click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-017.21.69-7
WINS: #4999 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (43-6), #6231 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (41-14), #10663 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #500 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (43-6)

2Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A4-03-0 (t 1st)4-013.8-25.92-13
WINS: #6475 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-0), #10663 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (63-0), #10828 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (65-0), #13701 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

3Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-12-1 (t 4th)2-10.6-15.26-11
WINS: #6241 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (27-14), #10828 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-8), #13701 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (82-22), LOSSES: #1877 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6)

4Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-22-1 (t 4th)2-2-3.9-2.98-8
WINS: #9983 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (40-12), #10828 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (46-32), LOSSES: #1868 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (45-24), #1877 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (41-14)

5Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-13-0 (t 1st)3-0-8-14.66-10
WINS: #9983 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (7-6), #10663 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (30-14), #12491 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #1273 Bainbridge (GA) (35-0)

6Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-31-2 (t 6th)1-3-20.8-11.510-6
WINS: #12491 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (39-6), LOSSES: #4641 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (47-28), #6231 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (40-12), #7190 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (7-6)

7Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-31-3 (8th)1-3-24.2-1010-6
WINS: #14251 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1877 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (48-0), #2322 Pelham (GA) (63-0), #7190 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (30-14)

8Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A0-40-3 (t 10th)0-3-25.11.211-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2322 Pelham (GA) (65-0), #4999 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (51-8), #6231 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (46-32), #6566 Monroe (Albany, GA) (51-32)

9Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-21-2 (t 6th)2-2-35.7-32.84-13
WINS: #13701 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (33-0), #13927 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (13-0), LOSSES: #7190 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (45-6), #9983 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (39-6)

10Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A0-40-3 (t 10th)0-3-48.8-0.613-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1712 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (47-0), #2322 Pelham (GA) (57-0), #4999 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (82-22), #12491 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (33-0)

11Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A0-40-1 (9th)0-2-62.8-28.29-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9675 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (52-0), #10663 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (54-14), #11711 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (42-0), #12869 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (33-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-01-0 (t 1st)2-039.519.811-5
WINS: #590 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-3), #1468 Fitzgerald (GA) (16-10), #1985 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (40-20), #2971 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-10-1 (t 5th)2-132.420.79-5
WINS: #500 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (37-7), #3711 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-17), #4272 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #295 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-3)

3Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-011.317-9
WINS: #4789 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (28-21), #5403 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (37-12), #8518 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #1879 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (21-0)

4Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-11-0 (t 1st)2-05.4-3.96-11
WINS: #5115 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (14-7), #7834 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (30-0), #7833 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-19), LOSSES: #3730 Cook (Adel, GA) (16-13)

5Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-10.2-76-10
WINS: #8107 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (27-0), #11203 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3707 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-26), #3791 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (14-7)

6Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-00.1-14.94-12
WINS: #9932 Hawkinsville (GA) (23-0), #10499 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (30-0), #10830 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #2971 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (28-19)

7Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-0.50.28-7
WINS: #6725 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (33-10), #8518 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #2698 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (37-12), #2971 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (29-16)

8Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-25.10.611-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3512 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (53-12), #4789 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (60-40), #5137 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (41-14), #6725 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (38-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-01-0 (t 2nd)1-022.9-19.13-7
WINS: #6484 Islands (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #10711 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (55-6), #11287 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

2Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-122.41.49-6
WINS: #3632 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-14), #5251 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-21), #11203 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #928 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (20-7)

3Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A4-01-0 (t 2nd)2-010.8-13.75-8
WINS: #6312 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-7), #6432 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (23-6), #9447 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (35-7), #11287 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

4Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A1-31-0 (t 2nd)1-02.910.712-4
WINS: #9403 Portal (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #930 Dublin (GA) (42-7), #1322 Vidalia (GA) (28-14), #2523 Metter (GA) (14-13)

5Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-10-1 (t 8th)0-11.4-8.75-10
WINS: #5251 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (21-14), #7839 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (14-6), #9447 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #6725 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (41-0)

6Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-22-0 (1st)2-00.1-1.87-7
WINS: #7234 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (28-14), #9403 Portal (GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #2523 Metter (GA) (21-14), #3574 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (28-22)

7Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-10-1 (t 8th)1-1-4.7-6.17-5
WINS: #8424 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (14-12), #8879 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #2791 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (23-6)

8Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-1-5.9-6.27-9
WINS: #4752 Claxton (GA) (41-0), #10830 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #5350 Butler (Augusta, GA) (42-24), #5403 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-10)

9McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A0-30-1 (t 8th)0-1-8.210.87-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1712 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (48-14), #2314 Brunswick (GA) (49-7), #5151 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-14)

10Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A1-31-2 (7th)1-3-17.9-8.77-9
WINS: #10711 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4346 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-0), #5151 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (26-7), #8424 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (40-6)

11Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-20-2 (12th)2-2-24.5-16.56-10
WINS: #11658 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (35-21), #13070 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1224 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-6), #9403 Portal (GA) (35-7)

12Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A1-30-1 (t 8th)1-2-27.1-11.56-11
WINS: #13927 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1277 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (51-0), #5115 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (49-6), #8879 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (46-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A4-02-0 (1st)3-017.3-6.69-7
WINS: #3707 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (41-39), #4641 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-7), #6231 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (45-24), #11711 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

2Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-20-00-13.214.17-7
WINS: #7833 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (33-21), LOSSES: #590 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (40-6), #1468 Fitzgerald (GA) (27-26)

3Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A3-11-1 (t 3rd)2-11.8-8.56-10
WINS: #7580 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #9932 Hawkinsville (GA) (34-0), #9983 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (47-28), LOSSES: #1868 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (28-7)

4Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-11-0 (2nd)2-01.1-10.82-9
WINS: #7834 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (34-20), #10241 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #4985 Northeast (Macon, GA) (19-6)

5Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-10-01-0-3-18.52-10
WINS: #9010 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (37-14), #11093 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (61-25), LOSSES: #8202 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (36-33)

6Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-20-01-1-4.9-6.56-6
WINS: #13070 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #2322 Pelham (GA) (41-0), #3422 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-8)

7Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-21-1 (t 3rd)1-2-10.8-10.65-5
WINS: #12791 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3791 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (30-0), #4833 Manchester (GA) (34-20)

8Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-20-00-0-16.3-7.57-5
WINS: #11093 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (62-49), LOSSES: #2883 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (40-0), #6803 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (24-8)

9Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-30-1 (11th)0-2-20.4-5.58-8
WINS: #11684 Rutland (Macon, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #3707 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (42-6), #4641 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-0), #5137 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (23-0)

10Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-21-1 (t 3rd)2-2-30.2-25.27-8
WINS: #11881 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (37-34), #14251 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1868 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-12), #10549 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (22-7)

11Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-11-1 (t 3rd)2-1-31.4-40.72-10
WINS: #12791 Central (Talbotton, GA) (35-0), #13927 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (33-7), LOSSES: #11711 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (37-34)

12Central (Talbotton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A0-30-2 (12th)0-2-38.4-10.77-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2883 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (34-0), #7834 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (49-0), #11881 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-11-0 (t 1st)1-029.78.77-9
WINS: #2782 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (56-0), #4740 Morrow (GA) (41-0), #5676 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1109 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-16)

2Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-11-0 (t 1st)3-111.93.48-8
WINS: #2799 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (13-12), #7404 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (41-21), #9010 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-17), LOSSES: #821 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-27)

3Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-10-1 (t 5th)1-110.73.27-9
WINS: #4733 Luella (GA) (16-0), #4985 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-19), #5580 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (45-27), LOSSES: #2590 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (13-12)

4Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A1-31-0 (t 1st)1-11.48.711-5
WINS: #10241 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #821 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-28), #1295 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #3565 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (17-0)

5Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A2-20-1 (t 5th)1-2-1.5-0.95-10
WINS: #7404 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #11684 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #721 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #3711 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (38-14)

6Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A2-21-0 (t 1st)2-0-8-6.66-10
WINS: #10549 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (48-20), #11153 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (33-21), LOSSES: #2181 Jackson (GA) (49-7), #3014 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-20)

7Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A0-40-1 (t 5th)0-4-22.14.46-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1985 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (55-7), #4761 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (48-0), #4833 Manchester (GA) (41-0), #5580 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (59-15)

8Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A1-30-1 (t 5th)1-3-23.6-11.610-6
WINS: #11711 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (22-7), LOSSES: #4248 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14), #7171 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #7954 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (29-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A2-11-0 (t 4th)2-116.4-5.44-7
WINS: #10241 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (55-7), #12168 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #295 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (40-20)

2Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-01-0 (t 4th)1-016-9.54-11
WINS: #5335 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-0), #6091 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (44-14), #7651 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-6), #10651 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: none

3Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-02-0 (t 2nd)3-011-113-11
WINS: #6312 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), #6473 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (48-30), #7848 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-39), #10558 Walker (Marietta, GA) (57-20), LOSSES: none

4Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A5-01-0 (t 4th)3-09.4-9.89-11
WINS: #3215 Mt. Zion (GA) (30-22), #6237 LaFayette (GA) (35-26), #8830 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-7), #8830 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-14), #10419 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

5Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A3-10-1 (t 9th)0-18.4-6.38-9
WINS: #6803 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-0), #7651 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-16), #9509 Temple (GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #3023 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (30-22)

6Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A3-12-0 (t 2nd)2-16.9-2.96-10
WINS: #6473 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-6), #7404 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-7), #10981 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #821 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (30-6)

7North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-03-0 (1st)3-05.4-11.35-9
WINS: #6298 Trion (GA) (28-7), #7229 Monticello (GA) (27-23), #7423 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (21-20), #10558 Walker (Marietta, GA) (48-30), LOSSES: none

8Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A3-10-1 (t 9th)0-1-4.1-16.85-11
WINS: #7651 Coosa (Rome, GA) (18-7), #11024 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (48-13), #12571 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #3796 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7)

9Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A1-30-2 (t 13th)1-3-4.92.413-3
WINS: #7954 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #2760 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (48-30), #3502 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (20-6), #4248 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-16)

10Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A1-31-1 (7th)1-3-8.929-6
WINS: #7423 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (37-28), LOSSES: #2590 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #3502 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (42-7), #5676 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-21)

11St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A1-20-2 (t 13th)1-2-9-10.25-6
WINS: #11153 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #3796 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-20), #7404 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (37-28)

12Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-30-00-0-16.28.38-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #816 Bremen (GA) (41-7), #3885 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (21-20), #7229 Monticello (GA) (13-12)

13Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-30-2 (t 13th)0-3-23.71.610-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2760 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (57-20), #3796 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (48-30), #7954 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0)

14Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A1-30-1 (t 9th)0-1-24.1-6.510-6
WINS: #12571 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-13), LOSSES: #2031 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-7), #5690 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-0), #6237 LaFayette (GA) (35-0)

15King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-30-1 (t 9th)0-3-33.5-6.25-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1985 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #8830 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-3), #9763 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (14-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-014.1-5.37-9
WINS: #3305 Harlem (GA) (33-31), #4379 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #7284 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #10499 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: none

2Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A4-01-0 (t 3rd)3-03.3-11.44-11
WINS: #6473 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-16), #7229 Monticello (GA) (16-12), #7270 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (20-14), #10549 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: none

3Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-21-1 (t 6th)1-12.72.99-7
WINS: #5580 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (34-28), #11817 McCormick (SC) (31-10), LOSSES: #713 Abbeville (SC) (57-0), #2271 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (14-7)

4Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-02.6-12.38-12
WINS: #4695 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (14-11), #9010 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (32-17), #8995 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (36-3), #11784 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (53-14), LOSSES: #5251 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (14-8)

5Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A1-30-1 (t 9th)1-2-1.14.48-8
WINS: #10241 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (59-15), LOSSES: #930 Dublin (GA) (55-0), #2799 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (45-27), #4379 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-28)

6Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A1-31-0 (t 3rd)1-3-4.27.913-3
WINS: #7240 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1767 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (35-0), #2760 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-14), #2791 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (21-7)

7Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A1-31-1 (t 6th)1-1-8.2-0.29-7
WINS: #8424 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-28), LOSSES: #3088 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-15), #3305 Harlem (GA) (54-25), #6312 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-27)

8Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A1-20-1 (t 9th)0-1-8.4-4.46-6
WINS: #7814 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (31-14), LOSSES: #4248 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (20-14), #6637 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (14-9)

9Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-21-1 (t 6th)2-2-13.4-184-11
WINS: #9403 Portal (GA) (40-6), #13070 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #6432 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (14-12), #7240 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (48-28)

10Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A3-12-1 (5th)2-1-16.2-32.36-13
WINS: #11658 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (63-0), #13677 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-7), #13927 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4409 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (36-3)

11First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-40-1 (t 9th)0-3-16.26.712-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2083 Howard (Macon, GA) (50-14), #2590 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-17), #4409 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (32-17), #6031 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-14)

12Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-40-1 (t 9th)0-2-23.411.713-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1502 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (52-6), #2271 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (34-12), #2523 Metter (GA) (35-0), #5137 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (30-0)

13Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-30-1 (t 9th)0-2-29.9-27.18-12
WINS: #13347 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (37-7), #13376 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #6803 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-3), #8995 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (63-0), #10711 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-21)

14Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-40-1 (t 9th)0-3-40.8-10.87-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5251 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (35-0), #6475 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (68-0), #8424 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (42-0), #10711 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (20-0)

15Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-50-1 (t 9th)0-4-53.2-26.911-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8995 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #10540 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (35-13), #11203 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (48-13), #11881 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (33-7), #12491 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-01-0 (3rd)4-028.20.19-7
WINS: #2590 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-27), #3502 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (30-6), #4761 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (49-28), #9763 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

2Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A3-00-01-026.51.46-7
WINS: #1277 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (20-7), #3307 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-7), #10981 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: none

3Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-02-0 (t 1st)3-018.1-3.45-10
WINS: #3711 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (34-14), #5401 Walnut Grove (GA) (16-0), #6312 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-0), #8630 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

4Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-014.8-7.96-10
WINS: #4827 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-19), #5648 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (33-21), #7954 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (38-0), #9763 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

5Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A1-20-1 (t 7th)1-25.816.39-3
WINS: #5676 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), LOSSES: #590 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (24-17), #1767 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (34-14)

6Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-20-1 (t 7th)2-2-11.3-9.46-9
WINS: #10549 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (29-26), #10558 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2194 Commerce (GA) (38-0), #6473 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (33-6)

7Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-20-1 (t 7th)0-1-14.3-10.911-6
WINS: #12451 Andrews (NC) (21-19), #12637 Hayesville (NC) (55-24), LOSSES: #1767 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (41-7), #2874 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (45-7)

8Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A1-30-01-2-15.2-6.714-4
WINS: #12168 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (27-3), LOSSES: #3023 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (17-7), #3023 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-14), #8116 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (30-14)

9Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-20-2 (10th)1-2-19.6-16.18-8
WINS: #12168 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-9), #14378 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #821 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (63-7), #2194 Commerce (GA) (56-0)

10Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A0-30-00-2-26.9-5.16-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4644 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-7), #7171 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-21), #7423 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (40-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-10-00-037.327.911-6
WINS: #1395 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (39-7), #1460 Cairo (GA) (15-14), #6666 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (50-3)

2Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-10-01-034.224.611-5
WINS: #930 Dublin (GA) (13-10), #1273 Bainbridge (GA) (15-13), #1877 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #590 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-7)

3Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-120.816.312-8
WINS: #1792 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-24), #4272 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-26), #8107 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #295 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (16-10), #560 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (28-9)

4Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-10-00-010.94.18-10
WINS: #3730 Cook (Adel, GA) (17-0), #5142 Eufaula (AL) (28-3), #7833 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1395 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-7)

5Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-10-01-09.76.79-7
WINS: #5137 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-19), #5403 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (29-16), #8107 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (18-0), LOSSES: #295 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (41-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-00-00-022.1-4.23-12
WINS: #1879 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (28-20), #4346 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-14), #7839 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-14), #10990 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: none

2Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-20-01-215.814.412-5
WINS: #3184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-12), #5987 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #930 Dublin (GA) (20-13), #1014 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (47-45)

3Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-00-00-012.3-6.33-12
WINS: #4346 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (14-13), #5151 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #6484 Islands (Savannah, GA) (27-20), #10499 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

4Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-00-02-09.5-9.83-10
WINS: #3574 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (41-40), #8518 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (34-22), #8879 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (20-14), #8983 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: none

5Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-20-00-00-3.610-7
WINS: #4409 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-8), #13070 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1277 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (49-21), #4752 Claxton (GA) (21-14)

6Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA0-40-00-2-1212.312-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1468 Fitzgerald (GA) (45-7), #1712 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-0), #2971 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (18-0), #5115 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (27-0)

7Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA1-20-00-0-18-4.67-4
WINS: #10990 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #2791 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #4752 Claxton (GA) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-00-01-033.216.99-8
WINS: #1075 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-10), #1468 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-9), #1879 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (14-7), #3877 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-15), LOSSES: none

2Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA3-10-01-126.512.97-9
WINS: #2064 Swainsboro (GA) (20-13), #4346 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-7), #5580 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #500 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (13-10)

3Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-00-02-025.36.94-12
WINS: #2064 Swainsboro (GA) (47-45), #3184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (35-14), #3446 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (19-7), #6213 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

4Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-20-00-07.315.89-8
WINS: #4771 Central (Macon, GA) (14-6), #6475 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (14-8), LOSSES: #74 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (50-0), #2497 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-0)

5Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-20-00-05.87.212-5
WINS: #5115 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (35-26), #9932 Hawkinsville (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #611 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (49-21), #1868 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-39)

6Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA1-30-00-00.68.710-6
WINS: #4833 Manchester (GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #1350 Perry (GA) (30-19), #2799 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (20-19), #4771 Central (Macon, GA) (27-2)

7East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA1-30-00-1-15.50.510-5
WINS: #11203 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (46-30), LOSSES: #1075 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (56-0), #2996 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (20-14), #6432 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (27-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-08.71.79-7
WINS: #4731 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (27-14), #5350 Butler (Augusta, GA) (16-14), #9198 Savannah (GA) (62-12), LOSSES: #1206 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (45-20)

2Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-22-0 (t 1st)2-28.62.48-7
WINS: #5350 Butler (Augusta, GA) (57-16), #11784 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1014 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (35-14), #2064 Swainsboro (GA) (14-12)

3Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-07.9-4.77-8
WINS: #7240 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (54-25), #7284 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (35-13), #8983 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (22-0), LOSSES: #2271 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (33-31)

4Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-21-1 (t 4th)1-11.4-1.28-6
WINS: #4980 Bluffton (SC) (31-30), #10735 Westside (Augusta, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #2823 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (28-21), #3155 Hephzibah (GA) (27-14)

5Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-20-2 (t 8th)0-2-0.32.110-7
WINS: #5987 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (6-0), #6725 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-24), LOSSES: #3155 Hephzibah (GA) (16-14), #3184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (57-16)

6Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-8.4-8.47-8
WINS: #10735 Westside (Augusta, GA) (28-6), #11817 McCormick (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #2271 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #3305 Harlem (GA) (35-13)

7Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA0-30-1 (t 6th)0-2-16.14.810-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2996 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-6), #3305 Harlem (GA) (22-0), #5987 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (18-6)

8Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA0-30-2 (t 8th)0-2-24.65.39-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1206 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (34-0), #4731 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (16-0), #7284 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (28-6)

9Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA0-30-1 (t 6th)0-1-30.82.79-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (56-6), #4409 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (53-14), #5987 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-00-01-028.38.65-6
WINS: #1353 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (13-10), #1515 Cedartown (GA) (13-9), #9016 Bowdon (GA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-10-00-024.4-2.46-10
WINS: #2013 Opelika (AL) (35-21), #3995 LaGrange (GA) (14-0), #14378 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #215 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-20)

3Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA2-20-00-216.319.59-5
WINS: #3995 LaGrange (GA) (10-3), #5141 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #376 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (33-3), #420 Rockmart (GA) (33-0)

4Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA2-20-00-0-6.2-6.910-6
WINS: #9032 Greenville (GA) (24-8), #11658 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (48-3), LOSSES: #2883 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (31-14), #3215 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-0)

5Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA0-40-00-0-9.78.211-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2106 Columbus (GA) (42-6), #2267 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #4641 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-17), #4697 Northside (Columbus, GA) (20-19)

6Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-30-00-1-18.3-8.37-9
WINS: #12510 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #3215 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-9), #3876 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (42-14), #7814 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-7)

7Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-30-00-0-26.5-15.25-10
WINS: #12510 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (22-8), LOSSES: #6031 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (61-25), #6566 Monroe (Albany, GA) (47-14), #9032 Greenville (GA) (62-49)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-01-0 (2nd)2-037.2-0.24-9
WINS: #1993 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-3), #6122 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #8394 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-02-0 (1st)2-017.4-6.74-12
WINS: #3225 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12), #5848 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (32-28), #6407 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #11369 Towers (Decatur, GA) (54-12), LOSSES: none

3Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-21-1 (t 3rd)1-18.3-0.911-9
WINS: #6835 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #7400 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #11736 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #1121 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-6), #1859 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12)

4Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA1-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-4.612.210-7
WINS: #8055 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (12-8), LOSSES: #1167 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-0), #1552 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #1859 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (33-0)

5South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-8.9-14.26-12
WINS: #10207 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-10), #13282 Clarkston (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #3225 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #5141 Central (Carrollton, GA) (21-20)

6McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-20-1 (t 6th)0-1-11-4.86-11
WINS: #9512 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (15-13), #11369 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #312 Cartersville (GA) (70-0), #8055 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-28)

7KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-31-1 (t 3rd)1-1-11.8-6.97-13
WINS: #7881 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (39-28), #11103 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (18-13), LOSSES: #3670 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #4573 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), #6407 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (12-8)

8Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA1-30-1 (t 6th)0-1-13.315.69-7
WINS: #11103 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (38-34), LOSSES: #170 Calhoun (GA) (52-6), #376 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #3670 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-01-0 (t 1st)2-036.22.66-10
WINS: #1515 Cedartown (GA) (20-14), #1993 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-0), #5141 Central (Carrollton, GA) (51-7), #11024 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (62-13), LOSSES: none

2Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-06.6-5.74-12
WINS: #4761 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-0), #7651 Coosa (Rome, GA) (34-32), #7951 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-20), LOSSES: #5973 Adairsville (GA) (21-20)

3Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.3-0.110-6
WINS: #7951 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-17), #10419 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1807 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (43-14), #2031 Darlington (Rome, GA) (44-14)

4Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-106.713-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2031 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-6), #3215 Mt. Zion (GA) (42-16), #3565 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-32), #6298 Trion (GA) (18-7)

5Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-17.3-76-9
WINS: #12571 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #2472 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (44-7), #5335 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-14), #6237 LaFayette (GA) (28-25)

6Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-23-910-6
WINS: #13405 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (44-15), LOSSES: #3023 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-0), #4479 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-7), #6091 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-27)

7Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-26.1-0.710-5
WINS: #12694 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #420 Rockmart (GA) (62-13), #4479 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-0), #6298 Trion (GA) (48-13)

8Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-36.3-15.27-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6298 Trion (GA) (21-0), #8763 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (41-14), #9270 Model (Rome, GA) (34-12), #10651 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-121.89.59-7
WINS: #2472 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (52-42), #3307 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-14), #7814 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #816 Bremen (GA) (13-10)

2Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-010.3-12.85-11
WINS: #7020 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-6), #7229 Monticello (GA) (38-22), #8630 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (45-7), #9985 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

3Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-09-11.56-11
WINS: #5648 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-7), #7240 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-15), #13677 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (48-9), LOSSES: #2506 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-19)

4Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-8.20.712-3
WINS: #9016 Bowdon (GA) (13-12), LOSSES: #2874 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (38-22), #3796 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (27-23), #4248 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (16-12)

5Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-1-10.71.89-7
WINS: #9509 Temple (GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1353 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-20), #2506 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (58-21), #7270 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-14)

6Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-14.6-17.66-9
WINS: #9918 Social Circle (GA) (32-10), #12948 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (50-10), LOSSES: #5854 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (23-0), #7067 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (17-0)

7Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA2-10-1 (t 5th)0-1-20.4-40.92-11
WINS: #12227 Stone Mountain (GA) (31-0), #14378 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #8697 Banks County (Homer, GA) (32-10)

8Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-48.6-14.811-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3088 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (48-9), #8116 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #8995 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #12948 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-30-00-016.42414-8
WINS: #2665 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (17-14), #2652 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-6), LOSSES: #371 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #463 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (28-3), #1075 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (16-0)

2Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-30-00-15.711.713-8
WINS: #3791 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (16-13), #4152 Westover (Albany, GA) (14-10), LOSSES: #1395 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-18), #1879 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (27-20), #2770 Early County (Blakely, GA) (17-0)

3Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-30-00-0-5.2-0.910-11
WINS: #10828 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-32), #11093 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #1350 Perry (GA) (43-0), #1395 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (32-8), #4152 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-6)

4Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA1-40-01-0-10.85.310-10
WINS: #11684 Rutland (Macon, GA) (22-16), LOSSES: #371 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (46-6), #2770 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-7), #3791 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (28-19), #4272 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (33-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA4-00-01-018.6-20.20-14
WINS: #7234 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-14), #7987 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #8107 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (49-0), #13701 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA2-20-01-017.218.113-4
WINS: #2698 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (21-0), #3730 Cook (Adel, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #560 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-7), #1322 Vidalia (GA) (28-20)

3Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA2-20-00-07.72.86-12
WINS: #3877 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (40-17), #5707 Evans (GA) (32-19), LOSSES: #2720 Statesboro (GA) (23-6), #5987 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (28-21)

4Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-40-00-1-10.89.811-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1322 Vidalia (GA) (42-14), #2823 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (21-14), #3877 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-8), #4752 Claxton (GA) (14-6)

5Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-30-00-0-13.86.79-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2698 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (43-0), #2996 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (34-22), #5403 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (27-20)

6Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-30-00-0-2612.69-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (49-0), #1322 Vidalia (GA) (35-6), #9447 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-11-0 (t 1st)1-03514.16-6
WINS: #1502 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (23-22), #12890 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #38 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (38-7)

2Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-01-0 (t 1st)2-010.5-4.82-9
WINS: #4731 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-21), #6484 Islands (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #7839 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: none

3Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-11-0 (t 1st)1-07.3-2.12-7
WINS: #5594 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (22-6), #9198 Savannah (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #2563 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (6-0)

4Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-11-0 (t 1st)1-06.5-0.66-5
WINS: #5151 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-22), #7987 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #2996 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-40)

5Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-30-1 (t 6th)0-1-4.915.210-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1224 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #2523 Metter (GA) (27-20), #2823 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-21)

6Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-30-1 (t 6th)0-2-11.512.48-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1712 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (38-0), #2563 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (32-17), #3574 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (45-6)

7Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-30-1 (t 6th)0-1-175.88-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3155 Hephzibah (GA) (62-12), #3424 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #4756 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (43-14)

8Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-27.6-1.87-4
WINS: #12890 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (25-14), LOSSES: #1224 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (41-12), #2791 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (42-0)

9Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-40-2 (9th)0-2-39.3119-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #467 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (64-0), #1121 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (49-0), #2485 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (77-14), #11287 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (25-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA2-20-00-033.33415-5
WINS: #831 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (27-24), #3210 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #74 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (33-0), #184 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-21)

2Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-21-0 (1st)1-014.815.113-11
WINS: #2083 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-12), #4771 Central (Macon, GA) (34-21), #7171 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #184 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (48-17), #1362 Locust Grove (GA) (42-6)

3Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA2-20-00-012.511.59-8
WINS: #3422 Southwest (Macon, GA) (21-0), #4765 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (27-24), LOSSES: #1350 Perry (GA) (30-27), #2083 Howard (Macon, GA) (28-21)

4Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA4-00-00-010.2-19.13-11
WINS: #6803 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (31-14), #8827 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (43-16), #9032 Greenville (GA) (40-0), #12791 Central (Talbotton, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

5Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA1-40-1 (7th)0-11.39.311-12
WINS: #4985 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-2), LOSSES: #2083 Howard (Macon, GA) (46-26), #2181 Jackson (GA) (34-21), #3210 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (21-13), #3422 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-6)

6Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-40-00-1-30-6.16-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3210 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (62-17), #5676 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #7833 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (22-16), #9932 Hawkinsville (GA) (24-7)

7Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-40-00-0-35.8-12.36-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4255 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #7028 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-0), #9509 Temple (GA) (38-12), #11093 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (22-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-10-00-05335.610-6
WINS: #134 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-30), #533 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #4093 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #65 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (24-17)

2Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA2-20-01-032.834.911-6
WINS: #469 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (22-21), #1054 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-31), LOSSES: #234 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #364 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-7)

3Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA2-10-00-124.318.58-4
WINS: #721 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (17-16), #6759 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #607 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (36-15)

4Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-30-00-119.928.211-6
WINS: #6407 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #184 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (58-21), #364 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #469 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (24-21)

5Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-40-00-0-18.32.811-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #730 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-0), #5315 Lithonia (GA) (24-8), #6856 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (18-12), #7881 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (15-13)

6Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-40-00-0-28.1-2.99-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1859 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (54-12), #4093 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (55-0), #7881 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #10207 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (20-12)

7Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-40-00-0-33.90.512-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1807 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (44-6), #3876 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (46-14), #5315 Lithonia (GA) (43-6), #9918 Social Circle (GA) (31-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA4-02-0 (t 1st)2-045.86.35-9
WINS: #942 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (45-21), #2472 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (34-10), #5335 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-0), #8394 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: none

2North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA2-21-1 (t 4th)1-112.712.79-7
WINS: #4991 Ringgold (GA) (14-7), #9270 Model (Rome, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #170 Calhoun (GA) (34-10), #1353 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (52-42)

3Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA3-01-0 (3rd)1-02.3-17.44-8
WINS: #5973 Adairsville (GA) (51-28), #10419 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-7), #11024 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

4Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-30-2 (t 8th)0-20.63.18-8
WINS: #7951 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2437 Dalton (GA) (21-10), #2472 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (14-7), #5690 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-25)

5Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-20-1 (7th)0-1-0.214.89-3
WINS: #9270 Model (Rome, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: #170 Calhoun (GA) (38-0), #2031 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-0)

6Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-1.6-18.13-13
WINS: #4991 Ringgold (GA) (35-25), #10651 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-0), #12694 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #7951 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (41-27)

7Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA2-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-2.7-3.28-7
WINS: #3565 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (21-20), #9811 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-10), LOSSES: #4479 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (51-28), #5714 Cass (White, GA) (19-10)

8Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-19.8-10.47-9
WINS: #12694 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #3876 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (34-6), #5973 Adairsville (GA) (41-10), #6780 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (9-6)

9Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA0-40-2 (t 8th)0-2-37.4-13.57-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5690 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-9), #6780 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (21-16), #9811 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (35-7), #11024 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-20-01-134.929.88-8
WINS: #1552 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #2542 Thomson (GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #73 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (13-7), #570 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (22-21)

2North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-00-01-022.11.96-11
WINS: #1568 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (27-17), #4736 White County (Cleveland, GA) (27-20), #5854 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-0), #7938 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

3Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-00-00-020.808-9
WINS: #3713 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (32-28), #4037 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (38-21), #4827 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-14), #7938 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), LOSSES: none

4East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-30-00-0-7.311.212-3
WINS: #7938 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (56-41), LOSSES: #632 Flowery Branch (GA) (70-6), #2229 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (55-6), #2874 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-6)

5Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-30-00-0-20.8-12.48-8
WINS: #13405 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2874 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (49-7), #6237 LaFayette (GA) (28-20), #7938 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (45-42)

6Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-20-01-1-22.4-21.34-12
WINS: #12948 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-0), #13405 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (23-13), LOSSES: #4736 White County (Cleveland, GA) (40-7), #5854 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-0)

7Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA0-40-00-0-25.96.413-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #928 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (35-14), #3502 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (33-0), #4037 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (43-0), #8116 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (34-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-00-01-032.17.77-9
WINS: #1109 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (36-15), #3587 Loganville (GA) (52-24), #4964 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-7), #5401 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-7), LOSSES: none

2Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-10-00-021.44.47-11
WINS: #4649 Southside (Greenville, SC) (31-7), #4827 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-6), #5646 Gainesville (GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1984 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-13)

3Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-1.47.412-6
WINS: #5788 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (24-14), LOSSES: #2194 Commerce (GA) (33-21), #3088 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7), #3307 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (10-7)

4Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-20-01-1-2.2-3.610-7
WINS: #8697 Banks County (Homer, GA) (23-0), #10301 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1312 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-0), #4964 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (16-0)

5Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-5.63.47-9
WINS: #7270 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (14-9), LOSSES: #1984 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-0), #3587 Loganville (GA) (32-19), #5401 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-31)

6Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-7.52.812-7
WINS: #8697 Banks County (Homer, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #2506 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-7), #3307 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (13-3), #3713 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-20)

7East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-1-39.8-226-11
WINS: #13677 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (10-7), LOSSES: #5788 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (55-0), #8697 Banks County (Homer, GA) (50-10), #10301 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-23-0 (1st)3-020.813.611-10
WINS: #4152 Westover (Albany, GA) (27-25), #4255 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #4697 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #369 Thomasville (GA) (15-14), #1273 Bainbridge (GA) (15-7)

2Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-11-0 (4th)1-115.412.46-7
WINS: #4152 Westover (Albany, GA) (46-26), #7580 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #215 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (47-14)

3Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-02-0 (t 2nd)2-014.1-5.12-14
WINS: #4255 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (27-21), #4765 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-16), #7580 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #8865 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

4Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-22-0 (t 2nd)2-011.511.99-9
WINS: #7028 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-0), #8865 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #74 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-7), #1983 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (17-14)

5Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-23.77.611-11
WINS: #4697 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-16), #6566 Monroe (Albany, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: #1460 Cairo (GA) (27-25), #2106 Columbus (GA) (46-26), #3730 Cook (Adel, GA) (14-10)

6Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-20-2 (8th)0-23.2-47-10
WINS: #8827 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (28-0), #12510 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1460 Cairo (GA) (24-0), #2267 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-21)

7Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-21-2 (t 5th)1-21.61.87-11
WINS: #7028 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-15), #7580 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (20-19), LOSSES: #1460 Cairo (GA) (38-0), #4152 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-16)

8Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-7.4-9.54-12
WINS: #8865 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (32-12), #12510 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2665 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-0), #4697 Northside (Columbus, GA) (48-15)

9Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA0-40-3 (9th)0-3-15.418.113-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #74 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (47-6), #2267 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (41-0), #2665 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (43-7), #7028 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (32-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-00-00-04513.67-15
WINS: #550 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-21), #1552 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (58-21), #2181 Jackson (GA) (48-17), #4740 Morrow (GA) (62-12), #5646 Gainesville (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-10-00-024.68.17-9
WINS: #1983 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (16-0), #5594 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (37-0), #8879 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #560 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (22-10)

3Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-00-00-021.847-11
WINS: #2497 Westside (Macon, GA) (30-27), #3210 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (23-17), #4985 Northeast (Macon, GA) (30-19), #6566 Monroe (Albany, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: none

4Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-00-017.918.211-10
WINS: #1396 Griffin (GA) (21-7), #2080 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-16), #4765 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (33-28), LOSSES: #611 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-0), #1468 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-24)

5Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-00-015.69.411-12
WINS: #2497 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-21), #4771 Central (Macon, GA) (46-26), #9010 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #461 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-28), #2181 Jackson (GA) (24-12)

6Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-01-18.83.46-15
WINS: #3989 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #7630 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (35-16), #8827 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1396 Griffin (GA) (19-13), #1984 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA5-00-00-023.1-5.34-16
WINS: #3155 Hephzibah (GA) (45-20), #4751 Grovetown (GA) (24-14), #5707 Evans (GA) (41-7), #7674 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (46-20), #10735 Westside (Augusta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

2Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA2-20-00-020.49.35-11
WINS: #5707 Evans (GA) (42-13), #10499 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #467 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (23-22), #857 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-24)

3Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-30-00-012.219.69-9
WINS: #4539 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (54-18), LOSSES: #469 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #1231 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-21), #1728 North Augusta (SC) (32-24)

4Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA0-50-00-07.23320-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #195 Warner Robins (GA) (48-14), #461 Jones County (Gray, GA) (41-17), #611 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (38-30), #831 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-0), #1014 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (19-7)

5Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-20-00-0-2.8-4.86-12
WINS: #3352 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-21), #8983 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (18-6), #11784 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #2064 Swainsboro (GA) (42-14), #5350 Butler (Augusta, GA) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-032.68.45-12
WINS: #892 Newton (Covington, GA) (27-20), #2966 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-7), #3561 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-17), #7547 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: none

2Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-124.919.47-9
WINS: #6835 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (58-27), #7630 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (52-7), LOSSES: #38 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (43-21), #570 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (56-31)

3Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-012.213.510-7
WINS: #2782 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (22-16), #6022 Hampton (GA) (32-17), LOSSES: #401 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-6), #2966 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (23-20)

4Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-11.45.310-7
WINS: #6770 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (44-37), #10207 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (25-3), LOSSES: #312 Cartersville (GA) (55-3), #2799 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (16-0)

5Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-3-2.96.26-9
WINS: #8827 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (15-7), LOSSES: #1165 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (38-7), #2531 Salem (Conyers, GA) (32-17), #3995 LaGrange (GA) (8-6)

6North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-9.530.914-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #19 Rome (GA) (35-0), #582 Eastside (Covington, GA) (37-0), #2325 Riverdale (GA) (39-0), #2910 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (31-7)

7Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-9.99.28-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1054 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (52-7), #3014 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (24-12), #3138 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-16), #6770 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (7-0)

8Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-21.9-19.74-13
WINS: #11369 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-12), #13282 Clarkston (GA) (28-9), LOSSES: #4733 Luella (GA) (25-3), #7400 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-00-02-043.316.96-8
WINS: #942 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #1106 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-20), #2106 Columbus (GA) (47-14), #4765 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (53-6), LOSSES: none

2Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-00-01-03978-9
WINS: #1568 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-10), #1803 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-0), #4733 Luella (GA) (55-3), #7881 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

3Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-00-00-030.66.54-13
WINS: #1546 Newnan (GA) (10-7), #3561 Ola (McDonough, GA) (28-0), #4780 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-19), #5724 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: none

4Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-10-01-123.65.63-12
WINS: #4780 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (55-21), #5724 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-10), #6022 Hampton (GA) (38-7), LOSSES: #942 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (23-21)

5Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-20-01-020.315.410-4
WINS: #4168 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-9), #6780 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #420 Rockmart (GA) (20-14), #816 Bremen (GA) (13-9)

6LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA1-20-01-04.512.56-6
WINS: #6022 Hampton (GA) (8-6), LOSSES: #1106 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (14-0), #1993 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (10-3)

7Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA1-30-00-00.113.912-6
WINS: #7400 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #420 Rockmart (GA) (51-7), #1993 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (45-0), #2567 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA1-20-01-126.237.611-1
WINS: #1165 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-21), LOSSES: #170 Calhoun (GA) (45-21), #215 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (32-0)

2Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA4-00-01-017.9-15.53-13
WINS: #4736 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-35), #6091 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-14), #10951 Chamblee (GA) (49-6), #12227 Stone Mountain (GA) (44-6), LOSSES: none

3Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-10-00-05-14.84-12
WINS: #9509 Temple (GA) (42-14), #9811 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (34-6), #12227 Stone Mountain (GA) (46-14), LOSSES: #2437 Dalton (GA) (24-14)

4LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-10-00-0-3.9-13.38-9
WINS: #9270 Model (Rome, GA) (28-25), #9985 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-20), #10651 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3023 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-26)

5Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA2-20-00-1-6.2-5.67-9
WINS: #9811 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (9-6), #12694 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (21-16), LOSSES: #1515 Cedartown (GA) (55-7), #2229 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-22)

6Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA1-30-00-0-11.20.59-7
WINS: #5690 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-27), LOSSES: #3565 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (55-20), #4991 Ringgold (GA) (40-0), #6091 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (31-17)

7Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-40-00-0-44.5-21.86-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9919 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) (20-19), #9985 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-0), #10301 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (23-13), #10419 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (44-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-00-02-061.533.711-5
WINS: #234 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #467 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #577 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-6), #1054 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (43-21), LOSSES: none

2Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-10-00-137.527.99-9
WINS: #570 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #1552 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #1930 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), LOSSES: #234 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-0)

3Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-00-00-031.411.76-7
WINS: #1231 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (28-14), #1556 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (23-7), #7020 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (70-6), LOSSES: none

4Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-10-00-04.2-3.48-7
WINS: #4532 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-3), #7848 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-32), #10981 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #1457 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (38-21)

5White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-30-00-11.45.813-4
WINS: #10301 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1312 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-20), #1807 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-35), #3713 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (34-20)

6West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-30-00-01.111.215-2
WINS: #8116 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1383 Jefferson (GA) (48-6), #1457 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-14), #2194 Commerce (GA) (35-19)

7Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-30-00-0-11.23.610-6
WINS: #9985 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (45-42), LOSSES: #1312 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #1457 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (59-0), #7020 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-10-01-142.222.911-8
WINS: #364 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #570 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #6124 Decatur (GA) (27-0), #8421 Dunwoody (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #38 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-13)

2Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA3-20-01-016.41313-9
WINS: #1383 Jefferson (GA) (20-13), #3138 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-10), #6637 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1231 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-10), #1794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-0)

3North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-10-00-012.4-0.49-12
WINS: #3088 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-19), #4964 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (17-13), #7067 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-7), #7814 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (58-21), LOSSES: #3587 Loganville (GA) (20-14)

4Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA3-20-00-07.9911-9
WINS: #3713 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-28), #5648 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (10-7), #7067 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (13-3), LOSSES: #928 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (28-7), #1353 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (41-14)

5Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-30-00-0-2-3.410-12
WINS: #4964 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (26-7), #12948 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (23-3), #3713 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (42-35), #5648 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-10-01-044.535.410-10
WINS: #371 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (40-29), #1362 Locust Grove (GA) (50-40), #3446 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-14)

2Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-00-01-031.910.19-14
WINS: #1792 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-0), #2720 Statesboro (GA) (21-0), #3210 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-33), #3446 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (38-30), #3707 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: none

3Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-20-00-022.419.311-6
WINS: #1460 Cairo (GA) (15-7), #7190 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #500 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (15-13), #682 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-6)

4Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-10-00-021.412.110-8
WINS: #2770 Early County (Blakely, GA) (33-7), #3730 Cook (Adel, GA) (44-18), #6566 Monroe (Albany, GA) (32-8), LOSSES: #369 Thomasville (GA) (39-7)

5Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA0-40-00-01.42213-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #215 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (53-6), #1792 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (33-28), #2267 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (20-16), #2497 Westside (Macon, GA) (27-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-00-00-033.85.96-8
WINS: #1121 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (29-14), #2197 Richmond Hill (GA) (23-21), #2774 Beaufort (SC) (35-7), #10990 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-10-01-027.612.19-9
WINS: #1502 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (25-24), #2398 Jonesboro (GA) (25-7), #10112 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #401 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-14)

3New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-10-00-0127.64-6
WINS: #3424 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (6-0), #7987 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (32-17), LOSSES: #875 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (43-34)

4Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-20-00-111.112.111-6
WINS: #3352 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (23-6), #6213 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-3), LOSSES: #611 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-0), #2485 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (20-15)

5South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-30-00-0-1.214.89-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1075 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (37-0), #2485 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (30-17), #3424 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-20-00-021.421.811-7
WINS: #1546 Newnan (GA) (26-17), #3138 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (19-13), LOSSES: #271 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-20), #1792 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-7)

2Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-11-0 (1st)2-113.83.66-15
WINS: #4744 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (19-14), #6770 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-20), #6856 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (12-8), #7547 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #304 Carrollton (GA) (35-6)

3Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-20-01-213.220.68-9
WINS: #2910 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (19-7), #8006 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (14-13), LOSSES: #60 Buford (GA) (58-7), #857 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-7)

4Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-30-00-01.312.89-7
WINS: #8006 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (47-28), LOSSES: #678 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (49-19), #1165 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (55-21), #3186 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-29)

5Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-40-00-1-1.722.211-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #678 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #831 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (41-3), #1165 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (49-10), #3561 Ola (McDonough, GA) (35-13)

6McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-40-1 (7th)0-2-6.15.712-11
WINS: #7630 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2325 Riverdale (GA) (40-20), #2567 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (32-18), #2705 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (52-13), #4733 Luella (GA) (44-37)

7Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-40-00-0-15.24.810-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2883 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (43-16), #3138 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (20-0), #4255 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-0), #6022 Hampton (GA) (15-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-03514.110-14
WINS: #831 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (35-27), #2083 Howard (Macon, GA) (34-28), #2910 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-22), #3014 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (55-7), #3446 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-17), LOSSES: none

2Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-0359.37-15
WINS: #1983 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-3), #3014 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (40-10), #3400 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (16-0), #3537 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (31-0), #3561 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: none

3Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA4-02-0 (t 1st)4-031.59.66-13
WINS: #1362 Locust Grove (GA) (33-12), #2917 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-22), #3989 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #4539 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-13), LOSSES: none

4Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-221.62615-8
WINS: #2181 Jackson (GA) (42-6), #3561 Ola (McDonough, GA) (47-27), LOSSES: #195 Warner Robins (GA) (50-40), #587 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (51-13), #624 Stockbridge (GA) (33-12)

5Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-310.11413-10
WINS: #4539 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-21), #7547 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #461 Jones County (Gray, GA) (38-22), #730 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (18-0), #2398 Jonesboro (GA) (19-7)

6Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-20-2 (t 6th)0-29.412.912-6
WINS: #7171 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #7630 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (24-12), LOSSES: #463 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (40-10), #461 Jones County (Gray, GA) (55-7)

7Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)1-26.623.615-7
WINS: #5724 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #463 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (42-10), #582 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-17), #678 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), #1362 Locust Grove (GA) (47-27)

8Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)0-22.115.811-10
WINS: #5163 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-13), LOSSES: #624 Stockbridge (GA) (28-13), #1037 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (33-14), #2542 Thomson (GA) (54-18), #2910 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-00-01-029.65.37-13
WINS: #1139 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-14), #2341 Lovejoy (GA) (26-16), #2910 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (18-0), #5848 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (37-7), #9512 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-30-01-11013.810-10
WINS: #3989 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #6452 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #624 Stockbridge (GA) (34-22), #892 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-21), #2782 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (28-21)

3Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-30-00-0419.911-6
WINS: #11369 Towers (Decatur, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #85 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #657 Chester (SC) (26-16), #1139 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (39-12)

4Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-10-00-0-0.2-11.62-14
WINS: #7902 Forest Park (GA) (26-24), #9512 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-8), #12227 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1907 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7)

5Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-30-00-2-6.5710-7
WINS: #9512 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-12), LOSSES: #401 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-0), #2325 Riverdale (GA) (12-8), #6124 Decatur (GA) (17-12)

6Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-40-00-0-25.812.312-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #231 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (62-0), #1807 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-6), #4532 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (42-7), #8421 Dunwoody (GA) (23-7)

7Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-50-00-2-43.1-18.19-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7400 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #7848 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #9426 Lithia Springs (GA) (37-0), #10207 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (28-9), #11736 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (17-0)

8Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-50-00-1-73.9-11.713-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1106 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (50-0), #8116 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (58-0), #9763 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (49-12), #9918 Social Circle (GA) (62-0), #11736 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-023.6169-7
WINS: #2341 Lovejoy (GA) (40-16), #2705 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (25-13), #6407 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #204 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-13)

2Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-20-1 (t 6th)1-111.35.97-10
WINS: #6770 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (52-13), #8491 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1167 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (25-13), #1558 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-26)

3Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-20-1 (t 6th)0-161.96-11
WINS: #8055 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #8394 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #800 Valdosta (GA) (45-27), #3989 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (27-15)

4Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-31-0 (t 1st)1-24.514.111-7
WINS: #3670 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-15), LOSSES: #624 Stockbridge (GA) (41-0), #2917 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-14), #3138 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (36-33)

5Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-20-01-0-3.576-7
WINS: #6856 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (17-12), LOSSES: #234 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #8657 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (21-20)

6Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-31-0 (t 1st)1-0-6.44.39-7
WINS: #9426 Lithia Springs (GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #1054 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (58-27), #3225 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #4573 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (20-7)

7North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-20-01-0-10.8-9.37-6
WINS: #13282 Clarkston (GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #2760 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-39), #4037 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (39-32)

8Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-20-1 (t 6th)1-1-18-21.64-13
WINS: #11736 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (39-13), #13282 Clarkston (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #6759 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-7), #6835 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (30-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-02-0 (t 1st)2-067.125.86-10
WINS: #95 Marietta (GA) (51-41), #304 Carrollton (GA) (65-51), #1341 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6), #7547 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-11-1 (t 5th)2-139.224.910-7
WINS: #2307 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (32-27), #2325 Riverdale (GA) (35-6), #3892 Villa Rica (GA) (52-3), LOSSES: #19 Rome (GA) (65-51)

3Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-20-2 (t 7th)0-221.924.96-9
WINS: #2307 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (36-34), #4273 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (29-3), LOSSES: #19 Rome (GA) (35-6), #2080 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (33-31)

4East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-21-0 (t 3rd)1-015.622.89-4
WINS: #1341 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-31), LOSSES: #789 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #1792 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-16)

5Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-02-0 (t 1st)2-014.4-44-12
WINS: #5363 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (26-21), #5714 Cass (White, GA) (17-7), #6780 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (31-22), #7020 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

6Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-11-0 (t 3rd)1-013.78.55-8
WINS: #5363 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (21-17), #5451 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (30-12), LOSSES: #914 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (37-20)

7Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-21-1 (t 5th)1-14.910.16-10
WINS: #5714 Cass (White, GA) (16-3), #6452 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-19), LOSSES: #304 Carrollton (GA) (52-3), #3268 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (34-20)

8Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-0.319.213-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #789 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-0), #1558 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-14), #2229 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (26-21), #2339 Hiram (GA) (21-17)

9Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-30-2 (t 7th)0-2-1.74.711-5
WINS: #5973 Adairsville (GA) (19-10), LOSSES: #2229 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (17-7), #3892 Villa Rica (GA) (16-3), #4532 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-10-01-056.234.710-6
WINS: #601 Tucker (GA) (40-14), #892 Newton (Covington, GA) (54-27), #2398 Jonesboro (GA) (58-7), LOSSES: #20 Deerfield Beach (FL) (19-14)

2Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-00-022.819.211-9
WINS: #1556 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (22-19), #1984 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (17-10), #2542 Thomson (GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #632 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-14), #1998 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-14)

3Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-10-00-017.97.57-10
WINS: #1984 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (14-0), #5788 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (23-3), #6213 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #1556 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (14-7)

4Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-20-00-06.514.711-6
WINS: #2506 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (20-14), #6637 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (32-19), LOSSES: #607 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (52-24), #1556 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (45-21)

5Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA1-30-00-0-0.511.311-6
WINS: #6637 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (34-31), LOSSES: #607 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-7), #1767 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (16-0), #4964 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (14-13)

6Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-10-01-0-12-32.62-19
WINS: #8830 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (30-14), #10981 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (34-13), #13677 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (38-0), #14378 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #4827 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA5-00-00-054.312.17-13
WINS: #550 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (33-0), #1136 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #2665 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-7), #3422 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-0), #8865 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: none

2Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA5-00-01-036.512.210-10
WINS: #857 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #2290 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (54-6), #2314 Brunswick (GA) (20-7), #2531 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-6), #6856 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

3Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-20-01-028.630.911-7
WINS: #3670 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (45-27), #3877 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (48-13), #371 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (24-10)

4Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA3-20-01-028.117.89-13
WINS: #2132 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-14), #3446 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #5724 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #461 Jones County (Gray, GA) (35-27), #550 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (27-24)

5Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-30-00-08.411.612-10
WINS: #4771 Central (Macon, GA) (21-13), #11684 Rutland (Macon, GA) (62-17), LOSSES: #550 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-14), #611 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-33), #1350 Perry (GA) (23-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA2-20-00-024.19.711-6
WINS: #3225 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #12890 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #425 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (37-21), #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (29-14)

2Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA1-20-01-014.722.69-4
WINS: #4751 Grovetown (GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-21), #587 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (33-6)

3Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA1-30-00-113.822.311-6
WINS: #7234 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #401 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (20-7), #587 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (37-0), #803 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-12)

4Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA4-10-01-012.6-45-15
WINS: #2720 Statesboro (GA) (20-15), #5594 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #5707 Evans (GA) (9-6), #12890 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (77-14), LOSSES: #2774 Beaufort (SC) (21-13)

5Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA1-30-00-1514.68-8
WINS: #7839 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-8), LOSSES: #560 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (23-15), #800 Valdosta (GA) (50-0), #3352 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (40-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-20-00-010.8138-9
WINS: #2917 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-21), #5163 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (30-28), LOSSES: #721 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-0), #2531 Salem (Conyers, GA) (22-16)

2Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-20-00-09.7189-7
WINS: #2531 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-20), #5163 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (25-19), LOSSES: #582 Eastside (Covington, GA) (35-7), #892 Newton (Covington, GA) (37-3)

3Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-10-00-07.51.54-8
WINS: #2264 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-18), #7674 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (33-22), LOSSES: #4992 Duluth (GA) (7-3)

4Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA1-30-00-11.411.59-7
WINS: #7674 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (24-13), LOSSES: #1206 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-14), #1728 North Augusta (SC) (31-6), #2197 Richmond Hill (GA) (27-7)

5Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA0-50-00-1-1.616.516-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1206 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (41-7), #1502 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-13), #1728 North Augusta (SC) (27-21), #2485 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (9-6), #3352 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (32-19)

6Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA0-30-00-0-3.818.19-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1014 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (55-7), #1794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-9), #2720 Statesboro (GA) (7-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 1st)2-032.229.410-8
WINS: #2567 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-35), #7902 Forest Park (GA) (55-15), LOSSES: #43 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (48-7), #60 Buford (GA) (40-14)

2Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-023.95.87-11
WINS: #4093 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (39-12), #4740 Morrow (GA) (34-8), #8006 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #730 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-14)

3Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 1st)2-013.616.713-6
WINS: #2567 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-34), #4744 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (44-32), LOSSES: #730 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (26-16), #1167 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (40-16)

4Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-22-2 (t 4th)2-21268-18
WINS: #4740 Morrow (GA) (14-10), #5141 Central (Carrollton, GA) (24-21), #6452 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (35-12), #6770 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (32-18), LOSSES: #601 Tucker (GA) (36-35), #2341 Lovejoy (GA) (36-34)

5Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-41-2 (7th)1-21.419.915-8
WINS: #7902 Forest Park (GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #184 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (62-12), #721 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #1139 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-8), #2567 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (14-10)

6Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-11.414.710-8
WINS: #7902 Forest Park (GA) (31-27), LOSSES: #231 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (66-7), #2325 Riverdale (GA) (19-14), #2341 Lovejoy (GA) (44-32)

7King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-4.83.88-11
WINS: #8006 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2567 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (35-12), #2917 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #3892 Villa Rica (GA) (28-19)

8Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA0-40-3 (9th)0-3-118.77-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #601 Tucker (GA) (55-15), #4744 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (31-27), #4740 Morrow (GA) (28-14), #5315 Lithonia (GA) (26-24)

9Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA0-40-2 (8th)0-2-11.58.47-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1139 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #2398 Jonesboro (GA) (14-13), #4780 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (47-28), #6452 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 1st)2-027.822.47-9
WINS: #3537 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-0), #6759 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #54 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-18), #630 Norcross (GA) (42-26)

2Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-025.113.47-10
WINS: #3186 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-7), #4539 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (33-14), #5451 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), LOSSES: #204 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (17-0)

3Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-21-1 (t 4th)1-18.513.57-9
WINS: #3400 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-33), #4780 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (32-29), LOSSES: #1037 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (32-7), #1546 Newnan (GA) (44-17)

4Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-17.518.810-7
WINS: #6759 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #347 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (49-13), #463 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (16-0), #3186 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-33)

5Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-16.721.510-6
WINS: #5848 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #463 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (31-0), #848 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (26-0), #985 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-7)

6Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-21-0 (3rd)1-03.613.14-8
WINS: #5451 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (34-21), LOSSES: #1515 Cedartown (GA) (33-9), #1546 Newnan (GA) (42-20)

7South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-40-2 (t 8th)0-2-0.617.810-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #789 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-13), #1037 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #2339 Hiram (GA) (30-12), #4168 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-21)

8Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-30-1 (7th)0-1-2.217.910-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #730 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #1859 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (32-28), #3537 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-6)

9New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-30-2 (t 8th)0-2-6.110.47-8
WINS: #9426 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #848 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #1109 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #3400 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-02-0 (3rd)2-0333.55-13
WINS: #1568 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-6), #2437 Dalton (GA) (42-14), #3268 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (38-7), #11103 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: none

2Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)4-030.52.56-15
WINS: #1803 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-13), #2437 Dalton (GA) (21-17), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (38-14), #6226 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-7), #11103 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: none

3Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-026.745-16
WINS: #2339 Hiram (GA) (37-20), #3441 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #4273 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (48-0), #5307 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-27), #6122 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-10), LOSSES: none

4Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-22-1 (4th)2-117.916.410-9
WINS: #5307 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (30-7), #6122 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (52-10), LOSSES: #312 Cartersville (GA) (35-0), #684 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-13)

5Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-20-2 (7th)0-212.917.313-4
WINS: #3876 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (24-14), #4991 Ringgold (GA) (21-10), LOSSES: #564 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (42-14), #684 Creekview (Canton, GA) (21-17)

6Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-31-1 (5th)1-17.320.612-6
WINS: #5307 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #577 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-6), #914 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #1210 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (40-20)

7South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-3-0.124.913-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #65 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (58-12), #914 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-27), #1803 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (30-7), #1907 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (28-12), #3441 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (28-27)

8River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-41-2 (6th)1-2-3.514.912-10
WINS: #11103 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #376 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #914 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-10), #1599 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), #1803 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (52-10)

9Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-3-26.66.913-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #564 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (53-0), #684 Creekview (Canton, GA) (46-7), #6122 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #8055 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (18-13), #8394 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (38-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-11-0 (4th)2-026.5235-7
WINS: #1998 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (14-9), #4774 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-14), LOSSES: #98 Milton (GA) (37-27)

2Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-020.417.96-9
WINS: #4573 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (53-32), #6323 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-21), #8491 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-0)

3Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 1st)2-115.319.38-9
WINS: #4774 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-28), #6226 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (69-35), LOSSES: #96 Roswell (GA) (40-21), #831 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-14)

4Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-03.6-7.74-12
WINS: #8421 Dunwoody (GA) (35-7), #8491 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-31), #8657 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2795 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-21)

5North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-10-1 (6th)0-120.66-7
WINS: #6835 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #8055 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), LOSSES: #1501 Johns Creek (GA) (53-32)

6Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-21.326.49-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #42 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), #926 Alpharetta (GA) (26-14), #2132 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (35-28), #4273 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (20-13)

7Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-31-1 (5th)1-2-3.911.19-8
WINS: #8421 Dunwoody (GA) (16-14), LOSSES: #684 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-7), #2132 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (69-35), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (37-17)

8Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-30-2 (t 7th)0-2-13.43.98-9
WINS: #10951 Chamblee (GA) (23-7), LOSSES: #234 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #4158 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-7), #6226 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (16-14)

9Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-13.611.411-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1501 Johns Creek (GA) (42-7), #2705 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #2859 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (42-14), #4158 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (45-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-20-00-019.919.711-5
WINS: #1794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-7), #3587 Loganville (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #632 Flowery Branch (GA) (23-7), #1231 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (22-19)

2Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-20-00-018.418.77-9
WINS: #3533 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-6), #4560 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-10), LOSSES: #274 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-21), #985 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-14)

3Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-20-00-116.3136-10
WINS: #1231 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-14), #6216 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #926 Alpharetta (GA) (14-9), #3533 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7)

4Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-20-00-05.8411-11
WINS: #4736 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-20), #5788 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-35), #7067 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-20), LOSSES: #1457 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (32-28), #3307 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-28)

5Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-30-00-00.67.813-9
WINS: #5401 Walnut Grove (GA) (14-13), #5854 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #607 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-7), #2506 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (17-13), #5788 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (26-7)

6Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA0-40-00-0-1.421.913-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #184 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-0), #1383 Jefferson (GA) (42-10), #2795 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-21), #2859 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (16-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA5-00-01-075.440.813-7
WINS: #65 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-7), #195 Warner Robins (GA) (41-14), #349 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (42-14), #369 Thomasville (GA) (50-3), #800 Valdosta (GA) (48-13), LOSSES: none

2Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA4-10-01-142.514.26-13
WINS: #682 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (51-15), #2307 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-12), #4744 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (66-7), #10951 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #105 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (39-27)

3Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA3-20-00-137.325.911-10
WINS: #800 Valdosta (GA) (24-10), #1983 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #7833 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #105 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28), #195 Warner Robins (GA) (40-29)

4Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA4-10-01-032.5219-11
WINS: #1362 Locust Grove (GA) (51-13), #1444 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-20), #2197 Richmond Hill (GA) (33-6), #2314 Brunswick (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #508 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (25-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-20-00-137.9369-6
WINS: #3001 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-6), #3400 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #20 Deerfield Beach (FL) (40-16), #43 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (21-15)

2Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-00-03-023.15.86-10
WINS: #2859 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #3441 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #4273 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #4523 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-24), LOSSES: none

3Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-20-00-019.9169-6
WINS: #3186 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (44-17), #4168 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #678 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (10-7), #1396 Griffin (GA) (26-17)

4Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-20-00-216.915.79-9
WINS: #5307 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-12), #5315 Lithonia (GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #204 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (24-7), #1599 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14)

5East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA0-40-00-213.933.813-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #231 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-12), #304 Carrollton (GA) (32-27), #631 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (30-24), #1341 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (36-34)

6Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA1-30-00-28.130.314-2
WINS: #3892 Villa Rica (GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #96 Roswell (GA) (42-14), #564 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-7), #631 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (56-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA3-10-01-155.838.88-10
WINS: #85 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (24-17), #884 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-13), #5307 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #11 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-7)

2Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA1-30-01-151.853.59-6
WINS: #884 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #19 Rome (GA) (51-41), #43 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-31), #47 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (40-28)

3Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-00-02-043.821.310-7
WINS: #1037 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-0), #1167 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-13), #1599 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-3), #1907 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: none

4North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-00-04-031.413.54-13
WINS: #1599 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (15-13), #2307 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-24), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (35-21), #3268 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: none

5North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-00-01-028.76.72-13
WINS: #2080 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #2515 Woodstock (GA) (24-12), #5363 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (38-0), #5451 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (38-13), LOSSES: none

6Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA3-10-01-119.910.36-11
WINS: #2705 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (31-26), #2795 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (48-47), #5363 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1568 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (38-37)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA4-00-03-060.530.94-12
WINS: #71 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-24), #274 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-27), #884 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-25), #4774 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: none

2Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA4-00-03-051.7247-9
WINS: #98 Milton (GA) (22-20), #1444 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #2132 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (40-21), #3268 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: none

3Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA2-30-02-019.824.917-3
WINS: #1558 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (38-37), #2795 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (18-16), LOSSES: #312 Cartersville (GA) (28-10), #564 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-6), #1312 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-17)

4Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA2-30-01-319.624.214-7
WINS: #1907 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (17-14), #6122 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #204 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-3), #577 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #631 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-13)

5Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA1-30-00-212.421.614-3
WINS: #6226 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (37-17), LOSSES: #631 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-21), #684 Creekview (Canton, GA) (38-14), #789 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-12)

6Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA1-30-00-13.218.311-6
WINS: #4774 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #914 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (48-0), #1210 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #1341 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (29-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-10-01-151.54411-4
WINS: #57 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-19), #248 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-17), #926 Alpharetta (GA) (37-27), LOSSES: #96 Roswell (GA) (22-20)

2South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-10-02-032.7258-9
WINS: #1599 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (36-14), #2652 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-7), #3441 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: #38 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-6)

3West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA1-30-01-220.932.311-6
WINS: #6216 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #96 Roswell (GA) (21-17), #134 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-30), #587 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-20)

4North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA2-20-00-210.710.48-9
WINS: #4158 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #5646 Gainesville (GA) (24-21), LOSSES: #1558 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-47), #1568 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (18-16)

5Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-10-01-110.40.94-12
WINS: #5646 Gainesville (GA) (16-15), #6216 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #8491 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1210 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (28-14)

6Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-10-01-02.2-9.55-11
WINS: #5714 Cass (White, GA) (24-12), #8657 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10951 Chamblee (GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #4037 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (7-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-20-02-154.747.511-4
WINS: #477 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-2), #630 Norcross (GA) (42-13), LOSSES: #30 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-14), #42 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-24)

2Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-20-01-240.441.710-6
WINS: #630 Norcross (GA) (39-24), #1730 Dacula (GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #42 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (48-27), #57 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0)

3Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA0-40-00-427.250.711-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #42 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (29-25), #65 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-13), #95 Marietta (GA) (38-13), #477 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (17-14)

4Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-10-01-125.620.77-8
WINS: #1730 Dacula (GA) (21-14), #3533 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #3537 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #105 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-6)

5Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-30-01-22.110.88-8
WINS: #4523 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #1295 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-20), #1730 Dacula (GA) (24-10), #5163 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-20)

6Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-20-01-20.64.48-7
WINS: #3394 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (7-3), #8657 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (23-14), LOSSES: #1295 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (47-17), #4523 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (25-7)

7Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA0-40-00-3-3.820.69-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #477 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (45-14), #1444 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-7), #1998 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (47-0), #2859 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA3-00-03-05135.110-4
WINS: #231 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (39-27), #371 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-28), #985 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

2Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA3-10-03-134.822.43-13
WINS: #884 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #2652 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #6216 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (45-14), LOSSES: #71 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-2)

3Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-30-00-331.544.89-7
WINS: #848 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-26), LOSSES: #57 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), #71 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-13), #274 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (39-24)

4Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-00-03-022.31.65-11
WINS: #4523 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (21-17), #4560 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), #4761 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #4992 Duluth (GA) (47-17), LOSSES: none

5Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-30-00-26.8188-8
WINS: #1998 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #985 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #1730 Dacula (GA) (40-6), #2652 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-7)

6Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-30-00-2-14.40.79-6
WINS: #6124 Decatur (GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #4158 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-0), #4532 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (47-0), #4992 Duluth (GA) (23-14)

7Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA2-20-00-0-30.4-31.75-14
WINS: #13282 Clarkston (GA) (17-0), #14378 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #3225 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (61-0), #9426 Lithia Springs (GA) (39-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-10-02-060.545.57-8
WINS: #95 Marietta (GA) (38-31), #347 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-15), #601 Tucker (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #44 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-22)

2Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-10-02-156.437.47-9
WINS: #274 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-0), #630 Norcross (GA) (37-0), #939 Spartanburg (SC) (51-17), LOSSES: #98 Milton (GA) (21-19)

3Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-20-00-02727.111-6
WINS: #2917 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (41-21), #2966 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-3), LOSSES: #60 Buford (GA) (54-27), #582 Eastside (Covington, GA) (27-20)

4South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-30-01-211.522.79-8
WINS: #3533 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #477 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #577 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-7), #1983 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (21-6)

5Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-30-01-32.21211-5
WINS: #4992 Duluth (GA) (25-7), LOSSES: #1210 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (31-24), #1295 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-17), #4560 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0)

6Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-30-01-00.16.26-11
WINS: #4560 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #2782 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (30-28), #2966 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (25-19), #4539 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (27-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 113-22-0 (1st)3-2-28.6-33.16-13
WINS: #12674 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (37-32), #13752 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (48-0), #13978 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #7665 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (43-7), #8628 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (58-10)

2Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 110-40-1 (t 4th)0-3-37.1-14.912-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7405 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (42-0), #7665 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (21-14), #8065 Westfield (Perry, GA) (49-13), #11460 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (37-32)

3Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 111-20-01-0-43.9-35.34-11
WINS: #13515 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (24-16), LOSSES: #11638 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (45-0), #11658 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (37-7)

4Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 110-50-00-3-45.3-24.314-4-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7405 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (30-8), #10299 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (29-16), #10540 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (39-6), #11183 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (28-10), #12869 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (21-12)

5Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 110-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-49.7-24.37-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7022 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-6), #11460 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (48-0), #12623 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (45-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-00-00-00.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

2Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 114-01-0 (1st)3-0-10-34.75-12
WINS: #8628 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (6-0), #11460 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (43-7), #12674 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (21-14), #14119 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: none

3Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 112-20-1 (5th)2-2-14.2-17.911-6
WINS: #11460 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (58-10), #12313 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #4695 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (31-0), #7665 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (6-0)

4Camp Jewell House (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-00-00-0-24.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

5Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 111-40-01-3-46-33.66-12
WINS: #13978 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #7022 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (28-0), #11273 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (43-14), #12313 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (14-6), #13347 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (24-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 113-00-03-0-7.3-382-9
WINS: #9477 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-7), #13515 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-0), #13752 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: none

2Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 114-01-0 (1st)4-0-8.9-38.62-16
WINS: #9289 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (16-0), #12674 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (42-0), #13464 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (30-8), #13978 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

3Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 112-20-01-0-39.1-39.36-11
WINS: #13464 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (21-12), #14251 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (33-12), LOSSES: #9675 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (42-20), #11590 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (27-14)

4Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 110-40-1 (4th)0-3-54.1-28.210-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7405 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (44-14), #11460 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (48-12), #11512 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (40-0), #13515 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 113-10-01-1-27-40.42-12
WINS: Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) (58-0), #13464 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (28-10), #14119 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #9289 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (27-18)

2Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 111-20-01-2-34.5-265-9
WINS: #13515 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (14-6), LOSSES: #8628 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (50-0), #9289 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (38-0)

3Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 113-10-00-1-35.1-341-6
WINS: Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (67-48), Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #13748 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (28-8), LOSSES: #9477 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (55-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 1GICAA 113-01-0 (1st)1-01.8-34.32-10
WINS: #9289 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (49-21), #11153 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-7), #14119 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 1GICAA 112-30-1 (2nd)2-2-17.4-15.515-4
WINS: #11183 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (27-18), #12313 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4644 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (49-21), #7337 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (20-19), #7405 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (16-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 2GICAA 113-21-0 (1st)2-01.6-712-8
WINS: #8082 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (45-22), #8628 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (31-0), #9477 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (60-18), LOSSES: #3560 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (19-10), #4409 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-11)

2King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 2GICAA 111-20-1 (2nd)1-2-18.1-13.69-3
WINS: #12424 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #4695 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (60-18), #7022 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA3-10-01-06.6-0.110-7
WINS: #4695 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (19-10), #6616 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (43-0), #8791 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (29-12), LOSSES: #1777 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (45-7)

2Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA2-1-10-02-1-1-28.7-32.45-10-1
WINS: #11638 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (15-14), #14165 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #9255 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (41-0), TIES: #10299 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (20-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heritage (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-13.5-1410-15
WINS: #6241 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (21-8), #9255 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (36-10), #10998 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-12), #11273 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #3885 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (28-24)

2Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-3-19-12.511-12
WINS: #10998 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (20-7), #11273 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (27-17), LOSSES: #3442 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (38-14), #6289 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (50-23), #8082 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (35-28)

3Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA0-50-2 (4th)0-4-26-315-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3512 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (53-12), #4185 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (55-12), #5866 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (56-25), #6241 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (23-13), #9679 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (20-7)

4Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA0-50-00-3-44.1-7.415-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3442 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (48-7), #3885 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-14), #6289 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (45-0), #8791 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (63-9), #11658 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA2-20-00-00.1-3.110-6
WINS: #9626 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (27-0), #10745 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (58-27), LOSSES: #1569 May River (Bluffton, SC) (34-6), #2694 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (35-21)

2Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA3-10-01-1-2.3-17.94-14
WINS: #9626 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (47-20), #10998 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-25), #11638 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #4268 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (38-13)

3First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA0-00-00-0-36.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA4-02-0 (1st)2-011.4-6.86-10
WINS: #4268 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (21-12), #5168 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #8065 Westfield (Perry, GA) (28-6), #9626 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (42-8), LOSSES: none

2Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA3-20-02-11.3-119-12
WINS: #8082 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (60-21), #10830 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (60-40), #12267 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (44-13), LOSSES: #2698 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-21), #3885 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (7-6)

3Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA2-20-00-1-5.4-59-8
WINS: #8791 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (35-28), #11638 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1777 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (31-20), #3560 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (43-0)

4Westfield (Perry, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA1-30-1 (t 4th)0-3-11.8-5.611-6
WINS: #12674 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #2694 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (28-6), #3442 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (15-14), #6241 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (15-12)

5Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA1-40-1 (t 4th)1-2-18.8-1.413-7
WINS: #12267 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1777 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (35-6), #2694 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (42-8), #5168 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (27-0), #5866 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (47-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA4-12-0 (1st)2-0-3.4-22.69-13
WINS: #11104 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (40-14), #11273 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (44-7), #11512 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (36-6), #12623 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (47-14), LOSSES: #3442 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (29-6)

2Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA2-31-0 (2nd)2-0-17.2-1014-7-1
WINS: #11273 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (28-21), #11471 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3512 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (55-11), #4185 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (36-10), #6289 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (42-7)

3Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA1-40-2 (5th)0-2-27.5-16.513-12
WINS: #13515 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #4185 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (41-3), #6121 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (44-7), #9255 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (28-21), #9679 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (27-17)

4Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA2-20-1 (4th)1-2-29-356-8-1
WINS: #13978 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (40-0), #14165 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #6121 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (36-6), #10299 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (18-16)

5Westwood (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA1-40-00-2-29.8-1712-7-1
WINS: #13347 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #5866 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (49-6), #6289 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (17-6), #6616 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (49-13), #11471 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (15-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southland Academy (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-00-03-07.2-19.77-12
WINS: #6121 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (29-6), #8065 Westfield (Perry, GA) (15-14), #9679 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (38-14), #13376 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

2Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA3-00-01-06.9-22.92-12
WINS: #9255 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (55-11), #10830 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (53-12), #10998 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (53-12), LOSSES: none

3Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-10-03-05-8.89-13
WINS: #4185 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (28-24), #4789 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (7-6), #9016 Bowdon (GA) (21-20), #13376 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2667 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (35-7)

4Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA3-20-02-1-3.9-9.29-14
WINS: #8065 Westfield (Perry, GA) (15-12), #8192 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (13-10), #10998 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (23-13), LOSSES: #4185 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (21-8), #4999 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (27-14)

5Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-10-02-0-4.1-23.37-17
WINS: #9255 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (42-7), #9679 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (50-23), #11638 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (17-6), #13376 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #6714 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (53-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA2-10-01-03.2-8.47-5
WINS: #5866 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (38-13), #12267 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #2694 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (21-12)

2Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA1-30-00-1-14.9-6.29-8
WINS: #13376 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (63-9), LOSSES: #1777 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (41-7), #3560 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (29-12), #6616 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (35-28)

3Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA2-0-10-01-0-1-22.3-34.44-8-1
WINS: #11512 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (18-16), #13464 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (29-16), LOSSES: none, TIES: #11471 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (20-20)

4Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA3-11-0 (1st)1-0-23.6-42.62-15
WINS: #13464 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (39-6), #13927 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (35-13), #14165 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (59-11), LOSSES: #8082 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (42-20)

5Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA0-30-1 (5th)0-3-59.7-27.27-4-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10540 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (59-11), #11471 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (39-0), #11512 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA4-00-02-018.1-8.27-10
WINS: #3560 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (45-7), #6616 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (31-20), #8791 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (41-7), #9626 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: none

2Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA2-20-01-1-11.9-9.911-8
WINS: #9679 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (35-28), #10540 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #4695 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (45-22), #4789 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (60-21)

3Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA0-40-00-2-34.2-9.38-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4268 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (48-21), #4789 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (44-13), #9626 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (35-7), #10389 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (48-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA WesternNCISAA II2-20-00-0-20.4-23.37-10
WINS: #12637 Hayesville (NC) (34-19), #13405 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (20-19), LOSSES: #6524 Franklin (NC) (40-24), #6815 Robbinsville (NC) (43-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A2-10-00-0-22.5-36.11-7
WINS: #12102 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #13798 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #10745 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA2-20-2 (8th)0-2-22.8-22.86-8
WINS: #12267 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #14001 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #3933 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (51-6), #6905 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-18)