Jump to division:  L   LL   M   NEPSAC A   NEPSAC B   NEPSAC C   S  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L9-05-0 (1st)1-049.712.331-49
WINS: #2155 Cheshire (CT) (49-14), #2247 West Haven (CT) (47-6), #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (35-6), #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (68-0), #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (43-6), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (51-12), #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (50-14), #6904 Hamden (CT) (52-6), #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2North Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L7-23-2 (3rd)2-037.123.142-37
WINS: #1617 Brookfield (CT) (17-7), #2155 Cheshire (CT) (34-21), #2247 West Haven (CT) (20-19), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (41-20), #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (49-14), #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (49-14), #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (50-15), LOSSES: #289 Shelton (CT) (28-24), #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (42-20)

3Middletown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL8-03-0 (t 1st)7-031.14.529-42
WINS: #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (21-18), #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (38-20), #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (17-9), #6210 Farmington (CT) (49-7), #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (31-13), #8198 Newington (CT) (42-0), #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (44-7), #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: none

4Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL8-13-1 (t 2nd)2-028.46.129-52
WINS: #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (18-14), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (50-28), #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (12-0), #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (31-7), #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), #9806 Bethel (CT) (48-14), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (44-6), #10710 New Milford (CT) (41-3), LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (48-6)

5Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL8-13-1 (t 1st)6-128.25.633-47
WINS: #2328 Windsor (CT) (26-20), #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (49-18), #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (40-22), #6210 Farmington (CT) (51-16), #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (40-25), #8198 Newington (CT) (43-20), #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (38-0), #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (60-20), LOSSES: #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (29-22)

6Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL7-23-0 (t 1st)5-225.411.541-39
WINS: #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (28-21), #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (21-14), #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (29-14), #6210 Farmington (CT) (41-0), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (21-13), #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (35-0), #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (36-6), LOSSES: #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (26-20), #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (21-20)

7Naugatuck (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronL9-04-0 (1st)2-024.7-8.335-46
WINS: #4739 Seymour (CT) (28-26), #5641 Wolcott (CT) (14-0), #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (42-0), #7409 Oxford (CT) (49-7), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (53-12), #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (56-0), #10477 Torrington (CT) (55-0), #10763 Watertown (CT) (49-0), #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (54-0), LOSSES: none

8Wilton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IIL5-44-4 (5th)0-023.72238-43
WINS: #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (47-28), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (9-0), #6389 Stamford (CT) (27-0), #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (13-6), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (41-8), LOSSES: #163 Darien (CT) (34-13), #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (47-0), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (37-12), #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (21-6)

9Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L5-41-4 (6th)2-020.120.844-33
WINS: #4424 Branford (CT) (33-14), #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-14), #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-6), #6201 New London (CT) (33-19), #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (39-20), LOSSES: #289 Shelton (CT) (44-13), #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (41-20), #2155 Cheshire (CT) (21-14), #2247 West Haven (CT) (28-7)

10Masuk (Monroe, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL5-43-1 (t 2nd)1-219.414.541-38
WINS: #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (45-7), #6208 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (23-14), #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (48-8), #9168 Stratford (CT) (51-8), #10710 New Milford (CT) (50-0), LOSSES: #289 Shelton (CT) (38-10), #1004 North Haven (CT) (41-20), #1617 Brookfield (CT) (42-21), #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (50-28)

11Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL6-33-1 (t 1st)4-318.78.437-42
WINS: #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (26-19), #6210 Farmington (CT) (27-7), #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (14-6), #8198 Newington (CT) (38-0), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-0), #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (40-17), LOSSES: #1576 Middletown (CT) (21-18), #2328 Windsor (CT) (21-14), #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (21-20)

12Wethersfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL6-32-2 (4th)5-318.710.642-38
WINS: #2328 Windsor (CT) (21-20), #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (24-0), #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (20-6), #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (33-0), #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (49-6), #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (34-14), LOSSES: #1576 Middletown (CT) (38-20), #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (49-18), #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (26-19)

13Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL6-33-1 (t 1st)3-316.88.644-36
WINS: #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (29-22), #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (21-20), #8198 Newington (CT) (33-27), #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (34-0), #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (34-13), #11418 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #1576 Middletown (CT) (17-9), #2328 Windsor (CT) (29-14), #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (24-0)

14RHAM (Hebron, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL7-23-1 (2nd)1-013.7-4.637-44
WINS: #6068 Plainville (CT) (32-24), #7984 Tolland (CT) (21-7), #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (38-0), #11219 Avon (CT) (35-0), #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-0), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (41-35), #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (33-15)

15Guilford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L5-32-2 (4th)1-013.211.133-36
WINS: #3683 East Haven (CT) (28-20), #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (21-7), #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (40-19), #9090 Waterford (CT) (28-14), #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (54-12), LOSSES: #289 Shelton (CT) (49-7), #1000 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (62-20), #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (40-32)

16Fitch (Groton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL6-31-2 (t 3rd)2-112.10.429-50
WINS: #6255 East Lyme (CT) (39-6), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (28-14), #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (23-6), #9090 Waterford (CT) (34-6), #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-0), #11418 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (29-3), LOSSES: #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (32-21), #6201 New London (CT) (13-8), #6904 Hamden (CT) (6-0)

17Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL5-42-3 (4th)1-212.110.838-41
WINS: #3882 Weston (CT) (24-22), #6255 East Lyme (CT) (42-41), #9168 Stratford (CT) (42-0), #9806 Bethel (CT) (46-0), #10710 New Milford (CT) (42-13), LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (42-0), #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (12-0), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (45-7), #4424 Branford (CT) (35-15)

18Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L2-70-5 (7th)0-2824.450-28
WINS: #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-20), #6904 Hamden (CT) (35-26), LOSSES: #289 Shelton (CT) (38-7), #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-0), #1004 North Haven (CT) (49-14), #2247 West Haven (CT) (39-14), #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-6), #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (26-13), #3683 East Haven (CT) (17-0)

19New London (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL5-31-1 (2nd)1-25230-41
WINS: #2684 Killingly (CT) (25-24), #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (13-8), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (25-10), #10952 Stonington (CT) (19-0), #11418 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (20-7), LOSSES: #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (33-19), #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (26-7), #6255 East Lyme (CT) (33-20)

20Farmington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL4-42-2 (3rd)3-4510.136-35
WINS: #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (20-18), #8198 Newington (CT) (28-7), #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (25-7), #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (40-34), LOSSES: #1576 Middletown (CT) (49-7), #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (51-16), #2328 Windsor (CT) (41-0), #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (27-7)

21East Lyme (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL3-51-2 (t 3rd)1-24.88.238-32
WINS: #6201 New London (CT) (33-20), #7859 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-15), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (42-12), LOSSES: #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (41-26), #3882 Weston (CT) (34-11), #4010 Norwalk (CT) (41-24), #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-41), #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (39-6)

22Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L3-62-3 (t 4th)1-24.514.537-44
WINS: #6904 Hamden (CT) (22-20), #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (34-9), #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (50-18), LOSSES: #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (51-12), #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (49-6), #2155 Cheshire (CT) (40-0), #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-14), #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-8), #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-26)

23Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL3-61-3 (4th)2-62.47.741-38
WINS: #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (20-2), #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (23-7), #13337 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #1576 Middletown (CT) (31-13), #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (40-25), #2328 Windsor (CT) (35-0), #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (14-6), #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (20-6), #6210 Farmington (CT) (20-18)

24Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL1-80-4 (5th)1-7-8.813.245-34
WINS: #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (27-22), LOSSES: #1576 Middletown (CT) (44-7), #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (38-0), #2328 Windsor (CT) (36-6), #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (49-6), #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (34-0), #6210 Farmington (CT) (25-7), #6419 Enfield (CT) (19-7), #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (20-2)

25Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL3-63-1 (2nd)2-1-12-2.445-36
WINS: #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (40-22), #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (21-20), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (43-0), #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (56-0), #4739 Seymour (CT) (48-12), #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (24-18), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (32-24), #9812 Derby (CT) (44-32)

26Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL0-90-4 (6th)0-7-12.610.743-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1576 Middletown (CT) (41-7), #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (60-20), #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (40-17), #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (34-14), #6141 Manchester (CT) (29-13), #6210 Farmington (CT) (40-34), #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (23-7), #8198 Newington (CT) (25-7), #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (27-22)

27Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL4-44-4 (6th)2-0-14.4-15.937-31
WINS: #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (37-14), #11592 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (36-26), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (43-32), #13569 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (33-14), #8221 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (30-26), #9813 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (32-30), #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (50-33)

28Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L0-90-5 (7th)0-2-17.915.344-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1000 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (47-12), #2247 West Haven (CT) (50-6), #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (33-6), #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (50-26), #3683 East Haven (CT) (51-0), #4461 Guilford (CT) (54-12), #5898 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-6), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (50-18), #9806 Bethel (CT) (39-20)

29Avon (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL2-71-3 (4th)0-1-19.1-0.942-39
WINS: #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (35-8), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (20-0), LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (45-0), #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (48-0), #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (35-0), #6068 Plainville (CT) (37-0), #7984 Tolland (CT) (34-9), #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (33-0), #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-18)

30Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL2-62-6 (9th)0-1-21.4-15.140-27
WINS: #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (28-14), #14084 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (46-13), LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (20-16), #8221 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (33-22), #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (12-6), #9813 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (42-24), #10374 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (22-14), #10419 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (36-26)

31Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL2-71-3 (t 4th)1-1-25.1-937-44
WINS: #5641 Wolcott (CT) (2-0), #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (44-12), LOSSES: #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (42-12), #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (47-0), #7409 Oxford (CT) (49-22), #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (21-20), #10477 Torrington (CT) (46-28), #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (34-22), #10763 Watertown (CT) (33-8)

32Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceL1-8 0-0-31.4-1540-41
WINS: #13968 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (41-0), #6781 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (34-19), #7859 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (47-0), #9799 Ludlow (MA) (13-6), #10010 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) (22-8), #11418 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (29-15), #12658 Greenfield (MA) (26-18), #13013 Canton (CT) (18-16)

33Wilby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL1-81-3 (t 4th)1-1-33.4-11.135-46
WINS: #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (46-14), LOSSES: #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (49-0), #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (44-6), #7409 Oxford (CT) (42-0), #9812 Derby (CT) (24-0), #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (34-0), #10477 Torrington (CT) (46-0), #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (34-13), #10763 Watertown (CT) (14-12)

34Platt RVT (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL1-71-7 (10th)0-1-39.5-17.837-31
WINS: #14084 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (46-8), LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (49-14), #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (50-8), #9813 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (44-18), #10374 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (14-6), #10419 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (42-0), #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (30-0), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (26-0)

35Crosby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-90-4 (6th)0-3-47.1-7.241-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (54-0), #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (40-0), #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (58-0), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (28-0), #9812 Derby (CT) (66-20), #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (52-12), #10763 Watertown (CT) (57-6), #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (44-12), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (46-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greenwich (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL8-07-0 (1st)7-055.816.833-39
WINS: #791 New Canaan (CT) (42-14), #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (33-3), #2898 Trumbull (CT) (42-7), #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (56-7), #4010 Norwalk (CT) (55-0), #4456 Danbury (CT) (42-3), #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (56-0), #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (53-0), LOSSES: none

2Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL9-08-0 (1st)7-054.621.438-43
WINS: #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (22-7), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (24-0), #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (30-6), #2582 Wilton (CT) (34-13), #2898 Trumbull (CT) (42-13), #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-0), #6389 Stamford (CT) (42-7), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (45-8), LOSSES: none

3Newtown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL9-04-0 (1st)3-050.411.735-46
WINS: #1617 Brookfield (CT) (21-0), #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (48-6), #2155 Cheshire (CT) (47-7), #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (35-0), #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (51-14), #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-0), #9168 Stratford (CT) (49-7), #9806 Bethel (CT) (58-0), #10710 New Milford (CT) (55-0), LOSSES: none

4Shelton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL8-05-0 (1st)3-049.522.440-31
WINS: #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (10-7), #1004 North Haven (CT) (28-24), #2155 Cheshire (CT) (17-10), #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (44-13), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (38-10), #4461 Guilford (CT) (49-7), #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (46-7), #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (38-7), LOSSES: none

5Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL8-14-1 (2nd)3-143.822.742-37
WINS: #1004 North Haven (CT) (42-20), #1000 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (23-14), #2155 Cheshire (CT) (28-14), #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (41-20), #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (24-12), #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (34-0), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), #6904 Hamden (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #289 Shelton (CT) (10-7)

6New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL7-26-1 (2nd)5-139.720.841-40
WINS: #2898 Trumbull (CT) (48-7), #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-7), #4010 Norwalk (CT) (34-0), #4055 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (42-7), #4456 Danbury (CT) (42-6), #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (38-14), LOSSES: #140 Greenwich (CT) (42-14), #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-0)

7Staples (Westport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL7-26-2 (3rd)6-138.222.539-42
WINS: #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (35-17), #2582 Wilton (CT) (37-12), #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-6), #4010 Norwalk (CT) (40-20), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (38-14), #6389 Stamford (CT) (37-0), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #163 Darien (CT) (24-0), #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (17-14)

8Southington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL9-04-0 (1st)9-038.210.236-45
WINS: #1034 New Britain (CT) (27-24), #2375 East Hartford (CT) (42-27), #4262 Simsbury (CT) (21-7), #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (41-7), #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (38-0), #6141 Manchester (CT) (31-13), #6419 Enfield (CT) (51-19), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (37-7), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (55-0), LOSSES: none

9New Britain (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL8-13-1 (2nd)8-136.710.437-44
WINS: #2375 East Hartford (CT) (63-26), #4262 Simsbury (CT) (30-7), #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (44-10), #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #6141 Manchester (CT) (55-26), #6419 Enfield (CT) (48-6), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (51-14), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (44-0), LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (27-24)

10Ridgefield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL5-45-3 (4th)4-330.727.845-35
WINS: #2582 Wilton (CT) (21-6), #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (29-0), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (24-6), #6389 Stamford (CT) (42-12), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (51-0), LOSSES: #140 Greenwich (CT) (33-3), #163 Darien (CT) (30-6), #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-0), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-17)

11Cheshire (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL3-62-3 (5th)1-326.633.660-19
WINS: #2247 West Haven (CT) (21-14), #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-14), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (47-7), #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (49-14), #289 Shelton (CT) (17-10), #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (28-14), #1004 North Haven (CT) (34-21), #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (33-30)

12West Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL5-32-2 (4th)1-126.116.531-41
WINS: #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (28-7), #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (39-14), #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-0), #6904 Hamden (CT) (33-7), #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (50-6), LOSSES: #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (47-6), #1004 North Haven (CT) (20-19), #2155 Cheshire (CT) (21-14)

13East Hartford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL7-23-0 (1st)7-225.110.737-44
WINS: #4262 Simsbury (CT) (28-27), #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (49-21), #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (25-16), #6419 Enfield (CT) (55-27), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (47-27), #8198 Newington (CT) (45-15), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (42-27), #1034 New Britain (CT) (63-26)

14Trumbull (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL5-44-3 (t 3rd)3-421.721.745-35
WINS: #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (47-6), #4456 Danbury (CT) (37-26), #6716 Griswold (CT) (14-6), #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (38-7), #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (35-15), LOSSES: #140 Greenwich (CT) (42-7), #163 Darien (CT) (42-13), #791 New Canaan (CT) (48-7), #4010 Norwalk (CT) (21-17)

15Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL5-42-0 (1st)0-219.616.949-31
WINS: #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (32-21), #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (26-13), #6255 East Lyme (CT) (41-26), #9090 Waterford (CT) (55-21), #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (51-14), #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (24-12), #2328 Windsor (CT) (28-21), #2684 Killingly (CT) (12-6)

16Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-318.715.135-45
WINS: #4010 Norwalk (CT) (43-42), #4456 Danbury (CT) (45-39), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (28-27), #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (61-28), #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (29-21), #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (47-12), LOSSES: #140 Greenwich (CT) (56-7), #791 New Canaan (CT) (41-7), #2898 Trumbull (CT) (47-6)

17Warde (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL4-53-5 (6th)4-317.924.542-39
WINS: #4456 Danbury (CT) (26-10), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (28-7), #6389 Stamford (CT) (28-24), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #163 Darien (CT) (42-7), #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (44-6), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (28-6), #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (29-0), #2582 Wilton (CT) (47-28)

18Norwalk (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL4-53-4 (t 5th)2-515.420.842-37
WINS: #2898 Trumbull (CT) (21-17), #6255 East Lyme (CT) (41-24), #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-32), #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (48-21), LOSSES: #140 Greenwich (CT) (55-0), #791 New Canaan (CT) (34-0), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (40-20), #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (43-42), #4456 Danbury (CT) (35-21)

19Simsbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL4-50-4 (5th)4-514.212.941-40
WINS: #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (30-7), #6141 Manchester (CT) (34-13), #6419 Enfield (CT) (36-12), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (21-7), #1034 New Britain (CT) (30-7), #2375 East Hartford (CT) (28-27), #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (41-28), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (31-26)

20Danbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL4-53-4 (t 5th)2-513.215.938-42
WINS: #4010 Norwalk (CT) (35-21), #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (27-22), #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (52-20), #11418 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #140 Greenwich (CT) (42-3), #791 New Canaan (CT) (42-6), #2898 Trumbull (CT) (37-26), #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (45-39), #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (26-10)

21Glastonbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL5-43-1 (2nd)5-411.613.240-41
WINS: #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (26-7), #6141 Manchester (CT) (27-6), #6419 Enfield (CT) (13-0), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (14-13), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (41-7), #1034 New Britain (CT) (44-10), #2375 East Hartford (CT) (49-21), #4262 Simsbury (CT) (30-7)

22McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL2-72-6 (7th)2-511.125.946-35
WINS: #6389 Stamford (CT) (27-12), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #163 Darien (CT) (35-0), #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (55-6), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (38-14), #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (24-6), #2582 Wilton (CT) (9-0), #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (28-27), #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-7)

23Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL5-44-1 (2nd)3-111930-49
WINS: #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (27-18), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (26-8), #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (27-12), #6904 Hamden (CT) (46-26), #10710 New Milford (CT) (36-0), LOSSES: #289 Shelton (CT) (46-7), #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (21-14), #4424 Branford (CT) (28-14), #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (21-8)

24Conard (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL3-61-2 (t 3rd)3-57.316.448-33
WINS: #4262 Simsbury (CT) (41-28), #6419 Enfield (CT) (31-27), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (33-14), LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (38-0), #1034 New Britain (CT) (35-0), #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (40-22), #2375 East Hartford (CT) (25-16), #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (26-7), #6141 Manchester (CT) (27-26)

25Manchester (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL4-51-2 (t 3rd)3-55.29.734-47
WINS: #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (27-26), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (34-27), #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (29-13), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (41-14), LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (31-13), #1034 New Britain (CT) (55-26), #4262 Simsbury (CT) (34-13), #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (27-6), #6419 Enfield (CT) (51-43)

26Stamford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL2-71-7 (8th)1-54.224.441-40
WINS: #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (19-7), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (7-0), LOSSES: #163 Darien (CT) (42-7), #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-0), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (37-0), #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (42-12), #2582 Wilton (CT) (27-0), #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-24), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (27-12)

27Enfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL3-61-2 (t 3rd)2-64.114.743-38
WINS: #6141 Manchester (CT) (51-43), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (12-10), #9361 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (19-7), LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (51-19), #1034 New Britain (CT) (48-6), #2375 East Hartford (CT) (55-27), #4262 Simsbury (CT) (36-12), #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (13-0), #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (31-27)

28Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL3-62-2 (3rd)2-13.811.337-43
WINS: #6904 Hamden (CT) (25-7), #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (14-13), #10710 New Milford (CT) (31-6), LOSSES: #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (50-14), #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (39-20), #3683 East Haven (CT) (51-30), #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (23-6), #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-12), #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (21-20)

29Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL2-71-2 (t 3rd)2-62.916.147-34
WINS: #4262 Simsbury (CT) (31-26), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (41-20), LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (37-7), #1034 New Britain (CT) (51-14), #2328 Windsor (CT) (21-13), #2375 East Hartford (CT) (47-27), #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (14-13), #6141 Manchester (CT) (34-27), #6419 Enfield (CT) (12-10)

30Hamden (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL2-71-4 (t 6th)0-42.118.444-36
WINS: #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (6-0), #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-12), LOSSES: #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (52-6), #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-0), #2247 West Haven (CT) (33-7), #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (46-26), #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-26), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (22-20), #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (25-7)

31Newington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestLL3-61-3 (5th)1-1-3.45.539-39
WINS: #10094 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (25-7), #10554 South Windsor (CT) (20-13), #13968 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1576 Middletown (CT) (42-0), #1948 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (43-20), #2375 East Hartford (CT) (45-15), #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (38-0), #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (33-27), #6210 Farmington (CT) (28-7)

32Westhill (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL1-80-7 (8th)0-6-3.618.542-38
WINS: #11418 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (32-12), LOSSES: #140 Greenwich (CT) (53-0), #791 New Canaan (CT) (38-14), #2582 Wilton (CT) (13-6), #2898 Trumbull (CT) (35-15), #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (29-21), #4010 Norwalk (CT) (48-21), #4456 Danbury (CT) (52-20), #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (22-7)

33Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL0-90-8 (9th)0-6-7.327.948-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #163 Darien (CT) (45-8), #209 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-0), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-6), #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (51-0), #2582 Wilton (CT) (41-8), #3399 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (35-0), #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (48-6), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-0), #6389 Stamford (CT) (7-0)

34South Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL0-90-3 (5th)0-9-15.115.345-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #903 Southington (CT) (55-0), #1034 New Britain (CT) (44-0), #2375 East Hartford (CT) (41-7), #4262 Simsbury (CT) (42-0), #4787 Glastonbury (CT) (40-0), #5682 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (33-14), #6141 Manchester (CT) (41-14), #6708 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (41-20), #8198 Newington (CT) (20-13)

35New Milford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL0-90-5 (6th)0-3-15.915.346-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (55-0), #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (41-3), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (50-0), #3882 Weston (CT) (35-0), #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-13), #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (36-0), #6208 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (20-7), #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (31-6), #9168 Stratford (CT) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IIM8-17-1 (2nd)0-052.323.641-40
WINS: #791 New Canaan (CT) (28-0), #901 Staples (Westport, CT) (17-14), #1615 Ridgefield (CT) (42-0), #2582 Wilton (CT) (47-0), #3553 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (44-6), #4892 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (55-6), #6389 Stamford (CT) (42-0), #9043 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #163 Darien (CT) (22-7)

2Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M7-14-0 (1st)4-037.19.134-35
WINS: #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (48-14), #4424 Branford (CT) (64-27), #4461 Guilford (CT) (62-20), #6208 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (49-6), #6716 Griswold (CT) (28-8), #9168 Stratford (CT) (62-27), #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (47-12), LOSSES: #535 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (23-14)

3Brookfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM7-24-0 (1st)5-030.715.741-39
WINS: #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (10-7), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-21), #3882 Weston (CT) (32-12), #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (51-18), #6208 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (27-17), #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (41-20), #9168 Stratford (CT) (42-7), LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (21-0), #1004 North Haven (CT) (17-7)

4Berlin (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM9-04-0 (1st)2-028.5-6.235-46
WINS: #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (37-0), #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (41-35), #6068 Plainville (CT) (49-0), #7984 Tolland (CT) (45-11), #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-13), #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (50-0), #11219 Avon (CT) (45-0), #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (43-0), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: none

5New Fairfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM5-44-1 (2nd)3-123.315.945-35
WINS: #3882 Weston (CT) (31-0), #6208 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (48-7), #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (39-0), #9806 Bethel (CT) (41-7), #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (33-6), LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (35-0), #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-6), #1617 Brookfield (CT) (10-7), #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (18-14)

6Killingly (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM8-14-0 (1st)3-023.1-1.433-47
WINS: #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (12-6), #5931 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (49-6), #6716 Griswold (CT) (48-23), #7709 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (34-14), #9090 Waterford (CT) (76-27), #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (34-0), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (38-7), #10952 Stonington (CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #6201 New London (CT) (25-24)

7Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M6-34-1 (2nd)3-221.115.141-36
WINS: #2155 Cheshire (CT) (33-30), #4424 Branford (CT) (35-6), #4461 Guilford (CT) (40-32), #5898 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (20-7), #9168 Stratford (CT) (35-0), #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (50-26), LOSSES: #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (68-0), #1000 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (48-14), #3882 Weston (CT) (35-7)

8East Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M7-12-1 (3rd)3-017.2-121-49
WINS: #5540 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (17-0), #5898 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (17-6), #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (51-30), #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (11-8), #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (49-18), #9806 Bethel (CT) (35-0), #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (51-0), LOSSES: #4461 Guilford (CT) (28-20)

9Weston (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM6-32-2 (t 3rd)3-216.15.429-51
WINS: #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (35-7), #6255 East Lyme (CT) (34-11), #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (31-0), #9168 Stratford (CT) (41-0), #9806 Bethel (CT) (42-6), #10710 New Milford (CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #1617 Brookfield (CT) (32-12), #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (31-0), #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (24-22)

10Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M5-31-2 (5th)1-213.31036-34
WINS: #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (35-15), #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-14), #5898 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (26-21), #9587 North Branford (CT) (42-12), #10952 Stonington (CT) (8-2), LOSSES: #1000 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (64-27), #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (35-6), #3177 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (33-14)

11Rockville (Vernon, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM6-36-1 (2nd)4-08.9-4.347-32
WINS: #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (28-6), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (35-6), #9787 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (14-13), #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (48-7), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (42-8), #13013 Canton (CT) (49-12), LOSSES: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (35-21), #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (30-15), #4589 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (33-28)

12Wolcott (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM6-33-1 (2nd)2-07.5-2.743-38
WINS: #4739 Seymour (CT) (34-27), #7409 Oxford (CT) (38-20), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (44-28), #10477 Torrington (CT) (38-6), #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (42-20), #10763 Watertown (CT) (53-18), LOSSES: #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (14-0), #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (41-14), #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (2-0)

13Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M5-31-3 (6th)3-36.3-4.125-45
WINS: #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (20-10), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (20-13), #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (41-0), #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (41-6), #13337 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (20-7), #3683 East Haven (CT) (17-6), #4424 Branford (CT) (26-21)

14Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M3-62-3 (t 4th)1-16.318.244-35
WINS: #6201 New London (CT) (26-7), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (42-26), #8012 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-27), LOSSES: #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (43-6), #1004 North Haven (CT) (49-14), #1617 Brookfield (CT) (51-18), #2247 West Haven (CT) (28-0), #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-18), #6904 Hamden (CT) (28-12)

15Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM4-42-2 (t 3rd)2-358.427-44
WINS: #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (49-26), #9168 Stratford (CT) (35-34), #9806 Bethel (CT) (20-16), #10710 New Milford (CT) (20-7), LOSSES: #1000 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (49-6), #1617 Brookfield (CT) (27-17), #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (48-7), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (23-14)

16Tolland (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM4-52-2 (3rd)1-1-2.3-2.840-41
WINS: #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (55-20), #11219 Avon (CT) (34-9), #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (9-7), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (45-11), #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (27-6), #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (21-7), #6068 Plainville (CT) (31-12), #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (19-14)

17Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M1-81-4 (t 6th)0-2-2.517.848-31
WINS: #4905 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-8), LOSSES: #275 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (42-0), #1004 North Haven (CT) (50-15), #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (31-7), #4461 Guilford (CT) (21-7), #5898 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (20-10), #5899 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-27), #6321 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (34-9), #6485 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-13)

18Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusM4-52-4 (5th)1-1-2.7-3.342-35
WINS: #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (26-18), #9787 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (39-0), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (34-12), #13013 Canton (CT) (16-8), LOSSES: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (13-6), #3683 East Haven (CT) (11-8), #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (30-6), #4589 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (13-0), #8787 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (14-0)

19Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM7-27-2 (2nd)3-0-6.7-20.634-41
WINS: #8221 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (20-14), #9813 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (28-8), #11592 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (12-6), #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (22-14), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (24-7), #13569 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (50-8), #14084 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (42-8), LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (32-26), #10419 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (37-14)

20Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM5-44-3 (t 4th)3-1-7.1-8.439-41
WINS: #9787 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (24-22), #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (20-0), #12200 Ellington (CT) (23-7), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (49-0), #13013 Canton (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (47-6), #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (35-8), #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (35-6), #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (20-3)

21Waterford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM3-61-3 (t 3rd)1-2-7.61.938-42
WINS: #6716 Griswold (CT) (21-20), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (14-13), #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (37-19), LOSSES: #2684 Killingly (CT) (76-27), #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (55-21), #4461 Guilford (CT) (28-14), #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (34-6), #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (21-14), #10952 Stonington (CT) (42-28)

22Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM3-63-1 (2nd)2-1-7.82.743-37
WINS: #9090 Waterford (CT) (21-14), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (20-17), #10952 Stonington (CT) (13-6), LOSSES: #2684 Killingly (CT) (34-0), #3251 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-0), #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (35-0), #5931 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (13-7), #6716 Griswold (CT) (36-7), #7859 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (30-20)

23Stratford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM1-81-3 (5th)0-5-819.549-30
WINS: #10710 New Milford (CT) (13-6), LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (49-7), #1000 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (62-27), #1617 Brookfield (CT) (42-7), #3007 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (35-0), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (51-8), #3882 Weston (CT) (41-0), #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-0), #6208 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-34)

24Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM4-44-3 (t 4th)3-3-11-11.430-42
WINS: #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (27-14), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (41-20), #12200 Ellington (CT) (29-14), #13013 Canton (CT) (41-6), LOSSES: #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (14-13), #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (20-0), #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (39-0), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (24-22)

25Bethel (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM1-80-4 (6th)0-4-11.114.145-34
WINS: #11039 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (39-20), LOSSES: #265 Newtown (CT) (58-0), #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (48-14), #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (41-7), #3683 East Haven (CT) (35-0), #3882 Weston (CT) (42-6), #4664 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (46-0), #6208 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (20-16), #9104 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (20-19)

26Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM5-35-3 (t 4th)1-2-11.1-17.735-33
WINS: #10419 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (32-30), #11592 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (42-24), #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (14-12), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (50-20), #13569 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (44-18), LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (14-8), #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (28-8), #10374 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (40-22)

27Ledyard (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM2-71-3 (t 3rd)0-4-12.22.139-39
WINS: #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (21-20), #10952 Stonington (CT) (22-20), LOSSES: #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (44-6), #2684 Killingly (CT) (38-7), #5898 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (20-13), #6201 New London (CT) (25-10), #6255 East Lyme (CT) (42-12), #9090 Waterford (CT) (14-13), #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (20-17)

28Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM4-53-5 (6th)2-3-12.5-8.839-40
WINS: #8787 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (20-7), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (42-24), #12200 Ellington (CT) (23-0), #13013 Canton (CT) (45-14), LOSSES: #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (35-12), #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (48-7), #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (39-0), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (20-0), #9787 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (27-14)

29Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM5-35-3 (t 4th)2-1-14.1-21.430-37
WINS: #9813 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (40-22), #11592 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (22-14), #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (2-0), #13569 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (14-6), #14084 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (20-6), LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (32-14), #8221 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (20-0), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (7-0)

30Torrington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM3-60-3 (t 4th)0-1-14.7-4.644-37
WINS: #9812 Derby (CT) (32-13), #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (46-28), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (55-0), #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (35-0), #5641 Wolcott (CT) (38-6), #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (42-7), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (48-36), #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (24-14)

31Watertown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM3-60-3 (t 4th)0-1-16.2-5.341-40
WINS: #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (33-8), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (14-12), #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (57-6), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (49-7), #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (49-0), #4739 Seymour (CT) (47-6), #5641 Wolcott (CT) (53-18), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (30-16), #9812 Derby (CT) (28-18)

32Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM3-62-5 (7th)1-3-21-8.439-41
WINS: #12200 Ellington (CT) (20-17), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (32-27), #13013 Canton (CT) (26-22), LOSSES: #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (35-14), #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (56-13), #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (42-8), #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (54-6), #9787 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (41-20), #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (42-24)

33Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM3-63-6 (8th)2-2-24.7-17.841-34
WINS: #10374 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (7-0), #13569 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (26-0), #14084 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (34-8), LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (13-0), #8221 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (56-27), #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (24-7), #9813 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (50-20), #10419 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (43-32), #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (22-14)

34Ellington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM1-81-6 (8th)0-4-25.6-742-37
WINS: #13013 Canton (CT) (21-12), LOSSES: #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (21-0), #4589 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (42-6), #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (47-0), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (23-7), #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (23-7), #9787 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (29-14), #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (23-0), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (20-17)

35Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM0-90-4 (5th)0-2-33.90.644-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (41-0), #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (48-0), #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (35-0), #6068 Plainville (CT) (48-0), #7984 Tolland (CT) (42-0), #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (26-8), #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (42-6), #11219 Avon (CT) (20-0), #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (29-6)

36CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceM1-8 0-1-36.2-1232-47
WINS: #13968 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (34-22), LOSSES: #5898 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (35-0), #5931 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (41-0), #6716 Griswold (CT) (34-18), #6834 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (40-0), #7859 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-0), #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (53-22), #11418 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (15-0), #13634 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) (20-14)

37Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM0-80-8 (11th)0-3-50.6-16.337-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (49-18), #8221 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (50-14), #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (42-8), #10374 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (20-6), #11592 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (46-13), #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (46-0), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (34-8), #13569 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (46-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A9-06-0 (1st)6-040.18.525-41
WINS: #2384 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (31-6), #2761 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (30-23), #3801 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (44-8), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (46-0), #5558 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (51-8), #5938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (35-6), #7234 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (34-0), #7612 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (25-0), #9582 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (53-7), LOSSES: none

2Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A8-16-1 (t 1st)8-132.112.833-41
WINS: #1612 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (19-11), #1908 Taft (Watertown, CT) (33-26), #2691 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (30-29), #5726 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (38-12), #6894 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (22-3), #7298 Kent School (Kent, CT) (29-7), #7612 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (35-13), #7995 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #2206 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (17-14)

3Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A5-4 2-230.823.349-20
WINS: #579 Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) (34-33), #2384 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (17-0), #2761 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (18-7), #5938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (38-12), #6781 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #906 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (16-14), #1471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (19-11), #3801 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (34-14), Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (49-41)

4Taft (Watertown, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-16-1 (t 1st)7-128.69.828-37
WINS: #2206 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-31), #2691 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (47-28), #5726 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (31-7), #6894 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (36-20), #7298 Kent School (Kent, CT) (28-27), #7995 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (26-20), #9582 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (34-0), LOSSES: #1471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (33-26)

5Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-16-1 (t 1st)7-126.410.128-37
WINS: #1471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (17-14), #2691 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (31-28), #5726 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (29-26), #6894 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (8-0), #7298 Kent School (Kent, CT) (35-7), #7995 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (35-24), #9582 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (28-17), LOSSES: #1908 Taft (Watertown, CT) (35-31)

6Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-34-3 (4th)5-323.112.733-31
WINS: #5558 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (46-13), #5726 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (47-26), #6894 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (26-14), #7298 Kent School (Kent, CT) (55-7), #7995 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (38-10), LOSSES: #1471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (30-29), #1908 Taft (Watertown, CT) (47-28), #2206 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (31-28)

7Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A6-25-1 (2nd)6-222.611.428-39
WINS: #3801 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (14-10), #5558 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (21-7), #5938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (28-6), #7298 Kent School (Kent, CT) (35-22), #7612 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (22-7), #9582 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (41-14), LOSSES: #763 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (30-23), #1612 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (18-7)

8Kent School (Kent, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A1-71-6 (7th)1-70.217.440-25
WINS: #7995 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (19-13), LOSSES: #1471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (29-7), #1908 Taft (Watertown, CT) (28-27), #2206 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-7), #2691 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (55-7), #2761 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (35-22), #5726 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (44-21), #6894 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (24-7)

9Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A1-81-5 (6th)1-8-0.613.842-32
WINS: #9582 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (40-24), LOSSES: #763 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (25-0), #1471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (35-13), #2761 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (22-7), #3801 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (28-7), #5558 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (37-13), #5726 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (35-28), #5938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (27-13), #6894 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (33-27)

10Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A0-80-7 (8th)0-8-2.41741-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1471 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (41-7), #1908 Taft (Watertown, CT) (26-20), #2206 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-24), #2691 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (38-10), #3801 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (13-7), #5726 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (42-28), #6894 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (21-7), #7298 Kent School (Kent, CT) (19-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC B5-3 0-0252930-19
WINS: Nordrhein-Westfalen Green Machine (Dusseldorf, Germany) (47-0), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (34-0), #5517 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) (30-8), #5938 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (35-14), #6781 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (60-0), LOSSES: #3 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (55-0), #763 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (31-6), #1612 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (17-0)

2Canterbury (New Milford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - ClementsNEPSAC B4-44-3 (t 3rd)2-1-6-8.831-30
WINS: #9643 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (37-24), #12562 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (61-30), #12690 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (40-13), #13339 Tilton School (Tilton, NH) (40-14), LOSSES: #3210 St. Paul's (Concord, NH) (41-9), #4259 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (52-0), #6232 Dexter (Brookline, MA) (47-21), #8422 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) (41-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - BonnefondNEPSAC C6-1-15-1-1 (2nd)5-1-111.4-11.432-31-3
WINS: #4259 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (28-7), #8447 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) (30-20), #9455 Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) (26-0), #12745 Cushing Academy (Ashburnham, MA) (40-6), #13246 Hyde (Bath, ME) (46-6), #13757 Hebron Academy (Hebron, ME) (47-0), LOSSES: #6232 Dexter (Brookline, MA) (35-21), TIES: #4711 Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) (13-13)

2Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C3-3 1-27.15.930-26
WINS: #6042 Marshfield (MA) (32-21), #6589 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (26-6), #11677 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) (48-20), LOSSES: #770 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (52-24), #6023 King (Stamford, CT) (21-20), #6781 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (24-21)

3King (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C4-4 2-25.8041-26
WINS: #5713 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (21-20), #6589 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (21-11), #9421 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (20-7), #12027 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #3436 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (27-6), #6781 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (14-6), #6980 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (26-14), #7199 Pennington (NJ) (27-26)

4St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C5-4 3-23.3-4.440-34
WINS: #6781 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (14-12), #6980 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (27-6), #9629 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (31-0), #12690 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (27-25), #13343 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #3436 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (43-6), #5713 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (26-6), #6023 King (Stamford, CT) (21-11), #7199 Pennington (NJ) (46-34)

5Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C4-4 2-12.68.928-29
WINS: Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (22-6), #5713 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (24-21), #6023 King (Stamford, CT) (14-6), #12860 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (34-19), LOSSES: #1612 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (49-6), #2384 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (60-0), #2859 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (44-8), #6589 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (14-12)

6Hopkins (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMetropolitan Independent Football - FairchesterNEPSAC C5-50-2 (3rd)1-2-10.1-20.738-45
WINS: #12398 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (27-0), #12614 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (25-14), #12635 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (21-0), #13968 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (34-14), #14156 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #6589 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (31-0), #6980 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (24-14), #9421 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (23-16), #9667 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (28-7), #9667 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (17-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ansonia (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS9-04-0 (1st)7-029.9-3.542-39
WINS: #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (36-20), #4739 Seymour (CT) (35-0), #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (48-7), #7409 Oxford (CT) (45-9), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (46-6), #9812 Derby (CT) (38-0), #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (43-0), #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (55-6), #10763 Watertown (CT) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Bloomfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS8-14-0 (1st)4-017.7-536-45
WINS: #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (33-15), #6068 Plainville (CT) (53-0), #7984 Tolland (CT) (27-6), #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (20-6), #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (64-7), #11219 Avon (CT) (48-0), #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (56-0), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (37-0)

3Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS8-16-1 (t 1st)5-117.4-6.235-44
WINS: #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (47-19), #4589 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (21-14), #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (35-21), #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (13-6), #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (48-18), #9587 North Branford (CT) (28-20), #12860 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (41-0), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (55-7), LOSSES: #8787 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (35-20)

4Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS8-12-1 (t 2nd)3-114.9-1133-48
WINS: #5641 Wolcott (CT) (41-14), #7409 Oxford (CT) (21-7), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (23-22), #9812 Derby (CT) (35-14), #10477 Torrington (CT) (35-0), #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (42-12), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (49-0), #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (36-20)

5Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS9-07-0 (1st)4-014.1-11.731-50
WINS: #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (30-15), #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (41-14), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (47-6), #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (39-26), #9587 North Branford (CT) (21-6), #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (35-12), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (35-14), #12200 Ellington (CT) (21-0), #13013 Canton (CT) (41-8), LOSSES: none

6Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS8-16-1 (t 1st)5-112.7-8.532-48
WINS: #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (30-6), #8787 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (42-12), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (35-8), #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (37-22), #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (63-22), #9587 North Branford (CT) (27-6), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (56-13), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (47-19)

7Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS7-15-1 (3rd)4-112.4-7.228-43
WINS: #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (33-28), #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (13-0), #8787 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (40-10), #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (21-6), #9587 North Branford (CT) (27-6), #12200 Ellington (CT) (42-6), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (47-7), LOSSES: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (21-14)

8Seymour (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS6-32-1 (t 2nd)4-111.8248-33
WINS: #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (14-13), #7409 Oxford (CT) (45-27), #8554 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (43-14), #9812 Derby (CT) (57-12), #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-12), #10763 Watertown (CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (35-0), #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (28-26), #5641 Wolcott (CT) (34-27)

9Plainfield (Central Village, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS8-12-0 (t 1st)4-06.2-15.332-49
WINS: #6972 Central Falls (RI) (34-27), #7859 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (6-0), #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (13-7), #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (21-0), #10952 Stonington (CT) (8-6), #13337 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (41-0), #13341 Smithfield (Esmond, RI) (36-6), #13968 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (39-8), LOSSES: #2684 Killingly (CT) (49-6)

10Plainville (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS6-33-1 (2nd)3-15.6-3.738-43
WINS: #7984 Tolland (CT) (31-12), #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (19-7), #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-15), #11219 Avon (CT) (37-0), #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (48-13), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (49-0), #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (53-0), #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (32-24)

11Griswold (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS5-42-0 (t 1st)3-02.8-3.835-43
WINS: #7859 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (20-8), #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (36-7), #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (35-14), #13337 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (34-18), #13968 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (56-0), LOSSES: #1000 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (28-8), #2684 Killingly (CT) (48-23), #2898 Trumbull (CT) (14-6), #9090 Waterford (CT) (21-20)

12Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS9-09-0 (1st)1-02.4-20.833-41
WINS: #8221 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (28-22), #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (32-26), #9813 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (14-8), #10374 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (32-14), #10419 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (33-14), #11592 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (20-16), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (13-0), #13569 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (49-14), #14084 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (49-18), LOSSES: none

13Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS6-35-2 (3rd)1-22.3-7.938-41
WINS: #8787 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (26-0), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (20-3), #9787 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (20-0), #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (39-0), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (54-6), #12200 Ellington (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (41-14), #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (28-6), #9587 North Branford (CT) (18-14)

14Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS6-35-0 (1st)1-21.5-937-44
WINS: #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (24-18), #10477 Torrington (CT) (42-7), #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (51-38), #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (47-0), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (44-6), #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (58-0), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (48-7), #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (42-0), #4739 Seymour (CT) (14-13)

15Oxford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS4-51-3 (4th)2-300.449-32
WINS: #9812 Derby (CT) (41-40), #10515 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (50-6), #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (49-22), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (45-9), #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (49-7), #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (21-7), #4739 Seymour (CT) (45-27), #5641 Wolcott (CT) (38-20)

16Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IS1-81-6 (7th)0-0-1.120.945-35
WINS: #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (22-7), LOSSES: #140 Greenwich (CT) (56-0), #791 New Canaan (CT) (49-7), #2684 Killingly (CT) (34-14), #2898 Trumbull (CT) (38-7), #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (61-28), #4010 Norwalk (CT) (42-32), #4456 Danbury (CT) (27-22), #6389 Stamford (CT) (19-7)

17Windham (Willimantic, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS5-30-2 (t 3rd)2-2-1.8-12.424-47
WINS: #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (30-20), #10952 Stonington (CT) (32-7), #11418 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (49-0), #12860 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (47-0), #13337 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #5931 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (6-0), #6255 East Lyme (CT) (40-15), #6716 Griswold (CT) (20-8)

18O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS6-26-2 (3rd)1-1-3.5-19.134-34
WINS: #10374 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (20-0), #10419 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (30-26), #11592 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (33-22), #11724 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (32-0), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (56-27), #14084 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (50-14), LOSSES: #6835 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (28-22), #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (20-14)

19St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronS4-52-2 (3rd)0-3-5-0.147-34
WINS: #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (32-24), #10477 Torrington (CT) (48-36), #10763 Watertown (CT) (30-16), #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (46-6), #2433 Naugatuck (CT) (53-12), #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (23-22), #4739 Seymour (CT) (43-14), #5641 Wolcott (CT) (44-28)

20Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS3-60-3 (5th)0-3-5.20.744-37
WINS: #7984 Tolland (CT) (19-14), #11219 Avon (CT) (33-0), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (26-8), LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (21-13), #3402 Wethersfield (CT) (33-0), #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (20-6), #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (35-0), #6068 Plainville (CT) (19-7), #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (21-14)

21Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS4-44-2 (4th)3-3-6.2-1.539-32
WINS: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (35-20), #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (14-0), #9587 North Branford (CT) (34-8), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (33-20), LOSSES: #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (42-12), #4589 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (40-10), #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (26-0), #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (20-7)

22Morgan (Clinton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS3-62-5 (6th)2-5-7.2-0.147-33
WINS: #9587 North Branford (CT) (34-32), #12200 Ellington (CT) (23-7), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (48-18), #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (39-26), #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (63-22), #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (37-22), #4589 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (21-6), #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (26-18)

23Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotS1-81-4 (5th)0-0-7.615.848-30
WINS: #9806 Bethel (CT) (20-19), LOSSES: #1617 Brookfield (CT) (41-20), #1930 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-0), #2656 New Fairfield (CT) (39-0), #3292 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (48-8), #3683 East Haven (CT) (49-18), #3882 Weston (CT) (31-0), #4461 Guilford (CT) (40-19), #6208 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (49-26)

24North Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS2-71-5 (7th)2-6-102.950-28
WINS: #6845 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (18-14), #12902 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (26-0), LOSSES: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (28-20), #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (21-6), #4424 Branford (CT) (42-12), #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (27-6), #4589 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (27-6), #8787 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (34-8), #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (34-32)

25East Catholic (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS3-61-2 (3rd)1-2-10.90.544-37
WINS: #11219 Avon (CT) (28-18), #11586 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-7), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (50-0), #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (64-7), #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (34-13), #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (38-0), #6068 Plainville (CT) (49-15), #7984 Tolland (CT) (55-20)

26Derby (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS4-50-4 (5th)0-4-11.1-7.437-44
WINS: #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (44-32), #10763 Watertown (CT) (28-18), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (24-0), #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (66-20), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (38-0), #4129 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (35-14), #4739 Seymour (CT) (57-12), #7409 Oxford (CT) (41-40), #10477 Torrington (CT) (32-13)

27Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS4-53-2 (3rd)0-3-14.9-10.434-47
WINS: #10477 Torrington (CT) (24-14), #12135 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (34-22), #13087 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (34-13), #13966 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (52-12), LOSSES: #1710 Ansonia (CT) (55-6), #5641 Wolcott (CT) (42-20), #7026 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (51-38), #7409 Oxford (CT) (50-6), #9996 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (40-22)

28Montville (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS3-60-2 (t 3rd)2-2-15.3-9.631-48
WINS: #10952 Stonington (CT) (28-7), #13337 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (53-22), #13968 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #3404 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (47-12), #5898 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (41-0), #5931 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (21-0), #6716 Griswold (CT) (35-14), #9090 Waterford (CT) (37-19), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (21-20)

29Stonington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS1-81-3 (t 3rd)0-3-17.30.242-36
WINS: #9090 Waterford (CT) (42-28), LOSSES: #2684 Killingly (CT) (49-0), #4424 Branford (CT) (8-2), #5931 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (8-6), #6201 New London (CT) (19-0), #7859 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (32-7), #9136 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (13-6), #10041 Ledyard (CT) (22-20), #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (28-7)

30Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceS2-7 0-1-20.4-3.234-46
WINS: #12860 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (29-15), #13337 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (15-0), LOSSES: #3767 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (28-7), #4456 Danbury (CT) (41-0), #4650 Fitch (Groton, CT) (29-3), #6201 New London (CT) (20-7), #7859 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-0), #8055 Caravel (Bear, DE) (2-0), #8254 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (32-12)

31Rocky Hill (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS2-71-3 (4th)1-3-21.4-0.742-39
WINS: #8608 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (21-14), #13136 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (29-6), LOSSES: #1914 Berlin (CT) (43-0), #3596 Bloomfield (CT) (56-0), #4367 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (49-0), #6068 Plainville (CT) (48-13), #7984 Tolland (CT) (9-7), #9767 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (42-7), #11219 Avon (CT) (35-8)

32Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS4-54-5 (7th)0-1-22.3-20.833-41
WINS: #10419 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (50-33), #12071 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (22-14), #13569 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (30-0), #14084 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #8221 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (32-0), #8920 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (22-14), #9813 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (14-12), #10374 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (2-0), #11592 Vinal RVT/Goodwin RVT/Whitney RVT (Middletown, CT) (28-14)

33Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS0-90-7 (8th)0-6-31.8-1.344-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3640 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (55-7), #4538 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (42-0), #4589 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (47-7), #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (34-12), #8787 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (33-20), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (49-0), #9015 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (41-7), #9587 North Branford (CT) (26-0), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (32-27)

34Canton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS1-80-7 (9th)0-1-32.9-9.937-43
WINS: #12860 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (18-16), LOSSES: #4270 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (41-8), #5366 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (49-12), #8051 Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (16-8), #9004 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (47-0), #9787 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (41-6), #10079 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (45-14), #11517 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (26-22), #12200 Ellington (CT) (21-12)

35Amistad (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceS0-8 0-3-47.1-15.528-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5931 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (39-8), #6716 Griswold (CT) (56-0), #8198 Newington (CT) (41-0), #9629 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (34-14), #10587 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (34-6), #12860 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (41-6), #13337 CREC [Civic Leadership/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (34-22), #13343 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (47-0)