Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA   AAAAAAA   GICAA 11   GISA AA   GISA AAA   NCISAA II   SCISA A   SCISA AAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A5-02-0 (t 1st)3-039.415.515-9
WINS: #692 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-3), #1444 Fitzgerald (GA) (16-10), #2880 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (41-7), #3465 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (40-20), #5316 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-11-1 (t 3rd)3-132.116.114-9
WINS: #1034 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (37-7), #3183 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-17), #4920 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (36-12), #5301 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #351 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-3)

3Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-030.87.911-14
WINS: #3249 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (61-0), #3516 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (56-0), #5291 Morrow (GA) (41-0), #6226 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1507 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-16)

4Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-02-0 (t 2nd)5-030.8-0.513-11
WINS: #2843 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-27), #2885 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (30-6), #4679 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (49-28), #8563 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-6), #9580 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

5Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-01-0 (4th)2-028.61.29-11
WINS: #1244 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (20-7), #2642 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-7), #8161 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (46-8), #10571 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: none

6Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-11-0 (t 3rd)1-124.83.711-6
WINS: #4042 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-21), #4248 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-14), #10991 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #914 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (20-7)

7Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A5-04-0 (t 1st)5-023.3-17.67-15
WINS: #5320 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (63-20), #5314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-0), #9708 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (65-0), #10809 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (63-0), #13701 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

8Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-021.7-164-12
WINS: #6620 Islands (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #7483 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (35-7), #11144 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (55-6), #11158 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

9Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-03-0 (1st)4-020.5-66-17
WINS: #3183 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (34-14), #5467 Walnut Grove (GA) (16-0), #6555 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-0), #8161 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-7), #11154 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (46-15), LOSSES: none

10Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A5-03-0 (1st)4-020.5-2.314-10
WINS: #3822 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-7), #4436 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (41-39), #5504 Manchester (GA) (40-21), #5785 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (45-24), #10617 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

11Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-02-0 (t 2nd)2-018.6-5.89-16
WINS: #4890 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-19), #5155 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (33-21), #6371 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (35-8), #8438 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (38-0), #9580 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

12Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A5-03-0 (t 2nd)4-017.7-5.36-16
WINS: #3465 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-13), #5800 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (48-30), #6555 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), #7211 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-39), #10920 Walker (Marietta, GA) (57-20), LOSSES: none

13Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-017.43.111-13
WINS: #4813 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-7), #4818 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (28-21), #4857 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (37-12), #7937 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #2062 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (21-0)

14Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A4-14-0 (t 1st)4-015.8-6.312-12
WINS: #5320 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (43-6), #5785 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (41-14), #10809 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-0), #12516 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #1034 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (43-6)

15Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A5-01-0 (4th)3-014.5-6.111-14
WINS: #2663 Mt. Zion (GA) (30-22), #5297 LaFayette (GA) (35-26), #8563 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-7), #8563 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-14), #10019 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

16Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-11-1 (t 6th)1-113.5-1.413-12
WINS: #2886 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-17), #6493 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-0), #8676 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-16), #9465 Temple (GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #2525 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (30-22)

17Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A4-02-0 (t 2nd)2-013-77-12
WINS: #4099 Harlem (GA) (33-31), #6229 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #7849 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #10436 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: none

18Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A4-12-0 (t 1st)4-112.4-0.511-13
WINS: #3249 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (13-12), #7966 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (41-21), #8752 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-17), #10061 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #778 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-27)

19Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A4-01-0 (t 3rd)2-012.3-10.76-10
WINS: #5177 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (23-6), #6555 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-7), #8901 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (35-7), #11158 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

20Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-13-0 (t 2nd)3-112.1-2.810-14
WINS: #5800 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-6), #7966 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-7), #8247 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (34-6), #10571 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #778 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (30-6)

21Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-11-1 (t 6th)1-112.1-4.410-14
WINS: #5721 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-0), #5942 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (44-14), #8676 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-6), #10198 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #2663 Mt. Zion (GA) (28-17)

22Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-21-1 (5th)2-210.49.513-7
WINS: #6226 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #8438 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #692 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (24-17), #1728 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (34-14)

23Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-20-2 (t 5th)1-2108.914-10
WINS: #4426 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-19), #4992 Luella (GA) (16-0), #6804 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (45-27), LOSSES: #777 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (61-0), #2843 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (13-12)

24Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A2-21-1 (t 6th)2-28.9-0.210-9
WINS: #11397 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (55-7), #11976 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #351 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (40-20), #2089 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (21-13)

25Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A5-02-0 (t 2nd)4-08.2-6.77-17
WINS: #5800 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-16), #6555 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20), #6689 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (20-14), #6829 Monticello (GA) (16-12), #10061 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: none

26Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A4-12-1 (t 4th)3-17-5.19-15
WINS: #5301 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (23-6), #7270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #9631 Hawkinsville (GA) (34-0), #10484 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (47-28), LOSSES: #1735 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (28-7)

27North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A5-04-0 (1st)4-05.2-11.86-16
WINS: #6742 Trion (GA) (28-7), #6829 Monticello (GA) (27-23), #8247 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (21-20), #8707 Bowdon (GA) (19-14), #10920 Walker (Marietta, GA) (48-30), LOSSES: none

28Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A5-13-0 (1st)3-04.6-10.510-18
WINS: #4815 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (14-11), #7535 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-20), #8752 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (32-17), #9633 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (36-3), #12125 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (53-14), LOSSES: #4042 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (14-8)

29Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-04.16.716-8
WINS: #6509 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (55-36), #9620 Portal (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1223 Dublin (GA) (42-7), #1522 Vidalia (GA) (28-14), #3791 Metter (GA) (14-13)

30Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-10-1 (t 9th)0-13.1-5.56-11
WINS: #4042 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (21-14), #7809 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (14-6), #8901 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #6697 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (41-0)

31Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-13.16.516-9
WINS: #6226 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (24-16), #11397 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #778 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-28), #1270 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #3908 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (17-0)

32Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-21-1 (t 3rd)2-12.5-0.510-15
WINS: #5316 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (14-7), #7964 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-19), #9874 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #2124 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-7), #3619 Cook (Adel, GA) (16-13)

33Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-21-1 (t 3rd)2-12.3-1.910-13
WINS: #6697 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (33-10), #7937 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (27-20), #10949 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (56-26), LOSSES: #2124 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (37-12), #2880 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (29-16)

34Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-21-1 (t 3rd)3-12.1-410-14
WINS: #9631 Hawkinsville (GA) (23-0), #10436 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (30-0), #10949 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #692 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (36-12), #2880 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (28-19)

35Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-11-1 (7th)2-11.2-7.410-9
WINS: #6656 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (14-12), #8319 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (27-20), #11144 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #2860 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (23-6)

36Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)2-00.8-17.94-14
WINS: #8752 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (37-14), #9779 Greenville (GA) (48-18), #11507 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (61-25), LOSSES: #8210 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (36-33)

37Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-30-1 (t 10th)0-20.81312-8
WINS: #7964 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (33-21), LOSSES: #692 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (40-6), #1444 Fitzgerald (GA) (27-26), #3822 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (23-6)

38Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-10.8-5.98-11
WINS: #9874 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (39-6), #12937 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #1397 Pelham (GA) (41-0), #3175 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-8)

39Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-30-2 (t 7th)1-20.83.412-12
WINS: #6595 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (27-0), #10991 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #351 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (54-0), #4436 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-26), #4813 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (14-7)

40Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-22-2 (5th)2-20.8-5.613-11
WINS: #6001 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (27-14), #9708 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-8), #13701 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (82-22), LOSSES: #1397 Pelham (GA) (63-20), #2328 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6)

41Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-21-1 (t 6th)2-10.1-5.38-11
WINS: #9874 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (34-20), #11397 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1735 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (40-21), #4426 Northeast (Macon, GA) (19-6)

42Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-23-1 (t 3rd)3-2-0.6-2.714-11
WINS: #7901 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (22-13), #9708 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (46-32), #10484 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (40-12), LOSSES: #1735 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (45-24), #2328 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (41-14)

43Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A2-31-2 (10th)2-3-0.60.216-8
WINS: #8438 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (33-6), #10920 Walker (Marietta, GA) (37-30), LOSSES: #2089 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (48-30), #2885 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (20-6), #3586 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-16)

44Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A2-30-2 (t 5th)1-3-2.3110-14
WINS: #7966 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #11676 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #777 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #3183 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (38-14), #4679 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (24-16)

45Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-31-2 (t 9th)1-2-2.30.413-9
WINS: #6804 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (34-28), #12181 McCormick (SC) (31-10), LOSSES: #770 Abbeville (SC) (57-0), #2749 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (14-7), #6656 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-21)

46Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-32-1 (6th)2-1-3.5-2.39-13
WINS: #7483 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (28-14), #9620 Portal (GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #3791 Metter (GA) (21-14), #4445 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (55-36), #4917 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (28-22)

47Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A1-41-1 (t 5th)1-4-3.710.220-4
WINS: #7535 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1728 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (35-0), #2089 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-14), #2860 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #3586 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20)

48Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-22-0 (t 1st)3-0-4.2-96-17
WINS: #10061 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (48-20), #11154 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (33-21), #11397 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #2165 Jackson (GA) (49-7), #3041 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-20)

49Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A3-22-1 (4th)3-2-4.2-13.17-16
WINS: #6229 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-21), #9620 Portal (GA) (40-6), #12937 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5177 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (14-12), #7535 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (48-28)

50Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-21-1 (t 5th)1-1-4.4-5.510-10
WINS: #7897 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (31-14), #9633 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #3586 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (20-14), #6250 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (14-9)

51Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-21-0 (t 3rd)2-1-4.4-4.68-10
WINS: #4669 Claxton (GA) (41-0), #10949 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #4857 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-10), #5354 Butler (Augusta, GA) (42-24)

52Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-11-1 (t 6th)1-1-4.6-17.57-18
WINS: #8676 Coosa (Rome, GA) (18-7), #10198 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (40-34), #11200 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (48-13), #12167 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #4204 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7)

53Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-31-1 (t 5th)2-2-4.9-6.69-16
WINS: #11397 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (59-15), #12937 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #1223 Dublin (GA) (55-0), #3249 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (45-27), #6229 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-28)

54McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A0-40-2 (11th)0-2-7.915.113-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1359 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (48-14), #1581 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #2016 Brunswick (GA) (49-7), #6509 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-14)

55Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A1-41-2 (t 9th)1-2-8.12.616-10
WINS: #6656 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-28), LOSSES: #3167 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-15), #4099 Harlem (GA) (54-25), #4338 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (28-20), #6555 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-27)

56Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-23-1 (t 3rd)3-1-9.9-13.39-15
WINS: #10484 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (7-6), #10809 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (30-14), #12516 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #2362 Bainbridge (GA) (35-0), #5785 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-13)

57Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A2-32-1 (5th)2-3-10.2-411-12
WINS: #8247 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (37-28), #11976 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (21-17), LOSSES: #2843 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #2885 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (42-7), #6226 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-21)

58Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-30-2 (t 8th)0-2-11.1-117-8
WINS: #12398 Hayesville (NC) (55-24), #12578 Andrews (NC) (21-19), LOSSES: #914 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (46-8), #1728 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (41-7), #2395 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (45-7)

59St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A1-30-3 (t 14th)1-3-11.4-4.711-8
WINS: #11154 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2885 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (34-6), #4204 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-20), #7966 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (37-28)

60Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-30-2 (t 8th)2-3-12.2-3.210-13
WINS: #10061 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (29-26), #10920 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1952 Commerce (GA) (38-0), #3183 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-10), #5800 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (33-6)

61Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A1-40-1 (t 6th)1-3-12.83.819-5
WINS: #11976 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (27-3), LOSSES: #778 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (56-6), #2525 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-14), #2525 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (17-7), #7954 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (30-14)

62Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-40-1 (11th)0-1-13.49.614-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #813 Bremen (GA) (41-7), #3626 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (21-20), #4204 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (19-14), #6829 Monticello (GA) (13-12)

63First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-40-1 (t 11th)0-3-13.68.815-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2172 Howard (Macon, GA) (50-14), #2843 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-17), #4338 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (32-17), #5292 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-14)

64Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-20-2 (t 8th)1-2-17.7-11.810-10
WINS: #11976 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-9), #14316 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #778 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (63-7), #1952 Commerce (GA) (56-0)

65Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A1-31-2 (8th)1-3-17.8-7.49-11
WINS: #11144 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4445 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-0), #6509 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (26-7), #6656 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (40-6)

66Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-31-1 (t 6th)1-2-17.8-911-13
WINS: #11676 Rutland (Macon, GA) (24-7), #11805 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-16), LOSSES: #3822 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-0), #4436 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (42-6), #4920 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (23-0)

67Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A3-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-17.9-25.610-16
WINS: #12064 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (63-0), #13520 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-7), #13878 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4338 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (36-3), #6689 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (27-7)

68Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-41-3 (t 6th)1-3-18.2-0.215-11
WINS: #10484 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (22-12), LOSSES: #1397 Pelham (GA) (65-0), #5320 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (51-8), #5785 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (46-32), #6385 Monroe (Albany, GA) (51-32)

69Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-30-1 (t 10th)0-1-18.5-4.511-7
WINS: #11507 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (62-49), LOSSES: #2874 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (40-0), #5292 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (48-18), #6493 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (24-8)

70Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-31-2 (t 8th)1-3-19-117-10
WINS: #13706 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #4813 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (30-0), #5314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (39-6), #5504 Manchester (GA) (34-20)

71Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A1-40-2 (t 5th)1-4-20-3.717-8
WINS: #10617 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (22-7), LOSSES: #2843 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #3586 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14), #6649 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #8438 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (29-26)

72Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A1-40-2 (t 12th)0-2-20.8-4.116-9
WINS: #12167 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-13), LOSSES: #2886 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-7), #4608 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-0), #5297 LaFayette (GA) (35-0), #6742 Trion (GA) (40-34)

73Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-40-1 (t 11th)0-2-21.911.714-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1306 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (52-6), #2749 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (34-12), #3791 Metter (GA) (35-0), #4920 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (30-0)

74Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-41-3 (t 6th)1-4-22.2-11.313-12
WINS: #12516 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (39-6), LOSSES: #3822 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (47-28), #5785 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (40-12), #7901 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (7-6), #9708 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-12)

75Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A3-22-1 (t 4th)3-2-22.9-27.18-15
WINS: #11805 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (37-34), #13706 Central (Talbotton, GA) (37-8), #14136 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1735 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-12), #10061 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (22-7)

76Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-31-3 (t 6th)1-3-24.1-7.212-8
WINS: #14136 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1397 Pelham (GA) (63-0), #2328 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (48-0), #7901 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (30-14)

77Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-40-3 (t 14th)0-4-24.82.514-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2089 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (57-20), #4204 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (48-30), #5800 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (37-30), #8438 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0)

78Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A0-50-2 (t 7th)0-3-24.92.515-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3280 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (53-12), #4818 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (60-40), #4857 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-26), #4920 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (41-14), #6697 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (38-12)

79Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A1-30-1 (t 9th)1-2-25.1-9.36-13
WINS: #13878 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1244 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (51-0), #5316 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (49-6), #8319 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (46-30)

80Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-30-3 (12th)2-3-26-1311-12
WINS: #12064 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (35-21), #12937 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1581 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-6), #5177 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (44-7), #9620 Portal (GA) (35-7)

81Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A0-40-1 (t 6th)0-3-26.11.713-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1728 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (46-15), #4971 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-7), #6649 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-21), #8247 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (40-0)

82Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-5-27.40.611-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3465 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (55-7), #4679 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (48-0), #5504 Manchester (GA) (41-0), #6649 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-12), #6804 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (59-15)

83Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-21-2 (t 8th)2-2-29.9-35.15-14
WINS: #13706 Central (Talbotton, GA) (35-0), #13878 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (33-7), LOSSES: #9631 Hawkinsville (GA) (35-16), #10617 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (37-34)

84King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-40-2 (t 12th)0-4-31-7.97-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3465 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #7966 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (21-17), #8563 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-3), #9580 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (14-9)

85Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A3-30-1 (t 11th)1-2-31.7-33.39-20
WINS: #13388 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (27-0), #13835 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (37-7), #14136 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #6493 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-3), #9633 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (63-0), #11144 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-21)

86Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-31-3 (t 6th)2-3-35.1-23.18-16
WINS: #13701 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (33-0), #13878 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (13-0), LOSSES: #2328 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (37-0), #7901 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (45-6), #10484 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (39-6)

87Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-50-2 (15th)0-4-38.8-5.612-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4042 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (35-0), #5314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (68-0), #6656 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (42-0), #6804 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-7), #11144 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (20-0)

88Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A0-40-3 (11th)0-3-47.93.215-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1359 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (47-0), #1397 Pelham (GA) (57-0), #5320 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (82-22), #12516 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (33-0)

89Central (Talbotton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A0-40-3 (12th)0-3-48.1-14.910-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2874 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (34-0), #9874 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (49-0), #10617 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (37-8), #11805 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-0)

90Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-50-1 (t 11th)0-4-51.5-26.611-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9633 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #10991 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (48-13), #10981 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (35-13), #11805 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (33-7), #12516 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (13-0)

91Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A0-50-1 (10th)0-3-58.2-26.913-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9743 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (52-0), #10617 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (42-0), #10809 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (54-14), #12064 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (35-12), #12818 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (33-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-10-00-043.327.416-10
WINS: #797 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (39-7), #1527 Cairo (GA) (15-14), #3619 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-20), #5706 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (50-3)

2Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-02-0 (2nd)3-036.8-1.77-13
WINS: #2393 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-3), #6146 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #7512 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #8458 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

3Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-036.1-3.48-17
WINS: #1531 Cedartown (GA) (20-14), #2393 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-0), #4501 Central (Carrollton, GA) (51-7), #11200 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (62-13), #12167 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

4Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-034.216.913-12
WINS: #1068 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-10), #1444 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-9), #2062 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (14-7), #3175 Southwest (Macon, GA) (36-20), #4064 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-15), LOSSES: none

5Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA4-00-01-030.2-8.16-14
WINS: #1278 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (13-10), #1531 Cedartown (GA) (13-9), #8707 Bowdon (GA) (41-7), #14316 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (79-0), LOSSES: none

6Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-027.123.918-7
WINS: #1223 Dublin (GA) (13-10), #2328 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6), #2362 Bainbridge (GA) (15-13), LOSSES: #692 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-7), #797 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (23-14)

7Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-00-02-026.88.16-13
WINS: #2188 Swainsboro (GA) (47-45), #2863 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (35-14), #3477 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (19-7), #7019 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

8Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-026.5-2.48-17
WINS: #2144 Opelika (AL) (35-21), #5041 LaGrange (GA) (14-0), #9465 Temple (GA) (49-0), #14316 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #119 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-20)

9Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-125.16.310-14
WINS: #2188 Swainsboro (GA) (20-13), #4445 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-7), #6804 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-0), #8319 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1034 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (13-10)

10Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-124.58.613-12
WINS: #2555 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (52-42), #2642 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-14), #6829 Monticello (GA) (45-16), #7897 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #813 Bremen (GA) (13-10)

11Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-122.918.315-9
WINS: #1686 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-24), #5301 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-26), #6595 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #351 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (16-10), #579 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (28-9)

12Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA5-01-0 (t 1st)1-022.3-4.95-17
WINS: #2062 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (28-20), #4445 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-14), #7809 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-14), #8901 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (54-8), #10643 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: none

13Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-10-00-018.17.812-13
WINS: #3619 Cook (Adel, GA) (17-0), #3645 Tallassee (AL) (20-13), #4810 Eufaula (AL) (28-3), #7964 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #797 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-7)

14Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-20-01-216.915.614-5
WINS: #2863 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-12), #6184 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1061 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (47-45), #1223 Dublin (GA) (20-13)

15Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA5-03-0 (1st)3-016.8-86-19
WINS: #3111 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12), #6633 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (32-28), #8286 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #8458 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #10623 Towers (Decatur, GA) (54-12), LOSSES: none

16Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-215.314.312-11
WINS: #4501 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-0), #5041 LaGrange (GA) (10-3), #7270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #434 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (33-3), #472 Rockmart (GA) (33-0)

17Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-015.3-10.46-18
WINS: #6829 Monticello (GA) (38-22), #7302 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-6), #7897 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (55-0), #8161 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (45-7), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

18Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-23-0 (t 1st)3-212.33.611-10
WINS: #4099 Harlem (GA) (38-28), #5354 Butler (Augusta, GA) (57-16), #12125 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1061 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (35-14), #2188 Swainsboro (GA) (14-12)

19Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-10-01-012.2612-12
WINS: #4857 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (29-16), #4920 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-19), #6595 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (18-0), #7937 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #351 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (41-7)

20Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-22-1 (3rd)2-110.8-1.915-16
WINS: #5921 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #7360 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #8755 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #11673 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #1460 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-6), #2202 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12)

21Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-010.5-11.410-15
WINS: #5155 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-7), #7535 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-15), #9889 Social Circle (GA) (47-7), #13520 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (48-9), LOSSES: #2569 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-19)

22Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-30-1 (t 5th)0-110.421.316-8
WINS: #4888 Central (Macon, GA) (14-6), #5314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (14-8), LOSSES: #76 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (50-0), #579 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (36-20), #2500 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-0)

23Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-13-0 (t 1st)3-09.5-0.810-12
WINS: #4473 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (27-14), #5354 Butler (Augusta, GA) (16-14), #9297 Savannah (GA) (62-12), #9423 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (27-8), LOSSES: #1318 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (45-20)

24Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-10-1 (t 5th)0-17.2-3.88-15
WINS: #4445 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (14-13), #6509 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #6620 Islands (Savannah, GA) (27-20), #10436 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4042 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-17)

25Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-06.6-8.46-19
WINS: #4679 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-0), #8133 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-20), #8676 Coosa (Rome, GA) (34-32), #10019 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #6035 Adairsville (GA) (21-20)

26Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-060.215-9
WINS: #3791 Metter (GA) (20-17), #4338 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-8), #12937 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1244 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (49-21), #4669 Claxton (GA) (21-14)

27Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-15.7-1.810-13
WINS: #7535 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (54-25), #7849 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (35-13), #9423 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (22-0), LOSSES: #2749 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (33-31), #2863 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (38-28)

28Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-04.2812-12
WINS: #4436 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (27-21), #5504 Manchester (GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #1434 Perry (GA) (30-19), #3249 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (20-19), #4888 Central (Macon, GA) (27-2)

29Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-30-1 (t 5th)0-14.18.517-9
WINS: #5316 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (35-26), #9631 Hawkinsville (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #548 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (49-21), #1735 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-39), #4426 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-21)

30Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-13.9-1.413-10
WINS: #5441 Bluffton (SC) (31-30), #7849 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (34-12), #10324 Westside (Augusta, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #2685 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (28-21), #3361 Hephzibah (GA) (27-14)

31Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-10-1 (t 5th)2-13.7-8.14-18
WINS: #4917 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (41-40), #7937 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (34-22), #8319 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (20-14), #9423 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #6595 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (24-17)

32Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-20-2 (t 7th)0-20.63.812-7
WINS: #6184 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (6-0), #6697 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-24), LOSSES: #2863 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (57-16), #3361 Hephzibah (GA) (16-14)

33South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-21-1 (4th)1-1-1.1-11.29-17
WINS: #8286 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (40-6), #9766 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-10), #13168 Clarkston (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #3111 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #4501 Central (Carrollton, GA) (21-20)

34Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-1.2-2.611-14
WINS: #8133 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-17), #8676 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-14), #10019 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1936 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (43-14), #2886 Darlington (Rome, GA) (44-14)

35Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.4-10.413-11
WINS: #9779 Greenville (GA) (24-8), #11507 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #12064 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (48-3), LOSSES: #2663 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-0), #2874 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (31-14)

36Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-3.912.818-7
WINS: #4536 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (24-17), LOSSES: #1359 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-0), #1444 Fitzgerald (GA) (45-7), #2880 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (18-0), #5316 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (27-0)

37Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-5819-5
WINS: #8707 Bowdon (GA) (13-12), LOSSES: #1278 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-16), #2395 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (38-22), #3586 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (16-12), #4204 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (27-23)

38Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-71216-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1570 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #2393 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-12), #2433 Columbus (GA) (42-6), #3822 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-17), #5360 Northside (Columbus, GA) (20-19)

39McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-30-2 (t 7th)0-2-8.15.111-14
WINS: #9080 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (15-13), #10623 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #327 Cartersville (GA) (70-0), #434 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #8755 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-28)

40Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-9.6-6.111-11
WINS: #10324 Westside (Augusta, GA) (28-6), #12181 McCormick (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #2749 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #4099 Harlem (GA) (35-13), #4473 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (34-12)

41Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-40-2 (t 5th)1-2-9.96.517-8
WINS: #9465 Temple (GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1278 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-20), #2395 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (55-0), #2569 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (58-21), #6689 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-14)

42Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-11.59.515-11
WINS: #8755 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (12-8), LOSSES: #1118 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-0), #1861 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #2202 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #5921 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (40-6)

43East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-11.76.416-7
WINS: #10991 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (46-30), LOSSES: #1068 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (56-0), #1223 Dublin (GA) (63-0), #4536 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (20-14), #5177 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (27-20)

44Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA1-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-12.315.916-9
WINS: #11248 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (38-34), LOSSES: #202 Calhoun (GA) (52-6), #434 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #2202 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #3833 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-0)

45Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-13.35.319-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2663 Mt. Zion (GA) (42-16), #2886 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-6), #3908 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-32), #5942 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (38-14), #6742 Trion (GA) (18-7)

46Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-13.3-8.710-14
WINS: #11200 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-7), #12167 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #2555 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (44-7), #5297 LaFayette (GA) (28-25), #5721 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-14)

47KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-13.7-3.812-19
WINS: #7512 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (39-28), #11248 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (18-13), LOSSES: #3111 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #3833 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #4256 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), #8286 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (12-8)

48Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-14.33.712-5
WINS: #10643 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1522 Vidalia (GA) (54-8), #2860 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #4669 Claxton (GA) (28-6)

49Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-14.6-22.66-17
WINS: #9889 Social Circle (GA) (32-10), #12945 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (50-10), #13520 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #6614 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (23-0), #6974 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (17-0)

50Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-3-16.94.314-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3361 Hephzibah (GA) (27-8), #4099 Harlem (GA) (22-0), #4536 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-6), #6184 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (18-6)

51Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-17.1-0.112-12
WINS: #12673 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #1102 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-0), #2663 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-9), #4201 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (42-14), #7897 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-7)

52Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA2-20-2 (t 5th)0-2-19.1-25.87-13
WINS: #12258 Stone Mountain (GA) (31-0), #14316 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #3167 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (47-7), #8954 Banks County (Homer, GA) (32-10)

53Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-19.8-3.915-9
WINS: #13266 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (44-15), LOSSES: #2525 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-0), #3908 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-7), #4989 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-7), #5942 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-27)

54Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-21.3-3.310-9
WINS: #12125 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (38-32), LOSSES: #1318 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (34-0), #4473 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (16-0), #7849 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (28-6)

55Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-26.3-3.514-10
WINS: #12846 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #472 Rockmart (GA) (62-13), #4989 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-0), #6742 Trion (GA) (48-13), #8680 Model (Rome, GA) (14-7)

56Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-28-1210-14
WINS: #12673 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (22-8), LOSSES: #5292 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (61-25), #6385 Monroe (Albany, GA) (47-14), #6493 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-6), #9779 Greenville (GA) (62-49)

57Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-32.1-1.512-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2863 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (56-6), #4338 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (53-14), #6184 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-8), #10324 Westside (Augusta, GA) (38-32)

58Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-32.5-2.515-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #472 Rockmart (GA) (48-0), #6742 Trion (GA) (21-0), #7958 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (41-14), #8680 Model (Rome, GA) (34-12), #10198 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-13)

59Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-45.4-14.115-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3167 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (48-9), #7954 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #8954 Banks County (Homer, GA) (31-7), #9633 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #12945 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-05332.213-12
WINS: #159 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-30), #719 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #1861 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #4188 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #68 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (24-17)

2Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-045.36.29-14
WINS: #925 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (45-21), #2555 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (34-10), #5199 Ringgold (GA) (49-7), #5721 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-0), #8458 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: none

3Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-035.48.28-11
WINS: #1306 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (23-22), #9297 Savannah (GA) (67-0), #12636 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #40 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (38-7)

4Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-133.722.611-13
WINS: #1861 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #2593 Thomson (GA) (42-14), #7302 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (51-20), LOSSES: #64 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (13-7), #800 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (22-21)

5Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-033.620.615-11
WINS: #879 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (27-24), #3350 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-14), #12673 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #76 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (33-0), #191 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-21)

6Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-032.469-15
WINS: #1507 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (36-15), #3527 Loganville (GA) (52-24), #5182 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-7), #5467 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-7), #6250 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: none

7Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-030.423.214-11
WINS: #600 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (22-21), #1202 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-31), #10623 Towers (Decatur, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #283 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #411 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-7)

8Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-00-01-023.8-15.11-20
WINS: #6092 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-0), #6595 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (49-0), #7483 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-14), #8797 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #13701 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

9Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA5-01-0 (t 1st)1-022.9-311-14
WINS: #3691 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (38-21), #3697 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (32-28), #4890 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-14), #8100 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), #10447 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (36-3), LOSSES: none

10North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-022.7-3.16-19
WINS: #1768 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (27-17), #5060 White County (Cleveland, GA) (27-20), #6614 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-0), #8100 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #10571 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (60-6), LOSSES: none

11Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-022.4-2.510-17
WINS: #4890 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-6), #5228 Southside (Greenville, SC) (31-7), #5542 Gainesville (GA) (42-10), #12945 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #1541 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-13)

12Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-122.310.310-10
WINS: #777 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (17-16), #7268 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (31-0), #9080 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #681 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (36-15)

13Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-30-00-02123.918-12
WINS: #2362 Bainbridge (GA) (23-0), #2414 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-6), #3788 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #329 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #398 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (28-3), #1068 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (16-0)

14Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-219.431.817-8
WINS: #8286 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #97 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #191 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (58-21), #411 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #600 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (24-21)

15Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA2-30-01-017.823.821-5
WINS: #2124 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (21-0), #3619 Cook (Adel, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #440 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-7), #579 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-7), #1522 Vidalia (GA) (28-20)

16Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-017.116.814-11
WINS: #2172 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-12), #4888 Central (Macon, GA) (34-21), #6649 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #191 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (48-17), #1430 Locust Grove (GA) (42-6)

17Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-014.65.810-15
WINS: #3175 Southwest (Macon, GA) (21-0), #3796 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (27-24), #11676 Rutland (Macon, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #1434 Perry (GA) (30-27), #2172 Howard (Macon, GA) (28-21)

18North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA3-22-1 (3rd)2-114.211.214-11
WINS: #5199 Ringgold (GA) (14-7), #6035 Adairsville (GA) (23-20), #8680 Model (Rome, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #202 Calhoun (GA) (34-10), #1278 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (52-42)

19Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-02-0 (t 1st)3-013.3-5.84-13
WINS: #4473 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-21), #6620 Islands (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #7809 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-14), #8797 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

20Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA4-00-00-012.2-20.64-13
WINS: #6493 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (31-14), #8460 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (43-16), #9779 Greenville (GA) (40-0), #13706 Central (Talbotton, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

21Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA3-20-00-012.15.38-16
WINS: #3028 Richmond Hill (GA) (21-12), #4064 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (40-17), #5605 Evans (GA) (32-19), LOSSES: #2963 Statesboro (GA) (23-6), #6184 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (28-21)

22Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-09.8-14-12
WINS: #4917 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (21-16), #6092 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (22-6), #9297 Savannah (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #2965 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (6-0)

23Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-40-00-1819.519-11
WINS: #4381 Westover (Albany, GA) (14-10), #4813 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (16-13), LOSSES: #237 Thomasville (GA) (49-20), #797 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-18), #2007 Early County (Blakely, GA) (17-0), #2062 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (27-20)

24Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA4-13-0 (t 1st)3-03.3-13.36-18
WINS: #4989 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-26), #5199 Ringgold (GA) (35-25), #10198 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-0), #12846 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #8133 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (41-27)

25Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-12.211.712-13
WINS: #4426 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-2), LOSSES: #2165 Jackson (GA) (34-21), #2172 Howard (Macon, GA) (46-26), #3175 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-6), #3350 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (21-13)

26Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-21-1 (t 5th)1-12.1-0.99-9
WINS: #6509 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-22), #8797 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #3296 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-16), #4536 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-40)

27Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA3-11-1 (t 4th)1-11.8-118-12
WINS: #6035 Adairsville (GA) (51-28), #10019 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-7), #11200 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4608 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-26)

28Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-01.27.217-10
WINS: #6371 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (24-14), #6614 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (30-13), LOSSES: #1952 Commerce (GA) (33-21), #2642 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (10-7), #3167 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7)

29Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-40-3 (t 8th)0-31.11315-10
WINS: #8133 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #202 Calhoun (GA) (49-7), #2555 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (14-7), #2764 Dalton (GA) (21-10), #4608 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-25)

30Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA2-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-0.31.511-9
WINS: #8680 Model (Rome, GA) (21-14), #12846 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (61-18), LOSSES: #202 Calhoun (GA) (38-0), #2886 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-0)

31Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA2-31-2 (7th)1-2-1.50.412-11
WINS: #3908 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (21-20), #10168 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-10), LOSSES: #2555 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (23-20), #4989 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (51-28), #5545 Cass (White, GA) (19-10)

32Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-2.411.814-11
WINS: #6689 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (14-9), LOSSES: #681 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (39-0), #1541 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-0), #3527 Loganville (GA) (32-19), #5467 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-31)

33Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-30-00-0-2.9-112-18
WINS: #9708 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-32), #9721 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (20-15), #11507 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #797 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (32-8), #1434 Perry (GA) (43-0), #4381 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-6)

34Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-4-2.214-11
WINS: #8954 Banks County (Homer, GA) (23-0), #10447 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1463 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-0), #5155 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (30-13), #5182 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (16-0)

35Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-31-1 (t 5th)1-1-41.612-6
WINS: #12636 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (57-6), LOSSES: #1581 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #2685 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-21), #3791 Metter (GA) (27-20)

36Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-5.75.215-7
WINS: #8954 Banks County (Homer, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #2569 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-7), #2642 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (13-3), #3697 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-20)

37East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-7.115.817-7
WINS: #8100 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (56-41), LOSSES: #600 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (51-20), #844 Flowery Branch (GA) (70-6), #2395 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-6), #3128 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (55-6)

38Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-40-00-1-9.511.314-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1522 Vidalia (GA) (42-14), #2685 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (21-14), #4064 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-8), #4669 Claxton (GA) (14-6)

39Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-40-00-0-10.1915-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2124 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (43-0), #2880 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (19-6), #4536 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (34-22), #4857 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (27-20)

40Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA1-40-01-0-10.26.611-13
WINS: #11676 Rutland (Macon, GA) (22-16), LOSSES: #329 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (46-6), #2007 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-7), #4813 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (28-19), #5301 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (33-21)

41Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-3-13.912.813-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1359 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (38-0), #2685 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-7), #2965 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (32-17), #4917 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (45-6)

42Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-15.27.714-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #780 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-0), #1507 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #6365 Lithonia (GA) (24-8), #6521 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (18-12), #7512 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (15-13)

43Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-16.314.514-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #509 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (67-0), #3296 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #3361 Hephzibah (GA) (62-12), #4713 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (43-14)

44Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-30-00-0-18.9-9.110-10
WINS: #13266 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2395 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (49-7), #5297 LaFayette (GA) (28-20), #8100 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (45-42)

45Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-20.7-117-12
WINS: #12846 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4201 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (34-6), #6035 Adairsville (GA) (41-10), #7910 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (9-6)

46Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-22-129-16
WINS: #12945 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-0), #13266 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (23-13), LOSSES: #1438 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (36-3), #5060 White County (Cleveland, GA) (40-7), #6614 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-0)

47Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-22.612.221-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #914 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (35-14), #1463 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (60-6), #2885 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (33-0), #3691 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (43-0), #7954 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (34-13)

48Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-22.95.213-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #800 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #2202 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (54-12), #4188 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (55-0), #7512 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #9766 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (20-12)

49Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-40-00-0-23.112.713-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #440 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (49-0), #1522 Vidalia (GA) (35-6), #4064 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (34-0), #8901 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-14)

50Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-21-0 (4th)1-0-26.1-0.68-5
WINS: #12636 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (25-14), LOSSES: #1581 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (41-12), #2860 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (42-0)

51Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-29-1.210-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2500 Westside (Macon, GA) (46-7), #3350 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (62-17), #6226 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #7964 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (22-16), #9631 Hawkinsville (GA) (24-7)

52Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-40-00-0-33.20.513-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1936 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (44-6), #4201 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (46-14), #6365 Lithonia (GA) (43-6), #9889 Social Circle (GA) (31-0)

53Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-50-3 (9th)0-3-36.17.911-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #509 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (64-0), #1460 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (49-0), #2969 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (77-14), #6620 Islands (Savannah, GA) (57-6), #11158 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (25-14)

54Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-36.3-210-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #608 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-0), #3174 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #7749 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-0), #9465 Temple (GA) (38-12), #11507 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (22-8)

55Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-3-37.9-10.810-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4608 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-9), #5721 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (61-18), #7910 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (21-16), #10168 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (35-7), #11200 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-7)

56East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-38.8-12.511-15
WINS: #13520 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (10-7), LOSSES: #1493 Jefferson (GA) (70-0), #6371 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (55-0), #8954 Banks County (Homer, GA) (50-10), #10447 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)3-06127.414-10
WINS: #283 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #509 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #703 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-6), #1202 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (43-21), #4890 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-3), LOSSES: none

2Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)3-051.421.513-10
WINS: #830 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-24), #925 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #1102 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-20), #2433 Columbus (GA) (47-14), #3796 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (53-6), LOSSES: none

3Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-00-00-045.914.38-18
WINS: #608 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-21), #1861 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (58-21), #2165 Jackson (GA) (48-17), #5291 Morrow (GA) (62-12), #5542 Gainesville (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

4St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-10-01-141.621.217-12
WINS: #411 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #800 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #3527 Loganville (GA) (45-21), #5044 Decatur (GA) (27-0), #8522 Dunwoody (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #40 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-13)

5Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-040.511.511-13
WINS: #1531 Cedartown (GA) (21-20), #1644 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-0), #1768 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-10), #4992 Luella (GA) (55-3), #7512 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

6Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-137.722.713-14
WINS: #800 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #1807 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), #1861 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #5060 White County (Cleveland, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #283 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-0)

7Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-032.98.55-13
WINS: #1092 Newton (Covington, GA) (27-20), #3321 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-7), #3862 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-17), #7720 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: none

8Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-10-1 (t 5th)0-13017.110-15
WINS: #1457 Newnan (GA) (10-7), #3862 Ola (McDonough, GA) (28-0), #4116 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-19), #6033 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #119 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (56-24)

9Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-00-00-029.88.16-14
WINS: #1312 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (28-14), #2442 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (23-7), #5542 Gainesville (GA) (28-19), #7302 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (70-6), LOSSES: none

10Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)2-128.427.914-5
WINS: #1171 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-21), #8133 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (53-21), LOSSES: #119 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (32-0), #202 Calhoun (GA) (45-21)

11West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-026.810.711-14
WINS: #1661 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (16-0), #2963 Statesboro (GA) (22-6), #6092 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (37-0), #8319 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #579 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (22-10)

12Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-10-01-125.77.65-13
WINS: #4116 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (55-21), #6033 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-10), #6200 Hampton (GA) (38-7), LOSSES: #925 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (23-21)

13Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-125.4199-10
WINS: #7360 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (58-27), #7558 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (52-7), LOSSES: #40 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (43-21), #800 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (56-31)

14Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-20-00-024.211.511-13
WINS: #2969 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (31-14), #5605 Evans (GA) (42-13), #10436 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #509 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (23-22), #678 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-24)

15Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA5-00-00-024.1-4.86-18
WINS: #3361 Hephzibah (GA) (45-20), #5338 Grovetown (GA) (24-14), #5605 Evans (GA) (41-7), #8653 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (46-20), #10324 Westside (Augusta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

16Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-02312.116-11
WINS: #2500 Westside (Macon, GA) (30-27), #3350 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (23-17), #4426 Northeast (Macon, GA) (30-19), #6385 Monroe (Albany, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #548 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-24)

17Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)3-022.214.913-12
WINS: #3174 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #4381 Westover (Albany, GA) (27-25), #5360 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #237 Thomasville (GA) (15-14), #2362 Bainbridge (GA) (15-7)

18Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-122.221.218-5
WINS: #3451 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-9), #7910 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #327 Cartersville (GA) (21-20), #472 Rockmart (GA) (20-14), #813 Bremen (GA) (13-9)

19Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-20-01-022.113.916-14
WINS: #1493 Jefferson (GA) (20-13), #2442 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (27-0), #3044 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-10), #6250 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1312 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-10), #2794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-0)

20Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-021.81.56-18
WINS: #2433 Columbus (GA) (44-28), #3174 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (27-21), #3796 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-16), #7270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #9721 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

21Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-00-020.821.714-11
WINS: #1364 Griffin (GA) (21-7), #1845 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-16), #3796 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (33-28), LOSSES: #548 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-0), #1444 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-24)

22Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-018.7-19.54-20
WINS: #5060 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-35), #5942 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-14), #10580 Chamblee (GA) (49-6), #12258 Stone Mountain (GA) (44-6), #13266 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

23Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-00-01711.512-12
WINS: #2500 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-21), #4888 Central (Macon, GA) (46-26), #8752 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #436 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-28), #2165 Jackson (GA) (24-12)

24Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-21-1 (4th)1-21517.712-8
WINS: #4381 Westover (Albany, GA) (46-26), #7270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #119 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (47-14), #1570 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (44-28)

25North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-10-00-014.10.811-18
WINS: #3167 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-19), #5182 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (17-13), #5467 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-19), #6974 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-7), #7897 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (58-21), LOSSES: #3527 Loganville (GA) (20-14)

26Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA2-30-00-01416.912-13
WINS: #4855 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (54-18), #5338 Grovetown (GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #600 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #1312 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-21), #1422 North Augusta (SC) (32-24)

27Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-20-00-013.611.517-11
WINS: #2794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (26-19), #3697 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-28), #5155 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (10-7), #6974 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (13-3), LOSSES: #914 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (28-7), #1278 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (41-14)

28Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-011.913.711-8
WINS: #3516 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (22-16), #6200 Hampton (GA) (32-17), LOSSES: #388 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-6), #3321 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (23-20)

29Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-01-111.26.29-15
WINS: #4162 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #7558 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (35-16), #8460 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1364 Griffin (GA) (19-13), #1541 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-10)

30Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-21-2 (t 5th)1-210.40.510-14
WINS: #3788 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (23-20), #8460 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (28-0), #12673 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1527 Cairo (GA) (24-0), #1570 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-21)

31Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-50-00-08.828.222-8
WINS: #7019 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-0), LOSSES: #172 Warner Robins (GA) (48-14), #436 Jones County (Gray, GA) (41-17), #548 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (38-30), #879 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-0), #1061 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (19-7)

32Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-07.6-2.411-13
WINS: #4323 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-3), #7211 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-32), #8100 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (61-47), #10571 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #1438 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (38-21)

33Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-32-1 (3rd)2-17.211.713-12
WINS: #7749 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-0), #9721 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #76 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-7), #1661 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (17-14), #3174 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (23-20)

34Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-10-00-05.2-14.54-14
WINS: #9465 Temple (GA) (42-14), #10168 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (34-6), #12258 Stone Mountain (GA) (46-14), LOSSES: #2764 Dalton (GA) (24-14)

35Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-24.48.612-14
WINS: #5360 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-16), #6385 Monroe (Albany, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: #1527 Cairo (GA) (27-25), #2433 Columbus (GA) (46-26), #3619 Cook (Adel, GA) (14-10)

36Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-03.813.116-9
WINS: #5041 LaGrange (GA) (13-10), #5921 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #472 Rockmart (GA) (51-7), #2393 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (45-0), #2732 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (24-21)

37West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-12.22323-2
WINS: #7954 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #40 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-3), #1438 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-14), #1493 Jefferson (GA) (48-6), #1952 Commerce (GA) (35-19)

38Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-11.86.811-8
WINS: #6785 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (44-37), #9766 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (25-3), LOSSES: #327 Cartersville (GA) (55-3), #3249 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (16-0)

39LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-11.710.910-9
WINS: #6200 Hampton (GA) (8-6), LOSSES: #1102 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (14-0), #2393 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (10-3), #4501 Central (Carrollton, GA) (13-10)

40White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-21.51319-6
WINS: #10447 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #411 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #1463 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-20), #1936 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-35), #3697 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (34-20)

41LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-00.8-9.711-13
WINS: #7910 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (28-21), #8680 Model (Rome, GA) (28-25), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-20), #10198 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2525 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-26)

42Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-20.63.58-16
WINS: #7270 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (20-19), #7749 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-15), LOSSES: #1527 Cairo (GA) (38-0), #3796 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-31), #4381 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-16)

43Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-20-00-0-2.1-3.87-14
WINS: #2883 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-21), #9423 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (18-6), #12125 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #2188 Swainsboro (GA) (42-14), #5354 Butler (Augusta, GA) (6-0)

44Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-3-2.16.86-10
WINS: #8460 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (15-7), LOSSES: #1171 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (38-7), #2920 Salem (Conyers, GA) (32-17), #5041 LaGrange (GA) (8-6)

45Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-40-00-0-2.90.516-14
WINS: #5182 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (26-7), #12945 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1952 Commerce (GA) (35-8), #2794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (23-3), #3697 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (42-35), #5155 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (24-14)

46Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-8.210.88-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1202 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (52-7), #3044 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-16), #3041 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (24-12), #6785 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (7-0)

47North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-930.915-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (35-0), #653 Eastside (Covington, GA) (37-0), #2490 Riverdale (GA) (39-0), #3284 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (31-7)

48Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-9.2-11.64-16
WINS: #9721 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (32-12), #12673 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3788 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-0), #5360 Northside (Columbus, GA) (48-15)

49Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-10-4.911-13
WINS: #10168 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (9-6), #12846 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (21-16), LOSSES: #1531 Cedartown (GA) (55-7), #3128 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-22), #5297 LaFayette (GA) (28-21)

50Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-10.85.516-8
WINS: #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (45-42), LOSSES: #1438 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (59-0), #1463 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #3691 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (61-47), #7302 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-41)

51Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-10.97.714-10
WINS: #4608 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-27), LOSSES: #925 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (53-21), #3908 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (55-20), #5199 Ringgold (GA) (40-0), #5942 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (31-17)

52Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA0-50-3 (9th)0-3-18.314.317-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #76 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (47-6), #1570 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (41-0), #3788 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (43-7), #6385 Monroe (Albany, GA) (20-15), #7749 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (32-12)

53Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-18.4-15.85-15
WINS: #10623 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-12), #13168 Clarkston (GA) (28-9), LOSSES: #4992 Luella (GA) (25-3), #5921 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-10)

54Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-42-11.812-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1936 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (55-6), #9459 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) (20-19), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-0), #10019 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (44-15), #10447 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (23-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-03-0 (1st)3-065.821.88-15
WINS: #88 Marietta (GA) (51-41), #328 Carrollton (GA) (65-51), #1367 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6), #5545 Cass (White, GA) (49-14), #7720 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-01-049.737.816-9
WINS: #878 Tucker (GA) (40-14), #1092 Newton (Covington, GA) (54-27), #3675 Jonesboro (GA) (58-7), LOSSES: #34 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-24), #38 Deerfield Beach (FL) (19-14)

3Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-10-01-047.335.715-13
WINS: #329 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (40-29), #879 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (39-34), #1430 Locust Grove (GA) (50-40), #3477 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-14)

4Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-12-1 (t 3rd)3-140.425.613-11
WINS: #1845 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-21), #2160 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (32-27), #2490 Riverdale (GA) (35-6), #3232 Villa Rica (GA) (52-3), LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (65-51)

5Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-03811.59-16
WINS: #1661 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-3), #3041 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (40-10), #3121 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (16-0), #3742 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (31-0), #3862 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: none

6Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-036.715.311-15
WINS: #879 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (35-27), #2172 Howard (Macon, GA) (34-28), #3041 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (55-7), #3284 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-22), #3477 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-17), LOSSES: none

7Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-00-00-036.77.88-15
WINS: #1460 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (29-14), #2062 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (38-7), #3028 Richmond Hill (GA) (23-21), #3222 Beaufort (SC) (35-7), #10643 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

8Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA6-00-01-034.713.114-17
WINS: #1434 Perry (GA) (31-24), #1686 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-0), #2963 Statesboro (GA) (21-0), #3350 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-33), #3477 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (38-30), #4436 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: none

9Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)5-033.29.48-17
WINS: #1430 Locust Grove (GA) (33-12), #3170 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-22), #4162 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #4188 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (42-0), #4855 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-13), LOSSES: none

10Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-10-01-032.414.813-14
WINS: #1306 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (25-24), #1460 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (26-6), #3675 Jonesboro (GA) (25-7), #9920 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #388 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-14)

11Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-00-01-030.86.28-15
WINS: #1236 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-14), #2363 Lovejoy (GA) (26-16), #3284 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (18-0), #6633 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (37-7), #9080 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

12Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-10-00-030.518.816-11
WINS: #1034 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (23-14), #2007 Early County (Blakely, GA) (33-7), #3619 Cook (Adel, GA) (44-18), #6385 Monroe (Albany, GA) (32-8), LOSSES: #237 Thomasville (GA) (39-7)

13Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-026.214.714-11
WINS: #2363 Lovejoy (GA) (40-16), #2656 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (25-13), #3833 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (13-3), #8286 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #147 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-13)

14Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-00-024.120.215-10
WINS: #1541 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (17-10), #2442 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (22-19), #2593 Thomson (GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #844 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-14), #1824 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-14)

15Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-023.819.212-13
WINS: #1457 Newnan (GA) (26-17), #3044 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (19-13), #6033 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (39-18), LOSSES: #263 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-20), #1686 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-7)

16Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-20-2 (7th)0-223.7277-12
WINS: #2160 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (36-34), #4223 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (29-3), LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (35-6), #1845 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (33-31)

17Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-22327.917-8
WINS: #2165 Jackson (GA) (42-6), #3862 Ola (McDonough, GA) (47-27), LOSSES: #172 Warner Robins (GA) (50-40), #551 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (51-13), #633 Stockbridge (GA) (33-12)

18Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-12-0 (2nd)2-020.511.111-10
WINS: #3128 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-15), #3841 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (30-12), #6679 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (21-17), LOSSES: #764 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (37-20)

19East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-31-1 (6th)1-119.529.614-5
WINS: #1367 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-31), LOSSES: #328 Carrollton (GA) (24-21), #646 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #1686 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-16)

20Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-30-00-015.518.415-11
WINS: #1527 Cairo (GA) (15-7), #7901 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #741 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-6), #1034 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (15-13), #1661 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (23-0)

21Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-114.74.87-16
WINS: #5126 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (19-14), #6521 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (12-8), #6785 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-20), #7720 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #328 Carrollton (GA) (35-6)

22Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-21-1 (t 4th)2-113.62.211-14
WINS: #6785 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (52-13), #8605 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (48-14), #9668 Lithia Springs (GA) (57-8), LOSSES: #1118 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (25-13), #1745 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-26)

23Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-00-012.78.412-15
WINS: #1541 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (14-0), #6371 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (23-3), #7019 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #2442 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (14-7), #2642 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (26-19)

24Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-30-00-111.615.917-9
WINS: #2883 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (23-6), #7019 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-3), LOSSES: #548 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-0), #1068 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-6), #2969 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (20-15)

25New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-20-00-011.610.27-10
WINS: #3296 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (6-0), #8797 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (32-17), LOSSES: #1093 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (43-34), #2016 Brunswick (GA) (31-27)

26Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-20-2 (t 6th)0-211.215.613-6
WINS: #6649 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #7558 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (24-12), LOSSES: #398 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (40-10), #436 Jones County (Gray, GA) (55-7)

27Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-110.7-0.17-17
WINS: #5545 Cass (White, GA) (17-7), #6679 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (26-21), #7302 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-6), #7910 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (31-22), LOSSES: #1740 Hiram (GA) (35-15)

28Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-30-01-110.514.412-12
WINS: #4162 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #6197 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #633 Stockbridge (GA) (34-22), #1092 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-21), #3516 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (28-21)

29Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-110.18.57-17
WINS: #5545 Cass (White, GA) (16-3), #6197 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-19), #6679 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (28-3), LOSSES: #328 Carrollton (GA) (52-3), #3526 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (34-20)

30Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-39.913.813-11
WINS: #4855 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-21), #7720 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #436 Jones County (Gray, GA) (38-22), #780 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (18-0), #3675 Jonesboro (GA) (19-7)

31Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-30-00-08.520.218-9
WINS: #2569 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (20-14), #6250 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (32-19), LOSSES: #283 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #681 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (52-24), #2442 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (45-21)

32Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-37.718.112-13
WINS: #3284 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (19-7), #7380 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (14-13), LOSSES: #132 Buford (GA) (58-7), #678 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-7), #4116 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-6)

33Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA1-40-00-07.221.918-7
WINS: #5360 Northside (Columbus, GA) (49-31), LOSSES: #119 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (53-6), #1570 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (20-16), #1686 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (33-28), #2500 Westside (Macon, GA) (27-24)

34Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-30-2 (t 7th)0-26.96.711-15
WINS: #8458 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #8755 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #981 Valdosta (GA) (45-27), #1118 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (13-3), #4162 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (27-15)

35Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)1-26.824.515-9
WINS: #6033 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #398 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (42-10), #653 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-17), #830 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), #1430 Locust Grove (GA) (47-27)

36Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-05.612.712-12
WINS: #3675 Jonesboro (GA) (38-6), #7380 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (47-28), LOSSES: #830 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (49-19), #1171 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (55-21), #3800 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-29)

37Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-32-0 (t 1st)2-25.411.113-11
WINS: #3833 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-15), #7211 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), LOSSES: #633 Stockbridge (GA) (41-0), #3044 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (36-33), #3170 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-14)

38Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-40-00-15.324.118-7
WINS: #10623 Towers (Decatur, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #97 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #633 Stockbridge (GA) (42-0), #691 Chester (SC) (26-16), #1236 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (39-12)

39Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)0-22.316.614-11
WINS: #5908 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-13), LOSSES: #633 Stockbridge (GA) (28-13), #1085 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (33-14), #2593 Thomson (GA) (54-18), #3284 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-21)

40Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-21-0 (3rd)2-01.64.38-12
WINS: #6521 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (17-12), #7360 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (31-13), LOSSES: #283 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #8664 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (21-20)

41Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA1-40-00-00.213.218-8
WINS: #6250 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (34-31), LOSSES: #681 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-7), #1728 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (16-0), #2569 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (34-19), #5182 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (14-13)

42Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-40-3 (t 8th)0-301818-7
WINS: #6035 Adairsville (GA) (19-10), LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (49-14), #3128 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (17-7), #3232 Villa Rica (GA) (16-3), #4323 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-12)

43Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-1.523.214-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #830 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #879 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (41-3), #1171 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (49-10), #1364 Griffin (GA) (39-18), #3862 Ola (McDonough, GA) (35-13)

44South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-40-00-0-1.818.116-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1068 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (37-0), #1359 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (42-0), #2969 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (30-17), #3296 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-6)

45Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-20-00-0-2.9-7.64-20
WINS: #9029 Forest Park (GA) (26-24), #9080 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-8), #12258 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2006 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7), #3905 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (26-14)

46Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-30-00-2-3.69.912-8
WINS: #9080 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-12), LOSSES: #388 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-0), #2490 Riverdale (GA) (12-8), #5044 Decatur (GA) (17-12)

47Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-3-4.319.119-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #646 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-0), #1745 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-14), #1740 Hiram (GA) (21-17), #3128 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (26-21), #3232 Villa Rica (GA) (28-3)

48McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-4.87.113-11
WINS: #7558 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2490 Riverdale (GA) (40-20), #2656 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (52-13), #2732 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (32-18), #4992 Luella (GA) (44-37)

49North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-30-1 (6th)1-1-6.7-2.511-10
WINS: #13168 Clarkston (GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #2089 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-39), #3691 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (39-32), #4162 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (39-34)

50Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-41-1 (t 4th)1-1-7.4513-10
WINS: #9668 Lithia Springs (GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #1202 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (58-27), #3111 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #4256 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #5044 Decatur (GA) (31-13)

51Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-10-01-0-10.1-28.92-24
WINS: #8563 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (30-14), #10571 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (34-13), #13520 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (38-0), #14316 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #4890 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-8)

52Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-40-00-0-12.3811-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2874 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (43-16), #3044 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (20-0), #3174 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-0), #6200 Hampton (GA) (15-7)

53Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-30-2 (t 7th)1-2-18-14.27-19
WINS: #11673 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (39-13), #13168 Clarkston (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #2656 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (57-8), #7268 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-7), #7360 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (30-0)

54Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-50-00-0-22.719.921-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #127 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (62-0), #388 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (53-0), #1936 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-6), #4323 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (42-7), #8522 Dunwoody (GA) (23-7)

55Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-60-00-2-41.2-11.414-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4323 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (64-0), #5921 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #7211 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #9668 Lithia Springs (GA) (37-0), #9766 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (28-9), #11673 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (17-0)

56Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-60-00-1-66-3.118-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #813 Bremen (GA) (79-0), #1102 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (50-0), #7954 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (58-0), #9580 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (49-12), #9889 Social Circle (GA) (62-0), #11673 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA5-00-00-054.39.88-17
WINS: #608 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (33-0), #2353 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #3175 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-0), #3788 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-7), #9721 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: none

2Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA6-00-01-038.38.312-15
WINS: #678 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #2016 Brunswick (GA) (20-7), #2691 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (54-6), #2920 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-6), #6521 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-0), #10580 Chamblee (GA) (53-0), LOSSES: none

3Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-02-0 (3rd)2-033.73.85-16
WINS: #1768 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-6), #2764 Dalton (GA) (42-14), #3526 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (38-7), #11248 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: none

4Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA5-03-0 (2nd)4-032.53.88-18
WINS: #1644 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-13), #2248 Woodstock (GA) (38-14), #2764 Dalton (GA) (21-17), #6814 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-7), #11248 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: none

5Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-04-0 (1st)4-0317.79-21
WINS: #1740 Hiram (GA) (37-20), #2764 Dalton (GA) (38-17), #3532 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #4223 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (48-0), #5238 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-27), #6146 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-10), LOSSES: none

6Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)3-029.221.811-15
WINS: #2732 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-35), #5126 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (42-12), #9029 Forest Park (GA) (55-15), LOSSES: #48 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (48-7), #132 Buford (GA) (40-14)

7Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA3-30-01-029.223.415-15
WINS: #2474 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-14), #3477 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #6033 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #172 Warner Robins (GA) (39-34), #436 Jones County (Gray, GA) (35-27), #608 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (27-24)

8Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-30-01-027.836.118-9
WINS: #3833 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (45-27), #4064 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (48-13), #127 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (71-35), #329 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (24-10)

9Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-12-0 (t 2nd)3-027.515.48-12
WINS: #1824 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (14-9), #5296 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-14), #8522 Dunwoody (GA) (55-21), LOSSES: #91 Milton (GA) (37-27)

10Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 2nd)2-027.321.89-11
WINS: #3742 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-0), #7268 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #96 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-18), #619 Norcross (GA) (42-26)

11Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA4-13-0 (1st)3-026.614.610-15
WINS: #3742 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (7-0), #3800 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-7), #3841 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #4855 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #147 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (17-0)

12Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA4-13-0 (1st)3-02616.211-13
WINS: #4256 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (53-32), #4752 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (65-20), #6255 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-21), #8605 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-0)

13Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-12-0 (3rd)2-024.97.48-13
WINS: #4188 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (39-12), #5291 Morrow (GA) (34-8), #7380 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #780 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-14)

14Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA2-30-00-022.716.118-8
WINS: #3111 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #12636 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #440 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (29-14), #460 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (37-21), #678 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (26-6)

15Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-20-00-02216.110-15
WINS: #3662 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-6), #4411 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-10), #5908 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #310 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-21), #964 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-14)

16Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA3-23-1 (4th)3-121.216.213-13
WINS: #3532 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (29-7), #5238 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (30-7), #6146 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (52-10), LOSSES: #327 Cartersville (GA) (35-0), #672 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-13)

17Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-20-00-119.813.910-14
WINS: #1312 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-14), #2978 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (30-16), #6077 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #997 Alpharetta (GA) (14-9), #3662 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7)

18Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA2-30-00-1182215-9
WINS: #2965 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (31-27), #7483 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #388 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (20-7), #551 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (37-0), #635 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-12)

19Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)3-015.514.515-12
WINS: #2732 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-34), #5126 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (44-32), #5291 Morrow (GA) (34-27), LOSSES: #780 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (26-16), #1118 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (40-16)

20Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-30-00-01519.516-9
WINS: #2794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-7), #3527 Loganville (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #844 Flowery Branch (GA) (23-7), #1312 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (22-19), #1541 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (27-0)

21Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 2nd)2-114.814.79-12
WINS: #5296 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-28), #6814 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (69-35), LOSSES: #624 Roswell (GA) (40-21), #879 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-14)

22Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-22-2 (t 4th)2-213.17.111-19
WINS: #4501 Central (Carrollton, GA) (24-21), #5291 Morrow (GA) (14-10), #6197 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (35-12), #6785 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (32-18), LOSSES: #878 Tucker (GA) (36-35), #2363 Lovejoy (GA) (36-34)

23Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-30-3 (8th)0-312.920.819-5
WINS: #4201 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (24-14), #5199 Ringgold (GA) (21-10), LOSSES: #603 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (42-14), #672 Creekview (Canton, GA) (21-17), #764 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (38-17)

24Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA4-20-01-011.61.48-21
WINS: #2963 Statesboro (GA) (20-15), #5605 Evans (GA) (9-6), #6092 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #12636 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (77-14), LOSSES: #1306 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (31-14), #3222 Beaufort (SC) (21-13)

25Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA1-30-01-011.221.113-7
WINS: #5338 Grovetown (GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #440 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-21), #551 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (33-6), #2883 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-12)

26Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-32-1 (4th)2-110.815.111-13
WINS: #6633 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-0), #7268 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #288 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (49-13), #398 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (16-0), #3800 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-33)

27Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-20-00-09.717.69-9
WINS: #2920 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-20), #5908 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (25-19), LOSSES: #653 Eastside (Covington, GA) (35-7), #1092 Newton (Covington, GA) (37-3)

28Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-30-00-09.51314-12
WINS: #4888 Central (Macon, GA) (21-13), #11676 Rutland (Macon, GA) (62-17), LOSSES: #548 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-33), #608 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-14), #1434 Perry (GA) (23-17)

29Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 2nd)2-0911.36-14
WINS: #3841 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (34-21), #7268 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #1457 Newnan (GA) (42-20), #1531 Cedartown (GA) (33-9)

30Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-30-00-08.513.511-13
WINS: #3170 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-21), #5908 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (30-28), LOSSES: #777 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-0), #2414 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (19-13), #2920 Salem (Conyers, GA) (22-16)

31Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-28.523.818-9
WINS: #5238 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #612 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #703 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-6), #764 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #1644 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (29-7)

32Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-20-00-07.65.913-13
WINS: #5060 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-20), #6371 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-35), #6974 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-20), LOSSES: #1438 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (32-28), #2642 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-28)

33Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-27.423.215-8
WINS: #6633 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #398 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (31-0), #964 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-7), #1016 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (26-0), #1085 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (7-0)

34Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-27.114.611-14
WINS: #3121 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-33), #4116 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (32-29), LOSSES: #1085 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (32-7), #1457 Newnan (GA) (44-17), #3841 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (35-30)

35South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-26.919.316-7
WINS: #3800 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-30), LOSSES: #646 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-13), #1085 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #1740 Hiram (GA) (30-12), #3451 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-21)

36Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA2-30-00-15.98.310-13
WINS: #7809 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-8), #10643 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #579 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (23-15), #981 Valdosta (GA) (50-0), #2883 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (40-17)

37North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-11-1 (5th)1-14.908-13
WINS: #6814 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (23-14), #7360 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #8755 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), LOSSES: #1141 Johns Creek (GA) (53-32)

38Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-22-1 (4th)2-12.7-0.68-17
WINS: #8522 Dunwoody (GA) (35-7), #8605 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-31), #8664 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1141 Johns Creek (GA) (65-20), #3394 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-21)

39Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-21.31915-11
WINS: #9029 Forest Park (GA) (31-27), LOSSES: #127 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (66-7), #878 Tucker (GA) (42-12), #2363 Lovejoy (GA) (44-32), #2490 Riverdale (GA) (19-14)

40Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-30-00-01.1815-12
WINS: #5467 Walnut Grove (GA) (14-13), #6614 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #681 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-7), #2569 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (17-13), #6371 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (26-7)

41South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-51-3 (7th)1-3118.116-16
WINS: #11248 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #68 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (58-12), #764 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-27), #1644 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (30-7), #2006 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (28-12), #3532 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (28-27)

42Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-51-3 (8th)1-30.819.319-11
WINS: #9029 Forest Park (GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #191 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (62-12), #777 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #1236 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-8), #2363 Lovejoy (GA) (34-27), #2732 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (14-10)

43Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-20.818.611-12
WINS: #8605 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-35), LOSSES: #55 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), #997 Alpharetta (GA) (26-14), #2474 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (35-28), #4223 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (20-13)

44Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-20-00-00.81.25-14
WINS: #2669 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-18), #8653 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (33-22), LOSSES: #4899 Duluth (GA) (7-3), #4883 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (27-20)

45Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA1-40-00-10.711.912-12
WINS: #8653 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (24-13), LOSSES: #1318 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-14), #1422 North Augusta (SC) (31-6), #2593 Thomson (GA) (20-13), #3028 Richmond Hill (GA) (27-7)

46Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA0-50-00-0023.918-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #191 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-0), #844 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-19), #1493 Jefferson (GA) (42-10), #2978 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (16-15), #3394 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-21)

47Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA0-50-00-1019.119-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1306 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-13), #1318 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (41-7), #1422 North Augusta (SC) (27-21), #2883 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (32-19), #2969 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (9-6)

48River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-216.715-11
WINS: #11248 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #434 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #764 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-10), #1644 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (52-10), #1674 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-0)

49King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-2.16.610-11
WINS: #7380 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2732 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (35-12), #3170 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #3232 Villa Rica (GA) (28-19)

50Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-40-2 (8th)0-2-4.116.613-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #780 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #2202 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (32-28), #3121 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (21-0), #3742 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-6)

51Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-3-511.313-10
WINS: #8522 Dunwoody (GA) (16-14), LOSSES: #672 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-7), #2248 Woodstock (GA) (37-17), #2474 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (69-35), #4256 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (23-14)

52Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA0-40-00-0-5.915.110-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1061 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (55-7), #2794 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-9), #2963 Statesboro (GA) (7-3), #3477 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-0)

53New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-40-3 (9th)0-3-710.311-11
WINS: #9668 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1016 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #1507 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #3121 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), #3451 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (35-12)

54Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-2-7.44.38-15
WINS: #9029 Forest Park (GA) (20-14), LOSSES: #1236 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #3675 Jonesboro (GA) (14-13), #4116 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (47-28), #6197 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-21)

55Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-40-3 (t 8th)0-3-12.68.812-13
WINS: #10580 Chamblee (GA) (23-7), LOSSES: #283 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #997 Alpharetta (GA) (55-21), #4752 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-7), #6814 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (16-14)

56Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-3-12.91114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1141 Johns Creek (GA) (42-7), #2656 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #2978 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (42-14), #4752 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (45-31), #5296 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-35)

57Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA0-50-4 (9th)0-4-14.94.29-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #878 Tucker (GA) (55-15), #5126 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (31-27), #5291 Morrow (GA) (28-14), #6365 Lithonia (GA) (26-24), #7380 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (20-14)

58Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA0-60-4 (9th)0-4-26.66.514-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #603 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (53-0), #672 Creekview (Canton, GA) (46-7), #5238 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-0), #6146 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #8458 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (38-34), #8755 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (18-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA6-00-02-076.545.120-10
WINS: #48 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-14), #68 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-7), #172 Warner Robins (GA) (41-14), #237 Thomasville (GA) (50-3), #448 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (42-14), #981 Valdosta (GA) (48-13), LOSSES: none

2Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-10-02-162.742.113-12
WINS: #132 Buford (GA) (48-24), #310 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-0), #619 Norcross (GA) (37-0), #683 Spartanburg (SC) (51-17), LOSSES: #91 Milton (GA) (21-19)

3Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-00-04-060.443.115-6
WINS: #91 Milton (GA) (37-35), #127 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (39-27), #329 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-28), #964 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

4Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-20-02-159.351.916-9
WINS: #88 Marietta (GA) (38-31), #288 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-15), #878 Tucker (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (26-14), #56 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-22)

5Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-00-04-058.229.59-15
WINS: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-24), #310 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-27), #996 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-25), #1457 Newnan (GA) (45-21), #5296 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: none

6McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-10-02-155.935.211-15
WINS: #97 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (24-17), #996 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-13), #2160 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (53-10), #5238 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-7)

7North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)3-154.538.916-8
WINS: #515 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-2), #619 Norcross (GA) (42-13), #4411 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #33 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-14), #55 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-24)

8Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA1-40-01-153.460.415-7
WINS: #996 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #23 Rome (GA) (51-41), #44 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (40-28), #48 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-31)

9Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-20-01-253.345.218-5
WINS: #34 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-19), #293 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-17), #997 Alpharetta (GA) (37-27), LOSSES: #42 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-35), #624 Roswell (GA) (22-20)

10Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA5-10-01-150.219.310-19
WINS: #741 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (51-15), #981 Valdosta (GA) (71-35), #2160 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-12), #5126 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (66-7), #10580 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #42 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (39-27)

11Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-00-03-048.624.915-10
WINS: #703 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #1085 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-0), #1118 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-13), #1674 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-3), #2006 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: none

12Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA3-20-01-141.634.614-10
WINS: #1092 Newton (Covington, GA) (26-23), #2652 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-6), #3121 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #38 Deerfield Beach (FL) (40-16), #48 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (21-15)

13Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-241.235.816-9
WINS: #619 Norcross (GA) (39-24), #1545 Dacula (GA) (49-21), #4899 Duluth (GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #34 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0), #55 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (48-27)

14Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA3-20-00-140.429.314-11
WINS: #981 Valdosta (GA) (24-10), #1661 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #7964 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #42 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28), #172 Warner Robins (GA) (40-29)

15Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)4-135.413.37-17
WINS: #996 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #2414 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #6077 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (45-14), #11673 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-2)

16Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA4-10-01-034.721.911-13
WINS: #1430 Locust Grove (GA) (51-13), #1734 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-20), #2016 Brunswick (GA) (37-0), #3028 Richmond Hill (GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #466 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (25-14)

17North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-00-05-033.616.47-18
WINS: #1674 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (15-13), #2006 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (15-10), #2160 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-24), #2248 Woodstock (GA) (35-21), #3526 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: none

18Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-00-04-033.613.111-14
WINS: #624 Roswell (GA) (37-36), #2978 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #3532 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #3905 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-24), #4223 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-10), LOSSES: none

19Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-333.538.813-11
WINS: #1016 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-26), #3662 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-19), LOSSES: #34 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-13), #310 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (39-24)

20Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA4-10-03-133.426.212-12
WINS: #91 Milton (GA) (22-20), #1734 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #2474 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (40-21), #3526 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #612 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (37-36)

21North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-00-02-0339.55-19
WINS: #1845 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #2248 Woodstock (GA) (24-12), #3526 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (45-0), #3841 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (38-13), #6679 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

22South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-20-02-131.930.915-10
WINS: #1674 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (36-14), #2414 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-7), #3532 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: #40 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-6), #147 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (36-14)

23Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-12819.29-15
WINS: #1545 Dacula (GA) (21-14), #3662 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #3742 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #6077 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (26-3), LOSSES: #42 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-6)

24Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA0-40-00-427.650.814-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #55 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (29-25), #68 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-13), #88 Marietta (GA) (38-13), #515 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (17-14)

25Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-30-00-126.52914-9
WINS: #3170 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (41-21), #3321 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-3), LOSSES: #132 Buford (GA) (54-27), #288 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (26-23), #653 Eastside (Covington, GA) (27-20)

26Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)4-024.60.78-17
WINS: #3905 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (21-17), #4411 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), #4679 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #4899 Duluth (GA) (47-17), #8664 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

27Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-30-00-122.725.716-8
WINS: #3451 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (42-20), #3800 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (44-17), LOSSES: #55 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #830 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (10-7), #1364 Griffin (GA) (26-17)

28Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA2-30-01-32126.116-9
WINS: #2006 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (17-14), #6146 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #147 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-3), #607 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-13), #703 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14)

29West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA1-40-01-220.529.417-9
WINS: #6077 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #159 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-30), #551 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-20), #624 Roswell (GA) (21-17), #684 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-14)

30Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-10-02-120.58.88-17
WINS: #2656 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (31-26), #3394 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (48-47), #4223 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-28), #6679 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1768 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (38-37)

31Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA2-30-02-020.225.420-4
WINS: #1745 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (38-37), #3394 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (18-16), LOSSES: #327 Cartersville (GA) (28-10), #603 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-6), #1463 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-17)

32Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-30-00-318.120.316-10
WINS: #5238 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-12), #6365 Lithonia (GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #147 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (24-7), #607 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-10), #1674 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14)

33East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA0-50-00-317.240.920-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #68 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (53-10), #127 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-12), #328 Carrollton (GA) (32-27), #607 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (30-24), #1367 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (36-34)

34Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA2-30-01-216.520.718-7
WINS: #3394 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-21), #6814 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (37-17), LOSSES: #607 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-21), #646 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-12), #672 Creekview (Canton, GA) (38-14)

35South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-30-01-215.12113-13
WINS: #3516 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (19-13), #3662 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #515 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #703 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-7), #1661 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (21-6)

36Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-20-01-111.67.88-17
WINS: #5542 Gainesville (GA) (16-15), #6077 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #8605 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #612 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (28-14), #1824 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (30-16)

37North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA2-30-00-39.312.111-14
WINS: #4752 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #5542 Gainesville (GA) (24-21), LOSSES: #1745 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-47), #1768 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (18-16), #2248 Woodstock (GA) (38-21)

38Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA1-40-00-38.528.921-3
WINS: #3232 Villa Rica (GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #603 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-7), #607 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (56-21), #624 Roswell (GA) (42-14), #646 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-0)

39Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-37.823.814-11
WINS: #1824 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #619 Norcross (GA) (52-19), #964 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #1545 Dacula (GA) (40-6), #2414 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-7)

40Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-30-01-36.612.416-9
WINS: #4899 Duluth (GA) (25-7), #6365 Lithonia (GA) (26-14), LOSSES: #612 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (31-24), #1270 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-17), #4411 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0)

41Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA1-40-00-25.12218-7
WINS: #5296 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #612 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #764 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (48-0), #1367 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (29-3), #1745 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (45-28)

42Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA4-10-01-04.7-13.86-20
WINS: #5545 Cass (White, GA) (24-12), #8664 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10580 Chamblee (GA) (42-7), #13168 Clarkston (GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #3691 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (7-3)

43Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)1-34.321.414-11
WINS: #3905 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #73 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-6), #1270 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-20), #1545 Dacula (GA) (24-10), #5908 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-20)

44Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-32.212.113-11
WINS: #5311 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (7-3), #8664 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (23-14), LOSSES: #310 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (33-6), #1270 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (47-17), #3905 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (25-7)

45Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-40-01-0-19.59-15
WINS: #4411 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #1545 Dacula (GA) (42-0), #3321 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (25-19), #3516 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (30-28), #4855 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (27-13)

46Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-4-1.723.215-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #515 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (45-14), #964 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (26-3), #1734 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-7), #1824 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (47-0), #2978 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (7-0)

47Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-3-13.27.316-8
WINS: #5044 Decatur (GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #1270 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (54-14), #4323 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (47-0), #4752 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-0), #4899 Duluth (GA) (23-14)

48Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-29-15.710-18
WINS: #13168 Clarkston (GA) (17-0), #14316 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #515 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (49-0), #3111 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (61-0), #9668 Lithia Springs (GA) (39-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 2GICAA 113-21-0 (1st)2-02.5-6.315-9
WINS: #8728 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (31-0), #9070 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (60-18), #9369 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (45-22), LOSSES: #3520 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (19-10), #4338 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-11)

2Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 1GICAA 114-01-0 (1st)1-01.9-37.32-17
WINS: #9464 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (49-21), #11154 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-7), #13747 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (57-0), #14102 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

3Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-00-00-0100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

4Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 115-02-0 (1st)5-0-6.8-37.85-21
WINS: #9464 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (16-0), #12129 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (42-0), #12818 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (44-12), #13552 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (30-8), #14094 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

5Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 114-00-04-0-7-37.35-13
WINS: #9070 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-7), #12723 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (34-7), #13718 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-0), #13765 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: none

6Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 114-01-0 (1st)3-0-8.1-32.77-13
WINS: #8728 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (6-0), #11524 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (43-7), #12129 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (21-14), #14102 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: none

7Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 112-20-1 (5th)2-2-13.5-17.612-7
WINS: #11524 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (58-10), #12723 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #4815 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (31-0), #7529 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (6-0)

8King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 2GICAA 112-20-1 (2nd)2-2-15.1-16.214-5
WINS: #11521 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (21-12), #12151 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #4815 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (60-18), #7283 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (21-7)

9Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 1GICAA 112-30-1 (2nd)2-2-17.1-15.618-6
WINS: #11521 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (27-18), #12723 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4971 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (49-21), #7217 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (16-0), #7637 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (20-19)

10Camp Jewell House (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-00-00-0-24.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

11Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 113-20-01-2-28.1-33.74-16
WINS: Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) (58-0), #13552 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (28-10), #14102 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #9070 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-12), #9464 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (27-18)

12Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 114-22-0 (1st)4-2-28.1-34.69-19
WINS: #12129 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (37-32), #13718 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-26), #13765 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (48-0), #14094 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #7529 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (43-7), #8728 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (58-10)

13Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 111-41-1 (2nd)1-3-32.1-20.315-9
WINS: #13835 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: #7217 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (42-0), #7412 Westfield (Perry, GA) (49-13), #7529 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (21-14), #11524 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (37-32)

14Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 114-10-01-1-32.3-36.62-13
WINS: Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (67-48), Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #13552 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (13-6), #13747 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (28-8), LOSSES: #9070 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (55-0)

15Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 111-30-01-3-36.7-21.59-10
WINS: #13718 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (14-6), LOSSES: #7283 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-7), #8728 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (50-0), #9464 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (38-0)

16Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 112-30-1 (t 3rd)1-1-37.6-31.211-14
WINS: #13552 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (21-12), #14136 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (33-12), LOSSES: #7217 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (44-12), #9743 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (42-20), #11354 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (27-14)

17Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 110-60-00-4-45.7-2520-8-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7217 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (30-8), #10085 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (29-16), #10981 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (39-6), #11521 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (28-10), #12151 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (13-6), #12818 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (21-12)

18Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 111-50-01-4-48.4-34.911-18
WINS: #14094 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #7283 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (28-0), #11524 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (42-26), #11861 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (43-14), #12723 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (14-6), #13835 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (24-16)

19Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 111-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-49.1-31.79-10
WINS: #14102 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (20-12), LOSSES: #7283 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-6), #11524 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (48-0), #12422 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (45-0)

20Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 111-30-1 (t 4th)1-1-50.7-35.46-17
WINS: #13718 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (24-16), LOSSES: #11708 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (45-0), #12064 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (37-7), #12129 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (41-12)

21Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 110-50-1 (t 3rd)0-3-56.5-26.515-9-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7217 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (44-14), #10085 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (35-6), #11524 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (48-12), #11650 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (40-0), #13718 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA3-20-01-09215-8
WINS: #5847 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (46-7), #8027 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (27-0), #8887 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (58-27), LOSSES: #1498 May River (Bluffton, SC) (34-6), #2760 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (35-21)

2Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA4-10-02-08.5-4.213-12
WINS: #4815 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (19-10), #6494 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (43-0), #8132 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (29-12), #11708 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1834 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (45-7)

3Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA4-10-02-10.7-188-18
WINS: #8027 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (47-20), #10866 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-25), #10981 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-19), #11708 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #5847 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (38-13)

4Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA2-20-01-1-0.8-1.912-8
WINS: #5327 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (38-13), #11955 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #2760 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (21-12), #3456 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (46-7)

5Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA5-12-0 (t 1st)3-0-3.3-24.211-18-1
WINS: #11385 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (44-7), #11650 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (36-6), #11741 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (40-14), #11861 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (44-7), #12422 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (47-14), LOSSES: #4301 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (29-6)

6Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA2-30-00-1-10.9-11.311-11
WINS: #12854 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #13388 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (63-9), LOSSES: #1834 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (41-7), #3520 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (29-12), #6494 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (35-28)

7Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA3-32-0 (t 1st)3-0-12.8-11.717-14-1
WINS: #11385 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (41-0), #11861 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (28-21), #11861 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3280 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (55-11), #3476 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (36-10), #6097 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (42-7)

8Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA3-0-10-01-0-1-20.1-39.64-15-1
WINS: #11650 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (18-16), #13552 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (29-16), #14094 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: none, TIES: #11385 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (20-20)

9Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA3-21-0 (1st)1-1-25.1-34.46-18
WINS: #13552 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (39-6), #13878 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (35-13), #14164 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (59-11), LOSSES: #5327 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (42-19), #9369 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (42-20)

10Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA2-2-10-02-2-1-27.3-24.912-12-1
WINS: #11708 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (15-14), #14164 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #6477 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (44-7), #8577 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (41-0), TIES: #10085 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (20-20)

11Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA2-20-1 (4th)1-2-28.9-34.78-9-1
WINS: #14094 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (40-0), #14164 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #6477 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (36-6), #10085 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (18-16)

12Westwood (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA1-50-00-3-29.2-12.317-10-1
WINS: #13835 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3520 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (42-6), #5327 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (49-6), #6097 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (17-6), #6494 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (49-13), #11385 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (15-14)

13Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA1-50-3 (5th)0-3-30.2-14.719-17
WINS: #13718 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #3476 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (41-3), #6477 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (44-7), #8577 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (35-0), #8577 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (28-21), #10029 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (27-17)

14First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA0-00-00-0-35.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

15Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA0-30-1 (5th)0-3-59-27.17-6-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10981 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (59-11), #11385 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (39-0), #11650 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA5-00-03-019.7-4.711-14
WINS: #3520 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (45-7), #6494 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (31-20), #7412 Westfield (Perry, GA) (14-10), #8027 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (35-6), #8132 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

2Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA5-02-0 (1st)3-013-8.18-17
WINS: #3456 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #5847 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (21-12), #7412 Westfield (Perry, GA) (28-6), #8027 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (42-8), #11955 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: none

3Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-00-02-09.9-20.55-17
WINS: #8577 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (55-11), #10029 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (49-14), #10866 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (53-12), #10949 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (53-12), LOSSES: none

4Heritage (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA5-11-0 (t 1st)3-18.8-9.315-17
WINS: #4301 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (15-14), #6001 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (21-8), #8577 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (36-10), #10866 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-12), #11861 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #3626 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (28-24)

5Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-10-03-08-6.411-14
WINS: #3476 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (28-24), #4818 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (7-6), #8707 Bowdon (GA) (21-20), #13388 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2715 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (35-7)

6Southland Academy (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-10-03-14.7-13.113-15
WINS: #6477 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (29-6), #7412 Westfield (Perry, GA) (15-14), #10029 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (38-14), #13388 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3476 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (15-14)

7Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA3-20-02-12.5-9.310-15
WINS: #9369 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (60-21), #10949 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (60-40), #11955 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (44-13), LOSSES: #2124 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-21), #3626 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (7-6)

8Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA3-20-02-1-1.4-6.610-16
WINS: #7412 Westfield (Perry, GA) (15-12), #8128 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (13-10), #10866 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (23-13), LOSSES: #3476 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (21-8), #5320 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (27-14)

9Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-10-02-0-1.8-21.59-19
WINS: #8577 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (42-7), #10029 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (50-23), #11708 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (17-6), #13388 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #6096 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (53-33)

10Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA2-20-00-1-3.4-2.912-9
WINS: #8132 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (35-28), #11708 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1834 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (31-20), #3520 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (43-0)

11Westfield (Perry, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA1-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-7.60.818-7
WINS: #12129 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1834 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (14-10), #2760 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (28-6), #4301 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (15-14), #6001 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (15-12)

12Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA2-40-1 (t 4th)2-2-10.4-0.719-11
WINS: #9369 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (38-13), #11955 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1834 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (35-6), #2760 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (42-8), #3456 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (27-0), #5327 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (47-20)

13Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA2-30-01-2-16.6-1013-14
WINS: #10029 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (35-28), #10981 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #4818 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (60-21), #4815 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (45-22), #8027 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (38-13)

14Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA2-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-19.8-9.715-15
WINS: #10866 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (20-7), #11861 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (27-17), LOSSES: #3280 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (49-14), #4301 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (38-14), #6097 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (50-23), #9369 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (35-28)

15Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA0-50-2 (4th)0-4-24.4-0.218-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3280 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (53-12), #3476 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (55-12), #5327 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (56-25), #6001 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (23-13), #10029 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (20-7)

16Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA0-50-00-3-30.8-4.114-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2760 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (42-23), #4818 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (44-13), #5847 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (48-21), #8027 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (35-7), #10995 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (48-35)

17Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA0-50-00-3-43.8-6.317-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3626 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-14), #4301 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (48-7), #6097 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (45-0), #8132 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (63-9), #12064 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA WesternNCISAA II3-20-00-0-17.1-25.48-17
WINS: #12398 Hayesville (NC) (34-19), #13266 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (20-19), #13473 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) (56-6), LOSSES: #5517 Franklin (NC) (40-24), #7077 Robbinsville (NC) (43-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-19.4-40.22-14
WINS: #12854 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #13931 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (57-0), #14080 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #8887 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA2-30-3 (9th)0-3-25.1-18.810-12
WINS: #11955 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #14034 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #3554 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (51-6), #6973 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-18), #8129 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (43-0)