7), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (47-7), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (42-7), #6392 Monticello (GA) (36-28), #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (32-10), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (54-35)

8Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-31.12.151-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (63-6), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (48-9), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (56-0), #6392 Monticello (GA) (35-0), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (31-7), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (13-10), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (36-23), #11189 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA7-43-0 (1st)3-124.823.363-60
WINS: #398 Bainbridge (GA) (23-0), #929 Thomasville (GA) (42-38), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-6), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (17-14), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (28-6), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (38-8), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (28-3), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (16-0), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (9-3)

2Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-81-2 (3rd)1-46.817.761-59
WINS: #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (14-10), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (16-13), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (18-7), LOSSES: #929 Thomasville (GA) (49-20), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (32-18), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-18), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-6), #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (27-20), #3210 Early County (Blakely, GA) (17-0), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (30-27), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (36-34)

3Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA5-62-1 (2nd)2-20.48.543-73
WINS: #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (36-34), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (14-13), #8990 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-32), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (20-15), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #2152 Perry (GA) (43-0), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (32-8), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (38-8), #3389 Jackson (GA) (33-6), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (42-6), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-6)

4Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA1-90-3 (4th)1-3-517.256-55
WINS: #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (22-16), LOSSES: #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (46-6), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (50-13), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (47-0), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (35-0), #3210 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-7), #4015 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (33-21), #5095 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (28-19), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (18-7), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (14-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA12-05-0 (1st)8-037.93.340-88
WINS: #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (27-26), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (29-26), #3389 Jackson (GA) (45-0), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (49-21), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-0), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #7247 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (49-0), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (49-22), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (49-7), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-14), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), #13429 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA6-54-1 (2nd)5-221.718.374-52
WINS: #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (21-0), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (34-0), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (27-20), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (34-8), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (41-10), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-7), #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (27-26), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-7), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (28-20), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (29-22)

3Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA8-53-2 (3rd)4-320.816.866-78
WINS: #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (21-12), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (40-17), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (38-14), #5541 Evans (GA) (32-19), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (21-7), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-7), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (28-7), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (47-8), #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (29-26), #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (34-0), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (23-6), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (28-21)

4Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA2-92-3 (4th)2-5-1.21870-53
WINS: #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (28-17), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (20-7), LOSSES: #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-22), #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (42-14), #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (34-8), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-8), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-7), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (21-14), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (29-8), #6480 Claxton (GA) (14-6)

5Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA2-81-4 (5th)1-4-4.410.952-58
WINS: #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (21-7), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (29-14), LOSSES: #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-7), #2570 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (43-0), #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (41-10), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-7), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (34-22), #4129 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (19-6), #6936 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (27-20), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (28-17)

6Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-15.615.958-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (49-0), #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-0), #1631 Vidalia (GA) (35-6), #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (41-7), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (34-0), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (54-0), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (35-0), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (20-7), #8263 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (29-14), #10183 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA11-18-0 (1st)10-037.11064-67
WINS: #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (23-22), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (43-36), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-6), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-0), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (37-12), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (45-7), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (45-0), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (48-6), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (64-0), #12023 Savannah (GA) (67-0), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (38-7)

2Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA9-36-2 (3rd)8-223.88.857-71
WINS: #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (29-22), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (16-9), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (21-16), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (22-6), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (18-14), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (52-0), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (41-0), #12023 Savannah (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (21-6), #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (6-0), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (9-8)

3Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA9-27-1 (2nd)8-216.1652-68
WINS: #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (9-8), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (16-9), #5319 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-21), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-14), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (44-6), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (55-0), #12023 Savannah (GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (38-14)

4Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA6-55-3 (4th)5-412.310.463-55
WINS: #6489 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-22), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (38-24), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (45-6), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (43-13), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (54-8), #12023 Savannah (GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-21), #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (37-12), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-16), #3693 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-40), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (16-9)

5Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-73-5 (6th)3-50.87.758-49
WINS: #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (22-9), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (57-6), #12023 Savannah (GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (45-7), #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (18-14), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-21), #4345 Metter (GA) (27-20), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (38-24), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-48)

6Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-64-4 (5th)4-509.958-51
WINS: #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (49-48), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (36-22), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (28-14), #12023 Savannah (GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (38-0), #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (32-17), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-7), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (45-6)

7Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-82-6 (7th)2-6-11.38.560-48
WINS: #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (25-14), #12023 Savannah (GA) (14-8), LOSSES: #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-6), #1863 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (41-12), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (52-0), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (44-6), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (43-13), #5366 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (22-9), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (36-22)

8Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-91-7 (8th)1-7-16.51159-51
WINS: #12023 Savannah (GA) (12-6), LOSSES: #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (64-0), #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (49-0), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (41-0), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (77-14), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (55-0), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (54-8), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (57-6), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (25-14)

9Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-25.17.357-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (67-0), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #3743 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (40-0), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (62-12), #4461 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (64-0), #7025 Islands (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #7698 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (43-14), #9707 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (14-8), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA10-26-0 (1st)8-045.719.173-63
WINS: #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (27-24), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-12), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (47-8), #3389 Jackson (GA) (42-3), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-14), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (42-6), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (48-7), #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (50-8), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (73-14), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (33-0), #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-21)

2Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-45-1 (2nd)6-22615.561-71
WINS: #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (27-24), #3389 Jackson (GA) (40-7), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (42-9), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (21-0), #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (18-6), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (32-18), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (37-0), #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (28-12), #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (43-36), #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (28-21), #2152 Perry (GA) (30-27)

3Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA7-54-2 (3rd)5-318.216.973-60
WINS: #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-12), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (28-6), #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (34-21), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (33-6), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-7), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (27-6), #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (48-17), #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-3), #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (45-0), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (42-6), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (40-7)

4Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-43-3 (4th)4-415.36.352-77
WINS: #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (9-3), #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (17-15), #7031 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (31-14), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (43-16), #10548 Greenville (GA) (40-0), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-0), #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (48-2), #13608 Central (Talbotton, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-6), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (42-9), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (16-9), #3389 Jackson (GA) (28-6)

5Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-72-4 (5th)2-47.413.149-61
WINS: #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-2), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (34-0), #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (36-6), LOSSES: #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (50-8), #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (46-26), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (18-6), #3389 Jackson (GA) (34-21), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (21-13), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (17-15), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-6)

6Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-21.27.448-61
WINS: #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (26-13), LOSSES: #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-0), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (37-0), #3389 Jackson (GA) (27-6), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (38-0), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (34-0), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-0), #9726 Temple (GA) (38-12), #10680 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (22-8)

7Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-23.41050-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (73-14), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (46-7), #3389 Jackson (GA) (42-0), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (62-17), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (48-2), #4981 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (36-6), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (22-16), #10091 Hawkinsville (GA) (24-7), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (26-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA11-16-0 (1st)8-053.621.464-69
WINS: #256 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-30), #521 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (30-3), #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (40-13), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (49-33), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-0), #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (45-0), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (71-0), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (52-0), #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (80-0), LOSSES: #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (24-17)

2Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-240.526.879-56
WINS: #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (44-34), #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (22-21), #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (28-16), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (35-7), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-31), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (21-0), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (46-0), #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (30-3), #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (34-28)

3Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-432.324.964-47
WINS: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (17-16), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (17-13), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (31-0), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (61-18), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-14), #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (67-14), LOSSES: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (40-13), #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (36-15), #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-22), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (28-16)

4Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-429.623.879-54
WINS: #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (34-28), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (40-7), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-14), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-6), #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (45-8), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (58-21), #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #686 Calhoun (GA) (21-6), #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (24-21), #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-13)

5Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA2-82-4 (5th)2-4-7.316.759-51
WINS: #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-20), #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (36-16), LOSSES: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (71-0), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (44-6), #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (61-18), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (43-14), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (46-14), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (43-6), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (31-0)

6Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-8.315.455-54
WINS: #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (39-14), LOSSES: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (52-0), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (46-0), #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-0), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (24-8), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (18-12), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (35-20), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (15-13)

7Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-22.814.151-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (80-0), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (67-14), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (45-8), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (54-12), #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (55-0), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (36-16), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (39-14), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA12-08-0 (1st)10-040.96.955-74
WINS: #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (45-21), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (21-6), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-6), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (34-10), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (49-7), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (49-0), #6736 Adairsville (GA) (61-0), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (55-17), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-0), #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (52-6), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (56-13), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA8-36-2 (t 2nd)6-313.86.654-63
WINS: #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (24-22), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (30-14), #6736 Adairsville (GA) (51-28), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (26-23), #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-7), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (37-19), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (35-0), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (55-29), LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (41-6), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (44-22), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-26)

3North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA6-55-3 (4th)5-411.71263-56
WINS: #4800 Ringgold (GA) (14-7), #6736 Adairsville (GA) (23-20), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (23-0), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (44-7), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (35-14), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (55-3), LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (34-10), #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (52-42), #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-17), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (24-22), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (19-9)

4Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA5-64-4 (5th)4-510.913.963-55
WINS: #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (40-0), #6736 Adairsville (GA) (31-10), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-7), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (42-6), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (48-7), #686 Calhoun (GA) (49-7), #2464 Dalton (GA) (21-10), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (30-14), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (14-7), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-25)

5Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA7-46-2 (t 2nd)6-310.88.556-62
WINS: #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-26), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (19-9), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (35-25), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (33-14), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-0), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-18), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (49-0), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (41-6), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (41-27), #6736 Adairsville (GA) (13-12)

6Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-52.17.153-55
WINS: #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (21-20), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (13-12), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-10), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (61-0), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (51-28), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (23-20), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (31-10), #6293 Cass (White, GA) (19-10), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (14-10)

7Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-505.954-53
WINS: #6736 Adairsville (GA) (14-10), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (21-14), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (19-8), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (61-18), LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (38-0), #2860 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-0), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (26-23), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (23-0), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (28-7), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (33-14)

8Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-91-7 (8th)1-7-13.27.155-52
WINS: #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (56-13), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (37-19), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (34-6), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (35-14), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (42-6), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-18), #6736 Adairsville (GA) (41-10), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (19-8), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (9-6)

9Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-26.75.652-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (56-0), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (55-29), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (55-3), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (49-7), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-9), #6736 Adairsville (GA) (34-6), #7289 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (61-18), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (21-16), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (35-7), #10737 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA9-36-0 (1st)8-237.119.971-64
WINS: #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (23-20), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (21-0), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #2257 Thomson (GA) (42-14), #4585 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (49-17), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (37-14), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (51-20), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (38-0), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #294 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (13-7), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (22-21), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (44-34)

2Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA10-25-1 (2nd)6-231.715.464-66
WINS: #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (17-10), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (32-28), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (38-21), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-14), #4195 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (44-22), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (53-7), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (64-0), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (36-3), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (49-17), #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (23-20)

3North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA9-34-2 (3rd)6-331.31559-71
WINS: #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (27-17), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (27-20), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-6), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-0), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (62-13), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (76-0), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (70-0), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (60-6), LOSSES: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (49-33), #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (21-0), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (17-10)

4Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-73-3 (4th)3-40.81261-58
WINS: #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-36), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (35-14), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (45-7), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #686 Calhoun (GA) (55-17), #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (37-14), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (53-7), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (62-13), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (49-7), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (28-20), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (45-42)

5East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA3-72-4 (5th)2-4-4.812.457-52
WINS: #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (56-41), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (32-31), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (42-35), LOSSES: #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (51-20), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (64-0), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (76-0), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (70-6), #3136 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-6), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (55-6), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (59-36)

6Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA3-71-5 (6th)2-6-10.9442-66
WINS: #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (42-19), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (23-13), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (36-3), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (70-0), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (40-7), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-0), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (35-14), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (32-31)

7Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-19.714.664-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (35-14), #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (45-7), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (41-7), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (60-6), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (43-0), #6012 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (33-0), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (34-13), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (45-7), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-35), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA12-06-0 (1st)9-048.918.156-71
WINS: #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (36-15), #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (38-22), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-17), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (35-21), #2420 Loganville (GA) (52-24), #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-7), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (39-0), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-7), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (38-0), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (43-19), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (63-0), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA8-35-1 (2nd)5-229.818.456-64
WINS: #2350 Southside (Greenville, SC) (31-7), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-6), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (35-14), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-7), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (42-10), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (17-10), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (38-3), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-21), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-13)

3Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA5-64-2 (3rd)4-31218.259-61
WINS: #3810 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (14-9), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-34), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (40-21), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (26-14), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (39-0), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-0), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (35-14), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), #2420 Loganville (GA) (32-19), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-31)

4Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-73-3 (4th)3-410.622.767-53
WINS: #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (24-14), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (14-11), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (30-13), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (49-0), #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-0), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (35-7), #1983 Commerce (GA) (33-21), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (10-7), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (35-34)

5Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-72-4 (5th)2-48.116.358-52
WINS: #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (24-6), #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (17-0), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (43-19), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-7), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (17-10), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (13-3), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-20), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (40-21), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (14-11)

6Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-71-5 (6th)2-62.511.552-55
WINS: #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (23-0), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (45-0), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-14), LOSSES: #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (63-0), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-0), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (38-3), #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (16-0), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (26-14), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (30-13), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (24-6)

7East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-25.87.544-61
WINS: #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (10-7), LOSSES: #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (62-0), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (70-0), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (45-0), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (56-0), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (55-0), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (49-7), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (55-14), #8057 Banks County (Homer, GA) (50-10), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA10-28-0 (1st)10-039.415.660-72
WINS: #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (43-14), #2257 Thomson (GA) (38-14), #2782 Columbus (GA) (46-7), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (27-25), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (30-12), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-0), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (44-0), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (45-14), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (38-8), LOSSES: #398 Bainbridge (GA) (15-7), #929 Thomasville (GA) (15-14)

2Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-27-1 (2nd)7-226.214.451-69
WINS: #2782 Columbus (GA) (44-28), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-16), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (27-21), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (44-13), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (40-19), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (64-28), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (42-14), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #799 Cairo (GA) (43-14), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (55-40)

3Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA7-55-3 (3rd)6-521.718.668-63
WINS: #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-32), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (46-26), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (40-22), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (34-3), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (42-6), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (23-6), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (47-14), #799 Cairo (GA) (46-7), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-0), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (44-28), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (14-7)

4Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA6-54-4 (t 4th)4-514.31254-64
WINS: #2782 Columbus (GA) (14-7), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (15-14), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (23-20), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (28-0), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (30-3), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #799 Cairo (GA) (24-0), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (41-23), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-21), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (31-28), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (30-28)

5Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-64-4 (t 4th)4-411.61361-60
WINS: #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (35-12), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-16), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (26-6), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (51-0), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (2-0), LOSSES: #799 Cairo (GA) (27-25), #1343 South View (Hope Mills, NC) (62-22), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (44-13), #2782 Columbus (GA) (46-26), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (15-14), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (14-10)

6Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-73-5 (t 6th)3-59.419.563-47
WINS: #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (9-7), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-0), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-7), #799 Cairo (GA) (30-12), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (40-19), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (17-14), #2782 Columbus (GA) (40-22), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (35-12)

7Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-58.413.449-60
WINS: #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (31-28), #5554 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (20-19), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-15), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (38-7), LOSSES: #799 Cairo (GA) (38-0), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (64-28), #2782 Columbus (GA) (34-3), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-31), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-16), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (9-7)

8Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-72-6 (8th)2-7-1.110.747-60
WINS: #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (30-28), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (32-12), #11452 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #799 Cairo (GA) (45-14), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (42-14), #2782 Columbus (GA) (23-6), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (16-14), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (51-0), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-0), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (48-15)

9Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-14.819.564-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (47-6), #799 Cairo (GA) (38-8), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (41-0), #2782 Columbus (GA) (34-6), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (30-3), #4612 Westover (Albany, GA) (2-0), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (43-7), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-7), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (20-15), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (32-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA12-05-0 (1st)7-055.423.669-64
WINS: #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-21), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (49-14), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (58-21), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (65-21), #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (60-14), #2152 Perry (GA) (40-3), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (52-14), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (59-0), #3389 Jackson (GA) (48-17), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (21-0), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (42-0), #6470 Morrow (GA) (62-12), LOSSES: none

2Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-44-1 (2nd)4-230.829.672-52
WINS: #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-16), #1727 Griffin (GA) (21-7), #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (38-24), #2152 Perry (GA) (48-31), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (34-24), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (33-28), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (50-23), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (49-14), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-0), #881 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-24), #2257 Thomson (GA) (34-28)

3Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-32725.170-51
WINS: #2152 Perry (GA) (35-16), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-21), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (16-10), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-13), #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (46-26), #9003 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (60-14), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-28), #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-22), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (38-24), #3389 Jackson (GA) (24-12)

4Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-52-3 (4th)2-426.12767-54
WINS: #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (30-27), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (38-27), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (23-17), #4071 Northeast (Macon, GA) (30-19), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (26-14), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (40-3), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-24), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (39-22), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (48-31), #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (35-16)

5West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-51-4 (5th)1-424.923.158-51
WINS: #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (16-0), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (22-6), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (14-2), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (37-0), #9381 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (52-14), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (22-10), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-24), #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (16-10), #2152 Perry (GA) (38-27)

6Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-70-5 (6th)1-614.322.859-51
WINS: #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (35-16), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (21-0), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-10), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (50-23), #1727 Griffin (GA) (19-13), #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (35-13), #2152 Perry (GA) (26-14), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (14-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-54-0 (1st)6-035.43084-54
WINS: #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (30-7), #2152 Perry (GA) (39-22), #2257 Thomson (GA) (27-6), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (28-21), #2782 Columbus (GA) (21-0), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-0), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #62 Warner Robins (GA) (48-14), #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-0), #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (19-7), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (41-17), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (38-30)

2Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA8-43-1 (2nd)4-232.223.275-62
WINS: #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (28-22), #2257 Thomson (GA) (30-28), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (32-7), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (31-14), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (49-28), #5541 Evans (GA) (42-13), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-7), #11179 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-24), #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (23-22), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-35), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (30-7)

3Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA5-72-2 (3rd)3-325.330.490-48
WINS: #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-28), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (20-14), #4245 Grovetown (GA) (20-13), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (54-18), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (40-0), #799 Cairo (GA) (38-14), #961 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (27-6), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-21), #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (30-28), #1999 North Augusta (SC) (32-24)

4Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-41-3 (4th)1-42319.657-66
WINS: #4245 Grovetown (GA) (24-14), #4244 Hephzibah (GA) (45-20), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (20-14), #5541 Evans (GA) (41-7), #5821 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (21-12), #9293 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (46-20), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (59-0), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (28-21), #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (32-7), #2257 Thomson (GA) (20-14)

5Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-70-4 (5th)0-46.113.461-64
WINS: #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-21), #8115 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (18-6), #10762 Westside (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #12088 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (31-0), #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (41-7), #1439 Swainsboro (GA) (42-14), #2257 Thomson (GA) (41-21), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (21-12), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-7), #6098 Butler (Augusta, GA) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA12-07-0 (1st)9-036.310.949-79
WINS: #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-35), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (38-31), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (27-20), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (26-14), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (41-23), #5890 Hampton (GA) (42-28), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-17), #6980 Luella (GA) (58-15), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-7), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (37-0), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA7-55-2 (3rd)6-427.421.475-56
WINS: #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (55-40), #5890 Hampton (GA) (36-12), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (52-7), #6980 Luella (GA) (45-6), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (58-27), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (48-12), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (43-21), #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (65-21), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (56-31), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (38-31), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (22-14)

3Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA7-46-1 (2nd)6-217.311.854-65
WINS: #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (22-14), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (22-16), #5890 Hampton (GA) (32-17), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (42-40), #6980 Luella (GA) (35-12), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (43-8), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (62-14), LOSSES: #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-6), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (26-14), #2782 Columbus (GA) (35-32), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (23-20)

4Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-63-4 (5th)3-65.89.145-62
WINS: #6980 Luella (GA) (21-7), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (30-0), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (15-7), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-28), #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (38-7), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (36-12), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (32-17), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (8-6), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (21-13)

5Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-74-3 (4th)4-54.814.958-59
WINS: #5890 Hampton (GA) (21-13), #6980 Luella (GA) (35-21), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (21-9), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (49-20), LOSSES: #799 Cairo (GA) (44-0), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (41-0), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (52-7), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (24-12), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (42-40), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-16), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (7-0)

6Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-60.91460-50
WINS: #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (44-37), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (28-14), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (25-3), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (55-3), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (58-15), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (45-6), #3493 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (16-0), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-12), #5890 Hampton (GA) (21-7), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (35-21)

7North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-10.615.961-48
WINS: #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (35-0), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (37-0), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-12), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (43-8), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (39-0), #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (31-7), #5890 Hampton (GA) (30-0), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (21-9), #6980 Luella (GA) (28-14)

8Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-80-7 (8th)0-7-17.33.244-63
WINS: #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-12), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (28-9), LOSSES: #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (56-0), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (49-7), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (62-14), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-10), #5890 Hampton (GA) (42-0), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (49-20), #6980 Luella (GA) (25-3), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA12-06-0 (1st)9-05824.565-65
WINS: #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (43-10), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-0), #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (7-0), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (41-7), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-10), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (21-20), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (51-0), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (34-7), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (45-7), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-10), #6980 Luella (GA) (55-3), #9027 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

2Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-15-1 (2nd)9-150.929.679-55
WINS: #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-20), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (53-14), #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-21), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (42-28), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (20-13), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-24), #2782 Columbus (GA) (47-14), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (53-6), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (35-14), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (49-27), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (43-10)

3Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-432.726.467-53
WINS: #1733 Cedartown (GA) (31-28), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (26-14), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (55-21), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (3-2), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-0), #5890 Hampton (GA) (38-7), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (7-0), #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-21), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-8), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (23-21)

4Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-63-3 (4th)4-429.431.577-44
WINS: #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (45-13), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (9-6), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (48-17), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-9), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (21-20), #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (20-13), #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (38-6), #414 Rockmart (GA) (20-14), #1122 Bremen (GA) (13-9), #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (31-28)

5Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA6-42-4 (5th)2-429.124.554-54
WINS: #1365 Newnan (GA) (10-7), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-19), #4415 LaGrange (GA) (37-3), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (20-13), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (28-0), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (51-0), #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (56-24), #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (26-14), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (45-13)

6LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-80-6 (7th)2-612.628.970-40
WINS: #5890 Hampton (GA) (8-6), #7535 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (16-14), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (45-7), #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-14), #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (14-0), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (10-3), #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (3-2), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (9-6), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (37-3), #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (13-10)

7Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-51131.277-35
WINS: #4415 LaGrange (GA) (13-10), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (45-10), #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (49-27), #414 Rockmart (GA) (51-7), #1195 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (45-0), #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (45-0), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (48-17), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (20-13), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA11-16-0 (1st)8-133.410.852-77
WINS: #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (31-21), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-35), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (55-13), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-0), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-14), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (48-0), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (48-19), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-13), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (44-6), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (49-6), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (53-14)

2Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA8-45-1 (2nd)7-331.119.580-52
WINS: #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-21), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (34-14), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (35-20), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (53-21), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (69-7), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (37-21), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (63-13), #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (41-7), #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (32-0), #686 Calhoun (GA) (45-21), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (31-21)

3Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-41213.654-63
WINS: #6535 LaFayette (GA) (36-14), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (35-14), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (46-14), #9726 Temple (GA) (42-14), #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (34-6), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (40-17), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (55-16), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (55-13), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-20), #2464 Dalton (GA) (24-14), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (56-28)

4Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-64-2 (3rd)4-36.61770-52
WINS: #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (56-28), #4808 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-27), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (49-47), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (55-34), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (51-13), LOSSES: #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (61-20), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-0), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (53-21), #3172 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (55-20), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (40-0), #5644 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (31-17)

5LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-42.94.349-60
WINS: #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-20), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (28-21), #9559 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-0), #9924 Model (Rome, GA) (28-25), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-19), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (69-7), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (36-14), #4721 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-26), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-47)

6Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-6-3.76.145-62
WINS: #10060 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (9-6), #11957 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (42-14), #12248 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (21-16), LOSSES: #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-13), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (37-21), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (55-7), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (35-14), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-22), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-34), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (28-21)

7Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-24.65.653-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (55-6), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (63-13), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (40-17), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (51-13), #6535 LaFayette (GA) (34-14), #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-0), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (42-14), #8898 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) (20-19), #9104 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (44-15), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (23-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA12-06-0 (1st)10-058.625.478-56
WINS: #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #964 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-10), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-6), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-20), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (43-21), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (47-6), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-3), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (55-16), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-7), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA10-25-1 (2nd)7-249.426.775-59
WINS: #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (24-8), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #1701 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (20-0), #2670 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (57-7), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (51-14), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (41-6), #5730 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (61-20), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (10-7), #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-0)

3Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA8-34-2 (3rd)4-32921.857-63
WINS: #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (28-14), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (28-19), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (23-7), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (27-7), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-0), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (28-19), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (70-6), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (69-13), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (21-20), #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (34-14)

4Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-52-4 (t 4th)2-416.119.257-52
WINS: #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-3), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (28-27), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-32), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (61-47), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (47-6), #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (57-7), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (38-21), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-19), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-27)

5West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-414.12571-40
WINS: #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (48-27), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-8), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (62-19), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-3), #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (51-14), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-14), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (48-6), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (27-7), #1983 Commerce (GA) (35-19), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (48-34)

6White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-82-4 (t 4th)2-61225.880-43
WINS: #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-34), #8432 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (49-20), #9636 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-7), #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-0), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-35), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-20), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-0), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (34-20), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (28-27)

7Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-6-5.223.867-44
WINS: #7013 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (45-42), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-0), #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (59-7), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (59-0), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (69-13), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (61-47), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (62-19), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-20), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA10-24-0 (1st)6-247.931.178-57
WINS: #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #708 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (31-21), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-14), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (38-6), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (56-11), #2420 Loganville (GA) (45-21), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (52-27), #6023 Decatur (GA) (27-0), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-13), #282 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-8)

2North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA9-33-1 (2nd)4-236.427.265-65
WINS: #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (27-8), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (23-8), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (31-21), #2934 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-19), #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (17-13), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-19), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (24-0), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-7), #8183 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (58-21), LOSSES: #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-10), #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (31-21), #2420 Loganville (GA) (20-14)

3Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA6-52-2 (3rd)3-331.430.371-52
WINS: #1663 Jefferson (GA) (20-13), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (20-14), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (27-0), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-10), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (20-0), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (41-20), LOSSES: #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (42-28), #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (23-8), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-10), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-0)

4Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-61-3 (4th)1-426.733.483-42
WINS: #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (26-19), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-28), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (10-7), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-14), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (13-3), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (34-7), #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (56-11), #789 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (41-14), #884 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (28-7), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (31-21), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-14)

5Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-48.722.863-50
WINS: #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (26-7), #12132 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (52-27), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (24-0), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (23-3), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-20), #1983 Commerce (GA) (35-8), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (42-14), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (42-35), #4850 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA11-14-0 (1st)7-061.837.677-59
WINS: #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (40-29), #398 Bainbridge (GA) (38-0), #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (39-34), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-0), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-0), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-14), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (27-7), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (50-40), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (42-10), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (41-0), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-14)

2Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA7-53-1 (2nd)5-146.236.792-45
WINS: #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (40-13), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (17-14), #799 Cairo (GA) (15-7), #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (26-19), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-11), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-0), #7297 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #62 Warner Robins (GA) (38-0), #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-14), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-6), #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (15-13), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (23-0)

3Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-32-2 (3rd)3-339.932.667-55
WINS: #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (38-30), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-0), #2152 Perry (GA) (31-24), #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (31-27), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (21-0), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (30-6), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-33), #3964 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #62 Warner Robins (GA) (28-0), #398 Bainbridge (GA) (17-14), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (20-14)

4Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-50-4 (5th)0-425.426.760-53
WINS: #732 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (23-14), #3210 Early County (Blakely, GA) (33-7), #5678 Cook (Adel, GA) (44-18), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (32-8), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #62 Warner Robins (GA) (42-10), #398 Bainbridge (GA) (44-11), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-27), #929 Thomasville (GA) (39-7), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (31-15)

5Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-81-3 (4th)1-419.834.784-39
WINS: #2248 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (31-15), #5329 Northside (Columbus, GA) (49-31), #8269 Russell County (Seale, AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #62 Warner Robins (GA) (41-0), #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (35-0), #240 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (53-6), #398 Bainbridge (GA) (49-0), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (30-6), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (33-28), #2132 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (20-16), #2159 Westside (Macon, GA) (27-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA11-14-0 (1st)5-139.121.760-74
WINS: #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (28-21), #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (29-14), #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (23-21), #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (31-20), #2799 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (38-7), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (31-21), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (21-20), #4489 Beaufort (SC) (35-7), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (17-9), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (47-12), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #398 Bainbridge (GA) (26-19)

2Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA8-43-1 (2nd)5-237.129.179-58
WINS: #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (26-6), #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (25-24), #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (35-13), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (35-7), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (25-7), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (35-6), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #62 Warner Robins (GA) (35-0), #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-16), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-14), #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-21)

3New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-61-3 (4th)2-424.224.171-52
WINS: #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (6-0), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (21-10), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (34-16), #7204 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (32-17), #7698 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (39-6), LOSSES: #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (43-34), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (25-6), #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (31-20), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-7), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (35-21), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (31-27)

4Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-72-2 (3rd)2-419.826.573-53
WINS: #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (23-6), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-3), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (12-7), LOSSES: #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-0), #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (21-20), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-13), #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (49-28), #1727 Griffin (GA) (19-12), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-6), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (20-15)

5South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-47.821.363-50
WINS: #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (29-8), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (47-12), #896 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (42-0), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-6), #2305 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (37-0), #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (34-16), #2485 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-6), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (30-17), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA8-45-1 (2nd)6-229.521.966-64
WINS: #1365 Newnan (GA) (26-17), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (19-12), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (19-13), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (28-12), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (31-0), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-7), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (39-18), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #160 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-20), #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (28-7), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-7), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-6)

2Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-46-0 (1st)6-11813.750-67
WINS: #1727 Griffin (GA) (38-6), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (45-22), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (38-6), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (38-20), #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (47-28), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-14), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (55-21), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (49-19), #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (21-10), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-29)

3Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-41413.449-70
WINS: #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (14-12), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (12-8), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (19-14), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-20), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-35), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (39-0), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #596 Carrollton (GA) (35-6), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-7), #1727 Griffin (GA) (28-12), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (45-22)

4Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA5-63-3 (4th)4-6111960-60
WINS: #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (19-7), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (34-14), #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (14-13), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (14-0), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (24-17), LOSSES: #218 Buford (GA) (58-7), #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (17-9), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-7), #1727 Griffin (GA) (31-0), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-6), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (14-12)

5McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-50.89.949-59
WINS: #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (7-0), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (46-19), #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (9-3), LOSSES: #1727 Griffin (GA) (41-7), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (52-13), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-20), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (40-20), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (32-18), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (34-14), #6980 Luella (GA) (44-37)

6Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-417.151-57
WINS: #9873 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (41-3), #1373 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (49-10), #1727 Griffin (GA) (39-18), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-14), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (49-35), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (14-0), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (35-13), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (46-19)

7Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-12.211.952-56
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1727 Griffin (GA) (39-7), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (27-0), #3919 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (43-16), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (20-0), #4095 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-0), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (21-0), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (24-17), #5890 Hampton (GA) (15-7), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (9-3), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA12-07-0 (1st)9-051.123.266-64
WINS: #452 Stockbridge (GA) (21-14), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (18-10), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (34-10), #1727 Griffin (GA) (28-7), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (16-0), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-3), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (40-10), #3124 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-0), #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (32-0), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (31-0), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (35-0), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: none

2Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA11-16-1 (2nd)11-14523.563-65
WINS: #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (17-10), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (20-14), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (33-12), #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (25-6), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (35-0), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-22), #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (35-21), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-13), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (49-10), #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (21-14)

3Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)5-340.431.367-55
WINS: #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (35-27), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-17), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (50-14), #2029 Howard (Macon, GA) (34-28), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (55-7), #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-22), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (42-7), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-3), LOSSES: #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (18-10), #398 Bainbridge (GA) (40-13), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (17-10)

4Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-64-3 (4th)4-529.936.579-43
WINS: #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (36-32), #3389 Jackson (GA) (42-6), #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (62-42), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (35-25), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (47-27), LOSSES: #62 Warner Robins (GA) (50-40), #62 Warner Robins (GA) (27-7), #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (34-10), #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (51-13), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (33-12), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (50-14)

5Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA6-43-4 (5th)4-420.416.249-58
WINS: #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (34-25), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-25), #6113 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (24-12), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (49-22), #7807 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (40-10), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (35-0), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (55-7), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (36-32)

6Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-712.622.461-47
WINS: #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-21), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (24-14), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (32-0), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (35-21), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (38-22), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (62-42), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (18-0), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (34-25), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (19-7)

7Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-81-6 (7th)1-69.925.962-47
WINS: #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-13), #6336 Ola (McDonough, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (35-0), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (28-13), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-7), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (35-25), #2257 Thomson (GA) (54-18), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (28-25), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (33-14), #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-21)

8Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-90-7 (8th)1-73.727.166-42
WINS: #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (42-10), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (49-10), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-3), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-17), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (47-27), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (49-22), #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (24-14), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA10-15-0 (1st)6-123.39.142-75
WINS: #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-14), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (20-19), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (26-16), #4416 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (18-0), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (9-0), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-7), #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (13-6), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (37-7), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2420 Loganville (GA) (14-13)

2Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA6-54-1 (2nd)5-315.414.653-66
WINS: #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (37-0), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (23-6), #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (15-8), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (38-6), LOSSES: #452 Stockbridge (GA) (34-22), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-13), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (20-19), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-21), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (28-21)

3Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-37.59.941-75
WINS: #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (42-20), #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (7-6), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (26-24), #8884 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-6), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-8), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (41-0), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (9-0), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (37-0), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (26-14)

4Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-82-3 (4th)2-65.720.963-57
WINS: #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (14-12), #9100 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-12), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (39-3), LOSSES: #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-0), #218 Buford (GA) (35-13), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-0), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-7), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (23-6), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (12-8), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (42-20), #6023 Decatur (GA) (17-12)

5Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-81-4 (7th)1-53.417.368-43
WINS: #10911 Chamblee (GA) (56-7), #11707 Towers (Decatur, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #452 Stockbridge (GA) (42-0), #960 Chester (SC) (26-16), #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (39-12), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (13-6), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (15-8), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (7-6), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-12)

6Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-100-5 (8th)0-5-17.920.865-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (62-0), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (53-0), #1303 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-6), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (48-0), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (42-7), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (38-6), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (42-0), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (39-3), #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (56-7), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (23-7)

7Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-100-00-3-33.21.546-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (64-0), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (60-8), #3015 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (61-0), #5674 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (69-0), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (17-0), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (48-14), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (37-0), #10822 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (28-9)

8Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-100-00-1-61.1-5.747-56-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #872 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (50-0), #1122 Bremen (GA) (79-0), #1511 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (49-0), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (58-0), #9202 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (49-12), #9515 Social Circle (GA) (62-0), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (44-0), #13754 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (44-8), #13754 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (33-6), #13953 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (39-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA9-27-0 (1st)7-127.513.857-61
WINS: #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (25-13), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (13-3), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (40-16), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #6023 Decatur (GA) (33-3), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (25-7), #7846 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (46-3), LOSSES: #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-13), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-26)

2Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-36-1 (2nd)7-225.111.947-68
WINS: #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (51-33), #6023 Decatur (GA) (49-41), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (52-13), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (56-7), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (48-14), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (57-8), LOSSES: #596 Carrollton (GA) (41-30), #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (25-13), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-26)

3Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA6-54-3 (4th)4-415.21656-61
WINS: #6023 Decatur (GA) (50-16), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (27-7), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (29-7), #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (62-14), #405 Valdosta (GA) (45-27), #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (13-3), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (27-15)

4Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA5-65-2 (3rd)5-510.516.962-56
WINS: #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-15), #6023 Decatur (GA) (20-14), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (21-6), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #452 Stockbridge (GA) (41-0), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (48-8), #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (21-0), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (51-33), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-14), #4110 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (36-33)

5Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-63-4 (5th)4-45.110.248-59
WINS: #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (17-12), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (38-13), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (31-13), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-16), LOSSES: #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (33-3), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (49-41), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (50-16), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (21-20)

6North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-72-5 (6th)3-5-0.96.550-55
WINS: #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-28), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (25-7), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (56-7), #2806 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-39), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (39-32), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-7), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), #6023 Decatur (GA) (38-13)

7Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-6.611.256-51
WINS: #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (45-7), #1982 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (58-27), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (29-7), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (21-6), #6023 Decatur (GA) (31-13), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (42-28)

8Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-80-7 (8th)1-7-15.73.141-63
WINS: #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (39-13), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (46-3), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (57-8), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-6), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (53-7), #6023 Decatur (GA) (49-16), #7504 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-28), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-7), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (30-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA12-08-0 (1st)10-057.321.161-69
WINS: #407 Marietta (GA) (51-41), #596 Carrollton (GA) (65-51), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-3), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (62-14), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (62-7), #3754 Hiram (GA) (56-0), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (62-14), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (48-7), #6293 Cass (White, GA) (49-14), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (68-7), #9581 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA10-26-2 (t 2nd)9-242.423.467-65
WINS: #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (32-27), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-21), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (41-30), #2420 Loganville (GA) (29-6), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (52-3), #3754 Hiram (GA) (50-0), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (35-6), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (47-20), #6293 Cass (White, GA) (41-7), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (65-51), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-10)

3Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)7-337.425.664-67
WINS: #596 Carrollton (GA) (31-10), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (36-34), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (47-7), #3754 Hiram (GA) (30-0), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (29-3), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-18), #4872 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (48-8), #6293 Cass (White, GA) (63-3), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (54-20), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (35-6), #218 Buford (GA) (44-11), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (33-31)

4East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA7-56-2 (t 2nd)7-329.727.577-54
WINS: #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-31), #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (28-26), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (21-7), #3754 Hiram (GA) (27-26), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (24-7), #6293 Cass (White, GA) (33-21), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (42-13), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (62-14), #596 Carrollton (GA) (24-21), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (24-7), #1545 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-16)

5Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-418.721.150-58
WINS: #3754 Hiram (GA) (32-21), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (36-8), #6293 Cass (White, GA) (16-3), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (28-3), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-19), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (62-7), #596 Carrollton (GA) (52-3), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (47-7), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-7), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (34-20)

6Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-63-5 (6th)3-516.12460-50
WINS: #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-15), #6293 Cass (White, GA) (34-21), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (21-17), #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (30-12), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (56-0), #596 Carrollton (GA) (50-0), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (30-0), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (37-20), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-26), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (32-21)

7Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-62-6 (7th)2-611.22055-53
WINS: #6293 Cass (White, GA) (17-7), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (26-21), #8117 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (31-22), #8348 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (48-7), #596 Carrollton (GA) (47-20), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (41-18), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-7), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (36-8), #3754 Hiram (GA) (35-15)

8Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-90-8 (9th)0-83.924.163-46
WINS: #6736 Adairsville (GA) (19-10), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (49-14), #596 Carrollton (GA) (41-7), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (63-3), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (33-21), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-12), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (16-3), #3754 Hiram (GA) (34-21), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (17-7), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (17-14)

9Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-73.228.263-46
WINS: #6293 Cass (White, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (68-7), #596 Carrollton (GA) (56-0), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-0), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (54-20), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-13), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-14), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (28-3), #3754 Hiram (GA) (21-17), #4692 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (26-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA10-25-0 (1st)8-051.826.176-60
WINS: #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (44-11), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-3), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (55-6), #2420 Loganville (GA) (43-0), #2413 Tucker (GA) (40-14), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (54-27), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (61-0), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (58-7), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-13), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-24), #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (19-14)

2Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA8-43-2 (3rd)5-234.324.872-63
WINS: #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (17-10), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-7), #2257 Thomson (GA) (42-21), #2420 Loganville (GA) (8-3), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (35-13), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (22-19), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (40-3), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (55-3), LOSSES: #218 Buford (GA) (45-3), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-14), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (17-7), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-14)

3Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA8-44-1 (2nd)5-232.724.865-67
WINS: #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-7), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (14-0), #2420 Loganville (GA) (35-10), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (45-0), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-9), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (23-3), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (41-0), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (45-20), LOSSES: #110 Rome (GA) (35-3), #218 Buford (GA) (55-6), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (26-19), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (14-7)

4Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-72-3 (4th)3-424.230.390-46
WINS: #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (20-14), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-13), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-21), #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (32-19), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (27-10), LOSSES: #218 Buford (GA) (43-0), #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (52-24), #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #596 Carrollton (GA) (29-6), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (8-3), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-10), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (45-21)

5Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-81-4 (5th)1-41227.672-42
WINS: #4510 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (34-31), #6882 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #218 Buford (GA) (61-0), #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-7), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (34-19), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (40-3), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (45-0), #2420 Loganville (GA) (28-21), #3131 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (16-0), #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (14-13)

6Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-51.46.942-69
WINS: #4514 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (30-14), #11210 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (34-13), #12771 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (38-0), #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #218 Buford (GA) (49-0), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (55-3), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (45-20), #2420 Loganville (GA) (27-10), #4138 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-8), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA12-04-0 (1st)6-064.623.967-68
WINS: #405 Valdosta (GA) (63-7), #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (33-0), #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-7), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (38-7), #784 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #2257 Thomson (GA) (40-0), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (54-0), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (45-0), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (48-13), #4584 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-0), #5096 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-7), #10356 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: none

2Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-43-1 (2nd)6-146.13689-50
WINS: #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (46-44), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (37-22), #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (35-24), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (50-0), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (56-14), #3932 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (45-27), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (70-29), #4489 Beaufort (SC) (57-20), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (48-13), #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (63-7), #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (71-35), #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (24-10)

3Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA7-52-2 (3rd)5-244.932.887-50
WINS: #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-20), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #2413 Tucker (GA) (43-21), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-14), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (35-0), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (41-6), #8190 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (24-7), #62 Warner Robins (GA) (39-34), #405 Valdosta (GA) (46-44), #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (27-24), #711 Jones County (Gray, GA) (35-27)

4Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA9-31-3 (4th)4-342.225.471-62
WINS: #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (45-17), #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (20-7), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (54-6), #3461 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (41-14), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-6), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (20-7), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-0), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (38-7), #405 Valdosta (GA) (37-22), #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (30-20)

5Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-417.835.574-40
WINS: #5552 Central (Macon, GA) (21-13), #11793 Rutland (Macon, GA) (62-17), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (45-0), #62 Warner Robins (GA) (49-21), #405 Valdosta (GA) (56-14), #424 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-14), #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (41-6), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (41-14), #753 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-33), #2152 Perry (GA) (23-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA8-44-0 (1st)5-133.725.174-62
WINS: #721 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (forfeit), #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-3), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (24-17), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-21), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (17-12), #5541 Evans (GA) (42-7), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (20-9), #405 Valdosta (GA) (35-24), #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (29-14), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (26-6)

2Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-62-2 (t 2nd)4-324.724.972-54
WINS: #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-19), #4245 Grovetown (GA) (27-7), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (41-7), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (19-14), #5232 Bluffton (SC) (52-6), LOSSES: #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (33-6), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (20-7), #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-21), #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (28-3), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (12-0), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-12)

3Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-52-2 (t 2nd)4-322.922.161-71
WINS: #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (12-0), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (20-15), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (45-14), #5102 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (16-10), #5446 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #5541 Evans (GA) (9-6), #10675 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (77-14), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (54-0), #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (24-17), #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (31-14), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (27-8), #4489 Beaufort (SC) (21-13)

4Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-72-2 (t 2nd)3-421.224.175-63
WINS: #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (27-8), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (41-14), #4245 Grovetown (GA) (28-21), #7563 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-8), #10515 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #405 Valdosta (GA) (50-0), #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (35-0), #825 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (31-21), #1187 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (23-15), #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-21), #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (23-19), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (40-17)

5Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA3-70-4 (5th)0-513.524.559-53
WINS: #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (31-27), #7114 Monroe (Albany, GA) (42-6), #9282 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (37-0), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (20-7), #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-12), #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (17-12), #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (41-7), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (45-14), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-55-0 (1st)5-213.51448-72
WINS: #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-7), #5102 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (30-14), #5541 Evans (GA) (30-20), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (12-7), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (18-0), #9293 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (24-13), LOSSES: #1999 North Augusta (SC) (31-6), #2257 Thomson (GA) (20-13), #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (27-7), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-14), #2885 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (28-21)

2Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-83-2 (t 2nd)3-39.820.260-61
WINS: #5102 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (14-6), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (21-10), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #528 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (55-7), #1121 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-0), #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-9), #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (19-14), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (20-14), #3104 Statesboro (GA) (7-3), #4245 Grovetown (GA) (14-7), #5541 Evans (GA) (20-16)

3Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA5-53-2 (t 2nd)3-39.49.436-71
WINS: #4858 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-18), #5541 Evans (GA) (28-20), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (10-7), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (40-12), #9293 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (33-22), LOSSES: #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (16-10), #4245 Grovetown (GA) (30-14), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-6), #5213 Duluth (GA) (7-3), #5472 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (27-20)

4Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-83-2 (t 2nd)3-47.519.767-57
WINS: #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (20-16), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (31-13), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (24-5), LOSSES: #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-7), #1418 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-13), #1999 North Augusta (SC) (27-21), #2600 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (41-7), #2614 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (9-6), #2953 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (32-19), #4245 Grovetown (GA) (30-20), #5102 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (28-20)

5Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-46.314.649-58
WINS: #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-21), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (30-28), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-0), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (19-13), #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (22-16), #4245 Grovetown (GA) (12-7), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (21-10), #5102 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (10-7), #5541 Evans (GA) (31-13)

6Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-50.521.158-51
WINS: #3541 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-20), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (25-19), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (56-0), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (35-7), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (37-3), #4245 Grovetown (GA) (18-0), #5004 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-0), #5102 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (40-12), #5541 Evans (GA) (24-5), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (17-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA9-28-0 (1st)8-126.413.752-64
WINS: #2413 Tucker (GA) (30-24), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (44-35), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (38-3), #6422 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (39-12), #6470 Morrow (GA) (34-8), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (49-14), #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (41-0), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (41-0), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (29-6), LOSSES: #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (45-17), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-14)

2Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-47-1 (2nd)7-224.221.460-59
WINS: #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (34-18), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-35), #6470 Morrow (GA) (22-6), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (42-12), #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (57-7), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (55-15), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (30-20), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (48-7), #218 Buford (GA) (40-14), #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (43-21), #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (30-24)

3Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-56-2 (3rd)6-314.417.361-56
WINS: #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-34), #6470 Morrow (GA) (34-27), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (44-32), #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (26-7), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (52-31), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (16-12), LOSSES: #405 Valdosta (GA) (70-29), #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (40-16), #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (44-35), #2413 Tucker (GA) (34-18), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (26-16)

4Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-54-4 (4th)4-511.917.751-64
WINS: #4757 Central (Carrollton, GA) (24-21), #6470 Morrow (GA) (14-10), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (28-10), #7022 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (32-18), #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (43-27), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #35 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (48-13), #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-3), #2413 Tucker (GA) (36-35), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (36-34), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (36-12)

5Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-73-5 (t 5th)3-53.116.559-48
WINS: #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (13-7), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (28-14), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-13), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (62-12), #813 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-8), #2413 Tucker (GA) (22-6), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (34-27), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (14-10), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-20)

6Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-73-5 (t 5th)3-52.414.653-54
WINS: #6470 Morrow (GA) (41-20), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (31-27), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (34-32), LOSSES: #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (66-7), #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (49-14), #2413 Tucker (GA) (42-12), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (44-32), #4162 Riverdale (GA) (19-14), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (28-10), #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (35-33)

7Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)2-6-1.510.450-56
WINS: #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (35-33), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #2413 Tucker (GA) (57-7), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (47-28), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (26-7), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (43-27), #4766 Jonesboro (GA) (14-13), #6470 Morrow (GA) (13-7), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-21)

8Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-72-6 (t 7th)2-6-2.75.143-62
WINS: #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-12), #8168 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (17-14), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #2413 Tucker (GA) (55-15), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (52-31), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (26-24), #6470 Morrow (GA) (28-14), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (31-27), #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (20-14)

9King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-91-7 (9th)1-7-3.911.250-55
WINS: #7659 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2106 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (29-6), #2413 Tucker (GA) (30-20), #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (28-19), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #4079 Lovejoy (GA) (16-12), #4548 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (35-12), #6470 Morrow (GA) (19-13), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (34-32), #7909 Forest Park (GA) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA8-47-1 (t 1st)8-22819.665-65
WINS: #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-48), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-23), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (17-14), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (47-12), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-21), #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (44-7), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (38-0), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (16-0), #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (49-13), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (50-49), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-33)

2Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-56-2 (3rd)6-3242162-58
WINS: #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (30-29), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-0), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (40-17), #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (36-14), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #127 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-18), #695 Norcross (GA) (42-26), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (20-12), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-48), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (23-8)

3Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA8-37-1 (t 1st)7-22017.353-65
WINS: #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (23-8), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-7), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (7-0), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (33-14), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-28), #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (18-6), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-6), LOSSES: #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (17-0), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (24-23), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-0)

4Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-55-3 (4th)5-414.61957-61
WINS: #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-33), #3430 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (32-29), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (10-7), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (24-20), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (23-12), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (44-28), LOSSES: #675 Dacula (GA) (28-0), #1365 Newnan (GA) (44-17), #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-29), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (32-7), #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (35-30)

5Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-410.817.955-53
WINS: #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (7-3), #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (3-0), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (10-0), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #231 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (31-0), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-7), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (17-14), #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (26-0), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (7-0), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (10-7)

6Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-57.815.948-59
WINS: #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (34-21), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (35-12), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (49-34), LOSSES: #1365 Newnan (GA) (42-20), #1733 Cedartown (GA) (33-9), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (33-21), #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (40-17), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (34-28), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (24-20), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (7-3)

7South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-62.215.749-57
WINS: #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-30), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-13), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (44-7), #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (36-14), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #3754 Hiram (GA) (30-12), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (3-0), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-21), #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-23)

8New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)1-7-0.912.246-59
WINS: #7562 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-27), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1408 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (18-6), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (23-12), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (10-0), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (35-12), #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (27-21)

9Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-91-7 (t 8th)1-7-1.215.359-49
WINS: #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (28-23), LOSSES: #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (21-0), #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-0), #2560 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #2601 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (32-28), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (21-6), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (44-28), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-6), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (49-34), #7486 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA12-08-0 (1st)11-043.217.457-72
WINS: #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (24-14), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-13), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (36-35), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (65-48), #2464 Dalton (GA) (21-17), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (38-14), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (22-11), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (38-14), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (35-7), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-7), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: none

2Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA10-26-2 (t 2nd)8-23920.461-69
WINS: #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (17-0), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-6), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (50-49), #2464 Dalton (GA) (42-14), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (34-30), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-28), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (38-7), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-20), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (44-0), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-14), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-17)

3Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA8-46-2 (t 2nd)7-336.52682-51
WINS: #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-7), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (23-14), #2464 Dalton (GA) (27-14), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-7), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (29-7), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (30-7), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (52-10), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #100 Cartersville (GA) (35-0), #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-13), #675 Dacula (GA) (28-21), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (17-0)

4Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)7-334.122.565-64
WINS: #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (23-17), #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (23-20), #2464 Dalton (GA) (38-17), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #3754 Hiram (GA) (37-20), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (48-0), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-27), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-10), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (36-35), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-7), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-23)

5Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)4-423.918.256-54
WINS: #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (21-13), #4519 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (24-14), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-20), #4800 Ringgold (GA) (21-10), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-20), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (21-17), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (42-14), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-14), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (38-17)

6Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-517.222.559-50
WINS: #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-27), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (44-6), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (22-11), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (35-28), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (29-7), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-6), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #2464 Dalton (GA) (21-13)

7South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-611.325.761-50
WINS: #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (40-13), #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (58-12), #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-7), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (45-20), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (30-7), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-27), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (28-12), #2464 Dalton (GA) (45-20), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (28-27)

8River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-7-2.224.664-47
WINS: #11114 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-0), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (44-0), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (52-10), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-10), #1481 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), #2464 Dalton (GA) (49-20), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (44-6), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-13)

9Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-19.118.255-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (46-7), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (53-0), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (34-0), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (56-0), #2464 Dalton (GA) (61-0), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (44-7), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-0), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #8819 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (38-34), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (18-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA9-28-0 (1st)8-130.816.553-63
WINS: #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (28-26), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (32-6), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (52-13), #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (65-20), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (53-32), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (38-20), #6684 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-21), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (34-12), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #14 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-0), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-20)

2Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-47-1 (2nd)7-3221959-59
WINS: #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (14-6), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-28), #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (38-28), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (70-42), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (69-35), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (49-6), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (49-22), LOSSES: #426 Roswell (GA) (40-21), #459 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-14), #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (38-7), #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (28-26)

3Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA6-55-3 (t 3rd)6-419.519.765-54
WINS: #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (14-9), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-14), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (17-15), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (41-21), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (55-21), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (50-21), LOSSES: #153 Milton (GA) (37-27), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (34-30), #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (32-6), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (14-6), #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (28-26)

4Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-412.11960-57
WINS: #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (26-14), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (26-7), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (29-26), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (26-0), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-35), LOSSES: #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (38-14), #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (52-13), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (35-28), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (26-14), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (20-13)

5Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-48.98.741-63
WINS: #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (28-26), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (40-26), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (35-7), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-31), LOSSES: #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (65-20), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-28), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-21), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-14), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (40-21)

6North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-53-5 (t 6th)3-53.55.940-64
WINS: #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (23-14), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (47-32), #8744 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (46-41), #10116 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), LOSSES: #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (53-32), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (70-42), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (17-15), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-7), #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (40-26)

7Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-73-5 (t 6th)3-62.914.754-52
WINS: #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (40-21), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (16-14), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-7), #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (38-20), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (37-17), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (69-35), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (41-21), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (29-26), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (23-14)

8Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-81-7 (8th)1-7-5.911.950-56
WINS: #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (23-14), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (23-7), LOSSES: #336 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (34-12), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (49-6), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (55-21), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-0), #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-7), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (47-32), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (16-14)

9Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-1013.453-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1555 Johns Creek (GA) (42-7), #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (49-22), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (50-21), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (42-14), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-35), #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (45-31), #6382 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (46-41), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (21-20), #8594 Dunwoody (GA) (23-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)7-04122.760-72
WINS: #1019 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (28-21), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (23-0), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-7), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-6), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (28-0), #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (34-21), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (28-21), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (42-0), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (37-7), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-10), LOSSES: #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-21), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-14)

2Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)6-235.723.161-71
WINS: #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-14), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (35-23), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (38-10), #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (20-12), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (30-16), #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (21-3), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-20), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (6-2), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #675 Dacula (GA) (23-0), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (14-9)

3Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-325.923.769-63
WINS: #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (35-0), #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-21), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (34-17), #4511 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-20), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (49-32), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-35), #5402 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-20), LOSSES: #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (65-48), #675 Dacula (GA) (49-7), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (38-10), #1452 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (32-28), #2064 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-28)

4Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-414.523.558-53
WINS: #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (7-6), #4513 Walnut Grove (GA) (14-13), #6640 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #305 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-7), #675 Dacula (GA) (34-21), #1026 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (17-13), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (21-3), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (28-21), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (7-6), #5249 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (26-7)

5Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-514.427.866-49
WINS: #1367 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-7), #2420 Loganville (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #675 Dacula (GA) (28-21), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (38-20), #1215 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (22-19), #1486 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (27-0), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (23-7), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (34-17), #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (7-6), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (20-7)

6Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-92-3 (4th)2-49.42873-49
WINS: #4061 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (7-6), #4085 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (20-7), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-0), #675 Dacula (GA) (37-7), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (6-2), #1663 Jefferson (GA) (42-10), #1773 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-19), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (47-12), #2175 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-32), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-21), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (16-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA12-03-0 (1st)7-077.845.293-48
WINS: #62 Warner Robins (GA) (41-14), #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-14), #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (40-6), #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-7), #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (49-29), #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-7), #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (38-9), #405 Valdosta (GA) (48-13), #614 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (42-14), #929 Thomasville (GA) (50-3), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-5), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA9-31-2 (t 2nd)4-360.239.182-56
WINS: #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-27), #405 Valdosta (GA) (71-35), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (51-15), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (37-16), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-12), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (54-14), #6659 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (66-7), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (40-6), #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (39-27), #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (21-17)

3Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA8-41-2 (t 2nd)3-356.74289-49
WINS: #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (21-17), #398 Bainbridge (GA) (31-14), #405 Valdosta (GA) (24-10), #426 Roswell (GA) (42-7), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (24-17), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #5905 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (45-0), #8387 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (45-7), #62 Warner Robins (GA) (40-29), #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28), #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-24)

4Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA7-41-2 (t 2nd)2-346.440.780-48
WINS: #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (28-24), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-20), #1272 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (20-9), #1651 Locust Grove (GA) (51-13), #2333 Richmond Hill (GA) (33-6), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (37-0), #6087 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (52-7), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (38-9), #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (28-27), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #690 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (25-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA9-35-0 (1st)7-247.537.574-61
WINS: #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-24), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (51-30), #1365 Newnan (GA) (47-21), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-12), #1901 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (76-35), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (26-23), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (55-38), #4293 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (21-15), #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (24-0), #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (40-16)

2East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-83-2 (3rd)4-636.542.581-54
WINS: #407 Marietta (GA) (28-26), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (25-14), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-12), #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (24-17), #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (53-10), #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (51-30), #596 Carrollton (GA) (32-27), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (30-24), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (36-34), #1365 Newnan (GA) (28-16)

3Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA6-54-1 (2nd)4-332.733.565-57
WINS: #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-16), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-2), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (38-36), #4045 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (44-17), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (49-13), #5453 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (48-21), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (47-21), #1727 Griffin (GA) (26-17), #1770 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (10-7)

4Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-729.535.568-53
WINS: #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (38-35), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (27-7), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-12), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (21-7), #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (24-7), #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-12), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-10), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (25-14), #1365 Newnan (GA) (21-2), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14)

5Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)5-427.12642-65
WINS: #426 Roswell (GA) (37-36), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (62-56), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-24), LOSSES: #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (76-35), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (45-21), #1365 Newnan (GA) (38-36), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (38-35)

6Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-813.835.566-44
WINS: #3289 Villa Rica (GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (55-38), #426 Roswell (GA) (42-14), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (56-21), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-7), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-0), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (33-14), #1365 Newnan (GA) (49-13), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (27-7), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (62-56)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA12-05-0 (1st)10-058.836.574-58
WINS: #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-21), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (23-20), #407 Marietta (GA) (48-24), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-24), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-7), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-3), #1973 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-13), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (44-31), #3083 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: none

2McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-43-2 (3rd)6-454.845.884-50
WINS: #178 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (24-17), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-23), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-27), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (53-10), #1365 Newnan (GA) (48-21), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-13), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (69-38), #4686 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-7), #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (49-29), #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-21), #407 Marietta (GA) (28-27)

3Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-64-1 (2nd)5-346.147.181-41
WINS: #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (28-27), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (48-24), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (36-14), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-13), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (42-22), LOSSES: #14 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-31), #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (48-24), #93 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (40-28), #110 Rome (GA) (51-41), #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-26)

4North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)6-44035.752-58
WINS: #1021 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-24), #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (15-10), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (15-13), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (47-13), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (35-21), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (21-14), #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (42-23), #407 Marietta (GA) (48-24), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (29-19)

5North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA7-42-3 (4th)4-438.533.158-61
WINS: #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (29-19), #1677 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (41-21), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (24-12), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (45-0), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (38-0), #6707 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (49-24), #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-27), #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-24), #407 Marietta (GA) (36-14)

6Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)2-626.832.956-52
WINS: #2290 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (31-26), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (48-47), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-28), #6459 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (44-31), #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (69-38), #407 Marietta (GA) (42-22), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (47-13), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (41-21), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (38-37)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)9-253.138.173-60
WINS: #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-24), #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (40-20), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-27), #1365 Newnan (GA) (45-21), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (27-7), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (40-14), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-25), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (30-7), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (38-24), #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (23-20), #426 Roswell (GA) (32-31)

2Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)8-245.735.261-60
WINS: #153 Milton (GA) (22-20), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (32-31), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (48-21), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-10), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (34-14), #2741 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (40-21), #4208 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-14), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-7), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (37-36)

3Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)5-33138.574-48
WINS: #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-15), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (38-37), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (21-7), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (18-16), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (26-23), LOSSES: #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (54-14), #100 Cartersville (GA) (28-10), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-7), #426 Roswell (GA) (48-21), #829 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-6), #1493 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-17)

4Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-72940.668-52
WINS: #1715 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (17-14), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (32-27), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (16-0), #7784 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (34-5), #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-3), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (40-14), #426 Roswell (GA) (34-10), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-13), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (17-15)

5Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-623.631.560-48
WINS: #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-21), #4372 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (23-6), #6524 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (37-17), LOSSES: #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (30-7), #426 Roswell (GA) (34-14), #554 Creekview (Canton, GA) (38-14), #743 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-21), #867 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-12), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-7), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (32-27)

6Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-712.83264-46
WINS: #4499 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (38-24), #426 Roswell (GA) (56-13), #940 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (29-3), #1232 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (48-0), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (26-23), #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (16-0), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (45-28), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (23-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)8-255.135.782-53
WINS: #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-19), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-17), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (24-3), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (41-0), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-21), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (30-3), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-19), #3159 Alpharetta (GA) (37-27), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-23), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-35), #426 Roswell (GA) (22-20)

2West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA6-64-1 (2nd)6-437.53677-56
WINS: #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-14), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (39-0), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (35-3), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-14), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (31-16), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #153 Milton (GA) (41-0), #256 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-30), #394 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-20), #426 Roswell (GA) (21-17), #517 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-14)

3South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)4-531.938.574-49
WINS: #1775 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (36-14), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-7), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-34), #3575 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (26-6), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (27-10), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-6), #91 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (36-14), #94 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-6), #153 Milton (GA) (35-21), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-14), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (26-21)

4Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-323.120.744-73
WINS: #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-21), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-20), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-27), #6293 Cass (White, GA) (24-12), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10911 Chamblee (GA) (42-7), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-0), #153 Milton (GA) (30-3), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (39-0), #3748 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (7-3)

5North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-718.526.350-58
WINS: #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #5086 Gainesville (GA) (24-21), #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #153 Milton (GA) (49-23), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-14), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-34), #1526 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (18-16), #2058 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-47), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (38-21), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-20)

6Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-70-5 (6th)1-615.723.749-60
WINS: #5086 Gainesville (GA) (16-15), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #9465 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #153 Milton (GA) (57-7), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-16), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (30-16), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-10), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (28-14), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (28-27), #3328 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA10-26-0 (1st)10-159.131.469-65
WINS: #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (50-25), #695 Norcross (GA) (42-13), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (41-7), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-2), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-7), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (37-14), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-0), #5213 Duluth (GA) (41-0), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (42-0), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #48 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-14), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-24)

2Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-45-1 (2nd)7-444.137.580-55
WINS: #675 Dacula (GA) (49-21), #695 Norcross (GA) (39-24), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (13-10), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-27), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-0), #5213 Duluth (GA) (33-6), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (49-7), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0), #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (50-25), #153 Milton (GA) (24-3), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (48-27)

3Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-433.930.863-59
WINS: #675 Dacula (GA) (21-14), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (14-10), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #4811 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #5213 Duluth (GA) (48-0), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (26-3), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-6), #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-7), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (40-27), #695 Norcross (GA) (30-23)

4Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-83-3 (4th)3-827.539.572-51
WINS: #5213 Duluth (GA) (44-3), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-19), #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-14), #159 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-13), #183 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (29-25), #407 Marietta (GA) (38-13), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (24-0), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (17-14), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-10)

5Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-68.921.244-62
WINS: #5102 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (7-3), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-11), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-7), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (23-14), LOSSES: #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-0), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (33-6), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-0), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-3), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (47-17), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (25-7)

6Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-88.430.558-53
WINS: #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-0), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-7), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-7), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (45-14), #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (47-0), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (26-3), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #3834 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #5213 Duluth (GA) (21-11)

7Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-85.626.354-54
WINS: #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-6), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-7), #675 Dacula (GA) (24-10), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-20), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-20), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-20), #5213 Duluth (GA) (14-7), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (41-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)11-159.534.875-59
WINS: #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (39-27), #122 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-28), #153 Milton (GA) (37-35), #695 Norcross (GA) (28-0), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-2), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (42-19), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-14), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (44-0), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (59-0), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-7), LOSSES: #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (36-29)

2Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA7-55-1 (2nd)6-540.735.983-51
WINS: #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (24-14), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (30-23), #2446 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-26), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-19), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-10), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (55-7), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (37-17), #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (28-0), #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-13), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (39-24)

3Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)7-436.927.958-63
WINS: #1971 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-7), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (47-20), #5332 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (45-14), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (52-7), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-2), #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-2), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (13-10), #695 Norcross (GA) (24-14)

4Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-73-3 (4th)3-621.533.275-48
WINS: #1104 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-7), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (35-10), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (59-7), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (49-3), LOSSES: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (49-14), #87 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (49-0), #675 Dacula (GA) (40-6), #695 Norcross (GA) (52-19), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-7), #1248 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-7)

5Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA6-42-4 (5th)5-421.218.447-61
WINS: #3380 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #5213 Duluth (GA) (47-17), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (21-17), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (54-14), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (44-0), #695 Norcross (GA) (42-10), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (47-20), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-10)

6Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-8-6.121.558-49
WINS: #6023 Decatur (GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (59-0), #695 Norcross (GA) (55-7), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-7), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (47-0), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (59-7), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (54-14), #5193 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-0), #5213 Duluth (GA) (23-14), #9522 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (17-13)

7Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-10.37.845-62
WINS: #8649 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (17-13), #13003 Clarkston (GA) (17-0), #14311 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (56-7), #695 Norcross (GA) (48-0), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (49-0), #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-3), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (53-0), #3960 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (61-0), #10537 Lithia Springs (GA) (39-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA10-25-0 (1st)9-160.437.678-56
WINS: #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-14), #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-15), #407 Marietta (GA) (38-31), #695 Norcross (GA) (37-17), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-6), #2413 Tucker (GA) (48-7), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-14), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (49-3), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (59-3), LOSSES: #6 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (26-14), #68 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-22)

2Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)8-259.936.579-57
WINS: #85 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (36-29), #218 Buford (GA) (48-24), #500 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-0), #695 Norcross (GA) (37-0), #1953 Spartanburg (SC) (51-17), #2594 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (56-0), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (40-14), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (40-20), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (41-14), #153 Milton (GA) (21-19)

3South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-622.833.265-56
WINS: #2837 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-7), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (40-21), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (49-24), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (19-13), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-7), #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7), #153 Milton (GA) (28-19), #987 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #1437 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-7), #2322 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (21-6), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (31-7)

4Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-522.732.574-50
WINS: #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (31-7), #3900 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (41-21), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (27-14), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-3), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (57-14), #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-14), #218 Buford (GA) (54-27), #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (26-23), #928 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-3), #1053 Eastside (Covington, GA) (27-20), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (35-34)

5Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-310.123.848-60
WINS: #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (35-34), #5209 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (28-27), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (49-3), #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-20), #675 Dacula (GA) (42-0), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (40-21), #4980 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (27-13), #5767 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (30-28), #7086 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (25-19)

6Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-88.924.654-53
WINS: #5213 Duluth (GA) (25-7), #5520 Lithonia (GA) (26-14), LOSSES: #73 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (59-3), #78 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7), #2020 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (31-24), #2620 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (49-24), #2636 Newton (Covington, GA) (27-14), #2887 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-17), #4952 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (28-27), #5939 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 115-63-1 (t 1st)4-4-27.6-24.751-65-1
WINS: #11977 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (28-6), #13427 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (14-0), #14063 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (41-12), #14134 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (48-0), #14275 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #7441 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (8-0), #7539 Westfield (Perry, GA) (49-13), #9568 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (42-0), #10030 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (42-0), #11313 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (21-14), #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (37-32)

2Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 116-63-1 (t 1st)6-6-28.6-26.458-66-1
WINS: #11313 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (19-18), #12353 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (37-32), #13683 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-26), #14063 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (34-0), #14233 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (48-12), #14275 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #7441 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (44-0), #7441 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (58-10), #9741 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (36-6), #11313 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (43-7), #12177 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (40-14), #13427 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (8-7)

3Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 114-7-13-1 (t 1st)4-5-38.2-35.249-73-2
WINS: #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (8-7), #14063 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (12-6), #14233 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (43-0), #14275 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (39-8), LOSSES: #10030 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (30-8), #11977 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (28-10), #11998 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (39-6), #12177 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (21-12), #12353 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (14-0), #12681 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (29-16), #12985 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (13-6), TIES: #13953 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (14-14)

4Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 112-71-3 (4th)2-4-50.5-33.535-62-1
WINS: #13683 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (24-16), #14275 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #12177 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (80-39), #12175 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (37-7), #12189 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (38-0), #12277 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (45-0), #12353 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (41-12), #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (34-0), #13427 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (12-6)

5Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 111-90-4 (5th)0-7-58.9-33.642-61-1
WINS: #14134 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (20-12), LOSSES: #9157 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-6), #12109 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (45-0), #12177 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (42-8), #12353 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (39-0), #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (48-0), #13233 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (38-6), #13427 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (39-8), #13683 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-0), #14063 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-00-00-04.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

2Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 118-21-1 (2nd)8-2-0.6-22.856-54
WINS: #9157 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-10), #9741 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (32-8), #11153 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (38-0), #12353 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (8-0), #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (58-10), #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (44-0), #13574 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (50-0), #13683 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3856 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (31-0), #11313 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (6-0)

3Camp Jewell House (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-20-00-0-15.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Unity Christian (Rome, GA) (52-14), Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (62-0)

4Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 118-22-0 (1st)6-2-20.4-30.147-62
WINS: #7441 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (6-0), #10030 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (14-7), #12353 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (21-14), #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (43-7), #12985 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (28-19), #13683 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (9-0), #14134 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (26-6), #14242 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (36-8), LOSSES: #11153 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (33-14), #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (19-18)

5Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 112-90-2 (5th)2-7-42-27.951-64
WINS: #14233 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (34-12), #14275 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #7441 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (34-0), #9157 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (28-0), #10030 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (34-23), #10214 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-8), #10400 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (43-14), #11313 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (9-0), #12479 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (42-26), #13574 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (14-6), #14063 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (24-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-L