click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 7-1 1-083.648.367-33
WINS: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-7), #121 Hoover (AL) (48-7), #164 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (42-0), #524 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (35-0), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (49-14), #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (49-0), #2521 Middletown (DE) (52-7), LOSSES: #1 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (28-24)

2Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A15-03-0 (1st)11-069.732.897-74
WINS: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-22), #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (56-21), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (49-30), #317 Apopka (FL) (37-20), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (36-14), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (29-7), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (50-0), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-7), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (48-3), #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (42-6), #4095 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-0), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (55-7), #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-0), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (58-0), #9797 Bartow (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: none

3Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A13-22-0 (1st)6-167.437.7113-63
WINS: #39 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (38-0), #57 Venice (FL) (38-18), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (38-6), #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (35-0), #749 Miramar (FL) (48-6), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-6), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (51-0), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (49-0), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (54-6), #4100 South Miami (Miami, FL) (77-20), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (58-0), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-0), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (33-22), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (43-27)

4Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-34-0 (1st)5-167.342.284-59
WINS: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (36-28), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-7), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (50-0), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-17), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (36-7), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (34-0), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-13), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (76-0), LOSSES: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (30-21), #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (forfeit), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (forfeit)

5Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-33-1 (2nd)5-267.248.996-61
WINS: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-27), #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (30-21), #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-21), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (38-10), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (41-5), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (41-0), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #20 St. John's (Washington, DC) (37-34), #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-28), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (19-15)

6Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A11-44-0 (1st)10-063.146.1131-47
WINS: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (37-35), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (19-7), #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (45-31), #288 Winter Park (FL) (41-8), #317 Apopka (FL) (21-7), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #567 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #567 DeLand (FL) (24-21), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (39-34), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-33), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-44), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-20)

7Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A13-25-0 (1st)10-062.940.3122-56
WINS: #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-7), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (24-14), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (30-27), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-3), #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (48-10), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-12), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (16-6), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (21-0), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (21-0), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (53-16), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (49-14), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (45-8), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (48-21), #37 Milton (GA) (42-17)

8Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A14-14-0 (1st)9-162.537.4104-71
WINS: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (forfeit), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (23-14), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (49-21), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (54-28), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (42-0), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-21), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (36-21), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (38-21), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (21-7), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #4504 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-0), #6243 Miami (FL) (43-0), #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (46-0), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (37-35)

9Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-52-2 (3rd)7-261.247.9123-56
WINS: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (19-15), #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (22-0), #426 Naples (FL) (40-7), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (47-21), #749 Miramar (FL) (30-12), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (31-16), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (31-19), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (34-10), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-14), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (34-7), #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (28-7), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (38-10), #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (23-14), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (20-18)

10Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A12-25-0 (1st)8-160.836.6108-62
WINS: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (19-2), #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (57-32), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (24-21), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (28-21), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-13), #506 Palmetto (FL) (56-28), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (59-23), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (49-13), #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (58-6), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (49-6), #6958 North Port (FL) (57-0), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-18), #420 Vero Beach (FL) (42-20)

11Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A11-22-1 (t 1st)8-258.237.990-61
WINS: #153 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (28-14), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (17-3), #288 Winter Park (FL) (25-22), #317 Apopka (FL) (35-0), #317 Apopka (FL) (28-7), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (16-0), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-0), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (39-6), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (43-7), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (19-7), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (30-29)

12Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A13-10-04-056.629.994-67
WINS: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #307 Cocoa (FL) (27-13), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (27-20), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (20-14), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (47-14), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (40-27), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (36-8), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (48-0), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-6), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), #3870 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (42-0), #6306 Marianna (FL) (47-9), LOSSES: #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15)

13Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A12-20-04-055.529.5107-59
WINS: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (16-0), #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-28), #649 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-21), #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-10), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (14-3), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (42-6), #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-17), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (38-0), #4664 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (62-0), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (51-0), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-21), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (13-10)

14Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A13-15-0 (1st)9-155.231.997-66
WINS: #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-30), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (27-22), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (28-12), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (41-13), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (51-22), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-7), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (25-6), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (62-15), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (52-10), #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (29-25)

15Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-24-0 (1st)6-154.839.495-44
WINS: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-24), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-37), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-10), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (21-20), #871 Gainesville (FL) (44-21), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (39-0), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-27), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-7), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (57-7), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (31-30), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-27)

16Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A13-25-0 (1st)9-154.633.1103-69
WINS: #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (31-6), #210 Crestview (FL) (35-22), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-18), #467 Plant City (FL) (44-24), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-14), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (65-7), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-0), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (38-0), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (49-19), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #7874 Brandon (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (22-0), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (20-12)

17American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A10-24-1 (2nd)6-254.243.298-46
WINS: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (forfeit), #79 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (20-17), #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (31-21), #231 Rockledge (FL) (31-14), #749 Miramar (FL) (11-3), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (37-20), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (37-0), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (40-0), #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-14), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-6), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-7), #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-14)

18Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A12-25-0 (1st)8-153.337111-56
WINS: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (13-10), #341 Buford (GA) (19-14), #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (21-6), #435 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (40-16), #669 Plantation (FL) (23-0), #749 Miramar (FL) (32-14), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (35-0), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (44-8), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-6), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (46-0), #5085 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-0), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (49-21)

19Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A12-25-1 (t 1st)8-252.830.381-71
WINS: #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-7), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-14), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (65-21), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (56-14), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (31-25), #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (42-14), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (49-3), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (69-13), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (56-21), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (31-15)

20Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A13-10-05-052.623.1103-63
WINS: #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (27-3), #930 Hawthorne (FL) (24-0), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (33-17), #1246 Baker (FL) (48-6), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (42-0), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (50-12), #1980 Chiefland (FL) (49-14), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (48-3), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (19-17), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-0), #4826 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (50-20), #6901 Williston (FL) (46-6), #9470 Newberry (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-24)

21Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-23-1 (2nd)5-250.836.586-53
WINS: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15), #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-27), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (7-0), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (29-21), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (48-7), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-32), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-37), #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (41-7)

22Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A12-15-0 (1st)7-150.531.494-59
WINS: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (20-14), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (19-0), #871 Gainesville (FL) (49-28), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-14), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (46-34), #1316 Sebring (FL) (35-7), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (35-13), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (49-14), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (41-13), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (55-3), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (59-3), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (31-6)

23Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-33-0 (1st)7-250.227.977-63
WINS: #299 Navarre (FL) (49-27), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (49-19), #1233 Niceville (FL) (63-33), #1233 Niceville (FL) (28-7), #1762 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (17-14), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (63-0), #3873 Milton (FL) (61-20), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (55-0), #7715 Bay (Panama City, FL) (68-0), #11351 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (35-22), #299 Navarre (FL) (41-35), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-40)

24South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A10-32-2 (3rd)7-349.43794-54
WINS: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (20-18), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (21-13), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (14-6), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (39-14), #1296 Hialeah (FL) (49-14), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (26-21), #2266 Homestead (FL) (27-7), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (40-0), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-0), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (54-28), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (33-30), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (15-13)

25Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A10-24-0 (1st)6-149.333.278-57
WINS: #307 Cocoa (FL) (42-10), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-42), #487 Viera (FL) (26-21), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (32-10), #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (55-0), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (35-13), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (55-6), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-0), #7588 Titusville (FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (31-14), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (24-12)

26Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A10-45-1 (t 1st)8-249.232.688-73
WINS: #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (24-13), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (49-27), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (41-22), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (33-7), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (14-7), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (41-6), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (48-8), #4093 Riverview (FL) (45-12), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (52-14), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (45-31), #57 Venice (FL) (19-2), #506 Palmetto (FL) (42-35), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (51-45)

27Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A11-26-0 (1st)8-14929.683-63
WINS: #487 Viera (FL) (39-18), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (45-28), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (36-16), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-0), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (50-36), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (69-6), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (49-30), #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (21-18)

28Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A11-25-1 (2nd)7-24930.479-60
WINS: #506 Palmetto (FL) (21-14), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (32-0), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (33-24), #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (45-8), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (13-6), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-0), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (42-0), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (54-0), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (57-32), #467 Plant City (FL) (24-10)

29Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A10-23-0 (1st)4-148.727.473-59
WINS: #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (41-31), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-13), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (40-7), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (60-0), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #5380 Eustis (FL) (51-0), #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (34-0), #9296 Tavares (FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-27), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (17-3)

30Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A12-15-0 (1st)7-148.524.695-54
WINS: #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-6), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (30-3), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-14), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (55-20), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-20), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-12), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-17), #5569 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), #6138 Tarpon Springs (FL) (47-6), #7641 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-14), LOSSES: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (16-0)

31University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A11-22-0 (1st)4-148.323.588-68
WINS: #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (45-14), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-6), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (50-14), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (40-13), #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (48-16), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (42-12), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-0), #5454 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (52-14), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #12821 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (79-0), LOSSES: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-0), #307 Cocoa (FL) (32-31)

32Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A10-24-0 (1st)9-247.42968-61
WINS: #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-7), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (34-10), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (38-21), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (38-3), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (45-0), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (34-2), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (30-0), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (36-0), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (41-8), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (25-22)

33Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A11-25-0 (1st)7-147.224.586-60
WINS: #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (42-14), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-13), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (55-27), #2065 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-6), #2371 Wellington (FL) (55-7), #2661 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-0), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-0), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (42-7), #5708 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (62-0), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (33-2), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (30-13)

34Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A9-34-1 (2nd)6-246.931.684-55
WINS: #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (41-31), #467 Plant City (FL) (28-23), #506 Palmetto (FL) (31-28), #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-31), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (38-20), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (42-35), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (51-19), #6958 North Port (FL) (56-0), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (28-21), #57 Venice (FL) (24-21), #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (27-22)

35Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A11-33-0 (1st)10-246.830.3102-61
WINS: #210 Crestview (FL) (41-35), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (26-25), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (50-22), #1233 Niceville (FL) (38-13), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (40-12), #1973 Pace (FL) (38-6), #1973 Pace (FL) (49-30), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-7), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (53-7), #3873 Milton (FL) (49-12), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (53-12), LOSSES: #210 Crestview (FL) (49-27), #268 Louisville (MS) (14-6), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-27)

36Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A10-40-05-146.734.6112-51
WINS: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (32-31), #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (37-34), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-27), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (29-22), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (35-14), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (38-14), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-0), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (35-14), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (57-14), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-13), #231 Rockledge (FL) (42-10), #487 Viera (FL) (49-42), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-29)

37Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A8-42-1 (t 1st)6-346.439.794-48
WINS: #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (27-21), #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (33-28), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (35-28), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (26-10), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (49-13), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (47-0), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (37-20), #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (21-7), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (35-0), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-7)

38Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A12-24-0 (1st)7-146.327.495-66
WINS: #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-7), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (35-10), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (31-3), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (52-15), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (39-0), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-7), #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (44-0), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-3), #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (14-6)

39Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A11-12-0 (1st)4-145.730.475-62
WINS: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (47-44), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (37-13), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (43-28), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-19), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (14-11), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (34-23), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-24), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-12), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (57-0), #7588 Titusville (FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (32-27)

40North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A12-32-0 (1st)7-145.130.4107-67
WINS: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (29-25), #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (29-22), #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (40-21), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (27-22), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (45-7), #3177 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (48-27), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (27-0), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (44-0), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-8), #4142 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (43-7), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (36-17), #10116 Belleview (FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-10), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (20-14), #871 Gainesville (FL) (24-21)

41Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A10-23-1 (2nd)8-24530.482-55
WINS: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (33-30), #426 Naples (FL) (26-17), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (16-13), #1583 North Miami (FL) (21-7), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (45-7), #2266 Homestead (FL) (42-21), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (13-12), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (43-2), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-16)

42Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A11-24-0 (1st)10-244.922.676-63
WINS: #916 Western (Davie, FL) (38-0), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (20-12), #2371 Wellington (FL) (52-10), #2371 Wellington (FL) (44-14), #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (27-14), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (31-14), #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (42-0), #4387 Jupiter (FL) (42-0), #5324 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (63-7), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (52-0), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (21-6), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)

43Southridge (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-34-0 (1st)8-144.934.681-54
WINS: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (15-13), #231 Rockledge (FL) (24-12), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (27-16), #1583 North Miami (FL) (15-6), #1583 North Miami (FL) (35-21), #2266 Homestead (FL) (30-7), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (42-13), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (56-13), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (50-0), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (21-13), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

44Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 11-0 4-044.33.453-55
WINS: #1280 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (27-14), #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (54-14), #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (46-14), #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (35-14), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (49-31), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (54-10), #6085 Frostproof (FL) (52-7), #7869 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (57-0), #9173 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (43-7), #11240 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (60-0), #13853 Joshua Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: none

45Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A11-13-0 (1st)6-143.222.974-62
WINS: #57 Venice (FL) (42-20), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-31), #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (20-15), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (42-3), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (27-20), #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (49-16), #2371 Wellington (FL) (46-0), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (48-6), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (21-0), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (51-13), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (19-7)

46Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A12-23-0 (1st)6-142.926.584-72
WINS: #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (24-9), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (23-0), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (42-6), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (30-18), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (25-9), #2309 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-6), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (48-17), #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (51-0), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (31-10), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (42-0), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (45-0), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (40-7), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (26-17)

47Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A7-52-0 (1st)3-142.834.490-53
WINS: #172 Bainbridge (GA) (28-6), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (38-31), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-3), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (49-0), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (56-21), #11171 Hudson (FL) (75-0), LOSSES: #89 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-15), #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #1233 Niceville (FL) (forfeit)

48Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A7-55-1 (t 1st)6-242.23794-49
WINS: #506 Palmetto (FL) (29-20), #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (28-17), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (31-0), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-7), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (51-8), #4093 Riverview (FL) (56-28), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (53-3), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (36-14), #57 Venice (FL) (44-13), #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (49-27), #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (24-13), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-31)

49Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-32-2 (t 2nd)2-242.126.762-50
WINS: #567 DeLand (FL) (35-13), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (35-13), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-8), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-14), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (52-13), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-16), #12185 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-7), #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-14), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (28-27)

50Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A9-26-0 (1st)7-14228.865-59
WINS: #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (24-10), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (19-14), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (24-7), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-6), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-28), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-0), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (44-24), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (28-23)

51West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A7-42-1 (t 1st)6-24231.571-55
WINS: #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (30-29), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (31-28), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (61-13), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (47-7), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (52-18), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (56-10), #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (16-0), #231 Rockledge (FL) (49-42), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (41-31), #317 Apopka (FL) (27-21)

52Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-43-0 (1st)4-141.530.185-51
WINS: #307 Cocoa (FL) (49-42), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (51-13), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (40-0), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (27-24), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (37-8), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-7), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #231 Rockledge (FL) (26-21), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (39-18), #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-14), #727 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (31-28)

53Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A8-43-2 (3rd)4-341.229.281-57
WINS: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-35), #906 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (38-21), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (40-16), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (51-32), #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (54-7), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (42-0), #6958 North Port (FL) (49-7), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (56-28), #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (21-14), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (31-28), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (29-20)

54Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A5-61-0 (2nd)1-140.444.291-45
WINS: #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (21-20), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-20), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (26-21), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (35-13), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-17), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (41-5), #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-21), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-21), #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-28), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (18-16)

55DeLand (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-32-2 (t 2nd)4-340.232.566-57
WINS: #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (20-17), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-20), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (10-3), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (47-28), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (28-7), #3554 Deltona (FL) (31-14), #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-6), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13)

56Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A9-24-0 (1st)5-138.923.464-55
WINS: #487 Viera (FL) (34-14), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-14), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (31-0), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-13), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (40-7), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (53-7), #4095 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-14), #6162 St. Cloud (FL) (34-14), #7183 Haines City (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (21-7), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (28-17)

57Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A9-31-1 (2nd)2-238.826.576-61
WINS: #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-20), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (30-7), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (17-8), #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (26-6), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-0), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (49-13), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (42-14), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (38-7), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-12), #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (27-3), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-13)

58Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A8-53-2 (3rd)5-438.432.897-51
WINS: #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (32-27), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (30-27), #2427 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (43-34), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-28), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (35-7), #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (41-13), #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (34-19), #231 Rockledge (FL) (27-24), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (42-13)

59Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A10-16-0 (1st)8-138.418.365-58
WINS: #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (30-13), #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-0), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (35-21), #2371 Wellington (FL) (42-3), #2661 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (21-7), #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (14-7), #3969 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (37-7), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (42-0), #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (38-6), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #916 Western (Davie, FL) (21-7)

60Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A10-25-1 (t 1st)7-238.221.358-70
WINS: #749 Miramar (FL) (22-14), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (23-12), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-14), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (40-0), #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (21-16), #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (50-3), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (37-6), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (52-0), #9006 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (40-2), LOSSES: #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (23-0), #916 Western (Davie, FL) (21-7)

61Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-42-2 (3rd)2-337.933.274-50
WINS: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (23-6), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-0), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-7), #11199 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-14), #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (38-10), #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (21-20), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0)

62Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A8-25-1 (t 1st)6-237.820.747-57
WINS: #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (21-0), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (31-30), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (17-10), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (39-0), #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (48-15), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (38-13), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (28-14), #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #567 DeLand (FL) (20-17), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (17-13)

63Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A8-34-0 (1st)4-137.722.950-71
WINS: #916 Western (Davie, FL) (14-12), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (36-6), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (42-6), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-6), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #7586 Boynton Beach (FL) (41-0), #8344 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (50-15), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (46-3), LOSSES: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (35-20), #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-12), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (36-20)

64Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A6-55-1 (t 1st)5-236.934.780-50
WINS: #916 Western (Davie, FL) (26-23), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (32-21), #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (38-15), #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (42-20), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (32-0), #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-6), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (30-12), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (11-3), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (32-14), #669 Plantation (FL) (22-14)

65Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-24-1 (2nd)4-136.317.451-58
WINS: #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (19-13), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #4093 Riverview (FL) (42-7), #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (46-12), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (56-28), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (51-0), #7874 Brandon (FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-14), #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (32-0)

66Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-33-1 (t 1st)3-136.225.155-54
WINS: #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-35), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (52-42), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (34-13), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (44-14), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #4402 Brunswick (GA) (35-12), #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (54-23), LOSSES: #307 Cocoa (FL) (37-34), #317 Apopka (FL) (33-28), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (69-53)

67Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A10-24-0 (1st)6-136.118.353-72
WINS: #871 Gainesville (FL) (25-14), #1316 Sebring (FL) (35-20), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (16-13), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (20-14), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (21-20), #4943 Auburndale (FL) (42-12), #7183 Haines City (FL) (50-6), #9797 Bartow (FL) (35-30), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (46-6), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (19-0), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-44)

68Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A7-44-2 (3rd)5-435.933.776-49
WINS: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (20-12), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-27), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (21-14), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (19-6), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (51-14), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (47-21), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (46-10), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (59-23), #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (33-24), #467 Plant City (FL) (24-21), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (21-20)

69Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-45-0 (1st)5-135.826.664-62
WINS: #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (36-22), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (22-0), #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (43-0), #3554 Deltona (FL) (19-0), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (21-6), #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (44-3), LOSSES: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (31-16), #307 Cocoa (FL) (44-27), #567 DeLand (FL) (30-20), #1593 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (39-36)

70King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida3A12-20-0 3A Region 27-1 (t 1st) South Florida, 6-135.618.186-68
WINS: #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (49-48), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (22-21), #1782 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (23-22), #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (16-7), #3263 Key West (FL) (42-7), #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (41-21), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-21), #4483 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-0), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-8), #6300 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (26-0), #8065 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (37-0), #13268 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (38-10), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (35-28)

71Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A6-53-1 (2nd)5-435.630.272-54
WINS: #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (14-8), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-14), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-0), #6243 Miami (FL) (35-0), #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (37-0), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (38-21), #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (36-21), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-6), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (16-13), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (26-21)

72Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-42-2 (t 2nd)2-435.230.571-48
WINS: #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-27), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (24-8), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (47-14), #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (34-3), #3554 Deltona (FL) (43-7), #4172 Palatka (FL) (45-20), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (39-34), #288 Winter Park (FL) (34-7), #567 DeLand (FL) (10-3), #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (21-0)

73Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A7-44-1 (2nd)4-235.227.882-46
WINS: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (24-21), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (47-24), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (63-17), #3177 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-13), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (46-7), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (35-6), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (70-6), LOSSES: #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (44-21), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (49-28), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (25-14), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-7)

74Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A9-40-1 (t 8th)2-335.126.788-62
WINS: #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (18-16), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-16), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (32-26), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (22-12), #3955 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-6), #4617 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (55-10), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (35-21), #7586 Boynton Beach (FL) (49-7), #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (23-6), LOSSES: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-14), #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-14), #307 Cocoa (FL) (29-22)

75Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A9-35-0 (1st)6-13523.267-64
WINS: #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (13-7), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (34-3), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (38-17), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (33-17), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (26-7), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (27-6), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (35-14), #7591 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (32-0), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (31-19), #487 Viera (FL) (51-13), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (21-13)

76Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A8-43-0 (1st)7-234.82980-52-1
WINS: #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (29-14), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (27-14), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (27-15), #1973 Pace (FL) (40-7), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (27-6), #3873 Milton (FL) (27-0), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-14), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #210 Crestview (FL) (49-19), #299 Navarre (FL) (26-25), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-28), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (27-24)

77Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A10-14-0 (1st)4-134.89.751-66
WINS: #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (43-7), #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-13), #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-24), #3456 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (42-0), #3644 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (48-20), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-0), #6817 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #10193 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (64-0), #10450 Seminole (FL) (62-20), #12001 Dunedin (FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #506 Palmetto (FL) (38-21)

78Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A9-35-1 (t 1st)6-234.624.767-62
WINS: #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #669 Plantation (FL) (21-7), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (24-8), #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (36-0), #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (30-0), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (35-0), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-19), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (38-6), #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (37-20), LOSSES: #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (38-0), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-12), #749 Miramar (FL) (26-23)

79American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-41-0 (3rd)5-134.625.390-59
WINS: #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (23-19), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-29), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (34-30), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (42-7), #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (35-14), #3263 Key West (FL) (20-0), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-14), #5454 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (38-6), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (14-3), #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-14), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (34-16), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (5-3)

80Hawthorne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A12-11-0 (t 1st)7-134.53.870-73
WINS: #1980 Chiefland (FL) (42-14), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (25-6), #3592 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (51-20), #3953 Crescent City (FL) (50-27), #6591 Keystone Heights (FL) (42-7), #6674 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-0), #8962 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), #10396 Bell (FL) (60-0), #11232 Interlachen (FL) (69-0), #11578 Hilliard (FL) (52-0), #13375 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (60-0), #13483 Bronson (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (24-0)

81Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-43-1 (t 1st)3-334.43175-47
WINS: #871 Gainesville (FL) (27-7), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (42-29), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (38-35), #3177 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (38-27), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (56-21), #10116 Belleview (FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (39-0), #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (65-21), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (25-14), #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (38-35)

82Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-234.236.688-39
WINS: #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (69-53), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (48-29), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (45-14), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-31), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (55-34), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-27), #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (51-22), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (46-34), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (38-31), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (32-26), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-29)

83Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A5-52-3 (4th)2-334.129.864-53
WINS: #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (9-6), #1583 North Miami (FL) (12-0), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (44-0), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0), #12298 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (16-6), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-10), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-20), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (39-14), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (27-20)

84Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A7-41-2 (3rd)1-333.928.872-52
WINS: #307 Cocoa (FL) (34-29), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (54-44), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (28-27), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (34-20), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (57-18), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (35-7), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-22), #420 Vero Beach (FL) (34-31), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (36-22), #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-10)

85Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A11-26-0 (1st)8-233.614.872-69
WINS: #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (17-16), #2727 Crystal River (FL) (20-14), #3022 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (35-14), #3177 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (57-26), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (41-20), #3962 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (32-7), #4868 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (35-7), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (34-10), #5884 Weeki Wachee (FL) (38-24), #8724 Lecanto (FL) (36-0), #11492 Central (Brooksville, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (29-22), #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (30-27)

86Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A7-64-0 (1st)7-433.53292-57
WINS: #420 Vero Beach (FL) (19-7), #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-28), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (35-18), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (25-7), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (44-13), #7569 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #67 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (35-3), #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (34-0), #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (33-7), #317 Apopka (FL) (38-7), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (31-28), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (22-0)

87Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A10-12-0 (1st)2-133.413.852-65
WINS: #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (21-7), #2309 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-27), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6), #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (47-20), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (41-10), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (35-7), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #7088 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (40-18), #10362 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (35-0), #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (72-0), LOSSES: #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (45-8)

88Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A11-16-0 (1st)7-133.47.358-69
WINS: #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (34-16), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-13), #2727 Crystal River (FL) (35-0), #3456 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (21-19), #5898 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (10-7), #7472 Wesley Chapel (FL) (48-0), #8370 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (48-14), #9345 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-0), #10217 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (44-0), #11171 Hudson (FL) (50-12), #12641 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (40-21)

89Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A4-71-3 (4th)1-43343.873-48
WINS: #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (47-3), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (27-6), #4504 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (21-6), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (49-14), #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-0), #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (36-7), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (38-14), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-14), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (24-21), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (26-20)

90Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A9-35-0 (1st)7-132.420.177-59
WINS: #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (28-20), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-18), #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-14), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (48-10), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (44-20), #5141 Cape Coral (FL) (35-0), #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #7088 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (43-0), #10362 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (49-13), #506 Palmetto (FL) (40-16), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (36-20)

91Oviedo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A8-35-1 (t 1st)6-332.423.354-61
WINS: #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (17-13), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (22-21), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (44-42), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (44-23), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (24-17), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (49-10), #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (31-14), LOSSES: #288 Winter Park (FL) (34-10), #317 Apopka (FL) (35-28), #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (34-14)

92Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A8-40-02-132.324.890-51-1
WINS: #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (19-14), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-24), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (27-23), #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (30-22), #3866 Blountstown (FL) (30-7), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (21-14), #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (37-26), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (33-17), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-19), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-20), #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-48)

93Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A9-32-1 (2nd)4-232.125.266-64-1
WINS: #234 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (21-8), #299 Navarre (FL) (37-27), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (33-16), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (19-14), #3399 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (42-13), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (37-32), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-12), #10774 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #299 Navarre (FL) (50-22), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-3), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (29-14)

94Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A6-52-1 (2nd)2-23229.277-43
WINS: #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-13), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-14), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-27), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-13), #5380 Eustis (FL) (48-7), #9296 Tavares (FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (14-7), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (50-14), #262 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (41-18), #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-30)

95Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A9-33-0 (1st)6-2311461-70
WINS: #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (28-20), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-14), #2309 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (15-11), #4673 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (48-27), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (42-0), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (28-14), #9345 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (38-0), #9846 Estero (FL) (56-14), #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (24-9), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (28-20), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (19-11)

96Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A7-42-1 (2nd)2-330.932.583-48
WINS: #433 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (forfeit), #1166 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (35-7), #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (16-10), #3126 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (27-6), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (17-14), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (42-17), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #144 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (58-14), #210 Crestview (FL) (28-7), #210 Crestview (FL) (63-33), #299 Navarre (FL) (38-13)

97Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A7-62-2 (t 2nd)4-330.926.488-60
WINS: #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (19-16), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (13-6), #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-23), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (26-7), #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (43-27), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #7874 Brandon (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-14), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #467 Plant City (FL) (19-14), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (22-19)

98Lake Mary (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-54-2 (3rd)4-430.927.365-43
WINS: #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (21-13), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (50-20), #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (21-14), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (62-27), #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #288 Winter Park (FL) (38-21), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-11), #567 DeLand (FL) (47-28), #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (17-10), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (22-21)

99Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A10-15-0 (1st)5-130.911.954-64
WINS: #1316 Sebring (FL) (29-28), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (35-7), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (49-0), #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (15-6), #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (30-6), #5720 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (37-13), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (39-0), #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-0), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (45-0), #9797 Bartow (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

100Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A12-15-0 (1st)9-130.97.679-61
WINS: #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (48-27), #3407 Vernon (FL) (51-19), #3407 Vernon (FL) (19-6), #4694 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-7), #4694 Northview (Bratt, FL) (38-14), #6187 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (40-20), #6310 Jay (FL) (35-0), #8488 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-14), #9150 Freeport (FL) (49-21), #9204 Graceville (FL) (47-0), #9641 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (42-0), #11772 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-6)

101North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A9-44-1 (2nd)7-330.720.183-60
WINS: #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (36-20), #2334 Largo (FL) (24-17), #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (49-13), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (34-13), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (15-10), #5141 Cape Coral (FL) (48-0), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-13), #7088 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (57-0), #10362 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (63-6), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (23-0), #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (21-7), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (34-18), #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (28-20)

102Hialeah (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A9-25-0 (1st)5-130.315.852-63
WINS: #1583 North Miami (FL) (30-21), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (28-0), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (37-14), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-0), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (54-6), #6014 Miami Springs (FL) (42-0), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (31-14), #7868 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (48-0), #8134 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (49-14), #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (28-14)

103North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A9-40-04-130.315.7106-50
WINS: #1329 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (16-6), #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-20), #2474 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (23-20), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (51-21), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (28-13), #4521 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-7), #5569 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (36-6), #6187 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (30-0), #8581 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), LOSSES: #383 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (54-14), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (19-14), #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (24-7), #5866 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (20-6)

104Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A8-33-2 (t 2nd)5-330.320.159-60
WINS: #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (27-10), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (32-13), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-47), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (62-28), #4172 Palatka (FL) (66-65), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (40-7), #6317 Yulee (FL) (40-15), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-22), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (48-21), #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (34-33)

105Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-33-1 (2nd)3-230.119.952-56
WINS: #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (26-0), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-27), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (42-3), #4943 Auburndale (FL) (44-28), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (53-15), #9797 Bartow (FL) (60-8), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-7), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (35-20), #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (29-28)

106Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Beach 9-21-0 (1st)6-130.18.569-45
WINS: #2634 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (44-10), #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (28-12), #3670 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (35-14), #3753 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (47-20), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (52-14), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (34-28), #6830 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (42-13), #9416 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (40-15), #9769 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (44-14), LOSSES: #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (38-6), #1782 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (20-15)

107Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A5-53-2 (3rd)3-230.125.664-49
WINS: #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (22-13), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-12), #7874 Brandon (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (10-6), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-28), #467 Plant City (FL) (17-7), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (19-13), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (28-27)

108First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A4-51-3 (4th)1-329.928.562-39
WINS: #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-0), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-8), #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #9322 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-8), #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (37-27), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (29-21), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (23-6), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14)

109Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A7-32-1 (2nd)2-229.819.654-54
WINS: #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-10), #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-6), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (38-0), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (54-0), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (30-0), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (27-8), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (51-6), LOSSES: #420 Vero Beach (FL) (20-15), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-28), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-13)

110Piper (Sunrise, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A6-54-1 (2nd)4-229.63286-45
WINS: #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-21), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (21-14), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (36-6), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (34-7), #5085 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (19-13), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (27-12), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (42-6), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (35-0), #426 Naples (FL) (42-6), #669 Plantation (FL) (23-12)

111Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-52-1 (2nd)3-229.432.281-43
WINS: #2004 Harmony (FL) (13-6), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (14-10), #2309 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-34), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (19-7), #4943 Auburndale (FL) (27-14), #9797 Bartow (FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (50-0), #19 Lakeland (FL) (29-7), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #1316 Sebring (FL) (26-0), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (22-16)

112Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida3A9-22-0 (2nd) 3A Region 4, 7-1 (t 1st) South Florida, 2-229.313.368-55
WINS: #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (22-14), #3263 Key West (FL) (47-18), #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (47-13), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-13), #4483 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (28-7), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-0), #6300 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (30-8), #8065 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (41-0), #9808 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (22-21), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (23-19)

113Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A8-61-0 (t 3rd)4-129.325.8108-58
WINS: #1637 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (43-41), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (15-14), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-21), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (41-13), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (26-7), #4142 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (27-14), #4868 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (32-6), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (58-34), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (42-0), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-13), #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (45-7), #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (12-6), #2727 Crystal River (FL) (20-13)

114Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A8-40-2 (7th)2-329.320.380-55
WINS: #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (15-3), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (19-0), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (13-10), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-6), #6138 Tarpon Springs (FL) (30-0), #10116 Belleview (FL) (35-0), #10346 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (77-0), LOSSES: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (30-3), #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (34-14), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-14)

115West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-32-1 (t 1st)2-229.324.452-45-2
WINS: #210 Crestview (FL) (42-40), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-24), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (21-0), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (40-20), #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (40-14), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (30-27), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #3126 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (13-10)

116Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A9-31-1 (2nd)5-229.220.766-68
WINS: #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-20), #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (54-7), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (36-7), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-0), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (13-7), #5938 Nova (Davie, FL) (30-12), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-0), #9006 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (36-7), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-0), #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #420 Vero Beach (FL) (42-3)

117Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A6-53-2 (3rd)3-229.128.372-51
WINS: #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (27-20), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (13-6), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (34-26), #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (25-12), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (18-8), #8344 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-0), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-0), #749 Miramar (FL) (32-21), #916 Western (Davie, FL) (24-8), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (31-28)

118Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A8-32-1 (2nd)5-328.917.648-73
WINS: #1973 Pace (FL) (45-42), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-21), #3873 Milton (FL) (38-14), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (58-25), #5854 Pascagoula (MS) (48-15), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (47-14), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (54-14), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #299 Navarre (FL) (40-12), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-15), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-14)

119Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A8-34-1 (2nd)5-328.723.564-57
WINS: #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (42-13), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (16-13), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (21-14), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #4172 Palatka (FL) (39-26), #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-14), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-23), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (27-10)

120Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-44-1 (2nd)5-228.620.274-59
WINS: #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (6-3), #2065 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-21), #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (25-0), #5708 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (24-7), #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (34-6), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), #8944 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (46-6), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (25-6), #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (41-13), #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (55-27), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (28-19)

121Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A4-63-1 (2nd)3-128.428.670-45
WINS: #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (48-7), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-7), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (46-7), #7588 Titusville (FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #231 Rockledge (FL) (32-10), #307 Cocoa (FL) (35-14), #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (20-12), #487 Viera (FL) (40-0), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (13-7), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-27)

122Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A6-41-1 (2nd)1-128.420.251-53
WINS: #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (20-7), #3554 Deltona (FL) (47-20), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-13), #7715 Bay (Panama City, FL) (61-6), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (45-24), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (42-21), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (30-7), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-24)

123McArthur (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A9-25-0 (1st)5-128.215.353-66
WINS: #1406 Hallandale (FL) (31-28), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (25-14), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (28-8), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (61-15), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-6), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (33-6), #5938 Nova (Davie, FL) (40-12), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-15), #8344 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-0), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-3)

124Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A6-41-3 (4th)1-327.923.852-50
WINS: #2166 Orange Park (FL) (24-19), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-20), #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-37), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (64-21), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-13), #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-42), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-35), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-29)

125Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)6-327.822.259-60
WINS: #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-2), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (35-12), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #7874 Brandon (FL) (30-8), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-16), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (24-7)

126Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-43-2 (3rd)4-327.625.479-47
WINS: #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (21-20), #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (43-42), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-7), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (21-13), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (14-7), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-7), #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-17)

127Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 5-4 1-227.530.871-29
WINS: #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (38-6), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (32-31), #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (20-14), #4002 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-10), #9769 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #3 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (49-0), #231 Rockledge (FL) (55-0), #383 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (46-14), #1280 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (41-12)

128Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A6-51-4 (5th)1-527.428.866-56
WINS: #1718 Greeley West (Greeley, CO) (21-0), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (41-0), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (34-18), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (32-0), #5085 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (14-7), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (20-7), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (53-16), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (40-0), #231 Rockledge (FL) (35-13), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (9-6), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (13-6)

129North Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A6-54-1 (2nd)6-427.323.862-55
WINS: #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (24-7), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (27-6), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (26-12), #6243 Miami (FL) (28-0), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (27-0), #7868 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (49-16), LOSSES: #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (21-7), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (15-6), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-21), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (12-0), #1296 Hialeah (FL) (30-21)

130Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A8-35-0 (1st)6-227.316.161-60
WINS: #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (32-7), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (56-20), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (36-26), #5324 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (49-26), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (26-0), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (31-0), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-7), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (45-7), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (36-29)

131The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A11-13-0 (t 1st)4-126.91.459-71
WINS: #1782 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (28-7), #3592 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-14), #3953 Crescent City (FL) (64-47), #5709 Wildwood (FL) (42-34), #6591 Keystone Heights (FL) (35-7), #8724 Lecanto (FL) (35-0), #9296 Tavares (FL) (36-0), #9524 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (39-14), #9913 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-0), #11232 Interlachen (FL) (50-0), #12842 Umatilla (FL) (49-13), LOSSES: #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (43-41)

132Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-326.522.968-54
WINS: #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (37-7), #4943 Auburndale (FL) (42-8), #5898 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (7-6), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #7472 Wesley Chapel (FL) (43-14), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (43-7), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (34-16), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (13-12)

133Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A6-43-1 (2nd)6-226.416.945-64
WINS: #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (36-7), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (32-2), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (36-28), #7569 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-13), #317 Apopka (FL) (26-10), #490 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (32-14), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-18)

134Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A5-64-0 (1st)4-326.227.977-47
WINS: #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (16-15), #6317 Yulee (FL) (22-0), #8962 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (40-8), #10207 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (22-7), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-6), #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-12), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (21-8), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (17-8), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (8-6)

135East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-42-4 (5th)2-426.22048-57
WINS: #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (20-7), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (35-12), #4093 Riverview (FL) (28-14), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (45-35), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (13-6), #467 Plant City (FL) (24-7), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (10-7)

136Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A9-31-0 (t 3rd)2-126.112.869-65
WINS: #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (5-3), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (17-10), #4673 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (33-20), #4884 LaBelle (FL) (34-20), #4884 LaBelle (FL) (45-17), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (44-14), #7588 Titusville (FL) (38-13), #7869 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (59-14), #13268 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #307 Cocoa (FL) (38-14), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (15-3), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-25)

137Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A7-54-1 (1st)6-225.92370-60
WINS: #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (48-21), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (8-6), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (28-7), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-24), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-8), #3022 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (28-14), #4172 Palatka (FL) (28-21), LOSSES: #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (17-16), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (14-0), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (15-14), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (14-13), #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (24-21)

138First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-21-0 (2nd)4-125.66.764-50
WINS: #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (20-15), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (49-28), #4002 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (40-20), #4142 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-6), #8196 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (49-20), #9984 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (58-12), #10774 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (50-0), #10777 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (41-14), #12021 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (23-22), #1637 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (28-7)

139Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A6-54-2 (3rd)4-225.524.769-57
WINS: #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-21), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (45-17), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (35-19), #4093 Riverview (FL) (21-14), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (14-2), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (14-7), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-10), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (31-0), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (13-6), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (19-0)

140Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A8-43-2 (3rd)4-325.119.771-60
WINS: #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-28), #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (30-21), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (20-17), #4868 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (35-6), #5380 Eustis (FL) (45-6), #5884 Weeki Wachee (FL) (31-20), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (47-21), #10116 Belleview (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (65-7), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (49-14), #871 Gainesville (FL) (47-24), #3177 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (62-27)

141Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A10-22-0 (2nd)3-124.91256-72
WINS: #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-12), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (30-21), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (34-28), #5454 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (14-0), #5633 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (7-0), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (48-14), #6731 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (30-0), #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #7588 Titusville (FL) (41-12), #8196 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #307 Cocoa (FL) (35-0), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (10-9)

142Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-53-1 (2nd)3-224.222.671-53
WINS: #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (33-7), #2825 Fort White (FL) (35-19), #6317 Yulee (FL) (46-14), #8962 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-26), #9913 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (47-0), #10207 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (62-15), #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (49-7), #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-12), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-7), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-15)

143Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-424.222.660-59
WINS: #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (13-12), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (23-12), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (39-6), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (13-7), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (21-0), #487 Viera (FL) (39-0), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (19-6), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-2)

144Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A7-41-2 (3rd)5-424.223.658-62-1
WINS: #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (37-30), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (37-22), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (45-28), #3873 Milton (FL) (21-14), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (69-28), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (58-33), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (30-20), LOSSES: #299 Navarre (FL) (49-30), #299 Navarre (FL) (38-6), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (40-7), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (45-42)

145Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-70-2 (11th)0-224.233.668-47
WINS: #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (26-20), #2266 Homestead (FL) (14-11), #6243 Miami (FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #29 Central (Miami, FL) (41-0), #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-21), #426 Naples (FL) (30-18), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-13), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (14-8), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (18-12)

146Chiefland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A10-25-0 (1st)8-224.13.868-65
WINS: #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (47-6), #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-20), #4826 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (37-14), #6901 Williston (FL) (31-14), #8161 Branford (FL) (47-15), #9913 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (41-14), #10907 Trenton (FL) (41-0), #11578 Hilliard (FL) (43-6), #11790 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (57-0), #13483 Bronson (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (49-14), #930 Hawthorne (FL) (42-14)

147Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A4-62-2 (3rd)2-224.12670-43
WINS: #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (22-16), #4943 Auburndale (FL) (40-16), #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-6), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (42-7), #506 Palmetto (FL) (51-32), #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (28-14), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (16-13), #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (28-13), #1316 Sebring (FL) (42-27)

148Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A6-60-01-22424.281-55-1
WINS: #2825 Fort White (FL) (49-27), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (28-18), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (34-9), #3873 Milton (FL) (17-13), #4694 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-22), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (18-14), LOSSES: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (48-3), #299 Navarre (FL) (35-7), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-30), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (27-23), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-21), #1973 Pace (FL) (37-30)

149Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida4A8-43-1 (t 4th) 4A Region 4, 6-2 (3rd) South Florida, 1-12419.176-60
WINS: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-28), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (27-14), #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-31), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-6), #4483 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (55-31), #5454 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (28-12), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-14), #8065 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (36-20), LOSSES: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (40-13), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (22-14), #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-27), #3263 Key West (FL) (17-14)

150Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-26-0 (1st)6-1246.151-60
WINS: #2530 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (29-20), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (41-12), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (41-21), #6101 East River (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #6162 St. Cloud (FL) (56-9), #6731 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (24-14), #8561 Windermere (FL) (45-6), #10693 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (49-0), #11174 Celebration (FL) (63-12), LOSSES: #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-6), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (21-17)

151Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-41-2 (3rd)1-223.618.857-53
WINS: #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (31-21), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (26-20), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-10), #4943 Auburndale (FL) (35-12), #9797 Bartow (FL) (42-6), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (48-3), #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (20-14), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (14-10)

152Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-23-2 (3rd)3-223.54.141-65
WINS: #3969 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (27-0), #4387 Jupiter (FL) (26-21), #5708 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (34-6), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (50-14), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #8944 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (40-12), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (41-7), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (49-5), LOSSES: #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-6), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-21)

153Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A4-60-4 (5th)1-423.424.660-49
WINS: #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (33-21), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (34-3), #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (49-7), #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-33), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #567 DeLand (FL) (28-7), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (21-20), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (24-8), #3554 Deltona (FL) (35-6)

154Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A6-60-01-123.320.286-48
WINS: #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-19), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (25-6), #3955 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-10), #5709 Wildwood (FL) (34-13), #7586 Boynton Beach (FL) (47-23), #10774 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #307 Cocoa (FL) (35-14), #420 Vero Beach (FL) (27-20), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (35-21), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (22-12), #930 Hawthorne (FL) (25-6), #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (21-20)

155Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A7-42-1 (2nd)2-222.722.975-47
WINS: #1717 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (29-20), #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-14), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (44-33), #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (30-13), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (22-19), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (56-14), #5035 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (58-43), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (25-9), #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (42-14), #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (35-7), #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (32-31)

156Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A6-43-2 (t 2nd)3-222.618.147-57
WINS: #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (29-28), #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (36-7), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #4172 Palatka (FL) (30-18), #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-6), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (45-14), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (32-13), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (24-19), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-7)

157Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A5-62-2 (3rd)2-322.631.378-46
WINS: #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (10-9), #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (10-0), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (34-6), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (34-6), #7588 Titusville (FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-14), #231 Rockledge (FL) (55-6), #487 Viera (FL) (27-24), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (34-3), #1316 Sebring (FL) (42-3), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (48-7)

158South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A6-52-3 (4th)2-422.224.375-48
WINS: #2530 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (50-32), #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (54-35), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (42-23), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (51-48), #5380 Eustis (FL) (45-14), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (49-16), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (54-0), #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (41-13), #871 Gainesville (FL) (63-17), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-28), #2727 Crystal River (FL) (45-40)

159Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A11-11-0 (t 1st)4-122.20.755-65-1
WINS: #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (24-7), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (35-20), #3866 Blountstown (FL) (17-12), #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (34-14), #6306 Marianna (FL) (14-9), #7715 Bay (Panama City, FL) (27-0), #8160 Wewahitchka (FL) (35-0), #8488 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (31-0), #10698 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (35-0), #11872 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (69-0), #13375 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1246 Baker (FL) (48-27)

160Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A7-42-0 (1st)2-122.11561-59
WINS: #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-6), #4387 Jupiter (FL) (22-0), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (30-0), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (26-18), #8382 Port St. Lucie (FL) (37-14), #8944 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (56-14), #13132 Pompano Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-14), #420 Vero Beach (FL) (49-16), #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (23-6), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (28-12)

161Homestead (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A6-41-3 (4th)6-321.915.551-56
WINS: #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (24-6), #5324 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (26-17), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (35-13), #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (49-0), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (30-3), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (27-7), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (42-21), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (30-7), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (14-11)

162Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A7-34-1 (t 1st)4-121.66.545-61
WINS: #2334 Largo (FL) (40-14), #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (21-14), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (52-28), #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-8), #6817 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #10193 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (66-7), #10450 Seminole (FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (29-28), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (27-26), #3644 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (50-33)

163Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A6-42-1 (2nd)3-221.617.357-54
WINS: #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (12-6), #5141 Cape Coral (FL) (26-21), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (27-13), #9846 Estero (FL) (45-13), #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (27-6), #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (43-27), #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (15-11), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (40-34)

164Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A7-44-1 (t 1st)4-221.313.760-58
WINS: #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (21-13), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (39-27), #3644 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-0), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-21), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (48-13), #6817 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #10193 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (24-17), #2305 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (40-14), #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (27-21), #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-21)

165Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A5-52-2 (t 2nd)4-321.122.259-50
WINS: #3035 Ocoee (FL) (21-20), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (24-8), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (23-0), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (55-14), #7569 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (56-14), #288 Winter Park (FL) (38-3), #317 Apopka (FL) (49-13), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (56-41), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (42-27)

166St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-42-2 (3rd)2-321.117.959-50
WINS: #2334 Largo (FL) (27-21), #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-21), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (17-15), #3644 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (14-0), #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (23-6), #10450 Seminole (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (49-31), #906 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (43-7), #2305 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (21-14), #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (20-17)

167Wellington (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A6-53-1 (2nd)5-42125.777-46
WINS: #2661 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (14-8), #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (22-21), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (24-13), #4387 Jupiter (FL) (48-27), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (49-21), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (55-7), #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (44-14), #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (52-10), #420 Vero Beach (FL) (46-0), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (42-3)

168Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A9-61-0 (2nd)5-12112.496-65
WINS: #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-27), #2982 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-20), #3771 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (21-10), #4147 Moore Haven (FL) (29-16), #4689 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (20-19), #9077 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (49-26), #12821 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (41-0), #13086 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (60-0), #13132 Pompano Beach (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (58-6), #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-16), #1233 Niceville (FL) (16-10), #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-20), #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (20-14), #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-6)

169Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A6-62-1 (t 1st)3-220.81871-60
WINS: #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (12-6), #2305 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (29-28), #2334 Largo (FL) (24-21), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (10-6), #6138 Tarpon Springs (FL) (21-0), #12001 Dunedin (FL) (62-7), LOSSES: #906 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (21-13), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (34-23), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (31-14), #2309 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (20-17), #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (37-21), #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17)

170Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-64-1 (2nd)5-220.721.278-56
WINS: #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (45-21), #4673 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (55-20), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (46-14), #5035 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (49-33), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (24-23), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (34-28), LOSSES: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-12), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-3), #426 Naples (FL) (48-17), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (44-33), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (27-24), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (37-8)

171East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-53-1 (2nd)3-220.517.967-53
WINS: #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (20-17), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (34-12), #3644 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (23-20), #6138 Tarpon Springs (FL) (27-2), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-0), #10450 Seminole (FL) (49-3), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (42-6), #906 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (45-24), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (34-21), #2334 Largo (FL) (21-13), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (32-27)

172Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A10-21-1 (t 5th)6-220.3-1.261-69
WINS: #2982 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (10-3), #4818 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (36-7), #6085 Frostproof (FL) (34-13), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (28-0), #7336 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-22), #8098 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (35-0), #9769 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (40-0), #10755 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #11781 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (2-0), #13086 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (23-20), #5866 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (17-5)

173Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A7-44-1 (2nd)5-220.211.254-63
WINS: #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (48-21), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (27-6), #6731 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (68-0), #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (47-7), #7588 Titusville (FL) (49-0), #7591 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (41-0), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (38-17), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (33-17), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (30-21), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (41-30)

174Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-25-1 (2nd)6-120-1.643-68
WINS: #3035 Ocoee (FL) (36-22), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (62-28), #6101 East River (Orlando, FL) (45-8), #6162 St. Cloud (FL) (44-32), #8561 Windermere (FL) (44-23), #10693 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (49-0), #11164 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (42-0), #11174 Celebration (FL) (63-14), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #2004 Harmony (FL) (29-20), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (50-32)

175Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-61-1 (3rd)2-22013.487-56
WINS: #2755 Baldwin (FL) (24-17), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (34-0), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (10-0), #6901 Williston (FL) (35-6), #6912 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (49-23), #9470 Newberry (FL) (48-7), #11742 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #383 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (26-6), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (30-22), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (33-7), #2825 Fort White (FL) (27-12), #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (34-26)

176Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A7-43-2 (3rd)5-219.814.856-63
WINS: #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (31-20), #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (47-13), #5085 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-28), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (26-8), #5938 Nova (Davie, FL) (22-14), #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (40-19), #9006 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (44-8), #984 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (54-6), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-14), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (34-26)

177Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A8-34-0 (1st)4-219.78.360-54
WINS: #3456 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (14-0), #3962 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (28-7), #4384 Land O' Lakes (FL) (42-17), #5898 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (35-0), #6138 Tarpon Springs (FL) (28-8), #7472 Wesley Chapel (FL) (50-6), #9345 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-0), #10217 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (43-42), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (30-21), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (34-7)

178Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A4-62-3 (t 4th)2-319.622.158-49
WINS: #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (31-14), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-31), #4172 Palatka (FL) (35-24), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (41-13), LOSSES: #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-13), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (49-31), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-47), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-20), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (27-24), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (29-28)

179Colonial (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A5-42-2 (t 2nd)5-219.418.447-51
WINS: #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (56-41), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (28-24), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (42-3), #7569 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (32-28), #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (49-20), LOSSES: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-7), #288 Winter Park (FL) (45-0), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-6)

180Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A8-32-1 (2nd)2-219.414.364-58
WINS: #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-17), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (28-25), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (34-22), #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (30-20), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-6), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (48-34), #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-6), #7869 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (39-27), LOSSES: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (55-20), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (30-6), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (34-31)

181American (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-53-2 (3rd)4-319.22351-56
WINS: #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-27), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (48-32), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (28-14), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #7868 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (42-8), LOSSES: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (41-13), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (42-13), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (41-0), #1296 Hialeah (FL) (28-0), #1583 North Miami (FL) (24-7)

182Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Central Florida 9-13-0 (1st)7-119.20.461-43
WINS: #3670 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (35-21), #3753 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (29-19), #4770 Lakewood (CA) (28-2), #4818 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (35-7), #7695 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (41-17), #11283 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (59-13), #11396 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (54-6), #12267 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (58-0), #12313 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-10)

183Newsome (Lithia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A4-63-3 (4th)3-319.128.265-48
WINS: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (51-45), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (35-21), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-14), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (49-16), LOSSES: #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-0), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (50-36), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (20-7), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (45-17), #4093 Riverview (FL) (35-26)

184Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A7-45-2 (2nd)6-3197.548-69
WINS: #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (20-13), #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (24-14), #3969 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (28-7), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (37-8), #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (45-6), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (31-0), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (65-7), LOSSES: #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-0), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #2371 Wellington (FL) (14-8), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (28-21)

185Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-418.822.855-49
WINS: #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (35-17), #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (42-18), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (45-20), #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (35-28), LOSSES: #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-13), #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (39-0), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (44-42), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (50-20), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (31-21)

186Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A6-54-1 (2nd)4-218.721.475-49
WINS: #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (30-6), #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (19-6), #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (7-4), #5720 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (28-7), #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-14), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (37-13), LOSSES: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-6), #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-20), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (38-20), #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (49-0), #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (10-6)

187Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A8-35-1 (2nd)5-218.613.561-61
WINS: #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (20-13), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (45-40), #3022 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (14-7), #4868 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (20-7), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (35-32), #5884 Weeki Wachee (FL) (32-22), #8724 Lecanto (FL) (44-0), #11492 Central (Brooksville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (20-14), #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-0), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (35-21)

188Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A9-20-00-118.41.247-72
WINS: #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (50-49), #3870 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (45-14), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (38-14), #6674 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (42-14), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #8962 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-14), #9913 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (52-0), #10207 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #11199 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (24-17), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (20-17)

189Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A5-52-3 (4th)3-318.117.856-53
WINS: #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (9-6), #6147 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #6317 Yulee (FL) (25-20), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (52-10), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-28), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-7), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (16-13), #3536 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14)

190Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A8-33-0 (1st)3-1188.851-70
WINS: #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-12), #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (41-7), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (43-6), #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-13), #6674 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (21-15), #6901 Williston (FL) (32-12), #8581 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (47-14), #9470 Newberry (FL) (40-3), LOSSES: #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (35-19), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (49-27), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-14)

191Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A6-41-3 (t 3rd)2-317.812.150-58
WINS: #2096 Pahokee (FL) (21-20), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (21-14), #3969 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (23-6), #7586 Boynton Beach (FL) (63-35), #8944 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (24-0), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (32-0), LOSSES: #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (27-14), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (25-0), #2371 Wellington (FL) (22-21), #4387 Jupiter (FL) (34-31)

192St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A5-63-1 (t 1st)3-217.419.160-57
WINS: #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-13), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (10-7), #4172 Palatka (FL) (58-28), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (42-13), #11199 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (44-14), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (47-14), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (33-16), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (62-28), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (21-14), #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (14-13)

193Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A5-52-3 (t 4th)4-317.418.153-53
WINS: #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (30-27), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (34-33), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (24-21), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (24-14), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (42-37), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (36-7), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (31-14), #4172 Palatka (FL) (39-25), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (22-13)

194Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A5-61-1 (6th)1-217.323.369-52
WINS: #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (18-12), #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (35-33), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (20-13), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (28-7), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (30-10), LOSSES: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-7), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (34-20), #1296 Hialeah (FL) (37-14), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (32-7), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-14)

195West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A7-44-1 (2nd)4-317.316.257-62
WINS: #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (27-26), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (43-36), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (27-14), #5938 Nova (Davie, FL) (10-8), #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (38-8), #8344 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (22-15), #9006 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (48-10), LOSSES: #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-0), #669 Plantation (FL) (49-14), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (27-20), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (25-14)

196White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A4-63-1 (t 1st)3-117.219.256-54
WINS: #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (48-13), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (49-8), #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #11199 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-0), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (21-14), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (14-8), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (10-7)

197Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A10-23-0 (2nd)8-216.9-3.563-69
WINS: #4470 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (20-7), #5866 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (31-6), #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (41-6), #7336 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (40-14), #7641 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-0), #9769 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (27-6), #11240 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (38-3), #11790 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (63-8), #11781 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-0), #12821 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (24-20), #2474 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (10-3)

198Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A7-32-3 (t 3rd)2-316.8539-66
WINS: #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (21-18), #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (34-14), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (52-6), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (48-6), #6958 North Port (FL) (35-3), #7088 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (33-21), #10362 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (21-14), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (49-13), #5141 Cape Coral (FL) (31-29)

199Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-43-3 (4th)4-416.78.861-56
WINS: #3607 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (30-29), #3962 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-14), #4384 Land O' Lakes (FL) (48-14), #5884 Weeki Wachee (FL) (47-0), #8370 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (40-7), #8724 Lecanto (FL) (67-7), #11492 Central (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (35-14), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-14), #2727 Crystal River (FL) (14-7), #4868 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (18-6)

200Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-50-01-216.79.469-51
WINS: #3955 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-30), #5633 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (34-14), #7336 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #8098 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (47-14), #11912 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (50-0), #12894 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (16-7), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (35-14), #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (28-12), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (10-0), #4617 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (24-17)

201Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-64-2 (3rd)4-316.720.862-57
WINS: #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (26-14), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (22-14), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (49-19), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (77-67), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-19), LOSSES: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-25), #317 Apopka (FL) (47-0), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (61-13), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (21-20), #2530 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (36-22), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (24-22)

202Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-44-2 (3rd)4-216.613.559-47
WINS: #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (42-27), #6101 East River (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #6162 St. Cloud (FL) (50-13), #7569 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #8561 Windermere (FL) (49-7), #11174 Celebration (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (35-0), #288 Winter Park (FL) (48-7), #2004 Harmony (FL) (41-12), #2530 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (62-28)

203Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-5-12-1-1 (t 1st)2-1-116.416.949-50-1
WINS: #3126 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (24-21), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (21-7), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (14-7), #7715 Bay (Panama City, FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-6), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (19-14), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (21-0), #1973 Pace (FL) (37-22), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (28-18), TIES: #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (2-2)

204Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A6-55-1 (t 1st)5-216.422.356-62
WINS: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-15), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (24-22), #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (35-28), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (52-48), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-0), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-7), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (44-23), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-17), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-10), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (15-7)

205Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-55-0 (1st)5-116.31969-53
WINS: #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (19-11), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (27-24), #4673 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (43-14), #5035 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (55-21), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (21-17), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (48-10), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-13), #2309 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (12-6), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (45-21)

206New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-34-1 (2nd)4-116.38.733-70
WINS: #3554 Deltona (FL) (35-28), #5454 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (15-8), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (28-0), #6317 Yulee (FL) (31-25), #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (23-6), #7588 Titusville (FL) (35-10), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (63-14), LOSSES: #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-3), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (33-21)

207Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A6-54-1 (t 1st)5-216.314.163-55
WINS: #2305 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (27-26), #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (34-7), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-40), #6817 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-8), #10193 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (50-0), #12001 Dunedin (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-35), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (44-20), #2334 Largo (FL) (39-27), #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-12), #3644 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (23-20)

208Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A5-52-2 (t 2nd)2-216.219.659-54
WINS: #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (22-19), #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (28-24), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (28-25), #7874 Brandon (FL) (42-7), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (48-14), #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (52-15), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (35-12), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-20)

209Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-32-1 (t 1st)2-1165.528-56-2
WINS: #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (13-10), #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (28-7), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (41-14), #8488 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-7), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (33-7), #10698 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1233 Niceville (FL) (27-6), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (24-21), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-24)

210Lyman (Longwood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-415.812.738-63
WINS: #1110 Oviedo (FL) (34-14), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (34-6), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (43-9), #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (42-13), #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (56-18), LOSSES: #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (48-15), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (21-14), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (42-18), #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (26-13), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (19-12)

211Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A7-41-1 (2nd)2-215.812.554-68
WINS: #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (62-27), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (32-14), #6901 Williston (FL) (42-20), #9470 Newberry (FL) (47-15), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (41-20), #10116 Belleview (FL) (51-0), #11492 Central (Brooksville, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (48-27), #871 Gainesville (FL) (42-13), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (38-27), #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (57-26)

212Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-52-3 (4th)2-415.721.859-45
WINS: St. Matthew (Orleans, Ontario) (30-6), #5085 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-0), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (21-0), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-6), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-8), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (21-6), #669 Plantation (FL) (40-0), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (36-6), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (31-20)

213Alonso (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A5-52-4 (5th)2-415.61647-61
WINS: #4093 Riverview (FL) (23-21), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (10-7), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (12-10), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (48-8), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (51-8), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (35-19), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (23-12), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (35-21)

214University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A8-51-0 (2nd)3-115.66.188-62
WINS: #3953 Crescent City (FL) (33-15), #4031 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) (34-16), #4818 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (34-14), #5709 Wildwood (FL) (64-28), #6563 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (47-21), #9524 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (45-7), #11772 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (56-12), #13375 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (19-17), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (47-7), #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (51-21), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (34-31), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (34-20)

215Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-50-1 (t 5th)0-215.512.365-53
WINS: #4943 Auburndale (FL) (14-13), #6085 Frostproof (FL) (28-13), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (40-0), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (28-0), #8196 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #10755 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (39-14), LOSSES: #383 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (49-31), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (17-10), #4384 Land O' Lakes (FL) (41-38)

216Killian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A3-70-4 (5th)3-715.32561-48
WINS: #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (21-18), #6243 Miami (FL) (14-0), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (40-0), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (13-12), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (56-13), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (28-14), #1583 North Miami (FL) (27-6), #2266 Homestead (FL) (24-6), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (28-27)

217Key West (FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida 5-53-1 (t 4th) 4A Region 4, 4-4 (t 4th) South Florida, 3-115.314.662-50
WINS: #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (17-14), #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (32-15), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-0), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-0), #8065 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (42-3), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (20-0), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (47-18), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #4483 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (15-14)

218Ridge (Davenport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A4-62-2 (t 2nd)3-215.319.661-49
WINS: #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (49-27), #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (28-14), #7183 Haines City (FL) (21-0), #9797 Bartow (FL) (44-12), LOSSES: #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (40-7), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (19-7), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (26-20), #4095 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (14-7)

219Southwest (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A6-44-1 (2nd)6-315.19.444-62
WINS: #5324 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (42-14), #6243 Miami (FL) (34-0), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (35-0), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (13-2), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (40-7), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (42-0), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (42-0), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (47-3), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (56-20)

220Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-43-2 (3rd)3-215.111.750-58
WINS: #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (30-20), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (30-0), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (20-6), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-14), #7591 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (16-14), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #307 Cocoa (FL) (57-14), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (26-7), #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-0), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (48-21)

221Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-60-3 (8th)1-514.911.773-58
WINS: #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (34-31), #5866 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (14-7), #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #8196 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-16), #10217 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (61-13), #12842 Umatilla (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (48-12), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-13), #1782 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-28), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (34-22), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-40)

222Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A8-34-1 (2nd)7-214.50.858-55
WINS: #3866 Blountstown (FL) (32-28), #6310 Jay (FL) (40-0), #8966 Chipley (FL) (54-0), #8966 Chipley (FL) (40-0), #9204 Graceville (FL) (52-14), #9641 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (31-0), #10363 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (34-14), #10554 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (34-6), LOSSES: #1246 Baker (FL) (19-6), #1246 Baker (FL) (51-19), #5569 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19)

223Gateway (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-414.519.970-46
WINS: #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (34-20), #4095 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (56-28), #5610 Mount Dora (FL) (55-48), #6162 St. Cloud (FL) (38-14), #7183 Haines City (FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #420 Vero Beach (FL) (48-6), #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (53-7), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (34-28), #2004 Harmony (FL) (41-21), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (24-8), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (49-27)

224Everglades (Miramar, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A4-63-3 (4th)3-314.419.854-55
WINS: #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (21-0), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (17-3), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-14), #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #669 Plantation (FL) (21-16), #749 Miramar (FL) (38-15), #916 Western (Davie, FL) (36-0), #1062 Thomasville (GA) (39-0), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (25-12), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-26)

225Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A3-73-3 (4th)3-414.430.672-43
WINS: #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (10-7), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (31-21), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (24-6), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-0), #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-0), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #467 Plant City (FL) (35-6), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (51-14), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (39-6), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (28-14)

226Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A5-51-1 (2nd)1-114.415.458-50
WINS: #1296 Hialeah (FL) (28-14), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (37-13), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (33-13), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (49-37), #9846 Estero (FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (51-0), #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (47-20), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (30-13), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (35-33), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (18-14)

227River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-35-1 (2nd)5-114.3-1.847-53
WINS: #5898 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (28-7), #7472 Wesley Chapel (FL) (44-7), #8370 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (35-0), #10217 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-0), #10774 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (45-0), #11171 Hudson (FL) (63-0), #12641 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #906 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-0), #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (21-19), #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-0)

228Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A4-60-4 (5th)0-41416.451-52
WINS: #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (52-29), #6147 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (72-40), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (21-9), #10207 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (48-17), LOSSES: #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-20), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (35-13), #950 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (55-34), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-21), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (64-21), #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (24-14)

229Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-61-2 (3rd)2-5142351-49
WINS: #3873 Milton (FL) (38-35), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (28-20), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (54-20), LOSSES: #210 Crestview (FL) (63-0), #299 Navarre (FL) (53-7), #1233 Niceville (FL) (17-14), #1973 Pace (FL) (45-28), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (34-9), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-21)

230Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-70-4 (5th)0-413.828.663-46
WINS: #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14), #8581 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (29-14), #11199 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #48 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (39-7), #124 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (57-7), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-32), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-13), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (49-7), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-8), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (35-20)

231Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A2-80-2 (3rd)0-313.732.780-40
WINS: #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (32-27), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (55-32), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (28-0), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-12), #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-0), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-0), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (34-0), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-7), #4032 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (22-21)

232Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A5-53-2 (3rd)3-213.715.844-60
WINS: #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (35-6), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (28-21), #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (27-19), #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-0), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #567 DeLand (FL) (31-14), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (19-0), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (43-7), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-20), #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-28)

233Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A6-41-2 (3rd)2-213.712.252-57
WINS: #2417 Immokalee (FL) (37-8), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (21-13), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (14-7), #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (31-16), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (22-15), #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (31-10), #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-10), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (22-19), #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (37-13)

234Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A4-62-2 (t 2nd)2-613.52461-46
WINS: #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (20-6), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (21-10), #6101 East River (Orlando, FL) (16-3), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (34-21), LOSSES: #288 Winter Park (FL) (34-2), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (47-7), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (25-7), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (48-0), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (36-7), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (23-0)

235Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A10-23-0 (t 1st)4-113.5-2.662-69
WINS: #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (36-22), #4826 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (60-33), #5709 Wildwood (FL) (25-6), #6591 Keystone Heights (FL) (41-14), #8161 Branford (FL) (28-20), #10396 Bell (FL) (49-0), #10907 Trenton (FL) (48-13), #11232 Interlachen (FL) (57-14), #13483 Bronson (FL) (76-0), #13574 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #930 Hawthorne (FL) (51-20), #1637 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (49-14)

236Palm Beach Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A4-61-3 (t 3rd)3-413.515.554-56
WINS: #4387 Jupiter (FL) (33-20), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (40-6), #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (28-0), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-7), #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (31-14), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (25-6), #2371 Wellington (FL) (24-13), #2661 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (20-13), #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (21-14)

237South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-62-1 (5th)2-213.418.372-56
WINS: #2727 Crystal River (FL) (35-21), #4142 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (21-15), #5610 Mount Dora (FL) (42-28), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (43-7), #10907 Trenton (FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (44-0), #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (41-20), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-27), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (42-21), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (41-13), #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (17-15)

238North Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-62-3 (4th)4-613.315.753-53
WINS: #6243 Miami (FL) (42-0), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (38-15), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (32-0), #7868 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #229 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (35-0), #1296 Hialeah (FL) (42-0), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-26), #1583 North Miami (FL) (26-12), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (48-32), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (21-18)

239Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-41-3 (4th)1-313.27.550-56
WINS: #2305 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (50-33), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (23-20), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-30), #10193 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (46-7), #10450 Seminole (FL) (37-7), #12001 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #906 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (48-20), #2334 Largo (FL) (35-0), #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (14-0), #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (23-20)

240Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-52-4 (5th)2-413.212.947-60
WINS: #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (26-13), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (40-36), #5380 Eustis (FL) (20-14), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-0), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-35), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (26-14), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (35-28), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (40-34)

241Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A5-53-3 (4th)3-513.210.452-55
WINS: #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (36-13), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (41-0), #7586 Boynton Beach (FL) (30-7), #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (24-6), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (42-0), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-7), #2661 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (24-14), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #3969 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (22-17)

242St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Bay 10-24-0 (1st)7-213.1-10.156-63
WINS: #6830 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (27-3), #7336 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (17-6), #8585 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (31-3), #9098 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-3), #9098 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-7), #10497 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (55-25), #11240 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (35-0), #11781 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-6), #12946 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) (55-9), #13831 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #2634 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (35-21)

243Doral Academy (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-38-0 (1st)8-113557-57
WINS: #4100 South Miami (Miami, FL) (42-20), #4504 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-21), #6014 Miami Springs (FL) (35-0), #7821 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (51-21), #8134 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (41-30), #10179 Sunset (Miami, FL) (37-6), #12060 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (86-0), #12298 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (27-12), LOSSES: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (47-17), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (54-7), #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (36-13)

244Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-52-3 (4th)2-312.910.956-60
WINS: #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (26-24), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (21-19), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-16), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (16-9), #7591 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (43-7), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #420 Vero Beach (FL) (21-0), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-6), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (28-10), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-6), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (30-20)

245Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A8-42-1 (t 2nd)5-212.95.169-63
WINS: #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-26), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (50-21), #6674 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (61-28), #6901 Williston (FL) (28-6), #8161 Branford (FL) (39-6), #9470 Newberry (FL) (26-20), #9913 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (53-24), #10907 Trenton (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1980 Chiefland (FL) (47-6), #1980 Chiefland (FL) (27-20), #2755 Baldwin (FL) (50-49), #2825 Fort White (FL) (41-7)

246Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Beach 8-20-1 (2nd)5-212.7-7.748-52
WINS: #7336 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-28), #7695 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (28-0), #7695 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (52-21), #9416 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (49-20), #10497 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (51-7), #10777 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (63-28), #12267 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (49-0), #14257 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (66-0), LOSSES: #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (47-20), #2634 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (29-19)

247Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A10-22-0 (1st)6-112.6-6.364-64
WINS: #4147 Moore Haven (FL) (21-20), #6300 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (55-14), #7641 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-12), #7779 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (42-17), #9296 Tavares (FL) (25-14), #9669 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (46-25), #10265 Community (Naples, FL) (48-0), #11535 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (48-0), #12799 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (55-0), #12989 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-8), LOSSES: #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (21-10), #4884 LaBelle (FL) (34-14)

248Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-61-4 (5th)1-412.520.363-50
WINS: #5610 Mount Dora (FL) (32-26), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (32-27), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (49-13), #10116 Belleview (FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #204 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (55-3), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (60-0), #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-8), #871 Gainesville (FL) (46-7), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (20-17), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-23)

249DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A7-43-2 (3rd)3-312.49.656-62
WINS: #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (28-3), #5720 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (43-31), #6280 Lake Placid (FL) (16-8), #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (24-22), #6958 North Port (FL) (20-9), #10439 Mulberry (FL) (43-0), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (15-6), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (19-6), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (27-13)

250Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A7-51-0 (t 1st)5-212.37.881-52
WINS: #4826 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (47-28), #5569 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (25-22), #5949 Sneads (FL) (44-13), #5949 Sneads (FL) (34-15), #8160 Wewahitchka (FL) (35-16), #9077 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (26-6), #9913 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (19-6), LOSSES: #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (49-13), #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-13), #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-20), #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-0), #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (50-21)

251Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-31-0 (t 1st)6-212-0.852-58
WINS: #4694 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-19), #6306 Marianna (FL) (48-27), #8417 Cottondale (FL) (28-6), #9204 Graceville (FL) (43-0), #9641 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (39-0), #10363 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (30-0), #10698 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (45-7), #11872 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (30-7), #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (17-12), #3407 Vernon (FL) (32-28)

252West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A9-32-0 (t 1st)3-211.91.356-70
WINS: #6147 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #6187 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-20), #6317 Yulee (FL) (28-0), #8581 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #9322 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-12), #10207 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #11578 Hilliard (FL) (49-0), #11712 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-0), #13375 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #2755 Baldwin (FL) (45-14), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (31-20)

253Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-70-3 (4th)3-611.923.157-54
WINS: #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-34), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-15), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (26-6), LOSSES: #210 Crestview (FL) (61-20), #299 Navarre (FL) (49-12), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-0), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-14), #1973 Pace (FL) (21-14), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (17-13), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (38-35)

254Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A9-31-0 (t 1st)2-111.50.155-77
WINS: #5709 Wildwood (FL) (28-26), #6591 Keystone Heights (FL) (20-13), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (22-6), #8724 Lecanto (FL) (21-0), #9470 Newberry (FL) (42-8), #9524 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-7), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (41-0), #11232 Interlachen (FL) (48-12), #12842 Umatilla (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #930 Hawthorne (FL) (50-27), #1637 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (64-47), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (33-15)

255Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-30-01-111.51.142-76
WINS: #4387 Jupiter (FL) (43-41), #5708 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (40-20), #6300 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (42-19), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (31-15), #8944 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (41-0), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (45-12), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (49-14), #13268 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (41-6), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (34-10), #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (34-30)

256Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-33-1 (2nd)3-111.40.346-59
WINS: #4384 Land O' Lakes (FL) (23-10), #5884 Weeki Wachee (FL) (17-0), #5898 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (12-7), #9345 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (48-8), #10346 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (54-7), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (36-7), #11492 Central (Brooksville, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (32-7), #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #3022 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (17-14)

257Santaluces (Lantana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A6-44-2 (3rd)4-311.47.246-57
WINS: #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (22-17), #5708 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (39-14), #7391 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (21-7), #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (36-6), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (19-0), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (37-7), #2065 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-0), #2661 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (28-7), #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (23-6)

258Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-61-0 (t 3rd)1-111.318.270-53
WINS: #2755 Baldwin (FL) (20-17), #4142 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (44-29), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (14-7), #6674 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (12-7), #9470 Newberry (FL) (31-13), LOSSES: #871 Gainesville (FL) (35-6), #937 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (56-21), #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (21-14), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (26-7), #2825 Fort White (FL) (43-6), #3177 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (32-14)

259Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-32-0 (1st)3-111.2-2.651-70
WINS: #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (23-21), #5633 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (7-0), #6731 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (12-3), #8098 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (43-6), #9524 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (42-14), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (28-7), #10777 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (55-3), #11928 Cocoa Beach (FL) (42-12), #14257 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1553 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (30-10), #1782 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (40-20), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (28-26)

260Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A5-51-2 (3rd)1-211.214.250-56
WINS: #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (41-30), #6731 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (42-0), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (17-16), #7591 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (30-7), #7588 Titusville (FL) (21-14), LOSSES: #487 Viera (FL) (37-8), #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-14), #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-0), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (27-17)

261Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida 6-54-4 (t 4th)3-111.16.656-61
WINS: #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-27), #4483 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (24-20), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-31), #8065 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (49-20), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (42-17), #12821 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-21), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (47-13), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (42-31), #3263 Key West (FL) (32-15), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (26-24)

262Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A3-70-2 (3rd)0-21124.256-49
WINS: #3126 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (38-24), #3553 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (22-21), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (14-13), LOSSES: #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (57-0), #434 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (56-21), #461 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-16), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (42-14), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-13), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (34-20), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (28-20)

263Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A6-41-3 (4th)2-310.910.754-52
WINS: #2004 Harmony (FL) (21-17), #4002 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-26), #7588 Titusville (FL) (35-14), #8382 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-21), #10777 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (42-28), #11164 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #231 Rockledge (FL) (35-0), #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (52-14), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (35-7), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6)

264Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A4-63-1 (2nd)3-110.919.153-57
WINS: #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (13-6), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-0), #7586 Boynton Beach (FL) (6-0), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (54-6), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (34-7), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (28-8), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (41-0), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (20-13)

265Riverview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-510.72254-53
WINS: #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (35-26), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-0), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (13-3), LOSSES: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (45-12), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (56-28), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (28-14), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (21-14), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (23-21), #6551 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (41-25)

266Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A7-32-2 (t 2nd)2-210.73.242-64
WINS: #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (14-7), #7183 Haines City (FL) (19-12), #9797 Bartow (FL) (48-0), #10439 Mulberry (FL) (26-0), #10755 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (57-20), #11164 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (33-0), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (44-13), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (42-0), #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (42-14), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (56-28)

267South Miami (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-36-2 (t 2nd)6-310.72.445-68
WINS: #6014 Miami Springs (FL) (46-7), #7821 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (28-21), #8134 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-6), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (64-0), #10179 Sunset (Miami, FL) (44-6), #12060 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-6), #12298 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (41-0), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (77-20), #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-20), #4504 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (16-14)

268Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-50-01-110.58.253-58
WINS: #5610 Mount Dora (FL) (36-15), #8196 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (39-0), #8581 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (51-20), #8962 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (46-14), #10116 Belleview (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (43-7), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (27-14), #1782 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-6), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-15), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (44-29)

269Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A2-81-5 (6th)1-610.523.556-50
WINS: #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (55-32), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (48-10), LOSSES: #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (54-0), #467 Plant City (FL) (56-28), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (47-21), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (22-13), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (35-12), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (45-35), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (31-21), #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (20-15)

270Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A8-23-1 (3rd)4-210.5-0.758-54
WINS: #4884 LaBelle (FL) (54-49), #6280 Lake Placid (FL) (14-6), #6300 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (22-21), #7779 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (36-7), #7869 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (36-14), #10265 Community (Naples, FL) (28-14), #10439 Mulberry (FL) (44-15), #11535 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (29-16), #3771 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (21-20)

271Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A5-52-4 (5th)3-510.412.245-60
WINS: #4737 Cooper City (FL) (23-20), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (20-0), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (40-6), #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (19-7), #11912 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #669 Plantation (FL) (50-3), #749 Miramar (FL) (42-20), #916 Western (Davie, FL) (30-0), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (47-13), #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (21-0)

272Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A3-71-4 (6th)3-510.41853-52
WINS: #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (39-25), #6317 Yulee (FL) (27-21), #10116 Belleview (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (45-20), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (66-65), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (39-26), #1750 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-21), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (30-18), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (35-24), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (58-28)

273Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida3A5-61-1 (6th) 3A Region 4, 3-5 (t 6th) South Florida, 1-31017.170-50
WINS: #3263 Key West (FL) (21-20), #4483 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-21), #4689 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (17-13), #5454 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (27-20), #8065 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (30-18), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-21), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-14), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (31-13), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-6), #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (31-27), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-34)

274Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A2-80-4 (5th)0-41035.571-43
WINS: #6014 Miami Springs (FL) (18-6), #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (20-13), LOSSES: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (47-0), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (55-0), #56 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (48-0), #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (48-0), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-0), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (27-6), #1296 Hialeah (FL) (54-6), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (28-14)

275Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A1-90-2 (3rd)0-29.939.585-37
WINS: #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-10), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #29 Central (Miami, FL) (51-0), #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (38-0), #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (46-0), #669 Plantation (FL) (37-6), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-6), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (36-7), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (34-18), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (13-6)

276East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A3-73-3 (4th)3-39.21754-55
WINS: #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (15-7), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (64-28), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (33-10), LOSSES: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (49-3), #1233 Niceville (FL) (42-17), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (51-48), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (22-14), #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (40-36), #4250 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (30-14), #5610 Mount Dora (FL) (35-33)

277Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-32-2 (3rd)2-29.11.347-56
WINS: #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (41-38), #4868 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (3-0), #5898 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (35-24), #8370 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (31-28), #9345 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-18), #10217 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (53-19), #10346 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (42-17), #3022 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (48-14), #3962 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (23-10)

278Jupiter (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A4-61-3 (t 3rd)1-39.11257-48
WINS: #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (34-31), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (70-9), #8944 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (30-8), #10693 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (42-0), #2065 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (26-21), #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (22-0), #2371 Wellington (FL) (48-27), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (33-20), #3955 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (43-41)

279Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A11-15-0 (1st)7-18.8-16.745-83
WINS: #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (27-16), #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (34-7), #6830 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (25-20), #7336 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-21), #11240 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (49-7), #11535 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #11781 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (70-3), #13359 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (49-0), #13756 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (56-0), #13831 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (69-0), #14057 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2982 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-7)

280North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida 5-54-1 (3rd) 4A Region 4, 3-5 (t 6th) South Florida, 4-18.77.456-52
WINS: #3263 Key West (FL) (15-14), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-16), #8065 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (41-14), #10504 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (36-6), #11912 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (28-7), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (55-31), #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (24-20), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-21)

281Middleton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-38.614.451-59
WINS: #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (21-20), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #7874 Brandon (FL) (21-10), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (51-0), #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (26-7), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (10-7), #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (21-19), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

282Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-28.52.851-54
WINS: #4100 South Miami (Miami, FL) (16-14), #7821 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (27-6), #8134 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-23), #10179 Sunset (Miami, FL) (36-0), #12060 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (35-0), #12298 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (57-6), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (35-0), #1068 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-6), #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-21), #6014 Miami Springs (FL) (9-0)

283Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A3-71-2 (3rd)2-58.31957-48-1
WINS: #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (28-21), #6359 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (30-27), #6812 Elba (AL) (42-35), LOSSES: #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-14), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-32), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (40-20), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (58-25), #1973 Pace (FL) (69-28), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (21-7), #3873 Milton (FL) (35-34)

284Bradford (Starke, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-61-1 (t 6th)2-38.312.775-51
WINS: #2825 Fort White (FL) (21-14), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #3870 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (31-20), #6591 Keystone Heights (FL) (28-14), #9913 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #307 Cocoa (FL) (44-7), #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (10-0), #2755 Baldwin (FL) (38-14), #3592 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (36-22), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (14-7), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (21-13)

285Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A4-62-4 (5th)2-481549-58
WINS: #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (7-6), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (20-6), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (28-12), LOSSES: #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (37-7), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (14-2), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (7-3), #4093 Riverview (FL) (7-0)

286Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A7-20-1 (t 8th)0-18-0.633-61
WINS: #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (24-17), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (16-12), #9006 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (29-24), #9077 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (21-8), #9808 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (47-0), #11912 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-0), #13132 Pompano Beach (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (55-10), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-6)

287Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-50-00-281160-61
WINS: #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (41-19), #6731 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (38-26), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (31-20), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-17), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-0), #10504 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-0), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #1859 Corinth (MS) (46-17), #4002 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (23-21)

288Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A1-90-5 (6th)0-57.935.474-44
WINS: #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-0), #49 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-6), #137 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (39-6), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-6), #965 Jackson (Miami, FL) (38-0), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (22-0), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (18-8), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (32-0), #4248 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (26-10)

289Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A10-36-1 (1st)7-27.7-1.476-56
WINS: #5556 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (22-10), #5556 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (29-7), #8901 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (18-6), #8934 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (45-22), #9077 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (38-24), #9808 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (41-7), #9925 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-22), #9925 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-21), #12262 St. Brendan (Miami, FL) (43-0), #14052 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (62-0), #4689 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (35-28), #5556 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (10-7)

290Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-37.76.244-63
WINS: #5035 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (44-34), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (28-3), #7088 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (54-14), #9846 Estero (FL) (39-8), #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (48-27), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (33-20), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (55-20), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (43-14), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (44-38)

291Miami Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-20-00-17.6-149-48
WINS: #4664 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (35-28), #5454 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (25-24), #8901 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (30-7), #8934 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (12-6), #9925 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #10504 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-18), #10595 Marathon (FL) (24-9), LOSSES: #2375 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (20-19), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-13)

292Northview (Bratt, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A7-53-1 (3rd)4-37.62.674-62
WINS: #6187 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (14-7), #6310 Jay (FL) (30-20), #9150 Freeport (FL) (49-14), #9204 Graceville (FL) (40-14), #9641 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (26-20), #11742 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (46-20), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1246 Baker (FL) (38-14), #1246 Baker (FL) (35-7), #1957 Flomaton (AL) (40-20), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-22), #3866 Blountstown (FL) (35-19)

293Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A4-60-3 (4th)1-47.616.460-51
WINS: #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (18-14), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (23-22), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (12-0), #9846 Estero (FL) (46-21), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (42-0), #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (35-7), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (15-10), #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (56-14), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (46-14), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (21-13)

294Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-37.413.546-61
WINS: #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (20-15), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-19), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (12-7), #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #320 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (59-0), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (46-12), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (43-27), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-24), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (28-18)

295Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A3-73-2 (3rd)3-47.420.268-45
WINS: #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (25-0), #5938 Nova (Davie, FL) (24-8), #8344 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (55-7), #916 Western (Davie, FL) (35-0), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (13-7), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (61-15), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-36), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (28-7), #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (23-20)

296Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A9-32-0 (1st)6-27-3.162-65
WINS: #5866 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (42-12), #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #7336 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (27-9), #8098 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (20-10), #9769 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (20-13), #9984 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (61-41), #10497 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (30-0), #11781 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #13086 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #2474 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (36-7), #2634 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (35-7), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14)

297Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A8-42-1 (t 2nd)4-372.271-62
WINS: #6200 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (53-33), #6674 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (34-30), #8161 Branford (FL) (32-26), #9984 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #10396 Bell (FL) (41-0), #10907 Trenton (FL) (56-6), #11283 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (47-8), #13483 Bronson (FL) (40-6), LOSSES: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-20), #1980 Chiefland (FL) (37-14), #3592 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (60-33), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (47-28)

298Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A4-64-2 (3rd)4-26.810.158-53
WINS: #3022 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (18-6), #5884 Weeki Wachee (FL) (41-2), #8724 Lecanto (FL) (42-0), #11492 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (35-7), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (32-6), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-6), #2727 Crystal River (FL) (20-7), #4384 Land O' Lakes (FL) (3-0), #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (42-14)

299LaBelle (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A8-41-2 (t 7th)2-36.71.567-62
WINS: #3771 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (34-14), #6280 Lake Placid (FL) (14-13), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (24-20), #7779 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (34-33), #9669 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-13), #10265 Community (Naples, FL) (68-20), #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (18-12), #11535 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (45-17), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (34-20), #4147 Moore Haven (FL) (54-49), #6280 Lake Placid (FL) (32-18)

300Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-62-3 (4th)2-36.611.855-51
WINS: #5720 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (24-7), #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (17-12), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (15-9), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (40-3), LOSSES: #506 Palmetto (FL) (54-7), #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (30-6), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (30-20), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (7-4), #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-18), #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (28-3)

301Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A3-71-3 (4th)1-36.414.349-56
WINS: #7183 Haines City (FL) (30-6), #9797 Bartow (FL) (54-0), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (60-23), LOSSES: #798 Lake Wales (FL) (42-12), #1316 Sebring (FL) (44-28), #1380 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (27-14), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-8), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (40-16), #2050 Winter Haven (FL) (35-12), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (14-13)

302Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-5-11-2-1 (4th)1-2-16.18.245-48-1
WINS: #6187 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (43-9), #7715 Bay (Panama City, FL) (37-21), #8488 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (26-20), #10698 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1113 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-26), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (40-14), #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (34-14), #3126 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (28-7), #6466 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (21-7), TIES: #3067 Pensacola (FL) (2-2)

303Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A5-51-4 (t 5th)1-463.839-65
WINS: #5141 Cape Coral (FL) (34-27), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (24-20), #7088 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #9846 Estero (FL) (47-12), #10362 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2159 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (58-43), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (49-33), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (55-21), #4673 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-34), #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (16-10)

304Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-60-5 (6th)0-55.87.144-63
WINS: #8344 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (45-16), #9006 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (49-14), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (26-9), #13132 Pompano Beach (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (42-0), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (19-13), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (14-7), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-28), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-0), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (30-17)

305Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A4-62-1 (2nd)2-15.714.446-58
WINS: #4003 Melbourne (FL) (27-17), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (27-17), #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (25-0), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #487 Viera (FL) (49-7), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (57-18), #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (30-0), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (46-7), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (30-0), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (21-19)

306Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A5-62-3 (4th)2-35.69.458-60
WINS: #5219 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-20), #6817 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-14), #10193 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (48-7), #10450 Seminole (FL) (17-7), #10450 Seminole (FL) (49-23), LOSSES: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (38-17), #906 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (44-0), #2305 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (52-28), #2334 Largo (FL) (49-21), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (58-40), #3644 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (45-30)

307Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A5-52-3 (t 3rd)4-45.54.843-62
WINS: #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (31-29), #6540 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (26-25), #9846 Estero (FL) (40-0), #10362 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (39-0), #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (35-0), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (48-0), #2309 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (26-21), #5035 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-27), #7088 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (3-0)

308Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A1-90-3 (4th)1-65.435.874-38
WINS: #7569 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (32-18), LOSSES: #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (39-6), #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #288 Winter Park (FL) (30-0), #317 Apopka (FL) (52-14), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (52-18), #558 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-0), #951 Fairview (Boulder, CO) (43-0), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (28-24)

309Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A2-82-1 (t 1st)2-15.319.765-47
WINS: #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-17), #12001 Dunedin (FL) (46-3), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (58-0), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (28-0), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-6), #1986 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-6), #2305 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (44-8), #2364 St. Petersburg (FL) (23-6), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-20), #6125 Tarpon Springs (FL) (forfeit)

310IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 3-7 1-251978-34
WINS: #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (41-40), #5866 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (16-10), #9984 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (45-16), LOSSES: #383 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (54-10), #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-10), #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (34-28), #1548 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-6), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (44-14), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (41-6), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (41-19)

311Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A6-43-2 (3rd)5-44.82.844-60
WINS: #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (28-24), #7868 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (24-14), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (21-16), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (47-20), #10179 Sunset (Miami, FL) (14-0), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (63-7), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (49-26), #2266 Homestead (FL) (26-17), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-14)

312Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-51-2 (3rd)1-24.5646-60
WINS: #5610 Mount Dora (FL) (45-42), #9148 Leesburg (FL) (62-26), #9296 Tavares (FL) (39-20), #11164 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (35-0), #12842 Umatilla (FL) (48-2), LOSSES: #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (51-0), #1148 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (45-6), #2225 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (45-14), #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (20-14)

313Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A3-73-2 (5th)3-24.212.269-41
WINS: #8934 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (40-8), #9077 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (22-18), #10595 Marathon (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (52-14), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-6), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (14-0), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-12), #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (15-8), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-20), #4689 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (25-24)

314Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A1-81-5 (6th)1-54.130.968-37
WINS: #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (13-12), LOSSES: #27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (62-0), #113 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (51-0), #669 Plantation (FL) (55-0), #749 Miramar (FL) (32-0), #916 Western (Davie, FL) (38-19), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (27-6), #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (17-3), #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (20-0)

315Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-71-4 (5th)1-43.91860-48
WINS: #7135 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19), #9322 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #12185 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #687 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (41-7), #1334 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-14), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), #2825 Fort White (FL) (34-13)

316Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-71-4 (5th)1-43.917.348-57
WINS: #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (19-16), #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (45-33), #7874 Brandon (FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (49-19), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (56-28), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (2-0), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (28-25), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (55-32), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (14-7)

317Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-23-1 (4th)3-23.8-12.957-54
WINS: #4664 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (10-7), #8901 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (10-7), #8934 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (30-0), #9481 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (35-0), #10504 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-6), #10595 Marathon (FL) (37-0), #10774 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (51-6), #13189 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (58-6), #14052 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4664 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (29-7), #4664 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (22-10)

318Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-72-3 (4th)3-33.816.549-56
WINS: #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (6-5), #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (22-7), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-6), #866 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (49-0), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-7), #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (40-7), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (34-3), #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (28-0), #3554 Deltona (FL) (28-21)

319Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A5-50-00-13.76.469-40
WINS: #3407 Vernon (FL) (20-19), #8160 Wewahitchka (FL) (24-8), #9048 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (28-7), #10229 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (30-6), #12901 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (32-8), LOSSES: #128 Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) (45-8), #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-6), #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (36-6), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (25-22), #11872 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (10-8)

320Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-51-1 (t 6th)3-13.5-0.833-68
WINS: #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (35-33), #5633 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (24-14), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (57-7), #10755 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (42-8), #12842 Umatilla (FL) (63-20), LOSSES: #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (55-48), #3615 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-28), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (32-26), #4142 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (36-15), #5380 Eustis (FL) (45-42)

321Olympia (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A3-72-2 (3rd)2-53.524.463-50
WINS: #7569 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (29-13), #8561 Windermere (FL) (31-20), #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (38-36), LOSSES: #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (43-7), #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #288 Winter Park (FL) (36-0), #468 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (56-10), #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (44-13), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (32-2), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (49-19)

322Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida 4-62-3 (7th) 4A Region 4, 2-6 (8th) South Florida, 1-33.511.964-44
WINS: #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-34), #4617 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (17-6), #8065 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (17-10), #9808 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (54-27), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-8), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (30-0), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (43-14), #3263 Key West (FL) (28-0), #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (48-31), #4483 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (33-16)

323Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-40-1 (t 10th)0-23.4-2.440-55
WINS: #7478 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (6-3), #9524 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (48-10), #10396 Bell (FL) (34-0), #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (22-0), #10693 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (7-0), #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (34-14), #4002 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (7-0), #5610 Mount Dora (FL) (24-14)

324Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-52-3 (4th)2-33.14.945-61
WINS: #7586 Boynton Beach (FL) (7-6), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (41-0), #9461 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (40-25), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (42-7), #11351 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (41-16), LOSSES: #290 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (62-0), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (24-7), #2065 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-6), #3955 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-20), #3969 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (39-14)

325Wildwood (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A6-61-1 (4th)2-23.10.267-66
WINS: #6085 Frostproof (FL) (28-27), #6830 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (20-16), #9524 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-7), #11232 Interlachen (FL) (53-6), #12842 Umatilla (FL) (54-7), #13483 Bronson (FL) (68-0), LOSSES: #1637 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (42-34), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (34-13), #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (64-28), #3592 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-6), #3953 Crescent City (FL) (28-26), #6591 Keystone Heights (FL) (34-20)

326Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A5-51-4 (5th)1-43240-63
WINS: #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (29-28), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (24-0), #7088 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (8-0), #10439 Mulberry (FL) (55-6), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (19-3), LOSSES: #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (37-13), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-7), #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (43-31), #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (24-7), #6958 North Port (FL) (17-6)

327West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-52.717.757-54
WINS: #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (40-34), #4868 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-14), LOSSES: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (69-13), #1391 Dunnellon (FL) (58-34), #2727 Crystal River (FL) (35-32), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (77-67), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (52-48), #3774 Forest (Ocala, FL) (32-27), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (64-28), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (10-7)

328Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-41-0 (t 2nd)3-22.3-0.264-58
WINS: #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (20-6), #2474 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (17-5), #5097 Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) (23-7), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (26-14), #11240 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (48-0), #11712 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-3), #11790 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2982 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-6), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (14-7), #4818 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (42-12), #5277 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (16-10)

329Weeki Wachee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A4-62-4 (5th)4-42.23.453-54
WINS: #8370 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (52-14), #8724 Lecanto (FL) (46-14), #11492 Central (Brooksville, FL) (58-20), #12641 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #1008 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (38-24), #1852 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (31-20), #2727 Crystal River (FL) (32-22), #3022 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (47-0), #3962 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-0), #4868 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-2)

330Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-82-3 (t 3rd)2-32.215.958-49
WINS: #4673 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-38), #5035 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (16-10), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (45-0), #1316 Sebring (FL) (53-15), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (24-23), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (21-17), #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (33-13), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (14-7), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (23-22), #6482 Clewiston (FL) (14-9)

331Coral Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A3-71-4 (5th)2-52.215.154-52
WINS: #5085 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (30-17), #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-25), #9006 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (13-6), LOSSES: #154 Deerfield Beach (FL) (56-6), #1364 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (27-12), #1578 Coconut Creek (FL) (20-7), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (26-8), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-0), #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (40-6), #4617 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (16-12)

332Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-61-3 (4th)1-32.15.257-47
WINS: #7472 Wesley Chapel (FL) (25-0), #9345 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (21-6), #10346 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (49-14), #11492 Central (Brooksville, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (10-7), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (7-6), #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #3456 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #3962 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (12-7), #4384 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-24)

333South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A3-82-3 (4th)2-4216.762-57
WINS: #5938 Nova (Davie, FL) (23-20), #7607 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (40-28), #8344 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (19-12), LOSSES: #19 Lakeland (FL) (58-0), #916 Western (Davie, FL) (38-6), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (33-6), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (27-14), #3195 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (23-6), #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (23-14), #4644 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (6-0), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (25-0)

334Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-61-4 (5th)1-51.94.844-62
WINS: #8133 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-14), #8344 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (26-21), #9006 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (51-7), #11912 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (51-6), LOSSES: #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (30-12), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (40-12), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (22-14), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (10-8), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (24-8), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (23-20)

335Sneads (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-24-1 (4th)7-21.9-9.740-59
WINS: #8160 Wewahitchka (FL) (45-6), #8417 Cottondale (FL) (32-16), #9204 Graceville (FL) (39-8), #10229 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (55-28), #10229 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (38-20), #10363 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (27-7), #11742 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (42-6), #11872 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (67-6), LOSSES: #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (44-13), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (34-15)

336Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-73-1 (t 1st)3-21.713.446-56
WINS: #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (14-13), #6381 Middleburg (FL) (30-13), #11199 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #791 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (54-23), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-14), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (35-6), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (9-6), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (52-29), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (6-5)

337Miami Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-21.6-1.944-56
WINS: #4504 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (9-0), #7821 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (8-7), #8134 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (54-28), #10179 Sunset (Miami, FL) (27-6), #12060 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (45-8), #12298 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1296 Hialeah (FL) (42-0), #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (35-0), #4100 South Miami (Miami, FL) (46-7), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (18-6)

338Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A6-51-0 (t 1st)1-11.41.960-59
WINS: #6280 Lake Placid (FL) (28-14), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (31-28), #7183 Haines City (FL) (30-20), #10439 Mulberry (FL) (34-7), #10680 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (40-20), #10777 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #383 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (52-7), #2474 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (34-13), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-13), #5709 Wildwood (FL) (28-27), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (31-25)

339Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-51.419.755-52
WINS: #5770 West Port (Ocala, FL) (10-7), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (14-0), LOSSES: #163 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (56-0), #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (38-13), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (24-17), #3035 Ocoee (FL) (28-19), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (20-0), #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (34-6), #3658 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (28-0), #4370 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (33-10)

340East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-52-4 (t 4th)2-41.31.841-60
WINS: #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (35-19), #7569 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #8561 Windermere (FL) (28-3), #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-13), #11174 Celebration (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2004 Harmony (FL) (37-7), #2530 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (45-8), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (16-3), #6162 St. Cloud (FL) (46-18)

341Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A5-52-1 (t 1st)2-11.14.149-59
WINS: #5200 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (forfeit), #7869 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (27-7), #10193 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (35-0), #12001 Dunedin (FL) (42-7), #13886 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (47-6), #1392 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (30-0), #2409 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-0), #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (27-2), #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-8)

342Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-31-0 (2nd)1-01.1-9.639-59
WINS: #8581 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (31-20), #9173 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (49-6), #9322 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (57-29), #9416 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (54-12), #11578 Hilliard (FL) (42-2), #12185 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-20), #12770 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (72-40), #3870 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (31-7)

343St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-414.153-49
WINS: #6101 East River (Orlando, FL) (46-18), #10680 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (52-8), #10693 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (51-14), #11174 Celebration (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-14), #2004 Harmony (FL) (56-9), #2530 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (44-32), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (50-13), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (38-14), #8561 Windermere (FL) (35-20)

344South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A6-52-0 (t 1st)3-10.9-1.554-65-1
WINS: #6306 Marianna (FL) (31-25), #9150 Freeport (FL) (20-18), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-12), #10363 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (39-21), #10698 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (32-6), #13245 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #1246 Baker (FL) (40-20), #1299 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (30-0), #3870 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-20), #4694 Northview (Bratt, FL) (14-7), #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (43-9)

345Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-72-2 (3rd)3-60.616.747-60
WINS: #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (22-6), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (19-7), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (43-0), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (35-0), #1583 North Miami (FL) (28-0), #1974 Edison (Miami, FL) (36-14), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (14-0), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (34-0), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-0)

346Lake Placid (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A6-53-0 (1st)3-10.4-2.359-59
WINS: #4884 LaBelle (FL) (32-18), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (24-19), #8382 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-21), #10439 Mulberry (FL) (43-6), #10680 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (33-8), #11535 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (16-8), #4147 Moore Haven (FL) (14-6), #4884 LaBelle (FL) (14-13), #6085 Frostproof (FL) (28-14), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (17-16)

347Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-51-1 (t 4th)3-20.4-3.470-55
WINS: #7869 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (49-39), #9671 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (43-7), #9808 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (32-6), #10265 Community (Naples, FL) (41-10), #11535 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (63-26), #12894 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-0), #13268 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (26-0), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (30-8), #3771 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (55-14), #3955 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-19), #4147 Moore Haven (FL) (22-21)

348Avon Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-62-1 (5th)2-20.46.966-52
WINS: #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (27-13), #6085 Frostproof (FL) (31-25), #8196 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-6), #10680 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (41-20), #10755 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (39-0), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (48-14), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (48-34), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (40-0), #6280 Lake Placid (FL) (24-19), #6630 Fort Meade (FL) (21-14)

349Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-53-1 (3rd)4-20.45.549-52
WINS: #8488 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (26-12), #8488 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (31-20), #9487 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (35-7), #9641 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (28-8), #10698 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (33-10), LOSSES: #94 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-9), #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (14-9), #3866 Blountstown (FL) (48-27), #6187 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-25), #8966 Chipley (FL) (24-10)

350Jay (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A6-51-2 (t 6th)4-30.4-1.770-50
WINS: #8160 Wewahitchka (FL) (30-22), #8417 Cottondale (FL) (40-0), #9150 Freeport (FL) (30-26), #10363 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (49-0), #11742 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (44-16), #11772 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #1246 Baker (FL) (35-0), #1957 Flomaton (AL) (27-0), #3407 Vernon (FL) (40-0), #4694 Northview (Bratt, FL) (30-20), #4995 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (30-20)

351Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-72-2 (3rd)2-50.38.150-55
WINS: #8962 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #10207 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #11712 Fernandina Beach (FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (40-15), #1705 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (22-0), #1969 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (46-14), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (25-20), #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (31-25), #3870 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (28-0), #4172 Palatka (FL) (27-21)

352Winter Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A1-91-5 (6th)1-50.221.255-52
WINS: #6567 University (Orange City, FL) (35-27), LOSSES: #355 North Marion (Citra, FL) (36-17), #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-14), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (49-10), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (62-27), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (45-20), #3075 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (34-14), #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (43-9), #3510 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (21-9), #6089 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (14-0)

353Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A0-100-3 (4th)0-70.225.765-45-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #299 Navarre (FL) (53-12), #901 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (36-0), #1136 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-12), #1393 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (47-14), #1973 Pace (FL) (58-33), #1995 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (18-14), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (14-7), #3873 Milton (FL) (38-15), #4544 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (30-27)

354Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-71-3 (4th)1-30.113.947-56
WINS: #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (22-13), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-13), #11199 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #1301 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (42-7), #1516 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (35-14), #2166 Orange Park (FL) (39-7), #2581 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (41-13), #2912 St. Augustine (FL) (42-13), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-8), #5996 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (30-13)

355University (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A2-80-4 (5th)1-6020.658-47
WINS: #8561 Windermere (FL) (35-21), #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (53-14), LOSSES: #77 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (41-0), #288 Winter Park (FL) (55-7), #301 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (45-14), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (36-28), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (55-14), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (42-3), #3579 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #6101 East River (Orlando, FL) (35-19)

356Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A1-80-3 (4th)0-6024.657-38-1
WINS: #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #210 Crestview (FL) (55-0), #635 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (38-7), #1233 Niceville (FL) (42-0), #1420 Gulf Breeze (FL) (54-14), #1973 Pace (FL) (30-20), #3126 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (41-14), #3514 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (54-20), #3873 Milton (FL) (26-6)

357Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-81-4 (t 5th)1-401255-56
WINS: #5888 Lely (Naples, FL) (14-9), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (35-21), #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (42-0), #2417 Immokalee (FL) (34-28), #2928 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (30-10), #3081 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (20-0), #4673 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (28-3), #4884 LaBelle (FL) (24-20), #5035 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (24-20)

358Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A2-80-5 (6th)0-5010.358-46
WINS: #6958 North Port (FL) (20-9), #9846 Estero (FL) (26-3), LOSSES: #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (21-0), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-6), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-14), #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (34-14), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (31-16), #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (24-22), #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (17-12), #5720 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (29-28)

359South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A1-90-2 (3rd)0-2-0.118.367-43
WINS: #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #426 Naples (FL) (63-0), #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #1231 Fort Myers (FL) (28-14), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-13), #2309 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-13), #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (52-6), #3438 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (49-37), #4699 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (12-0), #5141 Cape Coral (FL) (26-25)

360Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-5-0.115.649-61
WINS: #4093 Riverview (FL) (41-25), #10450 Seminole (FL) (31-20), #12001 Dunedin (FL) (37-8), LOSSES: #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (52-14), #452 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (53-3), #1794 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (41-0), #2334 Largo (FL) (48-13), #2442 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (28-0), #2647 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (49-16), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (12-10)

361Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A10-14-0 (1st)3-1-0.2-23.938-72
WINS: #9048 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (48-14), #10396 Bell (FL) (33-0), #11254 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (49-17), #12023 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (39-6), #12143 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) (40-0), #12770 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-20), #13086 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-12), #13375 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (49-14), #13763 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (63-6), #13919 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #3220 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (47-21)

362University (Orange City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-0.221.553-51
WINS: #9148 Leesburg (FL) (29-6), LOSSES: #126 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (27-14), #689 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (42-0), #1110 Oviedo (FL) (31-14), #1240 Lake Mary (FL) (42-0), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (49-7), #2700 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-28), #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (42-13), #3554 Deltona (FL) (27-19), #6348 Winter Springs (FL) (35-27)

363Keystone Heights (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-52-3 (8th)3-3-0.3-0.260-52
WINS: #5709 Wildwood (FL) (34-20), #9524 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-19), #11232 Interlachen (FL) (35-6), #11712 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-15), #12842 Umatilla (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #930 Hawthorne (FL) (42-7), #1637 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (35-7), #3592 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (41-14), #3953 Crescent City (FL) (20-13), #4552 Bradford (Starke, FL) (28-14)

364Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A4-70-1 (7th)0-2-0.55.466-53
WINS: #6280 Lake Placid (FL) (17-16), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (21-14), #10755 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (41-0), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (39-13), LOSSES: #1241 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (45-0), #2474 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-0), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-0), #3558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (22-15), #3953 Crescent City (FL) (22-6), #5866 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (26-14), #6085 Frostproof (FL) (31-28)

365Coral Reef (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A4-62-3 (4th)3-6-0.57.849-53
WINS: #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (10-9), #7821 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (10-0), #7943 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (17-10), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (43-2), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (26-0), #2266 Homestead (FL) (35-13), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (35-0), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (38-15), #5324 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (28-24)

366Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A5-60-1 (t 6th)1-3-0.7-161-56
WINS: #6901 Williston (FL) (18-14), #9470 Newberry (FL) (44-10), #11232 Interlachen (FL) (43-9), #12021 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #14057 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #930 Hawthorne (FL) (40-0), #2755 Baldwin (FL) (42-14), #2825 Fort White (FL) (21-15), #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (61-28), #3996 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (12-7), #4826 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (34-30)

367King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-72-3 (4th)2-3-0.715.648-57
WINS: #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (28-18), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #7874 Brandon (FL) (17-14), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (55-0), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (56-12), #3212 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (2-0), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (20-6), #6879 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (7-6)

368Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A2-82-3 (4th)2-3-0.921.864-49
WINS: #6958 North Port (FL) (30-26), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (49-6), #235 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (51-19), #506 Palmetto (FL) (42-0), #2709 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (37-13), #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (48-6), #4917 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (15-9), #5720 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (24-0)

369Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 4-6 1-0-0.92.957-50
WINS: #7591 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (35-13), #8694 Gulf Shores (AL) (24-19), #11712 Fernandina Beach (FL) (49-3), #11928 Cocoa Beach (FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (30-0), #2004 Harmony (FL) (24-14), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (68-0), #4002 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (12-3), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (42-0), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (38-26)

370Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A6-62-2 (4th)4-4-1.2-1.575-58
WINS: #7336 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-21), #7641 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-2), #9769 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-6), #11535 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-3), #11781 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (61-6), #12021 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #251 Jones (Orlando, FL) (34-0), #2982 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-6), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-14), #4470 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (27-16), #4470 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (34-7), #4818 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (2-0)

371Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-1.42.745-59
WINS: #10193 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (34-0), #10450 Seminole (FL) (48-7), #10693 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) (32-6), #12001 Dunedin (FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #906 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-6), #2305 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-6), #2334 Largo (FL) (37-0), #3088 Clearwater (FL) (45-8), #3560 Monarch (Louisville, CO) (16-14), #5120 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-14)

372Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Orange 7-44-0 (1st)7-2-1.5-12.959-54
WINS: #8585 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (21-3), #11396 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (57-6), #11624 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (49-6), #12894 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (43-7), #12946 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) (57-7), #13191 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (44-16), #13574 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #1318 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #3670 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (27-3), #4470 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (25-20), #5709 Wildwood (FL) (20-16)

373Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-1.723.256-49
WINS: #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #245 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (51-0), #467 Plant City (FL) (35-0), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #807 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (46-10), #1708 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (42-0), #3427 Durant (Plant City, FL) (24-6), #4093 Riverview (FL) (13-3), #4146 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (48-10), #4731 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (12-7)

374South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A2-80-3 (4th)0-3-1.711.351-53
WINS: #7214 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-14), #8382 Port St. Lucie (FL) (43-20), LOSSES: #487 Viera (FL) (49-3), #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (30-0), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (20-6), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-16), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (17-16), #4387 Jupiter (FL) (70-9), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (31-20), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (27-17)

375Williston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A3-70-01-4-1.78.562-51
WINS: #9470 Newberry (FL) (42-28), #10116 Belleview (FL) (48-7), #11578 Hilliard (FL) (41-8), LOSSES: #167 Madison County (Madison, FL) (46-6), #1980 Chiefland (FL) (31-14), #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (35-6), #2825 Fort White (FL) (32-12), #3177 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-20), #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (28-6), #6674 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (18-14)

376Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-1.818.756-54
WINS: #10302 Leto (Tampa, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #239 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #467 Plant City (FL) (44-7), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (42-6), #1972 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (13-7), #4615 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (10-6), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (45-33), #7874 Brandon (FL) (16-9)

377St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaNorth Florida 9-10-0 3A Region 14-0 (1st) North Florida, 7-0-1.8-23.242-61
WINS: #8098 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (16-8), #10458 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (41-12), #11254 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (28-6), #11790 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (42-6), #11928 Cocoa Beach (FL) (38-8), #12313 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (31-8), #13195 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (41-13), #13919 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (7-0), #14385 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2532 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (49-23)

378North Port (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-71-4 (5th)1-4-213.853-56
WINS: #5720 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (17-6), #10362 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (14-7), #11107 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #57 Venice (FL) (57-0), #296 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (56-0), #506 Palmetto (FL) (49-7), #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (35-3), #3785 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (20-9), #6489 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (20-9), #6718 Sarasota (FL) (30-26)

379Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-3-2.69.556-50
WINS: #5141 Cape Coral (FL) (3-0), #10362 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (41-20), #10825 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #1030 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (40-18), #1108 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (43-0), #1258 North Fort Myers (FL) (57-0), #3013 Port Charlotte (FL) (33-21), #4673 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (54-14), #5035 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #5720 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (8-0)

380Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-2.823.867-44
WINS: #8581 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-26), LOSSES: #117 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #197 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), #658 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #1438 Ponte Vedra (FL) (34-14), #2755 Baldwin (FL) (42-0), #2807 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), #2913 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-7), #2948 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #5524 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-19)

381Haines City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A3-70-4 (5th)0-4-35.849-55
WINS: #10680 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) (24-0), #10755 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (47-12), #11210 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #633 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (42-6), #798 Lake Wales (FL) (50-6), #3272 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (21-0), #3409 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (32-6), #4095 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (19-12), #4943 Auburndale (FL) (30-6), #6085 Frostproof (FL) (30-20)

382Central (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A1-90-3 (4th)1-3-3.218.561-45
WINS: #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (19-12), LOSSES: #420 Vero Beach (FL) (51-13), #981 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (45-6), #1345 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (27-8), #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (26-18), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (42-14), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (16-9), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (23-17), #5108 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (25-0), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (23-14)

383Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-82-2 (3rd)2-2-3.51964-47
WINS: #7586 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-8), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #261 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (58-0), #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #920 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), #1398 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (17-0), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (55-15), #3263 Key West (FL) (42-0), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #4628 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (30-0)

384Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-80-2 (t 8th)2-5-3.6-0.581-50
WINS: #9669 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (54-7), #10497 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (53-25), #12770 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (53-12), #12821 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2474 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (49-22), #2982 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-14), #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #3670 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (17-6), #3753 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (49-28), #4470 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (41-21), #4818 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (27-9), #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (35-21)

385Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A2-82-4 (5th)2-7-3.915.659-48
WINS: #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (17-12), #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (52-0), #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #2065 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (50-14), #2371 Wellington (FL) (49-21), #2661 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (37-8), #3594 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (40-6), #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (41-0), #3969 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (21-7)

386Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-71-3 (4th)3-6-49.142-64
WINS: #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (24-16), #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (34-13), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #51 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (46-0), #833 Coral Gables (FL) (37-0), #2266 Homestead (FL) (49-0), #3173 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (56-18), #4222 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (20-13), #6243 Miami (FL) (22-6), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (10-9)

387Wesley Chapel (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A5-54-2 (3rd)4-2-4.2-0.148-56
WINS: #8370 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (14-13), #9345 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (39-33), #10217 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (25-8), #11171 Hudson (FL) (40-7), #12641 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (48-0), #1673 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-14), #2567 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (50-6), #3456 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (44-7), #5898 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (25-0)

388Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A1-91-4 (5th)1-5-4.316.156-49
WINS: #10667 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #567 DeLand (FL) (42-6), #820 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-0), #2070 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (47-7), #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (23-6), #3554 Deltona (FL) (21-0), #5559 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (22-7), #5633 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (6-3)

389Freedom (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A2-81-3 (4th)1-6-4.78.541-61
WINS: #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (34-8), #11174 Celebration (FL) (36-7), LOSSES: #1014 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #1681 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #2360 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (47-0), #2613 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (32-28), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #5178 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (32-18), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (29-13), #6101 East River (Orlando, FL) (35-21)

390Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A1-91-4 (5th)1-8-4.823.663-45
WINS: #7868 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (14-8), LOSSES: #28 Carol City (Miami, FL) (76-0), #363 Southridge (Miami, FL) (36-0), #420 Vero Beach (FL) (44-0), #1296 Hialeah (FL) (31-14), #1583 North Miami (FL) (27-0), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (35-0), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (32-0), #6243 Miami (FL) (19-7), #7419 Miami Beach (FL) (24-16)

391Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-81-3 (4th)1-3-4.81147-59
WINS: #8567 Lake Worth (FL) (27-22), #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (38-14), LOSSES: #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (41-0), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (49-7), #2096 Pahokee (FL) (47-23), #2857 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (63-35), #3662 Boca Raton (FL) (30-7), #4069 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (6-0), #5708 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (7-6), #7301 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-8)

392Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A0-100-4 (5th)0-5-4.825.674-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #231 Rockledge (FL) (62-0), #339 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (59-0), #1454 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (49-14), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (38-13), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (41-12), #2174 Merritt Island (FL) (38-0), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (49-0), #3082 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (35-10), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (21-14), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (35-14)

393Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-4.83.446-56
WINS: #8382 Port St. Lucie (FL) (29-24), #8663 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (23-7), #9984 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (44-30), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #885 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (32-0), #2485 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #3306 Jensen Beach (FL) (16-14), #3706 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (43-7), #4003 Melbourne (FL) (30-7), #6731 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (35-13)

394St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-40-1 (t 5th)0-1-5.1-5.653-56
WINS: #8585 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (27-14), #9769 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (27-6), #11171 Hudson (FL) (25-16), #11240 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (20-3), #11781 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #12641 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (45-29), LOSSES: #255 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (46-14), #2982 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-0), #3771 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (21-12), #6775 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (25-2)

395Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Central Florida 7-32-1 (2nd)6-3-5.3-10.556-42
WINS: #10458 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (35-16), #10777 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (27-26), #11080 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (37-12), #11283 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (38-0), #11928 Cocoa Beach (FL) (27-7), #12267 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (42-7), #12371 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (56-7), LOSSES: #2634 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (41-17), #3753 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (52-21), #3753 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (28-0)

396Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A0-50-2 (5th)0-2-5.424.735-18-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #210 Crestview (FL) (68-0), #1456 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (61-6), #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (27-0), #3067 Pensacola (FL) (39-7), #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (37-21)

397Oasis (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-41-1 (6th)0-1-5.7-15.347-44
WINS: #9669 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (67-33), #10357 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (52-14), #11535 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (55-24), #12799 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (33-8), #14089 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #3771 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (42-17), #4147 Moore Haven (FL) (36-7), #4884 LaBelle (FL) (34-33), #10265 Community (Naples, FL) (51-48)

398Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-53-4 (5th)3-4-5.9-5.939-52
WINS: #8134 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (21-20), #10179 Sunset (Miami, FL) (16-7), #12060 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (28-0), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (51-21), #4100 South Miami (Miami, FL) (28-21), #4504 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (27-6), #6014 Miami Springs (FL) (8-7), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (10-0)

399Hialeah Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-60-5 (6th)2-6-6.2-1.933-67
WINS: #10040 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (34-21), #12060 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (38-0), #12298 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (50-0), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (68-25), LOSSES: #1296 Hialeah (FL) (48-0), #1583 North Miami (FL) (49-16), #2633 American (Hialeah, FL) (42-8), #3632 North Miami Beach (FL) (28-6), #5324 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (24-14), #7583 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (14-8)

400First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A4-61-1 (t 4th)4-2-6.2-1.962-42
WINS: #9669 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (29-14), #11240 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (38-0), #12174 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (37-7), #14089 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #383 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (57-0), #1726 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (59-14), #2623 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (39-27), #4147 Moore Haven (FL) (36-14), #6138 Tarpon Springs (FL) (27-7), #6300 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (49-39)

401Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-6.220.656-53
WINS: #6907 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (16-9), LOSSES: #127 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (56-0), #784 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (37-6), #1239 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #1323 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #1523 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (30-8), #3097 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #4492 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (21-10), #5540 Blake (Tampa, FL) (43-8), #6677 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (17-14)

402Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A2-81-4 (5th)1-8-6.612.356-50
WINS: #10179 Sunset (Miami, FL) (10-7), #12460 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (23-0), LOSSES: #357 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (42-0), #362 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (48-0), #1586 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (31-0), #2266 Homestead (FL) (30-3), #3260 Killian (Miami, FL) (41-0), #3297 Southwest (Miami, FL) (13-2), #5324 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (21-16), #6631 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (17-10)

403LaSalle (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSouth Florida 2-80-4 (12th) 4A Region 4, 0-8 (9th) South Florida, 1-4-7.111.162-46
WINS: #9077 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (14-0), #9481 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (27-15), LOSSES: #830 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (37-0), #1389 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (41-0), #1996 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (36-20), #3263 Key West (FL) (42-3), #4021 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (49-20), #4220 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-18), #4483 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (41-14), #5622 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-10)

404Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-51-1 (t 5th)1-2-7.3-14.762-66
WINS: #11254 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (35-7), #11283 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (61-29), #12770 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-6), #13195 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (2-0), #13262 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (42-7), #13831 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (48-20), #13886 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #2474 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #3027 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (47-14), #4002 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-6), #4818 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (20-10), #6912 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (16-8)

405South Plantation (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-7.51856-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #669 Plantation (FL) (52-0), #749 Miramar (FL) (47-6), #916 Western (Davie, FL) (37-20), #2547 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (40-19), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-8), #3425 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (43-0), #4155 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (19-7), #5478 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (13-12), #5891 Coral Springs (FL) (28-25), #5938 Nova (Davie, FL) (28-14)

406Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-63-5 (6th)3-5-7.5-4.444-55
WINS: #10179 Sunset (Miami, FL) (19-14), #11351 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), #12060 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #12298 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1296 Hialeah (FL) (42-13), #3705 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-30), #4100 South Miami (Miami, FL) (42-6), #4504 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-23), #6014 Miami Springs (FL) (54-28), #7821 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-20)

407Wewahitchka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A5-52-2 (t 5th)2-4-7.6-650-51
WINS: #9416 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (22-19), #10229 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (8-6), #11742 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (24-0), #11872 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (44-7), #12901 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-0), #3807 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (35-16), #5569 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (24-8), #5949 Sneads (FL) (45-6), #6310 Jay (FL) (30-22)

408Branford (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A6-51-2 (4th)2-4-7.6-10.855-63
WINS: #10396 Bell (FL) (28-0), #10907 Trenton (FL) (40-6), #12023 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (39-12), #12770 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #13262 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (40-13), #13483 Bronson (FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #1980 Chiefland (FL) (47-15), #3592 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-20), #3721 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (39-6), #4826 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (32-26), #10229 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (24-16)

409Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-60-2 (t 12th)0-2-7.70.447-60
WINS: #8581 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-14), #9769 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (14-6), #10777 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (44-21), #13375 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (38-8), LOSSES: #1782 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-20), #1877 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (43-0), #3231 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #3336 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (35-16), #4142 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (39-0), #6303 Avon Park (FL) (44-6)

410Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A2-80-5 (6th)0-5-8.47.345-60
WINS: #10146 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-14), #13132 Pompano Beach (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #697 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-15), #1406 Hallandale (FL) (42-6), #1476 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), #2935 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (22-15), #4737 Cooper City (FL) (34-14), #5085 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (45-16), #5917 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (19-12), #5938 Nova (Davie, FL) (26-21)

411Fivay (Hudson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A4-63-3 (4th)3-5-8.6-2.249-54
WINS: #10217 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (42-20), #10346 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (29-13), #11171 Hudson (FL) (56-28), #12641 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #1034 Zephyrhills (FL) (48-14), #3022 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (40-7), #3456 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #4384 Land O' Lakes (FL) (31-28), #5884 Weeki Wachee (FL) (52-14), #7472 Wesley Chapel (FL) (14-13)

412Port St. Lucie (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A4-51-1 (2nd)1-2-8.6-9.428-61
WINS: #8944 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-22), #11175 Okeechobee (FL) (42-14), #13086 Nation Christian Academy (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-0), #13132 Pompano Beach (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #2245 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-14), #4060 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (42-21), #6280 Lake Placid (FL) (28-21), #6891 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (43-20), #7591 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (29-24)

413Cottondale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A4-31-1 (t 5th)2-3-8.8-931-36
WINS: #8966 Chipley (FL) (26-15), #11742 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (38-0), #11872 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (20-16), #12901 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (44-8), LOSSES: #3866 Blountstown (FL) (28-6), #5949 Sneads (FL) (32-16), #6310 Jay (FL) (40-0)

414Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-62-1 (4th)2-2-9.12.144-34-1
WINS: #10698 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (13-7), #12901 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (55-17), LOSSES: #1246 Baker (FL) (36-14), #2232 Port St. Joe (FL) (31-0), #3126 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (36-7), #5024 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (26-20), #6306 Marianna (FL) (26-12), #6306 Marianna (FL) (31-20)

415Windermere (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A2-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-9.52.741-51
WINS: #6162 St. Cloud (FL) (35-20), #11174 Celebration (FL) (54-14), LOSSES: #2004 Harmony (FL) (45-6), #2530 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (44-23), #3044 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-7), #5615 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (31-20), #6101 East River (Orlando, FL) (28-3), #6431 University (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #10297 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (30-27)

416Lake Worth (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-9.513.154-54
WINS: #10387 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (22-6), LOSSES: #659 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (38-6), #873 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (23-6), #1444 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-6