click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA6-00-02-076.244.720-10
WINS: #49 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-14), #69 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (41-7), #175 Warner Robins (GA) (41-14), #253 Thomasville (GA) (50-3), #454 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) (42-14), #1012 Valdosta (GA) (48-13), LOSSES: none

2Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-03-0 (1st)3-065.521.48-15
WINS: #95 Marietta (GA) (51-41), #337 Carrollton (GA) (65-51), #1396 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6), #5573 Cass (White, GA) (49-14), #7806 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

3Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-10-02-162.441.813-12
WINS: #139 Buford (GA) (48-24), #321 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (42-0), #644 Norcross (GA) (37-0), #672 Spartanburg (SC) (51-17), LOSSES: #98 Milton (GA) (21-19)

4Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)3-060.72714-10
WINS: #305 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #540 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (38-7), #730 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-6), #1235 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (43-21), #5001 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-3), LOSSES: none

5Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-00-04-060.142.715-6
WINS: #98 Milton (GA) (37-35), #132 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (39-27), #338 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-28), #992 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

6Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-20-02-15951.616-9
WINS: #95 Marietta (GA) (38-31), #313 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-15), #900 Tucker (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (26-14), #55 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-22)

7Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-00-04-057.929.19-15
WINS: #78 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-24), #321 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-27), #1030 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-25), #1507 Newnan (GA) (45-21), #5396 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: none

8McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-10-02-155.634.811-15
WINS: #105 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (24-17), #1030 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (35-13), #2211 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (53-10), #5352 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-7)

9North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)3-154.238.616-8
WINS: #538 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-2), #644 Norcross (GA) (42-13), #4490 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #32 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-14), #57 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (27-24)

10Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA5-00-00-0549.48-17
WINS: #631 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (33-0), #2356 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-3), #3248 Southwest (Macon, GA) (50-0), #3895 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-7), #9840 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: none

11Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA1-40-01-153.160.215-7
WINS: #1030 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-14), #23 Rome (GA) (51-41), #44 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (40-28), #49 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-31)

12Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-20-01-25344.918-5
WINS: #36 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-19), #289 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-17), #1032 Alpharetta (GA) (37-27), LOSSES: #45 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-35), #649 Roswell (GA) (22-20)

13Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-052.732.213-12
WINS: #137 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-30), #711 Summerville (SC) (21-7), #1902 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #4266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #69 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (24-17)

14Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)3-05120.913-10
WINS: #858 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-24), #964 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #1130 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-20), #2594 Columbus (GA) (47-14), #3921 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (53-6), LOSSES: none

15Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA5-10-01-149.818.910-19
WINS: #746 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (51-15), #1012 Valdosta (GA) (71-35), #2211 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-12), #5237 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (66-7), #10643 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #45 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (39-27)

16Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-01-049.437.416-9
WINS: #900 Tucker (GA) (40-14), #1122 Newton (Covington, GA) (54-27), #3769 Jonesboro (GA) (58-7), LOSSES: #36 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-24), #37 Deerfield Beach (FL) (19-14)

17Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-00-03-048.324.515-10
WINS: #730 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14), #1115 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-0), #1162 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-13), #1717 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-3), #2080 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: none

18Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-10-01-04735.315-13
WINS: #338 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (40-29), #901 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (39-34), #1480 Locust Grove (GA) (50-40), #3536 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (41-14)

19Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-00-00-045.613.98-18
WINS: #631 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-21), #1902 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (58-21), #2222 Jackson (GA) (48-17), #5392 Morrow (GA) (62-12), #5568 Gainesville (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

20Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-0455.89-14
WINS: #964 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (45-21), #2613 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (34-10), #5315 Ringgold (GA) (49-7), #5848 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-0), #8547 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: none

21Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-10-00-042.82716-10
WINS: #837 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (39-7), #1626 Cairo (GA) (15-14), #3809 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-20), #5503 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (50-3)

22St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-10-01-141.320.817-12
WINS: #426 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-0), #828 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #3609 Loganville (GA) (45-21), #5146 Decatur (GA) (27-0), #8613 Dunwoody (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #41 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-13)

23Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA3-20-01-141.334.614-10
WINS: #1122 Newton (Covington, GA) (26-23), #2439 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (45-6), #3198 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #37 Deerfield Beach (FL) (40-16), #49 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (21-15)

24Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-240.935.416-9
WINS: #644 Norcross (GA) (39-24), #1584 Dacula (GA) (49-21), #5005 Duluth (GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #36 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0), #57 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (48-27)

25Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-040.211.111-13
WINS: #1574 Cedartown (GA) (21-20), #1692 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-0), #1816 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-10), #5087 Luella (GA) (55-3), #7625 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: none

26Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-12-1 (t 3rd)3-140.125.213-11
WINS: #1889 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-21), #2211 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (32-27), #2541 Riverdale (GA) (35-6), #3320 Villa Rica (GA) (52-3), LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (65-51)

27Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA3-20-00-140.128.914-11
WINS: #1012 Valdosta (GA) (24-10), #1712 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #8076 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #45 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28), #175 Warner Robins (GA) (40-29)

28Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A5-02-0 (t 1st)3-039.115.115-9
WINS: #717 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-3), #1494 Fitzgerald (GA) (16-10), #2946 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (41-7), #3528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (40-20), #5416 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: none

29Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA6-00-01-0387.912-15
WINS: #701 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #2113 Brunswick (GA) (20-7), #2671 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (54-6), #2987 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-6), #6613 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-0), #10643 Chamblee (GA) (53-0), LOSSES: none

30Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-037.711.19-16
WINS: #1712 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-3), #3115 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (40-10), #3198 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (16-0), #3825 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (31-0), #3950 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: none

31Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-137.422.313-14
WINS: #828 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #1808 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), #1902 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #5175 White County (Cleveland, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #305 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-0)

32Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-02-0 (2nd)3-036.5-2.17-13
WINS: #2451 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-3), #6249 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #7625 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #8547 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

33Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-036.414.911-15
WINS: #901 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (35-27), #2239 Howard (Macon, GA) (34-28), #3115 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (55-7), #3367 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-22), #3536 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-17), LOSSES: none

34Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-00-00-036.37.48-15
WINS: #1508 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (29-14), #2161 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (38-7), #3213 Beaufort (SC) (35-7), #3203 Richmond Hill (GA) (23-21), #10710 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

35Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA5-02-0 (t 1st)3-035.8-3.88-17
WINS: #1574 Cedartown (GA) (20-14), #2451 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (33-0), #4594 Central (Carrollton, GA) (51-7), #11280 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (62-13), #12228 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

36Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)4-135.112.97-17
WINS: #1030 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #2473 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #6187 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (45-14), #11748 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #78 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-2)

37Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-0357.88-11
WINS: #1364 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (23-22), #9364 Savannah (GA) (67-0), #12692 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #41 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (38-7)

38Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA4-10-01-034.521.411-13
WINS: #1480 Locust Grove (GA) (51-13), #1781 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-20), #2113 Brunswick (GA) (37-0), #3203 Richmond Hill (GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #484 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (25-14)

39Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA6-00-01-034.412.614-17
WINS: #1487 Perry (GA) (31-24), #1743 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-0), #3035 Statesboro (GA) (21-0), #3442 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-33), #3536 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (38-30), #4526 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: none

40Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-033.816.313-12
WINS: #1105 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-10), #1494 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-9), #2161 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (14-7), #3248 Southwest (Macon, GA) (36-20), #4222 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-15), LOSSES: none

41Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-133.422.311-13
WINS: #1902 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #2645 Thomson (GA) (42-14), #7397 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (51-20), LOSSES: #63 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) (13-7), #828 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (22-21)

42Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-02-0 (3rd)2-033.43.45-16
WINS: #1816 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-6), #2827 Dalton (GA) (42-14), #3629 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (38-7), #11319 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: none

43North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-00-05-033.315.97-18
WINS: #1717 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (15-13), #2080 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (15-10), #2211 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-24), #2300 Woodstock (GA) (35-21), #3629 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: none

44Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-033.320.215-11
WINS: #901 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (27-24), #3442 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-14), #12724 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #82 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (33-0), #197 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-21)

45Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-00-04-033.212.711-14
WINS: #649 Roswell (GA) (37-36), #3051 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #3613 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #3998 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-24), #4318 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-10), LOSSES: none

46Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-333.238.413-11
WINS: #1053 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-26), #3755 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-19), LOSSES: #36 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), #78 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-13), #321 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (39-24)

47Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA4-10-03-13325.812-12
WINS: #98 Milton (GA) (22-20), #1781 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #2530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (40-21), #3629 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #642 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (37-36)

48Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-02-0 (t 1st)5-032.898-17
WINS: #1480 Locust Grove (GA) (33-12), #3242 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-22), #4241 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #4266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (42-0), #4958 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-13), LOSSES: none

49North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-00-02-032.79.15-19
WINS: #1889 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #2300 Woodstock (GA) (24-12), #3629 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (45-0), #3927 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (38-13), #6775 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

50Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-01-0 (t 1st)1-032.68.25-13
WINS: #1122 Newton (Covington, GA) (27-20), #3398 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-7), #3950 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-17), #7806 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: none

51Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA5-03-0 (2nd)4-032.23.48-18
WINS: #1692 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-13), #2300 Woodstock (GA) (38-14), #2827 Dalton (GA) (21-17), #6907 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-7), #11319 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: none

52Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA4-10-01-032.114.513-14
WINS: #1364 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (25-24), #1508 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (26-6), #3769 Jonesboro (GA) (25-7), #9921 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #399 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-14)

53Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-032.15.69-15
WINS: #1555 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (36-15), #3609 Loganville (GA) (52-24), #5290 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-7), #5570 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-7), #6338 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: none

54Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-11-1 (t 3rd)3-131.815.614-9
WINS: #1087 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (37-7), #3251 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-17), #5015 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (36-12), #5406 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #369 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-3)

55South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-20-02-131.630.515-10
WINS: #1717 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (36-14), #2473 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-7), #3613 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: #41 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-6), #155 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (36-14)

56Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-04-0 (1st)4-030.77.39-21
WINS: #1784 Hiram (GA) (37-20), #2827 Dalton (GA) (38-17), #3613 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #4318 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (48-0), #5352 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (45-27), #6249 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-10), LOSSES: none

57Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-030.57.511-14
WINS: #3333 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (61-0), #3599 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (56-0), #5392 Morrow (GA) (41-0), #6314 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1555 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-16)

58Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-02-0 (t 2nd)5-030.5-0.913-11
WINS: #2908 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-27), #2955 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (30-6), #4777 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (49-28), #8653 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-6), #9673 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

59Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-00-01-030.55.88-15
WINS: #1278 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-14), #2412 Lovejoy (GA) (26-16), #3367 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (18-0), #6721 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (37-7), #9176 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

60Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)2-030.122.814-11
WINS: #621 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (22-21), #1235 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-31), #10686 Towers (Decatur, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #305 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-9), #426 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-7)

61Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA4-10-00-03018.116-11
WINS: #1087 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (23-14), #2117 Early County (Blakely, GA) (33-7), #3809 Cook (Adel, GA) (44-18), #6554 Monroe (Albany, GA) (32-8), LOSSES: #253 Thomasville (GA) (39-7)

62Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA4-00-01-029.9-8.56-14
WINS: #1322 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (13-10), #1574 Cedartown (GA) (13-9), #8800 Bowdon (GA) (41-7), #14325 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (79-0), LOSSES: none

63Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA4-10-1 (t 5th)0-129.716.610-15
WINS: #1507 Newnan (GA) (10-7), #3950 Ola (McDonough, GA) (28-0), #4203 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-19), #6134 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (56-24)

64Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-00-00-029.57.76-14
WINS: #1356 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (28-14), #2494 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (23-7), #5568 Gainesville (GA) (28-19), #7397 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (70-6), LOSSES: none

65Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)3-028.921.411-15
WINS: #2805 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-35), #5237 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (42-12), #9117 Forest Park (GA) (55-15), LOSSES: #49 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (48-7), #139 Buford (GA) (40-14)

66Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA3-30-01-028.92315-15
WINS: #2530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (38-14), #3536 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #6134 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #175 Warner Robins (GA) (39-34), #460 Jones County (Gray, GA) (35-27), #631 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (27-24)

67Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-01-0 (4th)2-028.30.79-11
WINS: #1318 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (20-7), #2710 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-7), #8271 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (46-8), #10638 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: none

68Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)2-128.127.514-5
WINS: #1204 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-21), #8248 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (53-21), LOSSES: #121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (32-0), #207 Calhoun (GA) (45-21)

69Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-127.718.89-15
WINS: #1584 Dacula (GA) (21-14), #3755 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #3825 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #6187 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (26-3), LOSSES: #45 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-6)

70Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-30-01-027.435.618-9
WINS: #3922 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (45-27), #4222 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #9 Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) (48-13), #132 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (71-35), #338 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (24-10)

71Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA0-40-00-427.350.414-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #57 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (29-25), #69 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-13), #95 Marietta (GA) (38-13), #538 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (17-14)

72Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-12-0 (t 2nd)3-027.2158-12
WINS: #1862 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (14-9), #5396 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (26-14), #8613 Dunwoody (GA) (55-21), LOSSES: #98 Milton (GA) (37-27)

73Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 2nd)2-02721.99-11
WINS: #3825 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-0), #7368 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #72 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-18), #644 Norcross (GA) (42-26)

74Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-00-02-026.77.86-13
WINS: #2205 Swainsboro (GA) (47-45), #2900 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (35-14), #3536 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (19-7), #7118 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

75Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-026.723.418-7
WINS: #1263 Dublin (GA) (13-10), #2384 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6), #2432 Bainbridge (GA) (15-13), LOSSES: #717 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-7), #837 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (23-14)

76West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-026.510.311-14
WINS: #1712 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (16-0), #3035 Statesboro (GA) (22-6), #6202 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (37-0), #8432 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #605 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (22-10)

77Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA4-13-0 (1st)3-026.314.210-15
WINS: #3825 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (7-0), #3887 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-7), #3927 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #4958 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #155 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (17-0)

78Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-30-00-126.228.614-9
WINS: #3242 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (41-21), #3398 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-3), LOSSES: #139 Buford (GA) (54-27), #313 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (26-23), #677 Eastside (Covington, GA) (27-20)

79Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-026.2-2.58-17
WINS: #1942 Opelika (AL) (35-21), #5138 LaGrange (GA) (14-0), #9552 Temple (GA) (49-0), #14325 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-20)

80Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-025.914.314-11
WINS: #2412 Lovejoy (GA) (40-16), #2718 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (25-13), #3922 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (13-3), #8396 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #155 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-13)

81Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA4-13-0 (1st)3-025.71611-13
WINS: #4349 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (53-32), #4860 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (65-20), #6230 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (48-21), #8684 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #5 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-0)

82Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-10-01-125.47.25-13
WINS: #4203 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (55-21), #6134 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-10), #6292 Hampton (GA) (38-7), LOSSES: #964 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (23-21)

83Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-125.118.69-10
WINS: #7450 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (58-27), #7664 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (52-7), LOSSES: #41 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (43-21), #828 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (56-31)

84Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-124.8610-14
WINS: #2205 Swainsboro (GA) (20-13), #4543 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-7), #6896 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-0), #8432 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1087 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (13-10)

85Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-12-0 (3rd)2-024.678-13
WINS: #4266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (39-12), #5392 Morrow (GA) (34-8), #7472 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #798 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-14)

86Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)4-024.30.38-17
WINS: #3998 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (21-17), #4490 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-20), #4777 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #5005 Duluth (GA) (47-17), #8753 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (54-14), LOSSES: none

87Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-11-0 (t 3rd)1-124.23.111-6
WINS: #4153 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-21), #4463 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-14), #11063 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #945 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (20-7)

88Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-124.28.213-12
WINS: #2613 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (52-42), #2710 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-14), #6921 Monticello (GA) (45-16), #8010 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #842 Bremen (GA) (13-10)

89Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-00-023.819.815-10
WINS: #1578 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (17-10), #2494 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (22-19), #2645 Thomson (GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #865 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-14), #1862 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-14)

90Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA5-00-00-023.8-5.16-18
WINS: #3416 Hephzibah (GA) (45-20), #5445 Grovetown (GA) (24-14), #5778 Evans (GA) (41-7), #8638 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (46-20), #10387 Westside (Augusta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

91Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-20-00-023.811.111-13
WINS: #3062 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (31-14), #5778 Evans (GA) (42-13), #10509 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #540 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (23-22), #701 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-24)

92Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-00-01-023.5-15.51-20
WINS: #6202 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-0), #6672 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (49-0), #7593 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-14), #8893 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #13719 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: none

93Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-023.519.112-13
WINS: #1507 Newnan (GA) (26-17), #3119 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (19-13), #6134 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (39-18), LOSSES: #228 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (35-20), #1743 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-7)

94Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA2-20-2 (7th)0-223.426.67-12
WINS: #2211 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (36-34), #4318 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (29-3), LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (35-6), #1889 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (33-31)

95Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A5-04-0 (t 1st)5-023-18.17-15
WINS: #5425 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (63-20), #5409 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-0), #9829 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (65-0), #10882 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (63-0), #13719 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: none

96Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA5-01-0 (t 1st)1-022.6-3.411-14
WINS: #3793 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (32-28), #3789 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (38-21), #5001 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (45-14), #8200 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), #10515 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (36-3), LOSSES: none

97Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-222.627.517-8
WINS: #2222 Jackson (GA) (42-6), #3950 Ola (McDonough, GA) (47-27), LOSSES: #175 Warner Robins (GA) (50-40), #563 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (51-13), #652 Stockbridge (GA) (33-12)

98Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-10-00-022.611.616-11
WINS: #2565 Westside (Macon, GA) (30-27), #3442 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (23-17), #4508 Northeast (Macon, GA) (30-19), #6554 Monroe (Albany, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #571 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-24)

99Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA3-20-01-122.617.915-9
WINS: #1743 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-24), #5406 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-26), #6672 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #369 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (16-10), #605 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (28-9)

100Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-30-00-122.425.316-8
WINS: #3511 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (42-20), #3887 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (44-17), LOSSES: #57 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #858 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (10-7), #1391 Griffin (GA) (26-17)

101Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA2-30-00-022.415.818-8
WINS: #3180 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #12692 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #457 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (37-21), #468 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (29-14), #701 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (26-6)

102North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-022.4-3.56-19
WINS: #1816 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (27-17), #5175 White County (Cleveland, GA) (27-20), #6698 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-0), #8200 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #10638 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (60-6), LOSSES: none

103Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-022.1-2.810-17
WINS: #5001 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (48-6), #5186 Southside (Greenville, SC) (31-7), #5568 Gainesville (GA) (42-10), #12986 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #1578 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-13)

104Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-11-0 (t 1st)1-1229.910-10
WINS: #795 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (17-16), #7368 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (31-0), #9176 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #702 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (36-15)

105Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA5-01-0 (t 1st)1-022-5.45-17
WINS: #2161 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (28-20), #4543 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-14), #7938 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-14), #8984 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (54-8), #10710 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: none

106Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-121.920.818-5
WINS: #3511 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-9), #8030 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #332 Cartersville (GA) (21-20), #498 Rockmart (GA) (20-14), #842 Bremen (GA) (13-9)

107Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-20-01-021.813.516-14
WINS: #1546 Jefferson (GA) (20-13), #2494 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (27-0), #3119 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-10), #6338 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1356 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-10), #2859 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-0)

108Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-20-00-021.715.710-15
WINS: #3755 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-6), #4490 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-10), #6010 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #321 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (49-21), #992 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-14)

109Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A4-02-0 (t 1st)2-021.4-16.44-12
WINS: #6705 Islands (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #7593 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (35-7), #11209 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (55-6), #11227 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

110Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)3-021.413.913-13
WINS: #3286 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #4947 Westover (Albany, GA) (27-25), #5618 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #253 Thomasville (GA) (15-14), #2432 Bainbridge (GA) (15-7)

111Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-03-0 (t 1st)3-021.20.86-18
WINS: #2594 Columbus (GA) (44-28), #3286 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (27-21), #3921 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-16), #7432 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #9840 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: none

112Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA3-23-1 (4th)3-120.915.813-13
WINS: #3613 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (29-7), #5352 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (30-7), #6249 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (52-10), LOSSES: #332 Cartersville (GA) (35-0), #693 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-13)

113Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-30-00-020.723.518-12
WINS: #2432 Bainbridge (GA) (23-0), #2473 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-6), #3895 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #338 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #412 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (28-3), #1105 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (16-0)

114Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA2-30-01-320.725.716-9
WINS: #2080 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (17-14), #6249 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #155 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-3), #629 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-13), #730 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (36-14)

115Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-00-020.521.314-11
WINS: #1391 Griffin (GA) (21-7), #1889 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-16), #3921 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (33-28), LOSSES: #571 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-0), #1494 Fitzgerald (GA) (28-24)

116Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-03-0 (1st)4-020.2-6.46-17
WINS: #3251 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (34-14), #5570 Walnut Grove (GA) (16-0), #6644 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-0), #8271 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-7), #11226 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (46-15), LOSSES: none

117West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA1-40-01-220.229.417-9
WINS: #6187 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #137 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-30), #563 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-20), #649 Roswell (GA) (21-17), #684 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (31-14)

118Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A5-03-0 (1st)4-020.2-2.714-10
WINS: #3912 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-7), #4526 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (41-39), #5609 Manchester (GA) (40-21), #5907 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (45-24), #10679 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: none

119Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-12-0 (2nd)2-020.210.711-10
WINS: #3206 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-15), #3927 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (30-12), #6775 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (21-17), LOSSES: #781 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (37-20)

120Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-10-02-120.28.48-17
WINS: #2718 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (31-26), #3461 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (48-47), #4318 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-28), #6775 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1816 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (38-37)

121Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA2-30-02-019.92520-4
WINS: #1785 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (38-37), #3461 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (18-16), LOSSES: #332 Cartersville (GA) (28-10), #625 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-6), #1512 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-17)

122Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-20-00-119.513.510-14
WINS: #1356 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (17-14), #3051 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (30-16), #6187 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1032 Alpharetta (GA) (14-9), #3755 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-7)

123Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA5-00-03-019.4-5.111-14
WINS: #3602 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (45-7), #6587 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (31-20), #7504 Westfield (Perry, GA) (14-10), #8118 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (35-6), #8246 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: none

124East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-31-1 (6th)1-119.229.214-5
WINS: #1396 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-31), LOSSES: #337 Carrollton (GA) (24-21), #665 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-29), #1743 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (21-16)

125Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-219.131.417-8
WINS: #8396 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #105 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #197 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (58-21), #426 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (40-20), #621 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (24-21)

126Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-01-0 (t 1st)2-018.4-19.94-20
WINS: #5175 White County (Cleveland, GA) (42-35), #6056 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-14), #10643 Chamblee (GA) (49-6), #12314 Stone Mountain (GA) (44-6), #13298 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: none

127Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-02-0 (t 2nd)2-018.3-6.29-16
WINS: #5001 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-19), #5268 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (33-21), #6459 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (35-8), #8525 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (38-0), #9673 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

128Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-30-00-317.819.916-10
WINS: #5352 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-12), #6457 Lithonia (GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #155 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (24-7), #629 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (15-10), #1717 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14)

129Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA2-30-00-117.621.715-9
WINS: #3039 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (31-27), #7593 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #399 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (20-7), #563 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (37-0), #633 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-12)

130Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-10-00-017.6812-13
WINS: #3410 Tallassee (AL) (20-13), #3809 Cook (Adel, GA) (17-0), #4505 Eufaula (AL) (28-3), #8076 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #837 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-7)

131Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A5-03-0 (t 2nd)4-017.4-5.76-16
WINS: #3528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-13), #5916 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (48-30), #6644 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), #7304 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-39), #11005 Walker (Marietta, GA) (57-20), LOSSES: none

132Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA2-30-01-017.323.321-5
WINS: #2182 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (21-0), #3809 Cook (Adel, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #468 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-7), #605 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-7), #1566 Vidalia (GA) (28-20)

133Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-12-0 (t 1st)2-017.12.711-13
WINS: #4921 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (28-21), #4915 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-7), #4939 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (37-12), #8026 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #2161 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (21-0)

134Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-20-01-216.915.414-6
WINS: #2900 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-12), #6124 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1084 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (47-45), #1263 Dublin (GA) (20-13)

135East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA0-50-00-316.940.420-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #69 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (53-10), #132 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-12), #337 Carrollton (GA) (32-27), #629 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (30-24), #1396 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (36-34)

136Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-016.816.414-11
WINS: #2239 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-12), #4999 Central (Macon, GA) (34-21), #6733 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #197 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (48-17), #1480 Locust Grove (GA) (42-6)

137Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-00-016.71112-12
WINS: #2565 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-21), #4999 Central (Macon, GA) (46-26), #8847 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #460 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-28), #2222 Jackson (GA) (24-12)

138Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA5-03-0 (1st)3-016.5-8.46-19
WINS: #3180 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12), #6721 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (32-28), #8396 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #8547 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #10686 Towers (Decatur, GA) (54-12), LOSSES: none

139Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA2-30-01-216.220.318-7
WINS: #3461 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-21), #6907 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (37-17), LOSSES: #629 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-21), #665 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-12), #693 Creekview (Canton, GA) (38-14)

140Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A4-14-0 (t 1st)4-015.5-6.712-12
WINS: #5425 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (43-6), #5907 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (41-14), #10882 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-0), #12573 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #1087 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (43-6)

141Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-23-0 (t 1st)3-015.214.115-12
WINS: #2805 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (36-34), #5237 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (44-32), #5392 Morrow (GA) (34-27), LOSSES: #798 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (26-16), #1162 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (40-16)

142Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-30-00-015.11815-11
WINS: #1626 Cairo (GA) (15-7), #8018 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #746 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-6), #1087 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (15-13), #1712 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (23-0)

143Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-21513.912-11
WINS: #4594 Central (Carrollton, GA) (45-0), #5138 LaGrange (GA) (10-3), #7432 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #451 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (33-3), #498 Rockmart (GA) (33-0)

144Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-02-0 (t 1st)2-015-10.86-18
WINS: #6921 Monticello (GA) (38-22), #7397 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-6), #8010 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (55-0), #8271 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (45-7), #9930 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

145South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-30-01-214.820.613-13
WINS: #3599 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (19-13), #3755 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #538 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (31-0), #730 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-7), #1712 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (21-6)

146Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-30-00-014.719.116-9
WINS: #2859 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (14-7), #3609 Loganville (GA) (45-21), LOSSES: #865 Flowery Branch (GA) (23-7), #1356 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (22-19), #1578 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (27-0)

147Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 2nd)2-114.514.29-12
WINS: #5396 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-28), #6907 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (69-35), LOSSES: #649 Roswell (GA) (40-21), #901 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-14)

148Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)2-114.44.47-16
WINS: #5237 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (19-14), #6613 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (12-8), #6877 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-20), #7806 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #337 Carrollton (GA) (35-6)

149Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-014.25.310-15
WINS: #3248 Southwest (Macon, GA) (21-0), #3921 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (27-24), #11752 Rutland (Macon, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #1487 Perry (GA) (30-27), #2239 Howard (Macon, GA) (28-21)

150Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A5-01-0 (4th)3-014.2-6.511-14
WINS: #2726 Mt. Zion (GA) (30-22), #5400 LaFayette (GA) (35-26), #8653 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-14), #8653 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-7), #10086 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

151Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-21-1 (4th)1-21416.612-9
WINS: #4947 Westover (Albany, GA) (46-26), #7432 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (47-14), #1653 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (44-28)

152North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA3-22-1 (3rd)2-113.910.814-11
WINS: #5315 Ringgold (GA) (14-7), #6141 Adairsville (GA) (23-20), #8764 Model (Rome, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #207 Calhoun (GA) (34-10), #1322 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (52-42)

153North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-10-00-013.80.411-18
WINS: #3234 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-19), #5290 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (17-13), #5570 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-19), #7072 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-7), #8010 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (58-21), LOSSES: #3609 Loganville (GA) (20-14)

154Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA2-30-00-013.716.612-13
WINS: #4958 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (54-18), #5445 Grovetown (GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #621 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #1356 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-21), #1413 North Augusta (SC) (32-24)

155Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-20-00-013.311.217-11
WINS: #2859 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (26-19), #3793 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-28), #5268 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (10-7), #7072 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (13-3), LOSSES: #945 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (28-7), #1322 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (41-14)

156Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-21-1 (t 4th)2-113.31.811-14
WINS: #6877 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (52-13), #8684 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (48-14), #9757 Lithia Springs (GA) (57-8), LOSSES: #1162 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (25-13), #1785 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-26)

157Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-11-1 (t 6th)1-113.2-1.813-12
WINS: #2956 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-17), #6583 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-0), #8760 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-16), #9552 Temple (GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #2574 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (30-22)

158Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-02-0 (t 1st)3-012.9-6.24-13
WINS: #4550 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-21), #6705 Islands (Savannah, GA) (24-21), #7938 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-14), #8893 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

159Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-22-2 (t 4th)2-212.86.711-19
WINS: #4594 Central (Carrollton, GA) (24-21), #5392 Morrow (GA) (14-10), #6286 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (35-12), #6877 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (32-18), LOSSES: #900 Tucker (GA) (36-35), #2412 Lovejoy (GA) (36-34)

160Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A4-02-0 (t 2nd)2-012.7-7.37-12
WINS: #4142 Harlem (GA) (33-31), #6318 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #7949 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #10509 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: none

161Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA5-02-0 (1st)3-012.7-8.58-17
WINS: #3518 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #5957 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (21-12), #7504 Westfield (Perry, GA) (28-6), #8118 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (42-8), #12014 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: none

162Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-30-3 (8th)0-312.620.419-5
WINS: #4287 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (24-14), #5315 Ringgold (GA) (21-10), LOSSES: #625 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (42-14), #693 Creekview (Canton, GA) (21-17), #781 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (38-17)

163Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-20-00-012.4812-15
WINS: #1578 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (14-0), #6459 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (23-3), #7118 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #2494 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (14-7), #2710 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (26-19)

164Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-23-0 (t 1st)3-212.23.511-10
WINS: #4142 Harlem (GA) (38-28), #5395 Butler (Augusta, GA) (57-16), #12145 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1084 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (35-14), #2205 Swainsboro (GA) (14-12)

165Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A4-12-0 (t 1st)4-112.1-0.911-13
WINS: #3333 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (13-12), #8078 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (41-21), #8847 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-17), #10127 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #796 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-27)

166Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A4-01-0 (t 3rd)2-012-11.16-10
WINS: #5287 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (23-6), #6644 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-7), #8984 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (35-7), #11227 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

167Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA4-00-00-011.9-214-13
WINS: #6583 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (31-14), #8550 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (43-16), #9862 Greenville (GA) (40-0), #13725 Central (Talbotton, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: none

168Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-10-01-011.95.612-12
WINS: #4939 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (29-16), #5015 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-19), #6672 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (18-0), #8026 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #369 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (41-7)

169Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-13-0 (t 2nd)3-111.8-3.210-14
WINS: #5916 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-6), #8078 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-7), #8353 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (34-6), #10638 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #796 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (30-6)

170Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-11-1 (t 6th)1-111.8-4.810-14
WINS: #5848 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-0), #6056 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (44-14), #8760 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-6), #10296 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #2726 Mt. Zion (GA) (28-17)

171Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-011.613.311-8
WINS: #3599 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (22-16), #6292 Hampton (GA) (32-17), LOSSES: #399 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-6), #3398 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (23-20)

172Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-30-00-111.315.318-9
WINS: #3097 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (23-6), #7118 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-3), LOSSES: #571 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-0), #1105 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (22-6), #3062 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (20-15)

173New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-20-00-011.39.97-10
WINS: #3350 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (6-0), #8893 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (32-17), LOSSES: #1095 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (43-34), #2113 Brunswick (GA) (31-27)

174Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-20-01-111.37.48-17
WINS: #5568 Gainesville (GA) (16-15), #6187 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (7-0), #8684 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #642 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (28-14), #1862 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (30-16)

175Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA4-20-01-011.218-21
WINS: #3035 Statesboro (GA) (20-15), #5778 Evans (GA) (9-6), #6202 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #12692 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (77-14), LOSSES: #1364 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (31-14), #3213 Beaufort (SC) (21-13)

176Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA4-20-00-0113.711-20
WINS: #3203 Richmond Hill (GA) (21-12), #4222 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (40-17), #5778 Evans (GA) (32-19), #6124 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #3035 Statesboro (GA) (23-6), #6124 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (28-21)

177Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-20-2 (t 6th)0-210.915.213-6
WINS: #6733 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #7664 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (24-12), LOSSES: #412 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (40-10), #460 Jones County (Gray, GA) (55-7)

178Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-20-01-110.95.89-15
WINS: #4241 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #7664 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (35-16), #8550 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1391 Griffin (GA) (19-13), #1578 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-10)

179Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-22-1 (3rd)2-110.5-2.315-16
WINS: #6024 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #7450 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #8852 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #11748 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #1508 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-6), #2264 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-12)

180Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-32-1 (4th)2-110.514.711-13
WINS: #6721 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-0), #7368 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #313 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (49-13), #412 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (16-0), #3887 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-33)

181Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA1-30-01-010.420.514-7
WINS: #5445 Grovetown (GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #468 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-21), #563 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (33-6), #3097 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-12)

182Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-12-1 (t 3rd)2-110.4-0.57-17
WINS: #5573 Cass (White, GA) (17-7), #6775 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (26-21), #7397 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-6), #8030 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (31-22), LOSSES: #1784 Hiram (GA) (35-15)

183Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-010.2-11.810-15
WINS: #5268 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (35-7), #7624 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-15), #9960 Social Circle (GA) (47-7), #13557 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (48-9), LOSSES: #2626 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (27-19)

184Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-30-01-110.213.912-12
WINS: #4241 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #6286 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #652 Stockbridge (GA) (34-22), #1122 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-21), #3599 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (28-21)

185Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-30-1 (t 5th)0-110.120.916-8
WINS: #4999 Central (Macon, GA) (14-6), #5409 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (14-8), LOSSES: #82 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (50-0), #605 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (36-20), #2565 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-0)

186Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-21-1 (5th)2-210.19.113-7
WINS: #6314 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #8525 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #717 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (24-17), #1778 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (34-14)

187Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-21-2 (t 5th)1-29.9010-14
WINS: #3895 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (23-20), #8550 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (28-0), #12724 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1626 Cairo (GA) (24-0), #1653 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-21)

188Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-19.88.17-17
WINS: #5573 Cass (White, GA) (16-3), #6286 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-19), #6775 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (28-3), LOSSES: #337 Carrollton (GA) (52-3), #3629 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (34-20)

189Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-20-2 (t 5th)1-29.78.514-10
WINS: #4508 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-19), #5087 Luella (GA) (16-0), #6896 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (45-27), LOSSES: #795 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (61-0), #2908 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (13-12)

190Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-12-0 (t 1st)2-09.6-1.34-12
WINS: #4991 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (21-16), #6202 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (22-6), #9364 Savannah (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #3039 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (6-0)

191Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-00-02-09.6-20.95-17
WINS: #8666 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (55-11), #10090 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (49-14), #10936 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (53-12), #11014 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (53-12), LOSSES: none

192Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-31-1 (t 4th)1-39.613.413-11
WINS: #4958 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-21), #7806 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #460 Jones County (Gray, GA) (38-22), #798 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (18-0), #3769 Jonesboro (GA) (19-7)

193Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-20-00-09.417.29-9
WINS: #2987 Salem (Conyers, GA) (23-20), #6010 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (25-19), LOSSES: #677 Eastside (Covington, GA) (35-7), #1122 Newton (Covington, GA) (37-3)

194Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-13-0 (t 1st)3-09.3-110-12
WINS: #4550 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (27-14), #5395 Butler (Augusta, GA) (16-14), #9364 Savannah (GA) (62-12), #9429 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (27-8), LOSSES: #1359 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (45-20)

195Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-30-00-09.112.514-12
WINS: #4999 Central (Macon, GA) (21-13), #11752 Rutland (Macon, GA) (62-17), LOSSES: #571 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-33), #631 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-14), #1487 Perry (GA) (23-17)

196North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA2-30-00-3911.711-14
WINS: #4860 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #5568 Gainesville (GA) (24-21), LOSSES: #1785 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-47), #1816 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (18-16), #2300 Woodstock (GA) (38-21)

197Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-22-0 (t 2nd)2-08.710.96-14
WINS: #3927 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (34-21), #7368 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #1507 Newnan (GA) (42-20), #1574 Cedartown (GA) (33-9)

198Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA3-20-01-08.71.815-8
WINS: #5957 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (46-7), #8118 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (27-0), #8876 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (58-27), LOSSES: #1483 May River (Bluffton, SC) (34-6), #2823 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (35-21)

199Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A2-21-1 (t 6th)2-28.6-0.610-9
WINS: #11480 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (55-7), #12027 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #369 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (40-20), #2151 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (21-13)

200Heritage (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA5-11-0 (t 1st)3-18.5-9.715-17
WINS: #4391 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (15-14), #6099 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (21-8), #8666 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (36-10), #10936 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (55-12), #11933 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #3713 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (28-24)

201Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA1-50-00-08.527.822-8
WINS: #7118 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-0), LOSSES: #175 Warner Robins (GA) (48-14), #460 Jones County (Gray, GA) (41-17), #571 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (38-30), #901 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-0), #1084 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (19-7)

202Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-30-00-08.213.111-13
WINS: #3242 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-21), #6010 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (30-28), LOSSES: #795 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-0), #2473 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (19-13), #2987 Salem (Conyers, GA) (22-16)

203Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA4-10-02-08.2-4.613-12
WINS: #4916 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (19-10), #6587 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (43-0), #8246 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (29-12), #11776 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1876 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (45-7)

204Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-30-00-08.219.818-9
WINS: #2626 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (20-14), #6338 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (32-19), LOSSES: #305 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #702 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (52-24), #2494 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (45-21)

205Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-28.223.418-9
WINS: #5352 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #642 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (40-20), #730 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-6), #781 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-14), #1692 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (29-7)

206Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA1-40-00-38.128.421-3
WINS: #3320 Villa Rica (GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #625 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-7), #629 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (56-21), #649 Roswell (GA) (42-14), #665 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-0)

207Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A5-02-0 (t 2nd)4-07.9-7.17-17
WINS: #5916 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-16), #6644 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20), #6785 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (20-14), #6921 Monticello (GA) (16-12), #10127 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: none

208Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-10-03-07.7-6.711-14
WINS: #3535 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (28-24), #4921 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (7-6), #8800 Bowdon (GA) (21-20), #13422 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2714 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (35-7)

209Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-37.523.414-11
WINS: #1862 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #644 Norcross (GA) (52-19), #992 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-37), #1584 Dacula (GA) (40-6), #2473 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-7)

210Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-37.417.712-13
WINS: #3367 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (19-7), #7472 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (14-13), LOSSES: #139 Buford (GA) (58-7), #701 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (25-7), #4203 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-6)

211Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-07.3-2.811-13
WINS: #4406 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-3), #7304 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-32), #8200 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (61-47), #10638 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #1477 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (38-21)

212Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA3-20-00-07.35.513-13
WINS: #5175 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-20), #6459 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-35), #7072 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-20), LOSSES: #1477 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (32-28), #2710 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-28)

213Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-40-00-17.218.719-12
WINS: #4915 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (16-13), #4947 Westover (Albany, GA) (14-10), LOSSES: #253 Thomasville (GA) (49-20), #837 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-18), #2117 Early County (Blakely, GA) (17-0), #2161 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (27-20)

214Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-27.122.815-8
WINS: #6721 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #412 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (31-0), #992 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-7), #1053 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (26-0), #1115 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (7-0)

215Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-10-1 (t 5th)0-16.9-4.28-15
WINS: #4543 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (14-13), #6600 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #6705 Islands (Savannah, GA) (27-20), #10509 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4153 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-17)

216Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-26.814.211-14
WINS: #3198 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-33), #4203 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (32-29), LOSSES: #1115 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (32-7), #1507 Newnan (GA) (44-17), #3927 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (35-30)

217Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-32-1 (3rd)2-16.811.213-12
WINS: #7864 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-0), #9840 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #82 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-7), #1712 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (17-14), #3286 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (23-20)

218Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A4-12-1 (t 4th)3-16.7-5.59-15
WINS: #5406 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (23-6), #7432 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #9714 Hawkinsville (GA) (34-0), #10565 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (47-28), LOSSES: #1782 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (28-7)

219Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA1-40-00-06.721.318-7
WINS: #5618 Northside (Columbus, GA) (49-31), LOSSES: #121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (53-6), #1653 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (20-16), #1743 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (33-28), #2565 Westside (Macon, GA) (27-24)

220Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-30-2 (t 7th)0-26.66.311-15
WINS: #8547 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #8852 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1012 Valdosta (GA) (45-27), #1162 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (13-3), #4241 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (27-15)

221South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-26.618.916-7
WINS: #3887 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-30), LOSSES: #665 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-13), #1115 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-17), #1784 Hiram (GA) (30-12), #3511 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-21)

222Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)1-26.524.115-9
WINS: #6134 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #412 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (42-10), #677 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-17), #858 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-0), #1480 Locust Grove (GA) (47-27)

223Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-30-01-36.31216-9
WINS: #5005 Duluth (GA) (25-7), #6457 Lithonia (GA) (26-14), LOSSES: #642 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (31-24), #1310 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-17), #4490 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0)

224Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-12-0 (t 1st)2-06.3-8.86-19
WINS: #4777 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-0), #8248 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-20), #8760 Coosa (Rome, GA) (34-32), #10086 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #6141 Adairsville (GA) (21-20)

225Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-15.6-210-13
WINS: #7624 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (54-25), #7949 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (35-13), #9429 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (22-0), LOSSES: #2815 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (33-31), #2900 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (38-28)

226Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-05.6-0.115-9
WINS: #3878 Metter (GA) (20-17), #4424 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-8), #12980 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1318 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (49-21), #4770 Claxton (GA) (21-14)

227Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-05.312.312-12
WINS: #3769 Jonesboro (GA) (38-6), #7472 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (47-28), LOSSES: #858 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (49-19), #1204 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (55-21), #3887 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (32-29)

228Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA2-30-00-15.27.711-13
WINS: #7938 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-8), #10710 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #605 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (23-15), #1012 Valdosta (GA) (50-0), #3097 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (40-17)

229Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-32-0 (t 1st)2-25.110.713-11
WINS: #3922 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-15), #7304 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), LOSSES: #652 Stockbridge (GA) (41-0), #3119 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (36-33), #3242 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (28-14)

230Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-40-00-1523.818-7
WINS: #10686 Towers (Decatur, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #105 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (45-0), #652 Stockbridge (GA) (42-0), #682 Chester (SC) (26-16), #1278 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (39-12)

231Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-10-00-04.9-14.94-14
WINS: #9552 Temple (GA) (42-14), #10271 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (34-6), #12314 Stone Mountain (GA) (46-14), LOSSES: #2827 Dalton (GA) (24-14)

232North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A5-04-0 (1st)4-04.9-12.26-16
WINS: #6841 Trion (GA) (28-7), #6921 Monticello (GA) (27-23), #8353 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (21-20), #8800 Bowdon (GA) (19-14), #11005 Walker (Marietta, GA) (48-30), LOSSES: none

233Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA1-40-00-24.821.618-7
WINS: #5396 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13), LOSSES: #642 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #781 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (48-0), #1396 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (29-3), #1785 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (45-28)

234North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-11-1 (5th)1-14.6-0.48-13
WINS: #6907 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (23-14), #7450 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #8852 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), LOSSES: #1182 Johns Creek (GA) (53-32)

235Southland Academy (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-10-03-14.4-13.513-15
WINS: #6559 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (29-6), #7504 Westfield (Perry, GA) (15-14), #10090 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (38-14), #13422 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3535 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (15-14)

236Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA4-10-01-04.4-14.26-20
WINS: #5573 Cass (White, GA) (24-12), #8753 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10643 Chamblee (GA) (42-7), #13211 Clarkston (GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #3789 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (7-3)

237Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A5-13-0 (1st)3-04.3-10.810-18
WINS: #4916 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (14-11), #7624 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-20), #8847 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (32-17), #9717 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (36-3), #12145 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (53-14), LOSSES: #4153 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (14-8)

238Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)1-342114-11
WINS: #3998 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #78 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-6), #1310 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-20), #1584 Dacula (GA) (24-10), #6010 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-20)

239Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-03.97.612-12
WINS: #4526 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (27-21), #5609 Manchester (GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #1487 Perry (GA) (30-19), #3333 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (20-19), #4999 Central (Macon, GA) (27-2)

240Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-30-1 (t 5th)0-13.88.117-9
WINS: #5416 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (35-26), #9714 Hawkinsville (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #571 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (49-21), #1782 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-39), #4508 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-21)

241Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-03.86.316-8
WINS: #6600 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (55-36), #9709 Portal (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1263 Dublin (GA) (42-7), #1566 Vidalia (GA) (28-14), #3878 Metter (GA) (14-13)

242Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-22-1 (t 3rd)2-13.7-1.713-10
WINS: #5438 Bluffton (SC) (31-30), #7949 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (34-12), #10387 Westside (Augusta, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #2781 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (28-21), #3416 Hephzibah (GA) (27-14)

243Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-03.512.716-9
WINS: #5138 LaGrange (GA) (13-10), #6024 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #498 Rockmart (GA) (51-7), #2451 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (45-0), #2805 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (24-21)

244Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-10-1 (t 5th)2-13.5-8.34-18
WINS: #4991 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (41-40), #8026 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (34-22), #8432 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (20-14), #9429 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #6672 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (24-17)

245Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA4-13-0 (t 1st)3-03-13.76-18
WINS: #5084 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-26), #5315 Ringgold (GA) (35-25), #10296 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-0), #12883 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #8248 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (41-27)

246Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-10-1 (t 9th)0-12.8-5.96-11
WINS: #4153 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (21-14), #7938 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (14-6), #8984 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #6773 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (41-0)

247Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A2-32-0 (t 1st)2-12.86.116-9
WINS: #6314 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (24-16), #11480 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #796 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-28), #1310 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-3), #4004 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (17-0)

248Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-22-1 (4th)2-12.4-18-17
WINS: #8613 Dunwoody (GA) (35-7), #8684 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-31), #8753 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1182 Johns Creek (GA) (65-20), #3461 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-21)

249Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-21-1 (t 3rd)2-12.2-110-15
WINS: #5416 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (14-7), #8076 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-19), #9945 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #2182 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-7), #3809 Cook (Adel, GA) (16-13)

250Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 2GICAA 113-21-0 (1st)2-02.2-6.715-9
WINS: #8827 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (31-0), #9165 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (60-18), #9462 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (45-22), LOSSES: #3602 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (19-10), #4424 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-11)

251Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA3-20-02-12.2-9.710-15
WINS: #9462 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (60-21), #11014 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (60-40), #12014 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (44-13), LOSSES: #2182 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-21), #3713 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (7-6)

252Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-21-1 (t 3rd)2-12.1-2.210-13
WINS: #6773 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (33-10), #8026 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (27-20), #11014 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (56-26), LOSSES: #2182 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (37-12), #2946 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (29-16)

253Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-41-2 (t 5th)1-22.11017-14
WINS: #5618 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-16), #6554 Monroe (Albany, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: #1603 South View (Hope Mills, NC) (62-22), #1626 Cairo (GA) (27-25), #2594 Columbus (GA) (46-26), #3809 Cook (Adel, GA) (14-10)

254Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-40-2 (t 6th)0-2216.214-11
WINS: #6010 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (27-13), LOSSES: #652 Stockbridge (GA) (28-13), #1115 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (33-14), #2645 Thomson (GA) (54-18), #3367 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-21)

255Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-21-1 (t 5th)1-11.9-1.29-9
WINS: #6600 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-22), #8893 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #3350 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-16), #4601 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-40)

256Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-11.911.312-13
WINS: #4508 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-2), LOSSES: #2222 Jackson (GA) (34-21), #2239 Howard (Macon, GA) (46-26), #3248 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-6), #3442 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (21-13)

257West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-11.922.623-2
WINS: #8067 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #41 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (45-3), #1477 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-14), #1546 Jefferson (GA) (48-6), #2007 Commerce (GA) (35-19)

258Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-31.911.713-11
WINS: #5407 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (7-3), #8753 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (23-14), LOSSES: #321 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (33-6), #1310 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (47-17), #3998 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (25-7)

259Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-21-1 (t 3rd)3-11.8-4.410-14
WINS: #9714 Hawkinsville (GA) (23-0), #10509 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (30-0), #11014 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #717 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (36-12), #2946 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (28-19)

260Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 1GICAA 114-01-0 (1st)1-01.6-37.72-17
WINS: #9551 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (49-21), #11226 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-7), #13775 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (57-0), #14119 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

261Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA3-11-1 (t 4th)1-11.5-11.48-12
WINS: #6141 Adairsville (GA) (51-28), #10086 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-7), #11280 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4705 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-26)

262Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-21-0 (t 1st)1-11.56.411-8
WINS: #6877 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (44-37), #9849 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (25-3), LOSSES: #332 Cartersville (GA) (55-3), #3333 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (16-0)

263LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)1-11.410.510-9
WINS: #6292 Hampton (GA) (8-6), LOSSES: #1130 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (14-0), #2451 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (10-3), #4594 Central (Carrollton, GA) (13-10)

264Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-21-0 (3rd)2-01.33.98-12
WINS: #6613 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (17-12), #7450 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (31-13), LOSSES: #305 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #8753 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (21-20)

265White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-21.212.619-6
WINS: #10515 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #426 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #1512 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (27-20), #1992 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-35), #3793 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (34-20)

266Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-2118.615-11
WINS: #9117 Forest Park (GA) (31-27), LOSSES: #132 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (66-7), #900 Tucker (GA) (42-12), #2412 Lovejoy (GA) (44-32), #2541 Riverdale (GA) (19-14)

267Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-31-0 (t 1st)1-00.96.817-10
WINS: #6459 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (24-14), #6698 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (30-13), LOSSES: #2007 Commerce (GA) (33-21), #2710 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (10-7), #3234 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7)

268Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A3-11-1 (7th)2-10.9-7.810-9
WINS: #6739 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (14-12), #8432 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (27-20), #11209 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #2933 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (23-6)

269Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-30-00-00.87.615-12
WINS: #5570 Walnut Grove (GA) (14-13), #6698 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #702 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (35-7), #2626 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (17-13), #6459 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (26-7)

270Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-40-3 (t 8th)0-30.812.615-10
WINS: #8248 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #207 Calhoun (GA) (49-7), #2613 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (14-7), #2827 Dalton (GA) (21-10), #4705 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-25)

271Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-00-00-00.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

272South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-51-3 (7th)1-30.717.716-16
WINS: #11319 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #69 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (58-12), #781 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-27), #1692 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (30-7), #2080 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (28-12), #3613 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (28-27)

273Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-51-3 (8th)1-30.518.919-11
WINS: #9117 Forest Park (GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #197 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (62-12), #795 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #1278 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-8), #2412 Lovejoy (GA) (34-27), #2805 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (14-10)

274Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A3-11-0 (t 2nd)2-00.5-17.84-14
WINS: #8847 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (37-14), #9862 Greenville (GA) (48-18), #11593 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (61-25), LOSSES: #7909 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (36-33)

275Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-20-2 (t 7th)0-20.53.712-8
WINS: #6124 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (6-0), #6773 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-24), LOSSES: #2900 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (57-16), #3416 Hephzibah (GA) (16-14)

276Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-20.518.211-12
WINS: #8684 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-35), LOSSES: #57 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-3), #1032 Alpharetta (GA) (26-14), #2530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (35-28), #4318 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (20-13)

277LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA4-11-0 (t 1st)1-00.5-10.111-13
WINS: #8030 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (28-21), #8764 Model (Rome, GA) (28-25), #9930 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-20), #10296 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2574 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-26)

278Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-30-1 (t 10th)0-20.512.612-8
WINS: #8076 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (33-21), LOSSES: #717 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (40-6), #1494 Fitzgerald (GA) (27-26), #3912 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (23-6)

279Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-20-00-00.51.25-14
WINS: #2653 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-18), #8638 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (33-22), LOSSES: #4863 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (27-20), #5005 Duluth (GA) (7-3)

280Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-21-0 (t 2nd)2-10.5-6.38-11
WINS: #9945 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (39-6), #12980 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #1442 Pelham (GA) (41-0), #3248 Southwest (Macon, GA) (14-8)

281Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-30-2 (t 7th)1-20.5312-12
WINS: #6672 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (27-0), #11063 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #369 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (54-0), #4526 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-26), #4915 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (14-7)

282Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-22-2 (5th)2-20.5-613-11
WINS: #6099 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (27-14), #9829 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-8), #13719 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (82-22), LOSSES: #1442 Pelham (GA) (63-20), #2384 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-6)

283Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA4-10-02-10.4-18.48-18
WINS: #8118 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (47-20), #10936 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-25), #11054 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-19), #11776 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #5957 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (38-13)

284Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA1-40-00-10.411.612-12
WINS: #8638 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (24-13), LOSSES: #1359 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-14), #1413 North Augusta (SC) (31-6), #2645 Thomson (GA) (20-13), #3203 Richmond Hill (GA) (27-7)

285Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA0-50-00-0023.518-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #197 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-0), #865 Flowery Branch (GA) (28-19), #1546 Jefferson (GA) (42-10), #3051 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (16-15), #3461 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-21)

286Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA1-40-00-0012.818-8
WINS: #6338 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (34-31), LOSSES: #702 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-7), #1778 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (16-0), #2626 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (34-19), #5290 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (14-13)

287Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA1-40-3 (t 8th)0-3017.618-7
WINS: #6141 Adairsville (GA) (19-10), LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (49-14), #3206 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (17-7), #3320 Villa Rica (GA) (16-3), #4406 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-12)

288Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-21-1 (t 6th)2-10-5.78-11
WINS: #9945 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (34-20), #11480 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1782 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (40-21), #4508 Northeast (Macon, GA) (19-6)

289Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-202.58-17
WINS: #7432 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (20-19), #7864 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-15), LOSSES: #1626 Cairo (GA) (38-0), #3921 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-31), #4947 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-16)

290Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA0-50-00-1-0.418.620-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1359 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (41-7), #1364 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-13), #1413 North Augusta (SC) (27-21), #3062 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (9-6), #3097 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (32-19)

291Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA2-21-1 (t 4th)1-1-0.61.211-9
WINS: #8764 Model (Rome, GA) (21-14), #12883 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (61-18), LOSSES: #207 Calhoun (GA) (38-0), #2956 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-0)

292Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-23-1 (t 3rd)3-2-0.9-3.114-11
WINS: #8018 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (22-13), #9829 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (46-32), #10565 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (40-12), LOSSES: #1782 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (45-24), #2384 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (41-14)

293Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A2-31-2 (10th)2-3-0.9-0.116-8
WINS: #8525 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (33-6), #11005 Walker (Marietta, GA) (37-30), LOSSES: #2151 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (48-30), #2955 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (20-6), #3665 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-16)

294Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA2-20-01-1-1.1-2.312-8
WINS: #5434 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (38-13), #12014 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #2823 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (21-12), #3518 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (46-7)

295Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-40-01-0-1.39.19-15
WINS: #4490 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #1584 Dacula (GA) (42-0), #3398 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (25-19), #3599 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (30-28), #4958 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (27-13)

296South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-21-1 (4th)1-1-1.4-11.69-17
WINS: #8396 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (40-6), #9849 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-10), #13211 Clarkston (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #3180 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #4594 Central (Carrollton, GA) (21-20)

297Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-1.5-311-14
WINS: #8248 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-17), #8760 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-14), #10086 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1992 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (43-14), #2956 Darlington (Rome, GA) (44-14)

298Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA3-20-02-1-1.7-6.610-16
WINS: #7504 Westfield (Perry, GA) (15-12), #7835 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (13-10), #10936 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (23-13), LOSSES: #3535 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (21-8), #5425 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (27-14)

299Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-30-00-0-1.8-1.512-16
WINS: #3097 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-21), #9429 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (18-6), #12145 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (41-8), LOSSES: #2205 Swainsboro (GA) (42-14), #3097 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-7), #5395 Butler (Augusta, GA) (6-0)

300Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-1.822.814-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #858 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #901 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (41-3), #1204 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (49-10), #1391 Griffin (GA) (39-18), #3950 Ola (McDonough, GA) (35-13)

301Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA2-31-2 (7th)1-2-1.80.112-11
WINS: #4004 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (21-20), #10271 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-10), LOSSES: #2613 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (23-20), #5084 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (51-28), #5573 Cass (White, GA) (19-10)

302Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-4-222.815-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #538 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (45-14), #992 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (26-3), #1781 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-7), #1862 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (47-0), #3051 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (7-0)

303South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-40-00-0-2.117.716-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1105 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (37-0), #1387 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (42-0), #3062 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (30-17), #3350 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-6)

304Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA4-10-02-0-2.1-21.89-19
WINS: #8666 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (42-7), #10090 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (50-23), #11776 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (17-6), #13422 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #6095 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (53-33)

305River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-2.316.315-11
WINS: #11319 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #451 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #781 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-10), #1692 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (52-10), #1717 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-0)

306King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-2.46.210-11
WINS: #7472 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2805 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (35-12), #3242 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #3320 Villa Rica (GA) (28-19)

307Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-3-2.46.46-10
WINS: #8550 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (15-7), LOSSES: #1204 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (38-7), #2987 Salem (Conyers, GA) (32-17), #5138 LaGrange (GA) (8-6)

308Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A2-30-2 (t 5th)1-3-2.60.610-14
WINS: #8078 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #11752 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #795 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #3251 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (38-14), #4777 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (24-16)

309Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-31-2 (t 9th)1-2-2.60.213-9
WINS: #6896 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (34-28), #12182 McCormick (SC) (31-10), LOSSES: #764 Abbeville (SC) (57-0), #2815 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (14-7), #6739 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-21)

310Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-2.711.414-11
WINS: #6785 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (14-9), LOSSES: #702 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (39-0), #1578 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-0), #3609 Loganville (GA) (32-19), #5570 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-31)

311Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-20-00-0-3.2-84-20
WINS: #9117 Forest Park (GA) (26-24), #9176 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-8), #12314 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2080 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7), #3998 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (26-14)

312Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-40-00-0-3.20.116-14
WINS: #5290 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (26-7), #12986 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2007 Commerce (GA) (35-8), #2859 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (23-3), #3793 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (42-35), #5268 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (24-14)

313Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-30-00-0-3.6-1.812-19
WINS: #9829 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (51-32), #9840 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (20-15), #11593 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #837 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (32-8), #1487 Perry (GA) (43-0), #4947 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-6)

314Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA5-12-0 (t 1st)3-0-3.6-24.311-18-1
WINS: #11471 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (44-7), #11510 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (40-14), #11728 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (36-6), #11933 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (44-7), #12426 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (47-14), LOSSES: #4391 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (29-6)

315Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA3-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.7-10.813-11
WINS: #9862 Greenville (GA) (24-8), #11593 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #12135 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (48-3), LOSSES: #2726 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-0), #2941 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (31-14)

316Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA2-20-00-1-3.7-3.312-9
WINS: #8246 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (35-28), #11776 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1876 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (31-20), #3602 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (43-0)

317Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-32-1 (6th)2-1-3.8-2.79-13
WINS: #7593 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (28-14), #9709 Portal (GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #3878 Metter (GA) (21-14), #4543 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (55-36), #4991 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (28-22)

318Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-30-00-2-3.99.512-8
WINS: #9176 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-12), LOSSES: #399 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-0), #2541 Riverdale (GA) (12-8), #5146 Decatur (GA) (17-12)

319Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A1-41-1 (t 5th)1-4-49.820-4
WINS: #7624 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1778 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (35-0), #2151 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-14), #2933 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #3665 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-20)

320Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA1-41-0 (t 1st)1-2-4.212.418-7
WINS: #4601 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (24-17), LOSSES: #1387 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-0), #1494 Fitzgerald (GA) (45-7), #2946 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (18-0), #5416 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (27-0)

321Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-4.3-2.614-11
WINS: #9033 Banks County (Homer, GA) (23-0), #10515 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1512 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-0), #5268 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (30-13), #5290 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (16-0)

322Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-31-1 (t 5th)1-1-4.31.112-6
WINS: #12692 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (57-6), LOSSES: #1623 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-6), #2781 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-21), #3878 Metter (GA) (27-20)

323Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-40-2 (8th)0-2-4.416.213-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #798 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #2264 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (32-28), #3198 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (21-0), #3825 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-6)

324Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-22-0 (t 1st)3-0-4.5-9.46-17
WINS: #10127 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (48-20), #11226 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (33-21), #11480 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #2222 Jackson (GA) (49-7), #3115 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-20)

325Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A3-22-1 (4th)3-2-4.5-13.57-16
WINS: #6318 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-21), #9709 Portal (GA) (40-6), #12980 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5287 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (14-12), #7624 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (48-28)

326Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-21-0 (t 3rd)2-1-4.6-4.98-10
WINS: #4770 Claxton (GA) (41-0), #11014 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #4939 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-10), #5395 Butler (Augusta, GA) (42-24)

327Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-3-4.618.719-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #665 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (38-0), #1785 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-14), #1784 Hiram (GA) (21-17), #3206 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (26-21), #3320 Villa Rica (GA) (28-3)

328Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-21-1 (t 5th)1-1-4.7-5.810-10
WINS: #8010 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (31-14), #9717 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #3665 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (20-14), #6338 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (14-9)

329Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A4-11-1 (t 6th)1-1-4.9-17.97-18
WINS: #8760 Coosa (Rome, GA) (18-7), #10296 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (40-34), #11280 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (48-13), #12228 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #4294 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7)

330McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-5.16.713-11
WINS: #7664 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2541 Riverdale (GA) (40-20), #2718 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (52-13), #2805 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (32-18), #5087 Luella (GA) (44-37)

331Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A2-31-1 (t 5th)2-2-5.2-79-16
WINS: #11480 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (59-15), #12980 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #1263 Dublin (GA) (55-0), #3333 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (45-27), #6318 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-28)

332Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-3-5.310.913-10
WINS: #8613 Dunwoody (GA) (16-14), LOSSES: #693 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-7), #2300 Woodstock (GA) (37-17), #2530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (69-35), #4349 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (23-14)

333Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-5.37.619-5
WINS: #8800 Bowdon (GA) (13-12), LOSSES: #1322 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-16), #2453 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (38-22), #3665 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (16-12), #4294 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (27-23)

334Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-30-00-0-64.815-7
WINS: #9033 Banks County (Homer, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #2626 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-7), #2710 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (13-3), #3793 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-20)

335Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA0-40-00-0-6.214.710-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1084 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (55-7), #2859 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-9), #3035 Statesboro (GA) (7-3), #3536 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-0)

336North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-30-1 (6th)1-1-7-2.911-10
WINS: #13211 Clarkston (GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #2151 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-39), #3789 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (39-32), #4241 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (39-34)

337Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 115-02-0 (1st)5-0-7.1-38.25-21
WINS: #9551 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (16-0), #12191 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (42-0), #12859 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (44-12), #13586 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (30-8), #14105 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: none

338New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-40-3 (9th)0-3-7.39.911-11
WINS: #9757 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1053 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #1555 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #3198 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), #3511 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (35-12)

339Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 114-00-04-0-7.3-37.75-13
WINS: #9165 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-7), #12767 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (34-7), #13745 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-0), #13781 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: none

340East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-7.415.417-7
WINS: #8200 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (56-41), LOSSES: #621 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (51-20), #865 Flowery Branch (GA) (70-6), #2453 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-6), #3206 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (55-6)

341Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-7.611.316-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1653 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (15-10), #2451 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-12), #2594 Columbus (GA) (42-6), #3912 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-17), #5618 Northside (Columbus, GA) (20-19)

342Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-41-1 (t 4th)1-1-7.74.613-10
WINS: #9757 Lithia Springs (GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #1235 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (58-27), #3180 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #4349 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (20-7), #5146 Decatur (GA) (31-13)

343Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-41-2 (t 6th)1-2-7.73.98-15
WINS: #9117 Forest Park (GA) (20-14), LOSSES: #1278 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-0), #3769 Jonesboro (GA) (14-13), #4203 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (47-28), #6286 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-21)

344Westfield (Perry, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA1-40-1 (t 4th)0-4-7.90.418-7
WINS: #12191 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #1876 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (14-10), #2823 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (28-6), #4391 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (15-14), #6099 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (15-12)

345McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A0-40-2 (11th)0-2-8.214.613-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1387 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (48-14), #1623 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #2113 Brunswick (GA) (49-7), #6600 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-14)

346Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A1-41-2 (t 9th)1-2-8.32.216-10
WINS: #6739 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-28), LOSSES: #3234 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-15), #4142 Harlem (GA) (54-25), #4424 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (28-20), #6644 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-27)

347McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-30-2 (t 7th)0-2-8.44.711-14
WINS: #9176 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (15-13), #10686 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #332 Cartersville (GA) (70-0), #451 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (63-0), #8852 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (39-28)

348Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 114-01-0 (1st)3-0-8.4-33.17-13
WINS: #8827 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (6-0), #11599 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (43-7), #12191 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (21-14), #14119 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (26-6), LOSSES: none

349Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-8.510.48-10
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1235 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (52-7), #3115 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (24-12), #3119 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-16), #6877 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (7-0)

350North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-9.330.515-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #23 Rome (GA) (35-0), #677 Eastside (Covington, GA) (37-0), #2541 Riverdale (GA) (39-0), #3367 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (31-7)

351Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA2-21-2 (t 5th)1-2-9.6-12.24-16
WINS: #9840 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (32-12), #12724 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3895 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-0), #5618 Northside (Columbus, GA) (48-15)

352Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-40-00-1-9.910.714-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1566 Vidalia (GA) (42-14), #2781 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (21-14), #4222 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (42-8), #4770 Claxton (GA) (14-6)

353Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA2-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-9.9-6.411-11
WINS: #10387 Westside (Augusta, GA) (28-6), #12182 McCormick (SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #2815 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #4142 Harlem (GA) (35-13), #4550 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (34-12)

354Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-40-2 (t 5th)1-2-10.26.117-8
WINS: #9552 Temple (GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1322 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-20), #2453 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (55-0), #2626 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (58-21), #6785 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-14)

355Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-23-1 (t 3rd)3-1-10.2-13.79-15
WINS: #10565 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (7-6), #10882 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (30-14), #12573 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #2432 Bainbridge (GA) (35-0), #5907 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-13)

356Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-40-00-0-10.38.715-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2182 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (43-0), #2946 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (19-6), #4601 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (34-22), #4939 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (27-20)

357Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)0-2-10.3-5.311-13
WINS: #10271 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (9-6), #12883 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (21-16), LOSSES: #1574 Cedartown (GA) (55-7), #3206 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-22), #5400 LaFayette (GA) (28-21)

358Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-10-01-0-10.4-29.32-24
WINS: #8653 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (30-14), #10638 Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) (34-13), #13557 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (38-0), #14325 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #5001 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-8)

359Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA1-40-01-0-10.56.211-13
WINS: #11752 Rutland (Macon, GA) (22-16), LOSSES: #338 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (46-6), #2117 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-7), #4915 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (28-19), #5406 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (33-21)

360Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A2-32-1 (5th)2-3-10.5-4.411-12
WINS: #8353 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (37-28), #12027 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (21-17), LOSSES: #2908 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), #2955 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (42-7), #6314 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-21)

361Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA2-40-1 (t 4th)2-2-10.7-1.119-11
WINS: #9462 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (38-13), #12014 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1876 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (35-6), #2823 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (42-8), #3518 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (27-0), #5434 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (47-20)

362Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-11.15.116-8
WINS: #9930 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (45-42), LOSSES: #1477 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (59-0), #1512 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (63-7), #3789 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (61-47), #7397 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-41)

363Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA2-30-00-1-11.2-11.711-11
WINS: #12894 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #13422 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (63-9), LOSSES: #1876 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (41-7), #3602 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (29-12), #6587 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (35-28)

364Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-11.27.314-10
WINS: #4705 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (41-27), LOSSES: #964 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (53-21), #4004 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (55-20), #5315 Ringgold (GA) (40-0), #6056 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (31-17)

365Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-30-2 (t 8th)0-2-11.4-1.117-8
WINS: #12369 Hayesville (NC) (55-24), #12545 Andrews (NC) (21-19), LOSSES: #945 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (46-8), #1778 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (41-7), #2453 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (45-7)

366St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A1-30-3 (t 14th)1-3-11.7-511-8
WINS: #11226 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2955 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (34-6), #4294 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-20), #8078 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (37-28)

367Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA1-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-11.89.115-11
WINS: #8852 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (12-8), LOSSES: #1162 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-0), #1902 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (43-0), #2264 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #6024 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (40-6)

368East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-12616-7
WINS: #11063 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (46-30), LOSSES: #1105 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (56-0), #1263 Dublin (GA) (63-0), #4601 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (20-14), #5287 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (27-20)

369Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-30-2 (t 8th)2-3-12.5-3.610-13
WINS: #10127 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (29-26), #11005 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2007 Commerce (GA) (38-0), #3251 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-10), #5916 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (33-6)

370Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA1-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-12.615.516-9
WINS: #11319 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (38-34), LOSSES: #207 Calhoun (GA) (52-6), #451 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #2264 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #3922 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-0)

371Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA0-40-00-0-12.67.511-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2941 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (43-16), #3119 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (20-0), #3286 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-0), #6292 Hampton (GA) (15-7)

372Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-40-3 (t 8th)0-3-12.98.412-13
WINS: #10643 Chamblee (GA) (23-7), LOSSES: #305 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #1032 Alpharetta (GA) (55-21), #4860 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-7), #6907 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (16-14)

373Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A1-40-1 (t 6th)1-3-13.13.419-5
WINS: #12027 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (27-3), LOSSES: #796 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (56-6), #2574 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (17-7), #2574 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-14), #8067 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (30-14)

374Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA3-32-0 (t 1st)3-0-13.1-12.117-14-1
WINS: #11471 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (41-0), #11933 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (35-0), #11933 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #3364 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (55-11), #3535 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (36-10), #6204 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (42-7)

375Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-3-13.210.614-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1182 Johns Creek (GA) (42-7), #2718 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #3051 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (42-14), #4860 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (45-31), #5396 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-35)

376East Atlanta (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaFreelance 0-0 0-0-13.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

377Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-3-13.56.916-8
WINS: #5146 Decatur (GA) (21-20), LOSSES: #1310 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (54-14), #4406 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (47-0), #4860 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-0), #5005 Duluth (GA) (23-14)

378Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-13.64.919-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2726 Mt. Zion (GA) (42-16), #2956 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-6), #4004 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-32), #6056 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (38-14), #6841 Trion (GA) (18-7)

379Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-32-0 (t 1st)2-0-13.6-9.110-14
WINS: #11280 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-7), #12228 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #2613 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (44-7), #5400 LaFayette (GA) (28-25), #5848 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-14)

380Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-40-1 (11th)0-1-13.79.314-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #842 Bremen (GA) (41-7), #3713 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (21-20), #4294 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (19-14), #6921 Monticello (GA) (13-12)

381Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 112-20-1 (5th)2-2-13.8-1812-7
WINS: #11599 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (58-10), #12767 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #4916 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (31-0), #7640 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (6-0)

382First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-40-1 (t 11th)0-3-13.98.415-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2239 Howard (Macon, GA) (50-14), #2908 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-17), #4424 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (32-17), #5394 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-14)

383KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-41-2 (t 5th)1-2-14-4.212-19
WINS: #7625 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (39-28), #11319 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (18-13), LOSSES: #3180 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (56-0), #3922 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #4349 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (39-25), #8396 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (12-8)

384Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-3-14.212.413-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1387 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (38-0), #2781 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-7), #3039 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (32-17), #4991 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (45-6)

385Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA1-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-14.63.312-5
WINS: #10710 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1566 Vidalia (GA) (54-8), #2933 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #4770 Claxton (GA) (28-6)

386Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-22-0 (t 1st)2-0-14.9-236-17
WINS: #9960 Social Circle (GA) (32-10), #12986 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (50-10), #13557 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #6698 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (23-0), #7072 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (17-0)

387Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA0-50-4 (9th)0-4-15.23.89-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #900 Tucker (GA) (55-15), #5237 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (31-27), #5392 Morrow (GA) (28-14), #6457 Lithonia (GA) (26-24), #7472 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (20-14)

388King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 2GICAA 112-20-1 (2nd)2-2-15.4-16.614-5
WINS: #11596 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (21-12), #12211 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #4916 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (60-18), #7383 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (21-7)

389Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-15.57.314-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #798 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-0), #1555 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #6457 Lithonia (GA) (24-8), #6613 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (18-12), #7625 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (15-13)

390Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-16.514.314-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #540 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (67-0), #3350 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (38-0), #3416 Hephzibah (GA) (62-12), #4648 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (43-14)

391Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-3-16.84.114-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3416 Hephzibah (GA) (27-8), #4142 Harlem (GA) (22-0), #4601 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-6), #6124 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (18-6)

392Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA2-30-01-2-16.9-10.413-14
WINS: #10090 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (35-28), #11054 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #4916 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (45-22), #4921 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (60-21), #8118 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (38-13)

 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA WesternNCISAA II3-20-00-0-17.4-25.28-17
WINS: #12369 Hayesville (NC) (34-19), #13298 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (20-19), #13444 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) (56-6), LOSSES: #5424 Franklin (NC) (40-24), #7024 Robbinsville (NC) (43-34)

393Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AAA Region 1GICAA 112-30-1 (2nd)2-2-17.4-15.618-6
WINS: #11596 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (27-18), #12767 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #5064 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (49-21), #7303 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (20-19), #7319 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (16-0)

394Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-17.4-0.512-12
WINS: #12724 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #1130 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-0), #2726 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-9), #4287 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (42-14), #8010 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-7)

395Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-20-2 (t 8th)1-2-18-12.210-10
WINS: #12027 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-9), #14325 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #796 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (63-7), #2007 Commerce (GA) (56-0)

396Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A1-31-2 (8th)1-3-18.1-7.89-11
WINS: #11209 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4543 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-0), #6600 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (26-7), #6739 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (40-6)

397Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-31-1 (t 6th)1-2-18.1-9.411-13
WINS: #11752 Rutland (Macon, GA) (24-7), #11875 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-16), LOSSES: #3912 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-0), #4526 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (42-6), #5015 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (23-0)

398Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A3-22-2 (t 5th)2-2-18.2-2610-16
WINS: #12135 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (63-0), #13557 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-7), #13905 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4424 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (36-3), #6785 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (27-7)

399Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-30-2 (t 7th)1-2-18.3-14.67-19
WINS: #11748 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (39-13), #13211 Clarkston (GA) (37-0), LOSSES: #2718 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (57-8), #7368 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-7), #7450 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (30-0)

400Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-41-3 (t 6th)1-3-18.6-0.715-11
WINS: #10565 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (22-12), LOSSES: #1442 Pelham (GA) (65-0), #5425 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (51-8), #5907 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (46-32), #6554 Monroe (Albany, GA) (51-32)

401Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA0-50-3 (9th)0-3-18.713.717-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #82 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (47-6), #1653 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (41-0), #3895 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (43-7), #6554 Monroe (Albany, GA) (20-15), #7864 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (32-12)

402Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA2-20-1 (t 5th)0-1-18.7-16.25-15
WINS: #10686 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-12), #13211 Clarkston (GA) (28-9), LOSSES: #5087 Luella (GA) (25-3), #6024 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-10)

403Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-30-1 (t 10th)0-1-18.8-4.911-7
WINS: #11593 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (62-49), LOSSES: #2941 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (40-0), #5394 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (48-18), #6583 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (24-8)

404Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-30-00-0-19.2-9.510-10
WINS: #13298 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2453 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (49-7), #5400 LaFayette (GA) (28-20), #8200 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (45-42)

405Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A1-31-2 (t 8th)1-3-19.3-11.47-10
WINS: #13725 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #4915 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (30-0), #5409 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (39-6), #5609 Manchester (GA) (34-20)

406Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA2-20-2 (t 5th)0-2-19.4-26.27-13
WINS: #12314 Stone Mountain (GA) (31-0), #14325 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #3234 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (47-7), #9033 Banks County (Homer, GA) (32-10)

 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A3-11-0 (t 2nd)1-0-19.7-40.32-14
WINS: #12894 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #13940 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (57-0), #14078 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #8876 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-14)

407Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-20.1-4.315-9
WINS: #13298 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (44-15), LOSSES: #2574 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (35-0), #4004 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-7), #5084 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-7), #6056 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-27)

408Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA2-41-0 (t 1st)1-4-20.1-10.115-15
WINS: #10936 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (20-7), #11933 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (27-17), LOSSES: #3364 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (49-14), #4391 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (38-14), #6204 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (50-23), #9462 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (35-28)

409Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A1-40-2 (t 5th)1-4-20.3-4.117-8
WINS: #10679 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (22-7), LOSSES: #2908 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #3665 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14), #6733 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (48-20), #8525 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (29-26)

410Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA3-0-10-01-0-1-20.4-404-15-1
WINS: #11728 Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) (18-16), #13586 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (29-16), #14105 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: none, TIES: #11471 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (20-20)

411Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA1-31-1 (t 4th)1-1-21-11.47-12
WINS: #12883 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4287 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (34-6), #6141 Adairsville (GA) (41-10), #8030 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (9-6)

412Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A1-40-2 (t 12th)0-2-21.1-4.516-9
WINS: #12228 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-13), LOSSES: #2956 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-7), #4705 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-0), #5400 LaFayette (GA) (35-0), #6841 Trion (GA) (40-34)

413Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-31-2 (t 5th)1-2-21.5-3.610-9
WINS: #12145 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (38-32), LOSSES: #1359 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (34-0), #4550 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (16-0), #7949 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (28-6)

414Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-40-1 (t 11th)0-2-22.211.314-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1364 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (52-6), #2815 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (34-12), #3878 Metter (GA) (35-0), #5015 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (30-0)

415Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-30-1 (t 5th)1-2-22.3-12.49-16
WINS: #12986 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-0), #13298 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (23-13), LOSSES: #1477 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (36-3), #5175 White County (Cleveland, GA) (40-7), #6698 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-0)

416Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-41-3 (t 6th)1-4-22.5-11.713-12
WINS: #12573 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (39-6), LOSSES: #3912 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (47-28), #5907 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (40-12), #8018 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (7-6), #9829 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-12)

417Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-22.911.821-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #945 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (35-14), #1512 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (60-6), #2955 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (33-0), #3789 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) (43-0), #8067 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (34-13)

418Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-50-00-0-2319.521-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #132 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (62-0), #399 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (53-0), #1992 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-6), #4406 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (42-7), #8613 Dunwoody (GA) (23-7)

419Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A3-22-1 (t 4th)3-2-23.2-27.58-15
WINS: #11875 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (37-34), #13725 Central (Talbotton, GA) (37-8), #14153 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1782 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (41-12), #10127 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (22-7)

420Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-23.24.813-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #828 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (35-14), #2264 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (54-12), #4266 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (55-0), #7625 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #9849 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (20-12)

421Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-40-00-0-23.412.213-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #468 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (49-0), #1566 Vidalia (GA) (35-6), #4222 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (34-0), #8984 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-14)

422Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-31-3 (t 6th)1-3-24.4-7.612-8
WINS: #14153 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (54-14), LOSSES: #1442 Pelham (GA) (63-0), #2384 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (48-0), #8018 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (30-14)

423Camp Jewell House (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 2GICAA 110-00-00-0-24.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

424Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA0-50-2 (4th)0-4-24.7-0.618-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3364 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (53-12), #3535 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (55-12), #5434 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (56-25), #6099 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (23-13), #10090 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (20-7)

425Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-40-3 (t 14th)0-4-25.12.114-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2151 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (57-20), #4294 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (48-30), #5916 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (37-30), #8525 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0)

426Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A0-50-2 (t 7th)0-3-25.12.215-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3364 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (53-12), #4921 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (60-40), #4939 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-26), #5015 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (41-14), #6773 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (38-12)

427Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA3-21-0 (1st)1-1-25.4-34.86-18
WINS: #13586 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (39-6), #13905 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (35-13), #14183 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (59-11), LOSSES: #5434 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (42-19), #9462 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (42-20)

428Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A1-30-1 (t 9th)1-2-25.4-9.86-13
WINS: #13905 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1318 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (51-0), #5416 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (49-6), #8432 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (46-30)

 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA2-30-3 (9th)0-3-25.4-18.810-12
WINS: #12014 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #14038 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), LOSSES: #3534 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (51-6), #6965 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (40-18), #8121 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (43-0)

429Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3A2-30-3 (12th)2-3-26.3-13.411-12
WINS: #12135 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (35-21), #12980 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1623 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-6), #5287 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (44-7), #9709 Portal (GA) (35-7)

430Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A0-40-1 (t 6th)0-3-26.41.313-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1778 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (46-15), #5064 Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-7), #6733 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-21), #8353 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (40-0)

431Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-21-0 (4th)1-0-26.4-18-5
WINS: #12692 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (25-14), LOSSES: #1623 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (41-12), #2933 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (42-0)

432Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-40-2 (t 5th)0-2-26.6-3.914-10
WINS: #12883 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #498 Rockmart (GA) (62-13), #5084 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (35-0), #6841 Trion (GA) (48-13), #8764 Model (Rome, GA) (14-7)

433Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA0-60-4 (9th)0-4-26.96.114-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #625 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (53-0), #693 Creekview (Canton, GA) (46-7), #5352 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-0), #6249 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (42-0), #8547 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (38-34), #8852 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (18-13)

434Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA2-2-10-02-2-1-27.6-25.312-12-1
WINS: #11776 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (15-14), #14183 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #6559 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (44-7), #8666 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (41-0), TIES: #10149 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (20-20)

435Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A0-50-2 (t 5th)0-5-27.70.211-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (55-7), #4777 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (48-0), #5609 Manchester (GA) (41-0), #6733 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-12), #6896 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (59-15)

436Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-28.4-12.510-14
WINS: #12724 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (22-8), LOSSES: #5394 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (61-25), #6554 Monroe (Albany, GA) (47-14), #6583 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-6), #9862 Greenville (GA) (62-49)

437Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 113-20-01-2-28.4-34.14-16
WINS: Unbreakable Knights (Dallas, GA) (58-0), #13586 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (28-10), #14119 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #9165 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-12), #9551 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (27-18)

438Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 114-22-0 (1st)4-2-28.4-359-19
WINS: #12191 Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) (37-32), #13745 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-26), #13781 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (48-0), #14105 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #7640 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (43-7), #8827 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (58-10)

439Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA2-20-1 (4th)1-2-29.2-35.18-9-1
WINS: #14105 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (40-0), #14183 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #6559 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (36-6), #10149 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (18-16)

440Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA2-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-29.3-16.110-18
WINS: #13211 Clarkston (GA) (17-0), #14325 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #538 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (49-0), #3180 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (61-0), #9757 Lithia Springs (GA) (39-13)

441Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-2-29.3-1.610-15
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2565 Westside (Macon, GA) (46-7), #3442 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (62-17), #6314 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #8076 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (22-16), #9714 Hawkinsville (GA) (24-7)

442Westwood (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA1-50-00-3-29.5-12.717-10-1
WINS: #13864 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3602 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (42-6), #5434 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (49-6), #6204 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (17-6), #6587 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (49-13), #11471 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (15-14)

443Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4A2-21-2 (t 8th)2-2-30.2-35.55-14
WINS: #13725 Central (Talbotton, GA) (35-0), #13905 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (33-7), LOSSES: #9714 Hawkinsville (GA) (35-16), #10679 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (37-34)

444Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA1-50-3 (5th)0-3-30.5-15.119-17
WINS: #13745 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #3535 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (41-3), #6559 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (44-7), #8666 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (35-0), #8666 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (28-21), #10090 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (27-17)

445Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA0-50-00-3-31.1-4.514-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2823 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (42-23), #4921 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (44-13), #5957 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (48-21), #8118 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (35-7), #11067 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (48-35)

446King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6A0-40-2 (t 12th)0-4-31.3-8.37-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #8078 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (21-17), #8653 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-3), #9673 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (14-9)

447Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A3-30-1 (t 11th)1-2-32-33.79-20
WINS: #13422 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (27-0), #13864 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (37-7), #14153 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #6583 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-3), #9717 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (63-0), #11209 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-21)

448Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA0-40-2 (t 7th)0-2-32.1-1.712-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2900 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (56-6), #4424 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (53-14), #6124 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-8), #10387 Westside (Augusta, GA) (38-32)

449Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA A Region 1GICAA 111-41-1 (2nd)1-3-32.4-20.715-9
WINS: #13864 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: #7319 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (42-0), #7504 Westfield (Perry, GA) (49-13), #7640 Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) (21-14), #11599 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) (37-32)

450Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 114-10-01-1-32.6-372-13
WINS: Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (67-48), Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #13586 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (13-6), #13775 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (28-8), LOSSES: #9165 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (55-0)

451Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA0-50-2 (t 5th)0-2-32.8-2.515-9
WINS: none, LOSSES: #498 Rockmart (GA) (48-0), #6841 Trion (GA) (21-0), #7687 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (41-14), #8764 Model (Rome, GA) (34-12), #10296 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-13)

452Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA0-40-00-0-33.50.113-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1992 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (44-6), #4287 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (46-14), #6457 Lithonia (GA) (43-6), #9960 Social Circle (GA) (31-0)

453Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-31-3 (t 6th)2-3-35.4-23.58-16
WINS: #13719 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (33-0), #13905 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (13-0), LOSSES: #2384 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (37-0), #8018 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (45-6), #10565 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (39-6)

454First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA0-00-00-0-35.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

455Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-50-3 (9th)0-3-36.47.511-11
WINS: none, LOSSES: #540 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (64-0), #1508 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (49-0), #3062 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (77-14), #6705 Islands (Savannah, GA) (57-6), #11227 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (25-14)

456Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-50-1 (t 5th)0-1-36.6-2.510-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #631 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-0), #3286 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #7864 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-0), #9552 Temple (GA) (38-12), #11593 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (22-8)

457Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 2GICAA 111-30-01-3-37-21.99-10
WINS: #13745 Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (14-6), LOSSES: #7383 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-7), #8827 Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA) (50-0), #9551 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (38-0)

458Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA AA Region 1GICAA 112-30-1 (t 3rd)1-1-37.9-31.511-14
WINS: #13586 Hancock Academy [John] (Sparta, GA) (21-12), #14153 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (33-12), LOSSES: #7319 Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA) (44-12), #9742 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (42-20), #11361 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (27-14)

459Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6AAA0-50-3 (t 8th)0-3-38.2-11.210-13
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4705 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (35-9), #5848 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (61-18), #8030 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (21-16), #10271 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (35-7), #11280 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-7)

460St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaFreelance 0-3 0-0-38.2-17.58-6
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8246 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (49-14), #10006 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #10333 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (2-0)

461Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7A0-50-2 (15th)0-4-39.1-612-12
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4153 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (35-0), #5409 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (68-0), #6739 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (42-0), #6896 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-7), #11209 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (20-0)

462East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-40-1 (t 5th)0-2-39.1-12.911-15
WINS: #13557 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (10-7), LOSSES: #1546 Jefferson (GA) (70-0), #6459 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (55-0), #9033 Banks County (Homer, GA) (50-10), #10515 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-0)

463Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-60-00-2