Jump to division:  L   LL   M   NEPSAC A   NEPSAC B   NEPSAC C   S  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L3-02-0 (1st)0-035.4-3.32-7
WINS: #4385 Hamden (CT) (52-6), #6778 New Fairfield (CT) (35-6), #7914 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: none

2North Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L3-02-0 (2nd)1-025.29.23-6
WINS: #1594 West Haven (CT) (20-19), #4116 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (41-20), #5596 Cheshire (CT) (34-21), LOSSES: none

3Middletown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL3-01-0 (t 1st)3-017.5-11.42-7
WINS: #3683 Wethersfield (CT) (38-20), #9770 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (41-7), #10754 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (44-7), LOSSES: none

4Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL3-01-0 (t 1st)0-015-221-8
WINS: #9439 New Milford (CT) (41-3), #10414 Ledyard (CT) (44-6), #11370 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: none

5Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL3-01-0 (t 1st)3-014.2-10.22-7
WINS: #3024 Windsor (CT) (26-20), #9770 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (60-20), #10754 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (38-0), LOSSES: none

6Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL2-11-0 (t 1st)2-111.4-0.45-4
WINS: #6308 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (29-14), #8620 Farmington (CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #2562 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (26-20)

7Wethersfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL2-11-0 (t 1st)2-17.83.96-3
WINS: #6308 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (24-0), #6410 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (20-6), LOSSES: #2138 Middletown (CT) (38-20)

8Masuk (Monroe, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL1-21-0 (t 1st)1-15.812.38-1
WINS: #6618 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (45-7), LOSSES: #1225 North Haven (CT) (41-20), #2357 Brookfield (CT) (42-21)

9Naugatuck (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronL3-02-0 (1st)1-05.4-22.13-6
WINS: #6771 Wolcott (CT) (14-0), #9412 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (53-12), #13485 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (54-0), LOSSES: none

10New London (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL2-10-00-14.8-1.84-5
WINS: #2865 Killingly (CT) (25-24), #10204 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (20-7), LOSSES: #4781 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (33-19)

11Wilton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastL2-12-1 (t 3rd)0-04.42.34-5
WINS: #5966 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (47-28), #7858 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (9-0), LOSSES: #2044 Staples (Westport, CT) (37-12)

12Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL3-01-0 (t 1st)1-03.8-19.32-7
WINS: #8620 Farmington (CT) (27-7), #9660 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-0), #11322 Newington (CT) (38-0), LOSSES: none

13Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L1-20-2 (t 6th)1-02.814.26-3
WINS: #4311 New London (CT) (33-19), LOSSES: #1594 West Haven (CT) (28-7), #2306 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (41-20)

14Fitch (Groton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL2-10-01-02.4-5.33-6
WINS: #6291 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (28-14), #9641 Waterford (CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #4385 Hamden (CT) (6-0)

15Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L1-20-1 (5th)0-01.210.97-2
WINS: #5644 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-20), LOSSES: #1102 Shelton (CT) (38-7), #4025 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (26-13)

16RHAM (Hebron, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL3-02-0 (1st)1-0-1.6-26.51-8
WINS: #9043 Tolland (CT) (21-7), #11083 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #12949 Avon (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

17Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L1-21-1 (4th)0-1-2.4-1.75-4
WINS: #7537 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (34-9), LOSSES: #4867 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-14), #5494 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-8)

18Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL1-20-1 (t 4th)1-2-2.5-1.44-5
WINS: #10754 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #3024 Windsor (CT) (29-14), #3683 Wethersfield (CT) (24-0)

19Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL2-10-01-1-2.9-19.92-7
WINS: #9770 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (23-7), #13768 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #3683 Wethersfield (CT) (20-6)

20Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL2-10-1 (t 4th)1-1-3.9-9.73-6
WINS: #6797 East Lyme (CT) (42-41), #11858 Bethel (CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #4116 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (45-7)

21East Lyme (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL1-20-00-1-4.7-56-3
WINS: #8434 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-15), LOSSES: #5232 Norwalk (CT) (41-24), #6618 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-41)

22Guilford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L1-10-1 (5th)0-0-6.7-0.74-2
WINS: #9641 Waterford (CT) (28-14), LOSSES: #2267 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (62-20)

23Farmington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL1-20-1 (t 4th)0-2-12.9-3.96-3
WINS: #11322 Newington (CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #3024 Windsor (CT) (41-0), #4519 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (27-7)

24Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL0-30-1 (t 4th)0-3-18.39.58-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2138 Middletown (CT) (41-7), #2562 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (60-20), #6410 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (23-7)

25Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL0-30-1 (t 4th)0-3-23.69.77-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2138 Middletown (CT) (44-7), #2562 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (38-0), #6308 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (34-0)

26Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL2-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-28.2-30.43-6
WINS: #13560 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (21-20), #13908 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #3957 Seymour (CT) (48-12)

27Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL1-21-2 (t 8th)0-0-29-22.17-1
WINS: #12599 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (37-14), LOSSES: #9002 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (33-14), #9223 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (30-26)

28Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL1-11-1 (t 6th)0-0-31.6-41.92-4
WINS: #14184 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (46-13), LOSSES: #10849 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (42-24)

29Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceL1-2 0-0-33.5-35.22-7
WINS: #14016 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #10204 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (29-15), #11914 Greenfield (MA) (26-18)

30Avon (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL0-30-2 (5th)0-1-38.8-13.86-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6082 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (35-0), #9043 Tolland (CT) (34-9), #10935 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-18)

31Crosby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-30-2 (5th)0-1-44.8-12.27-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4198 Naugatuck (CT) (54-0), #9383 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (58-0), #11064 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (52-12)

32Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-30-3 (6th)0-1-45.7-23.56-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9383 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (47-0), #11064 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (34-22), #11561 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (21-20)

33Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L0-30-2 (t 6th)0-0-46.5-17.15-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7010 East Haven (CT) (51-0), #9094 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (50-26), #11858 Bethel (CT) (39-20)

34Wilby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-30-1 (4th)0-1-51.8-18.16-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6826 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (49-0), #10273 Oxford (CT) (42-0), #11561 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (34-0)

35Platt RVT (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL0-30-3 (t 10th)0-0-60.3-36.54-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12599 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (50-8), #12622 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (30-0), #12830 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL3-03-0 (t 1st)2-044.216.74-5
WINS: #302 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (22-7), #1998 Ridgefield (CT) (30-6), #7858 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Greenwich (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL2-02-0 (t 1st)1-035.9-7.11-5
WINS: #4736 Trumbull (CT) (42-7), #9501 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3Shelton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL3-03-0 (1st)2-026.65.83-6
WINS: #2306 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (10-7), #5179 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (38-7), #5596 Cheshire (CT) (17-10), LOSSES: none

4New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL2-12-0 (t 1st)2-026.114.35-4
WINS: #4736 Trumbull (CT) (48-7), #5964 Danbury (CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #302 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-0)

5West Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL2-11-1 (t 3rd)1-021.710.85-4
WINS: #4385 Hamden (CT) (33-7), #4781 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #1225 North Haven (CT) (20-19)

6Newtown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL3-01-0 (t 1st)1-021.5-4.81-8
WINS: #5596 Cheshire (CT) (47-7), #6778 New Fairfield (CT) (35-0), #7908 Stratford (CT) (49-7), LOSSES: none

7Ridgefield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-118.36.64-5
WINS: #7139 Stamford (CT) (42-12), #9660 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (51-0), LOSSES: #221 Darien (CT) (30-6)

8Staples (Westport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL3-03-0 (t 1st)2-018-7.72-7
WINS: #4393 Wilton (CT) (37-12), #7858 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (38-14), #9660 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: none

9East Hartford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL3-01-0 (t 1st)3-016.9-81-8
WINS: #6239 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (25-16), #7623 Simsbury (CT) (28-27), #8687 South Windsor (CT) (41-7), LOSSES: none

10New Britain (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL3-01-0 (t 1st)3-016.2-9.91-8
WINS: #6239 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #8687 South Windsor (CT) (44-0), #8801 Manchester (CT) (55-26), LOSSES: none

11Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL2-11-1 (t 3rd)1-116.111.96-3
WINS: #4025 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (24-12), #4781 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (41-20), LOSSES: #1102 Shelton (CT) (10-7)

12Southington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL3-01-0 (t 1st)3-014-7.62-7
WINS: #5752 Glastonbury (CT) (41-7), #7623 Simsbury (CT) (21-7), #8801 Manchester (CT) (31-13), LOSSES: none

13Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL2-10-00-16.2-1.53-6
WINS: #5179 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (26-13), #10435 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #2306 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (24-12)

14Hamden (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL1-20-1 (6th)0-14.519.87-2
WINS: #4867 Fitch (Groton, CT) (6-0), LOSSES: #517 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (52-6), #1594 West Haven (CT) (33-7)

15Trumbull (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL1-21-2 (6th)1-22.917.26-2
WINS: #7979 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #493 Greenwich (CT) (42-7), #1142 New Canaan (CT) (48-7)

16Norwalk (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL2-11-1 (5th)1-11-12.83-6
WINS: #6797 East Lyme (CT) (41-24), #10726 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (48-21), LOSSES: #7979 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (43-42)

17Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL2-12-1 (3rd)0-00.3-6.82-7
WINS: #6291 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (26-8), #7914 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (27-18), LOSSES: #7537 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (21-8)

18Cheshire (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL0-30-2 (t 6th)0-2024.49-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1102 Shelton (CT) (17-10), #1225 North Haven (CT) (34-21), #1618 Newtown (CT) (47-7)

19Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL2-11-0 (2nd)1-00-7.92-7
WINS: #7537 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (14-13), #9439 New Milford (CT) (31-6), LOSSES: #5179 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-20)

20Glastonbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL2-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-0.3-3.84-5
WINS: #8444 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (14-13), #8687 South Windsor (CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #2604 Southington (CT) (41-7)

21Danbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL2-12-1 (t 3rd)1-1-1.1-4.82-7
WINS: #9501 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (27-22), #10726 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (52-20), LOSSES: #1142 New Canaan (CT) (42-6)

22Warde (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL1-21-2 (6th)1-0-1.113.15-4
WINS: #7139 Stamford (CT) (28-24), LOSSES: #302 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (44-6), #4393 Wilton (CT) (47-28)

23Conard (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL1-20-1 (4th)1-2-2.28.78-1
WINS: #7263 Enfield (CT) (31-27), LOSSES: #2210 East Hartford (CT) (25-16), #2296 New Britain (CT) (35-0)

24Stamford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL1-20-2 (t 7th)0-2-6.303-6
WINS: #9501 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (19-7), LOSSES: #1998 Ridgefield (CT) (42-12), #5966 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-24)

25Enfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL2-11-0 (t 1st)2-1-6.8-9.42-7
WINS: #8444 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (12-10), #8801 Manchester (CT) (51-43), LOSSES: #6239 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (31-27)

26Simsbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL0-30-2 (5th)0-3-8.36.27-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2210 East Hartford (CT) (28-27), #2604 Southington (CT) (21-7), #8444 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (31-26)

27McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL0-30-3 (9th)0-2-9.522.28-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #221 Darien (CT) (35-0), #2044 Staples (Westport, CT) (38-14), #4393 Wilton (CT) (9-0)

28Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-1-10.1-6.53-6
WINS: #5232 Norwalk (CT) (43-42), #10726 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (29-21), LOSSES: #4736 Trumbull (CT) (47-6)

29Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL1-21-0 (t 1st)1-2-12-5.24-5
WINS: #7623 Simsbury (CT) (31-26), LOSSES: #5752 Glastonbury (CT) (14-13), #7263 Enfield (CT) (12-10)

30South Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL0-30-2 (5th)0-3-13.310.98-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2210 East Hartford (CT) (41-7), #2296 New Britain (CT) (44-0), #5752 Glastonbury (CT) (40-0)

31Manchester (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL0-30-1 (4th)0-3-13.87.78-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2296 New Britain (CT) (55-26), #2604 Southington (CT) (31-13), #7263 Enfield (CT) (51-43)

32New Milford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL0-30-1 (t 4th)0-1-16.88.28-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2456 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (41-3), #3319 Weston (CT) (35-0), #5644 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (31-6)

33Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL0-30-2 (t 7th)0-2-17.813.48-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1998 Ridgefield (CT) (51-0), #2044 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-6), #4519 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (35-0)

34Westhill (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL0-30-3 (8th)0-3-23.4-3.46-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5232 Norwalk (CT) (48-21), #5964 Danbury (CT) (52-20), #7979 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (29-21)

35Newington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestLL1-20-1 (t 4th)0-0-26.9-21.14-5
WINS: #14016 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #4519 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (38-0), #8620 Farmington (CT) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastM2-11-1 (5th)0-041.4236-3
WINS: #1142 New Canaan (CT) (28-0), #5966 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: #221 Darien (CT) (22-7)

2Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M3-02-0 (t 1st)2-016.5-10.72-6
WINS: #7238 Guilford (CT) (62-20), #7908 Stratford (CT) (62-27), #9094 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (48-14), LOSSES: none

3Brookfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM3-01-0 (t 1st)2-015.7-1.32-6
WINS: #4116 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-21), #5620 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (27-17), #7914 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (51-18), LOSSES: none

4Killingly (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM2-10-00-012.4-1.46-3
WINS: #6016 Griswold (CT) (48-23), #7408 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #4311 New London (CT) (25-24)

5Weston (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM3-01-0 (t 1st)1-09.8-19.81-8
WINS: #9094 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (35-7), #9439 New Milford (CT) (35-0), #11370 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (31-0), LOSSES: none

6Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM1-10-1 (t 4th)1-102.83-3
WINS: #7908 Stratford (CT) (35-34), LOSSES: #2357 Brookfield (CT) (27-17)

7Berlin (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM3-01-0 (2nd)1-0-0.6-32.12-7
WINS: #10935 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (50-0), #11083 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-13), #13578 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: none

8Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M3-01-0 (3rd)1-0-2.1-21.22-7
WINS: #8736 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (26-21), #9802 North Branford (CT) (42-12), #12037 Stonington (CT) (8-2), LOSSES: none

9Wolcott (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM2-11-1 (t 2nd)1-0-4.6-13.85-4
WINS: #10273 Oxford (CT) (38-20), #11101 Torrington (CT) (38-6), LOSSES: #4198 Naugatuck (CT) (14-0)

10New Fairfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM1-21-0 (t 1st)1-0-4.68.97-2
WINS: #11858 Bethel (CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #517 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-6), #1618 Newtown (CT) (35-0)

11East Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M3-02-0 (t 1st)1-0-5.7-29.11-8
WINS: #8736 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (17-6), #11370 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (49-18), #13623 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (51-0), LOSSES: none

12Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M1-21-2 (5th)0-0-8-0.75-4
WINS: #5494 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-8), LOSSES: #5644 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-13), #6291 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (34-9)

13Stratford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM0-30-1 (t 4th)0-2-9.812.77-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1618 Newtown (CT) (49-7), #2267 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (62-27), #5620 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-34)

14Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M0-30-2 (7th)0-1-9.817.18-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #517 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (43-6), #2357 Brookfield (CT) (51-18), #5494 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-18)

15Rockville (Vernon, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM2-12-0 (t 1st)2-0-13.1-20.84-4
WINS: #11577 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (48-7), #12109 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (14-13), LOSSES: #6203 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (35-21)

16Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M1-20-2 (t 6th)0-2-13.5-10.17-2
WINS: #10518 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #6205 Branford (CT) (26-21), #7010 East Haven (CT) (17-6)

17Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM2-11-0 (t 4th)1-0-13.9-22.93-6
WINS: #11849 Ellington (CT) (23-7), #12549 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #6486 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (35-8)

18Tolland (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM1-21-1 (3rd)0-0-14.9-10.26-3
WINS: #12949 Avon (CT) (34-9), LOSSES: #3330 Bloomfield (CT) (27-6), #6082 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (21-7)

19Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M1-21-1 (4th)0-2-15.2-6.76-3
WINS: #13623 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (50-26), LOSSES: #2267 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-14), #3319 Weston (CT) (35-7)

20Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM3-02-0 (t 1st)1-0-16.3-35.80-9
WINS: #11849 Ellington (CT) (20-17), #12549 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (32-27), #13252 Canton (CT) (26-22), LOSSES: none

21Waterford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM1-21-0 (1st)1-0-17.8-8.74-4
WINS: #10414 Ledyard (CT) (14-13), LOSSES: #4867 Fitch (Groton, CT) (34-6), #7238 Guilford (CT) (28-14)

22Ledyard (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM1-21-1 (2nd)0-1-21.7-11.44-5
WINS: #12037 Stonington (CT) (22-20), LOSSES: #2456 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (44-6), #9641 Waterford (CT) (14-13)

23Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM0-30-00-0-21.8-0.96-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4025 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-0), #6016 Griswold (CT) (36-7), #7408 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (13-7)

24Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM2-12-1 (t 3rd)0-1-24.2-34.54-4
WINS: #12079 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (42-24), #12622 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (14-12), LOSSES: #12599 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (28-8)

25Torrington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM1-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-25.6-12.46-3
WINS: #11465 Derby (CT) (32-13), LOSSES: #6771 Wolcott (CT) (38-6), #6826 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (35-0)

26Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM2-12-1 (t 3rd)2-0-27-37.34-4
WINS: #12830 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (7-0), #14184 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (34-8), LOSSES: #9002 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (13-0)

27Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusM1-20-2 (t 7th)0-0-28.3-18.16-3
WINS: #13252 Canton (CT) (16-8), LOSSES: #6486 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (30-6), #7739 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (13-0)

28Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM1-20-2 (t 6th)0-1-28.3-16.65-3
WINS: #12192 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (20-7), LOSSES: #6630 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (35-12), #8665 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (48-7)

29Watertown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM0-30-1 (t 4th)0-0-29.4-12.65-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3957 Seymour (CT) (47-6), #9412 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (30-16), #11465 Derby (CT) (28-18)

30Ellington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM0-30-2 (t 6th)0-2-30-13.18-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7739 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (42-6), #8849 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (23-7), #9330 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (20-17)

31Bethel (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM1-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-30.1-18.43-6
WINS: #13623 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (39-20), LOSSES: #6618 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (46-0), #6778 New Fairfield (CT) (41-7)

32Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM0-20-2 (t 6th)0-1-31.8-14.94-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8665 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (14-13), #9346 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (20-0)

33Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM2-12-1 (t 3rd)1-0-35.6-37.93-6
WINS: #10849 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (28-8), #14218 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (50-8), LOSSES: #11695 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (37-14)

34Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM1-11-1 (t 6th)0-1-37.6-43.82-4
WINS: #14218 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (14-6), LOSSES: #11336 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (7-0)

35Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM0-30-1 (4th)0-1-45.9-10.97-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5835 Berlin (CT) (41-0), #7335 Plainville (CT) (48-0), #10935 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (42-6)

36CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIM0-30-1 (t 4th)0-0-49-16.55-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6410 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (40-0), #8434 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-0), #12435 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) (20-14)

37Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM0-30-3 (t 10th)0-1-59.3-24.56-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9002 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (49-18), #11336 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (34-8), #12079 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (46-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A2-00-00-032-1.71-4
WINS: #4977 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (31-6), #6927 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (34-0), LOSSES: none

2Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A1-01-0 (t 1st)1-027.46.30-1
WINS: #3995 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (8-0), LOSSES: none

3Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A1-1 1-012.78.92-2
WINS: #6419 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (38-12), LOSSES: #1707 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (16-14)

4Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A2-01-0 (t 1st)2-011.2-4.81-3
WINS: #3316 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (14-10), #9969 Kent School (Kent, CT) (35-22), LOSSES: none

5Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A2-01-0 (t 1st)2-02.8-19.10-3
WINS: #9590 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (41-7), #10147 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-13), LOSSES: none

6Taft (Watertown, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A2-01-0 (t 1st)2-00.8-20.20-3
WINS: #9671 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (47-28), #10512 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (34-0), LOSSES: none

7Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-10-1 (t 5th)0-1-17.62.82-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4771 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (41-7)

8Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-10-1 (t 5th)0-1-17.90.82-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5318 Taft (Watertown, CT) (47-28)

9Kent School (Kent, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-20-1 (t 5th)0-2-19.54.43-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3063 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (35-22), #6220 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (44-21)

10Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A0-20-1 (t 5th)0-2-20.43.53-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4452 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (37-13), #4771 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (35-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC B1-1 0-02322-0
WINS: Nordrhein-Westfalen Green Machine (Dusseldorf, Germany) (47-0), LOSSES: #706 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (31-6)

2Canterbury (New Milford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - ClementsNEPSAC B1-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.8-23.10-2
WINS: #10656 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (40-13), LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C1-1 1-014.2236-1
WINS: #5276 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (26-6), LOSSES: #208 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (52-24)

2St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C2-1 1-10.9-4.83-4
WINS: #6975 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (27-6), #10656 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (27-25), LOSSES: #2564 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (26-6)

3Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - BonnefondNEPSAC C1-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.1-56.30-1
WINS: #14090 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (40-6), LOSSES: none

4King (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C2-1 0-1-1.1-13.52-6
WINS: #7904 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (20-7), #11651 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #6121 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (14-6)

5Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C1-1 1-0-1.88.34-1
WINS: #5976 King (Stamford, CT) (14-6), LOSSES: #2063 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (44-8)

6Hopkins (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMetropolitan Independent Football - FairchesterNEPSAC C3-00-01-0-12.3-33.53-5
WINS: #10429 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (25-14), #12024 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (21-0), #13661 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bloomfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS3-02-0 (1st)2-09.8-13.84-5
WINS: #7335 Plainville (CT) (53-0), #9043 Tolland (CT) (27-6), #9926 Rocky Hill (CT) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Ansonia (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS3-01-0 (t 1st)3-08.3-21.15-4
WINS: #9383 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (48-7), #10273 Oxford (CT) (45-9), #11064 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (55-6), LOSSES: none

3Seymour (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS3-00-01-06.5-24.93-6
WINS: #9412 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (43-14), #11561 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-12), #11762 Watertown (CT) (47-6), LOSSES: none

4Griswold (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS2-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-1.4-10.63-6
WINS: #10435 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (36-7), #10518 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (35-14), LOSSES: #2865 Killingly (CT) (48-23)

5Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-2.1-22.43-6
WINS: #8665 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (35-21), #9802 North Branford (CT) (28-20), #12549 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (55-7), LOSSES: none

6Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS3-02-0 (t 1st)1-0-3.3-23.83-6
WINS: #8849 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (35-8), #11573 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (30-6), #11656 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (37-22), LOSSES: none

7Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS3-02-0 (t 1st)2-0-4-33.11-8
WINS: #11577 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (35-12), #11656 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (39-26), #13252 Canton (CT) (41-8), LOSSES: none

8Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS3-01-0 (t 1st)1-0-4.8-35.12-7
WINS: #11101 Torrington (CT) (35-0), #11465 Derby (CT) (35-14), #13908 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: none

9Plainville (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS2-11-1 (2nd)1-1-7.1-18.54-5
WINS: #9926 Rocky Hill (CT) (48-13), #13578 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #3330 Bloomfield (CT) (53-0)

10Plainfield (Central Village, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS2-10-01-0-7.4-21.22-7
WINS: #10435 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (13-7), #14016 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (39-8), LOSSES: #2865 Killingly (CT) (49-6)

11Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS3-02-0 (t 1st)1-0-8.9-29.11-8
WINS: #11573 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (13-0), #11656 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (21-6), #11849 Ellington (CT) (42-6), LOSSES: none

12Windham (Willimantic, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS2-11-0 (t 1st)1-0-12-24.92-7
WINS: #10204 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (49-0), #13768 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #6797 East Lyme (CT) (40-15)

13Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS3-03-0 (1st)0-0-14.7-38.53-6
WINS: #11336 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (13-0), #11695 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (33-14), #14184 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (49-18), LOSSES: none

14O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS2-02-0 (2nd)1-0-15.8-32.62-4
WINS: #11695 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (30-26), #12622 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (32-0), LOSSES: none

15Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS2-11-0 (t 4th)1-1-16.4-27.71-6
WINS: #12109 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (20-0), #12192 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (26-0), LOSSES: #9802 North Branford (CT) (18-14)

16Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS2-12-0 (t 1st)0-1-16.5-27.43-6
WINS: #13485 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (58-0), #13560 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #3584 Ansonia (CT) (48-7)

17St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronS1-21-1 (t 2nd)0-1-16.7-5.86-3
WINS: #11762 Watertown (CT) (30-16), LOSSES: #3957 Seymour (CT) (43-14), #4198 Naugatuck (CT) (53-12)

18Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestS0-30-2 (7th)0-0-17.19.45-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #493 Greenwich (CT) (56-0), #5964 Danbury (CT) (27-22), #7139 Stamford (CT) (19-7)

19North Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS1-20-1 (t 5th)1-1-18.5-78-1
WINS: #9346 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (18-14), LOSSES: #6205 Branford (CT) (42-12), #6203 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (28-20)

20Rocky Hill (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS1-21-2 (3rd)1-2-19.2-7.65-4
WINS: #11083 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-14), LOSSES: #3330 Bloomfield (CT) (56-0), #7335 Plainville (CT) (48-13)

21Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceS1-2 0-1-20.7-13.65-4
WINS: #12312 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (29-15), LOSSES: #4311 New London (CT) (20-7), #8434 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-0)

22Oxford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS1-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-21-16.15-4
WINS: #13908 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #3584 Ansonia (CT) (45-9), #6771 Wolcott (CT) (38-20)

23Montville (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS1-20-1 (t 4th)1-1-22.3-15.53-6
WINS: #12037 Stonington (CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #6016 Griswold (CT) (35-14), #8736 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-0)

24East Catholic (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS2-10-00-0-24.7-28.53-6
WINS: #12949 Avon (CT) (28-18), #13578 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #5835 Berlin (CT) (50-0)

25Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS2-12-0 (t 1st)0-1-25.4-27.43-6
WINS: #13485 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (52-12), #13560 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (34-22), LOSSES: #3584 Ansonia (CT) (55-6)

26Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS0-30-1 (5th)0-1-25.5-7.27-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5835 Berlin (CT) (21-13), #6082 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (35-0), #9926 Rocky Hill (CT) (21-14)

27Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotS0-30-1 (t 4th)0-0-27.16.39-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2456 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-0), #3319 Weston (CT) (31-0), #7010 East Haven (CT) (49-18)

28Derby (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS1-20-1 (t 4th)0-1-27.6-204-5
WINS: #11762 Watertown (CT) (28-18), LOSSES: #6826 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (35-14), #11101 Torrington (CT) (32-13)

29Morgan (Clinton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS0-30-2 (t 7th)0-3-28.8-5.59-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6486 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (37-22), #6630 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (39-26), #7739 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (21-6)

30Stonington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS0-30-1 (5th)0-1-31.3-15.55-4
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6205 Branford (CT) (8-2), #10414 Ledyard (CT) (22-20), #10518 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (28-7)

31Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS0-20-00-1-32.5-22.53-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9346 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (26-0), #11577 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (20-7)

32Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS0-30-1 (t 5th)0-1-35.2-10.98-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6203 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (55-7), #8849 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (49-0), #9330 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (32-27)

33Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS1-21-2 (t 8th)0-1-35.9-33.54-4
WINS: #14218 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (30-0), LOSSES: #9223 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (32-0), #10849 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (14-12)

34Canton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS0-30-2 (t 6th)0-1-41.8-16.37-2
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6630 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (41-8), #9330 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (26-22), #11573 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (16-8)

35Amistad (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceS0-3 0-1-54.2-22.74-5
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7408 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (39-8), #11322 Newington (CT) (41-0), #12312 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (41-6)