click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A10-05-0 (1st)7-028.1-1.747-55
WINS: #2975 Vernon (FL) (19-6), #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-7), #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (38-14), #6550 Jay (FL) (35-0), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (40-20), #8739 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-14), #9291 Graceville (FL) (47-0), #9682 Freeport (FL) (49-21), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (42-0), #11857 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A8-24-1 (2nd)7-120.7-1.444-53
WINS: #3760 Blountstown (FL) (32-28), #6550 Jay (FL) (40-0), #8815 Chipley (FL) (40-0), #8815 Chipley (FL) (54-0), #9291 Graceville (FL) (52-14), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (31-0), #10391 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (34-6), #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #1889 Baker (FL) (19-6), #6144 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19)

3Northview (Bratt, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A7-53-1 (3rd)4-38.83.867-60
WINS: #6550 Jay (FL) (30-20), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (14-7), #9291 Graceville (FL) (40-14), #9682 Freeport (FL) (49-14), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (26-20), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (46-20), #13374 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1889 Baker (FL) (35-7), #1889 Baker (FL) (38-14), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-22), #2831 Flomaton (AL) (40-20), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (35-19)

4Jay (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A6-51-2 (t 6th)4-32.90.665-48
WINS: #8306 Wewahitchka (FL) (30-22), #8410 Cottondale (FL) (40-0), #9682 Freeport (FL) (30-26), #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (49-0), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (44-16), #11857 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #1889 Baker (FL) (35-0), #2831 Flomaton (AL) (27-0), #2975 Vernon (FL) (40-0), #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (30-20), #5478 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (30-20)

5Chipley (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A4-52-3 (t 4th)3-5-6.9-0.736-48
WINS: #6458 Marianna (FL) (24-10), #9291 Graceville (FL) (30-24), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (23-22), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (52-16), LOSSES: #2975 Vernon (FL) (54-0), #2975 Vernon (FL) (40-0), #8410 Cottondale (FL) (26-15), #9682 Freeport (FL) (20-18), #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (23-12)

6Graceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A2-72-3 (t 4th)2-6-9.28.862-32
WINS: #9682 Freeport (FL) (44-19), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #1636 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (48-12), #1889 Baker (FL) (47-0), #2975 Vernon (FL) (52-14), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (43-0), #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (40-14), #5999 Sneads (FL) (39-8), #8815 Chipley (FL) (30-24)

7Freeport (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A3-71-4 (9th)1-5-11.1-0.250-54
WINS: #8815 Chipley (FL) (20-18), #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (27-6), #13374 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #1889 Baker (FL) (49-21), #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (49-14), #6285 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (41-28), #6550 Jay (FL) (30-26), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (20-18), #9291 Graceville (FL) (44-19), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (26-18)

8Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A2-72-5 (8th)2-6-11.43.849-41
WINS: #9682 Freeport (FL) (26-18), #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (14-13), LOSSES: #1889 Baker (FL) (42-0), #2975 Vernon (FL) (31-0), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (39-0), #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (26-20), #6458 Marianna (FL) (28-8), #8815 Chipley (FL) (23-22), #9291 Graceville (FL) (42-21)

9Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A2-71-2 (t 6th)2-5-15.1-0.945-45
WINS: #8815 Chipley (FL) (23-12), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (43-7), LOSSES: #2975 Vernon (FL) (34-14), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (30-0), #5999 Sneads (FL) (27-7), #6550 Jay (FL) (49-0), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (39-21), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (14-13), #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (9-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A10-01-0 (t 1st)3-027.7-3.833-59-1
WINS: #2240 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (24-7), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (17-12), #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (34-14), #6458 Marianna (FL) (14-9), #7578 Bay (Panama City, FL) (27-0), #8306 Wewahitchka (FL) (35-0), #8739 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (31-0), #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (35-0), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (69-0), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-31-0 (t 1st)6-216.1350-55
WINS: #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-19), #6458 Marianna (FL) (48-27), #8410 Cottondale (FL) (28-6), #9291 Graceville (FL) (43-0), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (39-0), #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (30-0), #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (45-7), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (30-7), #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (17-12), #2975 Vernon (FL) (32-28)

3Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A7-41-0 (t 1st)5-115.98.167-50
WINS: #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (47-28), #5999 Sneads (FL) (34-15), #5999 Sneads (FL) (44-13), #6144 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (25-22), #8306 Wewahitchka (FL) (35-16), #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (26-6), #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (19-6), LOSSES: #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (49-13), #2240 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-13), #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-0), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (50-21)

4Sneads (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-24-1 (4th)7-25.3-6.440-57
WINS: #8306 Wewahitchka (FL) (45-6), #8410 Cottondale (FL) (32-16), #9291 Graceville (FL) (39-8), #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (38-20), #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (55-28), #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (27-7), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (42-6), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (67-6), LOSSES: #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (44-13), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (34-15)

5Wewahitchka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A5-52-2 (t 5th)2-4-4.6-2.749-49
WINS: #9477 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (22-19), #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (8-6), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (24-0), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (44-7), #12999 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-0), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (35-16), #5999 Sneads (FL) (45-6), #6144 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (24-8), #6550 Jay (FL) (30-22)

6Cottondale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A4-31-1 (t 5th)2-3-5.1-5.431-36
WINS: #8815 Chipley (FL) (26-15), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (38-0), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (20-16), #12999 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (44-8), LOSSES: #3760 Blountstown (FL) (28-6), #5999 Sneads (FL) (32-16), #6550 Jay (FL) (40-0)

7Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A4-60-3 (8th)1-5-15-9.745-52
WINS: #8213 Branford (FL) (24-16), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (40-0), #12109 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (59-8), #12999 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (13-0), LOSSES: #5999 Sneads (FL) (38-20), #5999 Sneads (FL) (55-28), #6144 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (30-6), #8306 Wewahitchka (FL) (8-6), #10424 Bell (FL) (20-13), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (6-0)

8Liberty County (Bristol, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A2-81-4 (7th)1-7-241.453-43
WINS: #6144 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (10-8), #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (69-0), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (51-7), #5999 Sneads (FL) (67-6), #8306 Wewahitchka (FL) (44-7), #8410 Cottondale (FL) (20-16), #8815 Chipley (FL) (52-16), #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (43-7), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (48-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A10-10-02-050.922.867-56
WINS: #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (27-3), #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (33-17), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (42-0), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (48-3), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (50-12), #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (19-17), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-0), #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (50-20), #7000 Williston (FL) (46-6), #9544 Newberry (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-24)

2Chiefland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A10-15-0 (1st)8-128-1.454-63
WINS: #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-20), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (47-6), #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (37-14), #7000 Williston (FL) (31-14), #8213 Branford (FL) (47-15), #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (41-14), #10932 Trenton (FL) (41-0), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (43-6), #11828 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (57-0), #13489 Bronson (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (42-14)

3Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A8-42-1 (t 2nd)5-216.68.769-59
WINS: #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-26), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (50-21), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (61-28), #7000 Williston (FL) (28-6), #8213 Branford (FL) (39-6), #9544 Newberry (FL) (26-20), #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (53-24), #10932 Trenton (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1895 Chiefland (FL) (47-6), #1895 Chiefland (FL) (27-20), #2754 Baldwin (FL) (50-49), #2830 Fort White (FL) (41-7)

4Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A8-42-1 (t 2nd)4-310.55.168-60
WINS: #6214 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (53-33), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (34-30), #8213 Branford (FL) (32-26), #9856 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #10424 Bell (FL) (41-0), #10932 Trenton (FL) (56-6), #11268 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (47-8), #13489 Bronson (FL) (40-6), LOSSES: #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-20), #1895 Chiefland (FL) (37-14), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (60-33), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (47-28)

5Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A5-60-1 (t 6th)1-32.12.560-55
WINS: #7000 Williston (FL) (18-14), #9544 Newberry (FL) (44-10), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (43-9), #11994 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #14067 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (40-0), #2754 Baldwin (FL) (42-14), #2830 Fort White (FL) (21-15), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (61-28), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (12-7), #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (34-30)

6Branford (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A6-51-2 (4th)2-4-4.1-7.155-62
WINS: #10424 Bell (FL) (28-0), #10932 Trenton (FL) (40-6), #12109 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (39-12), #12757 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #13270 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (40-13), #13489 Bronson (FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #1895 Chiefland (FL) (47-15), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-20), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (39-6), #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (32-26), #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (24-16)

7Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A1-80-2 (t 8th)0-3-12.311.358-40
WINS: #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (48-0), #1895 Chiefland (FL) (41-14), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (47-0), #2754 Baldwin (FL) (52-0), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (53-24), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (19-6), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (41-0), #10932 Trenton (FL) (12-6)

8Bell (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A4-60-2 (t 8th)2-3-15.1-5.756-48
WINS: #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (20-13), #10932 Trenton (FL) (14-12), #13489 Bronson (FL) (34-6), #14263 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (60-0), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-0), #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (41-0), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (34-0), #6362 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (33-0), #8213 Branford (FL) (28-0)

9Hilliard (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A3-70-1 (t 6th)0-3-22.6-653-47
WINS: #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (14-7), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (40-24), #14263 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (52-0), #1895 Chiefland (FL) (43-6), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (49-0), #6204 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (42-2), #7000 Williston (FL) (41-8), #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (25-0), #10523 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hawthorne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A11-01-0 (t 1st)6-037.7-4.551-65
WINS: #1895 Chiefland (FL) (42-14), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (51-20), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (50-27), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (42-7), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-0), #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), #10424 Bell (FL) (60-0), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (69-0), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (52-0), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (60-0), #13489 Bronson (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: none

2Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A6-50-01-029.521.972-45
WINS: #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-19), #3423 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (25-6), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-10), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (34-13), #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (47-23), #10767 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #375 Vero Beach (FL) (27-20), #428 Cocoa (FL) (35-14), #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (35-21), #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (22-12), #2664 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (21-20)

3Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A9-31-0 (t 1st)2-115.94.454-74
WINS: #5437 Wildwood (FL) (28-26), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (20-13), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (22-6), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (21-0), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-7), #9544 Newberry (FL) (42-8), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (41-0), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (48-12), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (50-27), #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (64-47), #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (33-15)

4Wildwood (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A6-61-1 (4th)2-27.95.267-63
WINS: #6058 Frostproof (FL) (28-27), #6715 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (20-16), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-7), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (53-6), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (54-7), #13489 Bronson (FL) (68-0), LOSSES: #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (42-34), #1726 Pahokee (FL) (34-13), #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (64-28), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-6), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (28-26), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (34-20)

5Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A6-51-0 (t 1st)1-155.159-58
WINS: #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (28-14), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (31-28), #7280 Haines City (FL) (30-20), #10540 Mulberry (FL) (34-7), #10725 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (40-20), #10746 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #437 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (52-7), #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (34-13), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-13), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (28-27), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (31-25)

6Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A4-70-1 (7th)0-22.38.965-52
WINS: #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (17-16), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (21-14), #10878 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (41-0), #11315 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (39-13), LOSSES: #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (45-0), #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-0), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-0), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (22-15), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (22-6), #5582 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (26-14), #6058 Frostproof (FL) (31-28)

7Williston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A3-70-01-40.911.459-49
WINS: #9544 Newberry (FL) (42-28), #10245 Belleview (FL) (48-7), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (41-8), LOSSES: #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (46-6), #1895 Chiefland (FL) (31-14), #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (35-6), #2830 Fort White (FL) (32-12), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-20), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (28-6), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (18-14)

8Bronson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A0-100-2 (8th)0-6-392.167-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (65-0), #1895 Chiefland (FL) (47-0), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (76-0), #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (40-6), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (68-0), #8213 Branford (FL) (45-8), #10424 Bell (FL) (34-6), #10932 Trenton (FL) (37-6), #11278 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (45-6), #11828 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A6-40-01-125.415.976-34
WINS: #1636 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (16-6), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (28-13), #5108 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-7), #6144 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (36-6), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (30-0), #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), LOSSES: #437 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (54-14), #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (19-14), #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (24-7), #5582 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (20-6)

2University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A8-41-0 (2nd)3-023.46.676-56
WINS: #3644 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (34-14), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (33-15), #3911 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) (34-16), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (64-28), #6362 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (47-21), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (45-7), #11857 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (56-12), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (19-17), #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (34-31), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (34-20)

3Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A5-50-00-14.68.162-37
WINS: #2975 Vernon (FL) (20-19), #8306 Wewahitchka (FL) (24-8), #9236 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (28-7), #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (30-6), #12999 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (32-8), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-6), #198 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (45-8), #2240 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (36-6), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (25-22), #11873 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (10-8)

4Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A10-14-0 (1st)3-13.6-19.538-70
WINS: #9236 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (48-14), #10424 Bell (FL) (33-0), #11278 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (49-17), #12109 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (39-6), #12175 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (40-0), #12757 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-20), #13075 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-12), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (49-14), #13754 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (63-6), #13925 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-21)

5Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A4-62-2 (4th)1-1-25.7-21.147-54
WINS: #11857 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (32-6), #13754 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (51-12), #13925 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (2-0), #14275 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #6362 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (39-6), #7064 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (47-14), #8213 Branford (FL) (39-12), #9236 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (25-16), #10096 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (52-8), #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (59-8)

6North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A0-100-2 (9th)0-2-37.91.660-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (60-0), #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (48-0), #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (44-6), #6362 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (49-14), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (38-8), #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (44-0), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (40-24), #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (51-20), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-12)

7St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A0-80-4 (10th)0-2-46.9-14.746-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6362 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), #6987 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (7-0), #9236 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (41-0), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (50-0), #11278 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (2-0), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (53-8), #11857 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (18-0), #12109 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A9-11-1 (t 5th)5-121-542-61
WINS: #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (10-3), #6058 Frostproof (FL) (34-13), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (28-0), #7049 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-22), #8165 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (35-0), #9599 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (40-0), #10878 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #11633 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (2-0), #13075 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #5582 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (17-5)

2Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A9-22-0 (1st)6-116.7-2.552-62
WINS: #5582 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (42-12), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #7049 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (27-9), #8165 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (20-10), #9599 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (20-13), #9856 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (61-41), #10355 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (30-0), #11633 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #13075 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #2468 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (35-7), #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14)

3Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-41-0 (t 2nd)3-27.33.759-55
WINS: #2240 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (20-6), #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (17-5), #5298 Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) (23-7), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (26-14), #11173 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (48-0), #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-3), #11828 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-6), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (14-7), #3644 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (42-12), #5051 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (16-10)

4Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-51-1 (t 5th)1-2-3.9-11.161-63
WINS: #11268 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (61-29), #11278 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (35-7), #12757 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-6), #13233 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (2-0), #13270 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (42-7), #13829 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (48-20), #13898 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #3067 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (47-14), #3644 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (20-10), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-6), #6987 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (16-8)

5Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A2-80-2 (11th)0-4-10.75.461-40
WINS: #11994 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (44-12), #13748 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #1217 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-14), #1605 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (2-0), #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-6), #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (40-0), #3644 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (20-13), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (48-6), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-6), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (14-6)

6Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A6-40-00-1-26.2-35.523-68
WINS: #12358 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #13233 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (24-14), #13748 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (35-0), #13898 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (50-6), #14362 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (42-12), #14385 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (37-7), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (27-6), #11948 Cocoa Beach (FL) (33-20), #11994 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (18-9)

7Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A3-70-1 (t 8th)0-2-36.1-26.239-60
WINS: #13361 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (16-9), #13748 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (33-0), #14362 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #8165 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (42-7), #8213 Branford (FL) (40-13), #9477 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (57-13), #11115 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (29-6), #11268 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (40-0), #11948 Cocoa Beach (FL) (20-14), #12927 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-6)

8Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A3-61-0 (t 2nd)1-1-50.5-35.429-55
WINS: #14263 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (44-12), #14362 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (2-0), #14385 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #3781 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (63-0), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-0), #12358 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #12918 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) (48-14), #13233 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (49-0), #13748 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (35-0)

9Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A0-80-1 (t 8th)0-1-58-15.542-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3622 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (66-0), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (55-0), #10424 Bell (FL) (52-0), #10523 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (54-0), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (51-0), #11948 Cocoa Beach (FL) (33-0), #12358 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #14067 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (44-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A9-13-0 (2nd)7-121.9-6.742-61
WINS: #5582 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (31-6), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (41-6), #7049 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (40-14), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-0), #9599 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (27-6), #11173 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (38-3), #11633 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-0), #11828 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (63-8), #12817 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (10-3)

2Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A11-05-0 (1st)7-016-18.435-81
WINS: #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (27-16), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (34-7), #6715 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (25-20), #7049 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-21), #11173 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (49-7), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #11633 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (70-3), #13361 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (49-0), #13748 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (56-0), #13829 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (69-0), #14067 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: none

3Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A6-62-2 (4th)4-43.63.774-54
WINS: #7049 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-21), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-2), #9599 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-6), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-3), #11633 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (61-6), #11994 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #274 Jones (Orlando, FL) (34-0), #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-6), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-14), #3644 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (2-0), #3781 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (27-16), #3781 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (34-7)

4Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-80-2 (t 8th)2-50.74.179-46
WINS: #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (54-7), #10355 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (53-25), #12757 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (53-12), #12817 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-14), #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (49-22), #3067 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #3540 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (17-6), #3622 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (49-28), #3644 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (27-9), #3781 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (41-21), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (35-21)

5Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A6-52-0 (3rd)4-3-10.4-1052-60
WINS: #9052 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-7), #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (51-13), #11278 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (22-21), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-28), #12927 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (69-36), #14092 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (46-25), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (35-13), #7049 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (54-7), #7683 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (67-33), #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (29-14)

6Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A2-81-3 (6th)1-5-19.52.466-37
WINS: #11994 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (30-20), #12927 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #437 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (60-0), #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-3), #3540 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (35-0), #3781 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (49-7), #5582 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (48-0), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-3), #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (38-0), #11633 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (62-26)

7Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A2-90-2 (t 8th)2-6-21.4-0.171-45
WINS: #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (27-22), #14092 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (48-0), #3781 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (49-0), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (35-8), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (35-0), #6200 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (63-26), #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (43-0), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (41-3), #7683 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (55-24), #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-28)

8Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A2-81-4 (7th)1-6-22.4-2.266-37
WINS: #11173 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (62-26), #14362 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-0), #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (2-0), #3540 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (49-6), #3644 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (48-0), #3781 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (70-3), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (61-6), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #12927 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-39)

9Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-61-2 (5th)3-3-32.7-23.436-58
WINS: #11633 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-39), #13075 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (7-0), #13270 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (26-6), #14092 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (47-8), #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (69-36), #10324 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (53-20), #11173 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (48-6), #12391 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (47-26), #13215 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-51-0 (2nd)3-021.512.265-55
WINS: #2042 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-27), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (29-16), #4948 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (20-19), #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (49-26), #12817 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (41-0), #13075 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (60-0), #13125 Pompano Beach (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #47 Venice (FL) (58-6), #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-16), #1255 Niceville (FL) (16-10), #1605 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (20-14), #2286 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-6)

2Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A10-12-0 (1st)6-018.5-7.255-58
WINS: #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (21-20), #6200 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (55-14), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-12), #7683 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (42-17), #9331 Tavares (FL) (25-14), #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (46-25), #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (48-0), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (48-0), #12765 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (55-0), #12927 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-8), LOSSES: #4831 LaBelle (FL) (34-14)

3Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A8-23-1 (3rd)4-2142.556-52
WINS: #4831 LaBelle (FL) (54-49), #6200 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (22-21), #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (14-6), #7683 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (36-7), #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (36-14), #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (28-14), #10540 Mulberry (FL) (44-15), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #2826 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (29-16), #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (21-20)

4Miami Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-20-00-110.11.547-47
WINS: #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (35-28), #5620 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (25-24), #8946 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (30-7), #9030 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (12-6), #10063 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #10599 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-18), #10706 Marathon (FL) (24-9), LOSSES: #2826 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (20-19), #4401 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-13)

5Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-51-1 (t 4th)3-24.40.268-53
WINS: #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (49-39), #9676 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (43-7), #9836 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (32-6), #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (41-10), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (63-26), #12878 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-0), #13286 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #1120 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (26-0), #1429 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (30-8), #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (55-14), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-19), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (22-21)

6First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A4-61-1 (t 4th)4-2-2.41.861-42
WINS: #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (29-14), #11173 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (38-0), #12186 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (37-7), #14092 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #437 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (57-0), #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (59-14), #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (39-27), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (36-14), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (27-7), #6200 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (49-39)

7Community (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A4-61-3 (6th)1-5-14.3-7.750-51
WINS: #7683 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (51-48), #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (23-20), #12765 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (38-8), #14092 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (48-0), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (28-14), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (68-20), #6200 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (41-10), #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (51-13), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (27-22)

8Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A0-80-1 (8th)0-3-31.58.849-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (79-0), #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #2826 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #4177 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-0), #7049 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #8946 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (55-19), #8950 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (44-7), #11945 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (16-13)

9Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A0-70-2 (9th)0-5-51.2-16.427-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7683 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (39-0), #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (41-0), #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (49-6), #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (27-0), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6), #12765 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (48-14), #12927 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-30-01-036.825.965-43-1
WINS: #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-24), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (27-23), #2240 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (19-14), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (30-7), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (21-14), #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (37-26), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (33-17), #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-19), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-20)

2Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A6-60-01-227.827.977-52-1
WINS: #2830 Fort White (FL) (49-27), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (28-18), #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (34-9), #3768 Milton (FL) (17-13), #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-22), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (18-14), LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (35-7), #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-3), #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-30), #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (27-23), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-21), #1778 Pace (FL) (37-30)

3Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-51-1 (3rd)2-123.813.779-51
WINS: #2754 Baldwin (FL) (24-17), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (34-0), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (10-0), #7000 Williston (FL) (35-6), #6987 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (49-23), #9544 Newberry (FL) (48-7), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #437 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (26-6), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (33-7), #2830 Fort White (FL) (27-12), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (34-26)

4Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A9-20-00-121.94.547-70
WINS: #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (50-49), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (45-14), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (38-14), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (42-14), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-14), #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (52-0), #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (24-17), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (20-17)

5Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A8-33-0 (1st)3-121.512.251-69
WINS: #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-12), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (41-7), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (43-6), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-13), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (21-15), #7000 Williston (FL) (32-12), #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (47-14), #9544 Newberry (FL) (40-3), LOSSES: #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (49-27), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (35-19), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-14)

6Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-31-0 (2nd)1-04.4-6.339-58
WINS: #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (31-20), #9186 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (49-6), #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (57-29), #9477 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (54-12), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (42-2), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-20), #12757 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (72-40), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (31-7)

7Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A2-80-2 (t 8th)0-3-6.65.549-52
WINS: #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (30-7), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (63-29), LOSSES: #2240 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #2830 Fort White (FL) (47-14), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (29-14), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (51-20), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-0), #6204 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (31-20), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-26), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (28-14)

8Newberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A1-90-2 (t 8th)0-2-10.414.764-47
WINS: #10932 Trenton (FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (54-6), #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (48-7), #2830 Fort White (FL) (40-3), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (47-15), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (26-20), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (42-8), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (31-13), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (44-10), #7000 Williston (FL) (42-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-11-0 (2nd)4-032.35.652-47
WINS: #1217 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (20-15), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (49-28), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (40-20), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-6), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (49-20), #9856 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (58-12), #10746 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (41-14), #10767 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (50-0), #11994 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (28-7)

2Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-50-01-220.112.667-49
WINS: #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-30), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (34-14), #7049 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #8165 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (47-14), #11931 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (50-0), #12878 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (35-14), #1120 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (16-7), #1217 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (28-12), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (10-0), #4373 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (24-17)

3Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-30-01-115.65.241-74
WINS: #4817 Jupiter (FL) (43-41), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (40-20), #6200 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (42-19), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (31-15), #8950 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (41-0), #9384 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (45-12), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #13286 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (41-6), #1726 Pahokee (FL) (34-10), #3067 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (34-30)

4Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-32-0 (1st)3-115.51.351-69
WINS: #4530 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (23-21), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (7-0), #6810 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (12-3), #8165 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (43-6), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (42-14), #10746 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (55-3), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (28-7), #11948 Cocoa Beach (FL) (42-12), #14263 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1407 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (40-20), #1605 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (30-10), #4048 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (28-26)

5Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-50-00-21214.859-59
WINS: #5051 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-19), #6450 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (31-20), #6810 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (38-26), #7164 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-17), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-0), #10599 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-0), #1208 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #1852 Corinth (MS) (46-17), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (23-21)

6Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A3-70-1 (7th)0-1-9.83.261-47
WINS: #11188 Interlachen (FL) (45-30), #12186 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (27-6), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (39-14), #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (45-7), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (35-7), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-14), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (35-7), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (48-10), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (35-19)

7Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A2-80-2 (8th)0-2-16.9-0.659-44
WINS: #11948 Cocoa Beach (FL) (42-24), #13748 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1407 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (41-14), #3622 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (63-28), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (55-3), #4048 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (42-28), #6058 Frostproof (FL) (2-0), #7637 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (27-26), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-21), #10725 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (34-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A11-05-0 (1st)6-052.822.374-47
WINS: #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-6), #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-14), #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (30-3), #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (55-20), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-20), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-12), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-17), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (47-6), #6144 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-14), LOSSES: none

2Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-33-2 (3rd)4-233.32566-45
WINS: #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #1972 Edison (Miami, FL) (21-20), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (43-42), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (21-13), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (14-7), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-7), #5051 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-17)

3Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A8-40-2 (7th)2-333.224.277-50
WINS: #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (15-3), #1851 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (19-0), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (13-10), #4530 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-6), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (30-0), #10245 Belleview (FL) (35-0), #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (77-0), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (34-14), #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (30-3), #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-14)

4Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A8-32-1 (2nd)2-223.718.563-55
WINS: #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-17), #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (28-25), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (34-22), #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (30-20), #5051 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-6), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (48-34), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-6), #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (39-27), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (55-20), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (30-6), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (34-31)

5Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-60-3 (8th)1-519.816.572-54
WINS: #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (34-31), #5582 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (14-7), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-16), #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (61-13), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (48-12), #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-13), #1407 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-28), #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (34-22), #5051 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-40)

6Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-50-1 (t 5th)0-219.115.865-51
WINS: #5132 Auburndale (FL) (14-13), #6058 Frostproof (FL) (28-13), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (40-0), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (28-0), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #10878 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (39-14), LOSSES: #437 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (49-31), #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (17-10), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (41-38)

7Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-50-01-113.810.950-55
WINS: #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (36-15), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (39-0), #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (51-20), #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (46-14), #10245 Belleview (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (43-7), #1407 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-6), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (27-14), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-15), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (44-29)

8St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-0.6-1.151-53
WINS: #8544 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (27-14), #9599 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (27-6), #11173 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (20-3), #11213 Hudson (FL) (25-16), #11633 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (45-29), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (46-14), #2749 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-0), #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (21-12), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (25-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-20-01-053.827.271-50
WINS: #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-28), #827 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-21), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (42-6), #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-17), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (38-0), #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (62-0), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (51-0), #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-21), #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (13-10)

2American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-31-0 (3rd)5-037.82477-54
WINS: #1429 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (23-19), #1705 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-29), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (34-30), #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (42-7), #3067 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (35-14), #3428 Key West (FL) (20-0), #4401 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-14), #5620 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (38-6), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-14), #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (34-16), #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (5-3)

3Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A10-36-1 (1st)7-210.91.173-56
WINS: #5596 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (22-10), #5596 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (29-7), #8946 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (18-6), #9030 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (45-22), #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (38-24), #9836 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (41-7), #10063 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-21), #10063 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-22), #12305 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) (43-0), #14059 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (62-0), #4948 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (35-28), #5596 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (10-7)

4Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-23-1 (4th)3-27.2-9.557-54
WINS: #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (10-7), #8946 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (10-7), #9030 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (30-0), #9535 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (35-0), #10599 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-6), #10706 Marathon (FL) (37-0), #10767 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (51-6), #13228 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (58-6), #14059 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (29-7), #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (22-10)

5Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A3-73-2 (5th)3-2715.168-39
WINS: #9030 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (40-8), #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (22-18), #10706 Marathon (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-14), #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-6), #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (14-0), #2042 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-12), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (15-8), #4401 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-20), #4948 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (25-24)

6Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A6-52-3 (7th)2-3-8-13.648-60
WINS: #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (32-28), #10063 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-12), #11931 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (48-0), #12305 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) (16-12), #13228 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (30-0), #14059 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (45-22), #4948 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (12-6), #5596 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (30-0), #5620 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (40-8), #11945 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (56-44)

7Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A2-81-3 (10th)1-3-8.91.153-51
WINS: #10063 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-13), #10599 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2826 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (49-26), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (26-6), #4373 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (21-8), #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (38-24), #5620 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (22-18), #8261 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (14-0), #9030 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (32-28), #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (23-20)

8St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-51-2 (t 8th)1-2-11.9-4.954-49
WINS: #8946 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (28-20), #11650 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (24-8), #11931 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (34-24), #11945 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (17-13), #13286 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (16-12), LOSSES: #1429 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (44-0), #4373 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (47-0), #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (41-7), #5738 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (54-27), #6200 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (32-6)

9Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A4-50-4 (13th)0-4-13.2-11.947-44
WINS: #10599 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (13-12), #11945 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (40-7), #12397 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (23-13), #14157 Lipson Hillel Community [Ben] (North Miami Beach, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (30-22), #4783 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (35-21), #4948 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (14-0), #9030 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (44-12), #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (20-13)

10Marathon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A4-51-2 (t 8th)1-2-16.7-13.439-46
WINS: #9535 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (14-0), #12305 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) (22-14), #13228 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (42-20), #13286 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (43-20), LOSSES: #4948 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (24-9), #5596 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (37-0), #5620 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (48-0), #8946 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (28-13), #12397 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (42-12)

11St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A0-90-2 (12th)0-4-36.3-0.357-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1120 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (69-0), #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (57-0), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #6200 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (35-6), #9676 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (41-13), #9836 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (16-12), #10706 Marathon (FL) (43-20), #11931 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (21-19), #11945 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (39-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A10-10-01-057.932.564-53
WINS: #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (27-20), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (47-14), #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (20-14), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (40-27), #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (36-8), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-6), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), #6458 Marianna (FL) (47-9), LOSSES: #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15)

2West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A9-22-0 (t 1st)3-113.7-5.743-69
WINS: #6204 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #6585 Yulee (FL) (28-0), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-20), #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-12), #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (49-0), #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-0), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #2754 Baldwin (FL) (45-14), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (31-20)

3Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-53-1 (3rd)4-23.28.445-51
WINS: #8739 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (31-20), #8739 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (26-12), #9721 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (28-8), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-7), #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (33-10), LOSSES: #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-9), #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (14-9), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (48-27), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-25), #8815 Chipley (FL) (24-10)

4South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A6-52-0 (t 1st)3-12.3-0.149-63-1
WINS: #6458 Marianna (FL) (31-25), #9682 Freeport (FL) (20-18), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-12), #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (39-21), #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (32-6), #13374 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #1889 Baker (FL) (40-20), #2240 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (30-0), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-20), #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (43-9), #5242 Northview (Bratt, FL) (14-7)

5Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-62-1 (4th)2-2-6.54.841-32-1
WINS: #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (13-7), #12999 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (55-17), LOSSES: #1889 Baker (FL) (36-14), #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (31-0), #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (36-7), #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (26-20), #6458 Marianna (FL) (31-20), #6458 Marianna (FL) (26-12)

6Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A4-51-1 (t 5th)1-1-10-2.834-56
WINS: #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (33-27), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (25-0), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-15), LOSSES: #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (50-6), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (33-12), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #6204 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (57-29), #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (30-7)

7Gadsden County (Havana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A0-100-1 (t 8th)0-2-11.519.859-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-0), #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (45-8), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (49-6), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-0), #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (33-7), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (41-20), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (55-32), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (14-13), #6458 Marianna (FL) (35-7), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-12)

8Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A1-80-3 (11th)0-3-17.75.146-41-1
WINS: #10417 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (9-3), LOSSES: #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-0), #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (49-0), #3760 Blountstown (FL) (45-7), #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (54-0), #6458 Marianna (FL) (33-10), #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (32-6), #8739 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (13-7), #9682 Freeport (FL) (27-6)

9Fernandina Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-81-1 (t 5th)1-2-23.6-8.238-64
WINS: #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (25-12), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (51-20), LOSSES: #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-0), #5582 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (24-3), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (24-15), #6585 Yulee (FL) (55-0), #6810 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (49-3), #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (38-10), #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #11674 Hilliard (FL) (14-7)

10Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-80-2 (10th)0-2-26.8-6.731-68
WINS: #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-22), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (21-12), LOSSES: #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-8), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), #6204 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (41-20), #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (63-29), #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-15), #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (28-22), #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (25-12)

11North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A0-60-1 (t 8th)0-1-33.1-8.523-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6144 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (32-8), #8306 Wewahitchka (FL) (28-0), #8410 Cottondale (FL) (44-8), #8739 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (55-17), #10405 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (13-0), #11839 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (12-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A11-03-0 (t 1st)4-036.40.851-64
WINS: #1407 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (28-7), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-14), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (64-47), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (42-34), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (35-7), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (35-0), #9331 Tavares (FL) (36-0), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (39-14), #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-0), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (50-0), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (49-13), LOSSES: none

2Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A7-51-0 (t 3rd)3-029.823.579-54
WINS: #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (15-14), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-21), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (41-13), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (26-7), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (27-14), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (32-6), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (58-34), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-13), #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (42-0), #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (45-7), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (12-6), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (20-13)

3Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A10-23-0 (t 1st)4-118.6261-67
WINS: #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (36-22), #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (60-33), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (25-6), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (41-14), #8213 Branford (FL) (28-20), #10424 Bell (FL) (49-0), #10932 Trenton (FL) (48-13), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (57-14), #13489 Bronson (FL) (76-0), #13585 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (51-20), #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (49-14)

4South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-62-1 (5th)2-215.720.568-52
WINS: #2828 Crystal River (FL) (35-21), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (21-15), #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (42-28), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (43-7), #10932 Trenton (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (44-0), #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (41-20), #1208 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-27), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (42-21), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (41-13), #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (17-15)

5Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-61-0 (t 3rd)1-114.321.268-51
WINS: #2754 Baldwin (FL) (20-17), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (44-29), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (14-7), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (12-7), #9544 Newberry (FL) (31-13), LOSSES: #840 Gainesville (FL) (35-6), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (56-21), #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (21-14), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (26-7), #2830 Fort White (FL) (43-6), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (32-14)

6Bradford (Starke, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-61-1 (t 6th)2-312.316.373-47
WINS: #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #2830 Fort White (FL) (21-14), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (31-20), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (28-14), #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #428 Cocoa (FL) (44-7), #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (10-0), #2754 Baldwin (FL) (38-14), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (36-22), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (14-7), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (21-13)

7Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-51-1 (t 6th)3-16.72.233-68
WINS: #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (35-33), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (24-14), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (57-7), #10878 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (42-8), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (63-20), LOSSES: #3511 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (55-48), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-28), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (32-26), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (36-15), #5493 Eustis (FL) (45-42)

8Keystone Heights (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-52-3 (8th)3-33.54.459-50
WINS: #5437 Wildwood (FL) (34-20), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-19), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (35-6), #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-15), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (42-7), #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (35-7), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (41-14), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (20-13), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (28-14)

9Trenton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A2-80-2 (10th)0-2-180.853-55
WINS: #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (12-6), #13489 Bronson (FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #1895 Chiefland (FL) (41-0), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (48-13), #3679 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (35-0), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-6), #4863 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (56-6), #8213 Branford (FL) (40-6), #9544 Newberry (FL) (7-0), #10424 Bell (FL) (14-12)

10Interlachen (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A2-81-3 (9th)1-3-19.53.360-47
WINS: #12812 Umatilla (FL) (23-6), #13925 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (69-0), #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (50-0), #3321 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (57-14), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (48-12), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (53-6), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (35-6), #6726 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (43-9), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (45-30)

11Umatilla (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A0-100-4 (11th)0-4-31.45.955-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (49-13), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (51-0), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (45-0), #5437 Wildwood (FL) (54-7), #5493 Eustis (FL) (48-2), #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (63-20), #6390 Keystone Heights (FL) (49-0), #9331 Tavares (FL) (37-0), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (42-13), #11188 Interlachen (FL) (23-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A8-30-03-045.632.979-43
WINS: #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (29-22), #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (37-34), #1065 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-27), #1506 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (35-14), #1726 Pahokee (FL) (35-14), #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-0), #3404 Jensen Beach (FL) (57-14), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #180 Rockledge (FL) (42-10), #502 Viera (FL) (49-42), #1076 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-29)

2Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A9-21-0 (t 3rd)2-030.710.559-60
WINS: #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (5-3), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (17-10), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (33-20), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (34-20), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (45-17), #5051 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (44-14), #7664 Titusville (FL) (38-13), #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (59-14), #13286 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (15-3), #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-25)

3Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A10-22-0 (2nd)3-127.214.354-71
WINS: #2286 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-12), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (30-21), #3511 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (34-28), #5620 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (14-0), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (7-0), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (48-14), #6810 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (30-0), #7664 Titusville (FL) (41-12), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #428 Cocoa (FL) (35-0), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (10-9)

4LaBelle (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A8-41-2 (t 7th)2-310.75.667-59
WINS: #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (34-14), #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (14-13), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (24-20), #7683 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (34-33), #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-13), #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (68-20), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (18-12), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (34-20), #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (45-17), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (54-49), #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (32-18)

5Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-40-1 (t 10th)0-26.80.840-55
WINS: #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (6-3), #9415 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (48-10), #10424 Bell (FL) (34-0), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (22-0), #10835 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (7-0), #3067 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (34-14), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (7-0), #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (24-14)

6Lake Placid (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A6-53-0 (1st)3-141.259-59
WINS: #4831 LaBelle (FL) (32-18), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (24-19), #8354 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-21), #10540 Mulberry (FL) (43-6), #10725 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (33-8), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (16-8), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (14-6), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (14-13), #6058 Frostproof (FL) (28-14), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (17-16)

7Avon Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-62-1 (5th)2-23.710.266-52
WINS: #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (27-13), #6058 Frostproof (FL) (31-25), #8194 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-6), #10725 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (41-20), #10878 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (39-0), #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (48-14), #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (48-34), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (40-0), #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (24-19), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (21-14)

8Oasis (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-41-1 (6th)0-1-1.6-11.147-43
WINS: #9536 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (67-33), #10324 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (52-14), #11473 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (55-24), #12765 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (33-8), #14092 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (42-17), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (36-7), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (34-33), #10270 Community (Naples, FL) (51-48)

9Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-60-2 (t 12th)0-2-44.347-59
WINS: #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14), #9599 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (14-6), #10746 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (44-21), #13409 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (38-8), LOSSES: #1407 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-20), #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (43-0), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (35-16), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (39-0), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (44-6)

10Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-71-0 (t 3rd)1-0-15.3-3.142-59
WINS: #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (14-8), #10540 Mulberry (FL) (14-12), #11386 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (42-22), LOSSES: #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (77-0), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (54-7), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-0), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (49-14), #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (29-13), #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (19-6), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (14-12)

11Mulberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-71-2 (t 7th)1-2-15.7-1.545-57
WINS: #10878 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (7-6), #11205 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (7-0), #11315 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (20-14), LOSSES: #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (43-0), #4167 Moore Haven (FL) (44-15), #4285 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (26-0), #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (55-6), #6058 Frostproof (FL) (34-7), #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (43-6), #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-12)

12Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A1-80-2 (t 12th)0-3-17.73.746-47
WINS: #10725 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (26-6), LOSSES: #2918 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (39-14), #4285 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (57-20), #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (42-8), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (34-14), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (41-0), #7280 Haines City (FL) (47-12), #10540 Mulberry (FL) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A10-12-0 (1st)3-052.320.264-57
WINS: #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-6), #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (50-14), #2042 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (40-13), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (42-12), #2826 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-16), #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #4530 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-0), #5620 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (52-14), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #12817 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (79-0), LOSSES: #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-0)

2Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A9-30-1 (t 8th)2-24227.274-55
WINS: #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (18-16), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (32-26), #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-16), #1726 Pahokee (FL) (22-12), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-6), #4373 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (55-10), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (35-21), #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (49-7), #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (23-6), LOSSES: #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-14), #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #428 Cocoa (FL) (29-22)

3Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A5-61-0 (2nd)1-141.445.584-41
WINS: #327 Southridge (Miami, FL) (21-20), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-20), #997 Coral Gables (FL) (26-21), #1972 Edison (Miami, FL) (35-13), #5396 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (41-5), #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-17), #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-21), #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-28), #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-21), #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (18-16)

4Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-70-2 (11th)0-227.536.767-43
WINS: #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (26-20), #2289 Homestead (FL) (14-11), #6343 Miami (FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (41-0), #168 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-21), #387 Naples (FL) (30-18), #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-13), #997 Coral Gables (FL) (14-8), #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (18-12)

5Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A5-61-1 (6th)1-220.726.568-50
WINS: #1972 Edison (Miami, FL) (18-12), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (35-33), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (20-13), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (28-7), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (30-10), LOSSES: #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-7), #1076 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-20), #1283 Hialeah (FL) (37-14), #1705 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (32-7), #2042 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-14)

6Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A7-20-1 (t 8th)0-112.83.633-60
WINS: #3067 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (24-17), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (16-12), #8970 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (29-24), #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (21-8), #9836 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (47-0), #11931 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-0), #13125 Pompano Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (55-10), #5738 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-6)

7Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-60-1 (t 8th)0-0-16.1-9.742-44
WINS: #11945 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (31-7), #12397 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (45-14), #14157 Lipson Hillel Community [Ben] (North Miami Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #4530 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (44-0), #4681 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (36-6), #4948 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (44-18), #5596 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (7-6), #9232 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (35-0), #10063 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-32-1 (t 1st)2-234.328.951-43-2
WINS: #215 Crestview (FL) (42-40), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-24), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (21-0), #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (40-20), #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (40-14), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (30-27), #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (13-10)

2Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-5-12-1-1 (t 1st)2-1-120.721.249-50-1
WINS: #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (24-21), #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (21-7), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (14-7), #7578 Bay (Panama City, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-6), #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (19-14), #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (21-0), #1778 Pace (FL) (37-22), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (28-18), TIES: #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (2-2)

3Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-32-1 (t 1st)2-119.58.928-56-2
WINS: #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (13-10), #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (28-7), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (41-14), #8739 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-7), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (33-7), #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1255 Niceville (FL) (27-6), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (24-21), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-24)

4Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-5-11-2-1 (4th)1-2-110.111.843-46-1
WINS: #6694 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (43-9), #7578 Bay (Panama City, FL) (37-21), #8739 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (26-20), #10877 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-26), #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (40-14), #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (34-14), #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (28-7), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (21-7), TIES: #2973 Pensacola (FL) (2-2)

5Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A0-50-2 (5th)0-2-1.228.433-16-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #215 Crestview (FL) (68-0), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (61-6), #1938 Port St. Joe (FL) (27-0), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (39-7), #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (37-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A11-14-0 (1st)6-048.724.874-56
WINS: #669 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-7), #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1851 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (35-10), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (31-3), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (52-15), #3320 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (39-0), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-7), #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (44-0), #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (14-6)

2Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A7-52-2 (t 2nd)4-234.826.173-56
WINS: #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (19-16), #1851 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (13-6), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-23), #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (26-7), #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (43-27), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #8005 Brandon (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-14), #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #449 Plant City (FL) (19-14), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (22-19)

3Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A5-52-2 (t 2nd)2-219.723.258-50
WINS: #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (22-19), #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (28-24), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (28-25), #8005 Brandon (FL) (42-7), #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (48-14), #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (52-15), #1683 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (35-12), #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-20)

4Middleton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-312.117.950-56
WINS: #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #8005 Brandon (FL) (21-10), #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (51-0), #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (26-7), #3348 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (10-7), #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (21-19), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

5Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-310.616.745-59
WINS: #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (20-15), #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-19), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (12-7), #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (59-0), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (46-12), #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (43-27), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-24), #4795 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (28-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A10-15-0 (1st)5-134.615.454-63
WINS: #1202 Sebring (FL) (29-28), #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (35-7), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (49-0), #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (15-6), #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (30-6), #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (37-13), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (39-0), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-0), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (45-0), #9957 Bartow (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

2Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A6-54-1 (2nd)4-221.924.673-47
WINS: #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (30-6), #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (19-6), #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (7-4), #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (28-7), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-14), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (37-13), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-20), #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (38-20), #280 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-6), #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (49-0), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (10-6)

3DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A7-43-2 (3rd)3-315.512.855-61
WINS: #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (28-3), #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (43-31), #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (16-8), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (24-22), #7052 North Port (FL) (20-9), #10540 Mulberry (FL) (43-0), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (15-6), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (19-6), #6345 Avon Park (FL) (27-13)

4Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-62-3 (4th)2-310.115.355-51
WINS: #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (24-7), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (17-12), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (15-9), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (40-3), LOSSES: #456 Palmetto (FL) (54-7), #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (30-6), #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (30-20), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (7-4), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-18), #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (28-3)

5Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A5-51-4 (5th)1-46.35.240-63
WINS: #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (29-28), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (24-0), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (8-0), #10540 Mulberry (FL) (55-6), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (19-3), LOSSES: #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (37-13), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-7), #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (43-31), #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (24-7), #7052 North Port (FL) (17-6)

6Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A2-80-5 (6th)0-53.113.958-46
WINS: #7052 North Port (FL) (20-9), #9839 Estero (FL) (26-3), LOSSES: #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (21-0), #2505 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-6), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-14), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (34-14), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (31-16), #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (24-22), #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (17-12), #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (29-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-64-1 (2nd)5-224.324.975-53
WINS: #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (45-21), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (46-14), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (55-20), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (49-33), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (24-23), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (34-28), LOSSES: #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-12), #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-3), #387 Naples (FL) (48-17), #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (44-33), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (27-24), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (37-8)

2Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-55-0 (1st)5-120.52369-52
WINS: #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (19-11), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (27-24), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (43-14), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (55-21), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (21-17), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6), #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-13), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (48-10), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (12-6), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (45-21)

3Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-311.610.144-62
WINS: #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (44-34), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (28-3), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (54-14), #9839 Estero (FL) (39-8), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (48-27), #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (33-20), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (55-20), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (43-14), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (44-38)

4Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A5-51-4 (t 5th)1-49.97.639-65
WINS: #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (34-27), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (24-20), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #9839 Estero (FL) (47-12), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (58-43), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (49-33), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (55-21), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-34), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (16-10)

5Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-82-3 (t 3rd)2-36.219.857-48
WINS: #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-38), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (16-10), LOSSES: #387 Naples (FL) (45-0), #1202 Sebring (FL) (53-15), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (24-23), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (21-17), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (33-13), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (14-7), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (23-22), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (14-9)

6Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-81-4 (t 5th)1-43.41655-55
WINS: #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (14-9), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-21), #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (42-0), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (34-28), #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (30-10), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (20-0), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (28-3), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (24-20), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (24-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A10-23-0 (1st)4-149.629.170-58
WINS: #430 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (41-31), #1208 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #1208 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #1700 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-13), #2823 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (40-7), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (60-0), #5396 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #5493 Eustis (FL) (51-0), #6355 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (34-0), #9331 Tavares (FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #48 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (17-3), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-27)

2Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A6-52-1 (2nd)2-234.431.476-42
WINS: #1249 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-13), #2871 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-14), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-27), #4530 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-13), #5493 Eustis (FL) (48-7), #9331 Tavares (FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #233 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (41-18), #274 Jones (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #274 Jones (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #803 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-30)

3Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-51-2 (3rd)1-27.68.846-60
WINS: #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (45-42), #9331 Tavares (FL) (39-20), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (62-26), #11205 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (35-0), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (48-2), LOSSES: #274 Jones (Orlando, FL) (51-0), #1208 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (45-6), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (45-14), #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (20-14)

4Tavares (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A3-70-3 (4th)1-4-9.35.648-57
WINS: #11205 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (19-17), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-12), #12812 Umatilla (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #274 Jones (Orlando, FL) (60-0), #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (36-0), #1208 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (51-7), #3339 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (25-14), #5493 Eustis (FL) (39-20), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (28-27), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (18-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A10-24-0 (1st)6-153.236.575-55
WINS: #428 Cocoa (FL) (42-10), #430 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-42), #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #502 Viera (FL) (26-21), #1506 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (32-10), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (35-13), #1605 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (55-0), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (55-6), #4048 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-0), #7664 Titusville (FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-14), #327 Southridge (Miami, FL) (24-12)

2Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A4-63-1 (2nd)3-131.231.468-43
WINS: #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (48-7), #4048 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-7), #5123 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (46-7), #7664 Titusville (FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #180 Rockledge (FL) (32-10), #237 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (20-12), #428 Cocoa (FL) (35-14), #502 Viera (FL) (40-0), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (13-7), #1076 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-27)

3Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A5-62-2 (3rd)2-325.432.675-46
WINS: #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (10-9), #3067 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (10-0), #4031 Melbourne (FL) (34-6), #4048 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (34-6), #7664 Titusville (FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-14), #180 Rockledge (FL) (55-6), #502 Viera (FL) (27-24), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (34-3), #1202 Sebring (FL) (42-3), #1506 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (48-7)

4Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A6-41-3 (4th)2-314.614.254-52
WINS: #2144 Harmony (FL) (21-17), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-26), #7664 Titusville (FL) (35-14), #8354 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-21), #10746 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (42-28), #11205 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #180 Rockledge (FL) (35-0), #1217 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (52-14), #1506 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (35-7), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6)

5Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A0-100-4 (5th)0-5-1.628.874-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #180 Rockledge (FL) (62-0), #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (59-0), #1506 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (49-14), #1569 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (38-13), #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (41-12), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (38-0), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (49-0), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-10), #4031 Melbourne (FL) (21-14), #4048 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A7-42-0 (1st)2-125.118.657-57
WINS: #2826 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-6), #4817 Jupiter (FL) (22-0), #6450 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (30-0), #7164 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (26-18), #8354 Port St. Lucie (FL) (37-14), #8950 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (56-14), #13125 Pompano Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-14), #375 Vero Beach (FL) (49-16), #1249 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (23-6), #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (28-12)

2Port St. Lucie (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A4-51-1 (2nd)1-2-4.8-5.628-60
WINS: #8950 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-22), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (42-14), #13075 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-0), #13125 Pompano Beach (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #2286 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-14), #4048 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (42-21), #6274 Lake Placid (FL) (28-21), #6450 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (43-20), #7615 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (29-24)

3Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A3-70-2 (3rd)0-2-7.6545-56
WINS: #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (32-25), #12817 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (44-7), #13125 Pompano Beach (FL) (30-12), LOSSES: #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (46-6), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-12), #2286 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (56-14), #2664 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (24-0), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-0), #4817 Jupiter (FL) (30-8), #8354 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A9-24-1 (2nd)6-159.541.580-42
WINS: #115 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (20-17), #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (31-21), #180 Rockledge (FL) (31-14), #757 Miramar (FL) (11-3), #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (37-20), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (37-0), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (40-0), #2286 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-14), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-6), LOSSES: #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-16), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-14)

2Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A10-25-0 (1st)7-056.138.384-48
WINS: #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (24-14), #274 Jones (Orlando, FL) (30-27), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-12), #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (16-6), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (21-0), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (21-0), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (53-16), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (49-14), #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (45-8), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (48-21), #153 Milton (GA) (42-17)

3Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A5-52-3 (4th)2-335.430.957-52
WINS: #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (9-6), #1616 North Miami (FL) (12-0), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (44-0), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0), #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-20), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (16-6), #168 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (39-14), #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-10), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (27-20)

4Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A6-53-2 (3rd)3-232.13168-51
WINS: #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (27-20), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (13-6), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (34-26), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (25-12), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (18-8), #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-0), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-0), #757 Miramar (FL) (32-21), #857 Western (Davie, FL) (24-8), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (31-28)

5Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A6-51-4 (5th)1-530.431.562-56
WINS: #1678 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) (21-0), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (41-0), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (34-18), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (32-0), #5006 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (14-7), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (20-7), LOSSES: #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (40-0), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (53-16), #180 Rockledge (FL) (35-13), #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (9-6), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (13-6)

6Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A1-90-5 (6th)0-510.937.368-43
WINS: #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-0), #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (39-6), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-6), #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (38-0), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (22-0), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (18-8), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (32-0), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (26-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A11-12-0 (1st)4-149.733.671-60
WINS: #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (47-44), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (37-13), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (43-28), #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-19), #1372 Lake Mary (FL) (14-11), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (34-23), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-24), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-12), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (57-0), #7664 Titusville (FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (32-27)

2Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A9-31-1 (2nd)2-242.430.371-57
WINS: #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-20), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (30-7), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (17-8), #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (26-6), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-0), #3803 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (49-13), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (42-14), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (38-7), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-12), #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (27-3), #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-13)

3Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A2-80-2 (3rd)0-316.134.972-39
WINS: #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (32-27), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (55-32), LOSSES: #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (28-0), #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-12), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-0), #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-0), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (34-0), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (22-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A5-64-0 (1st)4-329.931.973-45
WINS: #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (16-15), #6585 Yulee (FL) (22-0), #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (40-8), #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (22-7), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-6), #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (21-8), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (17-8), #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (8-6)

2Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-53-1 (2nd)3-227.326.667-51
WINS: #2489 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (33-7), #2830 Fort White (FL) (35-19), #6585 Yulee (FL) (46-14), #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-26), #9911 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (47-0), #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (62-15), #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (49-7), #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-12), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-7), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15)

3Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-72-2 (3rd)2-52.71150-54
WINS: #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (40-15), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (22-0), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (46-14), #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (25-20), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (31-25), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (28-0), #4267 Palatka (FL) (27-21)

4Stanton (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-71-3 (4th)1-3-8.45.749-54
WINS: #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (20-17), #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (38-10), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #918 Hawthorne (FL) (62-0), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-8), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (54-26), #2754 Baldwin (FL) (54-14), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (46-14), #6585 Yulee (FL) (49-7), #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-27)

5Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A2-80-4 (5th)0-4-14.93.344-60
WINS: #11810 Fernandina Beach (FL) (21-14), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-22), LOSSES: #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (22-7), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-0), #2754 Baldwin (FL) (42-7), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (48-17), #4217 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (42-0), #6585 Yulee (FL) (14-7), #9133 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (20-17), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A12-05-0 (1st)8-063.43377-57
WINS: #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-30), #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (27-22), #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (41-13), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (28-12), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (51-22), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (25-6), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-7), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (62-15), #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (52-10), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A8-43-2 (3rd)5-345.434.183-48
WINS: #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (32-27), #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (30-27), #2401 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (43-34), #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-28), #3320 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (35-7), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (41-13), #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (34-19), #180 Rockledge (FL) (27-24), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (42-13)

3Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A8-34-1 (2nd)5-332.627.763-55
WINS: #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (42-13), #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (16-13), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (21-14), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #4267 Palatka (FL) (39-26), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-14), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-23), #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (27-10)

4Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A5-52-3 (4th)3-322.122.255-51
WINS: #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (9-6), #6204 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #6585 Yulee (FL) (25-20), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (52-10), #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-28), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-7), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (16-13), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14)

5Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-71-4 (5th)1-47.822.559-46
WINS: #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19), #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (41-7), #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-14), #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), #2830 Fort White (FL) (34-13)

6Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A1-90-5 (6th)0-60.329.166-41
WINS: #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-26), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (34-14), #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), #2754 Baldwin (FL) (42-0), #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-7), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A8-33-2 (t 2nd)5-332.622.657-59
WINS: #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (27-10), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (32-13), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-47), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (62-28), #4267 Palatka (FL) (66-65), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (40-7), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (42-7), #6585 Yulee (FL) (40-15), LOSSES: #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-22), #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (48-21), #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (34-33)

2Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A7-54-1 (1st)6-22926.369-58
WINS: #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (48-21), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (8-6), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (28-7), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-24), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-8), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (28-14), #4267 Palatka (FL) (28-21), LOSSES: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (17-16), #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (14-0), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (15-14), #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (24-21), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (14-13)

3Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A6-43-2 (t 2nd)3-226.121.547-57
WINS: #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (29-28), #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (36-7), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #4267 Palatka (FL) (30-18), #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-6), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (45-14), #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (32-13), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (24-19), #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-7)

4Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A4-62-3 (t 4th)2-323.525.858-48
WINS: #2538 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-31), #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (31-14), #4267 Palatka (FL) (35-24), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (41-13), LOSSES: #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-13), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (49-31), #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-47), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-20), #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (27-24), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (29-28)

5Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A5-52-3 (t 4th)4-32121.453-52
WINS: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (30-27), #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (34-33), #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (24-21), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (24-14), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (42-37), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (36-7), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (31-14), #4267 Palatka (FL) (39-25), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (22-13)

6Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A3-71-4 (6th)3-513.42153-52
WINS: #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (39-25), #6585 Yulee (FL) (27-21), #10245 Belleview (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (45-20), #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (66-65), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (39-26), #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-21), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (30-18), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (35-24), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (58-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A10-22-0 (1st)5-044.423.969-60
WINS: #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (40-21), #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (27-22), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (45-7), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (48-27), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (27-0), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (44-0), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-8), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (43-7), #6679 Winter Springs (FL) (36-17), #10245 Belleview (FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (20-14), #840 Gainesville (FL) (24-21)

2Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A7-41-1 (2nd)2-219.115.452-66
WINS: #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (62-27), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (32-14), #7000 Williston (FL) (42-20), #9544 Newberry (FL) (47-15), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (41-20), #10245 Belleview (FL) (51-0), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (48-27), #840 Gainesville (FL) (42-13), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-27), #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (57-26)

3Belleview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A0-90-2 (3rd)0-3-14.222.855-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (61-0), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (57-0), #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (48-6), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (51-0), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (56-13), #4210 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #4267 Palatka (FL) (47-7), #7000 Williston (FL) (48-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A11-16-0 (1st)8-137.513.560-66
WINS: #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (17-16), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (20-14), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (35-14), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (57-26), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (41-20), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (32-7), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (35-7), #5051 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (34-10), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (38-24), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (36-0), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (30-27)

2Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A8-35-1 (2nd)5-221.516.260-59
WINS: #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (20-13), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (45-40), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (14-7), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (20-7), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (35-32), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (32-22), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (44-0), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (20-14), #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-0), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (35-21)

3Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-43-3 (4th)4-42012.261-55
WINS: #3501 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (30-29), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-14), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (48-14), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (47-0), #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (40-7), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (67-7), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (35-14), #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-14), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (14-7), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (18-6)

4Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A4-64-2 (3rd)4-29.813.157-51
WINS: #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (18-6), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (41-2), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (42-0), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (35-7), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (32-6), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-6), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (20-7), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (3-0), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (42-14)

5Weeki Wachee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A4-62-4 (5th)4-45.56.653-53
WINS: #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (52-14), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (46-14), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (58-20), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (38-24), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (31-20), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (32-22), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (47-0), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-0), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-2)

6Lecanto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A3-71-5 (6th)3-5-6.79.559-48
WINS: #9331 Tavares (FL) (28-27), #11213 Hudson (FL) (35-31), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), #1027 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (35-0), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (44-0), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (67-7), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (21-0), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-0), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (46-14)

7Central (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-21.811.758-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (55-0), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (45-0), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (64-0), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (41-0), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (49-0), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (58-20), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (30-6), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (27-0), #9331 Tavares (FL) (21-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A11-16-0 (1st)7-135.29.856-68
WINS: #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (34-16), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-13), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (35-0), #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (21-19), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (10-7), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (48-0), #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (48-14), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-0), #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (44-0), #11213 Hudson (FL) (50-12), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (40-21)

2River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-35-1 (2nd)5-117.61.347-53
WINS: #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (28-7), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (44-7), #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (35-0), #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-0), #10767 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (45-0), #11213 Hudson (FL) (63-0), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-0), #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (21-19), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-0)

3Wesley Chapel (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A5-54-2 (3rd)4-2-12.848-56
WINS: #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (14-13), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (39-33), #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (25-8), #11213 Hudson (FL) (40-7), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (48-0), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-14), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (50-6), #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (44-7), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (25-0)

4Fivay (Hudson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A4-63-3 (4th)3-5-5.30.949-54
WINS: #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (42-20), #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (29-13), #11213 Hudson (FL) (56-28), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (48-14), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (40-7), #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (31-28), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (52-14), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (14-13)

5Anclote (Holiday, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-14.43.654-51
WINS: #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (19-6), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (44-0), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #3112 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (61-13), #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (53-19), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (25-8), #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (42-20), #11213 Hudson (FL) (28-20)

6Hudson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-82-4 (5th)2-5-19.72.948-56
WINS: #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (28-20), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (35-12), LOSSES: #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (75-0), #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (50-12), #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (63-0), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-16), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (40-7), #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (56-28), #8766 Lecanto (FL) (35-31), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (36-0)

7Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-30-0.846-56
WINS: #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-12), LOSSES: #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (55-0), #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (50-14), #7432 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-29), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (48-7), #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (34-6), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (54-8), #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (40-7), #11213 Hudson (FL) (35-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A6-62-1 (2nd)3-224.121.470-58
WINS: #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (12-6), #2235 Largo (FL) (24-21), #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (29-28), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (10-6), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (21-0), #12065 Dunedin (FL) (62-7), LOSSES: #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (21-13), #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (34-23), #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (31-14), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (20-17), #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (37-21), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17)

2Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A3-73-0 (1st)3-0921.661-48
WINS: #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (20-7), #12065 Dunedin (FL) (46-3), LOSSES: #128 Lakeland (FL) (58-0), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (28-0), #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-6), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-6), #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (44-8), #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (23-6), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-20)

3Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A4-61-2 (3rd)1-24.77.749-57
WINS: #7836 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (27-7), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (35-0), #12065 Dunedin (FL) (42-7), #13898 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (47-6), #1319 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (30-0), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-0), #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (27-2), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-8), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-7)

4Dunedin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-25.38.745-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (62-0), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (62-7), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (47-0), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (49-0), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-3), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (42-7), #6714 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (37-8), #6870 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (43-6), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (21-13), #10498 Seminole (FL) (31-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A8-43-0 (1st)7-239.133.279-50-1
WINS: #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (29-14), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (27-15), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (27-14), #1778 Pace (FL) (40-7), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (27-6), #3768 Milton (FL) (27-0), #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-14), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (26-25), #215 Crestview (FL) (49-19), #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-28), #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (27-24)

2Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A9-32-1 (2nd)4-236.929.766-61-1
WINS: #163 Navarre (FL) (37-27), #208 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (21-8), #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (19-14), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (33-16), #3727 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (42-13), #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (37-32), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-12), #10767 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (50-22), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-3), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (29-14)

3Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A3-71-2 (3rd)2-512.523.257-48-1
WINS: #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (28-21), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (30-27), #7002 Elba (AL) (42-35), LOSSES: #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-14), #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-32), #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (40-20), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (58-25), #1778 Pace (FL) (69-28), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (21-7), #3768 Milton (FL) (35-34)

4Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A0-100-3 (4th)0-74.130.465-44-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (53-12), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (36-0), #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-12), #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (47-14), #1778 Pace (FL) (58-33), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (18-14), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (14-7), #3768 Milton (FL) (38-15), #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (30-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A9-34-1 (2nd)7-237.120.771-58
WINS: #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (36-20), #2235 Largo (FL) (24-17), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (49-13), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (34-13), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (15-10), #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (48-0), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-13), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (57-0), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (63-6), LOSSES: #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (21-7), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (34-18), #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (28-20)

2Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A9-35-0 (1st)7-136.724.477-55
WINS: #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-18), #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (28-20), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-14), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (48-10), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (44-20), #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (35-0), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (43-0), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #47 Venice (FL) (49-13), #456 Palmetto (FL) (40-16), #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (36-20)

3Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A7-32-3 (t 3rd)2-320.58.839-65
WINS: #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (21-18), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (52-6), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (34-14), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (48-6), #7052 North Port (FL) (35-3), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (33-21), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (49-13), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (21-14), #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (31-29)

4Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A5-52-3 (t 3rd)4-49.78.943-61
WINS: #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (31-29), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (26-25), #9839 Estero (FL) (40-0), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (39-0), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (48-0), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (35-0), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (26-21), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-27), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (3-0)

5Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-30.513.856-49
WINS: #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (3-0), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (41-20), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (40-18), #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (57-0), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (43-0), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (33-21), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (54-14), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (8-0)

6Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-14.712.253-52
WINS: #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (21-14), LOSSES: #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (63-6), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (44-6), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (55-7), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (41-0), #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (39-0), #7052 North Port (FL) (14-7), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (41-20), #9839 Estero (FL) (23-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A9-33-0 (1st)6-234.717.960-68
WINS: #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (28-20), #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-14), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (15-11), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (48-27), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (42-0), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (28-14), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (38-0), #9839 Estero (FL) (56-14), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #387 Naples (FL) (24-9), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (28-20), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (19-11)

2Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A6-42-1 (2nd)3-225.220.956-53
WINS: #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (12-6), #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (26-21), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (27-13), #9839 Estero (FL) (45-13), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #387 Naples (FL) (27-6), #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (43-27), #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (15-11), #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (40-34)

3Estero (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A2-81-2 (3rd)2-4-11.99.242-60
WINS: #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (23-13), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (19-16), LOSSES: #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (56-14), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (45-13), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (52-14), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (46-21), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (39-8), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (47-12), #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (40-0), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-3)

4East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A0-100-3 (4th)0-6-17.31455-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (72-0), #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-0), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (44-7), #4615 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (27-0), #4831 LaBelle (FL) (18-12), #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (43-0), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (39-0), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (27-7), #9839 Estero (FL) (19-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A11-13-0 (1st)5-046.524.165-63
WINS: #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (24-9), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (42-6), #1972 Edison (Miami, FL) (30-18), #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (25-9), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-6), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (48-17), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (51-0), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (31-10), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (42-0), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (45-0), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #385 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (26-17)

2Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A7-42-1 (2nd)2-226.326.574-46
WINS: #1760 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (29-20), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (44-33), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-14), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (30-13), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (22-19), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (56-14), #4986 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (58-43), LOSSES: #387 Naples (FL) (25-9), #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (42-14), #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (35-7), #1605 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (32-31)

3Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A6-41-2 (3rd)2-217.51651-56
WINS: #2397 Immokalee (FL) (37-8), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (21-13), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (14-7), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (31-16), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (22-15), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #387 Naples (FL) (31-10), #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-10), #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (22-19), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (37-13)

4Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A4-60-3 (4th)1-411.820.659-49
WINS: #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (18-14), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (23-22), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (12-0), #9839 Estero (FL) (46-21), LOSSES: #387 Naples (FL) (42-0), #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (35-7), #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (15-10), #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (56-14), #2397 Immokalee (FL) (46-14), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-45-0 (1st)5-136.126.659-60
WINS: #784 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (22-0), #1076 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (36-22), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (43-0), #3793 Deltona (FL) (19-0), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (21-6), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (44-3), LOSSES: #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (31-16), #428 Cocoa (FL) (44-27), #808 DeLand (FL) (30-20), #1575 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (39-36)

2New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-34-1 (2nd)4-118.310.733-70
WINS: #3793 Deltona (FL) (35-28), #5620 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (15-8), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (28-0), #6585 Yulee (FL) (31-25), #7664 Titusville (FL) (35-10), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (23-6), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (63-14), LOSSES: #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-3), #1065 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (33-21)

3Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A5-53-2 (3rd)3-215.917.444-60
WINS: #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (35-6), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (28-21), #6927 University (Orange City, FL) (27-19), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-0), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #808 DeLand (FL) (31-14), #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (43-7), #1065 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (19-0), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-20), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-28)

4Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-72-3 (4th)3-36.118.549-56
WINS: #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (6-5), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (22-7), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (49-0), #1065 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-6), #1076 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-7), #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (40-7), #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-3), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (28-0), #3793 Deltona (FL) (28-21)

5Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A1-91-4 (5th)1-5-2.11856-49
WINS: #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #808 DeLand (FL) (42-6), #1065 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-0), #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (47-7), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (23-6), #3793 Deltona (FL) (21-0), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (6-3), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (22-7)

6Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A0-110-5 (6th)0-5-17.217.867-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #808 DeLand (FL) (56-13), #967 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (62-0), #1065 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-3), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (63-14), #3797 Crescent City (FL) (41-0), #3793 Deltona (FL) (49-7), #3869 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-7), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (22-0), #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (57-7), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (42-0), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A9-35-0 (1st)6-136.42464-64
WINS: #1506 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (13-7), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (34-3), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (38-17), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (33-17), #3404 Jensen Beach (FL) (26-7), #3728 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (27-6), #4031 Melbourne (FL) (35-14), #7615 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (32-0), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (31-19), #502 Viera (FL) (51-13), #1372 Lake Mary (FL) (21-13)

2Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A7-44-1 (2nd)5-222.813.854-63
WINS: #3404 Jensen Beach (FL) (48-21), #3728 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (27-6), #6810 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (68-0), #7615 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (41-0), #7664 Titusville (FL) (49-0), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (47-7), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (33-17), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (38-17), #1997 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (30-21), #4031 Melbourne (FL) (41-30)

3Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-43-2 (3rd)3-218.214.648-56
WINS: #3728 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (30-20), #5123 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (30-0), #6450 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (20-6), #7164 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-14), #7615 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (16-14), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #428 Cocoa (FL) (57-14), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (26-7), #1249 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-0), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (48-21)

4Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-52-3 (4th)2-316.214.156-59
WINS: #4177 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (26-24), #5123 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (21-19), #6450 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-16), #7164 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (16-9), #7615 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (43-7), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #375 Vero Beach (FL) (21-0), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-6), #2181 Winter Haven (FL) (28-10), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-6), #3404 Jensen Beach (FL) (30-20)

5Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-1.46.646-56
WINS: #8354 Port St. Lucie (FL) (29-24), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (23-7), #9856 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (44-30), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (32-0), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #3404 Jensen Beach (FL) (16-14), #3728 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (43-7), #4031 Melbourne (FL) (30-7), #6810 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (35-13)

6Okeechobee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-2015.458-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #750 Lake Wales (FL) (46-6), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (47-0), #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-0), #3404 Jensen Beach (FL) (42-7), #3728 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (41-0), #4177 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-17), #5123 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (42-0), #6421 Clewiston (FL) (42-2), #7615 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (27-0), #8354 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A8-34-0 (1st)4-139.825.547-70
WINS: #857 Western (Davie, FL) (14-12), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (36-6), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (42-6), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-6), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (41-0), #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (50-15), #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (46-3), LOSSES: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (35-20), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-12), #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (36-20)

2Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A4-63-1 (2nd)3-114.322.251-56
WINS: #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (13-6), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0), #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (6-0), #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (54-6), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (34-7), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (28-8), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (41-0), #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (20-13)

3Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-82-2 (3rd)2-2022.563-45
WINS: #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-8), #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #202 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (17-0), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (55-15), #3428 Key West (FL) (42-0), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #4530 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (30-0)

4Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-81-3 (4th)1-3-0.615.447-57
WINS: #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (27-22), #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (38-14), LOSSES: #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (49-7), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (41-0), #1726 Pahokee (FL) (47-23), #2664 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (63-35), #3516 Boca Raton (FL) (30-7), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (6-0), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (7-6), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-8)

5Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-13.41345-59
WINS: #13125 Pompano Beach (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-3), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-0), #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (35-0), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #5006 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (26-9), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-6), #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (38-14), #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-23-1 (2nd)5-170.947.482-51
WINS: #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (30-21), #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-27), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-21), #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (38-10), #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (41-5), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1972 Edison (Miami, FL) (41-0), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (51-0), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #14 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-34), #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-28)

2Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A11-14-0 (1st)5-168.843.677-57
WINS: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (36-28), #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (34-16), #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-7), #327 Southridge (Miami, FL) (50-0), #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-17), #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (34-0), #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (36-7), #2723 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-13), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7712 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (76-0), LOSSES: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (30-21)

3Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A7-52-2 (3rd)4-251.145.787-45
WINS: #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (47-21), #757 Miramar (FL) (30-12), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (31-19), #1065 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-16), #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (34-10), #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-14), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (34-7), #15 Central (Miami, FL) (38-10), #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (28-7), #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (23-14), #168 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (20-18)

4Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A4-71-3 (4th)1-434.645.174-43
WINS: #2723 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #3491 Southwest (Miami, FL) (47-3), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (27-6), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (21-6), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (49-14), #15 Central (Miami, FL) (38-14), #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-7), #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-0), #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-14), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (24-21), #1972 Edison (Miami, FL) (26-20)

5Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A2-80-4 (5th)0-412.436.770-40
WINS: #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (18-6), #7574 Miami Beach (FL) (20-13), LOSSES: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (55-0), #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (47-0), #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (48-0), #385 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (48-0), #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-0), #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (27-6), #1283 Hialeah (FL) (54-6), #2723 American (Hialeah, FL) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A11-23-0 (1st)10-154.531.489-57
WINS: #215 Crestview (FL) (41-35), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (26-25), #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (50-22), #1255 Niceville (FL) (38-13), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (40-12), #1778 Pace (FL) (49-30), #1778 Pace (FL) (38-6), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-7), #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (53-7), #3768 Milton (FL) (49-12), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (53-12), LOSSES: #292 Louisville (MS) (14-6), #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-27)

2Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A8-32-1 (2nd)5-333.321.948-72
WINS: #1778 Pace (FL) (45-42), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-21), #3768 Milton (FL) (38-14), #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (58-25), #5734 Pascagoula (MS) (48-15), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (47-14), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (54-14), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (40-12), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-14), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-15)

3Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A7-41-2 (3rd)5-42928.658-60-1
WINS: #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (37-30), #2973 Pensacola (FL) (37-22), #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (45-28), #3768 Milton (FL) (21-14), #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (69-28), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (58-33), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (30-20), LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (49-30), #163 Navarre (FL) (38-6), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (40-7), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (45-42)

4Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-70-3 (4th)3-61627.356-52
WINS: #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-34), #6265 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-15), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (26-6), LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (49-12), #215 Crestview (FL) (61-20), #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-0), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-14), #1778 Pace (FL) (21-14), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (17-13), #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (38-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A9-23-0 (1st)6-151.824.553-57
WINS: #820 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (49-19), #1255 Niceville (FL) (63-33), #1255 Niceville (FL) (28-7), #1607 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (17-14), #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (63-0), #3768 Milton (FL) (61-20), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (55-0), #7578 Bay (Panama City, FL) (68-0), #11326 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (41-35), #1219 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-40)

2Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A7-42-1 (2nd)2-333.835.378-43
WINS: #419 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (forfeit), #1079 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (35-7), #2826 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (16-10), #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (27-6), #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (17-14), #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (42-17), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #160 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (58-14), #163 Navarre (FL) (38-13), #215 Crestview (FL) (63-33), #215 Crestview (FL) (28-7)

3Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-61-2 (3rd)2-517.92750-47
WINS: #3768 Milton (FL) (38-35), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (28-20), #6545 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (54-20), LOSSES: #163 Navarre (FL) (53-7), #215 Crestview (FL) (63-0), #1255 Niceville (FL) (17-14), #1778 Pace (FL) (45-28), #1921 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (34-9), #4422 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-21)

4Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A1-80-3 (4th)0-62.928.256-37-1
WINS: #4953 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #215 Crestview (FL) (55-0), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (38-7), #1255 Niceville (FL) (42-0), #1307 Gulf Breeze (FL) (54-14), #1778 Pace (FL) (30-20), #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (41-14), #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (54-20), #3768 Milton (FL) (26-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A4-63-1 (t 1st)3-120.923.253-53
WINS: #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (48-13), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (49-8), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-0), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (21-14), #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-8), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (10-7)

2St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-220.622.360-57
WINS: #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-13), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (10-7), #4267 Palatka (FL) (58-28), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (42-13), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (44-14), #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (33-16), #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (47-14), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (21-14), #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (62-28), #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (14-13)

3Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-73-1 (t 1st)3-2516.746-56
WINS: #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (14-13), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (30-13), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (54-23), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-14), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (35-6), #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (9-6), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (52-29), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (6-5)

4Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-71-3 (4th)1-33.217.347-56
WINS: #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (22-13), #4472 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-13), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #1385 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (42-7), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (35-14), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (39-7), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (41-13), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-8), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (42-13), #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (30-13)

5Englewood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-20.47.942-60
WINS: #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (12-6), LOSSES: #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (47-7), #2754 Baldwin (FL) (35-0), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-6), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (51-0), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-0), #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-0), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (37-7), #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A12-05-0 (1st)7-057.730.778-55
WINS: #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (20-14), #750 Lake Wales (FL) (19-0), #840 Gainesville (FL) (49-28), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (46-34), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-14), #1202 Sebring (FL) (35-7), #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (35-13), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (49-14), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (41-13), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (55-3), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (59-3), LOSSES: none

2Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A7-44-1 (2nd)4-238.931.280-44
WINS: #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (24-21), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (47-24), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (63-17), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-13), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (46-7), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (35-6), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (70-6), LOSSES: #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (44-21), #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (49-28), #750 Lake Wales (FL) (25-14), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-7)

3Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A8-43-2 (3rd)4-327.522.369-58
WINS: #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-28), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (30-21), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (20-17), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (35-6), #5493 Eustis (FL) (45-6), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (31-20), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (47-21), #10245 Belleview (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (49-14), #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (65-7), #840 Gainesville (FL) (47-24), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (62-27)

4South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A6-52-3 (4th)2-424.826.773-46
WINS: #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (50-32), #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (54-35), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (42-23), #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (51-48), #5493 Eustis (FL) (45-14), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (49-16), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (41-13), #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (54-0), #840 Gainesville (FL) (63-17), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-28), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (45-40)

5Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-61-4 (5th)1-415.423.161-48
WINS: #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (32-26), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (32-27), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (49-13), #10245 Belleview (FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (55-3), #274 Jones (Orlando, FL) (60-0), #489 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-8), #840 Gainesville (FL) (46-7), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (20-17), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-23)

6Leesburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-9.519.556-51
WINS: #9331 Tavares (FL) (18-8), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (59-3), #840 Gainesville (FL) (70-6), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (47-21), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (49-16), #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (41-14), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (43-7), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (49-13), #5493 Eustis (FL) (62-26), #6927 University (Orange City, FL) (29-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A8-34-0 (1st)4-22311.759-54
WINS: #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (14-0), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (28-7), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (42-17), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (35-0), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (28-8), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (50-6), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-0), #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (43-42), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (30-21), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (34-7)

2Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-33-1 (2nd)3-114.83.746-58
WINS: #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (23-10), #5962 Weeki Wachee (FL) (17-0), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (12-7), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (48-8), #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (54-7), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (36-7), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #935 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (32-7), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (17-14)

3Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-32-2 (3rd)2-212.54.647-56
WINS: #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (41-38), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (3-0), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (35-24), #8461 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (31-28), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-18), #10290 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (53-19), #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (42-17), #3080 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (48-14), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (23-10)

4Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-61-3 (4th)1-35.38.257-47
WINS: #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (25-0), #9451 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (21-6), #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (49-14), #11537 Central (Brooksville, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (10-7), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (7-6), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (12-7), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-24)

5Pasco (Dade City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A2-80-4 (5th)0-5-105.957-48
WINS: #11213 Hudson (FL) (36-0), #12651 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (49-0), #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (38-0), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (41-0), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (48-8), #4425 Land O' Lakes (FL) (49-18), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (21-6), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (39-33), #10454 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A11-15-0 (1st)7-052.726.471-58
WINS: #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-18), #449 Plant City (FL) (44-24), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-14), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #1964 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (65-7), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-0), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (38-0), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (49-19), #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #8005 Brandon (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (20-12)

2Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-24-1 (2nd)4-139.520.349-56
WINS: #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (19-13), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #4225 Riverview (FL) (42-7), #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (46-12), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (56-28), #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (51-0), #8005 Brandon (FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (32-0), #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-14)

3Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A5-53-2 (3rd)3-232.828.262-46
WINS: #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (22-13), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-12), #8005 Brandon (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (10-6), #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-28), #449 Plant City (FL) (17-7), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (19-13), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (28-27)

4Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-71-4 (5th)1-4719.946-56
WINS: #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (19-16), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (45-33), #8005 Brandon (FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (49-19), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (56-28), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1683 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (2-0), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-25), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (55-32), #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (14-7)

5King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-72-3 (4th)2-31.718.246-56
WINS: #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (28-18), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #8005 Brandon (FL) (17-14), LOSSES: #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (55-0), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (56-12), #3348 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #4795 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (20-6), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (7-6)

6Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-3.123.154-51
WINS: #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (16-9), LOSSES: #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (56-0), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (37-6), #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (30-8), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-10), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (43-8), #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A10-24-0 (1st)6-14021.953-71
WINS: #840 Gainesville (FL) (25-14), #1202 Sebring (FL) (35-20), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (16-13), #2181 Winter Haven (FL) (20-14), #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (21-20), #5132 Auburndale (FL) (42-12), #7280 Haines City (FL) (50-6), #9957 Bartow (FL) (35-30), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (46-6), #11315 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (19-0), #1076 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-44)

2Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-33-1 (2nd)3-234.423.852-55
WINS: #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (26-0), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-27), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (42-3), #5132 Auburndale (FL) (44-28), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (53-15), #9957 Bartow (FL) (60-8), #11315 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-7), #750 Lake Wales (FL) (35-20), #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (29-28)

3Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A4-62-2 (3rd)2-22728.168-42
WINS: #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (22-16), #5132 Auburndale (FL) (40-16), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-6), #11315 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-7), #456 Palmetto (FL) (51-32), #669 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (28-14), #750 Lake Wales (FL) (16-13), #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (28-13), #1202 Sebring (FL) (42-27)

4Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A3-71-3 (4th)1-39.217.149-56
WINS: #7280 Haines City (FL) (30-6), #9957 Bartow (FL) (54-0), #11315 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (60-23), LOSSES: #750 Lake Wales (FL) (42-12), #1202 Sebring (FL) (44-28), #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (27-14), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-8), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (40-16), #2181 Winter Haven (FL) (35-12), #3227 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (14-13)

5Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-20.415.956-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #750 Lake Wales (FL) (55-6), #1202 Sebring (FL) (63-0), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (47-0), #2181 Winter Haven (FL) (62-0), #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (53-6), #4285 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (44-13), #5132 Auburndale (FL) (60-23), #6689 Fort Meade (FL) (39-13), #7280 Haines City (FL) (36-0), #10540 Mulberry (FL) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A7-44-1 (t 1st)4-225.417.660-57
WINS: #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (21-13), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (39-27), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-0), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-21), #6714 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (48-13), #6870 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (24-17), #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (40-14), #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (27-21), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-21)

2Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A7-34-1 (t 1st)4-125.310.146-60
WINS: #2235 Largo (FL) (40-14), #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (21-14), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (52-28), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-8), #6870 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (66-7), #10498 Seminole (FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (29-28), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (27-26), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (50-33)

3Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A6-54-1 (t 1st)5-220.317.763-55
WINS: #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (27-26), #2605 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (34-7), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-40), #6870 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-8), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (50-0), #12065 Dunedin (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-35), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (44-20), #2235 Largo (FL) (39-27), #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-12), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (23-20)

4Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A5-62-3 (4th)2-39.413.158-58
WINS: #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-20), #6870 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-14), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (48-7), #10498 Seminole (FL) (17-7), #10498 Seminole (FL) (49-23), LOSSES: #193 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (38-17), #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (44-0), #2235 Largo (FL) (49-21), #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (52-28), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (58-40), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (45-30)

5Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A4-61-4 (5th)1-41.46.145-59
WINS: #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (34-0), #10498 Seminole (FL) (48-7), #10835 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (32-6), #12065 Dunedin (FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-6), #2235 Largo (FL) (37-0), #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-6), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (45-8), #3806 Monarch (Louisville, CO) (16-14), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-14)

6Osceola (Seminole, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-80-5 (6th)0-5-14.110.150-55
WINS: #10498 Seminole (FL) (21-20), #12065 Dunedin (FL) (21-13), LOSSES: #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (64-0), #2235 Largo (FL) (50-0), #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (66-7), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (50-0), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (46-7), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-7), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (35-0), #6870 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A7-52-0 (1st)3-145.836.782-51
WINS: #398 Bainbridge (GA) (28-6), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (38-31), #982 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-3), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (49-0), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (56-21), #11213 Hudson (FL) (75-0), LOSSES: #75 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-15), #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #1254 Niceville (FL) (forfeit)

2Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A6-41-1 (2nd)1-131.723.550-52
WINS: #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (20-7), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #3793 Deltona (FL) (47-20), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-13), #7578 Bay (Panama City, FL) (61-6), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-24), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (30-7), #988 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-24)

3Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A3-70-2 (3rd)0-214.327.256-49
WINS: #3163 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (38-24), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (22-21), #9745 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (14-13), LOSSES: #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (57-0), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (56-21), #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-16), #594 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (42-14), #1458 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-13), #3456 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (28-20), #3511 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (34-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A10-14-0 (1st)4-138.313.251-66
WINS: #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (43-7), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-13), #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-24), #3506 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (42-0), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (48-20), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-0), #6870 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (64-0), #10498 Seminole (FL) (62-20), #12065 Dunedin (FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #456 Palmetto (FL) (38-21)

2St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-42-2 (3rd)2-324.521.360-49
WINS: #2235 Largo (FL) (27-21), #2438 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-21), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (14-0), #3839 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (17-15), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (23-6), #10498 Seminole (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (49-31), #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (43-7), #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (21-14), #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (20-17)

3East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-53-1 (2nd)3-223.719.863-54
WINS: #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (20-17), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (34-12), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (23-20), #6133 Tarpon Springs (FL) (27-2), #6714 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-0), #10498 Seminole (FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #128 Lakeland (FL) (42-6), #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (45-24), #1851 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (34-21), #2235 Largo (FL) (21-13), #3751 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (32-27)

4Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-41-3 (4th)1-31711.150-56
WINS: #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (50-33), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (23-20), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-30), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (46-7), #10498 Seminole (FL) (37-7), #12065 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (48-20), #2235 Largo (FL) (35-0), #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (14-0), #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (23-20)

5Seminole (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A1-100-4 (5th)0-4-15.510.154-60
WINS: #12065 Dunedin (FL) (31-12), LOSSES: #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (62-20), #2258 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (41-7), #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (45-0), #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (49-3), #3596 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (37-7), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-23), #5090 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (17-7), #6714 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (31-20), #6870 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-7), #10227 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A11-15-0 (1st)7-063.632.981-56
WINS: #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (28-21), #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (24-21), #280 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (19-2), #456 Palmetto (FL) (56-28), #537 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-13), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (59-23), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (49-13), #2826 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (58-6), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (49-6), #7052 North Port (FL) (57-0), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #375 Vero Beach (FL) (42-20)

2Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A9-34-1 (2nd)6-250.43581-52
WINS: #449 Plant City (FL) (28-23), #456 Palmetto (FL) (31-28), #537 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (41-31), #2362 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-31), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (38-20), #3031 Clearwater (FL) (42-35), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (51-19), #7052 North Port (FL) (56-0), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #47 Venice (FL) (24-21), #47 Venice (FL) (28-21), #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (27-22)

3Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A8-43-2 (3rd)4-34532.879-54
WINS: #280 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-35), #877 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (38-21), #1002 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (40-16), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (51-32), #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (54-7), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (42-0), #7052 North Port (FL) (49-7), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #47 Venice (FL) (56-28), #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (21-14), #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (31-28), #537 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (29-20)

4Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A2-82-3 (4th)2-31.524.862-47
WINS: #7052 North Port (FL) (30-26), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #47 Venice (FL) (49-6), #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (51-19), #280 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #456 Palmetto (FL) (42-0), #2755 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (37-13), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (48-6), #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (15-9), #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (24-0)

5North Port (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-71-4 (5th)1-40.617.252-55
WINS: #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (17-6), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (14-7), #11151 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #47 Venice (FL) (57-0), #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), #456 Palmetto (FL) (49-7), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (35-3), #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (20-9), #6492 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (20-9), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (30-26)

6Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-19.319.357-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #47 Venice (FL) (65-0), #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), #456 Palmetto (FL) (69-0), #3874 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (41-6), #4011 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (36-7), #4955 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (40-3), #5775 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (19-3), #6853 Sarasota (FL) (41-3), #7052 North Port (FL) (34-6), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A10-12-0 (1st)2-138.618.552-63
WINS: #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (21-7), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-27), #3003 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (47-20), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (41-10), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (35-7), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #7074 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (40-18), #10345 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (35-0), #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (72-0), LOSSES: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (45-8)

2Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A5-51-1 (2nd)1-118.519.257-49
WINS: #1283 Hialeah (FL) (28-14), #3517 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (37-13), #5808 Lely (Naples, FL) (33-13), #6491 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (49-37), #9839 Estero (FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #387 Naples (FL) (51-0), #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (47-20), #2123 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (30-13), #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (35-33), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (18-14)

3South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A1-90-2 (3rd)0-23.122.566-41
WINS: #10811 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #387 Naples (FL) (63-0), #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #959 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-13), #1181 Fort Myers (FL) (28-14), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-13), #3009 Port Charlotte (FL) (52-6), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (49-37), #4579 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (12-0), #5023 Cape Coral (FL) (26-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A11-15-0 (1st)7-055.122.973-57
WINS: #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (42-14), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (55-27), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-13), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-6), #2154 Wellington (FL) (55-7), #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-0), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-0), #3423 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (42-7), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (62-0), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (33-2), #9384 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (30-13)

2Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-44-1 (2nd)5-234.125.773-55
WINS: #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (6-3), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-21), #2664 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (25-0), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (24-7), #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (34-6), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), #8950 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (46-6), #9384 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (25-6), #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (41-13), #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (55-27), #1726 Pahokee (FL) (28-19)

3Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-23-2 (3rd)3-228.38.540-64
WINS: #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (27-0), #4817 Jupiter (FL) (26-21), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (34-6), #7155 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (50-14), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #8950 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (40-12), #9384 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (41-7), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (49-5), LOSSES: #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-6), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-21)

4Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-52-3 (4th)2-37.59.745-60
WINS: #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (7-6), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (41-0), #9384 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (40-25), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (42-7), #11326 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (41-16), LOSSES: #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (62-0), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (24-7), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-6), #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (39-14), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-20)

5West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-5.919.965-42
WINS: #9384 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-2), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #1705 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (49-14), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-14), #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (31-0), #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (19-0), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-15), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (41-0), #7615 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (23-7)

6Royal Palm Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-9.623.564-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (48-0), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (55-6), #1249 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (51-6), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-7), #2154 Wellington (FL) (38-0), #2664 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (32-0), #3423 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (44-7), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (45-12), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (40-25), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A11-12-0 (1st)4-067.631.574-56
WINS: #23 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-0), #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (38-6), #757 Miramar (FL) (48-6), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-6), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (49-0), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (51-0), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (54-6), #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (77-20), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (58-0), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-0), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (43-27)

2Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A9-31-1 (2nd)5-232.823.662-66
WINS: #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-20), #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (54-7), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (36-7), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (13-7), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-0), #5854 Nova (Davie, FL) (30-12), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-0), #8970 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (36-7), #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-0), #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #375 Vero Beach (FL) (42-3)

3Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A1-90-2 (3rd)0-213.242.279-34
WINS: #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-10), LOSSES: #15 Central (Miami, FL) (51-0), #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (46-0), #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (38-0), #608 Plantation (FL) (37-6), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-6), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (36-7), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (34-18), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McArthur (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A9-25-0 (1st)5-132.318.450-66
WINS: #1426 Hallandale (FL) (31-28), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (25-14), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (28-8), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (61-15), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-6), #5854 Nova (Davie, FL) (40-12), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (33-6), #7294 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-15), #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-0), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-3)

2West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A7-44-1 (2nd)4-321.420.757-61
WINS: #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (27-26), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (43-36), #5854 Nova (Davie, FL) (10-8), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (27-14), #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (38-8), #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (22-15), #8970 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (48-10), LOSSES: #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-0), #608 Plantation (FL) (49-14), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (27-20), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (25-14)

3Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A3-73-2 (3rd)3-411.122.365-45
WINS: #5854 Nova (Davie, FL) (24-8), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (25-0), #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #128 Lakeland (FL) (55-7), #857 Western (Davie, FL) (35-0), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (13-7), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (61-15), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-36), #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (28-7), #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (23-20)

4Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-61-4 (5th)1-55.98.644-62
WINS: #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-14), #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (26-21), #8970 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (51-7), #11931 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (51-6), LOSSES: #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (30-12), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (40-12), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (22-14), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (10-8), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (24-8), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-20)

5South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A3-82-3 (4th)2-45.71959-57
WINS: #5854 Nova (Davie, FL) (23-20), #7469 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (40-28), #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (19-12), LOSSES: #128 Lakeland (FL) (58-0), #857 Western (Davie, FL) (38-6), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (33-6), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-14), #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (23-6), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (23-14), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (25-0), #4805 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (6-0)

6Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A2-80-5 (6th)0-5-4.61145-60
WINS: #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-14), #13125 Pompano Beach (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-15), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (42-6), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (22-15), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (34-14), #5006 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (45-16), #5854 Nova (Davie, FL) (26-21), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (19-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Doral Academy (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-38-0 (1st)8-116.28.154-57
WINS: #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (42-20), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-21), #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (35-0), #7907 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (51-21), #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (41-30), #10267 Sunset (Miami, FL) (37-6), #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (86-0), #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (27-12), LOSSES: #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (47-17), #1356 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (54-7), #3516 Boca Raton (FL) (36-13)

2South Miami (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-36-2 (t 2nd)6-314.15.143-67
WINS: #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (46-7), #7907 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (28-21), #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-6), #10132 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (64-0), #10267 Sunset (Miami, FL) (44-6), #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-6), #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (41-0), #12548 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (77-20), #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-20), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (16-14)

3Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-211.65.248-54
WINS: #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (16-14), #7907 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (27-6), #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-23), #10267 Sunset (Miami, FL) (36-0), #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (35-0), #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (57-6), LOSSES: #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-6), #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-21), #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (9-0)

4Miami Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-24.91.244-56
WINS: #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (9-0), #7907 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (8-7), #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (54-28), #10267 Sunset (Miami, FL) (27-6), #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (45-8), #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1283 Hialeah (FL) (42-0), #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (35-0), #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (46-7), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (18-6)

5Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-53-4 (5th)3-4-2.7-2.839-52
WINS: #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (21-20), #10267 Sunset (Miami, FL) (16-7), #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (28-0), #12548 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (51-21), #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (28-21), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (27-6), #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (8-7), #6807 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (10-0)

6Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-63-5 (6th)3-5-4.1-144-55
WINS: #10267 Sunset (Miami, FL) (19-14), #11326 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1283 Hialeah (FL) (42-13), #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-30), #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (42-6), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-23), #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (54-28), #7907 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-20)

7Sunset (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A2-82-6 (7th)2-6-14.3-0.945-54
WINS: #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (33-14), #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (14-0), LOSSES: #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (37-6), #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (44-6), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (36-0), #5454 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (27-6), #7907 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (16-7), #8091 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (10-7), #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (19-14)

8Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A1-81-7 (8th)1-7-25.8-0.542-48
WINS: #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (86-0), #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (42-6), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-0), #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (45-8), #7907 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (28-0), #7951 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (38-0), #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (41-0), #10267 Sunset (Miami, FL) (33-14)

9Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A0-90-7 (9th)0-7-27.63.844-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (53-0), #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (27-12), #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (41-0), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (57-6), #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (42-0), #7951 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (50-0), #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (45-0), #10267 Sunset (Miami, FL) (14-0), #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-13-1 (2nd)5-162.737.168-51
WINS: #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-27), #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15), #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (7-0), #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (29-21), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #3142 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (48-7), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-32), #7144 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-37)

2Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-24-0 (1st)6-16145.391-40
WINS: #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-37), #239 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-24), #436 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (21-20), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-10), #840 Gainesville (FL) (44-21), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (39-0), #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-27), #1988 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-7), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (57-7), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (31-30), #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-27)

3Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-42-2 (3rd)2-342.937.168-49
WINS: #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (23-6), #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-0), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-7), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0), #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (21-20), #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (38-10), #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-14)

4First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A4-51-3 (4th)1-33433.159-38
WINS: #1774 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-0), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-8), #5445 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #9452 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (29-21), #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (37-27), #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-8), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (23-6), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14)

5Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-70-4 (5th)0-417.13260-45
WINS: #2727 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14), #8760 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (29-14), #11307 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-32), #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (57-7), #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (39-7), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (49-7), #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-13), #1241 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-8), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-33-1 (t 1st)3-138.928.253-53
WINS: #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-35), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (52-42), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (34-13), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (44-14), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #4236 Brunswick (GA) (35-12), #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (54-23), LOSSES: #321 Apopka (FL) (33-28), #428 Cocoa (FL) (37-34), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (69-53)

2Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-238.840.784-36
WINS: #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (69-53), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (48-29), #2146 Orange Park (FL) (45-14), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-31), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (55-34), LOSSES: #49 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (51-22), #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-27), #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (46-34), #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-31), #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (32-26), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-29)

3Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-43-1 (t 1st)3-337.634.474-45
WINS: #840 Gainesville (FL) (27-7), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (42-29), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (38-35), #3231 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (38-27), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13), #4115 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (56-21), #10245 Belleview (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #69 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (39-0), #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (25-14), #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (65-21), #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (38-35)

4Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A6-41-3 (4th)1-331.22752-50
WINS: #2146 Orange Park (FL) (24-19), #2525 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-20), #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-37), #2946 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #3530 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (64-21), #6454 Middleburg (FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13), #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-42), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-29), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-35)

5Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A4-60-4 (5th)0-417.419.751-52
WINS: #6046 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (52-29), #6204 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (72-40), #6679 Winter Springs (FL) (21-9), #10371 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (48-17), LOSSES: #837 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-20), #845 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (55-34), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (35-13), #1382 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-21), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (64-21), #2912 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (24-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A11-15-1 (t 1st)7-15324.156-69
WINS: #422 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-14), #921 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (65-21), #1208 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #2524 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (56-14), #2823 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #3174 Ocoee (FL) (31-25), #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (42-14), #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (49-3), #5720 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (69-13), #6266 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #3142 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (31-15)

2Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A6-55-1 (t 1st)5-219.726.555-60
WINS: #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-15), #3174 Ocoee (FL) (24-22), #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (35-28), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (52-48), #6266 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-0), #6679 Winter Springs (FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-7), #1200 Oviedo (FL) (44-23), #2871 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-17), #3703 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-10), #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (15-7)

3Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-64-2 (3rd)4-319.523.461-56
WINS: #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (26-14), #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (22-14), #5720 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (49-19), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (77-67), #6266 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-19), LOSSES: #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-25), #321 Apopka (FL) (47-0), #430 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (61-13), #2524 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (21-20), #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (36-22), #3142 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (24-22)

4Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-52-4 (5th)2-41615.546-59
WINS: #3393 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (26-13), #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (40-36), #5493 Eustis (FL) (20-14), #6266 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-0), #9363 Leesburg (FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-35), #3142 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (35-28), #3174 Ocoee (FL) (26-14), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (40-34)

5East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A3-73-3 (4th)3-312.419.853-54
WINS: #3142 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (15-7), #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (64-28), #6266 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (33-10), LOSSES: #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (49-3), #1255 Niceville (FL) (42-17), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (51-48), #3174 Ocoee (FL) (22-14), #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (40-36), #4054 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (30-14), #5699 Mount Dora (FL) (35-33)

6West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-55.720.155-52
WINS: #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (40-34), #4998 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-14), LOSSES: #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (69-13), #1667 Dunnellon (FL) (58-34), #2828 Crystal River (FL) (35-32), #3142 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (52-48), #3174 Ocoee (FL) (77-67), #3893 Forest (Ocala, FL) (32-27), #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (64-28), #6266 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (10-7)

7Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-54.122.154-51
WINS: #5898 West Port (Ocala, FL) (10-7), #6679 Winter Springs (FL) (14-0), LOSSES: #189 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (56-0), #803 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (38-13), #1200 Oviedo (FL) (24-17), #3142 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (20-0), #3174 Ocoee (FL) (28-19), #3393 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (34-6), #3775 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (28-0), #4449 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (33-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-26-0 (1st)6-126.28.751-60
WINS: #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (29-20), #3216 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (41-12), #3511 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (41-21), #6237 East River (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #6306 St. Cloud (FL) (56-9), #6810 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (24-14), #8691 Windermere (FL) (45-6), #10835 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (49-0), #11296 Celebration (FL) (63-12), LOSSES: #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-6), #4048 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (21-17)

2Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-25-1 (2nd)6-122.91.143-68
WINS: #3174 Ocoee (FL) (36-22), #3216 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (62-28), #6237 East River (Orlando, FL) (45-8), #6306 St. Cloud (FL) (44-32), #8691 Windermere (FL) (44-23), #10835 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (49-0), #11205 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (42-0), #11296 Celebration (FL) (63-14), #11315 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #2144 Harmony (FL) (29-20), #2319 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (50-32)

3Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-44-2 (3rd)4-219.216.359-46
WINS: #2524 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (42-27), #6237 East River (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #6306 St. Cloud (FL) (50-13), #7700 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #8691 Windermere (FL) (49-7), #11296 Celebration (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #48 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (35-0), #341 Winter Park (FL) (48-7), #2144 Harmony (FL) (41-12), #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (62-28)

4East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-52-4 (t 4th)2-44.24.741-60
WINS: #6721 University (Orlando, FL) (35-19), #7700 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #8691 Windermere (FL) (28-3), #10395 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-13), #11296 Celebration (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2144 Harmony (FL) (37-7), #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (45-8), #3216 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #3703 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (16-3), #6306 St. Cloud (FL) (46-18)

5St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-43.9753-49
WINS: #6237 East River (Orlando, FL) (46-18), #10725 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (52-8), #10835 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (51-14), #11296 Celebration (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #669 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-14), #2144 Harmony (FL) (56-9), #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (44-32), #3216 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (50-13), #3511 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (38-14), #8691 Windermere (FL) (35-20)

6Windermere (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A2-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-6.45.541-51
WINS: #6306 St. Cloud (FL) (35-20), #11296 Celebration (FL) (54-14), LOSSES: #2144 Harmony (FL) (45-6), #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (44-23), #3216 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-7), #5720 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (31-20), #6237 East River (Orlando, FL) (28-3), #6721 University (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #10395 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (30-27)

7Celebration (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-20.31.542-58
WINS: #10395 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (36-28), #11205 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (18-14), LOSSES: #2144 Harmony (FL) (63-12), #2619 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (63-14), #3216 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #6237 East River (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #6306 St. Cloud (FL) (54-6), #7700 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (36-7), #8691 Windermere (FL) (54-14), #10835 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (26-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-43-0 (1st)4-144.132.883-48
WINS: #428 Cocoa (FL) (49-42), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (51-13), #1506 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (40-0), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (27-24), #4031 Melbourne (FL) (37-8), #5123 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-7), #6450 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #180 Rockledge (FL) (26-21), #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (39-18), #669 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-14), #726 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (31-28)

2Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A5-51-2 (3rd)1-214.717.350-55
WINS: #2622 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (41-30), #6450 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (17-16), #6810 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (42-0), #7615 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (30-7), #7664 Titusville (FL) (21-14), LOSSES: #502 Viera (FL) (37-8), #1029 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-14), #1249 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-0), #2241 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6), #5123 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (27-17)

3Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A4-62-1 (2nd)2-19.317.746-57
WINS: #4031 Melbourne (FL) (27-17), #6450 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (27-17), #7164 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (25-0), #11249 Okeechobee (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #502 Viera (FL) (49-7), #1076 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (57-18), #1249 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (30-0), #1506 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (46-7), #3404 Jensen Beach (FL) (30-0), #3728 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (21-19)

4South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A2-70-3 (4th)0-33.21547-47
WINS: #7164 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-14), #8354 Port St. Lucie (FL) (43-20), LOSSES: #502 Viera (FL) (49-3), #2286 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (30-0), #3404 Jensen Beach (FL) (20-6), #3728 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-16), #4031 Melbourne (FL) (17-16), #4530 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (31-20), #5123 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (27-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A12-03-0 (1st)8-056.422.662-67
WINS: #321 Apopka (FL) (37-20), #537 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (36-14), #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (50-0), #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (29-7), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-7), #2181 Winter Haven (FL) (48-3), #2499 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (42-6), #4285 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-0), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (55-7), #5184 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-0), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (58-0), #9957 Bartow (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: none

2Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-52-1 (2nd)3-230.231.675-42
WINS: #2144 Harmony (FL) (13-6), #2181 Winter Haven (FL) (14-10), #2277 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-34), #3320 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (19-7), #5132 Auburndale (FL) (27-14), #9957 Bartow (FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #106 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #128 Lakeland (FL) (29-7), #128 Lakeland (FL) (50-0), #1202 Sebring (FL) (26-0), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (22-16)

3Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-41-2 (3rd)1-225.92054-53
WINS: #2871 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (31-21), #3320 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (26-20), #3728 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-10), #5132 Auburndale (FL) (35-12), #9957 Bartow (FL) (42-6), #11315 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #128 Lakeland (FL) (48-3), #669 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #750 Lake Wales (FL) (20-14), #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (14-10)

4Bartow (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-12.624.567-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #128 Lakeland (FL) (57-0), #750 Lake Wales (FL) (35-30), #1185 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (56-6), #1202 Sebring (FL) (60-8), #1620 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (54-8), #2181 Winter Haven (FL) (42-6), #3320 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (44-12), #4285 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (48-0), #5132 Auburndale (FL) (54-0), #10835 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (18-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A11-16-0 (1st)8-050.725.966-62
WINS: #502 Viera (FL) (39-18), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (45-28), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (36-16), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-0), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #2736 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (50-36), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #4795 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (69-6), LOSSES: #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (21-18)

2Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)6-330.724.859-58
WINS: #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-2), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (35-12), #4795 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #8005 Brandon (FL) (30-8), #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-16), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (24-7)

3Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-327.722.765-53
WINS: #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #4795 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (37-7), #5132 Auburndale (FL) (42-8), #5988 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (7-6), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #7533 Wesley Chapel (FL) (43-14), #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #128 Lakeland (FL) (43-7), #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #1142 Zephyrhills (FL) (34-16), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (13-12)

4Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-427.425.560-57
WINS: #1314 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (13-12), #3348 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (23-12), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (39-6), #4795 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (13-7), #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #502 Viera (FL) (39-0), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (19-6), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-2)

5Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A4-62-4 (5th)2-410.917.649-57
WINS: #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (7-6), #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (20-6), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (28-12), LOSSES: #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #1851 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (14-2), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (37-7), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #4225 Riverview (FL) (7-0)

6Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A1-91-5 (6th)1-60.321.656-52
WINS: #10413 Leto (Tampa, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #449 Plant City (FL) (44-7), #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-6), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (13-7), #4795 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (45-33), #8005 Brandon (FL) (16-9)

7Leto (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-15.120.955-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #244 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (69-6), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #1930 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (49-0), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (62-0), #3348 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (36-6), #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (50-0), #4795 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (28-12), #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (53-6), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (38-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A11-15-1 (2nd)7-156.529.567-58
WINS: #456 Palmetto (FL) (21-14), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (32-0), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (33-24), #860 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (45-8), #1683 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (13-6), #2736 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-0), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (42-0), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (54-0), #4500 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #449 Plant City (FL) (24-10)

2Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A9-26-0 (1st)7-145.131.963-56
WINS: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (24-10), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #1167 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (19-14), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1683 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (24-7), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-6), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-28), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-0), #7129 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (44-24), #252 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (28-23)

3Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A7-44-2 (3rd)5-439.436.773-46
WINS: #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-12), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-27), #1683 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (21-14), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (19-6), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (51-14), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (47-21), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (46-10), LOSSES: #47 Venice (FL) (59-23), #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (33-24), #449 Plant City (FL) (24-21), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (21-20)

4East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-42-4 (5th)2-429.723.648-56
WINS: #2736 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (20-7), #3139 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (35-12), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (45-35), #4225 Riverview (FL) (28-14), #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (13-6), #449 Plant City (FL) (24-7), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (10-7)

5Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A3-73-3 (4th)3-417.833.669-40
WINS: #1683 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (10-7), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (31-21), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (24-6), LOSSES: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-0), #195 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-0), #308 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #449 Plant City (FL) (35-6), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (51-14), #1981 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (39-6), #2736 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (28-14)

6Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A2-81-5 (6th)1-61427.156-49
WINS: #5636 Blake (Tampa, FL) (55-32), #6981 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (48-10), LOSSES: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (54-0), #449 Plant City (FL) (56-28), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (47-21), #1362 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (22-13), #1562 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (35-12), #1683 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (45-35), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (31-21), #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (20-15)

7Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A1-90-6 (7th)0-60.926.856-48
WINS: #6809 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #125 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (51-0), #449 Plant City (FL) (35-0), #795 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #801 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (46-10), #1683 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (42-0), #3463 Durant (Plant City, FL) (24-6), #4166 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (48-10), #4225 Riverview (FL) (13-3), #4851 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-44-0 (1st)7-055.842.693-39
WINS: #321 Apopka (FL) (21-7), #341 Winter Park (FL) (41-8), #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #808 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #808 DeLand (FL) (24-21), #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (39-34), #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-33), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #53 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #270 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-44), #567 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-20)

2Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-32-2 (t 2nd)2-242.82856-50
WINS: #808 DeLand (FL) (35-13), #1510 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (35-13), #1648 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-8), #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-14), #3584 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (52-13), #4098 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-16), #12260 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #103 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-14), #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (28-27)

3DeLand (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-32-2 (t 2nd)4-339.431.760-57
WINS: #803 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (20-17), #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (10-3), #1065 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-20), #1372 Lake Mary (FL) (47-28), #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (28-7), #3793 Deltona (FL) (31-14), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-6), #10805 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13)

4Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-42-2 (t 2nd)2-436.331.368-48
WINS: #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-27), #2344 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (24-8), #2991 St. Augustine (FL) (47-14), #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (34-3), #3793 Deltona (FL) (43-7), #4267 Palatka (FL) (45-20), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (39-34), #341 Winter Park (FL) (34-7), #808 DeLand (FL) (10-3), #803 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (21-0)

5Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A4-60-4 (5th)1-424.625.457-49
WINS: #3368 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (33-21), #5833 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (34-3), #6927 University (Orange City, FL) (49-7), #7771 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #142 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-33), #572 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #750 Lake Wales (FL) (21-20), #808 DeLand (FL) (28-7), #1046 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (24-8), #3793 Deltona (FL) (35-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A10-16-0 (1st)8-143.323.365-55
WINS: #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (30-13), #237 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-0), #1726 Pahokee (FL) (35-21), #2154 Wellington (FL) (42-3), #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (21-7), #3516 Boca Raton (FL) (14-7), #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (37-7), #7155 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (42-0), #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (38-6), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #857 Western (Davie, FL) (21-7)

2Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A7-45-2 (2nd)6-323.712.348-68
WINS: #3423 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (20-13), #3516 Boca Raton (FL) (24-14), #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (28-7), #7155 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (37-8), #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (45-6), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (31-0), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (65-7), LOSSES: #152 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-0), #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #2154 Wellington (FL) (14-8), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (28-21)

3Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A5-53-3 (4th)3-517.514.852-54
WINS: #3741 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (36-13), #7155 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (41-0), #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (30-7), #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (24-6), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #237 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (42-0), #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-7), #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (24-14), #3320 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (22-17)

4Santaluces (Lantana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A6-44-2 (3rd)4-31611.746-57
WINS: #3516 Boca Raton (FL) (22-17), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (39-14), #7155 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (21-7), #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (36-6), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (19-0), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (37-7), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-0), #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (28-7), #2664 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (23-6)

5Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A2-82-4 (5th)2-70.220.459-47
WINS: #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (17-12), #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #237 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (52-0), #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (50-14), #2154 Wellington (FL) (49-21), #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (37-8), #3423 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (40-6), #3516 Boca Raton (FL) (41-0), #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (21-7)

6Lake Worth (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-5.117.954-53
WINS: #10325 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (22-6), LOSSES: #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (38-6), #622 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (23-6), #1240 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-6), #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (45-6), #3423 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (28-0), #3516 Boca Raton (FL) (24-6), #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (36-6), #7155 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (17-12), #7426 Boynton Beach (FL) (27-22)

7Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A1-101-6 (7th)1-6-14.614.862-52
WINS: #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (28-21), LOSSES: #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (55-0), #1861 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-5), #2498 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (65-7), #3516 Boca Raton (FL) (51-0), #3779 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (42-0), #3864 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-14), #5535 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (42-7), #7155 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (47-6), #8412 Lake Worth (FL) (22-6), #8950 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (32-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A11-15-0 (1st)7-05935.281-51
WINS: #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (13-10), #218 Buford (GA) (19-14), #360 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (40-16), #608 Plantation (FL) (23-0), #757 Miramar (FL) (32-14), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-0), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (44-8), #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-6), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (46-0), #5006 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-0), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6)

2Piper (Sunrise, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A6-54-1 (2nd)4-232.935.179-42
WINS: #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-21), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (21-14), #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (36-6), #4112 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (34-7), #5006 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (19-13), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (27-12), LOSSES: #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (35-0), #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (42-6), #387 Naples (FL) (42-6), #608 Plantation (FL) (23-12)

3Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A7-43-2 (3rd)5-224.119.155-61
WINS: #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (31-20), #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (47-13), #5006 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-28), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (26-8), #5854 Nova (Davie, FL) (22-14), #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (40-19), #8970 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (44-8), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (54-6), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-14), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (34-26)

4Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-52-3 (4th)2-419.524.755-44
WINS: #5006 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-0), St. Matthew (Orleans, Ontario) (30-6), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (21-0), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-6), #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (21-6), #136 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-8), #608 Plantation (FL) (40-0), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (36-6), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (31-20)

5Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-60-5 (6th)0-59.811.143-62
WINS: #8311 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (45-16), #8970 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (49-14), #10113 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (26-9), #13125 Pompano Beach (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (42-0), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (19-13), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (14-7), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-28), #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-0), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (30-17)

6Coral Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A3-71-4 (5th)2-56.219.153-51
WINS: #5006 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (30-17), #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-25), #8970 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (13-6), LOSSES: #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (56-6), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (27-12), #1599 Coconut Creek (FL) (20-7), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (26-8), #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-0), #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (40-6), #4373 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (16-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A10-25-1 (t 1st)7-242.225.357-69
WINS: #757 Miramar (FL) (22-14), #1351 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (23-12), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-14), #3166 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (40-0), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (21-16), #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (50-3), #4312 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (37-6), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (52-0), #8970 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (40-2), LOSSES: #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (23-0), #857 Western (Davie, FL) (21-7)

2Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A6-55-1 (t 1st)5-239.837.573-48
WINS: #857 Western (Davie, FL) (26-23), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (32-21), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (38-15), #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (42-20), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (32-0), #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-6), #84 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (11-3), #90 Deerfield Beach (FL) (32-14), #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (30-12), #608 Plantation (FL) (22-14)

3Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A9-35-1 (t 1st)6-238.628.867-61
WINS: #546 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #608 Plantation (FL) (21-7), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (24-8), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (36-0), #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (30-0), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (35-0), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-19), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (38-6), #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (37-20), LOSSES: #237 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (38-0), #762 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-12), #757 Miramar (FL) (26-23)

4Everglades (Miramar, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A4-63-3 (4th)3-318.323.654-55
WINS: #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (21-0), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (17-3), #5895 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-14), #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #608 Plantation (FL) (21-16), #757 Miramar (FL) (38-15), #857 Western (Davie, FL) (36-0), #929 Thomasville (GA) (39-0), #1426 Hallandale (FL) (25-12), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-26)

5Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A5-52-4 (5th)3-514.31645-60
WINS: #4737 Cooper City (FL) (23-20), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (20-0), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (40-6), #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (19-7), #11931 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #608 Plantation (FL) (50-3), #757 Miramar (FL) (42-20), #857 Western (Davie, FL) (30-0), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (47-13), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (21-0)

6Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A1-81-5 (6th)1-5833.763-36
WINS: #8074 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (13-12), LOSSES: #25 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (62-0), #172 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (51-0), #608 Plantation (FL) (55-0), #757 Miramar (FL) (32-0), #857 Western (Davie, FL) (38-19), #1411 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (27-6), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (17-3), #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (20-0)

7South Plantation (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-3.521.956-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #608 Plantation (FL) (52-0), #757 Miramar (FL) (47-6), #857 Western (Davie, FL) (37-20), #2431 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (40-19), #2854 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-8), #3363 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (43-0), #4100 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (19-7), #5413 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (13-12), #5810 Coral Springs (FL) (28-25), #5854 Nova (Davie, FL) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hialeah (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A9-25-0 (1st)5-133.619.252-62
WINS: #1616 North Miami (FL) (30-21), #2723 American (Hialeah, FL) (28-0), #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (37-14), #3713 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-0), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (54-6), #6062 Miami Springs (FL) (42-0), #7712 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (31-14), #7951 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (48-0), #8199 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #168 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (49-14), #3342 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (28-14)

2North Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A6-54-1 (2nd)6-430.226.662-55
WINS: #2723 American (Hialeah, FL) (24-7), #3365 Killian (Miami, FL) (27-6), #3713 North Miami Beach (FL) (26-12), #6343 Miami (FL) (28-0), #7712 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (27-0), #7951 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (49-16), LOSSES: #327 Southridge (Miami, FL) (15-6), #327 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-21), #385 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (21-7), #1126 Jackson (Miami, FL) (12-0), #1283 Hialeah (FL) (30-21)

3American (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-53-2 (3rd)4-322.125.753-54
WINS: #3365 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-27), #3713 North Miami Beach (FL) (48-32), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (28-14), #7712 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #7951 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (41-13), #327 Southridge (Miami, FL) (42-13), #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (41-0), #1283 Hialeah (FL) (28-0), #1616 North Miami (FL) (24-7)

4North Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-62-3 (4th)4-616.418.853-52
WINS: #6343 Miami (FL) (42-0), #6807 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (38-15), #7712 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (32-0), #7951 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #168 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (35-0), #1283 Hialeah (FL) (42-0), #1616 North Miami (FL) (26-12), #1705 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-26), #2723 American (Hialeah, FL) (48-32), #3365 Killian (Miami, FL) (21-18)

5Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A1-91-4 (5th)1-8-1.826.665-43
WINS: #7951 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (14-8), LOSSES: #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (76-0), #327 Southridge (Miami, FL) (36-0), #375 Vero Beach (FL) (44-0), #1283 Hialeah (FL) (31-14), #1616 North Miami (FL) (27-0), #2723 American (Hialeah, FL) (35-0), #3713 North Miami Beach (FL) (32-0), #6343 Miami (FL) (19-7), #7574 Miami Beach (FL) (24-16)

6Hialeah Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-60-5 (6th)2-6-2.91.133-67
WINS: #10132 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (34-21), #12130 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (38-0), #12341 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (50-0), #12548 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (68-25), LOSSES: #1283 Hialeah (FL) (48-0), #1616 North Miami (FL) (49-16), #2723 American (Hialeah, FL) (42-8), #3713 North Miami Beach (FL) (28-6), #5454 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (24-14), #7712 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A11-14-0 (1st)7-057.530.470-60
WINS: #234 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (23-14), #385 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (42-0), #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-21), #997 Coral Gables (FL) (36-21), #997 Coral Gables (FL) (38-21), #1705 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (21-7), #2036 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #4604 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-0), #6343 Miami (FL) (43-0), #7574 Miami Beach (FL) (46-0), #10132 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #20 Carol City (Miami, FL) (35-0)

2Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A6-53-1 (2nd)5-436.83166-53
WINS: #1972 Edison (Miami, FL) (14-8), #3365 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-14), #3491 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-0), #6343 Miami (FL) (35-0), #7574 Miami Beach (FL) (37-0), #10132 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (36-21), #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (38-21), #168 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-6), #385 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (16-13), #658 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (26-21)

3Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-72-2 (3rd)3-63.718.744-60
WINS: #7574 Miami Beach (FL) (22-6), #7712 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (19-7), #10132 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (43-0), #997 Coral Gables (FL) (35-0), #1616 North Miami (FL) (28-0), #1972 Edison (Miami, FL) (36-14), #3365 Killian (Miami, FL) (14-0), #3491 Southwest (Miami, FL) (34-0), #3713 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-0)

4Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-71-3 (4th)3-6-1.21139-64
WINS: #7712 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (24-16), #10132 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (34-13), #12548 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (46-0), #997 Coral Gables (FL) (37-0), #2289 Homestead (FL) (49-0), #3393 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (56-18), #4442 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (20-13), #6343 Miami (FL) (22-6), #6807 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (10-9)

5Coral Park (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A1-90-4 (5th)1-8-13.512.953-51
WINS: #12548 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (46-13), LOSSES: #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (48-0), #997 Coral Gables (FL) (42-0), #2289 Homestead (FL) (40-0), #3491 Southwest (Miami, FL) (40-7), #4148 South Miami (Miami, FL) (64-0), #5454 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (47-20), #6343 Miami (FL) (34-7), #7574 Miami Beach (FL) (34-13), #7951 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (34-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A8-35-0 (1st)6-229.618.358-59
WINS: #2977 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (32-7), #3491 Southwest (Miami, FL) (56-20), #3713 North Miami Beach (FL) (36-26), #5454 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (49-26), #6807 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (26-0), #8091 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (31-0), #8590 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #12548 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #107 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-7), #385 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (45-7), #910 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (36-29)

2Southwest (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A6-44-1 (2nd)6-317.612.144-61
WINS: #5454 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (42-14), #6343 Miami (FL) (34-0), #6807 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (35-0), #8091 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (13-2), #10132 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (40-7), #12548 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #168 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (42-0), #997 Coral Gables (FL) (42-0), #1186 Norland (Miami, FL) (47-3), #1705 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (56-20)

3Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A6-43-2 (3rd)5-47.86.1