Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   7A   8A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A9-10-01-051.625.456-49
WINS: #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (27-3), #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (33-17), #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (48-3), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (42-0), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (50-12), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (19-17), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-0), #7183 Williston (FL) (46-6), #9598 Newberry (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-24)

2Hawthorne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A10-01-0 (t 1st)5-035.1-9.341-61
WINS: #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (51-20), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (42-14), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (42-7), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-0), #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), #10435 Bell (FL) (60-0), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (69-0), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (52-0), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (60-0), #13493 Bronson (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: none

3Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A5-50-00-029.125.664-37
WINS: #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-19), #3709 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (25-6), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-10), #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (47-23), #10887 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #67 Vero Beach (FL) (27-20), #537 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (35-21), #587 Cocoa (FL) (35-14), #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (22-12), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (21-20)

4Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A9-05-0 (1st)6-026.6-3.739-47
WINS: #3678 Vernon (FL) (19-6), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-7), #5974 Jay (FL) (35-0), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (40-20), #9003 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-14), #9331 Graceville (FL) (47-0), #9734 Freeport (FL) (49-21), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (42-0), #11797 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: none

5Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A9-01-0 (t 1st)2-024.9-8.424-55-1
WINS: #2863 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (24-7), #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (34-14), #6999 Marianna (FL) (14-9), #7820 Bay (Panama City, FL) (27-0), #8167 Wewahitchka (FL) (35-0), #9003 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (31-0), #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (35-0), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (69-0), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: none

6Chiefland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A9-15-0 (1st)7-120.8-5.345-57
WINS: #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-20), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (37-14), #7183 Williston (FL) (31-14), #8184 Branford (FL) (47-15), #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (41-14), #11015 Trenton (FL) (41-0), #11748 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (57-0), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (43-6), #13493 Bronson (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (42-14)

7Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A8-32-1 (t 2nd)5-1204.556-58
WINS: #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-26), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (50-21), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (61-28), #7183 Williston (FL) (28-6), #8184 Branford (FL) (39-6), #9598 Newberry (FL) (26-20), #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (53-24), #11015 Trenton (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2819 Baldwin (FL) (50-49), #2861 Fort White (FL) (41-7), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (27-20)

8Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A7-24-1 (2nd)6-117.2-2.137-46
WINS: #3828 Blountstown (FL) (32-28), #9038 Chipley (FL) (40-0), #9038 Chipley (FL) (54-0), #9331 Graceville (FL) (52-14), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (31-0), #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (34-14), #10662 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #2168 Baker (FL) (19-6), #5376 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19)

9Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-21-0 (t 1st)6-116.5-1.738-53
WINS: #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-19), #6999 Marianna (FL) (48-27), #8222 Cottondale (FL) (28-6), #9331 Graceville (FL) (43-0), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (39-0), #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (30-0), #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (45-7), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (30-7), #3678 Vernon (FL) (32-28)

10Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A9-21-0 (t 1st)2-015.3-2.341-73
WINS: #5638 Wildwood (FL) (28-26), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (20-13), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (22-6), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (21-0), #9598 Newberry (FL) (42-8), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-7), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (41-0), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (48-12), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (64-47), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (33-15)

11Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A6-41-0 (t 1st)4-112.59.657-43
WINS: #4729 Sneads (FL) (34-15), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (47-28), #5376 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (25-22), #8167 Wewahitchka (FL) (35-16), #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (26-6), #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (19-6), LOSSES: #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (49-13), #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-0), #2863 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-13), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (50-21)

12Sneads (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-14-1 (4th)7-111.8-9.732-53
WINS: #8167 Wewahitchka (FL) (45-6), #8222 Cottondale (FL) (32-16), #9331 Graceville (FL) (39-8), #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (55-28), #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (38-20), #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (27-7), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (42-6), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (67-6), LOSSES: #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (34-15)

13Northview (Bratt, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A7-43-1 (3rd)4-29.9-0.155-56
WINS: #5974 Jay (FL) (30-20), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (14-7), #9331 Graceville (FL) (40-14), #9734 Freeport (FL) (49-14), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (26-20), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (46-20), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-22), #2168 Baker (FL) (35-7), #3457 Flomaton (AL) (40-20), #3828 Blountstown (FL) (35-19)

14Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A8-32-1 (t 2nd)4-29.5-3.456-58
WINS: #6098 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (53-33), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (34-30), #8184 Branford (FL) (32-26), #10150 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #10435 Bell (FL) (41-0), #11015 Trenton (FL) (56-6), #11345 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (47-8), #13493 Bronson (FL) (40-6), LOSSES: #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (60-33), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (37-14), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (47-28)

15Wildwood (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A6-51-1 (4th)2-17.50.359-56
WINS: #6216 Frostproof (FL) (28-27), #6820 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (20-16), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-7), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (53-6), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (54-7), #13493 Bronson (FL) (68-0), LOSSES: #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (42-34), #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-6), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (64-28), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (28-26), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (34-20)

16Jay (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A6-41-2 (t 6th)4-26-2.555-44
WINS: #8167 Wewahitchka (FL) (30-22), #8222 Cottondale (FL) (40-0), #9734 Freeport (FL) (30-26), #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (49-0), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (44-16), #11797 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #2168 Baker (FL) (35-0), #3457 Flomaton (AL) (27-0), #5104 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (30-20), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (30-20)

17Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A6-51-0 (t 1st)1-155.257-57
WINS: #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (28-14), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (31-28), #7450 Haines City (FL) (30-20), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (34-7), #10792 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (40-20), #10892 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #526 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (52-7), #3269 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (34-13), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-13), #5638 Wildwood (FL) (28-27), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (31-25)

18Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A4-70-1 (7th)0-22.89.564-50
WINS: #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (17-16), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (21-14), #10933 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (41-0), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (39-13), LOSSES: #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (45-0), #3269 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-0), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-0), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (22-15), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (22-6), #4329 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (26-14), #6216 Frostproof (FL) (31-28)

19Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A5-60-1 (t 6th)1-32.32.559-52
WINS: #7183 Williston (FL) (18-14), #9598 Newberry (FL) (44-10), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (43-9), #12067 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #14073 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (40-0), #2819 Baldwin (FL) (42-14), #2861 Fort White (FL) (21-15), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (61-28), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (12-7), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (34-30)

20Williston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A3-70-01-40.811.156-48
WINS: #9598 Newberry (FL) (42-28), #10380 Belleview (FL) (48-7), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (41-8), LOSSES: #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (46-6), #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (35-6), #2861 Fort White (FL) (32-12), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (31-14), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (28-6), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-20), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (18-14)

21Wewahitchka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A5-52-2 (t 5th)2-4-3.2-1.747-46
WINS: #9615 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (22-19), #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (8-6), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (24-0), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (44-7), #12886 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-0), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (35-16), #4729 Sneads (FL) (45-6), #5376 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (24-8), #5974 Jay (FL) (30-22)

22Branford (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A6-51-2 (4th)2-4-3.3-6.354-59
WINS: #10435 Bell (FL) (28-0), #11015 Trenton (FL) (40-6), #12012 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (39-12), #12772 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #13284 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (40-13), #13493 Bronson (FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-20), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (47-15), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (39-6), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (32-26), #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (24-16)

23Cottondale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A4-31-1 (t 5th)2-3-3.5-3.631-33
WINS: #9038 Chipley (FL) (26-15), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (38-0), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (20-16), #12886 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (44-8), LOSSES: #3828 Blountstown (FL) (28-6), #4729 Sneads (FL) (32-16), #5974 Jay (FL) (40-0)

24Chipley (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A4-52-3 (t 4th)3-5-7.3-1.434-47
WINS: #6999 Marianna (FL) (24-10), #9331 Graceville (FL) (30-24), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (23-22), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (52-16), LOSSES: #3678 Vernon (FL) (40-0), #3678 Vernon (FL) (54-0), #8222 Cottondale (FL) (26-15), #9734 Freeport (FL) (20-18), #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (23-12)

25Graceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A2-72-3 (t 4th)2-6-8.78.959-29
WINS: #9734 Freeport (FL) (44-19), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (48-12), #2168 Baker (FL) (47-0), #3678 Vernon (FL) (52-14), #3828 Blountstown (FL) (43-0), #4729 Sneads (FL) (39-8), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (40-14), #9038 Chipley (FL) (30-24)

26Freeport (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A3-71-4 (9th)1-5-10.7049-51
WINS: #9038 Chipley (FL) (20-18), #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (27-6), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #2168 Baker (FL) (49-21), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (49-14), #5974 Jay (FL) (30-26), #6233 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (41-28), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (20-18), #9331 Graceville (FL) (44-19), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (26-18)

27Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A2-72-5 (8th)2-6-11.33.447-38
WINS: #9734 Freeport (FL) (26-18), #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (14-13), LOSSES: #2168 Baker (FL) (42-0), #3678 Vernon (FL) (31-0), #3828 Blountstown (FL) (39-0), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (26-20), #6999 Marianna (FL) (28-8), #9038 Chipley (FL) (23-22), #9331 Graceville (FL) (42-21)

28Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A4-60-3 (8th)1-5-11.3-6.745-49
WINS: #8184 Branford (FL) (24-16), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (40-0), #12012 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (59-8), #12886 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (13-0), LOSSES: #4729 Sneads (FL) (55-28), #4729 Sneads (FL) (38-20), #5376 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (30-6), #8167 Wewahitchka (FL) (8-6), #10435 Bell (FL) (20-13), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (6-0)

29Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A1-80-2 (t 8th)0-3-13.19.955-39
WINS: #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (48-0), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (47-0), #2819 Baldwin (FL) (52-0), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (41-14), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (53-24), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (41-0), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (19-6), #11015 Trenton (FL) (12-6)

30Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A2-71-2 (t 6th)2-5-13.90.144-41
WINS: #9038 Chipley (FL) (23-12), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (43-7), LOSSES: #3678 Vernon (FL) (34-14), #3828 Blountstown (FL) (30-0), #4729 Sneads (FL) (27-7), #5974 Jay (FL) (49-0), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (39-21), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (14-13), #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (9-3)

31Bell (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A4-60-2 (t 8th)2-3-14.4-4.755-45
WINS: #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (20-13), #11015 Trenton (FL) (14-12), #13493 Bronson (FL) (34-6), #14270 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (60-0), #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-0), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (41-0), #5656 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (33-0), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (34-0), #8184 Branford (FL) (28-0)

32Hilliard (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A3-70-1 (t 6th)0-3-22.8-7.150-47
WINS: #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (14-7), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (40-24), #14270 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (52-0), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (43-6), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (49-0), #6420 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (42-2), #7183 Williston (FL) (41-8), #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (25-0), #10596 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (14-0)

33Liberty County (Bristol, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A2-81-4 (7th)1-7-22.92.652-40
WINS: #5376 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (10-8), #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (69-0), #3828 Blountstown (FL) (51-7), #4729 Sneads (FL) (67-6), #8167 Wewahitchka (FL) (44-7), #8222 Cottondale (FL) (20-16), #9038 Chipley (FL) (52-16), #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (43-7), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (48-41)

34Bronson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A0-100-2 (8th)0-6-38.41.765-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (65-0), #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (76-0), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (47-0), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (40-6), #5638 Wildwood (FL) (68-0), #8184 Branford (FL) (45-8), #10435 Bell (FL) (34-6), #11015 Trenton (FL) (37-6), #11192 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (45-6), #11748 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A5-40-00-121.918.566-26
WINS: #2081 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (16-6), #4500 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-7), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (28-13), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (30-0), #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), LOSSES: #526 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (54-14), #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (19-14), #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (24-7), #4329 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (20-6)

2Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A8-13-0 (2nd)6-120.6-837-51
WINS: #4329 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (31-6), #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (41-6), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-0), #9930 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (27-6), #11078 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (38-3), #11748 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (63-8), #11871 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-0), #12851 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3269 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (10-3)

3University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A7-41-0 (2nd)2-020.46.463-52
WINS: #3817 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) (34-16), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (33-15), #5350 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (34-14), #5638 Wildwood (FL) (64-28), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (45-7), #11797 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (56-12), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (19-17), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (34-31), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (34-20)

4Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A8-11-1 (t 5th)4-119.5-4.834-54
WINS: #3076 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (10-3), #6216 Frostproof (FL) (34-13), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (28-0), #7250 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-22), #9930 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (40-0), #10933 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #11871 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (2-0), #13085 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #4329 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (17-5)

5Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A6-51-0 (2nd)2-018.91155-52
WINS: #1883 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-27), #5200 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (20-19), #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (49-26), #12851 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (41-0), #13085 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (60-0), #13141 Pompano Beach (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #124 Venice (FL) (58-6), #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-16), #1647 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (20-14), #1680 Niceville (FL) (16-10), #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-6)

6Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A8-13-1 (3rd)4-116.8-1.248-45
WINS: #4443 LaBelle (FL) (54-49), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (22-21), #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (14-6), #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (36-14), #7786 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (36-7), #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (28-14), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (44-15), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (21-20)

7Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A10-05-0 (1st)6-014.6-23.129-73
WINS: #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (34-7), #6820 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (25-20), #7250 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-21), #11078 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (49-7), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #11871 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (70-3), #13389 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (49-0), #13762 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (56-0), #13844 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (69-0), #14073 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: none

8Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-31-0 (t 2nd)3-113.91.247-52
WINS: #2863 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (20-6), #3269 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (17-5), #5076 Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) (23-7), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (26-14), #11078 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (48-0), #11748 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (55-0), #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-3), LOSSES: #3076 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-6), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (14-7), #5168 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (16-10)

9Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A9-12-0 (1st)5-012.3-948-51
WINS: #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (21-20), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-12), #7786 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (42-17), #9585 Tavares (FL) (25-14), #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (46-25), #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (48-0), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (48-0), #12797 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (55-0), #12953 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-8), LOSSES: #4443 LaBelle (FL) (34-14)

10Miami Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-20-00-19.6146-46
WINS: #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (35-28), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (25-24), #9101 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (30-7), #9198 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (12-6), #10172 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #10685 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-18), #10823 Marathon (FL) (24-9), LOSSES: #3365 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (20-19), #4353 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-13)

11Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-41-1 (t 4th)3-19.3-1.357-50
WINS: #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (49-39), #9588 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (43-7), #9789 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (32-6), #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (41-10), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (63-26), #12888 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-0), #13253 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #897 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (26-0), #1025 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (30-8), #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (22-21), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-19)

12Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A8-22-0 (1st)5-18.9-5.344-55
WINS: #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #7250 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (27-9), #8039 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (20-10), #9930 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (20-13), #10150 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (61-41), #10599 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (30-0), #11871 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #13085 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #2795 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (35-7), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14)

13Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A5-40-00-08.85.152-33
WINS: #3678 Vernon (FL) (20-19), #8167 Wewahitchka (FL) (24-8), #8956 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (28-7), #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (30-6), #12886 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (32-8), LOSSES: #110 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (45-8), #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-6), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (25-22), #11822 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (10-8)

14Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A10-04-0 (1st)3-07.4-2830-66
WINS: #8956 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (48-14), #10435 Bell (FL) (33-0), #11192 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (49-17), #12012 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (39-6), #12130 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (40-0), #12772 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-20), #13085 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-12), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (49-14), #13723 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (63-6), #13914 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: none

15Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A6-52-2 (4th)4-33.30.860-51
WINS: #7250 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-21), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-2), #9930 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-6), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-3), #11871 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (61-6), #12067 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (34-0), #3076 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-6), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-14), #4190 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (34-7), #5350 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (2-0)

16Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-70-2 (t 8th)2-40.5067-42
WINS: #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (54-7), #10599 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (53-25), #12772 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (53-12), #12851 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #3225 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #3269 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (49-22), #3445 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (17-6), #3890 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (49-28), #4190 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (41-21), #5350 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (27-9), #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (35-21)

17First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A4-61-1 (t 4th)4-2-0.5359-40
WINS: #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (29-14), #11078 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (38-0), #12212 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (37-7), #14093 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #526 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (57-0), #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (59-14), #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (39-27), #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (36-14), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (49-39), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (27-7)

18Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-41-1 (t 5th)1-1-2.6-16.851-59
WINS: #11192 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (35-7), #11345 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (61-29), #12772 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-6), #13193 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (2-0), #13284 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (42-7), #13844 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (48-20), #13919 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #3225 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (47-14), #3779 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-6), #5350 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (20-10), #6698 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (16-8)

19Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A6-52-0 (3rd)4-3-10.1-9.851-58
WINS: #9073 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-7), #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (51-13), #11192 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (22-21), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-28), #12953 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (69-36), #14093 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #4443 LaBelle (FL) (35-13), #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (46-25), #7250 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (54-7), #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (29-14), #7786 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (67-33)

20Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A2-80-2 (11th)0-4-11.74.157-39
WINS: #12067 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (44-12), #13762 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #1467 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-14), #1647 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (2-0), #3076 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-6), #3269 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (40-0), #5350 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (20-13), #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (48-6), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-6), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (14-6)

21Community (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A4-61-3 (6th)1-5-13.4-7.149-48
WINS: #7786 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (51-48), #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (23-20), #12797 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (38-8), #14093 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (28-14), #4443 LaBelle (FL) (68-20), #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (48-0), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (41-10), #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (51-13), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (27-22)

22Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A2-81-3 (6th)1-5-18.22.863-35
WINS: #12067 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (30-20), #12953 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #526 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (60-0), #3076 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-3), #3445 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (35-0), #4190 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (49-7), #4329 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (48-0), #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (38-0), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-3), #11871 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (62-26)

23Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A2-90-2 (t 8th)2-6-20.50.269-41
WINS: #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (27-22), #14093 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (35-8), #4190 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (49-0), #4443 LaBelle (FL) (35-0), #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (48-0), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (63-26), #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (43-0), #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (41-3), #7786 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (55-24), #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-28)

24Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A2-81-4 (7th)1-6-23.3-3.262-35
WINS: #11078 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (62-26), #14363 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #3076 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-0), #3269 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (2-0), #3445 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (49-6), #4190 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (70-3), #5350 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (48-0), #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (61-6), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #12953 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-39)

25Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A4-62-2 (4th)1-1-24.3-19.547-52
WINS: #11797 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (32-6), #13723 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (51-12), #13914 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (2-0), #14278 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #5656 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (39-6), #7061 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (47-14), #8184 Branford (FL) (39-12), #8956 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (25-16), #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (59-8), #10118 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (52-8)

26Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A6-40-00-1-25.7-34.923-68
WINS: #12393 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #13193 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (24-14), #13762 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (35-0), #13919 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (50-6), #14363 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (42-12), #14386 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (37-7), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (27-6), #11971 Cocoa Beach (FL) (33-20), #12067 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (18-9)

27Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A0-80-1 (8th)0-3-31.38.446-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (79-0), #3076 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #3365 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #3723 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-0), #7250 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #9086 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (44-7), #9101 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (55-19), #11993 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (16-13)

28Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-61-2 (5th)3-3-32.3-23.735-58
WINS: #11871 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-39), #13085 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (7-0), #13284 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (26-6), #14093 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (47-8), #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (69-36), #10360 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (53-20), #11078 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (48-6), #12431 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (47-26), #13226 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (13-0)

29Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A3-70-1 (t 8th)0-2-35.7-25.739-59
WINS: #13389 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (16-9), #13762 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (33-0), #14363 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #8039 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (42-7), #8184 Branford (FL) (40-13), #9615 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (57-13), #11174 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (29-6), #11345 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (40-0), #11971 Cocoa Beach (FL) (20-14), #12953 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-6)

30North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A0-100-2 (9th)0-2-37.90.956-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (60-0), #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (48-0), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (44-6), #5656 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (49-14), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (38-8), #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (44-0), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (40-24), #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (51-20), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-12)

31St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A0-80-4 (10th)0-2-45.7-13.146-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5656 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), #6698 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (7-0), #8956 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (41-0), #11192 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (2-0), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (50-0), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (53-8), #11797 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (18-0), #12012 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (2-0)

32Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A3-61-0 (t 2nd)1-1-50.1-35.228-55
WINS: #14270 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (44-12), #14363 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (2-0), #14386 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #4190 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (63-0), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-0), #12393 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #12947 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) (48-14), #13193 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (49-0), #13762 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (35-0)

33Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A0-70-2 (9th)0-5-50.7-15.727-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (41-0), #7786 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (39-0), #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (49-6), #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (27-0), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6), #12797 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (48-14), #12953 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-0)

34Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A0-80-1 (t 8th)0-1-57.8-15.242-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3779 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (55-0), #3890 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (66-0), #10435 Bell (FL) (52-0), #10596 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (54-0), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (51-0), #11971 Cocoa Beach (FL) (33-0), #12393 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #14073 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (44-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A8-20-00-055.731.758-45
WINS: #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-28), #548 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-21), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (42-6), #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-17), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (38-0), #5077 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (51-0), #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (13-10), #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-21)

2Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A10-05-0 (1st)5-05020.264-40
WINS: #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-6), #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1409 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-14), #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (55-20), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-20), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-12), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-17), #5376 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (47-6), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-14), LOSSES: none

3King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida3A9-10-0 3A Region 27-1 (t 1st) South Florida, 3-038.210.851-51
WINS: #1025 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (22-21), #3224 Key West (FL) (42-7), #3723 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (41-21), #4353 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-21), #4460 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-0), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (26-0), #5483 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-8), #8062 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (37-0), #13253 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #1883 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (35-28)

4Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida3A9-12-0 (2nd) 3A Region 4, 7-1 (t 1st) South Florida, 2-136.813.456-47
WINS: #1883 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (22-14), #3224 Key West (FL) (47-18), #3723 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (47-13), #4353 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-13), #4460 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (28-7), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (30-8), #5483 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-0), #8062 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (41-0), #9789 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #897 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (22-21)

5American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A8-31-0 (3rd)4-035.522.465-50
WINS: #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-29), #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (34-30), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (42-7), #3224 Key West (FL) (20-0), #3225 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (35-14), #4353 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-14), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (38-6), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-14), #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (34-16), #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (5-3)

6Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A6-30-00-035.425.957-33-1
WINS: #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-24), #2863 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (19-14), #3828 Blountstown (FL) (30-7), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (21-14), #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (37-26), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-19), #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (33-17), #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-20)

7Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A8-30-2 (7th)2-234.318.662-50
WINS: #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (15-3), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (19-0), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (13-10), #4567 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-6), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (30-0), #10380 Belleview (FL) (35-0), #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (77-0), LOSSES: #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (34-14), #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1409 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-14)

8Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-33-2 (3rd)3-232.826.359-37
WINS: #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (21-20), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (43-42), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (14-7), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-7), #5168 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-17)

9Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A6-50-01-128.926.367-48-1
WINS: #2861 Fort White (FL) (49-27), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (28-18), #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (34-9), #3831 Milton (FL) (17-13), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-22), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (18-14), LOSSES: #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-3), #243 Navarre (FL) (35-7), #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-30), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-21), #1825 Pace (FL) (37-30)

10First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-11-0 (2nd)3-028.4241-43
WINS: #1467 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (20-15), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (49-28), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-6), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (49-20), #10150 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (58-12), #10892 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (41-14), #10887 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (50-0), #12067 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (28-7)

11Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A8-32-1 (2nd)2-223.518.560-53
WINS: #1409 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-17), #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (28-25), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (34-22), #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (30-20), #5168 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-6), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (48-34), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-6), #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (39-27), LOSSES: #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (55-20), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (30-6), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (34-31)

12Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A6-51-1 (3rd)2-123.216.268-48
WINS: #2819 Baldwin (FL) (24-17), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (10-0), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (34-0), #7183 Williston (FL) (35-6), #9598 Newberry (FL) (48-7), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #526 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (26-6), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (33-7), #2861 Fort White (FL) (27-12), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (34-26)

13Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A9-20-00-122.14.645-68
WINS: #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (50-49), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (38-14), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (45-14), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (42-14), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-14), #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (52-0), #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (24-17), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (20-17)

14Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A8-33-0 (1st)3-121.912.850-66
WINS: #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-12), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (41-7), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (43-6), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-13), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (21-15), #7183 Williston (FL) (32-12), #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (47-14), #9598 Newberry (FL) (40-3), LOSSES: #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (49-27), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (35-19), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-14)

15Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-50-3 (8th)1-420.313.462-49
WINS: #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (34-31), #4329 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (14-7), #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-16), #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (61-13), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (48-12), #1409 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #1923 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-28), #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (34-22), #5168 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-40)

16Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-40-01-119.77.955-46
WINS: #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-30), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (34-14), #7250 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #8039 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (47-14), #11927 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (50-0), #12888 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (35-14), #1467 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (28-12), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (10-0), #4760 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (24-17)

17Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-50-1 (t 5th)0-219.315.962-50
WINS: #5224 Auburndale (FL) (14-13), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (40-0), #6216 Frostproof (FL) (28-13), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (28-0), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #10933 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (39-14), LOSSES: #526 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (49-31), #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #1409 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (17-10), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (41-38)

18Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-22-0 (1st)3-016.7-3.842-67
WINS: #4567 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (23-21), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (7-0), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (12-3), #8039 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (43-6), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (42-14), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (28-7), #10892 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (55-3), #11971 Cocoa Beach (FL) (42-12), #14270 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1647 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (30-10), #4217 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (28-26)

19Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-30-01-115.45.139-72
WINS: #5060 Jupiter (FL) (43-41), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (42-19), #5660 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (40-20), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (31-15), #9086 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (41-0), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (45-12), #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #13253 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (41-6), #1839 Pahokee (FL) (34-10), #3225 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (34-30)

20Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida3A5-61-1 (6th) 3A Region 4, 3-5 (t 6th) South Florida, 1-313.720.866-45
WINS: #3224 Key West (FL) (21-20), #4460 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-21), #5200 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (17-13), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (27-20), #8062 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (30-18), LOSSES: #897 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-21), #1025 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (31-13), #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-14), #1883 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-6), #3723 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (31-27), #5483 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-34)

21Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-50-01-113.110.147-54
WINS: #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (36-15), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (39-0), #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (51-20), #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (46-14), #10380 Belleview (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (43-7), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (27-14), #1923 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-6), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-15), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (44-29)

22Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-50-00-212.615.258-56
WINS: #5168 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-19), #6614 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (31-20), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (38-26), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-17), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-0), #10685 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-0), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #1621 Corinth (MS) (46-17), #3779 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (23-21)

23Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A10-26-1 (1st)7-110-7.764-54
WINS: #5814 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (22-10), #5814 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (29-7), #9101 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (18-6), #9198 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (45-22), #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (38-24), #9789 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (41-7), #10172 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-21), #10172 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-22), #12376 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) (43-0), #14076 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #5200 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (35-28), #5814 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (10-7)

24Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A3-73-2 (5th)3-2715.266-37
WINS: #9198 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (40-8), #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (22-18), #10823 Marathon (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-14), #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-6), #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (14-0), #1883 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-12), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (15-8), #4353 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-20), #5200 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (25-24)

25Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-23-1 (4th)3-26.7-9.857-51
WINS: #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (10-7), #9101 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (10-7), #9198 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (30-0), #9611 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (35-0), #10685 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-6), #10823 Marathon (FL) (37-0), #10887 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (51-6), #13271 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (58-6), #14076 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (29-7), #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (22-10)

26Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-31-0 (2nd)1-04.1-6.538-58
WINS: #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (31-20), #9332 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (49-6), #9615 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (54-12), #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (57-29), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (42-2), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-20), #12772 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (72-40), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (31-7)

27St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-1.3-2.148-52
WINS: #8523 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (27-14), #9930 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (27-6), #11078 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (20-3), #11266 Hudson (FL) (25-16), #11871 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (45-29), LOSSES: #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (46-14), #3076 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-0), #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (21-12), #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (25-2)

28Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A2-80-2 (t 8th)0-3-74.947-52
WINS: #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (30-7), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (63-29), LOSSES: #2863 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #2861 Fort White (FL) (47-14), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (29-14), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (51-20), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-0), #6420 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (31-20), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-26), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (28-14)

29Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A6-52-3 (7th)2-3-8.1-13.648-59
WINS: #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (32-28), #10172 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-12), #11927 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (48-0), #12376 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) (16-12), #13271 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (30-0), #14076 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (45-22), #5200 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (12-6), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (40-8), #5814 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (30-0), #11993 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (56-44)

30Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A2-81-3 (10th)1-3-90.651-50
WINS: #10172 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-13), #10685 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #3365 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (49-26), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (26-6), #4760 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (21-8), #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (38-24), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (22-18), #8062 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (14-0), #9198 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (32-28), #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (23-20)

31Newberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A1-90-2 (t 8th)0-2-1015.162-44
WINS: #11015 Trenton (FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (54-6), #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (48-7), #2861 Fort White (FL) (40-3), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (26-20), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (47-15), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (42-8), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (31-13), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (44-10), #7183 Williston (FL) (42-28)

32Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A3-70-1 (7th)0-1-10.12.259-44
WINS: #11295 Interlachen (FL) (45-30), #12212 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (27-6), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (39-14), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (45-7), #3779 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-14), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (35-7), #5638 Wildwood (FL) (35-7), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (48-10), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (35-19)

33St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-51-2 (t 8th)1-2-11-3.754-46
WINS: #9101 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (28-20), #11676 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (24-8), #11927 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (34-24), #11993 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (17-13), #13253 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (16-12), LOSSES: #1025 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (44-0), #4760 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (47-0), #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (41-7), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (32-6), #5483 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (54-27)

34Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A4-50-4 (13th)0-4-13.1-1247-42
WINS: #10685 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (13-12), #11993 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (40-7), #12423 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (23-13), #14167 Lipson Hillel Community [Ben] (North Miami Beach, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (30-22), #5098 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (35-21), #5200 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (14-0), #9198 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (44-12), #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (20-13)

35Marathon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A4-51-2 (t 8th)1-2-16.6-13.339-46
WINS: #9611 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (14-0), #12376 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) (22-14), #13253 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (43-20), #13271 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (42-20), LOSSES: #5200 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (24-9), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (48-0), #5814 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (37-0), #9101 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (28-13), #12423 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (42-12)

36Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A2-80-2 (8th)0-2-17-0.858-43
WINS: #11971 Cocoa Beach (FL) (42-24), #13762 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1923 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (41-14), #3779 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (55-3), #3890 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (63-28), #4217 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (42-28), #6216 Frostproof (FL) (2-0), #7825 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (27-26), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-21), #10792 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (34-17)

37St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A0-90-2 (12th)0-4-35.30.655-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #897 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (69-0), #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (57-0), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #5266 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (35-6), #9588 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (41-13), #9789 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (16-12), #10823 Marathon (FL) (43-20), #11927 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (21-19), #11993 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (39-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A9-10-00-057.938.357-47
WINS: #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (27-20), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (47-14), #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (20-14), #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (40-27), #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (36-8), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-6), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15)

2University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A9-12-0 (1st)2-05018.252-52
WINS: #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-6), #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (50-14), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (42-12), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #3365 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-16), #4567 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-0), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (52-14), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #12851 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (79-0), LOSSES: #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-0)

3Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A5-51-0 (2nd)1-046.347.171-36
WINS: #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (21-20), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-20), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (26-21), #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (35-13), #5358 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-17), #22 Central (Miami, FL) (41-5), #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-28), #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-21), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-21)

4Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A7-30-02-042.934.167-39
WINS: #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (37-34), #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (29-22), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-27), #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (35-14), #1839 Pahokee (FL) (35-14), #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (57-14), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #134 Rockledge (FL) (42-10), #328 Viera (FL) (49-42), #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-29)

5Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A8-30-1 (t 8th)1-23723.564-49
WINS: #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (32-26), #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-16), #1839 Pahokee (FL) (22-12), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-6), #4760 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (55-10), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (35-21), #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (49-7), #8632 Lake Worth (FL) (23-6), LOSSES: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-14), #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #587 Cocoa (FL) (29-22)

6Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A10-12-0 (2nd)3-030.69.346-68
WINS: #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-12), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (30-21), #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (34-28), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (7-0), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (14-0), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (48-14), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (30-0), #7720 Titusville (FL) (41-12), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (10-9)

7The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A10-03-0 (t 1st)3-029.2-3.740-60
WINS: #1923 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (28-7), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (64-47), #5638 Wildwood (FL) (42-34), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (35-7), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (35-0), #9585 Tavares (FL) (36-0), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (39-14), #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-0), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (50-0), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (49-13), LOSSES: none

8Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A6-51-0 (t 3rd)2-028.82571-46
WINS: #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (15-14), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-21), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (41-13), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (27-14), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (32-6), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (58-34), LOSSES: #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-13), #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (42-0), #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (45-7), #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (12-6), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (20-13)

9Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida4A8-33-1 (t 4th) 4A Region 4, 6-2 (3rd) South Florida, 1-028.717.759-54
WINS: #897 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-28), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (27-14), #3723 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-31), #4353 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-6), #4460 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (55-31), #5483 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-14), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (28-12), #8062 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (36-20), LOSSES: #1025 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (22-14), #3224 Key West (FL) (17-14), #3365 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-27)

10Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A8-21-0 (t 3rd)1-028.51150-54
WINS: #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (5-3), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (17-10), #4443 LaBelle (FL) (34-20), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (33-20), #5168 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (44-14), #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (59-14), #7720 Titusville (FL) (38-13), #13253 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (15-3), #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-25)

11Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-70-2 (11th)0-228.537.363-42
WINS: #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (26-20), #2150 Homestead (FL) (14-11), #6268 Miami (FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #22 Central (Miami, FL) (41-0), #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-21), #349 Naples (FL) (30-18), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-13), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (14-8), #1409 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (18-12)

12Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A10-13-0 (t 1st)4-022-4.149-65
WINS: #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (36-22), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (60-33), #5638 Wildwood (FL) (25-6), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (41-14), #8184 Branford (FL) (28-20), #10435 Bell (FL) (49-0), #11015 Trenton (FL) (48-13), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (57-14), #13493 Bronson (FL) (76-0), #13612 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (51-20)

13Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A5-61-1 (6th)1-221.226.966-49
WINS: #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (18-12), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (35-33), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (20-13), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (28-7), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (30-10), LOSSES: #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-7), #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-20), #1266 Hialeah (FL) (37-14), #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (32-7), #1883 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-14)

14South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-62-1 (5th)2-215.12064-52
WINS: #2839 Crystal River (FL) (35-21), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (21-15), #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (42-28), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (43-7), #11015 Trenton (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (44-0), #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (41-20), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-27), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (42-21), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (41-13), #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (17-15)

15Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-51-0 (t 3rd)1-01519.260-46
WINS: #2819 Baldwin (FL) (20-17), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (44-29), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (14-7), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (12-7), #9598 Newberry (FL) (31-13), LOSSES: #852 Gainesville (FL) (35-6), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (56-21), #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (21-14), #2861 Fort White (FL) (43-6), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (32-14)

16LaBelle (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A8-31-2 (t 7th)2-213.21.256-56
WINS: #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (34-14), #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (14-13), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (24-20), #7786 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (34-33), #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-13), #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (68-20), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (18-12), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (34-20), #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (54-49), #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (32-18)

17Bradford (Starke, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-61-1 (t 6th)2-312.916.469-45
WINS: #2861 Fort White (FL) (21-14), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (31-20), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (28-14), #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #587 Cocoa (FL) (44-7), #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (10-0), #2819 Baldwin (FL) (38-14), #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (36-22), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (14-7), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (21-13)

18West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A8-22-0 (t 1st)2-112.4-7.537-64
WINS: #6420 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #6802 Yulee (FL) (28-0), #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-12), #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (49-0), #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-0), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #2819 Baldwin (FL) (45-14), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (31-20)

19Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A7-20-1 (t 8th)0-111.7332-59
WINS: #3225 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (24-17), #5749 Coral Springs (FL) (16-12), #8933 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (29-24), #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (21-8), #9789 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (47-0), #11927 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-0), #13141 Pompano Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (55-10), #5483 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-6)

20Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-40-1 (t 10th)0-27.31.340-52
WINS: #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (6-3), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (48-10), #10435 Bell (FL) (34-0), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (22-0), #10927 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (7-0), #3225 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (34-14), #3779 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (7-0), #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (24-14)

21Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-51-1 (t 6th)3-16.62.233-68
WINS: #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (35-33), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (24-14), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (57-7), #10933 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (42-8), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (63-20), LOSSES: #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (55-48), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (32-26), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-28), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (36-15), #5613 Eustis (FL) (45-42)

22Lake Placid (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A6-53-0 (1st)3-15.22.559-56
WINS: #4443 LaBelle (FL) (32-18), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (24-19), #8421 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-21), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (43-6), #10792 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (33-8), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (14-6), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (16-8), #4443 LaBelle (FL) (14-13), #6216 Frostproof (FL) (28-14), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (17-16)

23Avon Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-62-1 (5th)2-2511.166-51
WINS: #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (27-13), #6216 Frostproof (FL) (31-25), #8387 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-6), #10792 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (41-20), #10933 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (39-0), #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (48-14), #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (48-34), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (40-0), #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (24-19), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (21-14)

24Keystone Heights (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-52-3 (8th)3-33.23.757-47
WINS: #5638 Wildwood (FL) (34-20), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-19), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (35-6), #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-15), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (42-7), #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (35-7), #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (41-14), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (20-13), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (28-14)

25South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A6-42-0 (t 1st)3-02.7-3.138-59-1
WINS: #6999 Marianna (FL) (31-25), #9734 Freeport (FL) (20-18), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-12), #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (39-21), #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (32-6), #13383 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #2168 Baker (FL) (40-20), #2863 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (30-0), #5134 Northview (Bratt, FL) (14-7), #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (43-9)

26Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-43-1 (3rd)4-11.6-2.734-48
WINS: #9003 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (31-20), #9003 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (26-12), #9844 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (28-8), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-7), #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (33-10), LOSSES: #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (14-9), #3828 Blountstown (FL) (48-27), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-25), #9038 Chipley (FL) (24-10)

27Oasis (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-41-1 (6th)0-1-1.4-10.846-41
WINS: #9612 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (67-33), #10360 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (52-14), #11439 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (55-24), #12797 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (33-8), #14093 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (36-7), #4443 LaBelle (FL) (34-33), #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (42-17), #10222 Community (Naples, FL) (51-48)

28Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-60-2 (t 12th)0-2-4.24.246-57
WINS: #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14), #9930 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (14-6), #10892 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (44-21), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (38-8), LOSSES: #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (43-0), #1923 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-20), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (35-16), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (39-0), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (44-6)

29Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-62-1 (4th)2-2-7.13.939-30-1
WINS: #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (13-7), #12886 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (55-17), LOSSES: #2168 Baker (FL) (36-14), #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (31-0), #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (36-7), #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (26-20), #6999 Marianna (FL) (31-20), #6999 Marianna (FL) (26-12)

30Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A4-51-1 (t 5th)1-1-10.2-333-56
WINS: #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (33-27), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (25-0), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-15), LOSSES: #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (50-6), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (33-12), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #6420 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (57-29), #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (30-7)

31Gadsden County (Havana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A0-100-1 (t 8th)0-2-11.519.858-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-0), #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (45-8), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (49-6), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-0), #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (33-7), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (41-20), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (55-32), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (14-13), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-12), #6999 Marianna (FL) (35-7)

32Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-71-0 (t 3rd)1-0-14.8-2.642-58
WINS: #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (14-8), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (14-12), #11424 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (42-22), LOSSES: #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (77-0), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (54-7), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-0), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (49-14), #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (29-13), #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (19-6), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (14-12)

33Mulberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-71-2 (t 7th)1-2-15.2-0.945-56
WINS: #10933 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (7-6), #11284 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (7-0), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (20-14), LOSSES: #3773 Moore Haven (FL) (44-15), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (43-0), #4381 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (26-0), #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (55-6), #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (43-6), #6216 Frostproof (FL) (34-7), #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-12)

34Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-60-1 (t 8th)0-0-15.8-9.442-44
WINS: #11993 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (31-7), #12423 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (45-14), #14167 Lipson Hillel Community [Ben] (North Miami Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #4460 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (36-6), #4567 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (44-0), #5200 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (44-18), #5814 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (7-6), #9400 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (35-0), #10172 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-12)

35Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A1-80-2 (t 12th)0-3-17.33.945-47
WINS: #10792 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (26-6), LOSSES: #3269 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (39-14), #4381 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (57-20), #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (42-8), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (34-14), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (41-0), #7450 Haines City (FL) (47-12), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (7-6)

36Trenton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A2-80-2 (10th)0-2-17.80.752-52
WINS: #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (12-6), #13493 Bronson (FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (48-13), #3053 Chiefland (FL) (41-0), #3187 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (35-0), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-6), #5212 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (56-6), #8184 Branford (FL) (40-6), #9598 Newberry (FL) (7-0), #10435 Bell (FL) (14-12)

37Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A1-80-3 (11th)0-3-17.94.745-38-1
WINS: #10332 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (9-3), LOSSES: #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-0), #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (49-0), #3828 Blountstown (FL) (45-7), #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (54-0), #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (32-6), #6999 Marianna (FL) (33-10), #9003 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (13-7), #9734 Freeport (FL) (27-6)

38Interlachen (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A2-81-3 (9th)1-3-19.52.758-44
WINS: #12891 Umatilla (FL) (23-6), #13914 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (69-0), #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (50-0), #2843 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (57-14), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (48-12), #5638 Wildwood (FL) (53-6), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (35-6), #6857 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (43-9), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (45-30)

39Fernandina Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-81-1 (t 5th)1-2-23.3-7.737-63
WINS: #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (25-12), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (51-20), LOSSES: #4329 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (24-3), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-0), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (24-15), #6802 Yulee (FL) (55-0), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (49-3), #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (38-10), #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #11811 Hilliard (FL) (14-7)

40Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-80-2 (10th)0-2-26.8-6.931-68
WINS: #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-22), #13454 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (21-12), LOSSES: #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-8), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), #6420 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (41-20), #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (63-29), #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-15), #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (28-22), #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (25-12)

41North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A0-60-1 (t 8th)0-1-31.6-6.423-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5376 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (32-8), #8167 Wewahitchka (FL) (28-0), #8222 Cottondale (FL) (44-8), #9003 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (55-17), #9863 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (13-0), #11658 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (12-10)

42Umatilla (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A0-100-4 (11th)0-4-31.6554-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (49-13), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (51-0), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (45-0), #5613 Eustis (FL) (48-2), #5638 Wildwood (FL) (54-7), #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (63-20), #6616 Keystone Heights (FL) (49-0), #9585 Tavares (FL) (37-0), #9607 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (42-13), #11295 Interlachen (FL) (23-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A11-05-0 (1st)7-064.731.567-51
WINS: #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-30), #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (27-22), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (41-13), #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (51-22), #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (25-6), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-7), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (62-15), #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (52-10), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A8-24-1 (2nd)5-157.539.967-39
WINS: #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (31-21), #157 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (20-17), #702 Miramar (FL) (11-3), #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (37-20), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (37-0), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (40-0), #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-14), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-6), LOSSES: #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-16), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-14)

3Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A10-14-0 (1st)6-056.132.764-51
WINS: #328 Viera (FL) (26-21), #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-42), #587 Cocoa (FL) (42-10), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (32-10), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (35-13), #1647 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (55-0), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (55-6), #4217 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-0), #7720 Titusville (FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (24-12)

4Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A11-02-0 (1st)4-055.932.261-53
WINS: #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (47-44), #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (43-28), #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (37-13), #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-19), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (34-23), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (14-11), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-24), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-12), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (57-0), #7720 Titusville (FL) (59-0), LOSSES: none

5Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A9-25-0 (1st)6-053.636.271-46
WINS: #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (24-14), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-12), #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (16-6), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (21-0), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (21-0), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (53-16), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (49-14), #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (45-8), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #22 Central (Miami, FL) (48-21), #199 Milton (GA) (42-17)

6Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A10-13-0 (1st)4-052.424.359-55
WINS: #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (41-31), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #1759 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-13), #2773 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (40-7), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (60-0), #5358 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #5613 Eustis (FL) (51-0), #6579 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (34-0), #9585 Tavares (FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (17-3)

7Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A10-14-0 (1st)5-046.82466-49
WINS: #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-7), #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (35-10), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (52-15), #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (39-0), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-7), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (44-0), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (14-6)

8Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A9-21-1 (2nd)2-142.124.455-56
WINS: #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-20), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (30-7), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (17-8), #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (26-6), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-0), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (42-14), #4579 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (49-13), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (38-7), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-13), #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (27-3)

9North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A9-22-0 (1st)4-041.821.556-59
WINS: #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (27-22), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (45-7), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (48-27), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (27-0), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-8), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (44-0), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (43-7), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (36-17), #10380 Belleview (FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (20-14), #852 Gainesville (FL) (24-21)

10Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A7-43-2 (3rd)4-340.631.770-44
WINS: #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (30-27), #2518 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (43-34), #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-28), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (35-7), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (41-13), #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (34-19), #134 Rockledge (FL) (27-24), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (42-13)

11Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A11-06-0 (1st)7-039.2446-66
WINS: #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (34-16), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-13), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (35-0), #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (21-19), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (10-7), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (48-0), #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (48-14), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-0), #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (44-0), #11266 Hudson (FL) (50-12), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

12Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A10-16-0 (1st)7-135.610.653-61
WINS: #2839 Crystal River (FL) (20-14), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (35-14), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (57-26), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (41-20), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (32-7), #5168 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (34-10), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (35-7), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (38-24), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (36-0), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (30-27)

13Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A5-52-3 (4th)2-335.530.953-52
WINS: #1457 North Miami (FL) (12-0), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (9-6), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (44-0), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0), #12368 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-20), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (16-6), #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (39-14), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-10), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (27-20)

14Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A6-52-1 (2nd)2-235.131.775-39
WINS: #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-13), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-14), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-27), #4567 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-13), #5613 Eustis (FL) (48-7), #9585 Tavares (FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #204 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (41-18), #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-30)

15Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A10-15-0 (1st)5-134.815.153-63
WINS: #1238 Sebring (FL) (29-28), #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (35-7), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (49-0), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (15-6), #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (30-6), #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (37-13), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (39-0), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-0), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (45-0), #10056 Bartow (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

16West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-32-1 (t 1st)2-234.528.249-41-2
WINS: #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-24), #567 Crestview (FL) (42-40), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (21-0), #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (40-20), #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (40-14), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #636 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (30-27), #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (13-10)

17Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A8-34-1 (2nd)5-33428.561-54
WINS: #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (42-13), #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (16-13), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (21-14), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #4351 Palatka (FL) (39-26), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-14), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-23), #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (27-10)

18Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A6-53-2 (3rd)3-233.231.966-50
WINS: #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (27-20), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (13-6), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (34-26), #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (25-12), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (18-8), #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-0), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-0), #450 Western (Davie, FL) (24-8), #702 Miramar (FL) (32-21), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (31-28)

19Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A8-33-2 (t 2nd)5-332.122.556-58
WINS: #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (27-10), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (32-13), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-47), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (62-28), #4351 Palatka (FL) (66-65), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (40-7), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (42-7), #6802 Yulee (FL) (40-15), LOSSES: #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-22), #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (48-21), #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (34-33)

20Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A6-52-2 (t 2nd)3-231.725.365-50
WINS: #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (19-16), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (13-6), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (26-7), #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (43-27), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #8429 Brandon (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-14), #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #522 Plant City (FL) (19-14), #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (22-19)

21Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A4-63-1 (2nd)3-13131.166-40
WINS: #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (48-7), #4217 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-7), #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (46-7), #7720 Titusville (FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #134 Rockledge (FL) (32-10), #328 Viera (FL) (40-0), #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (20-12), #587 Cocoa (FL) (35-14), #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (13-7), #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-27)

22Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A6-51-4 (5th)1-53132.360-54
WINS: #1384 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) (21-0), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (41-0), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (34-18), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (32-0), #5003 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (14-7), #5749 Coral Springs (FL) (20-7), LOSSES: #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (40-0), #134 Rockledge (FL) (35-13), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (53-16), #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (9-6), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (13-6)

23Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A7-44-1 (1st)6-130.524.357-57
WINS: #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (48-21), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (8-6), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (28-7), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-24), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-8), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (28-14), #4351 Palatka (FL) (28-21), LOSSES: #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (14-0), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (15-14), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (14-13), #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (24-21)

24Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A5-64-0 (1st)4-329.631.570-43
WINS: #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (16-15), #6802 Yulee (FL) (22-0), #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (40-8), #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (22-7), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-6), #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (17-8), #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (21-8), #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (8-6)

25Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-53-1 (2nd)3-227.527.164-50
WINS: #2673 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (33-7), #2861 Fort White (FL) (35-19), #6802 Yulee (FL) (46-14), #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-26), #10177 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (47-0), #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (62-15), #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (49-7), #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-12), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-7), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15)

26Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A6-43-2 (t 2nd)3-226.321.647-56
WINS: #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (29-28), #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (36-7), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #4351 Palatka (FL) (30-18), #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-6), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (45-14), #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (32-13), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (24-19), #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-7)

27Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A7-42-0 (1st)2-125.819.355-55
WINS: #3365 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-6), #5060 Jupiter (FL) (22-0), #6614 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (30-0), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (26-18), #8421 Port St. Lucie (FL) (37-14), #9086 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (56-14), #13141 Pompano Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #67 Vero Beach (FL) (49-16), #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-14), #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (23-6), #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (28-12)

28Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A5-62-2 (3rd)2-325.73374-41
WINS: #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (10-9), #3225 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (10-0), #4099 Melbourne (FL) (34-6), #4217 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (34-6), #7720 Titusville (FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #134 Rockledge (FL) (55-6), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-14), #328 Viera (FL) (27-24), #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (34-3), #1238 Sebring (FL) (42-3), #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (48-7)

29Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-54-1 (2nd)5-125.320.862-52
WINS: #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (45-21), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (55-20), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (46-14), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (49-33), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (24-23), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (34-28), LOSSES: #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-12), #349 Naples (FL) (48-17), #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (44-33), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (27-24), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (37-8)

30Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A6-52-1 (2nd)3-125.219.362-53
WINS: #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (12-6), #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (29-28), #2382 Largo (FL) (24-21), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (10-6), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (21-0), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (62-7), LOSSES: #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (21-13), #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (31-14), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (20-17), #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (37-21), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17)

31Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A4-62-3 (t 4th)2-323.225.657-47
WINS: #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (31-14), #3119 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-31), #4351 Palatka (FL) (35-24), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (41-13), LOSSES: #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (49-31), #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-13), #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-47), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-20), #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (27-24), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (29-28)

32Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A5-52-3 (4th)3-32221.953-51
WINS: #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (9-6), #6420 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #6802 Yulee (FL) (25-20), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (52-10), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-7), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-28), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (16-13), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14)

33Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A6-54-1 (2nd)4-22224.471-45
WINS: #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (30-6), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (19-6), #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (7-4), #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (28-7), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-14), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (37-13), LOSSES: #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (38-20), #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-20), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-6), #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (49-0), #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (10-6)

34Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A8-35-1 (2nd)5-22216.558-58
WINS: #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (20-13), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (45-40), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (14-7), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (20-7), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (32-22), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (35-32), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (44-0), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-0), #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (20-14), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (35-21)

35Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-5-12-1-1 (t 1st)2-1-121.522.449-47-1
WINS: #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (24-21), #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (21-7), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (14-7), #7820 Bay (Panama City, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-6), #636 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (19-14), #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (21-0), #1825 Pace (FL) (37-22), #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (28-18), TIES: #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (2-2)

36Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-55-0 (1st)5-12123.768-48
WINS: #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (19-11), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (27-24), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (43-14), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (55-21), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (21-17), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (48-10), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6), #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-13), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (12-6), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (45-21)

37Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A5-52-3 (t 4th)4-32121.352-51
WINS: #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (30-27), #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (34-33), #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (24-21), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (24-14), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (42-37), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (36-7), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (31-14), #4351 Palatka (FL) (39-25), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (22-13)

38Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-43-3 (4th)4-420.312.460-54
WINS: #3532 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (30-29), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-14), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (48-14), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (47-0), #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (40-7), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (67-7), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (35-14), #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-14), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (14-7), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (18-6)

39Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-32-1 (t 1st)2-119.18.428-56-2
WINS: #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (13-10), #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (28-7), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (41-14), #9003 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-7), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (33-7), #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1680 Niceville (FL) (27-6), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (24-21), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-24)

40Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A7-41-1 (2nd)2-218.614.950-64
WINS: #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (62-27), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (32-14), #7183 Williston (FL) (42-20), #9598 Newberry (FL) (47-15), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (41-20), #10380 Belleview (FL) (51-0), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (48-27), #852 Gainesville (FL) (42-13), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-27), #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (57-26)

41River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-35-1 (2nd)5-118.42.247-52
WINS: #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (28-7), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (44-7), #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (35-0), #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-0), #10887 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (45-0), #11266 Hudson (FL) (63-0), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-0), #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (21-19), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-0)

42Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A5-52-2 (t 2nd)2-217.921.154-50
WINS: #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (22-19), #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (28-24), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (28-25), #8429 Brandon (FL) (42-7), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (48-14), #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (52-15), #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (35-12), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-20)

43Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A2-80-2 (3rd)0-316.735.969-36
WINS: #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (32-27), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (55-32), LOSSES: #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-12), #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (28-0), #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-0), #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (34-0), #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-0), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (22-21)

44DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A7-43-2 (3rd)3-315.712.854-61
WINS: #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (28-3), #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (43-31), #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (16-8), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (24-22), #7189 North Port (FL) (20-9), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (43-0), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (15-6), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (19-6), #6212 Avon Park (FL) (27-13)

45Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A6-41-3 (4th)2-314.414.553-50
WINS: #2208 Harmony (FL) (21-17), #3779 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-26), #7720 Titusville (FL) (35-14), #8421 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-21), #10892 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (42-28), #11284 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #134 Rockledge (FL) (35-0), #1467 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (52-14), #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (35-7), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6)

46Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A3-71-4 (6th)3-513.821.453-51
WINS: #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (39-25), #6802 Yulee (FL) (27-21), #10380 Belleview (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (45-20), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (39-26), #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (66-65), #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-21), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (30-18), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (35-24), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (58-28)

47Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-31210.543-60
WINS: #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (44-34), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (28-3), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (54-14), #9894 Estero (FL) (39-8), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (48-27), #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (33-20), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (55-20), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (43-14), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (44-38)

48Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A1-90-5 (6th)0-511.637.465-42
WINS: #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-0), #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (39-6), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-6), #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (38-0), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (22-0), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (18-8), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (32-0), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (26-10)

49Middleton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-310.816.347-56
WINS: #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #8429 Brandon (FL) (21-10), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (51-0), #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (26-7), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (10-7), #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (21-19), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

50Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A5-51-4 (t 5th)1-410.4839-64
WINS: #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (34-27), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (24-20), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #9894 Estero (FL) (47-12), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (58-43), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (49-33), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (55-21), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-34), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (16-10)

51Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-62-3 (4th)2-310.215.655-50
WINS: #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (24-7), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (17-12), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (15-9), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (40-3), LOSSES: #365 Palmetto (FL) (54-7), #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (30-6), #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (30-20), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (7-4), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-18), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (28-3)

52Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A3-73-0 (1st)3-09.922.760-45
WINS: #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (20-7), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (46-3), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (58-0), #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (28-0), #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-6), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-6), #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (44-8), #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (23-6), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-20)

53Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A4-64-2 (3rd)4-29.61355-50
WINS: #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (18-6), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (41-2), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (42-0), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (35-7), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (32-6), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-6), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (20-7), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (3-0), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (42-14)

54Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-5-11-2-1 (4th)1-2-19.611.341-45-1
WINS: #6767 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (43-9), #7820 Bay (Panama City, FL) (37-21), #9003 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (26-20), #11027 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-26), #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (40-14), #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (34-14), #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (28-7), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (21-7), TIES: #2934 Pensacola (FL) (2-2)

55Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-39.315.243-59
WINS: #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (20-15), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-19), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (12-7), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (59-0), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (46-12), #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (43-27), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-24), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (28-18)

56Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-71-4 (5th)1-47.822.357-46
WINS: #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19), #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (41-7), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-14), #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), #2861 Fort White (FL) (34-13)

57Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-51-2 (3rd)1-27.69.146-58
WINS: #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (45-42), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (62-26), #9585 Tavares (FL) (39-20), #11284 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (35-0), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (48-2), LOSSES: #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (51-0), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (45-6), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (45-14), #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (20-14)

58Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-82-3 (t 3rd)2-36.620.356-47
WINS: #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-38), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (16-10), LOSSES: #349 Naples (FL) (45-0), #1238 Sebring (FL) (53-15), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (24-23), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (21-17), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (33-13), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (14-7), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (23-22), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (14-9)

59Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A5-51-4 (5th)1-46.45.440-63
WINS: #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (29-28), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (24-0), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (8-0), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (55-6), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (19-3), LOSSES: #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (37-13), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-7), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (43-31), #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (24-7), #7189 North Port (FL) (17-6)

60Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A4-61-2 (3rd)1-25.58.148-55
WINS: #7587 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (27-7), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (35-0), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (42-7), #13919 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (47-6), #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (30-0), #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-0), #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (27-2), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-8), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-7)

61Weeki Wachee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A4-62-4 (5th)4-45.56.752-52
WINS: #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (52-14), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (46-14), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (58-20), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (38-24), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (31-20), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (32-22), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (47-0), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-0), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-2)

62Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-81-4 (t 5th)1-43.916.454-52
WINS: #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (14-9), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-21), #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (42-0), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (34-28), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (30-10), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (20-0), #4443 LaBelle (FL) (24-20), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (28-3), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (24-20)

63Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A2-80-5 (6th)0-53.21458-46
WINS: #7189 North Port (FL) (20-9), #9894 Estero (FL) (26-3), LOSSES: #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (21-0), #2619 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-6), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-14), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (34-14), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (31-16), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (24-22), #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (17-12), #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (29-28)

64Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-72-2 (3rd)2-52.510.849-54
WINS: #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (40-15), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (22-0), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (46-14), #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (25-20), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (31-25), #4351 Palatka (FL) (27-21), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (28-0)

65Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A1-90-5 (6th)0-6028.363-41
WINS: #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-26), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (34-14), #2819 Baldwin (FL) (42-0), #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-7), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19)

66Wesley Chapel (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A5-54-2 (3rd)4-2-0.43.748-55
WINS: #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (14-13), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (39-33), #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (25-8), #11266 Hudson (FL) (40-7), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (48-0), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-14), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (50-6), #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (44-7), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (25-0)

67Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A0-100-4 (5th)0-5-1.229.973-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #134 Rockledge (FL) (62-0), #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (59-0), #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (49-14), #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (41-12), #1919 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (38-13), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (38-0), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (49-0), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-10), #4099 Melbourne (FL) (21-14), #4217 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-14)

68Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A0-50-2 (5th)0-2-1.626.431-16-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #567 Crestview (FL) (68-0), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (61-6), #2398 Port St. Joe (FL) (27-0), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (39-7), #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (37-21)

69Port St. Lucie (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A4-51-1 (2nd)1-2-4.4-5.228-60
WINS: #9086 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-22), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (42-14), #13085 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-0), #13141 Pompano Beach (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-14), #4217 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (42-21), #6146 Lake Placid (FL) (28-21), #6614 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (43-20), #7742 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (29-24)

70Fivay (Hudson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A4-63-3 (4th)3-5-4.71.749-53
WINS: #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (42-20), #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (29-13), #11266 Hudson (FL) (56-28), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (48-14), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (40-7), #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (31-28), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (52-14), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (14-13)

71Lecanto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A3-71-5 (6th)3-5-6.98.657-47
WINS: #9585 Tavares (FL) (28-27), #11266 Hudson (FL) (35-31), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (35-0), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (44-0), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (67-7), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (21-0), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-0), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (46-14)

72Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A3-70-2 (3rd)0-2-7.55.145-55
WINS: #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (32-25), #12851 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (44-7), #13141 Pompano Beach (FL) (30-12), LOSSES: #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (46-6), #2026 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-12), #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (56-14), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (24-0), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-0), #5060 Jupiter (FL) (30-8), #8421 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-22)

73Stanton (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-71-3 (4th)1-3-8.55.448-54
WINS: #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (20-17), #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (38-10), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1184 Hawthorne (FL) (62-0), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-8), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (54-26), #2819 Baldwin (FL) (54-14), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (46-14), #6802 Yulee (FL) (49-7), #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-27)

74Tavares (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A3-70-3 (4th)1-4-9.94.646-56
WINS: #11284 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (19-17), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-12), #12891 Umatilla (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (60-0), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (51-7), #1820 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (36-0), #4624 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (25-14), #5613 Eustis (FL) (39-20), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (28-27), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (18-8)

75Anclote (Holiday, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-13.94.454-49
WINS: #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (19-6), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (44-0), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #3135 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (61-13), #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (53-19), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (25-8), #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (42-20), #11266 Hudson (FL) (28-20)

76Belleview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A0-90-2 (3rd)0-3-14.222.554-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (61-0), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (57-0), #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (48-6), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (51-0), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (56-13), #4351 Palatka (FL) (47-7), #4476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #7183 Williston (FL) (48-7)

77Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A2-80-4 (5th)0-4-153.243-60
WINS: #11873 Fernandina Beach (FL) (21-14), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-22), LOSSES: #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (22-7), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-0), #2819 Baldwin (FL) (42-7), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (48-17), #4581 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (42-0), #6802 Yulee (FL) (14-7), #9288 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (20-17), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (12-6)

78Hudson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-82-4 (5th)2-5-19.3448-54
WINS: #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (28-20), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (35-12), LOSSES: #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (75-0), #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (50-12), #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (63-0), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (40-7), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-16), #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (56-28), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (35-31), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (36-0)

79Central (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-21.911.557-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (55-0), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (45-0), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (64-0), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (41-0), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (49-0), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (30-6), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (58-20), #8945 Lecanto (FL) (27-0), #9585 Tavares (FL) (21-12)

80Dunedin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-24.89.445-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (62-0), #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (62-7), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (47-0), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (49-0), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-3), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (42-7), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (37-8), #6963 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (43-6), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (21-13), #10565 Seminole (FL) (31-12)

81Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-29.6-0.146-55
WINS: #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-12), LOSSES: #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (55-0), #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (50-14), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (48-7), #7739 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-29), #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (34-6), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (54-8), #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (40-7), #11266 Hudson (FL) (35-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A11-04-0 (1st)5-073.339.463-53
WINS: #22 Central (Miami, FL) (36-28), #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (34-16), #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (50-0), #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-7), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-17), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (36-7), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (34-0), #2544 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-13), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (76-0), LOSSES: none

2Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-23-1 (2nd)4-168.344.668-48
WINS: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-27), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-21), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (38-10), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (41-5), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (41-0), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (51-0), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-28), #15 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-34)

3Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A11-05-0 (1st)6-057.228.666-51
WINS: #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (20-14), #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (46-34), #852 Gainesville (FL) (49-28), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-14), #1238 Sebring (FL) (35-7), #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (35-13), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (49-14), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (41-13), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (55-3), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (59-3), LOSSES: none

4Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A10-23-0 (1st)9-151.130.478-51
WINS: #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (26-25), #567 Crestview (FL) (41-35), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (40-12), #1680 Niceville (FL) (38-13), #1825 Pace (FL) (38-6), #1825 Pace (FL) (49-30), #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-7), #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (53-7), #3831 Milton (FL) (49-12), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (53-12), LOSSES: #436 Louisville (MS) (14-6), #636 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-27)

5Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A6-52-2 (3rd)3-250.847.475-40
WINS: #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (47-21), #702 Miramar (FL) (30-12), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-14), #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (34-10), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-16), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (34-7), #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (28-7), #22 Central (Miami, FL) (38-10), #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (23-14), #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (20-18)

6Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A10-15-0 (1st)6-049.224.561-54
WINS: #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-18), #522 Plant City (FL) (44-24), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-14), #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-0), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (38-0), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (49-19), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #8429 Brandon (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (20-12)

7Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A10-13-0 (1st)4-047.523.256-58
WINS: #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (42-6), #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (30-18), #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (25-9), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-6), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (48-17), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (51-0), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (31-10), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (42-0), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (45-0), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (26-17)

8Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A8-33-0 (1st)7-144.131.269-46-1
WINS: #636 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (29-14), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (27-15), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (27-14), #1825 Pace (FL) (40-7), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (27-6), #3831 Milton (FL) (27-0), #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-14), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-28), #243 Navarre (FL) (26-25), #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (27-24)

9Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A8-23-0 (1st)5-143.220.144-53
WINS: #1680 Niceville (FL) (63-33), #1680 Niceville (FL) (28-7), #1713 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (17-14), #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (63-0), #3831 Milton (FL) (61-20), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (55-0), #7820 Bay (Panama City, FL) (68-0), #11359 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #243 Navarre (FL) (41-35), #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-40)

10Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A9-22-1 (2nd)4-141.926.653-57-1
WINS: #171 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (21-8), #243 Navarre (FL) (37-27), #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (33-16), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (19-14), #3106 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (42-13), #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (37-32), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-12), #10887 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-3), #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (29-14)

11Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A9-25-0 (1st)7-041.322.166-50
WINS: #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (28-20), #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-18), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (44-20), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (48-10), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-14), #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (35-0), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (43-0), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #124 Venice (FL) (49-13), #365 Palmetto (FL) (40-16)

12Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A8-34-0 (1st)4-140.926.145-68
WINS: #450 Western (Davie, FL) (14-12), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (36-6), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (42-6), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-6), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (41-0), #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (50-15), #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (46-3), LOSSES: #22 Central (Miami, FL) (35-20), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-12), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (36-20)

13Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A10-14-0 (1st)6-040.515.641-71
WINS: #852 Gainesville (FL) (25-14), #1238 Sebring (FL) (35-20), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (16-13), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (20-14), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (21-20), #5224 Auburndale (FL) (42-12), #7450 Haines City (FL) (50-6), #10056 Bartow (FL) (35-30), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (46-6), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-44)

14Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A7-44-1 (2nd)4-23931.278-40
WINS: #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (24-21), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (47-24), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (63-17), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-13), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (46-7), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (35-6), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (70-6), LOSSES: #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (44-21), #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (49-28), #733 Lake Wales (FL) (25-14), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-7)

15Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-24-1 (2nd)4-137.518.647-56
WINS: #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (19-13), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #4506 Riverview (FL) (42-7), #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (46-12), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (56-28), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (51-0), #8429 Brandon (FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (32-0), #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-14)

16Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A9-25-0 (1st)6-036.919.656-58
WINS: #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (13-7), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (34-3), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (33-17), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (38-17), #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (26-7), #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (27-6), #4099 Melbourne (FL) (35-14), #7742 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (32-0), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #328 Viera (FL) (51-13), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (21-13)

17Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A9-23-0 (1st)6-136.513.348-66
WINS: #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (28-20), #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-14), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (15-11), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (48-27), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (42-0), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (28-14), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (38-0), #9894 Estero (FL) (56-14), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (28-20), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (19-11)

18Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A4-71-3 (4th)1-435.646.472-41
WINS: #2544 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #3431 Southwest (Miami, FL) (47-3), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (27-6), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (21-6), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (49-14), #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-0), #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-7), #22 Central (Miami, FL) (38-14), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-14), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (24-21), #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (26-20)

19Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-45-0 (1st)5-135.225.856-60
WINS: #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (36-22), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (22-0), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (43-0), #3912 Deltona (FL) (19-0), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (21-6), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (44-3), LOSSES: #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (31-16), #587 Cocoa (FL) (44-27), #919 DeLand (FL) (30-20), #1537 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (39-36)

20Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A8-32-1 (2nd)5-334.823.147-69
WINS: #1825 Pace (FL) (45-42), #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-21), #3831 Milton (FL) (38-14), #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (58-25), #5846 Pascagoula (MS) (48-15), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (47-14), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (54-14), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #243 Navarre (FL) (40-12), #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-14), #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-15)

21Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-33-1 (2nd)3-234.523.951-53
WINS: #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (26-0), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-27), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (42-3), #5224 Auburndale (FL) (44-28), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (53-15), #10056 Bartow (FL) (60-8), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-7), #733 Lake Wales (FL) (35-20), #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (29-28)

22North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A8-34-1 (2nd)6-23418.362-53
WINS: #2382 Largo (FL) (24-17), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (34-13), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (49-13), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (15-10), #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (48-0), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-13), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (57-0), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (63-6), LOSSES: #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (34-18), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (21-7), #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (28-20)

23Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A5-53-2 (3rd)3-230.82659-46
WINS: #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (22-13), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-12), #8429 Brandon (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (10-6), #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-28), #522 Plant City (FL) (17-7), #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (28-27), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (19-13)

24Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A7-42-1 (2nd)2-330.132.473-41
WINS: #277 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (forfeit), #841 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (35-7), #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (27-6), #3365 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (16-10), #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (17-14), #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (42-17), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #243 Navarre (FL) (38-13), #318 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (58-14), #567 Crestview (FL) (63-33), #567 Crestview (FL) (28-7)

25Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A7-41-2 (3rd)5-429.228.556-58-1
WINS: #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (37-30), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (37-22), #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (45-28), #3831 Milton (FL) (21-14), #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (69-28), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (58-33), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (30-20), LOSSES: #243 Navarre (FL) (49-30), #243 Navarre (FL) (38-6), #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (40-7), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (45-42)

26Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A8-33-2 (3rd)4-228.616.857-57
WINS: #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-28), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (30-21), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (20-17), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (35-6), #5613 Eustis (FL) (45-6), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (31-20), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (47-21), #10380 Belleview (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (49-14), #852 Gainesville (FL) (47-24), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (62-27)

27Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A4-62-2 (3rd)2-227.528.667-38
WINS: #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (22-16), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-6), #5224 Auburndale (FL) (40-16), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-7), #365 Palmetto (FL) (51-32), #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (28-14), #733 Lake Wales (FL) (16-13), #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (28-13), #1238 Sebring (FL) (42-27)

28Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A7-42-1 (2nd)2-22727.273-43
WINS: #1688 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (29-20), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (44-33), #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-14), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (30-13), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (22-19), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (56-14), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (58-43), LOSSES: #349 Naples (FL) (25-9), #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (42-14), #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (35-7), #1647 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (32-31)

29Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A7-34-1 (t 1st)4-125.910.746-59
WINS: #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (21-14), #2382 Largo (FL) (40-14), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-8), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (52-28), #6963 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (66-7), #10565 Seminole (FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (29-28), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (27-26), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (50-33)

30Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A6-42-1 (2nd)3-225.721.455-50
WINS: #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (12-6), #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (26-21), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (27-13), #9894 Estero (FL) (45-13), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #349 Naples (FL) (27-6), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (43-27), #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (15-11), #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (40-34)

31Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A7-44-1 (t 1st)4-22517.659-56
WINS: #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (21-13), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (39-27), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-0), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-21), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (48-13), #6963 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (24-17), #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (40-14), #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-21), #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (27-21)

32South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A6-52-3 (4th)2-424.12671-45
WINS: #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (50-32), #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (54-35), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (42-23), #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (51-48), #5613 Eustis (FL) (45-14), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (49-16), LOSSES: #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (41-13), #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (54-0), #852 Gainesville (FL) (63-17), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-28), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (45-40)

33Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A8-34-0 (1st)4-223.512.358-53
WINS: #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (14-0), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (28-7), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (42-17), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (35-0), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (28-8), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (50-6), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-0), #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1409 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (43-42), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (30-21), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (34-7)

34Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A7-44-1 (2nd)5-223.214.353-60
WINS: #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (48-21), #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (27-6), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (68-0), #7720 Titusville (FL) (49-0), #7742 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (41-0), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (47-7), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (38-17), #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (33-17), #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (30-21), #4099 Melbourne (FL) (41-30)

35St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-221.723.660-55
WINS: #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-13), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (10-7), #4351 Palatka (FL) (58-28), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (42-13), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #636 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (33-16), #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (44-14), #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (47-14), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (21-14), #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (62-28), #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (14-13)

36Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A6-54-1 (t 1st)5-221.618.963-53
WINS: #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (27-26), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (34-7), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-40), #6963 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-8), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (50-0), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-35), #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (44-20), #2382 Largo (FL) (39-27), #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-12), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (23-20)

37White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A4-63-1 (t 1st)3-121.222.951-52
WINS: #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (48-13), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (49-8), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-0), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (21-14), #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-8), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (10-7)

38Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A7-32-3 (t 3rd)2-320.5938-64
WINS: #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (21-18), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (34-14), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (52-6), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (48-6), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (33-21), #7189 North Port (FL) (35-3), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (21-14), #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (49-13), #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (31-29)

39New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-34-1 (2nd)4-118.310.833-70
WINS: #3912 Deltona (FL) (35-28), #5738 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (15-8), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (28-0), #6802 Yulee (FL) (31-25), #7720 Titusville (FL) (35-10), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (23-6), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (63-14), LOSSES: #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-3), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (33-21)

40Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A6-41-2 (3rd)2-217.716.450-55
WINS: #2340 Immokalee (FL) (37-8), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (21-13), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (14-7), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (31-16), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (22-15), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #349 Naples (FL) (31-10), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-10), #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (22-19), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (37-13)

41Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-43-2 (3rd)3-217.614.146-55
WINS: #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (30-20), #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (30-0), #6614 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (20-6), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-14), #7742 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (16-14), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #587 Cocoa (FL) (57-14), #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (26-7), #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-0), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (48-21)

42Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-61-2 (3rd)2-517.325.548-46
WINS: #3831 Milton (FL) (38-35), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (28-20), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (54-20), LOSSES: #243 Navarre (FL) (53-7), #567 Crestview (FL) (63-0), #1680 Niceville (FL) (17-14), #1825 Pace (FL) (45-28), #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (34-9), #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-21)

43Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-70-3 (4th)3-616.42754-50
WINS: #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-34), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-15), #6924 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (26-6), LOSSES: #243 Navarre (FL) (49-12), #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-0), #567 Crestview (FL) (61-20), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-14), #1825 Pace (FL) (21-14), #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (17-13), #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (38-35)

44Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A5-53-2 (3rd)3-21617.444-60
WINS: #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (35-6), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (28-21), #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (27-19), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-0), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #919 DeLand (FL) (31-14), #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (43-7), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (19-0), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-20), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-28)

45Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-61-4 (5th)1-415.323.159-46
WINS: #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (32-26), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (32-27), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (49-13), #10380 Belleview (FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (55-3), #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (60-0), #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-8), #852 Gainesville (FL) (46-7), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (20-17), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-23)

46Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A5-52-3 (4th)2-315.115.550-52
WINS: #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (21-19), #6614 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-16), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (16-9), #7742 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (43-7), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #67 Vero Beach (FL) (21-0), #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-6), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (28-10), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-6), #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (30-20)

47Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A4-63-1 (2nd)3-11522.850-56
WINS: #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (13-6), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0), #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (6-0), #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (54-6), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (34-7), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (28-8), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (41-0), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (20-13)

48Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-33-1 (2nd)3-114.93.745-58
WINS: #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (23-10), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (12-7), #6083 Weeki Wachee (FL) (17-0), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (48-8), #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (54-7), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (36-7), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1137 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (32-7), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (17-14)

49Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A3-71-2 (3rd)2-513.724.857-45-1
WINS: #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (28-21), #6162 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (30-27), #6578 Elba (AL) (42-35), LOSSES: #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-14), #636 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-32), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (58-25), #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (40-20), #1825 Pace (FL) (69-28), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (21-7), #3831 Milton (FL) (35-34)

50Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A2-80-4 (5th)0-413.33868-38
WINS: #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (18-6), #7518 Miami Beach (FL) (20-13), LOSSES: #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (47-0), #22 Central (Miami, FL) (55-0), #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (48-0), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (48-0), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (27-6), #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-0), #1266 Hialeah (FL) (54-6), #2544 American (Hialeah, FL) (28-14)

51Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-32-2 (3rd)2-212.7547-56
WINS: #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (41-38), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (3-0), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (35-24), #8479 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (31-28), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-18), #10325 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (53-19), #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (42-17), #3127 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (48-14), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (23-10)

52Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A4-60-3 (4th)1-411.920.657-48
WINS: #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (18-14), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (23-22), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (12-0), #9894 Estero (FL) (46-21), LOSSES: #349 Naples (FL) (42-0), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (35-7), #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (15-10), #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (56-14), #2340 Immokalee (FL) (46-14), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (21-13)

53Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A5-52-3 (t 3rd)4-4109.342-60
WINS: #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (31-29), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (26-25), #9894 Estero (FL) (40-0), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (39-0), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (35-0), #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (48-0), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (26-21), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-27), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (3-0)

54Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A5-62-3 (4th)2-39.813.357-58
WINS: #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-20), #6963 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-14), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (48-7), #10565 Seminole (FL) (49-23), #10565 Seminole (FL) (17-7), LOSSES: #272 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (38-17), #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (44-0), #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (52-28), #2382 Largo (FL) (49-21), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (58-40), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (45-30)

55Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A3-71-3 (4th)1-39.417.349-54
WINS: #7450 Haines City (FL) (30-6), #10056 Bartow (FL) (54-0), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (60-23), LOSSES: #733 Lake Wales (FL) (42-12), #1238 Sebring (FL) (44-28), #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (27-14), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-8), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (40-16), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (35-12), #3305 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (14-13)

56Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-72-3 (4th)3-36.118.449-56
WINS: #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (6-5), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (22-7), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (49-0), #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-7), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-6), #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (40-7), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-3), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (28-0), #3912 Deltona (FL) (28-21)

57Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-61-3 (4th)1-35.88.957-46
WINS: #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (25-0), #9467 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (21-6), #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (49-14), #11666 Central (Brooksville, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (10-7), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (7-6), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (12-7), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-24)

58Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-71-4 (5th)1-45.618.345-56
WINS: #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (19-16), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (45-33), #8429 Brandon (FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (49-19), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (56-28), #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (2-0), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-25), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (55-32), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (14-7)

59Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-73-1 (t 1st)3-25.21746-56
WINS: #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (14-13), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (30-13), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (54-23), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-14), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (35-6), #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (9-6), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (52-29), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (6-5)

60Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A0-100-3 (4th)0-75.231.664-41-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #243 Navarre (FL) (53-12), #519 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (36-0), #636 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-12), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (47-14), #1243 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), #1825 Pace (FL) (58-33), #1860 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (18-14), #2934 Pensacola (FL) (14-7), #3831 Milton (FL) (38-15), #4356 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (30-27)

61Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-71-3 (4th)1-33.417.447-56
WINS: #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (22-13), #4509 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-13), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #1474 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (42-7), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (35-14), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (39-7), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (41-13), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (42-13), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-8), #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (30-13)

62Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A1-80-3 (4th)0-6226.955-36-1
WINS: #5202 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #567 Crestview (FL) (55-0), #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (38-7), #1205 Gulf Breeze (FL) (54-14), #1680 Niceville (FL) (42-0), #1825 Pace (FL) (30-20), #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (41-14), #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (54-20), #3831 Milton (FL) (26-6)

63Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A4-61-4 (5th)1-41.76.645-59
WINS: #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (34-0), #10565 Seminole (FL) (48-7), #10927 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (32-6), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-6), #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-6), #2382 Largo (FL) (37-0), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (45-8), #3973 Monarch (Louisville, CO) (16-14), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-14)

64Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-30.814.155-48
WINS: #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (3-0), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (41-20), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (43-0), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (40-18), #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (57-0), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (33-21), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (54-14), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (8-0)

65King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-72-3 (4th)2-30.616.745-56
WINS: #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (28-18), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #8429 Brandon (FL) (17-14), LOSSES: #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (55-0), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (56-12), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (20-6), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (7-6)

66Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-82-2 (3rd)2-2022.761-44
WINS: #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-8), #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #271 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (17-0), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (55-15), #3224 Key West (FL) (42-0), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #4567 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (30-0)

67Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-81-3 (4th)1-3-0.614.945-57
WINS: #8632 Lake Worth (FL) (27-22), #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (38-14), LOSSES: #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (41-0), #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (49-7), #1839 Pahokee (FL) (47-23), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (63-35), #3815 Boca Raton (FL) (30-7), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (6-0), #5660 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (7-6), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-8)

68Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-1.36.745-55
WINS: #8421 Port St. Lucie (FL) (29-24), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (23-7), #10150 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (44-30), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (32-0), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (16-14), #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (43-7), #4099 Melbourne (FL) (30-7), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (35-13)

69Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A1-91-4 (5th)1-5-1.818.256-48
WINS: #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #919 DeLand (FL) (42-6), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-0), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (47-7), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (23-6), #3912 Deltona (FL) (21-0), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (6-3), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (22-7)

70Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-4.421.252-51
WINS: #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (16-9), LOSSES: #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (56-0), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (37-6), #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (30-8), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-10), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (43-8), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (17-14)

71Pasco (Dade City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A2-80-4 (5th)0-5-9.46.857-46
WINS: #11266 Hudson (FL) (36-0), #12679 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (49-0), #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (38-0), #2616 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (41-0), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (48-8), #4546 Land O' Lakes (FL) (49-18), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (21-6), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (39-33), #10491 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-8)

72Leesburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-9.619.355-50
WINS: #9585 Tavares (FL) (18-8), LOSSES: #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (59-3), #852 Gainesville (FL) (70-6), #1901 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (47-21), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (49-16), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (49-13), #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (41-14), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (43-7), #5613 Eustis (FL) (62-26), #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (29-6)

73Estero (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A2-81-2 (3rd)2-4-11.59.742-59
WINS: #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (23-13), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (19-16), LOSSES: #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (56-14), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (45-13), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (52-14), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (39-8), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (46-21), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (47-12), #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (40-0), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-3)

74Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-12.913.844-58
WINS: #13141 Pompano Beach (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-3), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-0), #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (35-0), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #5003 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (26-9), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-6), #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (38-14), #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (35-14)

75Osceola (Seminole, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-80-5 (6th)0-5-13.610.650-55
WINS: #10565 Seminole (FL) (21-20), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (21-13), LOSSES: #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (64-0), #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (66-7), #2382 Largo (FL) (50-0), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (50-0), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (46-7), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-7), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (35-0), #6963 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-0)

76Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-14.412.452-51
WINS: #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (21-14), LOSSES: #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (44-6), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (63-6), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (55-7), #5022 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (41-0), #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (39-0), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (41-20), #7189 North Port (FL) (14-7), #9894 Estero (FL) (23-13)

77East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A0-100-3 (4th)0-6-16.614.555-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (72-0), #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-0), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (44-7), #4443 LaBelle (FL) (18-12), #4682 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (27-0), #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (43-0), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (39-0), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (27-7), #9894 Estero (FL) (19-16)

78Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A0-110-5 (6th)0-5-1717.967-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #792 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (62-0), #919 DeLand (FL) (56-13), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-3), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (63-14), #3779 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-7), #3912 Deltona (FL) (49-7), #4048 Crescent City (FL) (41-0), #5671 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (22-0), #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (57-7), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (42-0), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0)

79Okeechobee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-19.515.757-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #733 Lake Wales (FL) (46-6), #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (47-0), #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-0), #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (42-7), #3723 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-17), #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (41-0), #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (42-0), #6457 Clewiston (FL) (42-2), #7742 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (27-0), #8421 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-14)

80Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-2016.256-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #733 Lake Wales (FL) (55-6), #1238 Sebring (FL) (63-0), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (47-0), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (62-0), #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (53-6), #4381 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (44-13), #5224 Auburndale (FL) (60-23), #6733 Fort Meade (FL) (39-13), #7450 Haines City (FL) (36-0), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (20-14)

81Englewood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-20.28.142-60
WINS: #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (12-6), LOSSES: #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (47-7), #2819 Baldwin (FL) (35-0), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (51-0), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-6), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-0), #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-0), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (37-7), #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A10-12-0 (1st)3-067.431.663-52
WINS: #26 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-0), #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (38-6), #702 Miramar (FL) (48-6), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (49-0), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-6), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (54-6), #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (77-20), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (58-0), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-0), #5077 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #22 Central (Miami, FL) (43-27)

2Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-14-0 (1st)6-063.741.577-39
WINS: #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-37), #221 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-24), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (21-20), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-10), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19), #852 Gainesville (FL) (44-21), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (39-0), #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-27), #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-7), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (57-7), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (31-30)

3Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A11-03-0 (1st)7-057.821.956-59
WINS: #319 Apopka (FL) (37-20), #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (36-14), #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (50-0), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-7), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (48-3), #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (42-6), #4381 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-0), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (55-7), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-0), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (58-0), #10056 Bartow (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: none

4Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A10-15-0 (1st)6-056.731.170-48
WINS: #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (24-21), #365 Palmetto (FL) (56-28), #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-13), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (19-2), #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (49-13), #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (59-23), #3365 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (58-6), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (49-6), #7189 North Port (FL) (57-0), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #67 Vero Beach (FL) (42-20)

5Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A9-13-1 (2nd)4-156.632.156-48
WINS: #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15), #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (7-0), #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (29-21), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (48-7), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-32), #7429 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-37)

6Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A10-15-1 (2nd)6-153.825.559-54
WINS: #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (33-24), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (45-8), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (32-0), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (13-6), #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-0), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (42-0), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (54-0), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #522 Plant City (FL) (24-10)

7Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A9-24-1 (2nd)6-151.629.868-49
WINS: #365 Palmetto (FL) (31-28), #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (41-31), #522 Plant City (FL) (28-23), #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-31), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (38-20), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (42-35), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (51-19), #7189 North Port (FL) (56-0), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (27-22), #124 Venice (FL) (24-21)

8Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A10-15-0 (1st)6-051.520.464-52
WINS: #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (42-14), #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-13), #2026 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-6), #2482 Wellington (FL) (55-7), #2735 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-0), #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-0), #3709 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (42-7), #5660 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (62-0), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (33-2), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #537 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (30-13)

9Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A7-42-0 (1st)3-049.634.568-48
WINS: #472 Bainbridge (GA) (28-6), #636 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-3), #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (38-31), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (49-0), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (56-21), #11266 Hudson (FL) (75-0), LOSSES: #85 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-15), #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #1680 Niceville (FL) (forfeit)

10Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-33-0 (1st)4-048.230.171-44
WINS: #587 Cocoa (FL) (49-42), #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (51-13), #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (40-0), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (27-24), #4099 Melbourne (FL) (37-8), #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-7), #6614 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #134 Rockledge (FL) (26-21), #490 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (31-28), #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-14)

11Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A10-15-1 (t 1st)6-14819.849-64
WINS: #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (65-21), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (56-14), #2773 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (31-25), #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (42-14), #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (49-3), #6007 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (69-13), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (31-15)

12Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A8-33-2 (3rd)4-247.128.666-50
WINS: #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-35), #676 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (40-16), #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (38-21), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (51-32), #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (54-7), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (42-0), #7189 North Port (FL) (49-7), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #124 Venice (FL) (56-28), #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (31-28), #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (29-20)

13Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A10-16-0 (1st)7-045.121.157-58
WINS: #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (45-28), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (36-16), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-0), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (50-36), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (69-6), LOSSES: #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (21-18)

14Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A9-26-0 (1st)7-144.130.860-55
WINS: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (24-10), #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (19-14), #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (24-7), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-6), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-28), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-0), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (28-23), #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (44-24)

15Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-42-2 (3rd)2-343.236.965-47
WINS: #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (23-6), #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-0), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-7), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (38-10), #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (21-20), #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-14), #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0)

16Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A10-14-0 (1st)4-139.414.151-64
WINS: #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (43-7), #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-13), #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-24), #3466 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (42-0), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (48-20), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-0), #6963 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (64-0), #10565 Seminole (FL) (62-20), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #365 Palmetto (FL) (38-21)

17Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-239.140.980-35
WINS: #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (69-53), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (48-29), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (45-14), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-31), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (55-34), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (51-22), #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-27), #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (46-34), #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-31), #1010 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (32-26), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-29)

18Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A7-44-2 (3rd)5-438.634.170-46
WINS: #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-12), #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-27), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (21-14), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (19-6), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (51-14), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (47-21), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (46-10), LOSSES: #124 Venice (FL) (59-23), #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (33-24), #522 Plant City (FL) (24-21), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (21-20)

19Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-33-1 (t 1st)3-138.62852-52
WINS: #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-35), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (52-42), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (34-13), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (44-14), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #4115 Brunswick (GA) (35-12), #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (54-23), LOSSES: #319 Apopka (FL) (33-28), #587 Cocoa (FL) (37-34), #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (69-53)

20Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A10-12-0 (1st)2-137.71850-63
WINS: #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (21-7), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-27), #3023 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (47-20), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (41-10), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (35-7), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #7168 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (40-18), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (35-0), #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (72-0), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (45-8)

21Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-43-1 (t 1st)3-336.633.772-43
WINS: #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (42-29), #852 Gainesville (FL) (27-7), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (38-35), #3420 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (38-27), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13), #4110 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (56-21), #10380 Belleview (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (39-0), #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (25-14), #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (65-21), #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (38-35)

22Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-34-1 (2nd)5-135.520.259-54
WINS: #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (6-3), #2026 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-21), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (25-0), #5660 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (24-7), #8632 Lake Worth (FL) (34-6), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), #9086 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (46-6), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #35 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (25-6), #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (41-13), #1839 Pahokee (FL) (28-19)

23Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A9-21-1 (2nd)5-134.117.550-64
WINS: #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-20), #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (54-7), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (36-7), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (13-7), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-0), #5733 Nova (Davie, FL) (30-12), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-0), #8933 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (36-7), #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #67 Vero Beach (FL) (42-3)

24First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A4-51-3 (4th)1-33432.957-36
WINS: #1642 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-0), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-8), #5574 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #9638 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (37-27), #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-8), #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (29-21), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (23-6), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14)

25McArthur (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A9-25-0 (1st)5-133.319.349-65
WINS: #1368 Hallandale (FL) (31-28), #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (25-14), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (28-8), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (61-15), #5077 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-6), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (33-6), #5733 Nova (Davie, FL) (40-12), #7467 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-15), #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-0), #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-3)

26Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A6-41-1 (2nd)1-132.624.449-49
WINS: #2049 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (20-7), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #3912 Deltona (FL) (47-20), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-13), #7820 Bay (Panama City, FL) (61-6), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-24), #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (30-7), #1152 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-24)

27Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A6-41-3 (4th)1-331.126.952-50
WINS: #2213 Orange Park (FL) (24-19), #2663 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-20), #2999 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-37), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (64-21), #6571 Middleburg (FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13), #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-29), #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-42), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-35)

28Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-42-1 (2nd)3-129.826.961-42
WINS: #2208 Harmony (FL) (13-6), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (14-10), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-34), #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (19-7), #5224 Auburndale (FL) (27-14), #10056 Bartow (FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (50-0), #114 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #1238 Sebring (FL) (26-0), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (22-16)

29East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-42-4 (5th)2-428.622.447-56
WINS: #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (20-7), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (35-12), #4506 Riverview (FL) (28-14), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (45-35), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (13-6), #522 Plant City (FL) (24-7), #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (10-7)

30Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)6-327.922.757-58
WINS: #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-2), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (35-12), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #8429 Brandon (FL) (30-8), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-16), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (24-7)

31Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-327.822.563-52
WINS: #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (37-7), #5224 Auburndale (FL) (42-8), #6003 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (7-6), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #7573 Wesley Chapel (FL) (43-14), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (43-7), #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #832 Zephyrhills (FL) (34-16), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (13-12)

32Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-23-2 (3rd)3-227.88.239-63
WINS: #3966 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (27-0), #5060 Jupiter (FL) (26-21), #5660 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (34-6), #7484 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (50-14), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #9086 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (40-12), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (41-7), #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (49-5), LOSSES: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-6), #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-21)

33Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-427.325.158-56
WINS: #1409 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (13-12), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (23-12), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (39-6), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (13-7), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #328 Viera (FL) (39-0), #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (19-6), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-2)

34Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-26-0 (1st)6-126.48.951-59
WINS: #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (29-20), #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (41-12), #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (41-21), #6334 East River (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #6380 St. Cloud (FL) (56-9), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (24-14), #8785 Windermere (FL) (45-6), #10927 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (49-0), #11357 Celebration (FL) (63-12), LOSSES: #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-6), #4217 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (21-17)

35Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-41-2 (3rd)1-22620.252-51
WINS: #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (31-21), #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (26-20), #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-10), #5224 Auburndale (FL) (35-12), #10056 Bartow (FL) (42-6), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (48-3), #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #733 Lake Wales (FL) (20-14), #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (14-10)

36St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-42-2 (3rd)2-325.221.860-47
WINS: #2361 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-21), #2382 Largo (FL) (27-21), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (14-0), #4095 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (17-15), #5135 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (23-6), #10565 Seminole (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (49-31), #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (43-7), #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (21-14), #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (20-17)

37East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-53-1 (2nd)3-224.120.362-54
WINS: #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (20-17), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (34-12), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (23-20), #6080 Tarpon Springs (FL) (27-2), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-0), #10565 Seminole (FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (42-6), #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (45-24), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (34-21), #2382 Largo (FL) (21-13), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (32-27)

38Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-25-1 (2nd)6-122.81.343-68
WINS: #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (62-28), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (36-22), #6334 East River (Orlando, FL) (45-8), #6380 St. Cloud (FL) (44-32), #8785 Windermere (FL) (44-23), #10927 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (49-0), #11284 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (42-0), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (53-6), #11357 Celebration (FL) (63-14), LOSSES: #2208 Harmony (FL) (29-20), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (50-32)

39West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A7-44-1 (2nd)4-322.521.356-59
WINS: #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (27-26), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (43-36), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (27-14), #5733 Nova (Davie, FL) (10-8), #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (38-8), #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (22-15), #8933 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (48-10), LOSSES: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-0), #454 Plantation (FL) (49-14), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (27-20), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (25-14)

40Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-44-2 (3rd)4-219.91758-45
WINS: #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (42-27), #6334 East River (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #6380 St. Cloud (FL) (50-13), #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #8785 Windermere (FL) (49-7), #11357 Celebration (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (35-0), #161 Winter Park (FL) (48-7), #2208 Harmony (FL) (41-12), #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (62-28)

41Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A6-55-1 (t 1st)5-219.324.953-60
WINS: #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-15), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (24-22), #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (35-28), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (52-48), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-0), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-7), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (44-23), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-17), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-10), #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (15-7)

42Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-64-2 (3rd)4-318.922.760-55
WINS: #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (26-14), #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (22-14), #6007 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (49-19), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (77-67), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-19), LOSSES: #319 Apopka (FL) (47-0), #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-25), #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (61-13), #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (21-20), #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (36-22), #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (24-22)

43Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A5-51-1 (2nd)1-118.819.556-49
WINS: #1266 Hialeah (FL) (28-14), #3597 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (37-13), #5837 Lely (Naples, FL) (33-13), #6621 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (49-37), #9894 Estero (FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #349 Naples (FL) (51-0), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (47-20), #2102 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (30-13), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (35-33), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (18-14)

44Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-41-3 (4th)1-317.511.750-56
WINS: #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (50-33), #2922 Clearwater (FL) (23-20), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-30), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (46-7), #10565 Seminole (FL) (37-7), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (48-20), #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (14-0), #2382 Largo (FL) (35-0), #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (23-20)

45Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A4-60-4 (5th)0-417.319.751-52
WINS: #6149 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (52-29), #6420 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (72-40), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (21-9), #10521 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (48-17), LOSSES: #838 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (55-34), #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-20), #1047 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (35-13), #1290 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-21), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (64-21), #3024 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (24-14)

46Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-70-4 (5th)0-416.931.158-44
WINS: #2835 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14), #8981 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (29-14), #11394 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #46 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (57-7), #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-32), #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (39-7), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (49-7), #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-13), #1287 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-8), #2213 Orange Park (FL) (35-20)

47Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A3-73-3 (4th)3-416.832.366-40
WINS: #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (10-7), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (31-21), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (24-6), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-0), #294 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-0), #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #522 Plant City (FL) (35-6), #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (51-14), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (39-6), #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (28-14)

48Doral Academy (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-38-0 (1st)8-116.88.753-56
WINS: #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (42-20), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-21), #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (35-0), #7967 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (51-21), #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (41-30), #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (37-6), #12167 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (86-0), #12368 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (27-12), LOSSES: #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (47-17), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (54-7), #3815 Boca Raton (FL) (36-13)

49Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-52-4 (5th)2-415.314.745-59
WINS: #3414 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (26-13), #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (40-36), #5613 Eustis (FL) (20-14), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-0), #9511 Leesburg (FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-35), #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (35-28), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (26-14), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (40-34)

50Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A5-51-2 (3rd)1-21517.850-53
WINS: #2659 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (41-30), #6614 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (17-16), #6861 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (42-0), #7720 Titusville (FL) (21-14), #7742 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #328 Viera (FL) (37-8), #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-14), #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-0), #2295 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6), #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (27-17)

51Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A3-70-2 (3rd)0-214.728.256-46
WINS: #3334 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (38-24), #3787 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (22-21), #9892 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (14-13), LOSSES: #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (57-0), #282 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (56-21), #623 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (42-14), #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-16), #1425 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-13), #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (34-20), #3666 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (28-20)

52South Miami (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-36-2 (t 2nd)6-314.65.542-67
WINS: #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (46-7), #7967 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (28-21), #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-6), #10128 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (64-0), #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (44-6), #12167 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-6), #12368 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (41-0), #12530 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (77-20), #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-20), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (16-14)

53Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A1-90-2 (3rd)0-214.242.775-32
WINS: #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-10), LOSSES: #22 Central (Miami, FL) (51-0), #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (46-0), #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (38-0), #454 Plantation (FL) (37-6), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-6), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (36-7), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (34-18), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (13-6)

54Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A3-73-2 (3rd)3-412.824.164-43
WINS: #5733 Nova (Davie, FL) (24-8), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (25-0), #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (55-7), #450 Western (Davie, FL) (35-0), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (13-7), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (61-15), #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-36), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (28-7), #3818 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (23-20)

55Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A2-81-5 (6th)1-612.625.655-49
WINS: #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (55-32), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (48-10), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (54-0), #522 Plant City (FL) (56-28), #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (47-21), #1609 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (22-13), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (45-35), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (35-12), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (31-21), #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (20-15)

56Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-211.95.247-54
WINS: #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (16-14), #7967 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (27-6), #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-23), #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (36-0), #12167 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (35-0), #12368 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (57-6), LOSSES: #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-6), #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-21), #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (9-0)

57East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A3-73-3 (4th)3-311.518.552-54
WINS: #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (15-7), #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (64-28), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (33-10), LOSSES: #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (49-3), #1680 Niceville (FL) (42-17), #2519 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (51-48), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (22-14), #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (40-36), #4280 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (30-14), #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (35-33)

58Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A4-62-4 (5th)2-41016.248-57
WINS: #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (7-6), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (20-6), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (28-12), LOSSES: #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (14-2), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (37-7), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #4506 Riverview (FL) (7-0)

59Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A4-62-1 (2nd)2-18.917.845-56
WINS: #4099 Melbourne (FL) (27-17), #6614 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (27-17), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (25-0), #11283 Okeechobee (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #328 Viera (FL) (49-7), #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (57-18), #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (30-0), #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (46-7), #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (30-0), #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (21-19)

60Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-52-3 (4th)2-37.49.444-59
WINS: #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (7-6), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (41-0), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (40-25), #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (42-7), #11359 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (41-16), LOSSES: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (62-0), #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (24-7), #2026 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-6), #3966 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (39-14), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-20)

61Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-61-4 (5th)1-579.844-61
WINS: #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-14), #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (26-21), #8933 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (51-7), #11927 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (51-6), LOSSES: #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (30-12), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (40-12), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (22-14), #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (10-8), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (24-8), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-20)

62South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A3-82-3 (4th)2-4720.758-56
WINS: #5733 Nova (Davie, FL) (23-20), #7246 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (40-28), #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (19-12), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (58-0), #450 Western (Davie, FL) (38-6), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (33-6), #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-14), #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (23-6), #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (23-14), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (25-0), #4794 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (6-0)

63Miami Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-25.31.844-56
WINS: #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (9-0), #7967 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (8-7), #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (54-28), #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (27-6), #12167 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (45-8), #12368 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1266 Hialeah (FL) (42-0), #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (35-0), #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (46-7), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (18-6)

64West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-55.319.353-52
WINS: #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (40-34), #5192 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-14), LOSSES: #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (69-13), #1870 Dunnellon (FL) (58-34), #2839 Crystal River (FL) (35-32), #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (52-48), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (77-67), #4033 Forest (Ocala, FL) (32-27), #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (64-28), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (10-7)

65East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-52-4 (t 4th)2-44.44.941-60
WINS: #6780 University (Orlando, FL) (35-19), #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #8785 Windermere (FL) (28-3), #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-13), #11357 Celebration (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2208 Harmony (FL) (37-7), #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (45-8), #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (16-3), #6380 St. Cloud (FL) (46-18)

66St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-44.37.453-49
WINS: #6334 East River (Orlando, FL) (46-18), #10792 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (52-8), #10927 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (51-14), #11357 Celebration (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-14), #2208 Harmony (FL) (56-9), #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (44-32), #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (50-13), #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (38-14), #8785 Windermere (FL) (35-20)

67Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-53.821.553-51
WINS: #6126 West Port (Ocala, FL) (10-7), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (14-0), LOSSES: #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (56-0), #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (38-13), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (24-17), #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (20-0), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (28-19), #3414 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (34-6), #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (28-0), #4806 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (33-10)

68South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A2-70-3 (4th)0-33.215.446-46
WINS: #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-14), #8421 Port St. Lucie (FL) (43-20), LOSSES: #328 Viera (FL) (49-3), #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (30-0), #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (20-6), #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-16), #4099 Melbourne (FL) (17-16), #4567 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (31-20), #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (27-17)

69South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A1-90-2 (3rd)0-23.222.664-40
WINS: #10821 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #349 Naples (FL) (63-0), #951 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #1060 Fort Myers (FL) (28-14), #1285 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-13), #2298 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-13), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (52-6), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (49-37), #4716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (12-0), #5100 Cape Coral (FL) (26-25)

70Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A2-82-3 (4th)2-31.624.160-45
WINS: #7189 North Port (FL) (30-26), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #124 Venice (FL) (49-6), #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (51-19), #365 Palmetto (FL) (42-0), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (37-13), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (48-6), #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (15-9), #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (24-0)

71North Port (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-71-4 (5th)1-40.716.951-53
WINS: #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (17-6), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (14-7), #11231 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #124 Venice (FL) (57-0), #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), #365 Palmetto (FL) (49-7), #3098 Port Charlotte (FL) (35-3), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (20-9), #6625 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (20-9), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (30-26)

72Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A1-91-5 (6th)1-6019.954-52
WINS: #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #522 Plant City (FL) (44-7), #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-6), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (13-7), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #6069 Blake (Tampa, FL) (45-33), #8429 Brandon (FL) (16-9)

73Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A1-90-6 (7th)0-6025.555-48
WINS: #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (51-0), #522 Plant City (FL) (35-0), #871 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (46-10), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (42-0), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (24-6), #4506 Riverview (FL) (13-3), #4568 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (48-10), #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (12-7)

74Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-53-4 (5th)3-4-2.2-2.239-52
WINS: #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (21-20), #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (16-7), #12167 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (28-0), #12530 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (51-21), #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (28-21), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (27-6), #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (8-7), #6787 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (10-0)

75Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A2-80-5 (6th)0-5-3.51245-60
WINS: #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-14), #13141 Pompano Beach (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-15), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (42-6), #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (22-15), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (34-14), #5003 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (45-16), #5733 Nova (Davie, FL) (26-21), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (19-12)

76Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-63-5 (6th)3-5-3.6-0.644-55
WINS: #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (19-14), #11359 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), #12167 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #12368 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1266 Hialeah (FL) (42-13), #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-30), #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (42-6), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-23), #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (54-28), #7967 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-20)

77West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-5.919.664-41
WINS: #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-2), #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (49-14), #2026 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-14), #2735 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (31-0), #3966 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (19-0), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-15), #5660 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (41-0), #7742 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (23-7)

78Windermere (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A2-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-6.25.741-51
WINS: #6380 St. Cloud (FL) (35-20), #11357 Celebration (FL) (54-14), LOSSES: #2208 Harmony (FL) (45-6), #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (44-23), #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-7), #6007 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (31-20), #6334 East River (Orlando, FL) (28-3), #6780 University (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (30-27)

79Royal Palm Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-9.722.763-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (48-0), #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (55-6), #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (51-6), #2026 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-7), #2482 Wellington (FL) (38-0), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (32-0), #3709 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (44-7), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (45-12), #5660 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (40-25), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (7-0)

80Bartow (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-12.424.766-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (57-0), #733 Lake Wales (FL) (35-30), #1213 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (56-6), #1238 Sebring (FL) (60-8), #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (54-8), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (42-6), #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (44-12), #4381 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (48-0), #5224 Auburndale (FL) (54-0), #10927 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (18-6)

81Sunset (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A2-82-6 (7th)2-6-13.8-0.445-54
WINS: #12167 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (33-14), #12368 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (14-0), LOSSES: #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (37-6), #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (44-6), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (36-0), #5453 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (27-6), #7967 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (16-7), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (10-7), #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (19-14)

82Seminole (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A1-100-4 (5th)0-4-15.110.654-60
WINS: #12099 Dunedin (FL) (31-12), LOSSES: #812 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (62-20), #2274 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (41-7), #2357 St. Petersburg (FL) (45-0), #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (49-3), #3617 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (37-7), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-23), #5142 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (17-7), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (31-20), #6963 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-7), #10255 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (21-20)

83Leto (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-15.919.454-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (69-6), #1988 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #2013 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (49-0), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #3554 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (62-0), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (36-6), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (50-0), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (28-12), #5255 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (53-6), #7360 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (38-6)

84Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-19.11956-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #124 Venice (FL) (65-0), #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), #365 Palmetto (FL) (69-0), #3962 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (41-6), #4118 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (36-7), #5070 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (40-3), #5874 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (19-3), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (41-3), #7189 North Port (FL) (34-6), #10429 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (21-14)

85Celebration (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-201.842-58
WINS: #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (36-28), #11284 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (18-14), LOSSES: #2208 Harmony (FL) (63-12), #2743 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (63-14), #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #6334 East River (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #6380 St. Cloud (FL) (54-6), #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (36-7), #8785 Windermere (FL) (54-14), #10927 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (26-19)

86Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A1-81-7 (8th)1-7-25.3042-48
WINS: #12368 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (86-0), #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (42-6), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-0), #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (45-8), #7909 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (38-0), #7967 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (28-0), #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (41-0), #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (33-14)

87Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A0-90-7 (9th)0-7-27.14.344-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (53-0), #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (27-12), #4183 South Miami (Miami, FL) (41-0), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (57-6), #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (42-0), #7909 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (50-0), #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (45-0), #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (14-0), #12167 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A10-12-1 (t 1st)7-161.835.169-48
WINS: #113 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #161 Winter Park (FL) (25-22), #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (17-3), #319 Apopka (FL) (35-0), #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (16-0), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-0), #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #5358 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (39-6), #6007 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (43-7), #6780 University (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (30-29)

2Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A11-03-0 (1st)6-060.72463-53
WINS: #124 Venice (FL) (42-20), #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-31), #1277 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (42-3), #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (20-15), #1839 Pahokee (FL) (27-20), #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (49-16), #2482 Wellington (FL) (46-0), #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (48-6), #4075 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (21-0), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (51-13), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

3Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A10-15-0 (1st)6-057.834.668-48
WINS: #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (13-10), #244 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (40-16), #416 Buford (GA) (19-14), #702 Miramar (FL) (32-14), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-0), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (44-8), #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-6), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (46-0), #5003 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-0), #5749 Coral Springs (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6)

4Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A10-14-0 (1st)9-154.725.656-56
WINS: #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-7), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (34-10), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (38-21), #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (38-3), #2773 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (45-0), #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (34-2), #5358 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (30-0), #6007 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (36-0), #6780 University (Orlando, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (25-22)

5Southridge (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-24-0 (1st)8-053.737.372-44
WINS: #134 Rockledge (FL) (24-12), #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (27-16), #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (15-13), #1457 North Miami (FL) (35-21), #1457 North Miami (FL) (15-6), #2150 Homestead (FL) (30-7), #2544 American (Hialeah, FL) (42-13), #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (56-13), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (50-0), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

6Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A10-13-1 (2nd)8-153.128.865-51
WINS: #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (33-30), #349 Naples (FL) (26-17), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (16-13), #1457 North Miami (FL) (21-7), #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (45-7), #2150 Homestead (FL) (42-21), #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (13-12), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), #6787 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (43-2), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-16)

7Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A10-14-0 (1st)6-05328.859-56
WINS: #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (23-14), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-21), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (36-21), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (38-21), #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (21-7), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #4691 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-0), #6268 Miami (FL) (43-0), #7518 Miami Beach (FL) (46-0), #10128 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (35-0)

8South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-22-2 (3rd)6-252.934.267-48
WINS: #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (20-18), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (14-6), #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-14), #1266 Hialeah (FL) (49-14), #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (26-21), #2150 Homestead (FL) (27-7), #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (40-0), #3431 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-0), #3610 North Miami Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (15-13), #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (33-30)

9Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-44-0 (1st)6-050.641.381-35
WINS: #319 Apopka (FL) (21-7), #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #919 DeLand (FL) (24-21), #919 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (39-34), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-33), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #127 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-44), #570 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-20)

10Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A8-32-1 (t 1st)6-248.436.773-44
WINS: #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (27-21), #872 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (33-28), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (35-28), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #1759 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (26-10), #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (49-13), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (47-0), #5358 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (35-0), #105 Lakeland (FL) (37-20), #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (21-7)

11Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A7-45-1 (t 1st)6-146.635.676-41
WINS: #365 Palmetto (FL) (29-20), #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (28-17), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (31-0), #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-7), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (51-8), #4506 Riverview (FL) (56-28), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (53-3), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (36-14), #124 Venice (FL) (44-13), #220 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-31), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (24-13)

12Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A8-35-1 (t 1st)6-145.527.461-55
WINS: #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (24-13), #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (41-22), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (14-7), #2837 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (41-6), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (48-8), #4506 Riverview (FL) (45-12), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (52-14), #6988 Sarasota (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #124 Venice (FL) (19-2), #365 Palmetto (FL) (42-35), #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (51-45)

13Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A9-25-1 (t 1st)6-145.326.356-59
WINS: #454 Plantation (FL) (21-7), #537 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (24-8), #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (36-0), #3818 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (30-0), #4530 Cooper City (FL) (35-0), #5077 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-19), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (38-6), #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (37-20), LOSSES: #702 Miramar (FL) (26-23), #709 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-12)

14West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A7-42-1 (t 1st)6-245.334.768-49
WINS: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (30-29), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (31-28), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (61-13), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (47-7), #5358 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (52-18), #6007 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (56-10), #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (16-0), #134 Rockledge (FL) (49-42), #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (41-31), #319 Apopka (FL) (27-21)

15Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A10-15-1 (t 1st)7-145.22146-67
WINS: #702 Miramar (FL) (22-14), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (23-12), #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-14), #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (40-0), #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (21-16), #3818 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (50-3), #4258 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (37-6), #5077 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (52-0), #8933 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (40-2), LOSSES: #450 Western (Davie, FL) (21-7)

16Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A10-14-0 (1st)9-144.218.354-58
WINS: #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (20-12), #2482 Wellington (FL) (52-10), #2482 Wellington (FL) (44-14), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (27-14), #3709 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (31-14), #3815 Boca Raton (FL) (42-0), #5060 Jupiter (FL) (42-0), #5453 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (63-7), #7484 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (52-0), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #537 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)

17Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A10-16-0 (1st)8-143.823.262-54
WINS: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (30-13), #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-0), #1839 Pahokee (FL) (35-21), #2482 Wellington (FL) (42-3), #2735 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (21-7), #3815 Boca Raton (FL) (14-7), #3966 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (37-7), #7484 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (42-0), #8632 Lake Worth (FL) (38-6), #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #450 Western (Davie, FL) (21-7)

18Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A9-24-0 (1st)5-142.326.862-52
WINS: #328 Viera (FL) (34-14), #2054 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-14), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (31-0), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-13), #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (53-7), #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (40-7), #4381 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-14), #6380 St. Cloud (FL) (34-14), #7450 Haines City (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (21-7), #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (28-17)

19Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-32-2 (t 2nd)2-241.927.354-50
WINS: #919 DeLand (FL) (35-13), #1575 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (35-13), #1754 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-8), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-14), #3739 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (52-13), #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-16), #12334 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #102 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-14), #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (28-27)

20Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A6-55-1 (t 1st)5-24138.669-46
WINS: #450 Western (Davie, FL) (26-23), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (32-21), #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (38-15), #3818 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (42-20), #5077 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (32-0), #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-6), #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (32-14), #109 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (11-3), #253 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (30-12), #454 Plantation (FL) (22-14)

21Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A8-25-1 (t 1st)6-24022.747-57
WINS: #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (21-0), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (31-30), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (17-10), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (39-0), #3414 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (48-15), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (38-13), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (28-14), #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #919 DeLand (FL) (20-17), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (17-13)

22DeLand (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-32-2 (t 2nd)4-33830.458-57
WINS: #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (20-17), #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (10-3), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-20), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (47-28), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (28-7), #3912 Deltona (FL) (31-14), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-6), #10894 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13)

23Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A6-53-1 (2nd)5-437.431.263-51
WINS: #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (14-8), #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-14), #3431 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-0), #6268 Miami (FL) (35-0), #7518 Miami Beach (FL) (37-0), #10128 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (16-13), #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (38-21), #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (36-21), #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-6), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (26-21)

24Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-42-2 (t 2nd)2-437.13267-47
WINS: #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-27), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (24-8), #2897 St. Augustine (FL) (47-14), #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (34-3), #3912 Deltona (FL) (43-7), #4351 Palatka (FL) (45-20), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #161 Winter Park (FL) (34-7), #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (39-34), #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (21-0), #919 DeLand (FL) (10-3)

25Oviedo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A8-35-1 (t 1st)6-335.526.154-59
WINS: #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (17-13), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (22-21), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (44-42), #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (44-23), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (24-17), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (49-10), #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (31-14), LOSSES: #161 Winter Park (FL) (34-10), #319 Apopka (FL) (35-28), #3414 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (34-14)

26Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A7-41-2 (3rd)1-335.43167-48
WINS: #587 Cocoa (FL) (34-29), #733 Lake Wales (FL) (54-44), #1583 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (28-27), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (34-20), #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (57-18), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (35-7), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #67 Vero Beach (FL) (34-31), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-22), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (36-22), #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-10)

27Hialeah (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A9-25-0 (1st)5-134.319.851-62
WINS: #1457 North Miami (FL) (30-21), #2544 American (Hialeah, FL) (28-0), #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (37-14), #3610 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-0), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (54-6), #6120 Miami Springs (FL) (42-0), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (31-14), #7909 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (48-0), #8236 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (49-14), #3393 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (28-14)

28Piper (Sunrise, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A6-54-1 (2nd)4-234.136.275-41
WINS: #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-21), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (21-14), #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (36-6), #4107 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (34-7), #5003 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (19-13), #5749 Coral Springs (FL) (27-12), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (35-0), #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (42-6), #349 Naples (FL) (42-6), #454 Plantation (FL) (23-12)

29Lake Mary (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-54-2 (3rd)4-433.930.565-40
WINS: #1019 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (21-13), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (50-20), #3414 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (21-14), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (62-27), #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #138 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-11), #161 Winter Park (FL) (38-21), #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (17-10), #919 DeLand (FL) (47-28), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (22-21)

30Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A6-54-0 (1st)6-333.829.666-49
WINS: #1461 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-28), #1759 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (35-18), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (25-7), #6007 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (44-13), #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #39 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (35-3), #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (34-0), #319 Apopka (FL) (38-7), #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (31-28), #1173 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (22-0)

31North Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A6-54-1 (2nd)6-432.229.362-52
WINS: #2544 American (Hialeah, FL) (24-7), #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (27-6), #3610 North Miami Beach (FL) (26-12), #6268 Miami (FL) (28-0), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (27-0), #7909 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (49-16), LOSSES: #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (15-6), #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-21), #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (21-7), #1145 Jackson (Miami, FL) (12-0), #1266 Hialeah (FL) (30-21)

32Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A7-32-1 (2nd)2-232.223.553-52
WINS: #1156 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-10), #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-6), #3607 Jensen Beach (FL) (38-0), #4099 Melbourne (FL) (54-0), #5363 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (30-0), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (27-8), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (51-6), LOSSES: #67 Vero Beach (FL) (20-15), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-28)

33Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A8-35-0 (1st)6-231.119.456-58
WINS: #2995 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (32-7), #3431 Southwest (Miami, FL) (56-20), #3610 North Miami Beach (FL) (36-26), #5453 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (49-26), #6787 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (26-0), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (31-0), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #12530 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (45-7), #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-7), #1149 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (36-29)

34Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A6-43-1 (2nd)6-229.62044-60
WINS: #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (36-7), #5358 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #6007 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (32-2), #6780 University (Orlando, FL) (36-28), #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-13), #319 Apopka (FL) (26-10), #322 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (32-14), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-18)

35Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A6-54-2 (3rd)4-227.826.764-52
WINS: #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-21), #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (45-17), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (35-19), #4506 Riverview (FL) (21-14), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (14-2), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-10), #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (31-0), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (14-7), #1264 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (19-0), #1509 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (13-6)

36Homestead (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A6-41-3 (4th)6-326.720.350-53
WINS: #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (24-6), #5453 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (26-17), #6787 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (35-13), #7518 Miami Beach (FL) (49-0), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (30-3), #10128 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (30-7), #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (42-21), #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (27-7), #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (14-11)

37Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A7-43-2 (3rd)5-225.12053-61
WINS: #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (31-20), #3818 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (47-13), #5003 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-28), #5733 Nova (Davie, FL) (22-14), #5749 Coral Springs (FL) (26-8), #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (40-19), #8933 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (44-8), #594 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (54-6), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-14), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (34-26)

38Wellington (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A6-53-1 (2nd)5-424.329.473-42
WINS: #2735 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (14-8), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (22-21), #3709 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (24-13), #5060 Jupiter (FL) (48-27), #7484 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (49-21), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #67 Vero Beach (FL) (46-0), #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (55-7), #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (52-10), #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (44-14), #537 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (42-3)

39Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A4-60-4 (5th)1-424.224.856-48
WINS: #3472 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (33-21), #5957 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (34-3), #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (49-7), #7858 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #260 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-33), #639 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #733 Lake Wales (FL) (21-20), #919 DeLand (FL) (28-7), #995 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (24-8), #3912 Deltona (FL) (35-6)

40American (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-53-2 (3rd)4-323.927.753-52
WINS: #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-27), #3610 North Miami Beach (FL) (48-32), #4423 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (28-14), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #7909 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #12 Carol City (Miami, FL) (41-13), #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (42-13), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (41-0), #1266 Hialeah (FL) (28-0), #1457 North Miami (FL) (24-7)

41Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A5-52-2 (t 2nd)4-323.924.857-47
WINS: #3376 Ocoee (FL) (21-20), #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (24-8), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (23-0), #6780 University (Orlando, FL) (55-14), #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #161 Winter Park (FL) (38-3), #319 Apopka (FL) (49-13), #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (56-14), #2773 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (56-41), #3198 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (42-27)

42Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A7-45-2 (2nd)6-322.811.647-68
WINS: #3709 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (20-13), #3815 Boca Raton (FL) (24-14), #3966 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (28-7), #7484 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (37-8), #8632 Lake Worth (FL) (45-6), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (31-0), #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (65-7), LOSSES: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-0), #537 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #2482 Wellington (FL) (14-8), #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (28-21)

43Colonial (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A5-42-2 (t 2nd)5-222.521.145-48
WINS: #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (56-41), #5358 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (28-24), #6780 University (Orlando, FL) (42-3), #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (32-28), #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (49-20), LOSSES: #161 Winter Park (FL) (45-0), #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-7), #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-6)

44Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A6-41-3 (t 3rd)2-321.815.847-55
WINS: #1839 Pahokee (FL) (21-20), #3709 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (21-14), #3966 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (23-6), #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (63-35), #9086 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (24-0), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (32-0), LOSSES: #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (27-14), #1150 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (25-0), #2482 Wellington (FL) (22-21), #5060 Jupiter (FL) (34-31)

45Newsome (Lithia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A4-63-3 (4th)3-321.629.761-44
WINS: #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (51-45), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (35-21), #3756 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-14), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (49-16), LOSSES: #177 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-0), #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #457 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (50-36), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (20-7), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (45-17), #4506 Riverview (FL) (35-26)

46Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-421.625.455-49
WINS: #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (35-17), #3414 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (42-18), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (45-20), #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (35-28), LOSSES: #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-13), #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (39-0), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (44-42), #1182 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (50-20), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (31-21)

47Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-52-3 (4th)2-420.525.253-43
WINS: #5003 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-0), St. Matthew (Orleans, Ontario) (30-6), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-6), #5749 Coral Springs (FL) (21-0), #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (21-6), #180 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-8), #454 Plantation (FL) (40-0), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (36-6), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (31-20)

48Everglades (Miramar, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A4-63-3 (4th)3-320.225.854-52
WINS: #3818 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (21-0), #5077 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (17-3), #5735 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-14), #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #450 Western (Davie, FL) (36-0), #454 Plantation (FL) (21-16), #702 Miramar (FL) (38-15), #819 Thomasville (GA) (39-0), #1368 Hallandale (FL) (25-12), #2784 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-26)

49Killian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A3-70-4 (5th)3-719.929.960-45
WINS: #3610 North Miami Beach (FL) (21-18), #6268 Miami (FL) (14-0), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #179 Southridge (Miami, FL) (56-13), #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (13-12), #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (40-0), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (28-14), #1457 North Miami (FL) (27-6), #2150 Homestead (FL) (24-6), #2544 American (Hialeah, FL) (28-27)

50Lyman (Longwood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-418.615.338-63
WINS: #1148 Oviedo (FL) (34-14), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (34-6), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (43-9), #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (42-13), #7518 Miami Beach (FL) (56-18), LOSSES: #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (48-15), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (21-14), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (42-18), #4044 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (26-13), #7436 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (19-12)

51Gateway (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-418.625.770-44
WINS: #4152 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (34-20), #4381 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (56-28), #5825 Mount Dora (FL) (55-48), #6380 St. Cloud (FL) (38-14), #7450 Haines City (FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #67 Vero Beach (FL) (48-6), #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (53-7), #1623 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (34-28), #2208 Harmony (FL) (41-21), #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (24-8), #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (49-27)

52Southwest (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A6-44-1 (2nd)6-318.512.843-61
WINS: #5453 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (42-14), #6268 Miami (FL) (34-0), #6787 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (35-0), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (13-2), #10128 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (40-7), #12530 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (42-0), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (42-0), #1141 Norland (Miami, FL) (47-3), #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (56-20)

53Alonso (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A5-52-4 (5th)2-417.917.945-59
WINS: #4506 Riverview (FL) (23-21), #4937 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (10-7), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (12-10), #7226 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #10706 Leto (Tampa, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (51-8), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (48-8), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (35-19), #2077 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (23-12), #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (35-21)

54Ridge (Davenport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A4-62-2 (t 2nd)3-217.922.258-46
WINS: #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (49-27), #3815 Boca Raton (FL) (28-14), #7450 Haines City (FL) (21-0), #10056 Bartow (FL) (44-12), LOSSES: #380 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (40-7), #724 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #1726 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (19-7), #2257 Winter Haven (FL) (26-20), #4381 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (14-7)

55North Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-62-3 (4th)4-617.619.952-52
WINS: #6268 Miami (FL) (42-0), #6787 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (38-15), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (32-0), #7909 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #198 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (35-0), #1266 Hialeah (FL) (42-0), #1457 North Miami (FL) (26-12), #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-26), #2544 American (Hialeah, FL) (48-32), #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (21-18)

56Palm Beach Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A4-61-3 (t 3rd)3-417.118.850-53
WINS: #5060 Jupiter (FL) (33-20), #7484 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (40-6), #8632 Lake Worth (FL) (28-0), #9528 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #227 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-7), #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (31-14), #1839 Pahokee (FL) (25-6), #2482 Wellington (FL) (24-13), #2735 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (20-13), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (21-14)

57Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A5-53-3 (4th)3-516.61451-54
WINS: #3772 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (36-13), #7484 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (41-0), #7598 Boynton Beach (FL) (30-7), #8632 Lake Worth (FL) (24-6), #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (42-0), #537 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-7), #2735 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (24-14), #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #3966 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (22-17)

58Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A4-62-2 (t 2nd)2-616.527.260-44
WINS: #2773 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (20-6), #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (21-10), #6334 East River (Orlando, FL) (16-3), #6780 University (Orlando, FL) (34-21), LOSSES: #161 Winter Park (FL) (34-2), #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (47-7), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (48-0), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (25-7), #1759 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (36-7), #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (23-0)

59Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A5-52-4 (5th)3-516.518.145-58
WINS: #4530 Cooper City (FL) (23-20), #5077 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (20-0), #5749 Coral Springs (FL) (40-6), #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (19-7), #11927 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #450 Western (Davie, FL) (30-0), #454 Plantation (FL) (50-3), #702 Miramar (FL) (42-20), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (47-13), #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (21-0)

60Santaluces (Lantana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A6-44-2 (3rd)4-315.711.446-57
WINS: #3815 Boca Raton (FL) (22-17), #5660 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (39-14), #7484 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (21-7), #8632 Lake Worth (FL) (36-6), #8743 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (19-0), #10455 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #537 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (37-7), #2026 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-0), #2735 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (28-7), #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (23-6)

61Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A7-32-2 (t 2nd)2-213.65.138-64
WINS: #3556 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (14-7), #7450 Haines City (FL) (19-12), #10056 Bartow (FL) (48-0), #10582 Mulberry (FL) (26-0), #10933 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (57-20), #11284 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (33-0), #11363 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (44-13), LOSSES: #105 Lakeland (FL) (42-0), #614 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (42-14), #3421 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (56-28)

62Riverview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-512.923.852-51
WINS: #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (35-26), #5108 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-0), #7363 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (13-3), LOSSES: #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (56-28), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (45-12), #967 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #1905 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (28-14), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (21-14), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (23-21), #6882 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (41-25)

63Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-60-5 (6th)0-510.511.842-62
WINS: #8231 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (45-16), #8933 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (49-14), #10149 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (26-9), #13141 Pompano Beach (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (42-0), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (19-13), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (14-7), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-28), #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-0), #5749 Coral Springs (FL) (30-17)

64Jupiter (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A3-61-3 (t 3rd)1-310.216.854-39
WINS: #2889 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (34-31), #9086 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (30-8), #10927 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (42-0), #2026 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (26-21), #2284 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (22-0), #2482 Wellington (FL) (48-27), #3709 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (33-20), #4026 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (43-41)

65Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A1-81-5 (6th)1-510.135.861-34
WINS: #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (13-12), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (62-0), #143 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (51-0), #450 Western (Davie, FL) (38-19), #454 Plantation (FL) (55-0), #702 Miramar (FL) (32-0), #1356 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (27-6), #3148 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (17-3), #3818 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (20-0)

66Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A1-90-3 (4th)1-68.939.773-33
WINS: #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (32-18), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (39-6), #161 Winter Park (FL) (30-0), #207 Jones (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #319 Apopka (FL) (52-14), #406 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-0), #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (52-18), #917 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (43-0), #1759 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #2773 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (28-24)

67Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A6-43-2 (3rd)5-48.56.243-59
WINS: #6787 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (28-24), #7909 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (24-14), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (21-16), #10128 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (47-20), #10289 Sunset (Miami, FL) (14-0), #12530 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #517 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (63-7), #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (49-26), #2150 Homestead (FL) (26-17), #3431 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-14)

68Coral Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A3-71-4 (5th)2-5719.852-51
WINS: #5003 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (30-17), #7920 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-25), #8933 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (13-6), LOSSES: #106 Deerfield Beach (FL) (56-6), #1278 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (27-12), #1587 Coconut Creek (FL) (20-7), #2366 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (26-8), #3095 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-0), #3818 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (40-6), #4760 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (16-12)

69Olympia (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A3-72-2 (3rd)2-55.826.959-46
WINS: #7797 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (29-13), #8785 Windermere (FL) (31-20), #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (38-36), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (43-7), #161 Winter Park (FL) (36-0), #337 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (56-10), #1307 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (44-13), #1759 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (32-2), #3376 Ocoee (FL) (49-19)

70Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-72-2 (3rd)3-64.719.343-60
WINS: #7518 Miami Beach (FL) (22-6), #7549 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (19-7), #10128 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #196 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (43-0), #974 Coral Gables (FL) (35-0), #1457 North Miami (FL) (28-0), #1922 Edison (Miami, FL) (36-14), #3192 Killian (Miami, FL) (14-0), #3431 Southwest (Miami, FL) (34-0), #3610 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-0)

71University (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A2-80-4 (5th)1-62.624.457-44
WINS: #8785 Windermere (FL) (35-21), #10504 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (53-14), LOSSES: #62 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (41-0), #161 Winter Park (FL) (55-7), #222 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (45-14), #1759 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (36-28), #2557 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (55-14), #2773 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (42-3), #3816 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #6334 East River (Orlando, FL) (35-19)

72Coral Reef (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A4-62-3 (4th)3-62.612.149-52
WINS: #7518 Miami Beach (FL) (10-9), #7967 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (10-0), #8046 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (17-10), #12530 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #192 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (43-2), #1572 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (26-0), #2150 Homestead (FL) (35-13), #3431 Southwest (Miami, FL) (35-0), #3610 North Miami Beach (FL) (38-15), #5453 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (28-24)

73Winter Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A1-91-5 (6th)1-52.323.352-51
WINS: #7055 University (Orange City, FL) (35-27), LOSSES: #641 North Marion (Citra, FL) (36-17), #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-14), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (49-10), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (62-27), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (45-20), #3310 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (34-14), #3414 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (43-9), #3660 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (21-9), #6489 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (14-0)

74Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-52.218.147-59
WINS: #4506 Riverview (FL) (41-25), #10565 Seminole (FL) (31-20), #12099 Dunedin (FL) (37-8), LOSSES: #391 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (53-3), #441 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (52-14), #2008 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (41-0), #2382 Largo (FL) (48-13), #2520 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (28-0), #2916 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (49-16), #3544 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (12-10)

75University (Orange City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A1-90-6 (7th)0-71.324.352-50
WINS: #9511 Leesburg (FL) (29-6), LOSSES: #68 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (27-14), #768 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (42-0), #1148 Oviedo (FL) (31-14), #1299 Lake Mary (FL) (42-0), #2496 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (49-7), #2925 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-28), #3414 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (42-13), #3912 Deltona (FL) (27-19), #6847 Winter Springs (FL) (35-27)

76Central (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview