click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-03-0 (1st)6-078.74479-42
WINS: #70 Warner Robins (GA) (41-14), #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-14), #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (40-6), #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-7), #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-7), #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (38-9), #421 Valdosta (GA) (48-13), #572 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (42-14), #819 Thomasville (GA) (50-3), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-5), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA11-06-0 (1st)11-064.430.862-56
WINS: #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (39-27), #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-28), #199 Milton (GA) (37-35), #708 Norcross (GA) (28-0), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-2), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (42-19), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (44-0), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-14), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (59-0), #9398 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-7), LOSSES: none

3Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-04-0 (1st)5-064.323.755-62
WINS: #421 Valdosta (GA) (63-7), #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (33-0), #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-7), #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (38-7), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #2022 Thomson (GA) (40-0), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (45-0), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-0), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (48-13), #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-7), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: none

4Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA10-14-0 (1st)6-060.437.764-55
WINS: #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (40-29), #472 Bainbridge (GA) (38-0), #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (39-34), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-0), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-14), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (50-40), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (27-7), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (42-10), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (41-0), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-14)

5Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)8-160.336.668-50
WINS: #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-14), #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-15), #390 Marietta (GA) (38-31), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-6), #2598 Tucker (GA) (48-7), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-14), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (49-3), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (59-3), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (26-14), #87 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-22)

6Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA8-31-2 (t 2nd)3-359.639.170-49
WINS: #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (51-15), #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-27), #421 Valdosta (GA) (71-35), #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (37-16), #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-12), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (54-14), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (66-7), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (40-6), #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (39-27), #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (21-17)

7Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA11-08-0 (1st)9-058.421.552-63
WINS: #390 Marietta (GA) (51-41), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6), #551 Carrollton (GA) (65-51), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (62-14), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (62-7), #3309 Hiram (GA) (56-0), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (62-14), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (48-7), #5869 Cass (White, GA) (49-14), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (68-7), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

8Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA7-41-2 (t 2nd)2-358.143.680-40
WINS: #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (21-17), #374 Roswell (GA) (42-7), #421 Valdosta (GA) (24-10), #472 Bainbridge (GA) (31-14), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (45-0), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (45-7), #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28), #70 Warner Robins (GA) (40-29), #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (28-24)

9Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA11-05-0 (1st)9-057.534.664-55
WINS: #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-21), #390 Marietta (GA) (48-24), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-24), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-7), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-3), #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-13), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (44-31), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: none

10Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA11-06-0 (1st)9-057.423.867-51
WINS: #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-6), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-20), #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (43-21), #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (47-6), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-3), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-7), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (55-16), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

11North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA9-26-0 (1st)9-157.33162-56
WINS: #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (50-25), #708 Norcross (GA) (42-13), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-2), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-7), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (37-14), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-0), #5239 Duluth (GA) (41-0), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (42-0), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-14), #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-24)

12Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA10-14-1 (2nd)9-157.135.760-59
WINS: #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-24), #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (40-20), #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-27), #1296 Newnan (GA) (45-21), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (27-7), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (40-14), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-25), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (30-7), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (38-24), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: #374 Roswell (GA) (32-31)

13Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-06-0 (1st)8-056.823.356-60
WINS: #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (43-10), #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-0), #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (7-0), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-10), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (21-20), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (51-0), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (34-7), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (45-7), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-10), #7164 Luella (GA) (55-3), #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

14Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA11-05-0 (1st)6-055.523.861-57
WINS: #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-21), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (49-14), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (58-21), #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (60-14), #2163 Perry (GA) (40-3), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (52-14), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (59-0), #2894 Jackson (GA) (48-17), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (21-0), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (42-0), #6672 Morrow (GA) (62-12), LOSSES: none

15McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-33-2 (3rd)6-355.241.269-49
WINS: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (24-17), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-23), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-27), #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (53-10), #1296 Newnan (GA) (48-21), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-13), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (69-38), #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-7), #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-21), #390 Marietta (GA) (28-27)

16Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA10-16-0 (1st)7-05419.153-63
WINS: #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-30), #723 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (30-3), #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (40-13), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-0), #6571 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (45-0), #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (71-0), #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (52-0), #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (80-0), LOSSES: #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (24-17)

17Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA9-24-1 (2nd)7-253.231.665-54
WINS: #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-0), #416 Buford (GA) (48-24), #708 Norcross (GA) (37-0), #2396 Spartanburg (SC) (51-17), #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (56-0), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (40-14), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (40-20), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (41-14), #199 Milton (GA) (21-19)

18Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)7-252.834.372-47
WINS: #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-17), #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-19), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (41-0), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-21), #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (30-3), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-19), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (37-27), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-23), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-35), #374 Roswell (GA) (22-20)

19Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA11-07-0 (1st)8-051.622.457-59
WINS: #439 Stockbridge (GA) (21-14), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (18-10), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (34-10), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (16-0), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-3), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (40-10), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-0), #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (32-0), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (31-0), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (35-0), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: none

20Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)7-151.134.463-56
WINS: #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-24), #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (51-30), #1296 Newnan (GA) (47-21), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-12), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (76-35), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (26-23), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (55-38), #4227 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (21-15), #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (40-16)

21St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA10-14-0 (1st)6-150.627.165-53
WINS: #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (31-21), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-14), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (38-6), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (56-11), #2600 Loganville (GA) (45-21), #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (52-27), #5822 Decatur (GA) (27-0), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-13)

22Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA7-41-2 (t 2nd)2-348.242.476-43
WINS: #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (28-24), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-20), #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (20-9), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (51-13), #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (33-6), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (37-0), #5497 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (52-7), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (38-9), #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (28-27), #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #810 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (25-14)

23Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA10-16-0 (1st)8-147.419.867-51
WINS: #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (28-10), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (34-10), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (20-13), #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-7), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (46-15), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (35-3), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (48-0), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-14), #6505 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-0), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (13-10)

24Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)8-24736.759-58
WINS: #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (32-31), #199 Milton (GA) (22-20), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (48-21), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-10), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (34-14), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (40-21), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-14), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-7), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (37-36)

25Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA10-15-1 (2nd)8-146.82866-52
WINS: #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-20), #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-21), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (42-28), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (20-13), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-24), #2815 Columbus (GA) (47-14), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (53-6), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (35-14), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (49-27), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (43-10)

26Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-64-1 (2nd)5-346.747.878-39
WINS: #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (28-27), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (48-24), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (36-14), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-13), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (42-22), LOSSES: #15 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-31), #94 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (40-28), #98 Rome (GA) (51-41), #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (48-24), #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-26)

27Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A10-07-0 (1st)8-046.414.555-50
WINS: #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-3), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (16-10), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (46-20), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (41-7), #4592 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (40-20), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (48-14), #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (48-0), #5320 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (54-0), #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (63-6), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: none

28Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA11-08-0 (1st)10-046.418.849-65
WINS: #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-13), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (36-35), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (24-14), #2096 Dalton (GA) (21-17), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (38-14), #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (22-11), #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (35-7), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (38-14), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-7), #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: none

29Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)7-346.134.167-51
WINS: #708 Norcross (GA) (39-24), #912 Dacula (GA) (49-21), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (13-10), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-27), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-0), #5239 Duluth (GA) (33-6), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (49-7), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (50-25), #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (48-27), #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0)

30Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-25-0 (1st)7-046.122.864-55
WINS: #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (55-6), #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-3), #2600 Loganville (GA) (43-0), #2598 Tucker (GA) (40-14), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (54-27), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (58-7), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (61-0), #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-13), #7179 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (19-14), #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-24)

31Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA7-43-1 (2nd)5-145.93775-45
WINS: #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (46-44), #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (37-22), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (50-0), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (56-14), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (45-27), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (70-29), #4346 Beaufort (SC) (57-20), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (48-13), #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (63-7), #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (71-35), #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (24-10)

32Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA10-16-1 (2nd)10-145.523.657-59
WINS: #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (17-10), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (20-14), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (33-12), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (35-0), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-22), #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (35-21), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-13), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (49-10), #6571 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (21-14)

33Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA9-26-0 (1st)7-045.119.962-55
WINS: #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (27-24), #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-12), #2894 Jackson (GA) (42-3), #3451 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (42-6), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-14), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (48-7), #5308 Central (Macon, GA) (50-8), #11426 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (73-14), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (33-0), #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-21)

34Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)4-144.936.878-42
WINS: #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (40-13), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (17-14), #1068 Cairo (GA) (15-7), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-11), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-0), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #70 Warner Robins (GA) (38-0), #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-14), #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-6), #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (15-13), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (23-0)

35Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA9-25-1 (2nd)6-244.623.563-55
WINS: #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (20-0), #2936 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (57-7), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (51-14), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (41-6), #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (61-20), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (10-7), #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-0)

36Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA9-24-0 (1st)7-044.525.673-43
WINS: #356 Dublin (GA) (13-10), #472 Bainbridge (GA) (15-13), #819 Thomasville (GA) (27-11), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-27), #2570 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (39-20), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (49-0), #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (47-0), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-7), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (23-14)

37Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA11-07-0 (1st)9-0446.449-67
WINS: #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-0), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (20-14), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (56-0), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (51-7), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (40-10), #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-0), #8780 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (62-11), #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (61-6), #10394 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (62-13), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

38Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA9-26-2 (t 2nd)7-243.823.352-63
WINS: #551 Carrollton (GA) (31-10), #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (36-34), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (47-7), #3309 Hiram (GA) (30-0), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (29-3), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-18), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (48-8), #5869 Cass (White, GA) (63-3), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (54-20), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (35-6), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (33-31)

39Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)4-243.734.676-43
WINS: #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-20), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-14), #2598 Tucker (GA) (43-21), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (41-6), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (24-7), #70 Warner Robins (GA) (39-34), #421 Valdosta (GA) (46-44), #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (27-24), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (35-27)

40Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA9-26-2 (t 2nd)8-243.525.961-55
WINS: #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (32-27), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-21), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (41-30), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (52-3), #3309 Hiram (GA) (50-0), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (35-6), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (47-20), #5869 Cass (White, GA) (41-7), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (65-51), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-10)

41Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA11-06-0 (1st)8-04314.246-68
WINS: #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (38-22), #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (36-15), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (35-21), #2600 Loganville (GA) (52-24), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-7), #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (39-0), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-7), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (38-0), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (43-19), #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (63-0), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: none

42Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA11-04-0 (1st)5-042.818.553-64
WINS: #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (28-21), #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (29-14), #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (23-21), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (31-21), #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (31-20), #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (38-7), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (21-20), #4346 Beaufort (SC) (35-7), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (17-9), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (47-12), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

43Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-31-3 (4th)3-342.725.863-55
WINS: #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (45-17), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (54-6), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (41-14), #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-6), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (20-7), #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-0), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (38-7), #421 Valdosta (GA) (37-22), #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (30-20)

44Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA8-36-2 (t 2nd)7-241.726.369-47
WINS: #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-7), #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (23-14), #2096 Dalton (GA) (27-14), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-7), #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (29-7), #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (30-7), #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (52-10), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (35-0), #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-13), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (17-0)

45Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA9-26-0 (1st)8-141.417.761-56
WINS: #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (23-20), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (21-0), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #2022 Thomson (GA) (42-14), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (49-17), #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (37-14), #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (51-20), #9561 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (38-0), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #187 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (13-7), #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (22-21)

46Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA9-24-2 (3rd)7-241.324.168-50
WINS: #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (19-7), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (47-45), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (31-25), #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (35-14), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (48-14), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (54-20), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (46-22), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (55-7), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (28-10), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (20-6)

47North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)6-441.136.751-56
WINS: #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-24), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (15-10), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (15-13), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (47-13), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (35-21), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (21-14), #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (42-23), #390 Marietta (GA) (48-24), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (29-19)

48Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA11-08-0 (1st)9-0414.449-67
WINS: #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (45-21), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-6), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (34-10), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (49-7), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (49-0), #6489 Adairsville (GA) (61-0), #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (55-17), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-0), #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (52-6), #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (56-13), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

49Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A9-16-1 (2nd)8-140.916.558-48
WINS: #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (37-7), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (40-14), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-17), #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-6), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (41-12), #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (36-12), #5320 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (42-9), #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (48-28), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (55-8), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-3)

50Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA9-26-2 (t 2nd)7-240.923.154-60
WINS: #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (23-17), #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (23-20), #2096 Dalton (GA) (38-17), #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #3309 Hiram (GA) (37-20), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (48-0), #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-27), #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-10), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (36-35), #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-7)

51Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)6-440.931.771-47
WINS: #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (24-14), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (30-23), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-26), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-10), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-19), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (55-7), #9398 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (28-0), #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-13), #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (39-24)

52Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA9-26-2 (t 2nd)7-240.721.952-63
WINS: #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (17-0), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-6), #2096 Dalton (GA) (42-14), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (34-30), #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-28), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (38-7), #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-20), #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (44-0), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-14), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-17)

53North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA7-42-3 (4th)4-440.434.957-58
WINS: #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (29-19), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (41-21), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (24-12), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (45-0), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (38-0), #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (49-24), #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-27), #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-24), #390 Marietta (GA) (36-14)

54Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)5-340.231.262-55
WINS: #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (35-27), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-17), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (50-14), #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (34-28), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (55-7), #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-22), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (42-7), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-3), LOSSES: #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (18-10), #439 Stockbridge (GA) (17-10), #472 Bainbridge (GA) (40-13)

55Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-32-2 (3rd)3-339.932.663-55
WINS: #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (38-30), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-0), #2163 Perry (GA) (31-24), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (31-27), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (21-0), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (30-6), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-33), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #70 Warner Robins (GA) (28-0), #439 Stockbridge (GA) (20-14), #472 Bainbridge (GA) (17-14)

56Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA10-15-1 (2nd)7-139.822.462-55
WINS: #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (20-6), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-9), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-10), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-15), #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (14-7), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (39-21), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (37-15), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-7), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (36-20), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (49-22), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (34-10)

57Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA8-33-1 (2nd)5-139.724.366-53
WINS: #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (26-6), #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (25-24), #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (35-13), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (35-7), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (25-7), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (35-6), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-16), #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-21), #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-14)

58West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA6-54-1 (2nd)6-339.632.466-52
WINS: #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-14), #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (39-0), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (35-3), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-14), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (31-16), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #183 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-30), #199 Milton (GA) (41-0), #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-20), #374 Roswell (GA) (21-17), #420 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-14)

59Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA7-42-2 (3rd)3-239.327.975-43
WINS: #1068 Cairo (GA) (15-14), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (39-7), #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (39-0), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (56-3), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (28-13), #4413 Hephzibah (GA) (42-7), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-20), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (50-3), #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (27-11), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (36-21), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-38)

60Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA10-04-0 (1st)8-039.211.956-48
WINS: #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (31-27), #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (20-7), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-7), #2285 Commerce (GA) (21-14), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (35-28), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (22-20), #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (50-7), #9129 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (40-7), #9347 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (46-8), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: none

61Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA11-06-0 (1st)8-038.85.341-75
WINS: #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (31-21), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-0), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-35), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (55-13), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-14), #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (48-0), #6289 LaFayette (GA) (48-19), #7905 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-13), #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (44-6), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (49-6), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

62Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA10-17-0 (1st)9-038.59.855-61
WINS: #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-3), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (32-10), #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-14)

63Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)6-03819.651-66
WINS: #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (23-0), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-7), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-6), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (28-0), #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (28-21), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (34-21), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (42-0), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (37-7), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-10), LOSSES: #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-21), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-14)

64East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-73-2 (3rd)4-537.841.571-47
WINS: #390 Marietta (GA) (28-26), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (25-14), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-12), #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (53-10), #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (51-30), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (36-34), #551 Carrollton (GA) (32-27), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (30-24), #1296 Newnan (GA) (28-16)

65Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)7-437.828.957-60
WINS: #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (47-20), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-7), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (45-14), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (52-7), #9398 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-2), #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-2), #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (13-10), #708 Norcross (GA) (24-14)

66Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA8-33-1 (2nd)5-237.722.371-46
WINS: #819 Thomasville (GA) (36-21), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-24), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (21-3), #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-26), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (50-20), #4752 Harlem (GA) (51-14), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (45-7), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (50-13), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (16-10), #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (28-27), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (28-9)

67Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A9-17-0 (1st)7-037.37.746-58
WINS: #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (61-0), #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (56-0), #6672 Morrow (GA) (41-0), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (52-7), #9878 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (77-0), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (77-3), LOSSES: #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-16)

68Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA7-44-2 (t 2nd)6-237.224.768-49
WINS: #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (22-21), #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (28-16), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (35-7), #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-31), #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (21-0), #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (46-0), #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (30-3), #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (34-28)

69North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA9-23-1 (2nd)4-136.720.853-63
WINS: #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (27-8), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (23-8), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (31-21), #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-19), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (17-13), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-19), #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (24-0), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-7), #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (58-21), LOSSES: #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (31-21), #2600 Loganville (GA) (20-14)

70Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA8-34-0 (1st)5-036.623.566-52
WINS: #485 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (forfeit), #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-3), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-21), #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (24-17), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (17-12), #5341 Evans (GA) (42-7), #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (20-9), #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (29-14), #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (26-6)

71Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-28-0 (1st)9-036.413.754-63
WINS: #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (43-14), #2815 Columbus (GA) (46-7), #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (27-25), #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (30-12), #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-0), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (44-0), #7732 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (45-14), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (38-8), LOSSES: #472 Bainbridge (GA) (15-7), #819 Thomasville (GA) (15-14)

72Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA10-15-1 (2nd)6-136.210.652-63
WINS: #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (17-10), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (32-28), #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (38-21), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (44-22), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-14), #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (53-7), #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (64-0), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), #9561 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (36-3), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (23-20)

73Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA10-18-0 (1st)9-036.17.154-62
WINS: #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (23-22), #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-6), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-0), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (37-12), #7202 Islands (Savannah, GA) (45-7), #7575 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (45-0), #9943 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (48-6), #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (64-0), #12147 Savannah (GA) (67-0), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (38-7)

74Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA9-13-1 (2nd)9-135.610.759-49
WINS: #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-25), #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (49-28), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-27), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-27), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-6), #5917 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (30-6), #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (48-0), #9129 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (63-7), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (31-27)

75Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A10-09-0 (1st)10-035.2-3.346-58
WINS: #2570 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (34-13), #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (48-6), #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (63-20), #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-0), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (63-19), #8799 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (65-0), #8966 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (56-0), #10458 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (63-0), #11645 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (55-14), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

76Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA8-33-1 (2nd)4-135.221.961-59
WINS: #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (28-22), #2022 Thomson (GA) (30-28), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (32-7), #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (31-14), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (49-28), #5341 Evans (GA) (42-13), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-7), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-24), #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (23-22), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (30-7)

77Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA9-24-2 (3rd)6-235.16.653-63
WINS: #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (13-10), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (13-9), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (40-10), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (42-6), #7205 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-7), #8832 Bowdon (GA) (41-7), #9944 Temple (GA) (49-7), #10817 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (50-7), #14303 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (79-0), LOSSES: #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-25), #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (20-7)

78Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA10-17-0 (1st)8-135.16.255-62
WINS: #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-14), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (56-28), #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (45-14), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (52-42), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (65-0), #6875 Monticello (GA) (45-16), #8412 Banks County (Homer, GA) (68-7), #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (42-20), #9760 Social Circle (GA) (63-7), #12857 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #1180 Bremen (GA) (13-10)

79Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA10-04-0 (1st)8-035.1-0.950-59
WINS: #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (28-13), #3753 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (47-7), #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (34-0), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (35-0), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (42-7), #7630 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (55-11), #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (49-14), #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (53-12), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (53-12), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

80East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA7-46-2 (t 2nd)7-234.728.867-49
WINS: #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-31), #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (28-26), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (21-7), #3309 Hiram (GA) (27-26), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (24-7), #5869 Cass (White, GA) (33-21), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (42-13), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (62-14), #551 Carrollton (GA) (24-21), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-16)

81Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA6-54-0 (1st)5-034.431.974-47
WINS: #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (30-7), #2022 Thomson (GA) (27-6), #2163 Perry (GA) (39-22), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (28-21), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-0), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #70 Warner Robins (GA) (48-14), #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-0), #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (19-7), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (41-17), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (38-30)

82Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-434.431.261-56
WINS: #912 Dacula (GA) (21-14), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (14-10), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #5239 Duluth (GA) (48-0), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (26-3), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-6), #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-7), #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (40-27), #708 Norcross (GA) (30-23)

83Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA11-05-0 (1st)7-034.40.933-82
WINS: #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (29-26), #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (27-26), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (49-21), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-0), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (49-0), #7575 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (49-22), #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (49-7), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-14), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

84Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA6-54-1 (2nd)4-333.934.765-52
WINS: #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-16), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-2), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (38-36), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (49-13), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (44-17), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (48-21), #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (47-21), #1704 Griffin (GA) (26-17), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (10-7)

85Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA9-28-0 (1st)8-133.61953-62
WINS: #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (28-26), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (32-6), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (52-13), #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (65-20), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (53-32), #6174 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-21), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (38-20), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (34-12), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #15 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-0), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-20)

86Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA9-26-0 (1st)8-233.317.666-51
WINS: #1652 Vidalia (GA) (15-8), #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-12), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (14-0), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (23-7), #4364 Metter (GA) (15-0), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (21-20), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (42-14), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (40-0), #10194 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (20-13), #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (47-45)

87Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA8-35-1 (2nd)7-232.613.566-51
WINS: #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-21), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (34-14), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (35-20), #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (53-21), #6289 LaFayette (GA) (69-7), #7905 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (37-21), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (63-13), #14303 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (32-0), #703 Calhoun (GA) (45-21), #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (31-21)

88North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA9-24-2 (3rd)6-232.69.548-68
WINS: #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (27-17), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (27-20), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-6), #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (62-13), #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-0), #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (76-0), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #9561 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (70-0), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (60-6), LOSSES: #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (21-0), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (17-10)

89Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA9-25-1 (2nd)6-132.69.553-62
WINS: #1180 Bremen (GA) (37-25), #1260 Opelika (AL) (35-21), #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-14), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (14-0), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (30-7), #7205 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (45-6), #9944 Temple (GA) (49-0), #10817 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (56-0), #14303 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-20), #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (13-10)

90Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA8-34-1 (2nd)5-132.417.751-66
WINS: #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-7), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (14-0), #2600 Loganville (GA) (35-10), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (45-0), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-9), #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (23-3), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (41-0), #7179 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (45-20), LOSSES: #416 Buford (GA) (55-6), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (26-19), #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (14-7)

91South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)4-532.338.670-48
WINS: #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (36-14), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-7), #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (26-6), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-34), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (27-10), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-6), #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (36-14), #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-6), #199 Milton (GA) (35-21), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-14), #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (26-21)

92Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-432.325.965-51
WINS: #1791 Cedartown (GA) (31-28), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (26-14), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (55-21), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (3-2), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-0), #6137 Hampton (GA) (38-7), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (7-0), #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-21), #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-8), #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (23-21)

93Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA11-07-0 (1st)8-032.36.841-74
WINS: #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (38-31), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (27-20), #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (26-14), #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (41-23), #6137 Hampton (GA) (42-28), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-17), #7164 Luella (GA) (58-15), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-7), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (37-0), #10914 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

94Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA9-15-0 (1st)7-132.1656-49
WINS: #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (29-14), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-21), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (23-7), #6409 Claxton (GA) (48-8), #6651 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-14), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (42-6), #9993 Portal (GA) (45-0), #12608 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (20-7)

95Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)5-33239.671-46
WINS: #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-15), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (38-37), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (21-7), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (18-16), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (26-23), LOSSES: #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (54-14), #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-7), #122 Cartersville (GA) (28-10), #374 Roswell (GA) (48-21), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-6), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-17)

96Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-44-1 (2nd)4-231.830.770-49
WINS: #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-16), #1704 Griffin (GA) (21-7), #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (38-24), #2163 Perry (GA) (48-31), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (34-24), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (33-28), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (50-23), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (49-14), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-0), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-24), #2022 Thomson (GA) (34-28)

97Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA10-02-0 (1st)7-031.43.655-51
WINS: #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (29-14), #3286 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (14-13), #3434 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (45-7), #4756 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (28-7), #6280 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (41-7), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (31-20), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (14-10), #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (35-6), #10449 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (49-0), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

98Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-730.636.466-51
WINS: #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (38-35), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (27-7), #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-12), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (24-7), #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (21-7), #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-12), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-10), #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (25-14), #1296 Newnan (GA) (21-2), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14)

99Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-230.522.763-55
WINS: #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (17-10), #2022 Thomson (GA) (42-21), #2600 Loganville (GA) (8-3), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (35-13), #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (22-19), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (40-3), #7179 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (55-3), LOSSES: #416 Buford (GA) (45-3), #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (17-7), #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-14), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-14)

100Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA8-34-1 (2nd)5-230.520.250-67
WINS: #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-14), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (38-10), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (20-12), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (30-16), #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-20), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (21-3), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (6-2), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #912 Dacula (GA) (23-0), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (14-9)

101Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA9-25-1 (2nd)5-230.414.754-62
WINS: #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (28-20), #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-14), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (43-15), #4364 Metter (GA) (20-7), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (45-14), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (42-13), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-14), #10194 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (54-8), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (31-25), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (15-8)

102Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-64-3 (4th)4-530.336.775-42
WINS: #2894 Jackson (GA) (42-6), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (36-32), #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (62-42), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (35-25), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (47-27), LOSSES: #70 Warner Robins (GA) (27-7), #70 Warner Robins (GA) (50-40), #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (34-10), #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (51-13), #439 Stockbridge (GA) (33-12), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (50-14)

103Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA9-26-0 (1st)7-230.212.758-58
WINS: #1180 Bremen (GA) (20-7), #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (13-10), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (10-3), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-0), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #6875 Monticello (GA) (63-22), #7205 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (40-14), #9944 Temple (GA) (41-7), #10817 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (58-6), LOSSES: #525 Rockmart (GA) (33-0), #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (33-3)

104Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-730.14266-51
WINS: #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (17-14), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (32-27), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (16-0), #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (34-5), #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-3), #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (40-14), #374 Roswell (GA) (34-10), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-13), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (17-15)

105Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA6-52-2 (3rd)3-33029.169-49
WINS: #1955 Jefferson (GA) (20-13), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (20-14), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-10), #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (27-0), #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (20-0), #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (41-20), LOSSES: #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (42-28), #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (23-8), #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-0), #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-10)

106Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)6-13016.753-64
WINS: #1296 Newnan (GA) (26-17), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (19-12), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (19-13), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (28-12), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (31-0), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-7), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (39-18), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-20), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-7), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-6)

107Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-429.92359-46
WINS: #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (17-16), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (17-13), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (31-0), #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (61-18), #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-14), #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (67-14), LOSSES: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (40-13), #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-22), #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (36-15), #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (28-16)

108Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-329.720.563-53
WINS: #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (34-28), #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (40-7), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-14), #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-6), #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (45-8), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (58-21), #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (24-21), #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-13)

109Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA9-27-0 (1st)7-129.715.756-60
WINS: #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (25-13), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (13-3), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (40-16), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #5822 Decatur (GA) (33-3), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (25-7), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (46-3), LOSSES: #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-13), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-26)

110Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA9-15-1 (t 1st)6-129.57.154-50
WINS: #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-14), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-17), #3103 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (20-7), #4045 Trion (GA) (28-0), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-16), #7205 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-0), #8832 Bowdon (GA) (30-0), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (44-14), #9944 Temple (GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (30-22)

111Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA8-37-1 (t 1st)8-129.516.554-62
WINS: #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-48), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-23), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (17-14), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (47-12), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-21), #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (44-7), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (38-0), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (16-0), #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (49-13), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-33)

112Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-63-3 (4th)4-429.431.374-42
WINS: #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (45-13), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (9-6), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (48-17), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-9), #7905 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (21-20), #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (38-6), #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (20-13), #525 Rockmart (GA) (20-14), #1180 Bremen (GA) (13-9), #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (31-28)

113Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA8-34-2 (3rd)4-329.221.654-62
WINS: #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (28-14), #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (28-19), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (27-7), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-0), #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (23-7), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (28-19), #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (70-6), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (69-13), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (21-20), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (34-14)

114Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA10-05-0 (1st)9-029.11.253-51
WINS: #3207 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-7), #3207 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-6), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (41-39), #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (45-24), #4845 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (43-25), #6102 Manchester (GA) (40-21), #7791 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (24-0), #10563 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-12), #10606 Greenville (GA) (65-14), #13622 Central (Talbotton, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: none

115Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-83-3 (4th)3-828.94171-47
WINS: #5239 Duluth (GA) (44-3), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-19), #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-14), #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (29-25), #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-13), #390 Marietta (GA) (38-13), #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (24-0), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (17-14), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-10)

116Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA10-16-1 (2nd)7-128.80.940-74
WINS: #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (34-0), #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (32-28), #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (54-12), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (60-8), LOSSES: #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (24-0)

117Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)5-428.727.642-63
WINS: #374 Roswell (GA) (37-36), #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (62-56), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-24), LOSSES: #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (76-35), #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (45-21), #1296 Newnan (GA) (38-36), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (38-35)

118Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-328.526.669-48
WINS: #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-21), #2163 Perry (GA) (35-16), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (16-10), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-13), #5308 Central (Macon, GA) (46-26), #8957 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (60-14), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-28), #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-22), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (38-24), #2894 Jackson (GA) (24-12)

119Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-35-1 (2nd)6-128.512.749-68
WINS: #2894 Jackson (GA) (40-7), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (27-24), #3451 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (42-9), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (21-0), #5308 Central (Macon, GA) (18-6), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (32-18), #11426 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (37-0), #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (28-12), #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (28-21), #2163 Perry (GA) (30-27)

120Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA6-42-4 (5th)2-428.323.852-54
WINS: #1296 Newnan (GA) (10-7), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-19), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (37-3), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (20-13), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (28-0), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (51-0), #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (56-24), #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (26-14), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (45-13)

121Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA8-35-1 (2nd)5-228.116.753-64
WINS: #2760 Southside (Greenville, SC) (31-7), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-6), #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (35-14), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-7), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (42-10), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (17-10), #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (38-3), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-21), #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-13)

122Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)2-628.13455-51
WINS: #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (31-26), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (48-47), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-28), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (44-31), #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (69-38), #390 Marietta (GA) (42-22), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (47-13), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (41-21), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (38-37)

123Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA5-62-2 (3rd)3-227.829.576-44
WINS: #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-28), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (20-14), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (20-13), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (54-18), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (40-0), #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (30-28), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (27-6), #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-21), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (32-24)

124Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)4-42721.454-52
WINS: #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (21-13), #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-20), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (24-14), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (21-10), #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-20), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (21-17), #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-14), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (38-17), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (42-14)

125Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA7-45-2 (3rd)6-326.914.660-56
WINS: #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (55-40), #6137 Hampton (GA) (36-12), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (52-7), #7164 Luella (GA) (45-6), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (58-27), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (48-12), #10914 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (43-21), #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (56-31), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (38-31), #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (22-14)

126Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-52-3 (4th)2-426.627.565-53
WINS: #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (30-27), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (38-27), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (23-17), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (30-19), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (26-14), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (40-3), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-24), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (39-22), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (48-31), #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (35-16)

127Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA9-28-0 (1st)9-226.58.358-58
WINS: #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (28-21), #4413 Hephzibah (GA) (24-0), #4752 Harlem (GA) (38-28), #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-21), #6448 Butler (Augusta, GA) (57-16), #8320 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (34-19), #8519 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (45-12), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (48-6), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (35-14), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (14-12)

128Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-36-1 (2nd)7-226.513.246-68
WINS: #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (51-33), #5822 Decatur (GA) (49-41), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (52-13), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (56-7), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (48-14), #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (57-8), LOSSES: #551 Carrollton (GA) (41-30), #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (25-13), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-26)

129Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-52-2 (t 2nd)4-226.323.363-46
WINS: #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-19), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (27-7), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (41-7), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (19-14), #5198 Bluffton (SC) (52-6), LOSSES: #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (33-6), #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-21), #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (28-3), #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (12-0), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-12)

130Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA9-28-0 (1st)8-126.313.751-64
WINS: #2598 Tucker (GA) (30-24), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (44-35), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (38-3), #6571 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (39-12), #6672 Morrow (GA) (34-8), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (49-14), #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (41-0), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (41-0), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (29-6), LOSSES: #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (45-17), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-14)

131West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-51-4 (5th)1-426.224.357-50
WINS: #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (16-0), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (22-6), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (14-2), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (37-0), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (52-14), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (22-10), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-24), #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (16-10), #2163 Perry (GA) (38-27)

132Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-61-3 (4th)1-426.132.780-38
WINS: #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (26-19), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-28), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (10-7), #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-14), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (13-3), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (34-7), #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (56-11), #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (28-7), #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (31-21), #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (41-14), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-14)

133Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA7-43-0 (1st)3-125.824.360-58
WINS: #472 Bainbridge (GA) (23-0), #819 Thomasville (GA) (42-38), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-6), #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (17-14), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (28-6), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (38-8), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (28-3), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (16-0), #3451 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (9-3)

134Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA9-23-1 (t 1st)6-225.85.847-68
WINS: #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-18), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-19), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (33-21), #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (35-8), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-6), #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (38-0), #9129 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), #9347 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (49-7), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (21-14), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (20-19)

135Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-27-1 (2nd)7-225.613.850-67
WINS: #2815 Columbus (GA) (44-28), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-16), #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (27-21), #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (44-13), #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (40-19), #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (64-28), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #7732 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (42-14), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1068 Cairo (GA) (43-14), #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (55-40)

136Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-50-4 (5th)0-425.627.258-51
WINS: #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (23-14), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (33-7), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (44-18), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (32-8), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #70 Warner Robins (GA) (42-10), #472 Bainbridge (GA) (44-11), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-27), #819 Thomasville (GA) (39-7), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (31-15)

137Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)2-625.333.359-47
WINS: #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-21), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (23-6), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (37-17), LOSSES: #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (30-7), #374 Roswell (GA) (34-14), #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (38-14), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-21), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-12), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-7), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (32-27)

138Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-225.119.655-62
WINS: #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (35-0), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-20), #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (34-17), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-21), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (49-32), #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-35), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-20), LOSSES: #912 Dacula (GA) (49-7), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (32-28), #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (38-10), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-28)

139Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-41-3 (4th)1-424.320.555-64
WINS: #4102 Grovetown (GA) (24-14), #4413 Hephzibah (GA) (45-20), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (20-14), #5341 Evans (GA) (41-7), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (21-12), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (46-20), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (59-0), #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (32-7), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (28-21), #2022 Thomson (GA) (20-14)

140Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-62-2 (t 2nd)3-324.322.167-52
WINS: #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (27-8), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (28-21), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (41-14), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-8), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #421 Valdosta (GA) (50-0), #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (31-21), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (23-15), #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-21), #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (23-19), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (40-17)

141New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-51-3 (4th)2-324.120.358-49
WINS: #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (6-0), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (21-10), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (34-16), #7575 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (32-17), #7625 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (39-6), LOSSES: #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (31-20), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (43-34), #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-7), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (35-21), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (31-27)

142Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA9-14-1 (2nd)6-124-1.345-58
WINS: #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (27-0), #6409 Claxton (GA) (35-21), #6565 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (38-6), #7202 Islands (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (35-7), #9897 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (52-0), #9943 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (41-12), #9993 Portal (GA) (38-0), #11031 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (24-21)

143Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-26-1 (2nd)7-1246.752-64
WINS: #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-0), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (7-6), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (19-7), #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-20), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (34-32), #8780 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (34-7), #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (41-8), #10394 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (40-14), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #525 Rockmart (GA) (56-0), #6489 Adairsville (GA) (21-20)

144Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-47-1 (2nd)7-32421.258-58
WINS: #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (14-6), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-28), #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (38-28), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (70-42), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (69-35), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (49-6), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (49-22), LOSSES: #374 Roswell (GA) (40-21), #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-14), #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (38-7), #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (28-26)

145Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-42-2 (t 2nd)4-223.91649-67
WINS: #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (12-0), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (20-15), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (45-14), #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (16-10), #5341 Evans (GA) (9-6), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (77-14), LOSSES: #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (24-17), #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (31-14), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (27-8), #4346 Beaufort (SC) (21-13)

146Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-28-1 (2nd)8-123.81.852-52
WINS: #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (41-14), #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (43-6), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (28-6), #8799 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (56-0), #8966 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (41-0), #10458 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-0), #11645 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (37-0), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (43-6), #1174 Pelham (GA) (34-13)

147Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A8-35-2 (3rd)6-223.711.157-57
WINS: #3286 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (28-21), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-7), #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (35-28), #5320 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (21-7), #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (37-12), #7791 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (38-0), #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (43-0), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (46-20), #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (40-14), #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (21-0)

148Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-47-1 (2nd)7-223.620.657-59
WINS: #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (34-18), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-35), #6672 Morrow (GA) (22-6), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (42-12), #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (57-7), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (55-15), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (30-20), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (48-7), #416 Buford (GA) (40-14), #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (43-21), #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (30-24)

149Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-323.626.777-41
WINS: #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (20-14), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-13), #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (32-19), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-21), #7179 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (27-10), LOSSES: #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #416 Buford (GA) (43-0), #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (52-24), #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-10), #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (8-3), #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (45-21)

150Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-56-2 (3rd)6-323.420.560-56
WINS: #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (30-29), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-0), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (40-17), #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (36-14), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #123 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-18), #708 Norcross (GA) (42-26), #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (20-12), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-48), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (23-8)

151Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-323.32042-72
WINS: #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-21), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-20), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-27), #5869 Cass (White, GA) (24-12), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (42-7), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-0), #199 Milton (GA) (30-3), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (39-0), #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (7-3)

152Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA10-15-0 (1st)6-123.1942-74
WINS: #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-14), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (20-19), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (26-16), #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (18-0), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (9-0), #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-7), #6571 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (13-6), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (37-7), #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2600 Loganville (GA) (14-13)

153North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA9-15-1 (t 1st)8-122.95.854-51
WINS: #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (35-21), #4045 Trion (GA) (28-7), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (24-7), #4592 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-10), #6875 Monticello (GA) (27-23), #7197 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (21-20), #8832 Bowdon (GA) (19-14), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (29-7), #11234 Walker (Marietta, GA) (48-30), LOSSES: #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (24-14)

154Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA8-43-2 (3rd)4-222.712.655-74
WINS: #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (21-12), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (40-17), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (38-14), #5341 Evans (GA) (32-19), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (21-7), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-7), #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (28-7), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (29-26), #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (34-0), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (23-6), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (28-21)

155South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)3-622.532.362-56
WINS: #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-7), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (40-21), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (49-24), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (19-13), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-7), #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7), #199 Milton (GA) (28-19), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-7), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (21-6), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (31-7)

156Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA8-36-2 (3rd)7-222.57.348-66
WINS: #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (29-22), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (21-16), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (22-6), #7202 Islands (Savannah, GA) (18-14), #7575 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #9943 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (52-0), #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (41-0), #12147 Savannah (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (21-6), #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (6-0), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (9-8)

157Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA7-45-3 (3rd)6-422.114.659-58
WINS: #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-32), #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (46-26), #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (40-22), #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (34-3), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (42-6), #7732 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (23-6), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (47-14), #1068 Cairo (GA) (46-7), #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (44-28), #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (14-7)

158Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-52231.770-48
WINS: #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (31-7), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (41-21), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (27-14), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-3), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (57-14), #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-14), #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (26-23), #416 Buford (GA) (54-27), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-3), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (27-20), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (35-34)

159Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA6-42-4 (5th)5-42219.347-58
WINS: #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #5239 Duluth (GA) (47-17), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (21-17), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (54-14), #9398 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (44-0), #708 Norcross (GA) (42-10), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (47-20), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-10)

160Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-421.823.848-56
WINS: #3309 Hiram (GA) (32-21), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (36-8), #5869 Cass (White, GA) (16-3), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (28-3), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-19), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (62-7), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (47-7), #551 Carrollton (GA) (52-3), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-7), #3999 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (34-20)

161Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA6-54-1 (2nd)5-221.818.972-48
WINS: #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (21-0), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (34-0), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (27-20), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (34-8), #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (41-10), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-7), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-7), #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (27-26), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (28-20), #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (29-22)

162Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-221.714.359-58
WINS: #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-12), #3451 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (28-6), #5308 Central (Macon, GA) (34-21), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (33-6), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-7), #11426 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (27-6), #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (48-17), #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-3), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (42-6), #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (40-7)

163Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-73-3 (4th)3-621.432.972-46
WINS: #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-7), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (35-10), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (59-7), #9398 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (49-3), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (49-14), #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (49-0), #708 Norcross (GA) (52-19), #912 Dacula (GA) (40-6), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-7), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-7)

164Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA7-45-0 (1st)7-121.37.665-49
WINS: #4369 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (49-20), #6102 Manchester (GA) (42-20), #6565 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (55-36), #7347 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (41-7), #9993 Portal (GA) (42-0), #11031 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (56-0), #12608 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (42-7), #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (29-14), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (28-14), #4364 Metter (GA) (14-13)

165Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA6-55-3 (t 3rd)6-42120.662-54
WINS: #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (14-9), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-14), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (17-15), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (41-21), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (55-21), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (50-21), LOSSES: #199 Milton (GA) (37-27), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (34-30), #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (32-6), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (14-6), #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (28-26)

166Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-72-2 (3rd)2-420.927.873-46
WINS: #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (23-6), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-3), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (12-7), LOSSES: #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (21-20), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-0), #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-13), #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (49-28), #1704 Griffin (GA) (19-12), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-6), #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (20-15)

167Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA8-24-2 (3rd)5-220.98.757-49
WINS: #4045 Trion (GA) (17-14), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (24-21), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (44-14), #5917 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (22-14), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-6), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-0), #8832 Bowdon (GA) (17-7), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (28-17), #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-21)

168Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA8-32-2 (3rd)7-320.81055-60
WINS: #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (17-7), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (34-14), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (16-0), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-0), #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (21-6), #9129 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (42-7), #9347 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-7), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (46-15), LOSSES: #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (35-28), #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-25), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-14)

169Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA6-43-4 (5th)4-420.816.547-58
WINS: #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (34-25), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-25), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (24-12), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (49-22), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (40-10), #439 Stockbridge (GA) (35-0), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (55-7), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (36-32)

170Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA9-23-1 (2nd)7-220.52.953-60
WINS: #4332 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #5783 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (21-12), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (49-27), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (50-20), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (28-6), #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (48-8), #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (42-8), #10449 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (69-7), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (29-14), #3286 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (49-24)

171Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA9-17-0 (1st)8-120.50.644-59
WINS: #4592 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-13), #5917 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (42-40), #7197 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (31-14), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-39), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), #7750 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (48-30), #8693 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-14), #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (46-14), #11234 Walker (Marietta, GA) (57-20), LOSSES: #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (20-7)

172Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A8-34-3 (4th)6-320.37.254-62
WINS: #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-19), #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #5917 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (52-7), #6505 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (45-27), #7164 Luella (GA) (16-0), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (42-0), #9878 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (29-13), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (61-0), #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-10), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (13-12)

173Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA8-37-1 (t 1st)7-220.317.352-63
WINS: #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (23-8), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-7), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (7-0), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (33-14), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-28), #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (18-6), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-6), LOSSES: #111 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (17-0), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (24-23), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-0)

174Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA6-53-1 (t 1st)6-520.114.370-47
WINS: #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-7), #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #4592 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-10), #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (49-10), #9347 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (47-0), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (51-14), LOSSES: #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (24-17), #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (22-20), #2285 Commerce (GA) (21-18), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (34-14), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (17-7)

175Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-52025.657-48
WINS: #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-27), #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (44-6), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (22-11), #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (29-7), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (35-28), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-6), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #2096 Dalton (GA) (21-13)

176Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA8-25-0 (1st)7-219.82.254-50
WINS: #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (23-6), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (37-15), #7791 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-7), #8966 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (47-28), #10138 Hawkinsville (GA) (34-0), #10563 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (45-0), #12060 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #1835 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (21-6), #1835 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (28-7)

177Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A7-46-1 (2nd)7-219.811.866-49
WINS: #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (17-10), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-19), #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (24-16), #6505 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (10-8), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (52-13), #9878 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (63-0), #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-28), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (17-0), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-3)

178Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-81-3 (4th)1-419.634.580-38
WINS: #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (31-15), #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (49-31), #8292 Russell County (Seale, AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #70 Warner Robins (GA) (41-0), #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (35-0), #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (53-6), #472 Bainbridge (GA) (49-0), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (30-6), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (33-28), #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (27-24), #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (20-16)

179Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA7-34-0 (1st)6-219.43.552-55
WINS: #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (49-24), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (58-15), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (48-3), #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (39-16), #10449 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (60-21), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (60-40), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (44-13), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (14-13), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-21), #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (7-6)

180Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-63-5 (6th)3-519.327.358-47
WINS: #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-15), #5869 Cass (White, GA) (34-21), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (21-17), #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (30-12), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (56-0), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (30-0), #551 Carrollton (GA) (50-0), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (37-20), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-26), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (32-21)

181North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-719.126.949-57
WINS: #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (24-21), LOSSES: #199 Milton (GA) (49-23), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-14), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-34), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (18-16), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-47), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (38-21), #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-20)

182Southland Academy (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA9-23-1 (2nd)8-219.11.761-59
WINS: #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-20), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (30-20), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (14-7), #7061 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (29-6), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (15-14), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (35-7), #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (38-14), #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-13), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1189 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (28-13), #3753 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (15-14)

183Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA9-26-1 (2nd)6-219.15.752-63
WINS: #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (29-28), #6875 Monticello (GA) (38-22), #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (49-7), #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-6), #8412 Banks County (Homer, GA) (49-17), #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (55-0), #9347 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (45-7), #9760 Social Circle (GA) (42-7), #12857 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1180 Bremen (GA) (40-10), #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (56-28)

184Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-318.89.660-56
WINS: #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-7), #6875 Monticello (GA) (47-8), #8412 Banks County (Homer, GA) (41-0), #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-15), #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (37-2), #9760 Social Circle (GA) (47-7), #12857 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (48-9), LOSSES: #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-19), #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-14), #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (27-14), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (29-28)

185Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA6-51-3 (4th)1-418.820.161-55
WINS: #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (17-0), #4676 Eufaula (AL) (28-3), #5272 Tallassee (AL) (20-13), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (17-0), #7151 Dothan (AL) (13-0), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (39-20), #819 Thomasville (GA) (56-3), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (21-3), #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (28-21), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-7)

186Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A8-35-2 (3rd)8-318.87.957-57
WINS: #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (13-12), #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (33-29), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (41-28), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (21-3), #8693 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (41-21), #8957 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-17), #9878 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (55-0), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (42-21), #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-27), #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-19)

187Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-318.510.657-58
WINS: #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (46-6), #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-14), #9398 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (61-0), #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-6), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (7-6)

188Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA7-21-0 (1st)5-018.5-2.648-38-1
WINS: #4756 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (19-10), #6280 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (29-12), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (43-0), #7630 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (37-21), #10537 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (48-0), #12369 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (42-6), #12775 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (45-7), Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (35-26)

189Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-33-3 (4th)4-318.44.142-72
WINS: #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (9-3), #5308 Central (Macon, GA) (17-15), #7205 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (31-14), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (43-16), #10606 Greenville (GA) (40-0), #11426 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-0), #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (48-2), #13622 Central (Talbotton, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-6), #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (42-9), #2894 Jackson (GA) (28-6)

190Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-46-0 (1st)6-11813.750-65
WINS: #1704 Griffin (GA) (38-6), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (45-22), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (38-6), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (38-20), #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (47-28), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-14), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (55-21), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (49-19), #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (21-10), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-29)

191Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-417.935.568-40
WINS: #5308 Central (Macon, GA) (21-13), #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (62-17), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (45-0), #70 Warner Robins (GA) (49-21), #421 Valdosta (GA) (56-14), #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-14), #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (41-6), #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (41-14), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-33), #2163 Perry (GA) (23-17)

192Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA7-43-3 (t 3rd)5-417.612.854-60
WINS: #4364 Metter (GA) (43-23), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (41-40), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (35-14), #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (34-22), #8320 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-6), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (20-14), #10194 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (54-22), LOSSES: #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (39-21), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (14-0), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (43-15), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (24-17)

193Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA7-46-1 (2nd)6-217.211.552-63
WINS: #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (22-14), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (22-16), #6137 Hampton (GA) (32-17), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (42-40), #7164 Luella (GA) (35-12), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (43-8), #10914 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (62-14), LOSSES: #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-6), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (26-14), #2815 Columbus (GA) (35-32), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (23-20)

194Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-52-4 (t 4th)2-41719.555-51
WINS: #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-3), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (28-27), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-32), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (61-47), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (47-6), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (57-7), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (38-21), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-19), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-27)

195Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA6-54-3 (4th)4-416.917.554-61
WINS: #5822 Decatur (GA) (50-16), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (27-7), #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (29-7), #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (62-14), #421 Valdosta (GA) (45-27), #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (13-3), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (27-15)

196Heritage (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA8-23-0 (1st)6-216.80.856-54
WINS: #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (15-14), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (21-20), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (21-8), #7630 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (36-10), #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (51-0), #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-12), #10537 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (41-3), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #1189 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (47-7), #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (28-24)

197Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA9-27-1 (2nd)8-216.1650-67
WINS: #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (9-8), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (16-9), #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-21), #7202 Islands (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #7575 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-14), #9943 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (44-6), #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (55-0), #12147 Savannah (GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (38-14)

198Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-70-5 (6th)1-61623.547-59
WINS: #5353 Gainesville (GA) (16-15), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #199 Milton (GA) (57-7), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-16), #1450 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-10), #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (30-16), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (28-14), #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (28-27), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14)

199Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA8-36-2 (t 2nd)6-315.88.653-62
WINS: #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (24-22), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (30-14), #6489 Adairsville (GA) (51-28), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (26-23), #8780 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-7), #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (37-19), #10394 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (35-0), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (55-29), LOSSES: #703 Calhoun (GA) (41-6), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (44-22), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-26)

200Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-62-4 (5th)2-415.721.463-42
WINS: #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (33-12), #5320 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (35-26), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-21), #10138 Hawkinsville (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (46-15), #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (54-20), #773 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (49-21), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (35-7), #1835 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-39), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-21)

201Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-73-3 (4th)3-415.723.269-48
WINS: #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (27-21), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (27-26), #6102 Manchester (GA) (19-6), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (47-16), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (35-3), #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (48-14), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (37-15), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (23-7), #2163 Perry (GA) (30-19), #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (20-19), #5308 Central (Macon, GA) (27-2)

202Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA7-43-2 (t 2nd)6-315.67.163-54
WINS: #4845 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (63-36), #6102 Manchester (GA) (47-20), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (28-14), #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (46-40), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (33-21), #10138 Hawkinsville (GA) (32-6), #12060 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (44-19), LOSSES: #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (40-6), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (27-26), #3207 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (23-6), #7791 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (50-19)

203Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-815.537.365-42
WINS: #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (55-38), #374 Roswell (GA) (42-14), #692 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (56-21), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-7), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-0), #939 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (33-14), #1296 Newnan (GA) (49-13), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (27-7), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (62-56)

204Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-715.434.764-43
WINS: #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (38-24), #374 Roswell (GA) (56-13), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (29-3), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (48-0), #1479 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (26-23), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (16-0), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (45-28), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (23-6)

205Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA8-33-3 (t 4th)5-315.34.953-61
WINS: #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (26-7), #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (20-19), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (18-7), #7750 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (40-13), #8832 Bowdon (GA) (35-13), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (40-34), #10394 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (48-13), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (28-0), #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (17-14)

206Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-70-5 (6th)1-615.123.358-50
WINS: #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (35-16), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (21-0), #1499 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (50-23), #1704 Griffin (GA) (19-13), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-10), #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (35-13), #2163 Perry (GA) (26-14), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (14-2)

207Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA5-50-4 (5th)1-415.120.155-51
WINS: #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-19), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (30-27), #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (29-16), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (18-0), #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (41-7), #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-0), #819 Thomasville (GA) (28-13), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (50-20), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (17-0)

208Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-55-0 (1st)5-21515.647-69
WINS: #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-7), #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (30-14), #5341 Evans (GA) (30-20), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (12-7), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (18-0), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (24-13), LOSSES: #2022 Thomson (GA) (20-13), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (31-6), #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (27-7), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-14), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (28-21)

209Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA3-70-4 (5th)0-514.925.758-48
WINS: #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (31-27), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (42-6), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #327 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (37-0), #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (20-7), #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-12), #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (17-12), #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (41-7), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (41-14), #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (45-14)

210Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA6-54-1 (2nd)5-314.81451-66
WINS: #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (37-0), #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (23-6), #6571 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (15-8), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (38-6), LOSSES: #439 Stockbridge (GA) (34-22), #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-13), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (20-19), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-21), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (28-21)

211Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA6-63-1 (t 1st)6-514.710.870-57
WINS: #2285 Commerce (GA) (20-19), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (24-14), #9129 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (34-0), #9347 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (48-14), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (27-3), LOSSES: #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (56-6), #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (48-27), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (17-7), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (17-7), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-14), #7179 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (30-14)

212Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)5-414.714.148-68
WINS: #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (14-12), #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (12-8), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (19-14), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-20), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-35), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (39-0), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #551 Carrollton (GA) (35-6), #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-7), #1704 Griffin (GA) (28-12), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (45-22)

213Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-56-2 (3rd)6-314.517.460-56
WINS: #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-34), #6672 Morrow (GA) (34-27), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (44-32), #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (26-7), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (52-31), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (16-12), LOSSES: #421 Valdosta (GA) (70-29), #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (40-16), #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (44-35), #2598 Tucker (GA) (34-18), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (26-16)

214South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-614.328.659-47
WINS: #7256 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (40-13), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #153 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (58-12), #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-7), #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (30-7), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-27), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (45-20), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (28-12), #2096 Dalton (GA) (45-20), #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (28-27)

215Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-55-3 (4th)5-414.218.856-60
WINS: #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-33), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (32-29), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (10-7), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (24-20), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (23-12), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (44-28), LOSSES: #912 Dacula (GA) (28-0), #1296 Newnan (GA) (44-17), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-29), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (32-7), #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (35-30)

216West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-414.224.968-39
WINS: #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (48-27), #7179 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-8), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (62-19), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-3), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (51-14), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-14), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (27-7), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (48-6), #2285 Commerce (GA) (35-19), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (48-34)

217Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA8-26-0 (1st)7-114.10.554-52
WINS: #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (36-28), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (31-14), #6505 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-10), #7531 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (43-30), #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (42-22), #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (31-14), #8925 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (36-7), #11233 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (14-9), #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (20-14)

218Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-414.121.359-56
WINS: #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (26-14), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (26-7), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (29-26), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (26-0), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-35), LOSSES: #118 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (38-14), #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (52-13), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (35-28), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (26-14), #4017 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (20-13)

219Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-62-6 (7th)2-61422.853-51
WINS: #5869 Cass (White, GA) (17-7), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (26-21), #7905 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (31-22), #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (48-7), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (41-18), #551 Carrollton (GA) (47-20), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-7), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (36-8), #3309 Hiram (GA) (35-15)

220White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA3-82-4 (t 4th)2-613.92778-39
WINS: #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-34), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (49-20), #9561 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-7), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-0), #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-35), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-20), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-0), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (34-20), #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (28-27)

221Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA5-31-0 (1st)3-113.93.553-30
WINS: #5783 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (46-7), #7596 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (60-8), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (58-27), #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (27-0), #10225 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1871 May River (Bluffton, SC) (34-6), #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (35-21), #6280 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (30-12)

222Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-413.714.953-61
WINS: #6289 LaFayette (GA) (36-14), #7905 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (35-14), #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (46-14), #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (34-6), #9944 Temple (GA) (42-14), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (40-17), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (55-16), #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (55-13), #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-20), #2096 Dalton (GA) (24-14), #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (56-28)

223Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-42-4 (t 5th)2-413.78.549-55
WINS: #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (14-13), #6565 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #7202 Islands (Savannah, GA) (27-20), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (24-21), #10194 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (38-0), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (15-0), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (20-7), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (43-23), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-17)

224Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA8-34-1 (2nd)8-213.7-1.148-66
WINS: #6409 Claxton (GA) (37-12), #6409 Claxton (GA) (15-14), #6409 Claxton (GA) (41-0), #6565 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (31-20), #7347 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (31-7), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (38-12), #11031 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (58-6), #12608 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (49-20), #6448 Butler (Augusta, GA) (42-24), #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-10)

225Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA6-54-4 (t 4th)4-513.61152-63
WINS: #2815 Columbus (GA) (14-7), #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (15-14), #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (23-20), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (28-0), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (30-3), #11426 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1068 Cairo (GA) (24-0), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (41-23), #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-21), #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (31-28), #7732 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (30-28)

226North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA6-55-3 (4th)5-413.513.561-55
WINS: #4593 Ringgold (GA) (14-7), #6489 Adairsville (GA) (23-20), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (23-0), #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (44-7), #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (35-14), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (55-3), LOSSES: #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-17), #703 Calhoun (GA) (34-10), #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (52-42), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (24-22), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (19-9)

227Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA8-37-1 (2nd)7-213.46.849-66
WINS: #4752 Harlem (GA) (20-14), #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (27-14), #6448 Butler (Augusta, GA) (16-14), #8320 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (27-8), #8519 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (33-6), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (43-0), #12147 Savannah (GA) (62-12), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #819 Thomasville (GA) (42-7), #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (24-0), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (45-20)

228Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA9-25-1 (2nd)7-213.2-252-63
WINS: #4752 Harlem (GA) (33-31), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (16-8), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (30-14), #7531 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (39-36), #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (47-7), #8519 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #8925 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (34-12), #11233 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (36-28), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (17-14)

229Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A6-53-4 (5th)5-513655-60
WINS: #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (44-21), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (59-48), #8693 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #9878 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (56-6), #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-7), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (17-14), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (38-14), #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (24-16), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (33-29)

230Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-37-2 (3rd)8-3131.958-55
WINS: #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (20-6), #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (22-14), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (22-13), #8799 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (46-32), #8966 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (40-12), #10458 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-0), #11645 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (50-22), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1174 Pelham (GA) (48-6), #1835 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (45-24), #2570 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (41-14)

231Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-51326.163-46
WINS: #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-7), #2600 Loganville (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #912 Dacula (GA) (28-21), #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (22-19), #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (38-20), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (27-0), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (23-7), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (34-17), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (7-6), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (20-7)

232Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA9-32-2 (3rd)8-2131.759-67
WINS: #3286 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (7-6), #3753 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (28-24), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (56-42), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (28-14), #8832 Bowdon (GA) (21-20), #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (49-21), #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (27-0), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (35-12), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1189 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (34-0), #2863 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (35-7), #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (35-20)

233Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-412.821.655-51
WINS: #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (7-6), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (14-13), #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-7), #912 Dacula (GA) (34-21), #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (17-13), #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (21-3), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (28-21), #5353 Gainesville (GA) (7-6), #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (26-7)

234Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA3-71-5 (6th)1-512.825.865-42
WINS: #5308 Central (Macon, GA) (14-6), #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (14-8), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (50-13), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (50-0), #356 Dublin (GA) (48-0), #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (46-22), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (36-20), #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-0), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-26), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (33-12)

235Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA8-43-3 (t 4th)6-412.7967-59
WINS: #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (30-22), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-7), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-14), #6289 LaFayette (GA) (35-26), #8693 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (38-24), #8780 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-0), #8832 Bowdon (GA) (21-0), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-7), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-21), #4045 Trion (GA) (26-7), #4845 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (28-7)

236Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-712.722.659-47
WINS: #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-21), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (24-14), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (32-0), #439 Stockbridge (GA) (35-21), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (38-22), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (62-42), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (18-0), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (34-25), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (19-7)

237Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA7-46-1 (2nd)7-412.46.254-58
WINS: #5917 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (21-7), #7197 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-7), #7750 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (14-7), #8693 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (46-21), #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), #11234 Walker (Marietta, GA) (53-0), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (40-20), #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-10), #3103 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (21-13), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (20-10)

238Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA5-64-4 (5th)4-512.415.261-55
WINS: #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (40-0), #6489 Adairsville (GA) (31-10), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-7), #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (42-6), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (48-7), #703 Calhoun (GA) (49-7), #2096 Dalton (GA) (21-10), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (30-14), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (14-7), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-25)

239Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA5-65-2 (3rd)5-512.31961-55
WINS: #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-15), #5822 Decatur (GA) (20-14), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (21-6), #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #439 Stockbridge (GA) (41-0), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (48-8), #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (21-0), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (51-33), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (36-33), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-14)

240Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA7-46-2 (t 2nd)6-312.19.955-61
WINS: #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-26), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (19-9), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (35-25), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (33-14), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-0), #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-18), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #703 Calhoun (GA) (49-0), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (41-6), #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (41-27), #6489 Adairsville (GA) (13-12)

241Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-36-3 (4th)7-312.10.854-60
WINS: #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (13-6), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (27-14), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (29-7), #8799 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-8), #8966 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (26-0), #10458 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (14-0), #11645 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (32-16), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (82-22), LOSSES: #1174 Pelham (GA) (63-20), #2570 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6), #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (20-6)

242Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA5-63-3 (4th)4-611.819.559-57
WINS: #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (19-7), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (34-14), #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (14-13), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (14-0), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (24-17), LOSSES: #416 Buford (GA) (58-7), #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (17-9), #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-7), #1704 Griffin (GA) (31-0), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-6), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (14-12)

243Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA7-46-2 (3rd)6-311.77.556-59
WINS: #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (27-20), #6448 Butler (Augusta, GA) (16-12), #8320 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (22-0), #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (54-25), #8519 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (35-13), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (50-0), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (42-8), LOSSES: #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (51-14), #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (38-28), #4413 Hephzibah (GA) (20-14), #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (33-31)

244Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 2GICAA 118-31-0 (1st)7-011.7-5.864-50
WINS: #5877 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (30-14), #7846 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (31-0), #9810 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (45-20), #9810 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (48-6), #10449 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (45-22), #10855 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (60-18), #11843 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (35-6), #13575 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (28-7), #3434 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (19-10), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-11)

245Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-54-4 (4th)4-511.717.550-64
WINS: #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (24-21), #6672 Morrow (GA) (14-10), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (28-10), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (32-18), #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (43-27), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (48-13), #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-3), #2598 Tucker (GA) (36-35), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (36-34), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (36-12)

246Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA6-55-3 (4th)5-411.49.660-55
WINS: #6565 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-22), #7202 Islands (Savannah, GA) (38-24), #7575 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (45-6), #9943 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (43-13), #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (54-8), #12147 Savannah (GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (37-12), #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-21), #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-16), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-40), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (16-9)

247Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA7-44-1 (2nd)6-311.3-0.855-61
WINS: #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (28-7), #6102 Manchester (GA) (31-22), #8957 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (37-14), #10563 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (51-14), #10606 Greenville (GA) (48-18), #10817 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (61-25), #13622 Central (Talbotton, GA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1835 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (43-25), #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (63-36), #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (43-39), #6931 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (36-33)

248Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-64-4 (t 4th)4-411.312.659-59
WINS: #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (35-12), #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-16), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (26-6), #7732 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (51-0), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1068 Cairo (GA) (27-25), #1512 South View (Hope Mills, NC) (62-22), #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (44-13), #2815 Columbus (GA) (46-26), #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (15-14), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (14-10)

249Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-411.118.354-52
WINS: #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (7-3), #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (3-0), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (10-0), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (31-0), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-7), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (17-14), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (26-0), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (7-0), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (10-7)

250LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-80-6 (7th)2-611.127.166-40
WINS: #6137 Hampton (GA) (8-6), #7732 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (16-14), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (45-7), #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-14), #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (14-0), #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (3-2), #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (10-3), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (9-6), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (37-3), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (13-10)

251Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA5-64-2 (3rd)4-31116.957-59
WINS: #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (14-9), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-34), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (40-21), #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (26-14), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (39-0), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-0), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (35-14), #2600 Loganville (GA) (32-19), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-31)

252Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-81-4 (5th)1-410.625.869-39
WINS: #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (34-31), #7179 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #416 Buford (GA) (61-0), #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-7), #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (34-19), #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (45-0), #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (40-3), #2600 Loganville (GA) (28-21), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (16-0), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (14-13)

253Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-83-2 (t 2nd)3-310.620.858-59
WINS: #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (14-6), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (21-10), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (55-7), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-0), #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-9), #2210 Richmond Hill (GA) (19-14), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (20-14), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (7-3), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (14-7), #5341 Evans (GA) (20-16)

254Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-510.53073-35
WINS: #4893 LaGrange (GA) (13-10), #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (45-10), #384 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (49-27), #525 Rockmart (GA) (51-7), #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (45-0), #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (45-0), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (48-17), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (20-13), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (24-21)

255Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-410.410.341-63
WINS: #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (28-26), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (40-26), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (35-7), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-31), LOSSES: #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (65-20), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-28), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-21), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-14), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (40-21)

256Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-81-6 (7th)1-610.326.360-46
WINS: #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-13), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (35-0), #439 Stockbridge (GA) (28-13), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-7), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (35-25), #2022 Thomson (GA) (54-18), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (28-25), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (33-14), #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-21)

257Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA5-53-2 (t 2nd)3-310.310.536-70
WINS: #4666 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-18), #5341 Evans (GA) (28-20), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (10-7), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (40-12), #9016 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (33-22), LOSSES: #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (16-10), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (30-14), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-6), #5239 Duluth (GA) (7-3), #5447 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (27-20)

258Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA6-55-2 (3rd)5-310.112.666-50
WINS: #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-17), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-14), #8780 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-27), #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (41-7), #10394 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-0), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (51-7), LOSSES: #525 Rockmart (GA) (40-10), #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (43-14), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (19-7), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (44-14)

259Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A6-54-3 (4th)5-41011.856-59
WINS: #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (20-18), #5320 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (14-7), #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (24-7), #7791 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (30-0), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-19), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-14), #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (41-12), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-7), #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (13-6), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (16-13)

260Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-49.915.866-50
WINS: #4364 Metter (GA) (20-17), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-8), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (42-21), #10194 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (41-7), #13162 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (49-14), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (21-20), #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (49-21), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (45-14), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-14), #6409 Claxton (GA) (21-14)

261Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-39.722.845-60
WINS: #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (35-34), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (28-27), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (49-3), #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-20), #912 Dacula (GA) (42-0), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (40-21), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (27-13), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (30-28), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (25-19)

262Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-73-3 (4th)3-49.421.564-53
WINS: #5537 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (24-14), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (14-11), #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (30-13), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (49-0), #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-0), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (35-7), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (10-7), #2285 Commerce (GA) (33-21), #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7), #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (35-34)

263Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A5-63-4 (5th)5-59.410.958-55
WINS: #5320 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (22-10), #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (40-0), #10138 Hawkinsville (GA) (23-0), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-14), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-0), #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (36-12), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-28), #4045 Trion (GA) (20-19), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (28-19), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (20-18)

264Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-69.421.643-61
WINS: #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (7-3), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-11), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-7), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (23-14), LOSSES: #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-0), #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (33-6), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-0), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-3), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (47-17), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (25-7)

265Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA9-24-1 (2nd)8-29.3-1.647-69
WINS: #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (20-14), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (38-18), #6875 Monticello (GA) (16-12), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20), #7750 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-16), #8957 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (48-7), #9878 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (33-14), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (57-12), #13162 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (44-21), #6505 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-17)

266South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA6-54-3 (4th)4-49.29.952-62
WINS: #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (40-6), #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (43-7), #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (43-10), #10914 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-10), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #525 Rockmart (GA) (55-0), #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #5000 Central (Carrollton, GA) (21-20)

267Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-72-4 (5th)2-49.114.648-58
WINS: #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-2), #11426 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (34-0), #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (36-6), LOSSES: #461 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (50-8), #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (46-26), #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (18-6), #2894 Jackson (GA) (34-21), #3451 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (17-15), #3544 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (21-13), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-6)

268Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-73-5 (t 6th)3-59.11961-46
WINS: #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (9-7), #7732 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-0), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-7), #1068 Cairo (GA) (30-12), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (17-14), #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (40-19), #2815 Columbus (GA) (40-22), #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (35-12)

269Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-62-5 (6th)3-59.110.348-55
WINS: #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (52-21), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (27-0), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-6), #12608 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (54-0), #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-9), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (21-7), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-26), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (14-7), #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (22-10)

270Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-83-2 (t 2nd)3-4921.166-53
WINS: #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (20-16), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (31-13), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (24-5), LOSSES: #1045 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-7), #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-13), #2027 North Augusta (SC) (27-21), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (41-7), #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (9-6), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (32-19), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (30-20), #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (28-20)

271Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-64-2 (3rd)4-3918.169-49
WINS: #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (56-28), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-27), #6289 LaFayette (GA) (49-47), #7905 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (55-34), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (51-13), LOSSES: #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (61-20), #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-0), #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (53-21), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (55-20), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (40-0), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (31-17)

272Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-92-3 (4th)2-48.927.270-47
WINS: #4495 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (20-7), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (7-6), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-0), #912 Dacula (GA) (37-7), #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (6-2), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (47-12), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-19), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (42-10), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-32), #3332 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-21), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (16-15)

273Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-88.424.152-53
WINS: #5239 Duluth (GA) (25-7), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (26-14), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (59-3), #191 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7), #1891 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (31-24), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (49-24), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (27-14), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-17), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (28-27), #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0)

274Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-88.430.656-51
WINS: #6018 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-0), #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-7), #797 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-7), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (45-14), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (26-3), #1644 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (47-0), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #5239 Duluth (GA) (21-11)

275Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA7-42-3 (4th)5-48.3352-60
WINS: #7347 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (23-6), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-7), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (13-6), #9943 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #9993 Portal (GA) (35-0), #10194 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (35-7), #11031 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (23-7), #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (27-0), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-28), #6409 Claxton (GA) (32-10)

276Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA6-55-3 (4th)5-48.210.460-55
WINS: #5198 Bluffton (SC) (31-30), #6448 Butler (Augusta, GA) (35-34), #8320 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (43-35), #8519 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (34-12), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (16-0), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (35-26), LOSSES: #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (47-0), #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (35-21), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (28-21), #4413 Hephzibah (GA) (27-14), #4752 Harlem (GA) (27-20)

277Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-58.216.448-58
WINS: #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (34-21), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (35-12), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (49-34), LOSSES: #1296 Newnan (GA) (42-20), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (33-21), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (33-9), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (40-17), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (34-28), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (24-20), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (7-3)

278Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-4822.362-46
WINS: #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (26-7), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (52-27), #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (24-0), #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (23-3), #1696 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-20), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (42-14), #2285 Commerce (GA) (35-8), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (42-35), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (24-14)

279South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-47.921.861-46
WINS: #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (29-8), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #592 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (47-12), #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-6), #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (42-0), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (37-0), #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (34-16), #2556 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (30-17), #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-6), #3037 Statesboro (GA) (12-7)

280Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-57.812.748-59
WINS: #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (31-28), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (20-19), #7732 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-15), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (38-7), LOSSES: #1068 Cairo (GA) (38-0), #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (64-28), #2815 Columbus (GA) (34-3), #3261 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-31), #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-16), #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (9-7)

281Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-81-2 (3rd)1-47.518.661-57
WINS: #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (14-10), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (16-13), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (18-7), LOSSES: #819 Thomasville (GA) (49-20), #1913 Westside (Macon, GA) (32-18), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-6), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-18), #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (27-20), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (17-0), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (30-27), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (36-34)

282Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-37.49.941-74
WINS: #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (42-20), #6571 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (7-6), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (26-24), #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-6), #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-8), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (41-0), #1622 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (9-0), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (37-0), #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (26-14)

283Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-70-4 (5th)0-47.114.360-59
WINS: #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-21), #8320 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (18-6), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1175 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (41-7), #1248 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (31-0), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (42-14), #2022 Thomson (GA) (41-21), #2490 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (21-12), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-7), #6448 Butler (Augusta, GA) (6-0)

284Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-4714.748-58
WINS: #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-21), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (30-28), #7199 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-0), #2768 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (19-13), #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (22-16), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (12-7), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (21-10), #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (10-7), #5341 Evans (GA) (31-13)

285Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-72-4 (5th)2-46.91557-50
WINS: #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (24-6), #8412 Banks County (Homer, GA) (17-0), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (43-19), #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-7), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (17-10), #2241 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (13-3), #2371 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-20), #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (40-21), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (14-11)

286Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA7-25-0 (1st)6-16.8-10.342-45-1
WINS: #6280 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (28-26), #7596 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (38-13), #10225 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-21), #11897 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (48-7), #12156 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (42-0), #14104 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (56-7), LOSSES: #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (21-12), #4332 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (46-7)

287Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-63-4 (5th)4-46.611.648-58
WINS: #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (17-12), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (38-13), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (31-13), #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-16), LOSSES: #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (33-3), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (49-41), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (50-16), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (21-20)

288Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-90-8 (9th)0-86.426.961-44
WINS: #6489 Adairsville (GA) (19-10), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (49-14), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (63-3), #551 Carrollton (GA) (41-7), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (33-21), #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-12), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (16-3), #3309 Hiram (GA) (34-21), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (17-7), #5929 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (17-14)

289Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 1GICAA 119-11-0 (1st)5-16.4-25.930-74
WINS: #9810 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (49-21), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-7), #10855 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (46-0), #10855 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (33-0), #11843 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (25-6), #13575 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (69-6), #14128 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (52-0), #14205 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (57-0), #14205 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #4756 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (30-14)

290Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA6-55-2 (3rd)5-56.2655-57
WINS: #7197 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (34-6), #7750 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-6), #8693 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-7), #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (20-3), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (33-0), #11234 Walker (Marietta, GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (30-6), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (22-14), #3103 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (42-40), #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (52-7), #4592 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-7)

291Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-76.23161-44
WINS: #5869 Cass (White, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (68-7), #538 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (54-20), #551 Carrollton (GA) (56-0), #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-0), #1217 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-13), #1969 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-14), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (28-3), #3309 Hiram (GA) (21-17), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (26-21)

292Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-83-3 (4th)3-45.918.272-44
WINS: #7205 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (28-0), #9944 Temple (GA) (22-18), #10817 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-8), LOSSES: #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (65-0), #1180 Bremen (GA) (42-6), #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (30-7), #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-12), #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #2815 Columbus (GA) (42-6), #3207 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-17), #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (20-19)

293Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)1-85.826.352-53
WINS: #5464 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-6), #412 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-7), #912 Dacula (GA) (24-10), #1250 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), #1865 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-20), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-20), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-20), #5239 Duluth (GA) (14-7), #5466 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (41-21)

294Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-74-3 (4th)4-45.514.569-46
WINS: #8780 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (37-14), #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (30-14), #10394 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (51-29), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (55-28), LOSSES: #525 Rockmart (GA) (42-0), #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (32-10), #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (42-16), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-32), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-6), #4045 Trion (GA) (18-7), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (38-14)

295Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA6-61-3 (4th)4-55.44.773-57
WINS: #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (44-23), #7630 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (42-7), #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (50-23), #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-3), #12369 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (17-6), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1189 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (35-0), #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (49-27), #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (30-20), #3753 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (21-20), #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (56-42), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (53-33)

296Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - AA6-53-2 (3rd)6-45.42.352-64
WINS: #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (34-13), #7791 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (34-20), #10563 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (70-14), #10606 Greenville (GA) (34-8), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (41-0), #13622 Central (Talbotton, GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #1835 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (40-21), #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-20), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (19-6), #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (47-20), #4845 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (31-22)

297Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-82-3 (4th)2-65.420.260-57
WINS: #6571 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (14-12), #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-12), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (39-3), LOSSES: #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-0), #416 Buford (GA) (35-13), #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-0), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-7), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (23-6), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (12-8), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (42-20), #5822 Decatur (GA) (17-12)

298Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-63-4 (5th)3-65.38.544-61
WINS: #7164 Luella (GA) (21-7), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (30-0), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (15-7), #10914 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (38-7), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-28), #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (36-12), #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (32-17), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (8-6), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (21-13)

299North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-53-5 (t 6th)3-55.27.840-64
WINS: #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (23-14), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (47-32), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (46-41), #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), LOSSES: #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (53-32), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (70-42), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (17-15), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-7), #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (40-26)

300Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA7-54-2 (3rd)5-44.82.164-61
WINS: #4756 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (14-11), #7531 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (30-16), #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-20), #8925 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (38-21), #8957 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (32-17), #11233 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (36-3), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (53-14), LOSSES: #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (28-14), #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-14), #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (16-8), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (14-8), #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (38-18)

301Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA8-44-1 (2nd)7-24.7-9.757-57-1
WINS: #4332 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (30-12), #7596 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (20-14), #10225 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #11897 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-7), #12156 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (45-13), #12369 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (41-7), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (63-9), #14104 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (41-7), #3434 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (29-12), #5783 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (28-26), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (35-28)

302Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-73-5 (t 6th)3-64.616.753-52
WINS: #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (40-21), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (16-14), #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-7), #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (38-20), #2343 Woodstock (GA) (37-17), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (69-35), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (41-21), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (29-26), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (23-14)

303LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-44.66.349-58
WINS: #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-20), #7905 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (28-21), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-0), #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (28-25), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-19), #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (69-7), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (36-14), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-26), #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-47)

304Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-54.54.561-54
WINS: #4845 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (43-39), #7791 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (39-6), #10138 Hawkinsville (GA) (36-0), #12060 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (46-3), #13162 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #1174 Pelham (GA) (41-0), #3207 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (37-15), #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (46-40), #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-14), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-8), #6102 Manchester (GA) (34-13)

305Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-74-3 (4th)4-54.41456-58
WINS: #6137 Hampton (GA) (21-13), #7164 Luella (GA) (35-21), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (21-9), #10914 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (49-20), LOSSES: #1068 Cairo (GA) (44-0), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (41-0), #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (52-7), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (24-12), #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (42-40), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-16), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (7-0)

306Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA7-42-2 (3rd)5-34.40.256-61
WINS: #6280 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (35-28), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (21-7), #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (28-8), #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (7-6), #10449 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (23-16), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (42-7), #12369 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (31-20), #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (50-20), #3286 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (58-15), #3434 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (43-0)

307Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-00-00-04.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

308Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA6-53-2 (3rd)3-54.17.960-55
WINS: #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (21-14), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (32-10), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (14-6), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (24-15), #9993 Portal (GA) (15-14), #10194 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (48-8), #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #4369 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (15-14), #4369 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (37-12), #4369 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (41-0)

309Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA5-53-5 (t 5th)3-53.92.850-56
WINS: #4369 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-24), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (6-0), #8519 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (8-6), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (44-0), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (57-16), #4413 Hephzibah (GA) (16-14), #4752 Harlem (GA) (16-12), #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-34), #8320 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (28-14)

310Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-53.88.952-54
WINS: #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (21-20), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (13-12), #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-10), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #703 Calhoun (GA) (61-0), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (51-28), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (23-20), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (31-10), #5869 Cass (White, GA) (19-10), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (14-10)

311Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA6-55-0 (1st)6-43.73.755-60
WINS: #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (28-17), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-19), #8957 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-13), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (48-26), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (59-15), #13162 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (55-0), #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (45-27), #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (10-8), #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (35-10), #8925 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-28)

312Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-90-7 (8th)1-73.626.863-42
WINS: #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #219 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (42-10), #439 Stockbridge (GA) (49-10), #752 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-3), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-17), #1656 Locust Grove (GA) (47-27), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (49-22), #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (24-14), #5029 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-27)

313Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA5-53-2 (3rd)5-33.41.649-54
WINS: #7347 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (32-8), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (28-14), #9993 Portal (GA) (26-7), #11031 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (29-6), #12608 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (38-6), #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (55-36), #4369 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (31-20), #4364 Metter (GA) (21-14), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (28-22)

314Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-81-4 (7th)1-53.417.665-43
WINS: #10987 Chamblee (GA) (56-7), #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #439 Stockbridge (GA) (42-0), #804 Chester (SC) (26-16), #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (39-12), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (13-6), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (15-8), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (7-6), #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-12)

315South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-63.116.549-56
WINS: #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-30), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #742 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-13), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (44-7), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (36-14), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #3309 Hiram (GA) (30-12), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (3-0), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-21), #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-23)

316Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-73-5 (t 5th)3-5316.357-48
WINS: #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (13-7), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (28-14), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-13), LOSSES: #147 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (62-12), #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-8), #2598 Tucker (GA) (22-6), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (34-27), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (14-10), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-20)

317Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA5-60-4 (5th)4-52.9566-56
WINS: #6215 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (13-10), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (15-12), #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (28-21), #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (23-13), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (41-10), LOSSES: #1189 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (42-7), #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (14-7), #3753 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (21-8), #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (28-14), #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (27-14), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (44-23)

318Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-73-5 (t 5th)3-52.414.552-54
WINS: #6672 Morrow (GA) (41-20), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (31-27), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (34-32), LOSSES: #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (66-7), #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (49-14), #2598 Tucker (GA) (42-12), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (19-14), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (44-32), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (28-10), #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (35-33)

319Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-64-3 (4th)4-42.29.265-50
WINS: #8412 Banks County (Homer, GA) (36-33), #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (24-8), #8832 Bowdon (GA) (13-12), #9760 Social Circle (GA) (36-28), #12857 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-16), #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (63-22), #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (27-23), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (38-22), #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (47-8), #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (16-12)

320Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-73-3 (4th)3-41.913.460-55
WINS: #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-36), #9561 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (35-14), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (45-7), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (37-14), #703 Calhoun (GA) (55-17), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (53-7), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (62-13), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (49-7), #6289 LaFayette (GA) (28-20), #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (45-42)

321Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-71-5 (6th)2-61.710.351-54
WINS: #8412 Banks County (Homer, GA) (23-0), #9561 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (45-0), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-14), LOSSES: #585 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (63-0), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-0), #1955 Jefferson (GA) (38-3), #4515 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (16-0), #4896 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (26-14), #5226 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (30-13), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (24-6)

322Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-71-6 (7th)2-61.514.957-47
WINS: #4369 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (33-10), #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (27-20), #10513 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (56-26), LOSSES: #399 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (63-6), #706 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (48-28), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (37-12), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (29-16), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (24-7), #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (40-0), #5320 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (52-21)

323Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA5-62-1 (2nd)2-21.39.643-72
WINS: #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (36-34), #8393 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (14-13), #8799 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-32), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (20-15), #10817 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #2163 Perry (GA) (43-0), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (38-8), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (32-8), #2894 Jackson (GA) (33-6), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (42-6), #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-6)

324Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA8-23-1 (2nd)6-11.3-21.438-65-1
WINS: #10537 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (44-7), #11897 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (50-12), #12012 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (47-14), #12369 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (38-0), #12519 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (40-14), #12673 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (36-6), #12775 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (44-7), #14104 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (59-6), LOSSES: #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (29-6), #7630 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (55-48)

325Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-60.813.658-48
WINS: #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (44-37), #9731 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (28-14), #10914 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (25-3), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (55-3), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (58-15), #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (45-6), #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (16-0), #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-12), #6137 Hampton (GA) (21-7), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (35-21)

326McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-50.810.249-58
WINS: #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (7-0), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (46-19), #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (9-3), LOSSES: #1704 Griffin (GA) (41-7), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (52-13), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-20), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (40-20), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (34-14), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (32-18), #7164 Luella (GA) (44-37)

327Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-50.86.140-66
WINS: #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (30-14), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (34-13), #12857 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (38-0), #14303 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #416 Buford (GA) (49-0), #1440 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (45-20), #1631 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (55-3), #2600 Loganville (GA) (27-10), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-8), #4976 Walnut Grove (GA) (35-14)

328Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-50.87.252-53
WINS: #6489 Adairsville (GA) (14-10), #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (21-14), #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (19-8), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (61-18), LOSSES: #703 Calhoun (GA) (38-0), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-0), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (26-23), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (23-0), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (28-7), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (33-14)

329St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA5-53-4 (t 4th)5-50.7-0.243-59
WINS: #7750 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-16), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-7), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (21-7), #11234 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-20), #3103 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (31-14), #4592 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7), #5917 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (34-6), #8693 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (37-28)

330Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-50.721.256-51
WINS: #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-20), #5182 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (25-19), LOSSES: #7 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (56-0), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (35-7), #2834 Newton (Covington, GA) (37-3), #4102 Grovetown (GA) (18-0), #4989 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-0), #5041 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (40-12), #5341 Evans (GA) (24-5), #5734 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (17-0)

331Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-73-5 (6th)3-50.76.955-49
WINS: #9943 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (22-9), #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (57-6), #12147 Savannah (GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (45-7), #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (18-14), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-21), #4364 Metter (GA) (27-20), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (38-24), #7575 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-48)

332Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A5-65-4 (5th)5-50.7861-53
WINS: #8799 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-14), #8966 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (7-6), #10458 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (30-14), #11645 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (45-6), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (71-8), LOSSES: #472 Bainbridge (GA) (35-0), #1174 Pelham (GA) (63-19), #2285 Commerce (GA) (42-6), #2570 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (28-6), #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-13), #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (29-7)

333Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA4-62-4 (5th)2-40.78.257-48
WINS: #9944 Temple (GA) (26-23), #10606 Greenville (GA) (24-8), #10817 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #12130 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (48-3), LOSSES: #1180 Bremen (GA) (35-7), #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (45-6), #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (40-14), #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-0), #3451 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (31-14), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-0)

334River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-70.428.362-44
WINS: #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #400 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-0), #647 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (52-10), #707 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-10), #719 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (44-0), #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #1687 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), #2096 Dalton (GA) (49-20), #3189 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (44-6), #4245 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-13)

335Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-73-4 (5th)3-50.217.764-43
WINS: #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (14-13), #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (36-25), #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (12-8), LOSSES: #499 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (38-12), #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-0), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (46-6), #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (40-6)

336Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-82-4 (t 5th)2-60.118.865-40
WINS: #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (24-17), #10194 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (21-3), LOSSES: #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (45-7), #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-0), #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (40-0), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (42-13), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (18-0), #4364 Metter (GA) (24-21), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-21), #5320 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (27-0)

337Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - BA6-42-3 (4th)5-40.1-4.342-61
WINS: #7531 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (14-12), #9244 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (27-20), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (12-0), #11031 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (44-7), #12130 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (38-0), #12608 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-8), LOSSES: #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (41-7), #4369 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (31-7), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (23-6), #6565 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (32-8)

338Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA5-63-2 (3rd)5-603.364-52
WINS: #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (17-14), #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-27), #8957 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (19-13), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (7-6), #13162 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (35-0), #3103 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-14), #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (30-14), #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #6505 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (21-19)

339North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-72-5 (6th)3-507.749-55
WINS: #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-28), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (25-7), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (56-7), #3103 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-39), #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (39-32), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-7), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), #5822 Decatur (GA) (38-13)

340Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA5-52-4 (5th)5-5-0.3-6.343-60
WINS: #8925 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-21), #9993 Portal (GA) (40-6), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (36-0), #11233 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (38-6), #13162 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (43-30), #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (39-36), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (30-16), #7347 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (14-12), #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (48-28)

341New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)1-7-0.412.446-58
WINS: #7601 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-27), #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (18-6), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (23-12), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (10-0), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (35-12), #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (27-21)

342Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-64-4 (5th)4-5-0.59.155-50
WINS: #7202 Islands (Savannah, GA) (49-48), #9943 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (36-22), #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (28-14), #12147 Savannah (GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (38-0), #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (32-17), #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-7), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (45-6)

343Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-72-5 (6th)3-5-0.510.454-51
WINS: #9878 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (48-20), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (33-21), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (52-7), #2894 Jackson (GA) (49-7), #3055 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-20), #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-0), #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (52-13), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (21-3), #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (59-48)

344Westfield (Perry, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA4-71-3 (4th)3-7-0.55.866-51
WINS: #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (57-16), #10449 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (42-21), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #12325 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (14-10), #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (28-6), #3286 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (48-3), #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (15-14), #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (35-7), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (21-7), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (15-12)

345Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA7-30-1 (3rd)5-3-0.6-14.237-63-1
WINS: #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (47-20), #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-25), #10225 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #11897 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-19), #12369 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (49-6), #12775 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (54-0), #14104 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #4332 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (60-8), #5783 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (38-13), #6280 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (20-14)

346Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-91-7 (t 8th)1-7-0.616.159-47
WINS: #6641 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (28-23), LOSSES: #1780 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (21-0), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (32-28), #2625 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-0), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #3133 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (21-6), #4249 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (44-28), #4878 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-6), #5506 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (49-34), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-27)

347Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA2-92-3 (4th)2-5-0.618.268-51
WINS: #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (28-17), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (20-7), LOSSES: #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-22), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (42-14), #2491 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-8), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-7), #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (34-8), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (21-14), #5556 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (29-8), #6409 Claxton (GA) (14-6)

348Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA6-44-0 (1st)6-1-0.7-456-48-1
WINS: #7061 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (55-48), #10537 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (28-21), #10537 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (35-0), #12369 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (34-13), #12673 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (32-18), #12775 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1189 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (55-11), #3434 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (37-21), #3753 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (36-10), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (42-7)

349Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-72-6 (8th)2-7-1.310.146-59
WINS: #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (30-28), #10501 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (32-12), #11426 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1068 Cairo (GA) (45-14), #2303 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (42-14), #2815 Columbus (GA) (23-6), #4846 Westover (Albany, GA) (51-0), #4893 LaGrange (GA) (16-14), #5315 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-0), #5581 Northside (Columbus, GA) (48-15)

350Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA4-63-4 (t 4th)4-6-1.31.852-52
WINS: #8693 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (21-10), #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (33-6), #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (21-12), #11234 Walker (Marietta, GA) (37-30), LOSSES: #3103 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (48-30), #4045 Trion (GA) (40-13), #4592 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (14-7), #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-16), #5917 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (20-6), #7197 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (20-16)

351Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-6-1.53.561-54
WINS: #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (50-19), #10138 Hawkinsville (GA) (31-3), #10563 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (42-7), #12060 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (56-14), #13622 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1835 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (24-0), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (38-0), #3207 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (41-7), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (30-0), #6102 Manchester (GA) (34-20), #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (39-6)

352Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-82-6 (t 7th)2-6-1.510.450-56
WINS: #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (35-33), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #2598 Tucker (GA) (57-7), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (47-28), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (26-7), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (14-13), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (43-27), #6672 Morrow (GA) (13-7), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-21)

353Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 117-21-1 (2nd)7-2-1.7-2148-47
WINS: #9810 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (32-8), #9876 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-10), #10855 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (38-0), #12325 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (8-0), #12401 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (58-10), #13575 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (50-0), #13674 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4756 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (31-0), #11160 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (6-0)

354Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-6-28.145-60
WINS: #9926 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (9-6), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (42-14), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (21-16), LOSSES: #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-13), #1417 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (37-21), #1791 Cedartown (GA) (55-7), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-22), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (35-14), #5345 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-34), #6289 LaFayette (GA) (28-21)

355Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-72-6 (t 7th)2-6-2.7543-62
WINS: #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-12), #8299 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (17-14), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #2598 Tucker (GA) (55-15), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (52-31), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (26-24), #6672 Morrow (GA) (28-14), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (31-27), #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (20-14)

356East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA3-72-4 (5th)2-4-3.714.157-49
WINS: #8367 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (56-41), #9561 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (32-31), #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (42-35), LOSSES: #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (51-20), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (64-0), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (76-0), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (70-6), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-6), #4295 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (55-6), #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (59-36)

357King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-91-7 (9th)1-7-3.811.450-55
WINS: #7806 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2218 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (29-6), #2598 Tucker (GA) (30-20), #2872 Villa Rica (GA) (28-19), #4144 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #4192 Lovejoy (GA) (16-12), #4759 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (35-12), #6672 Morrow (GA) (19-13), #6829 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (34-32), #8061 Forest Park (GA) (17-14)

358Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA2-81-4 (5th)1-4-3.911.251-56
WINS: #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (21-7), #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (29-14), LOSSES: #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-7), #2587 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (43-0), #2744 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-7), #2883 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (41-10), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (34-22), #4092 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (19-6), #7010 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (27-20), #7603 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (28-17)

359Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-3.917.150-56
WINS: #9960 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #545 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (41-3), #1454 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (49-10), #1704 Griffin (GA) (39-18), #1944 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-14), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (49-35), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (14-0), #6518 Ola (McDonough, GA) (35-13), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (46-19)

360Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-73-5 (t 5th)3-6-4451-55
WINS: #6448 Butler (Augusta, GA) (28-14), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (20-18), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (39-13), LOSSES: #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (34-19), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-6), #4413 Hephzibah (GA) (27-8), #4752 Harlem (GA) (22-0), #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (43-35), #5714 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (18-6), #8519 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (6-0)

361Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-6-4.224.365-42
WINS: #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (45-42), LOSSES: #112 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-0), #497 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (59-7), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (59-0), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #1823 Flowery Branch (GA) (69-13), #3722 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (61-47), #4253 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (62-19), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-20), #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-41)

362Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-81-7 (8th)1-7-4.313.750-55
WINS: #9326 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (23-14), #10987 Chamblee (GA) (23-7), LOSSES: #258 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (34-12), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (49-6), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (55-21), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-0), #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-7), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (47-32), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (16-14)

363Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA1-90-3 (4th)1-3-4.317.854-54
WINS: #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (22-16), LOSSES: #100 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (46-6), #953 Fitzgerald (GA) (50-13), #2281 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (35-0), #2311 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (47-0), #3383 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-7), #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (33-21), #5105 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (28-19), #5635 Cook (Adel, GA) (18-7), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (14-13)

364Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-81-6 (t 6th)1-6-4.411.958-48
WINS: #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (48-6), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (38-34), LOSSES: #703 Calhoun (GA) (52-6), #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (14-13), #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (18-13)

365Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-4.4145-59
WINS: #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (24-12), #9760 Social Circle (GA) (32-10), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (50-10), #12857 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (68-7), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (49-17), #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-0), #5762 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (17-0), #6875 Monticello (GA) (36-33), #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (23-0)

366Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA3-73-3 (4th)3-5-4.52.858-48
WINS: #7531 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-28), #8925 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (26-21), #11233 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (50-6), LOSSES: #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-15), #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-22), #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (47-7), #4752 Harlem (GA) (54-25), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (28-20), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-27), #8957 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-12)

367Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-63-5 (t 5th)3-5-4.8-0.750-56
WINS: #8320 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (6-0), #10929 Westside (Augusta, GA) (28-6), #12214 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (36-6), #13399 McCormick (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #2184 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (45-12), #4413 Hephzibah (GA) (33-6), #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #4752 Harlem (GA) (35-13), #5498 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (34-12), #6448 Butler (Augusta, GA) (8-6)

368Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-4.912.856-50
WINS: #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (45-7), #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (58-27), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (29-7), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (21-6), #5822 Decatur (GA) (31-13), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (42-28)

369Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-72-5 (6th)3-5-5.16.757-48
WINS: #9760 Social Circle (GA) (54-35), #9944 Temple (GA) (28-7), #12857 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (13-10), LOSSES: #1032 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (58-21), #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-20), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (55-0), #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (37-2), #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-14), #6875 Monticello (GA) (24-8), #8412 Banks County (Homer, GA) (24-12)

370Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-8-5.422.758-47
WINS: #5822 Decatur (GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (59-0), #708 Norcross (GA) (55-7), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-7), #2655 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (47-0), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (54-14), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (59-7), #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-0), #5239 Duluth (GA) (23-14), #9398 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (17-13)

371Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - BA3-73-4 (t 4th)3-7-5.64.855-51
WINS: #7197 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (37-28), #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (21-17), #11234 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3103 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-14), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (38-24), #4592 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (46-21), #5917 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (42-7), #7750 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-10)

372Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA3-70-4 (5th)3-7-5.88.854-49
WINS: #9878 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (29-26), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-21), #11234 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (50-7), #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (48-0), #2285 Commerce (GA) (38-0), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-6), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-10), #7750 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (33-6), #9129 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (17-7)

373McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-71-6 (t 6th)1-6-5.910.652-53
WINS: #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (18-13), #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (15-13), #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #122 Cartersville (GA) (70-0), #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (70-14), #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (43-7), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (36-25), #9778 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-28)

374Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-6.14.451-56
WINS: #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (36-26), #10394 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (36-7), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (44-15), LOSSES: #525 Rockmart (GA) (62-11), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-7), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-7), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-0), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-27), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (37-14), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (13-12)

375Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A4-64-5 (6th)4-5-6.20.552-52
WINS: #8966 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (22-12), #10458 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (34-16), #11645 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (30-18), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1174 Pelham (GA) (65-0), #2570 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (56-0), #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (46-32), #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (51-8), #7058 Monroe (Albany, GA) (51-32), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (22-14)

376Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA1-90-6 (7th)1-6-6.312.768-39
WINS: #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #1180 Bremen (GA) (41-7), #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (30-0), #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (19-14), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (17-7), #4045 Trion (GA) (35-13), #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (21-20), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (21-0), #6875 Monticello (GA) (13-12), #9440 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-12)

377Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA2-82-4 (5th)2-4-6.716.957-49
WINS: #9138 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-20), #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (36-16), LOSSES: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (71-0), #864 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (44-6), #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (61-18), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (43-14), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (46-14), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (43-6), #9760 Social Circle (GA) (31-0)

378Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - BA4-61-5 (7th)3-5-6.8-2.253-52
WINS: #6505 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (34-28), #11233 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (28-14), #13162 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (54-0), #13399 McCormick (SC) (31-10), LOSSES: #921 Abbeville (SC) (57-0), #4272 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (36-7), #4452 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (14-7), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (38-21), #7531 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-21), #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (26-21)

379First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7 - AA3-72-3 (4th)3-6-6.91.852-56
WINS: #8451 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-12), #11130 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (43-26), #13162 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1909 Howard (Macon, GA) (50-14), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-17), #4845 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-14), #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (48-7), #6254 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (32-17), #6505 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-13), #7459 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (19-13)

 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA WesternNCISAA II5-62-2 (t 3rd)0-4-7-0.163-56
WINS: #8384 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (49-31), #11780 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) (48-6), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (20-19), #12882 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) (56-6), #12885 Hayesville (NC) (34-19), LOSSES: #1662 Christ (Arden, NC) (66-38), #2640 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (44-6), #3817 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) (55-13), #4714 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) (51-3), #4928 Franklin (NC) (40-24), #6227 Robbinsville (NC) (43-34)

380Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (7th)3-7-72.456-47
WINS: #10458 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (24-0), #11645 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (39-6), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #1174 Pelham (GA) (56-0), #2570 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (41-0), #3207 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (47-28), #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (40-12), #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (26-0), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (7-6), #8799 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-12)

381Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - BA4-61-3 (4th)3-6-7.8050-53-1
WINS: #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (17-7), #10626 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-9), #13928 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (41-6), #14303 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (40-7), #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (63-7), #2285 Commerce (GA) (56-0), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (42-7), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-0), #9347 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (20-17)

382Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-7.815.253-53
WINS: #11685 Towers (Decatur, GA) (39-14), LOSSES: #173 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (52-0), #989 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (46-0), #1711 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #1743 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #2693 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-0), #5647 Lithonia (GA) (24-8), #6103 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (18-12), #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (15-13), #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (35-20)

383East Atlanta (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaFreelance 0-0 0-0-8.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

384East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-8.318.759-46
WINS: #12608 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (46-30), LOSSES: #356 Dublin (GA) (63-0), #672 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (47-7), #782 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (49-22), #2230 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (56-0), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (20-14), #3964 Northeast (Macon, GA) (47-16), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (56-21), #4517 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-13), #7347 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (27-20)

 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A8-34-1 (2nd)5-2-8.4-20.449-62
WINS: #10225 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #11680 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (29-20), #11689 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (32-7), #12195 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (24-20), #12442 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (38-16), #12612 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (22-11), #13909 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (43-0), #14020 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #5219 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (40-0), #7838 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (45-28), #9394 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-14)

385Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-8.615.153-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1330 Johns Creek (GA) (42-7), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #2536 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (49-22), #3019 Alpharetta (GA) (50-21), #3914 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (42-14), #4273 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-35), #5012 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (45-31), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (46-41), #6284 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (21-20), #8392 Dunwoody (GA) (23-14)

386McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA1-91-4 (5th)1-6-8.710.560-43
WINS: #9993 Portal (GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #1258 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (48-14), #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (42-6), #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (49-7), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (13-6), #6409 Claxton (GA) (24-15), #6565 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-14), #7347 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (12-0), #8305 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (21-7)

387Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA3-70-4 (5th)1-6-8.85.957-50
WINS: #9129 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (20-17), #12362 Andrews (NC) (21-19), #12885 Hayesville (NC) (55-24), LOSSES: #826 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (46-8), #2285 Commerce (GA) (49-7), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (41-7), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (47-0), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (45-7), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-14), #10165 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (21-20)

388Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA2-90-4 (5th)2-6-97.661-41
WINS: #10449 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (38-13), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (35-6), #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (48-8), #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (42-8), #3286 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (39-16), #4332 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (27-0), Westminster (Augusta, GA) (49-9), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (28-8), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (57-16), #7596 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (47-20)

389Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-99.245-60
WINS: #8663 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (17-13), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (17-0), #14303 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #37 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (56-7), #708 Norcross (GA) (48-0), #940 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (49-0), #2848 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (53-0), #2960 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-3), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (61-0), #10430 Lithia Springs (GA) (39-13)

390Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6 - AA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-9.29.261-43
WINS: #8832 Bowdon (GA) (21-12), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-13), LOSSES: #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (44-14), #2725 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (29-7), #3043 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-7), #4045 Trion (GA) (40-34), #4555 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (43-0), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-0), #6289 LaFayette (GA) (35-0), #7197 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-7)

391Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 118-22-1 (2nd)8-2-9.6-26.348-58-1
WINS: #9810 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (16-0), #10855 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (34-21), #11843 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (44-32), #12131 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (44-12), #12325 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (42-0), #13388 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (30-8), #13674 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-23), #14231 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: #9876 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (28-6), #11160 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (14-7)

392Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA4-82-1 (2nd)2-8-9.70.368-62
WINS: #10049 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (20-7), #10537 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (27-17), #12325 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (42-0), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1189 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (49-14), #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (38-14), #3753 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (51-0), #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (49-21), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (50-23), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (7-6), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (28-21), #10449 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (35-28)

393Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA3-71-5 (6th)2-6-9.95.542-63
WINS: #11181 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (42-19), #11867 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (23-13), #12252 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #666 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #1085 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (36-3), #1420 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (70-0), #4313 White County (Cleveland, GA) (40-7), #6937 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (35-14), #6970 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-0), #8269 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (32-31)

394Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-10.16.251-54
WINS: #10394 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-7), #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #525 Rockmart (GA) (61-6), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (41-8), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (44-7), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (41-7), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (30-14), #6289 LaFayette (GA) (28-25), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-14), #8780 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (36-26)

395North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-10.715.559-47
WINS: #10914 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #98 Rome (GA) (35-0), #1455 Eastside (Covington, GA) (37-0), #2117 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-12), #3671 Salem (Conyers, GA) (43-8), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (39-0), #4556 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (31-7), #6137 Hampton (GA) (30-0), #6341 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (21-9), #7164 Luella (GA) (28-14)

396Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-61-6 (7th)1-6-10.9-6.540-64
WINS: #8911 Stone Mountain (GA) (31-0), #12857 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (36-23), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (48-14), #14303 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1185 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (63-7), #3337 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (42-7), #3382 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (47-7), #6875 Monticello (GA) (36-28), #8412 Banks County (Homer, GA) (32-10), #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (54-35)

397KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-81-6 (t 6th)1-6-11952-53
WINS: #8741 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (39-28), #10830 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (18-13), LOSSES: #879 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #1872 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #3430 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #5279 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (43-10), #6145 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), #7318 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (12-8), #8407 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (48-6)

398Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 1GICAA 116-60-1 (2nd)5-5-11.1-10.275-50
WINS: #9876 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (29-20), #10537 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (14-7), #11843 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (27-18), #12401 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (36-6), #13575 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (38-0), #14231 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: #4756 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (45-20), #4756 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (48-6), #5877 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (49-21), #6342 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (20-19), #7846 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (32-8), #9508 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (16-0)

399Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 118-23-0 (1st)8-2-11.4-29.641-60
WINS: #9508 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (28-6), #10855 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-7), #12131 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (30-6), #12964 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (35-12), #13575 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (34-7), #13674 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-0), #14231 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (30-13), #14278 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #7846 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (34-10), #9810 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (29-20)

400Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A2-81-6 (7th)2-8-11.47.457-48
WINS: #10563 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (22-7), #11725 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (19-7), LOSSES: #978 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (77-0), #3130 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (29-13), #3216 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #3386 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #4482 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (56-6), #5265 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (29-26)

401Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-91-7 (8th)1-7-11.78.654-52
WINS: #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #703 Calhoun (GA) (56-13), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (37-19), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (34-6), #4393 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (35-14), #4593 Ringgold (GA) (42-6), #4645 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-18), #6489 Adairsville (GA) (41-10), #7180 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (19-8), #7905 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (9-6)

402Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-82-6 (7th)2-6-11.87.657-48
WINS: #10827 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (25-14), #12147 Savannah (GA) (14-8), LOSSES: #1097 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-6), #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (41-12), #2776 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (52-0), #3879 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (44-6), #4820 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (43-13), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (42-0), #7202 Islands (Savannah, GA) (22-9), #7575 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (36-22)

403Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-11.810.555-50
WINS: #11426 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #1180 Bremen (GA) (49-7), #1429 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-0), #1674 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (41-7), #1772 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-9), #4363 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (42-14), #5987 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (22-18), #7205 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (26-23), #8584 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-7), #10817 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (50-41)

404Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-11.912.452-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1704 Griffin (GA) (39-7), #3451 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (43-16), #3528 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (27-0), #4087 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (20-0), #4165 Riverdale (GA) (21-0), #4373 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-0), #4731 Jonesboro (GA) (24-17), #6137 Hampton (GA) (15-7), #7175 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (9-3), #8313 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (27-0)

405Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3 - AA2-80-5 (6th)2-8-123.653-50
WINS: #11031 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-7), #12608 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (63-26), LOSSES: #1468 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #2525 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #2983 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-0), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #6409 Claxton (GA) (15-14), #6565 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (26-7), #7531 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (40-6), #9341 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (38-21)

406Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA3-81-2 (3rd)1-7-12.3-0.362-58
WINS: #10645 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (26-15), #12566 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (41-20), #13674 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-8), LOSSES: #1189 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (53-12), #3333 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (35-13), #3753 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (55-12), #4501 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (27-0), #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (21-3), #6706 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (23-13), #7596 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (56-25), #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (20-7)

407Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4 - BA4-61-4 (5th)3-5-12.8-3.940-64
WINS: #10606 Greenville (GA) (24-22), #11731 Rutland (Macon, GA) (24-7), #12060 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-16), #13622 Central (Talbotton, GA) (47-22), LOSSES: #3207 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-0), #3959 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (42-6), #3980 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (32-6), #5229 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (23-0), #6314 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (36-0), #7791 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (31-3)

408Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8 - AA1-91-3 (4th)1-8-13.110.861-44
WINS: #9347 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #1135 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-6), #2285 Commerce (GA) (42-0), #3051 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (46-15), #3172 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (51-14), #4153 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), #5877 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-7), #7197 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (40-0), #7578 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-21), #8728 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (24-21)

409Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA1-80-6 (7th)0-6-13.211.351-45
WINS: #10556 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1354 Swainsboro (GA) (41-0), #1652 Vidalia (GA) (54-8), #3606 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (54-22), #4364 Metter (GA) (38-0), #5132 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (41-7), #5491 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #6409 Claxton (GA) (28-6), #7332 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (21-3)

410St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA3-62-2 (3rd)3-4-13.4-12.549-41-1
WINS: #11897 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-14), #12775 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (28-0), #14104 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #4332 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #5783 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (28-21), #6280 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (49-14), #7596 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (21-7), #7793 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (2-0), #9264 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (34-0)

411Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-14.25.252-54
WINS: #11372 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (35-14), #12145 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #525 Rockmart (GA) (62-13), #2535 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (40-14), #3938 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-0), #4045 Trion (GA) (48-13), #5075 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-0), #6075 Coosa (Rome, GA) (51-29), #8780 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (36-7), #9614 Model (Rome, GA) (14-7)

412Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-80-7 (8th)1-7-14.44.441-63
WINS: #9398 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (39-13), #12972 Clarkston (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #1753 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (46-3), #2186 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (57-8), #3731 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-6), #4618 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (53-7), #5822 Decatur (GA) (49-16), #7463 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-28), #7551 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-7), #8532 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (30-0)

413Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA2-80-2 (3rd)1-7-14.52.656-51
WINS: #9539 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (35-28), #11897 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #1547 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (49-0), #3100 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (69-7), #3286 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (60-21), #4756 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (45-22), #6350 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (23-16), #7582 Westfield (Perry, GA) (42-21), #9396 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (38-13), #11058 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (17-15)

414Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-72-7 (9th)3-7-14.6-350-52
WINS: #11645 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (10-6), #13410 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-8), #13723 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1174 Pelham (GA) (63-0), #2570 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (48-0), #4483 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (48-0), #4668 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (14-0), #7204 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (30-14), #8799 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-16), #8966 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (24-0)

415Camp Jewell House (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-20-00-0-14.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: Unity Christian (Rome, GA) (52-14), Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (62-0)

416Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA0-100-8 (9th)